Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Minnesota Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/25-26/05 - Univ. of St. Thomas, St. Paul, Minn.

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Coffey                   08-Team Minnesot                  14.09q  2
  2 Jacquelyn Bedingham          08-Flying Pigs                    15.02q  2
  3 Trayonna Ricks               08-Urban Stars                    15.25q  2
  4 Megan Linder                 08-Flying Pigs                    15.59q  3
  5 Jaryn Pipkins                08-Flying Pigs                    15.60q  1
  6 Eni Ogundipe                 08-Unattached MN                  16.55q  3
  7 Yamit Nachnias               08-Team Minnesot                  16.61q  4
  8 Taloria Stiffin              08-Team Minnesot                  16.67q  3
  9 Davionna Hicks               08-Team Minnesot                  16.86   2
 10 Audrey DeVaughn              08-Kenny Park          16.98      16.95   4
 11 IMana Hixon                  08-Team Minnesot                  17.08   4
 12 Taylor Baumler               08-Unattached MN                  17.13   2
 13 Mia Muegee                   08-Team Minnesot                  17.49   1
 14 Aubrey Smith                 08-Hospitality H                  17.89   3
 15 Alondra Dial                 08-Hospitality H                  18.64   2
 16 Aleah Hollie                 08-Hospitality H                  18.96   1
 17 Sydney Hayden                08-Hospitality H                  19.02   3
 18 Asja Jackson                 08-Hospitality H                  19.05   2
 19 Amirah Ellison               08-Hospitality H                  19.25   1
 20 Juriah Hughes                08-Hospitality H                  19.69   1
 21 Orelanda Richardson          08-Hospitality H                  20.00   1
 22 Deomma Griffis               08-Team Minnesot                  20.21   4
 23 Dyami Bryant                 08-Hospitality H                  21.31   4
 24 Nia Jenkins                  08-Hospitality H                  22.11   4
 -- Tamera Curtis                08-Team Minnesot                     DQ   3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Coffey                   08-Team Minnesot       14.09      14.42    10
  2 Jaryn Pipkins                08-Flying Pigs         15.60      15.08     8
  3 Jacquelyn Bedingham          08-Flying Pigs         15.02      15.48     6
  4 Trayonna Ricks               08-Urban Stars         15.25      15.55     5
  5 Megan Linder                 08-Flying Pigs         15.59      15.75     4
  6 Taloria Stiffin              08-Team Minnesot       16.67      16.09     3
  7 Yamit Nachnias               08-Team Minnesot       16.61      16.36     2

  8 Eni Ogundipe                 08-Unattached MN       16.55      17.10     1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rajanee Michael              08-Team Minnesot                  30.33q  1
  2 Elise Anderson               08-Team Minnesot                  30.48q  2
  3 Jaryn Pipkins                08-Flying Pigs                    30.53q  3
  4 Sierra Saulsberry            08-Team Minnesot                  30.71q  1
  5 Jacquelyn Bedingham          08-Flying Pigs                    30.72q  2
  6 Tamera Curtis                08-Team Minnesot                  30.85q  2
  7 Megan Linder                 08-Flying Pigs                    32.30q  3
  8 Trayonna Ricks               08-Urban Stars                    32.49q  2
  9 Yamit Nachnias               08-Team Minnesot                  34.63   1
 10 Tanee' Krause                08-Hospitality H                  34.71   2
 11 Taloria Stiffin              08-Team Minnesot                  35.11   3
 12 Davionna Hicks               08-Team Minnesot                  35.21   1
 13 Jessica Broaden              08-Hospitality H                  35.54   3
 14 LaDeja Harris                08-Hospitality H                  35.70   3
 15 Eni Ogundipe                 08-Unattached MN                  35.93   1
 16 Taylor Baumler               08-Unattached MN                  36.11   2
 17 IMana Hixon                  08-Team Minnesot                  37.05   1
 18 Aubrey Smith                 08-Hospitality H                  37.07   3
 19 Amair Cryer                  08-Team Minnesot                  39.02   2
 20 Deomma Griffis               08-Team Minnesot                  40.16   3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sierra Saulsberry            08-Team Minnesot       30.71      31.06    10
  2 Elise Anderson               08-Team Minnesot       30.48      31.11     8
  3 Jaryn Pipkins                08-Flying Pigs         30.53      31.39     6
  4 Jacquelyn Bedingham          08-Flying Pigs         30.72      31.98     5
  5 Tamera Curtis                08-Team Minnesot       30.85      32.15     4
  6 Megan Linder                 08-Flying Pigs         32.30      32.94     3
  7 Trayonna Ricks               08-Urban Stars         32.49      34.53     2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rajanee Michael              08-Team Minnesot                1:08.79   1   10
  2 Nia Coffey                   08-Team Minnesot                1:09.67   2    8
  3 Jaryn Pipkins                08-Flying Pigs                  1:11.18   1    6
  4 Elise Anderson               08-Team Minnesot                1:13.01   2    5
  5 Tamera Curtis                08-Team Minnesot                1:15.74   2    4
  6 Trayonna Ricks               08-Urban Stars                  1:15.87   2    3
  7 Autumn Ryan                  08-Team Minnesot                1:21.63   2    2
  8 Tanee' Krause                08-Hospitality H                1:21.78   1    1
  9 Jessica Broaden              08-Hospitality H                1:24.04   1
 10 Alexis Alexander             08-Team Minnesot                1:25.85   1
 11 Sade' Chatman                08-Hospitality H                1:27.53   2
 12 LaDeja Harris                08-Hospitality H                1:30.28   2
 13 Amair Cryer                  08-Team Minnesot                1:31.33   2
 14 Aiko Ploog                   08-Hospitality H                1:45.91   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanee' Krause                08-Hospitality H                2:59.75    10
  2 Sammy Nielsen                08-ICAA                         3:00.17     8
  3 Alexis Alexander             08-Team Minnesot                3:00.55     6
  4 Julianna Wagner              08-Unattached MN     3:25.00    3:25.39     5
  5 Tenaj Goebel                 08-Team Minnesot                3:43.89     4
  6 Aiko Ploog                   08-Hospitality H                3:59.89     3

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sammy Nielsen                08-ICAA                         6:19.20    10
  2 Tenaj Goebel                 08-Team Minnesot                7:21.60     8

  3 Julianna Wagner              08-Unattached MN     6:34.00    7:39.51     6

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                         57.23    10
     1) Elise Anderson 9                2) Rajanee Michael 9
     3) Sierra Saulsberry 10            4) Nia Coffey 10
  2 08-Team Minnesota  'B'                                       1:05.13     8
     1) Mia Muegee 9                    2) Taloria Stiffin 9
     3) IMana Hixon 8                   4) Yamit Nachnias 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                       5:34.99    10
  2 08-Hospitality House Striders  'A'                           6:21.86     8

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Audrey DeVaughn              08-Kenny Park          1.01m    3-02.00      0.96m   10
  2 Sade' Chatman                08-Hospitality H                3-02.00      0.96m    8
 -- Alondra Dial                 08-Hospitality H                     NH
 -- Juriah Hughes                08-Hospitality H                     NH
 -- Julianna Wagner              08-Unattached MN                     NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Bedingham          08-Flying Pigs                    3.31m   10-10.50   10
  2 Megan Linder                 08-Flying Pigs                    3.03m    9-11.25    8
  3 Jessica Broaden              08-Hospitality H                  2.93m    9-07.50    6
  4 Taylor Baumler               08-Unattached MN                  2.84m    9-04.00    5
  5 Amirah Ellison               08-Hospitality H                  2.63m    8-07.50    4
  6 Amair Cryer                  08-Team Minnesot                  2.53m    8-03.75    3
  7 LaDeja Harris                08-Hospitality H                  2.52m    8-03.25    2
  8 Aleah Hollie                 08-Hospitality H                  2.41m    7-11.00    1
  9 Orelanda Richardson          08-Hospitality H                  1.82m    5-11.75
 10 Nia Jenkins                  08-Hospitality H                  1.73m    5-08.25
 -- Janessa Palmer               08-Unattached MN                     ND
 -- Taylor Moton                 08-Team Minnesot                     ND
 -- Sammy Nielsen                08-ICAA                              ND
 -- Audrey DeVaughn              08-Kenny Park          3.25m         ND
 -- Sade' Chatman                08-Hospitality H                     ND
 -- Juriah Hughes                08-Hospitality H                   FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shondra Curtis               08-Team Minnesot                  6.72m   22-00.75   10
  2 Janessa Palmer               08-Unattached MN       4.87m      4.39m   14-05.00    8
  3 Asja Jackson                 08-Hospitality H                  4.38m   14-04.50    6
  4 Dyami Bryant                 08-Hospitality H                  3.79m   12-05.25    5
  5 Jonae Sutton                 08-Hospitality H                  3.45m   11-04.00    4
 -- Nia Jenkins                  08-Hospitality H                     ND

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Janessa Palmer               08-Unattached MN                 12.11m      39-09   10
  2 Dyami Bryant                 08-Hospitality H                 11.02m      36-02    8
  3 Orelanda Richardson          08-Hospitality H                  8.17m      26-10    6
  4 Alondra Dial                 08-Hospitality H                  8.01m      26-03    5
  5 Asja Jackson                 08-Hospitality H                  7.69m      25-03    4
  6 Aiko Ploog                   08-Hospitality H                  7.58m      24-10    3
  7 Sydney Hayden                08-Hospitality H                  7.30m      23-11    2
  8 Jonae Sutton                 08-Hospitality H                  5.54m      18-02    1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Warren                08-Hospitality H                  13.64q  2
  2 Nicole Clifton               08-Flying Pigs                    14.49q  1
  3 Mackenzie Brown              08-Urban Stars                    15.22q  2
  4 Jillian Tredwell             08-Hospitality H                  15.34q  2
  5 Jasmine Stevens              08-Urban Stars                    15.38q  1
  6 Taylor Anderson              08-Team Minnesot                  15.61q  2
  7 Breanna Flicek               08-Flying Pigs                    15.63q  1
  8 Natalie Zobel                08-Flying Pigs                    16.33q  2
  9 Erin Hayden                  08-Hospitality H                  16.61   2
 10 Leondra Steward              08-Team Minnesot                  18.46   1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Warren                08-Hospitality H       13.64      13.76    10
  2 Nicole Clifton               08-Flying Pigs         14.49      14.87     8
  3 Jillian Tredwell             08-Hospitality H       15.34      15.53     6
  4 Taylor Anderson              08-Team Minnesot       15.61      15.62     5
  5 Mackenzie Brown              08-Urban Stars         15.22      15.68     4
  6 Jasmine Stevens              08-Urban Stars         15.38      15.69     3
  7 Breanna Flicek               08-Flying Pigs         15.63      15.87     2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Warren                08-Hospitality H                  27.58q  1
  2 Nicole Clifton               08-Flying Pigs                    29.32q  1
  3 Tamesha Braitwaite           08-Team Minnesot                  29.33q  2
  4 Elicea Taylor                08-Team Minnesot                  29.69q  2
  5 Skye Kinnel                  08-Team Minnesot                  29.79q  1
  6 Brikeil Jackson              08-Team Minnesot                  31.08q  1
  7 Mackenzie Brown              08-Urban Stars                    32.00q  2
  8 Breanna Flicek               08-Flying Pigs                    33.09q  2
  9 Averee Smith                 08-Hospitality H                  33.30   1
 10 Savannah Young               08-Hospitality H                  34.40   2
 11 Claire Judeh                 08-Flying Pigs                    34.76   1

 12 Erin Hayden                  08-Hospitality H                  36.07   2
 13 Leondra Steward              08-Team Minnesot                  37.78   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Warren                08-Hospitality H       27.58      27.86    10
  2 Tamesha Braitwaite           08-Team Minnesot       29.33      29.44     8
  3 Nicole Clifton               08-Flying Pigs         29.32      29.61     6
  4 Elicea Taylor                08-Team Minnesot       29.69      30.12     5
  5 Skye Kinnel                  08-Team Minnesot       29.79      30.82     4
  6 Brikeil Jackson              08-Team Minnesot       31.08      32.13     3
  7 Mackenzie Brown              08-Urban Stars         32.00      32.14     2
  8 Breanna Flicek               08-Flying Pigs         33.09      33.29     1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Warren                08-Hospitality H                1:02.14   1   10
  2 Nicole Clifton               08-Flying Pigs                  1:06.36   2    8
  3 Tamesha Braitwaite           08-Team Minnesot                1:09.22   1    6
  4 Skye Kinnel                  08-Team Minnesot                1:11.05   2    5
  5 Sarah Miller                 08-Flying Pigs                  1:17.88   1    4
  6 Emily Gebhart                08-Flying Pigs                  1:20.05   2    3
  7 Claire Judeh                 08-Flying Pigs                  1:20.05   1    2
  8 Stecie LaTexier              08-Team Minnesot                1:24.33   1    1
  9 Leondra Steward              08-Team Minnesot                1:35.59   1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elana Minsberg               08-ICAA              2:48.00    2:37.89    10
  2 Emily Gebhart                08-Flying Pigs                  2:55.97     8
  3 Jenna Urick                  08-Unattached MN     2:58.00    2:59.12     6
  4 Andrea Tomschin              08-Unattached MN                3:01.59     5
  5 Sarah Miller                 08-Flying Pigs                  3:08.54     4
  6 Stecie LaTexier              08-Team Minnesot                3:13.88     3

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elana Minsberg               08-ICAA              5:42.00    5:43.00    10
  2 Emily Dallager               08-Flying Pigs                  6:03.41     8
  3 Emily Gebhart                08-Flying Pigs                  6:11.55     6
  4 Tori Grund                   08-Flying Pigs                  6:16.50     5

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tori Grund                   08-Flying Pigs                 12:57.63    10

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Dallager               08-Flying Pigs                  9:07.25    10

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Dallager               08-Flying Pigs                    14.3h    10
  2 Sarah Miller                 08-Flying Pigs                    15.5h     8
  3 Breanna Flicek               08-Flying Pigs                    16.7h     6
  4 Tatyana Pashibin             08-Kenny Park          18.03      17.7h     5

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                            DQ
     1) Tamesha Braitwaite 11           2) Elicea Taylor 11
     3) Taylor Anderson 10              4) Sydney Coffey 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                       4:58.02    10

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin             08-Kenny Park          1.06m    4-00.00      1.21m   10
  2 Mackenzie Brown              08-Urban Stars                  4-00.00      1.21m    8
  3 Dutrielle Clark              08-Team Minnesot                3-08.00      1.11m    6
  4 Andrea Tomschin              08-Unattached MN                3-06.00      1.06m    5
  5 Savannah Young               08-Hospitality H                3-04.00      1.01m    4
 -- Jasmine Stevens              08-Urban Stars                       NH
 -- TaKayla Nelson               08-Urban Stars                       NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sydney Coffey                08-Team Minnesot                  4.09m   13-05.00   10
  2 Tatyana Pashibin             08-Kenny Park          3.73m      3.69m   12-01.25    8
  3 Jillian Tredwell             08-Hospitality H                  3.40m   11-02.00    6
  4 Claire Judeh                 08-Flying Pigs                    3.00m    9-10.25    5
  5 Savannah Young               08-Hospitality H                  2.80m    9-02.25    4
  6 Natalie Zobel                08-Flying Pigs                    2.65m    8-08.50    3
 -- Whitney Kuykendell           08-Urban Stars                       ND
 -- Siedah Eberhardt             08-Hospitality H                     ND
 -- Cjara Anderson               08-Urban Stars                       ND

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Stampley              08-Team Minnesot                  7.07m   23-02.50   10
  2 Naajee Dennis                08-Team Minnesot                  5.61m   18-05.00    8
  3 J'Nae Westbrook              08-Hospitality H                  5.18m   17-00.00    6
  4 Natalie Zobel                08-Flying Pigs                    5.06m   16-07.25    5

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Averee Smith                 08-Hospitality H                  31-10      9.70m   10

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erin Hayden                  08-Hospitality H                 13.35m      43-09   10
  2 J'Nae Westbrook              08-Hospitality H                 11.94m      39-02    8
  3 Averee Smith                 08-Hospitality H                  8.48m      27-10    6

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collena Coleman              08-Hospitality H                  13.42q  2
  2 Taylor Gerr                  08-Northstar                      13.57q  1
  3 Quinesha Adams               08-ICAA                           13.81q  1
  4 Yves-Yvette Young            08-ICAA                           13.88q  1
  5 Taylor Hayden                08-Hospitality H                  14.00q  3
  6 Patricia Arcand              08-Unattached MN       13.96      14.01q  3
  7 Lynn Dixon                   08-Urban Stars                    14.47q  1
  8 Peyton Johnson               08-Hospitality H                  14.52q  1
  9 Carrie Snidarich             08-Unattached MN       14.48      14.59   1
 10 Rachel Taylor                08-Urban Stars                    14.76   2
 11 Tia'Lana Hunter              08-Hospitality H                  14.85   3
 12 Laterris Jacobs              08-Urban Stars                    15.05   2
 13 Brittni Estes                08-Hospitality H                  15.46   1
 14 Lachunda Sinkfield           08-Hospitality H                  15.70   2
 15 Josie Williams               08-Hospitality H                  16.21   2
 16 Mary Vollmar                 08-Urban Stars                    16.67   3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collena Coleman              08-Hospitality H       13.42      13.25    10
  2 Taylor Gerr                  08-Northstar           13.57      13.43     8
  3 Yves-Yvette Young            08-ICAA                13.88      14.08     6
  4 Taylor Hayden                08-Hospitality H       14.00      14.14     5
  5 Patricia Arcand              08-Unattached MN       14.01      14.17     4
  6 Quinesha Adams               08-ICAA                13.81      14.19     3
  7 Peyton Johnson               08-Hospitality H       14.52      14.59     2
  8 Lynn Dixon                   08-Urban Stars         14.47      14.89     1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collena Coleman              08-Hospitality H                  27.01q  3
  2 Patricia Arcand              08-Unattached MN       28.46      28.69q  3
  3 Yves-Yvette Young            08-ICAA                           28.78q  2
  4 Quinesha Adams               08-ICAA                           28.92q  3
  5 Taylor Hayden                08-Hospitality H                  29.14q  2
  6 Lynn Dixon                   08-Urban Stars                    29.79q  2
  7 Peyton Johnson               08-Hospitality H                  29.85q  1
  8 Rachel Taylor                08-Urban Stars                    29.88q  2
  9 Sydney Park                  08-Northstar                      30.11   3
 10 Carrie Snidarich             08-Unattached MN       29.05      30.36   2
 11 Latesa Sykes                 08-Urban Stars                    30.49   1
 12 Sondra Ciesielski            08-Urban Stars                    30.54   3
 13 Tia'Lana Hunter              08-Hospitality H                  31.29   2
 14 Lachunda Sinkfield           08-Hospitality H                  32.36   1
 15 Brittni Estes                08-Hospitality H                  32.69   1
 16 Josie Williams               08-Hospitality H                  33.05   2
 17 Mary Vollmar                 08-Urban Stars                    34.21   2
 18 Katice Collins               08-Team Minnesot                  36.04   3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collena Coleman              08-Hospitality H       27.01      26.80    10
  2 Quinesha Adams               08-ICAA                28.92      28.58     8
  3 Patricia Arcand              08-Unattached MN       28.69      28.86     6
  4 Yves-Yvette Young            08-ICAA                28.78      28.88     5
  5 Rachel Taylor                08-Urban Stars         29.88      29.82     4
  6 Taylor Hayden                08-Hospitality H       29.14      29.84     3
  7 Peyton Johnson               08-Hospitality H       29.85      29.89     2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asia Cook                    08-Hospitality H                1:03.55    10
  2 Jackie Beckett               08-Northstar                    1:03.94     8
  3 Sydney Park                  08-Northstar                    1:06.87     6
  4 Yves-Yvette Young            08-ICAA                         1:07.78     5
  5 Jule Muegec                  08-Team Minnesot                1:10.08     4
  6 Peyton Johnson               08-Hospitality H                1:11.71     3
  7 Taylor Hayden                08-Hospitality H                1:16.17     2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asia Cook                    08-Hospitality H                2:38.80    10
  2 Laura Flicek                 08-Northstar                    2:42.12     8
  3 Jackie Beckett               08-Northstar                    2:46.81     6
  4 Katice Collins               08-Team Minnesot                3:39.46     5

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Foster                 08-Unattached MN                5:32.31    10
  2 Sydney Park                  08-Northstar                    5:53.25     8
 -- Laura Flicek                 08-Northstar                         NT

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Foster                 08-Unattached MN               12:11.40    10

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collena Coleman              08-Hospitality H                  16.42    10
  2 Taylor Gerr                  08-Northstar                      16.80     8

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jule Muegec                  08-Team Minnesot                  35.57    10

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Hospitality House Striders  'A'                             54.98    10
     1) Taylor Hayden 14                2) Asia Cook 13
     3) Peyton Johnson 13               4) Tia'Lana Hunter 13
  2 08-Urban Stars  'A'                                            58.45     8
     1) Sondra Ciesielski 14            2) Mary Vollmar 14
     3) Rachel Taylor 14                4) Lynn Dixon 13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Hospitality House Striders  'A'                           5:19.65    10

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Gerr                  08-Northstar                    4-08.00      1.42m   10
  2 Jule Muegec                  08-Team Minnesot                4-02.00      1.27m    8

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Gerr                  08-Northstar                      4.80m   15-09.00   10
  2 Collena Coleman              08-Hospitality H                  4.37m   14-04.00    8
  3 Yves-Yvette Young            08-ICAA                           4.13m   13-06.75    6
  4 Jule Muegec                  08-Team Minnesot                  3.91m   12-10.00    5
  5 Kaila Urick                  08-Unattached MN       3.78m      3.88m   12-08.75    4
  6 Brittni Estes                08-Hospitality H                  3.21m   10-06.50    3
 -- Kameisha Beeks               08-Urban Stars                       ND

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patricia Arcand              08-Unattached MN       9.27m      8.89m   29-02.00   10
  2 Paige Foster                 08-Unattached MN                  8.80m   28-10.50    8

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haley Zajac                  08-Unattached MN                  9.66m   31-08.50   10
  2 Kelly Tomschin               08-Unattached MN                  7.97m   26-01.75    8
 -- Josie Williams               08-Hospitality H                     ND

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haley Zajac                  08-Unattached MN                 27.24m      89-04   10
  2 Kelly Tomschin               08-Unattached MN                 18.09m      59-04    8
  3 Laura Flicek                 08-Northstar                     15.25m      50-00    6
  4 Lachunda Sinkfield           08-Hospitality H                 11.87m      38-11    5

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sade Pollard                 08-ICAA                           12.64q  2
  2 Kylie Peterson               08-Northstar           13.04      12.97q  2
  3 Nanna Mensah                 08-Team Minnesot                  13.11q  1
  4 Laishema Hampton             08-Urban Stars                    13.54q  1
  5 Jennifer Zupancich           08-Unattached MN       12.90      13.69q  1
  6 Miracle Vansiea              08-Hospitality H                  14.12q  2
  7 Dayna Gardner                08-ICAA                           14.14q  2
  8 Miesha McCoy                 08-Team Minnesot                  14.19q  1
  9 Judith Austin                08-Urban Stars                    14.87   2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sade Pollard                 08-ICAA                12.64      12.56    10
  2 Kylie Peterson               08-Northstar           12.97      13.18     8
  3 Nanna Mensah                 08-Team Minnesot       13.11      13.47     6
  4 Laishema Hampton             08-Urban Stars         13.54      13.73     5
  5 Jennifer Zupancich           08-Unattached MN       13.69      14.10     4
  6 Miracle Vansiea              08-Hospitality H       14.12      14.16     3
  7 Dayna Gardner                08-ICAA                14.14      14.39     2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sade Pollard                 08-ICAA                           25.64q  1
  2 Kyndal Hargrow               08-Team Minnesot                  26.73q  2
  3 Kylie Peterson               08-Northstar           27.90      26.80q  1
  4 Nanna Mensah                 08-Team Minnesot                  26.92q  1
  5 Jennifer Zupancich           08-Unattached MN       26.10      27.99q  2
  6 Dayna Gardner                08-ICAA                           28.89q  1
  7 Miracle Vansiea              08-Hospitality H                  29.21q  2
  8 Miesha McCoy                 08-Team Minnesot                  29.57q  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sade Pollard                 08-ICAA                25.64      26.0h    10
  2 Jennifer Zupancich           08-Unattached MN       27.99      28.5h     8
  3 Miesha McCoy                 08-Team Minnesot       29.57      29.5h     6
  4 Miracle Vansiea              08-Hospitality H       29.21      29.8h     5
  5 Dayna Gardner                08-ICAA                28.89      30.0h     4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sade Pollard                 08-ICAA                           57.37    10
  2 Jennifer Zupancich           08-Unattached MN       59.60    1:00.82     8
  3 Courtney French              08-Northstar                    1:01.89     6
  4 Samantha Head                08-Unattached MN     1:02.87    1:05.37     5
  5 Megan Freeman                08-Northstar                    1:06.23     4
  6 Dayna Gardner                08-ICAA                         1:07.13     3
  7 Sarah Beth Ryther            08-Team Minnesot                1:07.34     2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Beth Ryther            08-Team Minnesot                2:41.62    10
  2 Megan Freeman                08-Northstar                    2:44.98     8

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Dallager             08-Northstar                    5:33.05    10
  2 Sarah Beth Ryther            08-Team Minnesot                6:13.01     8

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Udeh                   08-Northstar                      17.05    10
 -- Jacque Gehlen                08-Northstar                         NT
 -- Ariel Gittens                08-Team Minnesot                     NT

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney French              08-Northstar                    1:09.42    10
  2 Taryn Simmons                08-Team Minnesot                1:09.60     8

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Dallager             08-Northstar                    8:26.12    10

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                         51.50    10
     1) Taryn Simmons 15                2) Kyndal Hargrow 16
     3) Hanna Muegee 16                 4) Nanna Mensah 15

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                       4:22.97    10

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grace Udeh                   08-Northstar                    5-00.00      1.52m   10
  2 Hanna Muegee                 08-Team Minnesot                4-10.00      1.47m    8
 -- Jacque Gehlen                08-Northstar                         NH
 -- Ariel Gittens                08-Team Minnesot                     NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelly Frost                  08-Unattached MN       3.20m   10-00.00      3.04m   10

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hanna Muegee                 08-Team Minnesot                  5.10m   16-08.75   10
  2 Kylie Peterson               08-Northstar           4.72m      4.71m   15-05.50    8
  3 Miracle Vansiea              08-Hospitality H                  4.26m   13-11.75    6
 -- Grace Udeh                   08-Northstar                         ND

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Laishema Hampton             08-Urban Stars                   12.54m   41-01.75   10
  2 Felisha Willaert             08-Unattached MN      12.92m     12.16m   39-10.75    8
  3 Judith Austin                08-Urban Stars                    8.53m   28-00.00    6

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Felisha Willaert             08-Unattached MN      42.03m     40.00m     131-03   10
  2 Laishema Hampton             08-Urban Stars                   33.22m     109-00    8

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Felisha Willaert             08-Unattached MN      28.34m     10.95m      35-11   10

100 Meter Dash Young Women

================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kadeshia Fortune             08-Team Minnesot                  12.14    10
  2 Erica Rhodes                 08-Hospitality H                  12.37     8
  3 Alexis Beecham               08-Team Minnesot                  12.79     6
  4 Amber Anderson               08-Team Minnesot                  12.83     5

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kadeshia Fortune             08-Team Minnesot                  25.06    10
  2 Erica Rhodes                 08-Hospitality H                  25.40     8
  3 Alexis Beecham               08-Team Minnesot                  26.05     6
  4 Elizabeth Govrick            08-Team Minnesot                  26.09     5
  5 Amber Anderson               08-Team Minnesot                  26.47     4
  6 Tereza Govrick               08-Team Minnesot                  26.68     3
  7 Myriam Mutchler              08-Northstar           27.40      28.66     2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julianna Gorder              08-Northstar                    1:06.63    10

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Dolan                  08-Northstar         5:05.00    5:28.58    10

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Dolan                  08-Northstar        11:38.00   11:29.21    10

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alison Gamache               08-Northstar           14.70      15.2h    10
  2 Natalie Devine               08-Northstar           15.38      16.3h     8
  3 Kate LaRoche                 08-Unattached MN                  18.4h     6
  4 Myriam Mutchler              08-Northstar           18.03      18.9h     5
 -- Tiara Rogers                 08-Hospitality H                     NT

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alison Gamache               08-Northstar         1:06.00    1:06.55    10
  2 Aria Walker                  08-Team Minnesot                1:09.52     8
  3 Ashley Springfield           08-Team Minnesot                1:13.27     6
  4 Myriam Mutchler              08-Northstar         1:20.60    1:13.88     5
  5 Julianna Gorder              08-Northstar                    1:14.78     4

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                         48.64    10
     1) Kadeshia Fortune 17             2) Alexis Beecham 17
     3) Elizabeth Govrick 18            4) Amber Anderson 16

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                       4:22.49    10
     1) Kadeshia Fortune 17             2) Alexis Beecham 17
     3) Elizabeth Govrick 18            4) Amber Anderson 16

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tressa Beckel                08-Unattached MN       1.75m    5-08.00      1.72m   10
  2 Natalie Devine               08-Northstar           1.72m    5-05.00      1.65m    8

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alicia Rue                   08-FlightDeck At       3.88m   11-06.00      3.50m   10
  2 Elizabeth Buyse              08-FlightDeck At       3.22m   10-06.00      3.20m    8
  3 Kate LaRoche                 08-Unattached MN                9-06.00      2.89m    6

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Natalie Devine               08-Northstar           5.25m   17-08.75      5.40m   10
  2 Erica Rhodes                 08-Hospitality H               17-07.25      5.36m    8
  3 Julianna Gorder              08-Northstar                   15-09.00      4.80m    6
 -- Tiara Rogers                 08-Hospitality H                     ND

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tiara Rogers                 08-Hospitality H                 10.52m   34-06.25   10
  2 Natalie Devine               08-Northstar          11.27m     10.39m   34-01.25    8
  3 Julianna Gorder              08-Northstar                     10.06m   33-00.25    6
 -- Kate LaRoche                 08-Unattached MN                     ND

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rosemary North               08-Hospitality H                 11.40m   37-05.00   10

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rosemary North               08-Hospitality H              109-07.25     33.40m   10

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rosemary North               08-Hospitality H                 19.41m      63-08   10
  2 Myriam Mutchler              08-Northstar                     15.95m      52-04    8

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Campbell              08-ICAA                           13.99q  3
  2 Davis Burnham                08-Flying Pigs                    14.54q  3
  3 Aaron Warren                 08-Hospitality H                  14.69q  1
  4 Judah Castile                08-Team Minnesot                  14.81q  1
  5 Saheed Hickman               08-Team Minnesot                  15.47q  2
  6 Versell Ford                 08-Hospitality H                  15.51q  2
  7 Alex Stevson                 08-Flying Pigs                    15.71q  1
  8 Connor Hurley                08-Flying Pigs                    15.98q  2
  9 Tyler Blanchard              08-Team Minnesot                  16.05   2
 10 Valerion Bradley             08-Hospitality H                  16.22   3
 11 Cody Kirkwood                08-Team Minnesot                  16.65   3
 12 Jamal Collins                08-Team Minnesot                  16.68   4
 13 James Ellis                  08-Team Minnesot                  16.94   2
 14 Trey Pipkins                 08-Flying Pigs                    17.16   2
 15 Malik Curtis                 08-Team Minnesot                  17.50   2
 16 Caleb Ringkob                08-Flying Pigs                    17.62   3
 17 Storm Kinnel                 08-Team Minnesot                  17.63   3
 18 Khari Dennis                 08-Team Minnesot                  17.91   4
 19 Breon Smith                  08-Unattached MN                  17.96   1
 20 Alec Porter                  08-Unattached MN                  18.40   1
 21 Alonzo Hollie                08-Hospitality H                  18.62   1
 22 George Neisewander           08-ICAA                           19.59   2
 23 Deven Thomas                 08-Hospitality H                  20.13   1
 24 Ethan Porter                 08-Unattached MN                  27.62   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elijah Campbell              08-ICAA                13.99      14.34    10
  2 Aaron Warren                 08-Hospitality H       14.69      14.62     8
  3 Davis Burnham                08-Flying Pigs         14.54      14.91     6
  4 Judah Castile                08-Team Minnesot       14.81      14.96     5
  5 Saheed Hickman               08-Team Minnesot       15.47      15.32     4
  6 Alex Stevson                 08-Flying Pigs         15.71      15.73     3
  7 Versell Ford                 08-Hospitality H       15.51      16.18     2
  8 Connor Hurley                08-Flying Pigs         15.98      16.55     1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis Burnham                08-Flying Pigs                    29.87q  1
  2 Aaron Warren                 08-Hospitality H                  30.03q  2
  3 Chris Johnston               08-Unattached MN       29.40      30.25q  2
  4 Judah Castile                08-Team Minnesot                  30.30q  2
  5 Elijah Campbell              08-ICAA                           30.58q  3
  6 Shane Ringkob                08-Flying Pigs                    31.00q  3
  7 Tanner Grubb                 08-Unattached MN                  31.55q  2
  8 Tyler Blanchard              08-Team Minnesot                  32.70q  1
  9 Connor Hurley                08-Flying Pigs                    34.28   3
 10 Valerion Bradley             08-Hospitality H                  34.29   3
 11 Jamal Collins                08-Team Minnesot                  34.48   2
 12 Breon Smith                  08-Unattached MN                  35.93   1
 12 Paul Butler                  08-Hospitality H                  35.93   1
 14 James Ellis                  08-Team Minnesot                  36.03   3
 15 James Sutton                 08-Hospitality H                  36.09   1
 16 Versell Ford                 08-Hospitality H                  36.27   2
 17 Malik Curtis                 08-Team Minnesot                  37.21   3
 18 Alec Porter                  08-Unattached MN                  38.03   1
 19 Khari Dennis                 08-Team Minnesot                  38.06   1
 20 Storm Kinnel                 08-Team Minnesot                  40.38   3
 21 George Neisewander           08-ICAA                           41.09   3
 22 Deven Thomas                 08-Hospitality H                  45.88   1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis Burnham                08-Flying Pigs         29.87      30.15    10
  2 Elijah Campbell              08-ICAA                30.58      30.27     8
  3 Aaron Warren                 08-Hospitality H       30.03      30.31     6
  4 Chris Johnston               08-Unattached MN       30.25      30.33     5
  5 Shane Ringkob                08-Flying Pigs         31.00      30.86     4
  6 Judah Castile                08-Team Minnesot       30.30      30.91     3
  7 Tanner Grubb                 08-Unattached MN       31.55      31.10     2
  8 Tyler Blanchard              08-Team Minnesot       32.70      33.09     1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Johnston               08-Unattached MN     1:06.90    1:06.13   2   10
  2 Shane Ringkob                08-Flying Pigs                  1:06.39   2    8
  3 Judah Castile                08-Team Minnesot                1:10.52   2    6
  4 Tanner Grubb                 08-Unattached MN                1:10.52   2    5
  5 Brady Martin                 08-Flying Pigs                  1:15.03   2    4
  6 Jamal Collins                08-Team Minnesot                1:18.85   1    3
  7 Breon Smith                  08-Unattached MN                1:18.90   1    2
  8 Andrew Friedman              08-Flying Pigs                  1:18.91   1    1
  9 Saheed Hickman               08-Team Minnesot                1:27.94   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Burke                   08-Team Minnesot                2:46.66    10
  2 Shane Streich                08-Waseca Area R     2:55.00    2:52.41     8
  3 Andrew Friedman              08-Flying Pigs                  3:01.11     6
  4 Kyle Nordstrom               08-Flying Pigs                  3:03.76     5
  5 Caleb Ringkob                08-Flying Pigs                  3:03.85     4
  6 Denario Jackson              08-Team Minnesot                3:13.76     3
  7 John Palmer                  08-Unattached MN                3:56.40     2

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Streich                08-Waseca Area R     5:46.00    5:43.95    10
  2 Kyle Nordstrom               08-Flying Pigs                  6:22.80     8
  3 Denario Jackson              08-Team Minnesot                6:50.78     6

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Flying Pigs  'A'                                          1:00.11    10
  2 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                       1:07.24     8
     1) James Ellis 9                   2) Malik Curtis 9
     3) Cody Kirkwood 9                 4) Storm Kinnel 9

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Johnston               08-Unattached MN       1.27m    4-05.00      1.34m   10
  2 Andrew Friedman              08-Flying Pigs                  3-02.00      0.96m    8
  3 James Sutton                 08-Hospitality H                2-10.00      0.86m    6

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brady Martin                 08-Flying Pigs                    3.83m   12-06.75   10
  2 Shane Streich                08-Waseca Area R       3.12m      3.65m   11-11.75    8
  3 Shane Ringkob                08-Flying Pigs                    3.61m   11-10.25    6
  4 Alex Stevson                 08-Flying Pigs                    3.57m   11-08.50    5
  5 Connor Hurley                08-Flying Pigs                    3.48m   11-05.00    4
  6 Trey Pipkins                 08-Flying Pigs                    3.20m   10-06.00    3
  7 Caleb Ringkob                08-Flying Pigs                    2.98m    9-09.50    2
  8 Valerion Bradley             08-Hospitality H                  2.89m    9-05.75    1
  9 Tanner Grubb                 08-Unattached MN                  2.67m    8-09.25
 10 Alonzo Hollie                08-Hospitality H                  2.54m    8-04.00
 -- Kyle Nordstrom               08-Flying Pigs                       ND
 -- Deven Thomas                 08-Hospitality H                   FOUL
 -- Versell Ford                 08-Hospitality H                   FOUL
 -- Aaron Warren                 08-Hospitality H                   FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Sutton              08-Hospitality H                  7.01m   23-00.00   10

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Sutton              08-Hospitality H                 19.71m      64-08   10
  2 John Palmer                  08-Unattached MN                  9.14m      30-00    8

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Blanchard               08-Team Minnesot                  13.86q  2
  2 Craig Anderson               08-Urban Stars                    13.86q  2
  3 Anthony Walsh                08-Team Minnesot                  14.33q  3
  4 Taylor Johnson               08-Flying Pigs                    14.40q  2
  5 Quincy Adams                 08-ICAA                           14.58q  1
  6 Malik Johnson                08-Hospitality H                  14.68q  3
  7 Raymel Lofton                08-Hospitality H                  14.69q  3
  8 Erwin Swaray                 08-Urban Stars                    14.84q  1
  9 Johnnie Metters              08-Urban Stars                    14.90   3
 10 Archie Buggs                 08-ICAA                           15.07   1
 11 Kiauntis Mikell              08-Urban Stars                    15.27   2
 12 Cullen Hurley                08-Flying Pigs                    15.43   1
 13 Tarus Rodgers                08-Urban Stars                    15.45   3
 14 David Wells                  08-Urban Stars                    15.56   1
 15 Nathan DeVaughn              08-Kenny Park          14.81      15.58   2
 16 Marcus Edwards               08-Urban Stars                    15.90   2
 17 Nick Hodge                   08-Urban Stars                    15.94   1
 18 Victor Greenberg             08-Team Minnesot                  16.29   1
 19 Justin Cooper                08-Team Minnesot                  16.38   3
 20 Taijon Ferrell               08-Unattached MN                  16.77   1
 21 Shadow Kinnel                08-Team Minnesot                  16.80   2
 22 Kameron Jones                08-Hospitality H                  16.95   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Blanchard               08-Team Minnesot       13.86      14.08    10
  2 Anthony Walsh                08-Team Minnesot       14.33      14.16     8
  3 Quincy Adams                 08-ICAA                14.58      14.39     6
  4 Taylor Johnson               08-Flying Pigs         14.40      14.77     5
  5 Erwin Swaray                 08-Urban Stars         14.84      14.85     4
  6 Raymel Lofton                08-Hospitality H       14.69      14.89     3
  7 Malik Johnson                08-Hospitality H       14.68      14.98     2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quincy Adams                 08-ICAA                           28.98q  1
  2 Christopher Mergens          08-Unattached MN                  29.11q  3
  3 Malik Johnson                08-Hospitality H                  29.29q  1
  4 Taylor Johnson               08-Flying Pigs                    29.32q  2
  5 Anthony Walsh                08-Team Minnesot                  29.89q  3
  6 Erwin Swaray                 08-Urban Stars                    30.09q  1
  7 Eric Krupke                  08-Flying Pigs                    30.11q  1
  8 Archie Buggs                 08-ICAA                           30.33q  3
  9 Cullen Hurley                08-Flying Pigs                    30.78   3
 10 Johnnie Metters              08-Urban Stars                    31.41   1
 11 Raymel Lofton                08-Hospitality H                  31.73   1
 12 Kiauntis Mikell              08-Urban Stars                    31.95   2
 13 Shadow Kinnel                08-Team Minnesot                  32.09   2
 14 Taijon Ferrell               08-Unattached MN                  32.29   2
 15 Marcus Edwards               08-Urban Stars                    33.68   1

 16 Isaiah Lofton                08-Hospitality H                  33.78   2
 17 David Wells                  08-Urban Stars                    33.78   2
 18 Issaic Cryer                 08-Team Minnesot                  34.51   3
 19 Tarus Rodgers                08-Urban Stars                    34.93   2
 20 Victor Greenberg             08-Team Minnesot                  35.16   3
 21 Kameron Jones                08-Hospitality H                  35.38   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Mergens          08-Unattached MN       29.11      28.70    10
  2 Anthony Walsh                08-Team Minnesot       29.89      28.71     8
  3 Quincy Adams                 08-ICAA                28.98      29.06     6
  4 Malik Johnson                08-Hospitality H       29.29      29.41     5
  5 Taylor Johnson               08-Flying Pigs         29.32      29.74     4
  6 Erwin Swaray                 08-Urban Stars         30.09      29.75     3
  7 Archie Buggs                 08-ICAA                30.33      29.86     2
  8 Eric Krupke                  08-Flying Pigs         30.11      30.37     1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christopher Mergens          08-Unattached MN                1:04.88   1   10
  2 Trey Blanchard               08-Team Minnesot                1:06.45   1    8
  3 Quincy Adams                 08-ICAA                         1:06.76   2    6
  4 Andrew Wray                  08-Flying Pigs                  1:06.87   2    5
  5 Elijah Noel                  08-ICAA                         1:07.00   2    4
  6 Charles Krengel              08-Flying Pigs                  1:09.04   1    3
  7 Malik Johnson                08-Hospitality H                1:10.37   1    2
  8 Archie Buggs                 08-ICAA                         1:15.18   2    1
  9 Jackson Tolke                08-Flying Pigs                  1:16.68   2
 10 Rico Alexander               08-Team Minnesot                1:17.43   1
 11 Isaiah Lofton                08-Hospitality H                1:22.64   1
 12 Elijah Ellison               08-Hospitality H                1:25.27   1
 13 Shadow Kinnel                08-Team Minnesot                1:26.42   1
 14 Issaic Cryer                 08-Team Minnesot                1:30.63   2
 15 Taijon Ferrell               08-Unattached MN                1:33.38   2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Mergens          08-Unattached MN                2:34.22    10
  2 Elijah Noel                  08-ICAA                         2:37.98     8
  3 Rashawn Fountain             08-Team Minnesot                2:39.31     6
  4 Zachary Fiepke               08-Unattached MN     2:49.00    2:42.22     5
  5 Michael Wagner               08-Unattached MN     2:45.00    2:47.40     4
  6 Brandon Clark                08-Team Minnesot                2:52.05     3
  7 Rico Alexander               08-Team Minnesot                2:53.01     2
  8 Ryan Norton                  08-Hospitality H                2:56.03     1
  9 Julian Butler                08-Hospitality H                2:56.86
 10 Elijah Ellison               08-Hospitality H                3:28.73

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Hoffman              08-Unattached MN     5:50.00    5:32.18    10
  2 Brandon Clark                08-Team Minnesot                5:34.36     8
  3 Michael Wagner               08-Unattached MN     5:29.00    5:38.53     6
  4 Julian Butler                08-Hospitality H                6:13.41     5
 -- Ryan Norton                  08-Hospitality H                     NT
 -- Greg Spaven                  08-MN Northern S                     NT

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Wagner               08-Unattached MN    11:35.00   11:43.37    10
  2 Kenneth Hoffman              08-Unattached MN    12:00.00   11:48.06     8
  3 Ryan Norton                  08-Hospitality H               14:03.51     6

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick Mora                 08-Flying Pigs                    13.63    10
  2 Eric Krupke                  08-Flying Pigs                    17.23     8
  3 Justin Cooper                08-Team Minnesot                  17.68     6
  4 Shawn Anderson               08-Kenny Park                     17.89     5
  5 Joseph Sutton                08-Hospitality H                  17.95     4


4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Flying Pigs  'A'                                            55.74    10
     1) Taylor Johnson 11               2) Charles Krengel 11
     3) Eric Krupke 11                  4) Derrick Mora 12
  2 08-Urban Stars  'A'                                            59.29     8
     1)                                 2) Kiauntis Mikell 12

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                       4:44.88    10

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raymel Lofton                08-Hospitality H                4-04.00      1.32m   10
  2 Shawn Anderson               08-Kenny Park          1.11m    3-10.00      1.16m    8
  3 Nathan DeVaughn              08-Kenny Park          1.21m    3-08.00      1.11m    6
  4 Isaiah Lofton                08-Hospitality H                3-06.00      1.06m    5

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rashawn Fountain             08-Team Minnesot                  4.42m   14-06.00   10
  2 Charles Krengel              08-Flying Pigs                    4.13m   13-06.75    8
  3 Erwin Swaray                 08-Urban Stars                    3.52m   11-06.75    6
  4 Andrew Wray                  08-Flying Pigs                    3.51m   11-06.25    5
  5 Elijah Ellison               08-Hospitality H                  3.12m   10-03.00    4
 -- Craig Anderson               08-Urban Stars                       ND

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robert Holloway              08-Hospitality H                  8.51m   27-11.00   10
  2 Nick Hodge                   08-Urban Stars                    6.80m   22-03.75    8
  3 Jackson Tolke                08-Flying Pigs                    5.49m   18-00.25    6
  4 Dovan'Tae Graves             08-Hospitality H                  5.10m   16-08.75    5

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robert Holloway              08-Hospitality H                  65-10     20.06m   10
  2 Joseph Sutton                08-Hospitality H                  62-07     19.07m    8
  3 Jackson Tolke                08-Flying Pigs                    43-04     13.20m    6
  4 Shawn Anderson               08-Kenny Park         12.19m      40-10     12.44m    5
 -- Dovan'Tae Graves             08-Hospitality H                     ND

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Hodge                   08-Urban Stars                   30.54m     100-02   10
  2 Joseph Sutton                08-Hospitality H                 21.92m      71-11    8
  3 Dovan'Tae Graves             08-Hospitality H                 11.89m      39-00    6
 -- Robert Holloway              08-Hospitality H                     ND

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Belfry                 08-MN Northern S                  12.44q  1
  2 John Bedingham               08-Northstar                      12.58q  1
  3 Jacob Wilson                 08-MN Northern S                  12.82q  2
  4 JD Pride                     08-Unattached MN       13.10      13.12q  1
  5 Alfonza Brown                08-Urban Stars                    13.23q  1
  6 Gideon Kendrick              08-Hospitality H                  13.62q  2
  7 Kamani Davis                 08-Urban Stars                    14.11q  2
  8 Chad Green                   08-Hospitality H                  14.26q  1
  9 David Pearcill               08-Northstar                      14.76   1
 10 Austin Conley                08-Urban Stars                    14.84   2
 11 James Greiner                08-Unattached MN                  15.06   2
 12 James Austin                 08-Urban Stars                    16.20   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Belfry                 08-MN Northern S       12.44      12.68    10
  2 John Bedingham               08-Northstar           12.58      12.80     8
  3 Jacob Wilson                 08-MN Northern S       12.82      13.15     6
  4 JD Pride                     08-Unattached MN       13.12      13.21     5
  5 Alfonza Brown                08-Urban Stars         13.23      13.56     4
  6 Gideon Kendrick              08-Hospitality H       13.62      13.59     3
  7 Kamani Davis                 08-Urban Stars         14.11      14.15     2
  8 Chad Green                   08-Hospitality H       14.26      14.51     1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Belfry                 08-MN Northern S                  25.00q  1
  2 John Bedingham               08-Northstar                      25.62q  1
  3 Rumeal Harris                08-Hospitality H                  25.80q  2
  4 Jacob Wilson                 08-MN Northern S                  26.25q  2
  5 JD Pride                     08-Unattached MN       26.70      27.01q  2
  6 Alfonza Brown                08-Urban Stars                    27.64q  2
  7 Gideon Kendrick              08-Hospitality H                  28.95q  1
  8 Chad Green                   08-Hospitality H                  29.61q  2
  9 Kamani Davis                 08-Urban Stars                    30.13   1
 10 Austin Conley                08-Urban Stars                    30.28   1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Belfry                 08-MN Northern S       25.00      25.37    10
  2 John Bedingham               08-Northstar           25.62      25.84     8
  3 Rumeal Harris                08-Hospitality H       25.80      26.19     6
  4 JD Pride                     08-Unattached MN       27.01      27.24     5
  5 Alfonza Brown                08-Urban Stars         27.64      27.88     4
  6 Jacob Wilson                 08-MN Northern S       26.25      28.75     3
  7 Gideon Kendrick              08-Hospitality H       28.95      29.06     2
  8 Chad Green                   08-Hospitality H       29.61      29.58     1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 JD Pride                     08-Unattached MN     1:01.00    1:00.72    10
  2 Jacob Wilson                 08-MN Northern S                1:01.45     8
  3 Morocco Ballard              08-MN Northern S                1:04.01     6
  4 Gideon Kendrick              08-Hospitality H                1:06.27     5
  5 Martin Aspholm               08-Urban Stars                  1:06.73     4
  6 Alex Ciesielski              08-Urban Stars                  1:08.62     3
  7 James Greiner                08-Unattached MN                1:09.19     2
  8 Eric Bradley                 08-Unattached MN     1:10.00    1:09.26     1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Nass                08-Northstar                    2:23.15    10
  2 Luke Parker                  08-Northstar         2:36.00    2:24.08     8
  3 Natie Wagner                 08-Unattached MN     2:21.00    2:29.18     6
  4 Anthony Warren               08-Hospitality H                2:30.93     5
  5 Alex Ciesielski              08-Urban Stars                  2:31.30     4
  6 Morocco Ballard              08-MN Northern S                2:32.10     3
  7 Tyler Grubb                  08-Unattached MN                2:34.08     2
  8 Martin Aspholm               08-Urban Stars                  2:36.69     1
  9 Justin Nordstrom             08-Northstar                    2:40.09
 10 Brett Anderson               08-Kenny Park        2:50.00    2:54.20

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Nass                08-Northstar                    4:52.50    10
  2 Alex Ciesielski              08-Urban Stars                  5:07.37     8
  3 Natie Wagner                 08-Unattached MN     5:09.00    5:17.52     6
  4 Justin Nordstrom             08-Northstar                    5:42.39     5
  5 Brett Anderson               08-Kenny Park                   6:04.87     4
  6 Aaron Pashibin               08-Kenny Park        6:10.00    6:36.47     3

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natie Wagner                 08-Unattached MN    11:15.00   11:29.36    10

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Bedingham               08-Northstar                      17.36    10
  2 Daniel Guelle                08-Unattached MN                  17.65     8
  3 Macauley Spandl              08-Unattached MN       17.80      18.26     6
  4 Anthony Warren               08-Hospitality H                  19.56     5
  5 Colin Paarmann               30-Southern MN V       16.60      20.45     4
 -- Brett Anderson               08-Kenny Park                        NT
 -- Rumeal Harris                08-Hospitality H                     DQ

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gus Gehlen                   08-Northstar                      30.57    10
  2 Anthony Warren               08-Hospitality H                  31.63     8
  3 Macauley Spandl              08-Unattached MN       31.00      31.90     6
  4 Colin Paarmann               30-Southern MN V       27.03      32.51     5

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Urban Stars  'A'                                            56.49    10
     1) James Austin 13                 2) Austin Conley 12
     3) Kamani Davis 12                 4) Alfonza Brown 13

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gus Gehlen                   08-Northstar                    5-02.00      1.57m   10
  2 Luke Parker                  08-Northstar           1.65m    5-02.00      1.57m    8
  3 Justin Nordstrom             08-Northstar                    4-08.00      1.42m    6
  4 Mitchell Nass                08-Northstar                    4-06.00      1.37m    5
  5 Brett Anderson               08-Kenny Park          1.32m    4-06.00      1.37m    4
  6 David Pearcill               08-Northstar                    4-04.00      1.32m    3
  7 Aaron Pashibin               08-Kenny Park                   4-02.00      1.27m    2
 -- Anthony Warren               08-Hospitality H                     NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Macauley Spandl              08-Unattached MN       2.74m    9-06.00      2.89m   10

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rumeal Harris                08-Hospitality H                  5.62m   18-05.25   10
  2 Daudi Long                   08-Hospitality H                  5.25m   17-02.75    8
  3 Gus Gehlen                   08-Northstar           4.80m      4.83m   15-10.25    6
  4 John Bedingham               08-Northstar                      4.65m   15-03.25    5
  5 Alfonza Brown                08-Urban Stars                    4.56m   14-11.50    4
  6 Chad Green                   08-Hospitality H                  4.40m   14-05.25    3
  7 David Pearcill               08-Northstar                      4.26m   13-11.75    2
  8 Natie Wagner                 08-Unattached MN       4.16m      4.06m   13-04.00    1
  9 James Greiner                08-Unattached MN                  3.81m   12-06.00
 10 James Austin                 08-Urban Stars                    3.60m   11-09.75
 11 Aaron Pashibin               08-Kenny Park                     3.55m   11-07.75
 -- Marcus Flowers               08-Urban Stars                       ND
 -- Gideon Kendrick              08-Hospitality H                     ND

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daudi Long                   08-Hospitality H                 10.37m   34-00.25   10
  2 Daniel Guelle                08-Unattached MN      10.05m      9.75m   32-00.00    8
  3 Colin Paarmann               30-Southern MN V       8.66m      8.88m   29-01.75    6
  4 Brett Anderson               08-Kenny Park                     8.08m   26-06.25    5

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martin Aspholm               08-Urban Stars                    8.48m   27-10.00   10
  2 Samuel Vansiea               08-Hospitality H                  8.41m   27-07.25    8
  3 Daudi Long                   08-Hospitality H                  8.13m   26-08.25    6

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Luke Parker                  08-Northstar          30.17m     30.35m      99-07   10
  2 Samuel Vansiea               08-Hospitality H                 23.26m      76-04    8

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daudi Long                   08-Hospitality H                 25.79m      84-07   10
  2 Samuel Vansiea               08-Hospitality H                 19.88m      65-03    8
  3 Aaron Pashibin               08-Kenny Park                    11.32m      37-02    6
 -- David Pearcill               08-Northstar                         ND

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damola Ogundipe              08-Team Minnesot                  11.54    10
  2 Travon Smaller Castile       08-ICAA                           12.30     8
  3 Kory Harris                  08-Northstar           11.49      12.35     6
  4 Timi Ogundipe                08-Unattached MN       11.73      12.60     5
  5 Matt Hall                    08-Unattached MN       11.50      12.66     4
  6 Brandon Lawerence            08-Hospitality H                  13.21     3
  7 John Greiner                 08-Unattached MN                  13.24     2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damola Ogundipe              08-Team Minnesot                  23.25q  2
  2 Joshua Wiseman               08-Hospitality H                  23.94q  2
  3 Kory Harris                  08-Northstar           23.70      24.82q  2
  4 Travon Smaller Castile       08-ICAA                           25.15q  1
  5 Jarret Westbrook             08-Hospitality H                  25.80q  2
  6 DeSean Benik                 08-Hospitality H                  25.84q  1
  7 Brandon Lawerence            08-Hospitality H                  26.51q  2
  8 John Greiner                 08-Unattached MN                  26.77q  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Damola Ogundipe              08-Team Minnesot       23.25      23.84    10
  2 Joshua Wiseman               08-Hospitality H       23.94      24.38     8
  3 Travon Smaller Castile       08-ICAA                25.15      25.13     6
  4 DeSean Benik                 08-Hospitality H       25.84      25.43     5
  5 Jarret Westbrook             08-Hospitality H       25.80      25.45     4
  6 John Greiner                 08-Unattached MN       26.77      26.78     3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Bradley                08-Unattached MN       51.50      52.06    10
  2 Joshua Wiseman               08-Hospitality H                  53.44     8
  3 Damola Ogundipe              08-Team Minnesot                  55.41     6
  4 Matt Hall                    08-Unattached MN       55.50      55.51     5
  5 Kory Harris                  08-Northstar                      57.55     4
  6 DeSean Benik                 08-Hospitality H                  59.85     3
  7 Brandon Lawerence            08-Hospitality H                1:01.18     2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joshua Wiseman               08-Hospitality H                2:06.85    10
  2 Spencer Vadner               08-Northstar                    2:07.01     8
  3 Abdurahman Hassen            08-ICAA                         2:22.88     6
  4 Patrick Murphy               08-Northstar         2:27.00    2:23.09     5
  5 Brandon Brown                08-MN Northern S                2:40.36     4

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Hauer                  08-Unattached MN                4:37.40    10
  2 Daniel Gerber                08-Northstar         5:10.00    4:55.41     8
  3 Abdurahman Hassen            08-ICAA                         5:00.17     6
  4 Antwan Hollie                08-Hospitality H                5:13.72     5
  5 Patrick Murphy               08-Northstar         5:22.00    5:15.33     4
 -- Spencer Vadner               08-Northstar                         NT
 -- Brandon Brown                08-MN Northern S                     NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gerber                08-Northstar        11:16.00   10:34.45    10
  2 Abdurahman Hassen            08-ICAA                        10:35.31     8

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laquone Robinson             08-Hospitality H                  19.06    10

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laquone Robinson             08-Hospitality H                1:07.58    10
  2 Antwan Hollie                08-Hospitality H                1:13.23     8

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Hospitality House Striders  'A'                             47.60    10
     1) Laquone Robinson 14             2) DeSean Benik 15
     3) Jarret Westbrook 15             4) Joshua Wiseman 15

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Boeddeker               08-Waseca Area R                6-02.00      1.87m   10
  2 Jeremy Stewart               08-Northstar                    5-04.00      1.62m    8

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Casey Kedrowski              Altitude w/Attit               12-06.00      3.81m   10
  2 Caleb Coffee                 08-Unattached MN       3.65m   11-06.00      3.50m    8
  3 Andrew Fuller                08-Unattached MN       3.20m   10-00.00      3.04m    6

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarret Westbrook             08-Hospitality H                  5.92m   19-05.25   10
  2 Kory Harris                  08-Northstar           5.66m      5.75m   18-10.50    8
  3 Ryan Boeddeker               08-Waseca Area R                  5.68m   18-07.75    6
  4 Laquone Robinson             08-Hospitality H                  5.25m   17-02.75    5
  5 Jeremy Stewart               08-Northstar                      5.17m   16-11.50    4
  6 Antwan Hollie                08-Hospitality H                  5.07m   16-07.75    3
  7 Timi Ogundipe                08-Unattached MN       5.25m      5.05m   16-07.00    2
 -- Brandon Lawerence            08-Hospitality H                     ND

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarret Westbrook             08-Hospitality H                 10.95m   35-11.25   10
 -- John Greiner                 08-Unattached MN                     ND

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michale Shaver               08-Waseca Area R                 15.12m   49-07.25   10
  2 Jeremy Stewart               08-Northstar                      8.57m   28-01.50    8
 -- Shawn Zobel                  08-Northstar                         ND

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michale Shaver               08-Waseca Area R                 47.20m     154-10   10
 -- Shawn Zobel                  08-Northstar                         ND

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaac Anderson               08-Team Minnesot                  11.13    10
  2 Martell Harris               08-Team Minnesot                  11.41     8
  3 Isaiah Ellison               08-Team Minnesot                  11.77     6
  4 Ben Friedman                 08-Northstar                      11.79     5
  5 Logan Franzoni               08-Northstar                      11.81     4

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Bucholz                08-MN Northern S                  23.33q  1
  2 Isaiah Ellison               08-Team Minnesot                  23.55q  2
  3 Ethan Mignard                08-Unattached MN       22.60      23.63q  2
  4 Ben Friedman                 08-Northstar                      24.20q  2
  5 Logan Franzoni               08-Northstar                      24.54q  2
  6 Eric Asfeld                  08-Unattached MN       23.32      25.00q  1


200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Bucholz                08-MN Northern S       23.33      23.05    10
  2 Eric Asfeld                  08-Unattached MN       25.00      23.77     8
  3 Logan Franzoni               08-Northstar           24.54      24.57     6
  4 Ben Friedman                 08-Northstar           24.20      31.71     5
  5 Ethan Mignard                08-Unattached MN       23.63      33.49     4

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Mignard                08-Unattached MN       51.70      51.86    10
  2 Tyler Bjorhus                08-Ducks               51.63      53.74     8
  3 Ben Friedman                 08-Northstar                      54.12     6
  4 Danny Moore                  08-Hospitality H                  57.93     5
  5 Sona Yi                      08-Hospitality H                  59.01     4

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Bjorhus                08-Ducks             1:58.00    2:02.70    10
  2 Jordan Bjorhus               08-Ducks             2:01.00    2:06.07     8
  3 Ben Wagner                   08-Unattached MN     2:08.00    2:12.55     6
  4 Kingsley Zelee               08-MN Northern S                2:14.91     5

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Bjorhus                08-Ducks             4:11.00    4:17.95    10
  2 Jordan Bjorhus               08-Ducks             4:14.00    4:20.01     8
  3 Ben Wagner                   08-Unattached MN     4:23.00    4:33.36     6

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Bjorhus               08-Ducks            16:30.00   16:40.01    10
  2 Josh Gerber                  08-Northstar        16:37.00   16:48.82     8
  3 Jonathan Keller              08-Ducks                       16:56.49     6
  4 Ben Wagner                   08-Unattached MN    17:30.00   17:37.29     5
  5 Josh Erwin                   08-Unattached MN    17:30.00   18:47.57     4

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rupert Bannerman             08-Team Minnesot                  14.97    10
  2 Eric Asfeld                  08-Unattached MN       15.01      15.40     8
  3 Mike Hagen                   08-Unattached MN       14.80      15.65     6
  4 Daniel Koenig                08-FlightDeck At                  16.38     5
  5 Brock Spandl                 08-Unattached MN       14.80      16.83     4
  6 Justin Shelton               08-Team Minnesot                  24.29     3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Asfeld                  08-Unattached MN                  59.47    10
  2 Daniel Koenig                08-FlightDeck At                  59.67     8
  3 Sona Yi                      08-Hospitality H                1:04.20     6
  4 Danny Moore                  08-Hospitality H                1:06.58     5

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Gerber                  08-Northstar         6:25.00    6:32.61    10
  2 Josh Erwin                   08-Unattached MN                7:27.94     8
  3 Sona Yi                      08-Hospitality H                8:23.02     6

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                         43.33    10
     1) Martell Harris 17               2) Rupert Thompson 18
     3) Isaiah Ellison 17               4) Isaac Anderson 18
  2 08-MN Northern Stars  'A'                                      46.03     8
     1) Martel Harris 18                2)

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Team Minnesota  'A'                                       4:12.11    10
     1) Martell Harris 17               2) Isaac Anderson 18
     3) Isaiah Ellison 17               4) Rupert Bannerman 18

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================

  1 Rupert Bannerman             08-Team Minnesot                6-04.00      1.93m   10
  2 Cordell Wiseman              08-Hospitality H                6-00.00      1.82m    8
  3 Gentry Wright                08-Hospitality H                5-04.00      1.62m    6

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brock Spandl                 08-Unattached MN       4.26m   14-00.00      4.26m   10
  2 Ted McAlpine                 08-Zero Gravity                13-06.00      4.11m    8
  3 Derek Oslund                 08-FlightDeck At       4.49m   13-06.00      4.11m    6
  4 Ross Werner                  08-FlightDeck At       4.49m   13-00.00      3.96m    5
  5 Jordan VanDorp               08-Zero Gravity                11-06.00      3.50m    4
  6 Mike Hagen                   08-Unattached MN       4.11m   11-06.00      3.50m    3
 -- Justin Arndt                 08-Unattached MN       3.96m         NH

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Logan Franzoni               08-Northstar                   19-05.00      5.91m   10
  2 Cordell Wiseman              08-Hospitality H               19-03.50      5.88m    8
  3 Gentry Wright                08-Hospitality H               18-00.50      5.49m    6
 -- Keith Mensah                 08-Team Minnesot                     ND
 -- Dominic Artis                08-MN Northern S                     ND
 -- Danny Moore                  08-Hospitality H                     ND

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rupert Bannerman             08-Team Minnesot                 13.53m   44-04.75   10
  2 Steven Milkovich             08-Unattached MN                 12.29m   40-04.00    8
  3 Cordell Wiseman              08-Hospitality H                 12.05m   39-06.50    6
  4 Logan Franzoni               08-Northstar                     11.32m   37-01.75    5
  5 Gentry Wright                08-Hospitality H                 11.12m   36-05.75    4
  6 Keith Mensah                 08-Team Minnesot                 10.81m   35-05.75    3


Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bill Oehlers                 08-Unattached MN                 16.87m   55-04.25   10
  2 Bryan Andurs                 08-Northstar          16.96m     16.55m   54-03.75    8
  3 Brian Jacobson               08-Unattached MN      13.69m     12.10m   39-08.50    6
 -- William Oehlers              08-Unattached MN                     ND
 -- Justin Shelton               08-Team Minnesot                     ND

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryan Andurs                 08-Northstar          45.11m     139-00     42.36m   10
  2 Brian Jacobson               08-Unattached MN      40.79m  112-06.50     34.30m    8
 -- Bill Oehlers                 08-Unattached MN                     ND

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Bjorhus               08-Ducks                         19.04m      62-06   10

               Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Team Minnesota          125        2) 08-Hospitality House Stri  87
    3) 08-Flying Pigs              56        4) 08-ICAA                    18
    5) 08-Kenny Park               10        5) 08-Urban Stars             10

               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Flying Pigs             122        2) 08-Hospitality House Stri  90
    3) 08-Team Minnesota           84        4) 08-Kenny Park              23
    5) 08-ICAA                     20        6) 08-Urban Stars             17

                Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Hospitality House Strid 103        2) 08-Northstar United        78
    3) 08-ICAA                     33        4) 08-Team Minnesota          32
    5) 08-Urban Stars              13

            Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Northstar United         84        2) 08-Team Minnesota          78
    3) 08-ICAA                     39        4) 08-Urban Stars             29
    5) 08-Hospitality House Strid  14

                Women - Young - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Northstar United        120        2) 08-Team Minnesota          83
    3) 08-Hospitality House Strid  64        4) 08-FlightDeck Athletics    18

                Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Flying Pigs             108        2) 08-Team Minnesota          49
    3) 08-Hospitality House Strid  43        4) 08-Waseca Area RC          26
    5) 08-ICAA                     18

                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Hospitality House Strid  94        2) 08-Team Minnesota          79
    3) 08-Flying Pigs              71        4) 08-Urban Stars             39
    5) 08-ICAA                     33        6) 08-Kenny Park              24

                Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Northstar United        124        2) 08-Hospitality House Stri 107
    3) 08-Urban Stars              54        4) 08-MN Northern Stars       46
    5) 08-Kenny Park               24        6) 08-Southern MN Vault Club  15

             Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Hospitality House Strid 114        2) 08-Northstar United        73
    3) 08-Waseca Area RC           36        4) 08-ICAA                    34
    5) 08-Team Minnesota           26        6) 08-Altitude w/Attitude     10
    7) 08-MN Northern Stars         4

                Men - Young - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 08-Team Minnesota           80        2) 08-Northstar United        77
    3) 08-Ducks                    70        4) 08-Hospitality House Stri  64
    5) 08-FlightDeck Athletics     24        6) 08-MN Northern Stars       23
    7) 08-Zero Gravity             12
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec