Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Intermediate Division

7/26-31/05 - Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium (IUPUI) - Indianapolis, IN

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               11.72Q
  2 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             11.75q
  3 Charnay Combs                SeaTown Express          12.33
  4 Tamika Robinson              Firestarters             12.35
  5 Jenae Anderson               Knoxville TC             12.37
  6 Ronecia Nash                 E St. L Railers          12.70
  7 Shenitria Lewis              Ft Wayne Exp             13.21
  8 Erin Smith                   Indiana TC               13.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Bianca Knight                unattached-6             11.70Q
  2 Danielle Sampley             Knoxville TC             12.26q
  3 Kiara Clark-Lewis            Illini Heat              12.32
  4 Tara Thomas                  Velocity TC              12.34
  5 Nijah Nelms                  Quiet Fire               12.67
  6 Brianna Okoro                Flying AJ's              12.75
  7 Shekila Wilkinson            Jenks America TC         12.77
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Yasmin Woodruff              Quiet Fire               12.15Q
  2 Krystin Lawson               Glenarden TC             12.15q
  3 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              12.49
  4 Kaya Senaya                  Silver Springs           12.57
  5 Danielle Nolton              Miami Northwest          12.74
  6 Aireonna Bailey              North Shore              12.85
  7 Shaycoya Myers               Tulsa Express            12.95
  8 Amara Hibbert                Hempstead PAL            13.26
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Cherrelle Garrett            V-Town                   12.01Q
  2 Taylor Evans                 AZ Cheetahs              12.42
  3 Kalyn Floyd                  Track Houston            12.50
  4 Christina Black              Quiet Fire               12.67
  5 Tanisha Hawkins              Bay Cities Unic.         12.79
  6 Faith Burt                   Cedar Valley TC          13.05
  7 Brittney Givens              Ft Wayne Exp             13.36
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Chasidee Lewis               Central LA               12.16Q
  2 Terra Evans                  AZ Cheetahs              12.36
  3 Louella Clark                Young Achievers          12.50
  4 Mikeal Roberts               Cinci Eagles             12.52
  5 LaROya Johnson               Track Houston            12.57
  6 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest          12.88
  7 Tiffany Tibbot               Issaquah Gliders         13.30
  8 Chelsea Barr                 Team Idaho               13.43

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5
  1 Bianca Knight                unattached-6             11.57
  2 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               11.69
  3 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             11.85
  4 Cherrelle Garrett            V-Town                   11.91
  5 Yasmin Woodruff              Quiet Fire               12.03
  6 Krystin Lawson               Glenarden TC             12.08
  7 Chasidee Lewis               Central LA               12.15
  8 Danielle Sampley             Knoxville TC             12.15

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Sa'de Williams               SoCal Cougars            23.98Q
  2 Danielle Sampley             Knoxville TC             24.54q
  3 Tara Thomas                  Velocity TC              25.03
  4 Romesha Anderson             Bakersfield Ghnd         25.05
  5 Tanisha Hawkins              Bay Cities Unic.         25.33
  6 Shekila Wilkinson            Jenks America TC         25.68
  7 Tiana Tyler                  unattached-5             25.77
  8 Hannah Miller                Team USA Colo            26.21
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Joanna Atkins                Georgia Lightng          24.46Q
  2 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              24.72
  3 Dominique Maloy              Blazin One'z             25.29
  4 Kaya Senaya                  Silver Springs           25.34
  5 Charnay Combs                SeaTown Express          25.77
  6 Danielle Nolton              Miami Northwest          25.86
  7 Aleia Gordon                 Ardmore TC               25.90
  8 Kelsey Stephens              Ft Wayne Exp             26.98
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bianca Knight                unattached-6             23.70Q
  2 Kalyn Floyd                  Track Houston            24.90
  3 Dalilah Muhammad             NY Novas                 25.08
  4 Louella Clark                Young Achievers          25.09
  5 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest          25.18
  6 Amanda Hunter                Quiet Fire               25.85
  7 Erica Campbell               Indiana Storm            26.59
 -- Meshawn Graham               High Velocity              DNF
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Kiara Clark-Lewis            Illini Heat              24.56Q
  2 Yasmin Woodruff              Quiet Fire               24.70q
  3 Quina Fortune                Road Runners TC          24.96
  4 Aireonna Bailey              North Shore              25.38
  5 Nora Miller                  Connecticut TC           25.46
  6 Tamika Robinson              Firestarters             25.63
  7 Ronecia Nash                 E St. L Railers          26.31
  8 Shenitria Lewis              Ft Wayne Exp             27.44
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             24.09Q
  2 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm TC           24.63q
  3 Chasidee Lewis               Central LA               25.56
  4 Briana Atkins                WC Gazelle               25.67
  5 Brianna Okoro                Flying AJ's              25.68
  6 Christie Verdier             Hempstead PAL            26.22
  7 Faith Burt                   Cedar Valley TC          26.22
  8 Cherie Wilson                Willis PAL               26.29

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.3
  1 Bianca Knight                unattached-6             23.46
  2 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             24.17
  3 Sa'de Williams               SoCal Cougars            24.26
  4 Joanna Atkins                Georgia Lightng          24.49
  5 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm TC           24.54
  6 Danielle Sampley             Knoxville TC             24.73
  7 Yasmin Woodruff              Quiet Fire               24.88
  8 Kiara Clark-Lewis            Illini Heat              25.16

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Meshawn Graham               High Velocity            55.06Q
  2 Victoria Humphrey            3 M TC                   56.66
  3 Katrina Drayton              Maximum Out Put          57.32
  4 Aunjel Street                Quiet Fire               58.01
  5 Kristina Taylor              Lawrence TC            1:00.04
  6 Samantha Newman              Firestarters           1:00.11
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm TC           54.89Q
  2 Briana Atkins                WC Gazelle               56.38
  3 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest          56.39
  4 Danielle Williams            Young Achievers          57.79
  5 Tiara Sims                   Lancaster Lghtng         58.41
  6 Bianca Greene                High Voltage             58.48
  7 Diane Lindsey                Dixmoor Domin          1:00.01
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Hall                Georgia Lightng          55.66Q
  2 Chela Green                  Cont'l T-Belle           55.70q
  3 Devan Coon                   Tri Cnty Expr.           58.30
  4 Andrea Menhennet             AZ Rising Sun            58.31
  5 Amber Scott                  PS Vegas Flyers          59.88
  6 Danielle Nolton              Miami Northwest        1:00.84
  7 JaNai DeVorse                Tulsa Express          1:02.58
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Sa'de Williams               SoCal Cougars            54.26Q
  2 Janice Wedderburn            Texas Storm TC           56.84
  3 Tiana Tyler                  unattached-5             56.92
  4 Chelsea Davis                Light Speed              57.35
  5 Kia Haskins                  Durham Strid             58.87
  6 McKenzie Redberg             unattached-13          1:02.39
  7 Tierra Russell               Firestarters           1:04.08
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Devon Williams               United Stars             55.21Q
  2 Joanna Atkins                Georgia Lightng          55.99q
  3 LaKeshia Williams            Club Elite/B'ham         57.23
  4 Kristen Gillespie            KC Flyers                59.81
  5 Giddings Porshe              Dragons                  59.99
  6 Lindsay Rowe                 NY Novas               1:00.43
  7 Shataya Hendricks            City/Lauderhill        1:05.71
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Evans                 AZ Cheetahs              57.41Q
  2 Christie Verdier             Hempstead PAL            57.91
  3 Jackie Harrison              Mission Valley           58.21
  4 Bethany Praska               Colo High Altit.         59.23
  5 Elise Larrett                Dare to Dream            59.77
  6 Erica Campbell               Indiana Storm          1:02.24
  7 Kelsey Stephens              Ft Wayne Exp           1:02.44

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sa'de Williams               SoCal Cougars            53.48
  2 Joanna Atkins                Georgia Lightng          54.33
  3 Meshawn Graham               High Velocity            54.62
  4 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm TC           55.10
  5 Brittany Hall                Georgia Lightng          55.22
  6 Chela Green                  Cont'l T-Belle           56.37
  7 Taylor Evans                 AZ Cheetahs              57.75

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:08.94  2002        Trisha Nickoley
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Hall                Georgia Lightng        2:13.96Q
  2 Brooke Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        2:14.41q
  3 Kristen Gillespie            KC Flyers              2:19.74
  4 Kaitlyn D'Orazio             unattached-1           2:22.00
  5 Ciera Johnson                Baton Rouge TC         2:22.70
  6 Nicole Thate                 CASA                   2:23.16
  7 Andrea Menhennet             AZ Rising Sun          2:24.82
  8 Carlisha Dailey              Quiet Fire             2:25.52
  9 Evie Lehman                  Ft Wayne Exp           2:28.95
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Jones                 Track Houston          2:12.33Q
  2 Benita Taylor                United Stars           2:13.53q
  3 Annie Martin                 Kansas Flyers          2:17.53
  4 Brazil Clarke                3 M TC                 2:20.23
  5 Bianca Leblanc               Track Houston          2:20.77
  6 Corita Sweed                 Tigers TC              2:23.46
  7 Hali Mobley                  Kansas Flyers          2:26.28
  8 Robinea McClinton            Light Speed            2:29.20
  9 Paris Dentley                Angelic Flye           2:30.55
 10 Jennifer Hughes              unattached-16          2:41.76
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tameka Jameson               DC Redwings            2:13.68Q
  2 Brintney Green               Southern Eagles        2:16.68q
  3 Taylor Wallace               unattached-13          2:17.47
  4 Chelsea Knotts               Cap City Strider       2:17.93
  5 LaShawn Nobles               DC Redwings            2:19.17
  6 Brianna Hall                 Nashvl Illusions       2:21.71
  7 Arianna Edwards              Beaverton TC           2:22.19
  8 Whitney White                Ltng Lynx              2:28.89
  9 Preosha Graham-Coats         Ft Wayne Exp           2:32.84
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Chanell Price                United Stars           2:10.62Q
  2 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        2:15.28q
  3 Jami Hardy                   3 M TC                 2:17.60
  4 Ramzee Fonderen              Detroit Cheetah        2:17.97
  5 Antonia Williams             San Luis Obispo        2:20.27
  6 DiKenya Wallace              Baton Rouge YMCA       2:22.96
  7 Lynnea Sjoerdsma             Gold Rush              2:25.93
  8 Erika Karsh                  Speed T&F              2:32.93
  9 Michelle Teague              Chicagoland            2:36.08

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:08.94  2002        Trisha Nickoley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brittany Hall                Georgia Lightng        2:08.47&
  2 Chanell Price                United Stars           2:08.72&
  3 Nicole Jones                 Track Houston          2:10.86
  4 Tameka Jameson               DC Redwings            2:11.07
  5 Benita Taylor                United Stars           2:12.24
  6 Brooke Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        2:14.46
  7 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        2:16.52
  8 Brintney Green               Southern Eagles        2:17.58

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Jones                 Track Houston          4:29.17Q
  2 Aurora Scott                 unattached-3           4:38.30Q
  3 Rachel Whittum               Detroit Cheetah        4:40.31Q
  4 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        4:41.11Q
  5 Kristen McGlynn              unattached-10          4:41.16q
  6 Taylor Wallace               unattached-13          4:41.66q
  7 Lavaughn Jones               Juventus TC            4:42.76q
  8 Andie Cozzarelli             Junior Striders        4:55.17
  9 Kristen Gillespie            KC Flyers              4:58.97
 10 Nicole Thate                 CASA                   4:59.00
 11 Stephanie Moore              Knoxville TC           4:59.79
 12 Bridget Connolly             Lake Cities            5:05.69
 13 Ashley Chirco                Tucson Elite           5:09.16
 14 Leah Thompson                Kansas Flyers          5:10.14
 15 Stacey Haack                 Roseville Expres       5:10.90
 16 Brittany McCan               Cent FL Gliders        5:15.34
 17 Sarah Higgens                Fast Feat              5:15.42
 18 Shalela Dowdy                Mobile Parks           5:27.52
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Reese                  NS Red Runners         4:42.93Q
  2 Katy Daly                    City Track             4:43.89Q
  3 Brooke Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        4:45.83Q
  4 Chelsea Bolton               unattached-7           4:46.23Q
  5 Elizabeth Hynes              unattached-7           4:47.28q
  6 Mayc Huang                   Cheetah Storm          4:54.55
  7 Kaitlyn D'Orazio             unattached-1           4:55.92
  8 Janelle Avery                Northwest TC           5:01.45
  9 Cara Sephel                  Music City             5:02.06
 10 BreAnna Briggs               Kansas Flyers          5:02.39
 11 Kylie Fitzgerald             Track Houston          5:03.31
 12 Taylor Bowles                Blue Ribbon            5:04.87
 13 Robinea McClinton            Light Speed            5:11.35
 14 Shelbi Burnett               Fast Feat              5:12.00
 15 Faith Sanders                Track Houston          5:12.05
 16 Sherece Bailey               Juventus TC            5:14.14
 17 Alex Maus                    Wilmington Flyer       6:23.21

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nicole Jones                 Track Houston          4:27.35
  2 Emily Reese                  NS Red Runners         4:32.06
  3 Aurora Scott                 unattached-3           4:32.10
  4 Lavaughn Jones               Juventus TC            4:35.20
  5 Kristen McGlynn              unattached-10          4:40.05
  6 Brooke Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        4:42.07
  7 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        4:42.33
  8 Chelsea Bolton               unattached-7           4:43.01
  9 Taylor Wallace               unattached-13          4:43.14
 10 Katy Daly                    City Track             4:44.67
 11 Rachel Whittum               Detroit Cheetah        4:45.53
 12 Elizabeth Hynes              unattached-7           4:50.59

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, Spanaway, WA
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:53.83  2004        Nicole Cochran
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Sherece Bailey               Juventus TC           10:56.08
  2 Stephanie Wright             unattached-5          11:02.54
  3 Leah Thompson                Kansas Flyers         11:09.76
  4 Shelbi Burnett               Fast Feat             11:10.67
  5 Sarah Higgens                Fast Feat             11:10.78
  6 Taylor Bowles                Blue Ribbon           11:15.20
  7 Brittany McCan               Cent FL Gliders       11:19.45
  8 Shalela Dowdy                Mobile Parks          11:36.83
  9 Katie Grinstead              Central IL            11:38.67
 10 Danielle Smith               LV's Cheetah          11:44.22
 11 Maura Withington             Palm Beach RR         12:21.08
Section  2
  1 Caitlin Lane                 unattached-1           9:37.09&
  2 Aurora Scott                 unattached-3           9:48.80&
  3 Emily Reese                  NS Red Runners         9:52.52&
  4 Nicole Jones                 Track Houston          9:53.82&
  5 Katy Daly                    City Track            10:12.45
  6 Kristen McGlynn              unattached-10         10:17.69
  7 Lavaughn Jones               Juventus TC           10:26.45
  8 Andie Cozzarelli             Junior Striders       10:28.46
  9 Bridget Connolly             Lake Cities           10:47.64
 10 Stephanie Hughes             unattached-7          10:50.81
 11 Mayc Huang                   Cheetah Storm         10:55.27
 12 Kylie Fitzgerald             Track Houston         11:03.97
 13 BreAnna Briggs               Kansas Flyers         11:18.12
 14 Faith Sanders                Track Houston         11:22.69
 15 Jessica Lazelle              Vegas Heat            11:23.46
 16 Anya Watford                 WC Gazelle            11:24.83
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Lane                 unattached-Region 1    9:37.09
  2 Aurora Scott                 unattached-Region 3    9:48.80
  3 Emily Reese                  NS Red Runners         9:52.52
  4 Nicole Jones                 12-Track Houston       9:53.82
  5 Katy Daly                    14-City Track         10:12.45
  6 Kristen McGlynn              unattached-10         10:17.69
  7 Lavaughn Jones               02-Juventus TC        10:26.45
  8 Andie Cozzarelli             03-Junior Striders    10:28.46
  9 Bridget Connolly             12-Lake Cities        10:47.64
 10 Stephanie Hughes             unattached-Region 7   10:50.81
 11 Mayc Huang                   14-Cheetah Storm      10:55.27
 12 Sherece Bailey               02-Juventus TC        10:56.08
 13 Stephanie Wright             unattached-Region 5   11:02.54
 14 Kylie Fitzgerald             12-Track Houston      11:03.97
 15 Leah Thompson                09-Kansas Flyers      11:09.76
 16 Shelbi Burnett               Fast Feat             11:10.67
 17 Sarah Higgens                Fast Feat             11:10.78
 18 Taylor Bowles                16-Blue Ribbon RC     11:15.20
 19 BreAnna Briggs               09-Kansas Flyers      11:18.12
 20 Brittany McCan               Cent FL Gliders       11:19.45
 21 Faith Sanders                12-Track Houston      11:22.69
 22 Jessica Lazelle              15-Vegas Heat         11:23.46
 23 Anya Watford                 WC Gazelle            11:24.83
 24 Shalela Dowdy                Mobile Parks          11:36.83
 25 Katie Grinstead              Central IL            11:38.67
 26 Danielle Smith               07-LV's Cheetahs      11:44.22
 27 Maura Withington             Palm Beach RR         12:21.08

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered, Paramus, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Susan Muraida                Albuquerque TC        27:40.12
  2 Allison Snochowski           Walk USA              28:27.11
  3 Danielle Doubt               Miami Valley          28:51.38
  4 Mercedes Mancha              Elgin Sharks          28:59.40
  5 Kristina Bonfiglio           Shore Athletic        29:18.08
  6 Amanda Huff                  Kentucky Racers       29:40.62
  7 Melissa Moeller              unattached-16         29:44.17
  8 Ruby Perez                   SoTX Walk Club        30:17.96
  9 Kara Steele                  CT Race Walkers       31:13.74
 10 Danielle Fletcher            SoCal Roadrunner      40:46.57
 11 Paige Holly                  Blazin One'z          42:08.93
 -- Taylor Young                 Cap City Strider            DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Karyn LaCour                 Wings                    14.60Q
  2 Bianca Blair                 Knoxville TC             14.87
  3 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs              15.80
  4 Kate Humphreys               Bellevue Rec             16.05
  5 Breanna Sanner               Angelic Flye             16.13
  6 Kayla Kirk                   Ft Wayne Exp             17.60
 -- Chia Hudson                  NY Starz                   DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Nora Miller                  Connecticut TC           14.64Q
  2 Victoria Dunlap              Cont'l T-Belle           15.11
  3 London Finley                Quiet Fire               15.16
  4 Laurel Murphy                Des Moines Youth         15.75
  5 Leigha Tolliver              Indy's Racing            15.97
  6 Nia Muhammad                 Chicagoland              17.15
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             14.14Q
  2 Jasmine Williams             AZ Cheetahs              14.95
  3 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lghtng         15.10
  4 Cassandra Lloyd              Stars of Tomorro         15.18
  5 Camille Edwards              Indy's Racing            16.43
  6 Eve King                     City Track               16.83
  7 Melissa Balsiger             South Butler             21.03
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             Knoxville TC             14.28Q
  2 Bianca Mathabane             Dare to Dream            14.70q
  3 Gayla Cloud                  DeSoto RR                14.84q
  4 Brittany Harris              E St. L Railers          15.65
  5 Courtney Siebenaller         unattached-5             15.85
  6 Aurielle McCauley            Michigan Accel           16.16
  7 Iisha Coleman                Team Hurricane           16.61
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Nicole Okolo                 Georgia Elite            14.34Q
  2 Kali Watkins                 Norfolk Real Dl          14.37q
  3 Joenisha Vinson              Do Right                 15.93
  4 Jade Langston                SeaTown Express          16.09
  5 Melissa Gergel               LV's Cheetah             16.48
 -- Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses              DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             Knoxville TC             13.67
  2 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             13.80
  3 Karyn LaCour                 Wings                    14.18
  4 Nicole Okolo                 Georgia Elite            14.19
  5 Kali Watkins                 Norfolk Real Dl          14.28
  6 Bianca Mathabane             Dare to Dream            14.32
  7 Nora Miller                  Connecticut TC           14.53
  8 Gayla Cloud                  DeSoto RR                14.72

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.84  2001        Talia Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               58.92Q
  2 Dalilah Muhammad             NY Novas               1:03.03q
  3 Monique Harris               Miami Northwest        1:04.60
  4 Kiersten Kirkland            Riverside Swift        1:05.03
  5 Bianca Mathabane             Dare to Dream          1:07.07
  6 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill        1:08.87
  7 Becca Fagerlind              Cedar Valley TC        1:09.38
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Teranie Thomas               N Texas Cheetahs       1:03.51Q
  2 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Flight       1:04.06q
  3 Courtney Siebenaller         unattached-5           1:05.70
  4 Ambrea Brimmage              E St. L Railers        1:08.86
  5 Deborah Caruso               Waltham TC             1:09.52
  6 Lindsey Triggs               unattached-8           1:09.89
  7 Briana Stewart               3 M TC                 1:11.34
  8 Tiffanie Pearson             Tulsa Flyers           1:14.72
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Latoya James                 Durham Strid           1:02.41Q
  2 Bianca Blair                 Knoxville TC           1:04.21q
  3 Sunncearay Davis             Heavenly TC            1:06.41
  4 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton TC           1:08.23
  5 Kristyh-Mari Ceaser          NY Novas               1:08.63
  6 Aurielle McCauley            Michigan Accel         1:08.99
  7 Sterling Cross               Montgomery YMCA        1:10.57
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses         1:02.79Q
  2 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC           1:04.16q
  3 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lghtng       1:04.61
  4 Jasmine Williams             AZ Cheetahs            1:08.62
  5 Nevada Morrison              Chicago Strid          1:10.63
  6 Brandi Wade                  NE Shooting Star       1:11.78
  7 Alexis Osborne               Cascade Str.           1:14.54
  8 Ebone Washington             E St. L Railers        1:16.35

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.84  2001        Talia Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               58.26&
  2 Latoya James                 Durham Strid           1:00.15
  3 Dalilah Muhammad             NY Novas               1:01.26
  4 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses         1:02.48
  5 Bianca Blair                 Knoxville TC           1:03.71
  6 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC           1:03.98
  7 Teranie Thomas               N Texas Cheetahs       1:04.60
  8 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Flight       1:05.89

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO
 Nat'l Youth: & 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ashlyn Sinclair              Vienna Youth           7:33.53
  2 Alyssa Allison               Jets TC                7:44.89
  3 Emily Webb                   Bay Rivers T&F         7:49.33
  4 Laura Brentnell              G'boro Pacesttr        7:52.37
  5 Michaela Reynolds            Emporia TC             7:56.71
  6 Sarah Higgens                Fast Feat              8:05.00
  7 Jordan Williams              Cornhusker Flyer       8:06.43
  8 Lauren Trapani               Northwest Flyers       8:12.91
  9 Jessica Dallager             Northstar United       8:18.65
 10 Taylor Bowles                Blue Ribbon            8:23.57
 11 Cassandra Desalvo            AZ Cheetahs            8:27.89
 12 Sarah Grossi                 Pacer                  8:35.63
 13 Ashley Jackman               Crosstown Strid        8:40.59
 14 Michelle Teague              Chicagoland            8:47.84

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
 Nat'l Youth: & 45.57  1996        Visions Track
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                    45.85Q
  2 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  46.35q
  3 14-V-Town  'A'                                        47.82
  4 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                       48.69
  5 09-East St Louis Railers  'A'                         48.86
  6 10-Speed  T&F  'A'                                    50.58
  7 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                        51.13
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              46.85Q
  2 04-Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                   47.20q
  3 03-Durham Striders  'A'                               47.73q
  4 07-Firestarters TC  'A'                               48.79
  5 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                             49.05
  6 01-Hempstead PAL  'A'                                 49.79
  7 06-Huntsville Metro TC  'A'                           49.94
  8 16-Fort Wayne Express  'B'                            50.95
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03-New Horizon TC  'A'                                47.56Q
  2 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                        47.76
  3 03-Greensboro Champions  'A'                          48.30
  4 01-New York Novas  'A'                                48.75
  5 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                    48.78
  6 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                               50.18
  7 06-Knoxville TC  'B'                                  50.35
  8 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            51.22
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 47.39Q
  2 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                                47.60q
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        48.39
  4 07-CASA  'A'                                          49.35
  5 14-3 M TC  'A'                                        49.43
  6 13-Flying AJ's  'A'                                   49.56
  7 08-Milwaukee Striders  'A'                            50.59
  8 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth  'A'                     51.26

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
 Nat'l Youth: & 45.57  1996        Visions Track
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                    46.04
  2 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  46.43
  3 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              46.80
  4 04-Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                   46.84
  5 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 47.27
  6 03-New Horizon TC  'A'                                47.35
  7 03-Durham Striders  'A'                               47.61
  8 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                                47.73

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:38.37  2000        United Stars
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             3:44.58Q
  2 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      3:51.32q
  3 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            3:58.04
  4 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  4:02.41
  5 06-Continental T-Belle TC  'A'                      4:03.56
  6 06-Knoxville TC  'B'                                4:05.47
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                  3:47.50Q
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:48.05q
  3 04-Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                 3:54.49q
  4 03-Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:56.50
  5 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                          4:04.68
  6 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                             4:05.18
  7 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                            4:17.73
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                3:50.28Q
  2 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:54.60q
  3 15-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       3:56.07
  4 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                           4:06.00
  5 09-Kansas Flyers  'A'                               4:06.88
  6 01-S/A Hinds Feet  'A'                              4:22.15
  7 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                      4:24.96
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      3:51.00Q
  2 12-Jamerican Flyers  'A'                            3:56.50
  3 01-New York Novas  'A'                              3:59.63
  4 07-Chicago Striders  'A'                            4:01.81
  5 07-Firestarters TC  'A'                             4:03.37
  6 08-Cedar Valley TC  'A'                             4:13.92
  7 16-Fort Wayne Express  'B'                          4:21.83

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:38.37  2000        United Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             3:42.74
  2 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                  3:45.51
  3 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                3:47.33
  4 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      3:50.37
  5 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:50.63
  6 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      3:50.87
  7 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:56.26
  8 04-Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                 3:58.89

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Rachel Giannascoli, Evelyn Dwyer, Tiffany Abney
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:09.65  2000        United Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             8:54.95&
  2 06-Music City TC  'A'                               9:49.45
  3 07-CASA  'A'                                        9:56.88
  4 09-Kansas Flyers  'B'                              10:03.27
  5 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                           10:10.84
  6 03-Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                     10:15.12
  7 12-Wings  'A'                                      10:30.12
  8 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                          10:53.31
  9 07-Chicago Striders  'A'                           11:27.93
 10 16-Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                11:37.68
 11 09-East St Louis Railers  'A'                      12:00.71
Section  2
  1 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 9:03.74&
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               9:23.74
  3 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      9:27.22
  4 08-Cedar Valley TC  'A'                             9:27.45
  5 05-Detroit Cheetah TC  'A'                          9:31.26
  6 09-Kansas Flyers  'A'                               9:39.27
  7 03-Classics TC  'A'                                10:05.87
  8 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                               10:07.52
  9 12-DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                         10:32.73

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Patience Coleman             Durham Strid             1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill          1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Raina Spencer                unattached-5             1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Sydney Cummings              Cap City Strider         1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC             1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Alesha Patterson             Junior Striders          1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Victoria Dunlap              Cont'l T-Belle           1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Krystle Schade               City/Lauderhill          1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Maria Isabel Flores          El Paso Wings            1.60m    5-03.00
 10 Brianna Okoro                Flying AJ's              1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Evie Lehman                  Ft Wayne Exp             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Jasmine Carter               Durham Strid             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Kim Knapp                    Indy's Racing            1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Amanda Lee                   unattached-15            1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Amy Langnecker               South Butler             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Eve King                     City Track               1.55m    5-01.00
 17 Greta Erickson               North Peninsula          1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Summer Winters               Gold Rush                1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Tiara Stanford               DeSoto RR                1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Ambrea Brimmage              E St. L Railers          1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Elyse Perry                  Sprgfld Power            1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Betsy Head                   Indiana TC               1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Emma Dewart                  WNY Jets                 1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Mallory Dreyer               Marion Swamp Fox         1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Ryan McMurtry                North Shore              1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Kristyh-Mari Ceaser          NY Novas                 1.50m    4-11.00
 27 Valencia Anderson            CASA                     1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses           1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Jasmine Hubbard              Christian Heritg            NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3.70m  7/29/2004   Allison Stokke, Newport Beach, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 3.81m  2004        Allison Stokke
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Veith                  Bruin TC                 4.00m&  13-01.50
  2 Leslie Brost                 unattached-8             3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Mauri Peoples                Spirit NE GA             3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Natalie Willer               Cornhusker Flyer         3.35m   10-11.75
  4 Melissa Gergel               LV's Cheetah             3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Mackenzie Wills              unattached-5             3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Shannon Arnold               Tall City                3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Lauren Crawford              unattached-5             3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Courtney Siebenaller         unattached-5             3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Bethany Dumas                unattached-1             3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Katherine Hendricks          Marion Swamp Fox         3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Anne Marie Gordon            Xtreme Heights           3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Abigail Schaffer             Vertical Asslt           3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Rebecca Frey                 Vertical Asslt           3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Amanda Barlage               unattached-5             3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Chelsea Barr                 Team Idaho               3.20m   10-06.00
 17 Meagan Martin                Florida Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00
 18 Kaycee Gillespie-Foster      Montana TC               2.90m    9-06.25
 18 Angela McCord                Mobile Parks             2.90m    9-06.25
 18 Alex Colvin                  Colo Springs Str         2.90m    9-06.25
 21 Jackie Polette               Montana TC               2.75m    9-00.25
 21 Lauren Mitchell              Ultimate High            2.75m    9-00.25
 23 Emily Rutherford             Pryor Creek TC           2.45m    8-00.50
 -- Meriel Harwood               unattached-7                NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 LaROya Johnson               Track Houston            5.80m  -1.5  19-00.50
  2 Nora Miller                  Connecticut TC           5.72m   0.9  18-09.25
  3 Brittni Finch                SW Youth Assn            5.63m  -2.4  18-05.75
  4 Victoria Dunlap              Cont'l T-Belle           5.60m  -1.9  18-04.50
  5 Kaya Senaya                  Silver Springs           5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25
  6 Nyosha Bryant                Charlotte Flight         5.53m  -2.6  18-01.75
  7 Jade Langston                SeaTown Express          5.42m  -1.8  17-09.50
  8 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs              5.40m  -1.2  17-08.75
  9 Jennifer Estime              Metro Dade               5.39m  -1.2  17-08.25
 10 Leigha Tolliver              Indy's Racing            5.32m  -1.3  17-05.50
 11 Jasmine Pickett              Northwest TC             5.29m  -1.5  17-04.25
 12 Diane Lindsey                Dixmoor Domin            5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25
 13 Kiersten Kirkland            Riverside Swift          5.08m  -0.5  16-08.00
 13 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC             5.08m  -1.1  16-08.00
 15 Dominique Maloy              Blazin One'z             5.05m   0.3  16-07.00
 16 Martinique Guice             Young Achievers          5.04m  -1.4  16-06.50
 17 Kristen Carson               unattached-9             4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25
 18 Audra Frimpong               Ohio Flyers              4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75
 19 Ashley Bault                 unattached-5             4.89m  -1.1  16-00.50
 20 Hannah Kern                  unattached-16            4.86m  -1.5  15-11.50
 20 Anisha Johnson               Quiet Storm              4.86m  -1.8  15-11.50
 22 Jackie Harrison              Mission Valley           4.85m   0.4  15-11.00
 23 Sterling Cross               Montgomery YMCA          4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50
 24 Ronecia Nash                 E St. L Railers          4.77m  -2.1  15-07.75
 25 Brittany Brimmage            E St. L Railers          4.75m  -1.1  15-07.00
 25 Krista Wiltberger            Speed T&F                4.75m  -0.8  15-07.00
 25 Arianna Edwards              Beaverton TC             4.75m  -1.6  15-07.00
 28 Shari Sullivan               Track Dallas             4.70m  -1.5  15-05.00
 29 Lauren Aganekwu              Track Houston            4.68m  -1.7  15-04.25
 30 Jasmin Clark                 Angelic Flye             4.59m  -2.1  15-00.75
 31 Hannah Kussler               Milwaukee Stride         4.42m  -0.7  14-06.00
 32 Krystina Muhammad            DE Diamonds              0.49m  -0.3   1-07.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gioia              Personal Best           12.03m   1.5  39-05.75
  2 Taylor Nichols               Bakersfield Ghnd        12.00m   1.6  39-04.50
  3 Amanda Hunter                Quiet Fire              11.87m   1.9  38-11.50
  4 Rashawnda James              Charlottesvile          11.77m   2.5  38-07.50
  5 Breanna Sanner               Angelic Flye            11.62m   0.9  38-01.50
  6 Ke'Undra Bishop              Track Houston           11.55m   1.8  37-10.75
  7 Jasmine Patton               N Alabama Track         11.41m   6.0  37-05.25
  8 Ambrea Brimmage              E St. L Railers         11.30m   1.5  37-01.00
  9 Jennifer Estime              Metro Dade              11.28m  -1.8  37-00.25
 10 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs             11.22m   0.4  36-09.75
 11 Jasmin Washington            Waltham TC              11.11m   0.7  36-05.50
 12 Quatisha Williams            Central LA              11.04m   0.4  36-02.75
 13 Krystina Muhammad            DE Diamonds             10.96m   1.7  35-11.50
 14 Falise'a Watkins             White Lightning         10.91m   1.0  35-09.50
 15 Richelle Ray                 DeSoto RR               10.81m   1.1  35-05.75
 16 Tenika Waldroup              CASA                    10.78m  -1.5  35-04.50
 17 Krista Wiltberger            Speed T&F               10.76m  -1.2  35-03.75
 18 Ashley Lotz                  Beaver County           10.65m  +0.0  34-11.25
 19 Melissa Preston              Silver Springs          10.59m   1.6  34-09.00
 20 Michelle Mitchell            Silver Springs          10.56m   2.6  34-07.75
 21 Brittany Brimmage            E St. L Railers         10.54m  -1.4  34-07.00
 22 Karissa Hoffman              Milwaukee Stride        10.51m  +0.0  34-05.75
 23 Jasmine Williams             Miami Northwest         10.42m   2.3  34-02.25
 24 Jordyn Woodke                Flying AJ's             10.41m  -1.0  34-02.00
 25 Briana Stewart               3 M TC                  10.34m   3.2  33-11.25
 26 Lutisha Bowen                Westside TC             10.12m   0.5  33-02.50
 27 Cortney McCoy                Bay Cities Unic.         9.78m   2.7  32-01.00
 28 Tonisha Delorch              Westside TC              9.45m  -1.3  31-00.00
 29 Melissa Moeller              unattached-16            9.27m   1.5  30-05.00
 30 Betsy Head                   Indiana TC               9.07m  -0.9  29-09.25
 31 Holly Brown                  unattached-9             8.36m   1.8  27-05.25
 -- Tiffany Turner               Ohio Flyers               FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Deloney               Indiana TC              13.43m   44-00.75
  2 Alexandra Rathburn           Austintown Comm         12.59m   41-03.75
  3 Laishema Hampton             Urban Stars             12.55m   41-02.25
  4 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia TC              12.42m   40-09.00
  5 Becky O'Brien                unattached-1            12.21m   40-00.75
  6 Ashley Hutchinson            Cheney TC               12.08m   39-07.75
  7 Zakeya Stinson               Metro Dade              12.00m   39-04.50
  8 Chinwe Okoro                 East. KY Strider        11.69m   38-04.25
  9 Rachel Travis                St Chas Cyclones        11.36m   37-03.25
 10 Kristy Woods                 Butler Stealth          11.31m   37-01.25
 11 Andrea Chambers              Wings                   11.28m   37-00.25
 12 Terri Anderson               unattached-9            11.11m   36-05.50
 13 Shawnique Williams           unattached-15           11.01m   36-01.50
 13 Jocelyn Martin               Glenarden TC            11.01m   36-01.50
 15 Stephanie Blaszczyk          Rockford Ben New        10.59m   34-09.00
 16 Paris Dixon-Buckley          Alameda C Costa         10.45m   34-03.50
 17 Anastasia Jelmini            Kern Firefighter        10.43m   34-02.75
 18 Shannon Morrison             New World               10.33m   33-10.75
 19 Caroline Kellen              Track Houston           10.24m   33-07.25
 20 Kendra Cornell               unattached-8            10.16m   33-04.00
 21 Kiara Clark-Lewis            Illini Heat             10.08m   33-01.00
 22 Allison Horner               unattached-3             9.92m   32-06.50
 23 Alicia Engelhardt            unattached-7             9.89m   32-05.50
 24 Taylor Rotella               Knoxville TC             9.76m   32-00.25
 25 Elaine McColgan              Connecticut TC           9.64m   31-07.50
 26 Brieanna Kennedy             unattached-2             9.59m   31-05.75
 27 Gaby Zarate-Demacedo         unattached-15            9.28m   30-05.50
 28 Aqeulah Jordan               Hattiesbrg Flyer         9.10m   29-10.25
 29 Christina Vitatoe            Rising Stars TC          8.97m   29-05.25
 30 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth TC             8.44m   27-08.25
 31 Damauri Sims                 Miami Northwest          7.64m   25-00.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pendleton              unattached-5            43.21m     141-09
  2 Rachel Deloney               Indiana TC              41.97m     137-08
  3 Katie Gerhardt               Miami Valley            40.41m     132-07
  4 Kaitlyn Wagle                unattached-9            39.90m     130-11
  5 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia TC              37.66m     123-07
  6 Anastasia Jelmini            Kern Firefighter        37.30m     122-04
  7 Jocelyn Martin               Glenarden TC            36.96m     121-03
  8 Eshaunna Robinson            Pops TC                 36.31m     119-01
  9 Alexandra Rathburn           Austintown Comm         35.51m     116-06
 10 Sarah Hinman                 unattached-8            35.20m     115-06
 11 Caroline Kellen              Track Houston           34.73m     113-11
 12 Brieanna Kennedy             unattached-2            34.23m     112-04
 13 Victoria Dominguez           unattached-10           33.63m     110-04
 14 Paris Dixon-Buckley          Alameda C Costa         32.89m     107-11
 15 Stephanie Blaszczyk          Rockford Ben New        32.86m     107-10
 16 Zakeya Stinson               Metro Dade              32.35m     106-02
 17 Ashley Hutchinson            Cheney TC               31.88m     104-07
 18 Alex Blahnik                 unattached-8            31.66m     103-10
 19 Lindsey Eckmann              Central IL              31.59m     103-08
 20 Jordan Blakeney              Charlotte Flight        31.57m     103-07
 21 Terri Anderson               unattached-9            31.52m     103-05
 22 Catherine Harper             Hallmark TC             30.98m     101-08
 23 Amanda Major                 unattached-2            30.69m     100-08
 24 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth TC            30.55m     100-03
 25 Takesha Dockery              unattached-16           30.17m      99-00
 26 Miata Jaja                   Pasadena Roses          29.64m      97-03
 27 Amethyst Holmes              Huntsvl Metro           29.32m      96-02
 28 Kristy Woods                 Butler Stealth          28.15m      92-04
 29 Ashley Brink                 unattached-7            27.96m      91-09
 30 Rachel Graves                unattached-12           27.36m      89-09
 31 Ashley Rogers                unattached-15           26.12m      85-08
 32 Becky O'Brien                unattached-1            25.98m      85-03
 33 Sarah Canter                 Knoxville TC            25.86m      84-10
 34 Marcia Hawkins               Silver Sonics           25.77m      84-06

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Horner               unattached-3            42.81m     140-05
  2 Kayla Hendershot             Team Oregon, USA        37.14m     121-10
  3 Holly Kane                   Knoxville TC            30.58m     100-04
  4 Taylor Rotella               Knoxville TC            29.41m      96-06
  5 Brieanna Kennedy             unattached-2            29.00m      95-02
  6 Amanda Cole                  unattached-13           28.56m      93-08
  7 Andrea Chambers              Wings                   26.06m      85-06
  8 Cassy Maxwell                unattached-5            24.62m      80-09
  9 Courtney Atkinson            West O Throws           24.00m      78-09
 10 Alexandra Rathburn           Austintown Comm         22.72m      74-06
 11 Bianca Mata                  Cornhusker Flyer        22.06m      72-04
 12 Molly Pengilly               West O Throws           19.89m      65-03
 13 Rachel Graves                unattached-12           19.12m      62-09
 14 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth TC            18.99m      62-04
 15 Yashinique Bowen             Nashvl Illusions        18.97m      62-03
 16 Chelsea Hedenland            Sierra Foothill         18.56m      60-11
 17 Lauren Sloan                 Cap City Comets         18.44m      60-06

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
 Nat'l Youth: & 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Leigh Petranoff              Throwing Zone           42.04m     137-11
  2 Brieanna Kennedy             unattached-2            41.21m     135-02
  3 Tara Karin                   unattached-1            40.48m     132-10
  4 Angela McCord                Mobile Parks            40.28m     132-02
  5 Danielle Clauson             unattached-13           38.53m     126-05
  6 Elaine McColgan              Connecticut TC          36.24m     118-11
  7 Laura Rycek                  unattached-2            35.35m     116-00
  8 Rachel Travis                St Chas Cyclones        32.29m     105-11
  9 Emma McCartney               unattached-16           31.41m     103-01
 10 Blythe Chmielewski           unattached-16           30.64m     100-06
 11 Holly Kane                   Knoxville TC            30.41m      99-09
 12 Sarah Canter                 Knoxville TC            30.24m      99-02
 13 Bianca Mata                  Cornhusker Flyer        30.07m      98-08
 14 Ashley Turner                unattached-14           29.90m      98-01
 15 Sarah Nolet                  Fox Athletics           29.46m      96-08
 16 Christina Vitatoe            Rising Stars TC         29.14m      95-07
 17 Mallory Dreyer               Marion Swamp Fox        29.09m      95-05
 18 Arianna McKinsey             Port Arthur TC          29.08m      95-05
 19 Tiffany Turner               Ohio Flyers             29.07m      95-04
 20 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth TC            28.75m      94-04
 21 Shanarra Wallace             Asheville Ltng          27.20m      89-03
 22 Holly Brown                  unattached-9            27.06m      88-09
 23 Shelby Walker                Colorado Speed          27.02m      88-08
 24 Brittany Brooks              Marion                  26.65m      87-05
 25 Stephanye McCarroll          Spartanburg Str         25.43m      83-05
 26 Gaby Zarate-Demacedo         unattached-15           24.68m      81-00
 27 Kimberly Derrickson          SandhillsTC             24.16m      79-03
 28 Mary Dean                    Austintown Comm         24.15m      79-03
 29 Anastasia Jelmini            Kern Firefighter        24.00m      78-09
 30 Asia Easley                  Do Right                23.94m      78-06
 31 Damauri Sims                 Miami Northwest         22.47m      73-09
 32 Breanna Stanley              So Madison Panth        20.76m      68-01
 33 Camille Edwards              Indy's Racing           13.84m      45-05
 34 Taylor Hines                 Kankakee TC             13.54m      44-05

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
 Nat'l Youth: &  5052  2004        Shana Woods
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gioia              Personal Best             4483
  2 Sarah Brown                  unattached-15             4424
  3 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm TC            4344
  4 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses            4245
  5 Eve King                     City Track                4064
  6 Ambrea Brimmage              E St. L Railers           4051
  7 Kelsey Rubeor                unattached-15             4043
  8 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton TC              4040
  9 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill           4032
 10 Indira Morton                unattached-2              3885
 11 Michelle Mitchell            Silver Springs            3835
 12 Tacara Morrisey              SandhillsTC               3829
 13 Brianne Beemer               Loveland RR               3591
 14 Leigha Tolliver              Indy's Racing             3553
 15 Jacia Montgomery             Heet Academic             3547
 16 Melissa Gergel               LV's Cheetah              3540
 17 Lauren Aganekwu              Track Houston             3439
 18 Nia Muhammad                 Chicagoland               3192
 19 Amanda Albrecht              Jets TC                   3140
 20 Elaine McColgan              Connecticut TC            3095
 21 Emma McCartney               unattached-16             3012
 22 Brianna Suppes               Joe Gentry Group          2944
 23 Chyana Bradley               Mobile Parks              2890
 24 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth TC              2371

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Isaiah Green                 SoCal Cougars            11.12Q
  2 Michael Davis                Wildcats AA              11.14
  3 Nickolas Sampson             Track Houston            11.18
  4 Damola Ogundipe              Team Minnesota           11.19
  5 Rafael Jones                 Metro Dade               11.20
  6 Andre Johnson                Blazin One'z             11.31
  7 Vonzell McDowell             SeaTown Express          11.33
  8 Sean Delisser                Huntsvl Metro            11.52
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Antonio Sales                G'boro Champs            10.81Q
  2 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana Storm            10.89q
  3 Carlos Proctor               V-Town                   11.10
  4 Jon Simmons                  SW Suburban              11.40
  5 Wilburn Logan                Providence Cobra         11.46
  6 Cortez Jones                 Dixmoor Domin            11.50
  7 Aaron Hayward                Trinity TC               11.52
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Donald Monroe                C.L. Athl Stars          10.69Q
  2 Paul Ned                     Valley United            10.95q
  3 LaVarus Williams             Indy's Racing            11.08
  4 Cornell Howard               Road Runners TC          11.09
  5 Emerald Guillet              Summit City              11.37
  6 Matt Washington              Providence Cobra         11.37
  7 Jordan Polk                  In City Steppers         11.51
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Jahvid Best                  H-P Classic              10.73Q
  2 Jeren Debardelaben           River City Elite         11.21
  3 Kevin Morgan                 Providence Cobra         11.24
  4 Christopher Rucker           Maximum Out Put          11.34
  5 Jonathan Fobbs               Silver Springs           11.37
  6 Troy Glover                  Ohio Flyers              11.73
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Justin Christian             Quicksilver              10.80Q
  2 Jonas Gray                   Maximum Out Put          11.06q
  3 Aric Williams                H-P Classic              11.15
  4 Mikhail Barton               AZ Cheetahs              11.34
  5 KingViktorr Imani            Rockford Ben New         11.38
  6 Khari Duckett                Willingboro              11.42
  7 Rueben McBee                 Tulsa Flyers             11.67

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1
  1 Antonio Sales                G'boro Champs            10.64
  2 Donald Monroe                C.L. Athl Stars          10.65
  3 Jahvid Best                  H-P Classic              10.67
  4 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana Storm            10.74
  5 Isaiah Green                 SoCal Cougars            10.86
  6 Jonas Gray                   Maximum Out Put          11.02
  7 Paul Ned                     Valley United            11.07
  8 Justin Christian             Quicksilver              12.68

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Jahvid Best                  H-P Classic              21.41Q
  2 Devin Hill                   Team Hurricane           22.28q
  3 Brijesh Lawrence             N Omaha Bengals          22.43
  4 Devin Hill                   Metro Dade               22.48
  5 Isaiah Green                 SoCal Cougars            22.49
  6 Nicholas Johnson             Hilltop Striders         22.83
  7 Imani Carey                  IL Stealth Bmber         23.42
  8 Evan McCray                  KCSE-DPA                 23.73
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Antonio Sales                G'boro Champs            21.80Q
  2 Cornell Howard               Road Runners TC          22.44
  3 LaVarus Williams             Indy's Racing            22.93
  4 Jeren Debardelaben           River City Elite         22.95
  5 Cortez Jones                 Dixmoor Domin            23.24
  6 Jelani Woseley               Stars TC                 23.56
  7 Kameron Horace               River Cities TC          23.64
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Bryshon Nellum               SoCal Cougars            21.73Q
  2 Michael Davis                Wildcats AA              22.29q
  3 Nickolas Sampson             Track Houston            22.40
  4 Rafael Jones                 Metro Dade               22.41
  5 Aric Williams                H-P Classic              22.58
  6 Paul Ned                     Valley United            22.60
  7 Jon Simmons                  SW Suburban              23.13
  8 Chad Allen                   Hempstead PAL            24.08
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Donald Monroe                C.L. Athl Stars          22.02Q
  2 Kelvin Hardesty              Track E Carolina         22.80
  3 Kendall Gregory              Ohio Flyers              23.06
  4 Kevin Morgan                 Providence Cobra         23.08
  5 Anthony Watley               Valley United            23.32
  6 Richard Brown                SeaTown Express          23.85
  7 Rueben McBee                 Tulsa Flyers             24.08
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Keith Johnson                Road Runners TC          21.98Q
  2 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana Storm            22.05q
  3 Mikhail Barton               AZ Cheetahs              22.39
  4 Jason Ward                   Bakersfield Ghnd         22.78
  5 Damola Ogundipe              Team Minnesota           23.24
  6 Aaron Hayward                Trinity TC               23.49
  7 Troy Glover                  Ohio Flyers              23.50
  8 Justin Geans                 Ft Wayne Exp             23.72

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Jahvid Best                  H-P Classic              21.18
  2 Antonio Sales                G'boro Champs            21.20
  3 Bryshon Nellum               SoCal Cougars            21.54
  4 Keith Johnson                Road Runners TC          21.72
  5 Donald Monroe                C.L. Athl Stars          21.77
  6 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana Storm            21.80
  7 Michael Davis                Wildcats AA              21.99
 -- Devin Hill                   Team Hurricane              DQ

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Anderson               Fayetteville Fly         49.46Q
  2 Treg Jeffery                 unattached-10            50.02
  3 Deshawn Proby                Vegas Stealth            51.07
  4 Andy Dougherty               unattached-8             52.33
  5 Matt Butcher                 Colo High Altit.         52.40
  6 Xavier Walker                Tulsa Express            53.19
  7 Rueben McBee                 Tulsa Flyers             54.25
  8 Patrick Cahalan              Cedar Rapids TC          55.42
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Romie Blaylock               Robots/Cedar Hil         48.27Q
  2 Bernard Spivey               Port City TC             49.06q
  3 DeMonte Willis               River Cities TC          49.11
  4 Joshua Stanner               Cham-Urb-Rant            51.06
  5 Peter DeBois                 Gresham Blu By U         51.26
  6 Deon Barner                  Miami Northwest          51.31
  7 Imani Carey                  IL Stealth Bmber         52.00
  8 Brad Kirkpatrick             Team Idaho             1:01.90
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Boyd                  Hallmark TC              48.92Q
  2 Antonio Abney                Willingboro              50.12
  3 Adrian Browne                Glenarden TC             50.46
  4 Jason Ward                   Bakersfield Ghnd         50.58
  5 Aaramis Collier              Chicago Strid            51.57
  6 Kameron Horace               River Cities TC          53.30
  7 Justin Geans                 Ft Wayne Exp             53.36
  8 Jocquel Anderson             Summit City              58.05
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bryshon Nellum               SoCal Cougars            48.05Q
  2 Devin Hill                   Team Hurricane           48.42q
  3 Robert Simmons               Wings                    48.91q
  4 Lamarr Davis                 Track E Carolina         48.92q
  5 Brandon Dawson               V-Town                   50.08
  6 Arteze Spicer                WC Gazelle               50.60
  7 Chad Allen                   Hempstead PAL            52.08
  8 Nicholas Martin              unattached-1             53.42

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bryshon Nellum               SoCal Cougars            47.16
  2 Marcus Boyd                  Hallmark TC              47.66
  3 Romie Blaylock               Robots/Cedar Hil         48.11
  4 Lamarr Davis                 Track E Carolina         48.34
  5 Devin Hill                   Team Hurricane           48.48
  6 Bernard Spivey               Port City TC             49.09
  7 Aaron Anderson               Fayetteville Fly         49.39
  8 Robert Simmons               Wings                    50.90

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Miller                 Track Houston          1:56.70Q
  2 Joshua Frasier               Prefontaine            1:57.08Q
  3 Jake Stephens                Magic City TC          1:57.09q
  4 Adrian Browne                Glenarden TC           1:57.49
  5 Corey Mooney                 Wildcats AA            2:01.42
  6 Anthony Ruvalcava            El Paso Wings          2:01.91
  7 Elijah Greer                 Dare to Dream          2:03.17
  8 Gio Peccone                  Sierra Foothill        2:03.30
  9 Herman Brown                 Knoxville TC           2:07.63
 10 Brian Knight                 Metro Dade             2:07.84
 11 Derrick O'Rea                Indy's Racing          2:18.76
 12 Brad Kirkpatrick             Team Idaho             2:21.18
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Richard Scheff               NS Red Runners         1:57.64Q
  2 Treg Jeffery                 unattached-10          1:58.11Q
  3 Lance Roller                 Stars TC               1:58.62
  4 Stephen Clark                Mercury TC             1:59.95
  5 Cory Nanni                   Heart of IL            2:00.33
  6 Terry Haynes                 IL Stealth Bmber       2:01.75
  7 Benjamin Nathan              Heart of IL            2:02.09
  8 Christopher Jewett           Wings                  2:04.53
  9 Andy Dougherty               unattached-8           2:05.08
 10 Anthony Williams             Hempstead PAL          2:12.58
 11 Joseph Navarro               Miami Northwest        2:16.67
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kelli Thibou                 DC Redwings            1:56.10Q
  2 Jamar Jones                  Juventus TC            1:56.60Q
  3 John Minen                   Ohio Flyers            1:57.40q
  4 Jared Hall                   Ohio Flyers            1:57.58
  5 Joshua LeBlanc               Olympic Region         1:58.93
  6 Jose Villasenor, Jr.         unattached-14          2:00.93
  7 Michael Burke                Palm Beach Jr St       2:02.99
  8 Xavier Walker                Tulsa Express          2:04.50
  9 Michael Colin Doyle          unattached-6           2:05.44
 10 Jaron Hall                   N Omaha Bengals        2:07.43
 11 Erin Milton                  Ft Wayne Exp           2:20.58
 12 Jacob Farrell                Purdue Area            2:22.14

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jake Stephens                Magic City TC          1:55.11
  2 Treg Jeffery                 unattached-10          1:55.46
  3 Richard Scheff               NS Red Runners         1:55.63
  4 Bryan Miller                 Track Houston          1:55.83
  5 Jamar Jones                  Juventus TC            1:56.22
  6 John Minen                   Ohio Flyers            1:57.51
  7 Joshua Frasier               Prefontaine            1:58.56
  8 Kelli Thibou                 DC Redwings            2:02.14

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Perkins               unattached-8           4:09.27Q
  2 Stephen Clark                Mercury TC             4:10.10Q
  3 Lance Roller                 Stars TC               4:10.62Q
  4 Cory Nanni                   Heart of IL            4:10.71Q
  5 Gregory Billington           unattached-13          4:11.26q
  6 Elliot Rhodes                Ohio Flyers            4:11.98q
  7 Alec Nickolls                Palo Alto Lightn       4:13.52q
  8 Jamar Jones                  Juventus TC            4:15.09
  9 Jeffery Lewis                Tigers TC              4:19.50
 10 Justin Kendrick              Indiana TC             4:19.57
 11 Andrew Sullivan              T Haute TC             4:20.33
 12 Michael Colin Doyle          unattached-6           4:24.71
 13 Samuel Maynard               West Akron TC          4:28.21
 14 Dylan Hauer                  unattached-8           4:31.12
 15 Michael Bozzone              Knoxville TC           4:39.53
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Frerker              Issaquah Gliders       4:05.80Q
  2 Richard Scheff               NS Red Runners         4:09.05Q
  3 Scott Gillespie              KC Flyers              4:09.40Q
  4 Austin Enriquez              Southsd Pioneer        4:09.62Q
  5 Pinya Issa                   Dallas TC              4:09.87q
  6 Elijah Greer                 Dare to Dream          4:14.19
  7 Matthew Feldhake             unattached-7           4:16.01
  8 Michael Williams             Gold Rush              4:16.55
  9 Nicholas McLaughlin          Special Forces         4:16.61
 10 Jose Villasenor, Jr.         unattached-14          4:18.32
 11 Matthew Sonnenfeldt          Knoxville TC           4:19.23
 12 Alonzo Castillo              Salt Mission           4:23.27
 13 Justin Hayden                Columbus Force         4:25.52
 14 Joshua Baden                 unattached-9           4:28.11
 15 Barry Mask                   Hempstead PAL          4:43.32

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrew Perkins               unattached-8           4:01.50
  2 Matthew Frerker              Issaquah Gliders       4:04.77
  3 Richard Scheff               NS Red Runners         4:06.90
  4 Stephen Clark                Mercury TC             4:07.24
  5 Elliot Rhodes                Ohio Flyers            4:07.61
  6 Lance Roller                 Stars TC               4:07.84
  7 Cory Nanni                   Heart of IL            4:08.94
  8 Scott Gillespie              KC Flyers              4:09.10
  9 Austin Enriquez              Southsd Pioneer        4:14.30
 10 Alec Nickolls                Palo Alto Lightn       4:15.52
 11 Pinya Issa                   Dallas TC              4:18.68

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
 Nat'l Youth: & 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Joshua Baden                 unattached-9           9:34.99
  2 Kyle Powers                  unattached-1           9:42.27
  3 Mitchell Leveille            North Kingston         9:45.70
  4 Ryan Troxel                  Diablo Valley TC       9:47.64
  5 Chad McCarty                 Miami Valley           9:48.23
  6 Henry Frey                   Ltng Lynx              9:55.58
  7 Shaun Slater                 Portage Youth          9:58.75
  8 Jaylon Martin                Royal T               10:03.05
  9 Maximo Mendoza               Rising Stars TC       10:03.32
 10 Daniel Knauer                Temecula Tm Mach      10:04.56
 11 Bo Owens                     Knoxville TC          10:07.86
 12 Joshua Lacer                 unattached-9          10:34.48
Section  2
  1 Andrew Perkins               unattached-8           8:49.01
  2 Matthew Frerker              Issaquah Gliders       8:55.87
  3 Taylor Morgan                CYO Oregon             8:58.15
  4 Gregory Billington           unattached-13          9:01.74
  5 Matthew Feldhake             unattached-7           9:01.75
  6 Alec Nickolls                Palo Alto Lightn       9:10.53
  7 Austin Enriquez              Southsd Pioneer        9:13.11
  8 Justin Kendrick              Indiana TC             9:15.80
  9 Ryan Kaat                    G'boro Pacesttr        9:19.14
 10 Ronald Revord                SW Suburban            9:19.96
 11 Benjamin Nathan              Heart of IL            9:20.50
 12 Andrew Sullivan              T Haute TC             9:21.52
 13 Michael Burke                Palm Beach Jr St       9:33.09
 14 Pinya Issa                   Dallas TC              9:35.83
 15 Zachary Tranter              Fast Feat              9:37.39
 16 Peter Gegick                 Wings of Moon          9:42.77
 17 Malcolm Muhammad             Penn Hills             9:45.36
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Perkins               unattached-Region 8    8:49.01
  2 Matthew Frerker              Issaquah Gliders       8:55.87
  3 Taylor Morgan                CYO Oregon             8:58.15
  4 Gregory Billington           unattached-13          9:01.74
  5 Matthew Feldhake             unattached-Region 7    9:01.75
  6 Alec Nickolls                Palo Alto Lightn       9:10.53
  7 Austin Enriquez              Southsd Pioneer        9:13.11
  8 Justin Kendrick              16-Indiana TC          9:15.80
  9 Ryan Kaat                    G'boro Pacesttr        9:19.14
 10 Ronald Revord                SW Suburban            9:19.96
 11 Benjamin Nathan              Heart of IL            9:20.50
 12 Andrew Sullivan              16-Terre Haute TC      9:21.52
 13 Michael Burke                Palm Beach Jr St       9:33.09
 14 Joshua Baden                 unattached-Region 9    9:34.99
 15 Pinya Issa                   12-Dallas TC           9:35.83
 16 Zachary Tranter              Fast Feat              9:37.39
 17 Kyle Powers                  unattached-Region 1    9:42.27
 18 Peter Gegick                 02-Wings of Moon       9:42.77
 19 Malcolm Muhammad             Penn Hills             9:45.36
 20 Mitchell Leveille            North Kingston         9:45.70
 21 Ryan Troxel                  14-Diablo Valley TC    9:47.64
 22 Chad McCarty                 05-Miami Valley TC     9:48.23
 23 Henry Frey                   Ltng Lynx              9:55.58
 24 Shaun Slater                 Portage Youth          9:58.75
 25 Jaylon Martin                15-Royal T            10:03.05
 26 Maximo Mendoza               12-Rising Stars TC    10:03.32
 27 Daniel Knauer                Temecula Tm Mach      10:04.56
 28 Bo Owens                     06-Knoxville TC       10:07.86
 29 Joshua Lacer                 unattached-Region 9   10:34.48

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23:30.93  7/30/2003   Jared Swehosky, Salem, OR
 Nat'l Youth: & 23:15.46  2002        Zachary Pollinger
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ricardo Vergara              SoTX Walk Club        25:16.54
  2 Abraham Villarreal           SoTX Walk Club        26:28.72
  3 Evan Crowdus                 Kentucky Racers       27:17.38
  4 Andrew Peters                Miami Valley          27:55.29
  5 Taylor Burns                 Maine Racewalker      28:53.17
  6 Aaron Carroll                Maine Racewalker      30:24.85
  7 Kevin Mckell                 Nashvl Illusions      30:57.70

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.99  1996        Sharif Paxton
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Eric Hersey                  Fox Athletics            14.82Q
  2 Kenneth McKenzie             Metro Dade               15.17q
  3 Ryan Holmes                  Pasadena Roses           15.43
  4 Paris Williams               N Alabama Track          16.36
  5 Levi Baker                   Bellevue Rec             16.69
  6 Jason Flemmer                unattached-11            18.41
 -- Kenneth Stevens              C.L. Athl Stars            DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Junior Striders          14.09Q
  2 Lonnie Burton                Titans                   15.26q
  3 Ken Klein                    unattached-7             15.94
  4 Nicolas Carey                IL Stealth Bmber         16.15
  5 Bryce Bergman                unattached-5             16.60
  6 Phillip Howard               Mobile Parks             17.02
  7 James Hodgson                unattached-8             17.22
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Ashtyn Lamb                  AZ Cheetahs              15.23Q
  2 Brice Myers                  Erie One                 15.67
  3 Nathan Gholston              Michigan Accel           16.21
  4 D'Juan Richardson            Indy's Racing            16.24
  5 Kiel Bowers                  Spok Vall Stlth          16.63
  6 Sean Scharr                  Franklin                 16.65
  7 Qahhar Davis                 Dixmoor Domin            18.32
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 William Wynne                Titans                   14.69Q
  2 Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Boy Gir         15.27
  3 Peter Selby                  Emery TFA                15.68
  4 Kevin Kuechler               SOC Wilcats              15.95
  5 Marcus Washington            Arizona Flames           17.04
  6 Xavier Carr                  Ft Wayne Exp             18.13
  7 Stephone Jordan              So Central AA            18.94
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs              14.72Q
  2 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto RR                14.85q
  3 Jamele Mason                 Track Houston            15.38
  4 William Swift                V-Town                   15.79
  5 Andrew Pennington            KC Flyers                16.20
  6 Rashard Currie               PS Vegas Flyers          16.22
  7 Dion Jordan                  AZ Cheetahs              16.24

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.99  1996        Sharif Paxton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Junior Striders          13.92&
  2 Eric Hersey                  Fox Athletics            14.55
  3 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs              14.72
  4 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto RR                14.89
  5 Lonnie Burton                Titans                   14.91
  6 Ashtyn Lamb                  AZ Cheetahs              15.07
  7 William Wynne                Titans                   15.70
  8 Kenneth McKenzie             Metro Dade               15.92

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Deon Barner                  Miami Northwest          54.90Q
  2 Matthew Brinkley             unattached-3             57.87
  3 William Swift                V-Town                   59.04
  4 Caleb Schenk                 Chaut. Striders        1:00.62
  5 D'Juan Richardson            Indy's Racing          1:00.95
  6 Brayden Kelly                Waverly Lightng        1:02.58
  7 Brad Popoff                  Orofino T&F            1:03.54
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Junior Striders          54.68Q
  2 Aaron Roberts                unattached-5             56.68q
  3 Kenneth McKenzie             Metro Dade               57.29q
  4 Jamele Mason                 Track Houston            59.03
  5 Branden Shimada              MAC/Portland           1:00.39
  6 Raymond Huber                Miami Northwest        1:02.07
  7 Johnny Palumbo               CASA                   1:02.38
  8 Phillip Howard               Mobile Parks           1:08.20
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 William Wynne                Titans                   55.39Q
  2 KingViktorr Imani            Rockford Ben New         55.96q
  3 Eric Hersey                  Fox Athletics            57.31
  4 Nicolas Carey                IL Stealth Bmber         59.97
  5 Andrew Pennington            KC Flyers              1:00.23
  6 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque TC         1:00.38
  7 Fernando Roque               El Paso Wings          1:02.43
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brodrick Brown               Track Houston            56.01Q
  2 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto RR                56.10q
  3 Ryan Holmes                  Pasadena Roses           58.59
  4 Ross Heckber                 Ft Wayne Exp             58.61
  5 Nathan Gholston              Michigan Accel         1:01.36
  6 Torrey Isaac                 Mobile Parks           1:02.66
  7 Patrick Cahalan              Cedar Rapids TC        1:04.26

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 William Wynne                Titans                   54.07
  2 Deon Barner                  Miami Northwest          55.35
  3 KingViktorr Imani            Rockford Ben New         55.95
  4 Aaron Roberts                unattached-5             56.37
  5 Brodrick Brown               Track Houston            56.51
  6 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto RR                58.03
 -- Kenneth McKenzie             Metro Dade                  DQ   trail leg violation

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
 Nat'l Youth: & 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Raul Reyes                   El Paso Wings          6:59.28
  2 Joshua Fitts                 Mt Pleasant            7:01.78
  3 Kevin Persaud                Five Alive Strid       7:11.18
  4 Bpaaki Vandi                 Glenarden TC           7:12.15
  5 Ryan Smith                   Roseville Expres       7:27.82
  6 Taylor Jackson               Junior Speedstr        7:28.18
  7 Aaron Conner                 unattached-2           7:37.53
  8 David Mirch                  Northwest Flyers       7:39.44
  9 Daniel Lane                  Litchfield TC          7:51.87
 10 Mark Swisher                 unattached-8           8:27.86
 11 Brad Kirkpatrick             Team Idaho             8:37.60
 12 Asher Delmott                Emporia TC             8:48.13
 13 Ryan Rhodes                  G'boro Pacesttr        9:19.31
Section  2
  1 Taylor Morgan                CYO Oregon             6:08.46
  2 Pinya Issa                   Dallas TC              6:20.20
  3 Matthew Hedges               CYO Oregon             6:31.16
  4 Andrew Sullivan              T Haute TC             6:40.85
  5 Austin Olsen                 Team Provo             6:44.59
  6 Donny Roys                   West Akron TC          6:45.76
  7 Jacob Wilson                 Cornhusker Flyer       6:50.07
  8 Zachary Tranter              Fast Feat              6:58.99
  9 Jon Mascote                  Huskie TC              7:03.39
 10 Josiah Powell                unattached-9           7:14.86
 11 Spencer Carter               Team USA Colo          7:17.96
 12 Ryan Jones                   unattached-5           7:31.34
 13 Chad McCarty                 Miami Valley           7:46.76
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Morgan                CYO Oregon             6:08.46
  2 Pinya Issa                   12-Dallas TC           6:20.20
  3 Matthew Hedges               CYO Oregon             6:31.16
  4 Andrew Sullivan              16-Terre Haute TC      6:40.85
  5 Austin Olsen                 10-Team Provo          6:44.59
  6 Donny Roys                   05-West Akron TC       6:45.76
  7 Jacob Wilson                 Cornhusker Flyer       6:50.07
  8 Zachary Tranter              Fast Feat              6:58.99
  9 Raul Reyes                   10-El Paso Wings       6:59.28
 10 Joshua Fitts                 Mt Pleasant            7:01.78
 11 Jon Mascote                  07-Huskie TC           7:03.39
 12 Kevin Persaud                Five Alive Strid       7:11.18
 13 Bpaaki Vandi                 03-Glenarden TC        7:12.15
 14 Josiah Powell                unattached-Region 9    7:14.86
 15 Spencer Carter               Team USA Colo          7:17.96
 16 Ryan Smith                   Roseville Expres       7:27.82
 17 Taylor Jackson               Junior Speedstr        7:28.18
 18 Ryan Jones                   unattached-Region 5    7:31.34
 19 Aaron Conner                 unattached-Region 2    7:37.53
 20 David Mirch                  12-Northwest Flyers    7:39.44
 21 Chad McCarty                 05-Miami Valley TC     7:46.76
 22 Daniel Lane                  01-Litchfield TC       7:51.87
 23 Mark Swisher                 unattached-Region 8    8:27.86
 24 Brad Kirkpatrick             11-Team Idaho          8:37.60
 25 Asher Delmott                09-Emporia TC          8:48.13
 26 Ryan Rhodes                  G'boro Pacesttr        9:19.31

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
 Nat'l Youth: & 40.90  1996        LA Jets
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 41.91Q
  2 14-V-Town  'A'                                        43.24q
  3 03-Titans  'A'                                        43.62
  4 15-Valley United TC  'A'                              44.23
  5 02-Franklin TC  'A'                                   44.24
  6 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                             44.55
  7 01-Hempstead PAL  'A'                                 45.03
 -- 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                            DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03-Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        41.89Q
  2 01-Providence Cobras  'A'                             42.88q
  3 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              42.98q
  4 07-Dixmoor Dominators  'A'                            43.38q
  5 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  44.14
  6 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                       44.21
  7 06-Faith TC  'A'                                      45.16
  8 16-Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                   46.01
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 06-Road Runners TC  'A'                               42.62Q
  2 12-Wings  'A'                                         43.51
  3 13-Hilltop Striders  'A'                              43.75
  4 13-South Central AA  'A'                              45.12
  5 05-Ohio Flyers TC  'A'                                45.17
  6 08-Hospitality House Strider  'A'                     47.04
 -- 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                                  DQ
 -- 14-Hampton Phillips Classic TC  'A'                      DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        41.67Q
  2 12-Wildcats Athletic Associati  'A'                   41.91q
  3 15-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                         43.40q
  4 07-Illinois Flames  'A'                               43.76
  5 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            45.02
  6 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                        45.12
  7 10-Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                     45.14
  8 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                                 45.78

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
 Nat'l Youth: & 40.90  1996        LA Jets
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 -- 12-Wings  'A'                                         42.55
 -- 01-Providence Cobras  'A'                             42.80
 -- 14-V-Town  'A'                                        42.92
 -- 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              43.57
Section  2 Finals
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        41.45
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 41.64
  3 03-Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        41.83
  4 12-Wildcats Athletic Associati  'A'                   41.90
  5 06-Road Runners TC  'A'                               42.79

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      3:22.67Q
  2 12-Wings  'A'                                       3:23.01q
  3 05-Ohio Flyers TC  'A'                              3:24.95q
  4 02-Willingboro TC  'A'                              3:32.40
  5 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                          3:42.73
  6 09-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                3:45.01
  7 07-Chicagoland Zephyrs  'A'                         3:50.75
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03-Titans  'A'                                      3:21.96Q
  2 03-Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:23.78q
  3 06-Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                   3:24.83q
  4 14-V-Town  'A'                                      3:26.30
  5 15-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       3:27.96
  6 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                           3:32.38
  7 02-Delaware Diamonds TC  'A'                        3:33.71
  8 07-Kankakee TC  'A'                                 3:49.90
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 3:22.26Q
  2 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            3:28.64
  3 03-Boys & Girls/Metro Atlanta  'A'                  3:29.61
  4 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                      3:32.73
  5 10-El Paso Wings  'A'                               3:35.06
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         3:39.50
  7 07-Aurora Flyers  'A'                               3:48.43
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:19.54Q
  2 06-Road Runners TC  'A'                             3:28.80
  3 14-Hampton Phillips Classic TC  'A'                 3:32.94
  4 06-Port City TC  'A'                                3:34.59
  5 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                     3:35.06
  6 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                               3:38.40
  7 13-South Central AA  'A'                            3:43.17

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      3:13.65
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:15.82
  3 12-Wings  'A'                                       3:19.13
  4 03-Titans  'A'                                      3:19.96
  5 03-Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:23.96
  6 05-Ohio Flyers TC  'A'                              3:24.83
  7 06-Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                   3:25.27
 -- 12-Hallmark TC  'A'                                      DQ   zone violation

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway "A", Methuen, MA
                         William Seidel. Michael Grant, Russell Brown, Harr
 Nat'l Youth: & 7:56.11  2001        Whirlaway A
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 07-Heart of Illinois TC  'A'                        8:20.70
  2 10-El Paso Wings  'A'                               8:30.41
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         8:43.63
  4 07-Huskie TC  'A'                                   8:46.10
  5 16-Team Bird, Inc.  'A'                             8:47.05
  6 13-Issaquah Gliders TC  'A'                         9:13.41
  7 05-Highview Raptors  'A'                            9:35.00
Section  2
  1 05-Ohio Flyers TC  'A'                              7:54.10&
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               8:04.97
  3 03-Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      8:07.61
  4 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                              8:08.09
  5 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                8:08.27
  6 05-Motor City TC  'A'                               8:19.97
  7 12-Track Houston  'B'                               8:25.07
  8 12-Wings  'A'                                       8:28.43

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Josh Gillis                  Rainier Beach            2.00m    6-06.75
  1 Paul Annear                  unattached-8             2.00m    6-06.75
  3 Brandon McNew                Team Idaho               1.95m    6-04.75
  4 Steven Minnick               unattached-5             1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Montravious Williams         Ruff Riders              1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Mykhail Chambers             Cham-Urb-Rant            1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Aaron Martinez               El Paso Wings            1.90m    6-02.75
  8 Michael Ruyle                Carlinville              1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Kyle Cash                    Alex Van Dyke TC         1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Oluwatobi Olopade            UCTC                     1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Cody McCargar                unattached-13            1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Andrew Costin                Indiana TC               1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Broderick Lewis              Purdue Area              1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Brian Knight                 Metro Dade               1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Xavier Carr                  Ft Wayne Exp             1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Bradley Parent               unattached-8             1.85m    6-00.75
 17 Jack Spinks                  Hoover Parks             1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Austin Davis                 Durham Strid             1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque TC           1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs              1.80m    5-10.75
 17 James Hodgson                unattached-8             1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Scott Gruber                 unattached-5             1.80m    5-10.75
 23 John Helm                    Canyon TC                1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Leroy Johnson                So Central AA            1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Andrew Reigstad              unattached-1             1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Mark Sterling                Joe Gentry Group         1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Isaac Parks                  Charlotte Flight         1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Julius wright                unattached-12            1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Anthony Stalder              Eastside TC              1.75m    5-08.75
 30 John Anderson                Knoxville TC             1.70m    5-07.00
 -- Jason Flemmer                unattached-11               NH
 -- Anthony Amore                Excel                       NH
 -- Russell Crane                Team Idaho                  NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Noonan                SW Suburban              4.55m   14-11.00
  2 Shea Kearney                 Ultimate High            4.40m   14-05.25
  2 Gray Horn                     OH Blue Thunder         4.40m   14-05.25
  2 Dustin Warren                WTX Pole Vault           4.40m   14-05.25
  5 Sam Kranz                    unattached-7             4.25m   13-11.25
  5 Jeremy Lashinske             unattached-10            4.25m   13-11.25
  5 Zachary Smith                G'boro Champs            4.25m   13-11.25
  5 Michael Simms                Chino Youth              4.25m   13-11.25
  9 Corey Shank                  Bruin TC                 4.10m   13-05.25
 10 Benjamin Davies              Personal Best            3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Alex Smith                   TX G Coast Flyer         3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Riley Egan                   Panthers                 3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Zac Epperson                 Hoover Parks             3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque TC           3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Drew Fitzgerald              Country Mills            3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Casey Kedrowski              Altitude Attit           3.95m   12-11.50
 17 Joshua Sandler               Lodi Stockton            3.80m   12-05.50
 17 Derek Hopkins                unattached-5             3.80m   12-05.50
 17 Austin Ouderkirk             unattached-13            3.80m   12-05.50
 20 Austin Trivett               unattached-5             3.65m   11-11.75
 20 Eric Stone                   Miami Northwest          3.65m   11-11.75
 22 Matthew Shin                 Roseville Expres         3.50m   11-05.75
 -- Matthew Kepler               Mid Maryland RC             NH
 -- David Connolly               Team Idaho                  NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
 Nat'l Youth: & 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs              7.04m   0.7  23-01.25
  2 Demondre Ward                H-P Classic              6.81m  +0.0  22-04.25
  2 Mitch Hobson                 Hallmark TC              6.81m  -0.4  22-04.25
  4 Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Boy Gir         6.76m   0.4  22-02.25
  5 Michael Beard                Dixmoor Domin            6.69m   1.5  21-11.50
  6 Lincoln Carr                 Fayetteville Fly         6.51m   2.4  21-04.25
  7 Wade Watkins                 G'boro Champs            6.44m  -0.4  21-01.50
  8 Broderick Lewis              Purdue Area              6.37m  -0.5  20-10.75
  9 Wendell Boyd                 Track E Carolina         6.30m  -0.8  20-08.00
 10 Brandon Gibson               Mobile Parks             6.23m  -0.6  20-05.25
 11 Tyron Stewart                Lancaster Lghtng         6.20m   0.6  20-04.25
 12 Marcus Washington            Arizona Flames           6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75
 13 Alfred Graves                unattached-2             6.12m  -1.1  20-01.00
 14 Vonzell McDowell             SeaTown Express          6.11m  -0.9  20-00.50
 15 Paul Annear                  unattached-8             6.06m  -0.7  19-10.75
 16 Dominique Johnson            Dallas TC                6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00
 17 Rashad Evans                 Mission Valley           5.97m  -1.2  19-07.00
 17 Jamal Thibodeaux             Baton Rouge YMCA         5.97m  -0.3  19-07.00
 19 Ramon Gates                  Cahokia TC               5.90m  -0.8  19-04.25
 20 Christian Crain              Miller Jets              5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75
 21 John Hall                    Colo Springs Str         5.84m  -1.5  19-02.00
 22 Kevin Kuechler               SOC Wilcats              5.83m   0.6  19-01.50
 22 Louis Watson                 Mobile Parks             5.83m  +0.0  19-01.50
 24 Brandon McNew                Team Idaho               5.80m  -0.7  19-00.50
 24 Gereme Collins               Tulsa Express            5.80m  -0.4  19-00.50
 26 Andrew Reigstad              unattached-1             5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75
 27 Wilburn Logan                Providence Cobra         5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50
 28 Tyshaun Peoples              Ohio Flyers              5.63m  -1.3  18-05.75
 29 Bryce Lamb                   AZ Cheetahs              5.37m  -0.3  17-07.50
 30 Shane Covington              Milwaukee Stride         5.30m  -0.7  17-04.75
 31 Ricardy Fabre                Hempstead PAL            5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25
 -- Emerald Guillet              Summit City               FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
 Nat'l Youth: & 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Gibson               Mobile Parks            14.45m   1.1  47-05.00
  2 Wendell Boyd                 Track E Carolina        13.65m  +0.0  44-09.50
  2 Dominique Johnson            Dallas TC               13.65m   1.3  44-09.50
  4 Kenneth Franklin             Illinois Flames         13.59m  +0.0  44-07.00
  5 Tyron Stewart                Lancaster Lghtng        13.34m  -1.1  43-09.25
  6 Elliot Ferrara               City Track              13.17m  -1.1  43-02.50
  7 Rashad Evans                 Mission Valley          13.11m   0.3  43-00.25
  8 Shane Covington              Milwaukee Stride        13.07m  +0.0  42-10.75
  9 Kenderick McRath             Cahokia TC              12.89m  -0.1  42-03.50
 10 Brandon Rhodes               Junior Speedstr         12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75
 11 Kevin Kuechler               SOC Wilcats             12.76m   NWI  41-10.50
 12 Ramon Gates                  Cahokia TC              12.69m  -0.1  41-07.75
 13 Emanuel Neizer               WC Gazelle              12.68m   1.1  41-07.25
 14 Brandon McNew                Team Idaho              12.65m   0.2  41-06.00
 15 Seth Lindquist               Cool Running            12.40m   0.2  40-08.25
 16 Bryce Lamb                   AZ Cheetahs             12.33m  +0.0  40-05.50
 17 Michael Blount               SoCal Cougars           12.22m   1.1  40-01.25
 18 Alfred Graves                unattached-2            12.13m  -0.1  39-09.75
 19 Jack Spinks                  Hoover Parks            12.03m  +0.0  39-05.75
 20 Kenneth Pryor Jr.            Southern Eagles         12.01m  +0.0  39-05.00
 21 Ricardy Fabre                Hempstead PAL           12.00m   0.1  39-04.50
 22 Daquan Cartwright            Mercury TC              11.95m  -1.1  39-02.50
 23 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa              11.85m   1.3  38-10.50
 24 Bryce Bach                   Camas Xpress            11.45m  +0.0  37-06.75
 25 Justinian Mason              Caribe                  10.73m   0.2  35-02.50
 26 Kevin Patton                 Caribe                   9.50m   0.1  31-02.00
 -- Maxim Bakana                 Central IL                FOUL   NWI
 -- Joshua Brooks                Westside TC               FOUL   NWI
 -- Troy Doris                   SW Suburban               FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
 Nat'l Youth: & 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Stephen             unattached-16           18.48m   60-07.75
  2 Blake Eaton                  Chaut. Striders         17.53m   57-06.25
  3 Wesley Wright                unattached-3            16.65m   54-07.50
  4 Michael Barbas               Northwest Flyers        16.37m   53-08.50
  5 Thomas Byrd                  Alameda C Costa         15.38m   50-05.50
  6 Sean Tabor                   unattached-9            15.07m   49-05.50
  7 John Talbert                 unattached-9            14.57m   47-09.75
  8 Jakob Engel                  unattached-16           14.42m   47-03.75
  9 Brandon Moore                Northwest TC            14.32m   46-11.75
 10 Colin Boevers                unattached-10           13.89m   45-07.00
 11 Colin Quirke                 Los Gatos AA            13.87m   45-06.25
 12 Travis Boyd                  unattached-9            13.65m   44-09.50
 13 Michael Shaver               Waseca Area RC          13.32m   43-08.50
 14 Alex Nelson                  unattached-13           13.21m   43-04.25
 15 Austin Levering              Marion                  13.05m   42-09.75
 16 Shawn Hallmon                Miami Northwest         12.81m   42-00.50
 17 Jake Fuller                  unattached-14           12.64m   41-05.75
 18 DeMarcus Hardy               N Omaha Bengals         12.49m   40-11.75
 19 Jesus Garza                  unattached-12           12.30m   40-04.25
 20 Trent Williams               Crossrd Flyers          11.83m   38-09.75
 21 Randall Jackson              Lancaster Lghtng        11.59m   38-00.25
 22 Michael Richardson           Faith TC                11.12m   36-05.75
 23 Aaron Jenkins                Sprgfld Power           11.06m   36-03.50
 24 Joseph Garrett               Metro Dade              10.56m   34-07.75
 25 Gregory Rabb                 Vegas Lightning         10.16m   33-04.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 54.16m  7/29/1995   Edmond Stansbury, El Paso, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Tabor               Ardmore TC              54.29m#    178-01
  2 Colin Boevers                unattached-10           51.62m     169-04
  3 Benjamin Stephen             unattached-16           50.49m     165-08
  4 Blake Eaton                  Chaut. Striders         49.66m     162-11
  5 John Talbert                 unattached-9            49.52m     162-06
  6 Thomas Byrd                  Alameda C Costa         48.28m     158-05
  7 Sean Tabor                   unattached-9            47.94m     157-03
  8 Michael Shaver               Waseca Area RC          47.25m     155-00
  9 Stephen Drexler              Rising Stars TC         45.30m     148-07
 10 Jake Fuller                  unattached-14           45.11m     148-00
 11 Jerod Gardner                unattached-3            42.19m     138-05
 12 Brian Bishop                 unattached-7            41.14m     135-00
 13 Kasey Juhl                   unattached-8            41.11m     134-10
 14 Brandon Moore                Northwest TC            40.46m     132-09
 15 Alex Nelson                  unattached-13           39.70m     130-03
 16 Thomas Nagengast             San Luis Obispo         39.07m     128-02
 17 Gabe Clark                   unattached-5            38.62m     126-08
 18 Eric Warning                 MAAC                    38.51m     126-04
 19 Michael Garrity              Aurora Flyer            38.00m     124-08
 20 Eric Riddle                  unattached-16           37.98m     124-07
 21 Tyler Johnson                unattached-15           37.76m     123-11
 22 Robert Sturm                 Caribe                  36.96m     121-03
 23 Eean Huffman                 unattached-16           36.52m     119-10
 24 Zachery Thies                unattached-11           36.39m     119-05
 25 Brian Piotrowski             Hawaii RR               35.45m     116-04
 26 Joseph Garrett               Metro Dade              33.40m     109-07
 27 Bryan Barras                 SE LA Roadrunner        33.16m     108-09
 28 Robert Cagle                 Knoxville TC            31.88m     104-07
 29 Austin Young                 unattached-3            31.46m     103-02
 30 Oliver Young                 LA Falcon               31.35m     102-10
 31 Douglas Reese                Wings                   31.32m     102-09
 32 Shawn Hallmon                Miami Northwest         30.75m     100-11

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Henning               unattached-1            60.27m     197-09
  2 Zack Richards                unattached-13           55.41m     181-09
  3 Jordan Stray                 unattached-13           55.18m     181-00
  4 Wesley Wright                unattached-3            52.24m     171-05
  5 Jake Fuller                  unattached-14           48.12m     157-10
  6 John Talbert                 unattached-9            46.24m     151-08
  7 Benjamin Stephen             unattached-16           41.98m     137-09
  8 Nathan Kiely                 unattached-3            41.83m     137-03
  9 Micah Materson               West O Throws           29.03m      95-03
 10 Erik Yarmey                  unattached-12           24.01m      78-09
 11 Marlen Pickney               Port Arthur TC          12.88m      42-03
 -- Jesus Garza                  unattached-12             FOUL

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
 Nat'l Youth: & 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Davies              Personal Best           58.66m#    192-05
  2 David Musson                 unattached-13           53.92m     176-11
  3 Lucas Hadden                 unattached-1            50.37m     165-03
  4 Jake Fuller                  unattached-14           47.43m     155-07
  5 Austin Muench                West O Throws           44.45m     145-10
  6 John Talbert                 unattached-9            44.42m     145-09
  7 Nicholas Farnsworth          Throwing Zone           43.99m     144-04
  8 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact             43.68m     143-04
  9 Brent McPeak                 unattached-2            43.44m     142-06
 10 Bill Johns                   Kern Firefighter        43.39m     142-04
 11 Michael Simms                Chino Youth             43.30m     142-01
 12 Shawn Hallmon                Miami Northwest         43.19m     141-08
 13 Brandon Moore                Northwest TC            43.09m     141-04
 14 Mitchell Spangle             Ultimate Speed          42.86m     140-07
 15 Shedrick Griggs              Quiet Fire              42.42m     139-02
 16 Dennis Gaudet                Rockville Revol         40.56m     133-01
 17 Tim Glover                   Central IL              40.49m     132-10
 18 Jonah Chinman                Colo High Altit.        40.27m     132-01
 19 Jason Flemmer                unattached-11           39.89m     130-10
 20 Daniel Newhouse              Aurora Flyer            39.23m     128-08
 21 Marcus Hurst                 DeSoto RR               37.92m     124-05
 22 Joseph Grigsby               DeSoto RR               37.68m     123-07
 23 Tony Mosher                  Westside TC             37.31m     122-05
 24 J.D. Smith                   unattached-16           36.85m     120-11
 25 Jarom Johnston               Sequoyah                35.93m     117-10
 26 Anthony Amore                Excel                   34.30m     112-06
 27 Austin Levering              Marion                  33.71m     110-07
 28 Joseph Garrett               Metro Dade              33.45m     109-09
 29 Von Miller II                DeSoto RR               33.15m     108-09
 30 Ryan Psenka                  unattached-7            33.04m     108-05
 31 Brad Kirkpatrick             Team Idaho              24.67m      80-11
 32 Patrick Freed                Speed Unltd             24.17m      79-03

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
 Nat'l Youth: &  6896  1998        Tim Morse
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Davies              Personal Best             6645
  2 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs               6303
  3 Gray Horn                     OH Blue Thunder          5893
  4 Ryan Holmes                  Pasadena Roses            5581
  5 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque TC            5523
  6 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact               5261
  7 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque TC            5165
  8 Kevin Kuechler               SOC Wilcats               5138
  9 Jonathan Percival            Straight Ahead            4583
 10 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa                4534
 11 Adam Bevevino                unattached-2              4463
 12 Deriek Kendall               Track Dallas              4462
 13 Trey Blanton                 Palmetto TC               4371
 14 Matt Stewart                 unattached-16             4153
 15 Derek Hynes                  Ambler OC                 4019
 16 Larry Burton                 Memphis Hurdlers          4003
 17 Matthew Youngwirth           Tulsa Flyers              3991
 18 Pere Willhite                North Shore               2800
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec