Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Arizona Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/4-5/05 - Mesa CC

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlee Moore              10 Arizona Flames         14.04      14.68Q  1
  2 Shannon Jackson            9 DoRight                14.20      14.99Q  2
  3 Tope Williams              8 AZ Cheetahs            15.00      15.25Q  3
  4 Lilly Hahon               10 Cold Water Expre       15.00      15.68Q  4
  5 Joy Smith                 10 AZ Cheetahs            15.71      15.64q  3
  6 Tori Kruger                9 Northwest Xpress       16.10      16.05q  3
  7 Chanel Yarbrough           9 AZ Panthers,Peoria,    16.58      16.12q  1
  8 Savannah Bowen             9 Rising Sun             15.60      16.13q  2
  9 Destiny Riley              7 DoRight                16.01      16.18q  4
 10 Taylor Colter             10 Rising Sun,Peoria,     15.00      16.23   4
 11 Kierra Brown               7 Unattached             16.06      16.38   4
 12 Sheyenne Davis            10 Cold Water Expre       15.40      16.63   1
 13 Sarah Dennard              9 Unattached             16.33      16.71   2
 14 Rayenn Boyd                9 DoRight                17.01      17.03   4
 14 Diamond Meador             9 DoRight                           17.03   4
 16 Brianna Lee                9 Arizona Flames         16.72      17.13   2
 17 LaQuezanee Davis           8 DoRight                16.99      17.43   4
 18 Nyanna Ortiz               9 Arizona Flames         16.71      17.55   1
 19 Silky Sharpe              10 Bobcats                17.04      17.56   3
 20 Anaysa Cortez              8 Rising Sun             17.43      17.94   1
 21 Jene' Price                8 AZ Panthers            17.26      18.27   2
 22 Christine Williford        7 Rising Sun             15.00      18.48   2
 23 Shaquiniesha Mack         10 Unattached                        18.64   4
 24 Sapphire Dowhan            9 Unattached             18.06      18.96   2
 25 Sterling Williamson        6 Northwest Xpress       20.10      19.56   3
 26 Chanel Coleman             8 DoRight                17.65      20.43   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlee Moore              10 Arizona Flames         14.68      14.30
  2 Shannon Jackson            9 DoRight                14.99      14.64
  3 Tope Williams              8 AZ Cheetahs            15.25      15.07
  4 Joy Smith                 10 AZ Cheetahs            15.64      15.22
  5 Savannah Bowen             9 Rising Sun             16.13      15.44
  6 Lilly Hahon               10 Cold Water Expre       15.68      15.57
  7 Tori Kruger                9 Northwest Xpress       16.05      15.82
  8 Chanel Yarbrough           9 AZ Panthers,Peoria,    16.12      15.96
  9 Destiny Riley              7 DoRight                16.18      16.11

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tope Williams              8 AZ Cheetahs            31.03      31.94Q  1
  2 Jasmyne Graham             8 DoRight                30.98      32.45Q  4
  3 Destiny Riley              7 DoRight                33.21      33.47Q  2
  4 Tijaha Waters             10 AZ Cheetahs            34.18      34.19Q  3
  5 Lilly Hahon               10 Cold Water Expre       32.00      32.49q  1
  6 Kaitlyn Courtenay         10 AZ Panthers            32.40      33.36q  4
  7 Cierra Reeves              8 AZ Elite               34.00      34.01q  2
  8 Diamond Meador             9 DoRight                           34.23q  1
  9 Kierra Brown               7 Unattached             36.00      34.52q  2
 10 Sheyenne Davis            10 Cold Water Expre       32.80      34.63   3
 11 Taira Miles                9 Rising Sun             35.28      34.77   1
 12 Tori Kruger                9 Northwest Xpress       34.50      34.99   4
 13 Tiana Cephers              9 T Elite                30.10      35.38   2
 14 Drianna Mustin             8 Rising Sun             36.00      35.53   3
 15 Sarah Dennard              9 Unattached             34.98      35.89   1
 16 Cherokee Davis             9 Eternal Flame          36.39      36.08   1
 17 Tateyana Edmond            9 AZ Titans                         36.20   1
 18 Brianna Lee                9 Arizona Flames         36.08      36.32   1
 19 Sterling Williamson        6 Northwest Xpress       39.50      36.57   4
 20 LaQuezanee Davis           8 DoRight                36.00      36.89   3
 21 Nyanna Ortiz               9 Arizona Flames         37.28      37.19   2
 22 Hanna Manzanares           8 AZ Blaze               35.48      37.93   4
 23 Anaysa Cortez              8 Rising Sun             37.00      38.30   3
 24 Indya Pascascio            8 Rising Sun             38.00      38.58   2
 25 Christine Williford        7 Rising Sun             36.00      38.96   2
 26 Chanel Coleman             8 DoRight                36.40      44.69   4
 27 Kennedy Kurtz              9 T Elite                           45.20   4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tope Williams              8 AZ Cheetahs            31.94      31.09
  2 Jasmyne Graham             8 DoRight                32.45      31.56
  3 Lilly Hahon               10 Cold Water Expre       32.49      31.60
  4 Kaitlyn Courtenay         10 AZ Panthers            33.36      31.86
  5 Cierra Reeves              8 AZ Elite               34.01      33.29
  6 Tijaha Waters             10 AZ Cheetahs            34.19      33.30
  7 Destiny Riley              7 DoRight                33.47      33.46
  8 Diamond Meador             9 DoRight                34.23      35.95

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sherrelle Jordan          10 AZ Cheetahs          1:08.00    1:10.18   2
  2 Kendall Stokes            10 Arizona Flames       1:11.86    1:11.83   2
  3 Taleisha Thompson          9 DoRight              1:15.00    1:14.39   2
  4 Kaitlyn Courtenay         10 AZ Panthers          1:14.82    1:14.42   2
  5 Dreax Thomas               9 AZ Panthers          1:16.32    1:16.84   2
  6 Cierra Reeves              8 AZ Elite             1:17.00    1:17.29   2
  7 Lizabeth Dyson            10 Bobcats                         1:20.40   1
  8 Tiana Cephers              9 T Elite              1:07.50    1:21.07   2
  9 Cherokee Davis             9 Eternal Flame        1:21.20    1:22.50   2
 10 Tateyana Edmond            9 AZ Titans                       1:26.34   1
 11 Shaquiniesha Mack         10 Unattached                      1:27.85   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson          9 DoRight              2:59.12    3:00.70
  2 Cherokee Davis             9 Eternal Flame        3:00.40    3:07.88
  3 Jessica Williams           8 Arizona Flames       3:14.12    3:12.61
  4 Julianna Vanderhoudt      10 AZ Elite             3:09.00    3:20.45

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson          9 DoRight              5:35.00    6:20.49
  2 Julianna Vanderhoudt      10 AZ Elite             6:28.00    6:36.68
  3 Jessica Williams           8 Arizona Flames       6:46.00    6:47.54

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sapphire Dowhan            9 Unattached                     13:07.42

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               58.00      58.66
     1) Joy Smith 10                    2) Takerra Waters 9
     3) Tope Williams 8                 4) Sherrelle Jordan 10
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       58.69    1:00.63
     1) Savannah Meador 10              2) Jasmyne Graham 8
     3) Shannon Jackson 9               4) Destiny Riley 7
  3 Cold Water Express  'A'                           1:05.00    1:04.67
     1) Mahogany Allen 8                2) Whitney Belford 9
     3) Sheyenne Davis 10               4) Lilly Hahon 10
  4 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           1:02.00    1:04.71
     1) Savannah Bowen 9                2) Taira Miles 9
     3) Indya Pascascio 8               4) Taylor Colter 10
  5 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                         1:08.53
     1) Lizabeth Dyson 10               2) Renee Dyson 10
     3) Taylor Dyson 10                 4) Silky Sharpe 10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           5:10.00    5:34.48
     1) Drianna Mustin 8                2) Savannah Bowen 9
     3) Taira Miles 9                   4) Anaysa Cortez 8
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             5:00.00    5:36.16
     1) Alandrea Harris 10              2) Joy Smith 10
     3) Takerra Waters 9                4) Tijaha Waters 10

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              10 Arizona Flames         1.25m      1.30m
  2 Hanna Manzanares           8 AZ Blaze               1.05m      0.95m
  3 Diamond Meador             9 DoRight                           0.90m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              10 Arizona Flames         4.38m      4.28m
  2 Sherrelle Jordan          10 AZ Cheetahs            3.97m      3.83m
  3 Jasmyne Graham             8 DoRight                3.78m      3.75m
  4 Takerra Waters             9 AZ Cheetahs            3.67m      3.67m
  5 Shannon Jackson            9 DoRight                4.10m      3.60m
  6 Chanel Yarbrough           9 AZ Panthers,Peoria,    3.59m      3.52m
  7 Dreax Thomas               9 AZ Panthers            3.20m      3.46m
  8 Brianna Lee                9 Arizona Flames         3.00m      3.27m
  9 Jene' Price                8 AZ Panthers            3.05m      3.02m
 10 Whitney Belford            9 Cold Water Expre                  3.00m
 11 Tori Kruger                9 Northwest Xpress                  2.90m
 12 Kennedy Kurtz              9 T Elite                           2.87m
 13 Hanna Manzanares           8 AZ Blaze               2.99m      2.80m
 13 Drianna Mustin             8 Rising Sun                        2.80m
 15 Valerie Badillo-Smith      9 Mustangs Track C       2.60m      2.73m
 16 Trinity Alicea             9 Mustangs Track C       2.50m      2.65m
 17 Tiana Cephers              9 T Elite                3.09m      2.56m
 18 Taylor Colter             10 Rising Sun,Peoria,                2.38m
 19 Chanel Coleman             8 DoRight                1.90m      2.34m
 20 Sayer-Jane Vermeerr       10 AZ Puma                2.43m      2.29m
 21 Indya Pascascio            8 Rising Sun                        2.28m
 22 Rayenn Boyd                9 DoRight                2.90m      2.23m
 23 Sarah Dennard              9 Unattached             3.73m      2.20m
 24 Sterling Williamson        6 Northwest Xpress                  2.15m
 25 Christine Williford        7 Rising Sun                        2.10m
 -- LaQuezanee Davis           8 DoRight                2.98m       FOUL
 -- Silky Sharpe              10 Bobcats                2.72m       FOUL
 -- Jordan Porter             10 Pops                   2.58m       FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Savannah Meador           10 DoRight,Glendale, A    6.50m      6.39m
  2 Cassie Johnson            10 Tonto                             5.11m
  3 Tijaha Waters             10 AZ Cheetahs            5.14m      4.35m
  4 Sayer-Jane Vermeerr       10 AZ Puma                4.59m      4.34m
  5 Renee Dyson               10 Bobcats                           4.19m
  6 Taylor Dyson              10 Bobcats                4.34m      4.15m

Javelin Throw (Mini) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Renee Dyson               10 Bobcats               20.75m     18.92m
  2 Savannah Meador           10 DoRight,Glendale, A   17.96m     17.02m
  3 Lizabeth Dyson            10 Bobcats               13.57m     16.42m
  4 Sapphire Dowhan            9 Unattached            10.77m     12.12m
  5 Taylor Dyson              10 Bobcats               11.23m     11.45m
  6 Rayenn Boyd                9 DoRight               15.21m     10.12m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Carson             12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    12.85      13.40Q  4
  2 Tiana Ross                12 T Elite                13.50      13.45Q  3
  3 Jaszmyne Smith            11 Rising Sun             13.29      13.64Q  1
  4 Alexis Clay               11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    13.52      13.86Q  2
  5 Natalie Melkonoff         12 Arizona                14.01      14.28q  1
  6 Naosha Hockett            12 AZ Titans                         14.48q  3
  7 Taylor Primous            10 DoRight,Phoennix, A    14.41      14.53q  4
  8 Jasmine Wilson            11 Rising Sun             13.40      14.59q  2
  9 Desiree Phillips          12 Rising Sun             13.42      14.65q  3
 10 Joyelle Dancy             10 AZ Panthers,Peoria,    14.55      14.67   2
 11 Lindsey Thomas            11 Northwest Xpress       15.20      14.90   4
 12 Derriann Richardson       12 AZ Cheetahs            14.50      14.95   1
 13 Taylor Johnson            11 Arizona Flames         14.73      15.01   3
 14 Canada Smith              10 AZ Panthers            15.21      15.05   1
 15 Mykeisha Roberson         11 DoRight                14.97      15.13   1
 16 Justice Cox               11 Unattached             15.44      15.25   2
 17 J'Lynn Harvey             12 T Elite,Tucson, AZ                15.39   2
 17 Dallas Johnson            11 Arizona Flames         15.47      15.39   3
 19 Vanessa Diggs             10 Northwest Xpress       18.20      16.02   4
 20 Isabella Romeo            11 T Elite                14.90      16.23   2
 21 Jasmine Haynes            11 Northwest Xpress       18.10      16.55   4
 22 Jasmine Arollo            11 AZ Puma                16.57      16.80   2
 23 Imari Campbell-Harrell    10 Cold Water Expre       15.90      16.90   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Carson             12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    13.40      13.43
  2 Jaszmyne Smith            11 Rising Sun             13.64      13.50
  3 Tiana Ross                12 T Elite                13.45      13.60
  4 Alexis Clay               11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    13.86      13.74
  5 Natalie Melkonoff         12 Arizona                14.28      14.29
  6 Taylor Primous            10 DoRight,Phoennix, A    14.53      14.50
  7 Desiree Phillips          12 Rising Sun             14.65      14.69
  8 Jasmine Wilson            11 Rising Sun             14.59      14.71
  9 Naosha Hockett            12 AZ Titans              14.48      14.85

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Pratt              11 Rising Sun,Phoenix,    27.51      27.79Q  1
  2 Sydnee Freeman            12 AZ Elite               27.00      28.53Q  3
  3 Brianna Rodriquez         11 T Elite                27.20      28.99Q  2
  4 Jaszmyne Smith            11 Rising Sun             27.50      28.48Q  1
  5 Natalie Melkonoff         12 Arizona                28.84      28.86Q  3
  6 Joyelle Dancy             10 AZ Panthers,Peoria,    29.60      30.16Q  2
  7 Adrianna Chrite           11 Pops                   29.33      29.92q  1
  8 Jasmine Wilson            11 Rising Sun             29.60      30.14q  3
  9 Desiree Phillips          12 Rising Sun             29.50      30.29q  1
 10 Salimah Muhammad          11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    30.01      30.32   3
 11 Lindsey Thomas            11 Northwest Xpress       32.50      30.36   3
 12 Jaide Stepter             11 Pops                   29.28      30.54   2
 13 Taylor Johnson            11 Arizona Flames         30.66      31.06   2
 14 Catarina Montez           11 T Elite                28.10      31.52   2
 15 Canada Smith              10 AZ Panthers            31.33      32.13   1
 16 Dallas Johnson            11 Arizona Flames         31.45      32.19   1
 17 Vanessa Diggs             10 Northwest Xpress       34.30      33.17   1
 18 Justice Cox               11 Unattached             32.57      33.21   2
 19 Kathryn Blaha             11 Northwest Xpress       32.50      33.62   3
 20 Isabella Romeo            11 T Elite                29.10      34.31   3
 21 Imari Campbell-Harrell    10 Cold Water Expre       32.20      34.93   2
 22 Tiana Fowler-Chapman      11 Pops                   36.20      35.61   2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaszmyne Smith            11 Rising Sun             28.48      27.55
  2 Jasmin Pratt              11 Rising Sun,Phoenix,    27.79      27.91
  3 Sydnee Freeman            12 AZ Elite               28.53      28.13
  4 Natalie Melkonoff         12 Arizona                28.86      28.30
  5 Brianna Rodriquez         11 T Elite                28.99      28.87
  6 Joyelle Dancy             10 AZ Panthers,Peoria,    30.16      29.68
  7 Desiree Phillips          12 Rising Sun             30.29      29.89
  8 Jasmine Wilson            11 Rising Sun             30.14      29.90
  9 Adrianna Chrite           11 Pops                   29.92      29.97

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jasmin Pratt              11 Rising Sun,Phoenix,  1:00.00    1:01.65   2
  2 Delana Moore              10 DoRight              1:03.00    1:02.01   2
  3 Sydnee Freeman            12 AZ Elite             1:01.00    1:02.48   2
  4 Ashley Pinkney            11 Rising Sun,Phoenix,  1:03.00    1:04.24   2
  5 Tianna Wheaton            12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  1:08.22    1:05.19   1
  6 Natalie Melkonoff         12 Arizona              1:06.90    1:05.64   2
  7 Brianna Rodriquez         11 T Elite              1:07.20    1:05.89   2
  8 Breana Ruiz               12 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ    1:05.00    1:05.94   2
  9 Lindsey Thomas            11 Northwest Xpress     1:14.20    1:07.31   1
 10 Jasmine Morris            12 AZ Cheetahs          1:08.00    1:08.35   2
 11 Salimah Muhammad          11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle  1:08.00    1:09.14   2
 12 Catarina Montez           11 T Elite              1:10.10    1:10.01   1
 13 Daija Donaldson           11 AZ Panthers          1:14.00    1:15.15   1
 14 Justice Cox               11 Unattached           1:20.11    1:20.71   1
 15 Emma Powers               11 Northwest Xpress     1:22.10    1:20.85   1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Breana Ruiz               12 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ    2:29.00    2:28.91
  2 Ashley Pinkney            11 Rising Sun,Phoenix,  2:33.00    2:30.34
  3 Jade Dean                 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  2:31.96    2:34.10
  4 Kristina Vanderhout       10 AZ Elite             2:32.00    2:36.43
  5 April Steward             12 Pops,Tucson, AZ      2:33.91    2:44.21
  6 Tamlyn Kalal              11 AZ Elite,Chandler,   2:50.00    2:58.21
  7 Chelsey Luker             11 T Elite              2:50.00    3:07.91
  8 Tracy Paulsen             11 AZ Elite             2:58.00    3:11.35

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kristina Vanderhout       10 AZ Elite             5:17.00    5:21.28
  2 April Steward             12 Pops,Tucson, AZ      5:26.50    5:30.28
  3 Jade Dean                 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  5:40.44    5:30.55
  4 Tamlyn Kalal              11 AZ Elite,Chandler,   5:38.00    5:57.65
  5 Chelsey Luker             11 T Elite              6:00.00    6:14.95
  6 Tracy Paulsen             11 AZ Elite             6:05.00    6:19.48
  7 Katie Jaffe               12 Unattached                      6:26.26

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Jaffe               12 Unattached                     15:46.05

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Powers               11 Northwest Xpress                9:52.65
  2 Desiree Hudson            10 Cold Water Expre    11:10.00    9:55.54
  3 Julia Hurtado             11 Cold Water Expre    11:11.30   10:08.49
  4 Jasmine Haynes            11 Northwest Xpress               12:43.98

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cadija Caldwell           12 AZ Cheetahs            13.32      13.63
  2 Cary Willis               12 Arizona Flames         15.73      16.37
  3 Jessica Gettleman         10 Bobcats                17.90      17.67
  4 Mariah Jaronik            10 Bobcats                18.75      18.39

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             53.00      53.25
     1) Ashley Pinkney 11               2) Jasmine Wilson 11
     3) Jasmin Pratt 11                 4) Jaszmyne Smith 11
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               52.52      53.31
     1) Alexis Clay 11                  2) Cadija Caldwell 12
     3) Derriann Richardson 12          4) Salimah Muhammad 11
  3 Do Right  'A'                                       53.33      53.35
     1) Tianna Wheaton 12               2) Delana Moore 10
     3) Khadijah McClain 11             4) Tyerra Wheaton 12
  4 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                                52.10      54.55
     1) Darian Williams 11              2) Tiana Ross 12
     3) Brianna Rodriquez 11            4) Michelle Martin 12

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right  'A'                                     4:30.19    4:23.48
     1) Tianna Wheaton 12               2) Tyerra Wheaton 12
     3) Khadijah McClain 11             4) Delana Moore 10
  2 Pops Track Club  'A'                              4:43.34    4:39.63
     1) Adrianna Chrite 11              2) Brittany Jones 11
     3) Jaide Stepter 11                4) April Steward 12

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                         P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right  'A'                                    10:54.45   11:12.53
     1) Khadijah McClain 11             2) Jade Dean 11
     3) Tyerra Wheaton 12               4) Dominique Jackson 10

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tiana Ross                12 T Elite                1.34m      1.50m
  2 Kelli Cwiekowski          11 AZ Puma                1.45m      1.45m
  3 Brittany Jones            11 Pops                   1.40m      1.40m
  4 Jasmine Morris            12 AZ Cheetahs            1.30m     J1.40m
  5 Chantell Johnson          12 Mustangs Track C       1.45m      1.35m
  5 Darian Williams           11 T Elite                1.34m      1.35m
  5 Michelle Martin           12 T Elite,Tucson, AZ     1.37m      1.35m
  8 Cary Willis               12 Arizona Flames         1.10m      1.10m
  9 Jessica Gettleman         10 Bobcats                           1.05m

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexis Clay               11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    4.72m      4.68m
  2 Cadija Caldwell           12 AZ Cheetahs            4.57m      4.62m
  3 Brittany Jones            11 Pops                   4.39m      4.39m
  4 Naosha Hockett            12 AZ Titans                         4.34m
  5 Darian Williams           11 T Elite                3.81m      4.31m
  5 Michelle Martin           12 T Elite,Tucson, AZ     4.11m      4.31m
  7 Adrianna Chrite           11 Pops                   4.12m      4.23m
  8 Derriann Richardson       12 AZ Cheetahs            4.00m      4.16m
  9 Taylor Primous            10 DoRight,Phoennix, A    4.21m      3.94m
 10 Cary Willis               12 Arizona Flames         3.54m      3.88m
 11 Desiree Phillips          12 Rising Sun                        3.87m
 12 Joyelle Dancy             10 AZ Panthers,Peoria,               3.84m
 13 Dominique Jackson         10 DoRight,Mesa, AZ       3.50m      3.61m
 14 Jaide Stepter             11 Pops                   3.57m      3.56m
 15 Catarina Montez           11 T Elite                3.37m      3.53m
 16 J'Lynn Harvey             12 T Elite,Tucson, AZ     3.68m      3.48m
 17 Taylor Johnson            11 Arizona Flames         3.35m      3.42m
 18 Vanessa Diggs             10 Northwest Xpress                  3.29m
 19 Dallas Johnson            11 Arizona Flames         3.43m      3.25m
 20 Isabella Romeo            11 T Elite                3.37m      3.20m
 21 Jasmine Haynes            11 Northwest Xpress                  2.97m
 22 Mariah Jaronik            10 Bobcats                2.57m      2.53m
 -- Jessica Gettleman         10 Bobcats                3.37m       FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson             12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle   12.00m     11.58m
  2 Tori Williams             11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    8.81m      8.32m
  3 Kaleigh McGee             11 Bobcats                6.17m      6.80m
  4 Nakyra Colter             10 Rising Sun,Peoria,                4.52m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Blaha             11 Northwest Xpress                 14.74m
  2 Nakyra Colter             10 Rising Sun,Peoria,                8.82m

Javelin Throw (Mini) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson             12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle   52.00m     43.01m
  2 Jasmine Arollo            11 AZ Puma               19.27m     19.50m
  3 Kaleigh McGee             11 Bobcats               15.08m     17.34m
  4 Jasmine Morris            12 AZ Cheetahs           25.00m     15.70m
  5 Monica Heinemann          10 Bobcats               16.94m     14.28m
  6 J'Lynn Harvey             12 T Elite,Tucson, AZ               12.71m
  7 Tori Williams             11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle   13.25m     12.65m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serene Williams           13 Rising Sun,Whittman    12.39      12.72Q  3
  2 Bryanna Smythe            13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    12.35      12.92Q  2
  3 JaQuaisha Hickman         13 AZ Panthers            13.40      13.33Q  1
  4 Brittney Colter           14 Rising Sun,Peorias,    12.60      13.56Q  3
  5 Steffanie Jordan          13 AZ Cheetahs            13.01      13.78Q  2
  6 Dionae Avendano           14 AZ Titans                         13.83Q  1
  7 Diamin Dean               13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    14.07      14.07q  2
  8 Jenay Taylor              12 DoRight                14.14      14.10q  3
  9 Sharina Thomas            14 T Elite,Tucson, AZ                14.21q  1
 10 DeAnna Wynn               12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    14.14      14.22   3
 11 Larissa Matthews          14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    12.32      14.29   1
 12 Etienne Walden            13 Bobcats                14.29      14.32   2
 13 Ashley Gray               13 Rising Sun             16.00      15.04   3
 14 Brienna Jackson           12 DoRight                15.54      15.07   2
 15 Ashley Dickerson          13 Northwest Xpress       17.30      15.51   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Serene Williams           13 Rising Sun,Whittman    12.72      12.14
  2 Bryanna Smythe            13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    12.92      12.62
  3 JaQuaisha Hickman         13 AZ Panthers            13.33      13.35
  4 Brittney Colter           14 Rising Sun,Peorias,    13.56      13.39
  5 Steffanie Jordan          13 AZ Cheetahs            13.78      13.65
  6 Dionae Avendano           14 AZ Titans              13.83      13.85
  7 Jenay Taylor              12 DoRight                14.10      14.08
  8 Diamin Dean               13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    14.07      14.14
  9 Sharina Thomas            14 T Elite,Tucson, AZ     14.21      14.15

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serene Williams           13 Rising Sun,Whittman    25.24      25.65Q  2
  2 Bryanna Smythe            13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    26.26      26.22Q  1
  3 JaQuaisha Hickman         13 AZ Panthers            26.70      27.78Q  3
  4 Steffanie Jordan          13 AZ Cheetahs            27.47      27.49Q  2
  5 Brittney Colter           14 Rising Sun,Peorias,    26.00      28.43Q  1
  6 Nakita Blevins            13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    29.63      28.66Q  3
  7 Ayshia Gray               14 Rising Sun             27.11      27.99q  2
  8 Asya Aspinall             13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    28.48      28.79q  1
  9 Jenay Taylor              12 DoRight                29.04      29.05q  3
 10 Brittany Palencia         12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale    26.00      29.34   3
 11 Diamin Dean               13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    28.58      29.51   1
 12 DeAnna Wynn               12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    29.25      29.65   1
 13 Janelle Molinar           13 AZ Elite               29.00      29.82   2
 14 T-Aira Sims               14 Pops                   29.30      30.03   1
 15 Dionae Avendano           14 AZ Titans                         30.29   3
 16 Ashley Gray               13 Rising Sun             30.00      30.54   2
 17 Taylor Williams           13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    30.02      30.77   2
 18 Brienna Jackson           12 DoRight                31.91      30.92   1
 19 Rachel White              13 AZ Elite               28.00      31.07   3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Serene Williams           13 Rising Sun,Whittman    25.65      25.05
  2 Bryanna Smythe            13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    26.22      26.22
  3 JaQuaisha Hickman         13 AZ Panthers            27.78      27.08
  4 Steffanie Jordan          13 AZ Cheetahs            27.49      27.61
  5 Brittney Colter           14 Rising Sun,Peorias,    28.43      27.68
  6 Ayshia Gray               14 Rising Sun             27.99      27.69
  7 Asya Aspinall             13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    28.79      28.15
  8 Nakita Blevins            13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    28.66      28.58
  9 Jenay Taylor              12 DoRight                29.05      28.97

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kala Stepter              13 Pops,Tucson, AZ        58.95      58.77   3
  2 Bianca Lewis              12 Rising Sun,Peoria,     58.00      59.74   3
  3 Chinequa Lee              13 AZ Cheetahs            58.00    1:01.33   3
  4 Denevia Pratt             14 Rising Sun,Phoenix,  1:02.00    1:02.02   3
  5 Ayshia Gray               14 Rising Sun           1:01.00    1:02.16   3
  6 Kristen Kastelic          14 AZ Cheetahs          1:01.00    1:03.46   3
  7 Brittany Palencia         12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale  1:03.00    1:04.79   3
  8 Alexis Easley             13 DoRight,Glendale, A  1:05.06    1:04.94   2
  9 Shanae Etheridge          12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  1:06.11    1:05.48   2
 10 Hallie Johnson            13 Eternal Flame        1:11.18    1:07.15   1
 11 Lucia Hernandez           13 T Elite              1:10.10    1:07.18   1
 12 Asya Aspinall             13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix  1:06.03    1:07.20   2
 13 Jamesse Evans             13 DoRight,Mesa, AZ     1:10.24    1:09.79   2
 14 Rachel White              13 AZ Elite             1:07.00    1:09.99   2
 15 T-Aira Sims               14 Pops                 1:03.20    1:10.26   3
 16 Gena Bergeron             13 Casa Grande          1:12.00    1:11.94   1
 17 Angela Reyes              14 AZ Cheetahs          1:05.00    1:12.74   3

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kala Stepter              13 Pops,Tucson, AZ      2:25.39    2:23.93
  2 Bianca Lewis              12 Rising Sun,Peoria,   2:20.00    2:24.94
  3 Madison Pohis             13 AZ Elite             2:30.00    2:30.64
  4 Lucia Hernandez           13 T Elite              2:32.00    2:38.16
  5 Katie Huch                13 AZ Cheetahs          2:34.00    2:43.18
  6 Denevia Pratt             14 Rising Sun,Phoenix,  2:35.00    2:45.56
  7 Shanae Etheridge          12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  1:43.15    2:45.89
  8 Jessica Gonzales          12 AZ Panthers          3:00.00    3:04.77

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Green           13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ   5:05.76    5:03.05
  2 Jessica Tonn              13 AZ Elite             4:56.00    5:09.35
  3 Madison Pohis             13 AZ Elite             5:17.00    5:12.60
  4 Rachel Whitford           14 Arizona Flames       5:28.56    5:14.14
  5 Kailey Rumbo              12 AZ Blaze             6:00.00    5:48.37
  6 Tess Berryman             14 Unattached           5:48.00    6:05.75
  7 Jessica Gonzales          12 AZ Panthers          5:55.00    6:17.23
  8 Shideen Mike              14 AZ Heat              6:05.85    6:17.92

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Tonn              13 AZ Elite            10:46.00   11:05.35
  2 Rachel Whitford           14 Arizona Flames      12:43.40   11:46.51
  3 Tess Berryman             14 Unattached                     11:47.02
  4 Kailey Rumbo              12 AZ Blaze            13:08.00   13:19.77
  5 Shideen Mike              14 AZ Heat             13:17.49   13:45.71

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Larissa Matthews          14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    15.47      15.43
  2 Niara Greathouse          13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    16.03      16.31
  3 Samantha Collins          14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ    16.36      17.63
  4 Jenay Taylor              12 DoRight                19.47      18.79
  5 Shideen Mike              14 AZ Heat                21.92      21.13

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Larissa Matthews          14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    29.13      29.40
  2 Niara Greathouse          13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    29.38      29.92
  2 Kala Stepter              13 Pops,Tucson, AZ        29.30      29.92
  4 Jenay Taylor              12 DoRight                33.88      33.94

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
                       E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               48.65      50.25
     1) Bryanna Smythe 13               2) Chinequa Lee 13
     3) Larissa Matthews 14             4) Niara Greathouse 13
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             50.00      50.64
     1) Bianca Lewis 12                 2) Serene Williams 13
     3) Brittney Colter 14              4) Ayshia Grey
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               51.23      52.17
     1) Angela Reyes 14                 2) Arielle Allen 13
     3) Steffanie Jordan 13             4) Kristen Kastelic 14
  4 Arizona Panthers  'A'                               54.00      53.78
     1) JaQuaisha Hickman 13            2) DeAnna Wynn 12
     3) Shantel Edwards 12              4) Asya Aspinall 13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           4:26.00    4:05.58
     1) Bianca Lewis 12                 2) Serene Williams 13
     3) Ayshia Grey                     4) Denevia Pratt 14
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:00.00    4:05.71
     1) Bryanna Smythe 13               2) Chinequa Lee 13
     3) Niara Greathouse 13             4) Kristen Kastelic 14
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     4:25.62    4:25.80
     1) Shanae Etheridge 12             2) Diamin Dean 13
     3) Nakita Blevins 13               4) Alexis Easley 13
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                             4:20.00    4:26.34
     1) Desiree Morris 14               2) Steffanie Jordan 13
     3) Katie Huch 13                   4) Angela Reyes 14

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
                         Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            10:25.00   11:11.20
     1) Chinequa Lee 13                 2) Desiree Morris 14
     3) Kristen Kastelic 14             4) Katie Huch 13
  2 Do Right  'A'                                    10:50.20   11:53.35
     1) Alexis Easley 13                2) Nakita Blevins 13
     3) Diamin Dean 13                  4) Shanae Etheridge 12

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Green           13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ     1.58m      1.50m
  2 Samantha Collins          14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ    1.55m      1.40m
  3 Ashley Dickerson          13 Northwest Xpress                  1.35m
  4 Audrey Hawthorne          13 AZ Puma                1.25m      1.25m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10-06  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shaylah Simpson           13 Ultimate               3.35m       2.89
  2 Kelsey Oelze              13 Unattached                         2.13
  3 Lindsay Jantzi            13 Ultimate               2.18m       1.98

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Angela Reyes              14 AZ Cheetahs            5.23m      4.55m
  2 Samantha Collins          14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ    4.82m      4.52m
  3 Hallie Johnson            13 Eternal Flame          4.52m      4.37m
  4 Sierra Amway              13 Pops                   4.05m      4.26m
  5 Shantel Edwards           12 AZ Panthers            4.23m      4.04m
  6 Asya Aspinall             13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix               3.99m
  7 Alexis Easley             13 DoRight,Glendale, A    4.07m      3.89m
  8 Ashley Gray               13 Rising Sun                        3.76m
  9 Etienne Walden            13 Bobcats                3.66m      3.72m
 10 Ashley Dickerson          13 Northwest Xpress                  3.39m
 11 Kendahl Strachan          13 Pops,Tucson, AZ        3.55m      3.33m
 12 Kailey Rumbo              12 AZ Blaze               3.81m      3.18m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Collins          14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ   10.28m      9.86m
  2 Desiree Morris            14 AZ Cheetahs            9.03m      9.21m
  3 Sierra Amway              13 Pops                   8.23m      8.69m
  4 Kendahl Strachan          13 Pops,Tucson, AZ        7.85m      7.61m
 -- Etienne Walden            13 Bobcats                7.76m       FOUL
 -- Andrea Lindsey            14 Bobcats                            FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jamesse Evans             13 DoRight,Mesa, AZ      11.21m     10.30m
  2 Amethyst Boyd             13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle   10.00m      8.98m
  3 Chloe Johnson             14 Eternal Flame          8.97m      8.89m
  4 Frances Lucero            13 Casa Grande            8.90m      8.88m
  5 Sharina Thomas            14 T Elite,Tucson, AZ                8.39m
  6 Taylor Williams           13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    7.62m      7.56m
  7 Ardie Williams            14 T Elite                           6.68m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jamesse Evans             13 DoRight,Mesa, AZ      29.48m     26.36m
  2 Frances Lucero            13 Casa Grande           22.34m     20.48m
  3 Taylor Williams           13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle   12.31m     18.20m
  4 Chloe Johnson             14 Eternal Flame         20.32m     17.67m

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Amethyst Boyd             13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle   25.00m     32.21m
  2 Frances Lucero            13 Casa Grande           23.00m     17.96m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Evans              15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    11.80      12.21Q  2
  2 Shawn-Tae Greene          15 AZ Cheetahs            12.52      12.57Q  1
  3 Terra Evans               15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    12.00      12.97Q  1
  4 Victoria Ochoa            16 AZ Titans,Tucson, A               13.94Q  2
  5 Chyna Coleman             14 DoRight                13.10      13.92Q  1
  6 Micah Dennard             15 Unattached             13.70      14.07Q  2
  7 Jamaica Williams          15 AZ Elite                          13.93q  1
  8 Kennisha Tucker           14 Rising Sun             13.00      14.58q  1
  9 Antwoniquea Taylor        15 AZ Titans                         14.81q  2
 10 Michelle Cruz             14 AZ Titans                         15.02   1
 11 Andrea McClure            15 AZ Elite                          15.23   2
 12 Eboney Fletcher           15 AZ Puma                15.01      15.40   1
 13 Iva Kozeli                15 AZ Elite                          15.61   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Evans              15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    12.21      12.35
  2 Shawn-Tae Greene          15 AZ Cheetahs            12.57      12.70
  3 Terra Evans               15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    12.97      12.97
  4 Chyna Coleman             14 DoRight                13.92      13.94
  5 Jamaica Williams          15 AZ Elite               13.93      14.18
  6 Victoria Ochoa            16 AZ Titans,Tucson, A    13.94      14.22
  7 Micah Dennard             15 Unattached             14.07      14.42
  8 Kennisha Tucker           14 Rising Sun             14.58      14.76
  9 Antwoniquea Taylor        15 AZ Titans              14.81      14.92

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Evans              15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    23.95      25.32
  2 Terra Evans               15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    24.00      27.06
  3 Chyna Coleman             14 DoRight                26.76      28.98
  4 Anastasia Ward            14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    29.00      29.84
  5 Kennisha Tucker           14 Rising Sun             29.00      30.51
  6 Michelle Cruz             14 AZ Titans                         31.39
  7 Andrea McClure            15 AZ Elite                          32.09

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Evans              15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    54.56      56.04
  2 Andrea Menhennet          15 Rising Sun             56.60      58.56
  3 Echos Blevins             15 AZ Cheetahs          1:00.00      59.79
  4 Khadejah Muhammad         15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle  1:00.00    1:01.24
  5 Melissa Tiger             15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle  1:05.00    1:06.50
  6 Anastasia Ward            14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  1:05.50    1:07.22

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Andrea Menhennet          15 Rising Sun           2:18.00    2:24.69
  2 Courtney Golden           14 Unattached           2:26.00    2:27.28
  3 Nikell Lyles              16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle  2:27.00    2:28.14
  4 Echos Blevins             15 AZ Cheetahs          2:29.00    2:31.09
  5 Khadejah Muhammad         15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle  2:30.00    2:31.24
  6 Alma Hernandez            14 T Elite              2:34.00    2:35.10
  7 Ashley Chirco             16 T Elite              2:27.00    2:35.62
  8 Amanda Beckham            15 T Elite              2:31.00    2:36.29
  9 Charnise Mothershed       15 DoRight,Tempe, AZ    2:30.10    2:39.43
 10 Anastasia Ward            14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  2:52.90    2:44.71
 11 Charnay Mothershed        15 DoRight,Tempe, AZ    2:27.62    2:46.32
 12 Quinan Jackson            15 AZ Cheetahs          2:29.00    2:47.39
 13 Britney Pinkley           14 Rising Sun           2:38.00    2:51.88
 14 Rosa Sapien               15 AZ Heat              2:42.00    2:54.48

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cassandra Desalvo         15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle             5:09.35
  2 Ashley Chirco             16 T Elite              5:30.00    5:09.53
  3 Amanda Beckham            15 T Elite              5:44.00    5:25.68
  4 Courtney Golden           14 Unattached           5:27.00    5:28.26
  5 Alma Hernandez            14 T Elite              5:27.00    5:29.43
  6 Rosa Sapien               15 AZ Heat                         6:06.00
  7 Valerie Begauy            14 Unattached,Tempe, A             6:06.35
  8 Britney Pinkley           14 Rising Sun           6:13.00    6:06.37

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Valerie Begauy            14 Unattached,Tempe, A            12:30.19

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Williams          15 AZ Cheetahs            15.00      15.01
  2 Joenisha Vinson           15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    14.97      15.71
  3 Micsha Carson             15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    15.42      15.79
  4 Nicole Benedetti          15 AZ Cheetahs            17.25      19.73
  5 Tatiana Mayfield          16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    17.00      19.82
  6 Iva Kozeli                15 AZ Elite                          20.28

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Williams          15 AZ Cheetahs          1:04.00    1:07.48
  2 Kathryn Munoz             15 Feeltheheat          1:05.50    1:10.39
  3 Tatiana Mayfield          16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle  1:15.00    1:20.87
 -- Nicole Benedetti          15 AZ Cheetahs          1:20.00         DQ

2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cassandra Desalvo         15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle             8:15.30

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               47.00      47.76
     1) Khadejah Muhammad 15            2) Taylor Evans 15
     3) Terra Evans 15                  4) Jasmine Williams 15
  2 Do Right  'A'                                                  52.19
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               51.00      52.25
     1) Micsha Carson 15                2) Tatiana Mayfield 16

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                         C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             3:55.00    4:00.24
     1) Khadejah Muhammad 15            2) Terra Evans 15
     3) Jasmine Williams 15             4) Echos Blevins 15
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                             4:10.00    4:19.13
     1) Melissa Tiger 15                2) Nikell Lyles 16
     3) Quinan Jackson 15               4) Tatiana Mayfield 16
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     4:10.79    4:23.12
     1) Joenisha Vinson 15              2) Charnay Mothershed 15
     3) Charnise Mothershed 15          4) Asia Easley 15

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:09.65  7/28/1992   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                         R.Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T.Abney, A.Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                       10:24.61
     1) Nikell Lyles 16                 2) Quinan Jackson 15
     3) Cassandra Desalvo 15            4) Echos Blevins 15
  2 Do Right  'A'                                    10:40.12   11:01.46
     1) Charnay Mothershed 15           2) Charnise Mothershed 15
     3) Asia Easley 15                  4) Anastasia Ward 14

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nikell Lyles              16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle               1.45m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12-05.50  7/5/2001    Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cynthia Barela            14 Ultimate               2.59m      2.28m
  2 Lauren Mitchell           15 Ultimate               2.74m      2.28m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Micsha Carson             15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    6.00m      5.47m
  2 Chelse Johnson            16 AZ Cheetahs            5.09m      5.08m
  3 Micah Dennard             15 Unattached             4.10m      4.65m
  4 Victoria Ochoa            16 AZ Titans,Tucson, A               4.64m
  5 Antwoniquea Taylor        15 AZ Titans                         4.63m
  6 Jamaica Williams          15 AZ Elite                          4.34m
  7 Kennisha Tucker           14 Rising Sun                        4.11m
  8 Eboney Fletcher           15 AZ Puma                3.79m      3.94m
  9 Michelle Cruz             14 AZ Titans                         3.74m
 -- Gaby Mantley              15 AZ Elite                           FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Micsha Carson             15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle   10.45m     10.91m
  2 Chelse Johnson            16 AZ Cheetahs           11.03m     10.25m
  3 Keona Jones               15 AZ Panthers                       9.85m
  4 Victoria Ochoa            16 AZ Titans,Tucson, A               9.32m
  5 Jamaica Williams          15 AZ Elite                          7.93m

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alesha Asijie             15 AZ Heat               11.22m     11.22m
  2 Jasmine Dean              14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ   11.20m      9.99m
  3 Latifah Felton            15 Rising Sun,Phoenix,               9.97m
  4 Eshaunna Robinson         15 Pops                   8.63m      8.46m
  5 Grace Sadella             15 Rising Sun                        7.99m
  6 Kevyn Clanton             14 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ    7.15m      7.49m
  7 Antwoniquea Taylor        15 AZ Titans                         6.57m
  8 Eboney Fletcher           15 AZ Puma                6.34m      6.24m

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eshaunna Robinson         15 Pops                  35.28m     35.76m
  2 Alesha Asijie             15 AZ Heat               26.51m     33.24m
  3 Jasmine Dean              14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ   28.67m     27.89m
  4 Danielle Hoenger          15 Rising Sun                       25.45m
  5 Latifah Felton            15 Rising Sun,Phoenix,              25.37m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Easley               15 DoRight,Glendale, A   30.72m     30.58m
  2 Myra Brown                15 Rising Sun,Phoenix,              27.31m
  3 Danielle Hoenger          15 Rising Sun                       16.72m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kennyanna Wilson          17 Rising Sun                        11.88
  2 Jasmine Easley            16 AZ Cheetahs            11.99      12.51
  3 Chevis Trotter            16 AZ Cheetahs                       12.63
  4 Donna-Ley Adams           17 AZ Cheetahs            12.63      13.12
  5 Sabrina Masters           17 AZ Elite                          15.44

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kennyanna Wilson          17 Rising Sun                        24.61
  2 Jasmine Easley            16 AZ Cheetahs            24.02      25.49
  3 Chevis Trotter            16 AZ Cheetahs                       26.31
  4 Donna-Ley Adams           17 AZ Cheetahs            25.01      26.77
  5 Gena Petersen             18 AZ Heat                25.00      27.53
  6 Tawnie Frazier            16 Feeltheheat            27.40      27.66
  7 Tere Fowler-Chapman       17 Pops                   26.70      29.40
  8 Sabrina Masters           17 AZ Elite                          32.13

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Melissa Bates             18 AZ Panthers            59.90    1:02.46
  2 Lauren Reich              17 AZ Heat              1:01.87    1:02.47
  3 Tawnie Frazier            16 Feeltheheat          1:03.39    1:02.72

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Reich              17 AZ Heat              2:18.74    2:23.73
  2 Amber Alegra              17 T Elite              2:26.00    2:25.91
  3 Lauren Kern               17 Unattached           2:24.48    2:28.91
  4 Brittney Golden           17 Unattached           2:26.00    2:29.68
  5 Cherise Price             16 T Elite              2:26.00    2:31.50
  6 Andrea Bitsue             18 AZ Heat              2:31.00    2:51.73
  7 Ruby Espinosa             18 AZ Heat              2:32.00    2:56.48

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cherise Price             16 T Elite              5:22.00    5:13.63
  2 Brittney Golden           17 Unattached           5:25.00    5:23.66
  3 Diana Pacaheo             18 AZ Heat              5:45.05    5:44.69
  4 Andrea Bitsue             18 AZ Heat                         6:17.30

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diana Pacaheo             18 AZ Heat                        12:20.45

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roshawnda Brown           18 Rising Sun,Phoenix,    14.80      14.91
  2 Johanna Alivez            18 AZ Heat                14.90      15.61
  3 Bethany Zahn              16 Pops                   15.84      16.00
  4 Tamara Woods              18 AZ Heat                16.61      16.92

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bethany Zahn              16 Pops                 1:08.50      59.47
  2 Johanna Alivez            18 AZ Heat              1:06.00    1:01.20

2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Adele Keating             16 Unattached                      8:03.20

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.00      45.52
     1) Donna-Ley Adams 17              2) Jasmine Easley 16
     3) Courtney Hayes 16               4) Chevis Trotter 16
 -- Arizona Panthers  'A'                                             DQ
     1) Carmelia Kee 18                 2) Melissa Bates 18
     3) Shivonn Ross 18                 4) Brittney Washington 18

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA
                         E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                        4:09.03
     1) Donna-Ley Adams 17              2) Jasmine Easley 16
     3) Courtney Hayes 16               4) Chevis Trotter 16
  2 Arizona Panthers  'A'                                        4:31.34
     1) Brittney Washington 18          2) Carmelia Kee 18
     3) Melissa Bates 18                4) Shivonn Ross 18
  3 Arizona Heat  'A'                                 4:18.00    4:41.37
     1) Tamara Woods 18                 2) Diana Pacaheo 18
     3) Lauren Reich 17                 4) Ruby Espinosa 18

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Orange Park, FL
                         E.Dwyer, J.Davis, D.Rogers, T.Abney
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Heat  'A'                                11:13.00   11:02.48
     1) Diana Pacaheo 18                2) Lauren Reich 17
     3) Ruby Espinosa 18                4) Andrea Bitsue 18

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  6-01  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney Hayes            16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle               1.50m
  2 Brittney Washington       18 AZ Panthers,Peoria,               1.40m

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Culiver          18 Unattached                        3.20m
 -- Jenny Woudenberg          16 Unattached             2.89m         NH

Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brittney Washington       18 AZ Panthers,Peoria,    5.12m      4.93m
  2 Tere Fowler-Chapman       17 Pops                   5.08m      4.65m

Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brittney Washington       18 AZ Panthers,Peoria,   11.39m     10.37m

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kindall Begay             16 Tonto,Payson, AZ                 11.36m
  2 Andrea Martinez           18 Unattached            11.40m     10.44m
  3 Brooke McNaughton         17 AZ Heat               11.30m      9.97m

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kindall Begay             16 Tonto,Payson, AZ                 37.84m
  2 Andrea Martinez           18 Unattached            39.31m     37.31m
  3 Brooke McNaughton         17 AZ Heat               35.45m     34.23m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 158-07.50  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmelia Kee              18 AZ Panthers,Phoenix   32.48m     30.28m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Relf               10 DoRight                14.06      14.50Q  5
  2 Braxton Nickerson         10 DoRight                14.00      14.51Q  3
  3 Nathan Simpson            10 Rising Sun             14.70      14.76Q  2
  4 DeAndre Harris            10 AZ Cheetahs            14.61      14.86Q  4
  5 Deantae Fuller             9 AZ Titans                         15.22Q  1
  6 Camron Denson              8 AZ Titans                         15.19q  5
  7 James Turner               8 Casa Grande            15.10      15.34q  3
  8 Jay Williams              10 AZ Titans                         15.34q  3
  9 Arthur Greathouse          9 AZ Cheetahs            14.98      15.40q  4
 10 Cole Sterns                9 AZ Titans              14.50      15.42   1
 11 Joshua Raphael            10 Bobcats                15.52      15.44   3
 12 Kory Wilson                8 Northwest Xpress       14.90      15.50   2
 13 Calvin Johnson            10 Mustangs Track C       15.09      15.64   5
 14 Tevin Mayfield             9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    15.68      15.74   4
 15 Isaiah Oliver              8 AZ Puma                15.57      16.03   1
 16 Austin Hand                9 Northwest Xpress       16.20      16.38   4
 17 Anthony Wynn               8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    15.73      16.43   2
 18 Christopher Cofield        7 Mustangs Track C       16.40      16.54   5
 19 Colin Erickson             8 Arizona Flames         15.56      16.59   5
 19 Renard Robert              8 AZ Cheetahs            16.05      16.59   2
 21 Kenon Blevins              9 DoRight                16.95      16.73   3
 22 Nikaeus Mercer             9 DoRight                16.48      16.86   3
 23 Josh Straight              8 Northwest Xpress       19.30      17.04   5
 24 Michael Martin             9 T Elite                           17.18   5
 25 Marcel Arene              10 Bobcats                16.20      17.22   1
 26 Rafael Ortiz              10 Arizona Flames         17.24      17.95   1
 27 John Rincon                7 Mustangs Track C       17.72      18.57   2
 28 Moiya Williamson           8 Northwest Xpress       20.20      18.61   4
 29 Brenton Pohlman            7 Bobcats                19.27      18.67   3
 30 Javon Rushing              9 Unattached                        18.91   2
 31 Cedric Jacobs-Jones        8 Bobcats                18.64      19.12   3
 32 James Willis              10 Arizona Flames         17.97      19.52   4
 33 Jeff Kmetz                 8 Bobcats                20.05      19.84   1
 34 Matthew Willingham         9 Rising Sun             18.00      20.34   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Braxton Nickerson         10 DoRight                14.51      14.51
  2 Robert Relf               10 DoRight                14.50      14.53
  3 Nathan Simpson            10 Rising Sun             14.76      15.03
  4 Camron Denson              8 AZ Titans              15.19      15.17
  5 DeAndre Harris            10 AZ Cheetahs            14.86      15.18
  6 Arthur Greathouse          9 AZ Cheetahs            15.40      15.66
  7 James Turner               8 Casa Grande            15.34      15.76

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braxton Nickerson         10 DoRight                29.00      29.85Q  2
  2 Robert Relf               10 DoRight                29.06      30.63Q  3
  3 Arthur Greathouse          9 AZ Cheetahs            31.01      31.30Q  1
  4 Kory Wilson                8 Northwest Xpress                  32.61Q  3
  5 Deantae Fuller             9 AZ Titans                         32.86Q  2
  6 Calvin Johnson            10 Mustangs Track C       31.01      33.15Q  1
  7 Kenon Blevins              9 DoRight                37.65      33.82q  3
  8 Tevin Mayfield             9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    33.00      33.90q  2
  9 Renard Robert              8 AZ Cheetahs            32.02      33.99q  3
 10 Paul Davis                 8 Cold Water Expre       32.80      36.03   2
 11 Colin Erickson             8 Arizona Flames         33.11      36.94   3
 12 Rafael Ortiz              10 Arizona Flames         38.31      37.08   2
 13 James Willis              10 Arizona Flames         39.09      40.75   3
 14 Moiya Williamson           8 Northwest Xpress       39.50      40.81   2
 15 Matthew Willingham         9 Rising Sun             43.00      41.79   3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Braxton Nickerson         10 DoRight                29.85      28.86
  2 Robert Relf               10 DoRight                30.63      29.60
  3 Arthur Greathouse          9 AZ Cheetahs            31.30      30.78
  4 Deantae Fuller             9 AZ Titans              32.86      30.82
  5 Kory Wilson                8 Northwest Xpress       32.61      31.53
  6 Calvin Johnson            10 Mustangs Track C       33.15      31.61
  7 Tevin Mayfield             9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    33.90      33.50
  8 Renard Robert              8 AZ Cheetahs            33.99      33.79
  9 Kenon Blevins              9 DoRight                33.82      34.10

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Braxton Nickerson         10 DoRight              1:08.11    1:04.60
  2 Nate Phillips             10 AZ Cheetahs          1:06.00    1:04.83
  3 Chad Williford            10 Rising Sun           1:07.00    1:05.02
  4 Ryan Silva                10 T Elite              1:09.00    1:06.06
  5 Joseph Cortez             10 Rising Sun           1:08.00    1:10.18
  6 Justin Westbrook          10 Arizona Flames       1:10.76    1:10.29
  7 Jaylyn Shans               9 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  1:09.65    1:14.67

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Silva                10 T Elite              2:30.74    2:31.30
  2 Chad Williford            10 Rising Sun           2:39.00    2:31.62
  3 Aaron Acord                9 AZ Elite             2:33.00    2:33.72
  4 Nate Phillips             10 AZ Cheetahs          2:32.00    2:37.23
  5 Landon Holman             10 AZ Cheetahs          2:37.00    2:38.54
  6 Justin Westbrook          10 Arizona Flames       2:37.53    2:41.77
  7 Mufasa Cavazos             9 Cold Water Expre     2:41.00    2:46.78
  8 Jaylyn Shans               9 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  2:42.00    2:50.52
  9 Benjamin Atwell           10 T Elite                         2:58.96
 10 Robert Whitwer            10 AZ Puma              3:01.35    3:04.57
 11 Justin Holbrok             9 AZ Cheetahs          2:59.00    3:06.08

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Silva                10 T Elite              5:18.00    5:07.83
  2 Aaron Acord                9 AZ Elite             5:14.00    5:08.13
  3 Justin Westbrook          10 Arizona Flames       5:35.00    5:33.99
  4 Jaylyn Shans               9 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  5:35.00    5:39.14
  5 John Reniewicki            9 Arizona              5:31.80    5:42.93
  6 Mufasa Cavazos             9 Cold Water Expre     5:38.20    5:43.53
  7 Benjamin Atwell           10 T Elite              6:20.00    5:57.65
  8 Justin Holbrok             9 AZ Cheetahs          6:22.00    6:04.79
  9 Robert Whitwer            10 AZ Puma              5:32.93    6:07.16
 10 Jacob Bobian              10 Mustangs Track C     6:42.00    6:31.27
 11 Kianan Kieser              8 Casa Grande          6:24.00    6:56.72

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mufasa Cavazos             9 Cold Water Expre    10:18.00   11:06.24
  2 Chaz Boyer                 9 Northwest Xpress               11:10.93
  3 Paul Davis                 8 Cold Water Expre               11:11.25

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               57.06      57.64
     1) Arthur Greathouse 9             2) DeAndre Harris 10
     3) Nate Phillips 10                4) Wesley Sutton 9
  2 Arizona Titans  'A'                                            59.43
     1) Cole Sterns 9                   2) Jay Williams 10
     3) Deantae Fuller 9                4) Camron Denson 8
  3 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             58.00      59.60
     1) Austin Dancer 9                 2) Nathan Simpson 10
     3) Travis Titsworth 8              4) Joseph Cortez 10
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               58.00    1:01.97
     1) Cole Luke 10                    2) Landon Holman 10
     3) Matthew Bailey 10               4) Tevin Mayfield 9
  5 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             1:02.10    1:03.70
     1) Austin Hand 9                   2) Eric Keswick 10
     3) David Scott 8                   4) Josh Straight 8

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                           5:10.00    4:55.98
     1) Nathan Simpson 10               2) Travis Titsworth 8
     3) Chad Williford 10               4) Joseph Cortez 10
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:55.00    5:28.68
     1) Cole Luke 10                    2) Matthew Bailey 10
     3) Wesley Sutton 9                 4) Justin Holbrok 9
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             5:02.10    5:34.73
     1) Austin Hand 9                   2) Chaz Boyer 9
     3) Josh Straight 8                 4) David Scott 8

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Atwell           10 T Elite                1.27m      1.25m
  1 James Turner               8 Casa Grande            1.25m      1.25m
  3 Landon Holman             10 AZ Cheetahs            1.30m      1.20m
  4 Isaiah Oliver              8 AZ Puma                1.20m      1.10m
  4 Matthew Bailey            10 AZ Cheetahs            1.10m      1.10m
  4 Austin Walashek            9 AZ Puma                1.15m      1.10m
  7 Michael Martin             9 T Elite                0.99m      1.05m
 -- Jeff Kmetz                 8 Bobcats                              NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DeAndre Harris            10 AZ Cheetahs            4.31m      4.07m
  2 Cole Sterns                9 AZ Titans              4.05m      4.05m
  3 Marcel Arene              10 Bobcats                2.72m      3.73m
  4 Jay Williams              10 AZ Titans                         3.72m
  4 Isaiah Oliver              8 AZ Puma                4.07m      3.72m
  6 Cole Luke                 10 AZ Cheetahs            3.80m      3.71m
  7 Austin Dancer              9 Rising Sun                        3.70m
  8 Anthony Wynn               8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    3.60m      3.60m
  9 Travis Titsworth           8 Rising Sun                        3.58m
 10 Joshua Raphael            10 Bobcats                3.34m      3.47m
 11 Calvin Johnson            10 Mustangs Track C       3.80m      3.45m
 12 Kenon Blevins              9 DoRight                3.10m      3.37m
 13 VanSamuel Diggs            9 Northwest Xpress                  3.36m
 14 Christopher Cofield        7 Mustangs Track C       3.46m      3.29m
 15 Michael Martin             9 T Elite                3.09m      3.26m
 15 Colin Erickson             8 Arizona Flames         3.50m      3.26m
 17 Rafael Ortiz              10 Arizona Flames         3.02m      3.10m
 18 Renard Robert              8 AZ Cheetahs            3.25m      2.76m
 19 Brenton Pohlman            7 Bobcats                2.44m      2.68m
 20 Moiya Williamson           8 Northwest Xpress                  2.34m
 21 John Rincon                7 Mustangs Track C       2.58m      2.25m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dominic Nappe              9 AZ Cheetahs            7.51m      7.97m
  2 Nikaeus Mercer             9 DoRight                6.87m      6.90m
  3 VanSamuel Diggs            9 Northwest Xpress                  6.81m
  4 Hunter Doka                9 Tonto                             6.78m
  5 Muzuba Belford             9 Cold Water Expre                  6.30m
  6 Cedric Jacobs-Jones        8 Bobcats                           6.05m
  7 Javon Rushing              9 Unattached                        4.81m
  8 Andre Elmore II            7 DoRight                4.00m      4.02m
  9 Jeff Kmetz                 8 Bobcats                3.52m      3.65m

Javelin Throw (Mini) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Austin Dancer              9 Rising Sun                       26.68m
  2 Dominic Nappe              9 AZ Cheetahs           15.38m     25.16m
  3 Marcel Arene              10 Bobcats               21.66m     23.57m
  4 Muzuba Belford             9 Cold Water Expre                 23.28m
  5 James Turner               8 Casa Grande           23.26m     23.24m
  6 Chaz Boyer                 9 Northwest Xpress                 22.72m
  7 Robert Whitwer            10 AZ Puma               33.62m     21.81m
  8 Joshua Raphael            10 Bobcats               24.18m     21.51m
  9 Robert Relf               10 DoRight                          19.84m
 10 John Kruger                9 Northwest Xpress                 19.05m
 11 Cedric Jacobs-Jones        8 Bobcats                          16.12m
 12 Wesley Sutton              9 AZ Cheetahs           20.00m     16.07m
 13 Paul Davis                 8 Cold Water Expre                 14.71m
 14 Hunter Doka                9 Tonto                            13.56m
 15 Brenton Pohlman            7 Bobcats                          13.41m
 16 Nikaeus Mercer             9 DoRight               13.98m     11.37m
 17 Matthew Willingham         9 Rising Sun                        5.49m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglass Jamison          11 Bobcats                12.61      13.01Q  2
  2 Randyn Hale               11 AZ Panthers            13.94      13.88Q  3
  3 Kaiga Killian             12 Northwest Xpress       13.60      13.97Q  1
  4 Kye Russell               11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    13.65      13.89Q  2
  5 DeAndrea Williams         11 AZ Titans                         13.99Q  3
  5 Kendyl Taylor             11 AZ Cheetahs            13.56      13.99Q  1
  7 Joshua Dennard            12 Unattached             13.30      14.08q  3
  8 Ryan Pierce               11 Rising Sun             13.70      14.14q  3
  9 Zachary Feldman           11 Rising Sun             13.60      14.26q  3
 10 Michael Roberson          12 DoRight                15.82      14.87   1
 11 Jeremiah Oakley           10 Rising Sun             15.00      14.92   2
 12 Tylor Bessette            12 AZ Puma                14.90      15.44   1
 13 Fredrick Hutchinson       10 DoRight                15.60      15.49   3
 14 Doug Cortez               11 Rising Sun             14.30      15.57   2
 15 Noah Miller-Perry         11 T Elite                14.10      16.07   2
 16 Erik Johnson              12 Unattached                        16.55   2
 17 Adam Staples              11 Arizona Flames         17.29      17.18   2
 18 Kadeem Hudson             11 Cold Water Expre       15.20      19.00   2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglass Jamison          11 Bobcats                13.01      13.01
  2 Kye Russell               11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    13.89      13.79
  3 Ryan Pierce               11 Rising Sun             14.14      13.79
  4 Randyn Hale               11 AZ Panthers            13.88      13.82
  5 DeAndrea Williams         11 AZ Titans              13.99      13.92
  6 Kaiga Killian             12 Northwest Xpress       13.97      14.20
  7 Zachary Feldman           11 Rising Sun             14.26      14.32
  8 Joshua Dennard            12 Unattached             14.08      14.33
  9 Kendyl Taylor             11 AZ Cheetahs            13.99      14.45

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglass Jamison          11 Bobcats                25.83      26.61Q  3
  2 Devontay Titsworth        10 Rising Sun             27.00      28.16Q  2
  3 Giovinni Pascascio        10 Rising Sun             27.00      28.30Q  1
  4 Javon Williams            11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    27.99      28.17Q  3
  5 Randyn Hale               11 AZ Panthers            28.58      28.69Q  1
  6 Issac Hayes               12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    27.66      28.95Q  2
  7 Ike Obinna                11 Northwest Xpress       28.50      28.95q  1
  8 Brandon Raphael           12 Bobcats                28.95      29.23q  3
  9 Ryan Pierce               11 Rising Sun             30.00      29.73q  3
 10 DeAndrea Williams         11 AZ Titans                         29.74   2
 11 Kaiga Killian             12 Northwest Xpress       27.30      29.76   1
 12 Matt Arseneau             11 AZ Cheetahs                       29.77   1
 13 Tony Dean                 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    30.52      29.79   2
 14 Seth Manzanares           10 AZ Blaze               30.87      30.85   1
 15 Doug Cortez               11 Rising Sun             31.00      31.59   2
 16 Jeremiah Oakley           10 Rising Sun             37.50      32.38   1
 17 Fredrick Hutchinson       10 DoRight                32.75      32.52   3
 18 Jonathan Vale             11 AZ Elite               31.00      32.64   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglass Jamison          11 Bobcats                26.61      26.08
  2 Giovinni Pascascio        10 Rising Sun             28.30      27.58
  3 Javon Williams            11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    28.17      27.97
  4 Randyn Hale               11 AZ Panthers            28.69      27.98
  5 Devontay Titsworth        10 Rising Sun             28.16      28.28
  6 Issac Hayes               12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    28.95      28.33
  7 Ryan Pierce               11 Rising Sun             29.73      28.78
  8 Brandon Raphael           12 Bobcats                29.23      28.96

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Douglass Jamison          11 Bobcats                59.22      59.82   2
  2 Devontay Titsworth        10 Rising Sun           1:05.00    1:02.85   2
  3 Axel Mueller              11 AZ Cheetahs          1:03.00    1:03.05   2
  4 Kye Russell               11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  1:03.74    1:05.30   2
  5 Raymond D'Ottavio         11 AZ Cheetahs          1:05.00    1:07.07   2
  6 Matt Arseneau             11 AZ Cheetahs          1:08.00    1:09.34   2
  7 Doug Cortez               11 Rising Sun           1:10.00    1:10.71   2
  8 Jeffrey Yazzie            11 T Elite              1:14.10    1:11.17   1
  9 Fredrick Hutchinson       10 DoRight              1:16.15    1:13.46   1
 10 Marche Dennard            10 Unattached           1:10.00    1:14.90   2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Axel Mueller              11 AZ Cheetahs          2:25.00    2:28.23
  2 Dominick Balsino          12 T Elite              2:32.00    2:28.33
  3 Ricky Thompson            11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ     2:32.52    2:29.33
  4 Nck Gorman                11 Northwest Xpress     2:36.00    2:31.77
  5 Sky Seliquini             12 AZ Blaze             2:54.00    3:02.46
  6 Matt Kalina               11 AZ Elite             2:52.00    3:06.55

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dominick Balsino          12 T Elite              5:25.00    5:14.39
  2 Austin Miller             11 AZ Blaze             5:21.00    5:16.38
  3 Daniel Wong               11 Pops                 5:32.16    5:22.84
  4 Dylan Whitwer             11 AZ Puma              5:31.10    5:23.18
  5 Matt Kalina               11 AZ Elite             6:04.00    6:12.45

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dominick Balsino          12 T Elite             10:53.00   11:14.02
  2 Austin Miller             11 AZ Blaze            11:36.00   11:17.59
  3 Daniel Wong               11 Pops                11:41.31   11:41.88
  4 Dylan Whitwer             11 AZ Puma             12:03.69   11:48.06
  5 Sky Seliquini             12 AZ Blaze            13:03.00   12:20.20
  6 Manuel Lucero             12 Casa Grande         14:20.00   14:36.27

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dakota Johnson            11 Eternal Flame       11:11.06   10:50.35

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ricky Thompson            11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ       14.95      15.19
  2 Ben Kmetz                 12 Bobcats                15.90      15.30
  3 Seth Manzanares           10 AZ Blaze               15.32      15.37
  4 Connor Sterrett           12 Northwest Xpress                  15.43
  5 Brody Riggs               11 AZ Puma                16.11      16.71
  6 Tylor Bessette            12 AZ Puma                16.59      16.75

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               52.03      53.26
     1) Javon Williams 11               2) Kendyl Taylor 11
     3) Tajae White 11                  4)
  2 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             53.90      53.28
     1) Zachary Feldman 11              2) Devontay Titsworth 10
     3) Giovinni Pascascio 10           4) Ryan Pierce 11
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               56.10      55.35
     1) Nck Gorman 11                   2) Kaiga Killian 12
     3) Austin Knights 12               4) Ike Obinna 11
  4 Northwest Xpress  'B'                             1:02.50    1:00.57
     1) Ricky Boyer 12                  2) Davontae Scott 11
     3) Dylan McKinna 12                4) Max Shepherd 11
 -- Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                              DQ
     1) Alex Villarrael 11              2) Tyler Terrell 11
     3) Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11      4) Calvin Lindsey 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:20.00    4:23.22
     1) Javon Williams 11               2) Issac Hayes 12
     3) Axel Mueller 11                 4) Raymond D'Ottavio 11
  2 Do Right  'A'                                     4:40.55    4:28.46
     1) Ricky Thompson 11               2) Kye Russell 11
     3) Tony Dean 10                    4) Bryson Atkins 11
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:56.00    4:47.83
     1) Ricky Boyer 12                  2) Nck Gorman 11
     3) Dylan McKinna 12                4) Max Shepherd 11
  4 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                         4:55.10
     1) Tyler Terrell 11                2) Alex Villarrael 11
     3) Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11      4) Brandon Raphael 12
  5 Northwest Xpress  'B'                             5:02.00    5:04.45
     1) Austin Knights 12               2) James Rodriguez 10
     3) Davontae Scott 11               4) Connor Sterrett 12

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
                         C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                            12:50.00   11:57.98
     1) Ricky Boyer 12                  2)
     3) Max Shepherd 11                 4) Connor Sterrett 12

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brody Riggs               11 AZ Puma                1.40m      1.35m
  2 Andrew McDonald           11 AZ Puma                1.30m      1.35m
  3 Jeffrey Yazzie            11 T Elite                           1.25m
  4 Tyler Kennedy             11 T Elite                1.27m      1.20m
  5 Ben Kmetz                 12 Bobcats                           1.20m
  6 Matt Arseneau             11 AZ Cheetahs            1.10m      1.20m
  7 Sky Seliquini             12 AZ Blaze               1.15m      1.15m
  8 Noah Miller-Perry         11 T Elite                1.21m      1.15m
  9 Marcus Murzl              11 Bobcats                           1.15m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Giovinni Pascascio        10 Rising Sun             4.77m      4.54m
  2 Joshua Dennard            12 Unattached             4.70m      4.09m
  3 Kendyl Taylor             11 AZ Cheetahs            4.03m      4.07m
  4 Randyn Hale               11 AZ Panthers            4.23m      4.05m
  5 Jeffrey Yazzie            11 T Elite                           3.99m
  6 DeAndrea Williams         11 AZ Titans                         3.98m
  7 Marche Dennard            10 Unattached             3.50m      3.86m
  8 Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth   11 Bobcats                3.75m      3.84m
  9 Daniel Wong               11 Pops                   4.04m      3.76m
 10 Ben Kmetz                 12 Bobcats                3.34m      3.45m
 11 Michael Roberson          12 DoRight                3.29m      3.43m
 12 Alex Villarrael           11 Bobcats                3.39m      3.37m
 13 Noah Miller-Perry         11 T Elite                3.58m      3.36m
 14 Davontae Scott            11 Northwest Xpress                  3.24m
 15 Tyler Kennedy             11 T Elite                3.78m      2.98m
 16 Adam Staples              11 Arizona Flames         3.11m      2.92m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Erik Johnson              12 Unattached                        9.75m
  2 Jamaal Jones              10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ    9.23m      9.20m
  3 Joshua Ebling             11 Unattached             8.19m      7.53m
  4 Marche Dennard            10 Unattached             6.44m      7.28m
  5 Adam Pavlenko             12 AZ Heat                           7.18m
  6 Paiz Triton               11 Rising Sun                        7.15m
  7 Trent Begay               11 AZ Cheetahs            6.93m      7.11m
  8 Heata Wade                11 Unattached                        6.61m
  9 Jason Arollo              11 AZ Puma                6.47m      6.35m
 10 Cooper Killiam            10 Northwest Xpress                  5.60m
 11 Brent Begay               10 AZ Cheetahs            5.16m      5.12m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Erik Johnson              12 Unattached                       24.49m
  2 Jamaal Jones              10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ   19.25m     20.94m
  3 Joshua Ebling             11 Unattached            17.74m     16.43m
  4 Trent Begay               11 AZ Cheetahs                      15.95m
  5 Adam Pavlenko             12 AZ Heat                          14.94m
  6 Paiz Triton               11 Rising Sun                       14.54m
  7 Jason Arollo              11 AZ Puma               13.13m     13.63m
  8 Heath Quade               11 Tonto                            13.42m
  9 Brent Begay               10 AZ Cheetahs                      13.35m
 10 Cooper Killiam            10 Northwest Xpress                 12.26m

Javelin Throw (Mini) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ   32.57m     35.85m
  2 Brandon Raphael           12 Bobcats               32.17m     31.27m
  3 Tony Dean                 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ   27.08m     27.84m
  4 Dylan Whitwer             11 AZ Puma               25.72m     27.80m
  5 Marcus Murzl              11 Bobcats               27.74m     25.67m
  6 Brent Begay               10 AZ Cheetahs           16.14m     17.57m
  7 Trent Begay               11 AZ Cheetahs           17.65m     17.37m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamal Miles               14 Rising Sun             11.93      11.86Q  3
  2 Markus Wheaton            14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    12.25      12.27Q  1
  3 Isaiah Kee                14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    12.18      12.37Q  2
  4 James Morris JR           14 Rising Sun,Peoria,     12.60      12.52Q  1
  5 Robert Matthews           13 AZ Cheetahs            12.92      12.90Q  3
  6 Anders Battle             13 AZ Elite                          13.02Q  2
  7 Glenn Denard              13 Unattached             13.20      12.98q  1
  8 Trey Waters               13 AZ Cheetahs            12.92      13.12q  2
  9 Christopher Rodriquez     13 T Elite                           13.16q  3
 10 Joseph Shorten            14 Rising Sun,Peoria,     12.80      13.52   3
 11 Daron Beck                13 AZ Puma                13.76      13.77   3
 12 Jabril Gibson             13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    14.62      14.54   1
 13 Tyshawn Hall              12 Mustangs Track C       14.55      14.88   3
 14 Peter Heffernan           14 AZ Puma                16.44      16.47   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamal Miles               14 Rising Sun             11.86      11.87
  2 Isaiah Kee                14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    12.37      12.36
  3 Markus Wheaton            14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    12.27      12.67
  4 James Morris JR           14 Rising Sun,Peoria,     12.52      12.83
  5 Glenn Denard              13 Unattached             12.98      13.04
  6 Anders Battle             13 AZ Elite               13.02      13.12
  6 Robert Matthews           13 AZ Cheetahs            12.90      13.12
  8 Trey Waters               13 AZ Cheetahs            13.12      13.42
  9 Christopher Rodriquez     13 T Elite                13.16      13.43

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamal Miles               14 Rising Sun             23.00      24.36Q  2
  2 Isaiah Kee                14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    24.35      24.94Q  1
  3 Markus Wheaton            14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    24.15      25.10Q  1
  4 Joseph Shorten            14 Rising Sun,Peoria,     25.00      26.47Q  2
  5 James Morris JR           14 Rising Sun,Peoria,     25.00      25.83Q  1
  6 Trey Waters               13 AZ Cheetahs            26.66      26.73Q  2
  7 Glenn Denard              13 Unattached             25.86      26.01q  1
  8 Christopher Rodriquez     13 T Elite                           26.87q  1
  9 Tyshawn Hall              12 Mustangs Track C       29.91      31.42q  1
 10 Ryan Thomas               12 AZ Blaze               33.38      34.15   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamal Miles               14 Rising Sun             24.36      23.41
  2 Isaiah Kee                14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    24.94      24.82
  3 Markus Wheaton            14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    25.10      25.13
  4 James Morris JR           14 Rising Sun,Peoria,     25.83      25.80
  5 Glenn Denard              13 Unattached             26.01      25.91
  6 Trey Waters               13 AZ Cheetahs            26.73      26.37
  7 Joseph Shorten            14 Rising Sun,Peoria,     26.47      26.43
  8 Christopher Rodriquez     13 T Elite                26.87      26.84

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jamal Miles               14 Rising Sun             54.00      52.71   2
  2 Markus Wheaton            14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    54.20      53.82   2
  3 Glenn Denard              13 Unattached             58.17    1:01.21   2
  4 Joseph Shorten            14 Rising Sun,Peoria,              1:01.23   2
  5 Keith Bowen Jr            12 Rising Sun,Glendale  1:00.00    1:01.72   2
  6 John Vermeer              14 AZ Puma              1:00.18    1:02.68   2
  7 Roland Pierce             14 Rising Sun,Phoenix,  1:02.00    1:04.18   2
  8 Cory Trotter-Relf         12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  1:06.47    1:07.98   2
  9 Daron Beck                13 AZ Puma              1:06.29    1:09.17   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Markus Wheaton            14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  2:20.10    2:22.64
  2 Austin Crothers           13 AZ Cheetahs          2:20.00    2:22.65
  3 Zachary Strickland        13 Casa Grande          2:20.00    2:24.91
  4 Keith Bowen Jr            12 Rising Sun,Glendale  2:20.00    2:25.09
  5 John Vermeer              14 AZ Puma              2:25.28    2:34.08
  6 Ronnie Gray               12 Rising Sun           2:35.00    2:35.89
  7 Cory Trotter-Relf         12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ  2:34.61    2:39.59

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sherod Hardt              14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle  4:59.00    4:49.10
  2 Eric Brannick             12 AZ Puma              5:00.11    4:55.54
  3 Vail Hoyer                13 AZ Blaze             4:57.00    5:00.74
  4 Zachary Strickland        13 Casa Grande          4:55.00    5:02.95
  5 Nate Evans                13 Northwest Xpress                5:11.02
  6 Ronnie Gray               12 Rising Sun           5:24.00    5:29.35

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Brannick             12 AZ Puma             11:12.78   10:32.83
  2 Sherod Hardt              14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10:40.00   10:39.33
  3 Justin Garcia             14 Casa Grande         11:05.00   11:07.52
  4 Patrick Balkow            14 Casa Grande         12:12.00   11:11.47

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Wood                13 DoRight                14.80      14.71
  2 Demetrius Wilson          14 Rising Sun             14.00      15.41
  3 Tevin Blaylark            13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    15.59      15.43
  4 Erwin Jones Jr            12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ    15.62      15.68
  5 Yusuf Muhammad            13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    17.42      17.05
  6 Michael Jordan            13 AZ Cheetahs            16.73      17.27
  7 Steven Palmer             12 AZ Panthers            18.08      20.56
  8 Cody Mathis               13 Rising Sun             18.00      22.17
  9 Peter Heffernan           14 AZ Puma                22.21      31.55

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Wood                13 DoRight                27.00      27.49
  2 Demetrius Wilson          14 Rising Sun             26.96      27.74
  3 Yusuf Muhammad            13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    28.60      28.61
  4 Tevin Blaylark            13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix    28.50      28.89
  5 Erwin Jones Jr            12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ    29.70      29.94
  6 Cody Mathis               13 Rising Sun             32.80      31.91
  7 Steven Palmer             12 AZ Panthers            36.25      34.64

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC
                       W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                             47.00      48.94
     1)                                 2) Joseph Shorten 14
     3) Demetrius Wilson 14             4) Jamal Miles 14
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               50.67      49.19
     1) Austin Crothers 13              2) Yusuf Muhammad 13
     3) Trey Waters 13                  4) Robert Matthews 13
  3 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                           51.79
     1) Erwin Jones Jr 12               2) Andre Lindsey 14
     3) Connor Farquharson 13           4) Juan Carlos Villarrael 12

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                         LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:10.00    4:02.99
     1) Trey Waters 13                  2) Yusuf Muhammad 13
     3) Austin Crothers 13              4)

4x800 Yard Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Casa Grande Valley  'A'                          10:22.00   10:44.40
     1) Justin Garcia 14                2) Patrick Balkow 14
     3) Zachary Strickland 13           4) Chris Matthias 14

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Matthias            14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr               1.65m
  2 Scott Brueckner           13 Northwest Xpress                  1.60m
  3 Dylan Walashek            12 AZ Puma                1.60m      1.55m
  4 Dillon Holman             13 AZ Cheetahs            1.40m      1.50m
  5 Jordan Dunatov            12 Bobcats                1.45m      1.40m
 -- Demetrius Wilson          14 Rising Sun                           NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Hsu                  14 Ultimate               3.35m      3.05m
  2 Chris Matthias            14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr               2.44m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anders Battle             13 AZ Elite                          5.37m
  2 Robert Matthews           13 AZ Cheetahs            4.36m      5.32m
  3 Tevin Blaylark            13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix               5.31m
  4 Glenn Denard              13 Unattached             5.09m      5.27m
  5 Cody Mathis               13 Rising Sun             4.52m      5.03m
  6 Andre Lindsey             14 Bobcats                4.73m      4.70m
  7 Juan Carlos Villarrael    12 Bobcats                4.51m      4.43m
  8 Jordan Dunatov            12 Bobcats                4.62m      4.39m
  8 Collin Goff               14 Northwest Xpress                  4.39m
 10 Michael Jordan            13 AZ Cheetahs            4.36m      4.30m
 11 Kyle Thomas               13 Northwest Xpress                  3.97m
 12 Cory Trotter-Relf         12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    3.66m      3.93m
 13 Ryan Thomas               12 AZ Blaze               3.53m      3.61m
 14 Richard Gray              12 Rising Sun                        3.53m
 -- Roland Pierce             14 Rising Sun,Phoenix,                FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Kee                14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix   10.35m     10.49m
  2 Jordan Dunatov            12 Bobcats                9.68m      9.00m

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jabril Gibson             13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ   11.57m     11.62m
  2 Shelby Luke               14 AZ Cheetahs            9.97m     11.48m
  3 Shane Levine              14 Tonto                            11.08m
  4 Valentino Doka            12 Tonto                             9.97m
  5 Kyle Thomas               13 Northwest Xpress                  9.96m
  6 Jarred Begay              14 Tonto                             9.83m
  7 Aaron Pavlenko            14 AZ Heat                           9.16m
  8 Connor Farquharson        13 Bobcats                8.63m      8.98m
  9 Scott Brueckner           13 Northwest Xpress                  8.21m
 10 Richard Gray              12 Rising Sun                        7.47m
 11 Gary Pinkney              12 Rising Sun                        5.72m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jarred Begay              14 Tonto                            34.50m
  2 Jabril Gibson             13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ   32.81m     32.74m
  3 Shane Levine              14 Tonto                            31.43m
  4 Valentino Doka            12 Tonto                            28.91m
  5 Shelby Luke               14 AZ Cheetahs           28.55m     28.89m
  6 Scott Brueckner           13 Northwest Xpress                 28.07m
  7 Jefferson Kyle            14 Unattached            26.09m     28.04m
  8 Connor Farquharson        13 Bobcats               24.30m     24.81m
  9 Kyle Thomas               13 Northwest Xpress                 24.56m
 10 Richard Gray              12 Rising Sun                       18.52m
 11 Gary Pinkney              12 Rising Sun                       16.34m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Erwin Jones Jr            12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ   34.22m     37.06m
  2 Connor Farquharson        13 Bobcats               33.28m     35.45m
  3 Christopher Rodriquez     13 T Elite                          32.36m
  4 Aaron Pavlenko            14 AZ Heat                          32.05m
  5 Shelby Luke               14 AZ Cheetahs           20.76m     28.11m
  6 Dillon Holman             13 AZ Cheetahs           27.36m     27.30m
  7 Evan Yatabe               13 AZ Elite                         27.25m
  8 Kyle Thomas               13 Northwest Xpress                 23.99m
  9 Ryan Yatabe               13 AZ Elite                         23.70m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikhail Barton            16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    11.03      11.30Q  1
  2 Steven Jackson            15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    11.45      11.45Q  2
  3 Alante Battle             15 AZ Elite                          11.47Q  1
  4 Jamil Hines               14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    11.40      11.57Q  2
  5 Carl Simmons              15 Pops,Tucson, AZ        11.52      11.70Q  1
  6 Brandon Ford              15 AZ Elite                          11.77Q  2
  7 Bryce Lamb                14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    11.52      11.74q  1
  8 Miles Disabella           14 AZ Heat                11.83      11.92q  2
  9 Tarell Brock              15 DoRight                11.98      11.97q  1
 10 Marcus Washington         15 Arizona Flames,Phoe    11.65      12.08   2
 11 Michael Harris            14 DoRight                13.99      14.00   2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikhail Barton            16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    11.30      11.51
  2 Alante Battle             15 AZ Elite               11.47      11.59
  3 Jamil Hines               14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    11.57      11.64
  4 Steven Jackson            15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    11.45      11.66
  5 Carl Simmons              15 Pops,Tucson, AZ        11.70      11.72
  6 Brandon Ford              15 AZ Elite               11.77      11.73
  7 Bryce Lamb                14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    11.74      12.03
  8 Miles Disabella           14 AZ Heat                11.92      12.16
  9 Tarell Brock              15 DoRight                11.97      12.19

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikhail Barton            16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    22.02      23.25Q  2
  2 Steven Jackson            15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    23.76      23.55Q  1
  3 Anthony Hooks Jr          15 DoRight                23.30      23.52Q  2
  4 Carl Simmons              15 Pops,Tucson, AZ        22.30      23.71Q  1
  5 Brandon Ford              15 AZ Elite                          23.85Q  2
  6 Tarell Brock              15 DoRight                24.46      24.49Q  1
  7 Dion Jordan               15 AZ Cheetahs            23.01      23.87q  2
  8 Bryce Lamb                14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    24.00      24.16q  2
  9 Miles Disabella           14 AZ Heat                23.85      24.43q  2
 10 Dylan Hail                14 Rising Sun             25.90      26.30   1
 11 Anthony DeCarlo           16 Unattached             25.15      26.86   1
 12 Michael Harris            14 DoRight                28.92      29.01   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikhail Barton            16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    23.25      22.57
  2 Anthony Hooks Jr          15 DoRight                23.52      22.85
  3 Steven Jackson            15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    23.55      23.10
  4 Brandon Ford              15 AZ Elite               23.85      23.16
  5 Carl Simmons              15 Pops,Tucson, AZ        23.71      23.34
  6 Dion Jordan               15 AZ Cheetahs            23.87      23.51
  7 Bryce Lamb                14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    24.16      23.76
  8 Miles Disabella           14 AZ Heat                24.43      24.11
  9 Tarell Brock              15 DoRight                24.49      24.44

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Treg Jeffery              16 Unattached,Phoenix,    49.40      49.70   2
  2 Anthony Hooks Jr          15 DoRight                50.25      50.57   2
  3 Phillip Primous           15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    53.28      53.72   2
  4 Joey Amescua              15 AZ Cheetahs            52.00      54.74   2
  5 Markell Brock             15 DoRight                55.91      55.89   2
  6 Dylan Hail                14 Rising Sun             57.00      56.12   1
  7 Miles Disabella           14 AZ Heat                56.85      56.62   2
  8 Elrie Chrite              15 Pops                 1:02.82    1:03.05   1
  9 Ricardo Loayza            14 AZ Puma              1:08.18    1:07.68   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Treg Jeffery              16 Unattached,Phoenix,  1:55.96    2:00.45
  2 Derrell Johnson           15 Eternal Flame        2:06.42    2:05.11
  3 Cory Lymer                16 Unattached           2:03.00    2:06.53
  4 Joey Amescua              15 AZ Cheetahs          2:05.00    2:08.95
  5 Markell Brock             15 DoRight              2:10.00    2:17.91
  6 Dylan Hail                14 Rising Sun           2:30.00    2:19.05
  7 Brandon McLevain          15 AZ Cheetahs          2:31.00    2:31.88
  8 Ricardo Loayza            14 AZ Puma              2:36.92    2:35.07

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Derrell Johnson           15 Eternal Flame        4:36.14    4:37.50
  2 Chris Arollo              15 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ  4:41.86    4:48.12
  3 Brandon McLevain          15 AZ Cheetahs          5:17.00    4:49.59
  4 Alex Phillips             14 Pops                 5:15.00    5:05.58
  5 Ricardo Loayza            14 AZ Puma              5:26.45    5:29.10

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Phillips             14 Pops                11:24.00   10:59.45
  2 Brandon McLevain          15 AZ Cheetahs         10:48.00   11:00.63

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ashtyn Lamb               16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    14.04      15.39
  2 Marcus Washington         15 Arizona Flames,Phoe    15.84      15.99
  3 Dion Jordan               15 AZ Cheetahs            15.02      17.41

2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Clegg           16 Unattached,Gilbert,             8:10.12
  2 Brandon McLevain          15 AZ Cheetahs                     8:31.34

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
                       D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               44.00      43.25
     1) Ashtyn Lamb 16                  2) Dion Jordan 15
     3) Mikhail Barton 16               4) Steven Jackson 15
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       45.10      44.53
     1) Tarell Brock 15                 2)
     3) Phillip Primous 15              4) Jamil Hines 14

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             3:25.00    3:37.79
     1) Ashtyn Lamb 16                  2) Dion Jordan 15
     3) Joey Amescua 15                 4) Steven Jackson 15
  2 Do Right  'A'                                     4:00.00    3:39.18
     1) Jamil Hines 14                  2) Tarell Brock 15
     3) Markell Brock 15                4) Phillip Primous 15

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ashtyn Lamb               16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle               1.65m
  2 Marcus Washington         15 Arizona Flames,Phoe    1.60m      1.60m
  3 Beau McKenna              15 Northwest Xpress                  1.55m
  4 Shannon Rogers            14 Rising Sun                        1.50m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-09  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shea Kearney              15 Ultimate               4.36m       4.25
  2 Jeremy Lashinske          16 Unattached             4.41m       3.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Lamb                14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    6.37m      6.25m
  2 Marcus Washington         15 Arizona Flames,Phoe    6.23m      6.13m
  3 Alante Battle             15 AZ Elite                          6.06m
  4 Phillip Primous           15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ    5.81m      5.77m
  5 Freddrick Lux             14 AZ Titans,Tucson, A               5.31m
  5 Markell Brock             15 DoRight                5.75m      5.31m
  7 Shannon Rogers            14 Rising Sun                        5.23m
  8 Michael Harris            14 DoRight                4.90m      4.97m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Lamb                14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle   12.09m     11.74m
  2 Miles Disabella           14 AZ Heat               11.61m     11.22m

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Joe Ricco                 15 Bobcats               13.53m     14.21m
  2 Jaco b Brown              16 Unattached                       13.78m
  3 Justin Johnson            16 Tonto,Payson, AZ                  9.66m
  4 Shannon Rogers            14 Rising Sun                        8.49m
  5 Beau McKenna              15 Northwest Xpress                  7.18m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Joe Ricco                 15 Bobcats               39.49m     38.80m
  2 Jaco b Brown              16 Unattached                       38.59m
  3 Michael Cartwright        15 Unattached,Tempe, A   35.35m     34.81m
  4 Shannon Rogers            14 Rising Sun                       30.33m
  5 Miguel Lopez              15 Tonto,Payson, AZ                 24.40m
  6 Beau McKenna              15 Northwest Xpress                 20.17m
  7 Justin Johnson            16 Tonto,Payson, AZ                 19.94m

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Arollo              15 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ   39.33m     38.65m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan Haynes              17 Northwest Xpress                  11.03
  2 Johnathan Arrington       17 Rising Sun             11.00      11.54
  3 Alex Brueggeman           16 T Elite                11.20      11.69
  4 Andy Phan                 16 T Elite              1:12.28      12.53

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan Haynes              17 Northwest Xpress                  22.49
  2 Johnathan Arrington       17 Rising Sun             24.00      23.50

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Carson              17 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle    50.89      52.85
  2 Johnathan Arrington       17 Rising Sun                      1:08.79

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 James Galvan              17 Unattached           1:56.20    2:01.14
  2 Chris Carson              17 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle  2:01.00    2:02.20
  3 Alex Brady                17 AZ Cheetahs                     2:11.81

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Rodriguez         17 AZ Cheetahs                     4:17.98

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Rodriguez         17 AZ Cheetahs                    16:32.45
  2 Brendan McMaster          16 AZ Cheetahs                    17:31.28

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Titsworth           18 Rising Sun,Glendale               14.83
  2 Harold Sims               17 Unattached             14.86      18.82
  3 Marcus Clanton            17 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ    14.70      22.50

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Titsworth           18 Rising Sun,Glendale               58.52
  2 Tony Wheaton              17 Rising Sun,Phoenix,               59.05
  3 Harold Sims               17 Unattached             54.50    1:00.03

2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Mason                18 Unattached                      6:13.05
  2 Brendan McMaster          16 AZ Cheetahs                     7:16.63

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  1981        East CoastClassics
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                        9:24.10
     1) Chris Carson 17                 2) Michael Rodriguez 17
     3) Brendan McMaster 16             4) Alex Brady 17

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N  7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Paul Gill                 18 AZ Puma                2.08m      1.90m
 -- Martin Nebarez            17 Casa Grande            1.85m         NH

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 17-01  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Fugit                17 Unattached             4.34m       4.25
 -- Cameron Sherman           17 Unattached                           NH
 -- Shawn Burr                18 Ultimate               4.26m         NH

Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Brueggeman           16 T Elite                6.35m      6.21m
  2 Julian Isias              17 AZ Titans                         5.96m
  2 Martin Nebarez            17 Casa Grande            5.96m      5.96m
  4 Avory Battle              17 AZ Elite                          5.94m
  5 Marcus Clanton            17 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ               5.73m
  6 Andy Phan                 16 T Elite                4.77m      4.91m

Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Egboro             17 AZ Elite                         13.58m
  2 Avory Battle              17 AZ Elite                         12.77m
  3 Julian Isias              17 AZ Titans                        12.65m
  4 Martin Nebarez            17 Casa Grande           12.19m     11.96m
  5 Andy Phan                 16 T Elite               10.03m     10.40m

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brent Edwards             17 Unattached                       12.23m
  2 Charlie Lopez             16 Tonto,Payson, AZ                 11.24m
  3 Lance Begay               16 Unattached,Tempe, A               8.90m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lance Begay               16 Unattached,Tempe, A              27.07m

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dan Haddock               17 AZ Elite,Paradise V              58.21m

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec