Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/17-18/05 - Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka, Kan.

Event 2  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wichita Athletics  'A'                                      10:09.70

Event 3  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                          10:29.60
  2 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                          10:40.90

Event 5  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                           9:51.60
  2 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                                     10:10.10
  3 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                          11:25.60

Event 7  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                           9:58.30

Event 11  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lenard, Keara                Northeast Kansas               10:33.00

Event 15  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Jeator               Topeka Spirit                  19:51.00

Event 16  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garza, Deana                 Unattached                     22:59.10

Event 18  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Javon                Topeka Spirit                  35:53.80

Event 23  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Alexandra            Unattached          13:04.00   12:38.30

Event 24  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Connor              KC Flyers                      10:28.00
  2 Lang, Sheldon                Hays Striders                  13:17.80
  3 Perez, Mario                 Pratt Tracksters               13:43.00

Event 25  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gudenkauf, Kara              Northeast Kansas               12:52.40

Event 26  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Matt                 Lawrence                        9:59.00
  2 Farris, James                Unattached                     10:35.10
  3 Powell, Peter                Unattached                     12:07.90

Event 27  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Michaela           Emporia             11:00.00   11:16.30
  2 Briggs, BreAnna              Kansas Flyers                  11:21.40
  3 Thompson, Leah               Kansas Flyers                  11:27.00
  4 Stegman, Crystal             Kansas Flyers                  12:22.90
  5 Bradbury, Katelyn            Unattached                     13:26.40

Event 28  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baden, Joshua                Unattached                     10:00.00
  2 O'Connell, Tom               Andover                        10:05.00
  3 Hedges, Dylan                Lawrence                       10:12.10
  4 Lacer, Joshua                Unattached                     10:14.10
  5 Delmott, Asher               Emporia                        10:25.60
  6 Robinson, Mike               Emporia                        10:31.20
  7 Becker, Jordan               Northeast Kansas               10:44.10
  8 Wayman, Andrew               Emporia                        11:21.60
  9 Silvosky, Ethan              Unattached                     12:07.00
 10 Moore, James                 Emporia             12:00.00   13:24.80

Event 30  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Weems, Tucker                Swanson                        15:36.40
  2 Imgrund, Bret                Swanson                        16:08.70
  3 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia             15:49.00   16:10.50
  4 Silvosky, Ian                Unattached                     17:15.00
  5 Lawrence, Will               Unattached          17:15.00   19:22.40

Event 35  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McDougald, Kasha             Unattached             13.30      13.71
  2 Howard, Monica               Lawrence                          15.94
  3 Tatarko, Sarah               Unattached             16.22      16.52
  4 Dawson, Chelsea              Wichita Athletic                  17.97

Event 36  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamal                 Unattached                        13.84
  2 Tyler, Derek                 Northeast Kansas       16.50      16.87

Event 39  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Ty'Risha           KC Elite                          15.98
  2 Grafel, Kayla                Unattached                        16.26
  3 Ramsey, Devin                Northeast Kansas       17.21      18.23
  4 Peavy, Sydney                KC Elite                          19.54
  5 Demby, Whitney               Lawrence                          20.06

Event 40  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Porter, Jack                 Unattached                        14.10
  2 Snyder, Briar                Unattached                        15.00
  3 Smith, B.J.                  KC Elite                          16.61
  3 Esaw, Adrien                 KC Elite                          16.61
  5 Rector, Stephen              Northeast Kansas       16.40      18.34
  6 McDonald JR, Earl            KC Elite                          18.89
  7 Rosenstengle, Aaron          Lawrence                          21.24
 -- Rothrock, Terrill            Metro Starz Trac                    SCR

Event 42  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pike, Jennifer               Emporia                17.28      19.38

Event 44  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Andre'             KC Elite                          15.66
  2 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                         16.49
  3 Kitchen, Kyron               KC Elite                          17.87
  4 Martin, Javon                Topeka Spirit                     19.59

Event 45  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Ben               KC Elite                          15.48
  2 Hunter, Chris                Unattached                        15.68
  3 Jackson, Gary                KC Elite                          16.20
  4 Longanecker, Andrew          KC Flyers                         16.67
  4 Doolittle, Wes               KC Flyers                         16.67

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wesley, Macahla              Topeka Blazers                    13.71q  1
  2 Lewis, Brianna               Unattached                        14.71q  2
  3 Heath-Stewart-Webste, Ta     Topeka Blazers                    14.83q  1
  4 Lewis, Bristol               Unattached                        14.96q  1
  5 Miller, Miranda              Emporia                           15.99q  1
  6 Barber, Peyton               Topeka Blazers                    16.19q  2
  7 Adams, Aleigha               Topeka Blazers                    16.34q  1
  8 Yeargin, Latiyera            Topeka Blazers                    16.90q  2
  9 Lisbon, Allysa               KC Flyers                         17.20   1
 10 Kylex, Angelique             Topeka Blazers                    17.38   2
 11 Lane, MaKenna                Emporia                           18.14   2
 12 Channel, Brooke              Northeast Kansas                  18.27   1
 13 McLamb, Erin                 Northeast Kansas                  21.75   2
 -- Dick, Kaley                  Unattached                          SCR

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wesley, Macahla              Topeka Blazers         13.71      13.91
  2 Lewis, Brianna               Unattached             14.71      14.63
  3 Heath-Stewart-Webste, Ta     Topeka Blazers         14.83      14.96
  4 Lewis, Bristol               Unattached             14.96      15.59
  5 Miller, Miranda              Emporia                15.99      16.36
  6 Adams, Aleigha               Topeka Blazers         16.34      16.39
  7 Barber, Peyton               Topeka Blazers         16.19      16.92
  8 Yeargin, Latiyera            Topeka Blazers         16.90      17.45

Event 51  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lofton, Ivan                 KC Elite                          14.30q  2
  2 Burns, Tyler                 Wichita Athletic                  14.37q  1
  3 Willimas JR, Jaques          Wichita Athletic                  14.61q  1
  4 Rector, Dakota               Northeast Kansas                  15.10q  2
  5 Geist, Austin                Gardner                           15.33q  2
  6 Cargill, Tyler               Wichita Athletic                  15.34q  2
  7 Hogan, Tyler                 Emporia                           15.39q  1
  8 Hughes, Tristan              Unattached                        15.59q  2
  9 King, Zach                   Topeka Blazers                    16.48   1
 10 Petry, Alec                  Lawrence                          16.85   2
 11 Francisco, Carter            Lawrence                          16.90   1
 -- Aqui, Fernando               Lawrence                            SCR

Event 51  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lofton, Ivan                 KC Elite               14.30      14.21
  2 Burns, Tyler                 Wichita Athletic       14.37      14.27
  3 Willimas JR, Jaques          Wichita Athletic       14.61      14.64
  4 Rector, Dakota               Northeast Kansas       15.10      14.93
  5 Hogan, Tyler                 Emporia                15.39      15.48
  6 Cargill, Tyler               Wichita Athletic       15.34      15.56
  7 Geist, Austin                Gardner                15.33      15.65
  8 Hughes, Tristan              Unattached             15.59      15.76

Event 52  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDougald, Kasha             Unattached             13.55      13.75q  2
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached             14.01      13.84q  1
  3 Dawson, Chelsea              Wichita Athletic                  13.90q  1
  4 James, Ebony                 Wichita Athletic                  14.06q  2
  5 Miller, Kaitlyn              Emporia                           14.29q  1
  6 Riley, Teijha                Topeka Blazers                    14.56q  1
  7 Clark, Callie                Emporia                           14.58q  1
  8 Burns, Ashley                Wichita Athletic                  15.10q  2
  9 Oberrieder, Hannah           Lawrence                          15.33   2
 10 Brecheisen, Jalyn            Lawrence                          16.55   1
 11 Chastian, Jordan             Lawrence                          18.27   1
 12 Durant, Aliyah               Topeka Spirit                     19.72   2

Event 52  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached             13.84      13.53
  2 McDougald, Kasha             Unattached             13.75      13.57
  3 Dawson, Chelsea              Wichita Athletic       13.90      13.60
  4 James, Ebony                 Wichita Athletic       14.06      14.26
  5 Miller, Kaitlyn              Emporia                14.29      14.33
  6 Clark, Callie                Emporia                14.58      14.53
  7 Riley, Teijha                Topeka Blazers         14.56      14.79
  8 Burns, Ashley                Wichita Athletic       15.10      14.88

Event 53  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jamal                 Unattached                        12.86q  1
  2 Pearl, Noah                  KC Elite                          13.18q  1
  3 Johnson, Isaiah              Topeka Blazers                    13.30q  1
  4 Riley, Xavier                Topeka Blazers                    13.43q  1
  5 Butler, Adron                Wichita Athletic                  13.97q  2
  6 Wilkins, Troy                KC Flyers                         14.62q  1
  7 Riley, DaRavien              Topeka Blazers                    14.81q  2
  8 Tyler, Derek                 Northeast Kansas       13.90      15.14q  2
  9 Wara, Cameron                Topeka Blazers                    15.16   2
 10 Francisco, Corbin            Lawrence                          15.28   1
 11 Vinson, Cedric               Topeka Spirit                     15.40   2
 12 Dabney, Cameron              Lawrence                          15.64   2
 13 Moncure, Michael             KC Flyers                         17.01   2
 -- Robinson, Jordan             Topeka Blazers                      SCR
 -- Belaire, Jeff                Topeka Blazers                      SCR
 -- Tanksley, Tony               Topeka Blazers                      SCR

Event 53  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jamal                 Unattached             12.86      12.89
  2 Pearl, Noah                  KC Elite               13.18      13.12
  3 Johnson, Isaiah              Topeka Blazers         13.30      13.40
  4 Riley, Xavier                Topeka Blazers         13.43      13.59
  5 Butler, Adron                Wichita Athletic       13.97      14.30
  6 Riley, DaRavien              Topeka Blazers         14.81      15.12
  7 Tyler, Derek                 Northeast Kansas       15.14      15.54

Event 54  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marisette, Marqueta          Topeka Blazers                    12.85q  3
  2 Boyles, Qa'Shanda            Topeka Spirit                     12.89q  1
  3 Moser, Kayla                 Northeast Kansas       12.81      12.95q  3
  4 Mundy, Jodi                  Northeast Kansas       13.20      13.17q  2
  5 Boyles, Quanise              Topeka Spirit                     13.68q  3
  6 Ramsey, Devin                Northeast Kansas       13.55      13.76q  2
  7 Demby, Whitney               Lawrence                          13.90q  3
  8 Dhority, Jessica             Emporia                13.40      14.02q  1
  9 Peavy, Sydney                KC Elite                          14.16   3
 10 Timberlake, Jacque'          KC Elite                          14.24   1
 11 Barron, Sierra               Northeast Kansas       13.40      14.24   1
 12 Menzie, Brennan              Unattached                        14.31   3
 13 Carson, Santana              Topeka Blazers                    14.37   3
 14 Smith, Leyonna               Lawrence                          14.41   1
 15 Krueger, Sumer               Pratt Tracksters                  14.70   2
 16 Allen, Andrea                KC Elite                          14.76   1
 17 Vinson, Sydney               Topeka Spirit                     14.87   2
 18 Coleman, Ashley              Topeka Blazers                    15.35   2
 19 Ross, Mashayla               Topeka Spirit                     15.40   2
 20 Tiller, Angelica             Topeka Blazers                    15.56   1
 21 Drown, Shelby                Unattached                        16.12   2

Event 54  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marisette, Marqueta          Topeka Blazers         12.85      12.80
  2 Moser, Kayla                 Northeast Kansas       12.95      12.91
  3 Mundy, Jodi                  Northeast Kansas       13.17      12.99
  4 Boyles, Quanise              Topeka Spirit          13.68      13.66
  5 Demby, Whitney               Lawrence               13.90      13.93
  6 Ramsey, Devin                Northeast Kansas       13.76      14.01
  7 Dhority, Jessica             Emporia                14.02      14.04
  8 Peavy, Sydney                KC Elite               14.16      14.12

Event 55  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Barber, Andre                Topeka Blazers                    11.97
  2 Jackson, Bryce               KC Flyers                         12.42
  3 McDougald, Forika            Unattached             12.20      12.54
  4 Burch, Brandon               KC Flyers                         12.70
  5 Kear, Cody                   Unattached                        13.03
  6 Mann, Steven                 Unattached                        13.30
  7 Daniels, Antaries            Topeka Blazers                    13.33
  8 Carson, Tevin                Topeka Blazers                    14.07
 -- Rosenstengle, Aaron          Lawrence                            SCR

Event 56  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haberman, Kimmie             Hays Striders          12.24      12.79q
  2 Taylor, Kristina             Lawrence                          13.22q
  3 Womack, Nikitta              KC Elite                          13.28q
  4 Turpin, Ashley               Unattached                        13.81q
  5 Olsen, Bailey                KC Flyers                         13.89q
  6 Tanner, Erica                Unattached             13.50      14.15q
  7 Dolezilek, Julie             Unattached             14.53      14.43q
 -- McCuin, Victoreya            Topeka Blazers                      SCR

Event 56  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Haberman, Kimmie             Hays Striders          12.79      12.63
  2 Boyles, Qa'Shanda            Topeka Spirit                     12.70
  3 Taylor, Kristina             Lawrence               13.22      13.16
  4 Womack, Nikitta              KC Elite               13.28      13.31
  5 Turpin, Ashley               Unattached             13.81      13.81
  6 Olsen, Bailey                KC Flyers              13.89      13.97

Event 57  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Khalil             Topeka Blazers                    11.28q  1
  2 Babb, John                   Topeka Blazers                    11.43q  2
  3 Tiller, Kevin                Topeka Blazers                    11.55q  1
  4 Tate, Stephen                Topeka Blazers                    11.74q  1
  5 McCray, Evan                 KC Elite                          11.87q  2
  6 Carter, Matthew              KC Elite                          12.18q  1
  7 Coe, Kevin                   Emporia                           12.46q  2
  8 Rodriguez, Jason             Northeast Kansas                  13.15q  2
  9 Coburn, Antonio              Northeast Kansas                  13.27   2

Event 57  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Khalil             Topeka Blazers         11.28      11.28
  2 Babb, John                   Topeka Blazers         11.43      11.29
  3 Tiller, Kevin                Topeka Blazers         11.55      11.61
  4 Tate, Stephen                Topeka Blazers         11.74      11.70
  5 McCray, Evan                 KC Elite               11.87      11.89
  6 Coe, Kevin                   Emporia                12.46      12.36
  7 Rodriguez, Jason             Northeast Kansas       13.15      12.97

Event 58  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Howard, Victoria             KC Flyers              11.60      12.30
  2 Lewis, Jessica               Unattached                        12.64
  3 Spaulding, Claire            Topeka Blazers                    12.80
  4 Bruce, Katherine             KC Flyers              12.60      13.42
  5 Taylor, Allyson              Unattached                        13.69

Event 59  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Gary                KC Elite                          11.07
  2 Langston, Zack               KC Flyers                         11.18
  3 Diederich, Brigham           Unattached             10.78      11.23
  4 Ingram, Brendon              Unattached                        11.25
  5 Henderson, Ben               KC Elite                          11.46
  6 Branch, Dorian               Topeka Blazers                    11.53
  7 Slaughter, Kory              Unattached                        11.89
  8 Longanecker, Andrew          KC Flyers                         12.15
 -- Dotson, LaVance              Metro Starz Trac                    SCR

Event 60  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sydnei               Unattached             15.31      14.93
  2 Alston, DeZaree              Topeka Spirit                     16.55
  3 Channell, Keyes              Topeka Blazers                    17.28
  4 Smith, Sydney                KC Elite                          18.07
  5 Tyson, Alex                  Topeka Blazers                    18.08
  6 Dabney, Gabrielle            Lawrence                          18.27
  7 Garza, Octavia               Unattached                        18.52
  8 Petry, Erica                 Lawrence                          20.25
 -- James, Victora               KC Flyers                           SCR

Event 61  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Braxton               Unattached                        15.62
  2 Buckley, Sentrez             Topeka Blazers                    15.96
  3 Buckley, Marquinn            Topeka Blazers                    16.59
  4 Edwards, D'Ante'             Hays Striders                     17.25
  5 Gregory, Martez              Topeka Blazers                    18.17
  6 Sykes, Simeon                Topeka Blazers                    19.55
  7 Farrar, Jakob                Lawrence                          20.15
 -- Barber, Josh                 Topeka Blazers                      SCR

Event 65  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Farris, Jenna                Unattached                      5:36.10

Event 66  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Jake               KC Flyers                       5:43.30
  2 Riley, Jaylin                Topeka Blazers                  6:04.90
  3 Carrasco, Dominique          Hays Striders                   6:43.00

Event 67  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Alexandra            Unattached           5:55.00    5:47.50
  2 Gaines, Brittany             Unattached           6:00.00    6:08.40

Event 68  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Connor              KC Flyers                       4:55.60
  2 Tilton, Tyler                Emporia              5:25.00    5:25.90
  3 Lipscomb, Alonte             Wichita Athletic                5:31.80
  4 Lang, Sheldon                Hays Striders                   6:15.70
  5 Perez, Mario                 Pratt Tracksters                6:19.20

Event 69  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 File, Katey                  Kansas Flyers                   5:20.80
  2 O'Brien, Lauren              Kansas Flyers                   5:23.20
  3 Hake, Megan                  Kansas Flyers                   5:23.70
  4 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia              5:29.00    5:24.20
  5 Kepka, Elizabeth             Kansas Flyers                   5:26.20
  6 Stratman, Jillian            Kansas Flyers                   5:30.10
  7 Tippin, Kristin              KC Flyers                       5:33.50
  8 Nelson, Syndee               Unattached           5:45.00    5:47.00
  9 Morales, Tanya               Emporia              5:50.00    5:55.40
 -- Porter, Shanae               Kansas Flyers                       SCR
 -- Law, Hannah                  Northeast Kansas                    SCR

Event 70  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Matt                 Lawrence                        4:38.90
  2 Borovik, Jed                 Lawrence                        4:57.10
  3 Farris, James                Unattached                      4:59.10
  4 Powell, Peter                Unattached                      5:24.00
  5 Rosenstengle, Aaron          Lawrence                        5:32.00
  6 Martin, Jeator               Topeka Spirit                   5:43.80
  7 Heim, John                   Emporia              6:10.00    6:10.80
 -- Hill, Derrick                KC Flyers                           SCR
 -- Lamping, Joey                Lawrence                            SCR
 -- Wedge, Roy                   Lawrence                            SCR

Event 71  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Leah               Kansas Flyers                   5:03.50
  2 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers                       5:08.70
  3 Briggs, BreAnna              Kansas Flyers                   5:23.70
  4 Kuhlman, Maggie              Unattached                      5:49.70
 -- Bradbury, Katelyn            Unattached                          SCR
 -- Stegman, Crystal             Kansas Flyers                       SCR

Event 72  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Scott             KC Flyers                       4:19.60
  2 Baden, Joshua                Unattached                      4:34.20
  2 Hedges, Dylan                Lawrence                        4:34.20
  4 Lacer, Joshua                Unattached                      4:41.40
  5 Piraino, Dwight              Unattached                      4:42.40
  6 Robinson, Mike               Emporia                         4:49.50
  7 Powell, Josiah               Unattached                      4:54.50
  8 Delmott, Asher               Emporia              4:45.00    4:56.10
  9 Wayman, Andrew               Emporia                         5:04.30
 10 Engleken, Eric               Topeka Spirit                   5:14.10
 -- Jacobs, Brady                Unattached                          SCR

Event 73  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Jenna                  Kansas Flyers                   5:03.10

Event 74  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tong, James                  Metro Starz Trac                4:14.60
  2 Powell, Thaddeus             Unattached                      4:19.00
  3 Stecklein, Jake              Unattached                      4:21.80
  4 Tekle, Yared                 KC Elite                        4:28.10
  5 Morales, Mauricio            Emporia              4:19.00    4:28.90
  6 Lawrence, Will               Unattached           4:23.00    4:31.60
  7 Silvosky, Ian                Unattached                      4:32.40
  8 Villanueva, Francisco        Emporia                         4:33.20

Event 81  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Topeka Blazers  'A'                                          1:05.10
  2 Northeast Kansas  'A'                                        1:14.20

Event 84  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Topeka Blazers  'A'                                            56.40

Event 85  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Northeast Kansas  'A'                                          53.80
  2 Topeka Blazers  'A'                                            59.00

Event 88  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Topeka Blazers  'A'                                            49.40

Event 89  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                                        49.80
  2 Northeast Kansas  'A'                                          53.10

Event 96  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wesley, Macahla              Topeka Blazers                  1:05.90
  2 Thomas, Jasmine              KC Flyers                       1:09.00
  3 Lenard, Keara                Northeast Kansas                1:19.50
  4 Kylex, Angelique             Topeka Blazers                  1:31.90
  5 Pope, Marissa                Lawrence                        1:34.00
  6 Taylor, Rachel               Northeast Kansas                1:35.10
  7 White, Alisha                Topeka Spirit                   1:38.30

Event 97  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Doran, Malik                 KC Elite                        1:09.25   2
  2 Engelland, Kirk              Sterling                        1:09.98   2
  3 Tibbs, Duke                  Topeka Blazers                  1:10.26   2
  4 Lofton, Ivan                 KC Elite                        1:13.12   1
  5 Bradfield, Tyler             Lawrence                        1:13.69   1
  6 Willimas JR, Jaques          Wichita Athletic                1:16.89   2
  7 Cargill, Tyler               Wichita Athletic                1:17.71   2
  8 Petry, Alec                  Lawrence                        1:18.40   2

Event 98  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 James, Ebony                 Wichita Athletic                1:04.71
  2 Burns, Ashley                Wichita Athletic                1:11.70
  3 White, Jahnae                Topeka Spirit                   1:16.44
  4 Brecheisen, Jalyn            Lawrence                        1:18.75
  5 Beiter, Ashley               Lawrence                        1:33.15
 -- Riley, Teijha                Topeka Blazers                       DQ
 -- Murphy, Alexis               Unattached           1:09.12        SCR

Event 99  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Morgan                Wichita Athletic                  59.32
  2 Smith, Braden                Wichita Athletic                  59.68
  3 Tilton, Tyler                Emporia              1:07.50    1:09.59
  4 Riley, DaRavien              Topeka Blazers                  1:14.71
  5 Kyles, Steffon               Topeka Blazers                  1:14.72

Event 100  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mundy, Jodi                  Northeast Kansas     1:02.19    1:04.43
  2 Law, Hannah                  Northeast Kansas                1:05.82
  3 McGregor, Emily              Kansas Flyers                   1:06.59
  4 Patton, Sheronda             Topeka Spirit                   1:06.74
  5 Tippin, Kristin              KC Flyers                       1:10.41
  6 Carson, Santana              Topeka Blazers                  1:10.56
  7 Vinson, Sydney               Topeka Spirit                   1:25.57

Event 101  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barber, Andre                Topeka Blazers                    56.93   1
  2 Rothrock, Terrill            Metro Starz Trac                  58.51   2
  3 Snyder, Briar                Unattached                        59.60   1
  4 Dotson, Gary                 Metro Starz Trac                1:01.89   2
  5 Burch, Brandon               KC Flyers                       1:04.46   2
  6 CarlsonDietrich, Jordan      KC Flyers                       1:05.21   2
  7 Jackson, Bryce               KC Flyers                       1:05.93   2
  8 Daniels, Antaries            Topeka Blazers                  1:10.05   2
  9 Carson, Tevin                Topeka Blazers                  1:11.91   1
 -- Powell, Peter                Unattached                          SCR

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kristina             Lawrence                          59.98   2
  2 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers                       1:00.75   1
  3 Taylor, Jennifer             Lawrence                        1:01.92   2
  4 Parks, Meredith              KC Flyers                       1:01.98   2
  5 Whelchel, Kate               Kansas Flyers                   1:02.19   2
  6 Tillman, Ta'Reell            KC Flyers                       1:04.09   2
  7 Sabatini, Mara               KC Flyers                       1:08.23   1
  8 Turpin, Ashley               Unattached                      1:08.74   1
  9 Hamilton, Lexia              Topeka Blazers                  1:09.83   1

Event 103  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schafer, Bobby               KC Flyers                         53.10
  2 McCray, Evan                 KC Elite                          53.74
  3 Jacobs, Brady                Unattached                        54.00
  4 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                         54.08
  5 Duran, Robert                Topeka Spirit                     55.30
  6 Carter, Matthew              KC Elite                          57.61
  7 Piraino, Justin              Unattached                      1:02.15
  8 Engleken, Eric               Topeka Spirit                   1:10.85
 -- Hall, Derwin                 KC Elite                            SCR
 -- Wilkerson, Brandon           Topeka Blazers                      SCR
 -- Lloyd, Marzell               Topeka Blazers                      SCR
 -- Smutz, Noah                  KC Flyers                           SCR
 -- Wilson, Micheal              Topeka Blazers                      SCR

Event 104  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gay, Michelle                KC Flyers                       1:00.52
  2 Wilson, Samantha             Northeast Kansas     1:01.06    1:03.99
  3 Turner, Meredith             KC Flyers            1:00.80    1:06.18

Event 105  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diederich, Brigham           Unattached             49.34      52.24
  2 Hunter, Chris                Unattached                        52.46
  3 Winkler, Matthew             Unattached             51.50      52.56
  4 Mills, Kevin                 KC Flyers                         53.79
  5 Francisco, Kendall           Lawrence                          54.98
  6 Longanecker, Andrew          KC Flyers                         55.83
  7 Scott, Jonathan              Unattached                        56.59
 -- Branch, Dorian               Topeka Blazers                      SCR
 -- Bates, Sean                  KC Flyers                           SCR

Event 106  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sydnei               Unattached           1:14.10    1:13.90
  2 Alston, DeZaree              Topeka Spirit                   1:28.60

Event 107  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Riley, Mark                  Topeka Blazers                  1:23.00
  2 Farrar, Jakob                Lawrence                        1:36.70

Event 115  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Ty'Risha           KC Elite                          29.79
  2 Grafel, Kayla                Unattached                        30.91
  3 Channel, Dana                Northeast Kansas                  32.88
  4 Ramsey, Devin                Northeast Kansas       33.06      35.28

Event 116  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Porter, Jack                 Unattached                        27.35
  2 McDougald, Forika            Unattached             28.95      29.22
  3 Smith, B.J.                  KC Elite                          29.24
  4 Esaw, Adrien                 KC Elite                          31.13
  5 Rector, Stephen              Northeast Kansas       34.40      32.43
  6 McDonald JR, Earl            KC Elite                          35.33

Event 117  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Lexia              Topeka Blazers                  1:41.57

Event 118  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                       1:01.77
  2 Kitchen, Kyron               KC Elite                        1:04.44
  3 Martin, Javon                Topeka Spirit                   1:07.48

Event 120  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Doolittle, Wes               KC Flyers                       1:00.24
  2 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                        1:02.38
  3 Henderson, Ben               KC Elite                        1:05.31
  4 Jackson, Gary                KC Elite                        1:05.65

Event 122  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Engelland, Kirk              Sterling                        2:45.30
  2 Caldwell, Jake               KC Flyers                       2:47.70
  3 Burns, Tyler                 Wichita Athletic                2:51.40
  4 Bradfield, Tyler             Lawrence                        2:52.20
  5 Geist, Austin                Gardner                         2:54.90
  6 Petry, Alec                  Lawrence                        2:56.80
  7 Riley, Jaylin                Topeka Blazers                  3:08.90

Event 123  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Ashley                Wichita Athletic                2:53.40
  2 Gaines, Brittany             Unattached                      2:58.70
  3 Howard, Monica               Lawrence                        3:07.10

Event 124  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Connor              KC Flyers                       2:24.30
  2 Lipscomb, Alonte             Wichita Athletic                2:34.50
  3 Tippin, Brad                 KC Flyers                       2:42.90

Event 125  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Porter, Shanae               Kansas Flyers                   2:27.70
  2 Moore, Kylie                 Kansas Flyers                   2:28.90
  3 Law, Hannah                  Northeast Kansas                2:33.20
  4 Fleming, Amanda              Kansas Flyers                   2:34.10
  5 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia              2:31.00    2:35.40
  6 Tippin, Kristin              KC Flyers                       2:43.40
  7 Menzie, Brennan              Unattached                      2:46.50
  8 Gudenkauf, Kara              Northeast Kansas                2:46.90
  9 Hedges, Apryl                Lawrence                        2:47.10
 10 Morales, Tanya               Emporia              2:46.00    2:53.20

Event 126  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Borovik, Jed                 Lawrence                        2:24.70
  2 Rothrock, Terrill            Metro Starz Trac                2:26.70
  3 Farris, James                Unattached                      2:27.90
  4 Powell, Peter                Unattached                      2:36.80
  5 CarlsonDietrich, Jordan      KC Flyers                       2:43.60
  6 Rosenstengle, Aaron          Lawrence                        2:45.50

Event 127  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Annie                Kansas Flyers                   2:21.10   1
  2 Mobley, Jalie                Kansas Flyers                   2:22.70   1
  3 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers                       2:26.10   2
  4 Tillman, Ta'Reell            KC Flyers                       2:30.10   2
  5 Taylor, Jennifer             Lawrence                        2:31.70   1
  6 Parks, Meredith              KC Flyers                       2:32.00   2

Event 128  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Scott             KC Flyers                       2:06.40   2
  2 Jacobs, Brady                Unattached                      2:10.20   2
  3 Baden, Joshua                Unattached                      2:11.40   2
  4 Duran, Robert                Topeka Spirit                   2:12.20   2
  5 Hedges, Dylan                Lawrence                        2:13.10   1
  6 Coe, Kevin                   Emporia                         2:16.80   1
  7 Robinson, Mike               Emporia                         2:25.30   2
  8 Powell, Josiah               Unattached                      2:32.30   1
  9 Engleken, Eric               Topeka Spirit                   2:45.50   2
 10 Heermann, Andrew             Emporia                         2:46.09   1

Event 129  800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Jenna                  Kansas Flyers                   2:23.10
  2 Anderson, Shonda             Kansas Flyers                   2:29.60
  3 McCall, Rachel               Northeast Kansas                2:31.20
  4 Wilson, Stephanie            Northeast Kansas     2:35.80    2:54.70

Event 130  800 Meter Run Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tong, James                  Metro Starz Trac                2:01.50   1
  2 Stecklein, Jake              Unattached                      2:02.30   2
  3 Winkler, Matthew             Unattached           2:02.00    2:05.10   2
  4 Powell, Thaddeus             Unattached                      2:07.90   2
  5 Tekle, Yared                 KC Elite                        2:10.20   1
  6 Morales, Mauricio            Emporia              2:03.00    2:10.70   2
  7 Villanueva, Francisco        Emporia                         2:12.00   2

Event 132  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Riley, Mark                  Topeka Blazers                  3:14.50
  2 Buckley, Sentrell            Topeka Blazers                  3:32.90

Event 137  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Farris, Jenna                Unattached                      2:43.50
  2 Lenard, Keara                Northeast Kansas                3:04.80
  3 White, Alisha                Topeka Spirit                   3:42.40

Event 138  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Chelsea              Wichita Athletic                  29.50   1
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached             29.11      29.54   2
  3 James, Ebony                 Wichita Athletic                  29.57   1
  4 Clark, Callie                Emporia                           31.31   2
  5 White, Jahnae                Topeka Spirit                     32.43   2
  6 Riley, Teijha                Topeka Blazers                    33.29   1
  7 Brecheisen, Jalyn            Lawrence                          36.48   2
  8 Hampton, Rachael             Lawrence                          39.40   1
  9 Chastian, Jordan             Lawrence                          39.67   2
 10 Durant, Aliyah               Topeka Spirit                     44.07   1

Event 139  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Burns, Morgan                Wichita Athletic                  26.54   1
  2 Smith, Braden                Wichita Athletic                  27.58   1
  3 Pearl, Noah                  KC Elite                          27.94   2
  4 Johnson, Isaiah              Topeka Blazers                    28.44   2
  5 Butler, Adron                Wichita Athletic                  29.45   2
  6 Riley, Xavier                Topeka Blazers                    29.48   2
  7 Wilkins, Troy                KC Flyers                         31.86   2
  8 Vinson, Cedric               Topeka Spirit                     32.17   1
  9 Dabney, Cameron              Lawrence                          32.50   1
 10 Tanksley, Tony               Topeka Blazers                    33.59   1
 11 Wara, Cameron                Topeka Blazers                    35.54   1
 12 Kyles, Steffon               Topeka Blazers                    35.95   1

Event 140  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moser, Kayla                 Northeast Kansas       27.02      27.83   2
  2 Marisette, Marqueta          Topeka Blazers                    28.53   1
  3 Mundy, Jodi                  Northeast Kansas       27.53      28.63   2
  4 Boyles, Quanise              Topeka Spirit                     30.05   2
  5 Dhority, Jessica             Emporia                28.20      30.06   2
  6 Peavy, Sydney                KC Elite                          31.46   1
  7 Allen, Andrea                KC Elite                          32.11   2
  8 Carson, Santana              Topeka Blazers                    32.57   1
  9 Ross, Mashayla               Topeka Spirit                     34.21   1
 10 Coleman, Ashley              Topeka Blazers                    35.85   1
 11 Tiller, Angelica             Topeka Blazers                    36.59   1
 -- Boyles, Qa'Shanda            Topeka Spirit                        DQ   2
 -- Patton, Sheronda             Topeka Spirit                       SCR
 -- Ramsey, Devin                Northeast Kansas       28.45        SCR
 -- Krueger, Sumer               Pratt Tracksters                    SCR

Event 141  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barber, Andre                Topeka Blazers                    25.03   1
  2 Smith, B.J.                  KC Elite                          26.39   1
  3 Kear, Cody                   Unattached                        27.23   1
  4 Burch, Brandon               KC Flyers                         27.74   1
  5 Jackson, Bryce               KC Flyers                         27.92   1
  6 Dotson, Gary                 Metro Starz Trac                  28.15   1
  7 Snyder, Briar                Unattached                        28.25   2
  8 Carson, Tevin                Topeka Blazers                    29.38   1
  9 Daniels, Antaries            Topeka Blazers                    31.54   1

Event 142  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Haberman, Kimmie             Hays Striders          25.77      26.94   1
  2 Taylor, Kristina             Lawrence                          26.95   2
  3 Boyles, Qa'Shanda            Topeka Spirit                     27.28   2
  4 Taylor, Jennifer             Lawrence                          28.15   1
  5 Womack, Nikitta              KC Elite                          28.26   2
  6 Olsen, Bailey                KC Flyers                         29.35   1
  7 Turpin, Ashley               Unattached                        29.45   2
  8 Sabatini, Mara               KC Flyers                         29.45   1
  9 Dolezilek, Julie             Unattached             29.57      29.86   2
 10 Mills, Andrea                KC Flyers                         30.38   2
 -- McCuin, Victoreya            Topeka Blazers                      SCR

Event 143  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Khalil             Topeka Blazers                    23.57
  2 Babb, John                   Topeka Blazers                    23.59
  3 Tiller, Kevin                Topeka Blazers                    23.63
  4 McCray, Evan                 KC Elite                          24.22
  5 Tate, Stephen                Topeka Blazers                    24.40
  6 Carter, Matthew              KC Elite                          25.24
  7 Coe, Kevin                   Emporia                           26.33
  8 Piraino, Justin              Unattached                        27.95
 -- Duran, Robert                Topeka Spirit                       SCR
 -- Schafer, Bobby               KC Flyers                           SCR
 -- Hall, Derwin                 KC Elite                            SCR
 -- Wilkerson, Brandon           Topeka Blazers                      SCR
 -- Riley, Kenny                 Topeka Blazers                      SCR
 -- Coburn, Antonio              Northeast Kansas                    SCR
 -- Wilson, Micheal              Topeka Blazers                      SCR

Event 144  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gay, Michelle                KC Flyers                         25.89
  2 Lewis, Jessica               Unattached                        26.16
  3 Spaulding, Claire            Topeka Blazers                    27.00
  4 Turner, Meredith             KC Flyers                         27.49
  5 Bruce, Katherine             KC Flyers              26.30      28.09
 -- Howard, Victoria             KC Flyers              24.70        SCR
 -- Kirton, Brittany             Topeka Blazers                      SCR
 -- Wilson, Samantha             Northeast Kansas       26.60        SCR
 -- Taylor, Allyson              Unattached                          SCR

Event 145  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dotson, LaVance              Metro Starz Trac                  22.62
  2 Langston, Zack               KC Flyers                         23.21
  3 Jackson, Gary                KC Elite                          23.49
  4 Branch, Dorian               Topeka Blazers                    23.50
  5 Ingram, Brendon              Unattached                        23.69
 -- Longanecker, Andrew          KC Flyers                           SCR
 -- Diederich, Brigham           Unattached             22.70        SCR
 -- Henderson, Ben               KC Elite                            SCR

Event 147  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sydnei               Unattached             32.33      32.90
  2 Alston, DeZaree              Topeka Spirit                     36.50
  3 Smith, Sydney                KC Elite                          38.79
  4 Channell, Keyes              Topeka Blazers                    41.33
  5 Garza, Octavia               Unattached                        41.35
  6 Petry, Erica                 Lawrence                          43.20

Event 148  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Braxton               Unattached                        33.24
  2 Buckley, Sentrez             Topeka Blazers                    34.40
  3 Buckley, Marquinn            Topeka Blazers                    37.35
  4 Gregory, Martez              Topeka Blazers                    38.16
  5 Edwards, D'Ante'             Hays Striders                     39.00
  6 Sykes, Simeon                Topeka Blazers                    42.86

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wesley, Macahla              Topeka Blazers                    29.38   2
  2 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         KC Elite                          30.20   3
  3 Berry, Bridgette             KC Elite                          30.49   3
  4 Lewis, Brianna               Unattached                        30.51   3
  5 Thomas, Jasmine              KC Flyers                         31.02   3
  6 Heath-Stewart-Webste, Ta     Topeka Blazers                    32.71   1
  7 Lewis, Bristol               Unattached                        32.83   2
  8 Miller, Miranda              Emporia                           35.49   1
  9 Barber, Peyton               Topeka Blazers                    36.43   3
 10 Kylex, Angelique             Topeka Blazers                    37.74   1
 11 Yeargin, Latiyera            Topeka Blazers                    39.00   3
 12 Lane, MaKenna                Emporia                           40.52   2
 13 Pope, Marissa                Lawrence                          47.06   3

Event 152  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lofton, Ivan                 KC Elite                          30.66   2
  2 Tibbs, Duke                  Topeka Blazers                    30.71   2
  3 Doran, Malik                 KC Elite                          32.11   2
  4 Willimas JR, Jaques          Wichita Athletic                  32.68   1
  5 Hogan, Tyler                 Emporia                           32.74   2
  6 Rector, Dakota               Northeast Kansas                  33.93   2
  7 Cargill, Tyler               Wichita Athletic                  34.24   1
  8 Hughes, Tristan              Unattached                        34.81   2
  9 Carrasco, Dominique          Hays Striders                     35.29   1
 10 King, Zach                   Topeka Blazers                    36.98   1

Event 154  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                           4:30.03
  2 Northeast Kansas  'A'                                        4:30.06
  3 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                           4:44.36

Event 156  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                           4:15.86
 -- Kansas City Flyers  'A'                                          SCR
 -- Kansas Flyers  'B'                                               SCR

Event 158  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                           4:16.36
  2 Northeast Kansas  'A'                                        4:28.95
 -- Kansas City Flyers  'A'                                          SCR

Event 170  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Michaela           Emporia                         8:09.51

Event 171  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Powell, Josiah               Unattached                      7:09.51
  2 O'Connell, Tom               Andover                         7:10.85
  3 Delmott, Asher               Emporia             10:05.00    7:24.45
 -- Hedges, Dylan                Lawrence                             NT

Event 172  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pike, Jennifer               Emporia                         9:37.31

Event 173  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nick                 Emporia              6:07.00    6:29.69
  2 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia              6:30.00    6:40.10
  3 Feltner, Curtis              Manhattan                       6:44.88
  4 Morales, Mauricio            Emporia                         6:52.24
  5 Tekle, Yared                 KC Elite                        6:58.06
 -- Lawrence, Will               Unattached                           NT

Event 801  High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Berry, Bridgette             KC Elite                        3-10.00      1.16m
  2 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         KC Elite                        3-06.00      1.06m
  3 Grafel, Kourtney             Unattached                      3-00.00      0.91m
  4 McLamb, Monica               Northeast Kansas                2-10.00      0.86m
  5 White, Alisha                Topeka Spirit                   2-08.00      0.81m

Event 802  High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Engelland, Kirk              Sterling                        3-10.00      1.16m

Event 803  High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Monica               Lawrence                        4-04.00      1.32m
  2 Tatarko, Sarah               Unattached           4-02.00    4-00.00      1.21m
  3 White, Jahnae                Topeka Spirit                   3-06.00      1.06m

Event 804  High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Maydew, Payson               Unattached                      4-06.00      1.37m

Event 805  High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Grafel, Kayla                Unattached                      4-10.00      1.47m
  2 Demby, Whitney               Lawrence                        4-02.00      1.27m
  2 Minor, Stephanie             Lawrence                        4-02.00      1.27m
  2 Reed, Misha                  Topeka Spirit                   4-02.00      1.27m
 -- Boyles, Qa'Shanda            Topeka Spirit                        NH
 -- Chambers, Ty'Risha           KC Elite                             NH
 -- Vinson, Sydney               Topeka Spirit                        NH
 -- Patton, Sheronda             Topeka Spirit                        NH

Event 806  High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, B.J.                  KC Elite                        4-06.00      1.37m
  1 Kear, Cody                   Unattached                      4-06.00      1.37m
  3 Smith, Jordan                Unattached                      4-04.00      1.32m
  3 Esaw, Adrien                 KC Elite                        4-04.00      1.32m
  5 McDonald JR, Earl            KC Elite                        4-00.00      1.21m

Event 807  High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Amber                 Topeka Spirit                   4-04.00      1.32m

Event 808  High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Andre'             KC Elite                        6-02.00      1.87m
  2 Kitchen, Kyron               KC Elite                        5-08.00      1.72m
  3 Thomas, Drew                 Hays Striders                   5-00.00      1.52m

Event 810  High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jonathan              Unattached                      6-02.00      1.87m
  2 Allen, Spencer               Emporia              6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m
  3 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                        5-08.00      1.72m

Event 815  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Berry, Bridgette             KC Elite                       14-01.00      4.29m
  2 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         KC Elite                       14-00.00      4.26m
  3 Lewis, Brianna               Unattached                     12-07.75      3.85m
  4 Farris, Jenna                Unattached                     12-06.25      3.81m
  5 Miller, Miranda              Emporia                         9-04.25      2.85m
  6 Grafel, Kourtney             Unattached                      8-04.00      2.54m
  7 Channel, Brooke              Northeast Kansas                7-11.25      2.41m
  8 Pope, Marissa                Lawrence                        7-10.25      2.39m
  9 Lane, MaKenna                Emporia                         7-07.50      2.32m
 10 Taylor, Rachel               Northeast Kansas                5-11.75      1.82m
 11 Hampton, Rebecca             Lawrence                        5-06.00      1.67m

Event 816  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Doran, Malik                 KC Elite                       13-07.50      4.15m
  2 Caldwell, Jake               KC Flyers                      13-05.25      4.09m
  3 Carrasco, Dominique          Hays Striders                  12-03.25      3.74m
  4 Burns, Tyler                 Wichita Athletic               11-06.50      3.51m
  5 Hogan, Tyler                 Emporia                        11-02.00      3.40m
  6 Hughes, Tristan              Unattached                     10-08.00      3.25m
  7 Rector, Dakota               Northeast Kansas               10-03.75      3.14m
  8 Francisco, Carter            Lawrence                        9-03.50      2.83m

Event 817  Long Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McDougald, Kasha             Unattached          14-09.00   14-06.25      4.42m
  2 Miller, Kaitlyn              Emporia                        13-02.25      4.01m
  3 Gaines, Brittany             Unattached                     13-01.50      4.00m
  4 Clark, Callie                Emporia                        11-07.00      3.53m
  5 Hampton, Rachael             Lawrence                        8-08.00      2.64m
  5 Chastian, Jordan             Lawrence                        8-08.00      2.64m

Event 818  Long Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Pearl, Noah                  KC Elite                       15-04.00      4.67m
  2 Butler, Adron                Wichita Athletic               15-00.00      4.57m
  3 Jones, Jamal                 Unattached                     14-01.00      4.29m
  4 Tippin, Brad                 KC Flyers                      13-00.00      3.96m
  5 Vinson, Cedric               Topeka Spirit                  12-09.00      3.88m
  6 Dabney, Cameron              Lawrence                       11-07.50      3.54m
  7 Wilkins, Troy                KC Flyers                      11-06.50      3.51m
  8 Tyler, Derek                 Northeast Kansas    12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m
  9 Chalker, Tyler               Pratt Tracksters                9-05.75      2.88m

Event 819  Long Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Grafel, Kayla                Unattached                     15-07.00      4.74m
  2 Boyles, Quanise              Topeka Spirit                  14-04.00      4.36m
  3 Dawson, Taylor               Unattached                     14-02.75      4.33m
  4 Peavy, Sydney                KC Elite                       12-09.00      3.88m
  5 Allen, Andrea                KC Elite                       11-09.50      3.59m
  6 Haworth, Michelle            Pratt Tracksters               10-06.00      3.20m
  7 Minor, Stephanie             Lawrence                       10-03.00      3.12m

Event 820  Long Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McDougald, Forika            Unattached          17-04.00   17-00.50      5.19m
  2 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                       16-00.25      4.88m
  3 Mann, Steven                 Unattached                     15-04.50      4.68m
  4 Farris, James                Unattached                     13-03.50      4.05m
  5 Martin, Jeator               Topeka Spirit                  12-10.00      3.91m
  6 Rosenstengle, Aaron          Lawrence                       10-05.25      3.18m

Event 821  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Reardon, Kelly               KC Flyers                      17-06.00      5.33m
  2 Boyles, Qa'Shanda            Topeka Spirit                  15-07.00      4.74m
  3 Dolezilek, Julie             Unattached          13-00.00   13-10.50      4.22m
  4 Mills, Andrea                KC Flyers                      12-09.50      3.89m
  5 Brown, Holly                 Unattached                     12-04.25      3.76m

Event 822  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Andre'             KC Elite                       21-11.50      6.69m
  2 Rodriguez, Jason             Northeast Kansas               17-05.00      5.30m
  3 Piraino, Justin              Unattached                     16-01.75      4.92m
  4 Heermann, Andrew             Emporia                        15-11.50      4.86m

Event 823  Long Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Turner, Meredith             KC Flyers           16-05.00   16-00.50      4.88m
  2 McCall, Rachel               Northeast Kansas               14-07.00      4.44m
  3 Lawless, Julie               Northeast Kansas               14-04.00      4.36m

Event 824  Long Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                       20-11.75      6.39m
  2 Scott, Jonathan              Unattached                     19-11.75      6.08m
  3 Slaughter, Kory              Unattached                     19-05.00      5.91m
  4 Mills, Kevin                 KC Flyers                      18-03.00      5.56m

Event 825  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Sydney                KC Elite                        8-00.00      2.43m
  2 Petry, Erica                 Lawrence                        7-02.25      2.19m

Event 826  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Braxton               Unattached                     11-04.75      3.47m
  2 Edwards, D'Ante'             Hays Striders                   8-01.75      2.48m
  3 Moncure, Joshua              KC Flyers                       5-03.00      1.60m

Event 831  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Ty'Risha           KC Elite                       34-03.50     10.45m
  2 Barron, Sierra               Northeast Kansas    30-06.00   29-10.75      9.11m
  3 Brown, Heidi                 Unattached                     28-04.00      8.63m
  4 Allen, Andrea                KC Elite                       25-10.50      7.88m

Event 832  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McDougald, Forika            Unattached          36-09.00   35-07.50     10.85m
  2 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                       35-01.00     10.69m
  3 Mann, Steven                 Unattached                     34-06.50     10.52m
  4 Rothrock, Terrill            Metro Starz Trac               32-10.00     10.00m
  5 Kear, Cody                   Unattached                     31-08.00      9.65m
  6 McDonald JR, Earl            KC Elite                       31-03.25      9.53m
  7 Esaw, Adrien                 KC Elite                       29-10.50      9.10m

Event 833  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Holly                 Unattached                     29-00.00      8.83m
  2 Mills, Andrea                KC Flyers                      19-09.00      6.01m

Event 834  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Andre'             KC Elite                       41-09.00     12.72m
  2 Kitchen, Kyron               KC Elite                       36-06.50     11.13m
  3 Heermann, Andrew             Emporia                        35-04.25     10.77m
  4 Rodriguez, Jason             Northeast Kansas               29-07.50      9.02m

Event 835  Triple Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lawless, Julie               Northeast Kansas               30-10.50      9.41m

Event 836  Triple Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                       41-10.75     12.76m
  2 Mills, Kevin                 KC Flyers                      40-08.25     12.40m

Event 843  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Amber                 Topeka Spirit                   7-06.00      2.28m
  1 Dolezilek, Julie             Unattached           7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m

Event 844  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lucero, Willy                Unattached                     12-06.00      3.81m

Event 845  Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Conley, Jamie                Unattached                      8-06.00      2.59m

Event 846  Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Meng, Daven                  Unattached                     10-06.00      3.20m

Event 851  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kehl, Katelynn               Unattached                     25-05.25      7.75m
  2 O'Haro, Courtney             Sterling            19-10.00   20-08.50      6.31m
  3 Boyd, Kayleena               Unattached                     18-10.75      5.75m
  4 Zlatnik, Lexi                Northeast Kansas    19-05.00   17-11.25      5.46m
  5 Grafel, Kourtney             Unattached                     16-05.25      5.01m
  6 McLamb, Erin                 Northeast Kansas               14-05.25      4.40m
  7 Hinnet, Kaneisha             Topeka Blazers                 11-06.00      3.50m

Event 852  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Hunter               Sterling                       22-03.00      6.78m
  2 Sloan, Austin                KC Flyers                      20-10.50      6.36m
  3 Hopkins, Cody                Unattached          22-06.00   20-01.25      6.12m
  4 Carrasco, Tre'               Hays Striders                  19-06.25      5.94m
 -- Geist, Austin                Gardner                             SCR
 -- Janis, Carson                Lawrence                            SCR
 -- Krueger, Kody                Pratt Tracksters                    SCR

Event 853  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Richards, Korbin             Unattached                     30-00.00      9.14m
  2 Williams, Takeisha           Topeka Blazers                 23-06.00      7.16m
  3 Riley, Teijha                Topeka Blazers                 22-04.00      6.80m

Event 854  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Milner, Dylan                Unattached                     27-02.00      8.28m
  2 Maydew, Payson               Unattached                     25-00.00      7.62m
  3 Williamson, Brytyn           KC Elite                       24-06.00      7.46m
  4 Moncure, Michael             KC Flyers                      24-03.50      7.40m
  5 Wills, Darien                KC Elite                       23-07.00      7.18m
  6 Kyles, Michael               Topeka Blazers                 23-02.75      7.08m
  7 Blackwood, Owen              Lawrence                       21-01.00      6.42m
  8 Chalker, Tyler               Pratt Tracksters               17-02.25      5.23m
  9 Kyles, Steffon               Topeka Blazers                 15-05.25      4.70m

Event 855  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Richards, Alex               Unattached                     35-07.50     10.85m
  2 Talbert, Sarah               Unattached                     33-00.00     10.05m
  3 Brand, Erica                 Unattached          33-00.00   32-11.25     10.03m
  4 Brown, Heidi                 Unattached                     32-07.50      9.94m
  5 Beckman, Chelsea             Unattached                     32-06.00      9.90m
  6 Howard, Allison              Lawrence                       31-10.00      9.70m
  7 Hopkins, Amber               Unattached          33-06.00   30-11.25      9.42m
  8 Byrd, Taylor                 Unattached                     28-02.50      8.59m
  9 Smith, Leyonna               Lawrence                       27-04.00      8.33m
 10 Garza, Deana                 Unattached                     19-09.00      6.01m
 11 Haworth, Michelle            Pratt Tracksters               19-06.00      5.94m
 12 Harris, Simone               Metro Starz Trac               17-08.00      5.38m

Event 856  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Robert                 Unattached                     46-02.25     14.07m
  2 Charles, Jack                Unattached                     34-05.50     10.50m
  3 Hewitt, Heath                Sterling                       29-08.75      9.06m
  4 Christian, Adam              Lawrence                       22-09.50      6.94m

Event 857  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Terri              Unattached                     38-05.25     11.71m
  2 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Emporia                        38-02.50     11.64m
  3 Wagle, Kaitlyn               Unattached                     37-02.00     11.32m
  4 Wesley, Micah                Topeka Blazers                 35-11.50     10.96m
  5 Lowe, Kayla                  Unattached                     34-03.75     10.45m
  6 Burdiek, Nicole              Emporia             27-09.00   26-06.00      8.07m

Event 858  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Unattached                     48-08.75     14.85m
  2 Fitzgerald, Patrick          Unattached          50-11.00   46-11.50     14.31m
  3 Scott, Cade                  Hays Striders                  38-00.00     11.58m
  4 Johnson, Grant               Unattached                     31-01.00      9.47m
  5 Thomas, Drew                 Hays Striders                  27-00.00      8.22m

Event 859  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached                     44-05.50     13.55m
  2 Jackson, Elizabeth           Jayhawker Track                37-03.75     11.37m
  3 Weilert, Linzi               Unattached                     32-00.50      9.76m
  4 White, Chaymar               Topeka Blazers                 26-08.00      8.12m

Event 860  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Eric                 Hays Striders       61-00.00   58-06.50     17.84m
  2 Penny, Scott                 Lawrence            56-06.75   48-08.75     14.85m

Event 861  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moncure, Alyssa              KC Flyers                      12-03.00      3.73m
  2 Dabney, Gabrielle            Lawrence                       11-11.00      3.63m
  3 Feldkamp, Kayce              Unattached                     11-05.00      3.47m

Event 862  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moncure, Joshua              KC Flyers                      23-00.75      7.02m

Event 870  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kehl, Katelynn               Unattached                        55-08     16.96m
  2 O'Haro, Courtney             Sterling               41-06      41-06     12.64m
  3 Zlatnik, Lexi                Northeast Kansas                  38-07     11.76m
  4 Boyd, Kayleena               Unattached                        38-06     11.73m
  5 McLamb, Erin                 Northeast Kansas                  24-02      7.36m

Event 871  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Cody                Unattached             71-06      60-11     18.56m
  2 Hewitt, Hunter               Sterling                          57-05     17.50m

Event 873  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Milner, Dylan                Unattached                        98-11     30.14m
  2 Tippin, Brad                 KC Flyers                         93-10     28.60m
  3 Maydew, Payson               Unattached                        84-04     25.70m
  4 Flaig, Robert                Unattached                        80-03     24.46m
  5 Chalker, Tyler               Pratt Tracksters                  74-07     22.73m
  6 Williamson, Brytyn           KC Elite                          69-09     21.25m
  7 Dotson, Lars                 Metro Starz Trac                  62-07     19.07m
  8 Perez, Mario                 Pratt Tracksters                  58-00     17.67m
  9 Blackwood, Owen              Lawrence                          56-06     17.22m
 10 Wills, Darien                KC Elite                          47-09     14.55m
 -- Kyles, Michael               Topeka Blazers                       ND

Event 874  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Heidi                 Unattached                       32.24m     105-09
  2 Richards, Alex               Unattached                       23.15m      75-11
  3 Milner, Chelsea              Unattached                       22.81m      74-10
  4 Howard, Allison              Lawrence                         20.95m      68-09
  5 Ross, Mashayla               Topeka Spirit                    19.07m      62-07
  6 Garza, Deana                 Unattached                       13.51m      44-04
  7 Harris, Simone               Metro Starz Trac                 11.70m      38-05

Event 875  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                         33.70m     110-07
  2 Mann, Steven                 Unattached                       28.85m      94-08
  3 Martin, Jeator               Topeka Spirit                    21.38m      70-02
  4 Christian, Adam              Lawrence                         13.01m      42-08

Event 876  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wesley, Micah                Topeka Blazers                   26.71m      87-07
  2 Brown, Holly                 Unattached                       25.20m      82-08
  3 Burdiek, Nicole              Emporia                82-08     24.86m      81-07
  4 Weeks, Amber                 Topeka Spirit                    19.64m      64-05

Event 877  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Cade                  Hays Striders                    46.23m     151-08
  2 Talbert, John                Unattached                       46.17m     151-06
  3 Martin, Javon                Topeka Spirit                    31.97m     104-11
  4 O'Connell, Tom               Andover                          26.09m      85-07

Event 878  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached                       39.82m     130-08
  2 VanVleet, Kelli              Unattached                       35.71m     117-02
  3 Weilert, Linzi               Unattached                       31.39m     103-00

Event 879  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Komarek, Kyle                Unattached                       58.07m     190-06
  2 Teeter, Jordan               Hays Striders                    47.78m     156-09
  3 Houle, Brian                 Unattached            163-03     47.50m     155-10

Event 880  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moncure, Alyssa              KC Flyers                         30-06      9.29m
  2 Feldkamp, Kayce              Unattached                        28-09      8.76m
  3 Garza, Octavia               Unattached                        15-00      4.57m

Event 881  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moncure, Joshua              KC Flyers                         46-00     14.02m

Event 888  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Richards, Korbin             Unattached                        82-10     25.24m

Event 889  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Milner, Dylan                Unattached                        74-11     22.83m
  2 Williamson, Brytyn           KC Elite                          65-05     19.93m
  3 Flaig, Robert                Unattached                        64-07     19.68m
  4 Wills, Darien                KC Elite                          50-10     15.49m
  5 Blackwood, Owen              Lawrence                          45-11     13.99m
  6 Kyles, Michael               Topeka Blazers                    12-02      3.70m

Event 890  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Talbert, Sarah               Unattached                        93-11     28.62m
  2 Brand, Erica                 Unattached            101-00      90-09     27.66m
  3 Howard, Allison              Lawrence                          90-06     27.58m
  4 Richards, Alex               Unattached                        89-01     27.15m
  5 Beckman, Chelsea             Unattached                        84-06     25.75m
  6 Brown, Heidi                 Unattached                        77-03     23.54m
  7 Hopkins, Amber               Unattached             87-11      76-04     23.26m
  8 Milner, Chelsea              Unattached                        67-05     20.54m
  9 Garza, Deana                 Unattached                        57-03     17.44m

Event 891  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Robert                 Unattached                       125-10     38.35m
  2 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                          99-05     30.30m
  3 Hewitt, Heath                Sterling                          83-06     25.45m
  4 Christian, Adam              Lawrence                          64-08     19.71m

Event 892  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wagle, Kaitlyn               Unattached                       127-00     38.70m
  2 Anderson, Terri              Unattached                       126-02     38.45m
  3 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Emporia                          119-04     36.37m
  4 Wesley, Micah                Topeka Blazers                    75-03     22.93m

Event 893  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Unattached                       159-07     48.64m
  2 Nichols, Kirt                Unattached                       142-01     43.30m
  3 Scott, Cade                  Hays Striders                    127-08     38.91m
  4 Fitzgerald, Patrick          Unattached          46-10.50     127-04     38.81m
  5 Thomas, Drew                 Hays Striders                     97-04     29.66m
  6 Johnson, Grant               Unattached                        91-06     27.88m

Event 894  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached                       143-02     43.63m
  2 VanVleet, Kelli              Unattached                       109-08     33.42m
  3 Weilert, Linzi               Unattached                       103-06     31.54m
  4 Jackson, Elizabeth           Jayhawker Track                   95-05     29.08m

Event 895  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Eric                 Hays Striders         199-00     172-08     52.62m
  2 Bryant, Luke                 Unattached            163-05     149-11     45.69m
  3 Penny, Scott                 Lawrence              161-09     146-03     44.57m
  4 Harris, Josh                 Metro Starz Trac                 132-10     40.48m
 -- Nichols, Kirt                Unattached                          SCR

Event 906  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Unattached                       116-08     35.56m

Event 907  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Terri              Unattached                        55-04     16.86m

Event 912  Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Penny, Scott                 Lawrence              165-06     149-07     45.59m

Event 913  Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached                        63-07     19.38m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec