Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/8-10/05 - Fargo, N.D.

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
	Name	   Team	Prelims

Preliminaries
	1	Larson, Kira	T Nodak	14.86	q	NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Larson, Kira	T Nodak	33.26	NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Larson, Kira	T Nodak	1:12.84

Long Jump Bantam Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Larson, Kira	T Nodak	3.58m	NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Spencer, Aly	Sting	1:12.07

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	---	Spencer, Aly	Sting	NT

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Spencer, Aly	Sting	5:39.23

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	---	Spencer, Aly	Sting	NT

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Stephens, Kate	Sting	13.92	NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Stephens, Kate	Sting	31.82	NWI
	---	Sorenson, Nevada	Sting	NT	NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Stephens, Kate	Sting	1:12.70

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Wagner, Ashley	Sting	3:10.29
	---	Schmidt, Arielle	Sting	NT

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Wagner, Ashley	Sting	11:46.31
	---	Schmidt, Arielle	Sting	NT

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Sorenson, Nevada	Sting	16.54	NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Sorenson, Nevada	Sting	32.89	NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Sorenson, Nevada	Sting	1.41m
	2	Wagner, Ashley	Sting	1.28m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Sorenson, Nevada	Sting	9.85m	NWI
	2	Stephens, Kate	Sting	9.12m	NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Jacobson, Amanda	Una	8.65m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Jacobson, Amanda	Una	22.10m

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Sorenson, Nevada	Sting	2343
	2	Stephens, Kate	Sting	1570
	3	Wagner, Ashley	Sting	1419

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Hintz, Leigh	Una	13.81	NWI
	2	Monette, Sarah	Una	14.37	NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Cota, Andrea	Sting	29.77	NWI
	---	Hintz, Leigh	Una	NT	NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Cota, Andrea	Sting	1:06.15

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Nelson, Mary Margaret	Sting	2:27.65
	2	Monette, Sarah	Una	2:49.69

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Monette, Sarah	Una	5:52.89
	---	Nelson, Mary Margaret	Sting	NT

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Hintz, Leigh	Una	18.27	NWI

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Brost, Leslie	Una	3.66m
	2	Ranke, Kaylyn	Una	3.28m
(Pole Vault Intermediate Girls)
	Name	   Team	Finals

	3	Marquardt, Amy	Una	3.05m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Cota, Andrea	Sting	4.60m	NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Cota, Andrea	Sting	9.72m	NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Mohs, Amanda	T Nodak	11.20m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Mohs, Amanda	T Nodak	33.32m

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Cota, Andrea	Sting	2582

Triple Jump Women
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Thieschafer, Amanda	T Nodak	12.99m	NWI
	2	Olson, Cassandra	T Nodak	12.58m	NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Jacobson, Kelby	Una	5.54m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Kuehn, Thomas	T Nodak	15.56	NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Kuehn, Thomas	T Nodak	1:14.63

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Kuehn, Thomas	T Nodak	17.76	NWI

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Atwood, Travis	Sting	13.56	NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Atwood, Travis	Sting	29.42	NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Atwood, Travis	Sting	1:08.45

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Muntefering, Alex	Una	2:04.34

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Muntefering, Alex	Una	4:25.34
	---	Kyllo, Ronnie	Una	NT

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Kyllo, Ronnie	Una	10:09.60
	---	Muntefering, Alex	Una	NT

Pole Vault Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Morrow, Jesse James	Una	3.20m

Long Jump Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Atwood, Travis	Sting	4.65m	NWI

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Isakson, Adam	T Nodak	3.81m
	---	Keszler, Scott	Una	NH

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Leutz, Weston	T Nodak	6055

Triple Jump Men
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Renchler, Rob	T Nodak	14.46m	NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Men
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Jones, Nicholes	T Nodak	11.74	NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Jones, Nicholes	T Nodak	24.70	NWI

Pole Vault Young Men
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Clendenen, Paul	Una	4.12m
	2	Arampatzis, Tony	Una	3.97m
	3	Eriksmoen, Petter	T Nodak	3.81m
	4	Rieffenberger, Jordon	Una	3.66m

Long Jump Young Men
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Jones, Nicholes	T Nodak	5.97m	NWI

Decathlon Young Men
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Hagen, Mike	T Nodak	5463
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec