Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/25-26/05 - Boone, N.C.

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Walker                13Charlotte Fl           15.80Q  NWI  2
  2 Kaylah Ruff                  13WestnPied              16.06Q  NWI  3
  3 ESSENCE ABRAHAM              13WarriorsTC             16.07Q  NWI  4
  4 Raven Thompson               13Boys&Girls             16.60Q  NWI  1
  5 Alisha Vinson                13Charlotte Fl           16.82q  NWI  1
  6 Chamia Rothwell              13DurhamStr              16.86q  NWI  3
  7 Kellsie Whitehead            13 Carolina Eagl         16.93q  NWI  1
  8 Tierra Norris                13Charlotte Fl           17.18q  NWI  2
  9 Kiaree Holloway              13 Ashev Lgh             17.20   NWI  4
 10 Halle Sullivan               13 CumberlandPR          17.30   NWI  1
 11 LARA CHAPMAN                 13TarhellEx              17.56   NWI  4
 12 Imani Vincent                13Unattached             17.85   NWI  2
 13 Sakieya Timmons              13DurhamStr              18.00   NWI  3
 14 Briana Summers               13TrackEastern           18.24   NWI  3
 15 Amera Capers                 13Charlotte Fl           18.27   NWI  1
 16 Courtney Caruthers           13Jacksonville           18.31   NWI  1
 17 Kyesha Bowden                13Jacksonville           18.80   NWI  3
 18 Jada Woods                   13Charlotte Fl           18.95   NWI  1
 19 BETHANY BARBEE               13 CC Pacers             20.15   NWI  2
 20 HOSANNA DEAN                 13WarriorsTC             21.77   NWI  3
 -- Cahneni Taylor               13Fay Flyers               DNF   NWI  1

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Walker                13Charlotte Fl           15.87   NWI
  2 Kaylah Ruff                  13WestnPied              16.21   NWI
  3 ESSENCE ABRAHAM              13WarriorsTC             16.29   NWI
  4 Alisha Vinson                13Charlotte Fl           16.41   NWI
  5 Raven Thompson               13Boys&Girls             16.70   NWI
  6 Tierra Norris                13Charlotte Fl           16.92   NWI
  7 Chamia Rothwell              13DurhamStr              17.21   NWI
  8 Kellsie Whitehead            13 Carolina Eagl         17.24   NWI

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Walker                13Charlotte Fl           33.40Q  NWI  3
  2 ESSENCE ABRAHAM              13WarriorsTC             33.66Q  NWI  1
  3 Raven Thompson               13Boys&Girls             36.07Q  NWI  2
  4 Tonekia Bowden               13 Carolina Eagl         35.32q  NWI  1
  5 Kaylah Ruff                  13WestnPied              35.62q  NWI  3
  6 Tierra Norris                13Charlotte Fl           35.73q  NWI  1
  7 Tiara Hicks                  13Charlotte Fl           36.14q  NWI  2
  8 Kellsie Whitehead            13 Carolina Eagl         36.38q  NWI  3
  9 Jasmine Cousar               13DurhamStr              36.49   NWI  1
 10 Jada Woods                   13Charlotte Fl           37.13   NWI  3
 11 Sakieya Timmons              13DurhamStr              37.22   NWI  2
 12 Kiaree Holloway              13 Ashev Lgh             37.47   NWI  2
 13 Shareia Haynie               13Fay Flyers             37.84   NWI  1
 14 LARA CHAPMAN                 13TarhellEx              38.50   NWI  2
 15 Halle Sullivan               13 CumberlandPR          38.65   NWI  3
 16 Amera Capers                 13Charlotte Fl           38.92   NWI  1
 17 Imani Vincent                13Unattached             41.45   NWI  3
 18 Courtney Caruthers           13Jacksonville           42.75   NWI  3
 19 Kayla Jackson                13Fay Flyers             43.12   NWI  2
 20 Cahneni Taylor               13Fay Flyers             56.56   NWI  3

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Walker                13Charlotte Fl           32.69   NWI
  2 ESSENCE ABRAHAM              13WarriorsTC             33.34   NWI
  3 Kaylah Ruff                  13WestnPied              34.25   NWI
  4 Tierra Norris                13Charlotte Fl           34.91   NWI
  5 Tonekia Bowden               13 Carolina Eagl         35.26   NWI
  6 Raven Thompson               13Boys&Girls             35.31   NWI
  7 Kellsie Whitehead            13 Carolina Eagl         35.37   NWI
  8 Tiara Hicks                  13Charlotte Fl           35.88   NWI

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Cousar               13DurhamStr            1:24.37Q  4
  2 Kendall Toineeta             13Unattached           1:25.27Q  2
  3 Aminah Key                   13Charlotte Fl         1:29.79Q  3
  4 Kayla Hyatt                  13 Ashev Lgh           1:30.62Q  1
  5 Shellbi Chapman              13 Carolina Eagl       1:26.19q  4
  6 Halle Sullivan               13 CumberlandPR        1:26.92q  2
  7 Shareia Haynie               13Fay Flyers           1:30.01q  2
  8 Maiya Brown                  13Charlotte Fl         1:30.65q  1
  9 Jayla Howell                 13Charlotte Fl         1:30.98   3
 10 Olivia Gilleland             13JrStriders           1:32.61   2
 11 Loren Bullock                13DurhamStr            1:36.81   1
 12 Kayla Jackson                13Fay Flyers           1:36.85   2
 13 CHEYENNE PIRRONE             13RM Sprint            1:36.89   4
 14 MORGAN WINDMUELLER           13Greensboro P         1:37.80   2
 15 BETHANY BARBEE               13 CC Pacers           1:44.03   4
 16 Imani Vincent                13Unattached           1:46.03   3

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shellbi Chapman              13 Carolina Eagl       1:21.27
  2 Kendall Toineeta             13Unattached           1:22.24
  3 Jasmine Cousar               13DurhamStr            1:22.55
  4 Aminah Key                   13Charlotte Fl         1:24.09
  5 Shareia Haynie               13Fay Flyers           1:26.56
  6 Halle Sullivan               13 CumberlandPR        1:29.23
  7 Kayla Hyatt                  13 Ashev Lgh           1:32.39
  8 Maiya Brown                  13Charlotte Fl         1:33.43

Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Hunt                  13DurhamStr            3:10.58
  2 HELEN MORKEN                 13 CC Pacers           3:11.18
  3 Atleassia Carr               13Fay Flyers           3:26.52
  4 Quaneshia Craig              13Charlotte Fl         3:29.68
  5 CHEYENNE PIRRONE             13RM Sprint            3:32.24
  6 Kayla Hyatt                  13 Ashev Lgh           3:39.76
  7 Mikaela Byrd                 13Charlotte Fl         3:44.90
  8 MORGAN WINDMUELLER           13Greensboro P         3:49.04
  9 Taylor Moore                 13 Carolina Eagl       3:51.98
 10 Emmeline Fisher              13StEgbert             3:55.49
 11 Kiara Thorpe                 13DurhamStr            3:57.07
 12 Shani Harrison               13 Carolina Eagl       4:01.07
 -- Tonekia Bowden               13 Carolina Eagl           DNF

Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Hunt                  13DurhamStr            6:21.06
  2 HELEN MORKEN                 13 CC Pacers           6:21.29
  3 MORGAN WINDMUELLER           13Greensboro P         6:57.27
  4 Atleassia Carr               13Fay Flyers           6:59.04
  5 Celine Skrivanek             13HendersonCoYMC       7:22.13
  6 Mikaela Byrd                 13Charlotte Fl         7:43.90
  7 Kiara Thorpe                 13DurhamStr            7:48.19

Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 1:07.94
  2 Durham Striders  'A'                                1:08.19
  3 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                               1:11.83
     1) Merkyia Floyd                   2) Hannah Jonkheer
     3) Sarah Jonkheer                  4) TyTianna Floyd
  4 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'B'                 1:14.32

Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                               6:11.62
     1) Merkyia Floyd                   2) Hannah Jonkheer
     3) Sarah Jonkheer                  4) TyTianna Floyd
  2 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            6:50.69

Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 ESSENCE ABRAHAM              13WarriorsTC          10-06.75   NWI     3.21m
  2 TyTianna Floyd               13 Cape Fear Fly       9-08.75   NWI     2.96m
  3 Kaylah Ruff                  13WestnPied            9-04.25   NWI     2.85m
  4 Olivia Gilleland             13JrStriders           9-01.50   NWI     2.78m
  5 Kellsie Whitehead            13 Carolina Eagl       8-10.75   NWI     2.71m
  6 LARA CHAPMAN                 13TarhellEx            8-07.50   NWI     2.62m
  7 Kiaree Holloway              13 Ashev Lgh           8-04.25   NWI     2.54m
  7 Aminah Key                   13Charlotte Fl         8-04.25   NWI     2.54m
  9 Kyesha Bowden                13Jacksonville         8-03.00   NWI     2.51m
 10 Ma'Kayla Hunter              13JrStriders           8-00.00   NWI     2.43m
 11 Sarah Jonkheer               13 Cape Fear Fly       7-11.25   NWI     2.41m
 12 CHEYENNE PIRRONE             13RM Sprint            7-09.75   NWI     2.38m
 13 Merkyia Floyd                13 Cape Fear Fly       7-07.75   NWI     2.33m
 14 Tiara Hicks                  13Charlotte Fl         7-04.00   NWI     2.23m
 15 Alisha Vinson                13Charlotte Fl         7-01.25   NWI     2.16m
 16 Kari Watson                  13 Carolina Eagl       6-10.25   NWI     2.08m
 17 Celine Skrivanek             13HendersonCoYMC       6-01.50   NWI     1.86m
 18 Tonekia Bowden               13 Carolina Eagl       4-11.50   NWI     1.51m
 19 KAYLYNN MCNAIR               13Unattached           4-07.00   NWI     1.39m

Event 11  Shot Put 6 lb. Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ahmani Pegues                13HickoryCity            3.68m   12-01.00
  2 Ma'Kayla Hunter              13JrStriders             3.15m   10-04.00

Event 12  Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Gilleland             13JrStriders            11.68m      38-04
  2 Kayla Hyatt                  13 Ashev Lgh            11.35m      37-03
  3 Kari Watson                  13 Carolina Eagl        10.34m      33-11
  4 Courtney Caruthers           13Jacksonville           5.96m      19-07

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelton Whitehead             13 Carolina Eagl         14.90Q  NWI  3
  2 Marcus Krah                  13DurhamStr              15.02Q  NWI  2
  3 Rayjon Tucker                13Charlotte Fl           15.37Q  NWI  1
  4 Domonick Patterson           13JrStriders             15.64Q  NWI  4
  5 Alex Lewis                   13 Ashev Lgh             15.80q  NWI  4
  6 Clarence Richardson          13Fay Flyers             16.19q  NWI  1
  7 Terrence Semple              13Fay Flyers             16.25q  NWI  3
  8 Cameron Dunlap               13Unattached             16.45q  NWI  3
  9 Gyasi Edwards                13DurhamStr              16.46   NWI  1
 10 Kaegan Ramseur               13WestnPied              16.50   NWI  3
 11 MALEEK LOYD                  13WarriorsTC             16.79   NWI  4
 12 Joshua Mitchell              13DurhamStr              16.82   NWI  2
 13 Mark Morton                  13Charlotte Fl           16.94   NWI  3
 14 WILL AUSTIN                  13TarhellEx              17.05   NWI  2
 15 Brent Carroll                13Charlotte Fl           17.08   NWI  1
 16 Malik Cooke                  13Charlotte Fl           17.39   NWI  4
 17 Wills Reed                   13 Ashev Lgh             17.55   NWI  1
 18 Kavone Primas                13HickoryCity            17.79   NWI  4
 19 KHALLYDE ALSTON              13WarriorsTC             17.93   NWI  3
 20 Jaquan Crawford              13HickoryCity            18.41   NWI  2
 21 SAMUEL HEADEN                13TarhellEx              18.45   NWI  2
 22 CHRIS SCALES                 13GreensChap             20.44   NWI  2
 23 Isaiah Bryant                13TarhellEx              22.55   NWI  1

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Krah                  13DurhamStr              14.63   NWI
  2 Kelton Whitehead             13 Carolina Eagl         15.06   NWI
  3 Rayjon Tucker                13Charlotte Fl           15.15   NWI
  4 Alex Lewis                   13 Ashev Lgh             15.43   NWI
  5 Domonick Patterson           13JrStriders             15.55   NWI
  6 Terrence Semple              13Fay Flyers             16.05   NWI
  7 Clarence Richardson          13Fay Flyers             16.46   NWI
  8 Cameron Dunlap               13Unattached             16.66   NWI

Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Krah                  13DurhamStr              31.31Q  NWI  3
  2 Camron Lewis                 13 Carolina Eagl         32.25Q  NWI  2
  3 Kelton Whitehead             13 Carolina Eagl         32.57Q  NWI  4
  4 Jonte' Leaston               13 Carolina Eagl         32.82Q  NWI  1
  5 Miles Corpening              13Charlotte Fl           33.31q  NWI  1
  6 Alex Lewis                   13 Ashev Lgh             33.70q  NWI  4
  7 BRANDON BOUYER               13TarhellEx              34.02q  NWI  4
  8 Domonick Patterson           13JrStriders             34.13q  NWI  1
  9 Cameron Dunlap               13Unattached             34.17   NWI  4
 10 Clarence Richardson          13Fay Flyers             34.55   NWI  3
 11 Rogan Wells                  13Charlotte Fl           34.76   NWI  2
 12 WILL AUSTIN                  13TarhellEx              34.86   NWI  2
 13 Jamal Hooper                 13Charlotte Fl           35.44   NWI  2
 14 Brent Carroll                13Charlotte Fl           36.12   NWI  3
 15 Kaegan Ramseur               13WestnPied              37.38   NWI  1
 16 Brandon Smith                13Fay Flyers             38.80   NWI  3
 17 Kavone Primas                13HickoryCity            39.11   NWI  2
 18 KHALLYDE ALSTON              13WarriorsTC             39.16   NWI  2
 19 CHRIS SCALES                 13GreensChap             43.64   NWI  2
 20 Jaquan Crawford              13HickoryCity            43.95   NWI  4
 21 SAMUEL HEADEN                13TarhellEx              45.93   NWI  3
 22 Isaiah Bryant                13TarhellEx              49.84   NWI  3

Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Camron Lewis                 13 Carolina Eagl         31.03   NWI
  2 Kelton Whitehead             13 Carolina Eagl         31.59   NWI
  3 Marcus Krah                  13DurhamStr              31.75   NWI
  4 Jonte' Leaston               13 Carolina Eagl         33.02   NWI
  5 Alex Lewis                   13 Ashev Lgh             33.13   NWI
  6 Miles Corpening              13Charlotte Fl           33.82   NWI
  7 BRANDON BOUYER               13TarhellEx              33.96   NWI
  8 Domonick Patterson           13JrStriders             36.25   NWI

Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaston Raye                 13Charlotte Fl         1:14.88Q  1
  2 Camron Lewis                 13 Carolina Eagl       1:16.14Q  3
  3 Domonick Patterson           13JrStriders           1:17.78Q  2
  4 Jonte' Leaston               13 Carolina Eagl       1:15.15q  1
  5 Cameron Dunlap               13Unattached           1:18.90q  3
  6 Joshua Mitchell              13DurhamStr            1:19.52q  2
  7 Brandon Smith                13Fay Flyers           1:21.60q  3
  8 Rogan Wells                  13Charlotte Fl         1:21.66q  1
  9 BRANDON BOUYER               13TarhellEx            1:21.69   1
 10 WILL AUSTIN                  13TarhellEx            1:21.73   3
 11 Jamal Hooper                 13Charlotte Fl         1:22.79   2
 12 Terrence Semple              13Fay Flyers           1:23.67   3
 13 Joshua Barrett               13Charlotte Fl         1:24.54   2
 14 Zachary Israel               13 Ashev Lgh           1:25.40   2
 15 Tyresee Kelly                13SandhillsTC          1:25.91   2
 16 Wills Reed                   13 Ashev Lgh           1:29.16   3
 17 Jaquan Crawford              13HickoryCity          1:34.55   1
 18 Zachary Mercer               13 Ashev Lgh           1:46.64   1
 19 Dawson Walker                13HendersonCoYMC       1:47.72   2

Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Camron Lewis                 13 Carolina Eagl       1:14.59
  2 Chaston Raye                 13Charlotte Fl         1:14.60
  3 Jonte' Leaston               13 Carolina Eagl       1:14.66
  4 Domonick Patterson           13JrStriders           1:15.77
  5 Joshua Mitchell              13DurhamStr            1:16.08
  6 Cameron Dunlap               13Unattached           1:18.06
  7 Rogan Wells                  13Charlotte Fl         1:22.65
  8 Brandon Smith                13Fay Flyers           1:26.19

Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nijel Hunt                   13DurhamStr            2:58.44
  2 Zachary Israel               13 Ashev Lgh           3:03.54
  3 Joshua Barrett               13Charlotte Fl         3:05.69
  4 BRYANT HALSCH                13Greensboro P         3:09.89
  5 Jason Hooper                 13Charlotte Fl         3:14.54
  6 Karl Barksdale               13Charlotte Fl         3:22.59
  7 John Newton                  13StEgbert             3:24.20
  8 Michael Ramos                13Fay Flyers           3:38.17
  9 TONY PIERCE                  13WarriorsTC           3:38.75
 10 Dawson Walker                13HendersonCoYMC       3:57.46
 11 Anthony Toineeta             13Unattached           4:16.91

Event 54  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 BRYANT HALSCH                13Greensboro P         6:10.28
  2 Nijel Hunt                   13DurhamStr            6:10.64
  3 Jason Hooper                 13Charlotte Fl         6:33.20
  4 Karl Barksdale               13Charlotte Fl         7:32.95

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 1:02.88
     1) Rayjon Tucker                   2) Miles Corpening
     3) Desmond Cunningham              4) Chaston Raye
  2 Durham Striders  'A'                                1:03.00

Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            6:08.44

Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Camron Lewis                 13 Carolina Eagl      11-09.00   NWI     3.58m
  2 BRANDON BOUYER               13TarhellEx           11-05.00   NWI     3.47m
  3 Chaston Raye                 13Charlotte Fl        11-02.50   NWI     3.41m
  3 Alex Lewis                   13 Ashev Lgh          11-02.50   NWI     3.41m
  5 Rayjon Tucker                13Charlotte Fl        11-02.00   NWI     3.40m
  6 Marcus Marshall              13JrStriders          10-03.50   NWI     3.13m
  7 Rogan Wells                  13Charlotte Fl         9-06.50   NWI     2.90m
  8 Kory Haskins                 13DurhamStr            9-02.00   NWI     2.79m
  9 Jordan Fuller                13WestnPied            9-01.50   NWI     2.78m
 10 HARRISON YOUNG               13 CC Pacers           8-07.50   NWI     2.62m
 10 Jamal Hooper                 13Charlotte Fl         8-07.50   NWI     2.62m
 12 Kaegan Ramseur               13WestnPied            8-06.50   NWI     2.60m
 13 BRYANT HALSCH                13Greensboro P         8-03.00   NWI     2.51m
 14 Kavone Primas                13HickoryCity          7-07.00   NWI     2.31m
 15 Clay David                   13 Cape Fear Fly       7-00.00   NWI     2.13m
 16 Wills Reed                   13 Ashev Lgh           6-11.50   NWI     2.12m
 17 Miles Corpening              13Charlotte Fl         6-08.00   NWI     2.03m
 18 CHRIS SCALES                 13GreensChap           6-03.00   NWI     1.90m

Event 60  Shot Put 6 lb. Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Abraham               13Charlotte Fl           6.15m   20-02.25
  2 Malik Cooke                  13Charlotte Fl           5.69m   18-08.00
  3 Trevin Brown                 13HickoryCity            4.79m   15-08.75
  4 Clay David                   13 Cape Fear Fly         3.78m   12-05.00
  5 Brent Schaeffer              13 Ashev Lgh             3.44m   11-03.50

Event 61  Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Abraham               13Charlotte Fl          18.41m      60-05
  2 Marcus Marshall              13JrStriders            16.09m      52-09
  3 Clay David                   13 Cape Fear Fly        14.63m      48-00
  4 Brent Schaeffer              13 Ashev Lgh            12.17m      39-11
  5 Zachary Israel               13 Ashev Lgh            11.65m      38-03
  6 Zachary Mercer               13 Ashev Lgh             6.85m      22-06
  7 Solomon House                13 Ashev Lgh             6.28m      20-07

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lia King                     13Carolina Allst         14.22Q  NWI  2
  2 Kylie Elliott                13Fay Flyers             14.29Q  NWI  1
  3 Sabrina Moore                13Charlotte Fl           14.50Q  NWI  4
  4 DEJAH HAYES                  13GreensChap             14.85Q  NWI  3
  5 Amanda Gregory               13 Cape Fear Fly         14.76q  NWI  2
  6 Kinya Willis                 13Charlotte Fl           15.21q  NWI  2
  7 Sydney Holland               13DurhamStr              15.25q  NWI  3
  8 Kalana Jones                 13JrStriders             15.32q  NWI  1
  9 CRYSTAL DAVIDSON             13GreensChap             15.47   NWI  4
 10 Qizeah Jackson               13Fay Flyers             15.53   NWI  4
 10 Jasmine Williams             13WilsonTrack            15.53   NWI  2
 12 DaLissa Wright               13Charlotte Fl           15.57   NWI  4
 13 Chanel Jones                 13JrStriders             15.58   NWI  2
 14 Jessica Young                13HickoryCity            15.64   NWI  3
 15 Daria Robinson               13DurhamStr              15.68   NWI  3
 16 ALEXA YOUNG                  13 CC Pacers             15.71   NWI  3
 17 Alleyah Freeman              13Fay Flyers             15.75   NWI  1
 18 Shakira Coates               13HickoryCity            15.93   NWI  4
 19 Alexandria Council           13TrackEastern           15.94   NWI  1
 20 Cassandra Cartwright         13Boys&Girls             16.15   NWI  3
 21 Aleyah Hampton               13Charlotte Fl           16.16   NWI  2
 22 Brianna Cooper               13Fay Flyers             16.23   NWI  4
 23 Maggie Hieronymus            13 Cape Fear Fly         17.33   NWI  2
 24 Shakia Coates                13HickoryCity            19.16   NWI  4

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylie Elliott                13Fay Flyers             14.12   NWI
  2 DEJAH HAYES                  13GreensChap             14.23   NWI
  3 Sabrina Moore                13Charlotte Fl           14.36   NWI
  4 Lia King                     13Carolina Allst         14.64   NWI
  5 Amanda Gregory               13 Cape Fear Fly         14.74   NWI
  6 Kalana Jones                 13JrStriders             15.11   NWI
  7 Sydney Holland               13DurhamStr              15.24   NWI
  8 Kinya Willis                 13Charlotte Fl           15.67   NWI

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Elliott                13Fay Flyers             29.26Q  NWI  2
  2 Lia King                     13Carolina Allst         30.01Q  NWI  3
  3 Mollie Williams              13 Carolina Eagl         31.08Q  NWI  1
  4 Bria Day                     13DurhamStr              31.28Q  NWI  4
  5 Amanda Gregory               13 Cape Fear Fly         30.46q  NWI  2
  6 MACKENZIE Schaeffer          13 Ashev Lgh             30.74q  NWI  2
  7 Qizeah Jackson               13Fay Flyers             31.40q  NWI  4
  8 Kinya Willis                 13Charlotte Fl           31.72q  NWI  4
  9 Kalana Jones                 13JrStriders             31.75   NWI  4
 10 Shelby Ingram                13Charlotte Fl           31.90   NWI  2
 11 Jada Wallace                 13Charlotte Fl           31.98   NWI  1
 12 Jasmine Williams             13WilsonTrack            32.53   NWI  3
 13 DEJAH HAYES                  13GreensChap             32.61   NWI  1
 14 Ashley Rivens                13Charlotte Fl           32.92   NWI  2
 15 Amber Cason                  13Fay Flyers             33.09   NWI  3
 16 Shakia Coates                13HickoryCity            33.10   NWI  2
 17 Destiny Hall                 13Charlotte Fl           33.24   NWI  1
 18 Alleyah Freeman              13Fay Flyers             33.25   NWI  4
 19 Jessica Young                13HickoryCity            34.18   NWI  1
 20 Aleyah Hampton               13Charlotte Fl           34.58   NWI  1
 21 Alexandria Council           13TrackEastern           34.72   NWI  3
 22 Derrica Landrum              13Boys&Girls             34.73   NWI  2
 23 Charlene Caruthers           13Jacksonville           35.20   NWI  1
 24 LANIER GRAY                  13GreensChap             37.49   NWI  3

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylie Elliott                13Fay Flyers             29.00   NWI
  2 Lia King                     13Carolina Allst         29.63   NWI
  3 Mollie Williams              13 Carolina Eagl         30.79   NWI
  4 Amanda Gregory               13 Cape Fear Fly         31.10   NWI
  5 Bria Day                     13DurhamStr              31.16   NWI
  6 Qizeah Jackson               13Fay Flyers             31.30   NWI
  7 Kinya Willis                 13Charlotte Fl           31.40   NWI
  8 MACKENZIE Schaeffer          13 Ashev Lgh             32.02   NWI

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Destiny Middleton            13Charlotte Fl         1:10.46Q  2
  2 Jamaya Marshall              13Charlotte Fl         1:11.74Q  4
  3 Chanel Jones                 13JrStriders           1:12.30Q  1
  4 Mollie Williams              13 Carolina Eagl       1:14.58Q  3
  5 MACKENZIE Schaeffer          13 Ashev Lgh           1:12.45q  1
  6 Jazmyne Stevenson            13Charlotte Fl         1:13.86q  1
  7 Daria Robinson               13DurhamStr            1:13.95q  2
  8 Zinequa Parker               13RM Sprint            1:14.52q  2
  9 Jordyn Brown                 13DurhamStr            1:16.30   3
 10 Brianna Cooper               13Fay Flyers           1:16.52   2
 11 Kalana Jones                 13JrStriders           1:16.89   4
 12 AMBER MORRIS                 13GreensChap           1:17.74   4
 13 Ricole Jenkins               13JrStriders           1:18.74   1
 14 Lacey Daniel                 13Charlotte Fl         1:18.83   1
 15 Justice Johnson              13Charlotte Fl         1:20.41   1
 16 Derrica Landrum              13Boys&Girls           1:22.58   2
 17 Shelby Slinkard              13HendersonCoYMC       1:22.72   3
 18 Makeda O'Reilly              13Fay Flyers           1:24.51   1
 19 Cassidy Stephenson           13 Cape Fear Fly       1:24.98   2
 20 Charlene Caruthers           13Jacksonville         1:25.20   3
 21 Shakira Coates               13HickoryCity          1:25.71   4
 22 ALEXANDRIA MOISEENKO         13TarhellEx            1:26.41   2
 23 Jansen Walker                13HendersonCoYMC       1:31.06   4
 24 EVELYN BAKER                 13WarriorsTC           1:33.85   3

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamaya Marshall              13Charlotte Fl         1:09.84
  2 Mollie Williams              13 Carolina Eagl       1:10.43
  3 MACKENZIE Schaeffer          13 Ashev Lgh           1:10.70
  4 Chanel Jones                 13JrStriders           1:11.84
  5 Jazmyne Stevenson            13Charlotte Fl         1:11.87
  6 Destiny Middleton            13Charlotte Fl         1:12.02
  7 Daria Robinson               13DurhamStr            1:13.55
  8 Zinequa Parker               13RM Sprint            1:16.27

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katlyn Adkins                13Fay Flyers           2:49.94
  2 Jazmyne Stevenson            13Charlotte Fl         2:52.98
  3 MACKENZIE Schaeffer          13 Ashev Lgh           2:59.10
  4 Ricole Jenkins               13JrStriders           2:59.72
  5 CRYSTAL DAVIDSON             13GreensChap           2:59.85
  6 Michaela Williams            13RM Sprint            3:01.15
  7 AMBER MORRIS                 13GreensChap           3:02.21
  8 Julie Hagan                  13 Carolina Eagl       3:03.88
  9 Megan Medford                13RM Sprint            3:05.96
 10 Hannah Dunston               13JrStriders           3:07.59
 11 ShNaiya Chapman              13 Carolina Eagl       3:11.36
 12 Christine Reed               13 Ashev Lgh           3:14.33
 13 ALEXANDRIA MOISEENKO         13TarhellEx            3:16.51
 14 Mary Barnhardt               13HickoryCity          3:17.75
 15 Taylor McCray                13Charlotte Fl         3:17.76
 16 Jansen Walker                13HendersonCoYMC       3:27.67
 17 EVELYN BAKER                 13WarriorsTC           3:31.27

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katlyn Adkins                13Fay Flyers           5:51.68
  2 Megan Medford                13RM Sprint            6:05.35
  3 Michaela Williams            13RM Sprint            6:07.02
  4 ALEXA YOUNG                  13 CC Pacers           6:23.83
  5 Makeda O'Reilly              13Fay Flyers           6:29.11
  6 Imani Chapman                13 Carolina Eagl       6:43.97
  7 Mary Barnhardt               13HickoryCity          6:51.90
  8 Chasity Johnson-Anthony      13Charlotte Fl         6:57.44
  9 Taylor McCray                13Charlotte Fl         7:11.44
 10 Genesis Ellis                13 Carolina Eagl       7:47.78
 11 Jane' Cole                   13 Carolina Eagl       8:01.84

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                   59.56
     1) Jamaya Marshall                 2) Shelby Ingram
     3) Destiny Middleton               4) Sabrina Moore
  2 Durham Striders  'A'                                1:00.24
  3 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'B'                 1:03.11
     1) Paris Arrington                 2) DaLissa Wright
     3) Kinya Willis                    4) Ashley Rivens

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 5:00.66
     1) Paris Arrington                 2) Jamaya Marshall
     3) Jada Wallace                    4) Jazmyne Stevenson
  2 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            5:19.87
  3 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'B'                 5:30.09
     1) Justice Johnson                 2) Chasity Johnson-Anthony
     3) Taylor McCray                   4) DaLissa Wright
  4 Carolina Eagles  'A'                                5:43.05

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bria Day                     13DurhamStr            3-10.00      1.16m
  2 Janea Williams               13SandhillsTC          3-10.00      1.16m
  3 TATYANA PRUETER              13Greensboro P         3-08.00      1.11m
  4 Shelby Ingram                13Charlotte Fl         3-06.00      1.06m
  5 GRACE MORKEN                 13 CC Pacers           3-06.00      1.06m

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Lia King                     13Carolina Allst      12-07.00   NWI     3.83m
  2 Amanda Gregory               13 Cape Fear Fly      12-02.50   NWI     3.72m
  3 DEJAH HAYES                  13GreensChap          12-01.50   NWI     3.69m
  4 GRACE MORKEN                 13 CC Pacers          12-01.50   NWI     3.69m
  5 Sabrina Moore                13Charlotte Fl        12-01.00   NWI     3.68m
  6 Destiny Middleton            13Charlotte Fl        11-11.00   NWI     3.63m
  7 Julie Hagan                  13 Carolina Eagl      11-10.00   NWI     3.60m
  8 TATYANA PRUETER              13Greensboro P        11-03.00   NWI     3.42m
  9 Mollie Williams              13 Carolina Eagl      11-02.00   NWI     3.40m
 10 CRYSTAL DAVIDSON             13GreensChap          10-10.50   NWI     3.31m
 11 Ashley Rivens                13Charlotte Fl        10-08.50   NWI     3.26m
 12 Hannah Dunston               13JrStriders          10-03.00   NWI     3.12m
 13 Cassidy Stephenson           13 Cape Fear Fly      10-00.50   NWI     3.06m
 14 ALEXA YOUNG                  13 CC Pacers           9-10.00   NWI     2.99m
 15 Ricole Jenkins               13JrStriders           9-04.50   NWI     2.85m
 16 Cassandra Cartwright         13Boys&Girls           9-04.00   NWI     2.84m
 16 Destiny Hall                 13Charlotte Fl         9-04.00   NWI     2.84m
 18 Justice Johnson              13Charlotte Fl         9-02.50   NWI     2.80m
 19 Cristina Cooper              13RM Sprint            9-01.00   NWI     2.76m
 20 Maggie Hieronymus            13 Cape Fear Fly       9-00.00   NWI     2.74m
 20 Shelby Slinkard              13HendersonCoYMC       9-00.00   NWI     2.74m
 22 Christine Reed               13 Ashev Lgh           8-10.00   NWI     2.69m
 23 Jessica Young                13HickoryCity          8-04.50   NWI     2.55m

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chanda Lowry                 13Charlotte Fl           7.09m   23-03.25
  2 BREANNA WARREN               13GreensChap             6.93m   22-09.00
  3 Ashley Wingo                 13Charlotte Fl           6.78m   22-03.00
  4 Trinity Edelen               13JrStriders             5.81m   19-00.75
  5 Maggie Hieronymus            13 Cape Fear Fly         5.24m   17-02.25
  6 Charlene Caruthers           13Jacksonville           4.98m   16-04.25
  7 Jasmine Williams             13WilsonTrack            4.96m   16-03.25
  8 Patrice Scurlock             13 Carolina Eagl         4.88m   16-00.25
  9 Alexis Cobbs                 13 Ashev Lgh             3.49m   11-05.50
 10 LOREN BRUNSON                13WarriorsTC             3.10m   10-02.00

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 BREANNA WARREN               13GreensChap            17.13m      56-02
  2 Ashley Wingo                 13Charlotte Fl          15.67m      51-05
  3 Cassidy Stephenson           13 Cape Fear Fly        14.60m      47-11
  4 Trinity Edelen               13JrStriders            13.88m      45-06
  5 Chanel Jones                 13JrStriders            11.46m      37-07
  6 Genesis Ellis                13 Carolina Eagl        10.95m      35-11
  7 Chanda Lowry                 13Charlotte Fl          10.76m      35-04
  8 Alexis Cobbs                 13 Ashev Lgh             7.50m      24-07
  9 Jane' Cole                   13 Carolina Eagl         7.39m      24-03

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     13DurhamStr              13.78Q  NWI  4
  2 Carnell Lewis                13 Carolina Eagl         13.93Q  NWI  2
  3 Cameron Stinson              13HickoryCity            13.99Q  NWI  3
  4 Charles Mitchell             13 Carolina Eagl         14.25Q  NWI  1
  5 GARY WOOSLEY                 13WarriorsTC             13.92q  NWI  4
  6 Keith Parham                 13 Carolina Eagl         14.01q  NWI  3
  7 Corey Stinson                13HickoryCity            14.10q  NWI  2
  8 Tyler Williams               13RM Sprint              14.54q  NWI  1
  9 Rishad Felton                13Boys&Girls             14.63   NWI  2
 10 Tyler Hudson                 13Charlotte Fl           14.70   NWI  4
 11 Lovell Robinson              13Boys&Girls             14.76   NWI  3
 12 Russell Price                13Charlotte Fl           14.81   NWI  4
 13 Justice Hamilton             13Fay Flyers             14.93   NWI  3
 14 KAI SHAW                     13GreensChap             15.03   NWI  1
 15 Christopher Hill-Huntley     13Charlotte Fl           15.10   NWI  2
 16 Joel Tindall                 13Charlotte Fl           15.36   NWI  2
 17 Doug Pickett                 13 Cape Fear Fly         15.52   NWI  3
 18 DEMETRIUS TOTTEN             13GreensChap             15.64   NWI  1
 19 Rahson Moore                 13Charlotte Fl           15.66   NWI  2
 20 Walter Johnson               13Fay Flyers             15.83   NWI  4
 21 Royal Black                  13Jacksonville           15.95   NWI  1
 22 Demetrius Morrison           13Fay Flyers             16.20   NWI  4
 23 Cornelius Johnson            13Fay Flyers             16.37   NWI  2
 24 Kihiem Bowden                13Jacksonville           16.58   NWI  3
 25 Darvin Williams              13HickoryCity            16.60   NWI  4

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     13DurhamStr              13.82   NWI
  2 Carnell Lewis                13 Carolina Eagl         13.84   NWI
  3 Keith Parham                 13 Carolina Eagl         13.88   NWI
  4 Charles Mitchell             13 Carolina Eagl         14.09   NWI
  5 GARY WOOSLEY                 13WarriorsTC             14.38   NWI
  6 Cameron Stinson              13HickoryCity            14.42   NWI
  7 Corey Stinson                13HickoryCity            14.47   NWI
  8 Tyler Williams               13RM Sprint              14.75   NWI

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 XAVIER JONES                 13GreensChap             28.98Q  NWI  4
  2 Carnell Lewis                13 Carolina Eagl         29.47Q  NWI  3
  3 GARY WOOSLEY                 13WarriorsTC             29.70Q  NWI  1
  4 Cameron Stinson              13HickoryCity            29.97Q  NWI  2
  5 Noah Drew                    13DurhamStr              30.14q  NWI  2
  6 Rishad Felton                13Boys&Girls             30.66q  NWI  4
  7 Tyler Hudson                 13Charlotte Fl           30.67q  NWI  3
  8 Trevon Sanders               13JrStriders             30.72q  NWI  1
  9 Rylan Wells                  13Charlotte Fl           30.83   NWI  2
 10 Jalen Moore                  13Charlotte Fl           31.05   NWI  1
 11 Rufus Terry                  13DurhamStr              31.36   NWI  4
 12 Steffon Hill                 13Boys&Girls             31.40   NWI  3
 13 Lovell Robinson              13Boys&Girls             31.43   NWI  2
 14 David Harris                 13Fay Flyers             31.51   NWI  3
 15 Christopher Hill-Huntley     13Charlotte Fl           31.58   NWI  2
 16 COREY JEANNETTE              13GreensChap             31.77   NWI  1
 17 Eric Burton                  13McDowell               33.60   NWI  1
 18 Quatey Brown                 13RCP                    33.90   NWI  4
 19 Rahson Moore                 13Charlotte Fl           34.33   NWI  4
 20 Kihiem Bowden                13Jacksonville           34.46   NWI  1
 21 Royal Black                  13Jacksonville           34.76   NWI  3
 22 Justice Hamilton             13Fay Flyers             36.05   NWI  2
 23 Stewart Taylor               13Fay Flyers             38.24   NWI  2

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 XAVIER JONES                 13GreensChap             28.14   NWI
  2 GARY WOOSLEY                 13WarriorsTC             28.77   NWI
  3 Carnell Lewis                13 Carolina Eagl         28.87   NWI
  4 Tyler Hudson                 13Charlotte Fl           29.55   NWI
  5 Trevon Sanders               13JrStriders             29.60   NWI
  6 Cameron Stinson              13HickoryCity            29.72   NWI
  7 Noah Drew                    13DurhamStr              30.05   NWI
  8 Rishad Felton                13Boys&Girls             31.03   NWI

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 XAVIER JONES                 13GreensChap           1:07.01Q  1
  2 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     13DurhamStr            1:09.43Q  2
  3 Carnell Lewis                13 Carolina Eagl       1:09.46Q  3
  4 Corey Stinson                13HickoryCity          1:11.99Q  4
  5 Jalen Moore                  13Charlotte Fl         1:11.25q  2
  6 Javarus Brown                13DurhamStr            1:11.76q  3
  7 Nolan Corpening              13Charlotte Fl         1:11.99q  3
  8 Rufus Terry                  13DurhamStr            1:12.92q  1
  9 Steffon Hill                 13Boys&Girls           1:13.34   4
 10 Jordan Gettys                13Charlotte Fl         1:14.75   4
 11 COREY JEANNETTE              13GreensChap           1:14.80   4
 12 KAI SHAW                     13GreensChap           1:15.01   2
 13 David Harris                 13Fay Flyers           1:15.10   3
 14 Kwane' Barrett               13Charlotte Fl         1:18.05   1
 15 Royal Black                  13Jacksonville         1:18.70   3
 16 SETH PIERCE                  13WarriorsTC           1:19.42   1
 17 Donte' Sinclair              13Charlotte Fl         1:20.37   1
 18 Anthony Floyd                13 Cape Fear Fly       1:20.71   1
 19 Walter Johnson               13Fay Flyers           1:23.58   3
 20 DEMETRIUS TOTTEN             13GreensChap           1:27.62   4
 21 Eric Burton                  13McDowell             1:27.66   2
 22 Stewart Taylor               13Fay Flyers           1:27.67   2
 23 J.T. Griffin                 13 Cape Fear Fly       1:38.39   4

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 XAVIER JONES                 13GreensChap           1:04.08
  2 Carnell Lewis                13 Carolina Eagl       1:06.46
  3 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     13DurhamStr            1:06.63
  4 Corey Stinson                13HickoryCity          1:08.66
  5 Javarus Brown                13DurhamStr            1:09.04
  6 Jalen Moore                  13Charlotte Fl         1:10.11
  7 Nolan Corpening              13Charlotte Fl         1:10.22
  8 Rufus Terry                  13DurhamStr            1:11.24

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lamar Nobles                 13 Carolina Eagl       2:38.88
  2 Justin Robinson              13Charlotte Fl         2:43.60
  3 Sam Brower                   13SandhillsTC          2:48.40
  4 Christopher Lile             13 Ashev Lgh           2:51.04
  5 Kwane' Barrett               13Charlotte Fl         2:51.51
  6 Trenten Dumas                13 Cape Fear Fly       2:51.55
  7 William Dunn                 13 Carolina Eagl       2:53.66
  8 WINSTON MITCHELL             13GreensChap           2:54.66
  9 Robert McNeely               13DurhamStr            2:55.20
 10 Wade Hare                    13 Ashev Lgh           2:59.25
 11 Quatey Brown                 13RCP                  3:05.25
 12 Cody Perdue                  13DurhamStr            3:06.79
 13 Shawn Marcie                 13 Ashev Lgh           3:15.19
 14 CONNOR RANDOLPH              13 CC Pacers           3:25.02

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin Robinson              13Charlotte Fl         5:39.04
  2 Trenten Dumas                13 Cape Fear Fly       5:42.44
  3 Robert McNeely               13DurhamStr            5:42.81
  3 Christopher Lile             13 Ashev Lgh           5:42.81
  5 William Dunn                 13 Carolina Eagl       5:48.46
  6 Wade Hare                    13 Ashev Lgh           6:04.50
  7 PETER VANDENBERG             13Watauga Stride       6:07.29
  8 Wyatt Shely                  13WestnPied            6:11.99
  9 PRESTON ELWELL               13RM Sprint            6:30.20
 10 Shawn Marcie                 13 Ashev Lgh           6:40.57
 11 Joshua Tourtellotte          13 Ashev Lgh           6:41.65
 12 Cody Perdue                  13DurhamStr            7:12.06
 -- BRANDON WEAVER               13Greensboro P             DNF

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders  'A'                                  56.06
  2 Carolina Eagles  'A'                                  57.49
  3 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                   57.76
     3)                                 4) Joel Tindall
  4 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'B'                   59.33
     1) Johnathan-Cole Bankhead         2) Nolan Corpening
     3) Christopher Hill-Huntley        4) Russell Price
  5 Boys and Girls Club of Henders  'A'                   59.77

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           4:50.40
  2 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 5:06.41
     1) Kwane' Barrett                  2) Jordan Gettys
     3) Nafees Lyon                     4) Justin Robinson
  3 Carolina Eagles  'A'                                5:23.52
  4 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            5:34.98
  5 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                               6:03.51
     1) Jay Smith                       2) J.T. Griffin
     3) Anthony Floyd                   4) Doug Pickett

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Trevon Sanders               13JrStriders           4-00.00      1.21m
  2 Sam Brower                   13SandhillsTC          3-10.00      1.16m
  3 Christian Joy                13DurhamStr            3-08.00      1.11m
  4 Benjamin Williams            13SandhillsTC          3-08.00      1.11m
  5 CHRISTOPHER PALMER           13Greensboro P         3-04.00      1.01m

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan Corpening              13Charlotte Fl        13-08.50   NWI     4.17m
  2 Cameron Stinson              13HickoryCity         13-06.00   NWI     4.11m
  3 Joel Tindall                 13Charlotte Fl        13-00.00   NWI     3.96m
  4 Gregory Hariston             13DurhamStr           12-11.00   NWI     3.93m
  5 Sam Brower                   13SandhillsTC         12-09.00   NWI     3.88m
  6 GARY WOOSLEY                 13WarriorsTC          12-09.00   NWI     3.88m
  7 Corey Stinson                13HickoryCity         12-08.50   NWI     3.87m
  8 Trevon Sanders               13JrStriders          12-05.50   NWI     3.79m
  9 BRANDON WEAVER               13Greensboro P        12-04.50   NWI     3.77m
 10 Rylan Wells                  13Charlotte Fl        12-03.00   NWI     3.73m
 11 Jelan Adams                  13JrStriders          12-01.00   NWI     3.68m
 12 Eric Burton                  13McDowell            11-08.00   NWI     3.55m
 13 Russell Price                13Charlotte Fl        11-06.00   NWI     3.50m
 14 Wyatt Shely                  13WestnPied           10-10.00   NWI     3.30m
 15 Johnathan-Cole Bankhead      13Charlotte Fl        10-08.00   NWI     3.25m
 16 Kihiem Bowden                13Jacksonville        10-04.00   NWI     3.14m
 17 BRADLEY BARBEE               13 CC Pacers          10-03.00   NWI     3.12m
 18 Jamal Frazier                13 Carolina Eagl       9-10.00   NWI     2.99m
 19 Jay Smith                    13 Cape Fear Fly       9-07.50   NWI     2.93m
 20 Anthony Floyd                13 Cape Fear Fly       9-04.00   NWI     2.84m
 21 WINSTON MITCHELL             13GreensChap           8-03.50   NWI     2.52m
 22 J.T. Griffin                 13 Cape Fear Fly       7-00.00   NWI     2.13m

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tewodros Craig               13Charlotte Fl           6.33m   20-09.25
  2 Shawn Wright                 13Charlotte Fl           6.20m   20-04.25
  3 Shamar Moultrie              13Charlotte Fl           6.09m   19-11.75
  4 Benjamin Williams            13SandhillsTC            5.95m   19-06.25
  5 JONATHAN GLENN               13GreensChap             5.85m   19-02.50
  5 Grant Rivers                 13Boys&Girls             5.85m   19-02.50
  7 Isaac Stewart                13Charlotte Fl           5.59m   18-04.25
  8 Sean Skrivanek               13HendersonCoYMC         5.22m   17-01.50
  9 CHRISTOPHER PALMER           13Greensboro P           5.09m   16-08.50
 10 Jathan Dunston               13 Carolina Eagl         4.39m   14-05.00
 11 Codie Kelley                 13WilsonTrack            2.90m    9-06.25

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson David                13 Cape Fear Fly        32.03m     105-01
  2 Doug Pickett                 13 Cape Fear Fly        24.20m      79-05
  3 PRESTON ELWELL               13RM Sprint             22.52m      73-11
  4 Ian Huffman                  13 Ashev Lgh            16.23m      53-03
  5 Tewodros Craig               13Charlotte Fl          15.92m      52-03
  6 CHRISTOPHER PALMER           13Greensboro P          14.29m      46-10
  7 Benjamin Williams            13SandhillsTC           12.40m      40-08
  8 Quatey Brown                 13RCP                   11.40m      37-05
  9 Joshua Tourtellotte          13 Ashev Lgh            10.28m      33-09
 10 JONATHAN GLENN               13GreensChap            10.12m      33-02
 11 Sean Skrivanek               13HendersonCoYMC         6.70m      22-00
 12 Terrell Mwetta               13 Ashev Lgh             6.40m      21-00

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laqueisha Harris             13Charlotte Fl           13.19Q  NWI  4
  2 Janieyah Collins             13Charlotte Fl           13.45Q  NWI  3
  3 Jasti Lawrence               13HickoryCity            13.72Q  NWI  2
  4 ALEXIS HALL                  13GreensChap             13.74Q  NWI  1
  5 Ariah Graham                 13JrStriders             13.97q  NWI  4
  6 BRIANA HAITH                 13GreensChap             14.00q  NWI  4
  7 Brandi Royster               13DurhamStr              14.05q  NWI  3
  8 Breonna Pegues               13HickoryCity            14.08q  NWI  1
  9 Nyanda Preston               13DurhamStr              14.14   NWI  2
 10 Courtney Lockhart            13Fay Flyers             14.24   NWI  2
 11 CANDRA TURNER                13IredellTC              14.29   NWI  4
 12 Desiree Fisher               13 Carolina Eagl         14.38   NWI  4
 13 Tam'ra Jenkins               13JrStriders             14.43   NWI  1
 14 Natasha Haley                13Fay Flyers             14.61   NWI  3
 15 Talea McCormick              13HickoryCity            14.76   NWI  3
 16 Sh'lequea Judkins            13Carolina Allst         14.77   NWI  4
 17 Tiffany England              13WestnPied              14.89   NWI  2
 18 Taylor Nious                 13Fay Flyers             14.90   NWI  2
 19 Kaleisha McClendon           13Charlotte Fl           15.29   NWI  1
 20 JAMAICA DEAN                 13WarriorsTC             15.35   NWI  1
 21 Kendal Summers               13Charlotte Fl           15.52   NWI  1
 22 Candace Caruthers            13Jacksonville           16.04   NWI  3
 23 Angel Jeffrey                13Boys&Girls             16.65   NWI  4
 24 Jessica Marshall             13SandhillsTC            16.86   NWI  1

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Laqueisha Harris             13Charlotte Fl           13.14   NWI
  2 Janieyah Collins             13Charlotte Fl           13.56   NWI
  3 Jasti Lawrence               13HickoryCity            13.89   NWI
  4 Brandi Royster               13DurhamStr              13.91   NWI
  5 ALEXIS HALL                  13GreensChap             14.00   NWI
  6 Ariah Graham                 13JrStriders             14.06   NWI
  7 BRIANA HAITH                 13GreensChap             14.20   NWI
  8 Breonna Pegues               13HickoryCity            14.23   NWI

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laqueisha Harris             13Charlotte Fl           27.61Q  NWI  2
  2 Sh'niqua Ussery              13Charlotte Fl           28.11Q  NWI  1
  3 Naomi Alston                 13Fay Flyers             28.46Q  NWI  3
  4 Breonna Pegues               13HickoryCity            29.17Q  NWI  4
  5 Cidney Cottle                13Charlotte Fl           29.25q  NWI  4
  6 Jasti Lawrence               13HickoryCity            29.30q  NWI  3
  7 Chyna Hokett                 13Charlotte Fl           29.39q  NWI  2
  8 Nijheria Silvera             13DurhamStr              29.46q  NWI  4
  9 Knolan Johnson               13Fay Flyers             29.59   NWI  1
 10 Ariah Graham                 13JrStriders             29.59   NWI  4
 11 ALEXIS HALL                  13GreensChap             29.76   NWI  2
 12 Monique Lee                  13 Ashev Lgh             30.23   NWI  3
 13 Briana White                 13Carolina Allst         30.26   NWI  1
 14 Courtney Lockhart            13Fay Flyers             30.68   NWI  2
 15 Tam'ra Jenkins               13JrStriders             30.83   NWI  1
 16 CANDRA TURNER                13IredellTC              31.03   NWI  3
 17 Tiffany England              13WestnPied              31.51   NWI  2
 18 Nicole Williams              13Jacksonville           31.86   NWI  3
 19 Dominica Norris              13Charlotte Fl           31.90   NWI  3
 20 JULIANNE DUBEL               13Greensboro P           32.26   NWI  3
 21 VANESSA PRUETER              13Greensboro P           33.45   NWI  2
 22 Jasmin Grady                 13 Cape Fear Fly         33.49   NWI  2
 23 JANAIESHA ALLEN              13GreensChap             34.93   NWI  3

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Laqueisha Harris             13Charlotte Fl           27.45   NWI
  2 Naomi Alston                 13Fay Flyers             27.87   NWI
  3 Sh'niqua Ussery              13Charlotte Fl           28.10   NWI
  4 Breonna Pegues               13HickoryCity            28.73   NWI
  5 Chyna Hokett                 13Charlotte Fl           29.09   NWI
  6 Jasti Lawrence               13HickoryCity            29.10   NWI
  7 Nijheria Silvera             13DurhamStr              29.13   NWI
  8 Cidney Cottle                13Charlotte Fl           29.16   NWI

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 T'Shelia Mungo               13Charlotte Fl         1:06.38Q  3
  2 Naomi Alston                 13Fay Flyers           1:07.56Q  4
  3 Nijheria Silvera             13DurhamStr            1:08.77Q  1
  4 Jameisha Nelson              13Charlotte Fl         1:10.17Q  2
  5 Knolan Johnson               13Fay Flyers           1:07.02q  3
  6 Niesha Brandon               13Fay Flyers           1:09.35q  1
  7 Dominica Norris              13Charlotte Fl         1:10.74q  2
  8 Chanel Jacobs                13Fay Flyers           1:11.20q  3
  9 DeAnna Hardesty              13 Carolina Eagl       1:11.44   4
 10 Sarah Gilleland              13JrStriders           1:12.01   4
 11 Nyanda Preston               13DurhamStr            1:13.64   3
 12 Nicole Williams              13Jacksonville         1:13.86   1
 13 Maren Scott                  13Fay Flyers           1:14.22   2
 14 Ingrid Humphrey              13 Ashev Lgh           1:15.67   2
 15 RENA MCKAY                   13IredellTC            1:17.10   2
 16 Ashley Anderson              13Charlotte Fl         1:17.93   1
 17 Kayla Velix                  13Boys&Girls           1:20.62   1
 18 Jasmin Grady                 13 Cape Fear Fly       1:20.67   1
 19 Melissa Moss                 13HendersonCoYMC       1:21.19   4
 20 Ciera Carson                 13HickoryCity          1:21.65   3
 21 KENYA HAILEY                 13GreensChap           1:26.22   2
 22 JAMILA BRYANT                13TarhellEx            1:29.12   3
 23 JANAIESHA ALLEN              13GreensChap           1:34.13   2

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Naomi Alston                 13Fay Flyers           1:03.92
  2 T'Shelia Mungo               13Charlotte Fl         1:06.75
  3 Knolan Johnson               13Fay Flyers           1:07.07
  4 Nijheria Silvera             13DurhamStr            1:07.19
  5 Jameisha Nelson              13Charlotte Fl         1:07.72
  6 Niesha Brandon               13Fay Flyers           1:08.24
  7 Dominica Norris              13Charlotte Fl         1:10.92
  8 Chanel Jacobs                13Fay Flyers           1:11.01

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Victoria Anderson            13Fay Flyers           2:40.96
  2 DeAnna Hardesty              13 Carolina Eagl       2:45.03
  3 Emily Bell                   13DurhamStr            2:46.09
  4 Imani Williams               13Charlotte Fl         2:52.43
  5 TAYLOR RHODES                13Greensboro P         2:53.69
  6 Fionnghuala O'Reilly         13Fay Flyers           2:54.09
  7 Ingrid Humphrey              13 Ashev Lgh           2:57.68
  8 Melissa Moss                 13HendersonCoYMC       2:59.66
  9 Collena Robertson            13Charlotte Fl         3:00.21
 10 Maren Scott                  13Fay Flyers           3:00.86
 11 Dani Wheeler                 13HickoryCity          3:00.99
 12 Karen Leonard                13Fay Flyers           3:01.57
 13 BRIANA HAITH                 13GreensChap           3:03.56
 14 BETSY SUMMERFORD             13Greensboro P         3:06.61
 15 Madison Pulliam              13Charlotte Fl         3:08.38
 16 RENA MCKAY                   13IredellTC            3:08.66
 17 Marcia Lindsey               13 Carolina Eagl       3:12.42
 18 LYDIA RENN                   13 CC Pacers           3:15.27
 19 Lillie Christiano            13Unattached           3:20.94
 20 Devonne Lyerly               13 Carolina Eagl       3:39.96

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shakira Worsely              13 Carolina Eagl       5:23.14
  2 TAYLOR RHODES                13Greensboro P         5:46.97
  3 Emily Bell                   13DurhamStr            5:48.08
  4 Emily Byrd                   Stallion TC            5:57.66
  5 Karen Leonard                13Fay Flyers           6:00.31
  6 Chanel Jacobs                13Fay Flyers           6:04.32
  7 Mary-Chesnut Smith           13Unattached           6:04.89
  8 Imani Williams               13Charlotte Fl         6:05.30
  9 Nicole Williams              13Charlotte Fl         6:08.32
 10 Anzhela Bozeman              13 Ashev Lgh           6:13.50
 11 Collena Robertson            13Charlotte Fl         6:19.23
 12 Fionnghuala O'Reilly         13Fay Flyers           6:19.67
 13 Madison Pulliam              13Charlotte Fl         6:19.98
 14 LYDIA RENN                   13 CC Pacers           6:29.47
 15 Hannah Kisley                13JrStriders           6:32.20
 16 Devonne Lyerly               13 Carolina Eagl       6:33.09
 17 HILAIRE HALSCH               13Greensboro P         6:37.42
 18 Amanda Fuller                13WestnPied            6:38.08
 19 Julia Lindholm               13 Ashev Lgh           7:14.97

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shakira Worsely              13 Carolina Eagl      11:44.34
  2 TAYLOR RHODES                13Greensboro P        12:18.89
  3 Emily Byrd                   Stallion TC           12:27.99
  4 Mary-Chesnut Smith           13Unattached          13:12.63
  5 Anzhela Bozeman              13 Ashev Lgh          13:23.56
  6 Hannah Kisley                13JrStriders          14:24.40
  7 H Hillary                    13Greensboro P        14:37.56

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah Kisley                13JrStriders           9:33.00

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dannielle Davis              13 Carolina Eagl         13.13Q  NWI  2
  2 Shantell Bingham             13DurhamStr              13.25Q  NWI  1
  3 Chyna Hokett                 13Charlotte Fl           15.22q  NWI  1
  4 Janieyah Collins             13Charlotte Fl           15.68q  NWI  2
  5 VANESSA PRUETER              13Greensboro P           16.45q  NWI  2
  6 Torrie Nelson                13Charlotte Fl           17.19q  NWI  1
  7 Quiara Shade                 13WestnPied              17.22q  NWI  2
  8 Darian Prescott              13 Ashev Lgh             17.29q  NWI  1
  9 JAMAICA DEAN                 13WarriorsTC             17.79   NWI  1
 10 Anzhela Bozeman              13 Ashev Lgh             18.16   NWI  2

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dannielle Davis              13 Carolina Eagl         12.94   NWI
  2 Shantell Bingham             13DurhamStr              12.98   NWI
  3 Chyna Hokett                 13Charlotte Fl           14.51   NWI
  4 Janieyah Collins             13Charlotte Fl           15.17   NWI
  5 VANESSA PRUETER              13Greensboro P           15.85   NWI
  6 Quiara Shade                 13WestnPied              16.25   NWI
  7 Torrie Nelson                13Charlotte Fl           16.76   NWI

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                   52.84
  2 Durham Striders  'A'                                  53.77
  3 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'B'                   56.26
     1) Cidney Cottle                   2) Jameisha Nelson
     3) T'Shelia Mungo                  4) Kendal Summers
  4 Carolina Allstars  'A'                                58.23
  5 Western Piedmont  'A'                               1:01.60

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            4:29.74
  2 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 4:38.33

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           11:32.75
  2 Carolina Eagles  'A'                               12:15.03

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Cash                  13DurhamStr            3-10.00      1.16m
  2 Leigha Yates                 13 Carolina Eagl       3-06.00      1.06m
  3 Lundyn Harris                13Charlotte Fl         3-04.00      1.01m

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dannielle Davis              13 Carolina Eagl      15-04.00   NWI     4.67m
  2 Desiree Fisher               13 Carolina Eagl      13-08.00   NWI     4.16m
  3 Daven Barnett                13Charlotte Fl        13-01.50   NWI     4.00m
  3 BRIANA HAITH                 13GreensChap          13-01.50   NWI     4.00m
  3 ALEXIS HALL                  13GreensChap          13-01.50   NWI     4.00m
  6 Shantell Bingham             13DurhamStr           12-05.75   NWI     3.80m
  7 Tyra Pearson                 13Carolina Allst      12-05.50   NWI     3.79m
  8 Sarah Gilleland              13JrStriders          12-04.00   NWI     3.75m
  9 JULIANNE DUBEL               13Greensboro P        11-08.00   NWI     3.55m
 10 VANESSA PRUETER              13Greensboro P        11-06.50   NWI     3.51m
 11 Torrie Nelson                13Charlotte Fl        11-05.50   NWI     3.49m
 12 Cruz Sullivan                13 CumberlandPR       10-11.00   NWI     3.32m
 13 Kyera West                   13HickoryCity         10-09.50   NWI     3.28m
 14 Sh'lequea Judkins            13Carolina Allst      10-08.50   NWI     3.26m
 15 Sabrien Gaither              13HickoryCity         10-02.50   NWI     3.11m
 16 Quiara Shade                 13WestnPied            9-11.50   NWI     3.03m
 17 JESSICA TINNIN               13Unattached           9-10.50   NWI     3.00m
 18 Candace Caruthers            13Jacksonville         9-02.50   NWI     2.80m
 19 Jessica Marshall             13SandhillsTC          8-07.00   NWI     2.61m
 20 JAMILA BRYANT                13TarhellEx            8-05.50   NWI     2.57m
 -- Jasmin Grady                 13 Cape Fear Fly          FOUL   NWI

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Heller                13WestnPied              9.06m   29-08.75
  2 JAMAICA DEAN                 13WarriorsTC             8.65m   28-04.50
  3 Anna Doughton                13Unattached             8.24m   27-00.50
  4 Sabrien Gaither              13HickoryCity            8.17m   26-09.75
  5 Jalecia Sherrill             13DurhamStr              8.02m   26-03.75
  6 Sherri Owens                 13DurhamStr              7.74m   25-04.75
  7 Patricia Mathes              13 Carolina Eagl         7.69m   25-02.75
  8 Iman Walker                  13 Cape Fear Fly         7.60m   24-11.25
  9 Dominique Thompson           13Boys&Girls             6.98m   22-11.00
 10 Sierra Hill                  13Charlotte Fl           6.92m   22-08.50
 11 Lundyn Harris                13Charlotte Fl           6.70m   21-11.75
 12 CYERA CLEGG                  13Greensboro P           6.38m   20-11.25
 13 Jessica Taylor               13 Carolina Eagl         6.18m   20-03.50
 14 Jenjer Swindell              13Charlotte Fl           5.94m   19-06.00
 15 Tierra Farmer                13Fay Flyers             5.60m   18-04.50
 16 Kelli Vincent                13HickoryCity            4.88m   16-00.25

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sierra Hill                  13Charlotte Fl           65-03     19.88m
  2 Sherri Owens                 13DurhamStr              60-11     18.56m
  3 Anna Doughton                13Unattached             57-01     17.39m
  4 Alexis Heller                13WestnPied              53-01     16.17m
  5 RENA MCKAY                   13IredellTC              45-11     13.99m
  6 Amanda Davis                 13 Ashev Lgh             42-02     12.85m
  7 Dominique Thompson           13Boys&Girls             39-03     11.96m
  8 Kourtney Woodard             13Charlotte Fl           39-02     11.93m

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sherri Owens                 13DurhamStr             26.23m      86-01
  2 Anna Doughton                13Unattached            22.81m      74-10
  3 Patricia Mathes              13 Carolina Eagl        22.66m      74-04
  4 Sarah Gilleland              13JrStriders            20.02m      65-08
  5 Jenjer Swindell              13Charlotte Fl          18.15m      59-06
  6 Lundyn Harris                13Charlotte Fl          17.29m      56-09
  7 Sierra Hill                  13Charlotte Fl          16.02m      52-07
  8 Kourtney Woodard             13Charlotte Fl          15.29m      50-02
  9 CYERA CLEGG                  13Greensboro P          13.70m      44-11
 10 Paige Madden                 13 Ashev Lgh            13.48m      44-03
 11 Leigha Yates                 13 Carolina Eagl        13.38m      43-11
 12 ELIZABETH SPAULDING          13Greensboro P          10.51m      34-06
 13 Amanda Davis                 13 Ashev Lgh             9.31m      30-06

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rueben Malone                13Carolina Allst         12.83Q  NWI  1
  2 Traeton McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh             12.87Q  NWI  3
  3 TORIAM PATTERSON             13GreensChap             13.04Q  NWI  2
  4 Kevin Jones                  13JrStriders             13.36Q  NWI  4
  5 Warren Marshall              13JrStriders             13.14q  NWI  3
  6 Tyrone Thorpe                13DurhamStr              13.21q  NWI  3
  7 Austin Stewart               13Charlotte Fl           13.31q  NWI  1
  8 Taylor Hancock               13Charlotte Fl           13.34q  NWI  3
  9 Michael Gamble               13DurhamStr              13.41   NWI  4
 10 KRISTIAN STEELE              13GreensChap             13.46   NWI  1
 11 DEMETRIUS DICK               13GreensChap             13.60   NWI  2
 12 Tristen Endaya               13 Ashev Lgh             13.65   NWI  2
 13 Gary Scott                   13 CumberlandPR          13.78   NWI  4
 14 AMBROSE WALLACE              13WarriorsTC             13.83   NWI  1
 15 K. J. Walton                 13 Ashev Lgh             13.88   NWI  2
 16 RONDOL ERIC DAVIDSON         13GreensChap             13.99   NWI  3
 16 Kenneth Grady                13 Cape Fear Fly         13.99   NWI  4
 18 Ethan Cohen                  13 Ashev Lgh             14.03   NWI  4
 19 Jarrett Moore                13Charlotte Fl           14.71   NWI  1
 20 Rodney Howard                13Charlotte Fl           15.26   NWI  1
 21 Daniel Watson                13TarhellEx              16.23   NWI  3
 22 Quitman Starks               13Fay Flyers             17.40   NWI  2

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Traeton McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh             12.95   NWI
  2 TORIAM PATTERSON             13GreensChap             12.97   NWI
  3 Rueben Malone                13Carolina Allst         12.98   NWI
  4 Tyrone Thorpe                13DurhamStr              13.16   NWI
  5 Austin Stewart               13Charlotte Fl           13.26   NWI
  6 Warren Marshall              13JrStriders             13.30   NWI
  7 Kevin Jones                  13JrStriders             13.33   NWI
  8 Taylor Hancock               13Charlotte Fl           13.42   NWI

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherman Ragland III          13DurhamStr              25.91Q  NWI  1
  2 Rueben Malone                13Carolina Allst         26.62Q  NWI  2
  3 Traeton McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh             26.85Q  NWI  3
  4 TORIAM PATTERSON             13GreensChap             27.78Q  NWI  4
  5 Aaron Tindall                13Charlotte Fl           27.43q  NWI  3
  6 Kevin Jones                  13JrStriders             27.64q  NWI  2
  7 Michael Gamble               13DurhamStr              27.87q  NWI  4
  8 AMBROSE WALLACE              13WarriorsTC             28.00q  NWI  3
  9 Jalen Porter                 13Charlotte Fl           28.01   NWI  3
 10 NAJM LOYD                    13WarriorsTC             28.14   NWI  2
 10 Tristen Endaya               13 Ashev Lgh             28.14   NWI  1
 12 Taylor Hancock               13Charlotte Fl           28.17   NWI  1
 13 K. J. Walton                 13 Ashev Lgh             28.24   NWI  4
 14 Gary Scott                   13 CumberlandPR          28.75   NWI  2
 15 Kenneth Grady                13 Cape Fear Fly         29.37   NWI  3
 16 KRISTIAN STEELE              13GreensChap             30.32   NWI  4
 17 Jarrett Moore                13Charlotte Fl           31.08   NWI  2
 18 Dion Richardson              13Fay Flyers             31.14   NWI  2
 19 Tysean Holloway              13 Ashev Lgh             31.76   NWI  4
 20 Noah Dunham                  13McDowell               31.93   NWI  2
 21 DEMETRIUS DICK               13GreensChap             32.34   NWI  1
 22 Joshua Smith                 13Fay Flyers             33.51   NWI  2
 23 Travis High                  13WilsonTrack            34.74   NWI  4

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherman Ragland III          13DurhamStr              26.08   NWI
  2 Rueben Malone                13Carolina Allst         26.42   NWI
  3 Traeton McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh             26.89   NWI
  4 TORIAM PATTERSON             13GreensChap             27.55   NWI
  5 Aaron Tindall                13Charlotte Fl           27.73   NWI
  6 Kevin Jones                  13JrStriders             27.78   NWI
  7 AMBROSE WALLACE              13WarriorsTC             27.96   NWI
  8 Michael Gamble               13DurhamStr              27.99   NWI

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myer Krah                    13DurhamStr              57.98Q  4
  2 Clay Lewis                   13 Carolina Eagl       1:02.50Q  2
  3 Kwavon Greene-Taylor         13 Carolina Eagl       1:03.69Q  1
  4 Dyron Jones                  13DurhamStr            1:07.36Q  3
  5 JORDAN WILLIAMS              13TarhellEx            1:04.78q  1
  6 Ricky Stevenson              13Charlotte Fl         1:06.38q  4
  7 Demonte Martin               13Charlotte Fl         1:07.14q  1
  8 Gary Scott                   13 CumberlandPR        1:07.38q  1
  9 AMBROSE WALLACE              13WarriorsTC           1:07.57   4
 10 ETHAN MORRIS                 13GreensChap           1:07.62   3
 11 NAJM LOYD                    13WarriorsTC           1:07.93   1
 12 Michael Morrison             13Charlotte Fl         1:08.22   2
 13 Max Lewis                    13 Ashev Lgh           1:08.35   2
 14 TRE' THOMPSON                13GreensChap           1:09.96   4
 15 Tyler Jones                  13HendersonCoYMC       1:10.59   2
 16 Matthew Johnson              13HickoryCity          1:13.53   3
 17 Zacchary McLean              13Charlotte Fl         1:15.78   2
 18 Calvin Brodie                13Unattached           1:16.00   3
 19 Joshua Smith                 13Fay Flyers           1:17.81   1
 20 Dalton Ledbetter             13Unattached           1:22.81   1
 21 Johnathon George             13 Cape Fear Fly       1:23.12   4
 22 Travis High                  13WilsonTrack          1:32.94   3

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Myer Krah                    13DurhamStr              57.35
  2 JORDAN WILLIAMS              13TarhellEx            1:00.81
  3 Kwavon Greene-Taylor         13 Carolina Eagl       1:00.83
  4 Clay Lewis                   13 Carolina Eagl       1:02.49
  5 Ricky Stevenson              13Charlotte Fl         1:02.63
  6 Dyron Jones                  13DurhamStr            1:05.19
  7 Demonte Martin               13Charlotte Fl         1:06.80
  8 Gary Scott                   13 CumberlandPR        1:10.45

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ramel Miller                 13Fay Flyers           2:24.74
  2 JORDAN WILLIAMS              13TarhellEx            2:31.79
  3 Andrew Dodd                  13JrStriders           2:35.61
  4 Jordan Terrell               13DurhamStr            2:36.58
  5 Clay Byrd                    Stallion TC            2:36.80
  6 Latrell Watkins              13Fay Flyers           2:37.01
  7 Christopher Fisher           13StEgbert             2:37.18
  8 Lawson McDonald              13 Ashev Lgh           2:37.79
  9 Jordan Maness                13 Carolina Eagl       2:38.63
 10 BARRY HOLLAND,IL             13IredellTC            2:39.94
 11 Ricky Stevenson              13Charlotte Fl         2:41.89
 12 GARRET PHIPPS                13GreensChap           2:42.02
 13 Nathan Lile                  13 Ashev Lgh           2:43.36
 14 SPENCER CRIGLER              13Greensboro P         2:45.29
 15 Dion Richardson              13Fay Flyers           2:45.50
 16 Matthew Johnson              13HickoryCity          2:51.13
 17 Andrew Hall                  13SandhillsTC          2:53.57
 18 Solomon McGinty              13Fay Flyers           2:54.53
 19 Ellington Carthan            13DurhamStr            3:08.21
 20 KEENAN WINDMUELLER           13Greensboro P         3:44.61

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ramel Miller                 13Fay Flyers           5:05.98
  2 Mason Boyles                 13 Cape Fear Fly       5:10.20
  3 Andrew Dodd                  13JrStriders           5:13.34
  4 Robert Maughan               13Fay Flyers           5:14.85
  5 Andrew Byrum                 13JrStriders           5:17.43
  6 Latrell Watkins              13Fay Flyers           5:21.93
  7 Nathan Lile                  13 Ashev Lgh           5:22.48
  8 Christopher Fisher           13StEgbert             5:27.14
  9 BARRY HOLLAND,IL             13IredellTC            5:29.37
 10 MICHAEL MORKEN               13 CC Pacers           5:30.14
 11 SPENCER CRIGLER              13Greensboro P         5:33.13
 12 Lawson McDonald              13 Ashev Lgh           5:33.75
 13 Dominique Jones              13RM Sprint            5:39.49
 14 Andrew Hall                  13SandhillsTC          5:58.84
 15 Cody Cantwell                13 Ashev Lgh           6:22.54
 16 Solomon McGinty              13Fay Flyers           6:23.43
 17 Austin Braxton               13 Ashev Lgh           6:31.06
 18 Michael Lippincott           13SandhillsTC          6:49.09

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robert Maughan               13Fay Flyers          11:18.74
  2 Christopher Fisher           13StEgbert            11:18.94
  3 MICHAEL MORKEN               13 CC Pacers          11:47.09
  4 SPENCER CRIGLER              13Greensboro P        11:53.26
  5 CHASE DICKENS                13Unattached          13:53.30
  6 Solomon McGinty              13Fay Flyers          14:06.57
  7 Jasse Autry                  13 CumberlandPR       15:10.94
  8 Markel Davis                 13RM Sprint           15:36.66

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myer Krah                    13DurhamStr              11.85Q  NWI  1
  2 Sherman Ragland III          13DurhamStr              12.18Q  NWI  2
  3 Joshua Dunston               13JrStriders             12.22q  NWI  2
  4 Clay Lewis                   13 Carolina Eagl         12.96q  NWI  1
  5 Juwan Byers                  13Charlotte Fl           13.18q  NWI  2
  6 Marquis Sanders              13JrStriders             13.54q  NWI  1
  7 Jarrett Moore                13Charlotte Fl           15.30q  NWI  1
  8 Noah Dunham                  13McDowell               17.56q  NWI  2
  9 Dennis White                 13 Ashev Lgh             17.65   NWI  2
 10 Johnathon George             13 Cape Fear Fly         18.05   NWI  1

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Myer Krah                    13DurhamStr              11.85   NWI
  2 Joshua Dunston               13JrStriders             12.12   NWI
  3 Sherman Ragland III          13DurhamStr              12.19   NWI
  4 Clay Lewis                   13 Carolina Eagl         13.31   NWI
  5 Marquis Sanders              13JrStriders             13.68   NWI
  6 Jarrett Moore                13Charlotte Fl           15.31   NWI
  7 Noah Dunham                  13McDowell               17.28   NWI

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders  'A'                                  50.23
  2 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                   52.72
     1) Brandon Key                     2) Aaron Tindall
     3) Austin Stewart                  4) Jalen Porter
  3 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             52.86
  4 Junior Striders  'A'                                  53.57
  5 Asheville Lightning  'A'                              54.83
  6 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'B'                   57.54
     1) Juwan Byers                     2) Khari Farrer
     3) Demonte Martin                  4) Byron McAfee

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders  'A'                                4:33.92
  2 Carolina Eagles  'A'                                4:36.10
  3 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           4:36.46
  4 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'B'                 4:48.58
     1) Trey Eaves                      2) Khari Farrer
     3) Kendrick Harris                 4) Dontae' Gilbert
  5 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 4:49.50
     1) Brandon Key                     2) Demonte Martin
     3) Ricky Stevenson                 4) Zacchary McLean

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           10:41.05
  2 Asheville Lightning  'A'                           11:34.22

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 BARRY HOLLAND,IL             13IredellTC            4-08.00      1.42m
  2 Austin Stewart               13Charlotte Fl         4-06.00      1.37m
  2 Marquis Sanders              13JrStriders           4-06.00      1.37m
  4 Kelvin Wright                13DurhamStr            4-06.00      1.37m
  4 Clay Byrd                    Stallion TC            4-06.00      1.37m
  6 Jalen Porter                 13Charlotte Fl         4-04.00      1.32m
  7 STEVEN THOMAS                13Greensboro P         4-00.00      1.21m
  8 Tyler Jones                  13HendersonCoYMC       4-00.00      1.21m
  9 Juwan Byers                  13Charlotte Fl         4-00.00      1.21m
 10 Michael Morrison             13Charlotte Fl         4-00.00      1.21m
 11 Cody Cantwell                13 Ashev Lgh           3-10.00      1.16m
 12 Paul Taylor                  13 Carolina Eagl       3-10.00      1.16m
 13 Kamron Lindo                 13 CumberlandPR        3-10.00      1.16m

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Rueben Malone                13Carolina Allst      16-09.00   NWI     5.10m
  2 Joshua Dunston               13JrStriders          16-02.50   NWI     4.94m
  3 NAJM LOYD                    13WarriorsTC          15-04.75   NWI     4.69m
  3 Dyron Jones                  13DurhamStr           15-04.75   NWI     4.69m
  5 GARRET PHIPPS                13GreensChap          15-02.50   NWI     4.63m
  6 BOYD CHRISTOPHER             13GreensChap          14-09.75   NWI     4.51m
  7 Aaron Tindall                13Charlotte Fl        14-00.00   NWI     4.26m
  8 Traeton McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh          13-11.50   NWI     4.25m
  9 JORDAN WILLIAMS              13TarhellEx           13-06.50   NWI     4.12m
 10 Ethan Cohen                  13 Ashev Lgh          13-04.00   NWI     4.06m
 11 AMBROSE WALLACE              13WarriorsTC          13-00.00   NWI     3.96m
 12 Rodney Howard                13Charlotte Fl        12-06.00   NWI     3.81m
 13 Khari Farrer                 13Charlotte Fl        12-05.50   NWI     3.79m
 14 ETHAN MORRIS                 13GreensChap          12-04.50   NWI     3.77m
 15 Kenneth Grady                13 Cape Fear Fly      11-11.00   NWI     3.63m
 16 TRE' THOMPSON                13GreensChap          11-10.00   NWI     3.60m
 17 Kamron Lindo                 13 CumberlandPR       11-09.00   NWI     3.58m
 18 Matthew Johnson              13HickoryCity         11-08.00   NWI     3.55m
 19 Max Lewis                    13 Ashev Lgh          11-07.50   NWI     3.54m
 20 Travis High                  13WilsonTrack         11-05.50   NWI     3.49m
 21 Tysean Holloway              13 Ashev Lgh          10-10.00   NWI     3.30m
 22 Calvin Brodie                13Unattached          10-08.50   NWI     3.26m
 23 Michael Lippincott           13SandhillsTC         10-04.00   NWI     3.14m
 -- Tyrone Thorpe                13DurhamStr               FOUL   NWI

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jalen Peterkin               13DurhamStr             11.68m   38-04.00
  2 Timothy Edelen               13JrStriders            10.95m   35-11.25
  3 Casey Stinson                13HickoryCity           10.94m   35-10.75
  4 DENZEL JONES                 13GreensChap            10.26m   33-08.00
  5 Ryan Minor                   13Unattached             9.11m   29-10.75
  6 Trey Galarde                 13 Cape Fear Fly         8.58m   28-01.75
  7 Jordan Matthews              TRI City                 8.15m   26-09.00
  8 Rodney Howard                13Charlotte Fl           8.04m   26-04.50
  9 John Leonard                 13Fay Flyers             7.93m   26-00.25
 10 Quaay Brown                  13HickoryCity            7.61m   24-11.75
 11 Jordan Lockheart             13HickoryCity            7.51m   24-07.75
 12 Thomas Wallace               13Charlotte Fl           7.15m   23-05.50
 13 Daniel Page                  13Unattached             6.24m   20-05.75

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Timothy Edelen               13JrStriders             91-05     27.86m
  2 Ryan Minor                   13Unattached             83-07     25.47m
  3 DENZEL JONES                 13GreensChap             81-04     24.79m
  4 Casey Stinson                13HickoryCity            76-07     23.34m
  5 Trey Galarde                 13 Cape Fear Fly         68-04     20.82m
  6 Jalen Peterkin               13DurhamStr              66-07     20.29m
  7 Kalen Perry                  13Charlotte Fl           65-09     20.04m
  8 Jordan Lockheart             13HickoryCity            55-08     16.96m
  9 John Leonard                 13Fay Flyers             51-09     15.77m

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Timothy Edelen               13JrStriders            31.49m     103-04
  2 Jalen Peterkin               13DurhamStr             30.32m      99-06
  3 RONDOL ERIC DAVIDSON         13GreensChap            27.26m      89-05
  4 Kalen Perry                  13Charlotte Fl          24.44m      80-02
  5 DENZEL JONES                 13GreensChap            23.45m      76-11
  6 Trey Galarde                 13 Cape Fear Fly        23.36m      76-08
  7 Calvin Brodie                13Unattached            22.31m      73-02
  8 Sam Rardin                   13 Ashev Lgh            18.71m      61-05
  9 Thomas Wallace               13Charlotte Fl          11.96m      39-03

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley McCoy                 13 Cape Fear Fly         12.39Q  NWI  1
  2 Maraya Slatter               13 Carolina Eagl         12.74Q  NWI  2
  3 Zikeena Parker               13RM Sprint              12.76Q  NWI  3
  4 Madison McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh             12.89Q  NWI  4
  5 Jazzman Young                13HickoryCity            12.94q  NWI  3
  6 Patrice Clarke               13Jacksonville           13.02q  NWI  1
  6 Ashley Bush                  13 Carolina Eagl         13.02q  NWI  2
  8 Miata Morlu                  13WestnPied              13.06q  NWI  2
  9 Najah Radford                13DurhamStr              13.16   NWI  4
 10 TIFFNEY HERBIN               13GreensChap             13.42   NWI  3
 11 Tanesha Michael              13Charlotte Fl           13.46   NWI  2
 12 Zakiya Tyson                 13DurhamStr              13.49   NWI  1
 13 Shaniqua Fennell             13 Cape Fear Fly         13.54   NWI  2
 14 Aja Cobbs                    13 Ashev Lgh             13.68   NWI  1
 15 Bethany Myer                 13WestnPied              13.74   NWI  3
 16 TIFFANY CRAIG                13TarhellEx              13.92   NWI  4
 17 MEGAN GRIMES                 13GreensChap             13.93   NWI  4
 18 LAQUITA ROBINSON             13WarriorsTC             14.03   NWI  3
 19 Teasha Genwright             13 Cape Fear Fly         14.26   NWI  3
 20 Kenyetta Patterson           13Charlotte Fl           14.83   NWI  2
 21 Quatisha Horne               13Charlotte Fl           14.91   NWI  1

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley McCoy                 13 Cape Fear Fly         12.59   NWI
  2 Maraya Slatter               13 Carolina Eagl         12.75   NWI
  3 Zikeena Parker               13RM Sprint              12.83   NWI
  4 Miata Morlu                  13WestnPied              12.97   NWI
  5 Jazzman Young                13HickoryCity            13.03   NWI
  6 Madison McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh             13.19   NWI
  7 Patrice Clarke               13Jacksonville           13.61   NWI
  8 Ashley Bush                  13 Carolina Eagl         13.65   NWI

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley McCoy                 13 Cape Fear Fly         25.81q  NWI  1
  2 Chrishawn Williams           13 Carolina Eagl         26.15q  NWI  5
  3 KANESSHA WILLIAMS            13GreensChap             26.34q  NWI  3
  4 BREANNA ALSTON               13GreensChap             26.45q  NWI  4
  5 Zikeena Parker               13RM Sprint              26.69q  NWI  4
  6 Sanura O'Reilly              13Fay Flyers             26.82q  NWI  3
  7 Zakiya Tyson                 13DurhamStr              26.98q  NWI  5
  8 Patrice Clarke               13Jacksonville           27.02q  NWI  2
  9 Jazzman Young                13HickoryCity            27.07   NWI  1
 10 Ashley Bush                  13 Carolina Eagl         27.21   NWI  3
 11 Tanesha Michael              13Charlotte Fl           27.50   NWI  1
 12 Carolyn Smith                13Fay Flyers             27.57   NWI  4
 13 Brittany Shuford             13HickoryCity            27.78   NWI  4
 13 Tierra Holloway              13DurhamStr              27.78   NWI  5
 15 Madison McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh             27.88   NWI  2
 16 TIFFNEY HERBIN               13GreensChap             28.14   NWI  3
 17 LACHISH REDDICKS             13GreensChap             28.19   NWI  5
 18 Bethany Myer                 13WestnPied              28.54   NWI  3
 19 Airka Brown                  13Fay Flyers             28.55   NWI  5
 20 Jacqueline Philpot           13Fay Flyers             28.61   NWI  2
 21 Aja Cobbs                    13 Ashev Lgh             28.81   NWI  1
 22 D'Shawrda McLucas            13Fay Flyers             29.15   NWI  4
 23 Sacorya Smith                13Carolina Allst         29.17   NWI  5
 24 JASMINE ARRENDELL            13GreensChap             29.22   NWI  2
 25 Shelby Williams              13JrStriders             29.33   NWI  4
 26 MEGAN GRIMES                 13GreensChap             29.48   NWI  3
 27 Teasha Genwright             13 Cape Fear Fly         30.47   NWI  3
 28 Alexandria Houston           13Charlotte Fl           31.52   NWI  1
 29 Quatisha Horne               13Charlotte Fl           32.11   NWI  5
 30 Jessica Watson               13TarhellEx              33.06   NWI  4

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley McCoy                 13 Cape Fear Fly         25.42   NWI
  2 Chrishawn Williams           13 Carolina Eagl         25.77   NWI
  3 Zikeena Parker               13RM Sprint              26.36   NWI
  4 KANESSHA WILLIAMS            13GreensChap             26.53   NWI
  5 BREANNA ALSTON               13GreensChap             26.63   NWI
  6 Zakiya Tyson                 13DurhamStr              26.70   NWI
  7 Patrice Clarke               13Jacksonville           28.52   NWI

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanura O'Reilly              13Fay Flyers             59.60Q  3
  2 KANESSHA WILLIAMS            13GreensChap           1:00.43Q  1
  3 Tanesha Michael              13Charlotte Fl         1:01.45Q  4
  4 Maraya Slatter               13 Carolina Eagl       1:01.95Q  2
  5 Miata Morlu                  13WestnPied            1:02.21q  1
  6 Zikeena Parker               13RM Sprint            1:02.31q  4
  7 Tierra Holloway              13DurhamStr            1:03.14q  4
  8 BREANNA ALSTON               13GreensChap           1:03.16q  3
  9 SIERRA FOSTER                13GreensChap           1:03.87   2
 10 Jennifer Cofield             13RM Sprint            1:03.96   3
 11 LACHISH REDDICKS             13GreensChap           1:04.96   1
 12 Danielle Bryant              13SandhillsTC          1:05.56   1
 13 Brittany Shuford             13HickoryCity          1:06.04   2
 14 Jordan Farrell               13 Carolina Eagl       1:06.10   4
 15 Ashley Lee                   13 Ashev Lgh           1:06.78   2
 16 Latoya Wall                  13RCP                  1:06.93   3
 17 D'Shawrda McLucas            13Fay Flyers           1:07.05   3
 18 Jacqueline Philpot           13Fay Flyers           1:08.28   3
 19 Whitney Anderson             13Charlotte Fl         1:08.43   3
 20 Jazzman Young                13HickoryCity          1:09.86   1
 21 Eboni Lowry                  13Charlotte Fl         1:10.19   4
 22 Carolyn Smith                13Fay Flyers           1:12.07   4
 23 JASMINE ARRENDELL            13GreensChap           1:12.41   2
 24 Airka Brown                  13Fay Flyers           1:13.86   1
 25 Alexandria Houston           13Charlotte Fl         1:15.20   2
 26 Kelsey Wines                 13HendersonCoYMC       1:16.57   4
 27 Shelby Williams              13JrStriders           1:17.20   2

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanura O'Reilly              13Fay Flyers             58.17
  2 Maraya Slatter               13 Carolina Eagl         59.06
  3 KANESSHA WILLIAMS            13GreensChap             59.62
  4 Zikeena Parker               13RM Sprint            1:00.13
  5 BREANNA ALSTON               13GreensChap           1:01.57
  6 Tanesha Michael              13Charlotte Fl         1:03.53
  7 Miata Morlu                  13WestnPied            1:03.78
  8 Tierra Holloway              13DurhamStr            1:03.99

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanura O'Reilly              13Fay Flyers           2:33.57
  2 Elizabeth Smit               13Carolina Pride       2:34.26
  3 Lameitria Watkins            13Fay Flyers           2:36.85
  4 Danielle McKee               13Fay Flyers           2:38.22
  5 Marquita Hines               13Nemesis Athlet       2:39.33
  6 Morgan McCloy                13Carolina Pride       2:41.77
  7 Jordan Farrell               13 Carolina Eagl       2:42.67
  8 Abby Terkeltoub              13 Cape Fear Fly       2:45.81
  9 Eboni Lowry                  13Charlotte Fl         2:46.33
 10 ALLEE TAYLOR                 13Unattached           2:47.27
 11 ALEXIS DAWKINS               13Greensboro P         2:47.97
 12 Lauren Davis                 13Charlotte Fl         2:49.94
 13 Eirann Cohen                 13 Ashev Lgh           2:51.04
 14 Jamison Lewis                13StEgbert             2:52.62
 15 Jessica Osborn               13 CumberlandPR        2:53.24
 16 Caroline Byrd                Stallion TC            2:54.66
 17 Tait Eckley                  13HendersonCoYMC       2:55.34
 18 Whitney Anderson             13Charlotte Fl         2:58.69
 19 Catherine Burton             13McDowell             3:01.50
 20 MARY WILLIAMS                13IredellTC            3:05.00
 21 Haley Harrison               13 Carolina Eagl       3:23.73

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Smit               13Carolina Pride       5:23.76
  2 Marquita Hines               13Nemesis Athlet       5:25.32
  3 TESS WYNN                    13Greensboro P         5:31.63
  4 Erin O'Connor                13DurhamStr            5:33.30
  5 Lameitria Watkins            13Fay Flyers           5:41.23
  6 Danielle McKee               13Fay Flyers           5:49.18
  7 Eirann Cohen                 13 Ashev Lgh           5:51.82
  8 Morgan McCloy                13Carolina Pride       5:52.80
  9 ALLEE TAYLOR                 13Unattached           5:53.37
 10 Abby Terkeltoub              13 Cape Fear Fly       5:58.69
 11 Caroline Byrd                Stallion TC            6:00.86
 12 Catherine Burton             13McDowell             6:03.40
 13 Terra Jackson                Stallion TC            6:04.26
 14 Breanna Jones                13Unattached           6:11.62
 15 MARY WILLIAMS                13IredellTC            6:13.57
 16 Angelique Oneal              13 CumberlandPR        6:15.40
 17 Whitney Anderson             13Charlotte Fl         6:49.45
 18 Morgan Morrison              13Charlotte Fl         7:37.71

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 TESS WYNN                    13Greensboro P        12:01.23
  2 Morgan McCloy                13Carolina Pride      12:14.86
  3 Catherine Burton             13McDowell            12:59.25
  4 Breanna Jones                13Unattached          13:08.41
  5 Jamison Lewis                13StEgbert            14:03.69

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Carroll             13Charlotte Fl           15.95q  NWI
  2 Tristine Johnson             13DurhamStr              17.00q  NWI
  3 JOCELYN GREEN                13WarriorsTC             18.67q  NWI

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Carroll             13Charlotte Fl           15.95   NWI
  2 Tristine Johnson             13DurhamStr              17.00   NWI
  3 JOCELYN GREEN                13WarriorsTC             18.67   NWI

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Wilkins             13DurhamStr              30.06Q  NWI
  2 Brittany Carroll             13Charlotte Fl           30.69q  NWI
  3 Tristine Johnson             13DurhamStr              30.94q  NWI
  4 SIERRA FOSTER                13GreensChap             33.71q  NWI
  5 Nettie McMiller              13DurhamStr              34.56q  NWI
  6 LAQUITA ROBINSON             13WarriorsTC             34.67q  NWI
  7 Breanna Jones                13Unattached             36.34q  NWI

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Wilkins             13DurhamStr              30.06   NWI
  2 Brittany Carroll             13Charlotte Fl           30.69   NWI
  3 Tristine Johnson             13DurhamStr              30.94   NWI
  4 SIERRA FOSTER                13GreensChap             33.71   NWI
  5 Nettie McMiller              13DurhamStr              34.56   NWI
  6 LAQUITA ROBINSON             13WarriorsTC             34.67   NWI
  7 Breanna Jones                13Unattached             36.34   NWI

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolina Eagles  'A'                                  49.52
  2 Durham Striders  'A'                                  51.36
  3 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                                 54.00
     1) Abby Terkeltoub                 2) Ashley McCoy
     3) Teasha Genwright                4) Shaniqua Fennell
  4 Western Piedmont  'A'                                 55.81
  5 Asheville Lightning  'A'                              55.88
  6 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                   58.42
 -- Greensboro Champions  'A'                                DQ

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           4:18.36
  2 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 4:28.91
     1) Eboni Lowry                     2) Lauren Davis
     3) Whitney Anderson                4) Tanesha Michael

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           11:03.77

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nettie McMiller              13DurhamStr            4-08.00      1.42m
  2 Jessica Osborn               13 CumberlandPR        4-06.00      1.37m
  3 Alexis Sherrill              13DurhamStr            4-06.00      1.37m
  4 Chloe Wright                 13 Carolina Eagl       4-04.00      1.32m
  4 Kelly Wiegand                13 Ashev Lgh           4-04.00      1.32m
  6 Ashley Bush                  13 Carolina Eagl       4-04.00      1.32m
  7 Latoya Wall                  13RCP                  4-04.00      1.32m
  8 AMY SHELTON                  13IredellTC            4-02.00      1.27m

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 -- Breanna Jones                13Unattached                NH

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Chrishawn Williams           13 Carolina Eagl      17-06.00   NWI     5.33m
  2 Ashley McCoy                 13 Cape Fear Fly      17-03.50   NWI     5.27m
  3 Miata Morlu                  13WestnPied           16-10.00   NWI     5.13m
  4 Taja Gardner-Rand            13 Carolina Eagl      16-06.00   NWI     5.02m
  5 Brittany Wilkins             13DurhamStr           15-09.50   NWI     4.81m
  6 Madison McGlohon             13 Ashev Lgh          15-05.50   NWI     4.71m
  7 Tierra Holloway              13DurhamStr           15-03.00   NWI     4.64m
  8 Tristine Johnson             13DurhamStr           14-08.00   NWI     4.47m
  9 Sacorya Smith                13Carolina Allst      14-03.50   NWI     4.35m
 10 JASMINE BASKERVILLE          13GreensChap          13-10.00   NWI     4.21m
 11 Latoya Wall                  13RCP                 13-09.00   NWI     4.19m
 12 Kimaya Williams              13HickoryCity         13-08.00   NWI     4.16m
 13 Katie Spencer                13 Cape Fear Fly      13-01.50   NWI     4.00m
 14 ALEXIS DAWKINS               13Greensboro P        13-01.00   NWI     3.98m
 15 Aja Cobbs                    13 Ashev Lgh          13-00.00   NWI     3.96m
 16 Bethany Myer                 13WestnPied           12-09.50   NWI     3.89m
 17 TIFFNEY HERBIN               13GreensChap          12-09.00   NWI     3.88m
 18 MARY WILLIAMS                13IredellTC           12-00.00   NWI     3.65m
 18 Teasha Genwright             13 Cape Fear Fly      12-00.00   NWI     3.65m
 20 Brittany Wyatt               13 CumberlandPR       11-00.50   NWI     3.36m

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Chrishawn Williams           13 Carolina Eagl        11.14m   NWI  36-06.75
  2 Miata Morlu                  13WestnPied             10.40m   NWI  34-01.50
  3 Taja Gardner-Rand            13 Carolina Eagl        10.28m   NWI  33-08.75
  4 Tait Eckley                  13HendersonCoYMC         9.97m   NWI  32-08.50
 -- Latoya Wall                  13RCP                     FOUL   NWI

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexcia Pegues               13HickoryCity            9.77m   32-00.75
  1 Victoria Sledge              13RCP                    9.77m   32-00.75
  3 Iritha Brodie                Unattached               9.13m   29-11.50
  4 MARI GLENN                   13GreensChap             8.75m   28-08.50
  5 Janee' Williams              13WilsonTrack            8.25m   27-01.00
  6 Katie Spencer                13 Cape Fear Fly         8.12m   26-07.75
  7 Kelene Clarke                13HickoryCity            8.03m   26-04.25
  8 Shaylia Cobb                 13Charlotte Fl           7.89m   25-10.75
  9 Erica Hodge                  13WestnPied              7.76m   25-05.50
 10 Ayesha Black                 13Jacksonville           7.60m   24-11.25
 11 CHARISMA DEAN                13WarriorsTC             7.34m   24-01.00
 12 La'Coya Fullenwider          13HickoryCity            6.78m   22-03.00
 13 KIEARA SPEARS                13TarhellEx              6.70m   21-11.75
 14 HEATHER WILLIAMS             13IredellTC              6.47m   21-02.75
 15 KIM WATSON                   13Greensboro P           6.06m   19-10.75

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Iritha Brodie                Unattached               72-04     22.04m
  2 AMY SHELTON                  13IredellTC              70-08     21.53m
  3 Ayesha Black                 13Jacksonville           62-11     19.17m
  4 Katie Spencer                13 Cape Fear Fly         58-10     17.93m
  5 MARI GLENN                   13GreensChap             57-08     17.57m
  5 CHARISMA DEAN                13WarriorsTC             57-08     17.57m
  7 Alexcia Pegues               13HickoryCity            57-07     17.55m
  8 Silverine Caperton           13Jacksonville           56-01     17.09m
  9 HEATHER WILLIAMS             13IredellTC              49-00     14.93m
 10 Kelene Clarke                13HickoryCity            47-11     14.60m
 11 Brittany Flowers             13WestnPied              46-11     14.30m

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 JASMINE BASKERVILLE          13GreensChap            23.17m      76-00
  2 MARI GLENN                   13GreensChap            13.74m      45-01
  3 Lydia Mooney                 13 Ashev Lgh            13.49m      44-03
  4 Jaye Smith                   13 Carolina Eagl         8.36m      27-05

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant Nowell                 13Charlotte Fl           11.85Q  NWI  3
  2 JOSHUA MOREHEAD              13GreensChap             11.96Q  NWI  2
  3 DEVON BAKER,II               13WarriorsTC             12.19Q  NWI  4
  4 Rammi Washington             13HickoryCity            12.26Q  NWI  1
  5 Corbin Pauling               13Charlotte Fl           12.02q  NWI  2
  6 JERAMAINE HAMILTON           13GreensChap             12.07q  NWI  3
  7 Lacurtis Latimore            13Carolina Allst         12.19q  NWI  2
  8 David Coe                    Unattached               12.41q  NWI  4
  9 Tarik Sparks                 13Carolina Allst         12.42   NWI  4
 10 Antoinne Mayhew              13HickoryCity            12.56   NWI  4
 11 Phillip Pritchett            13 Ashev Lgh             12.68   NWI  3
 11 Kavon Sutton                 13 Cape Fear Fly         12.68   NWI  1
 13 Michael Short                13SandhillsTC            12.82   NWI  3
 14 Jeffrey Wallace              13 Ashev Lgh             12.99   NWI  1
 15 Christian Council            13TrackEastern           13.03   NWI  3
 16 David Stanley                13Jacksonville           13.44   NWI  4
 17 Dwayne Clark                 13WestnPied              13.47   NWI  2
 18 Kendall Whitehead            13 Carolina Eagl         14.26   NWI  3

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant Nowell                 13Charlotte Fl           11.87   NWI
  2 JOSHUA MOREHEAD              13GreensChap             12.09   NWI
  3 Corbin Pauling               13Charlotte Fl           12.13   NWI
  4 DEVON BAKER,II               13WarriorsTC             12.18   NWI
  5 Rammi Washington             13HickoryCity            12.21   NWI
  6 Lacurtis Latimore            13Carolina Allst         12.22   NWI
  7 JERAMAINE HAMILTON           13GreensChap             12.38   NWI
  8 David Coe                    Unattached               12.48   NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant Nowell                 13Charlotte Fl           24.53Q  NWI  4
  2 Marvin Clark                 13Fay Flyers             24.55Q  NWI  1
  3 Andrew Hill                  13JrStriders             25.09Q  NWI  3
  4 Lacurtis Latimore            13Carolina Allst         25.26Q  NWI  2
  5 Darrick Vick                 13 Carolina Eagl         24.73q  NWI  1
  6 JERAMAINE HAMILTON           13GreensChap             24.81q  NWI  4
  7 Rammi Washington             13HickoryCity            25.31q  NWI  1
  8 Darius Williams              13Charlotte Fl           25.56q  NWI  3
  9 Tarik Sparks                 13Carolina Allst         25.68   NWI  4
 10 DEVON BAKER,II               13WarriorsTC             25.75   NWI  2
 11 Kavon Sutton                 13 Cape Fear Fly         26.07   NWI  1
 12 Kevin Mills                  13 Ashev Lgh             26.18   NWI  3
 13 Antoinne Mayhew              13HickoryCity            26.26   NWI  2
 14 Phillip Pritchett            13 Ashev Lgh             26.29   NWI  4
 15 Mathew Brown                 13Fay Flyers             26.60   NWI  2
 16 JOSHUA PATTERSON             13GreensChap             26.71   NWI  1
 17 Terrence Stewart             13Charlotte Fl           26.73   NWI  4
 18 Michael Short                13SandhillsTC            27.05   NWI  2
 19 David Stanley                13Jacksonville           27.58   NWI  3
 20 Jule McCormick               13HickoryCity            27.81   NWI  1

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant Nowell                 13Charlotte Fl           23.99   NWI
  2 Marvin Clark                 13Fay Flyers             24.34   NWI
  3 Andrew Hill                  13JrStriders             24.40   NWI
  4 Darrick Vick                 13 Carolina Eagl         24.45   NWI
  5 Rammi Washington             13HickoryCity            24.77   NWI
  6 Lacurtis Latimore            13Carolina Allst         24.85   NWI
  7 JERAMAINE HAMILTON           13GreensChap             24.94   NWI
  8 Darius Williams              13Charlotte Fl           25.56   NWI

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marvin Clark                 13Fay Flyers             54.09Q  2
  2 Joseph Pope                  13Fay Flyers             54.52Q  1
  3 JOSHUA MOREHEAD              13GreensChap             55.71Q  3
  4 Darrick Vick                 13 Carolina Eagl         54.68q  1
  5 DAVID AMERSON                13GreensChap             56.55q  2
  6 Darius Williams              13Charlotte Fl           57.80q  3
  7 Calvin Hunter                13Charlotte Fl           58.87q  2
  8 Ammar Phillips               13Charlotte Fl           59.02q  1
  9 Kyshell Geter                13HickoryCity            59.48   3
 10 Kevin Mills                  13 Ashev Lgh           1:00.41   1
 11 Rammi Washington             13HickoryCity          1:00.54   1
 12 Joseph Scott                 13Fay Flyers           1:00.88   1
 13 JOSHUA PATTERSON             13GreensChap           1:00.95   3
 14 RASHAD HAYES                 13GreensChap           1:02.12   2
 15 Mathew Brown                 13Fay Flyers           1:03.13   2
 16 Antoinne Mayhew              13HickoryCity          1:03.33   3
 17 Anthony Day                  13Fay Flyers           1:03.99   2
 18 Nigel Jones                  13HendersonCoYMC       1:08.28   1
 19 DENNIS MEEKS                 13GreensChap           1:08.61   1
 20 Marc Brown                   13Charlotte Fl         1:10.07   2

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marvin Clark                 13Fay Flyers             53.90
  2 Darrick Vick                 13 Carolina Eagl         54.87
  3 Joseph Pope                  13Fay Flyers             55.03
  4 DAVID AMERSON                13GreensChap             56.06
  5 JOSHUA MOREHEAD              13GreensChap             56.15
  6 Ammar Phillips               13Charlotte Fl           58.00
  7 Darius Williams              13Charlotte Fl           58.21
  8 Calvin Hunter                13Charlotte Fl           59.08

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davion Waters                13Charlotte Fl         2:15.34
  2 Joseph Pope                  13Fay Flyers           2:20.54
  3 Musa Cliette                 13DurhamStr            2:21.05
  4 David Dement                 13JrStriders           2:24.27
  5 Darrick Vick                 13 Carolina Eagl       2:24.95
  6 Ammar Phillips               13Charlotte Fl         2:26.17
  7 Joseph Scott                 13Fay Flyers           2:29.50
  8 Drew Robinson                13Carolina Allst       2:30.30
  9 Robert Wayne III             13Charlotte Fl         2:36.15
 10 Charles Calamese III         13Charlotte Fl         2:37.00
 11 Kenny Dellinger              13HickoryCity          2:43.47
 12 Ricardo Ramos                13Fay Flyers           2:43.72
 13 CHARLES SETTLE               13IredellTC            2:47.10
 14 James Davis                  13HickoryCity          2:49.92
 15 Samuel Bernhardt             13HickoryCity          2:50.41
 16 ADAM BLUE                    13Greensboro P         2:50.59
 17 Nick Crabtree                13HickoryCity          2:53.37
 18 Greg Capps                   13 Ashev Lgh           2:55.23

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davion Waters                13Charlotte Fl         4:33.38
  2 Taylor Gilland               13Unattached           4:34.88
  3 Nick Graw                    13JrStriders           4:45.71
  4 SETH CRAWFORD                13Greensboro P         4:49.17
  5 David Dement                 13JrStriders           4:49.98
  6 Jarred Lehr                  13HendersonCoYMC       4:53.42
  7 Robert Wayne III             13Charlotte Fl         5:11.17
  8 TAYLOR OVERMAN               13Greensboro P         5:14.26
  9 Mark Moon                    13SandhillsTC          5:19.45
 10 Zachary Adkins               13Fay Flyers           5:23.34
 11 Charles Calamese III         13Charlotte Fl         5:28.55
 12 Edward Chrisman              13 CumberlandPR        5:47.86
 13 Nick Crabtree                13HickoryCity          5:52.97
 14 Spencer Rhyne                13SandhillsTC          5:53.92
 15 James Davis                  13HickoryCity          5:57.94
 16 Jonathan Pate                13 Carolina Eagl       6:14.63

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Gilland               13Unattached           9:47.00
  2 Davion Waters                13Charlotte Fl        10:10.00
  3 John Harwell                 13 Ashev Lgh          10:11.00
  4 SETH CRAWFORD                13Greensboro P        10:14.00
  5 David Dement                 13JrStriders          10:32.00
  6 Jarred Lehr                  13HendersonCoYMC      10:39.00
  7 TAYLOR OVERMAN               13Greensboro P        11:04.00
  8 CHRISTIAN JOHNSON            13 CC Pacers          11:06.00
  9 Mark Moon                    13SandhillsTC         11:27.00
 10 Stephen Dillon               13Carolina Pride      12:24.00
 11 Edward Chrisman              13 CumberlandPR       12:25.00
 12 Jonathan Pate                13 Carolina Eagl      13:01.00

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne Davis II               13JrStriders             14.37Q  NWI  2
  2 James McCray III             13Charlotte Fl           14.40Q  NWI  1
  3 David Coe                    Unattached               14.94q  NWI  2
  4 Darius Daniels               13Charlotte Fl           15.92q  NWI  1
  5 Corey Lewis                  13 Carolina Eagl         16.69q  NWI  1
  6 Jamaal Owens                 13DurhamStr              18.41q  NWI  1
  7 Justin Marshall              13SandhillsTC            18.80q  NWI  2
  8 JALEEL HARRIS                13GreensChap             19.45q  NWI  2
  9 Craig Raye                   13Charlotte Fl           20.38   NWI  1

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayne Davis II               13JrStriders             13.81   NWI
  2 James McCray III             13Charlotte Fl           14.30   NWI
  3 David Coe                    Unattached               14.43   NWI
  4 Darius Daniels               13Charlotte Fl           15.78   NWI
  5 Corey Lewis                  13 Carolina Eagl         16.37   NWI
  6 Jamaal Owens                 13DurhamStr              18.48   NWI
  7 Justin Marshall              13SandhillsTC            18.63   NWI
  8 JALEEL HARRIS                13GreensChap             19.16   NWI

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James McCray III             13Charlotte Fl           27.25Q  NWI  2
  2 Kyshell Geter                13HickoryCity            28.33Q  NWI  1
  3 Wayne Davis II               13JrStriders             27.66q  NWI  2
  4 DEVON BAKER,II               13WarriorsTC             29.81q  NWI  1
  5 Darius Daniels               13Charlotte Fl           29.92q  NWI  2
  6 Jamaal Owens                 13DurhamStr              30.11q  NWI  1
  7 Corey Lewis                  13 Carolina Eagl         30.29q  NWI  2
  8 JALEEL HARRIS                13GreensChap             31.56q  NWI  1
  9 Justin Marshall              13SandhillsTC            33.07   NWI  1
 10 Stephen Dillon               13Carolina Pride         37.49   NWI  2

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 James McCray III             13Charlotte Fl           26.41   NWI
  2 Wayne Davis II               13JrStriders             26.71   NWI
  3 Kyshell Geter                13HickoryCity            27.25   NWI
  4 DEVON BAKER,II               13WarriorsTC             28.46   NWI
  5 Darius Daniels               13Charlotte Fl           29.60   NWI
  6 Corey Lewis                  13 Carolina Eagl         29.71   NWI
  7 Jamaal Owens                 13DurhamStr              30.99   NWI
  8 JALEEL HARRIS                13GreensChap             31.22   NWI

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                   47.97
     1) James McCray III                2) Grant Nowell
     3) Austin Lewis                    4) Calvin Hunter
  2 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             48.19
  3 Asheville Lightning  'A'                              50.45

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           3:52.27
  2 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 3:53.01
     1) Darius Williams                 2) Calvin Hunter
     3) Terrence Stewart                4) Terrence White
  3 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            3:56.66

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                10:31.23
     1) Robert Wayne III                2) Marc Brown
     3) Charles Calamese III            4)

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin Pauling               13Charlotte Fl         5-06.00      1.67m
  2 Lacurtis Latimore            13Carolina Allst       5-04.00      1.62m
  3 James McCray III             13Charlotte Fl         5-04.00      1.62m
  4 Tarik Sparks                 13Carolina Allst       5-02.00      1.57m
  5 Chase Tana                   13 Ashev Lgh           5-00.00      1.52m
  5 KHALEEL LOYD                 13WarriorsTC           5-00.00      1.52m
  7 Darius Williams              13Charlotte Fl         4-10.00      1.47m
  8 Antonio Sherrill             13WestnPied            4-08.00      1.42m
 -- Nigel Jones                  13HendersonCoYMC            NH

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 MAVERICK MILES               13Unattached          10-06.00      3.20m

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 DAVID AMERSON                13GreensChap          19-07.00   NWI     5.96m
  2 Kyshell Geter                13HickoryCity         19-03.00   NWI     5.86m
  3 Austin Lewis                 13Charlotte Fl        19-02.00   NWI     5.84m
  4 Lacurtis Latimore            13Carolina Allst      19-00.00   NWI     5.79m
  5 Corbin Pauling               13Charlotte Fl        18-10.00   NWI     5.74m
  6 KHALEEL LOYD                 13WarriorsTC          17-06.00   NWI     5.33m
  7 Calvin Hunter                13Charlotte Fl        17-03.00   NWI     5.25m
  8 Antoinne Mayhew              13HickoryCity         17-01.00   NWI     5.20m
  9 Antonio Sherrill             13WestnPied           16-07.00   NWI     5.05m
 10 Michael Short                13SandhillsTC         15-07.00   NWI     4.74m
 11 Jule McCormick               13HickoryCity         15-06.00   NWI     4.72m
 12 Michael Norman               13Charlotte Fl        15-04.00   NWI     4.67m
 13 Kavon Sutton                 13 Cape Fear Fly      15-03.00   NWI     4.64m
 14 David Stanley                13Jacksonville        14-01.00   NWI     4.29m
 15 RASHAD HAYES                 13GreensChap          13-11.00   NWI     4.24m
 16 Kendall Whitehead            13 Carolina Eagl      13-02.00   NWI     4.01m
 17 Rammi Washington             13HickoryCity         11-11.00   NWI     3.63m

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett Blakeney             13Charlotte Fl          11.65m   NWI  38-02.75
  2 Evan Smith                   13Nemesis Athlet         9.80m   NWI  32-02.00

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Hill                  13JrStriders            13.89m   45-07.00
  2 Kyshell Geter                13HickoryCity           12.10m   39-08.50
  3 Kevin Mills                  13 Ashev Lgh            10.89m   35-08.75
  4 Torree Fair                  13DurhamStr             10.88m   35-08.50
  5 DEMARIS BOWE                 13WarriorsTC            10.87m   35-08.00
  6 JAMES SCALES                 13GreensChap            10.25m   33-07.50
  7 James Jones                  13HendersonCoYMC        10.21m   33-06.00
  8 DEMETRIUS JOHNSON            13GreensChap             9.01m   29-06.75
  9 Kelvin Barnhill              13Nemesis Athlet         8.90m   29-02.50
 10 Cooper Dumas                 13 Cape Fear Fly         8.74m   28-08.25
 11 MICHAEL BRUNSON              13WarriorsTC             8.37m   27-05.50
 12 Michael Norman               13Charlotte Fl           8.08m   26-06.25
 13 Taylor Henson                13HickoryCity            6.85m   22-05.75
 14 Jonathan Pate                13 Carolina Eagl         5.45m   17-10.75

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Hill                  13JrStriders            121-07     37.05m
  2 Nehemiah Wilkins             13JrStriders             94-06     28.80m
  3 Kelvin Barnhill              13Nemesis Athlet         92-07     28.21m
  4 Torree Fair                  13DurhamStr              87-09     26.74m
  5 DEMETRIUS JOHNSON            13GreensChap             85-04     26.00m
  6 MICHAEL BRUNSON              13WarriorsTC             82-07     25.17m
  7 Cooper Dumas                 13 Cape Fear Fly         82-02     25.04m
  8 DEMARIS BOWE                 13WarriorsTC             80-08     24.58m
  9 Taylor Henson                13HickoryCity            65-01     19.83m
 10 James Davis                  13HickoryCity            62-09     19.12m
 11 James Jones                  13HendersonCoYMC         61-00     18.59m
 12 Nicholas Hatcher             13WestnPied              53-10     16.40m
 13 JALEEL HARRIS                13GreensChap             45-07     13.89m
 -- Antonio Sherrill             13WestnPied               FOUL

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Hill                  13JrStriders            38.75m     127-01
  2 DENNIS MEEKS                 13GreensChap            29.81m      97-10
  3 Collier Roberts              13JrStriders            28.66m      94-00
  4 DEMETRIUS JOHNSON            13GreensChap            27.71m      90-11
  5 Michael Norman               13Charlotte Fl          24.83m      81-05
  6 Greg Capps                   13 Ashev Lgh            24.01m      78-09
  7 MICHAEL BRUNSON              13WarriorsTC            23.85m      78-03
  8 Torree Fair                  13DurhamStr             17.49m      57-04
  9 Musa Cliette                 13DurhamStr             15.20m      49-10
 10 ADAM BLUE                    13Greensboro P          11.04m      36-03
 11 JALEEL HARRIS                13GreensChap            10.73m      35-02

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               Unattached               11.75Q  NWI  3
  2 Nyosha Bryant                13Charlotte Fl           12.40Q  NWI  4
  3 Jacinda Evans                13DurhamStr              12.55Q  NWI  2
  4 Jamillea Brown               13DurhamStr              12.64Q  NWI  1
  5 Taneisha Glover              13SandhillsTC            12.73q  NWI  2
  6 ALLEGRA SEEGARS              13GreensChap             12.74q  NWI  2
  6 AMARE VEGA                   13GreensChap             12.74q  NWI  3
  8 KIARA CRUTCHFIELD            13GreensChap             12.75q  NWI  1
  9 Ciara James                  13Charlotte Fl           12.88   NWI  1
 10 Shondreka Cox                13TrackEastern           13.17   NWI  2
 11 Jasmine Sales                13Charlotte Fl           13.19   NWI  4
 12 Karyn Davis                  13TrackEastern           13.25   NWI  3
 13 Vivian Sherer                13 Ashev Lgh             13.29   NWI  4
 14 RADIANCE BASDEN              13Greensboro P           13.31   NWI  2
 15 Tiffany Frazier              13Charlotte Fl           13.43   NWI  4
 16 Tra'shon Burns               13Fay Flyers             13.49   NWI  3
 17 Briana Younger               13 Ashev Lgh             13.59   NWI  4
 18 CHERIE BULLOCK               13GreensChap             13.65   NWI  1
 19 KENDRA BASS                  13WarriorsTC             13.90   NWI  1
 20 Ashley Lackley               13Fay Flyers             14.02   NWI  2

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               Unattached               11.83   NWI
  2 Nyosha Bryant                13Charlotte Fl           12.28   NWI
  3 Jacinda Evans                13DurhamStr              12.58   NWI
  4 Jamillea Brown               13DurhamStr              12.73   NWI
  5 ALLEGRA SEEGARS              13GreensChap             12.74   NWI
  6 KIARA CRUTCHFIELD            13GreensChap             12.81   NWI
  7 Taneisha Glover              13SandhillsTC            12.90   NWI
  8 AMARE VEGA                   13GreensChap             12.96   NWI

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               Unattached               24.09q  NWI  4
  2 Jayvonne Bowman              13Fay Flyers             25.19q  NWI  1
  3 Nyosha Bryant                13Charlotte Fl           25.21q  NWI  5
  4 India Gonzalez               13Fay Flyers             26.05q  NWI  2
  5 AMARE VEGA                   13GreensChap             26.19q  NWI  4
  6 Tacara Morrisey              13SandhillsTC            26.20q  NWI  5
  6 VONNA HINES                  13GreensChap             26.20q  NWI  3
  8 Ericka Charles               13DurhamStr              26.52q  NWI  2
  9 Tyra Green                   13DurhamStr              26.58   NWI  5
 10 ALLEGRA SEEGARS              13GreensChap             26.59   NWI  3
 11 CRYSTAL WEBLEY               13GreensChap             26.72   NWI  3
 12 Jacinda Evans                13DurhamStr              26.88   NWI  1
 13 KIARA CRUTCHFIELD            13GreensChap             27.13   NWI  4
 14 Kortnie Coleman              13Fay Flyers             27.36   NWI  1
 15 Taylor Holt                  13Charlotte Fl           27.41   NWI  4
 16 Karyn Davis                  13TrackEastern           27.67   NWI  3
 17 Vivian Sherer                13 Ashev Lgh             27.90   NWI  3
 18 Shondreka Cox                13TrackEastern           27.91   NWI  5
 19 Tiffany Frazier              13Charlotte Fl           28.25   NWI  3
 20 Christina Parker             13RCP                    28.36   NWI  1
 21 Briana Younger               13 Ashev Lgh             28.45   NWI  2
 22 Brianna Ramseur              13WestnPied              28.90   NWI  5
 23 Maya Sherer                  13 Ashev Lgh             28.94   NWI  4
 24 Tra'shon Burns               13Fay Flyers             29.36   NWI  4

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               Unattached               23.87   NWI
  2 Nyosha Bryant                13Charlotte Fl           25.30   NWI
  3 Jayvonne Bowman              13Fay Flyers             25.54   NWI
  4 VONNA HINES                  13GreensChap             25.96   NWI
  5 AMARE VEGA                   13GreensChap             26.05   NWI
  6 India Gonzalez               13Fay Flyers             26.17   NWI
  7 Tacara Morrisey              13SandhillsTC            26.31   NWI
  8 Ericka Charles               13DurhamStr              26.77   NWI

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kortnie Coleman              13Fay Flyers             59.18Q  1
  2 VONNA HINES                  13GreensChap             59.52Q  4
  3 Taylor Holt                  13Charlotte Fl           59.96Q  3
  4 LaToya Graham                13TrackEastern         1:02.41Q  2
  5 KIA HASKINS                  13DurhamStr            1:00.43q  1
  6 Ericka Charles               13DurhamStr            1:00.82q  3
  7 Jayvonne Bowman              13Fay Flyers           1:00.99q  4
  8 Brandi Swann                 13TrackEastern         1:01.06q  1
  9 CRYSTAL WEBLEY               13GreensChap           1:01.66   3
 10 Bianca Harvey                13Fay Flyers           1:03.42   4
 11 Maya Sherer                  13 Ashev Lgh           1:04.11   3
 12 Elicia Josie                 13WestnPied            1:04.43   3
 13 Tyra Green                   13DurhamStr            1:05.20   3
 14 Elizabeth Elmore             13 Ashev Lgh           1:05.34   2
 15 Christina Parker             13RCP                  1:06.41   2
 16 Taylor Krank                 13TrackEastern         1:07.37   4
 17 Amber Ramsey                 13Unattached           1:08.19   4
 18 Ashlynn Chavis               13Fay Flyers           1:08.62   2
 19 EBONE PHIFER                 13GreensChap           1:13.73   4
 20 ATEMBE FONGE                 13Greensboro P         1:16.85   3

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 VONNA HINES                  13GreensChap             58.18
  2 Kortnie Coleman              13Fay Flyers             58.23
  3 KIA HASKINS                  13DurhamStr              58.78
  4 Jayvonne Bowman              13Fay Flyers             59.37
  5 Taylor Holt                  13Charlotte Fl           59.53
  6 Ericka Charles               13DurhamStr            1:00.16
  7 Brandi Swann                 13TrackEastern         1:01.11
  8 LaToya Graham                13TrackEastern         1:01.77

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bianca Harvey                13Fay Flyers           2:31.31
  2 Ariel Armstrong              13Fay Flyers           2:31.44
  3 Brandi Swann                 13TrackEastern         2:32.71
  4 Sarah Brown                  13DurhamStr            2:33.38
  5 LaToya Graham                13TrackEastern         2:35.42
  6 Monique Jones                13Charlotte Fl         2:37.73
  7 Taylor Krank                 13TrackEastern         2:40.41
  8 LaKeisha Manning             13WilsonTrack          2:41.17
  9 Emma Mitchell                13 Ashev Lgh           2:41.89
 10 Samantha Deaver              13 Ashev Lgh           2:42.95
 11 Miranda Picou                13 Ashev Lgh           2:45.09
 12 Brittney Morrow              13Charlotte Fl         2:50.59
 13 Prosperity Long              13Charlotte Fl         2:51.00
 14 Elicia Josie                 13WestnPied            2:53.10
 15 Kristen Farrell              13 Carolina Eagl       2:55.30
 16 Kristin Lindholm             13 Ashev Lgh           3:11.65

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andie Cozzarelli             13JrStriders           4:59.36
  2 LAURA BRENTNELL              13Greensboro P         5:05.36
  3 Monique Jones                13Charlotte Fl         5:23.57
  4 Ariel Armstrong              13Fay Flyers           5:29.41
  5 LaKeisha Manning             13WilsonTrack          5:36.50
  6 Prosperity Long              13Charlotte Fl         5:45.98
  7 Miranda Picou                13 Ashev Lgh           5:47.02
  8 Hillary McDonald             13 Ashev Lgh           5:54.77
  9 Brittney Morrow              13Charlotte Fl         5:56.70
 10 Meaghan Mouhourtis           13 Ashev Lgh           5:58.29
 11 Alexis Giron                 13Fay Flyers           6:05.04
 12 Kristin Lindholm             13 Ashev Lgh           6:34.23
 13 Mercedes Barnett             13Charlotte Fl         6:43.36

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andie Cozzarelli             13JrStriders          10:55.31
  2 LAURA BRENTNELL              13Greensboro P        11:09.08
  3 Alexis Giron                 13Fay Flyers          13:15.08
  4 Meaghan Mouhourtis           13 Ashev Lgh          13:28.56

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               Unattached               14.56Q  NWI  2
  2 Latoya James                 13DurhamStr              14.98Q  NWI  1
  3 Ranee Nelson                 13Charlotte Fl           14.80q  NWI  2
  4 Patience Coleman             13DurhamStr              15.03q  NWI  2
  5 Jasmine Isley                13Charlotte Fl           15.20q  NWI  2
  6 Erin Suggs                   13Charlotte Fl           15.48q  NWI  2
  7 Shophia Treakle              13 Ashev Lgh             15.92q  NWI  1
  8 RADIANCE BASDEN              13Greensboro P           16.01q  NWI  1
  9 Tacara Morrisey              13SandhillsTC            16.04   NWI  1
 10 NAADIA CRUTCHFIELD           13GreensChap             16.58   NWI  1
 11 January Spencer              13SandhillsTC            17.89   NWI  2
 12 Kimberly Derrickson          13SandhillsTC            17.90   NWI  2
 13 Elizabeth Elmore             13 Ashev Lgh             19.22   NWI  1

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               Unattached               14.27   NWI
  2 Ranee Nelson                 13Charlotte Fl           14.69   NWI
  3 Latoya James                 13DurhamStr              14.78   NWI
  4 Patience Coleman             13DurhamStr              14.81   NWI
  5 Jasmine Isley                13Charlotte Fl           14.84   NWI
  6 Erin Suggs                   13Charlotte Fl           15.64   NWI
  7 RADIANCE BASDEN              13Greensboro P           15.76   NWI
  8 Shophia Treakle              13 Ashev Lgh             15.90   NWI

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latoya James                 13DurhamStr            1:01.62Q  2
  2 India Gonzalez               13Fay Flyers           1:06.42Q  1
  3 NAADIA CRUTCHFIELD           13GreensChap           1:06.76q  1
  4 Jasmine Isley                13Charlotte Fl         1:08.40q  1
  5 Melody McGee                 13 Carolina Eagl       1:09.42q  2
  6 Elizabeth Elmore             13 Ashev Lgh           1:13.75q  2
  7 Kelsea Greene                13McDowell             1:13.77q  1
  8 Erin Suggs                   13Charlotte Fl         1:13.80q  2

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Latoya James                 13DurhamStr            1:01.62
  2 India Gonzalez               13Fay Flyers           1:06.42
  3 NAADIA CRUTCHFIELD           13GreensChap           1:06.76
  4 Jasmine Isley                13Charlotte Fl         1:08.40
  5 Melody McGee                 13 Carolina Eagl       1:09.42
  6 Elizabeth Elmore             13 Ashev Lgh           1:13.75
  7 Kelsea Greene                13McDowell             1:13.77
  8 Erin Suggs                   13Charlotte Fl         1:13.80

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                   48.86   2
     1) Nyosha Bryant                   2) Jasmine Sales
     3) Maegan Lewis                    4) Jasmine Isley
  2 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                              48.96   2
  3 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             49.09   1
  4 Durham Striders  'A'                                  49.22   2
  5 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                             49.63   1
  6 Durham Striders  'B'                                  50.94   2
  7 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'B'                   51.06   2
  8 Asheville Lightning  'A'                              52.39   2
  9 Track Easter Carolina  'A'                            52.62   1
 10 Western Piedmont  'A'                                 53.69   2

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            4:03.33
  2 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           4:03.94
  3 Durham Striders  'A'                                4:05.85
  4 Track Easter Carolina  'A'                          4:17.44
  5 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 4:20.99
     1) Jasmine Isley                   2) Taylor Holt
     3) Ranee Nelson                    4) Erin Suggs
  6 13 Unattached  'A'                                  4:51.26

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Easter Carolina  'A'                         10:44.67
  2 Asheville Lightning  'A'                           11:03.41

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Patience Coleman             13DurhamStr            5-06.00      1.67m
  2 Alesha Patterson             13JrStriders           5-04.00      1.62m
  3 Jasmine Carter               13DurhamStr            5-00.00      1.52m
  4 DEJANELL MITTMAN             13Greensboro P         5-00.00      1.52m
  5 January Spencer              13SandhillsTC          4-08.00      1.42m
  6 Melody McGee                 13 Carolina Eagl       4-06.00      1.37m
  7 KENDRA BASS                  13WarriorsTC           4-06.00      1.37m
 -- Hillary McDonald             13 Ashev Lgh                NH

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meredith Wilson              13 Ashev Lgh           7-00.00      2.13m
  2 Tiffany Snyder               13Unattached           6-00.00      1.82m
  3 Kelci King                   13Unattached           5-06.00      1.67m

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 KIARA CRUTCHFIELD            13GreensChap          17-06.75   NWI     5.35m
  2 Nyosha Bryant                13Charlotte Fl        17-04.75   NWI     5.30m
  3 Shakia Forbes                13RM Sprint           17-04.00   NWI     5.28m
  4 CRYSTAL WEBLEY               13GreensChap          17-00.50   NWI     5.19m
  5 Ashlynn Chavis               13Fay Flyers          17-00.50   NWI     5.19m
  6 Taneisha Glover              13SandhillsTC         16-09.00   NWI     5.10m
  7 Ranee Nelson                 13Charlotte Fl        16-03.00   NWI     4.95m
  8 Kelsea Greene                13McDowell            15-06.75   NWI     4.74m
  9 KIA HASKINS                  13DurhamStr           15-03.50   NWI     4.66m
 10 Nicole Fields                13Carolina Allst      15-03.00   NWI     4.64m
 11 Ciara James                  13Charlotte Fl        15-00.25   NWI     4.57m
 12 Jasmine Carter               13DurhamStr           14-10.00   NWI     4.52m
 13 CHERIE BULLOCK               13GreensChap          13-08.00   NWI     4.16m
 14 Amber Ramsey                 13Unattached          12-10.50   NWI     3.92m
 15 Shmeka Harris                13Carolina Allst      12-08.00   NWI     3.86m
 16 Meredith Wilson              13 Ashev Lgh          12-04.75   NWI     3.77m
 17 Candace Faison               13WilsonTrack         11-11.50   NWI     3.64m
 18 Elicia Josie                 13WestnPied           11-01.00   NWI     3.37m
 -- ANGIE KOVAKOY                13GreensChap              FOUL   NWI

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Fields                13Carolina Allst        10.67m   NWI  35-00.25
  2 NAADIA CRUTCHFIELD           13GreensChap            10.61m   NWI  34-09.75
  3 DEJANELL MITTMAN             13Greensboro P          10.60m   NWI  34-09.50
  4 RADIANCE BASDEN              13Greensboro P          10.24m   NWI  33-07.25
  5 Jamie Brown                  13Carolina Allst        10.08m   NWI  33-01.00
  6 Kimberly Derrickson          13SandhillsTC            9.80m   NWI  32-02.00
  7 Taneisha Glover              13SandhillsTC            9.63m   NWI  31-07.25
  8 EBONE PHIFER                 13GreensChap             9.02m   NWI  29-07.25
  9 Christina Parker             13RCP                    8.80m   NWI  28-10.50
 10 ATEMBE FONGE                 13Greensboro P           8.61m   NWI  28-03.00
 11 KAMARIA HINES                13WarriorsTC             8.49m   NWI  27-10.25
 -- Mercedes Barnett             13Charlotte Fl            FOUL   NWI
 -- Ciara James                  13Charlotte Fl            FOUL   NWI

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maegan Lewis                 13Charlotte Fl          10.82m   35-06.00
  2 Emma Players                 13Charlotte Fl          10.22m   33-06.50
  3 Shanarra Wallace             13 Ashev Lgh             9.92m   32-06.50
  4 Sarah Hensley                13Unattached             9.26m   30-04.75
  5 Jordan Blakeney              13Charlotte Fl           9.15m   30-00.25
  6 Lynkoln Long                 13JrStriders             8.67m   28-05.50
  7 Nadja Rhinehardt             13WestnPied              8.66m   28-05.00
  8 Jasmine Wilson               13WestnPied              8.63m   28-03.75
  9 PATRICIA NIKKI WOODLE        13Unattached             7.84m   25-08.75
 10 Chiquita Dula                13WestnPied              7.79m   25-06.75
 11 Simone George                13 Cape Fear Fly         7.39m   24-03.00
 12 Veronica Jones               13JrStriders             7.01m   23-00.00
 13 ERICA COLLAZO                13Greensboro P           6.32m   20-09.00
 14 Lamonda Sykes                TRI City                 5.58m   18-03.75
 15 Antionette Byers-Paredes     13Charlotte Fl           4.92m   16-01.75

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Blakeney              13Charlotte Fl          104-04     31.80m
  2 Emma Players                 13Charlotte Fl          100-09     30.70m
  3 Shanarra Wallace             13 Ashev Lgh             96-05     29.38m
  4 Jasmine Wilson               13WestnPied              93-02     28.39m
  5 Lynkoln Long                 13JrStriders             90-00     27.43m
  6 Nadja Rhinehardt             13WestnPied              84-06     25.75m
  7 Kacy Buchanan                13 Ashev Lgh             79-07     24.25m
  8 Henarina Smith               13Carolina Pride         77-07     23.64m
  9 Chiquita Dula                13WestnPied              68-04     20.82m
 10 Veronica Jones               13JrStriders             67-02     20.47m
 11 Simone George                13 Cape Fear Fly         66-05     20.24m
 12 Candace Faison               13WilsonTrack            65-00     19.81m
 13 Lamonda Sykes                TRI City                 42-06     12.95m
 14 ERICA COLLAZO                13Greensboro P           41-09     12.72m
 15 Antionette Byers-Paredes     13Charlotte Fl           35-06     10.82m

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Derrickson          13SandhillsTC           30.74m     100-10
  2 Shanarra Wallace             13 Ashev Lgh            26.41m      86-08
  3 Christina Parker             13RCP                   24.23m      79-06
  4 KENDRA BASS                  13WarriorsTC            20.86m      68-05
  5 Henarina Smith               13Carolina Pride        18.62m      61-01
  6 Lynkoln Long                 13JrStriders            18.22m      59-09
  7 KAMARIA HINES                13WarriorsTC            17.82m      58-05
  8 Jordan Blakeney              13Charlotte Fl          15.47m      50-09
  9 Simone George                13 Cape Fear Fly        14.83m      48-08
 10 ERICA COLLAZO                13Greensboro P          11.55m      37-11
 11 Antionette Byers-Paredes     13Charlotte Fl           8.23m      27-00

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ANTONIO SALES                13GreensChap             10.80Q  NWI  1
  2 Kelvin Hardesty              13TrackEastern           10.94Q  NWI  4
  3 Mike Weir                    13TrackEastern           10.98Q  NWI  3
  4 Justin Fleming               Stallion TC              11.07Q  NWI  2
  5 Phillip Hardy                13JrStriders             11.14q  NWI  4
  5 Wendell Boyd                 13TrackEastern           11.14q  NWI  2
  7 Roderick Chisholm            13Charlotte Fl           11.29q  NWI  4
  8 Evan Williams                13 Carolina Eagl         11.34q  NWI  3
  9 Gary Jackson                 13DurhamStr              11.34   NWI  2
 10 Joshua Farley                13WestnPied              11.35   NWI  3
 11 Danielle McKay               13Charlotte Fl           11.38   NWI  3
 12 Marcus Corpening             13WestnPied              11.50   NWI  4
 13 Darryl Demps                 13HendersonCoYMC         11.64   NWI  1
 14 Kelvin Beam                  Stallion TC              11.72   NWI  2
 15 Adrian Williams              13RCP                    11.77   NWI  1
 15 Robert Brunson               13Carolina Allst         11.77   NWI  2
 17 KADEEM JOHNSON               13GreensChap             12.45   NWI  2
 18 GLENN STEADMAN               13Greensboro P           12.99   NWI  4
 19 AARON STEVENSON              13Greensboro P           13.03   NWI  1
 20 Keith Pitts                  13Jacksonville           13.66   NWI  2
 21 ANDRE STEVENSON              13Greensboro P           13.83   NWI  3

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ANTONIO SALES                13GreensChap             10.68   NWI
  2 Kelvin Hardesty              13TrackEastern           11.03   NWI
  3 Mike Weir                    13TrackEastern           11.09   NWI
  4 Wendell Boyd                 13TrackEastern           11.13   NWI
  5 Phillip Hardy                13JrStriders             11.14   NWI
  6 Justin Fleming               Stallion TC              11.15   NWI
  7 Evan Williams                13 Carolina Eagl         11.40   NWI
  8 Roderick Chisholm            13Charlotte Fl           11.60   NWI

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ANTONIO SALES                13GreensChap             21.59Q  NWI  3
  2 Kelvin Hardesty              13TrackEastern           22.80Q  NWI  1
  3 Lorenzo Williams             13Fay Flyers             23.04Q  NWI  4
  4 Roderick Chisholm            13Charlotte Fl           23.21Q  NWI  2
  5 Danielle McKay               13Charlotte Fl           22.81q  NWI  1
  6 Phillip Hardy                13JrStriders             22.86q  NWI  3
  7 Gary Jackson                 13DurhamStr              23.05q  NWI  4
  8 Evan Williams                13 Carolina Eagl         23.14q  NWI  1
  9 WADE WATKINS                 13GreensChap             23.25   NWI  4
 10 Joshua Farley                13WestnPied              23.35   NWI  4
 11 Deandre Jones                13TrackEastern           23.37   NWI  3
 12 Darryl Demps                 13HendersonCoYMC         23.54   NWI  1
 13 KATRELL REID                 13GreensChap             23.56   NWI  1
 14 Benny Davis                  Stallion TC              23.60   NWI  3
 15 Robert Brunson               13Carolina Allst         23.72   NWI  2
 16 Lincoln Carr                 13Fay Flyers             24.04   NWI  3
 17 Kelvin Beam                  Stallion TC              24.14   NWI  2
 18 Enrique De La Cruz Acost     13Greensboro P           25.60   NWI  3
 19 JUSTIN THOMAS                13Greensboro P           25.63   NWI  2
 20 Keith Pitts                  13Jacksonville           28.86   NWI  1
 -- Marcus Corpening             13WestnPied                DNF   NWI  2

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ANTONIO SALES                13GreensChap             21.57   NWI
  2 Kelvin Hardesty              13TrackEastern           22.43   NWI
  3 Phillip Hardy                13JrStriders             22.55   NWI
  4 Danielle McKay               13Charlotte Fl           23.01   NWI
  5 Evan Williams                13 Carolina Eagl         23.22   NWI
  6 Gary Jackson                 13DurhamStr              23.27   NWI
  7 Lorenzo Williams             13Fay Flyers             23.31   NWI
  8 Roderick Chisholm            13Charlotte Fl           24.17   NWI

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamarr Davis                 13TrackEastern           49.95Q  4
  2 Aaron Anderson               13Fay Flyers             51.36Q  3
  3 Justin Fleming               Stallion TC              52.00Q  2
  4 Lorenzo Williams             13Fay Flyers             52.40Q  1
  5 JULIAN ALFORD                13WarriorsTC             52.35q  4
  6 KATRELL REID                 13GreensChap             52.86q  2
  7 Anthony Hendrix              13TrackEastern           53.33q  4
  8 Dexter Flowe                 13Charlotte Fl           53.77q  1
  9 James Robinson               13TrackEastern           53.89   3
 10 Micheal Dampier              13Fay Flyers             54.16   4
 11 Andrew Hendrix               13TrackEastern           54.80   2
 12 Chris Switzer                13TrackEastern           55.46   3
 13 Enrique De La Cruz Acost     13Greensboro P           55.86   1
 14 Rodney McMurray              13Charlotte Fl           56.11   2
 15 JUSTIN THOMAS                13Greensboro P           56.29   3
 16 Christopher Walker-Johns     13Charlotte Fl           56.74   4
 17 Ethan Lockwood               13StEgbert               57.06   2
 18 Lincoln Carr                 13Fay Flyers             57.35   1
 19 MICHAEL KALE                 13Unattached             58.06   4
 20 Patrick McCoy                13Fay Flyers             59.71   3
 21 QUADARIUS MARSH              13WarriorsTC           1:00.69   1
 22 Brian McGuirk                13 Ashev Lgh           1:03.21   4
 23 Chris Peel                   13Unattached           1:03.52   3

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamarr Davis                 13TrackEastern           49.16
  2 Aaron Anderson               13Fay Flyers             49.70
  3 Justin Fleming               Stallion TC              51.27
  4 Lorenzo Williams             13Fay Flyers             51.59
  5 Anthony Hendrix              13TrackEastern           52.28
  6 JULIAN ALFORD                13WarriorsTC             52.60
  7 KATRELL REID                 13GreensChap             52.96
  8 Dexter Flowe                 13Charlotte Fl           53.27

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lamarr Davis                 13TrackEastern         2:04.49
  2 Freddie Perdue Jr            13Charlotte Fl         2:09.69
  3 Micheal Dampier              13Fay Flyers           2:10.01
  4 Aaron Anderson               13Fay Flyers           2:12.32
  5 Patrick McCoy                13Fay Flyers           2:12.85
  6 Andrew Hendrix               13TrackEastern         2:15.16
  7 Chad Johnson                 13Charlotte Fl         2:17.46
  8 MICHAEL KALE                 13Unattached           2:18.09
  9 Chris Switzer                13TrackEastern         2:20.86
 10 Rainer Robinson              13WestnPied            2:22.16
 11 Phifer Turner                13Charlotte Fl         2:24.03
 12 Anthony Hendrix              13TrackEastern         2:28.11
 13 Adrian Myer                  13WestnPied            2:28.82
 14 Ethan Lockwood               13StEgbert             2:29.43
 15 ANTHONY RICHARD              13WarriorsTC           2:37.07
 16 THOMAS MCDONOUGH             13Watauga Stride       2:59.28

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 RYAN KAAT                    13Greensboro P         4:27.51
  2 Dylan Ellison                13HendersonCoYMC       4:33.99
  3 BEN HUNTER                   13Greensboro P         4:34.77
  4 Desmond Wiggins              13Charlotte Fl         4:36.19
  5 Josey Weaver                 13Unattached           4:37.34
  6 Chad Johnson                 13Charlotte Fl         4:39.45
  7 RYAN RHODES                  13Greensboro P         4:54.04
  8 Davorius Briggs              13Charlotte Fl         4:56.79
  9 JACOB DAWSON                 13Greensboro P         4:59.30
 10 Rainer Robinson              13WestnPied            5:02.65
 11 Nick Kisley                  13JrStriders           5:46.10
 12 Adrian Myer                  13WestnPied            6:11.81
 13 Travis Petersen              13 Carolina Eagl       6:13.74

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 RYAN KAAT                    13Greensboro P         9:39.63
  2 PRESTON ROACH                13Unattached           9:43.11
  3 Josey Weaver                 13Unattached          10:00.79
  4 BEN HUNTER                   13Greensboro P        10:20.89
  5 Desmond Wiggins              13Charlotte Fl        10:35.99
  6 WILLIAM BRYAN                13Unattached          10:46.20
  7 Davorius Briggs              13Charlotte Fl        10:47.98
  8 Nick Kisley                  13JrStriders          11:09.05
  9 AUSTIN CONKLIN               13Greensboro P        11:43.94
 10 Travis Petersen              13 Carolina Eagl      13:37.18

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch                 13JrStriders             14.35Q  NWI  2
  2 Deandre Jones                13TrackEastern           15.01Q  NWI  1
  3 Darrien Burch                13WestnPied              15.05q  NWI  1
  4 Isaac Parks                  13Charlotte Fl           15.29q  NWI  2
  5 Michael Simmerson            13 Ashev Lgh             16.07q  NWI  1
  6 Austin Davis                 13DurhamStr              16.09q  NWI  2
  7 James Robinson               13TrackEastern           16.94q  NWI  1
  8 Adrian Williams              13RCP                    16.96q  NWI  1
  9 Jon Michael Stone            13SandhillsTC            17.37   NWI  1
 10 Luke Burton                  13McDowell               17.93   NWI  2
 11 Quint Lewis                  13 Carolina Eagl         17.94   NWI  2

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch                 13JrStriders             13.82   NWI
  2 Deandre Jones                13TrackEastern           14.61   NWI
  3 Darrien Burch                13WestnPied              14.96   NWI
  4 Isaac Parks                  13Charlotte Fl           15.50   NWI
  5 Austin Davis                 13DurhamStr              15.91   NWI
  6 Michael Simmerson            13 Ashev Lgh             16.13   NWI
  7 Adrian Williams              13RCP                    16.68   NWI
  8 James Robinson               13TrackEastern           16.76   NWI

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch                 13JrStriders             54.97Q  2
  2 Isaac Parks                  13Charlotte Fl         1:02.61Q  1
  3 Luke Burton                  13McDowell             1:02.74q  1
  4 Jon Michael Stone            13SandhillsTC          1:02.90q  1
  5 James Robinson               13TrackEastern         1:03.04q  2
  6 Joshua Foster                13WilsonTrack          1:12.15q  2

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch                 13JrStriders             54.97
  2 Isaac Parks                  13Charlotte Fl         1:02.61
  3 Luke Burton                  13McDowell             1:02.74
  4 Jon Michael Stone            13SandhillsTC          1:02.90
  5 James Robinson               13TrackEastern         1:03.04
  6 Joshua Foster                13WilsonTrack          1:12.15

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                   44.47
     1) Cornealius Taylor               2) Anthony Spearman
     3) Dexter Flowe                    4) Roderick Chisholm
  2 Western Piedmont  'A'                                 44.82
  3 Track Easter Carolina  'A'                            45.00
     1) Deandre Jones                   2) Kelvin Hardesty
     3) Wendell Boyd                    4)

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Easter Carolina  'A'                          3:28.77
  2 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 3:32.72
     1) Mason Bruton                    2) Freddie Perdue Jr
     3) Phifer Turner                   4) Rodney McMurray
  3 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           3:32.82
  4 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            3:34.34
  5 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                         4:02.81

Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Easter Carolina  'A'                          8:35.66
  2 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 8:58.81
     1) Chad Johnson                    2) Phifer Turner
     3) Freddie Perdue Jr               4) Desmond Wiggins
  3 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            9:25.01
  4 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                         9:29.10
     1) KYLE BRANDENBURG                2) AUSTIN CONKLIN
     3) JACOB DAWSON                    4) BEN HUNTER
  5 Western Piedmont  'A'                               9:51.44
  6 Greensboro Pacesetters  'B'                        10:00.98

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Douglas Onuscheck            Unattached             6-02.00      1.87m
  2 Austin Davis                 13DurhamStr            6-00.00      1.82m
  3 Isaac Parks                  13Charlotte Fl         5-10.00      1.77m
  4 Desmond White                13Carolina Allst       5-06.00      1.67m
  5 JULIAN ALFORD                13WarriorsTC           5-04.00      1.62m
  6 QUADARIUS MARSH              13WarriorsTC           5-02.00      1.57m
 -- Wes Albrecht                 13 Ashev Lgh                NH

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 ZACHARY SMITH                13GreensChap          13-00.00      3.96m
  2 Josey Weaver                 13Unattached          10-06.00      3.20m

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wendell Boyd                 13TrackEastern        20-09.50   NWI     6.33m
  2 WADE WATKINS                 13GreensChap          20-08.50   NWI     6.31m
  3 Phillip Hardy                13JrStriders          20-02.75   NWI     6.16m
  4 Lincoln Carr                 13Fay Flyers          20-01.00   NWI     6.12m
  5 Austin Davis                 13DurhamStr           19-08.00   NWI     5.99m
  6 Anthony Laporte              13Carolina Allst      19-06.50   NWI     5.95m
  7 Desmond White                13Carolina Allst      18-11.50   NWI     5.77m
  8 Kelvin Beam                  Stallion TC           18-10.00   NWI     5.74m
  9 Zack Owens                   13HickoryCity         18-04.25   NWI     5.59m
 10 Wes Albrecht                 13 Ashev Lgh          15-06.50   NWI     4.73m
 11 GLENN STEADMAN               13Greensboro P        14-01.50   NWI     4.30m
 12 ANDRE STEVENSON              13Greensboro P        13-09.75   NWI     4.21m
 13 ANTHONY RICHARD              13WarriorsTC          13-07.25   NWI     4.14m
 14 AARON STEVENSON              13Greensboro P        13-07.00   NWI     4.14m

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wendell Boyd                 13TrackEastern          13.51m   NWI  44-04.00
  2 WADE WATKINS                 13GreensChap            12.99m   NWI  42-07.50
  3 Darrien Burch                13WestnPied             12.48m   NWI  40-11.50
  4 Desmond White                13Carolina Allst        12.33m   NWI  40-05.50
  5 Anthony Laporte              13Carolina Allst        11.81m   NWI  38-09.00
  6 TAVIN MCNAIR                 13Unattached            11.68m   NWI  38-04.00
  7 Johnnie Cox                  13Charlotte Fl          11.60m   NWI  38-00.75
  8 Curtis Farley                13WestnPied             11.33m   NWI  37-02.25
  9 Chris Peel                   13Unattached            10.11m   NWI  33-02.00
 10 JUSTIN THOMAS                13Greensboro P           9.38m   NWI  30-09.25
 -- Austin Davis                 13DurhamStr               FOUL   NWI
 -- Joshua Foster                13WilsonTrack             FOUL   NWI

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 James Reese                  13DurhamStr             12.10m   39-08.50
  2 Austin Young                 13Unattached            11.97m   39-03.25
  3 Gary Moon                    13SandhillsTC           10.72m   35-02.00
  4 Randy Wingo                  13Charlotte Fl          10.65m   34-11.25
  5 Terri Holloway               13Charlotte Fl          10.08m   33-01.00
  6 Cedrick Allen                13Boys&Girls             9.98m   32-09.00
  7 Jonathon Scott               13Charlotte Fl           9.59m   31-05.75
  8 Richard Bunn                 13Unattached             9.46m   31-00.50
  9 Spencer Dixon                13WestnPied              8.94m   29-04.00
 10 Jameson Hill                 13Boys&Girls             8.19m   26-10.50
 11 DOVAL WATSON                 13TarhellEx              7.51m   24-07.75

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Siraj Al-Mahdi               13JrStriders            111-10     34.08m
  2 Austin Young                 13Unattached            110-07     33.70m
  3 Randy Wingo                  13Charlotte Fl           98-10     30.12m
  4 Jonathon Scott               13Charlotte Fl           94-01     28.67m
  5 James Reese                  13DurhamStr              90-11     27.71m
  6 Gary Moon                    13SandhillsTC            88-08     27.02m
  7 Richard Bunn                 13Unattached             87-10     26.77m
  8 Terri Holloway               13Charlotte Fl           80-05     24.51m
  9 DOVAL WATSON                 13TarhellEx              70-11     21.61m
 10 Keith Pitts                  13Jacksonville           67-11     20.70m
 11 Travis Petersen              13 Carolina Eagl         67-02     20.47m
 12 Spencer Dixon                13WestnPied              64-07     19.68m
 13 Jameson Hill                 13Boys&Girls             49-10     15.18m

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Siraj Al-Mahdi               13JrStriders            35.16m     115-04
  2 Luke Burton                  13McDowell              33.97m     111-05
  3 Jon Michael Stone            13SandhillsTC           33.55m     110-01
  4 Adrian Williams              13RCP                   32.83m     107-08
  5 James Reese                  13DurhamStr             31.21m     102-05
  6 Randy Wingo                  13Charlotte Fl          30.39m      99-08
  7 Gary Moon                    13SandhillsTC           18.41m      60-05

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamarra Currie               13JrStriders             11.95Q  NWI  2
  2 Octavia Burgess              13WestnPied              12.23Q  NWI  1
  3 Chaloda Silver               13TrackEastern           12.33Q  NWI  3
  4 Cheri Hodges                 13DurhamStr              12.43q  NWI  1
  5 Shaquta Copeland             13TrackEastern           12.50q  NWI  3
  5 GABRIELLE DANIEL             13GreensChap             12.50q  NWI  2
  7 Javonna Brown                13 Carolina Eagl         12.55q  NWI  1
  8 Courtney Pridgeon            13DurhamStr              12.65q  NWI  3
  9 Christina Gray               13TrackEastern           12.68   NWI  2
 10 Anya Hill                    13JrStriders             12.87   NWI  3
 11 Shaqueta Moore               13Charlotte Fl           12.95   NWI  1
 11 Kiana Smith                  13SandhillsTC            12.95   NWI  2
 13 Amanda Covington             13Charlotte Fl           12.96   NWI  2
 14 JULIANNA PITTS               13GreensChap             13.73   NWI  3
 15 Phantashia Kearney           13Jacksonville           13.79   NWI  2

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamarra Currie               13JrStriders             12.14   NWI
  2 Chaloda Silver               13TrackEastern           12.24   NWI
  3 Octavia Burgess              13WestnPied              12.26   NWI
  4 Shaquta Copeland             13TrackEastern           12.44   NWI
  5 Cheri Hodges                 13DurhamStr              12.53   NWI
  6 Javonna Brown                13 Carolina Eagl         12.62   NWI
  7 GABRIELLE DANIEL             13GreensChap             12.68   NWI
  8 Courtney Pridgeon            13DurhamStr              12.71   NWI

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ebonie Cunningham            13DurhamStr              24.78Q  NWI  2
  2 Lamarra Currie               13JrStriders             25.31Q  NWI  3
  3 Octavia Burgess              13WestnPied              26.15Q  NWI  1
  4 GABRIELLE DANIEL             13GreensChap             25.39q  NWI  3
  5 Shaquta Copeland             13TrackEastern           25.44q  NWI  2
  6 Lynda Hiller                 13JrStriders             26.53q  NWI  2
  7 HONRE' NEVILLE               13GreensChap             26.91q  NWI  3
  8 CHERIA MORGAN                13GreensChap             27.16q  NWI  2
  9 Shaqueta Moore               13Charlotte Fl           27.30   NWI  1
 10 Jasmine Gresham              13Charlotte Fl           27.52   NWI  2
 11 Crystal Sheppard             13Fay Flyers             27.89   NWI  2
 12 Naomi Lewis                  13Charlotte Fl           28.69   NWI  3
 13 Phantashia Kearney           13Jacksonville           28.78   NWI  2
 14 Tamikka Portee               13Fay Flyers             29.29   NWI  1
 15 Emily Harkins                13 Ashev Lgh             31.04   NWI  1

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebonie Cunningham            13DurhamStr              24.66   NWI
  2 Shaquta Copeland             13TrackEastern           25.30   NWI
  3 Octavia Burgess              13WestnPied              25.48   NWI
  4 GABRIELLE DANIEL             13GreensChap             25.49   NWI
  5 Lynda Hiller                 13JrStriders             26.10   NWI
  6 Lamarra Currie               13JrStriders             26.26   NWI
  7 CHERIA MORGAN                13GreensChap             26.95   NWI
 -- HONRE' NEVILLE               13GreensChap               DNF   NWI

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ebonie Cunningham            13DurhamStr              58.73Q  2
  2 Javonna Brown                13 Carolina Eagl         58.95Q  3
  3 Lynda Hiller                 13JrStriders             59.00Q  1
  4 Christina Gray               13TrackEastern           59.44q  1
  5 Chaloda Silver               13TrackEastern         1:00.61q  3
  6 Schquwanna Daniels           13SandhillsTC          1:01.22q  2
  7 Tory Knight                  13TrackEastern         1:01.31q  3
  8 CHERIA MORGAN                13GreensChap           1:01.76q  2
  9 Crystal Sheppard             13Fay Flyers           1:03.87   1
 10 Jasmine Gresham              13Charlotte Fl         1:04.30   2
 11 JASMIN GREEN                 13WarriorsTC           1:04.65   3
 12 Tamikka Portee               13Fay Flyers           1:05.04   2
 13 Liunka Holmes                13Charlotte Fl         1:05.88   1
 14 HONRE' NEVILLE               13GreensChap           1:06.49   3
 15 Naomi Lewis                  13Charlotte Fl         1:18.86   1

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebonie Cunningham            13DurhamStr              55.74
  2 Javonna Brown                13 Carolina Eagl         57.33
  3 Chaloda Silver               13TrackEastern           58.05
  4 Lynda Hiller                 13JrStriders             59.18
  5 Tory Knight                  13TrackEastern         1:00.11
  6 CHERIA MORGAN                13GreensChap           1:01.58
  7 Christina Gray               13TrackEastern         1:01.68
  8 Schquwanna Daniels           13SandhillsTC          1:06.47

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chenel McFadden              13DurhamStr            2:22.88
  2 Chinelle McFadden            13DurhamStr            2:26.72
  3 Tomita Ferguson              13 Carolina Eagl       2:31.29
  4 Tiffany McClain              13Nemesis Athlet       2:35.76
  5 Imani Brodie                 Unattached             2:40.08
  6 Sandra Carter                13Charlotte Fl         2:40.77
  7 Amber Rogers                 13 Ashev Lgh           2:53.09

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tria Metzler                 13Unattached           5:03.33
  2 Tiffany McClain              13Nemesis Athlet       5:16.65
  3 Sandra Carter                13Charlotte Fl         5:20.78
  4 Emily Honeycutt              13Fay Flyers           5:35.23
  5 Dana Lindholm                13 Ashev Lgh           5:51.63
  6 Amber Rogers                 13 Ashev Lgh           6:07.23

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tria Metzler                 13Unattached          10:52.76
  2 ADDIE BRACY                  13Greensboro P        11:06.06
  3 LIANA BLUE                   13Greensboro P        11:16.72
  4 Kelly Weinel                 13JrStriders          11:33.24
  5 Sandra Carter                13Charlotte Fl        11:35.19
  6 Dana Lindholm                13 Ashev Lgh          12:24.57
  7 Emily Honeycutt              13Fay Flyers          12:32.17

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Peterson              13 Ashev Lgh             16.48q  NWI
  2 Michelle Bracey              13TrackEastern           16.58q  NWI
  3 Taquoya Ramseur              13WestnPied              19.29q  NWI
  4 Megan Komorck                13 Carolina Eagl         19.32q  NWI

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Peterson              13 Ashev Lgh             16.48   NWI
  2 Michelle Bracey              13TrackEastern           16.58   NWI
  3 Taquoya Ramseur              13WestnPied              19.29   NWI
  4 Megan Komorck                13 Carolina Eagl         19.32   NWI

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chenel McFadden              13DurhamStr            1:05.28q
  2 Morgan Peterson              13 Ashev Lgh           1:06.13q
  3 Anya Hill                    13JrStriders           1:11.18q
  4 Michelle Bracey              13TrackEastern         1:19.17q
  5 Taquoya Ramseur              13WestnPied            1:31.81q

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chenel McFadden              13DurhamStr            1:05.28
  2 Morgan Peterson              13 Ashev Lgh           1:06.13
  3 Anya Hill                    13JrStriders           1:11.18
  4 Michelle Bracey              13TrackEastern         1:19.17
  5 Taquoya Ramseur              13WestnPied            1:31.81

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Junior Striders  'A'                                  47.58
  2 Track Easter Carolina  'A'                            47.79
  3 Durham Striders  'A'                                  47.89
  4 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                   49.38
  5 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             50.83

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Easter Carolina  'A'                          3:35.00
  2 Junior Striders  'A'                                4:06.94
  3 Durham Striders  'A'                                4:10.92
  4 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           4:13.06
  5 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 4:13.68
     1) Jasmine Gresham                 2) Liunka Holmes
     3) Karol Holt                      4) Brandie Griffin
  6 Carolina Eagles  'A'                                4:13.83

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ameila Black                 13Carolina Allst       5-04.00      1.62m
  2 Emily Harkins                13 Ashev Lgh           4-06.00      1.37m
  3 Schquwanna Daniels           13SandhillsTC          4-04.00      1.32m
 -- CHRETIAN GREENFIELD          13WarriorsTC                NH

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 CAITLIN THOMLEY              13GreensChap          11-00.00      3.35m
  2 SARA HAMMERSLEY              13GreensChap          10-00.00      3.04m

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Monique Vines                13Carolina Allst      18-04.50   NWI     5.60m
  2 Ameila Black                 13Carolina Allst      18-00.25   NWI     5.49m
  3 Jessica Mayela               13Charlotte Fl        17-10.50   NWI     5.44m
  4 Barbara Artis                13WilsonTrack         17-03.75   NWI     5.27m
  5 Priscilla Miller             13 Cape Fear Fly      17-02.00   NWI     5.23m
  6 Danielle Thorpe              13DurhamStr           17-01.50   NWI     5.21m
  7 Amanda Covington             13Charlotte Fl        16-11.00   NWI     5.15m
  8 Natasha Bethume              13SandhillsTC         16-07.00   NWI     5.05m
  9 Naomi Lewis                  13Charlotte Fl        14-09.00   NWI     4.49m
 10 Josalyn Batemon              13HendersonCoYMC      14-05.25   NWI     4.40m
 11 Brittany Watson              13 Ashev Lgh          14-03.00   NWI     4.34m
 12 Autumn Duke                  13Charlotte Fl        13-06.00   NWI     4.11m

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Thorpe              13DurhamStr             11.32m   NWI  37-01.75
  2 Ameila Black                 13Carolina Allst        10.93m   NWI  35-10.50
  3 Jessica Mayela               13Charlotte Fl          10.63m   NWI  34-10.50
  4 Naomi Lewis                  13Charlotte Fl          10.58m   NWI  34-08.50
  5 Monique Vines                13Carolina Allst        10.55m   NWI  34-07.50
  6 Natasha Bethume              13SandhillsTC           10.53m   NWI  34-06.75
  7 JASMIN GREEN                 13WarriorsTC            10.02m   NWI  32-10.50
  8 Amanda Covington             13Charlotte Fl           9.45m   NWI  31-00.00
  9 Kiana Smith                  13SandhillsTC            9.39m   NWI  30-09.75
 10 Liunka Holmes                13Charlotte Fl           9.08m   NWI  29-09.50
 11 Brittany Watson              13 Ashev Lgh             8.81m   NWI  28-11.00
 12 Autumn Duke                  13Charlotte Fl           8.48m   NWI  27-10.00

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brandi Cox                   13Charlotte Fl          10.91m   35-09.50
  2 Kimberly Waldron             13Charlotte Fl           9.58m   31-05.25
  3 Deidra Steele                13WestnPied              7.56m   24-09.75

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Waldron             13Charlotte Fl          107-01     32.63m
  2 Brandi Cox                   13Charlotte Fl          105-05     32.13m
  3 Deidra Steele                13WestnPied              95-03     29.03m

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kiana Smith                  13SandhillsTC           33.78m     110-10
  2 Kimberly Waldron             13Charlotte Fl          19.89m      65-03
  3 Brandi Cox                   13Charlotte Fl          19.68m      64-07
  4 Anya Hill                    13JrStriders            15.73m      51-07
  5 Christina Metcalf            13Carolina Pride        13.41m      44-00

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harry Rodgers                13TrackEastern           10.67Q  NWI  2
  2 Brandon Banks                13TrackEastern           10.68Q  NWI  1
  3 Jerek Hewitt                 13TrackEastern           10.70Q  NWI  3
  4 Edward Alexander             13Charlotte Fl           11.01Q  NWI  4
  5 Reggie Resse                 13TrackEastern           10.77q  NWI  3
  6 Tyreese Lee                  13TrackEastern           10.99q  NWI  1
  7 Lester White                 13TrackEastern           11.00q  NWI  2
  8 James Nickens                13DurhamStr              11.09q  NWI  4
  9 CLESTON WILLIAMS             13GreensChap             11.17   NWI  4
 10 Kareem Ross                  13SandhillsTC            11.19   NWI  2
 11 DAVID BENGE                  13Unattached             11.29   NWI  3
 12 Brian Turner                 13WestnPied              11.33   NWI  3
 13 Percy Vick                   13WilsonTrack            11.36   NWI  4
 14 Robert Duffie                13Charlotte Fl           11.37   NWI  1
 15 Travis Chambers              13 Ashev Lgh             11.41   NWI  2
 16 JAMAREZ MARSH                13WarriorsTC             11.53   NWI  1
 17 Justin Genwright             13WestnPied              11.58   NWI  2
 17 John Bland                   13TrackEastern           11.58   NWI  3
 19 SAM NZEWI                    13Greensboro P           11.59   NWI  1
 20 Peter Bowden                 13Charlotte Fl           11.60   NWI  3
 21 JARROD SOUTHERLAND           13GreensChap             11.63   NWI  3
 22 Roger Weathers               13Charlotte Fl           11.86   NWI  4
 23 Christopher Pauling          13Charlotte Fl           11.90   NWI  2
 24 Donavin Price                13WestnPied              11.99   NWI  2
 25 Christian Pauling            13Charlotte Fl           12.14   NWI  1

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerek Hewitt                 13TrackEastern           10.48   NWI
  2 Harry Rodgers                13TrackEastern           10.65   NWI
  3 Brandon Banks                13TrackEastern           10.80   NWI
  4 Reggie Resse                 13TrackEastern           10.85   NWI
  5 Tyreese Lee                  13TrackEastern           11.06   NWI
  6 Lester White                 13TrackEastern           11.10   NWI
  7 Edward Alexander             13Charlotte Fl           11.11   NWI
  8 James Nickens                13DurhamStr              11.41   NWI

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Alexander             13Charlotte Fl           21.99Q  NWI  2
  2 Brandon Banks                13TrackEastern           22.22Q  NWI  3
  3 Reggie Resse                 13TrackEastern           22.35Q  NWI  4
  4 THOMAS FUNDERBURK            13GreensChap             22.02q  NWI  2
  5 Jared Clark                  13Nemesis Athlet         22.45q  NWI  4
  6 Lester White                 13TrackEastern           22.53q  NWI  2
  7 Torrian Knowles              13Fay Flyers             22.78q  NWI  4
  8 Carlionte Carr               13Charlotte Fl           22.87q  NWI  4
  9 Devonte Guyon                13Fay Flyers             22.94   NWI  2
 10 Chimaine McNealy             13Charlotte Fl           23.40   NWI  2
 11 Christopher Pauling          13Charlotte Fl           23.46   NWI  3
 12 Percy Vick                   13WilsonTrack            23.56   NWI  2
 13 Mark Brown                   13Fay Flyers             23.57   NWI  4
 14 DAVID BENGE                  13Unattached             23.60   NWI  3
 15 Brian Turner                 13WestnPied              23.62   NWI  4
 16 Andrew Pittman               13WestnPied              23.64   NWI  2
 17 Roger Weathers               13Charlotte Fl           23.88   NWI  3

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Banks                13TrackEastern           21.82   NWI
  2 Reggie Resse                 13TrackEastern           21.90   NWI
  3 Edward Alexander             13Charlotte Fl           22.03   NWI
  4 THOMAS FUNDERBURK            13GreensChap             22.27   NWI
  5 Lester White                 13TrackEastern           22.38   NWI
  6 Jared Clark                  13Nemesis Athlet         22.51   NWI
  7 Torrian Knowles              13Fay Flyers             22.86   NWI
  8 Carlionte Carr               13Charlotte Fl           23.05   NWI

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Small                13TrackEastern           48.85Q  1
  2 THOMAS FUNDERBURK            13GreensChap             49.74Q  3
  3 Jared Clark                  13Nemesis Athlet         49.88Q  2
  4 Seve Gardner                 13TrackEastern           50.68Q  4
  5 Devonte Guyon                13Fay Flyers             50.02q  2
  6 Nigel Orr                    13Charlotte Fl           50.09q  2
  7 Terrence Townsend            13DurhamStr              50.53q  1
  8 Michael Edwards              13Charlotte Fl           50.80q  3
  9 Richard Armstrong            13TrackEastern           51.15   4
 10 CHRISTOPHER WEBLEY           13GreensChap             51.52   3
 10 Chad Smith                   13Nemesis Athlet         51.52   2
 12 Chimaine McNealy             13Charlotte Fl           51.97   4
 13 Mark Brown                   13Fay Flyers             52.23   2
 14 Torrian Knowles              13Fay Flyers             52.45   3
 15 Tim Jefferson                13SandhillsTC            52.62   1
 16 Javan Lapp                   13 Ashev Lgh             53.43   4
 17 Chris Jefferson              13SandhillsTC            53.66   3
 18 ANTHONY WATERS               13GreensChap             53.67   2
 19 Andrew Pittman               13WestnPied              54.34   1
 20 RICHARD BRENTON              13WarriorsTC             55.52   4
 21 Michael Doll                 13 Ashev Lgh             56.45   1
 22 Matthew Vestal               13Unattached             58.42   3
 23 DeBroderick Jones            13WilsonTrack          1:02.56   3

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Small                13TrackEastern           47.70
  2 THOMAS FUNDERBURK            13GreensChap             49.13
  3 Jared Clark                  13Nemesis Athlet         49.37
  4 Nigel Orr                    13Charlotte Fl           49.61
  5 Michael Edwards              13Charlotte Fl           50.41
  6 Terrence Townsend            13DurhamStr              50.44
  7 Seve Gardner                 13TrackEastern           51.32
  8 Devonte Guyon                13Fay Flyers             52.08

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Jones                13Charlotte Fl         1:58.71
  2 Richard Armstrong            13TrackEastern         1:59.11
  3 CORDERIUS COWANS             13GreensChap           2:01.50
  4 Tim Jefferson                13SandhillsTC          2:03.32
  5 KELLEY (KC) BALLENTINE       13Greensboro P         2:03.44
  6 Javan Lapp                   13 Ashev Lgh           2:03.99
  7 Handy Dawes                  13Nemesis Athlet       2:05.08
  8 James Waters                 13StEgbert             2:05.28
  9 BRANDON CAGLE                13WarriorsTC           2:05.32
 10 Kavaughn Brown               13Charlotte Fl         2:07.13
 11 Todd Anderson                Unattached             2:07.43
 12 Brian Burleson               13Charlotte Fl         2:07.51
 13 GRAHAM ROTHROCK              13Unattached           2:08.68
 14 Chris Jefferson              13SandhillsTC          2:12.11
 15 Michael Doll                 13 Ashev Lgh           2:14.91
 16 Jeremiah Welch               13WestnPied            2:16.76
 17 Timothy Israel               13 Ashev Lgh           2:20.83

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ZACK DAWSON                  13Greensboro P         4:17.27
  2 KELLEY (KC) BALLENTINE       13Greensboro P         4:19.12
  3 James Waters                 13StEgbert             4:20.53
  4 Kavaughn Brown               13Charlotte Fl         4:22.92
  5 Javan Lapp                   13 Ashev Lgh           4:25.90
  6 Timothy Israel               13 Ashev Lgh           4:27.62
  7 Brian Burleson               13Charlotte Fl         4:37.46
  8 George Glenn                 13GreensChap           4:46.21
  9 Dean Wefel                   13 Ashev Lgh           4:50.83

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 IAN BRACY                    13Greensboro P        16:16.65
  2 ZACK DAWSON                  13Greensboro P        16:17.26
  3 SAMUEL BRYAN                 13Unattached          17:03.23
  4 Kavaughn Brown               13Charlotte Fl        17:08.92
  5 Dean Wefel                   13 Ashev Lgh          17:15.84
  6 Timothy Israel               13 Ashev Lgh          18:26.96
  7 KENNETH BRITT                13Unattached          18:59.15

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Neal                  13Fay Flyers             14.46Q  NWI  1
  2 Charles Derrickson           13SandhillsTC            14.48Q  NWI  2
  3 Kirt McReynolds              13Charlotte Fl           14.52q  NWI  1
  3 John Bonano                  13JrStriders             14.52q  NWI  2
  5 Tim Lovick                   13JrStriders             14.77q  NWI  1
  6 Devon Watlington             13SandhillsTC            15.04q  NWI  1
  7 Kris Bell                    13JrStriders             15.10q  NWI  2
  8 AUSTIN WRIGHT                13Greensboro P           15.41q  NWI  2
  9 Kareem Ross                  13SandhillsTC            15.52   NWI  2
 10 CLESTON WILLIAMS             13GreensChap             15.84   NWI  1
 11 Greg Covington               13WestnPied              15.90   NWI  2
 12 Derrick Anthony              13Charlotte Fl           16.37   NWI  1
 13 Broderick Jones              13WilsonTrack            16.95   NWI  1

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Derrickson           13SandhillsTC            14.15   NWI
  2 Kirt McReynolds              13Charlotte Fl           14.33   NWI
  3 Daniel Neal                  13Fay Flyers             14.54   NWI
  4 Tim Lovick                   13JrStriders             14.60   NWI
  5 John Bonano                  13JrStriders             14.65   NWI
  6 Devon Watlington             13SandhillsTC            14.84   NWI
  7 Kris Bell                    13JrStriders             15.30   NWI
  8 AUSTIN WRIGHT                13Greensboro P           15.55   NWI

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Derrickson           13SandhillsTC            56.14Q  2
  2 Kirt McReynolds              13Charlotte Fl           56.74Q  1
  3 Daniel Neal                  13Fay Flyers             56.92q  2
  4 Kris Bell                    13JrStriders             57.35q  1
  5 Jonathan Galberth            13SandhillsTC            57.69q  1
  6 Terrence Townsend            13DurhamStr              58.59q  2
  7 Devon Watlington             13SandhillsTC            59.05q  1
  8 RICHARD BRENTON              13WarriorsTC           1:01.86q  1
  9 John Bonano                  13JrStriders           1:02.00   2
 10 AUSTIN WRIGHT                13Greensboro P         1:02.84   1
 11 Greg Covington               13WestnPied            1:03.09   2

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirt McReynolds              13Charlotte Fl           54.96
  2 Daniel Neal                  13Fay Flyers             55.71
  3 Kris Bell                    13JrStriders             55.75
  4 Terrence Townsend            13DurhamStr              56.03
  5 Devon Watlington             13SandhillsTC            57.00
  6 Jonathan Galberth            13SandhillsTC            57.51
  7 Charles Derrickson           13SandhillsTC            59.60
  8 RICHARD BRENTON              13WarriorsTC           1:02.91

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Easter Carolina  'A'                            41.00
     1) Jerek Hewitt                    2) James White
     3) Reggie Resse                    4) Brandon Banks
  2 Track Easter Carolina  'B'                            42.36
  3 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                   44.03
  4 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'B'                   44.06
  5 Western Piedmont  'A'                                 45.42

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'A'                 3:19.82
     1) Michael Edwards                 2) Nigel Orr
     3) Brandon Jones                   4) Aaron Searles
  2 Track Easter Carolina  'A'                          3:20.21
  3 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            3:24.38
  4 Nemesis Athletics  'A'                              3:25.08
  5 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           3:25.70
  6 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                           3:27.92
  7 Track Easter Carolina  'B'                          3:31.01
  8 Western Piedmont  'A'                               3:44.84

Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flight Track & Field  'B'                 8:07.87
  2 Track Easter Carolina  'A'                          8:20.43
  3 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                           8:28.28
     1) Jonathan Galberth               2) Chris Jefferson
     3) Tim Jefferson                   4) Devon Watlington
  4 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                         8:40.31
     1) KELLEY (KC) BALLENTINE          2) IAN BRACY
     3) ZACK DAWSON                     4) ELLIOT HALL
  5 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           9:08.35
  6 Asheville Lightning  'A'                           10:05.89

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Kindred                  13Carolina Allst       6-10.00      2.08m
  2 Tim Lovick                   13JrStriders           6-06.00      1.98m
  3 Corey Webster                13DurhamStr            6-02.00      1.87m
  4 SENTEL ALLEN                 13GreensChap           6-00.00      1.82m
  5 Christopher Pauling          13Charlotte Fl         5-10.00      1.77m
  6 Justin Genwright             13WestnPied            5-10.00      1.77m
  7 Michael Wilson               13 Ashev Lgh           5-08.00      1.72m
  8 Donavin Price                13WestnPied            5-04.00      1.62m
  9 Demetreis Clemons            13 Carolina Eagl       5-00.00      1.52m

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Wiggins                13JrStriders          12-06.00      3.81m
  2 Michael Wilson               13 Ashev Lgh          12-06.00      3.81m
 -- Ismael Swepson               13McDowell                  NH
 -- Demetreis Clemons            13 Carolina Eagl            NH

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Kindred                  13Carolina Allst      22-09.50   NWI     6.94m
  2 Corey Webster                13DurhamStr           22-09.50   NWI     6.94m
  3 Akins Abisogun               13Carolina Allst      21-09.75   NWI     6.64m
  4 Tyreese Lee                  13TrackEastern        21-09.50   NWI     6.64m
  5 DAVID BENGE                  13Unattached          21-08.50   NWI     6.61m
  6 Percy Vick                   13WilsonTrack         21-03.50   NWI     6.48m
  7 DARRELL BAKER                13WarriorsTC          20-11.50   NWI     6.38m
  8 Carlionte Carr               13Charlotte Fl        20-10.00   NWI     6.35m
  9 James Nickens                13DurhamStr           20-07.75   NWI     6.29m
 10 Brandyn Mitchell             13Fay Flyers          20-05.50   NWI     6.23m
 11 Maurice Austin               13 Ashev Lgh          18-11.50   NWI     5.77m
 12 Brandon Carelock             13Charlotte Fl        17-07.00   NWI     5.35m
 13 Gregory Holloway             13Charlotte Fl        17-03.00   NWI     5.25m
 14 Travis Chambers              13 Ashev Lgh          16-11.75   NWI     5.17m
 15 Michael Wilson               13 Ashev Lgh          16-05.50   NWI     5.01m
 16 SAM NZEWI                    13Greensboro P        15-03.25   NWI     4.65m
 -- KAMAL SHAW                   13GreensChap              FOUL   NWI

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Nigel Orr                    13Charlotte Fl          14.59m   NWI  47-10.50
  2 Joe Kindred                  13Carolina Allst        14.31m   NWI  46-11.50
  3 Carlionte Carr               13Charlotte Fl          13.94m   NWI  45-09.00
  4 William Scott                13Charlotte Fl          13.79m   NWI  45-03.00
  5 Terrell Davis                13Nemesis Athlet        13.78m   NWI  45-02.50
  6 SENTEL ALLEN                 13GreensChap            13.51m   NWI  44-04.00
  7 KAMAL SHAW                   13GreensChap            13.21m   NWI  43-04.25
  8 Akins Abisogun               13Carolina Allst        12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
  9 Percy Vick                   13WilsonTrack           12.79m   NWI  41-11.50
 10 Corey Webster                13DurhamStr             12.72m   NWI  41-08.75
 11 DARRELL BAKER                13WarriorsTC            12.61m   NWI  41-04.50
 12 DAVID BENGE                  13Unattached            12.43m   NWI  40-09.50
 13 Ismael Swepson               13McDowell              12.32m   NWI  40-05.00
 14 Maurice Austin               13 Ashev Lgh            11.52m   NWI  37-09.50
 -- ANTHONY WATERS               13GreensChap              FOUL   NWI

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LONNIE PHIFER                13GreensChap            15.44m   50-08.00
  2 Quron Montgomery             13McDowell              13.52m   44-04.25
  3 Carnell Ruff                 13WestnPied             11.91m   39-01.00
  4 John Bland                   13TrackEastern          10.28m   33-08.75
  5 Nealand Lewis                13Charlotte Fl           8.94m   29-04.00

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LONNIE PHIFER                13GreensChap            145-00     44.19m
  2 Quron Montgomery             13McDowell              131-08     40.13m
  3 Carnell Ruff                 13WestnPied             102-03     31.16m
  4 Jesse Jones                  13Unattached            100-06     30.63m

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kris Bell                    13JrStriders            42.16m     138-04
  2 Quron Montgomery             13McDowell              38.74m     127-01
  3 Kareem Ross                  13SandhillsTC           24.81m      81-05
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec