Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 9 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/6-9/05 - Tulsa University, Tulsa, Okla.

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christin Russell             Ardmore Track Cl         15.65Q  0.8  2
  2 Baili Gunter                 405 Sprinters            16.21Q -0.3  1
  3 DeZaree Alston               Topeka Spirit            16.44Q  0.8  2
  4 Deirdra Marsh                Eastside Stepper         17.08Q -0.3  1
  5 Kenoria Fletcher             Eastside Stepper         17.11Q -0.3  1
  6 Honest Mack                  Tulsa Express            17.49Q  0.8  2
  7 Aysia Evans                  Tulsa Express            17.17q -0.3  1
  8 Breonna Presley              Tulsa Express            17.86q  0.8  2
  9 Nautica Carter               Western Village          18.13  -0.3  1
 10 Sydney Smith                 KCSE-DPA                 18.31  -0.3  1
 11 Octavia Garza                28-Unattached            18.46   0.8  2
 12 Brielle Terrell              Tulsa Twistas            18.52   0.8  2
 13 Kristen Robinson             Tulsa Twistas            18.80  -0.3  1
 14 Mia West                     Tulsa Express            19.41   0.8  2
 15 Destiny Hill                 Tulsa Express            22.70   0.8  2
 16 Leah West                    Tulsa Express            23.23  -0.3  1

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christin Russell             Ardmore Track Cl         15.39   2.3
  2 DeZaree Alston               Topeka Spirit            15.97   2.3
  3 Baili Gunter                 405 Sprinters            15.99   2.3
  4 Kenoria Fletcher             Eastside Stepper         16.75   2.3
  5 Deirdra Marsh                Eastside Stepper         16.90   2.3
  6 Honest Mack                  Tulsa Express            17.22   2.3
  7 Breonna Presley              Tulsa Express            18.09   2.3

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baili Gunter                 405 Sprinters          1:15.91q  2
  2 Kenoria Fletcher             Eastside Stepper       1:22.57q  1
  3 Christin Russell             Ardmore Track Cl       1:23.58q  2
  4 DeZaree Alston               Topeka Spirit          1:25.67q  1
  5 Jaida Wyatt                  Eastside Stepper       1:28.61q  2
  6 Aysia Evans                  Tulsa Express          1:29.20q  2
  7 Brielle Terrell              Tulsa Twistas          1:36.72q  1
  8 Breonna Presley              Tulsa Express          1:39.21q  2
  9 Honest Mack                  Tulsa Express          1:39.79   2
 10 Destiny Hill                 Tulsa Express          1:52.83   2
 11 Kristen Robinson             Tulsa Twistas          1:58.41   1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Baili Gunter                 405 Sprinters          1:16.77
  2 Christin Russell             Ardmore Track Cl       1:19.96
  3 DeZaree Alston               Topeka Spirit          1:23.14
  4 Jaida Wyatt                  Eastside Stepper       1:25.14
  5 Kenoria Fletcher             Eastside Stepper       1:28.89
  6 Breonna Presley              Tulsa Express          1:38.11
  7 Brielle Terrell              Tulsa Twistas          1:50.84

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jaida Wyatt                  Eastside Stepper       3:12.91
  2 Breonna Presley              Tulsa Express          3:56.98
  3 Lauren Brown                 Jenks America TC       3:59.10
  4 Joilyn Holland               Tulsa Express          4:17.83

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Baili Gunter                 405 Sprinters            2.83m   NWI   9-03.50
  2 Honest Mack                  Tulsa Express            2.77m   NWI   9-01.25
  3 Sydney Smith                 KCSE-DPA                 2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
  4 Nautica Carter               Western Village          2.35m   NWI   7-08.50
  5 Brielle Terrell              Tulsa Twistas            2.28m   NWI   7-05.75
  6 Kristen Robinson             Tulsa Twistas            1.73m   NWI   5-08.25
  7 Lauren Bashfor               Tulsa Twistas            1.56m   NWI   5-01.50
  8 Destiny Hill                 Tulsa Express            1.39m   NWI   4-06.75
  9 Leah West                    Tulsa Express            1.02m   NWI   3-04.25

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Imani Gordon                 Tulsa Flyers             14.42  -2.1
  2 Dashia Andrews               Eastside Stepper         14.55  -2.1
  3 Essence Brewer               Royal Knights            15.23  -2.1
  4 Taylor Williams              Eastside Stepper         15.30  -2.1
  5 Keely Brown                  Pryor Creek TC           15.92  -2.1
  6 Miranda Miller               Emporia                  16.64  -2.1
  7 Alexus Handy                 Railers                  16.89  -2.1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Imani Gordon                 Tulsa Flyers             29.60  -3.0
  2 Dashia Andrews               Eastside Stepper         29.89  -3.0
  3 Jasmine Thomas               KC Flyers                30.92  -3.0
  4 Taylor Williams              Eastside Stepper         32.27  -3.0

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Thomas               KC Flyers              1:09.19
  2 Emani King                   Eastside Stepper       1:13.81
  3 Sydney Perry                 St. Charles Stal       1:13.90
  4 Sydney Scott                 Tulsa Flyers           1:14.06
  5 Tyeshawna McNac              Tulsa Express          1:19.48
  6 Keara Lenard                 Northeast Kansas       1:23.01

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jenna Farris                 28-Unattached          2:42.38
  2 Tierrah East                 Eastside Stepper       2:45.55
  3 Valeska Halamicek            St. Louis Blazer       2:46.89
  4 Grace Barber                 Jenks America TC       2:53.49
  5 Sydney Perry                 St. Charles Stal       2:56.86
  6 Keara Lenard                 Northeast Kansas       3:11.75
  7 Quinlan Ward                 Tulsa Spikes           3:12.81
  8 Terran Johnson               Tulsa Express          3:15.55

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jenna Farris                 28-Unattached          5:28.49
  2 Valeska Halamicek            St. Louis Blazer       5:37.97
  3 Tierrah East                 Eastside Stepper       5:41.02
  4 Grace Barber                 Jenks America TC       5:48.31
  5 Quinlan Ward                 Tulsa Spikes           6:45.39

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keara Lenard                 Northeast Kansas      10:28.85
  2 Kasey Claunch                Jets Track Club       12:03.49

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 22-Railers  'A'                                     1:13.04
     1) Alexus Handy                    2) Eboni Fennoy
     3) Charless Colden                 4) Hailey Stewart
 -- 27-Ardmore Track Club  'A'                               DQ
     1) Melody Buck                     2) Natalie Householder
     3) Jonae Jackson                   4) Christian Leverett

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-Eastside Steppers  'A'                           4:57.14
  2 27-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                5:33.33
  3 27-Ardmore Track Club  'A'                          6:37.39

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Perry                 St. Charles Stal         1.27m    4-02.00
  2 McKenzie Stanford            27-Unattached            1.22m    4-00.00
  3 Keely Brown                  Pryor Creek TC           1.17m    3-10.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Keely Brown                  Pryor Creek TC           3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  2 Symphonie Cooks              Tulsa Flyers             3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
  3 Jenna Farris                 28-Unattached            3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  4 Valeska Halamicek            St. Louis Blazer         3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  5 Sydney Scott                 Tulsa Flyers             2.91m   NWI   9-06.75
  6 Tiffani Mitchell             Western Village          2.87m   NWI   9-05.00
  7 Hailey Stewart               Railers                  2.82m   NWI   9-03.00
  8 Miranda Miller               Emporia                  2.78m   NWI   9-01.50
  9 Alexus Handy                 Railers                  2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
 10 Eboni Fennoy                 Railers                  2.11m   NWI   6-11.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alison Frazier               22-Unattached            8.48m   27-10.00
  2 Katelynn Kehl                28-Unattached            8.04m   26-04.50
  3 McKenzie Stanford            27-Unattached            7.18m   23-06.75
  4 Kayleena Boyd                28-Unattached            6.09m   19-11.75
  5 Courtney O'Haro              Sterling                 5.73m   18-09.75
  6 Kambre Major                 Eastside Stepper         5.68m   18-07.75
  7 Lexi Zlatnik                 Northeast Kansas         5.13m   16-10.00
  8 Karyn Hayes                  Eastside Stepper         5.09m   16-08.50
  9 Eboni Fennoy                 Railers                  4.66m   15-03.50
 10 Mashia Stewart               Railers                  4.57m   15-00.00
 11 Ashton Danker                27-Unattached            4.53m   14-10.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McKenzie Stanford            27-Unattached           24.92m      81-09
  2 Katelynn Kehl                28-Unattached           14.82m      48-07
  3 Courtney O'Haro              Sterling                13.84m      45-05
  4 Morgann Sandmann             27-Unattached           13.56m      44-06
  5 Kayleena Boyd                28-Unattached           11.02m      36-02
  6 Grace Barber                 Jenks America TC        10.46m      34-04
  7 Ashton Danker                27-Unattached            9.80m      32-02
  8 Lexi Zlatnik                 Northeast Kansas         9.43m      30-11

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McKenzie Stanford            27-Unattached              983
  2 Madison Harrison             27-Unattached              703
  3 Ashton Danker                27-Unattached              433
  4 Eboni Fennoy                 Railers                    175
  5 Alexis Hooks                 Tulsa Flyers               155

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenya Ward                   Lawton Roadrunne         13.50Q  0.8  1
  2 Mariah Wicks                 Tulsa Flyers             13.58Q -0.5  2
  3 Latysa Ducksworth            Railers                  13.70Q  0.8  1
  4 Dominique Proctor            Tulsa Flyers             13.81Q -0.5  2
  5 Jessica Harris               Royal Knights            13.93Q -0.5  2
  6 Chelsea Dawson               Wichita Athletic         14.07Q  0.8  1
  7 Na' Kea Shepherd             St. Charles Stal         14.01q -0.5  2
  8 Ally Briggs                  OKC Sprinters            14.19q -0.5  2
  9 Kaitlyn Miller               Emporia                  14.61   0.8  1
 10 Callie Clark                 Emporia                  14.78   0.8  1
 11 Kianna Berry                 Railers                  15.70  -0.5  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Na' Kea Shepherd             St. Charles Stal         13.43  -0.5
  2 Mariah Wicks                 Tulsa Flyers             13.50  -0.5
  3 Latysa Ducksworth            Railers                  13.54  -0.5
  4 Kenya Ward                   Lawton Roadrunne         13.55  -0.5
  5 Dominique Proctor            Tulsa Flyers             13.61  -0.5
  6 Chelsea Dawson               Wichita Athletic         13.78  -0.5
  7 Jessica Harris               Royal Knights            14.15  -0.5

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Na' Kea Shepherd             St. Charles Stal         28.06Q -3.0  1
  2 Triana Browne-Hearrell       Tulsa Flyers             28.51Q -1.4  2
  3 Briana Evans                 Tulsa Flyers             28.64Q -1.4  2
  4 Latysa Ducksworth            Railers                  28.69Q -3.0  1
  5 Kenya Whitney                Royal Knights            28.94Q -1.4  2
  6 Ebony James                  Wichita Athletic         29.18Q -3.0  1
  7 Chelsea Dawson               Wichita Athletic         29.28q -3.0  1
  8 Trey Brown                   Lawton Roadrunne         29.49q -3.0  1
  9 Callie Clark                 Emporia                  31.25  -1.4  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Na' Kea Shepherd             St. Charles Stal         27.70  -1.7
  2 Latysa Ducksworth            Railers                  28.13  -1.7
  3 Briana Evans                 Tulsa Flyers             28.53  -1.7
  4 Ebony James                  Wichita Athletic         28.77  -1.7
  5 Kenya Whitney                Royal Knights            28.89  -1.7
  6 Chelsea Dawson               Wichita Athletic         28.93  -1.7
  7 Trey Brown                   Lawton Roadrunne         29.20  -1.7

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Na' Kea Shepherd             St. Charles Stal       1:03.36Q  1
  2 Ebony James                  Wichita Athletic       1:05.45Q  2
  3 Toni Cheadle                 Eastside Stepper       1:03.94Q  1
  4 Macey Rodley                 23-Unattached          1:06.93Q  2
  5 Triana Browne-Hearrell       Tulsa Flyers           1:05.96Q  1
  6 Dominique Proctor            Tulsa Flyers           1:08.77Q  2
  7 Ashley Burns                 Wichita Athletic       1:10.59q  2
  8 Brianna Underwood            Lawton Roadrunne       1:23.45q  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Na' Kea Shepherd             St. Charles Stal       1:02.17
  2 Ebony James                  Wichita Athletic       1:03.90
  3 Toni Cheadle                 Eastside Stepper       1:04.74
  4 Macey Rodley                 23-Unattached          1:06.61
  5 Triana Browne-Hearrell       Tulsa Flyers           1:08.58
  6 Ashley Burns                 Wichita Athletic       1:10.31
  7 Brianna Underwood            Lawton Roadrunne       1:10.70
  8 Dominique Proctor            Tulsa Flyers           1:16.02

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Toni Cheadle                 Eastside Stepper       2:39.93
  2 D'Neesha Hamiel              Railers                2:40.86
  3 Megan Dautenhahn             Monte Cassino Sa       2:42.68
  4 Trinity Busby                Tulsa Flyers           2:45.15
  5 Brittany Gaines              28-Unattached          2:47.16
  6 Ashley Burns                 Wichita Athletic       2:47.46
  7 Nakesiha Williams            Tulsa Express          2:54.78

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nelson             28-Unattached          5:30.97
  2 Taylre Janak                 27-Unattached          5:31.56
  3 Sierra Horton                Kirkwood Track C       5:33.13
  4 Trinity Busby                Tulsa Flyers           5:39.95
  5 Brittany Gaines              28-Unattached          6:09.28
  6 Hannah Turnbow               Tulsa Spikes           6:16.42

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nelson             28-Unattached         12:27.83
  2 Taylre Janak                 27-Unattached         13:12.01
  3 Sierra Horton                Kirkwood Track C      13:24.85

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erin Tilley                  27-Unattached          9:53.14
  2 Summer McConnell             Lawton Roadrunne       9:54.97
  3 Danielle Gallion             Jets Track Club       10:52.67
 -- Kalen Ferguson               Tulsa Express               NT

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chelsea Dawson               Wichita Athletic         14.52  -1.6
  2 Kenya Whitney                Royal Knights            15.25  -1.6
  3 Kianna Berry                 Railers                  16.11  -1.6
  4 Monica Howard                Lawrence                 16.73  -1.6
  5 Ashley Holden                Railers                  17.33  -1.6

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                  52.65
     1) Mariah Wicks                    2) Briana Evans
     3) Dominique Proctor               4) Triana Browne-Hearrell
  2 27-Lawton Roadrunners  'A'                            54.01
     1) Kenya Ward                      2) Mykia Jones
     3) Trey Brown                      4)
  3 22-Railers  'A'                                       56.12
     1) Kianna Berry                    2) Alexis Coleman
     3) Latysa Ducksworth               4) Janelle Williams
  4 27-Western Village  'A'                               57.37
     1) LaMaria Williams                2) Keona Pettles
     3) Meyhonia Bruner                 4) Ashley BahTohou
  5 22-Railers  'B'                                       59.53
     1) Ashley Holden                   2) Allison Nelson
     3) JaeAra Smith                    4)

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-Lawton Roadrunners  'A'                          4:56.01
  2 27-   OKC Sprinters  'A'                            5:13.90

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 22-Railers  'A'                                    12:23.09
     1) D'Neesha Hamiel                 2) Kiara Carson
     3) JaeAra Smith                    4) Ashley Holden

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Harris               Royal Knights            1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Monica Howard                Lawrence                 1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Alex Brown                   Pryor Creek TC           1.17m    3-10.00
  4 Brianna Underwood            Lawton Roadrunne         1.12m    3-08.00
  5 Gaylyn Singleton             OKC Sprinters            1.07m    3-06.00
  6 Macey Rodley                 23-Unattached            1.07m    3-06.00
  6 Kelly Alexander              Railers                  1.07m    3-06.00
  6 Carleigh Neal                Ardmore Track Cl         1.07m    3-06.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Marsha Pendilton             22-Unattached            4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  2 Trey Brown                   Lawton Roadrunne         4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  3 Jessica Harris               Royal Knights            4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  4 Kaitlyn Miller               Emporia                  4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
  5 Alexis Coleman               Railers                  3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
  6 Janelle Williams             Railers                  3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  7 Brittany Gaines              28-Unattached            3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
  8 Callie Clark                 Emporia                  3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
  9 Sabina Burton                27-Unattached            3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
 10 Taylor Loffer                27-Unattached            3.42m   NWI  11-02.75
 11 Macey Rodley                 23-Unattached            3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
 12 Carleigh Neal                Ardmore Track Cl         3.22m   NWI  10-06.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Korbin Richards              28-Unattached           10.37m   34-00.25
  2 Lenee Brown                  Ardmore Track Cl        10.18m   33-04.75
  3 Chasity James                Webster Rockhill         9.99m   32-09.50
  4 Marquitta Oliver             Ardmore Track Cl         7.72m   25-04.00
  5 Allison Nelson               Railers                  7.19m   23-07.25
  6 Keisha Chandler              Lawton Roadrunne         7.02m   23-00.50
  7 Kalen Ferguson               Tulsa Express            6.56m   21-06.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Korbin Richards              28-Unattached           27.70m      90-10
  2 Lenee Brown                  Ardmore Track Cl        27.50m      90-03
  3 Marquitta Oliver             Ardmore Track Cl        24.75m      81-02
  4 Chasity James                Webster Rockhill        23.30m      76-05
  5 Bailey Knapp                 Ardmore Track Cl        16.47m      54-00
  6 Allison Nelson               Railers                 15.28m      50-01
  7 Erin Tilley                  27-Unattached           14.75m      48-05

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Tilley                  27-Unattached           23.11m      75-10
  2 Chelsea Nichols              22-Unattached           19.71m      64-08
  3 Allison Nelson               Railers                 16.64m      54-07
  4 Samantha Perry               27-Unattached           12.67m      41-07
  5 Danielle Gallion             Jets Track Club         10.86m      35-07
  6 Keisha Chandler              Lawton Roadrunne        10.53m      34-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Monica Howard                Lawrence                  1750
  2 Chelsea Nichols              22-Unattached             1479
  3 Janelle Williams             Railers                   1335
  4 Carleigh Neal                Ardmore Track Cl           996
  5 Kelly Alexander              Railers                    941

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chelsey Robinson             Railers                  12.80  -0.8
  2 Chare Wilson                 Railers                  13.20  -0.8
  3 Lindsey Holden               Railers                  13.28  -0.8
  4 Cierra Joslin                Tulsa Sprinters          13.28  -0.8
  5 Amanda Adwon                 Dutch Elite              13.71  -0.8
  6 Jodi Mundy                   Northeast Kansas         13.72  -0.8
  7 Porsha Keller                OKC Sprinters            13.82  -0.8
  8 Jessica Dhority              Emporia                  14.49  -0.8

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsey Robinson             Railers                  26.38Q -3.0  2
  2 Kashawndra Forrest           Tulsa Sprinters          27.90Q -1.8  1
  3 Lindsey Holden               Railers                  27.45Q -3.0  2
  4 Chare Wilson                 Railers                  27.92Q -1.8  1
  5 Porsha Keller                OKC Sprinters            28.69Q -1.8  1
  6 Asia Morales                 Eastside Stepper         28.97Q -3.0  2
  7 Quanise Boyles               Topeka Spirit            28.70q -1.8  1
  8 Arial Pasley                 27-Unattached            29.06q -3.0  2
  9 Jessica Dhority              Emporia                  30.13  -1.8  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsey Robinson             Railers                  26.11   0.4
  2 Lindsey Holden               Railers                  26.87   0.4
  3 Chare Wilson                 Railers                  27.20   0.4
  4 Kashawndra Forrest           Tulsa Sprinters          27.84   0.4
  5 Quanise Boyles               Topeka Spirit            28.51   0.4
  6 Asia Morales                 Eastside Stepper         28.52   0.4
  7 Arial Pasley                 27-Unattached            28.74   0.4

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Casey Grossman               Pryor Creek TC         1:01.16
  2 Calline Andrews              Ardmore Track Cl       1:02.68
  3 Jodi Mundy                   Northeast Kansas       1:03.70
  4 Arial Pasley                 27-Unattached          1:04.24
  5 Emily McGregor               Kansas Flyers          1:07.08
  6 Charisse Wilson              Eastside Stepper       1:07.92

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kathleen Thompson            22-Unattached          2:25.03
  2 Casady Ashcraft              27-Unattached          2:28.63
  3 Kylie Moore                  Kansas Flyers          2:29.20
  4 Erica Easton                 St Charles Cyclo       2:30.83
  5 Shanae Porter                Kansas Flyers          2:33.14
  6 Amanda Fleming               Kansas Flyers          2:35.72
  7 Eboni Bunch                  Eastside Stepper       2:39.75
  8 Lauren Hauge                 Dutch Elite            2:39.81
  9 Iesha Garrett                Railers                2:42.98
 10 Brittany Thomas              Tulsa Flyers           2:49.91

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kathleen Thompson            22-Unattached          5:05.24
  2 Lauren O'Brien               Kansas Flyers          5:16.46
  3 Jori Davis                   27-Unattached          5:16.61
  4 Megan Hake                   Kansas Flyers          5:23.37
  5 Katey File                   Kansas Flyers          5:26.16
  6 Eboni Bunch                  Eastside Stepper       5:28.25
  7 Jenna Stanbrough             Emporia                5:30.34
  8 Jerika Davis                 27-Unattached          5:36.00

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kathleen Thompson            22-Unattached         11:05.41
  2 Cayli St.Gemme               Tulsa Spikes          11:34.53
  3 Makenzie Cely                St Charles Cyclo      11:48.02
  4 Kara Gudenkauf               Northeast Kansas      12:47.08
  5 Maggie Cely                  St Charles Cyclo      13:12.53
  6 Brittany Thomas              Tulsa Flyers          13:37.80
  7 Brittany White               Dutch Elite           15:19.34

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taelor White                 Tulsa Express         23:35.15
  2 Deana Garza                  28-Unattached         26:32.08

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ty'Risha Chambers            KCSE-DPA                 15.24Q -0.8  1
  2 Theresa Ford                 Royal Knights            16.51Q -2.6  2
  3 Morrissa Marshall            Railers                  16.09Q -0.8  1
  4 Alexis Fennoy                Railers                  18.00Q -2.6  2
  5 Amanda Adwon                 Dutch Elite              16.27Q -0.8  1
  6 Mariah Golliday              St. Charles Stal         18.39Q -2.6  2
  7 Devin Ramsey                 Northeast Kansas         18.00q -0.8  1
  8 Maggie Brady                 Dutch Elite              18.57q -0.8  1
  9 Calline Andrews              Ardmore Track Cl         20.27  -2.6  2
 -- Emma Steele                  Dutch Elite                 DQ  -2.6  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ty'Risha Chambers            KCSE-DPA                 16.01  -1.6
  2 Theresa Ford                 Royal Knights            16.09  -1.6
  3 Amanda Adwon                 Dutch Elite              16.30  -1.6
  4 Morrissa Marshall            Railers                  16.73  -1.6
  5 Alexis Fennoy                Railers                  16.82  -1.6
  6 Devin Ramsey                 Northeast Kansas         18.00  -1.6
  7 Maggie Brady                 Dutch Elite              19.18  -1.6

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ty'Risha Chambers            KCSE-DPA                 30.21Q -1.6  1
  2 Calline Andrews              Ardmore Track Cl         30.51Q -0.7  2
  3 Morrissa Marshall            Railers                  30.53Q -0.7  2
  4 Theresa Ford                 Royal Knights            31.39Q -1.6  1
  5 Amanda Adwon                 Dutch Elite              31.47Q -0.7  2
  6 Alexis Fennoy                Railers                  31.52Q -1.6  1
  7 Emma Steele                  Dutch Elite              32.48q -0.7  2
  8 Devin Ramsey                 Northeast Kansas         33.18q -1.6  1
  9 Maggie Brady                 Dutch Elite              33.71  -1.6  1
 10 Kendra Luckett               Railers                  38.29  -0.7  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ty'Risha Chambers            KCSE-DPA                 29.76   0.4
  2 Theresa Ford                 Royal Knights            30.58   0.4
  3 Calline Andrews              Ardmore Track Cl         31.03   0.4
  4 Morrissa Marshall            Railers                  31.25   0.4
  5 Emma Steele                  Dutch Elite              32.26   0.4
  6 Alexis Fennoy                Railers                  32.34   0.4

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 22-Railers  'A'                                       50.50
     1) Chelsey Robinson                2) Lindsey Holden
     3) Alexis Fennoy                   4) Chare Wilson
  2 22-Railers  'B'                                       53.25
  3 27-   OKC Sprinters  'A'                              54.01
     1) Ashley Bailey                   2) Kara McGee
     3) Shafaun Jones                   4) Porsha Keller
  4 28-Northeast Kansas  'A'                              54.68
     1) Sierra Barron                   2) Jodi Mundy
     3) Hannah Law                      4)

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 22-Railers  'A'                                     4:16.44
  2 27-   OKC Sprinters  'A'                            4:28.14
  3 27-Eastside Steppers  'A'                           4:31.94
  4 28-Kansas Flyers  'A'                               4:32.38
  5 27-Eastside Steppers  'B'                           4:42.02
  6 28-Northeast Kansas  'A'                            4:47.74
  7 27-Ardmore Track Club  'A'                          4:52.17

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 28-Kansas Flyers  'A'                              10:13.97
     1) Kylie Moore                     2) Lauren O'Brien
     3) Katey File                      4) Elizabeth Kepka
  2 28-Kansas Flyers  'B'                              10:32.91
  3 27-Eastside Steppers  'A'                          11:04.09
     1) BreAnna Robinson                2) Eboni Bunch
     3) Charisse Wilson                 4) Cierra Frazier
  4 27-Tulsa Express  'A'                              12:22.06
     1) Brianna Seals                   2) Brittney Seals
     3) I'Dreana Richard                4) Rachel Vernon
  5 27-   OKC Sprinters  'A'                           12:23.33
     1) Ashley Bailey                   2) Kara McGee
     3) Porsha Keller                   4) Tiffany Glover
  6 22-Railers  'A'                                    12:26.48
     1) Barbara Edwards                 2) Alexa Brown
     3) Bria Jones                      4) Iesha Garrett

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mariah Golliday              St. Charles Stal         1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Nicole Stanley               27-Unattached            1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Whitney Demby                Lawrence                 1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Emma Steele                  Dutch Elite              1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Reanna Keys                  Pryor Creek TC           1.27m    4-02.00
  5 Katherine Adams              Dutch Elite              1.27m    4-02.00
  7 Misha Reed                   Topeka Spirit            1.22m    4-00.00
  8 Stephanie Minor              Lawrence                 1.17m    3-10.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Elisabeth Edmonds            Bell Athletics         8-00.00      2.43m
  2 Elizabeth Smith              Bell Athletics         7-06.00      2.28m
  3 Shelly Smith                 27-Unattached          6-06.00      1.98m
  3 Meggin Neal                  27-Unattached          6-06.00      1.98m

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Adwon                 Dutch Elite           15-04.50   NWI     4.68m
  2 Taylor Dawson                28-Unattached         15-04.00   NWI     4.67m
  3 Alaya Stewart                Railers               15-03.75   NWI     4.66m
  4 Alexis Fennoy                Railers               15-03.50   NWI     4.66m
  5 Heather Miller               27-Unattached         14-07.25   NWI     4.45m
  6 Quanise Boyles               Topeka Spirit         14-02.75   NWI     4.33m
  7 Nicole Stanley               27-Unattached         14-01.50   NWI     4.30m
  8 Mercy Anderson               Ardmore Track Cl      13-06.50   NWI     4.12m
  9 Kamechion Jennings           Railers               12-00.00   NWI     3.65m
 10 Alexa Brown                  Railers               11-11.00   NWI     3.63m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ty'Risha Chambers            KCSE-DPA                10.05m   NWI  32-11.75
  2 Mariah Golliday              St. Charles Stal         9.48m   NWI  31-01.25
  3 Sierra Barron                Northeast Kansas         9.20m   NWI  30-02.25
  4 Maggie Brady                 Dutch Elite              9.01m   NWI  29-06.75
  5 Mercy Anderson               Ardmore Track Cl         8.89m   NWI  29-02.00
  6 Heidi Brown                  28-Unattached            8.37m   NWI  27-05.50
  7 Lauren Hauge                 Dutch Elite              8.26m   NWI  27-01.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Boyer                St. Charles Stal        12.13m   39-09.75
  2 Alex Richards                28-Unattached           11.64m   38-02.25
  3 Ebbony Williams              405 Sprinters           11.59m   38-00.25
  4 Callie Pipkin                Ardmore Track Cl        11.11m   36-05.50
  5 Erica Brand                  28-Unattached           10.96m   35-11.50
  6 Sarah Talbert                28-Unattached           10.20m   33-05.75
  7 Elyssia Johnson              Ardmore Track Cl        10.20m   33-05.75
  8 Heidi Brown                  28-Unattached            9.87m   32-04.75
  9 Brittany Holland             Tulsa Express            9.50m   31-02.00
 10 Barbara Edwards              Railers                  8.47m   27-09.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Richards                28-Unattached           32.09m     105-03
  2 Erica Brand                  28-Unattached           31.24m     102-06
  3 Sarah Talbert                28-Unattached           28.10m      92-02
  4 Jasmine Boyer                St. Charles Stal        27.41m      89-11
  5 Elyssia Johnson              Ardmore Track Cl        26.72m      87-08
  6 Allison Howard               Lawrence                26.62m      87-04
  7 Nychole Brown                Ardmore Track Cl        20.18m      66-02

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Heidi Brown                  28-Unattached           30.98m     101-08
  2 Chelsea Milner               28-Unattached           24.61m      80-09
  3 Alex Richards                28-Unattached           23.85m      78-03
  4 Melissa Gendron              St Charles Cyclo        21.60m      70-10
  5 Allison Howard               Lawrence                21.18m      69-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Precious Selmon              Jets Track Club           3080
  2 Ty'Risha Chambers            KCSE-DPA                  2647
  3 Alexis Fennoy                Railers                   2239
  4 Kendra Luckett               Railers                   1625
  5 Whitney Demby                Lawrence                  1602
  6 Kamechion Jennings           Railers                   1187

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shaycoya Myers               Tulsa Express            12.38  -0.5
  2 Ronecia Nash                 Railers                  12.52  -0.5
  3 Shekila Wilkinson            Jenks America TC         12.60  -0.5
  4 Brittany Harris              Railers                  12.61  -0.5
  5 Aleia Gordon                 Ardmore Track Cl         12.62  -0.5
  6 Kristina Taylor              Lawrence                 13.73  -0.5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shekila Wilkinson            Jenks America TC         25.54  -0.9
  2 Ronecia Nash                 Railers                  25.73  -0.9
  3 Aleia Gordon                 Ardmore Track Cl         25.78  -0.9
  4 JasMere Love                 OKC Sprinters            26.38  -0.9
  5 Qa'Shanda Boyles             Topeka Spirit            26.93  -0.9
  6 Kristina Taylor              Lawrence                 27.57  -0.9
  7 JaNai DeVorse                Tulsa Express            27.59  -0.9
  8 Jennifer Taylor              Lawrence                 27.87  -0.9

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kristen Gillespie            KC Flyers                59.03
  2 Kristina Taylor              Lawrence                 59.57
  3 JaNai DeVorse                Tulsa Express          1:00.29
  4 Jennifer Taylor              Lawrence               1:00.79
  5 Melissa Banks                27-Unattached          1:01.54
  6 Kristen Carson               27-Unattached          1:02.70
  7 Whitney Vann                 Tulsa Flyers           1:08.70

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Annie Martin                 Kansas Flyers          2:17.11
  2 Teran Mixon                  27-Unattached          2:17.79
  3 Kristen Gillespie            KC Flyers              2:22.27
  4 Jalie Mobley                 Kansas Flyers          2:22.73
  5 Ta'Reell Tillman             KC Flyers              2:30.73
  6 Brittany Allen               Railers                2:33.33
  7 Delicia Stevenson            Ardmore Track Cl       2:40.74
  8 Jennifer Sandmann            27-Unattached          2:54.02
  9 Ebone Washington             Railers                2:58.04
 10 Brandy Liddell               Railers                2:58.08

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BreAnna Briggs               Kansas Flyers          5:01.28
  2 Leah Thompson                Kansas Flyers          5:04.64
  3 Kristen Gillespie            KC Flyers              5:13.44
  4 Brandy Liddell               Railers                5:50.41

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BreAnna Briggs               Kansas Flyers         11:00.79
  2 Michaela Reynolds            Emporia               11:13.13
  3 Leah Thompson                Kansas Flyers         11:25.73
  4 Jamie Sherwood               Jenks America TC      11:36.19
  5 Crystal Stegman              Kansas Flyers         11:39.91

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jourdan Clark                Ardmore Track Cl         15.84  -1.4
  2 Brittany Allen               Railers                  17.02  -1.4
  3 Brittany Harris              Railers                  18.06  -1.4
  4 Michelle Minnich             27-Unattached            22.03  -1.4

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ambrea Brimmage              Railers                1:06.47
  2 Tiffany Pearson              Tulsa Flyers           1:14.11
  3 Ebone Washington             Railers                1:14.20
  4 Michelle Minnich             27-Unattached          1:21.75

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Allison               Jets Track Club        7:43.76
  2 Michaela Reynolds            Emporia                7:51.06

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 22-Railers  'A'                                       49.36
     1) Ronecia Nash                    2) Brittany Allen
     3) Ambrea Brimmage                 4) Brittany Brimmage
  2 27-Ardmore Track Club  'A'                            50.38
     1) Jourdan Clark                   2) Aleia Gordon
     3) LaShyra Johnson                 4) Delicia Stevenson
  3 27-   OKC Sprinters  'A'                              50.85
     1) JasMere Love                    2) LaDasha Thomas
     3) Vineasa Davis                   4)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 28-Kansas Flyers  'A'                               4:07.91
  2 27-   OKC Sprinters  'A'                            4:08.61
  3 22-Railers  'A'                                     4:28.11

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 28-Kansas Flyers  'A'                               9:50.69
  2 28-Kansas Flyers  'B'                              10:36.63
     1) BreAnna Briggs                  2) Demi French
     3) Annie Martin                    4) Jalie Mobley
  3 22-Railers  'A'                                    12:33.06
     1) Brandy Liddell                  2) Ebone Washington
     3) Mikiea Foster                   4) Brittany Allen

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ambrea Brimmage              Railers                  1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Elizabeth Hahn               Tulsa Spikes             1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Amber Weeks                  Topeka Spirit            1.32m    4-04.00
 -- Kayla Smith                  27-Unattached               NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Sandmann            27-Unattached          9-00.00      2.74m
  2 Emily Rutherford             Pryor Creek TC         8-00.00      2.43m
  3 Amber Weeks                  Topeka Spirit          8-00.00      2.43m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Carson               27-Unattached            5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
  2 Brittany Brimmage            Railers                  5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
  3 Ronecia Nash                 Railers                  5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
  4 Qa'Shanda Boyles             Topeka Spirit            4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  5 JasMere Love                 OKC Sprinters            4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
  6 Vineasa Davis                OKC Sprinters            4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  7 Elizabeth Ham                Ardmore Track Cl         4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  8 Andrea Mills                 KC Flyers                4.35m   NWI  14-03.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ambrea Brimmage              Railers                 11.27m   NWI  36-11.75
  2 Brittany Brimmage            Railers                 10.49m   NWI  34-05.00
  3 Holly Brown                  28-Unattached            9.01m   NWI  29-06.75
  4 Andrea Mills                 KC Flyers                8.71m   NWI  28-07.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tia Moore                    OKC Sprinters           12.85m   42-02.00
  2 Terri Anderson               28-Unattached           12.53m   41-01.50
  3 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia                 12.17m   39-11.25
  4 Rachel Travis                St Charles Cyclo        11.90m   39-00.50
  5 Kaitlyn Wagle                28-Unattached           11.86m   38-11.00
  6 Brittany Taylor              Eastside Stepper         9.81m   32-02.25
  7 Kourtney Chism               East St. Louis           9.20m   30-02.25
  8 Jacques Anderson             Railers                  8.81m   28-11.00
  9 Trashon Pelton               Ardmore Track Cl         8.69m   28-06.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia                 40.32m     132-03
  2 Kaitlyn Wagle                28-Unattached           40.11m     131-07
  3 Terri Anderson               28-Unattached           39.38m     129-02
  4 Rachel Travis                St Charles Cyclo        37.35m     122-06
  5 Trashon Pelton               Ardmore Track Cl        29.92m      98-02
  6 Jade Ellis                   Ardmore Track Cl        28.46m      93-04
  7 Jacques Anderson             Railers                 28.44m      93-04
  8 Kourtney Chism               East St. Louis          25.51m      83-08
  9 Kristin Pettigrew            27-Unattached           20.62m      67-08

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Terri Anderson               28-Unattached           23.59m      77-05

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Travis                St Charles Cyclo        30.01m      98-05
  2 Holly Brown                  28-Unattached           27.65m      90-08
  3 Jacques Anderson             Railers                 24.07m      79-00
  4 Nicole Burdiek               Emporia                 23.75m      77-11
  5 Kourtney Chism               East St. Louis          18.62m      61-01
 -- Lauren Armbruster            Jets Track Club             ND
 -- Amber Weeks                  Topeka Spirit               ND

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ambrea Brimmage              Railers                   4009
  2 Amanda Albrecht              Jets Track Club           2939
  3 Brittany Brimmage            Railers                   2752
  4 Whitney Vann                 Tulsa Flyers              2727
  5 Brittany Harris              Railers                   2462
  6 Ebone Washington             Railers                   2379

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samilya Nixon                Railers                  11.98   1.2
  2 Kimberly Prather             Ladue Lightning          12.01   1.2
  3 Victoria Howard              KC Flyers                12.25   1.2
  4 Jessica Lewis                28-Unattached            12.59   1.2
  5 Jessica Scott                Tulsa Express            12.89   1.2
  6 Brittney Monroe              Lawton Roadrunne         12.95   1.2
  7 Tonya Giles                  Tulsa Flyers             12.99   1.2
  8 Katherine Bruce              KC Flyers                13.46   1.2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samilya Nixon                Railers                  24.74Q -1.9  2
  2 Azraa Rounds                 Ladue Lightning          25.38Q -1.3  1
  3 Kimberly Prather             Ladue Lightning          24.86Q -1.9  2
  4 Jessica Lewis                28-Unattached            26.26Q -1.3  1
  5 Michelle Gay                 KC Flyers                26.27Q -1.9  2
  6 Lana Mimms                   M3 Elite                 26.33Q -1.3  1
  7 Brittney Monroe              Lawton Roadrunne         27.24q -1.3  1
  8 Jessica Scott                Tulsa Express            27.36q -1.9  2
  9 April Anderson               Railers                  27.39  -1.3  1
 10 Meredith Turner              KC Flyers                27.77  -1.3  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Azraa Rounds                 Ladue Lightning          24.39  -0.7
  2 Kimberly Prather             Ladue Lightning          24.49  -0.7
  3 Samilya Nixon                Railers                  25.23  -0.7
  4 Michelle Gay                 KC Flyers                25.73  -0.7
  5 Jessica Lewis                28-Unattached            25.98  -0.7
  6 Lana Mimms                   M3 Elite                 26.35  -0.7
  7 Jessica Scott                Tulsa Express            27.28  -0.7
  8 Brittney Monroe              Lawton Roadrunne         27.40  -0.7

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Azraa Rounds                 Ladue Lightning          56.61Q  2
  2 Anna Barber                  Jenks America TC         58.99Q  1
  3 Ysatis Williams              Ladue Lightning          59.21Q  1
  4 Michelle Gay                 KC Flyers              1:03.37Q  2
  5 Brittany Montgomery          Eastside Stepper         59.79Q  1
  6 Meredith Turner              KC Flyers              1:03.49Q  2
  7 Samantha Wilson              Northeast Kansas       1:03.68q  1
  8 Fanshon Montgomery           East St. Louis         1:04.51q  2
  9 Shanese Taylor               OKC Sprinters          1:08.36   1
 10 Brittani Stidham             OKC Sprinters          1:10.54   2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Azraa Rounds                 Ladue Lightning          56.43
  2 Ysatis Williams              Ladue Lightning          58.76
  3 Anna Barber                  Jenks America TC         58.83
  4 Brittany Montgomery          Eastside Stepper       1:00.55
  5 Michelle Gay                 KC Flyers              1:02.13
  6 Samantha Wilson              Northeast Kansas       1:03.80
  7 Meredith Turner              KC Flyers              1:04.35
  8 Fanshon Montgomery           East St. Louis         1:05.52

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jenna Wood                   Kansas Flyers          2:19.77
  2 Shonda Anderson              Kansas Flyers          2:22.08
  3 Brittany Montgomery          Eastside Stepper       2:22.85
  4 Anna Barber                  Jenks America TC       2:24.76
  5 Sarah Reihart                Tulsa Spikes           2:24.80
  6 Jessica Nichols              22-Unattached          2:28.28
  7 Brittany Carpenter           Railers                2:29.00
  8 Rachel McCall                Northeast Kansas       2:36.77
  9 Stephanie Wilson             Northeast Kansas       2:44.66
 10 Daronda McKoy                27-Unattached          2:49.18

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jenna Wood                   Kansas Flyers          4:54.30
  2 Jessica Nichols              22-Unattached          4:59.76
  3 Lauren Watson                Jenks America TC       5:04.55
  4 Sarah Reihart                Tulsa Spikes           5:11.80
  5 Brittany Montgomery          Eastside Stepper       5:25.40

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Linsey Bennett               Jenks America TC      11:30.13

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Orie Ibe                     Ladue Lightning          15.30  -2.5
  2 Tonya Giles                  Tulsa Flyers             15.81  -2.5
  3 Rosemary Forsyth             Ladue Lightning          15.82  -2.5
  4 Clarissa Jennings            Railers                  16.40  -2.5
  5 Destiny Coleman              Railers                  17.09  -2.5
  6 Brittany Gregory             Ardmore Track Cl         19.43  -2.5
 -- Brittani Stidham             OKC Sprinters              DNF  -2.5

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Orie Ibe                     Ladue Lightning        1:07.87
  2 Rosemary Forsyth             Ladue Lightning        1:08.70
  3 Destiny Coleman              Railers                1:12.11
  4 Brittany Gregory             Ardmore Track Cl       1:16.54

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rachel York                  Jets Track Club        7:34.96
  2 Jessica Nichols              22-Unattached          7:53.62
  3 Jennifer Haynes              Jets Track Club        8:08.91
  4 Jennifer Pike                Emporia                9:33.76

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 22-Ladue Lightning track Club  'A'                    47.31
     1) Danielle Oliver                 2) Azraa Rounds
     3) Kimberly Prather                4)
  2 22-Railers  'A'                                       49.42
     1) Samilya Nixon                   2) Clarissa Jennings
     3) April Anderson                  4) Destiny Coleman
  3 28-Kansas City Flyers  'A'                            49.49
     1) Meredith Turner                 2) Victoria Howard
     3) Michelle Gay                    4) Katherine Bruce
  4 22-Ladue Lightning track Club  'B'                    52.65
     1) Rosemary Forsyth                2) Ysatis Williams
     3) Tianna Grant                    4) Orie Ibe
  5 28-Northeast Kansas  'A'                              53.18
     1) Julie Lawless                   2) Samantha Wilson
     3) Stephanie Wilson                4)

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 22-Ladue Lightning track Club  'A'                  3:54.74
  2 28-Kansas Flyers  'A'                               3:59.24
  3 22-Railers  'A'                                     4:11.21
  4 28-Northeast Kansas  'A'                            4:25.13

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 28-Kansas Flyers  'A'                               9:42.48
     1) Jenna Wood                      2) Jenna Mellen
     3) Kelli Kopper                    4) Shonda Anderson

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Aubree McKinzie              Pryor Creek TC           1.37m    4-06.00

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Constance Thompson           27-Unattached         10-03.00      3.12m
  2 Lauren Sandmann              27-Unattached         10-00.00      3.04m
  3 Megan Long                   Kirkwood Track C       8-06.00      2.59m
 -- Hannah Gibson                27-Unattached               NH

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 April Anderson               Railers                  5.64m   NWI  18-06.00
  2 Lana Mimms                   M3 Elite                 5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
  3 Tonya Giles                  Tulsa Flyers             5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
  4 Brittney Monroe              Lawton Roadrunne         4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  5 Meredith Turner              KC Flyers                4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
  6 Julie Lawless                Northeast Kansas         4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  6 Clarissa Jennings            Railers                  4.66m   NWI  15-03.50

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Oliver              Ladue Lightning         10.96m   NWI  35-11.50
  2 Julie Lawless                Northeast Kansas         9.71m   NWI  31-10.25
 -- Sasha Oliver                 OKC Sprinters               ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Talbert               28-Unattached           13.13m   43-01.00
  2 Elizabeth Jackson            28-Unattached           12.95m   42-06.00
  3 Jessica Walker               Ardmore Track Cl         9.88m   32-05.00

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Talbert               28-Unattached           43.49m     142-08
  2 Jessica Walker               Ardmore Track Cl        39.19m     128-07
  3 Kelli VanVleet               28-Unattached           35.44m     116-03
  4 Elizabeth Jackson            28-Unattached           35.29m     115-09
 -- Kendra Farrell               Royal Knights               ND
 -- Ashley Holmes                Royal Knights               ND

Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Talbert               28-Unattached           27.54m      90-04

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Talbert               28-Unattached           41.28m     135-05
  2 Kelli VanVleet               28-Unattached           36.76m     120-07
 -- Jennifer Dopplick            Jets Track Club             ND

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Begany                Jets Track Club           4227
  2 Emily Reimer                 28-Unattached             3987
  3 Clarissa Jennings            Railers                   3401
  4 April Brooks                 27-Unattached             3148
  5 Jennifer Dopplick            Jets Track Club           3076
  6 Destiny Coleman              Railers                   2985

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joshua Bashford              Tulsa Twistas            16.17  +0.0
  2 Titus Wallace                405 Sprinters            16.81  +0.0
  3 Mikey Watson                 Tulsa Twistas            16.94  +0.0
  4 Joshua Proctor               Tulsa Express            17.26  +0.0
  5 D'Ante' Edwards              Hays Striders            18.72  +0.0
  6 Yosef Scott                  Tulsa Twistas            20.54  +0.0
  7 Da'Veon Lee                  Tulsa Express            21.40  +0.0

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Bashford              Tulsa Twistas          1:17.04
  2 Titus Wallace                405 Sprinters          1:18.19
  3 Joshua Proctor               Tulsa Express          1:33.89
  4 Da'Veon Lee                  Tulsa Express          1:42.39
  5 Teras Hagans                 Tulsa Twistas          1:43.10
  6 Yosef Scott                  Tulsa Twistas          1:50.80

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Williams                27-Unattached          3:38.92

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Bashford              Tulsa Twistas            3.11m   NWI  10-02.50
  2 Mikey Watson                 Tulsa Twistas            3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
  3 Joshua Proctor               Tulsa Express            2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
  4 D'Ante' Edwards              Hays Striders            2.72m   NWI   8-11.25
  5 Teras Hagans                 Tulsa Twistas            2.59m   NWI   8-06.00
  6 Yosef Scott                  Tulsa Twistas            1.95m   NWI   6-04.75

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacob Anderson               Jenks America TC         14.14   0.4
  2 Justin Silmon                Tulsa Express            14.33   0.4
  3 Tyler Burns                  Wichita Athletic         14.38   0.4
  4 Desmond Young                St. Charles Stal         14.53   0.4
  5 Jaques Willimas JR           Wichita Athletic         14.72   0.4
  6 Cevon Bulock                 Western Village          15.30   0.4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacob Anderson               Jenks America TC         29.69  -0.9
  2 Lorenzo Alexander            Eastside Stepper         30.75  -0.9
  3 Tyler Hogan                  Emporia                  32.76  -0.9

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lorenzo Alexander            Eastside Stepper       1:08.15
  2 James Lowe                   Lawton Roadrunne       1:09.68
  3 Aaron Evans                  Tulsa Express          1:09.94
  4 Kirk Engelland               Sterling               1:10.02
  5 Nicholas Walters             Kirkwood Track C       1:17.84

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Charles Jones                St. .Louis Expre       2:42.77
  2 Jake Caldwell                KC Flyers              2:44.02
  3 Kirk Engelland               Sterling               2:45.02
  4 Christopher Staub            Jenks America TC       2:49.03
  5 Mark Keilbarth               Tulsa Spikes           2:51.59
  6 Christian Tjahjadi           Tulsa Spikes           3:01.09
 -- Nicholas Walters             Kirkwood Track C           DNF

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Charles Jones                St. .Louis Expre       5:17.64
  2 Christopher Staub            Jenks America TC       5:17.79
  3 Stephen Slater               Jenks America TC       5:39.87
  4 Mark Keilbarth               Tulsa Spikes           5:49.21
  5 Jake Caldwell                KC Flyers              5:56.01
  6 William Starr                27-Unattached          5:56.98
  7 Dominique Carrasco           Hays Striders          6:36.13

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Brandon Deloach              Lawton Roadrunne            DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-Eastside Steppers  'A'                             58.78
     1) Stephen Richardson              2) Lorenzo Alexander
     3) Malik Earl                      4) Clarence Simpkins

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-Tulsa Express  'B'                               5:00.77
  2 27-Jenks America TC  'A'                            5:12.49
  3 27-Lawton Roadrunners  'A'                          5:49.01
  4 27-Ardmore Track Club  'A'                          6:10.27

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Jones                  St. Louis Blazer         1.22m    4-00.00
  2 Kendall McCoy                Tulsa Sprinters          1.12m    3-08.00
  2 Kirk Engelland               Sterling                 1.12m    3-08.00
  4 Hunter Hall                  27-Unattached            1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Burns                  Wichita Athletic         4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  2 Jake Caldwell                KC Flyers                4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  3 Desmond Young                St. Charles Stal         3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
  4 Tyler Hogan                  Emporia                  3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
  5 Dominique Carrasco           Hays Striders            3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
  6 James Lowe                   Lawton Roadrunne         3.11m   NWI  10-02.50
  7 Will Smith                   Bell Athletics           3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
  8 Deion Gillespie              Tulsa Flyers             2.95m   NWI   9-08.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kyrin Tucker                 Jets Track Club          9.27m   30-05.00
  2 Brandon Jones                Eastside Stepper         7.88m   25-10.25
  3 Kenneth Boyer                St. Charles Stal         7.43m   24-04.50
  4 Kevin Roddy                  27-Unattached            6.95m   22-09.75
  5 Hunter Hewitt                Sterling                 6.72m   22-00.75
  6 Austin Sloan                 28-Unattached            6.66m   21-10.25
  7 TraQuan Packer               Eastside Stepper         6.50m   21-04.00
  8 Cody Hopkins                 28-Unattached            6.01m   19-08.75
  9 Brandon Deloach              Lawton Roadrunne         5.75m   18-10.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter Hewitt                Sterling                19.92m      65-04
  2 Stephen Slater               Jenks America TC        19.89m      65-03
  3 Cody Hopkins                 28-Unattached           18.99m      62-04
  4 Hunter Hall                  27-Unattached           18.62m      61-01
  5 Jake Griffen                 Jenks America TC        16.34m      53-07
  6 Kyrin Tucker                 Jets Track Club         15.83m      51-11
  7 Jacob Downs                  Jenks America TC        14.86m      48-09

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ethan Jones                  St. Louis Blazer           333

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamal Jones                  28-Unattached            12.73   1.8
  2 Noah Pearl                   KCSE-DPA                 12.93   1.8
  3 Jared Collins                Tulsa Express            13.20   1.8
  4 DeAuntra Clark               Western Village          13.61   1.8
  5 Emmanuel Price               Royal Knights            13.62   1.8
  6 Jonathon Rhodes              OKC Sprinters            14.37   1.8

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morgan Burns                 Wichita Athletic         26.54  -1.8
  2 Jwayne Allen                 Ardmore Track Cl         26.93  -1.8
  3 Braden Smith                 Wichita Athletic         27.36  -1.8
  4 Noah Pearl                   KCSE-DPA                 27.46  -1.8
  5 Joshua Gates                 East St. Louis           27.52  -1.8
  6 Chris Gibson                 Tulsa Express            27.87  -1.8
  7 DeAuntra Clark               Western Village          28.31  -1.8
  8 Cedric Vinson                Topeka Spirit            32.20  -1.8

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jwayne Allen                 Ardmore Track Cl         57.92
  2 Morgan Burns                 Wichita Athletic         58.87
  3 Braden Smith                 Wichita Athletic       1:00.66
  4 Joshua Gates                 East St. Louis         1:04.03
  5 Kenyon Gordon                Ardmore Track Cl       1:05.22
  6 Tyler Tilton                 Emporia                1:07.05
  7 Houston Jones                Tulsa Express          1:10.36
  8 Kendall Cooper               Tulsa Express          1:11.75

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cameron Williamson           Ardmore Track Cl       2:24.22
  2 Connor Wilkins               KC Flyers              2:24.74
  3 Bobby Luerg                  Lawton Roadrunne       2:31.88
  4 Calvin Coulter               Eastside Stepper       2:39.43
  5 Alonte Lipscomb              Wichita Athletic       2:41.06
  6 Anthony White                Tulsa Express          2:45.82
  7 Brad Tippin                  KC Flyers              2:52.90

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Connor Wilkins               KC Flyers              5:03.66
  2 Bobby Luerg                  Lawton Roadrunne       5:12.15
  3 Tyler Tilton                 Emporia                5:18.65
  4 Erik King                    Eastside Stepper       5:19.80
  5 Alonte Lipscomb              Wichita Athletic       5:25.44
  6 Zachary Holdsclaw            Tulsa Spikes           5:32.52
  7 Trenton McFatridge           Ardmore Track Cl       5:50.03

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Connor Wilkins               KC Flyers             10:32.89
  2 Bobby Luerg                  Lawton Roadrunne      11:05.03
  3 Cameron Williamson           Ardmore Track Cl      11:41.37
  4 Zachary Holdsclaw            Tulsa Spikes          11:41.39
  5 Samuel Ward                  Tulsa Spikes          12:58.50

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamal Jones                  28-Unattached            13.08  -1.1
  2 Joshua Gates                 East St. Louis           13.53  -1.1
  3 Emmanuel Price               Royal Knights            14.28  -1.1
  4 Daylon Wilkins               Ardmore Track Cl         14.58  -1.1
  5 Derek Tyler                  Northeast Kansas         16.70  -1.1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-Tulsa Express  'A'                                 54.08
     1) Allen Collins                   2) Jared Collins
     3) Kendall Cooper                  4) Kambrenn Heatley
  2 27-Tulsa Express  'B'                                 57.83

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-Ardmore Track Club  'A'                          4:10.27
  2 27-Tulsa Express  'A'                               4:28.40
  3 27-Tulsa Express  'B'                               4:47.80
  4 27-Eastside Steppers  'A'                           4:48.34

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 28-Wichita Athletics  'A'                          10:34.39
     1) Braden Smith                    2) Conner White
     3) Alonte Lipscomb                 4) Adron Butler
  2 27-Tulsa Express  'A'                              11:10.53
     1) Anthony White                   2) Kelin Marshall
     3) Kalynn Myers                    4) Patrick Gamble

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Daylon Wilkins               Ardmore Track Cl         1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Theodore Jones               Monte Cassino Sa         1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Payson Maydew                28-Unattached            1.27m    4-02.00
  4 Jordan Latimer               Tulsa Flyers             1.27m    4-02.00
  5 Omotayo Lawrence             Western Village          1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jamal Jones                  28-Unattached            4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
  2 DeAuntra Clark               Western Village          4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
  3 Emmanuel Price               Royal Knights            4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  4 Noah Pearl                   KCSE-DPA                 4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  5 Caleb Neal                   Ardmore Track Cl         4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  6 Adron Butler                 Wichita Athletic         4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  7 Cedric Vinson                Topeka Spirit            3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  8 Brad Tippin                  KC Flyers                3.79m   NWI  12-05.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Henderson             Tulsa Express           11.09m   36-04.75
  2 Derrick Alexander            Tulsa Express            9.05m   29-08.25
  3 Bo Farrow                    27-Unattached            9.05m   29-08.25
  4 Nathan Propst                Jets Track Club          8.48m   27-10.00
  5 Dylan Milner                 28-Unattached            8.33m   27-04.00
  6 Brytyn Williamson            KCSE-DPA                 8.28m   27-02.00
  7 Bryant Hayes                 Eastside Stepper         7.88m   25-10.25
  8 Payson Maydew                28-Unattached            7.51m   24-07.75
 -- Michael Moncure              KC Flyers                   ND

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bo Farrow                    27-Unattached           25.90m      85-00
  2 Casey Keilbarth              Tulsa Spikes            25.47m      83-07
  3 Dylan Milner                 28-Unattached           23.43m      76-10
  4 Robert Flaig                 28-Unattached           21.84m      71-08
  5 Eric Dalsing                 Tulsa Spikes            19.96m      65-06
  6 Brytyn Williamson            KCSE-DPA                17.69m      58-00

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Milner                 28-Unattached           31.35m     102-10
  2 Brad Tippin                  KC Flyers               30.94m     101-06
  3 Eric Knepper                 Jenks America TC        29.43m      96-07
  4 Payson Maydew                28-Unattached           24.58m      80-08
  5 Robert Flaig                 28-Unattached           22.63m      74-03
  6 Zachary Holdsclaw            Tulsa Spikes            22.61m      74-02
  7 Konnor Chappell              Jenks America TC        22.27m      73-01
  8 Nathan Propst                Jets Track Club         21.64m      71-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caleb Neal                   Ardmore Track Cl          1784
  2 Jonathan Isaac               28-Unattached             1632
  3 Brad Tippin                  KC Flyers                 1238
  4 Eric Dalsing                 Tulsa Spikes              1163
  5 Samuel Ward                  Tulsa Spikes               747

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sean Burris                  Lawton Roadrunne         11.60   0.4
  2 Brian Mills                  Eastside Stepper         11.76   0.4
  3 Darion Woodard               Tulsa Express            12.04   0.4
  4 Troy Shoate                  Tulsa Express            12.42   0.4
  5 Brandon Burch                KC Flyers                12.77   0.4
  6 Bryce Jackson                KC Flyers                12.85   0.4
  7 Kevin Gates                  East St. Louis           12.97   0.4

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sean Burris                  Lawton Roadrunne         23.66   0.4
  2 Darion Woodard               Tulsa Express            24.50   0.4
  3 Troy Shoate                  Tulsa Express            25.25   0.4
  4 B.J. Smith                   KCSE-DPA                 25.48   0.4
  5 Brandon Burch                KC Flyers                26.56   0.4
  6 Bryce Jackson                KC Flyers                27.28   0.4

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Troy Shoate                  Tulsa Express            56.14
  2 DeJuan Morgan                Tulsa Spikes             56.20
  3 Bertrick Bailey              Tulsa Flyers             56.97
  4 Briar Snyder                 28-Unattached            57.06

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tylor Brock                  St. Charles Stal       2:10.29
  2 Jed Borovik                  Lawrence               2:16.44
  3 DeJuan Morgan                Tulsa Spikes           2:18.17
  4 Lawrence Kirkendoll          Eastside Stepper       2:24.70
  5 Jonathan Hayes               Eastside Stepper       2:26.64
  6 James Farris                 28-Unattached          2:27.28
  7 Peter Powell                 28-Unattached          2:31.78

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Rogers                  Lawrence               4:37.71
  2 Jed Borovik                  Lawrence               4:46.78
  3 Lawrence Kirkendoll          Eastside Stepper       4:50.83
  4 James Farris                 28-Unattached          4:51.76
  5 James Keilbarth              Tulsa Spikes           4:54.30
  6 Cass Marchant                27-Unattached          5:11.58
  7 Az Moyer                     Monte Cassino Sa       5:11.60

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Rogers                  Lawrence              10:01.39
  2 James Farris                 28-Unattached         10:37.80
  3 James Keilbarth              Tulsa Spikes          10:43.52
  4 Jonathan Hayes               Eastside Stepper      11:05.95
  5 AJ Carpio                    St Charles Cyclo      11:28.85
  6 Jacob Ward                   Tulsa Spikes          12:20.76

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeator Martin                Topeka Spirit         22:15.52

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Briar Snyder                 28-Unattached            15.27  +0.0
  2 Adrien Esaw                  KCSE-DPA                 15.83  +0.0
  3 B.J. Smith                   KCSE-DPA                 16.51  +0.0
  4 Jamaro Oakley                Unattached               17.51  +0.0
  5 Matthias Wicks               Tulsa Flyers             19.46  +0.0
  6 Ryan Fleming                 East St. Louis           20.15  +0.0
  7 Christopher Marshall         East St. Louis           20.16  +0.0

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DeJuan Morgan                Tulsa Spikes             28.47   2.0
  2 Jamaro Oakley                Unattached               28.56   2.0
  3 Brian Matthews               Lawton Roadrunne         28.62   2.0
  4 B.J. Smith                   KCSE-DPA                 28.77   2.0
  5 Adrien Esaw                  KCSE-DPA                 30.79   2.0
  6 Christopher Marshall         East St. Louis           31.67   2.0

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-Lawton Roadrunners  'A'                            48.67
     1) Sean Burris                     2) Brian Matthews
     3) Eugene DeLoach                  4) Coby Ward
  2 27-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                  50.69
     1) Kris Brown                      2) Mikeal Devonshire
     3) Rayford Hawkins                 4) DeMauri Myers
  3 22-East St. Louis Dashers  'A'                        53.35
     1) Kevin Gates                     2) Bilal Adkins
     3) Ryan Fleming                    4) Christopher Marshall

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-Ardmore Track Club  'A'                          4:08.00
  2 27-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                4:10.28
  3 22-East St. Louis Dashers  'A'                      4:19.46

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tylor Brock                  St. Charles Stal         1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Dustin Brokeshoulder         Ardmore Track Cl         1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Brian Matthews               Lawton Roadrunne         1.57m    5-01.75
  4 B.J. Smith                   KCSE-DPA                 1.37m    4-06.00
  5 Taylor Zinn                  27-Unattached            1.32m    4-04.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Elliott                27-Unattached          8-06.00      2.59m
  1 Taylor Zinn                  27-Unattached          8-06.00      2.59m
  3 Raymond Wolber               Tulsa Spikes           8-00.00      2.43m

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Troy Shoate                  Tulsa Express            5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
  2 Sean Burris                  Lawton Roadrunne         5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  3 Darion Woodard               Tulsa Express            5.08m   NWI  16-08.00
  4 Dillione Johnson             OKC Sprinters            5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  5 James Farris                 28-Unattached            4.07m   NWI  13-04.25

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dillione Johnson             OKC Sprinters           10.81m   NWI  35-05.75
  2 Steven Mann                  28-Unattached           10.54m   NWI  34-07.00
  3 Logan Grinstead              Ardmore Track Cl         9.69m   NWI  31-09.50
  4 Felipe Castillo              Ardmore Track Cl         9.22m   NWI  30-03.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Minkley                 Ardmore Track Cl        14.52m   47-07.75
  2 Robert Dunn                  28-Unattached           13.62m   44-08.25
  3 Daniel Rodley                23-Unattached           13.28m   43-07.00
  4 Corwin Dugan                 27-Unattached           12.09m   39-08.00
  5 Jack Charles                 28-Unattached           11.98m   39-03.75
  6 Christopher Boyd             27-Unattached           10.77m   35-04.00
  7 Charles Scott                Tulsa Express           10.14m   33-03.25
  8 Heath Hewitt                 Sterling                 8.93m   29-03.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Minkley                 Ardmore Track Cl        47.17m     154-09
  2 Logan Grinstead              Ardmore Track Cl        41.74m     136-11
  3 Robert Dunn                  28-Unattached           41.37m     135-09
  4 Daniel Rodley                23-Unattached           37.57m     123-03
  5 Christopher Smith            Lawrence                29.31m      96-02
  6 Heath Hewitt                 Sterling                23.03m      75-07

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Rodley                23-Unattached           45.20m     148-03
  2 Christopher Smith            Lawrence                38.40m     126-00
  3 Cass Marchant                27-Unattached           37.18m     122-00
  4 Steven Mann                  28-Unattached           36.15m     118-07
  5 Tylor Brock                  St. Charles Stal        33.52m     110-00
  6 Corwin Dugan                 27-Unattached           32.26m     105-10
  7 Matthew Gallion              Jets Track Club         25.21m      82-08
  8 Trevor Staub                 Jenks America TC        25.20m      82-08
  9 Cole Griffin                 Jenks America TC        22.96m      75-04
 10 Jeator Martin                Topeka Spirit           20.43m      67-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tylor Brock                  St. Charles Stal          2858
  2 Cass Marchant                27-Unattached             1555
  3 Adrien Esaw                  KCSE-DPA                  1331
  4 Matthias Wicks               Tulsa Flyers              1066
  5 Jacob Ward                   Tulsa Spikes              1059

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hezekiah Robinson            OKC Sprinters            11.31  -0.3
  2 Stephen Davis                OKC Sprinters            11.38  -0.3
  3 Rueben McBee                 Tulsa Flyers             11.49  -0.3
  4 Kevin Coe                    Emporia                  12.32  -0.3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 John Flanders                OKC Sprinters            22.62  -1.2
  2 Rueben McBee                 Tulsa Flyers             23.44  -1.2
  3 Evan McCray                  KCSE-DPA                 23.60  -1.2
  4 Gereme Collins               Tulsa Express            23.70  -1.2
  5 Javaughn Tabbs               East St. Louis           23.84  -1.2
  6 Preston Shepherd             St. Charles Stal         23.88  -1.2
  7 Jessie Reed                  22-Unattached            24.67  -1.2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gill Roberts                 OKC Sprinters            49.32Q  2
  2 Quincy Shelton               St. .Louis Expre         52.32Q  1
  3 Rueben McBee                 Tulsa Flyers             51.86Q  2
  4 Bobby Schafer                KC Flyers                53.05Q  1
  5 Evan McCray                  KCSE-DPA                 52.13Q  2
  6 Jessie Reed                  22-Unattached            54.39Q  1
  7 Xavier Walker                Tulsa Express            52.22q  2
  8 Preston Shepherd             St. Charles Stal         53.23q  2
  9 Brady Jacobs                 28-Unattached            54.44   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gill Roberts                 OKC Sprinters            49.35
  2 Rueben McBee                 Tulsa Flyers             51.43
  3 Xavier Walker                Tulsa Express            51.55
  4 Quincy Shelton               St. .Louis Expre         51.61
  5 Evan McCray                  KCSE-DPA                 51.79
  6 Bobby Schafer                KC Flyers                53.24
  7 Jessie Reed                  22-Unattached            54.48

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthew Smith                OKC Sprinters          2:00.18
  2 Marcus Smith                 OKC Sprinters          2:04.07
  3 Xavier Walker                Tulsa Express          2:04.29
  4 Scott Gillespie              KC Flyers              2:05.82
  5 Brady Jacobs                 28-Unattached          2:08.09
  6 Justin Brothers              Eastside Stepper       2:11.99
  7 Joshua Baden                 28-Unattached          2:12.02
  8 Quincy Shelton               St. .Louis Expre       2:21.11
  9 Jessie Reed                  22-Unattached          2:21.55

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott Gillespie              KC Flyers              4:20.77
  2 Joshua Baden                 28-Unattached          4:28.99
  3 Dylan Hedges                 Lawrence               4:29.45
  4 Reese Jackson                Jenks America TC       4:29.49
  5 Trey Newsom                  Tulsa Spikes           4:42.36
  6 Joshua Lacer                 28-Unattached          4:42.87
  7 Todd Aduddell                Tulsa Spikes           4:43.64
  8 Ryan Jackson                 Jenks America TC       4:52.31
  9 Kyle Wilhelm                 St. Louis Blazer       4:58.51

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Baden                 28-Unattached          9:51.78
  2 Tom O'Connell                Andover               10:05.18
  3 Joshua Lacer                 28-Unattached         10:11.44
  4 Kyle Wilhelm                 St. Louis Blazer      10:11.46
  5 Eric Berryman                27-Unattached         10:21.04
  6 Trey Newsom                  Tulsa Spikes          10:25.29
  7 Todd Aduddell                Tulsa Spikes          10:32.68
  8 Ryan Jackson                 Jenks America TC      10:37.78
  9 Michael Easton               St Charles Cyclo      11:57.47

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Javon Martin                 Topeka Spirit         36:39.29

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andre' McDonald              KCSE-DPA                 15.40  -2.5
  2 Andrew Pennington            KC Flyers                16.58  -2.5
  3 Kenderick McRath             Cahokia Track Cl         16.98  -2.5
  4 Kyron Kitchen                KCSE-DPA                 17.24  -2.5
  5 Javon Martin                 Topeka Spirit            20.40  -2.5

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Pennington            KC Flyers                59.30
  2 Kyron Kitchen                KCSE-DPA               1:04.79
  3 Javon Martin                 Topeka Spirit          1:10.24

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Josiah Powell                28-Unattached          7:00.52
  2 Tom O'Connell                Andover                7:08.05
  3 Asher Delmott                Emporia                7:14.45
  4 Trey Newsom                  Tulsa Spikes           8:01.35
  5 Michael Easton               St Charles Cyclo       8:06.82

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-   OKC Sprinters  'A'                              42.82
     1) John Flanders                   2) Gill Roberts
     3) Matthew Smith                   4) Stephen Davis
  2 27-Tulsa Express  'A'                                 46.32
     1) Gereme Collins                  2) Howard Jones
     3) Gabriel Robinson                4) Xavier Walker

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-   OKC Sprinters  'A'                            3:18.21
  2 27-Tulsa Express  'A'                               3:34.18
  3 27-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                3:38.82
  4 27-Eastside Steppers  'A'                           3:39.33

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 27-   OKC Sprinters  'A'                            8:44.33
     1) Gill Roberts                    2) Marcus Smith
     3) Matthew Smith                   4) Immanuel Suleiman
  2 27-Ardmore Track Club  'A'                          9:28.19
     1) Allen Benson                    2) Carion Pelton
     3) Cecil McCarroll                 4)

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andre' McDonald              KCSE-DPA                 1.83m    6-00.00
  2 Kenderick McRath             Cahokia Track Cl         1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Kyron Kitchen                KCSE-DPA                 1.73m    5-08.00
  4 Nick Johnson                 Dutch Elite              1.48m    4-10.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dustin Gehrke                27-Unattached         11-06.00      3.50m
  2 Matt Penwright               27-Unattached          6-00.00      1.82m
 -- David Gilliland              27-Unattached               NH
 -- Jeff Clancio                 27-Unattached               NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Andre' McDonald              KCSE-DPA                 6.30m   NWI  20-08.00
  2 Gereme Collins               Tulsa Express            6.15m   NWI  20-02.25
  3 Ramon Gates                  Cahokia Track Cl         6.09m   NWI  19-11.75
  4 Cass Luckett                 27-Unattached            5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
  5 Kenderick McRath             Cahokia Track Cl         5.82m   NWI  19-01.25
  6 Jason Rodriguez              Northeast Kansas         5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  7 Andrew Heermann              Emporia                  4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
 -- Jacob Grigg                  23-Unattached               DQ   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Andre' McDonald              KCSE-DPA                13.15m   NWI  43-01.75
  2 Kenderick McRath             Cahokia Track Cl        13.09m   NWI  42-11.50
  3 Ramon Gates                  Cahokia Track Cl        13.08m   NWI  42-11.00
  4 Kyron Kitchen                KCSE-DPA                11.59m   NWI  38-00.25
  5 Andrew Heermann              Emporia                 11.19m   NWI  36-08.50
  6 Jason Rodriguez              Northeast Kansas        10.41m   NWI  34-02.00
  7 Skyler Kreiger               Ardmore Track Cl         9.97m   NWI  32-08.50
  8 Allen Benson                 Ardmore Track Cl         9.80m   NWI  32-02.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Talbert                 28-Unattached           15.89m   52-01.75
  2 Travis Boyd                  27-Unattached           15.52m   50-11.00
  3 Sean Tabor                   27-Unattached           15.45m   50-08.25
  4 Geoffrey Tabor               Ardmore Track Cl        15.40m   50-06.25
  5 Patrick Fitzgerald           28-Unattached           15.01m   49-03.00
  6 London Davis                 Cahokia Track Cl        14.73m   48-04.00
  7 Grant Johnson                28-Unattached           10.74m   35-03.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Tabor               Ardmore Track Cl        52.06m     170-10
  2 John Talbert                 28-Unattached           50.48m     165-07
  3 Sean Tabor                   27-Unattached           46.06m     151-01
  4 Conrad Aaron                 Ardmore Track Cl        43.38m     142-04
  5 Patrick Fitzgerald           28-Unattached           42.66m     139-11
  6 Travis Boyd                  27-Unattached           38.44m     126-01
  7 London Davis                 Cahokia Track Cl        34.83m     114-03

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Talbert                 28-Unattached           44.79m     146-11

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Talbert                 28-Unattached           48.86m     160-04
  2 Javon Martin                 Topeka Spirit           32.10m     105-04
  3 Allen Benson                 Ardmore Track Cl        27.70m      90-10
  4 Esmond Ford                  Royal Knights           27.35m      89-09

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kyron Kitchen                KCSE-DPA                  4187
  2 Matthew Youngwirth           Tulsa Flyers              3671
  3 Nick Bellatti                Tulsa Flyers              3470

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Chaney                  St. .Louis Expre         10.87Q -2.2  1
  2 Stephen Simmons              St. .Louis Expre         11.24Q -1.8  2
  3 Gary Jackson                 KCSE-DPA                 11.32Q -1.8  2
  4 Cameron Baker                23-Unattached            11.35Q -2.2  1
  5 Clyde Young                  Cahokia Track Cl         11.44Q -2.2  1
  6 Markedrock Wilson            Tulsa Flyers             11.46Q -1.8  2
  7 Chris Foster                 Jenks America TC         11.45q -2.2  1
  8 Brendon Ingram               28-Unattached            11.54q -2.2  1
  9 Antoine Clark                Jenks America TC         11.63  -1.8  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Chaney                  St. .Louis Expre         10.80  -1.7
  2 Gary Jackson                 KCSE-DPA                 11.12  -1.7
  3 Stephen Simmons              St. .Louis Expre         11.20  -1.7
  4 Cameron Baker                23-Unattached            11.30  -1.7
  5 Chris Foster                 Jenks America TC         11.33  -1.7
  6 Clyde Young                  Cahokia Track Cl         11.34  -1.7
  7 Brendon Ingram               28-Unattached            11.50  -1.7
  8 Markedrock Wilson            Tulsa Flyers             11.51  -1.7

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Paul Chaney                  St. .Louis Expre         21.40   1.1
  2 Gary Jackson                 KCSE-DPA                 22.33   1.1
  3 Chris Foster                 Jenks America TC         22.73   1.1
  4 Thomas Holden                27-Unattached            23.03   1.1
  5 Brendon Ingram               28-Unattached            23.47   1.1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross Harlan                  Jenks America TC         50.45Q  1
  2 Mikal Rasheed                East St. Louis           51.00Q  2
  3 Demetrius Booker             East St. Louis           51.33Q  1
  4 Chris Hunter                 28-Unattached            51.99Q  2
  5 Thomas Holden                27-Unattached            52.05Q  2
  6 DeAnidre Gaines              Eastside Stepper         52.58Q  1
  7 Matthew Moore                Norman Highstepp         52.68q  2
  8 Matthew Winkler              28-Unattached            52.72q  1
  9 Kevin Mills                  KC Flyers                53.89   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross Harlan                  Jenks America TC         50.33
  2 Mikal Rasheed                East St. Louis           50.38
  3 Demetrius Booker             East St. Louis           50.99
  4 Matthew Moore                Norman Highstepp         52.12
  5 Chris Hunter                 28-Unattached            52.55
  6 Thomas Holden                27-Unattached            53.14
  7 Matthew Winkler              28-Unattached            53.29

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jake Stecklein               28-Unattached          2:00.76
  2 Matthew Winkler              28-Unattached          2:01.54
  3 Ryan Adams                   Jenks America TC       2:01.85
  4 Kerry Matthews               OKC Sprinters          2:04.22
  5 Andrew Sanders               OKC Sprinters          2:06.18
  6 Devin Williams               East St. Louis         2:17.27

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchel Ownbey               27-Unattached          4:14.33
  2 Thaddeus Powell              28-Unattached          4:18.87
  3 Jake Stecklein               28-Unattached          4:20.06
  4 Yared Tekle                  KCSE-DPA               4:21.49
  5 Josh Adams                   Jenks America TC       4:34.39
  6 Marcus Canard                27-Unattached          4:46.29

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Skyler Delmott               Emporia               16:25.92
  2 Mitchel Ownbey               27-Unattached         17:19.72
  3 Ian Silvosky                 28-Unattached         18:11.16
 -- Marcus Canard                27-Unattached              DNF

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gary Jackson                 KCSE-DPA                 14.91   NWI
  2 Bernard Fowler               East St. Louis           15.23   NWI
  3 Clyde Young                  Cahokia Track Cl         15.25   NWI
  4 Matthew Moore                Norman Highstepp         15.51   NWI
  5 Ben Henderson                KCSE-DPA                 15.62   NWI
  6 Trevaughn Elam               East St. Louis           15.68   NWI
  7 Chris Hunter                 28-Unattached            16.57   NWI
  8 Wes Doolittle                KC Flyers                17.37   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevaughn Elam               East St. Louis           55.45Q  2
  2 Ross Harlan                  Jenks America TC         55.49Q  1
  3 Ben Henderson                KCSE-DPA                 57.83Q  1
  4 Terry Robinson               Royal Knights            58.98Q  2
  5 Gary Jackson                 KCSE-DPA                 59.33Q  2
  6 Matthew Moore                Norman Highstepp         59.60Q  1
  7 David Hanson                 27-Unattached          1:00.15q  1
  8 Wes Doolittle                KC Flyers              1:00.35q  2
  9 Kameron Demby                Lawrence               1:00.81   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry Robinson               Royal Knights            55.36
  2 Ross Harlan                  Jenks America TC         55.75
  3 David Hanson                 27-Unattached            56.92
  4 Matthew Moore                Norman Highstepp         58.43
  5 Trevaughn Elam               East St. Louis           58.44
  6 Ben Henderson                KCSE-DPA                 59.99
  7 Wes Doolittle                KC Flyers              1:00.09
  8 Gary Jackson                 KCSE-DPA               1:04.14

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Garcia                  Emporia                6:30.57
  2 Curtiss Feltner              Manhattan              6:32.35
  3 Mauricio Morales             Emporia                6:35.09
  4 Skyler Delmott               Emporia                6:35.65
  5 Chris Pearl                  Jets Track Club        7:14.45

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 22-St. .Louis Express  'A'                            42.58
     1) Paul Chaney                     2) Devi Greer
     3) Norris Johnson                  4) Stephen Simmons
  2 27-Jenks America TC  'A'                              44.22
     1) Ross Harlan                     2) Chris Foster
     3) Colton Foster                   4) Antoine Clark
  3 22-East St. Louis Dashers  'A'                        44.36
     1) Demetrius Booker                2) Mikal Rasheed
     3) Bernard Fowler                  4)
  4 27-   OKC Sprinters  'A'                              45.66
     1) Alvin Palmer                    2) Kerry Matthews
     3) DeMario Mitchell                4) Corwin Harris-Nelson

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 22-East St. Louis Dashers  'A'                      3:23.04
  2 27-Jenks America TC  'A'                            3:32.47
  3 22-East St. Louis Dashers  'B'                      4:05.50

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 22-East St. Louis Dashers  'A'                      8:42.74
     1) Devin Williams                  2) Demetrius Booker
     3) Terrance Cherry                 4) Kendrick Coleman

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer Allen                Emporia                  1.88m    6-02.00
  1 Kali Jackson                 Cahokia Track Cl         1.88m    6-02.00
  3 Robert (Trae) Wilkins        Ardmore Track Cl         1.83m    6-00.00
  3 Jonathan Scott               28-Unattached            1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Donald Dismukes              Cahokia Track Cl         1.78m    5-10.00
  6 Kameron Demby                Lawrence                 1.73m    5-08.00
  7 Clayton Hurst                27-Unattached            1.68m    5-06.00
  8 Severo Cruz                  Ardmore Track Cl         1.32m    4-04.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton Hurst                27-Unattached         12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Zach Fly                     27-Unattached         11-06.00      3.50m

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kali Jackson                 Cahokia Track Cl         6.80m   NWI  22-03.75
  2 Clyde Young                  Cahokia Track Cl         6.72m   NWI  22-00.75
  3 Kory Slaughter               28-Unattached            6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
  4 Kameron Demby                Lawrence                 6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
  5 Devi Greer                   St. .Louis Expre         5.88m   NWI  19-03.50
  6 Kevin Mills                  KC Flyers                5.87m   NWI  19-03.25
  7 Jonathan Scott               28-Unattached            5.60m   NWI  18-04.50
  8 Clayton Hurst                27-Unattached            5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
  9 Severo Cruz                  Ardmore Track Cl         5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
 10 P. Mitchell Adwon            Dutch Elite              4.78m   NWI  15-08.25

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kali Jackson                 Cahokia Track Cl        14.54m   NWI  47-08.50
  2 Donald Dismukes              Cahokia Track Cl        14.15m   NWI  46-05.25
  3 Aaron Massey                 East St. Louis          12.96m   NWI  42-06.25
  4 Kameron Demby                Lawrence                12.78m   NWI  41-11.25
  5 Robert (Trae) Wilkins        Ardmore Track Cl        12.59m   NWI  41-03.75
  6 Kevin Mills                  KC Flyers               12.57m   NWI  41-03.00
  7 Severo Cruz                  Ardmore Track Cl         9.80m   NWI  32-02.00
 -- Alonzo Colbert               OKC Sprinters               ND   NWI
 -- Bilal Hameed                 East St. Louis              ND   NWI
 -- P. Mitchell Adwon            Dutch Elite                 ND   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Thomas                  Hays Striders           18.46m   60-06.75
  2 Andrew Oaker                 Jets Track Club         17.46m   57-03.50
  3 Judson Clemons               27-Unattached           14.22m   46-08.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Thomas                  Hays Striders           58.50m     191-11
  2 Andrew Oaker                 Jets Track Club         49.79m     163-04
  3 Scott Penny                  Lawrence                44.82m     147-00
  4 Judson Clemons               27-Unattached           42.68m     140-00

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Penny                  Lawrence                43.28m     142-00

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Teeter                Hays Striders           60.90m     199-10
  2 Kyle Komarek                 28-Unattached           58.43m     191-08
  3 Jeremiah Sanders             23-Unattached           46.70m     153-02
  4 Thomas Holden                27-Unattached           26.50m      86-11

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kameron Demby                Lawrence                  5022
  2 Travis Vanderberg            KCSE-DPA                  3756
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec