Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/05 - Sandy, OR

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1034 Vivian Hawkinson    96 Ore.CC A                6:43.5   12:32.06    1
  2 #1047 Paige Rice          96 Ore.CC A                6:49.0   12:42.37    2
  3 #1013 Shannon Walsh       95 EmeraldValley TC        6:52.3   12:48.47
  4 #1042 Kelli Mahoney       95 Ore.CC A                7:14.6   13:30.10    3
  5 #1045 Anna Patton         95 Ore.CC A                7:23.1   13:45.91    4
  6 #1112 Xiao Pfohman        96 River City TC           7:23.6   13:46.82
  7 #1107 Sahra Ali           95 River City TC           7:35.0   14:08.11
  8 #1095 Rachel Kuhl         95 Ore.CC Una              7:40.4   14:18.23
  9 #1033 Caela Dunagan       97 Ore.CC A                7:42.1   14:21.34    5
 10 #1215 Cherise Kirkpatric  96 Zepher's Track Club     7:43.7   14:24.29
 11 #1048 Sierra Savage       96 Ore.CC A                7:46.8   14:30.08    6
 12 #1108 Nyaluel Beng        96 River City TC           7:47.8   14:31.89
 13 #1113 Romelia Ruiz        96 River City TC           7:55.8   14:46.86
 14 #1040 Rory Kearns         96 Ore.CC A                7:57.9   14:50.79    7
 15 #1050 Caprial Sides       96 Ore.CC A                8:01.3   14:57.10    8
 16 #1093 Claire Christianso  96 Ore.CC Una              8:06.9   15:07.52
 17 #1217 Caitlyn Robison     95 Zepher's Track Club     9:08.1   17:01.65
 18 #1005 Isabella Diaz       96 EmeraldValley TC        9:25.2   17:33.48
 19 #1218 Kieri Smith         96 Zepher's Track Club     9:46.5   18:13.30

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country A       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:06:51.78
         Average:    13:22.36

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1127 Ruben Riordan       95 Salem Track Club        6:21.7   11:51.54
  2 #1120 Dane Hilts          95 River City TC           6:27.3   12:01.82
  3 #1060 Mark Dunagan        95 Ore.CC A                6:42.9   12:30.92    1
  4 #1128 Nathaniel Roberts   96 Salem Track Club        6:43.6   12:32.27
  5 #1069 Zephaniah Hollins   96 Ore.CC A                6:47.4   12:39.40    2
  6 #1132 Jeffrey Maffett     96 Sizzlers                6:50.6   12:45.40
  7 #1066 Izahia Henry        95 Ore.CC A                6:55.0   12:53.45    3
  8 #1079 Alec Trepte         95 Ore.CC A                7:00.0   13:02.83    4
  9 #1135 Isaac Mitchell      95 Team Oregon, Usa        7:16.8   13:34.17
 10 #1073 Matthew Lemmond     96 Ore.CC A                7:19.6   13:39.33    5
 11 #1225 Andrew Morrissey    96 Unattached              7:30.8   14:00.25
 12 #1220 Matt Miranda        95 Zepher's Track Club     7:36.1   14:10.12
 13 #1068 Daniel Hipshman     95 Ore.CC A                7:41.9   14:20.97    6
 14 #1129 Samuel Ruck         96 Salem Track Club        8:00.2   14:55.00
 15 #1133 Casey Larson        95 Team Oregon, Usa        8:01.5   14:57.42
 16 #1057 Nathan Burnett      96 Ore.CC A                8:03.0   15:00.31    7
 17 #1193 Charles Hoffman     95 Unattached              8:08.4   15:10.33
 18 #1099 Cameron Gilmer      96 Ore.CC Una              8:21.9   15:35.45
 19 #1063 David Furman        96 Ore.CC A                8:25.3   15:41.86    8
 20 #1020 Benjamin Mac Arthu  96 EmeraldValley TC        8:31.5   15:53.51
 21 #1126 Brian Prodzinski    98 Salem Track Club        9:37.3   17:56.04

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country A       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:04:45.93
         Average:    12:57.19

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1031 Ali Brauer          94 Ore.CC A                6:14.6   11:38.29    1
  2 #1043 Shannon Mahoney     93 Ore.CC A                6:16.0   11:40.80    2
  3 #1180 Chelsea Spencer     93 Unattached              6:19.7   11:47.75
  4 #1014 Nora Wilson         93 EmeraldValley TC        6:28.3   12:03.67    3
  5 #1151 Kellie Foley        93 Unattached              6:31.7   12:10.11
  6 #1010 Rachel Parker       93 EmeraldValley TC        6:44.2   12:33.35    4
  7 #1144 Aspen Braniff       93 Unattached              6:46.7   12:38.03
  8 #1006 Calli Dowdy         93 EmeraldValley TC        6:47.5   12:39.60    5
  9 #1149 Andrea Dettmann     93 Unattached              6:49.0   12:42.30
 10 #1007 Becca Eddy          93 EmeraldValley TC        6:53.3   12:50.31    6
 11 #1012 Colleen Walsh       93 EmeraldValley TC        6:57.6   12:58.32    7
 12 #1046 Tausha Rene         93 Ore.CC A                6:59.8   13:02.39    8
 13 #1150 Devrie` DeWald      94 Unattached              7:03.1   13:08.69
 14 #1179 Sydney Snook        93 Unattached              7:03.9   13:10.12
 15 #1109 Adrienne Demaree    93 River City TC           7:06.1   13:14.29
 16 #1187 Kellen Friedrich    94 Unattached              7:06.9   13:15.70
 17 #1051 Leah Snyder         93 Ore.CC A                7:08.4   13:18.60    9
 18 #1009 Adrian Knorr        93 EmeraldValley TC        7:12.8   13:26.80   10
 19 #1041 Tianni Lytle        94 Ore.CC A                7:14.1   13:29.17   11
 20 #1011 Ashleah Vogel       93 EmeraldValley TC        7:19.9   13:39.93   12
 21 #1038 Kylie Juggert       94 Ore.CC A                7:21.5   13:43.00   13
 22 #1159 Karlie Grasle       93 Unattached              7:33.6   14:05.52
 23 #1052 Kylie Thalhofer     94 Ore.CC A                7:35.2   14:08.44   14
 24 #1004 Grace Diaz          94 EmeraldValley TC        7:50.2   14:36.39   15
 25 #1030 Bonnie Blood        94 Ore.CC A                7:52.6   14:40.87   16
 26 #1146 Ashley Burger       94 Unattached              8:13.3   15:19.42
 27 #1216 Maegen Miranda      94 Zepher's Track Club     8:23.2   15:37.90
 28 #1110 Danielle Jones      93 River City TC           8:24.4   15:40.18
 29 #1171 Audrey Miller       94 Unattached              9:23.6   17:30.53

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Emerald Valley Track Club    25    3    4    5    6    7   10   12   15
      Total Time:  1:03:05.25
         Average:    12:37.05
   2 Oregon Cross Country A       31    1    2    8    9   11   13   14   16
      Total Time:  1:03:09.25
         Average:    12:37.85

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1067 Marcus Henry        93 Ore.CC A                5:46.9   10:46.50    1
  2 #1054 Jackson Baker       94 Ore.CC A                6:07.8   11:25.53    2
  3 #1062 Ryan England        94 Ore.CC A                6:30.4   12:07.73    3
  4 #1219 Tanner Canaday      94 Zepher's Track Club     6:30.6   12:08.12
  5 #1015 Danny Bellissimo    93 EmeraldValley TC        6:38.3   12:22.44    4
  6 #1116 Abdullahi Ali       94 River City TC           6:40.0   12:25.59
  7 #1023 Mark Puffinburger   94 EmeraldValley TC        6:40.9   12:27.26    5
  8 #1078 Trevor Schmidt      94 Ore.CC A                6:41.5   12:28.34    6
  9 #1055 Hugo Berteau-Pavy   93 Ore.CC A                6:42.8   12:30.71    7
 10 #1100 Kirk Gulliver       94 Ore.CC Una              6:43.4   12:31.98
 11 #1198 Chris Knowlton      93 Unattached              6:44.0   12:33.00
 12 #1230 Teagan Settelmeyer  94 Unattached              6:51.2   12:46.54
 13 #1105 Nicholas Reeve      94 Ore.CC Una              6:51.4   12:46.80
 14 #1074 Andrew Lubash       93 Ore.CC A                6:52.9   12:49.60    8
 15 #1056 Kyle Burnett        93 Ore.CC A                6:55.2   12:53.87    9
 16 #1021 Turner Maxwell      93 EmeraldValley TC        6:57.4   12:58.09   10
 17 #1188 Dalton Gonzalez     94 Unattached              6:59.3   13:01.49
 18 #1141 Avery Caird         94 Track City TC           7:00.5   13:03.83
 19 #1226 Seth Urquhart       93 Unattached              7:06.1   13:14.17
 20 #1075 Erick Moore, Jr.    93 Ore.CC A                7:13.5   13:28.03   11
 21 #1104 Eli Patrick         93 Ore.CC Una              7:14.7   13:30.30
 22 #1201 Taylor Love         94 Unattached              7:22.1   13:43.97
 23 #1022 Logan McGann        94 EmeraldValley TC        7:32.1   14:02.60   12
 24 #1125 Michael Fernandez   94 Salem Track Club        7:32.8   14:04.01
 25 #1017 Conor Holmgren      93 EmeraldValley TC        7:38.3   14:14.33   13

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country A       19    1    2    3    6    7    8    9   11
      Total Time:    59:18.81
         Average:    11:51.77
   2 Emerald Valley Track Club    44    4    5   10   12   13
      Total Time:  1:06:04.72
         Average:    13:12.95

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1174 Hayley Ney          91 Unattached              6:05.8   15:08.98
  2 #1036 Keikoanne Hollins   92 Ore.CC A                6:15.5   15:33.10    1
  3 #1039 Alexa Kearns        91 Ore.CC A                6:18.2   15:39.99    2
  4 #1114 Lucy Whipps         92 River City TC           6:20.1   15:44.67
  5 #1161 Erin Jones          91 Unattached              6:21.6   15:48.26
  6 #1035 Courtney Hochstetl  92 Ore.CC A                6:24.6   15:55.87    3
  7 #1037 Kate Jette          92 Ore.CC A                6:29.1   16:07.01    4
  8 #1049 Payton Schutte      92 Ore.CC A                6:33.6   16:18.20    5
  9 #1130 Morgan Martin       91 Sizzlers                6:34.5   16:20.41
 10 #1152 Leslie Foley        91 Unattached              6:38.9   16:31.33
 11 #1170 Allison Manley      92 Unattached              6:49.0   16:56.45
 12 #1154 Emi Fujita-Conrads  91 Unattached              6:57.3   17:17.21
 13 #1167 Austin Lundin       92 Unattached              7:01.7   17:28.06
 14 #1172 Marie Miller        92 Unattached              7:01.9   17:28.47
 15 #1228 Isabel Smith        91 Unattached              7:02.7   17:30.63
 16 #1032 Andrea Dittmer      91 Ore.CC A                7:04.2   17:34.36    6
 17 #1097 Madeline Morton     91 Ore.CC Una              7:08.2   17:44.29
 18 #1157 Anna Grabborn       91 Unattached              7:13.6   17:57.72
 19 #1106 Manasa Adajian      92 River City TC           7:18.9   18:10.69
 20 #1166 Jennifer Lucas      92 Unattached              7:21.5   18:17.18
 21 #1096 Rebekah Kuhl        91 Ore.CC Una              7:28.6   18:34.82
 22 #1094 Kaitlyn Harbick     92 Ore.CC Una              7:31.2   18:41.42
 23 #1181 Krista Watterson    91 Unattached              7:37.2   18:56.15
 24 #1044 Ashley Pace         91 Ore.CC A                7:45.9   19:17.87    7
 25 #1098 Emma Shotts         92 Ore.CC Una              8:10.2   20:18.19
 26 #1175 Hailey Petersen     92 Unattached              8:25.1   20:55.44

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country A       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:19:34.17
         Average:    15:54.84

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1080 Thomas Turina       91 Ore.CC A                5:25.0   13:27.79    1
  2 #1231 Nathan Mathabane    91 Ore.CC A                5:30.6   13:41.51    2
  3 #1229 Patrick Madden      91 Unattached              5:31.4   13:43.54
  4 #1071 Eamonn Kerr-Daly    91 Ore.CC A                5:31.5   13:43.89    3
  5 #1061 Alex Emberlin       91 Ore.CC A                5:32.3   13:45.77    4
  6 #1227 Benton Urquhart     91 Central OR RK           5:36.8   13:56.90
  7 #1077 John Paden          92 Ore.CC A                5:38.1   14:00.17    5
  8 #1118 Benjamin Demaree    92 River City TC           5:39.9   14:04.61    6
  9 #1121 Brandon Kohler      91 River City TC           5:44.7   14:16.77    7
 10 #1208 Sam Settelmeyer     91 Unattached              5:48.8   14:26.96
 11 #1001 Parker Bennett      92 Central OR RK           5:53.0   14:37.22
 12 #1190 Crosby Green        92 Unattached              5:53.4   14:38.15
 13 #1053 Austin Arguello     91 Ore.CC A                5:55.1   14:42.56    8
 14 #1059 Daniel Dunagan      92 Ore.CC A                5:59.4   14:53.21    9
 15 #1222 Mitchell Wilson     91 Unattached              5:59.9   14:54.31
 16 #1087 Eric Douglas        91 Ore.CC B                6:13.5   15:28.33   10
 17 #1076 Erik Myers          91 Ore.CC A                6:14.8   15:31.46   11
 18 #1199 Kelvin Lassiter     91 Unattached              6:18.4   15:40.39
 19 #1196 Benjamin Iremonger  92 Unattached              6:18.5   15:40.65
 20 #1089 Robbie Magill       91 Ore.CC B                6:23.9   15:54.20   12
 21 #1117 Brit Cornwell       92 River City TC           6:31.1   16:12.08   13
 22 #1086 Cameron Cruscial    92 Ore.CC B                6:34.3   16:20.03   14
 23 #1223 Anthony Brande      91 River City TC           6:36.3   16:24.78   15
 24 #1084 Daniel Barnard      92 Ore.CC B                6:38.5   16:30.45   16
 25 #1122 Lee Rosch           91 River City TC           6:40.2   16:34.47   17
 26 #1221 Jeffrey Veysey      91 Zepher's Track Club     6:48.7   16:55.66
 27 #1019 Kyle Johnson        92 EmeraldValley TC        6:50.2   16:59.34
 28 #1119 Jacob Fordham       92 River City TC           6:57.8   17:18.41   18
 29 #1091 Nathaniel Wilson    91 Ore.CC B                7:03.2   17:31.86   19
 30 #1016 Vincent Delegato    92 EmeraldValley TC        7:05.8   17:38.25
 31 #1018 Alex Ikard          92 EmeraldValley TC        7:08.5   17:44.81
 32 #1224 Cory Morrissey      92 Unattached              7:09.7   17:47.95
 33 #1085 Patrick Brown       91 Ore.CC B                7:11.4   17:52.22   20
 34 #1142 Keaton Wallace      91 Track City TC           7:25.1   18:26.11
 35 #1123 Alex Seleen         92 River City TC           7:32.9   18:45.50   21
 36 #1088 Joshua Gensler      92 Ore.CC B                7:42.5   19:09.54   22
 37 #1102 Jordan Levelle      91 Ore.CC Una              9:19.6   23:10.67
 38 #1101 Nick Lamberger      91 Ore.CC Una              9:26.8   23:28.65

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country A       15    1    2    3    4    5    8    9   11
      Total Time:  1:08:39.13
         Average:    13:43.83
   2 River City Track Club        58    6    7   13   15   17   18   21
      Total Time:  1:17:32.71
         Average:    15:30.55
   3 Oregon Cross Country B       71   10   12   14   16   19   20   22
      Total Time:  1:21:44.87
         Average:    16:20.98

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1156 Chelsy Gehrts       89 Unattached              6:31.4   20:15.79
  2 #1153 Michelly Foley      90 Unattached              6:42.0   20:48.82
  3 #1168 Jessica Lundin      89 Unattached              6:46.4   21:02.54
  4 #1003 Rache Bohan         89 Cyo                     6:54.3   21:27.17
  5 #1111 Murphy Pfohman      90 River City TC           6:58.7   21:40.69
  6 #1169 Natasha Maddox      89 Unattached              7:01.7   21:49.97
  7 #1148 Natalie Cnossen     90 Unattached              7:07.8   22:08.86
  8 #1027 Alisha Paden        90 Oregon CC               7:10.2   22:16.34
  9 #1163 Rita Krantz         90 Unattached              7:17.6   22:39.47
 10 #1147 Shannon Cassiday    90 Unattached              7:19.3   22:44.70
 11 #1155 Ryanne Fujita-Conr  89 Unattached              7:20.0   22:46.95
 12 #1160 Taylor Hansen       89 Unattached              7:23.7   22:58.36
 13 #1162 Leah Klein          90 Unattached              7:34.8   23:32.79
 14 #1143 Amy Axel            90 Unattached              7:48.5   24:15.46
 15 #1177 Cassie Sherk        89 Unattached              8:41.1   26:58.80

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1192 Matthew Hedges      90 Unattached              5:24.5   16:48.00
  2 #1214 Nelson Zaludek      89 Unattached              5:27.7   16:58.09
  3 #1232 Leo Castillo        90 Unattached              5:33.7   17:16.63
  4 #1195 Korey Humberston    89 Unattached              5:34.7   17:19.70
  5 #1083 Casey Weinman       89 Ore.CC A                5:39.3   17:34.02    1
  6 #1081 Adrian Unkeles      90 Ore.CC A                5:42.1   17:42.65    2
  7 #1072 Sammy Kirtner       90 Ore.CC A                5:52.6   18:15.41    3
  8 #1189 Jared Graham        89 Unattached              5:53.1   18:16.99
  9 #1202 Emilio Mendez       89 Unattached              5:54.7   18:21.81
 10 #1058 Chris Caldwell      90 Ore.CC A                5:55.8   18:25.23    4
 11 #1194 Cody Hughes         90 Unattached              6:01.0   18:41.31
 12 #1184 Adam Burger         90 Unattached              6:08.4   19:04.52
 13 #1064 Alex Gay            89 Ore.CC A                6:09.1   19:06.58    5
 14 #1206 Alec Rosenthal      90 Unattached              6:26.1   19:59.33
 15 #1182 Christopher Anders  89 Unattached              6:28.1   20:05.54
 16 #1210 Brandon Wagner      90 Unattached              6:29.9   20:11.39
 17 #1185 James Deatherage    89 Unattached              6:33.9   20:23.62
 18 #1082 Alex Wagner         90 Ore.CC A                6:52.1   21:20.18    6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country A       15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:31:03.89
         Average:    18:12.78

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1173 Anne Murphy-Hagan   88 Unattached              6:13.0   19:18.80
  2 #1124 Linsie Michels      88 Salem Track Club        6:18.9   19:37.10
  3 #1178 Megan Smith         88 Unattached              6:30.0   20:11.40
  4 #1145 Samone Brockett     88 Unattached              6:35.4   20:28.40
  5 #1233 Savannah Walruff    88 Willamette Striders     7:15.9   22:34.10
  6 #1158 Shelli Grant        88 Unattached              8:17.9   25:46.80
  7 #1115 Melissa White       88 River City TC          11:26.3   35:32.00

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1207 Kenshin Scoggin     87 Unattached              5:23.2   16:43.88
  2 #1234 Travis Banker       87 Unattached              5:45.8   17:54.09
  3 #1200 Quinn Lear          88 Unattached              5:49.1   18:04.45
  4 #1211 Drew Wasmund        88 Unattached              5:51.0   18:10.37
  5 #1212 Abe Webb            88 Unattached              5:52.4   18:14.74
  6 #1204 Javier Montes       88 Unattached              5:57.4   18:30.24
  7 #1140 Joe Hockema         88 Timberhill Harriers     6:07.0   19:00.21
  8 #1183 Aaron Axel          88 Unattached              6:08.7   19:05.40
  9 #1186 Allen Elrod         88 Unattached              6:53.1   21:23.22
 10 #1197 Thaddeus Iremonger  88 Unattached              7:09.5   22:14.16
 11 #1213 Nick Woody          88 Unattached              7:19.2   22:44.52

Event 11  2k Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Henry              97 Oregon CC              9:26.60
  2 Kanila Harbick            97 Oregon CC             10:14.70
  3 Caitlyn Wilson            98 Oregon CC             10:35.50
  4 Madaline Volk             98 Sizzlers              10:58.70

Event 12  2k Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Lomax                 97 Oregon CC              9:00.50
  2 Colin Favero              97 Oregon CC              9:32.90
  3 Nathanial Oberman         97 Unattached             9:34.80
  4 Abe Mitchell              98 Team Oregon           10:30.90
  5 John Miller               98 Unattached            10:33.90
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx