Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ozark Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/20/05 - Castlewood State Park, Ballwin, MO

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beavers, Alyssa              Kirkwood                       12:54.00
  2 Paridy, Melissa              Cyclones                       13:08.00
  3 Cardenas, Tami               Pacesetters                    14:07.00
  4 Love, Lesley                 Kirkwood                       14:35.00
  5 Just, Kristen                Kirkwood                       15:05.00
  6 Helton, Charlene             Pacesetters                    15:11.00
  7 Claunch, Kasey               Jets                           15:25.00
  8 Larson, Harper               Kirkwood                       15:28.00
  9 Jennings, Nikki              Blazers                        15:54.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steppe, Siobhan              Blazers                        11:14.00
  2 Blalock, Hannah              Unattached                     11:23.00
  3 Horton, Sierra               Kirkwood                       12:30.00
  4 Jennings, Alexis             Blazers                        12:52.00
  5 Warrick, Avery               Kirkwood                       14:15.00
  6 Pinkerton, Jessica           Pacesetters                    14:58.00
  7 Goodson, Amanda              Kirkwood                       15:19.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Worley, Elizabeth            Blazers                        15:22.00
  2 Thompson, Kathleen           Unattached                     15:27.00
  3 Sharp, Julie                 Kirkwood                       15:46.00
  4 Cely, Makenzie               Cyclones                       17:04.00
  5 Heinicke, Claire             Blazers                        17:44.00
  6 Cardenas, Kayla              Pacesetters                    18:32.00
  7 Ray, Noelle                  Kirkwood                       18:47.00
  8 Warrick, Hannah              Kirkwood                       21:48.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horan, Kate                  Blazers                        19:49.00
  2 Rose, Abbey                  Blazers                        23:59.00

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarajlic, Ervin              Kirkwood                       11:55.00
  2 Love, Wesley                 Kirkwood                       11:56.00
  3 Luciani, Jacob               Kirkwood                       12:31.00
  4 Conaty, Chad                 Cyclones                       12:41.00
  5 Sarajlic, Elvir              Kirkwood                       13:10.00
  6 Braunersreuther, Andrew      Blazers                        13:49.00
  7 Day, Matthew                 Blazers                        14:42.00
  8 Heumphreus, Carson           Cyclones                       14:58.00
  9 Mahan, Sean                  Blazers                        17:53.00
 10 Helton, Charles              Pacesetters                    19:30.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rubbelke, Nathan             Blazers                        11:45.00     1
  2 Bollinger, Conrad            Blazers                        11:57.00     2
  3 Harshman, Kurtis             Blazers                        11:58.00     3
  4 Wilkins, Spencer             Kirkwood                       12:07.00
  5 Paridy, Phillip              Cyclones                       12:40.00
  6 Stumphf, Dustin              Blazers                        13:14.00     4
  7 Zuckerman, Aaron             Blazers                        13:20.00     5
  8 Adcock, Dylan                Pacesetters                    19:29.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blalock, Travis              Unattached                     14:12.00
  2 Jennings, Tyler              Blazers                        14:18.00
  3 Raterman, Daniel             Blazers                        15:01.00
  4 Shayer, Callum               Blazers                        16:39.00
  5 Maser, Aaron                 Kirkwood                       18:06.00
  6 Waldemer, Jack               Kirkwood                       20:41.00

5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearl, Cieris                Jets                           17:41.00
  2 Murphy, Ben                  Kirkwood                       19:00.00
  3 McNear, Clinton              Pacesetters                    19:48.00
  4 Luca, John                   Pacesetters                    20:45.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx