Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Pacific Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/20/05 - Richmond, CA

Bantam Girls

Place First Name Last Name Team YOB Time
1 Kyla Aiuto Diablo Valley TC 1995 12:00
2 Kieran Gallagher Palo Alto Lightening 1995 12:04
3 Kayla Utley Castro Valley TC 1995 12:08
4 Melinda Ong Unattached 1996 12:27
5 Danielle Nivinski SSS 1996 12:33
6 Rita Purcell SRX 1995 12:35
7 Michelle LaPonte Castro Valley TC 1995 12:39
8 Lexi Ainsworth SSS 1996 12:40
9 Alexandra Wheeler Los Gatos 1995 12:55
10 Leah Sparks Castro Valley TC 1995 13:02
11 Jocelyn Vides SSS 1997 13:16
12 Dominique Tristant SSS 1995 13:23
13 Jessica Brown Buffalo Chips 1995 13:26
14 Allison Daly SSS 1995 13:36
15 Allison Klas Buffalo Chips 1995 13:39
16 Nicolette Sorensen Diablo Valley TC 1995 13:48
17 Camille Watson Castro Valley TC 1995 14:07
18 Baylee Johuson Castro Valley TC 1996 14:08
19 Sydne Aguilar San Luis DC 1996 14:09
20 Elle Gollnick SSS 1996 14:27
21 Femke Keukenkamp Buffalo Chips 1997 14:57
22 Omi Richardson Castro Valley TC 1996 15:28
23 Julie Herbeck Pleasanton Heat 1996 15:36
24 McKenzie Meek San Luis DC 1995 15:46

Bantam Boys

Place First Name Last Name Team YOB Time
1 Zach Stoll SSS 1995 11:18
2 Ty Serna AEIOU 1995 11:25
3 Neilson Powless Roseville Express TC 1996 11:37
4 Frederick Huxham Tamalpa Runners 1996 11:45
5 Jeremy Guzman Pleasanton Heat 1995 11:46
6 Tanner Meintser SSS 1995 11:47
7 Kahale Warring Pleasanton Heat 1997 11:48
8 Tanner Misono SSS 1995 12:03
9 Dale Skinner Buffalo Chips 1995 12:19
10 Nolan Peterson Pleasanton Heat 1995 12:22
11 Jacob Schlachte Pleasanton Heat 1995 12:23
12 Jasper Keukenkamp Buffalo Chips 1995 12:39
13 Connor McCarthy Pleasanton Heat 1995 12:46
14 Ryan Colaco Pleasanton Heat 1996 12:58
15 Reed Horton Unattached 1997 13:07
16 Lee Skinner Buffalo Chips 1997 13:07
17 Brent Giles SSS 1996 13:19
18 Scott Nicolson SRX 1995 13:28
19 August Kiles City Track 1995 13:30
20 Nicholas Eng Pleasanton Heat 1995 13:32
21 Aaron Doman Diablo Valley TC 1995 13:40
22 Kevin Stratman Pleasanton Heat 1996 13:41
23 Ryland Stamey SRX 1995 13:48
24 Owen Coumou Pleasanton Heat 1996 14:09
25 Daniel Thweatt Buffalo Chips 1997 14:27
26 Nicholas Covmov Unattached 14:36
27 Michael Goyle Palo Alto Lightening 1996 15:01
28 Gunnar Gollnick SSS 1998 15:02

Midget Girls

Place First Name Last Name Team YOB Time
1 Tiffany Heflin Silver State Striders 1993 10:54
2 Cindy Huang Pleasanton Heat 1993 11:20
3 Lauren Tang Unattached 11:43
4 Corissa Storms Unattached 1993 11:44
5 Madison Knight SSS 1993 11:45
6 Shelby McIntyre Unattached 1994 11:47
7 Amelia King SF Track City 1993 11:51
8 Michelle Hopper Los Gatos 1993 12:11
9 Sara Marshall Unattached 1993 12:12
10 Marina Rumore Pleasanton Heat 1993 12:14
11 Caitlin Devitt-Payne SSS 1993 12:15
12 Shayna Powless Roseville Express TC 1994 12:16
13 Susan Frazier Buffalo Chips 1994 12:29
14 April Rosas-Willett Buffalo Chips 1994 12:32
15 Montana Baumann Pleasanton Heat 1993 12:33
16 Alexandra Schlager SSS 1993 12:34
17 Chiara Jacobsen-Sarter SRX 1993 12:40
18 Tanya Naranjo Santa Cruz TC 1993 12:41
19 Laura Herbeck SRX 1994 12:44
20 Katherine Pollard Roseville Express TC 1993 12:45
21 Kira Smith Unattached 1994 12:46
22 Samantha MacCarty SSS 1993 12:51
23 Amy Bergman Los Gatos 1994 12:54
24 Erika Sosa SSS 1994 12:59
25 Mallory Fenton SSS 1993 13:00
26 Caitlin Davis Los Gatos 1993 13:08
27 Brigitte Hillesheim Unattached 1994 13:10
28 Lauren Gollnick SSS 1994 13:13
29 Demitria Castanon San Luis DC 1994 13:15
30 Hannah Hardy Roseville Express TC 1993 13:21
31 Rory Fenton SSS 1993 13:22
32 Caroline Wilcox Diablo Valley TC 1994 13:26
33 Mollie Richardson Pleasanton Heat 1993 13:31
34 Briahna Arrietta Alex Van Dyke 1993 13:41
35 Ashely DeVriend Roseville Express TC 1993 13:41
36 Natasha Kiani Castro Valley TC 1994 14:07
37 Lauren Feldman SRX 1994 14:14
38 Lucia Ronan SRX 1993 14:22
39 Breann Chavez Pleasanton Heat 1993 14:22
40 Stephanie Munro Pleasanton Heat 1993 14:27
41 Nicole Patera Pleasanton Heat 1993 14:33
42 Janelle Estes Roseville Express TC 1993 14:37
43 Evvy Archibald SRX 1993 14:42
44 Alexandra Young Santa Cruz TC 1994 14:52
45 Nicolina Kristof Pleasanton Heat 1994 15:02
Katherine Durr Roseville Express TC 1993
Ember Brewer-Eriksen Buffalo Chips 1993
Courtney Crosta Roseville Express TC 1992
Emily Hughes SRX 1993
Camden McKone Roseville Express TC 1993
Meghan Ong Roseville Express TC
Nicole Wheeler Los Gatos 1994

Midget Boys

Place First Name Last Name Team YOB Time
1 Jeroen Keukenkamp Buffalo Chips 1993 10:30
2 Robbie Smith Buffalo Chips 1993 10:30
3 Nathan Paddeck Buffalo Chips 1993 10:53
4 Zach Speno Buffalo Chips 1993 10:54
5 Conner Van Meter Pleasanton Heat 1993 10:56
6 Austin Lamkin Parsons Tigers 1993 11:00
7 Theodore Carter Pleasanton Heat 1994 11:00
8 Christian Rencken Unattached 1993 11:03
9 Evan Baxter Buffalo Chips 1994 11:03
9 James Dietler-Bennion Buffalo Chips 1993 11:04
11 Tyler Troxel Diablo Valley TC 1993 11:09
12 Andrew Newby SSS 1994 11:11
13 Wesley LaRowe Buffalo Chips 1993 11:11
14 Kurt Wendler Unattached 1993 11:14
15 Parker Deuel Pleasanton Heat 1994 11:14
16 Daniel Hauptman Santa Rosa TC 1993 11:15
17 Jake Potter Pleasanton Heat 1993 11:24
18 Anthony Martore Castro Valley TC 1993 11:26
19 Tyler Sorensen Diablo Valley TC 1994 11:28
20 Brandon Balesteri Unattached 1994 11:30
21 Peter Brinson SSS 1994 11:34
22 Willie Rudoff San Luis DC 1993 11:37
23 Brandon Thweatt Buffalo Chips 1994 11:39
24 Thomas Huante Pleasanton Heat 1993 11:42
25 Taylor Peissner Pleasanton Heat 1993 11:45
26 Andrew Penington Parsons Tigers 1994 11:49
27 Michael Williams Santa Cruz TC 1994 11:50
28 Benjamin Lokshin SSS 1993 11:50
29 Simon Saenesovk Parsons Tigers 1993 11:52
30 Mitchell Sweetman Castro Valley TC 1993 11:52
31 Casey Wheeler SSS 1994 12:00
32 Jonathan Hawkins Castro Valley TC 1993 12:01
33 Cameron Ford SSS 1994 12:15
34 Brenden Bullard SSS 1993 12:17
35 Sam Stoll SSS 1993 12:19
36 Tyler Miclean Faultline TC 1993 12:20
37 Adam Tricomo SSS 1994 12:26
38 Nicholas DiCianno SSS 1994 12:30
39 Robby Hartman Buffalo Chips 1993 12:31
40 Christian Pedro Unattached 1994 12:35
42 Camden McKone Roseville Express TC 12:42
43 Christopher Pocs Pleasanton Heat 1993 12:53
44 Donovan Hillan Parsons Tiger 1993 13:04
44 Daniel Trent Parsons Tigers 1993 12:36
45 Roman Berenshteyn Pleasanton Heat 1993 13:07
46 Thadeus Frei Santa Cruz TC 1993 13:18
47 Ryan Stevens Santa Cruz TC 1993 13:23
48 Jake Lindquist Faultline TC 1993 13:23
49 Patrick Hassett Castro Valley TC 1994 13:44
50 Kevin Stine Faultline TC 1994 14:06
51 Danny O'Neel Faultline TC 1993 14:18
52 Adam Winlhand Mokelumne River TC 1993 14:33
53 Matthew Priest Parsons Tigers 1993 14:38
54 James Wallers Parsons Tigers 1993 16:53
55 Gray Fiscus Mokelumne River TC 1993 20:38
Clarke Sam SRX 1993

Youth Girls

Place First Name Last Name Team YOB Time
1 Jacque Taylor SRX 1991 14:24
2 Nicole Hood Pleasanton Heat 1992 14:25
3 Kelsey Smith Unattached 1991 14:41
4 Katie Nast Los Gatos 1991 15:09
5 Amanda Speedy Los Gatos 1991 15:16
6 Adrienne VanAntwerp SSS 15:26
7 Lauren Curtin Unattached 15:27
8 Hannah Riedl SSS 15:40
9 Alexandra Westbrook Los Gatos 1991 15:45
10 Claudia Barnett Los Gatos 1992 15:46
11 Catherine Crisp Alex Van Dyke 1991 15:47
12 Alison Motor Alex Van Dyke 1991 15:48
13 Lauren Peterson Alex Van Dyke 1991 15:52
14 Chelsea Schneider Pleasanton Heat 1992 15:55
15 Madison O'Neill Unattached 1992 15:58
16 Kasey Urman San Luis DC 16:13
17 Madison McCarthy Pleasanton Heat 1991 16:14
18 Morgan Pugh Unattached 1991 16:18
19 Sarah Herbeck Pleasanton Heat 1992 16:20
20 Sophia Cooper Los Gatos 1992 17:06
20 Adriana Romero Faultline TC 16:21
21 Lara Jansen Pleasanton Heat 1992 16:28
22 Melissa Hopper Los Gatos 1992 16:30
23 Margie Garza Unattached 16:34
24 Jordan Salinas Unattached 1992 16:41
25 Laura Sosa SSS 16:47
26 Courtney Crosta Roseville Express TC 16:49
27 Lisa Fawcett Los Gatos TC 16:55
29 Melissa Luke Unattached 17:24
30 Allie Watts Mokelumne TC 1992 18:27
31 Taylor Machado Pleasanton Heat 1992 18:34
32 Francisca Bobb Palo Alto TC 18:34
33 Taylor Chavez Pleasanton Heat 1992 18:39
34 Asha Albuquerque Palo Alto TC 21:55
Courtney Albini Los Gatos 1991
Jennifer Bergman Los Gatos 1991
Danzel Bradshaw Alex Van Dyke 1991
Jessica Koehne Alex Van Dyke 1991
Haley Pascale Los Gatos 1991
Rebecca Preto Alex Van Dyke 1991
Kelly Roberts Alex Van Dyke 1991
Nicole Rumore Pleasanton Heat 1991
Maria Malone Buffalo Chips 1991
Cynthia Laiacona Buffalo Chips 1991

Youth Boys

Place First Name Last Name Team YOB Time
1 Phillip MacQuitty Unattached 1991 13:32
2 Nicholas Schlager SSS 1992 13:43
3 Drew Callen Pleasanton Heat 1991 13:46
4 Matt Airola Pleasanton Heat 1991 13:47
5 Adam Kelly-Strong Buffalo Chips TC 1991 13:48
6 Nick Olsen Los Gatos 1992 13:50
7 Brandon Nied SSS 1991 13:51
8 Zachary Kaylor Parsons Tigers 1992 13:53
9 Erich Coulter Castro Valley TC 1992 13:54
10 Sean Colaco Pleasanton Heat 1992 13:59
11 James Shipe San Luis DC 1991 14:01
12 Jason Howard Buffalo Chips 1991 14:03
13 Kyle Borch Los Gatos 1992 14:04
14 Brent Moyle SSS 1992 14:05
15 Ryan Schumacher Salinas Valley TC 1992 14:06
16 Nathan Carbajal Pleasanton Heat 1992 14:10
17 Christopher D'Arrigo Salinas Valley TC 1992 14:11
18 Colton Misono SSS 1992 14:12
19 Kevin Green Pleasanton Heat 1992 14:12
20 Adrian Fuentes Pleasanton Heat 1991 14:13
21 James Langford Pleasanton Heat 1992 14:16
22 Davis Beam Los Gatos 1992 14:20
23 Cody Reed Pleasanton Heat 1991 14:26
24 Alexander Summers Pleasanton Heat 1992 14:27
25 Kanwarprrect Dhaliwal Pride TC 1991 14:29
26 Kevin Pennington Parsons Tigers 1991 14:29
27 Chris Ries Los Gatos 1992 14:34
28 Joseph Ocon Palo Alto Lightening TC 1992 14:36
29 Gus Greenstein Unattached 1992 14:37
30 Eric Ghelfi Unattached 1992 14:38
31 Kendrick Chow Lion TC 1991 15:05
32 Michael Young Santa Cruz TC 1992 15:17
33 Jesse Stafford SSS 1992 15:21
34 Ben Eversole Castro Valley TC 1992 15:32
35 Jesse Weiner Pleasanton Heat 1991 15:40
36 Keenan Rehlick Faultine TC 1991 15:43
37 Tyler Harmatz Los Gatos 1992 16:01
38 Matt Richards Los Gatos 1992 16:08
39 Ryan Stratman Pleasanton Heat 1992 16:17
40 Nick DeGlymes SSS 1992 16:24
41 Tenzing Sherpa SRX 1992 16:31
42 Jared O'Brien SRX 1992 16:42
43 Nicholas Beckett-Baird Parsons Tigers 1992 16:56
44 Jesse Echols Parson Tigers 1992 17:34
45 Robert Komac Parsons Tigers 1992 18:07
46 Gerardo Martinez Mokelumne River TC 1992 19:00
Christopher Clark Pleasanton Heat 1992
Ethan Mark Pleasanton Heat 1991
Kyle Fukia Los Gatos 1992
Reed Horton Unattached 1992
Tyler Thornburg Los Gatos 1991

Intermediate Girls

Place First Name Last Name Team YOB Time
1 Marie Lawrence SSS 1989 17:17
2 Nicole Lajeunesse SSS 1990 19:55
3 Kristin Dockery SSS 1990 20:40
4 Gloria Sosa SSS 1990 20:51
5 Joelle Slater SSS 1990 21:02
6 Kelly O'Brien Santa Rosa Express TC 1990 23:30
Lauren Lewis Buffalo Chips 1989
Casey O'Day Buffalo Chips 1989
Katie Fritzke Buffalo Chips 1989
Natalie Sojka Buffalo Chips 1990
Erica Cuellar Buffalo Chips 1989
Chelsea Reilly Buffalo Chips 1989
Merie Paddeck Buffalo Chips 1989
Hillary Kilgar Buffalo Chips 1990
Yasmine White Buffalo Chips 1989
Amy Lackner Buffalo Chips 1989

Intermediate Boys

Place First Name Last Name Team YOB Time
1 Chris Ofstad Unattached 1989 16:45
2 Kyle Lackner Buffalo Chips 1990 16:49
3 John Lawrence SSS 1989 17:15
4 Nathan Frazier Buffalo Chips 1990 17:16
5 Jose Villasenor, Jr Unattached 1989 17:58
6 Eric Gutierreez Buffalo Chips 1990 18:32
7 Anthoni Moots-Hotaling Buffalo Chips 1989 18:32
8 Daniel Singh Buffalo Chips 1990 18:34
9 Joseph Perry Pride TC 1989 18:42
10 Michael Amaro Pride TC 1989 18:50
11 Michael Beam Los Gatos TC 1990 18:51
12 Kevin Eng Lion TC 1990 18:56
13 Michael Wisenand Buffalo Chips 1990 19:03
14 Vincent Chen Lion TC 1990 21:06

Young Women

Place First Name Last Name Team YOB Time
1 Annie Brinson SSS 1987 20:15
2 Karen Frazier Buffalo Chips 1988 20:34
3 Meagan Myer SSS 1988 21:12
4 Delta Kirkland Buffalo Chips 1988 21:19
Maritza Garcia Buffalo Chips 1988
Ursula Bergmooser Buffalo Chips 1988
Erin Lewis Buffalo Chips 1988
Cecily Lemmon Buffalo Chips 1988
Amanda Moreno Buffalo Chips 1988
Caprice Bradshaw Buffalo Chips 1987

Young Men

Place First Name Last Name Team YOB Time
1 John Howard Buffalo Chips 1988 17:16
2 Michael Smith Unattached 1987 17:37
3 Eric Bond Pride TC 1987 18:18
4 River Benavides Pride TC 1988 18:46
5 Max Nowak SSS 1988 19:31
6 Matthew Lund Castro Valley TC 1987 19:55
7 Michael Duggins Buffalo Chips 1988 20:06
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx