Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/8-18/05 - Granada H.S., Livermore, Calif.

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimber Amadi                 UNA                      13.09q  NWI
  2 Hali Kemp                    UNA                      13.40q  NWI
  3 Nyerin Buckley               3 M Track Club           14.20q  NWI
  4 Kylie Palacio                Umoja                    14.30q  NWI
  5 Isabell Connell              UNA                      14.46q  NWI
  6 Deshia Britton               Bakersfield Gray         14.70q  NWI
  7 Emily Payne                  Tony Williams TC         14.82q  NWI
  8 Alexandra Diaz               Speed City               14.99q  NWI
  9 Gabriella Cantrell           Oakland PAL              15.08q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimber Amadi                 UNA                      14.41  -2.6
  2 Kylie Palacio                Umoja                    14.55  -2.6
  3 Hali Kemp                    UNA                      14.96  -2.6
  4 Isabell Connell              UNA                      15.02  -2.6
  5 Nyerin Buckley               3 M Track Club           15.03  -2.6
  6 Emily Payne                  Tony Williams TC         15.16  -2.6
  7 Alexandra Diaz               Speed City               15.43  -2.6
  8 Gabriella Cantrell           Oakland PAL              15.72  -2.6
  9 Deshia Britton               Bakersfield Gray         15.80  -2.6

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sasha Wallace                3 M Track Club           28.65   0.9
  2 Amira Barnett                3 M Track Club           28.81   0.9
  3 Kimber Amadi                 UNA                      29.08   0.9
  4 Hali Kemp                    UNA                      30.18   0.9
  5 Kylie Palacio                Umoja                    30.24   0.9
  6 Natalia Magana               Salinas Valley           30.81   0.9
  7 Emily Payne                  Tony Williams TC         30.82   0.9
  8 Alexandra Diaz               Speed City               30.88   0.9
  9 Deshia Britton               Bakersfield Gray         32.54   0.9

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sasha Wallace                3 M Track Club         1:05.68
  2 Amira Barnett                3 M Track Club         1:07.25
  3 Orianne Goodspeed            Deer Valley            1:08.46
  4 Isabell Connell              UNA                    1:08.53
  5 Niige Jones                  Deer Valley            1:14.49
  6 Sharai Stanberry             Umoja                  1:18.04
  7 Deshia Britton               Bakersfield Gray       1:23.28
  8 Sydney Vidal                 Hilltop Speed          1:24.91

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isabell Connell              UNA                    2:34.62
  2 Kieran Gallagher             Palo Alto Lightn       2:38.71
  3 Spencer Moore                3 M Track Club         2:40.87
  4 Aida Julien                  3 M Track Club         2:43.27
  5 Alexandra Diaz               Speed City             2:48.19
  6 Mariah Walker                Deer Valley            2:49.15
  7 Samia Adam                   Umoja                  3:01.15
 -- Betsy Miranda                UNA                         DQ

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kieran Gallagher             Palo Alto Lightn       5:25.23
  2 Spencer Moore                3 M Track Club         5:29.82
  3 Kyla Aiuto                   Diablo Valley TC       5:31.55
  4 Rachel Keirouz               UNA                    5:43.17
  5 Kayla Utley                  Castro Valley TC       5:47.56
  6 Samia Adam                   Umoja                  5:49.01
  7 Mariah Walker                Deer Valley            5:49.08
  8 Cassidy Knezevich            Umoja                  6:08.46
  9 Catherine Obrero             SJVTC                  7:19.55

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicolette Sorensen           Diablo Valley TC       9:35.09
  2 Tajanee Block                Hilltop Speed         11:10.87
  3 Bernadette Miller            Roseville Expres      11:16.92

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 3 M Track Club  'A'                                   57.08
     1) Amira Barnett                   2) Sasha Wallace
     3) Nyerin Buckley                  4) Aida Julien
  2 Umoja  'A'                                            57.90
     1) Ellisa Bryant                   2) Cecily Agu
     3) Ruth Stone                      4) Kylie Palacio
  3 Deer Valley  'A'                                    1:00.31
     1) Taija Dones                     2) Emerald Fisher
     3) Orianne Goodspeed               4) Niige Jones
  4 Oakland PAL  'A'                                    1:02.68
     1) Ashelie Dixon                   2) Mikayla Taylor
     3) Shanel Rix                      4) Gabriella Cantrell
  5 MP Striders  'A'                                    1:02.86
     1) Taylor Lewis                    2) Marjorie Thompson
     3) Regan Bradley                   4) Jessica Garrett
  6 Mustangs Track Club  'A'                            1:06.40
     1) Seren Robinson                  2) Megan Dulaney
     3) Taylor Ward                     4) Ariel Pacini
  7 TNT Track Club  'A'                                 1:07.75
     1) Alaua Faison                    2) Dioni McCoy
     3) Iyanna Terrell                  4) LaShall Hamlin

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deer Valley  'A'                                    5:01.39
     1) Niige Jones                     2) Orianne Goodspeed
     3) Emerald Fisher                  4) Mariah Walker
  2 Umoja  'A'                                          5:12.06
     1) Ellisa Bryant                   2) Cecily Agu
     3) Dannyel Geremew                 4) Sharai Stanberry
  3 TNT Track Club  'A'                                 6:25.68
     1) Alaua Faison                    2) Iyanna Terrell
     3) LaShall Hamlin                  4) Louisa Jackson

High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Hollshwandner            Diablo Valley TC         1.22m    4-00.00
  1 Hali Kemp                    UNA                      1.22m    4-00.00
  3 Jaylyn Allston               City Track               1.07m    3-06.00
  4 Savannah Welz                Sierra Foothill          1.02m    3-04.00
  4 Jacqueline Knight            Silver State Str         1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Natalia Magana               Salinas Valley           3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  2 Emily Payne                  Tony Williams TC         3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  3 Alexia Pratt                 Roseville Expres         3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
  4 Alexus Ingram                Panther Track            3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
  5 Camille Watson               Castro Valley TC         3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
  6 Nyerin Buckley               3 M Track Club           3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  7 Amy Hollshwandner            Diablo Valley TC         3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
  8 Natalia Giuliano             UNA                      2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
 -- Imani Williams               USTC                        ND   NWI
 -- Savannah Welz                Sierra Foothill             ND   NWI
 -- Catherine Obrero             SJVTC                       ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kara Canty                   3 M Track Club           6.30m   20-08.00
  2 Janice Powell                Mission Valley           6.28m   20-07.25
  3 Jaleyah Douglass             3 M Track Club           6.23m   20-05.25
  4 Zenobia Walker               Flying Jaguars           6.16m   20-02.50
  5 Bryce Johnson                Fresno Flames            4.12m   13-06.25
  5 Natalia Giuliano             UNA                      4.12m   13-06.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaylyn Allston               City Track              22.44m      73-07
  2 Jaleyah Douglass             3 M Track Club          20.88m      68-06
  3 Jacqueline Knight            Silver State Str        17.86m      58-07
  4 Kara Canty                   3 M Track Club          17.69m      58-00
  5 Zenobia Walker               Flying Jaguars          16.05m      52-08
  6 Nicolette Sorensen           Diablo Valley TC        14.40m      47-03
  7 Bryce Johnson                Fresno Flames            9.33m      30-07
 -- Shayne Hawthrone             MP Striders                DNF

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Savannah Welz                Sierra Foothill            846
  2 Jaylyn Allston               City Track                 783

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atiya Harvey                 Mission Valley           13.01Q +0.0  1
  2 Jayla Pittman                Oakland PAL              13.21Q  0.2  2
  2 Lynn Williams                UNA                      13.21Q  0.2  2
  4 Jazmyne Reid                 Oakland PAL              13.33Q +0.0  1
  5 Erica Wilson                 Deer Valley              13.34q +0.0  1
  6 Chalese Davis                Flying Jaguars           13.44q  0.2  2
  7 Maya Goudeau                 Mustangs TC              13.46q +0.0  1
  8 Jenise Anderson              Bakersfield Gray         13.58q +0.0  1
  9 Nettie Brown                 Speed City               13.63q  0.2  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Atiya Harvey                 Mission Valley           12.84  -1.5
  2 Lynn Williams                UNA                      13.21  -1.5
  3 Erica Wilson                 Deer Valley              13.26  -1.5
  4 Jayla Pittman                Oakland PAL              13.33  -1.5
  5 Chalese Davis                Flying Jaguars           13.56  -1.5
  6 Maya Goudeau                 Mustangs TC              13.71  -1.5
  7 Jenise Anderson              Bakersfield Gray         13.77  -1.5
  8 Jazmyne Reid                 Oakland PAL              13.92  -1.5

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Atiya Harvey                 Mission Valley           26.60   0.8
  2 Erica Wilson                 Deer Valley              27.16   0.8
  3 Jenise Anderson              Bakersfield Gray         27.30   0.8
  4 Maya Goudeau                 Mustangs TC              27.66   0.8
  5 Nettie Brown                 Speed City               27.70   0.8
  6 Ebony Bamberg                Speed City               28.02   0.8
  7 Kristin Clark                SJVTC                    29.52   0.8

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Goudeau                 Mustangs TC            1:02.18
  2 Stephanie Blumm              Roseville Expres       1:02.19
  3 Ebony Bamberg                Speed City             1:02.94
  4 Daje Pugh                    B# Sharp TC            1:03.33
  5 Iesha Hardiman               Speed City             1:04.01
  6 Jenise Anderson              Bakersfield Gray       1:04.20
  7 Breanna Alexander            Umoja                  1:04.58
  8 Jelexus Munson               3 M Track Club         1:04.99
  9 Dakota Ortega                SJVTC                  1:11.22

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breanna Alexander            Umoja                  2:26.34
  2 Cindy Huang                  Speed City             2:28.90
  3 Iesha Hardiman               Speed City             2:30.65
  4 Tiffany Heflin               Silver State Str       2:30.87
  5 Keirnan Hawthorne            MP Striders            2:37.80
  6 Theresa Smith                MP Striders            2:39.77
  7 Janelle Estes                Roseville Expres       2:42.49
  8 Berika Egberuare             Umoja                  2:53.85

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Robinson                Fox Athletics          5:00.06
  2 Cindy Huang                  Speed City             5:03.37
  3 Tiffany Heflin               Silver State Str       5:03.96
  4 Alyssa Mejia                 SJVTC                  5:08.02
  5 Madison Knight               Silver State Str       5:20.28
  6 Keirnan Hawthorne            MP Striders            5:20.73
  7 Grace Orders                 Humboldt Track C       5:25.30
  8 Racheal Geremew              Umoja                  5:42.88

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Heflin               Silver State Str      10:58.80
  2 Cindy Huang                  Speed City            11:14.71
  3 Alyssa Mejia                 SJVTC                 11:16.37
  4 Madison Knight               Silver State Str      11:22.69
  5 Grace Orders                 Humboldt Track C      11:41.56
  6 Amelia King                  City Track            11:51.32
  7 Racheal Geremew              Umoja                 12:31.29
 -- Mollie Richardson            Pleasanton Heat             DQ

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanisha Taylor               Hilltop Speed         10:42.09

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chalese Davis                Flying Jaguars           12.70   1.1
  2 Trinity Wilson               3 M Track Club           12.93   1.1
  3 Chika Eke                    Classic Track            14.61   1.1
  4 Auset Williams               3 M Track Club           14.68   1.1
  5 Laura Schellenberg           SJVTC                    15.00   1.1
  6 Inayah Baaqee                3 M Track Club           15.06   1.1
  7 Jelexus Munson               3 M Track Club           15.36   1.1
  8 Gabby Giuliano               KFAL                     17.09   1.1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakland PAL  'A'                                      54.05
     1) Jazmyne Reid                    2) A'Daeja Davenport
     3) Shirlana Pugh                   4) Jayla Pittman
  2 San Joaquin Valley Track Club  'A'                    55.86
     1) Alyssa Mejia                    2) Laura Schellenberg
     3) Dakota Ortega                   4) Kristin Clark
  3 Umoja  'A'                                            56.73
     1) Breanna Alexander               2) Caley Seaton
     3) Keiana Miley                    4) Cydney Leath
 -- Deer Valley  'A'                                         DQ
     1) Jazmen Henry                    2) Sierra Taylor
     3) Contiasha Williams              4) Erica Wilson
 -- Bay Area Roadrunners  'A'                                DQ
     1) Alexa Morris                    2) Shayla McPherson
     3) Kalia Cash                      4) Chavariana Ryan

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Speed City Track Club  'A'                          4:18.22
     1) Moniqua Smiley                  2) Nettie Brown
     3) Ebony Bamberg                   4) Iesha Hardiman
  2 3 M Track Club  'A'                                 4:28.59
     1) Trinity Wilson                  2) Amani Lovelace
     3) Auset Williams                  4) Jelexus Munson
  3 Bay Area Roadrunners  'A'                           4:33.58
     1) Chavariana Ryan                 2) Alexa Morris
     3) Shayla McPherson                4) Kalia Cash
  4 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                   4:33.65
     1) Stephanie Blumm                 2) Janelle Estes
     3) Hannah Hardy                    4) Jackie Harvel
  5 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                       5:09.06
     1) Celeste Martore                 2) Olivia Mill
     3) Chantel Watson                  4) Natasha Kiani

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets
                         T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umoja  'A'                                         11:50.00
     1) Cydney Leath                    2) Keiana Miley
     3) Berika Egberuare                4) Racheal Geremew
  2 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                      11:56.69
     1) Natasha Kiani                   2) Olivia Mill
     3) Celeste Martore                 4) Chantel Watson

High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ciarra Brewer                Mission Valley           1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Calynn Stanford              Sierra Foothill          1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Amelia King                  City Track               1.27m    4-02.00
  4 Kristin Sato                 Joy Jackrabbits          1.27m    4-02.00
  4 Ruth Klippenstein            SJVTC                    1.27m    4-02.00
  6 Dakota Ortega                SJVTC                    1.27m    4-02.00
  7 Melanie Speech               City Track               1.22m    4-00.00
  7 Celeste Martore              Castro Valley TC         1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ciarra Brewer                Mission Valley           5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
  2 Chalese Davis                Flying Jaguars           5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
  3 Lynn Williams                UNA                      5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  4 Trinity Wilson               3 M Track Club           4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
  5 Kristin Clark                SJVTC                    4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  6 Chika Eke                    Classic Track            4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
  7 Lauren Cardey                Napa Track Club          4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
  8 Jennifer Cardey              Napa Track Club          4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
  9 Essence White                Northwest Expres         4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
 10 Laura Schellenberg           SJVTC                    3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
 11 Gabby Giuliano               KFAL                     3.68m   NWI  12-01.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Urina Harrell                Mustangs TC              8.93m   29-03.75
  2 Alicia Torres                UNA                      8.79m   28-10.25
  3 Quiana Powell                AEIOU                    8.06m   26-05.50
  4 Cady Gambrell                Club Respect             7.32m   24-00.25
  5 Rajennae Edmonson            Full Stride              7.10m   23-03.50
  6 Shyanne Joseph               Full Stride              6.92m   22-08.50
  7 Pamela Crosby                Castro Valley TC         5.70m   18-08.50
  8 Malia Carter                 Mustangs TC              5.54m   18-02.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rajennae Edmonson            Full Stride             17.62m      57-10
  2 Shyanne Joseph               Full Stride             15.89m      52-01
  3 Cady Gambrell                Club Respect            15.79m      51-10
  4 Dominique Webb               Classic Track           14.61m      47-11

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Webb                Mission Valley          36.08mN    118-04
  2 Melanie Speech               City Track              29.54m      96-11
  3 Heather Schmidt              UNA                     26.08m      85-07
  4 Gabby Giuliano               KFAL                    20.76m      68-01
  5 Dominique Webb               Classic Track           20.08m      65-10
  6 Chantel Watson               Castro Valley TC        18.75m      61-06
  7 Natasha Kiani                Castro Valley TC        16.10m      52-10

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amelia King                  City Track                2280
  2 Melanie Speech               City Track                1719
  3 Gabby Giuliano               KFAL                      1414
  4 Evvy Archibald               Santa Rosa Ex             1343

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Williams             UNA                      12.50q  NWI
  2 Monikkia White               Hilltop Speed            12.69q  NWI
  3 Erin Johnson                 3 M Track Club           12.80q  NWI
  4 Leslie Reed                  Hilltop Speed            12.81q  NWI
  5 Amber Simmons                Hilltop Speed            13.04q  NWI
  6 LaToya Henry                 Roseville Expres         13.08q  NWI
  7 Shanea Anderson              Bakersfield Gray         13.10q  NWI
  8 Lauren Wells                 Diablo Valley TC         13.44q  NWI
  9 Danielle Dawkins             Bakersfield Gray         13.80q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Johnson                 3 M Track Club           12.91  -1.5
  2 Shanea Anderson              Bakersfield Gray         12.97  -1.5
  3 Amber Simmons                Hilltop Speed            13.03  -1.5
  4 LaToya Henry                 Roseville Expres         13.05  -1.5
  5 Jessica Williams             UNA                      13.21  -1.5
  6 Lauren Wells                 Diablo Valley TC         13.38  -1.5
  7 Danielle Dawkins             Bakersfield Gray         14.09  -1.5
  8 Monikkia White               Hilltop Speed            15.68  -1.5

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leslie Reed                  Hilltop Speed            26.58q  NWI  1
  2 Donnise Powell               Mission Valley           26.76q  NWI  1
  3 Monikkia White               Hilltop Speed            26.88q  NWI  1
  4 LaToya Henry                 Roseville Expres         27.21q  NWI  2
  5 LaSasha Aldredge             UNA                      27.22q  NWI  2
  6 Chelsea Kamson               Classic Track            27.30q  NWI  1
  7 Stephanie Stavrianaidaki     Panther Track            27.41q  NWI  1
  8 Amber Simmons                Hilltop Speed            27.46q  NWI  2
  9 Alex Hicks                   Hilltop Speed            27.58q  NWI  1
 10 Jessica Williams             UNA                      27.99   NWI  2
 11 Unique Marshall              Deer Valley              28.34   NWI  2
 12 Amanda Casad                 Bakersfield Gray         28.41   NWI  2
 13 Danielle Dawkins             Bakersfield Gray         28.97   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Donnise Powell               Mission Valley           26.30  -1.2
  2 Leslie Reed                  Hilltop Speed            26.69  -1.2
  3 LaToya Henry                 Roseville Expres         26.76  -1.2
  4 Chelsea Kamson               Classic Track            26.85  -1.2
  5 Alex Hicks                   Hilltop Speed            27.12  -1.2
  5 Amber Simmons                Hilltop Speed            27.12  -1.2
  7 LaSasha Aldredge             UNA                      27.17  -1.2
  8 Stephanie Stavrianaidaki     Panther Track            27.65  -1.2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thandi Stewart               3 M Track Club           56.44   1
  2 Donnise Powell               Mission Valley           57.43   1
  3 Cecily Howze                 Central Vly Road       1:01.16   1
  4 LaSasha Aldredge             UNA                    1:01.76   1
  5 Sharena Gonder               Bakersfield Gray       1:01.86   1
  6 Kaitlyn Quirk                Deer Valley            1:04.06   2
  7 Megan Zoller                 Napa Track Club        1:04.49   2
  7 Damajeria Dubose             3 M Track Club         1:04.49   1
  9 Brianna Torrence             Roseville Expres       1:06.48   2
 10 Amy Richardson               KFAL                   1:07.05   2
 11 Alex Cockren                 KFAL                   1:14.52   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thandi Stewart               3 M Track Club         2:13.05
  2 Jacqueline Evans             Joy Jackrabbits        2:24.94
  3 Deidre Woods                 Peninsula Stride       2:28.23
  4 Rachel Skokowski             Joy Jackrabbits        2:29.87
  5 Shelby Little                USTC                   2:30.84
  6 Brandi Hentom                Tracy Flyers           2:36.02
  7 Alexandra Westbrook          UNA                    2:36.90
  8 Amy Richardson               KFAL                   2:43.21
  9 Victoria Jenkins             USTC                   2:43.62
 10 Alex Cockren                 KFAL                   2:57.26

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Distanc       4:28.79N
  2 Jennifer Bergman             Los Gatos              4:56.02
  3 Jacqueline Evans             Joy Jackrabbits        5:00.35
  4 Alexis Tershay               UNA                    5:07.60
  5 Brittany Hodges              USTC                   5:07.85
  6 Rachel Skokowski             Joy Jackrabbits        5:11.43
  7 Laken Crowder                Silver State Str       5:12.95
  8 Alexandra Westbrook          UNA                    5:25.22
  9 Sarah Herbeck                Pleasanton Heat        5:33.54

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Distanc       9:42.25N
  2 Jennifer Bergman             Los Gatos             10:37.85
  3 Brittany Hodges              USTC                  10:47.81
  4 Sarah Herbeck                Pleasanton Heat       12:00.96
  5 Laken Crowder                Silver State Str      12:07.25
  6 Jennifer Kaehms              Castro Valley TC      14:14.43
 -- Laura Rogina                 Santa Rosa Ex               NT

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 14:46.50  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Danielle Harper              Hilltop Speed               DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Victoria Johnson             3 M Track Club           15.57   1.3
  2 Jordan Gibbs                 3 M Track Club           16.75   1.3
  3 Sylvonna Thompson            MP Striders              17.65   1.3
  4 Kayla Kamaka                 Roseville Expres         17.92   1.3
  5 Allison Ihle                 Diablo Valley TC         18.21   1.3

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Victoria Johnson             3 M Track Club           30.12   1.0
  2 Sylvonna Thompson            MP Striders              30.37   1.0
  3 Jordan Gibbs                 3 M Track Club           30.47   1.0
  4 Amy Richardson               KFAL                     32.65   1.0
  5 Jessica Mixon                Sierra Foothill          32.79   1.0

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                    49.90
     1) Alex Hicks                      2) Amber Simmons
     3) Leslie Reed                     4) Monikkia White
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           50.40
     1) Candace Nichols                 2) Amanda Casad
     3) Shanea Anderson                 4) Sharena Gonder
  3 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                     53.79
     1) Brianna Torrence                2) Kayla Kamaka
     3) LaToya Henry                    4) Jordan Hardy
  4 Deer Valley  'A'                                      54.18
     1) Kaitlyn Quirk                   2) Nadya Cannady
     3) Jamira Cox                      4) Jasmine Norris

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 3 M Track Club  'A'                                 4:08.40
     1) Damajeria Dubose                2) Erin Johnson
     3) Victoria Johnson                4) Thandi Stewart
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         4:11.83
     1) Shanea Anderson                 2) Amanda Casad
     3) Sharena Gonder                  4) Danielle Dawkins
  3 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                   4:18.68
     1) Jordan Hardy                    2) Mary Hope Schuyler
     3) LaToya Henry                    4) Brianna Torrence
  4 Mustangs Track Club  'A'                            4:52.36
     1) Jennfer Villareal               2) Brittney Smith
     3) Amber Smith                     4) Shanese Maxey
 -- Deer Valley  'A'                                         NT
     1) Nadya Cannady                   2) Jamira Cox
     3) Jasmine Norris                  4) Kaitlyn Quirk

High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holly Franks                 UNA                      1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Rachel Foreman               Cheetah Storm            1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Kristin Rimbach              UNA                      1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Tiffani Boone                UNA                      1.47m    4-09.75
  5 Misty Jensen                 UNA                      1.32m    4-04.00
  6 Breann Winters               Team Sport and C         1.32m    4-04.00
  7 Julie Young                  Castro Valley TC         1.22m    4-00.00
 -- Alitta Boyd                  Mission Valley             DNF

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexis Doggett               Tri-Valley Vault         2.37m    7-09.25
  2 Mallory Morelli              Tri-Valley Vault         1.83m    6-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd                  Mission Valley           5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
  2 Maliana Payton               Hilltop Speed            5.09m   NWI  16-08.50
  3 Nicole McGlory               Mission Valley           5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  4 Rachel Foreman               Cheetah Storm            4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  5 Damajeria Dubose             3 M Track Club           4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  5 LaSasha Aldredge             UNA                      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  7 Candace Nichols              Bakersfield Gray         4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  8 Alexandria Paskell           Joy Jackrabbits          4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  9 Erin Johnson                 3 M Track Club           4.37m   NWI  14-04.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd                  Mission Valley          11.32m   NWI  37-01.75
  2 Nicole McGlory               Mission Valley          10.74m   NWI  35-03.00
  3 Lauren McGlory               Mission Valley          10.09m   NWI  33-01.25
  4 Damajeria Dubose             3 M Track Club           9.93m   NWI  32-07.00
  5 Tiffani Boone                UNA                      9.87m   NWI  32-04.75
  6 Kristin Rimbach              UNA                      9.66m   NWI  31-08.50
  7 Candace Nichols              Bakersfield Gray         9.49m   NWI  31-01.75
  8 Holly Franks                 UNA                      9.44m   NWI  30-11.75
  9 Erin Johnson                 3 M Track Club           9.30m   NWI  30-06.25
 10 Jamine Flannigan             Mission Valley           8.44m   NWI  27-08.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ambeer Lear                  UNA                     12.69m   41-07.75
  2 Myeesha Hardiman             Speed City              11.50m   37-08.75
  3 Arianna Ayala-McKeller       Hilltop Speed           10.14m   33-03.25
 -- Janelle Prothiro             Mission Valley             DNF

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ambeer Lear                  UNA                     29.39m      96-05
  2 Myeesha Hardiman             Speed City              24.60m      80-08
  3 Arianna Ayala-McKeller       Hilltop Speed           23.75m      77-11
  4 Jennifer Kaehms              Castro Valley TC        19.19m      62-11
 -- Janelle Prothiro             Mission Valley             DNF

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chaunise Powell              Mission Valley          31.79m     104-03
  2 Jennifer Kaehms              Castro Valley TC        17.45m      57-03
  3 Laurel Fujii                 Castro Valley TC        14.96m      49-01
 -- Janelle Prothiro             Mission Valley              ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allison Ihle                 Diablo Valley TC          2308
  2 Misty Jensen                 UNA                       2200
  3 Jessica Mixon                Sierra Foothill           1950
  4 Casey Ertl                   Sierra Foothill           1716

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magen Del Pino               Bakersfield Gray         12.10q  NWI
  2 Cherrelle Garrett            V-Town                   12.26q  NWI
  3 Dahlys Marshall              South Bay Expres         12.59q  NWI
  4 Careese Caslte               3 M Track Club           12.70q  NWI
  5 Angelica Earls               MP Striders              12.83q  NWI
  6 Sherrill Maxwell             V-Town                   12.84q  NWI
  7 Lauren Hoffman               UNA                      12.91q  NWI
  8 Bronze Adams                 Classic Track            13.07q  NWI
  9 Angelina Ripepi              Bakersfield Gray         13.60q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherrelle Garrett            V-Town                   12.25  -1.1
  2 Magen Del Pino               Bakersfield Gray         12.40  -1.1
  3 Dahlys Marshall              South Bay Expres         12.48  -1.1
  4 Angelica Earls               MP Striders              12.67  -1.1
  5 Lauren Hoffman               UNA                      12.89  -1.1
  6 Careese Caslte               3 M Track Club           12.99  -1.1
  7 Bronze Adams                 Classic Track            13.18  -1.1
  8 Angelina Ripepi              Bakersfield Gray         14.04  -1.1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lashonta Gordon              MP Striders              25.45q  NWI  2
  2 Romesha Anderson             Bakersfield Gray         25.67q  NWI  1
  3 Lauren Hoffman               UNA                      26.58q  NWI  1
  4 Kristina Clorin              Corsair Track Cl         26.83q  NWI  2
  5 Marshey Brown                V-Town                   27.01q  NWI  1
  6 Lindsay Roach                V-Town                   27.02q  NWI  2
  7 Bronze Adams                 Classic Track            27.65q  NWI  2
  8 Jessica Fischer              Bakersfield Gray         27.84q  NWI  1
  9 Angelina Ripepi              Bakersfield Gray         29.17q  NWI  1
 10 Brittany Jackson             Ephesians TC             29.37   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Romesha Anderson             Bakersfield Gray         24.93  -0.6
  2 Lashonta Gordon              MP Striders              25.07  -0.6
  3 Lauren Hoffman               UNA                      26.38  -0.6
  4 Kristina Clorin              Corsair Track Cl         26.39  -0.6
  5 Lindsay Roach                V-Town                   26.66  -0.6
  6 Bronze Adams                 Classic Track            27.08  -0.6
  7 Jessica Fischer              Bakersfield Gray         27.48  -0.6
  8 Angelina Ripepi              Bakersfield Gray         28.83  -0.6

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Humphrey            3 M Track Club           56.37
  2 Kyanna Thomas                Bakersfield Gray         56.97
  3 Jackie Harrison              Mission Valley           57.13
  4 Antonia Williams             San Luis Obispo          59.54
  5 Lindsay Roach                V-Town                   59.92
  6 Jameelah Wallace             3 M Track Club         1:01.08
  7 Kristina Clorin              Corsair Track Cl       1:01.43
  8 Jessica Fischer              Bakersfield Gray       1:04.15
  9 Angelina Ripepi              Bakersfield Gray       1:05.77

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antonia Williams             San Luis Obispo        2:19.46
  2 Jami Hardy                   3 M Track Club         2:21.77
  3 Brazil Clarke                3 M Track Club         2:22.71
  4 Jazzmine Munson              3 M Track Club         2:26.61
  5 Dominique Crosby             3 M Track Club         2:26.86
  6 Mayc Huang                   Cheetah Storm          2:28.05
  7 Ashley Richardson            Bakersfield Gray       2:52.31

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katy Daly                    City Track             4:53.22
  2 Mayc Huang                   Cheetah Storm          4:57.01
  3 Stacey Haack                 Roseville Expres       5:07.16
  4 Karen Chan                   Tony Williams TC       5:21.32
  5 Kaitlin Santisteban          Tony Williams TC       5:21.64
  6 Joelle Slater                Silver State Str       5:44.19

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katy Daly                    City Track            10:21.28
  2 Mayc Huang                   Cheetah Storm         11:01.65
  3 Rebecca Paddack              UNA                   11:12.45
  4 Kaitlin Santisteban          Tony Williams TC      11:43.67
  5 Merie Paddeck                Buffalo Chips         12:26.02

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 26:46.00  7/28/2004   Dana Vered, 59Walk USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole LaJeunesse            Silver State Str      34:12.94

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dahlys Marshall              South Bay Expres         15.01   1.5
  2 Eve King                     City Track               16.39   1.5
  3 Ofunne Okwudiafor            Mission Valley           16.78   1.5
  4 Ashley Richardson            Bakersfield Gray         17.52   1.5
  5 Briana Stewart               3 M Track Club           17.84   1.5

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakisha Adams                Monterey Bay Jag       1:07.99
  2 Briana Stewart               3 M Track Club         1:08.00
  3 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill        1:09.42
  4 Ashley Richardson            Bakersfield Gray       1:11.50
  5 Kylie Brown                  UNA                    1:15.19

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 7:38.18  7/27/2004   Jessica Nichols, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole LaJeunesse            Silver State Str       7:50.00

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           47.05
     1) Romesha Anderson                2) Kyanna Thomas
     3) Taylor Nichols                  4) Magen Del Pino
  2 V-Town  'A'                                           48.16
     3) Arianna Matthews                4)
  3 3 M Track Club  'A'                                   48.83
     1) Careese Caslte                  2) Briana Stewart
     3) Jami Hardy                      4) Victoria Humphrey
  4 Deer Valley  'A'                                      53.17
     1) Ese Ntekume                     2) Kee Ana Smith
     3) Jalicia Cox                     4) Jasmine Cox
 -- Fox Athletics  'A'                                       DQ
     1) Sarah Lytle                     2) Kristen Rowsey
     3) Sarah Nolet                     4) Martina Mickos

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 3 M Track Club  'A'                                 3:54.53
     1) Victoria Humphrey               2) Jami Hardy
     3) Careese Caslte                  4) Brazil Clarke
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:58.66
     1) Magen Del Pino                  2) Jessica Fischer
     3) Angelina Ripepi                 4) Kyanna Thomas
  3 V-Town  'A'                                         4:03.89
     1) Deja-Nique Sims                 2) Derrhea McLiechey
     3) Marshey Brown                   4) Lindsay Roach
  4 Fox Athletics  'A'                                  4:07.51
     1) Sarah Lytle                     2) Martina Mickos
     3) Sarah Nolet                     4) Kristen Rowsey
  5 MP Striders  'A'                                    4:08.82
     1) AnaMarie Phillips               2) Natalia Wright
     3) Brioney Reese                   4) Ashley Jones
  6 Deer Valley  'A'                                    4:24.73
     1) Ese Ntekume                     2) Kee Ana Smith
     3) Jalicia Cox                     4) Jasmine Cox

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars
                         R. Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T. Abney, A. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 3 M Track Club  'A'                                 9:39.21
     1) Dominique Crosby                2) Victoria Humphrey
     3) Jami Hardy                      4) Brazil Clarke
  2 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                      10:48.96
     1) Kaitlin Santisteban             2) Karen Chan
     3) Karlina Beringer                4) Kwai Philpott

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill          1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Eve King                     City Track               1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Joelle Slater                Silver State Str         1.47m    4-09.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kylee Gleason                Reno Tahoe Athle         3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Madeline Hartman             UNA                      2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Amanda Franco                Soul Air                 2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Carolyn Belak                Tri-Valley Vault         2.14m    7-00.25
  5 Amber Reichert               Tri-Valley Vault         1.98m    6-06.00
  6 Lindsay Martin               Tri-Valley Vault         1.98m    6-06.00
 -- Melissa Vong                 Corsair Track Cl           DNF

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Taylor Nichols               Bakersfield Gray         5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
  2 Dayna Hill                   UNA                      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
  3 Jackie Harrison              Mission Valley           5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
  4 Eve King                     City Track               5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
  5 Chioma Atanmo                Mission Valley           5.09m   NWI  16-08.50
  6 Alexa Anderson               Reno Tahoe Athle         4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  7 Kendra Rimbach               UNA                      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
  8 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill          4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  9 Amelia Pennewell             Deer Valley              4.74m   NWI  15-06.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Taylor Nichols               Bakersfield Gray        11.63m   NWI  38-02.00
  2 Chioma Atanmo                Mission Valley          11.52m   NWI  37-09.50
  3 Natalia Wright               MP Striders             11.49m   NWI  37-08.50
  4 Briana Stewart               3 M Track Club          11.34m   NWI  37-02.50
  5 Ofunne Okwudiafor            Mission Valley          10.61m   NWI  34-09.75
  5 Jackie Harrison              Mission Valley          11.16m   NWI  36-07.50
  6 Amelia Pennewell             Deer Valley             10.61m   NWI  34-09.75
  8 Kendra Rimbach               UNA                     10.46m   NWI  34-04.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elisha Deleon                Bakersfield Gray        10.83m   35-06.50
  2 Anastasia Jelmini            KFAL                    10.40m   34-01.50
  3 Paris Dixon-Buckley          ACC Track Club          10.32m   33-10.25
  4 Ashley Turner                UNA                     10.05m   32-11.75
  5 Chelsea Hederland            Sierra Foothill         10.00m   32-09.75
  6 Alexa Anderson               Reno Tahoe Athle         9.32m   30-07.00
  7 Courtney Collier             Flying Jaguars           7.78m   25-06.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anastasia Jelmini            KFAL                    35.98m     118-00
  2 Elisha Deleon                Bakersfield Gray        33.14m     108-09
  3 Paris Dixon-Buckley          ACC Track Club          33.04m     108-05
  4 Ashley Turner                UNA                     27.44m      90-00
  5 Chelsea Hederland            Sierra Foothill         19.86m      65-02

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 43.09m  8/1/2004    Emily Bernhardt, Throw 1 Deep
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hedenland            Sierra Foothill         21.96m      72-00
  2 Ashley Turner                UNA                     21.91m      71-10
 -- Chelsea Hederland            Sierra Foothill             ND

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nolet                  Fox Athletics           34.41m     112-11
  2 Anastasia Jelmini            KFAL                    29.20m      95-10
  3 Ashley Turner                UNA                     28.01m      91-11
  4 Eve King                     City Track              26.94m      88-05
  5 Paris Dixon-Buckley          ACC Track Club          26.18m      85-11
  6 Chelsea Hederland            Sierra Foothill         24.03m      78-10
  7 Courtney Collier             Flying Jaguars          22.13m      72-07
 -- Allison Lay                  UNA                        DNF

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  5052  7/27/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach Sprin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eve King                     City Track                4068
  2 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill           3923

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tierra Ward                  Mission Valley           12.12Q  NWI
  2 Tia Jones                    Miller Track Clu         12.17q  NWI
  3 Catherine Eke                Classic Track            12.40q  NWI
  4 Cameo Motley                 Mission Valley           12.65q  NWI
  5 Raegan Chambers              UNA                      12.70q  NWI
  6 Lashonnda Worthy             Ephesians TC             12.79q  NWI
  7 Maria Nelson                 Cheetah Storm            12.88q  NWI
  8 Charmaine Williams           V-Town                   12.98q  NWI
  9 Stephanie Eckels             Cheetah Storm            12.99q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tierra Ward                  Mission Valley           12.36  -0.1
  2 Cameo Motley                 Mission Valley           12.41  -0.1
  3 Catherine Eke                Classic Track            12.43  -0.1
  4 Tia Jones                    Miller Track Clu         12.60  -0.1
  5 Stephanie Eckels             Cheetah Storm            12.62  -0.1
  6 Lashonnda Worthy             Ephesians TC             12.75  -0.1
  7 Charmaine Williams           V-Town                   12.96  -0.1
  8 Raegan Chambers              UNA                      12.99  -0.1
  9 Maria Nelson                 Cheetah Storm            13.00  -0.1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sherrelle Dilworth           V-Town                   25.41  -0.3
  2 Cameo Motley                 Mission Valley           25.85  -0.3
  3 Catherine Eke                Classic Track            26.31  -0.3
  4 Raegan Chambers              UNA                      27.08  -0.3
  5 Sheena Cooper                Bakersfield Gray         27.28  -0.3

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominique Cowling            V-Town                   57.35
  2 DeLace Kelley                Tracy Flyers             58.24
  3 Dominique Carter             ACC Track Club           58.90
  4 Maria Nelson                 Cheetah Storm          1:01.57
  5 Ebony Mitchell               Classic Track          1:03.11
  6 Shana Mitchell               Classic Track          1:03.52
  7 Sheena Cooper                Bakersfield Gray       1:04.62

800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lea Wallace                  V-Town                 2:22.38
  2 Daphne Owen                  Fox Athletics          2:36.52
  3 Katie Bruning                Sierra Foothill        2:53.41

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Tina Hackett                 Central Vly Road            NT

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Falesha Ankton               V-Town                   14.24   0.3
  2 Candise Maxwell              ACC Track Club           14.44   0.3
  3 Meia Tezeno                  V-Town                   14.46   0.3
  4 Tierra Ward                  Mission Valley           14.51   0.3
  5 Obiamaka Eke                 Classic Track            15.38   0.3
  6 Elise Ruark                  Classic Track            16.54   0.3
  7 Christa Haluck               UNA                      17.01   0.3
  8 Marianne Florendo            Central Vly Road         20.72   0.3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Falesha Ankton               V-Town                 1:03.64
  2 Evelyn Smith                 Classic Track          1:04.64
  3 Sophia Uwadrale              V-Town                 1:04.72
  4 Tia Jones                    Miller Track Clu       1:04.98
  5 Natasha Kenion               V-Town                 1:07.79
  6 Obiamaka Eke                 Classic Track          1:13.39
  7 Candise Maxwell              ACC Track Club         1:13.45

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Track City TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daphne Owen                  Fox Athletics          8:52.00

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 V-Town  'A'                                           48.04
     1) Sherrelle Dilworth              2) Charmaine Williams
     3) Sophia Uwadrale                 4) Falesha Ankton
  2 Alemeda Contra Costa County TC  'A'                   49.98
     1) Ebony Brown                     2) Dominique Carter
     3) Candise Maxwell                 4) Jocelynn Henry
  3 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                   50.12
     1) Sydney Blankers                 2) Elise Ruark
     3) Obiamaka Eke                    4) Catherine Eke
  4 Cheetah Storm  'A'                                    50.18
     1) Stephanie Eckels                2) Rachel Doran
     3) Julia Co                        4) Maria Nelson

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 V-Town  'A'                                         4:00.89
     1) Falesha Ankton                  2) Charmaine Williams
     3) Sherrelle Dilworth              4) Dominique Cowling
  2 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                 4:08.76
     1) Elise Ruark                     2) Brienne Doan
     3) Lindsay Briner                  4) Simi Sahota
  3 Alemeda Contra Costa County TC  'A'                 4:14.48
     1) Ebony Brown                     2) Dominique Carter
     3) Jocelynn Henry                  4) Candise Maxwell

High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Hopfenbeck            Castro Valley TC         1.53m    5-00.25
  2 Tisha Uwadiale               Castro Valley TC         1.42m    4-07.75

Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Bagan              UNA                      3.66m   12-00.00
  2 Samanth Weaver               Lodi Stockton            3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Erin Hobson                  Tri-Valley Vault         3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Brooke Cranston              Lodi Stockton            3.20m   10-06.00
  5 Kerry Boyle                  Tri-Valley Vault         2.90m    9-06.25
 -- Diana Ruiz                   Soul Air                    NH

Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Julia Co                     Cheetah Storm            5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
  2 Seana Leary                  UNA                      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
  3 Simi Sahota                  Classic Track            4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
  4 Doanh Nguyen                 UNA                      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
 -- Jacqulyn Lewis               Bakersfield Gray           DNF   NWI
 -- Cristina Hibbert             UNA                        DNF   NWI
 -- Stephanie Eckels             Cheetah Storm              DNF   NWI
 -- Tiffany Sells                MP Striders                DNF   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tisha Uwadiale               Castro Valley TC        11.81m   NWI  38-09.00
  2 Elise Ruark                  Classic Track           10.78m   NWI  35-04.50
  3 Raegan Chambers              UNA                     10.55m   NWI  34-07.50
  4 Julia Co                     Cheetah Storm           10.53m   NWI  34-06.75
  5 Bami Iroko                   Deer Valley             10.38m   NWI  34-00.75
  6 Monica Neri                  Monterey Bay Jag        10.37m   NWI  34-00.25
  7 Christa Haluck               UNA                     10.12m   NWI  33-02.50
  8 Krystle Davis                Panther Track           10.01m   NWI  32-10.25
 -- Seana Leary                  UNA                        DNF   NWI
 -- Jacqulyn Lewis               Bakersfield Gray           DNF   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jere Summers                 UNA                     12.81m   42-00.50
  2 Jaleesa Jeffery              3 M Track Club          12.69m   41-07.75
  3 Jennifer Greenspan           Classic Track           11.43m   37-06.00
  4 Davaisha Thomas              Reno Tahoe Athle        10.24m   33-07.25
  5 Joanna Hames                 USTC                     9.96m   32-08.25
  6 Meia Tezeno                  V-Town                   9.33m   30-07.50
  7 Laura Ashley Harris          Classic Track            9.11m   29-10.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jere Summers                 UNA                     38.26m     125-06
  2 Jaleesa Jeffery              3 M Track Club          34.16m     112-01
  3 Nina Ovalle                  USTC                    32.13m     105-05
  4 Laura Ashley Harris          Classic Track           30.55m     100-03
  5 Joanna Hames                 USTC                    30.00m      98-05
  6 Davaisha Thomas              Reno Tahoe Athle        23.28m      76-04
  7 Meia Tezeno                  V-Town                  21.47m      70-05

Hammer Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 43.71m  8/1/2004    Shannon Harvey, Barron Park Stri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jere Summers                 UNA                     22.86m      75-00

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jere Summers                 UNA                     31.13m     102-01
  2 Nina Ovalle                  USTC                    26.17m      85-10
  3 Meia Tezeno                  V-Town                  24.57m      80-07
  4 Christa Haluck               UNA                     21.01m      68-11

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jere Summers                 UNA                       3806
  2 Cameo Motley                 Mission Valley            3589
  3 Stacy Boyce                  unattached                3573
  4 Elise Ruark                  Classic Track             3477
  5 Melanie Boyce                unattached                3208
  6 Ariel Wilson                 unattached                2621

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frank Quarles                AEIOU                    13.64Q  0.9  1
  2 Elijah Baier                 UNA                      14.00Q  1.2  2
  3 Kirk Johnson                 Umoja                    14.44Q  1.2  2
  4 Jalen Davis                  Mustangs TC              14.73Q  0.9  1
  5 Kareem Dupree                TNT                      14.72q  1.2  2
  6 Chad Miller                  Nor-Cal Pacesett         14.84q  0.9  1
  7 Jacob Fox                    KFAL                     15.15q  0.9  1
  8 Tyree Jones                  Oakland PAL              15.16q  1.2  2
  9 Conrad Federspiel            UNA                      15.71q  1.2  2
 10 Jakell Davis                 Bakersfield Gray         15.81   0.9  1
 11 Brandon Cole                 USTC                     16.27   0.9  1
 12 Isaac Galaviz                SJVTC                    16.39   1.2  2
 13 Desmond Cole                 USTC                     17.33   1.2  2
 14 Kobie Jones                  USTC                     17.47   0.9  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frank Quarles                AEIOU                    14.08  -2.2
  2 Elijah Baier                 UNA                      14.35  -2.2
  3 Kirk Johnson                 Umoja                    14.42  -2.2
  4 Jalen Davis                  Mustangs TC              14.64  -2.2
  5 Kareem Dupree                TNT                      14.74  -2.2
  6 Tyree Jones                  Oakland PAL              14.93  -2.2
  7 Chad Miller                  Nor-Cal Pacesett         15.00  -2.2
  8 Jacob Fox                    KFAL                     15.62  -2.2
  9 Conrad Federspiel            UNA                      15.81  -2.2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Baier                 UNA                      29.91q  NWI  2
  2 Michael Marcotte             Tri-Valley Vault         30.38q  NWI  1
  3 Vaughn Aderberry             Oakland PAL              30.49q  NWI  1
  4 Devon McCollumn              Fast Forward             31.05q  NWI  2
  5 Jacob Fox                    KFAL                     31.47q  NWI  1
  6 Zachary Jones                USTC                     31.63q  NWI  1
  7 Delshawn Mitchell            Umoja                    32.30q  NWI  2
  8 Jakell Davis                 Bakersfield Gray         32.36q  NWI  2
  9 Isaac Galaviz                SJVTC                    34.51q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon McCollumn              Fast Forward             29.14   0.4
  2 Elijah Baier                 UNA                      29.24   0.4
  3 Michael Marcotte             Tri-Valley Vault         30.10   0.4
  4 Vaughn Aderberry             Oakland PAL              30.14   0.4
  5 Jacob Fox                    KFAL                     31.85   0.4
  6 Zachary Jones                USTC                     32.82   0.4
  7 Delshawn Mitchell            Umoja                    33.00   0.4
  8 Jakell Davis                 Bakersfield Gray         33.65   0.4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Amick                 UNA                    1:05.06
  2 Michael Marcotte             Tri-Valley Vault       1:06.52
  3 T Serna                      MP Striders            1:08.20
  4 LaValle Hamlin               TNT                    1:08.65
  5 Bryant Canada                Umoja                  1:11.43
  6 Logan Wolfley                Central Vly Road       1:14.02
  7 Zachary Jones                USTC                   1:14.37

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Amick                 UNA                    2:26.43
  2 LaValle Hamlin               TNT                    2:35.95
  3 Javan Williams               Bakersfield Gray       2:37.03
  4 T Serna                      MP Striders            2:37.25
  5 Doss Jalen                   AEIOU                  2:40.28
  6 Roman Phillips               AEIOU                  2:44.36
  7 Logan Wolfley                Central Vly Road       2:48.81
  8 Daimon Todd                  Umoja                  2:53.83

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Amick                 UNA                    4:52.08
  2 T Serna                      MP Striders            5:25.20
  3 Javan Williams               Bakersfield Gray       5:35.98
  4 Daimon Todd                  Umoja                  5:39.44
  5 Escaria Miller               3 M Track Club         5:44.27
  6 John Sommerville             Diablo Valley TC       5:45.00
  7 Daniel Keirouz               UNA                    5:51.47

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AEIOU  'A'                                            57.50
     1) Frank Quarles                   2) Austin Collier
     3) Roman Phillips                  4) Doss Jalen
  2 Umoja  'A'                                            59.04
     1) Kirk Johnson                    2) Blajon Lux
     3) Bryant Canada                   4) Tyson Hill
  3 Oakland PAL  'A'                                    1:01.18
     1) Dana Pugh                       2) Vaughn Aderberry
     3) Ja'vion Robinson                4) Tyree Jones
  4 Fast Forward  'A'                                   1:03.52
     1) Hakeem Mays                     2) Jordan Perry
     3) Marcus McCollumn                4) Devon McCollumn
  5 Ultimate Speed Club Throw  'A'                      1:06.42
     1) Zachary Jones                   2) Kobie Jones
     3) Desmond Cole                    4) Brandon Cole
 -- Nor-Cal Pacesetters  'A'                                 NT
     1) Robert Wilkes                   2) Jordan Moss
     3) Anthony Guidry                  4) Chad Miller

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AEIOU  'A'                                          5:00.63
     1) Austin Collier                  2) Doss Jalen
     3) Roman Phillips                  4) Frank Quarles
  2 Umoja  'A'                                          5:04.83
     1) Malik Egberuare                 2) Kirk Johnson
     3) Blajon Lux                      4) Bryant Canada
 -- Nor-Cal Pacesetters  'A'                                 NT
     1) Anthony Guidry                  2) Chad Miller
     3) Jordan Moss                     4) Robert Wilkes

High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brendan Carday               Napa Track Club          1.17m    3-10.00
  2 August Kiles                 City Track               0.92m    3-00.25
 -- Jeffrey Prothro              Mission Valley             DNF

Long Jump Bantam Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Austin Collier               AEIOU                    4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  2 Blajon Lux                   Umoja                    3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
  3 Joel Boggan                  San Luis Obispo          3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
  4 Elijah Baier                 UNA                      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
  5 Dwight Alexander             City Track               3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
  6 Jalen Canty                  3 M Track Club           3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
  7 Antonio Sanchez              Mission Valley           3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
  8 Jacob Fox                    KFAL                     3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  9 August Kiles                 City Track               3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
 10 Jakell Davis                 Bakersfield Gray         3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
 -- Jeffrey Prothro              Mission Valley             DNF   NWI
 -- Mallik Williams              USTC                       DNF   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Phelps               3 M Track Club          10.57m   34-08.25
  2 Jalen Canty                  3 M Track Club           8.79m   28-10.25
  3 Ethan Hoff                   SJVTC                    8.45m   27-08.75
  4 Rushawm Pen                  Umoja                    6.25m   20-06.25
  5 Kahlil Adams                 Roseville Expres         4.41m   14-05.75
 -- Adam Lewis                   UNA                        DNF

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jalen Canty                  3 M Track Club          31.35m     102-10
  2 Michael Phelps               3 M Track Club          27.85m      91-04
  3 Darius Hamilton              UNA                     26.62m      87-04
  4 Brendan Carday               Napa Track Club         24.33m      79-10
  5 Conrad Federspiel            UNA                     22.94m      75-03
  6 Austin Moore                 Roseville Expres        19.42m      63-08
  7 Karsten Wethington           Mission Valley          18.99m      62-04
  8 August Kiles                 City Track              18.39m      60-04

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 August Kiles                 City Track                 275

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlyle Garrick, Jr.         Tony Williams TC         12.98Q  1.2  2
  1 Haran Piggee                 Stock Boy Girl           12.98Q  1.2  2
  3 Ime Edokpayi                 B# Sharp TC              13.11Q  1.4  1
  3 Corey Hobbs                  Bakersfield Gray         13.11Q  1.4  1
  5 Johnny Carter                Bakersfield Gray         13.23q  1.4  1
  6 James Kawagoe                SJVTC                    13.34q  1.4  1
  7 Devante White                Oakland PAL              13.41q  1.2  2
  8 Johnny Ma                    SJVTC                    13.70q  1.2  2
  9 Shannon Edwards              Bakersfield Gray         14.04q  1.2  2
 10 Thomas Grimes                Bakersfield Gray         14.15   1.2  2
 -- Jordan Riggins               Fast Forward               DNF   1.4  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlyle Garrick, Jr.         Tony Williams TC         12.70  +0.0
  2 Haran Piggee                 Stock Boy Girl           13.05  +0.0
  3 Ime Edokpayi                 B# Sharp TC              13.14  +0.0
  4 Corey Hobbs                  Bakersfield Gray         13.24  +0.0
  5 James Kawagoe                SJVTC                    13.34  +0.0
  6 Johnny Carter                Bakersfield Gray         13.41  +0.0
  7 Shannon Edwards              Bakersfield Gray         14.17  +0.0

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlyle Garrick, Jr.         Tony Williams TC         26.43q  NWI  2
  2 Haran Piggee                 Stock Boy Girl           26.73q  NWI  1
  2 Corey Hobbs                  Bakersfield Gray         26.73q  NWI  2
  4 Johnny Carter                Bakersfield Gray         27.07q  NWI  1
  5 Ime Edokpayi                 B# Sharp TC              27.36q  NWI  1
  6 James Kawagoe                SJVTC                    27.56q  NWI  2
  7 Ambonisye Kelley             Deer Valley              28.10q  NWI  2
  8 Patrick Atkins               Oakland PAL              28.39q  NWI  1
  9 Kenneth Walker, III          UNA                      28.69q  NWI  2
 10 Rodney McKenzie              Umoja                    28.70   NWI  2
 11 Shannon Edwards              Bakersfield Gray         28.83   NWI  1
 12 Eric Smith                   B# Sharp TC              28.91   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlyle Garrick, Jr.         Tony Williams TC         26.29  -2.7
  2 Corey Hobbs                  Bakersfield Gray         27.09  -2.7
  3 Haran Piggee                 Stock Boy Girl           27.25  -2.7
  4 Ime Edokpayi                 B# Sharp TC              27.83  -2.7
  5 James Kawagoe                SJVTC                    28.26  -2.7
  6 Patrick Atkins               Oakland PAL              28.52  -2.7
  7 Ambonisye Kelley             Deer Valley              28.64  -2.7
  8 Kenneth Walker, III          UNA                      29.20  -2.7
 -- Johnny Carter                Bakersfield Gray            NT  -2.7

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carlyle Garrick, Jr.         Tony Williams TC         59.31   1
  2 Rocky Meszaros               Speed City             1:00.73   1
  3 Demetri Jackson              Mustangs TC            1:02.53   1
  4 Kruger Story, Jr.            Fast Forward           1:03.31   1
  5 Andrew Hunte                 Deer Valley            1:03.77   2
  6 Keaton Harvey                Forward Motion         1:04.24   1
  7 James Figures                Mission Valley         1:04.62   1
  8 DJ Dawkins                   Bakersfield Gray       1:05.24   2
  9 Gabriel Garcia               Bear Mountain Be       1:05.82   2
 10 Dwayne Bracy                 Tracy Flyers           1:06.67   2
 11 Ivan Santamara               Bear Mountain Be       1:13.39   2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Burke                KFAL                   2:16.47
  2 Rocky Meszaros               Speed City             2:17.67
  3 Anthony Martore              Castro Valley TC       2:19.87
  4 Demetri Jackson              Mustangs TC            2:20.53
  5 Theodore Carter              Pleasanton Heat        2:26.67
  6 Andrew Hunte                 Deer Valley            2:35.00
  7 Adrian Coleman               Fast Forward           2:37.63
  8 Jonathan Hawkins             Castro Valley TC       2:37.90
  9 Mario Martinez               SJVTC                  2:52.90

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Burke                KFAL                   4:53.45
  2 Anthony Martore              Castro Valley TC       4:53.49
  3 Theodore Carter              Pleasanton Heat        5:02.68
  4 Willie Ruoffi                San Luis Distanc       5:12.98
  5 James Dietler-Bennion        Buffalo Chips          5:15.67
  6 Jeroen Keukenkamp            Buffalo Chips          5:16.94
  7 Reed Thornburh               Los Gatos              5:18.71
  8 Tyler Troxel                 Diablo Valley TC       5:32.04
  9 Nathan Paddeck               Buffalo Chips          5:42.12

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Dietler-Bennion        Buffalo Chips         10:47.21
  2 Jeroen Keukenkamp            Buffalo Chips         11:07.00
  3 Reed Thornburh               Los Gatos             11:13.59
  4 Connor Purnell               Central Vly Road      11:53.61
  5 Tyler Sorensen               Diablo Valley TC      11:53.63
  6 Nathan Paddeck               Buffalo Chips         12:12.62

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnny Ma                    SJVTC                    14.47   1.5
  2 Devontail Eagels             Umoja                    16.32   1.5
 -- Devante White                Oakland PAL                 DQ   1.5

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           52.99
     1) Corey Hobbs                     2) Shannon Edwards
     3) Johnny Carter                   4) Thomas Grimes
  2 Deer Valley  'A'                                      53.16
     1) Treyvon Hamm                    2) Mike Behr
     3) Ambonisye Kelley                4) Nicholas Lewis
  3 Oakland PAL  'A'                                      54.31
     1) Nicholas Hendeson               2) Devante White
     3) Turon Walker                    4) Patrick Atkins
  4 Fast Forward  'A'                                     54.63
     1) Kruger Story, Jr.               2) Adrian Coleman
     3) Donshay Nichols                 4) Jordan Riggins
 -- Umoja  'A'                                               DQ
     1) Davante Wade                    2) Rodney McKenzie
     3) Reginald Payne                  4) Devontail Eagels

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deer Valley  'A'                                    4:30.48
     1) Ambonisye Kelley                2) Mike Behr
     3) Nicholas Lewis                  4) Andrew Hunte
  2 Fast Forward  'A'                                   4:32.84
     1) Adrian Coleman                  2) Donshay Nichols
     3) Jordan Riggins                  4) Kruger Story, Jr.
  3 Panther Track Club  'A'                             4:34.61
     1) Jaron Ingram                    2) Keane Bland
     3) Stephen Grady                   4) Andrew Osgood
  4 Bear Mountain Bears Recreation  'A'                 4:50.09
     1) Manuel Hernandez                2) Ivan Santamara
     3) Gabriel Garcia                  4) Luis Moradel
  5 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                       4:55.68
     1) Justin Scott                    2) Anthony Martore
     3) Stey Cheung                     4) Albert Smith

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:30.50  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles
                         C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kern Firefighters Athletic Lea  'A'                10:41.86
     1) Tim McBride                     2) Stephen Burke
     3) Delon Henry                     4) Ty Brown
  2 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                      11:26.66
     1) Scott Mill                      2) Stey Cheung
     3) Justin Scott                    4) Anthony Martore
  3 Bear Mountain Bears Recreation  'A'                11:42.24

High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Donnelly             Salinas Valley           1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Justin Scott                 Castro Valley TC         1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Lexington Aubert             MP Striders              1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Robert Hartman               Buffalo Chips            1.22m    4-00.00
  5 Major Stelly                 Mission Valley           1.17m    3-10.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Haran Piggee                 Stock Boy Girl           4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
  2 James Kawagoe                SJVTC                    4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  3 Byron Marshall               South Bay Expres         4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
  4 Thomas Grimes                Bakersfield Gray         4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
  5 Christian Miller             Nor-Cal Pacesett         4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  6 Demetri Jackson              Mustangs TC              4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  7 Ty Brown                     KFAL                     4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
  8 David Gross                  Diablo Valley TC         4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
  9 Dominik Cash                 UNA                      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
 10 Dwayne Bracy                 Tracy Flyers             3.90m   NWI  12-09.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Lieberman               AEIOU                   12.33m   40-05.50
  2 Brandon Hill                 3 M Track Club          12.31m   40-04.75
  3 Tim McBride                  KFAL                    11.85m   38-10.50
  4 Kyle Silva                   UNA                     10.03m   32-11.00
  5 Joseph Archuleta             Fresno Flames            9.34m   30-07.75
  6 Tyler Castro                 MP Striders              9.26m   30-04.75
  7 Christian Carrick            Panther Track            6.28m   20-07.25
  8 jOHNATHAN bRISCO             Club Respect             5.52m   18-01.50
 -- Mitch Saxton                 Castro Valley TC           DNF

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hill                 3 M Track Club          32.21m     105-08
  2 Cody Lieberman               AEIOU                   26.22m      86-00
  3 Tim McBride                  KFAL                    25.49m      83-07
  4 Tyler Castro                 MP Striders             24.25m      79-07
  5 Joseph Archuleta             Fresno Flames           22.97m      75-04
  6 Sean Carrasco                Panther Track           16.44m      53-11
  7 Nigel Frazier                Nor-Cal Pacesett        16.22m      53-02
  8 Mitch Saxton                 Castro Valley TC        15.79m      51-10
  9 jOHNATHAN bRISCO             Club Respect            13.49m      44-03

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hill                 3 M Track Club          43.77m     143-07
  2 Brandon Stites               UNA                     34.79m     114-02
  3 Mong Xiong                   UNA                     34.48m     113-01
  4 Major Stelly                 Mission Valley          33.79m     110-10
  5 Cody Layton                  UNA                     32.48m     106-07
  6 Shaquille Howze              Central Vly Road        29.76m      97-08
  7 Tyler Castro                 MP Striders             28.95m      95-00
  8 Myles Holmes                 Ephesians TC            26.26m      86-02
  9 DJ Dawkins                   Bakersfield Gray        26.13m      85-09
 -- Joseph Archuleta             Fresno Flames              DNF
 -- Norris Eldridge              Roseville Expres           DNF
 -- Ronnie Stevens               Panther Track              DNF

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Riggins              Fast Forward             11.79q  NWI
  2 Avery Patterson              Oakland PAL              11.87q  NWI
  3 Sean Combs                   Deer Valley              12.03q  NWI
  4 Michael Meekam               Fast Forward             12.10q  NWI
  5 Ronald Isles                 Umoja                    12.14q  NWI
  6 Matthew Hurst                Central Vly Road         12.34q  NWI
  7 Cameron Marshall             South Bay Expres         12.41q  NWI
  8 Chase Wheeler                Oakland PAL              13.00q  NWI
  9 Aubrey Smith                 Bakersfield Gray         13.10q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Riggins              Fast Forward             11.63   1.0
  2 Avery Patterson              Oakland PAL              11.77   1.0
  3 Sean Combs                   Deer Valley              11.81   1.0
  4 Michael Meekam               Fast Forward             11.90   1.0
  5 Chase Wheeler                Oakland PAL              11.96   1.0
  6 Ronald Isles                 Umoja                    11.97   1.0
  7 Cameron Marshall             South Bay Expres         12.00   1.0
  8 Matthew Hurst                Central Vly Road         12.68   1.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Riggins              Fast Forward             24.73q  NWI  1
  2 Sean Combs                   Deer Valley              24.89q  NWI  2
  3 Cameron Marshall             South Bay Expres         24.90q  NWI  1
  4 Dajon Eugene                 Umoja                    25.10q  NWI  1
  5 Ronald Isles                 Umoja                    25.29q  NWI  1
  6 Michael Meekam               Fast Forward             25.61q  NWI  2
  7 Dontay Gallon                Hilltop Speed            25.88q  NWI  2
  8 Mike Reher                   Peninsula Stride         26.00q  NWI  2
  9 Kyle Hill                    KFAL                     26.19   NWI  2
 10 Dominik Arbert               UNA                      26.45   NWI  2
 11 Reginald Stephenson          Bakersfield Gray         27.62   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Riggins              Fast Forward             23.92  +0.0
  2 Sean Combs                   Deer Valley              24.06  +0.0
  3 Ronald Isles                 Umoja                    24.51  +0.0
  4 Michael Meekam               Fast Forward             24.66  +0.0
  5 Dajon Eugene                 Umoja                    24.82  +0.0
  6 Cameron Marshall             South Bay Expres         24.84  +0.0
  7 Mike Reher                   Peninsula Stride         26.17  +0.0
  8 Dontay Gallon                Hilltop Speed            26.24  +0.0

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Williams             Speed City               54.45
  2 Keegan Richerson             Classic Track            54.78
  3 Deryk Walcott                Oakland PAL              55.19
  4 Ranjit Steiner               Bay Area Roadrun         58.96
  5 Antonio Reed                 TNT                    1:00.86
 -- Matthew Hurst                Central Vly Road            DQ

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keegan Richerson             Classic Track          2:09.67
  2 Anthony Williams             Speed City             2:12.56
  3 Matthew Hurst                Central Vly Road       2:13.19
  4 James Cruz                   Santa Rosa Ex          2:15.38
  5 Adrian Fuentes               Pleasanton Heat        2:15.45
  6 Jesse Weiner                 Pleasanton Heat        2:16.44
  7 Reginald Stephenson          Bakersfield Gray       2:18.06

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Mark                   Pleasanton Heat        4:27.33
  2 Drew Callen                  Pleasanton Heat        4:33.93
  3 Adrian Fuentes               Pleasanton Heat        4:34.79
  4 Philip MacQuitty             UNA                    4:38.96
  5 Aaron Wong                   UNA                    4:40.50
  6 Garrett Cowan                UNA                    4:42.53
  7 James Cruz                   Santa Rosa Ex          4:45.76
  8 Jacob Van Zandt              KFAL                   4:55.80

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Callen                  Pleasanton Heat        9:43.75
  2 Ethan Mark                   Pleasanton Heat        9:53.40
  3 Joseph Clevenger             KFAL                  10:03.82
  4 Taylor Castanon              San Luis Distanc      10:04.00
  5 Nicholas Schlager            UNA                   10:27.47
  6 Christopher D'Arrigo         Salinas Valley        10:28.26
  7 Nicholas Olsen               Los Gatos             10:33.26
  8 Kieren Broussard             Full Stride           10:38.39
 -- Kevin Johns                  KFAL                        NT
 -- James Langford               Pleasanton Heat             NT

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Maurice Valentine, Jr.       Oakland PAL              14.71   1.9
  2 Ikem Okwudiafor              Mission Valley           14.77   1.9
  3 Trevell Wallace              3 M Track Club           16.15   1.9
  4 Kyle Hill                    KFAL                     18.10   1.9
  5 Mariano Perez                Club Respect             19.83   1.9
  6 Scott Shymanski              City Track               20.65   1.9
  7 Alex Kurtz                   Castro Valley TC         22.63   1.9

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Avery Patterson              Oakland PAL              26.85   1.2
  2 Ikem Okwudiafor              Mission Valley           28.41   1.2
  3 Trevell Wallace              3 M Track Club           28.71   1.2
  4 Vincent Accinelli            Fast Forward             29.15   1.2
  5 Kristopher Lincoln           Fast Forward             31.82   1.2
  6 Alexander Amerson            Mission Valley           32.05   1.2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fast Forward  'A'                                     46.60
     1) Anthony Riggins                 2) Michael Meekam
     3) Kristopher Lincoln              4) Craig Bailey
  2 Umoja  'A'                                            49.38
     1) Dajon Eugene                    2) Ronald Isles
     3) Marcel Leath                    4) Alexander Rector-Ricks
  3 Peninsula Striders  'A'                               49.60
     1) Samuel Lyons                    2) Mike Reher
     3) Greg Innes                      4) Andre Licudine
 -- Oakland PAL  'A'                                         DQ
     1) Deryk Walcott                   2) Avery Patterson
     3) Darquis Rucker                  4) Chase Wheeler

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakland PAL  'A'                                    3:46.95
     1) Maurice Valentine, Jr.          2) Chase Wheeler
     3) Darquis Rucker                  4) Deryk Walcott
  2 Fast Forward  'A'                                   3:53.59
     1) Anthony Riggins                 2) Kristopher Lincoln
     3) Craig Bailey                    4) Vincent Accinelli
  3 Kern Firefighters Athletic Lea  'A'                 3:54.24
     1) Miguel Santana                  2) Jorge Ochoa
     3) Joseph Clevenger                4) Chris Pacheco
  4 Peninsula Striders  'A'                             3:58.07
     1) Kyle Ruiz                       2) Greg Innes
     3) Mike Reher                      4) Samuel Lyons
  5 Deer Valley  'A'                                    4:10.93
     1) Timothy Crenshaw                2) Timothy Gordon
     3) Jordan Harris                   4) Mark Henry

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston
                         D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                                9:02.60
     1) Sean Colaco                     2) Ethan Mark
     3) James Langford                  4) Drew Callen
  2 Kern Firefighters Athletic Lea  'A'                 9:12.40
     1) Chris Pacheco                   2) Jacob Van Zandt
     3) Joseph Clevenger                4) Jorge Ochoa
  3 Peninsula Striders  'A'                             9:58.64
     1) Greg Innes                      2) Dan Lewin
     3) Evan Trudell                    4) Kyle Ruiz
  4 Fast Forward  'A'                                  10:16.02
     1) Vincent Accinelli               2) Charles Lincoln
     3) Craig Bailey                    4) Kristopher Lincoln
  5 Salinas Valley Track Club  'A'                     10:17.53
     1) Robert Anderson                 2) Christopher D'Arrigo
     3) Juan Serrano                    4) Brandon Kuschill

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travis Smith                 Sierra Lightning         1.72m    5-07.75
  2 Calen Sears                  UNA                      1.67m    5-05.75
  3 David Orozco                 USTC                     1.67m    5-05.75
  4 Kevin Cardey                 Napa Track Club          1.62m    5-03.75
  5 Jeffrey Williams             Panther Track            1.57m    5-01.75
  6 Anthony Zoller               Napa Track Club          1.52m    4-11.75
  7 Tyler Nigro                  UNA                      1.52m    4-11.75
  8 Cameron Padilla              Mustangs TC              1.52m    4-11.75
  9 Marlo Giovannoni             Napa Track Club          1.47m    4-09.75
 -- Maurice Valentine, Jr.       Oakland PAL                DNF
 -- Zack Welz                    Sierra Foothill            DNF
 -- Trevor Goodall               Valley Wildcats            DNF

Long Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chase Wheeler                Oakland PAL              6.52m   NWI  21-04.75
  2 Deryk Walcott                Oakland PAL              5.92m   NWI  19-05.25
  3 Cameron Marshall             South Bay Expres         5.78m   NWI  18-11.75
  4 Trevell Wallace              3 M Track Club           5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
  5 Christopher Mamon            B# Sharp TC              5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
  6 Dominik Arbert               UNA                      5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
  7 David Orozco                 USTC                     4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
  8 Jeffrey Williams             Panther Track            4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
 -- Manuel Jimenez               Los Gatos                   ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cameron Marshall             South Bay Expres        12.59m   NWI  41-03.75
  2 Ikem Okwudiafor              Mission Valley          11.16m   NWI  36-07.50
  3 Alexander Amerson            Mission Valley           9.09m   NWI  29-10.00
 -- Trevell Wallace              3 M Track Club              ND   NWI
 -- Marlo Giovannoni             Napa Track Club             ND   NWI
 -- Zack Welz                    Sierra Foothill             ND   NWI
 -- Christopher Mamon            B# Sharp TC                 ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Gonzales, Jr.           USTC                    13.20m   43-03.75
  2 Manuel Jimenez               Los Gatos               12.74m   41-09.75
  3 Casey Anker                  Bay Area Roadrun        11.66m   38-03.25
  4 Alexander Brown              UNA                     11.64m   38-02.25
  5 Zack VandenHeuvel            Reno Tahoe Athle        11.62m   38-01.50
  6 Dwayne Grady                 Panther Track           11.54m   37-10.50
  7 Victor Johnson               3 M Track Club          11.40m   37-05.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zack VandenHeuvel            Reno Tahoe Athle        45.83m     150-04
  2 Manuel Jimenez               Los Gatos               43.34m     142-02
  3 John Gonzales, Jr.           USTC                    38.99m     127-11
  4 Casey Anker                  Bay Area Roadrun        35.62m     116-10
  5 Dwayne Grady                 Panther Track           33.07m     108-06
  6 Cameron Padilla              Mustangs TC             32.65m     107-01
  7 Alexander Brown              UNA                     32.44m     106-05
  8 Zachary Miller               UNA                     27.62m      90-07
  9 Joshua Hansen                USTC                    24.90m      81-08
 -- Victor Johnson               3 M Track Club             DNF

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dwayne Grady                 Panther Track           36.02m     118-02
  2 Kevin Johns                  KFAL                    34.43m     112-11
  3 Chance Nestor                Panther Track           34.14m     112-00
  4 Brandon Kuschill             Salinas Valley          32.70m     107-03
  5 Zachary Miller               UNA                     30.39m      99-08
  6 John Gonzales, Jr.           USTC                    29.75m      97-07
  7 Zack VandenHeuvel            Reno Tahoe Athle        28.72m      94-03
  8 Joshua Hansen                USTC                    28.01m      91-11
  9 Torrence Franklin-Sims       Fast Forward            19.59m      64-03
 -- Javier Mandragon             Full Stride                DNF

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N  3485  7/5/1987    Ryan Theriault
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Derek Gallero                Sierra Foothill           1770
  2 Kevin Johns                  KFAL                      1503
  3 Tenzing Sherpa               Santa Rosa Ex             1135
  4 Jared O'Brien                Santa Rosa Ex              993

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jahvid Best                  Classic Track            10.75Q  3.1  2
  2 Aric Williams                Classic Track            11.26Q  0.4  1
  3 Carlos Proctor               V-Town                   11.27Q  0.4  1
  4 Demondre Ward                Classic Track            11.35Q  3.1  2
  5 Keagan Wethington            Mission Valley           11.34q  0.4  1
  6 Gavin Banks                  Miller Track Clu         11.43q  3.1  2
  7 Antonio Fant                 V-Town                   11.46q  0.4  1
  8 Mario Camargo                Classic Track            11.54q  3.1  2
  9 Andre Smith                  Bakersfield Gray         11.64q  3.1  2
 10 Jason Smith                  Bakersfield Gray         12.02   0.4  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jahvid Best                  Classic Track            10.71  -0.3
  2 Carlos Proctor               V-Town                   11.12  -0.3
  3 Aric Williams                Classic Track            11.18  -0.3
  4 Antonio Fant                 V-Town                   11.24  -0.3
  5 Demondre Ward                Classic Track            11.37  -0.3
  6 Keagan Wethington            Mission Valley           11.43  -0.3
  7 Gavin Banks                  Miller Track Clu         11.53  -0.3
  8 Mario Camargo                Classic Track            11.66  -0.3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jahvid Best                  Classic Track            22.00   0.6
  2 Aric Williams                Classic Track            22.74   0.6
  3 Jason Ward                   Bakersfield Gray         22.85   0.6
  4 Brandon Owens                Bakersfield Gray         22.91   0.6
  5 Antonio Fant                 V-Town                   22.98   0.6
  6 Keagan Wethington            Mission Valley           23.06   0.6
  7 Quentin Powell               Classic Track            23.37   0.6
  8 Christopher Smith            Bakersfield Gray         24.87   0.6
  9 Tharreas Williams            UNA                      24.92   0.6

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Ward                   Bakersfield Gray         49.44   2
  2 Brandon Dawson               V-Town                   50.45   2
  3 Quentin Powell               Classic Track            51.42   2
  4 Wesley Tucker                Monterey Bay Jag         51.82   2
  5 Andre Gaston                 UNA                      51.98   1
  6 Avery White                  Tracy Flyers             52.46   2
  7 Jerome Guss                  Classic Track            54.00   1
  8 Dante Johnson                Classic Track            54.12   2
  9 Christopher Smith            Bakersfield Gray         54.45   1
 10 Leon Marshall                City Track               55.05   2
 11 Jamal Barnes                 UNA                      55.73   1
 12 Tharreas Williams            UNA                      57.76   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jose Villasenor, Jr.         UNA                    2:03.86
  2 Gio Peccone                  Sierra Foothill        2:05.05
  3 Dawit Melak                  Ephesians TC           2:05.16
  4 Noe Cruz                     UNA                    2:10.39
  5 Jamison Jordan               Central Vly Road       2:17.33
  6 Jose Rodrigues               Miller Track Clu       2:19.66

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alec Nickolls                Palo Alto Lightn       4:13.11
  2 Dawit Melak                  Ephesians TC           4:17.31
  3 Jose Villasenor, Jr.         UNA                    4:19.70
  4 Noe Cruz                     UNA                    4:20.63
  5 Gio Peccone                  Sierra Foothill        4:24.89
  6 Douglas Whichard             Pacific Striders       4:37.42
  7 Demitry Kislyk               Classic Track          4:42.12
  8 Ryan Troxel                  Diablo Valley TC       4:43.50

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alec Nickolls                Palo Alto Lightn       9:32.51
  2 Ryan Troxel                  Diablo Valley TC       9:52.03
  3 Douglas Whichard             Pacific Striders       9:52.76
  4 Kramer Straube               Palo Alto Lightn      10:23.77
  5 Lucas Merk                   San Luis Distanc      11:09.58
 -- Nate Beach                   Diablo Valley TC           DNF

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Eric Hersey                  Fox Athletics            14.66   1.8
  2 Nimrod Piggee                Stock Boy Girl           15.09   1.8
  3 William Swift                V-Town                   15.73   1.8
  4 Jonathan Meacham             Roseville Expres         18.67   1.8
  5 Miles Payseno                USTC                     19.24   1.8
  6 Deleon Carter                Bakersfield Gray         19.82   1.8
  7 Mike Shymanski               City Track               23.00   1.8

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Hersey                  Fox Athletics            57.16
  2 William Swift                V-Town                 1:00.23
  3 Daryus Howard                V-Town                 1:00.71
  4 John Pearson                 Monterey Bay Jag       1:03.21
  5 Jonathan Meacham             Roseville Expres       1:06.15
  6 Tyler Anderson               Miller Track Clu       1:07.73
  7 Deleon Carter                Bakersfield Gray       1:07.96
  8 Christen Sullivan            Miller Track Clu       1:13.12

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Smith                   Roseville Expres       7:18.10
 -- Nate Beach                   Diablo Valley TC            NT
 -- Chris Sousa                  Roseville Expres            NT

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                   42.64
     1) Mario Camargo                   2) Demondre Ward
     3) Jahvid Best                     4) Aric Williams
  2 V-Town  'A'                                           43.43
     1) William Swift                   2) Brandon Dawson
     3) Carlos Proctor                  4) Antonio Fant
  3 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           43.62
     1) Andre Smith                     2) Jason Smith
     3) Jason Ward                      4) Brandon Owens
  4 V-Town  'B'                                           45.89
     1) Allen Flemons                   2) Daryus Howard
     3) Edward Harris                   4) James Terrell
  5 Deer Valley  'A'                                      46.71
  6 City Track  'A'                                       46.81
     1) Leon Marshall                   2) Tom Mezzera
     3) Jim Mezzera                     4) Christian Ferrey
  7 Bay Area Roadrunners  'A'                             48.35
     1) Bryan Maholmes                  2) Kyle Moyles
     3) Pablo Rebollar                  4) Shamir Ross

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                 3:26.98
     1) Dante Johnson                   2) Addison Valentine
     3) Jeron Dacres                    4) Jerome Guss
  2 V-Town  'A'                                         3:32.30
     1) Brandon Dawson                  2) Allen Flemons
     3) Daryus Howard                   4) Edward Harris
  3 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:33.53
     1) Jason Ward                      2) Brandon Owens
     3) Eric Grant                      4) Christopher Smith
  4 Bay Area Roadrunners  'A'                           3:40.76
     1) Bryan Maholmes                  2) Kyle Moyles
     3) Pablo Rebollar                  4) Shamir Ross
  5 City Track  'A'                                     3:42.46
     1) Jim Mezzera                     2) Tom Mezzera
     3) Leon Marshall                   4) Christian Ferrey

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A
                         W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                       9:25.61
     1) Nelson Yu                       2) Bhoutik Mehta
     3) Christian Kong                  4) Kyler Bakhtiari

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Cash                    Alex Van Dyke            1.83m    6-00.00
  2 David Williams, Jr.          Tri-Valley Vault         1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Kyle West                    Eastbay Field an         1.73m    5-08.00
  4 Dominic Giovanni             Napa Track Club          1.68m    5-06.00
 -- Eric Grant                   Bakersfield Gray           DNF
 -- Jeff Brenner                 USTC                       DNF
 -- Gregory Truby-Talley         UNA                        DNF

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Sandler               Lodi Stockton            3.81m   12-06.00
  2 Matthew Shin                 Roseville Expres         3.36m   11-00.25
  3 Ross Bailey                  Tri-Valley Vault         3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Mike Williams                Eastbay Field an         3.20m   10-06.00
  5 Scott Kwang                  Eastbay Field an         2.90m    9-06.25
  6 Kyle West                    Eastbay Field an         2.75m    9-00.25
  7 Ryan Turner                  Eastbay Field an         2.44m    8-00.00
 -- Jeff Brenner                 USTC                       DNF
 -- Zach Bulda                   Metro                      DNF

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nimrod Piggee                Stock Boy Girl           6.78m   NWI  22-03.00
  2 Demondre Ward                Classic Track            6.56m   NWI  21-06.25
  3 Rashad Evans                 Mission Valley           6.41m   NWI  21-00.50
  4 Elliot Ferrara               City Track               6.34m   NWI  20-09.75
  5 Antonio Fant                 V-Town                   6.14m   NWI  20-01.75
  6 Jason Smith                  Bakersfield Gray         6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
  7 Jesse Stockman               B# Sharp TC              6.02m   NWI  19-09.00
  8 Andre Smith                  Bakersfield Gray         5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
  9 Dash Oliver                  Oakland PAL              5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
 -- Keagan Wethington            Mission Valley             DNF   NWI
 -- Tommy Hunley                 Bakersfield Gray           DNF   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Elliot Ferrara               City Track              13.40m   NWI  43-11.75
  2 Rashad Evans                 Mission Valley          13.05m   NWI  42-09.75
  3 Jesse Stockman               B# Sharp TC             12.47m   NWI  40-11.00
  4 Brian Corbin                 MP Striders             11.87m   NWI  38-11.50
  5 Arnaux Brewer                Mission Valley          11.78m   NWI  38-07.75
  6 Marcus Roberson              Central Vly Road        11.45m   NWI  37-06.75
  7 Jamal Barnes                 UNA                     11.22m   NWI  36-09.75
  8 Tharreas Williams            UNA                     10.99m   NWI  36-00.75
 -- Christen Sullivan            Miller Track Clu            ND   NWI
 -- Joshua Laureta               Mission Valley              ND   NWI
 -- Eric Grant                   Bakersfield Gray            ND   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Byrd                  ACC Track Club          15.17m   49-09.25
  2 Colin Quirke                 UNA                     13.98m   45-10.50
  3 Jake Fuller                  UNA                     13.22m   43-04.50
  4 Thomas Nagengast             San Luis Obispo         12.25m   40-02.25
  5 Nathan Miller                USTC                    11.84m   38-10.25
  6 Zachariah DeBoer             UNA                     11.27m   36-11.75
  7 Andrew Miller                UNA                     11.12m   36-05.75
  8 Ethan Hall                   Fresno Flames           10.57m   34-08.25
 -- Oscar Torres                 San Luis Obispo            DNF

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Byrd                  ACC Track Club          45.75m     150-01
  2 Jake Fuller                  UNA                     45.26m     148-06
  3 Thomas Nagengast             San Luis Obispo         38.60m     126-08
  4 Colin Quirke                 UNA                     36.62m     120-02
  5 Akash Suresh                 UNA                     34.14m     112-00
  6 Nathan Miller                USTC                    31.92m     104-09
  7 Zachariah DeBoer             UNA                     30.54m     100-02
  8 Ethan Hall                   Fresno Flames           25.38m      83-03

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 57.40m  8/1/2004    Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Fuller                  UNA                     44.90m     147-04
  2 Michael Nguyen               Classic Track           18.29m      60-00
 -- Andrew Miller                UNA                         ND

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Spangle             USTC                    46.27m     151-10
  2 Bill Johns                   KFAL                    43.64m     143-02
  3 Jake Fuller                  UNA                     39.62m     130-00
  4 Michael Nguyen               Classic Track           34.63m     113-07
  5 Andrew Miller                UNA                     34.24m     112-04
  6 Ethan Hall                   Fresno Flames           32.73m     107-04
  7 Jackson Phillips             Castro Valley TC        27.07m      88-10
  8 Nate Beach                   Diablo Valley TC        26.79m      87-11

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ray Stewart                  Mission Valley            4572

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Johnson              SF Senators              10.70q  NWI
  2 Pearson Crichlow             Mission Valley           11.06q  NWI
  3 Edward Webber                Bakersfield Gray         11.10q  NWI
  4 De'Shawn Waters              V-Town                   11.16q  NWI
  5 Jamar Gooden                 MP Striders              11.22q  NWI
  6 Conner McCabe                Classic Track            11.29q  NWI
  7 Julius Mason                 MP Striders              11.39q  NWI
  8 Michael Mok                  Panther Track            11.45q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 De'Shawn Waters              V-Town                   10.88  -0.1
  2 Christian Hiill-Smith        Ephesians TC             11.05  -0.1
  3 Pearson Crichlow             Mission Valley           11.06  -0.1
  4 Conner McCabe                Classic Track            11.07  -0.1
  5 Michael Johnson              SF Senators              11.08  -0.1
  6 Julius Mason                 MP Striders              11.29  -0.1
  7 Jamar Gooden                 MP Striders              11.33  -0.1
  8 Edward Webber                Bakersfield Gray         11.40  -0.1
  9 Michael Mok                  Panther Track            11.65  -0.1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pearson Crichlow             Mission Valley           22.36  -0.4
  2 Conner McCabe                Classic Track            22.64  -0.4
  3 Jamar Gooden                 MP Striders              22.66  -0.4
  4 Julius Mason                 MP Striders              22.68  -0.4
  5 Brandon Waller               MP Striders              22.97  -0.4
  6 Micah Childs                 V-Town                   23.45  -0.4

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Johnson              SF Senators              48.44
  2 Mitchell Moore               SF Senators              48.92
  3 Nicholas Taylor              SF Senators              49.46
  4 Brandon Waller               MP Striders              49.70
  5 Shane Montejano              USTC                     51.44
  6 Peter Wolfram                Corsair Track Cl         51.63

800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Carey                   UNA                    1:55.96
  2 Che Ballenger                ACC Track Club         1:59.87
  3 Micael Smith                 UNA                    2:01.92
  4 Patrick Williams             Miller Track Clu       2:05.67
  5 Jhak Keegan                  Fox Athletics          2:05.92
  6 Jose Betancourt              Classic Track          2:08.80
  7 Morgan Gallegos              Central Vly Road       2:09.20
  8 Peter Wolfram                Corsair Track Cl       2:12.58

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Che Ballenger                ACC Track Club         4:10.24
  2 Micael Smith                 UNA                    4:14.51
  3 Matt Cobette                 Mission Valley         4:22.80
  4 Matthew Lund                 Castro Valley TC       4:45.17

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Lund                 Castro Valley TC      17:44.62

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mission Valley           14.47   2.0
  2 Rashad Smith                 Classic Track            14.53   2.0
  3 Justin Ta                    Classic Track            14.82   2.0
  4 Marco Moon                   Ephesians TC             14.92   2.0
  5 Duran Evans                  V-Town                   14.94   2.0
  6 Nolan Frazier                V-Town                   15.61   2.0
  7 Ryan Mitchell                Panther Track            15.95   2.0
  8 Michael Mok                  Panther Track            16.17   2.0

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rashad Smith                 Classic Track            55.99
  2 Elbert Mook                  Miller Track Clu         57.90
  3 Nolan Frazier                V-Town                   58.06
  4 Brandon Waller               MP Striders              58.22
  5 Napoleon Greene              Cheetah Storm            58.57
  6 Ryan Mitchell                Panther Track            59.02
  7 Mark Elbogen                 Classic Track            59.51
  8 Derek Hammond                Miller Track Clu       1:00.98
  9 Michael Chin                 Classic Track          1:01.20

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Cobette                 Mission Valley         6:50.00
  2 Matthew Lund                 Castro Valley TC       7:04.00
 -- Jhak Keegan                  Fox Athletics               NT
 -- Eric Lammerding              Classic Track               NT
 -- Micael Smith                 UNA                         NT

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                             42.42
     1) Joseph Wettstein                2)
     3) Christian Hiill-Smith           4) Mark Ilarina
  2 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                   42.51
     1) Justin Ta                       2) Conner McCabe
     3) Rashad Smith                    4) Adam Barnes
  3 San Francisco Senators  'A'                           42.65
     1) Nicholas Taylor                 2) Manh Nguyen
     3) Michael Johnson                 4) Alex Campbell
  4 V-Town  'A'                                           43.05
     1) De'Shawn Waters                 2) Tyrone Guillory
     3) Nolan Frazier                   4) Micah Childs
  5 Fox Athletics  'A'                                    44.61
     1) Jeff Clark                      2) Todd Lorell
     3) Jhak Keegan                     4) Eric Buysse
  6 Miller Track Club  'A'                                45.53
     1) DeAndre Foster                  2) Jeromie Jones
     3) Keith Jackson                   4) Robert Colvin
  7 Panther Track Club  'A'                               45.95
     1) Andrew Sanchez                  2) Michael Mok
     3) Ryan Mitchell                   4) Brandon Easter

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Francisco Senators  'A'                         3:18.55
     1) Nicholas Taylor                 2) Manh Nguyen
     3) Mitchell Moore                  4) Devin Mays
  2 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                 3:23.65
     1) Danny Casimere                  2) Conner McCabe
     3) Mark Elbogen                    4)
  3 Mission Valley Track And Field  'A'                 3:24.23
     1) Jason Price                     2) Justin Abercrombie
     3) Lucas Liu                       4) Taven Parker
  4 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                         3:27.16
     1) Christian Masih                 2) Mohamed Attia
     3) Anre'a Allen                    4) Markus Broussara
  5 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                           3:29.50
     1) Joseph Wettstein                2) Marco Moon
     3) Mark Ilarina                    4) Patrick Holmes
  6 Fox Athletics  'A'                                  3:35.04
     1) Jhak Keegan                     2) Todd Lorell
     3) Eric Buysse                     4) Brady Robertson

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic
                         (names not available)
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mustangs Track Club  'A'                            9:12.41
     1) Luu Votran                      2) Rick Henriquez
     3) Ehson Habib                     4) Yuk Hing Chen

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fletcher Carlyle, III        Napa Track Club          2.15m    7-00.50
  2 Jacob Mars                   Napa Track Club          2.03m    6-08.00
  3 Brandon Sheppard             Classic Track            1.98m    6-06.00
  4 Jeff Clark                   Fox Athletics            1.93m    6-04.00
  5 Ryan Bertucci                UNA                      1.93m    6-04.00
  6 Brady Robertson              Fox Athletics            1.88m    6-02.00
  7 Jamaal Lloyd                 Oakland PAL              1.88m    6-02.00
  8 Kirk Marciel                 Castro Valley TC         1.83m    6-00.00

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles key                  Cheetah Storm            4.27m   14-00.00
  2 Anthony Orozco               Mission Valley           4.27m   14-00.00
  3 Kevan Turner                 Eastbay Field an         4.27m   14-00.00
  4 Brandon Pratt                UNA                      4.12m   13-06.25
  5 Alex McIntosh                Metro                    4.12m   13-06.25
  6 Dustin Norwood               Tri-Valley Vault         3.97m   13-00.25
  8 Taylor Riddell               Metro                    3.66m   12-00.00
 -- Chris Casey                  Eastbay Field an           DNF

Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zuhair Sharif                Miller Track Clu         7.28m   NWI  23-10.75
  2 Laurence Lea                 V-Town                   6.93m   NWI  22-09.00
  3 Jeff Clark                   Fox Athletics            6.60m   NWI  21-08.00
  4 Tyrone Guillory              V-Town                   6.47m   NWI  21-02.75
  5 Derek Hammond                Miller Track Clu         6.41m   NWI  21-00.50
  6 Fletcher Carlyle, III        Napa Track Club          6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
  7 Dana Carter                  UNA                      6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
  8 Jacob Mars                   Napa Track Club          6.13m   NWI  20-01.50

Triple Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zuhair Sharif                Miller Track Clu        14.95m   NWI  49-00.75
  2 Sean Jenkins                 Mission Valley          13.70m   NWI  44-11.50
  3 Marco Moon                   Ephesians TC            13.65m   NWI  44-09.50
  4 Fletcher Carlyle, III        Napa Track Club         13.54m   NWI  44-05.25
  5 Derek Hammond                Miller Track Clu        13.51m   NWI  44-04.00
  6 Andre Luke                   Mission Valley          13.33m   NWI  43-09.00
  7 Jeff Clark                   Fox Athletics           13.08m   NWI  42-11.00
  8 Scott Bogdanoff              Cheetah Storm           12.37m   NWI  40-07.00
  9 Alex Campbell                SF Senators             11.65m   NWI  38-02.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erik Howard                  Classic Track           16.08m   52-09.25
  2 Tim Santos                   Classic Track           15.87m   52-01.00
  3 Evan McDaniel                Reno Tahoe Athle        15.36m   50-04.75
  4 Leonard Fraijo               UNA                     15.22m   49-11.25
  5 Charles Schob                USTC                    14.19m   46-06.75
  6 Jeff Nielsen                 Reno Tahoe Athle        11.81m   38-09.00
 -- Tyler Dragon                 Bakersfield Gray            ND

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leonard Fraijo               UNA                     48.46m     159-00
  2 Evan McDaniel                Reno Tahoe Athle        45.30m     148-07
  3 Andrew Pena                  UNA                     43.51m     142-09
  4 Tim Santos                   Classic Track           42.23m     138-06
  5 Erik Howard                  Classic Track           40.90m     134-02
  6 Jimmy Kearney                Union TrackClub         39.83m     130-08

Hammer Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 58.29m  7/31/2004   Zack Midles, Barron Park Stri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buck Sullivan                UNA                     62.77mN    205-11
  2 Kamalpreet Singh             USTC                    49.32m     161-10
  3 Charles Schob                USTC                    44.94m     147-05
  4 Larry Johnson                UNA                     22.57m      74-00
 -- Christopher Bless            UNA                         ND

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles Schob                USTC                    48.93m     160-06
  2 Kyle Mills-Bunje             UNA                     40.46m     132-09
  3 Kirk Marciel                 Castro Valley TC        37.52m     123-01
  4 Jeff Nielsen                 Reno Tahoe Athle        30.24m      99-02

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kyle Mills-Bunje             UNA                       6085
  2 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mission Valley            5301
  3 Kirk Marciel                 Castro Valley TC          4805
  4 Lucas Liu                    Mission Valley            4791
  5 Mickey Polley                UNA                       4599
  6 Matt Cobette                 Mission Valley            4100
  7 Justin Abercrombie           Mission Valley            4003
  8 Sean Jenkins                 Mission Valley            3912
  9 Andre Luke                   Mission Valley            3671
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec