Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/05 - Pole Green Park, Mechanicsville, VA

2k Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molloy, Jessica           97 Rich.Lightening                 9:33.90
  2 McFadden, Amari           97 Our Lady Lourdes               11:04.41
  3 McFadden, Amani           97 Our Lady Lourdes               11:29.65
  4 Anderson, Emily           97 Our Lady Lourdes               12:25.21

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McManus, Dakota           96 12un Virginia                  13:57.20
  2 Peter, Madeline           95 Tidewater Stride               14:37.30
  3 Harvey, Allison           96 12un Virginia                  15:03.80
  4 McFadden, Asia            95 Our Lady Lourdes               17:05.00     1
  5 Miller, Katherine         95 Rich.Lightening                17:25.80
  6 Hansen, Jessica           95 Our Lady Lourdes               17:28.10     2
  7 Graham, Courtney          95 12un Virginia                  19:32.10
  8 Maloney, Jessie           95 Our Lady Lourdes               21:02.00     3
  9 Brockenbrough, Emily      95 Our Lady Lourdes               21:07.70     4
 10 Piccolomini, Angelina     96 Our Lady Lourdes               21:13.60     5
 11 Hattar, Sarah             96 Our Lady Lourdes               22:22.70     6
 12 Hattar, Sabal             95 Our Lady Lourdes               24:23.90     7

3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Heidi           94 Team Flash                     13:13.90
  2 Lambert, Holly            93 12un Virginia                  13:37.20
  3 Sealy, Holly              93 Rich.Lightening                13:49.90
  4 Blankenship, Lauren       94 12un Virginia                  14:51.40
  5 Conley, Jessica           93 Our Lady Lourdes               16:17.00     1
  6 Moore, Maya               94 12un Virginia                  18:21.30
  7 Schumacher, Catherine     94 Our Lady Lourdes               18:26.10     2
  8 Topp, Sydney              93 Our Lady Lourdes               19:15.50     3
  9 Topp, Charlotte           94 Our Lady Lourdes               19:15.70     4
 10 Gallagher, Meghan         94 Our Lady Lourdes               20:14.20     5
 11 Cronin, Sarah             94 Our Lady Lourdes               20:15.10     6
 12 Felllenstein, Rachel      94 Our Lady Lourdes               20:47.00     7
 13 Sklute, Brittany          94 Our Lady Lourdes               22:58.70     8

4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauutzenheiser, Kathleen  92 12un Virginia                  15:22.80
  2 Lautzenheiser, Leia       92 12un Virginia                  15:44.90
  3 Hopper, Lauren            92 12un Virginia                  16:11.40
  4 Lineberry, Amanda         92 12un Virginia                  16:13.00
  5 Ferrance, Jacquelyn       91 12un Virginia                  17:26.60
  6 Murphy, Sarah             92 Altavista Harrie               17:49.80     1
  7 Maizels, Neena            92 Rich.Lightening                18:01.10
  8 Haskins, Cara             91 Altavista Harrie               18:03.40     2
  9 Hines, Alix               91 Altavista Harrie               18:07.80     3
 10 Cario, Stephanie          91 12un Virginia                  18:30.00
 11 Jackson, Samantha         92 Altavista Harrie               20:04.40     4
 12 Haupt, Somer              92 Altavista Harrie               20:58.70     5

5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Upshaw, Jamie             88 12un Virginia                  22:26.90
  2 Kane, Kelly               89 12un Virginia                  23:45.60
  3 Johnston, Kelly           90 12un Virginia                  24:25.30
  4 Lutterloh, Lindsay        90 12un Virginia                  25:00.30

2k Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Culberton, Tyler          97 Our Lady Lourdes                9:18.97
  2 Pinson, Matthew           99 12un Virginia                  10:11.42

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Grant            96 12un Virginia                  12:39.70
  2 Yates, John               95 Richmond T&F                   13:40.20
  3 Pinson, Daniel            96 12un Virginia                  14:11.80
  4 Fisher, Daniel            95 12un Virginia                  14:20.90
  5 Valva, Kenneth            95 Rich.Lightening                14:25.00
  6 Wayne, Nicholas           96 Our Lady Lourdes               24:25.80
  7 Cronin, Joey              96 Our Lady Lourdes               25:10.20

3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malm, Jeremy              94 12un Virginia                  12:21.10
  2 Brown, William            94 12un Virginia                  13:01.00
  3 West, JP                  94 Rich.Lightening                13:12.80
  4 Johnson, Sam              93 Our Lady Lourdes               13:39.50
  5 Healy, Blair              93 12un Virginia                  14:03.40
  6 Hornsby, Brice            94 Rich.Lightening                17:05.40
  7 Rogers, Conor             93 Our Lady Lourdes               17:29.40

4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Askin, Peter              91 Richmond T&F                   15:10.20
  2 Yates, Daniel             91 Richmond T&F                   15:42.10
  3 Molloy, Nick              91 Rich.Lightening                16:08.10
  4 Miller, Nick              91 Rich.Lightening                16:27.90
  5 Swanson, Scott            92 Rich.Lightening                16:35.10
  6 Wichelman, Shaun          92 12un Virginia                  16:51.30
  7 Loren, Kyle               91 Our Lady Lourdes               21:11.80
  8 Anderson, john            92 Our Lady Lourdes               21:27.70
  9 McCombs, James            92 Our Lady Lourdes               30:50.70

5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clouse, Adam              87 12un Virginia                  19:26.20
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx