Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Adirondack Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/05 - Saratoga Springs State Park

Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Acker, Emily              97 Clifton Park              9:12      11:26
  2 Harrington, Nikki         97 Unattached                9:18     X11:34
  3 Volpi, Lauren             98 Unattached                9:43     X12:04
  4 Duclos, Amy               97 Clifton Park              9:53      12:17
  5 Hale, Erica               98 Unattached               10:14     X12:42
  6 Benson, Katherine         97 Clifton Park             10:20      12:50
  7 Spiegler, Adelai          97 Onteora Runn             10:23      12:54
  8 Slyer, Caroline           98 Averill Park             10:23      12:55
  9 Sanford, Julia            97 Unattached               10:25      12:57
 10 Toth, Kathryn             98 Averill Park             10:34      13:08
 11 Duclos, Sarah             97 Clifton Park             10:47      13:24
 12 Legacy, Brianna           99 Unattached               11:02     X13:43
 13 Chrobot, Maya             98 Onteora Runn             11:11      13:53

Results - Men
  1 Ross, Justin              97 Unattached                8:32      10:36
  2 Lussi, Miles              97 Lake Placid               8:59      11:10
  3 Cutler, Jesse             97 Clifton Park              8:43      10:50
  4 Coughlin, Dermot          98 Unattached                9:10      11:23
  5 Frost, Benjamin           97 Lake Placid               9:11      11:24
  6 Hayner, Gregory           97 Averill Park             10:11      12:39
  7 Gaedje, Brandon           97 Clifton Park             11:24      14:10
  8 Engwer, Nicholas          97 Averill Park             11:32      14:20

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Hale, Rachel              95 Unattached                7:18     X13:36
  2 Hollinger, Emily          95 Averill Park              7:21      13:41    1
  3 Scott, Kaylee             97 Averill Park              7:44      14:24    2
  4 Hitchcock, Mary           95 Averill Park              7:44      14:24    3
  5 Cross, Emily              95 Unattached                7:45     X14:27
  6 Shoemaker, Hannah         98 Averill Park              7:48      14:33    4
  7 Mears, Samantha           96 Unattached                8:00     X14:54
  8 Slyer, Julia              96 Averill Park              8:04      15:01    5
  9 Houston, Kendra           95 Averill Park              8:12      15:17    6
 10 Jerkowski, Michaela       97 Onteora Runn              8:21      15:34
 11 Feinberg, Hannah          95 Lake Placid               8:23      15:38
 12 Riordan, Hannah           95 Averill Park              8:26      15:42    7
 13 Murphy, Rachel            95 Clifton Park              8:32      15:53    8
 14 Sternberg, Keara          96 Unattached                8:32     X15:55
 15 Regan, Megan              96 Averill Park              8:37      16:03    9
 16 deVries, Mary             96 Bethlehem Yo              8:38      16:06
 17 Spiegler, Emma            96 Onteora Runn              8:42      16:12
 18 Slemp, Amy                95 Clifton Park              8:45      16:18   10
 19 Hayes, Veronica           96 Menands Unio              8:55      16:36
 20 Cutler, Abigail           95 Clifton Park              9:01      16:47   11
 21 Hampton, Caroline         95 Clifton Park              9:02      16:50   12
 22 Willsey, Jacqueline-Ann   95 Averill Park              9:13      17:10   13
 23 Engwer, Shelby            95 Averill Park              9:21      17:26   14
 24 Legacy, Brinkley          96 Unattached                9:30     X17:42
 25 Porter, Alexis            96 Clifton Park              9:47      18:14   15
 26 Izzo, Anna                96 Lake Placid               9:48      18:15
 27 Buck, Katrina             95 Lake Placid              10:37      19:47
 28 McMillen, Jessica         96 Averill Park             10:55      20:21   16
 29 Pierson, Laura            96 Bethlehem Yo             11:08      20:46

Results - Men
  1 Rabideau, John            96 Clifton Park              6:44      12:32    1
  2 Booker, Steve             96 Bethlehem Yo              6:57      12:56    2
  3 Caton, Luke               95 Bethlehem Yo              7:04      13:09    3
  4 Foster, D Cody            95 Unattached                7:10      13:21
  5 Mulson, Ryan              96 Unattached                7:12      13:24
  6 Johnson, Jordan           95 Troy Trailblazers         7:17      13:34
  7 Waltersdorf, Nathan       96 Menands Unio              7:17      13:35
  8 Chrzan, Brian             96 Clifton Park              7:18      13:35    4
  9 Little, Alec              96 Unattached                7:22     X13:44
 10 Quackenbush, Thomas       96 Bethlehem Yo              7:27      13:52    5
 11 Coughlin, Niall           96 Unattached                7:27      13:53
 12 Regan, Mathew             96 Averill Park              7:27      13:54    6
 13 Levin, James              95 Unattached                7:30     X13:58
 14 McCartan, William         95 Bethlehem Yo              7:31      14:00    7
 15 Borini, Michael           95 Clifton Park              7:32      14:02    8
 16 Carroll, Christopher      95 Clifton Park              7:34      14:05    9
 17 Berry, Chase              95 Clifton Park              7:41      14:19   10
 18 Benson, Robert            96 Clifton Park              7:52      14:39   11
 19 Coleman, William          95 Unattached                7:53     X14:41
 20 Selib, Otis               95 Unattached                7:58     X14:50
 21 Wysocki, Garrett          96 Unattached                8:02      14:58
 22 Hafner, Joseph            97 Onteora Runn              8:03      15:00
 23 Cranfield, River          95 Onteora Runn              8:09      15:12
 24 Sheehan, Kyle             96 Bethlehem Yo              8:12      15:17   12
 25 Schindler, Spencer        97 Onteora Runn              8:15      15:23
 26 McGuffey, Matthew         96 Clifton Park              8:18      15:28   13
 27 Hayes, Brian              98 Menands Unio              8:24      15:38
 28 Chorwat, John             95 Averill Park              8:39      16:08   14
 29 Toth, Joseph              96 Averill Park              8:41      16:11   15
 30 Patchell, Tyler           95 Clifton Park              8:42      16:12   16
 31 Dyer, Cody                95 Bethlehem Yo              8:52      16:31   17
 32 Brucato, Peter            95 Averill Park              8:59      16:45   18
 33 Foley, Ian                95 Bethlehem Yo              9:14      17:12   19
 34 Cosgrove, Kevin           96 Clifton Park              9:25      17:32
 35 Wolin, Bryan              96 Unattached                9:27      17:36
 36 Porter, Jesse             97 Clifton Park              9:35      17:52
 37 Ryan, Benjamin            95 Clifton Park              9:53      18:24
 38 Budesheim, Ben            95 Averill Park             11:16      20:59   20
 39 Vu, Andrew                95 Clifton Park             11:24      21:14
 40 Curtin, Brian             95 Averill Park             11:24      21:15   21

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 Bethlehem Youth Track & F    29    2    3    5    7   12   17   19
      Total Time:  1:09:14.00
         Average:    13:50.80
   2 Clifton Park Track Club      32    1    4    8    9   10   11   13   16
      Total Time:  1:08:33.00
         Average:    13:42.60
   3 Averill Park Road Runners    73    6   14   15   18   20   21
      Total Time:  1:23:57.00
         Average:    16:47.40

 Results - Women
   1 Averill Park Road Runners    18    1    2    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:12:56.00
         Average:    14:35.20
   2 Averill Park Road Runners    55    3    9   13   14   16
      Total Time:  1:25:24.00
         Average:    17:04.80
   3 Clifton Park Track Club      56    8   10   11   12   15
      Total Time:  1:24:02.00
         Average:    16:48.40

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Rabideau, Lauren          94 Clifton Park              6:53      12:50
  2 Lussi, Nina               94 Lake Placid               7:12      13:25
  3 Gothner, Emma             94 Lake Placid               7:13      13:27
  4 Drapeau, Alyssa           94 Troy Trailblazers         7:18      13:35
  5 Treichel, Katie           93 Troy Trailblazers         7:26      13:50
  6 Hayes, Kristen            94 Menands Unio              7:29      13:56
  7 Balzano, Kailyn           93 Averill Park              7:45      14:27
  8 Cure, Lea                 94 Bethlehem Yo              7:46      14:29
  9 Dwyer, Deirdre            93 Onteora Runn              7:46      14:29
 10 Kinnicutt, Jordan         93 Menands Unio              7:50      14:35
 11 Caher, Kerry              94 Clifton Park              8:06      15:05
 12 Mann, Meagan              93 Unattached                8:13      15:18
 13 Moles, Piper              94 Lake Placid               8:13      15:19
 14 Smith, Meghan             93 Troy Trailblazers         8:16      15:24
 15 Valentine, Diane          93 Onteora Runn              8:19      15:29
 16 Meehan, Laura             93 Averill Park              8:23      15:37
 17 Zeissler, Katie           94 Clifton Park              8:26      15:42
 18 Oberding, Michelle        94 Lake Placid               8:28      15:46
 19 Little, Michelyn          94 Troy Trailblazers         8:35      16:00
 20 Pellegrino, Ariel         93 Unattached                9:46      18:12
 21 Benincasa, Alyssa         94 Onteora Runn              9:50      18:20
 22 Rudolph, Rachel           94 Averill Park             10:05      18:48
 23 Rudolph, Nicolette        94 Averill Park             11:55      22:13
 24 Benn, Monica              92 Unattached               12:36      23:29

Results - Men
  1 Lane, Austin              93 Unattached                5:59      11:09
  2 Foster, Joshua            93 Unattached                6:07      11:24
  3 Taylor, Henry             94 Troy Trailblazers         6:14      11:37    1
  4 Ferguson, Justin          94 Troy Trailblazers         6:16      11:41    2
  5 Cowan, Sam                93 Lake Placid               6:19      11:47
  6 Hale, Zachary             94 Unattached                6:32     X12:10
  7 Libruk, Michael           94 Troy Trailblazers         6:41      12:28    3
  8 Ross, Jonathan            93 Unattached                6:47      12:37
  9 Hoar, Devon               94 Unattached                6:49     X12:43
 10 izzo, Joseph              94 Lake Placid               6:55      12:53
 11 Kubinski, Garrett         94 Unattached                7:02      13:06
 12 Waltersdorf, Caleb        94 Menands Unio              7:05      13:12
 13 Baggetta, Xavier          93 Troy Trailblazers         7:10      13:22    4
 14 Fijal, Thomas             93 Clifton Park              7:20      13:40
 15 LaChance, Patrick         94 Unattached                7:21      13:42
 16 Sanford, Sean             93 Unattached                7:30      13:59
 17 Scott, Michael            93 Troy Trailblazers         7:38      14:14    5
 18 Volpi, Justin             93 Unattached                7:56     X14:48
 19 Chrobot, Benjamin         93 Onteora Runn              8:00      14:54
 20 Connor, Brendan           93 Unattached                8:05      15:04
 21 Robak, Tj                 94 Clifton Park              8:33      15:55
 22 Pierson, Steven           94 Bethlehem Yo              9:09      17:04
 23 Willing, Allon            93 Averill Park              9:41      18:03

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 Troy Trailblazers            15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:03:22.00
         Average:    12:40.40

Event 4  4k Run CC Youth Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Wysocki, Rachel           91 Troy Trailblazers         6:42      16:38    1
  2 McCartan, Shannon         91 Averill Park              6:45      16:46    2
  3 Gallagher, Grace          92 Averill Park              6:46      16:48    3
  4 Izzo, Elizabeth           92 Lake Placid               6:48      16:54
  5 Auffant, Schae            91 Onteora Runn              6:49      16:55
  6 Wheeler, Morgan           91 Averill Park              6:52      17:02    4
  7 Cure, Emily               91 Averill Park              6:52      17:03    5
  8 Madsen, Jennifer          91 Averill Park              6:55      17:10    6
  9 Bonnier, Alyssa           91 Troy Trailblazers         6:56      17:13    7
 10 Sherry, Jessica           91 Troy Trailblazers         7:01      17:25    8
 11 Choiniere, Katelyn        91 Troy Trailblazers         7:20      18:12    9
 12 Finnegan, Emily           91 Unattached                7:20      18:13
 13 Stevens, Molly            91 Troy Trailblazers         7:21      18:15   10
 14 Buono, Amy                92 Onteora Runn              7:30      18:38
 15 Edmunds, Zoe              91 Averill Park              7:38      18:58   11
 16 Nephew, Molly             92 Menands Unio              7:54      19:38
 17 Nolan, Hanah              91 Unattached                8:13     X20:24
 18 Lussi, Danielle           92 Lake Placid               8:46      21:46
 19 Andersen, Maria           92 Lake Placid               8:46      21:46
 20 Mellor, Elise             92 Lake Placid              10:18      25:36

Results - Men
  1 Wilson, Zachary           91 Averill Park              5:49      14:27    1
  2 Harris, Daniel            92 Clifton Park              5:56      14:44
  3 Stewart, Tyler            91 Troy Trailblazers         5:57      14:48    2
  4 Serafini, Louis           91 Red Gremlin               6:00      14:54
  5 Dosch, Stefan             91 Unattached                6:02      15:00
  6 Emory, Joseph             91 Troy Trailblazers         6:04      15:03    3
  7 Dwyer, Andrew             92 Red Hook Raiders          6:04      15:05    4
  8 Dalzell, Spencer          91 Red Hook Raiders          6:07      15:11    5
  9 Benincasa, Ryan           91 Onteora Runn              6:08      15:13    6
 10 Traudt, Ryan              91 Red Hook Raiders          6:13      15:27    7
 11 Riedinger, Joshua         91 Red Hook Raiders          6:14      15:28    8
 12 Reakes, Robert            91 Troy Trailblazers         6:14      15:30    9
 13 Cure, Chris               91 Bethlehem Yo              6:15      15:31
 14 McClelland, Zander        92 Lake Placid               6:21      15:47
 15 McDonald, Matthew         91 Red Hook Raiders          6:22      15:50   10
 16 Cashin, Conor             92 Troy Trailblazers         6:23      15:52   11
 17 Treadgold, Taylor         91 Troy Trailblazers         6:27      16:00   12
 18 Pagano, Marshall          92 Red Gremlin               6:27      16:01
 19 Treu, Ross                91 Red Hook Raiders          6:30      16:08   13
 20 Bub, Nathan               91 Averill Park              6:37      16:25   14
 21 Burwell, Ethan            92 Onteora Runn              6:39      16:32   15
 22 O'Farrell, Cory           91 Red Hook Raiders          6:40      16:35   16
 23 Dyer, Bryan               92 Bethlehem Yo              6:45      16:45
 24 Kent, Trevor              92 Red Hook Raiders          6:45      16:46   17
 25 Parry, Dylan              92 Troy Trailblazers         6:48      16:54   18
 26 Sheehan, Patrick          91 Bethlehem Yo              6:55      17:11
 27 Hollinger, Robert         92 Averill Park              6:58      17:19   19
 28 MC Tague, Ryan            92 Red Gremlin               7:03      17:30
 29 Schindler, Ryan           92 Onteora Runn              7:04      17:34   20
 30 Rappazzo, C. Garrett      92 Averill Park              7:05      17:35   21
 31 Lloyd, Rolla              92 Troy Trailblazers         7:08      17:43   22
 32 Doran, James              92 Averill Park              7:17      18:05   23
 33 Weigl, Josh               92 Unattached                7:23      18:20
 34 Courbous, Bryce           92 Unattached                7:27      18:29
 35 Pierson, Eric             92 Bethlehem Yo              7:35      18:50
 36 Yalamas, Michael          92 Onteora Runn              8:12      20:23   24
 37 Wise, Andrew              91 Onteora Runn              9:01      22:24   25
 38 Slemp, Alexander          92 Clifton Park             10:05      25:03

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 Red Hook Raiders             34    4    5    7    8   10   13   16   17
      Total Time:  1:17:01.00
         Average:    15:24.20
   2 Troy Trailblazers            37    2    3    9   11   12   18   22
      Total Time:  1:17:13.00
         Average:    15:26.60
   3 Averill Park Road Runners    78    1   14   19   21   23
      Total Time:  1:23:51.00
         Average:    16:46.20
   4 Onteora Running Club         90    6   15   20   24   25
      Total Time:  1:32:06.00
         Average:    18:25.20

 Results - Women
   1 Averill Park Road Runners    20    2    3    4    5    6   11
      Total Time:  1:24:49.00
         Average:    16:57.80
   2 Troy Trailblazers            35    1    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:27:43.00
         Average:    17:32.60

Event 5  5k Run CC Intermediate Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lane, Caitlin             90 Unattached                5:29      17:01
  2 Lane, Brittney            92 Unattached                6:11      19:12
  3 Ochs, Sam                 89 Red Gremlin               6:18      19:32    1
  4 Peterson, Katie           90 Unattached                6:25      19:54
  5 Baggetta, Angelina        89 Troy Trailblazers         6:29      20:07    2
  6 Hill, Maureen             90 Red Gremlin               6:31      20:14    3
  7 LaPoint, Megan            89 Troy Trailblazers         6:37      20:32    4
  8 VonReusner, Lucy          90 Red Hook Raiders          6:39      20:40
  9 Connor, Allison           89 Troy Trailbkazers B       6:40      20:41    5
 10 Gordon, Melissa           89 Troy Trailblazers         6:45      20:58    6
 11 Mock, Katlin              90 Troy Trailblazers         6:49      21:10    7
 12 Heim, Alina               90 Red Gremlin               6:50      21:14    8
 13 Finnegan, Shannon         89 Troy Trailblazers         6:51      21:16    9
 14 Edmunds, Hilary           89 Troy Trailblazers         6:56      21:30   10
 15 Little, Chantal           90 Troy Trailblazers         6:56      21:30   11
 16 Linden-Darrow, Hannah     90 Averill Park              6:57      21:33
 17 Giuliano, Kacie           90 Onteora Runn              6:58      21:36
 18 Scott, Ashleigh           89 Troy Trailbkazers B       7:05      22:00   12
 19 Carver, Nancy             89 Troy Trailbkazers B       7:17      22:37   13
 20 Gansle, Ashley            90 Red Gremlin               7:19      22:44   14
 21 Motta, Stephanie          90 Red Gremlin               7:37      23:39   15
 22 deAprix, Kelly            89 Troy Trailbkazers B       7:47      24:10   16
 23 Smith, Erin               90 Troy Trailbkazers B       7:48      24:12   17
 24 Difabiu, Katherine        90 Red Gremlin               7:52      24:25   18

Results - Men
  1 Brocks, Michael           89 Red Hook Raiders          5:18      16:25    1
  2 Ellis, Ian                90 Red Hook Raiders          5:26      16:52    2
  3 Lloyd, Macky              90 Troy Trailblazers         5:30      17:05    3
  4 Barshied, Gregory         89 Averill Park              5:36      17:23    4
  5 Murray, Patrick           90 Averill Park              5:37      17:26    5
  6 Smetana, Zachary          89 Red Gremlin               5:38      17:28    6
  7 Dowd, Connor              90 Averill Park              5:40      17:35    7
  8 Glover, James             90 Clifton Park              5:42      17:41
  9 Pagano, James             90 Red Gremlin               5:45      17:51    8
 10 Gutbroot, Kyle            90 Averill Park              5:45      17:51    9
 11 Koehler, Daniel           89 Red Hook Raiders          5:47      17:56   10
 12 Cashdollar, Gregory       89 Unattached                5:47      17:58
 13 Johnston, Kevin           90 Red Gremlin               5:47      17:58   11
 14 Schmidt, Klaus            90 Red Hook Raiders          5:48      18:01   12
 15 Antalek, Dylan            90 Red Hook Raiders          5:49      18:04   13
 16 Csontos, Jonathan         89 Unattached                5:52      18:11
 17 Byrne, Jonathan           90 Red Hook Raiders          5:52      18:13   14
 18 Campbell, Mike            89 Red Gremlin               5:52      18:13   15
 19 Goodspeed, Andrew         90 Troy Trailblazers         5:57      18:28   16
 20 Sheehan, Kevin            89 Bethlehem Yo              5:58      18:31
 21 Daley, Conor              89 Averill Park              5:59      18:33   17
 22 Edmans, Andrew            89 Averill Park              6:01      18:42   18
 23 Grasso, Pat               90 Averill Park              6:02      18:43   19
 24 Secor, Sean               90 Troy Trailblazers         6:02      18:44   20
 25 Oglesby, MacKenzie        90 Troy Trailblazers         6:02      18:45   21
 26 Blackman, Ryan            89 Unattached                6:05      18:54
 27 Scudds, Tim               90 Averill Park              6:07      19:01   22
 28 Pasquali, Thomas          90 Averill Park              6:08      19:02   23
 29 Reid, Spencer             90 Red Gremlin               6:13      19:18   24
 30 Bousa, Charles            90 Unattached                6:14      19:22
 31 DE Vries, Nicholas        90 Averill Park              6:19      19:37   25
 32 Powalyk, David            90 Troy Trailblazers         6:21      19:43   26
 33 Dwyer, Peter              90 Lake Placid               6:27      20:00
 34 DeVaney, Thomas           90 Troy Trailblazers         6:33      20:19   27
 35 Stankus, Michael          90 Averill Park              6:40      20:43   28
 36 Shafer, Kc                90 Unattached                6:47      21:04
 37 Reilly, Matthew           89 Troy Trailblazers         6:53      21:21   29

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 Red Hook Raiders             38    1    2   10   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:27:18.00
         Average:    17:27.60
   2 Averill Park Road Runners    60    4    7    9   18   22   25
      Total Time:  1:30:32.00
         Average:    18:06.40
   3 Red Gremlin Athletic Club    64    6    8   11   15   24
      Total Time:  1:30:48.00
         Average:    18:09.60
   4 Troy Trailblazers            86    3   16   20   21   26   27   29
      Total Time:  1:32:45.00
         Average:    18:33.00
   5 Averill Park Road Runners    92    5   17   19   23   28
      Total Time:  1:34:27.00
         Average:    18:53.40

 Results - Women
   1 Troy Trailblazers            28    2    4    6    7    9   10   11
      Total Time:  1:44:03.00
         Average:    20:48.60
   2 Red Gremlin Athletic Club    41    1    3    8   14   15   18
      Total Time:  1:47:23.00
         Average:    21:28.60
   3 Troy Trailbkazers B          63    5   12   13   16   17
      Total Time:  1:53:40.00
         Average:    22:44.00

Event 6  5k Run CC Young Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Blood, Nicole             88 Unattached                5:30      17:05
  2 Dwyer, Siobhan            88 Onteora Runn              6:24      19:53
  3 Hollinger, Andrea         88 Averill Park              6:41      20:43
  4 Soblosky, Nicole          87 Troy Trailblazers         7:11      22:19    1
  5 Bredice, Melissa          88 Troy Trailblazers         7:12      22:22    2
  6 Beane, Olivia             88 Troy Trailblazers         7:29      23:13    3
  7 Wachtel, Brittany         88 Troy Trailblazers         7:46      24:05    4
  8 Caswell, Lindsey          88 Troy Trailblazers         7:47      24:09    5

Results - Men
  1 Shaffer, Matthew          88 Averill Park              5:20      16:34    1
  2 Frost-Tift, Joel          88 Averill Park              5:24      16:47    2
  3 delPrado, Marc            88 Averill Park              5:25      16:48    3
  4 Ryan, Tim                 88 Red Gremlin               5:31      17:07    4
  5 Ryan, Michael             88 Red Gremlin               5:32      17:09    5
  6 MC Ilhenny, Zachary       88 Unattached                5:36      17:24
  7 Niezgoda, Colin           88 Averill Park              5:39      17:31    6
  8 Akbay, Birant             88 Averill Park              5:39      17:31    7
  9 Coleman, Joseph           88 Troy Trailblazers         5:41      17:39
 10 Gordon, Joshua            88 Red Gremlin               5:41      17:39    8
 11 Horton, Kevin             88 Unattached                5:47     X17:57
 12 Marsan, Nathanael         88 Red Gremlin               5:51      18:09    9
 13 Niezgoda, Brandon         88 Red Gremlin               5:52      18:14   10
 14 Devaney, John             88 Troy Trailblazers         5:53      18:15
 15 Quinones, Ruben           87 Troy Trailblazers         5:56      18:25
 16 Thomas, Josh              88 Averill Park              5:56      18:26   11
 17 Kitterman, Andrew         88 Unattached                6:03      18:47
 18 Winch, Cody               88 Unattached                6:41      20:45
 19 Hage, Matthew             88 Unattached                6:52      21:18

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 Averill Park Road Runners    19    1    2    3    6    7   11
      Total Time:  1:25:11.00
         Average:    17:02.20
   2 Red Gremlin Athletic Club    36    4    5    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:28:18.00
         Average:    17:39.60

 Results - Women
   1 Troy Trailblazers            15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:56:08.00
         Average:    23:13.60
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx