Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/05 - Hagan Stone Park

Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Elisabeth       99 Tri City                        8:58.00
  2 McDonald, Jodi            97 University C                    9:16.68
  3 Mercer, Tylee             98 Tri City                        9:23.00
  4 Vaughn, Aziza             97 University C                    9:25.00
  5 Parker, Allie             97 Unnc                           10:10.00
  6 Medford, Hannah           97 Jr. Striders                   10:24.00
  7 Kerwin, Rosie             97 Unnc                           10:27.00
  8 Skrivanek, Celine         97 Henderson Co                   10:53.00
  9 Windmueeler, Morgan       97 Unnc                           11:16.34
 10 Carter, Lianna            98 Greensboro P                   12:35.00
 11 Marshall, Kelli           99 Tri City                       13:12.00

Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owens, Tanazia            95 University C                   12:47.00
  2 Baker, Jackeitha          96 Tri City                       12:51.00
  3 Morgan, Molly             95 Unnc                           12:55.00
  4 Powell, Divonnie          95 Tri City                       12:56.10
  5 Medford, Megan            96 RM Sprint                      12:56.71
  6 Meshnick, Maggie          95 CC Pacers                      13:00.00
  7 Pullen, Tynajia           95 RM Sprint                      13:09.44
  8 Williams, Michaela        96 RM Sprint                      13:09.69
  9 Jenkins, Ricole           96 Jr. Striders                   13:42.00
 10 Smothers, Victoria        95 Unnc                           13:47.00
 11 Ananthan, Ranjitha        95 Unnc                           13:48.00
 12 Young, Alexa              95 Unnc                           13:53.00
 13 Genna, Andrea             96 Jr. Striders                   14:21.00
 14 Carter, Hallie            95 Greensboro P                   17:15.00
 15 Sandifer, Paige           95 Greensboro P                   21:15.00

Girls 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shiflet, Emily            93 13WE                           11:52.00
  2 Hathaway, Kelsey          93 13WE                           12:20.00
  3 Plascyk, Sarah            93 13WE                           12:21.00
  4 Konter, Katiee            93 Tri City                       12:53.00
  5 Rhodes, Taylor            94 Greensboro P                   13:00.00
  6 Stout, Kristen            93 Ashevile Li                    13:05.00
  7 Mossoth, Alyssa           93 13WE                           13:15.00
  8 Lang, Jillian             94 13WE                           13:17.00
  9 Thigpen, Nefertitia       94 RM Sprint                      13:27.00
 10 O'Connell, Lauren         93 Unnc                           14:03.19
 11 Williams, Tenesha         94 RM Sprint                      14:09.00
 12 Little, Elizabeth         93 Unnc                           14:11.00
 13 Young, Jessica            94 CC Pacers                      14:18.13
 14 Halsch, Hilaire           93 Unnc                           14:19.00
 15 Finch, Ann                93 Unnc                           14:30.00
 16 Holley, Abigail           94 13WE                           15:21.00
 17 Albrigt, Rebecca          93 Unnc                           15:58.00
 18 Speckman, Emma            93 Unnc                           16:01.00
 19 Agusta, Anna              94 CC Pacers                      16:10.00
 20 Ives, Madeline            94 Unnc                           18:16.00
 21 Balcron, Allegra          93 Unnc                           18:28.00
 22 Carew, Kashona            93 Unnc                           18:49.00
 23 Carew, Nailah             93 Unnc                           22:38.00

Girls 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dubin, Zoe                91 Ashevile Li                    17:00.00
  2 Bare, Elise               91 Ashevile Li                    17:11.00
  3 Mills, Heather            92 Unnc                           17:12.00
  4 Murray, Chloe'            92 Ashevile Li                    17:20.00
  5 Mills, Amy                92 Unnc                           17:47.00
  6 Wynn, Tess                92 Greensboro P                   18:08.00
  7 Hines, Marquita           92 Nemesis                        18:27.00
  8 Esplin, Nicole            92 Unnc                           19:06.00
  9 Fussell, Elizabeth        92 Unnc                           20:24.00
 10 Frye, Brieanna            91 Sandhills                      21:04.00
 11 Beatty, Jayda             92 Unnc                           21:20.00
 12 Frye, Leanna              91 Sandhills                      21:39.00
 13 Gigler, Margaret          92 Unnc                           22:04.00
 14 Byrd, Taniesha            92 Unnc                           22:20.00
 15 Oldham, Meredith          92 Unnc                           25:33.00
 16 Brydon, Kathryn           92 Unnc                           25:33.02
 -- Witcher, Kristina         91 CC Pacers                            NT
 -- Glenn, Victoria           91 Sandhills                            NT

Girls 5k Run CC Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cox, Hannah               90 Unnc                           25:12.00
  2 McDowell, Kelsey          89 Ashevile Li                    26:24.00
  3 Massey, Megan             90 Unnc                           26:46.00

Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cabean, Miles             97 Tri City                        8:14.00
  2 Millsaps, Peter           97 Jr. Striders                    8:27.00
  3 Halsch, Bryant            97 Unnc                            9:08.00
  4 Young, Harrison           97 Unnc                            9:16.05
  5 Johnson, Elijah           97 University C                    9:43.00
  6 Foster, Collin            97 Unnc                            9:48.00
  7 Kleissler, Dan            97 Unnc                           10:28.00
  8 Braam, Rees               98 CC Pacers                      11:16.80
  9 Moore, Wesley             98 Tri City                       11:23.00
 10 Sandifer, Cameron         99 Greensboro P                   12:39.00

Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vilen, Collin             96 CC Pacers                      12:14.00
  2 Brower, Sam               95 Sandhills                      12:26.00
  3 Neiswender, Andrew        95 CC Pacers                      12:34.00
  4 Christman, William        95 Unnc                           12:35.00
  5 Spieler, August           96 Tri City                       13:27.00
  6 Braam, Grant              96 CC Pacers                      13:31.00
  7 Matthews, Tristan         96 Sandhills                      13:43.00
  8 Thompson, Nathan          95 Tri City                       14:03.42
  9 McMillan, Joseph          96 Jr. Striders                   14:03.99
 10 Roddey, Gregory           95 Greensboro P                   14:13.00
 11 Vaughn, Mensah            95 University C                   14:18.00

Boys 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hertzberg, Asher          93 CC Pacers                      10:42.00
  2 Byrum, Andrew             93 Jr. Striders                   10:50.00
  3 Koerwitz, Frederick       93 Unnc                           10:57.00
  4 Morgan, Scott             93 Unnc                           11:11.00
  5 Goldstein, Michael        93 Unnc                           11:21.00
  6 McDonald, Lawson          93 Ashevile Li                    11:24.00
  7 McDonald, Joshua          93 Unnc                           11:46.00
  8 Crigler, Spencer          94 Greensboro P                   11:48.00
  9 Cabean, Perry             94 Tri City                       11:49.00
 10 Spittel, Grayson          93 Unnc                           12:03.00
 11 Reed, David               93 Unnc                           12:06.00
 12 Patton, Brandon           94 13WE                           12:16.00
 12 Hendrick, Justin          93 Unnc                           12:16.00
 14 Booth, Harrison           93 Unnc                           12:19.45
 15 Ruder, Brandon            93 Unnc                           12:19.95
 16 Witcher, Andrew           94 CC Pacers                      12:38.00
 17 Patterson, Julian         94 Unnc                           12:40.00
 18 Jackson, Dalton           94 Unnc                           12:45.00
 19 Jordan, Matt              93 Unnc                           12:45.51
 20 Brown, Zak                93 Tri City                       13:31.00
 21 Davis, Markel             93 RM Sprint                      14:03.25
 22 Woodlief, Chris           93 Unnc                           14:18.19
 23 McNeil, Chauncey          93 Unnc                           15:06.00
 24 Flournoy, Mark            93 CC Pacers                      15:50.00
 25 Flores, Matthew           93 Unnc                           16:42.00
 26 Cianciolo, Tad            93 Sandhills                      18:14.00
 27 Windmuelle, Keenan        93 Unnc                           18:50.00

Boys 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harwell, John             91 Ashevile Li                    14:29.00
  2 Crawford, Patrick         92 Unnc                           14:51.00
  3 Boehm, Steven             92 Ashevile Li                    15:06.00
  4 Sutter, Wes               91 Unnc                           15:44.00
  5 Kitmura, Shu              92 Ashevile Li                    15:50.00
  6 Wurst, Samuel             91 13WE                           16:05.00
  7 Shoesmith, Ben            92 Unnc                           16:07.00
  8 Ownbey, Daniel            91 Ashevile Li                    16:12.00
  9 Vaughn, SeKou             92 University C                   16:15.00
 10 Hart, Corey               92 Ashevile Li                    16:26.00
 11 Towery, Michael           92 Tri City                       16:29.49
 12 Skillings, Jake           92 Ashevile Li                    16:29.87
 13 Sutter, Scott             91 Unnc                           16:32.00
 14 Moon, Mark                91 Sandhills                      16:39.28
 15 Elmes, Joseph             92 13WE                           16:39.91
 16 Smith, Evan               91 Nemesis                        16:43.00
 17 Trexler, Samuel           92 13WE                           16:45.00
 18 Goethe, Jamie             92 Ashevile Li                    17:08.00
 19 Holley, Nicholas          92 13WE                           17:24.00
 20 Perry, Jason              92 University C                   17:29.00
 21 Perry, Preston            92 University C                   17:30.00
 22 Blue, Adam                92 Unnc                           17:43.00
 23 Liles, Joseph             92 13WE                           18:16.00
 24 Berry, Brandon            92 Sandhills                      18:29.00
 25 McMillan, Douglas         92 Jr. Striders                   18:47.00
 26 Van Gurp, Christopher     92 13WE                           19:03.00
 27 Harris, Charlie           92 Unnc                           19:30.00
 28 Parker, Robert            92 Unnc                           20:23.00
 29 Teeter, John              92 Unnc                           21:14.00
 30 Brennan, Edward           92 Unnc                           25:03.36
 31 Moses, Sean               92 Unnc                           38:22.00
 -- Gilland, Taylor           91 CC Pacers                            NT

Boys 5k Run CC Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Corey            90 Unnc                           18:59.00
  2 Vannoy, D'Ray             90 Tri City                       19:18.00
  3 Kisley, Nicholas          90 Unnc                           19:34.00
  4 Clark, Douglas            90 Sandhills                      20:11.00
  5 Brown, Alex               89 Sandhills                      20:32.00
  6 Pittard, Bryee            90 Sandhills                      20:59.00
  7 Perry, Curtis             90 University C                   24:07.00
  8 Bryant, Joshua            90 Sandhills                      24:15.00
  9 Lolyd, Justin             90 Unnc                           24:41.00
 10 Fletcher, Rashad          90 Unnc                           25:53.00
 11 Johnson, Malcom           90 Unnc                           26:06.00
 12 McNeil, Amir              90 Unnc                           29:35.00
 -- Rhodes, Ryan              90 Greensboro P                         NT

Men 5k Run CC Young
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, John              87 Unnc                           17:47.00
  2 Shannon, Brett            88 Sandhills                      18:34.00
  3 Rights, Jason             87 Unnc                           19:09.00
  4 Taylor, Marcquin          87 Unnc                           31:05.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx