Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Border Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/24-25/05 - Kidd Field, UTEP, El Paso, Texas

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   ANGELA WILLIAMS
Border Assn.: ! 14.34  2002        KAYLA THORNTON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE             EPYS - TX                14.79q  2
  2 MAKEEDA GAINES               NESS - TX                15.14q  3
  3 ASHLEY JOHNSON               NESS - TX                15.67q  4
  4 LAURA TORRES                 LIFE SPORTS - TX         15.75q  4
  5 PHYLECIA PERRY               EP COMETS - TX           16.08q  3
  6 SYDNEY JOHNSON               NESS - TX                16.18q  1
  7 GABRIELA BRIONES             NESS - TX                16.75q  3
  8 REGINA MALONEY               NESS - TX                16.76q  1
  9 AMARE SUMPTER                NESS - TX                16.85   1
 10 SAMANTHA JACKSON             NESS - TX                16.96   2
 11 ALANIS CANDELARIA            EPYS - TX                17.01   3
 12 DEOVANNA FIGUEROA            NESS - TX                17.39   3
 13 SHARPN ABANISHE              EPYS - TX                17.42   3
 14 JAZMIN RODRIGUEZ             NESS - TX                17.46   2
 15 DEZAREE CRADDOCK             EP COMETS - TX           17.53   1
 16 NATASHA LEATHERBURY          EP WINGS - TX            17.79   2
 17 CANDANCE BAITY               TEAM BLISS- TX           17.80   4
 18 MACKENZIE LESTER             NESS - TX                18.68   1
 19 DELAILA MIRANDA              EPYS - TX                18.69   1
 20 FLOR GONZALEZ                PACESETTERS - TX         18.90   4
 21 MARGARET BROTHERS            EPYS - TX                19.32   2
 22 ADANNA PAUL                  EPYS - TX                19.40   2
 23 LISA CARO                    PACESETTERS - TX         19.64   2
 24 ALYSSA MARTINEZ              NESS - TX                19.82   2
 25 TYANA STROMAN                EP WINGS - TX            20.97   4
 26 ARIAH LEDAY                  NESS - TX                22.84   4
 27 DELAINEY THURMAN             NESS - TX                23.60   1

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   ANGELA WILLIAMS
Border Assn.: ! 14.34  2002        KAYLA THORNTON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 MAKEEDA GAINES               NESS - TX                14.71
  2 ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE             EPYS - TX                14.77
  3 ASHLEY JOHNSON               NESS - TX                15.47
  4 LAURA TORRES                 LIFE SPORTS - TX         15.73
  5 PHYLECIA PERRY               EP COMETS - TX           15.87
  6 SYDNEY JOHNSON               NESS - TX                16.19
  7 REGINA MALONEY               NESS - TX                16.91
  8 GABRIELA BRIONES             NESS - TX                17.33

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   ROBIN REYNOLDS, Miami NW Express
Border Assn.: ! 29.35  6/26/2004   SERENITY JACKSON, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LILIANA GALLARDO             NESS - TX                32.47q  1
  2 ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE             EPYS - TX                33.04q  3
  3 ASHLEY JOHNSON               NESS - TX                33.86q  4
  4 MAKEEDA GAINES               NESS - TX                34.03q  2
  5 MAKALAH FRANKLIN             TEAM BLISS- TX           34.29q  3
  6 LAURA TORRES                 LIFE SPORTS - TX         34.39q  4
  7 DEZERAE JOHNSON              EP COMETS - TX           35.95q  4
  8 DEZAREE CRADDOCK             EP COMETS - TX           36.57q  1
  9 RACHEL MCMULLIN              EP COMETS - TX           36.75   1
 10 JORDAN ATKINS                EP WINGS - TX            36.82   1
 11 CARLEE CAMPBELL              EP COMETS - TX           37.80   2
 12 CANDANCE BAITY               TEAM BLISS- TX           38.35   1
 13 ALANIS CANDELARIA            EPYS - TX                38.46   4
 14 SHARPN ABANISHE              EPYS - TX                38.76   4
 15 DELAILA MIRANDA              EPYS - TX                40.87   2
 16 FLOR GONZALEZ                PACESETTERS - TX         41.78   4
 17 VICTORIA ROSEBEARY           PACESETTERS - TX         45.40   3
 18 LISA CARO                    PACESETTERS - TX         46.36   3
 19 TYANA STROMAN                EP WINGS - TX            47.98   4

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   ROBIN REYNOLDS, Miami NW Express
Border Assn.: ! 29.35  6/26/2004   SERENITY JACKSON, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE             EPYS - TX                30.32
  2 LILIANA GALLARDO             NESS - TX                30.83
  3 MAKEEDA GAINES               NESS - TX                30.87
  4 ASHLEY JOHNSON               NESS - TX                32.17
  5 MAKALAH FRANKLIN             TEAM BLISS- TX           33.08
  6 LAURA TORRES                 LIFE SPORTS - TX         33.61
  7 DEZERAE JOHNSON              EP COMETS - TX           35.47
  8 DEZAREE CRADDOCK             EP COMETS - TX           37.60

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    MONIQUE HENDERSON
Border Assn.: ! 1:08.03  6/26/2004   TIANA BONNER, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LILIANA GALLARDO             NESS - TX              1:12.25q  2
  2 MAKALAH FRANKLIN             TEAM BLISS- TX         1:13.59q  1
  3 JORDAN ATKINS                EP WINGS - TX          1:24.88q  1
  4 CARLEE CAMPBELL              EP COMETS - TX         1:26.22q  1
  5 SAVANNAH AGUILAR             EP WINGS - TX          1:29.80q  2
  6 VICTORIA ROSEBEARY           PACESETTERS - TX       1:29.83q  2
  7 NATOLIE COTTRELL             EP WINGS - TX          1:30.07q  1
  8 DALIA TAMAYO                 NESS - TX              1:30.91q  2
  9 DEOVANNA FIGUEROA            NESS - TX              1:33.83   2
 10 MARIAH GUTIERREZ             EP WINGS - TX          1:34.84   1
 11 KAYLA HUERTA                 EP WINGS - TX          1:41.83   1
 12 CASSANDRA SERRANO            EP WINGS - TX          1:48.53   1

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    MONIQUE HENDERSON
Border Assn.: ! 1:08.03  6/26/2004   TIANA BONNER, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 LILIANA GALLARDO             NESS - TX              1:11.61
  2 MAKALAH FRANKLIN             TEAM BLISS- TX         1:14.92
  3 JORDAN ATKINS                EP WINGS - TX          1:23.39
  4 CARLEE CAMPBELL              EP COMETS - TX         1:28.75
  5 DALIA TAMAYO                 NESS - TX              1:30.56
  6 NATOLIE COTTRELL             EP WINGS - TX          1:32.31
  7 VICTORIA ROSEBEARY           PACESETTERS - TX       1:32.55
  8 SAVANNAH AGUILAR             EP WINGS - TX          1:32.85

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    SHALYNN CARR
Border Assn.: ! 2:32.99  6/26/2004   TIANA BONNER, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 LILIANA GALLARDO             NESS - TX              2:57.83
  2 ASHLEY MUNCIE                NO LIMITS - TX         3:17.69
  3 DALIA TAMAYO                 NESS - TX              3:23.00
  4 SAVANNAH AGUILAR             EP WINGS - TX          3:31.56
  5 LESLIE REYES                 ELITE SPORT- TX        3:58.04
  6 JASMINE VALENZUELA           ELITE SPORT- TX        3:59.85

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   LAURA SHANNON
Border Assn.: ! 5:33.43  6/26/2004   TIANA BONNER, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ASHLEY MUNCIE                NO LIMITS - TX         6:53.57
  2 OLIVIA BUCKALOO              NESS - TX              7:08.73
  3 NATASHA LEATHERBURY          EP WINGS - TX          7:24.27
  4 REBECCA FILETTI              EP WINGS - TX          7:25.37

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   ELIZABETH PAXTON
Border Assn.: ! 9:49.67  2003        NICOLE WOELPER, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BRIANNA MUNOZ                NESS - TX             10:27.45
  2 BREANNA PENA                 PACESETTERS - TX      10:36.29
  3 OLIVIA BUCKALOO              NESS - TX             11:34.84
  4 MACKENZIE LESTER             NESS - TX             12:45.63
  5 ALYSSA MARTINEZ              NESS - TX             14:29.28
  6 DELAINEY THURMAN             NESS - TX             14:31.28
  7 ARIAH LEDAY                  NESS - TX             14:41.18

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    MY STARS, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
Border Assn.: ! 58.01  2002        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
                       Bonner, Candelaria, Gamble, Thornton
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                  1:01.66
     1) MAKEEDA GAINES                  2) SYDNEY JOHNSON
     3) SAMANTHA JACKSON                4) ASHLEY JOHNSON
  2 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'B'                  1:06.83
     1) REGINA MALONEY                  2) TAMARA SILCOTT
     3) AMARE SUMPTER                   4) GABRIELA BRIONES
  3 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                 1:09.29
     1) PHYLECIA PERRY                  2) BRIONNA GREENE
     3) DEZERAE JOHNSON                 4) RACHEL MCMULLIN
  4 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'C'                  1:11.95
     1) JALICIA JOHNSON                 2) JAZMIN RODRIGUEZ
     3) DALIA TAMAYO                    4) DEOVANNA FIGUEROA
  5 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                             1:13.98
     1) JORDAN ATKINS                   2) REBECCA FILETTI
     3) VANESSA HUERTA                  4) NATASHA LEATHERBURY
 -- EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'B'                      DQ   Out of Zone Exch 3
     1) BRIANNE MCCALLOP                2) SHAYLA LARSON
     3) JASMINE MCCALLOP                4) RACHAEL SCHLINKE
 -- EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS - TX  'A'                           DQ   Out Of Zone Exch. 3
     1) ADEBOLA AKOMOLAFE               2) SHARPN ABANISHE
     3) ALANIS CANDELARIA               4) ADEOLA AKOMOLAFE

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   FAST ACTION TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
Border Assn.: ! 5:09.92  2003        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
                         Bonner, King, Gallardo, Gamble
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'B'                  5:41.95
     1) SAMANTHA JACKSON                2) JALICIA JOHNSON
     3) SYDNEY JOHNSON                  4) JAZMIN RODRIGUEZ
  2 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                  6:05.21
     1) REGINA MALONEY                  2) BRIANNA MUNOZ
     3) OLIVIA BUCKALOO                 4) DALIA TAMAYO
  3 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'C'                  6:10.60
     1) ALYSSA MARTINEZ                 2) TAMARA SILCOTT
     3) AMARE SUMPTER                   4) GABRIELA BRIONES
  4 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                 6:21.80
     1) CARLEE CAMPBELL                 2) BRIONNA GREENE
  5 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                             6:43.12
     1) NATOLIE COTTRELL                2) KAYLA HUERTA
     3) VANESSA HUERTA                  4) MIKAELA OCHOA

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   DOROTHY HOLT
Border Assn.: ! 1.27m  2000        ALEXIS JOHN/DARRELL PEOPLES, NESS/WINGS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 KIERA HOWARD                 EP LIGHTNING-TX          1.01m    3-03.75
  2 NATOLIE COTTRELL             EP WINGS - TX            0.96m    3-01.75
  3 SAVANNAH AGUILAR             EP WINGS - TX            0.91m    2-11.75

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        JOYCE BOWIE
Border Assn.: ! 3.81m  1999        MARIA ISABEL FLORES, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 DEZERAE JOHNSON              EP COMETS - TX           3.12m   10-03.00
  2 PHYLECIA PERRY               EP COMETS - TX           3.08m   10-01.25
  3 RACHEL MCMULLIN              EP COMETS - TX           2.99m    9-09.75
  4 DEZAREE CRADDOCK             EP COMETS - TX           2.59m    8-06.00
  5 CHANEL THIGPEN               EP LIGHTNING-TX          2.39m    7-10.25
  6 SHAYLA LARSON                EP COMETS - TX           2.21m    7-03.00
  7 JASMINE MCCALLOP             EP COMETS - TX           2.16m    7-01.00
  8 BRIANNA AGUILAR              EP COMETS - TX           2.11m    6-11.25
  9 BRIONNA GREENE               EP COMETS - TX           2.01m    6-07.25
 10 MIKAELA OCHOA                EP WINGS - TX            1.88m    6-02.00
 11 RACHAEL SCHLINKE             EP COMETS - TX           1.77m    5-09.75
 12 DELAINEY THURMAN             NESS - TX                1.52m    5-00.00
 13 ARIAH LEDAY                  NESS - TX                1.48m    4-10.25

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   AMBER CURTIS
Border Assn.: !  6.98m  2001        LIDIA HERNANDEZ, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ADEBOLA AKOMOLAFE            EPYS - TX                5.21m   17-01.25
  2 SAMANTHA SAUCEDO             ELITE SPORT- TX          4.76m   15-07.50
  3 MACKENZIE LESTER             NESS - TX                4.35m   14-03.25
  4 MIKAELA OCHOA                EP WINGS - TX            4.03m   13-02.75
  5 TAMARA SILCOTT               NESS - TX                3.84m   12-07.25

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   HANNAH CARTER, Arizona Cheetahs
Border Assn.: ! 17.82m  6/26/2004   KAITLYN MOLINA, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ADEBOLA AKOMOLAFE            EPYS - TX               12.48m      40-11
  2 SAMANTHA SAUCEDO             ELITE SPORT- TX         11.14m      36-06
  3 LESLIE REYES                 ELITE SPORT- TX         11.03m      36-02
  4 VANESSA HUERTA               EP WINGS - TX           10.79m      35-05
  5 JASMINE VALENZUELA           ELITE SPORT- TX         10.09m      33-01
  6 SHAYLA LARSON                EP COMETS - TX          10.09m      33-01
  7 BRIANNE MCCALLOP             EP COMETS - TX           7.61m      25-00
  8 RACHAEL SCHLINKE             EP COMETS - TX           7.11m      23-04
  9 TYANA STROMAN                EP WINGS - TX            6.72m      22-00

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   RANELL HALL, Miami Metro-Dade
Border Assn.: ! 13.61  1997        JAHMEEL HOBSON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EBRAHIM BRITTON              EP FLAMES - TX           14.97q  4
  2 PATRICK HART                 NESS - TX                15.03q  3
  3 BEN WENDELL                  PACESETTERS - TX         15.21q  3
  4 DANIEL ADENIJI               EPYS - TX                15.65q  2
  5 SAM GOLDFARB                 SC WILDCATS- TX          15.76q  2
  6 MALEEK SPENCER               EP COMETS - TX           15.80q  4
  7 POKU ANANE                   EPYS - TX                15.83q  1
  8 COLLIN BAILEY                NESS - TX                15.95q  1
  9 ANNTHONY DUDLEY              NESS - TX                16.50   3
 10 JOSH PRIMM                   PACESETTERS - TX         16.52   1
 11 MARCO VELARDE                LIFE SPORTS - TX         16.62   3
 12 AVAYON BENTON                NESS - TX                17.08   5
 13 MALIK GIBSON                 ELITE SPORT- TX          17.21   2
 14 MICHAEL SAUTER               TEAM BLISS- TX           17.33   2
 15 BENJAMIN GALVANIZ            EPYS - TX                17.58   5
 16 DEVON STROMAN                EP WINGS - TX            17.88   1
 17 DANIEL ALVARADO              EP WINGS - TX            17.91   5
 18 MARCE BUSTAMANTE             NO LIMITS - TX           17.95   1
 19 HOUSTON FLORES               EP COMETS - TX           18.10   5
 20 RODERICK HUTTERER            NO LIMITS - TX           18.78   4
 21 WILLIAM NOLAN                EP WINGS - TX            19.80   3
 22 CHARLES FROMM                TEAM BLISS- TX           20.05   4
 23 DAMOLA AKOMOLAFE             EPYS - TX                20.35   4
 24 JOSHUA ROQUE                 EP WINGS - TX            22.53   2
 25 PETER CORTEZ                 EPYS - TX                22.70   5

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   RANELL HALL, Miami Metro-Dade
Border Assn.: ! 13.61  1997        JAHMEEL HOBSON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 EBRAHIM BRITTON              EP FLAMES - TX           15.01
  2 PATRICK HART                 NESS - TX                15.11
  3 BEN WENDELL                  PACESETTERS - TX         15.38
  4 MALEEK SPENCER               EP COMETS - TX           15.62
  5 SAM GOLDFARB                 SC WILDCATS- TX          15.76
  6 POKU ANANE                   EPYS - TX                16.02
  7 DANIEL ADENIJI               EPYS - TX                16.11
  8 COLLIN BAILEY                NESS - TX                16.24

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   RANELL HALL, Miami Metro-Dade
Border Assn.: ! 28.67  1997        JAHMEEL HOBSON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MICHAEL ARAGON               PACESETTERS - TX         33.28q  1
  2 SAM GOLDFARB                 SC WILDCATS- TX          34.30q  1
  3 DANIEL ADENIJI               EPYS - TX                34.46q  1
  4 POKU ANANE                   EPYS - TX                34.48q  2
  5 MESHACH THORTON              NESS - TX                36.04q  3
  6 MARCO VELARDE                LIFE SPORTS - TX         36.60q  3
  7 ERIC CARVAJAL                PACESETTERS - TX         37.67q  1
  8 DEVON STROMAN                EP WINGS - TX            38.24q  4
  9 MARCE BUSTAMANTE             NO LIMITS - TX           40.31   4
 10 MALIK GIBSON                 ELITE SPORT- TX          40.71   2
 11 BENJAMIN GALVANIZ            EPYS - TX                40.75   4
 12 MARLEEK CRADDOCK             EP COMETS - TX           41.14   1
 13 CHARLES FROMM                TEAM BLISS- TX           46.56   1
 14 JOSHUA ROQUE                 EP WINGS - TX            48.77   3
 15 PETER CORTEZ                 EPYS - TX                49.46   3
 -- MICHAEL SAUTER               TEAM BLISS- TX          X38.83   4

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   RANELL HALL, Miami Metro-Dade
Border Assn.: ! 28.67  1997        JAHMEEL HOBSON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 SAM GOLDFARB                 SC WILDCATS- TX          31.85
  2 MICHAEL ARAGON               PACESETTERS - TX         32.16
  3 POKU ANANE                   EPYS - TX                32.60
  4 DANIEL ADENIJI               EPYS - TX                33.16
  5 MESHACH THORTON              NESS - TX                34.96
  6 DEVON STROMAN                EP WINGS - TX            37.55

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   WILLIAM OBEA MOORE
Border Assn.: ! 1:06.24  1997        MATT WALKER/KAISER WADE, Pacesetters / NES
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ESTEVAN WHIPPLE              NESS - TX              1:11.51
  2 JOE VALENZUELA               PACESETTERS - TX       1:17.76
  3 NICHOLAS MONTES              SC WILDCATS- TX        1:18.02
  4 ERIC CARVAJAL                PACESETTERS - TX       1:22.90
  5 RODERICK HUTTERER            NO LIMITS - TX         1:24.39
  6 ERIK SCHLINKE                EP COMETS - TX         1:28.30
  7 MICHAEL SAUTER               TEAM BLISS- TX         1:31.07

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   WILLIAM OBEA MOORE
Border Assn.: ! 2:32.80  1999        WESLEY WALKER, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ESTEVAN WHIPPLE              NESS - TX              2:45.19
  2 BRIAN BARRAZA                PACESETTERS - TX       2:47.27
  3 JOE VALENZUELA               PACESETTERS - TX       2:55.72
  4 RENE PENA                    EP WINGS - TX          2:56.70
  5 ZACHARY RAMOS                NESS - TX              3:25.67
  6 HOUSTON FLORES               EP COMETS - TX         3:45.33

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    DARREN FAHY, S.D.Socal RR
Border Assn.: ! 5:18.29  2000        AARON ZAPF, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 RENE PENA                    EP WINGS - TX          6:16.70

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    MIAMI METRO-DADE
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
Border Assn.: ! 58.34  1999        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
                       Jones, Hargrove, Hooks, Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                  1:01.50
     1) ANNTHONY DUDLEY                 2) COLLIN BAILEY
     3) PATRICK HART                    4) ESTEVAN WHIPPLE
  2 EL PASO PACESETTERS - TX  'A'                       1:03.17
     1) JOSH PRIMM                      2) JOSE ALVAREZ
     3) BRIAN BARRAZA                   4) BEN WENDELL
  3 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'B'                 1:09.82
     1) ISAIAH MATOS                    2) HOUSTON FLORES
     3) MARLEEK CRADDOCK                4) MALEEK SPENCER
  4 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'B'                  1:10.47
     1) EDDIE WHITE                     2) GREG SUBER
     3) MESHACH THORTON                 4) AVAYON BENTON
  5 EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS - TX  'A'                      1:10.71
     1) DANIEL ADENIJI                  2) POKU ANANE
     3) DAMOLA AKOMOLAFE                4) BENJAMIN GALVANIZ
  6 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                 1:50.74
     1) DERRICK ALBA                    2) TAYLOR MORREAL
     3) TYLER MOLINA                    4) TANIQUE JONES

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   SPEED CITY TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
Border Assn.: ! 4:38.20  1997        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
                         Comer, Crocker, Hobson, Wade
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO PACESETTERS - TX  'A'                       5:18.00
     1) JOSE ALVAREZ                    2) BRIAN BARRAZA
     3) JOE VALENZUELA                  4) BEN WENDELL
  2 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                  5:52.55
     1) COLLIN BAILEY                   2) AVAYON BENTON
     3) NICHOLAS JOHNSON                4) MESHACH THORTON
  3 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                 6:40.41
     1) MARLEEK CRADDOCK                2) ISAIAH MATOS
     3) TAYLOR MORREAL                  4)

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        DAVID MOSLEY
Border Assn.: ! 1.27m  1993        MATTHEW AUSTIN/ D. PEOPLES, Flyers/ Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ERIK SCHLINKE                EP COMETS - TX           0.90m    2-11.50
  2 WILLIAM NOLAN                EP WINGS - TX            0.80m    2-07.50

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   TERRY SIMPSON
Border Assn.: ! 4.59m  1997        MAURICE CROCKER, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 EBRAHIM BRITTON              EP FLAMES - TX           4.16m   13-07.75
  2 MALEEK SPENCER               EP COMETS - TX           3.90m   12-09.50
  3 JOSH PRIMM                   PACESETTERS - TX         3.27m   10-08.75
  4 NICHOLAS MONTES              SC WILDCATS- TX          3.17m   10-05.00
  5 ISAIAH MATOS                 EP COMETS - TX           2.65m    8-08.50
  6 MARCE BUSTAMANTE             NO LIMITS - TX           2.60m    8-06.50
  7 TYLER MOLINA                 EP COMETS - TX           1.37m    4-06.00
 -- TANIQUE JONES                EP COMETS - TX            FOUL
 -- DEVON STROMAN                EP WINGS - TX             FOUL

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    RON BAKER, Utica Roadrunners
Border Assn.: !  8.16m  1996        BILL WALLACE, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ANNTHONY DUDLEY              NESS - TX                6.17m   20-03.00
  2 AARON LARSEN                 EP COMETS - TX           5.87m   19-03.25
  3 MARCOS DELGADO               SC WILDCATS- TX          5.26m   17-03.25
  4 DERRICK ALBA                 EP COMETS - TX           3.68m   12-01.00

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    RON BAKER, Utica Roadrunners
Border Assn.: ! 29.91m  6/25/2005   AARON LARSEN, EP Comets - TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 AARON LARSEN                 EP COMETS - TX          29.91m!     98-01
  2 ERIK SCHLINKE                EP COMETS - TX          18.90m      62-00
  3 ZACHARY RAMOS                NESS - TX               18.65m      61-02
  4 MARCOS DELGADO               SC WILDCATS- TX         18.34m      60-02
  5 JOSHUA ROQUE                 EP WINGS - TX           12.45m      40-10
  6 WILLIAM NOLAN                EP WINGS - TX            9.28m      30-05
  7 TAYLOR MORREAL               EP COMETS - TX           9.09m      29-10

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   ANGELA WILLIAMS
Border Assn.: ! 13.74  2003        EVONNE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GRECIA FELIX                 EP WINGS - TX            13.97q  3
  2 SERENITY JACKSON             NESS - TX                14.13q  1
  3 VANIA ANANE                  EPYS - TX                14.41q  2
  4 CHESTINA BRYANT              NESS - TX                15.11q  3
  5 SARAH MARQUEZ                EP WINGS - TX            15.12q  2
  6 SAVANNA GONZALEZ             EP COMETS - TX           15.96q  2
  7 HANNAH AGUAYO                EP WINGS - TX            16.22q  1
  8 JOURNEY SIMMONS              EP WINGS - TX            16.40q  2
  9 TAYLOR NICHOLS               TEAM BLISS- TX           16.49   2
 10 ANISSA DAVIDSON              SC WILDCATS- TX          16.55   3
 11 CHERISH DELANEY              NESS - TX                16.57   1
 12 CARISA SEBERINO              NESS - TX                16.88   3
 13 ELISE ROBERTSON              EPYS - TX                16.92   2
 14 NIKKI MIRANDA                EPYS - TX                17.58   1
 15 SYDNEY COULTER               NESS - TX                18.55   2
 16 PRISCILLA HERNANDEZ          EP WINGS - TX            18.84   1
 17 JEANETTE MOLINA              NESS - TX                19.18   1

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   ANGELA WILLIAMS
Border Assn.: ! 13.74  2003        EVONNE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 SERENITY JACKSON             NESS - TX                14.11
  2 GRECIA FELIX                 EP WINGS - TX            14.18
  3 VANIA ANANE                  EPYS - TX                14.44
  4 SARAH MARQUEZ                EP WINGS - TX            15.76
  5 SAVANNA GONZALEZ             EP COMETS - TX           16.07
  6 CHESTINA BRYANT              NESS - TX                16.28
  7 JOURNEY SIMMONS              EP WINGS - TX            16.50
  8 HANNAH AGUAYO                EP WINGS - TX            16.54

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    ANGELA WILLIAMS
Border Assn.: ! 27.39  2003        EVONNE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DIANA GONZALEZ               EP WINGS - TX            30.72q  2
  2 VANIA ANANE                  EPYS - TX                31.57q  3
  3 SELENA HERRERA               EPYS - TX                31.96q  1
  4 GRECIA DIAZ-SOLTERO          TEAM BLISS- TX           32.78q  1
  5 CHESTINA BRYANT              NESS - TX                33.27q  3
  6 SARAH MARQUEZ                EP WINGS - TX            33.77q  2
  7 JULIE TREJO                  TEAM BLISS- TX           35.16q  3
  8 HANNAH AGUAYO                EP WINGS - TX            35.29q  3
  9 OCTAVIA THOMAS               EP COMETS - TX           35.36   2
 10 JOURNEY SIMMONS              EP WINGS - TX            35.42   1
 11 TAYLOR NICHOLS               TEAM BLISS- TX           35.85   1
 12 CRYSTAL REYES                EP WINGS - TX            36.06   1
 13 ELISE ROBERTSON              EPYS - TX                36.68   2
 14 CARISA SEBERINO              NESS - TX                37.09   2
 15 CHERISH DELANEY              NESS - TX                37.20   2
 16 NIKKI MIRANDA                EPYS - TX                39.70   3
 17 JEANETTE MOLINA              NESS - TX                43.03   1
 18 PRISCILLA HERNANDEZ          EP WINGS - TX            46.68   2
 19 TATIANA MORALES              EPYS - TX                48.77   3

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    ANGELA WILLIAMS
Border Assn.: ! 27.39  2003        EVONNE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DIANA GONZALEZ               EP WINGS - TX            28.90
  2 VANIA ANANE                  EPYS - TX                29.62
  3 SELENA HERRERA               EPYS - TX                31.11
  4 GRECIA DIAZ-SOLTERO          TEAM BLISS- TX           31.61
  5 CHESTINA BRYANT              NESS - TX                32.28
  6 SARAH MARQUEZ                EP WINGS - TX            32.51
  7 HANNAH AGUAYO                EP WINGS - TX            33.81

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   EBONY COLLINS
Border Assn.: ! 1:02.15  6/25/2005   TIA GAMBLE, NESS - TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 TIA GAMBLE                   NESS - TX              1:02.15!
  2 MELANIE STIRES               EP WINGS - TX          1:08.73
  3 SELENA HERRERA               EPYS - TX              1:10.55
  4 MARIAH WHIPPLE               NESS - TX              1:11.30
  5 GRECIA DIAZ-SOLTERO          TEAM BLISS- TX         1:15.56
  6 JULIE TREJO                  TEAM BLISS- TX         1:18.56
  7 CRYSTAL REYES                EP WINGS - TX          1:24.28

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LASHINDA DEMUS
Border Assn.: ! 2:24.20  1999        DARLISHA JONES, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 TIA GAMBLE                   NESS - TX              2:26.27
  2 TIANA BONNER                 NESS - TX              2:36.28

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   HEATHER BURROUGHS
Border Assn.: ! 5:07.20  1999        DARLISHA JONES, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 SARAH SHEPHERD               NO LIMITS - TX         6:03.98
  2 VICTORIA GUTIERREZ           EP WINGS - TX          7:43.05

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   HEATHER BURROUGHS
Border Assn.: ! 12:00.98  6/24/2005   SHANNON LUEVANO, EP Wings - TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 SHANNON LUEVANO              EP WINGS - TX         12:00.98!
  2 SARAH SHEPHERD               NO LIMITS - TX        13:10.21

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   DANIELLE SAFRAN
Border Assn.: ! 9:12.54  6/25/2004   NAILI WOELPER, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 NICOLE WOELPER               PACESETTERS - TX      10:02.64
  2 REBEKAH MUNCIE               NO LIMITS - TX        10:55.82
  3 KAYLA ALBA                   EP COMETS - TX        11:07.94
  4 CHERISH DELANEY              NESS - TX             11:20.17
  5 SYDNEY COULTER               NESS - TX             11:47.20
 -- BRIANNA TENTION              EP WINGS - TX               DQ
 -- MEGAN HURT                   NESS - TX                   DQ

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   JASMINE ISLEY, Charlotte Flights USA
Border Assn.: ! 15.06  2000        BRITTANY CHENOWETH, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ALEXANDRIA DUDLEY            NESS - TX                18.10

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   TEXAS HEAT
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
Border Assn.: ! 55.91  1992        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                               56.60
     1) HANNAH AGUAYO                   2) GRECIA FELIX
     3) DIANA GONZALEZ                  4) SARAH MARQUEZ
  2 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                    57.18
     1) CHESTINA BRYANT                 2) ALEXANDRIA DUDLEY
     3) TATIANA HUDSON                  4) SERENITY JACKSON
 -- EL PASO WINGS - TX  'B'                                  DQ   Out Of Zone Exch. 1
     1) PRISCILLA HERNANDEZ             2) CRYSTAL REYES
     3) JOURNEY SIMMONS                 4)
 -- EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                      DQ   Out of Zone Exch. 3
     1) SAVANNA GONZALEZ                2) STEPHANIE HAJJAR
     3) KAITLYN MOLINA                  4) OCTAVIA THOMAS

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   UNITED STARS TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
Border Assn.: ! 4:34.32  1997        WINGS, Wings
                         Gonzales, Luevano, Swearingen, Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'B'                             4:41.71
  2 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                  5:02.86
     1) TIANA BONNER                    2) TIA GAMBLE
     3) TATIANA HUDSON                  4) SERENITY JACKSON
  3 TEAM BLISS - TX  'A'                                5:46.28
     1) GRECIA DIAZ-SOLTERO             2) RACHEL GREENWALD
     3) TAYLOR NICHOLS                  4)

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA JETS
                          T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Border Assn.: ! 11:13.87  6/24/2005   NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX, NESS - TX
                          T BONNER, T HUDSON, M WHIPPLE
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                 11:13.87!
     1) TIANA BONNER                    2) TATIANA HUDSON
     3) MARIAH WHIPPLE                  4)

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   JACQUELINE JOHNSON
Border Assn.: ! 1.42m  6/24/2005   SHANNON LUEVANO, EP Wings - TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 SHANNON LUEVANO              EP WINGS - TX            1.42m!   4-07.75
  2 NICOLE WOELPER               PACESETTERS - TX         1.12m    3-08.00

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   GAYLE HUNTER
Border Assn.: ! 4.18m  6/25/2004   GRECIA FELIX, El Paso Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 SAVANNA GONZALEZ             EP COMETS - TX           3.25m   10-08.00
  2 OCTAVIA THOMAS               EP COMETS - TX           3.01m    9-10.50
  3 KAITLYN MOLINA               EP COMETS - TX           2.98m    9-09.50
  4 ANISSA DAVIDSON              SC WILDCATS- TX          2.89m    9-05.75
  5 JEANETTE MOLINA              NESS - TX                2.72m    8-11.25
  6 STEPHANIE HAJJAR             EP COMETS - TX           2.64m    8-08.00

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   JOHANNA GAMBILL
Border Assn.: !  8.81m  6/25/2005   ROXANNE GARCIA, Elite Sport- TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ROXANNE GARCIA               ELITE SPORT- TX          8.81m!  28-11.00
  2 MEGAN HURT                   NESS - TX                7.36m   24-01.75
  3 SYDNEY COULTER               NESS - TX                5.61m   18-05.00

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   AMBER CURTIS
Border Assn.: ! 21.38m  6/24/2005   ROXANNE GARCIA, Elite Sport- TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ROXANNE GARCIA               ELITE SPORT- TX         21.38m!     70-02
  2 MEGAN HURT                   NESS - TX               18.32m      60-01
  3 ALEXANDRIA DUDLEY            NESS - TX               14.89m      48-10

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DEEDEE ROBINSON, Team Bionix
Border Assn.: ! 20.05m  2002        REAGAN LOPEZ, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ROXANNE GARCIA               ELITE SPORT- TX         19.43m      63-09
  2 SARAH SHEPHERD               NO LIMITS - TX          19.21m      63-00
  3 KAITLYN MOLINA               EP COMETS - TX          18.22m      59-09
  4 BRIANNA TENTION              EP WINGS - TX           11.55m      37-11
  5 CARISA SEBERINO              NESS - TX               11.12m      36-06

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    MICHAEL GRANT
Border Assn.: ! 12.97  1992        BOBBY MANGOLD, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- JOSEPH SCARBOROUGH           EP COMETS - TX             SCR   2
  1 ELIJAH BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           13.71q  2
  2 ANTHONY WALKER               NESS - TX                13.90q  3
  3 TEXAS QUEZADA                NO LIMITS - TX           14.11q  3
  4 IVAN ORTEGA                  EPYS - TX                14.15q  1
  5 JOVAUGHN BARKLEY             NESS - TX                14.16q  3
  6 BRANDON DUCHENE              EP COMETS - TX           14.21q  2
  7 OTIS HUDSON                  NESS - TX                14.25q  1
  8 JORDAN SUMPTER               NESS - TX                14.59q  1
  9 MICHAEL BROTHERS             EPYS - TX                15.44   3
 10 WESLEY MYERS                 NESS - TX                16.11   2
 11 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ          NO LIMITS - TX           16.29   2
 12 DAVID DALITION               TEAM BLISS- TX           17.02   3
 13 ERIC DEVILLER                PACESETTERS - TX         17.29   1
 14 ROBERT ACHONDO               UNATTACHED - TX          17.60   3
 15 RAMON CORTEZ                 EPYS - TX                18.09   2

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    MICHAEL GRANT
Border Assn.: ! 12.97  1992        BOBBY MANGOLD, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 ELIJAH BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           14.17
  2 JORDAN SUMPTER               NESS - TX                14.48
  3 JOVAUGHN BARKLEY             NESS - TX                14.53   14.524
  4 ANTHONY WALKER               NESS - TX                14.53   14.528
  5 TEXAS QUEZADA                NO LIMITS - TX           14.60
  6 IVAN ORTEGA                  EPYS - TX                14.80
  7 OTIS HUDSON                  NESS - TX                14.83
  8 BRANDON DUCHENE              EP COMETS - TX           14.92

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   JASON JOHNSON
Border Assn.: ! 26.20  2002        AARON MARTINEZ, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ELIJAH BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           29.41q  1
  2 AARON RUSSELL                EPYS - TX                29.65q  2
  3 GABRIEL MARTELL              NESS - TX                30.40q  3
  4 JORDAN SUMPTER               NESS - TX                30.45q  3
  4 IVAN ORTEGA                  EPYS - TX                30.45q  3
  6 ANTHONY WALKER               NESS - TX                30.48q  2
  7 TEXAS QUEZADA                NO LIMITS - TX           30.98q  1
  7 EDMONDS MONTANEZ             EP COMETS - TX           30.98q  3
  9 CHAD LIRA                    EP COMETS - TX           31.01   3
 10 JUSTIN FLORES                NESS - TX                31.04   4
 11 DANIEL SAUTER                TEAM BLISS- TX           31.20   4
 12 OTIS HUDSON                  NESS - TX                31.24   3
 13 JOVAUGHN BARKLEY             NESS - TX                31.66   2
 14 ANDRE CUETO                  EP WINGS - TX            34.15   1
 15 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ          NO LIMITS - TX           34.53   4
 16 WESLEY MYERS                 NESS - TX                35.42   4
 17 SCOTT NISHIMURA              EP COMETS - TX           35.59   1
 18 RAMON CORTEZ                 EPYS - TX                38.64   1
 19 ROBERT ACHONDO               UNATTACHED - TX          40.39   2
 20 NOAH VIERA                   TEAM BLISS- TX           41.92   2

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   JASON JOHNSON
Border Assn.: ! 26.20  2002        AARON MARTINEZ, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 ELIJAH BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           27.99
  2 ANTHONY WALKER               NESS - TX                28.45
  3 AARON RUSSELL                EPYS - TX                28.78
  4 IVAN ORTEGA                  EPYS - TX                28.90
  5 TEXAS QUEZADA                NO LIMITS - TX           29.08
  6 GABRIEL MARTELL              NESS - TX                29.61
  7 JORDAN SUMPTER               NESS - TX                29.88

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   WILLIAM OBEA MOORE
Border Assn.: ! 57.79  2002        AARON MARTINEZ, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GABRIEL MARTELL              NESS - TX              1:04.91q  1
  2 DANIEL SAUTER                TEAM BLISS- TX         1:06.52q  2
  3 JUSTIN FLORES                NESS - TX              1:06.92q  1
  4 TEXAS QUEZADA                NO LIMITS - TX         1:08.24q  2
  5 ISSAC OLIVAS                 EP WINGS - TX          1:12.60q  1
  6 ANDRE CUETO                  EP WINGS - TX          1:14.22q  2
  7 MICHAEL JENKINS              TEAM BLISS- TX         1:23.82q  2
  8 PABLO VELARDE                LIFE SPORTS - TX       1:25.02q  1
  9 ALFREDO TREJO                LIFE SPORTS - TX       1:28.82   2
 10 NOAH VIERA                   TEAM BLISS- TX         1:34.19   1

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   WILLIAM OBEA MOORE
Border Assn.: ! 57.79  2002        AARON MARTINEZ, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 GABRIEL MARTELL              NESS - TX              1:03.85
  2 DANIEL SAUTER                TEAM BLISS- TX         1:05.50
  3 TEXAS QUEZADA                NO LIMITS - TX         1:06.28
  4 JUSTIN FLORES                NESS - TX              1:08.34
  5 ISSAC OLIVAS                 EP WINGS - TX          1:15.33
  6 ANDRE CUETO                  EP WINGS - TX          1:18.70
  7 MICHAEL JENKINS              TEAM BLISS- TX         1:23.56

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   REGINALD WARREN
Border Assn.: ! 2:20.99  2002        JOSHUA MISENHIMER, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 AARON ZAPF                   PACESETTERS - TX       2:29.40
  2 GABRIEL MARTELL              NESS - TX              2:32.74
  3 CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ           EP WINGS - TX          2:34.93
  4 MANNY LOPEZ III              TEAM BLISS- TX         2:46.54
  5 KILLIAN TOOKE                TEAM BLISS- TX         2:57.76
  6 TAYLOR BERTOLDO              EP WINGS - TX          2:58.59
  7 JESSE AGUILAR                EP COMETS - TX         3:00.92
  8 ALFREDO TREJO                LIFE SPORTS - TX       3:22.15

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        TONY PEREZ
Border Assn.: ! 4:55.50  2002        JOSHUA MISENHIMER, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 AARON ZAPF                   PACESETTERS - TX       5:00.14
  2 JORDAN CHAVEZ                LIFE SPORTS - TX       5:01.27
  3 JEREMY GREENWALD             TEAM BLISS- TX         5:11.01
  4 LOUIS HERNANDEZ              UNATTACHED - TX        5:50.74

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:38.50  8/1/1998    CHRIS DOMINIC
Border Assn.: ! 10:52.07  6/24/2005   JORDAN CHAVEZ, Life Sports - TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 JORDAN CHAVEZ                LIFE SPORTS - TX      10:52.07!
  2 JEREMY GREENWALD             TEAM BLISS- TX        10:56.41

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   GLENARDEN TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Border Assn.: ! 54.24  1992        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                    55.45
     1) JOVAUGHN BARKLEY                2) JUSTIN FLORES
     3) JORDAN SUMPTER                  4) ANTHONY WALKER
  2 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                   58.97
     1) NICHOLAS DANO                   2) BRANDON DUCHENE
     3) CHAD LIRA                       4) EDMONDS MONTANEZ
  3 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                             1:00.82
     1) TAYLOR BERTOLDO                 2) ANDRE CUETO
     3) ANDRE FRIGYES                   4) ISSAC OLIVAS

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   GLENARDEN TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Border Assn.: ! 4:23.22  1992        WINGS, Wings
                         Brewster, Daniel, Ray, Valtierra
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                  5:06.86
     1) COREY BAILEY                    2) WESLEY MYERS
     3) DAVID LOVE                      4) OTIS HUDSON
  2 TEAM BLISS - TX  'A'                                5:07.42
     1) DAVID DALITION                  2) JEREMY GREENWALD
     3) MICHAEL JENKINS                 4) DANIEL SAUTER
  3 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                 5:31.28
     1) JESSE AGUILAR                   2) CHAD LIRA
     3) JOSEPH SCARBOROUGH              4) JACOB SCHLINKE

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:30.50  6/22/1997   WEST VALLEY EAGLES
                          C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
Border Assn.: ! 10:22.18  2002        WINGS, Wings
                          Bueno, Knaust, Lepure, Misenhimer
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 TEAM BLISS - TX  'A'                               12:07.99
     1) DAVID DALITION                  2) MICHAEL JENKINS
     3) KILLIAN TOOKE                   4)

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        DAVID MOSLEY
Border Assn.: ! 1.52m  2002        AARON MARTINEZ, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ISSAC OLIVAS                 EP WINGS - TX            1.27m    4-02.00
  2 CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ           EP WINGS - TX            1.17m    3-10.00
  2 ANDRE FRIGYES                EP WINGS - TX            1.17m    3-10.00
  4 CORBAN LARSEN                EP COMETS - TX           1.12m    3-08.00

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        ANTHONY GIBSON
Border Assn.: ! 4.53m  1994        BRICE HELTON, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ELIJAH BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           4.18m   13-08.75
  2 CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ           EP WINGS - TX            4.17m   13-08.25
  3 EDMONDS MONTANEZ             EP COMETS - TX           3.96m   13-00.00
  4 BRANDON DUCHENE              EP COMETS - TX           3.73m   12-03.00
  5 ANDRE FRIGYES                EP WINGS - TX            3.27m   10-08.75
  6 SCOTT NISHIMURA              EP COMETS - TX           3.26m   10-08.50
  7 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ          NO LIMITS - TX           3.20m   10-06.00
  8 WESLEY MYERS                 NESS - TX                3.02m    9-11.00
  9 CORBAN LARSEN                EP COMETS - TX           2.97m    9-09.00
 10 DAVID LOVE                   NESS - TX                2.95m    9-08.25
 11 JACKSON ALEXANDER            SC WILDCATS- TX          2.93m    9-07.50
 -- AARON RUSSELL                EPYS - TX                 FOUL

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   TROY FOWLER
Border Assn.: ! 10.89m  1991        NICK OLIPHANT, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ALEX MUNRO                   SC WILDCATS- TX          8.71m   28-07.00
  2 GEORGE GARCIA                ELITE SPORT- TX          7.21m   23-08.00
  3 CLARENCE CALDWELL            NESS - TX                7.01m   23-00.00

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   MIKE STUBBLEFIELD
Border Assn.: ! 27.18m  1991        NICK OLIPHANT, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 CLARENCE CALDWELL            NESS - TX               19.16m      62-10
  2 GEORGE GARCIA                ELITE SPORT- TX         15.14m      49-08

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   ZACHARY OCHS, Illinios Heat
Border Assn.: ! 28.26m  6/25/2005   GEORGE GARCIA, Elite Sport- TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 GEORGE GARCIA                ELITE SPORT- TX         28.26m!     92-08
  2 JACOB SCHLINKE               EP COMETS - TX          24.35m      79-11
  3 DAVID LOVE                   NESS - TX               15.53m      50-11

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    ALEXIS JOYCE
Border Assn.: ! 12.83  6/26/2004   BRITTNI MIDDLETON, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HANNAH WILIAMS               NESS - TX                13.26q  1
  2 KAYLA THORTON                NESS - TX                13.59q  2
  3 SHELBY COVEY                 EP WINGS - TX            13.99q  2
  4 MORGAN PATTERSON             EP WINGS - TX            14.24q  3
  5 ALEJANDRA CASTILLO           EPYS - TX                14.26q  1
  5 NICOLE BANKS                 EP COMETS - TX           14.26q  3
  7 HADIYA JONES                 EPYS - TX                14.39q  3
  8 SYMONE ALYSSA ATKINS         EP WINGS - TX            14.53q  1
  9 SHONTA UPTON                 EP COMETS - TX           14.74   2
 10 BERNICE OLIVAREZ             EPYS - TX                15.16   1
 11 JAQUIE HEREDIA               EP COMETS - TX           15.57   3
 12 JESSICA LIRA                 NO LIMITS - TX           16.13   2
 13 MONICA LIRA                  NO LIMITS - TX           17.50   1
 14 JESSICA MOLINA               NESS - TX                17.51   2
 15 JESSICA CORTEZ               EPYS - TX                19.41   1

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    ALEXIS JOYCE
Border Assn.: ! 12.83  6/26/2004   BRITTNI MIDDLETON, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 HANNAH WILIAMS               NESS - TX                13.49
  2 KAYLA THORTON                NESS - TX                13.68
  3 MORGAN PATTERSON             EP WINGS - TX            14.16
  4 SHELBY COVEY                 EP WINGS - TX            14.18
  5 NICOLE BANKS                 EP COMETS - TX           14.33
  6 HADIYA JONES                 EPYS - TX                14.65

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    BIANCA KNIGHT, Jackson Jauars
Border Assn.: ! 26.08  6/25/2004   BRITTNI MIDDLETON, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HANNAH WILIAMS               NESS - TX                27.87q  3
  2 ALISSA RUIZ                  EPYS - TX                28.33q  3
  3 EVONNE BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           28.61q  2
  4 MORGAN PATTERSON             EP WINGS - TX            30.30q  3
  5 KAYLA BENOIT                 NO LIMITS - TX           30.32q  3
  6 ALEJANDRA CASTILLO           EPYS - TX                30.40q  1
  7 SHELBY COVEY                 EP WINGS - TX            30.45q  3
  8 ALISON ALCANTAR              EP WINGS - TX            30.69q  2
  9 SYMONE ALYSSA ATKINS         EP WINGS - TX            30.69   2
 10 HADIYA JONES                 EPYS - TX                30.86   3
 11 NINA HERRERA                 EPYS - TX                30.88   2
 12 SHONTA UPTON                 EP COMETS - TX           30.97   2
 13 TIANA COVINGTON              EP COMETS - TX           31.21   1
 14 MEG GILBERT                  EPYS - TX                31.47   3
 15 BERNICE OLIVAREZ             EPYS - TX                31.50   2
 16 DIANE BOCKLAGE               EPYS - TX                31.56   2
 17 KIMBERLY MUNCIE              NO LIMITS - TX           32.28   2
 18 ALEJANDRA PATRICK            NESS - TX                32.81   1
 19 MARIAH CROUSE                NESS - TX                32.93   1
 20 DESIREY BADILLO              NO LIMITS - TX           33.04   1
 21 JESSICA MOLINA               NESS - TX                39.39   1
 22 JESSICA CORTEZ               EPYS - TX                43.55   3

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    BIANCA KNIGHT, Jackson Jauars
Border Assn.: ! 26.08  6/25/2004   BRITTNI MIDDLETON, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 EVONNE BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           26.83
  2 HANNAH WILIAMS               NESS - TX                26.90
  3 ALISSA RUIZ                  EPYS - TX                27.99
  4 SHELBY COVEY                 EP WINGS - TX            29.38
  5 MORGAN PATTERSON             EP WINGS - TX            29.57
  6 ALISON ALCANTAR              EP WINGS - TX            30.60

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   53.40  7/28/2002   BRANDI CROSS
Border Assn.: ! 1:00.54  1999        DANIELA SWEARINGEN, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ALISSA RUIZ                  EPYS - TX              1:03.96q  2
  2 JESSICA SANCHEZ              NO LIMITS - TX         1:04.31q  1
  3 NINA HERRERA                 EPYS - TX              1:05.74q  1
  4 KAYLA NOLAN                  EP WINGS - TX          1:06.15q  2
  5 COURTNEY ALCANTAR            EP WINGS - TX          1:07.41q  2
  6 MEG GILBERT                  EPYS - TX              1:08.29q  1
  7 SYMONE ALYSSA ATKINS         EP WINGS - TX          1:08.46q  3
  8 TERESA LOVE                  NESS - TX              1:09.13q  3
  9 DIANE BOCKLAGE               EPYS - TX              1:09.59   2
 10 KAYLA BENOIT                 NO LIMITS - TX         1:10.86   2
 11 ALISON ALCANTAR              EP WINGS - TX          1:16.99   3
 12 MARIAH CROUSE                NESS - TX              1:17.15   1
 13 ALEJANDRA PATRICK            NESS - TX              1:17.20   1
 14 ASHLEY MCMULLIN              EP COMETS - TX         1:21.29   2

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N   53.40  7/28/2002   BRANDI CROSS
Border Assn.: ! 1:00.54  1999        DANIELA SWEARINGEN, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 ALISSA RUIZ                  EPYS - TX              1:02.55
  2 JESSICA SANCHEZ              NO LIMITS - TX         1:03.15
  3 NINA HERRERA                 EPYS - TX              1:04.78
  4 KAYLA NOLAN                  EP WINGS - TX          1:04.81
  5 MEG GILBERT                  EPYS - TX              1:08.48
  6 SYMONE ALYSSA ATKINS         EP WINGS - TX          1:08.69
  7 COURTNEY ALCANTAR            EP WINGS - TX          1:08.80
  8 TERESA LOVE                  NESS - TX              1:10.57

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    TREANI SWAIN
Border Assn.: ! 2:15.38  2001        MACKENZIE EDWARDS, EPYSC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MARISSA PAZ                  EPYS - TX              2:33.99
  2 AMANDA DUFFY                 PACESETTERS - TX       2:50.26
  3 ALEZANDRA SOTO               EP WINGS - TX          2:55.26
  4 BAILEY TOOKE                 TEAM BLISS- TX         2:58.66
  5 VANESSA FELIX                EP WINGS - TX          3:01.28
  6 VICTORIA FINNEY              SC WILDCATS- TX        3:03.79
  7 DESIREY BADILLO              NO LIMITS - TX         3:05.39

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   JORDAN HASAY, San Luis Distanc
Border Assn.: ! 5:07.76  6/25/2005   MARISSA PAZ, EPYS - TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MARISSA PAZ                  EPYS - TX              5:07.76!
  2 AMANDA DUFFY                 PACESETTERS - TX       6:06.59
  3 ALEZANDRA SOTO               EP WINGS - TX          6:07.99
  4 VICTORIA FINNEY              SC WILDCATS- TX        6:43.42
  5 BAILEY TOOKE                 TEAM BLISS- TX         6:59.37

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 14:46.50  7/30/1992   ANYA-MARIE RUOSS
Border Assn.: ! 19:44.57  2001        MARISSA CORDERO, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 KIMBERLY MUNCIE              NO LIMITS - TX        23:28.74

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    DOMENIQUE MANNING
Border Assn.: ! 15.47  6/25/2004   BRITTNI MIDDLETON, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 EVONNE BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           15.83
  2 KAYLA THORTON                NESS - TX                17.91
  3 SARAH MADRID                 EP WINGS - TX            19.37
  4 EVANAY LOPEZ                 NESS - TX                19.61
  5 NICOLE DUDLEY                NESS - TX                20.86
  6 JAQUIE HEREDIA               EP COMETS - TX           24.37

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   CHAR FOSTER
Border Assn.: ! 29.84  6/26/2004   EVONNE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 EVANAY LOPEZ                 NESS - TX                33.45
  2 NICOLE DUDLEY                NESS - TX                34.03
  3 MYA TELLES                   EP COMETS - TX           35.89

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   QUIET FIRE TRACK CLUB
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
Border Assn.: ! 51.34  1999        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
                       Pena, Linen, McClennon, Comer
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                    54.48
     1) NICOLE DUDLEY                   2) EVANAY LOPEZ
     3) KAYLA THORTON                   4) HANNAH WILIAMS
  2 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                               55.88
     1) COURTNEY ALCANTAR               2) SHELBY COVEY
     3) KAYLA NOLAN                     4) MORGAN PATTERSON
  3 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                   56.94
     1) NICOLE BANKS                    2) TIANA COVINGTON
     3) MYA TELLES                      4) SHONTA UPTON

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   SO. CALIF SPORTS CLUB
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
Border Assn.: ! 4:23.30  1999        WINGS, Wings
                         Hall, Swearingen, Taylor, Ubanyionwu
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                  4:29.31
     1) EVANAY LOPEZ                    2) TERESA LOVE
     3) KAYLA THORTON                   4) HANNAH WILIAMS
  2 EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS - TX  'A'                      4:29.64
     1) DIANE BOCKLAGE                  2) MEG GILBERT
     3) NINA HERRERA                    4) MARISSA PAZ
  3 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                             4:55.98
     1) ALISON ALCANTAR                 2) COURTNEY ALCANTAR
     3) SYMONE ALYSSA ATKINS            4)
  4 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                 5:10.42
     1) TIANA COVINGTON                 2) JAQUIE HEREDIA
     3) MYA TELLES                      4)

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    CHRISSY MILLS
Border Assn.: ! 1.57m  6/24/2005   EVONNE BRITTON, EP Flames - TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 EVONNE BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           1.57m!   5-01.75
  2 KAYLA NOLAN                  EP WINGS - TX            1.32m    4-04.00
  3 VANESSA FELIX                EP WINGS - TX            1.32m    4-04.00
  4 KAYLA BENOIT                 NO LIMITS - TX           1.22m    4-00.00
  4 DESIREY BADILLO              NO LIMITS - TX           1.22m    4-00.00
  6 MYA TELLES                   EP COMETS - TX           1.07m    3-06.00

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   TRACEE THOMAS
Border Assn.: ! 5.01m  1989        KAREN BOONE, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 NICOLE BANKS                 EP COMETS - TX           4.09m   13-05.00
  2 ALEJANDRA PATRICK            NESS - TX                3.83m   12-06.75
  3 MARIAH CROUSE                NESS - TX                3.71m   12-02.25
  4 SHONTA UPTON                 EP COMETS - TX           3.59m   11-09.50
  5 TIANA COVINGTON              EP COMETS - TX           3.57m   11-08.50
  6 JESSICA LIRA                 NO LIMITS - TX           3.25m   10-08.00
  7 JESSICA MOLINA               NESS - TX                2.70m    8-10.25

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   NICOLE DUHART
Border Assn.: ! 10.72m  6/26/2004   JESSICA UBANYIONWU, El Paso Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JESSICA SANCHEZ              NO LIMITS - TX           9.57m   31-04.75
  2 KAYLA NOLAN                  EP WINGS - TX            8.98m   29-05.50
  3 ALISON ALCANTAR              EP WINGS - TX            8.93m   29-03.75

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        SUSY RAY
Border Assn.: ! 11.86m  1989        ALICE GOMEZ, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LIDIA HERNANDEZ              NESS - TX               10.62m   34-10.25
  2 TERESA LOVE                  NESS - TX                8.73m   28-07.75
  3 MONICA LIRA                  NO LIMITS - TX           8.12m   26-07.75
  4 JESSICA LIRA                 NO LIMITS - TX           7.90m   25-11.00
  5 VICTORIA FINNEY              SC WILDCATS- TX          7.31m   23-11.75

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   SUZY POWELL
Border Assn.: ! 27.40m  1998        FRANCINE RINCON, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LIDIA HERNANDEZ              NESS - TX               24.68m      81-00
  2 JESSICA LIRA                 NO LIMITS - TX          22.66m      74-04
  3 MONICA LIRA                  NO LIMITS - TX          20.87m      68-06
  4 VICTORIA FINNEY              SC WILDCATS- TX         18.77m      61-07

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    LEIGH PETRANOFF, Throwing Zone
Border Assn.: ! 25.39m  6/25/2005   TERESA LOVE, NESS - TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 TERESA LOVE                  NESS - TX               25.39m!     83-04
  2 LIDIA HERNANDEZ              NESS - TX               17.52m      57-06
  3 ASHLEY MCMULLIN              EP COMETS - TX          10.08m      33-01

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   MICHAEL GRANT
Border Assn.: ! 11.78  1992        SHAWN ELSEN, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 STEVEN LARA                  PACESETTERS - TX         12.31q  2
  3 DAVID MCCALLOP               EP COMETS - TX           12.64q  1
  4 BENJAMIN SUSTAITA            EP LIONS - TX            12.69q  1
  5 JOSEPH LAWSON                EP WINGS - TX            12.96q  2
  6 JAIME GARCIA                 ELITE SPORT- TX          13.20q  3
  7 TREVOR BOND                  EP WINGS - TX            13.37q  2
  8 MATTHEW SIFUENTES            EP WINGS - TX            13.56q  1
  9 ISSAC WIXOM                  EP WINGS - TX            13.64   3
 10 JUSTIN NATIVIDAD             EPYS - TX                13.86   2
 11 LEOPOLDO MARTINEZ            EP LIONS - TX            14.20   1
 12 FABIAN TURNER                EP COMETS - TX           14.37   1
 13 MARQUES JONES                EPYS - TX                14.79   3
 14 BEN ROBERTSON                EPYS - TX                14.94   1
 15 CARLOS ZUBIATE               NO LIMITS - TX           15.85   3

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   MICHAEL GRANT
Border Assn.: ! 11.78  1992        SHAWN ELSEN, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 STEVEN LARA                  PACESETTERS - TX         12.30
  2 BENJAMIN SUSTAITA            EP LIONS - TX            12.71
  3 DAVID MCCALLOP               EP COMETS - TX           12.75
  4 JOSEPH LAWSON                EP WINGS - TX            12.77
  5 JAIME GARCIA                 ELITE SPORT- TX          12.82
  6 TREVOR BOND                  EP WINGS - TX            13.45
  7 MATTHEW SIFUENTES            EP WINGS - TX            13.48

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   MICHAEL GRANT
Border Assn.: ! 24.34  1993        JOE RODRIQUEZ, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 STEVEN LARA                  PACESETTERS - TX         25.53q  1
  2 WILL ROGERS                  PACESETTERS - TX         26.67q  4
  3 TREVOR BOND                  EP WINGS - TX            26.81q  3
  4 JAIME GARCIA                 ELITE SPORT- TX          26.90q  4
  5 BENJAMIN SUSTAITA            EP LIONS - TX            26.94q  2
  6 MARIO VALENCIA               EP LIONS - TX            27.02q  1
  7 TOLA AKOMOLAFE               EPYS - TX                27.04q  1
  8 DAVID MCCALLOP               EP COMETS - TX           27.12q  2
  9 JOHN ALARCON                 EP WINGS - TX            27.18   4
 10 JOSHUA VALENZUELA            PACESETTERS - TX         27.86   1
 11 JOHN WENDELL                 PACESETTERS - TX         27.88   4
 12 MATTHEW SIFUENTES            EP WINGS - TX            28.52   4
 13 ISSAC WIXOM                  EP WINGS - TX            28.55   4
 14 MATTHEW ROBERTSON            EPYS - TX                28.84   1
 15 JUSTIN NATIVIDAD             EPYS - TX                29.04   2
 16 LEOPOLDO MARTINEZ            EP LIONS - TX            29.13   3
 17 ANDY ALVAREZ                 SC WILDCATS- TX          29.56   3
 18 EMILIO ORTEGA                EPYS - TX                30.09   2
 19 GARLAND CRUELL               EP COMETS - TX           30.52   3
 20 BEN ROBERTSON                EPYS - TX                30.78   3
 21 HOWARD HUNT                  EP COMETS - TX           30.93   3
 22 MARQUES JONES                EPYS - TX                31.57   2
 23 AARON DURAN                  NO LIMITS - TX           33.42   1
 24 CARLOS ZUBIATE               NO LIMITS - TX           36.93   4

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   MICHAEL GRANT
Border Assn.: ! 24.34  1993        JOE RODRIQUEZ, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 STEVEN LARA                  PACESETTERS - TX         24.88
  2 BENJAMIN SUSTAITA            EP LIONS - TX            25.93
  3 WILL ROGERS                  PACESETTERS - TX         25.94
  4 DAVID MCCALLOP               EP COMETS - TX           25.98
  5 TREVOR BOND                  EP WINGS - TX            26.73

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    WILLIAM OBEA MOORE
Border Assn.: ! 53.48  2001        AL BERRY, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 TOLA AKOMOLAFE               EPYS - TX                57.03
  2 JOHN ALARCON                 EP WINGS - TX            57.44
  3 VICTOR MENDOZA               PACESETTERS - TX         59.25
  4 SALVATORE FIERRO             EP WINGS - TX            59.30
  5 FREDERICK HUTTERER           NO LIMITS - TX         1:00.93
  6 MATTHEW ROBERTSON            EPYS - TX              1:02.26
  7 EMILIO ORTEGA                EPYS - TX              1:03.60
  8 GARLAND CRUELL               EP COMETS - TX         1:10.87

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   CODY HARPER
Border Assn.: ! 2:06.63  1997        MARIO VALTIERRA, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 CESAR PEREZ                  EP LIONS - TX          2:18.94
  2 VICTOR MENDOZA               PACESETTERS - TX       2:22.04
  3 TONY LOYA                    EP WINGS - TX          2:25.28
  4 SETH MCMULLIN                EP COMETS - TX         2:30.19
  5 SCOTT MCCABE                 TEAM BLISS- TX         2:32.30
  6 JADON RANKINS                EP WINGS - TX          2:40.55
  7 A J ORTIZ                    PRATT ATH.- TX         2:42.45
  8 HOWARD HUNT                  EP COMETS - TX         2:54.40

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   JASON LINEAU
Border Assn.: ! 4:36.21  2003        WESLEY WALKER, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 J P SANTOS-AGUIRRE           PACESETTERS - TX       5:02.13
  2 TONY LOYA                    EP WINGS - TX          5:02.62
  3 JADON RANKINS                EP WINGS - TX          5:08.04
  4 JORDAN HILDRETH              TEAM BLISS- TX         5:14.11
  5 SCOTT MCCABE                 TEAM BLISS- TX         5:19.91

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   TOM CAUGHLAN
Border Assn.: ! 9:51.08  2003        WESLEY WALKER, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 CESAR PEREZ                  EP LIONS - TX         10:47.51
  2 J P SANTOS-AGUIRRE           PACESETTERS - TX      10:50.31
  3 TONY LOYA                    EP WINGS - TX         10:54.76
  4 JADON RANKINS                EP WINGS - TX         11:17.91
  5 JORDAN HILDRETH              TEAM BLISS- TX        11:33.96
  6 ANDREW DE VILLER             PACESETTERS - TX      12:37.18

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   TRISTAN RUOSS
Border Assn.: ! 15:09.00  1989        LUIS MARTINEZ, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- KIRK NOAKER                  UNATTACHED - TX             DQ
 -- ADOLFO FLORES, III           EP LIONS - TX               DQ

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   TYRONE BUTTERFIELD
Border Assn.: ! 15.30  2000        EDWIN MELENDEZ, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MARIO VALENCIA               EP LIONS - TX            16.51
  2 ZACK SPRINKLE                EP WINGS - TX            18.51
  3 JACOB ORTEGA                 EP WINGS - TX            20.48
  4 VICTOR TANTILLO              NESS - TX                21.67
  5 AARON DURAN                  NO LIMITS - TX           21.84

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    TREY CHARLES, First Light Track Club
Border Assn.: ! 27.15  2001        RICHARD ORTEGA, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 JOSHUA VALENZUELA            PACESETTERS - TX         30.00
  2 MARIO VALENCIA               EP LIONS - TX            30.67
  3 ZACK SPRINKLE                EP WINGS - TX            31.38
  4 JACOB ORTEGA                 EP WINGS - TX            32.02
  5 ANDY ALVAREZ                 SC WILDCATS- TX          32.65
  6 A J ORTIZ                    PRATT ATH.- TX           33.36

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    FLORIDA ELITE TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
Border Assn.: ! 47.09  2001        WINGS, Wings
                       Al Berry, Mark Berry, Esparza, Ortega
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO PACESETTERS - TX  'A'                         49.64
     1) JOSHUA VALENZUELA               2) WILL ROGERS
     3) JOHN WENDELL                    4) STEVEN LARA
  2 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                               49.93
     1) JOHN ALARCON                    2) SALVATORE FIERRO
     3) TREVOR BOND                     4) JOSEPH LAWSON
  3 EP NO LIMITS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                   1:00.16
     1) AARON DURAN                     2) FREDERICK HUTTERER
     3) CARLOS ZUBIATE                  4) ROBERT HERNANDEZ

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA JETS
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
Border Assn.: ! 3:41.50  1993        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS - TX  'A'                      4:14.55
  2 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                             4:25.23
     1) JOHN ALARCON                    2) SALVATORE FIERRO
     3) TONY LOYA                       4) ISSAC WIXOM
  3 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                 4:45.57
     1) GARLAND CRUELL                  2) HOUSTON DOWELL
     3) ANDRES ESTRADA                  4) HOWARD HUNT

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   DONOVAN KILMARTIN
Border Assn.: ! 1.91m  6/26/2004   AARON MARTINEZ, El Paso Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ROMAN ROMERO                 EP WINGS - TX            1.82m    5-11.50
  2 SALVATORE FIERRO             EP WINGS - TX            1.47m    4-09.75
  3 DAVID MCCALLOP               EP COMETS - TX           1.42m    4-07.75

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        ANTHONY GIBSON
Border Assn.: ! 5.69m  1989        MARIO MELENDEZ, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ROMAN ROMERO                 EP WINGS - TX            5.61m   18-05.00
  2 JOSHUA VALENZUELA            PACESETTERS - TX         4.70m   15-05.00
  3 JOHN WENDELL                 PACESETTERS - TX         4.62m   15-02.00
  4 JACOB ORTEGA                 EP WINGS - TX            4.38m   14-04.50
  5 A J ORTIZ                    PRATT ATH.- TX           4.37m   14-04.00
  6 ANDY ALVAREZ                 SC WILDCATS- TX          4.22m   13-10.25
  7 FABIAN TURNER                EP COMETS - TX           4.06m   13-04.00
  8 AARON DURAN                  NO LIMITS - TX           3.51m   11-06.25
  9 CARLOS ZUBIATE               NO LIMITS - TX           3.28m   10-09.25

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        MICHAEL MARTIN
Border Assn.: ! 13.10m  6/25/2004   AARON MARTINEZ, El Paso Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ROMAN ROMERO                 EP WINGS - TX           11.71m   38-05.00
  2 CESAR PEREZ                  EP LIONS - TX           10.47m   34-04.25
  3 BENJAMIN SUSTAITA            EP LIONS - TX            9.77m   32-00.75
  4 JACOB ORTEGA                 EP WINGS - TX            9.34m   30-07.75
  5 FABIAN TURNER                EP COMETS - TX           9.33m   30-07.50

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   CHRIS SPRAGUE
Border Assn.: ! 14.40m  6/26/2004   BRANDON LIRA, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JAIME GARCIA                 ELITE SPORT- TX         11.80m   38-08.75
  2 LUIS BELTAN                  EP WINGS - TX            9.97m   32-08.50
  3 MILES MCELROY                EP WINGS - TX            9.83m   32-03.00
  4 JOSEPH LAWSON                EP WINGS - TX            9.50m   31-02.00
  5 ALEX ROSS                    EP COMETS - TX           9.46m   31-00.50
  6 JONATHAN NATIVIDAD           EPYS - TX                9.11m   29-10.75
  7 IAN OWENS                    NESS - TX                8.64m   28-04.25
  8 JORDAN SADLER                EP COMETS - TX           8.43m   27-08.00
  9 KIRK NOAKER                  UNATTACHED - TX          8.22m   26-11.75
 10 DYLAN HUDSON                 NESS - TX                7.47m   24-06.25
 11 ZACK SPRINKLE                EP WINGS - TX            7.32m   24-00.25
 12 JOSE VILLARREAL              EP COMETS - TX           7.25m   23-09.50
 13 ROBERT HERNANDEZ             NO LIMITS - TX           6.36m   20-10.50
 14 BRANDON COBOS                SC WILDCATS- TX          5.91m   19-04.75

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   JOEL ARMITAGE
Border Assn.: ! 43.72m  1993        KENNY COON, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JAIME GARCIA                 ELITE SPORT- TX         39.87m     130-10
  2 MILES MCELROY                EP WINGS - TX           34.70m     113-10
  3 JONATHAN NATIVIDAD           EPYS - TX               27.81m      91-03
  4 LUIS BELTAN                  EP WINGS - TX           24.40m      80-01
  5 IAN OWENS                    NESS - TX               24.27m      79-07
  6 DYLAN HUDSON                 NESS - TX               22.62m      74-02
  7 JOSEPH LAWSON                EP WINGS - TX           22.59m      74-01
  8 JORDAN SADLER                EP COMETS - TX          22.19m      72-10
  9 ALEX ROSS                    EP COMETS - TX          19.60m      64-04
 10 ROBERT HERNANDEZ             NO LIMITS - TX          18.06m      59-03
 11 ZACK SPRINKLE                EP WINGS - TX           17.27m      56-08
 12 BRANDON COBOS                SC WILDCATS- TX         16.17m      53-01

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   JARROD WALTERS
Border Assn.: ! 46.44m  1999        RION DILLARD, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JONATHAN NATIVIDAD           EPYS - TX               27.14m      89-00
  2 ALEX ROSS                    EP COMETS - TX          24.45m      80-02
  3 KIRK NOAKER                  UNATTACHED - TX         24.01m      78-09
  4 JORDAN SADLER                EP COMETS - TX          22.50m      73-10
  5 DYLAN HUDSON                 NESS - TX               16.51m      54-02

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   ANGELA WILLIAMS
Border Assn.: ! 12.66  1997        SHYRELL HOBSON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 EVELYN BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           13.14
  2 REBECCA VALDEZ               EP WINGS - TX            13.37
  3 AISHA RUSSELL                EPYS - TX                13.47
  4 AMBER NEASON                 EP COMETS - TX           13.64
  5 DIANA HOEFNER                EPYS - TX                13.82
  6 LINDSEY NICHOLS              TEAM BLISS- TX           14.90

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   BIANCA KNIGHT, Jackson Jaguars
Border Assn.: ! 25.37  2002        KIM OGUH, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 REBECCA VALDEZ               EP WINGS - TX            27.33q  2
  2 AMBER NEASON                 EP COMETS - TX           27.92q  1
  3 EVELYN BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           27.95q  1
  4 AISHA RUSSELL                EPYS - TX                28.32q  1
  5 DIANA HOEFNER                EPYS - TX                28.37q  2
  6 LESLIE CASTRUITA             PACESETTERS - TX         29.34q  1
  7 SHAHEEN NOEL                 PACESETTERS - TX         30.26q  2
  8 MIA HERRERA                  EPYS - TX                30.34q  1
  9 ALISA COOK                   NO LIMITS - TX           30.89   2
 10 LINDSEY NICHOLS              TEAM BLISS- TX           31.47   2

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   BIANCA KNIGHT, Jackson Jaguars
Border Assn.: ! 25.37  2002        KIM OGUH, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 EVELYN BRITTON               EP FLAMES - TX           27.27
  2 REBECCA VALDEZ               EP WINGS - TX            27.54
  3 AMBER NEASON                 EP COMETS - TX           27.73
  4 AISHA RUSSELL                EPYS - TX                27.84
  5 DIANA HOEFNER                EPYS - TX                28.56
  6 MIA HERRERA                  EPYS - TX                30.81

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   STEPHANIE SMITH
Border Assn.: ! 59.55  6/25/2005   KENDRA CHAMBERS, NESS - TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 KENDRA CHAMBERS              NESS - TX                59.55!
  2 MARIE ORTEGA                 PACESETTERS - TX       1:04.21
  3 SHAVANNA JACKSON             NESS - TX              1:05.01
  4 AMANDA MONTES                EP WINGS - TX          1:08.38
  5 TARA GRESETH                 NO LIMITS - TX         1:09.95
  6 MIA HERRERA                  EPYS - TX              1:10.14
  7 ALISA COOK                   NO LIMITS - TX         1:11.66

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    TRISHA NICHOLEY
Border Assn.: ! 2:19.80  1989        DEBBIE CONTRERAS, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 SANDRA WALKER                LIFE SPORTS - TX       2:34.38
  2 CHRISTINA TELLEZ             PACESETTERS - TX       2:56.78

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   SUZY FAVOR
Border Assn.: ! 5:01.36  1997        KELLI MARTINEZ, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 SANDRA WALKER                LIFE SPORTS - TX       5:32.42
  2 AMBER DUCHENE                EP COMETS - TX         5:54.30
  3 PERLA GONZALEZ               EP COMETS - TX         7:38.83

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:53.83  7/31/2004   NICOLE COCHRAN, So Hill Striders
Border Assn.: ! 11:04.66  6/25/2004   BRANDI GUTIERREZ, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 KYLIE MARSHALL               PACESETTERS - TX      11:43.96
  2 SHELBY BENNETT               EP WINGS - TX         13:57.70
  3 TRACI SIERRA                 NO LIMITS - TX        15:03.90

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 7:38.18  7/27/2004   JESSICA NICHOLS, Unattached
Border Assn.: ! 8:37.71  6/25/2004   BRITTANTY CHENOWETH, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MAYRA MARQUEZ                EP WINGS - TX          9:41.73

Event 407  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 26:46.00  7/28/2004   DANA VERED, 59Walk USA
Border Assn.: ! 39:16.71  6/25/2004   ASHLEY OTT, NESS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ASHLEY OTT                   NESS - TX             40:32.33

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   YOLANDA JOHNSON
Border Assn.: ! 15.48  1994        STEPHANIE NEWBERRY, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BRANDI WADE                  NESS - TX                17.82
  2 JACQUELYN ROJAS              NESS - TX                19.30
  3 VIRGINIA MORALES             EP LIONS - TX            19.47
  4 CHRISTINA LIRA               NO LIMITS - TX           20.49
  5 RACHELLE GARZA               EP WINGS - TX            21.97
  6 TRACI SIERRA                 NO LIMITS - TX           23.22
  7 SHELBY BENNETT               EP WINGS - TX            24.74

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   TALIA STEWART
Border Assn.: ! 1:05.07  1997        PRISCILLA REED, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BRANDI WADE                  NESS - TX              1:14.14
  2 SHAVANNA JACKSON             NESS - TX              1:15.37
  3 JACQUELYN ROJAS              NESS - TX              1:16.94
  4 VIRGINIA MORALES             EP LIONS - TX          1:19.42
  5 LINDA DE LA TORRE            PACESETTERS - TX       1:22.43
  6 RACHELLE GARZA               EP WINGS - TX          1:26.75

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   VISIONS T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
Border Assn.: ! 49.68  2000        WINGS, Wings
                       Norwood, Powell, Swearingen, Ubanyionwu
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                    53.17
     1) JACQUELYN ROJAS                 2) BRANDI WADE
     3) SHAVANNA JACKSON                4) KENDRA CHAMBERS

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   UNITED STARS
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
Border Assn.: ! 4:13.32  2000        WINGS, Wings
                         Montgomery, Norwood, Powell, Swearingen
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO PACESETTERS - TX  'A'                       4:25.61
     1) MARIE ORTEGA                    2) SHAHEEN NOEL
     3) LINDA DE LA TORRE               4) LESLIE CASTRUITA

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:09.65  7/29/2000   UNITED STARS
                          R. Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T. Abney, A. Williams
Border Assn.: ! 10:24.22  2000        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO PACESETTERS - TX  'A'                      10:56.23
     1) CHRISTINA TELLEZ                2) MARIE ORTEGA
     3) KYLIE MARSHALL                  4) LINDA DE LA TORRE

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   CAMEE WILLIAMS
Border Assn.: ! 1.73m  1994        BIANCA MCKELL, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MARIA ISABEL FLORES          EP WINGS - TX            1.62m    5-03.75
  2 TARA GRESETH                 NO LIMITS - TX           1.42m    4-07.75
  3 ALISA COOK                   NO LIMITS - TX           1.32m    4-04.00
  4 AMBER DUCHENE                EP COMETS - TX           1.27m    4-02.00

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   ALLSION STOKKE, Higher Flyers
Border Assn.: ! 3.10m  2002        LENEE REYES, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JACKLYNN GONZALEZ            UNATTACHED - TX          2.74m    8-11.75
  2 SARAH PRESLER                UNATTACHED - TX          2.44m    8-00.00
  3 REGAN LOPEZ                  PRATT ATH.- TX           2.13m    6-11.75

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   JILL BELL
Border Assn.: ! 5.52m  6/25/2004   CHRISTINA MADRY, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 AMBER DUCHENE                EP COMETS - TX           4.70m   15-05.00
  2 AMANDA MONTES                EP WINGS - TX            4.32m   14-02.25
  3 SHELBY BENNETT               EP WINGS - TX            4.11m   13-06.00
  4 TRACI SIERRA                 NO LIMITS - TX           3.60m   11-09.75

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   DEANA SIMMONS
Border Assn.: ! 11.80m  1997        MARGARET IKE, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MORALES             EP LIONS - TX            9.42m   30-11.00
  2 LINDA DE LA TORRE            PACESETTERS - TX         9.37m   30-09.00
  3 CHRISTINA LIRA               NO LIMITS - TX           9.09m   29-10.00
  4 AMANDA MONTES                EP WINGS - TX            9.01m   29-06.75
  5 SHELBY BENNETT               EP WINGS - TX            8.71m   28-07.00

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   MICHELLE CARTER
Border Assn.: ! 10.99m  1998        JESSICA POLLET, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 AMBER NEASON                 EP COMETS - TX          10.00m   32-09.75
  2 LYNETTTE RINCON              EP COMETS - TX           9.00m   29-06.50
  3 ASHLEY OTT                   NESS - TX                8.21m   26-11.25
  4 DENISE REYES                 ELITE SPORT- TX          8.20m   26-11.00
  5 CHRISTINA LIRA               NO LIMITS - TX           7.47m   24-06.25
  6 LEXIE THOMAS                 NESS - TX                6.97m   22-10.50

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   ELIZABETH DEBARTOLO
Border Assn.: ! 34.16m  2000        DANIELLE GUTIERREZ, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 CHRISTINA LIRA               NO LIMITS - TX          24.50m      80-04
  2 LYNETTTE RINCON              EP COMETS - TX          23.54m      77-03
  3 DENISE REYES                 ELITE SPORT- TX         19.75m      64-09
  4 LEXIE THOMAS                 NESS - TX               18.31m      60-01
  5 ASHLEY OTT                   NESS - TX               16.42m      53-10

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   RACHEL WALKER
Border Assn.: ! 25.86m  2001        GABRIELLE PORTILLO, Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LYNETTTE RINCON              EP COMETS - TX          25.47m      83-07
  2 DENISE REYES                 ELITE SPORT- TX         20.08m      65-10
  3 LEXIE THOMAS                 NESS - TX               17.35m      56-11
  4 ASHLEY OTT                   NESS - TX               12.72m      41-09

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   DONALD MARSHALL
Border Assn.: ! 10.94  1999        IRVING CAMPBELL, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CHRIS KEDLECK                PACESETTERS - TX         11.97q  2
  2 DEVON LEATHERBURY            EP WINGS - TX            12.09q  1
  3 JEREMY BENTON                NESS - TX                12.10q  2
  4 BRANDON RODRIGUEZ            EP WINGS - TX            12.30q  2
  5 ALFREDO ZAPATA               EP LIONS - TX            12.31q  1
  6 MICHAEL MARIANES             PACESETTERS - TX         12.43q  1
  7 ANDREW NOAKER                UNATTACHED - TX          12.50q  2
  8 DEVIN MORAN                  TEAM BLISS- TX           12.53q  1
  9 LUIS CASAREZ                 PACESETTERS - TX         12.68   2
 10 JERRY BANUELOS               EP LIONS - TX            12.69   2
 11 ROBERT ESTUPINAN             EP LIONS - TX            12.92   2

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   DONALD MARSHALL
Border Assn.: ! 10.94  1999        IRVING CAMPBELL, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DEVON LEATHERBURY            EP WINGS - TX            12.06
  2 CHRIS KEDLECK                PACESETTERS - TX         12.11
  3 JEREMY BENTON                NESS - TX                12.15
  4 ALFREDO ZAPATA               EP LIONS - TX            12.23
  5 BRANDON RODRIGUEZ            EP WINGS - TX            12.25
  6 MICHAEL MARIANES             PACESETTERS - TX         12.40
  7 ANDREW NOAKER                UNATTACHED - TX          12.64

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   WILLIAM OBEA MOORE
Border Assn.: ! 22.49  1991        LEONARD BYRD, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CHRIS MUNCIE                 NO LIMITS - TX           24.26q  2
  2 PRINCETON WILLIAMS           NESS - TX                24.49q  1
  3 CHRIS KEDLECK                PACESETTERS - TX         24.62q  1
  4 SERGIO GARCIA                PACESETTERS - TX         24.71q  1
  5 DEVON LEATHERBURY            EP WINGS - TX            24.92q  2
  6 DEVIN MORAN                  TEAM BLISS- TX           25.06q  2
  7 MICHAEL MARIANES             PACESETTERS - TX         25.24q  2
  8 JORDAN BENOIT                NO LIMITS - TX           25.28q  1
  9 ALFREDO ZAPATA               EP LIONS - TX            25.96   1
 10 ANDREW NOAKER                UNATTACHED - TX          26.09   2
 11 ROBERT ESTUPINAN             EP LIONS - TX            26.52   1
 12 WILL WENDELL                 PACESETTERS - TX         27.17   1

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   WILLIAM OBEA MOORE
Border Assn.: ! 22.49  1991        LEONARD BYRD, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 CHRIS MUNCIE                 NO LIMITS - TX           24.01
  2 PRINCETON WILLIAMS           NESS - TX                24.26
  3 SERGIO GARCIA                PACESETTERS - TX         24.51
  4 CHRIS KEDLECK                PACESETTERS - TX         24.54
  5 DEVON LEATHERBURY            EP WINGS - TX            26.65

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   WILLIAM OBEA MOORE
Border Assn.: ! 50.02  1997        ANDREW LOPEZ, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SHANE HAMM                   EP WINGS - TX            52.64q  2
  2 ANTHONY RUVALCAVA            EP WINGS - TX            52.97q  2
  3 PHILLIP GONZALEZ             EP COMETS - TX           53.23q  1
  4 AARON MARQUEZ                EP WINGS - TX            54.31q  1
  5 JORDAN BENOIT                NO LIMITS - TX           56.52q  2
  6 OMAR FERNANDEZ               EP WINGS - TX            57.04q  1
  7 ANDREW NOAKER                UNATTACHED - TX          58.80q  1
  8 LUIS COVARRUBIAS             EP COMETS - TX         1:01.43q  1
  9 DANNY CUEVAS                 EP LIONS - TX          1:03.13   2
 10 JOHN COBOS                   SC WILDCATS- TX        1:16.52   1

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   WILLIAM OBEA MOORE
Border Assn.: ! 50.02  1997        ANDREW LOPEZ, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 PHILLIP GONZALEZ             EP COMETS - TX           52.18
  2 ANTHONY RUVALCAVA            EP WINGS - TX            52.36
  3 AARON MARQUEZ                EP WINGS - TX            54.96
  4 OMAR FERNANDEZ               EP WINGS - TX            56.54
  5 JORDAN BENOIT                NO LIMITS - TX           58.96
  6 ANDREW NOAKER                UNATTACHED - TX          59.35
  7 LUIS COVARRUBIAS             EP COMETS - TX         1:01.78

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   CHRISTOPHER WOODS
Border Assn.: ! 2:00.92  2002        DAVID SOLIS, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ANTHONY RUVALCAVA            EP WINGS - TX          2:02.37
  2 OMAR FERNANDEZ               EP WINGS - TX          2:13.88
  3 JORDAN BENOIT                NO LIMITS - TX         2:13.92
  4 RYAN BUDA                    EP COMETS - TX         2:16.23
  5 TAYLOR JACKSON               PACESETTERS - TX       2:16.56
  6 MANUEL HERNANDEZ             NO LIMITS - TX         2:17.81
  7 LUIS COVARRUBIAS             EP COMETS - TX         2:26.47
  8 JESUS CANO                   EP COMETS - TX         2:32.48
  9 JARED ZAPF                   PACESETTERS - TX       2:37.92
 10 JOSHUA KALLMAN               PACESETTERS - TX       2:44.46

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    ADAM PERKINS
Border Assn.: ! 4:14.83  1988        ALAN CULPEPPER, ITC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 JESUS GARCIA                 EP COMETS - TX         4:32.38
  2 JOSH MISENHIMER              PACESETTERS - TX       4:33.13
  3 RAUL REYES                   EP WINGS - TX          4:38.38
  4 MANUEL HERNANDEZ             NO LIMITS - TX         4:39.49
  5 RAUL MENDOZA                 PACESETTERS - TX       4:44.72
  6 TAYLOR JACKSON               PACESETTERS - TX       4:54.22
  7 RYAN BUDA                    EP COMETS - TX         4:57.03
  8 JARED ZAPF                   PACESETTERS - TX       5:33.83
  9 JOSHUA KALLMAN               PACESETTERS - TX       5:36.26

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   BILLY HARPER
Border Assn.: ! 9:35.50  1999        RAUL SAENZ, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 JESUS GARCIA                 EP COMETS - TX         9:59.49
  2 RAUL REYES                   EP WINGS - TX         10:03.34
  3 MANUEL HERNANDEZ             NO LIMITS - TX        10:28.92
  4 RAUL MENDOZA                 PACESETTERS - TX      10:53.20
  5 AARON GRANADOS               NO LIMITS - TX        10:59.88
  6 JUAN ALVAREZ                 PACESETTERS - TX      11:00.10

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   JASON BROWN
Border Assn.: ! 6:38.79  1992        JEREMY COVEY, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 RAUL REYES                   EP WINGS - TX          7:28.66
  2 AARON GRANADOS               NO LIMITS - TX         7:38.36
  3 JESUS CANO                   EP COMETS - TX         9:24.93
  4 ANDRE GRANADOS               NO LIMITS - TX         9:30.49

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   SHARIF PAXON
Border Assn.: ! 15.10  2003        KAISER WADE, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 GABRIEL PEREZ                SC WILDCATS- TX          19.83
  2 MATTHEW DUDLEY               NESS - TX                20.24
  3 FERNANDO ROQUE               EP WINGS - TX            20.36
  4 JOSE REYES                   EP WINGS - TX            20.42

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   BAYAND KAMANI
Border Assn.: ! 55.93  2003        KAISER WADE, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 FERNANDO ROQUE               EP WINGS - TX          1:07.29
  2 JOSE REYES                   EP WINGS - TX          1:11.64

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA JETS
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
Border Assn.: ! 44.30  1991        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                               45.82
     1) SHANE HAMM                      2) DEVON LEATHERBURY
     3) BRANDON RODRIGUEZ               4) FERNANDO ROQUE
  2 EL PASO PACESETTERS - TX  'A'                         46.73
     1) LUIS CASAREZ                    2) SERGIO GARCIA
     3) MICHAEL MARIANES                4) CHRIS KEDLECK
  3 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                    46.88
     1) JEREMY BENTON                   2) TEVIN BONNER
     3) MATTHEW DUDLEY                  4) PRINCETON WILLIAMS
  4 EP LIONS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                         48.75
     1) DANNY CUEVAS                    2) CARLOS RAMERIZ
     3) JERRY BANUELOS                  4) ALFREDO ZAPATA
  5 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                   49.25
     1) BRANDON LIRA                    2) EDUARDO LEVARIO
     3) MATTHEW PONCE                   4) PHILLIP GONZALEZ

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   NEW HORIZON A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
Border Assn.: ! 3:30.76  2002        NE SHOOTING STARS, NE Shooting Stars
                         Abrams, Melendez, Thornton, Wade
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                 3:39.69
     1) RYAN BUDA                       2) LUIS COVARRUBIAS
     3) PHILLIP GONZALEZ                4) BRANDON LIRA
  2 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                             3:40.09
     1) SHANE HAMM                      2) DEVON LEATHERBURY
     3) AARON MARTINEZ                  4)
  3 EP NO LIMITS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                   3:46.79
     1) JORDAN BENOIT                   2) AARON GRANADOS
     3) MANUEL HERNANDEZ                4) CHRIS MUNCIE
  4 NORTHEAST SHOOTING STARS - TX  'A'                  3:50.20
     1) JEREMY BENTON                   2) TEVIN BONNER
     3) MATTHEW DUDLEY                  4) PRINCETON WILLIAMS

Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   WHIRLAWAY A
                         W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton
Border Assn.: ! 8:27.90  1999        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                             9:07.11
     1) OMAR FERNANDEZ                  2) SHANE HAMM
     3) RAUL REYES                      4)
  2 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                 9:19.22
     1) RYAN BUDA                       2) LUIS COVARRUBIAS
     3) JESUS GARCIA                    4) PHILLIP GONZALEZ

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    ERIC BISHOP
Border Assn.: ! 1.93m  1997        JAMIE CARILLO, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 AARON MARTINEZ               EP WINGS - TX            1.92m    6-03.50
  2 CHRIS MUNCIE                 NO LIMITS - TX           1.77m    5-09.75
  3 AARON MARQUEZ                EP WINGS - TX            1.57m    5-01.75

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    JACOB DAVIS
Border Assn.: ! 4.17m  1993        BILLY JESSE, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 DANNY ZACHER                 UNATTACHED - TX          3.50m   11-05.75
  2 NOAH MUNOZ                   UNATTACHED - TX          3.50m   11-05.75
  3 MARK FUSELIER                UNATTACHED - TX          3.35m   10-11.75
  4 NICK CARILLO                 UNATTACHED - TX          3.35m   10-11.75
  5 MATTHEW WALTHER              UNATTACHED - TX          3.20m   10-06.00
  6 JOEL ORTIZ                   UNATTACHED - TX          3.05m   10-00.00
  7 DONALD MARTINEZ              UNATTACHED - TX          2.89m    9-05.75
  7 GABRIEL PEREZ                SC WILDCATS- TX          2.89m    9-05.75

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        STEVEN HANSLEY
Border Assn.: ! 6.76m  1999        IRVING CAMPBELL, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 CHRIS MUNCIE                 NO LIMITS - TX           5.76m   18-10.75
  2 PRINCETON WILLIAMS           NESS - TX                5.56m   18-03.00
  3 ALFREDO ZAPATA               EP LIONS - TX            5.56m   18-03.00
  4 JERRY BANUELOS               EP LIONS - TX            5.50m   18-00.50
  5 TEVIN BONNER                 NESS - TX                5.44m   17-10.25
  6 WILL WENDELL                 PACESETTERS - TX         5.43m   17-09.75
  7 BRANDON RODRIGUEZ            EP WINGS - TX            5.25m   17-02.75
  8 EDUARDO LEVARIO              EP COMETS - TX           5.17m   16-11.50
  9 ROBERT ESTUPINAN             EP LIONS - TX            4.92m   16-01.75
 10 HOUSTON DOWELL               EP COMETS - TX           4.87m   15-11.75
 11 JEREMY BENTON                NESS - TX                4.71m   15-05.50
 12 MATTHEW PONCE                EP COMETS - TX           4.70m   15-05.00
 13 DANNY CUEVAS                 EP LIONS - TX            4.52m   14-10.00
 14 PATRICK ZAVALA               EP WINGS - TX            4.25m   13-11.50

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   CHRIS HERCULES
Border Assn.: ! 13.56m  1998        MARIO MELENDEZ, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 TEVIN BONNER                 NESS - TX               10.77m   35-04.00
  2 EDUARDO LEVARIO              EP COMETS - TX          10.59m   34-09.00
  3 MATTHEW PONCE                EP COMETS - TX          10.26m   33-08.00
  4 PATRICK ZAVALA               EP WINGS - TX            9.34m   30-07.75

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        LARRY ROSEN
Border Assn.: ! 15.67m  1993        MIKE PRY, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 BRANDON LIRA                 EP COMETS - TX          12.54m   41-01.75
  2 ANDRE GRANADOS               NO LIMITS - TX           8.94m   29-04.00
  3 JOHN COBOS                   SC WILDCATS- TX          7.24m   23-09.00

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    KAMY KESHMIRI
Border Assn.: ! 52.30m  1995        EDMOND STANSBURY, NE Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MATTHEW DUDLEY               NESS - TX               45.71m     150-00
  2 BRANDON LIRA                 EP COMETS - TX          33.25m     109-01
  3 BRANDON RODRIGUEZ            EP WINGS - TX           33.06m     108-05
  4 JOHN COBOS                   SC WILDCATS- TX         14.10m      46-03

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    DUSTIN JOHNSON
Border Assn.: ! 40.58m  2001        RION DILLARD, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JOEL REYES                   ELITE SPORT- TX         27.24m      89-04
  2 JESUS CANO                   EP COMETS - TX          24.73m      81-02

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        MICHELLE GLOVER
Border Assn.: ! 12.12  1995        SIDINA MOBLEY, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 RAYYA EL-AMIN                EP COMETS - TX           13.54
  2 TYLICIA COVINGTON            EP COMETS - TX           13.84

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   MONIQUE HENDERSON
Border Assn.: ! 25.09  2001        JACKIE IKE, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 CHRISTINA MADRY              EP COMETS - TX           25.87
  2 RAYYA EL-AMIN                EP COMETS - TX           27.91

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    TAMIEKA GRIZZLE
Border Assn.: ! 2:22.25  1998        JESSICA ANGERSTEIN, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 CHRISTINA GRAHAM             NESS - TX              2:27.41
  2 MARY TOOKE                   TEAM BLISS- TX         2:32.75

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    CECILIA HOPP
Border Assn.: ! 5:03.77  2003        MONIQUE ORTEGA, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MARY TOOKE                   TEAM BLISS- TX         5:40.83
  2 AMANDA WALKER                LIFE SPORTS - TX       5:56.80

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   DANA BOYLE
Border Assn.: ! 11:41.64  6/25/2004   SUEZETTE LUEVANO, El Paso Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 AMANDA WALKER                LIFE SPORTS - TX      12:18.26
  2 MARY TOOKE                   TEAM BLISS- TX        12:24.03

Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 7:15.97  7/27/2004   ERIN GRAY, Track City TC
Border Assn.: ! 8:01.95  2003        SUEZETTE LUEVANO, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BRITTANY CHENOWETH           NESS - TX              8:52.58

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   VIRGINIA GINNIE POWELL
Border Assn.: ! 15.04  2002        BRIANNA HOUSTON, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BRITTANY CHENOWETH           NESS - TX                17.11
  2 BRENDA ESPARZA               NO LIMITS - TX           17.88
  3 KRISTINE FRANKE              PACESETTERS - TX         18.05

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   TIFFANY ROSS
Border Assn.: ! 1:05.00  1999        PRISCILLA REED, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BRITTANY CHENOWETH           NESS - TX              1:09.53

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    NEW HORIZONS TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
Border Assn.: ! 48.42  2002        EL PASO YOUTH SPORTS, El Paso Youth Sports
                       Lacy, Powell, Taylor, Ubanyionwu
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                   53.45
     1) TYLICIA COVINGTON               2) GEORGINA VILLARREAL
     3) MARIA HERNANDEZ                 4) CHRISTINA MADRY

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   KIRA COSTA, Unattached
Border Assn.: ! 2.89m  2002        STEPHANIE SETLIFF, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 BRENDA ESPARZA               NO LIMITS - TX           2.44m    8-00.00

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   ANGELA HENRY
Border Assn.: ! 5.85m  2003        KIM OGUH, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 CHRISTINA MADRY              EP COMETS - TX           5.62m   18-05.25
  2 CHRISTINA GRAHAM             NESS - TX                5.29m   17-04.25
  3 BRITTANY CHENOWETH           NESS - TX                4.86m   15-11.50
  4 GEORGINA VILLARREAL          EP COMETS - TX           4.27m   14-00.25
  5 MARIA HERNANDEZ              EP COMETS - TX           3.70m   12-01.75

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   ALICIA BROUSSARD
Border Assn.: ! 11.81m  6/25/2005   CHRISTINA MADRY, EP Comets - TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 CHRISTINA MADRY              EP COMETS - TX          11.81m!  38-09.00
  2 BRENDA ESPARZA               NO LIMITS - TX           9.48m   31-01.25
  3 GEORGINA VILLARREAL          EP COMETS - TX           9.07m   29-09.25
  4 MARIA HERNANDEZ              EP COMETS - TX           8.86m   29-01.00

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   MICHELLE CARTER, Texas Throwbacks USA
Border Assn.: ! 11.43m  1989        ELLYNA LARSON, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 CRYSTAL TREJO                ELITE SPORT- TX         11.05m   36-03.00
  2 ANA LISA ALVARADO            PACESETTERS - TX        10.25m   33-07.50

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    SUZY POWELL
Border Assn.: ! 35.82m  1995        CINDY AUSTIN, Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ANA LISA ALVARADO            PACESETTERS - TX        30.70m     100-09
  2 CRYSTAL TREJO                ELITE SPORT- TX         24.45m      80-02

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   SARAH MALONE
Border Assn.: ! 36.11m  2002        FRANCINE RINCON, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 CRYSTAL TREJO                ELITE SPORT- TX         22.04m      72-04

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   QUINCY WATTS
Border Assn.: ! 10.77  2002        IRVING CAMPBELL, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- ERIC WALKER                  EP WINGS - TX              SCR   2
  1 JERALD TURNER                EP COMETS - TX           11.28q  2
  2 JOSHUA RICHARDS              TEAM BLISS- TX           11.68q  1
  3 RYAN LEVY                    PACESETTERS - TX         11.76q  1
  4 GORSKI BRYCE                 UNATTACHED - TX          11.81q  1
  5 EDWARD ENCARNACION           EP COMETS - TX           12.20q  2
  6 CHRISTOPHER RUEDA            EP COMETS - TX           12.28q  1
  7 GERARDO LIRA                 NO LIMITS - TX           12.70q  2
  8 TONY AYALA                   ELITE SPORT- TX          13.02q  1
 -- JOHN ALIPIO                  UNATTACHED - TX         X11.25   2

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   QUINCY WATTS
Border Assn.: ! 10.77  2002        IRVING CAMPBELL, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 JERALD TURNER                EP COMETS - TX           11.39
  2 JOSHUA RICHARDS              TEAM BLISS- TX           11.83
  3 GORSKI BRYCE                 UNATTACHED - TX          12.01
  4 RYAN LEVY                    PACESETTERS - TX         12.12
  5 EDWARD ENCARNACION           EP COMETS - TX           12.37
  6 CHRISTOPHER RUEDA            EP COMETS - TX           12.54
  7 TONY AYALA                   ELITE SPORT- TX          12.90

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   QUINCY WATTS
Border Assn.: ! 21.82  6/25/2004   EDDIE BRITTON, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 JOSHUA RICHARDS              TEAM BLISS- TX           23.33
  2 JERALD TURNER                EP COMETS - TX           23.69
  3 GORSKI BRYCE                 UNATTACHED - TX          24.25
  4 TONY AYALA                   ELITE SPORT- TX          25.99

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    WILLIAM OBEA MOORE
Border Assn.: ! 47.94  1999        BEN SNELL, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 NEIL SWEARINGEN              EP WINGS - TX            53.09
  2 MARCOS LOPEZ                 EP COMETS - TX           55.19
  3 DIEGO SANCHEZ                NO LIMITS - TX           55.82
  4 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ             EP COMETS - TX           56.55
  5 JORGE VILLAREAL              EP COMETS - TX           57.74
  6 EDGAR SIMS                   EP COMETS - TX           59.09
  7 JONATHON LAWSON              EP WINGS - TX          1:01.02

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   NICK DAVENPORT
Border Assn.: ! 1:59.14  1999        ABRAHAM EKAL/SAL SALLINAS, Life Sports/Pac
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 KAISER WADE                  NESS - TX              1:59.79
  2 MARCOS LOPEZ                 EP COMETS - TX         2:08.75
  3 DIEGO SANCHEZ                NO LIMITS - TX         2:09.11
  4 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ             EP COMETS - TX         2:13.74
  5 JONATHON LAWSON              EP WINGS - TX          2:34.32

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    JOHN QUADE
Border Assn.: ! 4:07.84  2002        TRENT DEMING, Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DIEGO SANCHEZ                NO LIMITS - TX         4:59.75

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   ORLA KASTBERG
Border Assn.: ! 6:27.16  1994        JEREMY COVEY, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 JONATHON LAWSON              EP WINGS - TX          9:18.59

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    KEVIN CRADDOCK, Alex Van Dyke
Border Assn.: ! 14.46  2002        LAWRENCE WADE, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 KAISER WADE                  NESS - TX                15.95
  2 MARCO HERRERA                EP WINGS - TX            16.14
  3 ERIC MCNABB                  EP WINGS - TX            16.47
  4 ARI CORDOVA                  EP COMETS - TX           17.69

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   KERRON CLEMENT
Border Assn.: ! 54.41  2001        MANNY DIAZ, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 KAISER WADE                  NESS - TX                56.44
  2 MARCO HERRERA                EP WINGS - TX          1:01.97

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    TRACK HOUSTON
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Border Assn.: ! 42.24  2002        PACESETTERS, Pacesetters
                       Alipio, Binford, Dixon, Lepe
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                   45.24
     1) CHRISTOPHER RUEDA               2) JERALD TURNER
     3) EDWARD ENCARNACION              4) ADRIAN PEARSON
  2 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                               46.66
     1) ERIC MCNABB                     2) MARCO HERRERA
     3) NEIL SWEARINGEN                 4) DARIUS DAVIS

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   EAST ATLANTA TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
Border Assn.: ! 3:21.40  1999        FLAMES, Flames
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO WINGS - TX  'A'                             3:42.00
     1) CHRISTIAN ALCANTAR              2) DARIUS DAVIS
     3) MARCO HERRERA                   4) NEIL SWEARINGEN
  2 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                 3:51.53
     1) DREW BARKER                     2) MARCOS LOPEZ
     3) EDGAR SIMS                      4) JORGE VILLAREAL

Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    EAST COAST CLASSIC
                         (names not available)
Border Assn.: ! 8:09.53  2001        WINGS, Wings
                         Cuevas, Diaz, Omohundro, Sanford
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 EL PASO COMETS TRACK CLUB - TX  'A'                 8:48.84
     1) MARCOS LOPEZ                    2) DANIEL RODRIGUEZ
     3) EDGAR SIMS                      4) JORGE VILLAREAL

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    DOTHEL EDWARDS
Border Assn.: ! 1.99m  2000        BOBBY AGINS, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 DREW BARKER                  EP COMETS - TX           1.82m    5-11.50

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   WAYNE GUIDRY
Border Assn.: ! 4.44m  1994        BILLY JESSE, KFM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 DREW BARKER                  EP COMETS - TX           3.50m   11-05.75
  2 JAMIE KEMPNER                NESS - TX                3.35m   10-11.75
  3 ARI CORDOVA                  EP COMETS - TX           2.89m    9-05.75

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        LAMONT KING
Border Assn.: ! 7.15m  2000        BOBBY AGINS, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ADRIAN PEARSON               EP COMETS - TX           6.28m   20-07.25
  2 RAMON JEAN-MARIE             EP COMETS - TX           5.86m   19-02.75
  3 RYAN LEVY                    PACESETTERS - TX         5.66m   18-07.00
  4 CHRISTIAN ALCANTAR           EP WINGS - TX            5.60m   18-04.50
  5 LUIS MONERREAL               EP COMETS - TX           5.56m   18-03.00
  6 EDWARD ENCARNACION           EP COMETS - TX           5.34m   17-06.25
  7 GERARDO LIRA                 NO LIMITS - TX           5.15m   16-10.75
  8 CHRISTOPHER RUEDA            EP COMETS - TX           4.83m   15-10.25

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   KENNETH HALL, Future TC
Border Assn.: ! 14.72m  2000        BOBBY AGINS, Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ADRIAN PEARSON               EP COMETS - TX          13.33m   43-09.00
  2 LUIS MONERREAL               EP COMETS - TX          12.25m   40-02.25
  3 GERARDO LIRA                 NO LIMITS - TX          11.99m   39-04.00
  4 CHRISTIAN ALCANTAR           EP WINGS - TX           11.35m   37-03.00

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   DWIGHT JOHNSON
Border Assn.: ! 17.78m  1996        TONY WHITE, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MICHAEL ESPINOZA             EP COMETS - TX          12.16m   39-10.75
  2 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ          EPYS - TX                8.94m   29-04.00

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        CLINT JOHNSON
Border Assn.: ! 55.82m  1996        EDMUND STANSBURY, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 GERARDO LIRA                 NO LIMITS - TX          33.33m     109-04
  2 MICHAEL ESPINOZA             EP COMETS - TX          30.29m      99-04
  3 JONATHON LAWSON              EP WINGS - TX           20.14m      66-01

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    BRIAN KOLLAR
Border Assn.: ! 45.80m  2000        DIRK DILLARD, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 DREW BARKER                  EP COMETS - TX          40.20m     131-11
  2 MICHAEL ESPINOZA             EP COMETS - TX          27.35m      89-09
  3 TONY AYALA                   ELITE SPORT- TX         23.59m      77-05
  4 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ          EPYS - TX               22.42m      73-07
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec