Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/19/05 - Hoover City Running Park, Spain Park High

Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crainich, Samantah        10 Unattached            14:46.74

Girls 11-12 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Rebekah            11 Crossroad Flyers      13:19.55
  2 Smith, Laura              12 Unattached            13:40.37
  3 Harper, Anna              11 Crossroad Flyers      15:05.81
  4 Johnson, Kalyn            11 Club Elite Track      15:15.46
  5 Kirkwood, Khadijah        11 Club Elite Track      16:24.08
  6 Fowler, Katie             11 Crossroad Flyers      18:22.68
  7 Williams, Tyshonna        11 Club Elite Track      19:58.77

Girls 13-14 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chitwood, Caitlin         14 Alabama Runners       15:38.22
  2 Sharrow, Hannah           14 Hoover Parks and      17:27.86
  3 Adams, Rachel             14 Crossroad Flyers      19:41.33
  4 Cosma, Courtney           14 Crossroad Flyers      22:44.54

Girls 15-16 5k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Lacey             16 Alabama Runners       20:00.30
  2 Harper, Amanda            15 Crossroad Flyers      26:26.64
  3 Williams, Lakeshia        15 Club Elite Track      33:30.00

Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles, Joel              9 Club Elite Track      14:19.38
  2 Morgan, Eli               10 Crossroad Flyers      17:10.52
  3 Cosma, Aaron              10 Crossroad Flyers      18:21.22
  4 Adams, Ian                10 Crossroad Flyers      18:22.32

Boys 11-12 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pugh, Graham              12 Unattached            13:39.01
  2 Smith, David              11 Unattached            14:14.74

Boys 13-14 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Patrick            14 Unattached            13:44.96
  2 Sizemore, Jacob           14 Hoover Parks and      20:27.23
  3 Reagin, Ben               14 Crossroad Flyers      25:17.20

Boys 15-16 5k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed, Benton              16 Alabama Runners       19:20.42

Men 17-18 5k Run CC Young
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett, Tim              17 Crossroad Flyers      22:27.02
  2 Cross, Ethan              17 Crossroad Flyers      23:12.35
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx