Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/7-10/05 - Greensboro, N.C.

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Regional: # 14.38  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydnei Phillips              45 Jaguar Track          15.09Q  NWI  1
  2 Olivia Walker                13Charlotte Fl           15.17Q  NWI  3
  3 Sydney Henderson             Titans                   15.54Q  NWI  2
  4 Kennedy Knight               10 Montgomery Ti         15.21Q  NWI  3
  5 Latrease Magwood             10 GLenarden Tra         15.45Q  NWI  1
  6 Brianna Roberts              55 Irmo Runners          15.57Q  NWI  2
  7 Amel Duggins                 10 Falcons Track         15.59q  NWI  3
  8 Nikko King                   12 unattached            15.63q  NWI  2
  9 Lakin Hatcher                10 Columbia  Exp         15.69   NWI  2
 10 Tee Asian Vance              55 Quick Strider         15.70   NWI  1
 11 Kaylah Ruff                  13 Westn Pied            15.87   NWI  1
 12 Ansley Long                  45 Carrollton Pa         15.90   NWI  2
 13 Essence Abraham              13 Warriors TC           15.96   NWI  3
 14 Leila Haynesworth            12 Virginia Fire         16.29   NWI  2
 14 Alisha Vinson                13Charlotte Fl           16.29   NWI  1
 16 Nia Jenkins                  12 Del-Five Trac         16.36   NWI  3
 17 Ashanti Smith                12 unattached            16.39   NWI  1
 18 Tawanda Pinson               55 Quick Strider         16.57   NWI  3
 19 Sierra Garland               12 GRYAA Virgini         17.30   NWI  1
 20 Reeves Goettee`              55 Summerville S         18.17   NWI  1
 21 Bria Spigner                 55 Classics Trac         18.35   NWI  2

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Regional: # 14.38  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy Knight               10 Montgomery Ti         15.30   0.3
  2 Olivia Walker                13Charlotte Fl           15.55   0.3
  3 Sydney Henderson             Titans                   15.67   0.3
  4 Sydnei Phillips              45 Jaguar Track          15.77   0.3
  5 Amel Duggins                 10 Falcons Track         15.87   0.3
  6 Nikko King                   12 unattached            15.88   0.3
  7 Brianna Roberts              55 Irmo Runners          15.98   0.3
  8 Latrease Magwood             10 GLenarden Tra         16.09   0.3

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Regional: # 30.74  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Walker                13Charlotte Fl           31.88Q  NWI  1
  2 Areale Frazier               45 Gazelle               32.86Q  NWI  3
  3 Sydney Henderson             Titans                   32.94Q  NWI  2
  4 Sydney Garnigan              45 Gazelle               32.96Q  NWI  1
  5 Kaylah Ruff                  13 Westn Pied            33.85Q  NWI  3
  6 Lakin Hatcher                10 Columbia  Exp         34.35Q  NWI  2
  7 Ansley Long                  45 Carrollton Pa         34.16q  NWI  3
  8 Essence Abraham              13 Warriors TC           34.41q  NWI  2
  9 Jo-Shawna Kakou              10 Firebirds Ath         34.89   NWI  1
 10 Tee Asian Vance              55 Quick Strider         35.01   NWI  3
 11 Tierra Norris                13Charlotte Fl           35.14   NWI  2
 12 Nikko King                   12 unattached            35.48   NWI  1
 13 Tonekia Bowden               13 Carolina Eagl         35.65   NWI  3
 14 Tawanda Pinson               55 Quick Strider         36.13   NWI  3
 15 Tenae Washington             12 Virginia Fire         36.30   NWI  1
 16 Dasia Myrick                 12 Central VATra         36.52   NWI  3
 17 Sierra Garland               12 GRYAA Virgini         37.96   NWI  2
 18 Reeves Goettee`              55 Summerville S         40.10   NWI  1
 19 Bria Spigner                 55 Classics Trac         40.82   NWI  2
 20 Carisma Holland              55 Seneca Glider         41.18   NWI  1

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Regional: # 30.74  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Walker                13Charlotte Fl           32.91   NWI
  2 Sydney Henderson             Titans                   33.49   NWI
  3 Sydney Garnigan              45 Gazelle               33.69   NWI
  4 Areale Frazier               45 Gazelle               33.73   NWI
  5 Lakin Hatcher                10 Columbia  Exp         34.30   NWI
  6 Kaylah Ruff                  13 Westn Pied            34.80   NWI
  7 Essence Abraham              13 Warriors TC           34.89   NWI
  8 Ansley Long                  45 Carrollton Pa         35.44   NWI

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Regional: # 1:10.90  7/2000      Kiersten Laroche     Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marielle Lewis               45 Gazelle             1:15.93Q  4
  2 Natalie Arrington            10 GLenarden Tra       1:16.00Q  2
  3 Kennedy Knight               10 Montgomery Ti       1:17.31Q  1
  4 Gianni Harper                10 Firebirds Ath       1:17.93Q  3
  5 Nia Jenkins                  12 Del-Five Trac       1:20.05q  2
  6 Tenae Washington             12 Virginia Fire       1:20.42q  4
  7 Shellbi Chapman              13 Carolina Eagl       1:22.04q  3
  8 Tee Asian Vance              55 Quick Strider       1:22.05q  2
  9 Jasmine Cousar               13 DurhamStr           1:22.52   4
 10 Alexis Adams                 GA Unattached          1:22.96   3
 11 Amber McCrary                45 Baldwin Co Je       1:23.77   1
 12 Tawanda Pinson               55 Quick Strider       1:26.44   2
 13 Shaine Dixon                 10 Montgomery Ti       1:26.57   2
 14 Jessika Norrell              12 Virginia Fire       1:27.54   2
 15 Ieisha Gary                  12 unattached          1:28.32   3
 16 Jessica Molloy               12 Richmond Ligh       1:29.64   4
 17 Shareia Haynie               13 Fay Flyers          1:29.89   1
 18 Aminah Key                   13Charlotte Fl         1:30.79   3
 19 Heather Kimbrell             55 Mount Pleasan       1:31.00   3
 20 Courtney Wood                55 Mount Pleasan       1:35.22   1
 21 Skylar Baker                 12 Richmond Ligh       1:37.13   1
 22 Caitlyn Fairey               55 Mount Pleasan       1:38.49   4

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Regional: # 1:10.90  7/2000      Kiersten Laroche     Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy Knight               10 Montgomery Ti       1:13.54
  2 Marielle Lewis               45 Gazelle             1:14.02
  3 Gianni Harper                10 Firebirds Ath       1:17.38
  4 Tee Asian Vance              55 Quick Strider       1:19.28
  5 Tenae Washington             12 Virginia Fire       1:19.84
  6 Shellbi Chapman              13 Carolina Eagl       1:23.04

Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Regional: # 2:51.29  7/12/2002   Nyna Cutler, 45UN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Areale Frazier               45 Gazelle             2:50.47#
  2 Sydney Garnigan              45 Gazelle             2:59.00
  3 Jimmica Yarbrough            10 New Wave Trac       3:05.84
  4 Shannon Walton               Woodstock Track        3:07.76
  5 Lauren Hunt                  13 DurhamStr           3:09.32
  6 Jessica Molloy               12 Richmond Ligh       3:13.25
  7 Lindsay Wallace              55 Palmetto Trac       3:15.50
  8 Cori Russell                 Titans                 3:16.11
  9 Jaida Yates                  10 Ebenezer AME        3:17.33
 10 Atleassia Carr               13 Fay Flyers          3:18.52
 11 Kaleigh Roach                55 SC Unattached       3:19.15
 12 Caralise Roach               55 SC Unattached       3:22.08
 13 Ieisha Gary                  12 unattached          3:22.94
 14 Monea Collins                10 Falcons Track       3:24.97
 15 Caitlyn Fairey               55 Mount Pleasan       3:25.67
 16 Quaneshia Craig              13Charlotte Fl         3:28.41
 17 Cheyenne Pirrone             13 RM Sprint           3:38.75
 18 Skylar Baker                 12 Richmond Ligh       3:39.34
 19 Heather Kimbrell             55 Mount Pleasan       3:42.30

Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Regional: # 5:53.29  7/13/2003   Kayla Bazell, DCRW
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marielle Lewis               45 Gazelle             5:38.00#
  2 Jimmica Yarbrough            10 New Wave Trac       6:09.52
  3 Lauren Hunt                  13 DurhamStr           6:20.66
  4 Shannon Walton               Woodstock Track        6:25.61
  5 Lindsay Wallace              55 Palmetto Trac       6:34.67
  6 Celine Skrivanek             13 HendersonCoYM       6:42.88
  7 Heidi Pullmann               55 Florence Trac       6:42.90
  8 Cori Russell                 Titans                 6:47.12
  9 Caitlyn Fairey               55 Mount Pleasan       6:55.95
 10 Morgan Windmueller           13 Greensboro P        7:14.99
 11 Courtney Wood                55 Mount Pleasan       7:15.28
 12 Skylar Baker                 12 Richmond Ligh       7:33.94
 13 Lurie Hilton                 55 SC Unattached       7:55.71

Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Regional: # 1:04.08  7/9/2004    13 Durham Striders T.C., Durham Striders
                         J Brown, Q Gilmore, S Holland, D Robinson
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                    # 1:03.65Q  1
     1) Sydney Henderson                2) Zion Lewis
     3) Cori Russell                    4) Kiyoko Felder
     5) Nyambi Shoates                  6)
  2 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:05.04Q  2
     1) Natalie Arrington               2) Chandler Bryant
     3) Lanell Glover                   4) Latrease Magwood
     5) Deja Johnson                    6) Alayah Hightower
  3 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 1:04.58Q  1
     1) Ameria Capers                   2) Olivia Walker
     3) Jayla Howell                    4) Jada Woods
     5) Tierra Norris                   6)
  4 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           1:07.72Q  2
     1) Ashley Epps                     2) Lauren Epps
     3) Sydnei Phillips                 4) Jessica Allen
  5 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     1:08.06Q  2
     1) Lena Fowler                     2) Gianni Harper
     3) Chantelle Winchester            4) Jo-Shawna Kakou
     5) Asia Jackson                    6) Kayla Young
  6 12 Virginia Fireballs  'A'                          1:10.35Q  1
     1) Chyna Oxendine                  2) Leila Haynesworth
     3) Jessika Norrell                 4) Tenae Washington
     5) Krystal Turner                  6) J'Daia Peatross
  7 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         1:09.70q  2
     1) Saeviah Conyers                 2) Jheri Fitzgerald
     3) Nisa Shelton                    4) Jimmica Yarbrough
     5) Trinity Haskins                 6) Amiya King
  8 45 Fulton County Track Club  'A'                    1:10.79q  1
     1) Nika Amerson                    2) Ashondi Wright
     3) Jailyn Stroud                   4) Jillian Beverly
  9 13 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                            1:13.05   2
     1) Merkyia Floyd                   2) Hannah Jonkheer
     3) Sarah Jonkheer                  4) TyTianna Floyd
 10 10 Ebenezer AME RR  'A'                             1:16.87   1
     1) Gabrielle Moore                 2) Charleigh Wren
     3) Marissa Cussac                  4) Jaelin Streeter
 11 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                              1:22.08   2
     1) Destiny Walker                  2) Destiny Poole
     3) Brooklyn Jean                   4) Alexus Grant
     5) Kierra Poole                    6) Jada Holland

Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Regional: # 1:04.08  7/9/2004    13 Durham Striders T.C., Durham Striders
                         J Brown, Q Gilmore, S Holland, D Robinson
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                      1:04.18
     1) Sydney Henderson                2) Zion Lewis
     3) Cori Russell                    4) Kiyoko Felder
     5) Nyambi Shoates                  6)
  2 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 1:04.21
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:04.73
     1) Natalie Arrington               2) Chandler Bryant
     3) Lanell Glover                   4) Latrease Magwood
     5) Deja Johnson                    6) Alayah Hightower
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     1:08.08
     1) Lena Fowler                     2) Gianni Harper
     3) Chantelle Winchester            4) Jo-Shawna Kakou
     5) Asia Jackson                    6) Kayla Young
  5 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         1:09.12
     1) Saeviah Conyers                 2) Jheri Fitzgerald
     3) Nisa Shelton                    4) Jimmica Yarbrough
     5) Trinity Haskins                 6) Amiya King
  6 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           1:09.55
     1) Ashley Epps                     2) Lauren Epps
     3) Sydnei Phillips                 4) Jessica Allen
  7 45 Fulton County Track Club  'A'                    1:09.81
     1) Nika Amerson                    2) Ashondi Wright
     3) Jailyn Stroud                   4) Jillian Beverly
  8 12 Virginia Fireballs  'A'                          1:11.65
     1) Chyna Oxendine                  2) Leila Haynesworth
     3) Jessika Norrell                 4) Tenae Washington
     5) Krystal Turner                  6) J'Daia Peatross

Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Regional: # 5:33.24  7/13/2003   10 DC Red Wings TC, DCRW
                         F Mason, B Rogers, V Salcido, T Tucker
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                        # 5:08.19Q  2
     1) Sydney Garnigan                 2) Marielle Lewis
     3) Kaliyah McDowell                4) Areale Frazier
     5) Hallie Lee                      6)
  2 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                   # 5:29.56Q  1
     1) Lena Fowler                     2) Gianni Harper
     3) Chantelle Winchester            4) Ah'zsa Gailliard
     5) Asia Jackson                    6) Kayla Young
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:40.15Q  1
     1) Natalie Arrington               2) Chandler Bryant
     3) Alayah Hightower                4) Deja Johnson
  4 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    5:45.43Q  2
     1) Kennedy Knight                  2) Shaine Dixon
     3) Gabrielle Bennett               4) Chanel Solomon
     5) Victoria Scott                  6)
  5 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           5:59.39Q  2
     1) Jessica Allen                   2) Lauren Epps
     3) Sydnei Phillips                 4) Ashley Epps
  6 13 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                            6:11.62Q  1
     1) Merkyia Floyd                   2) Hannah Jonkheer
     3) Sarah Jonkheer                  4) TyTianna Floyd
  7 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                        6:15.44q  1
     1) Jaelyn Fenwick                  2) Lanell Glover
     3) Latrease Magwood                4) Cameron Wilcher
     5) Tyler Richardson                6) Corrin Robinson
  8 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         6:19.39q  2
     1) Jazlyn Staton                   2) Jheri Fitzgerald
     3) Nisa Shelton                    4) Jimmica Yarbrough
     5) Trinity Haskins                 6) Amiya King

Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Regional: # 5:33.24  7/13/2003   10 DC Red Wings TC, DCRW
                         F Mason, B Rogers, V Salcido, T Tucker
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          5:09.45#
     1) Sydney Garnigan                 2) Marielle Lewis
     3) Kaliyah McDowell                4) Areale Frazier
  2 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:34.30
     1) Natalie Arrington               2) Chandler Bryant
     3) Alayah Hightower                4) Deja Johnson
  3 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    5:46.96
     1) Kennedy Knight                  2) Shaine Dixon
     3) Gabrielle Bennett               4) Chanel Solomon
     5) Victoria Scott                  6)
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     5:49.88
     1) Lena Fowler                     2) Gianni Harper
     3)                                 4) Ah'zsa Gailliard
     5)                                 6) Kayla Young
  5 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         5:59.67
     1) Saeviah Conyers                 2) Jheri Fitzgerald
     3) Nisa Shelton                    4) Jimmica Yarbrough
  6 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           6:03.13
     1) Jessica Allen                   2) Lauren Epps
     3) Sydnei Phillips                 4) Ashley Epps
  7 13 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                            6:16.98
     1) Merkyia Floyd                   2) Hannah Jonkheer
     3) Sarah Jonkheer                  4) TyTianna Floyd
  8 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                        6:38.25
     1) Jaelyn Fenwick                  2) Lanell Glover
     3) Latrease Magwood                4) Cameron Wilcher
     5) Tyler Richardson                6) Corrin Robinson

Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Regional: # 3.99m  7/9/2004    Amber Lewis, East Cobb
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Nkechi Okoh                  10 Cobra Track C         3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
  2 Essence Abraham              13 Warriors TC           3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
  3 Kaylah Ruff                  13 Westn Pied            3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
  4 Heidi Pullmann               55 Florence Trac         2.95m   NWI   9-08.25
  5 Nate McNatt                  10 DC Redwings           2.94m   NWI   9-07.75
  6 TyTianna Floyd               13 Cape Fear Fly         2.93m   NWI   9-07.50
  7 Kellsie Whitehead            13 Carolina Eagl         2.85m   NWI   9-04.25
  8 Olivia Gilleland             13 Jr Striders           2.66m   NWI   8-08.75
  8 Heather Kimbrell             55 Mount Pleasan         2.66m   NWI   8-08.75
 10 Jalita Montgomery            10 Heet Academic         2.40m   NWI   7-10.50
 11 Danaria Harrison             12 freedom strid         2.37m   NWI   7-09.50
 12 Kaleigh Roach                55 SC Unattached         2.30m   NWI   7-06.50
 13 Carisma Holland              55 Seneca Glider         2.22m   NWI   7-03.50
 14 Ashanti Smith                12 unattached            2.17m   NWI   7-01.50
 15 Candace White                45 Kennworth Tra         2.12m   NWI   6-11.50
 16 Jencia Allen                 10 Ft. Belvoir T         2.08m   NWI   6-10.00
 17 Andrea Whitfield             45 Kennworth Tra         1.81m   NWI   5-11.25
 18 Olivia Cross                 12 Bay Rivers Tr         1.59m   NWI   5-02.75
 19 Shaelyn Nixon                Sequoyah                 1.18m   NWI   3-10.50

Event 11  Shot Put 6 lb. Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Regional: # 5.86m  7/11/2004   Hallie Johnson, Club Nitro
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Porsha Tompkins              45 Cheetahs              5.06m   16-07.25
  2 Jade Mattison                55 Quick Strider         4.56m   14-11.50
  3 Ahmani Pegues                13 HickoryCity           4.48m   14-08.50
  4 Jessica Molloy               12 Richmond Ligh         3.64m   11-11.50
  5 J'Daia Peatross              12 Virginia Fire         3.64m   11-11.50
  6 Jaelin Streeter              10 Ebenezer AME          3.07m   10-01.00
  7 Ma'Kayla Hunter              13 Jr Striders           2.94m    9-07.75
  8 Kamryn Brinson               45 East Cobb             2.86m    9-04.75

Event 12  Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Regional: # 13.11m  7/10/2004   Elizabeth Driver, CCTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Hyatt                  13 Ashev Lgh            14.79m#     48-06
  2 Candace White                45 Kennworth Tra        14.08m#     46-02
  3 Kamryn Brinson               45 East Cobb            11.32m      37-02
  4 Olivia Gilleland             13 Jr Striders          10.46m      34-04
  5 Andrea Whitfield             45 Kennworth Tra         8.41m      27-07
  6 Tempestt Martin              10 Cavalier-Cava         2.91m       9-06

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Regional: # 14.32  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ralph Prestwood              10 GLenarden Tra       # 13.90Q  NWI  1
  2 Marcus Krah                  13 DurhamStr             14.71Q  NWI  3
  3 Kelton Whitehead             13 Carolina Eagl         14.79Q  NWI  2
  4 Micah Abernathy              45 Light Speed           14.34Q  NWI  1
  5 Rayjon Tucker                13Charlotte Fl           15.13Q  NWI  2
  6 Domonick Patterson           13 Jr Striders           15.42Q  NWI  3
  7 Grant Holloway               12 Indian River          15.31q  NWI  2
  8 Bryan Long                   Titans                   15.31q  NWI  1
  9 Audeen Tate                  55 Speed Elite           15.40   NWI  1
 10 Jalen Christian              10 Montgomery Ti         15.50   NWI  3
 11 Edward Morgan                10 Cavalier-Cava         15.54   NWI  1
 12 Dayvon Howard                10 Montgomery Ti         15.61   NWI  2
 13 Alex Lewis                   13 Ashev Lgh             15.87   NWI  3
 14 Kinard Givens                55 Summerville S         16.18   NWI  2
 15 Terrell Venning              55 Mount Pleasan         17.14   NWI  1
 16 Braxton Gambrell             55 Seneca Blazer         17.54   NWI  3
 17 Ashton Muldren               55 Summerville S         17.95   NWI  2
 18 Jourdain Hooks               55 Summerville S         18.62   NWI  2

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Regional: # 14.32  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ralph Prestwood              10 GLenarden Tra         14.49  -1.7
  2 Micah Abernathy              45 Light Speed           14.58  -1.7
  3 Marcus Krah                  13 DurhamStr             14.68  -1.7
  4 Kelton Whitehead             13 Carolina Eagl         14.81  -1.7
  5 Rayjon Tucker                13Charlotte Fl           15.38  -1.7
  6 Domonick Patterson           13 Jr Striders           15.39  -1.7
  7 Grant Holloway               12 Indian River          15.44  -1.7
  8 Bryan Long                   Titans                   15.84  -1.7

Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Regional: # 30.28  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ralph Prestwood              10 GLenarden Tra       # 29.65Q  NWI  3
  2 Micah Abernathy              45 Light Speed           31.22Q  NWI  2
  3 Darryl Turner                10 GLenarden Tra         31.59Q  NWI  1
  4 Kelton Whitehead             13 Carolina Eagl         31.22Q  NWI  3
  5 DeAndre Taylor               10 Rockville Str         32.35Q  NWI  1
  6 Marcus Krah                  13 DurhamStr             32.56Q  NWI  2
  7 Camron Lewis                 13 Carolina Eagl         31.58q  NWI  3
  8 Jalen Christian              10 Montgomery Ti         32.66q  NWI  2
  9 Bryan Long                   Titans                   33.76   NWI  2
 10 Grant Holloway               12 Indian River          33.80   NWI  3
 11 Alex Lewis                   13 Ashev Lgh             33.90   NWI  2
 12 Dayvon Howard                10 Montgomery Ti         33.92   NWI  1
 13 Kinard Givens                55 Summerville S         35.41   NWI  3
 14 Jacory Benson                55 Seneca Blazer         35.71   NWI  1
 15 Terrell Venning              55 Mount Pleasan         36.35   NWI  2
 16 Cameron Harrison             55 Seneca Blazer         37.53   NWI  2
 17 Sikes Dorsey                 55 Mount Pleasan         41.86   NWI  1

Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Regional: # 30.28  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Abernathy              45 Light Speed           29.88#  NWI
  2 Ralph Prestwood              10 GLenarden Tra         29.98#  NWI
  3 Camron Lewis                 13 Carolina Eagl         30.56   NWI
  4 Darryl Turner                10 GLenarden Tra         31.15   NWI
  5 Kelton Whitehead             13 Carolina Eagl         31.20   NWI
  6 Jalen Christian              10 Montgomery Ti         32.05   NWI
  7 DeAndre Taylor               10 Rockville Str         32.10   NWI
  8 Marcus Krah                  13 DurhamStr             32.15   NWI

Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Regional: # 1:09.61  7/12/2001   Westley Polston, Baltimore Track Fac
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Micah Abernathy              45 Light Speed         1:09.73Q  3
  2 Jordan Howell                Titans                 1:11.98Q  2
  3 Kellon Taylor                10 Falcons Track       1:14.09Q  1
  4 Camron Lewis                 13 Carolina Eagl       1:10.60Q  3
  5 Domonick Patterson           13 Jr Striders         1:13.45Q  2
  6 Joshua Mitchell              13 DurhamStr           1:17.00Q  1
  7 Chaston Raye                 13Charlotte Fl         1:16.25q  3
  8 Jahvier White                10 Falcons Track       1:16.31q  2
  9 Andrew Hill                  10 Falcons Track       1:16.42   2
 10 Robert Dunning               45 First Light         1:18.75   2
 11 Edward Morgan                10 Cavalier-Cava       1:19.10   3
 12 Demetri Buggs                10 Ebenezer AME        1:19.14   3
 13 Terrell Venning              55 Mount Pleasan       1:21.96   3
 14 De'shaun Joyner              12 Faith In Acti       1:22.08   3
 15 Jourdain Hooks               55 Summerville S       1:34.60   2
 16 Sikes Dorsey                 55 Mount Pleasan       1:35.03   1

Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Regional: # 1:09.61  7/12/2001   Westley Polston, Baltimore Track Fac
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Abernathy              45 Light Speed         1:08.40#
  2 Kellon Taylor                10 Falcons Track       1:09.45#
  3 Camron Lewis                 13 Carolina Eagl       1:10.33
  4 Domonick Patterson           13 Jr Striders         1:10.38
  5 Chaston Raye                 13Charlotte Fl         1:13.36
  6 Jahvier White                10 Falcons Track       1:14.56
  7 Jordan Howell                Titans                 1:17.00

Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Regional: # 2:42.25  7/9/2004    Myles Robinson, Hummingbird
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Miles Robinson               10 Hummingbird T       2:39.08#
  2 Anthony Braswell             Titans                 2:57.26
  3 Nijel Hunt                   13 DurhamStr           2:57.41
  4 Albert Hansbrough            45 Kennworth Tra       2:57.42
  5 Jonathan Lunn                55 Palmetto Trac       2:58.53
  6 Joseph Monfort               10 Loudoun Track       2:59.08
  7 Darius Howe                  10 Pikesville Ch       3:01.39
  8 Reid DeMass                  55 Palmetto Trac       3:02.47
  9 Robert Dunning               45 First Light         3:03.28
 10 Phillip McBride              Boys & Girls           3:03.71
 11 Bryant Halsch                13 Greensboro P        3:03.74
 12 Joshua Barrett               13Charlotte Fl         3:09.49
 13 Maxwell Booth                12 Henrico Pacer       3:11.61
 14 Zachary Israel               13 Ashev Lgh           3:11.94
 15 Joseph Jenkins               NS Red Runners         3:16.21
 16 Jason Hooper                 13Charlotte Fl         3:17.61
 17 Quran Bryant                 12 Henrico Pacer       3:18.46
 18 Christian Campbell           10 Rockville Str       3:26.32
 19 Nathan Williams              12 Henrico Pacer       3:31.41
 20 Jake Birdsong                55 Summerville S       3:48.81

Event 54  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Regional: # 5:23.97  7/13/2003   Josiah Jenkins, Boys & Girls
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Miles Robinson               10 Hummingbird T       5:31.84
  2 Darius Howe                  10 Pikesville Ch       5:47.82
  3 Jonathan Lunn                55 Palmetto Trac       5:48.88
  4 Nijel Hunt                   13 DurhamStr           5:59.24
  5 Jahlil Northover             10 Loudoun Track       5:59.85
  6 Robert Dunning               45 First Light         6:02.31
  7 Maxwell Booth                12 Henrico Pacer       6:08.78
  8 Reid DeMass                  55 Palmetto Trac       6:12.56
  9 Bryant Halsch                13 Greensboro P        6:20.34
 10 Jason Hooper                 13Charlotte Fl         6:28.64
 11 Eric Workman                 10 DC Redwings         6:29.52
 12 Phillip McBride              Boys & Girls           6:33.48
 13 Quran Bryant                 12 Henrico Pacer       6:42.59
 14 Karl Barksdale               13Charlotte Fl         6:47.07
 15 Khyree Jackson               10 New Wave Trac       6:54.37
 16 John Tinker                  Walton Youth           7:10.83

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Regional: # 59.75  7/12/2001   Glenarden Track Club "A"
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           NT   2
     1) Oluwatoniloba Adewole           2) Dante' Dobbins
     3) Miles Robinson                  4) Emanuel Williams
     5) Denzel Brown                    6) Victor Agbar
 -- 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                             NT   1
     1) Joseph Barber                   2) Jay Cammon
     3) Ralph Prestwood                 4) Darryl Turner
     5) Paul Freeman                    6)
 -- 13 Durham Striders  'A'                                  NT   1
 -- 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                      NT   2
     1) Rayjon Tucker                   2) Miles Corpening
     3) Desmond Cunningham              4) Chaston Raye
     5) Jamal Hooper                    6)
 -- 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                   NT   2
     1) Jacory Benson                   2) Tyler Hunter
     3) Braxton Gambrell                4) Cameron Harrison
 -- 45 Fulton County Track Club  'A'                         NT   2
     1) Naeen Dudley                    2) Joe Clark
     3) Ajahe Berry                     4) Tyrone Gibson
     5) Bernard Carr                    6) Jerrard Beverly
 -- 45 Titans  'A'                                           NT   2
     1) Jacobi Green                    2) Matthew Washington
     3) Jordan Howell                   4) Bryan Long
     5) Georgio Russell                 6)
 -- 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                       NT   1
     1) Kellon Taylor                   2) Jahvier White
     3) TreVon Jordan                   4) Andrew Hill
     5) Micah Keels                     6)

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Regional: # 59.75  7/12/2001   Glenarden Track Club "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          59.97
     1) Joseph Barber                   2) Jay Cammon
     3) Ralph Prestwood                 4) Darryl Turner
     5) Paul Freeman                    6)
  2 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                  1:02.95
     1) Kellon Taylor                   2) Jahvier White
     3) TreVon Jordan                   4) Andrew Hill
     5) Micah Keels                     6)
  3 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 1:03.35
     1) Rayjon Tucker                   2) Miles Corpening
     3) Desmond Cunningham              4) Chaston Raye
     5) Jamal Hooper                    6)
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      1:04.07
     1) Oluwatoniloba Adewole           2) Dante' Dobbins
     3) Miles Robinson                  4) Emanuel Williams
     5) Denzel Brown                    6) Victor Agbar
  5 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    1:04.34
     1) Jerremiah Bennett               2) Dayvon Howard
     3) Julian Kinard                   4) Thabiso Mokuena
     5) Jalen Christian                 6)
  6 45 Titans  'A'                                      1:04.36
     1) Jacobi Green                    2) Matthew Washington
     3) Jordan Howell                   4) Bryan Long
     5) Georgio Russell                 6)
  7 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                              1:11.87
     1) Jacory Benson                   2) Tyler Hunter
     3) Braxton Gambrell                4) Cameron Harrison

Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Regional: # 5:08.00  7/9/2004    10 Firebirds Athletics Club, Firebirds
                         T Stott, D Howard, W Tearney, B Akbar
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                      5:13.79Q  2
     1) Georgio Russell                 2) Matthew Washington
     3) Jordan Howell                   4) Bryan Long
  2 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                  5:17.15Q  1
     1) Kellon Taylor                   2) Jahvier White
     3) Andrew Hill                     4) Micah Keels
     5) TreVon Jordan                   6)
  3 10 Rockville Striders Youth TC  'A'                 5:40.89Q  2
     1) Christian Campbell              2) Jordan Talley
     3) DeAndre Taylor                  4) William Sheetz-Zegel
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:44.33Q  1
     1) Joseph Barber                   2) Paul Freeman
     3) Darryl Turner                   4) Jamar Woods
     5) Monte Simpkins                  6)
  5 45 Northside Red Runners  'A'                       5:46.89Q  2
     1) Martin Mangrum                  2) Aaron Thompson
     3) Joseph Jenkins                  4) Jonathon Jenkins
  6 45 Fulton County Track Club  'A'                    5:49.13Q  1
     1) Ajahe Berry                     2) Tyrone Gibson
     3) Joe Clark                       4) Jerrard Beverly
     5) Bernard Carr                    6) Naeen Dudley
  7 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         5:51.88q  1
     1) Clarence Richardson             2) Terrence Semple
     3) Brandon Smith                   4) Michael Ramos
  8 10 Ebenezer AME RR  'A'                             6:05.03q  2
     1) David George                    2) Daniel George
     3) Delonte Simpson                 4)
     5) Demetri Buggs                   6)
  9 12 Henrico Pacers Track Club  'A'                   6:10.95   1
     1) Quran Bryant                    2) Nathan Williams
     3) Christopher Collins             4) Maxwell Booth
 10 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                        6:49.13   2
     1) Deondre Dockett                 2) Devon Gaskin
     3) Kyvaughn Jones                  4) Devin Culler
     5) Jeffrey Butler                  6) Lawrence Henson

Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Regional: # 5:08.00  7/9/2004    10 Firebirds Athletics Club, Firebirds
                         T Stott, D Howard, W Tearney, B Akbar
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                  5:09.30
     1) Kellon Taylor                   2) Jahvier White
     3) Andrew Hill                     4) Micah Keels
     5) TreVon Jordan                   6)
  2 45 Titans  'A'                                      5:14.24
     1) Georgio Russell                 2) Matthew Washington
     3) Jordan Howell                   4) Bryan Long
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:30.92
     1) Joseph Barber                   2) Paul Freeman
     3) Darryl Turner                   4) Jamar Woods
     5) Monte Simpkins                  6)
  4 10 Rockville Striders Youth TC  'A'                 5:33.64
     1) Christian Campbell              2) Jordan Talley
     3) DeAndre Taylor                  4) William Sheetz-Zegel
  5 45 Northside Red Runners  'A'                       5:43.41
     1) Martin Mangrum                  2) Aaron Thompson
     3) Joseph Jenkins                  4) Jonathon Jenkins
  6 45 Fulton County Track Club  'A'                    5:50.58
     1) Ajahe Berry                     2) Tyrone Gibson
     3) Joe Clark                       4) Jerrard Beverly
  7 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         5:59.24
     1) Clarence Richardson             2) Brandon Smith
     3) Michael Ramos                   4) Terrence Semple
  8 10 Ebenezer AME RR  'A'                             6:18.67
     1) David George                    2) Daniel George
     3) Delonte Simpson                 4)
     5) Demetri Buggs                   6)

Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Regional: # 3.85m  7/11/2003   Julien Baxter, BTTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron Johnson              Sequoyah                 3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  2 Camron Lewis                 13 Carolina Eagl         3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
  3 Rayjon Tucker                13Charlotte Fl           3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
  4 Audeen Tate                  55 Speed Elite           3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
  5 Chaston Raye                 13Charlotte Fl           3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  6 Alex Lewis                   13 Ashev Lgh             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75
  7 Grant Holloway               12 Indian River          3.13m   NWI  10-03.25
  8 Albert Hansbrough            45 Kennworth Tra         3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
  9 Kenneth Brinson              45 East Cobb             3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
 10 Brandon Bouyer               13 Tarhell Ex            2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
 11 Darius Howe                  10 Pikesville Ch         2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
 12 Braxton Gambrell             55 Seneca Blazer         2.85m   NWI   9-04.25
 13 De'shaun Joyner              12 Faith In Acti         2.64m   NWI   8-08.00
 -- TreVon Jordan                10 Falcons Track            ND   NWI

Event 60  Shot Put 6 lb. Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Regional: # 6.23m  7/12/2003   T. Jerrod Mustaf, GATC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Abraham               13Charlotte Fl           6.22m   20-05.00
  2 Malik Cooke                  13Charlotte Fl           6.04m   19-09.75
  3 Kenneth Brinson              45 East Cobb             5.78m   18-11.75
  4 Brai Royer                   55 Palmetto Trac         5.18m   17-00.00
  5 Camari Murray                10 Charles Count         5.04m   16-06.50
  6 Sikes Dorsey                 55 Mount Pleasan         4.83m   15-10.25
  7 Trevin Brown                 13 HickoryCity           4.79m   15-08.75
  8 Jeremiah Thompson            12 Del-Five Trac         4.36m   14-03.75
  9 Kinard Givens                55 Summerville S         4.32m   14-02.25
 10 Clay David                   13 Cape Fear Fly         4.00m   13-01.50
 11 Sam Dorsey                   55 Mount Pleasan         3.71m   12-02.25
 12 Thomas Felder                10 New Wave Trac         3.55m   11-07.75
 13 Kaderis Johnson              45 First Light           3.37m   11-00.75
 14 Pierce Livesay               Sequoyah                 3.27m   10-08.75
 15 Brent Schaeffer              13 Ashev Lgh             3.18m   10-05.25

Event 61  Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Regional: # 23.12m  7/12/2003   Jackson David, Cape Fear
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Johnson              Sequoyah                21.06m      69-01
  2 Brai Royer                   55 Palmetto Trac        20.71m      67-11
  3 Marcus Abraham               13Charlotte Fl          17.21m      56-05
  4 Nicholas Brady               10 McLean Youth         14.76m      48-05
  5 Edward Morgan                10 Cavalier-Cava        14.64m      48-00
  6 Kenneth Brinson              45 East Cobb            14.57m      47-10
  7 Marcus Marshall              13 Jr Striders          12.47m      40-11
  8 Darryl Teel                  10 Cavalier-Cava        11.50m      37-09
  9 Pierce Livesay               Sequoyah                10.60m      34-09
 10 Patrice Warner               10 Cavalier-Cava         9.91m      32-06
 11 Thomas Felder                10 New Wave Trac         9.58m      31-05
 12 Brent Schaeffer              13 Ashev Lgh             8.60m      28-02

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    Regional: # 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendell Williams             45 East Cobb             13.87Q  NWI  1
  2 Kylie Elliott                13 Fay Flyers            13.90Q  NWI  3
  3 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            13.94Q  NWI  2
  4 Sabrina Moore                13Charlotte Fl           14.03Q  NWI  3
  5 Lia King                     13 Carolina Alls         14.23Q  NWI  1
  6 Imani Epps                   45 Jaguar Track          14.25Q  NWI  2
  7 Aliyan Miller                55 Speed Elite           14.13q  NWI  3
  8 Kristen Burgess              55 Summerville S         14.26q  NWI  2
  9 Tori Taylor                  GA Unattached            14.33   NWI  3
 10 Amanda Gregory               13 Cape Fear Fly         14.35   NWI  2
 11 Jocelyn Mills                10 Southern Mary         14.40   NWI  3
 11 Dejah Hayes                  13 Greens Chap           14.40   NWI  1
 13 Briauna Kilgore              10 Southern Mary         14.57   NWI  2
 14 Dayo Adetu                   10 GLenarden Tra         14.66   NWI  2
 15 Kayla Sharpe                 10 McLean Youth          14.91   NWI  1
 16 Micah Hanks                  12 freedom strid         15.28   NWI  2
 16 Aubreya Smith                55 Spartanburg           15.28   NWI  3
 18 Caroline Mosberg             12 Richmond Ligh         15.30   NWI  1
 19 Jessica Jackson              55 Track Masters         15.33   NWI  1
 20 Kianna Holland               55 Seneca Blazer         15.35   NWI  2
 21 Kiana Brown                  12 Bay Rivers Tr         15.49   NWI  3

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    Regional: # 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            13.75   0.2
  2 Kylie Elliott                13 Fay Flyers            13.98   0.2
  3 Sabrina Moore                13Charlotte Fl           14.01   0.2
  4 Kendell Williams             45 East Cobb             14.06   0.2
  5 Imani Epps                   45 Jaguar Track          14.36   0.2
  6 Lia King                     13 Carolina Alls         14.44   0.2
  7 Aliyan Miller                55 Speed Elite           14.46   0.2
  8 Kristen Burgess              55 Summerville S         14.64   0.2

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    Regional: # 27.60  7/1997      Amber West           Straight Ahead  GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendell Williams             45 East Cobb             28.42Q  NWI  1
  2 Ariel Pryor                  Middle Georgia           28.66Q  NWI  3
  3 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            28.77Q  NWI  2
  4 Imani Epps                   45 Jaguar Track          29.28Q  NWI  3
  5 Kylie Elliott                13 Fay Flyers            29.32Q  NWI  1
  6 Aliyan Miller                55 Speed Elite           29.45Q  NWI  2
  7 Tori Taylor                  GA Unattached            29.47q  NWI  3
  8 Kristen Burgess              55 Summerville S         29.93q  NWI  2
  9 London Freeland              10 New Wave Trac         30.15   NWI  1
 10 Jocelyn Mills                10 Southern Mary         30.42   NWI  1
 11 Mollie Williams              13 Carolina Eagl         30.58   NWI  2
 12 Christeen Anyanwu            10 Hummingbird T         31.08   NWI  2
 13 Lia King                     13 Carolina Alls         31.24   NWI  1
 14 Bria Day                     13 DurhamStr             31.42   NWI  3
 15 Briauna Kilgore              10 Southern Mary         31.46   NWI  3
 16 Aubreya Smith                55 Spartanburg           31.53   NWI  2
 17 Amanda Gregory               13 Cape Fear Fly         32.06   NWI  1
 18 Kianna Brown                 12 Virginia Fire         32.08   NWI  3
 19 Kianna Holland               55 Seneca Blazer         32.90   NWI  2
 20 Gabrielle Anderson           55 Florence Trac         32.94   NWI  1
 21 Shakiya Sheppard             12 Henrico Pacer         32.95   NWI  3

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    Regional: # 27.60  7/1997      Amber West           Straight Ahead  GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            28.37   NWI
  2 Kendell Williams             45 East Cobb             28.57   NWI
  3 Ariel Pryor                  Middle Georgia           29.10   NWI
  4 Kylie Elliott                13 Fay Flyers            29.17   NWI
  5 Imani Epps                   45 Jaguar Track          29.20   NWI
  6 Tori Taylor                  GA Unattached            29.79   NWI
  7 Kristen Burgess              55 Summerville S         29.88   NWI
  8 Aliyan Miller                55 Speed Elite           30.20   NWI

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
    Regional: # 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendell Williams             45 East Cobb           1:04.68q  3
  2 QuanDra Shanks               45 Georgia Stars       1:04.78q  1
  3 Tori Taylor                  GA Unattached          1:05.87q  2
  4 Crystal Butler               10 GLenarden Tra       1:07.44q  1
  4 Imani Epps                   45 Jaguar Track        1:07.44q  2
  6 Jamaya Marshall              13Charlotte Fl         1:09.61q  3
  7 Mollie Williams              13 Carolina Eagl       1:09.96q  2
  8 London Freeland              10 New Wave Trac       1:10.17q  1
  9 Jazmyne Stevenson            13Charlotte Fl         1:10.98   3
 10 Kianna Holland               55 Seneca Blazer       1:12.36   2
 11 Chanel Jones                 13 Jr Striders         1:16.01   3
 12 MACKENZIE Schaeffer          13 Ashev Lgh           1:16.71   2
 13 Shakiya Sheppard             12 Henrico Pacer       1:18.28   2
 14 Allie Bucknam                55 Mount Pleasan       1:20.94   3
 15 Dominique Trinkl             55 Summerville S       1:22.21   1

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
    Regional: # 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendell Williams             45 East Cobb           1:03.53
  2 QuanDra Shanks               45 Georgia Stars       1:03.80
  3 Tori Taylor                  GA Unattached          1:04.49
  4 Imani Epps                   45 Jaguar Track        1:04.83
  5 Crystal Butler               10 GLenarden Tra       1:07.22
  6 London Freeland              10 New Wave Trac       1:08.37
  7 Jamaya Marshall              13Charlotte Fl         1:08.80
  8 Mollie Williams              13 Carolina Eagl       1:18.36

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
    Regional: # 2:29.58  7/9/2004    Nyna Cutler, Gazelle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 QuanDra Shanks               45 Georgia Stars       2:36.89
  2 Katlyn Adkins                13 Fay Flyers          2:42.76
  3 Adrienne Johnson             10 DC Redwings         2:44.77
  4 Alexandra Rouse              NS Red Runners         2:48.28
  5 MACKENZIE Schaeffer          13 Ashev Lgh           2:51.05
  6 Natisha Dixon                45 Gazelle             2:52.23
  7 Hanna Rookstool              Woodstock Track        2:52.46
  8 Jazmyne Stevenson            13Charlotte Fl         2:53.24
  9 Hailey Branch                NS Red Runners         2:54.89
 10 Lisa-anne Barrow             10 Hummingbird T       2:54.90
 11 Crystal Davidson             13 Greens Chap         2:56.04
 12 Martasia Brown               10 Cavalier-Cava       2:57.48
 13 Ricole Jenkins               13 Jr Striders         3:01.10
 14 Allie Bucknam                55 Mount Pleasan       3:03.00
 15 Demitra Jackson              55 Seneca Blazer       3:03.30
 16 Briana Justice               12 Henrico Pacer       3:06.83
 17 Melissa Fairey               55 Mount Pleasan       3:10.69
 18 Briah Bond                   12 Henrico Pacer       3:12.14
 19 Emily Halbert                55 Florence Trac       3:15.64
 20 Maggie Austin                55 Seneca Blazer       3:19.70

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
    Regional: # 5:09.03  7/1997      Saidah Fishenden     NS Road Runners GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Rouse              NS Red Runners         5:32.92
  2 Katlyn Adkins                13 Fay Flyers          5:35.83
  3 Adrienne Johnson             10 DC Redwings         5:36.87
  4 Natisha Dixon                45 Gazelle             5:45.68
  5 Hanna Rookstool              Woodstock Track        5:52.21
  6 Michaela Williams            13 RM Sprint           5:52.84
  7 Hailey Branch                NS Red Runners         5:54.40
  8 Shanel Stewart               GA Unattached          5:55.61
  9 Martasia Brown               10 Cavalier-Cava       6:01.55
 10 Tianna Tinsley               12 Virginia Fire       6:02.17
 11 Megan Medford                13 RM Sprint           6:02.55
 12 Makeda O'Reilly              13 Fay Flyers          6:07.94
 13 Serwaa Syers                 10 New Wave Trac       6:15.33
 14 Melissa Fairey               55 Mount Pleasan       6:24.18
 15 Emily Halbert                55 Florence Trac       6:29.32
 16 Alexa Young                  13 CC Pacers           6:29.64
 17 Briah Bond                   12 Henrico Pacer       6:29.98
 18 Briana Justice               12 Henrico Pacer       6:30.43
 19 Brooke Clark                 55 Palmetto Trac       6:35.00
 20 Maggie Austin                55 Seneca Blazer       6:41.28

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton
    Regional: # 9:01.60  7/1996      Tyrica Russell  New Wave TC          PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ayanna Graham                Titans                10:49.39
  2 Lynisha Lynch                55 Spartanburg        11:05.94
  3 Alexis Conyers               10 New Wave Trac      11:46.80
  4 Cydnee Luther                Titans                11:49.36
  5 Arianna Simpkins             10 Cavalier-Cava      14:20.91

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
    Regional: # 56.44  7/12/2001   Baltimore Track Fac "A"
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   57.66Q  2
     1) Jamaya Marshall                 2) Shelby Ingram
     3) Destiny Middleton               4) Sabrina Moore
  2 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                          57.68Q  1
     1) Ariel Pryor                     2) Quinesha Hill
     3) Jalecia Jones                   4) LaQuantise Harris
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          58.25Q  2
     1) Dayo Adetu                      2) Crystal Butler
     3) Johnae'' Campbell-Wright        4) Aleah Epps
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        58.44Q  1
     1) Christeen Anyanwu               2) Lisa-anne Barrow
     3) Alexis Brown                    4) Simone Chapman
     5) Danielle Wright                 6)
  5 10 Southern Maryland Striders  'A'                  1:00.10Q  2
     1) Faye Harvey                     2) Jocelyn Mills
     3) Briauna Kilgore                 4) Makiah Green
     5) Verkia Smith                    6)
  6 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:01.42Q  1
     1) Ashley Bason                    2) Ariel Dejan-Lenoir
     3) Morganne Davis                  4) Marika Graham
     5) Mikaila Germany                 6) Taylor Nicholas
  7 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    1:01.80q  2
     1) Victoria Scott                  2) Kennedy Knight
     3) Shaine Dixon                    4) Gabrielle Bennett
     5) Brea Mason                      6)
  8 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'B'                 1:01.91q  1
     1) Paris Arrington                 2) DaLissa Wright
     3) Kinya Willis                    4) Ashley Rivens
  9 12 Virginia Fireballs  'A'                          1:02.43   2
     1) Temea Coker                     2) Shakira Bradford
     3) Kianna Brown                    4) Tianna Tinsley
 -- 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                     DNF   2
     1) Passion Wortham                 2) Ceddashia Lewis
     3) Jordan Griffin                  4) Chelsea Randolph

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
    Regional: # 56.44  7/12/2001   Baltimore Track Fac "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                          57.50
     1) Ariel Pryor                     2) Quinesha Hill
     3) Jalecia Jones                   4) LaQuantise Harris
  2 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   57.57
     1) Jamaya Marshall                 2) Shelby Ingram
     3) Destiny Middleton               4) Sabrina Moore
  3 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        57.82
     1) Christeen Anyanwu               2) Lisa-anne Barrow
     3) Alexis Brown                    4) Simone Chapman
     5) Danielle Wright                 6)
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          57.92
     1) Dayo Adetu                      2) Crystal Butler
     3) Johnae'' Campbell-Wright        4) Aleah Epps
  5 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'B'                 1:00.37
     1) Paris Arrington                 2) DaLissa Wright
     3) Kinya Willis                    4) Ashley Rivens
  6 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:00.61
     1) Ashley Bason                    2) Ariel Dejan-Lenoir
     3) Morganne Davis                  4) Marika Graham
     5) Mikaila Germany                 6) Taylor Nicholas
  7 10 Southern Maryland Striders  'A'                  1:00.62
     1) Faye Harvey                     2) Jocelyn Mills
     3) Briauna Kilgore                 4) Makiah Green
     5) Verkia Smith                    6)
  8 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    1:01.27
     1) Victoria Scott                  2) Kennedy Knight
     3) Shaine Dixon                    4) Gabrielle Bennett
     5) Brea Mason                      6)

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
    Regional: # 4:34.35  7/11/2003   10 Glenarden Track Club, GATC
                         K Downing, P Fogle, A Owens, A Sutherland
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                        4:47.93Q  2
     1) LaQuantise Harris               2) Ariel Pryor
     3) Jalecia Jones                   4) Jamaica Williams
  2 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 4:56.05Q  1
     1) Paris Arrington                 2) Jamaya Marshall
     3) Jada Wallace                    4) Jazmyne Stevenson
  3 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          5:02.51Q  1
     1) LaDaysha Smith                  2)
     3) Siena Turner                    4) Jalyn Rice
     5) Natisha Dixon                   6)
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:04.51Q  2
     1) Dayo Adetu                      2) Ashley Bason
     3) Crystal Butler                  4) Jamira Chick
  5 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         5:12.30Q  1
     1) Kayla Jackson                   2) Briana Cooper
     3) Alleyah Freeman                 4) Amber Cason
  6 10 Ebenezer AME RR  'A'                             5:22.73Q  2
     1) Kayla Bryant                    2) Aja Russell
     3) Cierra Ore                      4)
     5) Adhana Reid                     6)
  7 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      5:15.98q  1
     1) Christeen Anyanwu               2) Lisa-anne Barrow
     5)                                 6) Danielle Wright
  8 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             5:29.20q  1
     1) Imani Chapman                   2) Jane Cole
     3) Julie Hagan                     4) Mykia Jones
     5) Mollie Williams                 6)
  9 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'B'                 5:31.49   2
     1) Justice Johnson                 2) Chasity Johnson-Anthony
     3) Taylor McCray                   4)
     5) Lacey niels                     6)
 10 10 Rockville Striders Youth TC  'A'                 5:38.54   2
     1) Maya Campbell                   2) Kierston Gilbert
     3)                                 4) Autumn Nurse
     5) Deja Curtis                     6)
 11 12 Henrico Pacers Track Club  'A'                   5:39.36   1
     1) Ilissa Morris                   2) Briana Justice
     3) Shakiya Sheppard                4) Briah Bond

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
    Regional: # 4:34.35  7/11/2003   10 Glenarden Track Club, GATC
                         K Downing, P Fogle, A Owens, A Sutherland
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                        4:43.87
     1) LaQuantise Harris               2) Ariel Pryor
     3) Jalecia Jones                   4) Jamaica Williams
  2 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          4:51.07
     1) LaDaysha Smith                  2)
     3) Siena Turner                    4) Jalyn Rice
     5) Natisha Dixon                   6)
  3 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 4:51.28
     1) Paris Arrington                 2) Jamaya Marshall
     3) Jada Wallace                    4) Jazmyne Stevenson
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:55.12
     1) Dayo Adetu                      2) Ashley Bason
     3) Crystal Butler                  4) Jamira Chick
  5 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         5:10.11
     1) Kylie Elliott                   2) Briana Cooper
     3) Qiziah JAckson                  4) Alleyah Freeman
  6 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      5:16.69
     1) Christeen Anyanwu               2) Lisa-anne Barrow
     3) Javonne Antoine                 4)
     5)                                 6) Danielle Wright
  7 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             5:22.18
     1) Mollie Williams                 2) Imani Chapman
     3) Jane Cole                       4)
     5)                                 6) Julie Hagan
  8 10 Ebenezer AME RR  'A'                             5:26.42
     1) Kayla Bryant                    2) Aja Russell
     3) Cierra Ore                      4)
     5) Adhana Reid                     6)

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt
    Regional: # 1.33m  7/11/2004   Caroline Waters, Woodstock Tr
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jalyn Rice                   45 Gazelle               1.28m    4-02.25
  2 Tatyana Prueter              13 Greensboro P          1.23m    4-00.50
  3 Bria Day                     13 DurhamStr             1.13m    3-08.50
  4 Ariel Dejan-Lenoir           10 GLenarden Tra         1.08m    3-06.50
  5 Shelby Ingram                13Charlotte Fl           1.03m    3-04.50
  5 Ayanna Graham                Titans                   1.03m    3-04.50
  7 Sasha Satzger                55 Mount Pleasan         1.03m    3-04.50
  8 Janea Williams               13 SandhillsTC           1.03m    3-04.50
  9 Asja Jenkins                 12 Del-Five Trac         0.98m    3-02.50
 10 Morgan Liebmann              55 Mount Pleasan         0.93m    3-00.50
 11 Ngozi Okoh                   10 Cobra Track C         0.88m    2-10.50

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
    Regional: # 4.27m  7/12/2001   Chrishawn Williams, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
  2 Jamaica Williams             Middle Georgia           4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
  3 Aubreya Smith                55 Spartanburg           4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
  4 Sabrina Moore                13Charlotte Fl           3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
  5 Dejah Hayes                  13 Greens Chap           3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
  6 Amanda Gregory               13 Cape Fear Fly         3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
  7 Quinesha Hill                Middle Georgia           3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  8 Kristen Burgess              55 Summerville S         3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
  9 Jalecia Jones                Middle Georgia           3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
 10 Lia King                     13 Carolina Alls         3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
 10 Caroline Mosberg             12 Richmond Ligh         3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
 12 Kayla Sharpe                 10 McLean Youth          3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
 13 Aliyan Miller                55 Speed Elite           3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
 14 Micah Hanks                  12 freedom strid         3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
 15 Kiana Brown                  12 Bay Rivers Tr         3.13m   NWI  10-03.25
 16 Aleah Epps                   10 GLenarden Tra         3.02m   NWI   9-11.00
 17 Gabrielle Anderson           55 Florence Trac         2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
 18 Megan Bassett                10 Eldersburg Ro         2.95m   NWI   9-08.25
 19 Kianna Brown                 12 Virginia Fire         2.83m   NWI   9-03.50
 20 Dominique Trinkl             55 Summerville S         2.63m   NWI   8-07.50

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
    Regional: #  8.79m  7/13/2003   Stephanie Carter, Chariots of
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Deona Hall                   10 New Wave Trac         7.89m   25-10.75
  2 Breanna Warren               13 Greens Chap           6.90m   22-07.75
  3 Ashley Wingo                 13Charlotte Fl           6.86m   22-06.25
  4 Caroline Mosberg             12 Richmond Ligh         6.76m   22-02.25
  5 Chanda Lowry                 13Charlotte Fl           6.70m   21-11.75
  6 Danielle Petty               10 Rising Stars          6.26m   20-06.50
  7 Maggie Hieronymus            13 Cape Fear Fly         5.87m   19-03.25
  8 Kiana Brown                  12 Bay Rivers Tr         5.67m   18-07.25
  9 Jessica Mlaska               Woodstock Track          5.60m   18-04.50
 10 Elizabeth Driver             10 Cavalier-Cava         5.55m   18-02.50
 11 Alison Wilson                Peachtree City           5.28m   17-04.00
 12 Rayshawna Hicks              12 Del-Five Trac         5.02m   16-05.75
 13 Asja Jenkins                 12 Del-Five Trac         4.89m   16-00.50
 14 Alexis Conyers               10 New Wave Trac         4.87m   15-11.75
 15 Kristen Hawley               55 Summerville S         4.78m   15-08.25
 16 Trinity Edelen               13 Jr Striders           4.72m   15-06.00
 17 Morgan Liebmann              55 Mount Pleasan         4.65m   15-03.25
 18 Kirkland Dickson             55 Florence Trac         4.49m   14-08.75

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs
    Regional: # 16.82m  7/10/2004   Whitney Williams, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cassidy Stephenson           13 Cape Fear Fly        18.06m#     59-03
  2 Ashley Wingo                 13Charlotte Fl          17.59m#     57-08
  3 Breanna Warren               13 Greens Chap          16.89m#     55-05
  4 Danielle Petty               10 Rising Stars         16.83m#     55-02
  5 Florence James               10 GLenarden Tra        16.79m      55-01
  6 Majayla Holland              55 Seneca Glider        16.76m      55-00
  7 Nicole Chimenti              Sequoyah                15.77m      51-09
  8 Jamia Montgomery             10 Heet Academic        15.22m      49-11
  9 Trinity Edelen               13 Jr Striders          14.73m      48-04
 10 Rebecca Stull                10 Mountain Expr        11.91m      39-01
 11 Chanel Jones                 13 Jr Striders          11.56m      37-11
 12 Deona Hall                   10 New Wave Trac        10.97m      36-00
 13 Mikaela Ayers                Silver Sonics            9.66m      31-08
 14 Kirkland Dickson             55 Florence Trac         9.18m      30-01
 15 Holley Gibbs                 Peachtree City           6.37m      20-11

Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit
    Regional: #  1273  7/2000      Christie Leverette NS Red Runners GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Wright              10 Hummingbird T           951
  2 Aubreya Smith                55 Spartanburg             824
  3 Jalyn Rice                   45 Gazelle                 803
  4 Tatyana Prueter              13 Greensboro P            762
  5 Janea Williams               13 SandhillsTC             758
  6 Ashley Wingo                 13Charlotte Fl             568
  7 Alison Wilson                Peachtree City             531
  8 Javonne Antoine              10 Hummingbird T           505
  9 Loren Brunson                13 Warriors TC             452
 10 Evelyn Baker                 13 Warriors TC             145

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Regional: # 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gary Woosley                 13 Warriors TC           13.86Q  NWI  1
  2 Keith Parham                 13 Carolina Eagl         13.88Q  NWI  2
  3 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     13 DurhamStr             13.89Q  NWI  3
  4 Carnell Lewis                13 Carolina Eagl         13.89Q  NWI  1
  5 Ricky Morgan                 10 Ft. Belvoir T         13.98Q  NWI  3
  6 Wayne Cummings               10 GLenarden Tra         14.14Q  NWI  2
  7 Stefon Colbert               10 Columbia  Exp         14.10q  NWI  1
  8 Charles Mitchell             13 Carolina Eagl         14.20q  NWI  2
  9 Avery Ward                   GA Unattached            14.42   NWI  3
 10 Jalen Hudson                 12 GRYAA Virgini         14.59   NWI  1
 11 Caleb Kinlaw                 55 Mount Pleasan         14.61   NWI  2
 12 Edward Potter                45 First Light           14.73   NWI  1
 13 Dionte Evans                 55 Mount Pleasan         15.04   NWI  3
 14 Kai Brown                    12 freedom strid         15.13   NWI  2
 15 Chaudlier Shepherd           10 GLenarden Tra         15.38   NWI  3

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Regional: # 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     13 DurhamStr             13.74   0.1
  2 Ricky Morgan                 10 Ft. Belvoir T         13.88   0.1
  3 Gary Woosley                 13 Warriors TC           13.96   0.1
  4 Keith Parham                 13 Carolina Eagl         14.00   0.1
  5 Carnell Lewis                13 Carolina Eagl         14.07   0.1
  6 Wayne Cummings               10 GLenarden Tra         14.21   0.1
  7 Charles Mitchell             13 Carolina Eagl         14.51   0.1

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Regional: # 26.23  7/12/2001   Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Davis                 10 Columbia  Exp         28.70Q  NWI  3
  2 Xavier Jones                 13 Greens Chap           28.76Q  NWI  2
  3 Percy Martin                 10 Ft. Belvoir T         28.91Q  NWI  1
  4 Carnell Lewis                13 Carolina Eagl         28.86Q  NWI  3
  5 Gary Woosley                 13 Warriors TC           29.12Q  NWI  1
  6 Nathan Kiley                 10 SYA                   29.65Q  NWI  2
  7 Joseph Hayman                10 Falcons Track         29.56q  NWI  3
  8 Trevon Sanders               13 Jr Striders           29.68q  NWI  2
  9 Avery Ward                   GA Unattached            30.00   NWI  2
 10 Tyler Hudson                 13Charlotte Fl           30.03   NWI  2
 11 Ryan Favor                   55 Track Masters         30.60   NWI  1
 12 Johnnie Lynch                55 Mount Pleasan         31.07   NWI  1
 13 Ryan Ellis                   55 Pee Dee Elite         31.50   NWI  1
 14 Kapri Doucet                 12 freedom strid         31.61   NWI  3
 15 Steven Mitchell              55 Mount Pleasan         31.64   NWI  2
 16 Tremayne Flagler             45 Georgia Elite         31.95   NWI  3

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Regional: # 26.23  7/12/2001   Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Jones                 13 Greens Chap           28.29   NWI
  2 Robert Davis                 10 Columbia  Exp         28.49   NWI
  3 Percy Martin                 10 Ft. Belvoir T         28.95   NWI
  4 Carnell Lewis                13 Carolina Eagl         28.96   NWI
  5 Trevon Sanders               13 Jr Striders           29.57   NWI
  6 Joseph Hayman                10 Falcons Track         29.75   NWI

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 1:01.20  7/1991      Billy Washington     East Atlanta    GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Jones                 13 Greens Chap         1:04.06q  1
  2 Jamelle Isaac                GA Unattached          1:04.84q  3
  3 Nathan Kiley                 10 SYA                 1:06.41q  2
  4 Allen Edmond                 55 SC Unattached       1:06.43q  2
  5 Ryan Favor                   55 Track Masters       1:06.80q  3
  6 Corey Stinson                13 HickoryCity         1:06.88q  2
  7 Joseph Hayman                10 Falcons Track       1:07.64q  3
  8 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     13 DurhamStr           1:07.71q  1
  9 Eric Allie                   10 Firebirds Ath       1:09.13   1
 10 Logan Smith                  10 Special Force       1:09.19   1
 11 Javarus Brown                13 DurhamStr           1:10.02   3
 12 Steven Mitchell              55 Mount Pleasan       1:12.29   2

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 1:01.20  7/1991      Billy Washington     East Atlanta    GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Jones                 13 Greens Chap         1:02.56
  2 Nathan Kiley                 10 SYA                 1:04.76
  3 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     13 DurhamStr           1:04.93
  4 Jamelle Isaac                GA Unattached          1:05.27
  5 Allen Edmond                 55 SC Unattached       1:08.02
  6 Joseph Hayman                10 Falcons Track       1:08.80
  7 Corey Stinson                13 HickoryCity         1:08.81
  8 Ryan Favor                   55 Track Masters       1:09.61

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 2:26.17  7/9/2004    Onyx Johnson, GATC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Josiah Jenkins               NS Red Runners         2:24.32#
  2 Jamelle Isaac                GA Unattached          2:30.93
  3 Allen Edmond                 55 SC Unattached       2:31.63
  4 Nathaniel Gordon             55 Spartanburg         2:32.70
  5 Sean McGorty                 10 PV Unattach         2:33.07
  6 Marquis Robinson             10 Hummingbird T       2:37.79
  7 Lamar Nobles                 13 Carolina Eagl       2:41.28
  8 Nicholas Tracy               45 First Light         2:42.03
  9 Justin Robinson              13Charlotte Fl         2:42.16
 10 Kenneth Wormley              10 Heet Academic       2:42.51
 11 Andre Dalton                 10 New Wave Trac       2:45.61
 12 Christopher Lile             13 Ashev Lgh           2:52.67
 13 Ian DeMass                   55 Palmetto Trac       2:53.46
 14 Felix Hadtstein              55 Mount Pleasan       2:54.16
 15 Kwane' Barrett               13Charlotte Fl         3:03.15
 16 Dekell Lawrence              12 Henrico Pacer       3:05.62

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR
    Regional: # 5:00.10  7/1991      Bobby Garner         Southern Stars  GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Josiah Jenkins               NS Red Runners         4:49.40#
  2 Sean McGorty                 10 PV Unattach         5:06.96
  3 Marquis Robinson             10 Hummingbird T       5:08.69
  4 Allen Edmond                 55 SC Unattached       5:12.53
  5 Nicholas Tracy               45 First Light         5:31.17
  6 Andre Dalton                 10 New Wave Trac       5:35.90
  7 James Rowland                12 N-Motion TC         5:36.31
  8 Justin Robinson              13Charlotte Fl         5:37.72
  9 Matt Calem                   10 Vienna Youth        5:37.80
 10 Trenten Dumas                13 Cape Fear Fly       5:40.22
 11 Jared Allen                  10 DC Redwings         5:40.50
 12 William Dunn                 13 Carolina Eagl       5:41.02
 13 Christopher Lile             13 Ashev Lgh           5:47.92
 14 Robert McNeely               13 DurhamStr           5:52.43
 15 Felix Hadtstein              55 Mount Pleasan       5:54.30
 16 Garrett Rookstool            Woodstock Track        5:57.74
 17 Mason Hazel                  55 Summerville S       5:59.24
 18 James Kirwan                 55 Mount Pleasan       6:15.25
 19 Dekell Lawrence              12 Henrico Pacer       6:34.81
 20 Ian DeMass                   55 Palmetto Trac       6:39.07

Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss
    Regional: # 8:41.39  7/12/2001   Andrew Adams, Spartanburg Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jake Apostoles               12 Team Flash         10:53.06
  2 Travis Apostoles             12 Team Flash         12:17.49
  3 Derion Cannon                55 Seneca Blazer      12:43.74

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    Regional: # 53.64  7/1997      Firebird Athlete Club                PV
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                               55.13Q  2
     1) Tony Taylor                     2) Keith Parham
     3) Charles Mitchell                4) Jamal Frazier
  2 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          57.01Q  1
     1) Corey Cannon                    2) Wayne Cummings
     3) Chaudlier Shepherd              4) Raevon Smith
  3 10 Columbia  Express  TC  'A'                         55.29Q  2
     1) Michael Anderson                2) Stefon Colbert
     3) Robert Davis                    4) Andre Levrone
     5) Jackson Porter                  6)
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                          58.28Q  1
     1) Devan Abercrombie               2) Anthony Coleman
     3) Marcus Mack                     4) Nicolas Nelson
  5 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   57.69Q  2
     3)                                 4) Joel Tindall
     5) Tyler Hudson                    6) Jalen Moore
  6 55 Mount Pleasant Track Club  'A'                     58.39Q  1
     1) Caleb Kinlaw                    2) Diamonte Evans
     3) Dionte Evans                    4) Johnnie Lynch
     5) Jacob Park                      6) Andre' Rhodes
  7 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       59.19q  2
     1) Eric Allie                      2) Kevin Joppy
     3) Akbar Al'Bake                   4) Joshua Cook
     5) William Tearney                 6) Solomon Vault
  8 45 Robins Express  'A'                              1:00.56q  2
     1) Thomas Brown                    2) Diamante' Dargan
     3) D'Yvonte Collins                4) Dakuan Brooks
  9 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'B'                 1:01.19   1
     1) Johnathan-Cole Bankhead         2) Nolan Corpening
     3) Christopher Hill-Huntley        4) Russell Price
 10 55 Seneca Gliders  'A'                              1:04.67   2
     1) Laquavius Cleveland             2) Quentarias Harbin
     3) Isaiah Hernandez                4) Jalen Jenkins

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    Regional: # 53.64  7/1997      Firebird Athlete Club                PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                               54.87
     1) Keith Parham                    2) Carnell Lewis
     3) Jamal Frazier                   4) Charles Mitchell
  2 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          56.21
     1) Corey Cannon                    2) Wayne Cummings
     3) Chaudlier Shepherd              4) Raevon Smith
  3 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   57.48
     3)                                 4) Joel Tindall
     5) Tyler Hudson                    6) Jalen Moore
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       58.32
     1) Eric Allie                      2) Kevin Joppy
     3) Akbar Al'Bake                   4) Joshua Cook
     5) William Tearney                 6) Solomon Vault
  5 55 Mount Pleasant Track Club  'A'                     58.61
     1) Caleb Kinlaw                    2) Diamonte Evans
     3) Dionte Evans                    4) Johnnie Lynch
     5) Jacob Park                      6) Andre' Rhodes
  6 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                          59.27
     1) Devan Abercrombie               2) Anthony Coleman
     3) Marcus Mack                     4) Nicolas Nelson
  7 45 Robins Express  'A'                              1:00.95
     1) Thomas Brown                    2) Diamante' Dargan
     3) D'Yvonte Collins                4) Dakuan Brooks
 -- 10 Columbia  Express  TC  'A'                            DQ   baton exchange outsi
     1) Michael Anderson                2) Stefon Colbert
     3) Robert Davis                    4) Andre Levrone
     5) Jackson Porter                  6)

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
    Regional: # 4:23.89  7/9/2004    45 Titans, Titans
                         C Gamble, D Hawkins, C Washington, Q Hill
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:42.05Q  1
     1) Kai Shaw                        2) Winston Mitchell
     3)                                 4) Xavier Jones
     5) Corey Jeannette                 6)
  2 10 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      4:43.84Q  2
     3) Percy Martin                    4) Marcus Dunlap
     5) Samuel Mitchell                 6) Anthony Palmer
  3 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     4:50.74Q  2
     1)                                 2) Eric Allie
     3) Kevin Joppy                     4) Al'Bake Akbar
     5) Joshua Cook                     6)
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:54.70Q  1
     1) Corey Cannon                    2) Chaudlier Shepherd
     3) Raevon Smith                    4) Wayne Cummings
     5) Devan Abercrombie               6) Treyvon Roy
  5 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 4:53.62Q  2
     1) Kwane' Barrett                  2) Jordan Gettys
     3)                                 4) Justin Robinson
     5) Nolan Corpening                 6)
  6 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                  5:02.05Q  1
     1) Joseph Hayman                   2) Kristopher King
     3) Khaa'Rym Alleem                 4) Malik Landry
  7 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:59.49q  2
     1) Michael Scott                   2) Vincent Montgillion
     3) Xavier Hargrove                 4)
     5) Quniton Schaired                6)
  8 45 Georgia Elite  'A'                               5:14.05q  1
     1) Grant Swinton                   2) Tremayne Flagler
     3) Bryce Harris                    4) Jeremy Anderson
  9 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             5:16.08   1
     1) William Dunn                    2)
     3) DeAndre Hardesty                4) Tony Taylor
     5) Lamar Nobles                    6)
 10 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         5:25.10   2
     1) David Harris                    2)
     3) Walter Johnson                  4) Ddemtrius Morrison
     5) Justice Hamilton                6)
 11 13 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                            5:33.45   1
     1)                                 2) J.T. Griffin
     3) Anthony Floyd                   4) Doug Pickett
     5) Trenten Dumas                   6)
 12 12 Henrico Pacers Track Club  'A'                   5:48.56   2
     1) Deione Booth                    2) Lawrence Braxton
     3) Dekell Lawrence                 4) Keith Roberts

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
    Regional: # 4:23.89  7/9/2004    45 Titans, Titans
                         C Gamble, D Hawkins, C Washington, Q Hill
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:42.71
     1) Kai Shaw                        2) Winston Mitchell
     3) Corey Jeannette                 4) Xavier Jones
  2 10 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      4:46.66
     1) Ricky Morgan                    2)
     3) Percy Martin                    4) Marcus Dunlap
     5)                                 6) Anthony Palmer
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:46.91
     1) Corey Cannon                    2) Wayne Cummings
     3) Raevon Smith                    4)
     5) Devan Abercrombie               6)
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     4:48.77
     1)                                 2) Eric Allie
     3) Kevin Joppy                     4) Al'Bake Akbar
     5) Joshua Cook                     6)
  5 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                  4:58.83
     1) Joseph Hayman                   2) Kristopher King
     3) Khaa'Rym Alleem                 4) Malik Landry
  6 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 4:59.87
     1)                                 2) Jordan Gettys
     3) Nafees Lyon                     4) Justin Robinson
     5) Nolan Corpening                 6)
  7 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    5:08.51
     1)                                 2) Vincent Montgillion
     3) Xavier Hargrove                 4)
     5) Quniton Schaired                6)
  8 45 Georgia Elite  'A'                               5:17.90
     1) Grant Swinton                   2) Tremayne Flagler
     3) Bryce Harris                    4) Jeremy Anderson

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    Regional: # 1.39m  7/1991      Blake Sabo    Carrollton TC   GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Seward               NS Red Runners           1.32m    4-04.00
  2 Trevon Sanders               13 Jr Striders           1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Jalen Hudson                 12 GRYAA Virgini         1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Raevon Smith                 10 GLenarden Tra         1.12m    3-08.00
  4 Steven Mitchell              55 Mount Pleasan         1.12m    3-08.00
  6 Benjamin Williams            13 SandhillsTC           1.07m    3-06.00
  6 Christian Joy                13 DurhamStr             1.07m    3-06.00
  6 Akil Washington              10 GLenarden Tra         1.07m    3-06.00
  9 Percy Martin                 10 Ft. Belvoir T         1.02m    3-04.00
 10 Daniel Lunn                  55 Palmetto Trac         0.97m    3-02.25
 -- Christopher Palmer           13 Greensboro P             NH

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
    Regional: # 4.73m  7/1995      Billy Lawal     Ed Waters TC    PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron Stinson              13 HickoryCity           4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  2 Nolan Corpening              13Charlotte Fl           3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
  3 Benjamin Kennedy             45 Lucious Sande         3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
  4 Jalen Hudson                 12 GRYAA Virgini         3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  4 Christopher Johnson          Robins Express           3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  6 Wayne Cummings               10 GLenarden Tra         3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
  7 Michael Scott                10 Montgomery Ti         3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  8 Gregory Hariston             13 DurhamStr             3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  9 Malik Landry                 10 Falcons Track         3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
 10 Thomas Brown                 Robins Express           3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
 11 Andre Dalton                 10 New Wave Trac         3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
 12 Bradley Wells                12 Richmond Ligh         3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
 13 Kai Brown                    12 freedom strid         3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
 14 Joel Tindall                 13Charlotte Fl           3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
 15 Ryan Ellis                   55 Pee Dee Elite         3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
 16 Trey Matthewes               55 Mount Pleasan         3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
 17 Ronnie Tennessee             12 Indian River          2.66m   NWI   8-08.75
 -- Christian Smith              55 Spartanburg              ND   NWI

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    Regional: #  9.99m  7/1986      M. Anderson       Golden Strip TC SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Loving                10 Woodlawn Trac         8.37m   27-05.50
  2 Cameron Seward               NS Red Runners           7.63m   25-00.50
  3 Shawn Wright                 13Charlotte Fl           6.55m   21-06.00
  4 Tramel Chandler              12 Faith In Acti         6.52m   21-04.75
  5 James Rowland                12 N-Motion TC           6.28m   20-07.25
  6 Javaris Benson               55 Seneca Blazer         6.27m   20-07.00
  7 Albert Murray                10 Charles Count         6.21m   20-04.50
  8 Tonny Blackwell              10 New Wave Trac         6.10m   20-00.25
  9 Tewodros Craig               13Charlotte Fl           6.03m   19-09.50
 10 Phillip Fussell              10 Cobra Track C         5.83m   19-01.50
 11 Daniel Lunn                  55 Palmetto Trac         5.80m   19-00.50
 12 Andy Truman                  55 Florence Trac         5.71m   18-09.00
 13 Benjamin Williams            13 SandhillsTC           5.66m   18-07.00
 14 Mason Hazel                  55 Summerville S         5.41m   17-09.00
 15 Brian Hilburn                Sequoyah                 5.38m   17-08.00
 16 Shamar Moultrie              13Charlotte Fl           5.30m   17-04.75
 17 Jonathan Glenn               13 Greens Chap           5.10m   16-08.75

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    Regional: # 30.77m  7/10/2004   Jordan Richardson, RC Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson David                13 Cape Fear Fly        30.38m      99-08
  2 Morgan Tanasijevich          Walton Youth            29.20m      95-10
  3 James Rowland                12 N-Motion TC          26.34m      86-05
  4 Sean McGorty                 10 PV Unattach          21.91m      71-10
  5 Tonny Blackwell              10 New Wave Trac        21.74m      71-04
  6 Doug Pickett                 13 Cape Fear Fly        21.66m      71-01
  7 Andy Truman                  55 Florence Trac        20.81m      68-03
  8 Phillip Fussell              10 Cobra Track C        20.33m      66-08
  9 Afiba Fairnot                10 Cavalier-Cava        20.10m      65-11
 10 Brian Hilburn                Sequoyah                17.54m      57-06
 11 Justin Curewitz              55 Mount Pleasan        16.44m      53-11
 12 Tewodros Craig               13Charlotte Fl          16.01m      52-06
 13 Donte Condrey                10 Falcons Track        15.96m      52-04
 14 Preston Elwell               13 RM Sprint            13.71m      45-00
 15 Reed McCoy                   12 GRYAA Virgini        12.36m      40-07
 15 Christopher Johnson          Robins Express          12.36m      40-07
 17 Ian Huffman                  13 Ashev Lgh            12.10m      39-08

Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox
    Regional: #   871  7/1990      Tyler Cain     Northside Red Runners GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cameron Seward               NS Red Runners             694
  2 Percy Martin                 10 Ft. Belvoir T           533
  3 Ryan Ellis                   55 Pee Dee Elite           337
  4 Christopher Palmer           13 Greensboro P            301
  5 Kevin Montgomery             55 Pee Dee Elite           161
  6 Jeremy Middlebrooks          45 Baldwin Co Je            64

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    Regional: # 12.36  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanisha Wilson               45 Light Speed           12.55Q  NWI  3
  2 Brittney McCants             12 PHASE II              12.65Q  NWI  2
  3 Morgan Snow                  New Birth                12.75Q  NWI  1
  4 Alexis Stroman               10 GLenarden Tra         12.89Q  NWI  1
  5 Jamilah Middlebrooks         Quicksilver              13.06Q  NWI  3
  6 Laqueisha Harris             13Charlotte Fl           13.09Q  NWI  2
  7 Briana Taylor                10 Columbia  Exp         13.09q  NWI  1
  8 Kenya Scott                  45 Georgia Stars         13.27q  NWI  2
  9 Nichell Tearny               10 Firebirds Ath         13.41   NWI  3
 10 Janieyah Collins             13Charlotte Fl           13.42   NWI  3
 11 Aneesha Scott                10 Columbia  Exp         13.57   NWI  3
 12 Tiana Davis                  55 Classics Trac         13.65   NWI  2
 13 Sharvey Corley               10 New Wave Trac         13.74   NWI  1
 14 Kendra Bufkin                55 Pee Dee Elite         13.76   NWI  3
 15 Alexis Hall                  13 Greens Chap           14.05   NWI  2
 16 Dorian Grant                 55 Seneca Glider         14.09   NWI  1
 17 Brandi Royster               13 DurhamStr             14.13   NWI  2
 18 Jasti Lawrence               13 HickoryCity           14.26   NWI  3
 19 Queen Briggs                 55 Quick Strider         14.34   NWI  2
 20 Schanea Ward                 12 Henrico Pacer         14.46   NWI  2

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    Regional: # 12.36  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittney McCants             12 PHASE II              12.74   0.3
  2 Tanisha Wilson               45 Light Speed           12.87   0.3
  3 Morgan Snow                  New Birth                13.01   0.3
  4 Jamilah Middlebrooks         Quicksilver              13.05   0.3
  5 Laqueisha Harris             13Charlotte Fl           13.08   0.3
  6 Alexis Stroman               10 GLenarden Tra         13.12   0.3
  7 Briana Taylor                10 Columbia  Exp         13.34   0.3
  8 Kenya Scott                  45 Georgia Stars         13.42   0.3

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    Regional: # 25.05  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamilah Middlebrooks         Quicksilver              26.68Q  NWI  2
  2 Tanisha Wilson               45 Light Speed           26.70Q  NWI  1
  3 Brittney McCants             12 PHASE II              26.81Q  NWI  3
  4 Maria Campbell               10 New Wave Trac         26.99Q  NWI  2
  5 Jande' Pierce                New Horizon              27.12Q  NWI  1
  6 Sharvey Corley               10 New Wave Trac         27.84Q  NWI  3
  7 Laqueisha Harris             13Charlotte Fl           27.02q  NWI  2
  8 Briana Taylor                10 Columbia  Exp         27.58q  NWI  1
  9 Naomi Alston                 13 Fay Flyers            27.85   NWI  2
 10 Tiana Davis                  55 Classics Trac         27.87   NWI  3
 11 Tierra Collins               10 GLenarden Tra         27.89   NWI  1
 12 Nichell Tearny               10 Firebirds Ath         28.08   NWI  2
 13 Sh'niqua Ussery              13Charlotte Fl           28.35   NWI  3
 14 Morgan Snow                  New Birth                28.38   NWI  3
 15 Kendra Bufkin                55 Pee Dee Elite         28.39   NWI  3
 16 Breonna Pegues               13 HickoryCity           28.71   NWI  3
 17 Brianna Blanton              55 Summerville S         28.82   NWI  1
 18 Queen Briggs                 55 Quick Strider         29.00   NWI  2
 19 Chyna Hokett                 13Charlotte Fl           29.11   NWI  1
 20 Dorian Grant                 55 Seneca Glider         29.32   NWI  2
 21 DeBresha Wyshe               12 Central VATra         29.72   NWI  2

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    Regional: # 25.05  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittney McCants             12 PHASE II              26.37   NWI
  2 Tanisha Wilson               45 Light Speed           26.43   NWI
  3 Jamilah Middlebrooks         Quicksilver              26.71   NWI
  4 Maria Campbell               10 New Wave Trac         27.15   NWI
  5 Jande' Pierce                New Horizon              27.20   NWI
  6 Laqueisha Harris             13Charlotte Fl           27.36   NWI
  7 Briana Taylor                10 Columbia  Exp         27.98   NWI
  8 Sharvey Corley               10 New Wave Trac         28.61   NWI

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
    Regional: # 58.48  7/1995      Fayquiante Rice      East Point TC   GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shakea Mercer                10 GLenarden Tra       1:00.47Q  2
  2 Jande' Pierce                New Horizon            1:01.24Q  1
  3 Brianna Blanton              55 Summerville S       1:03.65Q  3
  4 Taylor Outland               45 Gazelle             1:01.32Q  1
  5 Jamiya Brinson               Titans                 1:02.91Q  2
  6 Nijheria Silvera             13 DurhamStr           1:04.81Q  3
  7 Deshaun Squires              Middle Georgia         1:03.06q  1
  8 Naomi Alston                 13 Fay Flyers          1:03.54q  2
  9 Kiah Seymour                 10 DC Redwings         1:04.99   3
 10 T'Shelia Mungo               13Charlotte Fl         1:05.30   3
 11 Tiana Davis                  55 Classics Trac       1:06.32   2
 12 Geneva Anderson              10 DC Redwings         1:06.67   3
 13 Jameisha Nelson              13Charlotte Fl         1:06.78   1
 14 Knolan Johnson               13 Fay Flyers          1:07.02   2
 15 Jessica Caldwell             10 Woodlawn Trac       1:07.20   2
 16 Queen Briggs                 55 Quick Strider       1:08.12   1
 17 Sharvey Corley               10 New Wave Trac       1:09.01   1
 18 Kendra Holland               55 Seneca Blazer       1:09.70   1
 19 Jade Gregory                 12 N-Motion TC         1:10.07   2

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
    Regional: # 58.48  7/1995      Fayquiante Rice      East Point TC   GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shakea Mercer                10 GLenarden Tra       1:00.20
  2 Jande' Pierce                New Horizon            1:00.63
  3 Taylor Outland               45 Gazelle             1:00.73
  4 Brianna Blanton              55 Summerville S       1:01.75
  5 Deshaun Squires              Middle Georgia         1:02.18
  6 Naomi Alston                 13 Fay Flyers          1:03.05
  7 Jamiya Brinson               Titans                 1:04.21
  8 Nijheria Silvera             13 DurhamStr           1:04.83

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus
    Regional: # 2:20.96  7/12/2001   Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore Track Fac
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nyna Cutler                  45 Gazelle             2:21.75
  2 Destiny Jenkins              NS Red Runners         2:24.57
  3 Taylor Outland               45 Gazelle             2:25.33
  4 Monti Willis                 Silver Sonics          2:26.13
  5 Amirah Johnson               10 DC Redwings         2:27.14
  6 Meagan Brandli               55 Mount Pleasan       2:29.57
  7 Brooke Harvey                NS Red Runners         2:33.57
  8 Brittney Rooks               10 PV Unattach         2:33.84
  9 Jade Gregory                 12 N-Motion TC         2:39.59
 10 Victoria Anderson            13 Fay Flyers          2:39.71
 11 India Knight                 10 Montgomery Ti       2:42.06
 12 Emily Bell                   13 DurhamStr           2:44.84
 13 DeAnna Hardesty              13 Carolina Eagl       2:44.97
 14 Imani Williams               13Charlotte Fl         2:45.54
 15 Taylor Rhodes                13 Greensboro P        2:46.55
 16 Ellen Klimecki               55 Mount Pleasan       2:52.62
 17 Makenzy Landay               55 Mount Pleasan       2:54.23
 18 Frances Gardner              12 Henrico Pacer       2:56.30
 19 Anna Fairey                  55 Mount Pleasan       2:57.77
 20 Sara Kate Hilton             55 SC Unattached       3:02.43

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
    Regional: # 4:50.13  7/13/2003   Ashley Seymour, 10 Red Wings Eli
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Destiny Jenkins              NS Red Runners         4:51.42
  2 Nyna Cutler                  45 Gazelle             4:54.16
  3 Meagan Brandli               55 Mount Pleasan       5:02.04
  4 Monti Willis                 Silver Sonics          5:07.49
  5 Shakira Worsely              13 Carolina Eagl       5:08.08
  6 Brittney Rooks               10 PV Unattach         5:09.65
  7 Anna Miller                  NS Red Runners         5:21.50
  8 Alaina Redd                  12 unattached          5:31.41
  9 Brooke Harvey                NS Red Runners         5:34.53
 10 Nicole Puffett               10 GLenarden Tra       5:34.80
 11 Emily Bell                   13 DurhamStr           5:41.89
 12 Holly Sealey                 12 Richmond Ligh       5:45.04
 13 Yolanda Sykes                10 Ebenezer AME        5:45.05
 14 Emily Byrd                   13 Stallion TC         5:48.17
 15 Makenzy Landay               55 Mount Pleasan       5:58.45
 16 Taylor Rhodes                13 Greensboro P        6:01.15
 17 Raiven Thorpe                12 Virginia Fire       6:01.42
 18 Karen Leonard                13 Fay Flyers          6:05.11
 19 Destiny Allen                10 DC Redwings         6:19.86
 20 Sara Kate Hilton             55 SC Unattached       6:20.53

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
    Regional: # 10:27.07  7/12/2003   Ashley Seymour, 10 Red Wings Eli
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Meagan Brandli               55 Mount Pleasan      10:52.16
  2 Destiny Jenkins              NS Red Runners        10:56.91
  3 Shakira Worsely              13 Carolina Eagl      10:58.26
  4 Monti Willis                 Silver Sonics         11:13.95
  5 Brittney Rooks               10 PV Unattach        11:39.68
  6 Anna Miller                  NS Red Runners        11:51.30
  7 Alaina Redd                  12 unattached         11:56.03
  8 Nicole Puffett               10 GLenarden Tra      12:07.77
  9 Emily Byrd                   13 Stallion TC        12:08.69
 10 Sydney Hazel                 55 Summerville S      12:19.39
 11 Haley Smith                  Peachtree City        12:40.32
 12 Makenzy Landay               55 Mount Pleasan      12:52.38
 13 Holly Sealey                 12 Richmond Ligh      12:54.94
 14 Taylor Rhodes                13 Greensboro P       13:09.76
 15 Anzhela Bozeman              13 Ashev Lgh          13:28.18
 16 Ellen Klimecki               55 Mount Pleasan      13:30.46
 17 Elisabeth Drake              12 Bay Rivers Tr      13:32.02
 18 Sara Kate Hilton             55 SC Unattached      13:32.43
 19 Allison Brady                10 McLean Youth       14:01.11
 20 Audrey Collier               12 Bay Rivers Tr      17:01.51

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran
    Regional: # 8:29.00  7/1993      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Meghan Apostoles             12 Team Flash          9:02.26
  2 Hannah Kisley                13 Jr Striders         9:15.33
  3 Mykera Dantzler              55 Spartanburg         9:46.47
  4 Bianca Sawyer                10 Ebenezer AME       10:33.08
  5 Hailey Morris                55 Seneca Blazer      11:09.90
  6 Tyler Warner                 10 Cavalier-Cava      12:49.43

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    Regional: # 12.66  7/1993      Tameisha King        NS Red Runners  GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shantell Bingham             13 DurhamStr             12.88Q  NWI  2
  2 Dannielle Davis              13 Carolina Eagl         13.23Q  NWI  3
  3 Janieyah Collins             13Charlotte Fl           15.31Q  NWI  1
  4 Gina Smarrelli               10 Mid Maryland          13.79Q  NWI  3
  5 Darnisha Stevenson           45 Gazelle               13.89Q  NWI  2
  6 Chelsey Lamar                45 Gazelle               15.98Q  NWI  1
  7 Alexis Turner                45 Carrollton Pa         14.68q  NWI  3
  8 Michaela Greer               45 Gazelle               14.75q  NWI  2
  9 Chyna Hokett                 13Charlotte Fl           14.85   NWI  3
 10 Vanessa Prueter              13 Greensboro P          15.76   NWI  2
 11 Dorian Grant                 55 Seneca Glider         16.25   NWI  3
 12 La Sundra Conner             55 Spartanburg           16.65   NWI  1
 13 Tejumade Adewole             10 Hummingbird T         17.27   NWI  2
 14 Erin Flynn                   12 Bay Rivers Tr         17.82   NWI  1
 15 Schanea Ward                 12 Henrico Pacer         18.30   NWI  2
 16 Rebekah Hairston             55 Summerville S         20.47   NWI  3

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    Regional: # 12.66  7/1993      Tameisha King        NS Red Runners  GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shantell Bingham             13 DurhamStr             12.68   NWI
  2 Dannielle Davis              13 Carolina Eagl         12.94   NWI
  3 Gina Smarrelli               10 Mid Maryland          13.81   NWI
  4 Darnisha Stevenson           45 Gazelle               13.91   NWI
  5 Alexis Turner                45 Carrollton Pa         14.36   NWI
  6 Janieyah Collins             13Charlotte Fl           14.58   NWI
  7 Michaela Greer               45 Gazelle               14.76   NWI
  8 Chelsey Lamar                45 Gazelle               19.89   NWI

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    Regional: # 50.69  7/12/2003   10 Hummingbird TC, HBTC
                       D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, T Robinson
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          50.98Q  2
     1) Tierra Collins                  2) Shakea Mercer
     3) Amber Owens                     4) Alexis Stroman
  2 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   51.97Q  1
  3 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       53.34Q  1
     1) Lakayja Alston                  2) Brielle Benjamin
     3) Bailey Freeman                  4) Brittany Lanford
     5) Nichell Tearny                  6)
  4 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                            53.40Q  2
     1) Amber Brock                     2) Darnisha Stevenson
     3) Taylor Outland                  4) Khadijah Parks
  5 45 Light Speed  'A'                                   53.35Q  1
     1) Jolicia Grimes                  2) Amber Lattimore
     3) Christiana Abernathy            4) Tanisha Wilson
  6 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                          54.57Q  2
     1) Paulette Fogle                  2) DaChann Rollins
     3) Kelsey Tisdale                  4) Kiana James
  7 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                          54.32q  1
     1) Jasmine Walker                  2) Mercedes Lawson
     3) Octavia Reliford                4) Adriunna Brown
  8 45 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                        54.62q  1
     1) Hannah Wood                     2) Alexis Turner
     3) Jade Bentley                    4) Kenya Smith
  9 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               54.87   2
     1) Shantell Bingham                2) Brandi Royster
     3) Nijheria Silvera                4) Alexis Cash
 10 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'B'                   55.40   2
     1) Cidney Cottle                   2) Jameisha Nelson
     3) T'Shelia Mungo                  4) Kendal Summers
 11 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           55.46   2
     1) Maria Campbell                  2) Sharvey Corley
     3) Cierra Duckett                  4) Lakara Jackson
     5) Terika Lathern                  6)
 12 45 Macon Striders  'A'                                55.89   2
     1) Latisha Brooks                  2) Yolanda Brooks
     3) Shakeria Sanford                4) Ricshonda Moore
     5) Chantice Smith                  6)
 13 10 Rockville Striders Youth TC  'A'                   56.90   1
     1) Tessa Bryant                    2) Mijan Talley
     3) MC Kinzie Bankins               4) Maya Walsh
     5) Christin Windsor                6) Shields McKenzie
 14 13 Carolina Allstars  'A'                             57.47   1
     1) Tiphereth Hassan                2) Sh'lequea Judkins
     3) Devonne Lyerly                  4) Briana White
 15 13 Western Piedmont  'A'                            1:00.21   2
     1) Amanda Fuller                   2) Tiffany England
     3) Quiara Shade                    4) Shannon Abernathy
 16 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                              1:00.81   1
     1) Kendra Holland                  2) Talena Washington
     3) Katrina Gambrell                4) Tameka Jackson

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    Regional: # 50.69  7/12/2003   10 Hummingbird TC, HBTC
                       D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, T Robinson
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          50.81
     1) Tierra Collins                  2) Shakea Mercer
     3) Amber Owens                     4) Alexis Stroman
  2 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   51.98
  3 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                          52.84
     1) Jasmine Walker                  2) Mercedes Lawson
     3) Octavia Reliford                4) Adriunna Brown
  4 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                            53.10
     1) Amber Brock                     2) Darnisha Stevenson
     3) Taylor Outland                  4) Khadijah Parks
  5 45 Light Speed  'A'                                   53.20
     1) Jolicia Grimes                  2) Amber Lattimore
     3) Christiana Abernathy            4) Tanisha Wilson
  6 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       53.49
     1) Lakayja Alston                  2) Brielle Benjamin
     3) Bailey Freeman                  4) Brittany Lanford
     5) Nichell Tearny                  6)
  7 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                          54.03
     1) Paulette Fogle                  2) DaChann Rollins
     3) Kelsey Tisdale                  4) Kiana James
  8 45 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                        54.54
     1) Hannah Wood                     2) Alexis Turner
     3) Jade Bentley                    4) Kenya Smith

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
    Regional: # 4:03.35  7/2000      Georgia Striders                     GA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:12.77Q  2
     1) Tierra Collins                  2) Paulette Fogle
     3) Shakea Mercer                   4) Amber Owens
  2 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                        4:19.49Q  1
     1) Mercedes Lawson                 2) Deshaun Squires
     3) Jasmine Walker                  4) Adriunna Brown
  3 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 4:23.85Q  2
     1) Jameisha Nelson                 2) Sh'niqua Ussery
     3) Cidney Cottle                   4) T'Shelia Mungo
  4 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         4:25.55Q  1
     1) Niesha Brandon                  2) Knolan Johnson
     3) Victoria Anderson               4) Naomi Alston
  5 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 4:26.89Q  2
     1) Kiah Seymour                    2) Geneva Anderson
     3) Amirah Johnson                  4) Tiffany Davis
  6 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:51.45Q  1
     1) Maria Campbell                  2) Cierra Duckett
     3)                                 4) Terika Lathern
     5) Sharvey Corley                  6)
  7 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                              4:47.94q  2
     1) Tameka Jackson                  2) Kendra Holland
     3) Talena Washington               4)
     5)                                 6) Katrina Gambrell
  8 10 DC Redwings  'B'                                 5:10.24q  2
     1) Autumn Fennell                  2) Treyniqua Dickey
     3) Jordan Judd                     4)
     5)                                 6) Destiny Allen

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
    Regional: # 4:03.35  7/2000      Georgia Striders                     GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:07.98
     1) Tierra Collins                  2) Paulette Fogle
     3) Shakea Mercer                   4) Amber Owens
  2 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                        4:23.57
     1) Mercedes Lawson                 2) Deshaun Squires
     3) Jasmine Walker                  4) Adriunna Brown
  3 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 4:24.46
     1) T'Shelia Mungo                  2) Cidney Cottle
     3) Jameisha Nelson                 4) Sh'niqua Ussery
  4 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         4:26.90
     1) Naomi Alston                    2) Niesha Brandon
     3) Victoria Anderson               4) Knolan Johnson
  5 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 4:28.67
     1) Kiah Seymour                    2) Geneva Anderson
     3) Amirah Johnson                  4)
     5) Tiffany Davis                   6)
  6 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:39.72
     1) Maria Campbell                  2) Cierra Duckett
     3) Sharvey Corley                  4) Terika Lathern
  7 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                              4:40.84
     1) Tameka Jackson                  2) Kendra Holland
     3) Talena Washington               4)
     5)                                 6) Katrina Gambrell
  8 10 DC Redwings  'B'                                 5:05.37
     1) Autumn Fennell                  2) Treyniqua Dickey
     3) Jordan Judd                     4) Destiny Allen

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets
                         T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
    Regional: # 9:57.93  7/12/2001   Baltimore Track Fac "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                10:46.10
     1) Kiah Seymour                    2)
     3) Amirah Johnson                  4)
     5) Tiffany Davis                   6)
  2 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                        10:58.06
     1) Niesha Brandon                  2) Chanel Jacobs
     3) Fionnghuala O'Reilly            4) Victoria Anderson
  3 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                            11:28.50
     1) Shakira Worsely                 2) DeAnna Hardesty
     3) Marcia Lindsey                  4) Devonne Lyerly
  4 10 Ebenezer AME RR  'A'                            11:51.56
     1) Tierra Bryant                   2)
     3) Brianna Page                    4)
     5) Krystal Simpson                 6) Yolanda Sykes
  5 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                   11:52.51
     1) Whitley Bowman                  2) Tamara Bell
     3) India Knight                    4)
     5)                                 6) Kadisha Randolph

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
    Regional: # 1.57m  7/2000      Tiffany Chavis  Gazelle         GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Turner                45 Carrollton Pa         1.32m    4-04.00
  2 Jamilah Middlebrooks         Quicksilver              1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Olivia Clark                 10 Ft. Belvoir T         1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Mimieux Land                 Ruff Riders              1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Bailey Freeman               10 Firebirds Ath         1.22m    4-00.00
  6 Alexis Cash                  13 DurhamStr             1.22m    4-00.00
  7 Jessica Caldwell             10 Woodlawn Trac         1.17m    3-10.00
  8 Darnisha Stevenson           45 Gazelle               1.17m    3-10.00
  9 Leigha Yates                 13 Carolina Eagl         1.12m    3-08.00
  9 Kayla Hennessey              10 Loudoun Track         1.12m    3-08.00
 11 Lundyn Harris                13Charlotte Fl           1.07m    3-06.00
 12 Melissa Orchowsky            55 Mount Pleasan         1.02m    3-04.00

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
    Regional: # 4.86m  7/10/2004   Adenike Pedro, Hummingbird
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dannielle Davis              13 Carolina Eagl         4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  2 Mercedes Lawson              Middle Georgia           4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
  3 Alexis Stroman               10 GLenarden Tra         4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
  4 Alexis Hall                  13 Greens Chap           4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  5 Annie Rice                   10 Mountain Expr         4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
  6 Briana Taylor                10 Columbia  Exp         4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  6 Adriunna Brown               Middle Georgia           4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  8 Katrina Gambrell             55 Seneca Blazer         4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  9 Chelsey Lamar                45 Gazelle               3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
 10 Chantice Smith               Macon Striders           3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
 11 Desiree Fisher               13 Carolina Eagl         3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
 12 La Sundra Conner             55 Spartanburg           3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
 13 Kimani Burney                12 freedom strid         3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
 13 Daven Barnett                13Charlotte Fl           3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
 15 Erika Norrell                12 Virginia Fire         3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
 16 Erin Dooley                  55 Mount Pleasan         3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
 17 Mykera Dantzler              55 Spartanburg           2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
 17 Rebekah Hairston             55 Summerville S         2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
 -- Kenya Smith                  45 Carrollton Pa            ND   NWI

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
    Regional: # 11.26m  7/1987      Ayokka Green Greater Anderson TC  SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chaunicia Sanders            Macon Striders           9.24m   30-03.75
  2 Sarah Howard                 GA Unattached            9.21m   30-02.75
  3 Jamaica Dean                 13 Warriors TC           8.93m   29-03.75
  4 Alexis Heller                13 Westn Pied            8.92m   29-03.25
  5 Olivia Clark                 10 Ft. Belvoir T         8.27m   27-01.75
  6 Shakeria Sanford             Macon Striders           8.22m   26-11.75
  7 Sabrien Gaither              13 HickoryCity           7.98m   26-02.25
  8 Camiela Gibson               55 Seneca Glider         7.89m   25-10.75
  9 Kaela Boykin                 10 Firebirds Ath         7.03m   23-00.75
 10 Katharine Stewart            55 Palmetto Trac         7.00m   22-11.75
 11 Bianca Sawyer                10 Ebenezer AME          6.81m   22-04.25
 12 Jalecia Sherrill             13 DurhamStr             6.77m   22-02.50
 13 Jelessa Morris               55 Seneca Blazer         6.63m   21-09.00
 14 Anastasia Stevenson          10 Cavalier-Cava         6.61m   21-08.25
 15 Toni Davis                   10 Cavalier-Cava         6.43m   21-01.25
 16 Melissa Orchowsky            55 Mount Pleasan         5.17m   16-11.50

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis
    Regional: # 27.05m  7/13/2002   Natalie Baird, Loudoun
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Howard                 GA Unattached           21.41m      70-03
  2 Chaunicia Sanders            Macon Striders          20.47m      67-02
  3 Sherri Owens                 13 DurhamStr            18.94m      62-02
  4 Christe Lodge                10 McLean Youth         18.60m      61-00
  5 Katharine Stewart            55 Palmetto Trac        18.29m      60-00
  6 Alexis Heller                13 Westn Pied           17.85m      58-07
  7 Jelessa Morris               55 Seneca Blazer        17.36m      56-11
  8 Sierra Hill                  13Charlotte Fl          16.62m      54-06
  9 Catherine Callicutt          12 Central VATra        16.59m      54-05
 10 Camiela Gibson               55 Seneca Glider        16.12m      52-11
 11 Anna Doughton                13 Unattached           15.15m      49-08
 12 Rena McKay                   13 Iredell TC           13.30m      43-08
 -- Lauren Pounds                Sequoyah                    ND

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix
    Regional: # 26.83m  7/10/2004   Shannon Mitchell, New Wave
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caroline Baity               55 SC Unattached        27.79m#     91-02
  2 Anna Doughton                13 Unattached           23.48m      77-00
  3 Jordan Livesay               Sequoyah                21.84m      71-08
  4 Sarah Gilleland              13 Jr Striders          21.80m      71-06
  5 Dannielle Bryant             Ruff Riders             21.17m      69-05
  6 Sherri Owens                 13 DurhamStr            18.94m      62-02
  7 Patricia Mathes              13 Carolina Eagl        17.58m      57-08
  8 Mallory Metraw               Sequoyah                17.14m      56-03
  9 Jenjer Swindell              13Charlotte Fl          15.30m      50-02
 10 Gabrielle Ahmad              10 GLenarden Tra        15.04m      49-04
 11 Camiela Gibson               55 Seneca Glider        14.92m      48-11
 12 Catherine Callicutt          12 Central VATra        12.40m      40-08
 13 Hailey Morris                55 Seneca Blazer        12.12m      39-09
 14 Kaela Boykin                 10 Firebirds Ath        11.52m      37-09
 15 Toni Davis                   10 Cavalier-Cava        11.39m      37-04

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers
    Regional: #  3147  7/1993      Tameisha King Northside Red Runners  GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Paulette Fogle               10 GLenarden Tra          2553
  2 Amber Owens                  10 GLenarden Tra          2320
  3 Monti Willis                 Silver Sonics             2319
  4 Darnisha Stevenson           45 Gazelle                2291
  5 Olivia Clark                 10 Ft. Belvoir T          1962
  6 Michaela Greer               45 Gazelle                1951
  7 Jessica Caldwell             10 Woodlawn Trac          1799
  8 Alexis Turner                45 Carrollton Pa          1761
  9 Jamaica Dean                 13 Warriors TC            1349
 10 Vanessa Prueter              13 Greensboro P           1316
 11 Lundyn Harris                13Charlotte Fl             564

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    Regional: # 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deion Briggs                 10 GLenarden Tra         12.70Q  NWI  2
  2 Rueben Malone                13 Carolina Alls         12.81Q  NWI  3
  3 Cleveland Cook               10 Columbia  Exp         12.81Q  NWI  1
  4 Damian Smith                 12 Indian River          12.86Q  NWI  1
  5 Devin Haywood                10 Firebirds Ath         13.09Q  NWI  3
  6 Jonathan Jones               45 Carrollton Pa         13.14Q  NWI  2
  7 Traeton McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh             13.07q  NWI  1
  8 Adeboye Aromire              10 Hummingbird T         13.11q  NWI  3
  9 Tyrone Thorpe                13 DurhamStr             13.22   NWI  2
 10 Toriam Patterson             13 Greens Chap           13.31   NWI  3
 11 Broderick Snoddy             45 Carrollton Pa         13.55   NWI  1
 12 Trey Holloway                12 Indian River          13.66   NWI  3
 13 Austin Stewart               13Charlotte Fl           13.71   NWI  2
 14 Trae Earle                   55 Seneca Glider         13.72   NWI  2
 15 Antonio Geter                55 Track Masters         13.98   NWI  3
 16 Bryson Brown                 55 Spartanburg           14.00   NWI  2
 17 Bradley Gibson               55 Classics Trac         14.21   NWI  2

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    Regional: # 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleveland Cook               10 Columbia  Exp         12.66  -0.3
  2 Deion Briggs                 10 GLenarden Tra         12.86  -0.3
  3 Rueben Malone                13 Carolina Alls         12.97  -0.3
  4 Damian Smith                 12 Indian River          13.11  -0.3
  5 Devin Haywood                10 Firebirds Ath         13.13  -0.3
  6 Traeton McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh             13.14  -0.3
  7 Adeboye Aromire              10 Hummingbird T         13.24  -0.3
  8 Jonathan Jones               45 Carrollton Pa         13.68  -0.3

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    Regional: # 24.12  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dalonte Young                10 Falcons Track         25.93Q  NWI  3
  2 Walter Mitchell              12 Indian River          26.16Q  NWI  1
  3 Sherman Ragland III          13 DurhamStr             26.53Q  NWI  2
  4 Rueben Malone                13 Carolina Alls         26.31Q  NWI  1
  5 Damian Smith                 12 Indian River          26.85Q  NWI  2
  6 Cleveland Cook               10 Columbia  Exp         27.26Q  NWI  3
  7 Adeboye Aromire              10 Hummingbird T         27.19q  NWI  2
  8 Toriam Patterson             13 Greens Chap           27.21q  NWI  2
  9 Traeton McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh             27.58   NWI  3
 10 Devin Haywood                10 Firebirds Ath         27.62   NWI  2
 11 Aaron Tindall                13Charlotte Fl           27.79   NWI  1
 12 Jonathan Jones               45 Carrollton Pa         27.88   NWI  1
 13 Bryson Brown                 55 Spartanburg           28.82   NWI  3
 14 Trae Earle                   55 Seneca Glider         29.47   NWI  2
 15 Gemonte Gibson               55 Seneca Blazer         29.63   NWI  3
 16 Bradley Gibson               55 Classics Trac         29.81   NWI  1

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    Regional: # 24.12  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalonte Young                10 Falcons Track         25.32   NWI
  2 Cleveland Cook               10 Columbia  Exp         26.22   NWI
  3 Walter Mitchell              12 Indian River          26.26   NWI
  4 Sherman Ragland III          13 DurhamStr             26.95   NWI
  5 Adeboye Aromire              10 Hummingbird T         26.97   NWI
  6 Rueben Malone                13 Carolina Alls         27.03   NWI
  7 Toriam Patterson             13 Greens Chap           27.66   NWI
  8 Damian Smith                 12 Indian River          27.81   NWI

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 55.62  7/13/2003   Justin Chambers, Titans
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myer Krah                    13 DurhamStr           # 55.36Q  2
  2 Dalonte Young                10 Falcons Track         57.11Q  3
  3 Cornelius Savage             Titans                   57.59Q  1
  4 Walter Mitchell              12 Indian River          58.87Q  2
  5 Barry Solomon                10 Montgomery Ti         59.74Q  3
  6 Devon Williams               45 East Cobb           1:02.54Q  1
  7 Jordan Williams              13 Tarhell Ex            59.95q  2
  8 Bryson Brown                 55 Spartanburg         1:01.09q  2
  9 Cameron Washington           Titans                 1:01.77   2
 10 Kwavon Greene-Taylor         13 Carolina Eagl       1:03.76   1
 11 Clay Lewis                   13 Carolina Eagl       1:04.34   3
 12 Ricky Stevenson              13Charlotte Fl         1:04.60   1
 13 Bradley Gibson               55 Classics Trac       1:06.32   2
 14 Gemonte Gibson               55 Seneca Blazer       1:08.92   1

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 55.62  7/13/2003   Justin Chambers, Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Myer Krah                    13 DurhamStr             55.41#
  2 Dalonte Young                10 Falcons Track         55.70
  3 Cornelius Savage             Titans                   56.59
  4 Walter Mitchell              12 Indian River          59.10
  5 Barry Solomon                10 Montgomery Ti         59.70
  6 Devon Williams               45 East Cobb           1:01.05
  7 Jordan Williams              13 Tarhell Ex          1:01.17
  8 Bryson Brown                 55 Spartanburg         1:03.80

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren
    Regional: # 2:13.22  7/12/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ramel Miller                 13 Fay Flyers          2:20.34
  2 Joshua Jenkins               NS Red Runners         2:21.32
  3 Austin Carpenter             Titans                 2:24.44
  4 Rahim Bussie                 10 GLenarden Tra       2:24.72
  5 Jordan Williams              13 Tarhell Ex          2:26.56
  6 Wendall Brown                10 Falcons Track       2:26.82
  7 Lyndan Jones                 Ruff Riders            2:29.47
  8 Dennis Graham                10 GLenarden Tra       2:29.67
  9 Emmanuel Gooden              12 Henrico Pacer       2:29.92
 10 Clyde Partlow                10 GLenarden Tra       2:30.73
 11 Andrew Dodd                  13 Jr Striders         2:32.67
 12 Clay Byrd                    13 Stallion TC         2:33.16
 13 Jordan Terrell               13 DurhamStr           2:36.68
 14 Antonio Thomas               10 GLenarden Tra       2:37.03
 15 Orlando Frazier              45 Gazelle             2:40.06
 16 Chase Worley                 12 freedom strid       2:40.37
 17 Tyler Schuetz                55 Florence Trac       2:48.19
 18 Thomas Egeland               55 SC Unattached       2:51.01
 19 Javier Hernandez             55 Seneca Glider       2:56.09
 20 William Rabb                 55 Summerville S       3:05.58

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez
    Regional: # 4:40.28  7/12/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Jenkins               NS Red Runners         4:43.34
  2 Andres Gonzalez              Titans                 4:51.58
  3 Austin Carpenter             Titans                 4:52.07
  4 Onyx Johnson                 10 GLenarden Tra       4:58.62
  5 Wendall Brown                10 Falcons Track       5:01.20
  6 Patrick Rollo                10 Owings Mills        5:02.19
  7 Robert Maughan               13 Fay Flyers          5:07.72
  8 Brett Carter                 Titans                 5:13.32
  9 Emmanuel Gooden              12 Henrico Pacer       5:16.25
 10 Andrew Dodd                  13 Jr Striders         5:16.26
 11 Lyndan Jones                 Ruff Riders            5:21.21
 12 William Rabb                 55 Summerville S       5:21.95
 13 Chase Worley                 12 freedom strid       5:25.88
 14 Jeremy Malm                  12 unattached          5:29.78
 15 Andrew Byrum                 13 Jr Striders         5:34.49
 16 Ryan Colucci                 55 Summerville S       5:39.33
 17 Terrence Johnson             12 Henrico Pacer       5:40.09
 18 Thomas Egeland               55 SC Unattached       5:43.31
 19 Mitchell Scott               55 Mount Pleasan       5:47.73
 20 Tyler Schuetz                55 Florence Trac       6:01.25
 21 Brandon Wood                 55 Mount Pleasan       6:09.82

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic
    Regional: # 10:11.60  7/1984      Ian Urbana           DC CYO          PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Jenkins               NS Red Runners         9:58.62#
  2 Robert Maughan               13 Fay Flyers         10:43.33
  3 Wendall Brown                10 Falcons Track      10:44.49
  4 Brett Carter                 Titans                10:47.78
  5 Patrick Rollo                10 Owings Mills       11:01.36
  6 Christopher Fisher           13 St Egbert          11:27.85
  7 Emmanuel Gooden              12 Henrico Pacer      11:31.00
  8 Orlando Frazier              45 Gazelle            11:50.83
  9 Jeremy Malm                  12 unattached         11:54.32
 10 Mark Newberry                10 Ft. Belvoir T      11:56.33
 11 William Rabb                 55 Summerville S      12:05.92
 12 Joshua Dendy                 Sequoyah              12:19.85
 13 Daniel Austin                10 Mid Maryland       12:36.25
 14 Mitchell Scott               55 Mount Pleasan      12:48.16
 15 Eric Davidson                55 Mount Pleasan      13:23.78
 16 Brandon Wood                 55 Mount Pleasan      13:47.64
 17 Dalton Royal                 55 Florence Trac      13:56.92
 18 Chase Dickens                13 Unattached         14:18.04
 19 Cameron Cross                12 Bay Rivers Tr      14:57.26

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss
    Regional: # 8:07.80  7/1995      Eric Tonkyn          Clemson P&R     SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hallman             GA Unattached          8:54.52

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    Regional: # 12.14  7/11/2004   Demetrius Lindo, Hummingbird
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myer Krah                    13 DurhamStr           # 11.76Q  NWI  2
  2 Joshua Dunston               13 Jr Striders           12.27Q  NWI  1
  3 Sherman Ragland III          13 DurhamStr             12.77Q  NWI  3
  4 Jonathan Jones               45 Carrollton Pa         12.82Q  NWI  3
  5 Clay Lewis                   13 Carolina Eagl         13.01Q  NWI  1
  6 Devon Williams               45 East Cobb             14.12Q  NWI  2
  7 John Gibson                  Titans                   13.59q  NWI  1
  8 Dominique Miller             10 Ft. Belvoir T         13.79q  NWI  3
  9 Carneal Waddey               12 GRYAA Virgini         14.34   NWI  3
 10 Derek Harper                 Quicksilver              14.41   NWI  1
 11 Jake Walker                  10 GLenarden Tra         14.97   NWI  3
 12 Brayln Bennett               55 Speed Elite           15.67   NWI  1
 13 Matheson Blanton             55 Summerville S         16.38   NWI  2
 14 Marquis Sanders              13 Jr Striders           16.64   NWI  2
 15 Deion Grant                  55 Seneca Glider         16.89   NWI  2
 16 Marshall Wiley               12 Richmond Ligh         17.58   NWI  3
 17 PJ Brachna                   55 Mount Pleasan         17.68   NWI  1
 18 Paul Haley                   10 Columbia  Exp         22.98   NWI  1

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    Regional: # 12.14  7/11/2004   Demetrius Lindo, Hummingbird
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Myer Krah                    13 DurhamStr             11.90#  NWI
  2 Sherman Ragland III          13 DurhamStr             12.57   NWI
  3 Joshua Dunston               13 Jr Striders           12.74   NWI
  4 Jonathan Jones               45 Carrollton Pa         12.92   NWI
  5 Clay Lewis                   13 Carolina Eagl         13.06   NWI
  6 Devon Williams               45 East Cobb             13.74   NWI
  7 Dominique Miller             10 Ft. Belvoir T         13.77   NWI
  8 John Gibson                  Titans                   15.08   NWI

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Regional: # 48.45  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          49.98Q  1
     1) Deion Briggs                    2) Dondre Echols
     3) Christopher Walker              4) Jake Walker
  2 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               50.35Q  3
     1) Tyrone Thorpe                   2) Myer Krah
     3) Sherman Ragland III             4) Dyron Jones
     5) Kelvin Wright                   6) Jordan Terrell
  3 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          52.28Q  2
     1) Rondol Eric Davidson            2) Toriam Patterson
     3) Demetrius Dick                  4) Kristian Steele
     5) Garret Phipps                   6) Ethan Morris
  4 45 Titans  'A'                                        51.64Q  1
     1) Devon Henderson                 2) Trey Harris
     3) De'Marea Hawkins                4)
  5 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   52.29Q  2
     1) Brandon Key                     2) Aaron Tindall
     3) Austin Stewart                  4) Jalen Porter
  6 13 Junior Striders  'A'                               52.39Q  3
     1) Joshua Dunston                  2) Kevin JOnes
     3) Warren Marshall                 4) Marquis Sanders
  7 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                    51.86q  1
     1) Dalonte Young                   2) Carlos Carroll
     3) Jalen McCoy                     4) Kameron Taylor
     5) Jordon Jordan                   6) Michael Landry
  8 12 Indian River Speed  'A'                            52.11q  1
     1) Earl Ward                       2) Trey Holloway
     3) Damian Smith                    4) Walter Mitchell
  9 10 GLenarden Track Club  'C'                          53.03   2
     1) Cody Acker                      2) Daryl Bailey
     3) Brandon Banks                   4) Kiivone Howard
     5) Ta'Vaughn Williams              6) Octavius Wilson
 10 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                          53.65   3
     1) Davon Graves                    2) Malcolm Sykes
     3) Gary Mack                       4) Mbari Casey
     5) Johnny Sharp                    6)
 11 13 Asheville Lightning  'A'                           54.17   3
     1) Tristen Endaya                  2) Max Lewis
     3) Traeton McGlohon                4) Cody Cantwell
 12 45 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                        55.24   3
     1) Telvin Brown                    2) Broderick Snoddy
     3) Desmond Addison                 4) Damon Addison
     5) Cassidy Emory                   6) Camaray Rouse
 13 55 Seneca Gliders  'A'                                56.59   1
     1) Trae Earle                      2) Deion Grant
     3) Christopher Robinson            4) Javier Hernandez
     5) Connor MacDonald                6) Deaundre Harbin
 14 12 Richmond Lightning Track Cl  'A'                   56.98   2
     1) Darrian Moody                   2) Russell Harris
     3) Marshall Wiley                  4) Kevin Molloy
 15 55 Pee Dee Elite  'A'                                 58.57   2
     1) Calvin Boyd                     2) Kenneth Bufkin
     3) Braxton Ivery                   4) Garrison Williams

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Regional: # 48.45  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               49.88
  2 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          50.29
     1) Deion Briggs                    2) Dondre Echols
     3) Christopher Walker              4) Jake Walker
  3 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                    52.01
     1) Dalonte Young                   2) Carlos Carroll
     3) Jalen McCoy                     4) Kameron Taylor
     5) Jordon Jordan                   6) Michael Landry
  4 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   52.16
     1) Brandon Key                     2) Aaron Tindall
     3) Austin Stewart                  4) Jalen Porter
  5 45 Titans  'A'                                        52.18
     1) Devon Henderson                 2) Trey Harris
     3) De'Marea Hawkins                4)
  6 12 Indian River Speed  'A'                            52.34
     1) Earl Ward                       2) Trey Holloway
     3) Damian Smith                    4) Walter Mitchell
  7 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          52.37
  8 13 Junior Striders  'A'                               52.64

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Regional: # 3:53.51  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                      4:02.66Q  1
     1) Cameron Washington              2) Tony McConico
     3) Cornelius Savage                4) Trey Harris
  2 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:14.88Q  2
     3)                                 4) Kiivone Howard
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:16.25Q  2
     1) Dondre Echols                   2)
     3) Clyde Partlow                   4)
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'C'                        4:24.23Q  1
     1) Otho Gaskins                    2) Gary Mack
     3) Davon Graves                    4) Malcolm Sykes
  5 13 Durham Striders  'A'                             4:21.88Q  2
     1) Dyron Jones                     2)
     3) Jordan Terrell                  4) Kelvin Wright
     5)                                 6) Tyrone Thorpe
  6 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             4:25.91Q  1
     1)                                 2) Kwavon Greene-Taylor
     3) Clay Lewis                      4) Jordan Maness
     5) Paul Taylor                     6)
  7 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 4:34.70q  2
     1) Michael Morrison                2) Jalen Porter
     3) Ricky Stevenson                 4) Aaron Tindall
  8 45 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                      4:37.34q  2
     1) Telvin Brown                    2) Broderick Snoddy
     3) Camaray Rouse                   4) Cassidy Emory
  9 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'B'                 4:57.67   2
     1) Trey Eaves                      2) Khari Farrer
     3) Kendrick Harris                 4) Demonte Martin

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Regional: # 3:53.51  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                      4:00.09
     1) Cameron Washington              2) Tony McConico
     3) Cornelius Savage                4) Trey Harris
  2 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:12.25
     1) Dennis Graham                   2) Onyx Johnson
     3) Rahim Bussie                    4) Clyde Partlow
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:13.52
     1) Christopher Walker              2) Antonio Thomas
     3) Dondre Echols                   4) Kiivone Howard
  4 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             4:17.17
     1) Jordan Maness                   2) Kwavon Greene-Taylor
     3) Sandy Chapman                   4) Clay Lewis
  5 13 Durham Striders  'A'                             4:19.45
     1) Jordan Terrell                  2) Tyrone Thorpe
     3) Dyron Jones                     4) Kelvin Wright
  6 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 4:32.53
     1) Aaron Tindall                   2) Jalen Porter
     3) Ricky Stevenson                 4)
     5) Michael Morrison                6)
  7 10 GLenarden Track Club  'C'                        4:34.72
     1) Otho Gaskins                    2) Gary Mack
     3) Davon Graves                    4) Malcolm Sykes
  8 45 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                      4:36.71
     1) Broderick Snoddy                2) Telvin Brown
     3) Camaray Rouse                   4) Cassidy Emory

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:30.50  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles
                         C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
    Regional: # 9:41.24  7/12/2001   Hummingbird Track Club "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                      9:40.80#
     1) Austin Carpenter                2) Brett Carter
     3) Andres Gonzalez                 4) De'Marea Hawkins
  2 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        9:49.52
     1) Rahim Bussie                    2) Dennis Graham
     3) Onyx Johnson                    4) Clyde Partlow
  3 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                        10:04.42
     1) Robert Maughan                  2) Dion Richardson
     3) Latrell Watkins                 4) Ramel Miller
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                       10:21.75
     1) Otho Gaskins                    2) Christopher Walker
     3) Antonio Thomas                  4) Shed Jessup

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
    Regional: # 1.65m  7/1998      O'Darien Bassett Carrollton TC  GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Gibson                  Titans                   1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Camaray Rouse                45 Carrollton Pa         1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Barry Holland,Il             13 Iredell TC            1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Mark Givens                  10 Cavalier-Cava         1.47m    4-09.75
  5 Clay Byrd                    13 Stallion TC           1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Robert Mercer                10 GLenarden Tra         1.37m    4-06.00
  6 Marquis Sanders              13 Jr Striders           1.37m    4-06.00
  6 Duffee Dortch                45 Carrollton Pa         1.37m    4-06.00
  9 Austin Stewart               13Charlotte Fl           1.32m    4-04.00
 10 Justin Hollimon              Quicksilver              1.27m    4-02.00
 10 Matthew Mlotok               55 Mount Pleasan         1.27m    4-02.00
 12 Tyler Schuetz                55 Florence Trac         1.22m    4-00.00
 12 Kelvin Wright                13 DurhamStr             1.22m    4-00.00
 14 Calvin Boyd                  55 Pee Dee Elite         1.17m    3-10.00
 -- Anthony Heyward              55 Mount Pleasan            NH

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
    Regional: # 5.60m  7/10/2004   Trevor Tatum, Gazelle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Rueben Malone                13 Carolina Alls         5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
  2 Michael Ross                 Quicksilver              5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
  3 Dyron Jones                  13 DurhamStr             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
  4 Joshua Dunston               13 Jr Striders           4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  4 Mark Givens                  10 Cavalier-Cava         4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  6 Najm Loyd                    13 Warriors TC           4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  7 Dominique Miller             10 Ft. Belvoir T         4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
  8 Shannon Hand                 White Lightning          4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
  9 Justin Hollimon              Quicksilver              4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
 10 Trey Holloway                12 Indian River          4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
 10 Christopher Robinson         55 Seneca Glider         4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
 12 Paul Haley                   10 Columbia  Exp         4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
 13 Derek Harper                 Quicksilver              4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 14 Gemonte Gibson               55 Seneca Blazer         4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
 15 Andrew King                  10 Columbia  Exp         4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
 16 Brendan Smith-Brown          55 Palmetto Trac         4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
 17 Dezmon Venning               55 Mount Pleasan         4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
 18 Douglas Gibson               55 Classics Trac         3.96m   NWI  13-00.00

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler
    Regional: # 14.04m  7/1988      M. Anderson    Golden Strip TC SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rashaad Graham               Titans                  11.41m   37-05.25
  2 Timothy Edelen               13 Jr Striders          11.21m   36-09.50
  3 Jalen Peterkin               13 DurhamStr            11.10m   36-05.00
  4 Casey Stinson                13 HickoryCity          10.41m   34-02.00
  5 Dezmon Venning               55 Mount Pleasan        10.16m   33-04.00
  6 Clifton Thompson             12 Del-Five Trac        10.11m   33-02.00
  7 Peter Collins                10 Columbia  Exp        10.07m   33-00.50
  8 Denzel Jones                 13 Greens Chap           9.82m   32-02.75
  9 Matthew Lee                  55 Florence Trac         8.36m   27-05.25
 10 Earl Ward                    12 Indian River          8.35m   27-04.75
 11 Ryan Minor                   13 Unattached            8.30m   27-02.75
 11 Cory Brown                   12 freedom strid         8.30m   27-02.75
 13 Paul Haley                   10 Columbia  Exp         8.16m   26-09.25
 14 Marcus Peoples               Boys & Girls             8.10m   26-07.00
 15 Conner Crowley               10 GLenarden Tra         8.01m   26-03.50
 16 Tyrell Booker                55 Spartanburg           6.85m   22-05.75
 17 Aaron Wells                  12 Richmond Ligh         6.70m   21-11.75

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield
    Regional: # 33.40m  7/13/2003   Shaquille Russell, Fort Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dezmon Venning               55 Mount Pleasan        29.05m      95-04
  2 Rashaad Graham               Titans                  26.78m      87-10
  3 Timothy Edelen               13 Jr Striders          26.77m      87-10
  4 Clifton Thompson             12 Del-Five Trac        26.56m      87-02
  5 Ryan Minor                   13 Unattached           24.81m      81-05
  6 Denzel Jones                 13 Greens Chap          23.69m      77-09
  7 Eli Crutchfield              10 Rockville Str        22.63m      74-03
  8 Matthew Lee                  55 Florence Trac        22.16m      72-08
  9 Casey Stinson                13 HickoryCity          21.72m      71-03
 10 Kevin Molloy                 12 Richmond Ligh        19.33m      63-05
 11 PJ Brachna                   55 Mount Pleasan        18.37m      60-03
 12 Tyrell Booker                55 Spartanburg          17.09m      56-01
 13 Jacob Silva                  12 Richmond Ligh        16.73m      54-11
 14 Amone Brinson                Titans                  15.32m      50-03
 15 Zachary Jaynes               55 SC Unattached        15.18m      49-10
 16 Brandon Gibbins              Woodstock Track         13.48m      44-03

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat
    Regional: # 32.11m  7/12/2003   Malik Cross, NWTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Wells                  12 Richmond Ligh        32.47m#    106-06
  2 Taarig Elliott               10 Heet Academic        32.29m#    105-11
  3 Timothy Edelen               13 Jr Striders          31.37m     102-11
  4 Alex Woodard                 Sequoyah                30.36m      99-07
  5 Stephen Johnson              10 Golden Tigers        29.79m      97-09
  6 Duffee Dortch                45 Carrollton Pa        28.59m      93-09
  7 Jonathan Hallman             GA Unattached           28.21m      92-07
  8 Jalen Peterkin               13 DurhamStr            26.58m      87-02
  9 PJ Brachna                   55 Mount Pleasan        25.97m      85-02
 10 Rondol Eric Davidson         13 Greens Chap          24.49m      80-04
 11 Jason Montgomery             10 Heet Academic        23.97m      78-08
 12 Denzel Jones                 13 Greens Chap          23.83m      78-02
 13 Langdon Fennell              55 Mount Pleasan        23.11m      75-10
 14 Seth Johnston                Sequoyah                22.66m      74-04
 15 Brandon Gibbins              Woodstock Track         21.72m      71-03
 16 Kalen Perry                  13Charlotte Fl          20.93m      68-08
 17 Geoffrey Rowland             12 N-Motion TC          20.60m      67-07
 18 Eric Davidson                55 Mount Pleasan        12.00m      39-04
 19 Brice Hornsby                12 Richmond Ligh         9.57m      31-05
 -- Peter Collins                10 Columbia  Exp            ND

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  2707  7/29/2003   Marcus Davis
    Regional: #  2724  7/1996      Avery Jeter  Spartanburg Striders    SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Camaray Rouse                45 Carrollton Pa          2296
  2 Jonathan Jones               45 Carrollton Pa          2125
  3 Devon Williams               45 East Cobb              1984
  4 Dominique Miller             10 Ft. Belvoir T          1972
  5 Austin Stewart               13Charlotte Fl            1965
  6 Marquis Sanders              13 Jr Striders            1843
  7 Jason Montgomery             10 Heet Academic          1691
  8 Kameron Taylor               10 Falcons Track          1647
  9 Dezmon Venning               55 Mount Pleasan          1468
 10 Jalen Porter                 13Charlotte Fl            1327
 11 Geoffrey Rowland             12 N-Motion TC            1322
 12 Daniel Austin                10 Mid Maryland           1273
 13 PJ Brachna                   55 Mount Pleasan          1155
 14 Sandy Chapman                13 Carolina Eagl          1023
 15 Trey Galarde                 13 Cape Fear Fly          1022
 16 Calvin Brodie                13 Unattached              780

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    Regional: # 12.10  7/1997      Tissilli Rogers      East Point      GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Takeia Pinckney              45 Light Speed         # 11.99Q  NWI  1
  2 Breanna Hubbard              45 Light Speed           12.18Q  NWI  3
  3 Jasmin Stowers               55 Quick Strider         12.52Q  NWI  2
  4 Jameice DeCoster             10 Hummingbird T         12.14Q  NWI  1
  5 Dionna Hayes                 10 GLenarden Tra         12.52Q  NWI  3
  6 Ashley McCoy                 13 Cape Fear Fly         12.67Q  NWI  2
  7 Adenike Pedro                10 Hummingbird T         12.44q  NWI  1
  8 Zikeena Parker               13 RM Sprint             12.68q  NWI  1
  9 Maraya Slatter               13 Carolina Eagl         12.78   NWI  3
 10 Vernetta Biggs               10 Ebenezer AME          12.79   NWI  1
 11 Sharae Walker                55 Quick Strider         12.80   NWI  2
 11 Rynita Anderson              Boys & Girls             12.80   NWI  1
 13 Raquel Sullivan              55 Quick Strider         12.86   NWI  2
 14 Jasmine Edgerson             45 First Light           12.91   NWI  2
 15 Jazzman Young                13 HickoryCity           12.95   NWI  3
 16 London Smalls                55 Irmo Runners          13.24   NWI  2
 17 Sherreka Jackson             10 GLenarden Tra         13.35   NWI  1
 18 Neena Maizels                12 Richmond Ligh         13.48   NWI  3
 19 Miata Morlu                  13 Westn Pied            13.57   NWI  3
 20 Lauren Ellis                 55 Pee Dee Elite         13.60   NWI  2
 21 Zandra Harrell               12 Quiet Storm E         13.77   NWI  2

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    Regional: # 12.10  7/1997      Tissilli Rogers      East Point      GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Takeia Pinckney              45 Light Speed           12.01#  0.5
  2 Breanna Hubbard              45 Light Speed           12.17   0.5
  3 Jameice DeCoster             10 Hummingbird T         12.25   0.5
  4 Dionna Hayes                 10 GLenarden Tra         12.44   0.5
  5 Jasmin Stowers               55 Quick Strider         12.45   0.5
  6 Adenike Pedro                10 Hummingbird T         12.51   0.5
  7 Ashley McCoy                 13 Cape Fear Fly         12.52   0.5
  8 Zikeena Parker               13 RM Sprint             12.60   0.5

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    Regional: # 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jameice DeCoster             10 Hummingbird T         24.85Q  NWI  1
  2 Takeia Pinckney              45 Light Speed           25.28Q  NWI  3
  3 Breanna Hubbard              45 Light Speed           25.59Q  NWI  2
  4 Ashley McCoy                 13 Cape Fear Fly         25.78Q  NWI  2
  5 Chrishawn Williams           13 Carolina Eagl         26.17Q  NWI  3
  6 Jaquonna Lott                10 Ft. Belvoir T         26.23Q  NWI  1
  7 Zikeena Parker               13 RM Sprint             26.40q  NWI  2
  8 Jamie Lott                   10 Ft. Belvoir T         26.42q  NWI  2
  9 Breanna Alston               13 Greens Chap           26.48   NWI  1
 10 Sharae Walker                55 Quick Strider         26.78   NWI  1
 11 Kanessha Williams            13 Greens Chap           26.84   NWI  3
 12 Raquel Sullivan              55 Quick Strider         26.89   NWI  2
 13 Nakia Williams               12 freedom strid         27.38   NWI  3
 14 Neena Maizels                12 Richmond Ligh         27.41   NWI  1
 15 Aja Bethley                  12 PHASE II              27.47   NWI  3
 16 Jasia Richardson             12 Central VATra         27.87   NWI  2
 17 Lauren Ellis                 55 Pee Dee Elite         27.92   NWI  2
 18 Monique James                55 Classics Trac         28.64   NWI  2
 19 London Smalls                55 Irmo Runners          29.01   NWI  1

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    Regional: # 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Takeia Pinckney              45 Light Speed           25.11   NWI
  2 Jameice DeCoster             10 Hummingbird T         25.22   NWI
  3 Breanna Hubbard              45 Light Speed           25.51   NWI
  4 Ashley McCoy                 13 Cape Fear Fly         25.89   NWI
  5 Chrishawn Williams           13 Carolina Eagl         26.23   NWI
  6 Zikeena Parker               13 RM Sprint             26.30   NWI
  7 Jamie Lott                   10 Ft. Belvoir T         26.72   NWI
  8 Jaquonna Lott                10 Ft. Belvoir T         26.83   NWI

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
    Regional: # 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ambrosia Iwugo               10 Hummingbird T         57.11Q  1
  2 Sanura O'Reilly              13 Fay Flyers            57.72Q  4
  3 Doris Anyanwu                10 Hummingbird T         58.16Q  2
  4 Christian Hickson            10 DC Redwings           59.14Q  3
  5 Kanessha Williams            13 Greens Chap           58.37q  4
  6 Jaquonna Lott                10 Ft. Belvoir T         59.00q  4
  7 LaTonya Payne                45 Gazelle               59.56q  3
  8 Aspen Robinson               Boys & Girls           1:00.48q  2
  9 Jawanda King                 45 Fulton County       1:00.92   4
 10 Maraya Slatter               13 Carolina Eagl       1:01.41   1
 11 Lauren Ellis                 55 Pee Dee Elite       1:01.43   3
 12 Tarnisha Dyess               45 Fulton County       1:01.54   2
 13 Cristin Gonzalas             12 Quiet Storm E       1:01.78   3
 14 Neena Maizels                12 Richmond Ligh       1:01.88   1
 15 Breanna Alston               13 Greens Chap         1:01.98   1
 16 Aja Bethley                  12 PHASE II            1:02.20   4
 17 Nakia Williams               12 freedom strid       1:02.27   2
 18 Monique James                55 Classics Trac       1:03.53   2
 19 Zikeena Parker               13 RM Sprint           1:03.78   3
 20 Dana Thompkins               12 Virginia Fire       1:05.32   1
 21 Jasia Richardson             12 Central VATra       1:06.52   4
 22 Porshia Reid                 55 Spartanburg         1:08.00   1

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
    Regional: # 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ambrosia Iwugo               10 Hummingbird T         56.72
  2 Sanura O'Reilly              13 Fay Flyers            57.56
  3 Doris Anyanwu                10 Hummingbird T         57.91
  4 Kanessha Williams            13 Greens Chap           58.50
  5 Jaquonna Lott                10 Ft. Belvoir T         59.19
  6 Christian Hickson            10 DC Redwings           59.36
  7 Aspen Robinson               Boys & Girls           1:00.19
  8 LaTonya Payne                45 Gazelle             1:00.21

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
    Regional: # 2:15.69  7/12/2001   Ena Leufroy, Northside Red Runners
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrea Oaxaca                10 Vienna Youth        2:18.23
  2 Kevyn Tracy                  45 First Light         2:22.92
  3 Ambrosia Iwugo               10 Hummingbird T       2:24.69
  4 Elizabeth Smit               13 Carolina Prid       2:27.67
  5 Sanura O'Reilly              13 Fay Flyers          2:28.61
  6 LaTonya Payne                45 Gazelle             2:29.70
  7 Angelita Yarborough          10 GLenarden Tra       2:29.96
  8 Cristin Gonzalas             12 Quiet Storm E       2:31.11
  9 Amber Crews                  New Horizon            2:32.17
 10 Danielle McKee               13 Fay Flyers          2:33.33
 11 Lameitria Watkins            13 Fay Flyers          2:37.49
 12 Marquita Hines               13 Nemesis Athle       2:37.70
 13 Tyreka Arrington             10 DC Redwings         2:39.54
 14 Alaysia Johnson              Ruff Riders            2:39.88
 15 Megan Marsico                12 unattached          2:41.87
 16 Deseree King                 10 Golden Tigers       2:46.44
 17 Shayla Satchel               55 Pee Dee Elite       2:52.13
 18 Aubrey Hornsby               12 Richmond Ligh       2:57.78

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    Regional: # 4:46.11  7/11/2004   Aurora Scott, 12 Unattach
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Seymour               10 DC Redwings         4:48.69
  2 Andrea Oaxaca                10 Vienna Youth        4:49.67
  3 Teshika Rivers               10 DC Redwings         4:53.70
  4 Elizabeth Smit               13 Carolina Prid       5:09.82
  5 Kevyn Tracy                  45 First Light         5:16.47
  6 Heather Gula                 10 Mid Maryland        5:25.04
  7 Lameitria Watkins            13 Fay Flyers          5:26.66
  8 T'Nay Williams               10 DC Redwings         5:27.15
  9 Tess Wynn                    13 Greensboro P        5:27.31
 10 Marquita Hines               13 Nemesis Athle       5:28.72
 11 Caroline Wood                NS Red Runners         5:35.78
 12 Mary Roberts                 Peachtree City         5:39.36
 13 Erin O'Connor                13 DurhamStr           5:46.07
 14 Olivia Acuff                 NS Red Runners         5:54.36
 15 Aubrey Hornsby               12 Richmond Ligh       6:02.99
 16 Kerry Klemecki               55 Mount Pleasan       6:06.60
 17 Samantha Truman              55 Florence Trac       6:38.43

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    Regional: # 10:13.15  7/10/2004   Aurora Scott, 12 Unattach
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Seymour               10 DC Redwings        10:47.82
  2 Teshika Rivers               10 DC Redwings        10:57.52
  3 Heather Gula                 10 Mid Maryland       11:33.55
  4 Caroline Wood                NS Red Runners        11:49.53
  5 Alana Moore                  10 Rockville Str      11:52.50
  6 Megan Marsico                12 unattached         11:56.04
  7 Tess Wynn                    13 Greensboro P       11:59.28
  8 T'Nay Williams               10 DC Redwings        12:10.05
  9 Mary Roberts                 Peachtree City        12:27.03
 10 Catherine Burton             13 McDowell           12:34.47
 11 Anna Alexander               NS Red Runners        12:56.25
 12 Olivia Acuff                 NS Red Runners        12:57.19
 13 Kerry Klemecki               55 Mount Pleasan      13:55.35
 14 Samantha Truman              55 Florence Trac      14:25.97

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 14:46.50  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss
    Regional: # 16:52.60  7/1995      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rachel Apostoles             12 Team Flash         18:20.16
  2 Shelby Powell                10 Cavalier-Cava      21:37.06

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    Regional: # 15.03  7/1996      Lindsay Barnes  Spartanburg Striders SC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Stowers               55 Quick Strider       # 14.72Q  NWI  3
  2 Miray Seward                 NS Red Runners           15.83Q  NWI  2
  3 Lakisha Campbell             10 DC Redwings           15.87Q  NWI  1
  4 Shakita Davis                55 SC Unattached         16.32Q  NWI  3
  5 Casaundra Bouldin            10 GLenarden Tra         16.43Q  NWI  2
  6 Raven Singleton              12 Central VATra         17.11Q  NWI  1
  7 Taylor Butler                10 DC Redwings           16.39q  NWI  3
  8 Tristine Johnson             13 DurhamStr             16.44q  NWI  2
  9 Andrea Mauney                55 Quick Strider         16.91   NWI  3
 10 Briana Hudson                12 GRYAA Virgini         17.24   NWI  2
 11 Synera Shelton               45 Gazelle               17.55   NWI  1
 12 Haley Vaughn                 45 Carrollton Pa         17.62   NWI  3
 13 Corretta Williams            12 Quiet Storm E         18.07   NWI  2
 14 Sophia Danner-Okotie         SouthsidePioneer         18.58   NWI  1
 15 Jasmine Edgerson             45 First Light           19.25   NWI  1
 16 Jocelyn Green                13 Warriors TC           19.47   NWI  1
 17 Jazzmine Teagler             12 Quiet Storm E         19.56   NWI  3

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    Regional: # 15.03  7/1996      Lindsay Barnes  Spartanburg Striders SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmin Stowers               55 Quick Strider         14.31#  NWI
  2 Miray Seward                 NS Red Runners           15.24   NWI
  3 Tristine Johnson             13 DurhamStr             16.21   NWI
  4 Lakisha Campbell             10 DC Redwings           16.25   NWI
  5 Taylor Butler                10 DC Redwings           16.32   NWI
  6 Casaundra Bouldin            10 GLenarden Tra         16.47   NWI
  7 Shakita Davis                55 SC Unattached         16.49   NWI
  8 Raven Singleton              12 Central VATra         16.65   NWI

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
    Regional: # 28.41  7/1994      Kallie Donovant      DC Express      GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakisha Campbell             10 DC Redwings           28.87Q  NWI  3
  2 Jasmin Stowers               55 Quick Strider         29.20Q  NWI  2
  3 Miray Seward                 NS Red Runners           29.43Q  NWI  1
  4 Brittany Wilkins             13 DurhamStr             30.08Q  NWI  2
  5 Andrea Mauney                55 Quick Strider         30.12Q  NWI  1
  6 Jasmine Edgerson             45 First Light           30.14Q  NWI  3
  7 Lakeisha Jackson             Ruff Riders              30.42q  NWI  2
  8 Taylor Butler                10 DC Redwings           30.51q  NWI  1
  9 Sierra Foster                13 Greens Chap           30.77   NWI  1
 10 Tristine Johnson             13 DurhamStr             30.89   NWI  1
 11 Briana Hudson                12 GRYAA Virgini         31.02   NWI  3
 12 Teika Robinson               10 Hummingbird T         31.03   NWI  1
 13 Shakita Davis                55 SC Unattached         31.18   NWI  2
 14 Casaundra Bouldin            10 GLenarden Tra         31.85   NWI  2
 15 Corretta Williams            12 Quiet Storm E         31.95   NWI  2
 16 Raven Singleton              12 Central VATra         32.17   NWI  3
 17 Jazzmine Teagler             12 Quiet Storm E         33.69   NWI  2
 18 Nettie McMiller              13 DurhamStr             34.29   NWI  1

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
    Regional: # 28.41  7/1994      Kallie Donovant      DC Express      GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmin Stowers               55 Quick Strider         28.33#  0.7
  2 Taylor Butler                10 DC Redwings           29.10   0.7
  3 Miray Seward                 NS Red Runners           29.13   0.7
  4 Brittany Wilkins             13 DurhamStr             29.15   0.7
  5 Jasmine Edgerson             45 First Light           29.31   0.7
  6 Lakisha Campbell             10 DC Redwings           29.72   0.7
  7 Andrea Mauney                55 Quick Strider         30.40   0.7

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
    Regional: # 48.56  7/10/2004   10 Glenarden TC, GATC
                       C Carter, D Hayes, S Jackson, K Lawson
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      # 47.74Q  1
     1) Doris Anyanwu                   2) Taylor Baskin
     3) Jameice DeCoster                4) Ambrosia Iwugo
     5) Adenike Pedro                   6) Teika Robinson
  2 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          48.81Q  2
     1) Lola Adetu                      2) Parris Smith
     3) Dionna Hayes                    4) Sherreka Jackson
     5) Brea Gaskins                    6) Chanel Hall
  3 45 Light Speed  'A'                                   49.59Q  3
     1) Takeia Pinckney                 2) Alexis Perry
     3) Breanna Hubbard                 4) Nikisha Heard
     5) Stephany Bohannon               6)
  4 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                49.44Q  1
     1) Sharae Walker                   2) Raquel Sullivan
     3) Jasmin Stowers                  4) Sy'nethia Freeman
  5 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                               49.91Q  2
     1) Nzingha Branch                  2) Ashley Bush
     3) Maraya Slatter                  4) Chrishawn Williams
  6 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                   50.35Q  3
     1) Taylor Butler                   2) Lakisha Campbell
     3) Destiny Phillips                4) Christian Hickson
     5) Mia Watson                      6) Kyna Uwaeme
  7 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                   50.27q  1
     1) Ayanna Parker                   2) Aspen Robinson
     3) Taylor Burton                   4) Rynita Anderson
  8 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       51.44q  2
     1) Page Harris                     2) Alesha Ricks
     3) Courtney Clark                  4) Cayla Hunter
     5) Acurah White                    6) Ashanti Johnson
  9 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                   52.98   2
     1) Lakeisha Jackson                2) Mariah Benton
     3) Angel Parks                     4) Darian Bryant
 10 45 Atomic Stars  'A'                                  53.06   3
     1) Caneshiya Hodges                2) Marquita Williams
     3) Victoria Walker                 4) Jenelda Green
     5) Treanna Smith                   6)
 11 10 Ebenezer AME RR  'A'                               53.23   3
     1) Tennasia Chandler               2) Latesha Graham
     3) Jazmen Yates                    4) Imani Bowman
     5) Vernetta Biggs                  6)
 12 12 Central VATrack & Field Clu  'A'                   53.46   1
     1) Shanay Williams                 2) Jasia Richardson
     3) Raven Singleton                 4) Saurice Claiborne
     5) Elaine Derricott                6)
 13 10 Cavalier-Cavalette TC  'A'                         53.69   1
     1) Talisha Eads                    2) Tanisha Eads
     3) Shaniece Brown                  4) Brianna Simpkins
 14 13 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                              54.40   2
     1) Abby Terkeltoub                 2) Ashley McCoy
     3) Teasha Genwright                4) Shaniqua Fennell
 15 13 Asheville Lightning  'A'                           54.59   1
     1) Courtney Brewer                 2) Lauren Harris
     3) Aja Cobbs                       4) Madison McGlohan
     5) Kelly Wiegand                   6)
 16 45 Fulton County Track Club  'A'                      56.61   2
     1) Gloria Thomas                   2) Jawanda King
     3) Jerriyauna Jarboe               4) Tarnisha Dyess

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
    Regional: # 48.56  7/10/2004   10 Glenarden TC, GATC
                       C Carter, D Hayes, S Jackson, K Lawson
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        47.56#
     1) Doris Anyanwu                   2) Taylor Baskin
     3) Jameice DeCoster                4) Ambrosia Iwugo
     5) Adenike Pedro                   6) Teika Robinson
  2 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                48.73
     1) Sharae Walker                   2) Raquel Sullivan
     3) Jasmin Stowers                  4) Sy'nethia Freeman
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          48.79
     1) Lola Adetu                      2) Parris Smith
     3) Dionna Hayes                    4) Sherreka Jackson
     5) Brea Gaskins                    6) Chanel Hall
  4 45 Light Speed  'A'                                   48.89
     1) Takeia Pinckney                 2) Alexis Perry
     3) Breanna Hubbard                 4) Nikisha Heard
     5) Stephany Bohannon               6)
  5 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                   49.91
     1) Taylor Butler                   2) Lakisha Campbell
     3) Destiny Phillips                4) Christian Hickson
     5) Mia Watson                      6) Kyna Uwaeme
  6 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                   50.52
     1) Ayanna Parker                   2) Aspen Robinson
     3) Taylor Burton                   4) Rynita Anderson
  7 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       51.15
     1) Page Harris                     2) Alesha Ricks
     3) Courtney Clark                  4) Cayla Hunter
     5) Acurah White                    6) Ashanti Johnson
 -- 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                                  DQ   baton exchange befor

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
    Regional: # 3:53.99  7/13/2003   45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro, Boys & Gir
                         A Etheridge, A Fleming, J Newbold, C Tucker
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:55.01Q  1
     1) Doris Anyanwu                   2)
     3) Jameice DeCoster                4) Ambrosia Iwugo
     5) Kiersten Laroche                6)
  2 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:59.19Q  2
     1) Christian Hickson               2) Lakisha Campbell
     3) Taylor Butler                   4) Ashley Seymour
  3 45 Fulton County Track Club  'A'                    4:03.93Q  2
     1) Akilah Berry                    2) Jerriyauna Jarboe
     3) Jawanda King                    4) Tarnisha Dyess
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:06.56Q  1
     1) Lola Adetu                      2) Dionna Hayes
     3) Tiye Womack                     4)
     5) Sherreka Jackson                6)
  5 10 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      4:04.01Q  2
     1) Symone Allen                    2) Anntoinette West
     5) Jamie Lott                      6) Jaquonna Lott
  6 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:08.40Q  1
     1) Kanessha Williams               2)
     5) Lachish Reddicks                6) Breanna Alston
  7 45 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                      4:14.78q  2
     1) Andraea Allen                   2) Floristine Tigner
     3) Haley Vaughn                    4) Heather Boykin
  8 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 4:15.96q  1
     1) Aspen Robinson                  2) Simone Reid
     3) Ayanna Parker                   4) Rynita Anderson
  9 10 Cavalier-Cavalette TC  'A'                       4:16.52   1
     1) Talisha Eads                    2) Tanisha Eads
     3) Shaniece Brown                  4) Kelli Wilson
 10 12 Quiet Storm Elite  'A'                           4:18.16   2
     1) Jazzmine Teagler                2) Zandra Harrell
     3) Cristin Gonzalas                4) Corretta Williams
 11 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 4:18.92   1
     1) Eboni Lowry                     2) Lauren Davis
     3) Whitney Anderson                4) Tanesha Michael
 12 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 4:27.52   2
     1) Lakeisha Jackson                2) Angel Parks
     3) Mariah Benton                   4) Alaysia Johnson
 13 55 Spartanburg Striders Elite  'A'                  4:29.09   2
     1) Porshia Reid                    2) Miosha Jones
     3) Anntionette Gist                4) Erica Peake

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
    Regional: # 3:53.99  7/13/2003   45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro, Boys & Gir
                         A Etheridge, A Fleming, J Newbold, C Tucker
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:53.71#
     1) Doris Anyanwu                   2)
     3) Jameice DeCoster                4) Ambrosia Iwugo
     5) Kiersten Laroche                6)
  2 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:56.86
     1) Christian Hickson               2)
     3)                                 4) Teshika Rivers
     5) Mika Rhabb                      6)
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:01.69
     1) Lola Adetu                      2) Dionna Hayes
     3)                                 4) Angelita Yarborough
     5) Sherreka Jackson                6)
  4 45 Fulton County Track Club  'A'                    4:06.85
     1) Akilah Berry                    2) Jerriyauna Jarboe
     3) Jawanda King                    4) Tarnisha Dyess
  5 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:06.86
     1) Breanna Alston                  2) Sierra Foster
     3) Kanessha Williams               4) Lachish Reddicks
  6 10 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      4:08.14
     1) Symone Allen                    2)
     3) Anntoinette West                4)
     5) Jamie Lott                      6) Jaquonna Lott
  7 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 4:10.86
     1) Aspen Robinson                  2) Simone Reid
     3) Ayanna Parker                   4) Rynita Anderson
  8 45 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                      4:17.03
     1) Andraea Allen                   2) Floristine Tigner
     3) Haley Vaughn                    4) Heather Boykin

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars Track Club
                         L. Jones, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, D. Williams
    Regional: # 9:54.76  7/13/2003   10 Baltimore Edwaters TC, BETC
                         Q Stepney, B Everett, Z Bush, S Savage
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 9:43.89#
     1) Teshika Rivers                  2) Christian Hickson
     3) Ashley Seymour                  4) Tyreka Arrington
  2 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:23.22
     1) Casaundra Bouldin               2) Tiffany Gooch
     3) Tiye Womack                     4) Angelita Yarborough
  3 45 Fulton County Track Club  'A'                   10:46.58
     1) Jerriyauna Jarboe               2) Akilah Berry
     3) Eryn Byrd                       4) Quaterrious Cofield
  4 10 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                     11:06.12
     1) Anntoinette West                2) Symone Allen
     3) Kira Hubbard                    4)
     5) Alyssia Greene                  6)
  5 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                11:11.58
     1) Angel Parks                     2) Mariah Benton
     3) Alaysia Johnson                 4) Lakeisha Jackson
  6 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                    11:34.99
     1)                                 2) Lauren Rose
     3) Cayla Hunter                    4)
     5) Amy Cunningham                  6) Marjie Wilkerson
  7 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                        11:41.53
     3) Latoya Applewhite               4) Patrice Simms
     5) Jewel Williams                  6) Shannon Mitchell

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
    Regional: # 1.65m  7/1999      Jessica Nevitt  NS Red Runners  GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Briana Hudson                12 GRYAA Virgini         1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Kiersten Laroche             10 Hummingbird T         1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Nettie McMiller              13 DurhamStr             1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Chloe Wright                 13 Carolina Eagl         1.42m    4-07.75
  5 Lauren Ellis                 55 Pee Dee Elite         1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Ashle Thomas                 10 Rising Stars          1.42m    4-07.75
  7 Alaysia Johnson              Ruff Riders              1.37m    4-06.00
  7 Haley Vaughn                 45 Carrollton Pa         1.37m    4-06.00
  7 Miray Seward                 NS Red Runners           1.37m    4-06.00
 10 Jordan Tillman               10 Vienna Youth          1.37m    4-06.00
 11 Jessica Osborn               13 CumberlandPR          1.37m    4-06.00
 12 Synera Shelton               45 Gazelle               1.32m    4-04.00
 12 Alexis Sherrill              13 DurhamStr             1.32m    4-04.00
 14 Meredith DeAnda              Sequoyah                 1.27m    4-02.00
 14 Kelly Wiegand                13 Ashev Lgh             1.27m    4-02.00
 16 Sidne Warner                 10 Cavalier-Cava         1.22m    4-00.00

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green
    Regional: # 2.43m  7/13/2003   Samantha Radkin, Carolina Extreme
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Taylor               55 Quick Strider         2.70m#   8-10.25
  2 Kristen Brown                10 Woodlawn Trac         2.40m    7-10.50
  3 Heather Gula                 10 Mid Maryland          2.25m    7-04.50

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
    Regional: # 5.58m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Adenike Pedro                10 Hummingbird T         5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
  2 Ashley McCoy                 13 Cape Fear Fly         5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
  3 Chrishawn Williams           13 Carolina Eagl         5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  4 Elaine Derricott             12 Central VATra         4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
  5 Teika Robinson               10 Hummingbird T         4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
  6 Taja Gardner-Rand            13 Carolina Eagl         4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
  7 Neena Maizels                12 Richmond Ligh         4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  8 Brittany Wilkins             13 DurhamStr             4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  9 Raven Singleton              12 Central VATra         4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
 10 Andrea Mauney                55 Quick Strider         4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
 10 Floristine Tigner            45 Carrollton Pa         4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
 12 Jayda Barnes                 10 Rising Stars          4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
 12 Nakia Williams               12 freedom strid         4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
 14 Miata Morlu                  13 Westn Pied            4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 15 Patricia Damron              Sequoyah                 4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
 15 Jenelda Green                45 Atomic Stars          4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
 17 Brittney Miller              45 Baldwin Co Je         4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
 18 Briana Hudson                12 GRYAA Virgini         4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
 19 Imani Bowman                 10 Ebenezer AME          3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
 20 Porshia Reid                 55 Spartanburg           3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 21 Chinye Okoh                  10 Cobra Track C         3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
 21 Amber Bennett                55 Speed Elite           3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
 -- Hana Hilal                   55 Summerville S            ND   NWI

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
    Regional: # 11.47m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jasia Richardson             12 Central VATra        11.06m   NWI  36-03.50
  2 Chrishawn Williams           13 Carolina Eagl        10.91m   NWI  35-09.50
  3 Ebony Stone                  45 Baldwin Co Je        10.86m   NWI  35-07.75
  4 Miata Morlu                  13 Westn Pied           10.82m   NWI  35-06.00
  5 Taja Gardner-Rand            13 Carolina Eagl        10.09m   NWI  33-01.25
  6 Patricia Damron              Sequoyah                 9.43m   NWI  30-11.25
  7 Sophia Danner-Okotie         SouthsidePioneer         9.38m   NWI  30-09.25
  8 Ya'Nashia Holt               Macon Striders           9.27m   NWI  30-05.00

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
    Regional: # 15.45m  7/13/2003   Kamorean Hayes, 13 Un-attached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Chambers              Titans                  13.27m   43-06.50
  2 Josephine Akinwumiju         45 East Cobb            12.05m   39-06.50
  3 Monique Gill                 45 Jaguar Track         11.73m   38-06.00
  4 Jessica Wells                10 Rising Stars         10.33m   33-10.75
  5 Iritha Brodie                13 Unattached            9.97m   32-08.50
  6 Angela Callahan              10 Rising Stars          9.23m   30-03.50
  7 Jessica Williams             12 unattached            8.89m   29-02.00
  8 Taylor Burton                Boys & Girls             8.77m   28-09.25
  9 Mari Glenn                   13 Greens Chap           8.62m   28-03.50
 10 Alexcia Pegues               13 HickoryCity           8.61m   28-03.00
 11 Shelby Powell                10 Cavalier-Cava         8.38m   27-06.00
 12 Autumn Bullard               12 Faith In Acti         8.03m   26-04.25
 13 Janee' Williams              13 Wilson Track          7.88m   25-10.25
 13 Mykiah Holland               55 Seneca Glider         7.88m   25-10.25
 15 Kashaunda Joyner             12 Faith In Acti         7.64m   25-00.75
 16 Jaleesa Williams             12 unattached            7.55m   24-09.25
 17 Breanna Whitner              55 Seneca Glider         7.31m   23-11.75
 18 Sydney Boyd                  12 Faith In Acti         6.98m   22-11.00
 19 Jalea Craig                  55 Seneca Blazer         6.93m   22-09.00
 20 Kayla Craig                  55 Seneca Blazer         6.91m   22-08.00
 21 Dionna Thompson              55 Seneca Glider         6.73m   22-01.00

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
    Regional: # 39.61m  7/12/2001   Amy Bilmanis, Thunderbolts TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Chambers              Titans                  28.36m      93-00
  2 Shannon Mitchell             10 New Wave Trac        26.65m      87-05
  3 Tonasia Williams             10 Falcons Track        23.27m      76-04
  4 Iritha Brodie                13 Unattached           23.06m      75-08
  5 Autumn Bullard               12 Faith In Acti        22.46m      73-08
  6 Jessica Wells                10 Rising Stars         21.94m      72-00
  7 Mykiah Holland               55 Seneca Glider        21.16m      69-05
  8 Monique Gill                 45 Jaguar Track         19.80m      64-11
  9 Angela Callahan              10 Rising Stars         19.40m      63-08
 10 Jade Printup                 45 Jaguar Track         19.31m      63-04
 11 Ayasha Lyke                  10 Cavalier-Cava        18.89m      62-00
 12 Amy Shelton                  13 Iredell TC           18.54m      60-10
 13 Charisma Dean                13 Warriors TC          18.43m      60-05
 14 Kayla Craig                  55 Seneca Blazer        18.19m      59-08
 15 Jalea Craig                  55 Seneca Blazer        17.34m      56-11
 16 Kashaunda Joyner             12 Faith In Acti        17.27m      56-08
 17 Breanna Whitner              55 Seneca Glider        16.91m      55-06
 18 Mari Glenn                   13 Greens Chap          16.27m      53-04
 19 Jessica Williams             12 unattached           15.91m      52-02
 20 Shalandra Royal              Macon Striders          15.49m      50-10
 21 Sydney Boyd                  12 Faith In Acti        14.37m      47-02
 22 Dionna Thompson              55 Seneca Glider        13.78m      45-02
 23 Jaleesa Williams             12 unattached           12.15m      39-10

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone
    Regional: # 36.94m  7/1994      Ashley Herendon  Atlanta      GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Patricia Damron              Sequoyah                30.00m      98-05
  2 Jasmine Baskerville          13 Greens Chap          26.22m      86-00
  3 Lauren Chambers              Titans                  25.65m      84-02
  4 Shannon Mitchell             10 New Wave Trac        24.11m      79-01
  5 Ayasha Lyke                  10 Cavalier-Cava        19.36m      63-06
  6 Jessica Wells                10 Rising Stars         16.96m      55-08
  7 Jaleesa Williams             12 unattached           16.73m      54-11
  8 Mykiah Holland               55 Seneca Glider        16.20m      53-02
  9 Angela Callahan              10 Rising Stars         14.80m      48-07
 10 Tonasia Williams             10 Falcons Track        14.36m      47-01
 11 Breanna Whitner              55 Seneca Glider        12.17m      39-11
 12 Monique Gill                 45 Jaguar Track         11.89m      39-00
 13 Brianna Chiles               55 Seneca Glider        11.50m      37-09
 14 Jessica Williams             12 unattached           11.39m      37-04
 15 Lydia Mooney                 13 Ashev Lgh            10.81m      35-05
 16 Jaye Smith                   13 Carolina Eagl         4.30m      14-01

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan
    Regional: #  3228  7/1999      Shani Boston  Northside Red Runners  GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kiersten Laroche             10 Hummingbird T          2731
  2 Tanesha Michael              13Charlotte Fl            2273
  3 Alaysia Johnson              Ruff Riders               2258
  4 Haley Vaughn                 45 Carrollton Pa          2201
  5 Ashle Thomas                 10 Rising Stars           1798

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    Regional: # 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeVon Smith                  10 New Wave Trac         11.47Q  NWI  2
  2 Corey Knight                 10 Falcons Track         11.64Q  NWI  1
  3 Christopher Edwards          45 Baldwin Co Je         11.77Q  NWI  3
  4 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T         11.73Q  NWI  2
  5 Grant Nowell                 13Charlotte Fl           11.84Q  NWI  1
  6 Joshua Hill                  12 Charlottesvil         11.94Q  NWI  3
  7 Cornelius Williams           Runnin Raiders           11.95q  NWI  2
  8 Marquette Smith              10 GLenarden Tra         11.96q  NWI  3
  9 Joey Thomas                  12 GRYAA Virgini         11.98   NWI  2
 10 Joshua Morehead              13 Greens Chap           12.02   NWI  2
 11 Corbin Pauling               13Charlotte Fl           12.03   NWI  1
 12 Kenneth Rowland              12 N-Motion TC           12.05   NWI  1
 13 Micheal Harris               10 Ft. Belvoir T         12.07   NWI  3
 14 Devon Baker,Ii               13 Warriors TC           12.09   NWI  1
 15 Mathew Kinard                10 Montgomery Ti         12.29   NWI  3
 15 Rammi Washington             13 HickoryCity           12.29   NWI  2
 17 Curtis McCay                 55 Mount Pleasan         12.55   NWI  3
 18 Graham Porter                55 Florence Trac         13.16   NWI  2
 19 Sean Link                    55 Mount Pleasan         13.17   NWI  2
 20 James Kurtz                  55 Mount Pleasan         13.66   NWI  1
 21 Erwin Evans                  55 Florence Trac         14.24   NWI  1

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    Regional: # 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DeVon Smith                  10 New Wave Trac         11.35   1.9
  2 Corey Knight                 10 Falcons Track         11.45   1.9
  3 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T         11.64   1.9
  4 Christopher Edwards          45 Baldwin Co Je         11.66   1.9
  5 Marquette Smith              10 GLenarden Tra         11.67   1.9
  6 Grant Nowell                 13Charlotte Fl           11.68   1.9
  7 Cornelius Williams           Runnin Raiders           11.71   1.9
  8 Joshua Hill                  12 Charlottesvil         11.94   1.9

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    Regional: # 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Chambers              Titans                   22.57Q  NWI  1
  2 Taylor Sykes                 12 Chesapeake Ed         23.07Q  NWI  2
  3 DeVon Smith                  10 New Wave Trac         23.55Q  NWI  3
  4 Eric Harris                  Titans                   23.76Q  NWI  2
  5 Joshua Hill                  12 Charlottesvil         24.17Q  NWI  1
  6 Mark Small                   10 Montgomery Ti         24.19Q  NWI  3
  7 Corey Knight                 10 Falcons Track         23.89q  NWI  2
  8 Cornelius Williams           Runnin Raiders           24.26q  NWI  1
  9 Andrew Hill                  13 Jr Striders           24.34   NWI  2
 10 Micheal Harris               10 Ft. Belvoir T         24.61   NWI  2
 11 Grant Nowell                 13Charlotte Fl           24.62   NWI  1
 12 Donovon Mahone               10 Montgomery Ti         24.66   NWI  3
 13 Darrick Vick                 13 Carolina Eagl         24.71   NWI  3
 14 Christian Williams           12 Charlottesvil         24.80   NWI  2
 14 Marvin Clark                 13 Fay Flyers            24.80   NWI  1
 16 Rammi Washington             13 HickoryCity           25.16   NWI  3
 17 Joey Thomas                  12 GRYAA Virgini         25.39   NWI  1
 18 Curtis McCay                 55 Mount Pleasan         25.59   NWI  1
 19 Sean Link                    55 Mount Pleasan         26.67   NWI  3
 20 Austin Jarvis                55 Mount Pleasan         29.08   NWI  2
 21 James Kurtz                  55 Mount Pleasan         29.12   NWI  2
 22 Jacoby Browning              55 Spartanburg           29.35   NWI  3

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    Regional: # 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Chambers              Titans                   22.13   NWI
  2 Taylor Sykes                 12 Chesapeake Ed         22.57   NWI
  3 DeVon Smith                  10 New Wave Trac         23.19   NWI
  4 Eric Harris                  Titans                   23.22   NWI
  5 Corey Knight                 10 Falcons Track         23.84   NWI
  6 Joshua Hill                  12 Charlottesvil         24.32   NWI
  7 Cornelius Williams           Runnin Raiders           24.64   NWI

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 50.61  7/13/2003   Charles Dunston, 10 Red Wings Eli
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Chambers              Titans                   51.18Q  3
  2 Taylor Sykes                 12 Chesapeake Ed         51.44Q  2
  3 Mark Small                   10 Montgomery Ti         53.41Q  1
  4 Eric Harris                  Titans                   52.68Q  2
  5 Leland Pittman               10 Montgomery Ti         54.36Q  1
  6 Hassan Dixon                 10 Montgomery Ti         55.89Q  3
  7 Marvin Clark                 13 Fay Flyers            53.01q  2
  8 Joseph Pope                  13 Fay Flyers            53.68q  2
  9 Cortez Sailor                Quicksilver              54.17   2
 10 George Empty                 10 Falcons Track         54.74   1
 11 Andre Redd                   12 unattached            54.81   2
 12 Joshua Morehead              13 Greens Chap           55.04   1
 13 Darrick Vick                 13 Carolina Eagl         55.07   1
 14 David Amerson                13 Greens Chap           56.28   1
 15 James Pleasant               10 Firebirds Ath         56.59   3
 16 Ricky Blake                  12 LAZERS TRACK          57.96   2
 17 Austin Jarvis                55 Mount Pleasan       1:04.43   2
 18 Trey Holland                 55 Seneca Blazer       1:04.79   3
 19 Kenneth Haymond              55 Seneca Blazer       1:05.12   3
 20 Alec Westerman               55 Mount Pleasan       1:05.78   1

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 50.61  7/13/2003   Charles Dunston, 10 Red Wings Eli
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Chambers              Titans                   49.39#
  2 Taylor Sykes                 12 Chesapeake Ed         50.54#
  3 Eric Harris                  Titans                   53.21
  4 Marvin Clark                 13 Fay Flyers            54.19
  5 Mark Small                   10 Montgomery Ti         54.21
  6 Joseph Pope                  13 Fay Flyers            54.30
  7 Leland Pittman               10 Montgomery Ti         55.31
  8 Hassan Dixon                 10 Montgomery Ti         55.73

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper
    Regional: # 1:59.37  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dexter Monroe                55 Classics Trac       2:05.84
  2 Antonio Palmer               10 Firebirds Ath       2:06.69
  3 Davion Waters                13Charlotte Fl         2:08.22
  4 Timond Chubb                 45 Distance Heat       2:10.85
  5 Ben McKinzie                 10 Southern Mary       2:11.56
  6 Andre Redd                   12 unattached          2:12.02
  7 Brian Davis                  10 DC Redwings         2:13.20
  8 Anderson Bertrand            12 Central VATra       2:14.11
  9 George Empty                 10 Falcons Track       2:14.23
 10 Joseph Pope                  13 Fay Flyers          2:15.89
 11 Devinn Harrison              12 freedom strid       2:15.97
 12 Darrick Vick                 13 Carolina Eagl       2:16.26
 13 Matthew Lewis                45 Gazelle             2:17.72
 14 Zachary Lovett               SouthsidePioneer       2:18.25
 15 Musa Cliette                 13 DurhamStr           2:22.19
 16 David Dement                 13 Jr Striders         2:24.25
 17 Will Belue                   55 Classics Trac       2:26.85
 18 Ethan Ruckel                 55 Mount Pleasan       2:30.05
 19 Brandon Driscoll             55 Mount Pleasan       2:32.31

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau
    Regional: # 4:18.04  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davion Waters                13Charlotte Fl         4:22.70
  2 Abdisamad Hassan             10 Special Force       4:27.72
  3 Dexter Monroe                55 Classics Trac       4:28.59
  4 Taylor Gilland               13 Unattached          4:29.86
  5 Timond Chubb                 45 Distance Heat       4:41.40
  6 Seth Crawford                13 Greensboro P        4:41.78
  7 David Dement                 13 Jr Striders         4:45.42
  8 Matthew Lewis                45 Gazelle             4:46.44
  9 Anderson Bertrand            12 Central VATra       4:47.08
 10 Spencer Whalen               10 Bethesda Blaz       4:49.72
 11 Devinn Harrison              12 freedom strid       4:51.57
 12 Wesley Mann                  10 New Carrollto       4:52.29
 13 Nick Molloy                  12 Richmond Ligh       4:54.56
 14 Will Belue                   55 Classics Trac       4:55.59
 15 Ethan Ruckel                 55 Mount Pleasan       4:56.07
 16 Devin Sparrow                10 DC Redwings         5:00.81
 17 Warren Enriquez              SouthsidePioneer       5:00.83
 18 Scott Swanson                12 Richmond Ligh       5:11.63
 19 Andrew Adams                 55 SC Unattached       5:17.82
 20 William Kellogg              10 Pikesville Ch       5:26.38

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
    Regional: # 9:27.62  7/12/2001   Jamison Parker, Pva Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dexter Monroe                55 Classics Trac       9:44.80
  2 Taylor Gilland               13 Unattached          9:54.02
  3 John Harwell                 13 Ashev Lgh           9:58.40
  4 Timond Chubb                 45 Distance Heat      10:11.21
  5 Cory Puffett                 10 GLenarden Tra      10:12.70
  6 Davion Waters                13Charlotte Fl        10:24.38
  7 David Dement                 13 Jr Striders        10:29.39
  8 Seth Crawford                13 Greensboro P       10:34.70
  9 Devin Sparrow                10 DC Redwings        10:36.08
 10 Ethan Ruckel                 55 Mount Pleasan      10:37.30
 11 Will Belue                   55 Classics Trac      10:41.06
 12 Wesley Mann                  10 New Carrollto      10:49.09
 13 Matthew Dooley               55 Mount Pleasan      11:07.73
 14 Warren Enriquez              SouthsidePioneer      11:17.37
 15 Scott Swanson                12 Richmond Ligh      11:22.65
 16 Scott Oberst                 10 Firebirds Ath      11:28.26
 17 RaShaun Tanner               45 Baldwin Co Je      11:28.29
 18 Nick Miller                  12 Richmond Ligh      11:55.12
 19 Taylor Sabo                  12 Bay Rivers Tr      12:00.72
 20 Paul Stevens                 Peachtree City        12:53.10

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss
    Regional: # 16:10.94  7/1997      Eric Tonkyn          Clemson TC      SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Adams                 55 SC Unattached      17:22.93

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    Regional: # 12.99  7/1984      Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne Davis II               13 Jr Striders           13.83Q  NWI  2
  2 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T         14.03Q  NWI  1
  3 James McCray III             13Charlotte Fl           14.10Q  NWI  3
  4 David Coe                    13 Unattached            14.16Q  NWI  3
  5 Saquon Moody                 12 Indian River          14.59Q  NWI  2
  6 Leslie Murray                10 Hummingbird T         14.68Q  NWI  1
  7 Nigel Rios                   10 DC Redwings           14.92q  NWI  2
  8 Trevor Tatum                 45 Gazelle               15.42q  NWI  1
  9 Jarvis Wright                45 Baldwin Co Je         15.70   NWI  1
 10 Darius Daniels               13Charlotte Fl           15.94   NWI  3
 11 Anthony Dunning              45 First Light           16.00   NWI  2
 12 Corey Lewis                  13 Carolina Eagl         16.54   NWI  3
 13 Shaquille Thomas             10 Ft. Belvoir T         18.34   NWI  2
 13 Lorenzo Steele               10 New Wave Trac         18.34   NWI  3
 15 Sean Link                    55 Mount Pleasan         19.78   NWI  1
 16 Dixon Krall                  55 Mount Pleasan         21.08   NWI  3

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    Regional: # 12.99  7/1984      Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T         13.71   NWI
  2 Wayne Davis II               13 Jr Striders           13.81   NWI
  3 David Coe                    13 Unattached            14.04   NWI
  4 James McCray III             13Charlotte Fl           14.32   NWI
  5 Leslie Murray                10 Hummingbird T         15.02   NWI
  6 Nigel Rios                   10 DC Redwings           15.04   NWI
  7 Trevor Tatum                 45 Gazelle               15.34   NWI

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
    Regional: # 24.72  7/13/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leslie Murray                10 Hummingbird T         26.47Q  NWI  3
  2 James McCray III             13Charlotte Fl           27.00Q  NWI  1
  3 Wayne Davis II               13 Jr Striders           27.20Q  NWI  2
  4 Rashad Terry                 45 Carrollton Pa         27.30Q  NWI  1
  5 Saquon Moody                 12 Indian River          27.64Q  NWI  2
  6 Nigel Rios                   10 DC Redwings           27.73Q  NWI  3
  7 Kyshell Geter                13 HickoryCity           27.83q  NWI  2
  8 Trevor Tatum                 45 Gazelle               28.43q  NWI  1
  9 George Empty                 10 Falcons Track         28.73   NWI  1
 10 Devon Baker,Ii               13 Warriors TC           28.87   NWI  2
 11 Christopher Thompson         10 GLenarden Tra         29.21   NWI  3
 12 Darius Daniels               13Charlotte Fl           30.70   NWI  3
 13 Sean Link                    55 Mount Pleasan         31.27   NWI  2
 14 Dixon Krall                  55 Mount Pleasan         35.00   NWI  1

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
    Regional: # 24.72  7/13/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leslie Murray                10 Hummingbird T         26.16   0.4
  2 Wayne Davis II               13 Jr Striders           26.27   0.4
  3 James McCray III             13Charlotte Fl           26.98   0.4
  4 Rashad Terry                 45 Carrollton Pa         27.55   0.4
  5 Nigel Rios                   10 DC Redwings           27.82   0.4
  6 Trevor Tatum                 45 Gazelle               28.86   0.4
  7 Kyshell Geter                13 HickoryCity           45.38   0.4

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    Regional: # 44.45  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          47.47Q  1
     1) Maurco Bradley                  2) Malcolm Egerson
     3) Stephon Morris                  4) Marquette Smith
     5) Chad Buckner                    6) Khalek Shepherd
  2 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   47.97Q  2
     1) James McCray III                2) Grant Nowell
     3) Austin Lewis                    4) Calvin Hunter
     5) Terrence White                  6)
  3 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                   47.78Q  1
     1) Brian Davis                     2) Daryl McDonald
     3) Jalil Hairston                  4) Nigel Rios
     5) Jamal Joseph                    6) Devin Sparrow
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       48.11Q  2
     1) Jayson Carson                   2) Antonio Palmer
     3) James Pleasant                  4) Bobby Culbreath
     5) Troy Shelton                    6) Josue Ovalles
  5 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          48.19Q  1
     1) Jermaine Hamilton               2) Joshua Morehead
     3) Rashad Hayes                    4) David Amerson
     5) James Scales                    6)
  6 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      48.70Q  2
     1) Donovon Mahone                  2) Mark Small
     3) Hassan Dixon                    4) Mathew Kinard
     5) Leland Pittman                  6) Artavius Lincoln
  6 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                    48.70Q  2
     1) Onyekachi Osuchukwu             2) James Holloman
     3) George Empty                    4) Allante' Keels
     5) Corey Knight                    6) Kyrrel Latimer
  8 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           48.46q  1
     1) Malik Cross                     2) Zacchary Harper
     3) Christopher Reed                4) Lorenzo Steele
     5) Derrick Thomas                  6) DeVon Smith

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    Regional: # 44.45  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           45.62
     1) Malik Cross                     2) Zacchary Harper
     3) Christopher Reed                4) Lorenzo Steele
     5) Derrick Thomas                  6) DeVon Smith
  2 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                    46.60
     1) Onyekachi Osuchukwu             2) James Holloman
     3) George Empty                    4) Allante' Keels
     5) Corey Knight                    6) Kyrrel Latimer
  3 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      46.70
     1) Donovon Mahone                  2) Mark Small
     3) Hassan Dixon                    4) Mathew Kinard
     5) Leland Pittman                  6) Artavius Lincoln
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          46.75
     1) Maurco Bradley                  2) Malcolm Egerson
     3) Stephon Morris                  4) Marquette Smith
     5) Chad Buckner                    6) Khalek Shepherd
  5 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          47.56
     1) James Scales                    2)
 -- 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                     DNF
     1) James McCray III                2) Grant Nowell
     3) Austin Lewis                    4) Calvin Hunter
     5) Terrence White                  6)
 -- 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          DQ   baton exchange outsi
     1) Jayson Carson                   2) Antonio Palmer
     3) James Pleasant                  4) Bobby Culbreath
     5) Troy Shelton                    6) Josue Ovalles
 -- 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                      DQ   baton exchange befor
     1) Brian Davis                     2) Daryl McDonald
     3) Jalil Hairston                  4) Nigel Rios
     5) Jamal Joseph                    6) Devin Sparrow

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 3:30.80  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         3:37.79Q  1
     1) Malik Cross                     2)
     3) DeVon Smith                     4)
     5) Derrick Thomas                  6) Keyon Watkin
  2 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     3:42.51Q  2
     1) Jayson Carson                   2) James Pleasant
     3) Antonio Palmer                  4)
     5) Troy Shelton                    6)
  3 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    3:39.57Q  1
     1) Mark Small                      2) Donovon Mahone
     3) Hassan Dixon                    4) Leland Pittman
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:46.28Q  2
     1) Maurco Bradley                  2) Kwame Carrion
     3) Khalek Shepherd                 4) Stephon Morris
  5 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                  3:44.53Q  1
     1) Kyrrel Latimer                  2) Corey Knight
     5) Allante' Keels                  6) George Empty
  6 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 3:58.26Q  2
     1)                                 2) Calvin Hunter
     3) Terrence Stewart                4)
     5) Davion Waters                   6)
  7 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        3:51.34q  1
     1)                                 2) Rashad Hayes
     3)                                 4) Joshua Patterson
     5) Dennis Meeks                    6) Jermaine Hamilton
  8 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 4:14.92q  1
     1) Lil' Diamond Jones              2) Goldwynn Redding
     3) Sir' Paul Jones                 4) Earl Loskette
  9 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                              4:55.40   1
     1) Dee Goodine                     2) Kenneth Haymond
     3) Trey Holland                    4) James Williams

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 3:30.80  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         3:36.69
     1) Malik Cross                     2)
     3) DeVon Smith                     4)
     5) Derrick Thomas                  6) Keyon Watkin
  2 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    3:36.73
     1) Mark Small                      2) Donovon Mahone
     3) Hassan Dixon                    4) Leland Pittman
  3 10 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                  3:40.20
     1) Kyrrel Latimer                  2)
     3) Corey Knight                    4)
     5) Allante' Keels                  6) George Empty
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     3:45.88
     1) Jayson Carson                   2) James Pleasant
     3) Antonio Palmer                  4)
     5) Troy Shelton                    6)
  5 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:46.98
     1) Maurco Bradley                  2) Kwame Carrion
     3) Khalek Shepherd                 4) Stephon Morris
  6 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        3:53.16
     1) Rashad Hayes                    2) David Amerson
     3) Joshua Patterson                4) Joshua Morehead
  7 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 3:58.36
     1)                                 2) Calvin Hunter
     3) Terrence Stewart                4)
     5) Davion Waters                   6)
  8 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 4:20.24
     1) Lil' Diamond Jones              2) Goldwynn Redding
     3) Sir' Paul Jones                 4) Earl Loskette

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston
                         D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi
    Regional: # 8:41.37  7/1997      Quicksilver                          GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        9:21.13
     1) Khalek Shepherd                 2) Kwame Carrion
     3) Christopher Thompson            4) Adam Thomas
  2 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     9:37.10
     1) James Pleasant                  2) Antonio Palmer
     3) Brandon Addison                 4)
     5) Troy Shelton                    6)
  3 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 9:45.01
     1) Lil' Diamond Jones              2) Sir' Paul Jones
     3) Earl Loskette                   4) Goldwynn Redding
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                       10:00.00
     1)                                 2) Stephon Morris
     3)                                 4) Aaron Lyers
     5)                                 6) Reginald Woods
  5 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                10:06.24
     1) Robert Wayne III                2) Marc Brown
     3) Charles Calamese III            4) Calvin Hunter
  6 12 Richmond Lightning Track Cl  'A'                10:18.82
     1) Nick Molloy                     2) Nick Miller
     3) Phillip Mosberg                 4) Scott Swanson
  7 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                        10:33.44
     1) Malik Cross                     2) Zacchary Harper
     3) Lorenzo Steele                  4) Derrick Thomas

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
    Regional: # 1.88m  7/1987      Brian Perry     Faith Flyers TC NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie Murray                10 Hummingbird T         1.72m    5-07.75
  2 Corbin Pauling               13Charlotte Fl           1.72m    5-07.75
  3 Graylin Ward                 SouthsidePioneer         1.67m    5-05.75
  4 James McCray III             13Charlotte Fl           1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Lacurtis Latimore            13 Carolina Alls         1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Jayson Carson                10 Firebirds Ath         1.62m    5-03.75
  7 Saquon Moody                 12 Indian River          1.57m    5-01.75
  7 Tarik Sparks                 13 Carolina Alls         1.57m    5-01.75
  7 Damion Walker                45 Carrollton Pa         1.57m    5-01.75
  7 Ricky Blake                  12 LAZERS TRACK          1.57m    5-01.75
  7 Sir' Paul Jones              Ruff Riders              1.57m    5-01.75
  7 Khaleel Loyd                 13 Warriors TC           1.57m    5-01.75
 13 Alexander Callahan           10 Special Force         1.52m    4-11.75
 13 Bobby Joe Herald             10 Mid Maryland          1.52m    4-11.75
 13 Nicholas Weaver              Sequoyah                 1.52m    4-11.75
 16 Nick Molloy                  12 Richmond Ligh         1.47m    4-09.75
 16 Anthony Dunning              45 First Light           1.47m    4-09.75
 18 Taylor Abernathy             55 Summerville S         1.42m    4-07.75
 18 Andrew Adams                 55 SC Unattached         1.42m    4-07.75

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    Regional: # 3.20m  7/1994      John Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maverick Miles               13 Unattached            3.50m#  11-05.75
  2 Jaquon Pegues                55 Cheraw                3.35m#  10-11.75
  3 Matthew Armentrout           Xtreme Heights           3.35m#  10-11.75
  4 Jeremiah Clester             10 Mid Maryland          2.45m    8-00.50
  5 Dixon Krall                  55 Mount Pleasan         1.75m    5-08.75

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Regional: # 6.39m  7/1999      Nicholas Ware  Carrollton TC   GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie Murray                10 Hummingbird T         6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
  2 David Amerson                13 Greens Chap           6.07m   NWI  19-11.00
  3 Lacurtis Latimore            13 Carolina Alls         5.94m   NWI  19-06.00
  4 Malcolm Egerson              10 GLenarden Tra         5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
  5 Kyshell Geter                13 HickoryCity           5.66m   NWI  18-07.00
  6 Austin Lewis                 13Charlotte Fl           5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  7 Joey Thomas                  12 GRYAA Virgini         5.54m   NWI  18-02.25
  8 Javarous Faulk               Macon Striders           5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  9 Trevor Tatum                 45 Gazelle               5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
 10 Dominique Johnson            12 Central VATra         5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
 11 Corbin Pauling               13Charlotte Fl           5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
 12 Michael Kendrix              45 Carrollton Pa         5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
 13 Saquon Moody                 12 Indian River          5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
 14 Ricky Blake                  12 LAZERS TRACK          4.97m   NWI  16-03.75
 15 Rashad Terry                 45 Carrollton Pa         4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
 16 Graham Porter                55 Florence Trac         4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
 17 Stephen Aluko                45 Kennworth Tra         4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
 18 Joshua Pruett                55 Florence Trac         4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
 19 James Kurtz                  55 Mount Pleasan         4.05m   NWI  13-03.50

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    Regional: # 13.47m  7/1997      Anthony Johnson  Charlottesville VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett Blakeney             13Charlotte Fl          12.07m   NWI  39-07.25
  2 Joey Thomas                  12 GRYAA Virgini        11.94m   NWI  39-02.25
  3 Michael Kendrix              45 Carrollton Pa        11.48m   NWI  37-08.00
  4 Ricky Blake                  12 LAZERS TRACK         11.30m   NWI  37-01.00
  5 Anthony Dunning              45 First Light          11.13m   NWI  36-06.25
  6 Evan Smith                   13 Nemesis Athle         9.55m   NWI  31-04.00

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
    Regional: # 15.09m  7/1989      Chris Walkingstick Cherokee     NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Rowland              12 N-Motion TC          14.57m   47-09.75
  2 Andrew Hill                  13 Jr Striders          14.46m   47-05.25
  3 Ke'Darius Peoples            Boys & Girls            12.60m   41-04.25
  4 Kyshell Geter                13 HickoryCity          12.42m   40-09.00
  5 Jonathan Ochs                10 PV Unattach          11.08m   36-04.25
  6 Torree Fair                  13 DurhamStr            10.83m   35-06.50
  7 Kevin Mills                  13 Ashev Lgh            10.64m   34-11.00
  8 Ibrahima Kebe                10 PV Unattach          10.47m   34-04.25
  9 Duane Lucas-Dobbins          10 Hummingbird T        10.17m   33-04.50
 10 James Underwood              12 N-Motion TC          10.02m   32-10.50
 11 Andre Simmons                10 Ft. Belvoir T         9.69m   31-09.50
 12 Rory Nixon                   12 Technique Tra         9.63m   31-07.25
 13 Shaquille Thomas             10 Ft. Belvoir T         9.56m   31-04.50
 14 Demaris Bowe                 13 Warriors TC           9.50m   31-02.00
 15 Julian Gardner               45 Georgia Stars         9.08m   29-09.50
 16 Lorenzo Taliaferro           12 freedom strid         8.84m   29-00.00
 17 Adrian Watson                55 Spartanburg           8.83m   28-11.75
 18 Tracy Chandler               12 Faith In Acti         8.32m   27-03.75
 19 Quinn Swinton                45 Georgia Elite         8.20m   26-11.00
 20 Alec Westerman               55 Mount Pleasan         8.13m   26-08.25
 21 Austin Jarvis                55 Mount Pleasan         7.46m   24-05.75
 22 James Emery                  55 SC Unattached         7.24m   23-09.00

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
    Regional: # 52.90m  7/13/2003   Marcus Green, GTTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Rowland              12 N-Motion TC          40.71m     133-07
  2 Malik Cross                  10 New Wave Trac        38.69m     126-11
  3 Javarous Faulk               Macon Striders          37.73m     123-09
  4 Andrew Hill                  13 Jr Striders          37.22m     122-01
  5 Shaquille Thomas             10 Ft. Belvoir T        36.12m     118-06
  6 Ibrahima Kebe                10 PV Unattach          35.99m     118-01
  7 George MacMillan             GA Unattached           33.46m     109-09
  8 Kevin Potts                  GA Unattached           31.76m     104-02
  9 Nehemiah Wilkins             13 Jr Striders          28.03m      91-11
 10 Graham Porter                55 Florence Trac        27.07m      88-10
 11 Alec Westerman               55 Mount Pleasan        23.78m      78-00
 12 Joshua Pruett                55 Florence Trac        23.76m      77-11
 13 Demetrius Johnson            13 Greens Chap          23.38m      76-08
 14 Julian Gardner               45 Georgia Stars        23.17m      76-00
 15 Eugene McVey                 10 Rockville Str        22.98m      75-05
 16 Torree Fair                  13 DurhamStr            22.94m      75-03
 17 James Underwood              12 N-Motion TC          22.47m      73-09
 18 Rory Nixon                   12 Technique Tra        20.78m      68-02
 19 Kelvin Barnhill              13 Nemesis Athle        19.85m      65-01

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters
    Regional: # 47.10m  7/1993      Matt Monroe
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Hill                  13 Jr Striders          47.42m#    155-07
  2 Bobby Joe Herald             10 Mid Maryland         39.34m     129-01
  3 Kenneth Rowland              12 N-Motion TC          35.82m     117-06
  4 Wes Emery                    55 SC Unattached        34.92m     114-07
  5 Robert Stevenson Jr          10 Cavalier-Cava        34.13m     112-00
  6 Kevin Potts                  GA Unattached           31.82m     104-05
  7 Dakota Belcher               10 Cobra Track C        29.74m      97-07
  8 Tyler Sturgill               10 Cobra Track C        29.38m      96-05
  9 Trevor Nixon                 Sequoyah                28.76m      94-04
 10 Collier Roberts              13 Jr Striders          27.76m      91-01
 11 Demetrius Johnson            13 Greens Chap          27.31m      89-07
 12 James Emery                  55 SC Unattached        27.21m      89-03
 13 Dennis Meeks                 13 Greens Chap          26.99m      88-06
 14 Brandon Driscoll             55 Mount Pleasan        26.29m      86-03
 15 Michael Norman               13Charlotte Fl          24.97m      81-11
 16 Austin Jarvis                55 Mount Pleasan        24.84m      81-06
 17 James Underwood              12 N-Motion TC          24.68m      81-00
 18 Ke'Darius Peoples            Boys & Girls            23.55m      77-03
 19 Jeremiah Clester             10 Mid Maryland         23.02m      75-06
 20 Andrew Adams                 55 SC Unattached        19.82m      65-00
 21 Scott Chandler               45 Carrollton Pa        18.72m      61-05
 22 Jerry White                  45 Kennworth Tra        17.78m      58-04

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N  3485  7/5/1987    Ryan Theriault
    Regional: #  3424  7/1998      James McKie     Golden Strip TC      SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ricky Blake                  12 LAZERS TRACK           2385
  2 Andre Simmons                10 Ft. Belvoir T          2239
  3 Anthony Dunning              45 First Light            2168
  4 Calvin Hunter                13Charlotte Fl            1931
  5 Stacy Robinson               10 Hummingbird T          1871
  6 Shaquille Thomas             10 Ft. Belvoir T          1686
  7 Michael Kendrix              45 Carrollton Pa          1561
  8 Scott Chandler               45 Carrollton Pa          1515
  9 Rashad Terry                 45 Carrollton Pa          1481

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    Regional: # 11.76  7/1990      Ebony Robinson       Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               13 Unattached            11.78Q  NWI  1
  2 Krystin Lawson               10 GLenarden Tra         12.04Q  NWI  4
  3 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              12.27Q  NWI  2
  4 Javonda Newbold              Boys & Girls             12.35Q  NWI  3
  5 Nyosha Bryant                13Charlotte Fl           12.15q  NWI  4
  6 Marion Tyson                 Quicksilver              12.33q  NWI  2
  7 Leah Brown                   12 unattached            12.38q  NWI  4
  8 Jennifer Culberson           New Horizon              12.42q  NWI  3
  9 Kimberly Johnson             White Lightning          12.43   NWI  1
 10 Brittni Finch                10 SYA                   12.53   NWI  4
 11 Jamillea Brown               13 DurhamStr             12.59   NWI  2
 12 Jacinda Evans                13 DurhamStr             12.65   NWI  1
 13 Allegra Seegars              13 Greens Chap           12.71   NWI  1
 13 Keona Austin                 10 Hummingbird T         12.71   NWI  3
 15 Chanel Carter                10 GLenarden Tra         12.82   NWI  3
 16 Lashondra Wilborn            12 Central VATra         12.84   NWI  1
 17 Ashley Orr                   12 GRYAA Virgini         12.92   NWI  4
 18 Mon'twaynise McLauchlin      10 Hummingbird T         13.03   NWI  3
 19 Shanay Satchel               55 Pee Dee Elite         13.12   NWI  4
 20 Alissa Jewel                 10 Firebirds Ath         13.26   NWI  1
 21 Rolanda Myers                12 Indian River          13.33   NWI  1
 22 Elizabeth Myers              55 Pee Dee Elite         13.52   NWI  2
 23 D'Ayrra Phillips             12 N-Motion TC           13.92   NWI  4
 24 Mica Jones                   55 Quick Strider         14.12   NWI  4
 25 Nateashia Green-Rose         55 Quick Strider         14.40   NWI  3

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    Regional: # 11.76  7/1990      Ebony Robinson       Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               13 Unattached            11.69#  0.1
  2 Krystin Lawson               10 GLenarden Tra         11.95   0.1
  3 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              12.06   0.1
  4 Nyosha Bryant                13Charlotte Fl           12.25   0.1
  5 Javonda Newbold              Boys & Girls             12.47   0.1
  6 Leah Brown                   12 unattached            12.49   0.1
  7 Jennifer Culberson           New Horizon              12.50   0.1
  8 Marion Tyson                 Quicksilver              12.61   0.1

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    Regional: # 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               13 Unattached            23.96Q  NWI  2
  2 Joanna Atkins                45 GeorgiaLightn         24.36Q  NWI  3
  3 Kakedius Reid                New Horizon              25.27Q  NWI  4
  4 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              25.41Q  NWI  1
  5 Marion Tyson                 Quicksilver              25.43q  NWI  1
  6 Krystin Lawson               10 GLenarden Tra         25.46q  NWI  3
  7 Vonna Hines                  13 Greens Chap           25.54q  NWI  4
  8 Jayvonne Bowman              13 Fay Flyers            25.65q  NWI  2
  9 Kierra Terry                 10 Cobra Track C         25.71   NWI  3
 10 Leah Brown                   12 unattached            25.84   NWI  4
 11 Javonda Newbold              Boys & Girls             26.14   NWI  4
 12 Nyosha Bryant                13Charlotte Fl           26.16   NWI  3
 13 Chanel Carter                10 GLenarden Tra         26.30   NWI  4
 14 Amare Vega                   13 Greens Chap           26.57   NWI  3
 15 Brittni Finch                10 SYA                   26.74   NWI  1
 16 Melonie Wright               12 Virginia Jets         27.09   NWI  2
 17 Shayla Davis                 10 Firebirds Ath         27.17   NWI  1
 18 Javan Gill                   45 Jaguar Track          27.22   NWI  4
 19 Alissa Jewel                 10 Firebirds Ath         27.36   NWI  1
 20 Shanay Satchel               55 Pee Dee Elite         27.40   NWI  3
 21 Tamara Dixon                 55 Quick Strider         29.07   NWI  2
 22 Mica Jones                   55 Quick Strider         29.29   NWI  4
 23 Nateashia Green-Rose         55 Quick Strider         29.64   NWI  3
 24 Elizabeth Myers              55 Pee Dee Elite         29.78   NWI  1

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    Regional: # 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               13 Unattached            23.91   NWI
  2 Joanna Atkins                45 GeorgiaLightn         24.52   NWI
  3 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              25.03   NWI
  4 Krystin Lawson               10 GLenarden Tra         25.35   NWI
  5 Marion Tyson                 Quicksilver              25.66   NWI
  6 Kakedius Reid                New Horizon              25.75   NWI
  7 Vonna Hines                  13 Greens Chap           26.06   NWI
  8 Jayvonne Bowman              13 Fay Flyers            26.29   NWI

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
    Regional: # 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Atkins                45 GeorgiaLightn         56.19Q  1
  2 Brittany Hall                45 GeorgiaLightn         56.69Q  2
  3 Kierra Terry                 10 Cobra Track C         57.68Q  4
  4 Vonna Hines                  13 Greens Chap           57.88Q  3
  5 Aisha Frazier                45 Gazelle               58.03q  1
  6 Kia Haskins                  13 DurhamStr             58.11q  4
  7 Kortnie Coleman              13 Fay Flyers            58.50q  3
  8 Melonie Wright               12 Virginia Jets         59.25q  3
  9 Jayvonne Bowman              13 Fay Flyers            59.47   3
 10 Adrienna Melvin              Ruff Riders              59.58   1
 11 Shaterica Walters            45 GeorgiaLightn         59.77   3
 12 Lashondra Wilborn            12 Central VATra         59.78   2
 13 Javan Gill                   45 Jaguar Track        1:00.21   1
 14 LaShawn Nobles               10 DC Redwings         1:00.31   2
 15 Shayla Davis                 10 Firebirds Ath       1:00.33   4
 16 JeRae Wise                   10 Hummingbird T       1:00.51   2
 17 Carrolette Williams          12 Quiet Storm E       1:00.55   2
 18 Latoya Spriggs               Quicksilver            1:01.42   2
 19 Leah Bailey                  10 GLenarden Tra       1:02.03   1
 20 Megan Fulks                  55 Classics Trac       1:02.38   1
 21 Teri Fuller                  12 Quiet Storm E       1:04.22   1
 22 Sade Pugh                    55 Classics Trac       1:04.98   2
 23 Yvonne Farmer                55 Classics Trac       1:05.08   3
 24 Tamara Dixon                 55 Quick Strider       1:05.85   3
 25 Anya''e Randolph             10 Golden Tigers       1:07.30   3

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
    Regional: # 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joanna Atkins                45 GeorgiaLightn         54.98
  2 Brittany Hall                45 GeorgiaLightn         55.36
  3 Kia Haskins                  13 DurhamStr             56.53
  4 Aisha Frazier                45 Gazelle               57.45
  5 Vonna Hines                  13 Greens Chap           57.78
  6 Kortnie Coleman              13 Fay Flyers            57.85
  7 Kierra Terry                 10 Cobra Track C         58.07
  8 Melonie Wright               12 Virginia Jets         59.85

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey
    Regional: # 2:11.97  7/2000      Briene Simmons       Jaguar TC       GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Hall                45 GeorgiaLightn       2:10.93#
  2 Tameka Jameson               10 DC Redwings         2:11.44#
  3 Aisha Frazier                45 Gazelle             2:14.40
  4 LaShawn Nobles               10 DC Redwings         2:22.31
  5 Santresa Jamison             55 Spartanburg         2:25.20
  6 Jelinda Hill                 Boys & Girls           2:25.21
  7 Shaterica Walters            45 GeorgiaLightn       2:25.28
  8 Denise Smith                 10 GLenarden Tra       2:26.08
  9 Shalyn McMichael             55 Classics Trac       2:26.69
 10 Megan Fulks                  55 Classics Trac       2:29.21
 11 Brandi Swann                 13 Track Eastern       2:29.62
 12 Ariel Armstrong              13 Fay Flyers          2:30.86
 13 LaToya Graham                13 Track Eastern       2:32.12
 14 Decoshia Boswell             45 Jaguar Track        2:32.20
 15 Bianca Harvey                13 Fay Flyers          2:33.56
 16 Sarah Brown                  13 DurhamStr           2:34.13
 17 Amber Ross                   10 Hummingbird T       2:35.84
 18 Tiffini Smith                12 Norfolk Real        2:36.53
 19 Yvonne Farmer                55 Classics Trac       2:40.55
 20 Vanderlyn Watts              Boys & Girls           2:40.99
 21 Martina Dodd                 10 Columbia  Exp       2:42.14
 22 Alicia Clark                 12 Indian River        2:45.15
 23 Danielle Dove                12 Central VATra       2:59.06

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
    Regional: # 4:42.80  7/1988      Kelly Cook           Atlanta         GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Reese                  NS Red Runners         4:33.12#
  2 Aurora Scott                 12 unattached          4:38.75#
  3 Andie Cozzarelli             13 Jr Striders         4:58.21
  4 Emily Webb                   12 Bay Rivers Tr       5:03.11
  5 Laura Brentnell              13 Greensboro P        5:09.67
  6 Ariel Armstrong              13 Fay Flyers          5:15.51
  7 Emma Bussard                 45 Carrollton Pa       5:21.29
  8 Denise Smith                 10 GLenarden Tra       5:23.75
  9 Hannah Scheren               10 Special Force       5:27.30
 10 Shante Dove                  12 Central VATra       5:28.18
 11 Shereece Dove                12 Central VATra       5:31.78
 12 Amanda Nelson                55 Quick Strider       5:32.82
 13 Monique Jones                13Charlotte Fl         5:48.54
 14 Martina Dodd                 10 Columbia  Exp       5:48.72
 15 LaKeisha Manning             13 Wilson Track        5:54.91

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders
    Regional: # 10:41.30  7/1987      Tracy Harrell        NS Red Runners  GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aurora Scott                 12 unattached          9:45.32N
  2 Emily Reese                  NS Red Runners         9:57.36#
  3 Andie Cozzarelli             13 Jr Striders        10:45.40
  4 Emily Webb                   12 Bay Rivers Tr      10:59.68
  5 Halsey Sinclair              10 Vienna Youth       11:15.89
  6 Laura Brentnell              13 Greensboro P       11:21.27
  7 Emma Bussard                 45 Carrollton Pa      11:45.66
  8 Kyairra Rooks                10 PV Unattach        12:40.93
  9 Alexis Giron                 13 Fay Flyers         12:50.99
 10 Samantha Drake               12 Bay Rivers Tr      13:19.97
 11 Brittany Harrison            12 Bay Rivers Tr      13:41.91
 12 Emily Sealey                 12 Richmond Ligh      16:55.37

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 7:38.18  7/27/2004   Jessica Nichols, Unattached
    Regional: # 7:58.11  7/9/2004    Emily Webb, BAY RIVERS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Sinclair              10 Vienna Youth        7:33.73N
  2 Emily Webb                   12 Bay Rivers Tr       7:49.86#
  3 Laura Brentnell              13 Greensboro P        8:02.19
  4 Samantha Drake               12 Bay Rivers Tr       9:22.92

Event 407  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 26:46.00  7/28/2004   Dana Vered, 59Walk USA
    Regional: # 17:47.80  7/1985      Cindy Kellel         St. Egbert's TC NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Devin Philson                55 Spartanburg        32:30.60

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    Regional: # 14.25  7/1996      Kiyana Elder         Jaguar TC       GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Okolo                 45 Georgia Elite       # 14.18Q  NWI  3
  2 Gabrielle Mayo               13 Unattached            14.27Q  NWI  1
  3 Latoya James                 13 DurhamStr             14.69Q  NWI  2
  4 Kali Watkins                 12 Norfolk Real          14.42Q  NWI  1
  5 Jasmine Isley                13Charlotte Fl           14.63Q  NWI  3
  6 Ranee Nelson                 13Charlotte Fl           14.92Q  NWI  2
  7 Patience Coleman             13 DurhamStr             14.82q  NWI  1
  8 Pearline Walker              45 Baldwin Co Je         15.56q  NWI  1
  9 Bree Bennett                 Straight Ahead           15.74   NWI  3
 10 Tiara Gardner                12 Central VATra         16.58   NWI  3
 11 Monae Waller                 10 DC Redwings           16.79   NWI  1
 12 Lasheena Nobles              10 DC Redwings           17.14   NWI  1
 13 Amber Caparas                55 Mount Pleasan         22.97   NWI  3
 14 Paige Morton                 Quicksilver              26.64   NWI  3
 -- Donia Naylor                 10 Cavalier-Cava            DQ   NWI  2  Right leg hooked out

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    Regional: # 14.25  7/1996      Kiyana Elder         Jaguar TC       GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               13 Unattached            13.96#  NWI
  2 Nicole Okolo                 45 Georgia Elite         14.49   NWI
  3 Kali Watkins                 12 Norfolk Real          14.66   NWI
  4 Patience Coleman             13 DurhamStr             14.68   NWI
  5 Jasmine Isley                13Charlotte Fl           14.76   NWI
  6 Ranee Nelson                 13Charlotte Fl           14.77   NWI
  7 Latoya James                 13 DurhamStr             14.92   NWI
  8 Pearline Walker              45 Baldwin Co Je         15.71   NWI

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
    Regional: # 1:00.39  7/12/2001   Sierra Hill, Quicksilver
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latoya James                 13 DurhamStr           1:01.67Q  4
  2 Jasmine Isley                13Charlotte Fl         1:02.68Q  3
  3 Brandi Jefferson             Boys & Girls           1:06.41Q  2
  4 Paige Morton                 Quicksilver            1:08.46Q  1
  5 Nicole Saunders              12 Norfolk Real        1:02.97q  3
  6 Nadia Crutchfield            13 Greens Chap         1:05.81q  3
  7 India Gonzalez               13 Fay Flyers          1:06.83q  2
  8 Camille Jones                45 Gazelle             1:07.11q  2
  9 Kali Watkins                 12 Norfolk Real        1:08.89   4
 10 Melody McGee                 13 Carolina Eagl       1:09.39   1
 11 Amber Caparas                55 Mount Pleasan       1:09.54   4
 12 Jasmin Peterson-Hassan       12 Virginia Jets       1:10.07   2
 13 Lasheena Nobles              10 DC Redwings         1:10.54   2
 14 Morgan Saunders              12 Norfolk Real        1:11.23   3
 15 Donia Naylor                 10 Cavalier-Cava       1:12.66   2
 16 Monae Waller                 10 DC Redwings         1:12.87   3
 17 Jessica Bailey               12 Norfolk Real        1:13.77   3
 18 Christina Mason              10 DC Redwings         1:13.97   1
 19 Meshala Williams             55 Classics Trac       1:18.37   4
 20 Brittany Austin              55 Classics Trac       1:19.37   4

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
    Regional: # 1:00.39  7/12/2001   Sierra Hill, Quicksilver
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Latoya James                 13 DurhamStr           1:00.88
  2 Nicole Saunders              12 Norfolk Real        1:03.16
  3 Jasmine Isley                13Charlotte Fl         1:03.73
  4 Nadia Crutchfield            13 Greens Chap         1:06.10
  5 Camille Jones                45 Gazelle             1:07.40
  6 India Gonzalez               13 Fay Flyers          1:07.81
  7 Brandi Jefferson             Boys & Girls           1:09.20
  8 Paige Morton                 Quicksilver            1:11.45

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
    Regional: # 46.85  7/11/2003   12 Quiet Storm Elite, Quiet Storm Elit
                       K Brown, F Hutcherson, L Rivers, C Robinson
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                        47.65Q  2
     1) Porche Byrd                     2) Whitney Judson
     3) Chalonda Goodman                4) Jennifer Culberson
  2 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               47.93Q  1
     1) Jacinda Evans                   2) Jamillea Brown
     3) Latoya James                    4) Kia Haskins
     5) Patience Coleman                6) Jasmine Carter
  3 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   48.61Q  3
     1) Nyosha Bryant                   2) Jasmine Sales
     3) Maegan Lewis                    4) Jasmine Isley
     5) Ciara James                     6) Dana Goudelock
  4 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          48.25q  2
     1) Kiara Crutchfield               2) Allegra Seegars
     3) Vonna Hines                     4) Amare Vega
     5) Cheri Bullock                   6)
  5 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        48.51q  1
     1) Keona Austin                    2) Jessica Jenkins
     3) Mon'twaynise McLauchlin         4) JeRae Wise
     5) Amber Ross                      6) Dominique Wright
  6 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                   48.67q  3
     1) Ashley Fleming                  2) Vanderlyn Watts
     3) Javonda Newbold                 4) Danielle Smith
  7 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                   48.78q  1
     1) Kenza Wilson                    2) Tearius Davis
     3) Veronica Roundtree              4) Adrienna Melvin
  8 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           48.87q  2
     1) Jayvonne Bowman                 2) Kortnie Coleman
     3) Bianca Harvey                   4) India Gonzalez
  9 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                        48.92   3
     1) Marion Tyson                    2) Latoya Spriggs
     3) Shelby Hines                    4) Chelsee Love
     5) Kelly Cole                      6) Alexandria Lamar
 10 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          49.39   3
     1) Leah Bailey                     2) Chanel Carter
     3) Krystin Lawson                  4) Denise Smith
     5) Salewa Adenikinju               6) Tashima Stephens
 11 12 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                             49.52   3
     1) Tiffany Wise                    2) Simone Williams
     3) Kali Watkins                    4) Nicole Saunders
     5) Tiffini Smith                   6) Jessica Bailey
 12 13 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                          50.51   1
     1) Toryana Baldwin                 2) Kimberly Derrickson
     3) Taneisha Glover                 4) Tacara Morrisey
     5) January Spencer                 6)
 13 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                             50.67   2
     1) Decoshia Boswell                2) Courtney Parker
     3) Erika Allen                     4) Javan Gill
 14 10 Rockville Striders Youth TC  'A'                   52.22   1
     1) Shaday Doyley                   2) Sara Kugler
     3) Jasmine Prather                 4) Ciara Smith
     5) Rianne Webb                     6) Raven Gilmer
 15 12 GRYAA Virginia Comets T&F  'A'                     53.22   3
     1) Christina Garland               2) Gevonda Winston
     3) Wanetta Kirby                   4) Ashley Orr
     5) Crystal McNair                  6) Zakkiyh Thompkins
 16 10 Ebenezer AME RR  'A'                               53.46   2
     1) Larhonda Swales                 2) Anita Richter
     3) Alexis Wall                     4) Curtina Pope
     5) Raeshonda Swales                6)
 17 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                              1:00.66   2
     1) Nastassia Walker                2) Allison Goodine
     3) Icey Patterson                  4) Quantavia Henderson
     5) Misha Holland                   6)

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
    Regional: # 46.85  7/11/2003   12 Quiet Storm Elite, Quiet Storm Elit
                       K Brown, F Hutcherson, L Rivers, C Robinson
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                        47.13
     1) Porche Byrd                     2) Whitney Judson
     3) Chalonda Goodman                4) Jennifer Culberson
  2 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               47.60
  3 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          48.26
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        48.51
     1) Keona Austin                    2) Jessica Jenkins
     3) Mon'twaynise McLauchlin         4) JeRae Wise
     5) Amber Ross                      6) Dominique Wright
  5 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   48.80
     1) Nyosha Bryant                   2) Jasmine Sales
     3) Maegan Lewis                    4) Jasmine Isley
     5) Ciara James                     6) Dana Goudelock
  6 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                   48.83
     1) Kenza Wilson                    2) Tearius Davis
     3) Veronica Roundtree              4) Adrienna Melvin
  7 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           48.86
  8 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                   49.51
     1) Ashley Fleming                  2) Vanderlyn Watts
     3) Javonda Newbold                 4) Danielle Smith

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    Regional: # 3:47.90  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:57.84Q  3
     1) Bianca Harvey                   2) India Gonzalez
     3) Kortnie Coleman                 4) Jayvonne Bowman
  2 12 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                           4:00.40Q  2
     1)                                 2) Simone Williams
     3) Tiffany Wise                    4) Kali Watkins
     5) Nicole Saunders                 6)
  3 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 4:00.64Q  1
     1) Brandi Jefferson                2) Vanderlyn Watts
     3) Jelinda Hill                    4) Javonda Newbold
  4 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      3:59.65Q  3
     1) Shelby Hines                    2) Paige Morton
     3) Marion Tyson                    4) Latoya Spriggs
  5 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:02.05Q  1
     1) Vonna Hines                     2) Amare Vega
     3) Nadia Crutchfield               4) Crystal Webley
  6 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 4:02.40Q  2
     1) Marika Walker                   2) Dominique Lockhart
     3) LaShawn Nobles                  4) Veronica Salcido
  7 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      4:02.94q  3
     3) LaToya Graham                   4) Kelsey McCorkle
     5) Tiffany Mullin                  6) Brandi Swann
  8 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 4:03.32q  2
     1) Kenza Wilson                    2) Veronica Roundtree
     3) Adrienna Melvin                 4)
     5) Ronvitali Canidate              6)
  9 13 Durham Striders  'A'                             4:03.62   3
     1) Jacinda Evans                   2)
     3) Latoya James                    4) Kia Haskins
     5) Patience Coleman                6)
 10 55 Classics Track Club  'A'                         4:05.20   2
     1)                                 2) Yvonne Farmer
     3) Shalyn McMichael                4) Megan Fulks
     5)                                 6) Paige Mixson
 11 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:07.23   2
     1) Chanel Carter                   2) Krystin Lawson
     3) Leah Bailey                     4) Tashima Stephens
 12 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           4:08.63   1
     1) Javan Gill                      2) Courtney Parker
     3) Erika Allen                     4) Decoshia Boswell
 13 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 4:12.82   3
     1) Jasmine Isley                   2) Taylor Holt
     3) Ranee Nelson                    4) Erin Suggs
     5) Brittney Morrow                 6)
 14 45 White Lightning  'A'                             4:13.47   2
     1)                                 2) Kristen Stubbs
     3) Brittany Mallard                4) Alyssa Pegues
     5)                                 6) Neysa Stinson
 15 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      4:16.00   1
     3) Mon'twaynise McLauchlin         4) Amber Ross
     5) JeRae Wise                      6) Keona Austin
 16 12 Central VATrack & Field Clu  'A'                 4:20.25   1
     1) Danielle Dove                   2) Shante Dove
     3) Shereece Dove                   4) Lashondra Wilborn

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    Regional: # 3:47.90  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:52.02
     1) Tameka Jameson                  2) Dominique Lockhart
     3) LaShawn Nobles                  4) Veronica Salcido
  2 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 3:57.25
     1) Brandi Jefferson                2) Vanderlyn Watts
     3) Jelinda Hill                    4) Javonda Newbold
     5) Danielle Smith                  6) Ashley Fleming
  3 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:57.56
     1) Patrick McKoy                   2)
  4 12 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                           3:58.44
     1) Brittany Beaty                  2) Simone Williams
     3) Tiffany Wise                    4) Kali Watkins
     5) Nicole Saunders                 6) Morgan Saunders
  5 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      4:00.48
  6 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:01.12
  7 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      4:02.10
     1) Shelby Hines                    2) Paige Morton
     3) Marion Tyson                    4) Latoya Spriggs
     5) Alexandria Lamar                6) Chelsee Love
  8 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 4:07.40
     1) Kenza Wilson                    2) Veronica Roundtree
     3) Adrienna Melvin                 4) Tearius Davis
     5) Ronvitali Canidate              6)

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars
                         R. Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T. Abney, A. Williams
    Regional: # 9:37.11  7/2000      Jaguar Track Club "A"                GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 9:30.43#
     1) Tameka Jameson                  2) Marika Walker
     3) Veronica Salcido                4) LaShawn Nobles
     5) Dominique Lockhart              6)
  2 55 Classics Track Club  'A'                         9:57.67
     1) Sade Pugh                       2) Yvonne Farmer
     3) Megan Fulks                     4) Shalyn McMichael
     5) Paige Mixson                    6) Shannese Greenaway
  3 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                     10:16.71
     1) Taylor Krank                    2) Brandi Swann
     3) LaToya Graham                   4) Becky Brandonburg
  4 12 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                          11:06.00
     1) Brittany Beaty                  2) Tiffany Wise
     3) Morgan Saunders                 4) Tiffini Smith
     5) Jessica Bailey                  6) Kali Watkins

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
    Regional: # 1.70m  7/1995      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Patience Coleman             13 DurhamStr             1.70m#   5-07.00
  2 Alesha Patterson             13 Jr Striders           1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Jasmine Carter               13 DurhamStr             1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Latoya Spriggs               Quicksilver              1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Dejanell Mittman             13 Greensboro P          1.50m    4-11.00
  6 Jillian McKissic             10 Rising Stars          1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Monae Waller                 10 DC Redwings           1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Taylor Benz                  Sequoyah                 1.30m    4-03.25
  9 Ariel Maclin                 10 Eldersburg Ro         1.25m    4-01.25

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers
    Regional: # 3.18m  7/13/2003   Ashley Early, Bad to the Bone,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mauri Peoples                Spirit NE GA             3.35m#  10-11.75
  2 Anne Marie Gordon            Xtreme Heights           3.20m#  10-06.00
  3 Samantha Radkin              55 SC Unattached         2.60m    8-06.25
  4 Camille Summer               55 Palmetto Trac         2.45m    8-00.50
  5 Carrie Wortham               Xtreme Heights           2.45m    8-00.50
  6 Anna Aube                    GA Unattached            2.25m    7-04.50
  7 Kelci King                   13 Unattached            2.10m    6-10.75
  8 Meredith Wilson              13 Ashev Lgh             1.95m    6-04.75
  9 Tiffany Snyder               13 Unattached            1.80m    5-10.75
 -- Lindsey Rau                  10 PV Unattach              NH

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
    Regional: # 5.97m  7/2000      Kemesha Whitmire Sprtnburg Strder SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brittni Finch                10 SYA                   5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  2 Alisha Jenkins               12 unattached            5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  3 Nyosha Bryant                13Charlotte Fl           5.37m   NWI  17-07.50
  4 Kiara Crutchfield            13 Greens Chap           5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
  5 Crystal Webley               13 Greens Chap           5.31m   NWI  17-05.25
  6 Shakia Forbes                13 RM Sprint             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
  7 Ashlynn Chavis               13 Fay Flyers            5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  8 Falise'a Watkins             White Lightning          5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
  9 Rakedia Wright               45 Baldwin Co Je         5.08m   NWI  16-08.00
 10 Rashawnda James              12 Charlottesvil         5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
 11 Pearline Walker              45 Baldwin Co Je         4.97m   NWI  16-03.75
 12 Ashley Orr                   12 GRYAA Virgini         4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
 13 Jacia Montgomery             10 Heet Academic         4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
 14 Mansfield Murph              12 Central VATra         4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
 15 Tiara Gardner                12 Central VATra         4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
 16 Mauri Peoples                Spirit NE GA             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
 17 Lasheena Nobles              10 DC Redwings           4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
 -- Lavika McKay                 55 Seneca Glider            ND   NWI
 -- Jessica Hughes               55 Spartanburg              ND   NWI
 -- Mycal Dantzler               55 Spartanburg              ND   NWI

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
    Regional: # 12.20m  7/1997      Yolanda Thompson  Rising Star TC PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Falise'a Watkins             White Lightning         11.42m   NWI  37-05.75
  2 Rashawnda James              12 Charlottesvil        11.37m   NWI  37-03.75
  3 Mansfield Murph              12 Central VATra        11.19m   NWI  36-08.50
  4 Alisha Jenkins               12 unattached           11.09m   NWI  36-04.75
  5 Nadia Crutchfield            13 Greens Chap          10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
  6 Ashley Orr                   12 GRYAA Virgini        10.75m   NWI  35-03.25
  7 Dejanell Mittman             13 Greensboro P         10.68m   NWI  35-00.50
  8 Jacia Montgomery             10 Heet Academic        10.57m   NWI  34-08.25
  9 Nicole Fields                13 Carolina Alls        10.52m   NWI  34-06.25
 10 Radiance Basden              13 Greensboro P         10.47m   NWI  34-04.25
 11 Jillian McKissic             10 Rising Stars         10.33m   NWI  33-10.75
 12 Nicole Okolo                 45 Georgia Elite        10.08m   NWI  33-01.00
 13 Brandi Jefferson             Boys & Girls            10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
 14 Shanay Satchel               55 Pee Dee Elite         9.86m   NWI  32-04.25
 15 Jamie Brown                  13 Carolina Alls         9.63m   NWI  31-07.25

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter
    Regional: # 13.31m  7/2000      Lindsay Neuberger Unattached  VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Martin               10 GLenarden Tra        11.19m   36-08.50
  2 Maegan Lewis                 13Charlotte Fl          10.76m   35-03.75
  3 Marshelle Long               45 Cheetahs             10.02m   32-10.50
  4 Marcia Hawkins               Silver Sonics            9.97m   32-08.50
  5 Shanarra Wallace             13 Ashev Lgh             9.70m   31-10.00
  6 Chtistianna Moss             12 Richmond Ligh         9.58m   31-05.25
  7 Eileena Fowler               55 Spartanburg           9.32m   30-07.00
  8 Jordan Blakeney              13Charlotte Fl           9.17m   30-01.00
  9 Quanieha Green               12 freedom strid         8.92m   29-03.25
 10 Stephanye McCarroll          55 Spartanburg           8.72m   28-07.50
 11 Alisha Jenkins               12 unattached            8.65m   28-04.50
 12 DeShel Cherry                12 N-Motion TC           8.63m   28-03.75
 13 Lavonne Akinwumiju           45 East Cobb             8.51m   27-11.00
 14 Anya''e Randolph             10 Golden Tigers         8.42m   27-07.50
 15 Jasmine Prather              10 Rockville Str         8.21m   26-11.25
 16 Eboni Neal                   10 Cavalier-Cava         7.74m   25-04.75
 17 Mycal Dantzler               55 Spartanburg           7.31m   23-11.75
 18 Ashley Graham                Quicksilver              7.01m   23-00.00
 19 Keosha White                 12 N-Motion TC           6.76m   22-02.25
 20 Tequilla Carey               10 New Wave Trac         5.95m   19-06.25
 -- Allison Horner               GA Unattached          X10.58m   34-08.50

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
    Regional: # 43.30m  7/1998      Jennifer Curry Middle GA Flyer SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Blakeney              13Charlotte Fl          33.89m     111-02
  2 Jocelyn Martin               10 GLenarden Tra        33.06m     108-05
  3 Marcia Hawkins               Silver Sonics           31.25m     102-06
  4 Alisha Jenkins               12 unattached           30.29m      99-04
  5 Chtistianna Moss             12 Richmond Ligh        27.99m      91-10
  6 Shanarra Wallace             13 Ashev Lgh            27.62m      90-07
  7 Quanieha Green               12 freedom strid        26.94m      88-05
  8 DeShel Cherry                12 N-Motion TC          26.68m      87-06
  9 Jasmine Wilson               13 Westn Pied           26.62m      87-04
 10 Lynkoln Long                 13 Jr Striders          22.25m      73-00
 11 Tiffanie Kemp                Sequoyah                21.95m      72-00
 12 Ashley Turner                55 Spartanburg          19.84m      65-01
 13 Jasmine Prather              10 Rockville Str        19.26m      63-02
 14 Ashley Graham                Quicksilver             18.19m      59-08
 15 Eileena Fowler               55 Spartanburg          17.33m      56-10
 16 Tequilla Carey               10 New Wave Trac        14.84m      48-08
 17 Sarah Daniels                55 Florence Trac        14.02m      46-00
 18 Emily Sealey                 12 Richmond Ligh        13.62m      44-08

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Regional: # 36.76m  7/1987      Susan Cope   Richmond TC     VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Derrickson          13 SandhillsTC          29.87m      98-00
  2 Shanarra Wallace             13 Ashev Lgh            27.32m      89-07
  3 Stephanye McCarroll          55 Spartanburg          27.21m      89-03
  4 Tiffanie Kemp                Sequoyah                26.35m      86-05
  5 DeShel Cherry                12 N-Motion TC          23.43m      76-10
  6 Christina Parker             13 RCP                  22.57m      74-00
  7 Kendra Bass                  13 Warriors TC          21.39m      70-02
  8 Henarina Smith               13 Carolina Prid        18.46m      60-07
  9 Quanieha Green               12 freedom strid        17.34m      56-11
 10 Marcia Hawkins               Silver Sonics           14.98m      49-02
 11 Mycal Dantzler               55 Spartanburg          14.89m      48-10
 12 Chtistianna Moss             12 Richmond Ligh        14.56m      47-09
 13 Keosha White                 12 N-Motion TC          13.27m      43-06
 14 Gabrielle Robinson           10 Rising Stars         10.14m      33-03

Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 43.09m  8/1/2004    Emily Bernhardt, Throw 1 Deep
    Regional: # 43.71m  7/8/2004    Emily Bernhardt, Throw 1 Deep
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Horner               GA Unattached           46.83m#    153-08
  2 Tiffanie Kemp                Sequoyah                10.20m      33-05

Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  5052  7/27/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach Sprin
    Regional: #  4812  7/1986      Pam Doggett Greensboro Pacesetters   NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tacara Morrisey              13 SandhillsTC            3482
  2 Jacia Montgomery             10 Heet Academic          3420
  3 Kimberly Derrickson          13 SandhillsTC            3325
  4 Radiance Basden              13 Greensboro P           3277
  5 Christina Parker             13 RCP                    3164
  6 Taneisha Glover              13 SandhillsTC            3017
  7 Santresa Jamison             55 Spartanburg            2893
  8 Dejanell Mittman             13 Greensboro P           2696

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    Regional: # 10.66  7/12/2003   Anthony Wiseman, GTTC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Christian             Quicksilver              10.86Q  NWI  4
  2 Antonio Sales                13 Greens Chap           10.94Q  NWI  3
  3 Kelvin Hardesty              13 Track Eastern         11.01Q  NWI  2
  4 Mike Weir                    13 Track Eastern         11.26Q  NWI  1
  5 Quanterrius Rhodes           55 SC Unattached         11.05q  NWI  4
  6 Terrell Springs              55 SC Unattached         11.29q  NWI  2
  7 Phillip Hardy                13 Jr Striders           11.33q  NWI  1
  8 Daamon Cooper                Quicksilver              11.35q  NWI  4
  9 Wendell Boyd                 13 Track Eastern         11.39   NWI  3
 10 Anthony Hines                12 Portsmouth Tr         11.43   NWI  3
 11 Sterling Simmons             55 Pee Dee Elite         11.47   NWI  3
 12 Patrick Pinchinat            10 Rockville Str         11.54   NWI  4
 13 Daryn Higgs                  10 DC Redwings           11.61   NWI  2
 14 Chris Miles                  Boys & Girls             11.64   NWI  4
 15 Marcese Brown                12 Central VATra         11.99   NWI  1
 16 BJ Moss                      12 Richmond Ligh         12.58   NWI  3
 17 Nickolaus Garrett            12 Central VATra         13.28   NWI  4

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    Regional: # 10.66  7/12/2003   Anthony Wiseman, GTTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonio Sales                13 Greens Chap           10.65#  1.3
  2 Justin Christian             Quicksilver              10.73   1.3
  3 Quanterrius Rhodes           55 SC Unattached         10.90   1.3
  4 Kelvin Hardesty              13 Track Eastern         10.91   1.3
  5 Daamon Cooper                Quicksilver              11.21   1.3
  6 Mike Weir                    13 Track Eastern         11.26   1.3
  7 Phillip Hardy                13 Jr Striders           11.28   1.3
  8 Terrell Springs              55 SC Unattached         11.39   1.3

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 21.53  7/1998      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antonio Sales                13 Greens Chap           21.83Q  NWI  4
  2 Quanterrius Rhodes           55 SC Unattached         22.01Q  NWI  2
  3 Daamon Cooper                Quicksilver              22.86Q  NWI  1
  4 Danielle McKay               13Charlotte Fl           23.30Q  NWI  3
  5 Kelvin Hardesty              13 Track Eastern         22.33q  NWI  2
  6 Mareo Howard                 Middle Georgia           22.68q  NWI  2
  7 Phillip Hardy                13 Jr Striders           22.71q  NWI  4
  8 Charles Johnson              10 DC Redwings           22.86q  NWI  4
  9 Patrick Pinchinat            10 Rockville Str         23.01   NWI  2
 10 Sean Suber                   10 Hummingbird T         23.05   NWI  2
 11 Terrell Springs              55 SC Unattached         23.24   NWI  1
 12 Vincent Hunter               55 Seneca Blazer         23.33   NWI  1
 13 Evan Williams                13 Carolina Eagl         23.37   NWI  4
 14 Daryn Higgs                  10 DC Redwings           23.38   NWI  1
 15 Sterling Simmons             55 Pee Dee Elite         23.61   NWI  4
 16 Nyema Wolo                   10 Ferrari Strid         23.78   NWI  1
 17 Anthony Hines                12 Portsmouth Tr         23.98   NWI  2
 18 Karl Massenburg              12 Central VATra         24.51   NWI  4
 19 Jamar Williams               12 GRYAA Virgini         25.22   NWI  1
 20 Kelvin Freeman Jr.           12 PHASE II              25.73   NWI  3

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 21.53  7/1998      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonio Sales                13 Greens Chap           21.74   NWI
  2 Quanterrius Rhodes           55 SC Unattached         21.98   NWI
  3 Kelvin Hardesty              13 Track Eastern         22.46   NWI
  4 Daamon Cooper                Quicksilver              22.66   NWI
  5 Charles Johnson              10 DC Redwings           22.74   NWI
  6 Mareo Howard                 Middle Georgia           23.01   NWI
  7 Danielle McKay               13Charlotte Fl           23.27   NWI
  8 Phillip Hardy                13 Jr Striders           23.35   NWI

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Charles                 45 First Light           49.58Q  2
  2 Aaron Anderson               13 Fay Flyers            50.32Q  3
  3 Lamarr Davis                 13 Track Eastern         50.74Q  1
  4 Adrian Browne                10 GLenarden Tra         50.18Q  2
  5 Charles Dunston              10 DC Redwings           51.37Q  3
  6 Lorenzo Williams             13 Fay Flyers            52.34Q  1
  7 Cleveland Edwards            12 GRYAA Virgini         52.05q  3
  8 Darryl Collins               45 D.C. Express          52.22q  2
  9 Justin Fleming               13 Stallion TC           52.41   2
 10 Ivan Crump                   10 DC Redwings           53.21   1
 11 Joshua Plesant               10 Firebirds Ath         53.47   1
 12 Terrell Springs              55 SC Unattached         54.45   3
 13 Montae Nelson                55 Mount Pleasan         55.20   1
 14 Mario Briscoe                12 Portsmouth Tr         56.75   2
 15 Russell Lott                 55 Mount Pleasan         58.75   2
 16 James Cunningham             55 Classics Trac       1:00.46   3

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Charles                 45 First Light           48.05
  2 Aaron Anderson               13 Fay Flyers            49.12
  3 Lamarr Davis                 13 Track Eastern         49.64
  4 Adrian Browne                10 GLenarden Tra         50.21
  5 Charles Dunston              10 DC Redwings           50.94
  6 Darryl Collins               45 D.C. Express          51.62
  7 Lorenzo Williams             13 Fay Flyers            51.96
  8 Cleveland Edwards            12 GRYAA Virgini         52.41

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods
    Regional: # 1:55.47  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Richard Scheff               NS Red Runners         1:57.07
  2 Adrian Browne                10 GLenarden Tra       1:57.11
  3 Kelli Thibou                 10 DC Redwings         1:57.46
  4 Lamarr Davis                 13 Track Eastern       1:59.11
  5 Gerrod Franklin              10 New Wave Trac       2:00.48
  6 Aaron Taylor                 10 Hummingbird T       2:01.86
  7 Darryl Collins               45 D.C. Express        2:02.98
  8 Aaron Anderson               13 Fay Flyers          2:04.55
  9 Miles Svoboda                NS Red Runners         2:06.21
 10 Freddie Perdue Jr            13Charlotte Fl         2:07.28
 11 Micheal Dampier              13 Fay Flyers          2:08.67
 12 Mario Briscoe                12 Portsmouth Tr       2:11.80
 13 Stephen Usery                55 SC Unattached       2:12.59
 14 Lowell Buford                12 freedom strid       2:13.80
 15 Jamar Williams               12 GRYAA Virgini       2:14.94
 16 Mark McFall                  55 Palmetto Trac       2:17.49
 17 Will Smith                   55 Seneca Blazer       2:27.61
 18 Garrett Kent                 55 SC Unattached       2:40.55

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
    Regional: # 4:06.13  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Richard Scheff               NS Red Runners         4:10.03
  2 Austin Enriquez              SouthsidePioneer       4:10.65
  3 Nicholas McLaughlin          10 Special Force       4:15.95
  4 Miles Svoboda                NS Red Runners         4:19.41
  5 Jonathan Chu                 55 Classics Trac       4:20.78
  6 Anthony Boyd                 10 New Carrollto       4:22.42
  7 Desmond Wiggins              13Charlotte Fl         4:24.59
  8 Michael Vinson               White Lightning        4:25.20
  9 Ryan Kaat                    13 Greensboro P        4:27.03
 10 Brian Sickles                10 Rockville Str       4:31.28
 11 Gerrod Franklin              10 New Wave Trac       4:34.93
 12 Josey Weaver                 13 Unattached          4:36.53
 13 Joshua Fitts                 55 Mount Pleasan       4:37.83
 14 Mark McFall                  55 Palmetto Trac       4:39.51
 15 Dylan Ellison                13 HendersonCoYM       4:43.64
 16 Ryan Speray                  12 Bay Rivers Tr       4:59.10
 17 Booth Hornsby                12 Richmond Ligh       5:20.76

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
    Regional: # 8:58.40  7/1989      Eric O'Brien         DC Express      GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Austin Enriquez              SouthsidePioneer       9:20.46
  2 Ryan Kaat                    13 Greensboro P        9:23.21
  3 Preston Roach                13 Unattached          9:23.63
  4 Jonathan Chu                 55 Classics Trac       9:24.82
  5 Donald Lockhart              10 DC Redwings         9:27.91
  6 Miles Svoboda                NS Red Runners         9:45.06
  7 David Laratta                10 Firebirds Ath       9:52.57
  8 Josey Weaver                 13 Unattached          9:56.88
  9 Stephen Usery                55 SC Unattached      10:00.19
 10 Joshua Fitts                 55 Mount Pleasan      10:09.09
 11 Mark McFall                  55 Palmetto Trac      10:14.28
 12 Desmond Wiggins              13Charlotte Fl        10:50.95
 13 Jeremy Bowers                10 GLenarden Tra      10:54.18
 14 Ryan Speray                  12 Bay Rivers Tr      10:54.40
 15 Ian Gross                    10 Columbia  Exp      10:59.25
 16 Booth Hornsby                12 Richmond Ligh      11:38.36

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown
    Regional: # 6:44.37  7/11/2003   Aspah Outlaw, Distance Hea
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bpaaki Vandi                 10 GLenarden Tra       7:15.79
  2 Joshua Fitts                 55 Mount Pleasan       7:16.05
  3 Ryan Rhodes                  13 Greensboro P        7:44.56
  4 Nicolas Kisley               13 Jr Striders         8:02.19

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
    Regional: # 14.23  7/2000      Cameron Akers   Junior Striders TC   GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch                 13 Jr Striders           14.31Q  NWI  1
  2 William Wynne                Titans                   14.85Q  NWI  2
  3 Karl Massenburg              12 Central VATra         15.01Q  NWI  1
  4 Ethan Nixon                  12 unattached            15.29Q  NWI  2
  5 Lonnie Burton                Titans                   15.14q  NWI  1
  6 Darrien Burch                13 Westn Pied            15.37q  NWI  1
  7 Isaac Parks                  13Charlotte Fl           15.95q  NWI  2
  8 Adrian Brown                 Boys & Girls             16.04q  NWI  1
  9 Giovanni Flowers             10 PV Unattach           16.20   NWI  2
 10 Austin Davis                 13 DurhamStr             16.26   NWI  2
 11 Tamik Foster                 55 Spartanburg           16.45   NWI  1
 12 Will Johnson                 NS Red Runners           16.95   NWI  2
 13 Matthew Brinkley             10 PV Unattach           17.05   NWI  1
 14 Jaron Hewitt                 10 DC Redwings           17.08   NWI  1
 15 Jonathan Percival            Straight Ahead           21.56   NWI  2

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
    Regional: # 14.23  7/2000      Cameron Akers   Junior Striders TC   GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch                 13 Jr Striders           14.00#  NWI
  2 William Wynne                Titans                   14.57   NWI
  3 Lonnie Burton                Titans                   15.24   NWI
  4 Ethan Nixon                  12 unattached            15.38   NWI
  5 Karl Massenburg              12 Central VATra         15.53   NWI
  6 Adrian Brown                 Boys & Girls             15.60   NWI
  7 Isaac Parks                  13Charlotte Fl           15.71   NWI
  8 Darrien Burch                13 Westn Pied            15.79   NWI

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
    Regional: # 53.80  7/11/2004   Tim Grier, Gazelle
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Charles                 45 First Light           54.45Q  1
  2 William Wynne                Titans                   57.13Q  2
  3 Johnny Dutch                 13 Jr Striders           55.81Q  1
  4 Lonnie Burton                Titans                   58.25Q  2
  5 Malcolm Womack               10 GLenarden Tra         58.67q  2
  6 Ivan Crump                   10 DC Redwings           59.80q  1
  7 James Robinson               13 Track Eastern       1:00.17q  1
  8 Matthew Brinkley             10 PV Unattach         1:00.20q  2
  9 Brennan Battle               12 GRYAA Virgini       1:00.58   1
 10 Lowell Buford                12 freedom strid       1:01.35   1
 11 Isaac Parks                  13Charlotte Fl         1:01.64   1
 12 Luke Burton                  13 McDowell            1:01.70   2
 13 Tamik Foster                 55 Spartanburg         1:02.15   1
 14 Jon Michael Stone            13 SandhillsTC         1:03.25   2
 15 Jaron Hewitt                 10 DC Redwings         1:03.92   2

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
    Regional: # 53.80  7/11/2004   Tim Grier, Gazelle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch                 13 Jr Striders           52.09#
  2 Trey Charles                 45 First Light           52.70#
  3 William Wynne                Titans                   53.47#
  4 Matthew Brinkley             10 PV Unattach           58.06
  5 Ivan Crump                   10 DC Redwings           59.29
  6 Malcolm Womack               10 GLenarden Tra         59.31
  7 Lonnie Burton                Titans                 1:00.03
  8 James Robinson               13 Track Eastern       1:01.22

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
    Regional: # 41.90  7/10/2004   45 Baldwin County Jets, Baldwin Coun
                       K Wright, T Edwards, D Marshall, B Nolly
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        42.63Q  2
     1) Deandre Jones                   2) Kelvin Hardesty
     3) Wendell Boyd                    4) Mike Weir
  2 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   43.81Q  1
     1) Cornealius Taylor               2) Anthony Spearman
     3) Dexter Flowe                    4) Roderick Chisholm
     5)                                 6) Danielle McKay
  3 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                   43.27Q  2
     1) Charles Dunston                 2) Charles Johnson
     3) Ivan Crump                      4) Daryn Higgs
     5) Erik Walker                     6) Kurtis Lambkin
  4 45 Titans  'A'                                        43.88Q  1
     1) Devin Floyd                     2) Lonnie Burton
     3) Miles Ottinot                   4) William Wynne
  5 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                   44.14Q  2
     1) Adrian Sneed                    2) Joshua Tolbert
     3) Henry Dixon                     4) Christopher Chaney
     5) Walter Banks                    6) Joshua Lewis
  6 13 Western Piedmont  'A'                              45.11Q  1
     1) Darrien Burch                   2) Marcus Corpening
     3) Curtis Farley                   4) Rainer Robinson
     5) Darrin Sherrill                 6)
  7 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                          44.60q  2
     1) Kendall McClendon               2) Algernon Travis
     3) Adrian Alexander                4) Mareo Howard
  8 10 Rockville Striders Youth TC  'A'                   45.09q  2
     1) Lloyd Clarke                    2) Kobe Bempa
     3) Patrick Pinchinat               4) Gary Frazier
     5) Alonzo Chase-Evans              6) Kevin Toubia
  9 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        46.15   1
     1) tyron Allen                     2) Llyod Foster
     3) Christopher Gatling             4) luke lawal
     5) Sean Suber                      6) Ja'Vone Ward
 10 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                        46.74   1
     1) Joshua Lockett                  2) Jared Williams
     3) Daamon Cooper                   4)
     5) Justin Christian                6)
 11 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           47.26   1
     1) Jerel Coles                     2) Jonathan Mitchell-Shelton
     3) Lamar Baker                     4) Orlando Dalton
     5) DeMar Burns                     6) Shermon Willis
 12 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                48.83   1
     1) Vincent Hunter                  2) Jamelle Mayes
     3) Darrell Morris                  4) Will Smith
 13 55 Florence Track Club  'A'                           50.40   2
     1) Curtis Pruett                   2) James Little
     3) Benjamin Conner                 4) Justin Dunham
     5) Nate Thomas                     6) Leon Richardson

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
    Regional: # 41.90  7/10/2004   45 Baldwin County Jets, Baldwin Coun
                       K Wright, T Edwards, D Marshall, B Nolly
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        42.38
     1) Deandre Jones                   2) Kelvin Hardesty
     3) Wendell Boyd                    4)
  2 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                   43.06
     1) Charles Dunston                 2) Charles Johnson
     3) Ivan Crump                      4) Daryn Higgs
     5) Erik Walker                     6) Kurtis Lambkin
  3 45 Titans  'A'                                        43.27
     1) Devin Floyd                     2) Lonnie Burton
     3) Miles Ottinot                   4) William Wynne
  4 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                   43.63
     1) Adrian Sneed                    2) Joshua Tolbert
     3) Henry Dixon                     4) Christopher Chaney
     5) Walter Banks                    6) Joshua Lewis
  5 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   43.78
     1) Cornealius Taylor               2) Anthony Spearman
     3) Dexter Flowe                    4) Roderick Chisholm
     5)                                 6) Danielle McKay
  6 13 Western Piedmont  'A'                              44.34
  7 10 Rockville Striders Youth TC  'A'                   44.90
     1) Lloyd Clarke                    2) Kobe Bempa
     3) Patrick Pinchinat               4) Gary Frazier
     5) Alonzo Chase-Evans              6) Kevin Toubia
 -- 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                             DQ   baton exchange befor
     1) Kendall McClendon               2) Algernon Travis
     3) Adrian Alexander                4) Mareo Howard

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Regional: # 3:16.09  7/2000      Georgia Fire                         GA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                      3:24.31Q  2
     1) Miles Ottinot                   2) William Wynne
     3) Devin Floyd                     4) Lonnie Burton
  2 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:24.86Q  1
     1) Kelli Thibou                    2) Charles Johnson
     3) Daryn Higgs                     4) Charles Dunston
  3 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:25.50Q  3
     1) Lorenzo Williams                2) Micheal Dampier
     3) Patrick McKoy                   4) Aaron Anderson
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:24.97Q  1
     1) Lamarr Davis                    2) Andrew Hendrix
     3) Anthony Hendrix                 4)
     5) James Robinson                  6)
  5 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 3:27.60Q  3
     1) Joshua Tolbert                  2) Adrian Brown
     3)                                 4) Adrian Sneed
     5)                                 6) Christopher Chaney
  6 12 GRYAA Virginia Comets T&F  'A'                   3:30.72Q  2
     1) Brennan Battle                  2) Evan Brooks
     3)                                 4) Cleveland Edwards
     5)                                 6) Jamar Williams
  7 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:27.90q  1
     1) Brione Carthan                  2) Evan Shields
     3)                                 4) Sean Suber
     5)                                 6) Ja'Vone Ward
  8 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:31.68q  3
     1) Adrian Browne                   2)
     3) Malcolm Womack                  4) Daniel Edmund
     5)                                 6) Lamar Woods
  9 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        3:34.12   2
     1) Antonio Sales                   2) Wade Watkins
     3) Katrell Reid                    4) Kadeem Johnson
 10 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 3:35.70   2
     1)                                 2) Freddie Perdue Jr
     3) Phifer Turner                   4) Rodney McMurray
     5) Dexter Flowe                    6)
 11 45 White Lightning  'A'                             3:38.93   2
     1) Antorio Johnson                 2) Demarcus Willis
     3) Michael Vinson                  4) Bobby Poole
 12 10 Rockville Striders Youth TC  'A'                 3:38.99   1
     1) Alonzo Chase-Evans              2)
     3) Brian Sickles                   4) Lloyd Clarke
     5) Patrick Pinchinat               6)
 13 13 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                      3:48.31   1
     1) Aaron Stevenson                 2) Justin Thomas
     3)                                 4) Enrique Acosta
     5)                                 6) Glenn Steadman
 -- 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                           DQ   3  2nd leg interfered w
     1)                                 2) Daamon Cooper
     3) Austin Hollimon                 4) Joshua Lockett
     5) Justin Harrison                 6)

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Regional: # 3:16.09  7/2000      Georgia Fire                         GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                      3:19.67
     1) Miles Ottinot                   2) William Wynne
     3) Devin Floyd                     4) Lonnie Burton
  2 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:24.25
     1) Micheal Dampier                 2) Lorenzo Williams
     3) Aaron Anderson                  4)
  3 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 3:25.33
     1) Joshua Tolbert                  2) Adrian Brown
     3)                                 4) Adrian Sneed
     5)                                 6) Christopher Chaney
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:25.81
     1) Brione Carthan                  2)
     3)                                 4) Sean Suber
     5) Aaron Taylor                    6) Ja'Vone Ward
  5 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:26.96
     1) Kelli Thibou                    2) Charles Johnson
     3) Daryn Higgs                     4) Charles Dunston
  6 12 GRYAA Virginia Comets T&F  'A'                   3:29.71
     1) Brennan Battle                  2) Evan Brooks
     3)                                 4) Cleveland Edwards
     5)                                 6) Jamar Williams
  7 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:35.13
     1) Lamarr Davis                    2) Anthony Hendrix
     3) Andrew Hendrix                  4) Kelvin Hardesty

Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A
                         W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton
    Regional: # 8:06.62  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      8:05.55#
     1) Brione Carthan                  2) Phillip Iwugo
     3) luke lawal                      4) Aaron Taylor
  2 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      8:05.63#
     1) Lamarr Davis                    2) Andrew Hendrix
     3) Anthony Hendrix                 4) Chris Switer
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        8:07.48
     1) Daniel Edmund                   2) Keven Dawkins
     3) Adrian Browne                   4) Malcolm Womack
     5) Lamar Woods                     6) Ian Douglas
  4 45 White Lightning  'A'                             8:34.47
     1) Bobby Poole                     2) Antorio Johnson
     3) Michael Vinson                  4) Eric Meredith
     5) Jonathan Garrett                6)
  5 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 8:36.80
     1) Chad Johnson                    2) Phifer Turner
     3) Freddie Perdue Jr               4) Desmond Wiggins
     5) Isaac Parks                     6)
  6 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 8:42.90
     1) Darryl Benton                   2) Bernard Fields
     3) Desmond Timmons                 4) Bandon Benton
  7 10 Special Forces Track Club  'A'                   8:50.16
     1) Justin Leahy                    2) Aldiwahab Hassan
     3) Stephen Lassiter                4) Nicholas McLaughlin
     5) Ryan McPoland                   6) Robert Vance
  8 13 Western Piedmont  'A'                            9:27.36
     1) Rainer Robinson                 2) Adrian Myer
     3) Darrin Sherrill                 4) Justin Gregg
     5) Marcus Corpening                6) Curtis Farley

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop
    Regional: # 2.05m  7/1988      Shane Haney     Winder TC       GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Davis                 13 DurhamStr             1.77m    5-09.75
  2 Montravious Williams         Ruff Riders              1.77m    5-09.75
  3 Isaac Parks                  13Charlotte Fl           1.77m    5-09.75
  4 Jarom Johnston               Sequoyah                 1.72m    5-07.75
  5 Desmond White                13 Carolina Alls         1.67m    5-05.75
  6 Ian Gross                    10 Columbia  Exp         1.67m    5-05.75
  7 Julian Alford                13 Warriors TC           1.62m    5-03.75
  8 Damon Dixon                  10 Ferrari Strid         1.62m    5-03.75
  9 Jonathan Percival            Straight Ahead           1.57m    5-01.75
 10 BJ Moss                      12 Richmond Ligh         1.52m    4-11.75
 11 Terry Foster                 55 Spartanburg           1.47m    4-09.75
 -- John Worsham                 10 Cavalier-Cava            NH
 -- Wesley Nolan                 Silver Sonics               NH

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis
    Regional: # 4.60m  7/12/2001   Chase Shealy, Carolina Extreme T & F
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Smith                13 Greens Chap           3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Matthew Kepler               10 Mid Maryland          3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Mason Sullivan               55 SC Unattached         3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Josey Weaver                 13 Unattached            3.20m   10-06.00
 -- Cody Lawrence                55 SC Unattached            NH
 -- Charles Wilber, Jr.          55 SC Unattached            NH

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    Regional: # 7.30m  7/1999      Reginald McCutchen  Golden Wings GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln Carr                 13 Fay Flyers            6.38m   NWI  20-11.25
  2 Wendell Boyd                 13 Track Eastern         6.37m   NWI  20-10.75
  3 Wade Watkins                 13 Greens Chap           6.30m   NWI  20-08.00
  4 Austin Hollimon              Quicksilver              6.14m   NWI  20-01.75
  5 Austin Davis                 13 DurhamStr             6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
  6 Phillip Hardy                13 Jr Striders           6.05m   NWI  19-10.25
  7 Anthony Hines                12 Portsmouth Tr         6.03m   NWI  19-09.50
  8 Karl Massenburg              12 Central VATra         5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
  9 Vincent Hunter               55 Seneca Blazer         5.85m   NWI  19-02.50
 10 Antonio Miller               12 Central VATra         5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
 11 Mareo Howard                 Middle Georgia           5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
 12 Giovanni Flowers             10 PV Unattach           5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
 13 Terry Foster                 55 Spartanburg           5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
 14 Brett Smith                  55 Palmetto Trac         5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
 15 Roderick Smith               10 Ft. Belvoir T         5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
 16 Godfrey Boyd                 12 Faith In Acti         4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 17 Reginald Burgess             55 Summerville S         4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
 -- Jaron Hewitt                 10 DC Redwings              ND   NWI

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules
    Regional: # 15.18m  7/1987      Tyrell Taitt East Coast Classic  NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Antonio Miller               12 Central VATra        13.71m   NWI  44-11.75
  2 Wendell Boyd                 13 Track Eastern        13.58m   NWI  44-06.75
  3 Karl Massenburg              12 Central VATra        13.36m   NWI  43-10.00
  4 Austin Hollimon              Quicksilver             13.08m   NWI  42-11.00
  5 Kendall McClendon            Middle Georgia          12.53m   NWI  41-01.50
  6 Wade Watkins                 13 Greens Chap          12.47m   NWI  40-11.00
  7 Darrien Burch                13 Westn Pied           12.44m   NWI  40-09.75
  8 Desmond White                13 Carolina Alls        12.10m   NWI  39-08.50
  9 Walter Banks                 Boys & Girls            11.74m   NWI  38-06.25
 10 Terry Foster                 55 Spartanburg          11.38m   NWI  37-04.00
 11 Kobe Bempa                   10 Rockville Str        11.35m   NWI  37-03.00
 12 Brett Smith                  55 Palmetto Trac        11.02m   NWI  36-02.00

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    Regional: # 16.44m  7/1985      Scott Erbach  Atlanta         GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wesley Wright                GA Unattached           16.49m#  54-01.25
  2 Clifton Matthews             55 Cheraw               14.55m   47-09.00
  3 Frede Spellman               12 N-Motion TC          14.11m   46-03.50
  4 Jerod Gardner                GA Unattached           13.64m   44-09.00
  5 Nathan Kiely                 GA Unattached           12.99m   42-07.50
  6 Austin Young                 13 Unattached           12.27m   40-03.25
  7 James Reese                  13 DurhamStr            12.24m   40-02.00
  8 Gary Moon                    13 SandhillsTC          11.84m   38-10.25
  9 Nigel Cross                  10 New Wave Trac        11.64m   38-02.25
 10 Taylor Glass                 55 Palmetto Trac        11.52m   37-09.50
 11 Justin Vereen                10 Columbia  Exp        11.31m   37-01.25
 12 Carl Carruth                 55 SC Unattached        11.22m   36-09.75
 13 Randy Wingo                  13Charlotte Fl           9.71m   31-10.25
 14 Demytrio Willis              10 New Wave Trac         9.57m   31-04.75
 15 Josh Miles                   Ruff Riders              9.35m   30-08.25
 16 Terri Holloway               13Charlotte Fl           9.34m   30-07.75
 17 Akeen Palmer                 Ruff Riders              8.72m   28-07.50
 18 Dexter Johnson               12 Del-Five Trac         6.72m   22-00.75

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
    Regional: # 48.02m  7/1986      R. Lassiter Freedom Striders TC VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jerod Gardner                GA Unattached           43.39m     142-04
  2 Frede Spellman               12 N-Motion TC          38.34m     125-09
  3 Austin Young                 13 Unattached           35.00m     114-10
  4 Siraj Al-Mahdi               13 Jr Striders          33.35m     109-05
  5 Taylor Glass                 55 Palmetto Trac        33.10m     108-07
  6 Nigel Cross                  10 New Wave Trac        33.06m     108-05
  7 Justin Vereen                10 Columbia  Exp        32.65m     107-01
  8 Jonathon Scott               13Charlotte Fl          30.89m     101-04
  9 Randy Wingo                  13Charlotte Fl          30.31m      99-05
 10 Curry Dion Stone             55 SC Unattached        28.01m      91-11
 11 Demytrio Willis              10 New Wave Trac        27.19m      89-02
 12 Nathan Kiely                 GA Unattached           25.90m      85-00
 13 James Reese                  13 DurhamStr            25.59m      83-11
 14 Akeen Palmer                 Ruff Riders             24.31m      79-09
 15 Carl Carruth                 55 SC Unattached        21.75m      71-04

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson
    Regional: # 58.82m  7/1996      Brian Kovar West End Striders  VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jarom Johnston               Sequoyah                46.09m     151-02
  2 Siraj Al-Mahdi               13 Jr Striders          35.11m     115-02
  3 Trey Blanton                 55 Palmetto Trac        35.06m     115-00
  4 Adrian Williams              13 RCP                  33.74m     110-08
  5 James Reese                  13 DurhamStr            33.35m     109-05
  6 Justin Vereen                10 Columbia  Exp        32.70m     107-03
  7 Jon Michael Stone            13 SandhillsTC          31.47m     103-03
  8 Luke Burton                  13 McDowell             31.34m     102-10
  9 Demytrio Willis              10 New Wave Trac        28.45m      93-04
 10 Frede Spellman               12 N-Motion TC          26.56m      87-02
 11 Curry Dion Stone             55 SC Unattached        25.89m      84-11

Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 57.40m  8/1/2004    Walter Henning, Unattached
    Regional: # 52.73m  7/8/2004    David Schiedt, Throw 1 Deep
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wesley Wright                GA Unattached           49.09m     161-01
  2 Nathan Kiely                 GA Unattached           45.71m     150-00

Event 471  Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse
    Regional: #  5820  7/12/2001   Kalen Schiedt, Northside Red Runners
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Percival            Straight Ahead            4631
  2 Trey Blanton                 55 Palmetto Trac          4303
  3 Kent England                 13 Ashev Lgh              3797
  4 Estephen Jones               Ruff Riders               3627

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Regional: # 11.49  7/1994      Benita Kelly    Quick Striders      NC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scottesha Miller             45 Gazelle               11.92Q  NWI  2
  2 Kharya Brown                 12 Quiet Storm E         12.20Q  NWI  1
  3 Alexis Booker                10 Ebenezer AME          12.31Q  NWI  4
  4 Lamarra Currie               13 Jr Striders           12.38Q  NWI  3
  5 Estella Moore                Ruff Riders              12.04q  NWI  2
  6 Amber Williams               55 Pee Dee Elite         12.46q  NWI  1
  7 Taylor Harris                Boys & Girls             12.54q  NWI  3
  8 Latayvia Jackson             45 Gazelle               12.60q  NWI  2
  9 Cheri Hodges                 13 DurhamStr             12.61   NWI  4
 10 Kennesha Myrick              12 Central VATra         12.65   NWI  3
 11 Shanta Johnson               55 Classics Trac         12.78   NWI  4
 12 Octavia Burgess              13 Westn Pied            12.83   NWI  1
 13 Chaloda Silver               13 Track Eastern         12.84   NWI  4
 13 Shaquta Copeland             13 Track Eastern         12.84   NWI  3
 15 Devan Miles                  10 DC Redwings           12.87   NWI  4
 16 Melissa DeBerry              55 Carolina Rock         12.89   NWI  1
 17 Paula Alford                 55 Pee Dee Elite         12.90   NWI  2
 18 Shade' McCall                55 Pee Dee Elite         13.00   NWI  3
 19 Tonya Walton                 10 Falcons Track         13.01   NWI  2
 20 Courtney Brown               12 Portsmouth Tr         13.02   NWI  4
 21 Bailey Kavanaugh             10 Cobra Track C         13.13   NWI  2
 22 Angela Jenkins               12 unattached            13.30   NWI  3
 23 Erica Garland                12 GRYAA Virgini         13.84   NWI  3

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Regional: # 11.49  7/1994      Benita Kelly    Quick Striders      NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Scottesha Miller             45 Gazelle               11.91  -1.6
  2 Estella Moore                Ruff Riders              12.10  -1.6
  3 Kharya Brown                 12 Quiet Storm E         12.15  -1.6
  4 Alexis Booker                10 Ebenezer AME          12.48  -1.6
  5 Lamarra Currie               13 Jr Striders           12.49  -1.6
  6 Latayvia Jackson             45 Gazelle               12.67  -1.6
  7 Amber Williams               55 Pee Dee Elite         12.69  -1.6
  8 Taylor Harris                Boys & Girls             12.76  -1.6

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Regional: # 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scottesha Miller             45 Gazelle               24.33Q  NWI  3
  2 Kharya Brown                 12 Quiet Storm E         24.77Q  NWI  4
  3 Tatiana Thomas               Ruff Riders              25.22Q  NWI  2
  4 Ebonie Cunningham            13 DurhamStr             25.74Q  NWI  1
  5 Amber Williams               55 Pee Dee Elite         25.52q  NWI  4
  6 Latricia Jackson             Ruff Riders              25.75q  NWI  4
  7 Gabrielle Daniel             13 Greens Chap           25.78q  NWI  2
  8 Robyn Chapman                10 DC Redwings           25.93q  NWI  2
  9 Shaquta Copeland             13 Track Eastern         25.94   NWI  3
 10 Quawneria Johnson            45 Jaguar Track          25.96   NWI  3
 11 Shanta Johnson               55 Classics Trac         26.05   NWI  2
 12 O'Shaughnessy Williams       55 SC Unattached         26.35   NWI  3
 13 Nakia Allen                  10 Ebenezer AME          26.67   NWI  4
 14 Tonya Walton                 10 Falcons Track         26.80   NWI  3
 15 Lynda Hiller                 13 Jr Striders           26.90   NWI  1
 16 Shade' McCall                55 Pee Dee Elite         27.00   NWI  4
 17 Ameenah Sabree               55 Quick Strider         27.09   NWI  2
 18 Courtney Brown               12 Portsmouth Tr         27.53   NWI  1
 19 Dara Jones                   10 GLenarden Tra         27.92   NWI  3
 20 Erica Garland                12 GRYAA Virgini         28.81   NWI  2

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Regional: # 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Scottesha Miller             45 Gazelle               24.22   NWI
  2 Kharya Brown                 12 Quiet Storm E         24.61   NWI
  3 Ebonie Cunningham            13 DurhamStr             24.75   NWI
  4 Tatiana Thomas               Ruff Riders              25.39   NWI
  5 Latricia Jackson             Ruff Riders              25.59   NWI
  6 Robyn Chapman                10 DC Redwings           25.61   NWI
  7 Gabrielle Daniel             13 Greens Chap           25.94   NWI
  8 Amber Williams               55 Pee Dee Elite         25.96   NWI

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Regional: # 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ebonie Cunningham            13 DurhamStr             56.46Q  2
  2 Quawneria Johnson            45 Jaguar Track          56.81Q  3
  3 Lori Robinson                Quicksilver              57.66Q  1
  4 Tatiana Thomas               Ruff Riders              56.64Q  2
  5 Cheris Fletcher              Ruff Riders              56.98Q  3
  6 Tendai Hill                  45 Jaguar Track          58.71Q  1
  7 Jazmin Dove                  10 Firebirds Ath         56.95q  2
  8 Javonna Brown                13 Carolina Eagl         57.50q  2
  9 Candice Anderson             10 Firebirds Ath         57.87   3
 10 Lynda Hiller                 13 Jr Striders           57.88   3
 11 Jessica Nichols              55 Mount Pleasan         58.93   2
 12 O'Shaughnessy Williams       55 SC Unattached         59.48   1
 13 Ini Akoandak                 10 Firebirds Ath         59.94   2
 14 Shanta Johnson               55 Classics Trac       1:00.29   3
 15 Ameenah Sabree               55 Quick Strider       1:00.95   1
 16 Ambria Alexander             10 GLenarden Tra       1:01.44   1
 17 Tory Knight                  13 Track Eastern       1:01.90   2
 18 Kellie Dunston               10 GLenarden Tra       1:02.34   2
 19 Jamese Cobb                  10 DC Redwings         1:02.86   3
 20 Shade' McCall                55 Pee Dee Elite       1:04.64   3
 -- Mary Pottinger               Quicksilver             X57.05   1

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Regional: # 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebonie Cunningham            13 DurhamStr             54.85
  2 Cheris Fletcher              Ruff Riders              55.93
  3 Tatiana Thomas               Ruff Riders              56.03
  4 Jazmin Dove                  10 Firebirds Ath         56.67
  5 Javonna Brown                13 Carolina Eagl         56.92
  6 Quawneria Johnson            45 Jaguar Track          57.19
  7 Lori Robinson                Quicksilver              57.37
  8 Tendai Hill                  45 Jaguar Track          58.04

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
    Regional: # 2:10.40  7/11/2003   Georgia Kloss, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Nichols              55 Mount Pleasan       2:15.61
  2 Cheris Fletcher              Ruff Riders            2:16.05
  3 Vivian McCollum              45 Jaguar Track        2:16.17
  4 Adrienne Smith               Quicksilver            2:23.01
  5 Jarryd Mushatt-Valie         12 unattached          2:24.73
  6 Stephanie Gunter             10 Ebenezer AME        2:26.33
  7 Chenel McFadden              13 DurhamStr           2:27.33
  8 Chavon Rhabb                 10 DC Redwings         2:27.56
  9 Tunisia Milner               10 DC Redwings         2:27.66
 10 Emosha Brinston              Ruff Riders            2:30.39
 11 Chinelle McFadden            13 DurhamStr           2:30.64
 12 Tomita Ferguson              13 Carolina Eagl       2:32.37
 13 Tiffany McClain              13 Nemesis Athle       2:33.57
 14 Brittany Anderson            55 Quick Strider       2:34.31
 15 Imani Brodie                 13 Unattached          2:37.93
 16 Stephanie Irby               55 Carolina Rock       2:42.20
 17 Charmine Walker              55 Seneca Blazer       3:11.76

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp
    Regional: # 4:42.58  7/13/2003   Lashun Dix, Jaguar Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Nichols              55 Mount Pleasan       4:54.61
  2 Tria Metzler                 13 Unattached          4:58.26
  3 Adrienne Smith               Quicksilver            5:07.07
  4 Jemu Zarzar                  10 GLenarden Tra       5:13.93
  5 Simone Wray                  Quicksilver            5:19.83
  6 Dana Lindholm                13 Ashev Lgh           5:25.48
  7 Tiffany McClain              13 Nemesis Athle       5:25.65
  8 Stephanie Gunter             10 Ebenezer AME        5:28.16
  9 Emily Honeycutt              13 Fay Flyers          5:28.20
 10 Jasmine Love                 Quicksilver            5:29.58
 11 Jovann Jones                 10 GLenarden Tra       6:02.14
 12 Louise Sosebee               55 SC Unattached       6:33.52
 13 Tiffany Yost                 12 N-Motion TC         7:08.56

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle
    Regional: # 10:12.90  7/1985      Wendy Neely     Richmond TC          VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tria Metzler                 13 Unattached         10:38.85
  2 Addie Bracy                  13 Greensboro P       10:57.13
  3 Kelly Weinel                 13 Jr Striders        11:31.97
  4 Liana Blue                   13 Greensboro P       11:40.97
  5 Sandra Carter                13Charlotte Fl        12:25.26
  6 Louise Sosebee               55 SC Unattached      14:38.61
  7 Tiffany Yost                 12 N-Motion TC        15:48.23

Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Track City TC
    Regional: # 7:46.88  7/9/2004    Chapin Payne, Quicksilver
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Look                   10 Ferrari Strid       7:56.12
  2 Rachel White                 NS Red Runners         8:07.61
  3 Liana Blue                   13 Greensboro P        8:11.09
  4 Simone Wray                  Quicksilver            8:30.35
  5 Louise Sosebee               55 SC Unattached      10:11.13

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    Regional: # 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany James               55 Classics Trac         14.22Q  NWI  3
  2 Kristi Castlin               Straight Ahead           14.47Q  NWI  1
  3 Bever-Leigh Holloway         10 GLenarden Tra         14.63Q  NWI  2
  4 Quaneshia Cleckley           Sapphire Track           14.66Q  NWI  2
  5 Caroline Vaughn              Straight Ahead           14.77Q  NWI  1
  6 India Anderson               Boys & Girls             15.33Q  NWI  3
  7 Carolyn Lewis                12 Norfolk Real          15.83q  NWI  1
  8 Sarah Young                  55 Quick Strider         15.84q  NWI  2
  9 Michelle Bracey              13 Track Eastern         16.58   NWI  3
 10 Kennesha Myrick              12 Central VATra         17.03   NWI  1
 11 Taquoya Ramseur              13 Westn Pied            19.70   NWI  3
 12 Valencia Spigner             55 Classics Trac         20.24   NWI  3
 13 Rashonda Venyah              55 Carolina Rock         22.66   NWI  1
 -- Kishelle Paul                Quicksilver             X14.26   NWI  3

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    Regional: # 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristi Castlin               Straight Ahead           14.16   NWI
  2 Brittany James               55 Classics Trac         14.29   NWI
  3 Bever-Leigh Holloway         10 GLenarden Tra         14.48   NWI
  4 Caroline Vaughn              Straight Ahead           14.70   NWI
  5 Quaneshia Cleckley           Sapphire Track           14.94   NWI
  6 India Anderson               Boys & Girls             15.40   NWI
  7 Sarah Young                  55 Quick Strider         15.98   NWI
  8 Carolyn Lewis                12 Norfolk Real          16.78   NWI

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
    Regional: # 1:00.68  7/13/2003   Lauren Tillman, Georgia Elite
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caroline Vaughn              Straight Ahead         1:03.48Q  1
  2 Patricia Anyanwu             10 Hummingbird T       1:03.79Q  3
  3 TeLisa Dixon                 45 Gazelle             1:05.11Q  2
  4 Kenika Weaver                Quicksilver            1:03.58Q  1
  5 Stasia Kelly-Taylor          45 GeorgiaLightn       1:04.68Q  3
  6 Chenel McFadden              13 DurhamStr           1:05.63Q  2
  7 Kristi Castlin               Straight Ahead         1:07.24q  1
  8 Anya Hill                    13 Jr Striders         1:08.03q  1
  9 Sossena Wood                 10 Track Essence       1:10.07   2
 10 Skylar Rea                   10 Ebenezer AME        1:10.25   3
 11 Antoinette Arrington         10 DC Redwings         1:11.86   3
 12 Joary Casey                  10 Ebenezer AME        1:12.68   3
 13 Rancina Wright               10 Rockville Str       1:13.26   3
 14 Michelle Bracey              13 Track Eastern       1:17.22   2
 15 Zakiyyah Ali                 55 Florence Trac       1:24.66   2
 -- Kishelle Paul                Quicksilver           X1:01.39   2

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
    Regional: # 1:00.68  7/13/2003   Lauren Tillman, Georgia Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patricia Anyanwu             10 Hummingbird T       1:02.20
  2 Caroline Vaughn              Straight Ahead         1:03.27
  3 Kenika Weaver                Quicksilver            1:03.52
  4 TeLisa Dixon                 45 Gazelle             1:04.24
  5 Chenel McFadden              13 DurhamStr           1:07.98
  6 Kristi Castlin               Straight Ahead         1:09.82
  7 Anya Hill                    13 Jr Striders         1:10.74

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
    Regional: # 45.11  7/12/2003   45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla
                       S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                        47.39Q  3
     1) Kenika Weaver                   2) Kishelle Paul
     3) Jasmine Dacus                   4) Lori Robinson
     5) Takisha Parham                  6) Mary Pottinger
  2 13 Junior Striders  'A'                               47.55Q  1
     1) Kelly Weinel                    2) Tiffany Walton
     3) Christina McDowell              4) Lynda Hiller
     5) Anya Hill                       6) Lamarra Currie
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          47.89Q  2
     1) Ambria Alexander                2) Kellie Dunston
     3) Andria Smallwood                4) Bever-Leigh Holloway
     5) Lindsey Jefferson               6) Francesca Witcher
  4 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               47.53Q  3
     1) Courtney Pridgeon               2) Cheri Hodges
     3) Danielle Thorpe                 4) Ebonie Cunningham
     5) Chinelle McFadden               6) Chenel McFadden
  5 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        47.95Q  1
     1) Michelle Bracey                 2) Tory Knight
     3) Christina Gray                  4) Shaquta Copeland
     5) Chaloda Silver                  6) Alexis Jenkins
  6 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                             48.49Q  2
     1) Toni Moore                      2) Courtney Bryant
     3) Danielle Brown                  4) Tendai Hill
     5) Vivian McCollum                 6) Quawneria Johnson
  7 10 Ebenezer AME RR  'A'                               48.11q  3
     1) Bettya Burgess                  2) Joary Casey
     3) Erika Cannon                    4) Nakia Allen
     5) Rayisha Quarrie                 6) Olivia Richardson
  8 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       48.25q  1
     1) Tenesha Hill                    2) Natia Addison
     3) Ini Akoandak                    4) Candice Anderson
     5) Jazmin Dove                     6) Siobahan Marsh
  9 45 Straight Ahead  'A'                                48.47   1
     1) Ericia Walker                   2) Caroline Vaughn
     3) Kristi Castlin                  4) Tierra Small
     5) Sephire Tull                    6)
 10 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                   48.59   1
     1) Sarah Skogen                    2) India Anderson
     3) Taylor Harris                   4) Christina Henry
     5) Alyssa Prioleau                 6)
 11 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                   49.62   2
     1) Antoinette Arrington            2) Robyn Chapman
     3) William Wilson                  4) Carleisa Meaks
     5) Devan Miles                     6)
 11 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   49.62   3
     1) Shaqueta Moore                  2) Brandie Griffin
     3) Jasmine Gresham                 4) Amanda Covington
     5) Autumn Duke                     6) Tia Miller
 13 12 Central VATrack & Field Clu  'A'                   52.77   2
     1) Shanneka Claiborne              2) Rachel Lewis
     3) Dasia Wilson                    4) Kennesha Myrick
 -- 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                     DNF   2
     1) Latricia Jackson                2) Tierra Watson
     3) Estella Moore                   4)

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
    Regional: # 45.11  7/12/2003   45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla
                       S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               46.97
  2 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       46.98
     1) Tenesha Hill                    2) Natia Addison
     3) Ini Akoandak                    4) Candice Anderson
     5) Jazmin Dove                     6) Siobahan Marsh
  3 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                        47.36
     1) Kenika Weaver                   2) Kishelle Paul
     3) Jasmine Dacus                   4) Lori Robinson
     5) Takisha Parham                  6) Mary Pottinger
  4 10 Ebenezer AME RR  'A'                               48.25
     1) Bettya Burgess                  2) Joary Casey
     3) Erika Cannon                    4) Nakia Allen
     5) Rayisha Quarrie                 6) Olivia Richardson
  5 13 Junior Striders  'A'                               48.27
  6 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                             48.64
     1) Toni Moore                      2) Courtney Bryant
     3) Danielle Brown                  4) Tendai Hill
     5) Vivian McCollum                 6) Quawneria Johnson
  7 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          49.13
     1) Ambria Alexander                2) Kellie Dunston
     3) Andria Smallwood                4) Bever-Leigh Holloway
     5) Lindsey Jefferson               6) Francesca Witcher
  8 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        53.59

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
    Regional: # 3:42.24  7/1998      Potomac Valley Express               PV
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      3:43.64Q  1
     1) Jasmine Dacus                   2) Kishelle Paul
     3)                                 4) Lori Robinson
     5) Mary Pottinger                  6)
  2 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           3:53.21Q  2
     1) Tendai Hill                     2) Vivian McCollum
     3) Quawneria Johnson               4) Courtney Bryant
  3 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 3:51.05Q  1
     1) Latricia Jackson                2) Cheris Fletcher
     3) Tatiana Thomas                  4) Emosha Brinston
  4 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          3:53.37Q  2
     1) Tamia Thomas                    2) Latayvia Jackson
     3) Scottesha Miller                4) TeLisa Dixon
  5 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:54.60Q  2
     3) Shaqwita Copeland               4) Christina Gray
     5) Tori Knight                     6) Chaloda Silver
  6 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:57.83Q  1
     1) Antoinette Arrington            2) Robyn Chapman
     3) Jamese Cobb                     4) Tunisia Milner
  7 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:55.74q  2
     1) Ambria Alexander                2) Kellie Dunston
     3)                                 4) Andria Smallwood
     5) Jemu Zarzar                     6)
  8 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 3:57.90q  1
     1) Alyssa Prioleau                 2) Taylor Harris
     3) India Anderson                  4) Sarah Skogen
     5) Christina Henry                 6)
  9 13 Junior Striders  'A'                             4:10.79   1
     1)                                 2) Anya Hill
     3) Lynda Hiller                    4) Tiffany Walton
     5) Kelly Weinel                    6)
 10 10 Ebenezer AME RR  'A'                             4:11.35   1
     1)                                 2) Alexis Booker
     3) Bettya Burgess                  4)
     5) Joary Casey                     6) Skylar Rea
 11 10 DC Redwings  'B'                                 4:19.31   2
     1) Tunisia Milner                  2) Kenisha Nobles
     3)                                 4) Ebbonni Clark
     5) Chavon Rhabb                    6) Devan Miles
 12 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 4:27.27   2
     1)                                 2) Liunka Holmes
     3)                                 4) Brandie Griffin
     5)                                 6) Shaqueta Moore

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
    Regional: # 3:42.24  7/1998      Potomac Valley Express               PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      3:43.84
     1) Jasmine Dacus                   2) Kishelle Paul
     3) Kenika Weaver                   4) Lori Robinson
     5) Mary Pottinger                  6) Chanise Hart
  2 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 3:49.23
     1) Latricia Jackson                2) Cheris Fletcher
     3) Tatiana Thomas                  4) Emosha Brinston
     5) Keyshonda Hill                  6) Kiana Key
  3 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          3:50.57
     1) Tamia Thomas                    2) Latayvia Jackson
     3) Scottesha Miller                4) TeLisa Dixon
     5) Tiffany Chavis                  6)
  4 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           3:53.25
     1) Tendai Hill                     2) Vivian McCollum
     3) Quawneria Johnson               4) Courtney Bryant
     5) Shantearia Williams             6) Brooke Howard
  5 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:55.08
  6 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 3:56.71
     1) Alyssa Prioleau                 2) Taylor Harris
     3) India Anderson                  4) Sarah Skogen
     5) Christina Henry                 6)
  7 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:57.38
     1) Ambria Alexander                2) Kellie Dunston
     3) Lindsey Jefferson               4) Andria Smallwood
     5) Jemu Zarzar                     6) Bever-Leigh Holloway
  8 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 4:00.50
     1) Antoinette Arrington            2) Robyn Chapman
     3) Carleisa Meaks                  4)

Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars
                         D. Rogers, T. Abney, J. Davis, E. Dwyer
    Regional: # 9:17.17  7/13/2003   10 Baltimore Edwaters TC, BETC
                         A Mullen, A Williams, L Wallace, M Carter
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      9:57.86
     1) Tori Hines                      2) Adrienne Smith
     3) Simone Wray                     4) Jasmine Love
  2 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                10:08.98
     1) Jamese Cobb                     2) Chavon Rhabb
     3) Ebbonni Clark                   4) Tunisia Milner
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:15.71
     1) Kellie Dunston                  2) Asha Jones
     3) Jovann Jones                    4) Jemu Zarzar
     5) Ambria Alexander                6) Andria Smallwood

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims
    Regional: # 1.75m  7/1996      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ameila Black                 13 Carolina Alls         1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Tiffany Chavis               45 Gazelle               1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Angela Jenkins               12 unattached            1.57m    5-01.75
  4 Schquwanna Daniels           13 SandhillsTC           1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Quaneshia Cleckley           Sapphire Track           1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Marianna Jahl                Sequoyah                 1.47m    4-09.75
  7 Joary Casey                  10 Ebenezer AME          1.42m    4-07.75
 -- Heather Patten               10 GLenarden Tra            NH

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached
    Regional: # 3.70m  7/14/2002   Sara Young, Carolina Ext
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Early                 12 Vertical Vaul         3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Caitlin Thomley              13 Greens Chap           3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Claire Young                 55 SC Unattached         3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Dana Comber                  10 PV Unattach           3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Carolyn Lewis                12 Norfolk Real          2.90m    9-06.25
  6 Sara Hammersley              13 Greens Chap           2.75m    9-00.25
  7 Whitney Stanton              55 Mount Pleasan         2.75m    9-00.25
  8 Jessica Cumbee               55 Mount Pleasan         2.60m    8-06.25
  9 Megan DeBettancourt          10 Potomac Valle         2.45m    8-00.50
 -- Dani Berry                   55 SC Unattached            NH

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
    Regional: # 6.09m  7/1998      Tameisha King NS Red Runner     GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Lewis                 12 Central VATra         6.02m   NWI  19-09.00
  2 Angela Jenkins               12 unattached            5.80m   NWI  19-00.50
  3 Scottesha Miller             45 Gazelle               5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  4 Monique Vines                13 Carolina Alls         5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  5 Brittany James               55 Classics Trac         5.59m   NWI  18-04.25
  6 Rhondalynn Hamilton          Sapphire Track           5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
  7 Ameila Black                 13 Carolina Alls         5.37m   NWI  17-07.50
  8 Carolyn Lewis                12 Norfolk Real          5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
  9 Jaleesa Osborne              12 Bay Rivers Tr         5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
 10 Jessica Mayela               13Charlotte Fl           5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
 11 Tierra Small                 Straight Ahead           5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
 12 Barbara Artis                13 Wilson Track          5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
 13 Priscilla Miller             13 Cape Fear Fly         4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
 14 Sossena Wood                 10 Track Essence         4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
 15 Dominige Kirkland            12 Charlottesvil         4.60m   NWI  15-01.25

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
    Regional: # 12.73m  7/13/2003   Yvette Lewis, Norfolk Real Dea
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Stasia Kelly-Taylor          45 GeorgiaLightn        12.27m   NWI  40-03.25
  2 Rachel Lewis                 12 Central VATra        12.19m   NWI  40-00.00
  3 Brittany James               55 Classics Trac        12.04m   NWI  39-06.00
  4 Angela Jenkins               12 unattached           11.97m   NWI  39-03.25
  5 Ameila Black                 13 Carolina Alls        11.89m   NWI  39-00.25
  6 Danielle Thorpe              13 DurhamStr            11.84m   NWI  38-10.25
  7 Carolyn Lewis                12 Norfolk Real         11.75m   NWI  38-06.75
  8 Sarah Young                  55 Quick Strider        11.45m   NWI  37-06.75
  9 Auston Seibles               55 Carolina Rock        11.07m   NWI  36-04.00
 10 Kristi Castlin               Straight Ahead          11.01m   NWI  36-01.50
 11 Heather Patten               10 GLenarden Tra        11.00m   NWI  36-01.25
 12 Jessica Mayela               13Charlotte Fl          10.99m   NWI  36-00.75
 13 Naomi Lewis                  13Charlotte Fl          10.99m   NWI  36-00.75
 14 Kiana Key                    Ruff Riders             10.82m   NWI  35-06.00
 15 Antoinette Arrington         10 DC Redwings          10.81m   NWI  35-05.75
 16 Shantae Hamilton             White Lightning         10.55m   NWI  34-07.50
 17 Kenisha Nobles               10 DC Redwings          10.49m   NWI  34-05.00
 18 Takisha Parham               Quicksilver             10.29m   NWI  33-09.25
 19 Dominige Kirkland            12 Charlottesvil        10.17m   NWI  33-04.50
 -- Monique Vines                13 Carolina Alls          FOUL   NWI
 -- Jacqui Neal                  55 Mount Pleasan          FOUL   NWI

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA
    Regional: # 13.41m  7/11/2004   Khadija Talley, 45 Georgia Unatt
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christine Saja               55 Spartanburg          10.66m   34-11.75
  2 Brandi Cox                   13Charlotte Fl          10.34m   33-11.25
  3 Ana Ruiz                     GA Unattached           10.15m   33-03.75
  4 Alexandra Kent               55 SC Unattached         9.11m   29-10.75
  5 Kimberly Waldron             13Charlotte Fl           9.05m   29-08.25
  6 Ashley Turner                45 Carrollton Pa         8.83m   28-11.75
  7 Renee Blanco                 55 Florence Trac         7.82m   25-08.00
  8 Deidra Steele                13 Westn Pied            7.75m   25-05.25
  9 Caroline Hulett              55 Florence Trac         7.23m   23-08.75
 10 Tashee Johnson               55 Seneca Glider         6.60m   21-08.00
 11 Sieneih Lewis                NS Red Runners           6.00m   19-08.25

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
    Regional: # 45.56m  7/12/2003   Lindsay Grigoriev, CEET
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christine Saja               55 Spartanburg          37.29m     122-04
  2 Kimberly Waldron             13Charlotte Fl          32.44m     106-05
  3 Brandi Cox                   13Charlotte Fl          31.87m     104-07
  4 Dani Berry                   55 SC Unattached        31.34m     102-10
  5 Deidra Steele                13 Westn Pied           29.76m      97-08
  6 Alexandra Kent               55 SC Unattached        28.04m      92-00
  7 Renee Blanco                 55 Florence Trac        26.43m      86-08
  8 Sieneih Lewis                NS Red Runners          22.86m      75-00
  9 Caroline Hulett              55 Florence Trac        20.58m      67-06
 10 Ashley Turner                45 Carrollton Pa        18.50m      60-08
 11 Tashee Johnson               55 Seneca Glider        16.31m      53-06
 -- Ashley Shepherd              GA Unattached               ND
 -- Ana Ruiz                     GA Unattached               ND

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone
    Regional: # 41.98m  7/1988      Susan Cope   Richmond TC       VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kiana Smith                  13 SandhillsTC          34.22m     112-03
  2 Ana Ruiz                     GA Unattached           31.10m     102-00
  3 Marianna Jahl                Sequoyah                30.93m     101-06
  4 Dani Berry                   55 SC Unattached        30.66m     100-07
  5 Krystle Matthews             12 LAZERS TRACK         27.36m      89-09
  6 Ashley Turner                45 Carrollton Pa        22.13m      72-07
  7 Kimberly Waldron             13Charlotte Fl          20.87m      68-06
  8 Anya Hill                    13 Jr Striders          19.04m      62-06
  9 Catherine Adams              55 SC Unattached        18.53m      60-09
 10 Tamia Thomas                 45 Gazelle              18.07m      59-03
 11 Chaturia Rouse               45 Carrollton Pa        17.47m      57-04
 12 Louise Sosebee               55 SC Unattached        14.52m      47-08
 13 Tiffany Yost                 12 N-Motion TC           9.95m      32-08

Event 520  Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 43.71m  8/1/2004    Shannon Harvey, Barron Park Stri
    Regional: # 43.62m  7/8/2004    Emily Sanders, Throw 1 Deep
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams            GA Unattached           45.96mN    150-09
 -- Emily Bernhardt              GA Unattached          X45.60mN    149-07

Event 521  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler
    Regional: #  4802  7/1986      Pam Doggett  Greensboro Pacesetters  NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Chavis               45 Gazelle                4191
  2 Krystle Matthews             12 LAZERS TRACK           3502
  3 Sara Sollott                 10 PV Unattach            3206
  4 Megan Rumley                 13 Unattached             3167
  5 Schquwanna Daniels           13 SandhillsTC            2908
  6 Emily Harkin                 13 Ashev Lgh              2077

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Regional: # 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Banks                13 Track Eastern         10.66Q  NWI  3
  2 Harry Rodgers                13 Track Eastern         10.71Q  NWI  4
  3 David Chaplin                Titans                   10.87Q  NWI  2
  4 Jerek Hewitt                 13 Track Eastern         10.88Q  NWI  1
  5 Evander Wells                New Horizon              10.72q  NWI  3
  6 Markish Jones                55 Spartanburg           10.83q  NWI  3
  7 Jarrell Stewart              Quicksilver              10.92q  NWI  4
  8 Aaron Anderson               10 GLenarden Tra         10.95q  NWI  2
  9 Antonio Farris               45 Carrollton Pa         10.99   NWI  1
 10 Reggie Resse                 13 Track Eastern         11.01   NWI  1
 11 Tyreese Lee                  13 Track Eastern         11.04   NWI  2
 12 Anthony Chesons              12 GRYAA Virgini         11.06   NWI  3
 13 LeAndre McAdams              12 Portsmouth Tr         11.07   NWI  4
 14 Orlando Brown                10 GLenarden Tra         11.09   NWI  4
 15 Kyle Jones                   12 GRYAA Virgini         11.13   NWI  1
 16 Ervin Riddick                12 Norfolk Real          11.20   NWI  1
 17 Keenan Crutchfield           10 Rockville Str         11.27   NWI  1
 18 Cedric Zellner               10 GLenarden Tra         11.28   NWI  3
 18 Keeno Dargan                 55 Pee Dee Elite         11.28   NWI  2
 20 Eric Williams                10 Hummingbird T         11.43   NWI  4
 21 Legon Haskins                10 New Wave Trac         11.50   NWI  4
 22 Gregory Jones                12 GRYAA Virgini         11.59   NWI  4
 23 Anthony Harper               12 GRYAA Virgini         11.60   NWI  2
 24 Barton Timmons               55 Pee Dee Elite         11.65   NWI  3
 25 Tray Waiters                 55 Pee Dee Elite         11.91   NWI  1
 26 Donald Gerald                55 Pee Dee Elite         12.14   NWI  2

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Regional: # 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerek Hewitt                 13 Track Eastern         10.66  -2.0
  2 Evander Wells                New Horizon              10.79  -2.0
  3 Harry Rodgers                13 Track Eastern         10.86  -2.0
  4 David Chaplin                Titans                   10.88  -2.0
  5 Brandon Banks                13 Track Eastern         10.91  -2.0
  6 Jarrell Stewart              Quicksilver              11.07  -2.0
  7 Markish Jones                55 Spartanburg           11.14  -2.0
  8 Aaron Anderson               10 GLenarden Tra         11.16  -2.0

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Regional: # 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evander Wells                New Horizon              21.48Q  NWI  3
  2 David Chaplin                Titans                   21.66Q  NWI  4
  3 Jarrell Stewart              Quicksilver              21.79Q  NWI  1
  4 James Lipscomb               55 Classics Trac         22.00Q  NWI  2
  5 Armanti Hayes                Titans                   21.68q  NWI  4
  6 Thomas Speller               12 Norfolk Real          21.93q  NWI  4
  7 Shannon Davis                Quicksilver              21.96q  NWI  4
  8 Markish Jones                55 Spartanburg           22.03q  NWI  3
  9 Aubrey Lemon                 55 Mount Pleasan         22.04   NWI  1
 10 Greg Brooks                  10 Firebirds Ath         22.19   NWI  2
 10 Brandon Banks                13 Track Eastern         22.19   NWI  1
 12 Orlando Brown                10 GLenarden Tra         22.23   NWI  3
 13 Thomas Funderburk            13 Greens Chap           22.28   NWI  1
 14 Ervin Riddick                12 Norfolk Real          22.30   NWI  4
 15 Edward Alexander             13Charlotte Fl           22.40   NWI  3
 16 Reggie Resse                 13 Track Eastern         22.41   NWI  2
 17 Aaron Anderson               10 GLenarden Tra         22.42   NWI  2
 18 Anthony Chesons              12 GRYAA Virgini         22.54   NWI  2
 19 Lester White                 13 Track Eastern         22.63   NWI  4
 20 Keenan Crutchfield           10 Rockville Str         22.64   NWI  3
 21 Rien Hodge                   12 Central VATra         23.01   NWI  1
 22 Keeno Dargan                 55 Pee Dee Elite         23.07   NWI  4
 23 Brian Lee                    12 GRYAA Virgini         23.14   NWI  1
 24 Michael Harris               12 Norfolk Real          23.17   NWI  2
 25 Craig Gaddy                  10 Hummingbird T         23.27   NWI  1
 26 Barton Timmons               55 Pee Dee Elite         23.59   NWI  2

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Regional: # 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 David Chaplin                Titans                   21.45  +0.0
  2 Armanti Hayes                Titans                   21.66  +0.0
  3 Evander Wells                New Horizon              21.70  +0.0
  4 Jarrell Stewart              Quicksilver              21.82  +0.0
  5 James Lipscomb               55 Classics Trac         21.88  +0.0
  6 Shannon Davis                Quicksilver              22.29  +0.0
  7 Markish Jones                55 Spartanburg           22.76  +0.0

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 46.97  7/12/2001   Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armanti Hayes                Titans                   47.65Q  2
  2 Brandon Small                13 Track Eastern         47.83Q  1
  3 Thomas Funderburk            13 Greens Chap           49.63Q  3
  4 Vernon Williams              Xcceleration             49.88Q  4
  5 Bryant Terry                 12 Central VATra         48.21q  1
  6 Courtney Lester              Titans                   48.58q  2
  7 Omar Robinson                New Birth                48.96q  2
  8 Jared Clark                  13 Nemesis Athle         49.39q  1
  9 Toma Walker                  55 Mount Pleasan         49.96   4
 10 Donte Brown                  12 Central VATra         49.98   1
 11 Marcus Wyche                 10 Hummingbird T         50.32   1
 12 Marcus Dickerson             10 GLenarden Tra         50.49   4
 13 Bret Ligon                   10 Rockville Str         50.50   3
 14 Darwin McJimpsey             10 Firebirds Ath         50.58   4
 15 Aubrey Lemon                 55 Mount Pleasan         50.99   3
 16 Bryon Lewis                  10 New Wave Trac         51.10   3
 17 Tim Holland                  55 Seneca Blazer         51.79   3
 17 Cordell Waddey               12 GRYAA Virgini         51.79   2
 19 Justin Snyder                12 Central VATra         52.37   1
 20 Ira Rhodes, Jr.              55 Mount Pleasan         52.97   4
 21 Kevin McCants                12 Portsmouth Tr         55.10   4
 22 Trisco Pearson               55 Pee Dee Elite         59.29   3

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
    Regional: # 46.97  7/12/2001   Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Armanti Hayes                Titans                   47.26
  2 Brandon Small                13 Track Eastern         47.47
  3 Courtney Lester              Titans                   48.53
  4 Bryant Terry                 12 Central VATra         48.69
  5 Vernon Williams              Xcceleration             49.08
  6 Omar Robinson                New Birth                49.16
  7 Thomas Funderburk            13 Greens Chap           49.27
  8 Jared Clark                  13 Nemesis Athle         49.67

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport
    Regional: # 1:50.98  7/1989      Brad Carter   Greensboro Pacesetters NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Toma Walker                  55 Mount Pleasan       1:54.66
  2 Brandon Jones                13Charlotte Fl         1:55.31
  3 Derickus Johnson             Silver Sonics          1:56.03
  4 Quinton Byrd                 GA Unattached          1:58.37
  5 Walter Moss                  55 SC Unattached       1:58.54
  6 Jesse Kunimoto               NS Red Runners         1:58.55
  7 Richard Armstrong            13 Track Eastern       1:59.23
  8 Tim Jefferson                13 SandhillsTC         1:59.93
  9 Brenton Shelton              Quicksilver            2:01.70
 10 Bryon Lewis                  10 New Wave Trac       2:02.39
 11 Alphonso Clark               12 Norfolk Real        2:02.99
 12 Reginald Edwards             10 GLenarden Tra       2:03.56
 13 Darren Harvey                12 freedom strid       2:05.25
 14 Kevin Davis                  10 GLenarden Tra       2:05.96
 15 Raymond Milner               10 DC Redwings         2:06.04
 16 Sean Guy                     10 Hummingbird T       2:07.38
 17 Kevin McCants                12 Portsmouth Tr       2:10.94
 18 Derrell Brown                55 Action Caroli       2:11.32
 19 Jarrell Martin               55 Seneca Blazer       2:13.76
 20 Quenton Montfort             12 Norfolk Real        2:15.51
 21 Jason Mullins                12 Central VATra       2:16.95
 22 Jeremiah Johnston            55 Action Caroli       2:28.40

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
    Regional: # 3:50.60  7/1984      Matthew Hopkins      Frederickburg   VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Derickus Johnson             Silver Sonics          4:08.49
  2 Toma Walker                  55 Mount Pleasan       4:11.76
  3 Zack Dawson                  13 Greensboro P        4:16.51
  4 Chris Justice                45 GeorgiaLightn       4:19.49
  5 Taylor Hurst                 45 D.C. Express        4:20.70
  6 Kavaughn Brown               13Charlotte Fl         4:21.28
  7 Sean Guy                     10 Hummingbird T       4:23.44
  8 Tyson Bonner                 Quicksilver            4:23.57
  9 Reginald Edwards             10 GLenarden Tra       4:30.86
 10 Mamadou Diallo               10 New Carrollto       4:31.10
 11 Javan Lapp                   13 Ashev Lgh           4:47.36

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal
    Regional: # 15:10.00  7/1984      John Erickson Greensboro Pacesettter NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ian Bracy                    13 Greensboro P       16:09.05
  2 Mikias Gelagle               10 DC Redwings        16:18.34
  3 Zack Dawson                  13 Greensboro P       17:11.33
  4 Joshua Loufik                10 PV Unattach        17:43.33
  5 Dean Wefel                   13 Ashev Lgh          17:53.96
  6 Sebastien Freard             10 Hummingbird T      17:58.96
  7 Kavaughn Brown               13Charlotte Fl        18:01.03
  8 Mamadou Diallo               10 New Carrollto      18:15.81

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg
    Regional: # 6:09.10  7/1984      Kevin Murphy    Rock Hill            SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelley (Kc) Ballentine       13 Greensboro P        6:38.35
  2 Eric Dyson                   10 Hummingbird T       6:41.22
  3 Sebastien Freard             10 Hummingbird T       6:43.48
  4 Tyson Bonner                 Quicksilver            6:43.66
  5 Chris Justice                45 GeorgiaLightn       6:47.79
  6 Ibrahim Kamara               10 GLenarden Tra       6:48.31
  7 Elliot Hall                  13 Greensboro P        7:25.49

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    Regional: # 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antoine Fant                 55 Quick Strider         14.23Q  NWI  1
  2 Christian Nash               55 Quick Strider         14.32Q  NWI  4
  3 Brett Brown                  10 GLenarden Tra         14.37Q  NWI  3
  4 Trey Fletcher                45 Carrollton Pa         14.49Q  NWI  2
  5 Kirt McReynolds              13Charlotte Fl           14.59q  NWI  3
  6 Charles Derrickson           13 SandhillsTC           14.63q  NWI  1
  7 Daniel Neal                  13 Fay Flyers            14.76q  NWI  2
  8 Damon Bailey                 55 Classics Trac         14.77q  NWI  1
  9 Tim Lovick                   13 Jr Striders           14.78   NWI  4
 10 LeAndre McAdams              12 Portsmouth Tr         14.81   NWI  3
 11 Damien Guio                  45 First Light           14.91   NWI  4
 12 Tyrone Murphy                55 Quick Strider         15.05   NWI  2
 13 Dwayne Eley                  10 GLenarden Tra         15.07   NWI  4
 14 Legon Haskins                10 New Wave Trac         15.17   NWI  1
 15 Moncelly Fuller              55 Quick Strider         15.29   NWI  4
 16 Dante Anderson               10 GLenarden Tra         15.35   NWI  3
 17 Ola Williams                 10 DC Redwings           15.36   NWI  2
 18 Keith Brown  Jr              10 Woodlawn Trac         15.52   NWI  3
 19 Marcus Burley                12 Charlottesvil         16.58   NWI  1
 20 Brian Bond                   12 GRYAA Virgini         17.00   NWI  2
 21 John Bonano                  13 Jr Striders           18.02   NWI  4
 -- Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver             X14.11   NWI  4

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    Regional: # 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Derrickson           13 SandhillsTC           14.07   NWI
  2 Antoine Fant                 55 Quick Strider         14.24   NWI
  3 Kirt McReynolds              13Charlotte Fl           14.36   NWI
  4 Brett Brown                  10 GLenarden Tra         14.41   NWI
  5 Christian Nash               55 Quick Strider         14.55   NWI
  6 Damon Bailey                 55 Classics Trac         14.88   NWI
  7 Trey Fletcher                45 Carrollton Pa         14.98   NWI
 -- Daniel Neal                  13 Fay Flyers              DNF   NWI

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
    Regional: # 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Simmons              10 DC Redwings           53.94Q  4
  2 Tyler Smith                  Quicksilver              54.11Q  1
  3 Tyrone Murphy                55 Quick Strider         54.23Q  3
  4 Antoine Fant                 55 Quick Strider         54.38Q  2
  5 Travis Swaggard              10 Cobra Track C         54.40q  2
  6 Christian Nash               55 Quick Strider         54.54q  4
  7 Terrence Townsend            13 DurhamStr             55.01q  3
  8 Kirt McReynolds              13Charlotte Fl           55.30q  2
  9 Kevin Lowe                   Quicksilver              55.98   2
 10 Tony Grout                   55 Quick Strider         56.38   4
 11 Damien Guio                  45 First Light           57.11   1
 12 Gordon Ritchie-Haughton      Quicksilver              57.12   3
 13 Moncelly Fuller              55 Quick Strider         57.71   1
 14 Kris Bell                    13 Jr Striders           58.30   1
 15 Devon Watlington             13 SandhillsTC           58.75   1
 16 Kemar Brown                  10 Hummingbird T         58.81   3
 17 Dwayne Eley                  10 GLenarden Tra         59.47   3
 18 Anthony Early                12 Charlottesvil         59.64   2
 19 Patrick Eugene               12 Central VATra         59.70   1
 20 Darren Harvey                12 freedom strid       1:00.44   2
 21 Alex Gray                    10 Hummingbird T       1:01.17   3
 22 Joel Lavela                  10 Hummingbird T       1:01.38   2
 23 Daniel Neal                  13 Fay Flyers          1:01.98   4
 24 Brian Bond                   12 GRYAA Virgini       1:03.86   4
 -- Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver             X53.47   1

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
    Regional: # 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrone Murphy                55 Quick Strider         53.01
  2 Travis Swaggard              10 Cobra Track C         53.18
  3 Tyler Smith                  Quicksilver              53.55
  4 Christian Nash               55 Quick Strider         54.22
  5 Kirt McReynolds              13Charlotte Fl           54.86
  6 Terrence Townsend            13 DurhamStr             55.07
  7 Antoine Fant                 55 Quick Strider         56.90

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Regional: # 40.06  7/1997      East Atlanta                         GA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        40.53Q  2
     1) Jerek Hewitt                    2) James White
     3) Reggie Resse                    4) Brandon Banks
     5) Tyreese Lee                     6) Harry Rodgers
  2 45 Titans  'A'                                        40.78Q  3
     1) Courtney Lester                 2) Kenneth Mitchell
     3) Armanti Hayes                   4) David Chaplin
     5) Fairuz Rafique                  6) Javon McKay
  3 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                        41.94Q  1
     1) Shannon Davis                   2) Ian-Rhys Duff
     3) Kevin Lowe                      4) Jarrell Stewart
     5) Tavaris Washington              6) Dante Nall
  4 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          42.05Q  3
     1) Aaron Anderson                  2) Brett Brown
     3) Orlando Brown                   4) Wildersee Harris
     5) Derrick Dawkins                 6)
  5 12 GRYAA Virginia Comets T&F  'A'                     42.20Q  2
     1) Anthony Chesons                 2) Anthony Harper
     3) MacAruther Henlry               4) Kyle Jones
     5) Cliff Scharborough              6) Joseph Burrough
  6 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                   42.50Q  1
     1) Jarel Harris                    2) Ola Williams
     3) Micheal Lemon                   4) James Roberts
     5) Anthony Simmons                 6) Howard Bailey
  7 12 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                             42.38q  3
     1) Dennis Boone                    2) Jamel Daniels
     3) Michael Harris                  4) Ervin Riddick
     5) Thomas Speller                  6)
  8 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                          42.41q  2
     1) Norman Simms                    2) Marcel Whitfield
     3) Cedric Zellner                  4) Cory Robinson
     5) Dante Anderson                  6)
  9 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                        42.44   2
 10 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                        42.54   1
     1) Willie Tarver                   2) Eric Robinson
     3) Avery Bivens                    4)
 11 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        42.57   1
     1) Kai Roper                       2) Jamie Gordon
     3) Rashaad Guy                     4) David Matthews
     5) Larrone Moore                   6) Marcus Wyche
 12 10 Cobra Track Club  'A'                              42.62   3
     1) Antwane Minter                  2) Travis Swaggard
     3) Ben Bonner                      4) Christopher Richardson
     5) Patrick Otthofer                6) Lloyd Bonner
 13 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                   43.15   1
     1) Edward Alexander                2) Kavaughn Brown
     3) Robert Duffie                   4) Carlionte Carr
 14 12 Central VATrack & Field Clu  'A'                   43.64   1
     1) Douglas Wall                    2) Bryant Terry
     3) Patrick Eugene                  4) Jason Mullins
     5) Rien Hodge                      6) Ben Ragland
 15 55 Pee Dee Elite  'A'                                 43.99   2
     1) Keeno Dargan                    2) Tray Waiters
     3) Barton Timmons                  4) Trisco Pearson
     5) Taylor Arthur                   6)
 16 13 Western Piedmont  'A'                              44.01   2
     1) Brian Turner                    2) Greg Covington
     3) Justin Genwright                4) Andrew Pittman
     5) Donovan Price                   6)
 17 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'B'                   44.29   3
     1) Chimaine McNealy                2) Christian Pauling
     3) Roger Weathers                  4) Christopher Pauling
     5) Curtney Huntley                 6)
 18 12 GRYAA Virginia Comets T&F  'B'                     45.00   3
     1) Jerrod Bouley                   2) Keith Harris
     3) Gregory Jones                   4) Brian Lee
     5) Sean Smalls                     6) Wayne Thomas

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Regional: # 40.06  7/1997      East Atlanta                         GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        40.20
     1) Jerek Hewitt                    2) James White
     3) Reggie Resse                    4) Brandon Banks
     5) Tyreese Lee                     6) Harry Rodgers
  2 45 Titans  'A'                                        40.42
     1) Courtney Lester                 2) Kenneth Mitchell
     3) Armanti Hayes                   4) David Chaplin
     5) Fairuz Rafique                  6) Javon McKay
  3 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                        41.73
     1) Shannon Davis                   2) Ian-Rhys Duff
     3) Kevin Lowe                      4) Jarrell Stewart
     5) Tavaris Washington              6) Dante Nall
  4 12 GRYAA Virginia Comets T&F  'A'                     41.92
     1) Anthony Chesons                 2) Anthony Harper
     3) MacAruther Henlry               4) Kyle Jones
     5) Cliff Scharborough              6) Joseph Burrough
  5 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                          42.14
     1) Aaron Anderson                  2) Brett Brown
     3) Orlando Brown                   4) Wildersee Harris
     5) Derrick Dawkins                 6)
  6 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                   42.18
     1) Jarel Harris                    2) Ola Williams
     3) Micheal Lemon                   4) James Roberts
     5) Anthony Simmons                 6) Howard Bailey
  7 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                          42.45
     1) Norman Simms                    2) Marcel Whitfield
     3) Cedric Zellner                  4) Cory Robinson
     5) Dante Anderson                  6)
  8 12 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                             42.83
     1) Dennis Boone                    2) Jamel Daniels
     3) Michael Harris                  4) Ervin Riddick
     5) Thomas Speller                  6)

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    Regional: # 3:08.00  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      3:14.09Q  3
     1) Shannon Davis                   2) Jarrell Stewart
     3) Justin Stallworth               4) Tavaris Washington
  2 45 Titans  'A'                                      3:14.55Q  1
     1) Courtney Lester                 2) Kenneth Mitchell
     3) Armanti Hayes                   4) David Chaplin
  3 10 DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:17.43Q  2
     1) Micheal Lemon                   2)
     3) James Roberts                   4)
     5) Anthony Simmons                 6) Terrell McCombs
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:16.18Q  1
     1) Richard Armstrong               2) Jerek Hewitt
     3) Stephen Gardner                 4) Brandon Small
  5 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:17.76Q  2
     1) Romain McKay                    2) Anthony Walker
     3) Wildersee Harris                4) Cedric Zellner
  6 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 3:17.88Q  3
     1) Michael Edwards                 2) Nigel Orr
     3) Brandon Jones                   4)
     5) William Scott                   6)
  7 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                      3:19.15q  2
     1)                                 2) Kevin Lowe
     3) Tyler Smith                     4) Eric Robinson
     5) Tyson Bonner                    6)
  8 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:19.25q  1
     1)                                 2) Kai Roper
     3) Craig Gaddy                     4) Marcus Wyche
     5)                                 6) Anthony Kironje
  9 55 Quick Striders  'A'                              3:20.87   1
     1) Antoine Fant                    2) Tyrone Murphy
     3) Tony Grout                      4) Christian Nash
 10 12 Central VATrack & Field Clu  'A'                 3:21.09   3
     1)                                 2) Justin Snyder
     3) Bryant Terry                    4) Donte Brown
     5) Rien Hodge                      6)
 11 12 GRYAA Virginia Comets T&F  'A'                   3:21.26   3
     1)                                 2) Matu Bunby
     3) Gregory Jones                   4) Brian Lee
     5) Cordell Waddey                  6)
 12 10 GLenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:23.03   3
     1) Marcus Dickerson                2) Kevin Davis
     3) Orlando Brown                   4) Norman Simms
 13 12 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                           3:23.15   2
     1) Alphonso Clark                  2)
     3) Thomas Speller                  4) Ervin Riddick
     5)                                 6) Michael Harris
 14 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:24.66   3
     1) Daniel Neal                     2) Mark Brown
     3) Devonte Guyon                   4) Torrian Knowles
 15 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        3:25.87   1
     1) Christopher Webley              2) Corderius Cowans
     3) Thomas Funderburk               4) Sentel Allen
 16 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'C'                      3:25.93   1
     1) Gordon Ritchie-Haughton         2)
     3) Brenton Shelton                 4)
     5) Blake Cook                      6) Jeremy Sims
 17 13 Nemesis Athletics  'A'                           3:27.25   3
     1) Jared Clark                     2) Terrell Davis
     3) Handy Dawes                     4) Chad Smith
 18 10 New Wave Track Club  'B'                         3:28.47   1
     1)                                 2) John Camp
     3) Tosh Golatt                     4)
     5) Bryon Lewis                     6) Phillip Caldwell

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    Regional: # 3:08.00  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                      3:10.31
     1) Courtney Lester                 2) Kenneth Mitchell
     3) Armanti Hayes                   4) David Chaplin
     5) Javon McKay                     6) Matt DiDia
  2 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      3:14.70
     1) Shannon Davis                   2) Jarrell Stewart
     3)                                 4) Tavaris Washington
  3 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'A'                 3:15.31
     1) Michael Edwards                 2) Nigel Orr
     3) Brandon Jones                   4) Aaron Searles
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:15.93
  5 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:18.18
     1) Romain McKay                    2) Anthony Walker
     3) Wildersee Harris                4)
     5) Johnny Peterson                 6) Dwayne Eley
  6 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                      3:24.63
     1) Avery Bivens                    2) Kevin Lowe
     3) Tyler Smith                     4)
     5) Fabian Mancera                  6)
  7 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:26.16
     1) Emmanuel Asangmbeng             2) Kai Roper
     3) Craig Gaddy                     4) Jamie Gordon
     5) William Kennedy                 6) Larrone Moore

Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic
                         (names not available)
    Regional: # 7:42.59  7/8/2004    45 Quicksilver Track Club, Quicksilver
                         C Irby, T Johnson, K Lowe, Z O'Bryant
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Charlotte Flight Track & Fi  'B'                 7:59.10
     1) Nigel Orr                       2) Brandon Jones
     3) William Scott                   4) Michael Edwards
  2 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      8:07.92
     1) Kemar Brown                     2) Eric Dyson
     3) John Franklin                   4) Sebastien Freard
     5) Craig Gaddy                     6) Alex Gray
  3 10 GLenarden Track Club  'A'                        8:13.02
     1) Anthony Walker                  2) Romain McKay
     3) Marcus Dickerson                4) Reginald Edwards
     5) Kevin Davis                     6)
  4 13 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                        8:14.06
     1) Jonathan Galberth               2) Chris Jefferson
     3) Tim Jefferson                   4) Devon Watlington
     5) Matt Gallager                   6)
  5 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      8:18.47
     1) Brenton Shelton                 2) Gordon Ritchie-Haughton
     3) Tyson Bonner                    4) Tyler Smith
     5) Shawn Simon                     6)
  6 12 GRYAA Virginia Comets T&F  'A'                   8:21.84
     1) Cordell Waddey                  2) Brian Bond
     3) Matu Bunby                      4) Jerrod Bouley
     5) Brian Lee                       6) Wayne Thomas
  7 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      8:38.62
     1) Sean Guy                        2) Jamal Green
     3) William Kennedy                 4) Anthony Kironje
     5) Marcus Wyche                    6)
  8 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         9:02.22
     1) David Allen                     2) Bryon Lewis
     3) Eric Tyler                      4) Perez Walker
     5) John Camp                       6) Phillip Caldwell

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards
    Regional: # 2.21m  7/1993      Eric Bishop     Atlanta         GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Kindred                  13 Carolina Alls         1.98m    6-06.00
  2 Tim Lovick                   13 Jr Striders           1.98m    6-06.00
  3 Aaron Johnson                10 PV Unattach           1.93m    6-04.00
  4 Corey Webster                13 DurhamStr             1.93m    6-04.00
  5 Sentel Allen                 13 Greens Chap           1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Christopher Pauling          13Charlotte Fl           1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Christopher Bartholomew      10 Cobra Track C         1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Eugene DeLoach, Jr           55 Action Caroli         1.83m    6-00.00
  9 Antonio Jefferson            Boys & Girls             1.73m    5-08.00
  9 Matthew Joos                 NS Red Runners           1.73m    5-08.00
 11 Wayne Thomas                 12 GRYAA Virgini         1.68m    5-06.00
 -- Godson Akinnawo              10 Hummingbird T            NH

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry
    Regional: # 4.72m  7/2000      David Stephens  Orangeburg TC   SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Self                 GA Unattached            4.25m   13-11.25
  2 Aaron Wiggins                13 Jr Striders           4.10m   13-05.25
  3 Michael Wilson               13 Ashev Lgh             3.95m   12-11.50
  4 Christopher Bryant           10 PV Unattach           3.80m   12-05.50
  5 Conrad Shealy                55 SC Unattached         3.65m   11-11.75
  6 Ryan Kruba                   10 Potomac Valle         3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Ben Ragland                  12 Central VATra         3.50m   11-05.75
  8 Spencer Tinsley              GA Unattached            3.35m   10-11.75
 -- Travis Adamson               55 SC Unattached            NH
 -- Eugene Wyatt                 55 SC Unattached            NH

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    Regional: # 7.31m  7/1995      Kareem Leggette Carolina Eagles  NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Markish Jones                55 Spartanburg           7.13m   NWI  23-04.75
  2 Joe Kindred                  13 Carolina Alls         6.89m   NWI  22-07.25
  3 Corey Webster                13 DurhamStr             6.80m   NWI  22-03.75
  4 Antwane Minter               10 Cobra Track C         6.76m   NWI  22-02.25
  5 Damon Bailey                 55 Classics Trac         6.68m   NWI  21-11.00
  6 Akins Abisogun               13 Carolina Alls         6.52m   NWI  21-04.75
  7 Aaron Anderson               10 GLenarden Tra         6.50m   NWI  21-04.00
  8 Ian-Rhys Duff                Quicksilver              6.49m   NWI  21-03.50
  9 Fahra-diyn Moore             45 Georgia Stars         6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
 10 David Benge                  13 Unattached            6.32m   NWI  20-09.00
 11 Bryant Terry                 12 Central VATra         6.28m   NWI  20-07.25
 12 Matu Bunby                   12 GRYAA Virgini         6.15m   NWI  20-02.25
 13 Afolabi Ayanwale             Quicksilver              6.04m   NWI  19-09.75
 14 Jared Thompson               NS Red Runners           5.84m   NWI  19-02.00
 15 Justin Snyder                12 Central VATra         5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
 16 Jarrell Martin               55 Seneca Blazer         5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
 17 Keith Harris                 12 GRYAA Virgini         5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
 18 Eric Scott                   12 Central VATra         4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
 -- Ryan Jekkins                 10 Falcons Track            ND   NWI
 -- Tyreese Lee                  13 Track Eastern            ND   NWI

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC
    Regional: # 15.69m  7/12/2001   Alonzo Moore, Norfolk Real Deal
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Kindred                  13 Carolina Alls        14.55m   NWI  47-09.00
  2 Dante Anderson               10 GLenarden Tra        14.28m   NWI  46-10.25
  3 Carlionte Carr               13Charlotte Fl          13.90m   NWI  45-07.25
  4 William Scott                13Charlotte Fl          13.74m   NWI  45-01.00
  5 Matu Bunby                   12 GRYAA Virgini        13.56m   NWI  44-06.00
  6 Justin Duncan                10 Vienna Youth         13.53m   NWI  44-04.75
  7 Terrell Davis                13 Nemesis Athle        13.51m   NWI  44-04.00
  8 Damon Bailey                 55 Classics Trac        13.41m   NWI  44-00.00
  9 Justin Snyder                12 Central VATra        13.02m   NWI  42-08.75
 10 Eugene DeLoach, Jr           55 Action Caroli        12.94m   NWI  42-05.50
 11 Afolabi Ayanwale             Quicksilver             12.92m   NWI  42-04.75
 12 Dwayne Eley                  10 GLenarden Tra        12.71m   NWI  41-08.50
 13 Bradley Burke                GA Unattached           12.30m   NWI  40-04.25
 14 C.L. Barnes                  Middle Georgia          12.01m   NWI  39-05.00
 -- Darren Harvey                12 freedom strid          FOUL   NWI
 -- Anthony Howe                 10 Falcons Track          FOUL   NWI
 -- Nigel Orr                    13Charlotte Fl            FOUL   NWI

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson
    Regional: # 17.29m  7/2000      Vikas Gowda  Unattached       SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lonnie Phifer                13 Greens Chap          16.39m   53-09.25
  2 Brandon Oliver               12 unattached           15.77m   51-09.00
  3 Jamarty Bradshaw             12 Portsmouth Tr        14.58m   47-10.00
  4 Quron Montgomery             13 McDowell             13.68m   44-10.75
  5 Kerry Pollard                10 Hummingbird T        13.19m   43-03.25
  6 Joseph Burrough              12 GRYAA Virgini        12.25m   40-02.25
  7 Carnell Ruff                 13 Westn Pied           11.77m   38-07.50
  8 Bryan Brown                  55 Spartanburg          11.55m   37-10.75
  9 Warren Simmons               10 Ft. Belvoir T        10.70m   35-01.25
 10 Latrondrick Hunter           55 Florence Trac         9.87m   32-04.75
 11 Dominique Charles            55 Florence Trac         9.36m   30-08.50
 12 Nealand Lewis                13Charlotte Fl           8.74m   28-08.25

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
    Regional: # 57.30m  7/1985      Hiawatha Berry  Mercy TC      GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Quincy Marshall              GA Unattached           51.79m     169-11
  2 Lonnie Phifer                13 Greens Chap          48.63m     159-06
  3 Jonathan Lockhart            12 unattached           44.87m     147-02
  4 Jesse Jones                  Carolina Cheetah        43.26m     141-11
  5 Quron Montgomery             13 McDowell             42.26m     138-08
  6 Jamal Gainey                 55 Cheraw               38.63m     126-09
  7 Jeremy Mitchell              10 New Wave Trac        38.25m     125-06
  8 Bryan Brown                  55 Spartanburg          34.93m     114-07
  9 Doug Tarasek                 10 Vienna Youth         31.49m     103-04
 10 Carnell Ruff                 13 Westn Pied           27.02m      88-08
 -- Antonio Jefferson            Boys & Girls                ND

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar
    Regional: # 65.12m  7/1997      Brian Kollar  Unattached       VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Mitchell              10 New Wave Trac        47.01m     154-03
  2 Kris Bell                    13 Jr Striders          46.48m     152-06
  3 Quron Montgomery             13 McDowell             43.60m     143-00
  4 Geoffrey Taylor              55 Quick Strider        40.83m     133-11
  5 Antonio Jefferson            Boys & Girls            28.46m      93-04
  6 Jason Everett                10 GLenarden Tra        27.21m      89-03

Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 58.29m  7/31/2004   Zack Midles, Barron Park Stri
    Regional: # 48.65m  7/8/2004    Andrew Hackney, Throw 1 Deep
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Mitchell              10 New Wave Trac        36.30m     119-01

Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin
    Regional: #  6553  7/1993      Evan Wix    NS Red Runners           GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph O'Rourke              55 Mount Pleasan          5290
  2 Trevagus Farris              45 Carrollton Pa          5062
  3 Keith Brown  Jr              10 Woodlawn Trac          5009
  4 Michael Shackelford          10 DC Redwings            4967
  5 Jay Lucas                    55 Florence Trac          4714
  6 Geoffrey Taylor              55 Quick Strider          4462
  7 Ben Ragland                  12 Central VATra          4232
  8 Franklin Hiatt               13 Iredell TC             4146
  9 Lawrence Inman               55 Pee Dee Elite          4057
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec