Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southwestern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23-25/05 - Bobcat Stadium, Hallville, Texas

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharp, Jernaya               Wmtc Stampede          15.69      15.67
  2 Chism, Tyler                 A. W. Brown            16.03      16.05
  3 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track       16.36      16.15
  4 Wilson, Alicia               Wmtc Stampede          16.46      16.47
  5 Bass, Dominique              unattached             15.75      16.51
  6 Moore, Zharia                Lancaster Lightn       16.65      16.55
  7 Hutchings, Chantrel          East Texas Track       16.63      16.88
  8 Peavie, Breayna              Robots                 15.91      17.74

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Jernaya               Wmtc Stampede          32.44      31.71
  2 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track       33.15      32.62
  3 Williams, Raven              Wmtc Stampede          34.02      32.90
  4 Chism, Tyler                 A. W. Brown            34.04      33.35
  5 Pierson, Julia               Wmtc Stampede          33.91      33.49
  6 Johnson, Michaela            Elite of Mesquit       34.79      33.64
  7 Bass, Dominique              unattached             34.50      34.02
  8 Wilson, Alicia               Wmtc Stampede          34.75      34.17

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl     1:16.39    1:13.81
  2 Montgomery, Sha'porria       DeSoto Roadrunne     1:20.25    1:15.66
  3 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track     1:21.31    1:15.91
  4 Crawford, Mariah             DeSoto Roadrunne     1:19.60    1:16.37
  5 Hodges, Ebony                Wildcat Youth Sp     1:21.82    1:21.89
  6 Williams, Aaliyah            So Swift Track C     1:23.49    1:22.65
  7 Williams, Jalisa             So Swift Track C     1:23.94    1:23.26
  8 Rollings, RiAnna             A. W. Brown          1:23.70    1:23.68

800 Meter Run Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl     2:55.00    2:56.46
  2 Brooks, Mercedes             unattached--Road     3:04.00    3:05.95
  3 Hodges, Ebony                Wildcat Youth Sp                3:13.78
  4 Williams, Charlesia          So Swift Track C                3:28.04
  5 Robinson, Raquel             Just In Time Tra                3:40.54

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                1:05.60    1:03.43
  2 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           1:07.26    1:06.15
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  1:07.47    1:06.62
  4 A. W. Brown  'B'                                  1:09.49    1:07.47
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               1:07.54    1:07.93
  6 So Swift Track Club WF  'A'                       1:07.09    1:07.97
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 1:12.12    1:09.20

Long Jump Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michaela            Elite of Mesquit                  3.49m
  2 Pierson, Julia               Wmtc Stampede                     3.23m
  3 Lewis, Nia                   So Swift Track C                  3.11m
  4 Williams, Raven              Wmtc Stampede                     3.00m
  5 Brooks, Mercedes             unattached--Road       2.84m      2.80m
  6 Robinson, Raquel             Just In Time Tra                  2.61m
  7 Bass, Dominique              unattached             2.10m      2.57m
  8 Johnson, Sierra              Dallas TC                         2.31m

Javelin Throw Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tanaja              Hallmark Track C                  4.62m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Sylvia              A. W. Brown            14.59      14.67
  2 Thompson, Meagan             North Texas Chee       15.20      14.73
  3 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra       15.21      14.78
  4 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown            14.91      14.85
  5 Washington, Alisha           Elite of Mesquit       15.24      14.86
  6 Henry, Aatiyah               Wmtc Stampede          15.24      15.02
  7 Dye, Brianna                 Elite of Mesquit       15.48      15.16
  8 McCowan, Kashayla            Lancaster Lightn       15.28      15.39

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Keyunta          Wmtc Stampede          31.31      28.42
  2 Jones, Travia                North Texas Chee       29.88      29.39
  3 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit       29.47      29.69
  4 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown            30.21      30.14
  5 McCullough, Taylor           DeSoto Roadrunne       31.51      30.14
  6 Johnson, Sylvia              A. W. Brown            30.36      30.28
  7 Thompson, Meagan             North Texas Chee       31.40      31.02
  8 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra       31.58      31.16

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee     1:08.32    1:05.27
  2 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit     1:07.35    1:05.74
  3 Jones, Travia                North Texas Chee     1:10.01    1:06.28
  4 Smith, Asia                  Lancaster Lightn     1:08.32    1:06.54
  5 Williams, Sha'Nia            Lancaster Lightn     1:09.30    1:07.73
  6 Grigsby, Camry               DeSoto Roadrunne     1:12.41    1:09.86
  7 McDaniel, Stabresa           Speed By Choice      1:11.97    1:10.59
  8 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit     1:13.48    1:11.91

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Tayiyah              North Texas Chee                2:40.15
  2 Grigsby, Camry               DeSoto Roadrunne     2:46.00    2:42.43
  3 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee                2:51.88
  4 Clark, Khiani                So Swift Track C                2:55.83
  5 Hendersn, Demi               A. W. Brown                     3:05.36
  6 Cisneros, Valeri             North Texas Chee                3:06.76
  7 Young, Melissa               Hallmark Track C                3:10.00
  8 Porter, Briaun               Just In Time Tra                3:11.63

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Khiani                So Swift Track C                6:33.22
  2 Cisneros, Valeri             North Texas Chee                6:57.77

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Benns, MiCole                Stealth Track Cl               11:16.25
  2 Abdal-Razzaaq, Aliyah        unattached                     13:03.44
  3 Evans, Tityana               Stealth Track Cl               14:16.19

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   57.31      56.98
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    58.21      58.01
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 58.57      58.39
  4 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           1:00.39    1:00.58
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                 1:00.76    1:00.61
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'C'                          1:09.36    1:01.92
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          1:05.02    1:05.21
  8 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'C'               1:06.67    1:05.51

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                                    4:43.66
  1 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           3:54.00    4:43.66
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                          4:54.86
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     5:28.96
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                          5:37.29
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     5:49.79
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'C'                                     6:22.32

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Tayiyah              North Texas Chee                  4.22m
  2 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra                  3.72m
  3 McDaniel, Stabresa           Speed By Choice                   3.27m
  4 Poole, Arian                 Junior Speedste                   3.17m
  5 Peoples, Chakeva             Hallmark Track C                  3.10m
  6 Luckey, Jaleeia              unattached/Roadr       3.32m      2.90m
  7 Nolan, Brianna               Junior Speedste                   2.83m
  8 Jackson, Alexa               Elite of Mesquit                  2.80m

Shot Put Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Poole, Arian                 Junior Speedste                   6.86m
  2 Bass, KeAndra                unattached             6.40m      6.62m
  3 wheat, shakiria              unattached                        5.82m
  4 Johnson, Aspyn               North Texas Chee                  5.78m
  5 Nolan, Brianna               Junior Speedste                   4.98m

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McAtteer, Brooke             East Texas Track                 10.88m
  2 Jones, Erin                  Hallmark Track C                  8.20m
  3 Wilson, Camrie               Hallmark Track C                  6.98m
  4 Johnson, Aspyn               North Texas Chee                  6.52m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C       13.80      13.24
  2 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC              13.53      13.31
  3 Williams, Chrishuna          A. W. Brown            13.84      13.34
  4 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C       13.40      13.40
  5 Rossum, Breana               Mesquite Friends       13.74      13.40
  6 Jackson, Shaleetha           East Texas Track       13.87      13.62
  7 Banks, Jessica               Junior Speedste        14.27      14.26
  8 Ferron, Chelsa               Mesquite Friends       14.02      14.76

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Tutana             Dallas Blaze           26.60      26.48
  2 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C       27.23      27.07
  3 Shaw, Verlencia              Lancaster Lightn       27.33      27.55
  4 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C       27.05      28.24
  5 Ramsey, Basha                Wildcat Youth Sp       28.14      29.54
  6 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC              27.24      29.56

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC            1:01.26    1:01.11
  2 Cowan, Meagan                Dallas Blaze         1:03.98    1:02.03
  3 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C     1:01.60    1:02.09
  4 Crawford, Sydnee             DeSoto Roadrunne     1:03.80    1:02.87
  5 Shaw, Verlencia              Lancaster Lightn     1:03.15    1:03.41
  6 Ramsey, Basha                Wildcat Youth Sp     1:05.36    1:04.30
  7 Johnson, Kendra              DeSoto Roadrunne     1:06.12    1:04.38

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pullins, Kendra              A. W. Brown                     2:36.27
  2 Brooks, Jasmine              North Texas Chee                2:42.57
  3 Beasley, Doresha             A. W. Brown                     2:46.22
  4 Flowers, Sela                Athlete Track Cl     2:40.00    2:48.35
  5 Crumblish, Chandler          Plano Sports Aut     2:59.00    2:55.89
  6 Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas Track                2:58.83
  7 Spearmon, Holly              Lancaster Lightn                3:04.94
  8 Richard, Kiara               unattached                      3:06.70

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jasmine              North Texas Chee                5:47.50
  2 Flowers, Sela                Athlete Track Cl     5:50.00    5:53.89
  3 Crumblish, Chandler          Plano Sports Aut                6:01.40
  4 Tarver, Vanessa              Just In Time Tra                6:20.17
  5 Hamilton, Brianna            A. W. Brown                     7:21.79
  6 Adamcik, Rachel              Just In Time Tra                7:58.47

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tarver, Vanessa              Just In Time Tra               13:14.09

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Abdal-Razzaaq, Amanee        unattached                     10:25.92
  2 Cavitt, Davitria             Junior Speedste                11:09.24
  3 Hamilton, Brianna            A. W. Brown                    11:26.24
  4 Hall-Shields, Raven          A. W. Brown                    11:37.84
  5 Raphiel, Ayalah              unattached                     11:41.15

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends                  17.88
  2 Rozman, Melanie              Plano Sports Aut                  18.84
  3 Taylor, Bria                 Lancaster Lightn                  19.53

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             53.11      52.39
  2 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             54.45      53.20
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 54.78      53.73
  4 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   55.42      54.35
  5 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          54.66      54.66
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            55.60      55.91
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                 56.30      56.30

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  4:21.28    4:19.91
  2 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           4:25.59    4:23.45
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:41.13    4:34.65
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:43.14    4:38.11
  5 A. W. Brown  'B'                                  4:47.73    4:44.26
  6 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                4:55.10    4:49.06
  7 East Texas Track Club  'A'                        4:46.51    4:59.23

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jennifer            East Texas Comet                  4.50m
  2 Ramsey, Basha                Wildcat Youth Sp                  4.34m
  3 Williams, Rhenique           Elite of Mesquit                  4.33m
  4 Clay, Kenya                  Junior Speedste                   4.10m
  5 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster Lightn                  3.92m
  6 Brooks, Jasmine              North Texas Chee                  3.90m
  7 Webb, La'Kenya               Dallas TC                         3.74m
  8 Love, Bria                   Dallas TC                         3.64m

Shot Put Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Armstead, Jordan             A. W. Brown                       8.98m
  2 Colbert, Jessica             East Texas Track                  8.94m
  3 Washington, Kiera            DeSoto Roadrunne                  7.45m
  4 Richardson, Gjetoia          Wmtc Stampede                     7.36m
  5 Alexander, Chasity           East Texas Track                  7.05m
  6 Patton, Breonna              Jamerican Flyers                  6.46m
  7 Pruitt, Gabriel              A. W. Brown                       5.28m
  8 Jalomo, Alyssa               Christian Herita                  4.99m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Kiera            DeSoto Roadrunne                 19.06m
  2 Colbert, Jessica             East Texas Track                 14.18m
  3 Alexander, Chasity           East Texas Track                 13.62m
  4 Green-Manos, Thenesha        Lancaster Lightn                 13.40m
  5 Jalomo, Alyssa               Christian Herita                 12.76m
  6 Armstead, Jordan             A. W. Brown                      10.22m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gentry, Alexis               So Swift Track C                 20.98m
  2 Colbert, Jessica             East Texas Track                 18.44m
  3 Armstead, Jordan             A. W. Brown                      17.92m
  4 Alexander, Chasity           East Texas Track                 11.68m
  5 Jalomo, Alyssa               Christian Herita                 11.64m
  6 Hawthorne, Nuvia             Hallmark Track C                  9.60m
  7 Pruitt, Gabriel              A. W. Brown                       7.00m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn       13.29      12.77
  2 Jackson, Candace             Dallas Blaze           12.89      12.84
  3 Merguson, Jerneshia          Lancaster Lightn       12.99      12.85
  4 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Elite of Mesquit       12.86      12.87
  5 Hackworth, Reatta            Dallas Blaze           12.97      12.94
  6 Fowler, Brittany             Lancaster Lightn       13.10      13.07
  7 Baldwin, Breonna             Plano Sports Aut       13.26      13.36
  8 Carpenter, Ashley            Plano Sports Aut       13.30      13.50

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Alicia             unattached             25.37      25.11
  2 Moody, Terracia              East Texas Track       25.70      25.81
  3 Jackson, Candace             Dallas Blaze           26.22      25.90
  4 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn       26.30      26.18
  5 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Elite of Mesquit       26.64      26.54
  6 Hackworth, Reatta            Dallas Blaze           26.29      26.57
  7 Boyd, Jasmine                East Texas Track       26.66      27.06
  8 Carpenter, Ashley            Plano Sports Aut       27.09      27.58

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Alicia             unattached           1:00.00      57.60
  2 Merguson, Jerneshia          Lancaster Lightn       58.76      59.75
  3 lamb, shunterrical           Dallas Rollers T     1:01.14    1:00.32
  4 Williams, Neshiera           Lancaster Lightn     1:02.01    1:00.59
  5 tyson, sha'reva              Dallas Rollers T     1:00.19    1:01.24
  6 Webb, Jasmine                Wmtc Stampede        1:02.28    1:01.33
  7 McWright, Raja               Lancaster Lightn     1:02.69    1:01.66
  8 Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn     1:01.08    1:02.49

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Courtney              Heavenly Track C     2:28.00    2:24.73
  2 lamb, shunterrical           Dallas Rollers T                2:24.96
  3 Washington, Ameesha          Lancaster Lightn                2:34.99
  4 Henderson, Taneka            A. W. Brown                     2:38.78
  5 Hearst, Zaneta               DeSoto Roadrunne                2:49.98
  6 Anwer, Jasmine               Plano Sports Aut     3:04.00    2:59.79
  7 Gray, Kierra                 Dallas TC                       3:21.05
  8 Williams, B'Yanca            Lancaster Lightn                3:41.06

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Ameesha          Lancaster Lightn                5:18.50
  2 Rozman, Megan                Plano Sports Aut     5:55.00    5:23.39
  3 Hughes, Meghan               Run On! Fort Wor     5:20.00    5:29.97
  4 Melugin, Saydi               Plano Sports Aut     6:05.00    5:46.59
  5 DeRouen, Toni                East Texas Track                5:58.31
  6 Anwer, Jasmine               Plano Sports Aut     7:00.00    6:20.24
  7 Gunter, Kalin                Christian Herita                7:14.44

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rozman, Megan                Plano Sports Aut    12:40.00   11:47.59
  2 Hughes, Meghan               Run On! Fort Wor    11:20.00   11:52.38
  3 Stam, Ericka                 Run On! Fort Wor    11:20.00   12:15.08
  4 Melugin, Saydi               Plano Sports Aut    12:55.00   12:36.50
  5 Thorton, Taylor              Hallmark Track C               12:44.49
  6 Gunter, Kalin                Christian Herita               13:38.40
  7 DeRouen, Toni                East Texas Track               13:47.58
  8 Strout, Ruthie               Christian Herita               14:40.33

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McBay, Gabrielle             Junior Speedste                24:30.08
  2 Jackson, Tezya               Elite of Mesquit               26:27.42
  3 Langrum, Kiara               DeSoto Roadrunne               30:21.47

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McCowan, Kirsten             North Texas Chee       16.07      15.91
  2 Morris, Erin                 Run On! Fort Wor       16.27      16.23
  3 Boyce, Jasmine               D & B Fury             17.74      17.21
  4 Ibe, Jennifer                unattached             18.21      17.91
  5 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends       18.23      18.15
  6 Norman, Leah                 Lancaster Lightn       18.44      18.16
  7 Collier, Quamesha            Run On! Fort Wor       19.73      19.31
  8 Dorough, Anna                Christian Herita       19.85      19.37

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCowan, Kirsten             North Texas Chee       31.03      30.19
  2 Norman, Leah                 Lancaster Lightn       30.62      30.30
  3 Ibe, Jennifer                unattached             31.89      30.43
  4 Hampton, Uquqsha             Tx_heat_of_dalla       30.67      30.48
  5 Boyce, Jasmine               D & B Fury             31.74      30.49
  6 Donald, Christian            Wildcats Athleti       31.13      31.38
  7 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends       32.81      31.99
  8 Morris, Erin                 Run On! Fort Wor       30.78      35.16

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 49.24      49.70
  2 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   50.22      49.80
  3 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          50.05      50.24
  4 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      50.84      50.79
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                 51.51      51.61
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   51.39      52.44
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            52.94      52.75
  8 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                  52.60      52.90

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                          4:03.64   1
  2 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                               4:08.07   1
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                          4:13.31   1
  4 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:19.17   1
  5 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           3:54.00    4:31.28   1
  6 A. W. Brown  'A'                                             4:47.64   1
  7 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                4:18.17    4:59.78   2
  7 East Texas Track Club  'A'                        4:21.67    4:59.78   2
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     4:59.78   1

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carrie, Maresha              Mesquite Friends                  1.48m
  2 Phipps, Keira                Quantum Athletic                  1.30m
  3 Conley, Shamil               A. W. Brown                       1.25m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kennard, Shelby              unattached                        2.90m
  2 Presson, Bridgett            Mach 1 Track Clu                  2.44m
  3 Payne, kaitlyn               unattached                        2.29m
  4 Williams, Ballie             Mach 1 Track Clu                 J2.29m
  5 Smith, Karen                 Mach 1 Track Clu                  2.13m
  6 Strout, Anna                 Christian Herita                 J2.13m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moody, Terracia              East Texas Track               15-08.00
  2 Boyce, Jasmine               D & B Fury                     15-06.00
  3 Ibe, Jennifer                unattached                     15-05.00
  4 McCowan, Kirsten             North Texas Chee               15-01.75
  5 Carrie, Maresha              Mesquite Friends               15-00.50
  6 Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn               15-00.00
  7 Hampton, Uquqsha             Tx_heat_of_dalla               13-05.00
  8 Stevenson, Deyontrius        A. W. Brown                    12-09.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ibe, Jennifer                unattached                       10.40m
  2 Norman, Leah                 Lancaster Lightn                  9.91m
  3 Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn                  9.76m

Shot Put Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Newton, Stacia               Heavenly Track C      12.49m     12.09m
  2 Lee, Amanda                  Fleet Feet             9.72m     10.09m
  3 Moore, Alexandria            Start 2 Finish                    8.19m
  4 Carpenter, Ashley            Plano Sports Aut                  8.07m
  5 Gray, Kierra                 Dallas TC                         7.63m
  6 Jackson, Tezya               Elite of Mesquit                  7.50m
  7 Baker, Laura                 Christian Herita                  7.33m
  8 graves, raquel               unattached             6.70m      7.27m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Newton, Stacia               Heavenly Track C      35.28m     33.56m
  2 Lee, Amanda                  Fleet Feet            25.17m     23.78m
  3 graves, raquel               unattached            20.10m     18.04m
  4 Baker, Laura                 Christian Herita                 17.84m
  5 Moore, Alexandria            Start 2 Finish                   14.32m
  6 Campbell, Kenya              Speed By Choice                  11.76m
  7 Langrum, Kiara               DeSoto Roadrunne                  9.72m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Amanda                  Fleet Feet            21.46m     23.96m
  2 Worthy, Cecily               So Swift Track C                 22.88m
  3 Gray, Kierra                 Dallas TC                        16.84m
  4 Jackson, Tezya               Elite of Mesquit                  9.56m
  5 Campbell, Kenya              Speed By Choice                   8.60m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC         11.95      11.99
  2 Thomas, Tara                 Velocity Track C       12.31      12.28
  3 Juarez, Kristal              Tx_heat_of_dalla       12.38      12.54
  4 Mullings, Jasmin             Lancaster Lightn       12.37      12.61
  5 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold TC         12.56      12.85
  6 Toomer, Clarrisa             Jamerican Flyers       12.55      12.93
  7 Hill, Teegan                 Lancaster Lightn       12.57      13.02

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC         24.66      24.64
  2 Thomas, Tara                 Velocity Track C       25.26      25.15
  3 Walpool, Tiara               unattached             25.53      25.33
  4 Juarez, Kristal              Tx_heat_of_dalla       25.77      25.37
  5 johnson, jasmine             unattached             25.48      25.68
  6 Mullings, Jasmin             Lancaster Lightn       25.58      25.70
  7 Hamilton, Lolita             Dallas Flyers Tr       25.58      26.47
  8 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold TC         26.03      26.92

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Monica                 DeSoto Roadrunne       58.82      56.57
  2 Walpool, Tiara               unattached             59.35      57.03
  3 Sims, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn       57.72      57.46
  4 Davis, Sunncearay            Heavenly Track C       59.76      57.69
  5 Dudley, Markeisha            Jamerican Flyers       58.54      57.71
  6 Miller, Tiara                Elite of Mesquit       57.86      57.87
  7 Kroll, Samitriya             Dallas Gold TC         58.22      58.06
  8 Hill, Teegan                 Lancaster Lightn       59.41    1:01.37

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hicks-Clark, Chassiti        Dallas Gold TC       2:22.50    2:30.91
  2 Marshall, Cecelia            Junior Speedste                 2:31.45
  3 Marietta, Aasha              Plano Sports Aut                2:35.10
  4 Jackson, Destaney            DeSoto Roadrunne                2:44.59
  5 Davis, Cashara               East Texas Track                2:58.66

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Connolly, Bridget            Lake Cities          5:00.00    5:13.31
  2 Elizondo, Vanessa            Run On! Fort Wor     5:30.00    5:25.87
  3 Marietta, Aasha              Plano Sports Aut                5:38.93

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Connolly, Bridget            Lake Cities         11:25.00   11:18.19
  2 Elizondo, Vanessa            Run On! Fort Wor    12:00.00   12:30.03

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, April              Dallas Flyers Tr       14.55      14.20
  2 Cloud, Gayla                 DeSoto Roadrunne       16.00      15.48
  3 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       15.79      15.53
  4 Allen, Courtnie              Mesquite Friends       16.79      17.12
  5 Conley, Tyesha               Jamerican Flyers       17.60      17.96
  6 Griffin, Elliadria(LaSha     Lancaster Lightn       18.71      18.31
  7 Williams, Tarrolyn           Jamerican Flyers       18.61      18.32
  8 Safford, Casee               Track Dallas           18.90      18.52

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, April              Dallas Flyers Tr     1:05.37    1:03.77
  2 Davis, Sunncearay            Heavenly Track C     1:07.45    1:06.49
  3 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn     1:06.32    1:06.59
  4 Two Crow, Khirsten           Speed By Choice      1:09.36    1:09.35
  5 Cloud, Gayla                 DeSoto Roadrunne     1:09.14    1:09.99
  6 Ray, Richelle                DeSoto Roadrunne     1:09.50    1:12.65
  7 Allen, Courtnie              Mesquite Friends     1:08.03    1:13.18
  8 Conley, Tyesha               Jamerican Flyers     1:12.58    1:13.50

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Billie             Junior Speedste                    0.05
  1 Hardey, Sarah                unattached          10:00.00       0.05

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         48.12      47.63
  2 Jamerican Flyers  'A'                               50.06      49.01
  3 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   49.79      50.03
  4 Jamerican Flyers  'B'                               49.19      50.51
  5 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                         50.74      51.17
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            51.57      51.32
  7 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  51.58      51.38
  8 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 48.22    1:11.93

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:55.35    3:56.08
  2 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           4:04.22    3:57.86
  3 Jamerican Flyers  'A'                             4:01.06    3:57.91
  4 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                       4:14.40    4:01.95
  5 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       4:08.30    4:03.28
  6 Jamerican Flyers  'B'                             4:10.12    4:10.04
  7 DeSoto Roadrunners  'B'                           4:13.16    4:14.62
  8 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                4:27.42    4:20.54

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                          10:12.00   11:11.84

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stanford, Tiara              DeSoto Roadrunne                  1.25m
  2 Hubbard, Jasmine             Christian Herita                  1.20m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, rachel               unattached                        3.20m
  2 Lancaster, Morgan            TexasPoleVault         3.53m      3.05m
  3 Borger, Melissa              Mach 1 Track Clu                  2.90m
  4 Cooke, Hope                  Christian Herita       2.74m      2.59m
  5 Hubbard, Sara                Christian Herita                  1.98m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Holloman, A'Miria            Texas Express TC       5.35m      5.39m
  2 Sullivan, Shari              Track Dallas                      5.07m
  3 Hines, Courtney              Athlete Track Cl                  4.90m
  4 Mullins, Christina           Track Dallas                      4.87m
  5 Andrews, Alexandria          Tx_heat_of_dalla                  4.85m
  6 Stanford, Tiara              DeSoto Roadrunne                  4.62m
  7 Foster, Antia                Hallmark Track C                  4.57m
  8 McCuin, Amber                Lancaster Lightn                  4.38m
  8 Farrow, Jazzmyne             Hallmark Track C                  4.38m

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ray, Richelle                DeSoto Roadrunne                 11.42m
  2 Holloman, A'Miria            Texas Express TC      11.07m     11.31m
  3 Hines, Courtney              Athlete Track Cl                  9.93m
  4 Stanford, Tiara              DeSoto Roadrunne                  9.89m
  5 Sullivan, Shari              Track Dallas                      9.77m
  6 Hardey, Sarah                unattached             9.55m      9.18m
  7 McCuin, Amber                Lancaster Lightn                  8.99m

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Samantha             unattached                        8.32m
  2 graves, rachel               unattached             8.80m      7.94m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 graves, rachel               unattached            30.00m     32.04m
  2 Harper, Catherine            Hallmark Track C                 29.40m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Jasmine               Just In Time Tra                 30.70m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC         11.85      11.86
  2 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold TC         12.30      12.17
  3 Blaylock, Brittany           Dallas Gold TC         12.16      12.21
  4 Coleman, Chasmine            Mesquite Friends       12.25      12.46
  5 Durham, Jordan               Heavenly Track C       12.46      12.57
  6 Wright, LaShawn              Mesquite Friends       12.41      12.59
  7 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks Track Club       12.53      12.69
  8 Crawford, Keila              Lancaster Lightn       12.56      12.71

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC         24.54      24.05
  2 Blaylock, Brittany           Dallas Gold TC         24.76      24.77
  3 Starks, Keshima              Lancaster Lightn       24.83      24.95
  4 Curry, Chanelle              Velocity Track C       25.13      25.16
  5 Wright, LaShawn              Mesquite Friends       25.33      25.65
  6 Butler, Sha'Ray              Dallas TC              25.41      26.39

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold TC         55.40      54.67
  2 Starks, Keshima              Lancaster Lightn       55.83      54.92
  3 Durham, Jordan               Heavenly Track C       57.65      56.61
  4 Curry, Chanelle              Velocity Track C       56.34      56.67
  5 Allen, LaNeeka               Dallas Gold TC         56.92      57.95
  6 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks Track Club       57.89      58.11
  7 Robinson, Constance          DeSoto Roadrunne       59.59    1:00.51
  8 Baker, Chucole               Lancaster Lightn       59.61    1:02.49

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice      2:11.00    2:17.57
  2 Biggers, Rachel              Dallas Flyers Tr                2:23.09
  3 Bass, LaKendra               unattached           2:16.00    2:24.25
  4 Henry, Daisha                Dallas TC                       2:33.65
  5 Johnson, Nicole              Dallas Gold TC       2:20.50    2:34.88
  6 Boyd, Megan                  East Texas Track                2:35.58
  7 Cooper, Shekenia             Twin City Track                 2:57.77

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice      5:15.39    4:54.18
  2 Boyd, Megan                  East Texas Track                5:43.15
  3 Simmons, Jill                Mesquite Friends                6:00.99

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice     10:45.45   10:44.36

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, LeeAndrea          Dallas Flyers Tr       14.33      14.27
  2 Wiggins, Lauren              North Texas Athl       14.73      15.29
  3 Reddic, Lydia                Dallas Flyers Tr       15.58      15.38
  4 Riley, Tabitha               North Texas Athl       16.18      16.28
  5 Hill, Christine              Heavenly Track C       16.54      16.30
  6 Guyton, Kelly                North Texas Chee       16.59      16.37
  7 Chambliss, Emily             North Texas Athl       16.78      17.04
  8 Hawkins, Olivia              Texas Express TC       16.18      18.11

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Butler, Sha'Ray              Dallas TC            1:05.81    1:05.32
  2 Riley, Tabitha               North Texas Athl     1:08.07    1:06.66
  3 Harris, Melissa              Track Dallas         1:10.38    1:08.25
  4 Biggers, Rachel              Dallas Flyers Tr     1:09.73    1:10.10
  5 Saulsberry, Brittany         Junior Speedste      1:13.11    1:10.24
  6 Guyton, Kelly                North Texas Chee     1:10.33    1:10.28
  7 Chambliss, Emily             North Texas Athl     1:11.93    1:11.92
  8 Hawkins, Olivia              Texas Express TC     1:11.58    1:15.77

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice                    0.05

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                         47.12      45.85
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 48.12      47.68
  3 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         45.80      47.77
  4 Dallas Flyers Track Club  'A'                       48.20      48.05
  5 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   47.59      48.73
  6 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             49.94      49.24
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            51.96      52.27

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       3:50.00    3:46.11
  2 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                       3:55.00    3:56.38
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                          3:58.09
  4 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           3:54.00    4:08.53
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     4:27.12

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 parker, Britany              unattached                        4.12m
  2 cluiss, erin                 unattached                        3.66m
  3 Keith, Kristen               TexasPoleVault         3.69m     J3.66m
  4 Carlile, Christin            Dfw Elite Pole V       3.51m      3.51m
  5 Hawkins, Chelsea             unattached             3.35m      3.20m
  6 amerson, megan               unattached                       J3.20m
  7 Gentsch, Sarah               TexasPoleVault         3.20m      2.44m

Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hadnot, Sabrina              Mesquite Friends                  5.16m
  2 Johnson, Kendriqua           Tx_heat_of_dalla                  5.12m
  3 Gray, Alexandria             Dallas TC              5.05m      4.97m
  4 Armah, Esther                Jamerican Flyers                  4.94m
  5 Bass, LaKendra               unattached             5.00m      4.89m
  6 Hawkins, Olivia              Texas Express TC       5.00m      4.77m
  7 MuKweyi, Melinda             unattached                        4.63m
  8 Elkins, Sarah                East Texas Comet                  4.52m

Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Eunique            unattached            12.14m     10.81m
  2 Johnson, Kendriqua           Tx_heat_of_dalla                 10.76m
  3 Gray, Alexandria             Dallas TC             10.79m      9.76m
  4 MuKweyi, Melinda             unattached                        9.73m

Shot Put Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Frednisha          East Texas Comet                 12.97m
  2 hall, tierah                 unattached                       12.73m
  3 Davis, Channing              Lancaster Lightn                  9.43m

Discus Throw Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 hall, tierah                 unattached                       37.14m
  2 Marshall, Frednisha          East Texas Comet                 34.04m
  3 Davis, Channing              Lancaster Lightn                 21.34m

Javelin Throw Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Olivia              Texas Express TC      30.48m     32.36m
  2 Young, Tatanisha             unattached                       27.74m
  3 Lewis, Tekisha               So Swift Track C                 21.08m
  4 Stine, Stephanie             Christian Herita                 14.04m

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, David                 A. W. Brown            15.41      14.82
  2 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit       15.29      14.90
  3 Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track       15.48      14.94
  4 Warren, Lincoln              Elite of Mesquit       15.41      15.00
  5 Crossley, Kierre             Wildcats Athleti       15.66      15.16
  6 Bell Jr, Kevin               DeSoto Roadrunne       15.71      15.29
  7 Austin, Byron                Hallmark Track C       15.78      15.31

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Lincoln              Elite of Mesquit       31.29      30.39
  2 Davis, David                 A. W. Brown            32.11      30.62
  3 Banks, Patrick               Just In Time Tra       34.12      31.40
  4 Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track       31.25      31.54
  5 Austin, Byron                Hallmark Track C       32.98      31.70
  6 Crossley, Kierre             Wildcats Athleti       32.10      31.90
  7 Badger, Jalin                Showtime               32.48      32.21
  8 Williams, Takadrae           Tx_heat_of_dalla       32.80      32.41

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger, Jalin                Showtime             1:13.22    1:11.29
  2 Andrews, Jostyn              Elite of Mesquit     1:13.93    1:11.57
  3 Atkinson, Jared              Elite of Mesquit     1:13.87    1:11.58
  4 Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track     1:16.08    1:13.86
  5 Barnes, Aharon               A. W. Brown          1:19.07    1:16.07
  6 Estrada, Andrew              Heavenly Track C     1:18.50    1:16.12
  7 Banks, Patrick               Just In Time Tra     1:19.67    1:18.85
  8 Kelly, Rashad                A. W. Brown          1:19.83    1:23.72

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger, Jalin                Showtime                        2:49.78
  2 Barnes, Aharon               A. W. Brown                     2:51.80
  3 Estrada, Andrew              Heavenly Track C     2:50.00    2:55.84
  4 Kelly, Rashad                A. W. Brown                     3:05.42
  5 Abney, Miles                 Elite of Mesquit                3:09.14
  6 Jackson, Jordan              A. W. Brown                     3:21.06
  7 Gardner, Dilland             Just In Time Tra                3:31.40
  8 Isaac, Placido               Elite of Mesquit                3:37.62

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 1:01.30      59.57
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  1:04.07    1:01.39
  3 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                1:03.95    1:02.12
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          1:05.71    1:03.87
  5 A. W. Brown  'B'                                  1:09.03    1:07.08
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                 1:08.40    1:07.56
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               1:06.81    1:11.14

Long Jump Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit                  3.61m
  2 Atkinson, Jared              Elite of Mesquit                  3.60m
  3 Alonzo, Markus               Wmtc Stampede                     3.49m
  4 Gardner, Dilland             Just In Time Tra                  3.21m
  5 Andrews, Jostyn              Elite of Mesquit                  3.20m
  6 Webb, Malik                  Wmtc Stampede                     3.16m
  7 Colbert, William             East Texas Track                  3.12m
  8 Drake, Savion                A. W. Brown                       2.87m

Javelin Throw Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Giddings, Jonathan           East Texas Track                 10.54m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reason, RaaShaan             Wmtc Stampede          14.40      13.52
  2 Drayden, Dominique           DeSoto Roadrunne       14.08      13.64
  3 Acy, Tremayne                A. W. Brown            14.23      14.18
  4 Tatum, Deandre               Hallmark Track C       14.71      14.22
  5 Massington, II, Eldridge     Wmtc Stampede          14.78      14.39
  6 Nicholas, Pierson            Wmtc Stampede          14.66      14.54
  7 Potts, Johnathon             Just In Time Tra       14.58      14.58
  8 Washington, Brandon          Showtime               14.81      16.21

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Drayden, Dominique           DeSoto Roadrunne       29.19      28.37
  2 Acy, Tremayne                A. W. Brown            29.09      29.14
  3 Lathan, Quentrel             Wildcat Youth Sp       29.15      29.31
  4 White, Zachery               Lancaster Lightn       29.84      29.49
  5 Slaughter, Christian         Wmtc Stampede          29.23      29.71
  6 Washington, Brandon          Showtime               29.75      29.75
  7 Smith, Travien               Wildcat Youth Sp       29.32      29.97
  8 Massington, II, Eldridge     Wmtc Stampede          29.56      30.01

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra     1:04.34    1:03.95
  2 Huntley, Ryan                Wildcat Youth Sp     1:03.98    1:05.78
  3 Gray, Cory                   Just In Time Tra     1:08.69    1:06.65
  4 Johnson, Ja-mar              East Texas Track     1:07.79    1:07.87
  5 Washington, Brandon          Showtime             1:08.14    1:08.32
  6 Robinson, Erric              Wmtc Stampede        1:10.42    1:09.58
  7 Luckett, DeAndre             A. W. Brown          1:10.08    1:11.23
  8 White, Trayvon               Hallmark Track C     1:11.12    1:11.62

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Huntley, Ryan                Wildcat Youth Sp     2:34.00    2:39.85
  2 Leggett, Zenora              A. W. Brown                     2:45.49
  3 Adair, Kenneth               Just In Time Tra                2:47.01
  4 Moore, Jeffrey               Wildcat Youth Sp     2:43.00    2:51.59
  5 Willis, Malik                Just In Time Tra                2:51.64
  6 Willis, Jamal                Just In Time Tra                2:58.92
  7 Gowans, Jalen                Lancaster Lightn                3:00.25
  8 Sloan, Korey                 unattached                      3:18.67

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeffrey               Wildcat Youth Sp     5:39.00    5:56.82
  2 Willis, Malik                Just In Time Tra                5:57.33
  3 Willis, Jamal                Just In Time Tra                6:06.29
  4 Sears, Tucker                Just In Time Tra                6:35.89
  5 Gibson, Joel                 Christian Herita                7:09.67

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  2 Raphiel, Ari                 unattached                     13:03.71

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                  58.05      54.91
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    56.34      55.67
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            56.63      56.05
  4 Wmtc Stampede  'B'                                  58.68      58.12
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   58.37      58.19
  6 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          59.07      58.58
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            59.04      59.28

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Just In Time Track club  'A'                      4:38.85    4:39.38
  2 Wildcat Youth Sports  'A'                         4:49.92    4:41.49
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  4:45.05    4:46.68
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:43.31    4:51.27
  5 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                5:02.12    4:56.12
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 5:08.95    5:02.66
  7 Just In Time Track club  'B'                      4:56.80    5:07.33
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          5:26.70    5:31.37

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Joshua             Plano Sports Aut                  1.05m
  2 Crowder-Reese, Allen         unattached                        1.00m
  3 Reason, RaaShaan             Wmtc Stampede                     0.90m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pierson, Nicholas            Wmtc Stampede                     3.66m
  2 Johnson, Ja-mar              East Texas Track                  3.48m
  3 Carr, Percy                  A. W. Brown                       3.44m
  4 Bracy, Jordan                Elite of Mesquit                  3.27m
  5 Taylor, Tre'                 Wmtc Stampede                     3.22m
  6 Bobo, Dominique              So Swift Track C                  3.14m
  7 Love, Jared                  East Texas Track                  3.04m
  8 Sharp, Jalen                 Wmtc Stampede                     3.00m

Shot Put Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mayden, James                Wmtc Stampede                     8.44m
  2 Melugin, Trevor              Plano Sports Aut                  8.38m
  3 Gatlin, Paden                unattached                        8.29m
  4 Pruitt, Jovan                A. W. Brown                       8.03m
  5 Gray, Kwinton                Dallas TC                         7.76m
  7 Colbert, Benny               East Texas Track                  6.85m
  8 Morgan, Dalen                Elite of Mesquit                  6.59m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Colbert, Benny               East Texas Track                 22.40m
  2 Owens, O'Shea                Hallmark Track C                 17.18m
  3 Thayer, Brant                Just In Time Tra                 16.08m
  4 Mayden, James                Wmtc Stampede                    15.90m
  5 Morgan, Dalen                Elite of Mesquit                 15.04m
  6 Payne, Xavier                Hallmark Track C                 14.42m
  7 Gray, Kwinton                Dallas TC                        11.36m
  8 Pruitt, Jovan                A. W. Brown                      10.06m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Cedric             Lancaster Lightn       12.93      12.91
  2 Williams, Michael            A. W. Brown            13.40      13.04
  3 Meeks, Tristan               Lancaster Lightn       13.09      13.06
  4 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra       13.91      13.59
  5 Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit       13.70      13.70
  6 Smith, Devin                 Wildcat Youth Sp       13.41      13.77
  7 Caldwell, Trey               Plano Sports Aut       14.06      13.80

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cedric             Lancaster Lightn       26.29      26.16
  2 Williams, Michael            A. W. Brown            26.88      26.66
  3 Sanders, Sha'kee             Elite of Mesquit       26.89      26.67
  4 Albert, David                A. W. Brown            27.32      27.34
  5 Smith, Devin                 Wildcat Youth Sp       27.28      27.37
  6 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra       27.95      27.49
  7 Anderson, Andre              Junior Speedste        28.01      27.80

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stovall, William             Just In Time Tra       58.78      58.76
  2 Washington II, Sean          Showtime             1:02.24    1:00.36
  3 Slaughter, Layton            Wmtc Stampede        1:02.04    1:01.44
  4 Christopher, Malcom          Elite of Mesquit     1:04.62    1:02.04
  5 Pascal, Tajleed              Showtime             1:03.92    1:02.15
  6 Neal, Jacoby                 Elite of Mesquit     1:04.35    1:02.65
  7 Sydnor, Preston              Wmtc Stampede        1:04.68    1:02.82
  8 Albert, David                A. W. Brown          1:05.78    1:07.17

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stovall, William             Just In Time Tra                2:23.09
  2 Washington II, Sean          Showtime                        2:27.29
  3 Mora, Jonathan               Elite of Mesquit                2:38.24
  4 Bellinger, Jeremiah          A. W. Brown                     2:41.78
  5 Gaffney, Edward              A. W. Brown                     2:47.45
  6 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track                2:52.85
  7 Watson, Kelvin               Elite of Mesquit                3:07.22
  8 Brooks, Tyler                Just In Time Tra                3:07.94

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Drew                   Plano Sports Aut     5:38.00    5:27.65
  2 Mehmen, Colby                Plano Sports Aut     5:45.00    5:41.84
  3 Brooks, Tyler                Just In Time Tra                6:42.63
  4 Woods, Joshua                Just In Time Tra                7:01.65

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mehmen, Colby                Plano Sports Aut    12:30.00   12:05.78
  2 Halter, Justin               Wmtc Stampede                  14:23.35

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Finish                 10:04.33
  2 Warren, Jaree                Stealth Track Cl               11:16.79
  3 Hayes, Alexander             Hallmark Track C               11:41.20

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra                  14.22
  2 Reason, Alex                 Wmtc Stampede                     14.30
  3 Johnson III, Don             Dallas TC                         14.90
  4 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C                  15.33
  5 Williams, Christopher        Lancaster Lightn                  16.02
  6 Jackson, Nicholas            Lancaster Lightn                  16.78
  7 Boyd, Phillip                Hallmark Track C                  16.92
  8 CurtisIII, Calvin            Junior Speedste                   17.24

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 51.75      51.93
  2 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                  53.77      52.52
  3 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   52.28      52.71
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            53.74      53.44
  5 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             54.71      54.49
  6 Junior Speedster Track Club  'A'                    54.43      55.67

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:24.95    4:11.14
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 4:19.33    4:13.11
  3 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                4:21.79    4:18.28
  4 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           4:41.98    4:32.21
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:48.32    4:37.63
  6 A. W. Brown  'A'                                  4:37.46    4:38.28
  7 Tx_heat_of_dallas  'A'                            4:58.98    4:53.93
  8 Junior Speedster Track Club  'A'                  4:45.38    5:07.92

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brackens, Jared              Wmtc Stampede                     1.52m
  2 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra                  1.45m
  2 Henderson, Jordan            Hallmark Track C                  1.45m
  4 Reason, Jr., Raymond         Wmtc Stampede          1.42m      1.31m
  5 Woods, Joshua                Just In Time Tra                  1.21m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brackens, Jared              Wmtc Stampede                     4.79m
  2 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra                  4.68m
  3 Davis, Reginald              D & B Fury                        4.42m
  4 Collins, Kyle                A. W. Brown                       4.40m
  5 Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Comet                  4.31m
  6 Spinner, Nick                Plano Sports Aut                  4.20m
  7 Strong, Travaine             Lancaster Lightn                  4.07m
  7 Colbert, Trey                Hallmark Track C                  4.07m

Shot Put Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 O'Quinn, Nehemial            Mesquite Friends                 10.87m
  2 Warrior, Kelly Ray           So Swift Track C                 10.64m
  3 Gray Jr, Kevin               Dallas TC                         9.42m
  4 Collins, DeAndre             Start 2 Finish                    8.92m
  5 Fain, Denim                  Wildcat Youth Sp       9.16m      8.63m
  6 Riser II, Curtis             DeSoto Roadrunne                  8.60m
  7 Jones Jr, Horace             Dallas TC                         8.06m
  8 Lewis, Darius                Start 2 Finish                    8.03m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gray Jr, Kevin               Dallas TC                        21.98m
  2 Collins, DeAndre             Start 2 Finish                   19.22m
  3 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Finish                   19.14m
  4 Riser II, Curtis             DeSoto Roadrunne                 17.72m
  5 Lewis, Darius                Start 2 Finish                   15.68m
  6 Jones Jr, Horace             Dallas TC                        14.30m
  7 Scott, Jeramie               Elite of Mesquit                 10.52m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Warrior, Kelly Ray           So Swift Track C                 33.86m
  2 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Finish                   28.64m
  3 Gray Jr, Kevin               Dallas TC                        27.70m
  4 Johnson III, Don             Dallas TC                        22.70m
  5 Hayes, Alexander             Hallmark Track C                 21.78m
  6 Taylor, Lamarcus             Junior Speedste                  20.10m
  7 Scott, Jeramie               Elite of Mesquit                 14.72m
  8 Jones, Adonis                A. W. Brown                      14.42m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sneed, Raphael               Hallmark Track C       11.63      11.67
  2 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Blaze           11.64      11.69
  3 Baines, JaMarcia             Mesquite Friends       12.19      11.75
  4 McNealy, Darien              Mesquite Friends       11.98      11.81
  5 Malena, Ben                  Dallas Blaze           11.86      11.83
  6 Harris, Joshua               Vom                    11.89      11.83
  7 Bennett, Xavier              D & B Fury             11.95      11.92
  8 Patterson, Domonique         Dallas Blaze           12.08      11.95

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Blaze           23.51      23.59
  2 Bennett, Xavier              D & B Fury             23.64      23.81
  3 Crowder, Torin               unattached             23.99      23.82
  4 Patterson, Domonique         Dallas Blaze           23.69      23.82
  5 Harris, Joshua               Vom                    23.75      23.91
  6 McNealy, Darien              Mesquite Friends       23.93      23.92
  7 Hurst, Demontre              Dallas Blaze           23.83      23.95
  8 White Jr, Adrian             Lancaster Lightn       24.45      24.45

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shephard III, Howard         Wildcat Youth Sp       52.92      52.13
  2 Hurst, Demontre              Dallas Blaze           52.17      52.18
  3 Davis, Emmanuel              Heavenly Track C       55.02      53.72
  4 Casey, Chance                Lake Cities            54.31      53.83
  5 Bennett, Xavier              D & B Fury             54.33      54.45
  6 Ambler, Jean Robert          Christian Herita       54.06      54.57
  7 Malena, Ben                  Dallas Blaze           55.40      54.93

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shephard III, Howard         Wildcat Youth Sp     2:04.00    2:02.91
  2 Burkley, Jodale              Wildcat Youth Sp     2:06.00    2:03.79
  3 Ambler, Jean Robert          Christian Herita     2:06.33    2:08.34
  4 Wilson, Terrell              Wildcat Youth Sp     2:12.00    2:13.96
  5 Davis, Adrian                East Texas Track                2:14.03
  6 Warren, Sirron               Wildcat Youth Sp     2:19.00    2:14.07
  7 Brooks, Eric                 Just In Time Tra                2:20.23
  7 McCarmick, Sean              Track Dallas                    2:20.23

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Burkley, Jodale              Wildcat Youth Sp     4:40.00    4:37.35
  2 Warren, Sirron               Wildcat Youth Sp     4:52.00    4:37.40
  3 Wilson, Terrell              Wildcat Youth Sp     4:52.00    4:41.29
  4 Montou, Eric                 Run On! Fort Wor     4:50.00    4:41.45
  5 McCarmick, Sean              Track Dallas                    4:46.80
  6 Davis, Adrian                East Texas Track                4:46.88
  7 Allen, Benjamin              Dallas Gold TC       4:35.26    4:48.18
  8 Webb, Matthew                DeSoto Roadrunne                4:54.34

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Benjamin              Dallas Gold TC      10:24.36   10:20.21
  2 Davis, Adrian                East Texas Track               10:26.73
  3 Montou, Eric                 Run On! Fort Wor    11:00.00   10:32.90
  4 Reese, Colton                unattached          10:29.00   10:42.86
  5 Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl    10:40.00   11:08.43
  6 Smith, Donnie                Dallas TC                      11:15.72
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Plano Sports Aut    11:40.00   11:56.41
  8 Ching, Steven                Run On! Fort Wor    12:00.00   12:29.97

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Buckley, Actavione           unattached                     19:35.80
  2 Raphiel, Armon               unattached                     19:37.49
  3 Johnson, Jaron               Wildcats Athleti               28:10.72
  4 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark Track C               29:00.87

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friends       14.99      15.24
  2 Hayes, Kendall               Dallas Flyers Tr       15.96      15.25
  3 O'Quinn, Emmanuel            Mesquite Friends       16.17      15.55
  4 Forge, London                Dallas TC              16.18      15.63
  5 Cole, Christopher            Lancaster Lightn       16.06      16.30
  6 Casey, Chance                Lake Cities            14.97      16.97
  7 Walker, Demorick             Hallmark Track C       17.78      17.78
  8 Wheatfall, Regis             Hallmark Track C       17.77      21.33

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Casey, Chance                Lake Cities            26.95      26.38
  2 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friends       27.28      26.63
  3 Cole, Christopher            Lancaster Lightn       28.49      28.18
  4 Forge, London                Dallas TC              28.61      28.94
  5 Hayes, Kendall               Dallas Flyers Tr       29.05      28.99
  6 Lee, Adrian                  Tx_heat_of_dalla       28.96      29.10
  7 Green, Cameron               Track Dallas           29.66      29.25
  8 Hampton, Kendrick            Tx_heat_of_dalla       29.29      30.20

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   44.72      44.70
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 46.19      45.73
  3 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   46.15      45.79
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            47.17      45.97
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                 48.12      47.22
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            49.75      49.63
  7 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                  49.93      49.76

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:37.55
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                          3:48.88
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:28.00    3:52.74
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:15.00    3:53.79
  5 Tx_heat_of_dallas  'A'                            3:12.00    3:56.39
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     4:07.94
  7 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                4:20.00    4:19.72

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wildcat Youth Sports  'A'                         8:41.00    8:52.85
  2 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                                     10:05.52
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                    12:04.20

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Christopher          Lancaster Lightn                  1.55m
  2 Robinson, Garrett            Just In Time Tra                  1.50m
  3 Archie, Kameron              Hallmark Track C                  1.30m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, ryan                 unattached                        3.20m
  2 brack, Taylor                unattached                        3.05m
  3 Sanders, Kyle                Mach 1 Track Clu                  2.13m
  4 Cooke, Jonas                 Christian Herita       2.13m      1.98m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Xavier              D & B Fury                        6.20m
  2 Cravens, Josh                Wildcat Youth Sp       5.91m      5.67m
  3 hayes, quentin               Dallas Zoom                       5.49m
  4 Shelton, Leveria             East Texas Comet                  5.20m
  5 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friends                  5.09m
  6 Adkison Jr, Anthony          Junior Speedste                   4.87m
  7 Saddler, Torrin              Hallmark Track C                  4.86m
  8 Robinson, Garrett            Just In Time Tra                  4.75m

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 George, John                 unattached                       11.59m
  2 Hardey, Kevin                unattached            11.20m     10.99m
  3 Shelton, Leveria             East Texas Comet                 10.51m
  4 Green, Cameron               Track Dallas                     10.46m
  5 Miller, Vinsynzie            DeSoto Roadrunne                  9.71m
  6 Reed, Brandon                Junior Speedste                   9.24m
  7 sloan, Kerry                 unattached                        8.85m

Shot Put Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Tyler            DeSoto Roadrunne                 14.10m
  2 Garcia, Malcolm              So Swift Track C                 11.13m
  3 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark Track C                  8.28m
  4 Johnson, Jaron               Wildcats Athleti                  7.14m
  5 Holmes, Jordan               Lancaster Lightn                  6.18m
  6 Garrett, Davon               Lancaster Lightn                  4.98m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Tyler            DeSoto Roadrunne                 48.06m
  2 Craft, Ethan                 Junior Speedste                  17.12m
  3 Holmes, Jordan               Lancaster Lightn                 13.10m
  4 Garrett, Davon               Lancaster Lightn                 11.56m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Malcolm              So Swift Track C                 26.06m
  2 Walker, Demorick             Hallmark Track C                 25.10m
  3 Hardey, Kevin                unattached            25.00m     24.86m
  4 Washington, Tyler            DeSoto Roadrunne                 24.54m
  5 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark Track C                 20.14m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Cordero                Wildcats Athleti       11.11      11.09
  2 Blake, Yannick               Hallmark Track C       10.97      11.09
  3 Davis, Michael               Wildcats Athleti       10.98      11.16
  4 hackworth, jonathan          unattached             11.11      11.19
  5 madison, isaac               Dallas Rollers T       11.41      11.46
  6 Blue, Jr, Anthony            DeSoto Roadrunne       11.35      11.46
  7 mcneal, archie               Dallas Rollers T       11.41      11.47
  8 Vick, Jeff                   Elite of Mesquit       11.44      11.48

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Michael               Wildcats Athleti       22.15      22.17
  2 Blake, Yannick               Hallmark Track C       22.90      22.39
  3 Blaylock, Romie              Robots                 22.26      22.57
  4 Gray, Cordero                Wildcats Athleti       22.30      22.61
  5 woods, richard               Dallas Rollers T       22.40      22.69
  6 hackworth, jonathan          unattached             22.87      22.92
  7 Washington, Daryl            Tx_heat_of_dalla       22.90      23.04
  8 richardson, julius           Dallas Rollers T       22.82      23.40

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark Track C       50.09      48.80
  2 Blaylock, Romie              Robots                 49.79      48.96
  3 Washington, Daryl            Tx_heat_of_dalla       51.06      50.28
  4 Fields Jr, Joe               DeSoto Roadrunne       50.76      50.60
  5 Pigrum, Corey                Hallmark Track C       51.37      51.29
  6 Mooney, Corey                Wildcats Athleti       51.93      51.50
  7 Chatman, Joshua              DeSoto Roadrunne       52.02      52.68
  8 Washington, Douglas          DeSoto Roadrunne       50.89      52.76

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mooney, Corey                Wildcats Athleti                2:05.59
  2 Faulstich, John              Texas Express TC     2:09.20    2:06.25
  3 Ortiz, Michael               Wildcats Athleti                2:06.70
  4 Robinson, Patrick            Just In Time Tra                2:10.93
  5 Brannan, Trey                Texas Express TC     2:13.50    2:12.85
  6 Diggs, Chaz                  Robots                          2:13.41
  7 Martin, Will                 Track Dallas                    2:21.45
  8 Bell III, Charles            Junior Speedste                 2:21.73

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC                       4:18.75
  2 Jackson, Taylor              Junior Speedste                 4:41.90
  3 Hollenshead, Samuel          unattached                      4:42.07
  4 lamb, reginald               Dallas Rollers T                4:46.61
  5 Brannan, Trey                Texas Express TC     4:50.00    4:46.68
  6 Stitt, Jim                   Dallas Gold TC       4:43.76    4:49.49
  7 Martin, Will                 Track Dallas                    4:57.63
  8 Salazar, Joseph              Plano Sports Aut                4:58.06

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC           10:10.89    9:29.91
  2 Stitt, Jim                   Dallas Gold TC      10:12.45   10:57.92

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Dominique           Dallas TC              15.46      15.69
  2 Walker Jr, Billy             DeSoto Roadrunne       16.14      15.83
  3 Donelson, William            DeSoto Roadrunne       16.36      15.88
  4 Price, Maurice               Dallas Mustang         15.92      16.60
  5 Jackson, Charles             East Texas Track       16.78      16.66
  6 Gardner, Rodney              Wildcats Athleti       17.27      17.44
  7 Sementelli, Alex             Track Dallas           18.64      17.86

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Walker Jr, Billy             DeSoto Roadrunne       58.60      59.83
  2 Kendall, Deriek              Track Dallas         1:01.59    1:01.32
  3 Grigsby, Joseph              DeSoto Roadrunne     1:01.26    1:01.36
  4 Johnson, Dominique           Dallas TC              58.70    1:01.56
  5 Robinson, Patrick            Just In Time Tra     1:04.62    1:03.56
  6 Jackson, Charles             East Texas Track     1:03.38    1:03.65
  7 Sementelli, Alex             Track Dallas         1:04.38    1:03.97
  8 Gardner, Rodney              Wildcats Athleti     1:01.87    1:07.83

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Taylor              Junior Speedste                    0.05
  1 Longar, Matthew              Christian Herita                   0.05
  1 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC                          0.05
  1 Banks, Akeem                 Junior Speedste                    0.05
  1 Taylor, Justin               Elite Track Club                   0.05
  1 Delaplaine, Dane             Elite Track Club                   0.05
  1 Saenz, David                 Christian Herita                   0.05
  1 Clayton, Ben                 Christian Herita                   0.05

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            42.50      42.23
  2 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      43.25      42.60
  3 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  43.11      42.78
  4 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             43.36      43.05
  5 DeSoto Roadrunners  'B'                             43.90      43.96
  6 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             44.35      44.08
  7 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          44.61      45.00

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:15.00    3:20.82
  2 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           3:23.73    3:22.72
  3 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                           3:23.10
  4 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                    3:39.00    3:28.79
  5 DeSoto Roadrunners  'B'                                      3:35.35
  6 East Texas Track Club  'A'                                   3:37.04
  7 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       3:28.56    3:41.88
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     3:41.96

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     9:08.14
  2 Just In Time Track club  'A'                                 9:19.64
  3 Junior Speedster Track Club  'A'                             9:43.04

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 wright, Julius               unattached                        1.58m
  2 Amos, Justin                 Plano Sports Aut                  1.45m
  2 Thomas, Justin               East Texas Track                  1.45m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Farley, Joseph               unattached                        4.43m
  2 gunderson, Grant             unattached                        3.96m
  3 Keane, David                 unattached                        3.66m
  4 Rodriguez, Jeffrey           TexasPoleVault         3.81m      3.51m
  5 Kauffman, Quinn              TexasPoleVault         3.50m      3.35m
  6 smith, Kody                  unattached                       J3.35m
  7 hall, benjamin               unattached                        3.20m
  8 Lawshe, chase                unattached                        2.44m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tyron               Lancaster Lightn                  6.63m
  2 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark Track C                  6.54m
  3 Smith, Steven                East Texas Track                  6.40m
  4 Rhodes, Brandon              Junior Speedste                   5.98m
  5 Johnson, Dominique           Dallas TC              5.64m      5.95m
  6 Willis Jr., Bernard          Twin City Track                   5.88m
  7 Donnell, Jordon              Showtime                          5.83m
  8 Johnson, Lakeith             East Texas Track                  5.77m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tyron               Lancaster Lightn                 13.46m
  2 Johnson, Dominique           Dallas TC             13.84m     13.35m
  3 Rhodes, Brandon              Junior Speedste                  12.96m
  4 wilson, reginald             Dallas Rollers T                 12.88m
  5 Walker Jr, Billy             DeSoto Roadrunne                 12.53m
  6 Miller II, Von               DeSoto Roadrunne                 12.35m
  7 Kendall, Deriek              Track Dallas                     12.04m
  8 Sementelli, Alex             Track Dallas                     11.95m

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Randall             Lancaster Lightn                 12.37m
  2 Redmon, Morgan               East Texas Track                 12.01m
  3 Jordan, Erick                East Texas Track                  9.14m
  4 Yarmey, Erik                 Fleet Feet             8.89m      8.99m
  5 Johnson, Brishad             Lancaster Lightn                  8.59m
  6 Stine, Ryan                  Christian Herita                  8.02m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grigsby, Joseph              DeSoto Roadrunne                 40.38m
  2 Jackson, Randall             Lancaster Lightn                 27.76m
  3 Norman, Jay                  Plano Sports Aut                 21.50m
  4 Stine, Ryan                  Christian Herita                 17.50m
  5 Yarmey, Erik                 Fleet Feet            22.07m     15.76m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hurst, Marcus                DeSoto Roadrunne                 36.02m
  2 Grigsby, Joseph              DeSoto Roadrunne                 35.14m
  3 Miller II, Von               DeSoto Roadrunne                 32.22m
  4 wright, Julius               unattached                       29.98m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stafford, Dominique          Hallmark Track C       10.78      10.68
  2 Oliver, Jonathan             Tx_heat_of_dalla       10.97      10.74
  3 Trotter, Davon               Track Dallas           11.02      10.99
  4 Taylor, Christopher          Dallas Mustang         11.18      11.00
  5 Price, Jeremy                Mesquite Friends       10.94      11.02
  6 Williams, Wendell            Mesquite Friends       11.10      11.04
  7 Mathis, Kavin                Dallas Mustang         11.13      11.11
  8 Tanner, Phillip              Tx_heat_of_dalla       11.23      11.12

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Oliver, Jonathan             Tx_heat_of_dalla       22.17      21.92
  2 Taylor, Christopher          Dallas Mustang         22.43      22.22
  3 Odie, Timothy                unattached             22.18      22.22
  4 Price, Jeremy                Mesquite Friends       22.38      22.25
  5 Gentle, Brandon              Dallas Mustang         22.49      22.38
  6 Williams, Wendell            Mesquite Friends       22.55      22.40
  7 Banks, Joshua                Junior Speedste        22.69      22.86

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Odie, Timothy                unattached             48.86      48.57
  2 Hairston, Randall            Hallmark Track C       49.86      49.98
  3 Childress, Qualon            DeSoto Roadrunne       49.91      50.12
  4 Mauldin, Jamiel              Dallas Mustang         50.64      50.44
  5 Johnson, Larry               Dallas Mustang         50.70      50.61
  6 Durojaiye, Eric              Dallas Mustang         50.50      50.73
  7 Crear, Casey                 DeSoto Roadrunne       50.78      51.18
  8 Parks, John                  Hallmark Track C       48.88      53.33

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Stacey               Dallas Mustang                  1:59.74
  2 Leggins, Lamar               Dallas Gold TC       1:56.89    1:59.95
  3 Jones, Cardarral             DeSoto Roadrunne     1:58.12    2:00.55
  4 Hardy, Austin                Dallas Gold TC       1:59.56    2:00.98
  5 Deloney, Jonathan            Dallas Gold TC       2:00.12    2:01.30
  6 Staly, Alzander              Track Dallas                    2:02.04
  7 Giles, Tony                  DeSoto Roadrunne                2:03.86
  8 Morgon, Mike                 Track Dallas                    2:05.93

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Brandon              Lake Cities          4:12.49    4:14.47
  2 Jones, Cardarral             DeSoto Roadrunne     4:16.20    4:21.15
  3 Staly, Alzander              Track Dallas                    4:28.57
  4 Deloney, Jonathan            Dallas Gold TC       4:21.65    4:29.59
  5 Nichols, Christopher         Run On! Fort Wor     4:30.00    4:31.34
  6 Tillman, Brandon             Mesquite Friends                4:31.72
  7 Morgon, Mike                 Track Dallas                    4:31.79
  8 Hardy, Austin                Dallas Gold TC       4:25.15    4:42.48

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Brandon              Lake Cities         15:29.70   16:24.05
  2 Brown, Warren                unattached                     17:11.35
  3 Nichols, Christopher         Run On! Fort Wor    18:00.00   18:22.68
  4 Wilson, Andrew               Plano Sports Aut               18:39.20
  5 Hartman, Corey               Robots                         18:39.21

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Darnius               East Texas Track       14.67      14.71
  2 Hyde, Jansen                 Mesquite Friends       14.98      14.79
  3 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang         15.08      14.97
  4 Carouthers, Bruce            Hallmark Track C       15.42      15.17
  5 thompson, tim                Track Dallas           14.32      15.20
  6 Nelson, David                Mesquite Friends       15.38      15.22
  7 Hill, Michael                East Texas Track       15.75      16.14
  8 Johnson, Chaston             Junior Speedste        15.45      16.78

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hyde, Jansen                 Mesquite Friends       56.09      55.07
  2 Williams, Joshua             Dallas Gold TC         56.15      55.30
  3 Fortson, Yerik               Tx_heat_of_dalla       56.47      55.42
  4 Winbush, Chad                Junior Speedste        55.78      56.95
  5 Fuller, Stacey               Dallas Mustang         57.35      56.97
  6 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang         57.65      57.86
  7 duncan, preston              Track Dallas           58.07      59.43
  8 Green, Evan                  Track Dallas           58.04      59.79

3000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Banks, Joshua                Junior Speedste                    0.05
  1 Williams, Quintez            Junior Speedste                    0.05
  1 Blair, Cornelious            Wmtc Stampede                      0.05
  1 Cooper, Brandon              Lake Cities          6:30.00       0.05

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tx_heat_of_dallas  'A'                              41.60      41.66
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            41.93      41.83
  3 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   41.91      41.94
  4 Dallas Mustang  'C'                                 41.49      42.08
  5 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             42.59      43.02
  6 Dallas Mustang  'B'                                 42.67      43.03
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            43.45      43.80
  8 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 43.38      44.11

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:28.00    3:16.83
  2 Dallas Mustang  'B'                               3:20.30    3:19.09
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:15.00    3:21.46
  4 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       3:28.56    3:22.11
  5 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           3:23.73    3:22.92
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                                     3:25.84
  7 Robots of Cedar Hill  'A'                                    3:25.95

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                           8:56.00    8:54.85
  2 Track Dallas  'A'                                            9:15.61
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     9:24.14

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clewis, Leboyd               Hallmark Track C                  2.03m
  2 Childress, Qualon            DeSoto Roadrunne                  1.80m
  3 Collins, JaMarcus            Start 2 Finish                    1.75m
  4 Atkinson, Marcelles          DeSoto Roadrunne                  1.70m
  5 Davis, Bradley               DeSoto Roadrunne                  1.65m

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Greaves, Kenny               unattached             4.62m      4.27m
  1 Hayes, Wade                  unattached                        4.27m
  3 Givens, Zac                  TexasPoleVault         4.41m      4.11m
  3 McKinney, J.C.               unattached                        4.11m
  5 Farrell, Chris               unattached                        3.96m
  6 Hogue, Austin                TexasPoleVault         4.11m      3.81m
  7 akinson, chris               unattached                        2.54m

Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thurman, Christian           Heavenly Track C       6.28m      6.30m
  2 Warren, Jarell               Stealth Track Cl                  6.15m
  3 Sanders, Dexter              East Texas Track                  6.07m
  4 Huey, Bryant                 East Texas Comet                  6.00m
  5 Lysen, Jeffery               Mach 1 Track Clu       6.40m      5.86m
  6 Davis, Preston               Just In Time Tra                  5.68m
  7 Winbush, Chad                Junior Speedste                   5.63m
  8 Spriggins, Terry             Jamerican Flyers                  5.11m

Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Stefen                 unattached                       14.64m
  2 Hyde, Jansen                 Mesquite Friends                 14.61m
  3 Beal, Jarett                 Junior Speedste                  13.27m
  4 Johnson, Chaston             Junior Speedste                  13.21m
  5 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang        13.18m     12.81m
  6 Huey, Bryant                 East Texas Comet                 12.77m
  7 Green, Evan                  Track Dallas                     12.23m
  8 Howard, Nestor               Jamerican Flyers                 11.85m

Shot Put Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Adrian              East Texas Comet                 16.49m
  2 Denegre, Stanhope            Texas Express TC      13.03m     12.47m
  3 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish                   12.40m

Discus Throw Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Adrian              East Texas Comet                 41.86m
  2 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish                   38.62m
  3 Denegre, Stanhope            Texas Express TC      38.63m     34.76m

Javelin Throw Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish                   33.02m
  2 Johnson, Luke                Christian Herita                 26.58m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec