Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Gulf Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/24-25/05 - Barnett Stadium, Houston, Texas

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   358 Smith, Maria           My Stars Track C         14.76   NWI
  2   646 Bennett, Taylor        Track Houston Tr         14.83   NWI
  3   626 Horton, Kiana          Track Houston Tr         15.56   NWI
  4   809 Dockery, Tamia         Track Houston Tr         16.49   NWI
  5   477 Nickson, Raven         Track Houston Tr         16.53   NWI
  6   718 Jones, Kinndy          Track Houston Tr         16.69   NWI
  7  1294 Johnson, Tamar         Wings                    16.74   NWI

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   646 Bennett, Taylor        Track Houston Tr         31.05   NWI
  2   626 Horton, Kiana          Track Houston Tr         32.79   NWI
  3   809 Dockery, Tamia         Track Houston Tr         34.71   NWI
  4   359 Young, Milan           My Stars Track C         34.72   NWI
  5   477 Nickson, Raven         Track Houston Tr         34.74   NWI
  6  1294 Johnson, Tamar         Wings                    34.77   NWI
  7   121 Smith, Cyntia          Tigers Track Clu         34.83   NWI
  8   914 Are, Adepeju           Houston Heat Tra         37.17   NWI

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   358 Smith, Maria           My Stars Track C       1:13.11   2
  2   532 Gantt, Hannah          Track Houston Tr       1:14.53   1
  3   486 Henderson, Eriana      Track Houston Tr       1:19.76   1
  4   520 Glover, Demeesha       Track Houston Tr       1:21.03   1
  5   718 Jones, Kinndy          Track Houston Tr       1:23.39   1
  6   562 Gray, Shanicia         Track Houston Tr       1:26.14   1
  7   689 Shaw, Faitress         Track Houston Tr       1:27.71   1
  8   914 Are, Adepeju           Houston Heat Tra       1:30.68   1
  9   917 Lettsome, Alexzand     Houston Heat Tra       1:31.78   2
 10   247 Murphy, DeLaney        Mainland Jaguars       1:31.88   2
 11    72 Flye, Ayanna           Texas Storm Trac       1:32.15   1

800 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   532 Gantt, Hannah          Track Houston Tr       2:55.43
  2   520 Glover, Demeesha       Track Houston Tr       3:04.35
  3   486 Henderson, Eriana      Track Houston Tr       3:04.41
  4   569 Cossey, Haley          Track Houston Tr       3:11.42
  5   755 Aaron, Destiny         Track Houston Tr       3:12.84
  6   562 Gray, Shanicia         Track Houston Tr       3:14.78
  7   121 Smith, Cyntia          Tigers Track Clu       3:17.27
  8   122 Alexander, Brianna     Tigers Track Clu       3:30.67
  9   707 Davis, Morgan          Track Houston Tr       3:41.29
 10   915 Carr, Nakiya           Houston Heat Tra       3:55.77
 11   779 Stewart, Kydhdual      Track Houston Tr       4:09.26

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 1:05.30
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:06.75
  3 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:07.33
  4 Tigers Track Club                                   1:11.40
  5 Houston Heat Track Team                             1:12.23
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 1:13.34
  7 Wings                                               1:15.12

Long Jump Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1050 Young, Alexis          C.L. Atheltic St      10-04.00   NWI
  2   280 Mitchell, Cierra       Port Arthur TC         9-07.00   NWI
  3   755 Aaron, Destiny         Track Houston Tr       9-04.50   NWI
  4   779 Stewart, Kydhdual      Track Houston Tr       8-04.00   NWI
  5  1192 Jurden, Kelly          Brenham Track Cl       8-03.00   NWI
  6   917 Lettsome, Alexzand     Houston Heat Tra       7-07.50   NWI
  7   738 Russell, Nia           Track Houston Tr       7-03.00   NWI
  8   297 Jones, Terine'         Port Arthur TC         7-02.50   NWI
  9   117 Brown, Taylor          Tigers Track Clu       4-02.00   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    95 Nweke, Nkolika         Texas Storm Trac         14.15   NWI
  2   451 Johnson, Alaysha       Track Houston Tr         14.48   NWI
  3   354 Harvey, Rushell        My Stars Track C         14.75   NWI
  4  1032 Washington, Camaur     C.L. Atheltic St         14.83   NWI
  5  1358 Castille, Tiara        Wings                    14.90   NWI
  6   349 Foreman, Chandler      My Stars Track C         15.24   NWI
  7   340 Stokes, Ashle'         My Stars Track C         15.43   NWI
  8   350 Owens, Aliyah          My Stars Track C         15.46   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    95 Nweke, Nkolika         Texas Storm Trac         28.89   NWI
  2   451 Johnson, Alaysha       Track Houston Tr         29.26   NWI
  3   710 Glover, Dezha          Track Houston Tr         29.91   NWI
  4   415 Davis, Farrin          Track Houston Tr         29.92   NWI
  5   683 Daniels, Shekera       Track Houston Tr         30.26   NWI
  6   720 Hearne, Mylana         Track Houston Tr         30.78   NWI
  7  1104 Francis, Alexandre     C.L. Atheltic St         31.10   NWI
  8  1358 Castille, Tiara        Wings                    31.17   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1272 Rogers, Raevyn         Wings                  1:09.01
  2   647 Johnson, Deanna        Track Houston Tr       1:10.39
  3    95 Nweke, Nkolika         Texas Storm Trac       1:10.58
  4   352 Owens, Jarra           My Stars Track C       1:11.13
  5  1124 Arnold, Ashlin         C.L. Atheltic St       1:13.89
  6   272 Broussard, Kerrini     Port Arthur TC         1:13.98
  7  1104 Francis, Alexandre     C.L. Atheltic St       1:14.68
  8  1277 Davis, J'Nae           Wings                  1:19.71

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   355 Terry, Tiffany         My Stars Track C       2:40.69
  2   344 Owens, Jalana          My Stars Track C       2:40.74
  3   855 Boane, Katie           Northwest Flyers       2:44.00
  4  1272 Rogers, Raevyn         Wings                  2:44.21
  5   957 Gobert, Shanysa        Houston Heat Tra       2:51.92
  6    22 Ugochukwu, Modesta     Rising Stars Tra       2:53.53
  7   320 Brannon, Dominique     Port Arthur TC         2:55.97
  8   241 Sowell, Briana         Mainland Jaguars       3:02.85
  9   945 Regalado, Cindy        Houston Heat Tra       3:04.47
 10   848 Barnes, Kelcea         Northwest Flyers       3:06.13
 11   120 Volter, Mercedez       Tigers Track Clu       3:06.95
 12    63 Jacob, Constance       Texas Storm Trac       3:15.73

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   855 Boane, Katie           Northwest Flyers       5:27.95
  2   957 Gobert, Shanysa        Houston Heat Tra       6:04.28
  3   945 Regalado, Cindy        Houston Heat Tra       6:17.43
  4   241 Sowell, Briana         Mainland Jaguars       6:26.99
  5   120 Volter, Mercedez       Tigers Track Clu       6:30.95
  6  1190 Broesche, Emma         Brenham Track Cl       6:54.89
  7   110 Mathews, Zachelle      Tigers Track Clu       7:29.09
  8    63 Jacob, Constance       Texas Storm Trac       7:46.84
  9   264 Henderson, Taylor      Mainland Jaguars       7:50.41

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   682 Brigance, LaGa'e       Track Houston Tr      12:14.10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                   56.73
  2 My Stars Track Club                                   58.05
  3 Wings                                                 58.52
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   58.58
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:00.24
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:02.99
     1) 407 Guillory, Rian              2)
  7 Tigers Track Club                                   1:04.27
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            1:09.46

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club                                 4:42.56
  2 Track Houston Track                                 4:46.19
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            5:12.57
  4 Wings                                               5:18.42
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            5:55.54
     1) 407 Guillory, Rian              2)
  6 Track Houston Track  'D'                            6:00.62
     1) 433 Springer, Courtney          2)

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   320 Brannon, Dominique     Port Arthur TC           1.22m
  2   272 Broussard, Kerrini     Port Arthur TC           1.12m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    22 Ugochukwu, Modesta     Rising Stars Tra         3.64m   NWI
  2   272 Broussard, Kerrini     Port Arthur TC           3.62m   NWI
  3   320 Brannon, Dominique     Port Arthur TC           3.51m   NWI
  4  1135 Evans, Aryanna         C.L. Atheltic St         3.44m   NWI
  5   311 Tyler, Janell          Port Arthur TC           3.31m   NWI
  6   884 Belton, Reeka          Northwest Flyers        J3.31m   NWI
  7   241 Sowell, Briana         Mainland Jaguars         3.23m   NWI
  8   536 Fitzpatrick, Epiph     Track Houston Tr        J3.23m   NWI
  9  1432 Bass, Katherine        Southern Eagles          3.01m   NWI
 10    63 Jacob, Constance       Texas Storm Trac         2.88m   NWI
 11   264 Henderson, Taylor      Mainland Jaguars         2.56m   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   255 Caldwell, Lauryn       Mainland Jaguars         7.97m
  2   135 Webster, Ke'ayra       Tigers Track Clu         4.73m

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   255 Caldwell, Lauryn       Mainland Jaguars        23.70m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   201 Collins, Ashley        Unattached               13.14   NWI
  2   343 Simpson, Carnisha      My Stars Track C         13.43   NWI
  3   337 Shelby, Devann         My Stars Track C         13.52   NWI
  4   753 Jefferson, Brandi      Track Houston Tr         13.67   NWI
  5   332 Young, Mayorca         My Stars Track C         13.80   NWI
  6  1097 Ray, Bria              C.L. Atheltic St         13.89   NWI
  7   224 McCarty, Bre'anna      Mainland Jaguars         14.07   NWI
  8  1105 Threatt, Tericka       C.L. Atheltic St         14.10   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   201 Collins, Ashley        Unattached               26.96   NWI
  2   356 Garlic, Darian         My Stars Track C         27.29   NWI
  3   343 Simpson, Carnisha      My Stars Track C         27.89   NWI
  4   334 Miles, Daijonae        My Stars Track C         27.99   NWI
  5   337 Shelby, Devann         My Stars Track C         28.55   NWI
  6   753 Jefferson, Brandi      Track Houston Tr         28.93   NWI
  7   335 Jefferson, Monique     My Stars Track C         31.33   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   356 Garlic, Darian         My Stars Track C       1:02.84
  2   931 Perkins, Alicia        Houston Heat Tra       1:03.82
  3   341 McKinney, Kenshon      My Stars Track C       1:05.10
  4  1328 Wilhite, Jahna         Wings                  1:06.87
  5  1249 Bartlett, Avion        Wings                  1:08.20
  6   160 Allen, Asia            Warp Speed track       1:08.68
  7   887 Duncan, Kiersten       Northwest Flyers       1:11.32

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   791 Curry, Monique         Track Houston Tr       2:27.67
  2    48 Mose, Courtney         Texas Storm Trac       2:32.57
  3   990 Thomas, Alexus         C.L. Atheltic St       2:36.32
  4   147 Sonnier, Bri'anna      Tigers Track Clu       2:40.84
  5  1125 Woodard, Mya           C.L. Atheltic St       2:44.68
  6   143 Rodriguez, Mekaysh     Tigers Track Clu       2:44.74
  7   160 Allen, Asia            Warp Speed track       2:44.85
  8   227 Sowell, Christina      Mainland Jaguars       2:51.02
  9   775 Johnson, Brielle       Track Houston Tr       2:51.28
 10    89 Lanier, Jasmine        Texas Storm Trac       2:59.65
 11  1354 Lucas, Chauntal        Wings                  3:01.26
 12   985 Freeman, Kiara         C.L. Atheltic St       3:18.34

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    48 Mose, Courtney         Texas Storm Trac       5:14.43
  2   530 Dockery, Tiana         Track Houston Tr       5:16.37
  3   592 Perry, Jade            Track Houston Tr       5:30.62
  4   699 Harper, Paris          Track Houston Tr       5:32.33
  5   147 Sonnier, Bri'anna      Tigers Track Clu       5:48.75
  6   825 Skeete, Chayenne       Northwest Flyers       5:59.29
  7  1125 Woodard, Mya           C.L. Atheltic St       6:28.75
  8  1198 Arnold, Lauren         Brenham Track Cl       6:30.32

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   699 Harper, Paris          Track Houston Tr      12:32.98
  2   406 Guerin, Bria           Track Houston Tr      12:33.65
  3   825 Skeete, Chayenne       Northwest Flyers      12:34.20

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1506 Wike, Windy            Texas Cyclones         9:11.22
  2    46 Taylor, Aleah          Rising Stars Tra       9:24.96
  3   602 Hooper, Victoria       Track Houston Tr      10:07.52
  4   437 Williams, Kailan       Track Houston Tr      10:14.48
  5   184 Richardson, Kiana      Warp Speed track      10:37.86
  6   250 Douglas, Brittnay      Mainland Jaguars      10:37.88
  7   225 Smith, Brittane        Mainland Jaguars      11:05.13
  8    91 Nweke, Nkemjika        Texas Storm Trac      11:36.98
  9   757 Drake, DaJanae         Track Houston Tr      12:25.73
 10   226 Hudson, Raven          Mainland Jaguars      13:11.84

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   201 Collins, Ashley        Unattached               13.64   NWI
  2   931 Perkins, Alicia        Houston Heat Tra         13.83   NWI
  3   314 Roy, Kierra            Port Arthur TC           16.02   NWI
  4  1450 Smith, Bria            Southern Eagles          16.40   NWI
  5   298 Cage, Chaterra         Port Arthur TC           16.48   NWI
  6   227 Sowell, Christina      Mainland Jaguars         16.56   NWI
  7   219 Greenwood, Kryslyn     Mainland Jaguars         17.04   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club                                   52.52
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   53.23
  3 Track Houston Track                                   54.04
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              55.22
  5 Wings                                                 55.74
  6 Southern Eagles TrackClub                             57.40

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club                                 4:16.70
  2 Track Houston Track                                 4:21.90
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:28.95
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:36.70
  5 Wings                                               4:41.87
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            4:45.47

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                10:21.77
     1) 791 Curry, Monique              2) 406 Guerin, Bria
     3) 592 Perry, Jade                 4) 530 Dockery, Tiana
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           11:03.64
     1) 775 Johnson, Brielle            2) 545 Curry, Angela
     3) 575 Gantt, Olivia               4) 699 Harper, Paris
  3 Wings                                              11:35.16
     1) 1328 Wilhite, Jahna             2) 1286 Alexander, Raven
     3) 1322 Barnett, Arica             4) 1354 Lucas, Chauntal
     5) 1242 Bradley, Jasmine           6) 1351 McGowen, Courtney
  4 Tigers Track Club                                  12:02.72
     1) 133 Johnson, Asia               2) 147 Sonnier, Bri'anna
     3) 143 Rodriguez, Mekayshy         4) 125 McCruz, Jazmine
     5) 124 Jackson, Caresha            6)

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   843 Garcia, Audrey         Northwest Flyers          1.25
  2   219 Greenwood, Kryslyn     Mainland Jaguars          1.25
  3  1449 Pryor, Allison         Southern Eagles           1.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   581 Britton, Kenya         Track Houston Tr         4.35m   NWI
  2   341 McKinney, Kenshon      My Stars Track C         4.07m   NWI
  3  1076 Miller, Adrienne       C.L. Atheltic St         3.89m   NWI
  4   298 Cage, Chaterra         Port Arthur TC           3.72m   NWI
  5   314 Roy, Kierra            Port Arthur TC           3.62m   NWI
  6   843 Garcia, Audrey         Northwest Flyers         3.54m   NWI
  7   965 Kinnard, Brittney      Houston Heat Tra         3.46m   NWI
  8   326 Whitmore, Davisha      Port Arthur TC           3.26m   NWI
  9   319 Rayford, Kayla         Port Arthur TC           2.92m   NWI

Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    24 Randle, Jazmyne        Rising Stars Tra         9.23m
  2  1173 Amushie, Chinwendy     C.L. Atheltic St         9.16m
  3   644 Lee, Aisha             Track Houston Tr         8.72m
  4  1256 Hayes, Halles          Wings                    8.46m
  5   843 Garcia, Audrey         Northwest Flyers         8.00m
  6   105 Berry, Eboni           Texas Storm Trac         7.67m
  7    89 Lanier, Jasmine        Texas Storm Trac         7.47m
  8    91 Nweke, Nkemjika        Texas Storm Trac         7.40m
  9   757 Drake, DaJanae         Track Houston Tr         6.55m
 10   226 Hudson, Raven          Mainland Jaguars         6.34m
 11   250 Douglas, Brittnay      Mainland Jaguars         6.27m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   644 Lee, Aisha             Track Houston Tr        21.96m
  2  1173 Amushie, Chinwendy     C.L. Atheltic St        20.46m
  3    24 Randle, Jazmyne        Rising Stars Tra        18.98m
  4   226 Hudson, Raven          Mainland Jaguars        16.22m
  5   250 Douglas, Brittnay      Mainland Jaguars        16.10m
  6  1256 Hayes, Halles          Wings                   15.70m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   219 Greenwood, Kryslyn     Mainland Jaguars        23.18m
  1    89 Lanier, Jasmine        Texas Storm Trac        23.18m
  3   225 Smith, Brittane        Mainland Jaguars        19.46m
  4    91 Nweke, Nkemjika        Texas Storm Trac        15.22m
  5   965 Kinnard, Brittney      Houston Heat Tra        14.66m
  6   105 Berry, Eboni           Texas Storm Trac        14.00m
  7   107 Porter, Eyawna         Tigers Track Clu         6.90m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1275 Mayungbe, Blessing     Wings                    12.66   NWI
  2   891 Duncan, Kimberlyn      Northwest Flyers         12.68   NWI
  3   813 Springer, Candance     Track Houston Tr         13.00   NWI
  4  1350 Lockhart, Calvenik     Wings                    13.07   NWI
  5  1165 Colbert, Delanah       C.L. Atheltic St         13.14   NWI
  6  1453 Taylor, Ebony          Southern Eagles          13.24   NWI
  7   454 Ehiemua, Shahira       Track Houston Tr         13.83   NWI
  8  1283 Houston, Taylor        Wings                    14.43   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1275 Mayungbe, Blessing     Wings                    25.55   NWI
  2   891 Duncan, Kimberlyn      Northwest Flyers         25.69   NWI
  3   473 Henderson, Erial       Track Houston Tr         26.38   NWI
  4  1350 Lockhart, Calvenik     Wings                    26.54   NWI
  5   468 Charles, Quinterra     Track Houston Tr         26.58   NWI
  6  1323 Simmons, Racheal       Wings                    26.65   NWI
  7   295 Jarmon, Jalesha        Port Arthur TC           28.64   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   215 Skinner, Cassandra     Northside Stride         57.78
  2   473 Henderson, Erial       Track Houston Tr         58.22
  3   468 Charles, Quinterra     Track Houston Tr         58.73
  4  1426 Turner, Meagan         Track Houston Tr       1:01.62
  5   693 Guillory, Ashley       Track Houston Tr       1:01.97
  6   504 Benjamin, Ashley       Track Houston Tr       1:02.33
  7  1371 Sheppard, Shykilia     Wings                  1:07.86

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   215 Skinner, Cassandra     Northside Stride       2:26.24
  2   715 Davis, Alexis          Track Houston Tr       2:27.61
  3  1428 Wilson, Paulina        Track Houston Tr       2:29.33
  4  1429 Metoyer, Taylor        Track Houston Tr       2:33.21
  5  1371 Sheppard, Shykilia     Wings                  2:40.40
  6   168 Gonzalez, Claudia      Warp Speed track       2:43.97
  7    35 Ugochukwu, Jennife     Rising Stars Tra       2:49.29
  8   459 Irvin, DeLayna         Track Houston Tr       2:49.57
  9   212 Allen, DeAundra        Northside Stride       2:51.71
 10  1290 Hall, Ariel            Wings                  2:53.03

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1477 Wacker, Jeannette      unattached             5:09.90
  2  1428 Wilson, Paulina        Track Houston Tr       5:15.71
  3  1429 Metoyer, Taylor        Track Houston Tr       5:29.62
  4   672 Manson, Anjelica       Track Houston Tr       5:46.36
  5   168 Gonzalez, Claudia      Warp Speed track       6:05.87
  6   195 Gonzalez, Noemhi       Warp Speed track       6:07.91
  7   167 Gonzalez, Fanny        Warp Speed track       6:17.95
  8   838 Womack, Donisha        Northwest Flyers       6:32.06

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1428 Wilson, Paulina        Track Houston Tr      11:34.74
  2  1429 Metoyer, Taylor        Track Houston Tr      11:57.02
  3   168 Gonzalez, Claudia      Warp Speed track      12:42.24
  4   167 Gonzalez, Fanny        Warp Speed track      12:58.33
  5   195 Gonzalez, Noemhi       Warp Speed track      13:12.46

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    98 Callis, Ariel          Texas Storm Trac      19:26.98
  2   619 Gordon, Jimmicia       Track Houston Tr      22:56.38
  3   267 Ross, Nina             Port Arthur TC        23:04.87
  4   271 Reed, Kennetha         Port Arthur TC        23:45.94

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   288 Brannon, A'Lexus       Port Arthur TC           15.77   NWI
  2   291 Collins, Paris         Port Arthur TC           16.33   NWI
  3  1175 Evans, Alexandria      C.L. Atheltic St         16.78   NWI
  4  1221 Whigham, Ryesa         Wings                    16.86   NWI
  5  1183 Jurden, Lane           Brenham Track Cl         18.20   NWI
  6   612 Green, Cynthia         Track Houston Tr         19.03   NWI
  7  1427 Watkins, Chelsea       Track Houston Tr         20.67   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   861 Briscoe, Shanay        Northwest Flyers         29.55   NWI
  2   288 Brannon, A'Lexus       Port Arthur TC           29.65   NWI
  3   291 Collins, Paris         Port Arthur TC           30.24   NWI
  4   763 Hardwick, Marchee      Track Houston Tr         30.42   NWI
  5   831 Roach, Kelley          Northwest Flyers         31.47   NWI
  6  1106 Mathis, Miracle        C.L. Atheltic St         31.68   NWI
  7  1183 Jurden, Lane           Brenham Track Cl         32.59   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings                                                 49.35
  2 Track Houston Track                                   49.65
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              50.92
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   51.03
  5 Southern Eagles TrackClub                             52.37
  6 Wings  'B'                                            53.40
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              53.92
  8 Track Houston Track  'G'                              58.33
     1) 1425 Murry, Malaika             2) 1426 Turner, Meagan
     3) 1427 Watkins, Chelsea           4) 1430 Jordan, Joalysia

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 4:01.55
  2 Wings                                               4:05.68
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:19.91
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:22.58
  5 Wings  'B'                                          4:27.47
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:27.77
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            5:00.69

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                              8:50:32.22
  2 Wings                                            8:51:18.11
     1) 1371 Sheppard, Shykilia         2) 1323 Simmons, Racheal
     3) 1215 Hodrick, Bianca            4) 1274 Alford, LaQuita
     5) 1275 Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibukun 6) 1350 Lockhart, Calvenika
     7) 1283 Houston, Taylor            8)
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                         8:51:49.64
  4 Northwest Flyers                                 8:52:14.32
     1) 838 Womack, Donisha             2) 896 Perry, Taylor
     3) 871 Rover, Lauren               4)
     5) 886 Dunlap, Amanda              6)

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   861 Briscoe, Shanay        Northwest Flyers         1.50m
  2   288 Brannon, A'Lexus       Port Arthur TC           1.45m
  3    49 Gurnell, Kassie        Texas Storm Trac        J1.45m
  4   295 Jarmon, Jalesha        Port Arthur TC           1.35m
  5   672 Manson, Anjelica       Track Houston Tr        J1.25m
  6    98 Callis, Ariel          Texas Storm Trac        J1.35m
  7   303 Proctor, Raven         Port Arthur TC          J1.25m
  8  1188 Sturrock, Emily        Brenham Track Cl        J1.25m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1520 Hardy, Jenny           unattached             8-00.00
  2  1188 Sturrock, Emily        Brenham Track Cl       7-00.00
  3  1521 Coulter, Kirsty        unattached             6-00.50
  4  1183 Jurden, Lane           Brenham Track Cl       6-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   288 Brannon, A'Lexus       Port Arthur TC           4.82m   NWI
  2   295 Jarmon, Jalesha        Port Arthur TC           4.79m   NWI
  3  1038 Sherman, LaKeisha      C.L. Atheltic St         4.61m   NWI
  4  1175 Evans, Alexandria      C.L. Atheltic St         4.39m   NWI
  5   429 Wilson, Braela         Track Houston Tr         4.31m   NWI
  6   831 Roach, Kelley          Northwest Flyers         3.88m   NWI
  7   886 Dunlap, Amanda         Northwest Flyers         3.81m   NWI
  8  1447 Page, Jahmekya         Southern Eagles          3.77m   NWI
  9  1299 Best, Shelby           Wings                    3.54m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1175 Evans, Alexandria      C.L. Atheltic St        10.81m   NWI
  2   215 Skinner, Cassandra     Northside Stride         9.66m   NWI
  3   861 Briscoe, Shanay        Northwest Flyers         9.63m   NWI
  4   295 Jarmon, Jalesha        Port Arthur TC           9.62m   NWI
  5   831 Roach, Kelley          Northwest Flyers         8.97m   NWI
  6    49 Gurnell, Kassie        Texas Storm Trac         8.38m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   861 Briscoe, Shanay        Northwest Flyers        12.27m
  2    77 White, Tamera          Texas Storm Trac         8.84m
  3   267 Ross, Nina             Port Arthur TC           8.81m
  4    98 Callis, Ariel          Texas Storm Trac         8.52m
  5   676 Wariboko, Jasmine      Track Houston Tr         8.44m
  6  1014 Horn, Brittani         C.L. Atheltic St         7.86m
  7  1126 Watkins, Taiesha       C.L. Atheltic St         7.75m
  8   475 Poiter, Natasha        Track Houston Tr         7.67m
  9    65 Frank, Kendra          Texas Storm Trac         7.48m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   267 Ross, Nina             Port Arthur TC          22.06m
  2   475 Poiter, Natasha        Track Houston Tr        17.72m
  3  1268 Adekoya, Jasmine       Wings                   17.68m
  4   676 Wariboko, Jasmine      Track Houston Tr        17.58m
  5   619 Gordon, Jimmicia       Track Houston Tr        14.64m
  6    65 Frank, Kendra          Texas Storm Trac        14.54m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   831 Roach, Kelley          Northwest Flyers        20.02m
  2    35 Ugochukwu, Jennife     Rising Stars Tra        18.74m
  3  1268 Adekoya, Jasmine       Wings                   17.64m
  4   271 Reed, Kennetha         Port Arthur TC          17.42m
  5   267 Ross, Nina             Port Arthur TC          10.80m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1434 Cooper, Joslyn         Southern Eagles          12.10   NWI
  2   502 Floyd, Kalyn           Track Houston Tr         12.31   NWI
  3   624 Stewart, Sri Lanka     Track Houston Tr         12.61   NWI
  3   119 Pryor, Leandrea        Tigers Track Clu         12.61   NWI
  5    69 Pratt, Lauren          Texas Storm Trac         12.69   NWI
  6    78 Frank, Alexia          Texas Storm Trac         12.96   NWI
  7  1226 Johnson, Shontaria     Wings                    12.97   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    83 Alexander, Erica       Texas Storm Trac         25.04   NWI
  2   502 Floyd, Kalyn           Track Houston Tr         25.20   NWI
  3    56 Wedderburn, Janice     Texas Storm Trac         25.57   NWI
  4    59 Walls, Jasmine         Texas Storm Trac         25.72   NWI
  5   423 Bishop, Ke'Undra       Track Houston Tr         25.86   NWI
  6    69 Pratt, Lauren          Texas Storm Trac         25.92   NWI
  7   119 Pryor, Leandrea        Tigers Track Clu         26.06   NWI
  8   624 Stewart, Sri Lanka     Track Houston Tr         26.19   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    83 Alexander, Erica       Texas Storm Trac         56.09
  2    56 Wedderburn, Janice     Texas Storm Trac         56.13
  3  1070 Johnson, Christina     C.L. Atheltic St         57.46
  4   805 Allen, Melinda         Track Houston Tr         57.58
  5   973 Uduma, Janice          C.L. Atheltic St         59.11
  6    59 Walls, Jasmine         Texas Storm Trac         59.50
  7  1219 Richardson, Briann     Wings                  1:00.56

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1439 Green, Brintney        Southern Eagles        2:12.73
  2   669 Leblanc, Bianca        Track Houston Tr       2:21.82
  3   115 Sweed, Corita          Tigers Track Clu       2:23.46
  4  1225 Singleton, Tiffany     Wings                  2:26.09
  5  1219 Richardson, Briann     Wings                  2:27.00
  6   771 Fitzgerald, Kylie      Track Houston Tr       2:31.62
  7   455 Howard, Alona          Track Houston Tr       2:32.82
  8   172 Allen, Crystalyn       Warp Speed track       2:42.01
  9   818 Sanders, Faith         Track Houston Tr       2:42.25
 10    26 Furlough, Courtney     Rising Stars Tra       2:43.42
 11  1327 Hayden, Sheneria       Wings                  2:48.40

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   818 Sanders, Faith         Track Houston Tr       5:21.81
  2   771 Fitzgerald, Kylie      Track Houston Tr       5:27.13
  3   455 Howard, Alona          Track Houston Tr       5:32.94
  4   862 Trapani, Lauren        Northwest Flyers       5:45.48
  5    26 Furlough, Courtney     Rising Stars Tra       6:08.95
  6  1381 Gest, Kristyn          After Burner Tra       6:24.87

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   678 Jones, Nicole          Track Houston Tr      10:05.88
  2   771 Fitzgerald, Kylie      Track Houston Tr      11:39.75
  3   818 Sanders, Faith         Track Houston Tr      12:01.83
  4   862 Trapani, Lauren        Northwest Flyers      12:24.45
  5  1381 Gest, Kristyn          After Burner Tra      14:27.66

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1282 LaCour, Karyn          Wings                    15.40   NWI
  2    81 Flax, Jessica          Texas Storm Trac         16.04   NWI
  3   801 Richards, DeNeyesy     Track Houston Tr         16.13   NWI
  4   691 Casnel, Jasmine        Track Houston Tr         16.18   NWI
  5   849 Love, Kaitlin          Northwest Flyers         16.31   NWI
  6   305 McKinsey, Arianna      Port Arthur TC           16.44   NWI
  7    25 Johnson, Sydney        Rising Stars Tra         16.96   NWI
  8   408 Miller, Tatiana        Track Houston Tr         17.16   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   849 Love, Kaitlin          Northwest Flyers       1:06.00
  2   801 Richards, DeNeyesy     Track Houston Tr       1:06.89
  3   408 Miller, Tatiana        Track Houston Tr       1:08.76
  4   691 Casnel, Jasmine        Track Houston Tr       1:08.81
  5   158 McDonald, Marjorie     Warp Speed track       1:13.24
  6    25 Johnson, Sydney        Rising Stars Tra       1:15.08
  7   903 Bowen, Kendra          Houston Heat Tra       1:31.33

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club                                47.16
  2 Track Houston Track                                   47.60
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              47.99
  4 Wings                                                 49.53
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   49.71
  6 Southern Eagles TrackClub                             50.00
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                              50.23
  8 Tigers Track Club                                     54.00

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club                              3:55.41
  2 Track Houston Track                                 3:57.97
  3 Wings                                               4:03.11
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:04.15
  5 Tigers Track Club                                   4:06.34
  6 Southern Eagles TrackClub                           4:07.17
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:09.68
  8 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         4:13.20

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 9:31.55
     1) 805 Allen, Melinda              2) 678 Jones, Nicole
     3) 771 Fitzgerald, Kylie           4)
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:06.64
     1) 669 Leblanc, Bianca             2) 455 Howard, Alona
     3) 553 Arnst, Kinz                 4) 408 Miller, Tatiana
  3 Wings                                              10:21.32
     1) 1327 Hayden, Sheneria           2) 1332 Wilhite, Ja'Queenett
     3) 1219 Richardson, Brianna        4) 1225 Singleton, Tiffany
     5) 1359 Jones, Marion              6) 1367 Finley, Diona
  4 Tigers Track Club                                  11:11.11
     1) 118 Sawyer, January             2) 126 Jenkins, Phylicia
     3) 129 Brown, Tearra               4) 140 Drummond, Azaria
     5) 115 Sweed, Corita               6)
  5 After Burner Track Club                            11:59.86
     1)                                 2) 1397 Gardner, Whitney
     3) 1381 Gest, Kristyn              4) 1407 Foster, Amberlynn

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1  1528 Demny, Rachel          unattached             7-00.50

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   586 Aganekwu, Lauren       Track Houston Tr         4.81m   NWI
  2   691 Casnel, Jasmine        Track Houston Tr         4.76m   NWI
  3    88 Gaines, Shamia         Texas Storm Trac         4.71m   NWI
  4  1321 Evans, Devin           Wings                    4.56m   NWI
  5   128 Mitchell, Jasmine      Tigers Track Clu         4.53m   NWI
  6   597 Bates, Courtney        Track Houston Tr         4.46m   NWI
  7   568 McClean, Jessica       Track Houston Tr         4.29m   NWI
  7  1443 Miles, Shante          Southern Eagles          4.29m   NWI
  9  1205 Robinson, Shamaria     Dave Bethany Tra         4.18m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    81 Flax, Jessica          Texas Storm Trac        11.15m   NWI
  2   423 Bishop, Ke'Undra       Track Houston Tr        10.94m   NWI
  3   586 Aganekwu, Lauren       Track Houston Tr        10.06m   NWI
  4   128 Mitchell, Jasmine      Tigers Track Clu        10.02m   NWI
  5  1332 Wilhite, Ja'Queene     Wings                    8.78m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1304 Chambers, Andrea       Wings                   12.30m
  2   706 Kellen, Caroline       Track Houston Tr        11.41m
  3  1530 Broadway, Christin     unattached              11.00m
  4    40 Vitatoe, Christina     Rising Stars Tra        10.08m
  5  1171 Johnson, Marlia        C.L. Atheltic St         8.66m
  6   116 Roberts, Jirmishia     Tigers Track Clu         8.27m
  7   412 Wilkins, Veronique     Track Houston Tr         7.40m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   706 Kellen, Caroline       Track Houston Tr        38.78m
  2  1304 Chambers, Andrea       Wings                   31.40m
  3  1171 Johnson, Marlia        C.L. Atheltic St        23.02m
  4    40 Vitatoe, Christina     Rising Stars Tra        22.96m
  5   827 Bogert, Kirsten        Northwest Flyers        22.10m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   305 McKinsey, Arianna      Port Arthur TC          33.06m
  2    40 Vitatoe, Christina     Rising Stars Tra        27.34m
  3   827 Bogert, Kirsten        Northwest Flyers        26.18m
  4   841 Roach, Alexandra       Northwest Flyers        21.12m
  5  1304 Chambers, Andrea       Wings                   21.02m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1111 Gregory, Jessica       C.L. Atheltic St         12.08   NWI
  2  1177 Fisher, Jessica        C.L. Atheltic St         12.19   NWI
  3  1306 Sterns, Arteria        Wings                    12.20   NWI
  4   697 Kizzee, Olivia         Track Houston Tr         12.24   NWI
  5  1291 Jones, Christina       Wings                    12.52   NWI
  6  1039 Goff, Nathalyn         C.L. Atheltic St         12.75   NWI
  7   694 Price, Antoinette      Track Houston Tr         13.02   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1111 Gregory, Jessica       C.L. Atheltic St         24.67   NWI
  2  1177 Fisher, Jessica        C.L. Atheltic St         24.70   NWI
  3  1306 Sterns, Arteria        Wings                    24.83   NWI
  4   285 Young, Hyleta          Port Arthur TC           25.18   NWI
  5  1291 Jones, Christina       Wings                    25.71   NWI
  6  1039 Goff, Nathalyn         C.L. Atheltic St         26.60   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   964 Baker, Katie           Houston Heat Tra         54.15
  2   506 Washington, Britta     Track Houston Tr         55.37
  3   697 Kizzee, Olivia         Track Houston Tr         57.24
  4   913 Nwordu, Ogechi         Houston Heat Tra         58.36
  5   694 Price, Antoinette      Track Houston Tr       1:03.16
  6   754 Mitchell, Carmen       Track Houston Tr       1:04.03

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    52 Mose, Christina        Texas Storm Trac       2:18.29
  2   555 Jones, Jessica         Track Houston Tr       2:21.55
  3   754 Mitchell, Carmen       Track Houston Tr       2:22.48
  4  1343 Roper, Lauren          Wings                  2:23.38
  5    93 Noble, Rhetta          Texas Storm Trac       2:25.66
  6  1418 Lux, Krystal           After Burner Tra       2:34.17
  7  1240 Johnson, Aundrea       Wings                  2:41.50
  8  1209 Williams, Shailand     Wings                  2:47.47

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    52 Mose, Christina        Texas Storm Trac       4:59.87
  2  1441 Manuel, Viktoria       Southern Eagles        5:19.62
  3  1418 Lux, Krystal           After Burner Tra       5:30.42
  4  1440 Keels, Shannon         Southern Eagles        5:30.45

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   967 Rogers, Alexis         Houston Heat Tra         13.85   NWI
  2  1319 Jones, Jessica         Wings                    15.01   NWI
  3  1504 LaCour, Kerri          unattached               15.42   NWI
  4  1284 Williams, Brittani     Wings                    16.00   NWI
  5   943 Taylor, Morgan         Houston Heat Tra         16.15   NWI
  6  1376 Shanklin, Zaundria     Wings                    16.30   NWI
  7  1167 Sherman, Krishaund     C.L. Atheltic St         16.55   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   966 Crayton, Whitney       Houston Heat Tra       1:00.95
  2  1319 Jones, Jessica         Wings                  1:02.49
  3   943 Taylor, Morgan         Houston Heat Tra       1:05.62
  4  1255 Williams, Ashley       Wings                  1:05.72
  5   421 Washington, Sakira     Track Houston Tr       1:09.29
  6  1376 Shanklin, Zaundria     Wings                  1:13.98

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   46.49
  2 Houston Heat Track Team                               46.77
  3 Track Houston Track                                   48.55
  4 Wings                                                 50.79

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 3:44.78
  2 Wings                                               3:45.28
  3 Houston Heat Track Team                             3:50.57
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:59.83
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:03.18
  6 Wings  'B'                                          4:04.38

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 9:46.52
     1) 754 Mitchell, Carmen            2) 694 Price, Antoinette
     3) 555 Jones, Jessica              4) 506 Washington, Brittany
  2 Wings                                               9:57.26
     1) 1284 Williams, Brittani         2) 1240 Johnson, Aundrea
     3) 1209 Williams, Shailandrea      4) 1343 Roper, Lauren
     5) 1356 Mitchell, Devyn            6) 1255 Williams, Ashley
  3 Houston Heat Track Team                            10:28.99
     1) 966 Crayton, Whitney            2) 899 Parker, Requal
     3) 942 Knight, Sofia               4) 905 Chambers, Brittney

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   874 Garcia, Amanda         Northwest Flyers         1.52m
  2   832 Allred, Laura          Northwest Flyers        J1.52m
  3   942 Knight, Sofia          Houston Heat Tra         1.37m

Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   285 Young, Hyleta          Port Arthur TC           5.74m   NWI
  2   661 Olayiwola, Sara        Track Houston Tr         5.28m   NWI
  3   662 McPherson, Quin'Sh     Track Houston Tr         5.02m   NWI
  4  1349 Stewart, Sevrena       Wings                    4.78m   NWI
  5  1504 LaCour, Kerri          unattached               4.64m   NWI
  6   872 Roach, Lindsay         Northwest Flyers         4.40m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   662 McPherson, Quin'Sh     Track Houston Tr        11.61m   NWI
  2   661 Olayiwola, Sara        Track Houston Tr        11.04m   NWI
  3   872 Roach, Lindsay         Northwest Flyers        10.54m   NWI
  4  1504 LaCour, Kerri          unattached              10.35m   NWI
  5   943 Taylor, Morgan         Houston Heat Tra         9.99m   NWI
  6  1349 Stewart, Sevrena       Wings                    9.77m   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1531 Angel, Carissa         unattached              12.09m
  2   986 Dobbins, Deborahia     C.L. Atheltic St        11.35m
  3   294 Coles, LeNeka          Port Arthur TC          10.48m
  4  1510 Jensnon, Katie         Wings                   10.43m
  5  1532 Lopez, Nikki           unattached              10.06m
  6  1533 Robinson, Keilt        unattached               8.40m
  7   977 Hopkins, Kimberly      C.L. Atheltic St         7.86m

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1510 Jensnon, Katie         Wings                   35.30m
  2   986 Dobbins, Deborahia     C.L. Atheltic St        34.28m
  3   294 Coles, LeNeka          Port Arthur TC          33.24m
  4   977 Hopkins, Kimberly      C.L. Atheltic St        23.52m

Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1510 Jensnon, Katie         Wings                   31.82m
  2   986 Dobbins, Deborahia     C.L. Atheltic St        24.84m
  3  1284 Williams, Brittani     Wings                   23.10m
  4  1533 Robinson, Keilt        unattached              20.42m
  5   294 Coles, LeNeka          Port Arthur TC          19.78m
  6  1349 Stewart, Sevrena       Wings                   14.84m

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    80 Hill, Holton           Texas Storm Trac         14.54   NWI
  2   949 Morrissatte, Jamar     Houston Heat Tra         14.95   NWI
  3   921 Marks, Torin           Houston Heat Tra         15.02   NWI
  4   450 Hubbard, Camerson      Track Houston Tr         15.47   NWI
  5  1295 Taylor, Jonathan       Wings                    15.47   NWI
  6   245 Davis, Dante           Mainland Jaguars         15.49   NWI
  7   948 Carr, Fredrick         Houston Heat Tra         15.72   NWI
  8   705 Edwards, Carsen        Track Houston Tr         15.89   NWI

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    80 Hill, Holton           Texas Storm Trac         31.06   NWI
  2   912 Harrell, Nikalos       Houston Heat Tra         32.36   NWI
  3   566 Wilkins, Jacob         Track Houston Tr         32.56   NWI
  4   245 Davis, Dante           Mainland Jaguars         32.75   NWI
  5  1113 Lewis, Kaheel          C.L. Atheltic St         32.97   NWI
  6   705 Edwards, Carsen        Track Houston Tr         33.07   NWI
  7  1088 Cloud, Patrick         C.L. Atheltic St         35.83   NWI

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    47 Mose, Cory             Texas Storm Trac       1:16.72
  2   566 Wilkins, Jacob         Track Houston Tr       1:18.70
  3   249 Murphy, Drake          Mainland Jaguars       1:19.18
  4   351 Young, Jacob           My Stars Track C       1:21.04
  5   912 Harrell, Nikalos       Houston Heat Tra       1:21.21
  6  1122 Scott, Jalin           C.L. Atheltic St       1:22.29
  7  1364 Sanders, Jeffrey       Wings                  1:26.40
  8   398 Mathis, Zachary        Southern Etc           1:27.02

800 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    47 Mose, Cory             Texas Storm Trac       2:45.28
  2  1154 Fulton, Sterling       C.L. Atheltic St       2:55.16
  3   351 Young, Jacob           My Stars Track C       2:57.36
  4   601 Fitzgerald, Tanner     Track Houston Tr       3:00.14
  5   333 Terry, Trevor          My Stars Track C       3:07.57
  6   242 Thompson, Davion       Mainland Jaguars       3:14.68
  7   398 Mathis, Zachary        Southern Etc           3:18.79
  8    41 Burnett, Desmond       Rising Stars Tra       3:24.14
  9   609 Harper, Dallas         Track Houston Tr       3:24.34

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Houston Heat Track Team                             1:01.29
  2 Track Houston Track                                 1:01.66
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 1:03.15
  4 Port Arthur TC (Tx)                                 1:04.90
     1) 277 Peeples, Jabori             2)
  5 Wings                                               1:05.09
  6 Texas Storm Track Club                              1:07.51
  7 Mainland Jaguars                                    1:10.53
  8 Warp Speed track Club                               1:14.28

Long Jump Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1154 Fulton, Sterling       C.L. Atheltic St         3.91m   NWI
  2   265 Mouton, Herbert        Port Arthur TC           3.47m   NWI
  3   450 Hubbard, Camerson      Track Houston Tr         3.29m   NWI
  4   882 Caldwell, Joseph       Northwest Flyers         3.27m   NWI
  5   839 Briscoe, Shason        Northwest Flyers         3.07m   NWI
  6   278 Williams, Kevin        Port Arthur TC           3.04m   NWI
  7    17 Henry, Xavian          Rising Stars Tra         2.96m   NWI
  8   287 Gray, Ronald           Port Arthur TC           2.74m   NWI
  9   299 Sinette, Donald        Port Arthur TC           2.73m   NWI
 10    41 Burnett, Desmond       Rising Stars Tra         2.70m   NWI
 11   601 Fitzgerald, Tanner     Track Houston Tr         2.66m   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   946 Brown, Tony            Houston Heat Tra         13.09   NWI
  2   515 Sheffield, Cecil       Track Houston Tr         13.40   NWI
  3   607 Floyd, Xavier          Track Houston Tr         13.73   NWI
  4   512 Davis, Cavian          Track Houston Tr         13.96   NWI
  5   939 White, Malcolm         Houston Heat Tra         14.07   NWI
  6   701 Polley, William        Track Houston Tr         14.23   NWI
  7  1049 Amushie, Ifeanyi       C.L. Atheltic St         14.35   NWI
  8    86 Berry, Matthew         Texas Storm Trac         14.89   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   922 Marks, Xavian          Houston Heat Tra         27.30   NWI
  2   670 Wiggins, Johnathan     Track Houston Tr         28.25   NWI
  3   607 Floyd, Xavier          Track Houston Tr         29.99   NWI
  4   939 White, Malcolm         Houston Heat Tra         30.62   NWI
  5   916 Vaughn, Justin         Houston Heat Tra         30.90   NWI
  6   750 Braden, Jordan         Track Houston Tr         31.33   NWI
  7   248 Shinette, Anthony      Mainland Jaguars         31.36   NWI
  8  1317 Bingley, Sebastian     Wings                    31.84   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   308 Peeples, Jamil         Port Arthur TC         1:04.90
  2   670 Wiggins, Johnathan     Track Houston Tr       1:06.40
  3   983 Washington, Sydney     C.L. Atheltic St       1:06.54
  4   938 Kimlde, Tevin          Houston Heat Tra       1:08.67
  5   157 Seals, Patrick         Warp Speed track       1:10.43
  6   741 Woods III, Brass       Track Houston Tr       1:11.48
  7   711 Hobley, DaShawn        Track Houston Tr       1:12.39
  8    86 Berry, Matthew         Texas Storm Trac       1:16.38

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   873 Boane, Brad            Northwest Flyers       2:43.37
  2   893 Oramas, Michael        Northwest Flyers       2:48.50
  3  1040 Rice, Marqis           C.L. Atheltic St       2:50.07
  4    61 Jones, Daitreal        Texas Storm Trac       2:55.26
  5   711 Hobley, DaShawn        Track Houston Tr       2:55.54
  6   587 Johnson, Dennis        Track Houston Tr       2:55.71
  7   751 Abraham, Zachary       Track Houston Tr       2:56.70
  8   196 Johnson, Frank         Warp Speed track       2:56.98
  9    87 Lanier III, Magic      Texas Storm Trac       3:03.26
 10   632 Starghill, Marcus      Track Houston Tr       3:04.11
 11  1353 Benjamin, Antonio      Wings                  3:04.73

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   873 Boane, Brad            Northwest Flyers       5:28.09
  2   893 Oramas, Michael        Northwest Flyers       5:54.45
  3    87 Lanier III, Magic      Texas Storm Trac       6:02.16
  4  1197 Arnold, Jeremy         Brenham Track Cl       6:02.75
  5   193 Huff, Wesley           Warp Speed track       6:03.60
  6    61 Jones, Daitreal        Texas Storm Trac       6:04.63
  7  1195 Weiss, Shawn           Brenham Track Cl       6:05.31
  8    14 Redfearn, John         Rising Stars Tra       6:21.49
  9    70 Hutcherson, Tyler      Texas Storm Trac       6:48.47
 10  1202 Reeves, Caleb          Brenham Track Cl       6:59.05
 11   258 Hudson, Ryan           Mainland Jaguars       7:04.42

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   258 Hudson, Ryan           Mainland Jaguars      12:23.90
  2   321 Marsh, Dustan          Port Arthur TC        12:39.80

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Houston Heat Track Team                               53.80
  2 Track Houston Track                                   55.84
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   56.01
  4 Warp Speed track Club                                 58.36
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                              58.89
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:00.99
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            1:01.14
  8 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:01.98

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 4:35.79
  2 Houston Heat Track Team                             4:46.51
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:56.76
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:59.93
  5 Warp Speed track Club                               5:01.66
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            5:14.32
  7 Wings                                               5:21.50
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            5:25.88

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   308 Peeples, Jamil         Port Arthur TC           1.22m
  2   248 Shinette, Anthony      Mainland Jaguars         1.12m
  3   481 Simmons, Joshua        Track Houston Tr         1.02m
  4   402 Bass, Chris            Southern Etc             0.97m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   308 Peeples, Jamil         Port Arthur TC           4.26m   NWI
  2   750 Braden, Jordan         Track Houston Tr         3.81m   NWI
  3    86 Berry, Matthew         Texas Storm Trac         3.76m   NWI
  4   687 Dibble, Dwayne         Track Houston Tr         3.60m   NWI
  5  1143 Price, Joshua          C.L. Atheltic St         3.56m   NWI
  6  1064 Colbert, Darrell       C.L. Atheltic St         3.42m   NWI
  7   328 Chargois, Devonne      Port Arthur TC           3.40m   NWI
  8    87 Lanier III, Magic      Texas Storm Trac         3.34m   NWI
  9   713 Jones, Tahiri          Track Houston Tr         3.16m   NWI
 10   519 Jones, Daraya          Track Houston Tr         2.94m   NWI
 11    61 Jones, Daitreal        Texas Storm Trac         2.88m   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   174 Fruge, Nomulus         Warp Speed track         7.70m
  2   183 Fountain, Christia     Warp Speed track         7.17m
  3   179 Rayford, Nigel         Warp Speed track         6.72m
  4  1158 Webb, Shimaize         C.L. Atheltic St         6.55m
  5   136 Riley, Prana           Tigers Track Clu         6.43m
  6   402 Bass, Chris            Southern Etc             5.97m
  7   365 Page, Chris            Southern Etc             5.90m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   248 Shinette, Anthony      Mainland Jaguars        25.00m
  2  1158 Webb, Shimaize         C.L. Atheltic St        21.12m
  3   179 Rayford, Nigel         Warp Speed track        19.76m
  4    14 Redfearn, John         Rising Stars Tra        16.46m
  5   258 Hudson, Ryan           Mainland Jaguars        15.64m
  6   109 Webster, Sir           Tigers Track Clu        15.48m
  7   183 Fountain, Christia     Warp Speed track        13.70m
  8  1078 Timmons, Andre         C.L. Atheltic St        11.80m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1115 Washington, Jordan     C.L. Atheltic St         13.17   NWI
  2  1116 Washington, DeAndr     C.L. Atheltic St         13.24   NWI
  3   782 Achelus, Exilen        Track Houston Tr         13.25   NWI
  4  1138 Amushie, Kelechi       C.L. Atheltic St         13.93   NWI
  5   491 Johnson, Xavier        Track Houston Tr         13.98   NWI
  6   448 Tolentino, Martin      Track Houston Tr         14.07   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   996 White, Tyler           C.L. Atheltic St         25.94   NWI
  2  1115 Washington, Jordan     C.L. Atheltic St         25.97   NWI
  3  1112 Jernigan, Terrence     C.L. Atheltic St         26.38   NWI
  4   261 Jackson, Christian     Mainland Jaguars         27.24   NWI
  5   950 Morrissette, Johna     Houston Heat Tra         27.32   NWI
  6   558 Clarke, Pierre         Track Houston Tr         28.22   NWI
  7   782 Achelus, Exilen        Track Houston Tr         29.87   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   950 Morrissette, Johna     Houston Heat Tra         59.70
  2  1164 Garcia, Christophe     C.L. Atheltic St       1:00.19
  3  1352 Calvin, Jordan         Wings                  1:01.34
  4  1345 Wilhite, Joshua        Wings                  1:04.19
  5   348 Terry,III, Eddie       My Stars Track C       1:04.48
  6   362 Williams, Wesley       Southern Etc           1:06.25

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1391 Gilreath, Alexande     After Burner Tra       2:21.52
  2    73 Alexander, Eric        Texas Storm Trac       2:26.39
  3   442 Hooper, Nicholas       Track Houston Tr       2:26.94
  4  1108 Thomas, Cameron        C.L. Atheltic St       2:29.01
  5   416 McFarland, Jarell      Track Houston Tr       2:30.96
  6   796 Beyette, D.            Track Houston Tr       2:33.46
  7  1285 Perkins, Jeffrey       Wings                  2:37.98
  8     1 Skinner, Kendrick      unattached             2:42.14
  9   144 Volter, Devonte        Tigers Track Clu       2:44.86
 10   427 Moore, Darius          Track Houston Tr       2:48.26
 11   660 Poitier, Terrion       Track Houston Tr       2:48.36
 12  1269 Simmons, Rondell       Wings                  2:54.39

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   743 Jones, Nathaniel       Track Houston Tr       4:57.19
  2   769 Fitzgerald, Austin     Track Houston Tr       5:10.65
  3  1331 Maggi, Richard         Wings                  5:14.66
  4  1285 Perkins, Jeffrey       Wings                  5:21.63
  5   796 Beyette, D.            Track Houston Tr       5:25.24
  6  1194 Taylor, Nathaniel      Brenham Track Cl       5:31.50
  7     1 Skinner, Kendrick      unattached             5:34.92
  8   178 Rayford, Justin        Warp Speed track       5:43.40
  9   972 Moore, Tyler           C.L. Atheltic St       5:47.43
 10   660 Poitier, Terrion       Track Houston Tr       5:59.28

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   743 Jones, Nathaniel       Track Houston Tr      11:04.10
  2  1331 Maggi, Richard         Wings                 11:22.62
  3   769 Fitzgerald, Austin     Track Houston Tr      11:31.26
  4   447 Jones, Christopher     Track Houston Tr      13:50.44

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    73 Alexander, Eric        Texas Storm Trac       8:58.53
  2   302 Augustine, Jr., Je     Port Arthur TC        10:45.67

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   627 Hardwick, Patrick      Track Houston Tr         13.90   NWI
  2   362 Williams, Wesley       Southern Etc             14.15   NWI
  3   330 Cormier, Joshua        Port Arthur TC           14.28   NWI
  4  1316 Bogues, Mathew         Wings                    16.25   NWI
  5   309 Bailey, Javante        Port Arthur TC           16.56   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   50.60
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              52.60
  3 Track Houston Track                                   52.91
  4 Port Arthur TC (Tx)                                   54.03
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                              54.14
  6 Warp Speed track Club                                 55.61
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'D'                              55.66

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:12.21
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            4:21.10
  3 Track Houston Track                                 4:22.09
  4 Wings                                               4:25.57
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:33.74
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                            4:36.24
  7 Warp Speed track Club                               4:43.73
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'D'                            4:50.76

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 9:54.71
     1) 442 Hooper, Nicholas            2) 416 McFarland, Jarell
     3) 796 Beyette, D.                 4) 743 Jones, Nathaniel
  2 Wings                                              10:10.94
     1) 1285 Perkins, Jeffrey           2) 1331 Maggi, Richard
     3) 1316 Bogues, Mathew             4) 1352 Calvin, Jordan
     5) 1269 Simmons, Rondell           6)
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                10:46.07
     1) 1007 Ceasor, Jacoby             2) 1027 Thomas, Jermaine
     3) 1108 Thomas, Cameron            4) 1071 Mendoza, Christopher
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:46.87
     1) 603 Hall, Alex                  2) 427 Moore, Darius
     3) 769 Fitzgerald, Austin          4) 445 Bob, Tarik
     5) 660 Poitier, Terrion            6)
  5 Warp Speed track Club                              11:54.24
     1) 159 Holland, Taylor             2) 191 Conners III, James
     3) 171 Dancy, Deleon               4) 164 Weston, Tevin
     5) 165 Shivers, Joshua             6)
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                           12:08.23
     1) 1134 Coleman, Ayrius            2) 1168 Turner, Alvin
     3) 1178 Morris, Kendrick           4) 972 Moore, Tyler

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1    73 Alexander, Eric        Texas Storm Trac          1.25
  2   836 Davis, Jeff            Northwest Flyers         J1.25
  3  1189 Edwards, Derek         Brenham Track Cl         J1.25
  4  1196 Weiss, Kevin           Brenham Track Cl          1.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   317 Tolliver, Darius       Port Arthur TC           4.58m   NWI
  2  1189 Edwards, Derek         Brenham Track Cl         4.38m   NWI
  3   627 Hardwick, Patrick      Track Houston Tr         4.29m   NWI
  4  1162 Oliver, Jarrell        C.L. Atheltic St         4.23m   NWI
  5   301 Bailey, Javante        Port Arthur TC           4.09m   NWI
  6  1196 Weiss, Kevin           Brenham Track Cl         3.89m   NWI
  7   491 Johnson, Xavier        Track Houston Tr         3.83m   NWI
  8  1075 Giles, Joseph          C.L. Atheltic St         3.81m   NWI
  9  1308 Irby, Daryl "jacob     Wings                    3.43m   NWI

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1100 Estelle, Kennedy       C.L. Atheltic St        13.40m
  2   113 North, Jr., Tyrone     Tigers Track Clu         9.70m
  3   302 Augustine, Jr., Je     Port Arthur TC           9.50m
  4  1121 Neveu, Thomas          C.L. Atheltic St         9.46m
  5    82 Gurnell, Rion          Texas Storm Trac         8.55m
  6    54 Gay, Julian            Texas Storm Trac         8.09m
  7  1053 Neblett, Robert        C.L. Atheltic St         7.89m
  8   176 Richardson, Kyndri     Warp Speed track         7.64m
  9  1002 Jordan, Dominique      C.L. Atheltic St         5.43m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1100 Estelle, Kennedy       C.L. Atheltic St        30.56m
  2  1053 Neblett, Robert        C.L. Atheltic St        20.54m
  3  1121 Neveu, Thomas          C.L. Atheltic St        20.44m
  4    54 Gay, Julian            Texas Storm Trac        17.04m
  5   420 Poitier, Dante         Track Houston Tr        15.10m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   898 Bogert, Devin          Northwest Flyers        45.44m
  2   330 Cormier, Joshua        Port Arthur TC          42.60m
  3   261 Jackson, Christian     Mainland Jaguars        30.22m
  4   660 Poitier, Terrion       Track Houston Tr        30.00m
  5   166 Burton, Patrick        Warp Speed track        29.14m
  6   302 Augustine, Jr., Je     Port Arthur TC          26.80m
  7  1100 Estelle, Kennedy       C.L. Atheltic St        25.84m
  8   275 Roberts, Elandon       Port Arthur TC          23.54m
  9    54 Gay, Julian            Texas Storm Trac        21.72m
 10    13 Williams, Jordan       Rising Stars Tra        20.88m
 11   233 Henderson, DonDre      Mainland Jaguars        14.08m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   908 Tubman, Shaquille      Houston Heat Tra         11.70   NWI
  2  1004 Sanderson, Eric        C.L. Atheltic St         11.82   NWI
  3   384 Wright, Jarrick        Southern Etc             12.15   NWI
  4   367 Minor, Tay-shunn       Southern Etc             12.16   NWI
  5   306 McCrary, Aaron         Port Arthur TC           12.40   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   908 Tubman, Shaquille      Houston Heat Tra         23.71   NWI
  2   188 Boyd, Brandon          Warp Speed track         23.93   NWI
  3    55 Bassett, Bobby         Texas Storm Trac         24.24   NWI
  4  1431 Horton, Maurice        Track Houston Tr         24.26   NWI
  5   384 Wright, Jarrick        Southern Etc             25.04   NWI
  6  1395 Davis, Timothy         After Burner Tra         25.56   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    55 Bassett, Bobby         Texas Storm Trac         51.08
  2  1330 Pickett, Jared         Wings                    52.08
  3   645 Mayweather, Jeremy     Track Houston Tr         52.97
  4   162 Henson, Cody           Warp Speed track         53.11
  5  1004 Sanderson, Eric        C.L. Atheltic St         53.69
  6  1395 Davis, Timothy         After Burner Tra         54.27

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    94 Mitchell, Karlton      Texas Storm Trac       2:04.37
  2    75 Lanier, Eddie          Texas Storm Trac       2:08.22
  3   712 Washington, Blake      Track Houston Tr       2:08.27
  4   393 Dixon, DeJuana         Southern Etc           2:12.90
  5   786 Owolabi, Deji          Track Houston Tr       2:14.72
  6   551 Jones, Johnathan       Track Houston Tr       2:15.04
  7   659 Housley, Justin        Track Houston Tr       2:15.10
  8  1114 Hughes, Dearis         C.L. Atheltic St       2:19.30
  9   479 Augustine, Darrell     Track Houston Tr       2:20.98
 10  1033 Johnson, Joseph        C.L. Atheltic St       2:23.13

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    94 Mitchell, Karlton      Texas Storm Trac       4:32.80
  2   551 Jones, Johnathan       Track Houston Tr       4:45.56
  3    75 Lanier, Eddie          Texas Storm Trac       4:50.53
  4  1114 Hughes, Dearis         C.L. Atheltic St       4:51.13
  5   154 Huff, Stephen          Warp Speed track       4:55.62
  6   659 Housley, Justin        Track Houston Tr       4:55.89
  7    99 Jones, DeAndre'        Texas Storm Trac       5:03.86
  8   479 Augustine, Darrell     Track Houston Tr       5:08.53
  9   828 Spaulding, Seth        Northwest Flyers       5:09.14
 10   620 Jones, Arick           Track Houston Tr       5:29.83

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   360 Smith, David           Southern Etc          10:40.80
  2   659 Housley, Justin        Track Houston Tr      10:44.42
  3   190 Lyles, Austin          Warp Speed track      10:47.38
  4   620 Jones, Arick           Track Houston Tr      11:04.99
  5   828 Spaulding, Seth        Northwest Flyers      11:22.38
  6   881 Sangalang, Anthony     Northwest Flyers      11:44.92

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   307 Peeples, Jarvier       Port Arthur TC        21:22.14
  2  1137 McArthur, Irvin        C.L. Atheltic St      24:38.31

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   456 Davis, Marcus          Track Houston Tr         14.55   NWI
  2   292 Reed, Jeylin           Port Arthur TC           15.06   NWI
  3  1222 Collins, LaVon         Wings                    15.19   NWI
  4   323 Tyson, Micheal         Port Arthur TC           15.20   NWI
  5  1302 Evans, Sherroid        Wings                    16.03   NWI
  6   327 Pierre, II, Wendel     Port Arthur TC           17.86   NWI
  7  1517 Bowles, Micah          unattached               18.73   NWI
  8  1518 Bowles, Malcolm        unattached               20.77   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1222 Collins, LaVon         Wings                    26.65   NWI
  2   323 Tyson, Micheal         Port Arthur TC           27.34   NWI
  3  1302 Evans, Sherroid        Wings                    27.98   NWI
  4   784 Riggins, Randall       Track Houston Tr         28.55   NWI
  5   292 Reed, Jeylin           Port Arthur TC           28.68   NWI
  6   270 Woods, Troy            Port Arthur TC           28.84   NWI
  7   404 Hawkins, Leonard       Southern Etc             32.75   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Warp Speed track Club                                 45.63
  2 Track Houston Track                                   45.89
  3 Wings                                                 46.45
  4 Port Arthur TC (Tx)                                   47.45
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   47.82
  6 Southern Etc                                          48.40
  7 Warp Speed track Club  'B'                            49.26

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 3:34.70
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 3:36.85
  3 Warp Speed track Club                               3:36.92
  4 Wings                                               3:40.32
  5 Southern Etc                                        3:52.52
  6 Port Arthur TC (Tx)                                 3:52.56
     1) 279 Brisco, Marqee              2)
  7 After Burner Track Club                             3:55.77
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:59.34

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club                              8:55.45
  2 Track Houston Track                                 9:01.99
  3 Wings  'B'                                          9:14.35
     1) 1238 Woodard, Cadarius          2) 1337 Simmons, Rodrick
     3) 1302 Evans, Sherroid            4) 1314 Courtney, Denzel
     5) 1259 Scott, Kevin               6) 1253 Thompson, Jalon
  4 Southern Etc                                        9:34.08
     1) 404 Hawkins, Leonard            2) 383 Darden, Norman
     3) 360 Smith, David                4) 389 Veazie, Allen
     5) 393 Dixon, DeJuana              6)
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            9:34.56
  6 Houston Heat Track Team                             9:59.44
     1) 907 Canady, Kevin               2) 929 Marks, Javien
     3) 963 Smiley, Clinton             4) 925 Vaughn, Jesse
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                           10:08.45
  8 Track Houston Track  'D'                           10:52.11
  9 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                           11:54.62
     1) 1107 Rennie, DeVonte            2) 1074 Kelly, Herbert
     3) 1021 Hughes, Eric               4) 1136 Branch, Cadarriane
     5) 1159 Gallow, Kristopher         6)

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   593 Robicheaux, Napole     Track Houston Tr         1.55m
  2   289 Johnson, Brandon       Port Arthur TC           1.50m
  3   327 Pierre, II, Wendel     Port Arthur TC           1.35m
  3   276 Berry, Jacoby          Port Arthur TC           1.35m
  5   293 Lavalais, Jacoree      Port Arthur TC           1.15m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1     3 Blue, Demarcus         unattached               5.77m   NWI
  2    31 Taylor, Christophe     Rising Stars Tra         5.12m   NWI
  3   593 Robicheaux, Napole     Track Houston Tr         4.77m   NWI
  3   289 Johnson, Brandon       Port Arthur TC           4.77m   NWI
  5   784 Riggins, Randall       Track Houston Tr         4.69m   NWI
  6  1517 Bowles, Micah          unattached               4.42m   NWI
  7   731 Slade, Matthew         Track Houston Tr         4.25m   NWI
  8  1518 Bowles, Malcolm        unattached               4.10m   NWI
  9  1509 Hayes, H'Dari          Wings                    4.02m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1517 Bowles, Micah          unattached              10.18m   NWI
  2   593 Robicheaux, Napole     Track Houston Tr        10.10m   NWI
  3   270 Woods, Troy            Port Arthur TC          10.05m   NWI
  4   323 Tyson, Micheal         Port Arthur TC           9.94m   NWI
  5  1518 Bowles, Malcolm        unattached               9.24m   NWI
  6   276 Berry, Jacoby          Port Arthur TC           8.70m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    71 Gay, Miles             Texas Storm Trac        14.30m
  2  1300 Davis, Kelvin          Wings                   12.49m
  3   991 McGuffie, K'Naviou     C.L. Atheltic St        10.14m
  4   307 Peeples, Jarvier       Port Arthur TC          10.05m
  5  1035 Endsley, James         C.L. Atheltic St         9.55m
  6   152 Frank, Anthony         Warp Speed track         8.76m
  7  1137 McArthur, Irvin        C.L. Atheltic St         6.73m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1546 Kosecki, Matthew       Track Houston Tr        55.28m
  2  1186 Rooker, Matt           Brenham Track Cl        44.04m
  3    71 Gay, Miles             Texas Storm Trac        39.18m
  4  1300 Davis, Kelvin          Wings                   36.68m
  5  1035 Endsley, James         C.L. Atheltic St        28.98m
  6   991 McGuffie, K'Naviou     C.L. Atheltic St        25.84m
  7   307 Peeples, Jarvier       Port Arthur TC          24.68m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1546 Kosecki, Matthew       Track Houston Tr        51.68m
  2  1035 Endsley, James         C.L. Atheltic St        25.38m
  3   307 Peeples, Jarvier       Port Arthur TC          23.00m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1172 Monroe, Donald         C.L. Atheltic St         10.84   NWI
  2   941 Scott, Themistores     Houston Heat Tra         10.99   NWI
  3   594 Sampson, Nickolas      Track Houston Tr         11.08   NWI
  4   630 Barnes, Mark           Track Houston Tr         11.10   NWI
  5  1493 Payne, Marvin          BeaumontTrack            11.20   NWI
  6  1271 Whittaker, Foswhit     Wings                    11.23   NWI
  7   762 Jenkins, Jered         Track Houston Tr         11.33   NWI
  8   410 Robinson, Terrence     Track Houston Tr         11.55   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   709 Banks, David           Track Houston Tr         22.27   NWI
  2  1093 Jackson, Dedrick       C.L. Atheltic St         22.29   NWI
  3   594 Sampson, Nickolas      Track Houston Tr         22.33   NWI
  4   941 Scott, Themistores     Houston Heat Tra         22.62   NWI
  5   378 Robinson, Jocques      Southern Etc             22.64   NWI
  6  1172 Monroe, Donald         C.L. Atheltic St         22.74   NWI
  7  1493 Payne, Marvin          BeaumontTrack            23.02   NWI
  8  1335 Simmons, Robert        Wings                    23.34   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1335 Simmons, Robert        Wings                    48.71
  2   797 Woolfolk, Troy         Track Houston Tr         49.42
  3   518 Hales, Ronald          Track Houston Tr         49.44
  4   744 Aguilera, Jordan       Track Houston Tr         49.77
  5   513 Jones, Milton          Track Houston Tr         49.81
  6   533 Miller, Bryan          Track Houston Tr         50.80
  7  1069 Thompson, Jordan       C.L. Atheltic St         51.73

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   533 Miller, Bryan          Track Houston Tr       1:58.15
  2   449 Hubert, Courtney       Track Houston Tr       2:01.48
  3   578 Thompson, DeAndre      Track Houston Tr       2:01.55
  4  1243 Jewett, Christophe     Wings                  2:01.68
  5   657 Lee, Khiry             Track Houston Tr       2:04.29
  6   860 Hmaiden, Jordan        Northwest Flyers       2:05.59
  7  1464 Lewis, Jeffery         Tigers Track Clu       2:05.62
  8  1489 Guillory, Adrian       BeaumontTrack          2:05.66
  9  1466 Webb, Oscar            Tigers Track Clu       2:12.50
 10  1326 Lucas, Rueben          Wings                  2:15.07

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     2 Perri, Matthew         unattached             4:23.48
  2  1464 Lewis, Jeffery         Tigers Track Clu       4:32.56
  3    16 Mendoza, Maximo        Rising Stars Tra       4:33.28
  4   449 Hubert, Courtney       Track Houston Tr       4:34.96
  5   657 Lee, Khiry             Track Houston Tr       4:36.86
  6   811 Johnson, Jared         Track Houston Tr       4:50.56
  7    79 Lopez, Martin          Texas Storm Trac       4:56.25
  8  1362 Williams, Troy         Wings                  4:59.42
  9   722 Diaz, Justin           Track Houston Tr       5:00.81
 10  1184 Stiewert, Jason        Brenham Track Cl       5:03.70
 11   563 West, Darren           Track Houston Tr       5:11.32

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     2 Perri, Matthew         unattached             9:40.05
  2    16 Mendoza, Maximo        Rising Stars Tra       9:53.41
  3   875 Mirch, David           Northwest Flyers       9:53.42
  4   722 Diaz, Justin           Track Houston Tr      10:38.54

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1156 Freeman, Willie        C.L. Atheltic St         15.21   NWI
  2   992 Stevens, Kenneth       C.L. Atheltic St         15.25   NWI
  3   497 Mason, Jamele          Track Houston Tr         15.52   NWI
  4   629 Atkins, Corey          Track Houston Tr         17.01   NWI
  5   935 Turner, Keenan         Houston Heat Tra         18.90   NWI
  6   399 Davis, Damien          Southern Etc             18.95   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   497 Mason, Jamele          Track Houston Tr         57.39
  2   485 Brown, Brodrick        Track Houston Tr         57.51
  3   935 Turner, Keenan         Houston Heat Tra       1:04.07
  4   391 Pace, Justin           Southern Etc           1:05.48

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                   41.98
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   42.68
  3 Wings  'B'                                            43.21
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              43.26
  5 Southern Etc                                          43.36
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              44.89

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 3:22.44
  2 Wings                                               3:25.06
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:25.16
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 3:30.51
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                            3:32.79
  6 Southern Etc                                        3:34.74
  7 Tigers Track Club                                   3:40.03
     1) 1469 Robicheaux, Jason          2) 1467 Perkins, Devrick
     3) 1466 Webb, Oscar                4) 1465 Hayes, LaCarl
     5) 1464 Lewis, Jeffery             6) 1470 Oakley, Courtney

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 8:18.87
     1) 533 Miller, Bryan               2) 449 Hubert, Courtney
     3) 485 Brown, Brodrick             4) 744 Aguilera, Jordan
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            8:30.03
     1) 657 Lee, Khiry                  2) 578 Thompson, DeAndre
     3) 518 Hales, Ronald               4) 811 Johnson, Jared
  3 Wings                                               8:32.60
     1) 1243 Jewett, Christopher        2) 1236 Taylor, Devin
     3) 1326 Lucas, Rueben              4) 1247 Myers, Sammie
     5) 1271 Whittaker, Foswhitt        6) 1335 Simmons, Robert
  4 Tigers Track Club                                   8:52.13
     1) 1469 Robicheaux, Jason          2) 1467 Perkins, Devrick
     3) 1466 Webb, Oscar                4) 1465 Hayes, LaCarl
     5) 1464 Lewis, Jeffery             6) 1470 Oakley, Courtney
  5 Southern Etc                                        9:10.21
     1) 364 Zarate, Emanuel             2) 391 Pace, Justin
     3) 386 Lewis, Vernon               4) 394 Adams, Dominique
     5) 382 Tolivour, Jeffery           6)
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 9:39.64
     1) 1069 Thompson, Jordan           2) 1087 Collins, Joel
     3) 1036 Christian, Ronald          4) 1024 Nelson, Trey

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   944 Smith, Xavier          Houston Heat Tra         1.83m
  2   372 Pryor Jr., Kenneth     Southern Etc             1.68m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1538 Smith, Alex            Gul Coastfliers       15-02.00
  2    10 Schuldt, David         Ascending Athlet      12-00.00
  3  1539 Mayo, Shay             Ascending Athlet      10-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   992 Stevens, Kenneth       C.L. Atheltic St          5.75   NWI
  2  1210 Capetillo, Michael     Wings                     5.50   NWI
  3   281 Gorrer, Decovon        Port Arthur TC            5.50   NWI
  4  1273 Johnson, Chad          Wings                     5.25   NWI
  5   283 Bailey, Jr., Craig     Port Arthur TC            5.25   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   578 Thompson, DeAndre      Track Houston Tr        12.38m   NWI
  2  1210 Capetillo, Michael     Wings                   12.00m   NWI
  3   372 Pryor Jr., Kenneth     Southern Etc            11.92m   NWI
  4   935 Turner, Keenan         Houston Heat Tra        11.81m   NWI
  4   382 Tolivour, Jeffery      Southern Etc            11.81m   NWI
  6  1090 Stevens, Kiante        C.L. Atheltic St        11.66m   NWI
  7   283 Bailey, Jr., Craig     Port Arthur TC          10.76m   NWI
  8  1469 Robicheaux, Jason      Tigers Track Clu        10.59m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   889 Barbas, Michael        Northwest Flyers        15.79m
  2  1534 Dela Garza, Ryan       unattached              12.82m
  3   266 Pickney, Marlen        Port Arthur TC          10.97m
  4  1278 Reese, Douglas         Wings                   10.61m
  5  1016 Burns, Everett         C.L. Atheltic St        10.49m
  6  1535 Wood, Rob              unattached              10.39m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   411 Painter, Jonathan      Track Houston Tr        43.24m
  2    27 Drexler, Stephen       Rising Stars Tra        39.50m
  3  1278 Reese, Douglas         Wings                   30.86m
  4   266 Pickney, Marlen        Port Arthur TC          28.92m
  5  1016 Burns, Everett         C.L. Atheltic St        26.92m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1542 Cardenas, Lou          unattached              43.02m
  2  1534 Dela Garza, Ryan       unattached              36.32m
  3  1278 Reese, Douglas         Wings                   31.40m
  4   283 Bailey, Jr., Craig     Port Arthur TC          25.70m
  5   266 Pickney, Marlen        Port Arthur TC          19.92m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   636 Tindle, Chris          Track Houston Tr         10.74   NWI
  2   909 Johnson, Daniel        Houston Heat Tra         10.86   NWI
  3  1363 Cavness, Trevor        Wings                    10.87   NWI
  4   651 Benjamin, Kevin        Track Houston Tr         11.00   NWI
  5   961 Williams, Jacorey      Houston Heat Tra         11.15   NWI
  6   628 Allen, Freddie         Track Houston Tr         12.17   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   808 Washington, Jeremy     Track Houston Tr         21.96   NWI
  2   636 Tindle, Chris          Track Houston Tr         21.99   NWI
  3   641 Caesar, Kelsey         Track Houston Tr         22.13   NWI
  4  1368 Henderson, Samuel      Wings                    22.19   NWI
  5  1363 Cavness, Trevor        Wings                    22.54   NWI
  6   413 Keyes, Joshua          Track Houston Tr         22.79   NWI
  7   961 Williams, Jacorey      Houston Heat Tra         22.80   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   498 Jones, LaDerek         Track Houston Tr         47.71
  2   464 Washington, Brando     Track Houston Tr         47.83
  3   368 Freeman Jr., Jacki     Southern Etc             48.45
  4   467 Price, Anthony         Track Houston Tr         49.45
  5  1030 Bailey, Jamarkus       C.L. Atheltic St         49.56
  6  1153 McQueen, Justin        C.L. Atheltic St         49.58

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1409 Duncan, Matt           After Burner Tra       1:55.12
  2  1384 Gest, Jonathan         After Burner Tra       1:55.23
  3    11 Ugochukwu, Bryan       Rising Stars Tra       1:57.02
  4    42 Campo, Joseph          Rising Stars Tra       1:57.59
  5   924 Anderson, Doug         Houston Heat Tra       1:58.52
  6  1258 Rideaux, Jerrameun     Wings                  2:00.05
  7   432 Slade, Caesar JR       Track Houston Tr       2:00.66
  8   376 Dean, Justin           Southern Etc           2:02.25
  9  1473 Collins, Christoph     Tigers Track Clu       2:02.39
 10   371 Frank III, Wilbert     Southern Etc           2:07.66
 11   955 Bell, Terrence         Houston Heat Tra       2:09.58

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1384 Gest, Jonathan         After Burner Tra       4:14.55
  2    42 Campo, Joseph          Rising Stars Tra       4:22.43
  3  1409 Duncan, Matt           After Burner Tra       4:31.22
  4    11 Ugochukwu, Bryan       Rising Stars Tra       4:33.04
  5  1402 Bales, Adrian          After Burner Tra       4:35.95
  6    23 Perdue, Chris          Rising Stars Tra       4:36.79
  7  1393 Eurek, Kelly           After Burner Tra       4:39.82
  8   895 Jennings, Tyler        Northwest Flyers       4:59.78
  9   315 Eulian, Keith          Port Arthur TC         5:12.07
 10   273 Brown, Derrick         Port Arthur TC         6:50.59

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   169 Chillis, Garrin        Warp Speed track      31:07.88

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1524 Jenkins, Cordera       unattached               14.44   NWI
  2   934 Vese, William          Houston Heat Tra         14.63   NWI
  3   611 Kosecki, Eric          Track Houston Tr         15.32   NWI
  4   549 Bray, Wesley           Track Houston Tr         15.37   NWI
  5    58 Jones, II, Scottie     Texas Storm Trac         15.76   NWI
  6  1526 Darnell, Stephen       unattached               15.80   NWI
  7   830 Daniel, Jeremiah       Northwest Flyers         15.83   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   822 Makukutu, Nicholas     Track Houston Tr         53.12
  2   549 Bray, Wesley           Track Houston Tr         56.00
  3   830 Daniel, Jeremiah       Northwest Flyers         56.57
  4  1130 Wyman, Jurran          C.L. Atheltic St         57.20
  5   413 Keyes, Joshua          Track Houston Tr         57.23
  6   611 Kosecki, Eric          Track Houston Tr         57.25
  7   888 Hibbert, Castel        Northwest Flyers         59.94

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                   41.19
  2 Houston Heat Track Team                               41.29
  3 Wings                                                 41.94
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              42.35
  5 Wings  'B'                                            42.62
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'B'                          43.00
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                              43.27

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 3:14.58
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:15.71
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 3:17.17
  4 Southern Etc                                        3:20.48
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:20.57
  6 After Burner Track Club                             3:22.35
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            3:23.36
  8 Houston Heat Track Team                             3:32.35

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 After Burner Track Club                             7:54.81
     1) 1402 Bales, Adrian              2) 1388 Bassford, Michael
     3) 1411 Pelache, Peter             4) 1416 Ziemianski, Zack
     5) 1392 Machacek, Brandon          6) 1384 Gest, Jonathan
     7) 1409 Duncan, Matt               8)
  2 Houston Heat Track Team                             7:57.48
     1) 924 Anderson, Doug              2) 937 Colson, Charles
     3) 955 Bell, Terrence              4) 953 Joseph, DeMion
     5) 1497 Adeniji, Joseph            6)
  3 Southern Etc                                        8:10.70
     1) 371 Frank III, Wilbert          2) 368 Freeman Jr., Jackie
     3) 363 Manuel, Joshua              4) 376 Dean, Justin
     5) 396 Marbles, Alfred             6)
  4 Rising Stars Track Club                             8:16.56
     1) 11 Ugochukwu, Bryan             2) 32 Marsh, Ernest
     3) 42 Campo, Joseph                4) 23 Perdue, Chris
     5) 12 Vitatoe, Corey               6) 28 Cloud, Darryl
  5 Track Houston Track                                 8:18.66
     1) 464 Washington, Brandon         2) 822 Makukutu, Nicholas
     3) 653 Bernard, Ronald             4) 432 Slade, Caesar JR
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                            8:31.42
     1) 413 Keyes, Joshua               2) 467 Price, Anthony
     3) 819 Foster, Tim                 4) 635 Branch, Jacque
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 8:49.40
     1) 1150 Tannous, Pierre            2) 1174 Brown, Brandon
     3) 1066 Addison, Dexter            4) 1102 Hogg, Kevin
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                            9:25.93
     1) 637 Rosales, John               2) 596 Briggs, Jeremy
     3) 700 Dawson, Jarvez              4) 740 Thompson, Leon
     5) 611 Kosecki, Eric               6)

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1    97 Flax, Joshua           Texas Storm Trac         1.63m

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1525 Paine, William         unattached            15-00.00
  2     8 Morgan, Tyler          Ascending Athlet      11-00.00

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1540 Scillitani, Vincen     unattached               6.48m   NWI
  2  1526 Darnell, Stephen       unattached               6.37m   NWI
  3  1257 Shelton, Derrick       Wings                    6.04m   NWI
  4   888 Hibbert, Castel        Northwest Flyers         6.00m   NWI
  5    97 Flax, Joshua           Texas Storm Trac         5.94m   NWI
  6  1488 Campbell, Thomas       BeaumontTrack            5.66m   NWI
  7    58 Jones, II, Scottie     Texas Storm Trac         5.53m   NWI
  8    12 Vitatoe, Corey         Rising Stars Tra         5.18m   NWI
  9   315 Eulian, Keith          Port Arthur TC           4.90m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    37 Williams, Tristan      Rising Stars Tra        12.99m   NWI
  2   888 Hibbert, Castel        Northwest Flyers        12.50m   NWI
  3  1488 Campbell, Thomas       BeaumontTrack           12.48m   NWI
  4    62 Francis, Raani         Texas Storm Trac        11.45m   NWI
  5   315 Eulian, Keith          Port Arthur TC           9.92m   NWI

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1119 Edmonds, Adrian        C.L. Atheltic St        16.87m
  2  1312 Turner, Patrick        Wings                   15.92m
  3  1005 Evans, Damon           C.L. Atheltic St        13.47m
  4  1084 Santillan, Paul        C.L. Atheltic St        12.91m
  5  1228 Taylor, Marvin         Wings                   12.11m
  6  1536 Long, Tim              unattached              11.75m
  7  1266 Drenon, Brandon        Wings                   11.63m

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1312 Turner, Patrick        Wings                   42.78m
  2  1119 Edmonds, Adrian        C.L. Atheltic St        41.56m
  3  1084 Santillan, Paul        C.L. Atheltic St        40.90m
  4  1228 Taylor, Marvin         Wings                   33.98m
  5  1005 Evans, Damon           C.L. Atheltic St        32.60m

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   864 Posten, Josh           Northwest Flyers        49.68m
  2  1266 Drenon, Brandon        Wings                   47.74m
  3   549 Bray, Wesley           Track Houston Tr        45.96m
  4  1312 Turner, Patrick        Wings                   39.58m
  5    12 Vitatoe, Corey         Rising Stars Tra        36.46m
  6  1536 Long, Tim              unattached              35.72m
  7  1119 Edmonds, Adrian        C.L. Atheltic St        29.84m
  8  1084 Santillan, Paul        C.L. Atheltic St        25.54m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec