Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ohio Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/05 - Clark State College, Springfield, OH

Bantam Girls 3 km

1 Emiyah Kelly Capitol City 12:51.1
2 Catherine Devitt S. Dayton Flyers 12:56.9
3 Carli Goode S. Dayton Flyers 13:12.7
4 Kirsten Camp Unattached 13:43.2
5 Hannah Mossman Butler Co. Striders 14:13.3
6 Samantha Shook Unattached 14:21.7
7 Katie McCarthy Butler Co. Striders 14:46.9
8 Taryn Chapman Unattached 14:50.0
9 Brittany Hickman Butler Co. Striders 15:12.9
10 Kendall Mitchell Scioto TC 15:30.3
11 Jael Rivizzino Butler Co. Striders 15:47.5
12 Aidan Fultz Butler Co. Striders 15:51.9
13 Laura Wilt Scioto TC 15:52.7
14 Sophie Bryant Unattached 17:23.9
15 Lea Wood Unattached 17:40.9
16 Rachae Hyburg Unattached 18:36.3
17 Morgan Nash S. Dayton Flyers 20:00.9
18 Courney Farkas Polaris 26:00.0

Team Scores

1. Butler Co. Striders - 15

Bantam Boys 3 km

1 Troy Schultz Unattached 11:41.2
2 Michael Szabo Unattached 11:55.5
3 Bill Dyer Butler Co. Striders 12:07.7
4 Adam Larger MVTC 12:13.8
5 Samual Beal Scioto TC 12:16.3
6 Calvin Beal Scioto TC 12:21.9
7 Corbin Sturgill Scioto TC 12:41.9
8 Daniel Hopwood Scioto TC 12:51.4
9 Quilann Lewis Capitol City Comets 13:09.2
10 Carson Pipher Unattached 13:10.9
11 Jesse Combs Butler Co. Striders 13:19.2
12 Andrew Johnston Scioto TC 13:34.1
13 Lane White Unattached 13:39.1
14 Will Parsons Butler Co. Striders 13:49.1
15 Chris Parsons Butler Co. Striders 14:00.7
16 Thomas Beckmeyer Butler Co. Striders 14:08.5
17 Liam Campbell Scioto TC 14:21.5
18 Michael Turnbull Scioto TC 14:29.6
19 Jonathan Burton Unattached 14:50.5
20 Jacob Williams Butler Co. Striders 15:007
21 Trey Mitchell Scioto TC 15:20.4
22 Samuel Hyburg Unattached 16:11.3
23 Matthew Moyer Unattached 16:40.7
24 Mason Riley Butler Co. Striders 17:46.9
25 Kyler Asia Butler Co. Striders 20:26.6

Team Scores

1. Scioto TC - 21
2. Butler Co. Striders - 34

Midget Girls 3 km

1 Peyton Adkins Unattached 11:37.5
2 Dominique Gerard MVTC 11:46.2
3 Brooke Szabo Unattached 11:48.4
4 Brecka Szabo Unattached 11:48.9
5 Nathalia Backeljauw MVTC 12:51.3
6 Rachel Walker MVTC 12:55.2
7 Kieran Ryan Scioto TC 12:59.1
8 Hayley Stegemiller MVTC 13:01.2
9 Tyler Owens Butler Co. Striders 13:38.7
10 Olivia Scott Unattached 13:44.6
11 Ingrid Coppock Butler Co. Striders 13:55.4
12 Brandi Vanderyacht Butler Co. Striders 14:00.7
13 Courtney Kaylor Unattached 14:02.2
14 Gayle Cobb Middletown 14:03.9
15 Allison Berry MVTC 14:16.0
16 Meaghan Campbell Scioto TC 14:22.0
17 McKenzie Asia Butler Co. Striders 14:30.9
18 Kailey Vermillian N. Central Trojans 14:50.4
19 Olivia Leonard Unattached 15:12.4
20 Malinda Scott Unattached 15:49.9
21 Emma Marcum Butler Co. Striders 15.56.3
22 Lois Miller MVTC 16:38.3

Team Scores

1. MVTC - 18
2. Butler Co. Striders - 37

Midget Boys 3 km

1 Gregory Turissini Unattached 10:25.1
2 JJ Webber Butler Co. Striders 10:48.0
3 Quincy Downing Stars Of Tomorrow 11:17.7
4 Jack Kincade Scioto TC 11:26.6
5 Kyle Kistinger MVTC 11:39.0
6 Hunter Boggs N. Central Trojans 11:49.6
7 Cody Neace Butler Co. Striders 12:06.3
8 Joel Anderson Stars Of Tomorrow 12:22.8
9 Jonathan Cramler MVTC 12:29.9
10 Gabe Staton Butler Co. Striders 12:32.1
11 Darran Nash S. Dayton Flyers 12:38.7
12 Graham Rudd Butler Co. Striders 12:52.6
13 Logan Chapman Unattached 12:57.9
14 David Burton Unattached 13:14.8
15 Geoffrey Dickhaut Scioto TC 13:35.8
16 Steven Parker Unattached 13:44.6
17 Bob Dyer Butler Co. Striders 13:55.3
18 Tim Parker Unattached 15:09.6
19 Matthew Klaus Unattached 15:25.0
20 Eric Dolan Scioto TC 16:03.2

Team Scores

1. Butler Co. Striders - 15

Youth Girls 4 km

1 Allison Steinbrunner MVTC 15:43.9
2 Jenna Shull MVTC 15:58.5
3 Marilu Russo N. Central Trojans 16:47.8
4 Kalin Smith Capital City Comets 16:52.1
5 Maggie Helfrich BKHY 16:59.8
6 Jessica Cooper MVTC 17:19.9
7 Allison Tabor MVTC 17:30.7
8 Brandy Finlay BKHY 17.41.7
9 Elisabeth Hieber MVTC 17:53.3
10 Hillary Lynde Unattached 18:31.4
11 Brittney Benner MVTC 18:38.2
12 Alexia Turissini Unattached 18:42.9
13 Hilary Smith N. Central Trojans 18:46.5
14 Shalynn Parks BKHY 18:52.7
15 Katie Helfrich BKHY 18:59.4
16 Amber Lee Unattached 19:06.3
17 Brittany Finlay BKHY 19:14.8
18 Megan O'Sullivan N. Central Trojans 20:32.1
19 Cameron Walker N. Central Trojans 21:14.4
20 Kaitlyn McKinley N. Central Trojans 21:27.4
21 Michelle Creyo N. Central Trojans 25:15.9

Team Scores

1. MVTC - 25
2. BKHY - 42
3. N. Central Trojans - 53

Youth Boys 4 km

1 Ben Jones Unattached 13:36.1
2 Derrick Lillard MVTC 13:57.1
3 Trevin Flickinger Unattached 14:14.5
4 Izak Velasquez Stars of Tomorrow 14:21.6
5 Brad Liston Unattached 14:25.5
6 Matt Larcomb Unattached 14:30.0
7 Aaron Gerhing Butler Co. Striders 14:43.1
8 Richard Patterson Butler Co. Striders 14:50.9
9 Tyler Beachy Butler Co. Striders 15:08.8
10 Jack Van Horn MVTC 15:28.0
11 Aaron Dinzeo MVTC 15:29.2
12 Brad Kline Unattached 15:35.5
13 Nicholas Homan Unattached 15:37.7
14 Isaiah Staton Butler Co. Striders 15:39.2
15 Roth Ranbom Unattached 15:41.7
16 David Cole Butler Co. Striders 15:42.0
17 Micah Armbrust Unattached 15:46.8
18 Johnny Petry MVTC 15:47.7
19 Jordan Q. Miller Unattached 16:08.4
20 Dylan Clericus MVTC 16:13.5
21 Eric Birnbaum Butler Co. Striders 16:17.3
22 Nick Hull Butler Co. Striders 16:18.5
23 John Randall MVTC 16:26.2
24 Callum Johnston Scioto TC 16:40.1
25 Tyler Jennings Unattached 17:09.6
26 Andy McCarthy Butler Co. Striders 17:18.3
27 Luke Roberts MVTC 17:41.6
28 Zachary Miller Unattached 17:59.6
29 Steven Pursley Unattached 18:06.7
30 Alex Harris MVTC 18:26.3
31 Jordan Posey North Central Trojans 21:06.3
32 Christian Garlock Unattached 21:40.7

Team Scores

1. Butler Co. Striders - 24
2. MVTC - 31

Intermediate Girls 5 km

1 Bianca Walker South Dayton Flyers 19:47.5
2 Jennifer Arnette Houssiere N. Central Trojans 20:54.5
3 Elizabeth Tabor Unattached 20:55.7
4 Caitlin Campbell Unattached 21:18.5
5 Tess Hoogeveen Unattached 21:24.1
6 Melissa Pope MVTC 21:35.2
7 Heidi Raidel Unattached 21:42.3
8 Gina Rauns MVTC 23:07.5

Intermediate Boys 5 km

1 Brad Meyer Unattached 17:08.9
2 Peter Leugers Unattached 17:24.9
3 Chris O'Bryan MVTC 17:39.6
4 Jake McCubbin Unattached 17:44.0
5 Ryan Del Grosso Unattached 17:45.1
6 Joey Mueller Lakota 17:45.7
7 Caleb Quinn Lakota 17:50.0
8 Chris Crowder Lakota 17:51.7
9 Jordan Davies Unattached 17:57.0
10 David Woody Unattached 18:05.7
11 Alex Koksal MVTC 18:06.0
12 Nathaniel Mogle Lakota 18:21.4
13 Nate Spears MVTC 18:27.3
14 Mark Lowder Unattached 18:30.1
15 Patric McCormack Unattached 18:31.8
16 Andrew Hills Lakota 18:33.8
17 James Byrom MVTC 18:37.3
18 Nick Swinford Unattached 18:39.5
19 Joe Janson MVTC 18:43.3
20 Anthony Crossley MVTC 18:45.7
21 Justin Wells Lakota 18:53.3
22 Richie Merrell Lakota 18:58.0
23 Chris Rogers MVTC 19:06.5
24 Spike Knickel Unattached 19:09.7
25 Bryan Petry MVTC 19:12.5
26 Grady Cobb Middletown 19:12.7
27 Austin Mackey Lakota 19:43.1
28 Daniel Hickey Unattached 20:00.0
29 Caleb Cochran Butler Co. Striders 21:11.6
30 Andy Garlock Unattached 23:26.2

Team Scores

1. Lakota - 23
2. MVTC - 32

Young Women's 5 km

1 Amber McCormack MVTC 20:28.4
2 Sarah Mathews MVTC 20:49.4
3 Lauren Ricketts MVTC 21:28.0
4 Laura Liston Unattached 21:38.0
5 Michaela Anderson MVTC 21:59.7
6 Tina Peters MVTC 22:59.7

Team Scores

1. MVTC - 15

Young Men's 5 km

1 Sam Borchers MVTC 16:32.9
2 Justin Dickman Unattached 16:38.2
3 Chris Wall MVTC 16:49.2
4 David Cochran MVTC 16:52.0
5 Sam Cosgrove Slayer TC 17:02.7
6 Nick Van Demark Slayer TC 17:07.2
7 Kyle Tweed Slayer TC 17:09.9
8 Nate Weller MVTC 17:10.8
9 Tyler Reese Unattached 17:11.1
10 Robert Adams MVTC 17:16.4
11 Nathan Marcinonis MVTC 17:17.4
12 Peter Kistinger MVTC 17:22.5
13 Matt Westlake MVTC B 17:54.4
14 Will Schwartz Slayer TC 17:56.9
15 Joshua Wiseman MVTC B 17:59.6
16 Andrew Kilianski Slayer TC 18:37.6
17 Kyle Lewis MVTC B 19:01.6
18 Calvin Richmond Unattached 19:04.0
19 Jay Hale South Dayton Flyers 19:11.7
20 Nick Jones Unattached 19:40.1
21 Arda Cakmakci MVTC B 19:47.6
22 Patrick Berger MVTC B 20:42.2

Team Scores

1. MVTC - 21
2. Slayer - 41
3. MVTC B - 72

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx