Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Montana Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/5/05 - Bridger Creek Golf Course, Bozeman, MT

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aragon, Christina            Unattached,Billings    15:54.9
  2 Albert, Jaylee               Unattached,Hamilton    16:43.9
  3 MadPlume, Erika              Two Medicine,Browni    17:33.7
  4 Archambault, Ashley          Two Medicine,Browni    17:53.8
  5 Townes, Tamira               Highlanders,Chester    17:56.3
  6 Carlson, Jayce               Two Medicine,Browni    18:13.8
  7 Young Running Crane, Hea     Two Medicine,Browni    18:21.0
  8 Townes, Tiara                Highlanders,Chester    18:26.5
  9 Jaime, Shaenell              Two Medicine,Browni    18:41.3
 10 Kamplain, Annalea            Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    19:05.6
 11 Schmidt, Brynn               Unattached,Bozeman,    19:19.2
 12 Turner, Hannah               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    20:13.7

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MadPlume, Wyatt              Two Medicine,Browni    12:32.3
  2 Albert, Easton               Unattached,Hamilton    13:32.6
  3 Degen, Llyle                 Bozeman Track Cl,Be    13:47.9
  4 Degen, Jarrett               Bozeman Track Cl,Be    13:51.1
  5 Bremner, Joseph              Two Medicine,Browni    13:55.9
  6 Dusty Bull, Emmette          Two Medicine,Browni    14:38.7
  7 McNabb, Clarence             Two Medicine,Browni    14:45.0
  8 Kirtley, Nathan              Unattached,Dillon,     14:57.6
  9 Degen, Sawyer                Bozeman Track Cl,Be    16:37.8
 10 Goings, Austin               Two Medicine,Browni    17:02.7
 11 Lowe, Isaac                  Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    18:36.6
 12 Edwards, Jacob               Two Medicine,Browni    19:48.5
 13 West, Cooper                 Unattached,Great Fa    20:09.9

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirtley, Rebekah             Unattached,Dillon,     12:58.4
  2 MadPlume, Lynn               Two Medicine,Browni    13:16.3
  3 Aragon, Danielle             Unattached,Billings    13:26.7
  4 Fuller, Jacinda              Trail Blazer Run,Ha    13:41.2
  5 Ray, Tanessa                 Two Medicine,Browni    13:51.3
  6 Walker, Shonn                Trail Blazer Run,Ha    13:52.4
  7 Ball, Rosaleah               Trail Blazer Run,Ha    13:52.9
  8 Perkins, Inge                Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    14:04.1
  9 Swanson, Sarah               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    14:09.9
 10 Briscoe, Aubrey              Unattached,Helena,     14:14.6
 11 Jorgensen, Rachel            Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    14:55.4
 12 Castillo, Makayla            Trail Blazer Run,Ha    15:41.7
 13 Henderson, Colleen           Unattached,Whitehal    15:49.6
 14 Gray, Alaynna                Trail Blazer Run,Ha    15:54.9
 15 Albert, Kaurie               Unattached,Hamilton    15:59.1
 16 Carlson, Helen               Two Medicine,Browni    20:35.1

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kesselheim, Sawyer           Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    12:33.7
  2 Morgan, Cole                 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    12:42.7
  3 Alt, Dylan                   Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    13:12.4
  4 Meyer, Will                  Bozeman Track Cl       13:18.2
  5 Schmidt, Carson              Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    15:25.6

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Heidi                Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    16:16.1
  2 Aragon, Alexa                Unattached,Billings    16:40.4
  3 West, Keely                  Unattached,Great Fa    16:46.5
  4 Kamplain, Sierra             Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    17:54.3
  5 Poss, Laren                  Unattached,Lewistow    18:04.3
  6 Hatfield, Jillian            Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    18:17.3
  7 Fuller, Maurvella            Trail Blazer Run,Ha    18:19.6
  8 Walsh, Mackenzie             Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    18:21.9
  9 Porcella, Tori               Unattached,Hamilton    18:29.6
 10 Loucks, Danica               Two Medicine,Hamilt    19:16.1
 11 Jenkins, Laura               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    20:51.0
 12 Morledge-Hampton, Sara       Rimrunners,Billings    21:41.1
 13 Denny, Jessica               Unattached,Belfry,     22:45.5

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azure, Hunter                Unattached,Poplar,     14:57.4
  2 Jessop, Jake                 Missoula Track C,Ha    14:58.3
  3 Bentley, Caleb               Unattached,Lewistow    15:12.8
  4 Blomback, Ryan               Unattached,Belgrade    15:41.3
  5 Kirtley, Daniel              Unattached,Dillon,     15:55.5
  6 Kepler, Grady                Unattached,Lewistow    16:05.6
  7 Hamilton, Theron             Unattached,McAllist    16:10.0
  8 Lester, Fred                 Unattached,Culberts    16:15.2
  9 Eder, Mark                   Unattached,Poplar,     16:27.9
 10 Gilboy, John                 Unattached,Helena,     16:50.6
 11 Wilson-Harris, Nickolas      Highlanders,Chester    16:57.9
 12 Skelton, Shawn               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    17:04.8
 13 Schmidt, Jared               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    17:28.1
 14 Hamilton, Joshua             Missoula Track C,Mi    17:46.5
 15 Albert, Justin               Two Medicine,Browni    18:12.1
 16 LaFrance, Ben                Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    18:25.5
 17 Skipper, Jesse               Unattached,Lewistow    18:35.0
 18 Perkins, Gunnar              Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    19:49.6
 19 Lowe, Sam                    Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    19:55.4

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirtley, Anna                Unattached,Dillon,     22:36.6
  2 Fox, Caitlin                 Unattached,Lewistow    24:51.7
  3 Skipper, Sarah               Unattached,Lewistow    26:24.9

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessop, Ben                  Missoula Track C,Ha    18:27.5
  2 Hamilton, Daniel             Missoula Track C,Mi    18:42.9
  3 Eder, Dustyn                 Unattached,Poplar,     19:43.3
  4 Riediger, Jonah              Unattached,Poplar,     19:47.4
  5 Johnson, Graham              Unattached,Hamilton    19:48.4
  6 Kepler, Ryan                 Unattached,Lewistow    20:18.6
  7 O'Fallon, Dillon             Unattached,Great Fa    20:32.2
  8 Morgan, Jake                 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    20:33.8
  9 Duncan, Austin               Unattached,Poplar,     21:37.4
 10 Mossey, Logan                Unattached,Lewistow    21:44.4
 11 Whiteman, Andrew             Two Medicine,Browni    21:44.9
 12 Hamilton, Josh               Bozeman Track Cl,Th    24:04.9
 13 Cook, Scott                  Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    26:29.5

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bentley, Emmylyn             Unattached,Lewistow    20:18.2

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Hunter               Unattached,Lolo, MT    17:11.6
  2 Neaves, Nigel                Missoula Track C,Ha    17:20.5
  3 Littlle, Aaron               Unattached,Townsend    17:36.7
  4 Skelton, Brent               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    19:52.4
  5 Eder, Curtis                 Unattached,Poplar,     21:21.2
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx