Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/7-10/05 - Mansfield Stadium, Madison, Wis.

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
                14.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   886 Coffey, Nia            Team Minnesota           14.44Q                  2
  2   246 Willer, Leanna         Flyers                   15.05Q                  1
  3   319 Pipkins, Jaryn         Flying Pigs              14.93Q                  2
  4   615 Miller, Hannah         Miss Valley TC           15.29Q                  1
  5   617 Nathan, Ottessey       Miss Valley TC           14.99Q                  2
  6   105 Stewart, Al'Driequ     Jaguars                  15.29Q                  1
  7   763 Thomas, Ashalon        Silver Springs           15.20q                  2
  8   446 Gokie, Kylie           Lytc                     15.30q                  1
  9   100 McGary, Dadriana       Jaguars                  15.35q                  2
 10   179 Paskach, Sarah         Cent IA Excal            15.39                   1
 11   311 Bedingham, Jacquel     Flying Pigs              15.40                   2
 12   705 Grimes, Olivia         Ozaukee TC               15.62                   2
 13  1184 Ricks, Trayonna        Urban Stars              15.66                   1
 14  1019 Bonk, Mackenzie        Unattached               15.70                   1
 15   907 Stiffin, Taloria       Team Minnesota           15.94                   2
 16   317 Linder, Megan          Flying Pigs              16.02                   1
 17   175 Johnson, Courtney      Cent IA Excal            16.27                   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
                14.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   886 Coffey, Nia            Team Minnesota           14.25
  2   246 Willer, Leanna         Flyers                   14.96
  3   617 Nathan, Ottessey       Miss Valley TC           15.06
  4   319 Pipkins, Jaryn         Flying Pigs              15.07
  5   446 Gokie, Kylie           Lytc                     15.19
  6   100 McGary, Dadriana       Jaguars                  15.27
  7   763 Thomas, Ashalon        Silver Springs           15.46
  8   105 Stewart, Al'Driequ     Jaguars                  15.51
  9   615 Miller, Hannah         Miss Valley TC           15.91

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
                28.79  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   732 Harrington, Tiersa     Silver Springs           30.17Q                  2
  2   904 Saulsberry, Sierra     Team Minnesota           30.54Q                  1
  3   882 Anderson, Elise        Team Minnesota           30.26Q                  2
  4   617 Nathan, Ottessey       Miss Valley TC           30.56Q                  1
  5   319 Pipkins, Jaryn         Flying Pigs              30.57Q                  1
  6   446 Gokie, Kylie           Lytc                     31.40Q                  2
  7   763 Thomas, Ashalon        Silver Springs           31.65q                  1
  8   105 Stewart, Al'Driequ     Jaguars                  31.71q                  1
  9   311 Bedingham, Jacquel     Flying Pigs              31.73q                  1
 10   100 McGary, Dadriana       Jaguars                  31.78                   1
 11   317 Linder, Megan          Flying Pigs              32.41                   2
 12   246 Willer, Leanna         Flyers                   32.42                   2
 13   569 Matthew, Sydnee        Milwaukee Stride         32.71                   2
 14   615 Miller, Hannah         Miss Valley TC           32.96                   2
 15   175 Johnson, Courtney      Cent IA Excal            33.42                   1
 16   538 Williams, Amber        Milwaukee Mustng         33.83                   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
                28.79  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   732 Harrington, Tiersa     Silver Springs           29.68
  2   446 Gokie, Kylie           Lytc                     30.52
  3   904 Saulsberry, Sierra     Team Minnesota           30.58
  4   319 Pipkins, Jaryn         Flying Pigs              30.78
  5   617 Nathan, Ottessey       Miss Valley TC           30.91
  6   882 Anderson, Elise        Team Minnesota           30.98
  7   311 Bedingham, Jacquel     Flying Pigs              31.23
  8   763 Thomas, Ashalon        Silver Springs           32.15
  9   105 Stewart, Al'Driequ     Jaguars                  32.26

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
              1:08.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1   886 Coffey, Nia            Team Minnesota         1:06.85 NJOQ              2
  2   898 Michael, Rajanee       Team Minnesota         1:07.27 NJOQ              2
  3   732 Harrington, Tiersa     Silver Springs         1:09.96                   2
  4   319 Pipkins, Jaryn         Flying Pigs            1:12.28                   2
  5   734 Harris, Morgen         Silver Springs         1:12.46                   1
  6   106 Turnbo, Daesha         Jaguars                1:12.61                   2
  7   882 Anderson, Elise        Team Minnesota         1:13.54                   2
  8   173 Hughes, Sierra         Cent IA Excal          1:14.31                   2
  9    96 Donovan, Nadia         Jaguars                1:14.58                   2
 10   538 Williams, Amber        Milwaukee Mustng       1:16.61                   1
 11   646 Jones, Chandalea       Bengals                1:17.06                   2
 12   540 Williams, Erika        Milwaukee Mustng       1:17.37                   1
 13   747 Ogunbowale, Arike      Silver Springs         1:17.43                   1
 14  1229 Foust, Madi            Westside TC            1:20.10                   1
 15  1184 Ricks, Trayonna        Urban Stars            1:20.20                   1
 16   242 Sisson, Annika         Flyers                 1:20.46                   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
                2:44.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1228 Evans, Carolyn         Westside TC            2:45.65
  2   934 Innskeep, Nicole       Track Iowa             2:48.44
  3   936 Welch, Shanna          Track Iowa             2:49.92
  4   405 Nielsen, Sammy         Icaa                   2:52.67
  5  1136 Topham, Rebekah        Unattached             2:57.36
  6   504 Dunkin, Raine          Striders               2:57.37
  7  1111 Davis, Angela          Unattached             3:06.43
  8   880 Alexander, Alexis      Team Minnesota         3:08.80
  9   420 Olson, Tori            Kearney                3:13.98
 10  1013 Alwan, Vanessa         Unattached             3:21.60
 11  1270 Kelley, Leanne         YMCA Road Runner       3:22.24
 12   984 Wagner, Julianna       Unattached             3:24.59
 13  1271 Kruger, Mara           YMCA Road Runner       3:28.71
 14   889 Goebel, Tenaj          Team Minnesota         3:40.32
 15   479 Carlson, Andrea        Madison West TC        3:43.27
 16   366 Ploog, Aiko            Hospitality            3:46.47

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
                5:27.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1023 Burnett, Mikayla       Unattached             5:40.22
  2   173 Hughes, Sierra         Cent IA Excal          5:44.21
  3  1228 Evans, Carolyn         Westside TC            5:50.96
  4   405 Nielsen, Sammy         Icaa                   5:55.06
  5  1136 Topham, Rebekah        Unattached             5:55.16
  6   934 Innskeep, Nicole       Track Iowa             5:57.21
  7   927 FitzPatrick, Delan     Thunderbird TC         6:01.45
  8   504 Dunkin, Raine          Striders               6:13.40
  9   844 Diedrich, Veronica     SW Area TC             6:20.90
 10   420 Olson, Tori            Kearney                6:43.20
 11   889 Goebel, Tenaj          Team Minnesota         7:24.25
 12   984 Wagner, Julianna       Unattached             7:31.00
 13   479 Carlson, Andrea        Madison West TC        7:39.79

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton
               10:09.00  NJOQ
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1   936 Welch, Shann     Track Iowa             9:35.17 NJOQ
  2   183 Woodruff, Ba     Cent IA Excal         11:26.41
  3   234 Liedke, Morg     Flyers                11:53.66

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
                56.90  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Team Minnesota                                   56.52 NJOQ
     1) 886 Coffey, Nia                 2) 882 Anderson, Elise
     3) 904 Saulsberry, Sierra          4) 898 Michael, Rajanee
  2 08 - Silver Springs Spartans                        1:00.23
     1) 763 Thomas, Ashalon             2) 732 Harrington, Tiersa
     3) 726 Conner, Mikaehla            4) 747 Ogunbowale, Arike
  3 08 - Mississippi Valley TC                          1:00.97
     1) 608 Bohl, Lindsey               2) 615 Miller, Hannah
     3) 617 Nathan, Ottessey            4) 634 Watts, Mahnee
  4 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      1:01.27
     1) 100 McGary, Dadriana            2) 104 Smith, A'Leea
     3) 105 Stewart, Al'Driequa         4) 103 Ross, Jaidin
  5 08 - Central Iowa Excalbr TC                        1:02.07
     1) 181 Simmons, Jayda              2) 179 Paskach, Sarah
     3) 167 Brown, Zakia                4) 175 Johnson, Courtney
  6 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                 1:03.41
     1) 96 Donovan, Nadia               2) 1301 Hopkins, Keseree
     3) 1298 Turner, Keianna            4) 106 Turnbo, Daesha
  7 08 - North Omaha Bengals                            1:19.68
     1) 655 Roberts, McKenzie           2) 656 Rogers, JoEllen
     3) 654 Roberts, McKayla            4) 1309 Myles, Mahalia

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
                4:47.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      5:04.06
     1) 96 Donovan, Nadia               2) 103 Ross, Jaidin
     3) 104 Smith, A'Leea               4) 106 Turnbo, Daesha
  2 08 - Team Minnesota                                 5:10.84
     1) 880 Alexander, Alexis           2) 904 Saulsberry, Sierra
     3) 900 Muegee, Mia                 4) 882 Anderson, Elise
  3 08 - Midwest Striders TC                            5:31.75
     1) 502 Birge, Pacesha              2) 505 Fulkerson, Raven
     3) 504 Dunkin, Raine               4) 510 Mann, Ajhia'
  4 08 - North Omaha Bengals                            5:54.87
     1) 646 Jones, Chandalea            2) 658 Russell, Alexia
     3) 654 Roberts, McKayla            4) 655 Roberts, McKenzie
  5 08 - Hospitality House Strider                      6:30.28
     1) 360 Hollie, Aleah               2) 355 Ellison, Amirah
     3) 371 Smith, Aubrey               4) 358 Hayden, Sydney

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt
                1.19m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   419 Coslor, Kendra         Kearney                  1.14m          3-08.75
  2   927 FitzPatrick, Delan     Thunderbird TC           1.14m          3-08.75
  3  1228 Evans, Carolyn         Westside TC              0.96m          3-01.75
  4   351 Chatman, Sade'         Hospitality              0.93m          3-00.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
                3.91m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   246 Willer, Leanna         Flyers                   4.21m NJOQ    13-09.75
  2   936 Welch, Shanna          Track Iowa               4.03m NJOQ    13-02.75
  3  1023 Burnett, Mikayla       Unattached               3.72m         12-02.50
  4   317 Linder, Megan          Flying Pigs              3.45m         11-04.00
  5   311 Bedingham, Jacquel     Flying Pigs              3.39m         11-01.50
  6  1115 Graves, Shelby         Unattached               3.23m         10-07.25
  7   569 Matthew, Sydnee        Milwaukee Stride         3.22m         10-06.75
  8  1017 Blahnik, Kennedy       Unattached               3.04m          9-11.75
  9   349 Broaden, Jessica       Hospitality              2.95m          9-08.25
 10   206 McGlaston, Cheyenn     Congress TC              2.94m          9-07.75
 11   201 Hentz, De'ja           Congress TC              2.67m          8-09.25
 12   355 Ellison, Amirah        Hospitality              2.48m          8-01.75
 13   846 Farrell, Cayley        SW Area TC               2.35m          7-08.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
                 7.25m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1109 Chamberlain, Cara      Unattached               7.05m         23-01.75
  2   934 Innskeep, Nicole       Track Iowa               6.75m         22-01.75
  3  1017 Blahnik, Kennedy       Unattached               6.25m         20-06.25
  4  1128 Oster, Ellen           Unattached               5.91m         19-04.75
  5   234 Liedke, Morgan         Flyers                   5.41m         17-09.00
  6   231 Heim, Taylor           Flyers                   5.09m         16-08.50
  7   350 Bryant, Dyami          Hospitality              4.96m         16-03.25
  8  1124 Newsom, Emily          Unattached               4.92m         16-01.75
  9  1129 Oster, Emily           Unattached               4.57m         15-00.00
 10   167 Brown, Zakia           Cent IA Excal            4.55m         14-11.25
 11   514 Taylor, Alexis         Striders                 4.45m         14-07.25
 11   362 Jackson, Asja          Hospitality              4.45m         14-07.25
 13   832 Knox, Synovia          So Madison Panth         3.54m         11-07.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs
                19.91m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   927 FitzPatrick, Delan     Thunderbird TC          17.70m            58-01
  2   234 Liedke, Morgan         Flyers                  16.47m            54-00
  3    39 Henley, Madison        Bellevue                14.12m            46-04
  4   231 Heim, Taylor           Flyers                  11.45m            37-07
  5   350 Bryant, Dyami          Hospitality             10.18m            33-05
  6   366 Ploog, Aiko            Hospitality              6.90m            22-08
  7   362 Jackson, Asja          Hospitality              6.68m            21-11
  8   832 Knox, Synovia          So Madison Panth         6.46m            21-02
  9   368 Richardson, Orelan     Hospitality              5.46m            17-11

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit
                  897  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   419 Coslor, Kendra         Kearney                 684.00
  2  1228 Evans, Carolyn         Westside TC             528.00

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
                13.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   511 McCarty, Breunna       Striders                 13.24Q                  1
  2   528 Bryant, Dezerea        Milwaukee Mustng         13.30Q                  2
  3   935 McBroom, Allison       Track Iowa               13.37Q                  1
  4   375 Warren, Alyssa         Hospitality              13.66Q                  2
  5   159 Granger, Morgan        Cedar Valley TC          14.23Q                  1
  6    99 Logan, Techira         Jaguars                  14.67Q                  2
  7  1206 Higgins, Audrey        Wausau Flyers            14.41q                  1
  8   645 Johnson, Jamilah       Bengals                  14.46q                  1
  9  1227 Empty, Tamara          Westside TC              14.72q                  2
 10   568 Martin, Shanteria      Milwaukee Stride         14.83                   2
 11    95 Coleman, Joy           Jaguars                  14.93                   2
 12   312 Clifton, Nicole        Flying Pigs              14.98                   2
 13    90 Avant, Kamara          Jaguars                  15.03                   1
 14   883 Anderson, Taylor       Team Minnesota           15.25                   1
 15  1180 Brown, Mackenzie       Urban Stars              15.39                   2
 16   373 Tredwell, Jillian      Hospitality              15.73                   1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
                13.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   528 Bryant, Dezerea        Milwaukee Mustng         13.03 NJOQ
  2   511 McCarty, Breunna       Striders                 13.06 NJOQ
  3   375 Warren, Alyssa         Hospitality              13.28
  4   935 McBroom, Allison       Track Iowa               13.53
  5   159 Granger, Morgan        Cedar Valley TC          14.23
  6    99 Logan, Techira         Jaguars                  14.39
  7  1206 Higgins, Audrey        Wausau Flyers            14.47
  8   645 Johnson, Jamilah       Bengals                  14.55
  9  1227 Empty, Tamara          Westside TC              14.66

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
                26.92  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   528 Bryant, Dezerea        Milwaukee Mustng         26.50QNJOQ              2
  2   511 McCarty, Breunna       Striders                 27.60Q                  1
  3   375 Warren, Alyssa         Hospitality              27.09Q                  2
  4   518 Wright, Renita         Striders                 28.11Q                  1
  5   935 McBroom, Allison       Track Iowa               27.27Q                  2
  6   159 Granger, Morgan        Cedar Valley TC          29.20Q                  1
  7   645 Johnson, Jamilah       Bengals                  28.33q                  2
  8   885 Braitwaite, Tamesh     Team Minnesota           29.10q                  2
  9   312 Clifton, Nicole        Flying Pigs              29.32q                  1
 10   908 Taylor, Elicea         Team Minnesota           29.49                   1
 11  1273 Schnuck, Jamie         YMCA Road Runner         29.51                   1
 12    99 Logan, Techira         Jaguars                  29.75                   2
 13   152 Campbell, Mikayla      Cedar Valley TC          29.78                   2
 14   568 Martin, Shanteria      Milwaukee Stride         29.79                   1
 15   619 Vergeyle, Autumn       Miss Valley TC           29.98                   2
 16  1206 Higgins, Audrey        Wausau Flyers            30.15                   1
 17   102 Ross, De'Lon           Jaguars                  30.54                   2
 18  1180 Brown, Mackenzie       Urban Stars              31.54                   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
                26.92  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   528 Bryant, Dezerea        Milwaukee Mustng         26.56 NJOQ
  2   375 Warren, Alyssa         Hospitality              27.28
  3   511 McCarty, Breunna       Striders                 27.32
  4   518 Wright, Renita         Striders                 27.89
  5   935 McBroom, Allison       Track Iowa               27.90
  6   159 Granger, Morgan        Cedar Valley TC          28.89
  7   885 Braitwaite, Tamesh     Team Minnesota           29.14
  8   645 Johnson, Jamilah       Bengals                  29.28
  9   312 Clifton, Nicole        Flying Pigs              29.37

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
              1:03.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1   375 Warren, Alyssa         Hospitality            1:02.16 NJOQ              1
  2   935 McBroom, Allison       Track Iowa             1:03.20                   1
  3   895 Kinnel, Skye           Team Minnesota         1:05.32                   2
  4   645 Johnson, Jamilah       Bengals                1:05.41                   1
  5   518 Wright, Renita         Striders               1:06.03                   1
  6   418 Clark, Josie           Kearney                1:06.20                   1
  7   312 Clifton, Nicole        Flying Pigs            1:06.48                   1
  8  1273 Schnuck, Jamie         YMCA Road Runner       1:06.49                   2
  9   885 Braitwaite, Tamesh     Team Minnesota         1:06.78                   2
 10   851 Olson, Kayla           SW Area TC             1:07.30                   1
 11   196 Beal, Maggie           Congress TC            1:07.52                   1
 12   957 Scholl, Heather        Unattched              1:07.55                   1
 13   539 Williams, Destiny      Milwaukee Mustng       1:08.60                   2
 14   478 Brown, Rose            Madison West TC        1:09.54                   2
 15   619 Vergeyle, Autumn       Miss Valley TC         1:09.61                   2
 16   607 Bohl, Adrianne         Miss Valley TC         1:09.69                   2
 17   445 Gallegos, Samantha     Lytc                   1:09.86                   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus
                2:53.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   957 Scholl, Heather        Unattched              2:32.96 NJOQ
  2   418 Clark, Josie           Kearney                2:35.70 NJOQ
  3   445 Gallegos, Samantha     Lytc                   2:39.38 NJOQ
  4   244 Sutherland, Lauren     Flyers                 2:43.88 NJOQ
  5  1123 Muhlenbruch, Kaitl     Unattached             2:45.09 NJOQ
  6  1238 Turner, Hannah         Westside TC            2:45.28 NJOQ
  7   478 Brown, Rose            Madison West TC        2:53.34
  8   315 Gebhart, Emily         Flying Pigs            2:55.33
  9  1235 McCool, Cassidy        Westside TC            3:02.71
 10  1200 Shipley, Emma          Urb Stealth            3:05.42
 11   318 Miller, Sarah          Flying Pigs            3:22.27
 12   481 Skalsky, Madison       Madison West TC        3:25.21

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
                5:07.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   244 Sutherland, Lauren     Flyers                 5:14.25
  2   230 Gress, Sydney          Flyers                 5:17.87
  3   957 Scholl, Heather        Unattched              5:18.97
  4   150 Bro, Holly             Cedar Valley TC        5:26.52
  5  1123 Muhlenbruch, Kaitl     Unattached             5:54.13
  6  1235 McCool, Cassidy        Westside TC            6:03.94
  7   315 Gebhart, Emily         Flying Pigs            6:16.89
  8  1237 Sinclair, Hannah       Westside TC            6:29.34

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
                11:29.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   244 Sutherland, Lauren     Flyers                11:39.59
  2   230 Gress, Sydney          Flyers                12:05.78
  3   150 Bro, Holly             Cedar Valley TC       12:27.86

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran
                8:34.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   313 Dallager, Emily        Flying Pigs            9:00.78
  2    32 Purdy, Sarah           Ankeny TC             10:25.40
  3  1061 Voss, Chantal          Unattached            10:44.51

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
                15.41  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   227 Gochenour, Alexand     Flyers                   14.25QNJOQ              2
  2   313 Dallager, Emily        Flying Pigs              15.10QNJOQ              1
  3  1239 Ward, Alison           Westside TC              15.26QNJOQ              1
  4   278 Werth, Andrea          Cozad                    16.07Q                  2
  5   318 Miller, Sarah          Flying Pigs              16.39Q                  2
  6   503 Boysen, Teddi          Striders                 16.50Q                  1
  7   930 Voellinger, Daniel     Thunderbird TC           16.71q                  1
  8   314 Flicek, Breanna        Flying Pigs              16.76q                  1
  9   346 Niederklein, Abby      Titans                   17.84q                  2
 10   848 Kaczynski, Stephan     SW Area TC               18.38                   2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
                15.41  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   227 Gochenour, Alexand     Flyers                   14.50 NJOQ
  2   278 Werth, Andrea          Cozad                    15.47
  3  1239 Ward, Alison           Westside TC              15.50
  4   313 Dallager, Emily        Flying Pigs              15.57
  5   318 Miller, Sarah          Flying Pigs              16.00
  6   930 Voellinger, Daniel     Thunderbird TC           16.57
  7   314 Flicek, Breanna        Flying Pigs              16.61
  8   503 Boysen, Teddi          Striders                 16.80
  9   346 Niederklein, Abby      Titans                   17.42

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
                52.53  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Midwest Striders TC                              54.97
     1) 511 McCarty, Breunna            2) 518 Wright, Renita
     3) 501 Berry, Alanna               4) 516 Whitehall, Alexa
  2 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        56.59
     1) 90 Avant, Kamara                2) 93 Brewer, Nakita
     3) 95 Coleman, Joy                 4) 99 Logan, Techira
  3 08 - Mississippi Valley TC                            58.10
     1) 614 McCorkle, Allanah           2) 619 Vergeyle, Autumn
     3) 607 Bohl, Adrianne              4) 622 Watts, Nicole
  4 08 - Westside TC                                      59.21
     1) 1239 Ward, Alison               2) 1227 Empty, Tamara
     3) 1238 Turner, Hannah             4) 1235 McCool, Cassidy
  5 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                   59.87
     1) 89 Allen, Branae'               2) 97 Dorsey, Wylicia
     3) 107 Williams, Nataea            4) 102 Ross, De'Lon
 -- 08 - Milwaukee Mustangs Track                            DQ
     1) 533 Howell, Alicia              2) 534 Jackson, Arian
     3) 528 Bryant, Dezerea             4) 530 Franklin, Jessica

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
                4:20.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Cedar Valley TC                                4:35.96
     1) 159 Granger, Morgan             2) 150 Bro, Holly
     3) 152 Campbell, Mikayla           4) 160 Hardy, Jehnon
  2 08 - North Omaha Bengals                            4:42.33
     1) 1294 McCraney, Barbara          2) 659 Williams, Princess
     3) 653 Roberts, Kanisha            4) 652 Miles, Judea
  3 08 - Team Minnesota                                 4:45.70
     1) 883 Anderson, Taylor            2) 894 Jackson, Brikeil
     3) 887 Coffey, Sydney              4) 908 Taylor, Elicea
  4 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      4:48.97
     1) 109 Wright, Tylessa             2) 90 Avant, Kamara
     3) 93 Brewer, Nakita               4) 95 Coleman, Joy
  5 08 - Milwaukee Mustangs Track                       4:55.18
     1) 539 Williams, Destiny           2) 536 Sigh, Ysaye
     3) 537 Tatum, Karli                4) 534 Jackson, Arian
  6 08 - Congress Track Club                            5:08.44
     1) 207 Sadilek, Michelle           2) 205 Little, Brianna
     3) 196 Beal, Maggie                4) 197 Benton-Davis, Vanessa
  7 08 - Midwest Striders TC                            5:27.25
     1) 499 Archie, Taylor              2) 507 Jackson, Lachelle
     3) 501 Berry, Alanna               4) 516 Whitehall, Alexa

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets
                         T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
               10:46.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - North Omaha Bengals                           11:28.67
     1) 1294 McCraney, Barbara          2) 659 Williams, Princess
     3) 653 Roberts, Kanisha            4) 657 Roundtree, Taylor

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
                1.42m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   245 Welton, Avrie          Flyers                   1.37m          4-06.00
  2   851 Olson, Kayla           SW Area TC               1.34m          4-04.75
  3   227 Gochenour, Alexand     Flyers                   1.31m          4-03.50
  4  1227 Empty, Tamara          Westside TC              1.31m          4-03.50
  5    17 Grant, Lauren          Ames Impact              1.31m          4-03.50
  6  1180 Brown, Mackenzie       Urban Stars              1.19m          3-10.75
  6   848 Kaczynski, Stephan     SW Area TC               1.19m          3-10.75
  8   480 Eykholt, Allie         Madison West TC          1.16m          3-09.50
  9  1314 Dutrieville, Denae     Team Minnesota           1.13m          3-08.50
 10  1200 Shipley, Emma          Urb Stealth              1.10m          3-07.25
 11   474 Jamison, Avery         Madison Ea Shark         1.01m          3-03.75

Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
                4.51m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   227 Gochenour, Alexand     Flyers                   4.65m NJOQ    15-03.25
  2  1056 Shields, Christina     Unattached               4.29m         14-01.00
  3   469 Bower, Brianna         Madison Ea Shark         4.27m         14-00.25
  4   346 Niederklein, Abby      Titans                   4.19m         13-09.00
  5   418 Clark, Josie           Kearney                  4.14m         13-07.00
  6   887 Coffey, Sydney         Team Minnesota           4.11m         13-06.00
  7  1209 Thompson, Andrea       Wausau Flyers            4.06m         13-04.00
  8   750 Poole, Alexandria      Silver Springs           4.00m         13-01.50
  9   196 Beal, Maggie           Congress TC              3.93m         12-10.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
                 9.95m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1215 Morris, Charlsie       West O                  10.24m NJOQ    33-07.25
  2  1114 Foster, Meaghan        Unattached               9.48m         31-01.25
  3    45 Jones, Naomi           Bellevue                 9.32m         30-07.00
  4  1219 Wallerstedt, Miche     West O                   9.14m         30-00.00
  5  1273 Schnuck, Jamie         YMCA Road Runner         9.11m         29-10.75
  6  1218 Sjogren, Courtney      West O                   9.06m         29-08.75
  7  1060 Trautman, Mandy        Unattached               8.88m         29-01.75
  8   499 Archie, Taylor         Striders                 8.31m         27-03.25
  9  1313 Stampley, Morgan       Team Minnesota           7.87m         25-10.00
 10   334 Nagel, Alyssa          FD Comets                7.56m         24-09.75
 11   376 Westbrook, J'Nae       Hospitality              5.55m         18-02.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis
                24.29m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1215 Morris, Charlsie       West O                  24.53m NJOQ       80-06
  2  1114 Foster, Meaghan        Unattached              23.08m            75-09
  3  1218 Sjogren, Courtney      West O                  21.15m            69-05
  4  1219 Wallerstedt, Miche     West O                  18.72m            61-05
  5    45 Jones, Naomi           Bellevue                17.91m            58-09
  6   334 Nagel, Alyssa          FD Comets               17.56m            57-07
  7   235 Long, Amber            Flyers                  17.09m            56-01
  8  1060 Trautman, Mandy        Unattached              14.98m            49-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix
                25.00m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   235 Long, Amber            Flyers                  28.01m NJOQ       91-11
  2    45 Jones, Naomi           Bellevue                26.10m NJOQ       85-07
  3  1219 Wallerstedt, Miche     West O                  22.77m            74-08
  4   200 Fuller, Desir'ee       Congress TC             17.01m            55-10
  5   207 Sadilek, Michelle      Congress TC             16.52m            54-02
  6  1218 Sjogren, Courtney      West O                  15.75m            51-08
  7   376 Westbrook, J'Nae       Hospitality             15.10m            49-06
  8   205 Little, Brianna        Congress TC             14.35m            47-01
  9   620 Watts, Breanna         Miss Valley TC          12.70m            41-08
 10   357 Hayden, Erin           Hospitality             12.19m            40-00
 11   372 Smith, Averee          Hospitality              7.54m            24-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers
                 2467  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   227 Gochenour, Alexand     Flyers                 2480.00 NJOQ
  2   851 Olson, Kayla           SW Area TC             2032.00

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
                12.61  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   577 White, Samara          Milwaukee Stride         13.25Q                  3
  2   570 Mayne, Charde          Milwaukee Stride         13.45Q                  2
  3   352 Coleman, Collena       Hospitality              13.46Q                  1
  4   498 Archie, DaRion         Striders                 13.56Q                  3
  5  1110 Clarke, Brittany       Unattached               13.58Q                  2
  6   138 Halyard, Madeleine     Cedar Rapids TC          13.63Q                  1
  7   933 Cason, Tajya           Track Iowa               13.57q                  3
  8   742 Lewis, Kennaye         Silver Springs           13.67q                  1
  9    91 Beatty, Taileah        Jaguars                  13.69q                  2
 10   163 Mitchell, Carringt     Cedar Valley TC          13.70                   2
 11   687 Gerr, Taylor           Northstar Unit           13.73                   3
 12   403 Adams, Quinesha        Icaa                     13.86                   3
 13   512 McGhee, Janesha        Striders                 13.92                   1
 14   960 Trejo, Jessica         Unattched                13.97                   3
 15   359 Hayden, Taylor         Hospitality              14.18                   2
 16  1026 Christenbury, Tris     Unattached               14.24                   1
 17   980 Arcand, Patricia       Unattached               14.31                   1
 18   182 Tindrell, Patience     Cent IA Excal            14.50                   3
 19   873 Stephens, Kate         Sting Track Club         14.61                   2
 20   169 Duncan, Kameesha       Cent IA Excal            14.70                   2
 21   470 Bower, Mackenzie       Madison Ea Shark         14.91                   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
                12.61  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   577 White, Samara          Milwaukee Stride         13.06
  2   742 Lewis, Kennaye         Silver Springs           13.07
  3   352 Coleman, Collena       Hospitality              13.16
  4   138 Halyard, Madeleine     Cedar Rapids TC          13.37
  5  1110 Clarke, Brittany       Unattached               13.44
  6   933 Cason, Tajya           Track Iowa               13.59
  7    91 Beatty, Taileah        Jaguars                  13.60
  8   498 Archie, DaRion         Striders                 13.72

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
                25.77  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   352 Coleman, Collena       Hospitality              26.57Q                  1
  2   742 Lewis, Kennaye         Silver Springs           26.68Q                  2
  3   577 White, Samara          Milwaukee Stride         26.91Q                  2
  4   570 Mayne, Charde          Milwaukee Stride         26.96Q                  1
  5  1110 Clarke, Brittany       Unattached               27.37Q                  1
  6   644 Johnson, Edna          Bengals                  27.40Q                  2
  7   641 Cotton, Shalea         Bengals                  27.41q                  1
  8   163 Mitchell, Carringt     Cedar Valley TC          27.50q                  2
  9  1026 Christenbury, Tris     Unattached               28.00q                  1
 10   616 Miller, Nicole         Miss Valley TC           28.37                   2
 11   101 Ridout, Monica         Jaguars                  28.41                   2
 12   359 Hayden, Taylor         Hospitality              28.42                   1
 13   161 Jones, Jillian         Cedar Valley TC          28.51                   2
 14   403 Adams, Quinesha        Icaa                     28.62                   1
 15   980 Arcand, Patricia       Unattached               28.73                   2
 16   472 Fleming, Claire        Madison Ea Shark         29.33                   1
 17   873 Stephens, Kate         Sting Track Club         30.87                   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
                25.77  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   352 Coleman, Collena       Hospitality              26.63
  2   742 Lewis, Kennaye         Silver Springs           26.85
  3   577 White, Samara          Milwaukee Stride         26.97
  4   570 Mayne, Charde          Milwaukee Stride         27.34
  5   163 Mitchell, Carringt     Cedar Valley TC          27.56
  6  1110 Clarke, Brittany       Unattached               27.72
  7   644 Johnson, Edna          Bengals                  27.75
  8   641 Cotton, Shalea         Bengals                  27.99

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
                57.20  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1   156 Dougherty, Ellen       Cedar Valley TC          59.03                   3
  2   644 Johnson, Edna          Bengals                1:00.18                   3
  3   609 Cameron, Samantha      Miss Valley TC         1:00.58                   3
  4   241 Robinson, Celeste      Flyers                 1:00.91                   3
  5    38 Gaines, Lauren         Bellevue               1:02.25                   3
  6   353 Cook, Asia             Hospitality            1:03.46                   3
  7   849 Lewis, Kailey          SW Area TC             1:03.97                   3
  8    56 Yapp, Tabia            Bellevue               1:03.98                   2
  9   713 Worden, Aubree         Lizards                1:04.73                   3
 10  1240 Wink, Ashley           Westside TC            1:05.29                   2
 11   690 Park, Sydney           Northstar Unit         1:06.63                   2
 12  1034 Gilbert, Carlie        Unattached             1:06.82                   2
 13   843 Colla, Angie           SW Area TC             1:07.87                   2
 14   933 Cason, Tajya           Track Iowa             1:10.35                   3
 15   758 Smith, Alexandria      Silver Springs         1:10.41                   2
 16   363 Johnson, Peyton        Hospitality            1:10.43                   1
 17   873 Stephens, Kate         Sting Track Club       1:13.59                   1
 18   872 Spencer, Aly           Sting Track Club       1:14.66                   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
                2:31.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   156 Dougherty, Ellen       Cedar Valley TC        2:18.41 NJOQ
  2   170 Flood, Kate            Cent IA Excal          2:21.54 NJOQ
  3   618 Pettie, Shelbie        Miss Valley TC         2:24.38 NJOQ
  4   177 Martin, Jessy          Cent IA Excal          2:26.66 NJOQ
  5   713 Worden, Aubree         Lizards                2:27.62 NJOQ
  6   171 Gildersleeve, Dawn     Cent IA Excal          2:27.63 NJOQ
  7   353 Cook, Asia             Hospitality            2:32.92
  8  1035 Gilbert, Kelsey        Unattached             2:33.01
  9   849 Lewis, Kailey          SW Area TC             2:35.39
 10   684 Flicek, Laura          Northstar Unit         2:37.52
 11   174 Jansen, Josee          Cent IA Excal          2:40.25
 12   928 Roach, Dana            Thunderbird TC         2:42.45
 13    47 Lavalleur, Kelsey      Bellevue               2:43.40
 14  1058 Spencer, Amanda        Flying Vs TC           2:44.00
 15   426 Statz, Erin            Jets                   2:44.01
 16    43 Ingold, Jenny          Bellevue               2:46.84
 17   872 Spencer, Aly           Sting Track Club       2:51.53
 18   874 Wagner, Ashley         Sting Track Club       3:10.56

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
                4:51.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   243 Sisson, Emily          Flyers                 4:48.50 NJOQ
  2   170 Flood, Kate            Cent IA Excal          4:54.40
  3   618 Pettie, Shelbie        Miss Valley TC         5:02.98
  4   713 Worden, Aubree         Lizards                5:13.03
  5  1035 Gilbert, Kelsey        Unattached             5:14.02
  6   171 Gildersleeve, Dawn     Cent IA Excal          5:15.94
  7   177 Martin, Jessy          Cent IA Excal          5:16.48
  8   164 Pleggen-Kuhle, Mol     Cedar Valley TC        5:28.88
  9   872 Spencer, Aly           Sting Track Club       5:32.88
 10   174 Jansen, Josee          Cent IA Excal          5:33.41
 11   928 Roach, Dana            Thunderbird TC         5:37.83
 12   690 Park, Sydney           Northstar Unit         5:46.26
 13   471 Brandt, Jennifer       Madison Ea Shark       5:56.85

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
               10:42.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   243 Sisson, Emily          Flyers                10:49.18
  2   174 Jansen, Josee          Cent IA Excal         11:52.99
  3   868 Schmidt, Arielle       Sting Track Club      12:02.66
  4   872 Spencer, Aly           Sting Track Club      12:39.54
  5   874 Wagner, Ashley         Sting Track Club      13:45.20
  6   854 Woller, Samantha       SW Area TC            14:20.12

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 14:46.50  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss
                19:00.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
 --   184 Woodruff, Emily        Cent IA Excal               DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
                15.62  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1122 Mork, Mallory          Unattached               16.26Q                  1
  2   352 Coleman, Collena       Hospitality              16.27Q                  2
  3  1117 Hunter, Nicole         Unattached               16.70Q                  2
  4  1130 Otten, Mattea          Unattached               17.09Q                  1
  5   687 Gerr, Taylor           Northstar Unit           17.24Q                  1
  6  1048 Martin, Arynn          Unattached               17.31Q                  2
  7    30 Lundquist, Chloe       Ankeny TC                17.25q                  1
  8  1054 Ruegsegger, Nicole     Unattached               18.10q                  2
  9   153 Carmichael, Kilei      Cedar Valley TC          18.37q                  2
 10   172 Hadaway, Dani          Cent IA Excal            18.88                   1
 11  1282 Johnson, Shelby        Yutan                    19.16                   2
 12   868 Schmidt, Arielle       Sting Track Club         19.60                   1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
                15.62  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1117 Hunter, Nicole         Unattached               16.39
  2   352 Coleman, Collena       Hospitality              16.50
  3  1122 Mork, Mallory          Unattached               16.95
  4  1130 Otten, Mattea          Unattached               17.30
  5    30 Lundquist, Chloe       Ankeny TC                17.37
  6   687 Gerr, Taylor           Northstar Unit           17.70
  7  1048 Martin, Arynn          Unattached               18.11
  8   153 Carmichael, Kilei      Cedar Valley TC          19.97
  9  1054 Ruegsegger, Nicole     Unattached               22.64

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
                29.56  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1122 Mork, Mallory          Unattached               29.96
  2   609 Cameron, Samantha      Miss Valley TC           31.00
  3  1117 Hunter, Nicole         Unattached               31.52
  4  1054 Ruegsegger, Nicole     Unattached               32.74
  5   172 Hadaway, Dani          Cent IA Excal            32.92
  6    30 Lundquist, Chloe       Ankeny TC                33.22
  7  1034 Gilbert, Carlie        Unattached               34.32
  8  1311 Muegec, Jule           Team Minnesota           36.21

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
                48.98  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Milwaukee Striders                               52.13
     1) 577 White, Samara               2) 570 Mayne, Charde
     3) 575 Tidemore, Stephanie         4) 1499 Bennett, Tiarra
  2 08 - Midwest Striders TC                              52.17
     1) 498 Archie, DaRion              2) 508 Johnson, Autumn
     3) 506 Gamble, Destiny             4) 512 McGhee, Janesha
  3 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        52.34
     1) 91 Beatty, Taileah              2) 92 Brewer, Dominique
     3) 101 Ridout, Monica              4) 108 Wright, Shayla
  4 08 - North Omaha Bengals                              53.55
     1) 641 Cotton, Shalea              2) 644 Johnson, Edna
     3) 647 Mapp, Deashuna              4) 651 McCraney, Tenesha
  5 08 - Hospitality House Strider                        54.20
     1) 359 Hayden, Taylor              2) 363 Johnson, Peyton
     3) 361 Hunter, Tia'Lana            4) 353 Cook, Asia
  6 08 - Madison East Side Sharks                         55.01
     1) 472 Fleming, Claire             2) 470 Bower, Mackenzie
     3) 476 Monsen, Mereta              4) 475 Jamison, Riley

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
                4:07.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Cornhusker Flyers T C                          4:10.89
     1) 232 Krolikowski, Ariel          2) 233 LaBat, Paris
     3) 241 Robinson, Celeste           4) 243 Sisson, Emily
  2 08 - Cedar Valley TC                                4:14.38
     1) 161 Jones, Jillian              2) 164 Pleggen-Kuhle, Molly
     3) 156 Dougherty, Ellen            4) 153 Carmichael, Kilei
  3 08 - North Omaha Bengals                            4:15.67
     1) 644 Johnson, Edna               2) 641 Cotton, Shalea
     3) 651 McCraney, Tenesha           4) 647 Mapp, Deashuna
  4 08 - Mississippi Valley TC                          4:21.64
     1) 610 Coots, Kelsey               2) 609 Cameron, Samantha
     3) 616 Miller, Nicole              4) 618 Pettie, Shelbie
  5 08 - Bellevue Recreation Youth                      4:24.38
     1) 40 Hood, Mara                   2) 56 Yapp, Tabia
     3) 43 Ingold, Jenny                4) 38 Gaines, Lauren
  6 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      4:25.41
     1) 91 Beatty, Taileah              2) 92 Brewer, Dominique
     3) 94 Brewer, Sade                 4) 108 Wright, Shayla
  7 08 - Hospitality House Strider                      4:52.68
     1) 356 Estes, Brittni              2) 377 Williams, Josie
     3) 370 Sinkfield, Lachunda         4) 353 Cook, Asia

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars Track Club
                         L. Jones, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, D. Williams
               10:06.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Central Iowa Excalbr TC                        9:59.68 NJOQ
     1) 171 Gildersleeve, Dawn          2) 170 Flood, Kate
     3) 177 Martin, Jessy               4) 174 Jansen, Josee
  2 08 - Southwest Area Track Club                     10:54.96
     1) 849 Lewis, Kailey               2) 853 Woller, Amber
     3) 852 Sarnowski, Josie            4) 845 Elvington, Meghan
  3 08 - Bellevue Recreation Youth                     10:59.27
     1) 47 Lavalleur, Kelsey            2) 43 Ingold, Jenny
     3) 40 Hood, Mara                   4) 35 Castro, Tasha

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
                1.57m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   232 Krolikowski, Ariel     Flyers                   1.59m NJOQ     5-02.50
  2  1038 Greenwalt, Eva         Flying Vs TC             1.56m          5-01.25
  3   933 Cason, Tajya           Track Iowa               1.50m          4-11.00
  4   609 Cameron, Samantha      Miss Valley TC           1.47m          4-09.75
  5  1048 Martin, Arynn          Unattached               1.44m          4-08.75
  6   687 Gerr, Taylor           Northstar Unit           1.44m          4-08.75
  7    47 Lavalleur, Kelsey      Bellevue                 1.38m          4-06.25
  8   473 Graff, Crystal         Madison Ea Shark         1.35m          4-05.00
  9  1311 Muegec, Jule           Team Minnesota           1.32m          4-04.00
 10   955 McDowell, Karissa      Unattched                1.32m          4-04.00
 11    19 Rollins, Janielle      Ames Impact              1.32m          4-04.00
 12    16 Bonett, Lauren         Ames Impact              1.32m          4-04.00
 12   874 Wagner, Ashley         Sting Track Club         1.32m          4-04.00
 14  1025 Burr, Stacy            Unattached               1.29m          4-02.75
 15   843 Colla, Angie           SW Area TC               1.29m          4-02.75
 16   853 Woller, Amber          SW Area TC               1.20m          3-11.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green
                2.57m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   948 Glenn, Anna            Unattched                1.93m          6-04.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
                4.99m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   232 Krolikowski, Ariel     Flyers                   5.04m NJOQ    16-06.50
  2   570 Mayne, Charde          Milwaukee Stride         5.02m NJOQ    16-05.75
  3   687 Gerr, Taylor           Northstar Unit           4.85m         15-11.00
  4  1117 Hunter, Nicole         Unattached               4.55m         14-11.25
  5   475 Jamison, Riley         Madison Ea Shark         4.40m         14-05.25
  6   352 Coleman, Collena       Hospitality              4.37m         14-04.00
  7  1132 Runge-McCorckle, B     Unattached               4.34m         14-03.00
  8  1054 Ruegsegger, Nicole     Unattached               4.18m         13-08.75
  9   874 Wagner, Ashley         Sting Track Club         3.42m         11-02.75
 10   356 Estes, Brittni         Hospitality              3.15m         10-04.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
                10.20m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   963 Weigandt, Anna         Unattched               10.45m NJOQ    34-03.50
  2   233 LaBat, Paris           Flyers                  10.10m         33-01.75
  3   475 Jamison, Riley         Madison Ea Shark         9.82m         32-02.75
  4  1117 Hunter, Nicole         Unattached               9.69m         31-09.50
  5   873 Stephens, Kate         Sting Track Club         9.41m         30-10.50
  6   980 Arcand, Patricia       Unattached               9.16m         30-00.75
  7   476 Monsen, Mereta         Madison Ea Shark         9.06m         29-08.75
  8  1046 Kohlman, Missy         Unattached               8.98m         29-05.50
  9    19 Rollins, Janielle      Ames Impact              8.67m         28-05.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
                12.52m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   962 Weber, Shalee          Unattched               11.87m         38-11.50
  2   180 Rabon, Sydney          Cent IA Excal           11.26m         36-11.50
  3    87 Pinion, Brooke         Blair                   11.04m         36-02.75
  4  1125 Newsom, Kylie          Unattached              10.65m         34-11.25
  5   333 Nagel, Alison          FD Comets               10.40m         34-01.50
  6   951 Kemp, Tarita           Unattched               10.28m         33-08.75
  7  1052 Pasholk, Jacquelin     Unattached              10.27m         33-08.50
  8   509 Levison, Sydney        Striders                 9.62m         31-06.75
  9   473 Graff, Crystal         Madison Ea Shark         9.52m         31-03.00
 10  1025 Burr, Stacy            Unattached               9.50m         31-02.00
 11   621 Watts, Jasmine         Miss Valley TC           9.44m         30-11.75
 12   500 Ballew, Devynn         Striders                 9.14m         30-00.00
 13   931 White, Samantha        Thunderbird TC           9.12m         29-11.25
 14  1310 Zajac, Haley           Unattached               9.08m         29-09.50
 15   229 Gress, Kaylee          Flyers                   8.46m         27-09.25
 16   199 Edwards, Ayonna        Congress TC              7.17m         23-06.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
                31.95m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1052 Pasholk, Jacquelin     Unattached              30.59m           100-04
  2  1310 Zajac, Haley           Unattached              27.91m            91-07
  3  1058 Spencer, Amanda        Flying Vs TC            27.69m            90-10
  4   229 Gress, Kaylee          Flyers                  27.12m            89-00
  5   180 Rabon, Sydney          Cent IA Excal           26.68m            87-06
  6  1125 Newsom, Kylie          Unattached              26.01m            85-04
  7   473 Graff, Crystal         Madison Ea Shark        25.45m            83-06
  8   333 Nagel, Alison          FD Comets               24.49m            80-04
  9   931 White, Samantha        Thunderbird TC          23.10m            75-09
 10  1214 Hoeneman, Nicole       West O                  21.58m            70-10
 11    87 Pinion, Brooke         Blair                   21.55m            70-08
 12  1216 Pengilly, Julie        West O                  21.01m            68-11
 13   621 Watts, Jasmine         Miss Valley TC          20.99m            68-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone
                28.47m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1048 Martin, Arynn          Unattached              27.37m            89-09
  2   618 Pettie, Shelbie        Miss Valley TC          26.33m            86-05
  3   180 Rabon, Sydney          Cent IA Excal           23.19m            76-01
  4   425 MacLean, Madison       Jets                    21.35m            70-00
  5  1025 Burr, Stacy            Unattached              21.20m            69-07
  6   931 White, Samantha        Thunderbird TC          21.09m            69-02
  7  1214 Hoeneman, Nicole       West O                  20.79m            68-02
  8  1052 Pasholk, Jacquelin     Unattached              19.63m            64-05
  9  1038 Greenwalt, Eva         Flying Vs TC            19.11m            62-08
 10  1216 Pengilly, Julie        West O                  17.99m            59-00
 11   229 Gress, Kaylee          Flyers                  17.60m            57-09
 12   347 Niederklein, April     Titans                  13.64m            44-09
 13  1125 Newsom, Kylie          Unattached              13.22m            43-04

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan
                 2708  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1118 Hutson, Megan          Unattached             2602.00
  2  1038 Greenwalt, Eva         Flying Vs TC           2508.00
  3  1048 Martin, Arynn          Unattached             2249.00
  4    43 Ingold, Jenny          Bellevue               2037.00
  5   473 Graff, Crystal         Madison Ea Shark       1821.00
  6   873 Stephens, Kate         Sting Track Club       1737.00
  7  1025 Burr, Stacy            Unattached             1362.00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
                12.28  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   406 Pollard, Sade          Icaa                     12.85Q                  3
  2   757 Senaya, Kaya           Silver Springs           12.87Q                  1
  3   151 Burt, Faith            Cedar Valley TC          12.91Q                  2
  4   176 Lamar, Gretchen        Cent IA Excal            13.00Q                  2
  5   759 Smithick, Caneesha     Silver Springs           13.08Q                  3
  6  1265 Williams, Lashawnt     Wings                    13.23Q                  1
  7   580 Wyatt, Sylvia          Milwaukee Stride         13.30q                  1
  8    37 Flynn, Frankie         Bellevue                 13.41q                  3
  9   281 Ferguson, Valerie      DM Youth TC              13.46q                  1
 10   724 Charlton, Kailey       Silver Springs           13.58                   2
 11   226 Dexter, Jessica        Flyers                   13.77                   1
 12  1030 Duchow, Katie          Unattached               13.81                   3
 13    55 Yapp, Saidah           Bellevue                 13.84                   2
 14   178 Nelson, Autumn         Cent IA Excal            13.88                   3
 15  1137 Triggs, Lindsey        Unattached               13.94                   2
 16    36 Cheney, Danielle       Bellevue                 13.96                   1
 17  1183 Hampton, Laishema      Urban Stars              13.97                   1
 18   650 McCraney, Fratina      Bengals                  14.02                   2
 19   985 Zupancich, Jennife     Unattached               14.12                   2
 20   374 Vansiea, Miracle       Hospitality              14.32                   3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
                12.28  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   406 Pollard, Sade          Icaa                     12.67
  2   757 Senaya, Kaya           Silver Springs           12.75
  3   151 Burt, Faith            Cedar Valley TC          12.85
  4   176 Lamar, Gretchen        Cent IA Excal            12.90
  5  1265 Williams, Lashawnt     Wings                    13.06
  6   759 Smithick, Caneesha     Silver Springs           13.20
  7   580 Wyatt, Sylvia          Milwaukee Stride         13.25
  8   281 Ferguson, Valerie      DM Youth TC              13.37
  9    37 Flynn, Frankie         Bellevue                 13.37

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
                25.27  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   406 Pollard, Sade          Icaa                     25.69Q                  2
  2   151 Burt, Faith            Cedar Valley TC          25.82Q                  1
  3   759 Smithick, Caneesha     Silver Springs           26.89Q                  3
  4   757 Senaya, Kaya           Silver Springs           26.03Q                  2
  5   956 Roberts, Christina     Unattched                26.57Q                  1
  6   580 Wyatt, Sylvia          Milwaukee Stride         27.15Q                  3
  7  1265 Williams, Lashawnt     Wings                    26.80q                  2
  8   176 Lamar, Gretchen        Cent IA Excal            26.85q                  1
  9    37 Flynn, Frankie         Bellevue                 27.00q                  2
 10   724 Charlton, Kailey       Silver Springs           27.21                   1
 11  1030 Duchow, Katie          Unattached               27.50                   3
 12    55 Yapp, Saidah           Bellevue                 27.58                   3
 13   281 Ferguson, Valerie      DM Youth TC              27.71                   2
 14   985 Zupancich, Jennife     Unattached               27.97                   2
 15    36 Cheney, Danielle       Bellevue                 28.09                   1
 16   862 Cota, Andrea           Sting Track Club         28.40                   1
 17   404 Gardner, Dayna         Icaa                     29.22                   3
 18   896 McCoy, Miesha          Team Minnesota           29.27                   3
 19   374 Vansiea, Miracle       Hospitality              29.79                   1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
                25.27  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   406 Pollard, Sade          Icaa                     25.64
  2   757 Senaya, Kaya           Silver Springs           25.65
  3   151 Burt, Faith            Cedar Valley TC          25.88
  4   956 Roberts, Christina     Unattched                26.79
  5   176 Lamar, Gretchen        Cent IA Excal            26.89
  6   580 Wyatt, Sylvia          Milwaukee Stride         27.19
  7    37 Flynn, Frankie         Bellevue                 27.71

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
                58.04  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1   406 Pollard, Sade          Icaa                     57.55 NJOQ              1
  2  1265 Williams, Lashawnt     Wings                    59.95                   1
  3  1231 Gnade, Collette        Westside TC            1:00.39                   1
  4   985 Zupancich, Jennife     Unattached             1:00.67                   1
  5   176 Lamar, Gretchen        Cent IA Excal          1:00.79                   2
  6   561 Fisher, Tanaiya        Milwaukee Stride       1:01.60                   1
  7   956 Roberts, Christina     Unattched              1:02.37                   1
  8   685 French, Courtney       Northstar Unit         1:03.07                   1
  9  1029 Digerness, Megan       Unattached             1:03.89                   1
 10  1137 Triggs, Lindsey        Unattached             1:04.07                   2
 11   650 McCraney, Fratina      Bengals                1:04.40                   1
 12   157 Fagerlind, Becca       Cedar Valley TC        1:04.69                   2
 13   862 Cota, Andrea           Sting Track Club       1:05.77                   2
 14   281 Ferguson, Valerie      DM Youth TC            1:07.16                   2
 15   404 Gardner, Dayna         Icaa                   1:08.38                   2
 16   733 Harris, Alexandria     Silver Springs         1:10.61                   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey
                2:24.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   155 Dinsdale, Brooke       Cedar Valley TC        2:19.44 NJOQ
  2   154 Dinsdale, Blaire       Cedar Valley TC        2:21.75 NJOQ
  3  1231 Gnade, Collette        Westside TC            2:31.05
  4  1059 Spoon, Emma            Unattached             2:33.35
  5   141 Nelson, Meaghan        Cedar Rapids TC        2:36.38
  6  1272 Leverence, Sarah       YMCA Road Runner       2:37.56
  7   466 Willis, Hannah         Lords Of Rings         2:39.34
  8   555 Cardos Whaley, Ali     Milwaukee Stride       2:44.09
  9  1263 Thomas, Tameka         Wings                  3:06.39

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
                4:53.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   155 Dinsdale, Brooke       Cedar Valley TC        5:00.15
  2   154 Dinsdale, Blaire       Cedar Valley TC        5:01.10
  3  1059 Spoon, Emma            Unattached             5:13.89
  4   158 Flood, Deanna          Cedar Valley TC        5:15.43
  5   141 Nelson, Meaghan        Cedar Rapids TC        5:16.63
  6   466 Willis, Hannah         Lords Of Rings         5:18.95
  7   248 Williams, Jordan       Flyers                 5:27.90
  8   681 Dallager, Jessica      Northstar Unit         5:32.21
  9   555 Cardos Whaley, Ali     Milwaukee Stride       5:36.45
 10  1272 Leverence, Sarah       YMCA Road Runner       5:36.48

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders
               10:59.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   466 Willis, Hannah         Lords Of Rings        11:21.10
  2   228 Gress, Ali             Flyers                11:45.24
  3   248 Williams, Jordan       Flyers                12:05.76

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
                15.13  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   239 Pierson, Sarah         Flyers                   15.51q
  2   283 Murphy, Laurel         DM Youth TC              15.94q
  3    42 Humphreys, Kate        Bellevue                 16.17q
  4   744 Mitchell, Michelle     Silver Springs           18.00q
  5  1138 Ward, Jill             Unattached               18.75q
  6  1119 Massengale, Kelli      Unattached               19.37q

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
                15.13  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   239 Pierson, Sarah         Flyers                   15.51
  2   283 Murphy, Laurel         DM Youth TC              15.94
  3    42 Humphreys, Kate        Bellevue                 16.17
  4   744 Mitchell, Michelle     Silver Springs           18.00
  5  1138 Ward, Jill             Unattached               18.75
  6  1119 Massengale, Kelli      Unattached               19.37

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
              1:11.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   685 French, Courtney       Northstar Unit         1:08.00 NJOQ
  2  1137 Triggs, Lindsey        Unattached             1:08.24 NJOQ
  3   905 Simmons, Taryn         Team Minnesota         1:09.22 NJOQ
  4   157 Fagerlind, Becca       Cedar Valley TC        1:10.54 NJOQ
  5   283 Murphy, Laurel         DM Youth TC            1:11.55
  6    42 Humphreys, Kate        Bellevue               1:16.42
  7   248 Williams, Jordan       Flyers                 1:18.23
  8  1119 Massengale, Kelli      Unattached             1:21.00

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 7:38.18  7/27/2004   Jessica Nichols, Unattached
                8:14.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   681 Dallager, Jessica      Northstar Unit         8:11.10 NJOQ
  2   248 Williams, Jordan       Flyers                 8:23.10
  3  1126 Niffenegger, Linds     Unattached             9:08.10

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
                48.34  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                     49.11
     1) 757 Senaya, Kaya                2) 759 Smithick, Caneesha
     3) 724 Charlton, Kailey            4) 740 Lee, Sparkle
  2 08 - Milwaukee Striders                               50.01
     1) 571 Morton, Alexandria          2) 580 Wyatt, Sylvia
     3) 561 Fisher, Tanaiya             4) 557 Currie, Reniela
  3 08 - Bellevue Recreation Youth                        50.82
     1) 36 Cheney, Danielle             2) 37 Flynn, Frankie
     3) 55 Yapp, Saidah                 4) 42 Humphreys, Kate
  4 08 - Cedar Rapids Track Club                          56.30
     1) 144 Senica, Karlyn              2) 143 Schneider, Erin
     3) 145 Whitters, Emily             4) 142 Ries, Emily

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
                3:58.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Cedar Valley TC                                4:09.81
     1) 157 Fagerlind, Becca            2) 154 Dinsdale, Blaire
     3) 155 Dinsdale, Brooke            4) 151 Burt, Faith
  2 08 - Cedar Rapids Track Club                        4:34.92
     1) 144 Senica, Karlyn              2) 143 Schneider, Erin
     3) 145 Whitters, Emily             4) 142 Ries, Emily

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars
                         R. Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T. Abney, A. Williams
                9:56.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Cedar Valley TC                                9:55.83 NJOQ
     1) 155 Dinsdale, Brooke            2) 154 Dinsdale, Blaire
     3) 158 Flood, Deanna               4) 157 Fagerlind, Becca
  2 08 - Lords Of The Rings                             9:59.55
     1) 458 Cook, Laura                 2) 459 Dittmar, Jayme
     3) 463 Sanft, Kate                 4) 466 Willis, Hannah

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
                1.57m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   239 Pierson, Sarah         Flyers                   1.70m NJOQ     5-07.00
  2   899 Muegee, Hanna          Team Minnesota           1.55m          5-01.00
  2   744 Mitchell, Michelle     Silver Springs           1.55m          5-01.00
  4    42 Humphreys, Kate        Bellevue                 1.55m          5-01.00
  5  1119 Massengale, Kelli      Unattached               1.52m          4-11.75
  6    49 McCormick, Gabriel     Bellevue                 1.46m          4-09.50
  7   847 Garinger, Amy          SW Area TC               1.43m          4-08.25
  8  1112 Den Herder, Alliso     Unattached               1.37m          4-06.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers
                3.20m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1003 Brost, Leslie          Unattached               3.58m NJOQ    11-09.00
  2   247 Willer, Natalie        Flyers                   3.28m NJOQ    10-09.00
  3  1036 Goral, Katie           Unattached               2.45m          8-00.50

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
                5.33m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   757 Senaya, Kaya           Silver Springs           5.32m         17-05.50
  2   744 Mitchell, Michelle     Silver Springs           5.21m         17-01.25
  3   566 Kussler, Hannah        Milwaukee Stride         5.08m         16-08.00
  4   176 Lamar, Gretchen        Cent IA Excal            5.03m         16-06.00
  5   247 Willer, Natalie        Flyers                   5.02m         16-05.75
  6   899 Muegee, Hanna          Team Minnesota           5.01m         16-05.25
  7   753 Preston, Melissa       Silver Springs           4.96m         16-03.25
  8   226 Dexter, Jessica        Flyers                   4.84m         15-10.50
  9   178 Nelson, Autumn         Cent IA Excal            4.76m         15-07.50
 10   964 Williams, Janice       Unattched                4.70m         15-05.00
 11   862 Cota, Andrea           Sting Track Club         4.65m         15-03.25
 12   847 Garinger, Amy          SW Area TC               4.64m         15-02.75
 13  1116 Houston, Nina          Unattached               4.42m         14-06.00
 14  1236 Reed, Allie            Westside TC              2.97m          9-09.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
                11.03m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   744 Mitchell, Michelle     Silver Springs          10.69m         35-01.00
  2   562 Hoffman, Karissa       Milwaukee Stride        10.64m         34-11.00
  3   753 Preston, Melissa       Silver Springs          10.64m         34-11.00
  4   566 Kussler, Hannah        Milwaukee Stride        10.26m         33-08.00
  5   862 Cota, Andrea           Sting Track Club         9.95m         32-07.75
  6   964 Williams, Janice       Unattched                9.62m         31-06.75

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter
                11.37m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1183 Hampton, Laishema      Urban Stars             12.00m NJOQ    39-04.50
  2  1113 Den Herder, Kara       Unattached              10.74m         35-03.00
  3   946 Cornell, Kendra        Unattched               10.35m         33-11.50
  4  1016 Blahnik, Alex          Unattached               9.98m         32-09.00
  5    44 Jones, Elise           Bellevue                 9.66m         31-08.50
  6  1018 Blake, Megan           Unattached               9.35m         30-08.25
  7  1045 Kohlman, Abbie         Unattached               9.20m         30-02.25
  8  1217 Pengilly, Molly        West O                   8.75m         28-08.50
  9   831 Dixon, Lucrecia        So Madison Panth         8.63m         28-03.75
 10   237 Mata, Bianca           Flyers                   8.50m         27-10.75
 11   834 Stanley, Breanna       So Madison Panth         8.35m         27-04.75
 12  1212 Atkinson, Courtney     West O                   7.93m         26-00.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
                35.13m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   950 Hinman, Sarah          Unattched               35.22m NJOQ      115-07
  2  1016 Blahnik, Alex          Unattached              33.48m           109-10
  3  1113 Den Herder, Kara       Unattached              31.95m           104-10
  4  1183 Hampton, Laishema      Urban Stars             31.23m           102-05
  5   237 Mata, Bianca           Flyers                  31.11m           102-01
  6  1217 Pengilly, Molly        West O                  28.95m            95-00
  7  1045 Kohlman, Abbie         Unattached              28.12m            92-03
  8  1212 Atkinson, Courtney     West O                  26.66m            87-06
  9   834 Stanley, Breanna       So Madison Panth        26.13m            85-09
 10  1018 Blake, Megan           Unattached              23.31m            76-06
 11   831 Dixon, Lucrecia        So Madison Panth        20.58m            67-06

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 43.09m  8/1/2004    Emily Bernhardt, Throw 1 Deep
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1217 Pengilly, Molly        West O                  23.34m      76-07
  2  1212 Atkinson, Courtney     West O                  23.04m      75-07
  3   237 Mata, Bianca           Flyers                  21.72m      71-03

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
                34.07m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   237 Mata, Bianca           Flyers                  31.87m           104-07
  2  1021 Brown, Kristin         Unattached              26.71m            87-07
  3   834 Stanley, Breanna       So Madison Panth        22.20m            72-10
  4   831 Dixon, Lucrecia        So Madison Panth        21.94m            72-00
  5  1212 Atkinson, Courtney     West O                  17.15m            56-03

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N  5052  7/27/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach Sprin
                 3816  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   239 Pierson, Sarah         Flyers                 4466.00 NJOQ
  2   744 Mitchell, Michelle     Silver Springs         3840.00 NJOQ
  3   862 Cota, Andrea           Sting Track Club       3117.00

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
                12.35  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   888 Fortune, Kadeshia      Team Minnesota           12.06QNJOQ              1
  2   367 Rhodes, Erica          Hospitality              12.43Q                  2
  3    48 Lyons, Sarah           Bellevue                 12.44Q                  2
  4    50 McNeal, Angelique      Bellevue                 12.74Q                  1
  5   573 Ross, Stefnee          Milwaukee Stride         12.79Q                  1
  6   735 Henderson, Brittan     Silver Springs           13.02Q                  2
  7   738 Jackson, Sharnecia     Silver Springs           13.58q                  1
  8    53 Scott, Kandelyn        Bellevue                 13.61q                  1
  9  1207 Plaski, Amberly        Wausau Flyers            13.72q                  2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
                12.35  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   888 Fortune, Kadeshia      Team Minnesota           12.06 NJOQ
  2   367 Rhodes, Erica          Hospitality              12.43
  3    48 Lyons, Sarah           Bellevue                 12.44
  4    50 McNeal, Angelique      Bellevue                 12.74
  5   573 Ross, Stefnee          Milwaukee Stride         12.79
  6   735 Henderson, Brittan     Silver Springs           13.02
  7   738 Jackson, Sharnecia     Silver Springs           13.58
  8    53 Scott, Kandelyn        Bellevue                 13.61
  9  1207 Plaski, Amberly        Wausau Flyers            13.72

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
                24.75  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    48 Lyons, Sarah           Bellevue                 24.89Q                  1
  2   888 Fortune, Kadeshia      Team Minnesota           25.27Q                  2
  3   367 Rhodes, Erica          Hospitality              25.21Q                  1
  4   559 Dodge, Caitlin         Milwaukee Stride         25.94Q                  2
  5    50 McNeal, Angelique      Bellevue                 25.72Q                  1
  6   553 Bell, Brook            Milwaukee Stride         26.05Q                  2
  7   735 Henderson, Brittan     Silver Springs           26.57q                  2
  8    53 Scott, Kandelyn        Bellevue                 27.58q                  1
  9   762 Taylor, Rebecca        Silver Springs           27.62q                  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
                24.75  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1    48 Lyons, Sarah           Bellevue                 24.89
  2   367 Rhodes, Erica          Hospitality              25.21
  3   888 Fortune, Kadeshia      Team Minnesota           25.27
  4    50 McNeal, Angelique      Bellevue                 25.72
  5   559 Dodge, Caitlin         Milwaukee Stride         25.94
  6   553 Bell, Brook            Milwaukee Stride         26.05
  7   735 Henderson, Brittan     Silver Springs           26.57
  8    53 Scott, Kandelyn        Bellevue                 27.58
  9   762 Taylor, Rebecca        Silver Springs           27.62

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
                57.80  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1    48 Lyons, Sarah           Bellevue                 56.11 NJOQ
  2   559 Dodge, Caitlin         Milwaukee Stride         57.11 NJOQ
  3   688 Gorder, Julianna       Northstar Unit         1:04.40
  4  1020 Brody, Emily           Unattached             1:05.02

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
                2:17.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1051 Muth, Jeanette         Unattached             2:23.43
  2  1055 Schroeder, Leah        Unattached             2:26.34
  3   467 Yenter, Janice         Lords Of Rings         2:36.52

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp
                4:54.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1134 Sokol, Cassi           Unattached             4:52.34 NJOQ
  2   683 Dolan, Katie           Northstar Unit         5:05.78

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle
               11:23.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1055 Schroeder, Leah        Unattached            10:27.49 NJOQ
  2   683 Dolan, Katie           Northstar Unit        11:30.12

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 25:20.51  7/25/2001   Robyn Stevens
                34:14.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   424 Voss, Le'erin          Lake Country RW       27:14.78 NJOQ

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
                14.86  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1495 Soceka, Jenny          Unattached               15.58q
  2  1041 Hopper, Katie          Unattached               15.91q
  3   686 Gamache, Alison        Northstar Unit           16.10q
  4  1062 Walhovd, Angela        Unattached               16.72q
  5   682 Devine, Natalie        Northstar Unit           17.02q
  6  1269 Helton, Luella         YMCA Road Runner         17.84q
  7   761 Swan, Symphony         Silver Springs           18.59q
  8  1208 Plaski, Ashlynn        Wausau Flyers            19.24q
  9   689 Mutchler, Myriam       Northstar Unit           20.77q

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
                14.86  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1495 Soceka, Jenny          Unattached               15.58
  2  1041 Hopper, Katie          Unattached               15.91
  3   686 Gamache, Alison        Northstar Unit           16.10
  4  1062 Walhovd, Angela        Unattached               16.72
  5   682 Devine, Natalie        Northstar Unit           17.02
  6  1269 Helton, Luella         YMCA Road Runner         17.85
  7   761 Swan, Symphony         Silver Springs           18.59
  8  1208 Plaski, Ashlynn        Wausau Flyers            19.24
  9   689 Mutchler, Myriam       Northstar Unit           20.77

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
              1:07.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1234 Lindaman, Lauren       Westside TC            1:06.15 NJOQ
  2  1041 Hopper, Katie          Unattached             1:07.37
  3   686 Gamache, Alison        Northstar Unit         1:08.03
  4   909 Walker, Aria           Team Minnesota         1:09.03
  5   906 Springfield, Ashle     Team Minnesota         1:10.55
  6  1027 Church, Jennifer       Unattached             1:11.56
  7   689 Mutchler, Myriam       Northstar Unit         1:13.61
  8  1062 Walhovd, Angela        Unattached             1:14.82
  9   688 Gorder, Julianna       Northstar Unit         1:15.57

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
                47.59  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Team Minnesota                                   48.06
     1) 888 Fortune, Kadeshia           2) 884 Beecham, Alexis
     3) 881 Anderson, Amber             4) 909 Walker, Aria
  2 08 - Milwaukee Striders                               48.20
     1) 573 Ross, Stefnee               2) 553 Bell, Brook
     3) 1316 Jordan, Adrean             4) 559 Dodge, Caitlin
  3 08 - Milwaukee Striders  'B'                          50.08
     1) 556 Clark, Linnelle             2) 572 Porter, Carshella
     3) 558 Dantzler, Ashley            4) 576 White, Nadia
  4 08 - Silver Springs Spartans                          50.41
     1) 735 Henderson, Brittany         2) 762 Taylor, Rebecca
     3) 738 Jackson, Sharnecia          4) 748 Parker, Sherville

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
                3:56.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Milwaukee Striders                             3:56.98
     1) 578 Williams, Epiphany          2) 564 Jeremiah, Jessica
     3) 559 Dodge, Caitlin              4) 1316 Jordan, Adrean
  2 08 - Team Minnesota                                 4:05.47
     1) 890 Govrick, Elizabeth          2) 891 Govrick, Tereza
     3) 906 Springfield, Ashley         4) 909 Walker, Aria

High Jump Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims
                1.62m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   982 Beckel, Tressa         Unattached               1.75m NJOQ     5-08.75
  2   682 Devine, Natalie        Northstar Unit           1.66m NJOQ     5-05.25
  3   461 Kukunski, Amber        Lords Of Rings           1.57m          5-01.75
  4  1047 Ludwig, Arica          Unattached               1.54m          5-00.50
  5  1234 Lindaman, Lauren       Westside TC              1.51m          4-11.50

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached
                3.33m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1495 Soceka, Jenny          Unattached               3.71m NJOQ    12-02.00
  2   867 Peck, Mallory          Sting Track Club         3.58m NJOQ    11-09.00
  3  1039 Havener, Erin          Unattached               3.48m NJOQ    11-05.00
  4  1057 Sonnennery, Samant     Unattached               3.48m NJOQ    11-05.00
  5   308 Buyse, Elizabeth       FlightDeck At            3.38m NJOQ    11-01.00
  6  1043 Hui, Alyssa            Unattached               3.28m         10-09.00
  7  1007 Ronke, Kaylyn          Unattached               3.28m         10-09.00
  8   929 Schmid, Carrie         Thunderbird TC           3.18m         10-05.25
 --  1006 Marquardt, Amy         Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
                5.46m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   682 Devine, Natalie        Northstar Unit           5.34m         17-06.25
  2   722 Brazll, Laquita        Silver Springs           5.14m         16-10.50
  3   741 Levy, Khadijja         Silver Springs           4.97m         16-03.75
  4  1062 Walhovd, Angela        Unattached               4.92m         16-01.75
  5  1049 McClendon, Kayla       Unattached               4.77m         15-07.75
  6   367 Rhodes, Erica          Hospitality              4.76m         15-07.50
  7   688 Gorder, Julianna       Northstar Unit           4.54m         14-10.75

Triple Jump Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
                11.52m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1    54 Smith, Danielle        Bellevue                11.68m NJOQ    38-04.00
  2   564 Jeremiah, Jessica      Milwaukee Stride        11.40m         37-05.00
  3   722 Brazll, Laquita        Silver Springs          11.35m         37-03.00
  4  1049 McClendon, Kayla       Unattached              11.03m         36-02.25
  5   682 Devine, Natalie        Northstar Unit          10.61m         34-09.75
  6   369 Rogers, Tiara          Hospitality             10.60m         34-09.50
  7    51 Pitt, RaSheema         Bellevue                10.25m         33-07.50
  8  1062 Walhovd, Angela        Unattached              10.21m         33-06.00
  9   688 Gorder, Julianna       Northstar Unit           9.87m         32-04.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA
                12.13m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   238 Musil, Samantha        Flyers                  13.60m NJOQ    44-07.50
  2  1213 Dietz, Merritt         West O                  13.02m NJOQ    42-08.75
  3  1044 Jerikova, Veronika     Unattached              12.65m NJOQ    41-06.00
  4   648 Marks, Reshial         Bengals                 11.25m         36-11.00
  5  1022 Brown, Lauren          Unattached              11.00m         36-01.25
  6   365 North, Rosemary        Hospitality             10.95m         35-11.25
  7   727 Dandridge-Brown, K     Silver Springs          10.55m         34-07.50
  8  1121 McNally, Danielle      Unattached              10.53m         34-06.75
  9  1053 Romens, Shalyn         Unattached               8.74m         28-08.25

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
                38.27m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1213 Dietz, Merritt         West O                  43.44m NJOQ      142-06
  2   238 Musil, Samantha        Flyers                  41.88m NJOQ      137-05
  3  1044 Jerikova, Veronika     Unattached              40.22m NJOQ      131-11
  4  1022 Brown, Lauren          Unattached              36.07m           118-04
  5   365 North, Rosemary        Hospitality             34.45m           113-00
  6   727 Dandridge-Brown, K     Silver Springs          33.54m           110-00
  7  1121 McNally, Danielle      Unattached              32.56m           106-10

Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 43.71m  8/1/2004    Shannon Harvey, Barron Park Stri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1213 Dietz, Merritt         West O                  28.27m      92-09

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone
                34.41m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   238 Musil, Samantha        Flyers                  32.19m           105-07
  2  1022 Brown, Lauren          Unattached              29.47m            96-08
  3   949 Glenn, Ashley          Unattched               29.44m            96-07
  4  1213 Dietz, Merritt         West O                  28.81m            94-06
  5   225 Bieranowski, Jorda     Flyers                  28.47m            93-05
  6   365 North, Rosemary        Hospitality             18.56m            60-11

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler
                 4049  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1234 Lindaman, Lauren       Westside TC            4054.00 NJOQ
  2  1014 Anton, Danielle        Unattached             3676.00
  3   686 Gamache, Alison        Northstar Unit         3657.00
  4   343 Ross, Abigail          Green Bay RR           3225.00
  5   689 Mutchler, Myriam       Northstar Unit         2444.00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
                14.05  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   396 Warren, Aaron          Hospitality              14.23Q                  2
  2   409 Campbell, Elijah       Icaa                     14.42Q                  1
  3   268 Sheard, Bryce          Flyers                   14.36Q                  2
  4   427 Cotton, Kenzo          Jets                     14.44Q                  1
  5   915 Castile, Judah         Team Minnesota           14.46Q                  2
  6   549 Rabon, Justin          Milwaukee Mustng         14.57Q                  1
  7   320 Burnham, Davis         Flying Pigs              14.62q                  2
  8   840 Murphy, Lamont         So Madison Panth         14.76q                  1
  9   544 Howell, Christophe     Milwaukee Mustng         14.80q                  1
 10   345 Kirkegaard, Tyler      Saints                   15.00                   2
 11   718 Worden, Luke           Lizards                  15.19                   2
 12   628 Shivers, Cedric        Miss Valley TC           15.27                   1
 13   940 Jackson, Avery         Track Iowa               15.34                   2
 14   920 Hickman, Saheed        Team Minnesota           15.36                   2
 15   551 Tatum, Karl            Milwaukee Mustng         15.40                   1
 16   331 Stevson, Alex          Flying Pigs              15.71                   1
 17   606 Whitefield, Shon       Milwaukee Stride         15.82                   1
 18   301 Young, Elijah          DM Youth TC              16.07                   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
                14.05  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   840 Murphy, Lamont         So Madison Panth         14.19
  2   409 Campbell, Elijah       Icaa                     14.24
  3   396 Warren, Aaron          Hospitality              14.37
  4   427 Cotton, Kenzo          Jets                     14.47
  5   268 Sheard, Bryce          Flyers                   14.62
  6   549 Rabon, Justin          Milwaukee Mustng         14.70
  7   320 Burnham, Davis         Flying Pigs              14.76
  8   544 Howell, Christophe     Milwaukee Mustng         14.77
  9   915 Castile, Judah         Team Minnesota           15.07

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
                28.36  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   268 Sheard, Bryce          Flyers                   29.12Q                  2
  2   320 Burnham, Davis         Flying Pigs              29.66Q                  1
  3   396 Warren, Aaron          Hospitality              29.42Q                  2
  4   915 Castile, Judah         Team Minnesota           29.73Q                  1
  5   993 Johnston, Chris        Unattached               29.46Q                  2
  6   345 Kirkegaard, Tyler      Saints                   30.58Q                  1
  7   549 Rabon, Justin          Milwaukee Mustng         29.50q                  2
  8   544 Howell, Christophe     Milwaukee Mustng         29.68q                  2
  9   628 Shivers, Cedric        Miss Valley TC           30.58q                  2
 10   409 Campbell, Elijah       Icaa                     31.29                   1
 11   551 Tatum, Karl            Milwaukee Mustng         31.72                   1
 12   330 Ringkob, Shane         Flying Pigs              31.84                   1
 13   301 Young, Elijah          DM Youth TC              32.08                   2
 14   208 Austin, Montel         Congress TC              32.12                   2
 15   718 Worden, Luke           Lizards                  32.14                   1
 16   550 Smith, Corey           Milwaukee Mustng         32.67                   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
                28.36  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   268 Sheard, Bryce          Flyers                   29.39
  2   544 Howell, Christophe     Milwaukee Mustng         29.64
  3   320 Burnham, Davis         Flying Pigs              29.65
  4   915 Castile, Judah         Team Minnesota           29.70
  5   549 Rabon, Justin          Milwaukee Mustng         29.86
  6   628 Shivers, Cedric        Miss Valley TC           30.24
  7   993 Johnston, Chris        Unattached               30.28
  8   345 Kirkegaard, Tyler      Saints                   30.55
  9   396 Warren, Aaron          Hospitality              30.75

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
              1:08.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1   268 Sheard, Bryce          Flyers                 1:04.52 NJOQ              1
  2   993 Johnston, Chris        Unattached             1:05.67 NJOQ              1
  3  1276 Ellis, Corbin          YMCA Road Runner       1:06.08 NJOQ              1
  4   330 Ringkob, Shane         Flying Pigs            1:07.66 NJOQ              1
  5   915 Castile, Judah         Team Minnesota         1:08.48                   1
  6   628 Shivers, Cedric        Miss Valley TC         1:09.66                   2
  7  1244 Goplerud, Beck         Westside TC            1:10.36                   1
  8   602 Tidmore, Montrell      Milwaukee Stride       1:11.30                   2
  9   966 Cogswell, Coleman      Unattched              1:11.45                   1
 10   193 Larrison, Noah         Cent IA Excal          1:11.54                   1
 11   325 Martin, Brady          Flying Pigs            1:13.38                   2
 12  1151 Ford, James Christ     Unattached             1:14.00                   2
 13   542 Boone, Marquelle       Milwaukee Mustng       1:14.80                   2
 14  1090 McBride, Matthew       Unattached             1:17.00                   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore
                2:33.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1276 Ellis, Corbin          YMCA Road Runner       2:35.41
  2   914 Burke, Will            Team Minnesota         2:38.54
  3   262 Prather, Mick          Flyers                 2:40.12
  4  1205 Streich, Shane         Waseca Area RC         2:40.80
  5  1090 McBride, Matthew       Unattached             2:45.51
  6   257 Liedke, Justin         Flyers                 2:45.93
  7   966 Cogswell, Coleman      Unattched              2:48.64
  8  1249 Johanson, Adam         Westside TC            2:50.12
  9  1277 Hintz, Kevin           YMCA Road Runner       2:50.13
 10  1275 Crouse, Ryan           YMCA Road Runner       2:51.81
 11   542 Boone, Marquelle       Milwaukee Mustng       2:52.39
 12  1151 Ford, James Christ     Unattached             2:52.50
 13   321 Friedman, Andrew       Flying Pigs            2:52.99
 14   329 Ringkob, Caleb         Flying Pigs            3:01.48
 15   327 Nordstrom, Kyle        Flying Pigs            3:07.36
 16   448 Castillo, Eric         Lytc                   3:19.68

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR
                5:13.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   262 Prather, Mick          Flyers                 5:17.69
  2  1205 Streich, Shane         Waseca Area RC         5:26.16
  3  1162 Mossman, Ben           Unattached             5:28.39
  4  1244 Goplerud, Beck         Westside TC            5:36.37
  5   448 Castillo, Eric         Lytc                   5:36.83
  6  1275 Crouse, Ryan           YMCA Road Runner       5:42.18
  7    23 Cavey, Kyle            Ames Impact            5:42.76
  8   966 Cogswell, Coleman      Unattched              5:59.77
  9   457 Sutter, Paul           Lytc                   6:05.21
 10   327 Nordstrom, Kyle        Flying Pigs            6:18.10

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss
               10:57.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   257 Liedke, Justin         Flyers                10:25.81 NJOQ
  2  1246 Henaman, Josh          Westside TC           11:20.34

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
                58.16  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Milwaukee Mustangs Track                         57.89 NJOQ
     1) 544 Howell, Christopher         2) 551 Tatum, Karl
     3) 549 Rabon, Justin               4) 550 Smith, Corey
  2 08 - Central Iowa Excalbr TC                          57.94 NJOQ
     1) 195 Sullivan, Jaemal            2) 186 Davis, Sydne
     3) 193 Larrison, Noah              4) 194 Simmons, Robert
  3 08 - Flying Pigs                                      58.89
     1) 325 Martin, Brady               2) 320 Burnham, Davis
     3) 331 Stevson, Alex               4) 328 Pipkins, Trey
  4 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      1:00.72
     1) 1304 Jones, Fonta               2) 127 McGary, Brandon
     3) 123 Johnson, Earl               4) 135 Reed, Davion
  5 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                 1:03.75
     1) 113 Brewer, Raheam              2) 124 Jones, Dareus
     3) 121 Holloway, George            4) 128 McGary, Monte'
  6 08 - Lincoln Jets                                   1:03.95
     1) 443 Vick, Brandon               2) 428 Danielson, Kyle
     3) 436 Morris, Sam                 4) 427 Cotton, Kenzo
  7 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'C'                 1:09.08
     1) 114 Britt, Rahmar               2) 1300 McGary, DaShawn
     3) 134 Payne, Jared                4) 1299 Rashada, Kameron

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
                4:50.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Central Iowa Excalbr TC                        4:56.18
     1) 195 Sullivan, Jaemal            2) 186 Davis, Sydne
     3) 193 Larrison, Noah              4) 194 Simmons, Robert
  2 08 - YMCA Road Runner Track Cl                      4:58.94
     1) 1275 Crouse, Ryan               2) 1276 Ellis, Corbin
     3) 1278 Jordan, Jacob              4) 1277 Hintz, Kevin
  3 08 - Westside TC                                    5:04.70
     1) 1252 Lee, Colin                 2) 1244 Goplerud, Beck
     3) 1249 Johanson, Adam             4) 1248 Jackson, Kendrick
  4 08 - Cornhusker Flyers T C                          5:12.47
     1) 262 Prather, Mick               2) 261 Pille, Andrew
     3) 270 Stargel, Blake              4) 257 Liedke, Justin
  5 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      5:30.25
     1) 112 Black, Leron                2) 114 Britt, Rahmar
     3) 134 Payne, Jared                4) 128 McGary, Monte'
  6 08 - North Omaha Bengals                            6:14.28
     1) 676 Smith, Shakuan              2) 674 Rogers, Cameron
     3) 1293 Miller, Jordan             4) 1296 Hall, Tyler

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
                1.25m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   993 Johnston, Chris        Unattached               1.26m NJOQ     4-01.50
  2  1252 Lee, Colin             Westside TC              1.26m NJOQ     4-01.50
  3   840 Murphy, Lamont         So Madison Panth         1.23m          4-00.50
  4  1248 Jackson, Kendrick      Westside TC              1.14m          3-08.75
  5   321 Friedman, Andrew       Flying Pigs              0.99m          3-03.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
                4.17m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   345 Kirkegaard, Tyler      Saints                   4.12m         13-06.25
  2    25 Goodwin, Matthew       Ames Impact              3.95m         12-11.50
  3   421 Hanson, Easton         Kearney                  3.94m         12-11.25
  4  1248 Jackson, Kendrick      Westside TC              3.90m         12-09.50
  5   325 Martin, Brady          Flying Pigs              3.89m         12-09.25
  6   331 Stevson, Alex          Flying Pigs              3.83m         12-06.75
  7   194 Simmons, Robert        Cent IA Excal            3.81m         12-06.00
  8   330 Ringkob, Shane         Flying Pigs              3.80m         12-05.75
  9   718 Worden, Luke           Lizards                  3.73m         12-03.00
 10  1205 Streich, Shane         Waseca Area RC           3.71m         12-02.25
 11   301 Young, Elijah          DM Youth TC              3.60m         11-09.75
 12   208 Austin, Montel         Congress TC              3.54m         11-07.50
 13   485 Clyce, Blake           Madison West TC          3.50m         11-05.75
 14   328 Pipkins, Trey          Flying Pigs              3.40m         11-02.00
 15  1070 Drida, Mike            Unattached               3.13m         10-03.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
                 8.51m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   452 Foster, Jerald         Lytc                    10.02m NJOQ    32-10.50
  2   523 Brown, Terrell         Striders                 8.57m NJOQ    28-01.50
  3  1145 Dougherty, William     Unattached               8.34m         27-04.50
  4  1160 Miller, Reid           Unattached               7.62m         25-00.00
  5  1252 Lee, Colin             Westside TC              7.60m         24-11.25
  6   393 Sutton, Jonathan       Hospitality              7.51m         24-07.75
  7  1141 Deemer, Jeremy         Unattached               7.34m         24-01.00
  8   307 Hogue, Reese           Falls City               7.11m         23-04.00
  9  1154 Heltenberg, Caleb      Unattached               6.62m         21-08.75
 10   859 Schneider, Joshua      SW Area TC               4.99m         16-04.50
 11   490 Rickey, Luke           Madison West TC          4.41m         14-05.75
 12  1083 Kuemmel, Jordan        Unattached               4.38m         14-04.50
 13   827 Webster, Kijana        Silver Springs           4.29m         14-01.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
                27.19m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   428 Danielson, Kyle        Jets                    25.37m            83-03
  2  1145 Dougherty, William     Unattached              25.02m            82-01
  3   393 Sutton, Jonathan       Hospitality             24.08m            79-00
  4   442 Statz, Keevan          Jets                    21.84m            71-08
  5   436 Morris, Sam            Jets                    19.19m            62-11
  6  1246 Henaman, Josh          Westside TC             16.82m            55-02
  7   208 Austin, Montel         Congress TC             15.35m            50-04
  8   490 Rickey, Luke           Madison West TC         15.26m            50-01
  9  1083 Kuemmel, Jordan        Unattached              10.89m            35-09
 10   307 Hogue, Reese           Falls City               8.75m            28-08

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox
                  544  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   993 Johnston, Chris        Unattached              800.00 NJOQ
  2   840 Murphy, Lamont         So Madison Panth        608.00 NJOQ
  3   330 Ringkob, Shane         Flying Pigs             552.00 NJOQ
  4  1252 Lee, Colin             Westside TC             540.00
  5  1249 Johanson, Adam         Westside TC             430.00
  6   421 Hanson, Easton         Kearney                 388.00
  7   321 Friedman, Andrew       Flying Pigs             227.00
  8  1084 Kuemmel, Nathan        Unattached              114.00

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
                12.94  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   671 McGill, DeAndre        Bengals                  13.19Q                  2
  2   913 Blanchard, Trey        Team Minnesota           13.61Q                  1
  3   335 Fosbender, Jeff        FD Comets                13.62Q                  1
  4   782 Gillie, Jalen          Silver Springs           13.91Q                  2
  5   855 Jaynes, Ethan          SW Area TC               13.86Q                  1
  6   584 Carter, Kyle           Milwaukee Stride         13.96Q                  2
  7   408 Adams, Quincy          Icaa                     13.99q                  2
  8   454 Hoebelheinrich, Pa     Lytc                     14.01q                  1
  9   605 White, Tyler           Milwaukee Stride         14.11q                  2
 10   220 Newell, Laquan         Congress TC              14.24                   1
 11   667 James, Ahmit           Bengals                  14.30                   2
 12    60 Barfield, Devin        Bellevue                 14.36                   2
 13  1198 Swaray, Erwin          Urban Stars              14.38                   1
 14    59 Barfield, Dennis       Bellevue                 14.42                   1
 15   322 Johnson, Taylor        Flying Pigs              14.72                   1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
                12.94  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   671 McGill, DeAndre        Bengals                  13.13
  2   335 Fosbender, Jeff        FD Comets                13.55
  3   782 Gillie, Jalen          Silver Springs           13.75
  4   913 Blanchard, Trey        Team Minnesota           13.82
  5   584 Carter, Kyle           Milwaukee Stride         13.91
  6   855 Jaynes, Ethan          SW Area TC               13.94
  7   605 White, Tyler           Milwaukee Stride         14.08
  8   408 Adams, Quincy          Icaa                     14.08
  9   454 Hoebelheinrich, Pa     Lytc                     14.12

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
                25.97  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   975 Malloy, Michael        Unattched                27.63Q                  1
  2   672 Miller, Cleo           Bengals                  28.00Q                  2
  3   454 Hoebelheinrich, Pa     Lytc                     28.73Q                  2
  4   855 Jaynes, Ethan          SW Area TC               28.91Q                  1
  5   408 Adams, Quincy          Icaa                     28.92Q                  1
  6    60 Barfield, Devin        Bellevue                 29.39Q                  2
  7  1159 Lucas, Nick            Unattached               29.43q                  1
  8   924 Walsh, Anthony         Team Minnesota           29.46q                  2
  9  1198 Swaray, Erwin          Urban Stars              29.46q                  1
 10   322 Johnson, Taylor        Flying Pigs              29.58                   2
 11   605 White, Tyler           Milwaukee Stride         30.00                   2
 12   119 Hicks, Christopher     Jaguars                  30.42                   2
 13   547 Myatt, Kenneth         Milwaukee Mustng         30.71                   1
 14   716 Klein, Michael         Lizards                  30.88                   1
 15   131 Miller, Ivan           Jaguars                  30.89                   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
                25.97  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   975 Malloy, Michael        Unattched                27.18
  2   454 Hoebelheinrich, Pa     Lytc                     28.45
  3   855 Jaynes, Ethan          SW Area TC               28.85
  4   924 Walsh, Anthony         Team Minnesota           29.20
  5  1159 Lucas, Nick            Unattached               29.34
  6   408 Adams, Quincy          Icaa                     29.49
  7    60 Barfield, Devin        Bellevue                 29.63
  8   672 Miller, Cleo           Bengals                  29.77
  9  1198 Swaray, Erwin          Urban Stars              30.04

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
              1:01.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1   975 Malloy, Michael        Unattched                59.84 NJOQ              2
  2   543 Dright, Darius         Milwaukee Mustng       1:00.38 NJOQ              2
  3   454 Hoebelheinrich, Pa     Lytc                   1:01.37                   2
  4   541 Alwan, Amir            Milwaukee Mustng       1:01.57                   2
  5   941 Jackson, Kourtlin      Track Iowa             1:01.84                   2
  6   440 Sanderfer, Christi     Jets                   1:03.51                   2
  7   630 Stack, Jacob           Miss Valley TC         1:04.72                   1
  8   117 Grigsby, Terry         Jaguars                1:04.87                   2
  9   265 Robinson, Josuf        Flyers                 1:05.19                   2
 10   524 Carney, Brandon        Striders               1:08.16                   1
 11   408 Adams, Quincy          Icaa                   1:10.26                   2
 12   717 Pappas, Nicholas       Lizards                1:10.51                   1
 13   793 Johnson, Jeremiah      Silver Springs         1:10.59                   1
 14   545 Johnson, William       Milwaukee Mustng       1:10.83                   1
 15   484 Carmichael, John       Madison West TC        1:14.11                   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren
                2:30.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   941 Jackson, Kourtlin      Track Iowa             2:25.65 NJOQ
  2   858 Schneider, Jay         SW Area TC             2:27.28 NJOQ
  3  1259 Wink, Mitch            Westside TC            2:29.36 NJOQ
  4   265 Robinson, Josuf        Flyers                 2:30.78
  5  1280 Sandvold, Russell      YMCA Road Runner       2:32.96
  6   411 Noel, Elijah           Icaa                   2:33.08
  7   970 Grundmayer, Timoth     Unattched              2:34.00
  8   918 Fountain, Rashawn      Team Minnesota         2:36.56
  9   422 Olson, Jacob           Kearney                2:39.48
 10   271 Stoltenberg, Ben       Flyers                 2:39.53
 11    33 Cooley, Ian            Badgerland Strid       2:42.91
 12   489 Leeds, Alex            Madison West TC        2:45.43
 13   438 Osborn, Tyson          Jets                   2:50.82
 14  1306 Clark, Brandon         Team Minnesota         2:56.80
 15  1093 Murray, Alex           Unattached             3:00.54

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez
                4:47.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1259 Wink, Mitch            Westside TC            4:52.28
  2  1280 Sandvold, Russell      YMCA Road Runner       5:06.43
  3    33 Cooley, Ian            Badgerland Strid       5:09.32
  4   970 Grundmayer, Timoth     Unattched              5:15.20
  5  1099 Perkins, James         Unattached             5:18.51
  6   271 Stoltenberg, Ben       Flyers                 5:19.43
  7   438 Osborn, Tyson          Jets                   5:20.52
  8  1163 Mossman, Sam           Unattached             5:22.09
  9    28 Thompson, Aaron        Ames Impact            5:31.84
 10  1001 Wagner, Michael        Unattached             5:32.18
 11  1178 Welch, Christopher     Unattached             5:32.98
 12   489 Leeds, Alex            Madison West TC        5:33.30
 13   433 Maier, James           Jets                   5:34.07
 14  1247 Henaman, Zach          Westside TC            5:34.47
 15  1306 Clark, Brandon         Team Minnesota         5:35.81
 16   524 Carney, Brandon        Striders               5:37.84
 17  1079 Jones, Zachary         Unattached             5:45.19

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic
               10:42.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   541 Alwan, Amir            Milwaukee Mustng      10:12.47 NJOQ
  2  1259 Wink, Mitch            Westside TC           10:32.82 NJOQ
  3    33 Cooley, Ian            Badgerland Strid      11:14.73
  4  1001 Wagner, Michael        Unattached            11:38.44
  5   271 Stoltenberg, Ben       Flyers                11:39.62
  6   433 Maier, James           Jets                  11:52.25
  7  1174 Topham, John           Unattached            12:02.05
  8  1099 Perkins, James         Unattached            12:06.96
  9  1178 Welch, Christopher     Unattached            12:30.62
 10  1247 Henaman, Zach          Westside TC           12:45.88

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss
                8:27.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   188 Flood, Reed            Cent IA Excal         10:11.94
  2  1260 Zbylicki, Nathan       Westside TC           10:26.81

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
                13.57  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   326 Mora, Derrick          Flying Pigs              13.40QNJOQ              2
  2   440 Sanderfer, Christi     Jets                     13.81Q                  1
  3   335 Fosbender, Jeff        FD Comets                13.87Q                  1
  4   858 Schneider, Jay         SW Area TC               15.23Q                  2
  5   450 Emsick, Oliver         Lytc                     15.07Q                  1
  6   429 Droud, Josh            Jets                     15.69Q                  2
  7   324 Krupke, Eric           Flying Pigs              15.88q                  1
  8   493 Storck, James          Madison West TC          15.95q                  1
  9  1150 Evans, Briar           Unattached               16.95q                  2
 10   275 Williams, Jon          Flyers                   17.13                   2
 11   394 Sutton, Joseph         Hospitality              18.99                   2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
                13.57  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   326 Mora, Derrick          Flying Pigs              13.37 NJOQ
  2   440 Sanderfer, Christi     Jets                     13.70
  3   335 Fosbender, Jeff        FD Comets                13.74
  4   429 Droud, Josh            Jets                     15.24
  5   450 Emsick, Oliver         Lytc                     15.33
  6   858 Schneider, Jay         SW Area TC               15.84
  7   493 Storck, James          Madison West TC          15.97
  8   324 Krupke, Eric           Flying Pigs              16.24
  9  1150 Evans, Briar           Unattached               17.28

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
                51.89  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Milwaukee Mustangs Track                         53.62
     1) 546 Mortensen, Brandon          2) 547 Myatt, Kenneth
     3) 543 Dright, Darius              4) 545 Johnson, William
  2 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        54.10
     1) 111 Baker, Darrin               2) 118 Haynes, Johnny
     3) 119 Hicks, Christopher          4) 122 Hopkins, Taj
  3 08 - Congress Track Club                              54.71
     1) 220 Newell, Laquan              2) 211 Fuller, Derek
     3) 214 Howard, Javot               4) 215 Lampley, Javeris
  4 08 - Flying Pigs                                      56.21
     1) 326 Mora, Derrick               2) 323 Krengel, Charles
     3) 324 Krupke, Eric                4) 322 Johnson, Taylor
  5 08 - Silver Springs Spartans                          56.76
     1) 782 Gillie, Jalen               2) 809 Ogunbowale, Dare
     3) 767 Alexander, Alonzo           4) 813 Pilcher, Daniel
  6 08 - Scottsbluff Lizards                              58.12
     1) 714 Eskam, Jeremy               2) 717 Pappas, Nicholas
     3) 715 Klein, Matt                 4) 716 Klein, Michael
  7 08 - Urban Stars                                      59.18
     1) 1199 Wells, David               2) 1197 Rodgers, Tarus
     3) 1196 Mikell, Kiauntis           4) 1195 Metters, Johnnie
 -- 08 - Bellevue Recreation Youth                           DQ
     1) 66 Hampton, Jamon               2) 59 Barfield, Dennis
     3) 60 Barfield, Devin              4) 65 Geter, Tevin

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
                4:18.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - North Omaha Bengals                            4:22.45
     1) 671 McGill, DeAndre             2) 672 Miller, Cleo
     3) 667 James, Ahmit                4) 677 Smith, Shakur
  2 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      4:26.97
     1) 111 Baker, Darrin               2) 118 Haynes, Johnny
     3) 117 Grigsby, Terry              4) 122 Hopkins, Taj
  3 08 - Milwaukee Mustangs Track                       4:31.01
     1) 541 Alwan, Amir                 2) 546 Mortensen, Brandon
     3) 543 Dright, Darius              4) 545 Johnson, William
  4 08 - Team Minnesota                                 4:34.75
     1) 918 Fountain, Rashawn           2) 913 Blanchard, Trey
     3) 924 Walsh, Anthony              4) 910 Alexander, Rico

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 9:30.50  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles
                         C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
               10:21.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - North Omaha Bengals                           10:40.03
     1) 671 McGill, DeAndre             2) 672 Miller, Cleo
     3) 667 James, Ahmit                4) 677 Smith, Shakur

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
                1.47m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   335 Fosbender, Jeff        FD Comets                1.40m          4-07.00
  2   455 Johnson, Will          Lytc                     1.37m          4-06.00
  3   704 Brandes, Matthew       Racers                   1.33m          4-04.25
  4  1241 Bednar, Jonathan       Westside TC              1.30m          4-03.25
  5   546 Mortensen, Brandon     Milwaukee Mustng         1.27m          4-02.00
  6  1108 Zahn, Jason            Unattached               1.27m          4-02.00
  7   715 Klein, Matt            Lizards                  1.27m          4-02.00
  8  1150 Evans, Briar           Unattached               1.24m          4-00.75
  9   496 Tucker-Jones, Blak     Madison West TC          1.24m          4-00.75
 10   836 Dixon, Curtis          So Madison Panth         1.21m          3-11.50
 11   423 DeVaughn, Nathan       Kenny Park               1.21m          3-11.50

Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
                4.81m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   440 Sanderfer, Christi     Jets                     4.87m NJOQ    15-11.75
  2   858 Schneider, Jay         SW Area TC               4.73m         15-06.25
  3   918 Fountain, Rashawn      Team Minnesota           4.70m         15-05.00
  4   220 Newell, Laquan         Congress TC              4.48m         14-08.50
  5   704 Brandes, Matthew       Racers                   4.47m         14-08.00
  6   265 Robinson, Josuf        Flyers                   4.39m         14-05.00
  7   715 Klein, Matt            Lizards                  4.27m         14-00.25
  8   496 Tucker-Jones, Blak     Madison West TC          4.12m         13-06.25
  9   323 Krengel, Charles       Flying Pigs              4.11m         13-06.00
 10   215 Lampley, Javeris       Congress TC              4.08m         13-04.75
 11   633 Werning, Peter         Miss Valley TC           3.89m         12-09.25
 12   380 Ellison, Elijah        Hospitality              3.31m         10-10.50
 13  1198 Swaray, Erwin          Urban Stars              1.66m          5-05.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler
                11.77m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1496 Jolly, Anthony         DM Youth TC             11.06m         36-03.50
  2   249 Beideck, Alex          Flyers                  11.02m         36-02.00
  3  1066 Blahnik, Zack          Unattached              10.50m         34-05.50
  4   275 Williams, Jon          Flyers                  10.13m         33-03.00
  5   214 Howard, Javot          Congress TC             10.10m         33-01.75
  6  1108 Zahn, Jason            Unattached               9.90m         32-05.75
  7   274 Welton, Spencer        Flyers                   9.86m         32-04.25
  8  1287 Foster, Jesse          Lytc                     9.44m         30-11.75
  9   704 Brandes, Matthew       Racers                   8.97m         29-05.25
 10  1153 Hall, Brett            Unattached               8.93m         29-03.75
 11   384 Holloway, Robert       Hospitality              8.77m         28-09.25
 12  1167 Quick, Matthew         Unattached               8.76m         28-09.00
 13   943 Mignon, Frank          Monkeys                  8.12m         26-07.75
 14  1194 Hodge, Nick            Urban Stars              7.41m         24-03.75
 15  1241 Bednar, Jonathan       Westside TC              7.26m         23-10.00
 16   839 Knox, Isadore          So Madison Panth         7.12m         23-04.50
 17   332 Tolke, Jackson         Flying Pigs              6.22m         20-05.00
 18   381 Graves, Dovan'Tae      Hospitality              5.72m         18-09.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield
                27.43m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1496 Jolly, Anthony         DM Youth TC             27.28m            89-06
  2   249 Beideck, Alex          Flyers                  25.63m            84-01
  3  1066 Blahnik, Zack          Unattached              24.77m            81-03
  4   274 Welton, Spencer        Flyers                  24.32m            79-09
  5  1108 Zahn, Jason            Unattached              21.29m            69-10
  6  1153 Hall, Brett            Unattached              20.71m            67-11
  7   394 Sutton, Joseph         Hospitality             19.70m            64-07
  8   384 Holloway, Robert       Hospitality             19.26m            63-02
  9  1167 Quick, Matthew         Unattached              18.40m            60-04
 10   627 Pettie, Danny          Miss Valley TC          17.47m            57-04
 11   493 Storck, James          Madison West TC         17.27m            56-08
 12  1143 Den Herder, Kyle       Unattached              16.93m            55-06
 13   453 Foster, Trey           Lytc                    16.87m            55-04
 14   332 Tolke, Jackson         Flying Pigs             15.61m            51-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat
                34.40m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   275 Williams, Jon          Flyers                  45.48m NJOQ      149-02
  2   450 Emsick, Oliver         Lytc                    35.96m NJOQ      118-00
  3  1241 Bednar, Jonathan       Westside TC             32.77m           107-06
  4   429 Droud, Josh            Jets                    30.89m           101-04
  5   836 Dixon, Curtis          So Madison Panth        29.52m            96-10
  6   839 Knox, Isadore          So Madison Panth        28.02m            91-11
  7   264 Real, Kevin            Flyers                  27.93m            91-08
  8  1143 Den Herder, Kyle       Unattached              26.27m            86-02
  9  1194 Hodge, Nick            Urban Stars             24.98m            81-11
 10   627 Pettie, Danny          Miss Valley TC          22.92m            75-02
 11   394 Sutton, Joseph         Hospitality             21.66m            71-01
 12   211 Fuller, Derek          Congress TC             10.81m            35-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N  2707  7/29/2003   Marcus Davis
                 2134  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   440 Sanderfer, Christi     Jets                   2215.00 NJOQ
  2   858 Schneider, Jay         SW Area TC             1844.00
  3   835 Deadwhiler, Tre        So Madison Panth       1620.00
  4   836 Dixon, Curtis          So Madison Panth       1580.00
  5   857 Sadowski, Matt         SW Area TC             1559.00
  6   450 Emsick, Oliver         Lytc                   1520.00
  7   429 Droud, Josh            Jets                   1473.00
  8  1082 Kuemmel, Cody          Unattached              978.00

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
                13.32  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   116 Giles, Bryant          Jaguars                  11.97QNJOQ              1
  2   939 Henlon, Brandon        Track Iowa               12.35QNJOQ              3
  3    83 Stawniak, Matt         Bellevue                 12.36QNJOQ              2
  4    64 Filer, Thomas          Bellevue                 12.30QNJOQ              1
  5   692 Bedingham, John        Northstar Unit           12.68QNJOQ              2
  6  1266 Washington, Stepho     Wings                    12.71QNJOQ              3
  7   519 Anderson, Travis       Striders                 12.74qNJOQ              1
  8   838 Kellenberger, Devi     So Madison Panth         12.76qNJOQ              2
  9   639 Wilson, Jacob          MN Northern              12.79qNJOQ              1
 10  1177 Ward, Cameron          Unattached               13.04 NJOQ              2
 11   636 Belfry, Aaron          MN Northern              13.28 NJOQ              3
 12  1190 Brown, Alfonza         Urban Stars              13.28 NJOQ              1
 13  1210 Higgins, Walker        Wausau Flyers            13.29 NJOQ              1
 14   997 Pride, JD              Unattached               13.36                   2
 15   386 Kendrick, Gideon       Hospitality              13.58                   1
 16   841 Pearson, Mitchell      So Madison Panth         13.62                   3
 17   875 Atwood, Travis         Sting Track Club         13.74                   3
 18  1140 Carter, Art            Unattached               13.81                   3
 19   807 Nelson, Nathan         Silver Springs           13.91                   2
 20   769 Allen, Marco           Silver Springs           14.25                   3
 21  1202 Moore, Jacob           Velocity TC              15.26                   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
                13.32  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   116 Giles, Bryant          Jaguars                  11.93 NJOQ
  2   939 Henlon, Brandon        Track Iowa               11.99 NJOQ
  3    83 Stawniak, Matt         Bellevue                 12.20 NJOQ
  4    64 Filer, Thomas          Bellevue                 12.24 NJOQ
  5  1266 Washington, Stepho     Wings                    12.37 NJOQ
  6   838 Kellenberger, Devi     So Madison Panth         12.58 NJOQ
  7   692 Bedingham, John        Northstar Unit           12.61 NJOQ
  8   639 Wilson, Jacob          MN Northern              12.70 NJOQ
  9   519 Anderson, Travis       Striders                 12.96 NJOQ

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
                23.70  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   116 Giles, Bryant          Jaguars                  24.47Q                  1
  2   939 Henlon, Brandon        Track Iowa               24.88Q                  2
  3  1266 Washington, Stepho     Wings                    24.91Q                  3
  4    83 Stawniak, Matt         Bellevue                 25.02Q                  2
  5   110 Anderson, Kendall      Jaguars                  25.11Q                  3
  6   692 Bedingham, John        Northstar Unit           25.53Q                  1
  7  1303 Harris, Rumeal         Hospitality              25.63q                  3
  8  1177 Ward, Cameron          Unattached               26.20q                  1
  9   636 Belfry, Aaron          MN Northern              26.42q                  1
 10   997 Pride, JD              Unattached               26.43                   3
 11   786 Harris, James          Silver Springs           26.49                   3
 12   272 Sucha, Jon             Flyers                   26.72                   3
 13   120 Hodges, Thomas         Jaguars                  26.90                   2
 14  1069 Drida, Dan             Unattached               27.44                   2
 15  1190 Brown, Alfonza         Urban Stars              27.55                   1
 16   875 Atwood, Travis         Sting Track Club         27.62                   3
 17  1089 McBride, Keith         Unattached               28.00                   1
 18   807 Nelson, Nathan         Silver Springs           28.43                   2
 19   185 Davis, Shane           Cent IA Excal            28.48                   1
 20   769 Allen, Marco           Silver Springs           28.65                   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
                23.70  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   939 Henlon, Brandon        Track Iowa               24.14
  2   116 Giles, Bryant          Jaguars                  24.30
  3   110 Anderson, Kendall      Jaguars                  25.24
  4  1266 Washington, Stepho     Wings                    25.33
  5    83 Stawniak, Matt         Bellevue                 25.48
  6  1303 Harris, Rumeal         Hospitality              25.57
  7  1177 Ward, Cameron          Unattached               25.96
  8   636 Belfry, Aaron          MN Northern              26.28

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
                52.48  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1   110 Anderson, Kendall      Jaguars                  55.31                   1
  2  1266 Washington, Stepho     Wings                    55.49                   1
  3  1210 Higgins, Walker        Wausau Flyers            57.67                   2
  4   626 O'Brien, Austin        Miss Valley TC           57.87                   1
  5  1201 Naylor, Michael        Urb Stealth              58.42                   1
  6  1155 Hoffman, Jared         Unattached               58.91                   1
  7   701 Garza, Aaron           Omaha Elite              59.39                   1
  8   997 Pride, JD              Unattached               59.44                   1
  9   639 Wilson, Jacob          MN Northern              59.81                   2
 10   449 Castillo, Joseph       Lytc                     59.94                   1
 11   624 Foster, Palmer         Miss Valley TC         1:01.00                   1
 12   875 Atwood, Travis         Sting Track Club       1:01.01                   2
 13   786 Harris, James          Silver Springs         1:01.27                   2
 14  1069 Drida, Dan             Unattached             1:02.68                   2
 15   635 Ballard, Morocco       MN Northern            1:04.89                   2
 16   386 Kendrick, Gideon       Hospitality            1:05.29                   2
 17  1188 Aspholm, Martin        Urban Stars            1:05.65                   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper
                2:08.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   253 Holcomb, Matthew       Flyers                 2:12.37
  2   626 O'Brien, Austin        Miss Valley TC         2:14.11
  3  1155 Hoffman, Jared         Unattached             2:14.83
  4   698 Nass, Mitchell         Northstar Unit         2:14.96
  5   449 Castillo, Joseph       Lytc                   2:18.76
  6   190 Gaul, Thomas           Cent IA Excal          2:18.82
  7   700 Parker, Luke           Northstar Unit         2:20.33
  8    22 Brakke, Cale           Ames Impact            2:22.64
  9   640 Higgins, Brad          Norfolk                2:27.00
 10  1073 Forti, Andrew          Unattached             2:27.20
 11  1191 Ciesielski, Alex       Urban Stars            2:27.30
 12   487 Hensen, Nicholas       Madison West TC        2:37.00
 13   491 Rickey, Marcus         Madison West TC        2:37.10
 14   397 Warren, Anthony        Hospitality            2:39.28
 15   635 Ballard, Morocco       MN Northern            2:40.23
 16   482 Carlson, Jordan        Madison West TC        2:41.13

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau
                4:25.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   273 Sutherland, Jordan     Flyers                 4:37.27
  2   253 Holcomb, Matthew       Flyers                 4:38.98
  3   698 Nass, Mitchell         Northstar Unit         4:39.95
  4   449 Castillo, Joseph       Lytc                   4:41.74
  5   640 Higgins, Brad          Norfolk                4:43.81
  6    21 Bird, Leo              Ames Impact            4:43.85
  7   190 Gaul, Thomas           Cent IA Excal          4:46.08
  8  1155 Hoffman, Jared         Unattached             4:46.54
  9    88 Gibson, Connor         Blair                  4:53.32
 10  1191 Ciesielski, Alex       Urban Stars            4:53.91
 11  1073 Forti, Andrew          Unattached             4:58.25
 12   189 Flood, Ty              Cent IA Excal          4:58.92
 13  1002 Wagner, Natie          Unattached             5:05.73
 14  1098 Perkins, Cody          Unattached             5:25.49
 15   491 Rickey, Marcus         Madison West TC        5:27.91
 16   482 Carlson, Jordan        Madison West TC        5:29.74
 17   699 Nordstrom, Justin      Northstar Unit         5:37.83
 18   488 Kakazu, Nathan         Madison West TC        5:44.28

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
                9:48.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   273 Sutherland, Jordan     Flyers                10:25.63
  2   253 Holcomb, Matthew       Flyers                10:33.67
  3   449 Castillo, Joseph       Lytc                  10:34.17
  4   254 Honaker, Max           Flyers                10:36.89
  5  1002 Wagner, Natie          Unattached            11:13.26
  6  1098 Perkins, Cody          Unattached            11:42.84
  7   491 Rickey, Marcus         Madison West TC       11:48.52
  8   482 Carlson, Jordan        Madison West TC       11:53.23

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss
                20:33.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1243 Fagen, Alex            Westside TC           18:33.90 NJOQ
 --  1250 Johanson, Ryan         Westside TC                 DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
                14.70  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    64 Filer, Thomas          Bellevue                 14.96Q                  1
  2  1201 Naylor, Michael        Urb Stealth              15.43Q                  2
  3  1161 Miller, Tanner         Unattached               16.59Q                  2
  4  1089 McBride, Keith         Unattached               17.41Q                  1
  5  1140 Carter, Art            Unattached               17.42Q                  1
  6   989 Guelle, Daniel         Unattached               17.94Q                  2
  7   842 Paarmann, Colin        Southern MN Vaul         18.02q                  2
  8  1142 Deemer, Kipler         Unattached               18.08q                  2
  9   432 Kilpatrick, Jay        Jets                     18.55q                  1
 10   999 Spandl, Macauley       Unattached               18.80                   2
 11   397 Warren, Anthony        Hospitality              18.82                   1
 12    88 Gibson, Connor         Blair                    19.06                   2
 13   488 Kakazu, Nathan         Madison West TC          19.73                   2
 14    73 Moritz, Andrew         Bellevue                 19.86                   1
 15  1106 Thomas, Trent          Unattached               20.91                   1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
                14.70  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1    64 Filer, Thomas          Bellevue                 14.60 NJOQ
  2  1201 Naylor, Michael        Urb Stealth              15.28
  3  1161 Miller, Tanner         Unattached               15.85
  4  1140 Carter, Art            Unattached               17.06
  5  1089 McBride, Keith         Unattached               17.60
  6   842 Paarmann, Colin        Southern MN Vaul         17.69
  7   432 Kilpatrick, Jay        Jets                     17.81
  8   989 Guelle, Daniel         Unattached               18.02
  9  1142 Deemer, Kipler         Unattached               18.21

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
                27.70  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1  1201 Naylor, Michael        Urb Stealth              28.19                   1
  2   624 Foster, Palmer         Miss Valley TC           28.53                   1
  3   272 Sucha, Jon             Flyers                   28.60                   1
  4  1089 McBride, Keith         Unattached               28.95                   1
  5  1161 Miller, Tanner         Unattached               29.98                   1
  6   695 Gehlen, Gus            Northstar Unit           31.03                   1
  7    69 Ingold, John           Bellevue                 31.30                   2
  8  1142 Deemer, Kipler         Unattached               31.43                   1
  9   432 Kilpatrick, Jay        Jets                     32.29                   2
 10   397 Warren, Anthony        Hospitality              32.47                   2
 11   999 Spandl, Macauley       Unattached               32.53                   2
 12  1149 Eisenbacher, Ethan     Unattached               32.61                   2
 13   842 Paarmann, Colin        Southern MN Vaul         33.00                   2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
                47.23  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                   48.35
     1) 116 Giles, Bryant               2) 110 Anderson, Kendall
     3) 120 Hodges, Thomas              4) 133 Nared, Radell
  2 08 - Bellevue Recreation Youth                        49.33
     1) 57 Baker, Chase                 2) 83 Stawniak, Matt
     3) 61 Bennett, Thomas              4) 64 Filer, Thomas
  3 08 - Midwest Striders TC                              49.74
     1) 519 Anderson, Travis            2) 521 Ballew, LeAndre
     3) 525 Hobson, Jean-Pierre         4) 527 Taylor, Terrence
  4 08 - Silver Springs Spartans                          56.06
     1) 769 Allen, Marco                2) 822 Thacker, Jamonte
     3) 774 Brown, Lazarus              4) 786 Harris, James
  5 08 - Urban Stars                                      56.85
     1) 1189 Austin, James              2) 1192 Conley, Austin
     3) 1193 Davis, Kamani              4) 1190 Brown, Alfonza

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
                3:45.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      3:58.71
     1) 110 Anderson, Kendall           2) 120 Hodges, Thomas
     3) 130 McGary, Sean                4) 129 McGary, Paris
  2 08 - Midwest Striders TC                            4:12.86
     1) 519 Anderson, Travis            2) 520 Ballew, Camerron
     3) 525 Hobson, Jean-Pierre         4) 527 Taylor, Terrence
  3 08 - Central Iowa Excalbr TC                        4:17.86
     1) 190 Gaul, Thomas                2) 187 Flood, Kurt
     3) 185 Davis, Shane                4) 192 Hawkins, Thomas

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston
                         D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi
                9:08.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Madison Westside Track Cl                     10:39.94
     1) 482 Carlson, Jordan             2) 487 Hensen, Nicholas
     3) 491 Rickey, Marcus              4) 486 Daly, Samuel
  2 08 - Lincoln Jets                                  11:51.94
     1) 437 Morrison, Jeff              2) 434 McClure, Sean
     3) 435 Morris, Creighton           4) 444 Vick, Derrius

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
                1.68m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   640 Higgins, Brad          Norfolk                  1.71m NJOQ     5-07.25
  2   695 Gehlen, Gus            Northstar Unit           1.68m NJOQ     5-06.00
  3  1251 Kittelson, Noah        Westside TC              1.65m          5-05.00
  4  1201 Naylor, Michael        Urb Stealth              1.62m          5-03.75
  5    64 Filer, Thomas          Bellevue                 1.59m          5-02.50
  6  1177 Ward, Cameron          Unattached               1.59m          5-02.50
  7   451 Fitzsimmons, Brand     Lytc                     1.56m          5-01.25
  8   700 Parker, Luke           Northstar Unit           1.53m          5-00.25
  9  1161 Miller, Tanner         Unattached               1.47m          4-09.75
 10  1149 Eisenbacher, Ethan     Unattached               1.44m          4-08.75
 11   495 Sweet, David           Madison West TC          1.44m          4-08.75
 12    73 Moritz, Andrew         Bellevue                 1.41m          4-07.50
 13   698 Nass, Mitchell         Northstar Unit           1.41m          4-07.50
 14   699 Nordstrom, Justin      Northstar Unit           1.41m          4-07.50

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
                3.02m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   999 Spandl, Macauley       Unattached               2.90m          9-06.25
  2   437 Morrison, Jeff         Jets                     2.36m          7-08.75
  3   432 Kilpatrick, Jay        Jets                     2.16m          7-01.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
                5.81m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   838 Kellenberger, Devi     So Madison Panth         6.26m NJOQ    20-06.50
  2  1303 Harris, Rumeal         Hospitality              5.54m         18-02.25
  3  1161 Miller, Tanner         Unattached               5.50m         18-00.50
  4   841 Pearson, Mitchell      So Madison Panth         5.32m         17-05.50
  4   640 Higgins, Brad          Norfolk                  5.32m         17-05.50
  6   126 Logan-Martin, Rech     Jaguars                  5.14m         16-10.50
  7   272 Sucha, Jon             Flyers                   5.13m         16-10.00
  8   451 Fitzsimmons, Brand     Lytc                     5.02m         16-05.75
  9  1069 Drida, Dan             Unattached               4.76m         15-07.50
 10   695 Gehlen, Gus            Northstar Unit           4.73m         15-06.25
 11  1155 Hoffman, Jared         Unattached               4.71m         15-05.50
 12   875 Atwood, Travis         Sting Track Club         4.68m         15-04.25
 13   390 Long, Daudi            Hospitality              4.61m         15-01.50
 14  1210 Higgins, Walker        Wausau Flyers            4.41m         14-05.75
 15   477 Weston, Gary           Madison Ea Shark         4.38m         14-04.50
 16   382 Green, Chad            Hospitality              4.22m         13-10.25
 17   786 Harris, James          Silver Springs           3.68m         12-01.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
                11.75m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   841 Pearson, Mitchell      So Madison Panth        10.70m         35-01.25
  2   390 Long, Daudi            Hospitality             10.69m         35-01.00
  3  1251 Kittelson, Noah        Westside TC             10.22m         33-06.50
  4   589 Fisher, Toney          Milwaukee Stride         9.71m         31-10.25
  5  1069 Drida, Dan             Unattached               9.66m         31-08.50
  6   437 Morrison, Jeff         Jets                     9.53m         31-03.25
  7   989 Guelle, Daniel         Unattached               9.46m         31-00.50
  8   842 Paarmann, Colin        Southern MN Vaul         9.17m         30-01.00
  9   821 Sutton, Charles        Silver Springs           6.50m         21-04.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
                13.80m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   468 Groshek, Darren        Lords Of Rings          14.38m NJOQ    47-02.25
  2   255 Kage, Josh             Flyers                  13.82m NJOQ    45-04.25
  3   447 Bryant, Asa            Lytc                    13.59m         44-07.00
  4  1171 Stockdale, Taylor      Unattached              11.57m         37-11.50
  5   632 Walker, Charleston     Miss Valley TC          10.80m         35-05.25
  6   390 Long, Daudi            Hospitality             10.30m         33-09.50
  7  1140 Carter, Art            Unattached               9.84m         32-03.50
  8   395 Vansiea, Samuel        Hospitality              9.04m         29-08.00
  9  1188 Aspholm, Martin        Urban Stars              8.95m         29-04.50
 10   494 Swanson, Dylan         Madison West TC          7.68m         25-02.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
                44.62m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   255 Kage, Josh             Flyers                  43.64m           143-02
  2   468 Groshek, Darren        Lords Of Rings          42.68m           140-00
  3  1171 Stockdale, Taylor      Unattached              38.16m           125-02
  4   447 Bryant, Asa            Lytc                    36.09m           118-05
  5    81 Quinn, Brian           Bellevue                30.16m            98-11
  6   700 Parker, Luke           Northstar Unit          30.15m            98-11
  7   632 Walker, Charleston     Miss Valley TC          29.94m            98-03
  8  1166 Oster, Lucas           Unattached              28.19m            92-06
  9   495 Sweet, David           Madison West TC         23.75m            77-11
 10   494 Swanson, Dylan         Madison West TC         21.08m            69-02

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters
                41.32m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   451 Fitzsimmons, Brand     Lytc                    35.77m           117-04
  2   632 Walker, Charleston     Miss Valley TC          34.54m           113-04
  3   468 Groshek, Darren        Lords Of Rings          33.82m           110-11
  4  1253 Lindaman, ben          Westside TC             32.46m           106-06
  5   390 Long, Daudi            Hospitality             25.31m            83-00
  6   432 Kilpatrick, Jay        Jets                    25.18m            82-07
  7   395 Vansiea, Samuel        Hospitality             24.07m            79-00
  8  1251 Kittelson, Noah        Westside TC             22.97m            75-04

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N  3485  7/5/1987    Ryan Theriault
                 2735  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1    64 Filer, Thomas          Bellevue               2991.00 NJOQ
  2   640 Higgins, Brad          Norfolk                2752.00 NJOQ
  3   999 Spandl, Macauley       Unattached             1853.00
  4   491 Rickey, Marcus         Madison West TC        1457.00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
                11.24  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   669 Lawrence, Brijesh      Bengals                  11.34Q                  3
  2   922 Ogundipe, Damola       Team Minnesota           11.48Q                  1
  3   166 Stockstell, Aaron      Cedar Valley TC          12.00Q                  2
  4   780 Fobbs, Jonathan        Silver Springs           11.55Q                  1
  5    58 Baker, Levi            Bellevue                 11.99Q                  3
  6   295 Mayfield, Grant        DM Youth TC              12.07Q                  2
  7   287 Batiste, Jeremy        DM Youth TC              12.01q                  3
  8  1071 Drida, Tom             Unattached               12.05q                  1
  9   218 Minter, Con'Trell      Congress TC              12.12q                  2
 10   585 Covington, Shane       Milwaukee Stride         12.13                   3
 11   825 Underwood, Floyd       Silver Springs           12.21                   2
 12  1100 Peters, Ethan          Unattached               12.23                   2
 13    75 Murray, Colin          Bellevue                 12.37                   1
 14   291 Ferguson, Kenneth      DM Youth TC              12.46                   1
 15   412 Smaller Castile, T     Icaa                     12.49                   1
 16   125 Jones, Julian          Jaguars                  12.50                   3
 17   996 Ogundipe, Timi         Unattached               12.75                   3
 18   522 bradford, christop     Striders                 12.81                   2
 19   387 Lawerence, Brandon     Hospitality              12.93                   3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
                11.24  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   922 Ogundipe, Damola       Team Minnesota           11.48
  2   780 Fobbs, Jonathan        Silver Springs           11.65
  3   166 Stockstell, Aaron      Cedar Valley TC          11.73
  4    58 Baker, Levi            Bellevue                 11.86
  5   295 Mayfield, Grant        DM Youth TC              11.97
  6  1071 Drida, Tom             Unattached               11.99
  7   287 Batiste, Jeremy        DM Youth TC              11.99
  8   218 Minter, Con'Trell      Congress TC              12.30
 --   669 Lawrence, Brijesh      Bengals                     DQ

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
                22.64  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   669 Lawrence, Brijesh      Bengals                  22.72Q                  2
  2   780 Fobbs, Jonathan        Silver Springs           23.14Q                  1
  3   166 Stockstell, Aaron      Cedar Valley TC          23.39Q                  1
  4   295 Mayfield, Grant        DM Youth TC              23.91Q                  2
  5   922 Ogundipe, Damola       Team Minnesota           23.44Q                  1
  6  1102 Schneider, Dann        Unattached               24.14Q                  2
  7   287 Batiste, Jeremy        DM Youth TC              24.12q                  1
  8    58 Baker, Levi            Bellevue                 24.13q                  1
  9  1071 Drida, Tom             Unattached               24.17q                  1
 10  1100 Peters, Ethan          Unattached               24.27                   2
 11   148 Freebolin, Jake        Cedar Rapids TC          24.38                   2
 12   400 Wiseman, Joshua        Hospitality              24.40                   2
 13   125 Jones, Julian          Jaguars                  24.85                   1
 14   412 Smaller Castile, T     Icaa                     25.15                   2
 15   378 Benik, DeSean          Hospitality              25.17                   2
 16   398 Westbrook, Jarret      Hospitality              25.56                   1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
                22.64  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   669 Lawrence, Brijesh      Bengals                  22.83
  2   166 Stockstell, Aaron      Cedar Valley TC          23.41
  3   922 Ogundipe, Damola       Team Minnesota           23.50
  4   780 Fobbs, Jonathan        Silver Springs           23.51
  5   287 Batiste, Jeremy        DM Youth TC              24.25
  6    58 Baker, Levi            Bellevue                 24.36
  7   295 Mayfield, Grant        DM Youth TC              24.76
  8  1071 Drida, Tom             Unattached               25.03

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
                51.84  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1   166 Stockstell, Aaron      Cedar Valley TC          50.59 NJOQ              2
  2  1144 Dougherty, Andy        Unattached               52.55                   2
  3   146 Cahalan, Patrick       Cedar Rapids TC          53.23                   2
  4   148 Freebolin, Jake        Cedar Rapids TC          53.46                   2
  5   601 Thomas, Jamal          Milwaukee Stride         53.84                   2
  6   830 Williams, Letrell      Silver Springs           54.89                   2
  7   664 Hall, Jaron            Bengals                  55.11                   2
  8  1077 Haven, Cory            Unattached               56.92                   1
  9   702 Garza, Anthony         Omaha Elite              58.85                   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods
                2:05.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   400 Wiseman, Joshua        Hospitality            2:05.29
  2  1144 Dougherty, Andy        Unattached             2:05.48
  3   664 Hall, Jaron            Bengals                2:06.09
  4   663 Hall, Jared            Bengals                2:08.51
  5   456 Schinstock, Michae     Lytc                   2:08.79
  6  1077 Haven, Cory            Unattached             2:11.29
  7   587 Dixon Jr., joseph      Milwaukee Stride       2:11.29
  8   165 McCarvel, Jesse        Cedar Valley TC        2:12.79
  9   707 Altal, Joseph          Ozaukee TC             2:19.65
 10  1279 Sandvold, Caleb        YMCA Road Runner       2:19.86
 11   410 Hassen, Abdurahman     Icaa                   2:22.23
 12   637 Brown, Brandon         MN Northern            2:46.67

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
                4:10.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1097 Perkins, Andrew        Unattached             4:07.14 NJOQ
  2   276 Wilson, Jacob          Flyers                 4:24.88
  3   991 Hauer, Dylan           Unattached             4:27.47
  4   263 Real, Brian            Flyers                 4:31.35
  5   456 Schinstock, Michae     Lytc                   4:35.94
  6   165 McCarvel, Jesse        Cedar Valley TC        4:38.70
  7   410 Hassen, Abdurahman     Icaa                   4:42.57
  8   696 Gerber, Daniel         Northstar Unit         4:45.70
  9  1279 Sandvold, Caleb        YMCA Road Runner       4:51.74
 10   277 Wilson, Logan          Flyers                 5:00.92
 --   631 Venhorst, Marcus       Miss Valley TC             DNF

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
                9:17.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1097 Perkins, Andrew        Unattached             9:24.92
  2   263 Real, Brian            Flyers                 9:43.16
  3   944 Mignon, Rudy           Monkeys                9:47.49
  4   276 Wilson, Jacob          Flyers                10:02.24
  5   165 McCarvel, Jesse        Cedar Valley TC       10:21.89
  6   696 Gerber, Daniel         Northstar Unit        10:25.00
  7   410 Hassen, Abdurahman     Icaa                  10:40.36
  8   277 Wilson, Logan          Flyers                12:04.34

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
                15.51  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    58 Baker, Levi            Bellevue                 16.48q
  2   937 Hall, Eric             Track Iowa               16.89q
  3  1078 Hodgson, James         Unattached               16.90q
  4    24 Clark, Tyler           Ames Impact              18.37q
  5   392 Robinson, Laquone      Hospitality              18.38q
  6   348 Raitt, Gavin           Titans                   18.69q
  7  1096 Parent, Bradley        Unattached               19.35q

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
                15.51  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1    58 Baker, Levi            Bellevue                 16.48
  2   937 Hall, Eric             Track Iowa               16.89
  3  1078 Hodgson, James         Unattached               16.90
  4    24 Clark, Tyler           Ames Impact              18.37
  5   392 Robinson, Laquone      Hospitality              18.38
  6   348 Raitt, Gavin           Titans                   18.69
  7  1096 Parent, Bradley        Unattached               19.35

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
                58.78  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   146 Cahalan, Patrick       Cedar Rapids TC        1:01.34
  2  1211 Kelly, Brayden         Waverly Lightng        1:03.72
  3   348 Raitt, Gavin           Titans                 1:06.06
  4   392 Robinson, Laquone      Hospitality            1:06.51
  5   629 Speidel, Eric          Miss Valley TC         1:18.51

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown
                7:26.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   276 Wilson, Jacob          Flyers                 6:42.20 NJOQ
  2   277 Wilson, Logan          Flyers                 7:34.80
  3  1172 Swisher, Mark          Unattached             8:13.80
  4  1255 Mosher, Tony           Westside TC           10:49.20

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
                48.35  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Silver Springs Spartans                          44.34 NJOQ
     1) 825 Underwood, Floyd            2) 781 Freeman, Kyle
     3) 780 Fobbs, Jonathan             4) 772 Beckum, Michael
  2 08 - Des Moines Area Youth TC                         46.12 NJOQ
     1) 291 Ferguson, Kenneth           2) 292 Huston, Gaylon
     3) 287 Batiste, Jeremy             4) 295 Mayfield, Grant
  3 08 - Hospitality House Strider                        46.16 NJOQ
     1) 392 Robinson, Laquone           2) 398 Westbrook, Jarret
     3) 400 Wiseman, Joshua             4) 378 Benik, DeSean
  4 08 - North Omaha Bengals                              46.93 NJOQ
     1) 669 Lawrence, Brijesh           2) 661 Boston, Ternell
     3) 666 Hardy, Tyrelle              4) 665 Hardy, DeMarcus
  5 08 - Fremont Track Club                               47.52 NJOQ
     1) 339 Shanahan, Elliot            2) 338 Emanuel, Adam
     3) 337 Dolezal, Colby              4) 340 Thomas, Brad
  6 08 - Congress Track Club                              47.52 NJOQ
     1) 218 Minter, Con'Trell           2) 217 Lee, Joshua
     3) 216 Landrum, William            4) 223 Sloan, Tahjree
  7 08 - Des Moines Area Youth TC  'B'                    49.63
     1) 298 McGuire, Neal               2) 294 LoveJoy, Cedrick
     3) 285 Alexander, Willie           4) 296 McAuliff, Taylor

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
                3:42.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - North Omaha Bengals                            3:39.46 NJOQ
     1) 660 Baylon, Xavier              2) 663 Hall, Jared
     3) 664 Hall, Jaron                 4) 666 Hardy, Tyrelle
  2 08 - Silver Springs Spartans                        3:41.44 NJOQ
     1) 772 Beckum, Michael             2) 826 Ward, Desmin
     3) 830 Williams, Letrell           4) 800 Kahill, Cecil
  3 08 - Des Moines Area Youth TC                       3:46.20
     1) 291 Ferguson, Kenneth           2) 292 Huston, Gaylon
     3) 287 Batiste, Jeremy             4) 295 Mayfield, Grant
  4 08 - Congress Track Club                            4:14.41
     1) 218 Minter, Con'Trell           2) 217 Lee, Joshua
     3) 216 Landrum, William            4) 223 Sloan, Tahjree

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A
                         W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton
                8:31.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - North Omaha Bengals                            9:08.67
     1) 660 Baylon, Xavier              2) 663 Hall, Jared
     3) 664 Hall, Jaron                 4) 666 Hardy, Tyrelle

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop
                1.86m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1063 Annear, Paul           Unattached               2.00m NJOQ     6-06.75
  2  1096 Parent, Bradley        Unattached               1.86m NJOQ     6-01.25
  3  1078 Hodgson, James         Unattached               1.83m          6-00.00
  4  1203 Boeddeker, Ryan        Waseca Area RC           1.83m          6-00.00
  5    24 Clark, Tyler           Ames Impact              1.77m          5-09.75
  6   830 Williams, Letrell      Silver Springs           1.62m          5-03.75
  7   258 Lord, Paul             Flyers                   1.56m          5-01.25
  8  1255 Mosher, Tony           Westside TC              1.56m          5-01.25
 --  1067 Bodin, Alex            Unattached                  NH
 --  1077 Haven, Cory            Unattached                  NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis
                4.10m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1    15 Kedrowski, Casey       Altitude Attit           4.10m NJOQ    13-05.25
  2   987 Coffee, Caleb          Unattached               3.80m         12-05.50

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
                6.52m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1063 Annear, Paul           Unattached               6.24m         20-05.75
  2   147 Fairlie, Zachary       Cedar Rapids TC          6.21m         20-04.50
  3   585 Covington, Shane       Milwaukee Stride         6.16m         20-02.50
  4   148 Freebolin, Jake        Cedar Rapids TC          6.12m         20-01.00
  5   218 Minter, Con'Trell      Congress TC              5.81m         19-00.75
  6  1095 Nugent, Nic            Unattached               5.78m         18-11.75
  7   342 Jensen, Nathan         Goth                     5.73m         18-09.75
  8   398 Westbrook, Jarret      Hospitality              5.54m         18-02.25
  9  1067 Bodin, Alex            Unattached               5.42m         17-09.50
 10   392 Robinson, Laquone      Hospitality              5.15m         16-10.75
 11  1203 Boeddeker, Ryan        Waseca Area RC           5.13m         16-10.00
 12  1242 Buck, Adam             Westside TC              4.96m         16-03.25
 13   383 Hollie, Antwan         Hospitality              4.83m         15-10.25
 14   629 Speidel, Eric          Miss Valley TC           4.72m         15-06.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules
                13.39m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   252 Hanley, Jake           Flyers                  12.82m         42-00.75
  2   585 Covington, Shane       Milwaukee Stride        12.58m         41-03.25
  3   937 Hall, Eric             Track Iowa              12.01m         39-05.00
  4   601 Thomas, Jamal          Milwaukee Stride        11.99m         39-04.00
  5   342 Jensen, Nathan         Goth                    11.98m         39-03.75
  6   258 Lord, Paul             Flyers                  11.78m         38-07.75
  7   217 Lee, Joshua            Congress TC             11.60m         38-00.75
  8  1096 Parent, Bradley        Unattached              11.47m         37-07.75
  9  1071 Drida, Tom             Unattached              10.98m         36-00.25
 10   398 Westbrook, Jarret      Hospitality             10.72m         35-02.00
 11  1242 Buck, Adam             Westside TC             10.49m         34-05.00
 12  1258 Sheets, Tim            Westside TC              9.96m         32-08.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
                15.16m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1204 Shaver, Michale        Waseca Area RC          15.24m NJOQ    50-00.00
  2   967 Daake, Jarrod          Unattched               14.41m         47-03.50
  3   665 Hardy, DeMarcus        Bengals                 13.66m         44-09.75
  4  1157 Juhl, Kasey            Unattached              13.03m         42-09.00
  5  1221 Hawley, Ryan           West O                  11.94m         39-02.25
  6  1222 Materson, Micah        West O                  11.87m         38-11.50
  7   969 Dooling, Joe           Unattched               11.86m         38-11.00
  8  1094 Murray, Nicholas       Unattached              11.06m         36-03.50
  9   300 Rainey, Matt           DM Youth TC              9.67m         31-08.75
 10   223 Sloan, Tahjree         Congress TC              9.55m         31-04.00
 11   629 Speidel, Eric          Miss Valley TC           9.35m         30-08.25
 12   209 Austin, Montez         Congress TC              8.15m         26-09.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
                44.53m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1204 Shaver, Michale        Waseca Area RC          47.08m NJOQ      154-05
  2  1157 Juhl, Kasey            Unattached              41.10m           134-10
  3  1076 Hanzlik, Stuart        Unattached              38.19m           125-03
  4   256 Kuxhausen, B J         Flyers                  36.42m           119-06
  5   251 Crowell, Kevin         Flyers                  36.02m           118-02
  6  1221 Hawley, Ryan           West O                  35.41m           116-02
  7   965 Anglemyer, Taylor      Unattched               35.29m           115-09
  8  1094 Murray, Nicholas       Unattached              35.13m           115-03
  9  1222 Materson, Micah        West O                  33.58m           110-02
 10   260 Musil, John            Flyers                  33.57m           110-02
 11   300 Rainey, Matt           DM Youth TC             29.08m            95-05
 12  1258 Sheets, Tim            Westside TC             28.12m            92-03
 13  1077 Haven, Cory            Unattached              25.94m            85-01

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 57.40m  8/1/2004    Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1221 Hawley, Ryan           West O                  38.22m     125-05
  2  1222 Materson, Micah        West O                  31.78m     104-03

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson
                43.58m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1223 Muench, Austin         West O                  44.21m NJOQ      145-00
  2    24 Clark, Tyler           Ames Impact             42.39m           139-01
  3  1255 Mosher, Tony           Westside TC             39.61m           129-11
  4  1067 Bodin, Alex            Unattached              35.72m           117-02
  5   251 Crowell, Kevin         Flyers                  34.45m           113-00
  6  1222 Materson, Micah        West O                  33.78m           110-10

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse
                 5124  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1    24 Clark, Tyler           Ames Impact            4767.00
  2   937 Hall, Eric             Track Iowa             4679.00
  3   441 Scheideler, Will       Jets                   4184.00
  4  1285 Wolf, Justin           Unattached             3261.00

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
                11.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   773 Brooks, Troy           Silver Springs           11.27Q                  2
  2   805 Luttrell, Quentin      Silver Springs           11.28Q                  1
  3   599 Reynolds, Victor       Milwaukee Stride         11.36Q                  1
  4   288 Batiste, Warren        DM Youth TC              11.37Q                  2
  5   595 Jude, Brent            Milwaukee Stride         11.38Q                  2
  6   911 Anderson, Isaac        Team Minnesota           11.38Q                  1
  7  1170 Stephens, Marquis      Unattached               11.63q                  1
  8   919 Harris, Martell        Team Minnesota           11.64q                  2
  9   917 Ellison, Isaiah        Team Minnesota           11.80q                  1
 10   694 Friedman, Ben          Northstar Unit           11.83                   2
 11   979 Ward, Stephen          Unattched                12.03                   1
 12   693 Franzoni, Logan        Northstar Unit           12.09                   2
 13  1008 Jones, Nick            Unattached               12.38                   2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
                11.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   911 Anderson, Isaac        Team Minnesota           11.19
  2   805 Luttrell, Quentin      Silver Springs           11.20
  3   919 Harris, Martell        Team Minnesota           11.34
  4   288 Batiste, Warren        DM Youth TC              11.36
  5   773 Brooks, Troy           Silver Springs           11.38
  6   595 Jude, Brent            Milwaukee Stride         11.41
  7  1170 Stephens, Marquis      Unattached               11.60
  8   917 Ellison, Isaiah        Team Minnesota           11.62

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
                22.08  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    67 Hulett, Lukas          Bellevue                 21.89QNJOQ              2
  2   581 Adams, Isaiah          Milwaukee Stride         22.40Q                  1
  3   773 Brooks, Troy           Silver Springs           22.68Q                  2
  4   595 Jude, Brent            Milwaukee Stride         22.87Q                  1
  5   817 Smith, Demetrius       Silver Springs           22.89Q                  1
  6   597 Lee, Robert            Milwaukee Stride         22.93Q                  2
  7   638 Bucholz, Tyler         MN Northern              23.15q                  2
  8   416 McSkimming, Brando     Iowa United              23.24q                  1
  9   994 Mignard, Ethan         Unattached               23.31q                  1
 10   820 Strong, Anthony        Silver Springs           23.33                   2
 11   288 Batiste, Warren        DM Youth TC              23.49                   1
 12  1170 Stephens, Marquis      Unattached               23.71                   1
 13   694 Friedman, Ben          Northstar Unit           23.83                   2
 14  1169 South, Brad            Unattached               24.22                   2
 15    76 Murray, Stephen        Bellevue                 24.29                   1
 16   693 Franzoni, Logan        Northstar Unit           24.55                   1
 17   986 Asfeld, Eric           Unattached               24.75                   2
 18  1008 Jones, Nick            Unattached               25.18                   2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
                22.08  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1    67 Hulett, Lukas          Bellevue                 22.34
  2   581 Adams, Isaiah          Milwaukee Stride         22.51
  3   773 Brooks, Troy           Silver Springs           22.87
  4   638 Bucholz, Tyler         MN Northern              22.91
  5   817 Smith, Demetrius       Silver Springs           23.24
  6   595 Jude, Brent            Milwaukee Stride         23.34
  7   994 Mignard, Ethan         Unattached               23.39

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
                49.99  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1    67 Hulett, Lukas          Bellevue                 48.26 NJOQ              2
  2   593 Groce, James           Milwaukee Stride         48.30 NJOQ              2
  3   795 Jones, David           Silver Springs           49.98 NJOQ              2
  4   416 McSkimming, Brando     Iowa United              50.91                   2
  5  1104 Swendrzynski, Ivan     Unattached               51.26                   2
  6   414 Clark, Mathew          Iowa United              52.06                   2
  7   994 Mignard, Ethan         Unattached               52.09                   2
  8  1068 Caddell, Terry         Unattached               52.69                   2
  9   413 Anderson, Tyler        Iowa United              52.79                   2
 10  1081 Keller, Rick           Unattached               53.42                   1
 11   136 Smith, William         Jaguars                  57.14                   1
 12   391 Moore, Danny           Hospitality              57.71                   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport
                1:59.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   593 Groce, James           Milwaukee Stride       1:59.22
  2   414 Clark, Mathew          Iowa United            1:59.54
  3   413 Anderson, Tyler        Iowa United            2:00.63
  4   303 Bjorhus, Tyler         Ducks                  2:01.04
  5  1081 Keller, Rick           Unattached             2:04.55
  6   860 Stamschor, Elliot      SW Area TC             2:07.62
  7   604 Tyler, Andrew          Milwaukee Stride       2:11.74
  8   662 Bradford, Derrell      Bengals                2:12.61
  9   795 Jones, David           Silver Springs         2:13.82
 --   302 Bjorhus, Jordan        Ducks                      DNF

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
                4:08.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1080 Kehoe, Aron            Unattached             4:10.44
  2   303 Bjorhus, Tyler         Ducks                  4:11.16
  3   302 Bjorhus, Jordan        Ducks                  4:16.83
  4  1000 Wagner, Ben            Unattached             4:49.26
 --    77 Norris, James          Bellevue                   DNF

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal
                16:07.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1080 Kehoe, Aron            Unattached            16:15.87
  2   302 Bjorhus, Jordan        Ducks                 16:21.07
  3  1092 Morey, Tyler           Unattached            16:31.67
  4   304 Keller, Jonathan       Ducks                 16:44.12
  5    77 Norris, James          Bellevue              18:38.85

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
                14.86  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   912 Bannerman, Rupert      Team Minnesota           14.71qNJOQ
  2  1101 Schleis, Adam          Unattached               14.87q
  3   973 Lund, Eric             Unattched                15.29q
  4    79 Paczkowski, Jason      Bellevue                 15.40q
  5    26 Lee, Brandon           Ames Impact              15.69q
  6   986 Asfeld, Eric           Unattached               16.18q
  7   990 Hagen, Mike            Unattached               16.49q

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
                14.86  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1   912 Bannerman, Rupert      Team Minnesota           14.71 NJOQ
  2  1101 Schleis, Adam          Unattached               14.87
  3   973 Lund, Eric             Unattched                15.29
  4    79 Paczkowski, Jason      Bellevue                 15.40
  5    26 Lee, Brandon           Ames Impact              15.69
  6   986 Asfeld, Eric           Unattached               16.18
  7   990 Hagen, Mike            Unattached               16.49

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
                57.61  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   973 Lund, Eric             Unattched                56.17 NJOQ
  2   986 Asfeld, Eric           Unattached             1:00.53
  3    86 Young, Radell          Bellevue               1:02.96
  4   391 Moore, Danny           Hospitality            1:04.60
  5  1254 Mosher, Marcus         Westside TC            1:05.76
  6   623 Foster, Nile           Miss Valley TC         1:07.91

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg
                6:29.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   697 Gerber, Josh           Northstar Unit         6:18.40 NJOQ
  2  1085 Laska, Mackenzie       Unattached             6:42.70
  3  1254 Mosher, Marcus         Westside TC            7:39.40

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
                42.01  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Milwaukee Striders                               41.99 NJOQ
     1) 595 Jude, Brent                 2) 597 Lee, Robert
     3) 599 Reynolds, Victor            4) 581 Adams, Isaiah
  2 08 - Team Minnesota                                   42.22
     1) 911 Anderson, Isaac             2) 919 Harris, Martell
     3) 912 Bannerman, Rupert           4) 917 Ellison, Isaiah
  3 08 - Bellevue Recreation Youth                        42.42
     1) 78 Noyes, Chris                 2) 84 Walker, Avery
     3) 67 Hulett, Lukas                4) 79 Paczkowski, Jason
  4 08 - Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                     42.58
     1) 776 Cannon, Danny               2) 788 Ingram, Keith
     3) 790 Jackson, Kevin              4) 789 Jackson, Faheem

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
                3:21.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 08 - Silver Springs Spartans                        3:33.07
     1) 795 Jones, David                2) 820 Strong, Anthony
     3) 790 Jackson, Kevin              4) 788 Ingram, Keith
 -- 08 - Milwaukee Striders                               DQ.00 NJOQ
     1) 581 Adams, Isaiah               2) 597 Lee, Robert
     3) 593 Groce, James                4) 600 Robertson, Josh

High Jump Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards
                1.96m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1    84 Walker, Avery          Bellevue                 1.99m NJOQ     6-06.25
  2   912 Bannerman, Rupert      Team Minnesota           1.96m NJOQ     6-05.00
  3  1091 Mogoven, Quinn         Unattached               1.90m          6-02.75
  4   600 Robertson, Josh        Milwaukee Stride         1.90m          6-02.75
  5   399 Wiseman, Cordell       Hospitality              1.78m          5-10.00
  6    79 Paczkowski, Jason      Bellevue                 1.75m          5-08.75
 --   401 Wright, Gentry         Hospitality                 NH

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry
                4.50m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   344 Lindberg, Andy         Green Bay RR             4.60m NJOQ    15-01.00
  2   998 Spandl, Brock          Unattached               4.60m NJOQ    15-01.00
  3  1072 Erickson, Jae          Unattached               4.00m         13-01.50
  4   250 Callahan, Mike         Flyers                   4.00m         13-01.50
  4   990 Hagen, Mike            Unattached               4.00m         13-01.50
  6  1284 VanDorp, Jordan        Zero Gravity             3.80m         12-05.50
 --   590 Gregory, Stephan       Milwaukee Stride            NH

Long Jump Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
                6.97m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1    82 Rands, Robert          Bellevue                 7.51m NJOQ    24-07.75
  2   599 Reynolds, Victor       Milwaukee Stride         7.20m NJOQ    23-07.50
  3   820 Strong, Anthony        Silver Springs           6.39m         20-11.75
  4  1169 South, Brad            Unattached               6.28m         20-07.25
  5   773 Brooks, Troy           Silver Springs           6.21m         20-04.50
  6  1008 Jones, Nick            Unattached               6.12m         20-01.00
  7    80 Passler, Joshua        Bellevue                 6.01m         19-08.75
  8   399 Wiseman, Cordell       Hospitality              5.87m         19-03.25
  9   693 Franzoni, Logan        Northstar Unit           5.79m         19-00.00
 10   401 Wright, Gentry         Hospitality              5.16m         16-11.25

Triple Jump Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC
                14.40m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   820 Strong, Anthony        Silver Springs          14.56m NJOQ    47-09.25
  2   599 Reynolds, Victor       Milwaukee Stride        14.39m         47-02.50
  3   596 Kendricks, Lance       Milwaukee Stride        14.30m         46-11.00
  4   912 Bannerman, Rupert      Team Minnesota          13.90m         45-07.25
  5   497 Chancellor, Ted        McCook                  13.09m         42-11.50
  6   973 Lund, Eric             Unattched               12.78m         41-11.25
  7   662 Bradford, Derrell      Bengals                 12.48m         40-11.50
  8   399 Wiseman, Cordell       Hospitality             12.28m         40-03.50
  9  1169 South, Brad            Unattached              12.16m         39-10.75
 10   921 Mensah, Keith          Team Minnesota          11.20m         36-09.00
 11   401 Wright, Gentry         Hospitality             11.07m         36-04.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson
                16.27m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1103 Studt, Aaron           Unattached              17.68m NJOQ    58-00.25
  2   691 Andurs, Bryan          Northstar Unit          16.61m NJOQ    54-06.00
  3  1225 Sempek, Kyle           West O                  15.92m         52-02.75
  4   968 Daake, Justin          Unattched               15.89m         52-01.75
  5  1224 Petrocchi, Ryan        West O                  15.18m         49-09.75
  6  1147 Edison, Andy           Unattached              15.07m         49-05.50
  7  1220 Barrick, Jared         West O                  14.30m         46-11.00
  8   992 Jacobson, Brian        Unattached              14.25m         46-09.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
                49.10m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1103 Studt, Aaron           Unattached              50.42m NJOQ      165-05
  2  1220 Barrick, Jared         West O                  47.26m           155-01
  3  1164 Nicholson, Adam        Unattached              44.33m           145-05
  4  1175 Villhauer, Jake        Unattached              44.06m           144-07
  5  1224 Petrocchi, Ryan        West O                  42.80m           140-05
  6   691 Andurs, Bryan          Northstar Unit          42.75m           140-03
  7  1225 Sempek, Kyle           West O                  40.72m           133-07
  8   992 Jacobson, Brian        Unattached              36.61m           120-01

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 58.29m  7/31/2004   Zack Midles, Barron Park Stri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1164 Nicholson, Adam        Unattached              45.47m     149-02
  2  1224 Petrocchi, Ryan        West O                  38.83m     127-05
  3  1225 Sempek, Kyle           West O                  37.34m     122-06
  4  1220 Barrick, Jared         West O                  33.33m     109-04

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar
                51.30m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1  1224 Petrocchi, Ryan        West O                  50.22m           164-09
  2  1254 Mosher, Marcus         Westside TC             48.30m           158-05
  3  1169 South, Brad            Unattached              45.17m           148-02
  4   267 Schmailzl, Matt        Flyers                  40.62m           133-03
  5  1147 Edison, Andy           Unattached              37.98m           124-07

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin
                 5911  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1   414 Clark, Mathew          Iowa United            6162.00 NJOQ
  2   990 Hagen, Mike            Unattached             5684.00
  3   998 Spandl, Brock          Unattached             5609.00
  4  1286 Wolf, Kevin            Unattached             5061.00
  5   600 Robertson, Josh        Milwaukee Stride       4834.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec