Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Maine Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/05 - Augusta, ME

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parent, Stephaine         95 01-Unat-Me            15:39.00
  2 Phinney, Brianna          96 01-Unat-Me            16:36.00
  3 Cost, Emma                98 01-Unat-Me            19:07.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leonardi, Abbey           94 01-Lakers Track       12:16.00
  2 MACE, Abby                94 01-Lakers Track       12:19.00
  3 Durgin, Emily             94 01-Unat-Me            12:48.00
  4 Reaser, Erica             92 01-Lakers Track       13:04.00
  5 Hendry, Fiona             94 1LAK                  13:08.00
  6 Mahoney, Jacquelene       94 01-Unat-Me            13:36.00
  7 Mahoney, Gloria           93 1LAK                  13:44.00
  8 Drury, Eliza              94 01-Unat-Me            13:47.00
  9 Wainer, Jennifer          93 01-Lakers Track       13:50.00
 10 Green, Mary Margare       93 01-Lakers Track       13:54.00
 11 Chavarie, Sara            94 01-Lakers Track       14:05.00
 12 Kahl, Kristine            93 01-Lakers Track       14:10.00
 13 King, Mikaela             93 01-Lakers Track       14:24.00
 14 Carle, Brandy             94 1LAK                  14:26.00
 15 Kepron, Nicole            94 01-Unat-Me            14:55.00
 16 Jones, Riley              94 01-Unat-Me            15:48.00
 17 Leonardi, Alex            94 1LAK                  16:29.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Titzor, Tabitha           91 01-Unat-Me            16:52.00
  2 Wilkinson, Rachel         92 01-Lakers Track       18:04.00
  3 Burr, Taylor              92 01-Unat-Me            18:28.00
  4 Doss, Hannah              92 01-Lakers Track       18:41.00
  5 Morse, Narisa             92 01-Lakers Track       19:24.00
  6 Rudnicki, Stesha          92 01-Lakers Track       19:40.00
  7 Cushing, Morgan           92 01-Lakers Track       20:25.00
  8 Farrell-Smith, Jasmine    92 01-Lakers Track       20:46.00
  9 Staires, Mariah           92 01-Unat-Me            21:42.00
 10 Nicholas, Cassandra       91 01-Unat-Me            22:06.00
 11 Licata, Lauren            92 01-Unat-Me            22:24.00
 12 Morissette, Nicole        91 01-Unat-Me            23:25.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Shauna             89 01-Lakers Track       20:39.00
  2 Monsulick, Jennifer       90 01-Lakers Track       21:50.00
  3 Irwin, Becca              89 01-Lakers Track       23:16.00
  4 Clifford, Katlin          90 01-Lakers Track       24:15.00
  5 Whitman, Denise           90 01-Unat-Me            29:22.00

5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seibert, Amy              88 01-Unat-Me            23:58.00
  2 Boulay, Erica             88 01-Unat-Me            24:39.00

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ornstein, Daniel          95 01-Sctc               12:17.00
  2 MACE, Kelby               96 01-Sctc               12:27.00
  3 Weatherbie, Sterling      96 01-Sctc               12:51.00
  4 Moulin, Wout              95 01-Sctc               13:05.00
  5 Kennealy, John            95 01-Unat-Me            13:36.00
  6 Williams, Nigel           96 01-Unat-Me            14:16.00
  7 Blair, Rob                95 01-Sctc               16:03.00
  8 Leblanc, Michael          96 01-Sctc               16:11.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Sam                93 01-Falmouth           11:44.00
  2 Desmond, Kevin            93 01-Falmouth           12:06.00
  3 Nickerson, Ben            93 01-Falmouth           12:12.00
  4 Swan, Colin               93 01-Falmouth           12:19.00
  5 Payson, Maxwell           93 01-Falmouth           12:31.00
  6 Wilkinson, Darryl         94 01-Unat-Me            12:53.00
  7 Bell, Cameron             94 01-Falmouth           13:14.00
  8 Forbes, Cole              93 01-Unat-Me            13:24.00
  9 Stanley, Brian            93 01-Unat-Me            13:27.00
 10 Emery, Isaak              94 01-Falmouth           13:35.00
 11 Cain, Colby               93 01-Unat-Me            13:50.00
 12 Pollard, Justin           93 01-Unat-Me            13:51.00
 13 Hensley, Chad             93 01-Unat-Me            14:15.00
 14 Thomes, Carlyle           93 01-Unat-Me            14:22.00
 15 Lefay, Teddy              93 01-Falmouth           15:11.00
 16 Wang, Bill                92 01-Unat-Me            15:36.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dundas, Taylor            91 01-Lakers Track       14:45.00
  2 Fontaine, Luke            92 01-Lakers Track       15:26.00
  3 Goldrup, Alexander        91 01-Lakers Track       15:44.00
  4 Carle, Zackary            91 01-Lakers Track       15:45.00
  5 Burns, Jason              92 01-Lakers Track       15:46.00
  6 Davis, Ty-Daniel          92 01-Unat-Me            15:47.00
  7 Mahoney, Lawson           91 01-Unat-Me            16:11.00
  8 Jones, Charlie            92 01-Lakers Track       16:27.00
  9 Medici, Jonathan          91 01-Unat-Me            16:30.00
 10 Kahl, Elliot              91 01-Lakers Track       16:41.00
 11 Griffin, Sean             92 1LAK                  17:07.00
 12 Goldstein, Matthew        92 01-Lakers Track       17:26.00
 13 Whitaker, Bradley         91 01-Unat-Me            17:54.00
 14 Thomas, Colton            92 01-Unat-Me            18:44.00
 15 Drury, Willie             92 01-Unat-Me            19:55.00
 16 Boulay, Guy               92 01-Unat-Me            20:28.00
 17 Lind, Kevin               92 1LAK                  21:48.00
 -- Hathaway, Nate            92 01-Sctc              X22:00.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soltan, Danny             90 01-Unat-Me            17:47.00
  2 Walsh, Conor              89 01-Unat-Me            18:56.00
  3 Friend, Eric              89 01-Lakers Track       19:01.00
  4 Robinson, Craig           90 01-Unat-Me            19:11.00
  5 Marceau, Eric             89 01-Unat-Me            19:38.00
  6 Irish, Shawn              90 01-Unat-Me            19:56.00
  7 Grant, James              89 01-Unat-Me            20:25.00
  8 Emery, Jacob              90 01-Lakers Track       22:28.00
  9 Tomaslewski, Adam         90 01-Unat-Me            27:07.00

5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohamed, Bashir           88 01-Unat-Me            19:07.00
  2 Panzore, Ryan             88 01-Unat-Me            19:38.00
  3 Golub, Dave               88 01-Unat-Me            20:10.00
  4 Mohamed, Andiruzuk        88 01-Lakers Track       21:02.00
  5 Browne, Michael           88 01-Unat-Me            21:34.00
 -- Foster, George            88 01-Unat-Me           X22:00.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx