Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Illinois Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/05 - Proviso West H.S., Hillside, IL

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #203 Brooke Wolfe         95 Elgin Sharks TC          13:10
  2 #308 Jaime Mitsos         97 Unattached               13:47
  3 #223 Diane Lipa           98 Lightning RC             13:53    1
  4 #220 Catherine Blume      96 Lightning RC             14:37    2
  5 #300 Caitlyn Vodicka      95 SW Suburban Chee         15:17
  6 #309 Scout Muzikowski     97 Unattached               16:39
  7 #231 Maggie Sullivan      95 Lightning RC             16:59    3
  8 #228 Bailey Reese         96 Lightning RC             17:37    4
  9 #224 Jenny Lipa           96 Lightning RC             18:16    5
 10 #229 Vicky Reese          97 Lightning RC             18:47    6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lightning RC                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:21:22.00
         Average:    16:16.40

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #301 Brian Rossi          96 SW Suburban Chee         13:18
  2 #315 Michael Bicknell     95 Unattached               13:37
  3 #239 Patrick Peterson     95 Lightning RC             13:41    1
  4 #209 Jacob Ford           95 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      13:56
  5 #303 Austin Szubryt       95 SW Suburban Chee         14:00
  6 #322 Luke Muzikowski      95 Unattached               14:16
  7 #240 Tom Rasplicka        95 Lightning RC             14:34    2
  8 #316 Christopher Burrows  95 Unattached               14:46
  9 #327 Dakota Laing         95 Prospect Heights         14:55
 10 #266 Ryan Hanselman       96 Naperville TC (Ci)       15:39
 11 #243 Clay White           95 Lightning RC             16:29    3
 12 #237 Jack Mousseau        96 Lightning RC             16:44    4
 13 #234 Graham Clark         96 Lightning RC             16:58    5
 14 #267 Alex Johnson         95 Naperville TC (Ci)       17:03
 15 #218 Justin Banks         95 Illinois Gold (Ci)       27:50

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lightning RC                 15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:18:26.00
         Average:    15:41.20

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #304 Emilie Barton        93 Unattached               13:46
  2 #230 Emma Reifel          94 Lightning RC             13:53    1
  3 #226 Maddie Nelson        94 Lightning RC             14:18    2
  4 #225 Karen Lipa           93 Lightning RC             14:26    3
  5 #312 Molly Piech          94 Unattached               14:36
  6 #222 Karly Jackson        94 Lightning RC             14:39    4
  7 #221 Victoria Contreras   93 Lightning RC             14:54    5
  8 #313 Amber Trick          94 Unattached               15:02
  9 #310 Tanner Muzikowski    93 Unattached               15:03
 10 #297 Alexandrea Carlson   93 SW Suburban Chee         15:14
 11 #298 Sabrina Mrowca       94 SW Suburban Chee         17:12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lightning RC                 15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:12:10.00
         Average:    14:26.00

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #319 Ryan Mitsos          93 Unattached               11:34
  2 #251 Carl Anderson        94 Lightning RC (Ci)        12:03
  3 #336 Quinn Farley         94 Unattached               12:04
  4 #324 Nick Selby           93 Unattached               12:14
  5 #212 Jonathan Schaap      94 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      12:26
  6 #318 Robby Mitsos         93 Unattached               12:37
  7 #286 Kyle Counter         93 SW Suburban              13:00    1
  8 #292 Thomas Razo          94 SW Suburban              13:12    2
  9 #295 Elliott White        94 SW Suburban              13:27    3
 10 #253 Liam McLaughlin      93 Lightning RC (Ci)        13:29
 11 #268 Matthew Moran        93 Naperville TC (Ci)       13:31
 12 #288 Kevin Degitis        94 SW Suburban              14:08    4
 13 #265 Nick Donivan         94 Naperville TC (Ci)       14:39
 14 #252 Jarrod Jakubovski    93 Lightning RC (Ci)        14:48
 15 #296 Isaac Withrow        93 SW Suburban              15:06    5
 16 #290 Daniel Hendrix       94 SW Suburban              16:12    6
 17 #269 Ian Phillips         93 Naperville TC (Ci)       16:36
 18 #289 Kalep Hampton        93 SW Suburban              22:32    7

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SW Suburban Cheetahs         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:08:53.00
         Average:    13:46.60

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #249 Katherin Rehn        92 Elgin Sharks TC          16:33
  2 #314 Amy Trick            92 Unattached               16:51
  3 #273 Megan Gojney         91 Prospect Heights RC      17:03    1
  4 #274 Katherine Rack       91 Prospect Heights RC      17:15    2
  5 #275 Sarah Reynolds       91 Prospect Heights RC      17:15    3
  6 #311 Megan Petty          91 Unattached               17:21
  7 #276 Audrina Smelser      91 Prospect Heights RC      17:30    4
  8 #307 Elizabeth Meier      91 Unattached               17:37
  9 #305 Eliza Dudley         92 Unattached               17:39
 10 #247 Mary Murphy          92 Lightning RC (Ci)        17:56
 11 #207 Kara Wallace         92 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      18:05
 12 #272 Michelle Bagarella   91 Prospect Heights RC      18:13    5
 13 #331 McKinzie Schulz      92 Unattached               18:36
 14 #248 Alyssa Peterson      92 Lightning RC (Ci)        19:25
 15 #206 Rory Mills           91 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      19:29
 16 #255 Marla Tharp          91 Lightning RC (Ci)        19:49
 17 #246 Sinead de Vries      92 Lightning RC (Ci)        20:51
 18 #264 Alexis Smith         92 Naperville TC (Ci)       22:11
 19 #328 Courtney Sumida      92 Naperville TC (Ci)       25:27

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Prospect Heights RC          15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:27:16.00
         Average:    17:27.20

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #282 Erik Stanton         91 Prospect Heights RC      14:56    1
  2 #262 Luke Verbus          92 Naperville TC            15:02    2
  3 #285 Neal Casey           91 SW Suburban              15:06    3
  4 #245 Nate Young           91 Lightning RC             15:11    4
  5 #291 David Inczauskis     92 SW Suburban              15:30    5
  6 #238 Jimmy Peters         91 Lightning RC             15:31    6
  7 #281 John Mijal           91 Prospect Heights RC      15:33    7
  8 #320 Bo Muzikowski        91 Unattached               15:37
  9 #325 Kevin Sparks         91 Unattached               15:37
 10 #257 Lucas Cotter         91 Naperville TC            15:41    8
 11 #210 Jacob Mahaffey       91 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      15:46
 12 #270 Luke Phillips        91 Naperville TC (Ci)       15:53
 13 #279 Mike Galla           92 Prospect Heights RC      15:56    9
 14 #326 Zack Young           92 Unattached               16:01
 15 #232 Denys Booth          91 Lightning RC             16:08   10
 16 #233 Luke Chvatal         92 Lightning RC             16:10   11
 17 #236 Brad Magnetta        91 Lightning RC             16:10   12
 18 #321 Ike Muzikowski       92 Unattached               16:14
 19 #283 Marco Enriquez       91 Prospect Heights RC      16:24   13
 20 #293 Nicholas Sinadinos   92 SW Suburban              16:35   14
 21 #244 Nicholas Willems     92 Lightning RC             16:39   15
 22 #211 Zach Palmer          92 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      16:56
 23 #278 Tyler Berman         91 Prospect Heights RC      17:05   16
 24 #263 David Wing           91 Naperville TC            17:05   17
 25 #261 Mark Pylypczak       91 Naperville TC            17:08   18
 26 #235 Sean Little          92 Lightning RC             17:10   19
 27 #213 Patrick Snyder       91 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      17:15
 28 #294 Paul Thomas          92 SW Suburban              17:44   20
 29 #323 Tom Pacey            91 Unattached               17:47
 30 #214 Andrew Whalen        91 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      17:48
 31 #242 Phillip Wadle        92 Lightning RC             18:14   21
 32 #287 Edward Degitis       92 SW Suburban              18:21   22
 33 #284 Roy Adcock           92 SW Suburban              18:22   23
 34 #254 Channing Seeger      92 Lightning RC (Ci)        18:44
 35 #317 Steven Ingersoll     92 Unattached               18:56
 36 #280 Jonathan Kernes      92 Prospect Heights RC      18:58   24
 37 #259 Matthew Neely        91 Naperville TC            19:43   25
 38 #256 Moritz Conrads       92 Naperville TC            20:19   26
 39 #329 Trey Lagestee        92 Unattached               22:49
 40 #330 Sean Carey           91 SW Suburban Chee         24:03

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lightning RC                 43    4    6   10   11   12   15   19   21
      Total Time:  1:19:10.00
         Average:    15:50.00
   2 Prospect Heights RC          46    1    7    9   13   16   24
      Total Time:  1:19:54.00
         Average:    15:58.80
   3 SW Suburban Cheetahs         64    3    5   14   20   22   23
      Total Time:  1:23:16.00
         Average:    16:39.20
   4 Naperville TC                70    2    8   17   18   25   26
      Total Time:  1:24:39.00
         Average:    16:55.80

Event 21  1500 Meter Run CC Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #216 Alexis Cephus        97 Illinois Gold (Ci)        8:07
  2 #250 Samantha White       97 Lightning RC (Ci)         8:16
  3 #217 Joshlyn Jefferson    97 Illinois Gold (Ci)        9:10
  4 #215 Jamie Banks          97 Illinois Gold (Ci)       15:33

Event 22  1500 Meter Run CC Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #302 Nicholas Razo        99 SW Suburban Chee          6:39
  2 #202 Spencer Kurth        98 Batavia Accelera          6:51
  3 #219 Kyle Haynes          97 Illinois Gold (Ci)        7:30
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx