Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23-26/05 - Dutchtown High School

Event 1  Girls 8&U 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 woods, stevie              6 Future Track Clu                  15.84q  2
  2 O'Connor, Chanell          8 B.R. Raiders Tra                  15.96q  2
  3 Hunter, Jasmine            7 Twin City Athlet                  16.05q  1
  4 Scott, Mykia               7 Road Runners Tra                  16.54q  1

Event 1  Girls 8&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 woods, stevie              6 Future Track Clu       15.84      16.05
  2 O'Connor, Chanell          8 B.R. Raiders Tra       15.96      16.11
  3 Hunter, Jasmine            7 Twin City Athlet       16.05      16.28
  4 Scott, Mykia               7 Road Runners Tra       16.54      17.38

Event 2  Boys 8&U 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Otis, Dunmars              8 Faith Track Club                  15.43q  1
  2 Avery, Benjamin            8 Laetc                  17.06      15.76q  1
  3 Wilson, Javieon            8 Twin City Athlet                  15.84q  2
  4 Smith, Henry               7 Road Runners Tra                  16.29q  2
  5 Louis, Kirkland            6 Greater King Dav       16.89      17.09q  2
  6 Despinasse, Nigel          7 Future Track Clu       21.50      17.18q  3
  7 Norris, Jake               8 Peak Performance       18.14      17.28q  3
  8 Smith, Nelson              7 Faith Track Club                  17.96q  2

Event 2  Boys 8&U 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Javieon            8 Twin City Athlet       15.84      16.44   1
  2 Otis, Dunmars              8 Faith Track Club       15.43      16.49   2
  3 Smith, Henry               7 Road Runners Tra       16.29      16.64   1
  4 Avery, Benjamin            8 Laetc                  15.76      17.10   3
  5 Louis, Kirkland            6 Greater King Dav       17.09      17.33   3
  6 Norris, Jake               8 Peak Performance       17.28      17.70   3
  7 Smith, Nelson              7 Faith Track Club       17.96      18.26   2
  8 Despinasse, Nigel          7 Future Track Clu       17.18      18.36   3

Event 3  Girls 8&U 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Chanell          8 B.R. Raiders Tra                  33.20   1
  2 woods, stevie              6 Future Track Clu                  34.97   3
  3 Hunter, Jasmine            7 Twin City Athlet                  36.47   1
  4 Pierce, Aailyah            8 Performance Spor                  36.84   1
  5 Scott, Mykia               7 Road Runners Tra                  37.11   2
  6 Sanders, Tiara             8 Hattiesburg Flye                  37.91   1
  7 Bush, Keturah              7 Greenville Track                  37.98   2
  8 Williams, Kenya            6 Greenville Track                  40.13   2

Event 4  Boys 8&U 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Javieon            8 Twin City Athlet                  34.98   1
  2 Smith, Henry               7 Road Runners Tra                  35.75   1
  3 Avery, Benjamin            8 Laetc                             37.26   3
  4 Otis, Dunmars              8 Faith Track Club                  37.28   1
  5 Norris, Jake               8 Peak Performance                  37.76   3
  6 Louis, Kirkland            6 Greater King Dav                  39.83   3
  7 Murray, Cameron            7 Baton Rouge YMCA                  40.09   3
  8 Green, Patrick             8 Unattached                        40.89   2

Event 5  Girls 8&U 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Chanell          8 B.R. Raiders Tra                1:15.96
  2 Middlebrooks, Quinci       8 River Cities Tra                1:23.71
  3 Sanders, Tiara             8 Hattiesburg Flye                1:27.94
  4 Williams, Kenya            6 Greenville Track                1:32.82
  5 Pierce, Aailyah            8 Performance Spor                1:34.02
  6 Chase, Michaila            6 B.R. Raiders Tra                1:46.80
  7 Williams, Ledachia         7 B.R. Raiders Tra                1:48.20
  8 Shields, Floresha          8 Greenville Track                1:57.67

Event 6  Boys 8&U 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Henry               7 Road Runners Tra                1:19.05
  2 Wilson, Javieon            8 Twin City Athlet                1:22.62
  3 Otis, Dunmars              8 Faith Track Club                1:24.29
  4 Welch, Dorian              8 Baton Rouge Trac                1:24.96
  5 Hamilton, Marvin           7 B.R. Raiders Tra                1:28.96
  6 Brown, Colby               7 Twin City Athlet                1:38.57

Event 8  Boys 8&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Welch, Dorian              8 Baton Rouge Trac     3:04.24    3:17.88

Event 11  Girls 8&U Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Walter, Victoria           8 River Cities Tra    10-00.00      3.09m   10-01.75
  2 Sanders, Tiara             8 Hattiesburg Flye                  2.44m    8-00.25
  3 Middlebrooks, Quinci       8 River Cities Tra     8-06.00      2.38m    7-09.75
  4 Clark, Shermeka            6 Greenville Track                  2.17m    7-01.50
  5 Singleton, Bria            7 Hattiesburg Flye                  2.02m    6-07.50
  6 Varnado, Vaneshia          7 Hattiesburg Flye                  1.71m    5-07.50

Event 12  Boys 8&U Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Otis, Dunmars              8 Faith Track Club                  3.03m    9-11.25
  2 Murray, Cameron            7 Baton Rouge YMCA    10-01.75      2.83m    9-03.50
  3 Smith, Nelson              7 Faith Track Club                  2.60m    8-06.50
  5 Louis, Kirkland            6 Greater King Dav    10-02.00      2.34m    7-08.25
  6 McSwain, Jeffrey           8 Hattiesburg Flye                  1.75m    5-09.00
  7 Varnado, Kornelius         8 Hattiesburg Flye                  1.72m    5-07.75
  8 Brown, Eric                7 Greenville Track                  1.68m    5-06.25

Event 13  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Clarke              9 South East Missi                  14.74   1
  2 Wallace, Arielle           9 South East Missi                  14.76   2
  3 Blunt, Shakiera           10 Twin City Athlet                  16.13   3
  4 Hogg, Alexis               8 Twin City Athlet                  16.48   2
  5 Martin, Rikitianna        10 Baton Rouge Trac                  16.55   3
  6 Sam, Kennedy               9 Faith Track Club                  17.33   3
  7 Carter, Akira              9 Hattiesburg Flye                  17.98   2
  8 Kristalyn, Turnley         9 Faith Track Club                  19.70   3

Event 14  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson Jr., Thomas        8 Houma Jets                        14.85   5
  2 Chark, Jr., Darrel         8 Central Louisian                  14.88   5
  3 Jemison, Justin           10 Twin City Athlet                  15.08   1
  4 Clay Jr., James           10 B.R. Raiders Tra                  15.20   2
  5 Demery, Mark               9 New Orleans Come                  15.28   3
  6 Brooks, Jacquis            9 Twin City Athlet                  15.34   2
  7 Parker, Sean              10 Baton Rouge YMCA                  15.51   5
  8 Johnson, Patrick           9 Faith Track Club                  15.75   1

Event 15  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKinley, D'Lacia          9 Baton Rouge YMCA                  31.04   4
  2 Kennon, DaJai             10 Twin City Athlet                  33.04   3
  3 Semien, Precious          10 Future Track Clu                  33.18   3
  4 Allen, Clarke              9 South East Missi                  33.25   4
  5 Blunt, Shakiera           10 Twin City Athlet                  33.33   2
  6 Green, Taja                9 Future Track Clu                  34.13   1
  7 Wallace, Arielle           9 South East Missi                  35.91   2
  8 Turner, Jade               9 B.R. Raiders Tra                  36.21   3

Event 16  Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole, Jessie              10 B.R. Raiders Tra                  28.56   1
  2 Johnson Jr., Thomas        8 Houma Jets                        30.42   5
  3 Chark, Jr., Darrel         8 Central Louisian                  30.96   5
  4 Terry, Tyus               10 Future Stars Tra                  31.09   1
  5 Jemison, Justin           10 Twin City Athlet                  31.23   1
  6 Parker, Sean              10 Baton Rouge YMCA                  31.73   5
  7 Clay Jr., James           10 B.R. Raiders Tra                  31.76   2
  8 Brooks, Jacquis            9 Twin City Athlet                  32.19   2

Event 17  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKinley, D'Lacia          9 Baton Rouge YMCA                1:12.64   3
  2 Allen, Clarke              9 South East Missi                1:13.97   2
  3 Green, Taja                9 Future Track Clu                1:16.07   2
  4 Semien, Precious          10 Future Track Clu                1:16.71   2
  5 Wallace, Arielle           9 South East Missi                1:18.45   2
  6 Kennon, DaJai             10 Twin City Athlet                1:19.34   3
  7 Turner, Jade               9 B.R. Raiders Tra                1:21.92   2
  8 Washington, Kierra         9 Baton Rouge YMCA                1:22.22   3

Event 18  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole, Jessie              10 B.R. Raiders Tra                1:08.14   2
  2 Terry, Tyus               10 Future Stars Tra                1:09.01   3
  3 Woodard, Dwayne            9 Greater King Dav                1:09.70   4
  4 Clay Jr., James           10 B.R. Raiders Tra                1:12.18   2
  5 Parker, Sean              10 Baton Rouge YMCA                1:14.84   4
  6 Wilkinson, Joshua          9 B.R. Raiders Tra                1:15.05   1
  7 Wilson, Jalon             10 B.R. Raiders Tra                1:15.63   2
  8 Guy, Louis                10 Future Stars Tra                1:15.73   1

Event 19  Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wicks, Keyshaun           10 Faith Track Club                3:16.55
  2 Washington, Kierra         9 Baton Rouge YMCA     3:06.00    3:25.23
  3 Woods, Niara              10 New Orleans Come                3:47.92
  4 mackie, Antrea            10 Future Track Clu                4:34.38

Event 20  Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Woodard, Dwayne            9 Greater King Dav     2:44.23    2:55.00
  2 Wilkinson, Joshua          9 B.R. Raiders Tra                3:03.99
  3 Hanson, Nathan            10 Central Louisian     2:52.00    3:04.10
  4 Carroll, Adrian           10 Twin City Athlet                3:09.18
  5 Stagg, Tyler               8 Central Louisian     3:00.00    3:09.39
  6 Marcell, Jordan            8 Future Track Clu     3:15.70    3:26.05

Event 21  Girls 9-10 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wicks, Keyshaun           10 Faith Track Club                6:14.92
  2 Washington, Kierra         9 Baton Rouge YMCA                6:46.55
  3 Stricker, Christie         9 Pear River Chris                6:54.90

Event 22  Boys 9-10 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terry, Tyus               10 Future Stars Tra                5:59.09
  2 Hanson, Nathan            10 Central Louisian     6:05.00    6:03.30
  3 Stagg, Tyler               8 Central Louisian     6:20.00    6:12.29

Event 28  Boys 9-10 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Twin City Athletic Association  'A'               4:36.00    5:11.91
     1) Brooks, Jacquis 9               2) Jemison, Justin 10
     3) Grimes, LaChavious 9            4)
  2 Baton Rouge Track Club  'A'                       5:01.35    6:16.12

Event 29  Girls 9-10 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cohenour, Haley           10 Peak Performance     3-04.00      1.02m    3-04.00

Event 30  Boys 9-10 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Collet, Matthew            9 New Orleans Come                  1.12m    3-08.00
  2 Butler, Brandon            8 New Orleans Come                  1.02m    3-04.00
  3 Magee, Luke                9 Peak Performance     3-04.00      0.97m    3-02.25

Event 31  Girls 9-10 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McKinley, D'Lacia          9 Baton Rouge YMCA    13-00.00      3.37m   11-00.75
  2 Kristalyn, Turnley         9 Faith Track Club                  2.91m    9-06.75
  3 Turner, Jade               9 B.R. Raiders Tra                  2.36m    7-09.00
  4 Carter, Akira              9 Hattiesburg Flye                  2.34m    7-08.25
  5 Haynes, Are'Neshia         9 Hattiesburg Flye                  2.23m    7-03.75
  6 Wicks, Keyshaun           10 Faith Track Club                  2.15m    7-00.75
  7 Chillous, Miya             8 Greenville Track                  1.19m    3-11.00

Event 32  Boys 9-10 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Brandon            8 New Orleans Come                  4.03m   13-02.75
  2 Cole, Jessie              10 B.R. Raiders Tra                  4.01m   13-02.00
  3 Demery, Mark               9 New Orleans Come                  3.91m   12-10.00
  4 Chark, Jr., Darrel         8 Central Louisian    12-01.00      3.78m   12-05.00
  5 Johnson, Patrick           9 Faith Track Club                  3.26m   10-08.50
  6 Joseph, Wilson             9 Faith Track Club                  2.91m    9-06.75
  7 Varnado, D'Quan            9 Hattiesburg Flye                  2.87m    9-05.00
  8 Honore, Dalton             9 Baton Rouge YMCA    11-00.00      2.84m    9-04.00

Event 35  Girls 9-10 Shot Put 6lb.
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cohenour, Haley           10 Peak Performance    18-00.25      6.27m   20-07.00
  2 Lewis, Jazmyne            10 Twin City Athlet                  5.89m   19-04.00
  3 Woods, Niara              10 New Orleans Come                  4.00m   13-01.50
  4 Benson, Breanna           10 Twin City Athlet                  3.97m   13-00.25

Event 36  Boys 9-10 Shot Put 6lb.
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Collet, Matthew            9 New Orleans Come                  6.46m   21-02.50
  2 Bourgeois, Mitchell        9 New Orleans Come                  5.69m   18-08.00
  3 Marcell, Joshua            9 Future Track Clu    17-02.50      5.24m   17-02.25
  4 Isiah, Orange              9 Faith Track Club                  4.86m   15-11.50
  5 Marcell, Jordan            8 Future Track Clu    15-02.50      4.49m   14-08.75
  6 Bush, Andrew               9 Greenville Track                  4.02m   13-02.25
  7 Williams, Keilan           9 B.R. Raiders Tra                  2.29m    7-06.25

Event 37  Girls 9-10 Javelin Throw Mini 300g
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cohenour, Haley           10 Peak Performance       61-08     15.56m      51-00
  2 Kristalyn, Turnley         9 Faith Track Club                 13.40m      43-11
  3 Sam, Kennedy               9 Faith Track Club                 13.05m      42-10
  4 Woods, Niara              10 New Orleans Come                  9.48m      31-01

Event 38  Boys 9-10 Javelin Throw Mini 300g
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Marcell, Joshua            9 Future Track Clu       21-00     21.77m      71-05
  2 Magee, Luke                9 Peak Performance       60-04     16.88m      55-04
  3 Marcell, Jordan            8 Future Track Clu       25-05     16.60m      54-05
  4 Isiah, Orange              9 Faith Track Club                 12.74m      41-09

Event 39  Girls 9-10 Triathlon  6 lb. sp
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Niara              10 New Orleans Come                    122

Event 45  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jade               12 Road Runners Tra                  13.90   2
  2 tasker, april             11 Future Track Clu                  14.17   1
  3 Landry-Simon, Morgan      12 Future Stars Tra                  14.34   1
  4 Boston, Porscha           12 Twin City Athlet                  14.50   2
  5 Louis, Tayler             11 Greater King Dav                  14.67   3
  6 Hamilton, Tonice          10 Road Runners Tra                  14.70   2

Event 46  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James, Ja'Len             11 Laetc                             13.05   3
  2 Griffin, Justin           12 Laetc                             13.56   1
  3 Clark, Kendrick           11 Baton Rouge Trac                  13.68   3
  4 Myles, Corey              11 Performance Spor                  13.73   1
  5 Dussett, Adonis           12 Road Runners Tra                  13.83   2
  6 Rougeau, Jarreth          12 Laetc                             14.13   1
  7 Willliams, Marcus         11 Road Runners Tra                  14.16   1
  8 Godfrey, Thaddeus         11 Future Track Clu                  14.22   3

Event 47  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sims, Raven               12 Baton Rouge YMCA                  27.33   5
  2 Anderson, Rayna           11 Future Track Clu                  28.26   5
  3 Johnson, Netikie          11 Houma Jets                        29.09   5
  4 Jordan, Alexis            10 Baton Rouge YMCA                  29.79   4
  5 tasker, april             11 Future Track Clu                  30.34   2
  6 Merrell, Seanah           10 Road Runners Tra                  30.90   1
  7 Russell, Tarnisha         11 Future Track Clu                  31.19   4
  8 Green, Asantra            12 Central Louisian                  31.26   4

Event 48  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Justin           12 Laetc                             27.25   4
  2 James, Ja'Len             11 Laetc                             27.38   4
  3 Dussett, Adonis           12 Road Runners Tra                  27.68   2
  4 Hunter, Jr., Micheal      12 Twin City Athlet                  27.75   1
  5 Clark, Kendrick           11 Baton Rouge Trac                  27.86   4
  6 Myles, Corey              11 Performance Spor                  28.88   1
  7 Rougeau, Jarreth          12 Laetc                             29.02   2
  8 Devon, Gales              11 Greater King Dav                  30.02   4

Event 49  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Raven               12 Baton Rouge YMCA     1:03.00    1:01.89q  4
  2 Anderson, Rayna           11 Future Track Clu     1:05.30    1:02.01q  1
  3 Watson, Yosha             12 Future Stars Tra                1:03.73q  2
  4 Johnson, Netikie          11 Houma Jets           1:04.00    1:05.67q  3
  5 Evans, Raven              11 Future Stars Tra                1:08.25q  1
  6 Russell, Tarnisha         11 Future Track Clu                1:09.06q  2
  7 Louis, Tayler             11 Greater King Dav     1:09.39    1:10.13q  2
  8 Hamilton, Tonice          10 Road Runners Tra                1:10.28q  1

Event 49  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Raven               12 Baton Rouge YMCA     1:01.89
  2 Anderson, Rayna           11 Future Track Clu     1:02.01
  3 Watson, Yosha             12 Future Stars Tra     1:03.73
  4 Johnson, Netikie          11 Houma Jets           1:05.67
  5 Evans, Raven              11 Future Stars Tra     1:08.25
  6 Russell, Tarnisha         11 Future Track Clu     1:09.06
  7 Louis, Tayler             11 Greater King Dav     1:10.13
  8 Hamilton, Tonice          10 Road Runners Tra     1:10.28

Event 50  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins, Kenneth          11 B.R. Raiders Tra                1:02.71   2
  2 Hunter, Jr., Micheal      12 Twin City Athlet                1:03.26   2
  3 Rougeau, Jarreth          12 Laetc                           1:04.27   2
  4 Griffin, Justin           12 Laetc                           1:04.73   4
  5 Devon, Gales              11 Greater King Dav                1:06.65   4
  6 Martin, Jarrell           11 Baton Rouge YMCA                1:09.83   4
  7 Myles, Corey              11 Performance Spor                1:12.25   3

Event 51  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Yosha             12 Future Stars Tra                2:35.38
  2 Moore, Catherine          12 Laetc                           2:47.56
  3 Matthews, Evandrielle     11 Road Runners Tra                2:52.30
  4 Smith, Danielle           11 Road Runners Tra                3:02.71
  5 Massey, K'Deidra          11 Twin City Athlet                3:12.19
  6 Nakeytha, Orange          11 Faith Track Club                3:12.76
  7 Dickerson, Kristen        10 Twin City Athlet                3:18.06
  8 Hunt, Kailyn              12 Future Stars Tra                3:23.00

Event 52  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Simon, Kyle               10 B.R. Raiders Tra                2:33.60
  2 Devon, Gales              11 Greater King Dav     2:30.00    2:34.70
  3 Lee, Robert               10 Baton Rouge YMCA     2:30.00    2:34.73
  4 Martin, Patrick           10 Hattiesburg Flye                2:34.76
  5 Hinchliffe, Will          11 Peak Performance     2:30.91    2:43.61
  6 South, Tyron              11 Future Stars Tra                2:55.72
  7 Martin, Jarrell           11 Baton Rouge YMCA     2:28.00    2:56.72
  8 Hubbard, BJ               11 Performance Spor                3:03.66

Event 53  Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stricker, Kayla           11 Pear River Chris                6:03.40
  2 Dickerson, Kristen        10 Twin City Athlet                6:31.14
  3 Nakeytha, Orange          11 Faith Track Club                6:32.77
  4 Hunt, Kailyn              12 Future Stars Tra                6:49.07

Event 54  Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rice, Matthew             11 Baton Rouge YMCA     4:59.00    5:07.35
  2 Hinchliffe, Will          11 Peak Performance     5:25.00    5:16.69
  3 Lee, Robert               10 Baton Rouge YMCA     5:16.00    5:27.16
  4 stricker, Anthony         12 Pear River Chris                5:30.62
  5 Beal, Michael             12 Unattached           5:30.00    5:35.53
  6 English, Avery            11 Greater King Dav     5:47.09    5:52.52
  7 Powell, Dacarius          10 B.R. Raiders Tra                6:06.05
  8 South, Tyron              11 Future Stars Tra                6:08.16

Event 56  Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Elliot, Jake              13 Peak Performance    11:45.38   11:57.08

Event 59  Girls 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stricker, Kayla           11 Pear River Chris                  18.63

Event 60  Boys 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simon, Aaron              11 B.R. Raiders Tra                  14.05   2
  2 Freeman, Aquanius         12 New Orleans Come                  14.68   2
  3 stricker, Anthony         12 Pear River Chris                  17.42   1
  4 Hudson, Myrick            12 B.R. Raiders Tra                  18.22   1
  5 Grenn, James              10 Hattiesburg Flye                  18.42   2

Event 61  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Future Track Club  'A'                              55.00      56.45
     1) Anderson, Rayna 11              2) Morris, Kelsey 10
     3) Semien, Precious 10             4) O'Bear, breyon 12
     5) O'Bear, jasmine 11              6) tasker, april 11
  2 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                              57.36
     1) Smith, Jade 12                  2) Hamilton, Tonice 10
     3) LaMothe, Shelby 11              4) Merrell, Seanah 10
  3 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'B'                              58.92
     1) Holmes, Jacquel 11              2) Matthews, Evandrielle 11
     3) Price, Addisonisha 12           4) Smith, Danielle 11
  4 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                                 1:00.00
     1) Pappillion, Jav'n 10            2) Landry-Simon, Morgan 12
     3) Collins, Amber 12               4) Evans, Raven 11

Event 63  Girls 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Future Track Club  'A'                            4:45.00    4:45.13
     1) semien, joy 12                  2) Semien, Precious 10
     3) Harry, Jasmine 11               4) Russell, Tarnisha 11
     5) tasker, april 11                6) Anderson, Rayna 11
  2 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                                 4:48.71
     1) Landry-Simon, Morgan 12         2) Evans, Raven 11
     3) Pappillion, Jav'n 10            4) Watson, Yosha 12

Event 64  Boys 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 B.R. Raiders Track Club  'A'                                 4:37.15
     1) Simon, Aaron 11                 2) Price, Deonte 10
     3) Collins, Kenneth 11             4) Simon, Kyle 10
     5) Gibson, Matthew 11              6)
  2 Performance Sports Fliers TC  'A'                            5:31.53
     1) Cole, Damon 10                  2) Myles, Corey 11
     3) Lambert, Brandon 12             4) Hubbard, BJ 11

Event 67  Girls 11-12 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Thomeka       12 New Orleans Come                  1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Chelette, Morgan          11 Peak Performance       1.30m      1.22m    4-00.00

Event 68  Boys 11-12 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Kendrick           11 Baton Rouge Trac       1.34m      1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Hudson, Myrick            12 B.R. Raiders Tra                  1.02m    3-04.00

Event 69  Girls 11-12 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sims, Raven               12 Baton Rouge YMCA       5.23m      5.04m   16-06.50
  2 Smith, Jade               12 Road Runners Tra                  4.19m   13-09.00
  3 Chelette, Morgan          11 Peak Performance       4.14m      4.08m   13-04.75
  4 Jordan, Amber             12 Central Louisian       3.96m      4.07m   13-04.25
  5 Green, Asantra            12 Central Louisian       3.96m      4.00m   13-01.50
  6 Price, Addisonisha        12 Road Runners Tra                  3.73m   12-03.00
  7 LaMothe, Shelby           11 Road Runners Tra                  3.31m   10-10.50
  8 Robinson, Ka'Nisha        11 Greenville Track                  3.29m   10-09.50

Event 70  Boys 11-12 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dussett, Adonis           12 Road Runners Tra                  4.93m   16-02.25
  2 Clark, Kendrick           11 Baton Rouge Trac    15-03.00      4.46m   14-07.75
  3 Shiers, Marty             12 Peak Performance    10-06.00      3.97m   13-00.25
  4 Collins, Kenneth          11 B.R. Raiders Tra                  3.87m   12-08.50
  5 Ward, Deonta              12 Houma Jets                        3.86m   12-08.00
  6 Godfrey, Thaddeus         11 Future Track Clu    13-00.00      3.78m   12-05.00
  7 Roche, Joseph             11 Road Runners Tra                  3.61m   11-10.25
  8 Grenn, James              10 Hattiesburg Flye                  3.35m   11-00.00

Event 71  Girls 11-12 Discus Throw 1 kg
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dill, Shannon             10 Hattiesburg Flye                 14.09m      46-03
  2 Martin, Jazmine           10 Hattiesburg Flye                 14.02m      46-00
  3 Maddox, Sharon            11 Laetc                  7.62m     13.67m      44-10

Event 72  Boys 11-12 Discus Throw 1 kg
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 DeJean, Desmond           12 Laetc                            18.10m      59-04
  2 Avery, Cean               12 Laetc                            15.87m      52-01

Event 73  Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw Mini Javlin
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jazmine           10 Hattiesburg Flye                 16.65m      54-07
  2 Jackson, Kai              11 New Orleans Come                 16.39m      53-09
  3 semien, joy               12 Future Track Clu                 14.00m      45-11
  4 Livingston, Thomeka       12 New Orleans Come                 11.97m      39-03
  5 Dill, Shannon             10 Hattiesburg Flye                 11.02m      36-02

Event 74  Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw Mini Javlin
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shiers, Marty             12 Peak Performance      33.90m     31.16m     102-03
  2 Fizer, Yashua             11 New Orleans Come                 21.71m      71-03
  3 Freeman, Aquanius         12 New Orleans Come                 17.09m      56-01

Event 75  Girls 11-12 Shot Put 6 lb.
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kai              11 New Orleans Come                  7.45m   24-05.50
  2 Johnson, LaKierra         11 Twin City Athlet                  6.76m   22-02.25
  3 Dill, Shannon             10 Hattiesburg Flye                  6.18m   20-03.50
  4 Maddox, Sharon            11 Laetc                  5.18m      5.85m   19-02.50
  5 Martin, Jazmine           10 Hattiesburg Flye                  5.63m   18-05.75

Event 76  Boys 11-12 Shot Put 6 lb.
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Fizer, Yashua             11 New Orleans Come                  8.20m   26-11.00
  2 Freeman, Aquanius         12 New Orleans Come                  8.05m   26-05.00
  3 Avery, Cean               12 Laetc                             5.48m   17-11.75

Event 87  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Jeremy            14 South East Missi                  11.75   1
  2 Henry, Anthony            14 Performance Spor                  12.08   2
  3 McClain, Sheldon          13 Road Runners Tra                  12.48   2
  4 Collins, Tyler            14 Future Track Clu                  12.50   2
  5 Lampkin, Denzel           13 Future Stars Tra                  12.57   1
  6 Green, Randy              13 Unattached                        13.10   2
  7 Godfrey, Marcus           13 Future Track Clu                  13.14   3
  8 Kelly, Cedric             14 Road Runners Tra                  13.22   2

Event 88  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Jade               13 Baton Rouge YMCA       12.93      12.08q  3
  2 Ross, Tesia               13 Peak Performance       13.06      13.16q  2
  3 Nelson, Brittney          14 Future Stars Tra                  13.21q  1
  4 Murray, Bria              12 Baton Rouge YMCA       13.12      13.33q  1
  5 miles, jessica            13 Future Track Clu                  13.57q  4
  6 Smith, Dominique          13 Road Runners Tra                  13.58q  2
  7 Miller, Dylesha           14 Future Stars Tra                  13.85q  1
  8 Chandler, Debenique       14 SW Miss. TC            12.30      13.88q  4

Event 88  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Dominique          13 Road Runners Tra       13.58      13.40
  2 miles, jessica            13 Future Track Clu       13.57      13.47
Preliminaries
  2 Anderson, Imani           13 Road Runners Tra       14.62      14.62
Finals
  3 Moore, Jade               13 Baton Rouge YMCA       12.08      13.50
Preliminaries
  3 Crossgrow, Kerri          14 Road Runners Tra       15.36      15.36
Finals
  4 Ross, Tesia               13 Peak Performance       13.16      13.54
  5 Nelson, Brittney          14 Future Stars Tra       13.21      14.00
  6 Murray, Bria              12 Baton Rouge YMCA       13.33      14.04
  7 Miller, Dylesha           14 Future Stars Tra       13.85      14.40
  8 Chandler, Debenique       14 SW Miss. TC            13.88      14.44

Event 89  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jeremy            14 South East Missi                  24.15   2
  2 Gillie, Johnrric          14 Future Stars Tra                  24.29   2
  3 Henry, Anthony            14 Performance Spor                  24.32   4
  4 Avery II, Christopher     14 Laetc                             25.02   5
  5 McClain, Sheldon          13 Road Runners Tra                  25.22   3
  6 Lampkin, Denzel           13 Future Stars Tra                  25.52   4
  7 Collins, Tyler            14 Future Track Clu                  25.66   2

Event 90  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Quiana           13 Laetc                             26.67   2
  2 Smith, Dominique          13 Road Runners Tra                  26.86   3
  3 White, Taurinesha         13 Baton Rouge YMCA                  27.28   4
  4 Ross, Tesia               13 Peak Performance                  27.48   4
  5 Moore, Jade               13 Baton Rouge YMCA                  28.42   4
  6 Soule, LaSha              13 Future Track Clu                  28.48   4
  7 Nelson, Brittney          14 Future Stars Tra                  28.57   1
  8 Esteem, Ademika           14 Road Runners Tra                  28.76   3

Event 91  Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parker, Julian            14 Baton Rouge YMCA                  51.65   3
  2 Henry, Anthony            14 Performance Spor                  54.98   3
  3 Gillie, Johnrric          14 Future Stars Tra                  56.13   1
  4 Leday, Divonte            14 Future Stars Tra                  56.15   2
  5 Avery II, Christopher     14 Laetc                             56.98   2
  6 Smith, Jorden             14 Road Runners Tra                  58.06   2
  7 Bailey, JaCaro            14 Future Stars Tra                1:01.06   1

Event 92  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noel, Alicia              13 Baton Rouge YMCA     1:00.00      59.86q  2
  2 White, Taurinesha         13 Baton Rouge YMCA       59.80    1:00.90q  3
  3 Griffin, Quiana           13 Laetc                           1:00.93q  2
  4 Easton, Racheal           14 Future Stars Tra                1:03.94q  4
  5 Woods, Elizabeth          13 Baton Rouge YMCA     1:03.00    1:04.70q  1
  6 Miller, Dylesha           14 Future Stars Tra                1:05.98q  3
  7 Chandler, Debenique       14 SW Miss. TC            58.40    1:07.37q  4
  8 Gilmore, La Shadra        12 Baton Rouge YMCA     1:07.00    1:08.34q  3

Event 92  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Noel, Alicia              13 Baton Rouge YMCA       59.86
  2 White, Taurinesha         13 Baton Rouge YMCA     1:00.90
  3 Griffin, Quiana           13 Laetc                1:00.93
  4 Easton, Racheal           14 Future Stars Tra     1:03.94
  5 Woods, Elizabeth          13 Baton Rouge YMCA     1:04.70
  6 Miller, Dylesha           14 Future Stars Tra     1:05.98
  7 Chandler, Debenique       14 SW Miss. TC          1:07.37
  8 Gilmore, La Shadra        12 Baton Rouge YMCA     1:08.34

Event 93  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Julian            14 Baton Rouge YMCA     2:04.00    2:14.17
  2 Smith, Jorden             14 Road Runners Tra                2:26.34
  3 Gibson, Russell           13 Peak Performance     2:43.64    2:27.78
  4 Elliot, Jake              13 Peak Performance     2:26.77    2:29.61
  5 Dussett, Cyril            13 Road Runners Tra                2:34.32
  6 Bunch, Coby               14 Greater King Dav     2:35.90    2:35.65
  7 Scott, Joseph             13 New Orleans Heat                2:36.66
  8 Peterson, Robert          13 Future Track Clu     2:45.00    2:38.42

Event 94  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Noel, Alicia              13 Baton Rouge YMCA     2:30.00    2:34.89
  2 Woods, Elizabeth          13 Baton Rouge YMCA     2:34.00    2:37.30
  3 Easton, Racheal           14 Future Stars Tra                2:39.50
  4 Roberts, Dakota           13 Future Stars Tra                2:51.11
  5 Mangum, Dametra           12 Performance Spor                2:52.91
  6 London, Candace           12 Future Stars Tra                2:53.31
  7 Bilbro, Mariane           14 Performance Spor                3:01.72
  8 Gilmore, La Shadra        12 Baton Rouge YMCA     2:40.00    3:07.22

Event 95  Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jorden             14 Road Runners Tra                5:11.07
  2 Peterson, Robert          13 Future Track Clu     6:20.00    5:18.64
  3 Elliot, Jake              13 Peak Performance     5:15.62    5:20.20
  4 Brooks, Jasper            13 Twin City Athlet                5:50.03
  5 Curtis, Davis Jr          13 Faith Track Club                5:58.93
  6 Carroll, D'Marcus         13 Twin City Athlet                6:02.16
  7 Fleming, Ronnie  (chris)  13 Pear River Chris                8:21.17

Event 96  Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Adia             12 South East Missi                7:29.84

Event 101  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles B-33"
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Travis            14 Greater King Dav       16.05      16.00   3
  2 Bland, Ross               13 Laetc                             16.71   2
  3 Ferdinand, III, Wilbert   13 Greater King Dav       16.06      17.07   3
  4 Barrow, Joel              13 Laetc                             17.54   2
  5 Kelly, Cedric             14 Road Runners Tra                  17.72   1
  6 Williams, Winston         14 South East Missi                  17.92   1
  7 Butler, Byron             12 New Orleans Come                  18.04   2
  8 Miller, Denzel            12 B.R. Raiders Tra                  19.59   1

Event 102  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles G-30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hobley, Lindsey           13 Baton Rouge Trac                  21.31

Event 103  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles B-30"
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Byron             12 New Orleans Come                  31.13   1
  2 Bland, Ross               13 Laetc                             31.36   1
  3 Williams, Winston         14 South East Missi                  31.46   2
  4 Jason, Durand             13 New Orleans Heat       30.20      33.54   2
  5 Reese, Cheldrick          13 Peak Performance       36.44      38.21   2

Event 104  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles G-30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mangum, Dametra           12 Performance Spor                  34.75

Event 105  Boys 13-14 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McClain, Sheldon          13 Road Runners Tra                  1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Jason, Durand             13 New Orleans Heat     4-08.00      1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Preston, Xavier           12 Peak Performance     4-05.00      1.37m    4-06.00
  4 Sims, Dre                 12 River Cities Tra     4-00.00      1.27m    4-02.00
  5 Thompson, Jimmy           13 Performance Spor                  1.22m    4-00.00
  5 Cosey, Adrian             13 B.R. Raiders Tra                  1.22m    4-00.00
  5 Middlebrooks, Jovi        12 River Cities Tra     4-06.00      1.22m    4-00.00
  8 Miller, Denzel            12 B.R. Raiders Tra                  1.17m    3-10.00

Event 106  Girls 13-14 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Dava             14 Greenville Track                  1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Smith, Dominique          13 Road Runners Tra                  1.32m    4-04.00
  2 Butler, Coleen            13 Peak Performance     3-07.25      1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Woods, Hilary             12 New Orleans Come                  1.17m    3-10.00

Event 107  Boys 13-14 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jeremy            14 South East Missi                  5.52m   18-01.50
  2 Ferdinand, III, Wilbert   13 Greater King Dav       5.10m      5.31m   17-05.25
  3 Bland, Ross               13 Laetc                             5.17m   16-11.50
  4 Kelly, Cedric             14 Road Runners Tra                  5.08m   16-08.00
  5 McCree, Leland            14 Future Stars Tra                  4.80m   15-09.00
  6 Curtis, Davis Jr          13 Faith Track Club                  4.72m   15-06.00
  7 Bailey, JaCaro            14 Future Stars Tra                  4.71m   15-05.50
  8 Butler, Byron             12 New Orleans Come                  4.56m   14-11.50

Event 108  Girls 13-14 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Murray, Bria              12 Baton Rouge YMCA    14-01.00      4.56m   14-11.50
  2 Esteem, Ademika           14 Road Runners Tra                  4.53m   14-10.50
  3 Nelson, Brittney          14 Future Stars Tra                  4.47m   14-08.00
  4 Ross, Tesia               13 Peak Performance    13-01.50      4.26m   13-11.75
  5 Easton, Racheal           14 Future Stars Tra                  4.23m   13-10.50
  6 Butler, Coleen            13 Peak Performance    13-01.50      4.08m   13-04.75
  7 Griffin, Quiana           13 Laetc                             3.94m   12-11.25
  8 Woods, Hilary             12 New Orleans Come                  3.63m   11-11.00

Event 109  Boys 13-14 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jeremy            14 South East Missi                 11.43m   37-06.00
  2 Butler, Byron             12 New Orleans Come                  9.32m   30-07.00
  3 Glasper, Logan            14 Future Track Clu                  9.15m   30-00.25
  4 Williams, Winston         14 South East Missi                  8.64m   28-04.25

Event 111  Boys 13-14 Shot Put  B-4kg
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Boone, Demetrius          14 Laetc               41-00.25     13.29m   43-07.25
  2 Jordan, Xavier            14 Hattiesburg Flye                 13.01m   42-08.25
  3 Poullard, Darien          13 Future Stars Tra                 10.15m   33-03.75
  4 Washington, Brian         14 Peak Performance    31-02.00     10.07m   33-00.50
  5 Williams, Leon            13 B.R. Raiders Tra                  9.84m   32-03.50
  6 Martin, Juma              13 Hattiesburg Flye                  9.53m   31-03.25
  7 DeJean, Devin             13 Laetc               31-00.00      9.34m   30-07.75
  8 Welch, Delvin             14 Baton Rouge Trac                  8.83m   28-11.75

Event 112  Girls 13-14 Shot Put  G-6lb
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Goss, Jennifer            14 Peak Performance    31-08.00     10.13m   33-03.00
  2 Banks, LaShay             13 Road Runners Tra                 10.11m   33-02.00
  3 Ross, Tesia               13 Peak Performance    23-07.50      8.18m   26-10.00
  4 Woods, Hilary             12 New Orleans Come                  7.95m   26-01.00
  5 Westley, Diamara          14 Houma Jets                        7.11m   23-04.00
  6 Chisley, Regina           13 Twin City Athlet                  7.00m   22-11.75
  7 Wilson, Kamah             14 Future Track Clu                  6.20m   20-04.25

Event 113  Boys 13-14 Discus Throw 1kg
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Xavier            14 Hattiesburg Flye                 42.41m     139-02
  2 Boone, Demetrius          14 Laetc                 105-06     37.70m     123-08
  3 Washington, Brian         14 Peak Performance    75-05.75     27.76m      91-01
  4 Lang, Darious             13 Hattiesburg Flye                 27.26m      89-05
  5 DeJean, Devin             13 Laetc                  66-04     23.13m      75-11
  6 Washington, Isiah         12 Greenville Track                 23.05m      75-07
  7 Williams, Leon            13 B.R. Raiders Tra                 21.13m      69-04
  8 Black, Joey               12 Peak Performance    82-09.50     16.92m      55-06

Event 114  Girls 13-14 Discus Throw 1kg
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Goss, Jennifer            14 Peak Performance    82-00.50     25.33m      83-01
  2 Banks, LaShay             13 Road Runners Tra                 23.10m      75-09

Event 116  Girls 13-14 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 LeLeux, Morgann           12 New Orleans Heat    10-07.50      2.75m    9-00.25
  2 Butler, Coleen            13 Peak Performance     7-00.50      2.29m    7-06.00
  3 Barousse, Kathryn         13 Unattached           7-00.00      2.14m    7-00.25
  4 Killen, Margaret          14 New Orleans Heat     8-00.75      1.53m    5-00.25

Event 117  Boys 13-14 Javelin Throw  600g
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Boone, Demetrius          14 Laetc                 125-05     41.36m     135-08
  2 Jordan, Xavier            14 Hattiesburg Flye                 36.99m     121-04
  3 Lang, Darious             13 Hattiesburg Flye                 36.60m     120-01
  4 Martin, Juma              13 Hattiesburg Flye                 27.47m      90-01
  5 Washington, Brian         14 Peak Performance       73-10     26.11m      85-08
  6 Black, Joey               12 Peak Performance    86-09.50     24.98m      81-11
  7 DeJean, Devin             13 Laetc                            24.78m      81-03

Event 118  Girls 13-14 Javelin Throw  600g
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Aldredge, Ashley          13 Peak Performance    98-05.25     33.99m     111-06
  2 Goss, Jennifer            14 Peak Performance    88-07.25     25.57m      83-11
  3 Wilson, Kamah             14 Future Track Clu                  9.86m      32-04

Event 119  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                                   49.69
     1) Leday, Divonte 14               2) Lampkin, Denzel 13
     3) Poullard, Darien 13             4) Gillie, Johnrric 14
  2 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                              50.29
     1) Dussett, Cyril 13               2) Kelly, Cedric 14
     3) Smith, Jorden 14                4) McClain, Sheldon 13
     5) Hudson, Wesley 13               6)
  3 Future Stars Track Club  'B'                                   53.83
     1) Smith, Tyler 13                 2) McCree, Leland 14
     3) Bilbo, Jordan 13                4) Easton, Robert 14

Event 120  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                              54.55
     1) Smith, Dominique 13             2) Esteem, Ademika 14
     3) LaMothe, Sarah 13               4) Anderson, Imani 13
     5) Crossgrow, Kerri 14             6) Banks, LaShay 13
  2 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                               50.88      56.61
     1) Moore, Jade 13                  2) Murray, Bria 12
     3) Noel, Alicia 13                 4) White, Taurinesha 13
     5) Vincent, LaKrichia 12           6) Gilmore, La Shadra 12

Event 121  Boys 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                                 4:02.62
     1) Bilbo, Jordan 13                2) Gillie, Johnrric 14
     3) Lampkin, Denzel 13              4) Leday, Divonte 14
  2 Future Stars Track Club  'B'                                 4:09.00
     1) Smith, Tyler 13                 2) Poullard, Darien 13
     3) Bailey, JaCaro 14               4) Easton, Robert 14
  3 Peak Performance Track Club  'A'                  4:52.00    4:17.92

Event 122  Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                             4:08.00    4:18.47
     1) Noel, Alicia 13                 2) Moore, Jade 13
     3) White, Taurinesha 13            4) Woods, Elizabeth 13
     5) Gilmore, La Shadra 12           6)
  2 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                                 4:37.79
     1) Henry, Sharde 14                2) Easton, Racheal 14
     3) Miller, Dylesha 14              4) Nelson, Brittney 14
     5) London, Candace 12              6)
  3 Performance Sports Fliers TC  'A'                            5:00.37
     1) Bilbro, Mariane 14              2) Mangum, Dametra 12
     3) Perkins, Lashunda 13            4) Hawkins, Margaret 12

Event 136  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Chasidee           16 Central Louisian                  12.33   3
  2 Gordy, Tyler              15 Future Track Clu                  13.06   3
  3 Early, Shelander          15 Road Runners Tra                  13.23   2
  4 Shepherd, Deidre'         16 River Cities Tra                  13.33   2
  5 Burns, Josalyn            16 Future Track Clu                  13.46   3
  6 Gilmore, Lareesha         15 Baton Rouge YMCA                  14.00   2

Event 137  Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Wayne             15 New Orleans Heat                  11.19   4
  2 Howard, Cornell           15 Road Runners Tra                  11.40   1
  3 Johnson, Seth             16 Houma Jets                        11.43   4
  4 Brandon, Wilson           16 Faith Track Club                  11.46   4
  5 Wilson, Deron             15 New Orleans Heat                  11.93   4
  6 Duplessis, Tyrone         15 New Orleans Heat                  11.96   3
  7 Henny, Paul               15 Laetc                             12.13   2
  8 Scott, Jairus             14 New Orleans Heat                  12.16   3

Event 138  Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Chasidee           16 Central Louisian                  25.46   3
  2 Fortune, Quina            15 Road Runners Tra                  25.48   2
  3 Gordy, Tyler              15 Future Track Clu                  25.80   3
  4 Johnson, Alycia           16 Houma Jets                        27.10   3
  5 Early, Shelander          15 Road Runners Tra                  27.21   1
  6 White, Chantesean         14 Future Stars Tra                  27.44   2
  7 Cola, Courtney            14 Road Runners Tra                  27.97   1
  8 Adrienne, Johnson         15 Faith Track Club                  28.55   2

Event 139  Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Keith            15 Road Runners Tra                  22.26   1
  2 Howard, Cornell           15 Road Runners Tra                  22.93   2
  3 Horace, Kameron           14 River Cities Tra                  22.96   5
  4 Willis, DeMonte           16 River Cities Tra                  22.99   5
  5 Jacobs, Wayne             15 New Orleans Heat                  23.19   5
  6 Jason, Payten             15 New Orleans Heat                  23.70   5
  7 Gibson, Scotty            15 Road Runners Tra                  24.23   2
  8 Brandon, Wilson           16 Faith Track Club                  24.56   5

Event 140  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Ke' Airra          15 Natchez                56.64      58.69q  3
  1 Johnson, Ciera            15 Baton Rouge Trac       59.00      58.69q  1
  3 Doucet - Dixon, Janessa   15 Laetc                             59.89q  2
  4 Stewart, Nira             16 Houma Jets             59.80    1:02.30q  1
  5 White, Chantesean         14 Future Stars Tra                1:04.53q  3
  6 Poullard, Shante          15 Future Stars Tra                1:05.16q  2
  7 Harris, Shanae'           16 River Cities Tra                1:05.63q  2
  8 Williams, Maria           14 Baton Rouge Trac     1:07.50    1:06.39q  2

Event 140  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Ke' Airra          15 Natchez                58.69      58.69
  2 Johnson, Ciera            15 Baton Rouge Trac       58.69      58.70
  3 Doucet - Dixon, Janessa   15 Laetc                  59.89      58.89
  4 Stewart, Nira             16 Houma Jets           1:02.30    1:02.30
  5 White, Chantesean         14 Future Stars Tra     1:04.53    1:04.53
  6 Poullard, Shante          15 Future Stars Tra     1:05.16    1:05.16
  7 Harris, Shanae'           16 River Cities Tra     1:05.63    1:05.63
  8 Williams, Maria           14 Baton Rouge Trac     1:06.39    1:06.39

Event 141  Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Willis, DeMonte           16 River Cities Tra                  50.94   4
  2 Horace, Kameron           14 River Cities Tra                  51.14   4
  3 Jason, Payten             15 New Orleans Heat                  51.20   4
  4 Butler, Jerel             16 Road Runners Tra                  51.53   2
  5 Gibson, Scotty            15 Road Runners Tra                  52.16   3
  6 Brown, Dequiante          14 Houma Jets                        54.25   4

Event 142  Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ciera            15 Baton Rouge Trac     2:19.90    2:22.47
  2 Wallace, DiKenya          14 Baton Rouge YMCA     2:20.00    2:23.78
  3 Stewart, Nira             16 Houma Jets           2:26.00    2:30.10
  4 Doucet - Dixon, Janessa   15 Laetc                           2:39.53
  5 James, Jasmine            15 Hattiesburg Flye                2:43.23
  6 Meyer, Dominque           16 Laetc                           2:46.10
  7 Bates, Ariel              16 Baton Rouge Trac     2:40.25    2:48.03
  8 Foster, Elizabeth         14 Greenville Track                2:52.64

Event 143  Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Dequiante          14 Houma Jets           2:04.00    2:07.25
  2 Timothy, Berry            15 Faith Track Club     2:06.00    2:10.33
  3 Perkins, Kenneth          15 Performance Spor                2:14.73
  4 Tyler, Anthony            15 Greenville Track                2:18.31
  5 Gibson, Jabari            15 Road Runners Tra                2:19.46
  6 Butler, Jerel             16 Road Runners Tra                2:23.91
  7 Johnson, Kyle             16 Road Runners Tra                2:27.06
  8 Robinson, Shuron          15 Greenville Track                2:27.48

Event 144  Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lambert, D'Anna           15 Laetc                           5:17.02
  2 James, Jasmine            15 Hattiesburg Flye                5:34.48
  3 Meyer, Dominque           16 Laetc                           5:39.13
  4 Bates, Ariel              16 Baton Rouge Trac     5:51.50    5:48.66
  5 Foster, Elizabeth         14 Greenville Track                5:56.90
  6 Armstrong, Lynn           14 Unattached           5:20.02    6:04.62
  7 Johnson, Tiffany          15 Central Louisian     6:00.00    6:14.94
  8 Williams, Maria           14 Baton Rouge Trac     5:48.29    6:43.02

Event 145  Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Willis, David             15 Laetc                           4:25.13
  2 Pierce, Kenneth           16 Laetc                           4:25.96
  3 Yoder, Matt               15 Laetc                           4:36.53
  4 Demery, James             14 New Orleans Come                4:51.46
  5 Spears, David             15 Laetc                           4:53.00
  6 Tyler, Anthony            15 Greenville Track                5:03.08
  7 Robinson, Shuron          15 Greenville Track                5:32.00
  8 Johnson, Kyle             16 Road Runners Tra                5:38.73

Event 149  Boys 15-16 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Kenneth           16 Laetc                           6:57.06
  2 Yoder, Matt               15 Laetc                           7:03.02

Event 150  Girls 15-16 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lambert, D'Anna           15 Laetc                          11:44.23
  2 Armstrong, Lynn           14 Unattached          11:30.54   14:23.77

Event 152  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles  G-33"
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chark, Shirdetra          14 Central Louisian                  17.94   2
  2 Williams, Jamie           15 New Orleans Come                  18.38   1
  3 Livingston, Ashley        15 New Orleans Come                  18.58   2
  4 Burns, Josalyn            16 Future Track Clu                  18.71   2
  5 Williams, Elizabeth       15 South East Missi                  20.44   1
  6 Stetelman, Sarah          14 Hattiesburg Flye                  25.22   1

Event 153  Boys 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles  B-39"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Madere, Paul              16 Future Track Clu                  16.13
  2 Braddock, Jerry           15 South East Missi                  17.33

Event 154  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Hurdles  G-30"
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Doucet - Dixon, Janessa   15 Laetc                           1:07.90   2
  2 Burns, Josalyn            16 Future Track Clu                1:13.80   2
  3 Williams, Jamie           15 New Orleans Come                1:15.80   1
  4 Chark, Shirdetra          14 Central Louisian                1:17.70   2
  5 Livingston, Ashley        15 New Orleans Come                1:20.30   1
  6 Evans, Alvina             15 Greenville Track                1:27.20   2
  7 Williams, Elizabeth       15 South East Missi                1:36.70   1

Event 156  Girls 15-16 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Ke' Airra          15 Natchez                1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Rawson, Jordan            16 Central Louisian       1.67m      1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Williams, Jamie           15 New Orleans Come                  1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Livingston, Ashley        15 New Orleans Come                  1.37m    4-06.00
  5 Stetelman, Sarah          14 Hattiesburg Flye                  1.32m    4-04.00
  6 Williams, Elizabeth       15 South East Missi                  1.22m    4-00.00

Event 157  Boys 15-16 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Braddock, Jerry           15 South East Missi                  1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Jackson, Darryl           15 Greenville Track                  1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Thomas, Philip            15 Greater King Dav       1.72m      1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Douglas, Bobby            16 Houma Jets                        1.57m    5-01.75

Event 158  Girls 15-16 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Picard, Alison            15 New Orleans Heat       3.63m      2.59m    8-06.00
  2 Toups, Chyna              16 New Orleans Heat       2.83m      2.44m    8-00.00
  3 Lauchner, Ashley          14 New Orleans Heat       2.83m      2.14m    7-00.25
  4 Evans, Alvina             15 Greenville Track                  1.53m    5-00.25

Event 159  Boys 15-16 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Darryl           15 Greenville Track                  2.75m    9-00.25
  2 Johnson, Jaora            14 Houma Jets                        1.83m    6-00.00

Event 160  Girls 15-16 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Quatisha        16 Central Louisian       4.90m      4.97m   16-03.75
  2 Clark, Sabrina            16 Future Stars Tra                  4.66m   15-03.50
  3 Crofton, Janae            15 Lafayette Youth        4.89m      4.63m   15-02.25
  4 Cola, Courtney            14 Road Runners Tra                  4.54m   14-10.75
  5 Williams, Elizabeth       15 South East Missi                  4.41m   14-05.75
  6 Stetelman, Sarah          14 Hattiesburg Flye                  4.09m   13-05.00

Event 161  Boys 15-16 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thibodeaux, Jamal         15 Baton Rouge YMCA       6.11m      6.30m   20-08.00
  2 Weatherspoon, Antione     14 Baton Rouge Trac       6.24m      6.26m   20-06.50
  3 Braddock, Jerry           15 South East Missi                  6.07m   19-11.00
  4 Williams, Christian       15 Houma Jets                        6.01m   19-08.75
  5 Douglas, Bobby            16 Houma Jets                        5.61m   18-05.00
  6 Joseph, Netters           16 Faith Track Club                  5.60m   18-04.50
  7 Bibbins, Lenard           15 Road Runners Tra                  5.54m   18-02.25
  8 White, Philip             14 Road Runners Tra                  5.45m   17-10.75

Event 162  Girls 15-16 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Quatisha        16 Central Louisian      10.99m     11.35m   37-03.00
  2 Clark, Sabrina            16 Future Stars Tra                  9.31m   30-06.50

Event 163  Boys 15-16 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Philip            15 Greater King Dav      12.26m     11.97m   39-03.25
  2 Braddock, Jerry           15 South East Missi                 11.93m   39-01.75
  3 Jackson, Darryl           15 Greenville Track                 11.80m   38-08.75
  4 White, Philip             14 Road Runners Tra                 11.25m   36-11.00
  5 Douglas, Bobby            16 Houma Jets                       11.08m   36-04.25
  6 Bibbins, Lenard           15 Road Runners Tra                 10.51m   34-05.75
  7 Gibson, Jabari            15 Road Runners Tra                 10.28m   33-08.75

Event 164  Girls 15-16 Discus Throw G 1Kg
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Aqeulah           16 Hattiesburg Flye                 28.41m      93-02
  2 roberts, lori             15 southeast la roa                 25.56m      83-10
  3 Woods, Leigha             15 New Orleans Come                 22.08m      72-05
  4 Bilbro, Angela            15 Performance Spor                 16.79m      55-01

Event 165  Boys 15-16 Discus Throw B 1.6Kg
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Tron                16 Peak Performance      119-10     39.05m     128-01
  2 barras, bryan             16 southeast la roa                 32.51m     106-08
  3 Whittington, Dennis       16 Houma Jets                       26.07m      85-06

Event 166  Girls 15-16 Javelin Throw G-600g
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 bouterie, meaghan         16 southeast la roa                 26.41m      86-08
  2 Woods, Leigha             15 New Orleans Come                 20.21m      66-04
  3 Jordan, Aqeulah           16 Hattiesburg Flye                 20.08m      65-10
  4 roberts, lori             15 southeast la roa                 19.99m      65-07
  5 Livingston, Ashley        15 New Orleans Come                 16.91m      55-06
  6 Adrienne, Johnson         15 Faith Track Club                 14.79m      48-06
  7 Bilbro, Angela            15 Performance Spor                 12.77m      41-11

Event 167  Boys 15-16 Javelin Throw B-800g
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 barras, bryan             16 southeast la roa                 30.98m     101-08
  2 Day, Solomon              15 New Orleans Come                 29.54m      96-11
  3 O'Banner, Christopher     15 South East Missi                 23.93m      78-06

Event 168  Girls 15-16 Shot Put  4-kg
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Aqeulah           16 Hattiesburg Flye                  9.56m   31-04.50
  2 Woods, Leigha             15 New Orleans Come                  6.67m   21-10.75
  3 roberts, lori             15 southeast la roa                 J6.67m   21-10.75
  4 Bilbro, Angela            15 Performance Spor                  6.54m   21-05.50

Event 169  Boys 15-16 Shot Put B-12LB
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 barras, bryan             16 southeast la roa                 11.53m   37-10.00
  2 Michael, Richardson       16 Faith Track Club                 11.32m   37-01.75
  3 Ross, Tron                16 Peak Performance    36-11.00     10.47m   34-04.25
  4 Whittington, Dennis       16 Houma Jets                       10.37m   34-00.25
  5 O'Banner, Christopher     15 South East Missi                  8.58m   28-01.75

Event 170  Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                              50.95
     1) Cola, Courtney 14               2) Early, Shelander 15
     3) Fortune, Quina 15               4) Joseph, Dionne 16

Event 171  Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                              44.39
     1) Bibbins, Lenard 15              2) Johnson, Keith 15
     3) Howard, Cornell 15              4) Stevenson, Chantz 16
     5) Gibson, Scotty 15               6)
  2 Faith Track Club  'A'                                          45.86
     1) Michael, Richardson 16          2) Joseph, Netters 16
     3) Timothy, Berry 15               4) Brandon, Wilson 16
  3 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'B'                              46.29
     1) Gibson, Jabari 15               2) Johnson, Kyle 16
     3) White, Philip 14                4) Butler, Jerel 16
     5) Johnson, Dennard 15             6)

Event 172  Girls 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                            4:19.20
     1) Cola, Courtney 14               2) Early, Shelander 15
     3) Fortune, Quina 15               4) Joseph, Dionne 16
  2 River Cities Track Club  'A'                      4:25.00    4:32.51
     1) Harris, Shanae' 16              2) Brown, Sapphira 16
     3) Hughes, Monica 16               4) Lang, Courtney 15
     5) Shepherd, Deidre' 16            6)

Event 173  Boys 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                            3:35.89
     1) Gibson, Scotty 15               2) Johnson, Keith 15
     3) Howard, Cornell 15              4) White, Philip 14
     5) Stevenson, Chantz 16            6)
  2 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'B'                            3:45.01
     1) Bibbins, Lenard 15              2) Butler, Jerel 16
     3) Johnson, Dennard 15             4) Johnson, Kyle 16
     5) Hart, Ryan 15                   6) Gibson, Jabari 15
  3 Faith Track Club  'A'                                        3:48.66
     1) Timothy, Berry 15               2) Brandon, Wilson 16
     3) Michael, Richardson 16          4) Joseph, Netters 16

Event 193  Women 17-18 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Kristie         17 SW Miss. TC            11.70      12.45q  3
  2 Dillon, Gabrielle         18 SW Miss. TC            11.80      12.52q  2
  3 Williams, Shannon         16 River Cities Tra       12.00      12.69q  1
  4 Clark, Shandricka         18 New Orleans Come                  12.72q  3
  5 Jenkins, Brittni          16 River Cities Tra       12.10      12.75q  3
  6 Williams, Jazmin          17 Central Louisian       12.10      12.79q  2

Event 193  Women 17-18 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Shandricka         18 New Orleans Come       12.72      12.64   1
  2 Williams, Shannon         16 River Cities Tra       12.69      12.65   3
  3 Mitchell, Kristie         17 SW Miss. TC            12.45      12.71   3
  3 mccaleb, ricasha          18 Unattached                        12.71   3
  5 Dillon, Gabrielle         18 SW Miss. TC            12.52      12.78   3
  6 Williams, Jazmin          17 Central Louisian       12.79      12.85   3
  7 Jenkins, Brittni          16 River Cities Tra       12.75      12.88   3
  8 Guilbeau, Jamell          18 Lafayette Youth                   13.11   2

Event 194  Men 17-18 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Josh              17 River Cities Tra                  10.90   4
  2 Lewis, Kenny              17 Future Track Clu                  10.94   4
  3 Fullwood, Albert          18 River Cities Tra                  11.00   4
  4 Harris, Isaac             17 River Cities Tra                  11.14   4
  5 Adams, Cordero            18 Houma Jets                        11.18   3
  6 Coleman, Mike             18 River Cities Tra                  11.20   4
  7 Jefferson, Chris          18 River Cities Tra                  11.21   3
  8 Tate, Codero              17 Baton Rouge Trac                  11.25   3

Event 195  Women 17-18 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stroy, Kamelia            17 River Cities Tra                  25.13   5
  2 Noel, Nicole              18 SW Miss. TC                       25.17   5
  3 Jenkins, Brittni          16 River Cities Tra                  25.37   5
  4 Banks, Trumesa            18 SW Miss. TC                       25.57   5
  5 Williams, Jazmin          17 Central Louisian                  25.60   5
  6 Evans, Shonese            17 Houma Jets                        25.67   4
  7 mccaleb, ricasha          18 Unattached                        25.80   5
  8 Williams, Shannon         16 River Cities Tra                  25.97   5

Event 196  Men 17-18 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harts, Trey               17 River Cities Tra                  21.18   6
  2 Harvey, Josh              17 River Cities Tra                  21.55   6
  3 Fullwood, Albert          18 River Cities Tra                  21.81   6
  4 Ray, Shawn                18 Future Track Clu                  22.08   4
  5 Lewis, Kenny              17 Future Track Clu                  22.72   6
  6 Lampley, Lincoln          17 Unattached                        22.95   2
  7 Hobley, Wayne             17 Baton Rouge Trac                  25.08   5

Event 197  Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroy, Kamelia            17 River Cities Tra       56.30      57.53q  1
  2 Warren, Andrea            16 Future Stars Tra                  59.48q  1
  3 Harris, Nikki             17 River Cities Tra                1:01.14q  1
  4 Jenkins, Arissa           17 River Cities Tra                1:02.03q  1
  5 Curshaunda, Davis         17 Faith Track Club                1:02.56q  1
  6 Rene, Daphne              17 Future Stars Tra                1:03.55q  2

Event 197  Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroy, Kamelia            17 River Cities Tra       57.53
  2 Warren, Andrea            16 Future Stars Tra       59.48
  3 Harris, Nikki             17 River Cities Tra     1:01.14
  4 Jenkins, Arissa           17 River Cities Tra     1:02.03
  5 Curshaunda, Davis         17 Faith Track Club     1:02.56
  6 Rene, Daphne              17 Future Stars Tra     1:03.55

Event 198  Men 17-18 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Word, Mychal              17 River Cities Tra                  49.36   4
  2 Green, Mike               16 Central Louisian                  49.59   4
  3 Hobley, Wayne             17 Baton Rouge Trac                  50.71   4
  4 Deggs, Stephen            16 Future Track Clu                  51.38   4
  5 Whittington, Dale         17 Future Track Clu                  52.13   3
  6 Law, jeremy               17 Future Track Clu                  54.21   4
  7 Scott, Shannon            17 Performance Spor                1:06.94   1

Event 199  Women 17-18 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whalen, Kimberly          17 South East Missi                2:31.70
  2 Shaw, Tabbita             16 Greenville Track                2:48.15
  3 Jones, Erica              16 River Cities Tra                2:51.82
  4 Miller, Kela              17 Greenville Track                3:05.10
  5 Richardson, Kiara         17 Greenville Track                3:26.12

Event 200  Men 17-18 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Word, Mychal              17 River Cities Tra     1:56.70    2:00.80
  2 Scott, Shannon            17 Performance Spor                2:05.60
  3 Jordan, Jushua            18 River Cities Tra     2:04.50    2:06.57
  4 Wiley, Willie             17 Hattiesburg Flye                2:09.43
  5 Bolds, Rashad             17 Road Runners Tra                2:12.71
  6 Woods, Sam                18 Future Track Clu     2:05.00    2:15.75
  7 Heard, Clemonce           17 Road Runners Tra                2:18.82

Event 201  Women 17-18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Breaux, Melanie           17 Laetc                           5:43.89
  2 Jones, Erica              16 River Cities Tra                5:54.03
  3 Richardson, Kiara         17 Greenville Track                6:08.92
  4 Miller, Kela              17 Greenville Track                6:34.81
  5 Stricker, Rebekah         16 Pear River Chris                6:57.88

Event 202  Men 17-18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamaal             17 South East Missi                4:37.02
  2 Taylor, Shantavius        17 Peak Performance     5:16.16    4:52.25

Event 203  Women 17-18 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leithead, Kate            17 Laetc                          12:05.33
  2 Breaux, Melanie           17 Laetc                          12:44.90
  3 Miller, Kela              17 Greenville Track               13:58.01
  4 Stricker, Rebekah         16 Pear River Chris               15:03.23
  5 Richardson, Kiara         17 Greenville Track               15:41.57

Event 204  Men 17-18 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamaal             17 South East Missi               18:20.15
  2 Taylor, Shantavius        17 Peak Performance    17:28.45   19:58.76

Event 209  Women 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles G-33"
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jerika              17 Baton Rouge Trac       14.62      15.85   2
  2 Clark, Shandricka         18 New Orleans Come                  16.22   1

Event 210  Men 17-18 110 Meter Hurdles B-39"
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 roberts, cory             17 southeast la roa                  14.68   1
  2 Ezell, Jeremey            17 Houma Jets             14.90      15.08   3
  3 Lee, Martin               17 Greenville Track                  16.03   1
  4 Chevalier, Darnell        17 Lafayette Youth        14.30      16.23   3
  5 Thomas, Austin            17 Greater King Dav       14.34      18.32   3

Event 211  Women 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Southwest Mississippi Track Cl  'A'                 46.43      47.49
     1) Dillon, Gabrielle 18            2)
     3) Banks, Trumesa 18               4) Noel, Nicole 18
  2 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        50.00      49.39
     1) Williams, Shannon 16            2) Stroy, Kamelia 17
     3) Jenkins, Brittni 16             4) Harris, Ethel 17

Event 212  Men 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        41.00      41.43
     1) Coleman, Mike 18                2) Fullwood, Albert 18
     3) Harvey, Josh 17                 4) Harts, Trey 17
     5) Dillard, Mark 18                6) Harris, Isaac 17
  2 Future Track Club  'A'                              41.50      42.71
     1) Law, jeremy 17                  2) Williams, Dante 16
     3) Whittington, Dale 17            4) Ray, Shawn 18
     5) Bullock, Jeremy 16              6) Lewis, Kenny 17
     7) Deggs, Stephen 16               8) darville, jason 17
  3 Twin City Athletic Association  'A'                 41.50      43.17
     1) Powell, Jabari 16               2) Randle, Demario 18
     3) Henderson, Kasey 17             4) Graves, D'Mario 18
     5) Hicks, D'Coridrion 18           6)
  4 Twin City Athletic Association  'B'                 42.20      43.61
     1) Robinson, Kevin 16              2) Henderson, Michael 16
     3) Hewitt, Terrance 17             4) Smith, Laday 17
  5 Baton Rouge Track Club  'A'                         43.11      45.54
     1) Hampton, Darryl 17              2) Tate, Codero 17
     3) Cavalier, Timothy 18            4) Hobley, Wayne 17
  6 Houma Jets  'A'                                     42.80      47.61
     1) Adams, Cordero 18               2) Wilson, Deserie 18
     3) Dugas, Phillip 17               4) Butler, Brandon 18
     5) Ezell, Jeremey 17               6)

Event 213  Women 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 River Cities Track Club  'A'                      4:25.00    4:15.02
     1) Williams, Shannon 16            2) Stroy, Kamelia 17
     3) Jenkins, Brittni 16             4) Green, Simone 18
     5) Harris, Ethel 17                6)
  2 River Cities Track Club  'B'                                 4:22.73
     1) Jenkins, Arissa 17              2) Holt, Alexis 16
     3) Harris, Nikki 17                4) Gardener, Candace 17

Event 214  Men 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 River Cities Track Club  'A'                      3:12.80    3:14.05
     1) Gatson, Frankie 18              2) Harvey, Josh 17
     3) Fullwood, Albert 18             4) Harts, Trey 17
     5) Word, Mychal 17                 6) Dillard, Mark 18
  2 Future Track Club  'A'                            3:24.00    3:24.40
     1) Whittington, Dale 17            2) Woods, Sam 18
     3) Ray, Shawn 18                   4) Lewis, Kenny 17
     5) Deggs, Stephen 16               6) Bullock, Jeremy 16
     7) Law, jeremy 17                  8) darville, jason 17
  3 River Cities Track Club  'B'                      3:22.00    3:27.71
     1) Johnson, Juston 18              2) Coleman, Mike 18
     3) Jordan, Jushua 18               4) Byrd, Curtis 17
     5) Jefferson, Chris 18             6) Harris, Isaac 17
  4 Twin City Athletic Association  'A'               3:55.00    3:29.54
     1) Goodjoint, Michael 18           2) Smith, Laday 17
     3) Robinson, Kevin 16              4) Hewitt, Terrance 17
     5) Powell, Jabari 16               6)
  5 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                            3:31.71
     1) Rousey, Ian 17                  2) Thomas, William 16
     3) Heard, Clemonce 17              4) Jackson, Terrell 17
     5) Bolds, Rashad 17                6)
  6 Peak Performance Track Club  'A'                  3:34.76    3:43.28

Event 216  Men 17-18 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Road Runners Track Club, Inc  'A'                            9:47.30
     1) Rousey, Ian 17                  2) Thomas, William 16
     3) Jackson, Terrell 17             4) Heard, Clemonce 17
     5) Bolds, Rashad 17                6)
  2 Peak Performance Track Club  'A'                            10:05.45

Event 217  Women 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles     G-30"
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jerika              17 Baton Rouge Trac     1:05.42    1:08.50   2
  2 Guilbeau, Jarina          16 Lafayette Youth                 1:10.00   2
  3 Clark, Shandricka         18 New Orleans Come                1:28.20   1

Event 218  Men 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles  B-36"
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woods, Sam                18 Future Track Clu       57.60      58.80   3
  2 neyrey, jacques           17 southeast la roa                1:00.60   2
  3 Ezell, Jeremey            17 Houma Jets             59.50    1:01.48   3
  4 Lee, Martin               17 Greenville Track                1:03.20   1

Event 219  Women 17-18 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Maddox, Kelli             17 Laetc                5-02.00      1.57m    5-01.75
  1 Guilbeau, Jamell          18 Lafayette Youth                   1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Biggs, Ruth               18 Hattiesburg Flye                  1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Shaw, Tabbita             16 Greenville Track                  1.52m    4-11.75

Event 220  Men 17-18 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 neyrey, jacques           17 southeast la roa                  1.72m    5-07.75
  2 Lee, Martin               17 Greenville Track                 J1.72m    5-07.75
  3 Price, Jonathan           17 Houma Jets                        1.62m    5-03.75

Event 221  Women 17-18 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Habetz, Morgan            18 New Orleans Heat    10-07.50      2.44m    8-00.00
  2 Netters, Equonda          17 Greenville Track                 J2.44m    8-00.00

Event 222  Men 17-18 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Viator, William           17 New Orleans Heat    15-11.25      3.66m   12-00.00
  2 Barousse, Mathew          17 Unattached          13-06.00      3.36m   11-00.25
  2 Price, Jonathan           17 Houma Jets                        3.36m   11-00.25
  2 David, Steven             17 New Orleans Heat    14-07.25      3.36m   11-00.25

Event 223  Women 17-18 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Biggs, Ruth               18 Hattiesburg Flye                  5.17m   16-11.50
  2 Thomas, Ashley            17 Greenville Track                  3.98m   13-00.75

Event 224  Men 17-18 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Chris          18 River Cities Tra    23-01.00      7.08m   23-02.75
  2 Sinegal, Allen            17 Unattached                        6.91m   22-08.00
  3 Jones, Julian             17 Road Runners Tra                  6.54m   21-05.50
  4 Green, Mike               16 Central Louisian    22-00.00      6.51m   21-04.25
  5 roberts, cory             17 southeast la roa                  6.20m   20-04.25
  6 Price, Jonathan           17 Houma Jets                        6.05m   19-10.25
  7 neyrey, jacques           17 southeast la roa                  5.97m   19-07.00
  8 Stetelman, Stephen        17 Hattiesburg Flye                  5.81m   19-00.75

Event 225  Women 17-18 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Biggs, Ruth               18 Hattiesburg Flye                 10.77m   35-04.00
  2 Guilbeau, Jamell          18 Lafayette Youth                   9.93m   32-07.00

Event 226  Men 17-18 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Mike               16 Central Louisian    45-06.00     13.93m   45-08.50
  2 Lee, Martin               17 Greenville Track                J12.41m   40-08.75
  3 Jones, Julian             17 Road Runners Tra                J12.13m   39-09.75
  4 Price, Jonathan           17 Houma Jets                      J11.53m   37-10.00
  5 Sinegal, Allen            17 Unattached                      J13.72m   45-00.25

Event 227  Women 17-18 Discus Throw G-1Kg
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Seals, Okemia             16 Hattiesburg Flye                 29.43m      96-07
  2 Richardson, Crystal       16 Greenville Track                 28.63m      93-11
  3 McSwain, Ravience         16 Hattiesburg Flye                 27.77m      91-01

Event 228  Men 17-18 Discus Throw B-1.6Kg
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Larry              18 Peak Performance      186-08     53.80m     176-06
  2 Varnado, Jamalus          17 Hattiesburg Flye                 34.80m     114-02
  3 Woods, Curtis             17 Greater King Dav       90-00     34.45m     113-00

Event 229  Women 17-18 Javelin Throw G-600g
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Maddox, Kelli             17 Laetc                 130-00     38.28m     125-07
  2 Curshaunda, Davis         17 Faith Track Club                 30.56m     100-03
  3 McSwain, Ravience         16 Hattiesburg Flye                 26.98m      88-06
  4 Seals, Okemia             16 Hattiesburg Flye                 25.99m      85-03
  5 Georgetown, Miranda       18 Faith Track Club                 14.19m      46-07

Event 230  Men 17-18 Javelin Throw B-800g
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Larry              18 Peak Performance    90-00.25     49.13m     161-02
  2 Varnado, Jamalus          17 Hattiesburg Flye                 34.42m     112-11

Event 231  Women 17-18 Shot Put G-4Kg
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Chelsea           17 River Cities Tra    38-00.00     11.94m   39-02.25
  2 Seals, Okemia             16 Hattiesburg Flye                 10.67m   35-00.25
  3 Richardson, Crystal       16 Greenville Track                 10.03m   32-11.00
  4 McSwain, Ravience         16 Hattiesburg Flye                  9.37m   30-09.00
  5 Georgetown, Miranda       18 Faith Track Club                  6.67m   21-10.75

Event 232  Men 17-18 Shot Put B-12lb
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Varnado, Jamalus          17 Hattiesburg Flye                 11.67m   38-03.50
  2 Woods, Curtis             17 Greater King Dav    45-00.00     10.79m   35-05.00

Event 251  Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Matthew             11 Baton Rouge YMCA               11:21.69
  2 Hinchliffe, Will          11 Peak Performance    11:45.34   11:31.98
  3 stricker, Anthony         12 Pear River Chris               11:41.05

Event 252  Boys 7-8 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nelson              7 Faith Track Club                 10.32m      33-10

Event 254  Boys 8&U Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Despinasse, Nigel          7 Future Track Clu                  4.40mq  14-05.25
  2 Robinson, Michael          6 Greenville Track                  4.08mq  13-04.75

Event 254  Boys 8&U Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Despinasse, Nigel          7 Future Track Clu       4.40m
  2 Robinson, Michael          6 Greenville Track       4.08m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec