Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Lake Erie Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/25/05 - Millersburg, Ohio

Event 1  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Scott, Brianna         Mansfield, OH            15.37
  2       Pastor, Brianna        Akron, OH                15.49
  3       Jackson, DeVana        Cleveland Hts., OH       15.98
  4       Reynolds, Rachil       Big Prairie, OH          16.60
  5       Scourfield, Kaylei     Unattached               18.01

Event 2  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Hammock, Terriunta     Mansfield, OH            15.79
  2       Davis, Malik           Mansfield, OH            17.49

Event 3  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Johnson, Brianna       Akron, OH                15.53
  2       Richardson, Chante     Cleveland, OH            15.61
  3       Reese, Daysia          Oakwood Village, OH      16.02
  4       Hamner, Erica          Mansfield, OH            16.13
  5       Ike, Sandra            Canton, OH               16.28
  6       Pender, Naya           Mansfield, OH            16.47

Event 4  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1       Crawford, Shawn        Twinsburg, OH            15.01
  2       Jones, Michael         Mansfield, OH            15.43
  3       Johnson-Lisman, Di     Akron, OH                15.54
  4       Taylor, Keevon         Mansfield, OH            15.71
  5       Blake, Garrett         Millersburg, OH          15.96
  6       Hairston, Jacob        Mansfield, OH            16.70

Event 5  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Martin, Briauna        Akron, OH                13.89
  2       Clark, Taetumn         Warrensville Hts.,       14.37
  3       Elliot, Alexis         Mansfield, OH            14.41
  4       Williams, Lauren       Mansfield, OH            14.45
  5       polen, Hayley          OH, OH                   15.18
  6       Martin, Kendra         Killbuck, OH             15.46

Event 6  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Boatwright, Darren     Mansfield, OH            13.66
  2       Payne, Kent   (Eva     Akron, OH                13.83
  3       Gulley, Toneo          Akron, OH                14.42
  4       Hammock, Terriunta     Mansfield, OH            14.50
  5       Nowling, Duronte       Cleveland, OH            15.19
  6       Tyler, Myks            Elyria, OH               15.46

Event 7  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Hullum, KaChay         Akron, OH                12.75
  2       Gandy, Porsha          Mansfield, OH            12.83
  3       Butler, Shanae'        Youngstown, OH           13.23
  4       Caldwell, Kayla        Tuscarawas, OH           13.32
  5       Allen, Kara            Mansfield, OH            13.46
  6       Dunlap, Hollace        Lorain, OH               13.59

Event 8  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Allison, Isaiah        Akron, OH                11.84
  2       Gulley, Tyson          Akron, OH                12.12
  3       Ickes, Jeffery         Dover, OH                12.20
  4       Bonner, Kimani         Cortland, OH             12.25
  5       Solomon, Daniel        Akron, OH                12.33
  6       Polen, Mitchell        North Canton, OH         12.35

Event 9  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Jackson, Taylor        Shaker Hts., OH          12.63
  2       Frimpong, Audra        Canfield, OH             12.89
  3       Tyler, Tiana           Elyria, OH               12.90
  4       Lewis, Jerrah          Akron, OH                12.91
  5       Davis, Roneshia        Akron, OH                12.97
  6       Jacobs, Bridget        Parma, OH                13.31

Event 10  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Herring, K.J.          Massillon, OH            11.53
  2       Simpson, Brandon       Warren, OH               11.56
  3       Caldwell, Philip       Tuscarawas, OH           11.78
  4       Addison, Abraham       Cleveland, OH            12.04
  5       Dulin, William         Mansfield, OH            12.31
  6       Mask, Nigel            Mansfield, OH            12.32

Event 11  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Lumbus, Charnee        Cleveland, OH            12.89
  2       Taylor, Brandy         Cleveland, OH            13.20

Event 12  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1       Bryant, Garren         Howland, OH              11.21
  2       Barrett, Jeff          Mansfield, OH            11.24
  3       Yob, Zach              Canton, OH               11.28
  4       Freeman, Christian     Akron, OH                11.75
  5       Caffey, Clenson        Cleveland, OH            11.95
  6       Brenneh, Reginald      Akron, OH                12.31

Event 13  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Herman, Daryn          Fairview Park, OH        17.11
  2       Moxley, Jordan         Cortland, OH             19.72

Event 14  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Dehaney, Armand        Maple Hts., OH           15.26
  2       Walker, Anthony        Warren, OH               16.18
  3       Glover, Tyler          Twinsburg, OH            17.83
  4       Larsen, Derek          Fairview Park, OH        19.84

Event 15  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Steiner, Sarah         Orrville, OH             16.18
  2       Haynes, Ava            Beachwood, OH            16.62
  3       Richardson, Rebecc     Mansfield, OH            17.55
  4       Simmons, Sierra        Cleveland Hts., OH       19.19
  5       Taylor, Jeemin         Mansfield, OH            25.30

Event 16  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Lewis, Natasha         Maple Hts., OH           16.68
  2       Miller, Jennifer       Gradenhutten, OH         18.50
  3       Lumbus, Charnee        Cleveland, OH            18.52

Event 17  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Pridgen, Adam          Akron, OH                16.14
  2       Crawford, D'Avery      Warren, OH               16.49
  3       Legrair, Johnnie       Copley, OH               17.14

Event 18  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Reining, Cory          Millersburg, OH          16.45
  2       Besancon, Joel         Smithville, OH           18.19
  3       Jones, David           Canton, OH               22.80

Event 25  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Frimpong, Audra        Canfield, OH             25.87   2
  2       Tyler, Tiana           Elyria, OH               26.18   2
  3       Jacobs, Bridget        Parma, OH                27.48   2
  4       Lewis, Jerrah          Akron, OH                28.24   2
  5       Williams, Lashira      Cleveland, OH            28.38   1
  6       Wins, Andrea           Flight 101 Track         28.58   3
  6       Glassford, Kayla       Killbuck, OH             28.58   2

Event 26  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Kendall, Gregory       Strongsville, OH         22.94   3
  2       Peoples, Tyshaun       Maple Hts., 0H           23.61   3
  3       Addison, Abraham       Cleveland, OH            23.92   3
  4       Caldwell, Philip       Tuscarawas, OH           24.09   1
  5       Neil, Matt             Shreve, OH               24.15   2
  6       Simpson, Brandon       Warren, OH               24.16   3

Event 27  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Lumbus, Charnee        Cleveland, OH            26.48
  2       Taylor, Brandy         Cleveland, OH            26.89
  3       Dahlby, Rachel         Hudson, OH               26.90
  4       Smith, LaJoya          Andover, OH              28.94

Event 28  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Barrett, Jeff          Mansfield, OH            22.85   2
  2       Yob, Zach              Canton, OH               22.86   2
  3       Peoples, Takias        Maple Hts., OH           22.87   2
  4       Bryant, Garren         Howland, OH              23.24   2
  5       Caffey, Clenson        Cleveland, OH            23.28   1
  6       Freeman, Christian     Akron, OH                23.77   1

Event 31  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Richardson, Chante     Cleveland, OH          1:17.94
  2       Bell, Devin            Port Wash., OH         1:28.49
  3       Jackson, Anyana        Cleveland, OH          1:34.97
  4       Brown, Kamilla         Unattached             1:40.70

Event 33  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Smith, Rukeiyah        Mansfield, OH          1:05.23
  2       Jackson, DeVana        Cleveland Hts., OH     1:08.34
  3       Goin, Amber            Cleveland, OH          1:11.64
  4       Barnes, Bianca         Cleveland, OH          1:20.95
  5       Obermiller, alyssa     Wooster, OH            1:21.00
  6       Mullet, Tiffany        Millersburg, OH        1:23.55

Event 37  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Tyler, Tiana           Elyria, OH               58.92   2
  2       Royal, Tiera           Maple Hts., OH         1:03.45   1
  3       Cunningham, Angeli     Warren, OH             1:04.17   2
  4       Woods, Avi             Akron, OH              1:04.52   2
  5       Bault, Ashley          Atwater, OH            1:05.07   2
  6       Jackson, Taylor        Shaker Hts., OH        1:05.91   1

Event 38  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Addison, Abraham       Cleveland, OH            53.33   1
  2       Halladay, Derek        Strongsville, OH         53.92   2
  3       Neil, Matt             Shreve, OH               55.70   2
  4       Thornton, Chris        Massillon, OH            56.27   2
  5       Odom, Carzel           South Euclid, OH         56.37   1
  6       Goin IV, Maurice       Cleveland, OH            57.30   1

Event 39  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Taylor, Brandy         Cleveland, OH            59.55
  2       Roth, Lisa             OH, OH                 1:00.61
  3       Smith, LaJoya          Andover, OH            1:02.92
  4       Lewis, Natasha         Maple Hts., OH         1:04.55

Event 40  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Peoples, Takias        Maple Hts., OH           50.62
  2       Yob, Zach              Canton, OH               54.37
  3       Freeman, Christian     Akron, OH                55.37
  4       Varner, Gabriel        Akron, OH                56.83
  5       Campbell, Dominie      Akron, OH              1:02.57

Event 41  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Thompson, Jewelisa     Shaker Hts, OH           47.92
  2       Steiner, Sarah         Orrville, OH             50.13
  3       Turner, Tiffany        Shaker Hts., OH          54.96

Event 42  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Pridgen, Adam          Akron, OH                41.03

Event 44  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Reining, Cory          Millersburg, OH          40.89
  2       Turner, Jr., David     Shaker Hts., OH          44.26
  3       Moss, LaDale           Akron, OH                46.01
  4       Besancon, Joel         Smithville, OH           47.57

Event 51  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Sykes, Emily           Beachwood, OH          2:40.22
  2       Stanard, Leslie        Maple Hts., OH         2:47.61

Event 52  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Hall, Jared            Strongsville, OH       2:01.59
  2       Minen, John            Strongsville, OH       2:02.28
  3       Maynard, Samuel        Medina, OH             2:11.13
  4       Blackman, John         Akron, OH              2:15.89
  5       Dillon, Michael        Burbank, OH            2:17.38
  6       Dammons, Justin        Maple Hts., OH         2:27.25

Event 53  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Tejkl, Katherine       Hudson, OH             2:26.97
  2       Surman, Nicole         Maple Hts, OH          2:31.00
  3       Roth, Lisa             OH, OH                 2:36.55

Event 54  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Douglas, Dezmond       Strongsville, OH       2:01.90
  2       Heasley, Destin        Massillon, OH          2:09.63
  3       Freeman, Chrisean      Akron, OH              2:24.71

Event 55  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Cox, Amy               Lexington, OH          7:29.51

Event 56  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Watson, Kyle           Warren, OH             6:01.97
  2       Sciarretti, Gabe       Cuyahoga Falls, OH     6:32.60

Event 57  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Young, Harron          University Hts., OH    5:46.51

Event 58  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Bell, Desmond          Akron, OH              4:54.36
  2       Woods  (Golden), J     Akron, OH              5:26.32
  3       Hite, Thomas           OH, OH                 5:35.68
  4       Maynard, David         Medina, OH             5:40.92

Event 59  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Roth, McKenzie         Bellville, OH          5:36.02
  2       Adkins, Macy           Lakeville, OH          5:36.78
  3       Swogger, Rachael       Brookfield, OH         5:42.04
  4       Cox, Maggie            Lexington, OH          6:27.48

Event 60  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Lynch, Ian             Millersburg, OH        5:11.64
  2       Roth, Keith            OH, OH                 5:19.82
  3       Zronek, Mark           Solon, OH              5:31.46
  4       Maynard, Mark          Medina, OH             5:45.35
  5       Carpenter, Cody        Wooster, OH            6:01.94
  6       Boggs, Cody            Akron, OR              6:43.75

Event 62  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Rhodes, Elliot         Strongsville, OH       4:30.87
  2       Maynard, Samuel        Medina, OH             4:35.10
  3       Blackman, John         Akron, OH              4:50.86

Event 63  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Surman, Nicole         Maple Hts, OH          5:50.61
  2       Asche, Casey           Millersburg, OH        6:31.57

Event 64  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Douglas, Dezmond       Strongsville, OH       4:16.37
  2       Freeman, Chrisean      Akron, OH              4:43.38
  3       Moss, LaDale           Akron, OH              4:52.65

Event 65  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Young, Abyssinia       University Hts., OH   12:22.27

Event 75  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Cox, Maggie            Lexington, OH         15:02.41
  2       Rodhe, Kayla           Millersburg, OH       15:36.54

Event 76  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Boggs, Cody            Akron, OR             14:21.48

Event 78  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Klecan, Andrew         Massillon, OH         12:06.00

Event 79  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Asche, Casey           Millersburg, OH       14:02.70

Event 80  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Woods, Allison         Akron, OH             18:50.54

Event 87  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 West Holmes Track club                              1:12.16
     1) Cornwell-Brown, Alexandra       2) Clark, Hannah
     3) Dennis, Molly                   4) Strother, Paitan

Event 89  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mansfield Urban Youth                                 57.13
     1) Smith, Rukeiyah                 2) Williams, Lauren
     3) Elliot, Alexis                  4) Scott, Brianna
  2 West Holmes Track club                              1:05.46

Event 91  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mansfield Urban Youth                               1:55.18
     1) Allen, Kara                     2) Watkins, Chelea
     3) Smith, Shadawn                  4) Coombs, Sydnee

Event 92  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 West Akron Track Club                                 48.68
     1) Brown, Isaiah                   2) Allison, Isaiah
     3) Solomon, Daniel                 4) Gulley, Tyson

Event 93  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio Flyers Track Club                                50.65
     1) Turner, Tiffany                 2) Jackson, Taylor
     3) Frimpong, Audra                 4) Lewis, Jerrah
     5) Payne, Areon                    6)
  2 United-N- Flight                                      51.38
     1) Jacobs, Bridget                 2) Woods, Avi
     3) Erby, Brittany                  4) Wims, Andrea
     5) Davis, Roneshia                 6)
  3 Ohio Flyers Track Club  'B'                           52.62
     1) Royal, Tiera                    2) Shropshire, Lytifah
     3) Simmons, Sierra                 4) Thompson, Jewelisa
     5) Lee, Sierra                     6)

Event 94  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mansfield Urban Youth                                 46.35
     1) Dulin, William                  2) Miller, Zachery
     3) Jones, Kris                     4) Mask, Nigel
  2 Ohio Flyers Track Club                                47.93
     1) Odom, Carzel                    2) McGlothin, Lavelle
     3) Peoples, Tyshaun                4) Glover, Troy
     5) Dammons, Justin                 6)

Event 96  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mansfield Urban Youth                                 46.83
     1) Lester, Amon                    2) Barrett, Jeff
     3) Johnson, Jamar                  4) Swarn, Vetorio

Event 103  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio Flyers Track Club                              4:33.97
     1) Stanard, Leslie                 2) Shropshire, Lytifah
     3) Scott, Ashley                   4) Royal, Tiera
     5) Lee, Sierra                     6)

Event 104  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio Flyers Track Club                              3:26.88
     1) Minen, John                     2) Kendall, Gregory
     3) Rhodes, Elliot                  4) Hall, Jared
  2 Ohio Flyers Track Club  'B'                         4:09.27
     1) Oten, Antonio                   2) Odom, Carzel
     3) Peoples, Tyshaun                4) Goin IV, Maurice
     5) Dammons, Justin                 6)

Event 106  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio Flyers Track Club                              3:49.57
     1) Douglas, Dezmond                2) Turner, Jr., David
     3) Peoples, Takias                 4) Hood, Brandon

Event 109  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 West Holmes Track club                             12:17.70
     1) Finney, Olivia                  2) Adkins, Macy
     3) Rodhe, Kayla                    4) Roth, McKenzie

Event 110  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Stark County Stars                                 10:21.62
     1) DeRosa, Joseph                  2) Pace, Eric
     3) Crocker, Ross                   4) Roth, Keith
     5) Polen, Mitchell                 6)

Event 112  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio Flyers Track Club                              8:22.70
     1) Minen, John                     2) Kendall, Gregory
     3) Rhodes, Elliot                  4) Hall, Jared

Event 117  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Polen, Hayley          Millersburg, OH          1.22m    4-00.00
  2       Scourfield, Kaylei     Unattached               0.91m    2-11.75

Event 119  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Campbell, Megan        Calcutta, OH             1.53m    5-00.25
  2       Moxley, Jordan         Cortland, OH             1.40m    4-07.00
  3       Keys, Dionna           Akron, OH                1.07m    3-06.00

Event 120  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       DeRosa, Joseph         North Canton, OH         1.68m    5-06.00
  2       Morris, Stephen        Akron, OH                1.62m    5-03.75
  3       Dehaney, Armand        Maple Hts., OH           1.62m    5-03.75
  4       Grant, Doran           Akron, OH                1.42m    4-07.75

Event 121  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Spencer, Raina         Cleveland, OH            1.60m    5-03.00
  2       Wojclak, Christine     Medina, OH               1.52m    4-11.75
  3       Bault, Ashley          Atwater, OH              1.47m    4-09.75
  4       Scott, Ashley          Maple Hts., OH           1.37m    4-06.00
  5       Lee, Sierra            Shaker Hts, OH           1.28m    4-02.25

Event 122  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Huggett, Jimmy         Canton, OH               1.88m    6-02.00
  2       Dillon, Michael        Burbank, OH              1.78m    5-10.00

Event 124  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Huggett, Jimmy         Canton, OH               1.88m    6-02.00

Event 125  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Rodhe, Kayla           Millersburg, OH          2.14m    7-00.25

Event 127  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Dean, Mary             Kent, OH                 1.98m    6-06.00

Event 128  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Copley, Johnny         Wellington, OH           3.96m   12-11.75
  2       Klecan, Andrew         Massillon, OH            3.05m   10-00.00
  3       Hammand, Dan           Austintown, OH           2.89m    9-05.75
  4       Verdream, James        Austintown, OH           2.74m    8-11.75

Event 129  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Miller, Jennifer       Gradenhutten, OH         1.98m    6-06.00

Event 130  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Heasley, Destin        Massillon, OH            3.20m   10-06.00
  2       Turner, Jr., David     Shaker Hts., OH          2.89m    9-05.75

Event 131  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Reese, Daysia          Oakwood Village, OH      3.08m   10-01.25
  2       Bell, Devin            Port Wash., OH           2.86m    9-04.75
  3       Hamner, Erica          Mansfield, OH            2.66m    8-08.75
  4       Pender, Naya           Mansfield, OH            2.51m    8-03.00
  5       Miller, Madelyn        Mansfield, OH            2.42m    7-11.25

Event 132  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Taylor, Keevon         Mansfield, OH            3.80m   12-05.75
  2       Blake, Garrett         Millersburg, OH          3.58m   11-09.00
  3       Crawford, Shawn        Twinsburg, OH            3.48m   11-05.00
  4       Miller, Devin          Mansfield, OH            3.17m   10-05.00
  5       Dunham, Joshua         Wooster, OH              3.05m   10-00.25
  6       Venclauskas, Andre     Willoughby, OH           2.95m    9-08.25
  6       Mazey, Adam            Warren, OH               2.95m    9-08.25

Event 133  Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Young, Harron          University Hts., OH      3.87m   12-08.50
  2       Clark, Taetumn         Warrensville Hts.,       3.55m   11-07.75
  3       Monter, Caitlyn        Millersburg, OH          3.30m   10-10.00
  4       Pastor, Brianna        Akron, OH                3.15m   10-04.00
  5       Brown, Angela          Warren, OH               3.12m   10-03.00
  6       Barnes, Bianca         Cleveland, OH            3.07m   10-01.00

Event 134  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Bell, Desmond          Akron, OH                4.37m   14-04.00
  2       Payne, Kent   (Eva     Akron, OH                4.22m   13-10.25
  3       Gulley, Toneo          Akron, OH                4.00m   13-01.50
  4       Hammock, Terriunta     Mansfield, OH            4.00m   13-01.50
  5       Shaddy, Carl           Akron, OH                3.53m   11-07.00
  6       Jenkins, Terrance      Mansfield, OH            2.68m    8-09.50

Event 135  Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Rodriguez, Alyssn      Vermilion, OH            4.58m   15-00.50
  2       Arnold, Lindsey        Millersburg, OH          4.34m   14-03.00
  3       Smith, Shadawn         Mansfield, OH            4.32m   14-02.25
  4       Bridges, Breanna       Girard, OH               4.06m   13-04.00
  5       Moxley, Jordan         Cortland, OH             3.86m   12-08.00
  6       Parker, Cara           Akron, OH                3.86m   12-08.00

Event 136  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Gulley, Tyson          Akron, OH                5.40m   17-08.75
  2       Ickes, Jeffery         Dover, OH                5.12m   16-09.75
  3       Mursock, Jahari        Massillon, OH            5.12m   16-09.75
  4       Glover, Tyler          Twinsburg, OH            5.02m   16-05.75
  5       Larsen, Derek          Fairview Park, OH        4.83m   15-10.25
  6       Grant, Doran           Akron, OH                4.36m   14-03.75

Event 137  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Jacobs, Bridget        Parma, OH                4.88m   16-00.25
  2       Frimpong, Audra        Canfield, OH             4.77m   15-07.75
  3       Bault, Ashley          Atwater, OH              4.68m   15-04.25
  4       Gary, Jackie           Beachwood, OH            4.68m   15-04.25
  5       Haynes, Ava            Beachwood, OH            4.65m   15-03.25
  6       Woods, Avi             Akron, OH                4.34m   14-03.00

Event 138  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Neil, Matt             Shreve, OH               5.59m   18-04.25
  2       Peoples, Tyshaun       Maple Hts., 0H           5.28m   17-04.00
  3       Legrair, Johnnie       Copley, OH               5.24m   17-02.25
  4       Halladay, Derek        Strongsville, OH         4.93m   16-02.25
  5       McGlothin, Lavelle     Bedford, OH              4.81m   15-09.50
  6       Key, J.L.              Akron, OH                4.72m   15-06.00

Event 139  Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Roth, Lisa             OH, OH                   4.92m   16-01.75
  2       Dahlby, Rachel         Hudson, OH               4.77m   15-07.75
  3       Legrair, Jenn          Copley, OH               4.65m   15-03.25

Event 140  Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Varner, Gabriel        Akron, OH                5.41m   17-09.00
  2       Campbell, Dominie      Akron, OH                4.97m   16-03.75

Event 143  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Turner, Tiffany        Shaker Hts., OH         10.19m   33-05.25

Event 147  Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Rawls, Shabree         Mansfield, OH           17.16m      56-03

Event 148  Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Jordan, Tyler          Warren, OH              19.62m      64-04
  2       Bell, Dominic          Port Wash., OH          19.44m      63-09
  3       Dammons, Talmadge      Maple Hts., OH          13.84m      45-05
  4       Robinson, Montel       Cleveland, OH           13.56m      44-06

Event 149  Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Rossetti, Alexandr     Massillon, OH           25.98m      85-03
  2       Cotton, Aliyah         Shaker Hts., OH         22.76m      74-08

Event 150  Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Venclausfas, Erik      Willoughby, OH          30.40m      99-09
  2       Edward, Jordan         Warren, OH              23.08m      75-09
  3       Hendrix, Mathew        Massillon, OH           22.52m      73-11
  4       Nowling, Gerrell       Cleveland, OH           19.96m      65-06

Event 151  Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Rothburn, Alex         Unattached              36.20m     118-09
  2       Dolsak, Emily          McDonald, OH            28.60m      93-10
  3       Calhoun, Chelsey       Sullivan, OH            27.96m      91-09
  4       Liptak, Stephanie      Olmsted Twp., OH        27.86m      91-05
  5       Dean, Mary             Kent, OH                27.64m      90-08
  6       Meyer, Kelly           Olmsted Twp., OH        26.24m      86-01

Event 152  Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Clark, Gabe            Sullivan, OH            42.06m     138-00
  2       Pallini, John          Medina, OH              40.50m     132-10
  3       Bickett, tom           Akkron, OH              34.32m     112-07
  4       Jones, Ted             Akron, OH               28.12m      92-03
  5       Binder, Alex           Beachwood, OH           24.34m      79-10

Event 153  Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Angelo, Kristen        Hubbard, OH             36.48m     119-08
  2       Lotze, Lauren          North Lima, OH          27.58m      90-06
  3       King, Bertina          Akron, OH               18.58m      60-11

Event 154  Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Muir, Kyle             Mineral Ridge, OH       37.30m     122-04

Event 155  Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Boggs, Chelsea         Stow, OH                14.40m      47-03

Event 158  Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Robinson, Montel       Cleveland, OH           14.96m      49-01

Event 160  Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       DeRosa, Joseph         North Canton, OH        36.96m     121-03
  2       Nowling, Gerrell       Cleveland, OH           13.12m      43-00

Event 161  Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Dean, Mary             Kent, OH                25.86m      84-10
  2       Turner, Tiffany        Shaker Hts., OH         24.16m      79-03

Event 162  Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Bickett, tom           Akkron, OH              27.80m      91-02
  2       Jones, Ted             Akron, OH               24.48m      80-04
  3       Oten, Antonio          Euclid, OH              15.06m      49-05

Event 163  Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Lotze, Lauren          North Lima, OH          29.26m      96-00

Event 165  Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Rossetti, Nicole       Massilon, OH             6.39m   20-11.75
  2       Ike, Sandra            Canton, OH               6.22m   20-05.00

Event 166  Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Taylor, Keevon         Mansfield, OH            7.88m   25-10.25
  2       Venclauskas, Thoma     Willoughby, OH           6.98m   22-11.00
  3       Boatwright, Tyler      Mansfield, OH            6.58m   21-07.25
  4       Shver, Joseph          Warren, OH               6.50m   21-04.00
  5       Crawford, Jordan       Twinsburg, OH            6.37m   20-10.75

Event 167  Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Rawls, Shabree         Mansfield, OH            7.09m   23-03.25
  2       Abraham, Natalie       Millersburg, OH          6.85m   22-05.75
  3       Pastor, Brianna        Akron, OH                5.43m   17-09.75

Event 168  Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Bell, Dominic          Port Wash., OH           8.50m   27-10.75
  2       Jordan, Tyler          Warren, OH               7.96m   26-01.50
  3       Robinson, Montel       Cleveland, OH            7.83m   25-08.25
  4       Allen, Kieth           Mansfield, OH            5.25m   17-02.75

Event 169  Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Rossetti, Alexandr     Massillon, OH           11.49m   37-08.50
  2       Cotton, Aliyah         Shaker Hts., OH         10.23m   33-06.75
  3       Yarber, Kelly          Strongsville, OH         9.86m   32-04.25

Event 170  Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Venclausfas, Erik      Willoughby, OH          10.08m   33-01.00
  2       Nowling, Gerrell       Cleveland, OH            8.82m   28-11.25
  3       Edward, Jordan         Warren, OH               8.42m   27-07.50

Event 171  Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Rathburn, Alexandr     Canfield, OH            11.45m   37-06.75
  2       Dean, Mary             Kent, OH                 8.73m   28-07.75
  3       Liptak, Stephanie      Olmsted Twp., OH         8.65m   28-04.50
  4       Smith, Destiny         Akron, OH                8.53m   28-00.00
  5       Barrett, Jereese       Mansfield, OH            8.14m   26-08.50
  6       Meyer, Kelly           Olmsted Twp., OH         8.10m   26-07.00

Event 172  Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Pallini, John          Medina, OH              14.56m   47-09.25
  2       Clark, Gabe            Sullivan, OH            13.62m   44-08.25
  3       Jones, Ted             Akron, OH               11.38m   37-04.00
  4       Bickett, tom           Akkron, OH              10.79m   35-05.00
  5       Binder, Alex           Beachwood, OH            9.88m   32-05.00

Event 173  Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Angelo, Kristen        Hubbard, OH              8.92m   29-03.25
  2       Roth, Lisa             OH, OH                   7.77m   25-06.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec