Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 6 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/6-9/05 - Hoover, Ala.

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.08  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks
    Regional:   15.08  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Hunter               Twin City Athlet       16.28      15.89q  NWI  1
  2 Chanell O'Connor             B.R. Raiders Tra       16.11      15.98q  NWI  1
  3 Erykah Hall                  MAG CTY RUN            16.71      16.16q  NWI  2
  4 Maya Bibbs                   Continental            16.92      16.20q  NWI  1
  5 Stevie Woods                 Future Track Clu       16.05      16.31q  NWI  2
  6 Diamond Battle               Continental            17.41      16.61q  NWI  1
  7 Mykia Scott                  Road Runners Tra       16.54      16.82q  NWI  2
  8 Shorontay Hayes              Continental            16.92      17.40q  NWI  1
  9 Evelyn Posey                 MAG CTY RUN            17.18      17.70   NWI  2
 10 Eshe Robinson                Continental            17.31      17.80   NWI  2
 11 Chelsea Agnew                MPRD                   18.05      17.86   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 15.08  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks
    Regional:   15.08  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Hunter               Twin City Athlet       15.89      15.58   NWI
  2 Chanell O'Connor             B.R. Raiders Tra       15.98      15.78   NWI
  3 Erykah Hall                  MAG CTY RUN            16.16      15.95   NWI
  4 Maya Bibbs                   Continental            16.20      16.15   NWI
  5 Stevie Woods                 Future Track Clu       16.31      16.20   NWI
  6 Mykia Scott                  Road Runners Tra       16.82      16.22   NWI
  7 Diamond Battle               Continental            16.61      16.58   NWI
  8 Shorontay Hayes              Continental            17.40      16.63   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 32.38  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks
    Regional:   32.38  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanell O'Connor             B.R. Raiders Tra       33.20      33.38q  NWI  2
  2 Quadasia Maxwell             KTC                    33.99      33.70q  NWI  1
  3 Stevie Woods                 Future Track Clu       34.97      33.74q  NWI  2
  4 Jasmine Hunter               Twin City Athlet       36.47      35.10q  NWI  2
  5 Avery Wharton                KTC                    36.52      35.89q  NWI  1
  6 Camille Caldwell             Continental            37.47      36.86q  NWI  2
  7 Chelsea Agnew                MPRD                   38.99      38.14q  NWI  2
  8 Aailyah Pierce               Performance Spor       36.84      39.98q  NWI  1
  9 Jazmin Braggs                MPRD                   41.02      40.38   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 32.38  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks
    Regional:   32.38  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Quadasia Maxwell             KTC                    33.70      33.22   NWI
  2 Chanell O'Connor             B.R. Raiders Tra       33.38      33.40   NWI
  3 Stevie Woods                 Future Track Clu       33.74      34.02   NWI
  4 Jasmine Hunter               Twin City Athlet       35.10      34.74   NWI
  5 Avery Wharton                KTC                    35.89      35.39   NWI
  6 Chelsea Agnew                MPRD                   38.14      37.85   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 1:08.33  7/11/2004   Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be
    Regional:   1:08.33  7/11/2004   Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanell O'Connor             B.R. Raiders Tra     1:15.96    1:15.71q  1
  2 Erykah Hall                  MAG CTY RUN          1:28.30    1:21.59q  2
  3 Quinci Middlebrooks          River Cities Tra     1:23.71    1:25.44q  2
  4 Camille Caldwell             Continental          1:24.20    1:27.32q  1
  5 Shorontay Hayes              Continental          1:23.80    1:27.82q  2
  6 Terriel Burks                Nash Illusions       1:29.34    1:29.07q  1
  7 Tiara Sanders                Hattiesburg Flye     1:27.94    1:32.79q  2
  8 Evelyn Posey                 MAG CTY RUN          1:36.82    1:33.43q  2
  9 Eshe Robinson                Continental          1:27.04    1:35.42   1
 10 Alexis Huntley               PCTC                 1:49.94    2:39.98   1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:08.33  7/11/2004   Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be
    Regional:   1:08.33  7/11/2004   Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanell O'Connor             B.R. Raiders Tra     1:15.71    1:16.51
  2 Shorontay Hayes              Continental          1:27.82    1:24.63
  3 Quinci Middlebrooks          River Cities Tra     1:25.44    1:28.03
  4 Terriel Burks                Nash Illusions       1:29.07    1:31.12
  5 Tiara Sanders                Hattiesburg Flye     1:32.79    1:35.69
  6 Erykah Hall                  MAG CTY RUN          1:21.59    1:36.89
  7 Evelyn Posey                 MAG CTY RUN          1:33.43    1:39.43

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Regional:   3:14.47  7/11/2004   Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Evelyn Posey                 MAG CTY RUN          3:38.44    3:40.15
  2 Siarra Beckley               Continental          3:54.85    3:50.59

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Regional:   3.15m  7/8/2004    Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Erykah Hall                  MAG CTY RUN            2.88m      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
  2 Tiara Sanders                Hattiesburg Flye       2.44m      2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
  3 Sara Carr                    Magic City             2.63m      2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
  4 Quinci Middlebrooks          River Cities Tra       2.38m      2.53m   NWI   8-03.75
  5 Chelsea Agnew                MPRD                   2.58m      2.48m   NWI   8-01.75

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.71  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Regional:   13.35  6/1992      Natasha Cain
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandria Gholston          NAT                    13.93      14.29q  NWI  2
  2 Ferrin Coleman               MPRD                   14.54      14.49q  NWI  1
  3 Simone Charley               Club Elite             14.46      14.60q  NWI  1
  4 Tiah Charlton                Club Elite             14.57      14.64q  NWI  2
  5 Branesha Rucker              Continental            14.98      15.08q  NWI  1
  6 Arielle Wallace              SOUTH EAST MISSI       14.76      15.18q  NWI  1
  7 Zakia Johnson                Continental            14.98      15.51q  NWI  2
  8 Clarke Allen                 SOUTH EAST MISSI       14.74      15.62q  NWI  2
  9 Shakiera Blunt               Twin City Athlet       16.13      16.91   NWI  1
 10 Alexis Hogg                  Twin City Athlet       16.48      17.68   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.71  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Regional:   13.35  6/1992      Natasha Cain
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Gholston          NAT                    14.29      14.14   NWI
  2 Tiah Charlton                Club Elite             14.64      14.44   NWI
  3 Ferrin Coleman               MPRD                   14.49      14.60   NWI
  4 Simone Charley               Club Elite             14.60      14.79   NWI
  5 Branesha Rucker              Continental            15.08      15.14   NWI
  6 Arielle Wallace              SOUTH EAST MISSI       15.18      15.46   NWI
  7 Clarke Allen                 SOUTH EAST MISSI       15.62      15.53   NWI
  8 Zakia Johnson                Continental            15.51      15.61   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Regional:   27.60  8/2003      Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandria Gholston          NAT                    28.94      29.02q  NWI  1
  2 D'Lacia McKinley             Baton Rouge YMCA       31.04      30.12q  NWI  1
  3 Ferrin Coleman               MPRD                   30.78      30.47q  NWI  2
  4 Precious Semien              Future Track Clu       33.25      30.64q  NWI  2
  5 Simone Charley               Club Elite             30.45      30.71q  NWI  2
  6 Branesha Rucker              Continental            31.26      30.79q  NWI  2
  7 Kalilah Buchanan             Nash Illusions         31.10      30.82q  NWI  1
  8 Tiah Charlton                Club Elite             31.27      31.41q  NWI  2
  9 Clarke Allen                 SOUTH EAST MISSI       33.25      32.21   NWI  2
 10 Zakia Johnson                Continental            31.98      32.31   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Regional:   27.60  8/2003      Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Gholston          NAT                    29.02      29.15   NWI
  2 D'Lacia McKinley             Baton Rouge YMCA       30.12      29.50   NWI
  3 Simone Charley               Club Elite             30.71      30.26   NWI
  4 Tiah Charlton                Club Elite             31.41      30.32   NWI
  5 Ferrin Coleman               MPRD                   30.47      30.61   NWI
  6 Branesha Rucker              Continental            30.79      30.93   NWI
  7 Precious Semien              Future Track Clu       30.64      31.16   NWI
  8 Kalilah Buchanan             Nash Illusions         30.82      31.24   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Regional:   1:03.96  7/10/2002   Taurinesha White, Baton Rouge YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Micheirica Hughes            Continental          1:11.54    1:09.37q  1
  2 Kalilah Buchanan             Nash Illusions       1:11.41    1:11.79q  2
  3 Bianca Hatfield              KTC                  1:13.95    1:11.96q  1
  4 Sydney Byrd                  UNATTACHED           1:12.05    1:12.53q  1
  5 Clarke Allen                 SOUTH EAST MISSI     1:13.97    1:12.74q  1
  6 D'Lacia McKinley             Baton Rouge YMCA     1:12.64    1:12.77q  2
  7 Brittney Cobbs               MPRD                 1:12.79    1:13.59q  2
  8 Precious Semien              Future Track Clu     1:16.71    1:15.28q  2
  9 Taja Green                   Future Track Clu     1:16.07    1:15.48   2
 10 Jalexis Chandler             NAT                  1:16.96    1:18.84   1
 11 Victoria Young               MPRD                 1:18.78    1:24.01   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Regional:   1:03.96  7/10/2002   Taurinesha White, Baton Rouge YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Micheirica Hughes            Continental          1:09.37    1:09.33
  2 Bianca Hatfield              KTC                  1:11.96    1:09.56
  3 Sydney Byrd                  UNATTACHED           1:12.53    1:10.93
  4 Kalilah Buchanan             Nash Illusions       1:11.79    1:11.56
  5 D'Lacia McKinley             Baton Rouge YMCA     1:12.77    1:11.85
  6 Brittney Cobbs               MPRD                 1:13.59    1:15.63
  7 Clarke Allen                 SOUTH EAST MISSI     1:12.74    1:15.68
  8 Precious Semien              Future Track Clu     1:15.28    1:19.50

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
    Regional:   2:32.70  8/15/2003   Tominique Lewis, NO Stars Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brishan Martin               Continental          2:54.19    2:54.93
  2 Kalilah Buchanan             Nash Illusions       2:52.36    2:56.43
  3 Courtney Carmicheal          Continental          2:50.21    2:56.99
  4 Hannah Stewart               MAD STRIDERS         3:21.93    3:11.47
  5 Tabatha Colter               KTC                  2:53.59    3:20.18
  6 Kierra Washington            Baton Rouge YMCA     3:25.23    3:22.91
  7 Mary Ellen McDonald          MAD STRIDERS         3:26.22    3:25.50
  8 Keyshaun Wicks               Faith Track Club     3:16.55    3:27.96
  9 Amede Duhe                   PCP                  3:29.22    3:28.28
 10 Niara Woods                  New Orleans Come     3:47.92    3:54.70
 11 Antrea Mackie                Future Track Clu     4:34.38    4:08.57

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
    Regional:   5:12.50  8/15/2003   Tominique Lewis, NO Stars Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney Carmicheal          Continental          5:48.11    5:47.69
  2 Brishan Martin               Continental          5:51.82    5:51.16
  3 Tabatha Colter               KTC                  6:06.02    6:07.25
  4 Christie Stricker            Pear River Chris     6:54.90    6:28.04
  5 Kierra Washington            Baton Rouge YMCA     6:46.55    6:59.32
  6 Rachael Jackson              KTC                  7:08.82    7:14.61
  7 Keyshaun Wicks               Faith Track Club     6:14.92    7:36.66

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Regional:   10:12.97  7/10/1997   Kasey Cador, POCT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Camacho              Montgomery Y        11:50.70   11:52.71
  2 Qua Necha White              Club Elite          11:50.95   11:53.01
  3 Tameesh Brock                Club Elite          13:24.89   12:50.83
  4 Christina Moore              Mem Hurdlers        19:08.08   16:53.84

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Karat TC, 24 Karat TC
                       Abney,Bradley,Thomas,McAiley
    Regional:   56.75  7/11/2004   Club Elite of Birmingham, Club Elite Birmi
                       B Cochran, K Kirkwood, J Marbury, S Charley
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 North Alabama Trackers  'A'                       1:03.33    1:01.39
  2 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                         1:04.82    1:02.02

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Fast Action TC
                         Perkins,Rahim,Demus,Powell
    Regional:   4:39.40  8/2003      NO Stars Express, NO Stars Express
                         Mary Welcome,Tominique Lewis,Diamond Every,Gab Jac
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Continental T-Belle Track  'A'                    5:16.50    4:56.39

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N  1.25  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
    Regional:    3-10  7/10/2002   Mary Huston, HTMC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Pickle               KTC                    1.05m      1.05m    3-05.25
  2 Haley Cohenour               Peak Performance       1.02m      1.00m    3-03.25
  3 Bridget Reymond              KTC                    1.00m      1.00m    3-03.25
  4 Chloe White                  Hoover Track           1.00m      0.95m    3-01.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N     4.50  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, CA
    Regional:   15-01.75  7/10/2002   Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Tiah Charlton                Club Elite             3.59m      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
  2 Brittney Cobbs               MPRD                   3.81m      3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
  3 Simone Charley               Club Elite             3.71m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
  4 Megan Igwonobe               Continental            3.71m      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
  5 Jalexis Chandler             NAT                    3.56m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  6 D'Lacia McKinley             Baton Rouge YMCA       3.37m      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
  7 Terri Cunningham             Nash Illusions         3.69m      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
  8 Akira Carter                 Hattiesburg Flye       2.34m      2.77m   NWI   9-01.25
  9 Jade Turner                  B.R. Raiders Tra       2.36m      2.68m   NWI   8-09.50
 10 Kristalyn Turnley            Faith Track Club       2.91m      2.59m   NWI   8-06.00
 11 Mekhia Posey                 Continental            3.68m      2.49m   NWI   8-02.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Regional:    22-01  7/10/2002   Jade Giordano, LAET
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Haley Cohenour               Peak Performance       6.27m      7.03m   23-00.75
  2 Kathryn Pickle               KTC                    6.15m      6.05m   19-10.25
  3 Jazmyne Lewis                Twin City Athlet       5.89m      5.78m   18-11.75
  4 Breanna Hegwood              Continental            5.13m      5.56m   18-03.00
  5 Destiny Bland                HSV METRO              5.29m      5.10m   16-08.75
  6 Bria Calhoun                 MAD STRIDERS           3.47m      4.58m   15-00.50
  7 Niara Woods                  New Orleans Come       4.00m      4.06m   13-04.00
  8 Bridget Reymond              KTC                    3.96m      3.78m   12-05.00
  9 Christina Moore              Mem Hurdlers           3.95m      3.71m   12-02.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carson, Mesa, AZ
    Regional:    74-11  7/10/2002   Jade Giordano, LAET
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Igwonobe               Continental           12.81m     14.98m      49-02
  2 Haley Cohenour               Peak Performance      15.56m     14.57m      47-10
  3 Breanna Hegwood              Continental           10.21m     12.93m      42-05
  4 Destiny Bland                HSV METRO             13.10m     12.20m      40-00
  5 Kennedy Sam                  Faith Track Club      13.05m     11.64m      38-02
  6 Niara Woods                  New Orleans Come       9.48m     10.17m      33-04
  7 Kristalyn Turnley            Faith Track Club      13.40m      9.30m      30-06
  8 Tiffany Camacho              Montgomery Y           9.43m      8.47m      27-09
  9 Christina Moore              Mem Hurdlers           6.81m      5.58m      18-04

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit
    Regional:    1373
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Pickle               KTC                      641        778
  2 Mekhia Posey                 Continental              607        775
  3 Chloe White                  Hoover Track                        652
  4 Taylor Fleming               Montgomery Y                        414
  5 Tameria Dale                 Club Elite                          312
  6 Bridget Reymond              KTC                      257        276
  7 Kristen Kennebrew            Montgomery Y                        264
  8 Niara Woods                  New Orleans Come         122        218
  9 Alexandria Williams          Club Elite                           61

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Regional:   12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joy Marbury                  Club Elite             13.15      13.38q  NWI  1
  2 Breanca Thompson             MPRD                   13.55      13.43q  NWI  2
  3 Breeana Henderson            MPRD                   13.32      13.47q  NWI  2
  4 Jade Smith                   Road Runners Tra       13.90      13.78q  NWI  1
  5 Jovanni Mcclain              Nash Illusions         13.95      14.01q  NWI  2
  6 Breigha Cochran              Club Elite             13.62      14.14q  NWI  1
  7 April Tasker                 Future Track Clu       14.17      14.15q  NWI  2
  8 Porscha Boston               Twin City Athlet       14.50      14.91q  NWI  2
  9 Alexis Basham                Continental            14.20      16.29   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Regional:   12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joy Marbury                  Club Elite             13.38      12.84   NWI
  2 Breeana Henderson            MPRD                   13.47      13.08   NWI
  3 Breanca Thompson             MPRD                   13.43      13.23   NWI
  4 Jade Smith                   Road Runners Tra       13.78      13.29   NWI
  5 Breigha Cochran              Club Elite             14.14      13.32   NWI
  6 Jovanni Mcclain              Nash Illusions         14.01      13.71   NWI
  7 April Tasker                 Future Track Clu       14.15      14.21   NWI
  8 Porscha Boston               Twin City Athlet       14.91      14.46   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Regional:   25.86  6/1987      Kimberly Dubose
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raven Sims                   Baton Rouge YMCA       27.33      26.43q  NWI  2
  2 Kenyattia Hackworth          MPRD                   26.84      26.62q  NWI  1
  3 Joy Marbury                  Club Elite             27.63      27.17q  NWI  2
  4 Breeana Henderson            MPRD                   28.40      27.84q  NWI  2
  5 Lashea Shaw                  Mem Hurdlers           28.10      28.05q  NWI  1
  6 Jovanni Mcclain              Nash Illusions         28.73      28.19q  NWI  2
  7 Matoyia Henley               Continental            29.20      28.25q  NWI  2
  8 Jada Billings                NAT                    28.92      28.70q  NWI  1
  9 Alexis Jordan                Baton Rouge YMCA       29.79      29.32   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Regional:   25.86  6/1987      Kimberly Dubose
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raven Sims                   Baton Rouge YMCA       26.43      26.18   NWI
  2 Kenyattia Hackworth          MPRD                   26.62      26.82   NWI
  3 Joy Marbury                  Club Elite             27.17      26.93   NWI
  4 Breeana Henderson            MPRD                   27.84      27.43   NWI
  5 Lashea Shaw                  Mem Hurdlers           28.05      27.52   NWI
  6 Jada Billings                NAT                    28.70      27.90   NWI
  7 Matoyia Henley               Continental            28.25      28.40   NWI
  8 Jovanni Mcclain              Nash Illusions         28.19      28.64   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   1:01.00  7/10/2002   LaShay Payne, Baton Rouge YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rontavia Hayes               Continental          1:03.23    1:02.89q  2
  2 Raven Sims                   Baton Rouge YMCA     1:01.89    1:03.44q  1
  3 Talisha James                MPRD                 1:04.85    1:04.22q  2
  4 Calandria Gooden             Club Elite           1:09.98    1:05.30q  2
  5 Marie Demedicis              Magic City           1:07.45    1:05.37q  1
  6 Matoyia Henley               Continental          1:04.22    1:05.73q  2
  7 Jovante Mcclain              Nash Illusions       1:04.04    1:06.84q  1
  8 Tonice Hamilton              Road Runners Tra                1:15.89q  1
 -- Khadijah Kirkwood            Club Elite           1:10.20         DQ   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   1:01.00  7/10/2002   LaShay Payne, Baton Rouge YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Raven Sims                   Baton Rouge YMCA     1:03.44    1:02.67
  2 Rontavia Hayes               Continental          1:02.89    1:03.47
  3 Talisha James                MPRD                 1:04.22    1:04.32
  4 Jovante Mcclain              Nash Illusions       1:06.84    1:04.40
  5 Matoyia Henley               Continental          1:05.73    1:05.10
  6 Marie Demedicis              Magic City           1:05.37    1:05.39
  7 Calandria Gooden             Club Elite           1:05.30    1:06.02

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus, Palmdale CA
    Regional:   2:35.40  8/2003      Shade Lewis, NO Stars Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Felicia Oladukun             Continental          2:53.61    2:45.99
  2 Khadijah Kirkwood            Club Elite           2:54.18    2:49.11
  3 Rebekah Owens                KTC                  2:53.59    2:49.21
  4 Evandrielle Matthews         Road Runners Tra     2:52.30    2:49.24
  5 Cindy Camacho                Montgomery Y         3:03.43    2:56.75
  6 Danielle Smith               Road Runners Tra     3:02.71    2:59.15
  7 Talisha James                MPRD                 3:02.18    3:01.35
  8 Maggie Carey                 Magic City           3:01.72    3:01.69

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Regional:   5:20.15  7/11/2004   Mary Welcome, New Orleans Star
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kaylor Murray                Nash Illusions       5:11.21    5:09.77
  2 Kayla Stricker               Pear River Chris     6:03.07    5:50.32
  3 Lauren Barnes                KTC                  5:54.32    5:53.25
  4 Felicia Oladukun             Continental          5:53.83    5:56.83
  5 Maggie Carey                 Magic City           6:16.25    6:06.14
  6 Lauren Brendle               Montgomery Y         6:48.41    6:19.00
  7 Kaya Turner                  Undergrnd RR         6:02.84    6:24.66
  8 Nakeytha Orange              Faith Track Club     6:32.77    6:28.44

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
    Regional:   12:36.90  7/10/2004   Marlene Gleason, New Orleans Star
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kaylor Murray                Nash Illusions      11:06.77   11:03.60
  2 Lauren Barnes                KTC                 12:39.72   12:32.71
  3 Kayla Stricker               Pear River Chris    13:04.00   13:15.67

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
    Regional:   12.68  8/1991      Kia Callender, Eagle Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marjorie Butler              KTC                    13.13      13.13q  NWI
  2 Lashea Shaw                  Mem Hurdlers           13.81      13.81q  NWI
  3 Shantyra Delaney             KTC                    15.82      15.82q  NWI
  4 Lacey Dent                   MPRD                   18.50      18.50q  NWI

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
    Regional:   12.68  8/1991      Kia Callender, Eagle Express
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marjorie Butler              KTC                    13.13      12.72   NWI
  2 Lashea Shaw                  Mem Hurdlers           13.81      13.02   NWI
  3 Shantyra Delaney             KTC                    15.82      14.43   NWI
  4 Lacey Dent                   MPRD                   18.50      14.98   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Texas Heat
                       Warren, Bayne, Chambers, Glover
    Regional:   52.87  7/11/2004   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA
                       R Sims, C Reed, T White, L Gilmore
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                       59.76      52.97   1
  2 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                   57.36      55.16   2
  3 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                                      55.78   2
  4 Nashville Illusions Track  'A'                      56.34      56.86   1
  5 Future Track Club  'A'                              56.45      59.58   1
 -- North Alabama Trackers  'A'                         59.83         DQ   1

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars, United Stars
                         Abney, Dwyer, Williams, Williams
    Regional:   4:20.26  7/11/2004   New Orleans Stars Express, New Orleans Sta
                         M Welcome, D Every, J Meyers, G Jackson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nashville Illusions Track  'A'                    4:35.51    4:31.62
  2 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                    4:52.51    4:34.92
  3 Continental T-Belle Track  'A'                    4:40.74    4:36.04
  4 Future Track Club  'A'                            4:45.13    5:04.36
  5 North Alabama Trackers  'A'                       5:44.65    5:46.59

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets, LA Jets
                         Swain, Solomon, McKinney, Delmenca
    Regional:   9:55.00  7/10/2004   New Orleans Stars Express, New Orleans Sta
                         J Meyers
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Continental T-Belle Track  'A'                   11:27.80   11:11.53

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
    Regional:   1.35m  7/8/2004    Dominique Smith, Road Runners Tra
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Marjorie Butler              KTC                    1.35m      1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Julie Davenport              KTC                    1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Thomeka Livingston           New Orleans Come       1.27m      1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Christian Williams           Hoover Track           1.05m      1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Morgan Mckinney              unattached             1.15m      1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N     5.50  1999        Gayle Hunter, Rialto,CA
    Regional:   14-10.25  6/1996      Crystal Aguinaga
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Raven Sims                   Baton Rouge YMCA       5.04m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
  2 Lashea Shaw                  Mem Hurdlers           4.51m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  3 Jada Billings                NAT                    4.45m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
  4 Kenyattia Hackworth          MPRD                   4.75m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  5 Peyton Harris                NAT                    3.83m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  6 Jade Smith                   Road Runners Tra       4.19m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
  7 Morgan Mckinney              unattached             3.47m      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
  8 Yolita Garner                NAT                    3.73m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  9 Julie Davenport              KTC                    3.36m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
 10 Hattia Anderson              Hispeedxpres           3.29m      3.42m   NWI  11-02.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Joanna Gambill, Vancouver, wI
    Regional:    32-04  7/10/2002   LaQuoya Kelly, CTBT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shaquila White               HSV METRO              8.40m      8.83m   28-11.75
  2 Takiela Andrews              KTC                    7.23m      8.24m   27-00.50
  3 Kayla Woods                  Montgomery Y           7.90m      7.54m   24-09.00
  4 Kai Jackson                  New Orleans Come       7.45m      7.51m   24-07.75
  5 Robin Yawn                   HSV METRO              6.62m      6.81m   22-04.25
  6 Shannon Dill                 Hattiesburg Flye       6.18m      6.62m   21-08.75
  7 Shontoria Robinson           Continental            7.54m      6.46m   21-02.50
  8 LaKierra Johnson             Twin City Athlet       6.76m      6.38m   20-11.25
  9 Joy Dees                     Montgomery Y           5.50m      4.69m   15-04.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Regional:    68-05  6/1996      Kathryn Bussey
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Katherine Harvey             MPRD                  15.79m     16.86m      55-04
  2 Robin Yawn                   HSV METRO             15.94m     16.58m      54-05
  3 Shaquila White               HSV METRO             16.66m     15.72m      51-07
  4 Jazmine Martin               Hattiesburg Flye      14.02m     14.17m      46-06
  5 Joy Dees                     Montgomery Y          13.16m     13.95m      45-09
  6 Shannon Dill                 Hattiesburg Flye      14.09m     13.53m      44-05
  7 Hope Kane                    KTC                   11.22m     12.97m      42-07

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 35.32m  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
    Regional:   35.32m  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Katherine Harvey             MPRD                  31.59m     33.92m     111-03
  2 Robin Yawn                   HSV METRO             19.55m     20.85m      68-05
  3 Kayla Woods                  Montgomery Y          16.77m     20.25m      66-05
  4 Hope Kane                    KTC                   16.80m     18.73m      61-05
  5 Kai Jackson                  New Orleans Come      16.38m     17.29m      56-09
  6 Joy Dees                     Montgomery Y          15.40m     16.54m      54-03
  7 Jazmine Martin               Hattiesburg Flye                 14.68m      48-02
  8 Shontoria Robinson           Continental           12.97m     13.46m      44-02
  9 Joy Semien                   Future Track Clu      14.00m     12.51m      41-00
 10 Thomeka Livingston           New Orleans Come      11.97m     11.16m      36-07

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  3346  7/11/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
    Regional:    3346  7/11/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lashea Shaw                  Mem Hurdlers            2579       2696
  2 Marjorie Butler              KTC                     2649       2651
  3 Thomeka Livingston           New Orleans Come                   1698
  4 Lacey Dent                   MPRD                               1519
  5 Kaylyn Johnson               Club Elite                         1240
  6 Kai Jackson                  New Orleans Come                    391

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver,CO
    Regional:   11.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite             12.44      12.43q  NWI  1
  2 Quanisha Sales               Music City             12.53      12.51q  NWI  2
  3 Jessica Miles                Future Track Clu       13.47      13.01q  NWI  1
  4 Angela Breland               unattached             13.32      13.04q  NWI  1
  5 Jade Moore                   Baton Rouge YMCA       13.50      13.09q  NWI  1
  6 Amiracle Watson              MPRD                   12.91      13.24q  NWI  2
  7 Almineta Babby               PCTC                   13.50      13.33q  NWI  2
  8 Alexandra Montgomery         PCTC                   13.26      13.37q  NWI  1
  9 Tesia Ross                   Peak Performance       13.54      13.63   NWI  2
 10 Dominique Smith              Road Runners Tra       13.40      13.80   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver,CO
    Regional:   11.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Quanisha Sales               Music City             12.51      12.05   NWI
  2 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite             12.43      12.37   NWI
  3 Jessica Miles                Future Track Clu       13.01      12.70   NWI
  4 Amiracle Watson              MPRD                   13.24      12.84   NWI
  5 Almineta Babby               PCTC                   13.33      12.90   NWI
  6 Angela Breland               unattached             13.04      12.92   NWI
  7 Jade Moore                   Baton Rouge YMCA       13.09      12.93   NWI
  8 Alexandra Montgomery         PCTC                   13.37      13.22   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Madison,MS
    Regional:   23.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite             26.08      25.93q  NWI  2
  2 Amiracle Watson              MPRD                   26.72      26.44q  NWI  2
  3 Dominique Smith              Road Runners Tra       26.28      26.51q  NWI  1
  4 Aurielle Sherrod             KTC                    27.57      26.62q  NWI  1
  5 Taurinesha White             Baton Rouge YMCA       27.28      26.72q  NWI  2
  6 Jade Moore                   Baton Rouge YMCA                  27.47q  NWI  2
  7 Angela Breland               unattached             27.76      27.48q  NWI  2
  8 Alexandra Montgomery         PCTC                   27.93      27.64q  NWI  2
  9 Kendricka Roach              Mem Hurdlers           27.98      27.69   NWI  1
 10 Tesia Ross                   Peak Performance       27.48      28.07   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Madison,MS
    Regional:   23.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite             25.93      25.80   NWI
  2 Amiracle Watson              MPRD                   26.44      25.93   NWI
  3 Taurinesha White             Baton Rouge YMCA       26.72      26.60   NWI
  4 Dominique Smith              Road Runners Tra       26.51      26.63   NWI
  5 Aurielle Sherrod             KTC                    26.62      26.66   NWI
  6 Jade Moore                   Baton Rouge YMCA       27.47      27.03   NWI
  7 Angela Breland               unattached             27.48      27.41   NWI
  8 Alexandra Montgomery         PCTC                   27.64      27.60   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston,TX
    Regional:   54.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, JJTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Noel                  Baton Rouge YMCA       59.86    1:00.28q  2
  2 Morganne Phillips            MAG CTY RUN          1:05.02    1:00.47q  2
  3 Amber Jones                  NAT                  1:02.64    1:01.35q  2
  4 Taurinesha White             Baton Rouge YMCA     1:00.90    1:02.48q  1
  5 Akeyia Claybrooks            Nash Illusions                  1:03.39q  1
  6 Rachel Owens                 Continental          1:03.38    1:03.74q  2
  7 Patavia Lowery               KTC                  1:03.96    1:05.49q  1
  8 Catedria King                NAT                  1:08.82    1:07.96q  2
  9 Kara Woods                   Montgomery Y         1:10.73    1:10.65   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston,TX
    Regional:   54.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, JJTC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morganne Phillips            MAG CTY RUN          1:00.47    1:00.92
  2 Taurinesha White             Baton Rouge YMCA     1:02.48    1:01.47
  3 Amber Jones                  NAT                  1:01.35    1:02.01
  4 Akeyia Claybrooks            Nash Illusions       1:03.39    1:02.17
  5 Rachel Owens                 Continental          1:03.74    1:04.09
  6 Alicia Noel                  Baton Rouge YMCA     1:00.28    1:04.53

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles,CA
    Regional:   2:21.31  7/11/2004   DiKenya Wallace, Baton Rouge YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexandria Bryant            Music City           2:26.99    2:27.63
  2 Akeyia Claybrooks            Nash Illusions                  2:28.72
  3 Stachia Beckley              Continental          2:37.05    2:34.53
  4 Chalyce Stancil              SPRINT SOUTH         2:41.75    2:35.47
  5 Patavia Lowery               KTC                  2:38.31    2:37.28
  6 Alicia Noel                  Baton Rouge YMCA     2:34.89    2:38.71
  7 Elizabeth Woods              Baton Rouge YMCA     2:37.30    2:46.81
  8 Elise Goubet                 UNATTACHED           2:47.75    2:47.03
  9 Hannah Sharrow               Hoover Track         2:47.24    3:04.40
 -- Amber Jones                  NAT                  2:38.90         DQ

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:36.90  7/27/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva,IL
    Regional:   5:04.00  8/2003      Margaret Jorgensen, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Akeyia Claybrooks            Nash Illusions                  5:17.19
  2 Autumn Gipson                KTC                  5:04.99    5:20.90
  3 Caroline Oconnell            Music City           5:06.66    5:23.42
  4 Amber Zimmerman              KTC                  5:21.60    5:36.40
  5 Elise Goubet                 UNATTACHED           5:47.20    5:49.32
  6 Hannah Sharrow               Hoover Track         6:01.28    6:25.21
  7 Noelle Formentano            Flyers               6:23.58    6:30.36
  8 Adia Wallace                 SOUTH EAST MISSI     7:29.84    7:08.08

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester,NY
    Regional:   11:15.54  7/10/2002   Laurel Pritchard, VETC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Autumn Gipson                KTC                 11:05.76   11:04.69
  2 Amber Zimmerman              KTC                 11:50.28   11:42.36
  3 Stachia Beckley              Continental         12:06.56   12:10.65
  4 Angela Sumerall              Continental         12:24.21   12:29.74
  5 Elise Goubet                 UNATTACHED          12:57.68   12:37.91

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Dominque Manning, Rialto,CA
    Regional:   16.10  8/2003      Jazmine Patton, North Alabama Tr
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nefertiti Beckett            Mem Hurdlers           16.36      16.29q  NWI  1
  2 Samantha Kimble-Trent        KTC                    17.37      16.85q  NWI  1
  3 Danielle Wishart             KTC                    17.07      16.93q  NWI  2
  4 Alisha Lewis                 KTC                    17.11      17.19q  NWI  2
  5 Mary Ellen Crawford          Magic City             18.65      17.52q  NWI  2
  6 Anna Centenno                Magic City             17.76      18.00q  NWI  1
  7 Grace Hall                   Magic City             18.49      18.87q  NWI  2
  8 Lindsey Hobley               Baton Rouge Trac       21.31      22.01q  NWI  1
  9 Beth Millsaps                Flyers                 20.78      23.46   NWI  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Dominque Manning, Rialto,CA
    Regional:   16.10  8/2003      Jazmine Patton, North Alabama Tr
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nefertiti Beckett            Mem Hurdlers           16.29      16.52   NWI
  2 Samantha Kimble-Trent        KTC                    16.85      17.04   NWI
  3 Danielle Wishart             KTC                    16.93      17.24   NWI
  4 Anna Centenno                Magic City             18.00      17.89   NWI
  5 Grace Hall                   Magic City             18.87      18.35   NWI
  6 Mary Ellen Crawford          Magic City             17.52      18.74   NWI
  7 Alisha Lewis                 KTC                    17.19      20.41   NWI
  8 Lindsey Hobley               Baton Rouge Trac       22.01      20.78   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Regional:   29.50  8/2003      Jazmine Patton, North Alabama Tr
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amber Jones                  NAT                    28.95      29.13q  NWI
  2 Kendricka Roach              Mem Hurdlers           34.06      30.59q  NWI
  3 Nefertiti Beckett            Mem Hurdlers           32.13      30.90q  NWI
  4 Danielle Wishart             KTC                    32.84      31.24q  NWI
  5 Catedria King                NAT                    32.35      32.70q  NWI
  6 Mary Ellen Crawford          Magic City             33.66      32.80q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Regional:   29.50  8/2003      Jazmine Patton, North Alabama Tr
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Jones                  NAT                    29.13      29.13   NWI
  2 Kendricka Roach              Mem Hurdlers           30.59      30.59   NWI
  3 Nefertiti Beckett            Mem Hurdlers           30.90      30.90   NWI
  4 Danielle Wishart             KTC                    31.24      31.24   NWI
  5 Catedria King                NAT                    32.70      32.70   NWI
  6 Mary Ellen Crawford          Magic City             32.80      32.80   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Quiet fire
                       Williams, Collins, Lewis, Black
    Regional:   49.12  7/11/2004   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA
                       R Alexander, L Gilmore, L Payne, D Wallace
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                               56.61      50.89
  2 Port City Track Club  'A'                           54.50      51.99
  3 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                           53.65      52.91
  4 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                   54.55      54.31
  5 Crossroad Flyers Track Cl  'A'                    1:03.55    1:01.48

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/30/1993   Inglewood, CA SoCal Sports Club, Inglewood
                         Teele, Caruthers, Edmonson, Taylor, Jones
    Regional:   4:02.58  7/11/2004   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA
                         R Alexander, L Gilmore, L Payne, D Wallace
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                             4:18.47    4:13.44
  2 Music City TC  'A'                                4:26.86    4:14.83
  3 Performance Sports Fliers TC  'A'                 5:00.37    4:45.99

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:15.68  7/30/2003   United Stars, United Stars
                          Williams, Worthington, Taylor, Jones
    Regional:   10:41.80  8/2003      Baton Rouge Track Club'A', Baton Rouge Tr
                          CierraJohnson,KiaraCarnes,MariaWiliams,ArielBates
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Music City TC  'A'                               10:31.59   10:15.78
  2 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                        10:50.50   10:58.57

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
    Regional:   1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Catedria King                NAT                    1.35m      1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Dava Griffin                 Greenville Track       1.37m      1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Nefertiti Beckett            Mem Hurdlers           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Dominique Smith              Road Runners Tra       1.32m      1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Alisha Lewis                 KTC                    1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00
  6 Coleen Butler                Peak Performance       1.32m      1.35m    4-05.00
  7 Ashtain Rothchild            KTC                    1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00
  8 Hilary Woods                 New Orleans Come       1.17m      1.25m    4-01.25
  9 Skylar Green                 HSV METRO              1.07m      1.20m    3-11.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
    Regional:   3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Morgann LeLeux               New Heights            2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25
  2 Coleen Butler                Peak Performance       2.29m      2.45m    8-00.50
  3 Hannah Sharrow               Hoover Track           1.97m      2.15m    7-00.50

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N     6  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
    Regional:       6  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite             5.06m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  2 Bria Murray                  Baton Rouge YMCA       3.56m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
  3 Amiracle Watson              MPRD                   4.77m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
  4 Alexandria Phillips          MAG CTY RUN            4.73m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
  5 Catedria King                NAT                    4.71m      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  6 Ademika Esteem               Road Runners Tra       4.53m      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  7 Ashtain Rothchild            KTC                    4.36m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
  8 Taelor Slaughter             KTC                    4.08m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  9 Danielle Wishart             KTC                    4.10m      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  9 Tesia Ross                   Peak Performance       4.26m      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
 11 Patavia Lowery               KTC                    4.20m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
    Regional:   11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Amber Jones                  NAT                   10.56m     10.90m   NWI  35-09.25
  2 Nefertiti Beckett            Mem Hurdlers           9.79m     10.74m   NWI  35-03.00
  3 Alexandria Phillips          MAG CTY RUN            9.99m     10.60m   NWI  34-09.50
  4 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite             9.50m     10.44m   NWI  34-03.00
  5 Chloe Tillman                Personal Best          8.28m      9.07m   NWI  29-09.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 15.88m              Susie Ray, Orange, CA
    Regional:   15.88m              Susie Ray, Orange, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sandra Richmond              KTC                   12.02m     12.57m   41-03.00
  2 Madison Borden               KTC                   10.53m     10.79m   35-05.00
  3 LaShay Banks                 Road Runners Tra      10.11m     10.12m   33-02.50
  4 Jennifer Goss                Peak Performance      10.13m      9.91m   32-06.25
  5 Quanazia Pettway             NAT                    8.86m      9.00m   29-06.50
  6 Tesia Ross                   Peak Performance       8.18m      8.16m   26-09.25
  7 Hilary Woods                 New Orleans Come       7.95m      8.07m   26-05.75
  8 Skylar Green                 HSV METRO              5.44m      6.06m   19-10.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Regional:   46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Madison Borden               KTC                   30.00m     30.75m     100-11
  2 Sandra Richmond              KTC                   25.41m     30.08m      98-08
  3 Kadi Rogers                  KTC                   26.46m     28.23m      92-07
  4 Jennifer Goss                Peak Performance      25.33m     26.94m      88-05
  5 LaShay Banks                 Road Runners Tra      23.10m     23.53m      77-02

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/3/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
    Regional:   40.03m  8/3/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Aldredge              Peak Performance      33.93m     35.45m     116-04
  2 Jennifer Goss                Peak Performance      25.57m     28.68m      94-01
  3 Olivia Modling               Magic City            19.97m     18.90m      62-00
  4 Kamah Wilson                 Future Track Clu       9.86m     11.71m      38-05
  5 Tania Moore                  Mem Hurdlers          10.47m     10.88m      35-08

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville, NY
    Regional:    3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nefertiti Beckett            Mem Hurdlers            2478       2501
  2 Alisha Lewis                 KTC                     2189       2357
  3 Hilary Woods                 New Orleans Come                   1471
  4 Kathryn Yarbrough            Magic City                         1307
  5 Rachel Entrekin              Hoover Track                        980

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Regional:   11.70  6/1992      Latrina Cameron
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Sampley             KTC                    12.10      11.59q  NWI  2
  2 Chasidee Lewis               Central Louisian       12.33      12.15q  NWI  2
  3 Chastity Riggien             Montgomery Y           12.21      12.33q  NWI  1
  4 Jenae Anderson               KTC                    12.16      12.37q  NWI  1
  5 Jennifer Scott               KTC                    12.66      12.46q  NWI  2
  6 LaKeshia Williams            Club Elite             12.34      12.54q  NWI  2
  7 Teia White                   HSV METRO              12.53      12.65q  NWI  1
  8 Tyler Gordy                  Future Track Clu       13.06      12.89q  NWI  1
  9 Jasmine Patton               NAT                    12.79      12.92   NWI  2
 10 Chela Green                  Continental            12.60      13.02   NWI  1
 11 Deidre' Shepherd             River Cities Tra       13.33      13.05   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Regional:   11.70  6/1992      Latrina Cameron
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Sampley             KTC                    11.59      11.95   NWI
  2 Chasidee Lewis               Central Louisian       12.15      12.10   NWI
  3 Jenae Anderson               KTC                    12.37      12.21   NWI
  4 Chastity Riggien             Montgomery Y           12.33      12.29   NWI
  5 Jennifer Scott               KTC                    12.46      12.39   NWI
  6 Teia White                   HSV METRO              12.65      12.60   NWI
  7 Tyler Gordy                  Future Track Clu       12.89      12.79   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaShauntea Moore, Akron, OH
    Regional:   23.65  7/10/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Sampley             KTC                    24.86      24.82q  NWI  2
  2 LaKeshia Williams            Club Elite             25.17      25.10q  NWI  1
  3 Chela Green                  Continental            25.35      25.36q  NWI  1
  3 Quina Fortune                Road Runners Tra       25.46      25.36q  NWI  2
  5 Rachel Williams              Mem Hurdlers           25.83      25.83q  NWI  2
  6 Chasidee Lewis               Central Louisian       25.46      25.88q  NWI  2
  7 Chastity Riggien             Montgomery Y           25.67      26.03q  NWI  1
  8 Tyler Gordy                  Future Track Clu       25.80      26.44q  NWI  1
  9 Tia Agnew                    MPRD                   26.87      26.52   NWI  1
 10 Lakeea Gamble                HSV METRO              27.31      26.87   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaShauntea Moore, Akron, OH
    Regional:   23.65  7/10/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Sampley             KTC                    24.82      24.49   NWI
  2 Quina Fortune                Road Runners Tra       25.36      24.84   NWI
  3 Chasidee Lewis               Central Louisian       25.88      24.97   NWI
  4 Rachel Williams              Mem Hurdlers           25.83      25.16   NWI
  5 LaKeshia Williams            Club Elite             25.10      25.23   NWI
  6 Chela Green                  Continental            25.36      25.83   NWI
  7 Tyler Gordy                  Future Track Clu       26.44      28.33   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Regional:   47.42  8/2003      Trumesa Banks, SWMT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chela Green                  Continental            55.76      55.76q  1
  2 Ke' Airra Jones              Natchez                58.69      58.69q  1
  3 Brianna Hall                 Nash Illusions         58.84      58.84q  1
  4 LaKeshia Williams            Club Elite           1:01.52    1:01.52q  1
  5 Johnnie Borries              UNATTACHED           1:03.44    1:03.44q  1
  6 Chyana Bradley               MPRD                            1:04.40q  2
  7 Charletta Welch              MPRD                 1:04.43    1:04.43q  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Regional:   47.42  8/2003      Trumesa Banks, SWMT
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chela Green                  Continental            55.76      56.78
  2 LaKeshia Williams            Club Elite           1:01.52      56.82
  3 Ke' Airra Jones              Natchez                58.69      57.95
  4 Brianna Hall                 Nash Illusions         58.84      58.05
  5 Johnnie Borries              UNATTACHED           1:03.44    1:03.41
  6 Charletta Welch              MPRD                 1:04.43    1:06.84

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey
    Regional:   2:16.80
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DiKenya Wallace              Baton Rouge YMCA     2:23.78    2:25.02
  2 Brianna Hall                 Nash Illusions       2:28.17    2:25.39
  3 Ciera Johnson                Baton Rouge Trac     2:22.47    2:26.30
  4 Ally Colvin                  KTC                  2:28.10    2:32.94
  5 Shalela Dowdy                MPRD                 2:31.97    2:33.19
  6 Shalesha Payne               Music City           2:25.42    2:36.75
  7 Sterling Cross               Montgomery Y         2:27.59    2:38.30
  8 Aramis Tate                  MPRD                 2:56.31    2:47.32
  9 Amanda Harper                Flyers               3:06.47    3:13.83

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
    Regional:   4:57.41  7/11/2004   Kristi Ensminger, Music City Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cara Sephel                  Music City           5:11.03    5:07.15
  2 Stephanie Moore              KTC                  5:11.57    5:07.51
  3 Shalela Dowdy                MPRD                 5:30.90    5:19.52
  4 Jasmine James                Hattiesburg Flye     5:34.48    5:50.88
  5 Sterling Cross               Montgomery Y         5:48.51    6:01.79
  6 Ariel Bates                  Baton Rouge Trac     5:48.66    6:01.98
  7 Amanda Harper                Flyers               6:35.46    6:32.41

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:00.20  7/18/1986   Lisa Dressel, Colbert, WA
    Regional:   11:20.60  6/1989      Ashley Patrick
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shalela Dowdy                MPRD                12:26.00   11:46.33
  2 Amanda Harper                Flyers              14:34.00   14:15.24

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
    Regional:   14.30  8/2003      Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurd
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             KTC                    14.49      14.30q  NWI  2
  2 Bianca Blair                 KTC                    14.47      14.76q  NWI  1
  3 Victoria Dunlap              Continental            15.26      15.11q  NWI  1
  4 Ellen Wortham                KTC                    15.12      15.39q  NWI  2
  5 Jasmine Patton               NAT                    15.20      15.45q  NWI  1
  6 Johnnie Borries              UNATTACHED             15.90      16.24q  NWI  2
  7 Jasmin Turner                MAG CTY RUN            16.61      16.88q  NWI  1
  8 Shirdetra Chark              Central Louisian       17.94      17.84q  NWI  1
  9 Ashley Livingston            New Orleans Come       18.58      18.11   NWI  2
 10 Jamie Williams               New Orleans Come       18.38      18.18   NWI  2
 11 Josalyn Burns                Future Track Clu       18.71      19.93   NWI  1

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
    Regional:   14.30  8/2003      Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurd
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             KTC                    14.30      14.02   NWI
  2 Bianca Blair                 KTC                    14.76      14.47   NWI
  3 Victoria Dunlap              Continental            15.11      14.64   NWI
  4 Ellen Wortham                KTC                    15.39      14.99   NWI
  5 Jasmine Patton               NAT                    15.45      15.41   NWI
  6 Johnnie Borries              UNATTACHED             16.24      16.09   NWI
  7 Shirdetra Chark              Central Louisian       17.84      16.78   NWI
  8 Jasmin Turner                MAG CTY RUN            16.88      17.26   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
    Regional:   1:03.50  8/2003      Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurd
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bianca Blair                 KTC                  1:07.47    1:06.61q  2
  2 Ellen Wortham                KTC                  1:09.35    1:06.68q  1
  3 Tiffany Rives                Music City           1:10.07    1:07.91q  1
  4 Chyana Bradley               MPRD                 1:12.30    1:09.39q  1
  5 Johnnie Borries              UNATTACHED           1:10.47    1:09.91q  2
  6 Sterling Cross               Montgomery Y         1:10.40    1:12.06q  2
  7 Josalyn Burns                Future Track Clu     1:13.80    1:12.57q  1
  8 Jasmine Patton               NAT                  1:16.61    1:17.15q  2
  9 Shirdetra Chark              Central Louisian     1:17.70    1:17.40   1
 10 Jamie Williams               New Orleans Come     1:15.80    1:19.08   2
 11 Latoya Monger                Mem Hurdlers         1:18.60    1:25.37   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
    Regional:   1:03.50  8/2003      Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurd
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bianca Blair                 KTC                  1:06.61    1:06.12
  2 Ellen Wortham                KTC                  1:06.68    1:06.35
  3 Sterling Cross               Montgomery Y         1:12.06    1:06.74
  4 Johnnie Borries              UNATTACHED           1:09.91    1:07.50
  5 Tiffany Rives                Music City           1:07.91    1:09.34
  6 Josalyn Burns                Future Track Clu     1:12.57    1:16.16

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Visions Track & Field
                       Emanuel, White, Ratliff, Hall
    Regional:   47.61  7/11/2004   Jackson Jaguars Track Club, Jackson Jaguars
                       A Alexander, B Knight, R Hamilton, R McCaleb
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                           47.34      48.05
  2 HUNTSV. METRO TRACK CLUB  'A'                       52.03      50.55
  3 Knoxville Track Club  'B'                           49.95      55.22

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, United Stars
                         Smith, Abney, BradleyDwyer
    Regional:   3:55.82  7/11/2004   Jackson Jaguars Track Club, Jackson Jaguar
                         R McCaleb, B Knight, A Alexander, R Hamilton
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                         4:03.46    3:56.96
  2 Continental T-Belle Track  'A'                    4:18.01    4:10.08
  3 Knoxville Track Club  'B'                         4:23.17    4:14.38
  4 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                    4:28.24    4:20.96
 -- River Cities Track Club  'A'                      4:32.51         DQ

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars, United Stars
                         Giannascoli, Dwyer, Abney,Williams
    Regional:   9:44.20  8/2003      Music City TC 'A', Music City TC 'A'
                         Kristi Ensminger,Mallorie Wms,Lauren Easley,Kali H
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                        10:55.78   10:03.12
  2 Music City TC  'A'                               10:06.73   10:29.80

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
    Regional:   1.63m  7/8/2004    Ke-Airra Jones, Natchez Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Victoria Dunlap              Continental            1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Ke' Airra Jones              Natchez                1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Ellen Wortham                KTC                    1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75
  4 Jamie Williams               New Orleans Come       1.47m      1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Hannah Farmer                Hoover Track           1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Tiffany Shelton              MPRD                   1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75
  7 Ashley Livingston            New Orleans Come       1.37m      1.42m    4-07.75
  8 Latoya Monger                Mem Hurdlers           1.55m      1.42m    4-07.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 3.80m  7/5/2001    Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Angela McCord                MPRD                   2.95m      3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Alison Picard                New Heights            2.59m      2.75m    9-00.25
  3 Latoya Monger                Mem Hurdlers           1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
    Regional:   5.34m  7/8/2004    Jessica Townsend, Cordova Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Victoria Dunlap              Continental            5.42m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25
  2 Ellen Wortham                KTC                    5.19m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  3 Sterling Cross               Montgomery Y           4.87m      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
  4 Quatisha Williams            Central Louisian       4.97m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  5 Devan Byrd                   UNATTACHED             4.79m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
  6 Rachel Williams              Mem Hurdlers           4.69m      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
  7 Hannah Farmer                Hoover Track           4.71m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
  8 Courtney Cola                Road Runners Tra       4.54m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simons, Decatur, GA
    Regional:   10.70m  7/8/2004    Quatisha Williams, Central Louisian
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gioia              Personal Best         11.40m     11.71m   NWI  38-05.00
  2 Quatisha Williams            Central Louisian      11.25m     11.42m   NWI  37-05.75
  3 Jasmine Patton               NAT                   10.74m     11.14m   NWI  36-06.75
  4 Devan Byrd                   UNATTACHED            10.18m     10.11m   NWI  33-02.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Regional:   12.51m  7/8/2004    Brittany Cox, Nashville Illusi
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Alise Young                  unattached             9.09m     10.03m   32-11.00
  2 Aqeulah Jordan               Hattiesburg Flye       9.56m      9.99m   32-09.50
  3 Taylor Rotella               KTC                    9.12m      9.87m   32-04.75
  4 Brandi Martin                KTC                    9.69m      9.70m   31-10.00
  5 DeBrittane Thomas            Montgomery Y           9.11m      8.93m   29-03.75
  6 Danielle Bailey              Hoover Track           8.97m      8.87m   29-01.25
  7 Amethyst Holmes              HSV METRO              8.93m      8.83m   28-11.75
  8 Tiffany Shelton              MPRD                   8.34m      8.25m   27-01.00
  9 Lori Roberts                 southeast la roa       6.67m      7.62m   25-00.00
 10 Leigha Woods                 New Orleans Come       6.67m      7.44m   24-05.00
 11 Jordan Beard                 KTC                    8.22m      7.38m   24-02.50
 12 Angela Bilbro                Performance Spor       6.54m      6.80m   22-03.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
    Regional:   30.68m  7/8/2004    Aqeulah Jordan, Hattiesburg Flye
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Angela McCord                MPRD                  29.80m     29.85m      97-11
  2 Amethyst Holmes              HSV METRO             26.05m     29.36m      96-04
  3 Sarah Canter                 KTC                   28.53m     28.39m      93-02
  4 Danielle Bailey              Hoover Track          24.50m     23.97m      78-08
  5 Delshun Burnette             MPRD                  24.60m     23.51m      77-01
  6 Holly Kane                   KTC                   28.79m     22.35m      73-04
  7 Lori Roberts                 southeast la roa      25.56m     21.75m      71-04
  8 Taylor Rotella               KTC                   20.04m     21.53m      70-08
  9 Leigha Woods                 New Orleans Come      22.08m     20.95m      68-09
 10 Jordan Beard                 KTC                   21.59m     20.34m      66-09

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 43.09m  8/1/2004    Emily Bernhardt, Throw 1 Deep
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Holly Kane                   KTC                   22.51m     28.55m      93-08
  2 Taylor Rotella               KTC                   23.75m     28.18m      92-05
  3 Yashinique Bowen             Nash Illusions        15.14m     18.51m      60-09
  4 Danielle Bailey              Hoover Track                     15.91m      52-02
  5 Lakin Spear                  Hoover Track                     14.73m      48-04

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton. LA
    Regional:   35.55m  7/8/2004    Angela McCord, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Angela McCord                MPRD                  36.57m     36.01m     118-02
  2 Holly Kane                   KTC                   33.22m     32.10m     105-04
  3 Sarah Canter                 KTC                   30.08m     30.30m      99-05
  4 meaghan bouterie             southeast la roa      26.41m     28.09m      92-02
  5 Lakin Spear                  Hoover Track          29.71m     27.02m      88-08
  6 Danielle Bailey              Hoover Track          20.26m     19.22m      63-01
  7 Aqeulah Jordan               Hattiesburg Flye      20.08m     19.21m      63-00
  8 Leigha Woods                 New Orleans Come      20.21m     19.13m      62-09

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  4986  7/29/1992   Shaundra Smith, Belle Glade, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Victoria Dunlap              Continental             4363       4689
  2 Chyana Bradley               MPRD                               2962
  3 Latoya Monger                Mem Hurdlers            2811       2881
  4 Ashley Livingston            New Orleans Come                   2628
  5 Alyza Steyn                  Hoover Track                       2544
  6 Jamie Williams               New Orleans Come                   2460
  7 Sarah Stetelman              Hattiesburg Flye                   2121
  8 Kiley Seitz                  MERCURY TC                         1991
  9 Jerika Godd                  NAT                                1949
 10 Brittany Richardson          Hoover Track                        829
 11 Katie Rudin                  Hoover Track                        780

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1995    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Regional:   11.60  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katrina Harrell              MAG CTY RUN            12.22      12.39q  NWI  1
  2 Gabrielle Dillon             SW Miss. TC            12.52      12.50q  NWI  2
  3 Shannon Williams             River Cities Tra       12.65      12.51q  NWI  2
  4 Shandricka Clark             New Orleans Come       12.72      12.57q  NWI  2
  5 Kristie Mitchell             SW Miss. TC            12.45      12.71q  NWI  1
  6 Karla Thurmond               MPRD                   12.68      12.84q  NWI  1
  7 Alyson Sims                  PCTC                   12.63      12.87q  NWI  2
  8 Jessyca Sterling             KTC                    12.96      13.10q  NWI  1
  9 Jessica Townsend             Cordova                13.10      13.12   NWI  1
 10 Kyndal Fancher               Club Elite             12.85      13.41   NWI  2
 11 Latroya Butts                Continental            13.43      13.60   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1995    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Regional:   11.60  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katrina Harrell              MAG CTY RUN            12.39      12.04   NWI
  2 Gabrielle Dillon             SW Miss. TC            12.50      12.25   NWI
  3 Kristie Mitchell             SW Miss. TC            12.71      12.28   NWI
  4 Shannon Williams             River Cities Tra       12.51      12.33   NWI
  5 Karla Thurmond               MPRD                   12.84      12.46   NWI
  6 Shandricka Clark             New Orleans Come       12.57      12.49   NWI
  7 Alyson Sims                  PCTC                   12.87      12.58   NWI
  8 Jessyca Sterling             KTC                    13.10      12.85   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Regional:   23.40  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamelia Stroy                River Cities Tra       25.13      24.96q  NWI  1
  2 Katrina Harrell              MAG CTY RUN            24.59      25.00q  NWI  2
  3 Brittni Jenkins              River Cities Tra       25.37      25.48q  NWI  2
  4 Nicole Noel                  SW Miss. TC            25.31      25.49q  NWI  2
  5 Trumesa Banks                SW Miss. TC                       25.60q  NWI  1
  6 Karla Thurmond               MPRD                   25.90      25.68q  NWI  1
  7 Kendra Greenwood             Hispeedxpres           25.86      26.33q  NWI  2
  8 Jessyca Sterling             KTC                    26.46      26.45q  NWI  2
  9 Alyson Sims                  PCTC                   26.10      27.02   NWI  1
 10 Jessica Townsend             Cordova                27.33      27.22   NWI  2
 11 Latroya Butts                Continental            27.43      28.32   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Regional:   23.40  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katrina Harrell              MAG CTY RUN            25.00      24.57   NWI
  2 Kamelia Stroy                River Cities Tra       24.96      24.73   NWI
  3 Nicole Noel                  SW Miss. TC            25.49      25.04   NWI
  4 Brittni Jenkins              River Cities Tra       25.48      25.34   NWI
  5 Karla Thurmond               MPRD                   25.68      25.39   NWI
  6 Kendra Greenwood             Hispeedxpres           26.33      26.33   NWI
  7 Jessyca Sterling             KTC                    26.45      26.35   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Regional:   55.86  7/10/2002   Cerissa Taylor, KYTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynette Rives                Music City             58.45      56.96q  1
  2 Kamelia Stroy                River Cities Tra       57.53      57.01q  1
  3 Kirsten Richards             MAG CTY RUN            57.84      58.01q  2
  4 Kendra Greenwood             Hispeedxpres         1:00.17    1:00.25q  2
  5 Janet Brooke                 MAG CTY RUN          1:00.82    1:01.13q  2
  6 Ashley Dance                 Music City           1:01.49    1:01.25q  2
  7 Brandi Williams              Music City           1:01.18    1:01.27q  1
  8 Arissa Jenkins               River Cities Tra     1:02.03    1:04.69q  2
  9 Kendra Sewer                 MPRD                 1:03.26    1:07.73   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Regional:   55.86  7/10/2002   Cerissa Taylor, KYTC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamelia Stroy                River Cities Tra       57.01      56.07
  2 Lynette Rives                Music City             56.96      56.90
  3 Kirsten Richards             MAG CTY RUN            58.01      57.05
  4 Kendra Greenwood             Hispeedxpres         1:00.25      59.50
  5 Ashley Dance                 Music City           1:01.25    1:00.66
  6 Brandi Williams              Music City           1:01.27    1:00.82
  7 Janet Brooke                 MAG CTY RUN          1:01.13    1:02.09
  8 Arissa Jenkins               River Cities Tra     1:04.69    1:06.21

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
    Regional:   2:12.55  7/11/2004   Krishna Curry, Music City Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Krishna Curry                Music City           2:17.02    2:20.63
  2 Chaquata Russell             Music City           2:27.46    2:21.89
  3 Khalia Turner                Music City           2:31.49    2:23.89
  4 Kimberly Whalen              SOUTH EAST MISSI     2:31.70    2:29.58
  5 Mary Weatherly               UNATTACHED           2:36.49    2:35.86
  6 Amber Stanton                Club Elite           2:44.52    2:44.05
  7 Michelle Campbell            Flyers               2:46.61    2:45.51
  8 Erica Jones                  River Cities Tra     2:51.82    2:48.52

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Coscob, CT
    Regional:   4:50.65  7/2002      Kristin McKinght, MCTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rosanna Bell                 Hoover Track         5:20.18    5:10.85
  2 Tiffany Townsend             Cordova              5:35.74    5:19.40
  3 Jessica Moran                Continental          5:29.13    5:21.84
  4 Mary Weatherly               UNATTACHED           5:34.96    5:27.08
  5 Michelle Campbell            Flyers               6:02.31    5:46.33
  6 Erica Jones                  River Cities Tra     5:54.03    5:57.59
  7 Amber Stanton                Club Elite           5:51.41    6:06.87

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Regional:   11:09.60  8/2003      Nettie Holcomb, Continental
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rosanna Bell                 Hoover Track        11:59.00   11:28.83
  2 Jessica Moran                Continental         11:53.85   11:50.86
  3 Tiffany Townsend             Cordova             12:10.96   12:16.79
  4 Michelle Campbell            Flyers              14:18.00   13:36.66
  5 Rebekah Stricker             Pear River Chris    15:03.23   16:25.73

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miranda Georgetown           Faith Track Club               46:11.12

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie, Seattle, WA
    Regional:   14.39  7/10/2002   LaShauna Harris, KETC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marrissa Harris              Mem Hurdlers           15.35      14.28q  NWI
  2 Jerika Hall                  Baton Rouge Trac       15.85      14.53q  NWI
  3 Yosha Haughton               PCTC                   15.09      14.86q  NWI
  4 Kyndal Fancher               Club Elite             15.37      15.47q  NWI
  5 Deondrea Hall                MPRD                   15.69      15.58q  NWI
  6 Lavina Dent                  MPRD                   15.72      15.68q  NWI
  7 Shandricka Clark             New Orleans Come       16.22      15.70q  NWI
  8 Laquania Whitaker            Mem Hurdlers           23.65      24.88q  NWI

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie, Seattle, WA
    Regional:   14.39  7/10/2002   LaShauna Harris, KETC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marrissa Harris              Mem Hurdlers           14.28      14.28   NWI
  2 Jerika Hall                  Baton Rouge Trac       14.53      14.53   NWI
  3 Yosha Haughton               PCTC                   14.86      14.86   NWI
  4 Kyndal Fancher               Club Elite             15.47      15.47   NWI
  5 Deondrea Hall                MPRD                   15.58      15.58   NWI
  6 Lavina Dent                  MPRD                   15.68      15.68   NWI
  7 Shandricka Clark             New Orleans Come       15.70      15.70   NWI
  8 Laquania Whitaker            Mem Hurdlers           24.88      24.88   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffant Ross, Miami, FL
    Regional:   1:03.30  7/11/2004   Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurdlers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heather Trimiew              Music City           1:02.83    1:01.29q  2
  2 Marrissa Harris              Mem Hurdlers         1:06.24    1:05.84q  1
  3 Kyndal Fancher               Club Elite           1:10.23    1:07.04q  1
  4 Yosha Haughton               PCTC                 1:09.15    1:07.54q  2
  5 Dinesha Spradley             PCTC                 1:10.69    1:08.58q  1
  6 Jerika Hall                  Baton Rouge Trac     1:08.50    1:11.61q  1
  7 Jasmine Davis                Nash Illusions       1:14.81    1:14.49q  2
  8 Evin Norman                  MAG CTY RUN          1:15.15    1:16.67q  1
  9 Shandricka Clark             New Orleans Come     1:28.20    1:24.48   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffant Ross, Miami, FL
    Regional:   1:03.30  7/11/2004   Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurdlers
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather Trimiew              Music City           1:01.29    1:01.88
  2 Yosha Haughton               PCTC                 1:07.54    1:04.08
  3 Marrissa Harris              Mem Hurdlers         1:05.84    1:04.66
  4 Jerika Hall                  Baton Rouge Trac     1:11.61    1:07.48
  5 Kyndal Fancher               Club Elite           1:07.04    1:11.44
  6 Dinesha Spradley             PCTC                 1:08.58    1:12.57
  7 Evin Norman                  MAG CTY RUN          1:16.67    1:12.70
  8 Jasmine Davis                Nash Illusions       1:14.49    1:12.80

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:34.02  7/29/2003   Suezette Luevano, El Paso, TX
    Regional:   8:26.04  7/11/2004   Rosanna Bell, Hoover Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rosanna Bell                 Hoover Track         8:15.28    8:02.78

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/24/2003   New Horizon A, New Horizon A
                       Cohen, Champion, Erigha, Knight
    Regional:   47.00  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track
                       Ashanti Duckworth,ShelanderEarly,DionneJoseph,Quin
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Southwest Mississippi Track Cl  'A'                 47.49      47.04
  2 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        49.39      48.11
  3 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                      50.18      48.76
  4 MAGIC CITY RUNNERS  'A'                             50.54      49.33

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   United Stars, United Stars
                         Dwyer, Darden, Rogers, Abney
    Regional:   3:50.10  7/11/2004   Music City Track Club, Music City Track
                         B Bamigboye, K Curry, K Holtfaeter, L Rives
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Music City TC  'A'                                4:00.13    3:49.64
  2 Music City TC  'B'                                4:00.09    4:01.46
  3 River Cities Track Club  'A'                      4:15.02    4:10.51
  4 MAGIC CITY RUNNERS  'A'                           4:13.74    4:19.05
  5 River Cities Track Club  'B'                      4:22.73    4:29.05

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, United Stars
                         Rogers, Abney, Davis, Dwyer
    Regional:   9:20.25  7/10/2002   Music City Track Club, Music City Track Cl
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Music City TC  'A'                                9:50.42    9:31.62
  2 Music City TC  'B'                                9:50.71    9:50.27

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
    Regional:    5-06  7/2002      Reanna Townsend, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Angela Smith                 MPRD                              1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Yosha Haughton               PCTC                   1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Laramie Wright               KTC                    1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Ruth Biggs                   Hattiesburg Flye       1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00
 -- Talesa Kinnebrew             KTC                    1.45m         NH

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Fresno, CA
    Regional:   3.20m  7/8/2004    Mallory Thompson, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Katherine Strickland         UNATTACHED             2.46m      2.75m    9-00.25
  2 Mary Weatherly               UNATTACHED             2.79m      2.45m    8-00.50
  2 Morgan Habetz                New Heights            2.44m      2.45m    8-00.50
  4 Ashley Fore                  Hoover Track           2.46m      2.30m    7-06.50
  4 Stephanie Yawn               HSV METRO              2.46m      2.30m    7-06.50

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, Ne
    Regional:   6.00m  7/8/2004    Kenyatta Brooks, SOUTHWEST MISSIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Richards             MAG CTY RUN            5.36m      5.60m   NWI  18-04.50
  2 Marrissa Harris              Mem Hurdlers           5.74m      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
  3 Jessica Townsend             Cordova                5.46m      5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
  4 Janelle Finley               MPRD                   5.28m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  5 Alyssa Gaeto                 Personal Best          5.73m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  6 Ruth Biggs                   Hattiesburg Flye       5.17m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
  7 Latoya Ragland               HSV METRO              5.07m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, houston, TX
    Regional:   12.31m  7/8/2004    Nedra Gross, Future Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Richards             MAG CTY RUN           11.40m     11.39m   NWI  37-04.50
  2 Janelle Finley               MPRD                  11.36m     11.35m   NWI  37-03.00
  3 Latoya Ragland               HSV METRO             10.50m     11.08m   NWI  36-04.25
  4 Ruth Biggs                   Hattiesburg Flye      10.17m     10.92m   NWI  35-10.00
  5 Jessica Townsend             Cordova                9.52m     10.88m   NWI  35-08.50
  6 Alyssa Gaeto                 Personal Best         11.81m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75
  7 Stephanie Yawn               HSV METRO              9.85m      9.57m   NWI  31-04.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla,TX
    Regional:   12.25m  7/8/2004    Amara mcKell, Nashville Illusi
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brittany Cox                 Nash Illusions        11.98m     13.21m   43-04.25
  2 Kathy Onwu                   Nash Illusions        11.44m     11.64m   38-02.25
  3 Brooke Berarducci            KTC                   10.10m     11.34m   37-02.50
  4 Chelsea Oliver               River Cities Tra      11.94m     11.08m   36-04.25
  5 Bridget Angstsdt             Hoover Track          10.49m     10.46m   34-04.00
  6 Okemia Seals                 Hattiesburg Flye      10.67m     10.22m   33-06.50
  7 Keandra Womack               MPRD                   9.40m      9.82m   32-02.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Regional:   40.50m  7/8/2004    Amara mcKell, Nashville Illusi
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kathy Onwu                   Nash Illusions        39.28m     39.12m     128-04
  2 Sarah Bell                   MPRD                  35.75m     36.18m     118-08
  3 Bridget Angstsdt             Hoover Track          34.83m     34.31m     112-07
  4 Brittany Cox                 Nash Illusions        33.35m     33.39m     109-06
  5 Brooke Berarducci            KTC                   26.87m     31.94m     104-09
  6 Okemia Seals                 Hattiesburg Flye      29.43m     29.99m      98-05
  7 Crystal Richardson           Greenville Track      28.63m     29.29m      96-01
  8 Keandra Womack               MPRD                  30.33m     28.37m      93-01

Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 43.71m  8/1/2004    Shannon Harvey, Barron Park Stri
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kathy Onwu                   Nash Illusions        25.70m     28.42m      93-03
  2 Brittany Cox                 Nash Illusions        25.12m     26.07m      85-06
  3 Bridget Angstsdt             Hoover Track                     17.90m      58-09

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
    Regional:   31.65m  7/8/2004    Kathy Onwu, Nashville Illusi
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kathy Onwu                   Nash Illusions        33.29m     31.10m     102-00
  2 Brittany Cox                 Nash Illusions        27.63m     29.30m      96-01
  3 Davis Curshaunda             Faith Track Club      30.56m     29.10m      95-06
  4 Stephanie Yawn               HSV METRO             29.23m     26.59m      87-03
  5 Okemia Seals                 Hattiesburg Flye      25.99m     24.04m      78-10
  6 Kayla Tolbert                SPRINT SOUTH          22.66m     23.50m      77-01
  7 Jasmine Davis                Nash Illusions        14.11m     18.11m      59-05
  8 Katherine Strickland         UNATTACHED            23.47m     17.94m      58-10

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Marrissa Harris              Mem Hurdlers            4205       4302
  2 Jerika Hall                  Baton Rouge Trac        3553       3681
  3 Deondrea Hall                MPRD                               3369
  4 Ruth Biggs                   Hattiesburg Flye                   3135
  5 Lavina Dent                  MPRD                               2860
  6 Janelle Finley               MPRD                               2487
  7 LaQuinjta Aaron              UNATTACHED                         2486
  8 Angela Smith                 MPRD                               2047

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 14.74  7/11/2004   Issac Irby, Port City
    Regional:   14.54  7/10/2002   Samuel Washington, PCTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darryl Harris                Nash Illusions         15.13      15.13q  NWI  1
  2 Robert Charlton              Club Elite             15.32      15.32q  NWI  2
  3 Rico Tilley                  Club Elite             15.77      15.77q  NWI  1
  4 Brevard William              MPRD                   16.29      16.29q  NWI  2
  5 Javieon Wilson               Twin City Athlet       16.44      16.44q  NWI  2
  6 Otis Dunmars                 Faith Track Club       16.49      16.49q  NWI  1
  7 Henry Smith                  Road Runners Tra       16.64      16.64q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 14.74  7/11/2004   Issac Irby, Port City
    Regional:   14.54  7/10/2002   Samuel Washington, PCTC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Charlton              Club Elite             15.32      14.92   NWI
  2 Darryl Harris                Nash Illusions         15.13      15.65   NWI
  3 Otis Dunmars                 Faith Track Club       16.49      15.80   NWI
  4 Rico Tilley                  Club Elite             15.77      15.85   NWI
  5 Javieon Wilson               Twin City Athlet       16.44      16.00   NWI
  6 Brevard William              MPRD                   16.29      16.01   NWI
  7 Henry Smith                  Road Runners Tra       16.64      16.38   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 32.31  7/11/2004   Issac Irby, Port City
    Regional:   32.31  7/11/2004   Issac Irby, Port City
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darryl Harris                Nash Illusions         32.82      32.82q  NWI  1
  2 Robert Charlton              Club Elite             33.47      33.47q  NWI  2
  3 Rico Tilley                  Club Elite             33.97      33.97q  NWI  1
  4 Damien Bynum                 Montgomery Y           34.14      34.14q  NWI  2
  5 Brevard William              MPRD                   34.22      34.22q  NWI  2
  6 Javieon Wilson               Twin City Athlet       34.98      34.98q  NWI  1
  7 Henry Smith                  Road Runners Tra       35.75      35.75q  NWI  1
  8 Otis Dunmars                 Faith Track Club       37.28      37.26q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 32.31  7/11/2004   Issac Irby, Port City
    Regional:   32.31  7/11/2004   Issac Irby, Port City
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Charlton              Club Elite             33.47      32.04N  NWI
  2 Darryl Harris                Nash Illusions         32.82      32.35   NWI
  3 Otis Dunmars                 Faith Track Club       37.26      32.48   NWI
  4 Javieon Wilson               Twin City Athlet       34.98      32.54   NWI
  5 Damien Bynum                 Montgomery Y           34.14      33.17   NWI
  6 Rico Tilley                  Club Elite             33.97      34.13   NWI
  7 Brevard William              MPRD                   34.22      35.02   NWI
  8 Henry Smith                  Road Runners Tra       35.75      37.40   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 1:13.56  7/10/2004   Mark Demery, New Orleans Come
    Regional:   1:00.41  7/10/2992   LeDaniel Mitchell, HOTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darryl Harris                Nash Illusions       1:17.33    1:17.33q  2
  2 Henry Smith                  Road Runners Tra     1:19.05    1:19.05q  2
  3 Brian Davenport              KTC                  1:21.89    1:21.89q  1
  4 Damien Bynum                 Montgomery Y         1:21.99    1:21.99q  2
  5 Javieon Wilson               Twin City Athlet     1:22.62    1:22.62q  2
  6 Lance Stewart                MAD STRIDERS         1:45.16    1:45.16q  1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:13.56  7/10/2004   Mark Demery, New Orleans Come
    Regional:   1:00.41  7/10/2992   LeDaniel Mitchell, HOTC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Darryl Harris                Nash Illusions       1:17.33    1:11.71N
  2 Javieon Wilson               Twin City Athlet     1:22.62    1:16.12
  3 Damien Bynum                 Montgomery Y         1:21.99    1:18.60
  4 Henry Smith                  Road Runners Tra     1:19.05    1:19.80
  5 Brian Davenport              KTC                  1:21.89    1:24.34
  6 Lance Stewart                MAD STRIDERS         1:45.16    1:24.39
  7 Dorian Welch                 Baton Rouge Trac                1:40.52

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Regional:   3:28.36  7/11/2004   Walter Mixon, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Walter Mixon                 MPRD                 3:28.50    3:04.58
  2 Brian Davenport              KTC                  3:14.89    3:13.43
  3 Dorian Welch                 Baton Rouge Trac                3:23.09
  4 Lance Stewart                MAD STRIDERS         3:51.84    3:46.86

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Walter Mixon                 MPRD                 6:00.11    6:27.09

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Regional:   3.43m  7/8/2004    Mark Demery, New Orleans Come
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Robert Charlton              Club Elite             3.20m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  2 Cameron Murray               Baton Rouge YMCA       2.83m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
  3 Otis Dunmars                 Faith Track Club       3.03m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
  4 Rico Tilley                  Club Elite             3.30m      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
  5 Brevard William              MPRD                   3.10m      3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
  6 Rashad Haynes                Mem Hurdlers           2.45m      2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
  7 Nelson Smith                 Faith Track Club       2.60m      2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
  8 Brian Davenport              KTC                    2.71m      2.78m   NWI   9-01.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nigel Despinasse             Future Track Clu       4.40m      5.29m   17-04.25
  2 Caleb Brown                  Trng Ground            3.89m      4.39m   14-05.00

Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Regional:   7.59m  7/8/2004    Samuel Harris, Memphis Hurdlers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Harris                   Mem Hurdlers           8.14m     14.95m      49-00
  2 Rashad Haynes                Mem Hurdlers          11.72m     14.55m      47-09
  3 Nelson Smith                 Faith Track Club      10.32m     13.73m      45-00
  4 Caleb Brown                  Trng Ground            9.73m      8.67m      28-05

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Regional:   13.20  7/10/2004   Eddie Thompson, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victor Wharton               KTC                    13.92      13.80q  NWI  2
  2 DeAudre Reeder               NAT                    14.47      13.85q  NWI  2
  3 Elijah Pugh                  MPRD                   14.27      14.23q  NWI  1
  4 Isaac Irby                   PCTC                   14.31      14.36q  NWI  1
  5 Tyrique Tate                 KTC                    14.75      14.54q  NWI  1
  6 Darrel Chark, Jr.            Central Louisian       14.88      14.59q  NWI  2
  7 Tre' King                    KTC                    14.61      14.75q  NWI  2
  8 Dupree Crenshaw              MPRD                   14.78      14.94q  NWI  1
  9 Mark Demery                  New Orleans Come       15.28      14.99   NWI  2
 10 Brandon Barnett              KTC                    14.93      15.30   NWI  2
 11 James Clay Jr.               B.R. Raiders Tra       15.20      15.33   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Regional:   13.20  7/10/2004   Eddie Thompson, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Victor Wharton               KTC                    13.80      13.74   NWI
  2 DeAudre Reeder               NAT                    13.85      13.90   NWI
  3 Isaac Irby                   PCTC                   14.36      14.00   NWI
  4 Elijah Pugh                  MPRD                   14.23      14.13   NWI
  5 Tyrique Tate                 KTC                    14.54      14.35   NWI
  6 Darrel Chark, Jr.            Central Louisian       14.59      14.63   NWI
  7 Tre' King                    KTC                    14.75      14.73   NWI
  8 Dupree Crenshaw              MPRD                   14.94      14.97   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Regional:   28.20  8/2003      Keenen Adams, Mprd
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders Tra       28.56      27.30q  NWI  1
  2 William Carroll III          MPRD                   28.54      28.18q  NWI  2
  3 Victor Wharton               KTC                    29.21      28.44q  NWI  1
  4 Darrel Chark, Jr.            Central Louisian       30.96      29.69q  NWI  2
  5 Khwan Fore                   HSV METRO              29.64      29.73q  NWI  2
  6 Tyrique Tate                 KTC                    31.13      30.13q  NWI  1
  7 Dupree Crenshaw              MPRD                   29.98      30.41q  NWI  1
  8 Brandon Barnett              KTC                    30.85      30.52q  NWI  1
  9 Elijah Pugh                  MPRD                   29.70      31.29   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Regional:   28.20  8/2003      Keenen Adams, Mprd
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders Tra       27.30      27.63   NWI
  2 Victor Wharton               KTC                    28.44      27.87   NWI
  3 William Carroll III          MPRD                   28.18      28.00   NWI
  4 Darrel Chark, Jr.            Central Louisian       29.69      29.28   NWI
  5 Tyrique Tate                 KTC                    30.13      29.30   NWI
  6 Khwan Fore                   HSV METRO              29.73      29.80   NWI
  7 Dupree Crenshaw              MPRD                   30.41      30.65   NWI
  8 Brandon Barnett              KTC                    30.52      30.85   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles
    Regional:   1:02.45  7/10/2004   William Carroll, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Carroll III          MPRD                 1:05.29    1:02.97q  2
  2 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders Tra     1:08.14    1:04.76q  2
  3 Johnathan Holmes             MPRD                 1:07.42    1:06.81q  1
  4 Jordan Carr                  Magic City           1:12.09    1:10.70q  1
  5 Dwayne Woodard               Greater King Dav     1:09.70    1:12.58q  1
  6 James Clay Jr.               B.R. Raiders Tra     1:12.18    1:16.59q  2
  7 Brandon Reymond              KTC                  1:18.27    1:17.37q  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles
    Regional:   1:02.45  7/10/2004   William Carroll, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 William Carroll III          MPRD                 1:02.97    1:02.97
  2 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders Tra     1:04.76    1:04.76
  3 Johnathan Holmes             MPRD                 1:06.81    1:06.81
  4 Jordan Carr                  Magic City           1:10.70    1:10.70
  5 Dwayne Woodard               Greater King Dav     1:12.58    1:12.58
  6 James Clay Jr.               B.R. Raiders Tra     1:16.59    1:16.59
  7 Brandon Reymond              KTC                  1:17.37    1:17.37

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles
    Regional:   2:38.10  8/2003      Jason Griffin, Nashville Il
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnathan Holmes             MPRD                 2:32.03    2:36.74
  2 Jordan Carr                  Magic City           2:53.84    2:44.20
  3 Reid Harrison                UNATTACHED           2:52.62    2:45.24
  4 Dwayne Woodard               Greater King Dav     2:55.00    2:48.96
  5 Joshua Wilkinson             B.R. Raiders Tra     3:03.99    3:05.44
  6 Adrian Carroll               Twin City Athlet     3:09.18    3:30.14

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
    Regional:   4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reid Harrison                UNATTACHED           5:52.49    5:42.14
  2 Noble Stephenson             MAD STRIDERS         5:50.52    6:01.96

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/2/2003    MetroDade, MetroDade
                       Simmons, Kearse, Brown, Hall
    Regional:   55.23  7/11/2004   Port City TC, Port City
                       S Washington, C Hutcherson, S Dixon, D Tinsley
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                         1:01.82      58.99
  2 North Alabama Trackers  'A'                       1:02.50      59.69
  3 MADISON STRIDERS  'A'                             1:01.39    1:01.61

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC, Speed City TC
                         Morgan, Williams, Adams, Cummings
    Regional:   4:43.10  8/2003      Twin City Athletic Assoc'A', Twin City Ath
                         JamesGrayson,AhkeemHenderson,JustinJemison,MarkPay
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Magic City Track Club  'A'                        5:05.59    4:55.29
  2 Twin City Athletic Association  'A'               5:11.91    5:13.29
  3 Montgomery YMCA Track Tea  'A'                    5:07.43    5:21.35

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Regional:   1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mycal Otis                   KTC                    1.10m      1.11m    3-07.75
  2 Brandon Butler               New Orleans Come       1.02m      1.06m    3-05.75
  3 Daniel Luna                  KTC                    1.10m      1.06m    3-05.75
  4 Luke Magee                   Peak Performance       0.97m      0.96m    3-01.75

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N  4.75  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson, Norman, OK
    Regional:    4.75  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson, Norman, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Victor Wharton               KTC                    3.88m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
  2 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders Tra       4.01m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  3 Khwan Fore                   HSV METRO              3.81m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  4 Darrel Chark, Jr.            Central Louisian       3.78m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  5 Malik Lundy                  KTC                    3.73m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
  6 Elijah Pugh                  MPRD                   3.87m      4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
  7 William Carroll III          MPRD                   4.12m      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
  8 Mycal Otis                   KTC                    3.66m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
  9 Tre' King                    KTC                    3.86m      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
 10 Brandon Butler               New Orleans Come       4.03m      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
 11 Mark Demery                  New Orleans Come       3.91m      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/3/2003    Jon Allen, Houston, TX
    Regional:   12.44m  8/3/2003    Jon Allen, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wesley Pitts                 Montgomery Y           6.10m      7.18m   23-06.75
  2 Herbert Dodge                KTC                    7.00m      6.80m   22-03.75
  3 Timothy Kane                 KTC                    5.20m      6.26m   20-06.50
  4 Joshua Marcell               Future Track Clu       5.24m      5.87m   19-03.25
  5 Toyston Burrus               MAD STRIDERS           5.13m      5.48m   17-11.75
  6 Isaiah Orange                Faith Track Club       4.86m      5.44m   17-10.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
    Regional:   39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Luke Magee                   Peak Performance      13.88m     22.82m      74-10
  2 Terrance Powers              Montgomery Y          14.70m     22.60m      74-02
  3 Joshua Marcell               Future Track Clu      21.77m     20.82m      68-04
  4 Wesley Pitts                 Montgomery Y          12.68m     17.72m      58-02
  5 Jordan Marcell               Future Track Clu      16.60m     17.52m      57-06
  6 Timothy Kane                 KTC                   17.22m     15.53m      50-11
  7 Isaiah Orange                Faith Track Club      12.74m     15.40m      50-06

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox
    Regional:    1032
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tre' King                    KTC                      408        495
  2 Brandon Butler               New Orleans Come                    407
  3 Mark Demery                  New Orleans Come                    384
  4 Brandon Reymond              KTC                      226        251
  5 Jordan Logan                 HSV METRO                           215

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Regional:   12.31  6/1992      Cordell Davis
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bart Satterfield             KTC                    12.56      12.39q  NWI  1
  2 Devrin Young                 KTC                    13.09      12.79q  NWI  2
  3 Carlos Callowayjr            Nash Illusions         13.11      13.08q  NWI  1
  4 Keenen Adams                 MPRD                   12.94      13.09q  NWI  2
  5 Ja'Len James                 LAETC                  13.05      13.18q  NWI  2
  6 Brandon Taylor               KTC                    13.23      13.28q  NWI  2
  7 Justin Griffin               LAETC                  13.56      13.30q  NWI  1
  8 Georgio Winton               HSV METRO              13.88      13.53q  NWI  1
  9 DiJyran Tinsley              PCTC                   13.33      13.89   NWI  1
 10 Corey Myles                  Performance Spor       13.73      13.96   NWI  2
 11 Kendrick Clark               Baton Rouge Trac       13.68      14.01   NWI  1
 12 Jizayah Moore                Montgomery Y                      14.21   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Regional:   12.31  6/1992      Cordell Davis
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bart Satterfield             KTC                    12.39      12.32   NWI
  2 Devrin Young                 KTC                    12.79      12.64   NWI
  3 Justin Griffin               LAETC                  13.30      12.89   NWI
  4 Carlos Callowayjr            Nash Illusions         13.08      12.90   NWI
  5 Ja'Len James                 LAETC                  13.18      13.22   NWI
  6 Brandon Taylor               KTC                    13.28      13.29   NWI
  7 Georgio Winton               HSV METRO              13.53      13.84   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Regional:   25.60  8/2003      Julian Parker, BR YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bart Satterfield             KTC                    25.79      25.62q  NWI  1
  2 Keenen Adams                 MPRD                   26.97      26.28q  NWI  2
  3 Justin Griffin               LAETC                  27.25      26.96q  NWI  1
  4 Carlos Callowayjr            Nash Illusions         27.11      27.30q  NWI  2
  5 Ja'Len James                 LAETC                  27.38      27.33q  NWI  1
  6 Brandon Taylor               KTC                    28.04      27.36q  NWI  1
  7 Adonis Dussett               Road Runners Tra       27.68      27.41q  NWI  2
  8 DiJyran Tinsley              PCTC                   28.41      27.45q  NWI  1
  9 Micheal Hunter, Jr.          Twin City Athlet       27.75      27.48   NWI  2
 10 Georgio Winton               HSV METRO              28.46      27.80   NWI  2
 11 Cstephan Hutcherson          PCTC                   28.69      28.07   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Regional:   25.60  8/2003      Julian Parker, BR YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bart Satterfield             KTC                    25.62      25.20   NWI
  2 Ja'Len James                 LAETC                  27.33      26.74   NWI
  3 Carlos Callowayjr            Nash Illusions         27.30      27.04   NWI
  4 Justin Griffin               LAETC                  26.96      27.08   NWI
  5 Brandon Taylor               KTC                    27.36      27.24   NWI
  6 DiJyran Tinsley              PCTC                   27.45      27.55   NWI
  7 Adonis Dussett               Road Runners Tra       27.41      27.87   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   58.17  7/11/2004   Bryson Lillard, Nashville Illusi
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Robinson                Nash Illusions       1:03.42    1:02.24q  1
  2 Justin Griffin               LAETC                1:04.73    1:02.81q  2
  3 Kenneth Collins              B.R. Raiders Tra     1:02.71    1:03.84q  2
  4 Dale Babbii                  Nash Illusions       1:07.52    1:04.24q  1
  5 Jarreth Rougeau              LAETC                1:04.27    1:04.34q  2
  6 Victor Myles                 MPRD                 1:07.64    1:08.21q  1
  7 Micheal Hunter, Jr.          Twin City Athlet     1:03.26    1:08.76q  1
  8 William Jamison              MPRD                 1:09.77    1:10.08q  1
  9 Christian Despot             VESTAVIA TC          1:09.63    1:12.76   2
 10 Christian Robinson           KTC                  1:13.91    1:14.25   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   58.17  7/11/2004   Bryson Lillard, Nashville Illusi
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Robinson                Nash Illusions       1:02.24    1:02.02
  2 Justin Griffin               LAETC                1:02.81    1:02.24
  3 Jarreth Rougeau              LAETC                1:04.34    1:02.84
  4 Dale Babbii                  Nash Illusions       1:04.24    1:02.89
  5 Kenneth Collins              B.R. Raiders Tra     1:03.84    1:07.30
  6 Micheal Hunter, Jr.          Twin City Athlet     1:08.76    1:07.86
  7 William Jamison              MPRD                 1:10.08    1:13.70

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA
    Regional:   2:19.91  7/11/2004   Gehrig Nelson, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Robinson                Nash Illusions       2:31.12    2:28.39
  2 Neil Butler                  KTC                  2:37.52    2:29.72
  3 Jarrell Martin               Baton Rouge YMCA     2:35.03    2:33.01
  4 D'Andre Parkey               KTC                  2:46.02    2:36.06
  5 Robert Lee                   Baton Rouge YMCA     2:34.73    2:36.78
  6 Andrew Ogle                  KTC                  2:44.20    2:47.39
  7 Alexander Dawson             Magic City           2:48.00    2:50.31
  8 Kyle Simon                   B.R. Raiders Tra     2:33.60    2:52.13

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58              Tony Perex, Wasco, CA
    Regional:   4:55.02  7/11/2004   Gehrig Nelson, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Rice                 Baton Rouge YMCA     5:07.35    5:03.34
  2 Will Hinchliffe              Peak Performance     5:16.69    5:03.55
  3 Andrew Ogle                  KTC                  5:35.09    5:15.56
  4 Robert Lee                   Baton Rouge YMCA     5:27.16    5:16.79
  5 Anthony Stricker             Pear River Chris     5:30.00    5:23.46
  6 David Winchester             KTC                  5:15.25    5:28.18
  7 Kyle Walter                  KTC                  5:21.75    5:32.71
  8 Will Stewart                 MAD STRIDERS         5:36.68    5:32.91
  9 Alexander Dawson             Magic City           5:55.30    6:06.70

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic
    Regional:   12:21.90  7/10/2004   William Steward, Madison Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Will Hinchliffe              Peak Performance    11:31.98   11:07.99
  2 Matthew Rice                 Baton Rouge YMCA    11:21.69   11:16.93
  3 David Winchester             KTC                 11:34.34   11:26.76
  4 Anthony Stricker             Pear River Chris    11:41.05   11:50.46
  5 Will Stewart                 MAD STRIDERS        12:11.15   11:59.02
  6 Kyle Walter                  KTC                 11:22.35   13:00.92

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Regional:   13.56  6/1992      Bryan Epkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson Pinkstaff             KTC                    13.71      13.49q  NWI  1
  2 Aaron Simon                  B.R. Raiders Tra       14.05      13.54q  NWI  2
  3 Shawn Harris                 Mem Hurdlers           15.20      13.97q  NWI  1
  4 Aquanius Freeman             New Orleans Come       14.68      14.04q  NWI  1
  5 Jizayah Moore                Montgomery Y           15.24      14.05q  NWI  2
  6 Jake O'Shields               Magic City             17.18      15.50q  NWI  1
  7 Jason Griffin                Nash Illusions         15.94      16.44q  NWI  2
  8 Myrick Hudson                B.R. Raiders Tra       18.22      17.27q  NWI  1
  9 Adam Sparks                  UNATTACHED             17.61      17.36   NWI  2
 10 Darian Logan                 KTC                    16.26      23.24   NWI  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Regional:   13.56  6/1992      Bryan Epkins
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Simon                  B.R. Raiders Tra       13.54      13.36   NWI
  2 Shawn Harris                 Mem Hurdlers           13.97      13.99   NWI
  3 Jizayah Moore                Montgomery Y           14.05      14.02   NWI
  4 Aquanius Freeman             New Orleans Come       14.04      15.23   NWI
  5 Jason Griffin                Nash Illusions         16.44      16.24   NWI
  6 Jake O'Shields               Magic City             15.50      16.29   NWI
  7 Myrick Hudson                B.R. Raiders Tra       17.27      17.07   NWI
 -- Nelson Pinkstaff             KTC                    13.49         DQ   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden, TC, Glenarden TC
                       Haighler, Lewis, Jefferson, Washington
    Regional:   51.60  8/2003      Lake Area Express 'A', Lake Area Express
                       DenzelLampkinChrisAvery,JacobyKeyes,ErnestCeleste
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                                      50.49

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden, TC, Glenarden TC
                         Haighler, Lewis, Jefferson, Washington
    Regional:   4:13.60  8/2003      Nashville Illusions Track, Nashville Illus
                         MichaelMurray,BrysonLillard,CorneilousDixon,Quinto
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nashville Illusions Track  'A'                    4:22.73    4:18.06
  2 B.R. Raiders Track Club  'A'                      4:37.15    4:52.00

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Vally Eagles, West Vally Eagles
                          Dove, Pratt, Pratt, Rinaldi
    Regional:   10:36.50  8/2003      Nashville Illusions Track, Nashville Illu
                          MichaelMurray,ColeParrott,CorneilousDixon,ShannonS
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                        11:31.66   12:19.30
  2 Magic City Track Club  'A'                       13:51.47   12:30.30

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N  1.75  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto,CA
    Regional:    1.75  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto,CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson Pinkstaff             KTC                    1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Kendrick Clark               Baton Rouge Trac       1.27m      1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Greg Spinks                  Hoover Track           1.30m      1.27m    4-02.00
  4 Landon Carr                  Hoover Track           1.30m      1.22m    4-00.00
  5 Adam Sparks                  UNATTACHED             1.15m      1.17m    3-10.00
  6 Neil Butler                  KTC                    1.20m      1.17m    3-10.00
  7 Jordan Donald                Magic City             1.15m      1.12m    3-08.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N  5.75  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando,CA
    Regional:    5.75  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando,CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Keenen Adams                 MPRD                   4.76m      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  2 Adonis Dussett               Road Runners Tra       4.93m      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
  3 Nelson Pinkstaff             KTC                    4.44m      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  4 Kendrick Clark               Baton Rouge Trac       4.46m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
  5 Jason Griffin                Nash Illusions         4.17m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
  6 Marty Shiers                 Peak Performance       3.97m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
  7 DiJyran Tinsley              PCTC                   4.41m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  8 Kenneth Collins              B.R. Raiders Tra       3.87m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  9 D'Andre Parkey               KTC                    3.96m      4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
 10 Myles Charley                Club Elite             4.34m      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
    Regional:   16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Christopher Shaw             PCP                    8.51m      9.32m   30-07.00
  2 Yashua Fizer                 New Orleans Come       6.70m      8.72m   28-07.50
  3 David Yarbrough              HSV METRO              7.45m      7.66m   25-01.75
  4 Aquanius Freeman             New Orleans Come       8.05m      7.62m   25-00.00
  5 Brandon Sly                  Hoover Track           7.85m      6.90m   22-07.75
  6 Cameron Brown                Trng Ground            6.27m      6.84m   22-05.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Micheal Stubblefield, Bakersfield,CA
    Regional:   48.65m  6/19/1982   Micheal Stubblefield, Bakersfield,CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Brown                Trng Ground           14.17m     18.50m      60-08
  2 Craig White                  Hoover Track          17.82m     16.60m      54-05
  3 Beau Richardson              Hoover Track          15.62m     16.39m      53-09
  4 David Yarbrough              HSV METRO             15.08m     15.93m      52-03
  5 Christopher Shaw             PCP                   15.89m     13.82m      45-04

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahonmet,IL
    Regional:   50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahonmet,IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Marty Shiers                 Peak Performance      31.61m     28.80m      94-06
  2 Christopher Shaw             PCP                   19.84m     27.16m      89-01
  3 Aquanius Freeman             New Orleans Come      17.09m     26.30m      86-03
  4 Cameron Brown                Trng Ground           18.77m     21.24m      69-08
  5 Shawn Harris                 Mem Hurdlers          15.86m     21.19m      69-06
  6 Yashua Fizer                 New Orleans Come      21.71m     20.78m      68-02

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  3120  7/29/1992   Bradley Rupsis, Downers grove, IL
    Regional:    3120  7/29/1992   Bradley Rupsis, Downers grove, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson Pinkstaff             KTC                     2253       2368
  2 Tyler Epperly                KTC                     2066       1953
  3 Jizayah Moore                Montgomery Y                       1322
  4 Neil Butler                  KTC                     1734       1314
  5 Landon Carr                  Hoover Track                       1260
  6 Brandon Sly                  Hoover Track                       1197
  7 Adam Sparks                  UNATTACHED                         1094
  8 Aquanius Freeman             New Orleans Come                   1041
  9 Craig White                  Hoover Track                        984
 10 James Grenn                  Hattiesburg Flye                    556

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Micheal Grant, Decatur, GA
    Regional:   11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Wilson                SOUTH EAST MISSI                  11.33q  NWI  2
  2 Dominic Burden               MPRD                   11.86      11.53q  NWI  2
  3 Tyler Collins                Future Track Clu       12.50      11.83q  NWI  2
  4 Sheldon McClain              Road Runners Tra       12.48      11.99q  NWI  2
  5 Terry Hodges                 unattached             11.86      12.12q  NWI  1
  6 Carlos Wilson                MPRD                   12.31      12.35q  NWI  1
  7 David Strong                 KTC                    12.41      12.54q  NWI  1
  8 Tavin Blanton                KTC                    12.64      12.65q  NWI  1
  9 Cason Hewgley                KTC                    12.91      13.01   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Micheal Grant, Decatur, GA
    Regional:   11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Wilson                SOUTH EAST MISSI       11.33      11.61   NWI
  2 Dominic Burden               MPRD                   11.53      11.67   NWI
  3 Terry Hodges                 unattached             12.12      11.70   NWI
  4 Tyler Collins                Future Track Clu       11.83      12.13   NWI
  5 Tavin Blanton                KTC                    12.65      12.14   NWI
  6 Sheldon McClain              Road Runners Tra       11.99      12.15   NWI
  7 David Strong                 KTC                    12.54      12.19   NWI
  8 Carlos Wilson                MPRD                   12.35      12.40   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Micheal Grant, Decatur, GA
    Regional:   23.10  8/2003      Keith Johnson, Jr., Road Runners
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Wilson                SOUTH EAST MISSI       24.15      24.15q  NWI  1
  2 Terry Hodges                 unattached             24.17      24.17q  NWI  2
  3 Dominic Burden               MPRD                   24.25      24.25q  NWI  2
  4 Johnny Ault                  Magic City             24.54      24.54q  NWI  2
  5 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite             25.85      25.85q  NWI  1
  6 Tavin Blanton                KTC                    26.26      26.26q  NWI  1
  7 Cason Hewgley                KTC                    26.98      26.98q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Micheal Grant, Decatur, GA
    Regional:   23.10  8/2003      Keith Johnson, Jr., Road Runners
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Henry                Performance Spor                  23.77   NWI
  2 Dominic Burden               MPRD                   24.25      23.78   NWI
  3 Jeremy Wilson                SOUTH EAST MISSI       24.15      23.96   NWI
  4 Terry Hodges                 unattached             24.17      24.10   NWI
  5 Johnny Ault                  Magic City             24.54      24.18   NWI
  6 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite             25.85      24.86   NWI
  7 Tavin Blanton                KTC                    26.26      25.70   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   52.70  8/2003      Scott Gibson, Road Runners
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Parker                Baton Rouge YMCA       51.65      51.65q  2
  2 Corneilous Dixon             Nash Illusions         54.34      54.34q  1
  3 Johnny Ault                  Magic City             56.22      56.22q  1
  4 Terrance Fleming             MPRD                   57.35      57.35q  1
  5 Carl Nettles                 MPRD                   58.20      58.20q  2
  6 Freddie Dexter               Club Elite             58.81      58.81q  2
  7 Bryson Lillard               Nash Illusions       1:00.27    1:00.27q  1
  8 Rotaye Franklin              Nash Illusions       1:00.34    1:00.34q  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   52.70  8/2003      Scott Gibson, Road Runners
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Parker                Baton Rouge YMCA       51.65      52.89
  2 Corneilous Dixon             Nash Illusions         54.34      53.23
  3 Terrance Fleming             MPRD                   57.35      54.69
  4 Johnny Ault                  Magic City             56.22      57.10
  5 Bryson Lillard               Nash Illusions       1:00.27      57.55
  6 Freddie Dexter               Club Elite             58.81      58.98
  7 Rotaye Franklin              Nash Illusions       1:00.34    1:00.32

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Regional:   2:07.57  7/11/2004   Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Corneilous Dixon             Nash Illusions       2:09.55    2:04.76
  2 Julian Parker                Baton Rouge YMCA     2:14.17    2:11.60
  3 Terrance Fleming             MPRD                 2:21.53    2:12.82
  4 Michael Murray               Nash Illusions       2:19.17    2:15.93
  5 Russell Gibson               Peak Performance     2:27.78    2:22.35
  6 Jake Elliot                  Peak Performance     2:29.61    2:25.23
  7 Bryson Lillard               Nash Illusions       2:27.40    2:25.51
  8 Spencer Vance                KTC                  2:28.54    2:28.14
  9 Jorden Smith                 Road Runners Tra     2:26.34    2:37.47

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/26/1983   Jason Lienau, Fresno, CA
    Regional:   4:40.69  8/2003      Brandon Steward, Hattiesburg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Corneilous Dixon             Nash Illusions       4:41.63    4:45.12
  2 Michael Murray               Nash Illusions       4:48.87    4:45.40
  3 Terrance Fleming             MPRD                 5:19.50    4:53.47
  4 Todd Lathrop                 KTC                  4:56.55    4:58.36
  5 Jake Elliot                  Peak Performance     5:20.20    5:08.86
  6 David Hudman                 MAG CTY RUN          5:35.46    5:25.39
  7 Martin Menefee               Montgomery Y         5:37.03    5:30.70
  8 Jorden Smith                 Road Runners Tra     5:11.07    5:44.44
  9 Jasper Brooks                Twin City Athlet     5:50.03    5:44.73

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Regional:   10:27.50  8/2003      Brandon Steward, Hattiesburg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Todd Lathrop                 KTC                 11:02.56   11:08.26
  2 Jake Elliot                  Peak Performance    11:45.38   11:36.13
  3 David Hudman                 MAG CTY RUN         12:22.87   11:54.28
  4 Martin Menefee               Montgomery Y        12:47.43   12:47.02
  5 Locker McDonald              MAD STRIDERS        12:56.65   14:07.05

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Regional:   14:48.30  8/2003      Ronnie Anderson, Faith Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis Jr Curtis              Faith Track Club               22:31.37

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Regional:   14.80  8/2003      Terrence Holt, Wilma Rudolp
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erick Williams               Mem Hurdlers           15.52      15.52q  NWI  2
  2 Benjamin Tankardii           Nash Illusions         15.77      15.77q  NWI  1
  3 Travis Butler                Greater King Dav       16.00      16.00q  NWI  1
  4 Ross Bland                   LAETC                  16.71      16.71q  NWI  2
  5 Winston Williams             SOUTH EAST MISSI       17.00      17.00q  NWI  2
  6 Wilbert Ferdinand, III       Greater King Dav       17.07      17.07q  NWI  1
  7 Corey Ceciljr                Nash Illusions         19.58      19.58q  NWI  1
  8 Ryan Lichtenstein            Magic City             20.05      20.05q  NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Regional:   14.80  8/2003      Terrence Holt, Wilma Rudolp
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Erick Williams               Mem Hurdlers           15.52      14.78   NWI
  2 Benjamin Tankardii           Nash Illusions         15.77      15.19   NWI
  3 Travis Butler                Greater King Dav       16.00      15.54   NWI
  4 Corey Ceciljr                Nash Illusions         19.58      15.61   NWI
  5 Ross Bland                   LAETC                  16.71      16.22   NWI
  6 Winston Williams             SOUTH EAST MISSI       17.00      16.34   NWI
  7 Wilbert Ferdinand, III       Greater King Dav       17.07      17.10   NWI
  8 Ryan Lichtenstein            Magic City             20.05      17.86   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Regional:   27.51  7/11/2004   Payten Jason, New Orleans Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin Tankardii           Nash Illusions         28.01      27.94q  NWI
  2 Corey Ceciljr                Nash Illusions         28.50      28.02q  NWI
  3 Winston Williams             SOUTH EAST MISSI       31.46      29.64q  NWI
  4 Ross Bland                   LAETC                  31.36      30.41q  NWI
  5 Byron Butler                 New Orleans Come       31.13      31.34q  NWI
  6 Durand Jason                 New Orleans Heat       33.54      32.21q  NWI
  7 Darius Freeman               NAT                    35.57      36.68q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Regional:   27.51  7/11/2004   Payten Jason, New Orleans Heat
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin Tankardii           Nash Illusions         27.94      27.94   NWI
  2 Corey Ceciljr                Nash Illusions         28.02      28.02   NWI
  3 Winston Williams             SOUTH EAST MISSI       29.64      29.64   NWI
  4 Ross Bland                   LAETC                  30.41      30.41   NWI
  5 Byron Butler                 New Orleans Come       31.34      31.34   NWI
  6 Durand Jason                 New Orleans Heat       32.21      32.21   NWI
  7 Darius Freeman               NAT                    36.68      36.68   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite, Flordia Elite
                       Wesley, Harris, Peoples, Miller
    Regional:   44.90  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track
                       RashadFoley,ScottGibson,ChantzStevenson,KeithJohns
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                           52.49      49.71
  2 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                   50.29      50.04

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, LA Jets
                         Cruel, Dean, McCall, Moore
    Regional:   3:38.90  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners trac
                         ChantzStevenson,RashadFoley,ScottGibson,KeithJohns
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peak Performance Track Club  'A'                  4:17.92    4:08.71
  2 Magic City Track Club  'A'                        4:40.00    4:11.89

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston, Track Houston
                         Davis, McCann, Andrews, Koborsi
    Regional:   9:26.68  7/10/2004   Nashville Illusions Track Club, Nashville
                         W Sweat, J Perdleton, C Parrott, M Murray
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nashville Illusions Track  'A'                    9:29.65    9:15.27

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
    Regional:    1.50  7/8/2004    Dana Washington, Magic City Runne
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 David Strong                 KTC                    1.70m      1.72m    5-07.75
  2 Chase Jenkins                KTC                    1.60m      1.67m    5-05.75
  3 Erick Williams               Mem Hurdlers           1.55m      1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Benjamin Tankardii           Nash Illusions         1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Sheldon McClain              Road Runners Tra       1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75
  6 Xavier Preston               Peak Performance       1.37m      1.47m    4-09.75
  7 Durand Jason                 New Orleans Heat       1.37m      1.42m    4-07.75
  8 Rhett Laporte                Hoover Track           1.30m      1.32m    4-04.00
  9 Dre Sims                     River Cities Tra       1.27m      1.32m    4-04.00
 10 Darius Freeman               NAT                    1.10m      1.17m    3-10.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
    Regional:   2.43m  7/8/2004    Ben Walley, Hoover Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Davies                Personal Best          2.28m      2.30m    7-06.50
  2 Cody Newsom                  Personal Best          2.13m      2.00m    6-06.75

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Regional:   5.74m  7/8/2004    Wayne Jacobs, New Orleans Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wilson                SOUTH EAST MISSI       5.52m      5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
  2 Freddie Dexter               Club Elite             5.23m      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25
  3 Chase Jenkins                KTC                    5.44m      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
  4 Benjamin Tankardii           Nash Illusions         5.08m      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
  5 Wilbert Ferdinand, III       Greater King Dav       5.31m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
  6 Ross Bland                   LAETC                  5.17m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
  7 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite             4.46m      4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  8 Anthony Outlin               Club Elite             4.49m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  9 Robert Howard                MPRD                   4.60m      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
    Regional:   11.40m  7/8/2004    Philip Thomas, Greater King Dav
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wilson                SOUTH EAST MISSI      11.43m     10.48m   NWI  34-04.75
  2 Logan Glasper                Future Track Clu       9.15m      9.99m   NWI  32-09.50
  3 Winston Williams             SOUTH EAST MISSI       8.64m      9.84m   NWI  32-03.50
  4 Byron Butler                 New Orleans Come       9.32m      9.77m   NWI  32-00.75
  5 Cody Newsom                  Personal Best          8.05m      8.31m   NWI  27-03.25
  6 Trey Statham                 Flyers                 8.44m      8.04m   NWI  26-04.50
  7 Jeremy Booth                 Flyers                 7.70m      7.87m   NWI  25-10.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Spraque, Eugene, OR
    Regional:   10.24m  7/8/2004    Berry Timothy, Faith Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier Jordan                Hattiesburg Flye      13.01m     13.64m   44-09.00
  2 Reid West                    KTC                   11.44m     11.67m   38-03.50
  3 Hakeem Hensley               KTC                   10.84m     11.45m   37-06.75
  4 Jack Hodge                   KTC                   10.26m     10.97m   36-00.00
  5 Brian Washington             Peak Performance      10.07m      9.62m   31-06.75
  6 Charles Yates                PCTC                   9.65m      9.16m   30-00.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Regional:   33.99m  7/8/2004    Demetrius Boone, Lake Area Expres
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier Jordan                Hattiesburg Flye      43.41m     42.48m     139-04
  2 Jack Hodge                   KTC                   31.69m     32.63m     107-01
  3 Stephen Hamilton             KTC                   32.73m     31.74m     104-02
  4 Reid West                    KTC                   30.51m     31.56m     103-06
  5 Brian Washington             Peak Performance      27.76m     29.78m      97-08
  6 Darious Lang                 Hattiesburg Flye      27.26m     29.67m      97-04
  7 Rhett Laporte                Hoover Track          18.91m     24.46m      80-03
  8 Charles Yates                PCTC                  20.15m     23.48m      77-00
  9 Stephaun Richardson          MPRD                  13.57m     17.96m      58-11

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas, NV
    Regional:   31.21m  7/8/2004    Demetrius Boone, Lake Area Expres
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier Jordan                Hattiesburg Flye      36.99m     37.26m     122-03
  2 Joshua Davies                Personal Best         29.36m     30.75m     100-11
  3 Stephen Hamilton             KTC                   29.27m     30.30m      99-05
  4 Juma Martin                  Hattiesburg Flye      27.47m     22.47m      73-09
  5 Darious Lang                 Hattiesburg Flye      36.60m     20.94m      68-08
  6 Cody Newsom                  Personal Best         18.19m     19.20m      63-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, las Vegas, NV
    Regional:    3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, las Vegas, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Erick Williams               Mem Hurdlers            2448       2461
  2 Joshua Davies                Personal Best           2349       2222
  3 Byron Butler                 New Orleans Come                   1652
  4 Bryan Propst                 Hoover Track                       1111

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
    Regional:   10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne Jacobs                 New Orleans Heat       11.19      11.19q  NWI
  2 Cornell Howard               Road Runners Tra       11.40      11.40q  NWI
  3 Sean Delisser                HSV METRO              11.46      11.46q  NWI
  3 Brandon Wilson               Faith Track Club       11.46      11.46q  NWI
  5 Don Jones II                 NAT                    11.59      11.59q  NWI
  6 Jarannie Brown               MPRD                   11.77      11.77q  NWI
  7 Gerald Greenlee              KTC                    12.04      12.04q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
    Regional:   10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cornell Howard               Road Runners Tra       11.40      11.12   NWI
  2 Sean Delisser                HSV METRO              11.46      11.19   NWI
  2 Wayne Jacobs                 New Orleans Heat       11.19      11.19   NWI
  4 Brandon Wilson               Faith Track Club       11.46      11.28   NWI
  5 Don Jones II                 NAT                    11.59      11.45   NWI
  6 Gerald Greenlee              KTC                    12.04      11.74   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   21.84  7/11/2004   Ronnie Alexander, ALL AMERICAN Tra
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Johnson                Road Runners Tra       22.26      22.26q  NWI  1
  2 Bernard Spivey               PCTC                   22.76      22.76q  NWI  2
  3 Cornell Howard               Road Runners Tra       22.93      22.93q  NWI  2
  4 Kameron Horace               River Cities Tra       22.96      22.96q  NWI  1
  5 DeMonte Willis               River Cities Tra       22.99      22.99q  NWI  1
  6 Sean Delisser                HSV METRO              23.06      23.06q  NWI  2
  7 Louis Watson                 MPRD                   23.10      23.10q  NWI  2
  8 Michaeal Aiken               KTC                    23.64      23.64q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   21.84  7/11/2004   Ronnie Alexander, ALL AMERICAN Tra
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Johnson                Road Runners Tra       22.26      22.17   NWI  1
  2 Cornell Howard               Road Runners Tra       22.93      22.41   NWI  1
  3 Kameron Horace               River Cities Tra       22.96      22.57   NWI  1
  4 DeMonte Willis               River Cities Tra       22.99      22.59   NWI  1
  5 Louis Watson                 MPRD                   23.10      22.70   NWI  1
  6 Sean Delisser                HSV METRO              23.06      22.75   NWI  1
  7 Michaeal Aiken               KTC                    23.64      23.10   NWI  1
  8 Don Jones II                 NAT                               23.29   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   49.73  6/1989      Michael Jeffery
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernard Spivey               PCTC                   50.16      50.16q
  2 DeMonte Willis               River Cities Tra       50.94      50.94q
  3 Kameron Horace               River Cities Tra       51.19      51.19q
  4 Payten Jason                 New Orleans Heat       51.20      51.20q
  5 Jerel Butler                 Road Runners Tra       51.53      51.53q
  6 Louis Watson                 MPRD                   52.42      52.42q
  7 Jeremy Nolan                 KTC                    53.97      53.97q

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   49.73  6/1989      Michael Jeffery
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernard Spivey               PCTC                   50.16      49.51
  2 DeMonte Willis               River Cities Tra       50.94      50.33
  3 Kameron Horace               River Cities Tra       51.19      50.69
  4 Louis Watson                 MPRD                   52.42      50.71
  5 Jerel Butler                 Road Runners Tra       51.53      51.54
  6 Payten Jason                 New Orleans Heat       51.20      54.08
  7 Jeremy Nolan                 KTC                    53.97      54.58

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Omaha, NE
    Regional:   1:58.10  7/10/2002   Anthony Bushnell, LAET
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Stephens                Magic City           2:04.46    2:00.44
  2 Michael Colin Doyle          unattached           2:07.13    2:07.37
  3 Herman Brown                 KTC                  2:07.17    2:07.67
  4 Brent Washam                 MPRD                 2:09.90    2:08.34
  5 Timothy Berry                Faith Track Club     2:10.33    2:10.45
  6 Michael Bozzone              KTC                  2:07.65    2:13.80
  7 Kenneth Perkins              Performance Spor     2:14.73    2:22.26

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point
    Regional:   4:32.84  7/11/2004   David Willis, Lake Area Expres
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Sonnenfeldt          KTC                  4:26.43    4:23.02N
  2 Michael Colin Doyle          unattached           4:35.01    4:23.79N
  3 Michael Bozzone              KTC                  4:39.38    4:35.55
  4 Stephan Formentano           Flyers               4:49.05    4:49.23
  5 Craig Jones                  Magic City           5:03.51    5:01.12
  6 Phillip Johnson              Magic City           5:05.75    5:02.08
  7 James Demery                 New Orleans Come     4:51.46    5:02.28

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Regional:   9:31.40  8/2003      David Conerly, Hattiesburg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stephan Formentano           Flyers              10:49.00   10:31.41
  2 Bo Owens                     KTC                 10:29.80   10:37.62

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Regional:   33:53.10  7/10/2004   Sam McMillian, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Mckell                 Nash Illusions      34:33.64   39:52.04

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles
    Regional:   15.20  6/1996      Errol Hickenbottom
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Madere                  Future Track Clu       16.13      16.13q  NWI
  2 Paris Williams               NAT                    17.13      17.13q  NWI
  3 Phillip Howard               MPRD                   18.55      18.55q  NWI
  4 Torrey Isaac                 MPRD                   19.47      19.47q  NWI
  5 Will Tucker                  Magic City             21.40      21.40q  NWI

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles
    Regional:   15.20  6/1996      Errol Hickenbottom
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Madere                  Future Track Clu       16.13      16.00   NWI
  2 Paris Williams               NAT                    17.13      16.62   NWI
  3 Phillip Howard               MPRD                   18.55      16.65   NWI
  4 Torrey Isaac                 MPRD                   19.47      18.50   NWI
  5 Will Tucker                  Magic City             21.40      20.16   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani, Missouri, TX
    Regional:   57.20  7/10/2002   Simeon Harris, CVTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Payten Jason                 New Orleans Heat       59.10    1:03.11
  2 Torrey Isaac                 MPRD                 1:06.16    1:04.26
  3 Phillip Howard               MPRD                 1:11.69    1:06.16
  4 Paris Williams               NAT                  1:18.54    1:06.18
  5 Ryan Sparks                  UNATTACHED           1:22.30    1:19.69

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Regional:   6:42.90  8/2003      Lino Reyes, Memphis Hurd
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Patrick McGregor             Hoover Track         7:49.52    7:07.74
  2 Watson Sweat                 Nash Illusions       7:16.34    7:19.88
  3 Larry Burton                 Mem Hurdlers         7:50.52    7:50.90
  4 Michael Palevo               Nash Illusions       8:13.91    7:57.55

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, LA Jets
                       Rogers, McCullogh, Walton, Daniel
    Regional:   42.26  7/10/2002   Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                   44.39      43.87
  2 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                           45.31      45.19
  3 Faith Track Club  'A'                               45.86      45.87
  4 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'B'                   46.29      47.68

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A, New Horizon A
                         Jackson, Goodman, Witherspoon, Grant
    Regional:   3:21.12  7/11/2004   Port City TC, Port City
                         L Watkins, B Spradley, B Spivey, J Johnson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                 3:35.89    3:25.42
  2 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                    3:35.64    3:31.72
  3 Port City Track Club  'A'                         3:38.07    3:35.65
  4 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                         3:45.29    3:37.18
  5 Faith Track Club  'A'                             3:48.66    3:46.78
  6 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'B'                 3:45.01    3:50.71

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chasworth, GA
    Regional:   2.00m  7/8/2004    Adrian Taylor, Cordova Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Spinks                  Hoover Track           1.78m      1.80m    5-10.75
  2 John Anderson                KTC                    1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Philip Thomas                Greater King Dav       1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
    Regional:   4.25m  7/8/2004    Christopher Spear, Hoover Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Davies              Personal Best          3.81m      3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Joshua Day                   UNATTACHED             3.50m      3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Zac Epperson                 Hoover Track           3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Joseph Callaway              Hoover Track           3.20m      3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Ben Walley                   Hoover Track           3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25
  6 Larry Burton                 Mem Hurdlers           2.59m      2.60m    8-06.25

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, E. Orange, NJ
    Regional:   6.86m  7/8/2004    Phelon Jones, Port City
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Gibson               MPRD                   5.95m      6.30m   NWI  20-08.00
  2 Louis Watson                 MPRD                   5.98m      6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
  3 Jamal Thibodeaux             Baton Rouge YMCA       6.30m      6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
  4 Antione Weatherspoon         Baton Rouge Trac       6.26m      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
  5 Trent Williams               Flyers                 5.27m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  6 John Anderson                KTC                    4.90m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Regional:   14.58m  7/8/2004    Phelon Jones, Port City
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Gibson               MPRD                  14.55m     14.39m   NWI  47-02.50
  2 Jack Spinks                  Hoover Track          11.61m     11.96m   NWI  39-03.00
  3 Philip Thomas                Greater King Dav      11.97m     11.86m   NWI  38-11.00
  4 Larry Burton                 Mem Hurdlers          11.71m     11.67m   NWI  38-03.50
  5 Paris Williams               NAT                   12.40m     11.61m   NWI  38-01.25
  6 Philip White                 Road Runners Tra      11.25m     10.78m   NWI  35-04.50
  7 Chris Carlis                 Hoover Track          10.03m     10.55m   NWI  34-07.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen, Silver Spring, MD
    Regional:   13.38m  7/8/2004    Walter(Ryan) Bell, Hoover Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Trent Williams               Flyers                10.84m     12.14m   39-10.00
  2 Bryan Barras                 southeast la roa      11.53m     11.98m   39-03.75
  3 Michael Richardson           Faith Track Club      11.32m     11.52m   37-09.50
  4 Tron Ross                    Peak Performance      10.47m     11.26m   36-11.50
  5 Robert Cagle                 KTC                   10.90m     11.06m   36-03.50
  6 Jerrod Henderson             MPRD                   8.94m      9.26m   30-04.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
    Regional:   41.19m  7/8/2004    Walter(Ryan) Bell, Hoover Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Robert Cagle                 KTC                   38.19m     40.59m     133-02
  2 Tron Ross                    Peak Performance      39.05m     36.51m     119-09
  3 Bryan Barras                 southeast la roa      32.51m     33.37m     109-06
  4 Trent Williams               Flyers                28.89m     29.43m      96-07
  5 Ben Walley                   Hoover Track          20.49m     22.14m      72-08
  6 Jerrod Henderson             MPRD                  24.64m     22.06m      72-04
  7 Ryan Sparks                  UNATTACHED            15.49m     17.20m      56-05

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
    Regional:   40.49m  7/8/2004    Malcomb Preston, Peak Performance
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Davies              Personal Best         57.10m     58.29m     191-03
  2 Bryan Barras                 southeast la roa      30.98m     34.78m     114-01
  3 Chris Carlis                 Hoover Track          26.34m     33.95m     111-05
  4 Jerrod Henderson             MPRD                  25.33m     31.61m     103-08
  5 Solomon Day                  New Orleans Come      29.54m     29.76m      97-08
  6 Ben Walley                   Hoover Track          28.51m     28.81m      94-06

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Larry Burton                 Mem Hurdlers            3702       3595
  2 Ben Walley                   Hoover Track                       2490
  3 Ryan Sparks                  UNATTACHED                         2316

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Regional:   10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Harvey                  River Cities Tra       10.90      10.90q  NWI  2
  2 Captian Munnerlyn            MPRD                   11.00      11.06q  NWI  1
  3 Kenny Lewis                  Future Track Clu                  11.10q  NWI  1
  4 Greg Franklin                Montgomery Y           11.03      11.12q  NWI  2
  5 Jarrod Paschal               Montgomery Y           11.04      11.17q  NWI  2
  6 Isaac Harris                 River Cities Tra       11.14      11.22q  NWI  1
  7 Keaton Anderson              Nash Illusions                    11.40q  NWI  2
  8 Marc Harris                  Club Elite             11.34      11.42q  NWI  2
  9 Albert Fullwood              River Cities Tra       11.00      11.78   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Regional:   10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Harvey                  River Cities Tra       10.90      10.44   NWI
  2 Captian Munnerlyn            MPRD                   11.06      10.72   NWI
  3 Jarrod Paschal               Montgomery Y           11.17      10.73   NWI
  4 Greg Franklin                Montgomery Y           11.12      10.82   NWI
  5 Kenny Lewis                  Future Track Clu       11.10      10.85   NWI
  6 Isaac Harris                 River Cities Tra       11.22      10.97   NWI
  7 Marc Harris                  Club Elite             11.42      11.04   NWI
  8 Keaton Anderson              Nash Illusions         11.40      11.14   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quinct Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Regional:   21.26  7/11/2004   Mark Dillard, Future Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Harts                   River Cities Tra       21.18      21.18q  NWI  1
  2 Josh Harvey                  River Cities Tra       21.55      21.55q  NWI  2
  3 Shawn Ray                    Future Track Clu                  22.20q  NWI  2
  4 Brandon Spradley             PCTC                   22.23      22.23q  NWI  1
  5 Greg Franklin                Montgomery Y           22.33      22.33q  NWI  2
  6 Nathan Grace                 KTC                    22.41      22.41q  NWI  2
  7 Jarrod Paschal               Montgomery Y           22.57      22.57q  NWI  1
  8 Timonthy Johnson             PCTC                   22.70      22.70q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quinct Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Regional:   21.26  7/11/2004   Mark Dillard, Future Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Harts                   River Cities Tra       21.18      21.10   NWI
  2 Josh Harvey                  River Cities Tra       21.55      21.21   NWI
  3 Shawn Ray                    Future Track Clu       22.20      21.66   NWI
  4 Nathan Grace                 KTC                    22.41      22.04   NWI
  5 Brandon Spradley             PCTC                   22.23      22.20   NWI
  6 Jarrod Paschal               Montgomery Y           22.57      22.25   NWI
  7 Timonthy Johnson             PCTC                   22.70      22.29   NWI
  8 Greg Franklin                Montgomery Y           22.33      22.39   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   47.30  7/10/2002   Arthur Davis, MPRD
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Webb                   KTC                    47.05      47.88q  1
  2 Karjuan Williams             New Orleans Come       49.00      47.93q  2
  3 Brandon Spradley             PCTC                   49.08      49.19q  2
  4 Mychal Word                  River Cities Tra       49.36      49.21q  1
  5 Nathan Grace                 KTC                    49.89      49.85q  2
  6 Brandon Gray                 Cordova                49.78      50.08q  2
  7 Wayne Hobley                 Baton Rouge Trac       50.71      50.24q  1
  8 Stephen Deggs                Future Track Clu                  50.70q  1
  9 Mike Green                   Central Louisian                  51.14   1
 10 Jeryan Hughes                MERCURY TC             54.45      53.31   1
 11 George Williams              PCTC                   55.61      55.60   2
 12 Reginald Stallworth          HSV METRO              57.07      56.82   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Regional:   47.30  7/10/2002   Arthur Davis, MPRD
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Webb                   KTC                    47.88      47.24
  2 Karjuan Williams             New Orleans Come       47.93      47.43
  3 Mychal Word                  River Cities Tra       49.21      48.41
  4 Brandon Spradley             PCTC                   49.19      48.83
  5 Wayne Hobley                 Baton Rouge Trac       50.24      49.21
  6 Nathan Grace                 KTC                    49.85      50.08
  7 Brandon Gray                 Cordova                50.08      53.60

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX
    Regional:   1:52.79  7/11/2004   Karjuan Williams, New Orleans Come
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Karjuan Williams             New Orleans Come     1:58.00    1:54.28
  2 Mychal Word                  River Cities Tra     2:00.80    1:58.72
  3 Shannon Scott                Performance Spor     2:05.60    1:59.91
  4 Leno ReyesIv                 Mem Hurdlers         2:03.92    2:05.21
  5 Jushua Jordan                River Cities Tra     2:06.57    2:06.00
  6 John Johnson                 MPRD                 2:08.12    2:06.32
  7 William Dill                 MPRD                 2:07.78    2:11.60
  8 Jason Crawford               Montgomery Y         2:07.34    2:15.25
  9 Hill Sewell                  Magic City           2:09.78    2:17.96
 10 Willie Wiley                 Hattiesburg Flye     2:09.43    2:26.35

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA
    Regional:   4:07.40  7/10/2002   Cody Savage, LAET
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Crawford               Montgomery Y         4:52.11    4:25.28
  2 William Dill                 MPRD                 4:42.75    4:26.37
  3 Jamaal Jones                 SOUTH EAST MISSI     4:37.02    4:30.29
  4 Greg Bell                    Hispeedxpres         4:47.13    4:37.76
  5 Randy Crosby                 MPRD                 4:53.90    4:57.94
  6 Shantavius Taylor            Peak Performance     4:52.25    4:58.74
  7 Kyle Bridges                 Club Elite           4:54.32    5:13.46

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Regional:   16:25.95  7/10/2002   Wade Martin, SSTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Kane             KTC                 17:12.76   16:58.45
  2 Jamaal Jones                 SOUTH EAST MISSI    18:20.15   17:17.58
  3 John Neill                   UNATTACHED          16:52.00   17:32.71
  4 William Dill                 MPRD                18:29.00   17:38.21
  5 Shantavius Taylor            Peak Performance    19:58.76   22:25.27

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.63  8/2/1998    Justin Hyde, Dallas, TX
    Regional:   13.83  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simeon Harris                Cordova                14.29      14.29q  NWI  2
  2 Leander McKenzie             MERCURY TC             14.42      14.42q  NWI  1
  3 Cory Roberts                 southeast la roa       14.68      14.68q  NWI  1
  4 Martin Ross                  Personal Best          14.90      14.90q  NWI  2
  5 Thomas Oatts                 KTC                    14.95      14.95q  NWI  2
  6 Byron Ragsdale               KTC                    14.99      14.99q  NWI  1
  7 Mark Holmes                  MPRD                   15.43      15.43q  NWI  1
  8 Reginald Hovis               Club Elite             16.84      16.84q  NWI  1

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.63  8/2/1998    Justin Hyde, Dallas, TX
    Regional:   13.83  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simeon Harris                Cordova                14.29      14.11   NWI
  2 Leander McKenzie             MERCURY TC             14.42      14.43   NWI
  3 Martin Ross                  Personal Best          14.90      14.73   NWI
  4 Cory Roberts                 southeast la roa       14.68      15.01   NWI
  5 Byron Ragsdale               KTC                    14.99      15.03   NWI
  6 Thomas Oatts                 KTC                    14.95      15.04   NWI
  7 Mark Holmes                  MPRD                   15.43      15.21   NWI
  8 Reginald Hovis               Club Elite             16.84      17.24   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri, TX
    Regional:   52.66  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simeon Harris                Cordova                53.49      53.49q  2
  2 Thomas Oatts                 KTC                    55.18      55.18q  1
  3 Martin Ross                  Personal Best          55.28      55.28q  2
  4 Phillip McMillan             MPRD                   58.47      58.47q  2
  5 Sam Woods                    Future Track Clu       58.80      58.80q  1
  6 Dequel Robinson              MPRD                   59.80      59.80q  1
  7 Leander McKenzie             MERCURY TC           1:00.02    1:00.02q  2
  8 Mark Holmes                  MPRD                 1:00.92    1:00.92q  1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri, TX
    Regional:   52.66  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simeon Harris                Cordova                53.49      54.07
  2 Thomas Oatts                 KTC                    55.18      55.34
  3 Martin Ross                  Personal Best          55.28      55.90
  4 Dequel Robinson              MPRD                   59.80      57.82
  5 Phillip McMillan             MPRD                   58.47      58.69
  6 Leander McKenzie             MERCURY TC           1:00.02      59.04
  7 Mark Holmes                  MPRD                 1:00.92      59.14
  8 Sam Woods                    Future Track Clu       58.80    1:00.96

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kasberg, Granville, NY
    Regional:   6:39.90  7/11/2004   Timothy Johnson, Cordova Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 John Neill                   UNATTACHED           6:35.21    6:45.79
  2 Timothy Moore                Mem Hurdlers         7:26.48    7:17.49
  3 Jamie Despain                Hoover Track         7:49.90    7:39.97
  4 Ronnie Norford               Mem Hurdlers         8:02.11    8:45.79

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Track Houston
    Regional:   41.33  7/10/2002   Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        41.43      40.92q  1
  2 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                                      42.40q  1
  3 Twin City Athletic Association  'A'                 43.17      42.49q  1
  4 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                      43.71      43.05q  1
  5 MAGIC CITY RUNNERS  'A'                           1:08.15      44.26q  1
  6 Cordova  'A'                                        44.68      44.79q  1
  7 MERCURY ALABAMA TRACKCLUB  'A'                      45.59      45.87q  2
  8 Crossroad Flyers Track Cl  'A'                      51.34      49.95q  1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Track Houston
    Regional:   41.33  7/10/2002   Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        40.92      40.92
  2 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                           42.40      42.40
  3 Twin City Athletic Association  'A'                 42.49      42.49
  4 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                      43.05      43.05
  5 MAGIC CITY RUNNERS  'A'                             44.26      44.26
  6 Cordova  'A'                                        44.79      44.79
  7 MERCURY ALABAMA TRACKCLUB  'A'                      45.87      45.87
  8 Crossroad Flyers Track Cl  'A'                      49.95      49.95

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, East Atlanta TC
    Regional:   3:15.80  7/10/2002   Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Trac
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 River Cities Track Club  'A'                      3:14.05    3:16.78   1
  2 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                         3:22.55    3:20.94   1
  3 Cordova  'A'                                      3:23.64    3:21.46   1
  4 Future Track Club  'A'                            3:24.40    3:28.75   1
  5 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                    3:33.46    3:29.87   2
  6 Twin City Athletic Association  'A'               3:29.54    3:31.08   1
  7 River Cities Track Club  'B'                      3:27.71    3:32.55   1

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic, East Coast Classic
    Regional:   8:15.81  6/1991      Mobile Parks Department, Mobile Parks Depa
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                    9:38.44    8:37.43
  2 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                 9:47.30    9:04.89
  3 Peak Performance Track Club  'A'                 10:05.45    9:21.04

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
    Regional:   2.05m  7/8/2004    Antonio Winston, Mobile Parks
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Boswell                Hoover Track           1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75
  2 Brandon Jones                Cordova                1.70m      1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Scott Hagan                  SPRINT SOUTH           1.70m      1.80m    5-10.75

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidy, Orangefield, TX
    Regional:   4.25m  7/8/2004    Cameron Gilmore, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Spear                  Hoover Track           4.55m      4.70m   15-05.00
  2 Michael Ayers                Personal Best          3.81m      4.25m   13-11.25
  3 David Buster                 Hoover Track           4.25m      4.10m   13-05.25
  4 Steven David                 New Heights            3.36m      3.95m   12-11.50
  5 David Rangel                 MERCURY TC             3.95m      3.75m   12-03.50
  6 Brad Passen                  Hoover Track           3.95m      3.50m   11-05.75
  7 William Viator               New Heights            3.66m      3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Stephen Jones                Mem Hurdlers           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00
  9 Timothy Moore                Mem Hurdlers           2.43m      2.75m    9-00.25

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ
    Regional:   7.33m  7/8/2004    Kenneth Hall, Future Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Patrick Davis                Nash Illusions         7.06m      7.01m   NWI  23-00.00
  2 Simeon Harris                Cordova                6.85m      6.80m   NWI  22-03.75
  3 Paul Wynn                    MAG CTY RUN            6.80m      6.80m   NWI  22-03.75
  4 Chris Jefferson              River Cities Tra       7.08m      6.80m   NWI  22-03.75
  5 Captian Munnerlyn            MPRD                   6.60m      6.72m   NWI  22-00.75
  6 Dequel Robinson              MPRD                   6.50m      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50
  7 Mike Green                   Central Louisian       6.51m      6.50m   NWI  21-04.00
  8 Patrick Johnson              Cordova                6.40m      6.42m   NWI  21-00.75
  9 Julian Jones                 Road Runners Tra       6.54m      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25
 10 Antonio Isabel               Cordova                6.38m      6.16m   NWI  20-02.50
 11 Cory Roberts                 southeast la roa                  5.70m   NWI  18-08.50

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    National: N 16.01m  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
    Regional:   14.49m  7/8/2004    Eric Moore, Cordova Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Andre Black                  MPRD                             14.75m   NWI  48-04.75
  2 Mike Green                   Central Louisian      13.93m     14.01m   NWI  45-11.75
  3 Patrick Davis                Nash Illusions        14.23m     13.68m   NWI  44-10.75
  4 Roman Dent                   Personal Best         12.76m     13.42m   NWI  44-00.50
  5 Stephen Jones                Mem Hurdlers          12.61m     13.20m   NWI  43-03.75
  6 Brandon Jones                Cordova               13.22m     12.81m   NWI  42-00.50
  7 Drew Statham                 Flyers                 9.57m      9.70m   NWI  31-10.00
 -- Julian Jones                 Road Runners Tra      12.13m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Regional:   17.21m  7/8/2005    James Lavin, Knoxville Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James Lavin                  KTC                   16.15m     17.65m   57-11.00
  2 Ryan Bell                    Hoover Track          14.02m     13.93m   45-08.50
  3 Matthew Smith                SPRINT SOUTH          13.43m     13.72m   45-00.25
  4 Mark Burton                  KTC                   12.94m     13.37m   43-10.50
  5 Corte'z Hunter               MPRD                  12.18m     12.62m   41-05.00
  6 David Rangel                 MERCURY TC            12.08m     11.17m   36-07.75
  7 Alexis Mitchell              Mem Hurdlers          10.10m     10.48m   34-04.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Regional:   54.68m  7/8/2004    Tommy Killen, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Larry Jones                  Peak Performance      53.80m     53.93m     176-11
  2 James Lavin                  KTC                   45.57m     44.64m     146-05
  3 Ryan Bell                    Hoover Track          41.41m     41.91m     137-06
  4 David Rangel                 MERCURY TC            39.66m     41.65m     136-08
  5 Mark Brown                   KTC                   41.13m     39.58m     129-10
  6 Corte'z Hunter               MPRD                  39.31m     38.40m     126-00
  7 Jamalus Varnado              Hattiesburg Flye      34.80m     35.45m     116-04
  8 Frank Angstadt               Hoover Track          37.22m     34.16m     112-01
  9 Zach Matthews                KTC                   32.48m     33.99m     111-06

Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 58.29m  7/31/2004   Zack Midles, Barron Park Stri
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Bell                    Hoover Track                     32.50m     106-07
  2 Matthew Smith                SPRINT SOUTH                     31.98m     104-11
  3 Mark Burton                  KTC                   25.94m     30.35m      99-07
  4 Cole Vaughn                  MERCURY TC                       30.05m      98-07
  5 Frank Angstadt               Hoover Track                     22.82m      74-10

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA
    Regional:   41.17m  7/8/2004    Larry Williams, Greater King Dav
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James Lavin                  KTC                   52.53m     57.54m     188-09
  2 Larry Jones                  Peak Performance      49.13m     55.70m     182-09
  3 David Rangel                 MERCURY TC            47.36m     51.42m     168-08
  4 Clayton Daigle               MPRD                  41.43m     43.44m     142-06
  5 Michael Ayers                Personal Best         39.94m     41.20m     135-02
  6 Alexis Mitchell              Mem Hurdlers          41.29m     40.87m     134-01
  7 Dedrick Burnett              MPRD                  38.41m     40.44m     132-08
  8 Jamalus Varnado              Hattiesburg Flye      34.42m     37.80m     124-00
  9 Matthew Smith                SPRINT SOUTH          33.54m     29.48m      96-09

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N  7405  7/5/2001    Donovan Martin, Meridian, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cory Roberts                 southeast la roa                   6113
  2 Leander McKenzie             MERCURY TC                         5754
  3 Roman Dent                   Personal Best           5373       5506
  4 Stephen Jones                Mem Hurdlers            5021       5017
  5 David Rangel                 MERCURY TC                         4752
  6 Milton Strother              MPRD                               4533
  7 Dedrick Burnett              MPRD                               4171
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec