Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/05 - White Memorial Arbouratum, Litchfield, CT

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern, Alosha          95 Wilton RC             12:11.00
  2 Paiano, Marissa           95 SouthwindSG           12:38.00
  3 Reid, Cori                95 Unct                  12:53.00
  4 Dillon, Raven             96 CtHomeschool          12:55.00
  5 Olsen, Sebrina            96 Unct                  12:56.00
  6 Holt, Victoria            96 CtHomeschool          12:57.00
  7 Bobinski, Megan           95 Unct                  13:10.00
  8 Ambrosecchio, Nicole      95 GrassrootsN           13:22.00
  9 Carella, Jess             95 BullHStr              13:38.00
 10 Gibbons, Erin             96 BullHStr              14:12.00
 11 Deneen, Molly             96 SouthwindSG           14:17.00
 12 Botteron, Daphne          95 RockRev               14:28.00
 13 Cook, Hannah              95 ConnTC                14:39.00
 14 Buckley, Tanya            95 RockRev               14:53.00
 15 Todd, Michola             96 Unct                  15:01.00
 16 Botteron, Courtney        95 RockRev               15:16.00
 17 Theriault, Sarah          95 BullHStr              15:35.00
 18 Miller, Gretchen          95 BullHStr              15:39.00
 19 Buckley, Veronica         96 RockRev               15:40.00
 20 Palumbo, Juliana          96 BullHStr              15:42.00
 21 Luskey, Gillian           95 BullHStr              16:36.00
 22 Catuccio, Jennifer        96 BullHStr              16:43.00
 23 Gray, Isabella            96 BullHStr              16:50.00
 24 Wixted, Caitlin           96 BullHStr              18:48.00
 25 Todd, Erica               99 Unct                  18:49.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendelson, Brittany       94 BullHStr              11:39.00
  2 Creighton, Lilly          94 Wilton RC             11:48.00
  3 Berkowicz, Julie          94 Unct                  11:52.00
  4 Elkins, Madeleine         93 GrassrootsN           11:52.10
  5 Earwaker, Andrea          93 SouthwindSG           11:54.00
  6 Corso, Isabella           93 Wilton RC             11:59.00
  7 Colburn, Abigail          94 SouthwindSG           12:05.00
  8 Hatton, Cayla             94 SouthwindSG           12:14.00
  9 Edwards, Kiaia            94 SouthwindSG           12:20.00
 10 Rouse, Cierra             93 BullHStr              12:22.00
 11 Craig, Rebecca            94 Wilton RC             12:35.00
 12 Thompson, Jillian         93 NewFairFlash          12:41.00
 13 Robb, Molly               94 NewFairFlash          12:45.00
 14 Alexander, Margaret       94 Unct                  12:50.00
 15 Curso, Briana             93 Wilton RC             12:57.00
 16 Dunn, Jackie              94 SouthwindSG           13:00.00
 17 Pilato, Madeline          94 CtHomeschool          13:01.00
 18 Nealon, Emma              93 Unct                  13:02.00
 19 Pelikan, Stephanie        94 SouthwindSG           13:06.00
 20 Casolo, Sarah             94 FisherSchool          13:11.00
 21 Bassett, Mary Kate        94 ConnTC                13:12.00
 22 Guth, Sarah               93 Wilton RC             13:12.10
 23 Natzke, Kaitlyn           94 Unct                  13:13.00
 24 Wood, Brianna             94 Unct                  13:19.00
 25 Serafin, Danielle         93 Unct                  13:23.00
 26 Guido, Caitlin            93 FisherSchool          13:24.00
 27 Vizzo, Brittany           94 Unct                  13:28.00
 28 Tiedemann, Keisey         93 Unct                  13:28.10
 29 Greco, Sara               94 BullHStr              13:29.00
 30 Moore, Katie              93 NewFairFlash          13:30.00
 31 O'Connor, Caitlin         93 SouthwindSG           13:33.00
 32 Bilquin, Erica            93 NewFairFlash          13:44.00
 33 Crocco, Caroline          94 BullHStr              13:45.00
 34 Allen, Margaret           94 NewFairFlash          13:49.00
 35 Simons, Mary              94 NewFairFlash          13:55.00
 36 Morrin, Erin              94 RockRev               14:00.00
 37 Ramsey, Megan             93 BullHStr              14:10.00
 38 Dancito, Mckenzie         93 NewFairFlash          14:21.00
 39 Thibault, Jessica         94 Unct                  14:40.00
 40 Hannon, Jacqueline        94 Unct                  14:50.00
 41 Gaston, Zoe               93 Wilton RC             15:00.00
 42 Gauer, Megan              94 SouthwindSG           15:05.00
 43 Ercoli, Rebecca           94 LitchTC               15:06.00
 44 Bard, Alyssa              94 Unct                  15:07.00
 45 Fenerty, Alannah          93 NewFairFlash          15:13.00
 46 Theriault, Hannar         93 BullHStr              15:13.10
 47 Bacigalupi, Lauren        94 BullHStr              15:22.00
 48 May, Sarah                93 NewFairFlash          16:21.00
 49 Barlett, Denise           94 RockRev               16:31.00
 50 Habighobt, Emily          94 BullHStr              19:26.00
 51 Mesham, Venessa           93 Unct                  19:29.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitton, Katherine         91 SouthwindSG           16:08.00
  2 Theleen, Jenne            91 ClubCT                16:36.00
  3 Sumner, Amanda            91 Unct                  16:42.00
  4 Rooth, Kelsey             92 ConnTC                16:46.00
  5 Sznarkowicz, Andrea       91 LitchTC               16:55.00
  6 Brillanet, Francis        92 ConnTC                16:56.00
  7 Godfrey, Ten;ey           92 Unct                  17:14.00
  8 Botteron, Olivia          92 RockRev               17:27.00
  9 Aroand, Amanda            92 RockRev               17:27.10
 10 Scanlan, Megan            92 LitchTC               17:34.00
 11 Alvarez, Victoria         92 Unct                  17:42.00
 12 Dunn, Claire              91 ConnTC                17:59.00
 13 Hanlen, Samantha          92 FisherSchool          18:04.00
 14 House, Grace              92 Wilton RC             18:06.00
 15 LaRegina, Elizabeth       92 NewFairFlash          18:11.00
 16 Griffin, Sarah            92 ClubCT                18:19.00
 17 Basset, Juli              91 ConnTC                18:20.00
 18 McGrath, Hannen           92 NewFairFlash          18:21.00
 19 Krikawa, Katherine        92 SouthwindSG           18:24.00
 20 Sprout, Willow            92 LitchTC               18:29.00
 21 Cooper, Allison           91 ConnTC                18:36.00
 22 Roome, Katie              91 ConnTC                18:47.00
 23 Volanth, Casey            92 BullHStr              18:47.10
 24 Milone, Alexa             91 ConnTC                18:55.00
 25 Rosano, Lauren            92 SouthwindSG           19:13.00
 26 Fones, Maddie             91 ClubCT                19:17.00
 27 Alesi, Sara               92 NewFairFlash          19:17.10
 28 Apgar, Cristina           91 ClubCT                19:31.00
 29 Sander, Lisa              91 SouthwindSG           20:15.00
 30 Francke, Colleen          92 BullHStr              20:40.00
 31 Dmytruk, Sana             92 FisherSchool          20:53.00
 32 Pyratikovsky, Lena        92 NewFairFlash          21:15.00
 33 Romania, Kaitlyn          92 SouthwindSG           21:46.00
 34 Keller, Jana              92 NewFairFlash          22:25.00
 35 Mangvilli, Karlee         92 SouthwindSG           23:05.00
 36 O'Halloran, Daryn         91 ClubCT                29:24.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 flannigan, Kelly          90 ConnTC                19:15.00
  2 Beam, Katherine           90 SouthwindSG           19:19.00
  3 Ryan, Elizabeth           90 ClubCT                19:32.00
  4 Walsh, Andrea             90 SouthwindSG           19:41.00
  5 Connor, Allison           89 Unct                  19:43.00
  6 Pilato, Anastasia         90 CtHomeschool          19:57.00
  7 McDonough, Annie          90 ClubCT                20:02.00
  8 Simons, Laura             90 ClubCT                20:08.00
  9 Forzley, Erica            90 SouthwindSG           20:11.00
 10 Fredericks, Alison        90 ConnTC                20:23.00
 11 Landry, Allison           90 SouthwindSG           20:36.00
 12 Ainsworth, Katrina        90 RockRev               20:44.00
 13 Scott, Laura              89 ClubCT                22:11.00
 14 Pandiscio, Sarah          90 ClubCT                23:05.00
 15 Gaumont, Laura            90 SouthwindSG           23:06.00
 16 Holt, Kristiana           89 ClubCT                23:26.00
 17 Troxell, Chelsea          90 Unct                  23:35.00
 18 Robertson, Michelle       90 Unct                  24:46.00

5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forzley, Sarah            88 SouthwindSG           18:56.00
  2 Small, Sage               88 SouthwindSG           19:10.00
  3 Sullivan, Kasey           88 ClubCT                20:06.00
  4 Pratt, Katie              88 LitchTC               20:07.00
  5 Griffin, Anna             88 ClubCT                20:19.00
  6 Hammill, Laurette         88 ClubCT                20:30.00
  7 Burke, Christine          88 SouthwindSG           21:00.00
  8 Aaronson, Jackie          88 ClubCT                22:16.00
  9 Grant, Jennifer           88 ClubCT                23:02.00
 10 Baker, Mary               88 ClubCT                24:03.00

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krucawa, Connor           95 SouthwindSG           11:42.00
  2 Ernsky, Andrew            95 BullHStr              12:04.00
  3 Lemire, Jay               96 SouthwindSG           12:37.00
  4 Radecki, Tucker           95 Wilton RC             12:39.00
  5 Curneal, Justin           95 ConnTC                12:53.00
  6 McCarron, Maxwell         95 SouthwindSG           13:00.00
  7 Andrew, Jackson           96 SouthwindSG           13:09.00
  8 Mitchell, Emmett          95 BullHStr              13:17.00
  9 Cassano, Andrew           95 BullHStr              13:26.00
 10 Schumacher, Daniel        97 BullHStr              13:29.00
 11 Gudski, Eric              96 BullHStr              13:41.00
 12 Zink, Ryan                95 BullHStr              13:42.00
 13 Botteron, Austin          95 RockRev               13:45.00
 14 Botteron, Bailey          95 RockRev               13:52.00
 15 Allen, Jeffery            95 SouthwindSG           13:53.00
 16 Flanagan, Sean            95 SouthwindSG           13:55.00
 17 Chaduette, Nathan         95 RockRev               13:56.00
 18 Assaro, Nicholas          96 RockRev               13:56.10
 19 Brunswick, Sean           96 BullHStr              14:00.00
 20 Johannes, Jonathen        95 BullHStr              14:05.00
 21 Benson, Ryan              96 Unct                  14:20.00
 22 Romeo, Chris              95 Unct                  14:24.00
 23 Berkowitz, Drew           96 BullHStr              14:40.00
 24 Stewart, Matthew          95 BullHStr              15:25.00
 25 Namin, Ben                95 BullHStr              15:26.00
 26 Meyer, Gregory            96 BullHStr              15:29.00
 27 Pasqualucci, Gabriel      95 BullHStr              15:38.00
 28 McCrory, Evan             95 BullHStr              16:06.00
 29 Arcano, Daniel            95 RockRev               16:07.00
 30 DeRidder, Ryan            96 BullHStr              16:22.00
 31 Prester, Anthony          95 RockRev               16:29.00
 32 Miller, matt              95 BullHStr              16:55.00
 33 Margelakis, Eftihios      95 BullHStr              18:02.00
 34 Gracy, Nicholas           96 BullHStr              18:03.00
 35 Gracy, Thomas             96 BullHStr              18:16.00
 36 Lapinski, Mark            96 ClubCT                18:34.00
 37 Zaleta, Christian         95 BullHStr              18:47.00
 38 Lovett, Grant             95 SouthwindSG           18:59.00
 39 Lillis, Michael           97 SouthwindSG           20:01.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fields, Daniel            93 SouthwindSG           10:59.00
  2 Randall, Griffin          93 LitchTC               11:03.00
  3 McCrory, Colin            93 BullHStr              11:09.00
  4 Rog, Connor               94 Unct                  11:15.00
  5 Falcetta, Matthew         93 RockRev               11:19.00
  6 McCahill, John            93 Unct                  11:32.00
  7 Volanth, Troy             93 BullHStr              11:34.00
  8 Anderson, Bradley         94 Unct                  11:40.00
  9 Poole, Christopher        94 NewFairFlash          11:41.00
 10 Crnic, Steven             94 NewFairFlash          11:43.00
 11 Lemire, Brett             94 SouthwindSG           11:46.00
 12 Raymond, Tyler            94 FisherSchool          11:46.10
 13 Joyce, Michael            93 Unct                  11:52.00
 14 Gitlin, Ross              93 MAC Athlete           11:56.00
 15 Mulpeter, James           93 Unct                  11:57.00
 16 Bonazelli, Joseph         93 SouthwindSG           11:59.00
 17 Poirier, Brian            94 SouthwindSG           12:00.00
 18 Allen, Connor             94 SouthwindSG           12:03.00
 19 Corning, Ryan             93 LitchTC               12:04.00
 20 Tiedemann, Kurt           93 Unct                  12:07.00
 21 Manis, Nicholas           94 BullHStr              12:14.00
 22 Luskay, Tameson           94 BullHStr              12:16.00
 23 Rivard, Joshua            94 Unct                  12:31.00
 24 Martin, Jeffrey           93 Unct                  12:36.00
 25 Phillips, Brett           93 Unct                  12:38.00
 26 Drago, John               89 Unct                  12:44.00
 27 Zabrasky, Nathan          94 BullHStr              12:50.00
 28 Rotunda, A. Jimmy         94 NewFairFlash          12:51.00
 29 Ross, Kevin               94 NewFairFlash          12:56.00
 30 Warde, James              94 Wilton RC             12:59.00
 31 Lapinski, Raymond         93 ClubCT                13:09.00
 32 Mainiero, Michael         93 BullHStr              13:10.00
 33 Stenner, Matthew          94 Unct                  13:18.00
 34 O'Gara, John              94 NewFairFlash          13:21.00
 35 Doiniogala, Derek         94 BullHStr              13:22.00
 36 Houser, Geoff             93 LitchTC               13:22.10
 37 Hoffman, Ben              94 Wilton RC             13:32.00
 38 DeCennero, Kyle           94 Unct                  13:32.10
 39 Jackson, Dean             94 SouthwindSG           13:38.00
 40 Wicks, Michael            94 SouthwindSG           13:39.00
 41 Peclc, Julian             94 Unct                  13:54.00
 42 Charest, Vincent          93 Unct                  13:54.10
 43 Lyon, Tyler               93 Unct                  14:00.00
 44 Vilca, Diego Amia         93 NewFairFlash          14:06.00
 45 Perry, Zach               94 NewFairFlash          14:07.00
 46 Kemstock, Steven          93 NewFairFlash          14:12.00
 47 Mitnick, Todd             93 Unct                  14:14.00
 48 Prajer, Jesse             94 BullHStr              14:25.00
 49 Budarz, Daniel            94 SouthwindSG           14:33.00
 50 Conner, Brennan           94 Unct                  14:50.00
 51 Zengo, Kyle               94 Wilton RC             15:01.00
 52 Black, Charles            94 Wilton RC             15:09.00
 53 Blackwell, Aaron          94 Wilton RC             16:00.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mesham, Aaron             91 Unct                  14:24.00
  2 Schaefer, Tucker          91 DanAreaTC             14:53.00
  3 Swan, Matthew             91 SouthwindSG           15:01.00
  4 Gale, Colton              91 SouthwindSG           15:02.00
  5 Velasquez, Matthew        91 SouthwindSG           15:05.00
  6 DiFabbio, Ben             91 NewFairFlash          15:07.00
  7 Secore, Brody             91 SouthwindSG           15:10.00
  8 DeLuca, Jason             92 NewFairFlash          15:15.00
  9 Critelli, Jake            91 BullHStr              15:17.00
 10 Critelli, Phil;ip         91 BullHStr              15:24.00
 11 Saleeby, R. Elias         92 BullHStr              15:25.00
 12 Merklen, Ryan             92 BullHStr              15:45.00
 13 Russell, Kevin            91 DanAreaTC             15:53.00
 14 O'Heron, Dvid             92 Unct                  15:57.00
 15 Falcetta, Michael         91 RockRev               15:58.00
 16 Duclos, Christopher       91 SouthwindSG           16:07.00
 17 Raneri, John              91 NewFairFlash          16:08.00
 18 Gwizdak, Stephen          91 Unct                  16:10.00
 19 Deneen, Connor            92 SouthwindSG           16:14.00
 20 West, Austin              91 RockRev               16:25.00
 21 Choquette, Brandon        92 RockRev               16:28.00
 22 Rivera, Manuel            92 Unct                  16:30.00
 23 Botteron, Taylor          92 RockRev               16:32.00
 24 Rovinelli, James          92 NewFairFlash          16:33.00
 25 McDonald, Matthew         92 BullHStr              16:37.00
 26 Kennedy, Eric             92 SouthwindSG           16:42.00
 27 Godfrey, Gabe             92 RockRev               16:43.00
 28 Russo, Daryn              92 LitchTC               16:44.00
 29 Stauffer, Connor          92 Wilton RC             16:52.00
 30 Gabbert, Will             92 Unct                  16:55.00
 31 McCarron, Zachary         92 SouthwindSG           16:59.00
 32 Greco, Chris              92 BullHStr              17:04.00
 33 Jurewicz, Ryan            92 RockRev               17:05.00
 34 Arvidson, Richard         92 Unct                  17:06.00
 35 Bonassar, Ryan            92 Unct                  17:11.00
 36 Orn, Anders               92 Wilton RC             17:13.00
 37 Halpin, Kevin             92 SouthwindSG           17:18.00
 38 Crampton, Tim             92 LitchTC               17:22.00
 39 Beale, Evan               92 NewFairFlash          17:31.00
 40 Olsen, Gabriel            92 Unct                  17:34.00
 41 Songer, John              92 Unct                  17:38.00
 42 Benson, Cody              92 FisherSchool          17:39.00
 43 Martin, Jeffrey           93 Unct                  17:42.00
 44 Walters, Daniel           92 BullHStr              18:16.00
 45 Green, Ethan              92 NewFairFlash          19:36.00
 46 Sullivan, Conor           92 Unct                  19:37.00
 47 Lillis, Andrew            91 SouthwindSG           20:01.00
 48 Gannan, Sean              92 LitchTC               20:05.00
 49 Clendennin, Conor         92 Unct                  20:19.00
 50 Moy, Christopher          91 NewFairFlash          20:32.00
 51 Peck, Jeffery             92 Unct                  22:09.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berhowicz, Michael        89 Unct                  15:24.00
  2 Klauber, Richard          89 LitchTC               15:43.00
  3 Colabella, Anthony        89 LitchTC               15:44.00
  4 Pilz, daniel              89 SouthwindSG           16:08.00
  5 Olson, Joshua             90 Unct                  16:14.00
  6 Drago, John               89 Unct                  16:33.00
  7 Krusell, Brian            89 SouthwindSG           16:38.00
  8 Mastoci, Patrick          89 Unct                  16:42.00
  9 Balmaseda, Ricardo        90 DanAreaTC             16:47.00
 10 Athas, Chris              90 SouthwindSG           16:50.00
 11 Abbott, Chris             90 Unct                  16:54.00
 12 Sullivan, Joseph          89 Unct                  16:57.00
 13 Callahan, Sean            90 SouthwindSG           17:01.00
 14 Krokus, Chris             90 SouthwindSG           17:07.00
 15 Brenn, Eric               90 Unct                  17:16.00
 16 Dunn, Alex                89 Unct                  17:21.00
 17 Sondej, Nicholas          90 Unct                  17:28.00
 18 Chicholm, Nicholas        90 Unct                  17:32.00
 19 Briotet, Nicholas         89 Unct                  17:34.00
 20 Miele, Kevin              89 DanAreaTC             17:42.00
 21 Richardson, Matt          89 Unct                  17:45.00
 22 Courtney, Kyle            90 LitchTC               17:59.00
 23 Guo, Wei                  89 Unct                  18:07.00
 24 Lune, Daniel              89 LitchTC               18:15.00
 25 Corning, Sean             90 LitchTC               18:25.00
 26 Wickliff, Jonathan        90 SouthwindSG           18:25.10
 27 Reinhardt, Jimmy          90 DanAreaTC             18:29.00
 28 Nunez, Wellington         90 DanAreaTC             18:30.00
 29 Kolluro, Sal              90 DanAreaTC             18:41.00
 30 Diddne, Jake              89 SouthwindSG           19:48.00
 31 Foley, Andrew             89 SouthwindSG           20:19.00

5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaunya, david             88 Unct                  16:12.00
  2 Rougeot, Kyle             87 Unct                  16:15.00
  3 Bergontmo, Steve          88 Unct                  16:17.00
  4 Depman, Charles           88 SouthwindSG           16:47.00
  5 Morrill, Michael          88 SouthwindSG           16:48.00
  6 Olsen, Timothy            88 Unct                  17:10.00
  7 Hinman, Josh              87 Unct                  17:25.00
  8 Theleen, Dan              88 SouthwindSG           17:34.00
  9 Swanson, Andrew           88 SouthwindSG           17:40.00
 10 Casey, Brian              88 Unct                  18:04.00
 11 Liebwwitz, Daniel         87 Unct                  18:13.00
 12 Theleen, Steven           88 SouthwindSG           19:28.00
 13 Holden, Andrew            88 SouthwindSG           19:45.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx