Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Metropolitan Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

10/23/05 - Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Sub Bantam Girls - 1 mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Nzinga            97 Jeuness TC             7:18.27
  2 Duke, Anna                97 Starlets               7:19.96
  3 Jackson, Jana             98 Jeuness TC             7:22.27
  4 Mcleod, Rushana           97 NY Novas               7:34.74
  5 Camp, Nina                98 NY Starz               7:42.16
  6 Rodregiuz, Samantha       99 Young Explor           7:45.23
  7 Thompson, Anasia          97 NY Novas               8:07.68
  8 Bard, Sarah               97 NY Starz               8:21.71
  9 Wilcox, Cheyanna          99 Rising Stars           8:22.38
 10 Swinton, Jasira           97 NY Novas               8:23.96
 11 Morgan, Shashauna         97 Harlem Striders        8:52.64
 12 Welfare, Quanasia         99 Rising Stars           9:10.81
 13 Stephenson, Tailaih       97 NY Novas               9:19.33
 14 Hampton, Ayanna           97 NY Novas               9:29.12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total
=================================================================================
   1 NY Novas                     15


Bantam Girls - 3 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sterrett, Jhanee          95 Unattached MAC       X13:02.33
  2 Mcmullen, Shenique        95 Jeuness TC            13:37.37
  3 Anderson, Akayla          95 Rising Stars          13:43.61
  4 Doway, Alison             95 Starlets              13:48.13
  5 Tate, Imani               95 Unattached MAC       X13:49.89
  6 Ethridge, Kharya          95 Jeuness TC            13:50.78
  7 Camp, Natalie             96 NY Starz              13:54.33
  8 Bard, Rebecca             95 NY Starz              13:57.29
  9 Beard, Imani              95 Unattached MAC       X14:39.14
 10 Johnson, Allexis          96 Rising Stars          14:44.84
 11 1853, 1853                95 Unattached MAC        14:53.12
 12 Jones, Aaliyah            96 Jeuness TC            14:56.92
 13 Thomas, Natalie           95 Metropolis            14:59.57
 14 Johnson, Genteel          96 Starlets              15:03.00
 15 Reese, Jasmine            96 Rising Stars          15:08.88
 16 Richards, Theodora        96 Bronx Express         15:17.50
 17 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua     95 Ruff Kutz             15:17.97
 17 Anderson, Rashel          96 NY Novas              15:17.97
 19 Lee, Arielle              95 NY Novas              15:20.06
 20 Gaty, Temika              96 Bronx Express         15:38.98
 21 Harris, Rachel            95 NY Novas              15:49.11
 22 Lawrence, Alissa          95 NY Starz              16:05.24
 23 Velez, Taylor             95 Zodiacs TC            16:17.68
 24 Forde, Michelle           95 Evolution             16:18.09
 25 Addison, Courtni          96 Metropolis            17:14.28
 26 Gibbons, Sade             95 NY Novas              17:24.20
 27 Witherapoons, Nia         95 NY Novas              17:40.69
 27 Townsend, Ayele           95 Evolution             17:40.69
 29 Littlejohn, Amanda        96 Metropolis            17:47.78
 30 Poiter, Krystal           95 Starlets              18:35.39
 31 McGregger, Symphony       95 Unattached MAC       X19:26.23
 32 2468, 2468                95 Unattached MAC        19:42.20
 33 Garner, Nile              96 Rising Stars          23:41.77
 34 Hampton, Aliyah           96 NY Novas              24:02.93
 35 Castelos, Bianca          95 NY Novas              24:19.98

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total
=================================================================================
   1 NY Novas                     15


Midget Girls - 3 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francis, Claudia          93 Evolution             11:51.10
  2 Connelly, Christine       93 Starlets              12:12.86
  3 Williams, Olicia          94 Starlets              12:26.62
  4 Roller, Brie              93 Starlets              12:46.24
  5 DaSilva, Shenique         93 Jeuness TC            12:58.40
  6 Hathorne, Lashonda        93 Rising Stars          12:58.92
  7 Watson, Kjera             93 Rising Stars          12:59.66
  8 Julien, Belinda           93 Rising Stars          12:59.92
  9 Thomas, Taia              93 NY Novas              13:21.20
 10 St. Lawrence, Natalia     94 NY Starz              13:23.03
 11 Burns, Xander             94 NY Novas              13:24.05
 12 Plaza, Nailah             93 West. Stride          13:29.86
 13 Barnett, Prayer           93 Starlets              13:30.40
 14 Knight, Elissa            93 Jeuness TC            13:40.03
 15 Claudio, Dominique        94 Starlets              13:43.84
 16 Grant, Simone             94 Zodiacs TC            13:44.94
 17 Claidio, Mariah           94 Starlets              13:46.63
 18 Avila, Ninalynn           94 Rising Stars          13:52.44
 19 Moore, Jasmine            93 Starlets              13:53.82
 20 Hill, Chyna               94 NY Starz              14:00.39
 21 Francis, Chamique         93 Ruff Kutz             14:04.07
 22 Cummings, Breanna         94 NY Novas              14:05.16
 23 Moore, Jenay              94 Zodiacs TC            14:07.11
 23 1868, 1868                93 Unattached MAC        14:07.11
 25 Lane, Courtney            94 NY Starz              14:08.07
 26 Branch, Juhne             94 NY Novas              14:11.08
 27 Hakim, Khalilya           93 Rising Stars          14:15.16
 28 Hughey, Naomi             94 NY Novas              14:19.96
 29 LeBron, Sherre            93 Kenyan Runne          14:32.90
 30 Dudley, Dominique         93 Jeuness TC            14:51.06
 31 Trotwey, Sally            93 Unattached MAC       X15:23.01
 32 Hutchinson, Chanice       93 Young Explor          15:27.67
 33 Barrett, Teyana           93 Rising Stars          15:59.29
 34 Julian, Bianca            93 Rising Stars          16:20.74
 35 Barrau, Alexis            94 Ruff Kutz             16:27.92
 36 Caceres, Ivonne           94 Starlets              16:42.59
 37 Garner, Sudan             94 NY Novas              16:50.53
 38 Philson, Lateisha         94 Ruff Kutz             17:39.50
 39 Semple, Mosa              93 Rising Stars          17:43.39
 40 Gentry, Trejor            94 Rising Stars          18:11.55
 41 Griffiths, Alesha         93 Rising Stars          19:11.92

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total
=================================================================================
   1 Starlets                   37
   2 Rising Stars               66
   3 NY Novas                   96


Youth Girls - 4 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   92 NY Starz              15:56.28
  2 Briasco, Elizabeth        92 Awesome Power         16:09.66
  3 Francis, Phyllis          92 Evolution             16:26.73
  4 Smith, Amina              92 Kenyan Runne          17:04.70
  5 Holland, Malekah          91 Jeuness TC            17:33.64
  6 Javois, Gisele            92 Young Explor          17:41.28
  7 Gomez, Shelby             92 Starlets              17:43.99
  8 Johnson, Janice           91 Rising Stars          18:09.78
  9 Hughey, Ashley            91 NY Novas              18:22.79
 10 Davis, Catherine          91 West. Stride          19:07.10
 11 West, Tessa               91 Metropolis            19:11.69
 12 Koulessor, Raquel         92 NY Novas              19:21.98
 13 Thomas, Dominique         92 Starlets              19:45.78
 14 Phillip, Sabrina          92 NY Novas              20:08.35
 15 Hinds, Keyana             91 Bronx Express         20:14.38
 16 Agostini, Angelina        91 Bronx Express         20:17.10
 17 Flagg, Jasmine            91 Jeuness TC            20:58.78
 17 2826, 2826                91 NY Novas              20:58.78
 19 Martinez, Cynthia         91 Metropolis            21:06.16
 20 Hough, Alice              92 Rising Stars          21:14.81
 21 Morrison, Domenique       92 NY Novas              21:32.41
 22 Hakim, Kiana              91 Rising Stars          21:45.33
 23 Davies, Mallory           91 NY Starz              21:46.63
 24 Small, Sasha              91 Unattached MAC        23:31.13
 25 Thompson, Shakema         91 Unattached MAC        24:26.23
 26 Brown, Tavia              92 NY Novas              24:26.47
 27 Kamate, Aichatou          92 NY Novas              25:43.77
 27 Gary, Shondell            91 Bronx Express         25:43.77
 29 Ingram, Trimaine          91 Rising Stars          29:39.32
 30 Millingen, Telise         91 Unattached MAC        29:39.73
 31 Hodges, Ashley            91 Unattached MAC        29:47.34
 32 Buchanan, Sherine         91 Unattached MAC        31:32.23
 33 Griffiths, Stowince       91 Unattached MAC        31:32.63
 34 Gil, Maria                91 Unattached MAC        35:11.91
 35 Rice, Jullian             91 Unattached MAC        35:13.60

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total
=================================================================================
   1 NY Novas                     15


Intermediate Girls - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein-Cloud, Avery        90 Kenyan Runne          18:59.37
  2 Williams, Century         89 Starlets              21:30.68
  3 Muhammad, Dalilah         90 NY Novas              22:27.16
  4 Rivera, Crystal           89 Unattached MAC        24:05.44
  5 McCarthy, Mary            90 Unattached MAC        24:17.44
  6 Waiter, Tanisha           89 Bronx Express         24:30.91
  7 Shamblee, Marcella        90 NY Novas              25:00.26
  8 Ceaser, Kristyn-Mari      90 NY Novas              25:11.70
  9 Lourick, Laurel           89 Bronx Express         25:31.93
 10 Rowe, Lindsay             89 NY Novas              26:19.22
 11 Thompson, Imaira          90 NY Novas              26:30.22
 12 Blackwood, Christina      90 Evolution             26:50.27
 13 Gould, Tennille           90 NY Novas              27:15.19
 14 Abraham, Andesha          90 Unattached MAC        27:15.60
 15 Hakim, Kiniqua            90 NY Novas              27:23.29
 16 Palmer, Jonay             89 NY Novas              27:42.14
 17 Laundray, Makeda          90 NY Novas              28:00.31

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total
=================================================================================
   1 NY Novas                     15


Young Women - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sevilla, Alicia           87 Bx. Tigers            23:30.30
  2 Henry, Joy                88 Metro Eagles          24:26.92
  3 Sylvester, Anna           88 Unattached MAC        27:23.28
  4 Wood, Shanequa            88 Speedlimit            27:48.36


Sub Bantam Boys - 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shah, Veeral              97 West. Stride           6:24.81
  2 2707, 2707                00 Unattached MAC         7:00.13
  3 Morgan, Nijah             98 Harlem Striders        7:21.32
  4 Mincy, Darnell            97 Young Explor           8:00.23
  5 Jones, Kendall            99 Rising Stars           8:09.99
  6 Barrett, Shai             93 Rising Stars           9:21.96


Bantam Boys - 3 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swinton, Naeem            95 NY Novas              12:43.71
  2 Parnell, Ian              95 Unattached MAC        12:49.31
  3 Mills, Malik              95 Eny Impalas           12:56.74
  4 Samuels, Thomas           95 West. Stride          13:27.44
  5 Sims, Marcus              96 NY Novas              14:17.21
  6 Smalls, Donovan           96 Kenyan Runne          14:51.36
  7 Stewart, Bradley          95 NY Novas              15:27.37
  8 Duke, Elijah              95 Stars TC              15:28.34
  9 Anderson, Ashton          95 Unattached MAC        15:35.57
 10 Mincy, Israel             96 Young Explor          15:46.87
 11 Anderson, Avery           95 Unattached MAC        15:47.82
 12 Gibbons, Tier             93 NY Novas              15:52.00
 12 Scott, Evans              95 Evolution             15:52.00
 14 Hampton, Dante            95 NY Novas              16:01.35
 15 Morrison, Raymond         96 NY Novas              23:18.16
 16 Williams, Aaron           95 NY Novas              25:59.55

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total
=================================================================================
   1 NY Novas                     15


Midget Boys - 3 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sealey, Alonzo            93 Kenyan Runne          12:21.00
  2 Hewitt, Andre             94 Metropolis            12:34.00
  3 Davidson, Nathaniel       93 West. Stride          12:34.50
  4 Thomas, Joseph            93 Metropolis            12:35.40
  5 Phillips, Keyon           93 Rising Stars          13:00.10
  6 Gonzalez, Joseph          93 Rising Stars          13:27.40
  7 McDowell, Romario         94 Young Explor          13:33.10
  8 3012, 3012                93 Unattached MAC        13:35.00
  9 Cepeda, Alec              94 Kenyan Runne          13:57.40
 10 Lee, Todd                 94 Kenyan Runne          13:58.00
 11 Crawford, Rouan           93 Rising Stars          14:04.10
 12 Plaza, Jalen              93 West. Stride          14:06.10
 13 Duke, David               93 Stars TC              15:34.01
 14 Armstrong, Darrin         93 Rising Stars          15:36.34
 15 Gibbons, Tier             93 NY Novas              15:52.10
 16 Davies, Joshua            93 NY Starz              16:11.10
 17 Stewart, Raytomar         94 NY Starz              16:35.22
 18 Griffiths, Williams       94 Rising Stars          16:47.20
 19 Caesar, Devonte           94 Ruff Kutz             19:38.38

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total
=================================================================================
   1 Raising Stars               15


Youth Boys - 4 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Derrrick       91 Rising Stars          15:37.85
  2 Wood, Julian              92 Metropolis            15:38.72
  3 Rollock, Elijah           91 Metropolis            15:59.49
  4 Sykes, Malik              92 Metropolis            16:04.36
  5 Taylor, George            91 NY Novas              16:07.79
  6 Hinds, Gregory            92 NY Novas              16:14.14
  7 Rollock, Fard             91 Metropolis            16:24.24
  8 1447, 1447                91 Unattached MAC        17:02.79
  9 Youth1, Youth1            91 Unattached MAC        17:22.33
 10 Fletcher, Deshaun         92 Unattached MAC        17:32.40
 11 Taylor, Robert            92 NY Novas              17:35.69
 12 1895, 1895                91 Unattached MAC        18:04.86
 13 Barrau, Malcolm           91 Ruff Kutz             20:24.11
 14 2996, 2996                91 Unattached MAC       X21:38.01


Intermediate Boys - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein-Cloud, Rafael       89 Kenyan Runne          17:29.23
  2 Jenkins, Fabian           90 Ruff Kutz             19:36.51
  3 Lee, Darren               90 Unattached MAC       X19:52.52
  4 Blake, Terrence           90 NY Novas              20:01.90
  5 Wilson, Charles           90 Unattached MAC       X20:44.94
  6 Maxwell, Joshua           89 West. Stride          20:49.70
  7 DeVore, Tariq             89 Rising Stars          20:50.53
  8 Ford, Saquan              90 Unattached MAC       X20:58.83
  9 Bronner, Lloyd            90 NY Starz              22:18.04
 10 Valerio, Jose             89 Bx. Tigers            22:25.72
 11 Reyes, Jeremy             90 Bx. Tigers            23:07.58
 12 Scott, Kevin              90 Evolution             23:16.04
 13 Malone, Andrew            90 Unattached MAC        23:38.83


Young Men - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Christopher      88 Metropolis            17:50.98
  2 Devore, Jamaal            88 Rising Stars          18:58.82
  3 Richiez, Henry            88 Bx. Tigers            19:05.57
  4 Moore, Jelana             88 Unattached MAC        23:35.26
  5 Gil, Johnathan            88 Bx. Tigers            25:06.01
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx