Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/24-26/05 - San Diego, Calif.

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
Junior Olymp: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing: Q 14.14
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ashley             Unattached               14.40Q  NWI  1
  2 Billoups, Jemina             Los Angeles Jets         14.44Q  NWI  3
  3 brown, jahnae                fresh start              14.64Q -1.7  2
  4 Stevenson, Tyenza            Valley United            14.49Q  NWI  1
  5 Bankhead, Deazhane           'N Step                  14.50Q  NWI  3
  6 gray, jasper                 blazinz onze             14.88Q -1.7  2
  7 Jackson, Christine           15-So Cal Runnin         14.79q  NWI  1
  8 James, Desiree               15-Long Beach Sp         14.84q  NWI  1
  9 spurlock, jasmine            blazinz onze             14.84q  NWI  3
 10 banks, courtney              fresh start              14.93   NWI  3
 11 Williams, Jaela              33RS                     14.96  -1.7  2
 12 Goshen, Aaliyah              33RS                     15.12   NWI  1
 13 Miller, Ravyn                15-Quiet Fire            15.23   NWI  1
 14 Knox, Whitney                Imani TC                 15.28  -1.7  2
 15 buchanan, bria               blazinz onze             15.36   NWI  1
 16 Brooks, Sidney               'N Step                  15.37   NWI  1
 17 iurato, jamie                unattached               15.41   NWI  3
 18 hobson, garyn                p s vegas flyers         15.41   NWI  3
 19 Jackson, Camranai            Alex                     15.46  -1.7  2
 20 Griffin, Drew                Millennium Expre         15.54  -1.7  2
 21 Hills, Esther                Mercury San Dieg         15.95  -1.7  2
 22 Jones, Deozjane              'N Step                  15.96  -1.7  2
 23 price, warneisha             vegas stealth            16.03   NWI  3
 24 Sullivan, Vanessa            Unattached               16.29   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
Junior Olymp: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing: Q 14.14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 brown, jahnae                fresh start              14.34  -2.2
  2 Bankhead, Deazhane           'N Step                  14.53  -2.2
  3 Stevenson, Tyenza            Valley United            14.54  -2.2
  4 Williams, Ashley             Unattached               14.56  -2.2
  5 Billoups, Jemina             Los Angeles Jets         14.61  -2.2
  6 gray, jasper                 blazinz onze             14.66  -2.2
  7 spurlock, jasmine            blazinz onze             14.96  -2.2
  8 Jackson, Christine           15-So Cal Runnin         14.98  -2.2
  9 James, Desiree               15-Long Beach Sp         15.19  -2.2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
Junior Olymp: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
   Advancing: Q 28.79
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bellows, Tristen             Los Angeles Jets         29.13Q -0.7  1
  2 Mundford, Jordie             Ies                      30.04Q -1.4  2
  3 brown, jahnae                fresh start              30.10Q -2.4  3
  4 Robertson, Jaz'mine          Prr                      30.06Q -1.4  2
  5 Bankhead, Deazhane           'N Step                  30.28Q -0.7  1
  6 Pearson, Imani               15-Light Speed           30.86Q -2.4  3
  7 Williams, Ashley             Unattached               31.01q -0.7  1
  8 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Elite             31.26q -0.7  1
  9 Hurd, Dayna                  15-Quiet Fire            31.49q -2.4  3
 10 Jackson, Camranai            Alex                     31.82  -0.7  1
 11 Dilworth, Desiree            Blast'N Rockets          31.94  -1.4  2
 12 Carrillo, Andrea             Chula Vista/San          32.11  -1.4  2
 13 Bradley, Donielle            Unattached               32.18  -0.7  1
 14 price, warneisha             vegas stealth            32.57  -0.7  1
 15 mcghee, aijalon              blazinz onze             32.67  -0.7  1
 16 hobson, garyn                p s vegas flyers         32.71  -1.4  2
 17 stitt, treasuraye            team hurricane           32.73  -2.4  3
 18 douglas, shaqona             vegas stealth            32.96  -1.4  2
 19 norris, amari                team hurricane           33.22  -1.4  2
 20 buchanan, bria               blazinz onze             33.41  -2.4  3
 21 Jones, Deozjane              'N Step                  33.71  -2.4  3
 22 Hills, Esther                Mercury San Dieg         35.76  -2.4  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
Junior Olymp: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
   Advancing: Q 28.79
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 brown, jahnae                fresh start              29.22  -1.7
  2 Mundford, Jordie             Ies                      29.63  -1.7
  3 Bellows, Tristen             Los Angeles Jets         29.89  -1.7
  4 Robertson, Jaz'mine          Prr                      30.06  -1.7
  5 Bankhead, Deazhane           'N Step                  30.93  -1.7
  6 Pearson, Imani               15-Light Speed           31.13  -1.7
  7 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Elite             31.95  -1.7
  8 Williams, Ashley             Unattached               32.04  -1.7

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
Junior Olymp: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Advancing: Q 68.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Ta'Jalayah        Los Angeles Jets       Q 61.94Q  1
  2 George, Megan                Los Angeles Jets       Q 66.23Q  2
  3 Robertson, Jaz'mine          Prr                    Q 66.74Q  3
  4 Owens, Jashonna              Imani TC               Q 67.35Q  1
  5 Mundford, Brandie            Ies                    Q 67.42Q  2
  6 Hawkins, Ahlexhys            Valley United            69.11Q  3
  7 Dilworth, Desiree            Blast'N Rockets          70.05q  3
  8 Van, Monique                 Trailblazers             70.15q  1
  9 Bradley, Donielle            Unattached               71.75q  1
 10 Lowe, Briana                 Los Angeles Jets         72.30   3
 11 Bankhead, Deazhane           'N Step                  72.38   2
 12 Hills, Esther                Mercury San Dieg         72.82   3
 13 mcghee, aijalon              blazinz onze             73.34   3
 14 norris, amari                team hurricane           74.20   2
 15 stitt, treasuraye            team hurricane           74.56   1
 16 douglas, shaqona             vegas stealth            75.00   1
 17 Purifoy, Airyana             Mercury San Dieg         75.31   2
 18 brown, jada                  blazinz onze             77.99   2
 19 rossie, ajanie               fresh start            1:22.46   3
 20 gladney, jacori              vegas lightning        1:26.80   1
 21 caperton, mia                vegas stealth          1:27.38   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
Junior Olymp: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Advancing: Q 68.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Ta'Jalayah        Los Angeles Jets         62.56Q
  2 George, Megan                Los Angeles Jets         63.81Q
  3 Robertson, Jaz'mine          Prr                      64.97Q
  4 Owens, Jashonna              Imani TC                 66.71Q
  5 Mundford, Brandie            Ies                      66.73Q
  6 Hawkins, Ahlexhys            Valley United            68.37
  7 Dilworth, Desiree            Blast'N Rockets          70.57
  8 Bradley, Donielle            Unattached               74.48

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
Junior Olymp: J 2:24.79  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
   Advancing: Q 2:44.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Van, Monique                 Trailblazers           2:34.48Q
  2 Gamboa, Cynthia              Valley United          2:34.96Q
  3 Buckley, Summer              Los Angeles Jets       2:39.37Q
  4 Zarate, Yajaira              Royal T                2:40.37Q
  5 Welker, Taylor               Valley United          2:45.32
  6 Angel, Aaliyah               Flo-Jo Internati       2:46.99
  7 Bosler, Rebekah              S.D. So Cal RR         2:47.30
  8 Penn, Destiny                Los Angeles Jets       2:47.34
  9 Russell, Tierney             Los Angeles Jets       2:47.41
 10 Caldwell, Sydney             unattached             2:48.19
 11 lomax, dahari                blazinz onze           2:50.11
 12 McCall, Tiajah               Ies                    2:50.91
 13 Hernandez, Tiffany           Royal T                2:53.28
 14 Turner, Christian            15-Light Speed         2:53.80
 15 Armstrong, Rebecca           Free Spirit            2:55.32
 16 Purifoy, Airyana             Mercury San Dieg       2:55.70
 17 stitt, treasuraye            team hurricane         2:59.51
 18 Green, Erin                  S.D. So Cal RR         2:59.77
 19 mcghee, aijalon              blazinz onze           3:01.61
 20 Hettinger, Quincey           S.D. So Cal RR         3:02.74
 21 rossie, ajanie               fresh start            3:07.10
 22 Bosler, Rachel               S.D. So Cal RR         3:09.98
 23 Uriell, Alana                S.D. So Cal RR         3:20.86
 24 Moore, Anaya                 Los Angeles Jets       4:41.84

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
Junior Olymp: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
   Advancing: Q 5:27.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gamboa, Cynthia              Valley United          5:12.24Q
  2 Welker, Taylor               Valley United          5:21.44Q
  3 Garritson, Shelby            S.D. So Cal RR         5:25.31Q
  4 Caldwell, Sydney             unattached             5:26.28Q
  5 Bosler, Rebekah              S.D. So Cal RR         5:26.85Q
  6 Adams, Jacquie               15-Equalizers TC       5:32.56
  7 Russell, Tierney             Los Angeles Jets       5:39.72
  8 Penn, Destiny                Los Angeles Jets       5:44.47
  9 Moore, Anaya                 Los Angeles Jets       5:46.99
 10 Green, Erin                  S.D. So Cal RR         5:48.62
 11 Stemper, Cori                15-Equalizers TC       5:49.73
 12 Bosler, Rachel               S.D. So Cal RR         6:04.03
 13 Hettinger, Quincey           S.D. So Cal RR         6:04.73
 14 Uriell, Alana                S.D. So Cal RR         6:19.40
 -- Zarate, Yajaira              Royal T                     DQ   Repeatedly cutting a

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N  7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton
Junior Olymp: J  7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
   Advancing: Q 10:09.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hill, Jaedah                 Flo-Jo Internati      13:48.97

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
Junior Olymp: J 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                       Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley, Tyesha Thomas, Ma
   Advancing: Q 56.90
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            N 53.88Q  1
  2 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            Q 55.68Q  2
  3 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      57.32Q  2
  4 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                              57.47Q  1
  5 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                               57.39Q  2
  6 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       57.62Q  1
  7 15-Fresh start  'A'                                   57.90q  1
  8 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                    59.32q  1
  9 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                     61.21q  2
 10 15-Los Angeles Jets  'C'                              61.43   2
 11 15-Blast'N Rockets Ytc  'A'                           61.63   1
 -- 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                     DQ   2
 -- 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'B'                        DQ   1

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
Junior Olymp: J 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                       Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley, Tyesha Thomas, Ma
   Advancing: Q 56.90
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              53.86N
  2 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              56.81Q
  3 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                               57.06
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      57.47
  5 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                              57.52
  6 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       57.82
  7 15-Fresh start  'A'                                   59.04
  8 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                     61.83

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
Junior Olymp: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
   Advancing: Q 4:47.00
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:26.68Q  2
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:42.14Q  2
  3 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:43.51Q  2
  4 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            4:48.32   2
  5 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            4:55.78   2
  6 15-Light Speed  'A'                                 5:00.78   2
  7 15-Fresh start  'A'                                 5:01.56   1
  8 15-Los Angeles Jets  'C'                            5:08.63   1
  9 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                5:09.87   2
 10 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  5:15.76   1
 11 15-Flo-Jo International  'A'                        5:30.11   1

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt
Junior Olymp: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
   Advancing: Q 1.19m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nizdil, Raegan               unattached               1.29mQ   4-02.75
  2 Hughes, Paula                Valley United            1.24mQ   4-00.75
  3 Robertson, Jaz'mine          Prr                      1.14m    3-08.75
  4 Nelson, Maligric             Valley United           J1.14m    3-08.75
  5 Gardner, Autumn              Valley United           J1.14m    3-08.75
  6 Craver, Kyndol               15-Light Speed           1.09m    3-06.75
  7 Fulwilder, Imani             unattached              J1.09m    3-06.75
 -- Angel, Aaliyah               Flo-Jo Internati            NH
 -- Washington, Alexis           33RS                        NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
Junior Olymp: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
   Advancing: Q 3.91m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Van, Monique                 Trailblazers             4.23mQ  NWI  13-10.50
  2 Jackson, Christine           15-So Cal Runnin         4.06mQ  NWI  13-04.00
  3 Pearson, Imani               15-Light Speed           3.97mQ  NWI  13-00.25
  4 Williams, Ashley             Unattached               3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
  5 Penn, Kai                    Trailblazers             3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  6 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached               3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
  7 Gardner, Autumn              Valley United            3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  8 Goshen, Aaliyah              33RS                     3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  9 Sullivan, Vanessa            Unattached               3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
 10 Johnson, Taryn               Valley United            3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
 11 Jordan, Jocelyn              team hurricane           3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
 12 iurato, jamie                unattached               3.15m   NWI  10-04.00
 13 Tedrow, Gina                 Stallions T&F            3.13m   NWI  10-03.25
 13 James, Desiree               15-Long Beach Sp         3.13m   NWI  10-03.25
 15 Brooks, Sidney               'N Step                  3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
 16 gladney, jacori              vegas lightning          3.02m   NWI   9-11.00
 16 mekeever, keaira             fresh start              3.02m   NWI   9-11.00
 18 Williams, Tayler             Millennium Expre         2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
 19 miller, melane               vegas lightning          2.49m   NWI   8-02.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
Junior Olymp: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   Advancing: Q  7.25m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Destiny              33RS                     7.88mQ  25-10.25
  2 blake, ashlie                team hurricane           7.66mQ  25-01.75
  3 Dease, Danielle              Alex                     7.26mQ  23-10.00
  4 Haury, Zaybree               San Diego Golden         6.96m   22-10.00
  5 carter, amanda               blazinz onze             6.92m   22-08.50
  6 cook, tanesha                blazinz onze             6.60m   21-08.00
  7 Hughes, Paula                Valley United            6.40m   21-00.00
  8 Nevels, Alexis               Tsd Panthers TC          5.88m   19-03.50
  9 Johnson, Shuvonte            15-Quiet Fire            5.62m   18-05.25
 10 iurato, jamie                unattached               5.36m   17-07.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs
Junior Olymp: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
   Advancing: Q 19.91m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Haury, Zaybree               San Diego Golden        25.13mQ     82-05
  2 Alexander, Mystasia          Los Angeles Jets        17.41m      57-01
  3 Penn, Kai                    Trailblazers            16.50m      54-02
  4 Reza, Amanda                 Swift                   16.46m      54-00
  5 norris, amari                team hurricane          15.76m      51-08
  6 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached              15.65m      51-04
  7 Lewis, Anissa                Blast'N Rockets         14.12m      46-04
  8 blake, ashlie                team hurricane          13.40m      43-11
  9 Looney, Shari                Flo-Jo Internati        12.25m      40-02
 10 cook, tanesha                blazinz onze            11.29m      37-00
 11 Malz, Samantha               S.D. So Cal RR          11.24m      36-10
 12 Dease, Danielle              Alex                    10.16m      33-04
 13 carter, amanda               blazinz onze             9.87m      32-04
 14 Freow, Alyssa                Mercury San Dieg         9.75m      32-00
 15 Hagstrom, Skye               Alex                     7.81m      25-07
 16 Jordan, Jocelyn              team hurricane           7.67m      25-02
 17 Johnson, Shuvonte            15-Quiet Fire            5.02m      16-06

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
Junior Olymp: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
   Advancing: Q 13.14
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Droughn, Valexsia            Free Spirit            Q 13.13Q -0.4  3
  2 Washington, Chelsey          Fast And Fit             13.37Q -2.6  1
  3 Johnson, Lyssandra           Valley United            13.43Q -2.7  2
  4 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           15 California Qu         13.28Q -0.4  3
  5 Hill, Hillary                Valley United            13.50Q -2.6  1
  6 Knight, Tia                  Trailblazers             13.68Q -2.7  2
  7 Henry, Desarick              Blast'N Rockets          13.46q -0.4  3
  8 Williams, La Toya            Valley United            13.56q -0.4  3
  9 owens, carine                team hurricane           13.61q -0.4  3
 10 pavageau, jada               vegas heat               13.75  -2.6  1
 11 richard, latangi             fresh start              13.79  -2.6  1
 12 Ollison, Corina              Millennium Expre         13.81  -2.7  2
 13 Marable, Sojourner           Los Angeles Jets         13.90  -2.6  1
 14 nicholson, jasmine           fresh start              14.09  -0.4  3
 15 banks, shanna                fresh start              14.28  -2.7  2
 16 Patmon, Mara                 'N Step                  14.31  -0.4  3
 17 wharton, krystal             fresh start              14.35  -2.6  1
 18 Austin, Ashah                'N Step                  14.39  -2.7  2
 19 Westbrooks-Harrison, Des     Alex                     14.39  -2.7  2
 20 Parks, Alexandra             Millennium Expre         14.45  -2.6  1
 21 williams, dejunique          vegas heat               14.48  -0.4  3
 22 McCallie, Ashley             Mercury San Dieg         14.63  -2.7  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
Junior Olymp: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
   Advancing: Q 13.14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Droughn, Valexsia            Free Spirit              12.81Q  1.4
  2 Washington, Chelsey          Fast And Fit             13.07Q  1.4
  3 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           15 California Qu         13.08Q  1.4
  4 Johnson, Lyssandra           Valley United            13.11Q  1.4
  5 Hill, Hillary                Valley United            13.29   1.4
  6 owens, carine                team hurricane           13.35   1.4
  7 Williams, La Toya            Valley United            13.42   1.4
  8 Knight, Tia                  Trailblazers             13.50   1.4
  9 Henry, Desarick              Blast'N Rockets          13.63   1.4

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
Junior Olymp: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing: Q 26.92
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brittneeh          15-So Cal Runnin       Q 26.39Q  0.4  3
  2 May, Adrianna                15-So Cal Runnin         27.10Q -0.8  2
  3 Droughn, Valexsia            Free Spirit              27.28Q  NWI  1
  4 Washington, Chelsey          Fast And Fit             27.29Q  NWI  1
  5 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           15 California Qu         27.37Q  0.4  3
  6 Brown, Blair                 Imani TC                 28.06Q -0.8  2
  7 Ollison, Corina              Millennium Expre         27.98q  0.4  3
  8 Richards, Victoria           Valley United            28.00q  NWI  1
  9 pavageau, jada               vegas heat               28.03q  NWI  1
 10 Carrillo, Jessica            Chula Vista/San          28.14  -0.8  2
 11 gray, jennifier              vegas stealth            28.16   0.4  3
 12 Simmons, Anionette           Flo-Jo Internati         28.18   0.4  3
 13 Dilworth, Destiny            Blast'N Rockets          28.54   NWI  1
 14 banks, darriel               team hurricane           28.68  -0.8  2
 15 williams, dejunique          vegas heat               29.34   0.4  3
 16 wharton, krystal             fresh start              29.42  -0.8  2
 17 Westbrooks-Harrison, Des     Alex                     29.52   0.4  3
 18 jones, paris                 p s vegas flyers         29.59   NWI  1
 19 Knight, Tia                  Trailblazers             29.60  -0.8  2
 20 Robinson, LaBrae'            Mercury San Dieg         29.68   NWI  1
 21 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San Dieg         30.08   0.4  3
 22 moorman, zayna               blazinz onze             30.90  -0.8  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
Junior Olymp: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing: Q 26.92
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Brittneeh          15-So Cal Runnin         26.61Q  NWI
  2 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           15 California Qu         26.88Q  NWI
  3 Washington, Chelsey          Fast And Fit             27.03   NWI
  4 Droughn, Valexsia            Free Spirit              27.19   NWI
  5 May, Adrianna                15-So Cal Runnin         27.38   NWI
  6 pavageau, jada               vegas heat               27.88   NWI
  7 Ollison, Corina              Millennium Expre         28.22   NWI
  8 Brown, Blair                 Imani TC                 28.33   NWI
  9 Richards, Victoria           Valley United            28.42   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
Junior Olymp: J 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 63.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brittneeh          15-So Cal Runnin       Q 59.06Q  1
  2 pullum, jamila               fresh start            Q 59.82Q  3
  3 May, Adrianna                15-So Cal Runnin       Q 61.25Q  2
  4 McCullough, Chelsee          Los Angeles Jets       Q 61.16Q  1
  5 Berry, Jasmine               Imani TC               Q 61.35Q  3
  6 stewart, vanessa             team hurricane         Q 62.90Q  2
  7 gray, jennifier              vegas stealth          Q 62.46q  3
  8 Harvey, Jasmin               15-So Cal Runnin         63.19q  3
  9 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium Expre         63.20q  2
 10 Carrillo, Jessica            Chula Vista/San          63.31   1
 11 Norwood, Britanya            33RS                     64.42   1
 12 Parks, Alexandra             Millennium Expre         64.81   3
 13 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           15 California Qu         65.10   2
 14 Dilworth, Destiny            Blast'N Rockets          65.17   1
 15 Abdullah, Nadiyah            'N Step                  65.47   2
 16 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San Dieg         66.42   3
 17 jones, paris                 p s vegas flyers         67.46   2
 18 Slack, Mariah                Stallions T&F            68.36   1
 19 brown, javonna               vegas stealth            69.85   1
 20 anderson, riley              p s vegas flyers         71.53   1
 21 moorman, zayna               blazinz onze             71.66   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
Junior Olymp: J 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 63.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Brittneeh          15-So Cal Runnin       1:53.89
  2 pullum, jamila               fresh start            1:54.62
  3 Berry, Jasmine               Imani TC               1:54.95
  4 May, Adrianna                15-So Cal Runnin       1:55.48
  5 McCullough, Chelsee          Los Angeles Jets       1:56.09
  6 gray, jennifier              vegas stealth          1:56.45
  7 Harvey, Jasmin               15-So Cal Runnin       1:57.49
  8 stewart, vanessa             team hurricane         1:58.63
  9 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium Expre       1:58.90

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus
Junior Olymp: J 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 2:53.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 pullum, jamila               fresh start            2:26.13Q
  2 white, jmyah                 team hurricane         2:26.90Q
  3 White, Selihah               Los Angeles Jets       2:27.14Q
  4 McClure, Angelique           Blast'N Rockets        2:30.11Q
  5 Ruben, Hannah                Valley United          2:31.13Q
  6 Shirley, Katherin            15- Unattached         2:31.93Q
  7 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium Expre       2:34.33Q
  8 Welker, Ashley               Valley United          2:35.60Q
  9 Pineda, Chassity             Los Angeles Jets       2:36.28Q
 10 Westbrooks-Harrison, Des     Alex                   2:37.30Q
 11 Gipson, Precious             Valley United          2:38.15Q
 12 Tate, Talonda                Flo-Jo Internati       2:39.29Q
 13 stewart, sapphire            team hurricane         2:40.99Q
 14 Gammage, Dynasty             15-Long Beach Sp       2:41.98Q
 15 Torres, Ashleigh             Stallions T&F          2:44.54Q
 16 Yell, Chantel                'N Step                2:47.47Q
 17 Jones, Breahna               Mercury San Dieg       3:00.40

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
Junior Olymp: J 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Advancing: Q 5:07.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Delaney, Katherine           unattached             4:53.02Q
  2 Shirley, Katherin            15- Unattached         4:55.25Q
  3 Welker, Ashley               Valley United          5:01.55Q
  4 Talavera, Karissa            Corona Elite           5:01.57Q
  5 Williams, Taylor             Team OF Purpose        5:18.34
  6 Crowe, Auzsane               15-Long Beach Sp       5:18.68
  7 Gammage, Dynasty             15-Long Beach Sp       5:18.74
  8 Garritson, Maegan            S.D. So Cal RR         5:22.21
  9 Reynolds, Amanda             T V Time MACHINE       5:22.78
 10 Torres, Ashleigh             Stallions T&F          5:22.98
 11 Heisner, Sarah               S.D. So Cal RR         5:23.11
 12 stewart, sapphire            team hurricane         5:29.95
 13 Scott, Kimberly              Blast'N Rockets        5:45.00
 14 Jones, Breahna               Mercury San Dieg       5:45.03
 15 Torres, Schyller             Stallions T&F          6:01.75

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
Junior Olymp: J 10:18.00  7/28/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Advancing: Q 11:29.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shirley, Katherin            15- Unattached        10:50.94Q
  2 Reynolds, Amanda             T V Time MACHINE      11:11.80Q
  3 Choate, Caylie               unattached            11:11.92Q
  4 Garritson, Maegan            S.D. So Cal RR        11:15.53Q
  5 Arnold, Robyn                15-So CA Roadrun      11:24.51Q
  6 Williams, Taylor             Team OF Purpose       11:32.21
  7 Ledesma, Christina           Corona Elite          11:35.80
  8 Russell, Tia                 Los Angeles Jets      11:50.03
  9 Peale, Jana                  Valley United         11:51.70
 10 Heisner, Sarah               S.D. So Cal RR        11:53.69
 11 Yell, Chantel                'N Step               12:11.37
 12 Van Duzer, Nicole            S.D. So Cal RR        12:15.03

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran
Junior Olymp: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
   Advancing: Q 8:34.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Conley, NyOaka               Flo-Jo Internati      10:00.13
  2 Guillory, Jamessa            Flo-Jo Internati      10:00.87
  3 hosein, khara                p s vegas flyers      11:33.74
 -- collins, asia                team hurricane              DQ
 -- brown, kailyn                vegas heat                  DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
Junior Olymp: J 12.33  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
   Advancing: Q 15.41
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                     13.27Q -1.8  2
  2 Knight, Tia                  Trailblazers             13.43Q -1.8  2
  3 King, Hilary                 Valley United            13.86Q -1.8  2
  4 Simmons, Anionette           Flo-Jo Internati         14.40Q -1.8  2
  5 Cramer, Maia                 Valley United            14.43Q -1.8  2
  6 Tate, Talonda                Flo-Jo Internati         14.93Q -1.8  2
  7 Charles, Niala               T V Time MACHINE         16.50  -1.8  2
  8 simms, sabonni               team hurricane           16.65  -1.8  2
  9 Palmer, Nasjua               33RS                     16.66  -2.1  1
 10 moorman, zayna               blazinz onze             17.19  -2.1  1
 11 Williams, Jade               unattached               17.95  -2.1  1
 12 Saddler, Hanna               Millennium Expre         18.27  -2.1  1
 13 Falls, Kamani                15-Light Speed           18.82  -2.1  1
 14 collins, asia                team hurricane           19.13  -2.1  1
 15 Turner, Brianna              15-Light Speed           19.87  -1.8  2
 16 Brown, Daestani              Unattached               20.74  -2.1  1
 -- Conley, NyOaka               Flo-Jo Internati            DQ  -2.1  1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
Junior Olymp: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
   Advancing: Q 52.53
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    Q 51.37Q  1
  2 15-Fresh start  'A'                                 Q 52.39Q  2
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            Q 51.86Q  1
  4 15-Team hurricane  'A'                              Q 52.41Q  2
  5 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            Q 52.25Q  1
  6 15-Blast'N Rockets Ytc  'A'                           52.73Q  2
  7 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                               53.74q  2
  8 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   55.11q  1
  9 15-N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                       55.38q  2
 10 15-L A Falcon  'A'                                    55.48   1
 11 15-Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                         56.35   2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
Junior Olymp: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
   Advancing: Q 52.53
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      50.76Q
  2 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              51.39Q
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              52.20Q
  4 15-Team hurricane  'A'                                52.32Q
  5 15-Blast'N Rockets Ytc  'A'                           52.93
  6 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                               54.37
  7 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   54.52
  8 15-N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                       55.44
  9 15-Fresh start  'A'                                   60.02

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
Junior Olymp: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
   Advancing: Q 4:20.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:09.45Q
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:14.39Q
  3 15-Team hurricane  'A'                              4:15.24Q
  4 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            4:22.02
  5 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:22.70
  6 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 4:35.90

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets
                          T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Junior Olymp: J  9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                          Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
   Advancing: Q 10:46.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                   10:18.62Q
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:20.12Q
  3 15-Blast'N Rockets Ytc  'A'                        10:53.45

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
Junior Olymp: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
   Advancing: Q 1.42m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Yancy-Williams, Aundrea      unattached               1.42mQ   4-07.75
  2 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                     1.32m    4-04.00
  2 Turner, Brianna              15-Light Speed           1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Tate, Talonda                Flo-Jo Internati        J1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Cramer, Maia                 Valley United           J1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Slack, Mariah                Stallions T&F           J1.32m    4-04.00
  6 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium Expre        J1.32m    4-04.00
  7 Enoex, Erica                 33RS                    J1.27m    4-02.00
  8 Palmer, Nasjua               33RS                    J1.22m    4-00.00
  9 Kather, Brooke               S O C Wildcats          J1.12m    3-08.00
 10 Brown, Ayanna                33RS                    J1.07m    3-06.00
 11 Guillory, Jamessa            Flo-Jo Internati        J1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
Junior Olymp: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
   Advancing: Q 4.51m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Faulknor, Alexis             15-So Cal Runnin         4.64mQ  NWI  15-02.75
  2 richard, latangi             fresh start              4.55mQ  NWI  14-11.25
  3 King, Hilary                 Valley United            4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  4 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                     4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  5 Ollison, Corina              Millennium Expre         4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  6 banks, shanna                fresh start              4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
  7 Manneh, Regina               Millennium Expre         4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
  7 Enoex, Erica                 33RS                     4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
  9 Simmons, Anionette           Flo-Jo Internati         4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
 10 Slack, Mariah                Stallions T&F            4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
 11 Williams, Jade               unattached               3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
 12 williams, dejunique          vegas heat               3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
 13 pavageau, jada               vegas heat               3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
 14 Conley, NyOaka               Flo-Jo Internati         3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
 15 Hicks, Traci-Lynn            15-Long Beach Sp         3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
 16 simms, sabonni               team hurricane           3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
 17 Boyd, Ania                   'N Step                  3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
 18 Williams, Nicole             Millennium Expre         3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
 18 Roussell, Teresa             Chino Pumas              3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
 20 catling, epiphany            blazinz onze             3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
 21 Perez, Brittini              Prr                      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
 22 anderson, riley              p s vegas flyers         3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
 23 Peterman, Quinn              Trailblazers             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75
 24 hosein, khara                p s vegas flyers         2.74m   NWI   9-00.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
Junior Olymp: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
   Advancing: Q  9.95m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 allgood, avione              p s vegas flyers        11.14mQ  36-06.75
  2 brown, jenae                 blazinz onze            10.90mQ  35-09.25
  3 shaw, takara                 unattached              10.74mQ  35-03.00
  4 Hunter, Briana               Los Angeles Jets        10.68mQ  35-00.50
  5 Adkins, Asia                 'N Step                  9.94m   32-07.50
  6 walker, sarah                vegas heat               9.42m   30-11.00
  7 stewart, devyn               blazinz onze             8.98m   29-05.50
  8 Turner, Brianna              15-Light Speed           8.92m   29-03.25
  9 Roussell, Teresa             Chino Pumas              8.18m   26-10.00
 10 Roussell, Elizabeth          Chino Pumas              7.76m   25-05.50
 11 Brown, Joy                   Hyperspeed T.C.          7.66m   25-01.75
 12 calvin, kiara                las vegas stride         7.44m   24-05.00
 13 hogan, destiny               vegas heat               7.36m   24-01.75
 14 Cyphers, Myriah              15-Light Speed           7.18m   23-06.75
 15 Saddler, Hanna               Millennium Expre         6.98m   22-11.00
 16 Kelly, Sasha                 Tsd Panthers TC          5.80m   19-00.50
 17 brown, kailyn                vegas heat               5.68m   18-07.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis
Junior Olymp: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   Advancing: Q 24.29m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 allgood, avione              p s vegas flyers        28.26mQ     92-08
  2 shaw, takara                 unattached              25.77mQ     84-06
  3 brown, jenae                 blazinz onze            23.19m      76-01
  4 Roussell, Elizabeth          Chino Pumas             21.59m      70-10

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix
Junior Olymp: J 35.44m              Dee Dee Robinson, Fontana, CA
   Advancing: Q 25.00m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 allgood, avione              p s vegas flyers        38.07mN    124-11
  2 shaw, takara                 unattached              32.07mQ    105-02
  3 Russell, Tia                 Los Angeles Jets        26.96mQ     88-05
  4 Hunter, Briana               Los Angeles Jets        26.20mQ     85-11
  5 Harris, Rossha               Los Angeles Jets        23.57m      77-04
  6 brown, jenae                 blazinz onze            23.55m      77-03
  7 Swanger, Hayley              Tsd Panthers TC         21.71m      71-03
  8 McCree, Carlene              Mercury San Dieg        20.61m      67-07
  9 calvin, kiara                las vegas stride        19.89m      65-03
 10 walker, sarah                vegas heat              19.38m      63-07
 11 stewart, devyn               blazinz onze            18.61m      61-01
 12 McCallie, Ashley             Mercury San Dieg        18.28m      60-00
 13 Sine, Saida                  Team Bionix             17.91m      58-09
 14 hogan, destiny               vegas heat              17.51m      57-05
 15 Davis, Jade                  Prr                     15.93m      52-03
 16 Jones, Breahna               Mercury San Dieg        14.73m      48-04
 17 Clark, Aleyah                Tsd Panthers TC         11.84m      38-10
 18 Kelly, Sasha                 Tsd Panthers TC         11.80m      38-08
 19 Pearson, Amber               Mercury San Dieg        11.21m      36-09

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
Junior Olymp: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   Advancing: Q 12.61
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          15-Quiet Fire          Q 12.54Q -1.8  2
  2 Woods, Erika                 Valley United            12.76Q -0.7  3
  3 Taylor, Ashlee               15-So Cal Runnin         12.79Q -1.9  1
  4 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Internati         12.83Q -0.7  3
  5 Woodford, Ashley             Ies                      12.91Q -1.9  1
  6 Flores, Natalie              Valley United            13.01Q -1.8  2
  7 tyler, tierra                blazinz onze             12.94q -1.9  1
  8 Smith, Bryana                33RA                     13.06q -0.7  3
  9 keeton, breuna               vegas stealth            13.07q -0.7  3
 10 Perkins, Naomi               Team OF Purpose          13.11  -1.9  1
 11 Ross, Andi                   Swift                    13.33  -1.8  2
 12 Jordan, Jamila               'N Step                  13.35  -1.9  1
 13 burrell, larrisha            blazinz onze             13.41  -0.7  3
 14 Harris, Shawntiana           Mercury San Dieg         13.43  -1.9  1
 15 Bowens, Cherokee             'N Step                  13.50  -1.8  2
 16 poole, varnasha              team hurricane           13.56  -1.8  2
 17 Hood, Ariel                  Blasters                 13.64  -0.7  3
 18 Anders, Adriana              'N Step                  13.68  -1.8  2
 19 Gathright, Sydney            Unattached               13.78  -0.7  3
 20 jernigan, shakilah           blazinz onze             13.79  -1.8  2
 21 Brooks, Tyler                'N Step                  13.84  -0.7  3
 22 marshall, jhatara            vegas stealth            14.01  -1.9  1
 23 douglas, delrhonda           vegas stealth            14.35  -1.8  2
 24 james, vanna                 las vegas stride         14.36  -1.9  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
Junior Olymp: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   Advancing: Q 12.61
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          15-Quiet Fire            12.20Q -0.3
  2 Woodford, Ashley             Ies                      12.61Q -0.3
  3 Woods, Erika                 Valley United            12.66  -0.3
  4 Taylor, Ashlee               15-So Cal Runnin         12.67  -0.3
  5 tyler, tierra                blazinz onze             12.77  -0.3
  6 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Internati         12.86  -0.3
  7 Flores, Natalie              Valley United            12.91  -0.3
  8 keeton, breuna               vegas stealth            13.12  -0.3
  9 Smith, Bryana                33RA                     13.30  -0.3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
Junior Olymp: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   Advancing: Q 25.77
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Internati       Q 25.58Q -0.5  1
  2 Joseph, Jasmine              15-Long Beach Sp       Q 25.62Q -2.5  3
  3 Woods, Erika                 Valley United          Q 25.74Q -0.7  2
  4 sanders, paradise            blazinz onze             25.90Q -0.5  1
  5 Cousar, Nyjah                15-So Cal Runnin         26.49Q -0.7  2
  6 Milledge, Catherine          Ies                      26.67Q -2.5  3
  7 Taylor, Ashlee               15-So Cal Runnin         25.91q -0.5  1
  8 Flores, Natalie              Valley United            26.29q -0.5  1
  9 Woodford, Ashley             Ies                      26.51q -0.7  2
 10 keeton, breuna               vegas stealth            26.59  -0.7  2
 11 tyler, tierra                blazinz onze             26.80  -2.5  3
 12 poole, varnasha              team hurricane           27.61  -2.5  3
 13 burrell, larrisha            blazinz onze             27.71  -0.7  2
 14 Jordan, Jamila               'N Step                  27.77  -0.5  1
 15 Warren, Olivia               Trailblazers             28.11  -0.5  1
 16 Anders, Adriana              'N Step                  28.36  -0.7  2
 17 Rivers, Jonice               Blasters                 28.39  -0.5  1
 18 marshall, jhatara            vegas stealth            28.58  -0.5  1
 19 Greene, Denai                Mercury San Dieg         28.79  -2.5  3
 20 douglas, delrhonda           vegas stealth            29.13  -2.5  3
 21 lighten, shovee              unattached               29.28  -0.7  2
 22 Brooks, Tyler                'N Step                  29.37  -2.5  3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
Junior Olymp: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   Advancing: Q 25.77
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              15-Long Beach Sp         25.18Q -0.2
  2 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Internati         25.74Q -0.2
  3 Taylor, Ashlee               15-So Cal Runnin         25.82  -0.2
  4 Woods, Erika                 Valley United            25.84  -0.2
  5 Woodford, Ashley             Ies                      26.32  -0.2
  6 Flores, Natalie              Valley United            26.33  -0.2
  7 sanders, paradise            blazinz onze             26.40  -0.2
  8 Milledge, Catherine          Ies                      26.41  -0.2
  9 Cousar, Nyjah                15-So Cal Runnin         26.71  -0.2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
Junior Olymp: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
   Advancing: Q 57.20
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          15-Quiet Fire          Q 55.06Q  2
  2 Joseph, Jasmine              15-Long Beach Sp         57.22Q  1
  3 Cousar, Nyjah                15-So Cal Runnin         58.37Q  3
  4 sanders, paradise            blazinz onze             57.38Q  2
  5 Davis, Carlyle               Santa Monica TC          58.54Q  1
  6 Herring, Alycia              Ies                      59.14Q  3
  7 poole, varnasha              team hurricane           59.60q  3
  8 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Internati         59.83q  1
  9 Weaver, Angelica             Ies                      60.04q  2
 10 Santos, Monica               Valley United            60.62   1
 11 Marx, Jordan                 Valley United            60.78   3
 12 devine, ansherea             vegas stealth            60.85   2
 13 Bowens, Cherokee             'N Step                  61.27   3
 14 Rivers, Jonice               Blasters                 61.99   3
 15 Muir, Breanna                Blasters                 62.36   2
 16 Warren, Olivia               Trailblazers             63.04   1
 17 key, megan                   blazinz onze             63.41   1
 18 Greene, Denai                Mercury San Dieg         63.51   3
 19 lewis, alexys                fresh start              69.84   2
 20 bosley, taylor               vegas heat               71.30   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
Junior Olymp: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
   Advancing: Q 57.20
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          15-Quiet Fire            54.33Q
  2 Joseph, Jasmine              15-Long Beach Sp         56.30Q  Protest Granted
  3 sanders, paradise            blazinz onze             57.03Q
  4 Cousar, Nyjah                15-So Cal Runnin         57.08Q
  5 Herring, Alycia              Ies                      57.77
  6 Davis, Carlyle               Santa Monica TC          58.14
  7 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Internati         60.06
  8 Weaver, Angelica             Ies                      60.38
  9 poole, varnasha              team hurricane           62.26

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
Junior Olymp: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 2:31.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Christina             15-Quiet Fire          2:19.20Q
  2 Lopez, Allison               unattached             2:20.18Q
  3 Rhodes, Jasmine              15-Quiet Fire          2:20.39Q
  4 devine, ansherea             vegas stealth          2:26.31Q
  5 Love, Areana                 Valley United          2:28.34Q
  6 Smith, Jade                  Santa Monica TC        2:29.42Q
  7 connor, unique               vegas stealth          2:29.91Q
  8 Valdez, Lindsay              Millennium Expre       2:33.82
  9 key, megan                   blazinz onze           2:34.48
 10 Blanchard, Tara              Valley United          2:35.47
 11 washington, kayla            p s vegas flyers       2:38.81
 12 Greene, Denai                Mercury San Dieg       2:38.87
 13 Ramirez, Jasmine             15-So Cal Runnin       2:39.10
 14 thomas, ashari               vegas stealth          2:40.59
 15 mcadory, sonia               vegas stealth          2:43.72
 16 Phillips, Katherine          Blasters               2:45.71
 17 Warren, Olivia               Trailblazers           2:45.98
 18 bosley, taylor               vegas heat             2:47.06
 19 Graham, Cydney               Los Angeles Jets       3:16.80
 20 Pitman, Marissa              Tsd Panthers TC        3:19.13
 -- Hernandez, Sofia             Flo-Jo Internati            DQ   Cut in bfr Cone

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
Junior Olymp: J 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hassay, Arroyo Grande, CA
   Advancing: Q 4:51.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gillingham, Erin             S.D. So Cal RR         4:52.29
  2 Duffy, Tiffany               S.D. So Cal RR         4:58.20
  3 Muir, Breanna                Blasters               5:01.59
  4 Valdez, Lindsay              Millennium Expre       5:06.19
  5 Gross, Carley                15-Equalizers TC       5:10.06
  6 Pena, Georgina               Royal T                5:10.62
  7 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs            5:12.82
  8 Blanchard, Tara              Valley United          5:13.26
  9 Pierson, Cherice             Los Angeles Jets       5:18.68
 10 Wilson, Heather              T V Time MACHINE       5:20.10
 11 Moreno, Daniella             Team OF Purpose        5:23.89
 12 washington, kayla            p s vegas flyers       5:32.06
 13 Hernandez, Sofia             Flo-Jo Internati       6:02.11
 14 morrison, leanna             p s vegas flyers       6:19.78

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
Junior Olymp: J  9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hassay, Arroyo Grande, CA
   Advancing: Q 10:42.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gillingham, Erin             S.D. So Cal RR        10:54.39
  2 Duffy, Tiffany               S.D. So Cal RR        10:57.57
  3 Wilson, Heather              T V Time MACHINE      11:06.74
  4 Yuen, Ella                   15-So CA Roadrun      11:11.34
  5 Gross, Carley                15-Equalizers TC      11:12.82
  6 Moreno, Daniella             Team OF Purpose       11:13.81
  7 Pierson, Cherice             Los Angeles Jets      11:46.02
  8 Wolfson, Katie               S O C Wildcats        11:50.42
  9 Paquette, Jacqueline         15-Equalizers TC      11:57.73
 10 Pena, Georgina               Royal T               12:32.13

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 14:46.50  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss
Junior Olymp: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
   Advancing: Q 19:00.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 packer, nylasia              p s vegas flyers      18:45.55Q
  2 smith, damonysha             p s vegas flyers      18:45.90Q
  3 morrison, leanna             p s vegas flyers      19:34.33
  4 hart, alex                   team hurricane        20:29.90
  5 decoud, danielle             p s vegas flyers      20:41.18
  6 burton, mercedes             las vegas stride      25:14.92
 -- Hernandez, Sofia             Flo-Jo Internati            DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
Junior Olymp: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
   Advancing: Q 15.62
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Prr                      15.29Q -1.4  2
  2 Davis, Monisha               Ies                      15.92  -1.4  2
  3 Robertson, Ty'Janeece        Los Angeles Jets         16.01  -1.4  2
  4 Weaver, Angelica             Ies                      16.15  -1.4  2
  5 Longbotham, Shara            unattached               17.17  -1.4  2
  6 Porter, Carissa              Prr                      17.92  -1.4  2
  7 Blocksom, Brittany           Tsd Panthers TC          19.57  -2.5  1
  8 Pham, Chelsea                Cal Heat                 20.21  -1.4  2
  9 Carelle, Desiree             Flo-Jo Internati         20.43  -1.4  2
 10 melton, breanna              team hurricane           20.95  -2.5  1
 11 Pitman, Marissa              Tsd Panthers TC          24.05  -2.5  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
Junior Olymp: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Advancing: Q 29.56
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Karynn                 Ies                      27.95Q -1.3  2
  2 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Prr                      28.41Q -1.3  2
  3 Davis, Monisha               Ies                      28.90Q -1.3  2
  4 Esslinger, Grace             S O C Wildcats           30.28  -1.3  2
  5 anderson, raiyana            p s vegas flyers         30.39  -1.3  2
  6 Makkar, Aspen                Los Angeles Jets         30.73  -1.3  2
  7 Davis, Jamie                 Flo-Jo Internati         31.11  -1.0  1
  8 Weaver, Angelica             Ies                      31.48  -1.3  2
  8 collins, breshunna           p s vegas flyers         31.48  -1.3  2
 10 Porter, Carissa              Prr                      31.70  -1.0  1
 11 Robertson, Ty'Janeece        Los Angeles Jets         31.98  -1.3  2
 12 melton, breanna              team hurricane           32.09  -1.0  1
 13 Rivers, Jonice               Blasters                 32.31  -1.0  1
 14 Carelle, Desiree             Flo-Jo Internati         33.09  -1.0  1
 15 yancy, anjanelle             p s vegas flyers         33.17  -1.0  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
Junior Olymp: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
   Advancing: Q 48.98
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     Q 48.69Q  2
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      49.01Q  1
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        49.43Q  1
  4 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                  50.56Q  2
  5 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'B'                       50.20Q  1
  6 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              50.67Q  2
  7 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                   50.88q  2
  8 15-N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                       51.51q  1
  9 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                               55.70q  1
 10 15-P s vegas flyers  'A'                              61.72   1
 -- 15-Hawks Track Club  'A'                                 DQ   2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
Junior Olymp: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
   Advancing: Q 48.98
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       48.47Q
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      48.94Q
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        49.37
  4 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'B'                       49.52
  5 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                               50.02
  6 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                   50.50
  7 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              50.93
  8 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                  50.96
  9 15-N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                       51.28

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
Junior Olymp: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
   Advancing: Q 4:07.00
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                  3:54.13Q  2
  2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     3:56.86Q  2
  3 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:03.47Q  2
  4 15-Hawks Track Club  'A'                            4:05.08Q  2
  5 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                4:05.60Q  1
  6 15-N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                     4:08.45   1
  7 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:09.08   2
  8 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                             4:09.98   2
  9 15-Light Speed  'A'                                 4:11.04   2
 10 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                 4:14.40   2
 11 15-P s vegas flyers  'A'                            4:18.93   1
 12 15-Vegas stealth  'A'                               4:20.64   1

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars Track Club
                          L. Jones, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, D. Williams
Junior Olymp: J  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
   Advancing: Q 10:06.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                  9:48.60Q
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                   10:02.58Q
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:05.96Q
  4 15-Vegas stealth  'A'                              10:12.00
  5 15-Mlk Blasters  'A'                               10:34.98
  6 15-Quiet Fire  'B'                                 10:35.99
  7 15-P s vegas flyers  'A'                           10:37.99
  8 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                11:56.17

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
Junior Olymp: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
   Advancing: Q 1.57m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Mariah               Fast And Fit             1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Verkuylen, Paula             unattached               1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Munganga, Suzzane            Cal Heat                 1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Nizdil, Riley                unattached               1.42m    4-07.75
  4 Rhodes, Jasmine              15-Quiet Fire            1.42m    4-07.75
  4 Vozely, Laurel               Trailblazers             1.42m    4-07.75
  4 Tedrow, Alison               Stallions T&F            1.42m    4-07.75
  8 yancy, anjanelle             p s vegas flyers         1.37m    4-06.00
  8 Longbotham, Shara            unattached               1.37m    4-06.00
 10 Davis, Jamie                 Flo-Jo Internati         1.12m    3-08.00
 11 Pitman, Marissa              Tsd Panthers TC          1.07m    3-06.00
 -- collins, breshunna           p s vegas flyers            NH
 -- Porter, Carissa              Prr                         NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green
Junior Olymp: J 3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NY
   Advancing: Q 2.57m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Huang, Koko                  unattached               2.55m    8-04.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
Junior Olymp: J 5.63m  7/27/1990   Pamela Simpson, Inglewood, CA
   Advancing: Q 4.99m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Karynn                 Ies                      5.53mQ  NWI  18-01.75
  2 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Prr                      5.19mQ  NWI  17-00.50
  3 Bozeman, Brittany            Ies                      5.02mQ  NWI  16-05.75
  4 Herring, Alycia              Ies                     J5.02mQ  NWI  16-05.75
  5 Buncom-Bridges, Jackae'      Mercury San Dieg         4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
  6 Rodriguez, Melina            T V Time MACHINE         4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
  7 Hudson, Olivia               15-Long Beach Sp         4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  8 Vozely, Laurel               Trailblazers             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
  9 Kawamoto, Lauren             unattached               4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
 10 Lewis, Courtney              15-Quiet Fire            4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
 11 Warren, Olivia               Trailblazers             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
 12 Greene, Denai                Mercury San Dieg         4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
 13 Tedrow, Alison               Stallions T&F            4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
 14 Harris, Shawntiana           Mercury San Dieg         4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 15 lewis, alexys                fresh start              4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
 16 Ferguson, Jamie              Tsd Panthers TC          4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
 17 james, vanna                 las vegas stride         4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
 17 lighten, shovee              unattached               4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
 19 Williams, Jasmine            Trailblazers             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
 20 lopez, julia                 las vegas stride         3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
 21 hart, alex                   team hurricane           3.31m   NWI  10-10.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
Junior Olymp: J 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y
   Advancing: Q 10.20m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis, Jasmine              15-Quiet Fire           10.27mQ  NWI  33-08.50
  2 Rodriguez, Melina            T V Time MACHINE        10.23mQ  NWI  33-06.75
  3 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         15-Quiet Fire            9.98m   NWI  32-09.00
  4 Presley, Alycia              15-Quiet Fire            9.80m   NWI  32-02.00
  5 Conway, Briana               T V Time MACHINE         9.71m   NWI  31-10.25
  6 Cutler, Shereese             15-Quiet Fire            9.62m   NWI  31-06.75
  7 collins, breshunna           p s vegas flyers         9.54m   NWI  31-03.75
  8 Washington, Taz              15-Quiet Fire            9.49m   NWI  31-01.75
  9 coats, tynia                 blazinz onze             9.47m   NWI  31-01.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
Junior Olymp: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
   Advancing: Q 12.52m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 howerton, destinae           fresh start             11.54m   37-10.50
  2 Jaja, Prinye                 Prr                     11.32m   37-01.75
  3 Washington, Gema             15-Quiet Fire           11.20m   36-09.00
  4 white, brittany              p s vegas flyers        11.16m   36-07.50
  5 Santos, Monica               Valley United           10.96m   35-11.50
  6 Chin, Amber                  Alex                    10.58m   34-08.50
  7 Carelle, Desiree             Flo-Jo Internati        10.48m   34-04.75
  8 McClain, LaKesa              Alex                    10.46m   34-04.00
  9 Pham, Chelsea                Cal Heat                10.08m   33-01.00
 10 rawls, jamila                p s vegas flyers         9.56m   31-04.50
 11 Durnil, Brittany             Millennium Expre         9.30m   30-06.25
 12 Morrow, Annecia              Millennium Expre         8.98m   29-05.50
 13 Davis, Jamie                 Flo-Jo Internati         8.96m   29-04.75
 14 brown, tashay                team hurricane           8.80m   28-10.50
 15 pavequea, sydney             vegas heat               8.40m   27-06.75
 16 Haslett, Haley               S O C Wildcats           8.38m   27-06.00
 17 Hawkins, Tai                 Prr                      8.26m   27-01.25
 18 Jones, Ashleigh              Mercury San Dieg         7.98m   26-02.25
 19 burton, mercedes             las vegas stride         7.22m   23-08.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
Junior Olymp: J 42.92m  7/26/1996   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Advancing: Q 31.95m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Dee Dee            Team Bionix             30.34m      99-06
  2 Jaja, Prinye                 Prr                     28.59m      93-09
  3 white, brittany              p s vegas flyers        28.07m      92-01
  4 McClain, LaKesa              Alex                    27.58m      90-06
  5 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Internati        25.50m      83-08
  6 Haslett, Haley               S O C Wildcats          23.73m      77-10
  7 Hall, Vedra                  Alex                    23.28m      76-04
  8 Durnil, Brittany             Millennium Expre        23.24m      76-03
  9 rawls, jamila                p s vegas flyers        22.89m      75-01
 10 Carelle, Desiree             Flo-Jo Internati        18.96m      62-02
 11 Trone, Rhiana                Prr                     18.02m      59-01
 12 Townsend, Racheal            Prr                     17.54m      57-06
 13 Jones, Ashleigh              Mercury San Dieg        17.15m      56-03
 14 brown, tashay                team hurricane          16.72m      54-10
 15 Roussell, Brianna            Chino Pumas             16.02m      52-07

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone
Junior Olymp: J 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
   Advancing: Q 28.47m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Myshaunna         Los Angeles Jets        29.11mQ     95-06
  2 Robinson, Dee Dee            Team Bionix             26.45m      86-09
  3 white, brittany              p s vegas flyers        24.20m      79-05
  4 Blocksom, Brittany           Tsd Panthers TC         21.43m      70-04
  5 Lawson, Kyara                Los Angeles Jets        20.65m      67-09
  6 Pitman, Marissa              Tsd Panthers TC         19.08m      62-07
  7 Washington, Gema             15-Quiet Fire           18.12m      59-05
  8 Hall, Vedra                  Alex                    15.92m      52-03
  9 Sine, Samira                 Team Bionix             15.82m      51-11
 10 McClain, LaKesa              Alex                    14.58m      47-10
 11 rawls, jamila                p s vegas flyers        13.58m      44-07
 12 Roussell, Brianna            Chino Pumas             13.42m      44-00
 13 Jones, Ashleigh              Mercury San Dieg        11.90m      39-00
 14 brown, tashay                team hurricane           7.70m      25-03

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
Junior Olymp: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing: Q 12.28
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Ebony               15-Quiet Fire            12.47Q -2.3  3
  2 Nelms, Nijah                 15- Unattached           12.63Q -1.3  1
  3 Black, Christina             15-Quiet Fire            12.71Q -1.6  2
  4 Hunter, Amanda               15-Quiet Fire            12.89Q -1.3  1
  5 Hawkins, Tanisha             Bcu                      12.95Q -2.3  3
  6 knox, capri                  vegas lightning          13.34Q -1.6  2
  7 jones, erika                 blazinz onze             12.99q -1.3  1
  8 Stephard, Stephanie          15-So Cal Runnin         13.17q -2.3  3
  9 hatcher, lytia               vegas stealth            13.45q -1.3  1
 10 Kidd, Marquel                Stallions T&F            13.46  -1.3  1
 11 harris, ashlyn               p s vegas flyers         13.60  -2.3  3
 12 1427 Janis Lynn ln, Vane     S.D. So Cal RR           13.67  -2.3  3
 13 coleman, iisha               team hurricane           13.74  -1.6  2
 14 Hall, Veda                   Alex                     14.20  -1.6  2
 15 Hargrove, Lydia              Alex                     14.48  -1.3  1
 16 adams, aushanquia            vegas stealth            14.70  -2.3  3
 17 Pitman, Liana                Tsd Panthers TC          16.32  -2.3  3
 18 Laird, Cassandrea            Tsd Panthers TC          16.49  -1.3  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
Junior Olymp: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing: Q 12.28
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelms, Nijah                 15- Unattached           12.40   1.1
  2 Hawkins, Tanisha             Bcu                      12.46   1.1
  3 Black, Christina             15-Quiet Fire            12.59   1.1
  4 Hunter, Amanda               15-Quiet Fire            12.73   1.1
  5 Stephard, Stephanie          15-So Cal Runnin         12.87   1.1
  6 jones, erika                 blazinz onze             12.95   1.1
  7 hatcher, lytia               vegas stealth            13.03   1.1
  8 knox, capri                  vegas lightning          13.19   1.1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
Junior Olymp: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
   Advancing: Q 25.27
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 maloy, dominique             blazinz onze           Q 25.15Q -0.7  3
  2 Hawkins, Tanisha             Bcu                      25.96Q -0.6  1
  3 Hunter, Amanda               15-Quiet Fire            26.01Q -0.5  2
  4 Davis, Chelsea               15-Light Speed           25.68Q -0.7  3
  5 Nelms, Nijah                 15-Quiet Fire            26.12Q -0.6  1
  6 scott, amber                 p s vegas flyers         26.72Q -0.5  2
  7 Street, Aunjel               15-Quiet Fire            26.23q -0.7  3
  8 Smith, Lakeisha              15-So Cal Runnin         26.37q -0.6  1
  9 Stephard, Stephanie          15-So Cal Runnin         26.43q -0.7  3
 10 jones, erika                 blazinz onze             26.93  -0.6  1
 11 knox, capri                  vegas lightning          27.02  -0.7  3
 12 Dyas, Deunca                 Blasters                 28.25  -0.5  2
 13 Hall, Veda                   Alex                     28.26  -0.5  2
 14 harris, ashlyn               p s vegas flyers         28.88  -0.6  1
 15 Hargrove, Lydia              Alex                     30.41  -0.7  3
 16 brooks, lakresha             fresh start              31.03  -0.7  3
 17 holly, paige                 blazinz onze             34.92  -0.5  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
Junior Olymp: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
   Advancing: Q 25.27
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 maloy, dominique             blazinz onze             24.93Q -1.2
  2 Hawkins, Tanisha             Bcu                      25.47  -1.2
  3 Hunter, Amanda               15-Quiet Fire            25.77  -1.2
  4 Nelms, Nijah                 15-Quiet Fire            26.36  -1.2
  5 Stephard, Stephanie          15-So Cal Runnin         26.37  -1.2
  6 Smith, Lakeisha              15-So Cal Runnin         26.39  -1.2
  7 scott, amber                 p s vegas flyers         27.07  -1.2
  8 Davis, Chelsea               15-Light Speed           27.33  -1.2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
Junior Olymp: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   Advancing: Q 58.04
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Chelsea               15-Light Speed         Q 56.93Q  2
  2 Street, Aunjel               15-Quiet Fire          Q 57.99Q  1
  3 Crabb, Brittnay              W C Gazelle              59.70Q  1
  4 knox, capri                  vegas lightning          59.79Q  2
  5 scott, amber                 p s vegas flyers         59.83Q  2
  6 Griffin, Natalie             Prr                      59.92Q  1
  7 Smith, Lakeisha              15-So Cal Runnin         60.34q  1
  8 Meyer, Megan                 unattached               61.07q  2
  9 Hargrove, Lydia              Alex                     72.37q  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
Junior Olymp: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   Advancing: Q 58.04
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Chelsea               15-Light Speed           57.25Q
  2 Street, Aunjel               15-Quiet Fire            57.51Q
  3 scott, amber                 p s vegas flyers         59.41
  4 Crabb, Brittnay              W C Gazelle              60.04
  5 knox, capri                  vegas lightning          60.64
  6 Smith, Lakeisha              15-So Cal Runnin         61.06
  7 Hargrove, Lydia              Alex                     72.13

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey
Junior Olymp: J 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
   Advancing: Q 2:24.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 washington, brittney         p s vegas flyers       2:20.08Q
  2 Dailey, Carlisha             15-Quiet Fire          2:20.51Q
  3 McClendon, Robinea           15-Light Speed         2:21.10Q
  4 osteen, jessica              vegas stealth          2:26.60
  5 Dyandra, Jacobs              Swift                  2:27.42
  6 Aurigemma, Nicole            Stallions T&F          2:33.29
  7 Blanchard, Sasha             Valley United          2:35.34
  8 Jolly, Kiran                 LA Falcon              2:36.41

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
Junior Olymp: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
   Advancing: Q 4:53.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McClendon, Robinea           15-Light Speed         4:59.27
  2 washington, brittney         p s vegas flyers       5:01.19
  3 Aurigemma, Nicole            Stallions T&F          5:03.29
  4 Watford, Anya                W C Gazelle            5:06.78
  5 lazelle, jessica             vegas heat             5:19.45
  6 Aries, Elizabeth             Chula Vista/San        5:20.73
  7 Harris, April                15-Equalizers TC       5:21.90
  8 McDaniel, Megan              unattached             5:46.79

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders
Junior Olymp: J  9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, Spanaway, WA
   Advancing: Q 10:59.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Watford, Anya                W C Gazelle            9:35.26J
  2 lazelle, jessica             vegas heat             9:48.79J
  3 Aries, Elizabeth             Chula Vista/San        9:51.85J
  4 Robles, Amanda               15-So CA Roadrun      10:13.32Q
  5 McDaniel, Megan              unattached            10:35.52Q

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 26:46.00  7/28/2004   Dana Vered, 59Walk USA
Junior Olymp: J 26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered, Paramus, CA
   Advancing: Q 32:30.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 holly, paige                 blazinz onze          38:47.44
  2 Fletcher, Danielle           15-So CA Roadrun      39:03.43

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
Junior Olymp: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
   Advancing: Q 15.13
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Profit, Kiani                Prr                      15.12Q -0.8  2
  2 Finley, London               15-Quiet Fire            15.13Q -0.8  2
  3 coleman, iisha               team hurricane           15.85  -0.8  2
  4 Williams, Jasmine            unattached               15.97  -0.8  2
  5 Blanchard, Sasha             Valley United            16.68  -0.8  2
  6 Townsend, Sarah              Prr                      18.29  -0.8  2
  7 Kidd, Marquel                Stallions T&F            18.55  -0.8  2
  8 Bolden, Golden               15-So Cal Runnin         19.48  -0.8  2
  9 coats, kiana                 blazinz onze             19.57  -1.3  1
 10 harris, ashlyn               p s vegas flyers         19.71  -1.3  1
 11 Pitman, Liana                Tsd Panthers TC          20.48  -1.3  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
Junior Olymp: J 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
   Advancing: Q 71.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Ebony               15-Quiet Fire            59.29Q  2
  2 Profit, Kiani                Prr                      64.19Q  2
  3 Kirkland, Kiersten           Swift                    65.12Q  2
  4 johnson, talisha             blazinz onze             67.90Q  2
  5 Griffin, Natalie             Prr                      68.18Q  2
  6 Blanchard, Sasha             Valley United            70.20Q  2
  7 Olah, Amanda                 Unattached               70.85Q  2
  8 Herring, Christina           Foothill Flyers          71.51   2
  9 Houston, Champagne           15-So Cal Runnin         75.36   1
 10 Townsend, Sarah              Prr                    1:20.95   1

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 7:38.18  7/27/2004   Jessica Nichols, Unattached
Junior Olymp: J 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO
   Advancing: Q 8:14.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robles, Amanda               15-So CA Roadrun       8:22.04
  2 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         15-So CA Roadrun       8:29.05
  3 Chesnut, Nicole              15-So CA Roadrun       9:17.04

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
Junior Olymp: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
   Advancing: Q 48.34
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                  Q 46.67q
  2 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                Q 48.31q
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      Q 48.32q
  4 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                    48.60q
  5 15-Quiet Fire  'B'                                    49.10q
  6 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   49.72q
  7 15-Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                         53.42q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
Junior Olymp: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
   Advancing: Q 48.34
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                    46.73Q
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        48.68
  3 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                    48.97
  4 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                  49.08
  5 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   50.16
  6 15-Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                         54.58
 -- 15-Quiet Fire  'B'                                       DQ   Out of Zone

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
Junior Olymp: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
   Advancing: Q 3:58.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                  3:56.43Q
  2 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 3:57.30Q
  3 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  4:01.50
  4 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                4:03.15
  5 15-P s vegas flyers  'A'                            4:18.97
  6 15-Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                       4:43.99

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
Junior Olymp: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
   Advancing: Q 1.57m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Profit, Kiani                Prr                      1.53m    5-00.25
  2 Lee, Amanda                  15- Unattached           1.48m    4-10.25
  2 Macey, Sara                  Unattached               1.48m    4-10.25
  4 knox, capri                  vegas lightning         J1.48m    4-10.25
  5 Nash, Emily                  Unattached               1.38m    4-06.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers
Junior Olymp: J 3.70m  7/29/2004   Allison Stokke, Newport Beach, CA
   Advancing: Q 3.20m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Richert, Lindsey             unattached               2.40m    7-10.50
  1 King, Kristin                Octane                   2.40m    7-10.50
  3 Hines, Brandi                Unattached              J2.40m    7-10.50
 -- Rioux, Michelle              Foothill Flyers             NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
Junior Olymp: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
   Advancing: Q 5.33m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Kiersten           Swift                    5.39mQ  NWI  17-08.25
  2 maloy, dominique             blazinz onze             5.24m   NWI  17-02.25
  3 Profit, Kiani                Prr                      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  4 McCoy, Cortney               Bcu                      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  5 LeDuc, Madeline              Foothill Flyers          4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
  6 Galinato, Martina            Millennium Expre         4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  7 johnson, talisha             blazinz onze             4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  8 1427 Janis Lynn ln, Vane     S.D. So Cal RR           4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  9 Finley, London               15-Quiet Fire            4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
 10 Bressem, Stacie              S O C Wildcats           4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
 11 Nash, Emily                  Unattached               4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
 12 Cortez, Amanda               Trailblazers             4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
 13 Bobo, Beverly                Blasters                 4.09m   NWI  13-05.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
Junior Olymp: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
   Advancing: Q 11.03m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Amanda               15-Quiet Fire           11.56mQ  NWI  37-11.25
  2 Williams, Jasmine            unattached              10.56m   NWI  34-07.75
  3 McCoy, Cortney               Bcu                     10.34m   NWI  33-11.25
  4 LeDuc, Madeline              Foothill Flyers         10.32m   NWI  33-10.25
  5 Kirkland, Kiersten           Swift                   10.20m   NWI  33-05.75
  6 Nash, Emily                  Unattached               9.98m   NWI  32-09.00
  7 Brooks, Ericka               Bcu                      9.82m   NWI  32-02.75
  8 Barker, Danria               15-Quiet Fire            9.77m   NWI  32-00.75
 -- Bobo, Beverly                Blasters                  FOUL   NWI
 -- Hawkins, Amanda              Prr                       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter
Junior Olymp: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
   Advancing: Q 11.37m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shawnique          unattached              11.93mQ  39-01.75
  2 Barker, Danria               15-Quiet Fire           10.55m   34-07.50
  3 Zarate-Demacedo, Gaby        unattached               9.84m   32-03.50
  4 Jaja, Miata                  Prr                      9.76m   32-00.25
  5 rogers, ashley               unattached               9.24m   30-03.75
  6 hotchkins, destiny           vegas lightning          8.92m   29-03.25
  7 Jordan, Dezarae              Mercury San Dieg         8.55m   28-00.75
  8 Laird, Cassandrea            Tsd Panthers TC          7.35m   24-01.50
  9 brown, samaura               blazinz onze             6.52m   21-04.75
 10 branigan, breanna            las vegas stride         6.44m   21-01.50
 11 pitts, melisa                blazinz onze             5.67m   18-07.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
Junior Olymp: J 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA
   Advancing: Q 35.13m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jaja, Miata                  Prr                     31.24m     102-06
  2 rogers, ashley               unattached              31.12m     102-01
  3 Dyandra, Jacobs              Swift                   29.78m      97-08
  4 Faagai, Elena                15- Unattached          29.19m      95-09
  5 Zarate-Demacedo, Gaby        unattached              28.99m      95-01
  6 Lewis, Jessica               W C Gazelle             27.49m      90-02
  7 hotchkins, destiny           vegas lightning         22.46m      73-08
  8 branigan, breanna            las vegas stride        20.04m      65-09
  9 Jordan, Dezarae              Mercury San Dieg        15.87m      52-01
 10 pitts, melisa                blazinz onze            13.30m      43-08

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
Junior Olymp: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
   Advancing: Q 34.07m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Barker, Danria               15-Quiet Fire           32.17m     105-06
  2 Zarate-Demacedo, Gaby        unattached              24.59m      80-08
  3 Pitman, Liana                Tsd Panthers TC         22.78m      74-09
  4 Davis, Amber                 Prr                     20.42m      67-00
  5 Nash, Emily                  Unattached              20.27m      66-06
  6 rogers, ashley               unattached              16.91m      55-06
  7 hotchkins, destiny           vegas lightning         14.95m      49-00
  8 Jordan, Dezarae              Mercury San Dieg        13.65m      44-09

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
Junior Olymp: J 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Advancing: Q 12.35
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Janae                 Blasters                 12.74Q -2.5  1
  2 Bobo, Vanessa                Blasters                 12.80Q  NWI  2
  3 Benny, Erinne                15-Quiet Fire            12.77Q -2.5  1
  4 Clark, Ann Marie             15-Quiet Fire            12.84Q  NWI  2
  5 White, Rayna                 Chino Pumas              13.12Q -2.5  1
  6 hartwell, patrice            vegas heat               13.14Q  NWI  2
  7 Flewellen, Tiana             15 California Qu         13.65q -2.5  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
Junior Olymp: J 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Advancing: Q 12.35
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Benny, Erinne                15-Quiet Fire            12.23Q -1.2
  2 Bobo, Vanessa                Blasters                 12.56  -1.2
  3 James, Janae                 Blasters                 12.57  -1.2
  4 Clark, Ann Marie             15-Quiet Fire            12.86  -1.2
  5 White, Rayna                 Chino Pumas              12.87  -1.2
  6 hartwell, patrice            vegas heat               12.88  -1.2
  7 Flewellen, Tiana             15 California Qu         13.22  -1.2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
Junior Olymp: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Advancing: Q 24.75
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 wilson, valencia             vegas heat               24.90Q  NWI  1
  2 roberts, gloria              vegas stealth            25.43Q  NWI  2
  3 Watson, Danialle             15-Light Speed           25.03Q  NWI  1
  4 James, Janae                 Blasters                 25.51Q  NWI  2
  5 Bobo, Vanessa                Blasters                 25.78Q  NWI  1
  6 hartwell, patrice            vegas heat               26.08Q  NWI  2
  7 Benny, Erinne                15-Quiet Fire            25.91q  NWI  1
  8 White, Rayna                 Chino Pumas              26.38q  NWI  2
  9 osazuwa, uhunoma             vegas stealth            27.63q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
Junior Olymp: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Advancing: Q 24.75
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Danialle             15-Light Speed           25.03  -0.6
  2 James, Janae                 Blasters                 25.23  -0.6
  3 wilson, valencia             vegas heat               25.43  -0.6
  4 Bobo, Vanessa                Blasters                 25.59  -0.6
  5 roberts, gloria              vegas stealth            25.76  -0.6
  6 osazuwa, uhunoma             vegas stealth            26.53  -0.6
  7 White, Rayna                 Chino Pumas              26.79  -0.6
  8 hartwell, patrice            vegas heat               26.84  -0.6

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
Junior Olymp: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
   Advancing: Q 57.80
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 roberts, gloria              vegas stealth          Q 54.60Q
  1 wilson, valencia             vegas heat             Q 54.60Q
  3 Flewellen, Tiana             15 California Qu         61.33Q
  4 Castillo, Erin               unattached               63.06Q
  5 Jackson, Brittany            unattached               67.86Q
  6 James, Janae                 Blasters                 67.87Q

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
Junior Olymp: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
   Advancing: Q 57.80
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 wilson, valencia             vegas heat               55.14Q
  2 James, Janae                 Blasters                 55.83Q
  3 roberts, gloria              vegas stealth            57.67Q
  4 Flewellen, Tiana             15 California Qu         63.46
  5 Jackson, Brittany            unattached               65.66

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
Junior Olymp: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
   Advancing: Q 2:17.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bowles, Jennifer             Irvine Cougars         2:20.58
  2 Mitchell, Bridgette          Chino Pumas            2:23.82
  3 Zambon, Erica                Stallions T&F          2:28.96

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp
Junior Olymp: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
   Advancing: Q 4:54.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bowles, Jennifer             Irvine Cougars         4:48.45Q
  2 Zambon, Erica                Stallions T&F          4:59.40

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
Junior Olymp: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
   Advancing: Q 14.86
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sharika            Blasters                 14.96   NWI
  2 Stone, Allison               15-So Cal Runnin         15.61   NWI
  3 Savage, Charay               Mercury San Dieg         15.66   NWI
  4 Stephens, Samantha           Stallions T&F            15.73   NWI
  6 Jackson, Jasmine             Prr                      17.53   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
Junior Olymp: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
   Advancing: Q 67.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cornelius-Brown, Chelsea     15-Light Speed           66.34Q
  2 Shambauch, Jennifer          Hyperspeed T.C.          68.50
  3 Hardiman, Brieanna           15-Light Speed           69.33
  4 Jackson, Jasmine             Prr                      70.01

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
Junior Olymp: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
   Advancing: Q 47.59
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Light Speed  'A'                                   48.88q
  2 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                    59.72q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
Junior Olymp: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
   Advancing: Q 47.59
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                    47.62
  2 15-Light Speed  'A'                                   47.63

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
Junior Olymp: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "united Stars "a", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
   Advancing: Q 3:56.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Light Speed  'A'                                 3:55.95Q

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached
Junior Olymp: J 3.84m  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
   Advancing: Q 3.33m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hoolko, Dana                 Unattached               3.15m   10-04.00
  2 English, Virginia            LA Falcon               J3.15m   10-04.00
  3 Tang, Grace                  unattached               2.85m    9-04.25

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
Junior Olymp: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
   Advancing: Q 5.46m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Danialle             15-Light Speed           5.60mQ  NWI  18-04.50
  2 wardley, natasha             unattached               5.52mQ  NWI  18-01.50
  3 houston, aurelia             unattached               5.49mQ  NWI  18-00.25
  4 Bobo, Vanessa                Blasters                 5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
  5 Malone, Christie             15-Light Speed           5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
  6 Thompson, Sharika            Blasters                 5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  7 Wyatt, Essence               Prr                      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
Junior Olymp: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
   Advancing: Q 11.52m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 wardley, natasha             unattached              11.15m   NWI  36-07.00
  2 Harris, Tafiana              15-Light Speed          11.10m   NWI  36-05.00
  3 houston, aurelia             unattached              10.84m   NWI  35-06.75
  4 Palmer, Cristina             unattached              10.78m   NWI  35-04.50
  5 Wyatt, Essence               Prr                     10.41m   NWI  34-02.00
  6 Malone, Christie             15-Light Speed          10.34m   NWI  33-11.25

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA
Junior Olymp: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
   Advancing: Q 12.13m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 edwards, deglorias           blazinz onze            10.98m   36-00.25
  2 Arberry, Ebony               Alex                    10.21m   33-06.00
  3 Moore, Ardella               Alex                     6.90m   22-07.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
Junior Olymp: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
   Advancing: Q 38.27m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Tara                   unattached              39.40mQ    129-03
  2 Faagai, Alana                15- Unattached          36.95m     121-03
  3 Debarrows, Maria             Unattached              29.73m      97-06
  4 edwards, deglorias           blazinz onze            24.54m      80-06
  5 Moore, Ardella               Alex                    16.86m      55-04

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone
Junior Olymp: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
   Advancing: Q 34.41m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Tara                   unattached              35.77mQ    117-04
  2 Debarrows, Maria             Unattached              24.15m      79-03

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
Junior Olymp: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Advancing: Q 14.05
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jamaal             33RS                   Q 13.63Q  NWI  3
  2 Clark, Alvin                 15-Los Angeles J       Q 13.71Q -1.4  1
  3 Washington, Marquette        33RS                   Q 13.97Q -0.8  2
  4 Bolden, Victor               Ies                      14.11Q  NWI  3
  5 Bernard, Isaiah              Valley United            14.12Q -1.4  1
  6 Pitts, Jordan                15 California Qu         14.26Q -0.8  2
  7 Mitchell, Elijah             Corona Elite             14.18q  NWI  3
  8 Adkins, Michael              'N Step                  14.24q  NWI  3
  9 Gates, Terrell               33RS                     14.30q -1.4  1
 10 Peterson, Ray                Trailblazers             14.31   NWI  3
 11 thompson, deshawn            p s vegas flyers         14.35  -0.8  2
 12 Adams, Tyrelle               Alex                     14.40  -0.8  2
 13 davis, justin                p s vegas flyers         14.60  -1.4  1
 14 Edwards, Daniel              Blast'N Rockets          14.75  -0.8  2
 15 Ricks, Anthony               Alex                     14.99  -1.4  1
 16 Abel, Dominique              Alex                     15.05   NWI  3
 17 austin, deshawn              vegas stealth            15.26  -0.8  2
 18 murphy, cameron              vegas lightning          15.41  -1.4  1
 19 Morgan, Dominic              Mercury San Dieg         15.41  -0.8  2
 20 williams, marques            fresh start              15.58  -0.8  2
 21 brown, jacob                 fresh start              15.66  -1.4  1
 22 austin, leontre              vegas stealth            15.88   NWI  3
 23 dexter, kelvin               p s vegas flyers         15.90   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
Junior Olymp: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Advancing: Q 14.05
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jamaal             33RS                     13.31Q -1.9
  2 Clark, Alvin                 15-Los Angeles J         13.41Q -1.9
  3 Washington, Marquette        33RS                     13.72Q -1.9
  4 Bolden, Victor               Ies                      13.79Q -1.9
  5 Bernard, Isaiah              Valley United            14.16  -1.9
  6 Adkins, Michael              'N Step                  14.19  -1.9
  7 Mitchell, Elijah             Corona Elite             14.23  -1.9
  8 Pitts, Jordan                15 California Qu         14.28  -1.9
  9 Gates, Terrell               33RS                     15.05  -1.9

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
Junior Olymp: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
   Advancing: Q 28.36
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jamaal             33RS                   Q 27.67Q -0.4  1
  2 Adams, Tyrelle               Alex                     29.38Q -0.7  3
  3 Pitts, Jordan                15 California Qu         29.63Q -1.6  2
  4 Clark, Lennier               15-Light Speed           28.93Q -0.4  1
  5 Irwin, Trenton               Prr                      29.63Q -0.7  3
  6 Lomax, Marquis               15-Light Speed           31.19Q -1.6  2
  7 Adkins, Michael              'N Step                  29.05q -0.4  1
  8 Smith, Alexander             Blasters                 29.89q -0.4  1
  9 Edwards, Daniel              Blast'N Rockets          30.41q -0.4  1
 10 Abel, Dominique              Alex                     30.45  -0.4  1
 11 Tyler, Charles               Trailblazers             30.61  -0.7  3
 12 Hall Jr, Ronny               unattached               30.77  -0.7  3
 13 smallwood, dominic           vegas lightning          31.19  -0.7  3
 14 Gillespie, Cravon            Prr                      31.72  -1.6  2
 15 murphy, cameron              vegas lightning          32.28  -1.6  2
 16 austin, leontre              vegas stealth            32.33  -0.4  1
 17 Ricks, Anthony               Alex                     32.76  -1.6  2
 18 moorman, zivon               blazinz onze             34.80  -0.7  3
 19 jackson, vernon              vegas stealth            35.11  -0.7  3
 20 whitney, armond              p s vegas flyers         36.06  -1.6  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
Junior Olymp: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
   Advancing: Q 28.36
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jamaal             33RS                     27.99Q -2.1
  2 Adkins, Michael              'N Step                  29.20  -2.1
  3 Pitts, Jordan                15 California Qu         29.60  -2.1
  4 Smith, Alexander             Blasters                 29.85  -2.1
  5 Irwin, Trenton               Prr                      29.95  -2.1
  6 Adams, Tyrelle               Alex                     30.02  -2.1
  7 Clark, Lennier               15-Light Speed           31.11  -2.1
  8 Lomax, Marquis               15-Light Speed           31.77  -2.1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
   Advancing: Q 68.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitts, Jordan                15 California Qu       Q 63.73Q  2
  2 Andrews, Darren              33RS                   Q 63.89Q  1
  3 James II, Dustin             15-Long Beach Sp       Q 64.21Q  3
  4 Sinclair, Justin             15-So Cal Runnin       Q 66.34Q  3
  5 Nephew, Ty'quane             TJ Striders            Q 66.56Q  1
  6 Leimkuhler, Eric             Irvine Cougars         Q 66.82Q  2
  7 Bogans, Corey                Mercury San Dieg       Q 67.33q  1
  8 Thompson, Daemon             Valley United          Q 67.56q  2
  9 Irwin, Trenton               Prr                    Q 67.75q  3
 10 carroll, arphaxad            blazinz onze             68.47   2
 11 Adkins, Michael              'N Step                  70.04   2
 12 smallwood, dominic           vegas lightning          70.28   2
 13 stewart, daniel              p s vegas flyers         70.86   1
 14 Smith, Alexander             Blasters                 72.15   1
 15 Dilworth, Darius             Blast'N Rockets          73.59   3
 16 Collins, Tahbari             Alex                     74.21   3
 17 Morgan, Dominic              Mercury San Dieg         74.44   3
 18 sweeting, romance            vegas stealth            75.17   3
 19 Davis, Jalen                 Trailblazers             78.20   1
 20 austin, leontre              vegas stealth            79.57   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
   Advancing: Q 68.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 James II, Dustin             15-Long Beach Sp         62.61Q
  2 Andrews, Darren              33RS                     62.93Q
  3 Pitts, Jordan                15 California Qu         63.22Q
  4 Leimkuhler, Eric             Irvine Cougars           65.92Q
  5 Sinclair, Justin             15-So Cal Runnin         66.36Q
  6 Irwin, Trenton               Prr                      67.85Q
  7 Nephew, Ty'quane             TJ Striders              68.01
  8 Thompson, Daemon             Valley United            68.26
  9 Bogans, Corey                Mercury San Dieg         68.35

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 2:20.16  7/29/1995   Jayren Griffin, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 2:33.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Zachary           Valley United          2:27.43Q
  2 Andrews, Darren              33RS                   2:28.26Q
  3 Bateman, Anterio             15-Los Angeles J       2:29.95Q
  4 Leimkuhler, Eric             Irvine Cougars         2:31.32Q
  5 Nephew, Ty'quane             TJ Striders            2:36.06
  6 julian, charles              p s vegas flyers       2:41.76
  7 Dominguez, Ruben             Royal T                2:41.78
  8 Bogans, Corey                Mercury San Dieg       2:44.03
  9 Scurlark, Lelyn              15-Light Speed         2:45.76
 10 Pabico, Christian            Team OF Purpose        2:45.84
 11 harris, darriel              vegas heat             2:47.65
 12 Spiering, Christopher        S.D. So Cal RR         2:48.15
 13 Lindley, Markell             Mercury San Dieg       2:52.09
 14 Willis, Timothy              Blasters               3:00.56
 15 Spiering, Matthew            S.D. So Cal RR         3:02.29

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR
Junior Olymp: J 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, San Diego, CA
   Advancing: Q 5:13.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Zachary           Valley United          5:02.98Q
  2 Dominguez, Ruben             Royal T                5:13.81
  3 Spiering, Christopher        S.D. So Cal RR         5:18.41
  4 Pang, Mark                   unattached             5:20.57
  5 O'Hara, Tomas                15-Equalizers TC       5:28.08
  6 harris, darriel              vegas heat             5:28.25
  7 Saddler, Neil                Millennium Expre       5:36.80
  8 Herrmann, Jon                San Diego Golden       5:40.64
  9 Crowell, Aric                SC Cheetahs            5:42.48
 10 Marshall, Isaiah             15 California Qu       5:43.99
 11 Lindley, Markell             Mercury San Dieg       5:46.14
 12 Montello, Justin             Chino Pumas            5:46.55
 13 Gates, Terrell               33RS                   5:53.28
 14 Spiering, Matthew            S.D. So Cal RR         6:02.36

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
Junior Olymp: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   Advancing: Q 58.16
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       Q 55.28Q  2
  2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     Q 55.69Q  1
  3 15-Vegas stealth  'A'                               Q 56.60Q  2
  4 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              59.45Q  1
  5 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                   Q 57.54Q  2
  6 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'B'                         60.09Q  1
  7 15-Light Speed  'A'                                   59.14q  2
  8 15-Mlk Blasters  'A'                                  62.18q  2
  9 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'B'                     73.42q  1
 -- 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                                  DQ   1
 -- 15-P s vegas flyers  'A'                                 DQ   1
 -- 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                                  DQ   1

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
Junior Olymp: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   Advancing: Q 58.16
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                         55.16Q
  2 15-Light Speed  'A'                                   55.48Q
  3 15-P s vegas flyers  'A'                              55.55Q
  4 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       55.73Q
  5 15-Vegas stealth  'A'                                 55.74Q
  6 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                     58.03Q
  7 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'B'                     59.28
  8 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'B'                         60.75
  9 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              66.25

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
Junior Olymp: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
   Advancing: Q 4:50.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       4:24.77Q
  2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:30.80Q
  3 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:31.67Q
  4 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:35.43Q
  5 15-P s vegas flyers  'A'                            4:47.11Q
  6 15-Light Speed  'B'                                 4:51.38
  7 15-Vegas stealth  'A'                               4:59.25
  8 15-Light Speed  'A'                                 5:07.49
  9 15-Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                       5:09.37

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
Junior Olymp: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
   Advancing: Q 1.25m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 James II, Dustin             15-Long Beach Sp         1.31mQ   4-03.50
  2 Thayer, Jalen                unattached               1.26mQ   4-01.50
  3 Irvine, Drake                Valley United            1.16m    3-09.50
  4 Hull, Douglas                unattached              J1.16m    3-09.50
  5 Groener, Dillon              Chino Pumas              1.06m    3-05.75
  6 Dickerson, Joshua            15 California Qu        J1.06m    3-05.75
  7 Marshall, Isaiah             15 California Qu        J1.06m    3-05.75

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
Junior Olymp: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
   Advancing: Q 4.17m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 James II, Dustin             15-Long Beach Sp         4.64mQ  NWI  15-02.75
  2 Washington, Marquette        33RS                     4.40mQ  NWI  14-05.25
  2 Pace, Ashton                 Valley United            4.40mQ  NWI  14-05.25
  4 Hernandez, Alex              Ies                      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  5 Peterson, Ray                Trailblazers             4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
  6 Gillespie, Cravon            Prr                      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
  7 Hubbard, Joey                Ies                      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  8 Saddler, Mark                Millennium Expre         3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  9 Porter, Charles              15 California Qu         3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
 10 Hutsona, Justin              Trailblazers             3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
 11 Tyler, Charles               Trailblazers             3.44m   NWI  11-03.50
 12 Buncom, Frank                Mercury San Dieg         3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
 13 Zavala, Tomas                Trailblazers             3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
 14 Davis, Jalen                 Trailblazers             3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
 15 moorman, zivon               blazinz onze             3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
 16 dexter, kelvin               p s vegas flyers         3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
 17 Brumfield, Torrance          Prr                      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
 18 williams, marques            fresh start              3.01m   NWI   9-10.50
 19 brown, troy                  blazinz onze             2.40m   NWI   7-10.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
Junior Olymp: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
   Advancing: Q  8.51m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lucien, Jamal                Valley United            8.16m   26-09.25
  2 Mulligan, Brandon            Prr                      7.33m   24-00.75
  3 Wyatt, Jalen                 Flo-Jo Internati         6.97m   22-10.50
  4 Hawkins, Chris               Ies                      6.58m   21-07.25
  5 Buchanan, Kamal              15-Light Speed           6.19m   20-03.75
  6 Slaney, Nathan               Swift                    6.10m   20-00.25
  7 Williams, Dana               Imani TC                 5.71m   18-09.00
  8 Blocksom, Kyle               Tsd Panthers TC          5.59m   18-04.25
  9 Castle, Tranya               Alex                     5.41m   17-09.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
Junior Olymp: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
   Advancing: Q 27.19m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nephew, Ty'quane             TJ Striders             34.17mQ    112-01
  2 Reynolds, Justin             Swift                   27.14m      89-00
  3 Spivey, Justin               SC Cheetahs             26.96m      88-05
  4 Montello, Justin             Chino Pumas             24.79m      81-04
  5 Herrmann, Jon                San Diego Golden        23.92m      78-06
  6 Blocksom, Kyle               Tsd Panthers TC         23.50m      77-01
  7 Welch, Dean                  S O C Wildcats          23.27m      76-04
  8 Thayer, Bailey               unattached              19.67m      64-06
  9 Slaney, Nathan               Swift                   19.18m      62-11
 10 Wyatt, Jalen                 Flo-Jo Internati        16.82m      55-02
 11 Looney, Brendon              Flo-Jo Internati        15.48m      50-09
 12 Castle, Tranya               Alex                    10.45m      34-03
 13 Bogans, Devin                Mercury San Dieg         9.62m      31-07

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
Junior Olymp: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Advancing: Q 12.94
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, DE Anthony           Universal Stride       Q 12.46Q -3.1  2
  2 Blackwell, Victor            Universal Stride       Q 12.80Q -0.4  3
  3 White, Laijon                33RS                   Q 12.83Q  0.4  1
  4 Washington, Charles          Imani TC                 12.99Q -0.4  3
  5 Baker, Jared                 15-So Cal Runnin         13.15Q -3.1  2
  6 jackson, ladale              vegas stealth            13.46Q  0.4  1
  7 Hagstrom, Sage               Alex                     13.36q -3.1  2
  8 Woodard-Johnson, Rhashee     Valley United            13.41q -0.4  3
  9 Camacho Jr., Ronnie          Valley United            13.45q -3.1  2
 10 Edwards, Steven              Blast'N Rockets          13.64  -3.1  2
 11 Jordan Jr., Daniel           Valley United            13.66   0.4  1
 12 brown, malik                 fresh start              13.67   0.4  1
 13 Scott, Dimitri               Alex                     13.92   0.4  1
 14 Hancock, Darrion             San Diego Golden         14.00  -0.4  3
 15 jaiquin, hill                team hurricane           14.06  -0.4  3
 16 Smith, Nicholas              Alex                     14.12  -0.4  3
 17 coleman, jurrien             team hurricane           14.19  -3.1  2
 18 Roberts III, James           'N Step                  14.26  -0.4  3
 19 barnes, trevon               vegas heat               14.41   0.4  1
 20 selmon, brandon              p s vegas flyers         14.49   0.4  1
 21 buchanan, keenon             blazinz onze             14.91   0.4  1
 22 evans, chrishaun             blazinz onze             17.88  -3.1  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
Junior Olymp: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Advancing: Q 12.94
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Laijon                33RS                     12.78Q -2.2
  2 Baker, Jared                 15-So Cal Runnin         12.97  -2.2
  3 Washington, Charles          Imani TC                 13.08  -2.2
  4 Hagstrom, Sage               Alex                     13.37  -2.2
  5 Camacho Jr., Ronnie          Valley United            13.41  -2.2
  6 jackson, ladale              vegas stealth            13.43  -2.2
  7 Jordan Jr., Daniel           Valley United            13.61  -2.2
  8 Woodard-Johnson, Rhashee     Valley United            13.86  -2.2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
Junior Olymp: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Advancing: Q 25.97
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, DE Anthony           Universal Stride       Q 24.74Q  0.8  3
  2 White, Laijon                33RS                   Q 25.25Q -0.1  2
  3 Blackwell, Victor            Universal Stride       Q 25.84Q -1.5  1
  4 Abron, Donte                 W C Gazelle              26.56Q -1.5  1
  5 Washington, Charles          Imani TC                 26.68Q -0.1  2
  6 jackson, ladale              vegas stealth            27.24Q  0.8  3
  7 Price, Aaron                 Ies                      27.36q -0.1  2
  8 Hagstrom, Sage               Alex                     27.38q -1.5  1
  9 Edwards, Steven              Blast'N Rockets          27.42q -1.5  1
 10 Nnoli, Chimdi                Team OF Purpose          27.56   0.8  3
 11 brown, malik                 fresh start              27.79  -0.1  2
 12 Scott, James                 Blast'N Rockets          28.07   0.8  3
 13 Washington, Chris            Imani TC                 28.11   0.8  3
 14 coleman, jurrien             team hurricane           28.16  -0.1  2
 15 Daniel, Drey                 Stallions T&F            28.45  -1.5  1
 16 James, Chanceller            Blast'N Rockets          28.68  -0.1  2
 17 jaiquin, hill                team hurricane           29.22  -1.5  1
 18 washington, jordan           p s vegas flyers         29.36   0.8  3
 19 buchanan, keenon             blazinz onze             29.61   0.8  3
 20 Askew, Alexander             Unattached               29.65   0.8  3
 21 barnes, trevon               vegas heat               30.42  -1.5  1
 22 powell, taylor               p s vegas flyers         31.37  -0.1  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
Junior Olymp: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Advancing: Q 25.97
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Laijon                33RS                     25.81Q  NWI
  2 Abron, Donte                 W C Gazelle              26.05   NWI
  3 Washington, Charles          Imani TC                 26.87   NWI
  4 jackson, ladale              vegas stealth            27.41   NWI
  5 Price, Aaron                 Ies                      27.61   NWI
  6 Hagstrom, Sage               Alex                     27.79   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 61.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blackwell, Victor            Universal Stride       Q 58.40Q  3
  2 Douglas, James               33RS                   Q 59.37Q  2
  3 Abron, Donte                 W C Gazelle            Q 59.49Q  1
  4 Scott, James                 Blast'N Rockets        Q 60.38Q  3
  5 Mitchell, Joshua             Corona Elite           Q 60.91Q  2
  6 Harris, Aaron                Prr                      62.03Q  1
  7 James, Chanceller            Blast'N Rockets          62.01q  2
  8 Alston, Anthony              Stallions T&F            62.54q  3
  9 Muhammad, Khalfani           15-Los Angeles J         62.55q  3
 10 Richardson, Kory             Blasters                 62.61   1
 11 Veals, Gregory               15-Los Angeles J         62.93   2
 12 ringgold, kameron            vegas stealth            64.78   2
 13 Daniel, Drey                 Stallions T&F            66.13   1
 14 washington, jordan           p s vegas flyers         66.24   2
 15 buchanan, keenon             blazinz onze             66.52   3
 16 phyfer, jordan               team hurricane           66.83   3
 17 coleman, jurrien             team hurricane           67.75   1
 18 davis, jamar                 p s vegas flyers         67.78   3
 19 Askew, Alexander             Unattached               68.47   2
 20 Shabazz, Mikil               'N Step                  68.51   1
 21 jaiquin, hill                team hurricane           68.88   2
 22 Roberts III, James           'N Step                  69.79   3
 23 powell, taylor               p s vegas flyers         70.41   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 61.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackwell, Victor            Universal Stride         57.83Q
  2 Douglas, James               33RS                     58.40Q
  3 Abron, Donte                 W C Gazelle              59.91Q
  4 Scott, James                 Blast'N Rockets          60.49Q
  5 Mitchell, Joshua             Corona Elite             61.90
  6 Muhammad, Khalfani           15-Los Angeles J         62.28
  7 Alston, Anthony              Stallions T&F            64.52
  8 James, Chanceller            Blast'N Rockets          64.81
 -- Harris, Aaron                Prr                         DQ   Running on the Curb

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren
Junior Olymp: J 2:07.21  7/28/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA
   Advancing: Q 2:30.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gedyon, Elias                15-Quiet Fire          2:08.85Q
  2 turner, elijah               vegas heat             2:25.26Q
  3 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars         2:25.77Q
  4 jalani, julian               Las Vegas Track        2:28.08Q
  5 Cooper, Justin               15-Quiet Fire          2:28.18Q
  6 James, Chanceller            Blast'N Rockets        2:28.77Q
  7 Ramirez, Antonio             W C Gazelle            2:28.91Q
  8 Johnson, Alec                Valley United          2:29.89Q
  9 Alston, Anthony              Stallions T&F          2:31.86
 10 Williams, Frank              15-Light Speed         2:31.93
 11 Richardson, Kory             Blasters               2:33.56
 12 Washington, Tyler            33RS                   2:34.25
 13 Passenheim, Alexander        San Diego Golden       2:36.51
 14 lawrynowicz, jacek           vegas heat             2:36.90
 15 phyfer, jordan               team hurricane         2:41.10
 16 spight, tyler                vegas heat             2:41.13
 17 Berry, Gordon                Mercury San Dieg       2:51.30
 18 Knight, Richard              Unattached             2:58.80
 19 thomason, vincent            vegas heat             3:14.53

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez
Junior Olymp: J 4:32.16  7/31/1994   Eugene Roberts, Beaverton, OR
   Advancing: Q 4:47.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gedyon, Elias                15-Quiet Fire          4:33.51Q
  2 Noble, Ray                   Universal Stride       4:55.24
  3 Penn, Christian              Team OF Purpose        4:56.47
  4 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars         4:58.40
  5 Svet, Mark                   15-Equalizers TC       5:03.11
  6 Roberts, Ian                 Valley United          5:04.05
  7 Dominquez, Johnny            Royal T                5:08.70
  8 Brousseau, Brian             unattached             5:10.85
  9 Farkas, Andrew               Alex                   5:10.92
 10 Littooy, Brad                S.D. So Cal RR         5:13.00
 11 Passenheim, Alexander        San Diego Golden       5:24.99
 12 lawrynowicz, jacek           vegas heat             5:32.00
 13 Irwin, Dillon                S.D. So Cal RR         5:38.63

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic
Junior Olymp: J  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
   Advancing: Q 10:42.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Noble, Ray                   Universal Stride      10:28.30Q
  2 Dominquez, Johnny            Royal T               10:29.39Q
  3 Svet, Mark                   15-Equalizers TC      10:44.33
  4 Roberts, Ian                 Valley United         10:52.98
  5 Davis, Calvin                W C Gazelle           11:01.20
  6 Littooy, Brad                S.D. So Cal RR        11:14.80
  7 Brady, Bryce                 S.D. So Cal RR        11:38.31
  8 Corvera, Emmanuel            Alex                  12:00.00
  9 Varner, David                S.D. So Cal RR        12:08.35

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss
Junior Olymp: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   Advancing: Q 8:27.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 pryatel, anthony             p s vegas flyers       8:32.23
  2 collins, nathan              team hurricane        10:24.70

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
Junior Olymp: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
   Advancing: Q 13.57
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Devon              33RS                     12.84Q  NWI  2
  2 Lucien, Devin                Valley United            13.97   NWI  2
  3 Wood, Trever                 Valley United            14.12   NWI  2
  4 Poullard, Miles              Ies                      14.58   NWI  2
  5 Fischer, Andrew              Ies                      14.78   NWI  2
  6 Harris, Aaron                Prr                      14.79   NWI  2
  7 price, marques               p s vegas flyers         15.48  -0.8  1
  8 pryatel, anthony             p s vegas flyers         15.61  -0.8  1
  9 Manson, Ian                  Tsd Panthers TC          15.69  -0.8  1
 10 Askew, Alexander             Unattached               15.76  -0.8  1
 11 Pace, Kilan                  unattached               15.95   NWI  2
 12 towsen, kip                  fresh start              16.27  -0.8  1
 13 davis, jamar                 p s vegas flyers         16.30  -0.8  1
 14 ealy, davion                 blazinz onze             16.38  -0.8  1
 15 Berry, Gordon                Mercury San Dieg         19.06  -0.8  1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Junior Olymp: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
   Advancing: Q 51.89
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      Q 50.88q
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    Q 51.38q
  3 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            Q 51.67q
  4 15-Light Speed  'A'                                   52.79q
  5 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       53.55q
  6 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                      53.56q
  7 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                     54.86q
  8 15-L A Falcon  'A'                                    55.78q
  9 15-Imani Track Club  'B'                              56.75q

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Junior Olymp: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
   Advancing: Q 51.89
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        50.77Q
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      51.72Q
  3 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              52.10
  4 15-Light Speed  'A'                                   52.13
  5 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                      53.20
  6 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       54.98
  7 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                     55.59
  8 15-L A Falcon  'A'                                    56.52
  9 15-Imani Track Club  'B'                              56.86

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Junior Olymp: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
   Advancing: Q 4:18.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             4:01.87Q
  2 15-Light Speed  'A'                                 4:07.75Q
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:09.10Q
  4 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                             4:17.18Q
  5 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       4:19.14
  6 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:19.24
  7 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                    4:27.54
  8 15-Vegas stealth  'A'                               4:38.24
  9 15-L A Falcon  'A'                                  4:45.56

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:30.50  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles
                          C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
Junior Olymp: J  9:35.58  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                          Joseph Felder, Gerren Iles, Tyrone Jones, Arias W
   Advancing: Q 10:21.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                             9:59.56Q
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                   10:01.41Q
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     10:04.97Q
  4 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                10:12.29Q
  5 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                      10:13.12Q
  6 15-Vegas heat  'A'                                 10:31.68
  7 15-P s vegas flyers  'A'                           11:30.28

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
Junior Olymp: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
   Advancing: Q 1.47m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Douglas, James               33RS                    J1.52mQ   4-11.75
  2 Brousseau, Brian             unattached               1.52mQ   4-11.75
  3 Blackmon, Devon              33RS                    J1.47mQ   4-09.75
  4 Fortune Jr, William          33RS                    J1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Wood, Trever                 Valley United            1.32m    4-04.00
  6 Nash, Matthew                Unattached              J1.27m    4-02.00
  7 Louis, terrell               fresh start             J3.10mN  10-02.00
 -- charles, isiah               unattached                  NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
Junior Olymp: J 5.25m  7/29/1989   Keynote Gilmore, Sherman Oaks, CA
   Advancing: Q 4.81m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Countryman, Cameron          15-So Cal Runnin         5.01mQ  NWI  16-05.25
  2 Keys, Kenneth                Mercury San Dieg         4.82mQ  NWI  15-09.75
  3 brown, malik                 fresh start              4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  4 Fortune Jr, William          33RS                     4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
  5 Fischer, Andrew              Ies                      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
  6 Boston, Adisa                15-So Cal Runnin         4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  7 Ivory, Kristaan              15-So Cal Runnin         4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
  8 Hood, Adrian                 Blasters                 4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  9 Landry, Michael              San Diego Golden         4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
 10 Redd, Derrick                'N Step                  4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
 11 gray, menz                   vegas lightning          4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
 12 Hancock, Darrion             San Diego Golden         4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
 13 Payne, Mykal                 Trailblazers             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
 14 Manson, Ian                  Tsd Panthers TC          3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
 15 charles, isiah               unattached               3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
 16 towsen, kip                  fresh start              3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
 17 collins, nathan              team hurricane           3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
 -- Baker, Jared                 15-So Cal Runnin          FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler
Junior Olymp: J 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL
   Advancing: Q 11.77m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ivory, Kristaan              15-So Cal Runnin        11.36m   37-03.25
  2 Dease, Nicholas              Alex                    10.57m   34-08.25
  3 Scarvelis, Nicholas          Santa Barbara Yo        10.52m   34-06.25
  4 Lucien, Devin                Valley United           10.45m   34-03.50
  5 Reid, Jeffery                LA Falcon                9.20m   30-02.25
  6 Street, Chris                15-Quiet Fire            9.09m   29-10.00
  7 norris, aarion               team hurricane           9.06m   29-08.75
  8 Brooks, Jaylen               Millennium Expre         9.03m   29-07.50
  9 Westbrook, Lacy              Imani TC                 8.72m   28-07.50
 10 calhoun, andrew              team hurricane           8.64m   28-04.25
 11 Jenning, Aaron               Corona Elite             8.40m   27-06.75
 12 gray, joshua                 blazinz onze             8.33m   27-04.00
 13 Grantling, Denzel            Blasters                 8.15m   26-09.00
 14 gladney, vlair               vegas lightning          4.99m   16-04.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield
Junior Olymp: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK
   Advancing: Q 27.43m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dease, Nicholas              Alex                    27.38m      89-10
  2 Nash, Matthew                Unattached              21.48m      70-06
  3 Grantling, Denzel            Blasters                20.07m      65-10
  4 norris, aarion               team hurricane          19.91m      65-04
  5 charles, isiah               unattached              19.89m      65-03
  6 gray, joshua                 blazinz onze            17.43m      57-02
  7 calhoun, andrew              team hurricane          15.70m      51-06

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat
Junior Olymp: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
   Advancing: Q 34.40m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Ian                   S O C Wildcats          32.35m     106-02
  2 Street, Chris                15-Quiet Fire           30.63m     100-06
  3 Brooks, Jaylen               Millennium Expre        30.15m      98-11
  4 Lawson, Lee                  15-Los Angeles J        29.12m      95-06
  5 calhoun, andrew              team hurricane          28.32m      92-11
  6 Jenning, Aaron               Corona Elite            28.27m      92-09
  7 Westbrook, Lacy              Imani TC                28.19m      92-06
  8 Keys, Kendell                Mercury San Dieg        27.14m      89-00
  9 norris, aarion               team hurricane          25.79m      84-07
 10 Scarvelis, Nicholas          Santa Barbara Yo        25.00m      82-00
 11 Nash, Matthew                Unattached              24.99m      82-00
 12 Carlos, Joshua               LA Falcon               23.83m      78-02
 13 Lawson, Shalamar             Trailblazers            20.61m      67-07
 14 Knight, Richard              Unattached              17.97m      58-11
 15 Louis, terrell               fresh start             16.44m      53-11

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
Junior Olymp: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
   Advancing: Q 13.32
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Randall             15-Los Angeles J       Q 11.59Q -3.1  1
  2 Coleman, Germaine            Valley United          Q 11.59Q -1.6  3
  3 King, Michael                Bcu                    Q 11.77Q -2.9  2
  4 Johnson, Christian           Blast'N Rockets        Q 11.76Q -1.6  3
  5 Hall, Patrick                Valley United          Q 12.03Q -2.9  2
  6 Robinson, Ahmad              Blasters               Q 12.03Q -3.1  1
  7 wharton, garic               fresh start            Q 12.02q -1.6  3
  8 Morrison, Rummel             33RS                   Q 12.10q -2.9  2
  9 Hawthorne, Buddy             Unattached             Q 12.31q -1.6  3
 10 Magee, Devon                 Imani TC               Q 12.31  -2.9  2
 11 Hudson, Dion                 T V Time MACHINE       Q 12.33  -2.9  2
 12 jackson, coreyoun            team hurricane         Q 12.76  -3.1  1
 13 thompson, donielle           blazinz onze           Q 12.76  -1.6  3
 14 sanders, van                 blazinz onze           Q 12.90  -3.1  1
 15 Patterson, Keith             Blasters               Q 12.99  -1.6  3
 16 Parks, Alan                  Alex                     13.45  -2.9  2
 17 Spears, Larry                Trailblazers             13.47  -3.1  1
 18 collins, davon               vegas heat               13.55  -3.1  1
 19 Wiggins, Eric                Alex                     13.78  -1.6  3
 20 Hodgson, Valentino           Tsd Panthers TC          13.92  -2.9  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
Junior Olymp: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
   Advancing: Q 13.32
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Randall             15-Los Angeles J         11.07Q  0.5
  2 King, Michael                Bcu                      11.45Q  0.5
  3 Coleman, Germaine            Valley United            11.46Q  0.5
  4 Hall, Patrick                Valley United            11.57Q  0.5
  5 Robinson, Ahmad              Blasters                 11.69Q  0.5
  6 Morrison, Rummel             33RS                     11.91Q  0.5
  7 wharton, garic               fresh start              12.08Q  0.5
  8 Hawthorne, Buddy             Unattached               12.14Q  0.5

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
Junior Olymp: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
   Advancing: Q 23.70
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Randall             15-Los Angeles J       Q 23.22Q -1.6  2
  2 King, Michael                Bcu                    Q 23.24Q -0.1  1
  3 Johnson, Christian           Blast'N Rockets        Q 23.46Q -0.7  3
  4 Coleman, Germaine            Valley United          Q 23.61Q -0.7  3
  5 Hall, Patrick                Valley United          Q 23.61Q -0.1  1
  6 Morrison, Rummel             33RS                     24.32Q -1.6  2
  7 Simms, Ta'Vion               Bcu                      24.48q -0.7  3
  8 Hudson, Dion                 T V Time MACHINE         24.58q -0.7  3
  9 wharton, garic               fresh start              24.73q -0.7  3
 10 mickel, bryan                blazinz onze             24.76  -0.1  1
 11 sullivan, marcus             team hurricane           24.90  -0.1  1
 12 Robinson, Ahmad              Blasters                 24.99  -1.6  2
 13 Gathright, Jeremy            Unattached               25.13  -0.7  3
 14 Hawthorne, Buddy             Unattached               25.26  -1.6  2
 15 jackson, coreyoun            team hurricane           25.59  -1.6  2
 16 Patterson, Keith             Blasters                 26.63  -0.1  1
 17 thompson, donielle           blazinz onze             26.89  -1.6  2
 18 laster, montreal             vegas stealth            27.00  -0.7  3
 19 hotchkins, joeal             vegas lightning          27.36  -1.6  2
 20 Parks, Alan                  Alex                     27.37  -0.7  3
 21 collins, davon               vegas heat               27.42  -0.1  1
 22 Hodgson, Valentino           Tsd Panthers TC          28.06  -1.6  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
Junior Olymp: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
   Advancing: Q 23.70
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Randall             15-Los Angeles J         22.95Q -1.0
  2 King, Michael                Bcu                      23.41Q -1.0
  3 Coleman, Germaine            Valley United            23.68Q -1.0
  4 Johnson, Christian           Blast'N Rockets          24.13  -1.0
  5 Morrison, Rummel             33RS                     24.54  -1.0
  6 Simms, Ta'Vion               Bcu                      24.68  -1.0
  7 Hudson, Dion                 T V Time MACHINE         24.81  -1.0
  8 wharton, garic               fresh start              25.12  -1.0
 -- Hall, Patrick                Valley United               DQ  -1.0

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 52.48
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ally, Kevin                  15-Los Angeles J       Q 52.25Q  1
  2 Johnson, Christian           Blast'N Rockets          52.64Q  2
  3 Roberts, DeShawn             Valley United            53.68Q  3
  4 Bern, Nick                   unattached               52.92Q  1
  5 Usher, Tyrone                15-Los Angeles J         54.24Q  2
  6 Mance, Joshua                33RS                     54.39Q  3
  7 braikin, anthony             p s vegas flyers         54.47q  2
  8 Ketchens, Denzel             15-Los Angeles J         54.60q  3
  9 Gathright, Jeremy            Unattached               54.64q  1
 10 adkins, aaron                vegas lightning          54.93   3
 11 Marable, Malcolm             15-Los Angeles J         55.02   2
 12 Brown, Terrence              15-Light Speed           55.27   1
 13 sullivan, marcus             team hurricane           55.65   1
 14 Capshaw, Brian               Tsd Panthers TC          56.72   3
 15 Clay, Brennan                Blasters                 57.60   3
 16 poole, james                 team hurricane           57.78   2
 17 Davis, Bryant                Blasters                 58.47   2
 18 Dean, Victor                 'N Step                  60.81   3
 19 smith, julius                p s vegas flyers         64.23   3
 20 collins, davon               vegas heat               64.50   1
 21 Wiggins, Eric                Alex                     66.66   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 52.48
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ally, Kevin                  15-Los Angeles J         52.27Q
  2 Johnson, Christian           Blast'N Rockets          52.58
  3 Roberts, DeShawn             Valley United            52.80
  4 Bern, Nick                   unattached               52.83
  5 Gathright, Jeremy            Unattached               54.17
  6 Usher, Tyrone                15-Los Angeles J         54.36
  7 braikin, anthony             p s vegas flyers         55.12

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper
Junior Olymp: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
   Advancing: Q 2:08.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bern, Nick                   unattached             2:05.58Q
  2 Torres, Jesse                S.D. So Cal RR         2:06.07Q
  3 adkins, aaron                vegas lightning        2:06.34Q
  4 Brown, Terrence              15-Light Speed         2:10.30
  5 Usher, Tyrone                15-Los Angeles J       2:10.52
  6 Nance, Jamal                 W C Gazelle            2:10.61
  7 Tabora, Harold               Valley United          2:12.43
  8 Isomaki, Derek               Valley United          2:16.73
  9 Capshaw, Brian               Tsd Panthers TC        2:18.09
 10 Potts, Caleb                 Corona Elite           2:19.27
 11 Rollins, Quentin             Alex                   2:19.63
 12 laster, montreal             vegas stealth          2:21.55
 13 carrol, christopher          team hurricane         2:22.07
 14 remmie, devin                team hurricane         2:26.38
 15 Astor, Roee                  Valley United          2:26.42
 16 Milner, Roscoe               S.D. So Cal RR         2:29.07
 17 Martinez, Fredi              Tsd Panthers TC        2:29.56
 18 Fleischhacker, Alex          S.D. So Cal RR         2:30.08
 19 porter, deshaun              fresh start            2:51.86
 20 lewis, keith                 vegas heat             3:02.48

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau
Junior Olymp: J 4:12.07  7/28/1991   Jason Balkman, Saratoga, CA
   Advancing: Q 4:25.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Isomaki, Derek               Valley United          4:25.25
  2 Torres, Jesse                S.D. So Cal RR         4:27.63
  3 Shiba, Jimmy                 Irvine Cougars         4:28.49
  4 Welker, Carter               Valley United          4:29.33
  5 Lewis, Anthony               15-Los Angeles J       4:42.87
  6 Capshaw, Brian               Tsd Panthers TC        4:45.85
  7 Scarvelis, Steven            Santa Barbara Yo       4:47.47
  8 Fleischhacker, Alex          S.D. So Cal RR         4:47.65
  9 West, Billy                  S.D. So Cal RR         4:50.29
 10 Rollins, Quentin             Alex                   4:50.84
 11 Barth, Nicholas              Team OF Purpose        4:53.97
 12 Ward, Andrew                 S.D. So Cal RR         4:57.92
 13 Milner, Roscoe               S.D. So Cal RR         4:59.45

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
Junior Olymp: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
   Advancing: Q 9:48.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shiba, Jimmy                 Irvine Cougars         9:44.73Q
  2 Welker, Carter               Valley United          9:47.21Q
  3 Hitchman, Hailu              15-Equalizers TC      10:08.42
  4 Hettinger, Graham            S.D. So Cal RR        10:10.44
  5 West, Billy                  S.D. So Cal RR        10:26.69
  6 Campana, Alex                15-Equalizers TC      10:32.82
  7 Blanton, Jonathan            15-Equalizers TC      10:32.92
  8 Estrada, Michael             15-Equalizers TC      10:35.39
  9 Shallow, Cory                T V Time MACHINE      10:45.59
 10 Corvera, Eduardo             Alex                  11:03.11
 11 Fleischhacker, Alex          S.D. So Cal RR        11:14.16
 12 Barth, Nicholas              Team OF Purpose       12:16.14

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
Junior Olymp: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
   Advancing: Q 14.70
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Island, Mikio                Valley United            14.73  -2.0  2
  2 Chambers, Brandon            Blasters                 15.19  -2.0  2
  3 Parks, Dontae                15-So Cal Runnin         15.38  -2.0  2
  4 Morgan, Dale                 15-Los Angeles J         15.55  -2.0  2
  5 Cox, Marquise                Swift                    15.76  -2.0  2
  6 Gillett, Matt                S O C Wildcats           16.51  -2.0  2
  7 norris, anthony              team hurricane           17.12  -2.0  2
  8 patterson, brandon           team hurricane           17.20  -2.0  2
  9 Martin-Walls, Josh           Foothill Area            18.07  -0.5  1
 10 Carter, Maurice              Flo-Jo Internati         18.43  -0.5  1
 11 Johnson, Darien              33RS                     18.54  -2.0  2
 12 selmon, jahari               p s vegas flyers         18.97  -0.5  1
 13 Dixon, Dorian                Millennium Expre         19.94  -0.5  1
 14 Nelson, Robert               Flo-Jo Internati         20.19  -0.5  1
 15 Bowden, Anthony              Tsd Panthers TC          20.96  -0.5  1
 16 Counts-Imara, Steven         Flo-Jo Internati         21.18  -0.5  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
Junior Olymp: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
   Advancing: Q 27.70
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 White, Lester                Swift                    26.55Q  NWI  3
  2 Island, Mikio                Valley United            26.67Q  NWI  3
  3 Chambers, Brandon            Blasters                 27.05Q  NWI  3
  4 blake, tyrone                team hurricane           27.25Q  NWI  3
  5 Cox, Marquise                Swift                    27.29Q  NWI  3
  6 braikin, anthony             p s vegas flyers         27.46Q  NWI  3
  7 Morgan, Dale                 15-Los Angeles J         27.49Q  NWI  3
  8 Lewis, Manessiah             W C Gazelle              28.40   NWI  3
  9 Gillett, Matt                S O C Wildcats           28.61   NWI  3
 10 hotchkins, joeal             vegas lightning          29.05  -1.2  2
 11 Davis, Bryant                Blasters                 29.16  -1.2  2
 12 Grant, Kivon                 Imani TC                 29.26  -1.2  2
 13 selmon, jahari               p s vegas flyers         29.30  -1.2  2
 14 Aguilera, Matt               W C Gazelle              29.41  -1.2  2
 15 patterson, brandon           team hurricane           30.49  -1.1  1
 16 Carter, Maurice              Flo-Jo Internati         31.03  -1.1  1
 17 norris, anthony              team hurricane           31.63  -1.1  1
 18 Nelson, Robert               Flo-Jo Internati         33.11  -1.1  1
 19 Dixon, Dorian                Millennium Expre         35.31  -1.1  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
Junior Olymp: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
   Advancing: Q 47.23
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            Q 46.46Q  2
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                    Q 46.84Q  1
  3 15-Team hurricane  'A'                              Q 46.97Q  2
  4 15-P s vegas flyers  'A'                              49.38Q  1
  5 15-Mlk Blasters  'A'                                  47.96Q  2
  6 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                  52.64Q  1
  7 15-Team San Diego Panthers Tra  'B'                   56.06q  2
 -- 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                        DQ   2
 -- 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                         DQ   2
 -- 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                            DQ   1
 -- 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                                  DQ   2
 -- 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                      DQ   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
Junior Olymp: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
   Advancing: Q 47.23
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              45.00Q
  2 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              46.70Q
  3 15-Team hurricane  'A'                                47.00Q
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                      47.00Q
  5 15-Mlk Blasters  'A'                                  47.85
  6 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                  48.64
  7 15-Team San Diego Panthers Tra  'B'                   48.93

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
   Advancing: Q 3:45.00
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       3:31.89Q  2
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    3:38.03Q  2
  3 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  3:40.60Q  2
  4 15-Mlk Blasters  'A'                                3:44.05Q  2
  5 15-Team hurricane  'A'                              3:44.42Q  2
  6 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                 3:48.54   1
  7 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            3:50.79   1
  8 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                    3:51.82   1
  9 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                3:55.55   2
 10 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 3:55.56   2
 11 15-P s vegas flyers  'A'                            4:02.27   2

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston
                         D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi
Junior Olymp: J 8:28.15  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                         Andy Andrews, Duane Davis, Rod Koboris, Leon McCan
   Advancing: Q 9:08.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       8:47.10Q
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    8:49.96Q
  3 15-Team hurricane  'A'                              9:40.25
  4 15-South Orange County Wildcat  'A'                10:19.96
  5 15-Team hurricane  'B'                             10:31.50

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
Junior Olymp: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
   Advancing: Q 1.68m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mims, Brandon                Valley United            1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Nance, Jamal                 W C Gazelle              1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Bern, Nick                   unattached              J1.57m    5-01.75
  4 Rainey-Cox, Rashad           Swift                   J1.57m    5-01.75
  5 Rogers, Eric                 Foothill Area            1.52m    4-11.75
  6 banks, darrington            p s vegas flyers         1.42m    4-07.75
  7 norris, anthony              team hurricane          J1.42m    4-07.75
  8 White, Antonio               Flo-Jo Internati         1.37m    4-06.00
  9 smith, julius                p s vegas flyers        J1.37m    4-06.00
 10 Basheer, Jamil               Valley United           J1.37m    4-06.00
 11 Campbell, Alex               Millennium Expre         1.32m    4-04.00
 11 jackson, trevon              team hurricane           1.32m    4-04.00
 13 Lathan, Shawn                Flo-Jo Internati         1.27m    4-02.00
 13 Counts-Imara, Steven         Flo-Jo Internati         1.27m    4-02.00
 13 Carter, Maurice              Flo-Jo Internati         1.27m    4-02.00
 16 Nelson, Robert               Flo-Jo Internati         1.17m    3-10.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
Junior Olymp: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
   Advancing: Q 5.81m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Reigel, Timothy              unattached               5.87mQ  NWI  19-03.25
  2 Clay, Brennan                Blasters                 5.85mQ  NWI  19-02.50
  3 White, John                  15-So Cal Runnin         5.81mQ  NWI  19-00.75
  4 Jabril, Kiree                15-Long Beach Sp         5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
  5 Lewis, Manessiah             W C Gazelle              5.59m   NWI  18-04.25
  6 wharton, garic               fresh start              5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
  7 Rainey-Cox, Rashad           Swift                    5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
  8 Avan, Tre'von                Valley United            5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
  9 mcmurray, malcolm            team hurricane           5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
 10 reynolds, marcus             vegas lightning          5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
 11 hotchkins, joeal             vegas lightning          5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
 12 Spears, Larry                Trailblazers             5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
 13 bansbach, kevin              p s vegas flyers         4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
 14 Gathright, Jeremy            Unattached               4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
 15 Hawthorne, Buddy             Unattached               4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
 16 Panteau, Joel                15 California Qu         4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
 16 carrol, christopher          team hurricane           4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
 18 remmie, devin                team hurricane           4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
 19 Dean, Victor                 'N Step                  4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 20 jackson, trevon              team hurricane           4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
 21 Rogers, Eric                 Foothill Area            4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 22 Scott, Eric                  Blast'N Rockets          3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
 23 Payne, Maurice               Trailblazers             3.63m   NWI  11-11.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
Junior Olymp: J 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE
   Advancing: Q 11.75m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Reigel, Timothy              unattached              11.24m   NWI  36-10.50
  2 bansbach, kevin              p s vegas flyers        11.05m   NWI  36-03.00
  3 Martin-Walls, Josh           Foothill Area           11.01m   NWI  36-01.50
  4 White, Antonio               Flo-Jo Internati        10.71m   NWI  35-01.75
  5 Williams, Joshua             unattached              10.30m   NWI  33-09.50
  6 Spears, Larry                Trailblazers            10.23m   NWI  33-06.75
  7 Kokinakes, Andrew            S O C Wildcats           9.98m   NWI  32-09.00
  8 jackson, trevon              team hurricane           9.48m   NWI  31-01.25
 -- Robillard, Steven            Swift                     FOUL   NWI
 -- Gillett, Matt                S O C Wildcats            FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
Junior Olymp: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
   Advancing: Q 13.80m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Asuega, Kapono               Cal Coast               14.61mQ  47-11.25
  2 blake, tyrone                team hurricane          12.35m   40-06.25
  3 Johnson, DeShawn             Foothill Area           11.97m   39-03.25
  4 Grantling, DeAndre           Blasters                11.49m   37-08.50
  5 Marocco, Gabriel             Tsd Panthers TC         10.94m   35-10.75
  6 johnson, jeremy              p s vegas flyers        10.87m   35-08.00
  7 Nunya, Ryan                  unattached              10.25m   33-07.50
  8 Cox, Maurice                 Swift                    9.98m   32-09.00
  9 Davis, Gerren                Blasters                 9.79m   32-01.50
 10 Bolton, Bradley              S O C Wildcats           9.57m   31-04.75
 11 Martin, Geramy               Foothill Area            9.42m   30-11.00
 11 Swanger, Matthew             Tsd Panthers TC          9.42m   30-11.00
 13 Collins, Kelvin              Alex                     8.80m   28-10.50
 14 Young, Gregory               Blasters                 7.89m   25-10.75
 15 Abram, Lenton                15-Quiet Fire            7.69m   25-02.75
 16 Sease, Brandon               T V Time MACHINE         7.21m   23-08.00
 17 wills, leo                   vegas lightning          6.99m   22-11.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
Junior Olymp: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
   Advancing: Q 44.62m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nunya, Ryan                  unattached              36.72m     120-06
  2 Gurrola, Michael             LA Falcon               35.65m     116-11
  3 Marocco, Gabriel             Tsd Panthers TC         31.75m     104-02
  4 Grantling, DeAndre           Blasters                31.58m     103-07
  5 Bolton, Bradley              S O C Wildcats          31.39m     103-00
  6 Johnson, DeShawn             Foothill Area           27.93m      91-08
  7 Martin, Geramy               Foothill Area           26.99m      88-06
  8 johnson, jeremy              p s vegas flyers        26.45m      86-09
  9 Smith, Richard               unattached              23.68m      77-08
 10 Young, Gregory               Blasters                19.69m      64-07
 11 Collins, Kelvin              Alex                    19.32m      63-05

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters
Junior Olymp: J 56.11m  8/2/1998    Brandon Racca, Seattle, WA
   Advancing: Q 41.32m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Nicholas            Los Angeles Jets        38.20m     125-04
  2 Brown, Damani                33RS                    34.75m     114-00
  3 Capshaw, Brian               Tsd Panthers TC         33.49m     109-10
  4 Bolton, Bradley              S O C Wildcats          33.12m     108-08
  5 johnson, jeremy              p s vegas flyers        32.94m     108-01
  6 White, Antonio               Flo-Jo Internati        32.48m     106-07
  7 Hodgson, Valentino           Tsd Panthers TC         30.92m     101-05
  8 Valenzuela, Joseph           Chino Pumas             27.88m      91-06
  9 Abram, Lenton                15-Quiet Fire           27.33m      89-08
 10 Marocco, Gabriel             Tsd Panthers TC         25.45m      83-06
 11 Thompson, Sean               S O C Wildcats          22.17m      72-09
 12 Collins, Kelvin              Alex                    22.02m      72-03

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
Junior Olymp: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
   Advancing: Q 11.24
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ned, Paul                    Valley United            11.34Q -1.4  3
  2 johnson, andre               blazinz onze             11.50Q -2.6  1
  3 Idah, Uzoma                  Hyperspeed T.C.          11.72Q -0.1  2
  4 jackson, donald              blazinz onze             11.77Q -2.6  1
  5 McRae, Tracy                 15-So Cal Runnin         11.91Q -0.1  2
  6 milton, vson                 vegas heat               12.06Q -1.4  3
  7 cormier, kevin               vegas lightning          11.93q -2.6  1
  8 Hinojosa, Roger              Stallions T&F            12.13q -0.1  2
  9 Orange, Evant                15- Unattached           12.14q -2.6  1
 10 johnson, anthony             blazinz onze             12.22  -0.1  2
 11 Phillips, Devin              Alex                     12.37  -2.6  1
 12 cooper, trayvon              p s vegas flyers         12.43  -0.1  2
 13 Haslerig, Alfred             Chula Vista/San          12.64  -1.4  3
 14 brown, keyandrea             blazinz onze             12.65  -1.4  3
 15 Washington, Brandon          Chula Vista/San          12.79  -0.1  2
 16 Palmer, Brian                Trailblazers             13.50  -2.6  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
Junior Olymp: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
   Advancing: Q 11.24
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ned, Paul                    Valley United            11.02Q  0.7
  2 johnson, andre               blazinz onze             11.20Q  0.7
  3 jackson, donald              blazinz onze             11.43   0.7
  4 McRae, Tracy                 15-So Cal Runnin         11.72   0.7
  5 Hinojosa, Roger              Stallions T&F            11.76   0.7
  6 milton, vson                 vegas heat               11.84   0.7
  7 Orange, Evant                15- Unattached           11.91   0.7
  8 cormier, kevin               vegas lightning          14.12   0.7

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 22.64
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ned, Paul                    Valley United          Q 22.35Q -1.8  3
  2 hill, devin                  team hurricane           23.09Q -1.1  2
  3 Watley, Anthony              Valley United            23.30Q -1.4  1
  4 proby, deshawn               vegas stealth            23.23Q -1.8  3
  5 Shanks, Jr., Austin          Valley United            23.52Q -1.1  2
  6 Wade, David                  15-So Cal Runnin         23.54Q -1.4  1
  7 Collins, Jammie              15-Long Beach Sp         23.57q -1.1  2
  8 cormier, kevin               vegas lightning          23.98q -1.8  3
  9 currie, rashard              p s vegas flyers         24.20q -1.1  2
 10 Phillips, Christopher        Alex                     24.39  -1.1  2
 11 Phillips, Devin              Alex                     24.42  -1.4  1
 12 Rogers-Wyckoff, Brandon      Stallions T&F            24.52  -1.8  3
 13 Williams, DeAndre            Alex                     24.53  -1.8  3
 14 Hinojosa, Roger              Stallions T&F            24.61  -1.4  1
 15 johnson, anthony             blazinz onze             24.83  -1.4  1
 16 Lay, Corey                   Stallions T&F            25.02  -1.1  2
 17 milton, vson                 vegas heat               25.07  -1.8  3
 18 Haslerig, Alfred             Chula Vista/San          25.40  -1.4  1
 19 cooper, trayvon              p s vegas flyers         25.87  -1.8  3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 22.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ned, Paul                    Valley United            22.82  -2.5
  2 hill, devin                  team hurricane           23.21  -2.5
  3 Watley, Anthony              Valley United            23.42  -2.5
  4 proby, deshawn               vegas stealth            23.51  -2.5
  5 Shanks, Jr., Austin          Valley United            23.58  -2.5
  6 Wade, David                  15-So Cal Runnin         23.68  -2.5
  7 Collins, Jammie              15-Long Beach Sp         23.80  -2.5
  8 currie, rashard              p s vegas flyers         24.25  -2.5

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 51.84
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 hill, devin                  team hurricane         Q 50.34Q  1
  2 Spicer, Arteze               W C Gazelle            Q 50.37Q  2
  3 Chaney-Waller, Sean          15-So Cal Runnin       Q 50.71Q  2
  4 proby, deshawn               vegas stealth          Q 51.41Q  1
  5 Barton, Chris                Valley United          Q 51.44Q  2
  6 Edmond, Jordan               Foothill Flyers          52.15Q  1
  7 Phillips, Christopher        Alex                     52.67q  2
  8 Lay, Corey                   Stallions T&F            55.14q  2
  9 Gilbert, Ricky               Blasters                 56.25q  2
 10 woods, cortney               vegas lightning          57.04   1
 11 david, rsaheed               las vegas stride         58.53   1
 12 Palmer, Brian                Trailblazers             65.00   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 51.84
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 hill, devin                  team hurricane           49.93Q
  2 proby, deshawn               vegas stealth            50.20Q
  3 Spicer, Arteze               W C Gazelle              50.57Q
  4 Chaney-Waller, Sean          15-So Cal Runnin         50.80Q
  5 Barton, Chris                Valley United            51.58Q
  6 Edmond, Jordan               Foothill Flyers          52.02
  7 Phillips, Christopher        Alex                     52.32
  8 Lay, Corey                   Stallions T&F            54.81
  9 Gilbert, Ricky               Blasters                 57.41

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods
Junior Olymp: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA
   Advancing: Q 2:05.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Evans, Johnathan             15-Long Beach Sp       2:05.20
  2 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat               2:07.38
  3 Navarro, Joseph              unattached             2:10.20
  4 Sanchez, Victor              LA Falcon              2:10.39
  4 Magee, Michael               Chula Vista/San        2:10.39
  6 Pintor, Christopher          15- Unattached         2:11.08
  7 Panteau Jr, Francis          15 California Qu       2:11.41
  8 shields, benjamine           vegas lightning        2:14.46
  9 Gilbert, Ricky               Blasters               2:15.03
 10 Vettel, Matthew              Stallions T&F          2:15.17
 11 Arroyoavila, Ian             Unattached             2:28.05

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
Junior Olymp: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
   Advancing: Q 4:10.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Okano, Christopher           Hi-Speed TC            4:23.86
  2 Magee, Michael               Chula Vista/San        4:30.91
  3 Sims, Elijah                 Alex                   4:30.93
  4 Knauer, Daniel               T V Time MACHINE       4:35.12
  5 Vettel, Matthew              Stallions T&F          4:37.36
  6 Diaz, Hector                 Chula Vista/San        4:37.89
  7 shields, benjamine           vegas lightning        4:39.96
  8 Arroyoavila, Ian             Unattached             4:56.33

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
Junior Olymp: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
   Advancing: Q 9:17.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Hector                 Chula Vista/San        9:49.39
  2 Martin, Jaylon               Royal T                9:55.27
  3 Knauer, Daniel               T V Time MACHINE       9:56.86
  4 Reveriano, Francisco         15-So CA Roadrun       9:59.36
  5 thornell, jacob              unattached            10:03.38
  6 Labra, Juan                  Cool Runnings         10:03.63
  7 Bautista, Alex               Cool Runnings         10:12.43
  8 Vettel, Matthew              Stallions T&F         10:13.15

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
Junior Olymp: J 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing: Q 15.51
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                      16.06  -3.8
  2 Kuechler, Kevin              S O C Wildcats           16.42  -3.8
  3 currie, rashard              p s vegas flyers         16.53  -3.8
  4 Huber, Raymond               unattached               16.54  -3.8
  5 Collins, Jammie              15-Long Beach Sp         16.62  -3.8
  6 Martin, Darius               15-Light Speed           17.61  -3.8
  7 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit              19.77  -3.8

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
Junior Olymp: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
   Advancing: Q 58.78
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                      58.53Q  2
  2 Huber, Raymond               unattached               59.47   2
  3 Herd, Ivory                  Stallions T&F            59.94   2
  4 currie, rashard              p s vegas flyers         62.34   2
  5 Todd, Steve                  Imani TC                 63.37   2
  6 McRae, Tracy                 15-So Cal Runnin         63.70   2
  7 Wright, Anthony              Fast And Fit             63.98   1
  8 Grimes, Isaiah               Royal T                  65.07   1
  9 Martin, Darius               15-Light Speed           65.99   1
 10 woods, cortney               vegas lightning          68.47   2
 11 banks, brandon               p s vegas flyers         70.88   1
 12 cammack, jamie               fresh start              71.73   2

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown
Junior Olymp: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
   Advancing: Q 7:26.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Joseph            15-So CA Roadrun       6:55.12Q
  2 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat               7:06.59Q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
Junior Olymp: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
   Advancing: Q 48.35
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      Q 43.01q
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    Q 43.17q
  3 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 Q 43.70q
  4 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                Q 44.38q
  5 15-So CA Cheetahs-Youth  'A'                        Q 45.49q
  6 15-Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                       Q 46.87q
  7 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                   Q 48.25q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
Junior Olymp: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
   Advancing: Q 48.35
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        43.26Q
  2 15-Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                         43.90Q
  3 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      43.99Q
  4 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   44.24Q
  5 15-Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                     46.61Q
 -- 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                    DNF

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
Junior Olymp: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "a", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
   Advancing: Q 3:42.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      3:19.86Q
  2 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 3:29.89Q
  3 15-Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                       3:31.99Q
  4 15-Nc StallionsT&F Club  'A'                        3:41.49Q
  5 15-Chula Vista/San Diego Flyer  'A'                 3:51.62

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop
Junior Olymp: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
   Advancing: Q 1.86m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Barton, Chris                Valley United            1.88mQ   6-02.00
  2 Kirkpatrick, Daniel          unattached              J1.88mQ   6-02.00
  3 Bolus, Blaine                Cal Coast                1.78m    5-10.00
  4 Simms, Michael               Chino Pumas              1.73m    5-08.00
  5 cammack, jamie               fresh start              1.58m    5-02.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis
Junior Olymp: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
   Advancing: Q 4.10m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Simms, Michael               Chino Pumas              3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Landes, Justin               Chino Pumas              3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Stone, Eric                  unattached               3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Hogan, Sean                  High Flyers              3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Gibbs, Alex                  High Flyers              3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Velasco, Anthony             unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
  7 Byun, Steve                  unattached              J3.05m   10-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
Junior Olymp: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
   Advancing: Q 6.52m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Devin              Alex                     6.49m   NWI  21-03.50
  2 cormier, kevin               vegas lightning          6.02m   NWI  19-09.00
  3 Kuechler, Kevin              S O C Wildcats           5.96m   NWI  19-06.75
  4 Williams, Terrance           Blasters                 5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
  5 Brooks, Ki'anie              Blasters                 5.68m   NWI  18-07.75
  6 Washington, Brandon          Chula Vista/San          5.43m   NWI  17-09.75
  7 cammack, jamie               fresh start              5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  8 david, rsaheed               las vegas stride         5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
  9 Shelton, Anthony             Stallions T&F            4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
 10 white, plaire                p s vegas flyers         3.59m   NWI  11-09.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules
Junior Olymp: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
   Advancing: Q 13.39m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Neizer, Emanuel              W C Gazelle             13.33m   NWI  43-09.00
  2 Blount, Michael              15-So Cal Runnin        13.19m   NWI  43-03.25
  3 Kuechler, Kevin              S O C Wildcats          12.50m   NWI  41-00.25
  4 Collins, Crispin             unattached              12.04m   NWI  39-06.00
  5 Williams, Terrance           Blasters                11.89m   NWI  39-00.25
  6 Herd, Ivory                  Stallions T&F           11.65m   NWI  38-02.75
  7 Brooks, Ki'anie              Blasters                11.12m   NWI  36-05.75
  8 Gilbert, Ricky               Blasters                10.56m   NWI  34-07.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
Junior Olymp: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
   Advancing: Q 15.16m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Huitt, Vincent               unattached              13.14m   43-01.50
  2 Harrebomee, Derek            unattached              12.41m   40-08.75
  3 rabb, gergory                vegas lightning         11.41m   37-05.25
  4 Griggs, Shedrick             15-Quiet Fire           11.11m   36-05.50
  5 deBeaubien, Nick             S O C Wildcats          10.62m   34-10.25
  6 Orange, Evant                15- Unattached          10.10m   33-01.75
  7 McClain III, Lawrence        Alex                    10.04m   32-11.25
  8 Orange, Ellon                15- Unattached           9.89m   32-05.50
  9 white, plaire                p s vegas flyers         7.75m   25-05.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
Junior Olymp: J 54.16m  7/29/1995   Edmond Stansbury, El Paso, TX
   Advancing: Q 44.53m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 johnson, tyler               unattached              41.10m     134-10
  2 Huitt, Vincent               unattached              37.17m     121-11
  3 Young, Oliver                LA Falcon               36.95m     121-03
  4 Landes, Justin               Chino Pumas             31.88m     104-07
  5 McClain III, Lawrence        Alex                    24.25m      79-07
  6 rabb, gergory                vegas lightning         20.80m      68-03

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson
Junior Olymp: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
   Advancing: Q 43.58m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Griggs, Shedrick             15-Quiet Fire           42.34m     138-11
  2 Landes, Justin               Chino Pumas             41.59m     136-05
  3 Simms, Michael               Chino Pumas             41.38m     135-09
  4 Felio, Brian                 Tsd Panthers TC         40.63m     133-04
  5 Debarrows, Anthony           Unattached              40.23m     132-00
  6 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                     38.48m     126-03
  7 Huitt, Vincent               unattached              38.15m     125-02
  8 deBeaubien, Nick             S O C Wildcats          31.14m     102-02
  9 McClain III, Lawrence        Alex                    29.17m      95-08
 10 Kelly, Kevin                 Tsd Panthers TC         25.82m      84-08

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
Junior Olymp: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Advancing: Q 11.14
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danns, Dax                   Blasters               Q 10.98Q -1.5  3
  2 Thompson, Jr, Donn           Swift                    11.28Q -1.5  1
  3 Arnold, Davion               33RA                     11.31Q -1.0  2
  4 turner, ceasarye             team hurricane           11.29Q -1.5  3
  5 Smith, Deondre               Prr                      11.38Q -1.5  1
  6 jackson, donte               blazinz onze             11.58Q -1.0  2
  7 Cousin, Shamus               Hyperspeed T.C.          11.32q -1.5  3
  8 Lawrence, Marcus             Prr                      11.40q -1.5  3
  9 bolden, robert               blazinz onze             11.56q -1.5  3
 10 gahagan, brandon             blazinz onze             11.57  -1.5  1
 11 Arnold, Ray                  33RA                     11.59  -1.5  3
 12 Palmer, Kevin                Trailblazers             11.70  -1.0  2
 13 O'Neal, Quentin              Blasters                 11.75  -1.5  1
 14 Wynn, James                  SC Cheetahs              11.98  -1.5  1
 15 walker, dewayne              blazinz onze             12.00  -1.0  2
 16 gray, matthew                vegas lightning          12.18  -1.0  2
 17 Wiggins, Roddy               Alex                     12.61  -1.5  3
 18 Arnold, Melvin               Alex                     12.64  -1.5  1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
Junior Olymp: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Advancing: Q 11.14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Danns, Dax                   Blasters                 10.91Q -1.9
  2 Thompson, Jr, Donn           Swift                    11.14Q -1.9
  3 Arnold, Davion               33RA                     11.24  -1.9
  4 Cousin, Shamus               Hyperspeed T.C.          11.30  -1.9
  5 Smith, Deondre               Prr                      11.32  -1.9
  6 Lawrence, Marcus             Prr                      11.33  -1.9
  7 jackson, donte               blazinz onze             11.58  -1.9
  8 bolden, robert               blazinz onze             11.63  -1.9
  9 turner, ceasarye             team hurricane           11.66  -1.9

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
Junior Olymp: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
   Advancing: Q 22.08
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guy, Adelliar                team hurricane         Q 21.89Q -1.1  1
  2 Danns, Dax                   Blasters                 22.42Q -1.5  2
  3 turner, ceasarye             team hurricane           22.70Q -2.4  3
  4 mingo, deangelo              team hurricane           22.21Q -1.1  1
  5 Cousin, Shamus               Hyperspeed T.C.          22.85Q -1.5  2
  6 Stewart, Kenyon              Swift                    23.13Q -2.4  3
  7 Smith, Deondre               Prr                      22.82q -1.1  1
  8 gordon, christopher          team hurricane           23.08q -1.5  2
  9 Paul, Jordon                 Prr                      23.21q -1.5  2
 10 Arnold, Davion               33RA                     23.28  -2.4  3
 11 Wynn, James                  SC Cheetahs              23.38  -1.1  1
 12 toomer, kyle                 team hurricane           23.46  -1.1  1
 13 O'Neal, Quentin              Blasters                 23.47  -2.4  3
 14 bolden, robert               blazinz onze             23.55  -2.4  3
 15 Palmer, Kevin                Trailblazers             23.57  -1.1  1
 16 Laguana, Agustin             15-So Cal Runnin         24.08  -1.1  1
 17 walker, dewayne              blazinz onze             24.42  -1.1  1
 18 Arnold, Melvin               Alex                     25.66  -1.5  2
 19 Wiggins, Roddy               Alex                     26.46  -2.4  3

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
Junior Olymp: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
   Advancing: Q 22.08
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Danns, Dax                   Blasters                 22.28  -3.5
  2 Guy, Adelliar                team hurricane           22.64  -3.5
  3 mingo, deangelo              team hurricane           22.71  -3.5
  4 Cousin, Shamus               Hyperspeed T.C.          23.03  -3.5
  5 gordon, christopher          team hurricane           23.40  -3.5
  6 Stewart, Kenyon              Swift                    23.66  -3.5
  7 Paul, Jordon                 Prr                      23.69  -3.5
  8 turner, ceasarye             team hurricane           23.75  -3.5

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
   Advancing: Q 49.99
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanford, Donald              15-Light Speed         Q 48.56Q  1
  2 robinson, daron              vegas stealth            51.84Q  2
  3 toomer, kyle                 team hurricane           50.81Q  1
  4 pollard, oliver              vegas lightning          59.68Q  2
  5 Stewart, Kenyon              Swift                    51.13Q  1
  6 Guy, Adelliar                team hurricane           60.10Q  2
  7 hoppie, curtis               vegas lightning          60.00q  1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
Junior Olymp: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
   Advancing: Q 49.99
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Guy, Adelliar                team hurricane           48.25Q
  2 Stewart, Kenyon              Swift                    49.40Q
  3 Sanford, Donald              15-Light Speed           49.87Q
  4 toomer, kyle                 team hurricane           50.76
  5 robinson, daron              vegas stealth            52.12
  6 hoppie, curtis               vegas lightning          54.49

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport
Junior Olymp: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
   Advancing: Q 1:59.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bradford, Travis             15-Light Speed         2:01.96
  2 Moreno, Darnell              Swift                  2:02.62
  3 Header, Rickey               W C Gazelle            2:05.24
  4 robinson, daron              vegas stealth          2:05.30
  5 hoppie, curtis               vegas lightning        2:10.97

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
Junior Olymp: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
   Advancing: Q 4:08.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clifford, Daniel             unattached             4:27.36

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal
Junior Olymp: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
   Advancing: Q 16:07.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vilas, Ryan                  Unattached            17:15.51

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
Junior Olymp: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
   Advancing: Q 14.86
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sumpter, Gary II             Swift                    15.08  -1.6
  2 Ivory, Kellen                15- Unattached           15.45  -1.6
  3 Bray, Garrett                unattached               15.58  -1.6
  4 Johnston, Drew               Hyperspeed T.C.          15.78  -1.6
  5 dumas, donte                 blazinz onze             15.81  -1.6
  6 Pratt-Hazen, Louie           Stallions T&F            16.00  -1.6
  7 Allen, Mitch                 S O C Wildcats           16.05  -1.6
  8 Palmer, Kevin                Trailblazers             16.38  -1.6
  9 Sandling, Trevor             Stallions T&F            16.75  -1.6

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
Junior Olymp: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
   Advancing: Q 57.61
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sumpter, Gary II             Swift                    55.72Q  2
  2 Johnston, Drew               Hyperspeed T.C.          57.62   2
  3 Paul, Jordon                 Prr                      57.90   2
  4 Douglas, Shawn               15-So Cal Runnin         58.69   2
  5 Allen, Mitch                 S O C Wildcats           58.77   2
  6 Sandling, Trevor             Stallions T&F            60.72   2
  7 Bray, Garrett                unattached               60.80   2
  8 dumas, donte                 blazinz onze             61.89   1
  9 pollard, oliver              vegas lightning          66.86   1

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg
Junior Olymp: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
   Advancing: Q 6:29.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clifford, Daniel             unattached             6:36.49
  2 Clark, Travis                15-So CA Roadrun       6:49.34
  3 Clark, Michael               15-So CA Roadrun       7:25.88

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Junior Olymp: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
   Advancing: Q 42.01
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Light Speed  'A'                                   42.32q
  2 15-Team hurricane  'A'                                43.02q
  3 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                             43.50q
  4 15-Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                        43.55q
  5 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        43.95q
  6 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                  44.33q
  7 15-Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                         44.66q
  8 15-So CA Cheetahs-Youth  'A'                          44.88q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Junior Olymp: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
   Advancing: Q 42.01
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Team hurricane  'A'                                42.22
  2 15-Light Speed  'A'                                   42.84
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        43.09
  4 15-Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                        43.57
  5 15-Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                         43.78
  6 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                             43.89
  7 15-So CA Cheetahs-Youth  'A'                          44.28
  8 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                  44.30

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
Junior Olymp: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
   Advancing: Q 3:21.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Light Speed  'A'                                 3:13.73Q
  2 15-Team hurricane  'A'                              3:16.84Q
  3 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                 3:17.10Q
  4 15-Blazinz onze  'A'                                3:36.05

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic
                         (names not available)
Junior Olymp: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
   Advancing: Q 8:08.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Light Speed  'A'                                 8:17.50

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards
Junior Olymp: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA
   Advancing: Q 1.96m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Carter              Cal Heat                 1.83m    6-00.00
  2 jackson, donte               blazinz onze             1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Clark IV, Jonathan           Prr                     J1.78m    5-10.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry
Junior Olymp: J 5.03m  7/1986      P. Frederick, Lafayette, LA
   Advancing: Q 4.50m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Tuan                 Foothill Flyers          3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Bernhard, Shayne             unattached              J3.95m   12-11.50

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
Junior Olymp: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
   Advancing: Q 6.97m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Poullard, Tyler              Ies                      6.71m   NWI  22-00.25
  2 Sanders, Dwayne              15-Light Speed           6.58m   NWI  21-07.25
  3 Wiggins, Roddy               Alex                     6.02m   NWI  19-09.00

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC
Junior Olymp: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
   Advancing: Q 14.40m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Gladney, Franklin            Stallions T&F           13.97m   NWI  45-10.00
  2 Sanders, Dwayne              15-Light Speed          13.75m   NWI  45-01.50
  3 Smith, Deondre               Prr                     12.92m   NWI  42-04.75
  4 Adams, Brandon               15-Quiet Fire           12.63m   NWI  41-05.25
  5 Clark IV, Jonathan           Prr                     12.47m   NWI  40-11.00
  6 gray, matthew                vegas lightning         12.36m   NWI  40-06.75
  7 Walton, Clarence             33RA                    12.22m   NWI  40-01.25
  8 Strozier, Jabari             Prr                     11.54m   NWI  37-10.50
  9 Stroud, Dante                'N Step                 10.47m   NWI  34-04.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson
Junior Olymp: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
   Advancing: Q 16.27m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nick               S O C Wildcats          16.19m   53-01.50
  2 Nunya, Ian                   unattached              13.99m   45-10.75
  3 Santos, Angel                Valley United           13.28m   43-07.00
  4 Williams, Mitchell           15-Los Angeles J        12.99m   42-07.50
  5 Lawrence, Herbert            15-Quiet Fire            9.61m   31-06.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
Junior Olymp: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
   Advancing: Q 49.10m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nick               S O C Wildcats          49.99mQ    164-00
  2 Nunya, Ian                   unattached              24.29m      79-08

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar
Junior Olymp: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
   Advancing: Q 51.30m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jonathan            S O C Wildcats          44.86m     147-02
  2 Lawrence, Herbert            15-Quiet Fire           37.03m     121-06
  3 Clifford, Daniel             unattached              35.29m     115-09
  4 Williams, Mitchell           15-Los Angeles J        27.18m      89-02
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec