Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/18-19/05 - Johnston H.S.,  Iowa

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 15.16  2004        Teanna Lewis, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazel Crew                   UNA,West Branch, IA      16.47q  NWI  2
  1 Jaelyn Johnson               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      16.47q  NWI  2
  3 Jayda Simmons                EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      16.79q  NWI  1
  4 Alicia Harrington            UNA,Cedar Falls, IA      17.15q  NWI  2
  5 Nyssa Foster                 EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      17.69q  NWI  2
  6 Tia Fitchpatric              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      18.18q  NWI  1
  7 Sidney Caldwell              CVTC,Waterloo, IA        18.25q  NWI  1
  8 Allyssa McCarvel             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        18.50q  NWI  2
  9 Ginny McCoy                  EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        19.08   NWI  1
 10 Odyssey Lamar                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       19.13   NWI  2
 11 Candance Cameron             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       19.25   NWI  2
 12 Kylie Van Arsdale            CVTC,Waterloo, IA        19.82   NWI  1
 13 Olivia Ferguson              DMY-TC,Des Moines,       23.47   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 15.16  2004        Teanna Lewis, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaelyn Johnson               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      17.02   NWI
  2 Hazel Crew                   UNA,West Branch, IA      17.20   NWI
  3 Alicia Harrington            UNA,Cedar Falls, IA      17.49   NWI
  4 Jayda Simmons                EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      17.88   NWI
  5 Allyssa McCarvel             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        18.28   NWI
  6 Sidney Caldwell              CVTC,Waterloo, IA        18.34   NWI
  7 Nyssa Foster                 EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      18.71   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 32.80  2004        Carson Jarrard, Fort Dodge Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayda Simmons                EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      36.16q  NWI  1
  2 Jaelyn Johnson               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      36.73q  NWI  2
  3 Sydney Nielsen               UNA,Imogene, IA          37.17q  NWI  1
  4 Alicia Harrington            UNA,Cedar Falls, IA      37.81q  NWI  2
  5 Sidney Caldwell              CVTC,Waterloo, IA        38.65q  NWI  1
  6 Nyssa Foster                 EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      38.78q  NWI  1
  7 Allyssa McCarvel             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        38.79q  NWI  1
  8 Tia Fitchpatric              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      39.48q  NWI  1
  9 Candance Cameron             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       40.86   NWI  2
 10 Kylie Van Arsdale            CVTC,Waterloo, IA        41.48   NWI  2
 11 Odyssey Lamar                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       41.98   NWI  2
 12 Olivia Ferguson              DMY-TC,Des Moines,       51.56   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 32.80  2004        Carson Jarrard, Fort Dodge Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicia Harrington            UNA,Cedar Falls, IA      35.92   NWI
  2 Jaelyn Johnson               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      36.07   NWI
  3 Sydney Nielsen               UNA,Imogene, IA          37.58   NWI
  4 Tia Fitchpatric              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      38.42   NWI
  5 Sidney Caldwell              CVTC,Waterloo, IA        38.91   NWI
  6 Allyssa McCarvel             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        38.92   NWI
  7 Nyssa Foster                 EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      39.80   NWI
  8 Jayda Simmons                EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      40.87   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 1:21.71  2004        Rochelle Marble, Track Iowa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sydney Nielsen               UNA,Imogene, IA        1:24.87
  2 Alicia Harrington            UNA,Cedar Falls, IA    1:25.64
  3 Jaelyn Johnson               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    1:27.26
  4 Allyssa McCarvel             CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:27.30
  5 Tia Fitchpatric              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    1:28.00
  6 Nyssa Foster                 EXC-TC,Windsor Heig    1:33.98
  7 Candance Cameron             DMY-TC,Des Moines,     1:36.99

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 14.09  1998        Kaitlyn Peterson, Mississppi Valley TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ottessey Nathan              MVTC,IA, IA              14.75q  NWI  3
  2 Teanna Lewis                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.78q  NWI  2
  3 Hannah Miller                MVTC,IA, IA              15.17q  NWI  2
  4 Sarah Paskach                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.23q  NWI  4
  5 Carson Jarrard               UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       15.47q  NWI  1
  6 Courtney Johnson             EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.69q  NWI  1
  7 Victoria Stockard            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      16.38q  NWI  4
  8 Haley Schepers               UNA,Adel, IA             17.05q  NWI  4
  9 Morgan Gourley               UNA,Stanhope, IA         17.17q  NWI  2
 10 Olivia McCoy                 EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        17.26q  NWI  2
 11 Madi Foust                   WSTC,Clive, IA           17.37q  NWI  1
 12 Rachel Fosbender             FD-COM,Fort Dodge,       17.73q  NWI  4
 13 Allix Williamson             UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       17.78q  NWI  3
 14 Summer Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        17.90q  NWI  2
 15 Arianna Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       18.22q  NWI  1
 16 Carissa Origer               UNA,Adel, IA             18.24q  NWI  2
 17 Dana Sublett                 UNA,Burlington           18.28   NWI  2
 18 Kaleigha MacDougall          WSTC,West Des Moine      18.55   NWI  3
 19 Ciera Kehl                   MVTC,IA, IA              18.66   NWI  1
 20 Avery Sheehan                CVTC,CedarValley         18.69   NWI  1
 21 Nichelle Fitchpatric         DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      18.79   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 14.09  1998        Kaitlyn Peterson, Mississppi Valley TC
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ottessey Nathan              MVTC,IA, IA              14.99q  NWI  1
  2 Sarah Paskach                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.15q  NWI  1
  3 Teanna Lewis                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.33q  NWI  2
  4 Courtney Johnson             EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.93q  NWI  2
  5 Hannah Miller                MVTC,IA, IA              16.25q  NWI  2
  6 Victoria Stockard            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      16.44q  NWI  2
  7 Carson Jarrard               UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       16.56q  NWI  1
  8 Morgan Gourley               UNA,Stanhope, IA         16.75q  NWI  1
  9 Madi Foust                   WSTC,Clive, IA           17.17   NWI  2
 10 Haley Schepers               UNA,Adel, IA             17.50   NWI  1
 11 Allix Williamson             UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       17.55   NWI  1
 12 Olivia McCoy                 EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        18.05   NWI  2
 13 Arianna Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       18.07   NWI  2
 14 Summer Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        18.18   NWI  2
 15 Rachel Fosbender             FD-COM,Fort Dodge,       18.68   NWI  1
 16 Carissa Origer               UNA,Adel, IA             18.93   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 14.09  1998        Kaitlyn Peterson, Mississppi Valley TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Teanna Lewis                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.84   NWI
  2 Ottessey Nathan              MVTC,IA, IA              14.86   NWI
  3 Sarah Paskach                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       14.91   NWI
  4 Hannah Miller                MVTC,IA, IA              15.44   NWI
  5 Courtney Johnson             EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.93   NWI
  6 Carson Jarrard               UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       16.23   NWI
  7 Victoria Stockard            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      16.28   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 29.34  1998        Kaitlyn Peterson, Mississppi Valley TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      30.62q  NWI  1
  2 Ottessey Nathan              MVTC,IA, IA              30.69q  NWI  4
  3 Sarah Paskach                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       30.91q  NWI  2
  4 Teanna Lewis                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      31.52q  NWI  3
  5 Carson Jarrard               UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       31.75q  NWI  3
  6 Hannah Miller                MVTC,IA, IA              32.45q  NWI  2
  7 Terrie Hook                  UNA,Adel, IA             32.95q  NWI  2
  8 Courtney Johnson             EXC-TC,Des Moines,       33.28q  NWI  1
  9 Lindsey Bohl                 MVTC,Coal Valley, I      34.81   NWI  3
 10 Victoria Stockard            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      35.34   NWI  4
 11 Lexi Astor                   UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       35.39   NWI  1
 12 Morgan Gourley               UNA,Stanhope, IA         35.80   NWI  1
 13 Shelby Graves                UNA,Bloomfield, IA       36.50   NWI  4
 14 Olivia McCoy                 EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        36.53   NWI  3
 15 Madi Foust                   WSTC,Clive, IA           36.72   NWI  2
 16 Allix Williamson             UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       37.59   NWI  2
 17 Summer Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        38.60   NWI  2
 18 Rachel Fosbender             FD-COM,Fort Dodge,       38.63   NWI  3
 19 Arianna Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       39.40   NWI  1
 20 Kaleigha MacDougall          WSTC,West Des Moine      40.04   NWI  1
 21 Ciera Kehl                   MVTC,IA, IA              40.27   NWI  4
 22 Nichelle Fitchpatric         DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      40.85   NWI  2
 23 Avery Sheehan                CVTC,CedarValley         44.05   NWI  4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 29.34  1998        Kaitlyn Peterson, Mississppi Valley TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      30.57   NWI
  2 Ottessey Nathan              MVTC,IA, IA              31.20   NWI
  3 Sarah Paskach                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       31.35   NWI
  4 Teanna Lewis                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      31.93   NWI
  5 Hannah Miller                MVTC,IA, IA              33.33   NWI
  6 Courtney Johnson             EXC-TC,Des Moines,       33.95   NWI
  7 Carson Jarrard               UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       34.21   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 67.84  2002        Katie Flood, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      69.75   1
  2 Sierra Hughes                EXC-TC,Norwalk, IA       74.22   2
  3 Lesha Kelly                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      78.10   1
  4 Madeline Saville             CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,    1:20.40   1
  5 Madi Foust                   WSTC,Clive, IA         1:20.48   2
  6 Olivia McCoy                 EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA      1:21.52   1
  7 Rebekah Topham               UNA,Griswold, IA       1:21.76   1
  8 Emily Christians             URB-TC,Urbandale, I    1:21.94   1
  9 Lindsey Bohl                 MVTC,Coal Valley, I    1:22.19   2
 10 Angela Davis                 UNA,Altoona, IA        1:22.42   2
 11 Lexi Astor                   UNA,Fort Dodge, IA     1:23.88   2
 12 Allix Williamson             UNA,Fort Dodge, IA     1:25.92   2
 13 Emily Newsom                 UNA,Baxter, IA         1:26.17   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 2:37.14  1993        Michelle Sokol, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Evans                WSTC,Urbandale, IA     2:46.74
  2 Nicole Innskeep              TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA     2:56.24
  3 Lesha Kelly                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    3:00.26
  4 Shanna Welch                 TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA     3:00.87
  5 Angela Davis                 UNA,Altoona, IA        3:01.81
  6 Rebekah Topham               UNA,Griswold, IA       3:02.48
  7 Shelby Graves                UNA,Bloomfield, IA     3:12.78
  8 Katherine Lowe               WSTC,West Des Moine    3:17.40
  9 Emily Newsom                 UNA,Baxter, IA         3:18.87
 10 Arianna Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,     3:23.27
 11 Bailey Woodruff              EXC-TC,Des Moines,     3:26.28
 12 Dana Sublett                 UNA,Burlington         3:29.41
 13 Carissa Origer               UNA,Adel, IA           3:31.59

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 5:24.40  2002        Katie Flood, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Evans                WSTC,Urbandale, IA     5:37.65
  2 Nicole Innskeep              TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA     5:48.41
  3 Sierra Hughes                EXC-TC,Norwalk, IA     5:51.26
  4 Grace VanderWeide            WSTC,West Des Moine    5:52.08
  5 Rebekah Topham               UNA,Griswold, IA       5:58.52
  6 Kelsie Coates                UNA,Cedar Rapids, I    6:14.42
  7 Katherine Lowe               WSTC,West Des Moine    6:26.62
  8 Morgan Gourley               UNA,Stanhope, IA       6:41.09
  9 Bailey Woodruff              EXC-TC,Des Moines,     6:49.86

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 8:22.91  1988        Christa Dirksen, Mason City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanna Welch                 TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA    10:13.55
  2 Bailey Woodruff              EXC-TC,Des Moines,    11:49.76

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 62.10  2000        Des Moines Youth, Des Moines Youth
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Velocity TC  'A'                                      62.42
     1) Teanna Lewis                    2) Lesha Kelly
     3) Victoria Stockard               4) Taylor Officer
  2 Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                        62.88
     1) Jayda Simmons                   2) Zakia Brown
     3) Courtney Johnson                4) Sarah Paskach
  3 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                    65.14
     1) Lindsey Bohl                    2) Ciera Kehl
     3) Hannah Miller                   4) Ottessey Nathan

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4-03.25  2001        Janelle Rollins, Ames Impact
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carolyn Evans                WSTC,Urbandale, IA       0.95m    3-01.25
  2 Olivia McGrory               AMES-TC,Ames             0.90m    2-11.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 13-08  2000        Lindsay Lettow, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Shanna Welch                 TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
  2 Carson Jarrard               UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  3 Lexi Astor                   UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
  4 Terrie Hook                  UNA,Adel, IA             3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
  5 Shelby Graves                UNA,Bloomfield, IA       2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
  5 Haley Schepers               UNA,Adel, IA             2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
  7 Sydney Nielsen               UNA,Imogene, IA          2.96m   NWI   9-08.50
  8 Dana Sublett                 UNA,Burlington           2.68m   NWI   8-09.50
  9 Carissa Origer               UNA,Adel, IA             2.65m   NWI   8-08.50
 10 Rachel Fosbender             FD-COM,Fort Dodge,       2.63m   NWI   8-07.50
 11 Cara Chamberlain             UNA,Lone Tree, IA        2.61m   NWI   8-06.75
 12 Kaleigha MacDougall          WSTC,West Des Moine      2.57m   NWI   8-05.25
 13 Olivia McGrory               AMES-TC,Ames             2.50m   NWI   8-02.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 22-10  1989        Erin Oleson, Dubuque
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cara Chamberlain             UNA,Lone Tree, IA        6.33m   20-09.25
  2 Nicole Innskeep              TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       6.23m   20-05.25
  3 Ellen Oster                  UNA,Stanton, IA          5.28m   17-04.00
  4 Emily Oster                  UNA,Stanton, IA          4.54m   14-10.75
  5 Zakia Brown                  EXC-TC,West Des Moi      4.42m   14-06.00
  6 Emily Newsom                 UNA,Baxter, IA           4.26m   13-11.75
  7 Katherine Lowe               WSTC,West Des Moine      3.65m   11-11.75
  8 Katelynn Stevens             UNA,Creston, IA          3.23m   10-07.25
  9 Ginny McCoy                  EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        2.48m    8-01.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 50-09  2002        Sydney Rabon, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carolyn Evans                WSTC,Urbandale, IA      12.23m      40-01
  2 Allix Williamson             UNA,Fort Dodge, IA       6.74m      22-01
  3 Katelynn Stevens             UNA,Creston, IA          6.22m      20-05

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  1108  2004        Taylor Twedt, Rockwell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Evans                WSTC,Urbandale, IA         516

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 13.01  2002        Gretchen Lamar, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnells, I      13.34q  NWI  4
  2 Courtney Kintzel             CR-TC,Mount Vernon,      13.68q  NWI  2
  3 Channel Reddix               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.73q  NWI  2
  4 Morgan Granger               CVTC,Waterloo, IA        13.84q  NWI  3
  5 Allanah McCorkle             MVTC,IA, IA              14.03q  NWI  2
  6 Mikayla Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.05q  NWI  4
  7 Candess McCamey              TRCK-IA                  14.16q  NWI  2
  8 Tamara Empty                 WSTC,West Des Moine      14.27q  NWI  2
  9 Ashlee Downs                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       14.67q  NWI  1
 10 Maria Jones                  UNA,Audubon, IA          14.69q  NWI  4
 11 Nicole Keller                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.74q  NWI  3
 12 Meredith Zimmerman           URB-TC,Urbandale, I      14.92q  NWI  1
 12 Janae Lockhart               DMY-TC                   14.92q  NWI  2
 14 Kallie Whittington           UNA,Thor, IA             15.07q  NWI  1
 15 Alivia Nunez                 UNA,Mondamin, IA         15.16q  NWI  2
 16 Taryn Wicks                  AMES-TC,Jewell, IA       15.27q  NWI  1
 17 Nicole Watts                 MVTC,IA, IA              15.27   NWI  3
 18 Jehnon Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        15.78   NWI  1
 19 Claire Crew                  UNA,West Branch, IA      15.87   NWI  4
 20 Alyssa Johnson               UNA,Eagle Grove          16.09   NWI  3
 21 Madeline Smith               UNA,Grimes               16.66   NWI  1
 22 Elizabeth Cameron            DMY-TC,Des Moines,       16.86   NWI  4
 23 Anna Wilson                  UNA,Creston, IA          17.50   NWI  3
 24 Janae Anderson               DMY-TC,Des Moines        19.08   NWI  4

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 13.01  2002        Gretchen Lamar, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnells, I    # 13.00q  NWI  1
  2 Morgan Granger               CVTC,Waterloo, IA        13.50q  NWI  1
  3 Tamara Empty                 WSTC,West Des Moine      13.76q  NWI  1
  4 Channel Reddix               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.79q  NWI  2
  5 Allanah McCorkle             MVTC,IA, IA              13.96q  NWI  1
  6 Courtney Kintzel             CR-TC,Mount Vernon,      14.14q  NWI  2
  7 Candess McCamey              TRCK-IA                  14.16q  NWI  2
  8 Mikayla Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.39q  NWI  2
  9 Janae Lockhart               DMY-TC                   14.73   NWI  1
 10 Nicole Keller                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.78   NWI  2
 11 Ashlee Downs                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       14.79   NWI  1
 12 Maria Jones                  UNA,Audubon, IA          15.13   NWI  2
 13 Kallie Whittington           UNA,Thor, IA             15.19   NWI  2
 14 Meredith Zimmerman           URB-TC,Urbandale, I      15.37   NWI  1
 15 Alivia Nunez                 UNA,Mondamin, IA         15.44   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 13.01  2002        Gretchen Lamar, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnells, I      13.69   NWI
  2 Channel Reddix               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.84   NWI
  3 Morgan Granger               CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.05   NWI
  4 Courtney Kintzel             CR-TC,Mount Vernon,      14.29   NWI
  5 Tamara Empty                 WSTC,West Des Moine      14.34   NWI
  6 Allanah McCorkle             MVTC,IA, IA              14.51   NWI
  7 Candess McCamey              TRCK-IA                  14.79   NWI
  8 Mikayla Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.85   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 27.47  2002        Gretchen Lamar, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnells, I      27.96q  NWI  1
  2 Channel Reddix               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      28.36q  NWI  4
  3 Courtney Kintzel             CR-TC,Mount Vernon,      29.19q  NWI  4
  4 Morgan Granger               CVTC,Waterloo, IA        29.34q  NWI  1
  5 Allanah McCorkle             MVTC,IA, IA              29.89q  NWI  4
  6 Mikayla Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        29.93q  NWI  2
  7 Adrianne Bohl                MVTC,Coal Valley, I      30.00q  NWI  2
  8 Autumn Vergeyle              MVTC,IA, IA              30.21q  NWI  3
  9 Alex Armitage                WSTC,West Des Moine      30.35   NWI  3
 10 Meredith Zimmerman           URB-TC,Urbandale, I      30.45   NWI  2
 11 Nicole Watts                 MVTC,IA, IA              31.29   NWI  1
 12 Janae Lockhart               DMY-TC                   31.37   NWI  1
 13 Lauren Grant                 AMES-TC,Ames, IA         31.57   NWI  4
 14 Nicole Keller                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      32.31   NWI  3
 15 Kaylie Oates                 CR-TC,Marion, IA         32.95   NWI  1
 16 Jehnon Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        34.27   NWI  3
 17 Alyssa Johnson               UNA,Eagle Grove          35.28   NWI  4
 18 Angela Rardin                UNA,Bloomfield, IA       35.37   NWI  1
 19 Elizabeth Cameron            DMY-TC,Des Moines,       35.72   NWI  2
 20 Madison Roth                 UNA,Mt. Pleasant, I      36.30   NWI  3
 21 Anna Wilson                  UNA,Creston, IA          37.54   NWI  2
 22 Madeline Smith               UNA,Grimes               37.65   NWI  3
 23 Janae Anderson               DMY-TC,Des Moines        41.89   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 27.47  2002        Gretchen Lamar, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnells, I      28.58   NWI
  2 Channel Reddix               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      28.87   NWI
  3 Morgan Granger               CVTC,Waterloo, IA        29.40   NWI
  4 Courtney Kintzel             CR-TC,Mount Vernon,      29.47   NWI
  5 Autumn Vergeyle              MVTC,IA, IA              30.26   NWI
  6 Mikayla Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        30.93   NWI
  7 Allanah McCorkle             MVTC,IA, IA              31.09   NWI
  8 Adrianne Bohl                MVTC,Coal Valley, I      31.27   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 62.39  2000        Lauren Lindaman, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnells, I      64.17   2
  2 Alex Armitage                WSTC,West Des Moine      65.77   1
  3 Autumn Vergeyle              MVTC,IA, IA              70.79   2
  4 Jacobsen Shelbie             UNA,Portsmouth, IA       71.61   3
  5 Nicole Keller                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      71.84   2
  6 Adrianne Bohl                MVTC,Coal Valley, I      72.24   1
  7 Lauren Grant                 AMES-TC,Ames, IA         72.93   3
  8 Casey Sublett                UNA,Burlington           75.32   3
  9 Kaylie Oates                 CR-TC,Marion, IA         75.39   1
 10 Emma Shipley                 URB-TC,Urbandale, I      76.02   3
 11 Josie Snyder                 UNA,Red Oak, IA          78.03   1
 12 McKenna Zimmerman            URB-TC,Urbandale, I      78.36   2
 13 Madison Roth                 UNA,Mt. Pleasant, I      79.78   3
 14 Janae Lockhart               DMY-TC                 1:25.62   3
 15 Candess McCamey              TRCK-IA                1:30.32   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 2:22.33  2004        Katie Flood, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch          UNA,Dows, IA           2:40.78
  2 Hannah Turner                WSTC,West Des Moine    2:41.20
  3 Emma Shipley                 URB-TC,Urbandale, I    2:51.43
  4 Cassidy McCool               WSTC,Des Moines, IA    2:51.73
  5 Katie McCubbin               FD-FLY,Fort Dodge      2:53.39
  6 Josie Snyder                 UNA,Red Oak, IA        2:59.30
  7 Hannah Sinclair              WSTC,West Des Moine    3:02.54
  8 Stephanie Herrington         UNA,Eagle Grove, IA    3:28.73

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:58.57  2004        Katie Flood, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Holly Bro                    CVTC,Waterloo, IA      5:36.53
  2 Katie McCubbin               FD-FLY,Fort Dodge      5:59.06
  3 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch          UNA,Dows, IA           6:01.89
  4 Cassidy McCool               WSTC,Des Moines, IA    6:03.87
  5 Hannah Sinclair              WSTC,West Des Moine    6:29.91

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 11:23.10  1999        Michelle Jensen, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Holly Bro                    CVTC,Waterloo, IA     12:08.47
  2 Erin Reedy                   UNA,Emmetsburg, IA    13:59.85
  3 Stephanie Herrington         UNA,Eagle Grove, IA   14:28.70

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 8:13.79  1989        Christa Dirksen, Mason City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Purdy                  ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA     11:14.59

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 13.54  2002        Lindsay Lettow, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meredith Zimmerman           URB-TC,Urbandale, I      14.13q  NWI
  2 Alison Ward                  WSTC,Windsor Height      15.32q  NWI
  3 McKenna Zimmerman            URB-TC,Urbandale, I      16.74q  NWI
  4 Casey Sublett                UNA,Burlington           17.02q  NWI
  5 Brylie Bernhard              WSTC,West Des Moine      17.24q  NWI
  6 Stephanie Brannan            UNA,Audubon, IA          18.08q  NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 54.82  1998        Fort Dodge Flyers, Fort Dodge Flyers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                    58.29
     1) Nicole Watts                    2) Autumn Vergeyle
     3) Allanah McCorkle                4) Adrianne Bohl
  2 Westside TC  'A'                                      60.69
     1) Alex Armitage                   2) Marlee Husar
     3) Alison Ward                     4) Tamara Empty

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:33.84  2002        Cedar Valley TC, Cedar Valley TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cedar Valley TC  'A'                                4:41.10
     1) Morgan Granger                  2) Holly Bro
     3) Mikayla Campbell                4) Jehnon Hardy
  2 Westside TC  'A'                                    4:42.77
     1) Hannah Turner                   2) Ashlee Downs
     3) Brylie Bernhard                 4) Alex Armitage

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 5-01.25  1988        Sondra Biere, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tamara Empty                 WSTC,West Des Moine      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Lauren Grant                 AMES-TC,Ames, IA         1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Molly McGuire                UNA,Des Moines           1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Josie Snyder                 UNA,Red Oak, IA          1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Ashlee Downs                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       1.10m    3-07.25
  5 Emma Shipley                 URB-TC,Urbandale, I      1.10m    3-07.25
  7 Marlee Husar                 WSTC,West Des Moine      1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 15-05  1993        Ronni Caldwell, Des Moines Youth
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Candess McCamey              TRCK-IA                  4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
  2 Alivia Nunez                 UNA,Mondamin, IA         3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  3 Courtney Kintzel             CR-TC,Mount Vernon,      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
  4 Taryn Wicks                  AMES-TC,Jewell, IA       3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
  5 Taylor Warehime              UNA,Gowrie, IA           3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
  6 Brylie Bernhard              WSTC,West Des Moine      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
  7 Alyssa Johnson               UNA,Eagle Grove          3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
  8 Casey Sublett                UNA,Burlington           3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
  9 Madeline Smith               UNA,Grimes               3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
 10 Alison Ward                  WSTC,Windsor Height      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 33-10.50  1998        Tia Koepke, Fort Dodge Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meaghan Foster               UNA,Centerville, IA      8.72m   28-07.50
  2 Jordan Heeren                UNA,Boone, IA            8.44m   27-08.25
  3 Jorie Schutte                UNA,Pleasant Hill,       7.99m   26-02.75
  4 Kallie Whittington           UNA,Thor, IA             7.58m   24-10.50
  5 Hannah Wolf                  WSTC,Cumming, IA         7.44m   24-05.00
  6 Alyssa Nagel                 FD-COM,Fort Dodge,       7.09m   23-03.25
  7 Courtney Wilson              UNA,Creston, IA          6.91m   22-08.00
  8 Angela Rardin                UNA,Bloomfield, IA       6.89m   22-07.25
  9 Hannah Sinclair              WSTC,West Des Moine      5.33m   17-06.00
 10 Breanna Watts                MVTC,IA, IA              5.23m   17-02.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 94-02  1995        Abby Emsick, Council Bluffs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jorie Schutte                UNA,Pleasant Hill,      21.73m      71-03
  2 Meaghan Foster               UNA,Centerville, IA     19.53m      64-01
  3 Jordan Heeren                UNA,Boone, IA           18.19m      59-08
  4 Angela Rardin                UNA,Bloomfield, IA      16.43m      53-11
  5 Hannah Wolf                  WSTC,Cumming, IA        15.73m      51-07
  6 Alyssa Nagel                 FD-COM,Fort Dodge,      14.29m      46-10
  7 Courtney Wilson              UNA,Creston, IA         13.56m      44-06
  8 Breanna Watts                MVTC,IA, IA             13.00m      42-08
  9 Katie McCubbin               FD-FLY,Fort Dodge       11.28m      37-00

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 77-03  2004        Megan Swensen, Audubon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Heeren                UNA,Boone, IA           16.38m      53-09
  2 Breanna Watts                MVTC,IA, IA             15.26m      50-01
  3 Marlee Husar                 WSTC,West Des Moine     14.74m      48-04

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  2492  2000        Lauren Lindaman, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Twedt                 UNA,Rockwell, IA          1903
  2 Lauren Heeren                UNA,Boone, IA             1024

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 12.32  1990        Tashika Lewis, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madeleine Halyard            CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      13.23q  NWI  3
  2 Brittany Clarke              UNA,Springville, IA      13.26q  NWI  4
  3 Carrington Mitchell          CVTC,Newton, IA          13.36q  NWI  3
  4 Kameesha Duncan              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       13.47q  NWI  1
  5 Tajya Cason                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      13.58q  NWI  5
  6 Patience Tindrea             EXC-TC,Des Moines        13.93q  NWI  3
  7 Megan Hutson                 UNA,Logan, IA            14.03q  NWI  2
  8 Lauren Bonett                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         14.14q  NWI  1
  9 Alyx Sandbothe               UNA,Griswold, IA         14.21q  NWI  2
 10 Alexandria Borlabi           WSTC,West Des Moine      14.27q  NWI  1
 11 Marne Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       14.28q  NWI  3
 12 Jasmine Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.48q  NWI  5
 13 Chelsea Maxey                WSTC,West Des Moine      14.59q  NWI  4
 14 Maggie Weber                 UNA,Council Bluffs,      14.61q  NWI  4
 15 Brenna O'Neill               MVTC,LeClaire, IA        14.68q  NWI  1
 16 Katie Malm                   UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       14.73q  NWI  5
 17 Kendall Corley               UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       14.98   NWI  4
 18 Kelsie VanCleave             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.02   NWI  4
 19 Nicole Leuer                 UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       15.18   NWI  5
 20 Shelby Kintzel               CR-TC,Mount Vernon,      15.25   NWI  2
 21 Aleasea Bednarz              URB-TC,Springville       15.50   NWI  5
 22 Kaitlin Cleppe               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      15.67   NWI  4
 23 Blair Shelton                UNA,Modale, IA           15.81   NWI  1
 24 Samantha Terrell             UNA,Eagle Grove          15.96   NWI  4
 25 Kaitlyn Sindelar             UNA,Marion               16.24   NWI  1
 26 Taylor Foust                 WSTC,Clive, IA           16.27   NWI  3
 27 Britney Cmeron               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       16.36   NWI  5
 28 Anneshia Watson              DM-VEL TC                16.48   NWI  5
 29 Samantha McCollum            MVTC,IA, IA              16.49   NWI  3
 30 Katie Mallon                 CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      16.61   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 12.32  1990        Tashika Lewis, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tajya Cason                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      13.03q  NWI  1
  2 Madeleine Halyard            CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      13.11q  NWI  1
  3 Brittany Clarke              UNA,Springville, IA      13.19q  NWI  2
  4 Carrington Mitchell          CVTC,Newton, IA          13.26q  NWI  2
  5 Patience Tindrea             EXC-TC,Des Moines        13.75q  NWI  2
  6 Kameesha Duncan              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       13.86q  NWI  1
  7 Chelsea Maxey                WSTC,West Des Moine      13.99q  NWI  1
  8 Marne Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       14.06q  NWI  2
  9 Alyx Sandbothe               UNA,Griswold, IA         14.11   NWI  1
 10 Maggie Weber                 UNA,Council Bluffs,      14.19   NWI  2
 11 Alexandria Borlabi           WSTC,West Des Moine      14.20   NWI  2
 12 Katie Malm                   UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       14.47   NWI  1
 13 Lauren Bonett                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         14.62   NWI  1
 14 Brenna O'Neill               MVTC,LeClaire, IA        14.76   NWI  2
 15 Jasmine Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        15.05   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 12.32  1990        Tashika Lewis, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Madeleine Halyard            CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      13.06   NWI
  2 Tajya Cason                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      13.25   NWI
  3 Brittany Clarke              UNA,Springville, IA      13.30   NWI
  4 Carrington Mitchell          CVTC,Newton, IA          13.31   NWI
  5 Kameesha Duncan              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       13.87   NWI
  6 Patience Tindrea             EXC-TC,Des Moines        14.20   NWI
  7 Chelsea Maxey                WSTC,West Des Moine      14.22   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 25.77  2003        Kaaydah Nangle, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellen Dougherty              CVTC,Moville, IA         26.88q  NWI  5
  2 Carrington Mitchell          CVTC,Newton, IA          27.69q  NWI  2
  3 Jillian Jones                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        28.01q  NWI  6
  4 Brittany Clarke              UNA,Springville, IA      28.18q  NWI  3
  5 Nicole Miller                MVTC,Davenport, IA       28.49q  NWI  1
  6 Kameesha Duncan              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       28.97q  NWI  1
  7 Brianna Runge-McCorckle      UNA,West Liberty, I      29.12q  NWI  6
  8 Ashley Wink                  WSTC,West Des Moine      29.27q  NWI  2
  9 Mattea Otten                 UNA,Marion, IA           29.40   NWI  4
 10 Patience Tindrea             EXC-TC,Des Moines        29.47   NWI  2
 11 Alexia Klueppel              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      29.56   NWI  4
 12 Nicole Hunter                UNA,Creston, IA          29.68   NWI  2
 13 Kristi Hanno                 MVTC,Davenport, IA       29.91   NWI  2
 14 Alyx Sandbothe               UNA,Griswold, IA         29.98   NWI  1
 15 Jasmine Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        30.57   NWI  1
 15 Maggie Weber                 UNA,Council Bluffs,      30.57   NWI  6
 17 Brenna O'Neill               MVTC,LeClaire, IA        30.67   NWI  5
 18 Marne Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       30.71   NWI  3
 19 Lexi Vandenberg              ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA        30.72   NWI  2
 20 Nicole Leuer                 UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       31.19   NWI  5
 21 Stormie Dickerson            AMES-TC,Ames, IA         31.51   NWI  6
 22 Kaitlin Cleppe               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      32.79   NWI  5
 23 Kelsie VanCleave             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      33.15   NWI  6
 24 Samantha McCollum            MVTC,IA, IA              34.20   NWI  6
 25 Taylor Foust                 WSTC,Clive, IA           34.74   NWI  4
 26 Kaitlyn Sindelar             UNA,Marion               35.05   NWI  4
 27 Katie Mallon                 CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      35.27   NWI  4
 28 Anneshia Watson              DM-VEL TC                36.37   NWI  3
 29 Kayla Hardy                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA        38.05   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 25.77  2003        Kaaydah Nangle, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellen Dougherty              CVTC,Moville, IA         27.37   NWI
  2 Brittany Clarke              UNA,Springville, IA      27.49   NWI
  3 Carrington Mitchell          CVTC,Newton, IA          28.09   NWI
  4 Jillian Jones                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        28.33   NWI
  5 Nicole Miller                MVTC,Davenport, IA       28.60   NWI
  6 Kameesha Duncan              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       29.05   NWI
  7 Brianna Runge-McCorckle      UNA,West Liberty, I      29.40   NWI
  8 Ashley Wink                  WSTC,West Des Moine      29.69   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 60.46  2003        Kiersten Thorgaard, Ames Impact
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellen Dougherty              CVTC,Moville, IA         60.37#  3
  2 Samantha Cameron             MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      62.38   3
  3 Mallory Mork                 UNA,Sac City, IA         62.69   3
  4 Tajya Cason                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      62.70   3
  5 Nicole Miller                MVTC,Davenport, IA       63.52   4
  6 Ashley Wink                  WSTC,West Des Moine      64.63   1
  7 Jillian Jones                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        65.22   1
  8 Brittany Clarke              UNA,Springville, IA      65.59   2
  9 Kelsey Coots                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      66.05   4
 10 Mattea Otten                 UNA,Marion, IA           66.74   1
 11 Kristi Hanno                 MVTC,Davenport, IA       66.83   3
 12 Kilei Carmichael             CVTC,Janesville, IA      68.02   4
 13 Melanie Lang                 UNA,Hamburg, IA          69.55   4
 14 Kaitlin Cleppe               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      74.25   2
 15 Katie Mallon                 CVTC,Cedar Falls, I    1:20.90   2
 16 Kelsie VanCleave             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    1:26.14   2
 17 Anneshia Watson              DM-VEL TC              1:29.83   3

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 2:19.14  2004        Brooke Dinsdale, Cedar Valley TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kate Flood                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,     2:20.29
  2 Ellen Dougherty              CVTC,Moville, IA       2:21.35
  3 Dawn Gildersleeve            EXC-TC,Bondurant, I    2:27.11
  4 Jessy Martin                 EXC-TC,Lisbon, IA      2:29.37
  5 Shelbie Pettie               MVTC,Matherville, I    2:29.74
  6 Josee Jansen                 EXC-TC,Sioux City,     2:30.40
  7 Ashley Wink                  WSTC,West Des Moine    2:36.84
  8 Theresa Arth                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    2:41.81
  9 Christina Stevens            UNA,Creston, IA        2:43.28
 10 Sarah Feree                  WSTC,West Des Moine    2:45.80
 11 Kelly Peddy                  ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA      2:47.02
 12 Maura Corliss                UNA,Red Oak, IA        2:53.45
 13 Tajya Cason                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,    3:07.86

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:55.33  1997        Michelle Sokol, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kate Flood                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,     4:53.29#
  2 Shelbie Pettie               MVTC,Matherville, I    5:14.09
  3 Dawn Gildersleeve            EXC-TC,Bondurant, I    5:16.22
  4 Josee Jansen                 EXC-TC,Sioux City,     5:21.61
  5 Molly Pleggen-Kuhle          CVTC,Denver, IA        5:23.95
  6 Jessy Martin                 EXC-TC,Lisbon, IA      5:24.63
  7 Sarah Feree                  WSTC,West Des Moine    5:35.61
  8 Theresa Arth                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    5:38.12
  9 Kelly Peddy                  ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA      5:44.43
 10 Maura Corliss                UNA,Red Oak, IA        6:09.44

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 10:39.74  1984        Christa Holms, West Des Moines Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassie Luensman              UNA,Monticello, IA    12:22.09
  2 Kelly Peddy                  ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA     12:35.69
  3 Josee Jansen                 EXC-TC,Sioux City,    13:03.05
  4 Maura Corliss                UNA,Red Oak, IA       13:27.98

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 17:37.60  1994        Katie Rulapaugh, Sheffield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Woodruff               EXC-TC,Des Moines,    23:30.23

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 15.47  1997        Jill Schweibert, Brooklyn
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Hunter                UNA,Creston, IA          16.09q  NWI  2
  2 Mallory Mork                 UNA,Sac City, IA         16.32q  NWI  1
  3 Chloe Lundquist              ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA        16.54q  NWI  2
  4 Kilei Carmichael             CVTC,Janesville, IA      17.87q  NWI  1
  5 Dani Hadaway                 EXC-TC,Polk City, I      18.03q  NWI  1
  6 Mattea Otten                 UNA,Marion, IA           18.13q  NWI  2
  7 Stormie Dickerson            AMES-TC,Ames, IA         18.49q  NWI  2
  8 Brittany Douglas             ANK-TC,Bondurant, I      18.61q  NWI  1
  9 Shelby Kintzel               CR-TC,Mount Vernon,      18.70   NWI  1
 10 Chelsea Maxey                WSTC,West Des Moine      18.80   NWI  1
 11 Samantha Terrell             UNA,Eagle Grove          21.06   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 15.47  1997        Jill Schweibert, Brooklyn
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mallory Mork                 UNA,Sac City, IA         16.01   NWI
  2 Nicole Hunter                UNA,Creston, IA          16.14   NWI
  3 Chloe Lundquist              ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA        17.03   NWI
  4 Kilei Carmichael             CVTC,Janesville, IA      17.61   NWI
  5 Dani Hadaway                 EXC-TC,Polk City, I      18.08   NWI
  6 Mattea Otten                 UNA,Marion, IA           18.15   NWI
  7 Brittany Douglas             ANK-TC,Bondurant, I      18.55   NWI
  8 Stormie Dickerson            AMES-TC,Ames, IA         18.61   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 28.86  1997        Jill Schweibert, Brooklyn
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mallory Mork                 UNA,Sac City, IA         29.72   NWI  2
  2 Samantha Cameron             MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      30.91   NWI  1
  3 Megan Hutson                 UNA,Logan, IA            31.28   NWI  1
  4 Nicole Hunter                UNA,Creston, IA          31.58   NWI  1
  5 Dani Hadaway                 EXC-TC,Polk City, I      31.63   NWI  1
  6 Chloe Lundquist              ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA        31.65   NWI  1
  7 Brittany Douglas             ANK-TC,Bondurant, I      32.43   NWI  2
  8 Jillian Jones                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        34.01   NWI  2
  9 Stormie Dickerson            AMES-TC,Ames, IA         34.56   NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 51.92  1992        Des Moines Model City, Des Moines Model City
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                        54.34
     1) Marne Davis                     2) Kameesha Duncan
     3) Dani Hadaway                    4) Patience Tindrea
  2 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                    56.86
     1) Kaitlin Cleppe                  2) Kristi Hanno
     3) Brenna O'Neill                  4) Nicole Miller
  3 Ankeny TC  'A'                                        57.37
     1) Brittany Douglas                2) Chloe Lundquist
     3) Kelly Peddy                     4) Lexi Vandenberg

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:18.06  2004        Cedar Valley TC, Cedar Valley TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                  4:22.50
     1) Samantha Cameron                2) Nicole Miller
     3) Kristi Hanno                    4) Kelsey Coots
  2 Cedar Valley TC  'A'                                4:29.38
     1) Carrington Mitchell             2) Jillian Jones
     3) Molly Pleggen-Kuhle             4) Ellen Dougherty

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 9:54.46  2004        Cedar Valley TC, Cedar Valley TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                     10:10.72
     1) Jessy Martin                    2) Dawn Gildersleeve
     3) Kate Flood                      4) Josee Jansen

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 5-02.25  1990        Sondra Biere, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tajya Cason                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Samantha Cameron             MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Shelby Kintzel               CR-TC,Mount Vernon,      1.40m    4-07.00
  4 Lauren Bonett                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Janielle Rollins             AMES-TC,Ames, IA         1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Lexi Vandenberg              ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA        1.35m    4-05.00
  7 Kilei Carmichael             CVTC,Janesville, IA      1.30m    4-03.25
  8 Chelsea Maxey                WSTC,West Des Moine      1.15m    3-09.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 17-06  2003        Kiersten Thorgaard, Ames Impact
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brianna Runge-McCorckle      UNA,West Liberty, I      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
  2 Patience Tindrea             EXC-TC,Des Moines        4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  3 Karlie Warehime              UNA,Gowrie, IA           4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
  4 Megan Hutson                 UNA,Logan, IA            4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  5 Nicole Hunter                UNA,Creston, IA          4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
  6 Marne Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
  7 Katie Malm                   UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  8 Alexia Klueppel              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  9 Maggie Weber                 UNA,Council Bluffs,      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
 10 Janielle Rollins             AMES-TC,Ames, IA         3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
 11 Alexandria Borlabi           WSTC,West Des Moine      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
 12 Kendall Corley               UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
 13 Nicole Leuer                 UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
 14 Samantha Terrell             UNA,Eagle Grove          3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
 15 Blair Shelton                UNA,Modale, IA           3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
 16 Taylor Foust                 WSTC,Clive, IA           2.94m   NWI   9-07.75

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 32-10.50  1997        Erica Sheeres, Council Bluffs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Hunter                UNA,Creston, IA          9.11m   NWI  29-10.75
  2 Maggie Weber                 UNA,Council Bluffs,      8.11m   NWI  26-07.25
  3 Janielle Rollins             AMES-TC,Ames, IA         8.08m   NWI  26-06.25
  4 Taylor Foust                 WSTC,Clive, IA           6.53m   NWI  21-05.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 41-00.25  2003        Kara Den Herder, Sioux City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Rabon                 EXC-TC,Pleasant Hil     10.65m   34-11.25
  2 Melissa Abrahamson           UNA,West Bend, IA       10.57m   34-08.25
  3 Alison Nagel                 FD-COM,Fort Dodge,       9.91m   32-06.25
  4 Jasmine Watts                MVTC,IA, IA              9.89m   32-05.50
  5 Britney Cmeron               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       9.44m   30-11.75
  6 Kylie Newsom                 UNA,Baxter, IA           9.19m   30-02.00
  7 Megan Hutson                 UNA,Logan, IA            8.68m   28-05.75
  8 Kayla Hardy                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA        6.81m   22-04.25
  9 Maggie Weber                 UNA,Council Bluffs,      6.78m   22-03.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 104-01  1988        Mellie Thomason, Eagle Grove
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kylie Newsom                 UNA,Baxter, IA          24.69m      81-00
  2 Alison Nagel                 FD-COM,Fort Dodge,      24.16m      79-03
  3 Sydney Rabon                 EXC-TC,Pleasant Hil     22.75m      74-08
  4 Jasmine Watts                MVTC,IA, IA             19.06m      62-06
  5 Britney Cmeron               DMY-TC,Des Moines,      17.46m      57-03

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 94-10  1995        Samantha Ford, Belle Plaine
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shelbie Pettie               MVTC,Matherville, I     22.79m      74-09
  2 Kylie Newsom                 UNA,Baxter, IA          19.02m      62-05
  3 Sydney Rabon                 EXC-TC,Pleasant Hil     18.26m      59-11
  4 Maggie Weber                 UNA,Council Bluffs,      9.66m      31-08

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  2781  2004        Lauren Lindaman, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Hutson                 UNA,Logan, IA             2685
  2 Shelbie Pettie               MVTC,Matherville, I       1918
  3 Alexia Klueppel              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,       1825
  4 Tajya Cason                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,       1795

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 12.11  1984        Lexie Anderson, Pleasant Valley
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaaydah Nangle               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      12.46q  NWI  2
  2 Faith Burt                   CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      12.58q  NWI  1
  3 Gretchen Lamar               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       12.67q  NWI  2
  4 Collette Gnade               WSTC,Waukee, IA          13.02q  NWI  1
  5 Abbey Sawyer                 MVTC                     13.32q  NWI  2
  6 Autumn Nelson                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       13.46q  NWI  1
  7 Valerie Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       13.50q  NWI  1
  8 Lindsey Triggs               UNA,Mount Ayr, IA        13.51q  NWI  2
  9 Clarissa Jolly               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       13.57   NWI  2
 10 Laurel Murphy                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       13.59   NWI  1
 11 Michaela Jones               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         13.60   NWI  1
 12 Keneisha Ellis               UNA,Davenport, IA        13.67   NWI  3
 13 Dorshay Walker               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      14.05   NWI  2
 14 Ashley Aull                  UNA,Cedar Rapids, I      14.25   NWI  1
 15 Rachel Purdy                 ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA        14.32   NWI  1
 16 Erin Schneider               CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      14.44   NWI  2
 17 Nina Houston                 UNA,Davenport            14.69   NWI  3
 18 Tarajae Lehman               CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.95   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 12.11  1984        Lexie Anderson, Pleasant Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Faith Burt                   CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      12.55   NWI
  2 Gretchen Lamar               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       12.73   NWI
  3 Kaaydah Nangle               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.19   NWI
  4 Abbey Sawyer                 MVTC                     13.40   NWI
  5 Autumn Nelson                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       13.47   NWI
  6 Lindsey Triggs               UNA,Mount Ayr, IA        13.66   NWI
  7 Valerie Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       13.72   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 24.79  1984        Lexie Anderson, Pleasant Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Faith Burt                   CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      25.59   NWI  2
  2 Kaaydah Nangle               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      25.66   NWI  2
  3 Gretchen Lamar               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       26.54   NWI  2
  4 Abbey Sawyer                 MVTC                     27.40   NWI  1
  5 Amaura Cope                  DM-VEL TC,West Des       27.48   NWI  1
  6 Valerie Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       28.24   NWI  1
  7 Keneisha Ellis               UNA,Davenport, IA        28.59   NWI  2
  8 Lindsey Triggs               UNA,Mount Ayr, IA        28.64   NWI  1
  9 Emily Whitters               CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      29.08   NWI  2
 10 Autumn Nelson                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       29.31   NWI  1
 11 Clarissa Jolly               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       29.37   NWI  1
 12 Dorshay Walker               MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      29.70   NWI  2
 13 Karlyn Senica                CR-TC,Toddville, IA      30.07   NWI  2
 14 Rachel Purdy                 ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA        30.25   NWI  1
 15 Kelli Massengale             UNA,Tama, IA             31.28   NWI  1
 16 Tarajae Lehman               CVTC,Waterloo, IA        31.91   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 59.15  1991        Tashika Lewis, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collette Gnade               WSTC,Waukee, IA          61.25   1
  2 Amaura Cope                  DM-VEL TC,West Des       61.41   1
  3 Michaela Jones               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         61.58   2
  4 Becca Fagerlind              CVTC,Denver, IA          65.46   1
  5 Gretchen Lamar               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       65.86   2
  6 Lindsey Triggs               UNA,Mount Ayr, IA        66.62   2
  7 Valerie Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       68.31   1
  8 Rachel Purdy                 ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA        69.73   2
  9 Jennifer Gaffney             WSTC,Waukee, IA          70.16   2
 10 Autumn Nelson                EXC-TC,Des Moines,     1:22.34   1
 11 Kaaydah Nangle               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    1:30.25   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 2:18.52  2002        Alyson Siegrist, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooke Dinsdale              CVTC,Traer, IA         2:18.52#
  2 Collette Gnade               WSTC,Waukee, IA        2:19.09
  3 Blaire Dinsdale              CVTC,Traer, IA         2:19.71
  4 Deanna Flood                 CVTC,Janesville, IA    2:27.95
  5 Meaghan Nelson               CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,    2:29.01
  6 Megan Jacobsen               UNA,Harlan, IA         2:38.60
  7 Jennifer Gaffney             WSTC,Waukee, IA        2:42.52
  8 Lindsy Niffenegger           UNA                    2:55.78
  9 Breanna Platt                CVTC,Waterloo, IA      3:04.05

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:59.88  2002        Alyson Siegrist, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooke Dinsdale              CVTC,Traer, IA         5:07.11
  2 Blaire Dinsdale              CVTC,Traer, IA         5:08.39
  3 Deanna Flood                 CVTC,Janesville, IA    5:15.09
  4 Meaghan Nelson               CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,    5:16.02
  5 Shannon McKenna              CVTC,Cedar Falls, I    5:25.11
  6 Michelle Nannas              DMY-TC,Ankeny, IA      6:35.29
  6 Breanna Platt                CVTC,Waterloo, IA      6:35.29

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 10:47.60  2000        Ashley Culp, Red Storm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shannon McKenna              CVTC,Cedar Falls, I   12:21.48
  2 Lindsy Niffenegger           UNA                   12:44.34
  3 Michelle Nannas              DMY-TC,Ankeny, IA     12:44.35

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 14.47  1998        Lori Jones, Des Moines Youth
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaaydah Nangle               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.67q  NWI
  2 Laurel Murphy                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       16.59q  NWI
  3 Lindsay Lettow               WSTC,Urbandale, IA       16.93q  NWI
  4 Amaura Cope                  DM-VEL TC,West Des       17.48q  NWI
  5 Jill Ward                    UNA,Urbandale, IA        18.84q  NWI
  6 Kelli Massengale             UNA,Tama, IA             19.06q  NWI
  7 Allie Reed                   WSTC,Urbandale, IA       20.94q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 59.78  1989        Kari Hennigan, Altoona
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsey Triggs               UNA,Mount Ayr, IA        68.96
  2 Laurel Murphy                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       69.50
  3 Becca Fagerlind              CVTC,Denver, IA          74.25
  4 Kelli Massengale             UNA,Tama, IA             76.96

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 49.88  1997        Des Moines Youth, Des Moines Youth
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                          57.49
     1) Erin Schneider                  2) Emily Ries
     3) Karlyn Senica                   4) Emily Whitters

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:12.11  2002        Mississippi Valley TC, Mississippi Valley
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cedar Valley TC  'A'                                4:15.53
     1) Becca Fagerlind                 2) Blaire Dinsdale
     3) Brooke Dinsdale                 4) Faith Burt
  2 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                        4:43.39
     1) Erin Schneider                  2) Emily Ries
     3) Karlyn Senica                   4) Emily Whitters

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 10:16.64  2003        Westside Track Club, Westside Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cedar Valley TC  'A'                                9:51.44#
     1) Brooke Dinsdale                 2) Blaire Dinsdale
     3) Deanna Flood                    4) Becca Fagerlind

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  5-07  1991        Sondra Biere, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kelli Massengale             UNA,Tama, IA             1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Michaela Jones               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         1.40m    4-07.00
  3 Jessica Wallace              KNOX-TC,Knoxville,       1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Allison Herder               UNA,Souix City, IA       1.35m    4-05.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 17-08.50  1990        Kim Carson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Gretchen Lamar               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  2 Autumn Nelson                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
  3 Amaura Cope                  DM-VEL TC,West Des       4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
  4 Nina Houston                 UNA,Davenport            4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  5 Allie Reed                   WSTC,Urbandale, IA       3.74m   NWI  12-03.25

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 38-03  1988        Dawn Clausen, Treynor
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kara Herder                  UNA,Souix City, IA      10.72m   35-02.00
  2 Adelin Cook                  UNA,Clive, IA            8.02m   26-03.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 122-08  1989        Sonja Shoelen, Dubuque
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kara Herder                  UNA,Souix City, IA      35.02m     114-11
  2 Adelin Cook                  UNA,Clive, IA           25.91m      85-00
  3 Allison Herder               UNA,Souix City, IA      14.58m      47-10

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  4064  2004        Lauren Lindaman, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow               WSTC,Urbandale, IA        4093#

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 12.34  1985        Nicki Carson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Frieland            MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      13.17q  NWI
  2 Dominique Jenkins            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.95q  NWI
  3 Angela Beckwith              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         14.23q  NWI
  4 Jacquelyn Duyvejonck         MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      14.29q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 25.84  1986        Lisa Edmonds, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michelle Frieland            MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      27.55   NWI
  2 Dominique Jenkins            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      29.29   NWI
  3 Jacquelyn Duyvejonck         MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      31.45   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 58.05  2002        Allison Werner, Danville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Lindaman              WSTC,West Des Moine      60.21
  2 Michelle Frieland            MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      64.91

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 2:14.89  2002        Allison Werner, Danville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Obsie Birru                  DMY-TC,Des Moines,     2:31.93
  2 Cassi Sokol                  UNA,Urbandale, IA      2:33.04

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:55.34  2002        Allison Werner, Danville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassi Sokol                  UNA,Urbandale, IA      4:53.64#

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 10:53.00  1986        Jennifer Brower, St. Ansgar
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Graham                DMY-TC,Des Moines,    15:06.83

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 14.97  1991        Kim Carson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Octavia Ingram               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      21.35   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 66.09  2004        Kylie Hoffert, Monona
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Lindaman              WSTC,West Des Moine      66.20

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  5-06  1986        Steph Davis/Lori Meade, Dubuque/SE Warren
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Lindaman              WSTC,West Des Moine      1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Angela Beckwith              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         1.35m    4-05.00

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 36-01.75  1991        Kim Carson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Angela Beckwith              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         9.06m   NWI  29-08.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 42-11.50  1987        Laura Kreiner, Clarion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle McNally             UNA                     11.32m   37-01.75
  2 Lindsey Schuler              UNA,IA, IA               8.70m   28-06.50

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 134-00  1997        Stacey Anderson, Palmer
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle McNally             UNA                     32.44m     106-05
  2 Shelby Shadden               UNA,Council Bluffs,     29.98m      98-04
  3 Lindsey Schuler              UNA,IA, IA              29.90m      98-01

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 108-03.75  2000        Patricia Dretz, Glenwood
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Shadden               UNA,Council Bluffs,     23.42m      76-10
  2 Danielle McNally             UNA                     20.68m      67-10
  3 Lindsey Schuler              UNA,IA, IA              14.50m      47-07

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  4205  2004        Sarah Cunningham, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Lindaman              WSTC,West Des Moine       4218#

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 15.20  2003        Roman Hellems, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Goodwin              AMES-TC,Ames, IA       # 14.96q  NWI  3
  2 Miles Martens                CR-TC,IA, IA             15.29q  NWI  3
  3 AJ Jackson                   KNOX-TC,Knoxville,       16.65q  NWI  1
  4 Nehemiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      16.83q  NWI  1
  5 Keenan Jackson               TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      16.95q  NWI  3
  6 Charlie Johnson              FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       17.13q  NWI  1
  7 Denison Harrington           UNA,Cedar Falls, IA      17.66q  NWI  2
  8 Jeremiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      18.34q  NWI  3
  9 Tyree Overton                MVTC,Davenport           18.48   NWI  1
 10 Brandon Foster               EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      18.78   NWI  2
 11 Bryce Shomka                 DMY-TC                   19.41   NWI  1
 12 Justice Young                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       19.83   NWI  3
 13 Jartaveus Evans              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      20.65   NWI  2
 14 Hassan Abdul-Qawi            UNA,Davenport, IA        21.20   NWI  3
 15 Jaaron Kautz                 UNA,Creston, IA          21.24   NWI  2
 16 Jacob Whitehead              UNA,Hamburg, IA          22.48   NWI  2
 17 Hussayn Abdul-Qawi           UNA,Davenport, IA        22.99   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 15.20  2003        Roman Hellems, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Goodwin              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         15.14#  NWI
  2 AJ Jackson                   KNOX-TC,Knoxville,       16.92   NWI
  3 Keenan Jackson               TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      17.35   NWI
  4 Charlie Johnson              FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       17.49   NWI
  5 Nehemiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      17.59   NWI
  6 Jeremiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      18.15   NWI
  7 Denison Harrington           UNA,Cedar Falls, IA      18.32   NWI
  8 Miles Martens                CR-TC,IA, IA             19.85   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 31.85  2003        Roman Hellems, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Goodwin              AMES-TC,Ames, IA       # 30.87q  NWI  3
  2 Charlie Johnson              FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       35.39q  NWI  1
  2 AJ Jackson                   KNOX-TC,Knoxville,       35.39q  NWI  1
  4 Keenan Jackson               TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      36.64q  NWI  3
  5 Nehemiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      38.25q  NWI  3
  6 Jeremiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      38.43q  NWI  2
  7 Tyree Overton                MVTC,Davenport           40.11q  NWI  2
  8 Denison Harrington           UNA,Cedar Falls, IA      41.07q  NWI  3
  9 Brandon Foster               EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      41.13   NWI  2
 10 Bryce Shomka                 DMY-TC                   42.01   NWI  1
 11 Justice Young                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       42.42   NWI  2
 12 Jartaveus Evans              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      42.87   NWI  1
 13 Hassan Abdul-Qawi            UNA,Davenport, IA        48.96   NWI  3
 14 Hussayn Abdul-Qawi           UNA,Davenport, IA        49.16   NWI  1
 15 Jacob Whitehead              UNA,Hamburg, IA          49.31   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 31.85  2003        Roman Hellems, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Goodwin              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         31.37#  NWI
  2 AJ Jackson                   KNOX-TC,Knoxville,       36.02   NWI
  3 Charlie Johnson              FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       36.42   NWI
  4 Keenan Jackson               TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      36.95   NWI
  5 Nehemiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      38.07   NWI
  6 Jeremiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      38.70   NWI
  7 Denison Harrington           UNA,Cedar Falls, IA      39.80   NWI
  8 Tyree Overton                MVTC,Davenport           39.95   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 73.08  2004        Noah Larrison, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 AJ Jackson                   KNOX-TC,Knoxville,       78.71   1
  2 Charlie Johnson              FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,     1:22.57   2
  3 Carson VandeVenter           WSTC,West Des Moine    1:28.66   2
  4 Austin Coates                UNA,Cedar Rapids, I    1:29.45   1
  5 Tyree Overton                MVTC,Davenport         1:30.11   3
  6 Brandon Foster               EXC-TC,Windsor Heig    1:32.57   1
  7 Bryce Shomka                 DMY-TC                 1:32.78   1
  8 Skylar Cunningham            KNOX-TC,Knoxville,     1:36.68   2
  9 Justice Young                DMY-TC,Des Moines,     1:37.01   3
 10 Miles Martens                CR-TC,IA, IA           1:40.56   3
 11 Jacob Whitehead              UNA,Hamburg, IA        1:47.84   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 13.53  1989        Epyraiam Twillie, Burlington
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roman Hellums                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.31q  NWI  2
  2 DaMarkus Echols              UNA,Davenport, IA        14.50q  NWI  4
  3 Avery Jackson                TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      14.95q  NWI  2
  4 Cedric Shivers               MVTC,Davenport, IA       15.07q  NWI  4
  5 Derrick Smith                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.26q  NWI  1
  6 Jalen Oudekerk               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.34q  NWI  3
  7 Demetrius Watson             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.37q  NWI  4
  8 Elijah Young                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       15.56q  NWI  2
  9 Kellen Zanders               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.62q  NWI  1
 10 Trenton Gosnell              UNA,Lone Tree, IA        15.76q  NWI  3
 11 Tyler Leuer                  UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       16.14q  NWI  3
 12 Justin Utt                   UNA,Bloomfield, IA       16.26q  NWI  1
 13 Lance Williamson             FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       16.28q  NWI  1
 14 Alex Alliger                 UNA,Gowrie, IA           16.46q  NWI  2
 15 Shavion Toomey               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       16.54q  NWI  2
 16 Bilal Overton                UNA,Davenport, IA        16.89q  NWI  1
 17 Ethan Willse                 WSTC,West Des Moine      16.94   NWI  3
 18 Justice Smith                CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      16.98   NWI  1
 19 Gabe Scarborough             Red Oak,Red Oak, IA      17.26   NWI  3
 20 Marcus Foster                EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      18.41   NWI  3
 21 Alex Williams                Red Oak,Red Oak, IA      18.84   NWI  4
 22 Keegan Cook                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       19.01   NWI  4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 13.53  1989        Epyraiam Twillie, Burlington
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Roman Hellums                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.41q  NWI  2
  2 DaMarkus Echols              UNA,Davenport, IA        14.44q  NWI  1
  3 Cedric Shivers               MVTC,Davenport, IA       14.79q  NWI  2
  4 Demetrius Watson             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.97q  NWI  1
  5 Avery Jackson                TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      14.99q  NWI  1
  6 Elijah Young                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       15.36q  NWI  2
  7 Derrick Smith                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.44q  NWI  2
  8 Jalen Oudekerk               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.67q  NWI  1
  9 Trenton Gosnell              UNA,Lone Tree, IA        15.68   NWI  1
 10 Kellen Zanders               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.71   NWI  2
 11 Tyler Leuer                  UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       15.93   NWI  1
 12 Lance Williamson             FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       16.64   NWI  2
 13 Justin Utt                   UNA,Bloomfield, IA       16.70   NWI  2
 14 Bilal Overton                UNA,Davenport, IA        17.48   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 13.53  1989        Epyraiam Twillie, Burlington
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roman Hellums                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.72   NWI
  2 Cedric Shivers               MVTC,Davenport, IA       15.14   NWI
  3 Avery Jackson                TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      15.44   NWI
  4 Demetrius Watson             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.78   NWI
  5 Derrick Smith                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.80   NWI
  6 Elijah Young                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       15.84   NWI
  7 Jalen Oudekerk               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.92   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 28.26  2003        Kaleb Van Cleave, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roman Hellums                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      29.34q  NWI  2
  2 DaMarkus Echols              UNA,Davenport, IA        29.68q  NWI  2
  3 Austin Greenough             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       30.78q  NWI  1
  4 Elijah Young                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       31.31q  NWI  1
  5 Demetrius Watson             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      31.43q  NWI  3
  6 Cedric Shivers               MVTC,Davenport, IA       31.78q  NWI  2
  7 Jalen Oudekerk               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       32.02q  NWI  1
  8 Grant Johnson                FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       32.10q  NWI  4
  9 Kellen Zanders               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       32.99   NWI  3
 10 Darrius Profit               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      33.02   NWI  4
 11 Tyler Leuer                  UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       33.53   NWI  4
 12 Lance Williamson             FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       34.24   NWI  2
 13 Trenton Gosnell              UNA,Lone Tree, IA        34.57   NWI  4
 14 Tyson McQuerry               EXC-TC,West Des Moi      34.61   NWI  2
 15 Justin Utt                   UNA,Bloomfield, IA       34.64   NWI  1
 16 Matt Bruegge                 UNA,North Liberty,       34.89   NWI  1
 17 Shavion Toomey               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       35.08   NWI  5
 18 Bilal Overton                UNA,Davenport, IA        35.65   NWI  5
 19 Jett Kettwick                UNA,Clarinda, IA         35.76   NWI  4
 20 Gabe Scarborough             Red Oak,Red Oak, IA      36.26   NWI  3
 21 Justice Smith                CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      36.38   NWI  3
 22 Ethan Willse                 WSTC,West Des Moine      36.71   NWI  1
 23 Alec Thomas                  UNA,Red Oak, IA          36.73   NWI  3
 24 Marcus Foster                EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      39.25   NWI  4
 25 Keegan Cook                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       39.77   NWI  5
 26 Alex Williams                Red Oak,Red Oak, IA      41.85   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 28.26  2003        Kaleb Van Cleave, Des Moines Velocity
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roman Hellums                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      28.68   NWI
  2 DaMarkus Echols              UNA,Davenport, IA        28.87   NWI
  3 Cedric Shivers               MVTC,Davenport, IA       30.77   NWI
  4 Austin Greenough             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       30.92   NWI
  5 Elijah Young                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       31.11   NWI
  6 Grant Johnson                FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       32.06   NWI
  7 Demetrius Watson             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      32.18   NWI
  8 Jalen Oudekerk               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       32.87   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 65.48  2003        Kourtlin Jackson, Track Iowa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beck Goplerud                WSTC,West Des Moine      69.67   1
  2 Grant Johnson                FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       72.26   2
  3 Noah Larrison                EXC-TC,Clive, IA         73.16   2
  4 James Christopher Ford       UNA,Lone Tree, IA        74.22   4
  5 Cedric Shivers               MVTC,Davenport, IA       74.55   3
  6 Erickson Porte               TRCK-IA                  75.64   2
  7 Keenan Nunez                 UNA,Mondamin, IA         77.40   4
  8 Kellen Zanders               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       77.77   4
  9 Avery Jackson                TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      78.06   1
 10 Jett Kettwick                UNA,Clarinda, IA         79.58   1
 11 Darrius Profit               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    1:20.16   3
 12 Lance Williamson             FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,     1:20.21   3
 13 Keegan Cook                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,     1:20.82   1
 14 Alec Thomas                  UNA,Red Oak, IA        1:21.38   1
 15 Bilal Overton                UNA,Davenport, IA      1:23.70   2
 16 Patrick Whetstone            EXC-TC,Runnells, IA    1:26.07   3
 17 Ethan Martin                 FD-FLY,Alta, IA        1:26.84   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 2:35.40  2003        Kourtlin Jackson, Track Iowa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wick Cunningham              KNOX-TC,Knoxville,     2:42.41
  2 James Christopher Ford       UNA,Lone Tree, IA      2:43.01
  3 Adam Johanson                WSTC,Johnston, IA      2:46.97
  5 Alec Thomas                  UNA,Red Oak, IA        3:00.36
  6 Patrick Whetstone            EXC-TC,Runnells, IA    3:07.99
  6 Ethan Martin                 FD-FLY,Alta, IA        3:07.99
  8 Grant Johnson                FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,     3:15.90
  9 Skylar Cunningham            KNOX-TC,Knoxville,     3:33.98
 10 Dedric Kettwick              UNA,Clarinda, IA       3:46.39
 11 Darig Brown                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    3:47.68

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 5:14.26  1994        Tyler Roark, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ben Mossman                  UNA,Webster City, I    5:35.21
  2 Wick Cunningham              KNOX-TC,Knoxville,     5:40.24
  3 Beck Goplerud                WSTC,West Des Moine    5:49.16
  4 Kyle Cavey                   AMES-TC,Ames, IA       5:50.84
  5 Wil Reynolds                 WSTC,Clive, IA         6:18.34
  6 Brinnon Schaub               WSTC,West Des Moine    6:32.69
  7 Alec Crane                   URB-TC,Urbandale, I    6:47.49
  8 Patrick Whetstone            EXC-TC,Runnells, IA    6:57.95
  9 Skylar Cunningham            KNOX-TC,Knoxville,     7:19.38
 10 Dedric Kettwick              UNA,Clarinda, IA       7:23.50
 11 Ty Robertson                 UNA,Lone Tree, IA      8:34.91

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 9:17.80  1989        Danny Welp, Algona
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wil Reynolds                 WSTC,Clive, IA         9:34.08
  2 Josh Henaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine   11:11.22
  3 Miles Martens                CR-TC,IA, IA          12:03.87

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 58.57  2000        Fort Dodge Comets, Fort Dodge Comets
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                        58.74
     1) Jaemal Sullivan                 2) Sydne Davis
     3) Noah Larrison                   4) Robert Simmons
  2 Red Oak  'A'                                          74.38
     1) Alex Williams                   2) Gabe Scarborough
     3) Colton Story                    4) Michael Story
  3 Velocity TC  'B'                                      79.33
     1) Derrick Smith                   2) Roman Hellums
     3) Darrius Profit                  4) Demetrius Watson
  3 Velocity TC  'A'                                      79.33
     1) Jeremiah Chandler               2) Nehemiah Chandler
     3) Jartaveus Evans                 4) Darig Brown

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:50.14  2002        Des Moines Velocity, Des Moines Velocity
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Westside TC  'A'                                    5:04.33
     1) Wil Reynolds                    2) Austin Greenough
     3) Adam Johanson                   4) Beck Goplerud
  2 Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                      5:09.80
     1) Noah Larrison                   2) Sydne Davis
     3) Robert Simmons                  4) Jaemal Sullivan
  3 Westside TC  'B'                                    5:46.00
     1) Carson VandeVenter              2) Drew Reynolds
     3) Josh Henaman                    4) Colin Lee

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  4-05  1992        Robert Kampman, Forest City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Lee                    WSTC,Johnston, IA        1.20m    3-11.25
  2 Kendrick Jackson             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       1.15m    3-09.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 13-11.75  2000        Zachary DeVilder, Eldora
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Goodwin              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  2 Robert Simmons               EXC-TC,Windsor heig      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  2 Elijah Young                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  4 Tyson McQuerry               EXC-TC,West Des Moi      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
  5 Derrick Smith                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  6 Kendrick Jackson             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
  7 Wick Cunningham              KNOX-TC,Knoxville,       3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
  8 Sydne Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
  8 Austin Greenough             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
 10 Trenton Gosnell              UNA,Lone Tree, IA        3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
 11 Jalen Oudekerk               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
 12 Tyler Leuer                  UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
 12 Alex Alliger                 UNA,Gowrie, IA           3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
 14 Matt Bruegge                 UNA,North Liberty,       3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
 15 Keenan Nunez                 UNA,Mondamin, IA         3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
 16 Jett Kettwick                UNA,Clarinda, IA         3.17m   NWI  10-05.00
 17 Shavion Toomey               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       2.85m   NWI   9-04.25
 18 Marcus Foster                EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      2.62m   NWI   8-07.25
 18 Dedric Kettwick              UNA,Clarinda, IA         2.62m   NWI   8-07.25
 20 Ethan Willse                 WSTC,West Des Moine      2.58m   NWI   8-05.75
 21 Carson VandeVenter           WSTC,West Des Moine      2.55m   NWI   8-04.50
 22 Darig Brown                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75
 23 Jaaron Kautz                 UNA,Creston, IA          1.64m   NWI   5-04.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 29-06  1988        Aaron Sorenson, Clear Lake
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 William Dougherty            UNA,Moville, IA          7.91m   25-11.50
  2 Reid Miller                  UNA,Kalona, IA           7.34m   24-01.00
  3 Jeremy Deemer                UNA,Lamoni, IA           7.05m   23-01.75
  4 Colin Lee                    WSTC,Johnston, IA        6.66m   21-10.25
  5 Michael Story                Red Oak,Henderson,       6.07m   19-11.00
  6 Caleb Heltenberg             UNA,Lamoni, IA           6.00m   19-08.25
  7 Josh Henaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine      5.93m   19-05.50
  8 Michael Lamparek             UNA,Fairfax, IA          5.82m   19-01.25
  9 Adam Johanson                WSTC,Johnston, IA        5.75m   18-10.50
 10 Ty Robertson                 UNA,Lone Tree, IA        5.40m   17-08.75
 11 Colton Story                 Red Oak,Henderson,       5.39m   17-08.25
 12 Ethan Martin                 FD-FLY,Alta, IA          5.15m   16-10.75
 13 Matt Bruegge                 UNA,North Liberty,       5.14m   16-10.50
 14 Grant Cairney                UNA,Red Oak, IA          5.12m   16-09.75
 15 Drew Reynolds                WSTC,Clive, IA           4.33m   14-02.50
 16 Noah Husar                   WSTC,West Des Moine      1.76m    5-09.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 85-07  2002        Ben Lindaman, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 William Dougherty            UNA,Moville, IA         22.71m      74-06
  2 Wil Reynolds                 WSTC,Clive, IA          18.95m      62-02
  3 Josh Henaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine     18.75m      61-06
  4 Drew Reynolds                WSTC,Clive, IA          16.70m      54-09
  5 Trenton Gosnell              UNA,Lone Tree, IA       14.53m      47-08
  6 Lance Williamson             FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,      14.00m      45-11
  7 Jett Kettwick                UNA,Clarinda, IA        11.40m      37-05
  8 Dedric Kettwick              UNA,Clarinda, IA        11.36m      37-03
  9 Ty Robertson                 UNA,Lone Tree, IA        9.57m      31-05

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: #   541  1998        Justin Bradley, Fort Dodge Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colin Lee                    WSTC,Johnston, IA          480
  2 Adam Johanson                WSTC,Johnston, IA          384
  3 Beck Goplerud                WSTC,West Des Moine        312
  4 Peyton Twedt                 UNA,Rockwell, IA           300

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 12.40  1990        David Ferguson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Fosbender               FD-COM,Fort Dodge,       13.24q  NWI  4
  2 Joe Koger                    DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.26q  NWI  4
  2 Nigel Hoover                 UNA,Davenport            13.26q  NWI  4
  4 James Harrington             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.31q  NWI  2
  5 Trey Lewis                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.52q  NWI  6
  6 Nate Saathoff                UNA,Humboldt, IA         14.02q  NWI  2
  7 Jamal Overton                UNA,Davenport, IA        14.28q  NWI  4
  8 Nick Lucas                   UNA,Robins, IA           14.30q  NWI  3
  9 Reed Mells                   TRCK-IA,Des Moines       14.42q  NWI  3
 10 Jacob Stack                  MVTC,IA, IA              14.49q  NWI  5
 11 Daizhon Turner               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.55q  NWI  1
 12 Tramaine Gary                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.86q  NWI  6
 13 DeMarco Gray                 UNA,Davenport, IA        14.88q  NWI  4
 14 Peter Werning                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      15.00q  NWI  4
 15 Nick Blasingame              CR-TC,Marion, IA         15.16q  NWI  5
 16 Brenden Lundberg             UNA,Shenandoah, IA       15.17q  NWI  6
 17 Antwain Robertson            DMY-TC                   15.37   NWI  1
 18 Dakota Spurrier              UNA,Diagonal, IA         15.59   NWI  1
 19 Mitch Bruegge                UNA,North Liberty,       15.60   NWI  5
 20 Kevin Anselman               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         15.63   NWI  4
 21 Famiak Cook                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA        15.96   NWI  3
 22 Omar Lamar                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,       16.08   NWI  2
 23 Mitchell Martens             CR-TC,Marion, IA         16.28   NWI  4
 24 Grant Bogdanove              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         16.33   NWI  5
 25 Alexander McGarity           TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      16.36   NWI  1
 26 Reed Flood                   EXC-TC,Cumming, IA       16.56   NWI  1
 26 Nick Jepson                  URB-TC,Urbandale, I      16.56   NWI  6
 28 Mitchell VanArsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA        17.09   NWI  2
 29 Matthew McCune               WSTC,West Des Moine      17.35   NWI  1
 30 Cody Morris                  UNA,Gravity, IA          17.96   NWI  1
 31 Christopher Williams         UNA,Red Oak, IA          18.20   NWI  5

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 12.40  1990        David Ferguson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Trey Lewis                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      12.86q  NWI  1
  2 James Harrington             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      12.92q  NWI  1
  3 Jeff Fosbender               FD-COM,Fort Dodge,       13.25q  NWI  1
  4 Joe Koger                    DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.33q  NWI  2
  5 Nigel Hoover                 UNA,Davenport            13.47q  NWI  2
  6 Nate Saathoff                UNA,Humboldt, IA         14.31q  NWI  2
  7 Daizhon Turner               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.37q  NWI  2
  7 Nick Lucas                   UNA,Robins, IA           14.37q  NWI  1
  9 Reed Mells                   TRCK-IA,Des Moines       14.65   NWI  1
 10 Jacob Stack                  MVTC,IA, IA              14.92   NWI  2
 11 Tramaine Gary                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.95   NWI  1
 12 DeMarco Gray                 UNA,Davenport, IA        14.99   NWI  1
 13 Brenden Lundberg             UNA,Shenandoah, IA       15.05   NWI  1
 14 Jamal Overton                UNA,Davenport, IA        15.08   NWI  2
 15 Nick Blasingame              CR-TC,Marion, IA         15.20   NWI  2
 16 Peter Werning                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      15.23   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 12.40  1990        David Ferguson, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Lewis                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.12   NWI
  2 James Harrington             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.14   NWI
  3 Jeff Fosbender               FD-COM,Fort Dodge,       13.41   NWI
  4 Joe Koger                    DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.67   NWI
  5 Nigel Hoover                 UNA,Davenport            13.79   NWI
  6 Nate Saathoff                UNA,Humboldt, IA         14.17   NWI
  7 Nick Lucas                   UNA,Robins, IA           14.26   NWI
  8 Daizhon Turner               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.81   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 25.06  1996        Jovon McGruder, Des Moines Oakridge
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaleb VanCleave              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      26.48q  NWI  5
  2 James Harrington             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      26.97q  NWI  4
  3 Kippy Ward                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      27.70q  NWI  1
  4 Joe Koger                    DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      27.86q  NWI  3
  5 Nigel Hoover                 UNA,Davenport            27.87q  NWI  2
  6 DJ Robinson                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      28.66q  NWI  2
  7 Nick Lucas                   UNA,Robins, IA           28.95q  NWI  2
  8 Nate Saathoff                UNA,Humboldt, IA         29.25q  NWI  4
  9 Jacob Stack                  MVTC,IA, IA              29.55   NWI  1
 10 Daizhon Turner               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      29.56   NWI  3
 11 Cody Morris                  UNA,Gravity, IA          29.76   NWI  5
 11 Reed Mells                   TRCK-IA,Des Moines       29.76   NWI  6
 13 Jamal Overton                UNA,Davenport, IA        29.93   NWI  6
 14 Cole Jarrard                 FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       29.98   NWI  1
 15 Drew Nielsen                 Shenandoah,Imogene,      30.83   NWI  1
 16 Peter Werning                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      31.37   NWI  3
 17 Tramaine Gary                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        31.45   NWI  5
 18 Brenden Lundberg             UNA,Shenandoah, IA       31.83   NWI  4
 19 DeMarco Gray                 UNA,Davenport, IA        31.85   NWI  6
 20 Nick Blasingame              CR-TC,Marion, IA         32.14   NWI  6
 21 Mitch Bruegge                UNA,North Liberty,       32.42   NWI  3
 22 Antwain Robertson            DMY-TC                   32.46   NWI  2
 23 Omar Lamar                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,       32.62   NWI  2
 24 Kevin Anselman               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         32.63   NWI  4
 25 Famiak Cook                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA        33.77   NWI  2
 26 Grant Bogdanove              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         34.23   NWI  5
 27 Joseph Gast                  AMES-TC,Story City,      36.26   NWI  2
 28 Mitchell VanArsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA        37.70   NWI  3
 29 Christopher Williams         UNA,Red Oak, IA          39.45   NWI  5
 30 Kyle Spougeon                UNA,Bloomfield           39.88   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 25.06  1996        Jovon McGruder, Des Moines Oakridge
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaleb VanCleave              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      26.76   NWI
  2 James Harrington             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      27.25   NWI
  3 Kippy Ward                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      28.22   NWI
  4 Joe Koger                    DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      28.58   NWI
  5 Nigel Hoover                 UNA,Davenport            28.86   NWI
  6 Nick Lucas                   UNA,Robins, IA           29.38   NWI
  7 DJ Robinson                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      29.61   NWI
  8 Nate Saathoff                UNA,Humboldt, IA         30.20   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 60.48  1998        Hieu Shreffler, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kourtlin Jackson             TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      63.55   2
  2 Nigel Hoover                 UNA,Davenport            65.62   1
  3 Jacob Stack                  MVTC,IA, IA              67.00   4
  4 Trenton Jones                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      67.42   1
  5 Cole Jarrard                 FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       69.04   3
  6 TJ Overlin                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      70.09   1
  7 Jamal Overton                UNA,Davenport, IA        70.37   3
  8 Jaylen Alexander             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      70.67   2
  9 Damen Dixon                  Bloomfield,Bloomfie      71.42   4
 10 AJ Scarborough               UNA,Red Oak, IA          71.90   2
 11 John McFedries               MVTC,IA, IA              73.34   1
 12 Tyler Gosnell                UNA,Lone Tree, IA        74.46   1
 13 Zach McCoy                   Shenandoah,Shenando      77.58   3
 14 Aaron Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         78.28   2
 15 Famiak Cook                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:20.17   4
 16 Jacob Holmes                 Shenandoah,Shenando    1:21.33   2
 17 Traishondus Bunch-OConne     CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:22.90   1
 18 Joseph Gast                  AMES-TC,Story City,    1:24.64   3
 19 Alex Barrientos              AMES-TC,Ames, IA       1:25.05   4
 20 Mitchell VanArsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:25.54   3
 21 Mitchell Martens             CR-TC,Marion, IA       1:27.72   4

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 2:23.31  2003        Ross Lorber, Waukee
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kourtlin Jackson             TRCK-IA,Johnston, I    2:25.93
  2 Mitch Wink                   WSTC,West Des Moine    2:27.40
  3 Tyler Christians             URB-TC,Urbandale, I    2:38.05
  4 Sam Gruba                    URB-TC,Urbandale, I    2:39.42
  5 AJ Scarborough               UNA,Red Oak, IA        2:40.52
  6 John McFedries               MVTC,IA, IA            2:42.20
  7 Jordan Anderson              UNA,Buffalo Center,    2:42.64
  8 Donte Brown                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    2:43.13
  9 Kyle Graves                  Bloomfield,Bloomfie    2:45.67
 10 Aaron Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA       2:46.57
 11 Trevor Oates                 CR-TC,Hiawatha, IA     2:49.28
 12 Austin Roberts               Bloomfield,Bloomfie    2:51.49
 13 John Topham                  UNA,Griswold, IA       2:51.65
 14 Zach Henaman                 WSTC,West DesMoines    2:51.91
 15 Zach Crane                   URB-TC,Urbandale, I    2:52.31
 16 Sean Skillern                Shenandoah,Shenando    2:56.43
 17 Traishondus Bunch-OConne     CVTC,Waterloo, IA      2:56.82
 18 Christopher Welch            UNA,Albia, IA          3:00.97
 19 Connor Larew                 UNA,Lone Tree, IA      3:02.83
 20 Will Admussen                URB-TC,Urbandale, I    3:13.61

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:59.62  2003        Ross Lorber, Waukee
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitch Wink                   WSTC,West Des Moine    4:55.33#
  2 Tyler Christians             URB-TC,Urbandale, I    5:26.32
  3 Sam Mossman                  UNA,Webster City, I    5:28.70
  4 Aaron Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA       5:31.73
  5 Zach Henaman                 WSTC,West DesMoines    5:34.36
  6 Christopher Welch            UNA,Albia, IA          5:38.03
  7 Jordan Anderson              UNA,Buffalo Center,    5:41.61
  8 Trevor Oates                 CR-TC,Hiawatha, IA     5:45.96
  9 Kyle Weber                   UNA,Earlham, IA        5:50.84
 10 John Topham                  UNA,Griswold, IA       5:56.98
 11 DeMarco Gray                 UNA,Davenport, IA      6:26.29
 12 Zach Crane                   URB-TC,Urbandale, I    6:31.95
 13 Max Larew                    UNA,Lone Tree, IA      6:58.28
 14 Matthew Lakey                UNA,Marshalltown, I    7:46.30

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 10:39.72  1990        Cary Cochran, Minden
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitch Wink                   WSTC,West Des Moine   10:26.14#
  2 Zach McCoy                   Shenandoah,Shenando   11:37.79
  3 Nick Scallon                 AMES-TC,Ames, IA      12:04.15
  4 Zach Henaman                 WSTC,West DesMoines   12:05.69
  5 Christopher Welch            UNA,Albia, IA         12:07.06
  6 John Topham                  UNA,Griswold, IA      12:08.40
  7 Sean Skillern                Shenandoah,Shenando   12:08.75
  8 Kyle Weber                   UNA,Earlham, IA       12:43.82
  9 Matthew Lakey                UNA,Marshalltown, I   16:55.55

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 8:31.94  2004        Alex Fagen, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nathan Zbylicki              WSTC,West Des Moine   10:07.89
  2 Benjamin Thomas              WSTC                  10:17.74
  3 Reed Flood                   EXC-TC,Cumming, IA    10:20.34
  4 Matthew Lakey                UNA,Marshalltown, I   12:01.50
  5 Shawn Edwards                UNA,Washington, IA    15:55.96

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 12.84  2001        James Conley, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Fosbender               FD-COM,Fort Dodge,       14.44q  NWI
  2 Briar Evans                  UNA,Creston, IA          16.03q  NWI
  3 Trenton Jones                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      16.84q  NWI
  4 Andrew Martin                FD-FLY,Alta, IA          17.37q  NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 53.90  2004        Des Moines Velocity, Des Moines Velocity
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Velocity TC  'A'                                      52.81#
     1) Kippy Ward                      2) Bryant Johnson
     3) DJ Robinson                     4) Daizhon Turner
  2 Velocity TC  'B'                                      55.23
     1) James Harrington                2) Joe Koger
     3) Trey Lewis                      4) Kaleb VanCleave

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:35.38  1995        Des Moines Oakridge, Des Moines Oakridge
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Velocity TC  'A'                                    4:20.32#
     1) Kippy Ward                      2) TJ Overlin
     3) Jordan Officer                  4) Jaylen Alexander
  2 Velocity TC  'B'                                    4:33.91#
     1) Kaleb VanCleave                 2) Trey Lewis
     3) DJ Robinson                     4) Trenton Jones
  3 Bloomfield  'A'                                     5:04.76
     1) Damen Dixon                     2) Calvin Utt
     3) Austin Roberts                  4) Kyle Graves
  4 Shenandoah  'A'                                     5:14.04
     1) Sean Skillern                   2) Drew Nielsen
     3) Jacob Holmes                    4) Zach McCoy

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 10:17.16  2001        Ames Impact, Ames Impact
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Velocity TC  'A'                                   10:55.86
     1) Jaylen Alexander                2) Jordan Officer
     3) TJ Overlin                      4) Donte Brown
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                    11:35.45
     1) Austin Roberts                  2) Kyle Graves
     3) Damen Dixon                     4) Calvin Utt
  3 Urbandale Stealth  'A'                             11:43.86
     1) Zach Crane                      2) Will Admussen
     3) Sam Gruba                       4) Tyler Christians

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  5-00  1988        Nathan Ludwig, Forest City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Fosbender               FD-COM,Fort Dodge,       1.30m    4-03.25
  1 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine      1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Briar Evans                  UNA,Creston, IA          1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Nick Jepson                  URB-TC,Urbandale, I      1.15m    3-09.25
  4 Connor Larew                 UNA,Lone Tree, IA        1.15m    3-09.25
  4 Trevor Oates                 CR-TC,Hiawatha, IA       1.15m    3-09.25
  7 Matthew McCune               WSTC,West Des Moine      1.05m    3-05.25
  7 Alex Barrientos              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 15-05.25  2001        Marshawn Gibbs, Des Moines Excalibur
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Donte Brown                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  2 Cole Jarrard                 FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
  3 Tramaine Gary                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  4 Drew Nielsen                 Shenandoah,Imogene,      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
  5 Jordan Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
  6 Peter Werning                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  7 Omar Lamar                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,       3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
  8 Kevin Anselman               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
  9 Kyle Den Herder              UNA,Sioux City, IA       3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
 10 Cody Morris                  UNA,Gravity, IA          3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
 11 Nick Blasingame              CR-TC,Marion, IA         3.44m   NWI  11-03.50
 12 Mitch Bruegge                UNA,North Liberty,       3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
 13 Mitchell Martens             CR-TC,Marion, IA         3.42m   NWI  11-02.75
 14 Salat Jones                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
 15 Nick Jepson                  URB-TC,Urbandale, I      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
 16 Max Larew                    UNA,Lone Tree, IA        2.98m   NWI   9-09.50
 17 Will Admussen                URB-TC,Urbandale, I      2.96m   NWI   9-08.50
 18 Joseph Gast                  AMES-TC,Story City,      2.67m   NWI   8-09.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 43-04.50  2001        Ryan Lamparek, Faifax
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anothny Jolly                DMY-TC,IA, IA            9.44m   30-11.75
  2 Brett Hall                   UNA,Grinell, IA          8.71m   28-07.00
  3 Andrew Martin                FD-FLY,Alta, IA          8.29m   27-02.50
  4 Matthew Quick                UNA,Hamburg, IA          8.11m   26-07.25
  5 Jordan Richman               UNA,Diagonal, IA         8.08m   26-06.25
  6 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine      7.48m   24-06.50
  7 Alexander McGarity           TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      7.45m   24-05.50
  8 Danny Pettie                 MVTC,Matherville, I      7.29m   23-11.00
  9 Jared Lettow                 WSTC                     6.64m   21-09.50
 10 Nathan Zbylicki              WSTC,West Des Moine      6.59m   21-07.50
 11 Nicholas Dieureustein        WSTC,West Des Moine      6.55m   21-06.00
 12 Kyle Spougeon                UNA,Bloomfield           5.34m   17-06.25
 13 Salat Jones                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       4.64m   15-02.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 113-04  1988        Travis Senters, Iowa Falls
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anothny Jolly                DMY-TC,IA, IA           23.73m      77-10
  2 Brett Hall                   UNA,Grinell, IA         20.92m      68-08
  3 Matthew Quick                UNA,Hamburg, IA         20.80m      68-03
  4 AJ Scarborough               UNA,Red Oak, IA         20.67m      67-10
  5 Danny Pettie                 MVTC,Matherville, I     18.36m      60-03
  6 Kyle Den Herder              UNA,Sioux City, IA      17.97m      58-11
  7 Andrew Martin                FD-FLY,Alta, IA         17.47m      57-04
  8 Jordan Richman               UNA,Diagonal, IA        16.33m      53-07
  9 Nathan Zbylicki              WSTC,West Des Moine     16.29m      53-05
 10 Dakota Spurrier              UNA,Diagonal, IA        15.94m      52-03
 11 Jared Lettow                 WSTC                    15.31m      50-03
 12 Nicholas Dieureustein        WSTC,West Des Moine     15.23m      50-00
 13 Benjamin Thomas              WSTC                    14.81m      48-07
 14 Salat Jones                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,      11.71m      38-05

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 130-06  2004        Jon Williams, Glenwood
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine     30.79m     101-00
  2 Danny Pettie                 MVTC,Matherville, I     23.07m      75-08
  3 Kyle Den Herder              UNA,Sioux City, IA      22.78m      74-09
  4 Tyler Gosnell                UNA,Lone Tree, IA       21.61m      70-11
  5 Matthew Quick                UNA,Hamburg, IA         20.86m      68-05
  6 Jared Lettow                 WSTC                    16.45m      54-00
  7 Zach McCoy                   Shenandoah,Shenando     14.87m      48-09
  8 Max Larew                    UNA,Lone Tree, IA       11.97m      39-03
  9 Salat Jones                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,      11.12m      36-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  1927  2000        Kade Rickels, Iowa Falls
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine       1148
  2 Nathan Lucs                  WSTC,West Des Moine        976

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 11.24  1991        Doug Miller/Jovon McGruder, Mt. Pleasant/DM
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Henlon               TRCK-IA,Pleasant Hi      11.58q  NWI  1
  2 Tyler Tonderum               UNA,Armstrong, IA        12.51q  NWI  1
  3 Cameron Ward                 UNA,Griswold, IA         12.54q  NWI  1
  4 Caff Leigh                   UNA,Davenport            13.01q  NWI  2
  5 Art Carter                   UNA,Davenport            13.18q  NWI  4
  6 Jacob Moore                  DM-VEL TC,Nichols,       13.48q  NWI  2
  7 Columbus Lawrence            CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.14q  NWI  2
  8 Ryan Sama                    UNA,Manson, IA           14.28q  NWI  1
  9 Will Brazzle                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       14.41q  NWI  3
 10 Justin Robert Cox            UNA,Lone Tree, IA        14.50q  NWI  1
 11 Chesney Drummond             UNA,Davenport            14.78q  NWI  4
 12 Jeffery Padesky              MVTC,IA, IA              15.14q  NWI  1
 13 Luke Padesky                 MVTC,IA, IA              15.18q  NWI  3
 14 Joel Rosenberg               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         15.60q  NWI  4

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 11.24  1991        Doug Miller/Jovon McGruder, Mt. Pleasant/DM
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brandon Henlon               TRCK-IA,Pleasant Hi      11.58q  NWI  1
  2 Tyler Tonderum               UNA,Armstrong, IA        12.51q  NWI  2
  3 Cameron Ward                 UNA,Griswold, IA         12.54q  NWI  2
  4 Caff Leigh                   UNA,Davenport            13.01q  NWI  1
  5 Art Carter                   UNA,Davenport            13.18q  NWI  1
  6 Jacob Moore                  DM-VEL TC,Nichols,       13.48q  NWI  2
  7 Columbus Lawrence            CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.14q  NWI  2
  8 Ryan Sama                    UNA,Manson, IA           14.28q  NWI  1
  9 Will Brazzle                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       14.41   NWI  1
 10 Justin Robert Cox            UNA,Lone Tree, IA        14.50   NWI  2
 11 Chesney Drummond             UNA,Davenport            14.78   NWI  2
 12 Jeffery Padesky              MVTC,IA, IA              15.14   NWI  1
 13 Luke Padesky                 MVTC,IA, IA              15.18   NWI  1
 14 Joel Rosenberg               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         15.60   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 11.24  1991        Doug Miller/Jovon McGruder, Mt. Pleasant/DM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Henlon               TRCK-IA,Pleasant Hi      11.87   NWI
  2 Tyler Tonderum               UNA,Armstrong, IA        12.71   NWI
  3 Cameron Ward                 UNA,Griswold, IA         12.92   NWI
  4 Caff Leigh                   UNA,Davenport            12.99   NWI
  5 Art Carter                   UNA,Davenport            13.21   NWI
  6 Jacob Moore                  DM-VEL TC,Nichols,       13.84   NWI
  7 Ryan Sama                    UNA,Manson, IA           14.08   NWI
  8 Columbus Lawrence            CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.77   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 22.59  1998        Jovon McGruder, Des Moines Panthers
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Henlon               TRCK-IA,Pleasant Hi      24.23q  NWI  3
  2 Tyler Tonderum               UNA,Armstrong, IA        25.97q  NWI  1
  3 Cameron Ward                 UNA,Griswold, IA         26.21q  NWI  2
  4 Mark Reeves                  MVTC,IA, IA              26.41q  NWI  2
  5 Shane Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       27.77q  NWI  3
  6 Caff Leigh                   UNA,Davenport            27.92q  NWI  1
  7 Jacob Moore                  DM-VEL TC,Nichols,       28.05q  NWI  3
  8 Thomas Hawkins               EXC-TC,Urbandale, I      28.54q  NWI  3
  9 Ryan Sama                    UNA,Manson, IA           28.86   NWI  2
 10 Columbus Lawrence            CVTC,Waterloo, IA        29.83   NWI  2
 11 Jake Padgett                 WSTC,West Des Moine      29.92   NWI  3
 12 Will Brazzle                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       29.98   NWI  1
 13 Luke Padesky                 MVTC,IA, IA              31.42   NWI  3
 14 David Inskeep                TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       31.47   NWI  1
 15 Jeffery Padesky              MVTC,IA, IA              32.14   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 22.59  1998        Jovon McGruder, Des Moines Panthers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Henlon               TRCK-IA,Pleasant Hi      24.27   NWI
  2 Tyler Tonderum               UNA,Armstrong, IA        26.34   NWI
  3 Mark Reeves                  MVTC,IA, IA              26.36   NWI
  4 Cameron Ward                 UNA,Griswold, IA         26.53   NWI
  5 Jacob Moore                  DM-VEL TC,Nichols,       26.62   NWI
  6 Caff Leigh                   UNA,Davenport            27.56   NWI
  7 Shane Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       28.32   NWI
  8 Thomas Hawkins               EXC-TC,Urbandale, I      29.57   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 53.82  2003        Bryan Collins, Westside Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Henlon               TRCK-IA,Pleasant Hi      56.27   1
  2 Michael Naylor               URB-TC,Urbandale, I      57.52   2
  3 Palmer Foster                MVTC,Davenport, IA       58.81   2
  4 Mark Reeves                  MVTC,IA, IA              59.03   2
  5 Austin O'Brien               MVTC,IA, IA              59.25   2
  6 Jared Hoffman                UNA,Henderson, IA        59.33   3
  7 Klinton Hansen               UNA,Hamburg, IA          60.65   2
  8 AJ Nunez                     UNA,Mondamin, IA         61.52   1
  9 Cale Brakke                  AMES-TC,Ames, IA         62.48   1
 10 Shane Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       63.49   1
 11 Will Brazzle                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       63.89   1
 12 Kurt Flood                   EXC-TC,Cumming, IA       64.76   3
 13 Jacob Moore                  DM-VEL TC,Nichols,       64.80   3
 14 Caff Leigh                   UNA,Davenport            65.51   3
 15 Darin Bohl                   MVTC,Coal Valley, I      68.42   3
 16 Thomas Hawkins               EXC-TC,Urbandale, I      70.58   1
 17 Columbus Lawrence            CVTC,Waterloo, IA        72.05   3

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 2:06.09  2000        Colin Swaney, Iowa City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Austin O'Brien               MVTC,IA, IA            2:14.69
  2 Thomas Gaul                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,     2:17.06
  3 Jared Hoffman                UNA,Henderson, IA      2:18.17
  4 Cale Brakke                  AMES-TC,Ames, IA       2:19.52
  5 Mark Reeves                  MVTC,IA, IA            2:22.78
  6 Klinton Hansen               UNA,Hamburg, IA        2:25.16
  7 Matthew Riley                EXC-TC                 2:28.51
  8 Ty Flood                     EXC-TC,Cumming, IA     2:29.11
  9 Tyler Jensen                 EXC-TC,Polk City, I    2:36.01
 10 David Inskeep                TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA     2:38.35
 11 Christopher Calhoun          WSTC,Windsor Heaigh    2:39.55
 12 Corey Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA       2:48.75
 13 Jacob Stubbs                 UNA,Emmetsburg, IA     2:49.42
 14 Austin Messer                MVTC,LeClaire, IA      2:50.74
 15 Noah Kittelson               WSTC,Indianola, IA     2:52.24
 16 Darin Bohl                   MVTC,Coal Valley, I    2:52.55

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:21.03  1993        Tom Caughlan, Mason City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Gaul                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,     4:46.04
  2 John Menken                  WSTC,Clive, IA         4:51.15
  3 Leo Bird                     AMES-TC,Ames, IA       4:54.90
  4 Jared Hoffman                UNA,Henderson, IA      5:00.10
  5 Shane Warehime               UNA,Gowrie, IA         5:02.85
  6 Ty Flood                     EXC-TC,Cumming, IA     5:09.12
  7 Tyler Jensen                 EXC-TC,Polk City, I    5:24.18
  8 Cale Brakke                  AMES-TC,Ames, IA       5:25.09
  9 Christopher Calhoun          WSTC,Windsor Heaigh    5:33.73
 10 Corey Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA       5:40.11
 11 Eric Hamer                   UNA,Murray, IA         5:48.26
 12 Austin Messer                MVTC,LeClaire, IA      6:04.40
 13 Conner McCool                WSTC,Des Moines, IA    6:39.88

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 9:22.52  1993        Tom Caughlan, Mason City
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Corey Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA      12:01.08
  2 Eric Hamer                   UNA,Murray, IA        12:09.23
  3 Alex Fagen                   WSTC,West Des Moine   13:11.21
  4 Sean Murphy                  WSTC,West Des Moine   13:58.35

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 18:00.25  1994        Tom Schmidt, Atlantic
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Fagen                   WSTC,West Des Moine   18:44.04
  2 Ryan Johanson                WSTC,Johnston, IA     21:12.42

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 14.32  1995        Cyrus Nichols, Des Moines Youth
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Naylor               URB-TC,Urbandale, I      15.00q  NWI  2
  2 Tanner Miller                UNA,Kalona, IA           16.13q  NWI  1
  3 John Menken                  WSTC,Clive, IA           17.06q  NWI  2
  4 Palmer Foster                MVTC,Davenport, IA       17.36q  NWI  1
  5 Rob Sioma                    EXC-TC,Des Moines,       17.59q  NWI  1
  5 Art Carter                   UNA,Davenport            17.59q  NWI  2
  7 Kipler Deemer                UNA,Lamoni, IA           17.70q  NWI  1
  8 Ethan Eisenbacher            UNA,Armstrong, IA        17.85q  NWI  2
  9 Dakota Holt                  UNA,Monona, IA           19.08   NWI  2
 10 Justin Robert Cox            UNA,Lone Tree, IA        21.17   NWI  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 14.32  1995        Cyrus Nichols, Des Moines Youth
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Naylor               URB-TC,Urbandale, I      15.33   NWI
  2 Tanner Miller                UNA,Kalona, IA           16.09   NWI
  3 John Menken                  WSTC,Clive, IA           16.79   NWI
  4 Palmer Foster                MVTC,Davenport, IA       17.17   NWI
  5 Art Carter                   UNA,Davenport            17.26   NWI
  6 Kipler Deemer                UNA,Lamoni, IA           17.81   NWI
  7 Ethan Eisenbacher            UNA,Armstrong, IA        17.99   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 24.91  1987        Doug Dodd, Hampton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michael Naylor               URB-TC,Urbandale, I      27.48   NWI  1
  2 Palmer Foster                MVTC,Davenport, IA       29.21   NWI  2
  3 Tanner Miller                UNA,Kalona, IA           30.44   NWI  1
  4 Kipler Deemer                UNA,Lamoni, IA           31.12   NWI  2
  5 Ethan Eisenbacher            UNA,Armstrong, IA        31.37   NWI  2
  6 Rob Sioma                    EXC-TC,Des Moines,       31.41   NWI  2
  7 Kurt Flood                   EXC-TC,Cumming, IA       31.43   NWI  1
  8 Jordan Means                 URB-TC,Urbandale, I      31.45   NWI  2
  9 Tyler Jensen                 EXC-TC,Polk City, I      33.10   NWI  1
 10 Justin Robert Cox            UNA,Lone Tree, IA        35.12   NWI  1
 11 Dakota Holt                  UNA,Monona, IA           35.40   NWI  1

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 3:48.85  1986        Ottumwa, Ottumwa
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                  4:08.30
     1) Austin O'Brien                  2) Charleston Walker
     3) Mark Reeves                     4) Palmer Foster
  2 Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                      4:20.22
     1) Kurt Flood                      2) Shane Davis
     3) Thomas Hawkins                  4) Thomas Gaul
  3 Westside TC  'A'                                    5:13.46
     1) Noah Kittelson                  2) Alex Fagen
     3) Ryan Johanson                   4) Christopher Calhoun

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 6-00.50  2000        Jaron Van Maanen, Sully
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Kittelson               WSTC,Indianola, IA       1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Cameron Ward                 UNA,Griswold, IA         1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Michael Naylor               URB-TC,Urbandale, I      1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Tanner Miller                UNA,Kalona, IA           1.50m    4-11.00
  5 John Menken                  WSTC,Clive, IA           1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Ethan Eisenbacher            UNA,Armstrong, IA        1.45m    4-09.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 19-09.50  1991        Doug Miller, Mt. Pleasant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner Miller                UNA,Kalona, IA           5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  2 Jared Hoffman                UNA,Henderson, IA        5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
  3 AJ Nunez                     UNA,Mondamin, IA         5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  4 Klinton Hansen               UNA,Hamburg, IA          4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  5 Jordan Means                 URB-TC,Urbandale, I      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  6 Rob Sioma                    EXC-TC,Des Moines,       4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
  7 Shane Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  8 Sean Lucas                   UNA,Robins, IA           4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
  9 Justin Robert Cox            UNA,Lone Tree, IA        3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
 10 Jacob Moore                  DM-VEL TC,Nichols,       3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
 11 Jacob Stubbs                 UNA,Emmetsburg, IA       3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
 12 Ryan Sama                    UNA,Manson, IA           3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
 13 Luke Padesky                 MVTC,IA, IA              3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
 14 Ryan Johanson                WSTC,Johnston, IA        3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
 15 Austin Messer                MVTC,LeClaire, IA        3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
 16 Thomas Hawkins               EXC-TC,Urbandale, I      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75
 17 Joel Rosenberg               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
 18 Cole Douglas                 UNA,West Bend, IA        3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
 19 Jeffery Padesky              MVTC,IA, IA              3.39m   NWI  11-01.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 38-06.75  1994        Tom Kucera, Marne
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Noah Kittelson               WSTC,Indianola, IA       9.71m   NWI  31-10.25

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 50-00  1992        Cory Bern, Spencer
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Charleston Walker            MVTC,Bettendorf, IA     11.37m   37-03.75
  2 Adam Leuer                   UNA,Emmetsburg, IA      10.41m   34-02.00
  3 Taylor Stockdale             UNA,Eagle Grove, IA     10.28m   33-08.75
  4 Art Carter                   UNA,Davenport            9.86m   32-04.25
  5 Sean Murphy                  WSTC,West Des Moine      9.19m   30-02.00
  6 Jordan Burmeister            UNA,Fontanelle, IA       8.81m   28-11.00
  7 Matthew Riley                EXC-TC                   8.63m   28-03.75
  8 Zakary Loving                UNA,Nichols, IA          8.56m   28-01.00
  9 Lucas Oster                  UNA,Stanton, IA          8.46m   27-09.25
 10 Matt Jefferson               DMY-TC                   7.76m   25-05.50
 11 Ryan Sama                    UNA,Manson, IA           7.63m   25-00.50
 12 David Inskeep                TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       6.13m   20-01.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 161-07  1987        Allan Walz, Bondurant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Stockdale             UNA,Eagle Grove, IA     33.88m     111-02
  2 Matthew Riley                EXC-TC                  32.31m     106-00
  3 Charleston Walker            MVTC,Bettendorf, IA     31.82m     104-05
  4 Jordan Burmeister            UNA,Fontanelle, IA      27.27m      89-06
  5 Lucas Oster                  UNA,Stanton, IA         26.43m      86-08
  6 Sean Murphy                  WSTC,West Des Moine     24.73m      81-02
  7 Zakary Loving                UNA,Nichols, IA         19.08m      62-07
  8 Ryan Johanson                WSTC,Johnston, IA       18.12m      59-05
  9 David Inskeep                TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA      16.54m      54-03

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 132-09  1991        Jason Lee, Burlington
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Charleston Walker            MVTC,Bettendorf, IA     36.31m     119-01
  2 Matthew Riley                EXC-TC                  28.53m      93-07
  3 Noah Kittelson               WSTC,Indianola, IA      27.01m      88-07
  4 Christopher Calhoun          WSTC,Windsor Heaigh     24.36m      79-11
  5 Dakota Holt                  UNA,Monona, IA          24.13m      79-02
  6 ben Lindaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine     22.12m      72-07

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  2737  2004        Tyler Clark, Ames Impact
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 John Menken                  WSTC,Clive, IA            2416
  2 Travis Marsh                 TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA        1676
  3 Nick Lucs                    UNA,Waukee, IA            1460
  4 Ryan Johanson                WSTC,Johnston, IA          614

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 10.95  2002        Terry Gantt, Cedar Rapids
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Stockstell             CVTC                     11.30q  NWI  2
  2 Alonzo Markhan               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      11.48q  NWI  2
  3 Grant Mayfield               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       11.61q  NWI  1
  4 Jeremy Batiste               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       11.68q  NWI  1
  5 Michael Hemming              MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      11.76q  NWI  2
  6 Andy Dougherty               UNA,Molville, IA         12.10q  NWI  2
  7 Kenneth Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       12.35q  NWI  1
  8 Daylon Houston               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       12.37q  NWI  1
  9 Armin Audic                  EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        12.41   NWI  1
 10 Taylor McAuliff              DMY-TC,West Des Moi      12.46   NWI  2
 11 John Gardner                 URB-TC,Urbandale, H      12.58   NWI  2
 12 Dustin Martz                 UNA,Irwin, IA            12.63   NWI  2
 13 Neal McGuire                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       12.76   NWI  1
 14 Aaron Brown                  EXC-TC,Johnston, IA      12.86   NWI  2
 15 Willie Alexander             DMY-TC,Urbandale, I      12.89   NWI  1
 16 Cedrick LoveJoy              DMY-TC,Des Mopine,       13.27   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 22.19  2002        Terry Gantt, Cedar Rapids
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alonzo Markhan               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      23.06q  NWI  2
  2 Aaron Stockstell             CVTC                     23.33q  NWI  1
  3 Grant Mayfield               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       23.77q  NWI  2
  4 Michael Hemming              MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      24.02q  NWI  1
  5 Jeremy Batiste               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       24.03q  NWI  2
  6 Kenneth Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       24.43q  NWI  3
  7 Jake Freebolin               CR-TC,Hiawatha, IA       24.55q  NWI  1
  8 Charles Zanders              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       24.93q  NWI  3
  9 Willie Alexander             DMY-TC,Urbandale, I      25.03   NWI  3
 10 Brayden Kelly                UNA,Waverly, IA          25.34   NWI  1
 11 Daylon Houston               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       25.37   NWI  2
 12 Taylor McAuliff              DMY-TC,West Des Moi      25.49   NWI  1
 13 Dustin Martz                 UNA,Irwin, IA            25.99   NWI  1
 14 Aaron Brown                  EXC-TC,Johnston, IA      26.09   NWI  1
 15 Cedrick LoveJoy              DMY-TC,Des Mopine,       26.74   NWI  2
 16 Neal McGuire                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       26.84   NWI  2
 17 Brandon Carpe                URB-TC,Urbandale, I      27.92   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 22.19  2002        Terry Gantt, Cedar Rapids
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alonzo Markhan               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      22.89   NWI
  2 Aaron Stockstell             CVTC                     23.06   NWI
  3 Michael Hemming              MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      23.72   NWI
  4 Grant Mayfield               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       24.23   NWI
  5 Jake Freebolin               CR-TC,Hiawatha, IA       24.31   NWI
  6 Jeremy Batiste               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       24.33   NWI
  7 Kenneth Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       25.09   NWI
  8 Charles Zanders              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       25.11   NWI
  9 Willie Alexander             DMY-TC,Urbandale, I      25.03
 10 Brayden Kelly                UNA,Waverly, IA          25.34
 11 Daylon Houston               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       25.37
 12 Taylor McAuliff              DMY-TC,West Des Moi      25.49
 13 Dustin Martz                 UNA,Irwin, IA            25.99
 14 Aaron Brown                  EXC-TC,Johnston, IA      26.09
 15 Cedrick LoveJoy              DMY-TC,Des Mopine,       26.74
 16 Neal McGuire                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       26.84
 17 Brandon Carpe                URB-TC,Urbandale, I      27.92

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 51.31  1997        Zachary Toomey, Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Stockstell             CVTC                     49.92#  1
  2 Alonzo Markhan               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      52.59   2
  3 Michael Hemming              MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      53.27   1
  4 Andy Dougherty               UNA,Molville, IA         53.81   2
  5 Patrick Cahalan              CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      53.94   2
  6 Jake Freebolin               CR-TC,Hiawatha, IA       54.32   2
  7 Brayden Kelly                UNA,Waverly, IA          56.05   1
  8 Charles Zanders              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       57.77   2
  9 Dustin Martz                 UNA,Irwin, IA            59.81   1
 10 Aaron Brown                  EXC-TC,Johnston, IA      61.05   1
 11 John Schulz                  CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      62.37   2
 12 Brandon Carpe                URB-TC,Urbandale, I      63.73   1
 13 Xavier Jackson               TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      65.12   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 1:58.55  2002        Matt Clark, Ames Impact
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andy Dougherty               UNA,Molville, IA       2:07.11
  2 Tyler Clark                  AMES-TC,Ames, IA       2:09.28
  3 John Schulz                  CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,    2:14.43
  4 Matthew Michaels             UNA,Davenport, IA      2:14.76
  5 Daniel McCoy                 EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA      2:17.47
  6 Jesse McCarvel               CVTC,Cedar Valley,     2:18.93
  7 Richard Harris               TRCK-IA,Des Moines,    2:20.00
  8 Neal McGuire                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,     2:23.93
  9 Brandon Carpe                URB-TC,Urbandale, I    2:24.37
 10 Marcus Venhorst              MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    2:32.30
 11 Michael Donahue              DMY-TC,dES mOINES,     2:33.93

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:19.91  1996        Robert Atkins, Des Moines Youth
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jesse McCarvel               CVTC,Cedar Valley,     4:48.47
  2 Richard Harris               TRCK-IA,Des Moines,    4:59.10
  3 Marcus Venhorst              MVTC,Bettendorf, IA    5:04.46
  4 Daniel McCoy                 EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA      5:16.50
  5 Christopher Lakey            UNA,Marshalltown, I    7:24.51

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 9:16.32  1990        Guy Willey, Ames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Donahue              DMY-TC,dES mOINES,    10:54.62
  2 Jesse McCarvel               CVTC,Cedar Valley,    11:00.36
  3 Mark Swisher                 UNA,West Des Moines   11:16.89
  4 Daniel McCoy                 EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA     11:32.48
  5 Christopher Lakey            UNA,Marshalltown, I   16:49.30

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 14.98  1996        Cyrus Nichols, Des Moines Youth
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Hopper                UNA,Waukee, IA           17.23q  NWI
  2 Tyler Clark                  AMES-TC,Ames, IA         17.57q  NWI
  3 Eric Hall                    TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      18.02q  NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 56.14  1988        Greg Gaun
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Patrick Cahalan              CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      63.10
  2 Brayden Kelly                UNA,Waverly, IA          63.11
  3 Andrew Hopper                UNA,Waukee, IA           67.67
  4 Eric Speidel                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      73.85

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 44.76  2004        Cedar Valley TC, Cedar Valley TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth T.C.  'A'                       46.45
     1) Kenneth Ferguson                2) Daylon Houston
     3) Jeremy Batiste                  4) Grant Mayfield
  2 Des Moines Area Youth T.C.  'B'                       50.32
     1) Neal McGuire                    2) Cedrick LoveJoy
     3) Willie Alexander                4) Taylor McAuliff
  3 Grinnell TC  'A'                                      50.46
     1) Curtis Smith                    2) Dalton Lender
     3) Bennett Wiltfang                4) Shaun Warnell

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 3:33.09  2002        Ames Impact, Ames Impact
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth T.C.  'A'                     3:47.98
     1) Kenneth Ferguson                2) Daylon Houston
     3) Jeremy Batiste                  4) Grant Mayfield
  2 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                        3:51.21
     1) Patrick Cahalan                 2) John Schulz
     3) Zachary Fairlie                 4) Jake Freebolin

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  6-06  2001        Jaron Van Maanen, Sully
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Clark                  AMES-TC,Ames, IA         1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Alonzo Markhan               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      1.55m    5-01.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 20-07.50  1985        Lant Doran, Paton Churdan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Zachary Fairlie              CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25
  2 Jake Freebolin               CR-TC,Hiawatha, IA       6.02m   NWI  19-09.00
  3 Andrew Hopper                UNA,Waukee, IA           5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
  4 Adam Buck                    WSTC,West Des Moine      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
  5 John Gardner                 URB-TC,Urbandale, H      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
  6 Eric Speidel                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
  7 Tim Sheets                   WSTC,West Des Moine      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  8 Brandon Carpe                URB-TC,Urbandale, I      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 42-04  2002        Jaron Van Maanen, Sully
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Buck                    WSTC,West Des Moine     10.55m   NWI  34-07.50
  2 Tim Sheets                   WSTC,West Des Moine     10.32m   NWI  33-10.25
  3 Tyler Clark                  AMES-TC,Ames, IA        10.31m   NWI  33-10.00
  4 Zachary Fairlie              CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      9.99m   NWI  32-09.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 51-00.75  2001        Darryl Hunter, Des Moines Youth
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Juhl Kasey                   UNA,Lewis, IA           12.24m   40-02.00
  2 Eric Speidel                 MVTC,Bettendorf, IA     10.22m   33-06.50
  3 Zachariah Waller             UNA,Urbandale, IA        9.89m   32-05.50
  4 Matt Rainey                  DMY-TC,Des Moines,       9.29m   30-05.75
  5 Jeff Jones                   DMY-TC,Des Moines,       8.79m   28-10.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 149-02  1986        Scott Davis/Bill Hallock, Glenwood/Council
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Juhl Kasey                   UNA,Lewis, IA           38.10m     125-00
  2 Zachariah Waller             UNA,Urbandale, IA       33.87m     111-01
  3 Tim Sheets                   WSTC,West Des Moine     28.54m      93-08
  4 Matt Rainey                  DMY-TC,Des Moines,      25.86m      84-10
  5 Jeff Jones                   DMY-TC,Des Moines,      17.50m      57-05

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 158-10.75  2001        Steve Bintz, Dayton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Freebolin               CR-TC,Hiawatha, IA      25.79m      84-07
  2 Danie McGuire                DMY-TC,Des Moines,      17.09m      56-01
  3 Tyler Clark                  AMES-TC,Ames, IA        16.32m      53-06

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  5218  1997        Zach Toomey, West Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Clark                  AMES-TC,Ames, IA          4482
  2 Eric Hall                    TRCK-IA,Des Moines,       4431
  3 Tony Mosher                  WSTC,Colfax, IA           3128
  4 Devonta Brown                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,        891

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 10.62  2002        Demichole Deeds, Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren Batiste               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       11.21q  NWI
  2 Marquis Stephens             UNA,Lisbon, IA           11.33q  NWI
  3 Marcus Heard                 UNA,Davenport, IA        11.56q  NWI
  4 Bart Stockard                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      11.57q  NWI
  5 Tyler Anderson               Iowa United,Buffalo      11.78q  NWI
  6 Craig Pavelec                CVTC,Readlyn, IA         12.22q  NWI
  7 Charlie Bognano              DMY-TC,Des Moines,       12.51q  NWI
  8 Micah Reeves                 MVTC,Lone Tree, IA       12.74q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 21.54  2002        Demichole Deeds, Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Warren Batiste               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       22.63   NWI
  2 Bart Stockard                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      22.86   NWI
  3 Marquis Stephens             UNA,Lisbon, IA           23.13   NWI
  4 Marcus Heard                 UNA,Davenport, IA        23.17   NWI
  5 Brandon McSkimming           Iowa United,West De      23.56   NWI
  6 Brad South                   UNA,Council Bluffs,      24.11   NWI
  7 Craig Pavelec                CVTC,Readlyn, IA         24.93   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 49.74  1996        David Huston, Des Moines Youth
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bart Stockard                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      50.09
  2 Tyler Anderson               Iowa United,Buffalo      50.41
  3 Mathew Clark                 Iowa United,Ames, I      51.38
  4 Brandon McSkimming           Iowa United,West De      51.54
  5 Justin Linderman             UNA,Creston, IA          54.48
  6 Micah Reeves                 MVTC,Lone Tree, IA       54.90
  7 Michael Craddick             Iowa United,Davenpo      55.10

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 1:56.92  2002        Chris Glick, Perry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mathew Clark                 Iowa United,Ames, I    2:02.66
  2 Tyler Anderson               Iowa United,Buffalo    2:03.29
  3 Anthony Ayala                DMY-TC,Des Moines,     2:13.18
  4 Andrew Townsend              CVTC,Gladbrook, IA     2:34.59
  5 Michael Craddick             Iowa United,Davenpo    2:35.06
  6 Corbin Miller                Iowa United,Des Moi    2:38.11

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 4:12.50  1986        Darin Rippey, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott Vicker                 UNA,Creston, IA        4:44.28
  2 Corbin Miller                Iowa United,Des Moi    4:45.32

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 15:18.38  1992        Steve Marotti, Des Moines
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brett Carter                 DMY-TC,Indianola      17:03.54
  2 Scott Vicker                 UNA,Creston, IA       18:12.00
  3 Andrew Townsend              CVTC,Gladbrook, IA    18:40.01
  3 Anthony Ayala                DMY-TC,Des Moines,    18:40.01
  3 Tim McLaughlin               DMY-TC,Des Moines,    18:40.01

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 14.04  1993        Chris Wycoff, Ames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brandon Lee                  AMES-TC                  14.99   NWI
  2 Luke Hawkins                 EXC-TC,Dallas Cente      15.17   NWI
  3 Craig Pavelec                CVTC,Readlyn, IA         16.35   NWI
  4 Hugh McGuire                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       17.20   NWI
  5 Marcus Mosher                WSTC,Colfax, IA          21.62   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 55.10  1985        Blake Wilkerson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nile Foster                  MVTC,Davenport, IA       65.04
  2 Marcus Mosher                WSTC,Colfax, IA          65.41
  3 Andrew Townsend              CVTC,Gladbrook, IA       74.53

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 3:29.31  1996        Des Moines Youth, Des Moines Youth
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Iowa United  'A'                                    3:30.01
     1) Tyler Anderson                  2) Mathew Clark
     3) Michael Craddick                4) Brandon McSkimming

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Iowa United  'A'                                    8:23.12
     1) Tyler Anderson                  2) Mathew Clark
     3) Michael Craddick                4) Brandon McSkimming

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  6-09  1986        Pat Conlon, Clarion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Frank                    UNA,Boone, IA            1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Marcus Mosher                WSTC,Colfax, IA          1.70m    5-07.00

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 22-05.75  1985        Mike Anderson, Waterloo
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brad South                   UNA,Council Bluffs,      6.23m   NWI  20-05.25
  2 Austin Berry                 URB-TC,Creston, IA       6.09m   NWI  19-11.75
  3 Luke Hawkins                 EXC-TC,Dallas Cente      5.61m   NWI  18-05.00

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 43-03  1991        Jay Williams, Des Moines YMCA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Marcus Mosher                WSTC,Colfax, IA         11.77m   NWI  38-07.50
  2 Brad South                   UNA,Council Bluffs,     11.46m   NWI  37-07.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 55-01.50  2003        Brandon Franklin, Des Moines Youth
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andy Edison                  UNA,Council Bluffs,     14.40m   47-03.00
  2 Jake Villhauer               UNA,Iowa City, IA       13.82m   45-04.25
  3 Drew Thelen                  DMY-TC,Des Moines,      12.06m   39-07.00
  4 Alex Weepie                  CVTC,Hazelton, IA       10.41m   34-02.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 190-07  2003        Chase Madison, Newton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Villhauer               UNA,Iowa City, IA       42.94m     140-10
  2 Drew Thelen                  DMY-TC,Des Moines,      38.59m     126-07
  3 Adam Nicholson               UNA,Iowa City, IA       38.13m     125-01
  4 Alex Weepie                  CVTC,Hazelton, IA       23.70m      77-09

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
Iowa Associa: # 165-04  2003        Steve Bintz, Dayton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Mosher                WSTC,Colfax, IA         43.98m     144-03
  2 Brad South                   UNA,Council Bluffs,     37.44m     122-10
  3 Andy Edison                  UNA,Council Bluffs,     34.59m     113-06

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
Iowa Associa: #  6207  1996        Travis Geopfert, Panora
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mathew Clark                 Iowa United,Ames, I       5438
  2 Brad South                   UNA,Council Bluffs,       5264
  3 Marcus Mosher                WSTC,Colfax, IA           4036
  4 Andy Edison                  UNA,Council Bluffs,       3405
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec