Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23-25/05 - Northwest Nazarene University, Nampa, ID

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 CodiJean Bryant           95 Missoula TC,Missoul      15.99
  2 Anna Carlson              95 TMID,Boise, ID           16.17
  3 Katelyn Atkinson          95 TMID,Boise, ID           17.35
  4 Sydney Harris             97 TMID,Boise, ID           18.60
  5 Ariaan Cnossen            98 TMID,Wendell, ID         20.31
 -- Samantha Ponce            96 TMID,Caldwell, ID           DQ

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 CodiJean Bryant           95 Missoula TC,Missoul      33.88
  2 Megan Church              95 TMID,Caldwell, ID        35.93
  3 Anna Carlson              95 TMID,Boise, ID           37.60
  4 Peyton Carson             95 TMID,Nampa, ID           40.19
  5 Olivia Haney              96 TMID,Boise, ID           42.53

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leigh Sewall              95 TMID,Boise, ID         1:20.63
  2 Olivia Haney              96 TMID,Boise, ID         1:34.97

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leigh Sewall              95 TMID,Boise, ID         5:52.02
 -- Tamira Townes             95 Highlander TC,Chest        DNF

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Mohl             95 Beartooth TC,Red Lo      1.00m    3-03.25
  2 Katelyn Atkinson          95 TMID,Boise, ID           0.91m    2-11.75

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 CodiJean Bryant           95 Missoula TC,Missoul      3.35m   11-00.00
  2 Anna Carlson              95 TMID,Boise, ID           3.03m    9-11.25
  3 Katelyn Atkinson          95 TMID,Boise, ID           2.97m    9-09.00
  4 Samantha Mohl             95 Beartooth TC,Red Lo      2.95m    9-08.25
  5 Sydney Harris             97 TMID,Boise, ID           2.60m    8-06.50
  6 Peyton Carson             95 TMID,Nampa, ID           2.40m    7-10.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gabriella Sullivan        95 Beartooth TC,Red Lo      4.20m   13-09.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alyana Martino            95 Highlander TC,Kalis     11.28m      37-00
  2 Gabriella Sullivan        95 Beartooth TC,Red Lo     10.26m      33-08

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Mohl             95 Beartooth TC,Red Lo        496
  2 Gabriella Sullivan        95 Beartooth TC,Red Lo        495

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anna Connolly             94 TMID,Boise, ID           14.51
  2 Emily Pilcher             93 Montana TC,Butte, M      15.06
  3 Cheryn Trapp              94 TMID,Nampa, ID           17.54

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexis Oaks               94 Wind River Storm,Ri      32.94
  2 Michele Moneck            94 Wind River Storm,Ri      34.45
  3 Samantha Brandon          94 TMID,Boise, ID           36.09
  4 Hailey Huffield           94 TMID,Nampa, ID           37.46
  5 Suzanne Haney             94 TMID,Boise, ID           37.57

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexis Oaks               94 Wind River Storm,Ri    1:15.38
  2 Samantha Brandon          94 TMID,Boise, ID         1:19.60
  3 Ingrid Bonner             93 Missoula TC,Missoul    1:21.55
  4 Michele Moneck            94 Wind River Storm,Ri    1:23.43

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mercy Barrett             94 unattached,Boise, I    2:43.65
  2 Ingrid Bonner             93 Missoula TC,Missoul    2:49.93
  3 Abby Daley                94 Wind River Storm,Ri    2:54.44

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mercy Barrett             94 unattached,Boise, I    5:32.18
  2 Abby Daley                94 Wind River Storm,Ri    5:45.28
  3 Alyssa Faulks             93 TMID,Caldwell, ID      5:53.57

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mercy Barrett             94 unattached,Boise, I   11:51.97

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suzanne Haney             94 TMID,Boise, ID           19.10q
  2 Hailey Huffield           94 TMID,Nampa, ID           19.18q
  3 Cheryn Trapp              94 TMID,Nampa, ID           19.50q

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Idaho  'A'                                     1:11.36

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Idaho  'A'                                     5:43.54

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pilcher             93 Montana TC,Butte, M      1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Anna Connolly             94 TMID,Boise, ID           1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Hailey Huffield           94 TMID,Nampa, ID           1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pilcher             93 Montana TC,Butte, M      3.91m   12-10.00
  2 Jessica Graham            93 TMID,Caldwell, ID        3.09m   10-01.75
  3 Michele Moneck            94 Wind River Storm,Ri      2.91m    9-06.75
  4 Hailey Huffield           94 TMID,Nampa, ID           2.86m    9-04.75
 -- Alexis Oaks               94 Wind River Storm,Ri       FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ingrid Bonner             93 Missoula TC,Missoul      6.72m   22-00.75

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ingrid Bonner             93 Missoula TC,Missoul       1654
  2 Hailey Huffield           94 TMID,Nampa, ID             659

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooke Bryant             92 Missoula TC,Missoul      14.18
  2 Courtney Schroeder        92 TMID,Caldwell, ID        16.06

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ali Eisenbeiss            92 TMID,Boise, ID           28.94
  2 Brooke Bryant             92 Missoula TC,Missoul      29.04
  3 Brina Carlson             91 Montana TC,Missoula      29.25
  4 Maria Haney               91 TMID                     31.05
  5 Alexandra Lewis           91 TMID,Meridian, ID        31.78

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Engelhardt         91 TMID,Boise, ID         1:04.08
  2 Ali Eisenbeiss            92 TMID,Boise, ID         1:05.73
  3 Brina Carlson             91 Montana TC,Missoula    1:06.79
  4 Elizabeth Brandon         91 TMID,Boise, ID         1:07.31

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brina Carlson             91 Montana TC,Missoula    2:36.65
  2 Ashley Allcorn            91 TMID,Meridian, ID      2:37.31
  3 Abigail Burk              91 TMID,Bliss, ID         2:50.70
  4 Alexandra Lewis           91 TMID,Meridian, ID      3:01.52

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Engelhardt         91 TMID,Boise, ID         5:17.07
  2 Elizabeth Brandon         91 TMID,Boise, ID         5:18.19
  3 Ashley Allcorn            91 TMID,Meridian, ID      5:26.67

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Engelhardt         91 TMID,Boise, ID        11:23.24
  2 Elizabeth Brandon         91 TMID,Boise, ID        11:46.25
  3 Ashley Allcorn            91 TMID,Meridian, ID     12:02.67

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel             91 TMID,Caldwell, ID        16.41
  2 Courtney Schroeder        92 TMID,Caldwell, ID        20.06
  3 Abigail Burk              91 TMID,Bliss, ID           21.13

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maria Haney               91 TMID                     35.88
  2 Courtney Schroeder        92 TMID,Caldwell, ID        39.60

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel             91 TMID,Caldwell, ID        1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Taylor-Grace Hagood       92 TMID,Boise, ID           1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Tasha Huset               91 unattached,Frenchto      1.40m    4-07.00
  4 Courtney Schroeder        92 TMID,Caldwell, ID        1.25m    4-01.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor-Grace Hagood       92 TMID,Boise, ID           5.36m   17-07.00
  2 Meline Graham             91 Montana TC,Philipsb      4.20m   13-09.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meline Graham             91 Montana TC,Philipsb      9.36m   30-08.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Branzell Porchia          91 TMID,Boise, ID           8.81m   28-11.00
  2 Caryn Wendt               92 TMID,Idaho Falls, I      8.27m   27-01.75
  3 Brooke Bryant             92 Missoula TC,Missoul      7.26m   23-10.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Branzell Porchia          91 TMID,Boise, ID          25.22m      82-09

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor-Grace Hagood       92 TMID,Boise, ID          22.53m      73-11

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel             91 TMID,Caldwell, ID         2759
  2 Courtney Schroeder        92 TMID,Caldwell, ID         1285

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Hatcher             90 Bozman TC,Bozeman,       13.02
  2 Chelsea Barr              89 TMID,Nampa, ID           13.54

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Hatcher             90 Bozman TC,Bozeman,       26.85

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington          90 TMID,Boise, ID         1:02.50
  2 Tina Connolly             89 TMID,Boise, ID         1:10.31

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Powell             90 TMID,Meridian, ID      5:36.21

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Karleigh Gempler          89 TMID,Boise, ID        11:51.21
  2 Jordan Powell             90 TMID,Meridian, ID     12:02.14

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittney Kaelberer        89 Bozman TC,Bozman, M      16.99q

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lisa Stewart              89 TMID,Wilder, ID        9:03.12
  2 Jordan Powell             90 TMID,Meridian, ID      9:23.42

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Kaelberer        89 Bozman TC,Bozman, M      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Kelsey Cable              90 unattached,St. Ingn      1.35m    4-05.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kaycee Gillespie-Foster   89 Montana TC,Elliston      2.90m    9-06.25
  1 Chelsea Barr              89 TMID,Nampa, ID           2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Jackie Polette            89 Montana TC,Helena,       2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Tina Connolly             89 TMID,Boise, ID           2.61m    8-06.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington          90 TMID,Boise, ID           5.18m   17-00.00
  2 Kelsey Cable              90 unattached,St. Ingn      4.46m   14-07.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington          90 TMID,Boise, ID          10.60m   34-09.50
  2 Kelsey Cable              90 unattached,St. Ingn      9.77m   32-00.75

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Heesch              90 unattached,Boise, I      9.62m   31-06.75
  2 Sabina Sullivan           89 Beartooth TC,Red Lo      7.96m   26-01.50

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sabina Sullivan           89 Beartooth TC,Red Lo     33.33m     109-04
  2 Megan Heesch              90 unattached,Boise, I     26.44m      86-09

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sabina Sullivan           89 Beartooth TC,Red Lo     23.09m      75-09

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sabina Sullivan           89 Beartooth TC,Red Lo     32.42m     106-04
  2 Kaycee Gillespie-Foster   89 Montana TC,Elliston     24.35m      79-11

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sabina Sullivan           89 Beartooth TC,Red Lo       2396

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Risa Casperson            88 TMID,Twin Falls, ID      13.62

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Risa Casperson            88 TMID,Twin Falls, ID      28.58

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Perner              87 TMID,Boise, ID           15.01
  2 Troi White                88 TMID,Mtn Home, ID        15.72
  3 Christy Miller            87 TMID,Boise, ID           16.67
  4 Heather Lindgren          88 unattached,Choteau,      17.38

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Wendt              87 TMID,Idaho Falls, I      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Breeana Chadez            87 TMID,Caldwell, ID        1.50m    4-11.00

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Karelia Mowberry          86 unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
  2 Megan Perner              87 TMID,Boise, ID           2.75m    9-00.25

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Wendt              87 TMID,Idaho Falls, I      5.48m   17-11.75
  2 Lindsey Goodman           87 TMID,Boise, ID           5.36m   17-07.00
  3 Heather Lindgren          88 unattached,Choteau,      4.60m   15-01.25
 -- Christy Miller            87 TMID,Boise, ID            FOUL

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Wendt              87 TMID,Idaho Falls, I     11.85m   38-10.50
  2 Christy Miller            87 TMID,Boise, ID          10.60m   34-09.50
  3 Heather Lindgren          88 unattached,Choteau,     10.50m   34-05.50

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cheyanne Andrrade         87 unattached,Homedale      9.23m   30-03.50
  2 Risa Casperson            88 TMID,Twin Falls, ID      8.91m   29-02.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cheyanne Andrrade         87 unattached,Homedale     29.97m      98-04

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Goodman           87 TMID,Boise, ID          28.34m      93-00

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsey Goodman           87 TMID,Boise, ID            3654
  2 Lauren Kisner             87 TMID,Mtn Home, ID         3247
  3 Heather Lindgren          88 unattached,Choteau,       2974

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kade Ready                96 TMID,Meridian, ID        15.36
  2 Peyton Harris             96 TMID,Boise, ID           15.82
  3 Bryce Schroder            96 TMID                     16.41
  4 Derek Foster              96 Montana TC,Elliston      16.76
  5 Sybrand Cnossen           96 TMID,Wendell, ID         17.40

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clayton Bryan             95 TMID,Meridian, ID        31.16
  2 Kade Ready                96 TMID,Meridian, ID        31.90
  3 Bryce Schroder            96 TMID                     34.79
  4 Joshua Oaks               96 Wind River Storm,Ri      39.74
  5 Carson Hunter             96 TMID,Nampa, ID           42.62

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dominik Huffield          95 TMID,Nampa, ID         1:24.19
  2 Trent Barningham          95 unattached,Boise, I    1:25.14
  3 Matt Sewall               97 TMID,Boise, ID         1:29.19
  4 Joshua Oaks               96 Wind River Storm,Ri    1:33.56
  5 Micah Faulks              97 TMID,Caldwell, ID      1:35.67
  6 Aaron Daley               97 Wind River Storm,Ri    1:36.65

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Sewall               97 TMID,Boise, ID         3:16.45
  1 Carson Hunter             96 TMID,Nampa, ID         3:35.58
  2 Micah Faulks              97 TMID,Caldwell, ID      3:43.39

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Daley               97 Wind River Storm,Ri    5:17.99
  2 Clayton Bryan             95 TMID,Meridian, ID      5:43.01
  3 Matt Sewall               97 TMID,Boise, ID         6:10.90
  4 Trent Barningham          95 unattached,Boise, I    6:29.99
  5 Carson Hunter             96 TMID,Nampa, ID         6:53.49

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dominik Huffield          95 TMID,Nampa, ID           1.20m    3-11.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Peyton Harris             96 TMID,Boise, ID           3.51m   11-06.25
  2 Sybrand Cnossen           96 TMID,Wendell, ID         2.78m    9-01.50
  3 Bryce Schroder            96 TMID                     2.43m    7-11.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Meyer               95 unattached,Florence     21.16m      69-05

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clayton Bryan             95 TMID,Meridian, ID          346
  2 Dominik Huffield          95 TMID,Nampa, ID             328

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jake Lowman               93 TMID,Meridian, ID        14.53
  2 Jacob Inman               94 TMID,Boise, ID           14.62
  3 Tyler Harris              94 TMID,Boise, ID           15.46
  4 Michael Bokan             94 TMID,Boise, ID           15.50
  5 Alex Foster               94 Montana TC,Elliston      17.46

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob Inman               94 TMID,Boise, ID           30.75
  2 Alex Foster               94 Montana TC,Elliston      37.65

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Bokan             94 TMID,Boise, ID         1:16.76

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harold Daley              93 Wind River Storm,Ri    2:38.87
  2 Connor Smith              93 TMID                   2:43.24
  3 Ryan Brown                93 TMID,Meridian, ID      2:56.65
  4 Flint Martino             93 Highlander TC,Kalis    3:18.64

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harold Daley              93 Wind River Storm,Ri    5:17.99
  2 Connor Smith              93 TMID                   5:23.52
  3 Ryan Brown                93 TMID,Meridian, ID      5:43.03
  4 Flint Martino             93 Highlander TC,Kalis    6:29.63

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID,Boise, ID           15.79
  2 Jake Lowman               93 TMID,Meridian, ID        16.12

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Lowman               93 TMID,Meridian, ID        1.20m    3-11.25
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID,Boise, ID           1.20m    3-11.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Inman               94 TMID,Boise, ID           3.99m   13-01.25
  2 Drake Hagood              93 TMID,Boise, ID           3.75m   12-03.75
  3 Jonathan Lanser           93 TMID,Garden City, I      3.57m   11-08.50
  4 Michael Bokan             94 TMID,Boise, ID           3.56m   11-08.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lanser           93 TMID,Garden City, I      9.43m   30-11.25
  2 Chris Kirkpatrick         93 TMID,Kuna, ID            8.59m   28-02.25
  3 Matthew Atkinson          93 TMID,Boise, ID           6.66m   21-10.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Kirkpatrick         93 TMID,Kuna, ID           22.62m      74-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Kirkpatrick         93 TMID,Kuna, ID           26.89m      88-03
  2 Drake Hagood              93 TMID,Boise, ID          22.08m      72-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID,Boise, ID            1418
  2 Chris Kirkpatrick         93 TMID,Kuna, ID             1370
  3 Harold Daley              93 Wind River Storm,Ri       1259

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Seward             91 TMID,Nampa, ID           11.89
  2 Bejou Rodriguez           92 unattached,Boise, I      12.31
  3 Nathan Cummings           91 TMID,Nampa, ID           13.29
  4 Logan Hoff                92 TMID,Boise, ID           13.86
  5 Clinton Larsen            92 unattached,Superior      13.96

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Niblett              91 TMID,Boise, ID           24.26
  2 Joshua Seward             91 TMID,Nampa, ID           24.28
  3 Clinton Larsen            92 unattached,Superior      29.56

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Niblett              91 TMID,Boise, ID           58.45
  2 Bajin Smith               91 unattached,St Regis    1:01.34
  3 Nathan Cummings           91 TMID,Nampa, ID         1:09.41

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alec Surynt               91 Highlander TC,Kalis    2:17.06
  2 DJ Brown                  91 TMID,Meridian, ID      2:21.23

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alec Surynt               91 Highlander TC,Kalis    4:37.52
  2 DJ Brown                  91 TMID,Meridian, ID      4:39.32
 -- Nickolas Wilson-Harris    91 Highlander TC,Chest        DNF

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alec Surynt               91 Highlander TC,Kalis   10:28.68
  2 DJ Brown                  91 TMID,Meridian, ID     10:35.95
  3 Alex Parnell              91 TMID,Eagle, ID        13:24.79

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Mohl                 91 Beartooth TC,Red Lo      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Bajin Smith               91 unattached,St Regis      1.55m    5-01.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Mohl                 91 Beartooth TC,Red Lo      1.86m    6-01.25

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Niblett              91 TMID,Boise, ID           5.61m   18-05.00
  2 Kason Covington           92 TMID,Boise, ID           5.11m   16-09.25
  3 Bajin Smith               91 unattached,St Regis      4.63m   15-02.25
  4 Cameron Sato              92 TMID,Pocatello, ID       4.42m   14-06.00
  5 Logan Hoff                92 TMID,Boise, ID           3.92m   12-10.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kason Covington           92 TMID,Boise, ID          11.99m   39-04.00
  2 Tyler Hargraves           92 TMID,Pocatello, ID       9.13m   29-11.50

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Russell Martin            91 EastIDTC,Pocatello,      7.41m   24-03.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Maus                91 unattached,Florence     46.58m     152-10
  2 Russell Martin            91 EastIDTC,Pocatello,     20.96m      68-09

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Meyer              91 unattached,Florence     32.47m     106-06
  2 Jeff Mohl                 91 Beartooth TC,Red Lo     31.19m     102-04

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeff Mohl                 91 Beartooth TC,Red Lo       1603

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Israel Rodriguez          90 unattached,Boise, I      12.00

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harrison Green            89 TMID,Boise, ID           24.55
  2 Zach Bonner               90 Missoula TC,Missoul      27.77

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garrison Holdaway         90 TMID,Boise, ID           58.60
  2 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 TMID,Kuna, ID          1:00.64
  3 Scott Marshall            90 TMID,Boise, ID         1:01.83
  4 Zach Bonner               90 Missoula TC,Missoul    1:02.37

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin McClane             90 Beartooth TC,Belfry    2:15.78
  2 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 TMID,Kuna, ID          2:30.85

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garrison Holdaway         90 TMID,Boise, ID         4:36.64
  2 John Flight               89 TMID,Boise, ID         4:38.38

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sawyer Bosch              89 TMID,Boise, ID         9:30.15
  2 Kyle Sauer                90 TMID,Caldwell, ID     10:14.58
  3 Matt Rankin               90 unattached,Ontario,   10:17.52
  4 John Flight               89 TMID,Boise, ID        10:19.01

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Flemmer             89 unattached,Stevensv      18.19
  2 Harrison Green            89 TMID,Boise, ID           18.77
  3 Scott Marshall            90 TMID,Boise, ID           18.89

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harrison Green            89 TMID,Boise, ID         1:03.41

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sawyer Bosch              89 TMID,Boise, ID         6:27.95
  2 Kevin McClane             90 Beartooth TC,Belfry    7:26.40
  3 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 TMID,Kuna, ID          9:19.92

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon McNew             89 TMID,Twin Falls, ID      1.84m    6-00.50
  2 Russell Crane             90 TMID,Kimberly, ID        1.74m    5-08.50
  3 Jason Flemmer             89 unattached,Stevensv      1.69m    5-06.50

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 David Connolly            90 TMID,Meridain, ID        3.23m   10-07.00
  2 Zach Bonner               90 Missoula TC,Missoul      2.47m    8-01.25
  2 Ryan Kelly                90 unattached,Polson,       2.47m    8-01.25

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon McNew             89 TMID,Twin Falls, ID      5.70m   18-08.50
  2 Micah Ashton              90 EastIDTC,Pocatello,      5.19m   17-00.50
  3 Ryan Kelly                90 unattached,Polson,       4.94m   16-02.50
  4 Russell Crane             90 TMID,Kimberly, ID        4.88m   16-00.25
  5 Zach Bonner               90 Missoula TC,Missoul      4.52m   14-10.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon McNew             89 TMID,Twin Falls, ID     13.03m   42-09.00
  2 Micah Ashton              90 EastIDTC,Pocatello,     10.56m   34-07.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Blake VanEtten            89 unattached,Moore, I     13.77m   45-02.25
  2 Zach Balcom               90 unattached,Seeley L     12.76m   41-10.50
  3 Zach Bonner               90 Missoula TC,Missoul      8.47m   27-09.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Blake VanEtten            89 unattached,Moore, I     42.88m     140-08
  2 Zach Balcom               90 unattached,Seeley L     35.23m     115-07

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Flemmer             89 unattached,Stevensv     44.78m     146-11
  2 Zach Balcom               90 unattached,Seeley L     38.38m     125-11
  3 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 TMID,Kuna, ID           22.48m      73-09

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin McClane             90 Beartooth TC,Belfry       4168
  2 Zach Bonner               90 Missoula TC,Missoul       2654

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adam Slaughter            87 TMID,Boise, ID           10.95
  2 Eric Robertson            88 TMID,Eagle, ID           11.09
  3 Grant Wildman             88 TMID,McCall, ID          11.19
  4 Eddie Foust               87 TMID,Nampa, ID           11.57
  5 Logan Lynch               88 TMID,Twin Falls, ID      11.81

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adam Slaughter            87 TMID,Boise, ID           22.59
  2 Eric Robertson            88 TMID,Eagle, ID           22.71
  3 Jake Nay                  86 TMID,Boise, ID           23.67

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Robertson            88 TMID,Eagle, ID           52.16

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Frisbee           87 TMID,Boise, ID         2:06.31
  2 John Burk                 87 TMID,Bliss, ID         2:09.31

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin Higgs               88 TMID,Nampa, ID         4:15.14
  2 Sean Huey                 88 TMID,Boise, ID         4:20.36
  3 Brandon Frisbee           87 TMID,Boise, ID         4:24.99
  4 Nick Bolinder             88 TMID,Boise, ID         4:26.36
  5 John Burk                 87 TMID,Bliss, ID         4:26.55
  6 Justin Freeman            88 TMID,Caldwell, ID      4:44.47

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Huey                 88 TMID,Boise, ID        16:51.60
  2 Phillip Peterborg         88 TMID,Boise, ID        18:56.09

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin Higgs               88 TMID,Nampa, ID         6:46.79
 -- Phillip Peterborg         88 TMID,Boise, ID              NT
 -- Nick Bolinder             88 TMID,Boise, ID              NT

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer               88 TMID,Meridian, ID        1.95m    6-04.75
  2 Tyler Preece              87 TMID,Nampa, ID           1.79m    5-10.50

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Parrish            87 TMID,Boise, ID           4.30m   14-01.25
  2 William Anderson          88 TMID,Nampa, ID           4.14m   13-07.00
  2 Marshall Ackley           88 unattached,Nyssa, O      4.14m   13-07.00
  2 Tyler Brown               88 Montana TC,Helena,       4.14m   13-07.00
  2 Bobby Biskupiak           86 Montana TC,Helena,       4.14m   13-07.00
  6 Scott Campbell            88 unattached,Nampa, I      3.99m   13-01.00
  7 Gerardo Munguio           88 TMID,Nampa, ID           3.38m   11-01.00
 -- Corbin Duer               88 TMID,Meridian, ID           NH

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Nay                  86 TMID,Boise, ID           6.55m   21-06.00
  2 David Tighe               87 TMID,Boise, ID           6.22m   20-05.00
  3 Corbin Duer               88 TMID,Meridian, ID        6.20m   20-04.25
  4 Andrew Lewis              86 unattached,Nyssa, O      6.07m   19-11.00
  5 Austin Nay                88 TMID,Twin Falls, ID      6.04m   19-09.75
  6 Marshall Ackley           88 unattached,Nyssa, O      5.97m   19-07.00
  7 Bobby Biskupiak           86 Montana TC,Helena,       5.65m   18-06.50
  8 Logan Lynch               88 TMID,Twin Falls, ID      5.59m   18-04.25
  9 Tyler Brown               88 Montana TC,Helena,       5.34m   17-06.25
 10 Evan Meriwether           87 TMID,Boise, ID           5.14m   16-10.50

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer               88 TMID,Meridian, ID       13.64m   44-09.00
  2 David Tighe               87 TMID,Boise, ID          12.30m   40-04.25
  3 Tyler Brown               88 Montana TC,Helena,      11.57m   37-11.50
 -- Evan Meriwether           87 TMID,Boise, ID            FOUL

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary McDowell          86 TMID,Nyssa, OR          15.62m   51-03.00
  2 Todd Harthan              87 unattached,Whitefis     14.77m   48-05.50

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Conner VanFossen          87 unattached,Missoula     53.58m     175-09
  2 Bobby Biskupiak           86 Montana TC,Helena,      50.28m     164-11
  3 Scott Campbell            88 unattached,Nampa, I     33.70m     110-07

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marshall Ackley           88 unattached,Nyssa, O       5821
  2 Bobby Biskupiak           86 Montana TC,Helena,        5465
  3 Tyler Brown               88 Montana TC,Helena,        5226
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec