Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Nebraska Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/18-19/05 - Burke H.S., Omaha, Neb.

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       14.51q  3
  2 Octavia McGraw            95 Warriors                 14.55q  2
  2 Dadriana McGary           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.55q  3
  4 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      14.68q  3
  5 Al'Driequa Stewart        96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.77q  2
  6 Kylie Gokie               95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.88q  1
  7 Keseree Hopkins           96 Jaguars,NE, NE           15.44q  1
  8 Ahmani Green              97 Warriors                 15.51q  1
  9 Audrey Malone             95 Geneva,Geneva, NE        15.52   4
 10 Baylee Nichols            95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.57   4
 11 Skylar Mathis             95 Unatt,Valentine, NE      15.83   3
 12 Kennadee Pringle          95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.86   4
 13 Aishe Yapp                95 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.87   4
 14 Tatiana Wayne             97 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.91   2
 15 Barbara Calvert           96 Lizards,Scottsbluff      15.96   1
 16 Tyeara Carter             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.02   2
 17 Annika Sisson             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.06   2
 18 Ashley Pratt              95 Titans,Hasting, NE       16.42   2
 19 Keianna Turner            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.46   1
 20 Alexia Bartee             95 Jaguars,NE, NE           16.71   1
 21 Lucy Melcher              96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.84   3
 22 Latierra Jackson          96 Warriors                 17.21   4
 23 Mackenzie Casement        96 Monkeys,NE, NE           17.22   1
 24 Delaney Jackson           97 Bellevue                 17.37   3
 25 Payton Lauterbach         96 Bellevue                 17.58   4
 26 Tia Geter                 96 Bellevue                 17.60   4
 27 Kareah Keith              95 Warriors                 18.42   2
 28 Andrea Anderson           96 Flyers,Omaha, NE         18.77   4
 29 Miranda Knowles           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        19.37   1
 30 Allana Black              98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        19.53   3
 31 Elyssa Graves             96 Racers,Omaha, NE         19.81   2
 32 Miranda Hardin            97 Bellevue,Bellevue,       20.09   3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       14.48
  2 Kylie Gokie               95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.53
  3 Octavia McGraw            95 Warriors                 14.62
  4 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      14.77
  5 Dadriana McGary           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.80
  6 Al'Driequa Stewart        96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.91
  7 Keseree Hopkins           96 Jaguars,NE, NE           16.02
  8 Ahmani Green              97 Warriors                 17.43

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Al'Driequa Stewart        96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.15   1
  2 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       31.31   1
  3 Kylie Gokie               95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         31.37   1
  4 Dadriana McGary           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.67   1
  5 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      32.74   1
  6 Octavia McGraw            95 Warriors                 32.85   5
  7 Pacesha Birge             96 Striders,Omaha, NE       33.40   1
  8 A'Leea Smith              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.97   2
  9 Jewel Rodgers             97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.29   2
 10 Cathryn Hanzlik           95 Unatt,Niobrara, NE       34.55   2
 11 Makenzie Anderson         95 Yutan,Yutan, NE          34.73   3
 12 Barbara Calvert           96 Lizards,Scottsbluff      34.74   2
 13 Christa Scott             95 Geneva,Geneva, NE        34.98   5
 14 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE          35.05   2
 15 Aishe Yapp                95 Bellevue,Bellevue,       35.25   2
 16 Keseree Hopkins           96 Jaguars,NE, NE           35.28   1
 17 Tyeara Carter             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        35.39   2
 18 Madeline Wilkinson        96 Rockets,Syracuse, N      35.85   5
 19 Chelsea James             95 Bengals                  36.01   4
 20 Tylana Whitfield          96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        36.04   3
 21 Raven Fulkerson           96 Striders,Omaha, NE       36.04   3
 22 Bianca Taylor             98 Striders,Omaha, NE       36.21   4
 23 Ashley Pratt              95 Titans,Hasting, NE       36.63   3
 24 Taylor Musgrave           95 Titans,Hasting, NE       37.40   3
 25 Kyler Pope                95 Rockets,Avoca, NE        37.55   3
 26 Mackenzie Casement        96 Monkeys,NE, NE           37.57   6
 27 Ahmani Green              97 Warriors                 37.60   6
 28 Ellie Carr                97 Ainsworth,Ainsworth      37.81   3
 29 Alexia Russell            95 Bengals,NE, NE           38.37   2
 30 Madison Monzon            95 Blair,Blair, NE          39.24   6
 31 Reilly Meyer              95 Racers,Omaha, NE         39.78   4
 32 MacKenzie Marrow          96 Lytc,NE, NE              41.13   5
 33 Ajhia' Mann               97 Striders,Omaha, NE       42.69   4
 34 Allana Black              98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        44.34   4
 35 Jasmine Johnson           97 Striders,Omaha, NE       45.98   4
 36 Miranda Knowles           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        46.36   4
 37 Faith Roth                00 Monkeys,NE, NE         1:02.38   5

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nadia Donovan             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:12.63   1
  2 Jenna Nieveen             95 Unatt,Sterling, NE     1:12.87   1
  3 Daesha Turnbo             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:12.95   1
  4 Chandalea Jones           96 Bengals,NE, NE         1:13.94   1
  5 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        1:16.47   1
  6 Addison Byers             95 Jets,NE, NE            1:17.81   1
  7 Christa Scott             95 Geneva,Geneva, NE      1:18.62   4
  8 Annika Sisson             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:19.04   2
  9 Raven Fulkerson           96 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:20.02   4
 10 Kellie Phillips           95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:20.11   4
 11 Pacesha Birge             96 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:20.97   1
 12 Sadie Hammond             96 Lytc,Llincoln, NE      1:21.62   1
 13 Haley Harsin              96 Rockets,Syracuse, N    1:21.81   2
 14 Tori Olson                96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:22.30   2
 15 Morgan Beck               95 Blair,Blair, NE        1:22.62   3
 16 Mia Lewis                 97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:23.55   2
 17 Taylor Musgrave           95 Titans,Hasting, NE     1:24.29   3
 18 Mackenzy Gordman          96 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:25.00   2
 19 Cydney Christner          96 Cozad,NE, NE           1:25.40   2
 20 Reilly Meyer              95 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:26.48   3
 21 Hannah Just               96 Kearney,Funk, NE       1:28.14   2
 22 Ellie Carr                97 Ainsworth,Ainsworth    1:28.45   3
 23 Claire Christner          96 Cozad,NE, NE           1:29.67   2
 24 Bianca Taylor             98 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:34.44   3
 25 Jasmine Johnson           97 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:41.55   3
 26 Miranda Hardin            97 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:41.84   4
 27 Ajhia' Mann               97 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:43.17   3
 28 Faith Roth                00 Monkeys,NE, NE         2:11.73   3

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jenna Nieveen             95 Unatt,Sterling, NE     2:52.51
  2 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        2:54.78
  3 Raine Dunkin              95 Striders,Omaha, NE     3:02.44
  4 Addison Byers             95 Jets,NE, NE            3:04.00
  5 Tori Olson                96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    3:06.16
  6 Alli Ehler                97 Lizards,NE, NE         3:07.66
  7 Hannah Hopson             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:08.56
  8 Sadie Hammond             96 Lytc,Llincoln, NE      3:09.48
  9 Gabrielle Roth            97 Monkeys,NE, NE         3:14.61
 10 Makenzie Anderson         95 Yutan,Yutan, NE        3:15.21
 11 Cydney Christner          96 Cozad,NE, NE           3:16.40
 12 Lindsey Mertes            96 Auburn,Brownville,     3:17.47
 13 Alayna Collins            96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    3:24.52
 14 Claire Christner          96 Cozad,NE, NE           3:25.20
 15 Jasmine Mausbach          96 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:28.71
 16 Taylor Biddle             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:29.81

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alli Ehler                97 Lizards,NE, NE         6:11.91
  2 Hannah Hopson             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:15.02
  3 Raine Dunkin              95 Striders,Omaha, NE     6:15.29
  4 Gabrielle Roth            97 Monkeys,NE, NE         6:19.53
  5 Lindsey Mertes            96 Auburn,Brownville,     6:43.01
  6 Tori Olson                96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    7:02.45
  7 Abigail Wilkins           97 Racers,Omaha, NE       7:51.13

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   11:12.99
  2 Gabrielle Roth            97 Monkeys,NE, NE        11:58.97

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        1:01.29   1
     1) Dadriana McGary 95              2) A'Leea Smith 95
     3) Al'Driequa Stewart 96           4) Jaidin Ross 95
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'C'                   1:04.04   1
     1) Nadia Donovan 95                2) Keseree Hopkins 96
     3) Keianna Turner 96               4) Daesha Turnbo 95
  3 08-Geneva Lions Track Club                          1:06.51   1
     1) Audrey Malone 95                2) Caroline Motis 96
     3) Christa Scott 95                4) Quinn Wragge 97
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       1:11.58   2
     1) McKayla Roberts 97              2) McKenzie Roberts 97
     3) JoEllen Rogers 97               4) Amya Frazier 98
  5 08-Cozad Youth Track Club                           1:12.97   1
     1) Cydney Christner 96             2) Claire Christner 96
     3) Emily Reyes 96                  4) Kaylea Reyes 95
  6 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                   1:20.56   2
     1) Mia Lewis 97                    2) Makala Orduna 96
     3) Jewel Rodgers 97                4) Tylana Whitfield 96
 -- 08-Ahman Green Warriors                                  DQ   2
     1) Kareah Keith 95                 2) Najee Mitchell 97
     3) Alaiya Cave 97                  4) Tierra Hall 97
 -- 08-North Omaha Bengals T                                 DQ   1
     1) Chelsea James 95                2) Chandalea Jones 96
     3) Marshauna Martin 96             4) Alexia Russell 95
 -- 08-Lincoln Youth T C                                     DQ   1
     1) Kylie Gokie 95                  2) MacKenzie Marrow 96
     3) Lucy Melcher 96                 4) Baylee Nichols 95

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        5:08.53
     1) Nadia Donovan 95                2) Jaidin Ross 95
     3) A'Leea Smith 95                 4) Daesha Turnbo 95
  2 08-Midwest Striders T C                             5:30.62
     1) Pacesha Birge 96                2) Raine Dunkin 95
     3) Raven Fulkerson 96              4) Tatiana Wayne 97
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            5:37.81
     1) Chelsea James 95                2) Chandalea Jones 96
     3) Marshauna Martin 96             4) Alexia Russell 95
  4 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                          5:43.72
     1) Mackenzy Gordman 96             2) Reilly Meyer 95
     3) Taylor Biddle 95                4) Hannah Hopson 95
  5 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                   5:49.72
     1) Mia Lewis 97                    2) Makala Orduna 96
     3) Jewel Rodgers 97                4) Keianna Turner 96
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       7:09.62
     1) Amya Frazier 98                 2) JoEllen Rogers 97
     3) McKayla Roberts 97              4) McKenzie Roberts 97

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kendra Coslor             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    3-08.00
  2 Skylar Mathis             95 Unatt,Valentine, NE   J3-08.00
  3 Rachel Goltl              95 Unatt,McCook, NE       3-04.00
  4 Makenzie Anderson         95 Yutan,Yutan, NE       J3-04.00
  5 Lucy Melcher              96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3-02.00
  6 MacKenzie Marrow          96 Lytc,NE, NE            3-00.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    13-00.25
  2 Jenna Nieveen             95 Unatt,Sterling, NE    13-00.00
  3 Octavia McGraw            95 Warriors              12-06.50
  4 Skylar Mathis             95 Unatt,Valentine, NE   11-11.00
  5 Audrey Malone             95 Geneva,Geneva, NE     11-10.50
  6 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   11-03.00
  7 Rachel Goltl              95 Unatt,McCook, NE      11-01.25
  8 Madison Monzon            95 Blair,Blair, NE       10-06.00
  9 Mackenzy Gordman          96 Racers,Omaha, NE      10-05.00
 10 Aishe Yapp                95 Bellevue,Bellevue,    10-02.00
 11 Cathryn Hanzlik           95 Unatt,Niobrara, NE    10-01.75
 12 Morgan Beck               95 Blair,Blair, NE       10-01.00
 13 Baylee Nichols            95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       9-10.25
 14 Kyler Pope                95 Rockets,Avoca, NE      9-09.00
 15 Kendra Coslor             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    9-08.50
 16 Kaylea Reyes              95 Cozad,Cozad, NE        9-08.00
 17 Andrea Anderson           96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       9-07.50
 18 Ahmani Green              97 Warriors               9-06.50
 19 Annika Sisson             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       9-05.00
 20 Emily Reyes               96 Cozad,NE, NE           9-04.75
 21 Taylor Musgrave           95 Titans,Hasting, NE     9-00.50
 22 Alayna Collins            96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    8-11.50
 23 Tia Geter                 96 Bellevue               8-10.50
 24 Barbara Calvert           96 Lizards,Scottsbluff    8-10.00
 25 Jaidin Ross               95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      8-05.50
 26 Rene Ingersoll            97 Kearney,Kearney, NE    8-03.50
 27 Kareah Keith              95 Warriors               8-01.50
 28 Alaiya Cave               97 Warriors               6-10.00
 29 Ellie Carr                97 Ainsworth,Ainsworth    6-01.50

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Max                 95 Unatt,Riverdale, NE   18-03.00
  2 Jessica Hanks             97 Unatt,Hemingford, N   18-02.50
  3 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   17-05.50
  4 Alexis Taylor             96 Striders,Omaha, NE    16-11.00
  5 Hannah Kunzman            96 Spartans              16-09.00
  6 Taylor Heim               97 Flyers,Plattsmouth,   16-02.50
  7 Elizabeth Story           95 Racers,Omaha, NE      16-02.00
  8 Kaylea Reyes              95 Cozad,Cozad, NE       14-08.00
  9 Kendra Coslor             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE   13-05.00
  9 Angelica Wittwer          96 Racers,Omaha, NE      13-05.00
 11 Emily Reyes               96 Cozad,NE, NE          11-10.00
 12 Grace Barry               98 Jets,NE, NE           10-01.00

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      56-08
  2 Mackenzie Casement        96 Monkeys,NE, NE           52-08
  3 Natasha Sejkora           95 Unatt,Burchard, NE       49-02
  4 Jasmine Mausbach          96 Racers,Omaha, NE         47-11
  5 Madison Henley            96 Bellevue                 40-04
  6 Elyssa Graves             96 Racers,Omaha, NE         39-08
  7 Angelica Wittwer          96 Racers,Omaha, NE         34-05
  8 Grace Barry               98 Jets,NE, NE              33-11
  9 Alexis Taylor             96 Striders,Omaha, NE       31-03
 10 Jessica Hanks             97 Unatt,Hemingford, N      26-10
 11 Faith Roth                00 Monkeys,NE, NE           16-06

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breunna McCarty           93 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.00q  2
  2 Techira Logan             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.81q  4
  3 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.90q  3
  4 Elizabeth Trackwell       94 Unatt,Mitchell, NE       14.15q  3
  5 Joy Coleman               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.28q  1
  6 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.44q  4
  7 Nataea Williams           93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.72q  1
  8 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE         J14.78q  5
  9 Payton Horacek            94 Warriors                J14.78   1
 10 Sarah Grant               93 Bellevue                 14.81   4
 11 Megan McLey               93 Rockets,Syracuse, N      14.84   2
 12 Abigail Stevens           93 Unatt,Ord, NE            14.86   4
 13 Jerrica Jackson           93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.86   3
 14 Lindsey Wess              93 Fremont,Fremont, NE      15.13   4
 15 Heather Sinkler           93 Unatt,Planview, NE       15.14   5
 16 Kiah Blau                 94 Unatt,Oberlin, KS        15.15   2
 17 Taylyn Watson             94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.20   3
 18 Mackenzie Santos          94 Blair,Blair, NE          15.29   5
 19 Treia Cotton              94 Warriors                 15.36   2
 20 Deja Jackson              93 Warriors                 15.38   1
 21 DeDe Holder               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.47   3
 22 Taylor Angus              94 Unatt,Nebraska City      15.62   5
 23 Brittney Barauskas        93 Fremont,Fremont, NE      15.67   5
 24 Katlyn Ernst              94 Saints,Ayr, NE           15.73   2
 25 Kalli Fandrich            93 Rockets,Dunbar, NE       15.79   1
 26 Jlynn Hartzell            93 Warriors,Omaha, NE       16.06   4
 27 Rachel Mahlberg           94 Elwood,Elwood, NC        16.09   1
 28 Teddi Boysen              94 Striders,Red Oak, I      16.10   4
 29 DaSean Anderson           93 Bengals                  16.11   1
 30 Olivia Morris             94 Jets,NE, NE              16.13   2
 31 Tierra Williams           93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.70   2
 32 Charisa Martin            94 Bellevue                 17.96   5
 33 Meghan Holcomb            94 Flyers,Ralston, NE       18.07   3
 34 Mallory Thompson          94 Fremont,Fremont, NE      20.91   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Breunna McCarty           93 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.08
  2 Techira Logan             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.94
  3 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals,Omaha, NE        14.08
  4 Joy Coleman               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.30
  5 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.43
  6 Elizabeth Trackwell       94 Unatt,Mitchell, NE       14.49
  7 Nataea Williams           93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.80
  8 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          15.03

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Breunna McCarty           93 Striders,Omaha, NE       27.62   1
  2 Renita Wright             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       27.69   1
  3 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Unatt,Omaha, NE          29.28   4
  4 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals,Omaha, NE        29.44   1
  5 Techira Logan             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.12   1
  6 De'Lon Ross               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.76   1
  7 Mari McKeone              94 Unatt,Lexington, NE      30.92   1
  8 Elizabeth Trackwell       94 Unatt,Mitchell, NE       30.97   2
  9 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE         31.32   2
 10 Ashley Booth              94 Warriors                 31.32   4
 11 Sarah Grant               93 Bellevue                 31.38   4
 12 Arnesia Bennett           93 Bellevue                 31.46   4
 13 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          31.55   1
 14 Judea Miles               94 Bengals,Omaha, NE        32.04   2
 15 Lachelle Jackson          93 Striders,Omaha, NE       32.24   2
 16 Wylicia Dorsey            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.26   1
 17 Megan McLey               93 Rockets,Syracuse, N      32.26   2
 18 Taylor Archie             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       33.22   3
 19 Taylor Angus              94 Unatt,Nebraska City      33.32   3
 20 Abigail Talkington        94 Striders,Omaha, NE       33.83   3
 21 Kiah Blau                 94 Unatt,Oberlin, KS        33.86   2
 22 Tori Halloran             93 Titans,Hasting, NE       33.96   3
 23 Brittney Barauskas        93 Fremont,Fremont, NE      33.97   4
 24 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha, NE       34.57   3
 25 DaSean Anderson           93 Bengals                  34.74   4
 26 Sarah Wofford             93 Unatt,Burke, NE          34.99   4
 27 Jlynn Hartzell            93 Warriors,Omaha, NE       35.06   4
 28 Shalonda Brown            94 Striders,Omaha, NE       35.07   3
 29 Olivia Morris             94 Jets,NE, NE              36.01   3
 30 Tierra Williams           93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        37.50   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Renita Wright             93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:04.39   1
  2 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:05.47   1
  3 Mari McKeone              94 Unatt,Lexington, NE    1:05.97   1
  4 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:06.19   1
  5 Heather Scholl            93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     1:07.71   2
  6 Barbara McCraney          93 Bengals,NE, NE         1:08.93   1
  7 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Unatt,Omaha, NE        1:09.67   4
  8 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:10.84   1
  9 Arnesia Bennett           93 Bellevue               1:10.99   4
 10 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:11.33   1
 11 Nakita Brewer             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:12.03   2
 12 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:13.10   1
 13 Lachelle Jackson          93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:14.04   2
 14 Branae' Allen             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:15.45   2
 15 Tori Halloran             93 Titans,Hasting, NE     1:15.72   2
 16 Alanna Berry              93 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:17.61   3
 17 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:17.69   2
 18 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:18.68   3
 19 Jadine Gallegos           93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:19.68   2
 20 Haley Gordman             93 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:20.47   3
 21 Olivia Morris             94 Jets,NE, NE            1:20.94   2
 22 Abigail Talkington        94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:23.53   3
 23 Megan McLean              93 Unatt,Waterbury, NE    1:24.21   4
 24 Brielle Reed              94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:25.72   3
 25 Jordan Renner             93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     1:30.96   3
 26 Gabrielle Jones           94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:34.31   3

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heather Bates             94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:35.04
  2 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:39.56
  3 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:39.86
  4 Heather Scholl            93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     2:40.01
  5 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:43.50
  6 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:45.97
  7 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:46.53
  8 Taylor Roundtree          94 Bengals                2:57.39
  9 Kelsey Roth               93 Monkeys                2:58.19
 10 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:03.90
 11 Avrie Welton              94 Flyers,Ralston, NE     3:04.51
 12 Ashleigh Roundtree        94 Bengals                3:08.61
 13 Kanisha Roberts           93 Bengals                3:10.09
 14 Michaela Frenzel          94 Jets,NE, NE            3:11.61
 15 Jadine Gallegos           93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3:12.11
 16 Alissa McMahon            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:14.72
 17 Haley Gordman             93 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:18.52
 18 Brielle Reed              94 Striders,Omaha, NE     3:19.59
 19 Jordan Renner             93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     3:21.60
 20 Gabrielle Jones           94 Striders,Omaha, NE     3:35.96
 21 Cassie Hannah             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      3:38.99
 22 Clara Edwards             94 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:51.25
 -- Princess Williams         93 Bengals,Omaha, NE           DQ

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sydney Gress              94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    5:16.33
  2 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:16.43
  3 Heather Bates             94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    5:33.60
  4 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:33.97
  5 Heather Scholl            93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     5:52.68
  6 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:34.13
  7 Alissa McMahon            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:45.84
  8 Anne Flesher              93 Jets,NE, NE            7:01.81
  9 Jordan Renner             93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     7:18.85
 10 Megan McLean              93 Unatt,Waterbury, NE    7:24.64

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:00.47
  2 Sydney Gress              94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   11:14.28
  3 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:32.35

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heather Sinkler           93 Unatt,Planview, NE    10:43.75
  2 Kelsey Roth               93 Monkeys               10:59.49

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val      14.15q  2
  2 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          15.98q  2
  3 Teddi Boysen              94 Striders,Red Oak, I      16.41q  1
  4 Melanie Blum              93 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          16.42q  1
  5 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hasting, NE       16.69q  2
  6 DeDe Holder               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         17.11q  1
  7 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,       17.18q  2
  8 Ashia Love                94 Unatt,Culbertson, N      18.34q  2
  9 Meghan Holcomb            94 Flyers,Ralston, NE       19.90   1

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val      13.87
  2 Melanie Blum              93 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          15.49
  3 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          15.89
  4 Teddi Boysen              94 Striders,Red Oak, I      16.42
  5 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hasting, NE       17.12
  6 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,       17.45
  7 DeDe Holder               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         18.04

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Midwest Striders T C                               54.67
     1) Breunna McCarty 93              2) Renita Wright 93
     3) Alexa Whitehall 94              4) Alanna Berry 93
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          57.31
     1) Kamara Avant 94                 2) Nakita Brewer 94
     3) Joy Coleman 94                  4) Techira Logan 93
  3 08-Ahman Green Warriors                               58.72
     1) Ashley Booth 94                 2) Deja Jackson 93
     3) Payton Horacek 94               4) Mikala Mitchell 93
  4 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                     58.95
     1) Branae' Allen 94                2) Wylicia Dorsey 94
     3) Nataea Williams 93              4) De'Lon Ross 94
  5 08-Hastings Titans                                  1:00.43
     1) Katie Higgins 93                2) Abby Niederklein 93
     3) Tori Halloran 93                4) Zoe Mays 93

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            4:49.29
     1) Barbara McCraney 93             2) Princess Williams 93
     3) Judea Miles 94                  4) Kanisha Roberts 93
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        4:55.07
     1) Tylessa Wright 94               2) Kamara Avant 94
     3) Nakita Brewer 94                4) Joy Coleman 94
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C                             5:17.97
     1) Taylor Archie 93                2) Alanna Berry 93
     3) Lachelle Jackson 93             4) Alexa Whitehall 94
  4 08-Ahman Green Warriors                             5:31.41
     1) Treia Cotton 94                 2) Deja Jackson 93
     3) Payton Horacek 94               4) Chelsey McLaurine 93
 -- 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                        DQ
     1) Branae' Allen 94                2) Wylicia Dorsey 94
     3) Nataea Williams 93              4) De'Lon Ross 94

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                           11:13.62
     1) Heather Bates 94                2) Sydney Gress 94
     3) Lauren Sutherland 93            4) Avrie Welton 94
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                           11:38.37
     1) Barbara McCraney 93             2) Princess Williams 93
     3) Kanisha Roberts 93              4) Taylor Roundtree 94
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C                            13:36.07
     1) Gabrielle Jones 94              2) Samarah Lessley 94
     3) Abigail Talkington 94           4) Brielle Reed 94

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Avrie Welton              94 Flyers,Ralston, NE     4-10.00
  2 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val    4-04.00
  3 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,     4-00.00
  4 Lindsey Wess              93 Fremont,Fremont, NE    3-10.00
  5 Abigail Stevens           93 Unatt,Ord, NE          3-08.00
  6 Ashia Love                94 Unatt,Culbertson, N    3-06.00
 -- Mallory Thompson          94 Fremont,Fremont, NE         NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val   14-08.25
  2 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE   14-07.75
  3 Neeia Cooperwood          93 Unatt,Omaha, NE       14-04.25
  4 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hasting, NE    14-00.00
  5 Melanie Blum              93 Unatt,Wahoo, NE       13-09.00
  6 Heather Sinkler           93 Unatt,Planview, NE    12-11.75
  7 Katlyn Ernst              94 Saints,Ayr, NE        12-09.00
  8 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,    12-07.00
  8 Katie Higgins             93 Titans,Hastings, NE   12-07.00
 10 Teddi Boysen              94 Striders,Red Oak, I   12-00.00
 11 Alexa Whitehall           94 Striders,Omaha, NE    11-10.00
 12 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE      11-03.25
 13 Kalli Fandrich            93 Rockets,Dunbar, NE    11-00.50
 14 Rachel Mahlberg           94 Elwood,Elwood, NC     11-00.00
 15 DeDe Holder               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      10-09.00
 16 Arnesia Bennett           93 Bellevue              10-03.00
 17 Taylyn Watson             94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       9-11.50
 18 Haley Gordman             93 Racers,Omaha, NE       9-11.00
 19 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       8-11.50
 20 Cassie Hannah             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      8-00.50
 21 Clara Edwards             94 Racers,Omaha, NE       7-10.25
 22 Charisa Martin            94 Bellevue               7-07.00

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlsie Morris           93 West O,Beatrice, NC   29-10.00
  2 Naomi Jones               94 Bellevue,Belluvue,    29-01.00
  3 Courtney Sjogren          94 West O,Manley, NE     26-07.25
  4 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE      25-03.00
  5 Taylor Archie             93 Striders,Omaha, NE    25-01.00
  6 MacKenzie Fiedler         93 Racers,Omaha, NE      22-10.50
  7 Oliva Harms               93 West O,Omaha, NE      21-03.00
  8 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE      21-00.75
  9 Sheridan Banzhaf          94 Elwood,Elwood, NE     17-11.50

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlsie Morris           93 West O,Beatrice, NC   76-02.50
  2 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE      61-06.50
  3 Amber Long                93 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      59-03
  4 Courtney Sjogren          94 West O,Manley, NE        54-03
  5 Naomi Jones               94 Bellevue,Belluvue,    52-10.50
  6 Mackenzie Santos          94 Blair,Blair, NE       52-05.50
  7 Sheridan Banzhaf          94 Elwood,Elwood, NE     38-03.50

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Naomi Jones               94 Bellevue,Belluvue,       98-07
  2 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE         86-07
  3 Amber Long                93 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      86-06
  4 Charlsie Morris           93 West O,Beatrice, NC      75-09
  5 MacKenzie Fiedler         93 Racers,Omaha, NE         72-03
  6 Anne Flesher              93 Jets,NE, NE              70-08
  7 Courtney Sjogren          94 West O,Manley, NE        65-05
  8 Kelsey Roth               93 Monkeys                  64-11
  9 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE         45-10
 10 Meghan Holcomb            94 Flyers,Ralston, NE       38-01

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bethany Delong            91 Unatt,Laurel, NE         13.05q  5
  2 Taileah Beatty            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.08q  2
  3 Katie Thunker             91 Unatt,Ewing, NE          13.16q  4
  4 Jessica Trejo             91 Unatt,Dalmer, NE         13.24q  4
  5 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.25q  1
  6 Shalea Cotton             91 Bengals                  13.28q  1
  7 Janesha McGhee            91 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.29q  5
  8 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.35q  3
  9 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.43   2
 10 Gemma Pretzer             91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE       13.47   1
 11 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.55   2
 12 Maggie Maher              91 Unatt,Utica, NE          13.60   4
 13 Amanda Reetz              91 Spartans,Crete, NE       13.74   3
 14 Courtney Peterson         91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.75   5
 15 Hillary Argyle            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         13.75   4
 16 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.78   3
 17 Lyndsey Hrabik            91 Bellevue                 13.93   5
 18 Destiny Gamble            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.95   1
 19 Charnise Kendrix          91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.98   4
 20 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      14.05   5
 21 April Niederklein         91 Titans,Hastings, NE      14.10   3
 22 Ashley Peterson           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.10   2
 23 Mariah Busch              91 Unatt,Scottbluff, N      14.20   1
 24 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.25   3
 25 Aysha Ferguson            92 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.37   2
 26 Deashuna Mapp             92 Bengals                  14.40   5
 27 Sade Brewer               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.54   4
 28 Haley Scheidt             91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      14.66   3
 29 Danae Sunderman           91 Fremont,Fremont, NE      14.68   3
 30 Kayla Dozier              92 Rockets,Dunbar, NE       14.73   4
 31 Michele Borden            92 Unatt,Arapahoe, NE       14.80   3
 32 Ashley Schlaepfer         92 Racers,Omaha, NE         14.91   1
 33 Branda Miller             92 Unatt,Ewing, NE          14.96   2
 34 Mandy Bennett             92 Bellevue                 15.70   2
 35 Renesha Wright            91 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.71   5
 36 Christine Hansen          91 Elite,Omaha, NE          15.81   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bethany Delong            91 Unatt,Laurel, NE         12.97
  2 Taileah Beatty            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.00
  3 Jessica Trejo             91 Unatt,Dalmer, NE         13.07
  4 Janesha McGhee            91 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.33
  5 Katie Thunker             91 Unatt,Ewing, NE          13.37
  6 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.43
  7 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.44
  8 Shalea Cotton             91 Bengals                  13.53

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edna Johnson              92 Bengals,Omaha, NE        27.80   1
  2 Bethany Delong            91 Unatt,Laurel, NE         28.07   1
  3 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Flyers,Alda, NE          28.13   1
  4 Shalea Cotton             91 Bengals                  28.19   2
  5 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.47   3
  6 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         28.50   2
  7 Jessica Trejo             91 Unatt,Dalmer, NE         28.51   3
  8 Taileah Beatty            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.57   1
  9 Gemma Pretzer             91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE       28.68   3
 10 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       28.70   4
 11 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         28.76   1
 12 Celeste Robinson          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         28.78   1
 13 Amanda Reetz              91 Spartans,Crete, NE       29.01   2
 14 Maggie Maher              91 Unatt,Utica, NE          29.08   1
 15 Tabia Yapp                91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       29.09   5
 16 Janesha McGhee            91 Striders,Omaha, NE       29.09   4
 17 Courtney Peterson         91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         29.13   1
 18 Tenesha McCraney          92 Bengals,NE, NE           29.17   2
 19 Lauren Gaines             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       29.21   2
 20 Hillary Argyle            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         29.25   5
 21 Destiny Gamble            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       29.40   3
 22 Claire Bertrand           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         29.54   2
 23 Ashley Peterson           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         29.58   3
 24 Sade Brewer               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.65   4
 25 Autumn Johnson            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       29.76   2
 26 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.22   3
 27 Charnise Kendrix          91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.26   4
 28 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE       30.38   3
 29 Tabitha Paul              92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      30.93   3
 30 Lyndsey Hrabik            91 Bellevue                 31.25   2
 31 Rashelle Brizendine       92 Striders                 31.62   5
 32 Aysha Ferguson            92 Wings,Omaha, NE          31.83   4
 33 Danae Sunderman           91 Fremont,Fremont, NE      31.97   4
 34 Branda Miller             92 Unatt,Ewing, NE          32.31   4
 35 Mandy Bennett             92 Bellevue                 33.80   5

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edna Johnson              92 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:01.13   1
  2 Celeste Robinson          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:02.13   1
  3 Lauren Gaines             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:03.63   1
  4 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:04.14   1
  5 Claire Bertrand           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:04.65   1
  6 Tabia Yapp                91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:04.90   2
  7 Amanda Reetz              91 Spartans,Crete, NE     1:05.74   4
  8 Bethany Delong            91 Unatt,Laurel, NE       1:05.79   1
  9 Tabitha Paul              92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    1:06.36   2
 10 Linda Hannah              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:06.60   2
 11 Candice Mackjust          92 Rockets,Syracuse, N    1:06.78   3
 12 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:07.27   4
 13 Maggie Maher              91 Unatt,Utica, NE        1:07.28   1
 14 Tenesha McCraney          92 Bengals,NE, NE         1:07.61   3
 15 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:07.91   2
 16 Shayla Wright             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:08.02   1
 17 Emily Rath                91 Flyers,Schuyler, NE    1:08.83   2
 18 Audrey Gaspers            91 Saints,Hastings, NE    1:09.46   2
 19 Aysha Ferguson            92 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:09.74   3
 20 Charnise Kendrix          91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:11.26   3
 21 Beth Meisinger            92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:11.89   3
 22 Bridget Ridder            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:12.52   3
 23 Anna Weigandt             91 Unatt,Gretna, NE       1:13.93   2
 24 Caitlin Podany            92 Unatt,O'Neil, NE       1:15.11   3
 25 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:16.83   4
 26 Elizabeth Berge           92 Unatt,Mitchell, NE     1:17.12   4
 27 Autumn Johnson            92 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:17.45   3
 -- Rashelle Brizendine       92 Striders                    DQ   4

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Sisson              91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:26.92
  2 Eliza Hammond             91 Lytc,lincoln, NE       2:29.95
  3 Aubree Worden             92 Lizards,NE, NE         2:34.93
  4 Kristen Conahan           92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:36.85
  5 Jenny Ingold              91 Bellevue               2:37.67
  6 Kelsey Lavalleur          91 Bellevue               2:38.13
  7 Linda Hannah              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:39.47
  8 Beth Meisinger            92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:41.61
  9 Erin Statz                92 Jets,NE, NE            2:42.00
 10 Michelle Hall             92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:42.98
 11 Candice Mackjust          92 Rockets,Syracuse, N    2:45.62
 12 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:49.04
 13 Lauren Noel               92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:51.51
 14 Jazzmin Johnson           91 Bengals                2:59.00
 15 Paige Tyree               92 Bengals                3:03.70
 16 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3:14.77
 17 Ali Clark                 92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    3:21.28

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Sisson              91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:55.26
  2 Aubree Worden             92 Lizards,NE, NE         5:22.48
  3 Kristen Conahan           92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:24.88
  4 Eliza Hammond             91 Lytc,lincoln, NE       5:41.57
  5 Michelle Hall             92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:43.26
  6 Lauren Noel               92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:49.65
  7 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,NE, NE            5:55.20
  8 Tasha Castro              92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     5:57.89
  9 Linda Hannah              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      6:02.53
 10 Danielle Prchal           91 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:20.57

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Sisson              91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:35.57
  2 Kristen Conahan           92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12:07.19
  3 Danielle Prchal           91 Racers,Omaha, NE      13:29.73
  4 Sophie Mignon             91 Monkeys,Martell, NE   14:27.04

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      17.51q  1
  2 Stephanie Juarez          91 Bellevue                 18.03q  2
  3 Shelby Johnson            92 Yutan,Yutan, NE          18.64q  2
  4 Audrey Gaspers            91 Saints,Hastings, NE      18.82q  1
  5 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         19.12q  1
  6 Katherine Roemmich        91 Geneva,Geneva, NE        19.13q  1
  7 Kaylee McCuen             92 Yutan,Yutan, NE          19.43q  1
  8 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         19.77q  2
  9 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards,NE, NE           19.89   2
 10 Kayla Dozier              92 Rockets,Dunbar, NE       20.61   1
 11 Bridget Ridder            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         21.68   2

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      17.47
  2 Stephanie Juarez          91 Bellevue                 18.23
  3 Audrey Gaspers            91 Saints,Hastings, NE      18.61
  4 Katherine Roemmich        91 Geneva,Geneva, NE        18.67
  5 Shelby Johnson            92 Yutan,Yutan, NE          19.22
  6 Kaylee McCuen             92 Yutan,Yutan, NE          19.28
  7 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         19.53
  8 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         20.09

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Audrey Gaspers            91 Saints,Hastings, NE      32.20   1
  2 Lindsey Fujan             91 Beatrice,Pickrell,       32.74   1
  3 Katherine Roemmich        91 Geneva,Geneva, NE        33.24   1
  4 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,NE, NE              33.59   1
  5 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards,NE, NE           33.78   1
  6 Stephanie Juarez          91 Bellevue                 34.54   2
  7 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         35.19   1
  8 Shelby Johnson            92 Yutan,Yutan, NE          35.70   1
  9 Bridget Ridder            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         36.12   2
 -- Kaylee McCuen             92 Yutan,Yutan, NE            DNF   2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          52.53
     1) Taileah Beatty 92               2) Dominique Brewer 92
     3) Monica Ridout 91                4) Shayla Wright 91
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                              52.58
     1) Edna Johnson 92                 2) Shalea Cotton 91
     3) Tenesha McCraney 92             4) Deashuna Mapp 92
  3 08-Lincoln Youth T C                                  53.55
     1) Sarah Jones 92                  2) Courtney Holder 91
     3) Ashley Peterson 91              4) Courtney Peterson 91
  4 08-Midwest Striders T C                               54.46
     1) DaRion Archie 92                2) Destiny Gamble 92
     3) Autumn Johnson 92               4) Renesha Wright 91

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            4:18.67
     1) Ariel Krolikowski 91            2) Paris LaBat 91
     3) Emily Rath 91                   4) Celeste Robinson 91
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            4:19.83
     1) Edna Johnson 92                 2) Shalea Cotton 91
     3) Tenesha McCraney 92             4) Deashuna Mapp 92
  3 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                        4:23.57
     1) Lauren Gaines 91                2) Mara Hood 91
     3) Jenny Ingold 91                 4) Tabia Yapp 91
  4 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        4:34.04
     1) Taileah Beatty 92               2) Dominique Brewer 92
     3) Sade Brewer 91                  4) Shayla Wright 91
  5 08-Midwest Striders T C                             4:42.41
     1) DaRion Archie 92                2) Ashlynn Buckner 92
     3) Destiny Gamble 92               4) Autumn Johnson 92

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                           10:39.36
     1) Kristen Conahan 92              2) Michelle Hall 92
     3) Beth Meisinger 92               4) Emily Sisson 91
  2 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                       11:31.41
     1) Kelsey Lavalleur 91             2) Jenny Ingold 91
     3) Mara Hood 91                    4) Tasha Castro 92

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Flyers,Alda, NE        5-00.00
  2 Lindsey Fujan             91 Beatrice,Pickrell,     4-06.00
  2 Jenna Raef                92 Jets,Lincoln, NE       4-06.00
  2 Karissa McDowell          91 Unatt,Gretna, NC       4-06.00
  5 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      J4-06.00
  6 Kelsey Lavalleur          91 Bellevue              J4-06.00
  7 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,NE, NE            4-04.00
  7 Kaylee McCuen             92 Yutan,Yutan, NE        4-04.00
  9 Ali Clark                 92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    4-00.00
  9 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards,NE, NE         4-00.00
 11 Danae Sunderman           91 Fremont,Fremont, NE    3-10.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maggie Maher              91 Unatt,Utica, NE        8-00.00
  2 Ali Clark                 92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    7-00.00
  3 Anna Glenn                92 Unatt,Sidney, NE       6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Flyers,Alda, NE       16-07.50
  2 Audrey Gaspers            91 Saints,Hastings, NE   16-02.00
  3 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      16-00.50
  4 Lindsey Fujan             91 Beatrice,Pickrell,    15-11.50
  5 Gemma Pretzer             91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE    15-07.00
  6 Danielle Nichols          92 Unatt,Bartlett, NE    15-01.50
  7 Celeste Robinson          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      14-11.00
  8 Tabia Yapp                91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    14-10.00
  9 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      14-05.75
 10 Lana McCraken             91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      14-00.00
 11 Haley Scheidt             91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   13-10.50
 12 Michele Borden            92 Unatt,Arapahoe, NE    13-08.00
 13 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE   13-05.00
 14 Bailey Mahlberg           92 Elwood,Elwood, NE     13-02.50
 15 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13-00.50
 15 April Niederklein         91 Titans,Hastings, NE   13-00.50
 17 Jenny Ingold              91 Bellevue              13-00.00
 18 Branda Miller             92 Unatt,Ewing, NE       12-01.00
 19 Megan Brougham            91 Bellevue              11-10.00
 20 Paige Tyree               92 Bengals               11-01.00
 21 Jazzmin Johnson           91 Bengals               10-09.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anna Weigandt             91 Unatt,Gretna, NE      33-07.50
  2 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      32-07.75
  3 Emily Rath                91 Flyers,Schuyler, NE   31-01.75
  4 Michele Borden            92 Unatt,Arapahoe, NE    29-09.50
  5 Mariah Busch              91 Unatt,Scottbluff, N   29-06.25
  6 Bailey Mahlberg           92 Elwood,Elwood, NE     29-05.50
  7 Haley Scheidt             91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   29-01.25
  8 April Niederklein         91 Titans,Hastings, NE   27-10.25
  9 Ashley Yardley            91 Unatt,Hemingford, N   26-11.50

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shalee Weber              91 Unatt,Atkinson, NE    37-03.00
  2 Brooke Pinion             91 Blair,Blair, NE       36-07.75
  3 Tressa Borchandt          91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   36-03.00
  4 Tarita Kemp               91 Unatt,Rosalie, NE     34-00.25
  5 Gabby Zoucha              92 West O,Omaha, NE      32-00.25
  6 Devynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE    30-02.50
  7 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE      29-11.50
  8 Sydney Levison            92 Striders,Omaha, NE    29-06.50
  9 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   28-02.50
 10 Nicole Hoeneman           91 West O,Omaha, NE      28-00.75
 11 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      27-11.00
 12 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE      27-00.50
 13 Megan Brougham            91 Bellevue              26-06.00
 14 Renesha Wright            91 Striders,Omaha, NE    25-02.25
 15 Erikka Jones              92 Striders,Omaha, NE    24-02.25

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tressa Borchandt          91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   83-04.50
  2 Nicole Hoeneman           91 West O,Omaha, NE         79-03
  3 Caitlin Eis               92 Beatrice,Beatrice,    78-10.50
  4 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      74-10
  5 Brooke Pinion             91 Blair,Blair, NE          72-10
  6 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE         70-09
  7 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE         70-05
  8 Tarita Kemp               91 Unatt,Rosalie, NE        64-09
  9 Anna Glenn                92 Unatt,Sidney, NE         60-09
 10 Gabby Zoucha              92 West O,Omaha, NE      59-09.50
 11 Devynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       52-10
 12 Sydney Levison            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       46-06

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         76-00
  2 Nicole Hoeneman           91 West O,Omaha, NE         73-08
  3 April Niederklein         91 Titans,Hastings, NE      71-07
  4 Trisha Sejkora            91 Unatt,Burchard, NE       71-00
  5 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE         69-04
  6 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      64-00
  7 Shalee Weber              91 Unatt,Atkinson, NE       61-06
  8 Anna Glenn                92 Unatt,Sidney, NE         55-02
  9 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE         48-08
 10 Gabby Zoucha              92 West O,Omaha, NE         46-02

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lashawntae Williams       90 Wings,Omaha, NE          12.94q  2
  2 Frankie Flynn             90 Bellevue,Omaha, NE       13.03q  1
  3 Saidah Yapp               90 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.31q  1
  4 Mercedes Washington       90 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.37q  2
  5 Jessica Dexter            90 Flyers,Burwell, NE       13.38q  1
  6 Danielle Cheney           89 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.45q  1
  7 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       13.48q  2
  8 Fratina McCraney          89 Bengals,NE, NE           13.61q  1
  9 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unatt,Ord, NE            13.81   1
 10 Janice Williams           90 Unatt,Grand Island,      13.89   2
 11 Courtney Southall         89 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.10   1
 12 Shavona Butler            90 Wings,Omaha, NE          14.23   1
 13 Renetta Wright            90 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.46   2
 14 Kiarra Keith              89 Warriors                 14.87   2
 15 Amanda Wiggs              90 Elite,Omaha, NE          15.00   2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lashawntae Williams       90 Wings,Omaha, NE          12.79
  2 Frankie Flynn             90 Bellevue,Omaha, NE       13.12
  3 Saidah Yapp               90 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.25
  4 Jessica Dexter            90 Flyers,Burwell, NE       13.30
  5 Danielle Cheney           89 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.41
  6 Fratina McCraney          89 Bengals,NE, NE           13.43
  7 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       13.48
  8 Mercedes Washington       90 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.68

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christina Roberts         89 Unatt,Omaha, NE          26.46   1
  2 Frankie Flynn             90 Bellevue,Omaha, NE       27.06   2
  3 Lashawntae Williams       90 Wings,Omaha, NE          27.08   1
  4 Saidah Yapp               90 Bellevue,Bellevue,       27.38   1
  5 Danielle Cheney           89 Bellevue,Bellevue,       27.89   2
  6 Tara Grosserode           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         28.13   1
  7 Fratina McCraney          89 Bengals,NE, NE           28.21   1
  8 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       28.57   1
  9 Mercedes Washington       90 Wings,Omaha, NE          28.85   2
 10 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unatt,Ord, NE            29.57   2
 11 Vanessa Huynh             89 Titans,Hasting, NE       29.99   1
 12 Janice Williams           90 Unatt,Grand Island,      30.56   1
 13 Renetta Wright            90 Striders,Omaha, NE       31.36   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lashawntae Williams       90 Wings,Omaha, NE          59.91   1
  2 Jessica Dexter            90 Flyers,Burwell, NE     1:00.73   1
  3 Christina Roberts         89 Unatt,Omaha, NE        1:01.94   1
  4 Saidah Yapp               90 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:02.88   1
  5 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,     1:03.24   2
  6 Fratina McCraney          89 Bengals,NE, NE         1:03.36   2
  7 Tara Grosserode           90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:04.10   1
  8 Jessica Hugo              90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:04.30   1
  9 Kirsten Verplank          89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:05.77   1
 10 Tameka Thomas             89 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:06.31   2
 11 Vanessa Haynh             89 Titans,Hasting, NE     1:06.39   2
 12 Megan Bober               90 Bellevue               1:08.12   2
 13 Lauren Mellor             89 Unatt,Omaha, NE        1:08.27   1
 14 Renetta Wright            90 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:21.68   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aiyda Ghahramani          89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:31.08
  2 Jessica Hugo              90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:38.57
  3 Megan Bober               90 Bellevue               2:44.61
  4 Tameka Thomas             89 Wings,Omaha, NE        2:59.55

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ali Gress                 90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    4:59.01
  2 Brittany Poole            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:06.80
  3 Alicia Marteney           89 Flyers,Pawnee City,    5:08.84
  4 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    5:34.46

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ali Gress                 90 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   10:49.07
  2 Alicia Marteney           89 Flyers,Pawnee City,   11:13.34
  3 Brittany Poole            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:48.57
  4 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   12:16.95
  5 Jessica Galas             89 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE   13:06.51

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kate Humphreys            89 Bellevue                 15.27
  2 Sarah Pierson             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.28
  3 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       18.31
  4 Lindsey Moore             90 Unatt,Elkhorn, NE        18.52
  5 Jessica Hugo              90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         19.79
  6 Kiarra Keith              89 Warriors                 19.94
  7 Morgan Freeman            90 Bellevue                 21.26

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Pierson             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:04.15
  2 Kate Humphreys            89 Bellevue               1:10.89
  3 Lindsey Moore             90 Unatt,Elkhorn, NE      1:17.33
  4 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    1:17.48

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Poole            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       7:51.53
  2 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    8:28.90

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                          50.85
     1) Frankie Flynn 90                2) Danielle Cheney 89
     3) Saidah Yapp 90                  4) Kate Humphreys 89
  2 08-Wings Of Omaha T C                                 52.88
     1) Lashawntae Williams 90          2) Tameka Thomas 89
     3) Courtney Southall 89            4) Mercedes Washington 90

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            4:19.83
     1) Jessica Dexter 90               2) Aiyda Ghahramani 89
     3) Kirsten Verplank 89             4) Julia Warnke 89

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                           10:19.36
     1) Aiyda Ghahramani 89             2) Ali Gress 90
     3) Alicia Marteney 89              4) Brittany Poole 90

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Pierson             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-04.00
  2 Kate Humphreys            89 Bellevue               5-00.00
  3 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,     4-08.00
  4 Gabrielle Pinales McCorm  89 Bellevue               4-06.00
  5 Julia Warnke              89 Flyers                J4-06.00
  6 Morgan Freeman            90 Bellevue               4-04.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Haley Peterson            89 Unatt,Norfork, NE      9-00.00
  2 Kacia Erickson            89 Fremont,Fremont, NE    8-06.00
  3 Molly McCandless          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      J8-06.00
  4 Natalie Willer            90 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     6-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,    16-04.00
  2 Jessica Dexter            90 Flyers,Burwell, NE    16-00.00
  3 Janice Williams           90 Unatt,Grand Island,   15-11.00
  4 Julia Warnke              89 Flyers                15-10.00
  5 Natalie Willer            90 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    15-04.50
  6 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unatt,Ord, NE         14-07.25
  7 Jill Swartz               90 Unatt,Wahoo, NE       13-02.00
  8 Shavona Butler            90 Wings,Omaha, NE       13-01.00
  9 Kiarra Keith              89 Warriors              10-04.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Julia Warnke              89 Flyers                35-02.50
  2 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,    33-09.50
  3 Janice Williams           90 Unatt,Grand Island,   32-03.25

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kendra Cornell            90 Unatt,Newport, NE     33-07.00
  2 Nicole Sautter            90 Unatt,Grand Island,   31-05.00
  3 Molly Pengilly            90 West O,Omaha, NE      30-09.00
  4 Elise Jones               89 Bellevue,Bellevue,    30-02.00
  5 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE      27-09.00
  6 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      27-08.00
  7 Maddie Emsick             90 Unatt,Lincoln, NE     24-09.00
  8 Marcy Heim                90 Flyers,Plattsmouth,   23-03.00

Discus Throw (1K) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Hinman              89 Unatt,Grand Island,     115-02
  2 Brittany Stork            89 Unatt,Arlington, NE   98-05.75
  3 Nicole Sautter            90 Unatt,Grand Island,   95-03.25
  4 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE      93-06.75
  5 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         93-02
  6 Molly Pengilly            90 West O,Omaha, NE      86-07.25
  7 Maddie Emsick             90 Unatt,Lincoln, NE        85-04
  8 Elise Jones               89 Bellevue,Bellevue,    80-07.50
  9 Kendra Cornell            90 Unatt,Newport, NE     69-02.25
 10 Marcy Heim                90 Flyers,Plattsmouth,   68-06.25

Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         86-07
  2 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE         69-05
  3 Sarah Pierson             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         58-03

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Lyons               88 Bellevue                 11.96
  2 Angelique McNeal          87 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.25
  3 Anne Kersenbrock          88 Unatt,O'Neill, NE        13.09
  4 Kandelyn Scott            87 Bellevue                 13.18
  5 Katrayla Musgrave         88 Warriors,Omaha, NE       13.62

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Lyons               88 Bellevue                 25.07
  2 Angelique McNeal          87 Bellevue,Bellevue,       25.79
  3 Anne Kersenbrock          88 Unatt,O'Neill, NE        27.42
  4 Kandelyn Scott            87 Bellevue                 28.05
  5 Katrayla Musgrave         88 Warriors,Omaha, NE       29.66

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Lyons               88 Bellevue                 57.69
  2 Lisa Tesarek              88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:04.82

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lisa Tesarek              88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:38.07

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Libby DiBiase             87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         18.00

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Libby DiBiase             87 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:07.68

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Bieranowski        87 Flyers,Omaha, NE       9-06.00
  2 Tiffany Ilten             86 Unatt,Fremont, NE     J9-06.00
  3 Michelle Meyer            88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       7-00.00
  4 Lindsey Maher             87 Unatt,Utica, NE        6-00.00

Long Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Janelle Weber             86 Spartans,Dorchester   15-02.50
  2 Anne Kersenbrock          88 Unatt,O'Neill, NE     15-00.00

Triple Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Smith            88 Bellevue              36-09.25
  2 Janelle Weber             86 Spartans,Dorchester   35-10.00
  3 RaSheema Pitt             88 Bellevue,Bellevue,    32-07.25

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jenny Svoboda             88 Flyers,Howells, NE    44-04.00
  2 Merritt Dietz             87 West O,Omaha, NE      43-11.00
  3 Alycia Mordaunt           87 West O,Omaha, NE      41-09.00
  4 Samantha Musil            88 Flyers,DuBois, NE     40-04.50
  5 Reshial Marks             87 Bengals,Omaha, NE     37-05.00
  6 Kacie Beachler            87 Flyers,Oakland, NE    34-01.50
  7 Kara Kirk                 88 West O,Omaha, NE      25-06.50

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Merritt Dietz             87 West O,Omaha, NE        134-04
  2 Samantha Musil            88 Flyers,DuBois, NE       131-04
  3 Kacie Beachler            87 Flyers,Oakland, NE      124-04
  4 Jenny Svoboda             88 Flyers,Howells, NE      110-05
  5 Alycia Mordaunt           87 West O,Omaha, NE      77-06.25
  6 Kara Kirk                 88 West O,Omaha, NE      77-05.50

Javelin Throw (600G) Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jenny Svoboda             88 Flyers,Howells, NE      118-02
  2 Jordan Bieranowski        87 Flyers,Omaha, NE        103-11
  3 Kacie Beachler            87 Flyers,Oakland, NE       93-09
  4 Merritt Dietz             87 West O,Omaha, NE         90-04
  5 Alycia Mordaunt           87 West O,Omaha, NE         88-03
  6 Ashley Glenn              88 Unatt,Sidney, NE         84-02
  7 Kara Kirk                 88 West O,Omaha, NE         57-03
 -- Samantha Musil            88 Flyers,DuBois, NE           ND

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N      13.99q  2
  2 Kenzo Cotton              96 Jets,NE, NE              14.16q  1
  3 Justin Johnson            95 Bengals,Omaha, NE        14.42q  7
  4 Joshua Banderas           95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.44q  3
  5 James Scott               96 Warriors                 14.59q  7
  6 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE      14.61q  4
  7 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff      14.91q  6
  8 Kevin Scott               95 United,Omaha, NE         15.05q  4
  9 Michael Bennett           95 Bellevue                 15.10   3
 10 Earl Johnson              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.14   3
 11 Brandon McGary            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.16   5
 12 Jordan Cheetam            95 Warriors,Omaha, NE       15.27   3
 13 George Holloway           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.32   6
 14 Hunter Johnson            95 Cozad,Cozad, NE          15.34   2
 15 Monte Thomas              95 Warriors                 15.37   2
 16 Mika Kirksey              95 Bengals,Omaha, NE        15.40   1
 17 Easton Hanson             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE      15.41   2
 18 Zach Joutras              95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.42   1
 19 Vance Janssen             96 Blair,Blair, NE          15.43   6
 20 Christopher Raine         96 Wings,Omaha, NE          15.44   6
 21 Davion Reed               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.68   7
 22 Dareus Jones              97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.68   5
 23 Ben Willis-Teff           96 Lizards,Scottsbluff      15.71   2
 24 Alex Thomsen              95 Monkeys,NE, NE           15.90   1
 25 Colt Wakefield            95 Blair,Blair, NE          16.01   5
 26 Raheam Brewer             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.16   5
 27 Evan Nicholson            95 Unatt,Emerson, NE        16.22   4
 28 Malik Ammons-Keyes        95 United,Omaha, NE         16.27   6
 29 Paxton Ehler              95 Lizards,NE, NE           16.31   1
 30 Cameron Dorsey            96 Warriors                 16.34   1
 31 Mack Alspaugh             95 Unatt,McCook, NE         16.44   3
 32 Nicholas Boruch           95 Auburn,Auburn, NE        16.64   7
 33 Joseph Wesely             95 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          16.66   3
 34 Fonta Whitfield-Jones     97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.72   4
 35 Jalen Martin              95 Bellevue                 16.76   4
 36 Kris Scott                96 Warriors                 16.76   4
 37 Logan Koehler             95 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      16.81   2
 38 Brandon Vick              97 Jets,NE, NE              16.82   4
 39 Kameron Rashada           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.83   5
 40 Nathan Lemburg            96 Unatt,Cariro, NE         16.87   6
 41 Sam Morris                97 Jets,NE, NE              16.90   5
 42 Andrew Pille              96 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.95   5
 43 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE         16.99   1
 44 Jeremiah Holloway         98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        17.45   5
 45 Jeremy Grundmayer         96 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          17.60   7
 46 DaShawn McGary            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        17.60   7
 47 Kaleb Jones               97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         17.60   7
 48 Eldridge Graves           95 Racers,Omaha, NE         18.00   6
 49 Kyle Ortiz                95 Bellevue                 18.64   2
 50 Trenton Hall              95 Warriors                 18.93   6
 51 Michael Knowles           98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        19.34   3
 52 Alex Colson               97 Unatt,Hemingford, N      21.11   7

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenzo Cotton              96 Jets,NE, NE              13.88
  2 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N      13.93
  3 Joshua Banderas           95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.94
  3 Justin Johnson            95 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.94
  5 James Scott               96 Warriors                 14.06
  6 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE      14.17
  7 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff      14.53
  8 Kevin Scott               95 United,Omaha, NE         15.01

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N      29.53   1
  2 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE      30.52   1
  3 Joshua Banderas           95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         30.57   1
  4 Kenzo Cotton              96 Jets,NE, NE              30.60   1
  5 James Scott               96 Warriors                 30.66   7
  6 Tyler Ripperger           95 Titans,Hasting, NE       31.45   1
  7 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff      31.63   1
  8 Brandon McGary            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.98   1
  9 Kevin Scott               95 United,Omaha, NE         32.57   7
 10 Mika Kirksey              95 Bengals,Omaha, NE        32.88   2
 11 Earl Johnson              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.99   2
 12 Christopher Raine         96 Wings,Omaha, NE          33.09   3
 13 Leron Black               96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.19   3
 14 George Holloway           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.26   3
 15 Landon Swedberg           95 Unatt,North Platte,      33.31   2
 16 Justin Johnson            95 Bengals,Omaha, NE        33.51   1
 17 Davion Reed               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.54   2
 18 Kyle Pardun               95 Unatt,O'Neil, NE         33.77   3
 19 Michael Bennett           95 Bellevue                 33.82   2
 20 Blake Overmiller          96 Titans,Hasting, NE       33.97   7
 21 Monte' McGary             98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.01   2
 22 Dareus Jones              97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.29   3
 23 Dillon Eklund             95 Unatt,Valentine, NE      34.52   6
 24 DaMieon Cross             97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.53   2
 25 Jordan Cheetam            95 Warriors,Omaha, NE       34.56   5
 26 Alex Thomsen              95 Monkeys,NE, NE           34.87   6
 27 Jalen Martin              95 Bellevue                 35.02   3
 28 Eduardo Collins           95 Striders,Omaha, NE       35.19   3
 29 Rahmar Britt              96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        35.27   4
 30 Cameron Dorsey            96 Warriors                 35.30   6
 31 Malik Ammons-Keyes        95 United,Omaha, NE         35.45   6
 32 Jordan Miller             95 Bengals,NE, NE           35.58   7
 33 Brett Murphy              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE      35.59   7
 34 Tyler Hall                96 Bengals                  35.62   4
 35 Jared Pistorius           96 Striders,Omaha, NE       35.69   4
 36 Fonta Whitfield-Jones     97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        36.20   5
 37 Austin Kniss              95 Lizards,NE, NE           36.49   4
 38 Jared Payne               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        36.53   4
 39 Nathan Lemburg            96 Unatt,Cariro, NE         36.70   7
 40 Kameron Rashada           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        37.29   5
 41 DaShawn McGary            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        37.52   5
 42 Jeremiah Holloway         98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        37.64   5
 43 Jason Reznicek            95 Blair,Blair, NE          37.70   4
 44 Jeremy Grundmayer         96 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          38.10   4
 45 Triston Eklund            96 Unatt,Valentine, NE      40.93   6
 46 Camden Johnson            95 Wings,Omaha, NE          41.91   5
 47 Michael Knowles           98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        46.32   5
 48 Kyle Ortiz                95 Bellevue                 46.84   6
 49 Alex Colson               97 Unatt,Hemingford, N      48.35   6

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N    1:06.12   1
  2 Tyler Ripperger           95 Titans,Hasting, NE     1:07.11   1
  3 Joshua Banderas           95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:09.99   1
  4 Landon Swedberg           95 Unatt,North Platte,    1:11.76   2
  5 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N    1:12.05   1
  6 Blake Overmiller          96 Titans,Hasting, NE     1:12.86   1
  7 Kyle Pardun               95 Unatt,O'Neil, NE       1:13.54   2
  8 Mika Kirksey              95 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:13.80   2
  9 Jake Harms                96 Spartans,Crete, NE     1:16.07   2
 10 Vance Janssen             96 Blair,Blair, NE        1:16.27   2
 11 Justin Johnson            95 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:16.40   3
 12 Ben Willis-Teff           96 Lizards,Scottsbluff    1:16.41   3
 13 Easton Hanson             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:16.45   1
 14 Mason Brown               95 Fremont,Fremont, NE    1:16.89   2
 15 Jordan Miller             95 Bengals,NE, NE         1:17.42   4
 16 Dillon Eklund             95 Unatt,Valentine, NE    1:17.51   4
 17 Rashaan Smith             95 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:18.71   3
 18 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:18.72   1
 19 Eric Castillo             97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:18.93   3
 20 Tyler Hall                96 Bengals                1:19.63   3
 21 Blake Stargel             95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:19.89   2
 22 Austin Kniss              95 Lizards,NE, NE         1:19.97   3
 23 Eduardo Collins           95 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:20.67   3
 24 Christopher Raine         96 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:21.03   2
 25 Jared Pistorius           96 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:21.67   3
 26 Justin Johnson            95 Bengals,Omaha, NE      1:22.53   1
 27 Triston Eklund            96 Unatt,Valentine, NE    1:25.59   4
 28 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:26.84   4
 29 Keenan Humm               96 Bellevue               1:27.71   4

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mick Prather              95 Flyers,Papillion, N    2:38.56
  2 Bailey Roth               96 Monkeys,NE, NE         2:40.96
  3 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:40.97
  4 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N    2:49.00
  5 Eric Castillo             97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:50.97
  6 Justin Johnson            95 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:50.98
  7 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:53.56
  8 Blake Stargel             95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:56.35
  9 Mason Brown               95 Fremont,Fremont, NE    3:02.64
 10 Paul Sutter               96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3:05.08
 11 Rashaan Smith             95 Striders,Omaha, NE     3:10.85
 12 Christopher Werth         97 Cozad,Johnson Lake,    3:18.38
 13 Keevan Statz              95 Jets,NE, NE            3:20.18

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth               96 Monkeys,NE, NE         5:07.54
  2 Mick Prather              95 Flyers,Papillion, N    5:25.69
  3 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:30.11
  4 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N    5:47.33
  5 Eric Castillo             97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:49.37
  6 Paul Sutter               96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       6:02.67
  7 Brett Murphy              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    6:18.14
  8 Keevan Statz              95 Jets,NE, NE            6:30.88
  9 Evan Nicholson            95 Unatt,Emerson, NE      6:36.81

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   11:59.89

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        1:02.02
     1) DaMieon Cross 97                2) Earl Johnson 95
     3) Brandon McGary 95               4) Davion Reed 97
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                   1:04.00
     1) Raheam Brewer 95                2) George Holloway 97
     3) Dareus Jones 97                 4) Monte' McGary 98
  3 08-Lincoln Jets                                     1:04.39
     1) Brandon Vick 97                 2) Kyle Danielson 96
     3) Sam Morris 97                   4) Kenzo Cotton 96
  4 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'C'                   1:09.15
     1) Rahmar Britt 96                 2) DaShawn McGary 98
     3) Jared Payne 97                  4) Kameron Rashada 97
  5 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            1:15.70
     1) Joseph Martin 98                2) Shakuan Smith 97
     3) Cameron Rogers 98               4) Lamott Parmer 98

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            5:14.00
     1) Justin Liedke 98                2) Andrew Pille 96
     3) Mick Prather 95                 4) Blake Stargel 95
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        5:28.76
     1) Leron Black 96                  2) Rahmar Britt 96
     3) Jared Payne 97                  4) Monte' McGary 98
  3 08-Ahman Green Warriors                             5:33.95
     1) Monte Thomas 95                 2) Kris Scott 96
     3) James Scott 96                  4) Kevin Mitchell 96
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            6:48.82
     1) Shakuan Smith 97                2) Cameron Rogers 98
     3) Joseph Martin 98                4) Lamott Parmer 98

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nate Harms                95 Spartans,Crete, NE     4-02.00
  2 Logan Koehler             95 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    4-00.00
  3 Bailey Roth               96 Monkeys,NE, NE        J4-00.00
  4 Alex Thomsen              95 Monkeys,NE, NE         3-10.00
  5 Mitchell Harling          95 Falls City,Fall Cit    3-08.00
  6 Joseph Wesely             95 Unatt,Wahoo, NE       J3-08.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE   13-10.00
  2 Zach Joutras              95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12-10.25
  3 Kevin Scott               95 United,Omaha, NE      12-06.50
  4 Easton Hanson             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE   12-05.75
  5 Blake Overmiller          96 Titans,Hasting, NE    12-03.00
  6 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff   12-00.75
  7 Hunter Johnson            95 Cozad,Cozad, NE       12-00.50
  7 Dillon Eklund             95 Unatt,Valentine, NE   12-00.50
  9 Ben Willis-Teff           96 Lizards,Scottsbluff   11-11.00
 10 Landon Swedberg           95 Unatt,North Platte,   11-08.75
 10 Camden Johnson            95 Wings,Omaha, NE       11-08.75
 12 Vance Janssen             96 Blair,Blair, NE       11-06.00
 13 Evan Nicholson            95 Unatt,Emerson, NE     11-05.50
 14 Anthony Niederklein       95 Saints,Hasting, NE    11-04.25
 15 Mack Alspaugh             95 Unatt,McCook, NE      11-02.50
 16 Mason Brown               95 Fremont,Fremont, NE   11-02.00
 17 Joseph Wesely             95 Unatt,Wahoo, NE       11-01.75
 18 Nicholas Boruch           95 Auburn,Auburn, NE     11-01.25
 19 Logan Koehler             95 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   11-01.00
 20 Jake Harms                96 Spartans,Crete, NE    10-11.25
 21 Jason Reznicek            95 Blair,Blair, NE       10-10.75
 22 Nate Harms                95 Spartans,Crete, NE    10-07.25
 23 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE      10-07.00
 24 Paxton Ehler              95 Lizards,NE, NE        10-02.00
 25 Eldridge Graves           95 Racers,Omaha, NE       9-10.00
 26 Jeremy Grundmayer         96 Unatt,Wahoo, NE        9-05.50
 27 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE       9-03.00
 28 Christopher Werth         97 Cozad,Johnson Lake,    9-00.00
 29 Brandon Vick              97 Jets,NE, NE            8-07.25
 30 Malik Ammons-Keyes        95 United,Omaha, NE       8-06.00
 31 Kaleb Jones               97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       6-08.00
 32 Daniel Roth               98 Monkeys,NE, NE         5-07.00
 -- Cameron Dorsey            96 Warriors                    ND

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jerald Foster             95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      30-00.75
  2 Terrell Brown             95 Striders,Omaha, NE    26-00.25
  3 Mitchell Harling          95 Falls City,Fall Cit   23-10.50
  4 Nate Harms                95 Spartans,Crete, NE    21-08.25
  5 Reese Hogue               95 Falls City,Fall Cit   21-02.75
  6 Kevin Kirk                95 West O,Omaha, NC      20-07.00
  7 Nick Peters               96 Racers,Omaha, NE      20-06.25
  8 Seth Lindgren             95 Unatt,Ceresco, NE     20-04.75
  9 Travis Dixon              95 Warriors              18-04.50
 10 Trenton Hall              95 Warriors              16-09.00
 11 Caleb Wade                97 West O,Omaha, NC      16-05.50
 12 Macy Foard                97 Warriors              16-03.00
 13 Tyler Stajner             96 Monkeys,NE, NE        16-01.00
 14 Elijah Zoucha             98 West O,Omaha, NE      15-09.25
 15 Jacob Horstman            97 Unatt,Hemingford, N   13-05.50
 16 Daniel Roth               98 Monkeys,NE, NE         8-05.00

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Harling          95 Falls City,Fall Cit      88-09
  2 Jake Harms                96 Spartans,Crete, NE       76-09
  3 Seth Lindgren             95 Unatt,Ceresco, NE        71-09
  4 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE         71-08
  5 Keevan Statz              95 Jets,NE, NE              70-10
  6 Sam Morris                97 Jets,NE, NE              67-01
  7 Travis Dixon              95 Warriors                 61-04
  8 Reese Hogue               95 Falls City,Fall Cit      59-05
  9 Anthony Niederklein       95 Saints,Hasting, NE       58-11
 10 Kevin Kirk                95 West O,Omaha, NC         58-03
 11 Jerald Foster             95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         57-07
 12 Camden Johnson            95 Wings,Omaha, NE          56-03
 13 Terrell Brown             95 Striders,Omaha, NE       50-00
 14 Kaleb Jones               97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         48-10
 15 Kyle Ortiz                95 Bellevue                 45-10
 16 Trenton Hall              95 Warriors                 45-06
 17 Elijah Zoucha             98 West O,Omaha, NE         44-04
 18 Tyler Stajner             96 Monkeys,NE, NE           37-09
 19 Caleb Wade                97 West O,Omaha, NC         35-11
 20 Daniel Roth               98 Monkeys,NE, NE           34-00
 21 Koner Hogue               98 Falls City,Fall Cit      33-03
 22 Macy Foard                97 Warriors                 25-10

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeAndre McGill            93 Bengals,Omaha, NE        12.65q  1
  2 Paul Hoebelheinrich       93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.75q  2
  3 Dennis Barfield           94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.98q  4
  4 Greg Milliken             93 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          14.06q  6
  5 Ahmit James               94 Bengals,Omaha, NE        14.07q  3
  6 Devin Barfield            94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       14.17q  2
  7 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.24q  5
  8 Jamon Hampton             94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       14.25q  4
  9 Christopher Hicks         94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.28   1
 10 Jackie Davis              94 United,Omaha, NE         14.39   2
 11 Lee Banks                 94 United,Omaha, NE         14.42   3
 12 Austin Starr              94 Unatt,Stapleton, NE      14.45   4
 13 Kyle McCarthy             93 Unatt,Aurora, NE         14.47   4
 14 Taj Hopkins               94 Jaguars,NE, NE           14.47   5
 15 Will Johnson              93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.49   5
 16 Tevin Geter               93 Bellevue                 14.51   4
 17 Ivan Miller               93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.56   2
 18 Calvin McCoy              93 United,Omaha, NE         14.63   3
 19 Thomas Hinrichs           94 Auburn,Auburn, NE        14.65   5
 20 Isac Splattstoesser       94 Unatt,Alda, NE           14.73   3
 21 Logan Splattoesser        93 Unatt,Alda, NE           14.75   1
 22 Tanner Jones              93 Titans,Hasting, NE       14.83   3
 23 Anthony Mann              93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.94   5
 24 Doterian Johnson          94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       14.96   3
 25 Trey Gearhart-Gorton      94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.03   4
 26 Derek Hildebrandt         94 Elwood,Elwood, NE        15.07   2
 27 Connor McAndrews          94 Bellevue                 15.08   1
 28 Michael Angelo Humm       93 Bellevue,Bellevue,       15.08   1
 29 Marquis Culliver          94 Warriors                 15.10   6
 30 Cal Mayberry              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.18   2
 31 Trechaun Miller           94 Bengals,NE, NE           15.32   3
 32 David Prchal              93 Racers,Omaha, NE         15.40   1
 33 Charles Schlaepfer        94 Racers,Omaha, NE         15.62   4
 34 Michael Jones             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.62   3
 35 Tyler Arlauskas           93 Blair,Blair, NE          15.73   2
 36 Drew Allgood              94 Auburn,Auburn, NE        15.79   1
 37 Marshall Miller           93 Ainsworth,Valentine      15.87   5
 38 hayden singleton          93 Striders,omaha, NE       15.99   5
 39 Allen Lewis               94 Bellevue                 16.07   1
 40 Jon Burr                  93 Rockets,Syracuse, N      16.36   5
 41 Michael Schnvell2         94 Unatt,Blair, NE          16.72   2
 42 Ryan Figueroa             94 Racers,Omaha, NE         18.20   4

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAndre McGill            93 Bengals,Omaha, NE        12.58
  2 Paul Hoebelheinrich       93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.65
  3 Ahmit James               94 Bengals,Omaha, NE        13.79
  4 Greg Milliken             93 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          13.93
  5 Dennis Barfield           94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.94
  6 Devin Barfield            94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       14.20
  7 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.22
  8 Jamon Hampton             94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       14.50

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cleo Miller               93 Bengals,NE, NE           27.29   1
  2 Michael Malloy            93 Unatt,Hinton, NE         27.30   1
  3 Paul Hoebelheinrich       93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         28.87   1
  4 Ivan Miller               93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.98   2
  5 Christopher Hicks         94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.01   2
  6 Devin Barfield            94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       30.11   3
  7 Johnny Haynes             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.38   1
  8 Michael Klein             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff      30.82   1
  9 Lee Banks                 94 United,Omaha, NE         30.86   5
 10 Nicholas Pappas           93 Lizards,NE, NE           30.88   1
 11 Jalen Bradley             93 Unatt,Tilden, NE         30.98   2
 12 Jackie Davis              94 United,Omaha, NE         31.06   2
 13 Austin Starr              94 Unatt,Stapleton, NE      31.21   2
 14 Dennis Barfield           94 Bellevue,Bellevue,       31.23   1
 15 Thomas Hinrichs           94 Auburn,Auburn, NE        31.31   3
 16 Logan Christiansen        93 Lytc,Eagle, NE           31.78   3
 17 Michael Jones             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.79   4
 18 Kyle McCarthy             93 Unatt,Aurora, NE         32.05   3
 19 Julien Parker             93 Bengals                  32.48   4
 20 Marshall Miller           93 Ainsworth,Valentine      32.69   3
 21 Calvin McCoy              93 United,Omaha, NE         32.69   5
 22 Cal Mayberry              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.90   3
 23 Michael Angelo Humm       93 Bellevue,Bellevue,       33.06   4
 24 Trey Gearhart-Gorton      94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         33.07   3
 25 Jamari Cuffee             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.14   4
 26 Anthony Mann              93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.36   4
 27 Derek Hildebrandt         94 Elwood,Elwood, NE        33.80   2
 28 Luke Ourada               93 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE      34.39   4
 29 Zach Murphy               93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         34.57   5
 30 Oregon McDiarmid          93 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      34.65   3
 31 hayden singleton          93 Striders,omaha, NE       34.85   5
 32 Drew Allgood              94 Auburn,Auburn, NE        34.90   4
 33 Hunter Smith              94 Kearney,Kearney, NE      34.98   4

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Malloy            93 Unatt,Hinton, NE       1:00.96   1
  2 Paul Hoebelheinrich       93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:01.74   1
  3 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:01.77   1
  4 Christian Sanderfer       93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       1:02.98   1
  5 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:03.47   1
  6 Brandon Carney            94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:07.31   1
  7 Nicholas Pappas           93 Lizards,NE, NE         1:08.76   2
  8 Dennis Barfield           94 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:09.37   2
  9 Jordan Ingersoll          93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:09.66   1
 10 Logan Christiansen        93 Lytc,Eagle, NE         1:10.78   2
 11 Alec Schoreit             93 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:12.44   1
 12 Luke Ourada               93 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE    1:12.71   2
 13 Sche Spurlock             94 Bengals                1:14.74   2
 14 Benjamin Bartlett         94 Blair                  1:15.11   2
 15 Allen Lewis               94 Bellevue               1:15.65   2
 16 Zach Murphy               93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:17.35   2
 17 Tevin Geter               93 Bellevue               1:18.34   3
 18 Connor Bohlken            94 Unatt,Syracuse, NE     1:20.77   3
 19 Marcus Wright             94 Jets,NE, NE            1:32.25   3

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:32.77
  2 Jacob Olson               94 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:33.25
  3 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Unatt,Wahoo, NE        2:33.32
  4 Payton Anderson           93 Racers,Papillion, N    2:33.40
  5 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:38.79
  6 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Gretna, NE      2:39.26
  7 Brandon Carney            94 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:42.82
  8 Shakur Smith              94 Bengals,Omaha, NE      2:44.67
  9 Logan Christiansen        93 Lytc,Eagle, NE         2:46.13
 10 Benjamin Bartlett         94 Blair                  2:47.90
 11 Aaron Collins             94 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    2:49.16
 12 Charlie Bloomfield        93 Blair,Blair, NE        2:50.32
 13 Trent Mertes              93 Auburn,Brownville,     2:50.56
 14 Cody Ostergard            93 Goth,NE, NE            2:53.85
 15 Christopher Rogers        94 Bengals                2:55.60
 16 Kevin Real                94 Flyers,Papillion, N    2:56.54
 17 Hunter Smith              94 Kearney,Kearney, NE    3:00.78
 18 Ryan Sorens               94 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:01.13
 19 Nathan Wojciechowski      93 Lizards,NE, NE         3:05.23
 20 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       3:08.88
 21 Daniel Wittwer            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:16.91
 22 Whitton Valentine         94 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3:25.66
 23 Alex Rogge                93 Auburn,Auburn, NE      3:41.41

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marshall Anderson         93 Racers,Papillion, N    5:02.16
  2 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Unatt,Wahoo, NE        5:21.35
  3 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Gretna, NE      5:21.37
  4 Brandon Carney            94 Striders,Omaha, NE     5:24.88
  5 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:25.69
  6 James Maier               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:34.99
  7 Charlie Bloomfield        93 Blair,Blair, NE        5:44.50
  8 Aaron Collins             94 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    5:46.85
  9 Ryan Sorens               94 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:48.08
 10 Calvin Bishop             94 Auburn,Auburn, NE      5:49.57
 11 Cody Ostergard            93 Goth,NE, NE            5:56.10
 12 Trent Mertes              93 Auburn,Brownville,     5:56.84
 13 Kaleb Weist               93 Wahoo,Colon, NE        5:57.42
 14 Nick Bies                 94 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:08.62
 15 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       6:09.36
 16 Kevin Real                94 Flyers,Papillion, N    6:16.04
 17 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:23.14
 18 Sam Bloomfield            93 Blair                  6:24.34
 19 Nathan Wojciechowski      93 Lizards,NE, NE         6:37.84
 20 Jacob Olson               94 Kearney,Kearney, NE    6:52.82
 21 Nicholas Stanley          93 Racers,Omaha, NE       7:11.04
 22 Payne Jaeke               93 Racers,Omaha, NE       8:10.22

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marshall Anderson         93 Racers,Papillion, N   10:49.84
  2 Payton Anderson           93 Racers,Papillion, N   10:59.12
  3 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Gretna, NE     11:36.88
  4 James Maier               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      12:14.57
  5 Jake Kment                93 Fremont,Fremont, NE   13:24.17
  6 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Racers,Omaha, NE      14:09.14
  7 Whitton Valentine         94 Flyers,Omaha, NE      14:20.25

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Sanderfer       93 Jets,Lincoln, NE         14.05q  2
  2 Oliver Emsick             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.61q  2
  3 Josh Droud                93 Jets,NE, NE              14.88q  2
  4 Trevor Harling            93 Falls City,Fall Cit      15.08q  2
  5 Tanner Kremke             93 Fremont,Hooper, NE       16.39q  1
  6 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA      16.45q  1
  7 Grahn Schneider           94 Titans,Hastings, NE      16.48q  1
  8 Trey Gearhart-Gorton      94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.65q  2
  9 Brady Horstman            94 Unatt,Hemingford, N      16.75   2
 10 Brandon Kopisch           94 Unatt,Grand Island,      17.97   1
 11 Michael Schnvell2         94 Unatt,Blair, NE          18.84   1
 12 Zach Murphy               93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         19.12   1
 13 Alex Rogge                93 Auburn,Auburn, NE        20.10   1

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Sanderfer       93 Jets,Lincoln, NE         13.81
  2 Trevor Harling            93 Falls City,Fall Cit      14.28
  3 Josh Droud                93 Jets,NE, NE              14.77
  4 Oliver Emsick             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.28
  5 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA      16.73
  6 Tanner Kremke             93 Fremont,Hooper, NE       16.87
  7 Trey Gearhart-Gorton      94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.97
  8 Grahn Schneider           94 Titans,Hastings, NE      17.38

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Scottsbluff Lizards                                57.21
     1) Jeremy Eskam 94                 2) Matt Klein 94
     3) Michael Klein 93                4) Nicholas Pappas 93
  2 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                          58.27
     1) Jamon Hampton 94                2) Doterian Johnson 94
     3) Connor McAndrews 94             4) Michael Angelo Humm 93
  3 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        1:03.55
     1) Darrin Baker 94                 2) Johnny Haynes 93
     3) Christopher Hicks 94            4) Taj Hopkins 94
 -- 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                        DQ
     1) Jamari Cuffee 94                2) Michael Jones 93
     3) Anthony Mann 93                 4) Cal Mayberry 94

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            4:26.41
     1) DeAndre McGill 93               2) Cleo Miller 93
     3) Ahmit James 94                  4) Nat Sweeney 93
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        4:38.44
     1) Darrin Baker 94                 2) Terry Grigsby 94
     3) Johnny Haynes 93                4) Taj Hopkins 94
  3 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                          5:47.47
     1) David Prchal 93                 2) Daniel Wittwer 94
     3) Nicholas Stanley 93             4) Ryan Sorens 94

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                           10:36.57
     1) DeAndre McGill 93               2) Cleo Miller 93
     3) Nat Sweeney 93                  4) Ahmit James 94
  2 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                         11:00.54
     1) Payton Anderson 93              2) Dustin Donlin 93
     3) Nick Bies 94                    4) Marshall Anderson 93
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                      12:51.06
     1) Nic Sweeney 94                  2) Shakur Smith 94
     3) Sche Spurlock 94                4) Christopher Rogers 94

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tanner Kremke             93 Fremont,Hooper, NE     4-06.00
  2 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE       4-04.00
  3 Will Johnson              93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      J4-04.00
  3 Sam Bloomfield            93 Blair                 J4-04.00
  5 Mitchell Marvin           93 Spartans,Crete, NE    J4-04.00
  5 Austin Starr              94 Unatt,Stapleton, NE   J4-04.00
  7 Trevor Harling            93 Falls City,Fall Cit    4-02.00
  8 Matt Klein                94 Lizards,Scottsbluff    4-00.00
  9 Tyler Ocallaghan          93 Titans,Hasting, NE     3-10.00
  9 Tanner Jones              93 Titans,Hasting, NE     3-10.00
 11 Alex Rogge                93 Auburn,Auburn, NE      3-08.00
 11 Grahn Schneider           94 Titans,Hastings, NE    3-08.00
 13 Dillon Mick               94 Jets,NE, NE            3-06.00
 14 Jon Burr                  93 Rockets,Syracuse, N    3-04.00
 -- Isaac Brown               94 Kearney,Overton, NE         NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christian Sanderfer       93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      15-08.25
  2 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE      15-08.00
  3 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      15-02.50
  4 Jalen Bradley             93 Unatt,Tilden, NE      14-08.00
  5 Matt Klein                94 Lizards,Scottsbluff   14-01.75
  6 Marshall Miller           93 Ainsworth,Valentine   14-00.50
  7 Logan Splattoesser        93 Unatt,Alda, NE        13-06.75
  8 Calvin McCoy              93 United,Omaha, NE      13-05.25
  9 Josh Droud                93 Jets,NE, NE           13-04.50
 10 Greg Milliken             93 Unatt,Wahoo, NE       13-02.50
 11 Isac Splattstoesser       94 Unatt,Alda, NE        13-02.25
 12 Dustin Donlin             93 Racers,Omaha, NE      12-10.00
 13 Tyler Arlauskas           93 Blair,Blair, NE       12-09.50
 14 Tanner Jones              93 Titans,Hasting, NE    12-09.25
 15 Mitchell Marvin           93 Spartans,Crete, NE    12-07.75
 16 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      12-07.00
 17 Trent Mertes              93 Auburn,Brownville,    12-06.75
 18 Alec Schoreit             93 Racers,Omaha, NE      12-06.25
 19 James Maier               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      12-05.00
 20 Calvin Bishop             94 Auburn,Auburn, NE     12-02.00
 20 Derek Hildebrandt         94 Elwood,Elwood, NE     12-02.00
 22 Jamon Hampton             94 Bellevue,Bellevue,    11-11.00
 23 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Unatt,Wahoo, NE       11-10.25
 24 Nicholas Reznicek         93 Blair,Blair, NE       11-09.75
 25 Jackie Davis              94 United,Omaha, NE      11-09.50
 26 Lee Banks                 94 United,Omaha, NE      11-07.25
 27 Jeremy Eskam              94 Lizards,NE, NE        11-07.00
 28 Luke Ourada               93 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE   11-03.00
 29 Connor McAndrews          94 Bellevue              11-01.50
 30 Dillon Mick               94 Jets,NE, NE           10-10.00
 31 Will Hotchkiss            93 Racers,Omaha, NE      10-02.75
 32 David Prchal              93 Racers,Omaha, NE       9-06.75
 33 Allen Lewis               94 Bellevue               9-02.50
 -- Benjamin Bartlett         94 Blair                     FOUL
 -- Devin Barfield            94 Bellevue,Bellevue,        FOUL
 -- Jordan Ingersoll          93 Kearney,Kearney, NE       FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      37-04.75
  2 Brady Rutt                93 Unatt,Hastings, NE    37-02.75
  3 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   33-11.00
  4 Trey Foster               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      30-04.25
  5 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE      30-02.25
  6 Spencer Welton            93 Flyers,Ralston, NE    30-01.50
  7 Frank Mignon              93 Monkeys,NE, NE        29-01.50
  8 Michael Klein             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff   28-01.00
  9 Kyle McCarthy             93 Unatt,Aurora, NE      27-06.75
 10 Greg Milliken             93 Unatt,Wahoo, NE       27-06.00
 11 Isac Splattstoesser       94 Unatt,Alda, NE        27-02.00
 12 Matthew Fujan             94 Beatrice,Pickrel, N   26-11.75
 13 Joshua Gawrick            93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      26-10.00
 14 Aliz Meisinger            93 Unatt,Gothenburg, N   26-03.00
 15 Logan Splattoesser        93 Unatt,Alda, NE        26-02.25
 16 Nick LaFave               93 Racers,Omaha, NE      24-07.00
 17 Tyler Ocallaghan          93 Titans,Hasting, NE    23-09.75
 18 Tre Fulkerson             93 Striders,Omaha, NE    21-10.75
 19 Nicholas Reznicek         93 Blair,Blair, NE       20-10.00
 20 Brandon Kopisch           94 Unatt,Grand Island,   20-00.50
 21 Chris LaFave              94 Racers,Omaha, NE      18-09.25

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brady Rutt                93 Unatt,Hastings, NE      102-01
  2 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         81-06
  3 Hadley Sejkora            93 Unatt,Burchard, NE    75-06.50
  4 Spencer Welton            93 Flyers,Ralston, NE    62-02.50
  5 Trey Foster               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      61-05.50
  6 Oliver Emsick             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         58-03
  7 Will Hotchkiss            93 Racers,Omaha, NE         57-00
  8 Nick LaFave               93 Racers,Omaha, NE         56-07
  9 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE         46-11
 10 Tre Fulkerson             93 Striders,Omaha, NE    46-09.50
 11 Joshua Gawrick            93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      46-08.50
 12 John Stajner              93 Monkeys,NE, NE           45-07
 13 Ryan Figueroa             94 Racers,Omaha, NE         27-10

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA     149-08
  2 Oliver Emsick             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE        135-05
  3 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Racers,Omaha, NE        114-11
  4 Dustin Donlin             93 Racers,Omaha, NE        111-03
  5 Hadley Sejkora            93 Unatt,Burchard, NE      106-10
  6 Josh Droud                93 Jets,NE, NE             102-05
  7 Kevin Real                94 Flyers,Papillion, N     101-11
  8 Trevor Harling            93 Falls City,Fall Cit      99-08
  9 Mitchell Marvin           93 Spartans,Crete, NE       89-11
 10 Jalen Bradley             93 Unatt,Tilden, NE         82-06
 11 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         78-11
 12 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE         77-01
 13 Tyler Wilson              93 Flyers,Papillion, N      71-06
 14 Marcus Wright             94 Jets,NE, NE              62-05
 15 Tre Fulkerson             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       60-10
 16 John Stajner              93 Monkeys,NE, NE           60-09
 17 Dillon Mick               94 Jets,NE, NE              60-02
 18 Jamari Cuffee             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        54-11

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.79q  1
  2 Stephon Washington        91 Wings,Omaha, NE          11.81q  4
  3 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.04q  3
  4 Matt Stawniak             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.12q  2
  5 David Seitler             91 Ogallala,Ogallala,       12.30q  3
  6 Jon Sucha                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE      12.60q  1
  7 Jean-Pierre Hobson        91 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.70q  4
  8 Travis Anderson           91 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.71q  2
  9 Recheim Logan-Martin      92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.71   2
 10 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.78   3
 11 Terrence Taylor           92 Striders                 12.80   4
 12 Sean Campbell             92 Kearney,Kearney, NE      13.04   4
 13 James Struss  Jr          92 Titans,Hasting, NE       13.41   4
 14 Chase Baker               91 Bellevue                 13.57   2
 15 Paris McGary              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.76   4
 16 John Ingold               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,       13.79   1
 17 Tanner Mroczek            92 Goth,NE, NE              14.14   3
 18 Venice Washington         92 Bengals                  14.24   2
 19 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.28   1
 20 Fred Musgrave             92 Warriors                 14.35   1
 21 Sean Murphy               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         14.36   1
 22 Alex Duryea               92 Elite,Omaha, NE          14.57   4
 23 Devin Gross               91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.80   3
 24 Ryan Bergstrom            92 Unatt,Funk, NE           14.90   2
 25 Wayman Clark              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.98   2
 26 Kelly Bradley             92 Wings,Bellevue, NE       15.75   3
 27 Lane Swedberg             92 Unatt,North Platte,      16.37   1
 28 Travis Homan              91 Elite,Omaha, NE          16.87   3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.87
  2 Matt Stawniak             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.05
  3 Stephon Washington        91 Wings,Omaha, NE          12.09
  4 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       12.10
  5 David Seitler             91 Ogallala,Ogallala,       12.37
  6 Travis Anderson           91 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.64
  7 Jon Sucha                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE      12.67
  8 Jean-Pierre Hobson        91 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.98

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        24.73   1
  2 Stephon Washington        91 Wings,Omaha, NE          24.99   1
  3 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        25.35   1
  4 Matt Stawniak             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       25.52   1
  5 Jon Sucha                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE      26.25   1
  6 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        26.54   1
  7 Aaron Garza               91 Elite,Omaha, NE          26.95   4
  8 Recheim Logan-Martin      92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        26.99   2
  9 Sean McGary               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.18   2
 10 Chase Baker               91 Bellevue                 27.39   5
 11 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.84   1
 12 Travis Anderson           91 Striders,Omaha, NE       28.57   2
 13 Paris McGary              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.36   2
 14 Camerron Ballew           92 Striders,Omaha, NE       29.53   5
 15 Maurice Knowles           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.19   3
 16 LaVell Birch              91 Bengals                  30.90   2
 17 Jared Homan               91 Elite,Omaha, NE          31.09   5
 18 Wayman Clark              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.15   3
 19 Fred Musgrave             92 Warriors                 31.28   4
 20 Sean Murphy               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         31.52   3
 21 Ryan Bergstrom            92 Unatt,Funk, NE           32.33   3
 22 Derek Comba               92 Racers,Omah, NE          32.49   3
 23 Eric Rice                 92 Jets,NE, NE              32.91   4
 24 Kelly Bradley             92 Wings,Bellevue, NE       33.69   3
 25 Dondi Holland             92 Warriors                 35.87   4
 26 Corey Homan               91 Elite,Omaha, NE          35.98   5
 27 Travis Homan              91 Elite,Omaha, NE          36.37   4

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephon Washington        91 Wings,Omaha, NE          56.47   1
  2 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        56.79   2
  3 Aaron Garza               91 Elite,Omaha, NE          57.79   2
  4 Joseph Castillo           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         58.05   1
  5 Sean McGary               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        58.33   1
  6 Andrew Mitteis            92 Unatt,Plattsmouth,       59.60   1
  7 James Struss  Jr          92 Titans,Hasting, NE     1:05.35   3
  8 Sean Murphy               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:06.78   2
  9 John Ingold               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:06.98   1
 10 Camerron Ballew           92 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:07.65   2
 11 Derrius Vick              92 Jets,NE, NE            1:07.89   1
 12 Dondi Holland             92 Warriors               1:09.05   3
 13 John Hardin               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     1:09.08   1
 14 Ryan Arlauskas            92 Blair,Blair, NE        1:09.55   3
 15 Wayman Clark              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:09.75   2
 16 Venice Washington         92 Bengals                1:09.77   1
 17 Andrew Moritz             92 Bellevue               1:09.87   2
 18 Corey Homan               91 Elite,Omaha, NE        1:13.08   3
 19 Grant Harms               92 Spartans,Crete, NE     1:15.36   2
 -- Paris McGary              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE           DQ   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:11.29
  2 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE     2:12.53
  3 Chris Calvert             91 Lizards,Scottsbluff    2:13.64
  4 Andrew Collins            91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    2:14.03
  5 Joseph Castillo           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:14.04
  6 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE    2:19.18
  7 Braeden Banzhaf           91 Elwood,Elwood, NE      2:25.46
  8 Daniel Blake              91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:25.46
  9 Thomas Bennett            91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:26.50
 10 Connor Gibson             91 Blair,Blair, NE        2:28.00
 11 Sean Lindgren             92 Unatt,Ceresco, NE      2:29.49
 12 Derrius Vick              92 Jets,NE, NE            2:35.15
 13 Anthony Rodriquez         92 Unatt,Ord, NE          2:39.75
 14 Devin Gross               91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:47.94
 15 Kendal Colson             92 Unatt,Hemingford, N    2:48.52
 16 John Hardin               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,     2:49.31
 17 Jared Homan               91 Elite,Omaha, NE        2:50.21

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph Castillo           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4:34.07
  2 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:34.08
  3 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE    4:46.28
  4 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE     4:47.44
  5 Chris Calvert             91 Lizards,Scottsbluff    4:49.00
  6 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:49.14
  7 Connor Gibson             91 Blair,Blair, NE        4:55.17
  8 Damian Brand              91 Unatt,Sgt. Bluff, N    5:13.03
  9 Anthony Rodriquez         92 Unatt,Ord, NE          5:27.30
 10 Dillon Dexter             92 Flyers,Burwell, NE     5:32.07
 11 Joshua Melcher            92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:35.15
 12 Jonathan Rife             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:54.62
 13 Kendal Colson             92 Unatt,Hemingford, N    6:10.82
 14 Braulio Araya             92 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:25.54
 15 Ryan Dibben               92 Blair,Blair, NE        6:39.46

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       9:57.74
  2 Joseph Castillo           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      10:00.42
  3 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:01.04
  4 Daniel Blake              91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      10:38.95
  5 Josh Harsin               91 Blair,Blair, NE       10:40.88
  6 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE    10:45.58
  7 Max Honaker               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:53.64
  8 Joshua Melcher            92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12:00.61
  9 John Hardin               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,    12:06.49
 10 Jonathan Rife             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      12:35.95
 11 Kendal Colson             92 Unatt,Hemingford, N   12:52.30
 12 Sean Wade                 92 Blair,Blair, NE       13:27.52

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,       14.31
  2 Jay Kilpatrick            91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         17.81
  3 Connor Gibson             91 Blair,Blair, NE          17.97
  4 DaVonta Moss              91 Warriors,Omaha, NE       18.54
  5 Andrew Moritz             92 Bellevue                 19.38
  6 Tanner Mroczek            92 Goth,NE, NE              20.20
  7 Eric Rice                 92 Jets,NE, NE              20.85
  8 Patrick Reeves            91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      21.00

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jon Sucha                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE      28.84
  2 DaVonta Moss              91 Warriors,Omaha, NE       31.26
  3 Eric Rice                 92 Jets,NE, NE              32.48
  4 John Ingold               92 Bellevue,Bellevue,       32.48
  5 Blake Koehn               91 Unatt,West Point, N      32.90
  6 Tanner Mroczek            92 Goth,NE, NE              33.19
  7 Jay Kilpatrick            91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         33.19
  8 Derek Comba               92 Racers,Omah, NE          34.75

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                     48.76
     1) Bryant Giles 91                 2) Kendall Anderson 92
     3) Thomas Hodges 92                4) Radell Nared 92
  2 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                          49.76
     1) Thomas Filer 91                 2) Thomas Bennett 91
     3) Matt Stawniak 91                4) Chase Baker 91
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C                               51.45
     1) Travis Anderson 91              2) Camerron Ballew 92
     3) Jean-Pierre Hobson 91           4) Terrence Taylor 92

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        4:13.91
     1) Kendall Anderson 92             2) Thomas Hodges 92
     3) Recheim Logan-Martin 92         4) Sean McGary 91
  2 08-Midwest Striders T C                             4:33.72
     1) Travis Anderson 91              2) Camerron Ballew 92
     3) Jean-Pierre Hobson 91           4) Terrence Taylor 92

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                           10:23.50
     1) Dillon Dexter 92                2) Matthew Holcomb 91
     3) Sean Murphy 91                  4) Jordan Sutherland 91
  2 08-Lincoln Jets                                    12:07.43
     1) Jeff Morrison 91                2) Jonathan Rife 91
     3) Derrius Vick 92                 4) Creighton Morris 92

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue,Bellevue,     5-06.00
  2 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE    5-02.00
  3 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      J5-02.00
  4 David Seitler             91 Ogallala,Ogallala,     5-00.00
  5 Andrew Moritz             92 Bellevue               4-10.00
  6 Grant Harms               92 Spartans,Crete, NE    J4-10.00
  7 Braeden Banzhaf           91 Elwood,Elwood, NE     J4-10.00
  8 Chase Baker               91 Bellevue               4-08.00
  9 Devin Gross               91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-06.00
  9 Jonathon Clark            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    4-06.00
  9 Adam Benes                91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-06.00
 12 Patrick Reeves            91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    4-04.00
 12 Sean Wade                 92 Blair,Blair, NE        4-04.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Collins            91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   10-06.00
  2 Patrick Reeves            91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    7-06.00
  3 Jay Kilpatrick            91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       7-00.00
  4 Kyle Bates                91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    6-06.00
  5 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      J6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jon Sucha                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE   18-04.50
  2 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE   17-11.00
  3 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      17-06.50
  4 Recheim Logan-Martin      92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     17-02.00
  5 Sean Lindgren             92 Unatt,Ceresco, NE     16-11.50
  6 Sean Campbell             92 Kearney,Kearney, NE   16-03.00
  7 Adam Benes                91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      15-07.00
  8 Jean-Pierre Hobson        91 Striders,Omaha, NE    15-03.75
  9 Anthony Rodriquez         92 Unatt,Ord, NE         14-04.00
 10 Tanner Mroczek            92 Goth,NE, NE           14-02.00
 11 Blake Koehn               91 Unatt,West Point, N   14-01.50
 11 Andrew Moritz             92 Bellevue              14-01.50
 13 Terrence Taylor           92 Striders              13-10.50
 14 Maurice Knowles           92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     13-03.50
 15 Ryan Arlauskas            92 Blair,Blair, NE       13-00.50
 16 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      12-07.75
 17 Ryan Dibben               92 Blair,Blair, NE       10-11.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Campbell             92 Kearney,Kearney, NE   34-08.50
  2 Blake Koehn               91 Unatt,West Point, N   33-05.75
  3 Braeden Banzhaf           91 Elwood,Elwood, NE     32-11.50
  4 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      30-04.50
  5 Jonathon Clark            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   25-11.50

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody Snyder               91 Flyers                45-01.00
  2 taylor Johnson            91 Unatt,Arlington, NE   42-01.00
  3 Asa Bryant                91 Lytc,Panama, NE       41-07.50
  4 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE   40-02.00
  5 Andy Kalina               91 West O,Elkhorn, NE    36-01.00
  6 Patrick Campbell          91 Beatrice,Beatrice,    34-10.00
  7 Brian Quinn               91 Bellevue              33-05.00
  8 Arturro Dillard           91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    31-08.00
  9 Kyle Payne                91 West O,Omaha, NE      31-03.00
 10 Creighton Morris          92 Jets,NE, NE           28-08.50
 11 Jeff Story                92 Racers,Omaha, NE      27-09.50
 12 Brandt Banzhaf            91 Elwood,Elwood, NE     24-09.50
 13 Logan Brewster            92 Unatt,Butte, NE       16-04.00
 -- Josh Meeker               92 West O,Omaha, NE            ND
 -- Tyler Ferrick             91 Bellevue,Bellevue,          ND
 -- Tre'Von McKay             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE           ND

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody Snyder               91 Flyers                  145-01
  2 taylor Johnson            91 Unatt,Arlington, NE     144-00
  3 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE     131-03
  4 Sean Lindgren             92 Unatt,Ceresco, NE       111-00
  5 Asa Bryant                91 Lytc,Panama, NE         106-03
  6 Brian Quinn               91 Bellevue                104-05
  7 Patrick Campbell          91 Beatrice,Beatrice,      103-04
  8 Thomas Bennett            91 Bellevue,Bellevue,      100-04
  9 Jeff Story                92 Racers,Omaha, NE      97-08.50
 10 Kyle Payne                91 West O,Omaha, NE      96-10.50
 11 Creighton Morris          92 Jets,NE, NE              85-01
 12 Arturro Dillard           91 Bellevue,Bellevue,    81-09.75
 13 Brandt Banzhaf            91 Elwood,Elwood, NE        61-03
 -- Andy Kalina               91 West O,Elkhorn, NE        FOUL

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Lindgren             92 Unatt,Ceresco, NE       124-06
  2 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE        124-03
  3 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE     111-04
  4 Kyle Bates                91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE     107-07
  5 Patrick Campbell          91 Beatrice,Beatrice,      102-10
  6 Jay Kilpatrick            91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         73-08

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brijesh Lawrence          89 Bengals                  11.00q  2
  2 Niles Paul                89 Warriors                 11.34q  2
  3 Levi Baker                89 Bellevue,Bellevue,       11.60q  1
  4 Colin Murray              90 Bellevue                 12.03q  1
  5 Julian Jones              90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.08q  1
  6 Nathan Jensen             90 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      12.27q  1
  7 christopher bradford      90 Striders,omaha, NE       12.31q  2
  8 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      12.44q  2
  9 Brad Thomas               90 Fremont,Morse Bluff      12.45   2
 10 kevon parnell             90 Striders                 12.49   1
 11 Eamonn Feeney             89 Unatt,Maxwell, NE        12.55   1
 12 Ternell Boston            89 Bengals                  12.80   1
 13 Jacob Stutzman            90 Unatt,Wood River, N      12.87   1
 14 Chris Smooth              89 Bengals                  13.24   2
 15 Joseph Fauver             90 Unatt,Springfield,       13.26   2
 16 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE        13.54   2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brijesh Lawrence          89 Bengals                  11.03
  2 Niles Paul                89 Warriors                 11.37
  3 Levi Baker                89 Bellevue,Bellevue,       11.62
  4 Colin Murray              90 Bellevue                 12.02
  5 Julian Jones              90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.06
  6 christopher bradford      90 Striders,omaha, NE       12.35
  7 Nathan Jensen             90 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      12.41
  8 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      12.68

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brijesh Lawrence          89 Bengals                  23.18   1
  2 Niles Paul                89 Warriors                 23.67   2
  3 Thomas Warren             89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        23.73   2
  4 Levi Baker                89 Bellevue,Bellevue,       24.71   2
  5 Julian Jones              90 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        25.51   2
  6 Kenny Hoge                89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         25.62   2
  7 Garrett Shaal             90 Unatt,Gordon, NE         25.72   1
  8 Eamonn Feeney             89 Unatt,Maxwell, NE        25.79   1
  9 kevon parnell             90 Striders                 25.97   1
 10 Colin Murray              90 Bellevue                 26.01   1
 11 christopher bradford      90 Striders,omaha, NE       26.49   1
 12 Taylor Herbert            90 Jets,NE, NE              26.57   1
 13 Chris Smooth              89 Bengals                  27.99   2
 14 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE        28.80   2
 15 Tyson Geisler             90 Unatt,North Platte,      29.22   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Warren             89 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        52.52   2
  2 Jaron Hall                90 Bengals                  53.42   1
  3 Daniel Podsiadlo          90 Unatt,Omaha, NE          54.28   1
  4 Tyrelle Hardy             90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        55.79   1
  5 Eamonn Feeney             89 Unatt,Maxwell, NE        56.12   1
  6 Kenny Hoge                89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         56.41   2
  7 Anthony Garza             89 Elite,Omaha, NE          56.81   2
  8 Chays Ronspies            90 Unatt,Pierce, NE         57.30   1
  9 Michael Schinstock        90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         57.38   1
 10 Garrett Shaal             90 Unatt,Gordon, NE         57.53   2
 11 Xavier Baylon             90 Bengals,Omaha, NE        57.82   1
 12 kevon parnell             90 Striders                 58.58   2
 13 Tyson Geisler             90 Unatt,North Platte,    1:07.09   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Conahan              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:03.74
  2 Jaron Hall                90 Bengals                2:04.48
  3 Tanner Barnum             89 Unatt,North platte,    2:08.06
  4 Michael Schinstock        90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:08.62
  5 Jared Hall                90 Bengals                2:08.65
  6 Jarid Holliday            90 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:10.48
  7 Michael Lynch             90 Bellevue               2:12.97
  8 Bryce Hasenauer           90 Unatt,Wallace, NE      2:14.02
  9 Xavier Baylon             90 Bengals,Omaha, NE      2:14.71
 10 Riley Swedberg            89 Unatt,Borth Platte,    2:16.07
 11 Taylor Herbert            90 Jets,NE, NE            2:16.32
 12 Kyle Garrelts             90 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:31.04
 13 Jordan Barrett            90 Unatt,Wood River, N    2:34.09

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Conahan              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:19.28
  2 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N    4:26.24
  3 Brian Real                89 Flyers,Papillion, N    4:29.64
  4 Tanner Barnum             89 Unatt,North platte,    4:31.09
  5 Peter Falcon              89 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    4:31.67
  6 Jarid Holliday            90 Kearney,Kearney, NE    4:31.95
  7 Michael Schinstock        90 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4:35.86
  8 Colten Venteicher         90 Unatt,Omaha, NE        4:40.79
  9 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:42.08
 10 Bryce Hasenauer           90 Unatt,Wallace, NE      4:49.83
 11 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N    4:51.78

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Conahan              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       9:29.46
  2 Adam Mitteis              90 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     9:45.81
  3 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N    9:53.58
  4 Peter Falcon              89 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    9:55.51
  5 Rudy Mignon               89 Monkeys,Martell, NE    9:57.49
  6 Brian Real                89 Flyers,Papillion, N   10:11.16
  7 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:27.72
  8 Colten Venteicher         90 Unatt,Omaha, NE       10:41.40
  9 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N   11:00.25

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niles Paul                89 Warriors                 14.95q  2
  2 Jon Love                  89 Unatt,Norfolk, NE        16.14q  2
  3 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elwood,Elwood, NE        16.59q  1
  4 Levi Baker                89 Bellevue,Bellevue,       17.22q  1
  5 Colby Dolezal             90 Fremont,Scribner, N      17.23q  2
  6 Brett Maher               89 Unatt,Utica, NE          17.46q  1
  7 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE      18.69q  1
  8 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      18.74q  2
  9 Elliot Shanahan           89 Fremont,North Bend,      18.83   2
 10 Tyson Geisler             90 Unatt,North Platte,      24.03   1

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Niles Paul                89 Warriors                 14.91
  2 Jon Love                  89 Unatt,Norfolk, NE        16.14
  3 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elwood,Elwood, NE        16.56
  4 Levi Baker                89 Bellevue,Bellevue,       17.11
  5 Colby Dolezal             90 Fremont,Scribner, N      17.67
  6 Brett Maher               89 Unatt,Utica, NE          17.70
  7 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE      18.60
  8 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont,Fremont, NE      19.29

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE    1:05.49
  2 Will Scheideler           90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       1:05.58
  3 Blair Koehn               89 Unatt,West Point, N    1:07.06
  4 Tyson Geisler             90 Unatt,North Platte,    1:19.19

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Conahan              89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6:43.83
  2 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N    7:06.06
  3 Brian Real                89 Flyers,Papillion, N    7:21.82
  4 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       7:35.13
  5 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N    7:43.79

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                              47.09
     1) DeMarcus Hardy 89               2) Ternell Boston 89
     3) Tyrelle Hardy 90                4) Brijesh Lawrence 89
  2 08-Fremont Track Club                                 47.10
     1) Elliot Shanahan 89              2) Adam Emanuel 90
     3) Colby Dolezal 90                4) Brad Thomas 90

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            3:43.67
     1) Xavier Baylon 90                2) Jared Hall 90
     3) Jaron Hall 90                   4) Tyrelle Hardy 90

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T                            8:56.94
     1) Jared Hall 90                   2) Jaron Hall 90
     3) Tyrelle Hardy 90                4) Xavier Baylon 90
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            9:06.28
     1) Peter Falcon 89                 2) Brian Real 89
     3) Chris Vacanti 90                4) Jacob Wilson 89

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph Boro               89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6-00.00
  2 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elwood,Elwood, NE      5-10.00
  3 kevon parnell             90 Striders              J5-10.00
  4 Brandon Coslor            89 Kearney,Kearney, NE   J5-10.00
  5 Jake Hanley               89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-08.00
  6 Creighton Brei            90 Unatt,Juniata, NE      5-04.00
  7 Paul Lord                 90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-02.00
  7 Kenny Hoge                89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-02.00
  7 Jordan Barrett            90 Unatt,Wood River, N    5-02.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brett Maher               89 Unatt,Utica, NE       11-06.00
  2 Tim Rennau                89 Unatt,Wood River, N   11-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jake Hanley               89 Flyers,Omaha, NE      19-03.50
  2 Nathan Jensen             90 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   18-11.00
  3 Colby Dolezal             90 Fremont,Scribner, N   18-09.50
  4 Brett Maher               89 Unatt,Utica, NE       18-07.00
  5 Creighton Brei            90 Unatt,Juniata, NE     18-04.75
  6 Brandon Coslor            89 Kearney,Kearney, NE   17-02.25
  7 Colin Murray              90 Bellevue              17-01.50
  8 Tyler Reed                90 Unatt,Springfield,    16-09.50
  9 Will Scheideler           90 Jets,Lincoln, NE      16-09.00
 10 Joseph Fauver             90 Unatt,Springfield,    15-10.50
 11 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE     14-10.75
 12 Ternell Boston            89 Bengals               14-01.50
 13 Jade Olsen                90 Unatt,Bellevue, NE    13-09.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jake Hanley               89 Flyers,Omaha, NE      42-00.00
  2 Nathan Jensen             90 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   41-02.25
  3 Jon Love                  89 Unatt,Norfolk, NE     40-05.00
  4 Brandon Coslor            89 Kearney,Kearney, NE   39-00.50
  5 Daniel Podsiadlo          90 Unatt,Omaha, NE       38-10.50
  6 Creighton Brei            90 Unatt,Juniata, NE     38-07.25
  7 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elwood,Elwood, NE     38-02.25
  8 Paul Lord                 90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      37-09.50
  9 Colby Dolezal             90 Fremont,Scribner, N   37-02.00
 10 Riley Swedberg            89 Unatt,Borth Platte,   35-07.00
 11 Tyler Reed                90 Unatt,Springfield,    35-06.00
 12 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE     34-01.50
 13 Jordan Barrett            90 Unatt,Wood River, N   33-09.25
 14 Joseph Fauver             90 Unatt,Springfield,    31-09.50
 15 Justin Swartz             90 Unatt,Wahoo, NE       31-03.00

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jarrod Daake              89 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE   46-02.50
  2 DeMarcus Hardy            89 Bengals,Omaha, NE     43-09.00
  3 Ryan Hawley               90 West O,Omaha, NE      42-00.00
  4 Jordan Johnson            89 Unatt,Arlington, NE   41-10.00
  5 Joe Dooling               90 Unatt,Fremont, NE     39-08.00
  6 Dustin Johns              89 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE   39-07.00
  7 Brock Brewster            90 Unatt,Butte, NE       39-00.00
  8 Micah Materson            89 West O,Omaha, NE      38-06.00
  9 B J Kuxhausen             89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   34-06.00
 10 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N   33-11.00
 11 Josh Raef                 90 Jets,Lincoln, NE      29-09.50
 12 TJ Rands                  90 Bellevue              26-03.00

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Johnson            89 Unatt,Arlington, NE     139-03
  2 Dustin Johns              89 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE     135-00
  3 Taylor Anglemyer          89 Unatt,Omaha, NE         118-11
  4 John Musil                90 Flyers,DuBois, NE       113-09
  5 Ryan Hawley               90 West O,Omaha, NE        112-06
  6 B J Kuxhausen             89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA     108-05
  7 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N     107-07
  8 Micah Materson            89 West O,Omaha, NE        104-11
  9 Austin Muench             89 West O,Omaha, NE         92-03
 10 Taylor Herbert            90 Jets,NE, NE           88-05.50
 11 Brock Brewster            90 Unatt,Butte, NE          85-05
 12 Tyler Reed                90 Unatt,Springfield,    80-00.50
 13 TJ Rands                  90 Bellevue              65-01.75
 -- Jarrod Daake              89 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE       FOUL

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Seth Sejkora              90 Flyers,Burchard, NE     133-01
  2 Austin Muench             89 West O,Omaha, NE        131-01
  3 Will Scheideler           90 Jets,Lincoln, NE        113-10
  4 Kevin Crowell             89 Flyers,Papillion, N     107-07
  5 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE     105-09
  6 Micah Materson            89 West O,Omaha, NE        103-07
  7 Brett Maher               89 Unatt,Utica, NE          93-07
  8 Dustin Johns              89 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE      84-11

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Milder                86 Flyers,Council Bluf      10.98q  2
  2 Jason Paczkowski          88 Bellevue,Ralston, N      11.20q  1
  3 Virgil Mitchell           86 Jaguars,NE, NE           11.23q  2
  4 Dan Christensen           87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.29q  1
  5 Josh Pretzer              87 Unatt,Beatrice, NE       11.48q  2
  6 Stephen Murray            88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       11.58q  1
  7 Stephen Ward              88 Unatt,Omaha, NE          11.65q  1
  8 Alejandro Alonso          88 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.80q  2
  9 Joe LaBat                 87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.82   1
 10 Morgan Huttes             88 Lytc,Roca, NE            11.92   1
 11 Kenton Wainwright         88 Warriors,Omaha, NE       12.02   2
 12 William Smith             88 Jaguars,NE, NE           12.10   2
 13 Nicholas McLaughlin       87 Unatt,Omaha, NE          12.17   2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Milder                86 Flyers,Council Bluf      10.90
  2 Virgil Mitchell           86 Jaguars,NE, NE           11.19
  3 Dan Christensen           87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.27
  4 Jason Paczkowski          88 Bellevue,Ralston, N      11.44
  5 Josh Pretzer              87 Unatt,Beatrice, NE       11.48
  6 Stephen Ward              88 Unatt,Omaha, NE          11.60
  7 Stephen Murray            88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       11.64
  8 Alejandro Alonso          88 Flyers,Omaha, NE         11.77

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lukas Hulett              88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       21.91
  2 Max Milder                86 Flyers,Council Bluf      22.41
  3 Virgil Mitchell           86 Jaguars,NE, NE           22.60
  4 Dan Christensen           87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         22.96
  5 Josh Pretzer              87 Unatt,Beatrice, NE       23.65
  6 Stephen Murray            88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       24.28
  7 William Smith             88 Jaguars,NE, NE           25.72
  8 Kyle Keith                88 Warriors                 26.36

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lukas Hulett              88 Bellevue,Bellevue,       48.71
  2 James Robinson            87 Flyers,Council Bluf      50.19
  3 Dan Christensen           87 Flyers,Omaha, NE         51.53
  4 Josh Pretzer              87 Unatt,Beatrice, NE       53.02
  5 William Smith             88 Jaguars,NE, NE           57.03
  6 Nicholas McLaughlin       87 Unatt,Omaha, NE          57.28
  7 Kyle Keith                88 Warriors                 59.60

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 James Robinson            87 Flyers,Council Bluf    2:02.91
  2 Brandon Wissing           88 Gr Isl,Grand Island    2:12.82
  3 Derrell Bradford          88 Bengals                2:14.00
  4 James Norris              88 Bellevue               2:18.40

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Wissing           88 Gr Isl,Grand Island    4:35.70
  2 James Norris              88 Bellevue               4:42.39

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Keegan Bloomfield         88 Blair,Blair, NE             NT
 -- James Norris              88 Bellevue                    NT

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Paczkowski          88 Bellevue,Ralston, N      14.76
  2 Eric Lund                 88 Unatt,Pleasant Dale      14.80
  3 Tommy Hester              87 Unatt,Stromsburg, N      15.10
  4 Tyler Throener            88 Unatt,Norfolk, NE        15.55
  5 Radell Young              88 Bellevue                 16.41
  6 Max Katz                  88 Unatt,Omaha, NE          17.16
  7 Darrell Brown             87 Bengals                  17.17

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Lund                 88 Unatt,Pleasant Dale      58.34
  2 Radell Young              88 Bellevue               1:03.65

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                          43.34
     1) Lukas Hulett 88                 2) Jason Paczkowski 88
     3) Stephen Murray 88               4) Chris Noyes 87
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                              45.13
     1) Zeb Adams 86                    2)
     3) Jermaine Foster 87              4) Max Milder 86

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            3:28.87
     1) Zeb Adams 86                    2) Dan Christensen 87
     3) Max Milder 86                   4) James Robinson 87

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sam Haase                 87 Unatt,Norfolk, NE      6-04.00
  2 Avery Walker              87 Bellevue              J6-04.00
  3 Kenton Wainwright         88 Warriors,Omaha, NE     6-00.00
  4 Ryan Gass                 88 Unatt,Valentine, NE    5-10.00
  5 Jason Paczkowski          88 Bellevue,Ralston, N    5-08.00

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott Robinson            87 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    13-00.00
  2 Mike Callahan             88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE   J13-00.00
  3 Benjamin Egger            87 Unatt,Wood River, N   12-06.00

Long Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Fattig               87 Unatt,Kearney, NE     22-00.00
  2 Sam Haase                 87 Unatt,Norfolk, NE     21-00.00
  3 Josh Pretzer              87 Unatt,Beatrice, NE    20-07.00
  4 Joshua Passler            87 Bellevue,Bellevue,    20-01.75
  5 Alejandro Alonso          88 Flyers,Omaha, NE      20-00.50
  6 Chris Nuttelman           86 Unatt,Kearney, NE     19-06.50
  7 Marty Molina              88 Unatt,Kearney, NE     18-11.00
  8 Seth Lyons                88 Bellevue,NE, NE       14-05.00

Triple Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Fattig               87 Unatt,Kearney, NE     43-05.75
  2 Chris Nuttelman           86 Unatt,Kearney, NE     42-10.75
  3 Marty Molina              88 Unatt,Kearney, NE     42-10.00
  4 Ted Chancellor            87 McCook,McCook, NE     40-04.00
  5 Derrell Bradford          88 Bengals               40-00.00
  6 Eric Lund                 88 Unatt,Pleasant Dale   39-08.50

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kyle Sempek               87 West O,Omaha, NE      51-09.00
  2 Jared Barrick             87 West O,Omaha, NE      49-02.00
  3 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    47-05.00
  4 Anthony Sjuts             87 Unatt,Columbus, NE    46-03.00
  5 Derek Burry               87 West O,Omaha, NC      45-06.00
  6 Ryan Petrocchi            86 West O,Omaha, NE      45-02.00
  7 Josh Martin               88 Kearney,Elm Creek,    38-03.00
  8 Brad Kuxhausen            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   36-11.00

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Schuurmans          87 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE     157-07
  2 Jared Barrick             87 West O,Omaha, NE        153-10
  3 Anthony Sjuts             87 Unatt,Columbus, NE      151-03
  4 Kyle Sempek               87 West O,Omaha, NE        142-10
  5 Jack Heiman               87 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      140-09
  6 Ryan Petrocchi            86 West O,Omaha, NE        136-11
  7 Brad Kuxhausen            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA     132-04
  8 Josh Martin               88 Kearney,Elm Creek,      129-09
  9 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      116-03
 10 Derek Burry               87 West O,Omaha, NC        111-06

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Petrocchi            86 West O,Omaha, NE        162-09
  2 Eric Fattig               87 Unatt,Kearney, NE       138-05
  3 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      127-03
  4 Matt Schmailzl            88 Flyers,Glenwood, IA      96-00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec