Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Montana Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/9-11/05 - Missoula, Mo.

Event 1  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malstrom, Eric            89 Helena TK,Helena, M      13.00
  2 Bonner, Zach              90 Missoula Ytc             13.60

Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malstrom, Eric            89 Helena TK,Helena, M      5.08m   16-08.00
  2 Bonner, Zach              90 Missoula Ytc             4.39m   14-05.00

Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bonner, Zach              90 Missoula Ytc             9.66m   31-08.50
  2 Malstrom, Eric            89 Helena TK,Helena, M      7.75m   25-05.25

Event 1  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malstrom, Eric            89 Helena TK,Helena, M      1.48m    4-10.25
  2 Bonner, Zach              90 Missoula Ytc             1.27m    4-02.00

Event 1  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malstrom, Eric            89 Helena TK,Helena, M      59.90
  2 Bonner, Zach              90 Missoula Ytc             60.20

Event 2  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M      11.50
  2 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M      12.10
  2 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,       12.10
  4 Allred, James             88 Helena TK,Helena, M      12.50

Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M      6.21m   20-04.50
  2 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M      5.77m   18-11.25
  3 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,       5.71m   18-09.00
  4 Allred, James             88 Helena TK,Helena, M      5.21m   17-01.25

Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M     10.99m   36-00.75
  2 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,      10.78m   35-04.50
  3 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M     10.67m   35-00.25
  4 Allred, James             88 Helena TK,Helena, M      9.54m   31-03.75

Event 2  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,       1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M      1.63m    5-04.25
  2 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M      1.63m    5-04.25
  4 Allred, James             88 Helena TK,Helena, M      1.58m    5-02.25

Event 2  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allred, James             88 Helena TK,Helena, M      52.80
  2 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M      54.10
  3 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,       56.20
  4 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M      58.20

Event 2  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M      16.28
  2 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,       17.90
  3 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M      18.90
  4 Allred, James             88 Helena TK,Helena, M      19.90

Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M     29.48m      96-09
  2 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,      28.58m      93-09
  3 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M     26.30m      86-03
  4 Allred, James             88 Helena TK,Helena, M     23.58m      77-04

Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M      4.30m   14-01.25
  2 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,       4.12m   13-06.25
  3 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M      2.97m    9-09.00
  4 Allred, James             88 Helena TK,Helena, M      2.39m    7-10.00

Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M     52.30m     171-07
  2 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,      39.38m     129-02
  3 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M     25.94m      85-01
  4 Allred, James             88 Helena TK,Helena, M     20.08m      65-10

Event 2  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allred, James             88 Helena TK,Helena, M    5:00.20
  2 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,     5:12.20
  3 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M    5:16.00
  4 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M    5:20.70

Event 5  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Heather         88 Unattached,Choteau,      17.20

Event 5  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Heather         88 Unattached,Choteau,      1.38m    4-06.25

Event 5  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Heather         88 Unattached,Choteau,      6.85m   22-05.75

Event 5  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Heather         88 Unattached,Choteau,      29.80

Event 5  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Heather         88 Unattached,Choteau,      4.65m   15-03.25

Event 5  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Heather         88 Unattached,Choteau,     22.40m      73-06

Event 5  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Heather         88 Unattached,Choteau,    2:52.20

Event 8  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 110 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kramer, Joel              94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      20.80

Event 8  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Joel              94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      6.95m   22-09.75

Event 8  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Joel              94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      1.00m    3-03.25

Event 8  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Joel              94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      2.98m    9-09.50

Event 8  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kramer, Joel              94 Missoula Ytc,Missou    6:57.00

Event 9  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gildehaus, Meggan         94 Beartooth Track,Red      19.10
  2 Bonner, Ingrid            93 Missoula Ytc,Missou      19.90

Event 9  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bonner, Ingrid            93 Missoula Ytc,Missou      7.73m   25-04.50
  2 Gildehaus, Meggan         94 Beartooth Track,Red      4.72m   15-06.00

Event 9  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bonner, Ingrid            93 Missoula Ytc,Missou      1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Gildehaus, Meggan         94 Beartooth Track,Red      1.00m    3-03.25

Event 9  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bonner, Ingrid            93 Missoula Ytc,Missou      3.56m   11-08.25
  2 Gildehaus, Meggan         94 Beartooth Track,Red      3.23m   10-07.25

Event 9  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonner, Ingrid            93 Missoula Ytc,Missou    2:58.00
  2 Gildehaus, Meggan         94 Beartooth Track,Red    3:15.00

Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 110 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeffrey             91 Beartooth Track,Red      17.30
  2 Skelton, Shawn            92 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       19.70
  3 Hamilton, Josh            91 Missoula Ytc,Missou      22.20

Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Josh            91 Missoula Ytc,Missou      8.35m   27-04.75
  2 Mohl, Jeffrey             91 Beartooth Track,Red      7.67m   25-02.00
  3 Skelton, Shawn            92 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       5.62m   18-05.25

Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeffrey             91 Beartooth Track,Red      1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Skelton, Shawn            92 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Hamilton, Josh            91 Missoula Ytc,Missou      1.25m    4-01.25

Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeffrey             91 Beartooth Track,Red      4.05m   13-03.50
  2 Hamilton, Josh            91 Missoula Ytc,Missou      3.68m   12-01.00
  3 Skelton, Shawn            92 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       3.56m   11-08.25

Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skelton, Shawn            92 Bztk Club,Bozeman,     5:43.00
  2 Hamilton, Josh            91 Missoula Ytc,Missou    5:47.60
  3 Mohl, Jeffrey             91 Beartooth Track,Red    6:08.70

Event 12  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 7:15.70  6/9/2005    Kevin McClane, Beartooth Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClane, Kevin            90 Beartooth Track,Bel    7:15.70*   10

Event 13  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
State Record: * 6:27.60  1998        Kevin Clary
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skelton, Brent            88 Bztk Club,Bozeman,     7:30.70    10

Event 29  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 17:52.80  1981        Danny Circhton - Helena
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toland, Adam              91 Beartooth Track,Bel   21:47.30    10
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merrill, Matt             25 Bztk Club,Bozeman,    23:13.94*   10

Event 52  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 5:41.00  1981        Heidi Ackerly - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Hailey          95 Missoula Ytc,Missou    6:10.20    10
  2 Townes, Tamira            95 Highlanders,Chester    6:41.50     8
  3 Severson, Timi            95 Highlanders,Kalispe    6:52.70     6
  4 Leach, Hanni              97 Missoula Ytc,Missou    7:19.70     4

Event 53  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 5:28.36  1989        Emily Nay
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirtley, Rebekah          93 Unattached,Dillon,     5:41.52    10
  2 Herring, Megan            93 Missoula Ytc,Missou    6:31.67     8

Event 54  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:55.60  1990        Emily Nay - Helena
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 French, Bridget           92 Unattached,Big Sky,    5:45.00    10
  2 Thane, Lindsay            92 Missoula Ytc,Missou    5:48.00     8
  3 Steingruber, Ashley       92 Unattached,Three Fo    6:04.00     6
  4 Aylor, Sarah              92 Highlanders,Lakesid    6:10.00     4
  5 Archambault, Marci        92 Two Medicine,Browni    6:12.00     2
  6 Hossle, Tierney           92 Missoula Ytc,Lolo,     6:20.00     1

Event 67  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 5:24.71  1992        Luke Wilson - Bozeman Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert, Easton            95 Missoula Ytc,Hamilt    5:54.22    10
  2 Northrop, Weston          95 Missoula Ytc,Missou    6:06.78     8
  3 Leach, Garrett            95 Missoula Ytc,Missou    6:15.17     6
  4 Hamilton, Nicholas        96 Missoula Ytc,Floren    6:52.87     4
  5 Kirtley, Nathan           97 Unattached,Dillon,     6:53.47     2
  6 Johnson, Caden            95 Highlanders,Kalispe    7:34.66     1
  7 Marceau, Curtis           96 Missoula Ytc           8:12.93

Event 68  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:59.80  1983        Luke Wilson - Bozeman
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martino, Flint            93 Highlanders,Kalispe    6:30.46    10

Event 69  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:30.23  1990        Rye Whitehead - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Surynt, Alec              91 Highlanders,Kalispe    4:39.90    10
  2 Steingruber, Brock        91 Unattached,Three Fo    5:10.77     8
  3 Wilson-Harris, Nickolas   91 Highlanders,Chester    5:22.28     6
  4 Kirtley, Daniel           91 Unattached,Dillon,     5:24.68     4
  5 Gyuricza, Daniel          92 Missoula Ytc,Missou    6:11.64     2
  6 McClane, Keith            92 Beartooth Track,Bel    7:47.55     1

Event 70  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:19.00  1989        Kent Laird - Whitefish
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Kyle             89 Unattached,Great Fa    5:04.30    10

Event 71  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:10.40  1998        Brent Winegar - Kalispell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirtley, John             86 Unattached,Dillon,     4:48.37    10
  2 Skelton, Brent            88 Bztk Club,Bozeman,     5:00.10     8

Event 82  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 14.70  1982        Kara Filcher--/Danielle Muri 2001 Tie
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Codi              95 Missoula Ytc,Missou      15.86   1   10
  2 Shelton, Tessa            95 Highlanders,Kalispe      15.94   1    8
  3 McLaughlin, Ashton        95 Helena TK,Helena, M      16.32   1    6
  4 King, Annie               95 Highlanders,Kalispe      17.15   1    4
  5 Heffner, Brittnie         96 Unattached,Florence      17.42   2    1.5
  5 Haines   223, Haley       96 Unattached,Corvalli      17.42   2    1.5
  7 Smiedala, Carly           98 Helena TK,Montana C      17.61   2
  8 Love, Andrea              96 Unattached,Polson,       17.69   2
  9 Bonner, Ellen             97 Missoula Ytc,Missou      17.93   2
 10 Potter, Lynsey            95 Highlanders,Kalispe      17.97   1
 11 Bagnell, Jessica          95 Unattached,Polson,       18.44   1
 12 Rhoades, Mary             96 Missoula Ytc,Missou      18.75   2
 13 Chmielewski, Elizabeth    95 Highlanders,Lakesid      18.81   1
 14 Smith, Halle              97 Missoula Ytc,Missou      18.88   2
 15 Bodden, Andrea            95 Unattached,Polson,       18.92   1
 16 Boschee, Zoee             98 Highlanders,Kalispe      19.58   2
 17 Gjetmundsen, Haele        96 Missoula Ytc,Missou      20.59   2

Event 83  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 13.70  1989        Jennifer Stolarz - Whitney Haseman Tie
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boschee, Lexy             93 Highlanders,Kalispe      14.77   1   10
  2 Pilcher, Emily            93 Butte TK Clu,Dillon      15.29   1    8
  3 Gildehaus, Meggan         94 Beartooth Track,Red      15.30   2    6
  4 Wilson, Halle             93 Highlanders,Kalispe      15.61   1    4
  5 Sims, Alycia              94 Missoula Ytc,Steven      15.85   2    2
  6 Davis, Kelsey             94 Highlanders,Lakesid      16.44   2    1
  7 Cooper, McKinzie          94 Unattached,Superior      16.58   2
  8 DeVos, Halie              94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      16.65   1
  9 Van Dyke, Alexandria      94 Helena TK,Helena, M      16.96   1
 10 Miller, Kacie             94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      16.98   1
 11 Butler, Nancy             94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      19.04   2

Event 84  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 12.71  1991        Melissa Pannin - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKay, Lauryn             91 Rim Runners,Billing      13.77    10
  2 Frye, Karissa             92 Unattached,Billings      14.06     8
  3 Carlson, Briana           91 Missoula Ytc,Missou      14.17     6
  4 Bryant, Brooke            92 Missoula Ytc,Missou      14.38     4
  5 Cooper, Shelby            91 Unattached,Superior      14.68     2
  6 Graham, Melanie           91 Unattached,Philipsb      14.72     1
  7 Heffner, Amanda           92 Unattached,Florence      14.78

Event 85  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 12.46  1986        Tami Mathewson - Wise River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halle, Erika              89 Unattached,Manhatta      12.89    10
  2 Hatcher, Megan            90 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       13.02     8
  3 Malmquist, Briana         89 Unattached,Polson,       13.65     6
  4 Briggeman, Molly          90 Missoula Ytc,Missou      13.98     4
  5 Fauntleroy, Jenna         90 Helena TK,Helena, M      14.04     2

Event 86  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
State Record: * 12.52  1989        Claudine Robinson - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Best, Sydney              88 Unattached,Great Fa      13.56    10
  2 Burrington, Amanda        87 Unattached,Victor,       13.85     8

Event 97  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 14.10  1983        Donnie Wetzel -- Helena
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reneau, Sterling          96 Missoula Ytc,Missou      15.00   1   10
  2 Sims, Jesse               96 Missoula Ytc,Steven      16.15   2    8
  3 Heffner, Brady            95 Unattached,Florence      16.24   3    6
  4 Epperly, Evan             95 Highlanders,Bigfork      16.56   3    4
  5 Gildehaus, Liam           97 Beartooth Track,Red      16.92   1    2
  6 Bierig, Jakob             97 Unattached,Missoula      17.01   1    1
  7 Mahlum, Hunter            95 Missoula Ytc,Missou      17.06   3
  8 Gyuricza, Jeremiah        95 Missoula Ytc,Missou      17.24   3
  9 Olsen, Tanner             96 Highlanders,Kalispe      17.42   2
 10 Nara, Robert              95 Missoula Ytc,Missou      17.56   3
 10 Bench, Kyle               96 Highlanders              17.56   2
 12 Boschee, Cain             97 Highlanders,Kalispe      17.64   1
 13 Foster, Derek             96 Helena TK,Elliston,      17.86   2
 14 Meyer, Dylan              95 Unattached,Florence      17.99   3
 15 Johnson, Caden            95 Highlanders,Kalispe      18.04   3
 16 VanDyke, Daniel           96 Helena TK,Helena, M      18.26   2
 16 Tabaracci, Ben            96 Missoula Ytc,Missou      18.26   2
 18 Penley, Daniel            97 Missoula Ytc,Missou     x18.34   1
 19 Oster, Colton             96 Highlanders,Bigfork      18.56   2
 20 Davis, Tyler              96 Highlanders,Lakesid     x18.65   2
 21 Oster, Kyler              98 Highlanders,Bigfork     x19.52   1
 22 Wisherd   223, Michael    97 Unattached,Great Fa      20.22   1
 23 Schmitt, Zackery          98 Missoula Ytc,Missou     x21.40   1

Event 98  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 13.29  1994        Brent Patterson - Butte TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Levi              93 Missoula Ytc,Lolo,       14.57    10
  2 Jentz, Daniel             93 Highlanders,Kalispe      14.59     8
  3 Thompson, Nathan          93 Unattached,Columbia      15.81     6
  4 Arledge, Jake             94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      16.66     4
  5 Foster,, Alex             94 Helena TK,Elliston,      17.93     2

Event 99  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 11.68  1989        Greg Sager - Clyde Park
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morse, Aaron              91 Unattached,Milltown      12.85    10
  2 Obrigewitch, Isaac        91 Helena TK,Helena, M      13.14     8
  3 Fonk, Evan                91 Unattached,Clancy,       13.90     6
  4 Larsen, Clinton           92 Unattached,Superior      14.36     4
  5 Seagraves, Austin         92 Missoula Ytc,Missou      15.07     2
  6 Forson, Brandon           92 Unattached,Deer Lod      16.25     1

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 11.40  2000        TY NORRIS  BOZEMAN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monteith, C.J.            89 Helena TK,Helena, M      13.64    10

Event 112  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15.47  1989        Amy Schwank - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielson, Keely          93 Missoula Ytc,Missou      16.74    10
  2 Gildehaus, Meggan         94 Beartooth Track,Red      16.94     8
  3 Moon, Emily               93 Highlanders,Kalispe      18.79     6
  4 DeVos, Halie              94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      19.14     4
  5 Schmitt, Natalie          94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      19.93     2
  6 Halle, Kaytlin            94 Unattached,Manhatta      19.97     1

Event 113  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15.93  1986        Kelly Pilcher - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Coriann            91 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       17.53    10
  2 Greany, Jamie             91 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       18.29     8
  3 Cole, Kellie              91 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       20.28     6
  4 Stopher, Lacy             92 Missoula Ytc,Missou      21.19     4
  5 Hossle, Tierney           92 Missoula Ytc,Lolo,       21.44     2
  6 Chmielewski, Susanna      92 Highlanders,Lakesid      26.78     1

Event 115  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
State Record: * 14.34  1989        Claudine Robinson - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burrington, Amanda        87 Unattached,Victor,       17.34    10
  2 Bissett, Jackie           87 Unattached,Victor,       17.83     8
  3 Lindgren, Heather         88 Unattached,Choteau,      17.95     6

Event 118  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15.30  6/10/2004   Bryce Shows, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeffrey             91 Beartooth Track,Red      17.44    10
  2 Skelton, Shawn            92 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       18.86     8
  3 Donahue, Michael          92 Highlanders,Kalispe      21.05     6
  4 Gillespie, Ian            92 Highlanders,Kalispe      21.84     4

Event 119  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15.30  1983        Tom Garrison - Sheridan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flemmer, Jason            89 Unattached,Stevensv      18.66    10

Event 120  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15.28  1991        Kevin Johnson - Helena
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M      17.22    10

Event 121  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:48.30  1981        Heidi Akerly - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smiedala, Josey           96 Helena TK,Montana C    3:04.00    10

Event 122  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:42.74  1986        Victoria Guardipee - Heart Butte
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonner, Ingrid            93 Missoula Ytc,Missou    2:55.54    10
  2 Herring, Megan            93 Missoula Ytc,Missou    2:57.47     8
  3 Niebaum, Dayna            94 Highlanders,Kalispe    3:18.06     6
  4 Davis, Kelsey             94 Highlanders,Lakesid    3:18.51     4

Event 123  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:28.78  1989        Tonya White - Superior
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlson, Briana           91 Missoula Ytc,Missou    2:59.52    10
  2 Hossle, Tierney           92 Missoula Ytc,Lolo,     3:16.29     8

Event 124  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:24.84  1991        Aliscia Alisson - Highlanders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Kortnee          90 Beartooth Track,Red    3:05.64    10

Event 126  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:40.20  1981        Ben Christensen - Highlanders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert, Easton            95 Missoula Ytc,Hamilt    2:59.85    10
  2 Leach, Garrett            95 Missoula Ytc,Missou    3:08.92     8
  3 Dittman, Jonathan         96 Highlanders,Kalispe    3:31.36     6
  4 Penley, Daniel            97 Missoula Ytc,Missou    3:36.65     4
  5 Stevens, Lucas            97 Highlanders,Kalispe    3:39.52     2

Event 127  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:23.30  6/12/2003   Alec Surynt, Highlanders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martino, Flint            93 Highlanders,Kalispe    3:16.10    10

Event 128  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:15.02  6/9/2005    Alec Surynt, Highlanders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Surynt, Alec              91 Highlanders,Kalispe    2:15.02*   10
  2 Zeiler, Drew              92 Unattached,Florence    2:32.63     8
  3 Skelton, Shawn            92 Bztk Club,Bozeman,     2:46.16     6
  4 McClane, Keith            92 Beartooth Track,Bel    4:04.76     4

Event 129  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:04.10  1991        Brad Miller - Highlanders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damberger, Ryan           89 Bztk Club,Bozeman,     2:11.25    10
  2 McClane, Kevin            90 Beartooth Track,Bel    2:16.26     8
  3 Stanley, Kyle             89 Unattached,Great Fa    2:29.19     6
  4 Monteith, C.J.            89 Helena TK,Helena, M    2:45.47     4

Event 130  800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:00.24  1985        Paul Rainey - Miles City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirtley, John             86 Unattached,Dillon,     2:16.31    10

Event 131  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 62.70  2000        RIMRUNNERS - BILLINGS
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beartooth Track Association  'A'                      70.28    10
     1) Mohl, Samantha 95               2) Sullivan, Gabriella 95
  2 Missoula Youth Track Club  'A'                        76.34     8
     1) Rhoades, Mary 96                2)
  3 Highlander Track Club  'A'                          1:35.00     6
     1) Martino, Aiyana 95              2) King, Annie 95
     3) Chmielewski, Elizabeth 95       4) Potter, Lynsey 95

Event 136  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 61.00  1992        Butte Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Highlander Track Club  'A'                          1:22.81    10
     1) Laird, Stephan 95               2) Oster, Colton 96
     3) Dolechek, Konnor 96             4) Johnson, Caden 95

Event 137  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 55.34  1994        Butte Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Highlander Track Club  'A'                            65.56    10
     1) Johnson, Mitchell 93            2) Martino, Flint 93
     3) Dolechek, Logan 94              4) Jentz, Daniel 93

Event 141  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 74.00  1994        Lacy Lisac - Butte Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ruby, Ellen               95 Missoula Ytc,Missou      74.53   1   10
  2 Shelton, Tessa            95 Highlanders,Kalispe      75.78   2    8
  3 McLaughlin, Ashton        95 Helena TK,Helena, M    1:21.54   2    6
  4 Jacobson, Hailey          95 Missoula Ytc,Missou    1:21.95   2    4
  5 Townes, Tiara             95 Highlanders,Chester    1:22.15   2    2
  6 Townes, Tamira            95 Highlanders,Chester    1:23.65   2    1
  7 Smiedala, Josey           96 Helena TK,Montana C    1:26.56   1
  8 McLaughlin, Madison       96 Helena TK,Helena, M    1:33.69   1
  9 Leach, Hanni              97 Missoula Ytc,Missou    1:43.41   1

Event 142  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 67.70  6/10/2004   Elsa Janney, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonner, Ingrid            93 Missoula Ytc,Missou      73.05    10
  2 Sims, Alycia              94 Missoula Ytc,Steven      76.46     8
  3 Davis, Kelsey             94 Highlanders,Lakesid    1:21.30     6
  4 Schmitt, Natalie          94 Missoula Ytc,Missou    1:28.94     4

Event 143  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 65.00  6/10/2004   Coriann Clark, Bztk Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKay, Lauryn             91 Rim Runners,Billing      66.69    10
  2 Carlson, Briana           91 Missoula Ytc,Missou      67.38     8
  3 Ostermiller, Amy          92 Rim Runners,Billing      71.14     6
  4 Heffner, Amanda           92 Unattached,Florence      71.64     4
  5 Thane, Lindsay            92 Missoula Ytc,Missou      74.21     2
  6 Aylor, Sarah              92 Highlanders,Lakesid      76.57     1
  7 Stopher, Lacy             92 Missoula Ytc,Missou    1:21.56
  8 Clark, Coriann            91 Bztk Club,Bozeman,     1:21.82
  9 Chmielewski, Susanna      92 Highlanders,Lakesid    1:25.38

Event 144  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 60.10  1999        Angela Ostberg
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briggeman, Molly          90 Missoula Ytc,Missou      66.16    10
  2 Mowbray, Merilee          90 Unattached,Polson,       67.10     8
  3 McClane, Katy             90 Beartooth Track,Bel      68.06     6

Event 145  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
State Record: * 59.70  2001        Megan Bennett - Eagle Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Best, Sydney              88 Unattached,Great Fa      61.40    10

Event 156  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 71.80  6/10/2004   Tevin Groshelle, Highlanders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert, Easton            95 Missoula Ytc,Hamilt    1:20.28    10
  2 VanDyke, Daniel           96 Helena TK,Helena, M    1:22.94     8
  3 Penley, Daniel            97 Missoula Ytc,Missou    1:37.38     6
  4 Stevens, Lucas            97 Highlanders,Kalispe    1:38.81     4
  5 Dittman, Jonathan         96 Highlanders,Kalispe    1:41.88     2
  6 Marceau, Curtis           96 Missoula Ytc           1:44.60     1
  7 Schmitt, Zackery          98 Missoula Ytc,Missou    2:12.10

Event 157  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 63.80  1983        Terry Parsons - Helena
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Levi              93 Missoula Ytc,Lolo,       74.50    10

Event 158  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 55.48  1993        Erie Grey - Deer Lodge
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morse, Aaron              91 Unattached,Milltown      57.68    10
  2 Smith, Bajin              91 Unattached,St. Regi      61.98     8
  3 Richards, Jonathan        92 Unattached,Butte, M      62.86     6
  4 Fonk, Evan                91 Unattached,Clancy,       64.08     4
  5 Aylor, Duncan             91 Highlanders,Lakesid      65.57     2
  6 Wilson-Harris, Nickolas   91 Highlanders,Chester      65.59     1

Event 159  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 52.07  1994        Arie Grey - Deer Lodge
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonner, Zach              90 Missoula Ytc             62.05    10

Event 160  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
State Record: * 51.40  6/12/2003   Matt Schmasow, Bztk Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morigeau, Ted             88 Unattached,Polson,       54.29    10

Event 171  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 30.70  6/10/2004   Coriann Clark, Bztk Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Kellie              91 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       35.75    10

Event 175  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 27.10  1996        Bobby Clark - Montana TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aylor, Duncan             91 Highlanders,Lakesid      30.63    10
  2 Smith, Bajin              91 Unattached,St. Regi      31.00     8
  3 Skelton, Shawn            92 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       34.34     6
  4 Donahue, Michael          92 Highlanders,Kalispe      36.66     4
  5 Gillespie, Ian            92 Highlanders,Kalispe      38.07     2

Event 178  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
State Record: * 28.88  6/9/2005    Ellen Ruby, Missoula YTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ruby, Ellen               95 Missoula Ytc,Missou      28.88*  2   10
  2 Bryant, Codi              95 Missoula Ytc,Missou      33.06   2    8
  3 Townes, Tiara             95 Highlanders,Chester      34.65   2    6
  4 Haines   223, Haley       96 Unattached,Corvalli      35.57   1    4
  5 McLaughlin, Ashton        95 Helena TK,Helena, M      35.69   2    2
  6 Bagnell, Jessica          95 Unattached,Polson,       36.59   2    1
  7 King, Annie               95 Highlanders,Kalispe      36.72   2
  8 Smiedala, Carly           98 Helena TK,Montana C      37.15   1
  9 Love, Andrea              96 Unattached,Polson,       37.31   1
 10 Chmielewski, Elizabeth    95 Highlanders,Lakesid      37.85   1
 11 Bonner, Ellen             97 Missoula Ytc,Missou      37.90   1
 12 Severson, Timi            95 Highlanders,Kalispe      38.44   2
 13 McLaughlin, Madison       96 Helena TK,Helena, M      39.75   1
 14 Rhoades, Mary             96 Missoula Ytc,Missou      40.47   1
 15 Gjetmundsen, Haele        96 Missoula Ytc,Missou      40.63   1
 16 Bodden, Andrea            95 Unattached,Polson,       41.87   2
 17 Boschee, Zoee             98 Highlanders,Kalispe      42.53   2

Event 179  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 28.50  6/12/2003   Danielle Muri, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sims, Alycia              94 Missoula Ytc,Steven      33.26    10
  2 Moon, Emily               93 Highlanders,Kalispe      33.97     8
  3 Gyuricza, Emerald         94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      35.77     6
  4 Van Dyke, Alexandria      94 Helena TK,Helena, M      36.17     4

Event 180  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 26.94  1990        Jami Hope - Butte TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKay, Lauryn             91 Rim Runners,Billing      28.54    10
  2 Carlson, Briana           91 Missoula Ytc,Missou      28.98     8
  3 Frye, Karissa             92 Unattached,Billings      29.79     6
  4 Bryant, Brooke            92 Missoula Ytc,Missou      30.00     4
  5 Cooper, Shelby            91 Unattached,Superior      30.23     2
  6 Ostermiller, Amy          92 Rim Runners,Billing      32.39     1
  7 Chmielewski, Susanna      92 Highlanders,Lakesid      36.60

Event 181  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 26.05  6/9/2005    Erika Halle, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halle, Erika              89 Unattached,Manhatta      26.05*   10
  2 Hatcher, Megan            90 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       26.43     8
  3 Malmquist, Briana         89 Unattached,Polson,       28.20     6
  4 Briggeman, Molly          90 Missoula Ytc,Missou      28.43     4

Event 182  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
State Record: * 25.50  2001        Megan Bennett-Eagle Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Best, Sydney              88 Unattached,Great Fa      26.65    10
  2 Burrington, Amanda        87 Unattached,Victor,       28.32     8

Event 183  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
State Record: * 23.10  1983        Donnie Wetzel--Helena Cougars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reneau, Sterling          96 Missoula Ytc,Missou      31.84   2   10
  2 Sims, Jesse               96 Missoula Ytc,Steven      33.56   1    8
  3 Olsen, Tanner             96 Highlanders,Kalispe      35.22   1    5
  3 Janzen, Camron            95 Unattached,Fairfiel      35.22   2    5
  5 VanDyke, Daniel           96 Helena TK,Helena, M      35.41   2    2
  6 Gildehaus, Liam           97 Beartooth Track,Red      35.84   1    1
  7 Davis, Tyler              96 Highlanders,Lakesid      39.97   1
  8 Dittman, Jonathan         96 Highlanders,Kalispe      40.28   2
  9 Wisherd   223, Michael    97 Unattached,Great Fa      44.69   1

Event 184  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 27.80  1998        Ross Leffler - Big Fork
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Levi              93 Missoula Ytc,Lolo,       29.66    10
  2 Foster,, Alex             94 Helena TK,Elliston,      37.81     8

Event 185  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 24.18  1993        Arie Grey
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morse, Aaron              91 Unattached,Milltown      26.13    10
  2 Richards, Jonathan        92 Unattached,Butte, M      28.04     8
  3 Fonk, Evan                91 Unattached,Clancy,       29.16     6
  4 Larsen, Clinton           92 Unattached,Superior      29.57     4

Event 186  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 23.10  6/12/2003   Seth Berardinelli, Bztk Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonner, Zach              90 Missoula Ytc             27.59    10
  2 Monteith, C.J.            89 Helena TK,Helena, M      28.12     8

Event 188  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 11:27.18  1989        Emily Nay - Helena
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umbaugh, Kelly            94 Missoula Ytc,Missou   13:51.70    10
  2 Herring, Megan            93 Missoula Ytc,Missou   14:28.10     8

Event 202  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:56.30  1995        Justin Murray - Heart Butte
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heffernan, Paul           93 Missoula Ytc,Missou   12:35.50    10
  2 Hamilton, Jon             93 Missoula Ytc,Floren   13:27.10     8

Event 203  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:19.00  1981        Danny Crichton - Helena
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Surynt, Alec              91 Highlanders,Kalispe   10:32.40    10

Event 218  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:56.00  1982        Stevi Flyers
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Missoula Youth Track Club  'A'                      5:38.90    10
     1) Hossle, Tierney 92              2) Thane, Lindsay 92
     3) Bryant, Brooke 92               4)

Event 226  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 13-03  1990        Carly Grey - Kalispell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruby, Ellen               95 Missoula Ytc,Missou   11-04.75      3.47m   10
  2 Shelton, Tessa            95 Highlanders,Kalispe   11-01.50      3.39m    8
  3 Bryant, Codi              95 Missoula Ytc,Missou   10-09.75      3.29m    6
  4 McLaughlin, Ashton        95 Helena TK,Helena, M   10-02.25      3.10m    4
  5 Mohl, Samantha            95 Beartooth Track,Red    9-10.75      3.01m    2
  6 Townes, Tamira            95 Highlanders,Chester    9-02.50      2.80m    1
  7 Leach, Hanni              97 Missoula Ytc,Missou    8-11.75      2.73m
  8 Potter, Lynsey            95 Highlanders,Kalispe    8-06.75      2.60m
  9 Jacobson, Hailey          95 Missoula Ytc,Missou    8-03.50      2.52m
 10 Townes, Tiara             95 Highlanders,Chester    8-02.25      2.49m
 11 Haines   223, Haley       96 Unattached,Corvalli    7-11.50      2.42m
 12 Martino, Aiyana           95 Highlanders,Kalispe    7-08.50      2.34m
 13 Rhoades, Mary             96 Missoula Ytc,Missou    7-07.50      2.32m
 14 Severson, Timi            95 Highlanders,Kalispe    7-07.00      2.31m
 15 Bonner, Ellen             97 Missoula Ytc,Missou    7-04.25      2.24m
 16 Boschee, Zoee             98 Highlanders,Kalispe   x7-02.50      2.19m

Event 227  Long Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 14-05.50  1991        Jami Fabatz - Butte TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boschee, Lexy             93 Highlanders,Kalispe   12-05.50      3.79m   10
  2 Pilcher, Emily            93 Butte TK Clu,Dillon   12-05.25      3.79m    8
  3 Gildehaus, Meggan         94 Beartooth Track,Red   11-07.50      3.54m    6
  4 Cooper, McKinzie          94 Unattached,Superior   10-08.75      3.27m    4
  5 Miller, Kacie             94 Missoula Ytc,Missou   10-08.50      3.26m    2
  6 Halle, Kaytlin            94 Unattached,Manhatta   10-06.50      3.21m    1
  7 Niebaum, Dayna            94 Highlanders,Kalispe   10-05.75      3.19m
  8 Gyuricza, Emerald         94 Missoula Ytc,Missou    9-05.75      2.88m
  9 Moon, Emily               93 Highlanders,Kalispe    9-01.00      2.76m

Event 228  Long Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 15-10.50  1990        Jami Hope - Butte
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Graham, Melanie           91 Unattached,Philipsb   13-08.50      4.17m   10
  2 Heffner, Amanda           92 Unattached,Florence   13-03.75      4.05m    8
  3 Anderson, Jacey           91 Missoula Ytc,Missou   12-01.50      3.69m    6
  4 Cooper, Shelby            91 Unattached,Superior   11-08.00      3.55m    4

Event 229  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 17-04.75  1986        Tami Mathewson - Wise River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fauntleroy, Jenna         90 Helena TK,Helena, M   15-10.00      4.82m   10
  2 Cable, Kelsey             90 Unattached,St. Igna   14-07.50      4.45m    8
  3 McClane, Katy             90 Beartooth Track,Bel   13-11.25      4.24m    6
  4 Briggeman, Molly          90 Missoula Ytc,Missou   13-10.50      4.22m    4

Event 230  Long Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
State Record: * 17-05  1989        Jill Montogomery - Billings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Heather         88 Unattached,Choteau,   14-09.00      4.49m   10
  2 Reiber, Sara              88 Unattached,Laurel,    13-10.75      4.23m    8

Event 241  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 14-00  1983        Donnie Wentzel - Helena Cougars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Epperly, Evan             95 Highlanders,Bigfork   11-04.50      3.46m   10
  2 Gyuricza, Jeremiah        95 Missoula Ytc,Missou   10-09.50      3.28m    8
  3 Boschee, Cain             97 Highlanders,Kalispe   10-02.75      3.11m    6
  4 Northrop, Weston          95 Missoula Ytc,Missou   10-02.50      3.11m    4
  5 Bench, Kyle               96 Highlanders           10-01.25      3.07m    2
  6 Olsen, Tanner             96 Highlanders,Kalispe  J10-01.25      3.07m    1
  7 Gildehaus, Liam           97 Beartooth Track,Red    9-11.00      3.02m
  8 Bierig, Jakob             97 Unattached,Missoula    8-11.00      2.71m
  9 Tabaracci, Ben            96 Missoula Ytc,Missou    8-06.50      2.60m
  9 Nara, Robert              95 Missoula Ytc,Missou    8-06.50      2.60m
 11 Meyer, Dylan              95 Unattached,Florence    8-05.50      2.57m
 12 Davis, Tyler              96 Highlanders,Lakesid    8-00.25      2.44m
 13 Dolechek, Konnor          96 Highlanders,Kalispe    7-08.50      2.34m
 14 Wisherd   223, Michael    97 Unattached,Great Fa    6-04.50      1.94m
 15 Ostermiller, Brady        96 Rim Runners,Billiln    6-01.50      1.86m

Event 242  Long Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 15-03.75  1990        Ryan Benner - Butte
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jentz, Daniel             93 Highlanders,Kalispe   12-11.50      3.94m   10
  2 Thompson, Nathan          93 Unattached,Columbia   11-07.75      3.54m    8
  3 Arledge, Jake             94 Missoula Ytc,Missou   10-07.25      3.23m    6

Event 243  Long Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 18-05  1995        Justin Flatten - Billings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Obrigewitch, Isaac        91 Helena TK,Helena, M   17-04.50      5.29m   10
  2 Smith, Bajin              91 Unattached,St. Regi   15-07.75      4.76m    8
  3 Zeiler, Drew              92 Unattached,Florence   15-01.00      4.59m    6
  4 Fonk, Evan                91 Unattached,Clancy,    14-08.00      4.47m    4
  5 Larsen, Clinton           92 Unattached,Superior   14-04.25      4.37m    2
  6 Meyer, Justin             91 Unattached,Florence   13-04.00      4.06m    1
  7 Forson, Brandon           92 Unattached,Deer Lod   11-09.00      3.58m

Event 244  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 20-07  1981        Mitch Kearns
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Ryan              90 Unattached,Polson,    17-02.50      5.24m   10
  2 Malstrom, Eric            89 Helena TK,Helena, M   16-03.25      4.95m    8
  3 Bonner, Zach              90 Missoula Ytc          15-02.75      4.64m    6

Event 245  Long Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
State Record: * 20-06.25  6/10/2004   Scott Shay, Bztk Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M   20-01.00      6.12m   10
  2 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,    19-05.00      5.91m    8
  3 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M   18-05.75      5.63m    6

Event 256  Shot Put Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 20-07.50  1990        Amber Dandliker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Gabriella       95 Beartooth Track,Red   15-05.50      4.71m   10

Event 257  Shot Put Midget Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 31-11  1991        Alika Schneiter - MT Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bonner, Ingrid            93 Missoula Ytc,Missou   26-01.00      7.95m   10
  2 Schmitt, Natalie          94 Missoula Ytc,Missou   18-07.00      5.66m    8
  3 Butler, Nancy             94 Missoula Ytc,Missou   15-02.50      4.63m    6

Event 258  Shot Put Youth Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 37-05.50  1995        Karensa Woirhaye - Bonner
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole, Kellie              91 Bztk Club,Bozeman,    30-11.00      9.42m   10
  2 Ostermiller, Amy          92 Rim Runners,Billing   27-06.50      8.39m    8
  3 Aylor, Sarah              92 Highlanders,Lakesid   24-08.75      7.53m    6
  4 Bryant, Brooke            92 Missoula Ytc,Missou   24-03.00      7.39m    4

Event 259  Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 40-09  1989        Wendy Cordeiro - Cascade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sabina          89 Beartooth Track,Red   26-05.50      8.06m   10

Event 271  Shot Put Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 26-05  1982        Link Moderic - Polson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sims, Jesse               96 Missoula Ytc,Steven   22-05.00      6.83m   10
  2 Ostermiller, Brady        96 Rim Runners,Billiln   21-03.50      6.48m    8
  3 Oster, Colton             96 Highlanders,Bigfork   19-04.00      5.89m    6
  4 Janzen, Camron            95 Unattached,Fairfiel   18-03.25      5.56m    4
  5 Laird, Stephan            95 Highlanders,Kalispe   14-01.50      4.30m    2
  6 Hamilton, Nicholas        96 Missoula Ytc,Floren   12-09.00      3.88m    1

Event 272  Shot Put Midget Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 38-05.50  1990        Tyler Gillman - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nicholas         94 Rim Runners,Billing   27-03.25      8.31m   10
  2 Thompson, Nathan          93 Unattached,Columbia   23-00.25      7.01m    8
  3 Mahlum, Jackson           93 Missoula Ytc,Missou   22-04.75      6.82m    6
  4 Dolechek, Logan           94 Highlanders,Kalispe   21-04.25      6.50m    4
  5 Hamilton, Jon             93 Missoula Ytc,Floren   18-07.00      5.66m    2

Event 273  Shot Put Youth Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 48-04  1983        Shane Collins - Bozeman
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richards, Jonathan        92 Unattached,Butte, M   41-07.50     12.68m   10
  2 Hartmann, Josh            91 Unattached,Missoula   36-08.00     11.17m    8
  3 Ruffier, Bryce            91 Butte TK Clu,Butte,   34-08.00     10.56m    6
  4 Aylor, Duncan             91 Highlanders,Lakesid   32-04.50      9.86m    4
  5 Toland, Adam              91 Beartooth Track,Bel   28-00.50      8.54m    2
  6 Gyuricza, Daniel          92 Missoula Ytc,Missou   20-09.75      6.34m    1
  7 Forson, Brandon           92 Unattached,Deer Lod   20-08.50      6.31m

Event 274  Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 57-11  1989        Dennis Black
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Balcom       223, Zach    90 Unattached,Seeley L   44-08.75     13.63m   10
  2 Cole, James               89 Bztk Club,Bozeman,    43-00.00     13.10m    8
  3 McDowell, Kevin           89 Whitefish,Whitefish   36-02.00     11.02m    6
  4 Christofferson, Tyler     89 Helena TK,Helena, M   35-02.25     10.72m    4
  5 Sorenson, Dan             89 Helena TK,Helena, M   30-04.50      9.25m    2
  6 Bonner, Zach              90 Missoula Ytc          27-11.50      8.52m    1

Event 275  Shot Put Young Men
=================================================================================
State Record: * 62-07  1986        Shane Collins - Bozeman
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harthan, Todd             87 Whitefish,Whitefish   51-02.00     15.59m   10
  2 Skogen, Alan              88 Unattached,Ronan, M   45-05.75     13.86m    8

Event 286  Discus Throw Midget Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 65-01  1986        Amy Phillips
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, Alexandria      94 Helena TK,Helena, M   40-08.50     12.40m   10

Event 287  Discus Throw Youth Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 91-05  6/9/2005    Kellie Cole, Bztk Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole, Kellie              91 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       91-05*    27.86m   10
  2 Ostermiller, Amy          92 Rim Runners,Billing   72-07.50     22.13m    8
  3 Clark, Coriann            91 Bztk Club,Bozeman,       72-05     22.07m    6
  4 Steingruber, Ashley       92 Unattached,Three Fo      44-05     13.53m    4

Event 288  Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 110-09  1989        Wendy Cordeiro - Cascade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sabina          89 Beartooth Track,Red  107-01.50     32.65m   10
  2 Polette, Jackie           89 Helena TK,Helena, M   56-08.50     17.28m    8

Event 290  Discus Throw Midget Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 100-00  1991        Nick Walker - Fort Benton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nicholas         94 Rim Runners,Billing      62-03     18.97m   10
  2 Johnson, Mitchell         93 Highlanders,Kalispe   42-10.50     13.06m    8

Event 291  Discus Throw Youth Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 159-09  1986        Mark Gilman- Kalispell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maus, Brian               91 Unattached,Florence  142-00.50     43.29m   10
  2 Steingruber, Brock        91 Unattached,Three Fo     114-05     34.87m    8
  3 Ruffier, Bryce            91 Butte TK Clu,Butte,   97-09.50     29.80m    6
  4 Forson, Brandon           92 Unattached,Deer Lod   65-09.25     20.04m    4
  5 Donahue, Michael          92 Highlanders,Kalispe   58-11.75     17.97m    2

Event 292  Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 168-08  1989        Dennis Black - Great Falls
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole, James               89 Bztk Club,Bozeman,   128-07.75     39.21m   10
  2 Sorenson, Dan             89 Helena TK,Helena, M     112-11     34.41m    8
  3 Balcom       223, Zach    90 Unattached,Seeley L  112-10.25     34.39m    6
  4 Christofferson, Tyler     89 Helena TK,Helena, M      95-01     28.98m    4
  5 Malstrom, Eric            89 Helena TK,Helena, M   85-11.75     26.20m    2
  6 Janzen, Kurtis            90 Unattached,Fairfiel   67-00.25     20.42m    1

Event 293  Discus Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
State Record: * 188-04  1990        Dennis Black - Great Falls
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Skogen, Alan              88 Unattached,Ronan, M  144-08.50     44.10m   10
  2 Janzen, Wade              88 Unattached,Fairfiel     128-01     39.03m    8
  3 Kelley, Robert            88 Unattached,Polson,      108-00     32.91m    6

Event 295  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 11-00  1998        Julie Penner - Helena Vault
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gillespie-Foster, Kaycee  89 Helena TK,Elliston,    9-00.00      2.74m   10
  2 Polette, Jackie           89 Helena TK,Helena, M    8-06.00      2.59m    8

Event 296  Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
State Record: * 10-06  2001        Katie Matingly-Butte Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mowbray, Karelia          86 Unattached,Polson,    10-00.00      3.04m   10
  2 Hixon, Alison             87 Unattached,Missoula  J10-00.00      3.04m    8
  3 Martin, Kayla             88 Unattached,Laurel,     8-00.00      2.43m    6

Event 298  Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 9-05.75  6/10/2004   Ryan Kelley, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeffrey             91 Beartooth Track,Red    8-06.00      2.59m   10

Event 299  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 13-00.25  6/10/2004   Tyler Brown, Helena TK
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Ryan              90 Unattached,Polson,    11-00.00      3.35m   10
  2 Robinson, Sean            89 Rim Runners,Billing    9-06.00      2.89m    8
  3 Paffhausen, Matthew       90 Bztk Club,Bozeman,     9-00.00      2.74m    6
 -- Monteith, C.J.            89 Helena TK,Helena, M         NH
 -- Malstrom, Eric            89 Helena TK,Helena, M         NH

Event 300  Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
State Record: * 14-05  1989        Bryan Zaglauer - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M   14-00.00      4.26m   10
  2 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,   J14-00.00      4.26m    8
  3 Morigeau, Ted             88 Unattached,Polson,    11-06.00      3.50m    6
  4 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M   10-00.00      3.04m    4

Event 303  High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: *  4-03  1981        Jana Rae Olson - Kalispell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Samantha            95 Beartooth Track,Red    3-04.00      1.01m   10
  2 McLaughlin, Madison       96 Helena TK,Helena, M    2-08.00      0.81m    7
  2 Love, Andrea              96 Unattached,Polson,     2-08.00      0.81m    7

Event 304  High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: *  4-08  1986        Amy Phillips - Twin Bridges
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boschee, Lexy             93 Highlanders,Kalispe    4-06.00      1.37m   10
  2 Pilcher, Emily            93 Butte TK Clu,Dillon    4-02.00      1.27m    8

Event 305  High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: *  5-01  1984        Jana Oleson - Kalispell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greany, Jamie             91 Bztk Club,Bozeman,     4-10.00      1.47m   10
  2 Huset, Tasha              91 Unattached,Frenchto    4-08.00      1.42m    8
  3 McKay, Lauryn             91 Rim Runners,Billing    4-06.00      1.37m    6

Event 306  High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-04.50  1986        Jana Oleson - Kalislpell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaelberer, Brittney       89 Bztk Club,Bozeman,     5-02.00      1.57m   10
  2 Cable, Kelsey             90 Unattached,St. Igna    4-10.00      1.47m    8
  3 Barrett, Kortnee          90 Beartooth Track,Red    4-02.00      1.27m    6

Event 308  High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: *  4-04  1992        Steven Hodge - Kalispell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Epperly, Evan             95 Highlanders,Bigfork    3-07.00      1.09m   10
  2 Evans, Christian          96 Highlanders,Bigfork    3-05.00      1.04m    8
  3 Tabaracci, Ben            96 Missoula Ytc,Missou    3-01.00      0.93m    6
 -- Laird, Stephan            95 Highlanders,Kalispe         NH
 -- Oster, Kyler              98 Highlanders,Bigfork         NH

Event 309  High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: *  4-09  1994        Steven Hodge - Highlanders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Jon             93 Missoula Ytc,Floren    3-02.00      0.96m   10
 -- Dolechek, Logan           94 Highlanders,Kalispe         NH

Event 310  High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: *  5-08  1981        Ryan Adamson - Polson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steingruber, Brock        91 Unattached,Three Fo    5-02.00      1.57m   10
  2 Smith, Bajin              91 Unattached,St. Regi   J5-02.00      1.57m    8
  3 Mohl, Jeffrey             91 Beartooth Track,Red    5-00.00      1.52m    6
  4 Aylor, Duncan             91 Highlanders,Lakesid    4-10.00      1.47m    4
  5 Skelton, Shawn            92 Bztk Club,Bozeman,     4-06.00      1.37m    2
 -- Hartmann, Josh            91 Unattached,Missoula         NH

Event 311  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: *  6-04  1982        K.C. McGowan - WMTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flemmer, Jason            89 Unattached,Stevensv    5-06.00      1.67m   10

Event 312  High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
State Record: *  6-07  1989        Jason McNallie - Butte
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barber, Cameron           88 Unattached,Ronan, M    6-00.00      1.82m   10

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 32-06  1991        Jana Clark - Highlander
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Graham, Melanie           91 Unattached,Philipsb   29-08.00      9.04m   10
  2 Cooper, Shelby            91 Unattached,Superior   28-06.75      8.70m    8
  3 Anderson, Jacey           91 Missoula Ytc,Missou   26-06.00      8.07m    6
  4 Aylor, Sarah              92 Highlanders,Lakesid   26-04.00      8.02m    4
  5 Steingruber, Ashley       92 Unattached,Three Fo   22-11.25      6.99m    2

Event 316  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 33-08  1990        Annette Corn - Alberton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fauntleroy, Jenna         90 Helena TK,Helena, M   32-04.25      9.86m   10
  2 Cable, Kelsey             90 Unattached,St. Igna   31-00.25      9.45m    8
  3 McClane, Katy             90 Beartooth Track,Bel   30-05.25      9.27m    6
  4 Barrett, Kortnee          90 Beartooth Track,Red   28-09.50      8.77m    4

Event 317  Triple Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
State Record: * 38-07  1990        Mindy Johnson - Livingston
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Heather         88 Unattached,Choteau,   31-11.50      9.74m   10
  2 Reiber, Sara              88 Unattached,Laurel,    29-02.50      8.90m    8

Event 318  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 35-06.50  6/10/2004   Bryce Shows, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Obrigewitch, Isaac        91 Helena TK,Helena, M   33-11.75     10.35m   10
  2 Steingruber, Brock        91 Unattached,Three Fo   31-02.50      9.51m    8
  3 Donahue, Michael          92 Highlanders,Kalispe   26-00.00      7.92m    6
  4 Gillespie, Ian            92 Highlanders,Kalispe   25-00.50      7.63m    4

Event 320  Triple Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
State Record: * 44-04.50  1986        John Wagner - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allred, Jordan            86 Helena TK,Helena, M   35-06.00     10.82m   10
  2 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,    33-10.00     10.31m    8

Event 321  Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 44-04  6/9/2005    Gabriella Sullivan, Beartooth Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Gabriella       95 Beartooth Track,Red      44-04*    13.51m   10
  2 Martino, Aiyana           95 Highlanders,Kalispe      29-06      8.99m    8
  3 Gjetmundsen, Haele        96 Missoula Ytc,Missou      26-06      8.07m    6
  4 Bodden, Andrea            95 Unattached,Polson,       24-03      7.39m    4
  5 McLaughlin, Madison       96 Helena TK,Helena, M      23-08      7.21m    2

Event 322  Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 62-11  6/9/2005    Dayna Niebaum, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Niebaum, Dayna            94 Highlanders,Kalispe      62-11*    19.17m   10
  2 Butler, Nancy             94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      43-05     13.23m    8

Event 323  Javelin Throw Youth Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 122-08  1986        Kelly Pitcher - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steingruber, Ashley       92 Unattached,Three Fo      48-10     14.88m   10

Event 324  Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
State Record: * 131-07  2000        HANNA WARFIELD - SIDNEY TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sabina          89 Beartooth Track,Red     108-03     32.99m   10
  2 McClane, Katy             90 Beartooth Track,Bel     106-07     32.48m    8
  3 Gillespie-Foster, Kaycee  89 Helena TK,Elliston,      89-01     27.15m    6

Event 326  Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 85-06  6/9/2005    Camron Janzen, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janzen, Camron            95 Unattached,Fairfiel      85-06*    26.06m   10
  2 Evans, Christian          96 Highlanders,Bigfork      72-08     22.14m    8
  3 Ostermiller, Brady        96 Rim Runners,Billiln      70-10     21.59m    6
  4 Bierig, Jakob             97 Unattached,Missoula      65-07     19.98m    4
  5 Meyer, Dylan              95 Unattached,Florence      59-10     18.23m    2
  6 Stevens, Lucas            97 Highlanders,Kalispe      56-04     17.17m    1
  7 Bench, Kyle               96 Highlanders              47-10     14.57m
  8 Boschee, Cain             97 Highlanders,Kalispe      47-05     14.45m
  9 Schmitt, Zackery          98 Missoula Ytc,Missou      34-05     10.49m
 10 Dolechek, Konnor          96 Highlanders,Kalispe      34-01     10.38m

Event 327  Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 82-05  2001        James Cole - Bozeman Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arledge, Jake             94 Missoula Ytc,Missou      79-01     24.10m   10
  2 Johnson, Mitchell         93 Highlanders,Kalispe      51-05     15.67m    8

Event 328  Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 141-11  6/10/2004   Zach Balcom, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Justin             91 Unattached,Florence     123-00     37.49m   10
  2 Mohl, Jeffrey             91 Beartooth Track,Red     105-03     32.08m    8
  3 Toland, Adam              91 Beartooth Track,Bel      64-07     19.68m    6
  4 McClane, Keith            92 Beartooth Track,Bel      32-03      9.82m    4

Event 329  Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
State Record: * 171-03  1982        Tim Rosenbach - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flemmer, Jason            89 Unattached,Stevensv     140-00     42.67m   10
  2 Balcom       223, Zach    90 Unattached,Seeley L     133-04     40.64m    8
  3 Malstrom, Eric            89 Helena TK,Helena, M     133-01     40.56m    6
  4 Janzen, Kurtis            90 Unattached,Fairfiel      67-01     20.44m    4

Event 330  Javelin Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
State Record: * 202-06  1993        Patrick Hiller - Missoula
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pfahler, Steven           87 Unattached,Frenchto     182-03     55.54m   10
  2 Van Fossen, Conner        87 Missoula Ytc,Missou     177-06     54.10m    8
  3 Biskupiak, Bobby          86 Helena TK,Helena, M     174-03     53.11m    6
  4 Janzen, Wade              88 Unattached,Fairfiel     147-04     44.90m    4
  5 Brown, Tyler              88 Unattached,Helena,      112-02     34.18m    2
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec