Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 12 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/12-16/05 - Clark Stadium, Fort Worth, Texas

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maria Smith                  My Stars Track C       14.76      14.62Q  3.1  1
  2 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr       14.83      14.82Q  3.3  2
  3 Jernaya Sharp                WMTC Stampede          15.67      14.99Q  1.4  3
  4 Alexes Bell                  East Texas Track       16.15      15.23Q  3.1  1
  5 Kiana Horton                 Track Houston Tr       15.56      15.26Q  1.4  3
  6 Tyler Chism                  A. W. Brown            16.05      15.85Q  3.3  2
  7 Miranda Padilla              WestTX Track           17.14      15.24q  3.1  1
  8 Dominique Bass               unattached             16.51      15.53q  1.4  3
  9 Alicia Wilson                WMTC Stampede          16.47      15.82   3.1  1
 10 Raven Nickson                Track Houston Tr       16.53      16.22   1.4  3
 11 Tana Driver                  Midland Crusader       17.25      16.26   3.3  2
 12 Tamia Dockery                Track Houston Tr       16.49      16.30   3.3  2
 13 Zharia Moore                 Lancaster Lightn       16.55      16.31   3.3  2
 14 Kinndy Jones                 Track Houston Tr       16.69      16.42   3.1  1
 15 Ariyanah Blaylark            WestTX Track           19.52      18.19   1.4  3
 -- Haliegh Everhart             W Texas Wind           17.79        DNS   1.4  3
 -- Maliyah Williams             Basin Burners          20.30        DNS   3.1  1
 -- Janai Colvin                 Basin Burners          20.04        DNS   3.3  2

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maria Smith                  My Stars Track C       14.62      14.40   0.9
  2 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr       14.82      14.52   0.9
  3 Jernaya Sharp                WMTC Stampede          14.99      14.68   0.9
  4 Kiana Horton                 Track Houston Tr       15.26      15.31   0.9
  5 Miranda Padilla              WestTX Track           15.24      15.51   0.9
  6 Alexes Bell                  East Texas Track       15.23      15.58   0.9
  7 Tyler Chism                  A. W. Brown            15.85      15.65   0.9
  8 Dominique Bass               unattached             15.53      15.65   0.9

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr       31.05      31.37Q -1.0  1
  2 Jernaya Sharp                WMTC Stampede          31.71      32.31Q -2.7  2
  3 Miranda Padilla              WestTX Track           34.19      32.42Q -1.2  3
  3 Kiana Horton                 Track Houston Tr       32.79      32.42Q -1.2  3
  5 Raven Williams               WMTC Stampede          32.90      32.93Q -2.7  2
  6 Julia Pierson                WMTC Stampede          33.49      33.89Q -1.0  1
  7 Alexes Bell                  East Texas Track       32.62      32.49q -1.2  3
  8 Michaela Johnson             Elite of Mesquit       33.64      33.92q -2.7  2
  9 Tyler Chism                  A. W. Brown            33.35      34.93  -1.0  1
 10 Tamia Dockery                Track Houston Tr       34.71      35.19  -1.2  3
 11 Miah Nelson                  Tall City              39.67      35.34  -1.2  3
 12 Raven Nickson                Track Houston Tr       34.74      35.60  -1.0  1
 13 Tamar Johnson                Wings                  34.77      35.82  -1.0  1
 14 Tana Driver                  Midland Crusader       37.13      36.18  -1.2  3
 15 Milan Young                  My Stars Track C       34.72      36.28  -2.7  2
 -- Haliegh Everhart             W Texas Wind           36.57        DNS  -2.7  2
 -- Kristana Angley              Midland Crusader       44.21        DNS  -1.0  1
 -- Brynne McCastland            WestTX Track           43.60        DNS  -2.7  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr       31.37      30.84  -3.8
  2 Jernaya Sharp                WMTC Stampede          32.31      32.08  -3.8
  3 Kiana Horton                 Track Houston Tr       32.42      32.30  -3.8
  4 Alexes Bell                  East Texas Track       32.49      32.52  -3.8
  5 Miranda Padilla              WestTX Track           32.42      32.76  -3.8
  6 Raven Williams               WMTC Stampede          32.93      32.93  -3.8
  7 Julia Pierson                WMTC Stampede          33.89      33.75  -3.8
  8 Michaela Johnson             Elite of Mesquit       33.92      34.04  -3.8

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maria Smith                  My Stars Track C     1:13.11    1:10.73Q  1
  2 Miranda Padilla              WestTX Track         1:16.31    1:14.01Q  2
  3 Alexes Bell                  East Texas Track     1:15.91    1:15.45Q  1
  4 Hannah Gantt                 Track Houston Tr     1:14.53    1:17.05Q  2
  5 Sha'porria Montgomery        DeSoto Roadrunne     1:15.66    1:15.56Q  1
  6 Mariah Crawford              DeSoto Roadrunne     1:16.37    1:17.06Q  2
  7 Vanessa Williams             Athlete Track Cl     1:13.81    1:17.88q  2
  8 Eriana Henderson             Track Houston Tr     1:19.76    1:18.70q  1
  9 Miah Nelson                  Tall City            1:26.06    1:21.02   1
 10 Demeesha Glover              Track Houston Tr     1:21.03    1:21.96   1
 11 Ebony Hodges                 Wildcat Youth Sp     1:21.89    1:23.56   2
 12 Kinndy Jones                 Track Houston Tr     1:23.39    1:24.26   1
 13 Shanicia Gray                Track Houston Tr     1:26.14    1:24.72   2
 14 Aaliyah Williams             So Swift Track C     1:22.65    1:25.35   2
 -- Cascell Carl                 Lubk Olymp           1:53.07        DNS   1
 -- Brynne McCastland            WestTX Track         1:45.44        DNS   2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maria Smith                  My Stars Track C     1:10.73    1:10.68
  2 Miranda Padilla              WestTX Track         1:14.01    1:12.43
  3 Sha'porria Montgomery        DeSoto Roadrunne     1:15.56    1:15.14
  4 Hannah Gantt                 Track Houston Tr     1:17.05    1:15.55
  5 Mariah Crawford              DeSoto Roadrunne     1:17.06    1:15.80
  6 Alexes Bell                  East Texas Track     1:15.45    1:15.93
  7 Eriana Henderson             Track Houston Tr     1:18.70    1:17.35
 -- Vanessa Williams             Athlete Track Cl     1:17.88        DNS

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Williams             Athlete Track Cl     2:56.46    2:53.97
  2 Hannah Gantt                 Track Houston Tr     2:55.43    2:57.62
  3 Eriana Henderson             Track Houston Tr     3:04.41    3:01.02
  4 Haley Cossey                 Track Houston Tr     3:11.42    3:03.59
  5 Ebony Hodges                 Wildcat Youth Sp     3:13.78    3:04.66
  6 Demeesha Glover              Track Houston Tr     3:04.35    3:05.10
  7 Shanicia Gray                Track Houston Tr     3:14.78    3:10.14
  8 Mercedes Brooks              unattached           3:05.95    3:12.00
  9 Destiny Aaron                Track Houston Tr     3:12.84    3:27.82
 10 Charlesia Williams           So Swift Track C     3:28.04    3:29.41
 11 Raquel Robinson              Just In Time Tra     3:40.54    3:47.56
 -- Megan Rice                   Tall City            3:47.04        DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                1:03.43    1:02.07Q  3
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                          1:05.30    1:02.83Q  2
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  1:06.62    1:03.36Q  1
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                          1:07.33    1:06.86Q  3
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               1:07.93    1:07.72Q  2
  6 So Swift Track Club WF  'A'                       1:07.97    1:07.96Q  1
  7 Tigers Track Club  'A'                            1:11.40    1:09.69q  1
  8 Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                                 1:10.78q  1
  9 Track Houston Track  'B'                          1:06.75    1:11.04   2
 10 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                     1:13.13   2
 11 North Texas Flyers  'A'                           1:25.78    1:27.45   2
 -- Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                                DNS   1
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                                         DNS   3
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          1:13.34        DNS   3
 -- A. W. Brown  'B'                                  1:07.47        DNS   3
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                      1:12.23        DNS   2
 -- Basin Burners  'A'                                1:18.84        DNS   3
 -- DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           1:06.15        DNS   1

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                          1:02.83    1:00.54
  2 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                1:02.07    1:00.61
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  1:03.36    1:05.48
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               1:07.72    1:06.67
  5 So Swift Track Club WF  'A'                       1:07.96    1:08.33
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                      1:10.78    1:10.30
  7 Tigers Track Club  'A'                            1:09.69    1:11.57
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                          1:06.86    1:12.20

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Michaela Johnson             Elite of Mesquit       3.49m      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
     3.23m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Tana Driver                  Midland Crusader       3.17m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
     2.97m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI)
  3 Alexis Young                 C.L. Atheltic St       3.14m      2.91m   NWI   9-06.75
     2.73m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI)
  3 Destiny Aaron                Track Houston Tr       2.85m      2.91m   NWI   9-06.75
     2.78m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI) 2.74m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Cierra Mitchell              Port Arthur TC         2.92m      2.90m   NWI   9-06.25
     2.90m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.18m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Julia Pierson                WMTC Stampede          3.23m      2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
     2.76m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Mercedes Brooks              unattached             2.80m      2.83m   NWI   9-03.50
     2.77m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI)
  8 Miah Nelson                  Tall City              2.56m      2.72m   NWI   8-11.25
     2.72m(-0.0) 2.61m(-0.0) 2.12m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Kelly Jurden                 Brenham Track Cl       2.51m      2.66m   NWI   8-08.75
     2.63m(-0.0) 2.66m(-0.0) 2.58m(-0.0) 2.41m(-0.0)
 10 Raquel Robinson              Just In Time Tra       2.61m      2.46m   NWI   8-01.00
     2.21m(-0.0) 2.10m(-0.0) 1.97m(-0.0) 2.46m(-0.0)
 11 Megan Rice                   Tall City              2.14m      2.38m   NWI   7-09.75
     2.33m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 2.36m(-0.0) 2.38m(-0.0)
 12 Kydhdual Stewart             Track Houston Tr       2.54m      2.24m   NWI   7-04.25
     FOUL(NWI) 2.24m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 13 Alexzandria Lettsome         Houston Heat Tra       2.32m      2.18m   NWI   7-02.00
     2.08m(-0.0) 2.18m(-0.0) 1.74m(-0.0) 2.05m(-0.0)
 14 Hannah Barber                N Texas Flyers         2.18m      2.10m   NWI   6-10.75
     1.24m(-0.0) 2.06m(-0.0) 2.10m(-0.0) 2.03m(-0.0)
 -- Raven Williams               WMTC Stampede          3.00m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Nia Lewis                    So Swift Track C       3.11m        DNS   NWI
 -- Ashley Portillo              WestTX Track           2.04m        DNS   NWI
 -- Taylor Packebush             N Texas Flyers         1.79m        DNS   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede                     13.36Q +0.0  2
  2 Alaysha Johnson              Track Houston Tr       14.48      14.10Q  0.9  3
  3 Sylvia Johnson               A. W. Brown            14.67      14.27Q  0.8  1
  4 Nkolika Nweke                Texas Storm Trac       14.15      13.79Q +0.0  2
  5 Akita Cook                   A. W. Brown            14.85      14.34Q  0.9  3
  6 Tiara Castille               Wings                  14.90      14.58Q  0.8  1
  7 Anna Robinson                Just In Time Tra       14.78      14.24q +0.0  2
  8 Rushell Harvey               My Stars Track C       14.75      14.46q  0.9  3
  9 Meagan Thompson              North Texas Chee       14.73      14.59   0.8  1
 10 Camaury Washington           C.L. Atheltic St       14.83      14.61  +0.0  2
 11 Alisha Washington            Elite of Mesquit       14.86      14.87   0.8  1
 12 Aatiyah Henry                WMTC Stampede          15.02      14.93   0.9  3
 13 Jalissa Blaylark             WestTX Track           15.26      15.04  +0.0  2
 14 Nicoria Denman               WMTC Stampede                     15.27  +0.0  2
 15 Toni Brown                   WMTC Stampede                     15.63   0.9  3
 16 Chandler Foreman             My Stars Track C       15.24      15.65  +0.0  2
 -- Bree Garcia                  Lubk Olymp             21.22        DNS   0.8  1
 -- Tayo Omoniyi                 WestTX Track           17.37        DNS   0.8  1
 -- Tara Driver                  Midland Crusader       21.27        DNS   0.9  3
 -- Maya Jones                   W Texas Wind           15.33        DNS   0.9  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede          13.36      13.18   0.9
  2 Nkolika Nweke                Texas Storm Trac       13.79      13.73   0.9
  3 Anna Robinson                Just In Time Tra       14.24      14.01   0.9
  4 Alaysha Johnson              Track Houston Tr       14.10      14.19   0.9
  5 Sylvia Johnson               A. W. Brown            14.27      14.36   0.9
  6 Tiara Castille               Wings                  14.58      14.45   0.9
  7 Akita Cook                   A. W. Brown            14.34      14.60   0.9
  8 Rushell Harvey               My Stars Track C       14.46      14.75   0.9

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede          28.42      28.57Q  1.1  2
  2 Nkolika Nweke                Texas Storm Trac       28.89      28.59Q  1.0  3
  3 Travia Jones                 North Texas Chee       29.39      28.79Q  2.8  1
  4 Sylvia Johnson               A. W. Brown            30.28      29.35Q  1.0  3
  5 Alaysha Johnson              Track Houston Tr       29.26      29.64Q  2.8  1
  6 Farrin Davis                 Track Houston Tr       29.92      29.69Q  1.1  2
  7 Dezha Glover                 Track Houston Tr       29.91      29.76q  1.1  2
  8 Keiarra Bryant               Elite of Mesquit       29.69      29.85q  1.0  3
  9 Shekera Daniels              Track Houston Tr       30.26      29.98   2.8  1
 10 Mylana Hearne                Track Houston Tr       30.78      30.19   1.1  2
 11 Akita Cook                   A. W. Brown            30.14      30.75   1.0  3
 12 Taylor McCullough            DeSoto Roadrunne       30.14      30.83   2.8  1
 13 Jalissa Blaylark             WestTX Track           32.29      31.70   1.1  2
 -- Bree Garcia                  Lubk Olymp             48.53        DNS   2.8  1
 -- Maya Jones                   W Texas Wind           33.00        DNS   1.0  3
 -- Tara Driver                  Midland Crusader       52.18        DNS   1.0  3
 -- Tayo Omoniyi                 WestTX Track           37.18        DNS   2.8  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede          28.57      28.03  -1.1
  2 Nkolika Nweke                Texas Storm Trac       28.59      28.62  -1.1
  3 Travia Jones                 North Texas Chee       28.79      28.85  -1.1
  4 Sylvia Johnson               A. W. Brown            29.35      29.10  -1.1
  5 Alaysha Johnson              Track Houston Tr       29.64      29.33  -1.1
  6 Keiarra Bryant               Elite of Mesquit       29.85      29.51  -1.1
  7 Farrin Davis                 Track Houston Tr       29.69      29.59  -1.1
  8 Dezha Glover                 Track Houston Tr       29.76      30.72  -1.1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Travia Jones                 North Texas Chee     1:06.28    1:05.61Q  2
  2 Shaniece Prevot              North Texas Chee     1:05.27    1:06.27Q  1
  3 Keiarra Bryant               Elite of Mesquit     1:05.74    1:05.76Q  2
  4 Asia Smith                   Lancaster Lightn     1:06.54    1:08.29Q  1
  5 Sha'Nia Williams             Lancaster Lightn     1:07.73    1:08.53Q  1
  6 Stabresa McDaniel            Speed By Choice      1:10.59    1:08.66Q  2
  7 Deanna Johnson               Track Houston Tr     1:10.39    1:09.01q  1
  8 Raevyn Rogers                Wings                1:09.01    1:09.21q  2
  9 Ashlin Arnold                C.L. Atheltic St     1:13.89    1:10.58   1
 10 Kerrinie Broussard           Port Arthur TC       1:13.98    1:12.19   1
 11 Camry Grigsby                DeSoto Roadrunne     1:09.86    1:12.30   2
 12 Jarra Owens                  My Stars Track C     1:11.13    1:13.57   2
 13 Whitney Thomas               Tall City            1:35.43    1:32.09   2
 -- Nkolika Nweke                Texas Storm Trac     1:10.58        DNS   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaniece Prevot              North Texas Chee     1:06.27    1:04.64
  2 Travia Jones                 North Texas Chee     1:05.61    1:05.64
  3 Keiarra Bryant               Elite of Mesquit     1:05.76    1:05.72
  4 Asia Smith                   Lancaster Lightn     1:08.29    1:06.90
  5 Sha'Nia Williams             Lancaster Lightn     1:08.53    1:08.59
  6 Stabresa McDaniel            Speed By Choice      1:08.66    1:09.47
  7 Raevyn Rogers                Wings                1:09.21    1:10.75
  8 Deanna Johnson               Track Houston Tr     1:09.01    1:11.48

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Terry                My Stars Track C     2:40.69    2:31.58
  2 Jalana Owens                 My Stars Track C     2:40.74    2:36.77
  3 Tayiyah Brooks               North Texas Chee     2:40.15    2:39.46
  4 Katie Boane                  Northwest Flyers     2:44.00    2:40.00
  5 Shaniece Prevot              North Texas Chee     2:51.88    2:42.24
  6 Shanysa Gobert               Houston Heat Tra     2:51.92    2:51.87
  7 Raevyn Rogers                Wings                2:44.21    2:57.03
  8 Camry Grigsby                DeSoto Roadrunne     2:42.43    2:59.35
  9 Khiani Clark                 So Swift Track C     2:55.83    3:13.29
 10 Valeri Cisneros              North Texas Chee     3:06.76    3:19.49
 11 Tracy Rice                   Tall City            3:28.02    3:21.12
 12 Demi Hendersn                A. W. Brown          3:05.36    3:26.24
 13 Whitney Thomas               Tall City            3:38.17    3:26.27
 14 Samantha Huckabee            N Texas Flyers       3:32.06    3:47.82
 -- Modesta Ugochukwu            Rising Stars Tra     2:53.53        DNS

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Boane                  Northwest Flyers     5:27.95    5:32.57
  2 Shanysa Gobert               Houston Heat Tra     6:04.28    5:49.68
  3 Cindy Regalado               Houston Heat Tra     6:17.43    6:01.69
  4 Mercedez Volter              Tigers Track Clu     6:30.95    6:14.92
  5 Tracy Rice                   Tall City            7:27.09    6:20.87
  6 Khiani Clark                 So Swift Track C     6:33.22    6:20.91
  7 Valeri Cisneros              North Texas Chee     6:57.77    6:34.55
  8 Emma Broesche                Brenham Track Cl     6:54.89    7:18.44
 -- Briana Sowell                Mainland Jaguars     6:26.99        DNS

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Josphine Vargas              SOTX Walk Club      10:08.00   10:23.32
  2 MiCole Benns                 Stealth Track Cl    11:16.25   10:52.97
  3 Aliyah Abdal-Razzaaq         unattached          13:03.44   11:00.37
  4 Jennifer Reybal              SOTX Walk Club      11:34.00   11:02.46
 -- LaGa'e Brigance              Track Houston Tr    12:14.10         DQ
 -- Diana Mejia                  SOTX Walk Club      10:04.00        DNS
 -- Tityana Evans                Stealth Track Cl    14:16.19        DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            56.73      56.24Q  1
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   56.98      56.90Q  2
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            58.05      57.26Q  3
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    58.01      57.40Q  3
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                          1:00.24      57.88Q  2
  6 Wings  'A'                                          58.52      58.97Q  1
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 58.39      58.68q  2
  8 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           1:00.58      58.85q  3
  9 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            58.58      59.26   1
 10 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                 1:00.61      59.71   3
 11 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     1:00.77   2
 -- Track Houston Track  'C'                          1:02.99         DQ   1
 -- WMTC Stampede  'A'                                                DQ   1
 -- Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                                DNS   2
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                         DNS   1
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   3
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'C'                          1:01.92        DNS   2
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                                         DNS   3

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            56.24      56.32
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   56.90      56.67
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            57.26      56.99
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 58.68      57.19
  5 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    57.40      57.63
  6 Wings  'A'                                          58.97      57.90
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            57.88      58.35
  8 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             58.85      59.07

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         4:43.66    4:39.88Q  1
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                          4:42.56    4:47.84Q  2
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                          4:46.19    4:50.23Q  1
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:54.86    4:59.44Q  2
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                          5:12.57    5:06.61Q  1
  6 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           4:55.77    5:06.70Q  2
  7 Wings  'A'                                        5:18.42    5:20.59q  2
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                          5:55.54    5:48.47q  2
  9 Track Houston Track  'D'                          6:00.62    6:04.41   1
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'C'                          6:22.33    6:08.26   1
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          5:28.96         DQ   1
 -- Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                                DNS   2
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                                         DNS   2
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          5:49.79        DNS   2

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         4:39.88    4:34.40
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                          4:47.84    4:40.77
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                          4:50.23    4:47.73
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:59.44    4:53.10
  5 Wings  'A'                                        5:20.59    4:58.12
  6 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           5:06.70    5:03.32
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                          5:06.61    5:13.31
 -- Track Houston Track  'C'                          5:48.47        DNS

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dominique Brannon            Port Arthur TC         1.22m      1.22m    4-00.00
  2 Kerrinie Broussard           Port Arthur TC         1.12m      1.12m    3-08.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Tayiyah Brooks               North Texas Chee       4.22m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
     3.81m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI)
  2 Anna Robinson                Just In Time Tra       3.72m      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
     3.24m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI)
  3 Kerrinie Broussard           Port Arthur TC         3.62m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
     3.11m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Janell Tyler                 Port Arthur TC         3.31m      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
     3.64m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI)
  5 Aryanna Evans                C.L. Atheltic St       3.44m      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
     3.06m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI)
  6 Modesta Ugochukwu            Rising Stars Tra       3.64m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
     2.96m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 1.91m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)
  7 Stabresa McDaniel            Speed By Choice        3.27m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
     3.23m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI)
  7 Dominique Brannon            Port Arthur TC         3.51m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
     3.10m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI)
  9 Tracy Rice                   Tall City              2.66m      2.78m   NWI   9-01.50
     2.78m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI)
 10 Chakeva Peoples              Hallmark Track C       3.10m      2.77m   NWI   9-01.25
     2.77m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.60m(NWI)
 11 Samantha Huckabee            N Texas Flyers         2.79m      2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
     2.64m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.74m(NWI)
 12 Arian Poole                  Junior Speedste        3.17m      2.65m   NWI   8-08.50
     FOUL(NWI) 2.65m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI)
 13 Reeka Belton                 Northwest Flyers       3.31m      2.62m   NWI   8-07.25
     2.36m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI)
 -- Cierra Mitchell              Port Arthur TC                      DNS   NWI
 -- Whitney Thomas               Tall City              2.43m        DNS   NWI
 -- Maya Woods                   WestTX Track           2.52m        DNS   NWI
 -- Jaleeia Luckey               unattached             2.90m        DNS   NWI
 -- Bree Garcia                  Lubk Olymp             2.14m        DNS   NWI
 -- Tayo Omoniyi                 WestTX Track           3.09m        DNS   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lauryn Caldwell              Mainland Jaguars       7.97m      8.26m   27-01.25
      8.19m  8.26m  8.10m  8.05m  7.75m  7.96m
  2 Arian Poole                  Junior Speedste        6.86m      7.49m   24-07.00
      5.92m  6.96m  6.87m  7.49m  7.08m  7.29m
  3 KeAndra Bass                 unattached             6.62m      6.93m   22-09.00
      6.60m  6.56m  6.47m  6.21m  6.24m  6.93m
  4 Brianna Nolan                Junior Speedste        4.98m      5.31m   17-05.25
      4.69m  5.22m  5.20m  5.31m  5.28m  5.29m
  5 Kiara Webster                Tigers Track Clu       4.73m      4.78m   15-08.25
      4.00m  3.95m  4.47m  4.34m  4.57m  4.78m
  6 Destinee Packebush           N Texas Flyers         4.24m      4.35m   14-03.25
      4.11m  4.26m  4.12m  4.22m  3.82m  4.35m
  7 Brandy Garza                 unattached             3.56m      4.25m   13-11.50
      3.11m  4.25m  4.14m  3.84m  3.54m  3.60m
  8 Tara Driver                  Midland Crusader       3.50m      3.90m   12-09.50
      FOUL  3.61m  3.11m  3.90m  3.74m  3.68m
 -- Maya Woods                   WestTX Track           4.62m        DNS
 -- Shakiria Wheat               unattached             5.82m        DNS
 -- Aspyn Johnson                North Texas Chee       5.78m        DNS

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lauryn Caldwell              Mainland Jaguars      23.70m     16.96m      55-08
      14.38m  16.96m  15.32m  13.52m  11.77m  15.09m
  2 Brooke McAtteer              East Texas Track      10.88m     12.45m      40-10
      7.70m  12.45m  10.38m  8.63m  7.03m  5.65m
  3 Camrie Wilson                Hallmark Track C       6.98m      8.32m      27-03
      5.24m  7.88m  7.84m  8.32m  8.20m  8.14m
 -- Aspyn Johnson                North Texas Chee       6.52m        DNS
 -- Erin Jones                   Hallmark Track C       8.20m        DNS

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Epiphany Fitzpatrick         Track Houston Tr                    966
  2 Briana Sowell                Mainland Jaguars                    666
  3 Arian Poole                  Junior Speedste                     585
  4 Chakeva Peoples              Hallmark Track C                    471
  5 Constance Jacob              Texas Storm Trac                    450
  6 Anna Seguin                  Christian Herita                    113

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collins               unattached                        12.75Q  2.1  2
  2 Tayler Sanders               Velocity Track C       13.24      12.93Q  2.4  1
  3 Breana Rossum                Mesquite Friends       13.40      13.11Q  3.0  3
  4 Chrishuna Williams           A. W. Brown            13.34      12.99Q  2.1  2
  5 Carnisha Simpson             My Stars Track C       13.43      13.02Q  2.4  1
  6 Shaleetha Jackson            East Texas Track       13.62      13.15Q  3.0  3
  7 Brianna Mills                Heavenly Track C       13.40      13.03q  2.1  2
  8 Devann Shelby                My Stars Track C       13.52      13.19q  2.4  1
  9 Sharla Butler                Dallas TC              13.31      13.19   3.0  3
 10 Mayorca Young                My Stars Track C       13.80      13.20   2.1  2
 11 Brandi Jefferson             Track Houston Tr       13.67      13.28   2.1  2
 12 Bria Ray                     C.L. Atheltic St       13.89      13.43   3.0  3
 -- Alexis Martinez              WestTX Track           16.47        DNS   3.0  3
 -- Morgan Forshee               WestTX Track           15.03        DNS   2.4  1
 -- Lakeyshea Carden             Basin Burners          15.74        DNS   2.4  1
 -- Abby Floyd                   Basin Burners          16.50        DNS   2.1  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collins               unattached             12.75      12.80   1.6
  2 Breana Rossum                Mesquite Friends       13.11      12.85   1.6
  3 Tayler Sanders               Velocity Track C       12.93      12.94   1.6
  4 Brianna Mills                Heavenly Track C       13.03      13.05   1.6
  5 Chrishuna Williams           A. W. Brown            12.99      13.06   1.6
  6 Carnisha Simpson             My Stars Track C       13.02      13.06   1.6
  7 Devann Shelby                My Stars Track C       13.19      13.16   1.6
  8 Shaleetha Jackson            East Texas Track       13.15      13.26   1.6

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collins               unattached                        26.27Q  1.4  1
  2 Verlencia Shaw               Lancaster Lightn       27.55      27.17Q +0.0  2
  3 Tayler Sanders               Velocity Track C       27.07      27.20Q  NWI  3
  4 Jennifer Johnson             East Texas Comet                  26.50Q  1.4  1
  5 Carnisha Simpson             My Stars Track C       27.89      27.46Q  NWI  3
  6 Darian Garlic                My Stars Track C       27.29      27.61Q +0.0  2
  7 Brianna Mills                Heavenly Track C       28.24      26.86q  1.4  1
  8 Tutana Thornton              Dallas Blaze           26.48      26.90q  1.4  1
  9 Sharla Butler                Dallas TC              29.56      27.50   NWI  3
 10 Daijonae Miles               My Stars Track C       27.99      27.61   1.4  1
 11 Brandi Jefferson             Track Houston Tr       28.93      28.16  +0.0  2
 12 Devann Shelby                My Stars Track C       28.55      28.47   NWI  3
 13 Savanna Termuhlen            WestTX Track           34.03      33.62  +0.0  2
 -- Morgan Forshee               WestTX Track           31.66        DNS   NWI  3
 -- Abby Behrens                 Canyon TC              31.19        DNS   1.4  1
 -- Lakeyshea Carden             Basin Burners          34.82        DNS  +0.0  2
 -- Basha Ramsey                 Wildcat Youth Sp       29.54        DNS  +0.0  2
 -- Jaleecia Rollie              Basin Burners          31.35        DNS   1.4  1
 -- Dandrea Carden               Basin Burners          34.96        DNS   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collins               unattached             26.27      26.44  -2.1
  2 Tutana Thornton              Dallas Blaze           26.90      26.61  -2.1
  3 Jennifer Johnson             East Texas Comet       26.50      26.76  -2.1
  4 Verlencia Shaw               Lancaster Lightn       27.17      26.91  -2.1
  5 Tayler Sanders               Velocity Track C       27.20      27.06  -2.1
  6 Brianna Mills                Heavenly Track C       26.86      27.59  -2.1
  7 Carnisha Simpson             My Stars Track C       27.46      28.06  -2.1
 -- Darian Garlic                My Stars Track C       27.61        DNS  -2.1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharla Butler                Dallas TC            1:01.11    1:00.69Q  1
  2 Sydnee Crawford              DeSoto Roadrunne     1:02.87    1:02.68Q  2
  3 Darian Garlic                My Stars Track C     1:02.84    1:03.49Q  3
  4 Verlencia Shaw               Lancaster Lightn     1:03.41    1:01.29Q  1
  5 Basha Ramsey                 Wildcat Youth Sp     1:04.30    1:02.98Q  2
  6 Brianna Mills                Heavenly Track C     1:02.09    1:03.55Q  3
  7 Alicia Perkins               Houston Heat Tra     1:03.82    1:01.49q  1
  8 Kenshon McKinney             My Stars Track C     1:05.10    1:06.76q  3
  9 Jahna Wilhite                Wings                1:06.87    1:07.44   3
 10 Avion Bartlett               Wings                1:08.20    1:07.97   2
 11 Asia Allen                   Warp Speed track     1:08.68    1:09.46   1
 12 Savanna Termuhlen            WestTX Track         1:22.31    1:16.33   3
 -- Abby Behrens                 Canyon TC            1:08.51        DNS   1
 -- Mia Garcia                   Lubk Olymp           1:26.39        DNS   1
 -- Alexis Martinez              WestTX Track         1:18.62        DNS   2
 -- Kyra Modawell                Lubk Olymp           1:21.24        DNS   3
 -- Meagan Cowan                 Dallas Blaze         1:02.03        DNS   2
 -- Leah Modawell                Lubk Olymp           1:23.05        DNS   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharla Butler                Dallas TC            1:00.69    1:00.47
  2 Verlencia Shaw               Lancaster Lightn     1:01.29    1:01.20
  3 Brianna Mills                Heavenly Track C     1:03.55    1:01.28
  4 Darian Garlic                My Stars Track C     1:03.49    1:02.33
  5 Sydnee Crawford              DeSoto Roadrunne     1:02.68    1:02.64
  6 Alicia Perkins               Houston Heat Tra     1:01.49    1:04.07
  7 Basha Ramsey                 Wildcat Youth Sp     1:02.98    1:04.24
  8 Kenshon McKinney             My Stars Track C     1:06.76    1:08.32

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Monique Curry                Track Houston Tr     2:27.67    2:27.51
  2 Courtney Mose                Texas Storm Trac     2:32.57    2:29.61
  3 Kendra Pullins               A. W. Brown          2:36.27    2:38.37
  4 Jasmine Brooks               North Texas Chee     2:42.57    2:40.70
  5 Alexus Thomas                C.L. Atheltic St     2:36.32    2:40.70
  6 Doresha Beasley              A. W. Brown          2:46.22    2:51.16
  7 Mya Woodard                  C.L. Atheltic St     2:44.68    2:58.75
  8 Bri'anna Sonnier             Tigers Track Clu     2:40.84    2:59.61
  9 Mekayshy Rodriguez           Tigers Track Clu     2:44.74    2:59.70
 10 Desire Rivas                 Tall City            3:10.65    3:02.90
 11 Kaneisha Gilmore             East Texas Track     2:58.83    3:11.87

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney Mose                Texas Storm Trac     5:14.43    5:11.62
  2 Paris Harper                 Track Houston Tr     5:32.33    5:12.44
  3 Tiana Dockery                Track Houston Tr     5:16.37    5:20.46
  4 Jade Perry                   Track Houston Tr     5:30.62    5:32.44
  5 Jasmine Brooks               North Texas Chee     5:47.50    5:45.37
  6 Chandler Crumblish           Plano Sports Aut     6:01.40    5:58.90
  7 Adriana Mercado              SOTX Road Runner                6:08.33
  8 Desire Rivas                 Tall City            6:28.70    6:10.83
  9 Vanessa Tarver               Just In Time Tra     6:20.17    6:13.85
 10 Bri'anna Sonnier             Tigers Track Clu     5:48.75    6:33.54
 -- Arin Rice                    unattached           6:24.46        DNS
 -- Katie Othold                 WestTX Track         9:08.78        DNS
 -- Rachel Adamcik               Just In Time Tra     7:58.47        DNS
 -- Chayenne Skeete              Northwest Flyers     5:59.29        DNS
 -- Brianna Hamilton             A. W. Brown          7:21.79        DNS
 -- Sela Flowers                 Athlete Track Cl     5:53.89        DNS

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bria Guerin                  Track Houston Tr    12:33.65   11:59.19
  2 Paris Harper                 Track Houston Tr    12:32.98   12:00.62
  3 Chayenne Skeete              Northwest Flyers    12:34.20   12:56.56
  4 Desire Rivas                 Tall City           14:03.23   13:21.37
  5 Vanessa Tarver               Just In Time Tra    13:14.09   13:27.30
  6 Adriana Mercado              SOTX Road Runner               13:32.11

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Reybal               SOTX Walk Club       8:03.00    8:01.78
  2 Windy Wike                   Texas Cyclones       9:11.22    8:34.05
  3 Ariana Itzel Guzman          SOTX Walk Club       9:03.00    8:36.76
  4 Aleah Taylor                 Rising Stars Tra     9:24.96    9:21.41
  5 Diana Flores                 SOTX Walk Club       9:43.00    9:30.74
  6 Amanee Abdal-Razzaaq         unattached          10:25.92    9:48.44
  7 Kailan Williams              Track Houston Tr    10:14.48    9:48.77
  8 Victoria Hooper              Track Houston Tr    10:07.52    9:48.80
  9 Caroline Valadez             SOTX Walk Club      10:29.00    9:50.69
 10 Reyna Gallegos               SOTX Walk Club      11:03.00   10:20.19
 11 Davitria Cavitt              Junior Speedste     11:09.24   10:39.07
 12 Kiana Richardson             Warp Speed track    10:37.86   10:45.94
 13 Brittnay Douglas             Mainland Jaguars    10:37.88   11:12.69
 14 Ayalah Raphiel               unattached          11:41.15   12:30.90
 15 Raven Hall-Shields           A. W. Brown         11:37.84   12:41.54
 -- Brianna Hamilton             A. W. Brown         11:26.24         DQ
 -- Gloria Mejia                 SOTX Walk Club      10:27.00        DNS

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collins               unattached                        13.62Q  1.1  1
  2 Kierra Roy                   Port Arthur TC         16.02      14.63Q  0.7  2
  3 Bria Smith                   Southern Eagles        16.40      15.51Q  0.7  2
  4 Alicia Perkins               Houston Heat Tra       13.83      15.90Q  1.1  1
  5 Christina Sowell             Mainland Jaguars       16.56      16.17Q  1.1  1
  6 Brianna Dawson               Mesquite Friends       17.88      16.44Q  0.7  2
  7 Bria Taylor                  Lancaster Lightn       19.53      18.37q  1.1  1
 -- Chaterra Cage                Port Arthur TC         16.48         FS   1.1  1
 -- Melanie Rozman               Plano Sports Aut       18.84        DNS   0.7  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collins               unattached             13.62      13.32  +0.0
  2 Kierra Roy                   Port Arthur TC         14.63      13.88  +0.0
  3 Alicia Perkins               Houston Heat Tra       15.90      15.38  +0.0
  4 Bria Smith                   Southern Eagles        15.51      15.41  +0.0
  5 Brianna Dawson               Mesquite Friends       16.44      15.87  +0.0
  6 Christina Sowell             Mainland Jaguars       16.17      15.98  +0.0
 -- Bria Taylor                  Lancaster Lightn       18.37        DNS  +0.0

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             52.39      52.46Q  1
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            52.52      52.64Q  2
  3 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   54.35      53.33Q  3
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                            54.04      53.26Q  1
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            53.23      53.43Q  3
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 53.73      53.45Q  2
  7 Wings  'A'                                          55.74      54.60q  3
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            55.91      55.23q  3
  9 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            55.22      55.28   2
 10 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                      57.40      58.14   2
 11 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             53.20      58.58   3
 -- East Texas Track Club  'A'                          54.66         DQ   1
 -- East Texas Track Club  'E'                                       DNS   1
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                                     DNS   1
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                         DNS   3
 -- Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                                DNS   2
 -- A. W. Brown  'A'                                                 DNS   3
 -- Basin Burners  'A'                                1:00.93        DNS   1
 -- D & B Fury  'A'                                                  DNS   2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            52.64      51.06
  2 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             52.46      51.13
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 53.45      52.49
  4 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   53.33      52.78
  5 Track Houston Track  'A'                            53.26      53.05
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            53.43      53.50
  7 Wings  'A'                                          54.60      54.73
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            55.23        DNS

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  4:19.91    4:15.88Q  2
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                          4:21.90    4:18.67Q  1
  3 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           4:23.45    4:22.89Q  1
  4 My Stars Track Club  'A'                          4:16.70    4:24.51Q  2
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          4:36.70    4:26.22Q  1
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                          4:28.95    4:31.85Q  2
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:38.11    4:30.58q  1
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:34.65    4:33.54q  2
  9 Wings  'A'                                        4:41.87    4:37.15   1
 10 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                4:49.06    4:44.39   1
 11 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                          4:45.47    4:47.29   2
 -- A. W. Brown  'B'                                  4:44.26         DQ   2
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                         DNS   2
 -- D & B Fury  'A'                                                  DNS   1

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                          4:18.67    4:12.16
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  4:15.88    4:14.20
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                          4:24.51    4:15.81
  4 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           4:22.89    4:18.08
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                          4:31.85    4:23.78
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          4:26.22    4:26.72
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:30.58    4:28.67
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:33.54    4:32.60

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                         10:21.77   10:28.46
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                            10:59.46
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                         11:03.64   11:12.76
  4 Wings  'A'                                       11:35.16   12:10.27
  5 Tigers Track Club  'A'                           12:02.72   12:40.96
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                         DNS
 -- A. W. Brown  'B'                                                 DNS

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Audrey Garcia                Northwest Flyers       0.03m      1.11m    3-07.75
  1 Allison Pryor                Southern Eagles        0.02m      1.11m    3-07.75
  1 Kryslyn Greenwood            Mainland Jaguars       0.03m      1.11m    3-07.75

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Johnson             East Texas Comet       4.50m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
     3.47m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)
  2 Basha Ramsey                 Wildcat Youth Sp       4.34m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
     4.00m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI)
  2 Rhenique Williams            Elite of Mesquit       4.33m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
     FOUL(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI)
  4 Kierra Roy                   Port Arthur TC         3.62m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
     4.20m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Jasmine Brooks               North Texas Chee       3.90m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
     4.13m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.13m(NWI)
  6 Kenya Britton                Track Houston Tr       4.35m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
     FOUL(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Adrienne Miller              C.L. Atheltic St       3.89m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
     3.95m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.68m(NWI)
  8 Kenshon McKinney             My Stars Track C       4.07m      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25
     3.84m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI)
  9 Jodi Helm                    Canyon TC              3.09m      3.15m   NWI  10-04.00
     3.00m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI)
 10 Kaci Yeager                  N Texas Flyers         2.80m      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25
     2.45m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.05m(NWI)
 -- Jazzkia Jones                Lancaster Lightn       3.92m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Chaterra Cage                Port Arthur TC         3.72m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Kenya Clay                   Junior Speedste        4.10m        DNS   NWI
 -- Audrey Garcia                Northwest Flyers       3.54m        DNS   NWI
 -- Morgan Forshee               WestTX Track           4.19m        DNS   NWI
 -- Mia Garcia                   Lubk Olymp             3.25m        DNS   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kiera Washington             DeSoto Roadrunne       7.45m     10.17m   33-04.50
      9.34m  9.49m  8.33m  9.75m  9.37m  10.17m
  2 Jordan Armstead              A. W. Brown            8.98m      9.52m   31-03.00
      8.71m  9.46m  8.93m  9.52m  9.45m  FOUL
  3 Chinwendy Amushie            C.L. Atheltic St       9.16m      8.91m   29-02.75
      8.91m  8.76m  8.65m  7.56m  7.59m  8.80m
  4 Jessica Colbert              East Texas Track       8.94m      8.87m   29-01.25
      8.87m  8.33m  7.68m  7.94m  7.70m  7.80m
  5 Jazmyne Randle               Rising Stars Tra       9.23m      8.72m   28-07.50
      7.95m  8.72m  8.60m  8.70m  8.20m  8.66m
  6 Aisha Lee                    Track Houston Tr       8.72m      8.69m   28-06.25
      FOUL  7.99m  7.68m  7.62m  7.27m  8.69m
  7 Audrey Garcia                Northwest Flyers       8.00m      7.99m   26-02.75
      7.99m  7.73m  7.80m  6.62m  7.22m  7.64m
  8 Gjetoia Richardson           WMTC Stampede          7.36m      7.64m   25-00.75
      6.91m  7.27m  7.11m  7.29m  7.64m  7.14m
  9 Eboni Berry                  Texas Storm Trac       7.67m      7.02m   23-00.50
      6.25m  7.02m  6.72m
 10 Breonna Patton               Jamerican Flyers       6.46m      6.32m   20-09.00
      6.32m  FOUL  6.16m
 11 Chasity Alexander            East Texas Track       7.05m      5.78m   18-11.75
      4.56m  5.75m  5.78m
 12 Bershunta Frazier            Tall City              5.81m      5.75m   18-10.50
      5.64m  5.75m  5.21m
 13 Danielle Strah               Tall City              4.06m      4.76m   15-07.50
      4.71m  4.57m  4.76m
 -- Halles Hayes                 Wings                  8.46m        DNS

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Aisha Lee                    Track Houston Tr      21.96m     24.18m      79-04
  2 Kiera Washington             DeSoto Roadrunne      19.06m     22.03m      72-03
  3 Chinwendy Amushie            C.L. Atheltic St      20.46m     20.76m      68-01
  4 Jordan Armstead              A. W. Brown           10.22m     20.17m      66-02
  5 Raven Hudson                 Mainland Jaguars      16.22m     19.40m      63-08
  6 Brittnay Douglas             Mainland Jaguars      16.10m     16.84m      55-03
  7 Jessica Colbert              East Texas Track      14.18m     16.52m      54-02
  8 Alyssa Jalomo                Christian Herita      12.76m     15.24m      50-00
  9 Chasity Alexander            East Texas Track      13.62m     15.03m      49-04
 10 Thenesha Green-Manos         Lancaster Lightn      13.40m     13.39m      43-11
 11 Jazmyne Randle               Rising Stars Tra      18.98m     11.67m      38-03
 12 Danielle Strah               Tall City             12.11m     11.28m      37-00

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Lanier               Texas Storm Trac      23.18m     26.77m      87-10
      20.83m  26.32m  25.32m  26.77m  25.44m  25.83m
  2 Alexis Gentry                So Swift Track C      20.98m     25.32m      83-01
      14.82m  25.32m  22.84m  15.44m  25.19m  24.24m
  3 Kryslyn Greenwood            Mainland Jaguars      23.18m     20.23m      66-04
      17.81m  17.40m  20.23m  15.07m  20.23m  16.80m
  4 Jessica Colbert              East Texas Track      18.44m     19.04m      62-06
      11.44m  12.00m  19.04m  16.27m  10.04m  17.68m
  5 Brittane Smith               Mainland Jaguars      19.46m     18.79m      61-08
      13.92m  10.59m  16.66m  18.45m  18.79m  14.08m
  6 Brittney Kinnard             Houston Heat Tra      14.66m     17.27m      56-08
      16.29m  17.25m  16.53m  FOUL  11.15m  17.27m
  7 Eboni Berry                  Texas Storm Trac      14.00m     16.08m      52-09
      14.65m  15.18m  14.28m  9.91m  16.08m  13.54m
  8 Nkemjika Nweke               Texas Storm Trac      15.22m     16.01m      52-06
      13.69m  11.38m  13.18m  9.27m  16.01m  14.24m
  9 Alyssa Jalomo                Christian Herita      11.64m     11.59m      38-00
      9.53m  10.57m  11.59m
 10 Chasity Alexander            East Texas Track      11.68m     11.52m      37-09
      11.12m  11.52m  8.21m
 11 Nuvia Hawthorne              Hallmark Track C       9.60m      9.76m      32-00
      7.97m  9.18m  9.76m
 -- Jordan Armstead              A. W. Brown           17.92m        DNS

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Johnson             East Texas Comet                   2495
  2 Cooper Safford               Track Dallas                       1809
  3 Christina Sowell             Mainland Jaguars                   1599
  4 Audrey Garcia                Northwest Flyers                   1523
  5 Bria Love                    Dallas TC                          1459
  6 Kryslyn Greenwood            Mainland Jaguars                   1442
  7 Kenya Clay                   Junior Speedste                    1298
  8 Ashley Webb                  Dallas TC                          1248

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blessing (Ibukun) Mayung     Wings                  12.66      12.53Q -1.1  3
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan             Northwest Flyers       12.68      12.75Q -1.3  1
  3 Tiffany Hines                Lancaster Lightn       12.77      12.79Q -2.8  2
  4 Reatta Hackworth             Dallas Blaze           12.94      12.68Q -1.1  3
  5 Calvenika Lockhart           Wings                  13.07      12.85Q -2.8  2
  6 Candance Springer            Track Houston Tr       13.00      13.02Q -1.3  1
  7 J'Lesa Hutchinson            Elite of Mesquit       12.87      12.80q -1.1  3
  8 Brittany Fowler              Lancaster Lightn       13.07      12.93q -2.8  2
  9 Candace Jackson              Dallas Blaze           12.84      12.93  -2.8  2
 10 Delanah Colbert              C.L. Atheltic St       13.14      13.27  -1.3  1
 11 Nacious Blaylark             WestTX Track           14.29      14.71  -1.3  1
 -- Madilyn Newsome              W Texas Wind           14.99        DNS  -2.8  2
 -- Brittany Thomas              N Texas Flyers         16.71        DNS  -1.1  3
 -- Jasmine Walker               Lubk Olymp             15.08        DNS  -1.3  1
 -- Jerneshia Merguson           Lancaster Lightn       12.85        DNS  -1.3  1
 -- Ebony Taylor                 Southern Eagles        13.24        DNS  -1.1  3
 -- Miranda Park                 WestTX Track           14.79        DNS  -2.8  2
 -- Jasmine Miller               Basin Burners          13.56        DNS  -1.1  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blessing (Ibukun) Mayung     Wings                  12.53      12.40   1.8
  2 Tiffany Hines                Lancaster Lightn       12.79      12.42   1.8
  3 Brittany Fowler              Lancaster Lightn       12.93      12.53   1.8
  4 J'Lesa Hutchinson            Elite of Mesquit       12.80      12.59   1.8
  5 Kimberlyn Duncan             Northwest Flyers       12.75      12.59   1.8
  6 Calvenika Lockhart           Wings                  12.85      12.67   1.8
  7 Reatta Hackworth             Dallas Blaze           12.68      12.68   1.8
  8 Candance Springer            Track Houston Tr       13.02      13.10   1.8

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blessing (Ibukun) Mayung     Wings                  25.55      25.06Q  1.1  3
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan             Northwest Flyers       25.69      25.69Q  0.9  2
  3 Tiffany Hines                Lancaster Lightn       26.18      26.14Q +0.0  1
  4 Terracia Moody               East Texas Track       25.81      25.96Q  0.9  2
  5 Candace Jackson              Dallas Blaze           25.90      26.10Q  1.1  3
  6 Erial Henderson              Track Houston Tr       26.38      26.25Q +0.0  1
  7 Reatta Hackworth             Dallas Blaze           26.57      26.30q  0.9  2
  8 Quinterra Charles            Track Houston Tr       26.58      26.41q  1.1  3
  9 J'Lesa Hutchinson            Elite of Mesquit       26.54      26.48   0.9  2
 10 Jade Babcock                 Midland Crusader       29.26      28.35   0.9  2
 11 Nacious Blaylark             WestTX Track           29.22      29.03   1.1  3
 12 Madilyn Newsome              W Texas Wind           30.76      29.85   0.9  2
 -- Jasmine Walker               Lubk Olymp             31.70        DNS  +0.0  1
 -- Miranda Park                 WestTX Track           31.01        DNS   1.1  3
 -- Calvenika Lockhart           Wings                  26.54        DNS   1.1  3
 -- Alicia Peterson              unattached             25.11        DNS  +0.0  1
 -- Jasmine Miller               Basin Burners          28.43        DNS  +0.0  1
 -- Racheal Simmons              Wings                  26.65        DNS  +0.0  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Hines                Lancaster Lightn       26.14      25.30  -2.2
  2 Blessing (Ibukun) Mayung     Wings                  25.06      25.33  -2.2
  3 Terracia Moody               East Texas Track       25.96      25.91  -2.2
  4 Erial Henderson              Track Houston Tr       26.25      26.11  -2.2
  5 Kimberlyn Duncan             Northwest Flyers       25.69      26.15  -2.2
  6 Candace Jackson              Dallas Blaze           26.10      26.30  -2.2
  7 Quinterra Charles            Track Houston Tr       26.41      28.64  -2.2
 -- Reatta Hackworth             Dallas Blaze           26.30        DNS  -2.2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Stride       57.78      58.04Q  2
  2 Quinterra Charles            Track Houston Tr       58.73      58.17Q  3
  3 Shunterrical Lamb            Dallas Rollers T     1:00.32      59.62Q  1
  4 Jerneshia Merguson           Lancaster Lightn       59.75      58.56Q  2
  5 Erial Henderson              Track Houston Tr       58.22      59.81Q  3
  6 Neshiera Williams            Lancaster Lightn     1:00.59    1:01.13Q  1
  7 Ashley Benjamin              Track Houston Tr     1:02.33    1:01.56q  1
  8 Sha'reva Tyson               Dallas Rollers T     1:01.24    1:01.82q  2
  9 Meagan Turner                Track Houston Tr     1:01.62    1:02.79   3
 10 Jade Babcock                 Midland Crusader     1:08.37    1:04.57   1
 11 Ashley Guillory              Track Houston Tr     1:01.97    1:05.62   2
 12 Jasmine Webb                 WMTC Stampede        1:01.33    1:05.64   3
 13 Brooke Hankinson             Midland Crusader     1:14.89    1:12.78   3
 -- Christa Cole                 Lubk Olymp           1:35.19        DNS   2
 -- M'Liss Trinidad              N Texas Flyers       1:18.54        DNS   3
 -- Alicia Peterson              unattached             57.60        DNS   1
 -- Jasmine Miller               Basin Burners        1:11.67        DNS   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Stride       58.04      57.22
  2 Jerneshia Merguson           Lancaster Lightn       58.56      57.69
  3 Quinterra Charles            Track Houston Tr       58.17      58.91
  4 Shunterrical Lamb            Dallas Rollers T       59.62      58.95
  5 Erial Henderson              Track Houston Tr       59.81      59.73
  6 Sha'reva Tyson               Dallas Rollers T     1:01.82    1:00.84
  7 Neshiera Williams            Lancaster Lightn     1:01.13    1:01.92
  8 Ashley Benjamin              Track Houston Tr     1:01.56    1:04.32

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexis Davis                 Track Houston Tr     2:27.61    2:25.91
  2 Paulina Wilson               Track Houston Tr     2:29.33    2:26.11
  3 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Stride     2:26.24    2:26.35
  4 Shunterrical Lamb            Dallas Rollers T     2:24.96    2:28.67
  5 Ameesha Washington           Lancaster Lightn     2:34.99    2:36.64
  6 Taylor Metoyer               Track Houston Tr     2:33.21    2:37.18
  7 Taneka Henderson             A. W. Brown          2:38.78    2:40.02
  8 Claudia Gonzalez             Warp Speed track     2:43.97    2:47.17
  9 Vikki Garza                  Tall City            3:00.84    2:48.31
 10 Courtney Hicks               Heavenly Track C     2:24.73    2:49.04
 11 Brooke Hankinson             Midland Crusader     2:58.16    2:49.65
 12 Zaneta Hearst                DeSoto Roadrunne     2:49.98    2:49.80
 13 Kristian Yeager              N Texas Flyers       2:59.03    2:57.25
 14 Jasmine Anwer                Plano Sports Aut     2:59.79    3:00.56
 -- Shykilia Sheppard            Wings                2:40.40        DNS

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Paulina Wilson               Track Houston Tr     5:15.71    5:07.31
  2 Taylor Metoyer               Track Houston Tr     5:29.62    5:15.03
  3 Kyra Sloan                   Crosbyton Warrio     5:48.42    5:19.77
  4 Ameesha Washington           Lancaster Lightn     5:18.50    5:24.48
  5 Meghan Hughes                Run On! Fort Wor     5:29.97    5:27.57
  6 Vikki Garza                  Tall City            6:24.49    5:40.62
  7 Claudia Gonzalez             Warp Speed track     6:05.87    5:44.69
  8 Noemhi Gonzalez              Warp Speed track     6:07.91    6:10.53
  9 Jasmine Anwer                Plano Sports Aut     6:20.24    6:10.61
 -- Megan Rozman                 Plano Sports Aut     5:23.39        DNS
 -- Anjelica Manson              Track Houston Tr     5:46.36        DNS
 -- Jeannette Wacker             unattached           5:09.90        DNS
 -- Saydi Melugin                Plano Sports Aut     5:46.59        DNS
 -- Toni DeRouen                 East Texas Track     5:58.31        DNS

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Paulina Wilson               Track Houston Tr    11:34.74   11:16.27
  2 Kyra Sloan                   Crosbyton Warrio    12:28.51   11:23.49
  3 Meghan Hughes                Run On! Fort Wor    11:52.38   11:28.58
  4 Ericka Stam                  Run On! Fort Wor    12:15.08   11:32.01
  5 Taylor Metoyer               Track Houston Tr    11:57.02   11:44.45
  6 Vikki Garza                  Tall City           13:04.20   12:05.85
  7 Megan Rozman                 Plano Sports Aut    11:47.59   12:18.06
  8 Taylor Thorton               Hallmark Track C    12:44.49   12:30.42
  9 Saydi Melugin                Plano Sports Aut    12:36.50   12:31.65
 10 Claudia Gonzalez             Warp Speed track    12:42.24   12:32.22
 11 Noemhi Gonzalez              Warp Speed track    13:12.46   13:19.99
 12 Fanny Gonzalez               Warp Speed track    12:58.33   13:30.46
 -- M'Liss Trinidad              N Texas Flyers      14:45.69        DNS
 -- Kalin Gunter                 Christian Herita    13:38.40        DNS

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Gomez                 SOTX Walk Club      17:50.00   17:48.49
  2 Jeanette Qvitia              SOTX Walk Club      18:42.00   17:55.83
  3 Maria Villarreal             SOTX Walk Club      19:22.00   18:11.45
  4 Ariel Callis                 Texas Storm Trac    19:26.98   18:19.21
  5 Jimmicia Gordon              Track Houston Tr    22:56.38   22:50.85
  6 Gabrielle McBay              Junior Speedste     24:30.08   22:52.34
  7 Kennetha Reed                Port Arthur TC      23:45.94   24:33.76
  8 Tezya Jackson                Elite of Mesquit    26:27.42   28:24.34
 -- Nina Ross                    Port Arthur TC      23:04.87         DQ
 -- Kiara Langrum                DeSoto Roadrunne    30:21.47        DNS

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirsten McCowan              North Texas Chee       15.91      15.55Q -1.1  2
  2 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         15.77      15.75Q -2.3  1
  3 Alexandria Evans             C.L. Atheltic St       16.78      16.30Q -2.3  1
  4 Erin Morris                  Run On! Fort Wor       16.23      16.79Q -1.1  2
  5 Jasmine Boyce                D & B Fury             17.21      16.98Q -1.1  2
  6 Paris Collins                Port Arthur TC         16.33      17.33Q -2.3  1
  7 Ryesa Whigham                Wings                  16.86      17.25q -1.1  2
  8 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached             17.91      17.39q -2.3  1
  9 Lane Jurden                  Brenham Track Cl       18.20      17.91  -2.3  1
 10 Jordan Wilson                Mesquite Friends       18.15      18.09  -2.3  1
 11 Leah Norman                  Lancaster Lightn       18.16      18.10  -1.1  2
 12 Rachel Rice                  Tall City              18.18      18.43  -1.1  2
 13 Cynthia Green                Track Houston Tr       19.03      18.59  -2.3  1
 14 Madilyn Newsome              W Texas Wind           20.42      19.15  -1.1  2
 -- Brittany Thomas              N Texas Flyers         22.57        DNS  -1.1  2
 -- Christa Cole                 Lubk Olymp             24.59        DNS  -2.3  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirsten McCowan              North Texas Chee       15.55      15.03   1.5
  2 Paris Collins                Port Arthur TC         17.33      15.58   1.5
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         15.75      15.69   1.5
  4 Alexandria Evans             C.L. Atheltic St       16.30      16.00   1.5
  5 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached             17.39      16.20   1.5
  6 Erin Morris                  Run On! Fort Wor       16.79      16.55   1.5
  7 Jasmine Boyce                D & B Fury             16.98      17.11   1.5
  8 Ryesa Whigham                Wings                  17.25      17.42   1.5

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers       29.55      29.35Q  NWI  2
  2 Marchee Hardwick             Track Houston Tr       30.42      29.85Q  NWI  1
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         29.65      29.94Q  NWI  1
  4 Paris Collins                Port Arthur TC         30.24      30.14Q  NWI  2
  5 Uquqsha Hampton              TX_Heat_of_Dalla       30.48      30.27Q  NWI  2
  6 Christian Donald             Wildcats Athleti       31.38      30.65Q  NWI  1
  7 Leah Norman                  Lancaster Lightn       30.30      30.57q  NWI  2
  8 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached             30.43      30.67q  NWI  1
  9 Miracle Mathis               C.L. Atheltic St       31.68      31.21   NWI  2
 10 Jasmine Boyce                D & B Fury             30.49      31.23   NWI  2
 11 Rachel Rice                  Tall City              37.08      33.48   NWI  2
 12 Kelley Roach                 Northwest Flyers       31.47      34.90   NWI  1
 -- Kirsten McCowan              North Texas Chee       30.19        DNS   NWI  1
 -- Brittany Thomas              N Texas Flyers         41.97        DNS   NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers       29.35      29.04   NWI
  2 Marchee Hardwick             Track Houston Tr       29.85      29.68   NWI
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         29.94      29.74   NWI
  4 Paris Collins                Port Arthur TC         30.14      29.97   NWI
  5 Leah Norman                  Lancaster Lightn       30.57      30.19   NWI
  6 Christian Donald             Wildcats Athleti       30.65      30.77   NWI
  7 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached             30.67      30.89   NWI
  8 Uquqsha Hampton              TX_Heat_of_Dalla       30.27      31.09   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wings  'A'                                          49.35      48.32Q  1
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 49.70      48.78Q  2
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            49.65      50.26Q  3
  4 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   49.80      48.87Q  2
  5 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      50.79      50.65Q  1
  6 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          50.24      50.65Q  3
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            50.92      51.06q  1
  8 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                      52.37      51.23q  2
  9 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            51.03      51.49   3
 10 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   52.44      51.89   3
 11 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                 51.61      52.07   2
 12 Wings  'B'                                          53.40      52.47   1
 -- Dallas Rollers Track Club  'D'                                   DNS   3
 -- Dallas Blaze  'C'                                                DNS   2
 -- East Texas Track Club  'E'                                       DNS   2
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   3
 -- DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                                          DNS   1
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                                         DNS   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 48.78      48.33
  2 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   48.87      48.44
  3 Wings  'A'                                          48.32      48.51
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                            50.26      49.69
  5 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          50.65      50.28
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                            51.06      51.08
  7 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      50.65      51.19
  8 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                      51.23      51.24

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                          4:01.55    4:03.54Q  1
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:03.64    4:04.34Q  2
  3 Wings  'A'                                        4:05.68    4:05.52Q  3
  4 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                 4:19.17    4:04.91Q  1
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'               4:13.31    4:14.09Q  2
  6 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                    4:08.07    4:14.30Q  3
  7 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                           4:19.62q  2
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                          4:19.91    4:26.12q  1
  9 Track Houston Track  'C'                          4:22.58    4:26.93   2
 10 East Texas Track Club  'A'                                   4:26.97   3
 11 Wings  'B'                                        4:27.47    4:33.59   3
 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          4:27.77    4:35.63   3
 13 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           4:31.28    4:39.35   2
 14 A. W. Brown  'B'                                             4:45.66   1
 -- East Texas Track Club  'E'                                       DNS   2
 -- A. W. Brown  'A'                                  4:47.64        DNS   1
 -- Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                                DNS   1
 -- Dallas Blaze  'C'                                                DNS   1
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   2
 -- Dallas Rollers Track Club  'D'                                   DNS   3

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wings  'A'                                        4:05.52    3:57.16
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:04.34    3:57.72
  3 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                    4:14.30    4:01.20
  4 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                 4:04.91    4:01.47
  5 Track Houston Track  'A'                          4:03.54    4:03.38
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'               4:14.09    4:13.59
  7 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                4:19.62    4:14.61
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                          4:26.12    4:15.34

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                         50:32.22   10:31.08
  2 Wings  'A'                                       51:18.11   11:21.83
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                         51:49.64   11:54.55
 -- Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                              DNS
 -- Northwest Flyers  'A'                            52:14.32        DNS

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers       0.03m      1.72m    5-07.75
  2 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         0.03m      1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Maresha Carrie               Mesquite Friends       1.48m      1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Jalesha Jarmon               Port Arthur TC         0.03m      1.47m    4-09.75
  5 Keira Phipps                 Quantum Athletic       1.30m      1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Ariel Callis                 Texas Storm Trac       0.03m      1.37m    4-06.00
  7 Kassie Gurnell               Texas Storm Trac       0.03m      1.37m    4-06.00
  8 Rachel Rice                  Tall City              1.37m      1.27m    4-02.00
  9 Shamil Conley                A. W. Brown            1.25m      1.22m    4-00.00
 -- Anjelica Manson              Track Houston Tr       0.03m        DNS
 -- Deyontrius Stevenson         A. W. Brown                         DNS
 -- Jade Babcock                 Midland Crusader       1.32m        DNS

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shelby Kennard               unattached             2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Taylor Callahan              Lone Star              2.45m      2.60m    8-06.25
  3 Jenny Hardy                  unattached             2.43m      2.45m    8-00.50
  4 Ballie Williams              Mach 1 Track Clu       2.29m      2.45m    8-00.50
  5 Bridgett Presson             Mach 1 Track Clu       2.44m      2.30m    7-06.50
  6 Karen Smith                  Mach 1 Track Clu       2.13m      2.30m    7-06.50
  7 Emily Sturrock               Brenham Track Cl       2.13m      2.30m    7-06.50
  8 Lane Jurden                  Brenham Track Cl       1.82m      2.15m    7-00.50
  9 Kirsty Coulter               unattached             1.84m      2.00m    6-06.75
 -- Kyra Sloan                   Crosbyton Warrio       1.82m         NH
 -- Jaynellen Stokes             Lone Star              2.30m         NH
 -- Anna Strout                  Christian Herita       2.13m         NH
 -- Kaitlyn Payne                unattached             2.29m         NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         4.82m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
  2 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached             4.69m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  3 Jalesha Jarmon               Port Arthur TC         4.79m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  4 Brittney Curlin              Lancaster Lightn       4.57m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
  5 Jasmine Boyce                D & B Fury             4.72m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
  6 LaKeisha Sherman             C.L. Atheltic St       4.61m      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
  7 Kirsten McCowan              North Texas Chee       4.61m      4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
  8 Terracia Moody               East Texas Track       4.77m      3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
  9 Rachel Rice                  Tall City              4.00m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
  9 Miranda Park                 WestTX Track           4.52m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
 11 Braela Wilson                Track Houston Tr       4.31m      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
 12 Maresha Carrie               Mesquite Friends       4.58m      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
 13 Kristian Yeager              N Texas Flyers         3.93m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers       9.63m     10.27m   NWI  33-08.50
     FOUL(NWI) 9.63m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.27m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Alexandria Evans             C.L. Atheltic St      10.81m     10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
     9.91m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached            10.40m     10.00m   NWI  32-09.75
     9.99m(NWI) 9.80m(NWI) 10.00m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) 9.47m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Jalesha Jarmon               Port Arthur TC         9.62m      9.92m   NWI  32-06.50
     FOUL(NWI) 9.65m(NWI) 9.85m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI)
  5 Leah Norman                  Lancaster Lightn       9.91m      9.50m   NWI  31-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) 9.46m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI) 9.41m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI) 9.40m(NWI)
  6 Brittney Curlin              Lancaster Lightn       9.76m      9.16m   NWI  30-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) 8.69m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.16m(NWI) 9.02m(NWI) 9.09m(NWI)
  7 Kelley Roach                 Northwest Flyers       8.97m      8.59m   NWI  28-02.25
     8.59m(NWI) 8.01m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.93m(NWI) 8.16m(NWI) 7.78m(NWI)
  8 Kassie Gurnell               Texas Storm Trac       8.38m      8.43m   NWI  27-08.00
     8.25m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8.29m(NWI) 8.43m(NWI) 8.13m(NWI) 8.30m(NWI)
 -- Kristian Yeager              N Texas Flyers         8.36m        DNS   NWI
 -- Cassandra Skinner            Northside Stride       9.66m        DNS   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers      12.27m     13.03m   42-09.00
  2 Stacia Newton                Heavenly Track C      12.09m     12.93m   42-05.25
  3 Amanda Lee                   unattached            10.09m     11.40m   37-05.00
  4 Jasmine Wariboko             Track Houston Tr       8.44m      9.87m   32-04.75
  5 Kierra Gray                  Dallas TC              7.63m      9.53m   31-03.25
  6 Nina Ross                    Port Arthur TC         8.81m      9.01m   29-06.75
  7 Ariel Callis                 Texas Storm Trac       8.52m      8.83m   28-11.75
  8 Tamera White                 Texas Storm Trac       8.84m      8.57m   28-01.50
  9 Brittani Horn                C.L. Atheltic St       7.86m      8.07m   26-05.75
 10 Alexandria Moore             Start 2 Finish         8.19m      7.98m   26-02.25
 11 Tezya Jackson                Elite of Mesquit       7.50m      6.73m   22-01.00
 12 Kayla Schlipf                WestTX Track           5.81m      5.25m   17-02.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stacia Newton                Heavenly Track C      33.56m     29.90m      98-01
  2 Amanda Lee                   unattached            23.78m     26.85m      88-01
  3 Raquel Graves                unattached            18.04m     23.11m      75-10
  4 Jasmine Adekoya              Wings                 17.68m     22.12m      72-07
  5 Nina Ross                    Port Arthur TC        22.06m     21.30m      69-10
  6 Jasmine Wariboko             Track Houston Tr      17.58m     17.78m      58-04
  7 Natasha Poiter               Track Houston Tr      17.72m     17.35m      56-11
  8 Jimmicia Gordon              Track Houston Tr      14.64m     16.97m      55-08
  9 Alexandria Moore             Start 2 Finish        14.32m     13.90m      45-07
 10 Kayla Schlipf                WestTX Track          10.69m      9.12m      29-11

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kelley Roach                 Northwest Flyers      20.02m     25.50m      83-08
  2 Amanda Lee                   unattached            23.96m     24.88m      81-07
  3 Cecily Worthy                So Swift Track C      22.88m     23.93m      78-06
  4 Jennifer Ugochukwu           Rising Stars Tra      18.74m     23.29m      76-05
  5 Jasmine Adekoya              Wings                 17.64m     16.10m      52-10
  6 Kennetha Reed                Port Arthur TC        17.42m     15.91m      52-02
  7 Nina Ross                    Port Arthur TC        10.80m     14.94m      49-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers                   3392
  2 Kirsten McCowan              North Texas Chee                   2309
  3 Jordan Clements              My Stars Track C                   2195
  4 Kassie Gurnell               Texas Storm Trac                   2071
  5 Shaunessey Roberson          Dallas TC                          1927
  6 Amanda Dunlap                Northwest Flyers                   1660
  7 Ariel Callis                 Texas Storm Trac                   1581
  8 Anna Dorough                 Christian Herita                   1451
  9 Tamera White                 Texas Storm Trac                   1183

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalyn Floyd                  Track Houston Tr       12.31      12.14Q  0.7  1
  2 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold TC         11.99      12.27Q -0.5  2
  3 Jasmin Mullings              Lancaster Lightn       12.61      12.50Q -1.5  3
  4 Tara Thomas                  Velocity Track C       12.28      12.28Q  0.7  1
  5 Joslyn Cooper                Southern Eagles        12.10      12.52Q -1.5  3
  6 Alexia Frank                 Texas Storm Trac       12.96      12.75Q -0.5  2
  7 LaKeidra Stewart             Dallas Gold TC         12.85      12.35q  0.7  1
  8 Kristal Juarez               TX_Heat_of_Dalla       12.54      12.60q -1.5  3
  9 Lauren Pratt                 Texas Storm Trac       12.69      12.72   0.7  1
 10 Sri Lanka Stewart            Track Houston Tr       12.61      12.78  -0.5  2
 -- Bethany Williams             Lubk Olymp             13.71        DNS  -0.5  2
 -- Samantha Ervine              Basin Burners          13.94        DNS  -1.5  3
 -- Tiffany Partain              N Texas Flyers         15.06        DNS  -1.5  3
 -- LaRoya Johnson               Track Houston Tr                    DNS  -0.5  2
 -- Leandrea Pryor               Tigers Track Clu       12.61        DNS  -0.5  2
 -- Clarrisa Toomer              Jamerican Flyers       12.93        DNS  -1.5  3
 -- Whitney Black                Basin Burners          14.54        DNS   0.7  1
 -- Megan Ulmer                  Midland Crusader       14.72        DNS   0.7  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold TC         12.27      11.80   2.7
  2 Tara Thomas                  Velocity Track C       12.28      12.07   2.7
  3 Kalyn Floyd                  Track Houston Tr       12.14      12.12   2.7
  4 Joslyn Cooper                Southern Eagles        12.52      12.35   2.7
  5 Jasmin Mullings              Lancaster Lightn       12.50      12.36   2.7
  6 LaKeidra Stewart             Dallas Gold TC         12.35      12.38   2.7
  7 Kristal Juarez               TX_Heat_of_Dalla       12.60      12.49   2.7
  8 Alexia Frank                 Texas Storm Trac       12.75      12.81   2.7

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm Trac       25.04      24.55Q  2.3  1
  2 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold TC         24.64      24.62Q  1.6  2
  3 Kalyn Floyd                  Track Houston Tr       25.20      24.82Q  2.6  3
  4 Janice Wedderburn            Texas Storm Trac       25.57      24.99Q  1.6  2
  5 Tara Thomas                  Velocity Track C       25.15      25.09Q  2.6  3
  6 Ke'Undra Bishop              Track Houston Tr       25.86      25.14Q  2.3  1
  7 Kristal Juarez               TX_Heat_of_Dalla       25.37      25.22q  1.6  2
  8 Jasmine Walls                Texas Storm Trac       25.72      25.47q  2.6  3
  9 Teranie Thomas               North Texas Chee                  25.88   1.6  2
 10 Jasmine Johnson              Quantum Athletic       25.68      25.89   2.3  1
 11 Lauren Pratt                 Texas Storm Trac       25.92      26.01   1.6  2
 12 Jasmin Mullings              Lancaster Lightn       25.70      26.15   2.6  3
 13 Shannon Arnold               Tall City              28.60      27.55   2.3  1
 14 Shaquela London              Tall City              28.97      28.53   2.6  3
 15 Megan Ulmer                  Midland Crusader       30.26      28.83   2.6  3
 -- Tiara Walpool                unattached             25.33        DNS   2.3  1
 -- Bethany Williams             Lubk Olymp             28.18        DNS   1.6  2
 -- Makayla Tryon                Tall City              30.67        DNS   2.3  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold TC         24.62      24.10  -2.3
  2 Kalyn Floyd                  Track Houston Tr       24.82      24.91  -2.3
  3 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm Trac       24.55      24.94  -2.3
  4 Tara Thomas                  Velocity Track C       25.09      24.98  -2.3
  5 Janice Wedderburn            Texas Storm Trac       24.99      25.52  -2.3
  6 Ke'Undra Bishop              Track Houston Tr       25.14      25.52  -2.3
  7 Jasmine Walls                Texas Storm Trac       25.47      25.60  -2.3
  8 Kristal Juarez               TX_Heat_of_Dalla       25.22      25.60  -2.3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janice Wedderburn            Texas Storm Trac       56.13      56.90Q  2
  2 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm Trac       56.09      56.93Q  1
  3 Tiara Sims                   Lancaster Lightn       57.46      57.33Q  1
  4 Monica Dunn                  DeSoto Roadrunne       56.57      57.71Q  2
  5 Melinda Allen                Track Houston Tr       57.58      58.09Q  2
  6 Sunncearay Davis             Heavenly Track C       57.69      58.34Q  1
  7 Markeisha Dudley             Jamerican Flyers       57.71      58.36q  1
  8 Jasmine Walls                Texas Storm Trac       59.50      58.40q  1
  9 Tiara Miller                 Elite of Mesquit       57.87      58.99   2
 10 Christina Johnson            C.L. Atheltic St       57.46      59.48   2
 11 Janice Uduma                 C.L. Atheltic St       59.11    1:00.48   2
 12 Haili Rumsey                 Lubk Olymp           1:09.18    1:09.33   1
 13 Makayla Tryon                Tall City            1:11.38    1:12.31   2
 -- Gabrielle Martinez           Lubk Olymp           1:10.76        DNS   2
 -- Tiara Walpool                unattached             57.03        DNS   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Janice Wedderburn            Texas Storm Trac       56.90      56.03
  2 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm Trac       56.93      56.21
  3 Tiara Sims                   Lancaster Lightn       57.33      57.56
  4 Monica Dunn                  DeSoto Roadrunne       57.71      58.60
  5 Markeisha Dudley             Jamerican Flyers       58.36      58.89
  6 Sunncearay Davis             Heavenly Track C       58.34      59.00
 -- Jasmine Walls                Texas Storm Trac       58.40        DNS
 -- Melinda Allen                Track Houston Tr       58.09        DNS

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brintney Green               Southern Eagles      2:12.73    2:19.34
  2 Bianca Leblanc               Track Houston Tr     2:21.82    2:20.91
  3 Corita Sweed                 Tigers Track Clu     2:23.46    2:25.44
  4 Tiffany Singleton            Wings                2:26.09    2:28.11
  5 Chassiti Hicks-Clark         Dallas Gold TC       2:30.91    2:31.51
  6 Brianna Richardson           Wings                2:27.00    2:36.43
  7 Aasha Marietta               Plano Sports Aut     2:35.10    2:37.62
  8 Elizabeth Rice               Tall City            2:50.29    2:44.78
 -- Nicole Jones                 Track Houston Tr                    DNS
 -- Gabrielle Martinez           Lubk Olymp           2:52.80        DNS
 -- Grey Rogers                  W Texas Wind         2:46.47        DNS
 -- Destaney Jackson             DeSoto Roadrunne     2:44.59        DNS
 -- Kylie Fitzgerald             Track Houston Tr     2:31.62        DNS
 -- Cashara Davis                East Texas Track     2:58.66        DNS
 -- Cecelia Marshall             Junior Speedste      2:31.45        DNS

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kylie Fitzgerald             Track Houston Tr     5:27.13    5:04.61
  2 Bridget Connolly             Lake Cities          5:13.31    5:04.79
  3 Faith Sanders                Track Houston Tr     5:21.81    5:05.14
  4 Alona Howard                 Track Houston Tr     5:32.94    5:15.20
  5 Vanessa Elizondo             Run On! Fort Wor     5:25.87    5:21.52
  6 Lauren Trapani               Northwest Flyers     5:45.48    5:32.09
  7 Aasha Marietta               Plano Sports Aut     5:38.93    5:34.88
  8 Kristyn Gest                 After Burner Tra     6:24.87    6:15.10
 -- Nicole Jones                 Track Houston Tr                    DNS
 -- Courtney Furlough            Rising Stars Tra     6:08.95        DNS

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bridget Connolly             Lake Cities         11:18.19   10:57.98
  2 Kylie Fitzgerald             Track Houston Tr    11:39.75   11:02.86
  3 Faith Sanders                Track Houston Tr    12:01.83   11:03.61
  4 Lauren Trapani               Northwest Flyers    12:24.45   11:56.53
  5 Vanessa Elizondo             Run On! Fort Wor    12:30.03   12:00.71
  6 Kristyn Gest                 After Burner Tra    14:27.66   13:40.05

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ruby Perez                   SOTX Walk Club      33:17.00   30:57.21

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lightn       15.53      15.09Q -2.6  1
  2 Karyn LaCour                 Wings                  15.40      15.11Q -0.9  2
  3 Gayla Cloud                  DeSoto Roadrunne       15.48      15.59Q -0.9  2
  4 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm Trac       16.04      15.84Q -2.6  1
  5 Kaitlin Love                 Northwest Flyers       16.31      16.08Q -2.6  1
  6 DeNeyesya Richards           Track Houston Tr       16.13      16.25Q -0.9  2
  7 Jasmine Casnel               Track Houston Tr       16.18      16.54q -0.9  2
  8 Arianna McKinsey             Port Arthur TC         16.44      16.55q -2.6  1
  9 Sadie Newsome                W Texas Wind           18.46      17.28  -2.6  1
 10 Elliadria(LaShay) Griffi     Lancaster Lightn       18.31      17.89  -2.6  1
 11 Tyesha Conley                Jamerican Flyers       17.96      18.02  -0.9  2
 -- Teranie Thomas               North Texas Chee                    DNS  -0.9  2
 -- April Williams               Dallas Flyers Tr       14.20        DNS  -2.6  1
 -- Courtnie Allen               Mesquite Friends       17.12        DNS  -0.9  2

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Karyn LaCour                 Wings                  15.11      14.68   1.7
  2 Gayla Cloud                  DeSoto Roadrunne       15.59      14.77   1.7
  3 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lightn       15.09      15.03   1.7
  4 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm Trac       15.84      15.48   1.7
  5 Jasmine Casnel               Track Houston Tr       16.54      15.60   1.7
  6 Kaitlin Love                 Northwest Flyers       16.08      15.86   1.7
  7 DeNeyesya Richards           Track Houston Tr       16.25      16.03   1.7
  8 Arianna McKinsey             Port Arthur TC         16.55      16.54   1.7

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lightn     1:06.59    1:04.68Q  2
  2 Sunncearay Davis             Heavenly Track C     1:06.49    1:05.97Q  1
  3 Teranie Thomas               North Texas Chee                1:05.37Q  2
  4 Tatiana Miller               Track Houston Tr     1:08.76    1:06.32Q  1
  5 DeNeyesya Richards           Track Houston Tr     1:06.89    1:07.57Q  2
  6 Kaitlin Love                 Northwest Flyers     1:06.00    1:08.36Q  1
  7 Khirsten Two Crow            Speed By Choice      1:09.35    1:07.70q  2
  8 Gayla Cloud                  DeSoto Roadrunne     1:09.99    1:10.48q  2
  9 Richelle Ray                 DeSoto Roadrunne     1:12.65    1:11.68   1
 10 Sadie Newsome                W Texas Wind         1:18.87    1:12.57   1
 11 Marjorie McDonald            Warp Speed track     1:13.24    1:12.61   1
 12 Sydney Johnson               Rising Stars Tra     1:15.08    1:13.30   2
 13 Elizabeth Rice               Tall City            1:16.03    1:14.48   2
 -- April Williams               Dallas Flyers Tr     1:03.77        DNS   2
 -- Jasmine Casnel               Track Houston Tr     1:08.81        DNS   1
 -- Betania Francino             Basin Burners        1:21.72        DNS   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lightn     1:04.68    1:03.57
  2 Teranie Thomas               North Texas Chee     1:05.37    1:03.64
  3 Sunncearay Davis             Heavenly Track C     1:05.97    1:04.71
  4 Tatiana Miller               Track Houston Tr     1:06.32    1:05.51
  5 Kaitlin Love                 Northwest Flyers     1:08.36    1:06.89
  6 Khirsten Two Crow            Speed By Choice      1:07.70    1:07.02
  7 Gayla Cloud                  DeSoto Roadrunne     1:10.48    1:08.66
  8 DeNeyesya Richards           Track Houston Tr     1:07.57    1:08.66

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Trapani               Northwest Flyers                8:32.61
  2 Billie Marshall              Junior Speedste         0.05    9:02.09
  3 Sarah Hardey                 unattached              0.05   10:19.52

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         47.16      47.34Q  1
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            47.60      47.47Q  2
  3 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         47.63      47.82Q  3
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                            47.80Q  1
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            47.99      48.02Q  3
  6 Dallas Flyers Track Club  'A'                                  48.64Q  2
  7 Wings  'A'                                          49.53      48.06q  1
  8 Jamerican Flyers  'A'                               49.01      48.77q  2
  9 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   50.03      49.10   3
 10 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                      50.00      49.41   2
 11 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                       50.09   1
 12 Jamerican Flyers  'B'                               50.51      50.17   3
 13 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                         51.17    1:02.21   2
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            51.32         DQ   1
 -- Dallas Gold Track Club  'C'                                      DNS   3
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                                         DNS   3
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                         DNS   2
 -- DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                                          DNS   1
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            49.71        DNS   1

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         47.82      47.18
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         47.34      47.24
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            47.47      47.24
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 47.80      47.40
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            48.02      48.13
  6 Jamerican Flyers  'A'                               48.77      48.51
  7 Dallas Flyers Track Club  'A'                       48.64      48.87
  8 Wings  'A'                                          48.06      49.16

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                          3:57.97    3:52.14Q  1
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:56.08    3:57.15Q  2
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       3:55.41    3:52.67Q  1
  4 Wings  'A'                                        4:03.11    4:02.42Q  2
  5 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       4:03.28    3:56.16Q  1
  6 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           3:57.86    4:03.95Q  2
  7 Jamerican Flyers  'A'                             3:57.91    4:01.19q  1
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                     4:09.27q  2
  9 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                       4:01.95    4:10.72   2
 10 Jamerican Flyers  'B'                             4:10.04    4:16.19   1
 11 Tall City Christian  'A'                          4:46.31    4:44.41   1
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                                         DNS   1
 -- Tigers Track Club  'A'                            4:06.34        DNS   2
 -- Dallas Gold Track Club  'C'                                      DNS   2
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          4:04.15        DNS   1
 -- Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                    4:07.17        DNS   2

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       3:56.16    3:52.38
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                          3:52.14    3:53.96
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:57.15    3:54.54
  4 Jamerican Flyers  'A'                             4:01.19    3:55.37
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       3:52.67    3:56.09
  6 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           4:03.95    3:57.28
  7 Wings  'A'                                        4:02.42    3:58.89
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                          4:09.27        DNS

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                          9:31.55   10:02.31
  2 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                          11:11.84   10:11.71
  3 Wings  'A'                                       10:21.32   10:38.05
  4 Tigers Track Club  'A'                           11:11.11   10:40.97
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                         10:06.64   10:56.30
 -- After Burner Track Club  'A'                     11:59.86        DNS

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tiara Stanford               DeSoto Roadrunne       1.25m      1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Jasmine Hubbard              Christian Herita       1.20m      1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Haili Rumsey                 Lubk Olymp             1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon Arnold               Tall City              3.04m      3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Morgan Toone                 unattached                        3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Adriana Ince                 Lone Star              2.75m      3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Morgan Lancaster             TexasPoleVault         3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00
  5 Chandler Dickson             Texas Elite PV         2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25
  6 Rachel Demny                 unattached             2.14m      2.45m    8-00.50
 -- Elizabeth Rice               Tall City              2.28m         NH
 -- Dominique Robles             Lone Star              3.05m         NH
 -- Hope Cooke                   Christian Herita       2.59m         NH
 -- Rachel Miller                unattached             3.20m         NH
 -- Amie Ellis                   Track Houston Tr                     NH
 -- Sara Hubbard                 Christian Herita       1.98m         NH
 -- Lauren Lucas                 Lone Star              3.35m        DNS
 -- Whitney Olness               Concho PV              2.43m        DNS
 -- Melissa Borger               Mach 1 Track Clu       2.90m        DNS
 -- Jessica Doyle                Lone Star              3.50m        DNS

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 A'Miria Holloman             Texas Express TC       5.39m      5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
     5.02m(-0.0) 4.81m(-0.0) 4.83m(-0.0) 4.83m(-0.0) 4.78m(-0.0) 5.05m(-0.0)
  2 Lauren Aganekwu              Track Houston Tr       4.81m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
     4.61m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.54m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0) 4.46m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0)
  3 Shari Sullivan               Track Dallas           5.07m      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
     4.61m(-0.0) 4.25m(-0.0) 4.39m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.55m(-0.0) 4.74m(-0.0)
  4 Alexandria Andrews           TX_Heat_of_Dalla       4.85m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
     FOUL(NWI) 4.69m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0) 4.71m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) 4.64m(-0.0)
  5 Jasmine Casnel               Track Houston Tr       4.76m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
     4.16m(-0.0) 4.11m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.39m(-0.0) 4.58m(-0.0) 4.20m(-0.0)
  6 Shamia Gaines                Texas Storm Trac       4.71m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
     4.32m(-0.0) 4.21m(-0.0) 4.10m(-0.0) 4.47m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Courtney Hines               Athlete Track Cl       4.90m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
     4.43m(-0.0) 4.27m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.01m(-0.0) 4.41m(-0.0) 4.31m(-0.0)
  8 Christina Mullins            Track Dallas           4.87m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
     FOUL(NWI) 4.08m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0) 4.19m(-0.0)
  9 Jasmine Mitchell             Tigers Track Clu       4.53m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
     4.02m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Shaquela London              Tall City              4.69m      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
     FOUL(NWI) 3.90m(-0.0) 3.08m(-0.0)
 11 Tiara Stanford               DeSoto Roadrunne       4.62m      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
     3.89m(-0.0) 3.74m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 12 Tiffany Partain              N Texas Flyers         4.45m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
     3.85m(-0.0) 3.62m(-0.0) 3.60m(-0.0)
 13 Megan Ulmer                  Midland Crusader       4.67m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
     3.74m(-0.0) 3.62m(-0.0) 3.68m(-0.0)
 14 Devin Evans                  Wings                  4.56m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
     FOUL(NWI) 3.46m(-0.0) 3.41m(-0.0)
 -- Makayla Tryon                Tall City              4.52m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Courtney Bates               Track Houston Tr       4.46m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- LaRoya Johnson               Track Houston Tr                    DNS   NWI
 -- Bethany Williams             Lubk Olymp             4.48m        DNS   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Richelle Ray                 DeSoto Roadrunne      11.42m     11.39m   NWI  37-04.50
  2 A'Miria Holloman             Texas Express TC      11.31m     11.27m   NWI  36-11.75
  3 Ke'Undra Bishop              Track Houston Tr      10.94m     10.30m   NWI  33-09.50
  4 Courtney Hines               Athlete Track Cl       9.93m     10.22m   NWI  33-06.50
  5 Jasmine Mitchell             Tigers Track Clu      10.02m     10.19m   NWI  33-05.25
  6 Shari Sullivan               Track Dallas           9.77m     10.08m   NWI  33-01.00
  7 Lauren Aganekwu              Track Houston Tr      10.06m      9.87m   NWI  32-04.75
  8 Ja'Queenett Wilhite          Wings                  8.78m      9.48m   NWI  31-01.25
  9 Shaquela London              Tall City              9.38m      9.45m   NWI  31-00.00
 10 Tiara Stanford               DeSoto Roadrunne       9.89m      9.39m   NWI  30-09.75
 11 Sarah Hardey                 unattached             9.18m      9.27m   NWI  30-05.00
 12 Megan Ulmer                  Midland Crusader       9.16m      8.72m   NWI  28-07.50
 -- Tiffany Partain              N Texas Flyers         8.95m        DNS   NWI
 -- Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm Trac      11.15m        DNS   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Andrea Chambers              Wings                 12.30m     11.85m   38-10.50
  2 Caroline Kellen              Track Houston Tr      11.41m     10.85m   35-07.25
  3 Christina Vitatoe            Rising Stars Tra      10.08m      9.72m   31-10.75
  4 Rachel Graves                unattached             7.94m      9.05m   29-08.25
  5 Marlia Johnson               C.L. Atheltic St       8.66m      8.89m   29-02.00
  6 Jirmishia Roberts            Tigers Track Clu       8.27m      8.56m   28-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Caroline Kellen              Track Houston Tr      38.78m     34.89m     114-06
      34.72m  32.95m  34.89m  31.85m  FOUL  33.73m
  2 Rachel Graves                unattached            32.04m     32.54m     106-09
      27.22m  32.54m  21.71m  FOUL  28.55m  FOUL
  3 Andrea Chambers              Wings                 31.40m     32.34m     106-01
      26.91m  24.73m  24.94m  32.34m  PASS  PASS
  3 Catherine Harper             Hallmark Track C      29.40m     32.34m     106-01
      28.53m  30.74m  29.50m  29.87m  FOUL  32.34m
  5 Marlia Johnson               C.L. Atheltic St      23.02m     20.89m      68-06
      20.89m  FOUL  20.83m
  6 Kirsten Bogert               Northwest Flyers      22.10m     19.84m      65-01
      18.37m  18.60m  19.09m  16.85m  19.84m  18.25m
  7 Christina Vitatoe            Rising Stars Tra      22.96m     19.67m      64-06
      16.21m  15.88m  18.57m  17.30m  19.15m  19.67m
 -- Paige Newby                  Track Houston Tr                    DNS
 -- Heather Woods                WestTX Track          26.28m        DNS

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Andrea Chambers              Wings                            25.58m      83-11
  2 Rachel Graves                unattached                       18.87m      61-11
  3 Alexandra Roach              Northwest Flyers                 15.05m      49-04

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Arianna McKinsey             Port Arthur TC        33.06m     30.10m      98-09
      19.21m  30.10m  30.08m  20.55m  FOUL  18.71m
  2 Jasmine Green                Just In Time Tra      30.70m     29.53m      96-10
      24.28m  28.33m  28.86m  28.94m  29.53m  22.81m
  3 Christina Vitatoe            Rising Stars Tra      27.34m     27.77m      91-01
      26.61m  FOUL  23.50m  FOUL  27.77m  25.17m
  4 Kirsten Bogert               Northwest Flyers      26.18m     27.43m      90-00
      26.58m  25.61m  26.74m  27.43m  26.22m  26.90m
  5 Shannon Arnold               Tall City                        27.14m      89-00
      25.45m  21.69m  24.38m  26.85m  26.02m  27.14m
  6 Alexandra Roach              Northwest Flyers      21.12m     20.90m      68-07
      16.96m  19.23m  19.34m  18.91m  20.40m  20.90m
 -- Paige Newby                  Track Houston Tr                    DNS
 -- Andrea Chambers              Wings                 21.02m        DNS

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm Trac                   3910
  2 Lauren Aganekwu              Track Houston Tr                   3521
  3 Shannon Arnold               Tall City                          3076
  4 Casee Safford                Track Dallas                       2584
  5 Hope Cooke                   Christian Herita                   2577
  6 Manuela Molina               Christian Herita                   1690
  7 Alicia Seguin                Christian Herita                   1499
  8 Sara Hubbard                 Christian Herita                   1046

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porscha Lucas                Dallas Gold TC         11.86      11.58Q  0.5  2
  2 Brittany Blaylock            Dallas Gold TC         12.21      11.92Q -0.7  1
  3 Arteria Sterns               Wings                  12.20      11.92Q  0.5  2
  4 LaShawn Wright               Mesquite Friends       12.59      11.95Q -0.7  1
  5 Jessica Gregory              C.L. Atheltic St       12.08      11.96Q -0.7  1
  6 Chasmine Coleman             Mesquite Friends       12.46      11.97Q  0.5  2
  7 Janisha Boleware             Lancaster Lightn                  11.99q -0.7  1
  8 Sandy Wooten                 Dallas Gold TC         12.17      12.02q -0.7  1
  9 Olivia Kizzee                Track Houston Tr       12.24      12.12  -0.7  1
 10 Jessica Fisher               C.L. Atheltic St       12.19      12.17   0.5  2
 11 Christina Jones              Wings                  12.52      12.33   0.5  2
 12 Nathalyn Goff                C.L. Atheltic St       12.75      12.71   0.5  2
 -- Bridget Lasley               N Texas Flyers         15.52        DNS   0.5  2
 -- Jordan Durham                Heavenly Track C       12.57        DNS  -0.7  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Porscha Lucas                Dallas Gold TC         11.58      11.56   1.3
  2 Brittany Blaylock            Dallas Gold TC         11.92      11.84   1.3
  3 Sandy Wooten                 Dallas Gold TC         12.02      11.86   1.3
  4 Chasmine Coleman             Mesquite Friends       11.97      11.90   1.3
  5 Jessica Gregory              C.L. Atheltic St       11.96      11.90   1.3
  6 Janisha Boleware             Lancaster Lightn       11.99      11.97   1.3
  7 Arteria Sterns               Wings                  11.92      12.06   1.3
  8 LaShawn Wright               Mesquite Friends       11.95      12.08   1.3

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porscha Lucas                Dallas Gold TC         24.05      23.67Q  2.4  3
  2 Brittany Blaylock            Dallas Gold TC         24.77      24.39Q  2.7  1
  3 Arteria Sterns               Wings                  24.83      24.62Q  2.7  2
  4 Janisha Boleware             Lancaster Lightn                  24.39Q  2.4  3
  5 LaShawn Wright               Mesquite Friends       25.65      24.40Q  2.7  1
  6 Jessica Gregory              C.L. Atheltic St       24.67      28.36Q  2.7  2
  7 Keshima Starks               Lancaster Lightn       24.95      24.56q  2.4  3
  8 Jessica Fisher               C.L. Atheltic St       24.70      24.65q  2.7  1
  9 Chanelle Curry               Velocity Track C       25.16      24.91   2.4  3
 10 Sha'Ray Butler               Dallas TC              26.39      25.75   2.4  3
 11 Nathalyn Goff                C.L. Atheltic St       26.60      25.85   2.4  3
 12 Tian'En Windham              North Texas Chee                  27.43   2.4  3
 -- Bridget Lasley               N Texas Flyers         33.00        DNS   2.7  2
 -- Kylie Ward                   W Texas Wind           27.57        DNS   2.7  2
 -- Hyleta Young                 Port Arthur TC         25.18        DNS   2.7  2
 -- Stacey Fitts                 Tall City              30.47        DNS   2.7  1
 -- Christina Roundtree          Basin Burners          26.30        DNS   2.7  2
 -- Christina Jones              Wings                  25.71        DNS   2.7  1
 -- Camila Francino              Basin Burners          28.92        DNS   2.7  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Porscha Lucas                Dallas Gold TC         23.67      23.96   2.4
  2 Janisha Boleware             Lancaster Lightn       24.39      24.47   2.4
  3 Brittany Blaylock            Dallas Gold TC         24.39      24.57   2.4
  4 Arteria Sterns               Wings                  24.62      24.89   2.4
  5 Jessica Fisher               C.L. Atheltic St       24.65      24.95   2.4
  6 LaShawn Wright               Mesquite Friends       24.40      24.95   2.4
  7 Keshima Starks               Lancaster Lightn       24.56      25.03   2.4
  8 Jessica Gregory              C.L. Atheltic St       28.36      26.50   2.4

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Baker                  Houston Heat Tra       54.15      54.96Q  1
  2 Keshima Starks               Lancaster Lightn       54.92      55.55Q  2
  3 Sandy Wooten                 Dallas Gold TC         54.67      56.83Q  3
  4 Brittany Washington          Track Houston Tr       55.37      55.69Q  2
  5 Olivia Kizzee                Track Houston Tr       57.24      57.51Q  1
  6 Tian'En Windham              North Texas Chee                1:01.59Q  3
  7 Monique Hawkins              Hawks Track Club       58.11      57.35q  2
  8 Chanelle Curry               Velocity Track C       56.67      57.55q  1
  9 Ogechi Nwordu                Houston Heat Tra       58.36      58.95   2
 10 Antoinette Price             Track Houston Tr     1:03.16      59.42   1
 -- Jessica Rodriquez            W Texas Wind         1:13.84        DNS   2
 -- Kara Morgan                  Basin Burners        1:05.60        DNS   3
 -- Kylie Ward                   W Texas Wind         1:01.19        DNS   3
 -- Chancey Sotello              W Texas Wind         1:09.65        DNS   2
 -- Jordan Durham                Heavenly Track C       56.61        DNS   3
 -- Carmen Mitchell              Track Houston Tr     1:04.03        DNS   1
 -- LaNeeka Allen                Dallas Gold TC         57.95        DNS   3

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandy Wooten                 Dallas Gold TC         56.83      54.43
  2 Katie Baker                  Houston Heat Tra       54.96      55.00
  3 Brittany Washington          Track Houston Tr       55.69      55.07
  4 Keshima Starks               Lancaster Lightn       55.55      55.96
  5 Chanelle Curry               Velocity Track C       57.55      56.88
  6 Olivia Kizzee                Track Houston Tr       57.51      58.83
  7 Monique Hawkins              Hawks Track Club       57.35      59.23
  8 Tian'En Windham              North Texas Chee     1:01.59    1:03.50

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Diaz                    Speed By Choice      2:17.57    2:16.84
  2 Jessica Jones                Track Houston Tr     2:21.55    2:17.62
  3 Carmen Mitchell              Track Houston Tr     2:22.48    2:17.63
  4 Lauren Roper                 Wings                2:23.38    2:17.90
  5 Rachel Biggers               Dallas Flyers Tr     2:23.09    2:22.78
  6 Christina Mose               Texas Storm Trac     2:18.29    2:24.74
  7 Rhetta Noble                 Texas Storm Trac     2:25.66    2:26.69
  8 LaKendra Bass                unattached           2:24.25    2:29.58
  9 Daisha Henry                 Dallas TC            2:33.65    2:31.39
 10 Krystal Lux                  After Burner Tra     2:34.17    2:37.96
 11 Megan Boyd                   East Texas Track     2:35.58    2:39.12
 12 Nicole Johnson               Dallas Gold TC       2:34.88    2:40.05
 -- Chancey Sotello              W Texas Wind         2:37.12        DNS
 -- Jessica Rodriquez            W Texas Wind         3:01.05        DNS
 -- Ali Knowles                  Basin Burners        2:27.22        DNS
 -- Olivia Martinez              W Texas Wind         2:29.27        DNS

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Diaz                    Speed By Choice      4:54.18    4:52.34
  2 Christina Mose               Texas Storm Trac     4:59.87    4:56.42
  3 Shannon Keels                Southern Eagles      5:30.45    5:16.20
  4 Krystal Lux                  After Burner Tra     5:30.42    5:38.35
  5 Megan Boyd                   East Texas Track     5:43.15    5:40.30
 -- Rachel Outlaw                Mesquite Friends                    DNF
 -- Chancey Sotello              W Texas Wind         6:05.95        DNS
 -- Viktoria Manuel              Southern Eagles      5:19.62        DNS
 -- Jill Simmons                 Mesquite Friends     6:00.99        DNS

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Diaz                    Speed By Choice     10:44.36   10:49.28

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Rogers                Houston Heat Tra       13.85      13.93Q -2.3  1
  2 LeeAndrea Robinson           Dallas Flyers Tr       14.27      14.24Q -1.0  2
  3 Lauren Wiggins               North Texas Athl       15.29      14.97Q -2.3  1
  4 Jessica Jones                Wings                  15.01      15.31Q -1.0  2
  5 Lydia Reddic                 Dallas Flyers Tr       15.38      15.14Q -2.3  1
  6 Christine Hill               Heavenly Track C       16.30      16.00Q -1.0  2
  7 Tabitha Riley                North Texas Athl       16.28      15.62q -2.3  1
  8 Kerri LaCour                 unattached             15.42      16.15q -1.0  2
  9 Kelly Guyton                 North Texas Chee       16.37      16.30  -2.3  1
 10 Morgan Tyler                 Houston Heat Tra       16.15      16.56  -2.3  1
 11 Te'Qin Windham               North Texas Chee                  16.77  -1.0  2
 12 Brittani Williams            Wings                  16.00      17.57  -1.0  2
 13 Zaundria Shanklin            Wings                  16.30      17.83  -1.0  2
 14 Heather Parker               N Texas Flyers         18.37      18.64  -2.3  1

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 LeeAndrea Robinson           Dallas Flyers Tr       14.24      13.77   0.7
  2 Alexis Rogers                Houston Heat Tra       13.93      13.86   0.7
  3 Lauren Wiggins               North Texas Athl       14.97      14.30   0.7
  4 Jessica Jones                Wings                  15.31      14.36   0.7
  5 Lydia Reddic                 Dallas Flyers Tr       15.14      15.17   0.7
  6 Christine Hill               Heavenly Track C       16.00      15.68   0.7
  7 Kerri LaCour                 unattached             16.15      18.95   0.7
 -- Tabitha Riley                North Texas Athl       15.62         DQ   0.7

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Crayton              Houston Heat Tra     1:00.95    1:01.92Q  2
  2 Sha'Ray Butler               Dallas TC            1:05.32    1:03.52Q  1
  3 Te'Qin Windham               North Texas Chee                1:03.71Q  2
  4 Tabitha Riley                North Texas Athl     1:06.66    1:04.96Q  1
  5 Jessica Jones                Wings                1:02.49    1:04.97Q  1
  6 Ashley Williams              Wings                1:05.72    1:06.16Q  2
  7 Rachel Biggers               Dallas Flyers Tr     1:10.10    1:06.50q  2
  8 Sakira Washington            Track Houston Tr     1:09.29    1:08.64q  2
  9 Melissa Harris               Track Dallas         1:08.25    1:09.83   1
 10 Morgan Tyler                 Houston Heat Tra     1:05.62    1:10.43   2
 11 Kelly Guyton                 North Texas Chee     1:10.28    1:12.02   1
 12 Zaundria Shanklin            Wings                1:13.98    1:14.86   2
 -- Brittany Saulsberry          Junior Speedste      1:10.24        DNS   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitney Crayton              Houston Heat Tra     1:01.92    1:01.81
  2 Sha'Ray Butler               Dallas TC            1:03.52    1:02.03
  3 Jessica Jones                Wings                1:04.97    1:02.25
  4 Te'Qin Windham               North Texas Chee     1:03.71    1:02.79
  5 Ashley Williams              Wings                1:06.16    1:03.75
  6 Rachel Biggers               Dallas Flyers Tr     1:06.50    1:06.02
  7 Sakira Washington            Track Houston Tr     1:08.64    1:09.63
 -- Tabitha Riley                North Texas Athl     1:04.96        DNS

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Diaz                    Speed By Choice         0.05    7:52.93

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         47.77      45.97Q  2
  2 Wings  'A'                                          50.79      46.16Q  3
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            48.55      47.62Q  1
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        46.77      46.51Q  3
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            46.49      46.76Q  2
  6 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                         45.85      48.16Q  1
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 47.68      47.17q  3
  8 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             49.24      48.83q  3
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                       49.30   3
 -- Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   48.73         DQ   2
 -- Dallas Flyers Track Club  'C'                                    DNS   2
 -- Crosbyton Warriors  'A'                                          DNS   2
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                                     DNS   1
 -- Dallas Gold Track Club  'C'                                      DNS   1
 -- Basin Burners  'A'                                  51.54        DNS   2
 -- Dallas Flyers Track Club  'A'                       48.05        DNS   1
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   3

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         45.97      45.11
  2 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        46.51      45.23
  3 Wings  'A'                                          46.16      45.70
  4 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                         48.16      46.42
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            46.76      47.02
  6 Track Houston Track  'A'                            47.62      47.31
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 47.17      47.75
  8 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             48.83      48.06

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       3:46.11    3:43.42
  2 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                      3:50.57    3:45.22
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                          3:44.78    3:45.25
  4 Wings  'A'                                        3:45.28    3:46.37
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:58.09    3:55.01
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                          3:59.83    4:02.61
  7 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                       3:56.38    4:05.61
 -- Wings  'B'                                        4:04.38        DNS

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                     10:28.99    9:55.59
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                          9:46.52    9:59.66
  3 Wings  'A'                                        9:57.26   10:04.37
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                                     DNS

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Joiner                unattached             1.72m      1.72m    5-07.75
  2 Laura Allred                 Northwest Flyers       1.52m      1.72m    5-07.75
  3 Sofia Knight                 Houston Heat Tra       1.37m      1.47m    4-09.75
 -- LaTreka Dillard              Lancaster Lightn                     NH
 -- Amanda Garcia                Northwest Flyers       1.52m        DNS
 -- Bridget Lasley               N Texas Flyers         1.34m        DNS

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Britany Parker               unattached             4.12m      3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Kristen Keith                TexasPoleVault         3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Erin Cluiss                  unattached             3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Christin Carlile             DFW Elite Pole V       3.51m      3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Chelsea Hawkins              unattached             3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Michelle Ruiz                Concho PV              3.04m      3.20m   10-06.00
  7 Paige Wirth                  Lone Star              2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00
  8 Brookelyn Dickson            Lone Star              3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00
  9 Lauren Marks                 Lone Star              2.60m      3.05m   10-00.00
 10 Taylor Dickson               Texas Elite PV         2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25
 -- Samantha Guajardo            Texas Elite PV         2.90m        DNS
 -- Megan Amerson                unattached             3.20m        DNS
 -- Leslie Starnes               Texas Elite PV         2.60m        DNS

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hyleta Young                 Port Arthur TC         5.74m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
     4.75m(-0.0) 5.34m(-0.0) 4.99m(-0.0) 5.06m(-0.0) 5.18m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Sara Olayiwola               Track Houston Tr       5.28m      5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
     4.34m(-0.0) 4.93m(-0.0) 4.81m(-0.0) 4.90m(-0.0) 5.05m(-0.0) 4.72m(-0.0)
  3 Kendriqua Johnson            TX_Heat_of_Dalla       5.12m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.80m(-0.0) 4.42m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.85m(-0.0)
  4 Kerri LaCour                 unattached             4.64m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
     4.31m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0) 4.21m(-0.0) 4.13m(-0.0) 4.40m(-0.0) PASS(NWI)
  5 Esther Armah                 Jamerican Flyers       4.94m      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) 4.49m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.62m(-0.0)
  6 Sabrina Hadnot               Mesquite Friends       5.16m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
     4.55m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.33m(-0.0)
  7 Alexandria Gray              Dallas TC              4.97m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
     4.30m(-0.0) 4.43m(-0.0) 4.34m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.38m(-0.0) 4.27m(-0.0)
  8 LaKendra Bass                unattached             4.89m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
     FOUL(NWI) 4.24m(-0.0) 4.25m(-0.0) 4.29m(-0.0) 4.10m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Sevrena Stewart              Wings                  4.78m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
     4.03m(-0.0) 4.25m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Olivia Hawkins               Texas Express TC       4.77m        DNS   NWI
 -- Lindsay Roach                Northwest Flyers       4.40m        DNS   NWI
 -- Quin'Shundolyn McPherson     Track Houston Tr       5.02m        DNS   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Eunique Hamilton             unattached            10.81m     11.64m   NWI  38-02.25
     11.50m(-0.0) 11.49m(-0.0) 11.64m(-0.0) 11.57m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.49m(-0.0)
  2 Sara Olayiwola               Track Houston Tr      11.04m     11.37m   NWI  37-03.75
     10.91m(-0.0) 11.19m(-0.0) 11.31m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.37m(-0.0)
  3 Kendriqua Johnson            TX_Heat_of_Dalla      10.76m     11.11m   NWI  36-05.50
     10.93m(-0.0) 10.73m(-0.0) 11.11m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Lindsay Roach                Northwest Flyers      10.54m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75
     10.76m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.68m(-0.0) 10.66m(-0.0) 10.55m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Sevrena Stewart              Wings                  9.77m     10.54m   NWI  34-07.00
     10.31m(-0.0) 10.21m(-0.0) 10.10m(-0.0) 10.54m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Melinda MuKweyi              unattached             9.73m     10.48m   NWI  34-04.75
     9.88m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.41m(-0.0) 10.48m(-0.0) 10.34m(-0.0)
  7 Morgan Tyler                 Houston Heat Tra       9.99m     10.33m   NWI  33-10.75
     10.33m(-0.0) 10.07m(-0.0) 10.12m(-0.0) 10.25m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Alexandria Gray              Dallas TC              9.76m     10.10m   NWI  33-01.75
     10.10m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 9.16m(-0.0) 9.73m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Heather Parker               N Texas Flyers         9.00m        DNS   NWI
 -- Bridget Lasley               N Texas Flyers         8.73m        DNS   NWI
 -- Quin'Shundolyn McPherson     Track Houston Tr      11.61m        DNS   NWI
 -- Kerri LaCour                 unattached            10.35m        DNS   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Frednisha Marshall           East Texas Comet      12.97m     12.95m   42-06.00
  2 Tierah Hall                  unattached            12.73m     12.93m   42-05.25
  3 Deborahian Dobbins           C.L. Atheltic St      11.35m     11.50m   37-08.75
  4 LeNeka Coles                 Port Arthur TC        10.48m     11.21m   36-09.50
  5 Katie Jensnon                Wings                 10.43m     10.63m   34-10.50
  6 Channing Davis               Lancaster Lightn       9.43m      9.68m   31-09.25
  7 Stacey Fitts                 Tall City              8.07m      7.46m   24-05.75
 -- Erica Lopez                  unattached                          DNS
 -- Nikki Lopez                  unattached            10.06m        DNS
 -- Carissa Angel                unattached            12.09m        DNS
 -- Keilt Robinson               unattached             8.40m        DNS

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Jensnon                Wings                 35.30m     39.09m     128-03
  2 Tierah Hall                  unattached            37.14m     35.85m     117-07
  3 Brookelyn Dickson            Lone Star                        34.67m     113-09
  4 Shayla Bagwell               W Texas Wind          34.41m     34.15m     112-00
  5 Deborahian Dobbins           C.L. Atheltic St      34.28m     32.94m     108-01
  6 Stephanie Fitts              Tall City             33.55m     32.19m     105-07
  7 Frednisha Marshall           East Texas Comet      34.04m     30.46m      99-11
  8 LeNeka Coles                 Port Arthur TC        33.24m     30.39m      99-08
  9 Channing Davis               Lancaster Lightn      21.34m     23.87m      78-04
 -- Kimberly Hopkins             C.L. Atheltic St      23.52m        DNS

Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Heather Trevathan            unattached            37.00m     26.50m      86-11
  2 Shayla Bagwell               W Texas Wind                     23.44m      76-11

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brittani Williams            Wings                 23.10m     38.60m     126-08
      33.73m  36.69m  33.11m  37.55m  FOUL  38.60m
  2 Katie Jensnon                Wings                 31.82m     35.01m     114-10
      32.53m  29.58m  35.01m  32.31m  31.99m  31.27m
  3 Brookelyn Dickson            Lone Star             38.50m     31.76m     104-02
      31.76m  FOUL  29.82m  FOUL  26.46m  28.96m
  4 Tatanisha Young              unattached            27.74m     23.37m      76-08
      FOUL  23.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tekisha Lewis                So Swift Track C      21.08m     22.26m      73-00
      22.26m  15.43m  10.73m  12.90m  17.10m  11.20m
  6 Shayla Bagwell               W Texas Wind                     21.89m      71-10
      21.89m  19.46m  16.46m  19.06m  21.59m  21.66m
  7 Stephanie Fitts              Tall City                        21.18m      69-06
      21.18m  FOUL  17.64m  FOUL  20.03m  18.76m
  8 Sevrena Stewart              Wings                 14.84m     19.95m      65-05
      16.91m  19.45m  19.95m
  9 LeNeka Coles                 Port Arthur TC        19.78m     18.10m      59-04
      18.10m  17.11m  15.23m
 -- Deborahian Dobbins           C.L. Atheltic St                     DQ
 -- Stephanie Stine              Christian Herita      14.04m        DNS
 -- Keilt Robinson               unattached            20.42m        DNS
 -- Olivia Hawkins               Texas Express TC      32.36m        DNS

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brittani Williams            Wings                              4452
  2 Kerri LaCour                 unattached                         3724
  3 Lauren Kuhner                unattached                         3542
  4 Sofia Knight                 Houston Heat Tra                   3093
  5 Brittany Saulsberry          Junior Speedste                    2819
  6 Faith Cooke                  Christian Herita                   2606

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Davis                  A. W. Brown            14.82      14.36Q  3.1  3
  2 Holton Hill                  Texas Storm Trac       14.54      14.46Q -0.8  1
  3 Jamil Young                  East Texas Track       14.94      14.92Q -0.4  2
  4 Kierre Crossley              Wildcats Athleti       15.16      14.73Q  3.1  3
  5 Lincoln Warren               Elite of Mesquit       15.00      14.82Q -0.8  1
  6 Korbin Skinner               Elite of Mesquit       14.90      15.10Q -0.4  2
  7 Jamarcus Morrissatte         Houston Heat Tra       14.95      14.84q  3.1  3
  8 Blayde Moore                 WMTC Stampede                     14.89q  3.1  3
  9 Kevin Bell Jr                DeSoto Roadrunne       15.29      15.15  -0.4  2
 10 Torin Marks                  Houston Heat Tra       15.02      15.23  -0.8  1
 11 Camerson Hubbard             Track Houston Tr       15.47      15.65   3.1  3
 12 Dante Davis                  Mainland Jaguars       15.49      15.67  -0.8  1
 13 Jonathan Taylor              Wings                  15.47      15.71  -0.4  2
 14 Jace Taylor                  N Texas Flyers         19.33      18.15  -0.8  1
 15 Dedrick Strambler            WestTX Track           19.01      18.26   3.1  3
 -- Dalton Strah                 Tall City              18.72        DNS  -0.4  2
 -- Kevin Bell                   Hallmark Track C                    DNS  -0.8  1
 -- Dexter Neboh                 WestTX Track           17.25        DNS   3.1  3
 -- Javion Williams              Basin Burners          17.93        DNS  -0.4  2
 -- Michael James                Lubk Olymp             17.19        DNS  -0.8  1

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holton Hill                  Texas Storm Trac       14.46      14.35  +0.0
  2 David Davis                  A. W. Brown            14.36      14.38  +0.0
  3 Jamil Young                  East Texas Track       14.92      14.56  +0.0
  4 Jamarcus Morrissatte         Houston Heat Tra       14.84      14.80  +0.0
  5 Kierre Crossley              Wildcats Athleti       14.73      14.89  +0.0
  6 Lincoln Warren               Elite of Mesquit       14.82      15.04  +0.0
  7 Korbin Skinner               Elite of Mesquit       15.10      15.15  +0.0
  8 Blayde Moore                 WMTC Stampede          14.89      15.16  +0.0

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Davis                  A. W. Brown            30.62      30.30Q  1.3  2
  2 Lincoln Warren               Elite of Mesquit       30.39      30.86Q  1.4  3
  3 Holton Hill                  Texas Storm Trac       31.06      32.08Q  2.3  1
  4 Kierre Crossley              Wildcats Athleti       31.90      31.65Q  1.4  3
  5 Jamil Young                  East Texas Track       31.54      32.18Q  1.3  2
  6 Patrick Banks                Just In Time Tra       31.40      32.54Q  2.3  1
  7 Byron Austin                 Hallmark Track C       31.70      32.11q  1.4  3
  8 Jacob Wilkins                Track Houston Tr       32.56      32.87q  2.3  1
  9 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra       32.36      33.19   1.3  2
 10 Carsen Edwards               Track Houston Tr       33.07      33.89   1.4  3
 11 Kaheel Lewis                 C.L. Atheltic St       32.97      33.91   1.3  2
 12 Dante Davis                  Mainland Jaguars       32.75      34.29   2.3  1
 13 Dalton Strah                 Tall City              38.66      35.53   2.3  1
 14 Dedrick Strambler            WestTX Track           39.86      39.58   2.3  1
 15 Calahan Newsome              W Texas Wind           41.21      44.06   1.3  2
 -- Jaylen Stricklin             Tall City              43.32        DNS   1.4  3
 -- Dexter Neboh                 WestTX Track           36.41        DNS   1.4  3
 -- Michael James                Lubk Olymp             38.03        DNS   1.3  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Davis                  A. W. Brown            30.30      30.11  -1.2
  2 Lincoln Warren               Elite of Mesquit       30.86      30.34  -1.2
  3 Kierre Crossley              Wildcats Athleti       31.65      30.40  -1.2
  4 Holton Hill                  Texas Storm Trac       32.08      30.46  -1.2
  5 Jamil Young                  East Texas Track       32.18      31.25  -1.2
  6 Patrick Banks                Just In Time Tra       32.54      31.69  -1.2
  7 Byron Austin                 Hallmark Track C       32.11      32.37  -1.2
  8 Jacob Wilkins                Track Houston Tr       32.87      32.44  -1.2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jostyn Andrews               Elite of Mesquit     1:11.57    1:14.65Q  1
  2 Jalin Badger                 Showtime             1:11.29    1:15.30Q  2
  3 Jared Atkinson               Elite of Mesquit     1:11.58    1:15.22Q  1
  4 Jamil Young                  East Texas Track     1:13.86    1:15.35Q  2
  5 Cory Mose                    Texas Storm Trac     1:16.72    1:16.86Q  1
  6 Jacob Wilkins                Track Houston Tr     1:18.70    1:20.12Q  2
  7 Andrew Estrada               Heavenly Track C     1:16.12    1:18.39q  1
  8 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra     1:21.21    1:18.47q  1
  9 Jacob Young                  My Stars Track C     1:21.04    1:18.52   1
 10 Jalin Scott                  C.L. Atheltic St     1:22.29    1:21.31   2
 11 Drake Murphy                 Mainland Jaguars     1:19.18    1:23.38   2
 12 Calahan Newsome              W Texas Wind         1:33.58    1:38.02   1
 13 Jorrdyn Dunn                 Tall City            1:45.36    1:38.96   1
 14 Dedrick Strambler            WestTX Track         1:28.59    1:41.58   2
 -- Aharon Barnes                A. W. Brown          1:16.07        DNS   2
 -- Kyle Franks                  WestTX Track         1:49.66        DNS   2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jostyn Andrews               Elite of Mesquit     1:14.65    1:11.04
  2 Jalin Badger                 Showtime             1:15.30    1:11.06
  3 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra     1:18.47    1:11.96
  4 Jamil Young                  East Texas Track     1:15.35    1:13.38
  5 Jared Atkinson               Elite of Mesquit     1:15.22    1:13.38
  6 Cory Mose                    Texas Storm Trac     1:16.86    1:15.93
  7 Jacob Wilkins                Track Houston Tr     1:20.12    1:18.95
 -- Andrew Estrada               Heavenly Track C     1:18.39        DNS

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jalin Badger                 Showtime             2:49.78    2:42.57
  2 Cory Mose                    Texas Storm Trac     2:45.28    2:46.18
  3 Andrew Estrada               Heavenly Track C     2:55.84    2:51.43
  4 Jacob Young                  My Stars Track C     2:57.36    2:55.70
  5 Kaheel Lewis                 C.L. Atheltic St                2:55.70
  6 Sterling Fulton              C.L. Atheltic St     2:55.16    3:02.98
  7 Tanner Fitzgerald            Track Houston Tr     3:00.14    3:03.30
  8 Trevor Terry                 My Stars Track C     3:07.57    3:07.61
  9 Rashad Kelly                 A. W. Brown          3:05.42    3:14.87
 10 Jordan Jackson               A. W. Brown          3:21.06    3:20.93
 11 Colten Yeager                N Texas Flyers       3:45.84    3:26.41
 12 Davion Thompson              Mainland Jaguars     3:14.68    3:28.65
 13 Jaylen Stricklin             Tall City            3:47.07    3:31.57
 14 Miles Abney                  Elite of Mesquit     3:09.14    3:32.82
 -- Aharon Barnes                A. W. Brown          2:51.80        DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   59.57      59.56Q  2
  2 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                      1:01.29    1:00.23Q  1
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                          1:01.66    1:01.76Q  2
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          1:03.15    1:02.71Q  1
  5 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                1:02.12    1:01.78Q  2
  6 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  1:01.39    1:02.77Q  1
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          1:03.87    1:03.78q  1
  8 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       1:07.51    1:04.75q  1
  9 Port Arthur TC (TX)  'A'                          1:04.90    1:04.86   2
 10 Wings  'A'                                        1:05.09    1:05.99   2
 11 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                 1:07.56    1:08.01   2
 12 A. W. Brown  'B'                                  1:07.08    1:09.08   1
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                                     DNS   1
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                         DNS   2
 -- Basin Burners  'A'                                1:24.52        DNS   2
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   1

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                      1:00.23      59.20
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   59.56      59.47
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  1:02.77    1:00.95
  4 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                1:01.78    1:01.04
  5 Track Houston Track  'A'                          1:01.76    1:02.02
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          1:02.71    1:02.58
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          1:03.78    1:03.20
  8 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       1:04.75    1:04.85

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jared Atkinson               Elite of Mesquit       3.60m      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
     3.41m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Sterling Fulton              C.L. Atheltic St       3.91m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
     3.18m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Markus Alonzo                WMTC Stampede          3.49m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
     3.09m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.31m(NWI)
  4 Herbert Mouton               Port Arthur TC         3.47m      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI)
  5 Dilland Gardner              Just In Time Tra       3.21m      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
     3.16m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Korbin Skinner               Elite of Mesquit       3.61m      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
     2.67m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI)
  7 Camerson Hubbard             Track Houston Tr       3.29m      3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI)
  8 Jostyn Andrews               Elite of Mesquit       3.20m      3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.04m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Malik Webb                   WMTC Stampede          3.16m      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
     2.83m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI)
 10 Shason Briscoe               Northwest Flyers       3.07m      2.96m   NWI   9-08.50
     1.55m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI) 2.57m(NWI)
 11 Kevin Williams               Port Arthur TC         3.04m      2.90m   NWI   9-06.25
     FOUL(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) 1.91m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)
 12 Jace Taylor                  N Texas Flyers         2.38m      2.42m   NWI   7-11.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.17m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI)
 13 Calahan Newsome              W Texas Wind           2.81m      2.33m   NWI   7-07.75
     2.33m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.32m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI)
 -- Joseph Caldwell              Northwest Flyers       3.27m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Dalton Strah                 Tall City              2.62m        DNS   NWI
 -- Michael James                Lubk Olymp             3.13m        DNS   NWI
 -- Dexter Neboh                 WestTX Track           3.10m        DNS   NWI
 -- Jaylen Stricklin             Tall City              2.30m        DNS   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tony Brown                   Houston Heat Tra                  13.22Q  1.5  2
  2 Xavier Floyd                 Track Houston Tr       13.73      13.49Q  1.1  1
  3 RaaShaan Reason              WMTC Stampede          13.52      13.61Q +0.0  3
  4 Dominique Drayden            DeSoto Roadrunne       13.64      13.51Q  1.1  1
  5 Tremayne Acy                 A. W. Brown            14.18      13.57Q  1.5  2
  6 Deandre Tatum                Hallmark Track C       14.22      13.78Q +0.0  3
  7 Cecil Sheffield              Track Houston Tr       13.40      13.67q  1.5  2
  8 Cavian Davis                 Track Houston Tr       13.96      13.82q +0.0  3
  9 Eldridge Massington, II      WMTC Stampede          14.39      14.08   1.1  1
 10 Malcolm White                Houston Heat Tra       14.07      14.10   1.5  2
 11 William Polley               Track Houston Tr       14.23      14.22   1.1  1
 12 Nicholas Pierson             WMTC Stampede                     14.26   1.5  2
 13 Nicholas Francino            Tall City              15.80      15.53   1.5  2
 14 Jonathan Ramos               WestTX Track           19.03      18.11   1.1  1
 -- Cole Jurecka                 unattached             15.42        DNS  +0.0  3
 -- Carter Tate                  Basin Burners          20.16        DNS  +0.0  3
 -- Sam Gilbert                  Basin Burners          17.65        DNS  +0.0  3
 -- Boomer Sereera               WestTX Track           19.23        DNS   1.1  1
 -- Brian McCastland             WestTX Track           17.42        DNS   1.5  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tony Brown                   Houston Heat Tra       13.22      13.08   0.5
  2 RaaShaan Reason              WMTC Stampede          13.61      13.25   0.5
  3 Tremayne Acy                 A. W. Brown            13.57      13.62   0.5
  4 Xavier Floyd                 Track Houston Tr       13.49      13.66   0.5
  5 Dominique Drayden            DeSoto Roadrunne       13.51      13.69   0.5
  6 Cecil Sheffield              Track Houston Tr       13.67      13.72   0.5
  7 Deandre Tatum                Hallmark Track C       13.78      13.72   0.5
  8 Cavian Davis                 Track Houston Tr       13.82      13.97   0.5

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavian Marks                 Houston Heat Tra       27.30      27.50Q  1.2  2
  2 Dominique Drayden            DeSoto Roadrunne       28.37      28.07Q -0.4  1
  3 Brandon Washington           Showtime               29.75      28.62Q  2.1  3
  4 Tremayne Acy                 A. W. Brown            29.14      28.75Q -0.4  1
  5 Quentrel Lathan              Wildcat Youth Sp       29.31      28.77Q  2.1  3
  6 Zachery White                Lancaster Lightn       29.49      29.89Q  1.2  2
  7 Xavier Floyd                 Track Houston Tr       29.99      28.89q -0.4  1
  8 Jonathan Wiggins             Track Houston Tr       28.25      29.01q  2.1  3
  9 Malcolm White                Houston Heat Tra       30.62      30.20  -0.4  1
 10 Justin Vaughn                Houston Heat Tra       30.90      31.11   2.1  3
 11 Jordan Braden                Track Houston Tr       31.33      32.06   1.2  2
 12 Darius Strambler             WestTX Track           32.84      32.08   1.2  2
 13 Nicholas Francino            Tall City              33.30      33.31  -0.4  1
 -- Brian McCastland             WestTX Track           35.41        DNS   1.2  2
 -- Elloy Perez                  Lubk Olymp             34.22        DNS  -0.4  1
 -- Brackston Buck               Basin Burners          35.18        DNS   2.1  3
 -- Christian Slaughter          WMTC Stampede          29.71        DNS   1.2  2
 -- Trey Collins                 Basin Burners          33.02        DNS   2.1  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavian Marks                 Houston Heat Tra       27.50      27.41  -1.8
  2 Dominique Drayden            DeSoto Roadrunne       28.07      28.00  -1.8
  3 Jonathan Wiggins             Track Houston Tr       29.01      28.37  -1.8
  4 Tremayne Acy                 A. W. Brown            28.75      28.55  -1.8
  5 Quentrel Lathan              Wildcat Youth Sp       28.77      28.68  -1.8
  6 Brandon Washington           Showtime               28.62      29.20  -1.8
  7 Xavier Floyd                 Track Houston Tr       28.89      29.45  -1.8
  8 Zachery White                Lancaster Lightn       29.89      29.89  -1.8

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Huntley                 Wildcat Youth Sp     1:05.78    1:04.08Q  2
  2 Willis Chambers,III          Just In Time Tra     1:03.95    1:04.77Q  3
  3 Jamil Peeples                Port Arthur TC       1:04.90    1:05.45Q  1
  4 Ja-mar Johnson               East Texas Track     1:07.87    1:06.76Q  3
  5 Jonathan Wiggins             Track Houston Tr     1:06.40    1:07.51Q  2
  6 Brandon Washington           Showtime             1:08.32    1:08.88Q  1
  7 Cory Gray                    Just In Time Tra     1:06.65    1:08.82q  3
  8 Tevin Kimlde                 Houston Heat Tra     1:08.67    1:09.55q  2
  9 Sydney Washington            C.L. Atheltic St     1:06.54    1:10.99   1
 10 Brass Woods III              Track Houston Tr     1:11.48    1:10.99   3
 11 Patrick Seals                Warp Speed track     1:10.43    1:11.93   1
 12 Erric Robinson               WMTC Stampede        1:09.58    1:12.02   2
 13 Mykel Gaona                  WestTX Track         1:16.25    1:13.03   1
 14 Darius Strambler             WestTX Track         1:14.35    1:16.71   3
 15 Steven Mercado               SOTX Road Runner     1:39.50    1:21.20   1
 16 Gabe Wilke                   WestTX Track         1:25.14    1:22.91   2
 -- Elloy Perez                  Lubk Olymp           1:16.45        DNS   2
 -- Cole Jurecka                 unattached           1:38.70        DNS   3
 -- Cole Franks                  WestTX Track         1:31.44        DNS   3
 -- Dekwaan Wynn                 Basin Burners        1:26.77        DNS   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Huntley                 Wildcat Youth Sp     1:04.08    1:01.62
  2 Willis Chambers,III          Just In Time Tra     1:04.77    1:01.68
  3 Ja-mar Johnson               East Texas Track     1:06.76    1:04.09
  4 Tevin Kimlde                 Houston Heat Tra     1:09.55    1:07.04
  5 Jamil Peeples                Port Arthur TC       1:05.45    1:07.21
  6 Jonathan Wiggins             Track Houston Tr     1:07.51    1:07.97
  7 Brandon Washington           Showtime             1:08.88    1:08.91
  8 Cory Gray                    Just In Time Tra     1:08.82    1:09.82

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Huntley                 Wildcat Youth Sp     2:39.85    2:34.18
  2 Jeffrey Moore                Wildcat Youth Sp     2:51.59    2:37.30
  3 Kenneth Adair                Just In Time Tra     2:47.01    2:39.29
  4 Brad Boane                   Northwest Flyers     2:43.37    2:40.03
  5 Mykel Gaona                  WestTX Track         2:55.21    2:42.02
  6 Zenora Leggett               A. W. Brown          2:45.49    2:45.48
  7 Michael Oramas               Northwest Flyers     2:48.50    2:48.17
  8 Hiram Garcia                 SOTX Road Runner     2:48.00    2:49.25
  9 Malik Willis                 Just In Time Tra     2:51.64    2:49.54
 10 Marqis Rice                  C.L. Atheltic St     2:50.07    2:50.36
 11 Jamal Willis                 Just In Time Tra     2:58.92    2:50.93
 12 Aaron Martinez               SOTX Road Runner     2:48.00    2:52.07
 13 Cullen Holt                  Lubk Olymp           3:17.48    2:52.76
 14 Daitreal Jones               Texas Storm Trac     2:55.26    2:57.59
 15 Steven Mercado               SOTX Road Runner     3:00.00    2:57.65
 16 Dennis Johnson               Track Houston Tr     2:55.71    2:58.29
 17 DaShawn Hobley               Track Houston Tr     2:55.54    2:58.37
 18 Zane Byers                   WestTX Track         3:46.98    3:33.13

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Moore                Wildcat Youth Sp     5:56.82    5:14.72
  2 Brad Boane                   Northwest Flyers     5:28.09    5:17.10
  3 Mykel Gaona                  WestTX Track         6:02.72    5:21.15
  4 Michael Oramas               Northwest Flyers     5:54.45    5:37.26
  5 Aaron Martinez               SOTX Road Runner     5:41.00    5:45.25
  6 Magic Lanier III             Texas Storm Trac     6:02.16    5:55.64
  7 Hiram Garcia                 SOTX Road Runner     6:00.00    5:55.91
  8 Jeremy Arnold                Brenham Track Cl     6:02.75    5:57.00
  9 Jamal Willis                 Just In Time Tra     6:06.29    6:07.32
 10 Daitreal Jones               Texas Storm Trac     6:04.63    6:09.07
 11 Malik Willis                 Just In Time Tra     5:57.33    6:18.78
 12 Cullen Holt                  Lubk Olymp           6:40.58    6:27.33
 13 Wesley Huff                  Warp Speed track     6:03.60    6:43.76
 14 Tucker Sears                 Just In Time Tra     6:35.89    6:58.73
 15 Joel Gibson                  Christian Herita     7:09.67    6:59.41
 -- Avery Nunez                  Lubk Olymp           6:57.36        DNS
 -- Cole Franks                  WestTX Track         9:04.46        DNS

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Steven Valadez               SOTX Walk Club       8:51.00    9:32.58
  2 Geraldo Flores               SOTX Walk Club      10:59.00   10:09.13
  3 Ari Raphiel                  unattached          13:03.71   12:45.42
 -- Ryan Hudson                  Mainland Jaguars    12:23.90         DQ
 -- Dustan Marsh                 Port Arthur TC      12:39.80         DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        53.80      52.93Q  2
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            55.84      54.63Q  3
  3 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                  54.91      55.38Q  1
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    55.67      55.43Q  3
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            56.05      55.81Q  2
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            56.01      56.88Q  1
  7 WMTC Stampede  'B'                                  58.12      57.37q  2
  8 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          58.58      57.95q  3
  9 Track Houston Track  'C'                          1:00.99      58.06   2
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                       58.21   1
 11 Track Houston Track  'B'                            58.89      58.22   1
 12 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                          58.36      58.24   3
 13 West Texas Track  'B'                             1:07.04    1:08.45   1
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                                         DNS   3
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   1
 -- East Texas Track Club  'E'                                       DNS   3
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                                     DNS   2
 -- West Texas Track  'A'                             1:17.01        DNS   3
 -- Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   58.19        DNS   1
 -- A. W. Brown  'B'                                                 DNS   2
 -- Basin Burners  'A'                                1:06.06        DNS   2

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            54.63      54.17
  2 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                  55.38      54.27
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    55.43      54.53
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            55.81      55.06
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            56.88      55.39
  6 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          57.95      56.93
  7 WMTC Stampede  'B'                                  57.37      58.95
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        52.93         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                      4:46.51    4:29.50Q  3
  2 Just In Time Track club  'A'                      4:39.38    4:43.92Q  2
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                          4:35.79    4:48.54Q  1
  4 Wildcat Youth Sports  'A'                         4:41.49    4:30.06Q  3
  5 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                4:56.12    4:59.01Q  1
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                          4:56.76    5:06.86Q  2
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          4:59.93    4:52.13q  3
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:51.27    5:02.09q  1
  9 Track Houston Track  'C'                          5:14.32    5:13.24   1
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     5:38.97   1
 -- Warp Speed track Club  'A'                        5:01.66         DQ   3
 -- A. W. Brown  'A'                                  4:46.68         DQ   2
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                                         DNS   2
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                                     DNS   2
 -- A. W. Brown  'B'                                                 DNS   3
 -- Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 5:02.66        DNS   2
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   3

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                      4:29.50    4:22.17
  2 Wildcat Youth Sports  'A'                         4:30.06    4:23.33
  3 Just In Time Track club  'A'                      4:43.92    4:32.73
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                          4:48.54    4:39.02
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          4:52.13    4:59.72
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          5:02.09    5:07.78
  7 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                4:59.01    5:12.97
 -- Track Houston Track  'B'                          5:06.86        DNS

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 RaaShaan Reason              WMTC Stampede          0.90m      1.42m    4-07.75
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO
  2 Jamil Peeples                Port Arthur TC         1.22m      1.37m    4-06.00
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Joshua Caldwell              Plano Sports Aut       1.05m      1.07m    3-06.00
     1.02 1.07 1.12
        O    O  XXP
 -- Joshua Simmons               Track Houston Tr       1.02m         NH
     1.02
      XXX
 -- Chris Bass                   Southern Eagles        0.97m        DNS
 -- Anthony Shinette             Mainland Jaguars       1.12m        DNS
 -- Allen Crowder-Reese          unattached             1.00m        DNS

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jamil Peeples                Port Arthur TC         4.26m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
     4.45m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI)
  2 Ja-mar Johnson               East Texas Track       3.48m      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
     FOUL(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.53m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI)
  3 Darrell Colbert              C.L. Atheltic St       3.42m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI)
  4 Dominique Bobo               So Swift Track C       3.14m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
     3.80m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Nicholas Pierson             WMTC Stampede          3.66m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
     3.46m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.53m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI)
  6 Matthew Berry                Texas Storm Trac       3.76m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
     3.59m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI)
  7 Joshua Price                 C.L. Atheltic St       3.56m      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
     3.57m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Percy Carr                   A. W. Brown            3.44m      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
     FOUL(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Tre' Taylor                  WMTC Stampede          3.22m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.52m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Nicholas Francino            Tall City              3.44m      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
     3.15m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI)
 11 Jordan Braden                Track Houston Tr       3.81m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
     3.35m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 12 John Henry Gonzales          WestTX Track           2.90m      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)
 13 Cullen Holt                  Lubk Olymp             3.22m      2.92m   NWI   9-07.00
     2.92m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Dwayne Dibble                Track Houston Tr       3.60m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Avery Nunez                  Lubk Olymp             2.94m        DNS   NWI
 -- Jordan Bracy                 Elite of Mesquit       3.27m        DNS   NWI
 -- Ein Mann                     Lubk Olymp             2.52m        DNS   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Paden Gatlin                 unattached             8.29m      9.42m   30-11.00
  2 Trevor Melugin               Plano Sports Aut       8.38m      9.38m   30-09.25
  3 Kwinton Gray                 Dallas TC              7.76m      7.84m   25-08.75
  4 James Mayden                 WMTC Stampede          8.44m      7.80m   25-07.25
  5 Nomulus Fruge                Warp Speed track       7.70m      7.56m   24-09.75
  6 Johnny Baeza                 WestTX Track           6.42m      7.11m   23-04.00
  7 Christian Fountain           Warp Speed track       7.17m      6.85m   22-05.75
  8 Nigel Rayford                Warp Speed track       6.72m      6.30m   20-08.00
  9 Benny Colbert                East Texas Track       6.85m      5.83m   19-01.50
 10 Jovan Pruitt                 A. W. Brown            8.03m      5.78m   18-11.75
 11 Shimaize Webb                C.L. Atheltic St       6.55m      5.41m   17-09.00
 12 Brandon Carrillo             WestTX Track           4.59m      4.94m   16-02.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Benny Colbert                East Texas Track      22.40m     28.01m      91-11
  2 Anthony Shinette             Mainland Jaguars      25.00m     22.76m      74-08
  3 James Mayden                 WMTC Stampede         15.90m     20.81m      68-03
  4 John Redfearn                Rising Stars Tra      16.46m     19.97m      65-06
  5 Dalen Morgan                 Elite of Mesquit      15.04m     19.55m      64-02
  6 Sir Webster                  Tigers Track Clu      15.48m     18.94m      62-02
  7 Nigel Rayford                Warp Speed track      19.76m     17.41m      57-01
  8 Shimaize Webb                C.L. Atheltic St      21.12m     16.97m      55-08
  9 Brant Thayer                 Just In Time Tra      16.08m     15.46m      50-09
 10 Johnny Baeza                 WestTX Track                     14.15m      46-05
 11 O'Shea Owens                 Hallmark Track C      17.18m     13.54m      44-05
 12 Ryan Hudson                  Mainland Jaguars      15.64m     11.95m      39-02
 13 Brandon Carrillo             WestTX Track                     11.73m      38-06
 14 Xavier Payne                 Hallmark Track C      14.42m     11.52m      37-09
 15 Jonathan Giddings            East Texas Track                  9.43m      30-11
 16 Zane Byers                   WestTX Track                      8.51m      27-11

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 James Mayden                 WMTC Stampede                       560
  2 Anthony Shinette             Mainland Jaguars                    531
  3 Taylor Young                 Just In Time Tra                    443
  4 Ryan Rollings                A. W. Brown                         272
  5 Michael Woodard Jr           Hallmark Track C                    122
  6 Joel Gibson                  Christian Herita                     63

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquise Gooseberry          WMTC Stampede                     12.10Q  1.6  1
  2 Cedric Roberson III          Lancaster Lightn       12.91      12.51Q  1.8  2
  3 DeAndre' Washington          C.L. Atheltic St       13.24      12.81Q  1.7  3
  4 Jordan Washington            C.L. Atheltic St       13.17      12.65Q  1.6  1
  5 Michael Williams             A. W. Brown            13.04      12.83Q  1.7  3
  6 Exilen Achelus               Track Houston Tr       13.25      12.85Q  1.8  2
  7 Tristan Meeks                Lancaster Lightn       13.06      12.78q  1.6  1
  8 Devin Smith                  Wildcat Youth Sp       13.77      13.02q  1.6  1
  9 Devante' Harris              Elite of Mesquit       13.70      13.36   1.7  3
 10 Xavier Johnson               Track Houston Tr       13.98      13.46   1.8  2
 11 Kelechi Amushie              C.L. Atheltic St       13.93      13.52   1.7  3
 12 Thomas Johnson               Just In Time Tra       13.59      13.59   1.8  2
 13 Donavan Lee                  Tall City              14.82      13.81   1.7  3
 14 Garner Gonzales              WestTX Track           14.87      14.21   1.6  1
 15 Alex Ramirez                 N Texas Flyers         15.28      14.71   1.6  1
 -- Martin Tolentino             Track Houston Tr       14.07        DNS   1.8  2
 -- Malcolm Anders               Basin Burners          15.78        DNS   1.7  3
 -- Aaron Chatham                Basin Burners          15.82        DNS   1.8  2
 -- Richard Neboh                WestTX Track           13.88        DNS   1.6  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedric Roberson III          Lancaster Lightn       12.51      12.45   1.5
  2 DeAndre' Washington          C.L. Atheltic St       12.81      12.78   1.5
  3 Jordan Washington            C.L. Atheltic St       12.65      12.80   1.5
  4 Tristan Meeks                Lancaster Lightn       12.78      12.85   1.5
  5 Michael Williams             A. W. Brown            12.83      12.92   1.5
  6 Exilen Achelus               Track Houston Tr       12.85      13.03   1.5
  7 Devin Smith                  Wildcat Youth Sp       13.02      13.12   1.5
 -- Marquise Gooseberry          WMTC Stampede          12.10        DNS   1.5

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedric Roberson III          Lancaster Lightn       26.16      26.03Q -1.5  3
  2 Jordan Washington            C.L. Atheltic St       25.97      26.09Q -2.2  1
  3 Tyler White                  C.L. Atheltic St       25.94      26.72Q -1.8  2
  4 Terrence Jernigan            C.L. Atheltic St       26.38      26.59Q -1.5  3
  5 Johnathan Morrissette        Houston Heat Tra       27.32      26.61Q -2.2  1
  6 Sha'kee Sanders              Elite of Mesquit       26.67      27.46Q -1.8  2
  7 Michael Williams             A. W. Brown            26.66      27.06q -2.2  1
  8 Christian Jackson            Mainland Jaguars       27.24      27.72q -1.8  2
  9 Thomas Johnson               Just In Time Tra       27.49      27.81  -2.2  1
 10 Devin Smith                  Wildcat Youth Sp       27.37      27.99  -1.5  3
 11 David Albert                 A. W. Brown            27.34      28.01  -1.5  3
 12 Pierre Clarke                Track Houston Tr       28.22      28.67  -1.8  2
 13 Garner Gonzales              WestTX Track           31.29      30.42  -2.2  1
 14 Alex Ramirez                 N Texas Flyers         32.38      31.74  -2.2  1
 15 Jalen McLaughlin             WestTX Track           32.39      32.80  -1.8  2
 -- Christopher Arnn             W Texas Wind           31.82        DNS  -1.5  3
 -- Kal Land                     Basin Burners          31.71        DNS  -1.5  3
 -- Richard Neboh                WestTX Track           28.00        DNS  -1.8  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedric Roberson III          Lancaster Lightn       26.03      25.45   0.4
  2 Jordan Washington            C.L. Atheltic St       26.09      25.81   0.4
  3 Tyler White                  C.L. Atheltic St       26.72      26.13   0.4
  4 Terrence Jernigan            C.L. Atheltic St       26.59      26.21   0.4
  5 Johnathan Morrissette        Houston Heat Tra       26.61      26.25   0.4
  6 Michael Williams             A. W. Brown            27.06      26.88   0.4
  7 Sha'kee Sanders              Elite of Mesquit       27.46      27.32   0.4
  8 Christian Jackson            Mainland Jaguars       27.72      27.42   0.4

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnathan Morrissette        Houston Heat Tra       59.70      58.77Q  3
  2 William Stovall              Just In Time Tra       58.76    1:00.18Q  2
  3 Christopher Garcia           C.L. Atheltic St     1:00.19    1:01.79Q  1
  4 Layton Slaughter             WMTC Stampede        1:01.44    1:01.90Q  2
  5 Sean Washington II           Showtime             1:00.36    1:02.09Q  1
  6 Jordan Calvin                Wings                1:01.34    1:02.17Q  3
  7 Omar Barnes                  Tall City            1:03.24    1:02.20q  1
  8 Malcom Christopher           Elite of Mesquit     1:02.04    1:03.16q  2
  9 Eddie Terry,III              My Stars Track C     1:04.48    1:04.12   2
 10 Joshua Wilhite               Wings                1:04.19    1:04.15   3
 11 Jacoby Neal                  Elite of Mesquit     1:02.65    1:04.44   1
 12 Jamison Hicks                unattached                      1:06.02   1
 13 Wesley Williams              Southern Eagles      1:06.25    1:06.61   2
 14 Jalen McLaughlin             WestTX Track         1:13.85    1:12.81   3
 -- Zack Gilbert                 Basin Burners        1:14.13        DNS   2
 -- Brylen Williams              Basin Burners        1:08.21        DNS   3
 -- Tajleed Pascal               Showtime             1:02.15        DNS   3
 -- Christopher Arnn             W Texas Wind         1:11.75        DNS   1
 -- Kal Land                     Basin Burners        1:10.99        DNS   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnathan Morrissette        Houston Heat Tra       58.77      57.87
  2 William Stovall              Just In Time Tra     1:00.18      58.03
  3 Malcom Christopher           Elite of Mesquit     1:03.16    1:00.33
  4 Jordan Calvin                Wings                1:02.17    1:00.34
  5 Layton Slaughter             WMTC Stampede        1:01.90    1:00.73
  6 Sean Washington II           Showtime             1:02.09    1:01.95
  7 Omar Barnes                  Tall City            1:02.20    1:02.01
 -- Christopher Garcia           C.L. Atheltic St     1:01.79        DNS

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 William Stovall              Just In Time Tra     2:23.09    2:15.73
  2 Alexander Gilreath           After Burner Tra     2:21.52    2:16.85
  3 Eric Alexander               Texas Storm Trac     2:26.39    2:22.73
  4 Cameron Thomas               C.L. Atheltic St     2:29.01    2:25.53
  5 Nicholas Hooper              Track Houston Tr     2:26.94    2:28.15
  6 Jarell McFarland             Track Houston Tr     2:30.96    2:29.78
  7 D. Beyette                   Track Houston Tr     2:33.46    2:33.62
  8 Sean Washington II           Showtime             2:27.29    2:34.45
  9 William New                  Mesquite Friends                2:37.26
 10 Jonathan Mora                Elite of Mesquit     2:38.24    2:37.46
 11 Edward Gaffney               A. W. Brown          2:47.45    2:47.60
 12 Jeremiah Bellinger           A. W. Brown          2:41.78    2:47.61
 13 Nicholas Young               East Texas Track     2:52.85    2:57.21
 14 Kevin Martin                 Midland Crusader     3:04.66    2:57.64
 15 Rene Rivas                   Tall City            3:04.04    3:07.08
 -- Christopher Arnn             W Texas Wind         2:50.27        DNS

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Jones              Track Houston Tr     4:57.19    4:51.33
  2 Jamison Hicks                unattached                      4:53.02
  3 Jeffrey Perkins              Wings                5:21.63    5:06.66
  4 Austin Fitzgerald            Track Houston Tr     5:10.65    5:12.37
  5 Richard Maggi                Wings                5:14.66    5:21.69
  6 Drew Hill                    Plano Sports Aut     5:27.65    5:25.78
  7 D. Beyette                   Track Houston Tr     5:25.24    5:30.16
  8 Colby Mehmen                 Plano Sports Aut     5:41.84    5:30.27
  9 Ryan Martinez                SOTX Road Runner     5:50.00    5:52.30
 10 Kevin Martin                 Midland Crusader     6:44.79    6:03.26
 11 Joshua Woods                 Just In Time Tra     7:01.65    6:27.52
 -- Jordan Swate                 unattached                          DNS
 -- Tyler Brooks                 Just In Time Tra     6:42.63        DNS
 -- Nathaniel Taylor             Brenham Track Cl     5:31.50        DNS
 -- Chris Lee                    Tall City            6:57.37        DNS

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Jones              Track Houston Tr    11:04.10   10:39.98
  2 Jamison Hicks                unattached                     10:51.55
  3 Austin Fitzgerald            Track Houston Tr    11:31.26   11:08.87
  4 Richard Maggi                Wings               11:22.62   11:22.33
  5 Jordan Swate                 unattached                     11:33.43
  6 Colby Mehmen                 Plano Sports Aut    12:05.78   11:45.54
  7 Ryan Martinez                SOTX Road Runner    12:25.00   12:42.53
  8 Justin Halter                WMTC Stampede       14:23.35   12:57.36
 -- Christopher Jones            Track Houston Tr    13:50.44        DNS

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alejandro Chavez             SOTX Walk Club       8:06.00    7:50.07
  2 Eric Alexander               Texas Storm Trac     8:58.53    8:21.35
  3 Hakim Fahmi                  Start 2 Finish      10:04.33    9:41.70
  4 Jereem Augustine, Jr.        Port Arthur TC      10:45.67   11:06.82
  5 Alexander Hayes              Hallmark Track C    11:41.20   11:06.98
  6 Jaree Warren                 Stealth Track Cl    11:16.79   11:14.05
  7 Mark Anthony Delgado         SOTX Walk Club      13:05.00   13:09.82

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Hardwick             Track Houston Tr       13.90      13.50Q +0.0  2
  2 Daymond Gardner              Just In Time Tra       14.22      13.75Q -0.4  1
  3 Joshua Cormier               Port Arthur TC         14.28      13.56Q +0.0  2
  4 Wesley Williams              Southern Eagles        14.15      13.78Q -0.4  1
  5 Alex Reason                  WMTC Stampede          14.30      14.59Q +0.0  2
  6 Don Johnson III              Dallas TC              14.90      14.63Q -0.4  1
  7 Marquis Rice                 Hallmark Track C       15.33      14.69q -0.4  1
  8 Trey Caldweld                Plano Sports Aut                  14.75q -0.4  1
  9 Javante Bailey               Port Arthur TC         16.56      14.99  -0.4  1
 10 Christopher Williams         Lancaster Lightn       16.02      16.38  +0.0  2
 11 Mathew Bogues                Wings                  16.25      16.57  +0.0  2
 12 Nicholas Jackson             Lancaster Lightn       16.78      17.37  -0.4  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Cormier               Port Arthur TC         13.56      12.88   0.9
  2 Patrick Hardwick             Track Houston Tr       13.50      13.07   0.9
  3 Wesley Williams              Southern Eagles        13.78      13.16   0.9
  4 Daymond Gardner              Just In Time Tra       13.75      13.62   0.9
  5 Alex Reason                  WMTC Stampede          14.59      13.65   0.9
  6 Trey Caldweld                Plano Sports Aut       14.75      13.86   0.9
  7 Don Johnson III              Dallas TC              14.63      14.36   0.9
  8 Marquis Rice                 Hallmark Track C       14.69      14.97   0.9

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            50.60      50.03Q  1
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            52.60      52.18Q  2
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                               51.78Q  1
  4 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                  52.52      52.29Q  2
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            53.44      52.41Q  2
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   52.71      52.63Q  1
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 51.93      52.95q  2
  8 Track Houston Track  'A'                            52.91      52.96q  1
  9 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                            54.14      54.19   1
 10 Port Arthur TC (TX)  'A'                            54.03      54.51   2
 11 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                          55.61      55.94   2
 -- East Texas Track Club  'A'                                       DNS   1
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                         DNS   2
 -- DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             54.49        DNS   1
 -- Wings  'A'                                                       DNS   2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            50.03      50.48
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    51.78      50.75
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            52.96      51.81
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            52.41      52.12
  5 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                  52.29      52.16
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   52.63      52.19
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 52.95      53.45
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            52.18    1:00.08

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:11.14    4:14.56Q  1
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                          4:22.09    4:15.85Q  2
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                          4:21.10    4:15.59Q  1
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 4:13.11    4:24.03Q  2
  5 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                4:18.28    4:22.80Q  1
  6 Wings  'A'                                        4:25.57    4:28.09Q  2
  7 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           4:32.21    4:31.06q  1
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                          4:33.74    4:36.35q  1
  9 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  4:38.28    4:39.42   1
 10 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          4:12.21    4:42.10   2
 11 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                          4:36.24    4:51.48   2
 12 Tall City Christian  'A'                          4:54.29    4:52.23   2
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:37.63         DQ   2
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                         DNS   2
 -- Wings  'B'                                                       DNS   1
 -- Basin Burners  'A'                                4:47.36        DNS   1

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:14.56    4:08.32
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 4:24.03    4:09.78
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                          4:15.85    4:11.83
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                          4:15.59    4:12.18
  5 WMTC Stampede  'A'                                4:22.80    4:12.28
  6 Wings  'A'                                        4:28.09    4:21.75
  7 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           4:31.06    4:26.45
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                          4:36.35    4:37.77

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                          9:54.71   10:09.74
  2 Wings  'A'                                       10:10.94   10:32.92
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                         10:46.07   10:49.68
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                         10:46.87   10:49.79
  5 A. W. Brown  'A'                                            11:54.96
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                         12:08.23   12:38.98
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                           12:57.58
 -- Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                                DNS
 -- Warp Speed track Club  'A'                       11:54.24        DNS

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jared Brackens               WMTC Stampede          1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX
  2 Derek Edwards                Brenham Track Cl       0.03m      1.47m    4-09.75
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
        P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Daymond Gardner              Just In Time Tra       1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Jordan Henderson             Hallmark Track C       1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Eric Alexander               Texas Storm Trac       0.03m      1.37m    4-06.00
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Alex Reason                  WMTC Stampede                     1.37m    4-06.00
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Kevin Weiss                  Brenham Track Cl       0.03m      1.32m    4-04.00
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37
       XO    O    O    O  XXX
  8 Joshua Woods                 Just In Time Tra       1.21m      1.32m    4-04.00
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
 -- Jeff Davis                   Northwest Flyers       0.03m        DNS

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Darius Tolliver              Port Arthur TC         4.58m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
     4.94m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)
  2 Jared Brackens               WMTC Stampede          4.79m      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
     4.79m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.79m(NWI)
  3 Tyris Jefferson              East Texas Comet       4.31m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
     FOUL(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI)
  4 Thomas Johnson               Just In Time Tra       4.68m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
     4.51m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)
  5 Reginald Davis               D & B Fury             4.42m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI)
  6 Jarrell Oliver               C.L. Atheltic St       4.23m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
     FOUL(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.46m(NWI)
  7 Kyle Collins                 A. W. Brown            4.40m      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Donavan Lee                  Tall City              4.47m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
     4.47m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI)
  9 Patrick Hardwick             Track Houston Tr       4.29m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
     4.40m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Nick Spinner                 Plano Sports Aut       4.20m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
     3.91m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.37m(NWI)
 11 Omar Barnes                  Tall City              4.62m      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)
 11 Javante Bailey               Port Arthur TC         4.09m      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
     4.33m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 13 Derek Edwards                Brenham Track Cl       4.38m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
     4.29m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI)
 14 Kevin Weiss                  Brenham Track Cl       3.89m      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
     3.82m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)
 15 Beau Sperry                  unattached             4.13m      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
     3.86m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Richard Neboh                WestTX Track           4.52m        DNS   NWI
 -- Ja'Juan Austin               Lubk Olymp             4.05m        DNS   NWI
 -- Alex Ramirez                 N Texas Flyers         3.98m        DNS   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy Estelle              C.L. Atheltic St      13.40m     12.25m   40-02.25
      11.24m  11.67m  11.41m  11.93m  12.14m  12.25m
  2 Kelly Ray Warrior            So Swift Track C      10.64m     10.77m   35-04.00
      10.50m  10.68m  10.53m  9.72m  9.54m  10.77m
  3 Nehemial O'Quinn             Mesquite Friends      10.87m     10.41m   34-02.00
      10.33m  10.41m  10.16m  FOUL  FOUL  10.40m
  4 Curtis Riser II              DeSoto Roadrunne       8.60m     10.11m   33-02.00
      10.02m  9.07m  9.16m  9.16m  10.11m  9.32m
  5 Tyrone North, Jr.            Tigers Track Clu       9.70m      9.64m   31-07.50
      9.64m  9.42m  8.86m  8.83m  9.33m  FOUL
  6 Rion Gurnell                 Texas Storm Trac       8.55m      9.24m   30-03.75
      8.63m  8.33m  9.24m  8.79m  8.68m  8.65m
  7 Thomas Neveu                 C.L. Atheltic St       9.46m      9.12m   29-11.25
      8.70m  8.48m  8.56m  9.00m  9.12m  FOUL
  8 Jereem Augustine, Jr.        Port Arthur TC         9.50m      9.11m   29-10.75
      8.85m  8.72m  8.75m  9.06m  8.80m  9.11m
  9 Zach Byars                   WestTX Track          11.09m      8.67m   28-05.50
      FOUL  FOUL  8.67m
 10 Julian Gay                   Texas Storm Trac       8.09m      8.00m   26-03.00
      8.00m  7.82m  7.35m
 11 Kevin Gray Jr                Dallas TC              9.42m      7.44m   24-05.00
      7.01m  6.74m  7.44m
 -- DeAndre Collins              Start 2 Finish         8.92m        DNS
 -- Denim Fain                   Wildcat Youth Sp       8.63m        DNS

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy Estelle              C.L. Atheltic St      30.56m     29.96m      98-03
      FOUL  29.53m  27.04m  FOUL  25.63m  29.96m
  2 Zach Byars                   WestTX Track          27.00m     29.54m      96-11
      29.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.53m  FOUL
  3 Robert Neblett               C.L. Atheltic St      20.54m     23.80m      78-01
      FOUL  22.31m  23.09m  FOUL  23.80m  FOUL
  4 Curtis Riser II              DeSoto Roadrunne      17.72m     23.46m      77-00
      23.10m  20.89m  20.57m  23.46m  FOUL  22.18m
  5 Thomas Neveu                 C.L. Atheltic St      20.44m     22.54m      73-11
      19.13m  20.96m  18.10m  18.66m  22.54m  FOUL
  6 Kevin Gray Jr                Dallas TC             21.98m     21.41m      70-03
      19.65m  19.31m  19.98m  21.41m  16.74m  FOUL
  7 Beau Sperry                  unattached            18.16m     20.35m      66-09
      FOUL  15.60m  20.35m  17.40m  FOUL  17.19m
  8 Hakim Fahmi                  Start 2 Finish        19.14m     18.96m      62-02
      FOUL  FOUL  17.46m  18.96m  17.65m  18.15m
  9 Julian Gay                   Texas Storm Trac      17.04m     16.05m      52-08
      15.60m  FOUL  16.05m
 10 Horace Jones Jr              Dallas TC             14.30m     15.04m      49-04
      15.04m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Dante Poitier                Track Houston Tr      15.10m     14.16m      46-05
      14.16m  13.34m  12.83m
 -- DeAndre Collins              Start 2 Finish        19.22m        DNS
 -- Darius Lewis                 Start 2 Finish        15.68m        DNS

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Devin Bogert                 Northwest Flyers      45.44m     39.54m     129-09
      ND  39.54m  ND  37.88m  36.11m  34.49m
  2 Joshua Cormier               Port Arthur TC        42.60m     39.02m     128-00
      39.02m  FOUL  ND  30.66m  33.63m  FOUL
  3 Christian Jackson            Mainland Jaguars      30.22m     35.67m     117-00
      30.73m  26.33m  32.74m  32.68m  35.67m  26.08m
  4 Kelly Ray Warrior            So Swift Track C      33.86m     33.29m     109-03
      31.18m  31.18m  33.11m  33.29m  31.39m  28.22m
  5 Terrion Poitier              Track Houston Tr      30.00m     30.05m      98-07
      26.61m  28.56m  25.97m  30.05m  27.82m  28.19m
  6 Jereem Augustine, Jr.        Port Arthur TC        26.80m     29.89m      98-01
      29.89m  28.00m  28.71m  27.30m  19.17m  FOUL
  7 Hakim Fahmi                  Start 2 Finish        28.64m     29.52m      96-10
      25.60m  23.70m  28.93m  25.55m  29.52m  28.55m
  8 Kevin Gray Jr                Dallas TC             27.70m     26.20m      85-11
      22.56m  20.11m  18.29m  26.20m  23.64m  17.10m
  9 Don Johnson III              Dallas TC             22.70m     21.04m      69-00
      16.14m  16.12m  21.04m
 10 Zach Byars                   WestTX Track                     20.59m      67-07
      12.00m  10.75m  20.59m
 11 Alexander Hayes              Hallmark Track C      21.78m     18.69m      61-04
      18.69m  16.96m  17.54m
 12 Lamarcus Taylor              Junior Speedste       20.10m     18.28m      60-00
      18.12m  18.28m  ND
 13 Beau Sperry                  unattached                       11.69m      38-04
      11.69m     ND
 -- Patrick Burton               Warp Speed track      29.14m        DNS

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Daymond Gardner              Just In Time Tra                   1950
  2 Christian Jackson            Mainland Jaguars                   1938
  3 Derek Edwards                Brenham Track Cl                   1808
  4 Marquis Rice                 Hallmark Track C                   1525
  5 Tyris Jefferson              East Texas Comet                   1447
  6 Beau Sperry                  unattached                         1275
  7 Calvin Curtis                Junior Speedste                     811
  8 Rene Rivas                   Tall City                           625

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Sanderson               C.L. Atheltic St       11.82      11.55Q +0.0  3
  2 Shaquille Tubman             Houston Heat Tra       11.70      11.62Q -1.7  1
  3 Darien McNealy               Mesquite Friends       11.81      11.78Q -1.5  2
  4 Joshua Harris                VOM                    11.83      11.61Q +0.0  3
  5 JaMarcia Baines              Mesquite Friends       11.75      11.80Q -1.7  1
  6 Mason Hayes                  Dallas Blaze           11.69      11.80Q -1.5  2
  7 Raphael Sneed                Hallmark Track C       11.67      11.62q +0.0  3
  8 Ben Malena                   Dallas Blaze           11.83      11.81q -1.5  2
  9 Tay-shunn Minor              Southern Eagles        12.16      11.81  -1.7  1
 10 Jarrick Wright               Southern Eagles        12.15      11.92  -1.7  1
 11 Kenneth Turner               Tall City              12.40      12.26  +0.0  3
 12 Jacory Saddler               WestTX Track           12.30      12.30  +0.0  3
 13 Aaron McCrary                Port Arthur TC         12.40      12.42  -1.5  2
 -- Jonathan Carr                Midland Crusader       14.36        DNS  -1.5  2
 -- Eric Rowe                    unattached                          DNS  +0.0  3
 -- Darreon Atkins               unattached                          DNS  +0.0  3
 -- Kinderyck Andres             Basin Burners          12.19        DNS  -1.5  2
 -- Dillon Martin                Midland Crusader       13.70        DNS  -1.7  1
 -- Denzel Everhart              W Texas Wind           14.13        DNS  -1.7  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaquille Tubman             Houston Heat Tra       11.62      11.25   2.5
  2 JaMarcia Baines              Mesquite Friends       11.80      11.30   2.5
  3 Eric Sanderson               C.L. Atheltic St       11.55      11.36   2.5
  4 Raphael Sneed                Hallmark Track C       11.62      11.38   2.5
  5 Darien McNealy               Mesquite Friends       11.78      11.49   2.5
  6 Ben Malena                   Dallas Blaze           11.81      11.59   2.5
  7 Joshua Harris                VOM                    11.61      11.63   2.5
  8 Mason Hayes                  Dallas Blaze           11.80      11.64   2.5

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaquille Tubman             Houston Heat Tra       23.71      22.74Q  2.8  3
  2 Joshua Harris                VOM                    23.91      23.28Q  2.4  1
  3 Maurice Horton               Track Houston Tr       24.26      23.43Q  2.2  2
  4 Brandon Boyd                 Warp Speed track       23.93      23.23Q  2.8  3
  5 Bobby Bassett                Texas Storm Trac       24.24      23.46Q  2.2  2
  6 Mason Hayes                  Dallas Blaze           23.59      23.50Q  2.4  1
  7 Xavier Bennett               D & B Fury             23.81      23.58q  2.2  2
  8 Domonique Patterson          Dallas Blaze           23.82      23.72q  2.8  3
  9 Jarrick Wright               Southern Eagles        25.04      23.81   2.4  1
 10 Darien McNealy               Mesquite Friends       23.92      23.97   2.4  1
 11 Timothy Davis                After Burner Tra       25.56      24.61   2.8  3
 12 Jacory Saddler               WestTX Track           24.60      24.83   2.8  3
 13 Kenneth Turner               Tall City              25.51      25.30   2.4  1
 14 Dillon Martin                Midland Crusader       28.77      27.23   2.4  1
 -- Devonte Upson                W Texas Wind           28.67        DNS   2.8  3
 -- Torin Crowder                unattached             23.82        DNS   2.2  2
 -- Eric Rowe                    unattached                          DNS   2.4  1
 -- Felix Neboh                  WestTX Track           27.18        DNS   2.2  2
 -- Tanner Dennis                W Texas Wind           27.10        DNS   2.2  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaquille Tubman             Houston Heat Tra       22.74      23.00  -1.9
  2 Mason Hayes                  Dallas Blaze           23.50      23.50  -1.9
  3 Brandon Boyd                 Warp Speed track       23.23      23.53  -1.9
  4 Joshua Harris                VOM                    23.28      23.61  -1.9
  5 Xavier Bennett               D & B Fury             23.58      23.85  -1.9
  6 Domonique Patterson          Dallas Blaze           23.72      23.87  -1.9
  7 Maurice Horton               Track Houston Tr       23.43      23.88  -1.9
 -- Bobby Bassett                Texas Storm Trac       23.46        DNS  -1.9

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard Shephard III          Wildcat Youth Sp       52.13      51.23Q  1
  2 Jared Pickett                Wings                  52.08      51.25Q  2
  3 Bobby Bassett                Texas Storm Trac       51.08      52.58Q  3
  4 Demontre Hurst               Dallas Blaze           52.18      51.72Q  1
  5 Jeremy Mayweather            Track Houston Tr       52.97      53.25Q  2
  6 Cody Henson                  Warp Speed track       53.11      53.47Q  3
  7 Emmanuel Davis               Heavenly Track C       53.72      53.39q  2
  8 Jean Robert Ambler           Christian Herita       54.57      54.16q  3
  9 Timothy Davis                After Burner Tra       54.27      54.80   1
 10 Xavier Bennett               D & B Fury             54.45      55.21   2
 11 Dillon Martin                Midland Crusader     1:04.07    1:01.19   2
 12 Rodney Henderson             Mesquite Friends                1:04.97   1
 13 Jonathan Carr                Midland Crusader     1:05.79    1:07.34   1
 -- T.J. Galindo                 Tall City            1:09.03        DNS   3
 -- Vincent Gallegos             Tall City            1:09.03        DNS   2
 -- Chance Casey                 Lake Cities            53.83        DNS   1
 -- Eric Sanderson               C.L. Atheltic St       53.69        DNS   3
 -- Devonte Upson                W Texas Wind         1:08.41        DNS   1
 -- Kinderyck Andres             Basin Burners          59.25        DNS   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Demontre Hurst               Dallas Blaze           51.72      50.86
  2 Jared Pickett                Wings                  51.25      51.56
  3 Howard Shephard III          Wildcat Youth Sp       51.23      51.57
  4 Bobby Bassett                Texas Storm Trac       52.58      53.15
  5 Emmanuel Davis               Heavenly Track C       53.39      53.37
  6 Cody Henson                  Warp Speed track       53.47      55.64
  7 Jean Robert Ambler           Christian Herita       54.16      59.10
 -- Jeremy Mayweather            Track Houston Tr       53.25        DNS

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Howard Shephard III          Wildcat Youth Sp     2:02.91    1:58.00
  2 Jodale Burkley               Wildcat Youth Sp     2:03.79    2:01.51
  3 Karlton Mitchell             Texas Storm Trac     2:04.37    2:05.31
  4 Jean Robert Ambler           Christian Herita     2:08.34    2:06.91
  5 Sirron Warren                Wildcat Youth Sp     2:14.07    2:09.87
  6 Blake Washington             Track Houston Tr     2:08.27    2:10.11
  7 DeJuana Dixon                Southern Eagles      2:12.90    2:11.35
  8 Terrell Wilson               Wildcat Youth Sp     2:13.96    2:11.37
  9 Deji Owolabi                 Track Houston Tr     2:14.72    2:14.06
 10 Joachim Nevarez              Tall City            2:22.79    2:18.37
 11 Adrian Davis                 East Texas Track     2:14.03    2:20.25
 12 Eddie Lanier                 Texas Storm Trac     2:08.22    2:21.52
 13 Rodney Henderson             Mesquite Friends                2:22.16
 14 Isaac Nevarez                Tall City            2:23.86    2:26.24
 15 Tarrence Bonds               N Texas Flyers       2:28.58    2:28.21
 16 Nichols Lopez                Crosbyton Warrio     2:31.48    2:34.59
 17 Tyler Reynolds               WestTX Track         2:54.99    2:59.57
 -- Johnathan Jones              Track Houston Tr     2:15.04        DNS
 -- Joey Villarreal              W Texas Wind         2:29.75        DNS

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jodale Burkley               Wildcat Youth Sp     4:37.35    4:20.14
  2 Karlton Mitchell             Texas Storm Trac     4:32.80    4:24.44
  3 Sirron Warren                Wildcat Youth Sp     4:37.40    4:30.62
  4 Terrell Wilson               Wildcat Youth Sp     4:41.29    4:36.55
  5 Eddie Lanier                 Texas Storm Trac     4:50.53    4:42.28
  6 Justin Housley               Track Houston Tr     4:55.89    4:43.48
  7 Adrian Davis                 East Texas Track     4:46.88    4:45.12
  8 Sean McCarmick               Track Dallas         4:46.80    4:45.26
  9 Eric Montou                  Run On! Fort Wor     4:41.45    4:50.38
 10 Joachim Nevarez              Tall City            5:08.88    4:53.90
 11 Dearis Hughes                C.L. Atheltic St     4:51.13    4:58.19
 12 Nichols Lopez                Crosbyton Warrio     5:16.40    4:58.71
 13 Isaac Nevarez                Tall City            5:16.37    5:00.87
 14 Stephen Huff                 Warp Speed track     4:55.62    5:01.67
 -- Johnathan Jones              Track Houston Tr     4:45.56        DNS
 -- Joey Villarreal              W Texas Wind         5:10.17        DNS

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 David Smith                  Southern Eagles     10:40.80   10:21.60
  2 Eric Montou                  Run On! Fort Wor    10:32.90   10:22.78
  3 Justin Housley               Track Houston Tr    10:44.42   10:29.97
  4 Benjamin Allen               Dallas Gold TC      10:20.21   10:41.33
  5 Adrian Davis                 East Texas Track    10:26.73   10:41.61
  6 Curtis Williams              Athlete Track Cl    11:08.43   10:50.91
  7 Donnie Smith                 Dallas TC           11:15.72   10:52.63
  8 Nichols Lopez                Crosbyton Warrio    11:49.89   11:05.88
  9 Seth Spaulding               Northwest Flyers    11:22.38   11:06.70
 10 Colton Reese                 unattached          10:42.86   11:11.32
 11 Austin Lyles                 Warp Speed track    10:47.38   11:14.33
 12 Anthony Sangalang            Northwest Flyers    11:44.92   12:11.56
 -- Arick Jones                  Track Houston Tr    11:04.99        DNS

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bernardo Garcia              SOTX Walk Club      17:38.00   18:52.17
  2 Actavione Buckley            unattached          19:35.80   19:09.02
  3 Armon Raphiel                unattached          19:37.49   20:29.05
  4 Jarvier Peeples              Port Arthur TC      21:22.14   20:32.92
  5 Jaron Johnson                Wildcats Athleti    28:10.72   28:26.39
  6 Brandon Hollie               Hallmark Track C    29:00.87   29:45.21
 -- Irvin McArthur               C.L. Atheltic St    24:38.31         DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Davis                 Track Houston Tr       14.55      14.47Q -2.2  2
  2 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities            16.97      14.80Q -0.5  1
  3 LaVon Collins                Wings                  15.19      14.85Q -0.5  1
  4 Micheal Tyson                Port Arthur TC         15.20      15.02Q -2.2  2
  5 Kendall Hayes                Dallas Flyers Tr       15.25      15.35Q -0.5  1
  6 Skye Dawson                  Mesquite Friends       15.24      15.56Q -2.2  2
  7 Emmanuel O'Quinn             Mesquite Friends       15.55      15.74q -0.5  1
  8 London Forge                 Dallas TC              15.63      15.89q -2.2  2
  9 Christopher Cole             Lancaster Lightn       16.30      16.08  -0.5  1
 10 Wendell Pierre, II           Port Arthur TC         17.86      18.07  -2.2  2
 11 Sherroid Evans               Wings                  16.03      19.50  -2.2  2
 12 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC         15.06      20.29  -0.5  1
 -- Darreon Atkins               unattached                          DNS  -2.2  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Davis                 Track Houston Tr       14.47      14.15  +0.0
  2 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities            14.80      14.36  +0.0
  3 LaVon Collins                Wings                  14.85      14.82  +0.0
  4 Micheal Tyson                Port Arthur TC         15.02      14.91  +0.0
  5 Kendall Hayes                Dallas Flyers Tr       15.35      15.27  +0.0
  6 London Forge                 Dallas TC              15.89      15.70  +0.0
 -- Skye Dawson                  Mesquite Friends       15.56         DQ  +0.0
 -- Emmanuel O'Quinn             Mesquite Friends       15.74        DNS  +0.0

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities            26.38      26.72Q  NWI  1
  2 LaVon Collins                Wings                  26.65      26.84Q  NWI  2
  3 Skye Dawson                  Mesquite Friends       26.63      27.43Q  NWI  2
  4 Sherroid Evans               Wings                  27.98      27.61Q  NWI  1
  5 Micheal Tyson                Port Arthur TC         27.34      28.11Q  NWI  1
  6 Kendall Hayes                Dallas Flyers Tr       28.99      28.28Q  NWI  2
  7 London Forge                 Dallas TC              28.94      28.48q  NWI  2
  8 Troy Woods                   Port Arthur TC         28.84      28.75q  NWI  1
  9 Adrian Lee                   TX_Heat_of_Dalla       29.10      29.47   NWI  1
 10 Christopher Cole             Lancaster Lightn       28.18      29.78   NWI  2
 11 Tarrence Bonds               N Texas Flyers         36.03      31.26   NWI  2
 12 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC         28.68      31.31   NWI  1
 -- Randall Riggins              Track Houston Tr       28.55        DNS   NWI  2
 -- Felix Neboh                  WestTX Track           30.01        DNS   NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities            26.72      26.63   NWI
  2 LaVon Collins                Wings                  26.84      26.77   NWI
  3 Skye Dawson                  Mesquite Friends       27.43      27.00   NWI
  4 Sherroid Evans               Wings                  27.61      27.54   NWI
  5 Kendall Hayes                Dallas Flyers Tr       28.28      28.54   NWI
  6 London Forge                 Dallas TC              28.48      29.09   NWI
  7 Troy Woods                   Port Arthur TC         28.75      30.19   NWI
  8 Micheal Tyson                Port Arthur TC         28.11      30.38   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   44.70      44.76Q  2
  2 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                          45.63      44.95Q  1
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            47.82      44.98Q  1
  4 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   45.79      45.53Q  2
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            45.97      45.40Q  1
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 45.73      45.73Q  2
  7 Track Houston Track  'A'                            45.89      45.65q  1
  8 Wings  'A'                                          46.45      45.87q  2
  9 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                      48.40      46.22   2
 10 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                 47.22      47.48   2
 11 Port Arthur TC (TX)  'A'                            47.45      47.75   1
 12 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            49.63      49.48   2
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   1
 -- Dallas Blaze  'C'                                                DNS   1
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        45.63        DNS   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   44.76      44.30
  2 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                          44.95      44.99
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            44.98      45.24
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 45.73      45.34
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            45.40      45.46
  6 Track Houston Track  'A'                            45.65      46.22
  7 Wings  'A'                                          45.87      48.01
 -- Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   45.53         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                 3:37.55    3:33.35Q  2
  2 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                        3:36.92    3:44.14Q  1
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                          3:34.70    3:40.60Q  2
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          3:36.85    3:48.76Q  1
  5 Wings  'A'                                        3:40.32    3:41.62Q  2
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:53.79    3:50.16Q  1
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:52.74    3:44.99q  2
  8 Port Arthur TC (TX)  'A'                          3:52.56    3:49.19q  2
  9 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'               3:48.88    3:52.56   1
 10 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                    3:52.52    3:58.79   1
 11 Tall City Christian  'A'                          4:25.71    4:07.52   2
 12 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          4:07.94    4:12.14   2
 -- TX_Heat_of_Dallas  'A'                            3:56.39         DQ   1
 -- Dallas Blaze  'C'                                                DNS   1
 -- East Texas Track Club  'A'                                       DNS   2
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   1

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                 3:33.35    3:31.64
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                          3:40.60    3:32.41
  3 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                        3:44.14    3:36.47
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          3:48.76    3:37.37
  5 Wings  'A'                                        3:41.62    3:40.73
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:44.99    3:47.82
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:50.16    3:51.15
  8 Port Arthur TC (TX)  'A'                          3:49.19    4:00.81

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wildcat Youth Sports  'A'                         8:52.85    8:37.83
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                          9:01.99    9:05.46
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       8:55.45    9:08.24
  4 Wings  'A'                                                   9:17.97
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                          9:34.56    9:31.61
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                      9:59.44    9:32.78
  7 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                    9:34.08    9:32.99
  8 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                          10:05.52    9:55.43
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         12:04.20   11:07.85
 -- Just In Time Track club  'A'                                     DNS
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                         DNS
 -- Wings  'B'                                        9:14.35        DNS

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Aarrhon Flores               Crosbyton Warrio       1.77m      1.72m    5-07.75
  2 Napoleon Robicheaux          Track Houston Tr       1.55m      1.67m    5-05.75
  3 Christopher Harper           Lancaster Lightn       1.55m      1.67m    5-05.75
  4 Brandon Johnson              Port Arthur TC         1.50m      1.62m    5-03.75
  5 Wendell Pierre, II           Port Arthur TC         1.35m      1.57m    5-01.75
  6 Kameron Archie               Hallmark Track C       1.30m      1.42m    4-07.75
  7 Garrett Robinson             Just In Time Tra       1.50m      1.37m    4-06.00
  8 Jacoby Berry                 Port Arthur TC         1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00
  9 Jacoree Lavalais             Port Arthur TC         1.15m      1.22m    4-00.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Tomasini                unattached             3.65m      3.95m   12-11.50
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Ryan Hughes                  unattached             3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Jonathan Johnson             Lone Star              2.90m      3.20m   10-06.00
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Josh McGuire                 Concho PV              2.28m      2.30m    7-06.50
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
        P    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Windsor Keeler               unattached                        2.15m    7-00.50
     2.00 2.15 2.30
        O    O  XXX
 -- Jonas Cooke                  Christian Herita       1.98m         NH
     2.00
      XXX
 -- Nathan Allen                 Christian Herita                     NH
     2.00
      XXX
 -- Scott Schaffer               Lone Star              2.60m        DNS
 -- Kyle Sanders                 Mach 1 Track Clu       2.13m        DNS
 -- Taylor Brack                 unattached             3.05m        DNS
 -- Tanner Dennis                W Texas Wind           3.20m        DNS

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Xavier Bennett               D & B Fury             6.20m      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
  2 Josh Cravens                 Wildcat Youth Sp       5.67m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  3 Jacory Saddler               WestTX Track           5.71m      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50
  4 Christopher Taylor           Rising Stars Tra       5.12m      5.08m   NWI  16-08.00
  5 Quentin Hayes                Dallas Zoom            5.49m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  6 Kenneth Turner               Tall City              5.37m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
  7 Napoleon Robicheaux          Track Houston Tr       4.77m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  8 Dillon Martin                Midland Crusader       4.89m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  9 Brandon Johnson              Port Arthur TC         4.77m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
 10 Leveria Shelton              East Texas Comet       5.20m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
 11 Micah Bowles                 unattached             4.42m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 12 Jonathan Carr                Midland Crusader       4.57m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
 13 Jarvara Sanders              WestTX Track           4.34m      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
 -- Randall Riggins              Track Houston Tr       4.69m        DNS   NWI
 -- Anthony Adkison Jr           Junior Speedste        4.87m        DNS   NWI
 -- Demarcus Blue                unattached             5.77m        DNS   NWI
 -- Skye Dawson                  Mesquite Friends       5.09m        DNS   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Aarrhon Flores               Crosbyton Warrio      12.38m     11.45m   NWI  37-06.75
     10.83m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 11.45m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 John George                  unattached            11.59m     11.10m   NWI  36-05.00
     11.09m(NWI) 10.96m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 10.35m(NWI) 10.76m(NWI) 11.10m(NWI)
  3 Kevin Hardey                 unattached            10.99m     10.72m   NWI  35-02.00
     10.72m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Napoleon Robicheaux          Track Houston Tr      10.10m     10.32m   NWI  33-10.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) 9.87m(NWI) 10.32m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Leveria Shelton              East Texas Comet      10.51m     10.30m   NWI  33-09.50
     9.74m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI) 10.30m(NWI) 10.18m(NWI) 10.15m(NWI) 9.60m(NWI)
  6 Micah Bowles                 unattached            10.18m      9.91m   NWI  32-06.25
     9.69m(NWI) 9.77m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) 9.91m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI)
  7 Troy Woods                   Port Arthur TC        10.05m      9.89m   NWI  32-05.50
     FOUL(NWI) 9.80m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) 9.68m(NWI) 9.47m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI)
  8 Vinsynzie Miller             DeSoto Roadrunne       9.71m      9.81m   NWI  32-02.25
     9.40m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.81m(NWI) 9.65m(NWI)
  9 Micheal Tyson                Port Arthur TC         9.94m      9.23m   NWI  30-03.50
     9.23m(NWI) 9.03m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI)
 10 Malcolm Bowles               unattached             9.24m      9.10m   NWI  29-10.25
     8.59m(NWI) 9.10m(NWI) 8.89m(NWI)
 11 Jacoby Berry                 Port Arthur TC         8.70m      8.40m   NWI  27-06.75
     FOUL(NWI) 8.35m(NWI) 8.40m(NWI)
 12 Tarrence Bonds               N Texas Flyers         8.89m      7.91m   NWI  25-11.50
     7.39m(NWI) 7.91m(NWI) 7.79m(NWI)
 -- Tanner Dennis                W Texas Wind          10.89m        DNS   NWI
 -- Cameron Green                Track Dallas          10.46m        DNS   NWI
 -- Brandon Reed                 Junior Speedste        9.24m        DNS   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Miles Gay                    Texas Storm Trac      14.30m     15.06m   49-05.00
  2 Tyler Washington             DeSoto Roadrunne      14.10m     15.05m   49-04.50
  3 Kelvin Davis                 Wings                 12.49m     12.93m   42-05.25
  4 K'Navious McGuffie           C.L. Atheltic St      10.14m     10.12m   33-02.50
  5 Malcolm Garcia               So Swift Track C      11.13m      9.86m   32-04.25
  6 T.J. Galindo                 Tall City              9.47m      9.83m   32-03.00
  7 Jarvier Peeples              Port Arthur TC        10.05m      9.82m   32-02.75
  8 James Endsley                C.L. Atheltic St       9.55m      9.48m   31-01.25
  9 Anthony Frank                Warp Speed track       8.76m      8.70m   28-06.50
 10 James Sullivan               unattached             6.94m      8.09m   26-06.50
 11 Brandon Hollie               Hallmark Track C       8.28m      7.71m   25-03.50
 12 Jaron Johnson                Wildcats Athleti       7.14m      7.70m   25-03.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Kosecki              Track Houston Tr      55.28m     56.41m     185-01
  2 Tyler Washington             DeSoto Roadrunne      48.06m     52.84m     173-04
  3 Matt Rooker                  Brenham Track Cl      44.04m     45.02m     147-08
  4 Miles Gay                    Texas Storm Trac      39.18m     40.02m     131-03
  5 Kelvin Davis                 Wings                 36.68m     37.50m     123-00
  6 T.J. Galindo                 Tall City             27.15m     29.62m      97-02
  7 James Sullivan               unattached            23.97m     28.86m      94-08
  8 K'Navious McGuffie           C.L. Atheltic St      25.84m     26.09m      85-07
  9 James Endsley                C.L. Atheltic St      28.98m     25.85m      84-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Kosecki              Track Houston Tr      51.68m     51.04m     167-05
      48.21m  51.04m  44.16m  49.82m  48.58m  48.58m
  2 Kevin Hardey                 unattached            24.86m     30.79m     101-00
      28.24m  30.79m  30.05m  FOUL  28.61m  PASS
  3 Demorick Walker              Hallmark Track C      25.10m     27.59m      90-06
      27.59m  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  23.72m
  4 James Endsley                C.L. Atheltic St      25.38m     25.63m      84-01
      FOUL  FOUL  21.12m  23.46m  25.63m  25.55m
  5 Brandon Hollie               Hallmark Track C      20.14m     20.87m      68-06
      16.69m  20.87m  16.40m  16.05m  18.72m  20.56m
  6 Malcolm Garcia               So Swift Track C      26.06m     18.63m      61-01
      16.21m  16.65m  13.21m  18.63m  15.60m  FOUL
  7 Nathan Allen                 Christian Herita                 17.36m      56-11
      15.47m  17.36m  16.56m  16.69m  12.88m  14.42m
  8 Jarvier Peeples              Port Arthur TC        23.00m     15.06m      49-05
      15.06m  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  11.67m  FOUL
 -- Tyler Washington             DeSoto Roadrunne      24.54m        DNS

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Davis                 Track Houston Tr                   3111
  2 Eddie Lanier                 Texas Storm Trac                   2251
  3 Cameron Green                Track Dallas                       1778
  4 Garrett Robinson             Just In Time Tra                   1395
  5 Tarrence Bonds               N Texas Flyers                     1349
  6 Brandon Reed                 Junior Speedste                    1048
  7 Nathan Allen                 Christian Herita                    974
  8 Jonas Cooke                  Christian Herita                    753

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donald Monroe                C.L. Atheltic St       10.84      10.82Q -1.0  2
  2 Cordero Gray                 Wildcats Athleti       11.09      10.96Q -0.5  1
  3 Nickolas Sampson             Track Houston Tr       11.08      11.09Q -1.4  3
  4 Themistores Scott            Houston Heat Tra       10.99      11.03Q -0.5  1
  5 Michael Davis                Wildcats Athleti       11.16      11.11Q -1.0  2
  6 Foswhitt Whittaker           Wings                  11.23      11.23Q -1.4  3
  7 Marvin Payne                 BeaumontTrack          11.20      11.29q -1.4  3
  8 Mark Barnes                  Track Houston Tr       11.10      11.34q -1.0  2
  9 Anthony Blue, Jr             DeSoto Roadrunne       11.46      11.37  -1.0  2
 10 Jeff Vick                    Elite of Mesquit                  11.43  -1.0  2
 11 Isaac Madison                Dallas Rollers T       11.46      11.46  -0.5  1
 12 Jace Sandridge               WestTX Track           12.20      11.82  -0.5  1
 13 Justin Frye                  W Texas Wind           12.06      12.02  -1.0  2
 14 Skylier Sandridge            WestTX Track           12.38      12.42  -1.4  3
 -- Yannick Blake                Hallmark Track C       11.09        DNF  -1.4  3
 -- Jerod Howe                   W Texas Wind           13.22        DNS  -1.0  2
 -- Jonathan Hackworth           unattached             11.19        DNS  -0.5  1
 -- Devon White                  W Texas Wind           12.70        DNS  -0.5  1
 -- Isom Bolton                  Crosbyton Warrio       12.66        DNS  -1.4  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Donald Monroe                C.L. Atheltic St       10.82      10.49   1.7
  2 Michael Davis                Wildcats Athleti       11.11      10.77   1.7
  3 Nickolas Sampson             Track Houston Tr       11.09      10.80   1.7
  4 Cordero Gray                 Wildcats Athleti       10.96      10.84   1.7
  5 Themistores Scott            Houston Heat Tra       11.03      11.00   1.7
  6 Marvin Payne                 BeaumontTrack          11.29      11.11   1.7
  7 Foswhitt Whittaker           Wings                  11.23      11.18   1.7
 -- Mark Barnes                  Track Houston Tr       11.34        DNS   1.7

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donald Monroe                C.L. Atheltic St                  21.60Q  2.4  1
  2 Michael Davis                Wildcats Athleti       22.17      21.88Q  3.9  2
  3 Nickolas Sampson             Track Houston Tr       22.33      22.38Q  NWI  3
  4 David Banks                  Track Houston Tr       22.27      21.85Q  2.4  1
  5 Romie Blaylock               Robots                 22.57      21.93Q  3.9  2
  6 Jocques Robinson             Southern Eagles        22.64      22.39Q  NWI  3
  7 Cordero Gray                 Wildcats Athleti       22.61      22.13q  3.9  2
  8 Dedrick Jackson              C.L. Atheltic St       22.29      22.53q  NWI  3
  9 Themistores Scott            Houston Heat Tra       22.62      22.72   2.4  1
 10 Justin Frye                  W Texas Wind           23.50      23.73   3.9  2
 11 Jerod Howe                   W Texas Wind           26.68      25.82   NWI  3
 -- Brandon Ontiveros            WestTX Track           24.44        DNS   3.9  2
 -- Aaron Wood                   W Texas Wind           27.54        DNS   NWI  3
 -- Richard Woods                Dallas Rollers T       22.69        DNS   NWI  3
 -- Yannick Blake                Hallmark Track C       22.39        DNS   2.4  1
 -- Jonathan Hackworth           unattached             22.92        DNS   2.4  1
 -- Skylier Sandridge            WestTX Track           24.55        DNS   2.4  1
 -- Johnny Rollie                Basin Burners          28.29        DNS   2.4  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Donald Monroe                C.L. Atheltic St       21.60      21.69  -1.9
  2 Michael Davis                Wildcats Athleti       21.88      21.96  -1.9
  3 Nickolas Sampson             Track Houston Tr       22.38      21.98  -1.9
  4 David Banks                  Track Houston Tr       21.85      22.05  -1.9
  5 Romie Blaylock               Robots                 21.93      22.19  -1.9
  6 Cordero Gray                 Wildcats Athleti       22.13      22.27  -1.9
  7 Jocques Robinson             Southern Eagles        22.39      22.72  -1.9
  8 Dedrick Jackson              C.L. Atheltic St       22.53      23.58  -1.9

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Boyd                  Hallmark Track C       48.80      49.15Q  1
  2 Romie Blaylock               Robots                 48.96      49.95Q  2
  3 Robert Simmons               Wings                  48.71      51.55Q  3
  4 Ronald Hales                 Track Houston Tr       49.44      49.55Q  1
  5 Troy Woolfolk                Track Houston Tr       49.42      49.99Q  2
  6 Milton Jones                 Track Houston Tr       49.81      51.66Q  3
  7 Bryan Miller                 Track Houston Tr       50.80      50.00q  2
  8 Daryl Washington             TX_Heat_of_Dalla       50.28      50.83q  1
  9 Corey Pigrum                 Hallmark Track C       51.29      51.55   1
 10 Jordan Aguilera              Track Houston Tr       49.77      51.93   3
 11 Tyson Dennis                 W Texas Wind           55.15      56.46   1
 12 Vance Pearcy                 Tall City            1:00.34      57.61   1
 13 Aaron Wood                   W Texas Wind           57.51      58.29   2
 -- Oliver London                W Texas Wind         1:04.37        DNS   3
 -- Joe Fields Jr                DeSoto Roadrunne       50.60        DNS   2
 -- Corey Mooney                 Wildcats Athleti       51.50        DNS   3
 -- Brandon Ontiveros            WestTX Track           54.29        DNS   3
 -- Jace Sandridge               WestTX Track           56.74        DNS   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Simmons               Wings                  51.55      48.00
  2 Romie Blaylock               Robots                 49.95      48.13
  3 Marcus Boyd                  Hallmark Track C       49.15      48.62
  4 Ronald Hales                 Track Houston Tr       49.55      49.08
  5 Troy Woolfolk                Track Houston Tr       49.99      49.34
  6 Daryl Washington             TX_Heat_of_Dalla       50.83      49.98
  7 Bryan Miller                 Track Houston Tr       50.00      50.43
 -- Milton Jones                 Track Houston Tr       51.66        DNS

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan Miller                 Track Houston Tr     1:58.15    1:58.89
  2 Christopher Jewett           Wings                2:01.68    2:01.07
  3 Corey Mooney                 Wildcats Athleti     2:05.59    2:01.19
  4 Jordan Hmaiden               Northwest Flyers     2:05.59    2:01.77
  5 Steve Martinez               W Texas Wind         2:12.05    2:02.92
  6 Courtney Hubert              Track Houston Tr     2:01.48    2:03.95
  7 Michael Ortiz                Wildcats Athleti     2:06.70    2:04.29
  8 Khiry Lee                    Track Houston Tr     2:04.29    2:05.69
  9 John Faulstich               Texas Express TC     2:06.25    2:06.23
 10 Jason Flores                 Tall City            2:25.71    2:08.21
 11 Trey Brannan                 Texas Express TC     2:12.85    2:08.23
 12 Patrick Robinson             Just In Time Tra     2:10.93    2:10.35
 13 Chaz Diggs                   Robots               2:13.41    2:11.37
 14 Levi Garcia                  Tall City            2:15.34    2:13.27
 -- Devorrick Tubbs              Tall City            3:18.01        DNS
 -- Mark Salazar                 WestTX Track         2:26.68        DNS
 -- Eugene Neboh                 WestTX Track         2:12.10        DNS
 -- DeAndre Thompson             Track Houston Tr     2:01.55        DNS

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pinya Issa                   Dallas TC            4:18.75    4:14.28
  2 Matthew Perri                unattached           4:23.48    4:20.15
  3 Jeffery Lewis                Tigers Track Clu     4:32.56    4:20.18
  4 Khiry Lee                    Track Houston Tr     4:36.86    4:26.64
  5 Maximo Mendoza               Rising Stars Tra     4:33.28    4:31.31
  6 Courtney Hubert              Track Houston Tr     4:34.96    4:35.12
  7 Trey Brannan                 Texas Express TC     4:46.68    4:42.45
  8 Jason Flores                 Tall City            4:57.04    4:43.58
  9 Jim Stitt                    Dallas Gold TC       4:49.49    4:45.36
 10 Levi Garcia                  Tall City            5:06.30    4:45.51
 11 Reginald Lamb                Dallas Rollers T     4:46.61    4:46.99
 12 Taylor Jackson               Junior Speedste      4:41.90    4:52.55
 13 Jared Johnson                Track Houston Tr     4:50.56    4:55.23
 -- Samuel Hollenshead           unattached           4:42.07        DNS
 -- Steve Martinez               W Texas Wind         4:44.56        DNS

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pinya Issa                   Dallas TC            9:29.91    9:17.95
  2 Matthew Perri                unattached           9:40.05    9:33.51
  3 Maximo Mendoza               Rising Stars Tra     9:53.41   10:00.07
  4 Jim Stitt                    Dallas Gold TC      10:57.92   10:27.68
  5 Justin Diaz                  Track Houston Tr    10:38.54   10:47.05
  6 David Mirch                  Northwest Flyers     9:53.42   10:56.99

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roberto Vergara              SOTX Walk Club      25:19.00   24:17.29
  2 Ricardo Vergara              SOTX Walk Club      26:04.00   25:57.83
  3 Abraham Villarreal           SOTX Walk Club      27:22.00   26:52.58

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto Roadrunne       15.83      15.10Q -2.1  1
  2 Kenneth Stevens              C.L. Atheltic St       15.25      15.27Q -1.0  2
  3 Willie Freeman               C.L. Atheltic St       15.21      15.25Q -2.1  1
  4 Maurice Price                Dallas Mustang         16.60      15.42Q -1.0  2
  5 Dominique Johnson            Dallas TC              15.69      15.40Q -2.1  1
  6 Jamele Mason                 Track Houston Tr       15.52      15.71Q -1.0  2
  7 William Donelson             DeSoto Roadrunne       15.88      15.72q -1.0  2
  8 Von Miller II                DeSoto Roadrunne                  15.74q -1.0  2
  9 Charles Jackson              East Texas Track       16.66      16.46  -2.1  1
 10 Rodney Gardner               Wildcats Athleti       17.44      16.48  -1.0  2
 11 Damien Davis                 Southern Eagles        18.95      19.01  -2.1  1
 -- Keenan Turner                Houston Heat Tra       18.90         DQ  -2.1  1
 -- Steven McPherson             Basin Burners          18.85        DNS  -1.0  2
 -- Corey Atkins                 Track Houston Tr       17.01        DNS  -2.1  1

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto Roadrunne       15.10      14.70   2.7
  2 Jamele Mason                 Track Houston Tr       15.71      14.86   2.7
  3 Kenneth Stevens              C.L. Atheltic St       15.27      15.01   2.7
  4 Maurice Price                Dallas Mustang         15.42      15.04   2.7
  5 Dominique Johnson            Dallas TC              15.40      15.09   2.7
  6 Willie Freeman               C.L. Atheltic St       15.25      15.10   2.7
  7 Von Miller II                DeSoto Roadrunne       15.74      15.92   2.7
 -- William Donelson             DeSoto Roadrunne       15.72        DNF   2.7

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brodrick Brown               Track Houston Tr       57.51      56.51
  2 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto Roadrunne       59.83      56.88
  3 Jamele Mason                 Track Houston Tr       57.39      57.56
  4 Deriek Kendall               Track Dallas         1:01.32    1:00.41
  5 Joseph Grigsby               DeSoto Roadrunne     1:01.36    1:00.49
  6 Charles Jackson              East Texas Track     1:03.65    1:01.92
  7 Patrick Robinson             Just In Time Tra     1:03.56    1:03.48
 -- Dominique Johnson            Dallas TC            1:01.56        DNS

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pinya Issa                   Dallas TC               0.05    6:30.98
  2 David Mirch                  Northwest Flyers                7:49.07

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            41.98      41.64Q  3
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            42.23      41.93Q  2
  3 Wings  'A'                                                     43.00Q  1
  4 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  42.78      42.09Q  2
  5 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      42.60      43.22Q  1
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            44.89      44.71Q  3
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            43.26      42.55q  2
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            42.68      43.23q  1
  9 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             44.08      43.53   2
 10 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                      43.36      43.81   1
 -- DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             43.05         DQ   3
 -- Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                                DNS   1
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                                     DNS   2
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                         DNS   3
 -- East Texas Track Club  'A'                                       DNS   2
 -- DeSoto Roadrunners  'B'                             43.96        DNS   1
 -- Wings  'B'                                          43.21        DNS   3
 -- Dallas Rollers Track Club  'D'                                   DNS   3
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                                         DNS   3

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            41.64      41.55
  2 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  42.09      42.09
  3 Wings  'A'                                          43.00      42.48
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            41.93      42.56
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            43.23      42.66
  6 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      43.22      42.67
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            42.55      42.98
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            44.71      45.28

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                          3:22.44    3:21.06Q  2
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:20.82    3:21.45Q  1
  3 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                3:23.10    3:24.23Q  3
  4 Wings  'A'                                        3:25.06    3:21.21Q  2
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                          3:25.16    3:23.40Q  1
  6 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           3:22.72    3:24.97Q  3
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          3:30.51    3:28.68q  2
  8 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                    3:28.79    3:32.12q  1
  9 East Texas Track Club  'A'                        3:37.04    3:41.00   1
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     3:41.82   1
 11 DeSoto Roadrunners  'B'                           3:35.35    3:43.29   2
 12 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                    3:34.74    3:44.06   3
 13 West Texas Wind  'A'                              3:48.23    3:46.95   1
 14 Tall City Christian  'A'                          3:50.56    3:48.36   2
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                                     DNS   2
 -- Dallas Rollers Track Club  'D'                                   DNS   2
 -- East Texas Track Club  'E'                                       DNS   3
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   3
 -- Track Houston Track  'D'                          3:32.79        DNS   3
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                                         DNS   3
 -- East Texas Comets  'A'                                           DNS   1

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                          3:21.06    3:16.88
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:21.45    3:18.92
  3 Wings  'A'                                        3:21.21    3:19.97
  4 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           3:24.97    3:20.22
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                          3:23.40    3:20.40
  6 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                3:24.23    3:26.41
  7 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                    3:32.12    3:31.71
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          3:28.68        DNS

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                          8:18.87    8:21.77
  2 Wings  'A'                                        8:32.60    8:31.58
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                          8:30.03    8:31.79
  4 Tigers Track Club  'A'                            8:52.13    8:37.14
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          9:08.14    8:54.93
  6 Just In Time Track club  'A'                      9:19.64    9:10.84
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          9:39.64    9:24.55
  8 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                    9:10.21    9:30.04
 -- Junior Speedster Track Club  'A'                  9:43.04        DNS

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Julius wright                unattached             1.58m      1.80m    5-10.75
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.80 1.82
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Tyson Dennis                 W Texas Wind           1.77m      1.77m    5-09.75
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.80
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    X    X
  3 John Helm                    Canyon TC              1.82m      1.77m    5-09.75
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.80
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO    P    P
  4 Kenneth Pryor Jr.            Southern Eagles        1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX
  5 Jay Norman                   Plano Sports Aut                  1.47m    4-09.75
     1.42 1.47 1.52
        O  XXO  XXX
  5 Justin Amos                  Plano Sports Aut       1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75
 -- Xavier Smith                 Houston Heat Tra       1.83m        DNS
 -- Jace Sandridge               WestTX Track           1.57m        DNS
 -- Justin Thomas                East Texas Track       1.45m        DNS

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Smith                   GUL COASTFLIERS        4.62m      4.10m   13-05.25
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2 Dustin Warren                WT Pole Vault          3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  2 David Schuldt                Ascending Athlet       3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  4 Grant Gunderson              unattached             3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  5 Jeffrey Rodriguez            TexasPoleVault         3.51m      3.50m   11-05.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
        P    O   XO  XXX
  6 Robert Murphy                unattached             3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50
      XXO  XXO  XXX
 -- Joseph Farley                unattached             4.43m         NH
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX
 -- Parker Petty                 W Texas Wind           3.96m         NH
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX
 -- Aaron Clemons                Lone Star              2.90m        DNS
 -- Oliver London                W Texas Wind           2.43m        DNS
 -- David Keane                  unattached             3.66m        DNS
 -- Kody Smith                   unattached             3.35m        DNS
 -- Kedrick Carver               unattached             2.13m        DNS
 -- Quinn Kauffman               TexasPoleVault         3.35m        DNS

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mitch Hobson                 Hallmark Track C       6.54m      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00
     5.86m(-0.0) 6.19m(-0.0) 6.27m(-0.0) 5.99m(-0.0) 6.13m(-0.0) 6.32m(-0.0)
  2 Dominique Johnson            Dallas TC              5.95m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
     5.76m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.99m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Tyron Stewart                Lancaster Lightn       6.63m      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
     5.81m(-0.0) 5.94m(-0.0) 5.80m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.82m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0)
  4 Justin Frye                  W Texas Wind           5.75m      5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
     5.37m(-0.0) 5.51m(-0.0) 5.47m(-0.0) 4.04m(-0.0) 5.53m(-0.0) 5.74m(-0.0)
  5 John Helm                    Canyon TC              5.23m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00
     5.07m(-0.0) 5.21m(-0.0) 5.49m(-0.0) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0)
  6 Michael Capetillo            Wings                  0.14m      5.68m   NWI  18-07.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.43m(-0.0) 5.67m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.63m(-0.0)
  7 Steven Smith                 East Texas Track       6.40m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
     FOUL(NWI) 5.31m(-0.0) 5.65m(-0.0) 5.37m(-0.0) 5.17m(-0.0) 5.62m(-0.0)
  8 Kenneth Stevens              C.L. Atheltic St       0.15m      5.62m   NWI  18-05.25
     5.38m(-0.0) 5.46m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.06m(-0.0)
  9 Chad Johnson                 Wings                  0.13m      5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
     FOUL(NWI) 5.26m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Craig Bailey, Jr.            Port Arthur TC         0.13m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
 11 Vance Pearcy                 Tall City              5.66m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
     5.10m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.90m(-0.0)
 12 Decovon Gorrer               Port Arthur TC         0.14m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
     4.92m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.75m(-0.0)
 13 Jace Sandridge               WestTX Track           4.85m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
     4.21m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.49m(-0.0)
 -- Skylier Sandridge            WestTX Track           5.88m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Bernard Willis Jr.           Twin City Track        5.88m        DNS   NWI
 -- Brandon Rhodes               Junior Speedste        5.98m        DNS   NWI
 -- Chris Avalos                 WestTX Track           5.57m        DNS   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dominique Johnson            Dallas TC             13.35m     13.17m   NWI  43-02.50
     13.17m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.91m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Brandon Rhodes               Junior Speedste       12.96m     12.92m   NWI  42-04.75
     12.92m(NWI) 12.42m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI) 12.81m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 12.76m(NWI)
  3 Tyron Stewart                Lancaster Lightn      13.46m     12.70m   NWI  41-08.00
     12.64m(-0.0) 12.58m(-0.0) 12.50m(-0.0) 12.48m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) 12.70m(NWI)
  3 Kenneth Pryor Jr.            Southern Eagles       11.92m     12.70m   NWI  41-08.00
     12.36m(NWI) 12.58m(NWI) 12.16m(NWI) 12.51m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) 12.70m(NWI)
  5 Reginald Wilson              Dallas Rollers T      12.88m     12.55m   NWI  41-02.25
     12.30m(-0.0) 12.55m(-0.0) 12.44m(-0.0) 12.12m(-0.0) 11.92m(-0.0)
  6 Jeffery Tolivour             Southern Eagles       11.81m     12.36m   NWI  40-06.75
     12.36m(NWI) x  x
  7 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto Roadrunne      12.53m     12.29m   NWI  40-04.00
     12.14m(-0.0) 11.40m(-0.0) 10.81m(-0.0) 11.58m(-0.0) 11.73m(-0.0) 12.29m(-0.0)
  8 Von Miller II                DeSoto Roadrunne      12.35m     12.06m   NWI  39-07.00
     11.48m(-0.0) 11.33m(-0.0) 10.98m(-0.0) 11.20m(-0.0) 11.57m(-0.0) 12.06m(-0.0)
  9 Michael Capetillo            Wings                 12.00m     11.79m   NWI  38-08.25
     11.79m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.61m(-0.0) 11.41m(-0.0) 11.79m(-0.0)
 10 DeAndre Thompson             Track Houston Tr      12.38m     11.76m   NWI  38-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.37m(-0.0) 11.13m(-0.0) 11.43m(-0.0) 11.76m(-0.0)
 11 Kiante Stevens               C.L. Atheltic St      11.66m     11.49m   NWI  37-08.50
     FOUL(NWI) 11.42m(-0.0) 11.23m(-0.0) 11.15m(-0.0) 11.31m(-0.0) 11.49m(-0.0)
 12 Tyson Dennis                 W Texas Wind          11.36m     10.99m   NWI  36-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) 10.77m(-0.0) 10.99m(-0.0)
 13 Vance Pearcy                 Tall City             11.34m     10.80m   NWI  35-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.80m(-0.0)
 -- Oliver London                W Texas Wind           9.60m        DNS   NWI
 -- Keenan Turner                Houston Heat Tra      11.81m        DNS   NWI
 -- Chris Avalos                 WestTX Track          11.22m        DNS   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Barbas               Northwest Flyers      15.79m     15.66m   51-04.50
  2 Jesus Garza                  unattached            11.87m     13.00m   42-08.00
  3 Randall Jackson              Lancaster Lightn      12.37m     12.53m   41-01.50
  4 Douglas Reese                Wings                 10.61m     11.10m   36-05.00
  5 Rob Wood                     unattached            10.39m     11.01m   36-01.50
  6 Marlen Pickney               Port Arthur TC        10.97m     10.76m   35-03.75
  7 D.J. Strah                   Tall City             10.59m      9.63m   31-07.25
  8 Erick Jordan                 East Texas Track       9.14m      9.50m   31-02.00
  9 Jerod Howe                   W Texas Wind           7.97m      9.33m   30-07.50
 10 Erik Yarmey                  unattached             8.99m      8.89m   29-02.00
 11 Caleb Carr                   Midland Crusader       8.78m      8.67m   28-05.50
 12 Ryan Stine                   Christian Herita       8.02m      8.58m   28-01.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stephen Drexler              Rising Stars Tra      39.50m     43.77m     143-07
  2 Joseph Grigsby               DeSoto Roadrunne      40.38m     41.22m     135-03
  3 Douglas Reese                Wings                 30.86m     36.48m     119-08
  4 Jesus Garza                  unattached            27.10m     31.32m     102-09
  5 Randall Jackson              Lancaster Lightn      27.76m     30.53m     100-02
  6 Marlen Pickney               Port Arthur TC        28.92m     28.71m      94-02
  7 D.J. Strah                   Tall City             29.61m     27.17m      89-02
  8 Caleb Carr                   Midland Crusader      20.06m     25.94m      85-01
  9 Jay Norman                   Plano Sports Aut      21.50m     22.36m      73-04
 10 Ryan Stine                   Christian Herita      17.50m     19.34m      63-05
 11 Jerod Howe                   W Texas Wind          22.98m     19.25m      63-02
 12 Erik Yarmey                  unattached            15.76m     18.43m      60-05
 -- Jonathan Painter             Track Houston Tr      43.24m        DNS
 -- Felix Odighibor              unattached                          DNS
 -- Everett Burns                C.L. Atheltic St      26.92m        DNS

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jesus Garza                  unattached                       27.34m      89-08
  2 Erik Yarmey                  unattached                       26.54m      87-01
  3 Marlen Pickney               Port Arthur TC                   21.62m      70-11

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Joseph Grigsby               DeSoto Roadrunne      35.14m     39.32m     129-00
      39.24m  35.94m  39.32m  35.96m  FOUL  37.81m
  2 Marcus Hurst                 DeSoto Roadrunne      36.02m     38.92m     127-08
      36.65m  38.92m  35.14m  37.42m  38.73m  FOUL
  3 Von Miller II                DeSoto Roadrunne      32.22m     36.99m     121-04
      36.99m  FOUL  34.70m  33.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Julius wright                unattached            29.98m     33.15m     108-09
      30.81m  33.15m  FOUL  FOUL  26.37m  30.53m
  5 Douglas Reese                Wings                 31.40m     32.72m     107-04
      29.10m  31.86m  32.11m  32.72m  30.18m  32.49m
  6 Craig Bailey, Jr.            Port Arthur TC        25.70m     26.69m      87-07
      25.29m  14.91m  FOUL  23.88m  26.69m  PASS
  7 Marlen Pickney               Port Arthur TC        19.92m     24.73m      81-02
      23.31m  21.41m  24.67m  13.11m  24.73m  24.06m
 -- Ryan Dela Garza              unattached            36.32m        DNS
 -- Lou Cardenas                 unattached            43.02m        DNS

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Keenan Turner                Houston Heat Tra                   4389
  2 Deriek Kendall               Track Dallas                       4369
  3 Brandon Rhodes               Junior Speedste                    4322
  4 Julius wright                unattached                         4029
  5 Alex Sementelli              Track Dallas                       3688
  6 David Saenz                  Christian Herita                   3513
  7 Taylor Jackson               Junior Speedste                    3489

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Stafford           Hallmark Track C       10.68      10.55Q  0.9  2
  2 Chris Tindle                 Track Houston Tr       10.74      10.73Q  0.6  3
  3 Jonathan Oliver              TX_Heat_of_Dalla       10.74      10.74Q  1.8  1
  4 Kevin Benjamin               Track Houston Tr       11.00      10.73Q  0.9  2
  5 Trevor Cavness               Wings                  10.87      10.75Q  1.8  1
  6 Jeremy Price                 Mesquite Friends       11.02      10.86Q  0.6  3
  7 Wendell Williams             Mesquite Friends       11.04      10.87q  0.6  3
  8 Christopher Taylor           Dallas Mustang         11.00      10.93q  1.8  1
  9 Davon Trotter                Track Dallas           10.99      11.03   0.9  2
 10 Jonathan Woodward            unattached             11.53      11.40   0.9  2
 11 Josh Schilpf                 WestTX Track           12.30      12.00   1.8  1
 -- Max Murchinson               Lubk Olymp             12.31        DNS   0.9  2
 -- Anthony Johnson              Lubk Olymp             11.64        DNS   0.9  2
 -- Chad Joyce                   Lubk Olymp             11.87        DNS   1.8  1
 -- Daniel Johnson               Houston Heat Tra       10.86        DNS   0.6  3
 -- Jacorey Williams             Houston Heat Tra       11.15        DNS   1.8  1
 -- Tim Hamett                   Basin Burners          12.07        DNS   0.6  3
 -- Freddie Allen                Track Houston Tr       12.17        DNS   0.6  3

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Stafford           Hallmark Track C       10.55      10.48   2.3
  2 Chris Tindle                 Track Houston Tr       10.73      10.58   2.3
  3 Jonathan Oliver              TX_Heat_of_Dalla       10.74      10.61   2.3
  4 Trevor Cavness               Wings                  10.75      10.63   2.3
  5 Wendell Williams             Mesquite Friends       10.87      10.83   2.3
  6 Kevin Benjamin               Track Houston Tr       10.73      10.99   2.3
  7 Christopher Taylor           Dallas Mustang         10.93      11.04   2.3
 -- Jeremy Price                 Mesquite Friends       10.86        DNS   2.3

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Washington            Track Houston Tr       21.96      21.36Q  1.0  2
  2 Timothy Odie                 unattached             22.22      21.81Q  3.0  1
  3 Brandon Gentle               Dallas Mustang         22.38      21.82Q  1.9  3
  4 Jonathan Oliver              TX_Heat_of_Dalla       21.92      21.83Q  3.0  1
  5 Kelsey Caesar                Track Houston Tr       22.13      21.83Q  1.9  3
  6 Samuel Henderson             Wings                  22.19      21.99Q  1.0  2
  7 Chris Tindle                 Track Houston Tr       21.99      21.98q  1.9  3
  8 Wendell Williams             Mesquite Friends       22.40      22.10q  1.9  3
  9 Joshua Keyes                 Track Houston Tr       22.79      22.36   3.0  1
 10 Christopher Taylor           Dallas Mustang         22.22      22.42   3.0  1
 11 Trevor Cavness               Wings                  22.54      22.89   1.0  2
 12 Jonathan Woodward            unattached             23.30      23.37   1.9  3
 13 Jeremy Price                 Mesquite Friends       22.25      25.13   1.0  2
 -- Robert Washington            W Texas Wind           23.21        DNS   1.0  2
 -- Anthony Johnson              Lubk Olymp             23.60        DNS   1.9  3
 -- Chad Joyce                   Lubk Olymp             23.74        DNS   1.0  2
 -- Kevin Moore                  Basin Burners          23.13        DNS   3.0  1
 -- Tre Paredez                  WestTX Track           24.72        DNS   3.0  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Washington            Track Houston Tr       21.36      21.69   0.8
  2 Chris Tindle                 Track Houston Tr       21.98      21.79   0.8
  3 Jonathan Oliver              TX_Heat_of_Dalla       21.83      21.80   0.8
  4 Timothy Odie                 unattached             21.81      21.82   0.8
  5 Samuel Henderson             Wings                  21.99      21.89   0.8
  6 Brandon Gentle               Dallas Mustang         21.82      21.89   0.8
  7 Wendell Williams             Mesquite Friends       22.10      22.10   0.8
  8 Kelsey Caesar                Track Houston Tr       21.83      22.21   0.8

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeJerald Betters             Hallmark Track C                  47.08Q  2
  2 Timothy Odie                 unattached             48.57      48.11Q  3
  3 LaDerek Jones                Track Houston Tr       47.71      49.28Q  1
  4 Jackie Freeman Jr.           Southern Eagles        48.45      48.12Q  3
  5 Anthony Price                Track Houston Tr       49.45      48.29Q  2
  6 Justin McQueen               C.L. Atheltic St       49.58      49.31Q  1
  7 Brandon Washington           Track Houston Tr       47.83      49.08q  2
  8 Qualon Childress             DeSoto Roadrunne       50.12      49.36q  3
  9 Randall Hairston             Hallmark Track C       49.98      49.45   2
 10 Jamarkus Bailey              C.L. Atheltic St       49.56      49.93   1
 11 Larry Johnson                Dallas Mustang         50.61      50.44   2
 12 Eric Durojaiye               Dallas Mustang         50.73      50.86   1
 -- Alex Duffy                   Lubk Olymp             54.85        DNS   3
 -- Robert Washington            W Texas Wind           51.69        DNS   1
 -- Jamiel Mauldin               Dallas Mustang         50.44        DNS   3
 -- Chris Collins                Basin Burners          52.87        DNS   2
 -- Tre Paredez                  WestTX Track           57.68        DNS   1
 -- Justin Forshee               WestTX Track           53.29        DNS   3
 -- Alfredo Solorzano            W Texas Wind           55.85        DNS   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin McQueen               C.L. Atheltic St       49.31      47.60
  2 LaDerek Jones                Track Houston Tr       49.28      47.66
  3 Brandon Washington           Track Houston Tr       49.08      47.82
  4 Timothy Odie                 unattached             48.11      48.04
  5 Jackie Freeman Jr.           Southern Eagles        48.12      49.11
  6 Anthony Price                Track Houston Tr       48.29      49.13
  7 Qualon Childress             DeSoto Roadrunne       49.36      50.22
 -- LeJerald Betters             Hallmark Track C       47.08        DNS

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Duncan                  After Burner Tra     1:55.12    1:54.94
  2 Jonathan Gest                After Burner Tra     1:55.23    1:55.09
  3 Bryan Ugochukwu              Rising Stars Tra     1:57.02    1:55.50
  4 Stacey Fuller                Dallas Mustang       1:59.74    1:55.51
  5 Doug Anderson                Houston Heat Tra     1:58.52    1:56.22
  6 Jonathan Deloney             Dallas Gold TC       2:01.30    2:00.53
  7 Cardarral Jones              DeSoto Roadrunne     2:00.55    2:01.05
  8 Alzander Staly               Track Dallas         2:02.04    2:01.17
  9 Lamar Leggins                Dallas Gold TC       1:59.95    2:01.38
 10 Jerrameun Rideaux            Wings                2:00.05    2:01.51
 11 Austin Hardy                 Dallas Gold TC       2:00.98    2:02.73
 -- Tre Paredez                  WestTX Track         2:12.48        DNS
 -- Alfredo Solorzano            W Texas Wind         2:10.38        DNS
 -- Vincent Campo                Rising Stars Tra     1:57.59        DNS

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Gest                After Burner Tra     4:14.55    4:04.80
  2 Matt Duncan                  After Burner Tra     4:31.22    4:04.84
  3 Brandon Cooper               Lake Cities          4:14.47    4:05.94
  4 Vincent Campo                Rising Stars Tra     4:22.43    4:12.20
  5 Cardarral Jones              DeSoto Roadrunne     4:21.15    4:14.22
  6 Jonathan Deloney             Dallas Gold TC       4:29.59    4:19.41
  7 Alzander Staly               Track Dallas         4:28.57    4:25.33
  8 Christopher Nichols          Run On! Fort Wor     4:31.34    4:28.57
  9 Bryan Ugochukwu              Rising Stars Tra     4:33.04    4:31.07
 10 Chris Perdue                 Rising Stars Tra     4:36.79    4:41.60
 11 Adrian Bales                 After Burner Tra     4:35.95    4:48.03
 -- Nathan Lee                   Midland Crusader     4:48.64        DNS
 -- Brandon Tillman              Mesquite Friends     4:31.72        DNS

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Cooper               Lake Cities         16:24.05   15:55.49
  2 Kelly Eurek                  After Burner Tra               17:05.06
  3 Vincent Campo                Rising Stars Tra    18:27.10   17:14.09
  4 Adrian Bales                 After Burner Tra               17:51.04
  5 Alfred Marbles               Southern Eagles                19:50.76
 -- Nathan Lee                   Midland Crusader    10:30.75        DNS
 -- Garrin Chillis               Warp Speed track    31:37.80        DNS
 -- Warren Brown                 unattached          17:11.35        DNS
 -- Corey Hartman                Robots              18:39.21        DNS
 -- Tyler Jennings               Northwest Flyers                    DNS
 -- Andrew Wilson                Plano Sports Aut    18:39.20        DNS
 -- Christopher Nichols          Run On! Fort Wor    18:22.68        DNS

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ernesto Gergara              SOTX Walk Club      26:43.00   29:12.54
  2 Garrin Chillis               Warp Speed track               32:36.83

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Vese                 Houston Heat Tra       14.63      14.42Q -3.4  2
  2 Jansen Hyde                  Mesquite Friends       14.79      14.73Q -2.8  1
  3 Tim Thompson                 Track Dallas           15.20      14.53Q -3.4  2
  4 Steven Cartwright            Dallas Mustang         14.97      15.00Q -2.8  1
  5 David Nelson                 Mesquite Friends       15.22      15.08Q -2.8  1
  6 Bruce Carouthers             Hallmark Track C       15.17      15.38Q -3.4  2
  7 Wesley Bray                  Track Houston Tr       15.37      15.82q -2.8  1
  8 Eric Kosecki                 Track Houston Tr       15.32      15.88q -3.4  2
 -- Erick Marquez                Basin Burners          20.70        DNS  -3.4  2
 -- Omoghan Osaghae              Lubk Olymp             15.25        DNS  -2.8  1
 -- Neal McCarty                 W Texas Wind           15.35        DNS  -3.4  2
 -- Stephen Darnell              unattached             15.80        DNS  -3.4  2
 -- Cordera Jenkins              unattached             14.44        DNS  -2.8  1
 -- Darnius Moore                East Texas Track       14.71        DNS  -3.4  2
 -- Scottie Jones, II            Texas Storm Trac       15.76        DNS  -2.8  1

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 William Vese                 Houston Heat Tra       14.42      14.19   2.4
  2 Tim Thompson                 Track Dallas           14.53      14.28   2.4
  3 David Nelson                 Mesquite Friends       15.08      14.65   2.4
  4 Steven Cartwright            Dallas Mustang         15.00      14.69   2.4
  5 Eric Kosecki                 Track Houston Tr       15.88      14.80   2.4
  6 Bruce Carouthers             Hallmark Track C       15.38      20.08   2.4
 -- Jansen Hyde                  Mesquite Friends       14.73         DQ   2.4
 -- Wesley Bray                  Track Houston Tr       15.82        DNS   2.4

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jansen Hyde                  Mesquite Friends       55.07      53.22
  2 Yerik Fortson                TX_Heat_of_Dalla       55.42      53.78
  3 Nicholas Makukutu            Track Houston Tr       53.12      53.79
  4 Joshua Williams              Dallas Gold TC         55.30      54.19
  5 Jurran Wyman                 C.L. Atheltic St       57.20      57.17
  6 Joshua Keyes                 Track Houston Tr       57.23      58.47
  7 Chad Winbush                 Junior Speedste        56.95      59.02
  8 Eric Kosecki                 Track Houston Tr       57.25    1:03.97

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Cooper               Lake Cities                     6:45.11
  2 Cornelious Blair             WMTC Stampede                   7:19.72
  3 Joshua Banks                 Junior Speedste                 7:49.07
  4 Quintez Williams             Junior Speedste                 8:03.38

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wings  'A'                                          41.94      41.21Q  3
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            41.19      41.24Q  2
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            41.83      41.44Q  1
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        41.29      41.23Q  3
  5 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   41.94      41.41Q  2
  6 TX_Heat_of_Dallas  'A'                              41.66      41.51Q  1
  7 Dallas Mustang  'C'                                 42.08      41.83q  2
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                            42.35      42.26q  3
  9 Dallas Mustang  'B'                                 43.03      42.68   2
 10 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                                       42.80   3
 11 Houston Heat Track Team  'B'                        43.00      42.96   1
 12 Wings  'B'                                          42.62      43.55   1
 -- Dallas Mustang  'D'                                              DNS   3
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                                         DNS   1
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'E'                                     DNS   1
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                                     DNS   2
 -- Basin Burners  'A'                                  45.10        DNS   3
 -- Stealth Track Club  'A'                             43.02        DNS   3
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   2
 -- Lubbock Olympians  'A'                              43.43        DNS   2

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        41.23      40.67
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            41.24      40.81
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            41.44      41.10
  4 Wings  'A'                                          41.21      41.44
  5 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   41.41      41.69
  6 Dallas Mustang  'C'                                 41.83      42.27
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            42.26      42.84
 -- TX_Heat_of_Dallas  'A'                              41.51        DNF

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                          3:14.58    3:15.16Q  1
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                          3:15.71    3:15.56Q  2
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:21.46    3:16.33Q  1
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:16.83    3:18.31Q  2
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          3:17.17    3:17.79Q  1
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                          3:20.57    3:21.78Q  2
  7 Dallas Mustang  'C'                                          3:20.85q  1
  8 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           3:22.92    3:24.15q  2
  9 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                    3:20.48    3:25.12   2
 10 After Burner Track Club  'A'                      3:22.35    3:25.55   2
 11 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          3:25.84    3:29.64   1
 12 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       3:22.11    3:30.29   1
 -- Dallas Gold Track Club  'C'                                      DNS   2
 -- Dallas Mustang  'D'                                              DNS   2
 -- Dallas Mustang  'B'                               3:19.09        DNS   1
 -- C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                                         DNS   1

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                          3:15.56    3:14.02
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                          3:15.16    3:14.55
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:16.33    3:15.65
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                          3:17.79    3:16.43
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:18.31    3:16.68
  6 Dallas Mustang  'C'                               3:20.85    3:18.53
  7 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           3:24.15    3:21.54
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                          3:21.78    3:30.25

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 After Burner Track Club  'A'                      7:54.81    7:55.68
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                          8:18.66    7:55.87
  3 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                      7:57.48    8:00.54
  4 Southern Eagles TrackClub  'A'                    8:10.70    8:05.48
  5 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           8:54.85    8:09.34
  6 Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                      8:16.56    8:26.59
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                          8:31.42    8:55.20
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          9:24.14    9:13.58
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'D'                                     DNS
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                         DNS
 -- Track Dallas  'A'                                 9:15.61        DNS

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Leboyd Clewis                Hallmark Track C       2.03m      1.97m    6-05.50
  2 Joshua Flax                  Texas Storm Trac       1.63m      1.87m    6-01.50
  3 JaMarcus Collins             Start 2 Finish         1.75m      1.82m    5-11.50
  4 Qualon Childress             DeSoto Roadrunne       1.80m      1.82m    5-11.50
  5 Marcelles Atkinson           DeSoto Roadrunne       1.70m      1.77m    5-09.75
 -- Trevor Daniels               Basin Burners          1.72m        DNS
 -- Bradley Davis                DeSoto Roadrunne       1.65m        DNS

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Bentley            unattached                        4.75m   15-07.00
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.75 4.90
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Wade Hayes                   unattached             4.27m      4.40m   14-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
        P    P    O   XO  XXX
  2 William Paine                unattached             4.57m      4.40m   14-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
        P    P   XO   XO    X
  4 J.C. McKinney                unattached             4.11m      4.25m   13-11.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
       XO   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Joey Caudillo                WT Pole Vault          4.26m      4.25m   13-11.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
        P  XXO   XO  XXX
  6 Bryan Brown                  Track Houston Tr                  4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25
       XO   XO  XXX
  7 Nick Cogdill                 unattached             4.15m      3.95m   12-11.50
     3.95 4.10
        O  XXX
  7 Byran Brattlef               Lone Star              4.30m      3.95m   12-11.50
     3.95 4.10
       XO  XXX
 -- Nick Frawley                 unattached                           NH
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
        P    P    P  XXX
 -- Dillard Glass                Lone Star              4.15m         NH
     3.95
      XXX
 -- Kenny Greaves                unattached             4.27m         NH
     3.95 4.10
        P  XXX
 -- Zac Givens                   TexasPoleVault         4.11m         NH
     3.95
      XXX
 -- Chris Farrell                unattached             3.96m         NH
     3.95
      XXX
 -- Derek Solarski               W Texas Wind           2.28m         NH
     3.95 4.10
        P  XXX
 -- Austin Hogue                 TexasPoleVault         3.81m         NH
     3.95
      XXX
 -- David Schuldt                Ascending Athlet                    DNS
 -- Tyler Morgan                 Ascending Athlet       3.35m        DNS

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Vincent Scillitani           unattached             6.48m      6.24m   NWI  20-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.73m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.09m(-0.0) 6.24m(-0.0)
  2 Jarell Warren                Stealth Track Cl       6.15m      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
     5.77m(-0.0) 6.08m(-0.0) 5.82m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Joshua Flax                  Texas Storm Trac       5.94m      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75
     5.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.53m(-0.0) 5.28m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) 6.06m(-0.0)
  4 Derrick Shelton              Wings                  6.04m      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.61m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0) 5.97m(-0.0) 6.06m(-0.0)
  5 Christian Thurman            Heavenly Track C       6.30m      5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
     5.59m(-0.0) 5.53m(-0.0) 5.35m(-0.0) 5.45m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.74m(-0.0)
  6 Bryant Huey                  East Texas Comet       6.00m      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25
     5.39m(-0.0) 5.34m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.40m(-0.0) 5.54m(-0.0) 5.49m(-0.0)
  7 Dexter Sanders               East Texas Track       6.07m      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50
     5.29m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.26m(-0.0) 5.21m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.37m(-0.0)
  8 Jeffery Lysen                Mach 1 Track Clu       5.86m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
     5.24m(-0.0) 5.29m(-0.0) 5.13m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.81m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Josh Schilpf                 WestTX Track           5.92m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
     4.36m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.25m(-0.0)
 10 Preston Davis                Just In Time Tra       5.68m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
     FOUL(NWI) 4.99m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Tre Paredez                  WestTX Track           5.52m        DNS   NWI
 -- Matt Demel                   Tall City              5.58m        DNS   NWI
 -- Stephen Darnell              unattached             6.37m        DNS   NWI
 -- Castel Hibbert               Northwest Flyers       6.00m        DNS   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Stefen Bell                  unattached            14.64m     14.84m   NWI  48-08.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.84m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Jansen Hyde                  Mesquite Friends      14.61m     14.70m   NWI  48-02.75
     14.13m(-0.0) 14.31m(-0.0) 14.57m(-0.0) 14.58m(-0.0) 14.46m(-0.0) 14.70m(-0.0)
  3 Steven Cartwright            Dallas Mustang        12.81m     13.60m   NWI  44-07.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.58m(-0.0) 13.60m(-0.0) 13.58m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Tristan Williams             Rising Stars Tra      12.99m     13.59m   NWI  44-07.00
     12.62m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 13.53m(-0.0) 13.25m(-0.0) 12.94m(-0.0) 13.59m(-0.0)
  5 Jarett Beal                  Junior Speedste       13.27m     13.23m   NWI  43-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) 12.32m(-0.0) 13.23m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Thomas Campbell              BeaumontTrack                    12.43m   NWI  40-09.50
     FOUL(NWI) 12.24m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.43m(-0.0)
 -- Keith Eulian                 Port Arthur TC         9.92m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Bryant Huey                  East Texas Comet      12.77m        DNS   NWI
 -- Justin Forshee               WestTX Track          11.77m        DNS   NWI
 -- Josh Schilpf                 WestTX Track          11.34m        DNS   NWI
 -- Castel Hibbert               Northwest Flyers      12.50m        DNS   NWI
 -- Raani Francis                Texas Storm Trac      11.45m        DNS   NWI
 -- Chaston Johnson              Junior Speedste       13.21m        DNS   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Adrian Johnson               East Texas Comet      16.49m     16.73m   54-10.75
  2 Adrian Edmonds               C.L. Atheltic St      16.87m     16.26m   53-04.25
  3 Patrick Turner               Wings                 15.92m     16.08m   52-09.25
  4 Paul Santillan               C.L. Atheltic St      12.91m     13.23m   43-05.00
  5 Damon Evans                  C.L. Atheltic St      13.47m     12.91m   42-04.25
  6 Idris Fahmi                  Start 2 Finish        12.40m     12.46m   40-10.50
  7 Stanhope Denegre             Texas Express TC      12.47m     12.16m   39-10.75
  8 Marvin Taylor                Wings                 12.11m     11.45m   37-06.75
 -- Tim Long                     unattached            11.75m        DNS

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Adrian Johnson               East Texas Comet      41.86m     43.76m     143-07
  2 Idris Fahmi                  Start 2 Finish        38.62m     43.08m     141-04
  3 Patrick Turner               Wings                 42.78m     40.77m     133-09
  4 Adrian Edmonds               C.L. Atheltic St      41.56m     40.42m     132-07
  5 Paul Santillan               C.L. Atheltic St      40.90m     38.85m     127-05
  6 Stanhope Denegre             Texas Express TC      34.76m     37.76m     123-11
  7 Marvin Taylor                Wings                 33.98m     31.88m     104-07
  8 Damon Evans                  C.L. Atheltic St      32.60m     29.98m      98-04

Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Turner               Wings                            47.90m     157-02
  2 Adrian Edmonds               C.L. Atheltic St                 37.80m     124-00
  3 Stanhope Denegre             Texas Express TC                 34.72m     113-11
  4 Idris Fahmi                  Start 2 Finish                   20.28m      66-06

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Posten                  Northwest Flyers      49.68m     51.85m     170-01
      51.85m  48.32m  FOUL  FOUL  45.99m  44.80m
  2 Wesley Bray                  Track Houston Tr      45.96m     48.04m     157-07
      46.82m  PASS  PASS  48.04m  PASS  FOUL
  3 Josh Antle                   unattached            50.30m     47.95m     157-04
      43.93m  43.18m  47.95m  46.83m  47.23m  44.55m
  4 Idris Fahmi                  Start 2 Finish        33.02m     41.06m     134-08
      FOUL  FOUL  41.06m  FOUL  FOUL  40.29m
  5 Brandon Drenon               Wings                 47.74m     40.38m     132-06
      FOUL  FOUL  35.26m  FOUL  39.50m  40.38m
  6 Corey Vitatoe                Rising Stars Tra      36.46m     35.14m     115-03
      35.14m  FOUL  25.88m  FOUL  32.25m  24.09m
  7 Patrick Turner               Wings                 39.58m     34.58m     113-05
      34.58m  32.42m  30.25m  32.87m  33.07m  32.34m
 -- Jordan Wood                  unattached                          DNS
 -- Luke Johnson                 Christian Herita      26.58m        DNS
 -- Tim Long                     unattached            35.72m        DNS

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wesley Bray                  Track Houston Tr                   5771
  2 Todd Wildman                 Track Dallas                       4871
  3 Peter Cooke                  Christian Herita                   4705
  4 Preston Duncan               Track Dallas                       4688
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec