Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Nevada Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/11-12/05 - Las Vegas, Nev.

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
          14.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 jahnae brown                 fresh start            14.26      13.79qNJOQ    NWI  3
  2 jasmine spurlock             blazinz onze           14.28      13.83qNJOQ    NWI  4
  3 jasper gray                  blazinz onze           14.31      14.03qNJOQ    NWI  1
  4 courtney banks               fresh start            14.53      14.19q        NWI  1
  5 jamie iurato                 unattached                        14.65q        NWI  3
  6 garyn hobson                 p s vegas flyers       14.50      14.71q        NWI  2
  7 bria buchanan                blazinz onze           14.33      14.77q        NWI  2
  8 warneisha price              vegas stealth          15.20      14.80q        NWI  3
  9 keyzondra thomas             vegas stealth          16.30      14.85         NWI  4
 10 kayla reece                  blazinz onze           16.03      15.15         NWI  2
 10 kennedy wharton              fresh start            15.12      15.15         NWI  3
 12 morgan oneal                 unattached                        15.59         NWI  4
 13 keaira mekeever              fresh start            16.20      16.04         NWI  2
 14 ashlie blake                 team hurricane         15.60      16.16         NWI  1
 15 frankie davis                p s vegas flyers       16.50      16.39         NWI  3
 16 zakyra carroll               blazinz onze           17.50      16.67         NWI  4
 17 davione lomax                blazinz onze           18.52      17.15         NWI  2
 18 cheyenne davis               p s vegas flyers       18.50      18.17         NWI  2
 19 amouri whitney               p s vegas flyers       19.90      19.80         NWI  1
 20 tasia vinson                 vegas stealth          17.60      20.04         NWI  1
 21 arielle mcadory              vegas stealth          17.30      20.34         NWI  3
 22 bailey yancy                 p s vegas flyers       21.00      21.58         NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
          14.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 jahnae brown                 fresh start            13.79      14.32         NWI
  2 jasmine spurlock             blazinz onze           13.83      14.51         NWI
  3 jasper gray                  blazinz onze           14.03      14.62         NWI
  4 courtney banks               fresh start            14.19      14.81         NWI
  5 garyn hobson                 p s vegas flyers       14.71      15.38         NWI
  6 jamie iurato                 unattached             14.65      15.41         NWI
  7 warneisha price              vegas stealth          14.80      15.45         NWI
  8 bria buchanan                blazinz onze           14.77      15.54         NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
          28.79  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 jahnae brown                 fresh start            28.46      29.32         NWI  3
  2 shaqona douglas              vegas stealth          30.20      31.86         NWI  3
  3 treasuraye stitt             team hurricane         28.90      31.99         NWI  3
  4 warneisha price              vegas stealth          30.60      32.22         NWI  3
  5 amari norris                 team hurricane         30.10      32.38         NWI  3
  6 garyn hobson                 p s vegas flyers       31.50      32.82         NWI  3
  7 bria buchanan                blazinz onze           32.01      32.99         NWI  2
  8 aijalon mcghee               blazinz onze           34.55      33.34         NWI  2
  9 keyzondra thomas             vegas stealth          31.70      33.39         NWI  2
 10 kayla reece                  blazinz onze           34.55      33.95         NWI  2
 11 frankie davis                p s vegas flyers       35.10      34.05         NWI  2
 12 melane miller                vegas lightning                   34.50         NWI  1
 13 mia caperton                 vegas stealth          31.60      35.07         NWI  3
 14 jacori gladney               vegas lightning                   35.60         NWI  1
 15 zakyra carroll               blazinz onze           33.11      36.27         NWI  2
 16 tasia vinson                 vegas stealth          32.70      37.25         NWI  2
 17 arielle mcadory              vegas stealth          32.50      44.13         NWI  2
 18 amouri whitney               p s vegas flyers       46.20      46.56         NWI  1
 19 bailey yancy                 p s vegas flyers       51.80      53.80         NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================================
        1:08.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 treasuraye stitt             team hurricane       1:07.00    1:12.69                   2
  2 amari norris                 team hurricane       1:12.00    1:13.40                   2
  3 shaqona douglas              vegas stealth        1:09.00    1:16.57                   2
  4 jada brown                   blazinz onze         1:13.37    1:16.67                   2
  5 ajanie rossie                fresh start          1:11.00    1:17.32                   2
  6 aijalon mcghee               blazinz onze         1:15.87    1:22.14                   2
  7 mia caperton                 vegas stealth        1:19.00    1:22.45                   1
  8 jacori gladney               vegas lightning                 1:24.92                   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
        2:44.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 dahari lomax                 blazinz onze                    2:52.37
  2 treasuraye stitt             team hurricane       2:43.00    3:00.50
  3 aijalon mcghee               blazinz onze                    3:19.96
  4 ajanie rossie                fresh start          2:38.00    3:22.30
  5 nysha sewell                 desert storm                    3:22.40

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
        5:27.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 dahari lomax                 blazinz onze                    5:58.33

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
          56.59  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-fresh start  'A'                                 57.12      57.35
     1) courtney banks                  2) jahnae brown
     3) tia yancy                       4) kennedy wharton
  2 15-blazinz onze  'A'                                58.07      59.23
     1) bria buchanan                   2) jasper gray
     3) jada brown                      4) jasmine spurlock
  3 15-p s vegas flyers  'A'                          1:11.00    1:15.18
     1) garyn hobson                    2) frankie davis
     3) cheyenne davis                  4) bailey yancy

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
        4:47.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-blazinz onze  'A'                              4:39.22    4:59.67
     1) jada brown                      2) jasper gray
     3) dahari lomax                    4) jasmine spurlock
  2 15-fresh start  'A'                                          5:15.21
     1) courtney banks                  2) tia yancy
     3) ajanie rossie                   4) daniel dajaa



Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================================
          3.91m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 jamie iurato                 unattached                        3.30m         NWI  10-10.00
  2 Jocelyn Jordan               team hurricane                    3.10m         NWI  10-02.00
  3 keaira mekeever              fresh start                       3.06m         NWI  10-00.50
  4 jacori gladney               vegas lightning                   2.87m         NWI   9-05.00
  5 melane miller                vegas lightning                   2.84m         NWI   9-04.00
  6 nysha sewell                 desert storm                      2.75m         NWI   9-00.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
          7.25m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 ashlie blake                 team hurricane                    7.65m NJOQ    25-01.25
  2 amanda carter                blazinz onze                      5.92m         19-05.25
  3 tanesha cook                 blazinz onze                      5.58m         18-03.75
  4 jamie iurato                 unattached                        5.31m         17-05.25
  5 miracle blalark              blazinz onze                      4.15m         13-07.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
         19.91m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 amari norris                 team hurricane                   17.80m            58-05
  2 amanda carter                blazinz onze                     14.00m            45-11
  3 ashlie blake                 team hurricane                   11.82m            38-09
  4 tanesha cook                 blazinz onze                     11.00m            36-01
  5 Jocelyn Jordan               team hurricane                    8.27m            27-01

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
          13.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 carine owens                 team hurricane         13.10      13.14qNJOQ    NWI  2
  2 latangi richard              fresh start            13.27      13.16q        NWI  1
  3 shanna banks                 fresh start            13.19      13.47q        NWI  3
  4 jasmine nicholson            fresh start            13.28      13.62q        NWI  3
  5 jada pavageau                vegas heat             13.20      13.68q        NWI  1
  6 mia grant                    desert storm                      13.93q        NWI  1
  7 dejunique williams           vegas heat             14.00      14.02q        NWI  1
  8 krystal wharton              fresh start            13.51      14.06q        NWI  2
  9 tyler sanders                unattached                        14.12         NWI  2
 10 paris jones                  p s vegas flyers       13.50      14.25         NWI  2
 11 tajaya stevenson             vegas heat             14.30      14.34         NWI  3
 12 tia austin                   vegas stealth          15.90      14.43         NWI  3
 13 victoria duke                blazinz onze           14.07      14.58         NWI  1
 14 briana mickel                blazinz onze           14.77      14.68         NWI  3
 15 britney brown                vegas heat             15.90      14.84         NWI  1
 16 shayla allen                 blazinz onze                      14.95         NWI  3
 17 deasia ford                  blazinz onze           14.97      15.03         NWI  1
 18 joy jones                    vegas heat             14.70      15.15         NWI  2
 19 sandrea bolden               blazinz onze           14.67      15.17         NWI  2
 20 diamond ellenwood            fresh start            13.73      15.44         NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
          13.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 carine owens                 team hurricane         13.14      13.61         NWI
  2 latangi richard              fresh start            13.16      13.61         NWI
  3 jada pavageau                vegas heat             13.68      13.69         NWI
  4 jasmine nicholson            fresh start            13.62      14.24         NWI
  5 krystal wharton              fresh start            14.06      14.44         NWI
  6 mia grant                    desert storm           13.93      14.48         NWI
  7 dejunique williams           vegas heat             14.02      14.60         NWI
  8 shanna banks                 fresh start            13.47      15.04         NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
          26.92  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 jennifier gray               vegas stealth          26.30      27.25         NWI  4
  2 jada pavageau                vegas heat             27.40      27.37         NWI  4
  3 darriel banks                team hurricane         27.80      27.90         NWI  4
  4 jasmine nicholson            fresh start            26.72      28.81         NWI  4
  5 dejunique williams           vegas heat             28.00      29.02         NWI  4
  6 krystal wharton              fresh start            26.94      29.22         NWI  4
  7 paris jones                  p s vegas flyers       28.00      29.25         NWI  4
  8 zayna moorman                blazinz onze           32.09      29.32         NWI  3
  9 tajaya stevenson             vegas heat             28.80      29.73         NWI  4
 10 tia austin                   vegas stealth          31.60      29.74         NWI  3
 11 victoria duke                blazinz onze           30.12      30.09         NWI  3
 12 mia grant                    desert storm                      30.14         NWI  1
 13 javonna brown                vegas stealth          32.10      30.21         NWI  3
 14 deasia ford                  blazinz onze           33.91      30.27         NWI  2
 15 britney brown                vegas heat             30.00      30.65         NWI  3
 16 joy jones                    vegas heat             29.00      30.72         NWI  3
 17 sabonni simms                team hurricane         29.40      30.83         NWI  3
 18 shayla allen                 blazinz onze           33.98      31.64         NWI  2
 19 sandrea bolden               blazinz onze           32.52      31.81         NWI  2
 20 epiphany catling             blazinz onze           34.05      32.03         NWI  1
 21 riley anderson               p s vegas flyers       30.50      32.42         NWI  3
 22 khara hosein                 p s vegas flyers       34.00      34.38         NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================================
        1:03.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 jamila pullum                fresh start            58.63      59.28 NJOQ              2
  2 jennifier gray               vegas stealth        1:01.00    1:01.39 NJOQ              2
  3 vanessa stewart              team hurricane         58.00    1:03.39                   2
  4 javonna brown                vegas stealth        1:04.00    1:07.87                   2
  5 zayna moorman                blazinz onze         1:20.12    1:09.39                   1
  6 mia grant                    desert storm                    1:10.32                   1
  7 paris jones                  p s vegas flyers     1:07.00    1:12.70                   2
  8 riley anderson               p s vegas flyers     1:12.00    1:14.28                   2
  9 victoria duke                blazinz onze         1:19.72    1:19.09                   2
 10 shayla allen                 blazinz onze         1:21.22    1:21.71                   1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
        2:53.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 jamila pullum                fresh start          2:26.00    2:24.21 NJOQ
  2 jmyah white                  team hurricane       2:27.00    2:26.30 NJOQ
  3 sapphire stewart             team hurricane       2:35.00    2:45.92 NJOQ

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
        5:07.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 sapphire stewart             team hurricane       5:15.00    5:21.19

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
        8:34.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 kailyn brown                 vegas heat                     10:54.77
  2 asia collins                 team hurricane                 10:58.00
  3 khara hosein                 p s vegas flyers    10:50.00   12:08.07

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
====================================================================================
          15.41  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 sabonni simms                team hurricane                    16.63         NWI
  2 zayna moorman                blazinz onze                      16.66         NWI
  3 asia collins                 team hurricane                    18.66         NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
          52.53  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-fresh start  'A'                                 51.07      51.42 NJOQ
     1) shanna banks                    2) latangi richard
     3) jasmine nicholson               4) jamila pullum
  2 15-team hurricane  'A'                              54.00      51.87 NJOQ
     1) darriel banks                   2) carine owens
     3) vanessa stewart                 4) jmyah white

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
        4:20.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-team hurricane  'A'                            4:20.00    4:10.49 NJOQ
     1) darriel banks                   2) carine owens
     3) vanessa stewart                 4) jmyah white

Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================================
          4.51m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 latangi richard              fresh start                       3.56m         NWI  11-08.25
  2 riley anderson               p s vegas flyers       4.00m      3.37m         NWI  11-00.75
  3 jada pavageau                vegas heat                        3.36m         NWI  11-00.25
  4 sabonni simms                team hurricane                    3.22m         NWI  10-06.75
  5 dejunique williams           vegas heat                        3.04m         NWI   9-11.75
  6 khara hosein                 p s vegas flyers       3.50m      2.69m         NWI   8-10.00
  7 epiphany catling             blazinz onze                      2.65m         NWI   8-08.50
  8 shanna banks                 fresh start                       1.26m         NWI   4-01.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
          9.95m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 jenae brown                  blazinz onze                     11.09m NJOQ    36-04.75
  2 avione allgood               p s vegas flyers      10.50m     11.06m NJOQ    36-03.50
  3 takara shaw                  unattached                       10.69m NJOQ    35-01.00
  4 sarah walker                 vegas heat                        9.12m         29-11.25
  5 devyn stewart                blazinz onze                      8.90m         29-02.50
  6 destiny hogan                vegas heat                        6.89m         22-07.25
  7 kiara calvin                 las vegas stride                  6.52m         21-04.75
  8 kailyn brown                 vegas heat                        5.47m         17-11.50
  9 destiny iurato               unattached                        5.42m         17-09.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
         24.29m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 avione allgood               p s vegas flyers      26.00m     24.94m NJOQ       81-10
  2 jenae brown                  blazinz onze                     22.39m            73-05
  3 takara shaw                  unattached                       22.37m            73-05
  4 destiny iurato               unattached                       11.00m            36-01

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
         25.00m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 avione allgood               p s vegas flyers      42.00m     37.64m NJOQ      123-06
  2 takara shaw                  unattached                       33.72m NJOQ      110-07
  3 jenae brown                  blazinz onze                     25.00m NJOQ       82-00
  4 devyn stewart                blazinz onze                     20.60m            67-07
  5 destiny hogan                vegas heat                       17.37m            57-00
  6 sarah walker                 vegas heat                       17.24m            56-07
  7 kiara calvin                 las vegas stride                 16.82m            55-02
  8 destiny iurato               unattached                       15.36m            50-05
  9 kailyn brown                 vegas heat                       11.06m            36-03

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
          12.61  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 breuna keeton                vegas stealth          12.48      12.61qNJOQ    NWI  2
  2 varnasha poole               team hurricane         12.70      12.81q        NWI  2
  3 tierra tyler                 blazinz onze           12.51      12.90q        NWI  1
  4 larrisha burrell             blazinz onze           12.68      13.01q        NWI  2
  5 shakilah jernigan            blazinz onze           13.68      13.30q        NWI  1
  6 jhatara marshall             vegas stealth          14.49      13.40q        NWI  2
  7 delrhonda douglas            vegas stealth          14.21      13.72q        NWI  1
  8 vanna james                  las vegas stride       14.25      14.00q        NWI  1
  9 tai anderson                 vegas lightning                   14.02         NWI  2
 10 tia brass                    p s vegas flyers       14.00      14.21         NWI  2
 11 breanna melton               team hurricane         15.20      14.47         NWI  1
 12 alex hart                    team hurricane         14.30      14.58         NWI  2
 13 julia lopez                  las vegas stride       15.21      14.67         NWI  1



100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
          12.61  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 breuna keeton                vegas stealth          12.61      12.90         NWI
  2 tierra tyler                 blazinz onze           12.90      12.90         NWI
  3 varnasha poole               team hurricane         12.81      13.09         NWI
  4 larrisha burrell             blazinz onze           13.01      13.26         NWI
  5 jhatara marshall             vegas stealth          13.40      13.55         NWI
  6 shakilah jernigan            blazinz onze           13.30      13.69         NWI
  7 delrhonda douglas            vegas stealth          13.72      14.03         NWI
  8 vanna james                  las vegas stride       14.00      14.08         NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
          25.77  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 paradise sanders             blazinz onze           26.05      26.04         NWI  3
  2 breuna keeton                vegas stealth          27.41      26.81         NWI  3
  3 tierra tyler                 blazinz onze           27.81      26.85         NWI  2
  4 larrisha burrell             blazinz onze           28.18      27.35         NWI  2
  5 varnasha poole               team hurricane         25.90      27.36         NWI  3
  6 jhatara marshall             vegas stealth          27.31      28.25         NWI  3
  7 shovee lighten               unattached             27.00      28.90         NWI  3
  8 delrhonda douglas            vegas stealth          27.41      28.90         NWI  3
  9 megan key                    blazinz onze                      29.05         NWI  1
 10 tai anderson                 vegas lightning        27.80      29.10         NWI  2
 11 vanna james                  las vegas stride       28.00      29.38         NWI  2
 12 nylasia packer               p s vegas flyers       27.50      29.44         NWI  3
 13 alexys lewis                 fresh start            26.60      29.49         NWI  3
 14 tia brass                    p s vegas flyers       30.00      30.28         NWI  1
 15 danielle decoud              p s vegas flyers       29.00      31.45         NWI  2
 16 jasmine smith                blazinz onze           29.81      32.93         NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================================
          57.20  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 paradise sanders             blazinz onze           58.12      58.10                   2
  2 varnasha poole               team hurricane         58.10    1:00.63                   2
  3 ansherea devine              vegas stealth          57.48    1:01.13                   2
  4 megan key                    blazinz onze         1:09.48    1:05.52                   1
  5 alexys lewis                 fresh start          1:00.00    1:07.80                   2
  6 tai anderson                 vegas lightning      1:06.20    1:08.42                   1
  7 taylor bosley                vegas heat           1:10.00    1:11.01                   1
  8 damonysha smith              p s vegas flyers     1:10.00    1:12.42                   1
  9 shovee lighten               unattached           1:04.00    1:12.98                   2
 10 tia brass                    p s vegas flyers     1:10.00    1:13.02                   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
        2:31.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 ansherea devine              vegas stealth        2:30.43    2:29.04 NJOQ
  2 kayla washington             p s vegas flyers     2:32.00    2:35.00
  3 sonia mcadory                vegas stealth        2:37.00    2:35.07
  4 megan key                    blazinz onze                    2:35.80
  5 unique connor                vegas stealth        2:19.41    2:42.09
  6 ashari thomas                vegas stealth        2:32.00    2:43.74
  7 taylor bosley                vegas heat           2:45.00    2:45.05
  8 damonysha smith              p s vegas flyers     2:44.00    2:49.62
  9 danielle decoud              p s vegas flyers     2:50.00    2:54.21
 10 leanna morrison              p s vegas flyers     2:50.00    3:09.31

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
        4:51.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 kayla washington             p s vegas flyers     5:35.00    5:25.05
  2 leanna morrison              p s vegas flyers     6:00.00    7:02.00

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
       19:00.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 nylasia packer               p s vegas flyers    19:01.00   20:06.87
  2 damonysha smith              p s vegas flyers    19:01.00   20:06.90
  3 leanna morrison              p s vegas flyers    19:15.00   21:02.26
  4 alex hart                    team hurricane                 21:19.95
  5 danielle decoud              p s vegas flyers    19:59.00   22:08.25
  6 mercedes burton              las vegas stride               25:40.41

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
====================================================================================
          15.62  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 breanna melton               team hurricane                    22.35         NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
====================================================================================
          39.56  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 raiyana anderson             p s vegas flyers       28.50      30.01 NJOQ    NWI
  2 breshunna collins            p s vegas flyers       29.00      30.96 NJOQ    NWI
  3 breanna melton               team hurricane                    31.97 NJOQ    NWI
  4 anjanelle yancy              p s vegas flyers       29.00      32.37 NJOQ    NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
          48.98  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-blazinz onze  'A'                                48.08      49.93
     1) larrisha burrell                2) shakilah jernigan
     3) paradise sanders                4) tierra tyler
  2 15-p s vegas flyers  'A'                            51.00      51.50
     1) anjanelle yancy                 2) raiyana anderson
     3) dominique bryant                4) breshunna collins

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
        4:07.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-blazinz onze  'A'                              4:05.77    4:10.42
     1) tynia coats                     2) megan key
     3) paradise sanders                4) tierra tyler
  2 15-vegas stealth  'A'                                        4:13.07
     1) breuna keeton                   2) delrhonda douglas
     3) ansherea devine                 4) unique connor
  3 15-p s vegas flyers  'A'                          4:12.00    4:18.46
     1) anjanelle yancy                 2) kayla washington
     3) raiyana anderson                4) nylasia packer

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
       10:06.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-vegas stealth  'A'                                       10:30.35
     1) ansherea devine                 2) unique connor
     3) sonia mcadory                   4) ashari thomas
  2 15-p s vegas flyers  'A'                                    11:10.67
     1) damonysha smith                 2) kayla washington
     3) raiyana anderson                4) nylasia packer

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
          1.57m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 breshunna collins            p s vegas flyers                  1.01m          3-03.75
  2 anjanelle yancy              p s vegas flyers                  1.00m          3-03.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
          4.99m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 tai anderson                 vegas lightning                   4.29m         NWI  14-01.00
  2 alexys lewis                 fresh start                       4.24m         NWI  13-11.00
  3 shovee lighten               unattached                        4.15m         NWI  13-07.50
  4 julia lopez                  las vegas stride                  3.74m         NWI  12-03.25
  5 vanna james                  las vegas stride                  3.69m         NWI  12-01.25
  6 alex hart                    team hurricane                    3.55m         NWI  11-07.75

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
         10.20m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 tynia coats                  blazinz onze                      9.28m         NWI  30-05.50
  2 breshunna collins            p s vegas flyers                  8.41m         NWI  27-07.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
         12.52m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 destinae howerton            fresh start                      11.01m         36-01.50
  2 brittany white               p s vegas flyers      11.20m     10.68m         35-00.50
  3 jamila rawls                 p s vegas flyers                  9.32m         30-07.00
  4 tashay brown                 team hurricane                    8.53m         28-00.00
  5 sydney pavequea              vegas heat                        8.46m         27-09.25
  6 mercedes burton              las vegas stride                  6.79m         22-03.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
         31.95m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 brittany white               p s vegas flyers      28.00m     26.15m            85-09
  2 jamila rawls                 p s vegas flyers                 20.56m            67-05
  3 sydney pavequea              vegas heat                       17.96m            58-11
  4 tashay brown                 team hurricane                   16.66m            54-08

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
         28.47m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 brittany white               p s vegas flyers                 22.35m            73-04
  2 tashay brown                 team hurricane                    6.84m            22-05
  3 jamila rawls                 p s vegas flyers                  6.43m            21-01



100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
          12.28  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 erika jones                  blazinz onze           12.62      12.19qNJOQ    NWI  2
  2 sharonte marshall            vegas stealth                     12.35q        NWI  2
  3 lytia hatcher                vegas stealth          12.10      12.38q        NWI  1
  4 capri knox                   vegas lightning                   12.60q        NWI  2
  5 ashlyn harris                p s vegas flyers       12.50      13.01q        NWI  2
  6 alexandria pitts             blazinz onze           12.66      13.16q        NWI  1
  7 aushanquia adams             vegas stealth          13.10      13.53q        NWI  1
  8 iisha coleman                team hurricane         12.80      14.03q        NWI  2
  9 samaura brown                blazinz onze           13.03      14.08         NWI  2
 10 lakresha brooks              fresh start            13.16      14.21         NWI  1
 11 paige holly                  blazinz onze           12.77      14.37         NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
          12.28  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 sharonte marshall            vegas stealth          12.35      12.51         NWI
  2 erika jones                  blazinz onze           12.19      12.80         NWI
  3 capri knox                   vegas lightning        12.60      13.00         NWI
  4 lytia hatcher                vegas stealth          12.38      13.00         NWI
  5 ashlyn harris                p s vegas flyers       13.01      13.23         NWI
  6 iisha coleman                team hurricane         14.03      13.77         NWI
  7 aushanquia adams             vegas stealth          13.53      16.30         NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
          25.27  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 dominique maloy              blazinz onze           25.23      25.06 NJOQ    NWI  2
  2 sharonte marshall            vegas stealth          24.90      25.83         NWI  2
  3 amber scott                  p s vegas flyers       25.50      26.22         NWI  2
  4 erika jones                  blazinz onze           25.34      26.24         NWI  2
  5 capri knox                   vegas lightning        25.60      26.36         NWI  2
  6 ashlyn harris                p s vegas flyers       25.50      27.94         NWI  2
  7 paige holly                  blazinz onze                      29.05         NWI  1
  8 lakresha brooks              fresh start            26.58      29.86         NWI  1
  9 aushanquia adams             vegas stealth          25.60      32.87         NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
          58.04  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 capri knox                   vegas lightning        57.90      59.79
  2 amber scott                  p s vegas flyers       58.00      59.83

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
        2:24.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 brittney washington          p s vegas flyers     2:17.00    2:21.82 NJOQ
  2 jessica osteen               vegas stealth        2:21.00    2:23.68 NJOQ

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
        4:53.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 brittney washington          p s vegas flyers     4:50.00    5:03.25
  2 jessica lazelle              vegas heat           5:28.00    5:50.04

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
       10:59.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 jessica lazelle              vegas heat          12:28.00   11:51.40

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
       32:30.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 paige holly                  blazinz onze                   41:48.00

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
          15.13  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 iisha coleman                team hurricane                    18.52         NWI
  2 kiana coats                  blazinz onze                      19.02         NWI
  3 ashlyn harris                p s vegas flyers                  19.28         NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
        1:11.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 talisha johnson              blazinz onze                    1:10.14 NJOQ
  2 kiana coats                  blazinz onze                    1:21.89

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
          48.34  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-blazinz onze  'A'                                48.52      48.31 NJOQ
     1) talisha johnson                 2) erika jones
     3) dominique maloy                 4) alexandria pitts
  2 15-vegas stealth  'A'                                          48.67
     1) sharonte marshall               2) lytia hatcher
     3) jessica osteen                  4) floreece williams

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
        3:58.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-vegas stealth  'A'                                        3:58.64
     1) sharonte marshall               2) lytia hatcher
     3) jessica osteen                  4) floreece williams
  2 15-blazinz onze  'A'                              4:06.09    4:04.23
     1) talisha johnson                 2) erika jones
     3) dominique maloy                 4) alexandria pitts
  3 15-p s vegas flyers  'A'                                     4:10.49
     1) ashlyn harris                   2) amber scott
     3) brittney washington             4) jasmine bryant

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
          1.57m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 amber scott                  p s vegas flyers                  1.25m          4-01.25
  2 capri knox                   vegas lightning                   1.20m          3-11.25

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
          5.33m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 dominique maloy              blazinz onze                      4.93m         NWI  16-02.25
  2 talisha johnson              blazinz onze                      4.52m         NWI  14-10.00
  3 iisha coleman                team hurricane                    3.81m         NWI  12-06.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
         11.37m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 ashley rogers                unattached                        9.58m         31-05.25
  2 destiny hotchkins            vegas lightning                   8.20m         26-11.00
  3 breanna branigan             las vegas stride                  7.80m         25-07.25
  4 melisa pitts                 blazinz onze                      6.51m         21-04.25
  5 samaura brown                blazinz onze                      6.19m         20-03.75



Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
         35.13m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth lynch              unattached                       24.20m            79-05
  2 destiny hotchkins            vegas lightning                  23.60m            77-05
  3 ashley rogers                unattached                       21.41m            70-03
  4 breanna branigan             las vegas stride                 17.05m            55-11
  5 melisa pitts                 blazinz onze                     14.53m            47-08

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
         34.07m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 ashley rogers                unattached                        9.74m            31-11
  2 destiny hotchkins            vegas lightning                   7.80m            25-07
 -- melisa pitts                 blazinz onze                         ND

100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
          12.35  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 patrice hartwell             vegas heat             12.20      12.20qNJOQ    NWI
  2 Akia landers                 team hurricane         12.60      12.60q        NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
          12.35  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 patrice hartwell             vegas heat             12.20      12.20 NJOQ    NWI
  2 Akia landers                 team hurricane         12.60      12.60         NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
          24.75  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 alex richardson              team hurricane         24.30      24.30 NJOQ    NWI
  2 valencia wilson              vegas heat             24.90      24.90         NWI
  3 gloria roberts               vegas stealth          25.30      25.43         NWI
  4 patrice hartwell             vegas heat             25.60      26.08         NWI
  5 uhunoma osazuwa              vegas stealth          24.20      27.63         NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================================
          57.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 valencia wilson              vegas heat             54.60      54.60 NJOQ
  1 gloria roberts               vegas stealth          54.60      54.60 NJOQ
  3 uhunoma osazuwa              vegas stealth          55.00      55.00 NJOQ

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================================
          1.62m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 uhunoma osazuwa              vegas stealth                     1.50m          4-11.00

Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
          5.46m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 natasha wardley              unattached                        5.60m NJOQ    NWI  18-04.50
  2 aurelia houston              unattached                        5.59m NJOQ    NWI  18-04.25
  3 Akia landers                 team hurricane                    4.34m         NWI  14-03.00

Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
         11.52m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 natasha wardley              unattached                       11.37m         NWI  37-03.75
  2 aurelia houston              unattached                       10.69m         NWI  35-01.00

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
         12.13m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 deglorias edwards            blazinz onze                     11.84m         38-10.25

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
         38.27m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 christie lee                 blazinz onze                     15.01m            49-03
  2 deglorias edwards            blazinz onze                     15.00m            49-02

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
          14.05  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 deshawn thompson             p s vegas flyers       13.50      13.75qNJOQ    NWI  3
  2 justin davis                 p s vegas flyers       13.70      13.93qNJOQ    NWI  4
  3 deshawn austin               vegas stealth          14.60      14.73q        NWI  2
  4 jacob brown                  fresh start            15.06      14.93q        NWI  4
  5 leontre austin               vegas stealth          15.90      15.06q        NWI  2
  6 marques williams             fresh start            14.89      15.13q        NWI  2
  7 cameron murphy               vegas lightning                   15.35q        NWI  2
  8 kelvin dexter                p s vegas flyers       15.00      15.52q        NWI  1
  9 dominic smallwood            vegas lightning                   15.71         NWI  2
 10 kohath carroll               blazinz onze           15.51      15.95         NWI  3
 11 zivon moorman                blazinz onze           15.55      16.31         NWI  4
 12 armond whitney               p s vegas flyers       16.40      16.44         NWI  1
 13 stephon stowers              p s vegas flyers       16.50      16.57         NWI  2
 14 vernon jackson               vegas stealth          16.90      16.70         NWI  3
 15 riccardo robertson           team hurricane         16.40      16.92         NWI  4
 16 loagnn freeman               vegas stealth          16.30      16.99         NWI  3
 17 troy brown                   blazinz onze           16.85      17.05         NWI  4
 18 justice selmon               p s vegas flyers       16.20      17.13         NWI  3
 19 reginald brown               vegas heat             16.00      17.26         NWI  1
 20 julian payton                p s vegas flyers       16.00      17.32         NWI  4
 21 daniel mcelroy               vegas heat             16.50      18.21         NWI  2
 22 jordan johnson               p s vegas flyers       17.50      18.85         NWI  4
 23 greggory gilbert             blazinz onze           17.70      19.35         NWI  1
 24 rachard davis                fresh start            15.72      19.53         NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
          14.05  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 justin davis                 p s vegas flyers       13.93      13.79 NJOQ    NWI
  2 deshawn thompson             p s vegas flyers       13.75      14.04 NJOQ    NWI
  3 deshawn austin               vegas stealth          14.73      15.12         NWI
  4 leontre austin               vegas stealth          15.06      15.29         NWI
  5 jacob brown                  fresh start            14.93      15.30         NWI
  6 marques williams             fresh start            15.13      15.77         NWI
  7 cameron murphy               vegas lightning        15.35      15.79         NWI
  8 kelvin dexter                p s vegas flyers       15.52      17.01         NWI



200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
          28.36  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 marcus williams              blazinz onze           36.68      29.58         NWI  2
  2 dominic smallwood            vegas lightning        31.50      30.73         NWI  3
  3 leontre austin               vegas stealth          29.60      31.45         NWI  3
  4 cameron murphy               vegas lightning        33.20      32.03         NWI  2
  5 zivon moorman                blazinz onze           35.15      34.11         NWI  2
  6 kohath carroll               blazinz onze           35.18      34.37         NWI  2
  7 armond whitney               p s vegas flyers       35.00      35.79         NWI  2
  8 vernon jackson               vegas stealth          32.70      36.22         NWI  3
  9 troy brown                   blazinz onze           37.72      36.22         NWI  1
 10 reginald brown               vegas heat             33.00      36.34         NWI  3
 11 christian bryant             p s vegas flyers       36.50      37.08         NWI  2
 12 daniel mcelroy               vegas heat             33.00      37.28         NWI  3
 13 loagnn freeman               vegas stealth          30.60      37.34         NWI  3
 14 greggory gilbert             blazinz onze           39.01      39.54         NWI  1
 15 jordan johnson               p s vegas flyers       38.00      41.45         NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
        1:08.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 arphaxad carroll             blazinz onze                    1:08.48
  2 romance sweeting             vegas stealth        1:07.00    1:10.82
  3 dominic smallwood            vegas lightning      1:10.00    1:13.19
  4 daniel stewart               p s vegas flyers     1:07.00    1:13.42
  5 leontre austin               vegas stealth                   1:19.79
  6 jaleon blandburg             p s vegas flyers     1:26.00    1:25.56

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
        2:33.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 charles julian               p s vegas flyers     2:30.00    2:42.48
  2 darriel harris               vegas heat           2:53.00    2:46.26

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
        5:17.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 darriel harris               vegas heat           5:29.00    5:50.20

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
          58.16  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-vegas stealth  'A'                               56.04      55.56 NJOQ
     1) deshawn austin                  2) dequantis key-chappell
     3) diamante luna                   4) jayveon taylor
  2 15-p s vegas flyers  'A'                            56.00      56.53 NJOQ
     1) charles julian                  2) deshawn thompson
     3) daniel stewart                  4) justin davis
  3 15-p s vegas flyers  'B'                          1:08.00    1:09.89
     1) justice selmon                  2) julian payton
     3) christian bryant                4) stephon stowers

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
        4:50.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-vegas stealth  'A'                             4:39.65    4:33.95 NJOQ
     1) diamante luna                   2) dequantis key-chappell
     3) romance sweeting                4) jayveon taylor
  2 15-blazinz onze  'A'                              4:40.02    4:50.19
     1) arphaxad carroll                2) jaylin gaston
     3) farrakhan muhammad              4) marcus williams
  3 15-p s vegas flyers  'A'                          4:40.00    4:51.51
     1) charles julian                  2) deshawn thompson
     3) daniel stewart                  4) justin davis
  4 15-p s vegas flyers  'B'                                     5:45.26
     1) kelvin dexter                   2) armond whitney
     3) jaleon blandburg                4) jerian smith

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================================
          4.17m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 julian payton                p s vegas flyers                  3.19m         NWI  10-05.75
  2 kelvin dexter                p s vegas flyers       3.00m      3.18m         NWI  10-05.25
  3 zivon moorman                blazinz onze                      3.05m         NWI  10-00.25
  4 troy brown                   blazinz onze                      2.82m         NWI   9-03.00
  5 marques williams             fresh start                       2.70m         NWI   8-10.25
  6 justice selmon               p s vegas flyers                  2.69m         NWI   8-10.00
  7 stephon stowers              p s vegas flyers                  2.65m         NWI   8-08.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
          8.51m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 billy danford                blazinz onze                      6.98m         22-11.00

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
          12.94  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ladale jackson               vegas stealth          13.90      12.93qNJOQ    NWI  2
  2 malik brown                  fresh start            13.03      13.04q        NWI  2
  3 brandon selmon               p s vegas flyers       13.50      13.24q        NWI  2
  4 jurrien coleman              team hurricane         13.30      13.43q        NWI  1
  5 hill jaiquin                 team hurricane         13.40      13.70q        NWI  1
  6 trevon barnes                vegas heat             14.00      14.03q        NWI  1
  7 chrishaun evans              blazinz onze           13.02      14.25q        NWI  2
  8 keenon buchanan              blazinz onze                      14.35q        NWI  2
  9 davion ealy                  blazinz onze           13.01      14.47         NWI  1
 10 taylor powell                p s vegas flyers       15.00      14.61         NWI  2
 11 willie gaither               vegas lightning                   14.84         NWI  1
 12 kazon thomas                 vegas stealth          14.90      15.02         NWI  1
 13 rasheen adams                vegas stealth          15.60      15.69         NWI  2
 14 kevin ipac                   blazinz onze                      16.39         NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
          12.94  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 ladale jackson               vegas stealth          12.93      13.17         NWI
  2 malik brown                  fresh start            13.04      13.41         NWI
  3 jurrien coleman              team hurricane         13.43      13.64         NWI
  4 hill jaiquin                 team hurricane         13.70      13.71         NWI
  5 brandon selmon               p s vegas flyers       13.24      13.77         NWI
  6 trevon barnes                vegas heat             14.03      14.13         NWI
  7 keenon buchanan              blazinz onze           14.35      14.34         NWI
  8 chrishaun evans              blazinz onze           14.25      14.63         NWI



200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
          25.97  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 ladale jackson               vegas stealth          26.90      27.02         NWI  3
  2 malik brown                  fresh start            25.62      27.88         NWI  3
  3 jurrien coleman              team hurricane         26.40      28.30         NWI  3
  4 hill jaiquin                 team hurricane         27.50      28.86         NWI  3
  5 jordan washington            p s vegas flyers       27.00      29.03         NWI  3
  6 trevon barnes                vegas heat             29.00      29.51         NWI  2
  7 keenon buchanan              blazinz onze           31.71      29.67         NWI  2
  8 taylor powell                p s vegas flyers       30.50      30.82         NWI  2
  9 willie gaither               vegas lightning        31.10      30.84         NWI  2
 10 kazon thomas                 vegas stealth          29.60      31.10         NWI  2
 11 menz gray                    vegas lightning        32.30      31.11         NWI  1
 12 jwon austin                  vegas stealth          27.30      32.06         NWI  3
 13 rasheen adams                vegas stealth          28.60      32.14         NWI  3
 14 chrishaun evans              blazinz onze           31.22      33.60         NWI  2
 15 dejon dix                    blazinz onze           32.02      34.83         NWI  1
 16 kevin ipac                   blazinz onze           33.01      38.40         NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================================
        1:01.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 jurrien coleman              team hurricane         59.00    1:02.56                   2
  2 kameron ringgold             vegas stealth        1:05.00    1:03.97                   2
  3 jordan phyfer                team hurricane       1:05.00    1:04.88                   2
  4 hill jaiquin                 team hurricane       1:04.00    1:06.56                   2
  5 jordan washington            p s vegas flyers     1:05.00    1:06.74                   2
  6 keenon buchanan              blazinz onze         1:17.01    1:07.47                   1
  7 jamar davis                  p s vegas flyers     1:08.00    1:07.56                   2
  8 taylor powell                p s vegas flyers     1:12.00    1:09.49                   2
  9 martel austin                vegas stealth        1:05.00    1:10.07                   2
 10 menz gray                    vegas lightning      1:15.00    1:10.85                   1
 11 vincent thomason             vegas heat           1:19.00    1:22.79                   1
 12 chrishaun evans              blazinz onze         1:19.01    1:26.30                   1
 13 dejon dix                    blazinz onze         1:18.11    1:27.59                   1
 14 kevin ipac                   blazinz onze         1:18.11    1:35.41                   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
        2:30.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 elijah turner                vegas heat           2:36.00    2:28.67 NJOQ
  2 julian jalani                Las Vegas Track      2:30.96    2:29.16 NJOQ
  3 jordan phyfer                team hurricane       2:30.00    2:33.35
  4 tyler spight                 vegas heat           2:40.00    2:49.65
  5 jacek lawrynowicz            vegas heat           2:37.00    2:58.68
  6 vincent thomason             vegas heat           2:35.00    3:22.41

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
        4:47.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 jacek lawrynowicz            vegas heat           5:29.00    5:52.28

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
        8:27.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 anthony pryatel              p s vegas flyers     8:40.00    8:32.18
  2 nathan collins               team hurricane                 10:39.15

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
====================================================================================
          13.57  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 marques price                p s vegas flyers                  15.35         NWI
  2 kip towsen                   fresh start                       15.43         NWI
  3 davion ealy                  blazinz onze                      15.57         NWI
  4 anthony pryatel              p s vegas flyers       15.00      16.58         NWI
  5 jamar davis                  p s vegas flyers       16.00      49.18         NWI

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
        4:38.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-vegas stealth  'A'                                        4:33.50 NJOQ
     1) jwon austin                     2) martel austin
     3) ladale jackson                  4) kameron ringgold

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
       10:21.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-vegas heat  'A'                               10:52.00   10:52.00
     1) elijah turner                   2) tyler spight
     3) jacek lawrynowicz               4) trevon barnes
  2 15-p s vegas flyers  'A'                                    11:16.56
     1) jamar davis                     2) anthony pryatel
     3) jordan washington               4) brandon selmon

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
          1.47m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 terrell lovis                fresh start                       1.20m          3-11.25
  2 isiah charles                unattached                        1.10m          3-07.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================================
          4.81m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 malik brown                  fresh start                       4.26m         NWI  13-11.75
  2 isiah charles                unattached                        3.98m         NWI  13-00.75
  3 kip towsen                   fresh start                       3.93m         NWI  12-10.75
  4 menz gray                    vegas lightning                   3.76m         NWI  12-04.00
  5 willie gaither               vegas lightning                   3.19m         NWI  10-05.75
  6 nathan collins               team hurricane                    2.52m         NWI   8-03.25



Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
         11.77m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 gregory hall                 team hurricane                    8.97m         29-05.25
  2 aarion norris                team hurricane                    8.89m         29-02.00
  3 andrew calhoun               team hurricane                    8.51m         27-11.00
  4 joshua gray                  blazinz onze                      7.69m         25-02.75
  5 vlair gladney                vegas lightning                   5.30m         17-04.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
         27.43m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 aarion norris                team hurricane                   22.49m            73-09
  2 isiah charles                unattached                       18.34m            60-02
  3 gregory hall                 team hurricane                   17.76m            58-03
  4 joshua gray                  blazinz onze                     16.03m            52-07
  5 andrew calhoun               team hurricane                   14.44m            47-04
  6 vlair gladney                vegas lightning                   7.80m            25-07

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
         34.40m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 aarion norris                team hurricane                   25.54m            83-09
  2 andrew calhoun               team hurricane                   21.68m            71-01
  3 terrell lovis                fresh start                      17.00m            55-09
  4 vlair gladney                vegas lightning                   9.93m            32-07

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
          13.32  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 garic wharton                fresh start            11.72      11.66qNJOQ    NWI
  2 van sanders                  blazinz onze           12.12      11.82qNJOQ    NWI
  3 coreyoun jackson             team hurricane         12.10      11.95qNJOQ    NWI
  4 donielle thompson            blazinz onze           12.27      12.47qNJOQ    NWI
  5 davon collins                vegas heat             13.70      13.53q        NWI
  6 john dix                     blazinz onze           14.06      13.66q        NWI

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
          13.32  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 garic wharton                fresh start            11.66      12.19 NJOQ    NWI
  2 van sanders                  blazinz onze           11.82      12.41 NJOQ    NWI
  3 coreyoun jackson             team hurricane         11.95      12.41 NJOQ    NWI
  4 donielle thompson            blazinz onze           12.47      12.76 NJOQ    NWI
  5 davon collins                vegas heat             13.53      13.21 NJOQ    NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
          23.70  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 garic wharton                fresh start            23.56      24.47         NWI  2
  2 bryan mickel                 blazinz onze           25.01      24.65         NWI  2
  3 coreyoun jackson             team hurricane         23.60      24.89         NWI  2
  4 marcus sullivan              team hurricane         23.50      24.92         NWI  2
  5 donielle thompson            blazinz onze           26.01      26.05         NWI  1
  6 joeal hotchkins              vegas lightning        26.00      26.32         NWI  2
  7 davon collins                vegas heat             26.70      26.83         NWI  1
  8 montreal laster              vegas stealth          24.38      26.84         NWI  2
  9 julius smith                 p s vegas flyers       25.00      27.56         NWI  2
 10 john dix                     blazinz onze           27.65      29.51         NWI  1
 11 terrell lee                  blazinz onze           28.15      30.20         NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================================
          52.48  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 anthony braikin              p s vegas flyers       53.00      53.93                   3
  2 marcus sullivan              team hurricane         52.00      54.00                   3
  3 aaron adkins                 vegas lightning        53.40      54.09                   3
  4 james poole                  team hurricane         54.00      55.97                   3
  5 van sanders                  blazinz onze           57.65      58.95                   3
  6 davon collins                vegas heat             59.00      59.45                   2
  7 darrington banks             p s vegas flyers       59.00      59.56                   2
  8 julius smith                 p s vegas flyers       59.00      59.93                   3
  9 zakary hill                  blazinz onze         1:01.05      59.97                   2
 10 marcus reynolds              vegas lightning        59.80    1:00.58                   2
 11 christopher carrol           team hurricane         58.10    1:01.14                   3
 12 charles smith                p s vegas flyers     1:05.00    1:02.13                   2
 13 terrell lee                  blazinz onze         1:05.05    1:05.49                   1
 14 john dix                     blazinz onze         1:04.75    1:14.33                   2
 15 keith lewis                  vegas heat           1:11.00    1:16.19                   1
 16 rashard sanders              vegas heat           1:14.00    1:16.99                   1



800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
        2:08.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 aaron adkins                 vegas lightning      2:07.00    2:10.15
  2 montreal laster              vegas stealth        2:18.00    2:16.05
  3 dupriece johnson             team hurricane       2:15.00    2:17.02
  4 christopher carrol           team hurricane       2:15.00    2:20.12
  5 devin remmie                 team hurricane       2:18.00    2:27.95
  6 zakary hill                  blazinz onze                    2:28.81
  7 deshaun porter               fresh start          2:34.00    2:51.83
  8 keith lewis                  vegas heat           2:35.00    3:06.98

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
====================================================================================
          14.70  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 anthony norris               team hurricane                    16.64         NWI
  2 brandon patterson            team hurricane                    16.94         NWI
  3 jahari selmon                p s vegas flyers       17.50      19.19         NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
====================================================================================
          27.70  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 anthony braikin              p s vegas flyers       25.50      28.04         NWI
  2 tyrone blake                 team hurricane         26.40      28.20         NWI
  3 joeal hotchkins              vegas lightning        27.50      30.15         NWI
  4 jahari selmon                p s vegas flyers       28.00      30.72         NWI
  5 brandon patterson            team hurricane                    30.85         NWI
  6 anthony norris               team hurricane                    31.60         NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
          47.23  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-team hurricane  'A'                              45.00      46.72 NJOQ
     1) tyrone blake                    2) dupriece johnson
     3) coreyoun jackson                4) marcus sullivan
  2 15-p s vegas flyers  'A'                            48.00      47.91
     1) kevin bansbach                  2) emery schexnayder
     3) anthony braikin                 4) darrington banks
  3 15-blazinz onze  'A'                                46.82      47.92
     1) bryan mickel                    2) daniel moore
     3) van sanders                     4) donielle thompson

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
        3:45.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-team hurricane  'A'                                       3:43.89 NJOQ
     1) tyrone blake                    2) james poole
     3) marcus sullivan                 4) malcolm mcmurray
  2 15-p s vegas flyers  'A'                          3:48.00    3:49.61
     1) kevin bansbach                  2) emery schexnayder
     3) jahari selmon                   4) anthony braikin
  3 15-blazinz onze  'A'                              3:58.23    3:53.21
     1) zakary hill                     2) bryan mickel
     3) donielle thompson               4) van sanders

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
        9:08.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-team hurricane  'A'                                       9:54.55
     1) christopher carrol              2) james poole
     3) dupriece johnson                4) devin remmie
  2 15-team hurricane  'B'                                      10:26.98
     1) anthony norris                  2) trevon jackson
     3) brandon patterson               4) malcolm mcmurray

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
          1.68m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 anthony norris               team hurricane                    1.04m          3-05.00
  2 trevaros west                fresh start                       1.03m          3-04.50
  3 julius smith                 p s vegas flyers                  1.02m          3-04.00
  4 darrington banks             p s vegas flyers                  1.01m          3-03.75
  5 trevon jackson               team hurricane                    1.00m          3-03.25

Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
          5.81m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 kevin bansbach               p s vegas flyers       5.00m      5.11m         NWI  16-09.25
  2 joeal hotchkins              vegas lightning                   5.10m         NWI  16-08.75
  2 christopher carrol           team hurricane                    5.10m         NWI  16-08.75
  4 marcus reynolds              vegas lightning                   4.90m         NWI  16-01.00
  5 garic wharton                fresh start                       4.89m         NWI  16-00.50
  6 malcolm mcmurray             team hurricane                    4.81m         NWI  15-09.50
  7 devin remmie                 team hurricane                    4.52m         NWI  14-10.00
  8 trevon jackson               team hurricane                    4.08m         NWI  13-04.75
  9 jahari selmon                p s vegas flyers       4.60m      3.88m         NWI  12-08.75
  9 leo wills                    vegas lightning                   3.88m         NWI  12-08.75
 11 charles smith                p s vegas flyers       4.60m      3.73m         NWI  12-03.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
         11.75m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 kevin bansbach               p s vegas flyers      11.00m     10.88m         NWI  35-08.50
  2 trevon jackson               team hurricane                    8.53m         NWI  28-00.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
         13.80m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 tyrone blake                 team hurricane                   12.70m         41-08.00
  2 jeremy johnson               p s vegas flyers      11.50m     10.81m         35-05.75
  3 leo wills                    vegas lightning                   6.57m         21-06.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
         44.62m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 jeremy johnson               p s vegas flyers      27.00m     23.40m            76-09

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
         41.32m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 jeremy johnson               p s vegas flyers                 27.70m            90-10

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
          11.24  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 andre johnson                blazinz onze           11.96      10.96qNJOQ    NWI  1
  2 donald jackson               blazinz onze           11.47      11.28q        NWI  1
  3 kevin cormier                vegas lightning        11.10      11.43q        NWI  1
  4 anthony johnson              blazinz onze           11.22      11.82q        NWI  2
  5 vson milton                  vegas heat             12.10      11.95q        NWI  2
  6 keyandrea brown              blazinz onze           11.25      11.98q        NWI  2
  7 trayvon cooper               p s vegas flyers                  12.03q        NWI  1
  8 gergory rabb                 vegas lightning                   12.29q        NWI  2
  9 broderick davis              las vegas stride       13.11      13.04         NWI  2
 10 erick davis                  p s vegas flyers       13.50      13.74         NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
          11.24  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 andre johnson                blazinz onze           10.96      11.27         NWI
  2 donald jackson               blazinz onze           11.28      11.48         NWI
  3 kevin cormier                vegas lightning        11.43      11.79         NWI
  4 vson milton                  vegas heat             11.95      11.96         NWI
  5 anthony johnson              blazinz onze           11.82      12.06         NWI
  6 keyandrea brown              blazinz onze           11.98      12.44         NWI
  7 gergory rabb                 vegas lightning        12.29      12.56         NWI
  8 trayvon cooper               p s vegas flyers       12.03      12.60         NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
          22.64  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 devin hill                   team hurricane         22.80      22.73         NWI  2
  2 deshawn proby                vegas stealth          22.60      23.33         NWI  2
  3 kevin cormier                vegas lightning        23.00      23.87         NWI  2
  4 rashard currie               p s vegas flyers                  24.19         NWI  1
  5 anthony johnson              blazinz onze           24.01      24.26         NWI  2
  6 vson milton                  vegas heat             26.20      24.74         NWI  1
  7 trayvon cooper               p s vegas flyers       24.50      25.12         NWI  2
  8 philip adkins                vegas lightning        25.20      25.53         NWI  2
  9 rsaheed david                las vegas stride       28.10      25.85         NWI  1
 10 keyandrea brown              blazinz onze           24.11      26.28         NWI  2
 11 erick davis                  p s vegas flyers       27.00      28.87         NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
          51.84  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 devin hill                   team hurricane         49.10      49.79 NJOQ
  2 deshawn proby                vegas stealth          49.20      50.51 NJOQ
  3 cortney woods                vegas lightning        54.00      57.47
  4 rsaheed david                las vegas stride     1:04.00    2:00.00

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
        2:05.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 benjamine shields            vegas lightning                 2:15.49

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
        4:10.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 benjamine shields            vegas lightning                 4:51.50

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
        9:17.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 jacob thornell               unattached                     10:31.97

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
          15.51  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 rashard currie               p s vegas flyers                  16.43         NWI
  2 bobby webb                   team hurricane                  1:57.00         NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
          58.78  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 rashard currie               p s vegas flyers                1:03.99
  2 cortney woods                vegas lightning      1:03.60    1:08.18
  3 jamie cammack                fresh start                     1:10.00
  4 brandon banks                p s vegas flyers                1:10.58

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
          48.35  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-blazinz onze  'A'                                46.71      44.38 NJOQ
     1) keyandrea brown                 2) donald jackson
     3) anthony johnson                 4) andre johnson

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
        3:42.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-vegas lightning  'A'                                      3:47.98
     1) kevin cormier                   2) cortney woods
     3) benjamine shields               4) philip adkins

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
          1.86m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 jamie cammack                fresh start                       1.20m          3-11.25

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
          6.52m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 kevin cormier                vegas lightning                   5.80m         NWI  19-00.50
  2 jamie cammack                fresh start                       5.43m         NWI  17-09.75
  3 rsaheed david                las vegas stride                  5.00m         NWI  16-05.00
  4 plaire white                 p s vegas flyers       4.50m      3.80m         NWI  12-05.75
  5 bobby webb                   team hurricane                    3.10m         NWI  10-02.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
         15.16m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 gergory rabb                 vegas lightning                  10.69m         35-01.00
  2 broderick davis              las vegas stride                  9.71m         31-10.25
  3 plaire white                 p s vegas flyers                  8.63m         28-03.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
         44.53m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 tyler johnson                unattached                       38.33m           125-09
  2 gergory rabb                 vegas lightning                  23.89m            78-04

100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
          11.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 robert bolden                blazinz onze           10.30      11.31q        NWI
  2 brandon gahagan              blazinz onze                      11.40q        NWI
  3 donte jackson                blazinz onze           10.32      11.48q        NWI
  4 matthew gray                 vegas lightning                   11.90q        NWI
  5 dewayne walker               blazinz onze           10.36      11.92q        NWI
  6 ceasarye turner              team hurricane         10.80      12.00q        NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
          11.14  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 donte jackson                blazinz onze           11.48      11.68         NWI
  2 robert bolden                blazinz onze           11.31      11.72         NWI
  3 brandon gahagan              blazinz onze           11.40      11.79         NWI
  4 matthew gray                 vegas lightning        11.90      11.97         NWI
  5 dewayne walker               blazinz onze           11.92      12.03         NWI
  6 ceasarye turner              team hurricane         12.00      12.15         NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================================
          22.08  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 deangelo mingo               team hurricane         21.60      22.34         NWI  2
  2 ceasarye turner              team hurricane         21.50      22.64         NWI  2
  3 christopher gordon           team hurricane         22.20      23.02         NWI  2
  4 kyle toomer                  team hurricane         22.80      23.51         NWI  2
  5 robert bolden                blazinz onze                      23.99         NWI  1
  6 dewayne walker               blazinz onze                      24.03         NWI  1
  7 kamualil polivado            blazinz onze                      24.03         NWI  1
  8 matthew gray                 vegas lightning        22.80      24.60         NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================================
          49.99  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 kyle toomer                  team hurricane                    50.81
  2 kamualil polivado            blazinz onze                      51.59
  3 daron robinson               vegas stealth          51.60      51.84
  4 anthony hamer                blazinz onze                      54.00
  5 brandon gahagan              blazinz onze                      57.66
  6 oliver pollard               vegas lightning        52.10      59.68
  7 curtis hoppie                vegas lightning        51.00    1:00.00
  8 addeliar guy                 team hurricane         47.50    1:00.10

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
        1:59.00  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 daron robinson               vegas stealth        2:09.00    2:05.35
  2 curtis hoppie                vegas lightning      2:04.00    2:10.02
  3 anthony hamer                blazinz onze                    2:48.25

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
====================================================================================
          14.86  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 rashaun greer                blazinz onze                      15.93         NWI
  2 donte dumas                  blazinz onze                      16.20         NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================================
          57.61  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 oliver pollard               vegas lightning      1:00.60    1:04.73
  2 donte dumas                  blazinz onze                    1:06.24
  3 rashaun greer                blazinz onze                    1:07.01

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
          42.01  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-team hurricane  'A'                                         43.02
     1) christopher gordon              2) deangelo mingo
     3) kyle toomer                     4) ceasarye turner
  2 15-blazinz onze  'A'                                           44.33
     1) robert bolden                   2) donte jackson
     3) kamualil polivado               4) brandon gahagan

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
        3:21.00  NJOQ
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 15-team hurricane  'A'                                       3:23.07
     1) deangelo mingo                  2) kyle toomer
     3) ceasarye turner                 4) addeliar guy
  2 15-blazinz onze  'A'                                         3:32.04
     1) brandon gahagan                 2) kamualil polivado
     3) donte dumas                     4) rashaun greer

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================================
          1.96m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
  1 donte jackson                blazinz onze                      1.50m          4-11.00

Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
          6.97m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 matthew gray                 vegas lightning                   5.80m         NWI  19-00.50

Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
         14.40m  NJOQ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
==============================================================================================
  1 matthew gray                 vegas lightning                  12.32m         NWI  40-05.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec