Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New Mexico Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/18-26/05 - Milne Stadium, Albuquerque, N.M.

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Babicke               42-TNT                   15.17Q  NWI  3
  2 Macie Clemens                Abq Ath Track            15.56Q  NWI  4
  3 Chelsea Alarcon              42-AWSR                  15.61Q  NWI  1
  4 Jessica Tipton               Abq Ath Track            15.85Q  NWI  2
  5 Courtney Riley               Abq Track Club           16.10q  NWI  1
  6 Whitnee Johnson              42-Abq OC                16.37q  NWI  2
  7 Dominique Rogers             42-BRX                   16.47q  NWI  4
  8 Harleigh Ruffin              Abq Track Club           16.51q  NWI  3
  9 Eriqa Caldwell               Abq Track Club           16.57   NWI  3
 10 Angelica Alarcon             42-AWSR                  16.58   NWI  1
 11 Laryn Beard                  Abq Track Club           16.95   NWI  4
 12 Natalie Kuhns                42-Una                   17.14   NWI  1
 13 Olivia Garcia                42-LC Sun Dragon         17.44   NWI  4
 14 Sydney Almager               42-AWSR                  17.73   NWI  2
 15 Sarah Yocum                  42-AWSR                  17.94   NWI  3
 16 Lynette Hrzich               Abq Ath Track            17.96   NWI  3
 17 Tenia West                   Abq Track Club           17.99   NWI  3
 18 Celina Cordova               42-RRRR                  18.12   NWI  4
 19 Catalina Garcia              42-AWSR                  18.22   NWI  4
 20 Kyra Allen                   Abq Track Club           18.39   NWI  1
 21 Arianna Trujillo             42-NNMP                  18.44   NWI  2
 22 Juliana Barela               42-Abq OC                18.57   NWI  4
 23 Teresa Jensen                42-NM Stars              19.65   NWI  3
 24 Courtney Crow                Abq Ath Track            21.73   NWI  2
 25 Lainie Serna                 42-NNMP                  22.13   NWI  1
 26 Grace Saiz                   42-AWSR                  22.17   NWI  2
 27 Bethany Perez                42-AWSR                  29.96   NWI  1
 28 Michaela Apodaca             42-Abq OC                30.36   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Babicke               42-TNT                   15.22   NWI
  2 Macie Clemens                Abq Ath Track            15.64   NWI
  3 Chelsea Alarcon              42-AWSR                  15.85   NWI
  4 Jessica Tipton               Abq Ath Track            16.05   NWI
  5 Harleigh Ruffin              Abq Track Club           16.30   NWI
  6 Courtney Riley               Abq Track Club           16.36   NWI
  7 Whitnee Johnson              42-Abq OC                16.42   NWI
  8 Dominique Rogers             42-BRX                   16.58   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Sabik                 Abq Track Club           30.88Q  NWI  3
  2 Macie Clemens                Abq Ath Track            32.48Q  NWI  1
  3 Chelsea Alarcon              42-AWSR                  32.64Q  NWI  2
  4 Amanda Babicke               42-TNT                   31.54Q  NWI  3
  5 Courtney Riley               Abq Track Club           32.77Q  NWI  1
  6 Desiree Armijo               42-Socorro TC            33.72Q  NWI  2
  7 Whitnee Johnson              42-Abq OC                33.65q  NWI  1
  8 Harleigh Ruffin              Abq Track Club           34.31q  NWI  1
  9 Dominique Rogers             42-BRX                   34.60   NWI  2
 10 Eriqa Caldwell               Abq Track Club           35.34   NWI  2
 11 Annie Sanchez                42-AWSR                  35.97   NWI  3
 12 Natalie Kuhns                42-Una                   36.83   NWI  3
 13 Rachel Dillavou              Abq Ath Track            37.15   NWI  2
 14 Olivia Garcia                42-LC Sun Dragon         37.19   NWI  2
 15 Lynette Hrzich               Abq Ath Track            38.14   NWI  3
 16 Asha Ortiz                   42-BRX                   38.15   NWI  2
 17 Johna Fowler                 Abq Track Club           39.14   NWI  1
 18 Juliana Barela               42-Abq OC                40.70   NWI  1
 19 Teresa Jensen                42-NM Stars              41.03   NWI  1
 20 Lainie Serna                 42-NNMP                  42.32   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Sabik                 Abq Track Club           31.51   NWI
  2 Amanda Babicke               42-TNT                   32.26   NWI
  3 Macie Clemens                Abq Ath Track            32.98   NWI
  4 Desiree Armijo               42-Socorro TC            33.35   NWI
  5 Chelsea Alarcon              42-AWSR                  33.50   NWI
  6 Whitnee Johnson              42-Abq OC                34.19   NWI
  7 Courtney Riley               Abq Track Club           34.26   NWI
  8 Harleigh Ruffin              Abq Track Club           34.45   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maggie Sabik                 Abq Track Club         1:09.11
  2 Alexa Romano                 Abq Ath Track          1:12.55
  3 Carly Browning               Abq Track Club         1:14.90
  4 Courtney Riley               Abq Track Club         1:15.05
  5 Mariah Castillo              Abq Ath Track          1:25.37
  6 Juliana Barela               42-Abq OC              1:35.31

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maggie Sabik                 Abq Track Club         2:45.19
  2 Carly Browning               Abq Track Club         2:55.63
  3 Annie Sanchez                42-AWSR                3:05.51
  4 Sage Waukazoo                Abq Ath Track          3:14.18
  5 Kiana Lewis                  Abq Ath Track          3:14.61

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sage Waukazoo                Abq Ath Track          6:25.29
  2 Alana Littleford             Abq Track Club         6:30.29
  3 Lia Stefanovich              Abq Ath Track          7:03.97

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      1:08.42
     1) Eriqa Caldwell                  2) Abigail Perkins
     3) Harleigh Ruffin                 4) Tenia West
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 1:09.16
     1) Jessica Tipton                  2) Lynette Hrzich
     3) Rachel Dillavou                 4) Mariah Castillo
  3 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'B'                      1:14.65
     1) Kyra Allen                      2) Johna Fowler
     3) Alana Littleford                4) Emily Perkins
  4 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'                 1:15.12
     1) Caroline Andrews                2) Sage Waukazoo
     3) Jaden Ortiz                     4) Kiana Lewis

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 5:41.68
     1) Jessica Tipton                  2) Mariah Castillo
     3) Macie Clemens                   4) Alexa Romano
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'                 6:33.98
     1) Caroline Andrews                2) Lia Stefanovich
     3) Priscilla Montoya               4) Rachel Dillavou

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Babicke               42-TNT                   3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
  2 Laryn Beard                  Abq Track Club           3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
  3 Alexa Romano                 Abq Ath Track            3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
  4 Chelsea Alarcon              42-AWSR                  3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
  5 Whitnee Johnson              42-Abq OC                3.11m   NWI  10-02.50
  6 Alicia Williams              Abq Track Club           3.04m   NWI   9-11.75
  7 Arianna Trujillo             42-NNMP                  2.90m   NWI   9-06.25
  8 Dominique Rogers             42-BRX                   2.62m   NWI   8-07.25
  9 Caroline Andrews             Abq Ath Track            2.56m   NWI   8-04.75
 10 Angelica Alarcon             42-AWSR                  2.47m   NWI   8-01.25
 11 Abigail Perkins              Abq Track Club           2.38m   NWI   7-09.75
 12 Annie Sanchez                42-AWSR                  2.35m   NWI   7-08.50
 13 Asha Ortiz                   42-BRX                   2.32m   NWI   7-07.50
 14 Catalina Garcia              42-AWSR                  2.31m   NWI   7-07.00
 15 Kyra Allen                   Abq Track Club           2.20m   NWI   7-02.75
 16 Celina Cordova               42-RRRR                  2.16m   NWI   7-01.00
 17 Courtney Crow                Abq Ath Track            2.12m   NWI   6-11.50
 18 Lia Stefanovich              Abq Ath Track            2.11m   NWI   6-11.25
 19 Grace Saiz                   42-AWSR                  1.89m   NWI   6-02.50
 20 Priscilla Montoya            Abq Ath Track            1.83m   NWI   6-00.00
 21 Bethany Perez                42-AWSR                  1.71m   NWI   5-07.50
 22 Michaela Apodaca             42-Abq OC                1.33m   NWI   4-04.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Almager               42-AWSR                  5.41m   17-09.00
  2 Jaden Ortiz                  Abq Ath Track            5.20m   17-00.75
  3 Sarah Yocum                  42-AWSR                  4.19m   13-09.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Almager               42-AWSR                 20.43m      67-00
  2 Jaden Ortiz                  Abq Ath Track           20.06m      65-10
  3 Kiana Lewis                  Abq Ath Track           14.22m      46-08
  4 Sarah Yocum                  42-AWSR                 13.78m      45-02
  5 Celina Cordova               42-RRRR                 12.66m      41-06
  6 Priscilla Montoya            Abq Ath Track           11.74m      38-06
  7 Johna Fowler                 Abq Track Club          10.08m      33-01
  8 Catalina Garcia              42-AWSR                  7.97m      26-02
  9 Grace Saiz                   42-AWSR                  6.60m      21-08
 10 Bethany Perez                42-AWSR                  5.65m      18-06

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Byrd                Abq Track Club           13.66Q  NWI  3
  2 Kimberly Babicke             42-TNT                   13.74Q  NWI  1
  3 Emma Sabik                   Abq Track Club           14.60Q  NWI  2
  4 Latasha Moon                 42-NM Stars              14.19q  NWI  3
  4 Sabrina Almager              42-AWSR                  14.19Q  NWI  3
  6 Michaela Brown               Abq Track Club           14.54Q  NWI  1
  7 Tamarra Vigil                42-NNMP                  15.31Q  NWI  2
  8 Ciara Reliford               Abq Track Club           14.71q  NWI  1
  9 Kyra Bussen                  42-NM Stars              15.54   NWI  3
 10 Larissa Navarro              42-LC Sun Dragon         15.60   NWI  3
 11 Makenna Lowney               Abq Track Club           15.67   NWI  2
 12 Shantel Cross                42-AWSR                  15.68   NWI  2
 13 Kylie Clemens                Abq Ath Track            16.11   NWI  1
 14 Monica Tenorio               42-Socorro TC            16.49   NWI  1
 15 Madison Hunt                 42-Una                   18.40   NWI  1
 16 Shantel Vasquez              42-RRRR                  19.11   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Byrd                Abq Track Club           13.82   NWI
  2 Kimberly Babicke             42-TNT                   13.86   NWI
  3 Latasha Moon                 42-NM Stars              14.25   NWI
  4 Sabrina Almager              42-AWSR                  14.31   NWI
  5 Tamarra Vigil                42-NNMP                  14.93   NWI
  6 Emma Sabik                   Abq Track Club           14.97   NWI
  7 Michaela Brown               Abq Track Club           14.98   NWI
  8 Ciara Reliford               Abq Track Club           15.00   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Byrd                Abq Track Club           28.98Q  NWI  1
  2 Kimberly Babicke             42-TNT                   29.18Q  NWI  2
  3 Latasha Moon                 42-NM Stars              29.43Q  NWI  3
  4 Michaela Brown               Abq Track Club           29.93Q  NWI  2
  5 Victoria Trujillo            42-NNMP                  30.54Q  NWI  3
  6 Laura Bernitsky              Abq Track Club           33.50Q  NWI  1
  7 Mackenzie King               Abq Track Club           30.63q  NWI  2
  8 Ciara Reliford               Abq Track Club           30.74q  NWI  3
  9 Tamarra Vigil                42-NNMP                  31.70   NWI  2
 10 Louisa Herrera               42-Abq OC                33.03   NWI  2
 11 Makenna Lowney               Abq Track Club           33.40   NWI  2
 12 Katie Tipton                 Abq Ath Track            33.73   NWI  1
 13 Kyra Bussen                  42-NM Stars              34.73   NWI  3
 14 Katie Gonzales               42-Una                   36.01   NWI  3
 15 Jade Bergstrom               42-LC Sun Dragon         37.33   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Byrd                Abq Track Club           29.22   NWI
  2 Kimberly Babicke             42-TNT                   29.53   NWI
  3 Latasha Moon                 42-NM Stars              30.24   NWI
  4 Michaela Brown               Abq Track Club           30.91   NWI
  5 Ciara Reliford               Abq Track Club           31.42   NWI
  6 Victoria Trujillo            42-NNMP                  31.66   NWI
  7 Mackenzie King               Abq Track Club           31.69   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Sabik                   Abq Track Club         1:08.81Q  3
  2 Brittany Byrd                Abq Track Club         1:10.72Q  2
  3 Chaez Ortiz                  Abq Ath Track          1:11.91Q  1
  4 Mackenzie King               Abq Track Club         1:09.21Q  3
  5 Victoria Trujillo            42-NNMP                1:14.68Q  2
  6 Shannon Smythe               Abq Track Club         1:15.03Q  1
  7 Bethany Herrera              42-Next Step           1:15.63q  1
  8 Louisa Herrera               42-Abq OC              1:17.64q  2
  9 Ellie Warrick                Abq Track Club         1:18.25   3
 10 Ciara Reliford               Abq Track Club         1:19.78   1
 11 Marie Kuhns                  42-Una                 1:19.93   1
 12 Keri Cabrales                Abq Ath Track          1:21.91   3
 13 Danielle Pena                Abq Track Club         1:25.08   3
 14 Jade Bergstrom               42-LC Sun Dragon       1:25.33   1
 15 JeriAna Contreras            42-Socorro TC          1:28.45   2
 16 Katie Gonzales               42-Una                 1:31.57   2
 17 DamiAna Contreras            42-Socorro TC          1:40.71   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Sabik                   Abq Track Club         1:08.08
  2 Brittany Byrd                Abq Track Club         1:08.15
  3 Victoria Trujillo            42-NNMP                1:08.96
  4 Mackenzie King               Abq Track Club         1:10.61
  5 Chaez Ortiz                  Abq Ath Track          1:12.80
  6 Shannon Smythe               Abq Track Club         1:13.02
  7 Louisa Herrera               42-Abq OC              1:16.76
  8 Bethany Herrera              42-Next Step           1:21.34

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Julia Foster                 Abq Track Club         2:33.64
  2 Allie Alderete               Abq Track Club         2:46.37
  3 Brooke Schall                Abq Track Club         2:57.14
  4 Shannon Smythe               Abq Track Club         3:01.88
  5 Shantel Botone               42-Abq OC              3:05.32
  6 Ellie Warrick                Abq Track Club         3:12.48
  7 Shantel Vasquez              42-RRRR                3:42.29

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Julia Foster                 Abq Track Club         5:06.20
  2 Lisa Peterkin                Abq Ath Track          5:22.56
  3 Kelsey James                 42-Next Step           6:03.83
  4 Shantel Botone               42-Abq OC              6:24.93
  5 Bethany Herrera              42-Next Step           6:44.98

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lisa Peterkin                Abq Ath Track         12:02.65
  2 Maddy Witt                   Abq Ath Track         12:55.81
  3 Kelsey James                 42-Next Step          13:40.09

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Madeline Muraida             Abq Track Club         9:37.03
  2 Abby Magnus                  Abq Track Club         9:52.44
  3 Kate Scott                   Abq Track Club        10:02.59
  4 Danielle Pena                Abq Track Club        11:01.39

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mackenzie King               Abq Track Club           17.95   NWI
  2 Samantha Miller              Abq Track Club           18.39   NWI
  3 Laura Bernitsky              Abq Track Club           18.55   NWI
  4 Shantel Vasquez              42-RRRR                  23.21   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 1:05.43
     1) Chaez Ortiz                     2) Katie Tipton
     3) Felicia Chavez                  4) Kylie Clemens

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 5:20.31
     1) Chaez Ortiz                     2) Katie Tipton
     3) Hannah Fort                     4) Kylie Clemens

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                     11:28.20
     1) Allie Alderete                  2) Julia Foster
     3) Samantha Miller                 4) Brooke Schall
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                12:13.91
     1) Felicia Chavez                  2) Hannah Fort
     3) Keri Cabrales                   4) Maddy Witt

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Miller              Abq Track Club           1.12m    3-08.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Babicke             42-TNT                   4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
  2 Lisa Peterkin                Abq Ath Track            3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  3 Ellie Warrick                Abq Track Club           3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  4 Tamarra Vigil                42-NNMP                  3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  5 Makenna Lowney               Abq Track Club           3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  6 Victoria Trujillo            42-NNMP                  3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
  7 Shannon Smythe               Abq Track Club           3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
  8 Larissa Navarro              42-LC Sun Dragon         3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
  9 Laura Bernitsky              Abq Track Club           3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
 10 Michaela Brown               Abq Track Club           3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
 11 Katie Gonzales               42-Una                   3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
 12 Shantel Botone               42-Abq OC                3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
 13 Madison Hunt                 42-Una                   2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
 14 Monica Tenorio               42-Socorro TC            2.93m   NWI   9-07.50
 15 JeriAna Contreras            42-Socorro TC            2.77m   NWI   9-01.25
 16 DamiAna Contreras            42-Socorro TC            2.73m   NWI   8-11.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sabrina Almager              42-AWSR                  8.12m   26-07.75
  2 Madeline Muraida             Abq Track Club           7.22m   23-08.25
  3 Shantel Cross                42-AWSR                  7.17m   23-06.25
  4 Margarita Medici             42-Una                   6.53m   21-05.25
  5 Devanie Marquez              42-Abq OC                6.25m   20-06.25
  6 Sara Weber                   42-Una                   6.22m   20-05.00
  7 Lynnelle Begay               42-Una                   5.53m   18-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Weber                   42-Una                  20.09m      65-11
  2 Madeline Muraida             Abq Track Club          16.07m      52-09
  3 Devanie Marquez              42-Abq OC               12.30m      40-04
  4 Margarita Medici             42-Una                  11.16m      36-07

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Felicia Chavez               Abq Ath Track           27.00m      88-07
  2 Sabrina Almager              42-AWSR                 26.80m      87-11
  3 Louisa Herrera               42-Abq OC               23.35m      76-07
  4 Margarita Medici             42-Una                  21.23m      69-08
  5 Devanie Marquez              42-Abq OC               19.80m      64-11
  6 Shantel Cross                42-AWSR                 18.70m      61-04
  7 Lynnelle Begay               42-Una                  16.30m      53-06
  8 Madison Hunt                 42-Una                  14.74m      48-04
  9 Sara Weber                   42-Una                  12.62m      41-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Madeline Muraida             Abq Track Club             948

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isis Wilson                  Abq Track Club           13.30Q  NWI  1
  2 Amanda Trujillo              42-NNMP                  13.37Q  NWI  2
  3 Lyndasha Bell                Abq Track Club           13.52Q  NWI  2
  4 Alexa Hampton                42-NM Stars              14.11Q  NWI  1
  5 Tara DeWitt                  42-NM Stars              13.87Q  NWI  2
  6 Caitlyn Reichlin             Abq Track Club           14.69Q  NWI  1
  7 Stephanie Owens              42-BRX                   14.14q  NWI  2
  8 Maggie Waring                Abq Track Club           14.15q  NWI  2
  9 Jessica Alarcon              42-AWSR                  14.67   NWI  2
 10 Stephanie Feist              Abq Track Club           14.79   NWI  1
 11 Lindsay Benage               42-TNT                   14.80   NWI  1
 12 Nikki Engler                 42-Socorro TC            14.97   NWI  2
 13 Tatianna Countee             42-Abq OC                15.07   NWI  2
 14 Kayla Lopez                  42-Socorro TC            17.19   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isis Wilson                  Abq Track Club           13.55   NWI
  2 Lyndasha Bell                Abq Track Club           13.64   NWI
  3 Amanda Trujillo              42-NNMP                  13.83   NWI
  4 Tara DeWitt                  42-NM Stars              13.95   NWI
  5 Maggie Waring                Abq Track Club           14.46   NWI
  6 Stephanie Owens              42-BRX                   14.52   NWI
  7 Caitlyn Reichlin             Abq Track Club           14.67   NWI
  8 Alexa Hampton                42-NM Stars              14.91   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isis Wilson                  Abq Track Club           27.38Q  NWI  2
  2 Amanda Trujillo              42-NNMP                  27.56Q  NWI  1
  3 Lyndasha Bell                Abq Track Club           28.15Q  NWI  1
  4 Tara DeWitt                  42-NM Stars              28.91Q  NWI  2
  5 Stephanie Owens              42-BRX                   29.04Q  NWI  1
  6 Breanah Schall               42-RRRR                  29.61Q  NWI  2
  7 Caitlyn Reichlin             Abq Track Club           29.27q  NWI  1
  8 Stephanie Feist              Abq Track Club           29.91q  NWI  1
  9 Maggie Waring                Abq Track Club           30.39   NWI  2
 10 Katrina Williams             Abq Track Club           30.41   NWI  2
 11 Alexa Hampton                42-NM Stars              30.44   NWI  1
 12 Tamara Lamentino             42-RRRR                  30.71   NWI  1
 13 Lexi Tenorio                 42-NM Stars              30.87   NWI  2
 14 Tatianna Countee             42-Abq OC                33.16   NWI  1
 15 Kayla Lopez                  42-Socorro TC            36.17   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isis Wilson                  Abq Track Club           28.03   NWI
  2 Amanda Trujillo              42-NNMP                  28.69   NWI
  3 Tara DeWitt                  42-NM Stars              28.94   NWI
  4 Lyndasha Bell                Abq Track Club           29.03   NWI
  5 Breanah Schall               42-RRRR                  29.85   NWI
  6 Stephanie Owens              42-BRX                   30.18   NWI
  7 Caitlyn Reichlin             Abq Track Club           30.39   NWI
  8 Stephanie Feist              Abq Track Club           30.51   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amanda Trujillo              42-NNMP                1:03.56
  2 Breanah Schall               42-RRRR                1:04.83
  3 Carly Porter                 42-Next Step           1:06.56
  4 Lauren Riley                 Abq Track Club         1:07.10
  5 Lexi Tenorio                 42-NM Stars            1:08.84
  6 Casey Hale                   42-LC Sun Dragon       1:18.01

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Julie Brasher                Abq Ath Track          2:29.42
  2 Caroline Marquez             42-Abq OC              2:30.46
  3 Amanda Throckmorton          42-Next Step           2:30.70
  4 Lauren Riley                 Abq Track Club         2:30.72
  5 Allison Bedonie              Abq Ath Track          2:35.08
  6 Carly Porter                 42-Next Step           2:38.77
  7 Katie Biernacki              Abq Track Club         2:41.46
  8 Justine Moquino              Abq Ath Track          2:48.73

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Julie Brasher                Abq Ath Track          5:13.84
  2 Allison Bedonie              Abq Ath Track          5:14.34
  3 Caroline Marquez             42-Abq OC              5:19.41
  4 Paige Throckmorton           42-Next Step           5:33.02
  5 Amanda Throckmorton          42-Next Step           5:41.30
  6 Maggie Nunley                42-Next Step           5:46.84
  7 Justine Moquino              Abq Ath Track          5:51.78
  8 Denise Lujan                 42-Una                 6:27.54

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allison Bedonie              Abq Ath Track         11:37.74
  2 Julie Brasher                Abq Ath Track         12:12.69
  3 Olivia Stefanovich           Abq Ath Track         12:19.31
  4 Paige Throckmorton           42-Next Step          12:37.74
  5 Maggie Nunley                42-Next Step          12:53.43
  6 Denise Lujan                 42-Una                14:07.85

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caroline Muraida             Abq Track Club        16:09.74
  2 Olivia Stefanovich           Abq Ath Track         24:29.73

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leslie Lane                  42-Una                   18.88   NWI
  2 Sara Miller                  Abq Track Club           19.57   NWI
  3 Cici Cordova                 42-RRRR                  19.77   NWI
  4 Victoria Vasquez             42-RRRR                  21.16   NWI
  5 Casey Hale                   42-LC Sun Dragon         22.61   NWI
  6 Jessica Alarcon              42-AWSR                  22.82   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sara Miller                  Abq Track Club           33.98   NWI
  2 Katie Biernacki              Abq Track Club           34.30   NWI
  3 Nikki Engler                 42-Socorro TC            34.64   NWI
  4 Cici Cordova                 42-RRRR                  36.40   NWI
  5 Victoria Vasquez             42-RRRR                  38.50   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                        54.58
     1) Lyndasha Bell                   2) Sara Miller
     3) Maggie Waring                   4) Isis Wilson

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      4:43.53
     1) Lauren Riley                    2) Maggie Waring
     3) Katrina Williams                4) Isis Wilson
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 4:50.88
     1) Justine Moquino                 2) Olivia Stefanovich
     3) Allison Bedonie                 4) Julie Brasher

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Next Step Running Club  'A'                     11:08.08
     1) Maggie Nunley                   2) Carly Porter
     3) Amanda Throckmorton             4) Paige Throckmorton
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                12:07.80
     1) Justine Moquino                 2) Olivia Stefanovich
     3) Nicole Pelletier                4) Nicole Wood

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zoe Meade                    42-Una                   1.47m    4-09.75
  1 Leslie Lane                  42-Una                   1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Katie Biernacki              Abq Track Club           1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Lindsay Benage               42-TNT                   1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe Meade                    42-Una                   4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  2 Stephanie Owens              42-BRX                   4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
  3 Caroline Marquez             42-Abq OC                4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  4 Caitlyn Reichlin             Abq Track Club           4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
  5 Katie Biernacki              Abq Track Club           4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
  6 Amanda Trujillo              42-NNMP                  4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  7 Lindsay Benage               42-TNT                   3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  8 Nikki Engler                 42-Socorro TC            3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  9 Katrina Williams             Abq Track Club           3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
 10 Jessica Alarcon              42-AWSR                  3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
 11 Casey Hale                   42-LC Sun Dragon         3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
 12 Tamara Lamentino             42-RRRR                  3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
 13 Tatianna Countee             42-Abq OC                3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
 14 Kayla Lopez                  42-Socorro TC            3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
 15 Chantel Marquez              42-Abq OC                2.46m   NWI   8-01.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Marquez             42-Abq OC                8.82m   NWI  28-11.25
  2 Cici Cordova                 42-RRRR                  8.40m   NWI  27-06.75
  3 Maggie Nunley                42-Next Step             7.96m   NWI  26-01.50
  4 Tamara Lamentino             42-RRRR                  7.55m   NWI  24-09.25
  5 Victoria Vasquez             42-RRRR                  7.20m   NWI  23-07.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Agnes Gallegos               42-AWSR                 10.89m   35-08.75
  2 Jasmine Mascarenas           42-Una                  10.07m   33-00.50
  3 Mechelle Tenorio             Abq Track Club           9.70m   31-10.00
  4 Zoe Meade                    42-Una                   9.08m   29-09.50
  5 Jacqueline Rogo              42-Abq OC                8.63m   28-03.75
  6 Sara Miller                  Abq Track Club           8.14m   26-08.50
  7 Kedra Davis                  Abq Ath Track            8.02m   26-03.75
  8 Victoria Tapia               42-NNMP                  7.43m   24-04.50
  9 Chantel Marquez              42-Abq OC                7.23m   23-08.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Agnes Gallegos               42-AWSR                 26.06m      85-06
  2 Jasmine Mascarenas           42-Una                  24.54m      80-06
  3 Jacqueline Rogo              42-Abq OC               21.47m      70-05
  4 Mechelle Tenorio             Abq Track Club          21.09m      69-02
  5 Victoria Tapia               42-NNMP                 18.57m      60-11
  6 Chantel Marquez              42-Abq OC               15.58m      51-01

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Agnes Gallegos               42-AWSR                 35.34m     115-11
  2 Jasmine Mascarenas           42-Una                  31.90m     104-08
  3 Kedra Davis                  Abq Ath Track           19.73m      64-09
  4 Caroline Muraida             Abq Track Club          19.04m      62-06
  5 Jacqueline Rogo              42-Abq OC               18.35m      60-02
  6 Chantel Marquez              42-Abq OC               17.07m      56-00
  7 Victoria Tapia               42-NNMP                 15.22m      49-11
  8 Zoe Meade                    42-Una                  15.05m      49-04

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zoe Meade                    42-Una                    2298
  2 Vanessa Leal                 42-RRRR                   2144
  3 Mechelle Tenorio             Abq Track Club            1991

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rachel Kelchner              42-BRX                   13.33   NWI
  2 Makala El                    42-BRX                   13.75   NWI
  3 Kaitlin King                 Abq Track Club           14.51   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rachel Kelchner              42-BRX                   27.05   NWI
  2 Makala El                    42-BRX                   28.85   NWI
  3 Kaitlin King                 Abq Track Club           29.53   NWI
  4 Bianca Hampton               42-NM Stars              29.96   NWI
  5 Collette Mandel              42-Una                   31.17   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Meagan Manning               Abq Track Club         1:07.29
  2 Bianca Hampton               42-NM Stars            1:07.30
  3 Andrea Sickenger             Abq Track Club         1:07.74

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stormi Brewer                42-Salt Mission        2:34.27
  2 Bronwyn Bedrick              Abq Ath Track          2:38.54
  3 Callie Osborn                42-Next Step           2:40.03
  4 Katie Behm                   42-Una                 2:42.05
  5 Kate Warrick                 Abq Track Club         2:46.85

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bronwyn Bedrick              Abq Ath Track          5:25.17
  2 Crystal Holguin              42-LC Sun Dragon       5:28.59
  3 Callie Osborn                42-Next Step           5:29.96
  4 Mary Nunley                  Abq Track Club         5:37.34
  5 Kathryn Krisinger            Abq Track Club         7:06.65

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Callie Osborn                42-Next Step          11:40.25
  2 Jodi Montoya                 Abq Track Club        12:06.66
  3 Mary Nunley                  Abq Track Club        12:46.26
  4 Crystal Holguin              42-LC Sun Dragon      13:14.71

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Susan Muraida                Abq Track Club        28:11.94

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaitlin King                 Abq Track Club           19.12   NWI
  2 Nicole Garcia                42-AWSR                  19.57   NWI
  3 Collette Mandel              42-Una                   20.46   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kate Warrick                 Abq Track Club         1:17.56
  2 Andrea Sickenger             Abq Track Club         1:29.04

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mary Nunley                  Abq Track Club         8:55.60

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Sickenger             Abq Track Club           1.31m    4-03.50
  2 Meagan Manning               Abq Track Club           1.28m    4-02.25

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Meagan Manning               Abq Track Club           4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
  1 Kaitlin King                 Abq Track Club           4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
  3 Collette Mandel              42-Una                   4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  4 Kate Warrick                 Abq Track Club           3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
  5 Nicole Garcia                42-AWSR                  3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  6 Alysa Le                     42-Socorro TC            2.83m   NWI   9-03.50

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Dominguez           42-Una                   8.70m   28-06.50
  2 Kathryn Krisinger            Abq Track Club           6.20m   20-04.25
  3 Nicole Garcia                42-AWSR                  5.53m   18-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Dominguez           42-Una                  32.89m     107-11
  2 Kathryn Krisinger            Abq Track Club          18.22m      59-09

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Candelaria           42-Una                  29.85m      97-11
  2 Audrianna Griego             42-Una                  29.81m      97-10
  3 Susan Muraida                Abq Track Club          26.62m      87-04
  4 Meagan Manning               Abq Track Club          22.96m      75-04

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Meagan Manning               Abq Track Club            2470
  2 Kaitlin King                 Abq Track Club            2350

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kim Perkins                  42-NM Stars              26.81   NWI
  2 Aubrie Salas                 42-Una                   30.18   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lyndsay Harper               Abq Track Club           59.24
  2 Aubrie Salas                 42-Una                 1:10.44

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lyndsay Harper               Abq Track Club         2:21.55
  2 Danielle Jones               Abq Track Club         2:55.76

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lyndsay Harper               Abq Track Club         5:02.52
  2 Danielle Jones               Abq Track Club         6:15.36
  3 Erica Littleford             Abq Track Club         7:06.34

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn Brasher                 Abq Ath Track         15:05.55
  2 Erica Littleford             Abq Track Club        15:33.62

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Estelle Carter               42-Una                   18.27   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kim Perkins                  42-NM Stars            1:07.78
  2 Estelle Carter               42-Una                 1:16.00

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Fletcher               42-Una                   1.37m    4-06.00

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Berlin                  Abq Ath Track            3.33m   10-11.00
  2 Erica Littleford             Abq Track Club           1.83m    6-00.00

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Fletcher               42-Una                   4.74m   NWI  15-06.75

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Fletcher               42-Una                  11.04m   NWI  36-02.75

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Reid                  42-Una                    3390

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathon Perry               Abq Track Club           14.28Q  NWI  3
  2 Rashad Ortiz                 42-BRX                   14.63Q  NWI  2
  3 Jalen Bailey                 42-BRX                   15.21Q  NWI  1
  4 Gavin Sleeter                Abq Track Club           15.63Q  NWI  4
  5 John Dawson                  42-NM Stars              14.38q  NWI  3
  6 Calvyn Villarino             Abq Track Club           15.37q  NWI  2
  7 Charles Countee              42-Abq OC                15.52q  NWI  2
  8 Brock Hampton                42-NM Stars              15.56q  NWI  3
  9 Elija Marquez                42-AWSR                  15.84   NWI  4
 10 Adam Moore                   42-NNMP                  15.90   NWI  4
 11 Javohn Jones                 Abq Track Club           16.29   NWI  1
 12 Matthew Hudson               Abq Track Club           16.33   NWI  1
 13 Gabriel Lucero               42-Abq OC                16.78   NWI  2
 14 Noah Kirkpatrick             Abq Track Club           16.83   NWI  4
 15 Dakota Cleveland             Abq Track Club           17.22   NWI  3
 16 Donald Roberts               42-BRX                   17.40   NWI  3
 17 Trevor Bird                  Abq Track Club           17.52   NWI  2
 18 Richard Johnson              42-Abq OC                17.60   NWI  4
 19 Lawrence Willis              42-AWSR                  17.86   NWI  1
 20 Andrew Davies                42-AWSR                  17.90   NWI  1
 21 Joshua Lujan                 42-Abq OC                17.91   NWI  1
 22 Sawyer Baldwin               42-Socorro TC            17.97   NWI  2
 23 Jordan Byrd                  Abq Track Club           18.00   NWI  3
 24 Thomas Mora                  42-AWSR                  18.46   NWI  2
 25 Carlos Vasquez               42-RRRR                  19.28   NWI  3
 26 Aaron Otto                   Abq Ath Track            19.47   NWI  4
 27 Dean Roberts                 42-BRX                   20.39   NWI  4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathon Perry               Abq Track Club           14.22   NWI
  2 John Dawson                  42-NM Stars              14.29   NWI
  3 Jalen Bailey                 42-BRX                   14.73   NWI
  4 Rashad Ortiz                 42-BRX                   14.79   NWI
  5 Calvyn Villarino             Abq Track Club           15.41   NWI
  6 Brock Hampton                42-NM Stars              15.46   NWI
  7 Charles Countee              42-Abq OC                15.67   NWI
  8 Gavin Sleeter                Abq Track Club           15.71   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathon Perry               Abq Track Club           29.92Q  NWI  1
  2 John Dawson                  42-NM Stars              30.80Q  NWI  2
  3 Adam Moore                   42-NNMP                  34.60Q  NWI  3
  4 Calvyn Villarino             Abq Track Club           31.26Q  NWI  2
  5 Jalen Bailey                 42-BRX                   31.47Q  NWI  1
  6 Matthew Hudson               Abq Track Club           35.24Q  NWI  3
  7 Brock Hampton                42-NM Stars              32.30q  NWI  2
  8 Daizhon Pritchett            42-BRX                   32.98q  NWI  2
  9 Gavin Sleeter                Abq Track Club           33.09   NWI  1
 10 Charles Countee              42-Abq OC                33.67   NWI  2
 11 Brennen Schall               42-RRRR                  33.87   NWI  2
 12 Todd Countee                 42-Abq OC                33.92   NWI  1
 13 Luke Bussen                  42-NM Stars              36.32   NWI  3
 14 Trevor Waring                Abq Track Club           36.35   NWI  3
 15 Jordan Byrd                  Abq Track Club           38.41   NWI  2
 16 Sawyer Baldwin               42-Socorro TC            39.02   NWI  1
 17 Donald Roberts               42-BRX                   39.25   NWI  1
 18 Dean Roberts                 42-BRX                   42.66   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathon Perry               Abq Track Club           29.99   NWI
  2 John Dawson                  42-NM Stars              30.91   NWI
  3 Jalen Bailey                 42-BRX                   31.24   NWI
  4 Calvyn Villarino             Abq Track Club           31.94   NWI
  5 Brock Hampton                42-NM Stars              32.05   NWI
  6 Daizhon Pritchett            42-BRX                   33.50   NWI
  7 Adam Moore                   42-NNMP                  33.87   NWI
  8 Matthew Hudson               Abq Track Club           35.07   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rashad Ortiz                 42-BRX                 1:11.58
  2 Brennen Schall               42-RRRR                1:14.10
  3 Daizhon Pritchett            42-BRX                 1:16.10
  4 Gabriel Crouther             Abq Ath Track          1:17.88
  5 Trevor Waring                Abq Track Club         1:24.57
  6 Ben Fowler                   Abq Track Club         1:38.32

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Preston Bungei               42-Next Step           2:41.05
  2 Jordan Hellebuyck            42-Next Step           2:47.09
  3 Corey Beck                   42-BRX                 2:50.26
  4 Mikel Gonzalez               42-Una                 3:06.18
  5 Dallas Petersen              Abq Ath Track          3:10.78
  6 Carlos Vasquez               42-RRRR                3:18.12
  7 Ben Fowler                   Abq Track Club         3:45.00

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Preston Bungei               42-Next Step           5:24.82
  2 Jordan Hellebuyck            42-Next Step           5:34.28
  3 Corey Beck                   42-BRX                 6:00.11
  4 Mikel Gonzalez               42-Una                 6:09.70

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hunter Littleford            Abq Track Club        10:14.63
  2 Danny Murphy                 Abq Track Club        13:09.27

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      1:06.22
     1) Dakota Cleveland                2) Matthew Hudson
     3) Jonathon Perry                  4) Gavin Sleeter
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 1:11.61
     1) Gabriel Crouther                2) Aaron Otto
     3) Matt Fort                       4) Dallas Petersen
  3 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'B'                      1:13.23
     1) Jordan Byrd                     2) Hunter Littleford
     3) Javohn Jones                    4) Trevor Waring

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Big Red Express  'A'                             5:16.89
     1) Rashad Ortiz                    2) Corey Beck
     3) Daizhon Pritchett               4) Jalen Bailey
  2 42-Albuquerque Olympette Club  'A'                  5:33.80
     1) Todd Countee                    2) Richard Johnson
     3) Gabriel Lucero                  4) Levi Lucero
  3 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 6:09.12
     1) Dallas Petersen                 2) Matt Fort
     3) Aaron Otto                      4) Gabriel Crouther

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Calvyn Villarino             Abq Track Club           3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
  2 Adam Moore                   42-NNMP                  3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
  3 Javohn Jones                 Abq Track Club           3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
  4 Levi Lucero                  42-Abq OC                3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
  5 Trevor Bird                  Abq Track Club           3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
  6 Donald Roberts               42-BRX                   2.82m   NWI   9-03.00
  7 Elija Marquez                42-AWSR                  2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
  8 Sawyer Baldwin               42-Socorro TC            2.58m   NWI   8-05.75
  9 Ben Fowler                   Abq Track Club           2.55m   NWI   8-04.50
 10 Dean Roberts                 42-BRX                   2.16m   NWI   7-01.00
 11 Tanner Hunt                  42-Una                   1.97m   NWI   6-05.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Levi Lucero                  42-Abq OC                6.31m   20-08.50
  2 Shaheen Ahghar               Abq Track Club           6.03m   19-09.50
  3 Danny Murphy                 Abq Track Club           5.67m   18-07.25
  4 Thomas Mora                  42-AWSR                  5.32m   17-05.50
  5 Todd Countee                 42-Abq OC                5.24m   17-02.25
  6 Tanner Hunt                  42-Una                   4.83m   15-10.25
  7 Andrew Davies                42-AWSR                  3.87m   12-08.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gabriel Lucero               42-Abq OC               23.28m      76-04
  2 Elija Marquez                42-AWSR                 20.13m      66-00
  3 Noah Kirkpatrick             Abq Track Club          20.02m      65-08
  4 Andrew Davies                42-AWSR                 19.50m      64-00
  5 Danny Murphy                 Abq Track Club          18.17m      59-07
  6 Tanner Hunt                  42-Una                  16.67m      54-08
  7 Lawrence Willis              42-AWSR                 12.23m      40-01
  8 Richard Johnson              42-Abq OC               11.69m      38-04
  9 Matt Fort                    Abq Ath Track           11.46m      37-07
 10 Charles Countee              42-Abq OC               11.39m      37-04
 11 Thomas Mora                  42-AWSR                 11.36m      37-03
 12 Shaheen Ahghar               Abq Track Club          10.87m      35-08

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheyne Dorsey                42-AWSR                  13.25Q  NWI  1
  2 Isaiah Rogers                42-BRX                   13.78Q  NWI  2
  3 Isaac Lucero                 Abq Track Club           13.90Q  NWI  1
  4 Daniel Cones                 Abq Track Club           14.33Q  NWI  2
  5 DeKare Beard                 Abq Track Club           14.70Q  NWI  1
  6 Ajante Jones                 42-AWSR                  14.89Q  NWI  2
  7 Ben Garcia                   42-RRRR                  14.96q  NWI  1
  8 Konner King                  Abq Track Club           15.04q  NWI  1
  9 Elijah Trujillo              42-BRX                   15.58   NWI  2
 10 Patrick Gonzales             42-BRX                   16.37   NWI  2
 11 Keith Le                     42-Socorro TC            16.82   NWI  1
 12 Jacob Johnson                42-Una                   17.60   NWI  2
 13 Gabriel Cordova              42-RRRR                  17.73   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheyne Dorsey                42-AWSR                  13.52   NWI
  2 Isaiah Rogers                42-BRX                   13.93   NWI
  3 Isaac Lucero                 Abq Track Club           13.96   NWI
  4 Daniel Cones                 Abq Track Club           14.33   NWI
  5 Ben Garcia                   42-RRRR                  15.12   NWI
  6 Konner King                  Abq Track Club           15.15   NWI
  7 Ajante Jones                 42-AWSR                  15.19   NWI
  8 DeKare Beard                 Abq Track Club           15.25   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheyne Dorsey                42-AWSR                  28.69Q  NWI  2
  2 Ben Garcia                   42-RRRR                  30.30Q  NWI  1
  3 Daniel Cones                 Abq Track Club           29.95Q  NWI  2
  4 Konner King                  Abq Track Club           30.71Q  NWI  1
  5 Adam Hoke                    Abq Ath Track            31.95Q  NWI  1
  6 Cory Serna                   42-NNMP                  33.19Q  NWI  2
  7 Shawn Porter                 42-Next Step             32.08q  NWI  1
  8 Michael Abonyi               42-Next Step             33.37q  NWI  2
  9 Ben Tipton                   Abq Ath Track            37.30   NWI  1
 10 Jacob Johnson                42-Una                   38.86   NWI  2
 11 Daniel Juarez                Abq Ath Track            43.34   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheyne Dorsey                42-AWSR                  28.45   NWI
  2 Daniel Cones                 Abq Track Club           30.44   NWI
  3 Ben Garcia                   42-RRRR                  31.13   NWI
  4 Konner King                  Abq Track Club           32.41   NWI
  5 Cory Serna                   42-NNMP                  33.27   NWI
  6 Adam Hoke                    Abq Ath Track            33.42   NWI
  7 Michael Abonyi               42-Next Step             33.71   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Rogers                42-BRX                 1:03.59
  2 Israel Romano                Abq Ath Track          1:04.24
  3 Trevor Perkins               Abq Track Club         1:05.12
  4 Mike Walsh                   Abq Track Club         1:05.25
  5 Mitch Waring                 Abq Track Club         1:05.27
  6 Ajante Jones                 42-AWSR                1:11.62
  7 Seth warfield                Abq Track Club         1:19.46
  8 Zachary Brown                42-Abq OC              1:28.74

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Israel Romano                Abq Ath Track          2:42.16
  2 Derek Baca                   Abq Track Club         2:43.31
  3 Cooper King                  Abq Track Club         2:50.79
  4 Jordan Farrell               Abq Track Club         2:54.07
  5 Cory Serna                   42-NNMP                2:54.19
  6 Marvin Lewis                 Abq Ath Track          2:59.92
  7 Jake Todd                    Abq Track Club         3:01.52
  8 Alex Velasquez               Abq Ath Track          3:07.47
  9 Adrian Dominguez             42-RRRR                3:08.49
 10 Timmie Vasquez               42-Abq OC              3:11.45
 11 Willie Mozley                42-Socorro TC          3:13.69
 12 Zachary Brown                42-Abq OC              3:20.10
 13 Daniel Juarez                Abq Ath Track          3:41.28
 14 Albert Sanchez               42-AWSR                3:53.61

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Douglas Brunson              42-Next Step           5:20.26
  2 Kyle Toledo                  Abq Ath Track          5:27.44
  3 Ross Porter                  42-Next Step           5:33.35
  4 Randall II Dias              Abq Track Club         5:34.13
  5 Shawn Porter                 42-Next Step           5:44.09
  6 Jordan Farrell               Abq Track Club         5:44.74
  7 Michael Abonyi               42-Next Step           6:03.51
  8 Jake Todd                    Abq Track Club         6:15.94
  9 Eric Steinbach               Abq Ath Track          6:22.69
 10 Timmie Vasquez               42-Abq OC              6:30.61
 11 Miles Martin                 42-BRX                 6:32.11

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Douglas Brunson              42-Next Step          11:27.08
  2 Ross Porter                  42-Next Step          11:44.47
  3 Kyle Toledo                  Abq Ath Track         11:45.07
  4 Andre Miller                 42-NNMP               12:01.00
  5 Michael Abonyi               42-Next Step          12:49.80
  6 Zachary Crow                 Abq Ath Track         13:42.25

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Steinbach               Abq Ath Track         10:08.03
  2 Alan Beach                   Abq Track Club        11:41.24
  3 Kyle Sleeter                 Abq Track Club        13:09.56
  4 Daniel Juarez                Abq Ath Track         14:56.97

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Derek Baca                   Abq Track Club           14.93   NWI
  2 Cooper King                  Abq Track Club           17.07   NWI
  3 Deyontae Williams            42-RRRR                  17.24   NWI
  4 Spencer Baldwin              42-Socorro TC            18.02   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                        58.09
     1) Alex Harrison                   2) Isaac Lucero
     3) Mike Walsh                      4) Mitch Waring
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 1:02.92
     1) Dominic Marino                  2) Nick Dillavou
     3) Stephen Jurgensen               4) Adam Hoke
  3 42-Socorro Track Club  'A'                          1:05.70
     1) Willie Mozley                   2) Keith Le
     3) Spencer Baldwin                 4) Adam Paz

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      4:39.84
     1) Alex Harrison                   2) Trevor Perkins
     3) Mike Walsh                      4) Mitch Waring
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 5:33.47
     1) Dominic Marino                  2) Ben Tipton
     3) Stephen Jurgensen               4) Adam Hoke
  3 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'                 5:48.38
     1) Nick Dillavou                   2) Zachary Crow
     3) Marvin Lewis                    4) Alex Velasquez

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                     11:54.26
     1) Randall II Dias                 2) Jordan Farrell
     3) Jake Todd                       4) Seth warfield
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                12:32.33
     1) Alex Velasquez                  2) Zachary Crow
     3) Eric Steinbach                  4) Kyle Toledo

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Baca                   Abq Track Club           1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Jordyn Villarino             Abq Track Club           1.17m    3-10.00
  3 Deyontae Williams            42-RRRR                  1.12m    3-08.00
  4 Randall II Dias              Abq Track Club           1.07m    3-06.00
  5 Cooper King                  Abq Track Club           1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Israel Romano                Abq Ath Track            4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
  2 Trevor Perkins               Abq Track Club           4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  3 Cheyne Dorsey                42-AWSR                  4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
  4 Stephen Jurgensen            Abq Ath Track            3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  5 Albert Sanchez               42-AWSR                  3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
  6 DeKare Beard                 Abq Track Club           3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  7 Jordyn Villarino             Abq Track Club           3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  8 Konner King                  Abq Track Club           3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
  9 Patrick Gonzales             42-BRX                   3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
 10 Deyontae Williams            42-RRRR                  3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
 11 Willie Mozley                42-Socorro TC            2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
 11 Keith Le                     42-Socorro TC            2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
 13 Adrian Dominguez             42-RRRR                  2.63m   NWI   8-07.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adrian Trujillo              42-Una                  10.35m   33-11.50
  2 Jesse Holly                  Abq Track Club           9.56m   31-04.50
  3 Isaac Lucero                 Abq Track Club           9.16m   30-00.75
  4 Jacob Sedillo                42-Abq OC                8.16m   26-09.25
  5 Ajante Jones                 42-AWSR                  6.97m   22-10.50
  6 Alexander Gard               Abq Track Club           6.77m   22-02.50
  7 Erik Miller                  42-Una                   6.28m   20-07.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adrian Trujillo              42-Una                  24.72m      81-01
  2 Jesse Holly                  Abq Track Club          22.32m      73-03
  3 Jacob Sedillo                42-Abq OC               22.11m      72-06
  4 Alexander Gard               Abq Track Club          17.09m      56-01
  5 Gabriel Cordova              42-RRRR                 13.81m      45-04
  6 Luke Spence                  Abq Ath Track           13.50m      44-03

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Rogers                42-BRX                  37.20m     122-00
  2 Alex Harrison                Abq Track Club          34.27m     112-05
  3 Jacob Sedillo                42-Abq OC               31.25m     102-06
  4 Timmie Vasquez               42-Abq OC               25.70m      84-04
  5 Jordyn Villarino             Abq Track Club          25.35m      83-02
  6 Adrian Trujillo              42-Una                  23.87m      78-04
  7 Dominic Marino               Abq Ath Track           21.70m      71-02
  8 Elijah Trujillo              42-BRX                  21.64m      71-00
  9 Alan Beach                   Abq Track Club          20.85m      68-05
 10 Erik Miller                  42-Una                  19.84m      65-01
 11 Adrian Dominguez             42-RRRR                 18.98m      62-03
 12 Ben Garcia                   42-RRRR                 17.88m      58-08
 13 DeKare Beard                 Abq Track Club          17.26m      56-07
 14 Jacob Johnson                42-Una                  17.00m      55-09
 15 Kyle Sleeter                 Abq Track Club          15.50m      50-10
 16 Marvin Lewis                 Abq Ath Track           14.24m      46-09
 17 Zachary Brown                42-Abq OC               14.18m      46-06
 18 Gabriel Cordova              42-RRRR                 12.96m      42-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Derek Baca                   Abq Track Club            1543

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Newsome               42-Una                   11.91Q  NWI  1
  2 Deon Cleare                  42-NM Stars              12.18Q  NWI  2
  3 Marcus Martin                42-BRX                   12.14Q  NWI  1
  4 Wynton El                    42-BRX                   13.29Q  NWI  2
  5 Kevin Harrison               Abq Track Club           13.16Q  NWI  1
  6 Matt Dominguez               42-LC Sun Dragon         13.33Q  NWI  2
  7 Christopher Martin           42-BRX                   13.54q  NWI  1
  8 Garrett Idler                42-TNT                   13.64q  NWI  2
  9 William Gray                 42-BRX                   13.66   NWI  2
 10 Anthony Garcia               42-RRRR                  16.50   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Newsome               42-Una                   12.23   NWI
  2 Marcus Martin                42-BRX                   12.28   NWI
  3 Deon Cleare                  42-NM Stars              12.40   NWI
  4 Kevin Harrison               Abq Track Club           13.46   NWI
  5 Wynton El                    42-BRX                   13.80   NWI
  6 Matt Dominguez               42-LC Sun Dragon         13.90   NWI
  7 Christopher Martin           42-BRX                   14.06   NWI
  8 Garrett Idler                42-TNT                   14.14   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Newsome               42-Una                   24.62Q  NWI  1
  2 Deon Cleare                  42-NM Stars              24.69Q  NWI  2
  3 Brandon Williams             42-NM Stars              25.38Q  NWI  1
  4 Marcus Martin                42-BRX                   25.63Q  NWI  2
  5 Jamyle Long                  42-BRX                   26.95Q  NWI  2
  6 Matt Dominguez               42-LC Sun Dragon         27.60Q  NWI  1
  7 Kevin Harrison               Abq Track Club           28.17q  NWI  1
  8 Wynton El                    42-BRX                   28.45q  NWI  2
  9 Alex Bruce                   Abq Ath Track            29.30   NWI  2
 10 Christopher Martin           42-BRX                   32.03   NWI  1
 11 Anthony Garcia               42-RRRR                  34.82   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Deon Cleare                  42-NM Stars              25.08   NWI
  2 Brandon Williams             42-NM Stars              25.68   NWI
  3 Marcus Martin                42-BRX                   25.81   NWI
  4 Joshua Newsome               42-Una                   26.88   NWI
  5 Jamyle Long                  42-BRX                   27.38   NWI
  6 Kevin Harrison               Abq Track Club           27.91   NWI
  7 Matt Dominguez               42-LC Sun Dragon         28.24   NWI
  8 Wynton El                    42-BRX                   28.71   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Williams             42-NM Stars              55.65
  2 Matthew Valenzuela           Abq Ath Track            56.11
  3 Joshua Newsome               42-Una                   58.50
  4 Jamyle Long                  42-BRX                   59.93
  5 Antonio Romero               42-Abq OC              1:03.59
  6 Karis Wash                   42-AWSR                1:04.01
  7 Anthony Garcia               42-RRRR                1:17.85

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthew Valenzuela           Abq Ath Track          2:25.84
  2 William Romano               Abq Ath Track          2:28.17
  3 Teddy Witt                   Abq Ath Track          2:29.50
  4 John Mazzei                  Abq Track Club         2:33.30
  5 Bryan Baker                  42-RRRR                2:33.98
  6 Kenan Bussen                 42-NM Stars            2:44.89
  7 Joey Saugens                 42-BRX                 2:44.99
  8 Brennan Farrell              Abq Track Club         2:53.74
  9 Walker Martin                Abq Ath Track          3:04.92

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Herring                 Abq Ath Track          5:01.31
  2 Teddy Witt                   Abq Ath Track          5:06.14
  3 Louis Jochems                Abq Ath Track          5:15.15
  4 John Mazzei                  Abq Track Club         5:16.22
  5 Justin Denman                Abq Ath Track          5:18.79
  6 Brennan Farrell              Abq Track Club         5:40.41
  7 Joey Saugens                 42-BRX                 5:53.12
  8 Walker Martin                Abq Ath Track          5:58.09

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Herring                 Abq Ath Track         11:05.56
  2 Louis Jochems                Abq Ath Track         11:29.16
  3 Justin Roque                 Abq Ath Track         12:01.74
  4 Drew Fant                    42-NNMP               13:09.93

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Juarez                Abq Ath Track         21:08.66

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Antonio Romero               42-Abq OC                18.60   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Big Red Express  'A'                               52.51
     1) Marcus Martin                   2) Wynton El
     3) Wilton Rogers                   4) Jamyle Long
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                   58.88
     1) Justin Roque                    2) Andrew Juarez
     3) Zach Fort                       4) Alex Bruce

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 4:26.53
     1) William Romano                  2) Alex Bruce
     3) Alex Herring                    4) Matthew Valenzuela
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'                 4:54.90
     1) Justin Roque                    2) Louis Jochems
     3) Zach Fort                       4) Andrew Juarez

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 9:44.29
     1) Teddy Witt                      2) William Romano
     3) Alex Herring                    4) Matthew Valenzuela
  2 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'                11:00.31
     1) Justin Roque                    2) Justin Denman
     3) Zach Fort                       4) Andrew Juarez

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Idler                42-TNT                   1.32m    4-04.00
  2 Bryan Baker                  42-RRRR                  1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Anthony Garcia               42-RRRR                  1.12m    3-08.00
  4 Simeon Franklin              42-RRRR                  1.12m    3-08.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Antonio Romero               42-Abq OC                2.58m    8-05.50

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Newsome               42-Una                   5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  2 William Romano               Abq Ath Track            4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
  3 Marcus Martin                42-BRX                   4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
  4 Tyler Hunt                   42-Una                   4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
  5 Wynton El                    42-BRX                   4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  6 Karis Wash                   42-AWSR                  4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
  7 Joey Saugens                 42-BRX                   4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  8 Matt Dominguez               42-LC Sun Dragon         3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  9 Christopher Martin           42-BRX                   3.77m   NWI  12-04.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Idler                42-TNT                   8.44m   NWI  27-08.25

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilton Rogers                42-BRX                  14.83m   48-08.00
  2 Justin Matthewson            42-BRX                  12.19m   40-00.00
  3 Tyler Hunt                   42-Una                  11.29m   37-00.50
  4 Willie Pounds                42-BRX                  11.20m   36-09.00
  5 Kevin Harrison               Abq Track Club          10.13m   33-03.00
  6 James Saul                   42-Una                   9.93m   32-07.00
  7 Julio Espinoza               42-BRX                   7.90m   25-11.00
  8 Joshua Gutierrez             42-Abq OC                7.27m   23-10.25
  9 Benjamin Pena                Abq Track Club           7.04m   23-01.25
 10 Joe Andrews                  Abq Ath Track            4.07m   13-04.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Willie Pounds                42-BRX                  36.26m     118-11
  2 Wilton Rogers                42-BRX                  34.96m     114-08
  3 Justin Matthewson            42-BRX                  32.79m     107-07
  4 Tyler Hunt                   42-Una                  30.13m      98-10
  5 Kevin Harrison               Abq Track Club          28.16m      92-05
  6 James Saul                   42-Una                  22.48m      73-09
  7 Joshua Gutierrez             42-Abq OC               20.04m      65-09
  8 Benjamin Pena                Abq Track Club          17.88m      58-08
  9 Joe Andrews                  Abq Ath Track           11.67m      38-03

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Baker                  42-RRRR                 32.90m     107-11
  2 Garrett Idler                42-TNT                  32.81m     107-08
  3 William Gray                 42-BRX                  31.94m     104-09
  4 Antonio Romero               42-Abq OC               31.86m     104-06
  5 Gene Garcia                  42-AWSR                 26.00m      85-04
  6 Tyler Hunt                   42-Una                  25.85m      84-10
  7 Joshua Gutierrez             42-Abq OC               24.23m      79-06
  8 Karis Wash                   42-AWSR                 22.64m      74-03
  9 Simeon Franklin              42-RRRR                 17.10m      56-01
 10 Joe Andrews                  Abq Ath Track           14.52m      47-08
 11 Walker Martin                Abq Ath Track           13.73m      45-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Antonio Romero               42-Abq OC                 1837

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christopher Hearn            42-BRX                   11.86   NWI
  2 Phillip Mazzei               Abq Track Club           12.01   NWI
  3 Bennett King                 Abq Track Club           12.39   NWI
  4 Ricky Gonzales               42-Una                   12.40   NWI
  5 Phillip Martin               42-BRX                   12.87   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christopher Hearn            42-BRX                   24.24   NWI
  2 Phillip Mazzei               Abq Track Club           24.33   NWI
  3 Bennett King                 Abq Track Club           25.56   NWI
  4 Ricky Gonzales               42-Una                   26.03   NWI
  5 Phillip Martin               42-BRX                   27.40   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bennett King                 Abq Track Club           54.19
  2 Gianni Esparza               Abq Track Club           57.67
  3 Jonathan Lujan               42-Una                   59.38

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alonzo Castillo              42-Salt Mission        2:04.94
  2 Curtis Beach                 Abq Track Club         2:08.34
  3 Kevin Burnett                Abq Track Club         2:12.94
  4 Daniel Gooris                Abq Track Club         2:18.24
  5 Colton Jones                 Abq Track Club         3:22.54

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alonzo Castillo              42-Salt Mission        4:24.55
  2 Kevin Burnett                Abq Track Club         4:36.88
  3 Harlan Pietz                 Abq Track Club         4:49.87
  4 Daniel Fort                  Abq Ath Track          5:03.70

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin Burnett                Abq Track Club        10:20.45
  2 Harlan Pietz                 Abq Track Club        10:23.43
  3 Daniel Fort                  Abq Ath Track         11:15.10

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 Abq Track Club           17.17   NWI
  2 Johnny Saugens               42-BRX                   19.20   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 Abq Track Club           59.13
  2 Johnny Saugens               42-BRX                 1:09.21
  3 Jordan Foreman               Abq Track Club         1:10.16

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Tebo                    Abq Ath Track          6:37.60
  2 Dustin Martin                Abq Ath Track          6:39.05
  3 Ryan Rodriguez               Abq Ath Track          8:14.86

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 Abq Track Club           1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Jonathan Lujan               42-Una                   1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Greg Franklin                42-RRRR                  1.22m    4-00.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                Abq Track Club           3.93m   12-10.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                Abq Track Club           5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
  2 Christopher Hearn            42-BRX                   5.54m   NWI  18-02.25
  3 Jonathan Lujan               42-Una                   5.24m   NWI  17-02.25
  4 Phillip Martin               42-BRX                   4.63m   NWI  15-02.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lujan               42-Una                  10.30m   NWI  33-09.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keon Ahghar                  Abq Track Club          11.51m   37-09.25
  2 Jordan Foreman               Abq Track Club           7.51m   24-07.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keon Ahghar                  Abq Track Club          34.25m     112-04
  2 Jordan Foreman               Abq Track Club          16.82m      55-02

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keon Ahghar                  Abq Track Club          29.19m      95-09
  2 Ricky Gonzales               42-Una                  28.80m      94-06
  3 Jordan Foreman               Abq Track Club          25.30m      83-00
  4 Greg Franklin                42-RRRR                 16.55m      54-03

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                Abq Track Club            5081
  2 Curtis Beach                 Abq Track Club            4895

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Phillip Williams             42-NM Stars              11.29   NWI
  2 Kenyatta Carter              42-Una                   11.72   NWI
  3 Marcus Jones                 42-Una                   12.08   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Phillip Williams             42-NM Stars              23.36   NWI
  2 Damian Robinson              42-NM Stars              23.64   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kenyatta Carter              42-Una                   53.47

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Petty                  Abq Track Club         2:09.62
  2 Charles Moon                 42-NM Stars            2:18.82

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Petty                  Abq Track Club         4:30.55

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Petty                  Abq Track Club        18:07.62
  2 Phillip Doerges              42-Salt Mission       18:38.67

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Damian Robinson              42-NM Stars              15.41   NWI
  2 Matthew Miller               42-Una                   16.21   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthew Miller               42-Una                 1:02.32

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Jones                 42-Una                   1.93m    6-04.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Woodward            42-Una                   4.23m   13-10.50
  2 Stuart Sparks                42-Una                   3.93m   12-10.75
  3 Robert Ashcraft              42-Una                   3.48m   11-05.00

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Tyson Woods                  42-Una                   6.50m   NWI  21-04.00

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyatta Carter              42-Una                  13.71m   NWI  44-11.75
  2 Marcus Jones                 42-Una                  13.14m   NWI  43-01.50
  3 Matthew Miller               42-Una                  12.33m   NWI  40-05.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Isaak Grano                  42-Salt Mission         12.99m   42-07.50
  2 Jaron Contreras              42-Socorro TC           12.90m   42-04.00
  3 Michael Otero                42-Salt Mission         12.23m   40-01.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Isaak Grano                  42-Salt Mission         36.76m     120-07
  2 Michael Otero                42-Salt Mission         34.16m     112-01
  3 Dominic Gallegos             42-AWSR                 28.74m      94-03

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Griego                42-Una                  56.10m     184-01
  2 Manuel Padilla               42-AWSR                 42.32m     138-10
  3 Dominic Gallegos             42-AWSR                 29.08m      95-05
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec