Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 10 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/14-17/05 - Legacy Field, Aurora, Colo.

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepuenuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flames         14.30      13.89Q  NWI  1
  2 Hull, Dior                   CF                     14.07      14.19Q  NWI  2
  3 Jackson, Shannon             DoRight                14.64      14.35Q  NWI  2
  4 Gaines, Makeeda              NESS - TX              14.71      14.43Q  NWI  1
  5 Maus, Jane                   Lake City Ch           15.27      14.46Q  NWI  1
  6 Williams, Tope               AZ Cheetahs            15.07      14.54Q  NWI  2
  7 Sant, Mary Beth              RG                     14.51      14.47q  NWI  1
  8 Akomolafe, Adeola            EPYS - TX              14.77      14.58q  NWI  1
  9 Lyons, Madison               Lake City Ch           15.65      14.78   NWI  1
 10 Babicke, Amanda              42-TNT                 15.22      14.99   NWI  1
 11 Alarcon, Chelsea             42-AWSR                15.85      15.46   NWI  1
 12 Johnson, Ashley              NESS - TX              15.47      15.48   NWI  2
 13 Clemens, Macie               Abq Ath Track          15.64      15.84   NWI  2
 -- Baxter, Lauren               Provo                  14.68         NT   NWI  2
 -- Patton, Hannah               RG                     14.96         NT   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepuenuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hull, Dior                   CF                     14.19      13.64   NWI
  2 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flames         13.89      13.70   NWI
  3 Gaines, Makeeda              NESS - TX              14.43      14.25   NWI
  4 Jackson, Shannon             DoRight                14.35      14.32   NWI
  5 Maus, Jane                   Lake City Ch           14.46      14.34   NWI
  6 Sant, Mary Beth              RG                     14.47      14.54   NWI
  7 Williams, Tope               AZ Cheetahs            14.54      14.70   NWI
  8 Akomolafe, Adeola            EPYS - TX              14.58      14.71   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    REGION X:   25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hull, Dior                   CF                     29.67      28.94Q  NWI  2
  2 Akomolafe, Adeola            EPYS - TX              30.32      29.90Q  NWI  1
  3 Gallardo, Liliana            NESS - TX              30.83      30.29Q  NWI  2
  4 Maus, Jane                   Lake City Ch           32.25      30.43Q  NWI  1
  5 Graham, Jasmyne              DoRight                31.56      30.64Q  NWI  2
  6 Williams, Tope               AZ Cheetahs            31.09      31.14Q  NWI  1
  7 Babicke, Amanda              42-TNT                 32.26      30.67q  NWI  2
  8 Cox, Michelle                SHO                    31.57      31.11q  NWI  2
  9 Morgan, Sierra               TL                     31.17      31.21   NWI  1
 10 Lyons, Madison               Lake City Ch           34.64      32.18   NWI  1
 11 Gaines, Makeeda              NESS - TX              30.87      35.32   NWI  2
 -- Clemens, Macie               Abq Ath Track          32.98         NT   NWI  2
 -- Hahon, Lilly                 Cold Water Expre       31.60         NT   NWI  1
 -- Baxter, Lauren               Provo                  30.75         NT   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    REGION X:   25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hull, Dior                   CF                     28.94      28.46   NWI
  2 Gallardo, Liliana            NESS - TX              30.29      29.88   NWI
  3 Akomolafe, Adeola            EPYS - TX              29.90      30.12   NWI
  4 Graham, Jasmyne              DoRight                30.64      30.41   NWI
  5 Babicke, Amanda              42-TNT                 30.67      30.71   NWI
  6 Williams, Tope               AZ Cheetahs            31.14      30.79   NWI
  7 Maus, Jane                   Lake City Ch           30.43      30.97   NWI
  8 Cox, Michelle                SHO                    31.11      32.00   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   1:04.59  7/18/2004   Ginasia Hamilton, Colorado/JGTT/BYU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Sherrelle            AZ Cheetahs          1:10.18    1:12.09Q  2
  2 Sabik, Maggie                Abq Track Club       1:09.11    1:13.62Q  1
  3 Franklin, Makalah            Team Bliss- TX       1:14.92    1:13.27Q  2
  4 Morgan, Sierra               TL                   1:11.50    1:14.51Q  1
  5 Browning, Carly              Abq Track Club       1:14.90    1:13.45Q  2
  6 Romano, Alexa                Abq Ath Track        1:12.55    1:16.56Q  1
  7 Thomas, Lexus                DTAC                 1:13.71    1:13.48q  2
  8 Scheider, Jacqueline         Sage Runners         1:17.48    1:18.62q  1
  9 Courtenay, Kaitlyn           AZ Panthers          1:14.42    1:19.56   1
 10 Atkins, Jordan               EP Wings - TX        1:23.39    1:19.70   1
 11 Campbell, Kynna              Lake City Ch         1:23.48    1:23.63   2
 -- Thompson, Taleisha           DoRight              1:14.39         NT   1
 -- Cox, Michelle                SHO                  1:14.14         DQ   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   1:04.59  7/18/2004   Ginasia Hamilton, Colorado/JGTT/BYU
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabik, Maggie                Abq Track Club       1:13.62    1:09.64
  2 Jordan, Sherrelle            AZ Cheetahs          1:12.09    1:12.51
  3 Morgan, Sierra               TL                   1:14.51    1:12.88
  4 Romano, Alexa                Abq Ath Track        1:16.56    1:13.33
  5 Franklin, Makalah            Team Bliss- TX       1:13.27    1:13.52
  6 Thomas, Lexus                DTAC                 1:13.48    1:15.08
  7 Browning, Carly              Abq Track Club       1:13.45    1:17.11
 -- Scheider, Jacqueline         Sage Runners         1:18.62         NT

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
    REGION X:   2:33.22  7/17/2004   Tiana Bonner, Northeast Sh
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Rachel                PRTC                 2:50.70    2:47.13
  2 Sabik, Maggie                Abq Track Club       2:45.19    2:48.07
  3 Browning, Carly              Abq Track Club       2:55.63    2:50.48
  4 Slavoski, Elena              LSRC                 2:52.62    2:54.16
  5 Gallardo, Liliana            NESS - TX            2:57.83    3:00.61
  6 Caton, Briley                GR                   3:01.20    3:04.45
  7 Davis, Cherokee              Eternal Flame        3:07.88    3:11.61
  8 Muncie, Ashley               No Limits - TX       3:17.69    3:18.36
  9 Thompson, Taleisha           DoRight              3:00.70    3:23.64
 10 Snyder, Alyssa               Wasatch Athl         3:39.31    3:42.16
 -- Garza, Brianda               Utah Speedst         3:14.23         NT
 -- Sanchez, Annie               42-AWSR              3:05.51         NT
 -- Williams, Jessica            Arizona Flames       3:12.61        DNF

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
    REGION X:   5:20.23  7/18/2004   Shannon Luevano, El Paso Wing
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caton, Briley                GR                   6:22.51    5:58.40
  2 Waukazoo, Sage               Abq Ath Track        6:25.29    6:02.21
  3 Slavoski, Elena              LSRC                 6:08.49    6:05.45
  4 Williams, Jessica            Arizona Flames       6:47.54    6:09.07
  5 Muncie, Ashley               No Limits - TX       6:53.57    6:40.63
  6 Lyons, Davonna               BTC                  6:52.79    6:46.52
  7 Thompson, Taleisha           DoRight              6:20.49    6:51.19
  8 Vanderhoudt, Julianna        AZ Elite             6:36.68    6:53.03
  9 FILETTI, REBECCA             EP Wings - TX        7:25.37    7:13.56
 10 Leatherbury, Natasha         EP Wings - TX        7:24.27    7:13.75
 -- Stefanovich, Lia             Abq Ath Track        7:03.97         NT
 -- Garza, Brianda               Utah Speedst         6:27.39         NT
 -- Snyder, Alyssa               Wasatch Athl         7:45.79         NT

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton
    REGION X:   8:23.84  7/16/1990   Nicole Jenkins, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Brianna               NESS - TX           10:27.45   10:13.70
  2 Pena, Breanna                Pacesetters - TX    10:36.29   10:29.00
 -- Lester, MACKENZIE            NESS - TX           14:29.28         NT
 -- Buckaloo, Olivia             NESS - TX           11:34.84         NT

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
    REGION X:   56.10  7/19/1998   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               58.66      57.86Q  1
     1) Smith, Joy                      2) Waters, Takerra
     3) Williams, Tope                  4) Jordan, Sherrelle
  2 Do Right  'A'                                     1:00.63      59.15Q  2
     1) Meador, Savannah                2) Graham, Jasmyne
     3) Jackson, Shannon                4) Riley, Destiny
  3 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                1:01.66    1:01.24Q  1
     1) Gaines, Makeeda                 2) Johnson, Sydney
     3) Jackson, Samantha               4) Johnson, Ashley
  4 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           1:04.71    1:02.85Q  2
     1) Bowen, Savannah                 2) Cortez, Anaysa
     3) Miles, Taira                    4)
  5 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                          1:05.52    1:03.19Q  2
     1) Campbell, Kynna                 2) Haley, Grace
     3) Haley, Maureen                  4) Maus, Jane
  6 COLORADO STEPPERS  'A'                            1:05.61    1:03.83Q  1
  7 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    1:08.42    1:04.38q  2
     1) Caldwell, Eriqa                 2) Perkins, Abigail
     3) Ruffin, Harleigh                4) West, Tenia
  8 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'B'                1:06.83    1:04.98q  1
     1) Maloney, Regina                 2) Silcott, Tamara
     3) Sumpter, Amare                  4) Briones, Gabriela
  9 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               1:09.29    1:09.89   1
     1) Perry, Phylecia                 2) Greene, Brionna
     3) Johnson, Dezerae                4) McMullin, Rachel
 -- Colorado Flyers  'A'                              1:00.93         NT   2
 -- 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               1:09.16         DQ   2
     1) Tipton, Jessica                 2) Hrzich, Lynette
     3) Dillavou, Rachel                4) Castillo, Mariah
 -- ROCKET GIRLS  'A'                                 1:01.52         DQ   1

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
    REGION X:   56.10  7/19/1998   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               57.86      56.99
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       59.15      58.12
  3 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                          1:03.19    1:03.29
  4 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    1:04.38    1:04.14
  5 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'B'                1:04.98    1:04.42
 -- COLORADO STEPPERS  'A'                            1:03.83         NT
 -- Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                1:01.24         NT
 -- Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           1:02.85         DQ
     1) Bowen, Savannah                 2) Cortez, Anaysa
     3) Miles, Taira                    4)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
    REGION X:   4:43.98  7/13/2003   Do Right, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               5:41.68    5:12.32
  2 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                6:05.21    5:19.32
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             5:36.16    5:25.01
     1) Cartwright, Kelsey              2)
  4 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'B'                5:41.95    5:37.03
  5 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           5:34.48    5:50.14

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt
    REGION X:   1.36m  7/17/2004   Brittany Jones, TUCSON TRACK
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flames         1.30m      1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Howard, Kiera                EP Lightning-TX        1.01m      1.10m    3-07.25
  3 Farra, Jessica               ZOOM                   0.90m      1.00m    3-03.25
  4 Williams, Jamie              ZOOM                   0.95m     J1.00m    3-03.25
 -- Meador, Dymond               DoRight                0.90m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
    REGION X:   4.49m  7/16/1995   Tiffany McDonald, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flames         4.28m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  2 Babicke, Amanda              42-TNT                 3.67m      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  3 Jordan, Sherrelle            AZ Cheetahs            3.83m      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  4 Hall, Justine                SHO                    3.57m      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
  5 Sweeney, Rachel              RG                     3.65m      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75
  6 Lyons, Madison               Lake City Ch           3.32m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
  7 Romano, Alexa                Abq Ath Track          3.47m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
  8 Graham, Jasmyne              DoRight                3.75m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
  9 Scheider, Jacqueline         Sage Runners           3.28m      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
 10 Johnson, Dezerae             EP Comets - TX         3.12m      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
 11 Doublin, Tahja               CF                     3.50m      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
 11 Haley, Maureen               Lake City Ch           3.25m      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
 13 McMullin, Rachel             EP Comets - TX         2.99m      2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
 -- Beard, Laryn                 Abq Track Club         3.54m         ND   NWI
 -- Perry, Phylecia              EP Comets - TX         3.08m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
    REGION X:    8.40m  7/14/1999   C.J. Navarro, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meador, Savannah             DoRight                6.39m      6.71m   22-00.25
  2 Orosz, Rachel                GS                     5.40m      6.62m   21-08.75
  3 Franklin, Joanne             CF                     5.60m      6.24m   20-05.75
  4 Ortiz, Jaden                 Abq Ath Track          5.20m      5.57m   18-03.25
  5 Rice, Leilah                 CF                     6.10m      5.56m   18-03.00
  6 Johnson, Cassie              Tonto                  5.11m      5.53m   18-01.75
  7 Almager, Sydney              42-AWSR                5.41m      5.44m   17-10.25
  8 Waters, Tijaha               AZ Cheetahs            4.35m      5.38m   17-08.00
  9 Akomolafe, Adebola           EPYS - TX              5.21m      5.33m   17-06.00
 10 Yocum, Sarah                 42-AWSR                4.19m      4.46m   14-07.75
 11 Haley, Grace                 Lake City Ch           4.30m      4.17m   13-08.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs
    REGION X:   32.01m  7/12/2003   Hannah Carson, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Almager, Sydney              42-AWSR               20.43m     23.00m      75-05
  2 Dyson, Renee                 Bobcats               18.92m     19.22m      63-01
  3 Dyson, Lizabeth              Bobcats               16.42m     18.42m      60-05
  4 Ortiz, Jaden                 Abq Ath Track         20.06m     18.24m      59-10
  5 Meador, Savannah             DoRight               17.02m     16.68m      54-09
  6 Reyes, Leslie                Elite Sport- TX       11.03m     15.46m      50-09
  7 Akomolafe, Adebola           EPYS - TX             12.48m     11.30m      37-01
  8 Imhoff, Grace                JTC                   10.59m     10.12m      33-02
 -- Saucedo, Samantha            Elite Sport- TX       11.14m         ND
 -- Lewis, Kiana                 Abq Ath Track         14.22m         ND

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit
    REGION X:    1114  7/15/2001   Samantha Collins, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flames          1072       1193
  2 Yarbrough, Chanel            AZ Panthers              566        597
  3 Dyson, Lizabeth              Bobcats                             504
  4 Dyson, Renee                 Bobcats                  498        458

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Tiana                  T Elite                13.60      12.92Q  NWI  1
  2 Carson, Hannah               AZ Cheetahs            13.43      12.93Q  NWI  2
  3 Shumpert, Tierra             32-UNA                 13.21      13.06Q  NWI  1
  4 Smith, Jaszmyne              Rising Sun             13.50      13.27Q  NWI  2
  5 Gillespie, Vanessa           CF                     13.63      13.39Q  NWI  2
  5 Williams, Tyana              Utah Flames            13.99      13.39Q  NWI  1
  7 Blandford, Sheridan          TL                     13.62      13.44q  NWI  1
  8 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club         13.82      13.53q  NWI  2
  9 Felix, Grecia                EP Wings - TX          14.18      13.63   NWI  2
 10 Ford, Krychele               Utah Flames            14.28      13.74   NWI  2
 11 Babicke, Kimberly            42-TNT                 13.86      13.79   NWI  1
 12 Gibb, Audrey                 Lake City Ch           14.18      13.83   NWI  1
 13 Moon, Latasha                42-NM Stars            14.25      13.97   NWI  1
 14 Jackson, Serenity            NESS - TX              14.11      14.23   NWI  2
 15 Anane, Vania                 EPYS - TX              14.44      14.28   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson, Hannah               AZ Cheetahs            12.93      12.90   NWI
  2 Ross, Tiana                  T Elite                12.92      12.92   NWI
  3 Shumpert, Tierra             32-UNA                 13.06      13.17   NWI
  4 Smith, Jaszmyne              Rising Sun             13.27      13.19   NWI
  5 Blandford, Sheridan          TL                     13.44      13.45   NWI
  6 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club         13.53      13.46   NWI
  7 Williams, Tyana              Utah Flames            13.39      13.50   NWI
  8 Gillespie, Vanessa           CF                     13.39      13.52   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    REGION X:   24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Gin Asia           JGTT                   26.62      26.64Q  NWI  1
  2 Pratt, Jasmin                Rising Sun             27.91      27.23Q  NWI  2
  3 Shumpert, Tierra             32-UNA                 28.11      27.50Q  NWI  1
  4 Smith, Jaszmyne              Rising Sun             27.55      28.36Q  NWI  2
  5 Freeman, Sydnee              AZ Elite               28.13      27.54Q  NWI  1
  6 Gonzalez, Diana              EP Wings - TX          28.90      28.56Q  NWI  2
  7 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club         29.22      28.62q  NWI  1
  8 Williams, Tyana              Utah Flames            29.29      29.34q  NWI  1
  9 Maus, Katherine              Lake City Ch           31.95     J29.34   NWI  2
 10 Randall, Destini             CF                     28.34      29.39   NWI  2
 11 Anane, Vania                 EPYS - TX              29.62      29.89   NWI  2
 12 Herrera, Selena              EPYS - TX              31.11      31.32   NWI  1
 -- Moon, Latasha                42-NM Stars            30.24         NT   NWI  1
 -- Babicke, Kimberly            42-TNT                 29.53         NT   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    REGION X:   24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Gin Asia           JGTT                   26.64      26.01   NWI
  2 Freeman, Sydnee              AZ Elite               27.54      27.43   NWI
  3 Pratt, Jasmin                Rising Sun             27.23      27.49   NWI
  4 Smith, Jaszmyne              Rising Sun             28.36      27.58   NWI
  5 Shumpert, Tierra             32-UNA                 27.50      28.11   NWI
  6 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club         28.62      28.25   NWI
  7 Gonzalez, Diana              EP Wings - TX          28.56      28.41   NWI
  8 Williams, Tyana              Utah Flames            29.34      29.26   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
    REGION X:   59.41  7/14/2002   Brittney Jones, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Gin Asia           JGTT                 1:02.44    1:00.29Q  2
  2 Gamble, Tia                  NESS - TX            1:02.15    1:01.39Q  1
  3 Freeman, Sydnee              AZ Elite             1:02.48    1:01.30Q  2
  4 Gerber, Stephanie            ZOOM                 1:06.41    1:05.08Q  1
  5 Pratt, Jasmin                Rising Sun           1:01.65    1:04.06Q  2
  6 Moore, Delana                DoRight              1:02.01    1:05.19Q  1
  7 Gibb, Audrey                 Lake City Ch         1:07.90    1:08.25q  2
  8 Trujillo, Victoria           42-NNMP              1:08.96    1:08.40q  2
  9 Harward, Jamie               Mercury              1:07.05    1:10.49   2
 10 Stires, Melanie              EP Wings - TX        1:08.73    1:10.52   2
 11 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club       1:08.15    1:10.60   1
 12 Sabik, Emma                  Abq Track Club       1:08.08    1:12.74   1
 13 Herrera, Selena              EPYS - TX            1:10.55    1:13.06   1
 -- Lewis, Brittany              STEP                 1:02.62         NT   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
    REGION X:   59.41  7/14/2002   Brittney Jones, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Gin Asia           JGTT                 1:00.29      59.40
  2 Gamble, Tia                  NESS - TX            1:01.39    1:00.28
  3 Freeman, Sydnee              AZ Elite             1:01.30    1:01.84
  4 Pratt, Jasmin                Rising Sun           1:04.06    1:05.66
  5 Gerber, Stephanie            ZOOM                 1:05.08    1:06.75
  6 Trujillo, Victoria           42-NNMP              1:08.40    1:08.02
  7 Gibb, Audrey                 Lake City Ch         1:08.25    1:08.02
  8 Moore, Delana                DoRight              1:05.19    1:08.53

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus
    REGION X:   2:24.61  7/14/1999   Darlisha Jones, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamble, Tia                  NESS - TX            2:26.27    2:21.61
  2 Menlove, Danielle            Mercury              2:29.52    2:25.11
  3 Ruiz, Breana                 AZ Elite             2:28.91    2:30.54
  4 Foster, Julia                Abq Track Club       2:33.64    2:32.48
  5 Bonner, Tiana                NESS - TX            2:36.28    2:32.82
  6 Stableford, Shelby           LSRC                 2:36.54    2:33.77
  7 Pinkney, Ashley              Rising Sun           2:30.34    2:38.22
  8 Campbell, Taylor             Lake City Ch         2:46.54    2:43.32
  9 Dean, Jade                   DoRight              2:34.10    2:44.16
 10 Alderete, Allie              Abq Track Club       2:46.37    2:44.48
 11 Hickman, Shara               BTC                  2:54.46    2:48.89
 12 Schall, Brooke               Abq Track Club       2:57.14    3:00.39
 -- Snyder, Mckenzie             Wasatch Athl         2:40.31         NT
 -- Lewis, Brittany              STEP                 2:36.47         NT

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
    REGION X:   5:01.04  7/14/1999   Darlisha Jones, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menlove, Danielle            Mercury              5:04.68    5:03.57
  2 Stableford, Shelby           LSRC                 5:16.41    5:12.39
  3 Foster, Julia                Abq Track Club       5:06.20    5:18.45
  4 Funkhauser, Anna             unattached           5:22.48    5:19.30
  5 Snyder, Mckenzie             Wasatch Athl         5:19.57    5:19.81
  6 Fulton, Eleanor              ZOOM                 5:22.43    5:22.13
  7 Peterkin, Lisa               Abq Ath Track        5:22.56    5:26.91
  8 Vanderhout, Kristina         AZ Elite             5:21.28    5:34.18
  9 Campbell, Taylor             Lake City Ch         5:36.06    5:36.96
 10 Dean, Jade                   DoRight              5:30.55    6:03.20
 11 Steward, April               Pops                 5:30.28    6:16.31
 12 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limits - TX       6:03.98    6:16.96
 13 James, Kelsey                42-Next Step         6:03.83    6:18.57
 -- Gutierrez, Victoria          EP Wings - TX        7:43.05         NT

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
    REGION X:   10:55.20  7/13/2002   Precious Lyons, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menlove, Danielle            Mercury             10:56.63   10:58.28
  2 Snyder, Mckenzie             Wasatch Athl        11:19.74   11:24.69
  3 Peterkin, Lisa               Abq Ath Track       12:02.65   11:42.89
  4 Fulton, Eleanor              ZOOM                11:39.09   11:44.78
  5 Witt, Maddy                  Abq Ath Track       12:55.81   11:46.11
  6 Luevano, Shannon             EP Wings - TX       12:00.98   12:30.65
  7 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limits - TX      13:10.21   13:09.77
  8 Martinez, Kristen            PRTC                13:16.64   13:16.03
  9 James, Kelsey                42-Next Step        13:40.09   13:25.18
 10 Phadnis, India               Mercury             14:35.70   13:58.24
 -- Funkhauser, Anna             unattached          11:32.98         NT

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran
    REGION X:   7:43.00  7/16/1994   Brandy Woodly, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woelper, Nicole              Pacesetters - TX    10:02.64    9:08.80
  2 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Track Club       9:37.03    9:16.90
  3 Magnus, Abby                 Abq Track Club       9:52.44    9:29.00
  4 Scott, Kate                  Abq Track Club      10:02.59    9:30.20
  5 Phadnis, India               Mercury              9:51.02    9:43.30
  6 Muncie, Rebekah              No Limits - TX      10:55.82   10:28.70
  7 Alba, Kayla                  EP Comets - TX      11:07.94   10:49.70
 -- Hudson, Desiree              Cold Water Expre     9:55.54        DNF
 -- Hurtado, Julia               Cold Water Expre    10:08.49         DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    REGION X:   12.42  7/13/1997   Tiffany Mcdonald, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerber, Stephanie            ZOOM                   14.00      13.63Q  NWI  2
  2 Caldwell, Cadija             AZ Cheetahs            13.63      13.65Q  NWI  1
  3 Reed, Takara                 CF                     13.78      13.66Q  NWI  2
  4 Willis, Cary                 Arizona Flames         16.37      15.54Q  NWI  1
  5 Dudley, Alexandria           NESS - TX              18.10      16.15Q  NWI  1
  6 King, Mackenzie              Abq Track Club         17.95      16.63Q  NWI  2
  7 Gettleman, Jessica           Bobcats                17.67      16.99q  NWI  2
  8 Daugherty, Claire            CJ                                17.20q  NWI  1
  9 Bernitsky, Laura             Abq Track Club         18.55      17.34q  NWI  2
 10 Miller, Samantha             Abq Track Club         18.39      19.18   NWI  2
 -- Kula, Paige                  unattached             16.93         NT   NWI  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    REGION X:   12.42  7/13/1997   Tiffany Mcdonald, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Cadija             AZ Cheetahs            13.65      13.21   NWI
  2 Reed, Takara                 CF                     13.66      13.34   NWI
  3 Gerber, Stephanie            ZOOM                   13.63      13.53   NWI
  4 Willis, Cary                 Arizona Flames         15.54      14.87   NWI
  5 Dudley, Alexandria           NESS - TX              16.15      15.95   NWI
  6 Pickens, Dovie               Lake City Ch                      16.57   NWI
  7 Daugherty, Claire            CJ                     17.20      17.31   NWI
  8 Gettleman, Jessica           Bobcats                16.99      17.42   NWI
 -- King, Mackenzie              Abq Track Club         16.63         NT   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    REGION X:   50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Do Right  'A'                                       53.35      52.94Q  1
     1) Wheaton, Tianna                 2) Moore, Delana
     3) McClain, Khadijah               4) Wheaton, Tyerra
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             53.25      53.03Q  2
     1) Pinkney, Ashley                 2) Wilson, Jasmine
     3) Pratt, Jasmin                   4) Smith, Jaszmyne
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               53.31      52.95Q  1
     1) Clay, Alexis                    2) Caldwell, Cadija
     3) Richardson, Derriann            4) Muhammad, Salimah
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             56.60      55.51Q  2
     1) Aguayo, Hannah                  2) Felix, Grecia
     3) Gonzalez, Diana                 4) Marquez, Sarah
  5 Colorado Flyers  'A'                                55.91      56.12Q  2
  6 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  57.18    1:00.32Q  1
     1) Bryant, Chestina                2) Dudley, Alexandria
     3) Hudson, Tatiana                 4) Jackson, Serenity
  7 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                          1:01.57      58.13q  2
     1) Campbell, Taylor                2) Gibb, Audrey
     3) Khan, Raiyan                    4) Pickens, Dovie
  8 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               1:05.43    1:04.47q  1
     1) Ortiz, Chaez                    2) Tipton, Katie
     3) Chavez, Felicia                 4) Clemens, Kylie
 -- DENVER ATHLETIC  'A'                              1:00.03         NT   1
 -- GLENARM TC  'A'                                   1:00.98         DQ   2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    REGION X:   50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, New Mexico
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               52.95      53.16
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       52.94      54.16
  3 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             53.03      54.69
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             55.51      55.45
  5 Colorado Flyers  'A'                                56.12      56.54
  6 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                            58.13      58.38
  7 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               1:04.47    1:04.98
 -- Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                1:00.32         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
    REGION X:   4:21.08  7/16/1994   Jesse Owens Memorial, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Do Right  'A'                                     4:23.48    4:23.48Q
     1) Wheaton, Tianna                 2) Wheaton, Tyerra
     3) McClain, Khadijah               4) Moore, Delana
  2 Pops Track Club  'A'                              4:39.63    4:39.63Q
     1) Chrite, Adrianna                2) Jones, Brittany
     3) Stepter, Jaide                  4) Steward, April
  3 El Paso Wings - TX  'B'                           4:41.71    4:41.71Q
  4 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:02.86    5:02.86Q
     1) Bonner, Tiana                   2) Gamble, Tia
     3) Hudson, Tatiana                 4) Jackson, Serenity
  5 JOURNEY TC  'A'                                   5:10.89    5:10.89Q
  6 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               5:20.31    5:20.31Q
     1) Ortiz, Chaez                    2) Tipton, Katie
     3) Fort, Hannah                    4) Clemens, Kylie
  7 Team Bliss - TX  'A'                              5:46.28    5:46.28Q
     1) Diaz-Soltero, Grecia            2) Greenwald, Rachel
     3) Nichols, Taylor                 4)

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
    REGION X:   4:21.08  7/16/1994   Jesse Owens Memorial, Arizona
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Do Right  'A'                                     4:23.48    4:26.85
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'B'                           4:41.71    4:30.70
  3 Pops Track Club  'A'                              4:39.63    4:36.71
  4 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:02.86    4:39.00
  5 JOURNEY TC  'A'                                   5:10.89    4:55.17
  6 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               5:20.31    5:06.28
 -- Team Bliss - TX  'A'                              5:46.28         NT

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets
                          T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
    REGION X:   10:38.98  7/12/2003   Do Right, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'               11:13.87   11:13.99
     1) Bonner, Tiana                   2) Hudson, Tatiana
     3) Whipple, Mariah                 4)
  2 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                   11:28.20   11:28.70
     1) Alderete, Allie                 2) Foster, Julia
     3) Miller, Samantha                4) Schall, Brooke
  3 Do Right  'A'                                    11:12.53   11:49.55
     1) McClain, Khadijah               2) Dean, Jade
     3) Wheaton, Tyerra                 4) Jackson, Dominique
  4 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'              12:13.91   12:41.27
     1) Chavez, Felicia                 2) Fort, Hannah
     3) Cabrales, Keri                  4) Witt, Maddy

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
    REGION X:   1.65m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cwiekowski, Kelli            AZ Puma                1.45m      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Ross, Tiana                  T Elite                1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Luevano, Shannon             EP Wings - TX          1.42m      1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Jones, Brittany              Pops                   1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00
  5 Harward, Jamie               Mercury                1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25
  6 Strimbu, Madison             JTC                    1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25
  7 Woelper, Nicole              Pacesetters - TX       1.12m      1.15m    3-09.25
  8 Miller, Samantha             Abq Track Club         1.12m     J1.15m    3-09.25
  9 Cox, Allison                 GR                     1.15m     J1.15m    3-09.25
 10 Pickens, Dovie               Lake City Ch           1.20m      1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
    REGION X:   4.93m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Clay, Alexis                 AZ Cheetahs            4.68m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  2 Caldwell, Cadija             AZ Cheetahs            4.62m      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  3 Hamilton, Gin Asia           JGTT                   4.45m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
  4 Reed, Takara                 CF                     4.29m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
  5 Babicke, Kimberly            42-TNT                 4.37m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
  6 Lewis, Brittany              STEP                   4.34m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  7 Maus, Katherine              Lake City Ch           3.72m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  8 Jones, Brittany              Pops                   4.39m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
  9 Ford, Krychele               Utah Flames            3.58m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  9 Peterkin, Lisa               Abq Ath Track          3.90m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
 11 Harward, Jamie               Mercury                3.77m      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
    REGION X:   12.42m  7/14/1979   Carla Garrett, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               AZ Cheetahs           11.58m     11.95m   39-02.50
  2 Garcia, Roxanne              Elite Sport- TX        8.81m      8.79m   28-10.25
  3 Almager, Sabrina             42-AWSR                8.12m      8.51m   27-11.00
  4 Grayer, Kehana               Utah Flames            7.75m      7.94m   26-00.75
  5 Cross, Shantel               42-AWSR                7.17m      7.59m   24-11.00
  6 Hurt, Megan                  NESS - TX              7.36m      7.15m   23-05.50
  7 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Track Club         7.22m      7.13m   23-04.75
  8 Marshall, Imani              CSPD                   6.56m      6.66m   21-10.25
  9 Pickens, Quisqueya           Lake City Ch           6.44m      6.18m   20-03.50
 10 Colter, Nakyra               Rising Sun             4.52m      5.17m   16-11.50
 11 Douglas, MACKENZIE           JTC                    5.22m      4.63m   15-02.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis
    REGION X:   29.55m  7/14/2001   C.J. Navarro, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weber, Sara                  42-Una                20.09m     21.80m      71-06
  2 Garcia, Roxanne              Elite Sport- TX       21.38m     20.10m      65-11
  3 Hurt, Megan                  NESS - TX             18.32m     18.07m      59-03
  4 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Track Club        16.07m     16.73m      54-11
  5 Dudley, Alexandria           NESS - TX             14.89m     16.67m      54-08
  6 Marquez, Devanie             42-Abq OC             12.30m     13.48m      44-03
  7 Colter, Nakyra               Rising Sun             8.82m     12.26m      40-03
  8 Pickens, Quisqueya           Lake City Ch          11.29m     11.90m      39-00

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix
    REGION X:   38.18m  7/17/2004   Hannah Carson, ARIZONA CHEE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               AZ Cheetahs           43.01m     40.08mN    131-06
  2 Chavez, Felicia              Abq Ath Track         27.00m     28.15m      92-04
  3 Almager, Sabrina             42-AWSR               26.80m     27.75m      91-00
  4 Herrera, Louisa              42-Abq OC             23.35m     21.50m      70-06
  5 Garcia, Roxanne              Elite Sport- TX       19.43m     19.83m      65-01
  6 Marshall, Imani              CSPD                  13.59m     18.70m      61-04
  7 Morris, Jasmine              AZ Cheetahs           15.70m     17.86m      58-07
  8 Phadnis, India               Mercury               17.12m     16.63m      54-07
  9 Grayer, Kehana               Utah Flames           14.56m     16.46m      54-00
 10 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limits - TX        19.21m     16.15m      53-00
 -- Arollo, Jasmine              AZ Puma               19.50m         ND
 -- Molina, Kaitlyn              EP Comets - TX        18.22m         ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers
    REGION X:    3168  7/12/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               AZ Cheetahs             2287       2901
  2 Jones, Brittany              Pops                    1936       2292
  3 Willis, Cary                 Arizona Flames          1506       1765
  4 Coe, Shealeene               ZOOM                     902        860
  5 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Track Club           948        752

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    REGION X:   11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Serene             Rising Sun             12.14      12.05Q  NWI  1
  2 Blok, Emily                  32-UNA                 12.53      12.61Q  NWI  2
  3 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs            12.62      12.78Q  NWI  2
  4 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA                 13.01      13.04Q  NWI  1
  5 Thompson, Dominique          Utah Flames            13.18      13.16Q  NWI  2
  6 Wiliams, Hannah              NESS - TX              13.49      13.26Q  NWI  1
  7 Hughes, Hayley               ZOOM                   13.00      13.30q  NWI  1
  8 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club         13.55      13.33q  NWI  1
  9 Trujillo, Amanda             42-NNMP                13.83      13.51   NWI  1
 10 Hickman, JaQuaisha           AZ Panthers            13.35      13.58   NWI  2
 11 Bell, Lyndasha               Abq Track Club         13.64      13.66   NWI  2
 12 Thorton, Kayla               NESS - TX              13.68      13.81   NWI  2
 13 Patterson, Morgan            EP Wings - TX          14.16      13.98   NWI  2
 -- Hale, Aubrey                 Mercury                13.87         NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    REGION X:   11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Serene             Rising Sun             12.05      11.83   NWI
  2 Blok, Emily                  32-UNA                 12.61      12.37   NWI
  3 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs            12.78      12.69   NWI
  4 Thompson, Dominique          Utah Flames            13.16      12.76   NWI
  5 Hughes, Hayley               ZOOM                   13.30      12.88   NWI
  6 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA                 13.04      12.92   NWI
  7 Wiliams, Hannah              NESS - TX              13.26      13.05   NWI
  8 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club         13.33      13.38   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    REGION X:   24.40  7/13/1997   Kerri Suell, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Serene             Rising Sun             25.05      25.01Q  NWI  2
  2 Blok, Emily                  32-UNA                 25.83      25.59Q  NWI  1
  3 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs            26.22      25.45Q  NWI  2
  4 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA                 26.13      26.19Q  NWI  1
  5 Thompson, Dominique          Utah Flames            27.97      26.34Q  NWI  2
  6 Wiliams, Hannah              NESS - TX              26.90      26.51Q  NWI  1
  7 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club         28.03      26.55q  NWI  1
  8 Britton, Evonne              EP Flames - TX         26.83      26.84q  NWI  1
  9 McNulty, Leshay              STEP                   26.51      26.96   NWI  2
 10 Trujillo, Amanda             42-NNMP                28.69      27.15   NWI  2
 11 Ruiz, Alissa                 EPYS - TX              27.99      27.54   NWI  1
 12 Hickman, JaQuaisha           AZ Panthers            27.08      27.71   NWI  2
 13 DeWitt, Tara                 42-NM Stars            28.94      27.84   NWI  2
 14 Smith, Alisha                Mercury                29.56      27.92   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    REGION X:   24.40  7/13/1997   Kerri Suell, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Serene             Rising Sun             25.01      24.35   NWI
  2 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs            25.45      25.39   NWI
  3 Blok, Emily                  32-UNA                 25.59      25.61   NWI
  4 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA                 26.19      26.19   NWI
  5 Thompson, Dominique          Utah Flames            26.34      26.54   NWI
  6 Britton, Evonne              EP Flames - TX         26.84      26.67   NWI
  7 Wiliams, Hannah              NESS - TX              26.51      26.92   NWI
  8 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club         26.55      27.40   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
    REGION X:   56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Bianca                Rising Sun             59.74      59.15Q  2
  2 Stepter, Kala                Pops                   58.77    1:01.09Q  1
  3 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA               1:00.02      59.28Q  2
  4 Lester, Ashley               FCTC                 1:00.06    1:01.97Q  1
  5 Lee, Chinequa                AZ Cheetahs          1:01.33    1:00.16Q  2
  6 Trujillo, Amanda             42-NNMP              1:03.56    1:02.14Q  1
  7 Ruiz, Alissa                 EPYS - TX            1:02.55    1:02.59q  2
  8 McNulty, Leshay              STEP                 1:01.29    1:02.65q  1
  9 Schall, Breanah              42-RRRR              1:04.83    1:04.72   2
 10 Herrera, Nina                EPYS - TX            1:04.78    1:05.44   2
 11 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limits - TX       1:03.15    1:05.66   1
 12 Porter, Carly                42-Next Step         1:06.56    1:05.86   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
    REGION X:   56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Bianca                Rising Sun             59.15      57.93
  2 Stepter, Kala                Pops                 1:01.09      58.56
  3 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA                 59.28      58.83
  4 Lee, Chinequa                AZ Cheetahs          1:00.16    1:00.15
  5 Lester, Ashley               FCTC                 1:01.97    1:00.57
  6 McNulty, Leshay              STEP                 1:02.65    1:01.55
  7 Trujillo, Amanda             42-NNMP              1:02.14    1:02.11
  8 Ruiz, Alissa                 EPYS - TX            1:02.59    1:02.24

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
    REGION X:   2:16.67  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Melissa            GS                   2:27.50    2:25.83
  2 Stepter, Kala                Pops                 2:23.93    2:26.09
  3 Lewis, Bianca                Rising Sun           2:24.94    2:26.26
  4 Lyons, Precious              BTC                  2:26.92    2:26.42
  5 Pohis, Madison               AZ Elite             2:30.64    2:26.92
  6 Slavoski, Kara               LSRC                 2:27.25    2:27.39
  7 Duffy, Amanda                Pacesetters - TX     2:50.26    2:46.57
  8 Olsen, Kristine              Provo                2:41.08    2:46.90
 -- Syndergaard, Kaitlin         Mercury              2:44.34         NT
 -- Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Track        2:29.42         NT
 -- Marquez, Caroline            42-Abq OC            2:30.46         NT
 -- Soto, Alezandra              EP Wings - TX        2:55.26         NT
 -- Paz, Marissa                 EPYS - TX            2:33.99         NT
 -- Throckmorton, Amanda         42-Next Step         2:30.70        DNF

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    REGION X:   4:41.91  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Kelly                  unattached           5:05.40    5:04.21
  2 Tonn, Jessica                AZ Elite             5:09.35    5:07.77
  3 Slavoski, Kara               LSRC                 5:06.19    5:09.86
  4 Bedonie, Allison             Abq Ath Track        5:14.34    5:09.91
  5 Green, Alexandra             AZ Puma              5:03.05    5:13.35
  6 Pohis, Madison               AZ Elite             5:12.60    5:22.44
  7 Selsor, Katrina              GS                   5:02.30    5:26.42
 -- Paz, Marissa                 EPYS - TX            5:07.76         NT
 -- Syndergaard, Kaitlin         Mercury              5:35.44         NT
 -- Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Track        5:13.84         NT
 -- Marquez, Caroline            42-Abq OC            5:19.41         NT
 -- Soto, Alezandra              EP Wings - TX        6:07.99         NT
 -- Duffy, Amanda                Pacesetters - TX     6:06.59         NT

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    REGION X:   10:29.00  7/1/1984    Janis Strickland, Colorado/SS/AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tonn, Jessica                AZ Elite            11:05.35   10:56.88
  2 Lyons, Precious              BTC                 11:35.54   11:18.20
  3 King, Kelly                  unattached          11:10.89   11:18.40
  4 Bedonie, Allison             Abq Ath Track       11:37.74   12:02.91
  5 Selsor, Katrina              GS                  11:21.39   12:27.38
  6 Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Track       12:12.69   12:41.00
  7 Stefanovich, Olivia          Abq Ath Track       12:19.31   13:16.10
 -- Syndergaard, Kaitlin         Mercury             12:14.50         NT
 -- Berryman, Tess               48-UNA              11:47.02         NT
 -- Whitford, Rachel             Arizona Flames      11:46.51         NT
 -- Olsen, Kristine              Provo                                NT

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 14:46.50  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss
    REGION X:   16:10.00  7/14/1996   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muraida, Caroline            Abq Track Club      16:09.74   17:12.40
  2 Muncie, Kimberly             No Limits - TX      23:28.74   20:51.70
  3 Stefanovich, Olivia          Abq Ath Track       24:29.73   20:52.00

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    REGION X:   14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, Colorado/MWTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthews, Larissa            AZ Cheetahs            15.43      14.75Q  NWI  1
  2 Britton, Evonne              EP Flames - TX         15.83      15.08Q  NWI  2
  3 Greathouse, Niara            AZ Cheetahs            16.31      15.94Q  NWI  2
  4 Johnson, Brianna             GR                     16.38      16.41Q  NWI  1
  5 Riggins, Madison             CF                     16.54      16.73Q  NWI  1
  6 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                17.63      17.30Q  NWI  2
  7 Thorton, Kayla               NESS - TX              17.91      16.87q  NWI  1
  8 Lester, Ashley               FCTC                   16.66      17.52q  NWI  2
  9 Cordova, Cici                42-RRRR                19.77      18.97   NWI  1
 10 Madrid, Sarah                EP Wings - TX          19.37      19.39   NWI  2
 11 Mendivil, Danica             Utah Strider           18.22      19.59   NWI  1
 12 Miller, Sara                 Abq Track Club         19.57      19.77   NWI  1
 -- Lane, Leslie                 42-Una                 18.88         NT   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    REGION X:   14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, Colorado/MWTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Larissa            AZ Cheetahs            14.75      14.65   NWI
  2 Britton, Evonne              EP Flames - TX         15.08      15.11   NWI
  3 Greathouse, Niara            AZ Cheetahs            15.94      15.50   NWI
  4 Riggins, Madison             CF                     16.73      16.37   NWI
  5 Johnson, Brianna             GR                     16.41      16.41   NWI
  6 Thorton, Kayla               NESS - TX              16.87      16.47   NWI
  7 Lester, Ashley               FCTC                   17.52      17.00   NWI
  8 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                17.30      18.27   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
    REGION X:   27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stepter, Kala                Pops                   29.92      29.51Q  NWI  1
  2 Matthews, Larissa            AZ Cheetahs            29.40      29.52Q  NWI  2
  3 Greathouse, Niara            AZ Cheetahs            29.92      29.82Q  NWI  1
  4 Alvares, Kita                INC                    31.97      30.99Q  NWI  2
  5 Bultje, Becca                GR                     32.26      31.85Q  NWI  1
  6 Riggins, Madison             CF                     31.68      31.98Q  NWI  2
  7 Lopez, Evanay                NESS - TX              33.45      32.41q  NWI  1
  8 Dudley, Nicole               NESS - TX              34.03      32.67q  NWI  2
  9 Miller, Sara                 Abq Track Club         33.98      35.52   NWI  2
 10 Telles, Mya                  EP Comets - TX         35.89      36.85   NWI  1
 -- Engler, Nikki                42-Socorro TC          34.64         NT   NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
    REGION X:   27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Larissa            AZ Cheetahs            29.52      28.39   NWI
  2 Stepter, Kala                Pops                   29.51      29.25   NWI
  3 Greathouse, Niara            AZ Cheetahs            29.82      29.35   NWI
  4 Alvares, Kita                INC                    30.99      31.34   NWI
  5 Riggins, Madison             CF                     31.98      31.84   NWI
  6 Bultje, Becca                GR                     31.85      32.15   NWI
  7 Dudley, Nicole               NESS - TX              32.67      32.99   NWI
  8 Lopez, Evanay                NESS - TX              32.41      33.42   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
    REGION X:   47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Texas
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               50.25      49.67Q  1
     1) Smythe, Bryanna                 2) Lee, Chinequa
     3) Matthews, Larissa               4) Greathouse, Niara
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             50.64      49.76Q  2
     1) Lewis, Bianca                   2) Williams, Serene
     3) Colter, Brittney                4) Gray, Ayshia
  3 GLENARM TC  'A'                                     52.96      52.72Q  1
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               52.17      53.73Q  2
     1) Reyes, Angela                   2) Huch, Katie
     3) Morris, Desiree                 4) Kastelic, Kristen
  5 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                55.45      54.59Q  1
  6 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      54.58      55.91Q  2
     1) Bell, Lyndasha                  2) Miller, Sara
     3) Waring, Maggie                  4) Wilson, Isis
  7 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             55.88      54.79q  1
     1) Alcantar, Courtney              2) Covey, Shelby
     3) Nolan, Kayla                    4) Patterson, Morgan
  8 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             54.16      55.96q  1
     1) Young, Madison                  2) Hale, Aubrey
     3) Harwell, Rene                   4) Smith, Alisha
  9 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  54.48      56.68   2
     1) Dudley, Nicole                  2) Lopez, Evanay
     3) Thorton, Kayla                  4) Wiliams, Hannah
 10 COLORADO SPEED  'A'                                 56.96      57.03   2
 11 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 56.94      59.99   2
     1) Banks, Nicole                   2) Covington, Tiana
     3) Telles, Mya                     4) Upton, Shonta

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
    REGION X:   47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Texas
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             49.76      49.30
     1) Gray, Ayshia                    2)
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.67      49.49
  3 GLENARM TC  'A'                                     52.72      51.68
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               53.73      53.54
     1) Huch, Katie                     2) Morris, Desiree
  5 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             54.79      54.13
  6 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                54.59      54.49
  7 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      55.91      55.51
  8 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             55.96      55.78

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
    REGION X:   3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado/Tx
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:05.71    4:10.22Q  1
     1) Smythe, Bryanna                 2) Lee, Chinequa
     3) Greathouse, Niara               4) Kastelic, Kristen
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           4:05.58    4:15.55Q  2
     1) Lewis, Bianca                   2) Williams, Serene
     3) Colter, Brittney                4) Pratt, Denevia
  3 GLENARM TC  'A'                                   4:35.04    4:14.74Q  1
  4 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                4:29.31    4:23.02Q  2
     1) Lopez, Evanay                   2) Love, Teresa
     3) Thorton, Kayla                  4) Wiliams, Hannah
  5 Do Right  'A'                                     4:25.80    4:19.30Q  1
     1) Etheridge, Shanae               2) Dean, Diamin
     3) Blevins, Nakita                 4) Easley, Alexis
  6 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                    4:29.64    4:26.78Q  2
     1) Bocklage, Diane                 2) Gilbert, Meg
     3) Herrera, Nina                   4) Paz, Marissa
  7 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    4:43.53    4:31.47q  1
     1) Riley, Lauren                   2) Waring, Maggie
     3) Williams, Katrina               4) Wilson, Isis
  8 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           4:55.98    4:48.24q  2
     1) Alcantar, Alison                2) Alcantar, Courtney
     3) Atkins, Symone Alyssa           4)
  9 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               4:50.88    4:52.21   2
     1) Moquino, Justine                2) Stefanovich, Olivia
     3) Bedonie, Allison                4) Brasher, Julie

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
    REGION X:   3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado/Tx
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           4:15.55    4:07.74
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:10.22    4:15.16
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     4:19.30    4:19.59
  4 GLENARM TC  'A'                                   4:14.74    4:20.58
  5 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                    4:26.78    4:22.37
  6 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                4:23.02    4:26.13
  7 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    4:31.47    4:36.12
  8 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           4:48.24    4:42.72

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars Track Club
                          L. Jones, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, D. Williams
    REGION X:   10:13.89  7/14/2002   Albuquerque Track Club, Texas
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GLENWOOD SPRINGERS  'A'                          10:47.93   10:23.61
  2 42-Next Step Running Club  'A'                   11:08.08   10:43.29
     1) Nunley, Maggie                  2) Porter, Carly
     3) Throckmorton, Amanda            4) Throckmorton, Paige
  3 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'              12:07.80   10:48.88
     1) Moquino, Justine                2) Stefanovich, Olivia
     3) Pelletier, Nicole               4) Wood, Nicole
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            11:11.20   11:05.89
     1) Lee, Chinequa                   2) Morris, Desiree
     3) Kastelic, Kristen               4) Huch, Katie
  5 Do Right  'A'                                    11:53.35   12:02.54
     1) Easley, Alexis                  2) Blevins, Nakita
     3) Dean, Diamin                    4) Etheridge, Shanae

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
    REGION X:   1.70m  7/14/1979   Jaci Tyme, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Canini, Laurissa             JGTT                   1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Green, Alexandra             AZ Puma                1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Britton, Evonne              EP Flames - TX         1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Mendivil, Danica             Utah Strider           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Phadnis, Kami                Mercury                1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Pamerle, Lori                GL                     1.45m      1.35m    4-05.00
  8 Lowther, Amber               CSPD                   1.40m     J1.35m    4-05.00
  8 Nolan, Kayla                 EP Wings - TX          1.32m     J1.35m    4-05.00
 10 Felix, Vanessa               EP Wings - TX          1.32m     J1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Dickerson, Ashley            Northwest Xpress       1.35m         NH
 -- Lane, Leslie                 42-Una                 1.47m         NH
 -- Meade, Zoe                   42-Una                 1.47m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green
    REGION X:   2.82m  7/13/2002   Jaci Perryman, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Shaylah             Ultimate               2.76m      2.60m    8-06.25
  2 Young, Aarika                Mercury                2.14m      2.45m    8-00.50
  3 Strimbu, Brie                JTC                    1.52m      2.15m    7-00.50
  4 Goldman, Jordan              JTC                    1.37m      1.70m    5-07.00
 -- Oelze, Kelsey                48-UNA                 1.98m         NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
    REGION X:   5.71m  7/14/2001   Shawnee Slade, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Canini, Laurissa             JGTT                   4.52m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
  2 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                4.52m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  3 Mendivil, Danica             Utah Strider           4.60m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  4 Reyes, Angela                AZ Cheetahs            4.55m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  5 Walsh, Hailey                ZOOM                   4.44m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  6 Bultje, Becca                GR                     4.49m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  7 Owens, Stephanie             42-BRX                 4.33m      4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  8 Patrick, Alejandra           NESS - TX              3.83m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  9 Banks, Nicole                EP Comets - TX         4.09m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 -- Meade, Zoe                   42-Una                 4.42m         ND   NWI
 -- Marquez, Caroline            42-Abq OC              4.30m         ND   NWI
 -- Upton, Shonta                EP Comets - TX         3.59m         ND   NWI
 -- Johnson, Hallie              Eternal Flame          4.37m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
    REGION X:   10.95m  7/18/2004   Jessica Ubanyionwu, El Paso Wing
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                9.86m     10.39m   NWI  34-01.25
  2 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limits - TX         9.57m      9.99m   NWI  32-09.50
  3 Lowther, Amber               CSPD                   9.61m      9.84m   NWI  32-03.50
  4 Cordova, Cici                42-RRRR                8.40m      9.68m   NWI  31-09.25
  5 Morris, Desiree              AZ Cheetahs            9.21m      9.40m   NWI  30-10.25
  6 Canini, Laurissa             JGTT                   9.34m      9.11m   NWI  29-10.75
  7 Nolan, Kayla                 EP Wings - TX          8.98m      9.09m   NWI  29-10.00
  8 Alcantar, Alison             EP Wings - TX          8.93m      8.85m   NWI  29-00.50
  9 Brewer, Kara                 GR                     9.28m      8.60m   NWI  28-02.75
  9 Amway, Sierra                Pops                   8.69m      8.60m   NWI  28-02.75
 11 Young, Aarika                Mercury                7.95m      8.16m   NWI  26-09.25
 12 Nunley, Maggie               42-Next Step           7.96m      7.69m   NWI  25-02.75
 -- Marquez, Caroline            42-Abq OC              8.82m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
    REGION X:   13.62m  7/17/2004   Leima Moala, UTAH FLAMES
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Lidia             NESS - TX             10.62m     11.56m   37-11.25
  2 Lettow, Adrienne             PRTC                  10.78m     11.51m   37-09.25
  3 Evans, Jamesse               DoRight               10.30m     11.47m   37-07.75
  4 Gallegos, Agnes              42-AWSR               10.89m     10.45m   34-03.50
  5 Mascarenas, Jasmine          42-Una                10.07m     10.24m   33-07.25
  6 Tenorio, Mechelle            Abq Track Club         9.70m     10.23m   33-06.75
  7 Johnson, Brianna             GR                    10.38m      9.89m   32-05.50
  8 Boyd, Amethyst               AZ Cheetahs            8.98m      9.21m   30-02.75
  9 Sampson, Candace             Mercury                7.50m      9.01m   29-06.75
 10 Johnson, Chloe               Eternal Flame          8.89m      8.47m   27-09.50
 11 Lira, Monica                 No Limits - TX         8.12m      8.33m   27-04.00
 12 Worthington, Brooke          CHAT                   7.93m      7.98m   26-02.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
    REGION X:   35.47m  7/12/1992   Shelly Dove, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Evans, Jamesse               DoRight               26.36m     28.74m      94-03
  2 Mascarenas, Jasmine          42-Una                24.54m     25.96m      85-02
  3 Hernandez, Lidia             NESS - TX             24.68m     25.42m      83-05
  4 Lettow, Adrienne             PRTC                  24.55m     24.84m      81-06
  5 Gallegos, Agnes              42-AWSR               26.06m     24.63m      80-10
  6 Rogo, Jacqueline             42-Abq OC             21.47m     24.50m      80-04
  7 Lucero, Frances              Casa Grande           20.48m     23.05m      75-07
  8 Lira, Jessica                No Limits - TX        22.66m     21.10m      69-03
  9 Johnson, Chloe               Eternal Flame         17.67m     20.65m      67-09
 10 Sampson, Candace             Mercury               14.20m     18.40m      60-04
 11 Major, Audrey                PRTC                  17.15m     18.27m      59-11
 12 Lira, Monica                 No Limits - TX        20.87m     17.48m      57-04
 13 Young, Madison               Mercury               15.82m     16.16m      53-00
 14 Warrington, Jasmine          CSS                   19.50m     16.02m      52-07
 15 Halford, Veronica            Utah Flames           15.62m     15.24m      50-00

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone
    REGION X:   34.94m  7/13/2003   C.J. Navarro, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Agnes              42-AWSR               35.34m     32.04m     105-01
  2 Johnson, Brianna             GR                    25.70m     29.96m      98-03
  3 Mascarenas, Jasmine          42-Una                31.90m     28.30m      92-10
  4 Boyd, Amethyst               AZ Cheetahs           32.21m     27.20m      89-03
  5 Lowther, Amber               CSPD                  27.92m     25.80m      84-08
  6 Lucero, Frances              Casa Grande           17.96m     21.81m      71-07
  7 Young, Madison               Mercury               20.20m     18.85m      61-10
  8 Major, Audrey                PRTC                  15.72m     17.26m      56-07
  9 Halford, Veronica            Utah Flames           17.68m     16.13m      52-11
 -- Love, Teresa                 NESS - TX             25.39m         ND
 -- Davis, Kedra                 Abq Ath Track         19.73m         ND
 -- McMullin, Ashley             EP Comets - TX        10.08m         ND
 -- Hernandez, Lidia             NESS - TX             17.52m         ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan
    REGION X:    3288  7/17/1998   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ritter, Rachael              Mercury                 2580       2652
  2 Green, Alexandra             AZ Puma                 2404       2387
  3 Meade, Zoe                   42-Una                  2298       2180
  4 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                 1952       2076
  5 Antoniak, Racheal            32-UNA                  2111       1783
  6 Tenorio, Mechelle            Abq Track Club          1991       1603
  7 Mike, Shideen                AZ Heat                 1504       1389
  8 Phadnis, Kami                Mercury                 1302       1381

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cruder, Ashley               CF                     11.85      11.86Q  NWI  1
  2 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            12.35      11.92Q  NWI  2
  3 Evans, Terra                 AZ Cheetahs            12.97      12.01Q  NWI  2
  4 Greene, Shawn-Tae            AZ Cheetahs            12.70      12.37Q  NWI  1
  5 Kaye, Lindsey                unattached             12.38      12.59Q  NWI  2
  6 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames            13.32      12.85Q  NWI  1
  7 Britton, Evelyn              EP Flames - TX         13.14      12.97q  NWI  2
  8 Wiltberger, Krista           INC                    12.78      13.03q  NWI  1
  9 Kelchner, Rachel             42-BRX                 13.33      13.15   NWI  2
 10 Valdez, Rebecca              EP Wings - TX          13.37      13.39   NWI  2
 11 Russell, Aisha               EPYS - TX              13.47      13.55   NWI  1
 12 El, Makala                   42-BRX                 13.75      14.05   NWI  1
 -- Steadman, Britney            Steadman               13.31         NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cruder, Ashley               CF                     11.86      11.70   NWI
  2 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            11.92      11.80   NWI
  3 Evans, Terra                 AZ Cheetahs            12.01      11.87   NWI
  4 Greene, Shawn-Tae            AZ Cheetahs            12.37      12.29   NWI
  5 Kaye, Lindsey                unattached             12.59      12.56   NWI
  6 Britton, Evelyn              EP Flames - TX         12.97      12.93   NWI
  7 Wiltberger, Krista           INC                    13.03      12.94   NWI
  8 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames            12.85      13.02   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    REGION X:   23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            25.32      24.29Q  NWI  2
  2 Cruder, Ashley               CF                     24.61      24.85Q  NWI  1
  3 Evans, Terra                 AZ Cheetahs            27.06      25.42Q  NWI  2
  4 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames            27.67      26.53Q  NWI  1
  5 Miller, Hannah               TUSC                   25.58      25.79Q  NWI  2
  6 Kelchner, Rachel             42-BRX                 27.05      27.13Q  NWI  1
  7 Britton, Evelyn              EP Flames - TX         27.27      27.05q  NWI  2
  8 Coleman, Chyna               DoRight                28.98      27.83q  NWI  1
  9 Valdez, Rebecca              EP Wings - TX          27.54      28.08   NWI  1
 10 Neason, Amber                EP Comets - TX         27.73      28.45   NWI  2
 11 El, Makala                   42-BRX                 28.85      29.07   NWI  1
 -- Steadman, Britney            Steadman               28.40         NT   NWI  2
 -- Martin, Desire               DTAC                   26.33         NT   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    REGION X:   23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cruder, Ashley               CF                     24.85      24.21   NWI
  2 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            24.29      25.16   NWI
  3 Miller, Hannah               TUSC                   25.79      25.96   NWI
  4 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames            26.53      26.57   NWI
  5 Kelchner, Rachel             42-BRX                 27.13      26.95   NWI
  6 Coleman, Chyna               DoRight                27.83      27.50   NWI
 -- Evans, Terra                 AZ Cheetahs            25.42         NT   NWI
 -- Britton, Evelyn              EP Flames - TX         27.05         NT   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
    REGION X:   55.34  7/18/2004   Natalie Johnson, ARIZONA CHEE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            56.04      56.45Q  1
  2 Menhennet, Andrea            Rising Sun             58.56      56.92Q  2
  3 Praska, Bethany              CHAT                   57.88      57.61Q  2
  4 Miller, Hannah               TUSC                   59.19      59.19Q  1
  5 Blevins, Echos               AZ Cheetahs            59.79      59.94Q  1
  6 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames          1:01.85    1:00.96Q  2
  7 Ortega, Marie                Pacesetters - TX     1:04.21    1:03.69q  1
  8 Jackson, Sydney              KRYP                 1:01.55    1:04.82q  2
  9 Jackson, Shavanna            NESS - TX            1:05.01    1:06.96   1
 10 Sickenger, Andrea            Abq Track Club       1:07.74    1:08.41   1
 11 Manning, Meagan              Abq Track Club       1:07.29    1:09.20   2
 12 Hampton, Bianca              42-NM Stars          1:07.30    1:09.63   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
    REGION X:   55.34  7/18/2004   Natalie Johnson, ARIZONA CHEE
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            56.45      54.65
  2 Praska, Bethany              CHAT                   57.61      57.14
  3 Menhennet, Andrea            Rising Sun             56.92      57.24
  4 Miller, Hannah               TUSC                   59.19      58.21
  5 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames          1:00.96      59.47
  6 Blevins, Echos               AZ Cheetahs            59.94    1:01.81
  7 Jackson, Sydney              KRYP                 1:04.82    1:04.03
  8 Ortega, Marie                Pacesetters - TX     1:03.69    1:04.32

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey
    REGION X:   2:15.39  7/17/2004   Andrea Menhennet, Arifzona Rising
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menhennet, Andrea            Rising Sun           2:24.69    2:21.67
  2 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            GR                   2:22.92    2:24.70
  3 Karsh, Erika                 INC                  2:30.73    2:27.58
  4 Brewer, Stormi               42-Salt Mission      2:34.27    2:30.73
  5 Lyles, Nikell                AZ Cheetahs          2:28.14    2:36.86
  6 Walker, Sandra               Life Sports - TX     2:34.38    2:38.78
  7 Suppes, Brianna              JGTT                 2:30.21    2:45.41
 -- Bedrick, Bronwyn             Abq Ath Track        2:38.54         NT
 -- Troutner, Amelia             Provo                2:27.08         NT
 -- Tellez, Christina            Pacesetters - TX     2:56.78         NT
 -- Osborn, Callie               42-Next Step         2:40.03         NT
 -- Blevins, Echos               AZ Cheetahs          2:31.09         NT

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
    REGION X:   4:42.24  7/16/1983   Julie Farrer, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Kristen             32-UNA               4:57.65    4:53.24
  2 Osborn, Callie               42-Next Step         5:29.96    5:10.67
  3 Chirco, Ashley               T Elite              5:09.53    5:11.82
  4 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            GR                   5:13.02    5:18.55
  5 Walker, Sandra               Life Sports - TX     5:32.42    5:25.95
  6 Desalvo, Cassandra           AZ Cheetahs          5:09.35    5:30.96
  7 Beckham, Amanda              T Elite              5:25.68    5:33.90
  8 Duchene, Amber               EP Comets - TX       5:54.30    5:49.02
  9 Gonzalez, Perla              EP Comets - TX       7:38.83    7:44.35
 -- Holguin, Crystal             42-LC Sun Dragon     5:28.59         NT
 -- Troutner, Amelia             Provo                5:05.03         NT
 -- Bedrick, Bronwyn             Abq Ath Track        5:25.17         NT
 -- Karsh, Erika                 INC                  5:17.75         NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders
    REGION X:   10:33.31  7/14/1985   Janis Strickland, Colorado/SS/Co
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Kristen             32-UNA              10:50.76   11:07.40
  2 Osborn, Callie               42-Next Step        11:40.25   11:28.24
  3 Reid, Nicole                 MTC                 11:32.83   11:48.88
  4 Inman, Aubrey                INC                 12:06.18   12:39.64
  5 Nunley, Mary                 Abq Track Club      12:46.26   12:58.91
  6 Bennett, Shelby              EP Wings - TX       13:57.70   13:58.39
 -- Sierra, Traci                No Limits - TX      15:03.90         NT
 -- Begauy, Valerie              48-UNA              12:30.19         NT
 -- Marshall, Kylie              Pacesetters - TX    11:43.96         NT

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 26:46.00  7/28/2004   Dana Vered, 59Walk USA
    REGION X:   38:23.62  7/12/2001   Brittany Winston, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muraida, Susan               Abq Track Club      28:11.94   28:23.66
  2 Ott, Ashley                  NESS - TX           40:32.33   39:21.50
 -- Martinez, Stephanie          PRTC                42:47.70         DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    REGION X:   14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jasmine            AZ Cheetahs            15.01      15.01Q  NWI  1
  2 Vinson, Joenisha             DoRight                15.71      15.71Q  NWI  2
  3 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs            15.79      15.79Q  NWI  2
  4 Houghton, Katelyn            32-UNA                 17.23      17.23Q  NWI  1
  5 Wade, Brandi                 NESS - TX              17.82      17.82Q  NWI  2
  6 Rojas, Jacquelyn             NESS - TX              19.30      19.30Q  NWI  1
  7 Garcia, Nicole               42-AWSR                19.57      19.57q  NWI  2
  8 Mandel, Collette             42-Una                 20.46      20.46q  NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    REGION X:   14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jasmine            AZ Cheetahs            15.01      15.06   NWI
  2 Vinson, Joenisha             DoRight                15.71      15.44   NWI
  3 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs            15.79      15.67   NWI
  4 Wade, Brandi                 NESS - TX              17.82      17.00   NWI
  5 Houghton, Katelyn            32-UNA                 17.23      17.48   NWI
  6 Rojas, Jacquelyn             NESS - TX              19.30      19.53   NWI
  7 Mandel, Collette             42-Una                 20.46      19.98   NWI
  8 Garcia, Nicole               42-AWSR                19.57      20.50   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
    REGION X:   1:02.66  7/17/1993   Patrica Davis, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jasmine            AZ Cheetahs          1:07.48    1:07.48Q  1
  2 Munoz, Kathryn               Feeltheheat          1:10.39    1:10.39Q  2
  3 Temple, Mandy                CSS                  1:12.27    1:12.27Q  2
  4 Wade, Brandi                 NESS - TX            1:14.14    1:14.14Q  1
  5 Rojas, Jacquelyn             NESS - TX            1:16.94    1:16.94Q  2
  6 Mayfield, Tatiana            AZ Cheetahs          1:20.87    1:20.87Q  1
  7 Sickenger, Andrea            Abq Track Club       1:29.04    1:29.04q  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
    REGION X:   1:02.66  7/17/1993   Patrica Davis, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jasmine            AZ Cheetahs          1:07.48    1:07.79
  2 Munoz, Kathryn               Feeltheheat          1:10.39    1:08.40
  3 Wade, Brandi                 NESS - TX            1:14.14    1:08.49
  4 Temple, Mandy                CSS                  1:12.27    1:11.12
  5 Rojas, Jacquelyn             NESS - TX            1:16.94    1:12.42
  6 Jackson, Shavanna            NESS - TX                       1:13.59
  7 Mayfield, Tatiana            AZ Cheetahs          1:20.87    1:20.70
  8 Sickenger, Andrea            Abq Track Club       1:29.04    1:24.13

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 7:38.18  7/27/2004   Jessica Nichols, Unattached
    REGION X:   7:56.71  7/16/2004   Amelia Troutner, TEAM PROVO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desalvo, Cassandra           AZ Cheetahs          8:15.30    8:47.14
  2 Nunley, Mary                 Abq Track Club       8:55.60    8:53.49
  3 Marquez, Mayra               EP Wings - TX        9:41.73    9:55.70

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
    REGION X:   46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona Rising
                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               47.76      47.76q
     1) Muhammad, Khadejah              2) Evans, Taylor
     3) Evans, Terra                    4) Williams, Jasmine
  2 SPEED T&F  'A'                                      51.61      51.61q
  3 Do Right  'A'                                       52.19      52.19q
     1) Easley, Asia                    2) Mothershed, Charnay
     3) Mothershed, Charnise            4) Vinson, Joenisha
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               52.25      52.25q
     1) Jackson, Quinan                 2) Mayfield, Tatiana
     3) Tiger, Melissa                  4)
  5 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                52.69      52.69q
     1) Chronopoulas, Caroline          2)
 -- Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  53.17         DQ
     1) Rojas, Jacquelyn                2) Wade, Brandi
     3) Jackson, Shavanna               4) Chambers, Kendra

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
    REGION X:   46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona Rising
                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               47.76      46.96
  2 SPEED T&F  'A'                                      51.61      50.39
  3 Do Right  'A'                                       52.19      51.63
     1) Easley, Asia                    2) Mothershed, Charnay
     3) Mothershed, Charnise            4) Vinson, Joenisha
  4 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                52.69      52.33
  5 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               52.25      53.63
     1) Jackson, Quinan                 2) Tiger, Melissa

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    REGION X:   3:58.28  7/18/2004   ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB, ARIZONA CHEE
                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:00.24    4:00.24Q
     1) Muhammad, Khadejah              2) Evans, Terra
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Blevins, Echos
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                             4:19.13    4:19.13Q
     1) Tiger, Melissa                  2) Lyles, Nikell
     3) Jackson, Quinan                 4) Mayfield, Tatiana
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     4:23.12    4:23.12Q
     1) Vinson, Joenisha                2) Mothershed, Charnay
     3) Mothershed, Charnise            4) Coleman, Chyna
  4 MERCURY TC  'A'                                   4:23.78    4:23.78Q
  5 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                     4:25.61    4:25.61Q
     1) Ortega, Marie                   2) Noel, Shaheen
     3) De la Torre, Linda              4) Castruita, Leslie
  6 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    4:26.42    4:26.42Q
  7 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                              4:27.74    4:27.74Q
     1) Chronopoulas, Caroline          2)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    REGION X:   3:58.28  7/18/2004   ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB, ARIZONA CHEE
                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:00.24    4:01.03
     1) Blevins, Echos                  2)
  2 Do Right  'A'                                     4:23.12    4:15.14
     1) Coleman, Chyna                  2)
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                             4:19.13    4:17.79
  4 MERCURY TC  'A'                                   4:23.78    4:17.84
  5 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                     4:25.61    4:20.44
  6 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    4:26.42    4:20.75
  7 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                              4:27.74    4:28.80

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars
                          R. Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T. Abney, A. Williams
    REGION X:   10:05.80  7/1/1984    Scottsdale Track Club, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            10:24.61   10:37.11
     1) Lyles, Nikell                   2) Jackson, Quinan
     3) Desalvo, Cassandra              4) Blevins, Echos
  2 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                    10:56.23   10:56.80
     1) Tellez, Christina               2) Ortega, Marie
     3) Marshall, Kylie                 4) De la Torre, Linda
  3 Do Right  'A'                                    11:01.46   11:20.20
     1) Mothershed, Charnay             2) Mothershed, Charnise
     3)                                 4) Ward, Anastasia
 -- GLENWOOD SPRINGERS  'A'                          10:47.93         NT

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
    REGION X:   1.80m  7/16/1994   Bianca McKell, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Flores, Maria Isabel         EP Wings - TX          1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Winters, Summer              GR                     1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Dederick, Savannah           32-UNA                 1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Greseth, Tara                No Limits - TX         1.42m     J1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Lyles, Nikell                AZ Cheetahs            1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Cook, Alisa                  No Limits - TX         1.32m      1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Camara, Melissa              ZOOM                   1.40m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Sickenger, Andrea            Abq Track Club         1.31m      1.30m    4-03.25
 -- Manning, Meagan              Abq Track Club         1.28m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers
    REGION X:   3.52m  7/15/2001   April Kubishta, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colvin, Alex                 CSS                    2.89m      2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Mitchell, Lauren             Ultimate               2.14m     J2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Pando, Emily                 MTC                    1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75
 -- Kroll, Colleen               ATB                    2.74m         NH
 -- Gonzalez, Jacklynn           unattached             2.74m         NH
 -- Lopez, Regan                 Pratt Ath.- TX         2.13m         NH
 -- Presler, Sarah               unattached             2.44m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
    REGION X:   5.68m  7/13/1997   Courtney Washington, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wiltberger, Krista           INC                    5.33m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
  2 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs            5.47m      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
  3 Ochoa, Victoria              AZ Titans              4.64m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  4 Duchene, Amber               EP Comets - TX         4.70m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  5 Engelbrecht, Blair           INC                    4.22m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
  6 Manning, Meagan              Abq Track Club         4.39m      4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  7 Bennett, Shelby              EP Wings - TX          4.11m     J4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  8 Winters, Summer              GR                     4.18m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
  9 Mandel, Collette             42-Una                 4.35m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
 10 Montes, Amanda               EP Wings - TX          4.32m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
    REGION X:   11.76m  7/13/1997   Margaret Ike, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs           10.91m     11.10m   NWI  36-05.00
  2 Wiltberger, Krista           INC                   10.90m     10.84m   NWI  35-06.75
  3 MacGregor, Sarah             INC                    9.43m      9.49m   NWI  31-01.75
  4 Winters, Summer              GR                     9.74m      9.27m   NWI  30-05.00
  5 Ochoa, Victoria              AZ Titans              9.32m      9.19m   NWI  30-02.00
  6 Lira, Christina              No Limits - TX         9.09m      8.89m   NWI  29-02.00
  7 De la Torre, Linda           Pacesetters - TX       9.37m      8.70m   NWI  28-06.50
 -- Morales, Virginia            EP Lions - TX          9.42m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter
    REGION X:   13.78m  7/12/1992   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Asijie, Alesha               AZ Heat               11.22m     11.63m   38-02.00
  2 Thomas, Micelle              GL                    10.92m     10.35m   33-11.50
  3 Dean, Jasmine                DoRight                9.99m     10.24m   33-07.25
  4 Waldron, Brittany            unattached            10.75m     10.23m   33-06.75
  5 Becco, Kasey                 MTC                    9.80m     10.13m   33-03.00
  6 Warrington, Joy              CSS                    9.59m      9.68m   31-09.25
  7 Dominguez, Victoria          42-Una                 8.70m      9.39m   30-09.75
  8 Neason, Amber                EP Comets - TX        10.00m      9.37m   30-09.00
  9 Rincon, Lynettte             EP Comets - TX         9.00m      8.61m   28-03.00
 10 Ott, Ashley                  NESS - TX              8.21m      7.27m   23-10.25
 11 Garcia, Nicole               42-AWSR                5.53m      5.35m   17-06.75
 -- Krisinger, Kathryn           Abq Track Club         6.20m         ND
 -- Felton, Latifah              Rising Sun             9.97m         ND

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
    REGION X:   40.50m  7/14/1991   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/Una/NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Eshaunna           Pops                  35.76m     36.38m     119-04
  2 Dominguez, Victoria          42-Una                32.89m     33.76m     110-09
  3 Waldron, Brittany            unattached            31.98m     32.70m     107-03
  4 Asijie, Alesha               AZ Heat               33.24m     31.77m     104-03
  5 Warrington, Joy              CSS                   26.21m     29.52m      96-10
  6 Rincon, Lynettte             EP Comets - TX        23.54m     27.45m      90-01
  7 Dean, Jasmine                DoRight               27.89m     27.17m      89-02
  8 Reyes, Denise                Elite Sport- TX       19.75m     24.44m      80-02
  9 Martinez, Kristen            INC                   26.21m     24.05m      78-11
 10 Lira, Christina              No Limits - TX        24.50m     21.65m      71-00
 -- Krisinger, Kathryn           Abq Track Club        18.22m         ND
 -- Jestes, Kelly                FCTC                  28.15m         ND

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    REGION X:   39.98m  7/16/1994   Leathana Alsup, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Shelby               CSPD                  26.83m     28.72m      94-03
  2 Easley, Asia                 DoRight               30.58m     27.43m      90-00
  3 Muraida, Susan               Abq Track Club        26.62m     26.70m      87-07
  4 Waldron, Brittany            unattached            27.81m     26.03m      85-05
  5 Rincon, Lynettte             EP Comets - TX        25.47m     23.64m      77-07
  6 Marshall, Ayanna             CSPD                  18.09m     18.30m      60-00
  7 Hoenger, Danielle            Rising Sun            16.72m     17.84m      58-06
  8 Winters, Summer              GR                    19.45m     16.93m      55-06
  9 Reyes, Denise                Elite Sport- TX       20.08m     15.10m      49-06
 10 Ott, Ashley                  NESS - TX             12.72m     14.99m      49-02
 -- Griego, Audrianna            42-Una                29.81m         ND
 -- Candelaria, Lindsay          42-Una                29.85m         ND

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  5052  7/27/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach Sprin
    REGION X:    4825  7/17/1998   Nina Grubbs, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beemer, Brianne              LRR                     3117       3410
  2 Suppes, Brianna              JGTT                    2939       2883
  3 Manning, Meagan              Abq Track Club          2470       2506

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    REGION X:   11.73  7/16/2000   Keri Suell, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Kennyanna            Rising Sun             11.88      11.88q  NWI
  2 Owens, Talaya                CF                     12.01      12.01q  NWI
  3 Easley, Jasmine              AZ Cheetahs            12.51      12.51q  NWI
  4 Trotter, Chevis              AZ Cheetahs            12.63      12.63q  NWI
  5 Mcallister, Haley            Lake City Ch           13.53      13.53q  NWI
  6 El-Amin, Rayya               EP Comets - TX         13.54      13.54q  NWI
  7 Covington, Tylicia           EP Comets - TX         13.84      13.84q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    REGION X:   11.73  7/16/2000   Keri Suell, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Kennyanna            Rising Sun             11.88      11.38   NWI
  2 Owens, Talaya                CF                     12.01      12.01   NWI
  3 Easley, Jasmine              AZ Cheetahs            12.51      12.20   NWI
  4 Trotter, Chevis              AZ Cheetahs            12.63      12.31   NWI
 -- Mcallister, Haley            Lake City Ch           13.53         NT   NWI
 -- Covington, Tylicia           EP Comets - TX         13.84         NT   NWI
 -- El-Amin, Rayya               EP Comets - TX         13.54         NT   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   24.19  7/14/2001   Donita Harmon, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Talaya                CF                     24.37      24.37Q  NWI  2
  2 Wright, Nyeshia              JGTT                   24.53      24.53Q  NWI  1
  3 Wilson, Kennyanna            Rising Sun             24.61      24.61Q  NWI  1
  4 Easley, Jasmine              AZ Cheetahs            25.49      25.49Q  NWI  2
  5 Brooks, Zoria                CSS                    25.82      25.82Q  NWI  2
  6 Trotter, Chevis              AZ Cheetahs            26.31      26.31Q  NWI  1
  7 Perkins, Kim                 42-NM Stars            26.81      26.81q  NWI  2
  8 Halford, Amy                 Utah Flames            27.14      27.14q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   24.19  7/14/2001   Donita Harmon, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Kennyanna            Rising Sun             24.61      23.45   NWI
  2 Owens, Talaya                CF                     24.37      24.39   NWI
  3 Wright, Nyeshia              JGTT                   24.53      24.88   NWI
  4 Easley, Jasmine              AZ Cheetahs            25.49      25.48   NWI
  5 Perkins, Kim                 42-NM Stars            26.81      25.93   NWI
  6 Brooks, Zoria                CSS                    25.82      26.09   NWI
  7 Trotter, Chevis              AZ Cheetahs            26.31      26.25   NWI
  8 Halford, Amy                 Utah Flames            27.14      27.18   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   55.69  7/14/1991   Eureka Hall, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Nyeshia              JGTT                   56.93      56.93Q
  2 Brooks, Zoria                CSS                    58.53      58.53Q
  3 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track Club         59.24      59.24Q
  4 Rollins, Jasmine             CSS                  1:00.01    1:00.01Q
  5 Halford, Amy                 Utah Flames          1:02.09    1:02.09Q
  6 Bates, Melissa               AZ Panthers          1:02.46    1:02.46Q
  7 Reich, Lauren                AZ Heat              1:02.47    1:02.47Q
  8 Salas, Aubrie                42-Una               1:10.44    1:10.44Q

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   55.69  7/14/1991   Eureka Hall, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track Club         59.24      57.84
  2 Brooks, Zoria                CSS                    58.53      58.31
  3 Wright, Nyeshia              JGTT                   56.93      58.79
  4 Rollins, Jasmine             CSS                  1:00.01      58.99
  5 Halford, Amy                 Utah Flames          1:02.09    1:01.97
 -- Reich, Lauren                AZ Heat              1:02.47         NT
 -- Salas, Aubrie                42-Una               1:10.44         NT
 -- Bates, Melissa               AZ Panthers          1:02.46         NT

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
    REGION X:   2:12.46  7/1/1984    Peg Millican, Colorado/una/AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track Club       2:21.55    2:14.33
  2 Reich, Lauren                AZ Heat              2:23.73    2:23.32
  3 Waters, Kelly                RIC                  2:27.04    2:23.70
  4 Rodriguez, Danni             KRYP                 2:25.26    2:26.70
  5 Abdouch, Allie               32-UNA               2:19.61    2:31.09
  6 Alegra, Amber                T Elite              2:25.91    2:33.09
  7 Graham, Christina            NESS - TX            2:27.41    2:39.02
  8 Kern, Lauren                 48-UNA               2:28.91    2:43.39
 -- Tooke, Mary                  Team Bliss- TX       2:32.75         NT

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp
    REGION X:   4:08.95  7/12/1992   Michelle Rademacher, Colorado/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track Club       5:02.52    4:58.66
  2 Rodriguez, Danni             KRYP                 5:20.99    5:10.98
  3 Huffman, Rebecca             INC                  5:13.74    5:14.71
  4 Price, Cherise               T Elite              5:13.63    5:20.35
  5 Kelly, Ashley                PRTC                 5:28.98    5:21.06
  6 Tooke, Mary                  Team Bliss- TX       5:40.83    5:42.83
  7 Walker, Amanda               Life Sports - TX     5:56.80    6:01.12
  8 Littleford, Erica            Abq Track Club       7:06.34    6:51.36

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle
    REGION X:   9:44.91  7/19/1998   Dana Boyle, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huffman, Rebecca             INC                 11:48.93   11:41.11
  2 Walker, Amanda               Life Sports - TX    12:18.26   12:46.40
  3 Tooke, Mary                  Team Bliss- TX      12:24.03   12:59.39
  4 Brasher, Lynn                Abq Ath Track       15:05.55   14:01.06
  5 Littleford, Erica            Abq Track Club      15:33.62   15:52.80
 -- Kelly, Ashley                PRTC                12:28.85         NT

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    REGION X:   13.70  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Kira               CF                     13.51      13.71Q  NWI  1
  2 Flahive, Shannon             KRYP                   14.87      14.87Q  NWI  2
  3 Brown, Roshawnda             Rising Sun             14.91      14.91Q  NWI  2
  4 Markham, Kim                 FCTC                   15.07      15.07Q  NWI  1
  5 Zahn, Bethany                Pops                   16.00      16.00Q  NWI  2
  6 Esparza, Brenda              No Limits - TX         17.88      17.88Q  NWI  1
  7 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX              17.11      17.11q  NWI  2
  8 Carter, Estelle              42-Una                 18.27      18.27q  NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    REGION X:   13.70  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Kira               CF                     13.71      13.60   NWI
  2 Brown, Roshawnda             Rising Sun             14.91      14.70   NWI
  3 Flahive, Shannon             KRYP                   14.87      14.75   NWI
  4 Markham, Kim                 FCTC                   15.07      15.56   NWI
  5 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX              17.11      17.38   NWI
  6 Carter, Estelle              42-Una                 18.27      17.85   NWI
  7 Zahn, Bethany                Pops                   16.00      17.86   NWI
 -- Esparza, Brenda              No Limits - TX         17.88         NT   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
    REGION X:   1:03.38  7/14/2002   Taryn McGuire, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zahn, Bethany                Pops                   59.47      59.47q  1
  2 Perkins, Kim                 42-NM Stars          1:07.78    1:07.78q  2
  3 Cochran, Caitlin             FCTC                 1:09.26    1:09.26q  1
  4 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX            1:09.53    1:09.53q  1
  5 Burgeson, Brittany           unattached           1:10.13    1:10.13q  2
  6 Raffa, Lindsey               CHTC                 1:11.63    1:11.63q  2
  7 Carter, Estelle              42-Una               1:16.00    1:16.00q  1
  8 Cartwright, Katie            AZ Cheetahs                     1:16.01q  1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
    REGION X:   1:03.38  7/14/2002   Taryn McGuire, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perkins, Kim                 42-NM Stars          1:07.78    1:05.54
  2 Cartwright, Katie            AZ Cheetahs          1:16.01    1:05.94
  3 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX            1:09.53    1:06.80
  4 Cochran, Caitlin             FCTC                 1:09.26    1:07.17
  5 Zahn, Bethany                Pops                   59.47    1:07.84
  6 Carter, Estelle              42-Una               1:16.00    1:14.87
 -- Raffa, Lindsey               CHTC                 1:11.63         NT
 -- Burgeson, Brittany           unattached           1:10.13         NT

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Track City TC
    REGION X:   7:52.26  7/11/2003   Suezette Luevano, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Hillory               LSRC                 8:13.37    8:01.49
  2 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX            8:52.58    8:57.50

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
    REGION X:   46.79  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               45.52      45.52Q
     1) Adams, Donna-Ley                2) Easley, Jasmine
     3)                                 4) Trotter, Chevis
  2 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                      51.42      51.42Q
  3 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 53.45      53.45Q
     1) Covington, Tylicia              2) Villarreal, Georgina
     3) Hernandez, Maria                4) Madry, Christina

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
    REGION X:   46.79  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, New Mexico
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               45.52      48.22
     1) Benton, Leah                    2)
  2 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                      51.42      51.46
  3 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 53.45      53.32

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
    REGION X:   3:58.59  7/1/1984    Arizona Puma, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:09.03    4:09.03Q
     1) Cartwright, Katie               2) Easley, Jasmine
     3) Chaney, Jasmine                 4) Trotter, Chevis
  2 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    4:27.49    4:27.49Q

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
    REGION X:   3:58.59  7/1/1984    Arizona Puma, Arizona
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    4:27.49    4:05.48
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:09.03    4:08.39
     1) Cartwright, Katie               2) Chaney, Jasmine

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims
    REGION X:   1.75m              T. Olsen/B. Mckell, Utah/Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Chealsea             CF                     1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Hayes, Courtney              AZ Cheetahs            1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Wilson, Kaile                CF                     1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Halford, Amy                 Utah Flames            1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Fletcher, Sarah              42-Una                 1.37m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Washington, Brittney         AZ Panthers            1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Engelbrecht, Alyssa          INC                    1.55m         NH

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached
    REGION X:   3.97m  7/12/2003   April Kubishta, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ripple, Michelle             ATB                    3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Culiver, Samantha            48-UNA                 3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00
  3 Villani, Brooke              ATB                    2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Esparza, Brenda              No Limits - TX         2.44m      2.30m    7-06.50
 -- Littleford, Erica            Abq Track Club         1.83m         NH
 -- Morrow, Erika                CSS                    3.35m         NH
 -- Berlin, Alex                 Abq Ath Track          3.33m         NH

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
    REGION X:   6.11m  7/14/1991   Lanell Scarbrough, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Madry, Christina             EP Comets - TX         5.62m      5.66m   NWI  18-07.00
  2 Wilson, Kaile                CF                     5.81m     J5.66m   NWI  18-07.00
  3 Mcallister, Haley            Lake City Ch           5.58m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  4 Fletcher, Sarah              42-Una                 4.74m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
  5 Graham, Christina            NESS - TX              5.29m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  6 Washington, Brittney         AZ Panthers            4.93m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  7 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX              4.86m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
    REGION X:   11.66m  7/19/1998   Margaret Ike, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kaile                CF                    11.96m     11.80m   NWI  38-08.75
  2 Madry, Christina             EP Comets - TX        11.81m     11.79m   NWI  38-08.25
  3 Wright, Nyeshia              JGTT                  11.70m     11.55m   NWI  37-10.75
  4 Fletcher, Sarah              42-Una                11.04m     10.79m   NWI  35-05.00
  5 Washington, Brittney         AZ Panthers           10.37m     10.43m   NWI  34-02.75
  6 Burgess, Madison             CSS                   10.29m     10.30m   NWI  33-09.50
  7 Esparza, Brenda              No Limits - TX         9.48m      8.70m   NWI  28-06.50
  8 Villarreal, Georgina         EP Comets - TX         9.07m      8.43m   NWI  27-08.00

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA
    REGION X:   14.79m  7/17/1993   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF/Ut
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Begay, Kindall               Tonto                 11.36m     11.40m   37-05.00
  2 Trejo, Crystal               Elite Sport- TX       11.05m     11.16m   36-07.50
  3 Frierson, Brittany           CF                    10.81m     11.13m   36-06.25
  4 Kark, Kaity                  32-UNA                 9.92m     10.56m   34-07.75
  5 Alvarado, Ana Lisa           Pacesetters - TX      10.25m     10.32m   33-10.25
  6 Martinez, Andrea             48-UNA                10.44m     10.31m   33-10.00
  7 Guebelle, Emily              CHAT                   7.75m      9.61m   31-06.50
 -- Pickens, Brooklyn            Lake City Ch           6.54m         ND
 -- McNaughton, Brooke           AZ Heat                9.97m         ND

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
    REGION X:   45.50m  7/12/1992   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/una/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kark, Kaity                  32-UNA                38.36m     41.15m     135-00
  2 Martinez, Andrea             48-UNA                37.31m     37.58m     123-03
  3 Begay, Kindall               Tonto                 37.84m     35.55m     116-08
  4 Guebelle, Emily              CHAT                  34.72m     34.59m     113-06
  5 Alvarado, Ana Lisa           Pacesetters - TX      30.70m     29.40m      96-05
  6 Trejo, Crystal               Elite Sport- TX       24.45m     25.39m      83-04
 -- McNaughton, Brooke           AZ Heat               34.23m         ND

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone
    REGION X:   45.58m  7/16/1983   Nicki Nye, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Myra                  Rising Sun                       27.80m      91-02
  2 Kee, Carmelia                AZ Panthers           30.28m     27.71m      90-11
  3 Kark, Kaity                  32-UNA                23.09m     27.35m      89-09
  4 Trejo, Crystal               Elite Sport- TX       22.04m     27.10m      88-11
 -- Flahive, Shannon             KRYP                  26.12m         ND
 -- Coonts, Jessica              PRTC                  22.62m         ND

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler
    REGION X:    5286  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flahive, Shannon             KRYP                               4634
  2 Markham, Kim                 FCTC                               4169
  3 Reid, Ashley                 42-Una                  3390       3666
  4 Burgeson, Brittany           LRR                     3206       3473
  5 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX                          3340

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    REGION X:   13.13  7/16/2000   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Marcus               STEP                   13.26      13.31Q  NWI  2
  2 Dawson, John                 42-NM Stars            14.29      13.94Q  NWI  1
  3 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight                14.51      13.75Q  NWI  2
  4 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club         14.22      13.97Q  NWI  1
  5 Britton, Ebrahim             EP Flames - TX         15.01      13.96Q  NWI  2
  6 Relf, Robert                 DoRight                14.53      13.99Q  NWI  1
  7 Simpson, Nathan              Rising Sun             15.03      14.25q  NWI  1
  8 Voss, Cory                   MTC                    14.33      14.52q  NWI  2
  9 Spencer, Maleek              EP Comets - TX         15.62      15.21   NWI  1
 10 Bailey, Jalen                42-BRX                 14.73      15.39   NWI  1
 11 Goldfarb, Sam                SC Wildcats- TX        15.76      15.51   NWI  2
 12 Peck, Stephan                unattached             16.69      16.73   NWI  2
 -- Shumpert, Nick               32-UNA                 14.85         NT   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    REGION X:   13.13  7/16/2000   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Marcus               STEP                   13.31      13.16   NWI
  2 Britton, Ebrahim             EP Flames - TX         13.96      13.58   NWI
  3 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight                13.75      13.60   NWI
  4 Relf, Robert                 DoRight                13.99      13.66   NWI
  5 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club         13.97      13.96   NWI
  6 Dawson, John                 42-NM Stars            13.94      13.99   NWI
  7 Voss, Cory                   MTC                    14.52      14.51   NWI
  8 Simpson, Nathan              Rising Sun             14.25      14.58   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    REGION X:   27.32  7/14/2001   Kyle MacIntosh, Colorado/DL/NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight                28.86      28.32Q  NWI  2
  2 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club         29.99      28.53Q  NWI  1
  3 Dawson, John                 42-NM Stars            30.91      28.55Q  NWI  1
  4 Relf, Robert                 DoRight                29.60      29.34Q  NWI  2
  5 Voss, Cory                   MTC                    30.17      29.98Q  NWI  1
  6 Love, Jason                  MHH                    30.35      30.07Q  NWI  2
  7 Greathouse, Arthur           AZ Cheetahs            30.78      30.55q  NWI  2
  8 Bailey, Jalen                42-BRX                 31.24      30.74q  NWI  1
  9 Anane, Poku                  EPYS - TX              32.60      32.15   NWI  1
 10 Goldfarb, Sam                SC Wildcats- TX        31.85      32.20   NWI  2
 11 Mendivil, Connor             Utah Strider           32.64      32.60   NWI  1
 12 Bullough, Garrett            unattached             33.79      34.17   NWI  2
 13 Adams, Ronnie                Utah Flames            33.96      34.92   NWI  2
 -- Aragon, Michael              Pacesetters - TX       32.16         NT   NWI  2
 -- Harris, Marcus               STEP                   27.25         NT   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    REGION X:   27.32  7/14/2001   Kyle MacIntosh, Colorado/DL/NM
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight                28.32      28.28   NWI
  2 Relf, Robert                 DoRight                29.34      28.54   NWI
  3 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club         28.53      28.66   NWI
  4 Voss, Cory                   MTC                    29.98      29.93   NWI
  5 Dawson, John                 42-NM Stars            28.55      29.98   NWI
  6 Love, Jason                  MHH                    30.07      30.15   NWI
  7 Bailey, Jalen                42-BRX                 30.74      30.69   NWI
  8 Greathouse, Arthur           AZ Cheetahs            30.55      30.79   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   1:00.61  7/15/2001   Marcus Wheaton, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Nate               AZ Cheetahs          1:04.83    1:07.72Q  2
  2 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight              1:04.60    1:09.43Q  1
  3 Williford, Chad              Rising Sun           1:05.02    1:08.14Q  2
  4 Krohn, Garrett               CHAT                 1:09.59    1:11.63Q  1
  5 Love, Jason                  MHH                  1:14.87    1:10.94Q  2
  6 Whipple, Estevan             NESS - TX            1:11.51    1:13.33Q  1
  7 Ortiz, Rashad                42-BRX               1:11.58    1:11.68q  2
  8 Schall, Brennen              42-RRRR              1:14.10    1:15.42q  1
  9 Bullough, Garrett            unattached           1:15.15    1:15.91   2
 10 Respress, Damani             32-UNA               1:13.80    1:16.53   2
 11 Shoemake, Dylan              PP                   1:14.87    1:17.30   1
 12 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Ch         1:19.22    1:18.07   2
 13 Pritchett, Daizhon           42-BRX               1:16.10    1:20.98   1
 14 Adams, Ronnie                Utah Flames          1:18.78    1:21.36   2
 15 Valenzuela, Joe              Pacesetters - TX     1:17.76    1:25.46   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   1:00.61  7/15/2001   Marcus Wheaton, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight              1:09.43    1:04.98
  2 Phillips, Nate               AZ Cheetahs          1:07.72    1:06.91
  3 Whipple, Estevan             NESS - TX            1:13.33    1:08.12
  4 Love, Jason                  MHH                  1:10.94    1:09.05
  5 Krohn, Garrett               CHAT                 1:11.63    1:09.41
  6 Williford, Chad              Rising Sun           1:08.14    1:10.12
  7 Ortiz, Rashad                42-BRX               1:11.68    1:13.43
  8 Schall, Brennen              42-RRRR              1:15.42    1:13.87

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   2:26.23  7/14/1991   Ethan Smith, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silva, Ryan                  T Elite              2:31.30    2:30.20
  2 Reynolds, John               ZOOM                 2:50.22    2:38.61
  3 Acord, Aaron                 AZ Elite             2:33.72    2:38.89
  4 Whipple, Estevan             NESS - TX            2:45.19    2:39.09
  5 Bungei, Preston              42-Next Step         2:41.05    2:42.89
  6 Williford, Chad              Rising Sun           2:31.62    2:44.80
  7 Hellebuyck, Jordan           42-Next Step         2:47.09    2:44.81
  8 Barraza, Brian               Pacesetters - TX     2:47.27    2:47.80
  9 Brewer, Jaden                unattached           2:53.17    2:55.49
 10 Burns, Tyler                 LSRC                 2:55.69    2:57.82
 11 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Ch                    2:58.00
 12 Beck, Corey                  42-BRX               2:50.26    2:59.11
 13 Robinson, Matt               LSRC                 3:00.86    3:00.12
 14 Valenzuela, Joe              Pacesetters - TX     2:55.72    3:25.59

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR
    REGION X:   5:00.05  7/19/1998   Joseph Tennson, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silva, Ryan                  T Elite              5:07.83    5:19.27
  2 Hellebuyck, Jordan           42-Next Step         5:34.28    5:24.17
  3 Reynolds, John               ZOOM                 5:40.63    5:24.75
  4 Bungei, Preston              42-Next Step         5:24.82    5:26.36
  5 Acord, Aaron                 AZ Elite             5:08.13    5:31.54
  6 Westbrook, Justin            Arizona Flames       5:33.99    5:43.35
  7 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Ch         5:48.70    5:45.09
  8 Mathews, Danny               GR                   5:51.31    5:50.14
  9 Beck, Corey                  42-BRX               6:00.11    6:06.15
 10 Rex, Kyle                    LSRC                 5:51.65    6:28.60
 -- Pena, Rene                   EP Wings - TX        6:16.70         NT
 -- Wiemelt, Nicholas            RIC                  5:51.65         NT

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss
    REGION X:   7:46.50  7/14/1991   James Magdaleno, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durman, Cameron              Mercury              8:44.79    9:35.30
  2 Murphy, Danny                Abq Track Club      13:09.27   12:37.00
  3 Miller, Lee                  32-UNA              14:37.84   14:59.30
 -- Littleford, Hunter           Abq Track Club      10:14.63         NT
 -- Davis, Paul                  Cold Water Expre    11:11.25         NT
 -- Cavazos, Mufasa              Cold Water Expre    11:06.24         DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    REGION X:   52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley A., Utah
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               57.64      57.64Q  1
     1) Greathouse, Arthur              2) Harris, DeAndre
     3) Phillips, Nate                  4) Sutton, Wesley
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             59.60      59.60Q  2
     1) Dancer, Austin                  2) Simpson, Nathan
     3) Titsworth, Travis               4) Cortez, Joseph
  3 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                1:01.50    1:01.50Q  2
     1) Dudley, Annthony                2) Bailey, Collin
     3) Hart, Patrick                   4) Whipple, Estevan
  4 TRACK LIGHTNING  'A'                              1:02.31    1:02.31Q  1
  5 ZOOM TC  'A'                                      1:04.48    1:04.48Q  2
  6 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    1:06.22    1:06.22Q  1
     1) Cleveland, Dakota               2) Hudson, Matthew
     3) Perry, Jonathon                 4) Sleeter, Gavin
  7 MERCURY TC  'A'                                   1:06.16    1:06.16q  2
  8 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'B'               1:09.82    1:09.82q  1
     1) Matos, Isaiah                   2) Flores, Houston
     3) Craddock, Marleek               4) Spencer, Maleek

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    REGION X:   52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley A., Utah
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               57.64      55.78
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             59.60      58.74
  3 TRACK LIGHTNING  'A'                              1:02.31    1:01.29
  4 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    1:06.22    1:02.34
  5 ZOOM TC  'A'                                      1:04.48    1:02.99
  6 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                1:01.50    1:04.11
  7 MERCURY TC  'A'                                   1:06.16    1:05.68
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'B'               1:09.82         NT

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
    REGION X:   4:36.50  7/12/1992   Jesse Owens, Texas
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           4:55.98    4:55.98Q
     1) Simpson, Nathan                 2) Titsworth, Travis
     3) Williford, Chad                 4) Cortez, Joseph
  2 42-Big Red Express  'A'                           5:16.89    5:16.89Q
     1) Ortiz, Rashad                   2) Beck, Corey
     3) Pritchett, Daizhon              4) Bailey, Jalen
  3 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                     5:18.00    5:18.00Q
     1) Alvarez, Jose                   2) Barraza, Brian
     3) Valenzuela, Joe                 4) Wendell, Ben
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             5:28.68    5:28.68Q
     1) Luke, Cole                      2) Phillips, Nate
     3) Sutton, Wesley                  4) Holman, Landon
  5 42-Albuquerque Olympette Club  'A'                5:33.80    5:33.80Q
     1) Countee, Todd                   2) Johnson, Richard
     3) Lucero, Gabriel                 4) Lucero, Levi
  6 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:52.55    5:52.55Q
     1) Bailey, Collin                  2) Benton, Avayon
     3) Johnson, Nicholas               4) Thorton, Meshach
  7 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               6:09.12    6:09.12Q
     1) Petersen, Dallas                2) Fort, Matt
     3) Otto, Aaron                     4) Crouther, Gabriel
  8 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               6:40.41    6:40.41Q
     1) Craddock, Marleek               2) Matos, Isaiah
     3) Morreal, Taylor                 4)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
    REGION X:   4:36.50  7/12/1992   Jesse Owens, Texas
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             5:28.68    4:50.11
     1) Phillips, Nate                  2) Holman, Landon
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           4:55.98    4:52.67
     1) Dancer, Austin                  2)
  3 42-Big Red Express  'A'                           5:16.89    5:08.84
  4 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:52.55    5:36.18
  5 42-Albuquerque Olympette Club  'A'                5:33.80    6:01.75
  6 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               6:40.41    6:24.49
 -- El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                     5:18.00         NT
 -- 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               6:09.12         NT

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    REGION X:   1.40m  7/15/2001   Erwin Jones, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Turner, James                Casa Grande            1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Reynolds, John               ZOOM                   1.20m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Atwell, Benjamin             T Elite                1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Mendivil, Connor             Utah Strider           1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Holman, Landon               AZ Cheetahs            1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25
  6 Smith, Canyon                JTC                    1.10m      1.05m    3-05.25
  7 Schlinke, Erik               EP Comets - TX         0.90m      0.90m    2-11.50
 -- Nolan, William               EP Wings - TX          0.80m         NH
 -- Timmons, Joshua              PP                     0.95m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
    REGION X:   4.80m              J. Hobson/G. Helekiah, Colorado/Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Britton, Ebrahim             EP Flames - TX         4.16m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  2 Sterns, Cole                 AZ Titans              4.05m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
  3 Harris, DeAndre              AZ Cheetahs            4.07m      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
  4 Mendivil, Connor             Utah Strider           3.73m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
  5 Respress, Damani             32-UNA                 3.71m      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  6 Waynewood, Dominic           DTAC                   3.37m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  7 Spencer, Maleek              EP Comets - TX         3.90m      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
  8 Jones, Javohn                Abq Track Club         3.23m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
  9 Moore, Adam                  42-NNMP                3.41m      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
 10 Bullough, Garrett            unattached             3.64m      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
 -- Reul, Isaac                  CJ                     3.86m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Villarino, Calvyn            Abq Track Club         3.49m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Primm, Josh                  Pacesetters - TX       3.27m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    REGION X:   10.06m  7/11/1987   Jason Fogel, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nappe, Dominic               AZ Cheetahs            7.97m      8.94m   29-04.00
  2 Dudley, Annthony             NESS - TX              6.17m      7.30m   23-11.50
  3 Lucero, Levi                 42-Abq OC              6.31m      7.11m   23-04.00
  4 Doka, Hunter                 Tonto                  6.87m      6.75m   22-01.75
  5 Mercer, Nikaeus              DoRight                6.90m      6.54m   21-05.50
  6 Barela, Dominic              CSPD                   5.56m      6.29m   20-07.75
  7 Burns, Tyler                 LSRC                   5.59m      6.06m   19-10.75
  8 Delgado, Marcos              SC Wildcats- TX        5.26m      5.89m   19-04.00
  9 Murphy, Danny                Abq Track Club         5.67m      5.64m   18-06.00
 10 Morgan, Kaylan               MTC                    5.24m      5.51m   18-01.00
 11 Ahghar, Shaheen              Abq Track Club         6.03m      5.39m   17-08.25
 -- Larsen, Aaron                EP Comets - TX         5.87m         ND

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    REGION X:   31.57m  7/12/2003   Brett Hundley, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Larsen, Aaron                EP Comets - TX        29.91m     29.30m      96-01
  2 Belford, Muszuba             Cold Water Expre      23.28m     27.68m      90-10
  3 Nappe, Dominic               AZ Cheetahs           25.16m     26.86m      88-01
  4 Burns, Tyler                 LSRC                  21.76m     25.10m      82-04
  5 Lucero, Gabriel              42-Abq OC             23.28m     24.70m      81-00
  6 Dancer, Austin               Rising Sun            26.68m     24.66m      80-11
  7 Marquez, Elija               42-AWSR               20.13m     23.90m      78-05
  8 Schlinke, Erik               EP Comets - TX        18.90m     18.74m      61-06
  9 Adams, Ronnie                Utah Flames           15.38m     16.32m      53-06
 10 Delgado, Marcos              SC Wildcats- TX       18.34m     12.26m      40-03
 11 Malouff, Steven              CSPD                  15.06m     11.21m      36-09
 -- Kirkpatrick, Noah            Abq Track Club        20.02m         ND
 -- Naeff, Alex                  JTC                   10.15m         ND

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox
    REGION X:     991  7/15/1986   T. Tromean, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sterns, Cole                 AZ Titans                549        624
  2 Westbrook, Justin            Arizona Flames           486        537
  3 Turner, James                Casa Grande              468        506
  4 Antoniak, Brandon            32-UNA                   187        137
  5 Miller, Lee                  32-UNA                    18         17

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    REGION X:   12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                13.01      12.61Q  NWI  1
  2 Miles, Cyler                 TL                     12.93      13.05Q  NWI  2
  3 Britton, Elijah              EP Flames - TX         14.17      13.28Q  NWI  1
  4 Dorsey, Cheyne               42-AWSR                13.52      13.41Q  NWI  2
  5 Singleton, Thomas            TL                     13.10      13.46Q  NWI  2
  6 Russell, Kye                 DoRight                13.79      13.63Q  NWI  1
  7 Pierce, Ryan                 Rising Sun             13.79      13.84q  NWI  1
  8 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS - TX              14.53      13.89q  NWI  2
  9 Rogers, Isaiah               42-BRX                 13.93      14.01   NWI  2
 10 Lucero, Isaac                Abq Track Club         13.96      14.05   NWI  1
 11 Sumpter, Jordan              NESS - TX              14.48      14.07   NWI  2
 -- Green, John                  unattached             13.06         NT   NWI  1
 -- Weidle, Christian            Mercury                13.94         NT   NWI  2
 -- Zick-Smith, Nathan           Mercury                14.87         NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    REGION X:   12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                12.61      12.71   NWI
  2 Miles, Cyler                 TL                     13.05      12.76   NWI
  3 Britton, Elijah              EP Flames - TX         13.28      13.14   NWI
  4 Pierce, Ryan                 Rising Sun             13.84      13.15   NWI
  5 Dorsey, Cheyne               42-AWSR                13.41      13.17   NWI
  6 Singleton, Thomas            TL                     13.46      13.20   NWI
  7 Russell, Kye                 DoRight                13.63      13.81   NWI
  8 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS - TX              13.89      14.72   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    REGION X:   25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                26.08      25.54Q  NWI  2
  2 Deffenbaugh, Kordell         STEP                   25.91      26.21Q  NWI  1
  3 Miles, Cyler                 TL                     26.12      25.59Q  NWI  2
  4 Williams, Mitchell           STEP                   26.56      26.87Q  NWI  1
  5 Britton, Elijah              EP Flames - TX         27.99      26.87Q  NWI  2
  6 Dorsey, Cheyne               42-AWSR                28.45      27.50Q  NWI  1
  7 Williams, Javon              AZ Cheetahs            27.97      27.77q  NWI  2
  8 Russell, Aaron               EPYS - TX              28.78      28.11q  NWI  2
  9 Zick-Smith, Nathan           Mercury                30.86      28.50q  NWI  1
 10 Pascascio, Giovinni          Rising Sun             27.58      28.75   NWI  1
 11 Cones, Daniel                Abq Track Club         30.44      29.32   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    REGION X:   25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Cyler                 TL                     25.59      25.79   NWI
  2 Deffenbaugh, Kordell         STEP                   26.21      25.80   NWI
  3 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                25.54      25.99   NWI
  4 Williams, Mitchell           STEP                   26.87      27.54   NWI
  5 Williams, Javon              AZ Cheetahs            27.77      27.63   NWI
  6 Dorsey, Cheyne               42-AWSR                27.50      27.72   NWI
  7 Britton, Elijah              EP Flames - TX         26.87      27.92   NWI
 -- Russell, Aaron               EPYS - TX              28.11         NT   NWI
 -- Walker, Anthony              NESS - TX                            DQ   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                59.82      58.92Q  1
  2 Deffenbaugh, Kordell         STEP                 1:01.87    1:01.47Q  2
  3 Titsworth, Devontay          Rising Sun           1:02.85    1:02.58Q  1
  4 Martell, Gabriel             NESS - TX            1:03.85    1:02.90Q  2
  5 Quezada, Texas               No Limits - TX       1:06.28    1:03.88Q  1
  6 Romano, Israel               Abq Ath Track        1:04.24    1:04.32Q  2
  7 Rogers, Isaiah               42-BRX               1:03.59    1:03.90q  1
  8 Buchanan, Ryan               GS                   1:04.36    1:05.39q  1
  9 Perkins, Trevor              Abq Track Club       1:05.12    1:05.74   2
 10 Voss, Taylor                 MTC                  1:04.95    1:08.17   1
 11 Grayer, Dominiuge            Lake City Ch         1:14.37    1:16.38   1
 -- Sauter, Daniel               Team Bliss- TX       1:05.50         NT   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deffenbaugh, Kordell         STEP                 1:01.47      58.67
  2 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                58.92      59.40
  3 Titsworth, Devontay          Rising Sun           1:02.58    1:01.10
  4 Martell, Gabriel             NESS - TX            1:02.90    1:02.48
  5 Quezada, Texas               No Limits - TX       1:03.88    1:04.07
  6 Buchanan, Ryan               GS                   1:05.39    1:04.31
  7 Rogers, Isaiah               42-BRX               1:03.90    1:05.26
  8 Romano, Israel               Abq Ath Track        1:04.32    1:05.79

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren
    REGION X:   2:12.34  7/14/1999   Michael Ricks Jr., Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirtright, Shaine            Mercury              2:20.40    2:19.57
  2 Buchanan, Ryan               GS                   2:35.61    2:26.20
  3 Mueller, Axel                AZ Cheetahs          2:28.23    2:26.39
  4 Zapf, Aaron                  Pacesetters - TX     2:29.40    2:26.98
  5 Clark, Brandon               ZOOM                 2:35.84    2:27.51
  6 Martell, Gabriel             NESS - TX            2:32.74    2:31.26
  7 Thompson, Ricky              DoRight              2:29.33    2:35.73
  8 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club       2:43.31    2:36.36
  9 Winter, Connor               ZOOM                 2:37.96    2:38.76
 10 Martinez, Christian          EP Wings - TX        2:34.93    2:44.70
 11 Balsino, Dominick            T Elite              2:28.33    2:45.01
 12 King, Cooper                 Abq Track Club       2:50.79    2:46.61
 13 Duncan, Dalan                Lake City Ch         3:03.22    2:56.61
 -- Romano, Israel               Abq Ath Track        2:42.16         NT

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez
    REGION X:   4:38.50  7/18/2004   Rublet Muhudin, Colorado/BTC/BYU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirtright, Shaine            Mercury              4:48.92    4:47.16
  2 Chavez, Jordan               Life Sports - TX     5:01.27    5:02.70
  3 Zapf, Aaron                  Pacesetters - TX     5:00.14    5:05.05
  4 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            GR                   5:21.27    5:12.19
  5 Miller, Austin               AZ Blaze             5:16.38    5:21.01
  6 Greenwald, Jeremy            Team Bliss- TX       5:11.01    5:22.35
  7 Balsino, Dominick            T Elite              5:14.39    5:25.24
  8 Winter, Connor               ZOOM                 5:25.60    5:33.56
  9 Toledo, Kyle                 Abq Ath Track        5:27.44    5:40.98
 10 Wong, Daniel                 Pops                 5:22.84    5:49.21
 11 Hamilton, Tucker             INC                  5:44.93    5:54.55
 12 Porter, Ross                 42-Next Step         5:33.35    6:13.14
 -- Brunson, Douglas             42-Next Step         5:20.26         NT
 -- Handley, Caden               Mercury              5:49.63         NT

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N  9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic
    REGION X:   10:02.61  7/17/2004   Rublet Muhudin, Colorado/BTC/BYU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirtright, Shaine            Mercury             10:19.18   10:27.48
  2 Chavez, Jordan               Life Sports - TX    10:52.07   10:53.41
  3 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            GR                  11:16.95   11:12.11
  4 Miller, Austin               AZ Blaze            11:17.59   11:35.61
  5 Greenwald, Jeremy            Team Bliss- TX      10:56.41   11:40.07
  6 Toledo, Kyle                 Abq Ath Track       11:45.07   11:49.45
  7 Porter, Ross                 42-Next Step        11:44.47   11:59.46
  8 Wong, Daniel                 Pops                11:41.88   12:08.29
  9 Hamilton, Tucker             INC                 11:33.08   12:09.11
 10 Balsino, Dominick            T Elite             11:14.02   12:13.67
 -- Brunson, Douglas             42-Next Step        11:27.08         NT

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss
    REGION X:   7:46.50  7/1/1984    Derek West, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haertel, Joshua              unattached           7:51.50    8:12.30
  2 Steinbach, Eric              Abq Ath Track       10:08.03    9:59.50
  3 Beach, Alan                  Abq Track Club      11:41.24   10:25.30
  4 Johnson, Dakota              Eternal Flame       10:50.35   10:48.80
  5 Sleeter, Kyle                Abq Track Club      13:09.56   11:58.80

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    REGION X:   12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club         14.93      14.93Q  NWI  2
  2 Kmetz, Ben                   Bobcats                15.30      15.30Q  NWI  1
  3 Thompson, Ricky              DoRight                15.19      15.19Q  NWI  2
  4 King, Cooper                 Abq Track Club         17.07      17.07Q  NWI  1
  5 Thompson, Jalen              HCF                    16.68      16.68Q  NWI  2
  6 Williams, Deyontae           42-RRRR                17.24      17.24Q  NWI  1
  7 Sepesy, Steve                JTC                    16.72      16.72q  NWI  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    REGION X:   12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Ricky              DoRight                15.19      14.50   NWI
  2 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club         14.93      14.68   NWI
  3 Kmetz, Ben                   Bobcats                15.30      14.75   NWI
  4 Thompson, Jalen              HCF                    16.68      15.20   NWI
  5 Sepesy, Steve                JTC                    16.72      16.68   NWI
  6 King, Cooper                 Abq Track Club         17.07      17.35   NWI
  7 Williams, Deyontae           42-RRRR                17.24      17.65   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    REGION X:   50.56  7/13/2003   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               53.26      52.92Q  1
     1) Williams, Javon                 2) Easley, DeAnthony
     3)                                 4) D'Ottavio, Raymond
  2 TRACK LIGHTNING  'A'                                53.22      53.27Q  2
  3 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  55.45      53.67Q  2
     1) Barkley, Jovaughn               2) Flores, Justin
     3) Sumpter, Jordan                 4) Walker, Anthony
  4 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      58.09      56.02Q  1
     1) Harrison, Alex                  2) Lucero, Isaac
     3) Walsh, Mike                     4) Waring, Mitch
  5 ZOOM TC  'A'                                        55.43      55.01Q  2
  6 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                          1:01.03    1:00.61Q  1
     1) Duncan, Dalan                   2) Grayer, Dominiuge
     3) Hartman, Terrance               4) Mapps, Maruice
  7 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           1:00.82      58.78q  2
     1) Bertoldo, Taylor                2) Cueto, Andre
     3) Frigyes, Andre                  4) Olivas, Issac
 -- 42-Socorro Track Club  'A'                        1:05.70         NT   2
     1) Mozley, Willie                  2) Le, Keith
     3) Baldwin, Spencer                4) Paz, Adam
 -- DENVER ATHLETIC  'A'                                55.88         NT   1
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 58.97         NT   2
     1) Dano, Nicholas                  2) Duchene, Brandon
     3) Lira, Chad                      4) Montanez, Edmonds
 -- 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               1:02.92         DQ   1
     1) Marino, Dominic                 2) Dillavou, Nick
     3) Jurgensen, Stephen              4) Hoke, Adam
 -- Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             53.28         DQ   1
     1) Feldman, Zachary                2) Titsworth, Devontay
     3) Pascascio, Giovinni             4) Pierce, Ryan

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    REGION X:   50.56  7/13/2003   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 TRACK LIGHTNING  'A'                                53.27      52.55
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               52.92      52.95
     1) D'Ottavio, Raymond              2) Easley, DeAnthony
  3 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  53.67      53.98
  4 ZOOM TC  'A'                                        55.01      54.41
  5 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      56.02      55.40
  6 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             58.78      58.56
  7 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                          1:00.61      59.34
 -- 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               1:05.81         NT

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    REGION X:   4:11.34  7/17/1999   HTC, Utah
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:23.22    4:23.22Q  1
     1) Williams, Javon                 2) Easley, DeAnthony
     3) Mueller, Axel                   4) D'Ottavio, Raymond
  2 ZOOM TC  'A'                                      4:25.10    4:25.10Q  2
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     4:28.46    4:28.46Q  2
     1) Thompson, Ricky                 2) Russell, Kye
     3) Dean, Tony                      4) Atkins, Bryson
  4 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    4:39.84    4:39.84Q  1
     1) Harrison, Alex                  2) Perkins, Trevor
     3) Walsh, Mike                     4) Waring, Mitch
  5 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                              4:55.10    4:55.10Q  1
  6 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:06.86    5:06.86Q  2
     1) Bailey, Corey                   2) Myers, Wesley
     3) Love, David                     4) Hudson, Otis
  7 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               5:31.28    5:31.28q  1
     1) Aguilar, Jesse                  2) Lira, Chad
     3) Scarborough, Joseph             4) Schlinke, Jacob
  8 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               5:33.47    5:33.47q  1
     1) Marino, Dominic                 2) Tipton, Ben
     3) Jurgensen, Stephen              4) Hoke, Adam

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    REGION X:   4:11.34  7/17/1999   HTC, Utah
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 ZOOM TC  'A'                                      4:25.10    4:18.68
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:23.22    4:20.32
     1) Easley, DeAnthony               2)
  3 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    4:39.84    4:26.41
  4 Do Right  'A'                                     4:28.46    4:36.94
     1) Dean, Deselle                   2)
  5 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:06.86    4:49.37
  6 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               5:33.47    5:20.63
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               5:31.28         NT
 -- Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                              4:55.10         NT

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N  9:30.50  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles
                          C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
    REGION X:   10:01.65  7/17/2004   MERCURY TRACK CLUB OF UTAH, MERCURY TRAC
                          J Barton, T Howard, S Kirtright, S Larsen
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                   11:54.26   11:37.05
     1) Dias, Randall II                2) Farrell, Jordan
     3) Todd, Jake                      4) warfield, Seth
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'              12:32.33   12:30.48
     1) Velasquez, Alex                 2) Crow, Zachary
     3) Steinbach, Eric                 4) Toledo, Kyle
 -- Team Bliss - TX  'A'                             12:07.99         NT
     1) Dalition, David                 2) Jenkins, Michael
     3) Tooke, Killian                  4)

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
    REGION X:   1.61m  7/15/2001   Jameson Harris, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Winters, Grant               GR                     1.35m      1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Smith, Chandler              JTC                    1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Martinez, Christian          EP Wings - TX          1.17m      1.40m    4-07.00
  4 Olivas, Issac                EP Wings - TX          1.27m      1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club         1.27m      1.25m    4-01.25
  6 Morningstar, Ryan            ZOOM                   1.30m     J1.25m    4-01.25
  7 McDonald, Andrew             AZ Puma                1.35m     J1.25m    4-01.25
  8 Yazzie, Jeffrey              T Elite                1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25
  9 Frigyes, Andre               EP Wings - TX          1.17m      1.15m    3-09.25
 -- Williams, Deyontae           42-RRRR                1.12m         NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
    REGION X:   5.41m  7/14/1998   Kaybrine Stevenson, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Cheyne               42-AWSR                4.09m      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  2 Perkins, Trevor              Abq Track Club         4.12m     J4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  3 Martinez, Christian          EP Wings - TX          4.17m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  4 Smith, Chandler              JTC                    4.45m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
  5 Pascascio, Giovinni          Rising Sun             4.54m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
  6 Green, John                  unattached             4.56m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
  7 Romano, Israel               Abq Ath Track          4.29m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
 -- Zick-Smith, Nathan           unattached             4.60m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Kamrass, Joshua              ZOOM                   4.63m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Britton, Elijah              EP Flames - TX         4.18m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Hale, Randyn                 AZ Panthers            4.05m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Montanez, Edmonds            EP Comets - TX         3.96m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler
    REGION X:   13.21m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Adrian             42-Una                10.35m     11.74m   38-06.25
  2 Jones, Jamaal                Bobcats                9.20m     10.50m   34-05.50
  3 Johnson, Erik                48-UNA                 9.75m     10.21m   33-06.00
  4 Williams, Kedrick            MHH                    8.36m      9.33m   30-07.50
  5 Holly, Jesse                 Abq Track Club         9.56m      9.02m   29-07.25
  6 Jones, Brannon               JTC                    9.23m      9.00m   29-06.50
  7 Lucero, Isaac                Abq Track Club         9.16m      8.59m   28-02.25
  8 Munro, Alex                  SC Wildcats- TX        8.71m      8.35m   27-04.75
  9 Ramirez, Frankie             FCTC                   7.95m      8.10m   26-07.00
 10 Caldwell, Clarence           NESS - TX              7.01m      7.43m   24-04.50
 11 Garcia, George               Elite Sport- TX        7.21m      6.72m   22-00.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield
    REGION X:   33.35m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Frankie             FCTC                  19.82m     25.48m      83-07
  2 Johnson, Erik                48-UNA                24.49m     24.36m      79-11
  3 Holly, Jesse                 Abq Track Club        22.32m     23.68m      77-08
  4 Trujillo, Adrian             42-Una                24.72m     23.30m      76-05
  5 Jones, Jamaal                Bobcats               20.94m     23.15m      75-11
  6 Caldwell, Clarence           NESS - TX             19.16m     21.51m      70-07
  7 Sedillo, Jacob               42-Abq OC             22.11m     18.93m      62-01
  8 Williams, Kedrick            MHH                   17.97m     17.83m      58-06
  9 Garcia, George               Elite Sport- TX       15.14m     14.20m      46-07
 10 Heerding, Kiel               CSPD                  17.97m     12.86m      42-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat
    REGION X:   43.19m  7/12/2003   Daniel Fiaseu, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Isaiah               42-BRX                37.20m     42.40m     139-01
  2 Jones, Jamaal                Bobcats               35.85m     33.14m     108-09
  3 Harrison, Alex               Abq Track Club        34.27m     32.00m     105-00
  4 Sedillo, Jacob               42-Abq OC             31.25m     30.90m     101-04
  5 Garcia, George               Elite Sport- TX       28.26m     30.00m      98-05
  6 McGlynn, Brandon             32-UNA                22.00m     25.80m      84-08
  7 Dean, Tony                   DoRight               27.84m     23.93m      78-06
  8 Schlinke, Jacob              EP Comets - TX        24.35m     22.67m      74-04
  9 Heerding, Kiel               CSPD                  14.31m     13.30m      43-08
 -- Love, David                  NESS - TX             15.53m         ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  2707  7/29/2003   Marcus Davis
    REGION X:    2687  7/15/1984   Darren Reid, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club          1543       1883
  2 Castanha, Kipp               GR                      1817       1876
  3 Winters, Grant               GR                      1693       1571
  4 Kmetz, Ben                   Bobcats                 1253       1207
  5 Jones, Jamaal                Bobcats                 1110       1195

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    REGION X:   10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             11.87      11.60Q  NWI  1
  2 Leslie, Dion                 STEP                   11.72      11.72Q  NWI  2
  3 Lewis, Deshon                STEP                   11.78      11.93Q  NWI  1
  4 Kee, Isaiah                  AZ Panthers            12.36      12.02Q  NWI  2
  5 Newsome, Joshua              42-Una                 12.23      12.10Q  NWI  2
  6 Lara, Steven                 Pacesetters - TX       12.30      12.31Q  NWI  1
  7 Cleare, Deon                 42-NM Stars            12.40      12.12q  NWI  2
  8 Conners, Devon               COE                    12.07      12.16q  NWI  2
  9 Martin, Marcus               42-BRX                 12.28      12.59   NWI  1
 10 McCallop, David              EP Comets - TX         12.75      12.62   NWI  2
 11 Sustaita, Benjamin           EP Lions - TX          12.71      12.65   NWI  2
 12 Barbiero, Christian          Mercury                12.91      12.91   NWI  1
 13 Larsen, Spencer              Mercury                13.05      13.23   NWI  2
 -- Harper, Benny                Utah Flames            12.78         NT   NWI  1
 -- Wheaton, Markus              DoRight                12.67         NT   NWI  1
 -- Hafen, Kristian              Midway Track           12.56         NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    REGION X:   10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             11.60      11.53   NWI
  2 Leslie, Dion                 STEP                   11.72      11.74   NWI
  3 Kee, Isaiah                  AZ Panthers            12.02      11.86   NWI
  4 Lewis, Deshon                STEP                   11.93      11.98   NWI
  5 Conners, Devon               COE                    12.16      12.00   NWI
  6 Lara, Steven                 Pacesetters - TX       12.31      12.03   NWI
  7 Newsome, Joshua              42-Una                 12.10      12.06   NWI
  8 Cleare, Deon                 42-NM Stars            12.12      12.08   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    REGION X:   22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             23.41      23.17Q  NWI  1
  2 Lewis, Deshon                STEP                   23.87      24.07Q  NWI  2
  3 Wheaton, Markus              DoRight                25.13      24.30Q  NWI  1
  4 Cleare, Deon                 42-NM Stars            25.08      24.50Q  NWI  2
  5 Kee, Isaiah                  AZ Panthers            24.82      24.46Q  NWI  1
  6 Lara, Steven                 Pacesetters - TX       24.88      25.55Q  NWI  2
  7 Cadd, Savon                  STEP                   24.84      25.11q  NWI  1
  8 Williams, Brandon            42-NM Stars            25.68      25.34q  NWI  1
  9 Rogers, Will                 Pacesetters - TX       25.94      25.79   NWI  1
 10 Barbiero, Christian          Mercury                27.91      25.92   NWI  2
 11 Larsen, Spencer              Mercury                26.64      26.29   NWI  2
 12 Sustaita, Benjamin           EP Lions - TX          25.93      26.33   NWI  2
 -- Harper, Benny                Utah Flames            25.95         NT   NWI  1
 -- Martin, Marcus               42-BRX                 25.81         NT   NWI  2
 -- Conners, Devon               COE                    24.21         NT   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    REGION X:   22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             23.17      23.10   NWI
  2 Lewis, Deshon                STEP                   24.07      23.94   NWI
  3 Kee, Isaiah                  AZ Panthers            24.46      24.01   NWI
  4 Wheaton, Markus              DoRight                24.30      24.22   NWI
  5 Cleare, Deon                 42-NM Stars            24.50      24.24   NWI
  6 Williams, Brandon            42-NM Stars            25.34      24.92   NWI
  7 Lara, Steven                 Pacesetters - TX       25.55      25.10   NWI
  8 Cadd, Savon                  STEP                   25.11      25.34   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, M'ZA GREYHOU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             52.71      53.00Q  2
  2 Dalton, Matt                 GL                     52.65      53.19Q  1
  3 Wheaton, Markus              DoRight                53.82      53.63Q  1
  4 Brockman, Terrance           GL                     53.32      53.86Q  2
  5 Leslie, Dion                 STEP                   54.06      55.98Q  1
  6 Williams, Brandon            42-NM Stars            55.65      56.13Q  2
  7 Shorten, Joseph              Rising Sun           1:01.23      57.84q  2
  8 Akomolafe, Tola              EPYS - TX              57.03      57.87q  1
  9 Alarcon, John                EP Wings - TX          57.44      58.10   2
 10 Larsen, Spencer              Mercury                57.28      58.22   1
 11 Valenzuela, Matthew          Abq Ath Track          56.11      58.41   2
 12 Barbiero, Christian          Mercury                57.72      58.95   2
 13 Newsome, Joshua              42-Una                 58.50    1:00.86   1
 14 Mendoza, Victor              Pacesetters - TX       59.25    1:03.16   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, M'ZA GREYHOU
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             53.00      51.29
  2 Dalton, Matt                 GL                     53.19      52.47
  3 Wheaton, Markus              DoRight                53.63      53.20
  4 Leslie, Dion                 STEP                   55.98      53.79
  5 Brockman, Terrance           GL                     53.86      55.05
  6 Akomolafe, Tola              EPYS - TX              57.87      55.55
  7 Williams, Brandon            42-NM Stars            56.13      56.62
  8 Shorten, Joseph              Rising Sun             57.84    1:00.74

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper
    REGION X:   2:00.92  7/15/2001   Cody Harper, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              BTC                  2:14.83    2:12.73
  2 Perez, Cesar                 EP Lions - TX        2:18.94    2:13.77
  3 Wheaton, Markus              DoRight              2:22.64    2:14.34
  4 Vigil, Adreas                unattached           2:17.30    2:15.22
  5 Valenzuela, Matthew          Abq Ath Track        2:25.84    2:20.09
  6 Hensley, Marc                GR                   2:21.92    2:20.57
  7 Mendoza, Victor              Pacesetters - TX     2:22.04    2:21.77
  8 Romano, William              Abq Ath Track        2:28.17    2:24.20
  9 Crothers, Austin             AZ Cheetahs          2:22.65    2:27.07
 10 Strickland, Zachary          Casa Grande          2:24.91    2:27.26
 11 Snyder, Josh                 Wasatch Athl         2:30.65    2:33.70
 12 Witt, Teddy                  Abq Ath Track        2:29.50    2:38.39
 -- Loya, Tony                   EP Wings - TX        2:25.28         NT
 -- Larsen, Spencer              Mercury              3:00.56         NT

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau
    REGION X:   4:23.60  7/19/1998   David Ryannoz, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              BTC                  4:38.98    4:30.31
  2 Vigil, Adreas                unattached           4:46.67    4:45.39
  3 Warren, Jeff                 LSRC                 4:46.29    4:52.43
  4 Herring, Alex                Abq Ath Track        5:01.31    4:57.53
  5 Santos-Aguirre, J P          Pacesetters - TX     5:02.13    4:57.66
  6 Brannick, Eric               AZ Puma              4:55.54    5:08.13
  7 Snyder, Josh                 Wasatch Athl                    5:12.84
  8 Witt, Teddy                  Abq Ath Track        5:06.14    5:12.98
  9 Strickland, Zachary          Casa Grande          5:02.95    5:17.61
 10 Rankins, Jadon               EP Wings - TX        5:08.04    5:18.74
 11 Jochems, Louis               Abq Ath Track        5:15.15    5:19.69
 12 Syndergaard, Parker          Mercury              5:04.82    5:25.79
 -- Loya, Tony                   EP Wings - TX        5:02.62         NT
 -- Hoyer, Vail                  AZ Blaze             5:00.74         NT

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
    REGION X:   9:34.04  7/19/1998   Billy Smith, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              BTC                  9:50.55    9:47.32
  2 Guerrero, Jose               unattached           9:51.31    9:48.12
  3 Fauble, Scott                unattached          10:15.58   10:02.83
  4 Santos-Aguirre, J P          Pacesetters - TX    10:50.31   11:05.17
  5 Brannick, Eric               AZ Puma             10:32.83   11:17.56
  6 Jochems, Louis               Abq Ath Track       11:29.16   11:19.90
  7 Snyder, Josh                 Wasatch Athl        11:07.10   11:26.42
  8 Garcia, Justin               Casa Grande         11:07.52   11:32.00
  9 Syndergaard, Parker          Mercury             11:00.50   11:47.16
 10 Roque, Justin                Abq Ath Track       12:01.74   12:17.78
 11 Herring, Alex                Abq Ath Track       11:05.56   12:45.92
 12 Balkow, Patrick              Casa Grande         11:11.47   13:15.11
 -- Perez, Cesar                 EP Lions - TX       10:47.51         NT
 -- Loya, Tony                   EP Wings - TX       10:54.76         NT

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss
    REGION X:   15:04.69  7/16/1989   Luis Martinez, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Juarez, Andrew               Abq Ath Track       21:08.66         NT

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    REGION X:   13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wood, Bryce                  DoRight                14.71      14.33Q  NWI  2
  2 Wilson, Demetrius            Rising Sun             15.41      15.00Q  NWI  1
  3 MACINTOSH, Kyle              32-UNA                 15.52      14.44Q  NWI  2
  4 Blaylark, Tevin              AZ Panthers            15.43      15.10Q  NWI  1
  5 Walker, Matt                 JTC                    16.94      16.63Q  NWI  1
  6 Romero, Antonio              42-Abq OC              18.60      18.47Q  NWI  2
  7 Ortega, Jacob                EP Wings - TX          20.48      18.29q  NWI  1
  8 Sprinkle, Zack               EP Wings - TX          18.51      18.37q  NWI  1
  9 Mendivil, Darrian            Utah Strider           18.76      19.01   NWI  2
 10 Duran, Aaron                 No Limits - TX         21.84      20.73   NWI  1
 -- Brown, Trevor                GR                     16.39         NT   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    REGION X:   13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wood, Bryce                  DoRight                14.33      14.30   NWI
  2 MACINTOSH, Kyle              32-UNA                 14.44      14.56   NWI
  3 Wilson, Demetrius            Rising Sun             15.00      15.08   NWI
  4 Walker, Matt                 JTC                    16.63      16.06   NWI
  5 Sprinkle, Zack               EP Wings - TX          18.37      17.70   NWI
  6 Romero, Antonio              42-Abq OC              18.47      18.33   NWI
  7 Ortega, Jacob                EP Wings - TX          18.29      18.97   NWI
  8 Blaylark, Tevin              AZ Panthers            15.10      23.86   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
    REGION X:   25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Demetrius            Rising Sun             27.74      27.49Q  NWI  1
  1 Wood, Bryce                  DoRight                27.49      27.49Q  NWI  2
  3 MACINTOSH, Kyle              32-UNA                 27.68      27.68Q  NWI  1
  4 Muhammad, Yusuf              AZ Cheetahs            28.61      28.61Q  NWI  2
  5 Valenzuela, Joshua           Pacesetters - TX       30.00      30.00Q  NWI  1
  6 Sprinkle, Zack               EP Wings - TX          31.38      31.38Q  NWI  2
  7 Larkin, Josh                 GR                     29.94      32.02q  NWI  1
  7 Ortega, Jacob                EP Wings - TX          32.02      32.02q  NWI  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
    REGION X:   25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 MACINTOSH, Kyle              32-UNA                 27.68      26.12   NWI
  2 Wood, Bryce                  DoRight                27.49      27.68   NWI
  3 Wilson, Demetrius            Rising Sun             27.49      27.80   NWI
  4 Muhammad, Yusuf              AZ Cheetahs            28.61      27.97   NWI
  5 Valenzuela, Joshua           Pacesetters - TX       30.00      28.37   NWI
  6 Larkin, Josh                 GR                     32.02      29.56   NWI
  7 Sprinkle, Zack               EP Wings - TX          31.38      30.02   NWI
  8 Ortega, Jacob                EP Wings - TX          32.02      30.43   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    REGION X:   44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 COLORADO STEPPERS  'A'                              46.60      46.60Q  1
  2 GLENARM TC  'A'                                     47.01      47.01Q  2
  3 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             48.94      48.94Q  2
     1)                                 2) Shorten, Joseph
     3) Wilson, Demetrius               4) Miles, Jamal
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.19      49.19Q  1
     1) Crothers, Austin                2) Muhammad, Yusuf
     3) Waters, Trey                    4) Matthews, Robert
  5 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       49.64      49.64Q  1
     1) Valenzuela, Joshua              2) Rogers, Will
     3) Wendell, John                   4) Lara, Steven
  6 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             49.93      49.93Q  2
     1) Alarcon, John                   2) Fierro, Salvatore
     3) Bond, Trevor                    4) Lawson, Joseph
  7 42-Big Red Express  'A'                             52.51      52.51q  1
     1) Martin, Marcus                  2) El, Wynton
     3) Rogers, Wilton                  4) Long, Jamyle
  8 JOURNEY TC  'A'                                     54.97      54.97q  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    REGION X:   44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, New Mexico
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 COLORADO STEPPERS  'A'                              46.60      46.17
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             48.94      46.86
  3 GLENARM TC  'A'                                     47.01      46.87
  4 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       49.64      48.87
  5 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             49.93      48.98
  6 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.19      49.05
  7 42-Big Red Express  'A'                             52.51      50.65
  8 JOURNEY TC  'A'                                     54.97      52.33

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:02.99    4:02.99Q
     1) Waters, Trey                    2) Muhammad, Yusuf
     3) Crothers, Austin                4) Matthews, Robert
  2 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                    4:14.55    4:14.55Q
  3 GLENARM TC  'A'                                   4:21.00    4:21.00Q
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           4:25.23    4:25.23Q
     1) Alarcon, John                   2) Fierro, Salvatore
     3) Loya, Tony                      4) Wixom, Issac
  5 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               4:26.53    4:26.53Q
     1) Romano, William                 2) Bruce, Alex
     3) Herring, Alex                   4) Valenzuela, Matthew
  6 GOLD RUSH  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:30.00Q
  7 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               4:45.57    4:45.57Q
     1) Cruell, Garland                 2) Dowell, Houston
     3) Estrada, Andres                 4) Hunt, Howard
  8 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'               4:54.90    4:54.90Q
     1) Roque, Justin                   2) Jochems, Louis
     3) Fort, Zach                      4) Juarez, Andrew

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, New Mexico
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 GLENARM TC  'A'                                   4:21.00    3:54.69
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           4:25.23    3:58.14
  3 GOLD RUSH  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:00.08
  4 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                    4:14.55    4:01.19
  5 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               4:26.53    4:01.53
  6 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:02.99    4:02.93
     1) Matthews, Robert                2)
  7 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'               4:54.90    4:50.72
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               4:45.57         NT

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston
                         D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi
    REGION X:   9:11.91  7/17/2004   Comets, Comets
                         R Castanon, J Garcia, M Hernandez, B Lira
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               9:44.29   10:00.28
     1) Witt, Teddy                     2) Romano, William
     3) Herring, Alex                   4) Valenzuela, Matthew
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'              11:00.31   10:52.59
     1) Roque, Justin                   2) Denman, Justin
     3) Fort, Zach                      4) Juarez, Andrew
 -- Casa Grande Valley  'A'                          10:44.40         NT
     1) Garcia, Justin                  2) Balkow, Patrick
     3) Strickland, Zachary             4) Matthias, Chris

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
    REGION X:   1.88m  7/18/2004   Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wing
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Romero, Roman                EP Wings - TX          1.82m      1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Rex, Kobi                    LSRC                   1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Walashek, Dylan              AZ Puma                1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Matthias, Chris              Casa Grande            1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Fierro, Salvatore            EP Wings - TX          1.47m      1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Brady, Matt                  JTC                    1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Mendivil, Darrian            Utah Strider           1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 -- Haberkorn, Kevin             LSRC                   1.50m         NH
 -- Idler, Garrett               42-TNT                 1.32m         NH
 -- Baker, Bryan                 42-RRRR                1.30m         NH
 -- Brueckner, Scott             Northwest Xpress       1.60m         NH
 -- Garcia, Anthony              42-RRRR                1.12m         NH
 -- McCallop, David              EP Comets - TX         1.42m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    REGION X:   3.65m  7/13/1997   Matt Merrit, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthias, Chris              Casa Grande            2.44m      2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Walker, Matt                 JTC                    2.13m      2.75m    9-00.25
  3 Douglas, Dominic             JTC                    1.67m      2.60m    8-06.25
  4 Romero, Antonio              42-Abq OC              2.58m      2.45m    8-00.50
  5 Hernley, Matt                JTC                    1.67m      1.85m    6-00.75

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    REGION X:   6.25m  7/13/1997   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/Flatiron/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Romero, Roman                EP Wings - TX          5.61m      5.69m   NWI  18-08.00
  2 Lewis, Deshon                STEP                   5.55m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
  3 Battle, Anders               AZ Elite               5.37m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  4 Blaylark, Tevin              AZ Panthers            5.31m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
  5 Newsome, Joshua              42-Una                 5.10m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
  6 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             GR                     4.89m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
  7 Brady, Matt                  JTC                    4.99m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  8 Valenzuela, Joshua           Pacesetters - TX       4.70m      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
  9 Mendivil, Darrian            Utah Strider           4.57m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 10 Matthews, Robert             AZ Cheetahs            5.32m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
 11 Wendell, John                Pacesetters - TX       4.62m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
 12 Romano, William              Abq Ath Track          4.88m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 13 Sawyer, Malik                Lake City Ch           4.41m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
 -- Martin, Marcus               42-BRX                 4.59m         ND   NWI
 -- Harper, Benny                Utah Flames            4.64m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    REGION X:   12.90m  7/18/2004   Eric Arce, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Romero, Roman                EP Wings - TX         11.71m     11.32m   NWI  37-01.75
  2 Kee, Isaiah                  AZ Panthers           10.49m     11.11m   NWI  36-05.50
  3 Perez, Cesar                 EP Lions - TX         10.47m     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50
  4 Sustaita, Benjamin           EP Lions - TX          9.77m     10.41m   NWI  34-02.00
  5 Engel, Chris                 JTC                    8.95m      9.38m   NWI  30-09.25
  6 Douglas, Dominic             JTC                    8.66m      9.00m   NWI  29-06.50
 -- Funk, Daniel                 GR                    10.44m         ND   NWI
 -- Idler, Garrett               42-TNT                 8.44m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
    REGION X:   15.61m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Wilton               42-BRX                14.83m     13.00m   42-08.00
  2 Matthewson, Justin           42-BRX                12.19m     12.70m   41-08.00
  3 Gibson, Jabril               DoRight               11.62m     12.25m   40-02.25
  4 Orosz, Greg                  GS                    11.02m     11.88m   38-11.75
  5 Luke, Shelby                 AZ Cheetahs           11.48m     11.77m   38-07.50
  6 Garcia, Jaime                Elite Sport- TX       11.80m     11.67m   38-03.50
  7 Hunt, Tyler                  42-Una                11.29m     11.50m   37-08.75
  8 Beltan, Luis                 EP Wings - TX          9.97m     10.68m   35-00.50
  9 McElroy, Miles               EP Wings - TX          9.83m     10.29m   33-09.25
 10 Levine, Shane                Tonto                 11.08m      9.57m   31-04.75
 11 Van Campen, Tyler            32-UNA                 9.00m      9.03m   29-07.50
 12 Nichols, Andre               CSS                    8.12m      8.95m   29-04.50
 13 Diniz, Michael               Lake City Ch           7.75m      7.99m   26-02.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
    REGION X:   50.08m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Wilton               42-BRX                34.96m     42.96m     140-11
  2 Pounds, Willie               42-BRX                36.26m     39.05m     128-01
  3 Begay, Jarred                Tonto                 34.50m     37.88m     124-03
  4 Gibson, Jabril               DoRight               32.74m     37.16m     121-11
  5 Matthewson, Justin           42-BRX                32.79m     35.67m     117-00
  6 Garcia, Jaime                Elite Sport- TX       39.87m     35.54m     116-07
  7 Levine, Shane                Tonto                 31.43m     31.78m     104-03
  8 Natividad, Jonathan          EPYS - TX             27.81m     30.41m      99-09
  9 McElroy, Miles               EP Wings - TX         34.70m     29.19m      95-09
 10 Orosz, Greg                  GS                    31.93m     28.61m      93-10
 11 Van Campen, Tyler            32-UNA                26.01m     26.35m      86-05
 12 Diniz, Michael               Lake City Ch          30.24m     24.99m      82-00
 13 Nichols, Andre               CSS                   25.65m     24.85m      81-06

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters
    REGION X:   47.18m  7/16/1994   Damien Ochampo, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rodriquez, Christopher       T Elite               32.36m     42.90m     140-09
  2 Gray, William                42-BRX                31.94m     37.82m     124-01
  3 Farquharson, Connor          Bobcats               35.45m     37.52m     123-01
  4 Romero, Antonio              42-Abq OC             31.86m     36.74m     120-06
  5 Jones Jr, Erwin              Bobcats               37.06m     35.99m     118-01
  6 Natividad, Jonathan          EPYS - TX             27.14m     33.22m     109-00
  7 Rex, Kobi                    LSRC                  26.69m     28.54m      93-08
  8 Ross, Alex                   EP Comets - TX        24.45m     22.16m      72-08
  9 Rothenbucker-Boyce, Bren     32-UNA                22.60m     21.33m      70-00
 10 Diniz, Michael               Lake City Ch          16.48m     20.20m      66-03
 -- Lucas, Andrew                Utah Flames           27.35m         ND
 -- Noaker, Kirk                 unattached            24.01m         ND
 -- Baker, Bryan                 42-RRRR               32.90m         ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  3485  7/5/1987    Ryan Theriault
    REGION X:    2997  7/14/1995   Jamie Carrillo, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blaylark, Tevin              AZ Panthers             2345       2072
  2 Jones Jr, Erwin              Bobcats                 2083       1931
  3 Larkin, Joshua               GR                      2141       1914
  4 Matthias, Chris              Casa Grande             1833       1893
  5 Rothenbucker-Boyce, Bren     32-UNA                  2117       1839
  6 Romero, Antonio              42-Abq OC               1837       1789

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    REGION X:   10.67  7/13/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barton, Mikhail              AZ Cheetahs            11.51      10.89Q  NWI  2
  2 Whitaker, AJ                 DTAC                   10.99      10.92Q  NWI  1
  3 Rankin, Jeremy               COE                    10.84      10.93Q  NWI  2
  4 McGaughy, Terrance           COE                    11.12      11.04Q  NWI  1
  5 Battle, Alante               AZ Elite               11.59      11.18Q  NWI  2
  6 Hines, Jamil                 DoRight                11.64      11.32Q  NWI  1
  7 Jones, Nick                  Utah Flames            11.98      11.55q  NWI  2
  8 Jacobson, Ian                Utah Flames            11.94      11.66q  NWI  2
  9 Benton, Jeremy               NESS - TX              12.15      11.73   NWI  2
  9 Hearn, Christopher           42-BRX                 11.86      11.73   NWI  1
 11 Leatherbury, Devon           EP Wings - TX          12.06      11.95   NWI  1
 12 King, Bennett                Abq Track Club         12.39      12.43   NWI  1
 -- Kedleck, Chris               Pacesetters - TX       12.11         NT   NWI  2
 -- Mazzei, Phillip              Abq Track Club         12.01         NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    REGION X:   10.67  7/13/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rankin, Jeremy               COE                    10.93      10.83   NWI
  2 Barton, Mikhail              AZ Cheetahs            10.89      10.84   NWI
  3 Whitaker, AJ                 DTAC                   10.92      10.92   NWI
  4 McGaughy, Terrance           COE                    11.04      10.98   NWI
  5 Battle, Alante               AZ Elite               11.18      11.16   NWI
  6 Hines, Jamil                 DoRight                11.32      11.54   NWI
  7 Jones, Nick                  Utah Flames            11.55      11.68   NWI
  8 Jacobson, Ian                Utah Flames            11.66      11.75   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   21.55  7/14/2002   Nate Yorks, Colorado/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barton, Mikhail              AZ Cheetahs            22.57      22.11Q  NWI  1
  2 Roberts, Dominick            M'ZA                   21.95      22.19Q  NWI  2
  3 Whitaker, AJ                 DTAC                   21.92      22.20Q  NWI  1
  4 Jackson, Steven              AZ Cheetahs            23.10      23.18Q  NWI  2
  5 Hooks Jr, Anthony            DoRight                22.85      22.73Q  NWI  1
  6 Muncie, Chris                No Limits - TX         24.01      23.82Q  NWI  2
  7 Jacobson, Ian                Utah Flames            24.17      23.33q  NWI  1
  8 Hearn, Christopher           42-BRX                 24.24      23.94q  NWI  1
  9 Williams, Princeton          NESS - TX              24.26      24.32   NWI  2
 10 Garcia, Sergio               Pacesetters - TX       24.51      24.43   NWI  1
 11 Jones, Nick                  Utah Flames            24.60      24.49   NWI  1
 12 King, Bennett                Abq Track Club         25.56      24.91   NWI  2
 -- Mazzei, Phillip              Abq Track Club         24.33         NT   NWI  2
 -- Montes, Franco               unattached             25.09         NT   NWI  2
 -- Rankin, Jeremy               COE                    22.28         NT   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   21.55  7/14/2002   Nate Yorks, Colorado/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barton, Mikhail              AZ Cheetahs            22.11      21.74   NWI
  2 Whitaker, AJ                 DTAC                   22.20      21.78   NWI
  3 Roberts, Dominick            M'ZA                   22.19      22.02   NWI
  4 Jackson, Steven              AZ Cheetahs            23.18      22.77   NWI
  5 Hooks Jr, Anthony            DoRight                22.73      22.91   NWI
  6 Hearn, Christopher           42-BRX                 23.94      23.34   NWI
  7 Jacobson, Ian                Utah Flames            23.33      23.35   NWI
  8 Muncie, Chris                No Limits - TX         23.82      23.52   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   49.36  7/15/2001   Shannon Waynewood, Colorado/DATAC/NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hooks Jr, Anthony            DoRight                50.57      49.72Q  1
  2 Roberts, Dominick            M'ZA                   49.95      49.74Q  2
  3 Jeffery, Treg                48-UNA                 49.70      50.10Q  1
  4 Butcher, Matt                CHAT                   50.55      50.33Q  2
  5 Engel, Aaron                 M'ZA                   50.58      50.72Q  1
  6 Gonzalez, Phillip            EP Comets - TX         52.18      52.56Q  2
  7 Daw, Jeff                    Utah Flames            51.86      52.79q  2
  8 Montes, Franco               unattached             53.38      53.18q  2
  9 Primous, Phillip             DoRight                53.72      53.31   2
 10 Marquez, Aaron               EP Wings - TX          54.96      54.69   1
 11 King, Bennett                Abq Track Club         54.19      56.20   1
 12 Ruvalcava, Anthony           EP Wings - TX          52.36      56.22   1
 -- Lujan, Jonathan              42-Una                 59.38         NT   2
 -- Clark, Stephen               Mercury                52.38         NT   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   49.36  7/15/2001   Shannon Waynewood, Colorado/DATAC/NM
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'ZA                   49.74      49.10
  2 Jeffery, Treg                48-UNA                 50.10      49.32
  3 Butcher, Matt                CHAT                   50.33      50.17
  4 Hooks Jr, Anthony            DoRight                49.72      50.31
  5 Gonzalez, Phillip            EP Comets - TX         52.56      51.96
  6 Engel, Aaron                 M'ZA                   50.72      52.07
  7 Daw, Jeff                    Utah Flames            52.79      52.92
  8 Montes, Franco               unattached             53.18      53.12

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods
    REGION X:   1:55.89  7/15/2000   Matt Burton, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Treg                48-UNA               2:00.45    1:58.82
  2 Clark, Stephen               Mercury              2:05.38    2:00.89
  3 Ruvalcava, Anthony           EP Wings - TX        2:02.37    2:03.30
  4 Johnson, Derrell             Eternal Flame        2:05.11    2:04.01
  5 Castillo, Alonzo             42-Salt Mission      2:04.94    2:06.57
  6 Olsen, Austin                Provo                2:08.55    2:08.42
  7 Kelly, Edryse                BTC                  2:09.98    2:10.08
  8 Fernandez, Omar              EP Wings - TX        2:13.88    2:10.39
  9 Benoit, Jordan               No Limits - TX       2:13.92    2:10.57
 10 Wilkerson, Brent             CSS                  2:15.51    2:11.67
 11 Burnett, Kevin               Abq Track Club       2:12.94    2:11.92
 -- Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club       2:08.34         NT
 -- Donnelly, Austin             FCTC                 2:14.52         NT

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
    REGION X:   4:06.70  7/15/1990   Jason Beatty, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Stephen               Mercury              7:23.51    4:20.27
  2 Williams, Michael            GR                   4:26.73    4:25.35
  3 Castillo, Alonzo             42-Salt Mission      4:24.55    4:26.21
  4 Garcia, Jesus                EP Comets - TX       4:32.38    4:32.14
  5 MACDONALD, Andy              GR                   4:27.34    4:32.18
  6 Reyes, Raul                  EP Wings - TX        4:38.38    4:33.34
  7 Reed, Brandon                GR                   4:25.73    4:37.39
  8 Burnett, Kevin               Abq Track Club       4:36.88    4:38.95
  9 Pietz, Harlan                Abq Track Club       4:49.87    4:45.80
 10 Johnson, Derrell             Eternal Flame        4:37.50    4:48.91
 11 Misenhimer, Josh             Pacesetters - TX     4:33.13    4:52.73
 12 McLevain, Brandon            AZ Cheetahs          4:49.59    5:13.78
 -- Arollo, Chris                AZ Puma              4:48.12         NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
    REGION X:   8:54.49  7/17/2004   Steven Weeks, Colorado/Flatirons/Ut
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Brandon                GR                   9:57.82    9:44.16
  2 Nicolls, Bobby               32-UNA               9:53.64    9:48.62
  3 Carter, Spencer              TUSC                 9:48.36    9:58.08
  4 Pietz, Harlan                Abq Track Club      10:23.43   10:09.08
  5 Reyes, Raul                  EP Wings - TX       10:03.34   10:10.87
  6 Burnett, Kevin               Abq Track Club      10:20.45   10:16.06
  7 Hernandez, Manuel            No Limits - TX      10:28.92   10:16.31
  8 Garcia, Jesus                EP Comets - TX       9:59.49   10:39.88
  9 Fort, Daniel                 Abq Ath Track       11:15.10   11:23.35
 10 McLevain, Brandon            AZ Cheetahs         11:00.63   12:20.88

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
    REGION X:   14.58  7/18/2004   Darius Reed, Colorado/CF/Ut
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamb, Ashtyn                 AZ Cheetahs            15.39      15.27Q -0.9  1
  2 Washington, Marcus           Arizona Flames         15.99      16.13Q +0.0  2
  3 Jordan, Dion                 AZ Cheetahs            17.41      15.97Q -0.9  1
  4 White, Fleet                 CHAT                   16.69      16.66Q +0.0  2
  5 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         17.17      16.05Q -0.9  1
  6 Roque, Fernando              EP Wings - TX          20.36      17.48Q +0.0  2
  7 Perez, Gabriel               SC Wildcats- TX        19.83      19.11q +0.0  2
  8 Saugens, Johnny              42-BRX                 19.20      19.54q +0.0  2
  9 Wiggins, Corey               CSS                    20.16      19.80  -0.9  1
 10 Reyes, Jose                  EP Wings - TX          20.42      21.17  +0.0  2
 -- Harrison, Malcolm            DTAC                   20.12         NT  -0.9  1

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
    REGION X:   14.58  7/18/2004   Darius Reed, Colorado/CF/Ut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamb, Ashtyn                 AZ Cheetahs            15.27      15.12   NWI
  2 Jordan, Dion                 AZ Cheetahs            15.97      15.88   NWI
  3 Washington, Marcus           Arizona Flames         16.13      16.11   NWI
  4 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         16.05      16.15   NWI
  5 White, Fleet                 CHAT                   16.66      16.97   NWI
  6 Roque, Fernando              EP Wings - TX          17.48      18.27   NWI
  7 Perez, Gabriel               SC Wildcats- TX        19.11      19.51   NWI
 -- Saugens, Johnny              42-BRX                 19.54         NT   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
    REGION X:   54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         59.13      59.13Q
  2 White, Fleet                 CHAT                 1:05.46    1:05.46Q
  3 Roque, Fernando              EP Wings - TX        1:07.29    1:07.29Q
  4 Glover, C.J                  Mercury              1:07.35    1:07.35Q
  5 Saugens, Johnny              42-BRX               1:09.21    1:09.21Q
  6 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club       1:10.16    1:10.16Q
  7 Reyes, Jose                  EP Wings - TX        1:11.64    1:11.64Q
  8 Wiggins, Corey               CSS                  1:12.91    1:12.91Q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
    REGION X:   54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         59.13      57.89
  2 White, Fleet                 CHAT                 1:05.46    1:02.83
  3 Roque, Fernando              EP Wings - TX        1:07.29    1:03.11
  4 Glover, C.J                  Mercury              1:07.35    1:04.76
  5 Saugens, Johnny              42-BRX               1:09.21    1:05.19
  6 Wiggins, Corey               CSS                  1:12.91    1:07.94
  7 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club       1:10.16    1:09.03
  8 Reyes, Jose                  EP Wings - TX        1:11.64    1:11.00

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown
    REGION X:   6:23.77  7/12/1992   Jeremy Covey, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olsen, Austin                Provo                7:19.08    6:53.2h
  2 Carter, Spencer              TUSC                 6:53.86    6:56.9h
  3 Reyes, Raul                  EP Wings - TX        7:28.66    7:29.1h
  4 Granados, Aaron              No Limits - TX       7:38.36    7:37.3h
  5 Clegg, Christian             48-UNA               8:10.12    8:15.5h
  6 Von Maltitz, Steven          GR                   8:24.52    8:18.5h
 -- Reed, Brandon                GR                   6:56.07         NT
 -- Tebo, Matt                   Abq Ath Track        6:37.60         NT
 -- Rodriguez, Ryan              Abq Ath Track        8:14.86         NT
 -- Cano, Jesus                  EP Comets - TX       9:24.93         NT
 -- McLevain, Brandon            AZ Cheetahs          8:31.34         NT
 -- Martin, Dustin               Abq Ath Track        6:39.05         NT

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
    REGION X:   42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, Colorado
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               43.25      43.25Q
     1) Lamb, Ashtyn                    2) Jordan, Dion
     3) Barton, Mikhail                 4) Jackson, Steven
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       44.53      44.53Q
     1) Brock, Tarell                   2)
     3) Primous, Phillip                4) Hines, Jamil
  3 MERCURY TC  'A'                                     45.51      45.51Q
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             45.82      45.82Q
     1) Hamm, Shane                     2) Leatherbury, Devon
     3) Rodriguez, Brandon              4) Roque, Fernando
  5 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                      46.00      46.00Q
  6 Utah Flames  'A'                                    46.40      46.40Q
     1) Daw, Jeff                       2) Jacobson, Ian
     3) Jones, Nick                     4) Peck, Greggory
  7 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       46.73      46.73Q
     1) Casarez, Luis                   2) Garcia, Sergio
     3) Marianes, Michael               4) Kedleck, Chris
  8 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  46.88      46.88Q
     1) Benton, Jeremy                  2) Bonner, Tevin
     3) Dudley, Matthew                 4) Williams, Princeton

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
    REGION X:   42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, Colorado
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               43.25      43.06
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       44.53      43.79
  3 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                      46.00      45.33
  4 Utah Flames  'A'                                    46.40      46.05
  5 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  46.88      46.74
 -- El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       46.73         NT
 -- El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             45.82         NT
 -- MERCURY TC  'A'                                     45.51         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    REGION X:   3:27.41  7/19/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, Colorado
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             3:37.79    3:37.79Q
     1) Lamb, Ashtyn                    2) Jordan, Dion
     3) Barton, Mikhail                 4) Jackson, Steven
  2 Do Right  'A'                                     3:39.18    3:39.18Q
     1) Hooks Jr, Anthony               2) Brock, Tarell
     3) Brock, Markell                  4) Primous, Phillip
  3 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               3:39.69    3:39.69Q
     1) Buda, Ryan                      2) Covarrubias, Luis
     3) Gonzalez, Phillip               4) Lira, Brandon
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           3:40.09    3:40.09Q
     1) Hamm, Shane                     2) Leatherbury, Devon
     3) Martinez, Aaron                 4)
  5 EP No Limits Track Club - TX  'A'                 3:46.79    3:46.79Q
     1) Benoit, Jordan                  2) Granados, Aaron
     3) Hernandez, Manuel               4) Muncie, Chris
  6 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    3:55.83    3:55.83Q

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    REGION X:   3:27.41  7/19/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, Colorado
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             3:37.79    3:29.80
     1) Barton, Mikhail                 2)
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           3:40.09    3:36.01
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     3:39.18    3:37.07
     1) Hooks Jr, Anthony               2)
  4 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               3:39.69    3:39.35
  5 EP No Limits Track Club - TX  'A'                 3:46.79    3:45.63
  6 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    3:55.83    3:46.59

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A
                         W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton
    REGION X:   8:32.08  7/16/2000   Pacesetters, Colorado
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           9:07.11    8:53.83
     1) Fernandez, Omar                 2) Hamm, Shane
     3) Reyes, Raul                     4)
  2 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               9:19.22    9:39.77
     1) Buda, Ryan                      2) Covarrubias, Luis
     3) Garcia, Jesus                   4) Gonzalez, Phillip
 -- GOLD RUSH  'A'                                    9:21.65         NT

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop
    REGION X:   2.09m  7/16/1994   Kevin Dotson, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Aaron              EP Wings - TX          1.92m      2.01m    6-07.00
  2 Sterling, Mark               JGTT                   1.70m      1.85m    6-00.75
  3 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         1.60m      1.80m    5-10.75
  4 Glover, C.J                  Mercury                1.65m     J1.80m    5-10.75
  5 Muncie, Chris                No Limits - TX         1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Lamb, Ashtyn                 AZ Cheetahs            1.65m      1.75m    5-08.75
  7 McKenna, Beau                Northwest Xpress       1.55m      1.65m    5-05.00
  8 Gibas, Matt                  LSRC                   1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00
 -- Salzmann, Adam               CHTC                   1.65m         NH
 -- Lujan, Jonathan              42-Una                 1.47m         NH
 -- Marquez, Aaron               EP Wings - TX          1.57m         NH
 -- Washington, Marcus           Arizona Flames         1.60m         NH
 -- Franklin, Greg               42-RRRR                1.22m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis
    REGION X:   4.29m  7/14/2002   Dustin Somerville, Colorado/Zoom/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lashinske, Jeremy            48-UNA                 4.41m      4.10m   13-05.25
  2 Kearney, Shea                Ultimate               4.41m     J4.10m   13-05.25
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track Club         3.93m      3.95m   12-11.50
  4 Davis, Michael               unattached             3.66m     J3.95m   12-11.50
  5 Kittell, Bobby               unattached             3.66m      3.80m   12-05.50
  6 Sutterfield, Eric            JTC                    3.65m     J3.80m   12-05.50
  7 Fuselier, Mark               unattached             3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75
  8 Zacher, Danny                unattached             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75
  9 Salzmann, Adam               CHTC                   3.65m      3.20m   10-06.00
 -- Munoz, Noah                  unattached             3.50m         NH
 -- Thomas, Jeff                 ATB                    3.04m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    REGION X:   7.00m  7/16/1983   Chuck Shepherd, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Battle, Alante               AZ Elite               6.06m      6.40m   NWI  21-00.00
  2 Hall, John                   CSS                    5.98m      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25
  3 Washington, Marcus           Arizona Flames         6.13m      6.23m   NWI  20-05.25
  4 Lamb, Bryce                  AZ Cheetahs            6.25m      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50
  5 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track Club         5.61m      5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
  6 Muncie, Chris                No Limits - TX         5.76m     J5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
  7 Williams, Princeton          NESS - TX              5.56m      5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
  8 Cartwright, Daquan           MTC                    5.94m      5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
  9 Zapata, Alfredo              EP Lions - TX          5.56m      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
 -- Lujan, Jonathan              42-Una                 5.24m         ND   NWI
 -- Burns, Clay                  CHAT                   6.15m         ND   NWI
 -- Hearn, Christopher           42-BRX                 5.54m         ND   NWI
 -- Peck, Greggory               Utah Flames            5.44m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules
    REGION X:   14.72m  7/17/1993   A.J. Cornelius, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lamb, Bryce                  AZ Cheetahs           11.74m     12.53m   NWI  41-01.50
  2 Glover, C.J                  Mercury               11.84m     11.84m   NWI  38-10.25
  3 Cartwright, Daquan           MTC                   12.25m     11.78m   NWI  38-07.75
  4 Bonner, Tevin                NESS - TX             10.77m     11.42m   NWI  37-05.75
  5 Levario, Eduardo             EP Comets - TX        10.59m     10.59m   NWI  34-09.00
  6 Ponce, Matthew               EP Comets - TX        10.26m     10.25m   NWI  33-07.50
 -- Salzmann, Adam               CHTC                  12.42m         ND   NWI
 -- Lujan, Jonathan              42-Una                10.30m         ND   NWI
 -- Burns, Clay                  CHAT                  11.55m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    REGION X:   16.00m  7/17/1993   Chris Mammen, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boevers, Colin               unattached            15.99m     16.43m   53-11.00
  2 Bruen, Jacob                 48-UNA                13.78m     14.73m   48-04.00
  3 Mathis, Brandon              PRTC                  12.08m     12.87m   42-02.75
  4 Major, Andrew                PRTC                  12.75m     12.32m   40-05.00
  5 Ahghar, Keon                 Abq Track Club        11.51m     11.63m   38-02.00
  6 Ritter, Nick                 Old Boys Net          10.12m     10.07m   33-00.50
  7 Johnson, Justin              Tonto                  9.66m      9.10m   29-10.25
  8 Granados, Andre              No Limits - TX         8.94m      8.87m   29-01.25
  9 Cobos, John                  SC Wildcats- TX        7.24m      6.87m   22-06.50
 -- Ricco, Joe                   Bobcats               14.21m         ND
 -- Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club         7.51m         ND
 -- Lira, Brandon                EP Comets - TX        12.54m         ND
 -- Chambers, Donovan            MHH                   12.28m         ND

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
    REGION X:   50.01m  7/16/1995   Edmond Stansbury, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boevers, Colin               unattached            49.04m     50.63m     166-01
  2 Dudley, Matthew              NESS - TX             45.71m     48.29m     158-05
  3 Bruen, Jacob                 48-UNA                38.59m     41.33m     135-07
  4 Mathis, Brandon              PRTC                  41.35m     39.45m     129-05
  5 Ahghar, Keon                 Abq Track Club        34.25m     37.75m     123-10
  6 Major, Andrew                PRTC                  36.61m     35.43m     116-03
  7 Rodriguez, Brandon           EP Wings - TX         33.06m     35.20m     115-06
  8 Cartwright, Michael          AZ Cheetahs           34.81m     34.67m     113-09
  9 Lira, Brandon                EP Comets - TX        33.25m     31.08m     102-00
 10 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club        16.82m     23.50m      77-01
 11 Ritter, Nick                 Old Boys Net          29.74m     22.20m      72-10
 -- McVicker, TY                 CSPD                  30.12m         ND
 -- Ricco, Joe                   Bobcats               38.80m         ND

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson
    REGION X:   51.40m  7/18/2004   Dan Haddock, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chinman, Jonah               CHAT                  39.63m     35.67m     117-00
  2 Major, Andrew                PRTC                  32.46m     31.90m     104-08
  3 Reyes, Joel                  Elite Sport- TX       27.24m     31.05m     101-10
  4 Ahghar, Keon                 Abq Track Club        29.19m     29.09m      95-05
  5 Cano, Jesus                  EP Comets - TX        24.73m     26.00m      85-04
  6 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club        25.30m     24.90m      81-08
 -- Gonzales, Ricky              42-Una                28.80m         ND
 -- Ray, Kyle                    unattached            15.46m         ND
 -- McVicker, TY                 CSPD                  26.15m         ND
 -- Arollo, Chris                AZ Puma               38.65m         ND

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse
    REGION X:    6013  7/14/1995   Josh Pearson, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track Club          5081       5533
  2 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club          4895       4991
  3 Glover, C.J.                 Mercury                 3954       3793

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    REGION X:   10.54  7/19/1998   Dion Waynewood, Colorado/DATAC/Az
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   10.51      10.62Q  NWI  1
  2 Grusevich, Paul              unattached             10.94      11.01Q  NWI  2
  3 Sayyid, Sulaiman             CHAT                   10.89      11.04Q  NWI  2
  4 Williams, Phillip            42-NM Stars            11.29      11.15Q  NWI  1
  5 Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun             11.54      11.13Q  NWI  2
  6 Price, Alex                  Mercury                11.56      11.46Q  NWI  1
  7 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury                11.38      11.16q  NWI  2
  8 Turner, Jerald               EP Comets - TX         11.39      11.46q  NWI  2
  9 Brueggeman, Alex             T Elite                11.69      11.58   NWI  1
 10 Carter, Kenyatta             42-Una                 11.72      11.66   NWI  2
 11 Richards, Joshua             Team Bliss- TX         11.83      11.77   NWI  2
 12 Bryce, Gorski                unattached             12.01      11.96   NWI  1
 13 Jones, Marcus                42-Una                 12.08      12.03   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    REGION X:   10.54  7/19/1998   Dion Waynewood, Colorado/DATAC/Az
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   10.62      10.70   NWI
  2 Sayyid, Sulaiman             CHAT                   11.04      10.98   NWI
  3 Grusevich, Paul              unattached             11.01      11.05   NWI
  4 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury                11.16      11.21   NWI
  5 Williams, Phillip            42-NM Stars            11.15      11.22   NWI
  6 Turner, Jerald               EP Comets - TX         11.46      11.82   NWI
 -- Price, Alex                  Mercury                11.46         NT   NWI
 -- Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun             11.13         NT   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    REGION X:   21.04  7/14/2001   Kerry Crunkleton, Colorado/Nm
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuerman, Jacob             KRYP                   21.56      21.34Q  NWI  1
  2 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   20.86      21.48Q  NWI  2
  3 Liggins, Michael             KRYP                   21.80      22.15Q  NWI  2
  4 Cronin, Shane                KRYP                   21.80      22.19Q  NWI  1
  5 Williams, Phillip            42-NM Stars            23.36      22.53Q  NWI  2
  6 Robinson, Damian             42-NM Stars            23.64      23.04Q  NWI  1
  7 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury                22.74      23.05q  NWI  2
  8 Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun             23.50      23.76q  NWI  2
  9 Richards, Joshua             Team Bliss- TX         23.33      24.34   NWI  1
 -- Weidle, Jordan               Mercury                23.21         NT   NWI  1
 -- Turner, Jerald               EP Comets - TX         23.69         NT   NWI  1
 -- Bryce, Gorski                unattached             24.25         NT   NWI  2
 -- Birkeland, Brett             Mercury                              NT   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    REGION X:   21.04  7/14/2001   Kerry Crunkleton, Colorado/Nm
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   21.48      20.79   NWI
  2 Schuerman, Jacob             KRYP                   21.34      20.90   NWI
  3 Liggins, Michael             KRYP                   22.15      21.86   NWI
  4 Cronin, Shane                KRYP                   22.19      22.00   NWI
  5 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury                23.05      23.51   NWI
 -- Robinson, Damian             42-NM Stars            23.04         NT   NWI
 -- Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun             23.76         NT   NWI
 -- Williams, Phillip            42-NM Stars            22.53         NT   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   47.34  7/14/2002   Richard Allen III, Colorado/CSS/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuerman, Jacob             KRYP                   47.48      48.09Q  1
  2 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   46.91      49.87Q  2
  3 Cronin, Shane                KRYP                   48.87      50.50Q  1
  4 Carson, Chris                AZ Cheetahs            52.85      52.12Q  2
  5 Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun           1:08.79      53.01Q  2
  6 Carter, Kenyatta             42-Una                 53.47      55.28Q  1
  7 Swearingen, Neil             EP Wings - TX          53.09      53.92q  2
  8 Sanchez, Diego               No Limits - TX         55.82      56.69q  1
  9 Jones, Ethan                 Utah Flames            55.05      57.55   2
 -- Luna, Phillip                Utah Flames            56.13         NT   1
 -- Lopez, Marcos                EP Comets - TX         55.19         NT   2
 -- Despain, Phil                Utah Flames            53.71         NT   1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   47.34  7/14/2002   Richard Allen III, Colorado/CSS/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuerman, Jacob             KRYP                   48.09      46.93
  2 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   49.87      49.15
  3 Cronin, Shane                KRYP                   50.50      49.45
  4 Carson, Chris                AZ Cheetahs            52.12      52.74
  5 Carter, Kenyatta             42-Una                 55.28      54.69
  6 Sanchez, Diego               No Limits - TX         56.69      57.26
 -- Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun             53.01         NT
 -- Swearingen, Neil             EP Wings - TX          53.92         NT

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport
    REGION X:   1:53.68  7/16/1995   Mohammed Yagoub, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS - TX            1:59.79    1:58.09
  2 Rasmossen, Travis            TUSC                 1:58.33    1:58.57
  3 Petersen, Ryan               KRYP                 1:58.37    1:58.92
  4 Gibson, Chad                 GR                   1:58.31    1:59.29
  5 Carson, Chris                AZ Cheetahs          2:02.20    2:02.82
  6 Snyder, Jordan               Wasatch Athl         2:03.46    2:04.26
  7 Brady, Alex                  AZ Cheetahs          2:11.81    2:09.77
  8 Sanchez, Diego               No Limits - TX       2:09.11    2:10.36
  9 Hirning, Andrew              unattached           2:09.97    2:13.39
 10 Lopez, Marcos                EP Comets - TX       2:08.75    2:20.29
 11 Moon, Charles                42-NM Stars          2:18.82    2:29.39
 -- Petty, Jason                 Abq Track Club       2:09.62         NT

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
    REGION X:   4:01.27  7/14/2002   Alex Clayton, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Tyler             TUSC                 4:11.09    4:11.42
  2 Rasmossen, Travis            TUSC                 4:16.13    4:19.01
  3 Snyder, Jordan               Wasatch Athl         4:21.30    4:23.08
  4 Hirning, Andrew              unattached           4:32.51    4:29.98
  5 Rodriguez, Michael           AZ Cheetahs          4:17.98    4:44.72
  6 Sanchez, Diego               No Limits - TX       4:59.75    4:57.44
 -- Petty, Jason                 Abq Track Club       4:30.55         NT
 -- Weeks, Steven                CHAT                 4:16.91         NT

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal
    REGION X:   15:33.04  7/15/2001   Ben Ortega, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Steven                CHAT                16:19.94   16:56.43
  2 Snyder, Jordan               Wasatch Athl        17:56.69   17:25.69
  3 Hirning, Andrew              unattached          18:23.74   17:32.91
  4 Rodriguez, Michael           AZ Cheetahs         16:32.45   17:56.45
  5 Doerges, Phillip             42-Salt Mission     18:38.67   19:53.22

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    REGION X:   13.92              J. Byrne/G. Crochet, Arizona/Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Darius                 CF                     13.92      14.33Q  NWI  2
  2 Yeh, Ben                     FCTC                   14.58      14.58Q  NWI  1
  3 Titsworth, Chris             Rising Sun             14.83      14.44Q  NWI  2
  4 Agyei, Augie                 unattached             14.83      14.83Q  NWI  1
  5 Robinson, Damian             42-NM Stars            15.41      15.41Q  NWI  1
  6 Herrera, Marco               EP Wings - TX          16.14      18.47Q  NWI  2
  7 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS - TX              15.95      15.95q  NWI  1
  8 McNabb, Eric                 EP Wings - TX          16.47      16.47q  NWI  1
  9 Miller, Matthew              42-Una                 16.21      19.01q  NWI  2
 -- Clanton, Marcus              Bobcats                22.50         NT   NWI  2

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    REGION X:   13.92              J. Byrne/G. Crochet, Arizona/Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Darius                 CF                     14.33      14.01   NWI
  2 Titsworth, Chris             Rising Sun             14.44      14.32   NWI
  3 Yeh, Ben                     FCTC                   14.58      14.60   NWI
  4 Price, Alex                  Mercury                           14.67   NWI
  5 Robinson, Damian             42-NM Stars            15.41      14.86   NWI
  6 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS - TX              15.95      14.99   NWI
  7 Herrera, Marco               EP Wings - TX          18.47      16.29   NWI
  8 McNabb, Eric                 EP Wings - TX          16.47      16.73   NWI
 -- Agyei, Augie                 unattached             14.83         NT   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
    REGION X:   52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/Flatirons/Co
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeh, Ben                     FCTC                   55.08      55.08Q  1
  2 Friese, Ryan                 KRYP                   55.93      55.93Q  2
  3 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS - TX              56.44      56.44Q  2
  4 Titsworth, Chris             Rising Sun             58.52      58.52Q  1
  5 Price, Alex                  Mercury              1:01.33    1:01.33Q  2
  6 Birkeland, Brett             Mercury              1:01.48    1:01.48Q  1
  7 Herrera, Marco               EP Wings - TX        1:01.97    1:01.97q  1
  8 Miller, Matthew              42-Una               1:02.32    1:02.32q  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
    REGION X:   52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/Flatirons/Co
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS - TX              56.44      52.95
  2 Titsworth, Chris             Rising Sun             58.52      54.07
  3 Friese, Ryan                 KRYP                   55.93      54.21
  4 Yeh, Ben                     FCTC                   55.08      54.82
  5 Price, Alex                  Mercury              1:01.33      59.27
  6 Herrera, Marco               EP Wings - TX        1:01.97    1:01.68
 -- Miller, Matthew              42-Una               1:02.32         NT
 -- Birkeland, Brett             Mercury              1:01.48         NT

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg
    REGION X:   6:12.40  7/16/1994   Jeremy Covey, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hirning, Andrew              Mercury              6:59.31    6:42.33
  2 Bramble, Steve               PRTC                 6:47.25    6:49.47
  3 Lyons, Colin                 CSS                  6:51.82    6:50.31
  4 Lawson, Jonathon             EP Wings - TX        9:18.59    9:28.59

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    REGION X:   41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DENVER ATHLETIC  'A'                                41.80      41.80Q
  2 KRYPTONITE TC  'A'                                  42.71      42.71Q
  3 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                43.28      43.28Q
  4 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             43.94      43.94Q
     1) Weidle, Jordan                  2) Birkeland, Brett
     3) Pimentel, Silas                 4) Price, Alex
  5 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 45.24      45.25Q
     1) Rueda, Christopher              2) Turner, Jerald
     3) Encarnacion, Edward             4) Pearson, Adrian
  6 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             46.66      46.66Q
     1) McNabb, Eric                    2) Herrera, Marco
     3) Swearingen, Neil                4) Davis, Darius

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    REGION X:   41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, New Mexico
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 KRYPTONITE TC  'A'                                  42.71      42.63
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             46.66      45.85
 -- DENVER ATHLETIC  'A'                                41.80         NT
 -- Mercury Track Club  'A'                             43.94         NT
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 45.25         DQ
 -- FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                43.28         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    REGION X:   3:16.78  7/14/1999   El Paso Flames, Utah
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KRYPTONITE TC  'A'                                3:22.30    3:22.30Q
  2 KRYPTONITE TC  'B'                                3:23.62    3:23.62Q
  3 COLORADO HIGH ALTITUDE TC  'A'                    3:24.07    3:24.07Q
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           3:42.00    3:42.00Q
     1) Alcantar, Christian             2) Davis, Darius
     3) Herrera, Marco                  4) Swearingen, Neil
  5 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               3:51.53    3:51.53Q
     1) Barker, Drew                    2) Lopez, Marcos
     3) Sims, Edgar                     4) Villareal, Jorge

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    REGION X:   3:16.78  7/14/1999   El Paso Flames, Utah
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 KRYPTONITE TC  'A'                                3:22.30    3:15.18
  2 KRYPTONITE TC  'B'                                3:23.62    3:24.56
  3 COLORADO HIGH ALTITUDE TC  'A'                    3:24.07    3:28.40
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           3:42.00    3:38.94
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               3:51.53         NT

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic
                         (names not available)
    REGION X:   8:08.60  7/12/2001   El Paso Wings, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COLORADO HIGH ALTITUDE TC  'A'                    8:13.47    8:25.49
  2 LANDSHARK RC  'A'                                            8:54.61
  3 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               8:48.84    9:24.18
     1) Lopez, Marcos                   2) Rodriguez, Daniel
     3) Sims, Edgar                     4) Villareal, Jorge
 -- TEAM USA COLORADO  'A'                            8:17.05         NT
 -- KRYPTONITE TC  'A'                                8:28.95         NT

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards
    REGION X:   2.18m  7/15/1990   Teddy Williams, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gill, Paul                   AZ Puma                1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75
  2 Jones, Marcus                42-Una                 1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75
  3 Delise, Pat                  TUSC                   1.85m     J1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Barker, Drew                 EP Comets - TX         1.82m      1.80m    5-10.75
  5 Brenton, Jason               32-UNA                 1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75
 -- Sawyer, Robert               Lake City Ch           1.45m         NH
 -- Goldhardt, Eric              unattached                           NH
 -- Yeh, Ben                     FCTC                   1.85m         NH

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry
    REGION X:   4.75m  7/12/1992   Chris Chancey, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kirk                 32-UNA                 4.41m      4.60m   15-01.00
  2 Snell, JD                    CSS                    4.57m      4.50m   14-09.00
  3 Nebarez, Martin              Casa Grande                       4.35m   14-03.25
  4 Pierson, Sam                 MTC                    4.26m      4.20m   13-09.25
  5 Woodward, Jonathan           42-Una                 4.23m     J4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Barker, Drew                 EP Comets - TX         3.50m      3.30m   10-10.00
  7 Kempner, Jamie               unattached             3.35m      3.15m   10-04.00
  7 Sparks, Stuart               42-Una                 3.93m      3.15m   10-04.00
 -- Jansen, Ian                  Utah Track C           4.11m         NH
 -- Fugit, Kyle                  48-UNA                 4.24m         NH
 -- Ashcraft, Robert             42-Una                 3.48m         NH
 -- Cordova, Ari                 EP Comets - TX         2.89m         NH

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    REGION X:   7.31m  7/12/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/Az
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Goldhardt, Eric              unattached             6.93m      6.77m   NWI  22-02.50
  2 Lamkins, Kevin               JGTT                   6.48m      6.66m   NWI  21-10.25
  3 Brueggeman, Alex             T Elite                6.21m      6.63m   NWI  21-09.00
  4 Pearson, Adrian              EP Comets - TX         6.28m      6.62m   NWI  21-08.75
  5 Birkeland, Brett             Mercury                6.38m      6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
  6 Brenton, Jason               32-UNA                 6.48m      6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
  7 Nebarez, Martin              Casa Grande            5.96m      6.28m   NWI  20-07.25
  8 Isias, Julian                AZ Titans              5.96m      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
  9 Jean-Marie, Ramon            EP Comets - TX         5.86m      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25
 10 Alcantar, Christian          EP Wings - TX          5.60m      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
 11 Levy, Ryan                   Pacesetters - TX                  5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
 -- Pimentel, Silas              Mercury                6.36m         ND   NWI
 -- Woods, Tyson                 42-Una                 6.50m         ND   NWI
 -- Blackledge, Raymond          32-UNA                 7.37m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC
    REGION X:   15.47m  7/13/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/Az
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brenton, Jason               32-UNA                13.80m     14.52m   NWI  47-07.75
  2 Friese, Ryan                 KRYP                  13.72m     14.03m   NWI  46-00.50
  3 Egboro, Jeremy               AZ Elite              13.58m     13.79m   NWI  45-03.00
  4 Carter, Kenyatta             42-Una                13.71m     13.61m   NWI  44-08.00
  5 Jones, Marcus                42-Una                13.14m     13.57m   NWI  44-06.25
  6 Lamkins, Kevin               JGTT                  12.76m     13.53m   NWI  44-04.75
  7 Goldhardt, Eric              unattached            12.86m     13.50m   NWI  44-03.50
  8 Pearson, Adrian              EP Comets - TX        13.33m     13.16m   NWI  43-02.25
  9 Battle, Avory                AZ Elite              12.77m     13.13m   NWI  43-01.00
 10 Monerreal, Luis              EP Comets - TX        12.25m     12.43m   NWI  40-09.50
 11 Isias, Julian                AZ Titans             12.65m     12.36m   NWI  40-06.75
 12 Lira, Gerardo                No Limits - TX        11.99m     12.13m   NWI  39-09.75
 -- Miller, Matthew              42-Una                12.33m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson
    REGION X:   18.97m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lettow, Ian                  PRTC                  15.69m     15.09m   49-06.25
  2 Hensley, Eric                CSS                   13.66m     13.01m   42-08.25
  3 Grano, Isaak                 42-Salt Mission       12.99m     12.91m   42-04.25
  4 Essex, Jovaughn              MHH                   11.43m     12.74m   41-09.75
  5 Contreras, Jaron             42-Socorro TC         12.90m     12.53m   41-01.50
  6 Jones, Ethan                 Utah Flames           14.77m     11.88m   38-11.75
  7 Otero, Michael               42-Salt Mission       12.23m     11.47m   37-07.75
  8 Espinoza, Michael            EP Comets - TX        12.16m     10.25m   33-07.50
  9 Rodriguez, Christian         EPYS - TX              8.94m      8.45m   27-08.75
 -- Johnson, Nubz                Old Boys Net          13.54m         ND
 -- Lopez, Charlie               Tonto                 11.24m         ND
 -- Begay, Lance                 48-UNA                 8.90m         ND

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
    REGION X:   65.33m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lettow, Ian                  PRTC                  48.19m     47.36m     155-04
  2 Grano, Isaak                 42-Salt Mission       36.76m     40.74m     133-08
  3 Otero, Michael               42-Salt Mission       34.16m     40.00m     131-03
  4 Hensley, Eric                CSS                   30.82m     34.50m     113-02
  5 Lira, Gerardo                No Limits - TX        33.33m     33.23m     109-00
  6 Gallegos, Dominic            42-AWSR               28.74m     30.37m      99-08
  7 Espinoza, Michael            EP Comets - TX        30.29m     29.57m      97-00
  8 Lawson, Jonathon             EP Wings - TX         20.14m     21.52m      70-07
 -- Johnson, Nubz                Old Boys Net          35.82m         ND
 -- Hall, Spencer                unattached            41.68m         ND
 -- Berhane, Brook               MHH                   32.94m         ND
 -- Begay, Lance                 48-UNA                27.07m         ND

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar
    REGION X:   65.02m  7/1/1984    Fred Mondragon, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barker, Drew                 EP Comets - TX        40.20m     37.21m     122-01
  2 Gallegos, Dominic            42-AWSR               29.08m     29.33m      96-03
  3 Espinoza, Michael            EP Comets - TX        27.35m     28.90m      94-10
  4 Quarles, Justin              CSS                   27.07m     28.30m      92-10
  5 Ayala, Tony                  Elite Sport- TX       23.59m     26.90m      88-03
  6 Hyland, David                CSS                   24.23m     25.55m      83-10
 -- Goldhardt, Eric              unattached            40.19m         ND
 -- Padilla, Manuel              42-AWSR               42.32m         ND
 -- Griego, Robert               42-Una                56.10m         ND

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin
    REGION X:    6980  7/15/1993   Tage Peterson, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Chad                 GR                      6014       6203
  2 Birkeland, Brett             Mercury                 5661       5588
  3 Barker, Drew                 EP Comets - TX                     5415
  4 Nebarez, Martin              Casa Grande                        4467
  5 Cordova, Ari                 EP Comets - TX                     3952

Licensed to USATF Youth Athletics Champ Meet - CO
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/18/2005 07:17 AM
                         2005 REGION X JUNIOR OLYMPICS
           LEGACY FIELD, AURORA, COLORADO  - 7/14/2005 to 7/17/2005
                                    Results

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepuenuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flames         14.30      13.89Q  NWI  1
  2 Hull, Dior                   CF                     14.07      14.19Q  NWI  2
  3 Jackson, Shannon             DoRight                14.64      14.35Q  NWI  2
  4 Gaines, Makeeda              NESS - TX              14.71      14.43Q  NWI  1
  5 Maus, Jane                   Lake City Ch           15.27      14.46Q  NWI  1
  6 Williams, Tope               AZ Cheetahs            15.07      14.54Q  NWI  2
  7 Sant, Mary Beth              RG                     14.51      14.47q  NWI  1
  8 Akomolafe, Adeola            EPYS - TX              14.77      14.58q  NWI  1
  9 Lyons, Madison               Lake City Ch           15.65      14.78   NWI  1
 10 Babicke, Amanda              42-TNT                 15.22      14.99   NWI  1
 11 Alarcon, Chelsea             42-AWSR                15.85      15.46   NWI  1
 12 Johnson, Ashley              NESS - TX              15.47      15.48   NWI  2
 13 Clemens, Macie               Abq Ath Track          15.64      15.84   NWI  2
 -- Baxter, Lauren               Provo                  14.68         NT   NWI  2
 -- Patton, Hannah               RG                     14.96         NT   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepuenuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hull, Dior                   CF                     14.19      13.64   NWI
  2 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flames         13.89      13.70   NWI
  3 Gaines, Makeeda              NESS - TX              14.43      14.25   NWI
  4 Jackson, Shannon             DoRight                14.35      14.32   NWI
  5 Maus, Jane                   Lake City Ch           14.46      14.34   NWI
  6 Sant, Mary Beth              RG                     14.47      14.54   NWI
  7 Williams, Tope               AZ Cheetahs            14.54      14.70   NWI
  8 Akomolafe, Adeola            EPYS - TX              14.58      14.71   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    REGION X:   25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hull, Dior                   CF                     29.67      28.94Q  NWI  2
  2 Akomolafe, Adeola            EPYS - TX              30.32      29.90Q  NWI  1
  3 Gallardo, Liliana            NESS - TX              30.83      30.29Q  NWI  2
  4 Maus, Jane                   Lake City Ch           32.25      30.43Q  NWI  1
  5 Graham, Jasmyne              DoRight                31.56      30.64Q  NWI  2
  6 Williams, Tope               AZ Cheetahs            31.09      31.14Q  NWI  1
  7 Babicke, Amanda              42-TNT                 32.26      30.67q  NWI  2
  8 Cox, Michelle                SHO                    31.57      31.11q  NWI  2
  9 Morgan, Sierra               TL                     31.17      31.21   NWI  1
 10 Lyons, Madison               Lake City Ch           34.64      32.18   NWI  1
 11 Gaines, Makeeda              NESS - TX              30.87      35.32   NWI  2
 -- Clemens, Macie               Abq Ath Track          32.98         NT   NWI  2
 -- Hahon, Lilly                 Cold Water Expre       31.60         NT   NWI  1
 -- Baxter, Lauren               Provo                  30.75         NT   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    REGION X:   25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hull, Dior                   CF                     28.94      28.46   NWI
  2 Gallardo, Liliana            NESS - TX              30.29      29.88   NWI
  3 Akomolafe, Adeola            EPYS - TX              29.90      30.12   NWI
  4 Graham, Jasmyne              DoRight                30.64      30.41   NWI
  5 Babicke, Amanda              42-TNT                 30.67      30.71   NWI
  6 Williams, Tope               AZ Cheetahs            31.14      30.79   NWI
  7 Maus, Jane                   Lake City Ch           30.43      30.97   NWI
  8 Cox, Michelle                SHO                    31.11      32.00   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   1:04.59  7/18/2004   Ginasia Hamilton, Colorado/JGTT/BYU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Sherrelle            AZ Cheetahs          1:10.18    1:12.09Q  2
  2 Sabik, Maggie                Abq Track Club       1:09.11    1:13.62Q  1
  3 Franklin, Makalah            Team Bliss- TX       1:14.92    1:13.27Q  2
  4 Morgan, Sierra               TL                   1:11.50    1:14.51Q  1
  5 Browning, Carly              Abq Track Club       1:14.90    1:13.45Q  2
  6 Romano, Alexa                Abq Ath Track        1:12.55    1:16.56Q  1
  7 Thomas, Lexus                DTAC                 1:13.71    1:13.48q  2
  8 Scheider, Jacqueline         Sage Runners         1:17.48    1:18.62q  1
  9 Courtenay, Kaitlyn           AZ Panthers          1:14.42    1:19.56   1
 10 Atkins, Jordan               EP Wings - TX        1:23.39    1:19.70   1
 11 Campbell, Kynna              Lake City Ch         1:23.48    1:23.63   2
 -- Thompson, Taleisha           DoRight              1:14.39         NT   1
 -- Cox, Michelle                SHO                  1:14.14         DQ   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   1:04.59  7/18/2004   Ginasia Hamilton, Colorado/JGTT/BYU
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabik, Maggie                Abq Track Club       1:13.62    1:09.64
  2 Jordan, Sherrelle            AZ Cheetahs          1:12.09    1:12.51
  3 Morgan, Sierra               TL                   1:14.51    1:12.88
  4 Romano, Alexa                Abq Ath Track        1:16.56    1:13.33
  5 Franklin, Makalah            Team Bliss- TX       1:13.27    1:13.52
  6 Thomas, Lexus                DTAC                 1:13.48    1:15.08
  7 Browning, Carly              Abq Track Club       1:13.45    1:17.11
 -- Scheider, Jacqueline         Sage Runners         1:18.62         NT

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
    REGION X:   2:33.22  7/17/2004   Tiana Bonner, Northeast Sh
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Rachel                PRTC                 2:50.70    2:47.13
  2 Sabik, Maggie                Abq Track Club       2:45.19    2:48.07
  3 Browning, Carly              Abq Track Club       2:55.63    2:50.48
  4 Slavoski, Elena              LSRC                 2:52.62    2:54.16
  5 Gallardo, Liliana            NESS - TX            2:57.83    3:00.61
  6 Caton, Briley                GR                   3:01.20    3:04.45
  7 Davis, Cherokee              Eternal Flame        3:07.88    3:11.61
  8 Muncie, Ashley               No Limits - TX       3:17.69    3:18.36
  9 Thompson, Taleisha           DoRight              3:00.70    3:23.64
 10 Snyder, Alyssa               Wasatch Athl         3:39.31    3:42.16
 -- Garza, Brianda               Utah Speedst         3:14.23         NT
 -- Sanchez, Annie               42-AWSR              3:05.51         NT
 -- Williams, Jessica            Arizona Flames       3:12.61        DNF

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
    REGION X:   5:20.23  7/18/2004   Shannon Luevano, El Paso Wing
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caton, Briley                GR                   6:22.51    5:58.40
  2 Waukazoo, Sage               Abq Ath Track        6:25.29    6:02.21
  3 Slavoski, Elena              LSRC                 6:08.49    6:05.45
  4 Williams, Jessica            Arizona Flames       6:47.54    6:09.07
  5 Muncie, Ashley               No Limits - TX       6:53.57    6:40.63
  6 Lyons, Davonna               BTC                  6:52.79    6:46.52
  7 Thompson, Taleisha           DoRight              6:20.49    6:51.19
  8 Vanderhoudt, Julianna        AZ Elite             6:36.68    6:53.03
  9 FILETTI, REBECCA             EP Wings - TX        7:25.37    7:13.56
 10 Leatherbury, Natasha         EP Wings - TX        7:24.27    7:13.75
 -- Stefanovich, Lia             Abq Ath Track        7:03.97         NT
 -- Garza, Brianda               Utah Speedst         6:27.39         NT
 -- Snyder, Alyssa               Wasatch Athl         7:45.79         NT

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton
    REGION X:   8:23.84  7/16/1990   Nicole Jenkins, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Brianna               NESS - TX           10:27.45   10:13.70
  2 Pena, Breanna                Pacesetters - TX    10:36.29   10:29.00
 -- Lester, MACKENZIE            NESS - TX           14:29.28         NT
 -- Buckaloo, Olivia             NESS - TX           11:34.84         NT

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
    REGION X:   56.10  7/19/1998   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               58.66      57.86Q  1
     1) Smith, Joy                      2) Waters, Takerra
     3) Williams, Tope                  4) Jordan, Sherrelle
  2 Do Right  'A'                                     1:00.63      59.15Q  2
     1) Meador, Savannah                2) Graham, Jasmyne
     3) Jackson, Shannon                4) Riley, Destiny
  3 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                1:01.66    1:01.24Q  1
     1) Gaines, Makeeda                 2) Johnson, Sydney
     3) Jackson, Samantha               4) Johnson, Ashley
  4 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           1:04.71    1:02.85Q  2
     1) Bowen, Savannah                 2) Cortez, Anaysa
     3) Miles, Taira                    4)
  5 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                          1:05.52    1:03.19Q  2
     1) Campbell, Kynna                 2) Haley, Grace
     3) Haley, Maureen                  4) Maus, Jane
  6 COLORADO STEPPERS  'A'                            1:05.61    1:03.83Q  1
  7 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    1:08.42    1:04.38q  2
     1) Caldwell, Eriqa                 2) Perkins, Abigail
     3) Ruffin, Harleigh                4) West, Tenia
  8 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'B'                1:06.83    1:04.98q  1
     1) Maloney, Regina                 2) Silcott, Tamara
     3) Sumpter, Amare                  4) Briones, Gabriela
  9 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               1:09.29    1:09.89   1
     1) Perry, Phylecia                 2) Greene, Brionna
     3) Johnson, Dezerae                4) McMullin, Rachel
 -- Colorado Flyers  'A'                              1:00.93         NT   2
 -- 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               1:09.16         DQ   2
     1) Tipton, Jessica                 2) Hrzich, Lynette
     3) Dillavou, Rachel                4) Castillo, Mariah
 -- ROCKET GIRLS  'A'                                 1:01.52         DQ   1

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
    REGION X:   56.10  7/19/1998   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               57.86      56.99
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       59.15      58.12
  3 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                          1:03.19    1:03.29
  4 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    1:04.38    1:04.14
  5 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'B'                1:04.98    1:04.42
 -- COLORADO STEPPERS  'A'                            1:03.83         NT
 -- Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                1:01.24         NT
 -- Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           1:02.85         DQ
     1) Bowen, Savannah                 2) Cortez, Anaysa
     3) Miles, Taira                    4)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
    REGION X:   4:43.98  7/13/2003   Do Right, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               5:41.68    5:12.32
  2 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                6:05.21    5:19.32
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             5:36.16    5:25.01
     1) Cartwright, Kelsey              2)
  4 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'B'                5:41.95    5:37.03
  5 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           5:34.48    5:50.14

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt
    REGION X:   1.36m  7/17/2004   Brittany Jones, TUCSON TRACK
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flames         1.30m      1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Howard, Kiera                EP Lightning-TX        1.01m      1.10m    3-07.25
  3 Farra, Jessica               ZOOM                   0.90m      1.00m    3-03.25
  4 Williams, Jamie              ZOOM                   0.95m     J1.00m    3-03.25
 -- Meador, Dymond               DoRight                0.90m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
    REGION X:   4.49m  7/16/1995   Tiffany McDonald, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flames         4.28m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  2 Babicke, Amanda              42-TNT                 3.67m      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  3 Jordan, Sherrelle            AZ Cheetahs            3.83m      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  4 Hall, Justine                SHO                    3.57m      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
  5 Sweeney, Rachel              RG                     3.65m      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75
  6 Lyons, Madison               Lake City Ch           3.32m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
  7 Romano, Alexa                Abq Ath Track          3.47m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
  8 Graham, Jasmyne              DoRight                3.75m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
  9 Scheider, Jacqueline         Sage Runners           3.28m      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
 10 Johnson, Dezerae             EP Comets - TX         3.12m      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
 11 Doublin, Tahja               CF                     3.50m      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
 11 Haley, Maureen               Lake City Ch           3.25m      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
 13 McMullin, Rachel             EP Comets - TX         2.99m      2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
 -- Beard, Laryn                 Abq Track Club         3.54m         ND   NWI
 -- Perry, Phylecia              EP Comets - TX         3.08m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
    REGION X:    8.40m  7/14/1999   C.J. Navarro, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meador, Savannah             DoRight                6.39m      6.71m   22-00.25
  2 Orosz, Rachel                GS                     5.40m      6.62m   21-08.75
  3 Franklin, Joanne             CF                     5.60m      6.24m   20-05.75
  4 Ortiz, Jaden                 Abq Ath Track          5.20m      5.57m   18-03.25
  5 Rice, Leilah                 CF                     6.10m      5.56m   18-03.00
  6 Johnson, Cassie              Tonto                  5.11m      5.53m   18-01.75
  7 Almager, Sydney              42-AWSR                5.41m      5.44m   17-10.25
  8 Waters, Tijaha               AZ Cheetahs            4.35m      5.38m   17-08.00
  9 Akomolafe, Adebola           EPYS - TX              5.21m      5.33m   17-06.00
 10 Yocum, Sarah                 42-AWSR                4.19m      4.46m   14-07.75
 11 Haley, Grace                 Lake City Ch           4.30m      4.17m   13-08.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs
    REGION X:   32.01m  7/12/2003   Hannah Carson, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Almager, Sydney              42-AWSR               20.43m     23.00m      75-05
  2 Dyson, Renee                 Bobcats               18.92m     19.22m      63-01
  3 Dyson, Lizabeth              Bobcats               16.42m     18.42m      60-05
  4 Ortiz, Jaden                 Abq Ath Track         20.06m     18.24m      59-10
  5 Meador, Savannah             DoRight               17.02m     16.68m      54-09
  6 Reyes, Leslie                Elite Sport- TX       11.03m     15.46m      50-09
  7 Akomolafe, Adebola           EPYS - TX             12.48m     11.30m      37-01
  8 Imhoff, Grace                JTC                   10.59m     10.12m      33-02
 -- Saucedo, Samantha            Elite Sport- TX       11.14m         ND
 -- Lewis, Kiana                 Abq Ath Track         14.22m         ND

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit
    REGION X:    1114  7/15/2001   Samantha Collins, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee                Arizona Flames          1072       1193
  2 Yarbrough, Chanel            AZ Panthers              566        597
  3 Dyson, Lizabeth              Bobcats                             504
  4 Dyson, Renee                 Bobcats                  498        458

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Tiana                  T Elite                13.60      12.92Q  NWI  1
  2 Carson, Hannah               AZ Cheetahs            13.43      12.93Q  NWI  2
  3 Shumpert, Tierra             32-UNA                 13.21      13.06Q  NWI  1
  4 Smith, Jaszmyne              Rising Sun             13.50      13.27Q  NWI  2
  5 Gillespie, Vanessa           CF                     13.63      13.39Q  NWI  2
  5 Williams, Tyana              Utah Flames            13.99      13.39Q  NWI  1
  7 Blandford, Sheridan          TL                     13.62      13.44q  NWI  1
  8 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club         13.82      13.53q  NWI  2
  9 Felix, Grecia                EP Wings - TX          14.18      13.63   NWI  2
 10 Ford, Krychele               Utah Flames            14.28      13.74   NWI  2
 11 Babicke, Kimberly            42-TNT                 13.86      13.79   NWI  1
 12 Gibb, Audrey                 Lake City Ch           14.18      13.83   NWI  1
 13 Moon, Latasha                42-NM Stars            14.25      13.97   NWI  1
 14 Jackson, Serenity            NESS - TX              14.11      14.23   NWI  2
 15 Anane, Vania                 EPYS - TX              14.44      14.28   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson, Hannah               AZ Cheetahs            12.93      12.90   NWI
  2 Ross, Tiana                  T Elite                12.92      12.92   NWI
  3 Shumpert, Tierra             32-UNA                 13.06      13.17   NWI
  4 Smith, Jaszmyne              Rising Sun             13.27      13.19   NWI
  5 Blandford, Sheridan          TL                     13.44      13.45   NWI
  6 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club         13.53      13.46   NWI
  7 Williams, Tyana              Utah Flames            13.39      13.50   NWI
  8 Gillespie, Vanessa           CF                     13.39      13.52   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    REGION X:   24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Gin Asia           JGTT                   26.62      26.64Q  NWI  1
  2 Pratt, Jasmin                Rising Sun             27.91      27.23Q  NWI  2
  3 Shumpert, Tierra             32-UNA                 28.11      27.50Q  NWI  1
  4 Smith, Jaszmyne              Rising Sun             27.55      28.36Q  NWI  2
  5 Freeman, Sydnee              AZ Elite               28.13      27.54Q  NWI  1
  6 Gonzalez, Diana              EP Wings - TX          28.90      28.56Q  NWI  2
  7 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club         29.22      28.62q  NWI  1
  8 Williams, Tyana              Utah Flames            29.29      29.34q  NWI  1
  9 Maus, Katherine              Lake City Ch           31.95     J29.34   NWI  2
 10 Randall, Destini             CF                     28.34      29.39   NWI  2
 11 Anane, Vania                 EPYS - TX              29.62      29.89   NWI  2
 12 Herrera, Selena              EPYS - TX              31.11      31.32   NWI  1
 -- Moon, Latasha                42-NM Stars            30.24         NT   NWI  1
 -- Babicke, Kimberly            42-TNT                 29.53         NT   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    REGION X:   24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Gin Asia           JGTT                   26.64      26.01   NWI
  2 Freeman, Sydnee              AZ Elite               27.54      27.43   NWI
  3 Pratt, Jasmin                Rising Sun             27.23      27.49   NWI
  4 Smith, Jaszmyne              Rising Sun             28.36      27.58   NWI
  5 Shumpert, Tierra             32-UNA                 27.50      28.11   NWI
  6 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club         28.62      28.25   NWI
  7 Gonzalez, Diana              EP Wings - TX          28.56      28.41   NWI
  8 Williams, Tyana              Utah Flames            29.34      29.26   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
    REGION X:   59.41  7/14/2002   Brittney Jones, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Gin Asia           JGTT                 1:02.44    1:00.29Q  2
  2 Gamble, Tia                  NESS - TX            1:02.15    1:01.39Q  1
  3 Freeman, Sydnee              AZ Elite             1:02.48    1:01.30Q  2
  4 Gerber, Stephanie            ZOOM                 1:06.41    1:05.08Q  1
  5 Pratt, Jasmin                Rising Sun           1:01.65    1:04.06Q  2
  6 Moore, Delana                DoRight              1:02.01    1:05.19Q  1
  7 Gibb, Audrey                 Lake City Ch         1:07.90    1:08.25q  2
  8 Trujillo, Victoria           42-NNMP              1:08.96    1:08.40q  2
  9 Harward, Jamie               Mercury              1:07.05    1:10.49   2
 10 Stires, Melanie              EP Wings - TX        1:08.73    1:10.52   2
 11 Byrd, Brittany               Abq Track Club       1:08.15    1:10.60   1
 12 Sabik, Emma                  Abq Track Club       1:08.08    1:12.74   1
 13 Herrera, Selena              EPYS - TX            1:10.55    1:13.06   1
 -- Lewis, Brittany              STEP                 1:02.62         NT   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
    REGION X:   59.41  7/14/2002   Brittney Jones, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Gin Asia           JGTT                 1:00.29      59.40
  2 Gamble, Tia                  NESS - TX            1:01.39    1:00.28
  3 Freeman, Sydnee              AZ Elite             1:01.30    1:01.84
  4 Pratt, Jasmin                Rising Sun           1:04.06    1:05.66
  5 Gerber, Stephanie            ZOOM                 1:05.08    1:06.75
  6 Trujillo, Victoria           42-NNMP              1:08.40    1:08.02
  7 Gibb, Audrey                 Lake City Ch         1:08.25    1:08.02
  8 Moore, Delana                DoRight              1:05.19    1:08.53

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus
    REGION X:   2:24.61  7/14/1999   Darlisha Jones, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamble, Tia                  NESS - TX            2:26.27    2:21.61
  2 Menlove, Danielle            Mercury              2:29.52    2:25.11
  3 Ruiz, Breana                 AZ Elite             2:28.91    2:30.54
  4 Foster, Julia                Abq Track Club       2:33.64    2:32.48
  5 Bonner, Tiana                NESS - TX            2:36.28    2:32.82
  6 Stableford, Shelby           LSRC                 2:36.54    2:33.77
  7 Pinkney, Ashley              Rising Sun           2:30.34    2:38.22
  8 Campbell, Taylor             Lake City Ch         2:46.54    2:43.32
  9 Dean, Jade                   DoRight              2:34.10    2:44.16
 10 Alderete, Allie              Abq Track Club       2:46.37    2:44.48
 11 Hickman, Shara               BTC                  2:54.46    2:48.89
 12 Schall, Brooke               Abq Track Club       2:57.14    3:00.39
 -- Snyder, Mckenzie             Wasatch Athl         2:40.31         NT
 -- Lewis, Brittany              STEP                 2:36.47         NT

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
    REGION X:   5:01.04  7/14/1999   Darlisha Jones, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menlove, Danielle            Mercury              5:04.68    5:03.57
  2 Stableford, Shelby           LSRC                 5:16.41    5:12.39
  3 Foster, Julia                Abq Track Club       5:06.20    5:18.45
  4 Funkhauser, Anna             unattached           5:22.48    5:19.30
  5 Snyder, Mckenzie             Wasatch Athl         5:19.57    5:19.81
  6 Fulton, Eleanor              ZOOM                 5:22.43    5:22.13
  7 Peterkin, Lisa               Abq Ath Track        5:22.56    5:26.91
  8 Vanderhout, Kristina         AZ Elite             5:21.28    5:34.18
  9 Campbell, Taylor             Lake City Ch         5:36.06    5:36.96
 10 Dean, Jade                   DoRight              5:30.55    6:03.20
 11 Steward, April               Pops                 5:30.28    6:16.31
 12 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limits - TX       6:03.98    6:16.96
 13 James, Kelsey                42-Next Step         6:03.83    6:18.57
 -- Gutierrez, Victoria          EP Wings - TX        7:43.05         NT

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
    REGION X:   10:55.20  7/13/2002   Precious Lyons, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menlove, Danielle            Mercury             10:56.63   10:58.28
  2 Snyder, Mckenzie             Wasatch Athl        11:19.74   11:24.69
  3 Peterkin, Lisa               Abq Ath Track       12:02.65   11:42.89
  4 Fulton, Eleanor              ZOOM                11:39.09   11:44.78
  5 Witt, Maddy                  Abq Ath Track       12:55.81   11:46.11
  6 Luevano, Shannon             EP Wings - TX       12:00.98   12:30.65
  7 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limits - TX      13:10.21   13:09.77
  8 Martinez, Kristen            PRTC                13:16.64   13:16.03
  9 James, Kelsey                42-Next Step        13:40.09   13:25.18
 10 Phadnis, India               Mercury             14:35.70   13:58.24
 -- Funkhauser, Anna             unattached          11:32.98         NT

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran
    REGION X:   7:43.00  7/16/1994   Brandy Woodly, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woelper, Nicole              Pacesetters - TX    10:02.64    9:08.80
  2 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Track Club       9:37.03    9:16.90
  3 Magnus, Abby                 Abq Track Club       9:52.44    9:29.00
  4 Scott, Kate                  Abq Track Club      10:02.59    9:30.20
  5 Phadnis, India               Mercury              9:51.02    9:43.30
  6 Muncie, Rebekah              No Limits - TX      10:55.82   10:28.70
  7 Alba, Kayla                  EP Comets - TX      11:07.94   10:49.70
 -- Hudson, Desiree              Cold Water Expre     9:55.54        DNF
 -- Hurtado, Julia               Cold Water Expre    10:08.49         DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    REGION X:   12.42  7/13/1997   Tiffany Mcdonald, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerber, Stephanie            ZOOM                   14.00      13.63Q  NWI  2
  2 Caldwell, Cadija             AZ Cheetahs            13.63      13.65Q  NWI  1
  3 Reed, Takara                 CF                     13.78      13.66Q  NWI  2
  4 Willis, Cary                 Arizona Flames         16.37      15.54Q  NWI  1
  5 Dudley, Alexandria           NESS - TX              18.10      16.15Q  NWI  1
  6 King, Mackenzie              Abq Track Club         17.95      16.63Q  NWI  2
  7 Gettleman, Jessica           Bobcats                17.67      16.99q  NWI  2
  8 Daugherty, Claire            CJ                                17.20q  NWI  1
  9 Bernitsky, Laura             Abq Track Club         18.55      17.34q  NWI  2
 10 Miller, Samantha             Abq Track Club         18.39      19.18   NWI  2
 -- Kula, Paige                  unattached             16.93         NT   NWI  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    REGION X:   12.42  7/13/1997   Tiffany Mcdonald, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Cadija             AZ Cheetahs            13.65      13.21   NWI
  2 Reed, Takara                 CF                     13.66      13.34   NWI
  3 Gerber, Stephanie            ZOOM                   13.63      13.53   NWI
  4 Willis, Cary                 Arizona Flames         15.54      14.87   NWI
  5 Dudley, Alexandria           NESS - TX              16.15      15.95   NWI
  6 Pickens, Dovie               Lake City Ch                      16.57   NWI
  7 Daugherty, Claire            CJ                     17.20      17.31   NWI
  8 Gettleman, Jessica           Bobcats                16.99      17.42   NWI
 -- King, Mackenzie              Abq Track Club         16.63         NT   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    REGION X:   50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Do Right  'A'                                       53.35      52.94Q  1
     1) Wheaton, Tianna                 2) Moore, Delana
     3) McClain, Khadijah               4) Wheaton, Tyerra
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             53.25      53.03Q  2
     1) Pinkney, Ashley                 2) Wilson, Jasmine
     3) Pratt, Jasmin                   4) Smith, Jaszmyne
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               53.31      52.95Q  1
     1) Clay, Alexis                    2) Caldwell, Cadija
     3) Richardson, Derriann            4) Muhammad, Salimah
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             56.60      55.51Q  2
     1) Aguayo, Hannah                  2) Felix, Grecia
     3) Gonzalez, Diana                 4) Marquez, Sarah
  5 Colorado Flyers  'A'                                55.91      56.12Q  2
  6 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  57.18    1:00.32Q  1
     1) Bryant, Chestina                2) Dudley, Alexandria
     3) Hudson, Tatiana                 4) Jackson, Serenity
  7 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                          1:01.57      58.13q  2
     1) Campbell, Taylor                2) Gibb, Audrey
     3) Khan, Raiyan                    4) Pickens, Dovie
  8 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               1:05.43    1:04.47q  1
     1) Ortiz, Chaez                    2) Tipton, Katie
     3) Chavez, Felicia                 4) Clemens, Kylie
 -- DENVER ATHLETIC  'A'                              1:00.03         NT   1
 -- GLENARM TC  'A'                                   1:00.98         DQ   2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    REGION X:   50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, New Mexico
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               52.95      53.16
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       52.94      54.16
  3 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             53.03      54.69
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             55.51      55.45
  5 Colorado Flyers  'A'                                56.12      56.54
  6 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                            58.13      58.38
  7 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               1:04.47    1:04.98
 -- Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                1:00.32         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
    REGION X:   4:21.08  7/16/1994   Jesse Owens Memorial, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Do Right  'A'                                     4:23.48    4:23.48Q
     1) Wheaton, Tianna                 2) Wheaton, Tyerra
     3) McClain, Khadijah               4) Moore, Delana
  2 Pops Track Club  'A'                              4:39.63    4:39.63Q
     1) Chrite, Adrianna                2) Jones, Brittany
     3) Stepter, Jaide                  4) Steward, April
  3 El Paso Wings - TX  'B'                           4:41.71    4:41.71Q
  4 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:02.86    5:02.86Q
     1) Bonner, Tiana                   2) Gamble, Tia
     3) Hudson, Tatiana                 4) Jackson, Serenity
  5 JOURNEY TC  'A'                                   5:10.89    5:10.89Q
  6 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               5:20.31    5:20.31Q
     1) Ortiz, Chaez                    2) Tipton, Katie
     3) Fort, Hannah                    4) Clemens, Kylie
  7 Team Bliss - TX  'A'                              5:46.28    5:46.28Q
     1) Diaz-Soltero, Grecia            2) Greenwald, Rachel
     3) Nichols, Taylor                 4)

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
    REGION X:   4:21.08  7/16/1994   Jesse Owens Memorial, Arizona
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Do Right  'A'                                     4:23.48    4:26.85
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'B'                           4:41.71    4:30.70
  3 Pops Track Club  'A'                              4:39.63    4:36.71
  4 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:02.86    4:39.00
  5 JOURNEY TC  'A'                                   5:10.89    4:55.17
  6 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               5:20.31    5:06.28
 -- Team Bliss - TX  'A'                              5:46.28         NT

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets
                          T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
    REGION X:   10:38.98  7/12/2003   Do Right, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'               11:13.87   11:13.99
     1) Bonner, Tiana                   2) Hudson, Tatiana
     3) Whipple, Mariah                 4)
  2 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                   11:28.20   11:28.70
     1) Alderete, Allie                 2) Foster, Julia
     3) Miller, Samantha                4) Schall, Brooke
  3 Do Right  'A'                                    11:12.53   11:49.55
     1) McClain, Khadijah               2) Dean, Jade
     3) Wheaton, Tyerra                 4) Jackson, Dominique
  4 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'              12:13.91   12:41.27
     1) Chavez, Felicia                 2) Fort, Hannah
     3) Cabrales, Keri                  4) Witt, Maddy

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
    REGION X:   1.65m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cwiekowski, Kelli            AZ Puma                1.45m      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Ross, Tiana                  T Elite                1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Luevano, Shannon             EP Wings - TX          1.42m      1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Jones, Brittany              Pops                   1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00
  5 Harward, Jamie               Mercury                1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25
  6 Strimbu, Madison             JTC                    1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25
  7 Woelper, Nicole              Pacesetters - TX       1.12m      1.15m    3-09.25
  8 Miller, Samantha             Abq Track Club         1.12m     J1.15m    3-09.25
  9 Cox, Allison                 GR                     1.15m     J1.15m    3-09.25
 10 Pickens, Dovie               Lake City Ch           1.20m      1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
    REGION X:   4.93m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Clay, Alexis                 AZ Cheetahs            4.68m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  2 Caldwell, Cadija             AZ Cheetahs            4.62m      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  3 Hamilton, Gin Asia           JGTT                   4.45m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
  4 Reed, Takara                 CF                     4.29m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
  5 Babicke, Kimberly            42-TNT                 4.37m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
  6 Lewis, Brittany              STEP                   4.34m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  7 Maus, Katherine              Lake City Ch           3.72m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  8 Jones, Brittany              Pops                   4.39m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
  9 Ford, Krychele               Utah Flames            3.58m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  9 Peterkin, Lisa               Abq Ath Track          3.90m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
 11 Harward, Jamie               Mercury                3.77m      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
    REGION X:   12.42m  7/14/1979   Carla Garrett, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               AZ Cheetahs           11.58m     11.95m   39-02.50
  2 Garcia, Roxanne              Elite Sport- TX        8.81m      8.79m   28-10.25
  3 Almager, Sabrina             42-AWSR                8.12m      8.51m   27-11.00
  4 Grayer, Kehana               Utah Flames            7.75m      7.94m   26-00.75
  5 Cross, Shantel               42-AWSR                7.17m      7.59m   24-11.00
  6 Hurt, Megan                  NESS - TX              7.36m      7.15m   23-05.50
  7 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Track Club         7.22m      7.13m   23-04.75
  8 Marshall, Imani              CSPD                   6.56m      6.66m   21-10.25
  9 Pickens, Quisqueya           Lake City Ch           6.44m      6.18m   20-03.50
 10 Colter, Nakyra               Rising Sun             4.52m      5.17m   16-11.50
 11 Douglas, MACKENZIE           JTC                    5.22m      4.63m   15-02.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis
    REGION X:   29.55m  7/14/2001   C.J. Navarro, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weber, Sara                  42-Una                20.09m     21.80m      71-06
  2 Garcia, Roxanne              Elite Sport- TX       21.38m     20.10m      65-11
  3 Hurt, Megan                  NESS - TX             18.32m     18.07m      59-03
  4 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Track Club        16.07m     16.73m      54-11
  5 Dudley, Alexandria           NESS - TX             14.89m     16.67m      54-08
  6 Marquez, Devanie             42-Abq OC             12.30m     13.48m      44-03
  7 Colter, Nakyra               Rising Sun             8.82m     12.26m      40-03
  8 Pickens, Quisqueya           Lake City Ch          11.29m     11.90m      39-00

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix
    REGION X:   38.18m  7/17/2004   Hannah Carson, ARIZONA CHEE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               AZ Cheetahs           43.01m     40.08mN    131-06
  2 Chavez, Felicia              Abq Ath Track         27.00m     28.15m      92-04
  3 Almager, Sabrina             42-AWSR               26.80m     27.75m      91-00
  4 Herrera, Louisa              42-Abq OC             23.35m     21.50m      70-06
  5 Garcia, Roxanne              Elite Sport- TX       19.43m     19.83m      65-01
  6 Marshall, Imani              CSPD                  13.59m     18.70m      61-04
  7 Morris, Jasmine              AZ Cheetahs           15.70m     17.86m      58-07
  8 Phadnis, India               Mercury               17.12m     16.63m      54-07
  9 Grayer, Kehana               Utah Flames           14.56m     16.46m      54-00
 10 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limits - TX        19.21m     16.15m      53-00
 -- Arollo, Jasmine              AZ Puma               19.50m         ND
 -- Molina, Kaitlyn              EP Comets - TX        18.22m         ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers
    REGION X:    3168  7/12/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               AZ Cheetahs             2287       2901
  2 Jones, Brittany              Pops                    1936       2292
  3 Willis, Cary                 Arizona Flames          1506       1765
  4 Coe, Shealeene               ZOOM                     902        860
  5 Muraida, Madeline            Abq Track Club           948        752

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    REGION X:   11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Serene             Rising Sun             12.14      12.05Q  NWI  1
  2 Blok, Emily                  32-UNA                 12.53      12.61Q  NWI  2
  3 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs            12.62      12.78Q  NWI  2
  4 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA                 13.01      13.04Q  NWI  1
  5 Thompson, Dominique          Utah Flames            13.18      13.16Q  NWI  2
  6 Wiliams, Hannah              NESS - TX              13.49      13.26Q  NWI  1
  7 Hughes, Hayley               ZOOM                   13.00      13.30q  NWI  1
  8 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club         13.55      13.33q  NWI  1
  9 Trujillo, Amanda             42-NNMP                13.83      13.51   NWI  1
 10 Hickman, JaQuaisha           AZ Panthers            13.35      13.58   NWI  2
 11 Bell, Lyndasha               Abq Track Club         13.64      13.66   NWI  2
 12 Thorton, Kayla               NESS - TX              13.68      13.81   NWI  2
 13 Patterson, Morgan            EP Wings - TX          14.16      13.98   NWI  2
 -- Hale, Aubrey                 Mercury                13.87         NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    REGION X:   11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Serene             Rising Sun             12.05      11.83   NWI
  2 Blok, Emily                  32-UNA                 12.61      12.37   NWI
  3 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs            12.78      12.69   NWI
  4 Thompson, Dominique          Utah Flames            13.16      12.76   NWI
  5 Hughes, Hayley               ZOOM                   13.30      12.88   NWI
  6 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA                 13.04      12.92   NWI
  7 Wiliams, Hannah              NESS - TX              13.26      13.05   NWI
  8 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club         13.33      13.38   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    REGION X:   24.40  7/13/1997   Kerri Suell, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Serene             Rising Sun             25.05      25.01Q  NWI  2
  2 Blok, Emily                  32-UNA                 25.83      25.59Q  NWI  1
  3 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs            26.22      25.45Q  NWI  2
  4 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA                 26.13      26.19Q  NWI  1
  5 Thompson, Dominique          Utah Flames            27.97      26.34Q  NWI  2
  6 Wiliams, Hannah              NESS - TX              26.90      26.51Q  NWI  1
  7 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club         28.03      26.55q  NWI  1
  8 Britton, Evonne              EP Flames - TX         26.83      26.84q  NWI  1
  9 McNulty, Leshay              STEP                   26.51      26.96   NWI  2
 10 Trujillo, Amanda             42-NNMP                28.69      27.15   NWI  2
 11 Ruiz, Alissa                 EPYS - TX              27.99      27.54   NWI  1
 12 Hickman, JaQuaisha           AZ Panthers            27.08      27.71   NWI  2
 13 DeWitt, Tara                 42-NM Stars            28.94      27.84   NWI  2
 14 Smith, Alisha                Mercury                29.56      27.92   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    REGION X:   24.40  7/13/1997   Kerri Suell, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Serene             Rising Sun             25.01      24.35   NWI
  2 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs            25.45      25.39   NWI
  3 Blok, Emily                  32-UNA                 25.59      25.61   NWI
  4 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA                 26.19      26.19   NWI
  5 Thompson, Dominique          Utah Flames            26.34      26.54   NWI
  6 Britton, Evonne              EP Flames - TX         26.84      26.67   NWI
  7 Wiliams, Hannah              NESS - TX              26.51      26.92   NWI
  8 Wilson, Isis                 Abq Track Club         26.55      27.40   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
    REGION X:   56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Bianca                Rising Sun             59.74      59.15Q  2
  2 Stepter, Kala                Pops                   58.77    1:01.09Q  1
  3 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA               1:00.02      59.28Q  2
  4 Lester, Ashley               FCTC                 1:00.06    1:01.97Q  1
  5 Lee, Chinequa                AZ Cheetahs          1:01.33    1:00.16Q  2
  6 Trujillo, Amanda             42-NNMP              1:03.56    1:02.14Q  1
  7 Ruiz, Alissa                 EPYS - TX            1:02.55    1:02.59q  2
  8 McNulty, Leshay              STEP                 1:01.29    1:02.65q  1
  9 Schall, Breanah              42-RRRR              1:04.83    1:04.72   2
 10 Herrera, Nina                EPYS - TX            1:04.78    1:05.44   2
 11 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limits - TX       1:03.15    1:05.66   1
 12 Porter, Carly                42-Next Step         1:06.56    1:05.86   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
    REGION X:   56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Bianca                Rising Sun             59.15      57.93
  2 Stepter, Kala                Pops                 1:01.09      58.56
  3 Williams, Tacole             32-UNA                 59.28      58.83
  4 Lee, Chinequa                AZ Cheetahs          1:00.16    1:00.15
  5 Lester, Ashley               FCTC                 1:01.97    1:00.57
  6 McNulty, Leshay              STEP                 1:02.65    1:01.55
  7 Trujillo, Amanda             42-NNMP              1:02.14    1:02.11
  8 Ruiz, Alissa                 EPYS - TX            1:02.59    1:02.24

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
    REGION X:   2:16.67  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Melissa            GS                   2:27.50    2:25.83
  2 Stepter, Kala                Pops                 2:23.93    2:26.09
  3 Lewis, Bianca                Rising Sun           2:24.94    2:26.26
  4 Lyons, Precious              BTC                  2:26.92    2:26.42
  5 Pohis, Madison               AZ Elite             2:30.64    2:26.92
  6 Slavoski, Kara               LSRC                 2:27.25    2:27.39
  7 Duffy, Amanda                Pacesetters - TX     2:50.26    2:46.57
  8 Olsen, Kristine              Provo                2:41.08    2:46.90
 -- Syndergaard, Kaitlin         Mercury              2:44.34         NT
 -- Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Track        2:29.42         NT
 -- Marquez, Caroline            42-Abq OC            2:30.46         NT
 -- Soto, Alezandra              EP Wings - TX        2:55.26         NT
 -- Paz, Marissa                 EPYS - TX            2:33.99         NT
 -- Throckmorton, Amanda         42-Next Step         2:30.70        DNF

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    REGION X:   4:41.91  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Kelly                  unattached           5:05.40    5:04.21
  2 Tonn, Jessica                AZ Elite             5:09.35    5:07.77
  3 Slavoski, Kara               LSRC                 5:06.19    5:09.86
  4 Bedonie, Allison             Abq Ath Track        5:14.34    5:09.91
  5 Green, Alexandra             AZ Puma              5:03.05    5:13.35
  6 Pohis, Madison               AZ Elite             5:12.60    5:22.44
  7 Selsor, Katrina              GS                   5:02.30    5:26.42
 -- Paz, Marissa                 EPYS - TX            5:07.76         NT
 -- Syndergaard, Kaitlin         Mercury              5:35.44         NT
 -- Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Track        5:13.84         NT
 -- Marquez, Caroline            42-Abq OC            5:19.41         NT
 -- Soto, Alezandra              EP Wings - TX        6:07.99         NT
 -- Duffy, Amanda                Pacesetters - TX     6:06.59         NT

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    REGION X:   10:29.00  7/1/1984    Janis Strickland, Colorado/SS/AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tonn, Jessica                AZ Elite            11:05.35   10:56.88
  2 Lyons, Precious              BTC                 11:35.54   11:18.20
  3 King, Kelly                  unattached          11:10.89   11:18.40
  4 Bedonie, Allison             Abq Ath Track       11:37.74   12:02.91
  5 Selsor, Katrina              GS                  11:21.39   12:27.38
  6 Brasher, Julie               Abq Ath Track       12:12.69   12:41.00
  7 Stefanovich, Olivia          Abq Ath Track       12:19.31   13:16.10
 -- Syndergaard, Kaitlin         Mercury             12:14.50         NT
 -- Berryman, Tess               48-UNA              11:47.02         NT
 -- Whitford, Rachel             Arizona Flames      11:46.51         NT
 -- Olsen, Kristine              Provo                                NT

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 14:46.50  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss
    REGION X:   16:10.00  7/14/1996   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muraida, Caroline            Abq Track Club      16:09.74   17:12.40
  2 Muncie, Kimberly             No Limits - TX      23:28.74   20:51.70
  3 Stefanovich, Olivia          Abq Ath Track       24:29.73   20:52.00

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    REGION X:   14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, Colorado/MWTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthews, Larissa            AZ Cheetahs            15.43      14.75Q  NWI  1
  2 Britton, Evonne              EP Flames - TX         15.83      15.08Q  NWI  2
  3 Greathouse, Niara            AZ Cheetahs            16.31      15.94Q  NWI  2
  4 Johnson, Brianna             GR                     16.38      16.41Q  NWI  1
  5 Riggins, Madison             CF                     16.54      16.73Q  NWI  1
  6 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                17.63      17.30Q  NWI  2
  7 Thorton, Kayla               NESS - TX              17.91      16.87q  NWI  1
  8 Lester, Ashley               FCTC                   16.66      17.52q  NWI  2
  9 Cordova, Cici                42-RRRR                19.77      18.97   NWI  1
 10 Madrid, Sarah                EP Wings - TX          19.37      19.39   NWI  2
 11 Mendivil, Danica             Utah Strider           18.22      19.59   NWI  1
 12 Miller, Sara                 Abq Track Club         19.57      19.77   NWI  1
 -- Lane, Leslie                 42-Una                 18.88         NT   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    REGION X:   14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, Colorado/MWTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Larissa            AZ Cheetahs            14.75      14.65   NWI
  2 Britton, Evonne              EP Flames - TX         15.08      15.11   NWI
  3 Greathouse, Niara            AZ Cheetahs            15.94      15.50   NWI
  4 Riggins, Madison             CF                     16.73      16.37   NWI
  5 Johnson, Brianna             GR                     16.41      16.41   NWI
  6 Thorton, Kayla               NESS - TX              16.87      16.47   NWI
  7 Lester, Ashley               FCTC                   17.52      17.00   NWI
  8 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                17.30      18.27   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
    REGION X:   27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stepter, Kala                Pops                   29.92      29.51Q  NWI  1
  2 Matthews, Larissa            AZ Cheetahs            29.40      29.52Q  NWI  2
  3 Greathouse, Niara            AZ Cheetahs            29.92      29.82Q  NWI  1
  4 Alvares, Kita                INC                    31.97      30.99Q  NWI  2
  5 Bultje, Becca                GR                     32.26      31.85Q  NWI  1
  6 Riggins, Madison             CF                     31.68      31.98Q  NWI  2
  7 Lopez, Evanay                NESS - TX              33.45      32.41q  NWI  1
  8 Dudley, Nicole               NESS - TX              34.03      32.67q  NWI  2
  9 Miller, Sara                 Abq Track Club         33.98      35.52   NWI  2
 10 Telles, Mya                  EP Comets - TX         35.89      36.85   NWI  1
 -- Engler, Nikki                42-Socorro TC          34.64         NT   NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
    REGION X:   27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Larissa            AZ Cheetahs            29.52      28.39   NWI
  2 Stepter, Kala                Pops                   29.51      29.25   NWI
  3 Greathouse, Niara            AZ Cheetahs            29.82      29.35   NWI
  4 Alvares, Kita                INC                    30.99      31.34   NWI
  5 Riggins, Madison             CF                     31.98      31.84   NWI
  6 Bultje, Becca                GR                     31.85      32.15   NWI
  7 Dudley, Nicole               NESS - TX              32.67      32.99   NWI
  8 Lopez, Evanay                NESS - TX              32.41      33.42   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
    REGION X:   47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Texas
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               50.25      49.67Q  1
     1) Smythe, Bryanna                 2) Lee, Chinequa
     3) Matthews, Larissa               4) Greathouse, Niara
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             50.64      49.76Q  2
     1) Lewis, Bianca                   2) Williams, Serene
     3) Colter, Brittney                4) Gray, Ayshia
  3 GLENARM TC  'A'                                     52.96      52.72Q  1
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               52.17      53.73Q  2
     1) Reyes, Angela                   2) Huch, Katie
     3) Morris, Desiree                 4) Kastelic, Kristen
  5 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                55.45      54.59Q  1
  6 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      54.58      55.91Q  2
     1) Bell, Lyndasha                  2) Miller, Sara
     3) Waring, Maggie                  4) Wilson, Isis
  7 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             55.88      54.79q  1
     1) Alcantar, Courtney              2) Covey, Shelby
     3) Nolan, Kayla                    4) Patterson, Morgan
  8 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             54.16      55.96q  1
     1) Young, Madison                  2) Hale, Aubrey
     3) Harwell, Rene                   4) Smith, Alisha
  9 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  54.48      56.68   2
     1) Dudley, Nicole                  2) Lopez, Evanay
     3) Thorton, Kayla                  4) Wiliams, Hannah
 10 COLORADO SPEED  'A'                                 56.96      57.03   2
 11 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 56.94      59.99   2
     1) Banks, Nicole                   2) Covington, Tiana
     3) Telles, Mya                     4) Upton, Shonta

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
    REGION X:   47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Texas
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             49.76      49.30
     1) Gray, Ayshia                    2)
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.67      49.49
  3 GLENARM TC  'A'                                     52.72      51.68
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               53.73      53.54
     1) Huch, Katie                     2) Morris, Desiree
  5 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             54.79      54.13
  6 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                54.59      54.49
  7 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      55.91      55.51
  8 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             55.96      55.78

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
    REGION X:   3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado/Tx
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:05.71    4:10.22Q  1
     1) Smythe, Bryanna                 2) Lee, Chinequa
     3) Greathouse, Niara               4) Kastelic, Kristen
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           4:05.58    4:15.55Q  2
     1) Lewis, Bianca                   2) Williams, Serene
     3) Colter, Brittney                4) Pratt, Denevia
  3 GLENARM TC  'A'                                   4:35.04    4:14.74Q  1
  4 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                4:29.31    4:23.02Q  2
     1) Lopez, Evanay                   2) Love, Teresa
     3) Thorton, Kayla                  4) Wiliams, Hannah
  5 Do Right  'A'                                     4:25.80    4:19.30Q  1
     1) Etheridge, Shanae               2) Dean, Diamin
     3) Blevins, Nakita                 4) Easley, Alexis
  6 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                    4:29.64    4:26.78Q  2
     1) Bocklage, Diane                 2) Gilbert, Meg
     3) Herrera, Nina                   4) Paz, Marissa
  7 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    4:43.53    4:31.47q  1
     1) Riley, Lauren                   2) Waring, Maggie
     3) Williams, Katrina               4) Wilson, Isis
  8 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           4:55.98    4:48.24q  2
     1) Alcantar, Alison                2) Alcantar, Courtney
     3) Atkins, Symone Alyssa           4)
  9 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               4:50.88    4:52.21   2
     1) Moquino, Justine                2) Stefanovich, Olivia
     3) Bedonie, Allison                4) Brasher, Julie

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
    REGION X:   3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado/Tx
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           4:15.55    4:07.74
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:10.22    4:15.16
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     4:19.30    4:19.59
  4 GLENARM TC  'A'                                   4:14.74    4:20.58
  5 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                    4:26.78    4:22.37
  6 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                4:23.02    4:26.13
  7 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    4:31.47    4:36.12
  8 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           4:48.24    4:42.72

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars Track Club
                          L. Jones, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, D. Williams
    REGION X:   10:13.89  7/14/2002   Albuquerque Track Club, Texas
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GLENWOOD SPRINGERS  'A'                          10:47.93   10:23.61
  2 42-Next Step Running Club  'A'                   11:08.08   10:43.29
     1) Nunley, Maggie                  2) Porter, Carly
     3) Throckmorton, Amanda            4) Throckmorton, Paige
  3 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'              12:07.80   10:48.88
     1) Moquino, Justine                2) Stefanovich, Olivia
     3) Pelletier, Nicole               4) Wood, Nicole
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            11:11.20   11:05.89
     1) Lee, Chinequa                   2) Morris, Desiree
     3) Kastelic, Kristen               4) Huch, Katie
  5 Do Right  'A'                                    11:53.35   12:02.54
     1) Easley, Alexis                  2) Blevins, Nakita
     3) Dean, Diamin                    4) Etheridge, Shanae

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
    REGION X:   1.70m  7/14/1979   Jaci Tyme, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Canini, Laurissa             JGTT                   1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Green, Alexandra             AZ Puma                1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Britton, Evonne              EP Flames - TX         1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Mendivil, Danica             Utah Strider           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Phadnis, Kami                Mercury                1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Pamerle, Lori                GL                     1.45m      1.35m    4-05.00
  8 Lowther, Amber               CSPD                   1.40m     J1.35m    4-05.00
  8 Nolan, Kayla                 EP Wings - TX          1.32m     J1.35m    4-05.00
 10 Felix, Vanessa               EP Wings - TX          1.32m     J1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Dickerson, Ashley            Northwest Xpress       1.35m         NH
 -- Lane, Leslie                 42-Una                 1.47m         NH
 -- Meade, Zoe                   42-Una                 1.47m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green
    REGION X:   2.82m  7/13/2002   Jaci Perryman, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Shaylah             Ultimate               2.76m      2.60m    8-06.25
  2 Young, Aarika                Mercury                2.14m      2.45m    8-00.50
  3 Strimbu, Brie                JTC                    1.52m      2.15m    7-00.50
  4 Goldman, Jordan              JTC                    1.37m      1.70m    5-07.00
 -- Oelze, Kelsey                48-UNA                 1.98m         NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
    REGION X:   5.71m  7/14/2001   Shawnee Slade, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Canini, Laurissa             JGTT                   4.52m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
  2 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                4.52m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  3 Mendivil, Danica             Utah Strider           4.60m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  4 Reyes, Angela                AZ Cheetahs            4.55m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  5 Walsh, Hailey                ZOOM                   4.44m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  6 Bultje, Becca                GR                     4.49m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  7 Owens, Stephanie             42-BRX                 4.33m      4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  8 Patrick, Alejandra           NESS - TX              3.83m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  9 Banks, Nicole                EP Comets - TX         4.09m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 -- Meade, Zoe                   42-Una                 4.42m         ND   NWI
 -- Marquez, Caroline            42-Abq OC              4.30m         ND   NWI
 -- Upton, Shonta                EP Comets - TX         3.59m         ND   NWI
 -- Johnson, Hallie              Eternal Flame          4.37m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
    REGION X:   10.95m  7/18/2004   Jessica Ubanyionwu, El Paso Wing
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                9.86m     10.39m   NWI  34-01.25
  2 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limits - TX         9.57m      9.99m   NWI  32-09.50
  3 Lowther, Amber               CSPD                   9.61m      9.84m   NWI  32-03.50
  4 Cordova, Cici                42-RRRR                8.40m      9.68m   NWI  31-09.25
  5 Morris, Desiree              AZ Cheetahs            9.21m      9.40m   NWI  30-10.25
  6 Canini, Laurissa             JGTT                   9.34m      9.11m   NWI  29-10.75
  7 Nolan, Kayla                 EP Wings - TX          8.98m      9.09m   NWI  29-10.00
  8 Alcantar, Alison             EP Wings - TX          8.93m      8.85m   NWI  29-00.50
  9 Brewer, Kara                 GR                     9.28m      8.60m   NWI  28-02.75
  9 Amway, Sierra                Pops                   8.69m      8.60m   NWI  28-02.75
 11 Young, Aarika                Mercury                7.95m      8.16m   NWI  26-09.25
 12 Nunley, Maggie               42-Next Step           7.96m      7.69m   NWI  25-02.75
 -- Marquez, Caroline            42-Abq OC              8.82m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
    REGION X:   13.62m  7/17/2004   Leima Moala, UTAH FLAMES
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Lidia             NESS - TX             10.62m     11.56m   37-11.25
  2 Lettow, Adrienne             PRTC                  10.78m     11.51m   37-09.25
  3 Evans, Jamesse               DoRight               10.30m     11.47m   37-07.75
  4 Gallegos, Agnes              42-AWSR               10.89m     10.45m   34-03.50
  5 Mascarenas, Jasmine          42-Una                10.07m     10.24m   33-07.25
  6 Tenorio, Mechelle            Abq Track Club         9.70m     10.23m   33-06.75
  7 Johnson, Brianna             GR                    10.38m      9.89m   32-05.50
  8 Boyd, Amethyst               AZ Cheetahs            8.98m      9.21m   30-02.75
  9 Sampson, Candace             Mercury                7.50m      9.01m   29-06.75
 10 Johnson, Chloe               Eternal Flame          8.89m      8.47m   27-09.50
 11 Lira, Monica                 No Limits - TX         8.12m      8.33m   27-04.00
 12 Worthington, Brooke          CHAT                   7.93m      7.98m   26-02.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
    REGION X:   35.47m  7/12/1992   Shelly Dove, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Evans, Jamesse               DoRight               26.36m     28.74m      94-03
  2 Mascarenas, Jasmine          42-Una                24.54m     25.96m      85-02
  3 Hernandez, Lidia             NESS - TX             24.68m     25.42m      83-05
  4 Lettow, Adrienne             PRTC                  24.55m     24.84m      81-06
  5 Gallegos, Agnes              42-AWSR               26.06m     24.63m      80-10
  6 Rogo, Jacqueline             42-Abq OC             21.47m     24.50m      80-04
  7 Lucero, Frances              Casa Grande           20.48m     23.05m      75-07
  8 Lira, Jessica                No Limits - TX        22.66m     21.10m      69-03
  9 Johnson, Chloe               Eternal Flame         17.67m     20.65m      67-09
 10 Sampson, Candace             Mercury               14.20m     18.40m      60-04
 11 Major, Audrey                PRTC                  17.15m     18.27m      59-11
 12 Lira, Monica                 No Limits - TX        20.87m     17.48m      57-04
 13 Young, Madison               Mercury               15.82m     16.16m      53-00
 14 Warrington, Jasmine          CSS                   19.50m     16.02m      52-07
 15 Halford, Veronica            Utah Flames           15.62m     15.24m      50-00

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone
    REGION X:   34.94m  7/13/2003   C.J. Navarro, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Agnes              42-AWSR               35.34m     32.04m     105-01
  2 Johnson, Brianna             GR                    25.70m     29.96m      98-03
  3 Mascarenas, Jasmine          42-Una                31.90m     28.30m      92-10
  4 Boyd, Amethyst               AZ Cheetahs           32.21m     27.20m      89-03
  5 Lowther, Amber               CSPD                  27.92m     25.80m      84-08
  6 Lucero, Frances              Casa Grande           17.96m     21.81m      71-07
  7 Young, Madison               Mercury               20.20m     18.85m      61-10
  8 Major, Audrey                PRTC                  15.72m     17.26m      56-07
  9 Halford, Veronica            Utah Flames           17.68m     16.13m      52-11
 -- Love, Teresa                 NESS - TX             25.39m         ND
 -- Davis, Kedra                 Abq Ath Track         19.73m         ND
 -- McMullin, Ashley             EP Comets - TX        10.08m         ND
 -- Hernandez, Lidia             NESS - TX             17.52m         ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan
    REGION X:    3288  7/17/1998   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ritter, Rachael              Mercury                 2580       2652
  2 Green, Alexandra             AZ Puma                 2404       2387
  3 Meade, Zoe                   42-Una                  2298       2180
  4 Collins, Samantha            AZ Heat                 1952       2076
  5 Antoniak, Racheal            32-UNA                  2111       1783
  6 Tenorio, Mechelle            Abq Track Club          1991       1603
  7 Mike, Shideen                AZ Heat                 1504       1389
  8 Phadnis, Kami                Mercury                 1302       1381

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cruder, Ashley               CF                     11.85      11.86Q  NWI  1
  2 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            12.35      11.92Q  NWI  2
  3 Evans, Terra                 AZ Cheetahs            12.97      12.01Q  NWI  2
  4 Greene, Shawn-Tae            AZ Cheetahs            12.70      12.37Q  NWI  1
  5 Kaye, Lindsey                unattached             12.38      12.59Q  NWI  2
  6 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames            13.32      12.85Q  NWI  1
  7 Britton, Evelyn              EP Flames - TX         13.14      12.97q  NWI  2
  8 Wiltberger, Krista           INC                    12.78      13.03q  NWI  1
  9 Kelchner, Rachel             42-BRX                 13.33      13.15   NWI  2
 10 Valdez, Rebecca              EP Wings - TX          13.37      13.39   NWI  2
 11 Russell, Aisha               EPYS - TX              13.47      13.55   NWI  1
 12 El, Makala                   42-BRX                 13.75      14.05   NWI  1
 -- Steadman, Britney            Steadman               13.31         NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    REGION X:   11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cruder, Ashley               CF                     11.86      11.70   NWI
  2 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            11.92      11.80   NWI
  3 Evans, Terra                 AZ Cheetahs            12.01      11.87   NWI
  4 Greene, Shawn-Tae            AZ Cheetahs            12.37      12.29   NWI
  5 Kaye, Lindsey                unattached             12.59      12.56   NWI
  6 Britton, Evelyn              EP Flames - TX         12.97      12.93   NWI
  7 Wiltberger, Krista           INC                    13.03      12.94   NWI
  8 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames            12.85      13.02   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    REGION X:   23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            25.32      24.29Q  NWI  2
  2 Cruder, Ashley               CF                     24.61      24.85Q  NWI  1
  3 Evans, Terra                 AZ Cheetahs            27.06      25.42Q  NWI  2
  4 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames            27.67      26.53Q  NWI  1
  5 Miller, Hannah               TUSC                   25.58      25.79Q  NWI  2
  6 Kelchner, Rachel             42-BRX                 27.05      27.13Q  NWI  1
  7 Britton, Evelyn              EP Flames - TX         27.27      27.05q  NWI  2
  8 Coleman, Chyna               DoRight                28.98      27.83q  NWI  1
  9 Valdez, Rebecca              EP Wings - TX          27.54      28.08   NWI  1
 10 Neason, Amber                EP Comets - TX         27.73      28.45   NWI  2
 11 El, Makala                   42-BRX                 28.85      29.07   NWI  1
 -- Steadman, Britney            Steadman               28.40         NT   NWI  2
 -- Martin, Desire               DTAC                   26.33         NT   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    REGION X:   23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cruder, Ashley               CF                     24.85      24.21   NWI
  2 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            24.29      25.16   NWI
  3 Miller, Hannah               TUSC                   25.79      25.96   NWI
  4 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames            26.53      26.57   NWI
  5 Kelchner, Rachel             42-BRX                 27.13      26.95   NWI
  6 Coleman, Chyna               DoRight                27.83      27.50   NWI
 -- Evans, Terra                 AZ Cheetahs            25.42         NT   NWI
 -- Britton, Evelyn              EP Flames - TX         27.05         NT   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
    REGION X:   55.34  7/18/2004   Natalie Johnson, ARIZONA CHEE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            56.04      56.45Q  1
  2 Menhennet, Andrea            Rising Sun             58.56      56.92Q  2
  3 Praska, Bethany              CHAT                   57.88      57.61Q  2
  4 Miller, Hannah               TUSC                   59.19      59.19Q  1
  5 Blevins, Echos               AZ Cheetahs            59.79      59.94Q  1
  6 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames          1:01.85    1:00.96Q  2
  7 Ortega, Marie                Pacesetters - TX     1:04.21    1:03.69q  1
  8 Jackson, Sydney              KRYP                 1:01.55    1:04.82q  2
  9 Jackson, Shavanna            NESS - TX            1:05.01    1:06.96   1
 10 Sickenger, Andrea            Abq Track Club       1:07.74    1:08.41   1
 11 Manning, Meagan              Abq Track Club       1:07.29    1:09.20   2
 12 Hampton, Bianca              42-NM Stars          1:07.30    1:09.63   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
    REGION X:   55.34  7/18/2004   Natalie Johnson, ARIZONA CHEE
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Taylor                AZ Cheetahs            56.45      54.65
  2 Praska, Bethany              CHAT                   57.61      57.14
  3 Menhennet, Andrea            Rising Sun             56.92      57.24
  4 Miller, Hannah               TUSC                   59.19      58.21
  5 Grayer, Marcilina            Utah Flames          1:00.96      59.47
  6 Blevins, Echos               AZ Cheetahs            59.94    1:01.81
  7 Jackson, Sydney              KRYP                 1:04.82    1:04.03
  8 Ortega, Marie                Pacesetters - TX     1:03.69    1:04.32

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey
    REGION X:   2:15.39  7/17/2004   Andrea Menhennet, Arifzona Rising
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menhennet, Andrea            Rising Sun           2:24.69    2:21.67
  2 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            GR                   2:22.92    2:24.70
  3 Karsh, Erika                 INC                  2:30.73    2:27.58
  4 Brewer, Stormi               42-Salt Mission      2:34.27    2:30.73
  5 Lyles, Nikell                AZ Cheetahs          2:28.14    2:36.86
  6 Walker, Sandra               Life Sports - TX     2:34.38    2:38.78
  7 Suppes, Brianna              JGTT                 2:30.21    2:45.41
 -- Bedrick, Bronwyn             Abq Ath Track        2:38.54         NT
 -- Troutner, Amelia             Provo                2:27.08         NT
 -- Tellez, Christina            Pacesetters - TX     2:56.78         NT
 -- Osborn, Callie               42-Next Step         2:40.03         NT
 -- Blevins, Echos               AZ Cheetahs          2:31.09         NT

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
    REGION X:   4:42.24  7/16/1983   Julie Farrer, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Kristen             32-UNA               4:57.65    4:53.24
  2 Osborn, Callie               42-Next Step         5:29.96    5:10.67
  3 Chirco, Ashley               T Elite              5:09.53    5:11.82
  4 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            GR                   5:13.02    5:18.55
  5 Walker, Sandra               Life Sports - TX     5:32.42    5:25.95
  6 Desalvo, Cassandra           AZ Cheetahs          5:09.35    5:30.96
  7 Beckham, Amanda              T Elite              5:25.68    5:33.90
  8 Duchene, Amber               EP Comets - TX       5:54.30    5:49.02
  9 Gonzalez, Perla              EP Comets - TX       7:38.83    7:44.35
 -- Holguin, Crystal             42-LC Sun Dragon     5:28.59         NT
 -- Troutner, Amelia             Provo                5:05.03         NT
 -- Bedrick, Bronwyn             Abq Ath Track        5:25.17         NT
 -- Karsh, Erika                 INC                  5:17.75         NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders
    REGION X:   10:33.31  7/14/1985   Janis Strickland, Colorado/SS/Co
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Kristen             32-UNA              10:50.76   11:07.40
  2 Osborn, Callie               42-Next Step        11:40.25   11:28.24
  3 Reid, Nicole                 MTC                 11:32.83   11:48.88
  4 Inman, Aubrey                INC                 12:06.18   12:39.64
  5 Nunley, Mary                 Abq Track Club      12:46.26   12:58.91
  6 Bennett, Shelby              EP Wings - TX       13:57.70   13:58.39
 -- Sierra, Traci                No Limits - TX      15:03.90         NT
 -- Begauy, Valerie              48-UNA              12:30.19         NT
 -- Marshall, Kylie              Pacesetters - TX    11:43.96         NT

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 26:46.00  7/28/2004   Dana Vered, 59Walk USA
    REGION X:   38:23.62  7/12/2001   Brittany Winston, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muraida, Susan               Abq Track Club      28:11.94   28:23.66
  2 Ott, Ashley                  NESS - TX           40:32.33   39:21.50
 -- Martinez, Stephanie          PRTC                42:47.70         DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    REGION X:   14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jasmine            AZ Cheetahs            15.01      15.01Q  NWI  1
  2 Vinson, Joenisha             DoRight                15.71      15.71Q  NWI  2
  3 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs            15.79      15.79Q  NWI  2
  4 Houghton, Katelyn            32-UNA                 17.23      17.23Q  NWI  1
  5 Wade, Brandi                 NESS - TX              17.82      17.82Q  NWI  2
  6 Rojas, Jacquelyn             NESS - TX              19.30      19.30Q  NWI  1
  7 Garcia, Nicole               42-AWSR                19.57      19.57q  NWI  2
  8 Mandel, Collette             42-Una                 20.46      20.46q  NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    REGION X:   14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jasmine            AZ Cheetahs            15.01      15.06   NWI
  2 Vinson, Joenisha             DoRight                15.71      15.44   NWI
  3 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs            15.79      15.67   NWI
  4 Wade, Brandi                 NESS - TX              17.82      17.00   NWI
  5 Houghton, Katelyn            32-UNA                 17.23      17.48   NWI
  6 Rojas, Jacquelyn             NESS - TX              19.30      19.53   NWI
  7 Mandel, Collette             42-Una                 20.46      19.98   NWI
  8 Garcia, Nicole               42-AWSR                19.57      20.50   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
    REGION X:   1:02.66  7/17/1993   Patrica Davis, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jasmine            AZ Cheetahs          1:07.48    1:07.48Q  1
  2 Munoz, Kathryn               Feeltheheat          1:10.39    1:10.39Q  2
  3 Temple, Mandy                CSS                  1:12.27    1:12.27Q  2
  4 Wade, Brandi                 NESS - TX            1:14.14    1:14.14Q  1
  5 Rojas, Jacquelyn             NESS - TX            1:16.94    1:16.94Q  2
  6 Mayfield, Tatiana            AZ Cheetahs          1:20.87    1:20.87Q  1
  7 Sickenger, Andrea            Abq Track Club       1:29.04    1:29.04q  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
    REGION X:   1:02.66  7/17/1993   Patrica Davis, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jasmine            AZ Cheetahs          1:07.48    1:07.79
  2 Munoz, Kathryn               Feeltheheat          1:10.39    1:08.40
  3 Wade, Brandi                 NESS - TX            1:14.14    1:08.49
  4 Temple, Mandy                CSS                  1:12.27    1:11.12
  5 Rojas, Jacquelyn             NESS - TX            1:16.94    1:12.42
  6 Jackson, Shavanna            NESS - TX                       1:13.59
  7 Mayfield, Tatiana            AZ Cheetahs          1:20.87    1:20.70
  8 Sickenger, Andrea            Abq Track Club       1:29.04    1:24.13

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 7:38.18  7/27/2004   Jessica Nichols, Unattached
    REGION X:   7:56.71  7/16/2004   Amelia Troutner, TEAM PROVO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desalvo, Cassandra           AZ Cheetahs          8:15.30    8:47.14
  2 Nunley, Mary                 Abq Track Club       8:55.60    8:53.49
  3 Marquez, Mayra               EP Wings - TX        9:41.73    9:55.70

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
    REGION X:   46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona Rising
                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               47.76      47.76q
     1) Muhammad, Khadejah              2) Evans, Taylor
     3) Evans, Terra                    4) Williams, Jasmine
  2 SPEED T&F  'A'                                      51.61      51.61q
  3 Do Right  'A'                                       52.19      52.19q
     1) Easley, Asia                    2) Mothershed, Charnay
     3) Mothershed, Charnise            4) Vinson, Joenisha
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               52.25      52.25q
     1) Jackson, Quinan                 2) Mayfield, Tatiana
     3) Tiger, Melissa                  4)
  5 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                52.69      52.69q
     1) Chronopoulas, Caroline          2)
 -- Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  53.17         DQ
     1) Rojas, Jacquelyn                2) Wade, Brandi
     3) Jackson, Shavanna               4) Chambers, Kendra

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
    REGION X:   46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona Rising
                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               47.76      46.96
  2 SPEED T&F  'A'                                      51.61      50.39
  3 Do Right  'A'                                       52.19      51.63
     1) Easley, Asia                    2) Mothershed, Charnay
     3) Mothershed, Charnise            4) Vinson, Joenisha
  4 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                52.69      52.33
  5 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               52.25      53.63
     1) Jackson, Quinan                 2) Tiger, Melissa

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    REGION X:   3:58.28  7/18/2004   ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB, ARIZONA CHEE
                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:00.24    4:00.24Q
     1) Muhammad, Khadejah              2) Evans, Terra
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Blevins, Echos
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                             4:19.13    4:19.13Q
     1) Tiger, Melissa                  2) Lyles, Nikell
     3) Jackson, Quinan                 4) Mayfield, Tatiana
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     4:23.12    4:23.12Q
     1) Vinson, Joenisha                2) Mothershed, Charnay
     3) Mothershed, Charnise            4) Coleman, Chyna
  4 MERCURY TC  'A'                                   4:23.78    4:23.78Q
  5 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                     4:25.61    4:25.61Q
     1) Ortega, Marie                   2) Noel, Shaheen
     3) De la Torre, Linda              4) Castruita, Leslie
  6 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    4:26.42    4:26.42Q
  7 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                              4:27.74    4:27.74Q
     1) Chronopoulas, Caroline          2)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    REGION X:   3:58.28  7/18/2004   ARIZONA CHEETAHS TRACK CLUB, ARIZONA CHEE
                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:00.24    4:01.03
     1) Blevins, Echos                  2)
  2 Do Right  'A'                                     4:23.12    4:15.14
     1) Coleman, Chyna                  2)
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                             4:19.13    4:17.79
  4 MERCURY TC  'A'                                   4:23.78    4:17.84
  5 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                     4:25.61    4:20.44
  6 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    4:26.42    4:20.75
  7 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                              4:27.74    4:28.80

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars
                          R. Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T. Abney, A. Williams
    REGION X:   10:05.80  7/1/1984    Scottsdale Track Club, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            10:24.61   10:37.11
     1) Lyles, Nikell                   2) Jackson, Quinan
     3) Desalvo, Cassandra              4) Blevins, Echos
  2 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                    10:56.23   10:56.80
     1) Tellez, Christina               2) Ortega, Marie
     3) Marshall, Kylie                 4) De la Torre, Linda
  3 Do Right  'A'                                    11:01.46   11:20.20
     1) Mothershed, Charnay             2) Mothershed, Charnise
     3)                                 4) Ward, Anastasia
 -- GLENWOOD SPRINGERS  'A'                          10:47.93         NT

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
    REGION X:   1.80m  7/16/1994   Bianca McKell, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Flores, Maria Isabel         EP Wings - TX          1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Winters, Summer              GR                     1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Dederick, Savannah           32-UNA                 1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Greseth, Tara                No Limits - TX         1.42m     J1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Lyles, Nikell                AZ Cheetahs            1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Cook, Alisa                  No Limits - TX         1.32m      1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Camara, Melissa              ZOOM                   1.40m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Sickenger, Andrea            Abq Track Club         1.31m      1.30m    4-03.25
 -- Manning, Meagan              Abq Track Club         1.28m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers
    REGION X:   3.52m  7/15/2001   April Kubishta, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colvin, Alex                 CSS                    2.89m      2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Mitchell, Lauren             Ultimate               2.14m     J2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Pando, Emily                 MTC                    1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75
 -- Kroll, Colleen               ATB                    2.74m         NH
 -- Gonzalez, Jacklynn           unattached             2.74m         NH
 -- Lopez, Regan                 Pratt Ath.- TX         2.13m         NH
 -- Presler, Sarah               unattached             2.44m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
    REGION X:   5.68m  7/13/1997   Courtney Washington, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wiltberger, Krista           INC                    5.33m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
  2 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs            5.47m      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
  3 Ochoa, Victoria              AZ Titans              4.64m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  4 Duchene, Amber               EP Comets - TX         4.70m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  5 Engelbrecht, Blair           INC                    4.22m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
  6 Manning, Meagan              Abq Track Club         4.39m      4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  7 Bennett, Shelby              EP Wings - TX          4.11m     J4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  8 Winters, Summer              GR                     4.18m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
  9 Mandel, Collette             42-Una                 4.35m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
 10 Montes, Amanda               EP Wings - TX          4.32m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
    REGION X:   11.76m  7/13/1997   Margaret Ike, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs           10.91m     11.10m   NWI  36-05.00
  2 Wiltberger, Krista           INC                   10.90m     10.84m   NWI  35-06.75
  3 MacGregor, Sarah             INC                    9.43m      9.49m   NWI  31-01.75
  4 Winters, Summer              GR                     9.74m      9.27m   NWI  30-05.00
  5 Ochoa, Victoria              AZ Titans              9.32m      9.19m   NWI  30-02.00
  6 Lira, Christina              No Limits - TX         9.09m      8.89m   NWI  29-02.00
  7 De la Torre, Linda           Pacesetters - TX       9.37m      8.70m   NWI  28-06.50
 -- Morales, Virginia            EP Lions - TX          9.42m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter
    REGION X:   13.78m  7/12/1992   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Asijie, Alesha               AZ Heat               11.22m     11.63m   38-02.00
  2 Thomas, Micelle              GL                    10.92m     10.35m   33-11.50
  3 Dean, Jasmine                DoRight                9.99m     10.24m   33-07.25
  4 Waldron, Brittany            unattached            10.75m     10.23m   33-06.75
  5 Becco, Kasey                 MTC                    9.80m     10.13m   33-03.00
  6 Warrington, Joy              CSS                    9.59m      9.68m   31-09.25
  7 Dominguez, Victoria          42-Una                 8.70m      9.39m   30-09.75
  8 Neason, Amber                EP Comets - TX        10.00m      9.37m   30-09.00
  9 Rincon, Lynettte             EP Comets - TX         9.00m      8.61m   28-03.00
 10 Ott, Ashley                  NESS - TX              8.21m      7.27m   23-10.25
 11 Garcia, Nicole               42-AWSR                5.53m      5.35m   17-06.75
 -- Krisinger, Kathryn           Abq Track Club         6.20m         ND
 -- Felton, Latifah              Rising Sun             9.97m         ND

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
    REGION X:   40.50m  7/14/1991   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/Una/NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Eshaunna           Pops                  35.76m     36.38m     119-04
  2 Dominguez, Victoria          42-Una                32.89m     33.76m     110-09
  3 Waldron, Brittany            unattached            31.98m     32.70m     107-03
  4 Asijie, Alesha               AZ Heat               33.24m     31.77m     104-03
  5 Warrington, Joy              CSS                   26.21m     29.52m      96-10
  6 Rincon, Lynettte             EP Comets - TX        23.54m     27.45m      90-01
  7 Dean, Jasmine                DoRight               27.89m     27.17m      89-02
  8 Reyes, Denise                Elite Sport- TX       19.75m     24.44m      80-02
  9 Martinez, Kristen            INC                   26.21m     24.05m      78-11
 10 Lira, Christina              No Limits - TX        24.50m     21.65m      71-00
 -- Krisinger, Kathryn           Abq Track Club        18.22m         ND
 -- Jestes, Kelly                FCTC                  28.15m         ND

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    REGION X:   39.98m  7/16/1994   Leathana Alsup, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Shelby               CSPD                  26.83m     28.72m      94-03
  2 Easley, Asia                 DoRight               30.58m     27.43m      90-00
  3 Muraida, Susan               Abq Track Club        26.62m     26.70m      87-07
  4 Waldron, Brittany            unattached            27.81m     26.03m      85-05
  5 Rincon, Lynettte             EP Comets - TX        25.47m     23.64m      77-07
  6 Marshall, Ayanna             CSPD                  18.09m     18.30m      60-00
  7 Hoenger, Danielle            Rising Sun            16.72m     17.84m      58-06
  8 Winters, Summer              GR                    19.45m     16.93m      55-06
  9 Reyes, Denise                Elite Sport- TX       20.08m     15.10m      49-06
 10 Ott, Ashley                  NESS - TX             12.72m     14.99m      49-02
 -- Griego, Audrianna            42-Una                29.81m         ND
 -- Candelaria, Lindsay          42-Una                29.85m         ND

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  5052  7/27/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach Sprin
    REGION X:    4825  7/17/1998   Nina Grubbs, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beemer, Brianne              LRR                     3117       3410
  2 Suppes, Brianna              JGTT                    2939       2883
  3 Manning, Meagan              Abq Track Club          2470       2506

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    REGION X:   11.73  7/16/2000   Keri Suell, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Kennyanna            Rising Sun             11.88      11.88q  NWI
  2 Owens, Talaya                CF                     12.01      12.01q  NWI
  3 Easley, Jasmine              AZ Cheetahs            12.51      12.51q  NWI
  4 Trotter, Chevis              AZ Cheetahs            12.63      12.63q  NWI
  5 Mcallister, Haley            Lake City Ch           13.53      13.53q  NWI
  6 El-Amin, Rayya               EP Comets - TX         13.54      13.54q  NWI
  7 Covington, Tylicia           EP Comets - TX         13.84      13.84q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    REGION X:   11.73  7/16/2000   Keri Suell, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Kennyanna            Rising Sun             11.88      11.38   NWI
  2 Owens, Talaya                CF                     12.01      12.01   NWI
  3 Easley, Jasmine              AZ Cheetahs            12.51      12.20   NWI
  4 Trotter, Chevis              AZ Cheetahs            12.63      12.31   NWI
 -- Mcallister, Haley            Lake City Ch           13.53         NT   NWI
 -- Covington, Tylicia           EP Comets - TX         13.84         NT   NWI
 -- El-Amin, Rayya               EP Comets - TX         13.54         NT   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   24.19  7/14/2001   Donita Harmon, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Talaya                CF                     24.37      24.37Q  NWI  2
  2 Wright, Nyeshia              JGTT                   24.53      24.53Q  NWI  1
  3 Wilson, Kennyanna            Rising Sun             24.61      24.61Q  NWI  1
  4 Easley, Jasmine              AZ Cheetahs            25.49      25.49Q  NWI  2
  5 Brooks, Zoria                CSS                    25.82      25.82Q  NWI  2
  6 Trotter, Chevis              AZ Cheetahs            26.31      26.31Q  NWI  1
  7 Perkins, Kim                 42-NM Stars            26.81      26.81q  NWI  2
  8 Halford, Amy                 Utah Flames            27.14      27.14q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   24.19  7/14/2001   Donita Harmon, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Kennyanna            Rising Sun             24.61      23.45   NWI
  2 Owens, Talaya                CF                     24.37      24.39   NWI
  3 Wright, Nyeshia              JGTT                   24.53      24.88   NWI
  4 Easley, Jasmine              AZ Cheetahs            25.49      25.48   NWI
  5 Perkins, Kim                 42-NM Stars            26.81      25.93   NWI
  6 Brooks, Zoria                CSS                    25.82      26.09   NWI
  7 Trotter, Chevis              AZ Cheetahs            26.31      26.25   NWI
  8 Halford, Amy                 Utah Flames            27.14      27.18   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   55.69  7/14/1991   Eureka Hall, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Nyeshia              JGTT                   56.93      56.93Q
  2 Brooks, Zoria                CSS                    58.53      58.53Q
  3 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track Club         59.24      59.24Q
  4 Rollins, Jasmine             CSS                  1:00.01    1:00.01Q
  5 Halford, Amy                 Utah Flames          1:02.09    1:02.09Q
  6 Bates, Melissa               AZ Panthers          1:02.46    1:02.46Q
  7 Reich, Lauren                AZ Heat              1:02.47    1:02.47Q
  8 Salas, Aubrie                42-Una               1:10.44    1:10.44Q

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    REGION X:   55.69  7/14/1991   Eureka Hall, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track Club         59.24      57.84
  2 Brooks, Zoria                CSS                    58.53      58.31
  3 Wright, Nyeshia              JGTT                   56.93      58.79
  4 Rollins, Jasmine             CSS                  1:00.01      58.99
  5 Halford, Amy                 Utah Flames          1:02.09    1:01.97
 -- Reich, Lauren                AZ Heat              1:02.47         NT
 -- Salas, Aubrie                42-Una               1:10.44         NT
 -- Bates, Melissa               AZ Panthers          1:02.46         NT

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
    REGION X:   2:12.46  7/1/1984    Peg Millican, Colorado/una/AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track Club       2:21.55    2:14.33
  2 Reich, Lauren                AZ Heat              2:23.73    2:23.32
  3 Waters, Kelly                RIC                  2:27.04    2:23.70
  4 Rodriguez, Danni             KRYP                 2:25.26    2:26.70
  5 Abdouch, Allie               32-UNA               2:19.61    2:31.09
  6 Alegra, Amber                T Elite              2:25.91    2:33.09
  7 Graham, Christina            NESS - TX            2:27.41    2:39.02
  8 Kern, Lauren                 48-UNA               2:28.91    2:43.39
 -- Tooke, Mary                  Team Bliss- TX       2:32.75         NT

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp
    REGION X:   4:08.95  7/12/1992   Michelle Rademacher, Colorado/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Lyndsay              Abq Track Club       5:02.52    4:58.66
  2 Rodriguez, Danni             KRYP                 5:20.99    5:10.98
  3 Huffman, Rebecca             INC                  5:13.74    5:14.71
  4 Price, Cherise               T Elite              5:13.63    5:20.35
  5 Kelly, Ashley                PRTC                 5:28.98    5:21.06
  6 Tooke, Mary                  Team Bliss- TX       5:40.83    5:42.83
  7 Walker, Amanda               Life Sports - TX     5:56.80    6:01.12
  8 Littleford, Erica            Abq Track Club       7:06.34    6:51.36

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle
    REGION X:   9:44.91  7/19/1998   Dana Boyle, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huffman, Rebecca             INC                 11:48.93   11:41.11
  2 Walker, Amanda               Life Sports - TX    12:18.26   12:46.40
  3 Tooke, Mary                  Team Bliss- TX      12:24.03   12:59.39
  4 Brasher, Lynn                Abq Ath Track       15:05.55   14:01.06
  5 Littleford, Erica            Abq Track Club      15:33.62   15:52.80
 -- Kelly, Ashley                PRTC                12:28.85         NT

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    REGION X:   13.70  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Kira               CF                     13.51      13.71Q  NWI  1
  2 Flahive, Shannon             KRYP                   14.87      14.87Q  NWI  2
  3 Brown, Roshawnda             Rising Sun             14.91      14.91Q  NWI  2
  4 Markham, Kim                 FCTC                   15.07      15.07Q  NWI  1
  5 Zahn, Bethany                Pops                   16.00      16.00Q  NWI  2
  6 Esparza, Brenda              No Limits - TX         17.88      17.88Q  NWI  1
  7 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX              17.11      17.11q  NWI  2
  8 Carter, Estelle              42-Una                 18.27      18.27q  NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    REGION X:   13.70  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Kira               CF                     13.71      13.60   NWI
  2 Brown, Roshawnda             Rising Sun             14.91      14.70   NWI
  3 Flahive, Shannon             KRYP                   14.87      14.75   NWI
  4 Markham, Kim                 FCTC                   15.07      15.56   NWI
  5 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX              17.11      17.38   NWI
  6 Carter, Estelle              42-Una                 18.27      17.85   NWI
  7 Zahn, Bethany                Pops                   16.00      17.86   NWI
 -- Esparza, Brenda              No Limits - TX         17.88         NT   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
    REGION X:   1:03.38  7/14/2002   Taryn McGuire, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zahn, Bethany                Pops                   59.47      59.47q  1
  2 Perkins, Kim                 42-NM Stars          1:07.78    1:07.78q  2
  3 Cochran, Caitlin             FCTC                 1:09.26    1:09.26q  1
  4 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX            1:09.53    1:09.53q  1
  5 Burgeson, Brittany           unattached           1:10.13    1:10.13q  2
  6 Raffa, Lindsey               CHTC                 1:11.63    1:11.63q  2
  7 Carter, Estelle              42-Una               1:16.00    1:16.00q  1
  8 Cartwright, Katie            AZ Cheetahs                     1:16.01q  1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
    REGION X:   1:03.38  7/14/2002   Taryn McGuire, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perkins, Kim                 42-NM Stars          1:07.78    1:05.54
  2 Cartwright, Katie            AZ Cheetahs          1:16.01    1:05.94
  3 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX            1:09.53    1:06.80
  4 Cochran, Caitlin             FCTC                 1:09.26    1:07.17
  5 Zahn, Bethany                Pops                   59.47    1:07.84
  6 Carter, Estelle              42-Una               1:16.00    1:14.87
 -- Raffa, Lindsey               CHTC                 1:11.63         NT
 -- Burgeson, Brittany           unattached           1:10.13         NT

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Track City TC
    REGION X:   7:52.26  7/11/2003   Suezette Luevano, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Hillory               LSRC                 8:13.37    8:01.49
  2 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX            8:52.58    8:57.50

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
    REGION X:   46.79  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               45.52      45.52Q
     1) Adams, Donna-Ley                2) Easley, Jasmine
     3)                                 4) Trotter, Chevis
  2 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                      51.42      51.42Q
  3 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 53.45      53.45Q
     1) Covington, Tylicia              2) Villarreal, Georgina
     3) Hernandez, Maria                4) Madry, Christina

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
    REGION X:   46.79  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, New Mexico
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               45.52      48.22
     1) Benton, Leah                    2)
  2 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                      51.42      51.46
  3 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 53.45      53.32

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
    REGION X:   3:58.59  7/1/1984    Arizona Puma, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:09.03    4:09.03Q
     1) Cartwright, Katie               2) Easley, Jasmine
     3) Chaney, Jasmine                 4) Trotter, Chevis
  2 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    4:27.49    4:27.49Q

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
    REGION X:   3:58.59  7/1/1984    Arizona Puma, Arizona
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    4:27.49    4:05.48
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:09.03    4:08.39
     1) Cartwright, Katie               2) Chaney, Jasmine

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims
    REGION X:   1.75m              T. Olsen/B. Mckell, Utah/Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Chealsea             CF                     1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Hayes, Courtney              AZ Cheetahs            1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Wilson, Kaile                CF                     1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Halford, Amy                 Utah Flames            1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Fletcher, Sarah              42-Una                 1.37m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Washington, Brittney         AZ Panthers            1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Engelbrecht, Alyssa          INC                    1.55m         NH

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached
    REGION X:   3.97m  7/12/2003   April Kubishta, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ripple, Michelle             ATB                    3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Culiver, Samantha            48-UNA                 3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00
  3 Villani, Brooke              ATB                    2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Esparza, Brenda              No Limits - TX         2.44m      2.30m    7-06.50
 -- Littleford, Erica            Abq Track Club         1.83m         NH
 -- Morrow, Erika                CSS                    3.35m         NH
 -- Berlin, Alex                 Abq Ath Track          3.33m         NH

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
    REGION X:   6.11m  7/14/1991   Lanell Scarbrough, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Madry, Christina             EP Comets - TX         5.62m      5.66m   NWI  18-07.00
  2 Wilson, Kaile                CF                     5.81m     J5.66m   NWI  18-07.00
  3 Mcallister, Haley            Lake City Ch           5.58m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  4 Fletcher, Sarah              42-Una                 4.74m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
  5 Graham, Christina            NESS - TX              5.29m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  6 Washington, Brittney         AZ Panthers            4.93m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  7 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX              4.86m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
    REGION X:   11.66m  7/19/1998   Margaret Ike, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kaile                CF                    11.96m     11.80m   NWI  38-08.75
  2 Madry, Christina             EP Comets - TX        11.81m     11.79m   NWI  38-08.25
  3 Wright, Nyeshia              JGTT                  11.70m     11.55m   NWI  37-10.75
  4 Fletcher, Sarah              42-Una                11.04m     10.79m   NWI  35-05.00
  5 Washington, Brittney         AZ Panthers           10.37m     10.43m   NWI  34-02.75
  6 Burgess, Madison             CSS                   10.29m     10.30m   NWI  33-09.50
  7 Esparza, Brenda              No Limits - TX         9.48m      8.70m   NWI  28-06.50
  8 Villarreal, Georgina         EP Comets - TX         9.07m      8.43m   NWI  27-08.00

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA
    REGION X:   14.79m  7/17/1993   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF/Ut
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Begay, Kindall               Tonto                 11.36m     11.40m   37-05.00
  2 Trejo, Crystal               Elite Sport- TX       11.05m     11.16m   36-07.50
  3 Frierson, Brittany           CF                    10.81m     11.13m   36-06.25
  4 Kark, Kaity                  32-UNA                 9.92m     10.56m   34-07.75
  5 Alvarado, Ana Lisa           Pacesetters - TX      10.25m     10.32m   33-10.25
  6 Martinez, Andrea             48-UNA                10.44m     10.31m   33-10.00
  7 Guebelle, Emily              CHAT                   7.75m      9.61m   31-06.50
 -- Pickens, Brooklyn            Lake City Ch           6.54m         ND
 -- McNaughton, Brooke           AZ Heat                9.97m         ND

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
    REGION X:   45.50m  7/12/1992   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/una/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kark, Kaity                  32-UNA                38.36m     41.15m     135-00
  2 Martinez, Andrea             48-UNA                37.31m     37.58m     123-03
  3 Begay, Kindall               Tonto                 37.84m     35.55m     116-08
  4 Guebelle, Emily              CHAT                  34.72m     34.59m     113-06
  5 Alvarado, Ana Lisa           Pacesetters - TX      30.70m     29.40m      96-05
  6 Trejo, Crystal               Elite Sport- TX       24.45m     25.39m      83-04
 -- McNaughton, Brooke           AZ Heat               34.23m         ND

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone
    REGION X:   45.58m  7/16/1983   Nicki Nye, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Myra                  Rising Sun                       27.80m      91-02
  2 Kee, Carmelia                AZ Panthers           30.28m     27.71m      90-11
  3 Kark, Kaity                  32-UNA                23.09m     27.35m      89-09
  4 Trejo, Crystal               Elite Sport- TX       22.04m     27.10m      88-11
 -- Flahive, Shannon             KRYP                  26.12m         ND
 -- Coonts, Jessica              PRTC                  22.62m         ND

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler
    REGION X:    5286  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flahive, Shannon             KRYP                               4634
  2 Markham, Kim                 FCTC                               4169
  3 Reid, Ashley                 42-Una                  3390       3666
  4 Burgeson, Brittany           LRR                     3206       3473
  5 Chenoweth, Brittany          NESS - TX                          3340

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    REGION X:   13.13  7/16/2000   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Marcus               STEP                   13.26      13.31Q  NWI  2
  2 Dawson, John                 42-NM Stars            14.29      13.94Q  NWI  1
  3 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight                14.51      13.75Q  NWI  2
  4 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club         14.22      13.97Q  NWI  1
  5 Britton, Ebrahim             EP Flames - TX         15.01      13.96Q  NWI  2
  6 Relf, Robert                 DoRight                14.53      13.99Q  NWI  1
  7 Simpson, Nathan              Rising Sun             15.03      14.25q  NWI  1
  8 Voss, Cory                   MTC                    14.33      14.52q  NWI  2
  9 Spencer, Maleek              EP Comets - TX         15.62      15.21   NWI  1
 10 Bailey, Jalen                42-BRX                 14.73      15.39   NWI  1
 11 Goldfarb, Sam                SC Wildcats- TX        15.76      15.51   NWI  2
 12 Peck, Stephan                unattached             16.69      16.73   NWI  2
 -- Shumpert, Nick               32-UNA                 14.85         NT   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    REGION X:   13.13  7/16/2000   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Marcus               STEP                   13.31      13.16   NWI
  2 Britton, Ebrahim             EP Flames - TX         13.96      13.58   NWI
  3 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight                13.75      13.60   NWI
  4 Relf, Robert                 DoRight                13.99      13.66   NWI
  5 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club         13.97      13.96   NWI
  6 Dawson, John                 42-NM Stars            13.94      13.99   NWI
  7 Voss, Cory                   MTC                    14.52      14.51   NWI
  8 Simpson, Nathan              Rising Sun             14.25      14.58   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    REGION X:   27.32  7/14/2001   Kyle MacIntosh, Colorado/DL/NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight                28.86      28.32Q  NWI  2
  2 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club         29.99      28.53Q  NWI  1
  3 Dawson, John                 42-NM Stars            30.91      28.55Q  NWI  1
  4 Relf, Robert                 DoRight                29.60      29.34Q  NWI  2
  5 Voss, Cory                   MTC                    30.17      29.98Q  NWI  1
  6 Love, Jason                  MHH                    30.35      30.07Q  NWI  2
  7 Greathouse, Arthur           AZ Cheetahs            30.78      30.55q  NWI  2
  8 Bailey, Jalen                42-BRX                 31.24      30.74q  NWI  1
  9 Anane, Poku                  EPYS - TX              32.60      32.15   NWI  1
 10 Goldfarb, Sam                SC Wildcats- TX        31.85      32.20   NWI  2
 11 Mendivil, Connor             Utah Strider           32.64      32.60   NWI  1
 12 Bullough, Garrett            unattached             33.79      34.17   NWI  2
 13 Adams, Ronnie                Utah Flames            33.96      34.92   NWI  2
 -- Aragon, Michael              Pacesetters - TX       32.16         NT   NWI  2
 -- Harris, Marcus               STEP                   27.25         NT   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    REGION X:   27.32  7/14/2001   Kyle MacIntosh, Colorado/DL/NM
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight                28.32      28.28   NWI
  2 Relf, Robert                 DoRight                29.34      28.54   NWI
  3 Perry, Jonathon              Abq Track Club         28.53      28.66   NWI
  4 Voss, Cory                   MTC                    29.98      29.93   NWI
  5 Dawson, John                 42-NM Stars            28.55      29.98   NWI
  6 Love, Jason                  MHH                    30.07      30.15   NWI
  7 Bailey, Jalen                42-BRX                 30.74      30.69   NWI
  8 Greathouse, Arthur           AZ Cheetahs            30.55      30.79   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   1:00.61  7/15/2001   Marcus Wheaton, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Nate               AZ Cheetahs          1:04.83    1:07.72Q  2
  2 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight              1:04.60    1:09.43Q  1
  3 Williford, Chad              Rising Sun           1:05.02    1:08.14Q  2
  4 Krohn, Garrett               CHAT                 1:09.59    1:11.63Q  1
  5 Love, Jason                  MHH                  1:14.87    1:10.94Q  2
  6 Whipple, Estevan             NESS - TX            1:11.51    1:13.33Q  1
  7 Ortiz, Rashad                42-BRX               1:11.58    1:11.68q  2
  8 Schall, Brennen              42-RRRR              1:14.10    1:15.42q  1
  9 Bullough, Garrett            unattached           1:15.15    1:15.91   2
 10 Respress, Damani             32-UNA               1:13.80    1:16.53   2
 11 Shoemake, Dylan              PP                   1:14.87    1:17.30   1
 12 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Ch         1:19.22    1:18.07   2
 13 Pritchett, Daizhon           42-BRX               1:16.10    1:20.98   1
 14 Adams, Ronnie                Utah Flames          1:18.78    1:21.36   2
 15 Valenzuela, Joe              Pacesetters - TX     1:17.76    1:25.46   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   1:00.61  7/15/2001   Marcus Wheaton, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickerson, Braxton           DoRight              1:09.43    1:04.98
  2 Phillips, Nate               AZ Cheetahs          1:07.72    1:06.91
  3 Whipple, Estevan             NESS - TX            1:13.33    1:08.12
  4 Love, Jason                  MHH                  1:10.94    1:09.05
  5 Krohn, Garrett               CHAT                 1:11.63    1:09.41
  6 Williford, Chad              Rising Sun           1:08.14    1:10.12
  7 Ortiz, Rashad                42-BRX               1:11.68    1:13.43
  8 Schall, Brennen              42-RRRR              1:15.42    1:13.87

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   2:26.23  7/14/1991   Ethan Smith, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silva, Ryan                  T Elite              2:31.30    2:30.20
  2 Reynolds, John               ZOOM                 2:50.22    2:38.61
  3 Acord, Aaron                 AZ Elite             2:33.72    2:38.89
  4 Whipple, Estevan             NESS - TX            2:45.19    2:39.09
  5 Bungei, Preston              42-Next Step         2:41.05    2:42.89
  6 Williford, Chad              Rising Sun           2:31.62    2:44.80
  7 Hellebuyck, Jordan           42-Next Step         2:47.09    2:44.81
  8 Barraza, Brian               Pacesetters - TX     2:47.27    2:47.80
  9 Brewer, Jaden                unattached           2:53.17    2:55.49
 10 Burns, Tyler                 LSRC                 2:55.69    2:57.82
 11 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Ch                    2:58.00
 12 Beck, Corey                  42-BRX               2:50.26    2:59.11
 13 Robinson, Matt               LSRC                 3:00.86    3:00.12
 14 Valenzuela, Joe              Pacesetters - TX     2:55.72    3:25.59

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR
    REGION X:   5:00.05  7/19/1998   Joseph Tennson, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silva, Ryan                  T Elite              5:07.83    5:19.27
  2 Hellebuyck, Jordan           42-Next Step         5:34.28    5:24.17
  3 Reynolds, John               ZOOM                 5:40.63    5:24.75
  4 Bungei, Preston              42-Next Step         5:24.82    5:26.36
  5 Acord, Aaron                 AZ Elite             5:08.13    5:31.54
  6 Westbrook, Justin            Arizona Flames       5:33.99    5:43.35
  7 Oftedal, Eli                 Lake City Ch         5:48.70    5:45.09
  8 Mathews, Danny               GR                   5:51.31    5:50.14
  9 Beck, Corey                  42-BRX               6:00.11    6:06.15
 10 Rex, Kyle                    LSRC                 5:51.65    6:28.60
 -- Pena, Rene                   EP Wings - TX        6:16.70         NT
 -- Wiemelt, Nicholas            RIC                  5:51.65         NT

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss
    REGION X:   7:46.50  7/14/1991   James Magdaleno, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durman, Cameron              Mercury              8:44.79    9:35.30
  2 Murphy, Danny                Abq Track Club      13:09.27   12:37.00
  3 Miller, Lee                  32-UNA              14:37.84   14:59.30
 -- Littleford, Hunter           Abq Track Club      10:14.63         NT
 -- Davis, Paul                  Cold Water Expre    11:11.25         NT
 -- Cavazos, Mufasa              Cold Water Expre    11:06.24         DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    REGION X:   52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley A., Utah
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               57.64      57.64Q  1
     1) Greathouse, Arthur              2) Harris, DeAndre
     3) Phillips, Nate                  4) Sutton, Wesley
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             59.60      59.60Q  2
     1) Dancer, Austin                  2) Simpson, Nathan
     3) Titsworth, Travis               4) Cortez, Joseph
  3 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                1:01.50    1:01.50Q  2
     1) Dudley, Annthony                2) Bailey, Collin
     3) Hart, Patrick                   4) Whipple, Estevan
  4 TRACK LIGHTNING  'A'                              1:02.31    1:02.31Q  1
  5 ZOOM TC  'A'                                      1:04.48    1:04.48Q  2
  6 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    1:06.22    1:06.22Q  1
     1) Cleveland, Dakota               2) Hudson, Matthew
     3) Perry, Jonathon                 4) Sleeter, Gavin
  7 MERCURY TC  'A'                                   1:06.16    1:06.16q  2
  8 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'B'               1:09.82    1:09.82q  1
     1) Matos, Isaiah                   2) Flores, Houston
     3) Craddock, Marleek               4) Spencer, Maleek

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    REGION X:   52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley A., Utah
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               57.64      55.78
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             59.60      58.74
  3 TRACK LIGHTNING  'A'                              1:02.31    1:01.29
  4 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    1:06.22    1:02.34
  5 ZOOM TC  'A'                                      1:04.48    1:02.99
  6 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                1:01.50    1:04.11
  7 MERCURY TC  'A'                                   1:06.16    1:05.68
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'B'               1:09.82         NT

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
    REGION X:   4:36.50  7/12/1992   Jesse Owens, Texas
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           4:55.98    4:55.98Q
     1) Simpson, Nathan                 2) Titsworth, Travis
     3) Williford, Chad                 4) Cortez, Joseph
  2 42-Big Red Express  'A'                           5:16.89    5:16.89Q
     1) Ortiz, Rashad                   2) Beck, Corey
     3) Pritchett, Daizhon              4) Bailey, Jalen
  3 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                     5:18.00    5:18.00Q
     1) Alvarez, Jose                   2) Barraza, Brian
     3) Valenzuela, Joe                 4) Wendell, Ben
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             5:28.68    5:28.68Q
     1) Luke, Cole                      2) Phillips, Nate
     3) Sutton, Wesley                  4) Holman, Landon
  5 42-Albuquerque Olympette Club  'A'                5:33.80    5:33.80Q
     1) Countee, Todd                   2) Johnson, Richard
     3) Lucero, Gabriel                 4) Lucero, Levi
  6 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:52.55    5:52.55Q
     1) Bailey, Collin                  2) Benton, Avayon
     3) Johnson, Nicholas               4) Thorton, Meshach
  7 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               6:09.12    6:09.12Q
     1) Petersen, Dallas                2) Fort, Matt
     3) Otto, Aaron                     4) Crouther, Gabriel
  8 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               6:40.41    6:40.41Q
     1) Craddock, Marleek               2) Matos, Isaiah
     3) Morreal, Taylor                 4)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
    REGION X:   4:36.50  7/12/1992   Jesse Owens, Texas
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             5:28.68    4:50.11
     1) Phillips, Nate                  2) Holman, Landon
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           4:55.98    4:52.67
     1) Dancer, Austin                  2)
  3 42-Big Red Express  'A'                           5:16.89    5:08.84
  4 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:52.55    5:36.18
  5 42-Albuquerque Olympette Club  'A'                5:33.80    6:01.75
  6 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               6:40.41    6:24.49
 -- El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                     5:18.00         NT
 -- 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               6:09.12         NT

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    REGION X:   1.40m  7/15/2001   Erwin Jones, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Turner, James                Casa Grande            1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Reynolds, John               ZOOM                   1.20m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Atwell, Benjamin             T Elite                1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Mendivil, Connor             Utah Strider           1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Holman, Landon               AZ Cheetahs            1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25
  6 Smith, Canyon                JTC                    1.10m      1.05m    3-05.25
  7 Schlinke, Erik               EP Comets - TX         0.90m      0.90m    2-11.50
 -- Nolan, William               EP Wings - TX          0.80m         NH
 -- Timmons, Joshua              PP                     0.95m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
    REGION X:   4.80m              J. Hobson/G. Helekiah, Colorado/Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Britton, Ebrahim             EP Flames - TX         4.16m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  2 Sterns, Cole                 AZ Titans              4.05m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
  3 Harris, DeAndre              AZ Cheetahs            4.07m      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
  4 Mendivil, Connor             Utah Strider           3.73m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
  5 Respress, Damani             32-UNA                 3.71m      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  6 Waynewood, Dominic           DTAC                   3.37m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  7 Spencer, Maleek              EP Comets - TX         3.90m      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
  8 Jones, Javohn                Abq Track Club         3.23m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
  9 Moore, Adam                  42-NNMP                3.41m      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
 10 Bullough, Garrett            unattached             3.64m      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
 -- Reul, Isaac                  CJ                     3.86m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Villarino, Calvyn            Abq Track Club         3.49m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Primm, Josh                  Pacesetters - TX       3.27m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    REGION X:   10.06m  7/11/1987   Jason Fogel, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nappe, Dominic               AZ Cheetahs            7.97m      8.94m   29-04.00
  2 Dudley, Annthony             NESS - TX              6.17m      7.30m   23-11.50
  3 Lucero, Levi                 42-Abq OC              6.31m      7.11m   23-04.00
  4 Doka, Hunter                 Tonto                  6.87m      6.75m   22-01.75
  5 Mercer, Nikaeus              DoRight                6.90m      6.54m   21-05.50
  6 Barela, Dominic              CSPD                   5.56m      6.29m   20-07.75
  7 Burns, Tyler                 LSRC                   5.59m      6.06m   19-10.75
  8 Delgado, Marcos              SC Wildcats- TX        5.26m      5.89m   19-04.00
  9 Murphy, Danny                Abq Track Club         5.67m      5.64m   18-06.00
 10 Morgan, Kaylan               MTC                    5.24m      5.51m   18-01.00
 11 Ahghar, Shaheen              Abq Track Club         6.03m      5.39m   17-08.25
 -- Larsen, Aaron                EP Comets - TX         5.87m         ND

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    REGION X:   31.57m  7/12/2003   Brett Hundley, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Larsen, Aaron                EP Comets - TX        29.91m     29.30m      96-01
  2 Belford, Muszuba             Cold Water Expre      23.28m     27.68m      90-10
  3 Nappe, Dominic               AZ Cheetahs           25.16m     26.86m      88-01
  4 Burns, Tyler                 LSRC                  21.76m     25.10m      82-04
  5 Lucero, Gabriel              42-Abq OC             23.28m     24.70m      81-00
  6 Dancer, Austin               Rising Sun            26.68m     24.66m      80-11
  7 Marquez, Elija               42-AWSR               20.13m     23.90m      78-05
  8 Schlinke, Erik               EP Comets - TX        18.90m     18.74m      61-06
  9 Adams, Ronnie                Utah Flames           15.38m     16.32m      53-06
 10 Delgado, Marcos              SC Wildcats- TX       18.34m     12.26m      40-03
 11 Malouff, Steven              CSPD                  15.06m     11.21m      36-09
 -- Kirkpatrick, Noah            Abq Track Club        20.02m         ND
 -- Naeff, Alex                  JTC                   10.15m         ND

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox
    REGION X:     991  7/15/1986   T. Tromean, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sterns, Cole                 AZ Titans                549        624
  2 Westbrook, Justin            Arizona Flames           486        537
  3 Turner, James                Casa Grande              468        506
  4 Antoniak, Brandon            32-UNA                   187        137
  5 Miller, Lee                  32-UNA                    18         17

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    REGION X:   12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                13.01      12.61Q  NWI  1
  2 Miles, Cyler                 TL                     12.93      13.05Q  NWI  2
  3 Britton, Elijah              EP Flames - TX         14.17      13.28Q  NWI  1
  4 Dorsey, Cheyne               42-AWSR                13.52      13.41Q  NWI  2
  5 Singleton, Thomas            TL                     13.10      13.46Q  NWI  2
  6 Russell, Kye                 DoRight                13.79      13.63Q  NWI  1
  7 Pierce, Ryan                 Rising Sun             13.79      13.84q  NWI  1
  8 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS - TX              14.53      13.89q  NWI  2
  9 Rogers, Isaiah               42-BRX                 13.93      14.01   NWI  2
 10 Lucero, Isaac                Abq Track Club         13.96      14.05   NWI  1
 11 Sumpter, Jordan              NESS - TX              14.48      14.07   NWI  2
 -- Green, John                  unattached             13.06         NT   NWI  1
 -- Weidle, Christian            Mercury                13.94         NT   NWI  2
 -- Zick-Smith, Nathan           Mercury                14.87         NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    REGION X:   12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                12.61      12.71   NWI
  2 Miles, Cyler                 TL                     13.05      12.76   NWI
  3 Britton, Elijah              EP Flames - TX         13.28      13.14   NWI
  4 Pierce, Ryan                 Rising Sun             13.84      13.15   NWI
  5 Dorsey, Cheyne               42-AWSR                13.41      13.17   NWI
  6 Singleton, Thomas            TL                     13.46      13.20   NWI
  7 Russell, Kye                 DoRight                13.63      13.81   NWI
  8 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS - TX              13.89      14.72   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    REGION X:   25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                26.08      25.54Q  NWI  2
  2 Deffenbaugh, Kordell         STEP                   25.91      26.21Q  NWI  1
  3 Miles, Cyler                 TL                     26.12      25.59Q  NWI  2
  4 Williams, Mitchell           STEP                   26.56      26.87Q  NWI  1
  5 Britton, Elijah              EP Flames - TX         27.99      26.87Q  NWI  2
  6 Dorsey, Cheyne               42-AWSR                28.45      27.50Q  NWI  1
  7 Williams, Javon              AZ Cheetahs            27.97      27.77q  NWI  2
  8 Russell, Aaron               EPYS - TX              28.78      28.11q  NWI  2
  9 Zick-Smith, Nathan           Mercury                30.86      28.50q  NWI  1
 10 Pascascio, Giovinni          Rising Sun             27.58      28.75   NWI  1
 11 Cones, Daniel                Abq Track Club         30.44      29.32   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    REGION X:   25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Cyler                 TL                     25.59      25.79   NWI
  2 Deffenbaugh, Kordell         STEP                   26.21      25.80   NWI
  3 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                25.54      25.99   NWI
  4 Williams, Mitchell           STEP                   26.87      27.54   NWI
  5 Williams, Javon              AZ Cheetahs            27.77      27.63   NWI
  6 Dorsey, Cheyne               42-AWSR                27.50      27.72   NWI
  7 Britton, Elijah              EP Flames - TX         26.87      27.92   NWI
 -- Russell, Aaron               EPYS - TX              28.11         NT   NWI
 -- Walker, Anthony              NESS - TX                            DQ   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                59.82      58.92Q  1
  2 Deffenbaugh, Kordell         STEP                 1:01.87    1:01.47Q  2
  3 Titsworth, Devontay          Rising Sun           1:02.85    1:02.58Q  1
  4 Martell, Gabriel             NESS - TX            1:03.85    1:02.90Q  2
  5 Quezada, Texas               No Limits - TX       1:06.28    1:03.88Q  1
  6 Romano, Israel               Abq Ath Track        1:04.24    1:04.32Q  2
  7 Rogers, Isaiah               42-BRX               1:03.59    1:03.90q  1
  8 Buchanan, Ryan               GS                   1:04.36    1:05.39q  1
  9 Perkins, Trevor              Abq Track Club       1:05.12    1:05.74   2
 10 Voss, Taylor                 MTC                  1:04.95    1:08.17   1
 11 Grayer, Dominiuge            Lake City Ch         1:14.37    1:16.38   1
 -- Sauter, Daniel               Team Bliss- TX       1:05.50         NT   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Colorado/BTC/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deffenbaugh, Kordell         STEP                 1:01.47      58.67
  2 Jamison, Douglass            Bobcats                58.92      59.40
  3 Titsworth, Devontay          Rising Sun           1:02.58    1:01.10
  4 Martell, Gabriel             NESS - TX            1:02.90    1:02.48
  5 Quezada, Texas               No Limits - TX       1:03.88    1:04.07
  6 Buchanan, Ryan               GS                   1:05.39    1:04.31
  7 Rogers, Isaiah               42-BRX               1:03.90    1:05.26
  8 Romano, Israel               Abq Ath Track        1:04.32    1:05.79

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren
    REGION X:   2:12.34  7/14/1999   Michael Ricks Jr., Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirtright, Shaine            Mercury              2:20.40    2:19.57
  2 Buchanan, Ryan               GS                   2:35.61    2:26.20
  3 Mueller, Axel                AZ Cheetahs          2:28.23    2:26.39
  4 Zapf, Aaron                  Pacesetters - TX     2:29.40    2:26.98
  5 Clark, Brandon               ZOOM                 2:35.84    2:27.51
  6 Martell, Gabriel             NESS - TX            2:32.74    2:31.26
  7 Thompson, Ricky              DoRight              2:29.33    2:35.73
  8 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club       2:43.31    2:36.36
  9 Winter, Connor               ZOOM                 2:37.96    2:38.76
 10 Martinez, Christian          EP Wings - TX        2:34.93    2:44.70
 11 Balsino, Dominick            T Elite              2:28.33    2:45.01
 12 King, Cooper                 Abq Track Club       2:50.79    2:46.61
 13 Duncan, Dalan                Lake City Ch         3:03.22    2:56.61
 -- Romano, Israel               Abq Ath Track        2:42.16         NT

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez
    REGION X:   4:38.50  7/18/2004   Rublet Muhudin, Colorado/BTC/BYU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirtright, Shaine            Mercury              4:48.92    4:47.16
  2 Chavez, Jordan               Life Sports - TX     5:01.27    5:02.70
  3 Zapf, Aaron                  Pacesetters - TX     5:00.14    5:05.05
  4 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            GR                   5:21.27    5:12.19
  5 Miller, Austin               AZ Blaze             5:16.38    5:21.01
  6 Greenwald, Jeremy            Team Bliss- TX       5:11.01    5:22.35
  7 Balsino, Dominick            T Elite              5:14.39    5:25.24
  8 Winter, Connor               ZOOM                 5:25.60    5:33.56
  9 Toledo, Kyle                 Abq Ath Track        5:27.44    5:40.98
 10 Wong, Daniel                 Pops                 5:22.84    5:49.21
 11 Hamilton, Tucker             INC                  5:44.93    5:54.55
 12 Porter, Ross                 42-Next Step         5:33.35    6:13.14
 -- Brunson, Douglas             42-Next Step         5:20.26         NT
 -- Handley, Caden               Mercury              5:49.63         NT

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N  9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic
    REGION X:   10:02.61  7/17/2004   Rublet Muhudin, Colorado/BTC/BYU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirtright, Shaine            Mercury             10:19.18   10:27.48
  2 Chavez, Jordan               Life Sports - TX    10:52.07   10:53.41
  3 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            GR                  11:16.95   11:12.11
  4 Miller, Austin               AZ Blaze            11:17.59   11:35.61
  5 Greenwald, Jeremy            Team Bliss- TX      10:56.41   11:40.07
  6 Toledo, Kyle                 Abq Ath Track       11:45.07   11:49.45
  7 Porter, Ross                 42-Next Step        11:44.47   11:59.46
  8 Wong, Daniel                 Pops                11:41.88   12:08.29
  9 Hamilton, Tucker             INC                 11:33.08   12:09.11
 10 Balsino, Dominick            T Elite             11:14.02   12:13.67
 -- Brunson, Douglas             42-Next Step        11:27.08         NT

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss
    REGION X:   7:46.50  7/1/1984    Derek West, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haertel, Joshua              unattached           7:51.50    8:12.30
  2 Steinbach, Eric              Abq Ath Track       10:08.03    9:59.50
  3 Beach, Alan                  Abq Track Club      11:41.24   10:25.30
  4 Johnson, Dakota              Eternal Flame       10:50.35   10:48.80
  5 Sleeter, Kyle                Abq Track Club      13:09.56   11:58.80

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    REGION X:   12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club         14.93      14.93Q  NWI  2
  2 Kmetz, Ben                   Bobcats                15.30      15.30Q  NWI  1
  3 Thompson, Ricky              DoRight                15.19      15.19Q  NWI  2
  4 King, Cooper                 Abq Track Club         17.07      17.07Q  NWI  1
  5 Thompson, Jalen              HCF                    16.68      16.68Q  NWI  2
  6 Williams, Deyontae           42-RRRR                17.24      17.24Q  NWI  1
  7 Sepesy, Steve                JTC                    16.72      16.72q  NWI  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    REGION X:   12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Ricky              DoRight                15.19      14.50   NWI
  2 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club         14.93      14.68   NWI
  3 Kmetz, Ben                   Bobcats                15.30      14.75   NWI
  4 Thompson, Jalen              HCF                    16.68      15.20   NWI
  5 Sepesy, Steve                JTC                    16.72      16.68   NWI
  6 King, Cooper                 Abq Track Club         17.07      17.35   NWI
  7 Williams, Deyontae           42-RRRR                17.24      17.65   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    REGION X:   50.56  7/13/2003   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               53.26      52.92Q  1
     1) Williams, Javon                 2) Easley, DeAnthony
     3)                                 4) D'Ottavio, Raymond
  2 TRACK LIGHTNING  'A'                                53.22      53.27Q  2
  3 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  55.45      53.67Q  2
     1) Barkley, Jovaughn               2) Flores, Justin
     3) Sumpter, Jordan                 4) Walker, Anthony
  4 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      58.09      56.02Q  1
     1) Harrison, Alex                  2) Lucero, Isaac
     3) Walsh, Mike                     4) Waring, Mitch
  5 ZOOM TC  'A'                                        55.43      55.01Q  2
  6 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                          1:01.03    1:00.61Q  1
     1) Duncan, Dalan                   2) Grayer, Dominiuge
     3) Hartman, Terrance               4) Mapps, Maruice
  7 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           1:00.82      58.78q  2
     1) Bertoldo, Taylor                2) Cueto, Andre
     3) Frigyes, Andre                  4) Olivas, Issac
 -- 42-Socorro Track Club  'A'                        1:05.70         NT   2
     1) Mozley, Willie                  2) Le, Keith
     3) Baldwin, Spencer                4) Paz, Adam
 -- DENVER ATHLETIC  'A'                                55.88         NT   1
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 58.97         NT   2
     1) Dano, Nicholas                  2) Duchene, Brandon
     3) Lira, Chad                      4) Montanez, Edmonds
 -- 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               1:02.92         DQ   1
     1) Marino, Dominic                 2) Dillavou, Nick
     3) Jurgensen, Stephen              4) Hoke, Adam
 -- Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             53.28         DQ   1
     1) Feldman, Zachary                2) Titsworth, Devontay
     3) Pascascio, Giovinni             4) Pierce, Ryan

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    REGION X:   50.56  7/13/2003   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 TRACK LIGHTNING  'A'                                53.27      52.55
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               52.92      52.95
     1) D'Ottavio, Raymond              2) Easley, DeAnthony
  3 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  53.67      53.98
  4 ZOOM TC  'A'                                        55.01      54.41
  5 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      56.02      55.40
  6 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             58.78      58.56
  7 Lake City Cheetah's  'A'                          1:00.61      59.34
 -- 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               1:05.81         NT

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    REGION X:   4:11.34  7/17/1999   HTC, Utah
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:23.22    4:23.22Q  1
     1) Williams, Javon                 2) Easley, DeAnthony
     3) Mueller, Axel                   4) D'Ottavio, Raymond
  2 ZOOM TC  'A'                                      4:25.10    4:25.10Q  2
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     4:28.46    4:28.46Q  2
     1) Thompson, Ricky                 2) Russell, Kye
     3) Dean, Tony                      4) Atkins, Bryson
  4 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    4:39.84    4:39.84Q  1
     1) Harrison, Alex                  2) Perkins, Trevor
     3) Walsh, Mike                     4) Waring, Mitch
  5 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                              4:55.10    4:55.10Q  1
  6 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:06.86    5:06.86Q  2
     1) Bailey, Corey                   2) Myers, Wesley
     3) Love, David                     4) Hudson, Otis
  7 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               5:31.28    5:31.28q  1
     1) Aguilar, Jesse                  2) Lira, Chad
     3) Scarborough, Joseph             4) Schlinke, Jacob
  8 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               5:33.47    5:33.47q  1
     1) Marino, Dominic                 2) Tipton, Ben
     3) Jurgensen, Stephen              4) Hoke, Adam

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    REGION X:   4:11.34  7/17/1999   HTC, Utah
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 ZOOM TC  'A'                                      4:25.10    4:18.68
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:23.22    4:20.32
     1) Easley, DeAnthony               2)
  3 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                    4:39.84    4:26.41
  4 Do Right  'A'                                     4:28.46    4:36.94
     1) Dean, Deselle                   2)
  5 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                5:06.86    4:49.37
  6 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               5:33.47    5:20.63
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               5:31.28         NT
 -- Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                              4:55.10         NT

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N  9:30.50  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles
                          C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
    REGION X:   10:01.65  7/17/2004   MERCURY TRACK CLUB OF UTAH, MERCURY TRAC
                          J Barton, T Howard, S Kirtright, S Larsen
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                   11:54.26   11:37.05
     1) Dias, Randall II                2) Farrell, Jordan
     3) Todd, Jake                      4) warfield, Seth
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'              12:32.33   12:30.48
     1) Velasquez, Alex                 2) Crow, Zachary
     3) Steinbach, Eric                 4) Toledo, Kyle
 -- Team Bliss - TX  'A'                             12:07.99         NT
     1) Dalition, David                 2) Jenkins, Michael
     3) Tooke, Killian                  4)

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
    REGION X:   1.61m  7/15/2001   Jameson Harris, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Winters, Grant               GR                     1.35m      1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Smith, Chandler              JTC                    1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Martinez, Christian          EP Wings - TX          1.17m      1.40m    4-07.00
  4 Olivas, Issac                EP Wings - TX          1.27m      1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club         1.27m      1.25m    4-01.25
  6 Morningstar, Ryan            ZOOM                   1.30m     J1.25m    4-01.25
  7 McDonald, Andrew             AZ Puma                1.35m     J1.25m    4-01.25
  8 Yazzie, Jeffrey              T Elite                1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25
  9 Frigyes, Andre               EP Wings - TX          1.17m      1.15m    3-09.25
 -- Williams, Deyontae           42-RRRR                1.12m         NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
    REGION X:   5.41m  7/14/1998   Kaybrine Stevenson, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Cheyne               42-AWSR                4.09m      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  2 Perkins, Trevor              Abq Track Club         4.12m     J4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  3 Martinez, Christian          EP Wings - TX          4.17m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  4 Smith, Chandler              JTC                    4.45m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
  5 Pascascio, Giovinni          Rising Sun             4.54m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
  6 Green, John                  unattached             4.56m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
  7 Romano, Israel               Abq Ath Track          4.29m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
 -- Zick-Smith, Nathan           unattached             4.60m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Kamrass, Joshua              ZOOM                   4.63m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Britton, Elijah              EP Flames - TX         4.18m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Hale, Randyn                 AZ Panthers            4.05m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Montanez, Edmonds            EP Comets - TX         3.96m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler
    REGION X:   13.21m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Adrian             42-Una                10.35m     11.74m   38-06.25
  2 Jones, Jamaal                Bobcats                9.20m     10.50m   34-05.50
  3 Johnson, Erik                48-UNA                 9.75m     10.21m   33-06.00
  4 Williams, Kedrick            MHH                    8.36m      9.33m   30-07.50
  5 Holly, Jesse                 Abq Track Club         9.56m      9.02m   29-07.25
  6 Jones, Brannon               JTC                    9.23m      9.00m   29-06.50
  7 Lucero, Isaac                Abq Track Club         9.16m      8.59m   28-02.25
  8 Munro, Alex                  SC Wildcats- TX        8.71m      8.35m   27-04.75
  9 Ramirez, Frankie             FCTC                   7.95m      8.10m   26-07.00
 10 Caldwell, Clarence           NESS - TX              7.01m      7.43m   24-04.50
 11 Garcia, George               Elite Sport- TX        7.21m      6.72m   22-00.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield
    REGION X:   33.35m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Frankie             FCTC                  19.82m     25.48m      83-07
  2 Johnson, Erik                48-UNA                24.49m     24.36m      79-11
  3 Holly, Jesse                 Abq Track Club        22.32m     23.68m      77-08
  4 Trujillo, Adrian             42-Una                24.72m     23.30m      76-05
  5 Jones, Jamaal                Bobcats               20.94m     23.15m      75-11
  6 Caldwell, Clarence           NESS - TX             19.16m     21.51m      70-07
  7 Sedillo, Jacob               42-Abq OC             22.11m     18.93m      62-01
  8 Williams, Kedrick            MHH                   17.97m     17.83m      58-06
  9 Garcia, George               Elite Sport- TX       15.14m     14.20m      46-07
 10 Heerding, Kiel               CSPD                  17.97m     12.86m      42-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat
    REGION X:   43.19m  7/12/2003   Daniel Fiaseu, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Isaiah               42-BRX                37.20m     42.40m     139-01
  2 Jones, Jamaal                Bobcats               35.85m     33.14m     108-09
  3 Harrison, Alex               Abq Track Club        34.27m     32.00m     105-00
  4 Sedillo, Jacob               42-Abq OC             31.25m     30.90m     101-04
  5 Garcia, George               Elite Sport- TX       28.26m     30.00m      98-05
  6 McGlynn, Brandon             32-UNA                22.00m     25.80m      84-08
  7 Dean, Tony                   DoRight               27.84m     23.93m      78-06
  8 Schlinke, Jacob              EP Comets - TX        24.35m     22.67m      74-04
  9 Heerding, Kiel               CSPD                  14.31m     13.30m      43-08
 -- Love, David                  NESS - TX             15.53m         ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  2707  7/29/2003   Marcus Davis
    REGION X:    2687  7/15/1984   Darren Reid, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baca, Derek                  Abq Track Club          1543       1883
  2 Castanha, Kipp               GR                      1817       1876
  3 Winters, Grant               GR                      1693       1571
  4 Kmetz, Ben                   Bobcats                 1253       1207
  5 Jones, Jamaal                Bobcats                 1110       1195

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    REGION X:   10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             11.87      11.60Q  NWI  1
  2 Leslie, Dion                 STEP                   11.72      11.72Q  NWI  2
  3 Lewis, Deshon                STEP                   11.78      11.93Q  NWI  1
  4 Kee, Isaiah                  AZ Panthers            12.36      12.02Q  NWI  2
  5 Newsome, Joshua              42-Una                 12.23      12.10Q  NWI  2
  6 Lara, Steven                 Pacesetters - TX       12.30      12.31Q  NWI  1
  7 Cleare, Deon                 42-NM Stars            12.40      12.12q  NWI  2
  8 Conners, Devon               COE                    12.07      12.16q  NWI  2
  9 Martin, Marcus               42-BRX                 12.28      12.59   NWI  1
 10 McCallop, David              EP Comets - TX         12.75      12.62   NWI  2
 11 Sustaita, Benjamin           EP Lions - TX          12.71      12.65   NWI  2
 12 Barbiero, Christian          Mercury                12.91      12.91   NWI  1
 13 Larsen, Spencer              Mercury                13.05      13.23   NWI  2
 -- Harper, Benny                Utah Flames            12.78         NT   NWI  1
 -- Wheaton, Markus              DoRight                12.67         NT   NWI  1
 -- Hafen, Kristian              Midway Track           12.56         NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    REGION X:   10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             11.60      11.53   NWI
  2 Leslie, Dion                 STEP                   11.72      11.74   NWI
  3 Kee, Isaiah                  AZ Panthers            12.02      11.86   NWI
  4 Lewis, Deshon                STEP                   11.93      11.98   NWI
  5 Conners, Devon               COE                    12.16      12.00   NWI
  6 Lara, Steven                 Pacesetters - TX       12.31      12.03   NWI
  7 Newsome, Joshua              42-Una                 12.10      12.06   NWI
  8 Cleare, Deon                 42-NM Stars            12.12      12.08   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    REGION X:   22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             23.41      23.17Q  NWI  1
  2 Lewis, Deshon                STEP                   23.87      24.07Q  NWI  2
  3 Wheaton, Markus              DoRight                25.13      24.30Q  NWI  1
  4 Cleare, Deon                 42-NM Stars            25.08      24.50Q  NWI  2
  5 Kee, Isaiah                  AZ Panthers            24.82      24.46Q  NWI  1
  6 Lara, Steven                 Pacesetters - TX       24.88      25.55Q  NWI  2
  7 Cadd, Savon                  STEP                   24.84      25.11q  NWI  1
  8 Williams, Brandon            42-NM Stars            25.68      25.34q  NWI  1
  9 Rogers, Will                 Pacesetters - TX       25.94      25.79   NWI  1
 10 Barbiero, Christian          Mercury                27.91      25.92   NWI  2
 11 Larsen, Spencer              Mercury                26.64      26.29   NWI  2
 12 Sustaita, Benjamin           EP Lions - TX          25.93      26.33   NWI  2
 -- Harper, Benny                Utah Flames            25.95         NT   NWI  1
 -- Martin, Marcus               42-BRX                 25.81         NT   NWI  2
 -- Conners, Devon               COE                    24.21         NT   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    REGION X:   22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             23.17      23.10   NWI
  2 Lewis, Deshon                STEP                   24.07      23.94   NWI
  3 Kee, Isaiah                  AZ Panthers            24.46      24.01   NWI
  4 Wheaton, Markus              DoRight                24.30      24.22   NWI
  5 Cleare, Deon                 42-NM Stars            24.50      24.24   NWI
  6 Williams, Brandon            42-NM Stars            25.34      24.92   NWI
  7 Lara, Steven                 Pacesetters - TX       25.55      25.10   NWI
  8 Cadd, Savon                  STEP                   25.11      25.34   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, M'ZA GREYHOU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             52.71      53.00Q  2
  2 Dalton, Matt                 GL                     52.65      53.19Q  1
  3 Wheaton, Markus              DoRight                53.82      53.63Q  1
  4 Brockman, Terrance           GL                     53.32      53.86Q  2
  5 Leslie, Dion                 STEP                   54.06      55.98Q  1
  6 Williams, Brandon            42-NM Stars            55.65      56.13Q  2
  7 Shorten, Joseph              Rising Sun           1:01.23      57.84q  2
  8 Akomolafe, Tola              EPYS - TX              57.03      57.87q  1
  9 Alarcon, John                EP Wings - TX          57.44      58.10   2
 10 Larsen, Spencer              Mercury                57.28      58.22   1
 11 Valenzuela, Matthew          Abq Ath Track          56.11      58.41   2
 12 Barbiero, Christian          Mercury                57.72      58.95   2
 13 Newsome, Joshua              42-Una                 58.50    1:00.86   1
 14 Mendoza, Victor              Pacesetters - TX       59.25    1:03.16   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, M'ZA GREYHOU
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Jamal                 Rising Sun             53.00      51.29
  2 Dalton, Matt                 GL                     53.19      52.47
  3 Wheaton, Markus              DoRight                53.63      53.20
  4 Leslie, Dion                 STEP                   55.98      53.79
  5 Brockman, Terrance           GL                     53.86      55.05
  6 Akomolafe, Tola              EPYS - TX              57.87      55.55
  7 Williams, Brandon            42-NM Stars            56.13      56.62
  8 Shorten, Joseph              Rising Sun             57.84    1:00.74

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper
    REGION X:   2:00.92  7/15/2001   Cody Harper, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              BTC                  2:14.83    2:12.73
  2 Perez, Cesar                 EP Lions - TX        2:18.94    2:13.77
  3 Wheaton, Markus              DoRight              2:22.64    2:14.34
  4 Vigil, Adreas                unattached           2:17.30    2:15.22
  5 Valenzuela, Matthew          Abq Ath Track        2:25.84    2:20.09
  6 Hensley, Marc                GR                   2:21.92    2:20.57
  7 Mendoza, Victor              Pacesetters - TX     2:22.04    2:21.77
  8 Romano, William              Abq Ath Track        2:28.17    2:24.20
  9 Crothers, Austin             AZ Cheetahs          2:22.65    2:27.07
 10 Strickland, Zachary          Casa Grande          2:24.91    2:27.26
 11 Snyder, Josh                 Wasatch Athl         2:30.65    2:33.70
 12 Witt, Teddy                  Abq Ath Track        2:29.50    2:38.39
 -- Loya, Tony                   EP Wings - TX        2:25.28         NT
 -- Larsen, Spencer              Mercury              3:00.56         NT

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau
    REGION X:   4:23.60  7/19/1998   David Ryannoz, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              BTC                  4:38.98    4:30.31
  2 Vigil, Adreas                unattached           4:46.67    4:45.39
  3 Warren, Jeff                 LSRC                 4:46.29    4:52.43
  4 Herring, Alex                Abq Ath Track        5:01.31    4:57.53
  5 Santos-Aguirre, J P          Pacesetters - TX     5:02.13    4:57.66
  6 Brannick, Eric               AZ Puma              4:55.54    5:08.13
  7 Snyder, Josh                 Wasatch Athl                    5:12.84
  8 Witt, Teddy                  Abq Ath Track        5:06.14    5:12.98
  9 Strickland, Zachary          Casa Grande          5:02.95    5:17.61
 10 Rankins, Jadon               EP Wings - TX        5:08.04    5:18.74
 11 Jochems, Louis               Abq Ath Track        5:15.15    5:19.69
 12 Syndergaard, Parker          Mercury              5:04.82    5:25.79
 -- Loya, Tony                   EP Wings - TX        5:02.62         NT
 -- Hoyer, Vail                  AZ Blaze             5:00.74         NT

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
    REGION X:   9:34.04  7/19/1998   Billy Smith, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              BTC                  9:50.55    9:47.32
  2 Guerrero, Jose               unattached           9:51.31    9:48.12
  3 Fauble, Scott                unattached          10:15.58   10:02.83
  4 Santos-Aguirre, J P          Pacesetters - TX    10:50.31   11:05.17
  5 Brannick, Eric               AZ Puma             10:32.83   11:17.56
  6 Jochems, Louis               Abq Ath Track       11:29.16   11:19.90
  7 Snyder, Josh                 Wasatch Athl        11:07.10   11:26.42
  8 Garcia, Justin               Casa Grande         11:07.52   11:32.00
  9 Syndergaard, Parker          Mercury             11:00.50   11:47.16
 10 Roque, Justin                Abq Ath Track       12:01.74   12:17.78
 11 Herring, Alex                Abq Ath Track       11:05.56   12:45.92
 12 Balkow, Patrick              Casa Grande         11:11.47   13:15.11
 -- Perez, Cesar                 EP Lions - TX       10:47.51         NT
 -- Loya, Tony                   EP Wings - TX       10:54.76         NT

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss
    REGION X:   15:04.69  7/16/1989   Luis Martinez, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Juarez, Andrew               Abq Ath Track       21:08.66         NT

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    REGION X:   13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wood, Bryce                  DoRight                14.71      14.33Q  NWI  2
  2 Wilson, Demetrius            Rising Sun             15.41      15.00Q  NWI  1
  3 MACINTOSH, Kyle              32-UNA                 15.52      14.44Q  NWI  2
  4 Blaylark, Tevin              AZ Panthers            15.43      15.10Q  NWI  1
  5 Walker, Matt                 JTC                    16.94      16.63Q  NWI  1
  6 Romero, Antonio              42-Abq OC              18.60      18.47Q  NWI  2
  7 Ortega, Jacob                EP Wings - TX          20.48      18.29q  NWI  1
  8 Sprinkle, Zack               EP Wings - TX          18.51      18.37q  NWI  1
  9 Mendivil, Darrian            Utah Strider           18.76      19.01   NWI  2
 10 Duran, Aaron                 No Limits - TX         21.84      20.73   NWI  1
 -- Brown, Trevor                GR                     16.39         NT   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    REGION X:   13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wood, Bryce                  DoRight                14.33      14.30   NWI
  2 MACINTOSH, Kyle              32-UNA                 14.44      14.56   NWI
  3 Wilson, Demetrius            Rising Sun             15.00      15.08   NWI
  4 Walker, Matt                 JTC                    16.63      16.06   NWI
  5 Sprinkle, Zack               EP Wings - TX          18.37      17.70   NWI
  6 Romero, Antonio              42-Abq OC              18.47      18.33   NWI
  7 Ortega, Jacob                EP Wings - TX          18.29      18.97   NWI
  8 Blaylark, Tevin              AZ Panthers            15.10      23.86   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
    REGION X:   25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Demetrius            Rising Sun             27.74      27.49Q  NWI  1
  1 Wood, Bryce                  DoRight                27.49      27.49Q  NWI  2
  3 MACINTOSH, Kyle              32-UNA                 27.68      27.68Q  NWI  1
  4 Muhammad, Yusuf              AZ Cheetahs            28.61      28.61Q  NWI  2
  5 Valenzuela, Joshua           Pacesetters - TX       30.00      30.00Q  NWI  1
  6 Sprinkle, Zack               EP Wings - TX          31.38      31.38Q  NWI  2
  7 Larkin, Josh                 GR                     29.94      32.02q  NWI  1
  7 Ortega, Jacob                EP Wings - TX          32.02      32.02q  NWI  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
    REGION X:   25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 MACINTOSH, Kyle              32-UNA                 27.68      26.12   NWI
  2 Wood, Bryce                  DoRight                27.49      27.68   NWI
  3 Wilson, Demetrius            Rising Sun             27.49      27.80   NWI
  4 Muhammad, Yusuf              AZ Cheetahs            28.61      27.97   NWI
  5 Valenzuela, Joshua           Pacesetters - TX       30.00      28.37   NWI
  6 Larkin, Josh                 GR                     32.02      29.56   NWI
  7 Sprinkle, Zack               EP Wings - TX          31.38      30.02   NWI
  8 Ortega, Jacob                EP Wings - TX          32.02      30.43   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    REGION X:   44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 COLORADO STEPPERS  'A'                              46.60      46.60Q  1
  2 GLENARM TC  'A'                                     47.01      47.01Q  2
  3 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             48.94      48.94Q  2
     1)                                 2) Shorten, Joseph
     3) Wilson, Demetrius               4) Miles, Jamal
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.19      49.19Q  1
     1) Crothers, Austin                2) Muhammad, Yusuf
     3) Waters, Trey                    4) Matthews, Robert
  5 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       49.64      49.64Q  1
     1) Valenzuela, Joshua              2) Rogers, Will
     3) Wendell, John                   4) Lara, Steven
  6 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             49.93      49.93Q  2
     1) Alarcon, John                   2) Fierro, Salvatore
     3) Bond, Trevor                    4) Lawson, Joseph
  7 42-Big Red Express  'A'                             52.51      52.51q  1
     1) Martin, Marcus                  2) El, Wynton
     3) Rogers, Wilton                  4) Long, Jamyle
  8 JOURNEY TC  'A'                                     54.97      54.97q  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    REGION X:   44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, New Mexico
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 COLORADO STEPPERS  'A'                              46.60      46.17
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             48.94      46.86
  3 GLENARM TC  'A'                                     47.01      46.87
  4 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       49.64      48.87
  5 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             49.93      48.98
  6 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.19      49.05
  7 42-Big Red Express  'A'                             52.51      50.65
  8 JOURNEY TC  'A'                                     54.97      52.33

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:02.99    4:02.99Q
     1) Waters, Trey                    2) Muhammad, Yusuf
     3) Crothers, Austin                4) Matthews, Robert
  2 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                    4:14.55    4:14.55Q
  3 GLENARM TC  'A'                                   4:21.00    4:21.00Q
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           4:25.23    4:25.23Q
     1) Alarcon, John                   2) Fierro, Salvatore
     3) Loya, Tony                      4) Wixom, Issac
  5 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               4:26.53    4:26.53Q
     1) Romano, William                 2) Bruce, Alex
     3) Herring, Alex                   4) Valenzuela, Matthew
  6 GOLD RUSH  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:30.00Q
  7 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               4:45.57    4:45.57Q
     1) Cruell, Garland                 2) Dowell, Houston
     3) Estrada, Andres                 4) Hunt, Howard
  8 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'               4:54.90    4:54.90Q
     1) Roque, Justin                   2) Jochems, Louis
     3) Fort, Zach                      4) Juarez, Andrew

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, New Mexico
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 GLENARM TC  'A'                                   4:21.00    3:54.69
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           4:25.23    3:58.14
  3 GOLD RUSH  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:00.08
  4 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                    4:14.55    4:01.19
  5 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               4:26.53    4:01.53
  6 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:02.99    4:02.93
     1) Matthews, Robert                2)
  7 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'               4:54.90    4:50.72
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               4:45.57         NT

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston
                         D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi
    REGION X:   9:11.91  7/17/2004   Comets, Comets
                         R Castanon, J Garcia, M Hernandez, B Lira
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               9:44.29   10:00.28
     1) Witt, Teddy                     2) Romano, William
     3) Herring, Alex                   4) Valenzuela, Matthew
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'              11:00.31   10:52.59
     1) Roque, Justin                   2) Denman, Justin
     3) Fort, Zach                      4) Juarez, Andrew
 -- Casa Grande Valley  'A'                          10:44.40         NT
     1) Garcia, Justin                  2) Balkow, Patrick
     3) Strickland, Zachary             4) Matthias, Chris

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
    REGION X:   1.88m  7/18/2004   Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wing
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Romero, Roman                EP Wings - TX          1.82m      1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Rex, Kobi                    LSRC                   1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Walashek, Dylan              AZ Puma                1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Matthias, Chris              Casa Grande            1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Fierro, Salvatore            EP Wings - TX          1.47m      1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Brady, Matt                  JTC                    1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Mendivil, Darrian            Utah Strider           1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 -- Haberkorn, Kevin             LSRC                   1.50m         NH
 -- Idler, Garrett               42-TNT                 1.32m         NH
 -- Baker, Bryan                 42-RRRR                1.30m         NH
 -- Brueckner, Scott             Northwest Xpress       1.60m         NH
 -- Garcia, Anthony              42-RRRR                1.12m         NH
 -- McCallop, David              EP Comets - TX         1.42m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    REGION X:   3.65m  7/13/1997   Matt Merrit, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthias, Chris              Casa Grande            2.44m      2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Walker, Matt                 JTC                    2.13m      2.75m    9-00.25
  3 Douglas, Dominic             JTC                    1.67m      2.60m    8-06.25
  4 Romero, Antonio              42-Abq OC              2.58m      2.45m    8-00.50
  5 Hernley, Matt                JTC                    1.67m      1.85m    6-00.75

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    REGION X:   6.25m  7/13/1997   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/Flatiron/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Romero, Roman                EP Wings - TX          5.61m      5.69m   NWI  18-08.00
  2 Lewis, Deshon                STEP                   5.55m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
  3 Battle, Anders               AZ Elite               5.37m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  4 Blaylark, Tevin              AZ Panthers            5.31m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
  5 Newsome, Joshua              42-Una                 5.10m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
  6 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             GR                     4.89m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
  7 Brady, Matt                  JTC                    4.99m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  8 Valenzuela, Joshua           Pacesetters - TX       4.70m      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
  9 Mendivil, Darrian            Utah Strider           4.57m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 10 Matthews, Robert             AZ Cheetahs            5.32m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
 11 Wendell, John                Pacesetters - TX       4.62m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
 12 Romano, William              Abq Ath Track          4.88m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 13 Sawyer, Malik                Lake City Ch           4.41m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
 -- Martin, Marcus               42-BRX                 4.59m         ND   NWI
 -- Harper, Benny                Utah Flames            4.64m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    REGION X:   12.90m  7/18/2004   Eric Arce, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Romero, Roman                EP Wings - TX         11.71m     11.32m   NWI  37-01.75
  2 Kee, Isaiah                  AZ Panthers           10.49m     11.11m   NWI  36-05.50
  3 Perez, Cesar                 EP Lions - TX         10.47m     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50
  4 Sustaita, Benjamin           EP Lions - TX          9.77m     10.41m   NWI  34-02.00
  5 Engel, Chris                 JTC                    8.95m      9.38m   NWI  30-09.25
  6 Douglas, Dominic             JTC                    8.66m      9.00m   NWI  29-06.50
 -- Funk, Daniel                 GR                    10.44m         ND   NWI
 -- Idler, Garrett               42-TNT                 8.44m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
    REGION X:   15.61m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Wilton               42-BRX                14.83m     13.00m   42-08.00
  2 Matthewson, Justin           42-BRX                12.19m     12.70m   41-08.00
  3 Gibson, Jabril               DoRight               11.62m     12.25m   40-02.25
  4 Orosz, Greg                  GS                    11.02m     11.88m   38-11.75
  5 Luke, Shelby                 AZ Cheetahs           11.48m     11.77m   38-07.50
  6 Garcia, Jaime                Elite Sport- TX       11.80m     11.67m   38-03.50
  7 Hunt, Tyler                  42-Una                11.29m     11.50m   37-08.75
  8 Beltan, Luis                 EP Wings - TX          9.97m     10.68m   35-00.50
  9 McElroy, Miles               EP Wings - TX          9.83m     10.29m   33-09.25
 10 Levine, Shane                Tonto                 11.08m      9.57m   31-04.75
 11 Van Campen, Tyler            32-UNA                 9.00m      9.03m   29-07.50
 12 Nichols, Andre               CSS                    8.12m      8.95m   29-04.50
 13 Diniz, Michael               Lake City Ch           7.75m      7.99m   26-02.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
    REGION X:   50.08m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Wilton               42-BRX                34.96m     42.96m     140-11
  2 Pounds, Willie               42-BRX                36.26m     39.05m     128-01
  3 Begay, Jarred                Tonto                 34.50m     37.88m     124-03
  4 Gibson, Jabril               DoRight               32.74m     37.16m     121-11
  5 Matthewson, Justin           42-BRX                32.79m     35.67m     117-00
  6 Garcia, Jaime                Elite Sport- TX       39.87m     35.54m     116-07
  7 Levine, Shane                Tonto                 31.43m     31.78m     104-03
  8 Natividad, Jonathan          EPYS - TX             27.81m     30.41m      99-09
  9 McElroy, Miles               EP Wings - TX         34.70m     29.19m      95-09
 10 Orosz, Greg                  GS                    31.93m     28.61m      93-10
 11 Van Campen, Tyler            32-UNA                26.01m     26.35m      86-05
 12 Diniz, Michael               Lake City Ch          30.24m     24.99m      82-00
 13 Nichols, Andre               CSS                   25.65m     24.85m      81-06

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters
    REGION X:   47.18m  7/16/1994   Damien Ochampo, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rodriquez, Christopher       T Elite               32.36m     42.90m     140-09
  2 Gray, William                42-BRX                31.94m     37.82m     124-01
  3 Farquharson, Connor          Bobcats               35.45m     37.52m     123-01
  4 Romero, Antonio              42-Abq OC             31.86m     36.74m     120-06
  5 Jones Jr, Erwin              Bobcats               37.06m     35.99m     118-01
  6 Natividad, Jonathan          EPYS - TX             27.14m     33.22m     109-00
  7 Rex, Kobi                    LSRC                  26.69m     28.54m      93-08
  8 Ross, Alex                   EP Comets - TX        24.45m     22.16m      72-08
  9 Rothenbucker-Boyce, Bren     32-UNA                22.60m     21.33m      70-00
 10 Diniz, Michael               Lake City Ch          16.48m     20.20m      66-03
 -- Lucas, Andrew                Utah Flames           27.35m         ND
 -- Noaker, Kirk                 unattached            24.01m         ND
 -- Baker, Bryan                 42-RRRR               32.90m         ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  3485  7/5/1987    Ryan Theriault
    REGION X:    2997  7/14/1995   Jamie Carrillo, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blaylark, Tevin              AZ Panthers             2345       2072
  2 Jones Jr, Erwin              Bobcats                 2083       1931
  3 Larkin, Joshua               GR                      2141       1914
  4 Matthias, Chris              Casa Grande             1833       1893
  5 Rothenbucker-Boyce, Bren     32-UNA                  2117       1839
  6 Romero, Antonio              42-Abq OC               1837       1789

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    REGION X:   10.67  7/13/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barton, Mikhail              AZ Cheetahs            11.51      10.89Q  NWI  2
  2 Whitaker, AJ                 DTAC                   10.99      10.92Q  NWI  1
  3 Rankin, Jeremy               COE                    10.84      10.93Q  NWI  2
  4 McGaughy, Terrance           COE                    11.12      11.04Q  NWI  1
  5 Battle, Alante               AZ Elite               11.59      11.18Q  NWI  2
  6 Hines, Jamil                 DoRight                11.64      11.32Q  NWI  1
  7 Jones, Nick                  Utah Flames            11.98      11.55q  NWI  2
  8 Jacobson, Ian                Utah Flames            11.94      11.66q  NWI  2
  9 Benton, Jeremy               NESS - TX              12.15      11.73   NWI  2
  9 Hearn, Christopher           42-BRX                 11.86      11.73   NWI  1
 11 Leatherbury, Devon           EP Wings - TX          12.06      11.95   NWI  1
 12 King, Bennett                Abq Track Club         12.39      12.43   NWI  1
 -- Kedleck, Chris               Pacesetters - TX       12.11         NT   NWI  2
 -- Mazzei, Phillip              Abq Track Club         12.01         NT   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    REGION X:   10.67  7/13/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rankin, Jeremy               COE                    10.93      10.83   NWI
  2 Barton, Mikhail              AZ Cheetahs            10.89      10.84   NWI
  3 Whitaker, AJ                 DTAC                   10.92      10.92   NWI
  4 McGaughy, Terrance           COE                    11.04      10.98   NWI
  5 Battle, Alante               AZ Elite               11.18      11.16   NWI
  6 Hines, Jamil                 DoRight                11.32      11.54   NWI
  7 Jones, Nick                  Utah Flames            11.55      11.68   NWI
  8 Jacobson, Ian                Utah Flames            11.66      11.75   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   21.55  7/14/2002   Nate Yorks, Colorado/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barton, Mikhail              AZ Cheetahs            22.57      22.11Q  NWI  1
  2 Roberts, Dominick            M'ZA                   21.95      22.19Q  NWI  2
  3 Whitaker, AJ                 DTAC                   21.92      22.20Q  NWI  1
  4 Jackson, Steven              AZ Cheetahs            23.10      23.18Q  NWI  2
  5 Hooks Jr, Anthony            DoRight                22.85      22.73Q  NWI  1
  6 Muncie, Chris                No Limits - TX         24.01      23.82Q  NWI  2
  7 Jacobson, Ian                Utah Flames            24.17      23.33q  NWI  1
  8 Hearn, Christopher           42-BRX                 24.24      23.94q  NWI  1
  9 Williams, Princeton          NESS - TX              24.26      24.32   NWI  2
 10 Garcia, Sergio               Pacesetters - TX       24.51      24.43   NWI  1
 11 Jones, Nick                  Utah Flames            24.60      24.49   NWI  1
 12 King, Bennett                Abq Track Club         25.56      24.91   NWI  2
 -- Mazzei, Phillip              Abq Track Club         24.33         NT   NWI  2
 -- Montes, Franco               unattached             25.09         NT   NWI  2
 -- Rankin, Jeremy               COE                    22.28         NT   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   21.55  7/14/2002   Nate Yorks, Colorado/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barton, Mikhail              AZ Cheetahs            22.11      21.74   NWI
  2 Whitaker, AJ                 DTAC                   22.20      21.78   NWI
  3 Roberts, Dominick            M'ZA                   22.19      22.02   NWI
  4 Jackson, Steven              AZ Cheetahs            23.18      22.77   NWI
  5 Hooks Jr, Anthony            DoRight                22.73      22.91   NWI
  6 Hearn, Christopher           42-BRX                 23.94      23.34   NWI
  7 Jacobson, Ian                Utah Flames            23.33      23.35   NWI
  8 Muncie, Chris                No Limits - TX         23.82      23.52   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   49.36  7/15/2001   Shannon Waynewood, Colorado/DATAC/NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hooks Jr, Anthony            DoRight                50.57      49.72Q  1
  2 Roberts, Dominick            M'ZA                   49.95      49.74Q  2
  3 Jeffery, Treg                48-UNA                 49.70      50.10Q  1
  4 Butcher, Matt                CHAT                   50.55      50.33Q  2
  5 Engel, Aaron                 M'ZA                   50.58      50.72Q  1
  6 Gonzalez, Phillip            EP Comets - TX         52.18      52.56Q  2
  7 Daw, Jeff                    Utah Flames            51.86      52.79q  2
  8 Montes, Franco               unattached             53.38      53.18q  2
  9 Primous, Phillip             DoRight                53.72      53.31   2
 10 Marquez, Aaron               EP Wings - TX          54.96      54.69   1
 11 King, Bennett                Abq Track Club         54.19      56.20   1
 12 Ruvalcava, Anthony           EP Wings - TX          52.36      56.22   1
 -- Lujan, Jonathan              42-Una                 59.38         NT   2
 -- Clark, Stephen               Mercury                52.38         NT   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   49.36  7/15/2001   Shannon Waynewood, Colorado/DATAC/NM
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'ZA                   49.74      49.10
  2 Jeffery, Treg                48-UNA                 50.10      49.32
  3 Butcher, Matt                CHAT                   50.33      50.17
  4 Hooks Jr, Anthony            DoRight                49.72      50.31
  5 Gonzalez, Phillip            EP Comets - TX         52.56      51.96
  6 Engel, Aaron                 M'ZA                   50.72      52.07
  7 Daw, Jeff                    Utah Flames            52.79      52.92
  8 Montes, Franco               unattached             53.18      53.12

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods
    REGION X:   1:55.89  7/15/2000   Matt Burton, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Treg                48-UNA               2:00.45    1:58.82
  2 Clark, Stephen               Mercury              2:05.38    2:00.89
  3 Ruvalcava, Anthony           EP Wings - TX        2:02.37    2:03.30
  4 Johnson, Derrell             Eternal Flame        2:05.11    2:04.01
  5 Castillo, Alonzo             42-Salt Mission      2:04.94    2:06.57
  6 Olsen, Austin                Provo                2:08.55    2:08.42
  7 Kelly, Edryse                BTC                  2:09.98    2:10.08
  8 Fernandez, Omar              EP Wings - TX        2:13.88    2:10.39
  9 Benoit, Jordan               No Limits - TX       2:13.92    2:10.57
 10 Wilkerson, Brent             CSS                  2:15.51    2:11.67
 11 Burnett, Kevin               Abq Track Club       2:12.94    2:11.92
 -- Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club       2:08.34         NT
 -- Donnelly, Austin             FCTC                 2:14.52         NT

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
    REGION X:   4:06.70  7/15/1990   Jason Beatty, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Stephen               Mercury              7:23.51    4:20.27
  2 Williams, Michael            GR                   4:26.73    4:25.35
  3 Castillo, Alonzo             42-Salt Mission      4:24.55    4:26.21
  4 Garcia, Jesus                EP Comets - TX       4:32.38    4:32.14
  5 MACDONALD, Andy              GR                   4:27.34    4:32.18
  6 Reyes, Raul                  EP Wings - TX        4:38.38    4:33.34
  7 Reed, Brandon                GR                   4:25.73    4:37.39
  8 Burnett, Kevin               Abq Track Club       4:36.88    4:38.95
  9 Pietz, Harlan                Abq Track Club       4:49.87    4:45.80
 10 Johnson, Derrell             Eternal Flame        4:37.50    4:48.91
 11 Misenhimer, Josh             Pacesetters - TX     4:33.13    4:52.73
 12 McLevain, Brandon            AZ Cheetahs          4:49.59    5:13.78
 -- Arollo, Chris                AZ Puma              4:48.12         NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
    REGION X:   8:54.49  7/17/2004   Steven Weeks, Colorado/Flatirons/Ut
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Brandon                GR                   9:57.82    9:44.16
  2 Nicolls, Bobby               32-UNA               9:53.64    9:48.62
  3 Carter, Spencer              TUSC                 9:48.36    9:58.08
  4 Pietz, Harlan                Abq Track Club      10:23.43   10:09.08
  5 Reyes, Raul                  EP Wings - TX       10:03.34   10:10.87
  6 Burnett, Kevin               Abq Track Club      10:20.45   10:16.06
  7 Hernandez, Manuel            No Limits - TX      10:28.92   10:16.31
  8 Garcia, Jesus                EP Comets - TX       9:59.49   10:39.88
  9 Fort, Daniel                 Abq Ath Track       11:15.10   11:23.35
 10 McLevain, Brandon            AZ Cheetahs         11:00.63   12:20.88

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
    REGION X:   14.58  7/18/2004   Darius Reed, Colorado/CF/Ut
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamb, Ashtyn                 AZ Cheetahs            15.39      15.27Q -0.9  1
  2 Washington, Marcus           Arizona Flames         15.99      16.13Q +0.0  2
  3 Jordan, Dion                 AZ Cheetahs            17.41      15.97Q -0.9  1
  4 White, Fleet                 CHAT                   16.69      16.66Q +0.0  2
  5 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         17.17      16.05Q -0.9  1
  6 Roque, Fernando              EP Wings - TX          20.36      17.48Q +0.0  2
  7 Perez, Gabriel               SC Wildcats- TX        19.83      19.11q +0.0  2
  8 Saugens, Johnny              42-BRX                 19.20      19.54q +0.0  2
  9 Wiggins, Corey               CSS                    20.16      19.80  -0.9  1
 10 Reyes, Jose                  EP Wings - TX          20.42      21.17  +0.0  2
 -- Harrison, Malcolm            DTAC                   20.12         NT  -0.9  1

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
    REGION X:   14.58  7/18/2004   Darius Reed, Colorado/CF/Ut
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamb, Ashtyn                 AZ Cheetahs            15.27      15.12   NWI
  2 Jordan, Dion                 AZ Cheetahs            15.97      15.88   NWI
  3 Washington, Marcus           Arizona Flames         16.13      16.11   NWI
  4 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         16.05      16.15   NWI
  5 White, Fleet                 CHAT                   16.66      16.97   NWI
  6 Roque, Fernando              EP Wings - TX          17.48      18.27   NWI
  7 Perez, Gabriel               SC Wildcats- TX        19.11      19.51   NWI
 -- Saugens, Johnny              42-BRX                 19.54         NT   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
    REGION X:   54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         59.13      59.13Q
  2 White, Fleet                 CHAT                 1:05.46    1:05.46Q
  3 Roque, Fernando              EP Wings - TX        1:07.29    1:07.29Q
  4 Glover, C.J                  Mercury              1:07.35    1:07.35Q
  5 Saugens, Johnny              42-BRX               1:09.21    1:09.21Q
  6 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club       1:10.16    1:10.16Q
  7 Reyes, Jose                  EP Wings - TX        1:11.64    1:11.64Q
  8 Wiggins, Corey               CSS                  1:12.91    1:12.91Q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
    REGION X:   54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         59.13      57.89
  2 White, Fleet                 CHAT                 1:05.46    1:02.83
  3 Roque, Fernando              EP Wings - TX        1:07.29    1:03.11
  4 Glover, C.J                  Mercury              1:07.35    1:04.76
  5 Saugens, Johnny              42-BRX               1:09.21    1:05.19
  6 Wiggins, Corey               CSS                  1:12.91    1:07.94
  7 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club       1:10.16    1:09.03
  8 Reyes, Jose                  EP Wings - TX        1:11.64    1:11.00

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown
    REGION X:   6:23.77  7/12/1992   Jeremy Covey, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olsen, Austin                Provo                7:19.08    6:53.2h
  2 Carter, Spencer              TUSC                 6:53.86    6:56.9h
  3 Reyes, Raul                  EP Wings - TX        7:28.66    7:29.1h
  4 Granados, Aaron              No Limits - TX       7:38.36    7:37.3h
  5 Clegg, Christian             48-UNA               8:10.12    8:15.5h
  6 Von Maltitz, Steven          GR                   8:24.52    8:18.5h
 -- Reed, Brandon                GR                   6:56.07         NT
 -- Tebo, Matt                   Abq Ath Track        6:37.60         NT
 -- Rodriguez, Ryan              Abq Ath Track        8:14.86         NT
 -- Cano, Jesus                  EP Comets - TX       9:24.93         NT
 -- McLevain, Brandon            AZ Cheetahs          8:31.34         NT
 -- Martin, Dustin               Abq Ath Track        6:39.05         NT

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
    REGION X:   42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, Colorado
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               43.25      43.25Q
     1) Lamb, Ashtyn                    2) Jordan, Dion
     3) Barton, Mikhail                 4) Jackson, Steven
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       44.53      44.53Q
     1) Brock, Tarell                   2)
     3) Primous, Phillip                4) Hines, Jamil
  3 MERCURY TC  'A'                                     45.51      45.51Q
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             45.82      45.82Q
     1) Hamm, Shane                     2) Leatherbury, Devon
     3) Rodriguez, Brandon              4) Roque, Fernando
  5 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                      46.00      46.00Q
  6 Utah Flames  'A'                                    46.40      46.40Q
     1) Daw, Jeff                       2) Jacobson, Ian
     3) Jones, Nick                     4) Peck, Greggory
  7 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       46.73      46.73Q
     1) Casarez, Luis                   2) Garcia, Sergio
     3) Marianes, Michael               4) Kedleck, Chris
  8 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  46.88      46.88Q
     1) Benton, Jeremy                  2) Bonner, Tevin
     3) Dudley, Matthew                 4) Williams, Princeton

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
    REGION X:   42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, Colorado
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               43.25      43.06
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       44.53      43.79
  3 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                      46.00      45.33
  4 Utah Flames  'A'                                    46.40      46.05
  5 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  46.88      46.74
 -- El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       46.73         NT
 -- El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             45.82         NT
 -- MERCURY TC  'A'                                     45.51         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    REGION X:   3:27.41  7/19/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, Colorado
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             3:37.79    3:37.79Q
     1) Lamb, Ashtyn                    2) Jordan, Dion
     3) Barton, Mikhail                 4) Jackson, Steven
  2 Do Right  'A'                                     3:39.18    3:39.18Q
     1) Hooks Jr, Anthony               2) Brock, Tarell
     3) Brock, Markell                  4) Primous, Phillip
  3 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               3:39.69    3:39.69Q
     1) Buda, Ryan                      2) Covarrubias, Luis
     3) Gonzalez, Phillip               4) Lira, Brandon
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           3:40.09    3:40.09Q
     1) Hamm, Shane                     2) Leatherbury, Devon
     3) Martinez, Aaron                 4)
  5 EP No Limits Track Club - TX  'A'                 3:46.79    3:46.79Q
     1) Benoit, Jordan                  2) Granados, Aaron
     3) Hernandez, Manuel               4) Muncie, Chris
  6 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    3:55.83    3:55.83Q

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    REGION X:   3:27.41  7/19/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, Colorado
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             3:37.79    3:29.80
     1) Barton, Mikhail                 2)
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           3:40.09    3:36.01
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     3:39.18    3:37.07
     1) Hooks Jr, Anthony               2)
  4 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               3:39.69    3:39.35
  5 EP No Limits Track Club - TX  'A'                 3:46.79    3:45.63
  6 COLORADO SPRINGS STRIDERS  'A'                    3:55.83    3:46.59

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A
                         W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton
    REGION X:   8:32.08  7/16/2000   Pacesetters, Colorado
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           9:07.11    8:53.83
     1) Fernandez, Omar                 2) Hamm, Shane
     3) Reyes, Raul                     4)
  2 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               9:19.22    9:39.77
     1) Buda, Ryan                      2) Covarrubias, Luis
     3) Garcia, Jesus                   4) Gonzalez, Phillip
 -- GOLD RUSH  'A'                                    9:21.65         NT

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop
    REGION X:   2.09m  7/16/1994   Kevin Dotson, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Aaron              EP Wings - TX          1.92m      2.01m    6-07.00
  2 Sterling, Mark               JGTT                   1.70m      1.85m    6-00.75
  3 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club         1.60m      1.80m    5-10.75
  4 Glover, C.J                  Mercury                1.65m     J1.80m    5-10.75
  5 Muncie, Chris                No Limits - TX         1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Lamb, Ashtyn                 AZ Cheetahs            1.65m      1.75m    5-08.75
  7 McKenna, Beau                Northwest Xpress       1.55m      1.65m    5-05.00
  8 Gibas, Matt                  LSRC                   1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00
 -- Salzmann, Adam               CHTC                   1.65m         NH
 -- Lujan, Jonathan              42-Una                 1.47m         NH
 -- Marquez, Aaron               EP Wings - TX          1.57m         NH
 -- Washington, Marcus           Arizona Flames         1.60m         NH
 -- Franklin, Greg               42-RRRR                1.22m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis
    REGION X:   4.29m  7/14/2002   Dustin Somerville, Colorado/Zoom/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lashinske, Jeremy            48-UNA                 4.41m      4.10m   13-05.25
  2 Kearney, Shea                Ultimate               4.41m     J4.10m   13-05.25
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track Club         3.93m      3.95m   12-11.50
  4 Davis, Michael               unattached             3.66m     J3.95m   12-11.50
  5 Kittell, Bobby               unattached             3.66m      3.80m   12-05.50
  6 Sutterfield, Eric            JTC                    3.65m     J3.80m   12-05.50
  7 Fuselier, Mark               unattached             3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75
  8 Zacher, Danny                unattached             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75
  9 Salzmann, Adam               CHTC                   3.65m      3.20m   10-06.00
 -- Munoz, Noah                  unattached             3.50m         NH
 -- Thomas, Jeff                 ATB                    3.04m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    REGION X:   7.00m  7/16/1983   Chuck Shepherd, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Battle, Alante               AZ Elite               6.06m      6.40m   NWI  21-00.00
  2 Hall, John                   CSS                    5.98m      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25
  3 Washington, Marcus           Arizona Flames         6.13m      6.23m   NWI  20-05.25
  4 Lamb, Bryce                  AZ Cheetahs            6.25m      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50
  5 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track Club         5.61m      5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
  6 Muncie, Chris                No Limits - TX         5.76m     J5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
  7 Williams, Princeton          NESS - TX              5.56m      5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
  8 Cartwright, Daquan           MTC                    5.94m      5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
  9 Zapata, Alfredo              EP Lions - TX          5.56m      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
 -- Lujan, Jonathan              42-Una                 5.24m         ND   NWI
 -- Burns, Clay                  CHAT                   6.15m         ND   NWI
 -- Hearn, Christopher           42-BRX                 5.54m         ND   NWI
 -- Peck, Greggory               Utah Flames            5.44m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules
    REGION X:   14.72m  7/17/1993   A.J. Cornelius, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lamb, Bryce                  AZ Cheetahs           11.74m     12.53m   NWI  41-01.50
  2 Glover, C.J                  Mercury               11.84m     11.84m   NWI  38-10.25
  3 Cartwright, Daquan           MTC                   12.25m     11.78m   NWI  38-07.75
  4 Bonner, Tevin                NESS - TX             10.77m     11.42m   NWI  37-05.75
  5 Levario, Eduardo             EP Comets - TX        10.59m     10.59m   NWI  34-09.00
  6 Ponce, Matthew               EP Comets - TX        10.26m     10.25m   NWI  33-07.50
 -- Salzmann, Adam               CHTC                  12.42m         ND   NWI
 -- Lujan, Jonathan              42-Una                10.30m         ND   NWI
 -- Burns, Clay                  CHAT                  11.55m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    REGION X:   16.00m  7/17/1993   Chris Mammen, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boevers, Colin               unattached            15.99m     16.43m   53-11.00
  2 Bruen, Jacob                 48-UNA                13.78m     14.73m   48-04.00
  3 Mathis, Brandon              PRTC                  12.08m     12.87m   42-02.75
  4 Major, Andrew                PRTC                  12.75m     12.32m   40-05.00
  5 Ahghar, Keon                 Abq Track Club        11.51m     11.63m   38-02.00
  6 Ritter, Nick                 Old Boys Net          10.12m     10.07m   33-00.50
  7 Johnson, Justin              Tonto                  9.66m      9.10m   29-10.25
  8 Granados, Andre              No Limits - TX         8.94m      8.87m   29-01.25
  9 Cobos, John                  SC Wildcats- TX        7.24m      6.87m   22-06.50
 -- Ricco, Joe                   Bobcats               14.21m         ND
 -- Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club         7.51m         ND
 -- Lira, Brandon                EP Comets - TX        12.54m         ND
 -- Chambers, Donovan            MHH                   12.28m         ND

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
    REGION X:   50.01m  7/16/1995   Edmond Stansbury, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boevers, Colin               unattached            49.04m     50.63m     166-01
  2 Dudley, Matthew              NESS - TX             45.71m     48.29m     158-05
  3 Bruen, Jacob                 48-UNA                38.59m     41.33m     135-07
  4 Mathis, Brandon              PRTC                  41.35m     39.45m     129-05
  5 Ahghar, Keon                 Abq Track Club        34.25m     37.75m     123-10
  6 Major, Andrew                PRTC                  36.61m     35.43m     116-03
  7 Rodriguez, Brandon           EP Wings - TX         33.06m     35.20m     115-06
  8 Cartwright, Michael          AZ Cheetahs           34.81m     34.67m     113-09
  9 Lira, Brandon                EP Comets - TX        33.25m     31.08m     102-00
 10 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club        16.82m     23.50m      77-01
 11 Ritter, Nick                 Old Boys Net          29.74m     22.20m      72-10
 -- McVicker, TY                 CSPD                  30.12m         ND
 -- Ricco, Joe                   Bobcats               38.80m         ND

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson
    REGION X:   51.40m  7/18/2004   Dan Haddock, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chinman, Jonah               CHAT                  39.63m     35.67m     117-00
  2 Major, Andrew                PRTC                  32.46m     31.90m     104-08
  3 Reyes, Joel                  Elite Sport- TX       27.24m     31.05m     101-10
  4 Ahghar, Keon                 Abq Track Club        29.19m     29.09m      95-05
  5 Cano, Jesus                  EP Comets - TX        24.73m     26.00m      85-04
  6 Foreman, Jordan              Abq Track Club        25.30m     24.90m      81-08
 -- Gonzales, Ricky              42-Una                28.80m         ND
 -- Ray, Kyle                    unattached            15.46m         ND
 -- McVicker, TY                 CSPD                  26.15m         ND
 -- Arollo, Chris                AZ Puma               38.65m         ND

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse
    REGION X:    6013  7/14/1995   Josh Pearson, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Abq Track Club          5081       5533
  2 Beach, Curtis                Abq Track Club          4895       4991
  3 Glover, C.J.                 Mercury                 3954       3793

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    REGION X:   10.54  7/19/1998   Dion Waynewood, Colorado/DATAC/Az
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   10.51      10.62Q  NWI  1
  2 Grusevich, Paul              unattached             10.94      11.01Q  NWI  2
  3 Sayyid, Sulaiman             CHAT                   10.89      11.04Q  NWI  2
  4 Williams, Phillip            42-NM Stars            11.29      11.15Q  NWI  1
  5 Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun             11.54      11.13Q  NWI  2
  6 Price, Alex                  Mercury                11.56      11.46Q  NWI  1
  7 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury                11.38      11.16q  NWI  2
  8 Turner, Jerald               EP Comets - TX         11.39      11.46q  NWI  2
  9 Brueggeman, Alex             T Elite                11.69      11.58   NWI  1
 10 Carter, Kenyatta             42-Una                 11.72      11.66   NWI  2
 11 Richards, Joshua             Team Bliss- TX         11.83      11.77   NWI  2
 12 Bryce, Gorski                unattached             12.01      11.96   NWI  1
 13 Jones, Marcus                42-Una                 12.08      12.03   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    REGION X:   10.54  7/19/1998   Dion Waynewood, Colorado/DATAC/Az
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   10.62      10.70   NWI
  2 Sayyid, Sulaiman             CHAT                   11.04      10.98   NWI
  3 Grusevich, Paul              unattached             11.01      11.05   NWI
  4 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury                11.16      11.21   NWI
  5 Williams, Phillip            42-NM Stars            11.15      11.22   NWI
  6 Turner, Jerald               EP Comets - TX         11.46      11.82   NWI
 -- Price, Alex                  Mercury                11.46         NT   NWI
 -- Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun             11.13         NT   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    REGION X:   21.04  7/14/2001   Kerry Crunkleton, Colorado/Nm
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuerman, Jacob             KRYP                   21.56      21.34Q  NWI  1
  2 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   20.86      21.48Q  NWI  2
  3 Liggins, Michael             KRYP                   21.80      22.15Q  NWI  2
  4 Cronin, Shane                KRYP                   21.80      22.19Q  NWI  1
  5 Williams, Phillip            42-NM Stars            23.36      22.53Q  NWI  2
  6 Robinson, Damian             42-NM Stars            23.64      23.04Q  NWI  1
  7 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury                22.74      23.05q  NWI  2
  8 Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun             23.50      23.76q  NWI  2
  9 Richards, Joshua             Team Bliss- TX         23.33      24.34   NWI  1
 -- Weidle, Jordan               Mercury                23.21         NT   NWI  1
 -- Turner, Jerald               EP Comets - TX         23.69         NT   NWI  1
 -- Bryce, Gorski                unattached             24.25         NT   NWI  2
 -- Birkeland, Brett             Mercury                              NT   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    REGION X:   21.04  7/14/2001   Kerry Crunkleton, Colorado/Nm
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   21.48      20.79   NWI
  2 Schuerman, Jacob             KRYP                   21.34      20.90   NWI
  3 Liggins, Michael             KRYP                   22.15      21.86   NWI
  4 Cronin, Shane                KRYP                   22.19      22.00   NWI
  5 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury                23.05      23.51   NWI
 -- Robinson, Damian             42-NM Stars            23.04         NT   NWI
 -- Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun             23.76         NT   NWI
 -- Williams, Phillip            42-NM Stars            22.53         NT   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   47.34  7/14/2002   Richard Allen III, Colorado/CSS/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuerman, Jacob             KRYP                   47.48      48.09Q  1
  2 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   46.91      49.87Q  2
  3 Cronin, Shane                KRYP                   48.87      50.50Q  1
  4 Carson, Chris                AZ Cheetahs            52.85      52.12Q  2
  5 Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun           1:08.79      53.01Q  2
  6 Carter, Kenyatta             42-Una                 53.47      55.28Q  1
  7 Swearingen, Neil             EP Wings - TX          53.09      53.92q  2
  8 Sanchez, Diego               No Limits - TX         55.82      56.69q  1
  9 Jones, Ethan                 Utah Flames            55.05      57.55   2
 -- Luna, Phillip                Utah Flames            56.13         NT   1
 -- Lopez, Marcos                EP Comets - TX         55.19         NT   2
 -- Despain, Phil                Utah Flames            53.71         NT   1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
    REGION X:   47.34  7/14/2002   Richard Allen III, Colorado/CSS/Tx
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuerman, Jacob             KRYP                   48.09      46.93
  2 Dodson, Jeremy               DTAC                   49.87      49.15
  3 Cronin, Shane                KRYP                   50.50      49.45
  4 Carson, Chris                AZ Cheetahs            52.12      52.74
  5 Carter, Kenyatta             42-Una                 55.28      54.69
  6 Sanchez, Diego               No Limits - TX         56.69      57.26
 -- Arrington, Johnathan         Rising Sun             53.01         NT
 -- Swearingen, Neil             EP Wings - TX          53.92         NT

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport
    REGION X:   1:53.68  7/16/1995   Mohammed Yagoub, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS - TX            1:59.79    1:58.09
  2 Rasmossen, Travis            TUSC                 1:58.33    1:58.57
  3 Petersen, Ryan               KRYP                 1:58.37    1:58.92
  4 Gibson, Chad                 GR                   1:58.31    1:59.29
  5 Carson, Chris                AZ Cheetahs          2:02.20    2:02.82
  6 Snyder, Jordan               Wasatch Athl         2:03.46    2:04.26
  7 Brady, Alex                  AZ Cheetahs          2:11.81    2:09.77
  8 Sanchez, Diego               No Limits - TX       2:09.11    2:10.36
  9 Hirning, Andrew              unattached           2:09.97    2:13.39
 10 Lopez, Marcos                EP Comets - TX       2:08.75    2:20.29
 11 Moon, Charles                42-NM Stars          2:18.82    2:29.39
 -- Petty, Jason                 Abq Track Club       2:09.62         NT

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
    REGION X:   4:01.27  7/14/2002   Alex Clayton, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Tyler             TUSC                 4:11.09    4:11.42
  2 Rasmossen, Travis            TUSC                 4:16.13    4:19.01
  3 Snyder, Jordan               Wasatch Athl         4:21.30    4:23.08
  4 Hirning, Andrew              unattached           4:32.51    4:29.98
  5 Rodriguez, Michael           AZ Cheetahs          4:17.98    4:44.72
  6 Sanchez, Diego               No Limits - TX       4:59.75    4:57.44
 -- Petty, Jason                 Abq Track Club       4:30.55         NT
 -- Weeks, Steven                CHAT                 4:16.91         NT

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal
    REGION X:   15:33.04  7/15/2001   Ben Ortega, New Mexico
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Steven                CHAT                16:19.94   16:56.43
  2 Snyder, Jordan               Wasatch Athl        17:56.69   17:25.69
  3 Hirning, Andrew              unattached          18:23.74   17:32.91
  4 Rodriguez, Michael           AZ Cheetahs         16:32.45   17:56.45
  5 Doerges, Phillip             42-Salt Mission     18:38.67   19:53.22

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    REGION X:   13.92              J. Byrne/G. Crochet, Arizona/Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Darius                 CF                     13.92      14.33Q  NWI  2
  2 Yeh, Ben                     FCTC                   14.58      14.58Q  NWI  1
  3 Titsworth, Chris             Rising Sun             14.83      14.44Q  NWI  2
  4 Agyei, Augie                 unattached             14.83      14.83Q  NWI  1
  5 Robinson, Damian             42-NM Stars            15.41      15.41Q  NWI  1
  6 Herrera, Marco               EP Wings - TX          16.14      18.47Q  NWI  2
  7 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS - TX              15.95      15.95q  NWI  1
  8 McNabb, Eric                 EP Wings - TX          16.47      16.47q  NWI  1
  9 Miller, Matthew              42-Una                 16.21      19.01q  NWI  2
 -- Clanton, Marcus              Bobcats                22.50         NT   NWI  2

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    REGION X:   13.92              J. Byrne/G. Crochet, Arizona/Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Darius                 CF                     14.33      14.01   NWI
  2 Titsworth, Chris             Rising Sun             14.44      14.32   NWI
  3 Yeh, Ben                     FCTC                   14.58      14.60   NWI
  4 Price, Alex                  Mercury                           14.67   NWI
  5 Robinson, Damian             42-NM Stars            15.41      14.86   NWI
  6 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS - TX              15.95      14.99   NWI
  7 Herrera, Marco               EP Wings - TX          18.47      16.29   NWI
  8 McNabb, Eric                 EP Wings - TX          16.47      16.73   NWI
 -- Agyei, Augie                 unattached             14.83         NT   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
    REGION X:   52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/Flatirons/Co
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeh, Ben                     FCTC                   55.08      55.08Q  1
  2 Friese, Ryan                 KRYP                   55.93      55.93Q  2
  3 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS - TX              56.44      56.44Q  2
  4 Titsworth, Chris             Rising Sun             58.52      58.52Q  1
  5 Price, Alex                  Mercury              1:01.33    1:01.33Q  2
  6 Birkeland, Brett             Mercury              1:01.48    1:01.48Q  1
  7 Herrera, Marco               EP Wings - TX        1:01.97    1:01.97q  1
  8 Miller, Matthew              42-Una               1:02.32    1:02.32q  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
    REGION X:   52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/Flatirons/Co
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS - TX              56.44      52.95
  2 Titsworth, Chris             Rising Sun             58.52      54.07
  3 Friese, Ryan                 KRYP                   55.93      54.21
  4 Yeh, Ben                     FCTC                   55.08      54.82
  5 Price, Alex                  Mercury              1:01.33      59.27
  6 Herrera, Marco               EP Wings - TX        1:01.97    1:01.68
 -- Miller, Matthew              42-Una               1:02.32         NT
 -- Birkeland, Brett             Mercury              1:01.48         NT

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg
    REGION X:   6:12.40  7/16/1994   Jeremy Covey, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hirning, Andrew              Mercury              6:59.31    6:42.33
  2 Bramble, Steve               PRTC                 6:47.25    6:49.47
  3 Lyons, Colin                 CSS                  6:51.82    6:50.31
  4 Lawson, Jonathon             EP Wings - TX        9:18.59    9:28.59

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    REGION X:   41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DENVER ATHLETIC  'A'                                41.80      41.80Q
  2 KRYPTONITE TC  'A'                                  42.71      42.71Q
  3 FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                43.28      43.28Q
  4 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             43.94      43.94Q
     1) Weidle, Jordan                  2) Birkeland, Brett
     3) Pimentel, Silas                 4) Price, Alex
  5 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 45.24      45.25Q
     1) Rueda, Christopher              2) Turner, Jerald
     3) Encarnacion, Edward             4) Pearson, Adrian
  6 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             46.66      46.66Q
     1) McNabb, Eric                    2) Herrera, Marco
     3) Swearingen, Neil                4) Davis, Darius

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    REGION X:   41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, New Mexico
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 KRYPTONITE TC  'A'                                  42.71      42.63
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             46.66      45.85
 -- DENVER ATHLETIC  'A'                                41.80         NT
 -- Mercury Track Club  'A'                             43.94         NT
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'                 45.25         DQ
 -- FORT COLLINS TC  'A'                                43.28         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    REGION X:   3:16.78  7/14/1999   El Paso Flames, Utah
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KRYPTONITE TC  'A'                                3:22.30    3:22.30Q
  2 KRYPTONITE TC  'B'                                3:23.62    3:23.62Q
  3 COLORADO HIGH ALTITUDE TC  'A'                    3:24.07    3:24.07Q
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           3:42.00    3:42.00Q
     1) Alcantar, Christian             2) Davis, Darius
     3) Herrera, Marco                  4) Swearingen, Neil
  5 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               3:51.53    3:51.53Q
     1) Barker, Drew                    2) Lopez, Marcos
     3) Sims, Edgar                     4) Villareal, Jorge

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    REGION X:   3:16.78  7/14/1999   El Paso Flames, Utah
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 KRYPTONITE TC  'A'                                3:22.30    3:15.18
  2 KRYPTONITE TC  'B'                                3:23.62    3:24.56
  3 COLORADO HIGH ALTITUDE TC  'A'                    3:24.07    3:28.40
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                           3:42.00    3:38.94
 -- El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               3:51.53         NT

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic
                         (names not available)
    REGION X:   8:08.60  7/12/2001   El Paso Wings, New Mexico
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COLORADO HIGH ALTITUDE TC  'A'                    8:13.47    8:25.49
  2 LANDSHARK RC  'A'                                            8:54.61
  3 El Paso Comets Track Club - TX  'A'               8:48.84    9:24.18
     1) Lopez, Marcos                   2) Rodriguez, Daniel
     3) Sims, Edgar                     4) Villareal, Jorge
 -- TEAM USA COLORADO  'A'                            8:17.05         NT
 -- KRYPTONITE TC  'A'                                8:28.95         NT

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards
    REGION X:   2.18m  7/15/1990   Teddy Williams, Colorado
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gill, Paul                   AZ Puma                1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75
  2 Jones, Marcus                42-Una                 1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75
  3 Delise, Pat                  TUSC                   1.85m     J1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Barker, Drew                 EP Comets - TX         1.82m      1.80m    5-10.75
  5 Brenton, Jason               32-UNA                 1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75
 -- Sawyer, Robert               Lake City Ch           1.45m         NH
 -- Goldhardt, Eric              unattached                           NH
 -- Yeh, Ben                     FCTC                   1.85m         NH

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry
    REGION X:   4.75m  7/12/1992   Chris Chancey, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kirk                 32-UNA                 4.41m      4.60m   15-01.00
  2 Snell, JD                    CSS                    4.57m      4.50m   14-09.00
  3 Nebarez, Martin              Casa Grande                       4.35m   14-03.25
  4 Pierson, Sam                 MTC                    4.26m      4.20m   13-09.25
  5 Woodward, Jonathan           42-Una                 4.23m     J4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Barker, Drew                 EP Comets - TX         3.50m      3.30m   10-10.00
  7 Kempner, Jamie               unattached             3.35m      3.15m   10-04.00
  7 Sparks, Stuart               42-Una                 3.93m      3.15m   10-04.00
 -- Jansen, Ian                  Utah Track C           4.11m         NH
 -- Fugit, Kyle                  48-UNA                 4.24m         NH
 -- Ashcraft, Robert             42-Una                 3.48m         NH
 -- Cordova, Ari                 EP Comets - TX         2.89m         NH

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    REGION X:   7.31m  7/12/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/Az
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Goldhardt, Eric              unattached             6.93m      6.77m   NWI  22-02.50
  2 Lamkins, Kevin               JGTT                   6.48m      6.66m   NWI  21-10.25
  3 Brueggeman, Alex             T Elite                6.21m      6.63m   NWI  21-09.00
  4 Pearson, Adrian              EP Comets - TX         6.28m      6.62m   NWI  21-08.75
  5 Birkeland, Brett             Mercury                6.38m      6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
  6 Brenton, Jason               32-UNA                 6.48m      6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
  7 Nebarez, Martin              Casa Grande            5.96m      6.28m   NWI  20-07.25
  8 Isias, Julian                AZ Titans              5.96m      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
  9 Jean-Marie, Ramon            EP Comets - TX         5.86m      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25
 10 Alcantar, Christian          EP Wings - TX          5.60m      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
 11 Levy, Ryan                   Pacesetters - TX                  5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
 -- Pimentel, Silas              Mercury                6.36m         ND   NWI
 -- Woods, Tyson                 42-Una                 6.50m         ND   NWI
 -- Blackledge, Raymond          32-UNA                 7.37m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC
    REGION X:   15.47m  7/13/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/Az
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brenton, Jason               32-UNA                13.80m     14.52m   NWI  47-07.75
  2 Friese, Ryan                 KRYP                  13.72m     14.03m   NWI  46-00.50
  3 Egboro, Jeremy               AZ Elite              13.58m     13.79m   NWI  45-03.00
  4 Carter, Kenyatta             42-Una                13.71m     13.61m   NWI  44-08.00
  5 Jones, Marcus                42-Una                13.14m     13.57m   NWI  44-06.25
  6 Lamkins, Kevin               JGTT                  12.76m     13.53m   NWI  44-04.75
  7 Goldhardt, Eric              unattached            12.86m     13.50m   NWI  44-03.50
  8 Pearson, Adrian              EP Comets - TX        13.33m     13.16m   NWI  43-02.25
  9 Battle, Avory                AZ Elite              12.77m     13.13m   NWI  43-01.00
 10 Monerreal, Luis              EP Comets - TX        12.25m     12.43m   NWI  40-09.50
 11 Isias, Julian                AZ Titans             12.65m     12.36m   NWI  40-06.75
 12 Lira, Gerardo                No Limits - TX        11.99m     12.13m   NWI  39-09.75
 -- Miller, Matthew              42-Una                12.33m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson
    REGION X:   18.97m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lettow, Ian                  PRTC                  15.69m     15.09m   49-06.25
  2 Hensley, Eric                CSS                   13.66m     13.01m   42-08.25
  3 Grano, Isaak                 42-Salt Mission       12.99m     12.91m   42-04.25
  4 Essex, Jovaughn              MHH                   11.43m     12.74m   41-09.75
  5 Contreras, Jaron             42-Socorro TC         12.90m     12.53m   41-01.50
  6 Jones, Ethan                 Utah Flames           14.77m     11.88m   38-11.75
  7 Otero, Michael               42-Salt Mission       12.23m     11.47m   37-07.75
  8 Espinoza, Michael            EP Comets - TX        12.16m     10.25m   33-07.50
  9 Rodriguez, Christian         EPYS - TX              8.94m      8.45m   27-08.75
 -- Johnson, Nubz                Old Boys Net          13.54m         ND
 -- Lopez, Charlie               Tonto                 11.24m         ND
 -- Begay, Lance                 48-UNA                 8.90m         ND

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
    REGION X:   65.33m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lettow, Ian                  PRTC                  48.19m     47.36m     155-04
  2 Grano, Isaak                 42-Salt Mission       36.76m     40.74m     133-08
  3 Otero, Michael               42-Salt Mission       34.16m     40.00m     131-03
  4 Hensley, Eric                CSS                   30.82m     34.50m     113-02
  5 Lira, Gerardo                No Limits - TX        33.33m     33.23m     109-00
  6 Gallegos, Dominic            42-AWSR               28.74m     30.37m      99-08
  7 Espinoza, Michael            EP Comets - TX        30.29m     29.57m      97-00
  8 Lawson, Jonathon             EP Wings - TX         20.14m     21.52m      70-07
 -- Johnson, Nubz                Old Boys Net          35.82m         ND
 -- Hall, Spencer                unattached            41.68m         ND
 -- Berhane, Brook               MHH                   32.94m         ND
 -- Begay, Lance                 48-UNA                27.07m         ND

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar
    REGION X:   65.02m  7/1/1984    Fred Mondragon, Arizona
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barker, Drew                 EP Comets - TX        40.20m     37.21m     122-01
  2 Gallegos, Dominic            42-AWSR               29.08m     29.33m      96-03
  3 Espinoza, Michael            EP Comets - TX        27.35m     28.90m      94-10
  4 Quarles, Justin              CSS                   27.07m     28.30m      92-10
  5 Ayala, Tony                  Elite Sport- TX       23.59m     26.90m      88-03
  6 Hyland, David                CSS                   24.23m     25.55m      83-10
 -- Goldhardt, Eric              unattached            40.19m         ND
 -- Padilla, Manuel              42-AWSR               42.32m         ND
 -- Griego, Robert               42-Una                56.10m         ND

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin
    REGION X:    6980  7/15/1993   Tage Peterson, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Chad                 GR                      6014       6203
  2 Birkeland, Brett             Mercury                 5661       5588
  3 Barker, Drew                 EP Comets - TX                     5415
  4 Nebarez, Martin              Casa Grande                        4467
  5 Cordova, Ari                 EP Comets - TX                     3952
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec