Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Central California Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/11-12/05 - Carson, CA

100 Meters

	Bantam Boys
		1. Elijah Baier   SJV   14.10
		2. Jacob Fox   KFAL   14.60
		3. Mallik Williams   UST   15.10
		4. Jakell Davis   BKG   15.20
		5. Isaac Galariz   SJV   15.50
		6. Brandon Cole   UST   16.70
		7. Kobie Jones   UST   17.60
		8. Desmond Cole   UST   18.10

	Bantam Girls
		1. Kimber Amadi   UNA   13.04
		2. Hali Kemp   UNA   13.09
		3. Deshia Britton   BKG   14.70
		4. Natalia Guiliano   UNA 16.70
		5. Imani Williams   UST   16.90

	Midget Boys
		1. Corey Hobbs   BKG   12.8
		2. Johnny Carter   BKG   13.00
		3. James Kawagoe   SJV   13.10
		4. Shannon Edwards   BKG   13.30
		5. Thomas Grimes   BKG   13.40
		6. Johnny Ma   SJV   13.60
		7. Gabriel Garcia   BMB   13.70

	Midget Girls
		1. Lynn Williams   UNA   12.10
		2. Jenise Anderson   BKG   13.00
		3. Kylee Burnett   UNA   16.00

	Youth Boys
		1. Aubry Smith   BKG   13.10

	Youth Girls
		1. Jessica Williams   UNA   12.50
		2. Shanea Anderson   BKG   13.10
		3. Amy McIntosh   UNA   13.90
		4. Danielle Dawkins   BKG   13.80

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Andre Smith   BKG   11.80
		2. Jason Smith   BKG   11.90
		3. Tommy Hunley   BKG   12.10

	Intermediate Girls
		1. Megan DelPino   BKG   12.10
		2. Angelina Ripepi   BKG   13.90

	Young Men
		1. Princeton McCarty   BKG   11.00
		2. Edward Webber   BKG   11.10
		3. Billy Pittman   BKG   11.60

	Young Women   
		1. Reagan Chambers   UNA   12.70

200 Meters
	
	Bantam Boys
		1. Elijah Baier   UNA   28.00
		2. Jacob Fox   KFA   28.82
		3. Zachary Jones   UST   29.10
		4. Jakell Davis   BKG   29.40
		5. Isaac Galaviz   SJV   32.70
		6. Kobie Jones   UST   35.40

	Bantam Girls
		1. Kimber Amadi  UNA  27.80
		2. Hali Kemp   UNA   30.00
		3. Deshia Britton   BKG   32.00

	Midget Boys
		1. Corey Hobbs   BKG   26.30
		2. Johnny Cater   BKG   26.40
		3. James Kawangne   SJV   28.10
		4. Shannon Edwards   BKG   28.60
		5. DJ Dawkins   BKG   33.20

	Midget Girls
		1. Jenise Anderson   BKG   28.00
		2. Kristen Clark   SJV   28.40

	Youth Boys
		1. Kyle Hill   KFAL   25.40
		2. Lawrence Weldon   BKG   25.80
		3. Reginald Stephenson   BKG   26.40
		4. Chris Pacheco   KFA   26.90
		5. Aubrey Smith   BKG   26.12

	Youth Girls
		1. Lasasha Aldredge   UNA   26.62
		2. Jessica Williams   UBA   26.65
		3. Amanda Casad   BKG   27.30
		4. Danielle Dawkins   BKG   29.40

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Brandon Owens   BKG   23.15
		2. Jason Ward   BKG   23.25
		3. Tharreas Williams   UNA   24.75
		4. Chris Smith   BKG   25.25

	Intermediate Girls
		1. Romesha Anderson   BKG   25.06
		2. Jessica Fisher   BKG   27.69
		3. Angelina Ripepi   BKG   29.19

	Young Men
		1. Shane Montejano   UST   24.94

	Young Women
		1. Reagan Chanlbas   UNA   27.07
		2. Sheena Cooper   BKG   28.47

400 Meters

	Bantam Boys
		1. Zachary Jones   UST   1:18.00
	
	Bantam Girls
		1. Deshia Britton   BKG   1:17.00
	
	Midget Boys
		1. DJ Hawkins   BKG   1:08.00
		2. Ivan Santa Maria   BMB   1:11.20
		3. Manuel Hernandez   BMB   1:13.00

	Midget Girls
		1. Jenise Anderson   BKG   66.00
		2. Laura McIntosh   UNA   67.00
		3. Dakota Ortega   SJV      67.10

	Youth Boys
		1. Reginald Stephenson   BKG   60.90
		2. Miguel Santana   BKG   65.00

	Youth Girls
		1. Shavena Gondo   BKG   60.00
		2. Lasasha Alderedge   UNA   62.00
		3. Amy McIntosh   UNA   69.00
		4. Amy Richardson   KFA   1:11.00
		5. Alex Cockren   KFA   1:13.00

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Jason Ward   BKG   52.00
		2. Jamal Barns   UNA   53.60
		3. Christopher Quersada   UST   54.00
		4. Tharreasa Williams   UNA   56.00
		5. Chris Smith   BKG   58.00
		6. Corey Palmer   UST   65.00

	Intermediate Girls
		1. Kyanna Thomas   BKG   61.00
		2. Jessica Fisher   BKG   65.00
		3. Angelina Ripo   BKG   70.00

	Young Men
		1. Jordan Banner   UST   57.00
		2. Shane Montegano   UST   57.10

	Young Women
		1.Sheena Cooper   BKG   67.00

800 Meters

	Bantam Boys
		1. Jovan Williams   BKG   2:44.0

	Bantam Girls
		1. Betsy Miranda   UNAT   3:03.00

	Midget Boys
		1. Stephen Burke   KFA   2:22.12
		2. Mario Martinez   SJV   2:48.0

	Midget Girls
		1. Laura Mcintosh   UNA   2:36.00
		2. Kylie Burnett   UST   3:06.00
	
	Youth Boys
		1. Johnathan Sanchez   SLT   2:06.00
		2. Jacob VanZandt   KFA   2:21.10

	Youth Girls 
		1. Shelby Little   UST   2:38.00
		2. Victoria Senkins   UST   2:39.00
		3. Amy Richardson   KFA   2:47.00
		4. Alex Cockren   KFA   2:58.0

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Noe Cruz   UNAT   2:08.00
		2. Chris Smith   BKG   2:37.00

	Intermediate Girls
		1. Ashley Richardson   BKG   2:41.10

	Young Men
		1. Reginald Stephenson   BKG   2:21.00

	Young Women
		1. Bethany Lopez   UNA   2:41.50

1500 Meters

	Bantam Boys
		1. Javan Williams   BKG   5:40.00

	Bantam Girls
		1. Katherine Obrero   SJV   6:46.00

	Midget Boys
		1. Stephen Burke   KFA   5:12.00

	Midget Girls
		1. Alyssa Mejia   SJV   5:25.00
		2. Laura McIntosh   UNA   5:53.00

	Youth Boys
		1. Juan Gallegos   SJV   4:50.10
		2. Jacob VanBrandt   KFA   5:13.40

	Youth Girls
		1. Whittany Russell   SLT   5:14.20
		2. Brittany Hodges   UST   5:14.70

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Noe Curz   UNA   4:30.90

	Young Women
		1. Bethany Lopez   UNA   6:05.00

3000 Meters

	Midget Girls
		1. Alyssa Mejia   SJV   11:47.04
	
	Youth Boys
		1. Jonathan Sanchez   SLT   9:37.0
		2. Joseph Clevenger   KFA   10:19.9
		3. Matthew Melton   SLT   10:20.6
		4. Kevin Jones   KFA   12:31.4
		5. Rafael Garcia   BMB   15:05.9
	
	Youth Girls
		1. Whittney Russell   SLT   11:08.9
		2. Brittany Hodges   UST   11:19.8

80 Meter Hurdles

	Midget Boys
		1. Johnny Ma   SJV   16.05
	
	Midget Girls
		1. Gabby Givliano   KFAL   16.66
		2. Laura Schellengerg   SJV   16.74

100 Meter Hurdles

	Youth Boys
		1. Sean Johnson   UNA   15.09
		2. Kyle Hill   KFAL   17.38
		3. Trevor Goodall   UNA   17.81
		4. Kevin Johns   KFAL   22.02
	
	Intermediate Girls
		1. Ashley Richardson   BKG   18.31

110 Meter Hurdles
		
	Intermediate Boys
		1. Miles Payseno   UST   18.80
		2. Deleon Carter   BKG   19.20

200 Meter Hurdles

	Youth Boys
		1. Sean Johnson   UNA   31.00

	Youth Girls
		1. Amy Richardson   KFA   34.00

400 Meter Hurdles

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Deleon Cater   BKG   1:13.30

	Intermediate Girls
		1. Ashley Richardson   BKG   1:13.17

1500 Meter Race Walk
	
	Midget Boys
		Raul Guzman   BMB   11:10.00

4x100 Meter Relay
		
	Bantam Boys
		1. Ultimate Speed and Throws Club   UST   68.00

	Midget Boys
		1. Bakersfield Greyhounds   BKG   54.00

	Midget Girls
		1. San Joaquin Valley SJV   56.00

	Youth Girls
		1. Bakersfield Greyhounds   BKG   51.20

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Bakersfield Greyhounds   BKG   44.90

	Intermediate Girls
		1. Bakersfield Greyhounds   BKG   47.70

	Young Men
		1. Bakersfield Greyhounds   BKG   44.70

4x400 Meter Relay

	Midget Boys
		1. Bear Mountain Bears   BMB   4:56
	
	Youth Boys
		1. KFAL   KFA   4:07

	Youth Girls
		1. Bakersfield Greyhounds   BKG   4:17

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Bakersfield Greyhounds   BKG   4:03.47

	Intermediate Girls
		1. Bakersfield Greyhounds   BKG   4:39.0

4x800 Meter Relay

	Midget Boys
		1. KFAL   KFAL   11:03.00
		2. Bear Mountain Bears   BMB   12:00.00

	Youth Boys
		1. KFAL   KFAL   9:42.00

High Jump

	Bantam Girls
		1. Hali Kemp   UNA   4-0

	Midget Girls
		1. Dakota Ortega   SJV   3-11
		2. Ruth Klipenstein   SJV   3-10

	Youth Boys
		1. Travis Smith   SLT   5-6
		2. Calen Sears   UNA   5-6
		3. David Orozco   UNA   5-0
		4. Trevor Goodall   VWC   4-4

	Youth Girls
		1. Holly Franks   UNA   5-0
		2. Tiffany Boone   UNA   4-6

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Jeff Brenner   UST   5-8
		2. Eric Grant   BKG   5-2

	Young Women
		1. Desirae Gonder   BKG   5-10

Pole Vault
	
	Intermediate Boys
		1. Jacob Mebino   6-1
		2. Jeff Brennar   UST   6-00

	Young Men
		1. Taylor Franzman   UST   6-00

Long Jump 

	Bantam Boys
		1. Elijah Baier   UNA   12'7"
		2. Mallik Williams   UST   11'6 "
		3. Jacob Fox   KFA   11'4 "
		4. Jakell Davis   BKG   10'8"

	Bantam Girls
		1. Natalia Giuliano   UNA   9'9"
		2. Imani Williams   9'7"
		3. Catherine Obrero   SJV   8'10"

	Midget Boys
		1. Thomas Grimes   BKG   15'1 "
		2. James Kawagoe   SJV   14'3 "
		3. Ty Brown   KFA   13'10 "

	Midget Girls
		1. Lynn Williams   UNA   16'0"
		2. Kristin Clark   SJV   13'11"
		3. Alex Collatz   UNA   13'9"
		4. Gabby Giuliano   KFA   12'4"
		5. Laura Schellenberg   SJV   12'2"
		6. Kylie Burnett   UST   11'6 "

	Youth Boys
		1. David Orozco   UNA   15'9 "

	Youth Girls
		1. Lasasha Aldredge   UNA   15'3/4"
		2. Candace Nichols   BKG   14'1"

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Tommy Hunley   BKG   13'6 "
		2. Eric Grant   BKG   11'4"
		3. Andre Smith   BKG   10'8"
		4. Jason Smith   BKG   7'10"

	Intermediate Girls
		1. Dayna Hill   UNA   17'2"
		2. Taylor Nichols   BKG   16'4 "

	Young Women
		1. Jackie Lewis   BKG   16'4 "

Triple Jump
	
	Youth Girls
		1. Candace Nichols   BKG   13'4"
		2. Tiffani Boone   UNA   30'3 "
		3. Holly Franks   UNA   28'5"

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Eric Grant   BKG   38'9"
		2. Jamal Barnes   UNA   38'4 "
		3. Tharreas Williams   UNA   36'4"

	Intermediate Girls
		1. Taylor Nichols   BKG   33'11"

	Young Women
		1. Reagan Chambers   UNA   34'3 "
		2. Jackie Lewis   BKG   30'1"

Shot Put

	Bantam Boys
		1. Ethan Hoff   SJV   8.77m

	Bantam Girls
		1. Natalia Giuliano   UNA   3.80m
		2. Bryce Johnson   FFI   3.65m
	
	Midget Boys
		1. Time McBride   KFA   11.67m
		2. Joseph Archuleta   FFL   9.85m
		3. Kyle Silva   UNA   9.84m
		4. Justin Raper   FFL   7.54m
	
	Midget Girls
		1. Alicia Torres   UNA   8.90m
	
	Youth Boys
		1. John Gonzales   USTC   12.10m
		2. Joseph Raper   FFL   8.85m
	
	Youth Girls
		1. Amber Lear   UNA   10.99m
	
	Intermediate Boys
		1. Nathan Miller   UNA   11.39m
		2. Erin Hicks   FFL   10.53m
		3. Ethan Hall   FFL   10.24m
		4. Paul Raper   FFL   7.29m
	
	Intermediate Girls
		1. Elisha DeLeon   BKG   9.47m
		2. Keisha Foster   FFC   9.38m
		2. Anastasia Jelmini   KFA   9.70m
	
	Young men
		1. Bobby Scott   FFL   17.53m
		2. Tyler Dragon   BKG   16.40m
		3. Charles Shob   UST   14.90m
	
	Young Women
		1. Joanna Hames   UST   9.48m

Discus Throw
	
	Midget Boys
		1. Tim McBride   KFA   84
		2. Joseph Archuleta   FFL   78'7"
		3. Justin Raper   FFL   58'8"

	Midget Girls
		1. Alex Collatz   UNA   75

	Youth Boys
		1. John Gonzalez   UST   138'6"
		2. Joseph Raper   FFL   85'9"
		3. Joshua Hansen   UST   77'8"
	
	Youth Girls
		1. Ambeer Lear   UNA   86'10"

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Erin Hicks   FFL   111'8"
		2. Nathan Miller   UNA   111'5"
		3. Ethan Hall   FFL   73'7"
		4. Paul Raper   FFL   59'4"

	Intermediate Girls
		1. Anastasia Jelmini   KFA   117'4"
		2. Elisha DeLeon   BKG   110'10"
		3. Keisha Foster   FFL   109'7"
		4. Allison Lay   UNA   103'7"

	Young Men
		1. Bobby Scott   FFL   172'9"
		2. Tyler Dragon   BKG   149'10"
		3. Kamalpreet Singh   UST   122'10"
		4. Charles Schob   UST   103'9"

	Young Women
		1. Nina Ovalle   UST   109'
		2. Joanna Hames   UST   94'4"

Javelin Throw

	Bantam Boys
		1. Darius Hamilton   UNA   79'7"
	
	Bantam Girls
		1. Bryce Johnson   FFL   27'2"

	Midget Boys
		1. Mong Xiong   UNA   114'2"
		2. Brandon Stite   UNA   112'1"
		3. Cody Layton   UNA   101'2"
		4. Justin Raper   FFL   98'9 "
		5. Joseph Archuleta   FFL   88'3"
		6. DJ Dawkins   59'3"

	Midget Girls 
		1. Heather Schmidt   UNA   83'5"
		2. Gabby Giuliano   KFA   74'8 "
	
	Youth Boys
		1. Kevin Johns   KFA   110'3"
		2. Joshua Hansen   UST   84'4"
		3. John Gonzalez   UST   83'4"
		4. Joseph Raper   FFL   71'2 "

	Intermediate Boys
		1. Mitchell Spangel   UST   148'11"
		2. Phill Johns   KFA   129'6"
		3. Ethan Hall   FFL   54'8"
		4. Paul Raper   FFL   53'4"

	Intermediate Girls
		1. Anastasia Jelmini   KFA   87'10"
		2. Allison Lay   UNA   70'9"
		3. Keisha Foster   FFL   50'3"

	Young Men
		1. Charles Schob   UST   171'8"

	Young Women
		1. Nina Ovalle   UST   76'7"
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec