Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Nebraska Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/05 - Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, Neb.

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Todorovich         95 Flyers,Papillion, N   13:49.00
  2 Rebekah Topham            95 Unatt,Griswold, IA    14:04.00
  3 Kellie Phillips           95 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   14:10.00
  4 Allie Flint               95 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:22.00     1
  5 Hannah Hopson             95 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:26.00     2
  6 Mackenzy Gordman          95 Racers,Omaha, NE      15:02.00     3
  7 Leah Zimmerman            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE      15:45.00
  8 Danielle Galloway         95 Unatt,NE, NE          16:16.00
  9 Gabby Roth                97 Unatt,Hickman, NE     18:12.00
 10 Abigail Wilkins           95 Racers,Omaha, NE      20:23.00     4
 10 Holly Hopson              95 Racers,Omaha, NE      20:23.00     5
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 08-Omaha Racers              15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:24:36.00
         Average:    16:55.20

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth               96 Unatt,Hickman, NE     11:51.00
  2 Mick Prather              95 Flyers,Papillion, N   12:02.00
  3 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Gretna, NE     12:38.00
  4 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Juncti   12:53.00
  5 Justin Johnson            95 Racers,Omaha, NE      13:34.00
  6 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   13:36.00
  7 Paul Sutter               95 Jets,Lincoln, NE      14:21.00
  8 Keevan Statz              95 Jets,Lincoln, NE      15:13.00
  9 Zach Felton               95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      15:22.00
 10 Judd Trant                95 Unatt,NE, NE          15:44.00

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:59.00     1
  2 Sydney Gress              94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   12:07.00     2
  3 Heather Bates             94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   12:31.00     3
  4 Mary Osbourne             93 Racers,Omaha, NE      13:09.00     4
  5 Madison Jones             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13:15.00     5
  6 Yoselin DeLeon            93 Racers,Omaha, NE      13:31.00     6
  7 Brooklyn Swantek          94 Flyers,McCool Junct   14:00.00     7
  8 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      14:00.00
  9 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:09.00     8
 10 Kelsey Roth               93 Unatt,Hickman, NE     15:06.00
 11 Abigail Porter            93 Racers,Omaha, NE      15:38.00     9
 12 Alissa McMahon            93 Racers,Omaha, NE      15:50.00    10
 13 Anne Flesher              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      15:51.00
 14 Jadine Gallegos           93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      15:54.00
 15 Haley Gordman             93 Racers,Omaha, NE      16:17.00    11
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 08-Cornhusker Flyers         18    1    2    3    5    7
      Total Time:  1:03:52.00
         Average:    12:46.40
   2 08-Omaha Racers              37    4    6    8    9   10   11
      Total Time:  1:12:17.00
         Average:    14:27.40

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall Anderson         93 Racers,Papillion, N   11:58.00     1
  2 P.J. Anderson             93 Racers,Papillion, N   12:14.00     2
  3 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12:23.00
  4 John Topham               93 Unatt,NE, NE          12:38.00
  5 Dustin Donlin             93 Racers,Omaha, NE      13:13.00     3
  6 Peter Hansen              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13:40.00
  7 Jacob Peitzmeyer          94 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:02.00     4
  8 Whitton Valentine         94 Flyers,Omaha, NE      14:14.00
  9 Logan Malmberg            93 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:18.00     5
 10 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:24.00     6
 11 David Galloway            93 Racers,Omaha, NE      15:00.00     7
 12 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE      15:23.00
 13 Ben Melcher               93 Unatt,NE, NE          15:45.00
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 08-Omaha Racers              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:05:45.00
         Average:    13:09.00

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Sisson              91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      15:31.00     1
  2 Megan Oddo                91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      15:57.00     2
  3 Kelli Budd                91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      16:41.00     3
  4 Chelsey Poole             92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      16:55.00     4
  5 Eliza Kolbo               91 Flyers,Papillion, N   18:12.00     5
  6 Erin Statz                91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      19:55.00
  7 Brittany Phillips         91 Unatt,Omaha, NE       20:26.00
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 08-Cornhusker Flyers         15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:23:16.00
         Average:    16:39.20

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      14:46.00     1
  2 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE    14:58.00     2
  3 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      15:19.00     3
  4 Max Honaker               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      15:42.00     4
  5 Luke Sykora               92 Flyers,Papillion, N   15:47.00     5
  6 Craig Magee               91 Racers,Omaha, NE      16:13.00     6
  7 Simon Falcon              91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   16:35.00     7
  8 Jordan Perez              91 Flyers,North Platte   16:44.00
  9 Jonathan Rife             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      17:02.00
 10 Caleb Rice                91 Racers,Omaha, NE      18:20.00     8
 11 Josh Melcher              92 Racers,Lincoln, NE    18:47.00     9
 12 Braulio Araya             92 Racers,Omaha, NE      19:37.00    10
 13 Derek Comba               91 Racers,Omaha, NE      19:43.00    11
 14 Charlie Neibel            92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      20:06.00
 15 Lochlan Hehr              92 Racers,Omaha, NE      21:28.00    12
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 08-Cornhusker Flyers         15    1    2    3    4    5    7
      Total Time:  1:16:32.00
         Average:    15:18.40
   2 08-Omaha Racers              44    6    8    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:32:40.00
         Average:    18:32.00

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Poole            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      20:23.00
  2 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   21:21.00
  3 Amanda Lee                89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      21:24.00
  4 Melissa McIntosh          89 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE   23:14.00
  5 Catherine Prather         89 Flyers,Papillion, N   23:21.00
  6 Hannah Johnson            90 Unatt,Johnstown, NE   23:27.00
  7 Madison Grinnell          89 Flyers,Fort Calhoun   23:44.00
  8 Anna White                89 Unatt,NE, NE          23:49.00

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Falcon              89 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   17:49.00
  2 Carter Weltz              89 Unatt,Omaha, NE       18:08.00
  3 Caleb Zimmerman           90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      18:13.00
  4 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      19:07.00
  5 Joe Chebul                90 Unatt,Bellevue, NE    19:26.00
  6 Ryan Fiala                89 Unatt,Omaha, NE       19:49.00
  7 Jordan Wilson             90 Unatt,Lincoln, NE     20:18.00
  8 Mabil Duir                89 Unatt,Lincoln, NE     20:54.00
  9 Joel Beckman              90 Unatt,Omaha, NE       22:42.00

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE    20:59.00
  2 Jennifer Moseman          88 Unatt,Plattsmouth,    23:03.00
  3 Akacia Wentworth          88 Unatt,Springview, N   23:15.00

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Noel                 87 Unatt,Lincoln, NE     17:30.00
  2 Lee Anderson              88 Unatt,Omaha, NE       18:55.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx