Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/16-18/05 - Nampa, Idaho

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anna Carlson              95 TMID                     16.05
  2 Joise Lawrence            95 TMID,Meridian, ID        16.81
  3 Katelyn Atkinson          95 TMID,Boise, ID           17.24
  4 Samantha Ponce            96 TMID,Caldwell, ID        18.27
  5 Sydney Harris             97 TMID,Boise, ID           18.62
  6 Ariaan Cnossen            95 Unattached               19.81
 -- Randy Lee Rodriguiz       99 Unattached,Boise, I         NT

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anna Carlson              95 TMID                     35.71
  2 Megan Church              95 TMID,Caldwell, ID        36.15
  3 Payton Carson             95 TMID,Nampa, ID           40.56
  4 Olivia Haney              96 TMID,Boise, ID           43.65

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leigh Sewell              95 TMID,Boise, ID         1:16.75
  2 Olivia Haney              96 TMID,Boise, ID         1:35.91
  3 Kirsten Pfannmuller       98 TMID,Meridian, ID      1:40.22

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erin Sandmeyer            96 TMID,Boise, ID         3:33.42

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leigh Sewell              95 TMID,Boise, ID         5:51.19
  2 Erin Sandmeyer            96 TMID,Boise, ID         7:05.96
  3 Kirsten Pfannmuller       98 TMID,Meridian, ID      7:38.27

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Idaho  'A'                                     1:14.97

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Katelyn Atkinson          95 TMID,Boise, ID           3.31m   10-10.50
  2 Anna Carlson              95 TMID                     3.14m   10-03.75
  3 Joise Lawrence            95 TMID,Meridian, ID        2.98m    9-09.50
  4 Sydney Harris             97 TMID,Boise, ID           2.82m    9-03.00
  5 Payton Carson             95 TMID,Nampa, ID           2.65m    8-08.50
  6 Brittany Warren           95 TMID,Caldwell, ID        2.10m    6-10.75
  7 Kirsten Pfannmuller       98 TMID,Meridian, ID        2.04m    6-08.50
  8 Ariaan Cnossen            95 Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50
  9 Samantha Ponce            96 TMID,Caldwell, ID        1.93m    6-04.00
 10 Kendee Kramer             95 Unattached               1.39m    4-06.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kendee Kramer             95 Unattached               5.85m      19-02

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anna Connolly             94 TMID,Boise, ID           14.59
  2 Jessica Graham            93 TMID,Caldwell, ID        16.24
  3 Cheryn Trapp              94 TMID,Nampa, ID           17.21

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Schiller          94 TMID,Boise, ID           35.01
  2 Samantha Brandon          94 TMID,Boise, ID           35.80
  3 Hailey Huffield           94 Unattached,Nampa, I      36.44
  4 Suzanne Haney             94 TMID,Boise, ID           38.12

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Schiller          94 TMID,Boise, ID         1:19.23
  2 Samantha Brandon          94 TMID,Boise, ID         1:22.98

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mercy Barrett             93 Unattached,Boise, I    2:42.25

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mercy Barrett             93 Unattached,Boise, I    5:34.90
  2 Alyssa Faulks             93 TMID,Caldwell, ID      5:56.97
  3 Jacarei Echevarria        93 Unattached             5:59.16

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mercy Barrett             93 Unattached,Boise, I   12:01.0h

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hailey Huffield           94 Unattached,Nampa, I      20.25
  2 Suzanne Haney             94 TMID,Boise, ID           20.35
  3 Cheryn Trapp              94 TMID,Nampa, ID           21.67

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Idaho  'A'                                     1:08.34

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Idaho  'A'                                     6:03.60

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Connolly             94 TMID,Boise, ID           1.10m    3-07.25
  2 Hailey Huffield           94 Unattached,Nampa, I      1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Connolly             94 TMID,Boise, ID           3.60m   11-09.75
  2 Jessica Graham            93 TMID,Caldwell, ID        2.97m    9-09.00

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hailey Huffield           94 Unattached,Nampa, I        826

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Li Murphy                 92 East Idaho Tater,Po      13.34
  2 Courtney Schroeder        92 Unattached,Caldwell      15.71

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Li Murphy                 92 East Idaho Tater,Po      27.09
  2 Maria Haney               92 TMID                     30.75
  3 Alexandra Lewis           91 TMID,Meridian, ID        31.19
  4 Ali Eisenbeiss            92 TMID,Boise, ID           35.18

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ali Eisenbeiss            92 TMID,Boise, ID         1:05.72

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Allcorn            91 TMID,Meridian, ID      2:38.98
  2 Abigail Burk              91 Unattached             3:07.33
  3 Alexandra Lewis           91 TMID,Meridian, ID      3:08.85

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Engelhardt         91 TMID,Boise, ID         5:14.62
  2 Elizabeth Brandon         91 TMID,Boise, ID         5:15.52
  3 Ashley Allcorn            91 TMID,Meridian, ID      5:25.52

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel             91 TMID,Caldwell, ID        16.72
  2 Micki Glass               91 TMID                     18.34
  3 Courtney Schroeder        92 Unattached,Caldwell      20.02
  4 Abigail Burk              91 Unattached               21.30

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel             91 TMID,Caldwell, ID        1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Micki Glass               91 TMID                     1.40m    4-07.00
  3 Taylor-Grace Hagood       92 TMID,Boise, ID           1.40m    4-07.00
  4 Courtney Schroeder        92 Unattached,Caldwell      1.20m    3-11.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor-Grace Hagood       92 TMID,Boise, ID           5.13m   16-10.00
  2 Jaxlyn Lawrence           91 TMID,Meridian, ID        3.73m   12-03.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jaxlyn Lawrence           91 TMID,Meridian, ID        7.27m   23-10.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caryn Wendt               92 Unattached,Idaho Fa      8.25m   27-01.00
  2 Branzell Porchia          91 TMID,Boise, ID           7.38m   24-02.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Branzell Porchia          91 TMID,Boise, ID          23.98m      78-08

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor-Grace Hagood       92 TMID,Boise, ID          19.36m      63-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel             91 TMID,Caldwell, ID         2763
  2 Courtney Schroeder        92 Unattached,Caldwell       2454

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Barr              89 TMID,Nampa, ID           13.30

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tina Connolly             89 TMID,Boise, ID         1:08.99
  2 Jordan Powell             90 TMID,Meridian, ID      1:13.92
  3 Stephanie Helm            89 TMID                   1:20.15

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Powell             90 TMID,Meridian, ID      5:31.12

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Powell             90 TMID,Meridian, ID     11:54.0h
 -- Karleigh Gempler          89 TMID,Boise, ID              NT   Passed to Region mee

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Helm            89 TMID                     19.37

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lisa Stewart              89 TMID,Wilder, ID        9:03.15

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tina Connolly             89 TMID,Boise, ID           2.92m    9-07.00
  2 Chelsea Barr              89 TMID,Nampa, ID           2.76m    9-00.50

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Risa Casperson            88 TMID                     13.95

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Risa Casperson            88 TMID                     28.22

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Perner              87 TMID,Boise, ID           15.15
  2 Troi White                88 TMID,Mtn Home, ID        15.59

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lawren Kisner             87 TMID,Mtn Home, ID      1:13.01

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Breeana Chadez            87 TMID,Caldwell, ID        1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Sydney Wendt              87 Unattached,Idaho Fa      1.55m    5-01.00

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Annelise Bertleson        87 TMID,Boise, ID           3.68m   12-00.75
  2 Megan Perner              87 TMID,Boise, ID           3.53m   11-07.00
 -- Megan Armitage            87 TMID,Boise, ID              NH

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Goodman           87 TMID,Boise, ID           5.04m   16-06.50
  2 Sydney Wendt              87 Unattached,Idaho Fa      5.04m   16-06.50

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Wendt              87 Unattached,Idaho Fa     11.17m   36-07.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jayne Goodbody            87 TMID,Wendell, ID        11.23m   36-10.25
  2 Risa Casperson            88 TMID                     9.81m   32-02.25
  3 Cheyanne Andrade          87 Unattached,Homedale      9.01m   29-06.75
  4 Patricia Davidson         87 Unattached,Boise, I      8.57m   28-01.50

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cheyanne Andrade          87 Unattached,Homedale     28.56m      93-08
  2 Patricia Davidson         87 Unattached,Boise, I     28.43m      93-03

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jayne Goodbody            87 TMID,Wendell, ID        36.65m     120-03
  2 Lindsey Goodman           87 TMID,Boise, ID          30.54m     100-02

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kade Ready                96 TMID,Meridian, ID        15.62
  2 Peyton Harris             96 TMID,Boise, ID           16.24
  3 Bryce Schroeder           96 Unattached,Caldwell      16.89
  4 Sybrand Cnossen           96 Unattached               17.83

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Clayton             95 TMID,Meridian, ID        32.21
  2 Kade Ready                96 TMID,Meridian, ID        32.35
  3 Bryce Schroeder           96 Unattached,Caldwell      36.76
  4 Carson Hunter             95 Unattached,Nampa, I      42.96

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dominik Huffield          95 Unattached,Nampa, I    1:21.62
  2 Matt Sewall               97 TMID,Boise, ID         1:29.72
  3 Micah Faulks              97 TMID,Caldwell, ID      1:36.88

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Sewall               97 TMID,Boise, ID         3:26.04
  2 Carson Hunter             95 Unattached,Nampa, I    3:28.53
  3 Micah Faulks              97 TMID,Caldwell, ID      3:28.56

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Clayton             95 TMID,Meridian, ID      5:57.75
  2 Matt Sewall               97 TMID,Boise, ID         6:25.12
  3 Dominik Huffield          95 Unattached,Nampa, I    6:34.02
  4 Carson Hunter             95 Unattached,Nampa, I    6:42.02
  5 Sybrand Cnossen           96 Unattached             7:33.73

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Peyton Harris             96 TMID,Boise, ID           3.44m   11-03.50
  2 Dominik Huffield          95 Unattached,Nampa, I      3.16m   10-04.50
  3 Sybrand Cnossen           96 Unattached               3.00m    9-10.25
  4 Kade Ready                96 TMID,Meridian, ID        2.90m    9-06.25
  5 Bryce Schroeder           96 Unattached,Caldwell      2.82m    9-03.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Landon Kramer             95 Unattached,Burley,       4.94m   16-02.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Landon Kramer             95 Unattached,Burley,      14.33m      47-00

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Clayton             95 TMID,Meridian, ID          352
  2 Dominik Huffield          95 Unattached,Nampa, I        321

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Seward             94 TMID,Nampa, ID           12.00
  2 Jake Lowman               93 TMID,Meridian, ID        14.56
  3 Jacob Inman               94 TMID,Boise, ID           14.91
  4 Tyler Harris              94 TMID,Boise, ID           15.06
  5 Chandler Kramer           93 Unattached,Burley,       15.38
  6 Michael Bokan             94 TMID,Boise, ID           16.43
  7 Nathan Moore              93 TMID,Meridian, ID        16.59

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Seward             94 TMID,Nampa, ID           24.53
  2 Jacob Inman               94 TMID,Boise, ID           30.52
  3 Andrew Bertram            93 TMID,Meridain, ID        31.62
  4 Jonathan Lanser           93 TMID,Garden City, I      32.68
  5 Nathan Moore              93 TMID,Meridian, ID        33.80

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Bokan             94 TMID,Boise, ID         1:16.11
  2 Garrett Davis             94 TMID,Caldwell, ID      1:31.83

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Connor Smith              93 TMID                   2:49.95
  2 Ryan Brown                93 TMID,Meridian, ID      2:52.90

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Connor Smith              93 TMID                   5:32.31
  2 Caden Jenkins             94 East Idaho Tater,Id    5:44.15
  3 Ryan Brown                93 TMID,Meridian, ID      5:44.93

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jake Lowman               93 TMID,Meridian, ID        16.15
  2 Chandler Kramer           93 Unattached,Burley,       16.72
  3 Tyler Harris              94 TMID,Boise, ID           17.78

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Lowman               93 TMID,Meridian, ID        1.20m    3-11.25
  2 Andrew Bertram            93 TMID,Meridain, ID        1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Tyler Harris              94 TMID,Boise, ID           1.15m    3-09.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Inman               94 TMID,Boise, ID           3.88m   12-08.75
  2 Drake Hagood              93 TMID,Boise, ID           3.75m   12-03.75
  3 Jonathan Lanser           93 TMID,Garden City, I      3.66m   12-00.25
  4 Chandler Kramer           93 Unattached,Burley,       3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Michael Bokan             94 TMID,Boise, ID           3.53m   11-07.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lanser           93 TMID,Garden City, I      8.95m   29-04.50
  2 Chris Kirkpatrick         93 TMID,Kuna, ID            8.40m   27-06.75
  3 Derek Warren              93 TMID,Caldwell, ID        6.74m   22-01.50
  4 Matthew Atkinson          93 Unattached,Boise, I      6.68m   21-11.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Kirkpatrick         93 TMID,Kuna, ID           22.86m      75-00
  2 Derek Warren              93 TMID,Caldwell, ID       12.92m      42-05

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Kirkpatrick         93 TMID,Kuna, ID           24.93m      81-09
  2 Drake Hagood              93 TMID,Boise, ID          23.24m      76-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID,Boise, ID            1339
  2 Chris Kirkpatrick         93 TMID,Kuna, ID             1281

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BJ Rodriguiz              92 Unattached               12.72
  2 Nathan Cummings           91 TMID,Nampa, ID           14.30
  3 Hoff Logan                92 Unattached,Boise, I      14.59
  4 Tyler Hargraves           92 TMID,Pocatello, ID       25.01

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Niblett              91 TMID,Boise, ID           24.87
  2 Tanner Runyan             91 TMID,Meridian, ID        28.65
  3 Christopher Carlson       92 TMID,Boise, ID           29.93

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Niblett              91 TMID,Boise, ID           57.09
  2 Nathan Cummings           91 TMID,Nampa, ID         1:03.72

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DJ Brown                  91 TMID,Meridian, ID      2:20.39

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DJ Brown                  91 TMID,Meridian, ID      4:44.78

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DJ Brown                  91 TMID,Meridian, ID     10:49.2h
  2 Alex Parnell              91 TMID,Eagle, ID        13:15.8h

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Carlson       92 TMID,Boise, ID           19.37
  2 Tanner Runyan             91 TMID,Meridian, ID        21.52

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tanner Runyan             91 TMID,Meridian, ID        30.87

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Niblett              91 TMID,Boise, ID           5.49m   18-00.25
  2 Cameron Sato              92 TMID,Pocatello, ID       4.40m   14-05.25
  3 Christopher Carlson       92 TMID,Boise, ID           4.37m   14-04.00
  4 Jared Jones               92 East Idaho Tater,Ch      4.35m   14-03.25
  5 Tyler Hargraves           92 TMID,Pocatello, ID       4.22m   13-10.25
  6 Logan Hoff                92 TMID,Boise, ID           4.10m   13-05.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Hargraves           92 TMID,Pocatello, ID       9.32m   30-07.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Jones               92 East Idaho Tater,Ch     11.27m   36-11.75
  2 Will McElroy              91 TMID,Meridian, ID       10.84m   35-06.75
  3 Russell Martin            91 East Idaho Tater,Po      7.73m   25-04.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Jones               92 East Idaho Tater,Ch     33.51m     109-11
  2 Russell Martin            91 East Idaho Tater,Po     22.13m      72-07
  3 Will McElroy              91 TMID,Meridian, ID       17.76m      58-03

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Israel Rodriguez          90 Unattached,Boise, I      12.06

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Israel Rodriguez          90 Unattached,Boise, I      24.75
  2 Eli Cone                  89 East Idaho Tater,Ch      25.81

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tommy Hickey              89 Unattached               53.67
  2 Garrison Holdaway         90 TMID,Boise, ID           59.64
  3 Scott Marshall            90 TMID,Boise, ID         1:01.79
  4 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 TMID,Kuna, ID          1:03.68

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sawyer Bosch              89 TMID,Boise, ID         2:12.47
  2 Eli Cone                  89 East Idaho Tater,Ch    2:17.49
  3 Garrison Holdaway         90 TMID,Boise, ID         2:19.55
  4 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 TMID,Kuna, ID          2:21.29

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sawyer Bosch              89 TMID,Boise, ID         4:16.11
  2 Garrison Holdaway         90 TMID,Boise, ID         4:40.58

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Rankin               90 TMID                  10:31.0h

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott Marshall            90 TMID,Boise, ID           16.93

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 TMID,Kuna, ID          9:00.19

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon McNew             89 TMID                     1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Russell Crane             90 Unattached,Kimberly      1.65m    5-05.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 David Connolly            90 TMID,Meridain, ID        3.53m   11-07.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon McNew             89 TMID                     5.83m   19-01.50
  2 Russell Crane             90 Unattached,Kimberly      4.56m   14-11.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon McNew             89 TMID                    12.75m   41-10.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Blake VanEtten            89 Unattached,Moore, I     13.37m   43-10.50
  2 Zach Thies                89 Unattached,Caldwell     11.40m   37-05.00
  3 Brad Manning              89 TMID,Meridian, ID       10.19m   33-05.25
  4 Terence Thomas            89 TMID,Caldwell, ID       10.17m   33-04.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Blake VanEtten            89 Unattached,Moore, I     43.65m     143-02
  2 Zach Thies                89 Unattached,Caldwell     36.25m     118-11
  3 Terence Thomas            89 TMID,Caldwell, ID       33.60m     110-03
  4 Brad Manning              89 TMID,Meridian, ID       32.12m     105-04

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 TMID,Kuna, ID           24.35m      79-11

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adam Slaughter            87 TMID,Boise, ID           11.24
  2 Eric Robertson            88 TMID,Eagle, ID           11.29
  3 Grant Wildman             88 TMID,McCall, ID          11.43
  4 Eddie Foust               87 TMID,Nampa, ID           11.44
  5 Tyler Preece              87 Unattached,Nampa, I      11.81
  6 Logan Lynch               88 TMID                     11.84
  7 Austin Nay                88 TMID                     12.12
  8 Evan Meriwether           87 TMID,Boise, ID           12.27

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Robertson            88 TMID,Eagle, ID           23.37
  2 Adam Slaughter            87 TMID,Boise, ID           23.57

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Robertson            88 TMID,Eagle, ID           51.74

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Frisbee           87 TMID,Boise, ID         2:03.07
  2 Kevin Higgs               88 TMID,Nampa, ID         2:03.53
  3 Nick Bolinder             88 TMID,Boise, ID         2:11.45
  4 John Burk                 87 TMID                   2:13.77
  5 Phillip Peterborg         88 TMID,Boise, ID         2:24.59

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin Higgs               88 TMID,Nampa, ID         4:14.89
  2 Brandon Frisbee           87 TMID,Boise, ID         4:19.72
  3 Nick Bolinder             88 TMID,Boise, ID         4:23.95
  4 John Burk                 87 TMID                   4:31.35
  5 Justin Freeman            88 TMID,Caldwell, ID      4:42.69
  6 Phillip Peterborg         88 TMID,Boise, ID         4:44.30
 -- Sean Huey                 88 TMID,Boise, ID              NT   Passed through

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Sean Huey                 88 TMID,Boise, ID              NT   Passed through to Re

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Austin Nay                88 TMID                     19.65

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Kevin Pabst               86 TMID,Boise, ID              NT   passed through

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer               88 TMID,Meridian, ID        1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Tyler Preece              87 Unattached,Nampa, I      1.70m    5-07.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Parrish            87 TMID,Boise, ID           4.14m   13-07.00

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer               88 TMID,Meridian, ID        6.02m   19-09.00
  2 Austin Nay                88 TMID                     5.86m   19-02.75
  3 David Tighe               87 TMID,Boise, ID           5.85m   19-02.50
  4 Evan Meriwether           87 TMID,Boise, ID           4.88m   16-00.25

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer               88 TMID,Meridian, ID       12.71m   41-08.50
  2 Wendell Lawrence          88 Unattached,Meridian     12.57m   41-03.00
  3 David Tighe               87 TMID,Boise, ID          11.81m   38-09.00
 -- Evan Meriwether           87 TMID,Boise, ID            FOUL

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary McDowall          86 Unattached              15.75m   51-08.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shane Fox                 87 Unattached,Wilder,      15.01m      49-03

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Campbell            88 Unattached,Nampa, I     32.37m     106-02
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec