Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Youth Division

7/26-31/05 - Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium (IUPUI) - Indianapolis, IN

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Jameice DeCoster             Hummingbird TC           12.29Q
  2 Quanisha Sales               Music City               12.35q
  3 Brittany Fowler              Lancaster Lghtng         12.71
  4 Chelsey Robinson             E St. L Railers          12.72
  5 Ashley Woodford              Inl Emp Sprint           12.73
  6 Erin Johnson                 3 M TC                   12.89
  7 K'Zkykerria Rutledge Men     unattached-13            13.71
  8 Alexis Wilson                Indy's Racing            14.15
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith             unatttached-1            11.91Q
  2 English Gardner              Willingboro              11.99q
  3 Jovonne Tyson-King           Pontiac Elite            12.44
  4 Brittany Ducally             Electroforce             12.71
  5 Collena Coleman              Hospitality Hse          12.89
  6 KaChay Hullum                unattached-5             12.98
  7 Chare Wilson                 E St. L Railers          13.23
  8 Alexandria Davidson          Tacoma Titans            13.23
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Serene Williams              AZ Rising Sun            12.10Q
  2 Tiffany Hines                Lancaster Lghtng         12.37
  3 Kayla Smith                  PSA Youth RC             12.53
  4 Bryanna Smythe               AZ Cheetahs              12.78
  5 Kennaye Lewis                Silver Springs           12.80
  6 Blessing Mayvngbe            Wings                    12.81
  7 Samara White                 Milwaukee Stride         12.91
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Breanna Hubbard              Light Speed              12.14Q
  2 Turquoise Thompson           Quiet Fire               12.29q
  3 Monica Phipps                Speedlimit TC            12.59
  4 Jennifer Clayton             S/A Hinds Feet           12.70
  5 Tuskia Robbins               Metro Dade               12.89
  6 Tashianna Bryant             PSA Youth RC             12.93
  7 Carmen Perry                 Summit City              13.45
  8 Lindsey Holden               E St. L Railers          13.48
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Takeia Pinckney              Light Speed              12.19Q
  2 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite/B'ham         12.46
  3 Erika Woods                  Valley United            12.55
  4 Tiffany Rogers               Westside TC              12.72
  5 Rebekah Johnson              Heart of IL              12.78
  6 Amber Simmons                Hilltop Speed            12.97
  7 Olivia Allen                 unattached-7             12.99

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith             unatttached-1            11.86
  2 Takeia Pinckney              Light Speed              12.00
  3 English Gardner              Willingboro              12.09
  4 Quanisha Sales               Music City               12.16
  5 Breanna Hubbard              Light Speed              12.23
  6 Jameice DeCoster             Hummingbird TC           12.33
  7 Turquoise Thompson           Quiet Fire               12.60
  8 Serene Williams              AZ Rising Sun            14.25

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Breanna Hubbard              Light Speed              25.01Q
  2 Tiffany Hines                Lancaster Lghtng         25.49q
  3 Jovonne Tyson-King           Pontiac Elite            25.95
  4 Leslie Reed                  Hilltop Speed            26.09
  5 Tashianna Bryant             PSA Youth RC             26.38
  6 Chare Wilson                 E St. L Railers          27.44
  7 Joi Rhodes                   unattached-13            33.05
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith             unatttached-1            24.00Q
  2 Bryanna Smythe               AZ Cheetahs              25.70
  3 Chelsey Robinson             E St. L Railers          25.85
  4 Tiffany Rogers               Westside TC              26.34
  5 Olivia Allen                 unattached-7             26.73
  6 Rebekah Johnson              Heart of IL              27.15
  7 K'Zkykerria Rutledge Men     unattached-13            28.06
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Takeia Pinckney              Light Speed              25.61Q
  2 KaChay Hullum                unattached-5             26.63
  3 Alexandria Davidson          Tacoma Titans            26.65
  4 Ashlee Taylor                SoCal Cougars            26.70
  5 Taurinesha White             Baton Rouge YMCA         27.93
  6 Carmen Perry                 Summit City              28.42
  7 Briana Carlson               Montana TC               29.68
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 English Gardner              Willingboro              24.74Q
  2 Blessing Mayvngbe            Wings                    25.61q
  3 Terracia Moody               East Texas TC            26.09
  4 LaToya Henry                 Roseville Expres         26.39
  5 Kennaye Lewis                Silver Springs           26.42
  6 Amiracle Watson              Mobile Parks             26.61
  7 Shayna Everett               unattached-13            32.41
  8 Krystal Thompson             unattached-13            32.86
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Serene Williams              AZ Rising Sun            24.85Q
  2 Donnise Powell               Mission Valley           25.91
  3 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite/B'ham         26.03
  4 Vanessa Houston              Flo-Jo Int'l             26.40
  5 Tavia Brown                  NY Novas                 26.83
  6 Taylor Haney                 Indy's Racing            27.72
  7 Shaquana Scruggs             Summit City              28.18
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Jameice DeCoster             Hummingbird TC           25.06Q
  2 Kayla Smith                  PSA Youth RC             25.62
  3 Monica Phipps                Speedlimit TC            25.99
  4 Tuskia Robbins               Metro Dade               26.06
  5 Samara White                 Milwaukee Stride         26.47
  6 Collena Coleman              Hospitality Hse          26.97
  7 Lindsey Holden               E St. L Railers          27.68
  8 Brianna West                 unattached-13            31.84

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith             unatttached-1            24.12
  2 Serene Williams              AZ Rising Sun            24.62
  3 English Gardner              Willingboro              24.87
  4 Takeia Pinckney              Light Speed              25.09
  5 Jameice DeCoster             Hummingbird TC           25.17
  6 Breanna Hubbard              Light Speed              25.36
  7 Blessing Mayvngbe            Wings                    25.54
  8 Tiffany Hines                Lancaster Lghtng         25.97

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ambrosia Iwugo               Hummingbird TC           56.60Q
  2 Donnise Powell               Mission Valley           56.67q
  3 Ellen Dougherty              Cedar Valley TC          59.02
  4 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC                  59.50
  5 Tiara Thomas                 unattached-7             59.98
  6 Taurinesha White             Baton Rouge YMCA       1:00.41
  7 Taylor Haney                 Indy's Racing          1:02.26
  8 Rebecca Lehe                 unattached-13          1:11.22
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thandi Stewart               3 M TC                   55.88Q
  2 KaChay Hullum                unattached-5             57.31q
  3 Bianca Lewis                 AZ Rising Sun            58.61
  4 Alexandria Davidson          Tacoma Titans            58.62
  5 Rashelle Florence            Miami Northwest          59.93
  6 Dominique Hoskins            Columbus Jaguars       1:04.49
  7 Mackenzie Staton             Purdue Area            1:05.44
  8 Krystal Thompson             unattached-13          1:10.44
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sanura O'Reilly              Fayetteville Fly         58.63Q
  2 Doris Anyanwu                Hummingbird TC           58.88
  3 Tavia Brown                  NY Novas               1:00.17
  4 Edna Johnson                 N Omaha Bengals        1:00.27
  5 Amber Jones                  N Alabama Track        1:02.31
  6 Nemdilim Okwumabua           Rockford Ben New       1:03.82
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Strid          57.91Q
  2 Paradise Sanders             Blazin One'z             58.19
  3 Quinterra Charles            Track Houston            58.93
  4 Tacole Williams              unattached-10          1:00.10
  5 Cecily Howze                 Central Vly RR         1:00.98
  6 Casey Grossman               Pryor Creek TC         1:03.75
  7 Briana Carlson               Montana TC             1:06.52
  8 Kristina Lilly               Indiana Storm          1:09.91
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Turquoise Thompson           Quiet Fire               54.22Q
  2 Chelsea Brown                Westside TC              57.43q
  3 Jerneshia Merguson           Lancaster Lghtng         59.67
  4 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         1:00.25
  5 Chanelle Whittington         Rockford Ben New       1:00.51
  6 Morganne Phillips            Magic City Runnr       1:01.42
  7 Calline Andrews              Ardmore TC             1:04.73

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Turquoise Thompson           Quiet Fire               53.93
  2 Thandi Stewart               3 M TC                   55.15
  3 Ambrosia Iwugo               Hummingbird TC           56.28
  4 Sanura O'Reilly              Fayetteville Fly         56.52
  5 Chelsea Brown                Westside TC              56.93
  6 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Strid          57.45
  7 KaChay Hullum                unattached-5             58.05
 -- Donnise Powell               Mission Valley              DQ   lane violation

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         2:18.70Q
  2 Ellen Dougherty              Cedar Valley TC        2:18.77q
  3 Skyler Wallen                Metro Dade             2:22.17
  4 Christina Smith              Quiet Fire             2:23.11
  5 Alexandria Bryant            Music City             2:23.76
  6 Akeyia Claybrooks            Nashvl Illusions       2:24.02
  7 Grace Millhorn               Huskie TC              2:26.11
  8 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC             2:29.36
  9 Briana Carlson               Montana TC             2:38.28
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               2:19.83Q
  2 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Strid        2:20.34q
  3 Kema Harvey                  PSA Youth RC           2:20.51q
  4 Ambrosia Iwugo               Hummingbird TC         2:21.59
  5 Bianca Lewis                 AZ Rising Sun          2:28.19
  6 Tiara Thomas                 unattached-7           2:28.23
  7 Stachia Beckley              Cont'l T-Belle         2:29.94
  8 Erica Easton                 St Chas Cyclones       2:29.95
  9 Deidre Woods                 Peninsula Strid        2:31.95
 10 Casady Ashcraft              unattached-9           2:34.91
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Thandi Stewart               3 M TC                 2:14.66Q
  2 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          2:19.36q
  3 Alexis Davis                 Track Houston          2:21.77
  4 Rachel Schneider             unattached-1           2:24.06
  5 Jordan Jenkins               unattached-2           2:26.98
  6 Jasmine Rhodes               Quiet Fire             2:27.73
  7 Jade Jackson                 Ltng Lynx              2:31.34
  8 Kylie Moore                  Kansas Flyers          2:32.47
  9 Katherine Bialka             unattached-13          2:45.57
 10 Krystal Thompson             unattached-13          2:48.96
 11 Jay Ne' Wickliffe            Miami Northwest        2:50.19
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           2:20.13Q
  2 Allison Lopez                unattached-15          2:22.08
  3 Melissa Buchanan             Glenwood Springr       2:23.69
  4 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC                2:24.06
  5 Maria Meredith               S Dayton Flyers        2:25.38
  6 Shariece Pinkston            Motor City TC          2:25.48
  7 Haley Pisarcik               Pacer                  2:27.62
  8 Jessy Martin                 Cent IA Excal          2:28.00
  9 Marquia Humphrey             Young Achievers        2:30.42
 10 Emily Zent                   Ft Wayne Exp           2:43.48
 11 Rebecca Lehe                 unattached-13          2:46.94

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Thandi Stewart               3 M TC                 2:13.09
  2 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               2:14.66
  3 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         2:15.22
  4 Ellen Dougherty              Cedar Valley TC        2:16.53
  5 Kema Harvey                  PSA Youth RC           2:16.94
  6 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Strid        2:17.00
  7 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          2:17.93
  8 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           2:20.23

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dstnce      & 4:28.61Q
  2 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         4:51.60Q
  3 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           4:53.25Q
  4 Ashley Seymour               DC Redwings            4:53.91
  5 Waverly Neer                 unattached-16          4:59.22
  6 Autumn Gipson                Knoxville TC           4:59.82
  7 Aylla Lashaway-Mueller       Elgin Sharks           5:01.19
  8 Paulina Wilson               Track Houston          5:07.13
  9 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC             5:10.45
 10 Tiffany Duffy                S.D. So Cal RR         5:11.32
 11 Lauren O'Brien               Kansas Flyers          5:19.66
 12 Jori Davis                   unattached-9           5:19.69
 13 Breanna Muir                 MLK Blasters           6:08.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR         4:43.86Q
  2 Kasia Taylor                 Juventus TC            4:44.41Q
  3 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer       4:46.97Q
  4 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               4:48.36q
  5 Skyler Wallen                Metro Dade             4:50.71q
  6 Katy Achtien                 Blue Ribbon            4:52.29
  7 Jennifer Bergman             Los Gatos AA           4:54.59
  8 Katherin Rehn                CASA                   4:55.09
  9 India Peek Jensen            unattached-5           5:04.15
 10 Courtney Hochstetler         unattached-13          5:05.18
 11 Taylor Metoyer               Track Houston          5:14.23
 12 Caroline Oconnell            Music City             5:18.24
 13 Kyra Sloan                   Crosbyton Warr         5:25.09
 14 Rebecca Lehe                 unattached-13          5:41.58
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          4:39.94Q
  2 Haley Staples                Elgin Sharks           4:42.35Q
  3 Tori Perri                   United Stars           4:46.73Q
  4 Rachel Schneider             unattached-1           4:47.14q
  5 Baylee Mires                 unattached-13          4:58.11
  6 Kathleen Thompson            unattached-9           5:00.99
  7 Maria Meredith               S Dayton Flyers        5:01.96
  8 Teshika Rivers               DC Redwings            5:02.89
  9 Jordan Engelhardt            Team Idaho             5:03.01
 10 Shaniece Pinkston            Motor City TC          5:06.37
 11 Safiya Linley                NY Starz               5:07.22
 12 Akeyia Claybrooks            Nashvl Illusions       5:12.43
 13 Katherine Bialka             unattached-13          5:39.50
 -- Jay Ne' Wickliffe            Miami Northwest            DNF

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dstnce        4:31.24
  2 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer       4:40.40
  3 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          4:41.21
  4 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR         4:42.50
  5 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         4:43.04
  6 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               4:44.56
  7 Rachel Schneider             unattached-1           4:45.30
  8 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           4:45.61
  9 Haley Staples                Elgin Sharks           4:50.59
 10 Tori Perri                   United Stars           4:58.33
 11 Kasia Taylor                 Juventus TC            5:01.53
 12 Skyler Wallen                Metro Dade             5:08.02

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hassay, Arroyo Grande, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:48.77  2004        Jordan Hasay
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jordan Engelhardt            Team Idaho            10:42.72
  2 Katy Achtien                 Blue Ribbon           10:42.91
  3 Courtney Hochstetler         unattached-13         10:52.88
  4 Precious Lyons               Blazers TC            10:57.84
  5 Paulina Wilson               Track Houston         11:10.89
  6 Nicolette St. Lawrence       NY Starz              11:20.27
  7 Kyra Sloan                   Crosbyton Warr        11:25.44
  8 Meg Bowles                   Blue Ribbon           11:28.39
  9 Ciersten Deardorf            Team Bird             11:29.52
 10 Stachia Beckley              Cont'l T-Belle        11:45.10
 11 Arielle Schmidt              Sting TC              11:46.01
 12 Alexa Kearns                 PSA Youth RC          11:49.22
 13 Heather Gula                 Mid Maryland RC       11:52.65
 14 Meghan Hughes                Run On! FW            11:55.52
 15 Madison White                Kentucky Racers       11:59.21
 16 Makenzie Cely                St Chas Cyclones      12:00.60
 17 Amber Zimmerman              Knoxville TC          12:04.77
 18 Cayli St.Gemme               Tulsa Spikes          14:41.91
Section  2
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dstnce        9:35.12&
  2 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer      10:14.23
  3 Jennifer Bergman             Los Gatos AA          10:22.77
  4 Haley Staples                Elgin Sharks          10:25.58
  5 Kasia Taylor                 Juventus TC           10:31.31
  6 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR        10:41.44
  7 India Peek Jensen            unattached-5          10:41.66
  8 Ashley Seymour               DC Redwings           10:44.75
  9 Teshika Rivers               DC Redwings           10:51.45
 10 Shaniece Pinkston            Motor City TC         10:52.26
 11 Chelsea Trant                unattached-1          10:57.54
 12 Katherin Rehn                CASA                  11:03.03
 13 Aylla Lashaway-Mueller       Elgin Sharks          11:10.35
 14 Autumn Gipson                Knoxville TC          11:11.59
 15 Brittany Hodges              Ultimate Speed        11:13.74
 16 Tiffany Duffy                S.D. So Cal RR        11:22.58
 17 Kathleen Thompson            unattached-9          11:23.07
 18 Heather Wilson               Temecula Tm Mach      11:29.55
 19 Stephanie Powers             United Stars          11:45.36
 20 Katherine Bialka             unattached-13         12:21.72
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dstnce        9:35.12
  2 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer      10:14.23
  3 Jennifer Bergman             14-Los Gatos AA TC    10:22.77
  4 Haley Staples                07-Elgin Sharks TC    10:25.58
  5 Kasia Taylor                 02-Juventus TC        10:31.31
  6 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR        10:41.44
  7 India Peek Jensen            unattached-Region 5   10:41.66
  8 Jordan Engelhardt            11-Team Idaho         10:42.72
  9 Katy Achtien                 16-Blue Ribbon RC     10:42.91
 10 Ashley Seymour               03-DC Redwings        10:44.75
 11 Teshika Rivers               03-DC Redwings        10:51.45
 12 Shaniece Pinkston            05-Motor City TC      10:52.26
 13 Courtney Hochstetler         unattached-13         10:52.88
 14 Chelsea Trant                unattached-Region 1   10:57.54
 15 Precious Lyons               10-Blazers TC         10:57.84
 16 Katherin Rehn                07-CASA               11:03.03
 17 Aylla Lashaway-Mueller       07-Elgin Sharks TC    11:10.35
 18 Paulina Wilson               12-Track Houston      11:10.89
 19 Autumn Gipson                06-Knoxville TC       11:11.59
 20 Brittany Hodges              Ultimate Speed        11:13.74
 21 Nicolette St. Lawrence       01-New York Starz     11:20.27
 22 Tiffany Duffy                S.D. So Cal RR        11:22.58
 23 Kathleen Thompson            unattached-Region 9   11:23.07
 24 Kyra Sloan                   Crosbyton Warr        11:25.44
 25 Meg Bowles                   16-Blue Ribbon RC     11:28.39
 26 Ciersten Deardorf            16-Team Bird, Inc.    11:29.52
 27 Heather Wilson               Temecula Tm Mach      11:29.55
 28 Stachia Beckley              Cont'l T-Belle        11:45.10
 29 Stephanie Powers             02-United Stars TC    11:45.36
 30 Arielle Schmidt              08-Sting TC           11:46.01
 31 Alexa Kearns                 PSA Youth RC          11:49.22
 32 Heather Gula                 03-Mid Maryland RC    11:52.65
 33 Meghan Hughes                Run On! FW            11:55.52
 34 Madison White                05-Kentucky Racers    11:59.21
 35 Makenzie Cely                St Chas Cyclones      12:00.60
 36 Amber Zimmerman              06-Knoxville TC       12:04.77
 37 Katherine Bialka             unattached-13         12:21.72
 38 Cayli St.Gemme               09-Tulsa Spikes       14:41.91

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
 Nat'l Youth: & 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Caroline Muraida             Albuquerque TC        16:25.04
  2 Safiya Linley                NY Starz              17:09.78
  3 Irais Villa                  Elgin Sharks          17:44.45
  4 Nicole Gomez                 SoTX Walk Club        17:51.77
  5 Damonysha Smith              PS Vegas Flyers       17:51.81
  6 Rachel Apostoles             Team Flash            18:14.01
  7 Tonya Hamman                 Sterling TC           18:53.97
  8 Jeanette Avitia              SoTX Walk Club        18:56.82
  9 Nylasia Packer               PS Vegas Flyers       18:59.49
 10 Maria Villarreal             SoTX Walk Club        19:20.96
 11 Sunny Pacilio                NJ Striders           20:00.98
 12 Leanna Morrison              PS Vegas Flyers       20:54.90
 13 Caroline Johnson             Kentucky Racers       21:43.47
 14 Shelby Powell                Cavalier-Cavalet      21:59.23
 15 Taelor White                 Tulsa Express         24:20.40
 16 Deana Garza                  unattached-9          26:46.44
 -- Allison Woods                West Akron TC               DQ
 -- Joi Rhodes                   unattached-13               DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            15.06Q
  2 Rebecca Neville              unattached-16            15.17q
  3 Ty'Janeece Robertson         Los Angeles Jets         15.45
  4 Daryn Herman                 unattached-5             16.52
  5 Tristine Johnson             Durham Strid             16.52
  6 Jordan Gibbs                 3 M TC                   16.96
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           14.53Q
  2 Paris Collins                Port Arthur TC           15.61
  3 Olivia Ferrara               Dare to Dream            15.76
  4 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra         16.32
  5 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest          16.41
  6 Kaitlin Dunson               Flying Js                16.59
  7 Nicolette St. Lawrence       NY Starz                 16.96
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          14.81Q
  2 Kirsten McCowan              N Texas Cheetahs         14.94q
  3 Tiara Prince                 Beaverton TC             15.47
  4 Mallory Mork                 unattached-8             16.14
  5 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         16.22
  6 Danielle Wishart             Knoxville TC             16.25
  7 Frederica Rogers             Ft Wayne Exp             17.37
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5
  1 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              14.70Q
  2 Victoria Johnson             3 M TC                   15.34q
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           15.64
  4 Collena Coleman              Hospitality Hse          16.30
  5 Sarah Snyder                 unattached-2             16.37
  6 Nicole Hunter                unattached-8             16.95
  7 Samantha Kimble-Trent        Knoxville TC             17.87
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           14.83Q
  2 Niara Greathouse             AZ Cheetahs              15.61
  3 Aichatou Kamate              NY Novas                 15.67
  4 Monisha Davis                Inl Emp Sprint           15.88
  5 Alexis Atkins                Heart of IL              16.11
  6 Rebecca Holding              Cool Running             16.24
  7 Courtney McKibben            Belvidere TC             17.56

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           14.44
  2 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              14.55
  3 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          14.74
  4 Kirsten McCowan              N Texas Cheetahs         14.85
  5 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           14.87
  6 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            15.13
  7 Rebecca Neville              unattached-16            15.19
  8 Victoria Johnson             3 M TC                   15.95

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 26.63  1994        Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Chelsea Brown                Westside TC              28.00Q
  2 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              29.01
  3 Monisha Davis                Inl Emp Sprint           29.04
  4 Marchee Hardwick             Track Houston            29.53
  5 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest          29.95
  6 Alexis Atkins                Heart of IL              30.51
  7 Nicole Hunter                unattached-8             31.42
  8 Kyla Gayle                   NY Novas                 33.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           28.21Q
  2 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            28.26q
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           29.26
  4 Kendricka Roach              Memphis Hurdlers         29.84
  5 Rebecca Holding              Cool Running             29.89
  6 Niara Greathouse             AZ Cheetahs              29.94
  7 Jordan Gibbs                 3 M TC                   30.64
  8 Erin Milner                  Cinci All Stars          31.73
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           28.14Q
  2 Aichatou Kamate              NY Novas                 28.61q
  3 Taylor Butler                DC Redwings              28.61q
  4 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC                  29.59
  5 Naquia Williams              Miami Northwest          29.89
  6 Allisha Gorsuch              Decatur Staley           30.86
  7 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         31.50
 -- Abigail Zindren              T Haute Tiger              DNF
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Karynn Dunn                  Inl Emp Sprint           28.18Q
  2 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          28.61q
  3 Amber Jones                  N Alabama Track          28.67
  4 Casey Traylor                Wilmington TC            29.21
  5 Victoria Johnson             3 M TC                   29.47
  6 Mallory Mork                 unattached-8             30.01
  7 Olivia Ferrara               Dare to Dream            30.48
  8 Calline Andrews              Ardmore TC               32.04

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 26.63  1994        Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           27.39
  2 Chelsea Brown                Westside TC              27.66
  3 Karynn Dunn                  Inl Emp Sprint           27.87
  4 Taylor Butler                DC Redwings              28.19
  5 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          28.30
  6 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            28.31
  7 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           28.42
  8 Aichatou Kamate              NY Novas                 28.81

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
 Nat'l Youth: & 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                                47.82Q
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        48.55q
  3 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              49.28
  4 08-Milwaukee Striders  'A'                            51.44
  5 08-Midwest Striders TC  'A'                           51.46
  6 13-Wings of Eagles  'A'                               52.46
  7 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                             53.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 13-PSA Youth Running Club  'A'                        48.68Q
  2 12-Wings  'A'                                         48.77q
  3 09-East St Louis Railers  'A'                         49.51
  4 01-Providence Cobras  'A'                             52.01
  5 07-Heart of Illinois TC  'A'                          54.24
 -- 06-Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                                DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       48.69Q
  2 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                             48.94
  3 15-Valley United TC  'A'                              49.08
  4 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    50.93
  5 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  52.08
  6 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            57.05
 -- 14-Roseville Express TC  'A'                             DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                        48.28Q
  2 14-Hilltop Speed  'A'                                 48.67q
  3 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                            49.64
  4 10-Glenarm TC  'A'                                    52.09
  5 16-Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                   52.24
  6 09-OKC Sprinters  'A'                                 53.12
 -- 07-LV's Cheetahs  'A'                                    DQ
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 05-Westside TC  'A'                                   49.31Q
  2 03-Quick Striders  'A'                                49.90
  3 04-Miami Northwest Express  'A'                       51.39
  4 09-East St Louis Railers  'B'                         52.71
  5 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                               53.66
 -- 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                     DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
 Nat'l Youth: & 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                                47.41
  2 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                        48.10
  3 13-PSA Youth Running Club  'A'                        48.18
  4 14-Hilltop Speed  'A'                                 48.51
  5 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        48.70
  6 12-Wings  'A'                                         48.87
  7 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       48.88
  8 05-Westside TC  'A'                                   49.84

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                  3:51.41Q
  2 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                3:59.55q
  3 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             4:03.80
  4 06-Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                            4:04.69
  5 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            4:10.43
  6 09-OKC Sprinters  'A'                               4:37.42
  7 07-LV's Cheetahs  'A'                               4:42.27
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                              3:53.84Q
  2 02-Willingboro TC  'A'                              4:01.35
  3 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:02.35
  4 06-Music City TC  'A'                               4:07.22
  5 08-Cedar Valley TC  'A'                             4:12.75
  6 09-Eastside Steppers  'A'                           4:24.26
  7 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                          4:24.59
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:55.57Q
  2 04-Miami Northwest Express  'A'                     4:01.09
  3 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                          4:02.65
  4 05-Westside TC  'A'                                 4:03.28
  5 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                           4:10.00
  6 13-Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:36.09
  7 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                           4:40.02
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     3:56.19Q
  2 12-Dallas Rollers TC  'A'                           4:00.07q
  3 13-PSA Youth Running Club  'A'                      4:06.53
  4 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                  4:10.11
  5 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         4:15.40
  6 05-Lightning Lynx TC  'A'                           4:28.38
  7 16-Fort Wayne Express  'B'                          4:39.75
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      3:55.94Q
  2 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      4:00.00q
  3 12-Wings  'A'                                       4:01.53
  4 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                       4:12.98
  5 14-Roseville Express TC  'A'                        4:14.73
  6 09-East St Louis Railers  'A'                       4:22.91
  7 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                        4:51.52

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                              3:50.11
  2 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:52.87
  3 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                3:57.58
  4 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      3:57.67
  5 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      3:58.29
  6 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:00.07
  7 12-Dallas Rollers TC  'A'                           4:04.56
 -- 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                       DQ   lane violation

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                               9:57.66
  2 09-Kansas Flyers  'B'                              10:13.21
  3 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                 10:25.46
  4 05-Lightning Lynx TC  'A'                          10:45.97
  5 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                         10:45.99
  6 09-Eastside Steppers  'A'                          10:46.27
  7 12-Wings  'A'                                      10:47.01
  8 05-West Holmes TC  'A'                             10:59.00
  9 12-Track Houston  'B'                              11:02.76
 10 05-Capital City Striders  'A'                      11:37.03
Section  2
  1 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 9:30.24
  2 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             9:34.32
  3 08-Central Iowa Excalbr TC  'A'                     9:39.35
  4 06-Music City TC  'A'                               9:59.71
  5 10-Glenwood Springers  'A'                         10:01.16
  6 09-Kansas Flyers  'A'                              10:03.07
  7 15-Valley United TC  'A'                           10:11.63
  8 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                               10:18.10
  9 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:24.57
 10 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                 10:24.70

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers         1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Kaycee Brunel                Team Idaho               1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Kiersten Laroche             Hummingbird TC           1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Maya Pressley                City/Lauderhill          1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Morgan Wheeler               Averill Park RR          1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Ariel Krolikowski            Cornhusker Flyer         1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Holly Franks                 unattached-14            1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Eva Greenwalt                Flying Vs TC             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Rachel Foreman               Cheetah Storm            1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Briana Hudson                GRYAA VA Comets          1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Alexis Atkins                Heart of IL              1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Andraya Spiliotis            Infant Jesus TC          1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Nettie McMiller              Durham Strid             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Corina Marshall              Chaut. Striders          1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Suzzane Munganga             Cal Heat                 1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Maresha Carrie               Mesquite Frndshp         1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Hannah Osborne               Ft Wayne Exp             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Kara Kinsley                 Blue Ribbon              1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Mariah Gibson                Fast and Fit             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Laurissa Canini              Joe Gentry Group         1.50m    4-11.00
 21 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Taylor-Grace Hagood          Team Idaho               1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Alexandra Green              Arizona Puma             1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Nichole Nicholson            Ann Arbor TC             1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Catedria King                N Alabama Track          1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Dava Griffin                 Greenville TC            1.45m    4-09.00
 28 Kate Jette                   PSA Youth RC             1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Mariah Golliday              St Chas Stallion         1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Kristin Rimbach              unattached-14            1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Paula Verkuylen              Miami Northwest          1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Nora Ryan                    Scioto TC                1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Jordan Moxley                Warren Striders          1.40m    4-07.00
 34 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC               1.35m    4-05.00
 34 Nicole Stanley               unattached-9             1.35m    4-05.00
 36 Carrissa Santora             Quicksilver TC           1.30m    4-03.25
 36 Whitney Demby                Lawrence TC              1.30m    4-03.25
 36 Niki Garland                 South Butler             1.30m    4-03.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NY
 Nat'l Youth: & 3.20m  1999        Jenny Green
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Kennard               unattached-12            3.20m&  10-06.00
  2 Shaylah Simpson              Ultimate High            3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Morgann LeLeux               New Heights              3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Megan Emmons                 Flying Dragon            2.90m    9-06.25
  5 Hali Hodge                   Wilmington Flyer         2.60m    8-06.25
  5 Kristen Brown                10 Woodlawn TPck         2.60m    8-06.25
  5 Chelsea Taylor               Quick Striders           2.60m    8-06.25
  5 Taylor Callahan              Lone Star                2.60m    8-06.25
  9 Jenny Hardy                  unattached-12            2.45m    8-00.50
  9 Emily Clay                   Flying Dragon            2.45m    8-00.50
 11 Aarika Young                 Mercury TC               2.30m    7-06.50
 11 Alixandra Saxon              Emerald Valley           2.30m    7-06.50
 11 Hannah Sharrow               Hoover Parks             2.30m    7-06.50
 11 Heather Gula                 Mid Maryland RC          2.30m    7-06.50
 15 Sarah Snyder                 unattached-2             2.15m    7-00.50
 15 Kayla Rodhe                  West Holmes TC           2.15m    7-00.50
 15 Anna Glenn                   unattached-8             2.15m    7-00.50
 15 Jessica Wanthal              Heart of IL              2.15m    7-00.50
 15 Jillian Ryan                 Illini Heat              2.15m    7-00.50
 20 Meggin Neal                  unattached-9             2.00m    6-06.75
 20 Amy Lee                      Finger Lakes             2.00m    6-06.75
 20 Brie Strimbu                 Journey TC               2.00m    6-06.75
 20 Megan Robert                 Track City TC            2.00m    6-06.75
 -- Shelly Smith                 unattached-9                NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 5.63m  7/27/1990   Pamela Simpson, Inglewood, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Karynn Dunn                  Inl Emp Sprint           5.84m#  2.0  19-02.00
  2 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           5.50m   0.2  18-00.50
  3 Jalesha Jarmon               Port Arthur TC           5.28m  -1.6  17-04.00
  4 Alitta Boyd                  Mission Valley           5.26m  -1.1  17-03.25
  5 Adenike Pedro                Hummingbird TC           5.25m   2.1  17-02.75
  6 Rebecca Neville              unattached-16            5.23m   2.3  17-02.00
  7 Chrishawn Williams           Carolina Eagles          5.18m   1.7  17-00.00
  8 Brittany Bozeman             Inl Emp Sprint           5.08m   1.1  16-08.00
  9 Amiracle Watson              Mobile Parks             5.05m   1.8  16-07.00
 10 Tiara Prince                 Beaverton TC             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50
 10 Taylor-Grace Hagood          Team Idaho               5.04m   0.1  16-06.50
 12 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite/B'ham         5.03m   4.1  16-06.00
 13 Kristina Mossberg            unattached-4             5.01m   0.5  16-05.25
 14 Charde Mayne                 Milwaukee Stride         4.96m   2.4  16-03.25
 15 Alexandria Reo               unattached-2             4.94m   3.1  16-02.50
 16 Ariel Krolikowski            Cornhusker Flyer         4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50
 16 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            4.91m   2.3  16-01.50
 18 Maya Pressley                City/Lauderhill          4.83m   0.2  15-10.25
 19 Rashelle Florence            Miami Northwest          4.78m   1.6  15-08.25
 20 Jetti Laggah                 Columbus Jaguars         4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75
 21 Taylor Dawson                unattached-9             4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25
 22 Katelyn Krominga             Central IL               4.70m   0.5  15-05.00
 23 Corinne Becker               Olympic Region           4.67m   1.2  15-04.00
 24 Chelsea Lundgren             Orofino T&F              4.66m  -0.2  15-03.50
 24 Ceara Campos                 Sterling TC              4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50
 26 Nicolette St. Lawrence       NY Starz                 4.64m   1.5  15-02.75
 27 Samantha Collins             Arizona Heat             4.62m  -1.3  15-02.00
 28 Laurissa Canini              Joe Gentry Group         4.50m   1.4  14-09.25
 29 Alaya Stewart                E St. L Railers          4.48m  +0.0  14-08.50
 30 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached-12            4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75
 31 Jade Clingman                Cinci Eagles             4.39m   0.1  14-05.00
 32 Alexis Wilson                Indy's Racing            4.35m   2.8  14-03.25
 33 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           3.71m   0.3  12-02.25
 34 Brianna West                 unattached-13            3.54m  -0.1  11-07.50
 -- Bria Murray                  Baton Rouge YMCA          FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd                  Mission Valley          11.49m  +0.0  37-08.50
  2 Amber Jones                  N Alabama Track         11.28m   3.1  37-00.25
  3 Jasia Richardson             Central VA TFC          11.22m   1.0  36-09.75
  4 Chrishawn Williams           Carolina Eagles         11.01m   0.9  36-01.50
  5 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers        10.61m   0.8  34-09.75
  5 Samantha Collins             Arizona Heat            10.61m   1.9  34-09.75
  7 Rukayah Bent-Mikail          Quiet Fire              10.47m  +0.0  34-04.25
  8 Anna Weigandt                unattached-8            10.43m   1.5  34-02.75
  9 Jasmine Curtis               Quiet Fire              10.40m   0.7  34-01.50
 10 Alexandria Phillips          Magic City Runnr        10.33m  -0.5  33-10.75
 11 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached-12           10.23m  +0.0  33-06.75
 12 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers        10.19m  -1.6  33-05.25
 13 Chelsea Lundgren             Orofino T&F              9.98m   0.5  32-09.00
 14 Jessica Sanchez              El Paso No Limit         9.97m  +0.0  32-08.50
 15 Melina Rodriguez             Temecula Tm Mach         9.78m  -0.8  32-01.00
 16 Amber Lowther                Colorado Speed           9.75m  +0.0  32-00.00
 17 Riley Jamison                Madison E Sharks         9.63m   2.1  31-07.25
 17 Meredith Torch               unattached-5             9.63m   1.2  31-07.25
 19 Joy Piotrowski               Hawaii RR                9.62m   1.7  31-06.75
 20 Ceara Campos                 Sterling TC              9.57m   0.6  31-04.75
 20 Paris LaBat                  Cornhusker Flyer         9.57m   0.8  31-04.75
 22 Ebony Stone                  Baldwin Co Jets          9.51m  -1.1  31-02.50
 23 Mariah Golliday              St Chas Stallion         9.41m   2.0  30-10.50
 24 Kirsten Silfvenius           Lakes Region Har         9.27m   3.8  30-05.00
 25 Jackie Brew                  Amherst TC               9.19m   3.6  30-02.00
 25 Mckinzie Schulz              Aurora Flyer             9.19m   0.9  30-02.00
 27 Hannah Truckenbrod           Huskie TC                8.63m   1.5  28-03.75
 28 Marisol Mason                Caribe                   8.32m   2.4  27-03.75
 29 Katie Browder                Huskie TC                8.25m   2.7  27-01.00
 -- Meg Bowles                   Blue Ribbon               FOUL   NWI
 -- Alexandria Evans             C.L. Athl Stars           FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
 Nat'l Youth: & 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Hasslen               McMinnville             14.33m   47-00.25
  2 Lauren Chambers              Titans                  13.18m   43-03.00
  3 Hannah Wilkins               Illini Heat             12.65m   41-06.00
  4 Sandra Richmond              Knoxville TC            12.47m   40-11.00
  5 Jasmine Boyer                St Chas Stallion        12.42m   40-09.00
  6 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             12.24m   40-02.00
  7 Katharine Gausmann           Aurora Flyer            11.91m   39-01.00
  8 Shalee Weber                 unattached-8            11.84m   38-10.25
  9 Rebekah Hutson               Barron Park             11.50m   37-08.75
 10 Jamesse Evans                Do Right                11.49m   37-08.50
 11 Prinye Jaja                  Pasadena Roses          11.35m   37-03.00
 11 Emily Woods                  Butler Stealth          11.35m   37-03.00
 13 Destinae Howerton            Fresh Start             11.09m   36-04.75
 14 Amanda Lee                   unattached-12           11.00m   36-01.25
 14 Ambeer Lear                  unattached-14           11.00m   36-01.25
 16 Alex Richards                unattached-9            10.96m   35-11.50
 17 Monique Gill                 Jaguar TC               10.75m   35-03.25
 18 Alexandra Rossetti           Flight 101 TC           10.66m   34-11.75
 19 Kate Burgoon                 Indiana TC              10.64m   34-11.00
 20 Courtney Tripp               unattached-13           10.60m   34-09.50
 21 Kasey Kahle                  unattached-16           10.57m   34-08.25
 22 Madison Borden               Knoxville TC            10.56m   34-07.75
 22 Myeesha Hardiman             Speed City              10.56m   34-07.75
 24 Taylor Stitt                 New World               10.19m   33-05.25
 25 Breanne Patterson            Penn Hills              10.18m   33-04.75
 26 Sydney Rabon                 Cent IA Excal           10.11m   33-02.00
 27 Arianna Ayala-McKeller       Hilltop Speed            9.98m   32-09.00
 28 LaShay Banks                 Road Runners TC          9.41m   30-10.50
 29 Nyesha Joseph                unattached-13            9.15m   30-00.25
 30 Ashley Payton                Indiana TC               9.07m   29-09.25
 31 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          8.86m   29-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Pendleton               unattached-5            36.90m     121-01
  2 Hannah Baker                 Marion Swamp Fox        34.06m     111-09
  3 Alyssa Hasslen               McMinnville             32.32m     106-00
  4 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             31.62m     103-09
  5 Ambeer Lear                  unattached-14           30.71m     100-09
  6 Sandra Richmond              Knoxville TC            29.04m      95-03
  7 Dee Dee Robinson             Team Bionix             28.88m      94-09
  8 Kadi Rogers                  Knoxville TC            28.73m      94-03
  9 Katharine Gausmann           Aurora Flyer            28.70m      94-02
 10 Erica Brand                  unattached-9            28.32m      92-11
 11 Amanda Lee                   unattached-12           27.83m      91-04
 12 Jacqueline Pasholk           unattached-8            27.32m      89-07
 13 Jamesse Evans                Do Right                27.10m      88-11
 14 Sarah Talbert                unattached-9            26.87m      88-02
 15 Alex Richards                unattached-9            26.61m      87-04
 16 Emily Woods                  Butler Stealth          26.01m      85-04
 17 Katy Keller                  Amherst TC              25.61m      84-00
 18 Kate Burgoon                 Indiana TC              25.29m      83-00
 19 Brittany White               PS Vegas Flyers         25.06m      82-03
 20 Shannon Mitchell             New Wave TC             24.92m      81-09
 21 Mackenzie Staton             Purdue Area             24.79m      81-04
 22 Taylor Stitt                 New World               24.56m      80-07
 23 Courtney Tripp               unattached-13           24.51m      80-05
 24 Amanda Spencer               Flying Vs TC            24.45m      80-02
 25 Prinye Jaja                  Pasadena Roses          24.43m      80-02
 26 Myeesha Hardiman             Speed City              24.32m      79-09
 27 Lauren Chambers              Titans                  24.10m      79-01
 28 Jasmine Mascarenas           unattached-10           23.44m      76-11
 29 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest         23.26m      76-04
 30 Madison Borden               Knoxville TC            22.54m      73-11
 31 Deniesha Richardson          Cinci Eagles            22.40m      73-06
 32 Arianna Ayala-McKeller       Hilltop Speed           22.00m      72-02
 33 Michelle Fogarty             unattached-16           21.44m      70-04
 34 Tonasia Williams             Falcons TFC             20.27m      66-06
 35 Raquel Graves                unattached-12           19.43m      63-09
 36 Taryn Plunkett               Living Faith            13.57m      44-06

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
 Nat'l Youth: & 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Myshaunna Alexander          Los Angeles Jets        38.29m     125-07
  2 Andrea Hopkins               Super Throwers          35.78m     117-05
  3 Ashley Aldredge              Peak Performance        35.51m     116-06
  4 Agnes Gallegos               ABQ West Side           34.44m     113-00
  5 Morgan Wheeler               Averill Park RR         33.38m     109-06
  6 Brianna Johnson              Gold Rush               33.09m     108-07
  7 Heidi Brown                  unattached-9            32.66m     107-02
  8 Abbey Karin                  unattached-1            32.53m     106-09
  9 Chaunise Powell              Mission Valley          30.45m      99-11
 10 Kelly Petranoff              Throwing Zone           29.99m      98-05
 11 Jennifer Goss                Peak Performance        29.43m      96-07
 12 Katharine Gausmann           Aurora Flyer            28.00m      91-10
 13 Cecily Worthy                So Swift TC             27.71m      90-11
 14 Jasmine Baskerville          G'boro Champs           27.63m      90-08
 15 Patricia Damron              Sequoyah                26.65m      87-05
 16 Amanda Lee                   unattached-12           26.18m      85-11
 17 Dee Dee Robinson             Team Bionix             26.04m      85-05
 18 Jasmine Mascarenas           unattached-10           25.78m      84-07
 19 Amanda Tingley               Sprgfld Power           23.93m      78-06
 20 Alex Richards                unattached-9            23.74m      77-11
 21 Jennifer Milroy              Huskie TC               22.23m      72-11
 22 Taylor-Grace Hagood          Team Idaho              21.91m      71-10
 23 Kelley Roach                 Northwest Flyers        21.09m      69-02
 24 Brittany White               PS Vegas Flyers         21.04m      69-00
 25 Candice Heizmann             Mon Valley              21.00m      68-11
 26 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             20.80m      68-03
 27 Chelsea Milner               unattached-9            20.58m      67-06
 28 Sydney Rabon                 Cent IA Excal           20.31m      66-08
 29 Michelle Fogarty             unattached-16           19.43m      63-09
 30 Taylor Stitt                 New World               18.46m      60-07
 31 Ashley Byers                 Summit City             17.78m      58-04
 32 Rebecca Davis                unattached-5            16.75m      54-11
 33 Jennifer Kaehms              Castro Valley TC        15.54m      51-00
 34 Laurel Fujii                 Castro Valley TC        15.16m      49-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY
 Nat'l Youth: &  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers          3370
  2 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses            3295
  3 Eva Greenwalt                Flying Vs TC              2824
  4 Kiersten Laroche             Hummingbird TC            2809
  5 Samantha Pace                Portage Youth             2772
  6 Rachael Ritter               Mercury TC                2725
  7 Morgan Wheeler               Averill Park RR           2717
  8 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers          2663
  9 Kaycee Brunel                Team Idaho                2645
 10 Kate Jette                   PSA Youth RC              2567
 11 Kirsten McCowan              N Texas Cheetahs          2560
 12 Alexandra Green              Arizona Puma              2469
 13 Alana Risatti                Huskie TC                 2448
 14 Carissa Porter               Pasadena Roses            2336
 15 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra          2275
 16 Alisha Lewis                 Knoxville TC              2274
 17 Misty Jensen                 unattached-14             2186
 18 Allison Ihle                 Diablo Valley TC          2181
 19 Tanesha Michael              Charlotte Flight          2136
 20 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC                2107
 21 Felicia Lehman               unattached-16             1850
 22 Shaqualah Triplett           Wilkinsburg               1549

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1 Daquan Hargrett              Metro Dade               11.12Q
  2 Germaine Coleman             Valley United            11.42q
  3 Jeremy Wilson                SE Mississippi           11.75
  4 Joe Lipsey III               Ltng Lynx                11.87
  5 Sean Combs                   Deer Valley              12.07
  6 Arthur Reynolds IV           Grter Springfld          12.25
  7 Jaron Roberson               Summit City              12.48
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 DeVon Smith                  New Wave TC              11.43Q
  2 Eric Sanderson               C.L. Athl Stars          11.53q
  3 Demetrius Lindo              Hummingbird TC           11.69
  4 Anthony Riggins              Fast Forward             11.83
  5 Earl Mosley                  Inner City               11.85
  6 Byron Hutchins               Ft Wayne Exp             11.92
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Michael King                 Bay Cities Unic.         11.49Q
  2 Shaquille Tubman             Houston Heat             11.71
  3 Sean Burris                  Lawton Rdrunners         11.73
  4 Ahman Wallace                Metro Dade               12.05
  5 LeAntone Simmons             In City Steppers         12.10
  6 Riley Breese                 unattached-7             12.34
  7 Corey Schueler               unattached-1             12.97
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Randall Carroll              15-Los Angeles J         11.02Q
  2 Benjamin Ray                 Team OH                  11.43q
  3 Adrian McElveen              Illinois Flames          11.68
  4 DaJoun Heidelberg            Erie One                 11.71
  5 Jamal Miles                  AZ Rising Sun            11.81
  6 Matt Stawniak                Bellevue Rec             12.11
  7 Duncan MacKay                Cascade Str.             12.60
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Larry Farlow                 Metro Dade               11.53Q
  2 JaMarcia Baines              Mesquite Frndshp         11.58
  3 Dominic Burden               Mobile Parks             11.83
  4 Brandon Brewer               Kankakee TC              12.12
  5 Darion Woodard               Tulsa Express            12.17
  6 Keon Holloway                Boston Int'l             12.77
  7 Corey Knight                 Falcons TFC              12.98

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Randall Carroll              15-Los Angeles J         11.02
  2 Daquan Hargrett              Metro Dade               11.25
  3 Michael King                 Bay Cities Unic.         11.43
  4 Germaine Coleman             Valley United            11.58
  5 DeVon Smith                  New Wave TC              11.63
  6 Eric Sanderson               C.L. Athl Stars          11.71
  7 Larry Farlow                 Metro Dade               11.90
  8 Benjamin Ray                 Team OH                  14.30

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
  1 Ryan Barber                  Cap City Comets          22.84Q
  2 Shaquille Tubman             Houston Heat             22.98q
  3 DeShawn Alston               Columbus Force           23.47
  4 Germaine Coleman             Valley United            23.72
  5 Riley Breese                 unattached-7             24.25
  6 Arthur Reynolds IV           Grter Springfld          24.28
  7 Darion Woodard               Tulsa Express            24.54
  8 Sean Combs                   Deer Valley              25.06
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Randall Carroll              15-Los Angeles J         22.40Q
  2 Benjamin Ray                 Team OH                  23.10q
  3 Sean Burris                  Lawton Rdrunners         23.99
  4 Brandon Boyd                 Warp Speed TC            24.04
  5 Adrian McElveen              Illinois Flames          24.17
  6 Eric Niblett                 Team Idaho               24.81
  7 Roderick Smith               Ft Wayne Exp             24.85
  8 Jaron Roberson               Summit City              25.02
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Daquan Hargrett              Metro Dade               22.29Q
  2 Eric Harris                  Titans                   23.23
  3 Jamal Miles                  AZ Rising Sun            23.29
  4 Jeremy Wilson                SE Mississippi           23.48
  5 Brandon Brewer               Kankakee TC              24.16
  6 Ronald Isles                 Umoja                    24.28
  7 Anthony Henry                Performnce Sport         24.36
  8 Clinton Larsen               unattached-11            29.16
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Justin Chambers              Titans                   22.43Q
  2 Michael King                 Bay Cities Unic.         22.97q
  3 DeVon Smith                  New Wave TC              23.15q
  4 Dominic Burden               Mobile Parks             24.06
  5 Anthony Riggins              Fast Forward             24.06
  6 LeAntone Simmons             In City Steppers         24.28
  7 Reginald Mortel              unattached-1             25.39

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Randall Carroll              15-Los Angeles J         22.20
  2 Justin Chambers              Titans                   22.40
  3 Daquan Hargrett              Metro Dade               22.76
  4 Benjamin Ray                 Team OH                  23.13
  5 DeVon Smith                  New Wave TC              23.26
  6 Shaquille Tubman             Houston Heat             23.28
  7 Ryan Barber                  Cap City Comets          23.29
  8 Michael King                 Bay Cities Unic.         23.34

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Chambers              Titans                   50.06Q
  2 Julian Parker                Baton Rouge YMCA         52.59
  3 Christian Johnson            Blast'n Rockers          52.64
  4 Keegan Richerson             H-P Classic              54.88
  5 LeAntone Simmons             In City Steppers         55.24
  6 Robert Rose                  Indy's Racing            56.89
  7 Bertrick Bailey              Tulsa Flyers             58.94
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Howard Shephard III          Wildcat Youth Sp         50.64Q
  2 Eric Harris                  Titans                   51.64q
  3 Jared Pickett                Wings                    51.82q
  4 Corneilous Dixon             Nashvl Illusions         52.13q
  5 Bernard Pinckney             unattached-5             54.01
  6 Greg Patton                  Heart of IL              55.88
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jamal Miles                  AZ Rising Sun            51.72Q
  2 Nathanael Franks             Cool Running             53.20
  3 Bradford Davis               Ft Wayne Exp             55.20
  4 Ben King                     unattached-16            55.42
  5 Terrance Fleming             Mobile Parks             55.87
  6 Eric Niblett                 Team Idaho               56.05
 -- Matt Dalton                  Glenarm TC                 DNF
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Barber                  Cap City Comets          50.67Q
  2 Kevin Ally                   15-Los Angeles J         52.35q
  3 Andrew Blackmon              Inner City               54.40
  4 Anthony Williams             Speed City               55.14
  5 Dylan McElveen               Illinois Flames          56.41
  6 DeJuan Morgan                Tulsa Spikes             58.96
  7 Bajin Smith                  unattached-11          1:03.20

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Justin Chambers              Titans                   49.11
  2 Ryan Barber                  Cap City Comets          50.47
  3 Howard Shephard III          Wildcat Youth Sp         51.03
  4 Jamal Miles                  AZ Rising Sun            51.33
  5 Kevin Ally                   15-Los Angeles J         51.48
  6 Eric Harris                  Titans                   51.91
  7 Corneilous Dixon             Nashvl Illusions         52.48
  8 Jared Pickett                Wings                    53.11

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
 Nat'l Youth: & 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Howard Shephard III          Wildcat Youth Sp       2:00.12Q
  2 Nathan Mathabane             Dare to Dream          2:02.40Q
  3 Dexter Monroe                Classics TC            2:03.18q
  4 Brian Tackett                South Butler           2:07.72
  5 Anthony Williams             Speed City             2:09.03
  6 Elliot Barney                IL Stealth Bmber       2:10.84
  7 Bradford Davis               Ft Wayne Exp           2:12.61
  8 Keegan Richerson             H-P Classic            2:13.93
  9 Darien White                 Cotton Club            2:16.62
 10 Cote Noonan                  Waterville             2:17.35
 11 Xavier Hopkins               Metro Dade             2:18.70
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Corneilous Dixon             Nashvl Illusions       2:02.30Q
  2 Karlton Mitchell             Texas Storm TC         2:03.48Q
  3 Davion Waters                Charlotte Flight       2:03.95
  4 Antonio Palmer               Firebirds AC           2:03.99
  5 Daniel Suber                 Ltng Lynx              2:07.64
  6 Terrance Fleming             Mobile Parks           2:09.30
  7 Thomas Pacey                 unattached-7           2:09.98
  8 Jed Borovik                  Lawrence TC            2:11.37
  9 Eamonn Kerr-Daly             Emerald Valley         2:12.61
 10 William Hauser III           unattached-5           2:15.91
 11 Omavi Caesar                 Indiana Storm          2:24.58
 12 Patrick Heckman              Fast Feat              2:24.95
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jodale Burkley               Wildcat Youth Sp       2:02.98Q
  2 Julian Parker                Baton Rouge YMCA       2:03.12Q
  3 Alexander Amidon             unattached-1           2:03.65q
  4 Roblet Muhudin               Blazers TC             2:04.51
  5 Nick Bern                    Miami Northwest        2:04.75
  6 Lekiem Kusley                Metro Dade             2:07.75
  7 Aaron Adkins                 Vegas Lightning        2:10.89
  8 William Martin               BurlingtonTwp          2:11.36
  9 Matthew Hurst                Central Vly RR         2:16.95
 10 Joshua Wasson                Ltng Lynx              2:17.43
 11 DeJuan Morgan                Tulsa Spikes           2:22.56

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
 Nat'l Youth: & 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Howard Shephard III          Wildcat Youth Sp       1:56.59
  2 Jodale Burkley               Wildcat Youth Sp       2:00.67
  3 Corneilous Dixon             Nashvl Illusions       2:02.08
  4 Nathan Mathabane             Dare to Dream          2:02.49
  5 Alexander Amidon             unattached-1           2:03.02
  6 Julian Parker                Baton Rouge YMCA       2:03.18
  7 Dexter Monroe                Classics TC            2:05.24
  8 Karlton Mitchell             Texas Storm TC         2:05.71

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:12.07  7/28/1991   Jason Balkman, Saratoga, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Mathabane             Dare to Dream          4:17.27Q
  2 Abdisamad Hassan             Special Forces         4:20.13Q
  3 Davion Waters                Charlotte Flight       4:24.35Q
  4 Drew Callen                  Pleasanton Heat        4:26.68q
  5 Thomas Pacey                 unattached-7           4:27.69
  6 Daniel Suber                 Ltng Lynx              4:28.07
  7 Brian Tackett                South Butler           4:28.83
  8 Lekiem Kusley                Metro Dade             4:32.96
  9 Jed Borovik                  Lawrence TC            4:33.02
 10 Terrance Fleming             Mobile Parks           4:43.28
 11 Carson Roberts               Team Bird              4:45.00
 12 Sirron Warren                Wildcat Youth Sp       4:45.02
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dexter Monroe                Classics TC            4:19.46Q
  2 Jimmy Shiba                  Irvine Cougars         4:20.51Q
  3 Karlton Mitchell             Texas Storm TC         4:20.72Q
  4 Simon Sorensen               Issaquah Gliders       4:22.66q
  5 Derek Isomaki                Valley United          4:28.63
  6 Drew Gambill                 unattached-16          4:33.83
  7 Kyle Boone                   Sterling TC            4:34.69
  8 Adrian Fuentes               Pleasanton Heat        4:36.72
  9 David Sinclair               unattached-1           4:38.40
 10 Andris Goncarovs             Ithaca United          4:39.45
 11 Jeff Warren                  Landshark RC           4:48.42
 12 Michael Whitehead            unattached-5           5:05.67
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Roblet Muhudin               Blazers TC             4:15.59Q
  2 Ethan Mark                   Pleasanton Heat        4:16.52Q
  3 Jodale Burkley               Wildcat Youth Sp       4:19.19Q
  4 Benjamin Varney              unattached-5           4:19.26q
  5 Harold Lamour                Juventus TC            4:29.13
  6 Andreas Vigil                unattached-10          4:36.96
  7 Matt Rogers                  Lawrence TC            4:38.37
  8 Jordan Sutherland            Cornhusker Flyer       4:38.96
  9 Logan Rosenberg              unattached-16          4:43.23
 10 Kevin Ansel                  unattached-1           4:47.74
 11 Matthew Logan                Sterling TC            4:51.89
 12 Lawrence Kirkendoll          Eastside Stepper       4:57.46
 13 Michael Murray               Nashvl Illusions       5:10.78

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:12.07  7/28/1991   Jason Balkman, Saratoga, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nathan Mathabane             Dare to Dream          4:10.56#
  2 Roblet Muhudin               Blazers TC             4:12.20
  3 Jodale Burkley               Wildcat Youth Sp       4:13.70
  4 Ethan Mark                   Pleasanton Heat        4:14.03
  5 Abdisamad Hassan             Special Forces         4:15.76
  6 Davion Waters                Charlotte Flight       4:16.89
  7 Dexter Monroe                Classics TC            4:20.29
  8 Karlton Mitchell             Texas Storm TC         4:20.45
  9 Benjamin Varney              unattached-5           4:20.51
 10 Jimmy Shiba                  Irvine Cougars         4:23.26
 11 Simon Sorensen               Issaquah Gliders       4:24.83
 -- Drew Callen                  Pleasanton Heat            DNF

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Daniel Suber                 Ltng Lynx              9:39.47
  2 Logan Rosenberg              unattached-16          9:46.64
  3 Eric Montou                  Run On! FW             9:53.10
  4 Stacey Eden                  unattached-5           9:53.86
  5 Kyle Boone                   Sterling TC            9:53.99
  6 Jordan Sutherland            Cornhusker Flyer      10:00.72
  7 Andrew Wilhelm               Indiana TC            10:11.01
  8 David Smith                  Southern Eagles       10:20.07
  9 Justin Housley               Track Houston         10:26.25
 10 Carson Roberts               Team Bird             10:26.96
 11 Dan Wells                    Elgin Sharks          10:48.31
 12 Jose Duarte                  Elgin Sharks          11:00.41
 13 Todd Lathrop                 Knoxville TC          11:01.54
 14 Jake Elliot                  Peak Performance      11:09.07
 15 David Hudman                 Magic City Runnr      11:35.24
 16 Michael Whitehead            unattached-5          12:28.27
Section  2
  1 Roblet Muhudin               Blazers TC             9:26.20
  2 Harold Lamour                Juventus TC            9:27.40
  3 Andris Goncarovs             Ithaca United          9:31.52
  4 Scott Fauble                 unattached-10          9:33.80
  5 Simon Sorensen               Issaquah Gliders       9:35.96
  6 Sid Griffin                  North Kingston         9:37.62
  7 John Paden                   Dare to Dream          9:45.01
  8 Dexter Monroe                Classics TC            9:46.18
  9 Jimmy Shiba                  Irvine Cougars         9:50.38
 10 Matt Rogers                  Lawrence TC            9:57.07
 11 Carter Welker                Valley United         10:02.46
 12 John Harwell                 Asheville Ltng        10:10.17
 13 Daniel Krystek               MAAC                  10:11.45
 14 David Sinclair               unattached-1          10:14.02
 15 Drew Callen                  Pleasanton Heat       10:26.31
 16 Joseph Clevenger             Kern Firefighter      10:39.91
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Roblet Muhudin               10-Blazers TC          9:26.20
  2 Harold Lamour                02-Juventus TC         9:27.40
  3 Andris Goncarovs             02-Ithaca United       9:31.52
  4 Scott Fauble                 unattached-10          9:33.80
  5 Simon Sorensen               Issaquah Gliders       9:35.96
  6 Sid Griffin                  North Kingston         9:37.62
  7 Daniel Suber                 Ltng Lynx              9:39.47
  8 John Paden                   13-Dare to Dream TC    9:45.01
  9 Dexter Monroe                03-Classics TC         9:46.18
 10 Logan Rosenberg              unattached-16          9:46.64
 11 Jimmy Shiba                  15-Irvine Cougars      9:50.38
 12 Eric Montou                  Run On! FW             9:53.10
 13 Stacey Eden                  unattached-Region 5    9:53.86
 14 Kyle Boone                   07-Sterling TC         9:53.99
 15 Matt Rogers                  09-Lawrence TC         9:57.07
 16 Jordan Sutherland            Cornhusker Flyer      10:00.72
 17 Carter Welker                15-Valley United TC   10:02.46
 18 John Harwell                 Asheville Ltng        10:10.17
 19 Andrew Wilhelm               16-Indiana TC         10:11.01
 20 Daniel Krystek               MAAC                  10:11.45
 21 David Sinclair               unattached-Region 1   10:14.02
 22 David Smith                  Southern Eagles       10:20.07
 23 Justin Housley               12-Track Houston      10:26.25
 24 Drew Callen                  14-Pleasanton Heat    10:26.31
 25 Carson Roberts               16-Team Bird, Inc.    10:26.96
 26 Joseph Clevenger             Kern Firefighter      10:39.91
 27 Dan Wells                    07-Elgin Sharks TC    10:48.31
 28 Jose Duarte                  07-Elgin Sharks TC    11:00.41
 29 Todd Lathrop                 06-Knoxville TC       11:01.54
 30 Jake Elliot                  Peak Performance      11:09.07
 31 David Hudman                 Magic City Runnr      11:35.24
 32 Michael Whitehead            unattached-Region 5   12:28.27

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
 Nat'l Youth: & 14:10.18  1997        Tristan Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Trevor Barron                unattached-2          15:28.62
  2 Matthew Forgus               Maine Racewalker      15:32.77
  3 Andrew Adams                 unattached-3          16:00.82
  4 Christopher Stuart           New England Walk      16:19.38
  5 Kyle Regul                   Elgin Sharks          17:53.28
  6 Bernardo Garcia              SoTX Walk Club        17:55.62
  7 Ricardo Mancha               Elgin Sharks          18:04.94
  8 Alex Fagen                   Westside TC           18:35.74
  9 Ricardo Bernal               Wilkinsburg           19:32.64
 10 Armon Raphiel                unattached-12         20:28.04
 -- Actavione Buckley            unattached-12               DQ
 -- Curtis Davis Jr              Faith TC                    DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest          13.99Q
  2 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities              14.28q
  3 Shaun Thomas                 Wilmington TC            14.40q
  4 LaVon Collins                Wings                    14.58
  5 David Coe                    unattached-3             14.94
  6 Bradford Davis               Ft Wayne Exp             15.79
  7 Travis Butler                Grtr King David          16.75
  8 Joel Whittington             Indiana TC               20.80
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8
  1 Wayne Davis II               Junior Striders          13.78Q
  2 Kyle MacIntosh               unattached-10            14.78
  3 Logan Renwick                Butler Stealth           15.02
  4 Erick Williams               Memphis Hurdlers         15.09
  5 Demetrius Wilson             AZ Rising Sun            15.11
  6 Briar Snyder                 unattached-9             15.31
  7 Jolli Odele                  Springfield Stri         16.80
  8 Jeffrey Griffin              Indy's Racing            20.98
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Marcus Davis                 Track Houston            14.06Q
  2 Bryce Wood                   Do Right                 14.40q
  3 Kollin Dunson                Flying Js                14.79
  4 William Lindsey              Dixmoor Domin            15.05
  5 Dontae Parks                 SoCal Cougars            15.47
  6 Michael Jordan               Northwest TC             16.40
  7 Dustin Dang                  unattached-1             17.87
  8 Michael Mastanduno           Infant Jesus TC          18.44
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Demetrius Lindo              Hummingbird TC           13.96Q
  2 Mikio Island                 Valley United            14.12q
  3 Thomas Filer                 Bellevue Rec             14.44
  4 Benjamin Tankard II          Nashvl Illusions         14.84
  5 Trevell Wallace              3 M TC                   15.80
  6 Joseph Collier               unattached-1             16.15
  7 Brandon Chambers             MLK Blasters             16.54

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.0
  1 Demetrius Lindo              Hummingbird TC           13.36
  2 Wayne Davis II               Junior Striders          13.43
  3 Marcus Davis                 Track Houston            13.73
  4 Shaun Thomas                 Wilmington TC            13.79
  5 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest          13.83
  6 Mikio Island                 Valley United            14.03
  7 Bryce Wood                   Do Right                 14.20
  8 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities              14.32

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 LaVon Collins                Wings                    26.32Q
  2 Benjamin Tankard II          Nashvl Illusions         27.00
  3 Brandon Chambers             MLK Blasters             27.01
  4 Kyle MacIntosh               unattached-10            27.52
  5 Bryce Wood                   Do Right                 28.30
  6 Trevell Wallace              3 M TC                   28.48
  7 Joel Whittington             Indiana TC               35.38
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Mikio Island                 Valley United            25.88Q
  2 Leslie Murray                Hummingbird TC           26.82q
  3 Kollin Dunson                Flying Js                27.54
  4 Eric McRae                   Beaver County            28.11
  5 Andrew Gay                   Super Throwers           28.51
  6 Jamaro Oakley                unattached-9             30.13
  7 Jon Clawson                  Fast Feat                33.21
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest          25.81Q
  2 James McCray III             Charlotte Flight         26.53q
  3 Shaun Thomas                 Wilmington TC            26.99q
  4 Xavier Hopkins               Metro Dade               28.32
  5 Demetrius Wilson             AZ Rising Sun            28.74
  6 Bajin Smith                  unattached-11            30.38
  7 Winston Williams             SE Mississippi           30.47
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities              26.51Q
  2 Wayne Davis II               Junior Striders          26.85q
  3 Benjamin Varney              unattached-5             26.99q
  4 Greg Patton                  Heart of IL              27.37
  5 William Lindsey              Dixmoor Domin            27.83
  6 Salahudin Abdullah           IL Stealth Bmber         28.76
  7 Dustin Dang                  unattached-1             31.50
  8 Kyron Perkins                Ft Wayne Exp             35.36

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest          25.51
  2 Mikio Island                 Valley United            25.57
  3 Leslie Murray                Hummingbird TC           26.17
  4 James McCray III             Charlotte Flight         26.21
  5 Shaun Thomas                 Wilmington TC            26.42
  6 LaVon Collins                Wings                    26.43
  7 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities              26.51
  8 Wayne Davis II               Junior Striders          26.60
 -- Benjamin Varney              unattached-5                DQ   trail & lead leg vio

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
 Nat'l Youth: & 43.25  2003        Florida Elite
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-Warp Speed TC  'A'                                 45.66Q
  2 14-Fast Forward  'A'                                  46.93
  3 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                            47.21
  4 14-Umoja  'A'                                         48.26
  5 05-Lincoln Heights  'A'                               48.94
  6 13-Cascade Striders  'A'                              49.57
 -- 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               DQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           45.19Q
  2 03-New Wave TC  'A'                                   45.60q
  3 15-Team Hurricane  'A'                                46.39q
  4 09-Lawton Roadrunners  'A'                            47.87
  5 05-Pacesetters  'A'                                   48.51
  6 06-Road Runners TC  'A'                               49.58
  7 05-Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                             51.45
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                         44.35Q
  2 10-Glenarm TC  'A'                                    46.99
  3 03-Falcons TFC  'A'                                   48.13
  4 08-Midwest Striders TC  'A'                           48.82
  5 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth  'A'                     49.09
  6 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                          51.80
 -- 07-Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                         DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    45.48Q
  2 03-Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      46.62q
  3 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              46.66q
  4 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  49.51
  5 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                              49.70
  6 14-Peninsula Striders  'A'                            50.26
  7 09-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                  51.25

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
 Nat'l Youth: & 43.25  2003        Florida Elite
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                         43.98
  2 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    44.61
  3 12-Warp Speed TC  'A'                                 45.24
  4 12-C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           45.29
  5 03-New Wave TC  'A'                                   45.48
  6 03-Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      46.12
  7 15-Team Hurricane  'A'                                46.51
  8 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              46.75

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       3:29.92Q
  2 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                  3:34.43q
  3 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  3:44.51
  4 05-Flying J's TC  'A'                               3:57.72
  5 10-Gold Rush  'A'                                   4:01.93
  6 08-Central Iowa Excalbr TC  'A'                     4:06.13
  7 08-Midwest Striders TC  'A'                         4:07.16
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03-Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    3:36.02Q
  2 03-New Wave TC  'A'                                 3:37.16q
  3 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                            3:45.08
  4 10-Glenarm TC  'A'                                  3:57.11
  5 09-Ardmore TC  'A'                                  4:09.48
  6 06-Peak Performance TC  'A'                         4:09.74
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-Warp Speed TC  'A'                               3:43.09Q
  2 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            3:43.36q
  3 07-Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                    3:47.79
  4 14-Kern Firefighters Athl.  'A'                     3:53.82
  5 05-Lightning Lynx TC  'A'                           4:00.58
  6 10-El Paso Wings  'A'                               4:01.22
  7 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                        4:12.06
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:37.56Q
  2 03-Falcons TFC  'A'                                 3:43.31q
  3 05-Lincoln Heights  'A'                             3:51.43
  4 14-Fast Forward  'A'                                3:55.08
  5 07-Sterling TC  'A'                                 4:04.01
  6 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                      4:05.84
  7 09-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                4:12.40

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       3:31.50
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:32.67
  3 12-Warp Speed TC  'A'                               3:35.84
  4 03-Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    3:37.25
  5 03-New Wave TC  'A'                                 3:37.34
  6 03-Falcons TFC  'A'                                 3:43.72
  7 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            3:44.06
 -- 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                       DQ   conduct

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 8:28.15  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                         Andy Andrews, Duane Davis, Rod Koboris, Leon McCan
 Nat'l Youth: & 8:28.15  1997        Track Houston
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 15-Team Hurricane  'A'                              9:14.21
  2 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                            9:18.77
  3 14-Peninsula Striders  'A'                          9:24.84
  4 03-Firebirds AC  'A'                                9:27.13
  5 03-Ruff Riders  'A'                                 9:38.86
  6 05-Westside TC  'A'                                 9:49.71
  7 02-Franklin TC  'A'                                10:18.67
  8 16-Indiana Storm TC  'A'                           10:24.78
  9 08-Madison Westside TC  'A'                        10:36.26
 10 05-Miami Valley TC  'A'                            10:44.60
Section  2
  1 12-Wildcat Youth Sports  'A'                        8:24.03&
  2 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              8:48.01
  3 14-Pleasanton Heat  'A'                             8:48.88
  4 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       8:50.26
  5 12-Track Houston  'A'                               8:50.27
  6 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            8:58.82
  7 14-Kern Firefighters Athl.  'A'                     9:08.78
  8 07-Sterling TC  'A'                                 9:16.79
  9 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                9:20.59
 10 05-Stark County Stars  'A'                          9:32.04

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Roman Romero                 El Paso Wings            1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Leslie Murray                Hummingbird TC           1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Aarrhon Flores               Crosbyton Warr           1.75m    5-08.75
  3 David Strong                 Knoxville TC             1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk Optimist         1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Justin Graff                 Spokane Mercury          1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Bryce Engstrom               Spokane Mercury          1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Napoleon Robicheaux          Track Houston            1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Calen Sears                  unattached-14            1.70m    5-07.00
 10 Graylin Ward                 Southsd Pioneer          1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Ryan Watts                   Cinci All Stars          1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Chase Jenkins                Knoxville TC             1.65m    5-05.00
 10 David Orozco                 Ultimate Speed           1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Brandon Mims                 Valley United            1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Robert Rose                  Indy's Racing            1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Noah Kittelson               Westside TC              1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Christopher Harper           Lancaster Lghtng         1.65m    5-05.00
 18 Erick Williams               Memphis Hurdlers         1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Jamal Nance                  WC Gazelle               1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Ian Brumm                    unattached-16            1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes             1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Max Meacham                  Sterling TC              1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Tyler Barnum                 Portage Youth            1.60m    5-03.00
 24 Bajin Smith                  unattached-11            1.55m    5-01.00
 24 Brian Matthews               Lawton Rdrunners         1.55m    5-01.00
 24 Ian Hogan                    Country Mills            1.55m    5-01.00
 24 Dustin Brokeshoulder         Ardmore TC               1.55m    5-01.00
 28 Dylan McElveen               Illinois Flames          1.50m    4-11.00
 28 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth TC             1.50m    4-11.00
 -- Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma                NH
 -- Nick Bern                    Miami Northwest             NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
 Nat'l Youth: & 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Tomasini                unattached-12            3.75m   12-03.50
  2 Maverick Miles               unattached-3             3.60m   11-09.75
  2 Matthew Armentrout           Xtreme Heights           3.60m   11-09.75
  4 Logan Ruder                  Flying Dragon            3.45m   11-03.75
  4 Ryan Hughes                  unattached-12            3.45m   11-03.75
  6 Ian Hogan                    Country Mills            3.30m   10-10.00
  6 Caleb Smith                  Flying Dragon            3.30m   10-10.00
  6 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth TC             3.30m   10-10.00
  9 Jacob Elliott                unattached-9             2.85m    9-04.25
  9 Matt Walker                  Journey TC               2.85m    9-04.25
  9 Nathan Milton                unattached-5             2.85m    9-04.25
 12 Chris Matthias               Casa Grande Vall         2.70m    8-10.25
 13 Dominic Douglas              Journey TC               2.55m    8-04.25
 13 Michael Miller               Miami Valley             2.55m    8-04.25
 15 Jay Kilpatrick               Lincoln Jets             2.40m    7-10.50
 15 Macauley Spandl              unattached-8             2.40m    7-10.50
 15 Drew Goodman                 Cap City Strider         2.40m    7-10.50
 15 Joshua Davies                Personal Best            2.40m    7-10.50
 19 Cody Newsom                  Personal Best            2.10m    6-10.75

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
 Nat'l Youth: & 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie Murray                Hummingbird TC           6.32m   1.3  20-09.00
  2 Devin Kellenberger           So Madison Panth         6.25m   1.1  20-06.25
  3 Xavier Bennett               D & B Fury               6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50
  4 Shaun Thomas                 Wilmington TC            6.04m   1.0  19-09.75
  5 Adrian McElveen              Illinois Flames          5.93m   1.5  19-05.50
  6 Brennan Clay                 MLK Blasters             5.92m  -0.4  19-05.25
  7 Byron Hutchins               Ft Wayne Exp             5.90m   2.3  19-04.25
  8 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest          5.84m  -1.2  19-02.00
  8 Ahman Wallace                Metro Dade               5.84m  -0.5  19-02.00
 10 Lacurtis Latimore            Carolina Allstar         5.82m  -0.4  19-01.25
 11 Corey Schueler               unattached-1             5.73m   3.1  18-09.75
 12 Roderick Smith               Ft Wayne Exp             5.62m   0.7  18-05.25
 13 Josh Cravens                 Wildcat Youth Sp         5.60m   0.4  18-04.50
 14 David Amerson                G'boro Champs            5.58m  -1.0  18-03.75
 15 Roman Romero                 El Paso Wings            5.44m   2.4  17-10.25
 16 Jacory Saddler               West TX Track            5.39m   1.4  17-08.25
 17 Gary Wilson                  Springfield Stri         5.38m   0.6  17-08.00
 18 Eric Niblett                 Team Idaho               5.36m   1.8  17-07.00
 19 Kai Hoyt                     High Voltage             5.34m   0.8  17-06.25
 19 Devin Polzot                 County Jaguars           5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25
 21 Timothy Reigel               Miami Northwest          5.30m  -1.7  17-04.75
 22 Brandon Brewer               Kankakee TC              5.29m   0.6  17-04.25
 23 Jeffery Ickes                unattached-5             5.26m   1.8  17-03.25
 24 Jeremy Wilson                SE Mississippi           5.24m   1.4  17-02.25
 25 Bo Schuetzle                 Spokane Mercury          5.22m   1.9  17-01.50
 26 Davaughn Taylor              MAAC                     5.19m   2.2  17-00.50
 27 Chase Jenkins                Knoxville TC             5.03m   2.5  16-06.00
 27 Nathanael Franks             Cool Running             5.03m   3.4  16-06.00
 29 Freddie Dexter               Club Elite/B'ham         4.97m   0.7  16-03.75
 30 Michael Mastanduno           Infant Jesus TC          4.93m   1.9  16-02.25
 31 Dante Olgesby                Dayton Gems              4.89m   0.9  16-00.50
 32 Alexander Flanagan           Ltng Lynx                4.63m   1.6  15-02.25
 33 Cruise Dittus                Adirondak Runner         4.55m   1.6  14-11.25
 34 Jake Thomas                  unattached-16            4.45m   2.5  14-07.25
 35 Bajin Smith                  unattached-11            4.09m   0.5  13-05.00
 -- Darion Woodard               Tulsa Express             FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Logan Renwick                Butler Stealth          12.47m   1.9  40-11.00
  2 Joey Thomas                  GRYAA VA Comets         12.37m  +0.0  40-07.00
  3 Jarrett Blakeney             Charlotte Flight        12.15m   2.1  39-10.50
  4 Aarrhon Flores               Crosbyton Warr          11.99m   1.1  39-04.00
  5 Michael Kendrix              Carrollton Parks        11.79m   2.0  38-08.25
  6 Kevin Hardey                 unattached-12           11.48m   1.6  37-08.00
  7 Roman Romero                 El Paso Wings           11.47m  +0.0  37-07.75
  8 Bo Schuetzle                 Spokane Mercury         11.34m   1.5  37-02.50
  9 Kevin Bansbach               PS Vegas Flyers         11.00m  -1.1  36-01.25
 10 Winston Williams             SE Mississippi          10.73m   3.1  35-02.50
 11 Jeremy Wilson                SE Mississippi          10.65m   1.2  34-11.25
 12 Logan Glasper                Future TC               10.61m   1.7  34-09.75
 13 Timothy Reigel               Miami Northwest         10.58m   0.8  34-08.50
 14 Dylan Beck                   South Butler            10.46m   4.1  34-04.00
 15 Joseph Collier               unattached-1            10.42m   1.9  34-02.25
 15 Mitchell Pearson             So Madison Panth        10.42m   1.8  34-02.25
 15 Daudi Long                   Hospitality Hse         10.42m   2.2  34-02.25
 18 Jonathan Hill                Heart of IL              9.73m   1.0  31-11.25
 19 Logan Grinstead              Ardmore TC               9.65m   1.3  31-08.00
 20 Noah Kittelson               Westside TC              9.60m   1.8  31-06.00
 21 Timmy Perdue                 unattached-5             9.34m   2.6  30-07.75
 22 Jake Thomas                  unattached-16            9.08m   0.6  29-09.50
 23 Tim Fox                      unattached-5             8.97m   1.2  29-05.25
 24 Jarad Cox                    Illini Heat              8.18m   0.7  26-10.00
 -- Steven Mann                  unattached-9              FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Rowland              N-Motion TC             15.37m   50-05.25
  2 Andrew Gay                   Super Throwers          15.35m   50-04.50
  3 Tyler Washington             DeSoto RR               15.30m   50-02.50
  4 Miles Gay                    Texas Storm TC          15.28m   50-01.75
  5 Andrew Hill                  Junior Striders         14.41m   47-03.50
  6 Ryan Minkley                 Ardmore TC              13.96m   45-09.75
  7 Wilton Rogers                Big Red Express         13.49m   44-03.25
  8 Josh Kage                    Cornhusker Flyer        13.32m   43-08.50
  9 Daniel Block                 unattached-7            12.97m   42-06.75
 10 Justin Matthewson            Big Red Express         12.96m   42-06.25
 11 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest         12.92m   42-04.75
 12 John Gonzales, Jr.           Ultimate Speed          12.86m   42-02.25
 13 Daniel Rodely                unattached-9            12.83m   42-01.25
 14 Robert Jr. Kennedy           unattached-2            12.82m   42-00.75
 15 Darren Groshek               Lords Of Rings          12.79m   41-11.50
 16 Xavier Jordan                Hattiesbrg Flyer        12.69m   41-07.75
 17 Jolli Odele                  Springfield Stri        12.54m   41-01.75
 18 Andrew Evans                 Portage Youth           12.53m   41-01.50
 19 Kelvin Davis                 Wings                   12.32m   40-05.00
 20 Marvin Smith                 unattached-16           12.04m   39-06.00
 21 Tyrone Blake                 Team Hurricane          11.74m   38-06.25
 22 Kyle Steiner                 Palatine Comm           11.44m   37-06.50
 23 Joe Westerman                unattached-5            11.26m   36-11.50
 24 Reid West                    Knoxville TC            11.24m   36-10.50
 25 Zachary Cleaves              5-Star Running          10.90m   35-09.25
 26 Hakeem Hensley               Knoxville TC            10.71m   35-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
 Nat'l Youth: & 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Washington             DeSoto RR               50.57m     165-11
  2 Brian Maus                   unattached-11           49.55m     162-07
  3 Matthew Kosecki              Track Houston           48.83m     160-02
  4 Andrew Gay                   Super Throwers          47.36m     155-04
  5 Javarous Faulk               Macon Striders          46.80m     153-06
  6 Ryan Minkley                 Ardmore TC              46.46m     152-05
  7 Xavier Jordan                Hattiesbrg Flyer        45.47m     149-02
  8 Wilton Rogers                Big Red Express         43.81m     143-09
  9 Andrew Evans                 Portage Youth           43.74m     143-06
 10 Zack VandenHeuvel            Reno Tahoe Athl         43.16m     141-07
 11 Logan Grinstead              Ardmore TC              43.08m     141-04
 12 Matt Rooker                  Brenham TC              42.36m     139-00
 13 John Gonzales, Jr.           Ultimate Speed          42.35m     138-11
 14 Josh Kage                    Cornhusker Flyer        41.62m     136-06
 15 Malik Cross                  New Wave TC             39.48m     129-06
 16 Sam Crouser                  Super Throwers          39.42m     129-04
 17 Robert Jr. Kennedy           unattached-2            39.13m     128-04
 18 Darren Groshek               Lords Of Rings          37.93m     124-05
 19 Blake Anderson               unattached-13           37.32m     122-05
 20 Marvin Smith                 unattached-16           37.11m     121-09
 21 Jarred Begay                 Tonto Apache            35.32m     115-10
 22 Kenneth Rowland              N-Motion TC             32.30m     106-00
 23 Brad Warnock                 Sprgfld Power           32.17m     105-06
 24 Jordan Hatfield              Northern KY TC          31.87m     104-07
 25 Aaron Keeney                 unattached-2            31.77m     104-03
 26 Jack Hodge                   Knoxville TC            30.78m     101-00
 27 Jolli Odele                  Springfield Stri        30.55m     100-03
 28 Blake Hamilton               Knoxville TC            29.31m      96-02
 29 Michael Gurrola              LA Falcon               27.38m      89-10
 30 Brad Courdt                  Central IL              25.48m      83-07
 31 Kyle Steiner                 Palatine Comm           21.04m      69-00
 -- Ethan Stipp                  unattached-16               ND

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas, NV
 Nat'l Youth: & 53.33m  2002        Jarrod Walters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Kosecki              Track Houston           54.62m#    179-02
  2 Sam Crouser                  Super Throwers          51.58m     169-03
  3 Justin Graff                 Spokane Mercury         51.52m     169-00
  4 Andrew Hill                  Junior Striders         50.38m     165-03
  5 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes            46.84m     153-08
  6 Daniel Rodely                unattached-9            45.87m     150-06
  7 Bobby Joe Herald             Mid Maryland RC         42.22m     138-06
  8 Kenneth Rowland              N-Motion TC             41.31m     135-06
  9 Nicholas Stephens            15-Los Angeles J        40.43m     132-08
 10 Christopher Smith            Lawrence TC             39.78m     130-06
 11 Brian Capshaw                TSD Panthers TC         39.52m     129-08
 12 Christopher Rodriquez        Tucson Elite            39.11m     128-04
 13 Adam Zaliznock               Mountain Top            38.75m     127-01
 14 Robert Jr. Kennedy           unattached-2            37.80m     124-00
 15 William Gray                 Big Red Express         37.01m     121-05
 16 Brandon Fitzsimmons          Lincoln Youth           36.62m     120-02
 17 Cass Marchant                unattached-9            35.85m     117-07
 18 Damani Brown                 Cal Rising Stars        34.62m     113-07
 19 Joe Westerman                unattached-5            34.38m     112-09
 20 Jordan Hatfield              Northern KY TC          33.43m     109-08
 21 Joshua Davies                Personal Best           32.33m     106-01
 22 Darren Groshek               Lords Of Rings          31.71m     104-00
 23 Kevin Johns                  Kern Firefighter        31.24m     102-06
 24 Kevin Hardey                 unattached-12           30.48m     100-00
 25 Dwayne Grady                 Panther TC              30.19m      99-00
 26 Blake Hamilton               Knoxville TC            29.81m      97-10
 27 Jolli Odele                  Springfield Stri        29.67m      97-04
 28 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth TC            28.79m      94-05
 29 Marc Jones Jr                Chicagoland             28.32m      92-11
 30 Idris Harris                 Indiana TC              26.81m      87-11
 31 Demorick Walker              Hallmark TC             22.17m      72-09
 32 Dylan Jamison                Sprgfld Power           21.86m      71-09
 33 Peyton Campbell              Heart of IL             19.95m      65-05
 34 Adrien Hairston              Summit City             16.92m      55-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
 Nat'l Youth: &  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marcus Davis                 Track Houston             3326
  2 Andrew Gay                   Super Throwers            3061
  3 Nathanael Franks             Cool Running              3045
  4 Thomas Filer                 Bellevue Rec              2970
  5 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk Optimist          2832
  6 Eddie Lanier                 Texas Storm TC            2655
  7 Ricky Blake                  Lazers TC                 2628
  8 Steven Robillard             Riverside Swift           2598
  9 Neamen Wise                  Cent FL Gliders           2551
 10 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes              2504
 11 Ian Hogan                    Country Mills             2452
 12 Bryan Mey                    unattached-2              2436
 13 Tyler Barnum                 Portage Youth             2401
 14 Joshua Davies                Personal Best             2393
 15 Matt Gillett                 SOC Wilcats               2181
 16 Eric Speicher                unattached-5              2170
 17 Erwin Jones Jr               Phoenix Bobcats           2068
 18 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth TC              1726
 19 Jamel Lawson                 Chicagoland               1651
 20 Cass Marchant                unattached-9              1448
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec