Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Long Island Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/11-12/05 - Farmingdale H.S., Farmingdale, N.Y.

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 12.85  07/29/1990  Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Aliyah McDonald              Westbury PAL             15.20   NWI  3    5
  2 Monique Richards             Hempstead PAL            15.60   NWI  3    3
  3 Nijera Manuel                Remington Flyers         16.00   NWI  3    2
  4 Faith Penny                  East Islip TC            16.10   NWI  3    0.5
  4 Crystal Green                Westbury PAL             16.10   NWI  1    0.5
  6 Eyavonne Drayton             Hempstead PAL            16.30   NWI  3
  7 Sara Lemke                   Bellmore PAL             17.30   NWI  1
  8 Emani Drayton                Hempstead PAL            17.40   NWI  3
  9 Sabrina Hall                 Hempstead PAL            17.60   NWI  1
 10 Deanna Kerr                  Remington Flyers         18.30   NWI  1
 11 Iasia Ogarra                 Hempstead PAL            19.30   NWI  1
 -- Alexus Gauthier              Unattached Guest        X15.80   NWI  3
 -- Cecilia McCaffrey            St Joseph's CYO         X17.90   NWI  2
 -- Clare McCaffrey              St Joseph's CYO         X17.90   NWI  2
 -- Kelci Christiansen           Unattached              X18.70   NWI  2
 -- Emma Rende                   St Joseph's CYO         X19.90   NWI  1

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 26.50  07/31/2004  Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nijera Manuel                Remington Flyers         33.70   NWI  3    5
  2 Aliyah McDonald              Westbury PAL             33.80   NWI  2    3
  3 Crystal Green                Westbury PAL             34.90   NWI  3    2
  4 Faith Penny                  East Islip TC            35.30   NWI  3    1
  5 Monique Richards             Hempstead PAL            35.60   NWI  2
  6 Eyavonne Drayton             Hempstead PAL            35.70   NWI  2
  7 Sara Lemke                   Bellmore PAL             37.20   NWI  3
  8 Emani Drayton                Hempstead PAL            38.40   NWI  2
  9 Sabrina Hall                 Hempstead PAL            38.80   NWI  2
 10 Deanna Kerr                  Remington Flyers         39.00   NWI  1
 11 Iasia Ogarra                 Hempstead PAL            45.60   NWI  3
 -- Clare McCaffrey              St Joseph's CYO         X38.70   NWI  1
 -- Cecilia McCaffrey            St Joseph's CYO         X41.70   NWI  1

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 59.81  08/01/1993  Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aliyah McDonald              Westbury PAL             73.60     5
  2 Imani Calhoun                East Islip TC            79.00     3
  3 Kristen Green                Westbury PAL           1:28.10     2
  4 Rivky Warshauer              Infant Jesus TC        1:28.90     1
 -- Alexus Gauthier              Unattached Guest      X1:23.50
 -- Elizabeth Carlson            Unattached Guest      X1:30.50

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  07/06/1986  Shalynn Carr
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Imani Calhoun                East Islip TC          3:00.60     5
  2 Alexandra Sieb               Jericho Jets           3:08.10     3

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  06/18/1994  Laura Shannon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivky Warshauer              Infant Jesus TC        6:58.70     5

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  07/18/1993  Elizabeth Paxton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Michta                 WalkUSA                9:34.50     5

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 54.34  08/01/2004  My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hempstead PAL  'A'                                    72.60     5

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Faith Penny                  East Islip TC            3.58m   NWI  11-09.00    5
  2 Sara Lemke                   Bellmore PAL             3.33m   NWI  10-11.25    3
 -- Cecilia McCaffrey            St Joseph's CYO         X2.57m   NWI   8-05.25
 -- Alexus Gauthier              Unattached Guest        X3.50m   NWI  11-05.75

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  07/28/1995  Amber Curtis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Iasia Ogarra                 Hempstead PAL            4.73m   15-06.25    5
  2 Nijera Manuel                Remington Flyers         4.28m   14-00.50    3
  3 Deanna Kerr                  Remington Flyers         3.58m   11-09.00    2

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 12.71  06/21/2003  Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dimitri Patronis             Jericho Jets             14.50   NWI  1    5
  2 Jlan Johnson                 Hempstead PAL            14.80   NWI  2    3
  3 Treyvon Mask                 Hempstead PAL            15.00   NWI  1    2
  4 Justin Borczuk               Jericho Jets             15.20   NWI  1    1
  5 Raymond Jones                Hempstead PAL            15.50   NWI  1
  6 Marcello Watson              Bohemia TC               15.60   NWI  1
  7 Tyler Kirschner              Jericho Jets             15.7h   NWI  1
  8 Marcell Nesbitt              Unattached               16.00   NWI  1
  9 Peter Olivares               Hempstead PAL            16.30   NWI  1
 10 Kwesi Henderson              East Islip TC            17.10   NWI  2
 -- David Lipsky                 St Joseph's CYO         X16.60   NWI  3
 -- Mikey Vindell                St Joseph's CYO         X16.60   NWI  2
 -- Jordan Lang                  St Joseph's CYO         X18.50   NWI  2
 -- Charles Hetterich            St Joseph's CYO         X20.30   NWI  3
 -- Charles Folz                 St Joseph's CYO         X22.20   NWI  3
 -- Charles Randazzo             St Joseph's CYO         X23.10   NWI  3

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 25.83  06/21/2003  Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jlan Johnson                 Hempstead PAL            31.40   NWI  3    5
  2 Raymond Jones                Hempstead PAL            31.60   NWI  4    2.5
  2 Treyvon Mask                 Hempstead PAL            31.60   NWI  4    2.5
  4 Justin Borczuk               Jericho Jets             32.20   NWI  3    0.5
  4 Kevin Atkinson               Hempstead PAL            32.20   NWI  4    0.5
  6 Calvin Manchenko             Jericho Jets             32.40   NWI  5
  7 Robert Washington            Hempstead PAL            34.70   NWI  3
  8 Marcell Nesbitt              Unattached               35.50   NWI  2
  9 Peter Olivares               Hempstead PAL            35.80   NWI  4
 10 Kwesi Henderson              East Islip TC            38.80   NWI  2
 -- Kareem Roberts               Unattached Guest        X34.50   NWI  1
 -- Jordan Lang                  St Joseph's CYO         X39.40   NWI  2
 -- Charles Folz                 St Joseph's CYO         X49.70   NWI  5

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 58.76  05/21/1989  William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rajuan Rodriguez             Remington Flyers         69.10   1    5
  2 Kevin Atkinson               Hempstead PAL            70.10   1    3
  3 Christian Patrizio           Infant Jesus TC        1:23.40   2    1
  4 Harry Penny                  East Islip TC          1:29.50   2
  5 Robert Washington            Hempstead PAL          1:36.40   1
 -- Daniel Crawford              Rosedale Jets           X77.80   1
 -- Schlonzo Peterson            Rosedale Jets           X79.20   3    2
 -- Kareem Roberts               Unattached Guest      X1:21.20   3

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  05/20/1989  William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harry Penny                  East Islip TC          3:17.00     5
 -- Kareem Roberts               Unattached Guest      X3:06.50

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 51.63  08/03/2003  Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hempstead PAL  'A'                                    62.00     5

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rajuan Rodriguez             Remington Flyers         1.02m    3-04.00    5

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  07/26/1980  Terry Simpson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dimitri Patronis             Jericho Jets             4.06m   NWI  13-04.00    5
  2 Calvin Manchenko             Jericho Jets             3.56m   NWI  11-08.25    3
  3 Marcello Watson              Bohemia TC               3.29m   NWI  10-09.50    2
  4 Kwesi Henderson              East Islip TC            3.15m   NWI  10-04.00    1
  5 Harry Penny                  East Islip TC            2.39m   NWI   7-10.25
 -- Mikey Vindell                St Joseph's CYO         X2.59m   NWI   8-06.00
 -- David Lipsky                 St Joseph's CYO         X3.25m   NWI  10-08.00

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  08/02/2003  Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Treyvon Mask                 Hempstead PAL            5.81m   19-00.75    5
  2 Peter Olivares               Hempstead PAL            4.96m   16-03.25    3
  3 Rajuan Rodriguez             Remington Flyers         4.23m   13-10.50    2

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 12.10  07/31/1992  Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Naja Hunt                    Westbury PAL             14.10   NWI  1    5
  2 Jaquevia Bruney              Westbury PAL             14.90   NWI  1    3
  3 Jamie Gordon                 Infant Jesus TC          15.10   NWI  1    2
  4 Tiffany Brown                Hempstead PAL            15.40   NWI  1    1
 -- Wahnetah Carty               Unattached Guest        X13.60   NWI  2
 -- Grace Hoffman                St Joseph's CYO         X17.80   NWI  2

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  08/01/1992  Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Naja Hunt                    Westbury PAL             29.90   NWI  2    5
  2 Brianna Thomas               Hempstead PAL            30.10   NWI  2    3
  3 Jaquevia Bruney              Westbury PAL             31.70   NWI  2    2
  4 Jamie Gordon                 Infant Jesus TC          32.30   NWI  1    1
  5 Tiffany Brown                Hempstead PAL            34.50   NWI  2
 -- Wahnetah Carty               Unattached Guest        X29.80   NWI  3
 -- Catherine Erdelyi            St Joseph's CYO         X34.20   NWI  3
 -- Jessica Boden                St Joseph's CYO         X35.10   NWI  1
 -- Victoria Fulz                St Joseph's CYO         X42.10   NWI  1

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 55.54  07/27/2001  Ebony Collins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaquevia Bruney              Westbury PAL             69.80     5
  2 Naja Hunt                    Westbury PAL           1:21.70     2
 -- Yasmine Merille              Rosedale Jets           X70.20
 -- Danielle Lang                St Joseph's CYO         X76.00     3

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  07/29/1995  Lashinda Demus
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Anselmini          Infant Jesus TC        2:49.30     5
  2 Bianca Chiusano              Bellmore PAL           3:16.60     3

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  07/30/1988  Heather Burroughs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Schmidt               Jericho Jets           6:07.90     5
  2 Naomi Warshauer              Infant Jesus TC        7:08.70     3

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  07/26/1990  Danielle Safran
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enrica Nixon                 Remington Flyers       9:37.20     5
  2 Samantha Lee                 Remington Flyers      11:13.90     3
  3 Jayda Joseph                 Remington Flyers      12:23.30     2

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.85  07/21/2002  Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Enrica Nixon                 Remington Flyers         14.20   NWI    5
  2 Gabriella Brown              Remington Flyers         16.20   NWI    3

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 49.17  07/28/1996  Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Remington Flyers  'A'                                 60.10     5

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  07/28/1996  Jacqueline Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Anselmini          Infant Jesus TC          1.22m    4-00.00    5

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  06/20/1998  Gayle Hunter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jamie Gordon                 Infant Jesus TC          3.81m   NWI  12-06.00    5
 -- Victoria Fulz                St Joseph's CYO         X2.79m   NWI   9-02.00
 -- Wahnetah Carty               Unattached Guest        X4.31m   NWI  14-01.75

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  07/11/1987  Johanna Gambill
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rhea Phipps                  Remington Flyers         7.92m   26-00.00    5
  2 Bianca Chiusano              Bellmore PAL             6.04m   19-09.75    3
  3 Tiffany Brown                Hempstead PAL            5.89m   19-04.00    2
  4 Cara Feldman                 Bellmore PAL             5.60m   18-04.50    1
  5 Jayda Joseph                 Remington Flyers         5.47m   17-11.50

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 11.70  08/02/1998  Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan DeVito                  Infant Jesus TC          13.80   NWI  2    5
  2 Sahir Raoof                  Jericho Jets             14.00   NWI  2    2.5
  2 Ryan Pitter                  Westbury PAL             14.00   NWI  2    2.5
  4 James Araneo                 Unattached               14.10   NWI  3    1
  5 William Fugina               Bellmore PAL             14.50   NWI  2
  6 Cody Israel                  Hempstead PAL            15.40   NWI  1
  7 Rahmik Perry                 Hempstead PAL            15.70   NWI  1
  8 Javon Vailes                 Hempstead PAL            15.90   NWI  1
  8 Zack Kronstat                Bellmore PAL             15.90   NWI  1
 10 Kevin Dickens                Hempstead PAL            16.50   NWI  1
 11 Joseph Crimarco              Jericho Jets             17.20   NWI  1
 -- Kadesh Roberts               Unattached Guest        X15.00   NWI  1
 -- Frank Quartararo             St Joseph's CYO         X16.30   NWI  3
 -- Brett Ujlaky                 St Joseph's CYO         X16.70   NWI  3

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 23.94  07/28/1990  Jason Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter Burrell               Jericho Jets             28.40   NWI  5    5
  2 Ryan DeVito                  Infant Jesus TC          28.70   NWI  5    3
  3 Ryan Pitter                  Westbury PAL             29.30   NWI  5    2
  4 Emmanuel Jones               Hempstead PAL            29.40   NWI  3    1
  5 Sahir Raoof                  Jericho Jets             30.00   NWI  2
  6 William Fugina               Bellmore PAL             30.90   NWI  3
  7 Sean Castle                  Hempstead PAL            31.20   NWI  5
  8 Dennis Wolfolk               Hempstead PAL            33.10   NWI  3
  9 Cody Israel                  Hempstead PAL            33.40   NWI  2
 10 Rahmik Perry                 Hempstead PAL            35.20   NWI  3
 11 Kevin Dickens                Hempstead PAL            35.50   NWI  2
 12 Joseph Crimarco              Jericho Jets             36.00   NWI  2
 12 Javon Vailes                 Hempstead PAL            36.00   NWI  2
 14 Isaac Mazile                 Hempstead PAL            36.60   NWI  5
 15 John McDonald                Infant Jesus TC          37.80   NWI  1
 -- Kadesh Roberts               Unattached Guest        X31.60   NWI  1
 -- Frank Quartararo             St Joseph's CYO         X34.80   NWI  4

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.06  07/28/1991  William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Pitter                  Westbury PAL             64.30   1    5
  2 Hunter Burrell               Jericho Jets             64.90   1    3
  3 Emmanuel Jones               Hempstead PAL            68.70   2    2
  4 Tommy Murphy                 Unattached               77.00   2    1
  5 Dennis Wolfolk               Hempstead PAL            77.40   1
  6 Sean Castle                  Hempstead PAL            77.70   1
  7 Isaac Mazile                 Hempstead PAL          1:28.20   1
 -- Daniel Archer                Unattached Guest        X71.20   2

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  07/26/2001  Reginald Warren
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Duffy                   Jericho Jets           2:46.70     5
  2 Tommy Murphy                 Unattached             3:00.20     3
  3 Michael Soricillo            Bohemia TC             3:48.00     2
 -- Kadesh Roberts               Unattached Guest      X3:14.80

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Lennon               Westbury PAL           5:44.10     5
  2 Tommy Murphy                 Unattached             5:44.50     3
  3 Michael Krummenacker         Bohemia TC             6:04.80     2
  4 John McDonald                Infant Jesus TC        6:57.10     1

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  07/27/1997  Kenny Lambe
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marquis Moore                Remington Flyers         14.20   NWI    5

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 47.75  07/31/1994  Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hempstead PAL  'A'                                    60.30     5
  2 Remington Flyers  'A'                                 60.60     3
  3 Jericho Jets  'A'                                     61.00     2
  4 Hempstead PAL  'B'                                    67.10     1

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  07/31/1994  Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hempstead PAL  'A'                                  5:34.00     5

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marquis Moore                Remington Flyers         1.07m    3-06.00    5

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ryan DeVito                  Infant Jesus TC          4.56m   NWI  14-11.50    5
  2 William Fugina               Bellmore PAL             4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    3
  3 James Araneo                 Unattached               4.24m   NWI  13-11.00    2
  4 John Duffy                   Jericho Jets             3.86m   NWI  12-08.00    1
  5 Zack Kronstat                Bellmore PAL             3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  6 Shaquille Henry              Bohemia TC               3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
  7 Michael Krummenacker         Bohemia TC               3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
  8 John McDonald                Infant Jesus TC          3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
 -- Michael Soricillo            Bohemia TC                FOUL   NWI
 -- Frank Quartararo             St Joseph's CYO         X2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
 -- Daniel Archer                Unattached Guest        X3.72m   NWI  12-02.50

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  06/28/1980  Troy Fowler
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rahmik Perry                 Hempstead PAL            7.24m   23-09.00    5
  2 Kevin Dickens                Hempstead PAL            6.29m   20-07.75    3
  3 Cody Israel                  Hempstead PAL            5.70m   18-08.50    2
  4 Temi Bajulaiye               Remington Flyers         5.64m   18-06.00    1
  5 Ben Davis                    Remington Flyers         4.52m   14-10.00
  6 Amir Saunders                Remington Flyers         4.30m   14-01.25

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  07/31/2003  Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Temi Bajulaiye               Remington Flyers        18.03m      59-02    5
  2 Ben Davis                    Remington Flyers        13.18m      43-03    3
  3 Amir Saunders                Remington Flyers        12.87m      42-03    2

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  07/06/1997  Alexis Joyce
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dominique Hall               Hempstead PAL            13.60   NWI    5

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.81  08/02/2003  Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dominique Hall               Hempstead PAL            28.20   NWI    5
  2 Andrea Mask                  Hempstead PAL            28.90   NWI    3
  3 Lauren Masiar                East Islip TC            33.20   NWI    2

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 53.40  07/28/2002  Brandi Cross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Mask                  Hempstead PAL            64.70     5
  2 Kendra Marshall              Westbury PAL             65.10     3

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  08/01/1998  Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendra Marshall              Westbury PAL           2:44.00     5
  2 Melody Penny                 East Islip TC          2:50.20     3
  3 Dasha Tull                   Remington Flyers       2:55.10     2
  4 Laura Lemke                  Bellmore PAL           3:12.00     1

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  07/30/2004  Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Duffy               Jericho Jets           5:01.90     5
  2 Melody Penny                 East Islip TC          6:12.60     3

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 14.01  06/09/2001  Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dasha Tull                   Remington Flyers         18.30   NWI    5
  2 Laura Lemke                  Bellmore PAL             21.20   NWI    3

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.63  07/31/1994  Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elrica Nixon                 Remington Flyers         31.10   NWI    5
  2 Brittany Brown               Remington Flyers         31.50   NWI    3
  3 Lauren Masiar                East Islip TC            38.40   NWI    2

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  06/08/1986  Chrissy Mills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Duffy               Jericho Jets             1.52m    4-11.75    5
  2 Andraya Spiliotis            Infant Jesus TC          1.52m    4-11.75    3
  3 Brittany Brown               Remington Flyers         1.35m    4-05.00    2
  4 Alexis Grant                 Infant Jesus TC          1.29m    4-02.75    1
  5 Elrica Nixon                 Remington Flyers         1.22m    4-00.00

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  06/20/1998  Tracee Thomas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Brown               Remington Flyers         4.22m   NWI  13-10.25    5
  2 Lauren Masiar                East Islip TC            3.78m   NWI  12-05.00    3
  3 Melody Penny                 East Islip TC            3.56m   NWI  11-08.25    2
 -- Laura Lemke                  Bellmore PAL              FOUL   NWI

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elrica Nixon                 Remington Flyers         9.02m   29-07.25    5
  2 Brittany Brown               Remington Flyers         8.49m   27-10.25    3
  3 Dasha Tull                   Remington Flyers         8.20m   26-11.00    2
 -- Britt Christiansen           Unattached              X6.84m   22-05.25

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  06/23/1990  Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Britt Christiansen           Unattached              20.68m      67-10    5

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  08/01/2003  Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elrica Nixon                 Remington Flyers        19.58m      64-03    5

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 10.94  07/28/2000  Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Claudio Dell Carpini         Venom Sports             12.20   NWI    5
  2 Barrington Mitchell          Westbury PAL             13.10   NWI    3
  3 Alex Glover                  Venom Sports             13.40   NWI    2
  4 Michael Mastanduno           Infant Jesus TC          13.90   NWI    1
  5 Christopher Pierre           Westbury PAL             14.20   NWI
 -- Alex Saripante               St Joseph's CYO         X16.10   NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 21.84  07/29/2000  Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jabari Redd                  Westbury PAL             27.40   NWI  2    5
  2 Barrington Mitchell          Westbury PAL             27.80   NWI  2    3
  3 Alex Glover                  Venom Sports             28.50   NWI  2    2
  4 Christopher Pierre           Westbury PAL             30.80   NWI  2    1
  5 Michael Mastanduno           Infant Jesus TC          32.30   NWI  1
 -- Quinton Carter               Rosedale Jets           X31.10   NWI  2
 -- John Quartararo              St Joseph's CYO         X32.50   NWI  1

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 47.16  08/01/1993  William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Ansel                  Unattached               58.80   2    5
  2 Jabari Redd                  Westbury PAL             60.40   2    3
  3 Barrington Mitchell          Westbury PAL             61.50   2    2
  4 Alex Glover                  Venom Sports             63.60   1    1
  5 Michael Montero              Unattached               64.60   1
  6 Andre Borczuk                Jericho Jets             73.70   1
  7 Christopher Pierre           Westbury PAL             75.20   2
 -- Quinton Carter               Rosedale Jets           X69.20   1
 -- John Quartararo              St Joseph's CYO         X76.40   1

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  07/28/2001  Cody Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Montero              Unattached             2:33.30     5
 -- Michael Sider                Unattached Guest      X2:43.20

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 12.94  07/28/1991  Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Claudio Dell Carpini         Venom Sports             14.20   NWI    5
  2 Michael Mastanduno           Infant Jesus TC          18.50   NWI    3
  3 Urijah Greene                Remington Flyers         19.30   NWI    2

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  07/24/1998  Donovan Kilmartin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claudio Dell Carpini         Venom Sports             1.68m    5-06.00    5
  2 Urijah Greene                Remington Flyers         1.22m    4-00.00    3

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Glover                  Venom Sports             2.43m    7-11.50    5

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Claudio Dell Carpini         Venom Sports             5.85m   NWI  19-02.50    5
  2 Michael Mastanduno           Infant Jesus TC          4.55m   NWI  14-11.25    3
  3 Joseph Zellman               Bellmore PAL             4.32m   NWI  14-02.25    2
  4 Urijah Greene                Remington Flyers         3.95m   NWI  12-11.50    1

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  07/28/1996  Chris Sprague
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Kulik                Unattached               9.14m   30-00.00    5

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  06/30/1995  Joel Armitage
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simon Cleary                 Unattached              38.26m     125-06    5
  2 Garrett Kulik                Unattached              27.02m      88-08    3

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 11.34  07/28/1995  Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amara Hibbert                Hempstead PAL            12.90   NWI  2    5
  2 Ebele Udeogalanya            Hempstead PAL            14.40   NWI  2    3
 -- Jesonna McDonald             Unattached Guest        X12.70   NWI  1
 -- Caitlin White                Unattached Guest        X12.90   NWI  1
 -- Kathryn Dulmovits            Unattached Guest        X13.00   NWI  1
 -- Jennifer Kornblau            Unattached Guest        X15.50   NWI  1

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 23.06  07/31/2004  Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christie Verdier             Hempstead PAL            25.50   NWI  1    5
  2 Amara Hibbert                Hempstead PAL            27.50   NWI  3    3
  3 Suhailah Abdul-Wali          Hempstead PAL            28.10   NWI  3    1
  4 Ebele Udeogalanya            Hempstead PAL            30.40   NWI  2
 -- Jesonna McDonald             Unattached Guest        X26.10   NWI  3
 -- Kathryn Dulmovits            Unattached Guest        X26.10   NWI  3
 -- Caitlin White                Unattached Guest        X26.30   NWI  3

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  07/31/2001  Stephanie Smith
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gina Perno                   Unattached               58.30   1    5
  2 Christie Verdier             Hempstead PAL            59.60   1    3
  3 Nataisha Pleiss-Brown        Hempstead PAL            61.00   1    2
  4 Sana Raoof                   Jericho Jets             62.50   2    1
  5 Kristin Bretscher            Infant Jesus TC          63.80   1
  6 Laura Wasson                 Hempstead PAL            66.20   2

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  07/06/2002  Trisha Nicholey
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gina Perno                   Unattached             2:17.00     5
  2 Sana Raoof                   Jericho Jets           2:29.50     3
  3 Nataisha Pleiss-Brown        Hempstead PAL          2:37.90     2
  4 Laura Wasson                 Hempstead PAL          2:50.50     1
  5 Katie Sieb                   Jericho Jets           2:55.30
 -- Brittany Sider               Unattached Guest      X2:47.50
 -- Laura Prochilo               St Joseph's CYO       X2:48.60

Event 407  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 26:46.00  07/28/2004  Dana Vered, 59Walk USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Monahan                WalkUSA               29:50.10     5
  2 Allison Snochowski           WalkUSA               30:44.70     3
 -- Kelsey Burgland              Unattached Guest     X35:12.50

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 13.81  07/14/1984  Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Erica Nixon                  Remington Flyers         16.00   NWI    5
  2 Melissa Tassone              Infant Jesus TC          16.80   NWI    3
  3 Kristie Lengel               Unattached               17.00   NWI    2

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 58.84  07/29/2001  Talia Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Christy Clifton              Unattached Guest        X68.40
 -- Ashley Johnson               Unattached Guest      X1:35.10

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 45.57  07/28/1996  Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hempstead PAL  'A'                                    51.30     5

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  07/28/1996  Camee Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Ashley Whitfield             Unattached Guest        X1.47m    4-09.75
 -- Erin Rafferty                Unattached Guest        X1.52m    4-11.75

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  07/29/2004  Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Melanie Salamon              Unattached Guest        X2.74m    8-11.75

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  07/10/1999  Jill Bell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gina Perno                   Unattached               5.14m   NWI  16-10.50    5
  2 Melissa Tassone              Infant Jesus TC          4.72m   NWI  15-06.00    3
 -- Ashley Dell Aria             Unattached Guest        X4.52m   NWI  14-10.00

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  07/11/1993  Deana Simmons
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gabriela Baiter              Unattached              10.99m   NWI  36-00.75    5
  2 Lauren Dyer                  Unattached              10.50m   NWI  34-05.50    3
  3 Kristie Lengel               Unattached               9.71m   NWI  31-10.25    2
  4 Melissa Tassone              Infant Jesus TC          9.49m   NWI  31-01.75    1
 -- Ashley Dell Aria             Unattached Guest       X10.90m   NWI  35-09.25

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  07/27/2001  Michelle Carter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melissa Johnson              Infant Jesus TC          9.22m   30-03.00    5

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  05/12/1997  Elizabeth Debartolo
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melissa Johnson              Infant Jesus TC         34.20m     112-02    5

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  07/29/2000  Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Nixon                  Remington Flyers        17.58m      57-08    5

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 10.54  07/25/1987  Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon Mason                Hempstead PAL            11.30   NWI  1    5
  2 Charles Vernon               Venom Sports             11.40   NWI  1    3
  3 Rod Osbourne                 Venom Sports             11.70   NWI  2    2
  4 Phillip Kersee               Westbury PAL             11.80   NWI  1    1
  5 Adam Bernard                 Venom Sports             12.00   NWI  2
  5 Amechi Egbe                  Jericho Jets             12.00   NWI  1
  5 Umar Merritt                 Hempstead PAL            12.00   NWI  2
  8 Julius Grayson               Hempstead PAL            12.40   NWI  1
  9 Andrew Ferris                Venom Sports             12.80   NWI  2
 -- Ben Lavender                 Unattached Guest        X11.60   NWI  1

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 21.10  07/29/1995  William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Charles Vernon               Venom Sports             23.00   NWI  3    5
  2 Shannon Mason                Hempstead PAL            23.10   NWI  3    3
  3 Chad Allen                   Hempstead PAL            23.30   NWI  3    2
  4 Phillip Kersee               Westbury PAL             24.20   NWI  1.333333
  4 Rod Osbourne                 Venom Sports             24.20   NWI  1    1
  4 Umar Merritt                 Hempstead PAL            24.20   NWI  1.333333
  7 Amechi Egbe                  Jericho Jets             25.00   NWI  1
  8 Julius Grayson               Hempstead PAL            26.00   NWI  3
  9 Andrew Ferris                Venom Sports             26.10   NWI  2

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 45.99  07/29/1995  William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chad Allen                   Hempstead PAL            51.60   2    5
  2 Charles Vernon               Venom Sports             52.90   2    3
  3 Anthony Williams             Hempstead PAL            53.00   2    2
  4 Andrew Ferris                Venom Sports             59.30   1    1
  5 Adam Bernard                 Venom Sports             63.20   1
 -- Eddie Lopez                  Unattached Guest        X54.70   2
 -- Andrew Cuthill               Unattached Guest        X57.50   1

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  07/27/2002  Christopher Woods
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry Mask                   Hempstead PAL          2:09.80     5
  2 Anthony Williams             Hempstead PAL          2:17.00     3
 -- Eddie Lopez                  Unattached Guest      X2:11.40
 -- Frank Dioguardi              Unattached Guest      X2:12.30

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  07/09/2000  Adam Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry Mask                   Hempstead PAL          4:52.50     5
 -- Richard Schmitz              Unattached Guest      X4:44.70
 -- Patrick Sullivan             St Joseph's CYO       X5:06.10
 -- Christopher Sullivan         St Joseph's CYO       X6:15.10

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  07/23/1993  Billy Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Camille              Hempstead PAL         12:18.00     5

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  07/31/1988  Jason Brown
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Timothy Murray               St Joseph's CYO       X7:30.10
 -- Patrick Sullivan             St Joseph's CYO       X8:22.50

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 13.99  07/30/1995  Sharif Paxon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Propet                  Unattached               17.70   NWI    5
  2 Chad Hall                    Unattached               25.50   NWI    3

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 51.71  07/28/1996  Bayand Kamani
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Hall                    Unattached               78.80     5

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  08/01/1992  Eric Bishop
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chad Hall                    Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    5
  2 Jabari Skeene                Remington Flyers         1.27m    4-02.00    3

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  07/09/1994  Jacob Davis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Alexander Policastro         Unattached Guest        X2.43m    7-11.50

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ricardy Fabre                Hempstead PAL            5.67m   NWI  18-07.25    5
  2 Brandon Camille              Hempstead PAL            4.83m   NWI  15-10.25    3

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  07/29/1995  Chris Hercules
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ricardy Fabre                Hempstead PAL           11.86m   NWI  38-11.00    5
  2 Chad Hall                    Unattached              10.42m   NWI  34-02.25    3
 -- Andrew Cuthill               Unattached Guest       X10.91m   NWI  35-09.50

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jabari Skeene                Remington Flyers         7.21m   23-08.00    5

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  07/06/2001  Dustin Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jabari Skeene                Remington Flyers        20.28m      66-06    5

Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 57.40m  08/01/2004  Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walter Henning               Unattached              65.48mN    214-10    5
  2 Matthew Farley               Infant Jesus TC         45.65m     149-09    3

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Storic                Jericho Jets             13.80   NWI    5

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 23.32  07/27/2000  Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hajr Hamin                   Hempstead PAL            26.70   NWI    5
  2 Lauren Storic                Jericho Jets             29.20   NWI    3

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 51.31  07/27/2000  Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hajr Hamin                   Hempstead PAL            62.30     5

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  08/02/1981  Cecilia Hopp
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shalee Richardson            Hempstead PAL          6:07.10     5

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:37.24  07/30/1998  Dana Boyle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shalee Richardson            Hempstead PAL         13:05.30     5

Event 507  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 25:20.51  07/25/2001  Robyn Stevens
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Vered                   WalkUSA               29:32.20     5
  2 Shani Brown                  Remington Flyers      30:07.60     3
  3 Nikki Wynne                  WalkUSA               34:07.20     2
  4 Katie LaSorsa                WalkUSA               35:29.80     1

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  07/24/1977  Adrianne Sims
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen Serikstad            Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75    5
  2 Suzey Mullane                Infant Jesus TC          1.42m    4-07.75    3

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  07/12/2003  Kira Costa, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Kerry Ojeda                  Unattached Guest         XFAIL
 -- Tiffani Monteliore           Unattached Guest        X2.28m    7-05.75

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  07/29/1994  Angela Henry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Danay Spencer                Run for Glory TC         4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    5
 -- Tracy Rosenblum              Unattached Guest        X4.26m   NWI  13-11.75

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  07/28/1996  Alicia Broussard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Danay Spencer                Run for Glory TC        11.04m   NWI  36-02.75    5
  2 Hajr Hamin                   Hempstead PAL            9.40m   NWI  30-10.25    3
 -- Jackie Bruscella             Unattached Guest       X10.51m   NWI  34-05.75

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  07/09/1995  Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Ritz                Port Washington         29.01m      95-02    5

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 10.30  07/25/1987  Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Eddy Nicolas                 Unattached               11.00   NWI  2    5
  2 Cory Reid                    Run for Glory TC         11.30   NWI  2    3
 -- Michael Fitzgerald           Unattached Guest        X11.10   NWI  2
 -- Kelsey Norian                Unattached Guest        X11.20   NWI  2
 -- Charles Vella                Unattached Guest        X11.40   NWI  1
 -- Ricardo Ortiz                Unattached Guest        X11.70   NWI  2
 -- Michael Marinello            Unattached Guest        X12.20   NWI  1

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 20.50  07/25/1987  Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Eddy Nicolas                 Unattached               22.80   NWI  3    5
  2 Cory Reid                    Run for Glory TC         23.00   NWI  3    3
  3 Stephon Beckford             Hempstead PAL            23.20   NWI  1    2
 -- Michael Fitzgerald           Unattached Guest        X22.70   NWI  3
 -- Kelsey Norian                Unattached Guest        X22.70   NWI  3
 -- Danny Hu                     Unattached Guest        X23.20   NWI  1
 -- Ricardo Ortiz                Unattached Guest        X23.90   NWI  1
 -- Charles Vella                Unattached Guest        X23.90   NWI  1
 -- Antonio Ortiz                Unattached Guest        X24.10   NWI  3
 -- Chris Cunningham             Unattached Guest        X28.70   NWI  2

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 45.58  07/06/1996  William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eddy Nicolas                 Unattached               51.60   2    5
  2 James Robinson               Hempstead PAL            56.50   1    3
 -- Antonio Ortiz                Unattached Guest        X52.00   2

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  07/28/2000  Nick Davenport
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- James Johnston               Unattached Guest      X2:03.70
 -- Thomas DeGregoris            Unattached Guest      X2:31.00

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  07/29/1983  Orla Kastberg
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Frederic Bertino             St Joseph's CYO       X7:51.40

Event 557  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 21:58.40  07/25/2001  Matt Boyles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Thomas Sciotto               Unattached Guest     X32:50.40

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 13.57  08/01/2004  Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mark-Anthony Gilbert         Hempstead PAL            15.20   NWI    5
  2 Reggie Roupier               Hempstead PAL            15.30   NWI    3
 -- Michael Blenk                Unattached Guest        X16.20   NWI

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 49.77  07/29/2002  Kerron Clement
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephon Beckford             Hempstead PAL            62.30     5
  2 Benjamin Handler             Island Jumpers           63.70     3
  3 James Robinson               Hempstead PAL            67.10     2

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  07/09/1983  Dothel Edwards
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Thomas DeGregoris            Unattached Guest        X1.63m    5-04.25

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 -- Chris Cunningham             Unattached Guest        X5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
 -- Kevin Ellis                  Unattached Guest        X5.67m   NWI  18-07.25
 -- Danny Hu                     Unattached Guest        X6.38m   NWI  20-11.25

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  07/29/2004  Kenneth Hall, Future TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 -- Kevin Ellis                  Unattached Guest       X11.24m   NWI  36-10.50
 -- Anish Parikh                 Unattached Guest       X11.94m   NWI  39-02.25

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- John McGarrell               Unattached Guest       X38.10m     125-00
 -- Matthew Stern                Unattached Guest       X39.95m     131-01

Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 58.29m  07/31/2004  Zack Midles, Barron Park Stri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles Clark                Unattached              39.50m     129-07    5

                Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westbury PAL                17.50     2) East Islip TC              14.50
    3) Hempstead PAL               13        4) Remington Flyers           12
    5) Infant Jesus TC              6        6) WalkUSA                     5
    7) Bellmore PAL                 3        7) Jericho Jets                3

               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Remington Flyers            28        2) Westbury PAL               22
    3) Infant Jesus TC             21        4) Bellmore PAL                7
    5) Hempstead PAL                6        6) Jericho Jets                5
    7) St Joseph's CYO              3

                Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Remington Flyers            37        2) Hempstead PAL              18
    3) East Islip TC               15        4) Jericho Jets               10
    5) Westbury PAL                 8        6) Infant Jesus TC             4
    6) Bellmore PAL                 4

            Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hempstead PAL               30        2) Infant Jesus TC            17
    3) Remington Flyers            10        4) WalkUSA                     8
    5) Jericho Jets                 4

                Women - Young - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hempstead PAL               23        2) Run for Glory TC           10
    3) WalkUSA                      8        3) Jericho Jets                8
    5) Port Washington TC           5        6) Remington Flyers            3
    6) Infant Jesus TC              3

                Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hempstead PAL               31.50     2) Jericho Jets               14.50
    3) Remington Flyers            12        4) East Islip TC               6
    5) Bohemia TC                   2        5) Rosedale Jets               2
    7) Infant Jesus TC              1

                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hempstead PAL               24        1) Remington Flyers           24
    3) Jericho Jets                18.50     4) Westbury PAL               14.50
    5) Infant Jesus TC             14        6) Bohemia TC                  4
    7) Bellmore PAL                 3

                Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Venom Sports                30        2) Westbury PAL               17
    3) Infant Jesus TC              7        4) Remington Flyers            6
    5) Bellmore PAL                 2

             Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hempstead PAL               48.33     2) Venom Sports               15
    3) Remington Flyers            13        4) Infant Jesus TC             3
    5) Westbury PAL                 1.33

                Men - Young - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hempstead PAL               20        2) Run for Glory TC            6
    3) Island Jumpers               3
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec