Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 4 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/15-18/05 - Coral Springs H.S., Fla.

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylla Williams               Hogtown Athletic                  13.87q  0.8  2
  2 Kiera Duncanson              Ft. Lauderdale T                  14.15q  0.5  3
  3 Adrian Allen                 North Miami Beac       14.28      14.40q  0.8  2
  4 Versie Gunder                Miami Dade                        14.41q  0.8  2
  5 Melody Morgan                Ft. Lauderdale T                  14.77q  0.8  2
  6 Kayla Bell                   Miramar Opt                       14.96q  0.8  2
  7 Alexis Harrell               Miami Dade                        15.07q  0.5  3
  8 Cherice Wilson               Miami Dade                        15.10q  1.2  1
  9 Deja Parrish                 Ft. Lauderdale T                  15.22   0.8  2
 10 Tatyana Jenkins              Indian River                      15.65   0.8  2
 11 Alexandra Montero            Alpha Omega TC                    16.01   1.2  1
 12 Lashonda Luc                 Miami Northwest                   16.30   0.8  2
 13 Tayla Greene                 Space Coast Flye                  16.39   1.2  1
 14 Kayla Woulard                Indian River                      16.93   0.5  3
 15 A'sja Baker                  Miami Northwest                   17.02   1.2  1
 16 Aniyah Crawford              Space Coast Flye                  19.22   0.5  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylla Williams               Hogtown Athletic       13.87      13.54  +0.0
  2 Kiera Duncanson              Ft. Lauderdale T       14.15      13.57  +0.0
  3 Adrian Allen                 North Miami Beac       14.40      14.24  +0.0
  4 Versie Gunder                Miami Dade             14.41      14.35  +0.0
  5 Kayla Bell                   Miramar Opt            14.96      14.68  +0.0
  6 Melody Morgan                Ft. Lauderdale T       14.77      14.76  +0.0
  7 Cherice Wilson               Miami Dade             15.10      14.87  +0.0
  8 Alexis Harrell               Miami Dade             15.07      14.92  +0.0

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khadeeja Dooling             City of Lauderhi                  25.46q  NWI  1
  2 Caroline Horne               Miami Dade                        26.68q  NWI  1
  3 Deja Parrish                 Ft. Lauderdale T                  26.81q  NWI  1
  4 Versie Gunder                Miami Dade                        27.10q  NWI  1
  5 Kiera Duncanson              Ft. Lauderdale T                  28.63q +0.0  3
  6 Adrian Allen                 North Miami Beac       28.20      29.08q  0.4  2
  7 Camaya Pierre                Miami Dade                        29.70q  0.4  2
  8 Imani Austin                 Miami Northwest                   29.89q  NWI  1
  9 Courtney Johnson             Miami Northwest                   30.08q +0.0  3
 10 Alexandra Montero            Alpha Omega TC                    30.99   NWI  1
 11 Alexis Harrell               Miami Dade                        31.38   0.4  2
 12 Kayla Woulard                Indian River                      32.52   NWI  1
 13 Tatyana Jenkins              Indian River                      33.47  +0.0  3
 14 Lashonda Luc                 Miami Northwest                   34.38  +0.0  3
 15 Tayla Greene                 Space Coast Flye                  35.06   0.4  2
 16 A'sja Baker                  Miami Northwest                   35.70  +0.0  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Khadeeja Dooling             City of Lauderhi       25.46      28.30  +0.0
  2 Kiera Duncanson              Ft. Lauderdale T       28.63      28.47  +0.0
  3 Adrian Allen                 North Miami Beac       29.08      28.71  +0.0
  4 Camaya Pierre                Miami Dade             29.70      29.92  +0.0
  5 Kendall Ellis                Miramar Opt                       29.94  +0.0
  6 Caroline Horne               Miami Dade             26.68      29.96  +0.0
  7 Imani Austin                 Miami Northwest        29.89      30.53  +0.0
  8 Versie Gunder                Miami Dade             27.10      30.56  +0.0
  9 Deja Parrish                 Ft. Lauderdale T       26.81      30.61  +0.0

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khadeeja Dooling             City of Lauderhi                1:05.63q  1
  2 Caroline Horne               Miami Dade                      1:07.83q  1
  3 Adrian Allen                 North Miami Beac     1:07.00    1:07.96q  2
  4 Joscelyn Bivins              Miramar Opt                     1:08.70q  2
  5 Demeria Lewis                Miramar Opt                     1:09.36q  2
  6 Imani Austin                 Miami Northwest                 1:09.85q  2
  7 Cherice Wilson               Miami Dade                      1:11.10q  1
  8 Kendall Ellis                Miramar Opt                     1:12.75q  2
  9 Camaya Pierre                Miami Dade                      1:12.75q  2
 10 Ashley Lawrence              Seffner TC                      1:15.00   1
 11 Brittany McGee               Seffner TC                      1:15.54   1
 12 Stephanie De La Guarda       Miami Milers                    1:23.03   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Khadeeja Dooling             City of Lauderhi     1:05.63    1:04.66
  2 Adrian Allen                 North Miami Beac     1:07.96    1:06.32
  3 Caroline Horne               Miami Dade           1:07.83    1:07.76
  4 Joscelyn Bivins              Miramar Opt          1:08.70    1:08.81
  5 Imani Austin                 Miami Northwest      1:09.85    1:09.49
  6 Demeria Lewis                Miramar Opt          1:09.36    1:10.09
  7 Kendall Ellis                Miramar Opt          1:12.75    1:10.62
  8 Camaya Pierre                Miami Dade           1:12.75    1:10.97
  9 Cherice Wilson               Miami Dade           1:11.10    1:11.05

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Khadeeja Dooling             City of Lauderhi                2:38.79
  2 Joscelyn Bivins              Miramar Opt                     2:40.93
  3 Imani Austin                 Miami Northwest                 2:43.69
  4 Michelle Carter              Alpha Omega TC                  2:43.72
  5 Demeria Lewis                Miramar Opt                     2:52.97
  6 Candace Barrett              Lauderdale Lakes                2:56.68
  7 Sophony Cooney               Miami Dade                      3:00.21
  8 Stephanie De La Guarda       Miami Milers                    3:03.83
  9 Brittany McGee               Seffner TC                      3:10.45
 10 Andrea Roca                  Alpha Omega TC                  3:18.35
 -- Dystinee Lovette             Miami Dade                          DNF

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michelle Carter              Alpha Omega TC                  5:47.25
  2 Andrea Roca                  Alpha Omega TC                  6:58.85
  3 Amanda Gonzalez              Weston Junior St                7:09.48
  4 Ariamis Romeu                Miami Dade                      9:02.35

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Maite Mascoso                Central Florida                 9:44.21
  2 Keontah Fuller               City of Lauderhi               11:33.30
  3 Aniyah Crawford              Space Coast Flye               12:56.39
  4 Tierra Grant                 Miami Northwest                13:56.10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ft. Lauderdale TC  'A'                                         57.05
     1) Melody Morgan                   2) Artesha Denson
     3) Deja Parrish                    4) Kiera Duncanson
  2 Miramar Optimist TC  'A'                                       58.49
     1) Demeria Lewis                   2) Kendall Ellis
     3) Joscelyn Bivins                 4) Kayla Bell
  3 Metro Dade  'A'                                              1:04.79
     1) Versie Gunder                   2) Caroline Horne
     3) Antonae Jordan                  4) Cherice Wilson
  4 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      1:08.94
     1) Keontah Fuller                  2) Shaxima Wimbley

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      6:02.95
     1) Keontah Fuller                  2) Shaxima Wimbley

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Saadigah Jackson             Miami Northwest                      NH
 -- Brandi Lucas                 Indian River                         NH
 -- Angelic Powell               City of Pahokee                      NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Kylla Williams               Hogtown Athletic                  4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  2 Michelle Carter              Alpha Omega TC                    3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
  3 Brittany McGee               Seffner TC                        3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
  4 Alexandra Montero            Alpha Omega TC                    3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
  5 Kayla Bell                   Miramar Opt                       3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
  6 Kayla Woulard                Indian River                      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
  7 Mia McCoy                    Seffner TC                        3.04m   NWI   9-11.75
  8 Andrea Roca                  Alpha Omega TC                    2.86m   NWI   9-04.75
  9 Angelic Powell               City of Pahokee                   2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
 10 Tatyana Jenkins              Indian River                      2.60m   NWI   8-06.50
 11 Lashonda Luc                 Miami Northwest                   2.56m   NWI   8-04.75
 12 Tyra Crawford                City of Pahokee                   2.53m   NWI   8-03.75
 13 Tayla Greene                 Space Coast Flye                  2.34m   NWI   7-08.25
 14 Lloydricia Cameron           Miami Northwest                   2.14m   NWI   7-00.25
 -- Jessica Hudson               Full Time Sports                     ND   NWI
 -- Melody Morgan                Ft. Lauderdale T                     ND   NWI
 -- Artesha Denson               Ft. Lauderdale T                     ND   NWI
 -- Brandi Lucas                 Indian River                         ND   NWI
 -- A'sja Baker                  Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI
 -- Keishira James               Full Time Sports                     ND   NWI
 -- Saadigah Jackson             Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lloydricia Cameron           Miami Northwest                   6.30m   20-08.00
  2 Tierra Grant                 Miami Northwest                   3.68m   12-01.00
 -- Kaxandra Machada             Miami Dade                           ND
 -- Brandi Lucas                 Indian River                         ND

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tyra Crawford                City of Pahokee                   7.62m      25-00
  2 Angelic Powell               City of Pahokee                   7.49m      24-07
 -- Kaxandra Machada             Miami Dade                           ND
 -- Ashley Lawrence              Seffner TC                           ND
 -- Tierra Grant                 Miami Northwest                      ND

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michelle Carter              Alpha Omega TC                      573
  2 Brittany McGee               Seffner TC                          525
  3 Andrea Roca                  Alpha Omega TC                      302
  4 Angelic Powell               City of Pahokee                      90

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Spence               Miami Dade                        12.69q  1.1  2
  2 Lashana Porteous             Treasure Coast T                  13.07q  1.8  3
  3 Diomond Robinson             Miami Dade                        13.11q  1.3  1
  4 Skaylah Woods                Treasure Coast T                  13.15q  1.3  1
  5 Markesha Jackson             Miami Dade                        13.17q  1.8  3
  5 Azara Williams               Treasure Coast T                  13.17q  1.1  2
  7 Ebony Wallace                Young Achievers                   13.21q  1.8  3
  8 Kededra Middleton            Miami Dade                        13.31q  1.3  1
  9 Adanna Thompson              Gainesville Stri                  13.67   1.8  3
 10 Felicia Morgan               Miramar Opt                       14.23   1.1  2
 11 Krystelle Vieux              Alpha Omega TC                    14.48   1.1  2
 12 Erin Enders                  unattached                        14.49   1.3  1
 13 Tiaona Smith                 Space Coast Flye                  16.04   1.1  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Spence               Miami Dade             12.69      12.73  +0.0
  2 Skaylah Woods                Treasure Coast T       13.15      12.98  +0.0
  3 Diomond Robinson             Miami Dade             13.11      13.13  +0.0
  4 Lashana Porteous             Treasure Coast T       13.07      13.25  +0.0
  5 Ebony Wallace                Young Achievers        13.21      13.38  +0.0
  6 Kededra Middleton            Miami Dade             13.31      13.40  +0.0
  7 Azara Williams               Treasure Coast T       13.17      13.55  +0.0
  8 Markesha Jackson             Miami Dade             13.17      13.59  +0.0

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robin Reynolds               Miami Northwest                   26.23q +0.0  1
  2 Shannon Spence               Miami Dade                        26.24q  0.2  3
  3 Lashana Porteous             Treasure Coast T                  26.76q +0.0  1
  4 Diomond Robinson             Miami Dade                        27.28q  0.1  2
  5 Skaylah Woods                Treasure Coast T                  27.51q +0.0  1
  6 Julie-ann Blanc              Treasure Coast T                  27.63q  0.1  2
  7 Kededra Middleton            Miami Dade                        27.78q  0.2  3
  8 Ebony Wallace                Young Achievers                   27.84q  0.1  2
  9 Adanna Thompson              Gainesville Stri                  28.02q  0.2  3
 10 Shynice Poole                Miami Dade                        28.29   0.1  2
 11 Azara Williams               Treasure Coast T                  28.45   0.1  2
 12 Felicia Morgan               Miramar Opt                       29.07  +0.0  1
 13 Rauortranice Gage            Miami Dade                        29.23   0.2  3
 14 Shaquisha Mucherson          Miami Northwest                   29.49   0.2  3
 15 Brandt Bell                  Treasure Coast T                  30.08  +0.0  1
 16 Krystelle Vieux              Alpha Omega TC                    31.21   0.1  2
 17 Alexus Jacobs                Miami Northwest                   31.64   0.2  3
 18 Dishondria McCoo             Twin Cities Trac                  35.36   0.2  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Spence               Miami Dade             26.24      25.82   0.1
  2 Robin Reynolds               Miami Northwest        26.23      26.07   0.1
  3 Lashana Porteous             Treasure Coast T       26.76      26.74   0.1
  4 Diomond Robinson             Miami Dade             27.28      26.91   0.1
  5 Ebony Wallace                Young Achievers        27.84      27.10   0.1
  6 Skaylah Woods                Treasure Coast T       27.51      27.43   0.1
  7 Kededra Middleton            Miami Dade             27.78      27.64   0.1
  8 Julie-ann Blanc              Treasure Coast T       27.63      27.69   0.1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robin Reynolds               Miami Northwest                   57.68q  1
  2 Ebony Rose                   North Miami Beac                1:00.52q  2
  3 Markesha Jackson             Miami Dade                      1:00.55q  2
  4 Shynice Poole                Miami Dade                      1:02.68q  2
  5 Julie-ann Blanc              Treasure Coast T                1:02.80q  1
  6 Rashida Dooling              City of Lauderhi                1:03.44q  2
  7 Ebony Wallace                Young Achievers                 1:04.58q  1
  8 Jasmine Jones                Buccaneers                      1:05.26q  2
  9 Alexus Jacobs                Miami Northwest                 1:05.82   2
 10 Terisha Julius               Miami Dade                      1:07.08   1
 11 Felicia Morgan               Miramar Opt                     1:07.90   1
 12 Shaquisha Mucherson          Miami Northwest                 1:08.78   2
 13 Brandt Bell                  Treasure Coast T                1:09.53   1
 14 Dishondria McCoo             Twin Cities Trac                1:14.54   2
 15 Ebony Morrison               Twin Cities Trac                1:15.81   1
 16 Gabrielle Timpson            unattached                      1:23.26   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robin Reynolds               Miami Northwest        57.68      57.42
  2 Markesha Jackson             Miami Dade           1:00.55      59.61
  3 Ebony Rose                   North Miami Beac     1:00.52      59.79
  4 Shynice Poole                Miami Dade           1:02.68    1:00.69
  5 Julie-ann Blanc              Treasure Coast T     1:02.80    1:02.00
  6 Ebony Wallace                Young Achievers      1:04.58    1:03.41
  7 Rashida Dooling              City of Lauderhi     1:03.44    1:03.70
  8 Jasmine Jones                Buccaneers           1:05.26    1:06.56

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robin Reynolds               Miami Northwest                 2:21.36
  2 Ebony Rose                   North Miami Beac                2:24.55
  3 Alexus Jacobs                Miami Northwest                 2:31.36
  4 Akeeba Rose                  North Miami Beac                2:35.72
  5 Courtney Filliben            Miami Milers         2:47.00    2:41.87
  6 Shaquisha Mucherson          Miami Northwest                 2:44.78
  7 Rashida Dooling              City of Lauderhi                2:45.55
  8 Shawna Fathauer              Alpha Omega TC                  2:45.78
  9 Sterline Geffrand            Twin Cities Trac                2:55.02
 10 Melody Hernandez             Miami Milers                    2:57.40

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ebony Rose                   North Miami Beac                5:11.85
  2 Akeeba Rose                  North Miami Beac                5:11.88
  3 Courtney Filliben            Miami Milers         5:21.00    5:24.93
  4 Kali Carney                  National Trainin                5:38.55
  5 Shawna Fathauer              Alpha Omega TC                  5:48.59
  6 Sterline Geffrand            Twin Cities Trac                6:50.92

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Akeeba Rose                  North Miami Beac               13:21.03
  2 Kali Carney                  National Trainin               13:34.57
  3 Courtney Filliben            Miami Milers        12:00.00   13:55.84
  4 Melody Hernandez             Miami Milers                   15:13.71

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sterline Geffrand            Twin Cities Trac               10:44.67
  2 Erica Coney                  City of Lauderhi               12:08.54
  3 Ericka Wiggins               City of Lauderhi               12:13.37
 -- TaMarria Hudson              Full Time Sports                     NT

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Erin Enders                  unattached                        15.46  +0.0
  2 Jasmine Kearse               Miami Dade                        15.53  +0.0
  3 Ebony Morrison               Twin Cities Trac                  15.84  +0.0
  4 Jasmine Butterfield          Miami Northwest                   15.92  +0.0
  5 Adanna Thompson              Gainesville Stri                  16.70  +0.0
  6 Ricaysha Milton              Miami Dade                        16.98  +0.0
  7 Taylor Stratton              Central Florida                   17.02  +0.0
  8 Lauryn Roca                  Alpha Omega TC                    19.98  +0.0

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                                51.20
     1) Kededra Middleton               2) Shannon Spence
     3) Diomond Robinson                4) Markesha Jackson
  2 Treasure Coast TC  'A'                                         51.66
     1) Lashana Porteous                2) Skaylah Woods
     3) Azara Williams                  4) Julie-ann Blanc
  3 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      1:01.12
     1) Roland Champagnie               2) Crystal Wiggins
     3) Rayann Champagnie               4) Chevanesa Walters

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Weston Junior Striders  'A'                                 13:54.48
     1) Anna Rhea Daugherty             2) Andrea Chico
     3) Jessica MacConnie               4) Elizabeth Meyer

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Krystelle Vieux              Alpha Omega TC                    1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Kali Carney                  National Trainin                  1.22m    4-00.00
 -- Jatazia Wright               Miami Northwest                      NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Kearse               Miami Dade                        4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
  2 Erin Enders                  unattached                        4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  3 Shawna Fathauer              Alpha Omega TC                    3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
  4 Jasmine Butterfield          Miami Northwest                   3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  5 Ebony Morrison               Twin Cities Trac                  3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  6 Jasmine Jones                Buccaneers                        3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
  7 Dishondria McCoo             Twin Cities Trac                  3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
  8 Lauryn Roca                  Alpha Omega TC                    3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
 -- Brianna Allen                unattached                           ND   NWI
 -- Kaylene Jones                Ft. Lauderdale T                     ND   NWI
 -- Jatazia Wright               Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI
 -- TaMarria Hudson              Full Time Sports                     ND   NWI
 -- Tiaona Smith                 Space Coast Flye                     ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Geratine Nazaire             Twin Cities Trac                  6.94m   22-09.25
  2 Johnkeria Kinglocke          City of Pahokee                   5.30m   17-04.75
 -- Nalaysia Mapps               Miami Dade                           ND
 -- Milan Mupps                  Miami Dade                           ND

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Smith                 Central Florida                   9.87m      32-04
  2 Johnkeria Kinglocke          City of Pahokee                   3.29m      10-09
 -- Geratine Nazaire             Twin Cities Trac                     ND

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Smith                 Central Florida                  13.92m      45-08
  2 Johnkeria Kinglocke          City of Pahokee                  13.06m      42-10
  3 Chiquita Smith               City of Pahokee                  11.45m      37-07
  4 Geratine Nazaire             Twin Cities Trac                  9.14m      30-00
 -- Nalaysia Mapps               Miami Dade                           ND
 -- Milan Mupps                  Miami Dade                           ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Krystelle Vieux              Alpha Omega TC                     2032
  2 Kali Carney                  National Trainin                   2026
  3 Shawna Fathauer              Alpha Omega TC                     1702
  4 Taylor Stratton              Central Florida                    1144
  5 Lauryn Roca                  Alpha Omega TC                      840

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tianna Fisher                Florida Elite                     11.87q  1.1  2
  2 Brittany McCord              Miami Northwest                   12.25q  1.1  2
  3 Tuskia Robbins               Miami Dade                        12.75q  1.8  3
  4 Tabriah Lewis                Young Achievers                   12.83q  1.8  3
  5 Alexis Frazier               Young Achievers                   13.01q  1.1  2
  6 Naquia Williams              Miami Northwest                   13.06q  1.9  1
  7 Daria Sims                   Miami Northwest                   13.12q  1.8  3
  8 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest                   13.19q  1.8  3
  9 Brennisha Smith              Miami Dade                        13.29   1.8  3
 10 Danielle Aromashodu          Miami Northwest                   13.53   1.1  2
 11 Montrice Swift               Miami Dade                        13.62   1.9  1
 12 Crystal Stokes               Miami Northwest                   13.97   1.9  1
 13 Tara Fallin                  unattached                        14.21   1.8  3
 14 Ebony Love                   Seffner TC                        14.28   1.1  2
 15 Samantha Rodriguez           Alpha Omega TC                    14.55   1.9  1
 16 Ana Long                     unattached                        17.37   1.9  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Fisher                Florida Elite          11.87      11.77  +0.0
  2 Brittany McCord              Miami Northwest        12.25      12.30  +0.0
  3 Tuskia Robbins               Miami Dade             12.75      12.59  +0.0
  4 Alexis Frazier               Young Achievers        13.01      12.86  +0.0
  5 Daria Sims                   Miami Northwest        13.12      12.91  +0.0
  6 Naquia Williams              Miami Northwest        13.06      12.95  +0.0
  7 Tabriah Lewis                Young Achievers        12.83      13.03  +0.0
  8 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest        13.19      13.20  +0.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tuskia Robbins               Miami Dade                        24.39q  0.3  2
  2 Tianna Fisher                Florida Elite                     24.94q  0.2  3
  3 Alexis Frazier               Young Achievers                   25.14q  0.3  2
  4 Brittany McCord              Miami Northwest                   25.34q  0.2  1
  5 Brennisha Smith              Miami Dade                        25.85q  0.3  2
  6 Brianna Frazier              First Step TC                     25.90q  0.2  1
  7 Rashelle Florence            Miami Northwest                   26.55q  0.2  1
  8 Daria Sims                   Miami Northwest                   26.69q  0.2  3
  9 Keisha Richburg              Miami Northwest                   26.99   0.3  2
 10 Danielle Aromashodu          Miami Northwest                   27.23   0.2  1
 11 Ebony Love                   Seffner TC                        27.35   0.3  2
 12 Latasha Rivers               Young Achievers                   27.39   0.2  1
 13 Tabriah Lewis                Young Achievers                   27.88   0.2  3
 14 Crystal Stokes               Miami Northwest                   27.97   0.2  1
 15 Keosha Harvey                Miami Northwest                   28.06   0.2  3
 16 Danitza Dragovio             Young Achievers                   28.08   0.2  1
 17 Audreanna Frazier            Young Achievers                   28.23   0.3  2
 18 Stephanie Astor              Twin Cities Trac                  29.87   0.2  3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Fisher                Florida Elite          24.94      24.02   0.3
  2 Brittany McCord              Miami Northwest        25.34      24.96   0.3
  3 Tuskia Robbins               Miami Dade             24.39      25.51   0.3
  4 Brianna Frazier              First Step TC          25.90      26.10   0.3
  5 Daria Sims                   Miami Northwest        26.69      26.25   0.3
  6 Rashelle Florence            Miami Northwest        26.55      26.56   0.3
  7 Alexis Frazier               Young Achievers        25.14      26.87   0.3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Frazier              First Step TC                     56.84q  2
  2 Brittany McCord              Miami Northwest                   58.14q  1
  3 Tianna Fisher                Florida Elite                     59.66q  2
  4 Rashelle Florence            Miami Northwest                   59.67q  3
  5 Keirra Holmes                Ft. Lauderdale T                1:00.36q  2
  6 Danielle Aromashodu          Miami Northwest                 1:00.96q  1
  7 Brianna Streeter             Miami Dade                      1:01.24q  3
  8 Crystal Stokes               Miami Northwest                 1:03.78q  3
  9 Chelsea Kendrick             Gainesville Stri                1:05.34   1
 10 Danitza Dragovio             Young Achievers                 1:05.73   1
 10 Rachel Reynolds              Orlando Roadrunn                1:05.73   1
 12 Latasha Rivers               Young Achievers                 1:05.91   3
 13 Jay Ne' Wickliffe            Miami Northwest                 1:06.71   3
 14 Quayla Seymour               Twin Cities Trac                1:07.15   1
 15 Ebony Love                   Seffner TC                      1:07.64   2
 16 Audreanna Frazier            Young Achievers                 1:08.34   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Frazier              First Step TC          56.84      56.02
  2 Brittany McCord              Miami Northwest        58.14      56.70
  3 Rashelle Florence            Miami Northwest        59.67      59.08
  4 Keirra Holmes                Ft. Lauderdale T     1:00.36    1:00.00
  5 Brianna Streeter             Miami Dade           1:01.24    1:00.74
  6 Danielle Aromashodu          Miami Northwest      1:00.96    1:01.36
  7 Crystal Stokes               Miami Northwest      1:03.78    1:04.49

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lateefah Dooling             City of Lauderhi                2:24.81
  2 Skyler Wallen                Miami Dade                      2:26.37
  3 Jay Ne' Wickliffe            Miami Northwest                 2:26.71
  4 Chenique McCall              Twin Cities Trac                2:26.75
  5 Marquia Humphrey             Young Achievers                 2:28.73
  6 Rachael Silvera              Treasure Coast T                2:29.63
  7 Etta Paul                    Miami Dade                      2:33.44
  8 Sydney Stoney                Young Achievers                 2:35.03
  9 Chelsea McCleod              Miramar Opt                     2:41.21
 10 Sumaya Cooney                Miami Dade                      2:43.43
 11 Chavonte Byrd                City of Lauderhi                2:48.14
 12 Nicole Carter                Alpha Omega TC                  3:00.16
 13 Alexandra LaFont             Alpha Omega TC                  3:07.10

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lateefah Dooling             City of Lauderhi                5:12.10
  2 Skyler Wallen                Miami Dade                      5:14.68
  3 Jay Ne' Wickliffe            Miami Northwest                 5:35.46
  4 Etta Paul                    Miami Dade                      5:45.87
  5 Melissa Jones                Space Coast Flye                5:47.50
  6 Nicole Carter                Alpha Omega TC                  6:04.09
  7 Jacenda Gause                Miami Dade                      6:14.22

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Carter                Alpha Omega TC                 14:14.28
  2 Melissa Jones                Space Coast Flye               14:16.63
  3 Vanessa Pintado              Club De Atletism               15:09.88
  4 Alexandra LaFont             Alpha Omega TC                 16:45.72

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Pintado               Club De Atletism               23:51.41
  2 Stephanie Astor              Twin Cities Trac               24:02.24

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest                    0.55q  NWI
  1 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest                    0.55q  NWI
  1 Noelani Soto                 Alpha Omega TC                     0.55q  NWI
  1 Jennifer Palmer              Alpha Omega TC                     0.55q  NWI
  1 Tara Fallin                  unattached                         0.55q  NWI
  1 Danielle Avery               Miramar Opt                        0.55q  NWI
  1 Naomi Dennis                 unattached                         0.55q  NWI
  1 Kimberly Baxley              Buccaneers                         0.55q  NWI

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest         0.55      15.72   0.1
  2 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest         0.55      16.42   0.1
  3 Danielle Avery               Miramar Opt             0.55      16.47   0.1
  4 Naomi Dennis                 unattached              0.55      18.00   0.1
  5 Tara Fallin                  unattached              0.55      18.24   0.1
  6 Kimberly Baxley              Buccaneers              0.55      19.94   0.1
  7 Noelani Soto                 Alpha Omega TC          0.55      20.26   0.1
  8 Jennifer Palmer              Alpha Omega TC          0.55      20.60   0.1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noelani Soto                 Alpha Omega TC                    11.11q  NWI  2
  1 Chelsea Kendrick             Gainesville Stri                  11.11q  NWI  2
  1 Jennifer Palmer              Alpha Omega TC                    11.11q  NWI  2
  1 Danielle Avery               Miramar Opt                       11.11q  NWI  2
  1 Chelsea McCleod              Miramar Opt                       11.11q  NWI  2
  1 Naomi Dennis                 unattached                        11.11q  NWI  2
  7 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  1
  7 Etta Paul                    Miami Dade                        33.33q  NWI  1
  7 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  1
  7 Chenique McCall              Twin Cities Trac                  33.33q  NWI  1
  7 Naquia Williams              Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Naquia Williams              Miami Northwest        33.33      29.94   NWI  1
  2 Danielle Avery               Miramar Opt            11.11      30.24   NWI  1
  3 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest        33.33      30.25   NWI  2
  4 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest        33.33      30.27   NWI  2
  5 Etta Paul                    Miami Dade             33.33      32.63   NWI  1
  6 Chelsea Kendrick             Gainesville Stri       11.11      33.91   NWI  1
  7 Chenique McCall              Twin Cities Trac       33.33      33.97   NWI  2
  8 Jennifer Palmer              Alpha Omega TC         11.11      35.36   NWI  2
  9 Noelani Soto                 Alpha Omega TC         11.11      35.76   NWI  2
 10 Naomi Dennis                 unattached             11.11      36.05   NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                   50.84
     1) Daria Sims                      2) Naquia Williams
     3) Keosha Harvey                   4) Danielle Aromashodu
  2 Ft. Lauderdale TC  'A'                                         51.32
     1) Keirra Holmes                   2) Shaniqua Hunt
     3) Shardeice Supal                 4) Brenye Dennis
  3 Metro Dade  'A'                                                51.56
     1) Tuskia Robbins                  2) Brennisha Smith
     3) Brianna Streeter                4) Shynice Poole
 -- Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                                  DQ
     1) Alexis Frazier                  2) Tabriah Lewis
     3) Danitza Dragovio                4)

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                 4:00.18
     1) Brooke Sharpton                 2) Naquia Williams
     3) Brittany McCord                 4) Rashelle Florence
  2 Metro Dade  'A'                                              4:12.87
     1) Tuskia Robbins                  2) Brennisha Smith
     3) Brianna Streeter                4) Ebony Eutsey
  3 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                             4:16.84
     1) Latasha Rivers                  2) Marquia Humphrey
     3) Alexis Frazier                  4) Sydney Stoney
  4 Orlando Roadrunners  'A'                                     4:22.59
     1) Ciera` Williams                 2) Ikea Libert
     3) Jackie Wallace                  4) Ambre Slydell
  5 Twin Cities Track  'A'                                       4:30.01
     1) Quayla Seymour                  2) Chenique McCall
     3) Stephanie Astor                 4) Rochaline Francios

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                             10:51.11
  2 Orlando Roadrunners  'A'                                    11:07.28
     1) Ciera` Williams                 2) Ikea Libert
     3) Jackie Wallace                  4) Ambre Slydell
  3 Twin Cities Track  'A'                                      11:38.52
     1) Quayla Seymour                  2) Chenique McCall
     3) Stephanie Astor                 4) Rochaline Francios

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Maya Pressley                City of Lauderhi                  1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Lindsey Desiosiers           unattached                        1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Tia Hankerson                Buccaneers                        1.27m    4-02.00
  4 Tara Fallin                  unattached                        1.27m    4-02.00
  5 Jennifer Palmer              Alpha Omega TC                    1.27m    4-02.00
  6 Samantha Rodriguez           Alpha Omega TC                    1.27m    4-02.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Kristina Mossberg            unattached             5.32m      5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
  2 Maya Pressley                City of Lauderhi                  5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  3 Rashelle Florence            Miami Northwest                   4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
  4 Samantha Rodriguez           Alpha Omega TC                    4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  5 Chelsea Kendrick             Gainesville Stri                  4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
  6 Kimberly Baxley              Buccaneers                        4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  7 Raquel Hitsman               Seffner TC                        4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  8 Noelani Soto                 Alpha Omega TC                    3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
 -- Keisha Richburg              Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI
 -- Jhatoda Gibson               Miami Dade                           ND   NWI
 -- Ebony Love                   Seffner TC                           ND   NWI
 -- Daria Sims                   Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI
 -- Kayla PArker                 St. Joe TC             4.97m         ND   NWI
 -- Crystal Stokes               Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Naomi Dennis                 unattached                        8.57m   NWI  28-01.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jameshia McKinney            Miami Dade                       10.50m   34-05.50
  2 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest                  10.40m   34-01.50
  3 Rochaline Francios           Twin Cities Trac                 10.19m   33-05.25
  4 Ericka Grant                 Miami Northwest                  10.13m   33-03.00
  5 Diandra Figueroa             St. Thomas the A                  8.66m   28-05.00
  6 Yanessa Malcolm              City of Lauderhi                  8.34m   27-04.50
  7 Jessica McFarland            City of Lauderhi                  8.24m   27-00.50
  8 Raquel Hitsman               Seffner TC                        7.96m   26-01.50
 -- Alexandria Goodings          Miami Dade                           ND

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest                  25.71m      84-04
  2 Jessica McFarland            City of Lauderhi                 23.06m      75-08
  3 Ericka Grant                 Miami Northwest                  22.96m      75-04
  4 Raquel Hitsman               Seffner TC                       21.52m      70-07
  5 Jameshia McKinney            Miami Dade                       21.08m      69-02
  6 Rochaline Francios           Twin Cities Trac                 20.05m      65-09
  7 Diandra Figueroa             St. Thomas the A                 19.95m      65-05
  8 Quayla Seymour               Twin Cities Trac                 19.64m      64-05
 -- Alexandria Goodings          Miami Dade                           ND

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Naomi Dennis                 unattached                       21.43m      70-04
  2 Diandra Figueroa             St. Thomas the A                 16.78m      55-01
 -- Ericka Grant                 Miami Northwest                      ND
 -- Vernnetrice Holmes           City of Pahokee                      ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Raquel Hitsman               Seffner TC                         1782
  2 Naomi Dennis                 unattached                         1756
  3 Jennifer Palmer              Alpha Omega TC                     1481
  4 Nicole Carter                Alpha Omega TC                     1435
  5 Noelani Soto                 Alpha Omega TC                     1251

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Louella Clark                Young Achievers                   12.37q  1.6  2
  2 Martinique Guice             Young Achievers                   12.72q  1.1  1
  2 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest                   12.72q  1.6  2
  4 Tiffany Wilcox               Space Coast Flye                  12.74q  1.1  1
  5 Kiara Livingston             City of Lauderhi                  12.88q  1.6  2
  6 Tamika Story                 First Step TC                     12.89q  1.1  1
  7 Channa Edwards Marsch        Miami Dade                        12.93q  1.6  2
  8 Taija Samuels                City of Lauderhi                  13.12q  1.1  1
  9 Jenicia McFadden             Space Coast Flye                  13.28   1.6  2
 10 Briana Westbrook             Young Achievers                   13.31   1.6  2
 11 Melanie Sims                 South Florida He                  13.59   1.6  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Louella Clark                Young Achievers        12.37      12.28  +0.0
  2 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest        12.72      12.60  +0.0
  3 Channa Edwards Marsch        Miami Dade             12.93      12.63  +0.0
  4 Martinique Guice             Young Achievers        12.72      12.67  +0.0
  5 Tiffany Wilcox               Space Coast Flye       12.74      12.86  +0.0
  6 Tamika Story                 First Step TC          12.89      12.89  +0.0
  7 Taija Samuels                City of Lauderhi       13.12      13.21  +0.0

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Williams            Young Achievers                   33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Briana Westbrook             Young Achievers                   33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Latoya PArkinson             Platinum TC                       33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Louella Clark                Young Achievers                   33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Martinique Guice             Young Achievers                   33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Tiffany Wilcox               Space Coast Flye                  33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Brittany Pringley            Miami Dade                        33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Tamika Story                 First Step TC                     33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Tanekka Brown                unattached                        33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Rachel Kropf                 City of Lauderhi                  33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Sanesa Johnson               Miramar Opt                       33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Channa Edwards Marsch        Miami Dade                        33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Kiara Livingston             City of Lauderhi                  33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Christal Washington          City of Lauderhi                  33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Taija Samuels                City of Lauderhi                  33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Ava Rivera                   Miramar Opt                       33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Andrea Bridges               Seffner TC                        33.33q  NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Louella Clark                Young Achievers        33.33      25.24   0.5  2
  2 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest        33.33      25.67   0.5  2
  3 Latoya PArkinson             Platinum TC            33.33      26.01   0.4  1
  4 Christal Washington          City of Lauderhi       33.33      26.17   0.5  2
  5 Danielle Williams            Young Achievers        33.33      26.27   0.5  2
  6 Brittany Pringley            Miami Dade             33.33      26.28   0.4  1
  7 Ava Rivera                   Miramar Opt            33.33      26.43   0.4  1
  8 Martinique Guice             Young Achievers        33.33      26.61   0.5  2
  9 Channa Edwards Marsch        Miami Dade             33.33      26.85   0.4  1
 10 Tiffany Wilcox               Space Coast Flye       33.33      26.88   0.4  1
 11 Tanekka Brown                unattached             33.33      27.02   0.4  1
 12 Rachel Kropf                 City of Lauderhi       33.33      27.18   0.4  1
 13 Briana Westbrook             Young Achievers        33.33      27.29   0.4  1
 14 Tamika Story                 First Step TC          33.33      27.42   0.5  2
 15 Sanesa Johnson               Miramar Opt            33.33      27.50   0.5  2
 16 Andrea Bridges               Seffner TC             33.33      28.39   0.5  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest                   56.68q  1
  2 Shataya Hendrix              City of Lauderhi                  57.18q  2
  3 Jasmine Wimbley              City of Lauderhi                  58.47q  1
  4 Brittany Pringley            Miami Dade                        59.03q  2
  5 Danielle Williams            Young Achievers                   59.22q  1
  6 Jennifer Estime              Miami Dade                        59.46q  1
  7 Sanesa Johnson               Miramar Opt                     1:02.86q  1
  8 Crystal Schade               City of Lauderhi                1:04.70q  2
  9 Jenicia McFadden             Space Coast Flye                1:11.02   2
 10 Catherine Walkington         Alpha Omega TC                  1:13.47   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest        56.68      56.53
  2 Shataya Hendrix              City of Lauderhi       57.18      57.15
  3 Danielle Williams            Young Achievers        59.22      57.32
  4 Brittany Pringley            Miami Dade             59.03      57.37
  5 Jennifer Estime              Miami Dade             59.46      59.44
  6 Crystal Schade               City of Lauderhi     1:04.70    1:01.88

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Christal Washington          City of Lauderhi                2:23.82
  2 Jennie Desir                 Twin Cities Trac                2:28.65
  3 Nashamy Cooney               Miami Dade                      2:34.35
  4 Brittany McCan               Central Florida                 2:34.56
  5 Racine Davis                 City of Lauderhi                2:38.43
  6 Catherine Walkington         Alpha Omega TC                  3:04.04

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jennie Desir                 Twin Cities Trac                5:14.68
  2 Brittany McCan               Central Florida                 5:19.45
  3 Cedrine Lespinassee          Stride TC                       5:44.00
  4 Soraya Bascoy                The Running T's                 5:46.59
  5 Christy Gardner              The Running T's                 5:47.12

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany McCan               Central Florida                11:55.31
  2 Maura Withington             Palm Beach Roadr               12:09.72
  3 Soraya Bascoy                The Running T's                12:46.49
  4 Nashamy Cooney               Miami Dade                     13:53.52

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Latoya PArkinson             Platinum TC                       15.80   0.1
  2 Briana Dorsett               Lauderdale Lakes                  16.99   0.1
  3 Melanie Sims                 South Florida He                  17.35   0.1
  4 Andrea Bridges               Seffner TC                        17.55   0.1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Monique Harris               Miami Northwest                 1:06.97
  2 Latoya PArkinson             Platinum TC                     1:08.13
  3 Tanekka Brown                unattached                      1:09.87
  4 Briana Dorsett               Lauderdale Lakes                1:13.70

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                               48.19
     1) Lauren Smith                    2) Louella Clark
     3) Martinique Guice                4) Danielle Williams
  2 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        48.31
     1) Kiara Livingston                2) Jeanette Hulse
     3) Taija Samuels                   4) Jasmine Wimbley
  3 Metro Dade  'A'                                                51.00
     1) Jennifer Estime                 2) Channa Edwards Marsch
     3) Arnetta Cason                   4) Brittany Pringley

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      4:00.68
     1) Christal Washington             2) Jeanette Hulse
     3) Jasmine Wimbley                 4) Shataya Hendrix
 -- Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                                  NT
     1) Lauren Smith                    2) Louella Clark
     3) Danielle Williams               4) Briana Westbrook

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Crystal Schade               City of Lauderhi                  1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Monica Carney                National Trainin                  1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Racine Davis                 City of Lauderhi                  1.57m    5-01.75
  4 Rachel Kropf                 City of Lauderhi                  1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Andrea Bridges               Seffner TC                        1.52m    4-11.75
  6 Mattisen Lier                Indian River                      1.47m    4-09.75
  7 Melanie Sims                 South Florida He                  1.32m    4-04.00
 -- Brittany McCan               Central Florida                      NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Meagan Martin                Florida Athletic                  2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Vanessa Ziccardi             St. Thomas Aquai                  2.75m    9-00.25
  3 Raquel Serra                 Palm Beach Garde                  2.49m    8-02.00
  4 Meredith Brooke Kennedy      No Speed Limit                    2.14m    7-00.25
 -- Daisy Glasser                Episcopal                            NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Estime              Miami Dade                        5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  2 Andrea Bridges               Seffner TC                        5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
  3 Martinique Guice             Young Achievers                   5.09m   NWI  16-08.50
  4 Briana Dorsett               Lauderdale Lakes                  5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
  5 Jenicia McFadden             Space Coast Flye                  4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
  6 Tiffany Wilcox               Space Coast Flye                  4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  7 Tamika Story                 First Step TC                     4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
  8 Mattisen Lier                Indian River                      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
 -- Brittany Williams            Twin Cities Trac                     ND   NWI
 -- Kristian McNeil              Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Tamika Story                 First Step TC                    11.08m   NWI  36-04.25
  2 Jennifer Estime              Miami Dade                       10.89m   NWI  35-08.75
  3 Jenicia McFadden             Space Coast Flye                 10.28m   NWI  33-08.75
  4 Jeanette Hulse               City of Lauderhi                 10.02m   NWI  32-10.50
  5 Melanie Sims                 South Florida He                  9.63m   NWI  31-07.25
  6 Tiffany Wilcox               Space Coast Flye                  9.19m   NWI  30-02.00
 -- Rachel Kropf                 City of Lauderhi                     ND   NWI
 -- Brittany Williams            Twin Cities Trac                     ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Zakeya Stinson               Miami Dade                       11.33m   37-02.25
  2 Janee Mickens                Miami Dade                        9.36m   30-08.50
  3 Damauri Sims                 Miami Northwest                   8.92m   29-03.25
  4 Catherine Walkington         Alpha Omega TC                    7.29m   23-11.00
  5 Julia Felicia Olan           Central Florida                   7.19m   23-07.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Zakeya Stinson               Miami Dade                       32.30m     106-00
  2 Damauri Sims                 Miami Northwest                  28.09m      92-02
  3 Kayla Mobley                 Young Achievers                  25.49m      83-07
  4 Michelle Trugillo            Seffner TC                       24.43m      80-02
  5 Janee Mickens                Miami Dade                       21.39m      70-02
  6 Julia Felicia Olan           Central Florida                  18.20m      59-08
  7 Catherine Walkington         Alpha Omega TC                   16.84m      55-03
 -- Siarka Johnson               Miami Dade                           ND
 -- Atasha Warren                Indian River                         ND

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Damauri Sims                 Miami Northwest                  29.22m      95-10
  2 Rachel Kropf                 City of Lauderhi                 26.95m      88-05
  3 Michelle Trugillo            Seffner TC                       26.03m      85-05
  4 Julia Felicia Olan           Central Florida                  23.75m      77-11
 -- Monica Carney                National Trainin                     ND

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Kropf                 City of Lauderhi                   3787
  2 Briana Dorsett               Lauderdale Lakes                   3157
  3 Andrea Bridges               Seffner TC                         3004
  4 Tanekka Brown                unattached                         2792
  5 Melanie Sims                 South Florida He                   2614
  6 Michelle Trugillo            Seffner TC                         2535

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britney Wilson               Young Achievers                   10.00q  NWI  1
  1 Auja Pughsley                City of Lauderhi                  10.00q  NWI  2
  1 Quawandis Grubbs             Young Achievers                   10.00q  NWI  1
  1 Kathryn Stinson              unattached                        10.00q  NWI  1
  1 Rushell Williams             City of Lauderhi                  10.00q  NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Auja Pughsley                City of Lauderhi       10.00      12.40   0.5
  2 Quawandis Grubbs             Young Achievers        10.00      12.81   0.5
  3 Rushell Williams             City of Lauderhi       10.00      13.37   0.5
  4 Kathryn Stinson              unattached             10.00      13.96   0.5

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Galyn Iloka                  Young Achievers                   25.68   NWI
  2 Auja Pughsley                City of Lauderhi                  25.95   NWI
  3 Shaina Pelham                Young Achievers                   26.27   NWI
  4 Quawandis Grubbs             Young Achievers                   27.22   NWI
  5 Kathryn Stinson              unattached                        29.61   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kara Mobley                  Young Achievers                    0.01q
  1 Shaina Pelham                Young Achievers                    0.01q

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kara Mobley                  Young Achievers         0.01      57.29
 -- Shaina Pelham                Young Achievers         0.01         NT

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kara Mobley                  Young Achievers                 2:18.66
  2 Jamey Tate                   Miami Dade                      2:23.99
  3 Jeanne Sergeant              City of Lauderhi                2:28.02
  4 Trenese Boston               Twin Cities Trac                2:32.73
  5 Andrea Mascaro               Pope John Paul H                2:34.72
  6 Shaporia Carpenter           City of Lauderhi                2:38.94

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kara Mobley                  Young Achievers                 5:07.55
 -- Kelly McNeill                unattached                           NT
 -- Kara Menzel                  Park Vista                           NT
 -- Trenese Boston               Twin Cities Trac                    DNF

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kara Menzel                  Park Vista                     13:38.36
 -- Trenese Boston               Twin Cities Trac                     NT

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 -- Quawandis Grubbs             Young Achievers                      NT   NWI
 -- Toyria Mattear               City of Lauderhi                     NT   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Quawandis Grubbs             Young Achievers                 1:06.88
  2 Tiffany Morrow               Twin Cities Trac                1:12.59
 -- Christina Forbes             North Miami Beac     1:03.00         NT

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        49.12
     1) Antonette Suer                  2) Toyria Mattear
     3) Auja Pughsley                   4) Tashena Clark

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      4:03.21
     1) Auja Pughsley                   2) Tashena Clark
 -- Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                                  NT
     1) Quawandis Grubbs                2) Galyn Iloka
     3) Shaina Pelham                   4) Britney Wilson

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Tiffany Morrow               Twin Cities Trac                     NH

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kara Menzel                  Park Vista                        2.11m    6-11.00

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Morrow               Twin Cities Trac                  5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
  2 Antonette Suer               City of Lauderhi                  4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
  3 Tashena Clark                City of Lauderhi                  4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
 -- Britney Bridges              First Step TC                        ND   NWI
 -- Brittney Johnson             Indian River                         ND   NWI
 -- Tiffany Morrow               Miami Dade                           ND   NWI
 -- Katinah Clermont             Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI
 -- Christina Forbes             North Miami Beac       5.53m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
 -- Tiffany Morrow               Miami Dade                           ND   NWI
 -- Katinah Clermont             Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Erin Liles                   Seffner TC                        8.56m   28-01.00
 -- Jazmine Highsmith            Miami Dade                           ND
 -- Brittney Johnson             Indian River                         ND

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Erin Liles                   Seffner TC                       27.20m      89-03

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Erin Liles                   Seffner TC                       28.46m      93-04

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brianna Conde                No Speed Limit                     2863

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treymane Middleton           Miami Dade                        14.03q  0.6  1
  2 Imani Pennany                Florida Elite                     14.12q  0.2  2
  3 Chazton McKenzie             Ft. Lauderdale T                  14.14q  0.6  1
  4 Darius George                Ft. Lauderdale T                  14.20q  0.2  2
  5 Biian Rhett                  Ft. Lauderdale T                  14.94q  0.2  2
  6 Tanares Robinson             Miami Northwest                   14.97q  0.6  3
  7 John Allen                   Miami Northwest                   15.17q  0.2  2
  8 Donsalo Fuller               Orlando Roadrunn                  15.19q  0.2  2
  9 Marc McCoy                   Seffner TC                        15.42   0.6  1
 10 Daniel Rountree              Orlando Roadrunn                  15.63   0.6  3
 11 Brian Palmer                 Alpha Omega TC                    15.74   0.2  2
 12 Leon Brown                   Miami Northwest                   16.40   0.6  1
 13 Rayshad Lewis                Orlando Roadrunn                  16.43   0.6  1
 14 Julian Beachum               Space Coast Flye                  16.51   0.6  3
 15 Michael Timpson              unattached                        16.66   0.6  3
 16 Nicholas Hesley              Space Coast Flye                  16.85   0.6  3
 17 Tyree Bodrick                Space Coast Flye                  18.36   0.6  3
 18 Kif Williams                 Orlando Roadrunn                  19.86   0.6  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darius George                Ft. Lauderdale T       14.20      13.56  +0.0
  2 Treymane Middleton           Miami Dade             14.03      13.83  +0.0
  3 Chazton McKenzie             Ft. Lauderdale T       14.14      14.02  +0.0
  4 Biian Rhett                  Ft. Lauderdale T       14.94      14.06  +0.0
  5 Donsalo Fuller               Orlando Roadrunn       15.19      14.82  +0.0
  6 John Allen                   Miami Northwest        15.17      15.16  +0.0
  7 Tanares Robinson             Miami Northwest        14.97      15.69  +0.0

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imani Pennany                Florida Elite                     28.19q  NWI  3
  2 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest                   28.99q  NWI  1
  3 Treymane Middleton           Miami Dade                        29.15q  NWI  3
  4 James Grant                  Miami Northwest                   30.00q +0.0  2
  5 Tanares Robinson             Miami Northwest                   30.92q +0.0  2
  6 John Allen                   Miami Northwest                   31.84q +0.0  2
  7 Daniel Rountree              Orlando Roadrunn                  31.87q  NWI  3
  8 Michael Jenkins              Orlando Roadrunn                  32.03q  NWI  3
  9 James Martin                 unattached                        32.71  +0.0  2
 10 Brian Palmer                 Alpha Omega TC                    33.15   NWI  1
 11 Marc McCoy                   Seffner TC                        33.89   NWI  1
 12 Julian Beachum               Space Coast Flye                  34.36  +0.0  2
 13 Rayshad Lewis                Orlando Roadrunn                  34.44   NWI  3
 14 Leo Ferguson III             Winston Park Ele                  35.21  +0.0  2
 15 Nicholas Hesley              Space Coast Flye                  35.34  +0.0  2
 16 Leon Brown                   Miami Northwest                   35.74   NWI  1
 17 Tyree Bodrick                Space Coast Flye                  39.03   NWI  1
 18 Kif Williams                 Orlando Roadrunn                  48.90   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Pennany                Florida Elite          28.19      27.35   0.2
  2 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest        28.99      28.49   0.2
  3 Treymane Middleton           Miami Dade             29.15      29.48   0.2
  4 James Grant                  Miami Northwest        30.00      30.05   0.2
  5 John Allen                   Miami Northwest        31.84      30.87   0.2
  6 Tanares Robinson             Miami Northwest        30.92      30.92   0.2
  7 Michael Jenkins              Orlando Roadrunn       32.03      32.07   0.2
  8 Daniel Rountree              Orlando Roadrunn       31.87      32.55   0.2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imani Pennany                Florida Elite                   1:01.65q  2
  2 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest                 1:03.51q  1
  3 James Grant                  Miami Northwest                 1:10.01q  2
  4 Tanares Robinson             Miami Northwest                 1:11.78q  1
  5 Trevin Joseph                Miami Dade                      1:11.85q  2
  6 Shermarke Spence             Miami Dade                      1:13.32q  1
  7 Kenneth Castro               Miami Milers         1:15.00    1:13.65q  1
  8 William Bradshaw             Miami Dade                      1:14.25q  2
  9 Ray Lewis                    Orlando Roadrunn                1:15.51   1
 10 James Mamola                 unattached                      1:20.99   2
 11 Marc McCoy                   Seffner TC                      1:23.20   1
 12 Jonathan Governor            Christian Cruise                1:27.37   2
 13 Tyree Bodrick                Space Coast Flye                1:34.63   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Pennany                Florida Elite        1:01.65    1:00.30
  2 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest      1:03.51    1:03.02
  3 James Grant                  Miami Northwest      1:10.01    1:08.21
  4 Tanares Robinson             Miami Northwest      1:11.78    1:10.34
  5 Kenneth Castro               Miami Milers         1:13.65    1:15.30
  6 Shermarke Spence             Miami Dade           1:13.32    1:17.30
  7 Trevin Joseph                Miami Dade           1:11.85    1:17.70
  8 William Bradshaw             Miami Dade           1:14.25    1:24.91

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest                 2:33.18
  2 Chris Washington             City of Lauderhi                2:44.74
  3 Kenneth Castro               Miami Milers         2:48.00    2:48.10
  4 William Bradshaw             Miami Dade                      2:51.07
  5 Robert Hall                  Miami Dade                      2:51.14
  6 Romello Vanle                Miami Dade                      2:51.29
  7 James Mamola                 unattached                      3:05.04
  8 Jonathan Governor            Christian Cruise                3:10.41

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Washington             City of Lauderhi                5:47.66
  2 Kenneth Castro               Miami Milers         5:37.00    5:48.19
  3 Romello Vanle                Miami Dade                      5:59.58
  4 Corey Paulk                  Miami Dade                      6:00.94

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jerome Scott                 Twin Cities Trac               10:44.46
  2 William Whitmire             City of Lauderhi               11:54.29
  3 William Brown                City of Pahokee                11:54.74
 -- Imani Roberson               City of Lauderhi                     NT

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ft. Lauderdale TC  'A'                                         55.04
     1) Darius George                   2) Chazton McKenzie
     3) Biian Rhett                     4)
  2 Metro Dade  'A'                                                55.67
     1) Trevin Joseph                   2) Davon Clark
     3) Jaquan Johnson                  4) Treymane Middleton

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ft. Lauderdale TC  'A'                                       5:04.75
     1) Mark Colter                     2) Darius George
     3) Chazton McKenzie                4)
  2 Metro Dade  'A'                                              5:07.87
     1) Trevin Joseph                   2) Davon Clark
     3) Jaquan Johnson                  4) Malik Govra
  3 Orlando Roadrunners  'A'                                     5:14.32
     1) Donsalo Fuller                  2) Michael Jenkins
     3) Ray Lewis                       4) Daniel Rountree

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James Grant                  Miami Northwest                   1.11m    3-07.75
 -- Devante Foster               Miami Dade                           NH
 -- Leon Brown                   Miami Northwest                      NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Chris Washington             City of Lauderhi                  3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  2 Ray Lewis                    Orlando Roadrunn                  3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
  3 Shermarke Spence             Miami Dade                        3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
  4 Donsalo Fuller               Orlando Roadrunn                  3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
  5 Michael Jenkins              Orlando Roadrunn                  3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
  6 James Martin                 unattached                        3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
  7 Brian Palmer                 Alpha Omega TC                    3.29m   NWI  10-09.50
  8 James Mamola                 unattached                        3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
  9 Julian Beachum               Space Coast Flye                  3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
 -- John Battie                  Miami Dade                           ND   NWI
 -- Walter Tucker                Ft. Lauderdale T                     ND   NWI
 -- John Allen                   Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI
 -- Antwon Smith                 Central Florida                      ND   NWI
 -- Jonathan Governor            Christian Cruise                     ND   NWI
 -- Alex Dunbar                  City of Lauderhi                     ND   NWI
 -- Rayshad Lewis                Orlando Roadrunn                     ND   NWI
 -- Patrick Monaghan             Indian River                         ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jerome Scott                 Twin Cities Trac                  6.93m   22-09.00
  2 David Neuberger              unattached                        6.84m   22-05.25
  3 Darius Goodman               City of Lauderhi                  6.09m   19-11.75
  4 William Whitmire             City of Lauderhi                  5.87m   19-03.25
  5 Patrick Monaghan             Indian River                      5.09m   16-08.50
  6 Antwon Smith                 Central Florida                   4.00m   13-01.50
 -- Malik Mapps                  Miami Dade                           ND
 -- William Brown                City of Pahokee                      ND

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James Martin                 unattached                       22.88m      75-01
  2 Antwon Smith                 Central Florida                  14.90m      48-11
  3 Jerome Scott                 Twin Cities Trac                 13.27m      43-06
  4 Olgan Hawthorne              City of Pahokee                  11.60m      38-01
 -- Malik Mapps                  Miami Dade                           ND

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Donsalo Fuller               Orlando Roadrunn                    515
  2 Ray Lewis                    Orlando Roadrunn                    483
  3 James Grant                  Miami Northwest                     472
  4 Marc McCoy                   Seffner TC                          455
  5 Daniel Rountree              Orlando Roadrunn                    449
  6 Michael Jenkins              Orlando Roadrunn                    444
  7 David Neuberger              unattached                          392
  8 Brian Palmer                 Alpha Omega TC                      297

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ranneld Hall                 Miami Dade                        12.06q  1.5  2
  2 Anthony Brown                Miami Dade                        12.61q  0.8  1
  3 Malcolm Jackson              Young Achievers                   12.70q  0.8  1
  4 Darryl Brown                 Miami Dade                        12.73q  0.8  1
  5 Roland Champagnie            City of Lauderhi                  13.36q  1.5  2
  6 Tajae Bodrick                Space Coast Flye                  13.53q  0.8  1
  7 Reginald Brown               Miami Northwest                   13.56q  1.5  2
  8 Brandon Nelson-Perriman      Miami Northwest                   13.58q  1.5  2
  9 Abner Hernandez              Miami Northwest                   13.65   0.8  1
 10 Richaun Marsch               Miami Dade                        13.68   0.8  1
 11 Maurice Dix                  Ft. Lauderdale T                  14.29   1.5  2
 12 Jamario Lambert              Indian River                      14.43   1.5  2
 13 Kenneth Smith                Space Coast Flye                  14.60   1.5  2
 14 Diandre Love                 Space Coast Flye                  15.32   1.5  2
 15 Austin Neuberger             unattached                        16.35   0.8  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ranneld Hall                 Miami Dade             12.06      12.14   0.2
  2 Malcolm Jackson              Young Achievers        12.70      12.73   0.2
  3 Anthony Brown                Miami Dade             12.61      12.76   0.2
  4 Darryl Brown                 Miami Dade             12.73      12.84   0.2
  5 Brandon Nelson-Perriman      Miami Northwest        13.58      13.48   0.2
  6 Reginald Brown               Miami Northwest        13.56      13.89   0.2
  7 Tajae Bodrick                Space Coast Flye       13.53      14.09   0.2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ranneld Hall                 Miami Dade                        25.10q  0.3  2
  2 Shaquille Kearse             Miami Dade                        25.92q  0.2  3
  3 Anthony Brown                Miami Dade                        26.52q  0.3  2
  4 Christopher Hall             Miami Northwest                   26.66q  0.2  3
  5 Phillip Dorsett              Lauderdale Lakes                  26.81q  NWI  1
  6 Malcolm Jackson              Young Achievers                   27.27q  0.3  2
  7 Steven Robinson              Young Achievers                   27.89q  NWI  1
  8 Sean Maxwell                 Miami Northwest                   28.11q  NWI  1
  9 Abner Hernandez              Miami Northwest                   28.33   0.2  3
 10 Brandon Nelson-Perriman      Miami Northwest                   28.43   0.3  2
 11 Tajae Bodrick                Space Coast Flye                  28.73   0.2  3
 12 Trashaun Ward                Miami Dade                        28.79   0.2  3
 13 Kalby Gray                   Lauderdale Lakes                  29.06   NWI  1
 14 Michael King                 Miami Northwest                   29.42   0.3  2
 15 Tolbert Bain                 unattached                        29.47   0.2  3
 16 Diandre Love                 Space Coast Flye                  30.77   NWI  1
 17 Richaun Marsch               Miami Dade                        30.88   0.3  2
 18 Kenneth Smith                Space Coast Flye                  31.05   0.2  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ranneld Hall                 Miami Dade             25.10      24.38   0.3
  2 Shaquille Kearse             Miami Dade             25.92      25.66   0.3
  3 Anthony Brown                Miami Dade             26.52      25.77   0.3
  4 Malcolm Jackson              Young Achievers        27.27      25.85   0.3
  5 Phillip Dorsett              Lauderdale Lakes       26.81      26.26   0.3
  6 Christopher Hall             Miami Northwest        26.66      26.70   0.3
  7 Steven Robinson              Young Achievers        27.89      27.99   0.3
  8 Sean Maxwell                 Miami Northwest        28.11      28.41   0.3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaquille Kearse             Miami Dade                        57.24q  2
  2 Phillip Dorsett              Lauderdale Lakes                  58.85q  2
  3 Christopher Hall             Miami Northwest                   59.32q  1
  4 Leo Simmons                  Miami Dade                      1:00.57q  1
  5 William Bodden               Miami Northwest                 1:00.66q  2
  6 Steven Robinson              Young Achievers                 1:00.99q  2
  7 Marley Case                  SWBJAA Lightning                1:01.37q  2
  8 Malcolm Jackson              Young Achievers                 1:02.45q  1
  9 Brandon Nelson-Perriman      Miami Northwest                 1:03.09   2
 10 Jerrard Randall              SWBJAA Lightning                1:03.21   2
 11 Sean Maxwell                 Miami Northwest                 1:04.00   1
 12 Nicco Whigham                unattached                      1:04.13   2
 13 Michael King                 Miami Northwest                 1:04.95   1
 14 James Richardson             Miami Northwest                 1:05.89   1
 15 Tolbert Bain                 unattached                      1:06.51   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaquille Kearse             Miami Dade             57.24      56.13
  2 Phillip Dorsett              Lauderdale Lakes       58.85      57.53
  3 Christopher Hall             Miami Northwest        59.32      58.16
  4 William Bodden               Miami Northwest      1:00.66    1:01.06
  5 Marley Case                  SWBJAA Lightning     1:01.37    1:01.26
  6 Steven Robinson              Young Achievers      1:00.99    1:01.55
  7 Leo Simmons                  Miami Dade           1:00.57    1:08.76

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Hall             Miami Northwest                 2:24.02
  2 William Bodden               Miami Northwest                 2:24.38
  3 Marley Case                  SWBJAA Lightning                2:24.39
  4 Khambrell Johnson            Miami Northwest                 2:25.51
  5 Devonte Mathis               Miami Dade                      2:26.21
  6 Willie Simmons               Miami Dade                      2:27.09
  7 Adrian Williams              Miami Dade                      2:28.75
  8 Zachary Stokes               Miami Northwest                 2:29.43
  9 Michael King                 Miami Northwest                 2:30.31
 10 Jonathan Barrett             Lauderdale Lakes                2:36.54
 11 Branden Martinez             Alpha Omega TC                  2:37.64
 12 Tolbert Bain                 unattached                      2:39.70
 13 Steven Robinson              Young Achievers                 2:42.17
 14 Tony Johnson                 Panthers                        2:53.47
 15 Darrel Johnson               Twin Cities Trac                2:56.58

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zachary Stokes               Miami Northwest                 4:58.50
  2 Khambrell Johnson            Miami Northwest                 5:02.05
  3 William Bodden               Miami Northwest                 5:02.63
  4 Willie Simmons               Miami Dade                      5:03.58
  5 Branden Martinez             Alpha Omega TC                  5:04.77
  6 Jonathan Barrett             Lauderdale Lakes                5:07.85
  7 Kyle Groh                    unattached                      5:11.47
  8 Elliot Clemente              Alpha Omega TC                  5:31.71
  9 Jeremy Williams              City of Lauderhi                6:03.50
 10 Darrel Johnson               Twin Cities Trac                6:05.19

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zachary Stokes               Miami Northwest              9:08:26.38
  2 Branden Martinez             Alpha Omega TC               9:09:00.57
  3 Jonathan Barrett             Lauderdale Lakes             9:09:11.87
  4 Elliot Clemente              Alpha Omega TC               9:09:16.51
  5 Kyle Groh                    unattached                   9:09:55.78
  6 Jahleel Lilly                Miami Northwest              9:10:12.11
  7 Darrel Johnson               Twin Cities Trac             9:10:24.26
  8 Christopher Godwin           Lauderdale Lakes             9:10:25.25
  9 Jabril Lilly                 Miami Northwest              9:11:46.66

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leon Tomlinson               Running Soles Yo                9:40.43
  2 Rashard Fletcher             City of Lauderhi               10:10.85
  3 Mark Gill                    City of Lauderhi               11:29.25
 -- Zahre Jattan                 unattached                           NT

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darryl Brown                 Miami Dade                         0.01q  NWI  2
  1 Sean Maxwell                 Miami Northwest                    0.01q  NWI  2
  1 Maurice Dix                  Ft. Lauderdale T                   0.01q  NWI  2
  1 Caylin McBeth                Miami Dade                         0.01q  NWI  2
  1 Reginald Brown               Miami Northwest                    0.01q  NWI  1
  1 Nicco Whigham                unattached                         0.01q  NWI  1
  1 James Richardson             Miami Northwest                    0.01q  NWI  1
  1 Abner Hernandez              Miami Northwest                    0.01q  NWI  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darryl Brown                 Miami Dade              0.01      13.48  +0.0
  2 Abner Hernandez              Miami Northwest         0.01      13.95  +0.0
  3 Caylin McBeth                Miami Dade              0.01      14.55  +0.0
  4 Sean Maxwell                 Miami Northwest         0.01      14.70  +0.0
  5 Maurice Dix                  Ft. Lauderdale T        0.01      14.94  +0.0
  6 Nicco Whigham                unattached              0.01      15.79  +0.0
  7 James Richardson             Miami Northwest         0.01      17.54  +0.0
 -- Reginald Brown               Miami Northwest         0.01        DNF  +0.0

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                                49.17
     1) Devonte Mathis                  2) Trashaun Ward
     3) Alvin Alvin Hill                4) Shaquille Kearse
  2 Metro Dade  'B'                                                52.19
  3 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        56.93
     1) Vincent McKay                   2) Mark Aguilat
     3) Jeremy Williams                 4)

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                              4:21.67
     1) Devonte Mathis                  2) Alvin Alvin Hill
     3) Jesus Vargas                    4) Keith Brown
  2 SWBJAA Lightning  'A'                                        4:34.90
     1) Marley Case                     2) Jerrard Randall
     3) Keheem Beecham                  4) Shakeem Fowler

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                             10:44.19
     1) Devonte Mathis                  2) Adrian Williams
     3) Alvin Alvin Hill                4) Jesus Vargas

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wilkerson Tamar              Ft. Lauderdale T                  1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Ray Grant                    Miami Northwest                   1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Jahleel Lilly                Miami Northwest                   1.27m    4-02.00
  4 Jabril Lilly                 Miami Northwest                   1.11m    3-07.75

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Phillip Dorsett              Lauderdale Lakes                  4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  2 Jerrard Randall              SWBJAA Lightning                  4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  3 James Richardson             Miami Northwest                   4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
  4 Richaun Marsch               Miami Dade                        4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
  5 Kalby Gray                   Lauderdale Lakes                  4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
  6 Tajae Bodrick                Space Coast Flye                  4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  7 Reginald Brown               Miami Northwest                   4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  8 Jamario Lambert              Indian River                      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
  9 Caylin McBeth                Miami Dade                        3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
 10 Trashaun Ward                Miami Dade                        3.84m   NWI  12-07.25
 11 Kenneth Smith                Space Coast Flye                  3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
 12 Tony Johnson                 Panthers                          3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
 13 Diandre Love                 Space Coast Flye                  3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
 14 Walter Kinsey                Miami Northwest                   2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
 -- Nicco Whigham                unattached                           ND   NWI
 -- Mark Aguilat                 City of Lauderhi                     ND   NWI
 -- Seitu Smith                  City of Lauderhi                     ND   NWI
 -- Idel Reece                   Space Coast Flye                     ND   NWI
 -- Rashad Page                  Indian River                         ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Justin Osking                Seffner TC                       13.59m   44-07.00
  2 Xavier Mackey                Miami Dade                       10.14m   33-03.25
  3 Michael Montero              Alpha Omega TC                    9.69m   31-09.50
  4 Keith Brown                  Miami Dade                        8.82m   28-11.25
  5 Jarvis Mustipher             Space Coast Flye                  7.16m   23-06.00
  6 JuliusJoseph Olan            Central Florida                   5.93m   19-05.50
 -- Idel Reece                   Space Coast Flye                     ND
 -- Zahre Jattan                 unattached                           ND
 -- Austin Neuberger             unattached                           ND
 -- Luis Collazo                 Alpha Omega TC                       ND
 -- Walter Kinsey                Miami Northwest                      ND

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Justin Osking                Seffner TC                       26.73m      87-08
  2 Xavier Mackey                Miami Dade                       24.05m      78-11
  3 Michael Montero              Alpha Omega TC                   22.30m      73-02
  4 Ray Grant                    Miami Northwest                  16.18m      53-01
  5 Jarvis Mustipher             Space Coast Flye                 14.95m      49-00
  6 JuliusJoseph Olan            Central Florida                  13.59m      44-07

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier Mackey                Miami Dade                       35.42m     116-02
  2 Justin Osking                Seffner TC                       26.30m      86-03
  3 Michael Montero              Alpha Omega TC                   25.90m      85-00
  4 Reginald Tillman             Miami Dade                       25.26m      82-10
  5 JuliusJoseph Olan            Central Florida                  22.93m      75-03
  6 Walter Kinsey                Miami Northwest                  16.70m      54-09
  7 Leon Tomlinson               Running Soles Yo                 14.50m      47-07
  8 Ray Grant                    Miami Northwest                  11.41m      37-05
 -- Zahre Jattan                 unattached                           ND
 -- Luis Collazo                 Alpha Omega TC                       ND
 -- Jarvis Mustipher             Space Coast Flye                     ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Phillip Dorsett              Lauderdale Lakes                   2649
  2 Nicco Whigham                unattached                         1956
  3 Kalby Gray                   Lauderdale Lakes                   1908
  4 Branden Martinez             Alpha Omega TC                     1680
  5 Maurice Dix                  Ft. Lauderdale T                   1643
  6 Leon Tomlinson               Running Soles Yo                   1503
  7 Ray Grant                    Miami Northwest                    1371
  8 Dorian Mellerson             Miami Northwest                    1290

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daquan Hargrett              Miami Dade                        11.38q  1.4  2
  2 Larry Farlow                 Miami Dade                        11.70q  1.4  2
  3 Darion Williams              Space Coast Flye                  11.75q  2.1  3
  4 Charles Hopkins              Space Coast Flye                  11.76q  2.1  3
  5 Brian Robinson               Ft. Lauderdale T                  11.77q  1.1  1
  6 Ahman Wallace                Miami Dade                        11.79q  1.1  1
  7 Antonio Reynolds             Orlando Roadrunn                  12.04q  1.1  1
  8 Rico Williams                Buccaneers                        12.09q  2.1  3
  9 Korvic Neat                  Miami Dade                        12.14   1.4  2
 10 Omarie Chang                 Stride TC              12.36      12.22   2.1  3
 11 Derek Hickman                Space Coast Flye                  12.57   1.1  1
 12 Thomas Nash                  Space Coast Flye                  12.98   1.4  2
 13 Matthew Greene               Space Coast Flye                  13.04   1.4  2
 14 Chase Book                   unattached                        13.34   1.1  1
 15 Walter Johnson               Space Coast Flye                  13.46   1.4  2
 16 Douglas Goins                Space Coast Flye                  13.98   1.4  2
 17 Eric Hampton                 Orlando Roadrunn                  14.05   2.1  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daquan Hargrett              Miami Dade             11.38      11.19   0.1
  2 Larry Farlow                 Miami Dade             11.70      11.56   0.1
  3 Darion Williams              Space Coast Flye       11.75      11.69   0.1
  4 Ahman Wallace                Miami Dade             11.79      11.72   0.1
  5 Charles Hopkins              Space Coast Flye       11.76      11.87   0.1
  6 Antonio Reynolds             Orlando Roadrunn       12.04      11.89   0.1
  7 Brian Robinson               Ft. Lauderdale T       11.77      11.91   0.1
  8 Rico Williams                Buccaneers             12.09      12.06   0.1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clifton Coleman              Ft. Lauderdale T                  33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Walter Johnson               Space Coast Flye                  33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Larry Farlow                 Miami Dade                        33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Matthew Greene               Space Coast Flye                  33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Edward Crawford              Space Coast Flye                  33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Brian Robinson               Ft. Lauderdale T                  33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Ahman Wallace                Miami Dade                        33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Daquan Hargrett              Miami Dade                        33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Korvic Neat                  Miami Dade                        33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Catrell Butler               unattached                        33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Jaleal Butler                unattached                        33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Elijah Davis                 Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Jonathan Krause              City of Lauderhi                  33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Rico Williams                Buccaneers                        33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Thomas Nash                  Space Coast Flye                  33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Charles Hopkins              Space Coast Flye                  33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Darion Williams              Space Coast Flye                  33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Antonio Reynolds             Orlando Roadrunn                  33.33q  NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daquan Hargrett              Miami Dade             33.33      22.56   0.4  1
  2 Darion Williams              Space Coast Flye       33.33      23.95   0.2  2
  3 Charles Hopkins              Space Coast Flye       33.33      24.12   0.4  1
  4 Antonio Reynolds             Orlando Roadrunn       33.33      24.27   0.2  2
  5 Ahman Wallace                Miami Dade             33.33      24.29   0.2  2
  6 Korvic Neat                  Miami Dade             33.33      24.30   0.2  2
  7 Rico Williams                Buccaneers             33.33      24.61   0.4  1
  8 Jonathan Krause              City of Lauderhi       33.33      24.97   0.2  2
  9 Edward Crawford              Space Coast Flye       33.33      26.03   0.4  1
 10 Catrell Butler               unattached             33.33      26.31   0.2  2
 11 Thomas Nash                  Space Coast Flye       33.33      26.40   0.2  2
 12 Jaleal Butler                unattached             33.33      27.56   0.4  1
 13 Walter Johnson               Space Coast Flye       33.33      27.96   0.2  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antonio Reynolds             Orlando Roadrunn                  53.55q  2
  2 Jeremy Mathis                Miami Dade                        54.73q  1
  3 Rico Williams                Buccaneers                        54.82q  2
  4 Derek Hickman                Space Coast Flye                  55.21q  2
  5 Cody Riggs                   Miramar Opt                       55.53q  2
  6 Jamal Forrest                Miramar Opt                       55.96q  1
  7 Roy Smith                    Miami Northwest                   58.68q  3
  8 Catrell Butler               unattached                        59.05q  2
  9 DeAndre Parrish              Twin Cities Trac                  59.41   3
 10 Edward Crawford              Space Coast Flye                1:00.35   3
 11 Walter Johnson               Space Coast Flye                1:01.47   3
 12 Stefon Napier                unattached                      1:03.39   2
 13 Jaleal Butler                unattached                      1:03.97   2
 14 Keith Matthews               Indian River                    1:06.57   3
 15 Jeremy Gardner               unattached                      1:10.43   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonio Reynolds             Orlando Roadrunn       53.55      52.18
  2 Rico Williams                Buccaneers             54.82      53.86
  3 Jeremy Mathis                Miami Dade             54.73      53.96
  4 Cody Riggs                   Miramar Opt            55.53      55.04
  5 Jamal Forrest                Miramar Opt            55.96      55.64
  6 Derek Hickman                Space Coast Flye       55.21      56.38
  7 Catrell Butler               unattached             59.05      58.08
  8 Roy Smith                    Miami Northwest        58.68    1:03.16

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stephan Chung                Ft. Lauderdale T                2:06.50
  2 Lekiem Kusley                Miami Dade                      2:10.31
  3 Xavier Hopkins               Miami Dade                      2:11.81
  4 Cody Riggs                   Miramar Opt                     2:17.06
  5 Patrick Aiken                Miramar Opt                     2:17.90
  6 Alonzo Bailey                Ft. Lauderdale T                2:19.56
  7 Stefon Napier                unattached                      2:19.65
  8 Jamal Forrest                Miramar Opt                     2:20.76
  9 DeAndre Parrish              Twin Cities Trac                2:23.78
 10 Michaelee Harris             Miami Dade                      2:24.15
 11 Brendon Hernandez            Miami Milers                    2:26.06
 12 Tyrell Lewis                 Miami Dade                      2:26.18
 13 Joshua Mathis                Miami Dade                      2:26.82
 14 Ryan Jones                   Central Florida                 2:29.27
 15 Patrick Walkington           Alpha Omega TC                  2:37.10
 16 Payton Mitchell              Gainesville Stri                3:02.99

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stephan Chung                Ft. Lauderdale T                4:37.65
  2 Stefon Napier                unattached                      4:40.89
  3 Lekiem Kusley                Miami Dade                      4:49.09
  4 Ryan Jones                   Central Florida                 4:49.43
  5 Brendon Hernandez            Miami Milers                    4:57.09
  6 Alonzo Bailey                Ft. Lauderdale T                5:02.66
  7 Zachary Christenson          unattached                      5:03.20
  8 Patrick Aiken                Miramar Opt                     5:20.01
  9 Keith Parkinson              unattached           5:32.00    5:30.16
 10 Patrick Walkington           Alpha Omega TC                  5:30.72
 -- Jean Joseph                  Twin Cities Trac                     NT
 -- Payton Mitchell              Gainesville Stri                     NT
 -- Dejonte Thomas               Lauderdale Lakes                     NT
 -- Dominick Cabrera             Miami Milers                         NT

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stefon Napier                unattached                     10:19.58
  2 Dominick Cabrera             Miami Milers                   11:04.74
  3 Ryan Jones                   Central Florida                11:15.99
  4 Brendon Hernandez            Miami Milers                   11:17.97
  5 Patrick Walkington           Alpha Omega TC                 11:51.83
  6 Mateus Falci                 unattached                     13:15.40
  7 Payton Mitchell              Gainesville Stri               13:31.39

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise                  Central Florida        15.60      14.73   0.1
  2 Roy Smith                    Miami Northwest                   15.59   0.1
  3 Conrad Kelly                 Ft. Lauderdale T                  15.63   0.1
  4 Edward Ponton                Hallandale Beach                  16.22   0.1
  5 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest                   17.12   0.1
  6 Elijah Davis                 Miami Northwest                   19.53   0.1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Matthews               Indian River                      33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Justin Moree                 Indian River                      33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Xavier Hopkins               Miami Dade                        33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Conrad Kelly                 Ft. Lauderdale T                  33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Douglas Goins                Space Coast Flye                  33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Jeremy Gardner               unattached                        33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Cody Riggs                   Miramar Opt                       33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Neamen Wise                  Central Florida        29.18      33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Elijah Davis                 Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Roy Smith                    Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Edward Ponton                Hallandale Beach                  33.33q  NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest        33.33      25.93   NWI  2
  2 Cody Riggs                   Miramar Opt            33.33      27.31   NWI  1
  3 Xavier Hopkins               Miami Dade             33.33      27.84   NWI  1
  4 Conrad Kelly                 Ft. Lauderdale T       33.33      28.90   NWI  2
  5 Elijah Davis                 Miami Northwest        33.33      30.32   NWI  1
  6 Douglas Goins                Space Coast Flye       33.33      30.78   NWI  1
  7 Edward Ponton                Hallandale Beach       33.33      30.80   NWI  2
  8 Keith Matthews               Indian River           33.33      30.98   NWI  2
  9 Jeremy Gardner               unattached             33.33      32.55   NWI  2
 10 Roy Smith                    Miami Northwest        33.33      37.05   NWI  1
 11 Neamen Wise                  Central Florida        33.33      38.26   NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                                44.67
     1) Ahman Wallace                   2) Trey Burgess
     3) Larry Farlow                    4) Bert Garcia
  2 Space Coast Flyers  'A'                                        47.32
     1) Darion Williams                 2) Charles Hopkins
     3) Matthew Greene                  4) Edward Crawford
  3 Ft. Lauderdale TC  'A'                                         50.12
     1) Timothy Bostic                  2) Brian Robinson
     3) Jabari Pryce                    4) Clifton Coleman

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                              3:44.63
     1) Michaelee Harris                2) Trey Burgess
     3) Larry Farlow                    4) Bert Garcia
  2 Ft. Lauderdale TC  'A'                                       3:46.45
     1) Stephan Chung                   2) Alonzo Bailey
     3) Timothy Bostic                  4) Brian Robinson
  3 Space Coast Flyers  'A'                                      3:48.36
     1) Darion Williams                 2) Derek Hickman
     3) Charles Hopkins                 4) Matthew Greene
 -- Miramar Optimist TC  'A'                                          NT
     1) Patrick Aiken                   2) Jamal Forrest
     3) Ethan Grant                     4) Cody Riggs
 -- Twin Cities Track  'A'                                            NT
     1) Jean Joseph                     2) DeAndre Parrish
     3) Kensky Cherisior                4)

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                              9:13.91
     1) Jeremy Mathis                   2) Michaelee Harris
     3) Joshua Mathis                   4) Lekiem Kusley
  2 Ft. Lauderdale TC  'A'                                       9:19.08
     1) Stephan Chung                   2) Alonzo Bailey

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Keith Matthews               Indian River                      1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Neamen Wise                  Central Florida        1.54m      1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Ryan Jones                   Central Florida                   1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Jeremy Gardner               unattached                        1.27m    4-02.00
 -- Conrad Kelly                 Ft. Lauderdale T                     NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest                   5.91m   NWI  19-04.75
  2 Rico Williams                Buccaneers                        5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
  3 Ahman Wallace                Miami Dade                        5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  4 Michaelee Harris             Miami Dade                        4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
  5 Eric Hampton                 Orlando Roadrunn                  4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
  6 Jalen Mustipher              Space Coast Flye                  3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
 -- McKinley Allen               unattached                           ND   NWI
 -- Keith Matthews               Indian River                         ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest                  13.14m   43-01.50
  2 Elijah Davis                 Miami Northwest                   9.32m   30-07.00
  3 Catrell Butler               unattached                        9.25m   30-04.25
  4 Eugene Lott                  Miami Dade                        9.21m   30-02.75
  5 Jaleal Butler                unattached                        8.95m   29-04.50
  6 Brenton Myers                Ft. Lauderdale T                  8.90m   29-02.50
  7 Jalen Mustipher              Space Coast Flye                  6.68m   21-11.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Hood                    City of Pahokee                  28.05m      92-00
  2 Eugene Lott                  Miami Dade                       22.30m      73-02
  3 Brenton Myers                Ft. Lauderdale T                 17.32m      56-10
  4 Jalen Mustipher              Space Coast Flye                 15.04m      49-04
 -- Nickalus North               Buccaneers                           ND

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Hood                    City of Pahokee                  24.27m      79-07
  2 Bradley Fulton               unattached                       23.48m      77-00
 -- Jalen Mustipher              Space Coast Flye                     ND

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise                  Central Florida         2200       2659
  2 Cody Riggs                   Miramar Opt                        2414
  3 Catrell Butler               unattached                         2136
  4 Conrad Kelly                 Ft. Lauderdale T                   2065
  5 Jaleal Butler                unattached                         1835
  6 Jeremy Gardner               unattached                         1237
  7 Patrick Walkington           Alpha Omega TC                     1230

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harry Adams                  Ft. Lauderdale T                  10.72q  NWI  3
  2 Rafael Jones                 Miami Dade                        11.07q  1.8  2
  3 Marcus Postell               Florida Elite                     11.08q  1.8  2
  4 Devin Hill                   Miami Dade                        11.09q  1.8  2
  5 Dante Sales                  Florida Elite                     11.11q  NWI  3
  6 Embry Peeples                Florida Elite                     11.16q  NWI  3
  7 Algernon Harris              Florida Elite                     11.17q  NWI  3
  8 Tyreese Jones                Miami Dade                        11.26q  1.3  4
 10 Lemar Griffin                Full Time Sports                  11.60   1.3  4
 11 Taveres Atkins               unattached             11.20      11.69   NWI  1
 12 Theodore Graham              City of Lauderhi                  11.81   1.3  4
 13 Javeres Atkins               unattached             11.10      11.99   1.8  2
 14 Justin Moree                 Indian River                      12.04   NWI  1
 15 Carlos Promilla Martinez     Club De Atletism                  12.15   NWI  1
 16 Byron Woods                  Full Time Sports                  12.17   NWI  3
 17 Joseph Black                 Full Time Sports                  12.26   1.8  2
 18 Marvin Dexter                Full Time Sports                  12.60   NWI  1
 19 Brennan Roberson             Full Time Sports                  13.14   NWI  1
 20 Calvin Bailey                Space Coast Flye                  13.78   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harry Adams                  Ft. Lauderdale T       10.72      10.68   0.4
  2 Marcus Postell               Florida Elite          11.08      10.70   0.4
  3 Devin Hill                   Miami Dade             11.09      10.88   0.4
  4 Rafael Jones                 Miami Dade             11.07      10.95   0.4
  5 Embry Peeples                Florida Elite          11.16      11.01   0.4
  6 Dante Sales                  Florida Elite          11.11      11.02   0.4
  7 Tyreese Jones                Miami Dade             11.26      11.21   0.4
  8 Algernon Harris              Florida Elite          11.17      11.24   0.4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Algernon Harris              Florida Elite                     33.33q  NWI  5
  1 Embry Peeples                Florida Elite                     33.33q  NWI  5
  1 Dante Sales                  Florida Elite                     33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Marcus Postell               Florida Elite                     33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Christopher Ward             Florida Elite                     33.33q  NWI  4
  1 Devin Hill                   Miami Dade                        33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Tyreese Jones                Miami Dade                        33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Harry Adams                  Ft. Lauderdale T                  33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Calvin Bailey                Space Coast Flye                  33.33q  NWI  4
  1 Marvin Dexter                Full Time Sports                  33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Brennan Roberson             Full Time Sports                  33.33q  NWI  5
  1 Tony Acreus                  City of Lauderhi                  33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Lemar Griffin                Full Time Sports                  33.33q  NWI  1
  1 Branden Roberson             Full Time Sports                  33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Javeres Atkins               unattached             23.40      33.33q  NWI  4
  1 Dione Barner                 Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Nolan McFarland              City of Lauderhi                  33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Taveres Atkins               unattached             23.00      33.33q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Ward             Florida Elite          33.33      21.68  +0.0  1
  2 Marcus Postell               Florida Elite          33.33      21.73  +0.0  1
  3 Devin Hill                   Miami Dade             33.33      21.79  +0.0  1
  4 Harry Adams                  Ft. Lauderdale T       33.33      21.81  +0.0  1
  5 Embry Peeples                Florida Elite          33.33      22.36   NWI  2
  6 Algernon Harris              Florida Elite          33.33      22.63  +0.0  1
  7 Tyreese Jones                Miami Dade             33.33      22.84   NWI  2
  8 Dante Sales                  Florida Elite          33.33      22.93  +0.0  1
  9 Lemar Griffin                Full Time Sports       33.33      23.93   NWI  2
 10 Javeres Atkins               unattached             33.33      24.22  +0.0  1
 11 Taveres Atkins               unattached             33.33      24.65  +0.0  1
 12 Nolan McFarland              City of Lauderhi       33.33      24.93  +0.0  1
 13 Tony Acreus                  City of Lauderhi       33.33      25.34   NWI  2
 14 Branden Roberson             Full Time Sports       33.33      26.80   NWI  2
 15 Marvin Dexter                Full Time Sports       33.33      26.84   NWI  2
 -- Calvin Bailey                Space Coast Flye       33.33        DNF   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Ward             Florida Elite                      0.01q  3
  1 Dione Barner                 Miami Northwest                    0.01q  3
  1 Sterling Jones               Ft. Lauderdale T                   0.01q  1
  1 Tony Acreus                  City of Lauderhi                   0.01q  3
  1 Ray Irizarry                 Miami Dade                         0.01q  1
  1 Vincent Governor             Christian Cruise                   0.01q  3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Ward             Florida Elite           0.01      48.19
  2 Dione Barner                 Miami Northwest         0.01      50.10
  3 Reggie Capri                 Ft. Lauderdale T                  53.58
  4 Sterling Jones               Ft. Lauderdale T        0.01      54.24
  5 Ray Irizarry                 Miami Dade              0.01      55.12
  6 Vincent Governor             Christian Cruise        0.01      57.39

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Burke                Palm Beach Junio                2:02.65
  2 Edward Ford                  Young Achievers                 2:03.62
  3 Jose Arrapalo                Miami Dade                      2:04.55
  4 Brian Knight                 Miami Dade                      2:06.00
  5 Gregory Dozier               Miami Northwest                 2:14.84
  6 JD Stocking                  Palm Beach Junio                2:15.66
  7 Austin Perry                 St. Thomas Aquai                2:18.44
  8 Byron Hankerson              Buccaneers                      2:24.66
  9 Sean Hew                     Alpha Omega TC                  2:26.23
 10 Vincent Governor             Christian Cruise                2:27.40
 11 Clarence Reynolds            Orlando Roadrunn                2:34.14
 12 Mark Allen                   Alpha Omega TC                  2:48.77

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jesus Batista                The Running T's                 4:18.61
  2 Jose Arrapalo                Miami Dade                      4:30.56
  3 Miguri Romero                Miami Dade                      4:32.38
  4 JD Stocking                  Palm Beach Junio                4:40.23
  5 Gregory Dozier               Miami Northwest                 4:42.81
  6 Byron Hankerson              Buccaneers                      5:01.46
  7 Matthew Arana                Club De Atletism                5:03.71
  8 Lance Ortega                 Miami Dade                      5:04.32
  9 Mark Allen                   Alpha Omega TC                  5:19.94
 10 Sean Hew                     Alpha Omega TC                  5:22.00
 -- Austin Perry                 St. Thomas Aquai                     NT
 -- Michael Burke                Palm Beach Junio                     NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jesus Batista                The Running T's                 9:30.04
  2 Michael Burke                Palm Beach Junio                9:49.21
  3 Miguri Romero                Miami Dade                     10:13.04
  4 Lance Ortega                 Miami Dade                     10:29.34
  5 JD Stocking                  Palm Beach Junio               10:38.30
  6 Gregory Dozier               Miami Northwest                10:54.02
  7 Matthew Arana                Club De Atletism               11:15.84
  8 Mark Allen                   Alpha Omega TC                 11:34.70
  9 Pedro Falci                  unattached                     11:55.56
 10 Sean Hew                     Alpha Omega TC                 11:55.92
 -- Billy Zenga                  unattached                           NT

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Branden Seymore              Stride TC                            NT

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sidney Dennis                unattached                        15.61   0.2
  2 Kenneth McKenzie             Miami Dade                        15.69   0.2
  3 Carlos Promilla Martinez     Club De Atletism                  17.70   0.2
  4 Justin Moree                 Indian River                      17.73   0.2
  5 Jon Viveros                  South Florida He                  20.84   0.2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dione Barner                 Miami Northwest                   57.01q  2
  2 Kenneth McKenzie             Miami Dade                        57.44q  2
  3 Sidney Dennis                unattached                      1:00.81q  1
  4 Nolan McFarland              City of Lauderhi                1:02.97q  2
  5 Laszio Barr                  Miami Dade                      1:04.92q  1
  6 Clarence Reynolds            Orlando Roadrunn                1:09.83q  1
 -- Dion Johnson                 Orlando Roadrunn                     NT   1
 -- Justin Moree                 Indian River                         NT   2
 -- Kendale McDaniel             unattached                           NT   2
 -- Gregory Elliot               Panthers                             NT   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dione Barner                 Miami Northwest        57.01      57.01
  2 Kenneth McKenzie             Miami Dade             57.44      57.44
  3 Sidney Dennis                unattached           1:00.81    1:00.81
  4 Nolan McFarland              City of Lauderhi     1:02.97    1:02.97
  5 Laszio Barr                  Miami Dade           1:04.92    1:04.92
  6 Clarence Reynolds            Orlando Roadrunn     1:09.83    1:09.83

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jesus Batista                The Running T's                 7:20.83
 -- Austin Perry                 St. Thomas Aquai                    DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                             55.55q
     1) Marcus Postell                  2) Christopher Ward
     3) Embry Peeples                   4) Algernon Harris
  1 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        55.55q
     1) Theodore Graham                 2)
  1 Ft. Lauderdale TC  'A'                                         55.55q
     1) Harry Adams                     2) Alvin Lilly
     3) Derrick Warthen                 4)
  1 Track  'A'                                                     55.55q
     1) Jonathan Dady                   2)
  1 Full Time Sports  'A'                                          55.55q
     1) Lemar Griffin                   2) Byron Woods
     3) Joseph Black                    4) Brennan Roberson
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                                55.55q
     1) Kenneth McKenzie                2) Devon Hill
     3) Devin Hill                      4) Tyreese Jones

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                  55.55      41.94
     1) Marcus Postell                  2) Christopher Ward
     3) Embry Peeples                   4) Algernon Harris
  2 Metro Dade  'A'                                     55.55      42.10
     1) Kenneth McKenzie                2) Devon Hill
     3) Devin Hill                      4) Tyreese Jones
  3 City of Lauderhill  'A'                             55.55      45.41
     1) Theodore Graham                 2)
  4 Full Time Sports  'A'                               55.55      49.80
     1) Lemar Griffin                   2) Byron Woods
     3) Joseph Black                    4) Brennan Roberson

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite  'A'                                           3:27.75
     1) Marcus Postell                  2) Christopher Ward
     3) Embry Peeples                   4) Algernon Harris
  2 Stride TC  'A'                                               3:49.08
     1) Branden Seymore                 2) James Osborne
     3) Tawayne Sheffield               4) Locksley Francis
  3 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      3:50.16
     1) Michael Dunbar                  2)
  4 Full Time Sports  'A'                                        4:13.11
     1) Lemar Griffin                   2) Byron Woods
     3) Joseph Black                    4) Branden Roberson
 -- Panthers  'A'                                                     NT
     1) Riley Egan                      2) Gregory Elliot
 -- Ft. Lauderdale TC  'A'                                            NT
     1) Harry Adams                     2) Derrick Warthen
     3) Reggie Capri                    4) Sterling Jones
 -- Metro Dade  'A'                                                   NT
     1) Ray Irizarry                    2) Brian Knight
     3) Devin Hill                      4) Kenneth McKenzie
 -- Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                                  NT
     1) Marcus Murphy                   2) Terrence Bolden
     3) Tyrell McCray                   4) Tyrone McCray

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Stride TC  'A'                                                    NT
     1) Branden Seymore                 2) James Osborne
     3) Tawayne Sheffield               4)

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brian Knight                 Miami Dade                        1.87m    6-01.50
  2 Taveres Atkins               unattached             1.77m      1.82m    5-11.50
  3 Sidney Dennis                unattached                        1.72m    5-07.75
 -- Byron Hankerson              Buccaneers                           NH
 -- Kendale McDaniel             unattached                           NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Riley Egan                   Panthers                          3.81m   12-06.00
  2 Gregory Elliot               Panthers                          2.90m    9-06.25

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Sterling Jones               Ft. Lauderdale T                  5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
  2 Michael Dunbar               City of Lauderhi                  5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  3 Patrick Tillman              Miami Dade                        5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
  4 Vincent Governor             Christian Cruise                  4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
 -- Jeremy Paris                 Indian River                         ND   NWI
 -- Armond Snell                 Indian River                         ND   NWI
 -- Marquee Washington           Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI
 -- Tony Acreus                  City of Lauderhi                     ND   NWI
 -- Tony Solomon                 Buccaneers                           ND   NWI
 -- Javeres Atkins               unattached             5.48m         ND   NWI
 -- Kendale McDaniel             unattached                           ND   NWI
 -- Gregory Dozier               Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI
 -- Michael Lewis                Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Michael Dunbar               City of Lauderhi                 11.44m   NWI  37-06.50
  2 Patrick Tillman              Miami Dade                       11.00m   NWI  36-01.25
  3 Vincent Governor             Christian Cruise                 10.71m   NWI  35-01.75
  4 Joshua Lovette               Twin Cities Trac                  9.92m   NWI  32-06.50
 -- Jonathan Dady                Track                                ND   NWI
 -- Trey Jackson                 Miami Dade                           ND   NWI
 -- Michael Lewis                Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shawn Hallmon                Miami Northwest                  11.83m   38-09.75
  2 Ian Osking                   Seffner TC                       11.74m   38-06.25
  3 Matthew Hike                 Seffner TC                       11.23m   36-10.25
  4 Joseph Garrett               Miami Dade                       10.47m   34-04.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Joseph Garrett               Miami Dade                       37.09m     121-08
  2 Shawn Hallmon                Miami Northwest                  35.21m     115-06
  3 Ian Osking                   Seffner TC                       32.43m     106-05
  4 Matthew Hike                 Seffner TC                       25.20m      82-08
  5 Joshua Lovette               Twin Cities Trac                 22.31m      73-02

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shawn Hallmon                Miami Northwest                  43.61m     143-01
  2 Joseph Garrett               Miami Dade                       40.89m     134-02
  3 Sidney Dennis                unattached                       39.97m     131-02
  4 Ian Osking                   Seffner TC                       33.56m     110-01
  5 Matthew Hike                 Seffner TC                       27.36m      89-09
  6 Joshua Lovette               Twin Cities Trac                 22.50m      73-10
 -- Ray Irizarry                 Miami Dade                           ND

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sidney Dennis                unattached                         4524

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raymond Jadusingh            unattached                        10.86q  1.1  1
  2 Ryan Colson                  Full Time Sports       10.69      11.00q  1.1  1
  3 Jeffrey McClary              City of Lauderhi                  11.02q  1.1  2
  4 Joshua Wimbley               City of Lauderhi                  11.15q  1.1  2
  5 Brandon Hawthorne            City of Lauderhi                  11.16q  1.1  2
  6 Oshayne Lindo                Stride TC                         11.17q  1.1  1
  7 Omar Bonilla Marinez         Club De Atletism                  11.27q  1.1  1
  8 Travis Covington             Miami Northwest                   11.30q  1.1  1
  9 Jason Campbell               Coral Glades                      11.55   1.1  2
 10 Tabari Henry                 Miami Northwest                   11.70   1.1  2
 11 Iharon Williams              Space Coast Flye                  11.86   1.1  2
 12 Samuel Stevenson             Full Time Sports                  12.72   1.1  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffrey McClary              City of Lauderhi       11.02      10.79   0.2
  2 Brandon Hawthorne            City of Lauderhi       11.16      10.80   0.2
  3 Joshua Wimbley               City of Lauderhi       11.15      10.97   0.2
  4 Ryan Colson                  Full Time Sports       11.00      11.03   0.2
  5 Oshayne Lindo                Stride TC              11.17      11.04   0.2
  6 Omar Bonilla Marinez         Club De Atletism       11.27      11.17   0.2
  7 Travis Covington             Miami Northwest        11.30      11.23   0.2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Travis Covington             Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Tabari Henry                 Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Oladipo Adishena             Miami Northwest                   33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Neville Matts                Stride TC                         33.33q  NWI  2
  1 Oshayne Lindo                Stride TC                         33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Brandon Hawthorne            City of Lauderhi                  33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Omar Bonilla Marinez         Club De Atletism                  33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Ryan Colson                  Full Time Sports       22.00      33.33q  NWI  3
  1 Joshua Wimbley               City of Lauderhi                  33.33q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oladipo Adishena             Miami Northwest        33.33      21.87   NWI  1
  2 Joshua Wimbley               City of Lauderhi       33.33      21.88   NWI  1
  3 Tabari Henry                 Miami Northwest        33.33      22.42   NWI  2
  4 Ryan Colson                  Full Time Sports       33.33      22.51   NWI  2
  5 Omar Bonilla Marinez         Club De Atletism       33.33      22.60   NWI  1
  6 Travis Covington             Miami Northwest        33.33      22.93   NWI  2
  7 Jason Campbell               Coral Glades                      23.36   NWI  2
  8 Neville Matts                Stride TC              33.33      23.63   NWI  1
 -- Oshayne Lindo                Stride TC              33.33         NT   NWI  1
 -- Brandon Hawthorne            City of Lauderhi       33.33         NT   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tabari Henry                 Miami Northwest                    0.01q  3
  1 McRoy Ellis                  Full Time Sports                   0.01q  2
  1 Travis Covington             Miami Northwest                    0.01q  3
  1 Oladipo Adishena             Miami Northwest                    0.01q  2
  1 Charlie Caraballo            Club De Atletism                   0.01q  1
  1 Jose Martinez Negroni        Club De Atletism                   0.01q  3
  1 Patrick grant                City of Lauderhi                   0.01q  1
  1 Sadat Kahin                  Christian Cruise                   0.01q  1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oladipo Adishena             Miami Northwest         0.01      48.54
  2 Tabari Henry                 Miami Northwest         0.01      48.58
  3 Patrick grant                City of Lauderhi        0.01      49.31
  4 Travis Covington             Miami Northwest         0.01      49.95
  5 Sadat Kahin                  Christian Cruise        0.01      50.03
  6 Jason Campbell               Coral Glades                      51.86
  7 McRoy Ellis                  Full Time Sports        0.01      56.04

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mikail Ebanks                Miami Northwest                 1:58.43
  2 Marc thomlison               Miami Dade                      2:00.35
  3 Sadat Kahin                  Christian Cruise                2:00.95
  4 Hughes Charles               North Miami Beac                2:01.79
  5 Luis Camacho                 Club De Atletism                2:02.05
  6 Albert Hourie                City of Lauderhi                2:02.81
  7 Daniel Prieto                Miami Dade                      2:03.46
  8 Aeriel Ventrano              Buccaneers                      2:07.25
  9 Samuel Debrosse              Stride TC                       2:09.73
 10 McRoy Ellis                  Full Time Sports                2:12.67
 11 Charles Bailey               Orlando Roadrunn                2:24.26
 12 Marquez Taylor               Miami Northwest                 2:28.17
 -- Jerry Morales Rodriguez      Club De Atletism                    DNF

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mikail Ebanks                Miami Northwest                 4:14.16
  2 Quinton Mayo                 Miami Northwest                 4:25.39
  3 Khemaron Kelly               North Miami Beac                4:25.47
  4 Daniel Prieto                Miami Dade                      4:26.27
  5 Aeriel Ventrano              Buccaneers                      4:27.09
  6 Charles Bailey               Orlando Roadrunn                4:59.22
  7 Marquez Taylor               Miami Northwest                 5:04.10
 -- Darren Glover                First Step TC                        NT
 -- Damian Matos Ruiz            Club De Atletism                     NT
 -- Emmanuel Theart              City of Lauderhi                     NT
 -- Luis Camacho                 Club De Atletism                     NT
 -- Nick Liboy                   Cool Runnings TC     4:08.30         NT
 -- Claude Vixama                Miami Northwest                      NT
 -- Kevin Martin                 Cool Runnings TC     4:10.00         NT

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Ganiel                 Weston Junior St               17:45.30
  2 Damian Matos Ruiz            Club De Atletism               20:42.90

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Willis West                  Miami Dade                        14.75   0.1
  2 Marcus Stallworth            Miami Dade             15.27      15.26   0.1
  3 Collin Lomagistro            unattached                        15.92   0.1
  4 Erick Couret                 Club De Atletism                  16.67   0.1
  5 Delano Steinacker            unattached                        17.97   0.1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Willis West                  Miami Dade                        55.44
  2 Marcus Stallworth            Miami Dade             57.00      56.99
  3 Collin Lomagistro            unattached                        57.05
  4 Quinton Mayo                 Miami Northwest                 1:00.86
  5 Joseph Joseph                Buccaneers                      1:08.07

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Luis Camacho                 Club De Atletism                6:44.72
  2 Robert Maughn                North Miami Beac                6:51.14
  3 Jerry Morales Rodriguez      Club De Atletism                7:03.04
  4 Marquez Taylor               Miami Northwest                 7:26.00

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        41.71
     1) Courtney Davis                  2) Jeffrey McClary
     3) Brandon Hawthorne               4) Joshua Wimbley
  2 Stride TC  'A'                                                 44.33
     1) Oshayne Lindo                   2) Neville Matts
     3) Ewen Johnson                    4) Darwin Tarpley
  3 Club De Atletismo De Yauco  'A'                                45.04
     1) Omar Bonilla Marinez            2) Jose Martinez Negroni
     3) Erick Couret                    4) Charlie Caraballo

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Express  'A'                                 3:22.22
     1) Travis Covington                2) Mikail Ebanks
     3) Tabari Henry                    4) Oladipo Adishena
  2 Stride TC  'A'                                               3:29.29
     1) Oshayne Lindo                   2) Neville Matts
     3) Samuel Debrosse                 4) Ewen Johnson
  3 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      3:43.84
     1) Joshua Wimbley                  2)
 -- Metro Dade  'A'                                                   NT
     1) Darian Johnson                  2) Ridge Jones
     3) Reginald Jones                  4) Tyrell Coleman
 -- Club De Atletismo De Yauco  'A'                                   NT
     1) Manuel Rosario-Alomar           2) Omar Bonilla Marinez
     3) Jose Martinez Negroni           4) Jerry Morales Rodriguez
 -- North Miami Beach Striders  'A'                                   NT
     1) Khemaron Kelly                  2) Hughes Charles
     3) Llordel Taylor                  4) Phaniel Vaicin

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Club De Atletismo De Yauco  'A'                              8:31.28
     1) Luis Camacho                    2) Damian Matos Ruiz
     3) Jerry Morales Rodriguez         4) Charlie Caraballo
  2 North Miami Beach Striders  'A'                              8:32.03
     1) Robert Maughn                   2) Khemaron Kelly
     3) Hughes Charles                  4) Llordel Taylor

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jose Martinez Negroni        Club De Atletism                  1.82m    5-11.50
 -- Dalton Atkins                unattached             1.98m         NH
 -- Joshua Wood                  No Speed Limit                       NH
 -- Andrew Smilie                City of Lauderhi                     NH
 -- Antoine Cheatham             City of Lauderhi                     NH

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hamilton              Florida Athletic                  3.81m   12-06.00
  2 Eric Foran                   unattached                        3.81m   12-06.00
  3 Corey Smith                  No Speed Limit                    3.51m   11-06.25
 -- Ray Taboada                  No Speed Limit                       NH

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hawthorne            City of Lauderhi                  6.84m   NWI  22-05.25
  2 Javaras Thomas               Miami Northwest                   6.29m   NWI  20-07.75
  3 Marcus Stallworth            Miami Dade             6.70m      6.21m   NWI  20-04.50
  4 Jeremy Glemeau               Buccaneers                        5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
  5 Iharon Williams              Space Coast Flye                  5.96m   NWI  19-06.75
  6 Erick Couret                 Club De Atletism                  5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
 -- Ramiro Henry                 Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI
 -- Dalton Atkins                unattached             6.04m         ND   NWI
 -- Samuel Stevenson             Full Time Sports                     ND   NWI
 -- Durante' Ponder              City of Lauderhi                     ND   NWI
 -- Andrew Bacheler              City of Lauderhi                     ND   NWI
 -- Antoine Cheatham             City of Lauderhi                     ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Willis West                  Miami Dade                       12.78m   NWI  41-11.25
  2 Jeremy Glemeau               Buccaneers                       12.21m   NWI  40-00.75
  3 Erick Couret                 Club De Atletism                 12.13m   NWI  39-09.75
 -- Javaras Thomas               Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI
 -- Ramiro Henry                 Miami Northwest                      ND   NWI
 -- Robert Reglin                Track                                ND   NWI
 -- Kelvin Haywood               Track                                ND   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Edwards              National Trainin                 12.16m   39-10.75
  2 Manuel Rosario-Alomar        Club De Atletism                  9.69m   31-09.50
  3 Hector Batista               The Running T's                   7.76m   25-05.50
 -- Steve McGregor               Miami Northwest                      ND

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Edwards              National Trainin                 33.22m     109-00
  2 Hector Batista               The Running T's                  18.35m      60-02
 -- Steve McGregor               Miami Northwest                      ND

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Edwards              National Trainin                 37.96m     124-06
  2 Steve McGregor               Miami Northwest                  27.54m      90-04
  3 Hector Batista               The Running T's                  15.30m      50-02

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Stallworth            Miami Dade              5596       5520
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec