Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/05 - Plantes Ferry, Spokane, WA

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knight, Katie             95 Ncs                   14:32.00    1
  2 Scott, Shala              96 Ncs                   14:55.00    2
  3 Bare, Meaghan             97 Nitf                  15:25.00
  4 Pease, Kinsey             96 Ncs                   15:34.00    3
  5 Palmer, Emily             95 Spokane Mercury       16:18.00    4
  6 Jacobson, McKyna          95 Ncs                   16:37.00    5
  7 Jensen, Jenna             98 Spokane Mercury       16:58.00    6
  8 Overbay, Maiah            96 Spokane Mercury       17:08.00    7
  9 Miller, Elizabeth         95 Ncs                   17:46.00    8
 10 Edwards, Paige            96 Spokane Mercury       17:54.00    9
 11 McCluskey, Lauren         97 Comets                19:19.00
 12 Sheikh, Sarah             96 Spokane Mercury       19:56.00   10
 13 Taylor, Jennifer          96 Spokane Mercury       20:45.00   11

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Near Center Striders         19    1    2    3    5    8
      Total Time:  1:19:24.00
         Average:    15:52.80
   2 Spokane Mercury              36    4    6    7    9   10   11
      Total Time:  1:28:14.00
         Average:    17:38.80

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Mason            95 Nitf                  13:14.16
  2 Hewett, Vincent           95 Lctc                  13:29.03
  3 Whalen, Aaron             97 Spokane Mercury       14:17.19    1
  4 Goodwin, Robert Sumner    95 Spokane Mercury       14:34.35    2
  5 Waters, Max               97 Spokane Mercury       14:50.05    3
  6 Sobotta, Kage             95 Lctc                  16:38.90
  7 Comes, Michael Tanner     96 Spokane Mercury       16:39.24    4
  8 Siegel, Jacob             96 Spokane Mercury       17:00.94    5
  9 Roberts, Evan             96 Spokane Mercury       19:00.28    6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Spokane Mercury              15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:17:21.77
         Average:    15:28.36

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Molly               93 Spokane Mercury       13:06.30    1
  2 Hewett, Taylor            93 Spokane Mercury       13:59.56    2
  3 Sisson, Morgan            94 Spokane Mercury       14:01.96    3
  4 Hewett, Roni              93 Spokane Mercury       14:19.19    4
  5 Fox, Lyndsey              93 Spokane Mercury       14:25.68    5
  6 Ward, Rachel              94 Nitf                  14:37.05    6
  7 Spencer, Cora             94 Nitf                  14:38.43    7
  8 Armon, Elizabeth          94 Nitf                  14:41.83    8
  9 Lacroix, Alia             94 Nitf                  14:57.50    9
 10 Hinders, Casey            94 Nitf                  15:47.05   10
 11 Ball, Brianna             94 Nitf                  16:00.90   11
 12 Kwong, Melanie            94 Spokane Mercury       18:25.95   12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Spokane Mercury              15    1    2    3    4    5   12
      Total Time:  1:09:52.69
         Average:    13:58.54
   2 North Idaho Track & Field    40    6    7    8    9   10   11
      Total Time:  1:14:41.86
         Average:    14:56.38

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis, Cody              94 Nitf                  11:53.68
  2 Wordell, Andrew           93 Cheney Track Club     11:55.34    1
  3 Swager, Gunnar            93 Cheney Track Club     12:54.52    2
  4 Biddle, James             93 Spokane Mercury       12:56.30    3
  5 Bendito, Armando          93 Unattached            13:12.25
  6 Overbay, Collin           94 Spokane Mercury       13:12.77    4
  7 Whalen, Andrew            94 Cheney Track Club     13:15.12    5
  8 Buckley, Collin           94 Cheney Track Club     13:41.93    6
  9 Cook, Evan                94 Cheney Track Club     14:07.44    7
 10 Crandall, Adam            94 Nitf                  14:12.30
 11 Malone, Ryan              93 Cheney Track Club     14:18.88    8
 12 Miller, Levi              93 Nitf                  14:23.98
 13 Stadley, Jacob            94 Nitf                  14:24.33
 14 Conley, Nathan            94 Spokane Mercury       14:32.05    9
 15 Balogh, Curtis            94 Spokane Mercury       14:45.13   10
 16 Malone, Sean              94 Cheney Track Club     15:02.38   11
 17 Ingraham, Chad            94 Spokane Mercury       15:42.71   12
 18 Burgess, Jacob            93 Unattached            19:46.55

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cheney Track Club            21    1    2    5    6    7    8   11
      Total Time:  1:05:54.35
         Average:    13:10.87
   2 Spokane Mercury              38    3    4    9   10   12
      Total Time:  1:11:08.96
         Average:    14:13.80

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mires, Baylee             92 Unattached            17:03.86
  2 Gerboth, Rachael          92 Nitf                  17:11.77    1
  3 Gildehaus, Stevie         91 Nitf                  17:25.94    2
  4 Nelson, Samantha          91 Riverside             17:31.36
  5 Jordan, Sarah             91 Nitf                  18:02.57    3
  6 Wyatt, Emily              91 Nitf                  18:10.10    4
  7 Kimm, Alyssa              92 Nitf                  18:24.48    5
  8 Wilhelm, Ashley           92 Ncs                   19:18.47
  9 Moore, Holly              92 Nitf                  20:25.63    6
 10 Morgunenko, Natasha       91 Unattached            20:39.22
 11 Ravet, Kelly              92 Unattached            20:57.17
 12 Bondra, Melissa           92 Nitf                  21:35.39    7
 13 Ewing, Sabrina            92 Nitf                  22:32.08    8

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Idaho Track & Field    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:29:14.86
         Average:    17:50.98

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wordell, Spencer          91 Ncs                   14:34.48    1
  2 Kutsch, Steven            91 Ncs                   14:55.18    2
  3 Ruskovich, Rory           91 Nitf                  15:08.72    3
  4 Reid, Adam                91 Ncs                   15:14.53    4
  5 Tonnemaker, Ethan         92 Team Ephrata          15:33.42    5
  6 Johnson, Mats             91 Comets                15:41.65
  7 Kimpel, Andrew            91 Ncs                   15:46.05    6
  8 Adams, Micah              91 Unattached            15:51.10
  9 Strang, Scott             91 Team Ephrata          15:52.02    7
 10 Carlson, Zane             91 Team Ephrata          15:59.56    8
 11 Howard, Jeff              91 Ncs                   16:02.76    9
 12 Fischer, Ned              91 Unattached            16:18.75
 13 Du, Charles               91 Ncs                   16:19.36   10
 14 Mellgren, John            91 Ncs                   16:19.68   11
 15 George, Adam              91 Unattached            16:40.23
 16 Sauer, Michael            91 Team Ephrata          16:58.46   12
 17 Cory, Dillon              91 Nitf                  17:00.14   13
 18 Lewis, David              92 Unattached            17:01.26
 19 Gavelin, Jeremy           91 Spokane Mercury       17:04.35
 20 Wilson, Joel              92 Unattached            17:05.76
 21 Morgunenko, Danial        92 Unattached            17:11.04
 22 Rogers, Taylor            92 Nitf                  17:18.58   14
 23 Westrope, Ian             91 Team Ephrata          17:25.23   15
 24 Mayou, Cody               92 Ncs                   17:43.55   16
 25 Scott, Daniel             92 Lctc                  17:54.17
 26 Crandall, Cameron         91 Nitf                  18:00.37   17
 27 Arnold, Derek             92 Nitf                  18:04.43   18
 28 Hastings, Colton          92 Unattached            18:06.62
 29 Witte, Bryan              91 Team Ephrata          19:08.68   19

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Near Center Striders         22    1    2    4    6    9   10   11   16
      Total Time:  1:16:33.00
         Average:    15:18.60
   2 Team Ephrata                 47    5    7    8   12   15   19
      Total Time:  1:21:48.69
         Average:    16:21.74
   3 North Idaho Track & Field    65    3   13   14   17   18
      Total Time:  1:25:32.24
         Average:    17:06.45

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Brittney        89 Spokane Mercury       19:46.34    1
  2 Dye, Stephanie            89 Riverside             19:47.56    2
  3 Sipes, Nikkol             89 Spokane Mercury       20:07.04    3
  4 Sanchez, Brittnee         89 Riverside             20:34.67    4
  5 Fridye, Rachel            89 Unattached            20:38.96
  6 Wilson, Amanda            90 Riverside             21:19.62    5
  7 Inouye, Stephanie         90 Spokane Mercury       21:28.37    6
  8 Veseth, Julia             90 Unattached            21:35.80
  9 Eloff, Brandi             90 Riverside             22:04.50    7
 10 Foreman, Adriana          90 Unattached            22:09.76
 11 Sweeney, Melissa          89 Riverside             22:20.77    8
 12 Cloke, Jessica            90 Spokane Mercury       22:51.69    9
 13 Mathison, Elizabeth       89 Unattached            23:02.53
 14 Mccarver, Ashley          90 Riverside             23:05.56   10
 15 Hamdan, Janell            89 Spokane Mercury       23:06.66   11
 16 Christian, Karen          90 Comets                23:28.45

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Riverside Track Club         26    2    4    5    7    8   10
      Total Time:  1:46:07.12
         Average:    21:13.43
   2 Spokane Mercury              30    1    3    6    9   11
      Total Time:  1:47:20.10
         Average:    21:28.02

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coyle, John               90 Unattached            17:24.45
  2 Dean, Leon                90 Ncs                   17:35.20
  3 Rose, Justin              90 Team Ephrata          17:44.24    1
  4 Tonnemaker, Luke          89 Team Ephrata          18:01.48    2
  5 Throgmorton, Jesse        89 Team Ephrata          18:04.78    3
  6 Gavelin, Eric             90 Unattached            18:06.98
  7 Janson, Eric              89 Unattached            18:21.93
  8 Rogers, Ryan              89 Team Ephrata          18:22.26    4
  9 Monson, Chad              89 Unattached            18:29.00
 10 Wilhelm, Michael          90 Ncs                   18:32.94
 11 Dragoo, Kenneth           89 Comets                18:33.57
 12 Cronrath, Matt            90 Team Ephrata          18:45.43    5
 13 Butler, Keelan            89 Unattached            18:58.67
 14 Iott, Luke                90 Nitf                  19:44.96
 15 McIntosh, Daniel          90 Team Ephrata          19:55.80    6
 16 Savage, Chris             90 Ncs                   20:00.25
 17 Allen, Joshua             90 Team Ephrata          20:10.48    7
 18 Hally, Jacob              89 Lctc                  20:49.78
 19 Davis, Brian              90 Unattached            26:21.45

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Ephrata                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:30:58.19
         Average:    18:11.64

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kilburg, Katelyn          88 Nitf                  21:20.28
  2 Ward, Jessie              87 Unattached            23:04.20
  3 Farnnam, Kailee           88 Unattached            24:01.31

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cloke, Ryan               87 Riverside             17:01.11    1
  2 Wilson, Jake              88 Riverside             17:37.24    2
  3 Hamdan, Justin            88 Riverside             18:10.96    3
  4 Udy, Lance                88 Comets                18:28.84
  5 Cushman, Thomas           88 Riverside             18:38.24    4
  6 Lester, Nathan            88 Riverside             18:41.75    5
  7 Enzler, Chris             88 Riverside             18:47.95    6
  8 Sullens, Talon            88 Riverside             18:56.84    7
  9 Lockard, Cameron          88 Svrc                  19:11.07

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Riverside Track Club         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:30:09.30
         Average:    18:01.86
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx