Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF West Texas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/17-18/05 - Willie McCool Stadium, Lubbock, Texas

Event 1  100 Meter Dash PRIMARY Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   167 MIRANDA PADILLA        47-WestTX Track          17.14   NWI  1
  2    89 TANA DRIVER            47-Mid Crusaders         17.25   NWI  3
  3   217 HALIEGH EVERHART       47-W Texas Wind          17.79   NWI  2
  4   159 ARIYANAH BLAYLARK      47-WestTX Track          19.52   NWI  1
  5     5 JANAI COLVIN           47-Basin Burners         20.04   NWI  2
  6    20 MALIYAH WILLIAMS       47-Basin Burners         20.30   NWI  3
  7   102 SHAYLA DICKSON         47N Texas Flyers         20.48   NWI  1
  8   164 BRYNNE MCCASTLAND      47-WestTX Track          20.54   NWI  2
  9   170 STEPHANIE RENTERIA     47-WestTX Track          20.79   NWI  3
 10    86 KRISTANA ANGLEY        47-Mid Crusaders         21.06   NWI  3
 11   169 ASHLEY PORTILLO        47-WestTX Track          21.30   NWI  2
 12    21 KELLY WILLIS-BAGGE     47-Basin Burners         21.56   NWI  2
 13   174 FAITH WINDHAM          47-WestTX Track          21.61   NWI  3
 14    22 CASHAEE WYNN           47-Basin Burners         22.17   NWI  1
 15   106 TAYLOR PACKEBUSH       47N Texas Flyers         22.29   NWI  1
 16   111 TACI TAYLOR            47N Texas Flyers         25.73   NWI  1
 17    13 ALSHALA MCGRYDER       47-Basin Burners         30.57   NWI  2

Event 2  200 Meter Dash PRIMARY Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   167 MIRANDA PADILLA        47-WestTX Track          34.19   NWI  1
  2   217 HALIEGH EVERHART       47-W Texas Wind          36.57   NWI  1
  3    89 TANA DRIVER            47-Mid Crusaders         37.13   NWI  1
  4   129 MIAH NELSON            47-Tall City             39.67   NWI  2
  5   164 BRYNNE MCCASTLAND      47-WestTX Track          43.60   NWI  2
  6    86 KRISTANA ANGLEY        47-Mid Crusaders         44.21   NWI  2
  7   159 ARIYANAH BLAYLARK      47-WestTX Track          44.62   NWI  1
  8    99 HANNAH BARBER          47N Texas Flyers         45.03   NWI  2
  9   170 STEPHANIE RENTERIA     47-WestTX Track          46.88   NWI  1
 10   174 FAITH WINDHAM          47-WestTX Track          46.98   NWI  2
 11    22 CASHAEE WYNN           47-Basin Burners         47.39   NWI  2
 12   169 ASHLEY PORTILLO        47-WestTX Track          47.40   NWI  1
 13   131 MEGAN RICE             47-Tall City             47.56   NWI  2
 14    13 ALSHALA MCGRYDER       47-Basin Burners         47.64   NWI  1

Event 3  400 Meter Dash PRIMARY Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   167 MIRANDA PADILLA        47-WestTX Track        1:16.31
  2   129 MIAH NELSON            47-Tall City           1:26.06
  3   164 BRYNNE MCCASTLAND      47-WestTX Track        1:45.44
  4    58 CASCELL CARL           47- Lubk Olymp         1:53.07

Event 4  800 Meter Run PRIMARY Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   131 MEGAN RICE             47-Tall City           3:47.04

Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay PRIMARY Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 BasinBurners  'A'                                1:18.84
     1) 19 JORDYN WILLIAMS              2) 20 MALIYAH WILLIAMS
     3) 21 KELLY WILLIS-BAGGETT         4)
  2 12 North Texas Flyers  'A'                          1:25.78
     1) 99 HANNAH BARBER                2) 102 SHAYLA DICKSON
     3) 106 TAYLOR PACKEBUSH            4) 111 TACI TAYLOR

Event 10  Long Jump PRIMARY Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1    89 TANA DRIVER            47-Mid Crusaders      10-05.00   NWI     3.17m
  2   129 MIAH NELSON            47-Tall City           8-05.00   NWI     2.56m
  3    99 HANNAH BARBER          47N Texas Flyers       7-02.00   NWI     2.18m
  4   131 MEGAN RICE             47-Tall City           7-00.50   NWI     2.14m
  5   169 ASHLEY PORTILLO        47-WestTX Track        6-08.50   NWI     2.04m
  6   106 TAYLOR PACKEBUSH       47N Texas Flyers       5-10.50   NWI     1.79m
  7   111 TACI TAYLOR            47N Texas Flyers       5-07.00   NWI     1.70m
  8   174 FAITH WINDHAM          47-WestTX Track        5-03.50   NWI     1.61m
  9   170 STEPHANIE RENTERIA     47-WestTX Track        5-03.50   NWI     1.61m
 10    86 KRISTANA ANGLEY        47-Mid Crusaders       5-01.50   NWI     1.56m
 11   102 SHAYLA DICKSON         47N Texas Flyers       4-03.50   NWI     1.30m

Event 50  100 Meter Dash PRIMARY Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    75 MICHAEL JAMES          47- Lubk Olymp           17.19   NWI  1
  2   192 DEXTER NEBOH           47-WestTX Track          17.25   NWI  2
  3    48 JAVION WILLIAMS        47-Basin Burners         17.93   NWI  1
  4   155 DALTON STRAH           47-Tall City             18.72   NWI  2
  5   213 DEDRICK STRAMBLER      47-WestTX Track          19.01   NWI  1
  6   118 JACE TAYLOR            47N Texas Flyers         19.33   NWI  2
  7   196 IFE OMONIGYI           47-WestTX Track          19.49   NWI  2
  8    27 KASON BUFFALOE         47-Basin Burners         19.89   NWI  1
  9    28 ANTHONY CALICUTT       47-Basin Burners         19.91   NWI  1
 10    44 TRY'SEA POWELL         47-Basin Burners         20.64   NWI  2

Event 51  200 Meter Dash PRIMARY Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   192 DEXTER NEBOH           47-WestTX Track          36.41   NWI  2
  2    75 MICHAEL JAMES          47- Lubk Olymp           38.03   NWI  2
  3   155 DALTON STRAH           47-Tall City             38.66   NWI  2
  4   213 DEDRICK STRAMBLER      47-WestTX Track          39.86   NWI  1
  5   239 CALAHAN NEWSOME        47-W Texas Wind          41.21   NWI  1
  6   156 JAYLEN STRICKLIN       47-Tall City             43.32   NWI  1
  7   196 IFE OMONIGYI           47-WestTX Track          45.23   NWI  1
  8   119 COLTEN YEAGER          47N Texas Flyers         46.95   NWI  1
  9   141 JORRDYN DUNN           47-Tall City             47.38   NWI  2
 10   185 KYLE FRANKS            47-WestTX Track          50.77   NWI  2

Event 52  400 Meter Dash PRIMARY Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   213 DEDRICK STRAMBLER      47-WestTX Track        1:28.59
  2   239 CALAHAN NEWSOME        47-W Texas Wind        1:33.58
  3   141 JORRDYN DUNN           47-Tall City           1:45.36
  4   185 KYLE FRANKS            47-WestTX Track        1:49.66

Event 53  800 Meter Run PRIMARY Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   119 COLTEN YEAGER          47N Texas Flyers       3:45.84
  2   156 JAYLEN STRICKLIN       47-Tall City           3:47.07

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay PRIMARY Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 BasinBurners  'A'                                1:24.52
     1) 27 KASON BUFFALOE               2) 28 ANTHONY CALICUTT
     3) 44 TRY'SEA POWELL               4) 48 JAVION WILLIAMS

Event 59  Long Jump PRIMARY Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1    75 MICHAEL JAMES          47- Lubk Olymp        10-03.25   NWI     3.13m
  2   192 DEXTER NEBOH           47-WestTX Track       10-02.25   NWI     3.10m
  3   239 CALAHAN NEWSOME        47-W Texas Wind        9-03.00   NWI     2.81m
  4   155 DALTON STRAH           47-Tall City           8-07.50   NWI     2.62m
  5   118 JACE TAYLOR            47N Texas Flyers       7-10.00   NWI     2.38m
  6   156 JAYLEN STRICKLIN       47-Tall City           7-06.75   NWI     2.30m
  7   119 COLTEN YEAGER          47N Texas Flyers       7-02.00   NWI     2.18m
  8   196 IFE OMONIGYI           47-WestTX Track        7-01.50   NWI     2.17m
  9   185 KYLE FRANKS            47-WestTX Track        6-03.00   NWI     1.90m
 10   141 JORRDYN DUNN           47-Tall City           5-10.00   NWI     1.77m

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   160 JALISSA BLAYLARK       47-WestTX Track          15.26   NWI
  2   218 MAYA JONES             47-W Texas Wind          15.33   NWI
  3   165 TAYO OMONIYI           47-WestTX Track          17.37   NWI
  4    61 BREE GARCIA            47- Lubk Olymp           21.22   NWI
  5    90 TARA DRIVER            47-Mid Crusaders         21.27   NWI
 --   101 COLLENE DICKSON        47N Texas Flyers           DNF   NWI
 --   107 DESTINEE PACKEBUSH     47N Texas Flyers           DNF   NWI

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   160 JALISSA BLAYLARK       47-WestTX Track          32.29   NWI
  2   218 MAYA JONES             47-W Texas Wind          33.00   NWI
  3   165 TAYO OMONIYI           47-WestTX Track          37.18   NWI
  4    61 BREE GARCIA            47- Lubk Olymp           48.53   NWI
  5    90 TARA DRIVER            47-Mid Crusaders         52.18   NWI

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   136 WHITNEY THOMAS         47-Tall City           1:35.43
  2   103 SAMANTHA HUCKABEE      47N Texas Flyers       1:45.03

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   133 TRACY RICE             47-Tall City           3:28.02
  2   103 SAMANTHA HUCKABEE      47N Texas Flyers       3:32.06
  3   136 WHITNEY THOMAS         47-Tall City           3:38.17

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   133 TRACY RICE             47-Tall City           7:27.09

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   165 TAYO OMONIYI           47-WestTX Track       10-02.00N  NWI     3.09m
  2   103 SAMANTHA HUCKABEE      47N Texas Flyers       9-02.00N  NWI     2.79m
  3   133 TRACY RICE             47-Tall City           8-09.00N  NWI     2.66m
  4   176 MAYA WOODS             47-WestTX Track        8-03.50N  NWI     2.52m
  5   136 WHITNEY THOMAS         47-Tall City           8-00.00N  NWI     2.43m
  6    61 BREE GARCIA            47- Lubk Olymp         7-00.50N  NWI     2.14m
  7   101 COLLENE DICKSON        47N Texas Flyers       5-11.50N  NWI     1.81m
  8   107 DESTINEE PACKEBUSH     47N Texas Flyers       5-11.50N  NWI     1.81m

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   176 MAYA WOODS             47-WestTX Track       15-02.00N     4.62m
  2   107 DESTINEE PACKEBUSH     47N Texas Flyers      13-11.00N     4.24m
  3    90 TARA DRIVER            47-Mid Crusaders      11-06.00N     3.50m

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   143 NICHOLAS FRANCINO      47-Tall City             15.80   NWI
  2   190 BRIAN MCCASTLAND       47-WestTX Track          17.42   NWI
  3    33 SAM GILBERT            47-Basin Burners         17.65   NWI
  4   199 JONATHAN RAMOS         47-WestTX Track          19.03   NWI
  5   210 BOOMER SEREERA         47-WestTX Track          19.23   NWI
  6    46 CARTER TATE            47-Basin Burners         20.16   NWI
  7    78 EIN MANN               47- Lubk Olymp           20.31   NWI

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   212 DARIUS STRAMBLER       47-WestTX Track          32.84   NWI  1
  2    31 TREY COLLINS           47-Basin Burners         33.02   NWI  1
  3   143 NICHOLAS FRANCINO      47-Tall City             33.30   NWI  2
  4    83 ELLOY PEREZ            47- Lubk Olymp           34.22   NWI  1
  5    26 BRACKSTON BUCK         47-Basin Burners         35.18   NWI  1
  6   190 BRIAN MCCASTLAND       47-WestTX Track          35.41   NWI  1
  7   188 JOHN HENRY GONZALE     47-WestTX Track          36.00   NWI  1
  8   214 GABE WILKE             47-WestTX Track          36.13   NWI  2
  9    46 CARTER TATE            47-Basin Burners         36.69   NWI  2
 10   199 JONATHAN RAMOS         47-WestTX Track          39.75   NWI  2
 11   210 BOOMER SEREERA         47-WestTX Track          41.03   NWI  2
 12   139 KYLE BROOKS            47-Tall City             43.30   NWI  2
 13    78 EIN MANN               47- Lubk Olymp           46.72   NWI  2

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   212 DARIUS STRAMBLER       47-WestTX Track        1:14.35
  2   186 MYKEL GAONA            47-WestTX Track        1:16.25
  3    83 ELLOY PEREZ            47- Lubk Olymp         1:16.45
  4   214 GABE WILKE             47-WestTX Track        1:25.14
  5    50 DEKWAAN WYNN           47-Basin Burners       1:26.77
  6   184 COLE FRANKS            47-WestTX Track        1:31.44
  7   181 ZANE BYERS             47-WestTX Track        1:39.46

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   186 MYKEL GAONA            47-WestTX Track        2:55.21
  2    74 CULLEN HOLT            47- Lubk Olymp         3:17.48
  3   181 ZANE BYERS             47-WestTX Track        3:46.98

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   186 MYKEL GAONA            47-WestTX Track        6:02.72
  2    74 CULLEN HOLT            47- Lubk Olymp         6:40.58
  3    80 AVERY NUNEZ            47- Lubk Olymp         6:57.36
  4   184 COLE FRANKS            47-WestTX Track        9:04.46

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 BasinBurners  'A'                                1:06.06
     1) 26 BRACKSTON BUCK               2) 33 SAM GILBERT
     3) 46 CARTER TATE                  4) 50 DEKWAAN WYNN
  2 12 West Texas Track  'B'                            1:07.04
     1) 181 ZANE BYERS                  2) 199 JONATHAN RAMOS
     3) 210 BOOMER SEREERA              4) 214 GABE WILKE
  3 12 West Texas Track  'A'                            1:17.01
     1) 184 COLE FRANKS                 2) 188 JOHN HENRY GONZALES
     3) 190 BRIAN MCCASTLAND            4) 212 DARIUS STRAMBLER

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   143 NICHOLAS FRANCINO      47-Tall City          11-03.75N  NWI     3.44m
  2    74 CULLEN HOLT            47- Lubk Olymp        10-07.00N  NWI     3.22m
  3    80 AVERY NUNEZ            47- Lubk Olymp         9-08.00N  NWI     2.94m
  4   188 JOHN HENRY GONZALE     47-WestTX Track        9-06.25N  NWI     2.90m
  5    78 EIN MANN               47- Lubk Olymp         8-03.25N  NWI     2.52m

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   178 JOHNNY BAEZA           47-WestTX Track       21-01.00N     6.42m
  2   182 BRANDON CARRILLO       47-WestTX Track       15-01.00N     4.59m

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   161 MORGAN FORSHEE         47-WestTX Track          15.03   NWI
  2     4 LAKEYSHEA CARDEN       47-Basin Burners         15.74   NWI
  3   163 ALEXIS MARTINEZ        47-WestTX Track          16.47   NWI
  4     7 ABBY FLOYD             47-Basin Burners         16.50   NWI

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    51 ABBY BEHRENS           47-Canyon TC             31.19   NWI  2
  2    17 JALEECIA ROLLIE        47-Basin Burners         31.35   NWI  1
  3   161 MORGAN FORSHEE         47-WestTX Track          31.66   NWI  1
  4   173 SAVANNA TERMUHLEN      47-WestTX Track          34.03   NWI  2
  5     4 LAKEYSHEA CARDEN       47-Basin Burners         34.82   NWI  2
  6     3 DANDREA CARDEN         47-Basin Burners         34.96   NWI  1
  7   163 ALEXIS MARTINEZ        47-WestTX Track          35.26   NWI  1
  8    65 KYRA MODAWELL          47- Lubk Olymp           36.48   NWI  2
  9    62 MIA GARCIA             47- Lubk Olymp           38.17   NWI  2
 10    66 LEAH MODAWELL          47- Lubk Olymp           38.48   NWI  1
 11   114 KACI YEAGER            47N Texas Flyers         44.88   NWI  2

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    51 ABBY BEHRENS           47-Canyon TC           1:08.51   1
  2   163 ALEXIS MARTINEZ        47-WestTX Track        1:18.62   2
  3    65 KYRA MODAWELL          47- Lubk Olymp         1:21.24   1
  4   173 SAVANNA TERMUHLEN      47-WestTX Track        1:22.31   1
  5    66 LEAH MODAWELL          47- Lubk Olymp         1:23.05   2
  6    62 MIA GARCIA             47- Lubk Olymp         1:26.39   2
  7   114 KACI YEAGER            47N Texas Flyers       1:31.38   2
  8   166 KATIE OTHOLD           47-WestTX Track        1:41.55   1
  9   125 LAUREN JACKSON         47-Tall City           1:44.26   1

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   267 ARIN RICE              unattached             3:03.42
  2   134 DESIRE RIVAS           47-Tall City           3:10.65
  3    65 KYRA MODAWELL          47- Lubk Olymp         3:24.38
  4    66 LEAH MODAWELL          47- Lubk Olymp         3:32.91
  5   166 KATIE OTHOLD           47-WestTX Track        3:59.32

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   267 ARIN RICE              unattached             6:24.46
  2   134 DESIRE RIVAS           47-Tall City           6:28.70
  3   166 KATIE OTHOLD           47-WestTX Track        9:08.78

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   134 DESIRE RIVAS           47-Tall City          14:03.23

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 BasinBurners  'A'                                1:00.93
     1) 7 ABBY FLOYD                    2) 3 DANDREA CARDEN
     3) 17 JALEECIA ROLLIE              4) 4 LAKEYSHEA CARDEN

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   161 MORGAN FORSHEE         47-WestTX Track       13-09.00N  NWI     4.19m
  2    62 MIA GARCIA             47- Lubk Olymp        10-08.00N  NWI     3.25m
  3    52 JODI HELM              47-Canyon TC          10-02.00N  NWI     3.09m
  4   114 KACI YEAGER            47N Texas Flyers       9-02.50N  NWI     2.80m

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   123 BERSHUNTA FRAZIER      47-Tall City          19-01.00N     5.81m
  2   135 DANIELLE STRAH         47-Tall City          13-04.00N     4.06m

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   135 DANIELLE STRAH         47-Tall City             39-09N    12.11m

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   195 RICHARD NEBOH          47-WestTX Track          13.88   NWI  2
  2   148 DONAVAN LEE            47-Tall City             14.82   NWI  1
  3   187 GARNER GONZALES        47-WestTX Track          14.87   NWI  1
  4   117 ALEX RAMIREZ           47N Texas Flyers         15.28   NWI  1
  5    23 MALCOLM ANDERS         47-Basin Burners         15.78   NWI  2
  6    29 AARON CHATHAM          47-Basin Burners         15.82   NWI  2
  7   191 JALEN MCLAUGHLIN       47-WestTX Track          15.86   NWI  2
  8   236 ANDREW MARTINEZ        47-W Texas Wind          16.64   NWI  2

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   195 RICHARD NEBOH          47-WestTX Track          28.00   NWI  1
  2   187 GARNER GONZALES        47-WestTX Track          31.29   NWI  2
  3    39 KAL LAND               47-Basin Burners         31.71   NWI  1
  4   227 CHRISTOPHER ARNN       47-W Texas Wind          31.82   NWI  2
  5   117 ALEX RAMIREZ           47N Texas Flyers         32.38   NWI  1
  6   191 JALEN MCLAUGHLIN       47-WestTX Track          32.39   NWI  1
  7    71 JA'JUAN AUSTIN         47- Lubk Olymp           32.43   NWI  1
  8    29 AARON CHATHAM          47-Basin Burners         33.23   NWI  2
  9   149 MATTHEW MOLINAR        47-Tall City             34.10   NWI  2
 10    85 KADE WILLIS            47- Lubk Olymp           34.49   NWI  2
 11   236 ANDREW MARTINEZ        47-W Texas Wind          35.51   NWI  1
 12   251 BROCK YARBROUGH        47-W Texas Wind          37.94   NWI  2

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   138 OMAR BARNES            47-Tall City           1:03.24   1
  2    47 BRYLEN WILLIAMS        47-Basin Burners       1:08.21   1
  3    39 KAL LAND               47-Basin Burners       1:10.99   1
  4   227 CHRISTOPHER ARNN       47-W Texas Wind        1:11.75   2
  5   191 JALEN MCLAUGHLIN       47-WestTX Track        1:13.85   1
  6    34 ZACK GILBERT           47-Basin Burners       1:14.13   2
  7   149 MATTHEW MOLINAR        47-Tall City           1:15.20   2
  8   153 RENE RIVAS             47-Tall City           1:18.06   2
  9    85 KADE WILLIS            47- Lubk Olymp         1:18.53   1
 10    71 JA'JUAN AUSTIN         47- Lubk Olymp         1:19.47   1
 11   251 BROCK YARBROUGH        47-W Texas Wind        1:22.23   2

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   227 CHRISTOPHER ARNN       47-W Texas Wind        2:50.27
  2   153 RENE RIVAS             47-Tall City           3:04.04
  3    97 KEVIN MARTIN           47-Mid Crusaders       3:04.66

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    97 KEVIN MARTIN           47-Mid Crusaders       6:44.79
  2   266 CHRIS LEE              47-Tall City           6:57.37

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 BasinBurners  'A'                                  59.68
     1) 39 KAL LAND                     2) 29 AARON CHATHAM
     3) 34 ZACK GILBERT                 4) 47 BRYLEN WILLIAMS

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 BasinBurners  'A'                                4:47.36
     1) 34 ZACK GILBERT                 2) 47 BRYLEN WILLIAMS
  2 12 Tall City Christian  'A'                         4:54.29
     1) 138 OMAR BARNES                 2) 148 DONAVAN LEE
     3) 149 MATTHEW MOLINAR             4) 153 RENE RIVAS

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   138 OMAR BARNES            47-Tall City          15-02.25N  NWI     4.62m
  2   195 RICHARD NEBOH          47-WestTX Track       14-10.25N  NWI     4.52m
  3   148 DONAVAN LEE            47-Tall City          14-08.25N  NWI     4.47m
  4   263 Beau Sperry            unattached            13-06.75N  NWI     4.13m
  5    71 JA'JUAN AUSTIN         47- Lubk Olymp        13-03.50N  NWI     4.05m
  6   117 ALEX RAMIREZ           47N Texas Flyers      13-01.00N  NWI     3.98m
  7   251 BROCK YARBROUGH        47-W Texas Wind       10-03.50N  NWI     3.13m

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   180 ZACH BYARS             47-WestTX Track       36-05.00N    11.09m

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   180 ZACH BYARS             47-WestTX Track          88-07N    27.00m
  2   263 Beau Sperry            unattached               59-07N    18.16m

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    14 JASMINE MILLER         47-Basin Burners         13.56   NWI
  2   179 NACIOUS BLAYLARK       47-WestTX Track          14.29   NWI
  3   168 MIRANDA PARK           47-WestTX Track          14.79   NWI
  4   220 MADILYN NEWSOME        47-W Texas Wind          14.99   NWI
  5    68 JASMINE WALKER         47- Lubk Olymp           15.08   NWI
  6   112 BRITTANY THOMAS        47N Texas Flyers         16.71   NWI

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    14 JASMINE MILLER         47-Basin Burners         28.43   NWI
  2   179 NACIOUS BLAYLARK       47-WestTX Track          29.22   NWI
  3    87 JADE BABCOCK           47-Mid Crusaders         29.26   NWI
  4   220 MADILYN NEWSOME        47-W Texas Wind          30.76   NWI
  5   168 MIRANDA PARK           47-WestTX Track          31.01   NWI
  6    68 JASMINE WALKER         47- Lubk Olymp           31.70   NWI

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    87 JADE BABCOCK           47-Mid Crusaders       1:08.37
  2    14 JASMINE MILLER         47-Basin Burners       1:11.67
  3    91 BROOKE HANKINSON       47-Mid Crusaders       1:14.89
  4   113 M'LISS TRINIDAD        47N Texas Flyers       1:18.54
  5    59 CHRISTA COLE           47- Lubk Olymp         1:35.19

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    91 BROOKE HANKINSON       47-Mid Crusaders       2:58.16
  2   115 KRISTIAN YEAGER        47N Texas Flyers       2:59.03
  3   124 VIKKI GARZA            47-Tall City           3:00.84

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   252 KYRA SLOAN             47-Crosbyton War       5:48.42
  2   124 VIKKI GARZA            47-Tall City           6:24.49

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   252 KYRA SLOAN             47-Crosbyton War      12:28.51
  2   124 VIKKI GARZA            47-Tall City          13:04.20
  3   113 M'LISS TRINIDAD        47N Texas Flyers      14:45.69

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   132 RACHEL RICE            47-Tall City             18.18   NWI
  2   220 MADILYN NEWSOME        47-W Texas Wind          20.42   NWI
  3   112 BRITTANY THOMAS        47N Texas Flyers         22.57   NWI
  4    59 CHRISTA COLE           47- Lubk Olymp           24.59   NWI

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   132 RACHEL RICE            47-Tall City             37.08   NWI
  2   112 BRITTANY THOMAS        47N Texas Flyers         41.97   NWI

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   132 RACHEL RICE            47-Tall City           4-06.00N     1.37m
  2    87 JADE BABCOCK           47-Mid Crusaders       4-04.00N     1.32m

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   252 KYRA SLOAN             47-Crosbyton War       6-00.00N     1.82m
 --   220 MADILYN NEWSOME        47-W Texas Wind             NH

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   168 MIRANDA PARK           47-WestTX Track       14-10.00N  NWI     4.52m
  2    87 JADE BABCOCK           47-Mid Crusaders      14-04.50N  NWI     4.38m
  3   132 RACHEL RICE            47-Tall City          13-01.50N  NWI     4.00m
  4    91 BROOKE HANKINSON       47-Mid Crusaders      13-01.50N  NWI     4.00m
  5   115 KRISTIAN YEAGER        47N Texas Flyers      12-11.00N  NWI     3.93m
  6   113 M'LISS TRINIDAD        47N Texas Flyers      11-09.50N  NWI     3.59m
  7   112 BRITTANY THOMAS        47N Texas Flyers      11-05.00N  NWI     3.47m

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   115 KRISTIAN YEAGER        47N Texas Flyers      27-05.50N  NWI     8.36m

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   171 KAYLA SCHLIPF          47-WestTX Track       19-01.00N     5.81m
  2   113 M'LISS TRINIDAD        47N Texas Flyers      17-08.00N     5.38m

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   171 KAYLA SCHLIPF          47-WestTX Track          35-01N    10.69m

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    24 KINDERYCK ANDRES       47-Basin Burners         12.19   NWI  1
  2   203 JACORY SADDLER         47-WestTX Track          12.30   NWI  2
  3   158 KENNETH TURNER         47-Tall City             12.40   NWI  2
  4    96 DILLON MARTIN          47-Mid Crusaders         13.70   NWI  1
  5   232 DENZEL EVERHART        47-W Texas Wind          14.13   NWI  2
  6    94 JONATHAN CARR          47-Mid Crusaders         14.36   NWI  1
  7   206 JARVARA SANDERS        47-WestTX Track          14.60   NWI  2
  8    25 GEORGE BEANE           47-Basin Burners         15.30   NWI  1
  9   204 JORDAN SALAZAR         47-WestTX Track          15.35   NWI  1
 10    36 ZACK HAMETT            47-Basin Burners         15.65   NWI  1

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   203 JACORY SADDLER         47-WestTX Track          24.60   NWI  1
  2   158 KENNETH TURNER         47-Tall City             25.51   NWI  1
  3   228 TANNER DENNIS          47-W Texas Wind          27.10   NWI  2
  4   194 FELIX NEBOH            47-WestTX Track          27.18   NWI  2
  5   245 DEVONTE UPSON          47-W Texas Wind          28.67   NWI  1
  6    96 DILLON MARTIN          47-Mid Crusaders         28.77   NWI  2
  7   116 TARRENCE BONDS         47N Texas Flyers         29.20   NWI  2
  8   206 JARVARA SANDERS        47-WestTX Track          29.64   NWI  2
  9   232 DENZEL EVERHART        47-W Texas Wind          29.71   NWI  1
 10   204 JORDAN SALAZAR         47-WestTX Track          33.06   NWI  1
 11    25 GEORGE BEANE           47-Basin Burners         35.25   NWI  2
 12   200 TYLER REYNOLDS         47-WestTX Track          36.04   NWI  1

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    24 KINDERYCK ANDRES       47-Basin Burners         59.25   1
  2    96 DILLON MARTIN          47-Mid Crusaders       1:04.07   2
  3    94 JONATHAN CARR          47-Mid Crusaders       1:05.79   1
  4   245 DEVONTE UPSON          47-W Texas Wind        1:08.41   1
  5   145 T.J. GALINDO           47-Tall City           1:09.03   2
  5   146 VINCENT GALLEGOS       47-Tall City           1:09.03   1
  7   204 JORDAN SALAZAR         47-WestTX Track        1:14.93   1
  8   200 TYLER REYNOLDS         47-WestTX Track        1:16.63   2

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   151 JOACHIM NEVAREZ        47-Tall City           2:22.79
  2   150 ISAAC NEVAREZ          47-Tall City           2:23.86
  3   116 TARRENCE BONDS         47N Texas Flyers       2:28.58
  4   246 JOEY VILLARREAL        47-W Texas Wind        2:29.75
  5   256 NICHOLS LOPEZ          47-Crosbyton War       2:31.48
  6   200 TYLER REYNOLDS         47-WestTX Track        2:54.99

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   151 JOACHIM NEVAREZ        47-Tall City           5:08.88
  2   246 JOEY VILLARREAL        47-W Texas Wind        5:10.17
  3   150 ISAAC NEVAREZ          47-Tall City           5:16.37
  4   256 NICHOLS LOPEZ          47-Crosbyton War       5:16.40

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   256 NICHOLS LOPEZ          47-Crosbyton War      11:49.89

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   194 FELIX NEBOH            47-WestTX Track          30.01   NWI
  2   116 TARRENCE BONDS         47N Texas Flyers         36.03   NWI

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 Tall City Christian  'A'                         4:25.71
     1) 145 T.J. GALINDO                2) 150 ISAAC NEVAREZ
     3) 151 JOACHIM NEVAREZ             4) 158 KENNETH TURNER

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   255 AARRHON FLORES         47-Crosbyton War       5-10.00N     1.77m

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   228 TANNER DENNIS          47-W Texas Wind       10-06.00N     3.20m
  2    57 JOSH MCGUIRE           26-Concho PV           7-06.00N     2.28m

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   203 JACORY SADDLER         47-WestTX Track       18-09.00N  NWI     5.71m
  2   158 KENNETH TURNER         47-Tall City          17-07.75N  NWI     5.37m
  3    96 DILLON MARTIN          47-Mid Crusaders      16-00.75N  NWI     4.89m
  4    94 JONATHAN CARR          47-Mid Crusaders      15-00.25N  NWI     4.57m
  5   206 JARVARA SANDERS        47-WestTX Track       14-03.00N  NWI     4.34m

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   255 AARRHON FLORES         47-Crosbyton War      40-07.50N  NWI    12.38m
  2   228 TANNER DENNIS          47-W Texas Wind       35-09.00N  NWI    10.89m
  3   116 TARRENCE BONDS         47N Texas Flyers      29-02.00N  NWI     8.89m

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   145 T.J. GALINDO           47-Tall City          31-01.00N     9.47m

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   145 T.J. GALINDO           47-Tall City             89-01N    27.15m

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    70 BETHANY WILLIAMS       47- Lubk Olymp           13.71   NWI
  2     6 SAMANTHA ERVINE        47-Basin Burners         13.94   NWI
  3     1 WHITNEY BLACK          47-Basin Burners         14.54   NWI
  4    92 MEGAN ULMER            47-Mid Crusaders         14.72   NWI
  5   109 TIFFANY PARTAIN        47N Texas Flyers         15.06   NWI

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    70 BETHANY WILLIAMS       47- Lubk Olymp           28.18   NWI
  2   120 SHANNON ARNOLD         47-Tall City             28.60   NWI
  3   128 SHAQUELA LONDON        47-Tall City             28.97   NWI
  4    92 MEGAN ULMER            47-Mid Crusaders         30.26   NWI
  5   137 MAKAYLA TRYON          47-Tall City             30.67   NWI

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    67 HAILI RUMSEY           47- Lubk Olymp         1:09.18
  2    64 GABRIELLE MARTINEZ     47- Lubk Olymp         1:10.76
  3   137 MAKAYLA TRYON          47-Tall City           1:11.38

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   224 GREY ROGERS            47-W Texas Wind        2:46.47
  2   130 ELIZABETH RICE         47-Tall City           2:50.29
  3    64 GABRIELLE MARTINEZ     47- Lubk Olymp         2:52.80

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   221 SADIE NEWSOME          47-W Texas Wind          18.46   NWI

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   130 ELIZABETH RICE         47-Tall City           1:16.03
  2   221 SADIE NEWSOME          47-W Texas Wind        1:18.87
  3     8 BETANIA FRANCINO       47-Basin Burners       1:21.72

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 Tall City Christian  'A'                         4:46.31
     1) 120 SHANNON ARNOLD              2) 128 SHAQUELA LONDON
     3) 130 ELIZABETH RICE              4) 137 MAKAYLA TRYON

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    67 HAILI RUMSEY           47- Lubk Olymp         4-04.00N     1.32m
  2   105 LYNDSEY MACK           47N Texas Flyers       4-04.00N     1.32m

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   120 SHANNON ARNOLD         47-Tall City          10-00.00N     3.04m
  2    54 WHITNEY OLNESS         26-Concho PV           8-00.00N     2.43m
  3   130 ELIZABETH RICE         47-Tall City           7-06.00N     2.28m
 --   222 BLAKE ROBINSON         47-W Texas Wind             NH

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   128 SHAQUELA LONDON        47-Tall City          15-05.00N  NWI     4.69m
  2    92 MEGAN ULMER            47-Mid Crusaders      15-04.00N  NWI     4.67m
  3   137 MAKAYLA TRYON          47-Tall City          14-10.00N  NWI     4.52m
  4    70 BETHANY WILLIAMS       47- Lubk Olymp        14-08.50N  NWI     4.48m
  5   109 TIFFANY PARTAIN        47N Texas Flyers      14-07.50N  NWI     4.45m

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   128 SHAQUELA LONDON        47-Tall City          30-09.50N  NWI     9.38m
  2    92 MEGAN ULMER            47-Mid Crusaders      30-01.00N  NWI     9.16m
  3   109 TIFFANY PARTAIN        47N Texas Flyers      29-04.50N  NWI     8.95m

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   175 HEATHER WOODS          47-WestTX Track       26-11.00N     8.20m

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   175 HEATHER WOODS          47-WestTX Track          86-03N    26.28m

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   233 JUSTIN FRYE            47-W Texas Wind          12.06   NWI  1
  2   207 JACE SANDRIDGE         47-WestTX Track          12.20   NWI  1
  3   208 SKYLIER SANDRIDGE      47-WestTX Track          12.38   NWI  1
  4   253 ISOM BOLTON            47-Crosbyton War         12.66   NWI  1
  5   248 DEVON WHITE            47-W Texas Wind          12.70   NWI  2
  6   234 JEROD HOWE             47-W Texas Wind          13.22   NWI  1
  7    45 JOHNNY ROLLIE          47-Basin Burners         14.33   NWI  1

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   233 JUSTIN FRYE            47-W Texas Wind          23.50   NWI
  2   197 BRANDON ONTIVEROS      47-WestTX Track          24.44   NWI
  3   208 SKYLIER SANDRIDGE      47-WestTX Track          24.55   NWI
  4   234 JEROD HOWE             47-W Texas Wind          26.68   NWI
  5   249 AARON WOOD             47-W Texas Wind          27.54   NWI
  6    45 JOHNNY ROLLIE          47-Basin Burners         28.29   NWI
  7   235 OLIVER LONDON          47-W Texas Wind          29.99   NWI
  8    93 CALEB CARR             47-Mid Crusaders         34.46   NWI

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   197 BRANDON ONTIVEROS      47-WestTX Track          54.29
  2   229 TYSON DENNIS           47-W Texas Wind          55.15
  3   207 JACE SANDRIDGE         47-WestTX Track          56.74
  4   249 AARON WOOD             47-W Texas Wind          57.51
  5   152 VANCE PEARCY           47-Tall City           1:00.34
  6   235 OLIVER LONDON          47-W Texas Wind        1:04.37
  7   157 DEVORRICK TUBBS        47-Tall City           1:19.72

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   237 STEVE MARTINEZ         47-W Texas Wind        2:12.05
  2   193 EUGENE NEBOH           47-WestTX Track        2:12.10
  3   147 LEVI GARCIA            47-Tall City           2:15.34
  4   142 JASON FLORES           47-Tall City           2:25.71
  5   205 MARK SALAZAR           47-WestTX Track        2:26.68
  6   157 DEVORRICK TUBBS        47-Tall City           3:18.01

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   237 STEVE MARTINEZ         47-W Texas Wind        4:44.56
  2   142 JASON FLORES           47-Tall City           4:57.04
  3   147 LEVI GARCIA            47-Tall City           5:06.30

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    41 STEVEN MCPHERSON       47-Basin Burners         18.85   NWI

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   193 EUGENE NEBOH           47-WestTX Track        1:05.68
  2    41 STEVEN MCPHERSON       47-Basin Burners       1:09.00

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 West Texas Wind  'A'                             3:48.23
     1) 229 TYSON DENNIS                2) 233 JUSTIN FRYE
     3) 237 STEVE MARTINEZ              4) 249 AARON WOOD
  2 12 Tall City Christian  'A'                         3:50.56
     1) 142 JASON FLORES                2) 144 SHANTWAN FRANKLIN
     3) 147 LEVI GARCIA                 4) 152 VANCE PEARCY

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    53 JOHN HELM              47-Canyon TC           6-00.00N     1.82m
  2   229 TYSON DENNIS           47-W Texas Wind        5-10.00N     1.77m
  3   207 JACE SANDRIDGE         47-WestTX Track        5-02.00N     1.57m

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   240 PARKER PETTY           47-W Texas Wind       13-00.00N     3.96m
  2   258 DUSTIN WARREN          47-WT Pole Vault      12-00.00N     3.65m
  3   235 OLIVER LONDON          47-W Texas Wind        8-00.00N     2.43m
  4   259 Kedrick Carver         unattached             7-00.00N     2.13m

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   208 SKYLIER SANDRIDGE      47-WestTX Track       19-03.50N  NWI     5.88m
  2   233 JUSTIN FRYE            47-W Texas Wind       18-10.75N  NWI     5.75m
  3   152 VANCE PEARCY           47-Tall City          18-07.00N  NWI     5.66m
  4   177 CHRIS AVALOS           47-WestTX Track       18-03.50N  NWI     5.57m
  5    53 JOHN HELM              47-Canyon TC          17-02.00N  NWI     5.23m
  6   207 JACE SANDRIDGE         47-WestTX Track       15-11.25N  NWI     4.85m

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   229 TYSON DENNIS           47-W Texas Wind       37-03.50N  NWI    11.36m
  2   152 VANCE PEARCY           47-Tall City          37-02.50N  NWI    11.34m
  3   177 CHRIS AVALOS           47-WestTX Track       36-10.00N  NWI    11.22m
  4   235 OLIVER LONDON          47-W Texas Wind       31-06.25N  NWI     9.60m

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   154 D.J. STRAH             47-Tall City          34-09.00N    10.59m
  2    93 CALEB CARR             47-Mid Crusaders      28-10.00N     8.78m
  3   234 JEROD HOWE             47-W Texas Wind       26-02.00N     7.97m

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   154 D.J. STRAH             47-Tall City             97-02N    29.61m
  2   234 JEROD HOWE             47-W Texas Wind          75-05N    22.98m
  3    93 CALEB CARR             47-Mid Crusaders         65-10N    20.06m

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   104 BRIDGET LASLEY         47N Texas Flyers         15.52   NWI

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    18 CHRISTINA ROUNDTRE     47-Basin Burners         26.30   NWI
  2   226 KYLIE WARD             47-W Texas Wind          27.57   NWI
  3     9 CAMILA FRANCINO        47-Basin Burners         28.92   NWI
  4   121 STACEY FITTS           47-Tall City             30.47   NWI
  5   104 BRIDGET LASLEY         47N Texas Flyers         33.00   NWI

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   226 KYLIE WARD             47-W Texas Wind        1:01.19
  2    15 KARA MORGAN            47-Basin Burners       1:05.60
  3   225 CHANCEY SOTELLO        47-W Texas Wind        1:09.65
  4   223 JESSICA RODRIQUEZ      47-W Texas Wind        1:13.84

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    11 ALI KNOWLES            47-Basin Burners       2:27.22
  2   219 OLIVIA MARTINEZ        47-W Texas Wind        2:29.27
  3   225 CHANCEY SOTELLO        47-W Texas Wind        2:37.12
  4   223 JESSICA RODRIQUEZ      47-W Texas Wind        3:01.05

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   225 CHANCEY SOTELLO        47-W Texas Wind        6:05.95

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   108 HEATHER PARKER         47N Texas Flyers         18.37   NWI

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 BasinBurners  'A'                                  51.54
     1) 9 CAMILA FRANCINO               2) 11 ALI KNOWLES
     3) 15 KARA MORGAN                  4) 18 CHRISTINA ROUNDTREE

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 BasinBurners  'A'                                4:09.97
     1) 9 CAMILA FRANCINO               2) 11 ALI KNOWLES
     3) 15 KARA MORGAN                  4) 18 CHRISTINA ROUNDTREE

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   104 BRIDGET LASLEY         47N Texas Flyers       4-05.00N     1.34m
 --   108 HEATHER PARKER         47N Texas Flyers            NH

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    56 MICHELLE RUIZ          26-Concho PV          10-00.00N     3.04m

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   108 HEATHER PARKER         47N Texas Flyers      29-06.50N  NWI     9.00m
  2   104 BRIDGET LASLEY         47N Texas Flyers      28-08.00N  NWI     8.73m

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   121 STACEY FITTS           47-Tall City          26-06.00N     8.07m

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    88 SHAYLA BAGWELL         47-W Texas Wind         112-11N    34.41m
  2   122 STEPHANIE FITTS        47-Tall City            110-01N    33.55m

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    98 JONATHAN WOODWARD      unattached               11.53   NWI
  2    76 ANTHONY JOHNSON        47- Lubk Olymp           11.64   NWI
  3    77 CHAD JOYCE             47- Lubk Olymp           11.87   NWI
  4    35 TIM HAMETT             47-Basin Burners         12.07   NWI
  5   209 JOSH SCHILPF           47-WestTX Track          12.30   NWI
  6    79 MAX MURCHINSON         47- Lubk Olymp           12.31   NWI
  7   183 JUSTIN FORSHEE         47-WestTX Track          12.38   NWI

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    42 KEVIN MOORE            47-Basin Burners         23.13   NWI  2
  2   247 ROBERT WASHINGTON      47-W Texas Wind          23.21   NWI  3
  3    98 JONATHAN WOODWARD      unattached               23.30   NWI  2
  4    76 ANTHONY JOHNSON        47- Lubk Olymp           23.60   NWI  3
  5    77 CHAD JOYCE             47- Lubk Olymp           23.74   NWI  2
  6   198 TRE PAREDEZ            47-WestTX Track          24.72   NWI  3
  7   183 JUSTIN FORSHEE         47-WestTX Track          24.82   NWI  2
  8   140 MATT DEMEL             47-Tall City             25.07   NWI  3
  9   209 JOSH SCHILPF           47-WestTX Track          25.12   NWI  2

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   247 ROBERT WASHINGTON      47-W Texas Wind          51.69
  2    30 CHRIS COLLINS          47-Basin Burners         52.87
  3   183 JUSTIN FORSHEE         47-WestTX Track          53.29
  4    72 ALEX DUFFY             47- Lubk Olymp           54.85
  5   243 ALFREDO SOLORZANO      47-W Texas Wind          55.85
  6   198 TRE PAREDEZ            47-WestTX Track          57.68

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   243 ALFREDO SOLORZANO      47-W Texas Wind        2:10.38
  2   198 TRE PAREDEZ            47-WestTX Track        2:12.48

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    95 NATHAN LEE             47-Mid Crusaders       4:48.64

Event 555  3000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    95 NATHAN LEE             47-Mid Crusaders      10:30.75N

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    81 OMOGHAN OSAGHAE        47- Lubk Olymp           15.25   NWI
  2   238 NEAL MCCARTY           47-W Texas Wind          15.35   NWI
  3    40 ERICK MARQUEZ          47-Basin Burners         20.70   NWI

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   238 NEAL MCCARTY           47-W Texas Wind        1:00.31
  2   140 MATT DEMEL             47-Tall City           1:06.07

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12 Lubbock Olympians  'A'                             43.43
     1) 76 ANTHONY JOHNSON              2) 77 CHAD JOYCE
     3) 81 OMOGHAN OSAGHAE              4)
  2 unattached  'A'                                       45.08
     1) 260 THOMAS ELDER                2) 261 CASEY MAINES
     3) 262 ETHAN NOBLE                 4) 264 Jordan Wood
  3 12 BasinBurners  'A'                                  45.10
     1) 35 TIM HAMETT                   2) 37 CODY HOOVER
     3) 40 ERICK MARQUEZ                4) 42 KEVIN MOORE

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    32 TREVOR DANIELS         47-Basin Burners       5-08.00N     1.72m

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   257 JOEY CAUDILLO          47-WT Pole Vault      14-00.00N     4.26m
  2   242 DEREK SOLARSKI         47-W Texas Wind        7-06.00N     2.28m

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   209 JOSH SCHILPF           47-WestTX Track       19-05.25N  NWI     5.92m
  2   140 MATT DEMEL             47-Tall City          18-04.00N  NWI     5.58m
  3   198 TRE PAREDEZ            47-WestTX Track       18-01.50N  NWI     5.52m

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   183 JUSTIN FORSHEE         47-WestTX Track       38-07.75N  NWI    11.77m
  2   209 JOSH SCHILPF           47-WestTX Track       37-02.75N  NWI    11.34m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec