Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Utah Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/5/05 - Cottonwood Complex, Salt Lake City, UT

Boys Bantam 3 km
-------------------------------------------------------
 1 4386 Adam Blackburn   Team Provo A        12:28.0  1
 2 4388 Trevor Blackburn Team Provo A        12:28.4  2
 3 4335 Eli Oftedal      Lake City Cheetahs  12:36.4
 4 4356 Vance Weston     Team Provo B        12:45.1  3
 5 4316 Cameron Durman   Team Provo A        12:48.4  4
 6 4397 Dakota Cobler    Wasatch Athletics   13:24.7
 7 4387 Tyler Blackburn  Team Provo B        13:27.5  5
 8 4314 Michael Dunkle   Team Provo A        13:30.7  6
 9 4306 Alexander Barry  Unattached          13:31.8
10 4328 Alex Hooper      Lake City Cheetahs  13:46.8
11 4365 Marcos Pickett   Team Provo B        13:54.0  7
12 4317 Jaxon Eady       Team Provo A        14:01.9  8
13 4311 Samuel Callis    Team Provo C        14:05.6
14 4318 Lukas Erickson   Wasatch Athletics   14:17.3
15 4351 John Tanner      Team Provo B        14:29.0  9
16 4338 Adam Robertson   Team Provo A        14:54.8 10
17 4391 Luke Kennard     Team Provo C        15:40.2
18 4362 Derek Dunnell    Team Provo B        17:25.9 11
19 4393 Chris Adair      Team Provo C        22:18.3
-- 4312 Raymond Carroll  Team Provo C NA          DQ
-- 4405 Jared Wirdhorst  Team Provo C NA          DQ
-- 4406 Johnny Chiquil   Team Provo C NA          DQ

Team Results
 1 Team Provo A (1, 2, 4, 6, 8)   21
 2 Team Provo B (3, 5, 7, 9, 11)  35


Boys Midget 3 km
----------------------------------------------------------
 1 4424 Shane Kirtright     Mercury Track Club  10:33.0  1
 2 4344 Andrew Kent Shelton Team Provo          11:46.0  2
 3 4327 Joshua Haertel      Mercury Track Club  11:47.3  3
 4 4343 Haven Shelton       Team Provo          11:51.0  4
 5 4390 Joseph Blackburn    Team Provo          11:58.9  5
 6 4340 Christian Santiago  Team Provo          12:10.7  6
 7 4330 Mathew Howard       Mercury Track Club  12:12.8  7
 8 4319 Zak Erickson        Wasatch Athletics   12:36.6
 9 4313 Travis Draper       Mercury Track Club  12:45.0  8
10 4389 Samuel Blackburn    Team Provo          12:48.2  9
11 4323 Zan Ferrin          Mercury Track Club  13:36.7 10
12 4413 Richard Bland       Mercury Track Club  13:55.1 11
13 4310 Kurt Bruns          Lake City Cheetahs  14:26.3
14 4357 Benjamin Yamamoto   Team Provo          14:55.3 12
15 4305 Alan Barney         Team Provo          15:19.3 13
16 4329 Chase Hooper        Lake City Cheetahs  15:32.2
17 4414 Daniel Glover       Team Provo          22:04.1

Team Results
 1 Team Provo (2, 4, 5, 6, 9)           26
 2 Mercury Track Club (1, 3, 7, 8, 10)  29


Boys Youth 4 km
---------------------------------------------------------
 1 4307 Chris Brower       Mercury Track Club  14:24.1  1
 2 4404 Michael Denton     Mercury Track Club  15:20.9  2
 3 4350 Parker Syndergaard Mercury Track Club  15:41.3  3
 4 4360 Devin Dunnell      Mercury Track Club  15:58.7  4
 5 4409 Braden Emmerson    Wasatch Athletics   16:19.2
 6 4412 Fred Blade         Mercury Track Club  16:44.5  5
 7 4403 James Glover       Mercury Track Club  17:57.7  6
 8 4423 Joseph Moxon       Mercury Track Club  19:38.2  7

Team Results
 1 Mercury Track Club (1, 2, 3, 4, 5)  15


Boys Intermediate 5 km
------------------------------------------------
 1 4426 Steve Clark     Team Provo B  16:59.8  1
 2 4345 Adam Smith      Team Provo A  17:47.1  2
 3 4336 Austin Olsen    Team Provo A  18:00.0  3
 4 4322 Neal Ferrin     Team Provo B  18:15.8  4
 5 4408 Zak Dymock      Team Provo B  18:57.3  5
 6 4304 Franco Montes   Unattached    18:58.6
 7 4333 Dennis Moxon    Team Provo A  19:38.5  6
 8 4352 Trevor Tippetts Team Provo A  20:10.4  7
 9 4341 Chris Sayre     Unattached    20:38.4
10 4334 Parker Nelson   Team Provo A  20:53.1  8
11 4402 CJ Glover       Team Provo B  21:25.3  9
12 4355 Quinten Weston  Team Provo B  22:17.8 10

Team Results
 1 Team Provo A (2, 3, 6, 7, 8)   26
 2 Team Provo B (1, 4, 5, 9, 10)  29


Young Men 5 km
-----------------------------------------
 1 4303 Kyle Jarrett  Unattached  17:56.1
 2 4337 Spencer Olsen Team Provo  20:25.7
 3 4332 Devin Moody   Team Provo  20:47.7
-- 4427 Josh Bryabt   Team Provo       DQ

Team Results
(no teams)


Girls Bantam 3 km
------------------------------------------------------
 1 4383 Angela Blackburn Sojourners A       12:54.8  1
 2 4385 Summer Harper    Sojourners A       13:05.9  2
 3 4384 April Blackburn  Sojourners A       14:04.1  3
 4 4415 Naena Bland      Sojourners A       14:22.6  4
 5 4353 Ashlin Webster   Sojourners A       14:46.3  5
 6 4321 Mara Ferrin      Sojourners A       15:31.9  6
 7 4346 Alyssa Snyder    Wasatch Athletics  15:45.2
 8 4308 Hannah Bruns     Lake City Cheetahs 15:59.4
 9 4394 Autumn Jensen    Team Provo         16:19.7
10 4392 Hanna Kennard    Team Provo         21:56.2
-- 4407 Melissa Chiquil  Team Provo              DQ

Team Results
 1 Sojourners A (1, 2, 3, 4, 5)  15


Girls Midget 3 km
-------------------------------------------------------
 1 4331 Danielle Menlove Mercury Track Club  11:20.3  1
 2 4348 McKenzie Snyder  Wasatch Athletics   11:48.4
 3 4354 Jessica Weston   Mercury Track Club  12:19.1  2
 4 4315 Brooke Durman    Mercury Track Club  12:25.3  3
 5 4411 AveryAnn Calton  Mercury Track Club  13:41.5  4
 6 4398 India Phadnis    Mercury Track Club  14:29.6  5
 7 4425 Rebeca Peterson  Team Provo          15:20.4
 8 4361 Ambri Dunnell    Mercury Track Club  15:34.1  6
 9 4324 Lucy Lee Florez  Lake City Cheetahs  15:54.3
10 4367 Elizabeth Carter Mercury Track Club  16:07.5  7
11 4366 Briana Mahoney   Mercury Track Club  19:52.4

Team Results
 1 Mercury Track Club (1, 2, 3, 4, 5)  15


Girls Youth 4 km
---------------------------------------------------------
 1 4410 Chloe Calton        Sojourners A       16:08.1  1
 2 4339 Emma Saarel         Sojourners A       16:09.0  2
 3 4349 Kaitlin Syndergaard Sojourners A       16:12.7  3
 4 4382 Sarah Blackburn     Sojourners A       16:30.8  4
 5 4396 Breanna Cobler      Wasatch Athletics  16:43.3
 6 4368 Anna Willis         Sojourners A       16:50.4  5
 7 4325 Alina Fong          Sojourners A       16:56.3  6
 8 4358 Sophia Yamamoto     Team Provo         18:00.1
 9 4364 Sara Pickett        Sojourners A       18:11.3  7
10 4320 Andrea Ferrin       Sojourners A       18:30.6
11 4369 Leslie Macfarlane   Sojourners A       18:43.7

Team Results
 1 Sojourners A (1, 2, 3, 4, 5)  15


Girls Intermediate 5 km
--------------------------------------------------------
 1 4372 Krystal Harper     Sojourners A       20:12.3  1
 2 4379 Kendra Christensen Sojourners A       20:35.3  2
 3 4376 Chelsea Loss       Sojourners B       20:44.0  3
 4 4400 Marissa Floodman   Wasatch Athletics  20:48.4
 5 4371 Amelia Troutner    Sojourners B       21:01.6  4
 6 4301 Katie Harris       Sojourners A       21:04.0  5
 7 4399 Ashley Nelsen      Wasatch Athletics  21:12.2
 8 4381 Joanna Blackburn   Sojourners A       21:17.8  6
 9 4326 Aimee Haertel      Sojourners B       21:30.6  7
10 4380 Lauren Stratton    Sojourners A       21:34.4  8
11 4378 Sarah Bartlett     Sojourners A       21:36.7  9
12 4373 Amy Andrus         Sojourners B       21:41.1 10
13 4375 Amanda Fordham     Sojourners B       21:43.6 11
14 4363 Kalina Zufelt      Sojourners B       21:59.0 12
15 4377 Katherine Chipman  Sojourners B       22:49.1 13
16 4374 Donna Manuele      Sojourners A       24:14.4 14

Team Results
 1 Sojourners A (1, 2, 5, 6, 8)    22
 2 Sojourners B (3, 4, 7, 10, 11)  35


Young Women 5 km
-----------------------------------------------
 1 4401 Kira Natwyler      Unattached   21:03.1
 2 4370 Jennifer Blackburn Sojourners A 22:31.1

Team Results
(no teams)
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx