Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Bantam Division

7/26-31/05 - Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium (IUPUI) - Indianapolis, IN

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5
  1 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede            13.34Q
  2 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight         13.58q
  3 Ayele Townsend               unattached-1             13.70
  4 Tiah Charlton                Club Elite/B'ham         14.07
  5 Anna Robinson                Just In Time TC          14.35
  6 Leilani Cruz                 Barron Park              14.56
  7 Aireyona Mason               Bancroft Sch.            14.68
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3
  1 Yamonie Jenkins              New World                13.71Q
  2 Hannah Cunliffe              Rainier Beach            13.77
  3 Imani Gordon                 Tulsa Flyers             13.87
  4 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           13.89
  5 Amber Radcliffe              Team OH                  13.96
  6 Deazhane Bankhead            'N Step                  14.26
  7 Leanna Willer                Cornhusker Flyer         14.65
  8 Kalisha Goree                Summit City              14.90
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Aaliyah Brown                Aurora Flyer             13.25Q
  2 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            13.66q
  3 Jahnae Brown                 Fresh Start              13.94
  4 Alexis Scott                 Ft Wayne Exp             14.00
  5 Kylie Palacio                Umoja                    14.01
  6 Dashia Andrews               Eastside Stepper         14.02
  7 Brionna Peppers              Cap City Comets          14.19
  8 Rose Branch                  Starlets TC              14.26
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
  1 Nkolika Nweke                Texas Storm TC           13.49Q
  2 Alexandria Gholston          N Alabama Track          13.54q
  3 Kylie Elliott                Fayetteville Fly         13.67q
  4 Alexis Hyshaw                Aurora Flyer             14.24
  5 Tyenza Stevenson             Valley United            14.32
  6 Hali Kemp                    unattached-14            14.38
  7 Ferrin Coleman               Mobile Parks             14.54
  8 Essence Brewer               Royal Knights            14.81

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Aaliyah Brown                Aurora Flyer             13.21
  2 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede            13.31
  3 Nkolika Nweke                Texas Storm TC           13.65
  4 Alexandria Gholston          N Alabama Track          13.77
  5 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight         13.84
  6 Kylie Elliott                Fayetteville Fly         13.90
  7 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            13.92
  8 Yamonie Jenkins              New World                14.04

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            28.35Q
  2 Sasha Wallace                3 M TC                   28.43q
  3 Tristen Bellows              Los Angeles Jets         28.74
  4 Alexis Hyshaw                Aurora Flyer             29.50
  5 D'Lacia McKinley             Baton Rouge YMCA         30.09
  6 Simone Charley               Club Elite/B'ham         30.83
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Kendell Williams             East Cobb                28.53Q
  2 Nkolika Nweke                Texas Storm TC           28.54
  3 Morgan Haney                 Indy's Racing            28.95
  4 Yamonie Jenkins              New World                29.14
  5 Michaela Wright              Aurora Flyer             29.60
  6 Chelcy Douthett              Penn Hills               29.95
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede            28.08Q
  2 Jahnae Brown                 Fresh Start              28.87
  3 Ayele Townsend               unattached-1             29.12
  4 Imani Gordon                 Tulsa Flyers             29.20
  5 Dashia Andrews               Eastside Stepper         29.40
  6 Aaliyah Barnes               Columbus Force           29.57
  7 Qiara Norwood                High Voltage             31.39
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Aaliyah Brown                Aurora Flyer             27.50Q
  2 Alexandria Gholston          N Alabama Track          28.39q
  3 Amira Barnett                3 M TC                   28.45q
  4 Tiersa Harrington            Silver Springs           28.47q
  5 Alexis Scott                 Ft Wayne Exp             28.68
  6 Jordie Munford               Inl Emp Sprint           29.77
  7 Jasmine Thomas               KC Flyers                29.93

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Aaliyah Brown                Aurora Flyer             26.98
  2 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede            27.57
  3 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            27.82
  4 Alexandria Gholston          N Alabama Track          28.26
  5 Kendell Williams             East Cobb                28.37
  6 Sasha Wallace                3 M TC                   28.47
  7 Amira Barnett                3 M TC                   28.49
  8 Tiersa Harrington            Silver Springs           29.00

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ta'Jalayah Robertson         Los Angeles Jets       1:02.43Q
  2 Keiarra Bryant               Elite/Mesquite         1:04.97q
  3 Brionna Peppers              Cap City Comets        1:06.45
  4 Morgan Haney                 Indy's Racing          1:08.62
  5 Jasmine Thomas               KC Flyers              1:09.88
  6 Qiara Norwood                High Voltage           1:10.12
  7 Nia Dupiche                  Franklin               1:11.85
  8 Sydney Perry                 St Chas Stallion       1:12.78
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kendell Williams             East Cobb              1:03.33Q
  2 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingston         1:04.29q
  3 Sasha Wallace                3 M TC                 1:04.67q
  4 Breanne Wheat                Chicagoland            1:07.80
  5 Micheirica Hughes            Cont'l T-Belle         1:08.13
  6 Tiersa Harrington            Silver Springs         1:10.86
  7 McKenzie Byrd                unattached-13          1:11.50
  8 Emani King                   Eastside Stepper       1:16.16
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Megan George                 Los Angeles Jets       1:04.57Q
  2 Alexis Scott                 Ft Wayne Exp           1:05.47
  3 Tori Taylor                  unattached-3           1:06.02
  4 Michaela Wright              Aurora Flyer           1:07.71
  5 Christina Branton-McMill     United Stars           1:08.89
  6 Bianca Hatfield              Knoxville TC           1:09.90
  7 Sherrelle Jordan             AZ Cheetahs            1:12.00
  8 Victoria Godbillot           Liberty AC             1:13.08
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 QuanDra Shanks               Georgia Stars          1:04.72Q
  2 Amira Barnett                3 M TC                 1:05.13q
  3 Jaz'mine Robertson           Pasadena Roses         1:05.15
  4 Orianne Goodspeed            Deer Valley            1:09.25
  5 Maggie Sabik                 Albuquerque TC         1:09.68
  6 Domanique Talley             Pacesetters            1:10.12
  7 Kira Perkins                 Ft Wayne Exp           1:11.26
  8 Christin Salley              IL Stealth Bmber       1:14.66

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ta'Jalayah Robertson         Los Angeles Jets       1:02.07
  2 Kendell Williams             East Cobb              1:02.24
  3 Sasha Wallace                3 M TC                 1:02.68
  4 Megan George                 Los Angeles Jets       1:02.91
  5 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingston         1:04.27
  6 Amira Barnett                3 M TC                 1:04.58
  7 QuanDra Shanks               Georgia Stars          1:05.28
  8 Keiarra Bryant               Elite/Mesquite         1:06.45

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cynthia Gamboa               Valley United          2:36.81Q
  2 Jalana Owens                 My Stars TC            2:36.87q
  3 Jhanee Sterrett              Team Evolution         2:36.90
  4 Spencer Moore                3 M TC                 2:40.86
  5 Valeska Halamicek            St Louis Blazers       2:44.26
  6 Amy Eloise Neale             Eastside TC            2:45.63
  7 Carolyn Evans                Westside TC            2:52.36
  8 Chelsey Conrad               Indy's Racing          2:53.69
  9 Breanne Wheat                Chicagoland            3:06.45
 10 Casey Tranter                Fast Feat              3:09.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 QuanDra Shanks               Georgia Stars          2:32.94Q
  2 Isabell Connell              unattached-14          2:36.32q
  3 Rachel Lopez                 Platte River TC        2:42.02
  4 Summer Buckley               Los Angeles Jets       2:42.09
  5 Jenna Farris                 unattached-9           2:43.93
  6 Carly Browning               Albuquerque TC         2:48.72
  7 Kira Perkins                 Ft Wayne Exp           2:48.77
  8 Brishan Martin               Cont'l T-Belle         2:48.99
  9 Tierrah East                 Eastside Stepper       2:50.85
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Terry                My Stars TC            2:29.86Q
  2 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingston         2:31.00q
  3 Mariah Steen                 Barron Park            2:35.97q
  4 Khayla Williams              United Stars           2:39.55
  5 Megan Broeker                Liberty AC             2:44.47
  6 Catherine Devitt             S Dayton Flyers        2:47.15
  7 Michelle Dobbs               Rochelle TC            2:48.94
  8 Nicole Innskeep              Track Iowa             2:53.81
  9 McKenzie Detrick             Sprgfld Power          3:04.62
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kieran Gallagher             Palo Alto Lightn       2:33.79Q
  2 Monique Van                  SD Trailblazers        2:37.91
  3 Paige Rice                   PSA Youth RC           2:39.51
  4 Katlyn Adkins                Fayetteville Fly       2:39.51
  5 Kalilah Buchanan             Nashvl Illusions       2:41.82
  6 DeShay Thomas                Cap City Comets        2:43.04
  7 Shanna Welch                 Track Iowa             2:49.17
  8 Adrienne Johnson             DC Redwings            2:52.26
 -- Maggie Sabik                 Albuquerque TC              DQ
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Tayiyah Brooks               N Texas Cheetahs       2:44.91

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tiffany Terry                My Stars TC            2:28.41
  2 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingston         2:29.38
  3 QuanDra Shanks               Georgia Stars          2:31.22
  4 Isabell Connell              unattached-14          2:33.04
  5 Mariah Steen                 Barron Park            2:33.60
  6 Jalana Owens                 My Stars TC            2:34.34
  7 Cynthia Gamboa               Valley United          2:34.52
  8 Kieran Gallagher             Palo Alto Lightn       2:39.94

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Sierra Hughes                Cent IA Excal          5:32.43
  2 Brishan Martin               Cont'l T-Belle         5:39.05
  3 Tierrah East                 Eastside Stepper       5:40.04
  4 Shanysa Gobert               Houston Heat           5:46.86
  5 Catherine Devitt             S Dayton Flyers        5:50.02
  6 Chelsey Conrad               Indy's Racing          5:51.15
  7 Carolyn Evans                Westside TC            5:51.33
  8 Cindy Regalado               Houston Heat           5:52.99
  9 Sage Waukazoo                ABQ Athletics          5:53.27
 10 Navica Colonna               unattached-5           5:57.57
 11 Saaya Maeda                  Liberty AC             6:02.51
 12 Briley Caton                 Gold Rush              6:23.09
 13 Shainara Devereaux           Blue Dragons           6:32.11
 14 Casey Tranter                Fast Feat              6:39.52
 15 Amanda Gonzalez              Weston Jr Strid        6:54.76
Section  2
  1 Khayla Williams              United Stars           5:13.13
  2 Katie Boane                  Northwest Flyers       5:13.31
  3 Jhanee Sterrett              Team Evolution         5:13.62
  4 Mariah Steen                 Barron Park            5:19.53
  5 Jenna Farris                 unattached-9           5:20.67
  6 Cynthia Gamboa               Valley United          5:21.34
  7 Kieran Gallagher             Palo Alto Lightn       5:21.70
  8 Brooke Wolfe                 unattached-7           5:23.74
  9 Paige Rice                   PSA Youth RC           5:24.10
 10 Valeska Halamicek            St Louis Blazers       5:24.17
 11 Victoria Godbillot           Liberty AC             5:30.34
 12 Spencer Moore                3 M TC                 5:32.03
 13 Taylor Welker                Valley United          5:33.68
 14 Katlyn Adkins                Fayetteville Fly       5:36.29
 15 Alexandra Rouse              NS Red Runners         5:39.60
 16 Sydney Caldwell              Miami Northwest        5:39.78
 17 Kyla Aiuto                   Diablo Valley TC       5:41.86
 18 Adrienne Johnson             DC Redwings            5:59.53
 19 Mikayla Burnett              unattached-8           6:14.77
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Khayla Williams              02-United Stars TC     5:13.13
  2 Katie Boane                  12-Northwest Flyers    5:13.31
  3 Jhanee Sterrett              01-Team Evolution      5:13.62
  4 Mariah Steen                 Barron Park            5:19.53
  5 Jenna Farris                 unattached-Region 9    5:20.67
  6 Cynthia Gamboa               15-Valley United TC    5:21.34
  7 Kieran Gallagher             Palo Alto Lightn       5:21.70
  8 Brooke Wolfe                 unattached-Region 7    5:23.74
  9 Paige Rice                   PSA Youth RC           5:24.10
 10 Valeska Halamicek            St Louis Blazers       5:24.17
 11 Victoria Godbillot           Liberty AC             5:30.34
 12 Spencer Moore                14-3 M TC              5:32.03
 13 Sierra Hughes                Cent IA Excal          5:32.43
 14 Taylor Welker                15-Valley United TC    5:33.68
 15 Katlyn Adkins                Fayetteville Fly       5:36.29
 16 Brishan Martin               Cont'l T-Belle         5:39.05
 17 Alexandra Rouse              NS Red Runners         5:39.60
 18 Sydney Caldwell              Miami Northwest        5:39.78
 19 Tierrah East                 Eastside Stepper       5:40.04
 20 Kyla Aiuto                   14-Diablo Valley TC    5:41.86
 21 Shanysa Gobert               12-Houston Heat        5:46.86
 22 Catherine Devitt             S Dayton Flyers        5:50.02
 23 Chelsey Conrad               Indy's Racing          5:51.15
 24 Carolyn Evans                08-Westside TC         5:51.33
 25 Cindy Regalado               12-Houston Heat        5:52.99
 26 Sage Waukazoo                ABQ Athletics          5:53.27
 27 Navica Colonna               unattached-Region 5    5:57.57
 28 Adrienne Johnson             03-DC Redwings         5:59.53
 29 Saaya Maeda                  Liberty AC             6:02.51
 30 Mikayla Burnett              unattached-Region 8    6:14.77
 31 Briley Caton                 10-Gold Rush           6:23.09
 32 Shainara Devereaux           Blue Dragons           6:32.11
 33 Casey Tranter                Fast Feat              6:39.52
 34 Amanda Gonzalez              Weston Jr Strid        6:54.76

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Nicolette Sorensen           Diablo Valley TC       8:44.07
  2 Lindsay Del Piano            unattached-2           8:44.23
  3 Maite Moscoso                Cent FL Gliders        8:55.10
  4 Blaise Calandrillo           NJ Striders            9:24.85
  5 Shanna Welch                 Track Iowa             9:28.87
  6 Keara Lenard                 Northeast Kansas       9:32.15
  7 Allison Crawford             unattached-2           9:51.59
  8 Josphine Vargas              SoTX Walk Club        10:03.26
  9 Breanna Pena                 EP Pacesetters        10:07.13
 10 Jocelyn Salinas              Elgin Sharks          11:06.32
 11 Sydney Beal                  S Dayton Flyers       11:07.66
 12 Kasey Claunch                Jets TC               11:34.17
 13 Tajanee Block                Hilltop Speed         11:40.15
 14 MiCole Benns                 Stealth TC            11:40.20
 15 Morgan Liedke                Cornhusker Flyer      12:00.75
 16 Qua Necha White              Club Elite/B'ham      13:19.95
 17 Tameesh Brock                Club Elite/B'ham      14:00.81
 -- Ayanna Graham                Titans                      DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                       Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley, Tyesha Thomas, Ma
 Nat'l Youth: & 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Karat
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            & 53.85Q
  2 14-3 M TC  'A'                                        55.69q
  3 15-California Rising Stars  'A'                       56.20q
  4 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                       59.32
  5 14-Deer Valley  'A'                                 1:00.94
  6 13-Rainier Beach TC  'B'                            1:01.00
  7 07-Kankakee TC  'A'                                 1:04.33
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              56.04Q
  2 12-Elite of Mesquite TC  'A'                          57.02q
  3 14-Umoja  'A'                                         58.05
  4 05-Lincoln Heights  'A'                               58.07
  5 06-North Alabama Trackers  'A'                        58.52
 -- 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                     DQ
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 07-Aurora Flyers  'A'                                 54.66Q
  2 03-Charlotte Flight TFC  'A'                          56.13q
  3 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                              57.74
  4 07-Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                      59.84
  5 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                             1:00.69
  6 05-Scioto TC  'A'                                   1:03.94
 -- 12-My Stars TC  'A'                                      DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 56.14Q
  2 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                                57.80
  3 02-Franklin TC  'A'                                 1:00.22
  4 13-Wings of Eagles  'A'                             1:00.57
  5 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                      1:04.29
  6 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                        1:05.93
 -- 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                       Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley, Tyesha Thomas, Ma
 Nat'l Youth: & 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Karat
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              53.62&
  2 12-Elite of Mesquite TC  'A'                          55.98
  3 15-California Rising Stars  'A'                       56.14
  4 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              56.15
  5 07-Aurora Flyers  'A'                                 56.60
  6 03-Charlotte Flight TFC  'A'                          56.85
  7 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 57.63
  8 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      1:00.42

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:29.17Q
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               4:49.68Q
  3 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                            4:57.79
  4 14-Umoja  'A'                                       5:07.26
  5 13-Wings of Eagles  'A'                             5:07.27
  6 07-Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                    5:20.15
  7 07-UCTC  'A'                                        5:32.78
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-My Stars TC  'A'                                 4:38.51Q
  2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:41.68Q
  3 14-Deer Valley  'A'                                 4:53.77q
  4 03-Charlotte Flight TFC  'A'                        5:02.66
  5 05-Scioto TC  'A'                                   5:34.81
  6 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            5:51.08
  7 08-Midwest Striders TC  'A'                         6:10.23
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:37.78Q
  2 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             4:40.79Q
  3 06-Continental T-Belle TC  'A'                      4:51.09q
  4 09-Eastside Steppers  'A'                           4:54.67
  5 01-Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                       5:11.58
  6 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                           5:27.17

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:27.65
  2 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             4:36.85
  3 12-My Stars TC  'A'                                 4:37.57
  4 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:38.42
  5 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:39.64
  6 06-Continental T-Belle TC  'A'                      4:46.71
  7 12-Track Houston  'A'                               4:49.44
  8 14-Deer Valley  'A'                                 4:57.20

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Raegan Nizdil                Miami Northwest          1.38m    4-06.25
  2 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Dominique Brannon            Port Arthur TC           1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Tatyana Prueter              G'boro Pacesttr          1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Bria Day                     Durham Strid             1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Paula Hughes                 Valley United            1.25m    4-01.25
  7 McKenzie Stanford            unattached-9             1.20m    3-11.25
  7 Jaz'mine Robertson           Pasadena Roses           1.20m    3-11.25
  9 Kathryn Pickle               Knoxville TC             1.15m    3-09.25
  9 Delaney FitzPatrick          Thunderbird TC           1.15m    3-09.25
 11 Samantha Mohl                BearTooth TC             1.10m    3-07.25
 11 Katherine Head               Indiana TC               1.10m    3-07.25
 11 Rachel Proteau               unattached-13            1.10m    3-07.25
 11 Amy Hollshwandner            Diablo Valley TC         1.10m    3-07.25
 11 Hali Kemp                    unattached-14            1.10m    3-07.25
 16 Sydney Perry                 St Chas Stallion         1.05m    3-05.25
 16 McKenzie Byrd                unattached-13            1.05m    3-05.25
 16 Kerrinie Broussard           Port Arthur TC           1.05m    3-05.25
 16 Keely Brown                  Pryor Creek TC           1.05m    3-05.25
 16 Haley Cohenour               Peak Performance         1.05m    3-05.25
 16 Bridget Reymond              Knoxville TC             1.05m    3-05.25
 22 Jaylyn Allston               City Track               1.00m    3-03.25
 22 Teresa Pereira               Notre Dame TC            1.00m    3-03.25
 24 Naomi Myers                  SunburyTC                0.90m    2-11.50
 24 Carolyn Evans                Westside TC              0.90m    2-11.50
 24 Sabrina Peelman              unattached-5             0.90m    2-11.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            4.30m  -1.6  14-01.25
  2 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           4.11m  -0.5  13-06.00
  3 Christine Jackson            SoCal Cougars            4.03m  -1.5  13-02.75
  4 Savannah Carson              Naperville T             4.02m  -1.4  13-02.25
  5 Tayiyah Brooks               N Texas Cheetahs         3.98m  -0.3  13-00.75
  6 Anna Robinson                Just In Time TC          3.96m  +0.0  13-00.00
  7 Shanna Welch                 Track Iowa               3.87m  -1.8  12-08.50
  8 Leanna Willer                Cornhusker Flyer         3.84m  -2.3  12-07.25
  9 Simone Charley               Club Elite/B'ham         3.83m  +0.0  12-06.75
 10 Cecelia Jackson              Rainier Beach            3.81m  +0.0  12-06.00
 11 Aubreya Smith                Spartanburg Str          3.80m  -0.4  12-05.75
 12 Natalia Magana               Salinas Valley           3.77m  -2.2  12-04.50
 12 Monique Van                  SD Trailblazers          3.77m  +0.0  12-04.50
 14 Tiah Charlton                Club Elite/B'ham         3.76m  -1.6  12-04.00
 15 Emily Payne                  Tony Williams TC         3.75m  -1.6  12-03.75
 16 Ashley Rector                Miami YMCA               3.69m  -1.8  12-01.25
 17 Sherrelle Jordan             AZ Cheetahs              3.68m  -1.6  12-01.00
 18 Keely Brown                  Pryor Creek TC           3.61m  -1.3  11-10.25
 19 Alexia Pratt                 Roseville Expres         3.60m  +0.0  11-09.75
 20 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight         3.50m  -1.5  11-05.75
 21 Jenna Farris                 unattached-9             3.46m  -1.7  11-04.25
 22 Brittney Cobbs               Mobile Parks             3.43m   0.4  11-03.00
 23 Patrice Jones                Rockford Ben New         3.37m  +0.0  11-00.75
 24 Ayele Townsend               unattached-1             3.36m  +0.0  11-00.25
 25 Symphonie Cooks              Tulsa Flyers             3.35m  -1.7  11-00.00
 26 Imani Pearson                Light Speed              3.27m  -3.4  10-08.75
 27 Kalisha Goree                Summit City              3.25m  +0.0  10-08.00
 28 Amanda Babicke               Thermo Nuclear           3.22m  +0.0  10-06.75
 29 Alexandra Montero            Alpha Omega              3.21m  +0.0  10-06.50
 30 Hannah Smallwood             Excel                    3.19m  +0.0  10-05.75
 31 Devin Bell                   unattached-5             3.15m  -0.6  10-04.00
 32 MacKenzie Tromble            Indy's Racing            3.02m  -1.5   9-11.00
 33 Rayvon Williams              Indy's Racing            2.93m  +0.0   9-07.50
 34 Kerrinie Broussard           Port Arthur TC           2.85m  -0.5   9-04.25
 35 Katherine Head               Indiana TC               2.77m  -0.5   9-01.25
 -- Zahrya McFarland             Downer Grove              FOUL   NWI
 -- Nhautrey Brown               Miller Jets               FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashlie Blake                 Team Hurricane           8.50m   27-10.75
  2 Lauryn Caldwell              Mainland Jaguars         8.18m   26-10.00
  3 Breanna Warren               G'boro Champs            7.99m   26-02.75
  4 Katelynn Kehl                unattached-9             7.98m   26-02.25
  5 Alison Frazier               unattached-9             7.89m   25-10.75
  6 Lloydricia Cameron           Miami Northwest          7.70m   25-03.25
  7 Arian Poole                  Junior Speedstr          7.50m   24-07.25
  8 Ashley Wingo                 Charlotte Flight         7.38m   24-02.50
  9 Danielle Dease               Alexanders               6.73m   22-01.00
 10 Cassidy Storey               unattached-1             6.72m   22-00.75
 11 Haley Cohenour               Peak Performance         6.70m   21-11.75
 12 Destiny Parker               Cal Rising Stars         6.64m   21-09.50
 13 Nicole Innskeep              Track Iowa               6.53m   21-05.25
 14 Rachel Orosz                 Glenwood Springr         6.51m   21-04.25
 15 Cara Chamberlain             unattached-8             6.32m   20-09.00
 16 Kaitlyn Jones                NJ Striders              6.27m   20-07.00
 17 Kennedy Blahnik              unattached-8             6.17m   20-03.00
 18 Kara Canty                   3 M TC                   6.09m   19-11.75
 19 Stephanie Milroy             Huskie TC                6.04m   19-09.75
 20 Sherry Reitz                 Tri Cnty Expr.           6.00m   19-08.25
 21 Jaleyah Douglass             3 M TC                   5.97m   19-07.00
 22 Haley Plante                 Windham Rec              5.96m   19-06.75
 23 Tia Jones                    Northwest TC             5.91m   19-04.75
 24 Erionna Bush                 W Dayton RR              5.79m   19-00.00
 25 Janice Powell                Mission Valley           5.69m   18-08.00
 26 Jazmyne Lewis                Twin City Athl           5.50m   18-00.50
 27 Madeline Morris              Illini Heat              5.10m   16-08.75
 28 Kathryn Pickle               Knoxville TC             5.04m   16-06.50
 29 Hannah Huntress              Saco Bay Str.            4.96m   16-03.25
 30 Iesha Golden                 Indy's Racing            4.71m   15-05.50
 31 Maggie Watkins               Purdue Area              4.33m   14-02.50
 32 Gabriella Sullivan           BearTooth TC             4.18m   13-08.75
 -- Anna Nelson                  Indiana TC                FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
 Nat'l Youth: & 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zaybree Haury                San Diego Golden        25.34m      83-02
  2 Delaney FitzPatrick          Thunderbird TC          24.60m      80-08
  3 Erica Vendituoli             Amherst TC              23.78m      78-00
  4 McKenzie Stanford            unattached-9            22.77m      74-08
  5 Stephanie Milroy             Huskie TC               21.58m      70-10
  6 Mystasia Alexander           Los Angeles Jets        21.57m      70-09
  7 Haley Plante                 Windham Rec             21.31m      69-11
  8 Cassidy Stephenson           Cape Fear Flyers        20.83m      68-04
  9 Kaitlyn Jones                NJ Striders             19.79m      64-11
 10 Breanna Warren               G'boro Champs           19.71m      64-08
 11 Megan Igwonobe               Cont'l T-Belle          18.69m      61-04
 12 Katelynn Kehl                unattached-9            18.30m      60-00
 13 Ashley Wingo                 Charlotte Flight        18.13m      59-06
 14 Lauryn Caldwell              Mainland Jaguars        17.76m      58-03
 15 Erionna Bush                 W Dayton RR             17.60m      57-09
 16 Maggie Watkins               Purdue Area             17.10m      56-01
 17 Jaleyah Douglass             3 M TC                  16.99m      55-09
 18 Sherry Reitz                 Tri Cnty Expr.          16.24m      53-03
 19 Morgan Liedke                Cornhusker Flyer        16.22m      53-02
 20 Gabrielle Willett            Sterling TC             15.51m      50-11
 21 Kai Penn                     SD Trailblazers         15.40m      50-06
 22 Haley Cohenour               Peak Performance        14.98m      49-02
 23 Courtney O'Haro              Sterling Strider        14.27m      46-10
 24 Chelsea Boggs                unattached-5            14.12m      46-04
 25 Jaylyn Allston               City Track              14.01m      45-11
 26 Breanna Hegwood              Cont'l T-Belle          13.60m      44-07
 27 Brooke McAtteer              East Texas TC           13.29m      43-07
 28 Madison Henley               Bellevue Rec            13.13m      43-01
 29 Klenisha Hicks               LV's Cheetah            13.03m      42-09
 30 Gabriella Sullivan           BearTooth TC            11.92m      39-01
 31 Meredith Free                unattached-5            11.02m      36-02
 32 Vashti Webb                  United Stars            10.71m      35-02
 33 Tamara Boykin                Summit City             10.46m      34-04
 34 Alyana Martino               Highlander TC           10.26m      33-08
 35 Camrie Wilson                Hallmark TC             10.20m      33-05
 36 Alexandria McGill            Purdue Area              9.65m      31-08
 -- Sydney Almager               ABQ West Side               ND

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
 Nat'l Youth: &  1373  2000        Kiani Profit
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames            1157
  2 Jaz'mine Robertson           Pasadena Roses            1132
  3 McKenzie Stanford            unattached-9              1049
  4 Epiphany Fitzpatrick         Track Houston             1041
  5 Alexis Washington            Cal Rising Stars          1040
  6 Danielle Wright              Hummingbird TC            1013
  7 Jordie Munford               Inl Emp Sprint             929
  8 Cecelia Jackson              Rainier Beach              897
  9 Kelly Richardson             Country Mills              810
 10 Leilani Cruz                 Barron Park                804
 11 Aubreya Smith                Spartanburg Str            771
 12 Kathryn Pickle               Knoxville TC               741
 13 Mekhia Posey                 Cont'l T-Belle             707
 14 Savannah Welz                Sierra Foothill            704
 15 Jaylyn Allston               City Track                 658
 16 Gabriella Sullivan           BearTooth TC               456
 17 Hannah Cook                  Connecticut TC             455
 18 Carolyn Evans                Westside TC                430
 19 Samantha Mohl                BearTooth TC               421

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Jamil Wilson-Jones           Rainier Beach            13.30Q
  2 RaaShaan Reason              WMTC Stampede            13.52q
  3 Tremayne Acy                 A. W. Brown              13.58q
  4 DeAudre Reeder               N Alabama Track          13.70
  5 Denzel Sherrill              Penn Hills               13.98
  6 Keith Parham                 Carolina Eagles          13.99
  7 Garrett Cooley               Indy's Racing            14.48
  8 Gerald Wade                  North Shore              14.51
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Berkley Edwards              Maximum Out Put          13.38Q
  2 Treymane Middleton           Metro Dade               13.65
  3 Marquette Washington         Cal Rising Stars         13.68
  4 Jalin Marshall               Bumper's Wings           13.85
  5 Justin Silmon                Tulsa Express            14.04
  6 Danny Wilson                 Rainier Beach            14.13
  7 Gerald McGee                 Ft Wayne Exp             14.30
  8 Jlan Johnson                 Hempstead PAL            14.52
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8
  1 Tony Brown                   Houston Heat             13.09Q
  2 Philip Johnson               Maximum Out Put          13.62
  3 Braxton Nickerson            Do Right                 13.82
  4 Matthew Harris               CASA                     13.94
  5 Isaac Irby                   Port City TC             13.98
  6 Gary Woosley                 Warriors TC              14.09
  7 Nicholas Rogers              Indy's Racing            14.13
  8 Brendan Bonadio              Waltham TC               14.53
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Jamaal Williams              Cal Rising Stars         13.17Q
  2 Alvin Clark                  15-Los Angeles J         13.40q
  3 Victor Wharton               Knoxville TC             13.50q
  4 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     Durham Strid             13.66
  5 Elijah Baier                 unattached-14            13.80
  6 Cameron Retherford           In City Steppers         13.88
  7 Lamont Murphy                So Madison Panth         13.97
  8 Kirk Johnson                 Umoja                    14.13

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3
  1 Tony Brown                   Houston Heat             13.07
  2 Jamaal Williams              Cal Rising Stars         13.11
  3 Jamil Wilson-Jones           Rainier Beach            13.21
  4 Alvin Clark                  15-Los Angeles J         13.25
  5 Berkley Edwards              Maximum Out Put          13.43
  6 Victor Wharton               Knoxville TC             13.59
  7 RaaShaan Reason              WMTC Stampede            13.64
  8 Tremayne Acy                 A. W. Brown              13.65

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Jamil Wilson-Jones           Rainier Beach            27.47Q
  2 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest          27.97
  3 Dominique Drayden            DeSoto RR                28.36
  4 Miles Simelton               Aurora Flyer             28.82
  5 Treymane Middleton           Metro Dade               29.15
  6 Matthew Harris               CASA                     30.44
  7 Ryan McFatridge              Blue Ribbon              32.15
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
  1 Xavier Jones                 G'boro Champs            27.27Q
  2 Xavian Marks                 Houston Heat             27.61q
  3 Braxton Nickerson            Do Right                 28.34
  4 Elijah Baier                 unattached-14            29.06
  5 Michael Adkins               'N Step                  29.21
  6 Gerald Wade                  North Shore              29.53
  7 Nicholas Rogers              Indy's Racing            29.91
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Jamaal Williams              Cal Rising Stars         26.87Q
  2 Djuan Piper                  Rainier Beach            26.91q
  3 Marcus McQueen               unattached-5             28.35
  4 Robert Davis                 Columbia  Expres         28.61
  5 Jonathon Perry               Albuquerque TC           28.86
  6 Davis Burnham                Flying Pigs              28.89
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders TC          27.82Q
  2 Jonathan Wiggins             Track Houston            28.37
  3 Lemar Thomas                 NJ Striders              28.82
  4 JaMariay McDonald            In City Steppers         29.33
  5 Gerald McGee                 Ft Wayne Exp             29.60
  6 Michael Marcotte             Tri-Valley Vault         29.64
  7 Devon McCollumn              Fast Forward             29.67
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Victor Wharton               Knoxville TC             27.71Q
  2 William Carroll III          Mobile Parks             27.77q
  3 Jacob Lawrence               New Horizon TC           28.81
  4 Bryce Sheard                 Cornhusker Flyer         28.89
  5 Philip Johnson               Maximum Out Put          29.01
  6 Jalin Marshall               Bumper's Wings           29.10
  7 Brendan Bonadio              Waltham TC               30.68

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Jamaal Williams              Cal Rising Stars         27.02
  2 Djuan Piper                  Rainier Beach            27.05
  3 Xavier Jones                 G'boro Champs            27.52
  4 Xavian Marks                 Houston Heat             27.56
  5 Victor Wharton               Knoxville TC             27.60
  6 William Carroll III          Mobile Parks             27.83
  7 Jamil Wilson-Jones           Rainier Beach            28.02
  8 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders TC          28.23

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Djuan Piper                  Rainier Beach          1:01.96Q
  2 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders TC        1:03.87
  3 Willis Chambers,III          Just In Time TC        1:04.65
  4 Cameron Retherford           In City Steppers       1:05.83
  5 Johnathan Holmes             Mobile Parks           1:07.16
  6 James Lowe                   Lawton Rdrunners       1:10.92
  7 Eric Ways                    Indiana Storm          1:11.53
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Darren Andrews               Cal Rising Stars       1:02.76Q
  2 William Carroll III          Mobile Parks           1:03.01q
  3 Braxton Nickerson            Do Right               1:03.62
  4 Chris Johnston               unattached-8           1:07.06
  5 Nicholas Coleman             S Dayton Flyers        1:09.73
  6 Estevan Whipple              NE Shooting Star       1:12.38
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dustin James II              L Beach Sprint         1:00.57Q
  2 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest        1:00.83q
  3 Corbin Ellis                 YMCA Road Runner       1:06.45
  4 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     Durham Strid           1:06.98
  5 Naeem Swinton                NY Novas               1:07.94
  6 Brendan Kirk                 Averill Park RR        1:09.75
  7 Charles Senter               Ft Wayne Exp           1:15.64
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Huntley                 Wildcat Youth Sp       1:03.05Q
  2 Bryce Sheard                 Cornhusker Flyer       1:03.65
  3 Ja-mar Johnson               East Texas TC          1:08.13
  4 Nate Phillips                AZ Cheetahs            1:08.38
  5 Malik Robinson               Cap City Comets        1:08.63
  6 Aaron Evans                  Tulsa Express          1:12.76
  7 Naeem Turner-Bandele         Ft Wayne Exp           1:13.16
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Jones                 G'boro Champs          1:02.15Q
  2 Joseph Siegenthaler          New World              1:02.16q
  3 Michael Marcotte             Tri-Valley Vault       1:06.93
  4 Jordan Knapp                 Lakeland               1:08.00
  5 Jacob Lawrence               New Horizon TC         1:10.17
  6 Deterrius Bell               Rockford Ben New       1:20.31
 -- Nathan Kiley                 SW Youth Assn               DQ

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dustin James II              L Beach Sprint           58.86
  2 Djuan Piper                  Rainier Beach            59.12
  3 Xavier Jones                 G'boro Champs          1:00.84
  4 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest        1:01.13
  5 Joseph Siegenthaler          New World              1:01.71
  6 William Carroll III          Mobile Parks           1:01.73
  7 Ryan Huntley                 Wildcat Youth Sp       1:02.82
  8 Darren Andrews               Cal Rising Stars       1:03.29

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:20.16  7/29/1995   Jayren Griffin, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Silva                   Tucson Elite           2:26.07Q
  2 Josiah Jenkins               NS Red Runners         2:27.70Q
  3 Jeffrey Moore                Wildcat Youth Sp       2:32.80q
  4 David Goldstone              Federal Way            2:33.42
  5 John Reynolds                Zoom TC                2:38.98
  6 Reid Harrison                unattached-6           2:42.98
  7 Andrew Madison               Indy's Racing          2:43.90
  8 Tanner Smith                 PSA Youth RC           2:44.19
  9 James Jasperson              Barron Park            2:44.78
 10 Nicholas Thomas              Summit City            3:12.84
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Darren Andrews               Cal Rising Stars       2:27.46Q
  2 Zachary Bornstein            Valley United          2:28.16Q
  3 Ryan Huntley                 Wildcat Youth Sp       2:36.04
  4 Michael Hall                 Cinci Eagles           2:41.38
  5 Austin Perez                 Belvidere TC           2:41.44
  6 Charles Jones                St .Louis Expres       2:43.88
  7 Jordan Carr                  Magic City TC          2:44.65
  8 Eric Ways                    Indiana Storm          2:51.83
  9 Ira Sneed                    Kankakee TC            3:09.62
 -- Corbin Ellis                 YMCA Road Runner           DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Robert Amick                 unattached-14          2:24.89Q
  2 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest        2:27.40Q
  3 Anterio Bateman              15-Los Angeles J       2:29.71q
  4 Naeem Swinton                NY Novas               2:39.52
  5 Johnathan Holmes             Mobile Parks           2:40.34
  6 Jake Caldwell                KC Flyers              2:44.71
  7 Niko Coffman                 Ann Arbor TC           2:48.03
  8 Kenneth Adair                Just In Time TC        2:49.11
  9 Kirk Engelland               Sterling Strider       2:52.11
 10 Samuel Beal                  S Dayton Flyers        2:57.48

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:20.16  7/29/1995   Jayren Griffin, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Robert Amick                 unattached-14          2:19.74#
  2 Ryan Silva                   Tucson Elite           2:21.45
  3 Josiah Jenkins               NS Red Runners         2:22.67
  4 Darren Andrews               Cal Rising Stars       2:26.27
  5 Anterio Bateman              15-Los Angeles J       2:28.66
  6 Zachary Bornstein            Valley United          2:30.02
  7 Jeffrey Moore                Wildcat Youth Sp       2:33.63
  8 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest        2:59.35

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, San Diego, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:47.62  2004        Darren Fahy
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Tanner Smith                 PSA Youth RC           5:22.70
  2 Shane Streich                Waseca Area RC         5:25.33
  3 Niko Coffman                 Ann Arbor TC           5:27.83
  4 James Jasperson              Barron Park            5:29.15
  5 Grant Rudin                  Central IL             5:32.30
  6 Andrew Madison               Indy's Racing          5:33.87
  7 Reid Harrison                unattached-6           5:36.64
  8 Ben Mossman                  unattached-8           5:37.51
  9 Cyrus Henry                  Westside TC            5:38.79
 10 Seth Dawkins                 Cap City Comets        5:40.60
 11 James Dimitri                Purdue Area            5:43.47
 12 Brian Rossi                  SW Suburban            5:43.51
 13 Logan Zeien                  Belvidere TC           5:55.13
Section  2
  1 Robert Amick                 unattached-14          4:43.70&
  2 Josiah Jenkins               NS Red Runners         4:47.31&
  3 Ryan Silva                   Tucson Elite           4:53.80
  4 Jordan Knapp                 Lakeland               5:05.78
  5 David Goldstone              Federal Way            5:06.41
  6 Sean McGorty                 unattached-3           5:07.76
  7 Jeffrey Moore                Wildcat Youth Sp       5:10.24
  8 Ruben Dominguez              Royal T                5:11.88
  9 Brad Boane                   Northwest Flyers       5:13.11
 10 Marquis Robinson             Hummingbird TC         5:14.55
 11 Mykel Gaona                  West TX Track          5:14.66
 12 John Reynolds                Zoom TC                5:14.93
 13 Zachary Bornstein            Valley United          5:18.94
 14 Jordan Hellebuyck            Next Step RC           5:22.59
 15 Christopher Spiering         S.D. So Cal RR         5:24.84
 16 Christopher Staub            Jenks America TC       5:30.49
 17 Charles Jones                St .Louis Expres       5:34.98
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Amick                 unattached-14          4:43.70
  2 Josiah Jenkins               NS Red Runners         4:47.31
  3 Ryan Silva                   10-Tucson Elite AC     4:53.80
  4 Jordan Knapp                 02-Lakeland TC         5:05.78
  5 David Goldstone              13-Federal Way TC      5:06.41
  6 Sean McGorty                 unattached-Region 3    5:07.76
  7 Jeffrey Moore                Wildcat Youth Sp       5:10.24
  8 Ruben Dominguez              15-Royal T             5:11.88
  9 Brad Boane                   12-Northwest Flyers    5:13.11
 10 Marquis Robinson             03-Hummingbird TC      5:14.55
 11 Mykel Gaona                  12-West Texas Track    5:14.66
 12 John Reynolds                10-Zoom TC             5:14.93
 13 Zachary Bornstein            15-Valley United TC    5:18.94
 14 Jordan Hellebuyck            10-Next Step RC        5:22.59
 15 Tanner Smith                 PSA Youth RC           5:22.70
 16 Christopher Spiering         S.D. So Cal RR         5:24.84
 17 Shane Streich                08-Waseca Area RC      5:25.33
 18 Niko Coffman                 05-Ann Arbor TC        5:27.83
 19 James Jasperson              Barron Park            5:29.15
 20 Christopher Staub            09-Jenks America TC    5:30.49
 21 Grant Rudin                  Central IL             5:32.30
 22 Andrew Madison               Indy's Racing          5:33.87
 23 Charles Jones                St .Louis Expres       5:34.98
 24 Reid Harrison                unattached-Region 6    5:36.64
 25 Ben Mossman                  unattached-Region 8    5:37.51
 26 Cyrus Henry                  05-Westside TC         5:38.79
 27 Seth Dawkins                 Cap City Comets        5:40.60
 28 James Dimitri                16-Purdue Area TC      5:43.47
 29 Brian Rossi                  SW Suburban            5:43.51
 30 Logan Zeien                  07-Belvidere TC        5:55.13

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR
 Nat'l Youth: & 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Steven Valadez               SoTX Walk Club         8:44.63
  2 Emilio Mancha                Elgin Sharks           8:59.96
  3 Geraldo Flores               SoTX Walk Club         9:42.36
  4 Kyle Barron                  unattached-2           9:49.29
  5 Justin Liedke                Cornhusker Flyer      10:09.61
  6 Jake Apostoles               Team Flash            10:50.38
  7 Travis Apostoles             Team Flash            10:55.91
  8 John Bourdeau                NJ Striders           10:56.76
  9 Alex Hinckley                Gardiner B&G          11:11.36
 10 Ron Novello                  NJ Striders           11:14.10
 11 Timothy Boddy                Cap City Strider      12:32.74

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
 Nat'l Youth: & 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                              53.60Q
  2 12-WMTC Stampede  'A'                                 55.00Q
  3 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    55.24q
  4 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                  56.37
  5 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  57.42
  6 01-Hempstead PAL  'A'                                 58.40
  7 02-Lakeland TC  'A'                                   59.83
  8 02-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                           1:00.33
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 53.38Q
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                         54.76Q
  3 15-PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                               54.90q
  4 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                               57.06
  5 14-Umoja  'A'                                         57.25
  6 08-Central Iowa Excalbr TC  'A'                       58.71
  7 13-PSA Youth Running Club  'A'                        59.78
  8 05-New World TC  'A'                                1:04.31
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03-Carolina Eagles  'A'                               54.93Q
  2 12-A. W. Brown  'A'                                   55.41Q
  3 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       55.56
  4 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              57.56
  5 13-Rainier Beach TC  'B'                              59.10
  6 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                          1:00.17
  7 07-Kankakee TC  'A'                                 1:02.50
 -- 08-Flying Pigs  'A'                                      DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
 Nat'l Youth: & 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                              53.39
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 53.85
  3 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    54.04
  4 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                         54.40
  5 15-PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                               54.48
  6 12-WMTC Stampede  'A'                                 54.71
  7 12-A. W. Brown  'A'                                   55.09
  8 03-Carolina Eagles  'A'                               56.10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-Houston Heat  'A'                                4:30.27Q
  2 03-Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:39.06Q
  3 12-Just In Time TC  'A'                             4:40.50q
  4 08-YMCA Road Runner TC  'A'                         4:56.57
  5 08-Central Iowa Excalbr TC  'A'                     4:56.93
  6 13-High Voltage  'A'                                5:04.00
  7 06-Twin City Athletic Assn  'A'                     5:20.23
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       4:27.71Q
  2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:30.89Q
  3 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                          4:47.36q
  4 14-Umoja  'A'                                       4:48.86
  5 09-Tulsa Express  'B'                               5:07.36
  6 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            5:07.52
  7 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                          5:22.55
  8 07-Heart of Illinois TC  'A'                        5:31.54
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-Wildcat Youth Sports  'A'                        4:29.29Q
  2 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:30.28Q
  3 02-Willingboro TC  'A'                              4:49.46
  4 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                  4:51.06
  5 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                4:56.91
  6 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                            4:59.53
  7 05-Warren Striders  'A'                             5:28.24
 -- 09-Lawton Roadrunners  'A'                               DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12-Houston Heat  'A'                                4:22.68
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       4:25.50
  3 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:28.39
  4 12-Wildcat Youth Sports  'A'                        4:30.74
  5 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:31.32
  6 03-Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:40.07
  7 12-Just In Time TC  'A'                             4:41.10
  8 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                          4:44.77

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Dustin James II              L Beach Sprint           1.45m    4-09.00
  1 RaaShaan Reason              WMTC Stampede            1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Jamil Peeples                Port Arthur TC           1.40m    4-07.00
  4 Chris Johnston               unattached-8             1.35m    4-05.00
  5 James Turner                 Casa Grande Vall         1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Max Jette                    Cavs Youth               1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Ethan Jones                  St Louis Blazers         1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Austin Perez                 Belvidere TC             1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Trevon Sanders               Junior Striders          1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Miles Simelton               Aurora Flyer             1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Benjamin Atwell              Tucson Elite             1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Lamont Murphy                So Madison Panth         1.25m    4-01.25
 13 Jalen Thayer                 unattached-15            1.20m    3-11.25
 13 Jalen Hudson                 GRYAA VA Comets          1.20m    3-11.25
 13 Colin Lee                    Westside TC              1.20m    3-11.25
 13 August Kiles                 City Track               1.20m    3-11.25
 13 John Reynolds                Zoom TC                  1.20m    3-11.25
 18 Kevin Kingsbury              Augusta Track            1.15m    3-09.25
 19 Chance Young                 unattached-16            1.10m    3-07.25
 19 Drake Irvine                 Valley United            1.10m    3-07.25
 19 Dominik Huffield             Team Idaho               1.10m    3-07.25
 19 Eric Fox                     unattached-5             1.10m    3-07.25
 23 Daniel Luna                  Knoxville TC             1.05m    3-05.25
 23 Kirk Engelland               Sterling Strider         1.05m    3-05.25
 25 Quilann Lewis                Cap City Comets          1.00m    3-03.25
 -- Eric McCarroll               unattached-16               NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dustin James II              L Beach Sprint           4.78m   0.9  15-08.25
  2 Jamil Peeples                Port Arthur TC           4.65m   1.0  15-03.25
  3 Victor Wharton               Knoxville TC             4.54m  -1.6  14-10.75
  4 Matthew Harris               CASA                     4.48m  -1.2  14-08.50
  5 Garrett Cooley               Indy's Racing            4.26m   0.7  13-11.75
  6 Cameron Retherford           In City Steppers         4.24m   1.3  13-11.00
  7 Marquette Washington         Cal Rising Stars         4.21m  +0.0  13-09.75
  8 Lemar Thomas                 NJ Striders              4.14m   0.5  13-07.00
  8 Ashton Pace                  Valley United            4.14m  -1.1  13-07.00
 10 Kalen White                  SW Stallions             4.05m  -0.7  13-03.50
 10 D'Londo Tucker               Rainier Beach            4.05m  -0.7  13-03.50
 12 Gerald McGee                 Ft Wayne Exp             4.02m   1.0  13-02.25
 13 DeAndre Harris               AZ Cheetahs              3.93m   1.0  12-10.75
 14 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders TC          3.90m  +0.0  12-09.50
 15 Ja-mar Johnson               East Texas TC            3.89m  +0.0  12-09.25
 16 Easton Hanson                Kearney                  3.88m   2.2  12-08.75
 17 Nicholas Rogers              Indy's Racing            3.84m   0.8  12-07.25
 17 Cole Sterns                  Arizona Titans           3.84m  +0.0  12-07.25
 19 Benjamin Kennedy             Lucious Sanders          3.80m   2.5  12-05.75
 20 Jake Caldwell                KC Flyers                3.73m  -1.3  12-03.00
 21 Blajon Lux                   Umoja                    3.71m   1.3  12-02.25
 22 Nolan Corpening              Charlotte Flight         3.70m   2.3  12-01.75
 23 Joel Boggan                  San Luis Obispo          3.67m  -2.9  12-00.50
 24 Shermarke Spence             Metro Dade               3.65m  -0.5  11-11.75
 25 Daniel Baker                 PSA Youth RC             3.53m   1.5  11-07.00
 26 Marc Raye-Redmond            Northwest TC             3.34m   0.8  10-11.50
 27 Keevon Taylor                Mansfield Urban          3.28m   1.0  10-09.25
 28 Sybrand Cnossen              Team Idaho               2.55m  +0.0   8-04.50
 -- Christian Williams           Decatur Staley            FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jerald Foster                Lincoln Youth            9.59m   31-05.75
  2 Michael Phelps               3 M TC                   9.49m   31-01.75
  3 Paden Gatlin                 unattached-12            9.31m   30-06.50
  4 Trevor Melugin               Plano Sports Aut         9.19m   30-02.00
  5 Steven Loving                10 Woodlawn TPck         8.75m   28-08.50
  6 Ethan Hoff                   San Joaquin Vall         8.66m   28-05.00
  7 Kyrin Tucker                 Jets TC                  8.43m   27-08.00
  8 Jalen Canty                  3 M TC                   8.33m   27-04.00
  9 Kenneth Boyer                St Chas Stallion         7.98m   26-02.25
  9 Dominic Nappe                AZ Cheetahs              7.98m   26-02.25
 11 Brandon Jones                Eastside Stepper         7.91m   25-11.50
 12 Brandon Mulligan             Pasadena Roses           7.80m   25-07.25
 13 Jamal Lucien                 Valley United            7.73m   25-04.50
 14 Keevon Taylor                Mansfield Urban          7.69m   25-02.75
 15 Ryan Parino                  NJ Striders              7.68m   25-02.50
 16 Ty'Juan Davis                Bumper's Wings           7.67m   25-02.00
 17 Max Jette                    Cavs Youth               7.37m   24-02.25
 18 Terrell Brown                Midwest Striders         7.21m   23-08.00
 19 Andrew Hungerford            Tigard Youth             7.02m   23-00.50
 20 Denzel Sherrill              Penn Hills               6.95m   22-09.75
 21 Wesley Pitts                 Montgomery YMCA          6.94m   22-09.25
 22 Chance Young                 unattached-16            6.92m   22-08.50
 23 Zachary Guiser               Mon Valley               6.87m   22-06.50
 24 Joshua Jones                 Chicagoland              6.80m   22-03.75
 25 Shakir Paschall              Indy's Racing            6.71m   22-00.25
 26 Will McMillian               Indiana TC               6.63m   21-09.00
 27 Tyler Boatwright             Mansfield Urban          6.60m   21-08.00
 28 Darius Goodman               City/Lauderhill          6.53m   21-05.25
 29 Jalen Wyatt                  Flo-Jo Int'l             5.98m   19-07.50
 30 Timothy Kane                 Knoxville TC             5.88m   19-03.50
 31 Tyler Erzinger               Kankakee TC              5.56m   18-03.00
 -- Herbert Dodge                Knoxville TC              FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
 Nat'l Youth: & 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson David                Cape Fear Flyers        37.61m     123-05
  2 Max Jette                    Cavs Youth              35.33m     115-11
  3 Ty'quane Nephew              TJ Striders             33.93m     111-04
  4 Erik Maher                   unattached-2            31.32m     102-09
  5 Aaron Larsen                 El Paso Comets          30.38m      99-08
  6 Justin Reynolds              Riverside Swift         30.35m      99-07
  7 Jalen Canty                  3 M TC                  29.58m      97-00
  8 Dominic Nappe                AZ Cheetahs             27.95m      91-08
  9 Benny Colbert                East Texas TC           27.50m      90-03
 10 Kyle Danielson               Lincoln Jets            27.41m      89-11
 11 Denzel Sherrill              Penn Hills              26.87m      88-02
 12 Justin Spivey                SC Cheetahs             26.71m      87-07
 13 Morgan Tanasijevich          Walton Youth            26.40m      86-07
 14 Darius Hamilton              unattached-14           26.29m      86-03
 15 Michael Phelps               3 M TC                  23.18m      76-00
 16 Michael Comes                Spokane Mercury         22.58m      74-01
 17 Ken English                  Soaring Eagles          22.35m      73-04
 18 Eric Fox                     unattached-5            21.96m      72-00
 19 Nicholas Coleman             S Dayton Flyers         21.62m      70-11
 20 Draque Penaflor              Sterling TC             21.09m      69-02
 21 James Rowland                N-Motion TC             20.64m      67-08
 22 Jonathan Sutton              Hospitality Hse         20.51m      67-03
 23 Tyler Erzinger               Kankakee TC             20.28m      66-06
 24 Luke Dang                    unattached-1            19.89m      65-03
 25 Hunter Hewitt                Sterling Strider        19.02m      62-05
 26 Cody Hopkins                 unattached-9            18.53m      60-09
 27 Ross Beach                   Quiet Storm             17.60m      57-09
 28 James Mayden                 WMTC Stampede           13.06m      42-10
 -- Kevin Kingsbury              Augusta Track             FOUL

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA
 Nat'l Youth: &  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dustin James II              L Beach Sprint             962
  2 Djuan Piper                  Rainier Beach              914
  3 Zachary Bornstein            Valley United              770
  4 Chris Johnston               unattached-8               749
  5 Cameron Seward               NS Red Runners             738
  6 Victor Bolden                Inl Emp Sprint             675
  7 Trenton Irwin                Pasadena Roses             652
  8 Shane Ringkob                Flying Pigs                651
  9 Miles Simelton               Aurora Flyer               641
 10 Max Jette                    Cavs Youth                 637
 11 Cole Sterns                  Arizona Titans             596
 12 Lamont Murphy                So Madison Panth           584
 13 James Mayden                 WMTC Stampede              495
 14 Chance Young                 unattached-16              469
 15 Taylor Young                 Just In Time TC            463
 16 Tre' King                    Knoxville TC               459
 17 Ethan Jones                  St Louis Blazers           431
 18 Justin Westbrook             Arizona Flames             426
 19 Anthony Shinette             Mainland Jaguars           408
 20 Conner Diedrich              Illini Heat                337
 21 August Kiles                 City Track                 320
 22 Eric Fox                     unattached-5               307
 23 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks Sports           253
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec