Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF South Texas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/10/05 - McNeil H.S., Round Rock, Texas

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diana Mejia                  SOTX Walk Club      10:04.00   10:04.00
  2 Josphine Vargas              SOTX Walk Club      10:08.00   10:08.00
  3 Jennifer Reybal              SOTX Walk Club      11:34.00   11:34.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brandy Garza                 unattached             3.56m      3.56m   11-08.25

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Reybal               SOTX Walk Club       8:03.00    8:03.00
  2 Ariana Itzel Guzman          SOTX Walk Club       9:03.00    9:03.00
  3 Diana Flores                 SOTX Walk Club       9:43.00    9:43.00
  4 Gloria Mejia                 SOTX Walk Club      10:27.00   10:27.00
  5 caroline Valadez             SOTX Walk Club      10:29.00   10:29.00
  6 Reyna Gallegos               SOTX Walk Club      11:03.00   11:03.00

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Gomez                 SOTX Walk Club      17:50.00   17:50.00
  2 Jeanette Qvitia              SOTX Walk Club      18:42.00   18:42.00
  3 Maria Villarreal             SOTX Walk Club      19:22.00   19:22.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Callahan              Lone Star              2.45m      2.45m    8-00.50
  2 Jaynellen Stokes             Lone Star              2.30m      2.30m    7-06.50

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jaynellen Stokes             Lone Star             33.00m     33.00m     108-03

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ruby Perez                   SOTX Walk Club      33:17.00   33:17.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Doyle                Lone Star              3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Lauren Lucas                 Lone Star              3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Dominique Robles             Lone Star              3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Adriana Ince                 Lone Star              2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Chandler Dickson             Texas Elite PV         2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Joiner                unattached             1.72m      1.72m    5-07.75

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brookelyn Dickson            Lone Star              3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Paige Wirth                  Lone Star              2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Samantha Guajardo            Texas Elite PV         2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25
  4 Taylor Dickson               Texas Elite PV         2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25
  5 Lauren Marks                 Lone Star              2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25
  5 Leslie Starnes               Texas Elite PV         2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25

Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Heather Trevathan            unattached            37.00m     37.00m     121-05

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brookelyn Dickson            Lone Star             38.50m     38.50m     126-04

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cole Jurecka                 unattached             15.42      15.42   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cole Jurecka                 unattached           1:38.70    1:38.70
  2 Steven Mercado               SOTX Road Runner                1:39.50

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Steven Valadez               SOTX Walk Club       8:51.00    8:51.00
  2 Geraldo Flores               SOTX Walk Club      10:59.00   10:59.00

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alejandro Chavez             SOTX Walk Club       8:06.00    8:06.00
  2 Mark Anthony Delgado         SOTX Walk Club      13:05.00   13:05.00

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bernardo Garcia              SOTX Walk Club      17:38.00   17:38.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Tomasini                unattached             3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Jonathan Johnson             Lone Star              2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Scott Schaffer               Lone Star              2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James Sullivan               unattached             6.94m      6.94m   22-09.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James Sullivan               unattached            23.97m     23.97m      78-08

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roberto Vergara              SOTX Walk Club      25:19.00   25:19.00
  2 Ricardo Vergara              SOTX Walk Club      26:04.00   26:04.00
  3 Abraham Villarreal           SOTX Walk Club      27:22.00   27:22.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Robert Murphy                unattached             3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Aaron Clemons                Lone Star              2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jesus Garza                  unattached            11.87m     11.87m   38-11.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jesus Garza                  unattached            27.10m     27.10m      88-11

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ernesto Gergara              SOTX Walk Club      26:43.00   26:43.00

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Byran Brattlef               Lone Star              4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25
  2 Dillard Glass                Lone Star              4.15m      4.15m   13-07.25
  2 Nick Cogdill                 unattached             4.15m      4.15m   13-07.25

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Antle                   unattached            50.30m     50.30m     165-00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec