Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Kentucky Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/05 - Lexington, KY

Boys 10&U 3000 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1300 Tyler, Dean         10 Unattached            10:27.51
  2  1257 Barber, Pierce       9 Unattached            11:03.88
  3  1259 Clifford, Joshua    10 Unattached            11:38.37
  4  1271 Davis, Joe           9 Unattached            12:02.00
  5  1275 Freeman, Wil         9 Unattached            12:13.75
  6  1272 Davis, John          7 Unattached            12:58.94

Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1266 Morris, Wesley      11 Unattached            10:23.42
  2  1260 Eckstein, Alex      12 Unattached            10:58.65

Boys 13-14 4000 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1261 Yeiser, Ben         14 Unattached            14:09.05
  2  1258 Berry, Darius       13 Unattached            14:56.70
  3  1274 Boone, Hilary       14 Unattached            14:58.32
  4  1263 Wheeler, Carson     14 Unattached            15:08.72
  5  1270 Smithson, Gregory   14 Unattached            15:17.27
  6  1269 Mangum, Joey        14 Unattached            17:07.83

Men 15-16 5000 Meter Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1262 Dickerson, Justin   15 Unattached            21:19.45
  2  1267 Jackson, Hagen      15 Unattached            24:45.63

Men 17-18 5000 Meter Run Young
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1265 Smithson, Andrew    18 Unattached            17:57.35
  2  1264 Stevenson, Bryan    17 Unattached            18:38.81
  3  1281 Cortese, Dylan      17 Unattached            19:14.91

Women 11-12 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1273 Molyviatis, Anya    11 Unattached            11:56.34
  2  1277 Key, Debra          12 Unattached            18:52.34

Women 13-14 4000 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1276 Hancock, Amanda     13 Unattached            16:25.13
  2  1253 Linton, Mallory     13 Unattached            16:53.35
  3  1256 Stigers, Natalie    13 Unattached            17:31.29
  4  1282 Fryman, Annie       13 Unattached            17:56.56
  5  1279 Stagle, Angela      14 Unattached            19:59.84
  6  1280 Key, Ashley         13 Unattached            21:37.39
  7  1278 Key, April          14 Unattached            22:49.77
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx